CANOE Network SLAM!Sports

 
 

HOCKEY
HOCKEY POOL
JR. HOCKEY
WRESTLING
CFL
NFL
MLB
NBA
2012 GAMES
FIGHTING
SOCCER
GOLF
TENNIS
MOTORSPORTS
CURLING
LACROSSE
FIG. SKATING
SKIING
OTHER SPORTS
COMMENT
SLAM! BLOG
SLAM! TUMBLR
SCOREBOARD
DAILY GALLERY
MORE GALLERIES
VIDEO GALLERY
NEWSLETTER
RSS FEED
TWITTER FEED


NFL CANADA

HARNESS RACING NOTE


Thursday, December 26, 11:37 AM
#2002 Major Harness Racing Stakes Results/Upcoming Races#
---------------------------------------------------------

Results
-------

12/15 Provincial Cup (Windsor) (3yo open pace)  
      Dreamfair Vogel -- Art Major -- Royal Mattjesty

 12/7 Goldsmith Maid Final (The Meadowlands)
      Pizza Dolce -- Stroke Play -- Southwind Allaire

 12/7 Governor's Cup Final (The Meadowlands)
      Allamerican Native -- Whatanartist -- It's Time

 12/7 Valley Victory Final (The Meadowlands)
      Garden Spot -- Punk Man -- Sugar Trader

 12/7 Three Diamonds Final (The Meadowlands)
      Dream of Mimi -- Color Me Beachy -- Shoobeedobeedo

 12/2 Matron Final (Dover) (3yo c&g pace)
      Cheyenne Rei -- Life Is A Cabaret -- Art Major

11/30 Canadian Breeders Final (Mohawk) (3yo filly trot)
      Early Secret -- Corinas Mission -- Gretels Promise

11/30 Canadian Breeders Final (Mohawk) (2yo colt trot)
      Kingdom -- Amigo Hall -- Meadowview Sunny

11/30 Canadian Breeders Final (Mohawk) (3yo filly pace)
      Armbro Wallflower -- Precious Delight -- Oven Mitt

11/30 Canadian Breeders Final (Mohawk) (2yo colt pace)
      Tommys Luck -- Dream Rocket -- Sir Luck

11/30 Canadian Breeders Final (Mohawk) (2yo filly trot)
      Nomireatras -- Clarice Marie -- Wanabeamillionaire

11/30 Canadian Breeders Final (Mohawk) (2yo filly pace)
      The Patriot -- Ascending -- A And Gs Dream

11/30 Canadian Breeders Final (Mohawk) (3yo colt trot)
      Whitesand Titan -- Living Image -- Ashanti

11/30 Canadian Breeders Final (Mohawk) (3yo colt pace)
      Dreamfair Vogel -- Firstline Luck -- Daylon Frontier

11/26 Matron Final (Dover) (3yo filly pace)
      Worldly Beauty -- Rose For Sammie -- Always An Art 

11/24 Prix Quebec Plus Final (Montreal) (4&up mare pace)
      Lady Pandora -- Lilith Fair -- Shes A Bit Jiffy

11/24 Prix Quebec Plus Final (Montreal) (4&up h&g pace)
      M G Magique -- Goodtime Bayama -- F Ms Dream

11/24 Prix Quebec Plus Final (Montreal) (4&up mare trot)
      Yankee Fribble -- Moonbow -- Impact

11/24 Prix Quebec Plus Final (Montreal) (4&up h&g trot)
      McCooeye -- Nicko Ray -- Mathers J P

11/16 James Dancer (Freehold Raceway) (3yo open pace)
      Art Major -- Allamerican Ingot -- Royal Mattjesty

11/16 OSS Super Finals (Mohawk) (2yo colt pace)
      Boulder Creek -- Sir Luck -- Vandango Hanover

11/16 OSS Super Finals (Mohawk) (2yo filly pace)
      Ascending -- Northern Harmony -- The Patriot

11/16 OSS Super Finals (Mohawk) (2yo filly trot)
      Wescott -- Clarice Marie -- Wannabeamillionaire

11/16 OSS Super Finals (Mohawk) (2yo colt trot)
      Ethen Seelster -- Kingdom -- Second Go Round

11/16 OSS Super Finals (Mohawk) (3yo colt trot)
      Rotation -- Living Image -- Visualize

11/16 OSS Super Finals (Mohawk) (3yo colt pace)
      Luckyisasluckydoes -- Dreamfair Vogel -- Armbro Warranty

11/16 OSS Super Finals (Mohawk) (3yo filly trot)
      Corinas Mission -- Early Secret -- Taste Test

11/16 OSS Super Finals (Mohawk) (3yo filly pace)
      Armbro Wallflower -- Precious Delight -- Lady Graceful

11/14 Matron Final (Dover Downs) (3yo c&g trot)
      Kadabra -- Elegant Man -- Malabar Maple

11/13 Matron Final (Dover Downs) (3yo filly trot)
      Cameron Hall -- Marla Bar -- Giant Missy

11/11 Matron Final (Dover Downs) (2yo c&g pace)
      Allamerican Native -- Allamerican Magic -- Stock Market Wiz

11/10 Matron Final (Dover Downs) (2yo c&g trot)
      Sugar Trader -- Power To Charm -- Caramba Hall

11/10 Progress Final (Dover Downs) (3yo open pace)
      Art Major -- McArdle -- Life Is A Cabaret

 11/9 American National Final (Balmoral Park) (3yo filly pace)
      Carolina Sunshine -- Weeping Wanabe -- Dear Girl

 11/9 Matron Final (Dover Downs) (2yo filly pace)
      Dream Of Mimi -- Color Me Beachy -- Daughterofortune

 11/9 Matron Final (Dover Downs) (2yo filly trot)
      Pizza Dolce -- Southwind Allaire -- Paradise Justine

 11/9 OSS Grass Roots Final (Georgian Downs) (2yo filly trot)
      Designable -- Queen Of Jewels -- Taffeta Seelster 

 11/9 OSS Grass Roots Final (Georgian Downs) (2yo filly pace)
      Wendys Rocket -- Pat Me Up -- Feathery Fame

 11/9 OSS Grass Roots Final (Georgian Downs) (2yo c&g trot)
      Snoops Bytes -- Zoltar Seelster -- Certified Election

 11/9 OSS Grass Roots Final (Georgian Downs) (2yo c&g pace)
      Tommys Luck -- Daylon Alert -- Video Express

 11/8 Windy City Final (Maywood) (3yo open pace)
      Three Olives -- Arizona Liar -- Henry Clay

 11/8 OSS Gold Final (Western) (2yo c&g pace)
      Boulder Creek -- Village Blitz -- Vandango Hanover

 11/7 OSS Gold Final (Mohawk) (2yo filly trot)
      Wanabeamillionaire -- For The Luva Moni -- Armbro Amaze

 11/7 OSS Gold Final (Rideau Carlton) (3yo filly trot)
      Early Secret -- Corinas Mission -- Meanstoyourdreams

 11/4 OSS Gold Final (Mohawk) (2yo filly pace)
      The Patriot -- Northern Harmony -- Tribute To Heroes

 11/3 OSS Grass Roots Final (Windsor) (3yo filly trot)
      Crown Lavec -- Royal Waltz -- Zola Smiger

 11/3 OSS Grass Roots Final (Windsor) (3yo filly pace)
      Its A Cam Lie -- Maddy Girl -- Signature Seelster

 11/3 OSS Grass Roots Final (Windsor) (3yo c&g trot)
      Carrland Buddy -- Jetset Matt -- Muskoka Connection

 11/3 OSS Grass Roots Final (Windsor) (3yo c&g pace)
      Wilder Echo -- Dm Billy The Kid -- Corona Grande

 11/2 OSS Gold Final (Flamboro Downs) (2yo c&g trot)
      Ethen Seelster -- Hawaiian Clipper -- At A Boy Eric

 11/2 OSS Gold Final (Mohawk) (3yo c&g pace)
      Dreamfair Vogel -- Armbro Warranty -- Camystic

 11/1 Galt Trot (Maywood Park) (3yo colt trot)
      Winsum Ranger -- Florida Crown -- Semper Fi Hall

10/26 Messenger Final (The Meadows) (3yo open pace)
      Allamerican Ingot -- Western Resolve -- Life is a Cabaret

10/26 Lady Maud Final (The Meadows) (3yo filly pace)
      Always Cam -- Art Collection -- Contrapan

10/19 Gold Cup Invitational (Woodbine) (free-for-all pace)
      D B Bopper N -- False Alarm -- Color Me Best

10/19 Breeders Crown Final (Woodbine) (2yo c&g pace)
      Totally Western -- Allamerican Native -- Whatanartist

10/19 Breeders Crown Final (Woodbine) (2yo c&g trot)
      Broadway Hall -- Livorno -- Constable

10/19 Breeders Crown Final (Woodbine) (3yo c&g trot)
      Kadabra -- Like A Prayer -- Civil Action 

10/19 Breeders Crown Final (Woodbine) (3yo c&g pace)
      Art Major -- McArdle -- Allamerican Ingot

10/19 Breeders Crown Final (Woodbine) (3yo filly pace)
      Allamerican Nadia -- Worldly Beauty -- Lady Graceful

10/19 Breeders Crown Final (Woodbine) (3yo filly trot)
      Cameron Hall -- Dig That Girl -- Sturdy Lori

10/19 Breeders Crown Final (Woodbine) (2yo filly pace)
      Armbro Amoretto -- Gordons Jin Ms -- Remember When

10/19 Breeders Crown Final (Woodbine) (2yo filly trot)
      Pick Me Up -- Filly At Bigs -- Delmartha

10/18 Maywood Pace Final (Maywood Park) (3yo filly pace)
      Lou Annie -- Amispecialorwhat -- Notorious Dame

10/18 Maywood Pace Final (Maywood Park) (3yo c&g pace)
      Fox Valley Devious -- No Hassle -- Incredicole

10/6 OSS Gold Final (Windsor) (3yo c&g pace)
     Pepi Lavec -- Corinas Mission -- Meanstoyourdreams

10/5 American National Final (Balmoral Park) (4&up trot)
     Plesac -- Monte Hall -- Fool's Goal

10/5 OSS Gold Final (Mohawk) (3yo c&g trot)
     Abbey Road C -- Cyclone Artie -- Semper Fi Hall

10/5 OSS Gold Final (Flamboro Downs) (3yo filly pace)
     Bailey Bug -- Nicki Newton -- Go Alberta Go

10/4 KYSS Final (Red Mile) (2yo colt pace)
     Allamerican Captor -- Lakota Hall -- Bradley Hall

10/4 Bluegrass (Red Mile) (3yo c&g trot)
     Like A Prayer -- Fresh Winner Pearl -- Civil Action

10/4 OSS Gold Final (Mohawk) (2yo c&g pace)
     Sir Luck -- Boulder Creek -- Au Rumba

10/3 KYSS Final (Red Mile) (2yo colt trot)
     Broadway Hall -- Constable -- Hawaiian Music Man

10/3 Tattersails (Red Mile) (3yo filly pace)
     Worldly Beauty -- Modern Life -- Always An Art

10/3 OSS Gold Final (Mohawk) (2yo c&g trot)
     Hawaiian Clipper -- Armbro Acme -- Meadowview Sunny

10/2 KYSS Final (Red Mile) (2yo filly pace)
     Donkeys Can Talk -- Are Those Real -- Jate's Tempo

10/2 OSS Gold Final (Windsor) (2yo filly trot)
     Wescott -- For The Luva Moni -- Aimees Image

10/1 KYSS Final (Red Mile) (2yo filly trot)
     Neat Knees -- Lodgepole Pine -- Bella Notte

9/28 The Milton Stakes Final (Mohawk) (3&up mare pace)
     Eternal Camnation -- Cathedra Dot Com -- Bunny Lake

9/28 Kentucky Futurity (Red Mile) (3yo open trot)
     Like A Prayer -- Andover Hall -- Civil Action

9/26 Lincoln Land Final (Balmoral Park) (2yo c&g trot)
     Notorious Buck -- Abra -- Fox Valley Gatsby

9/26 Lady Lincoln Land Final (Balmoral Park) (2yo filly trot)
     S H Revrac -- Tribulation Force -- Gumcorner Special

9/21 NYSS Final (Yonkers Raceway) (3yo c&g pace)
     Mountainview Mike -- Star Role -- Vantastic Mike

9/21 NYSS Final (Yonkers Raceway) (3yo c&g trot)
     Taurus Dream -- Buffy T -- Derby's Dream Kid

9/21 NYSS Final (Yonkers Raceway) (3yo filly trot)
     Princess Peri -- Dark Lady -- Peachy Sue

9/21 NYSS Final (Yonkers Raceway) (3yo filly pace)
     Magical Leah -- Aimend -- Tear Drop

9/21 NYSS Final (Yonkers Raceway) (2yo c&g pace)
     Stock Market Wiz -- Pass The Deck -- Brando Blue Chip

9/21 NYSS Final (Yonkers Raceway) (2yo c&g trot)
     Iroquoindiangiver -- Four Starzzzz Str -- Seaway Shane

9/21 NYSS Final (Yonkers Raceway) (2yo filly trot)
     Sir Dream -- Mother El Paso -- Corfad Dream

9/21 NYSS Final (Yonkers Raceway) (2yo filly pace)
     By Jove -- Ester's Joy -- One Close Call

9/21 Michigan SS Final (Hazel Park) (3yo c&g pace)
     GQ Moment -- Withallprobability -- JW's Moe Money

9/21 Michigan SS Final (Hazel Park) (3yo c&g trot)
     Winsum Ranger -- Jake's Nordic -- Upsidedown

9/21 Michigan SS Final (Hazel Park) (3yo filly trot)
     Perfect Patty -- YF Inspiration -- Shezsofancy

9/21 Michigan SS Final (Hazel Park) (3yo filly pace)
     Bangkok Babe -- Gabrielle's Vince -- Crystal Clear

9/21 Michigan SS Final (Hazel Park) (2yo c&g pace)
     Skeeter Todd -- Keva Key -- Home Of The Brave

9/21 Michigan SS Final (Hazel Park) (2yo c&g trot)
     Tyke Kandu -- BT's Gladiator -- Flawless

9/21 Michigan SS Final (Hazel Park) (2yo filly trot)
     Benn's Riverdance -- Timeless Affair -- Sweet Vintage

9/21 Michigan SS Final (Hazel Park) (2yo filly pace)
     Courtster -- Turbos Rose Bud -- CS She's A Wildone

9/21 Battle of Freehold Final (Freehold Raceway) (2yo open pace)
     Channel Six -- Dream Wave -- Star Style

9/21 PA Championship Final (Pocono Downs) (2yo c&g pace)
     Make A Success -- Wolfdancer Mindale -- HR's Mr Kelly

9/21 PA Championship Final (Pocono Downs) (2yo filly pace)
     Gordon's Gin MS -- Forever Cam -- Dreamland's Jo Jo 

9/21 PA Championship Final (Pocono Downs) (2yo c&g trot)
     Sheffield -- Helluva Hush -- Upalazyriver

9/21 PA Championship Final (Pocono Downs) (2yo filly trot)
     Sierra Belle -- Tagapine -- Glad You Asked

9/21 Canadian Trot Classic Final (Mohawk) (3yo c&g trot)
     Kadabra -- Like A Prayer -- Ens Snapshot

9/21 Canadian Trot Classic Consolation (Mohawk) (3yo c&g trot)
     Magnetic Power -- Gian Winner Vita -- Fresh winner Pearl

9/21 Trot Mondial (Montreal) (open trot)
     Fan Idole -- Fool's Goal -- Grand Farceur

9/21 Coupe Quebec Plus Final (Montreal) (2yo filly trot)
     Ebbalutionary -- Nadine Angus -- Jolie Reve

9/21 Coupe Quebec Plus Final (Montreal) (2yo c&g trot)
     Oliver Mor -- Canaco Mousseux -- Star Monachino

9/21 Coupe Quebec Plus Final (Montreal) (3yo filly trot)
     Catch Dream -- Samata -- Tarports Speed

9/21 Coupe Quebec Plus Final (Montreal) (3yo c&g trot)
     Potato Race -- Monsieur Jerome -- Thechiefofmontana

9/20 Ontario SBOA Final (Mohawk) (3yo filly trot)
     Early Secret -- Pepi Lavec -- Corinas Mission

9/20 Ontario SBOA Final (Mohawk) (3yo filly pace)
     Precious Delight -- Go Alberta Go -- Oven Mitt

9/20 Coupe Quebec Plus Final (Montreal) (2yo filly pace)
     Canbec Angel -- Rockfromtheheart -- Makeasignofpeace

9/20 Coupe Quebec Plus Final (Montreal) (3yo filly pace)
     Bolero Micket -- Undersky Calypso -- Canaco Lily

9/20 Coupe Quebec Plus Final (Montreal) (2yo c&g pace)
     Canbec Athlete -- Fuzzy Sylberun -- Le Fou Dore

9/20 Coupe Quebec Plus Final (Montreal) (3yo c&g pace)
     Fier A Bras Semalu -- Sultan -- MG Ravageur

9/20 Flamboro Breeders Stakes (Flamboro Downs) (2yo colt pace)
     Mt Vernon Hanover -- Au Rumba -- Armbro Avenue

9/19 Little Brown Jug (Delaware County Fairgrounds) (3yo open pace)
     Million Dollar Cam -- Life Is A Cabaret -- Western Resolve

9/19 Magical Mike Final (Delaware County Fairgrounds) (4&up pace)
     Art's Challenge -- Four Starzzz Shark -- Real Desire

9/19 Old Oaken Bucket (Delaware County Fairgrounds) (3yo open trot)
     Chip Chip Hooray -- Crown Prince Gar -- Cosington

9/18 Jugette (Delaware County Fairgrounds) (3yo filly pace)
     Always Cam -- Maureen Hanover -- Lady Graceful

9/16 Campbellville Final (Mohawk) (2yo open trot)
     Vrahos -- Well Budgeted -- Twocarlane

9/16 Oakville Final (Mohawk) (2yo filly trot)
     Aimees Image -- Alix Hall -- Lexus Hall

9/14 Lexington Breeders Final (The Red Mile) (2yo colt pace)
     Allamerican Captor -- Its Time -- The Force of Magic

9/14 Maple Leaf Final (Mohawk) (3&up open trot)
     Fool's Goal -- Plesac -- Monte Hall

9/14 The Nassagaweya Stakes (Mohawk) (2yo open pace)
     Tough Customer -- Brooklyn Hanover -- Allamerican Magic 
     Sir Luck -- Yankee Cruiser -- Articulator    

9/14 Ann Vonian Final (Balmoral Park) (3&up f&m pace)
     Long Island Lolita -- Determination Plus -- Neat Nicole

9/14 Dan Patch Final (Balmoral Park) (3&up c&g pace)
     Ideal Towne -- Rattle And Rock -- Big Green Machine

9/14 Orange & Blue Final (Balmoral Park) (2yo c&g pace)
     Honest Lawyer -- Big Money Man -- Incredible Moe

9/14 Orange & Blue Final (Balmoral Park) (2yo filly pace)
     Dreams Made Real -- Loyoal Opposition -- Finance The Farm
 
9/14 Pete Langley Memorial Final (Balmoral Park) (3yo c&g pace)
     No Hassle -- Colonial Slade -- Fox Valley Chris

9/14 Grandma Ann Final (Balmoral Park) (3yo filly pace)
     Fox Valley Leota -- Jessie The Cowgirl -- Notorious Dame

9/14 Su Mac Lad Final (Balmoral Park) (3yo c&g trot)
     Sherrie's Kim -- Super Charged -- Swiss Laux 

9/14 Lady Ann Reed Final (Balmoral Park) (3yo filly trot)
     Smokey Bear -- Fox Valley Diva -- Defiant Victoria

9/13 Lexington Breeders Final (The Red Mile) (2yo colt trot)
     Broadway Hall -- Istanbul -- Manforallseasons

9/10 Lexington Breeders Final (Red Mile) (2yo filly pace)
     Shoobeedobeedo -- Beach Boy's Lady -- Allamerican Viking

 9/9 Lexington Breeders Final (Red Mile) (2yo filly trot)
     Pizza Dolce -- Graceful Touch -- Tripofalifetime

 9/2 Cane Pace Final (Freehold Raceway)
     Art Major -- Monsoon Hall -- Cam's Fast Gun

 9/2 Lou Babic Final (Freehold Raceway)
     Yankee Cruiser -- Star Style -- Artesian

8/31 American National Final (Balmoral) (4&up pace)
     Color Me Best -- Capital Request -- Rattle And Rock

8/31 PASS Championship (The Meadows) (3yo filly trot)
     Lissome Hanover -- To B Mz America -- Pacific Photo

8/31 PASS Championship (The Meadows) (3yo c&g trot)
     ENS Snapshot -- Fire Lane -- Miracle Lane

8/31 PASS Championship (The Meadows) (3yo c&g pace)
     Lissome Hanover -- To B Mz America -- Pacific Photo

8/31 PASS Championship (The Meadows) (3yo filly pace)
     Always Cam -- Tap Hanover -- Allamerican Nadia

8/31 Governor's Cup Final (Duquoin) (2yo c&g pace)
     Cold Sweat -- Winchesters Best -- Only Choice

8/31 World Trot Derby (Duquoin) (3yo open trot)
     Andover Hall -- Like A Prayer -- Chip Chip Hooray
     Andover Hall -- Like A Prayer

8/31 Metro Final (Woodbine) (2yo c&g pace)
     Sir Luck -- Brooklyn Hanover -- Keystone Rodeo

8/31 Metro Consolation (Woodbine) (2yo c&g pace)
     Dr Drew -- Strait At Ya -- Aces Up

8/31 Canadian Pacing Derby Final (Woodbine) (3&up open pace)
     Real Desire -- Four Starzzz Shark -- Electric Stena

8/30 World Trot Filly (Duquoin) (3yo filly trot)
     Cr Ms American Pie -- Cartier Hall -- Malabar Mist

8/30 She's A Great Lady Final (Woodbine) (2yo filly pace)
     Remember When -- Must See -- Princess Callie

8/28 OSS Gold Final (Rideau Carlton) (2yo filly trot)
     Independent Woman -- Snazzy Millie -- Sephora

8/26 OSS Gold Final (Woodbine) (2yo c&g trot)
     Gerry Lavec -- Meadowview Sunny -- Kingdom

8/24 American National Final (Balmoral) (3yo colt trot)
     Kadabra -- Andover Hall -- Like A Prayer

8/24 American National Final (Balmoral) (3yo filly trot)
     My Starchip -- Wedding Singer -- Limitless Sky

8/24 Yonkers Trot Final (Yonkers Raceway) (3yo c&g trot)
     Bubba Dunn -- Civil Action -- El Glide

8/24 Fan Hanover Final (Woodbine) (3yo filly pace)
     Worldy Beauty -- Precious Delight -- Lady Graceful

8/18 Confederation Cup (Flamboro Downs) (3yo open pace)
     Art Major -- Million Dollar Cam -- Henry Clay 

8/18 OSS Gold Final (Flamboro Downs) (2yo c&g pace)
     Abbey Road C -- Semper Fi Hall -- Dream Lavec
     Au Rumba -- Boulder Creek -- Pinstripe Poker 

8/17 The Roses Are Red Stakes Final (Woodbine) (3&up mare pace)
     Eternal Camnation -- Bunny Lake -- Samantha Square

8/17 OSS Gold Final (Hiawatha Horse Park) (3yo filly trot)
     Pepi Lavec -- Taylor Seelster -- Early Secret

8/15 Robert Stewart (Woodbine) (2yo filly trot)
     Psychic Image -- Charming To A Tee -- Filly At Bigs
     Yankee Twister -- Jar Jar Binx -- No Chatting

8/11 Zweig Memorial (Syracuse) (3yo c&g trot)
     Malabar Maple -- Magnetic Power -- Hamerikanoz

8/11 Zweig Memorial Filly (Syracuse) (3yo filly trot)
     My Starchip -- Meadowbranch Quoin -- Mo Monet Hanover
 
8/10 Battle of Lake Erie (Northfield Park) (free-for-all inv pace)
     Peruvian Hanover -- Cambest Prince -- J K Bandit

8/10 Ky Stdb Sale (Hoosier Park) (2yo filly pace)
     My Fantasy -- Impressive Sign -- Jate's Best
     Under Her Spell -- Nells Bells -- Allamerican Monroe
     Shoobeedobeedo -- Misty Flirts -- Pan Hanover
     Miss Picasso -- Armbro Abstract -- Second Term

8/10 Hoosier Cup (Hoosier Park) (3yo open pace)
     Art Major -- McArdle -- Art's Tribute

8/10 OSS Gold Final (Woodbine) (3yo c&g pace)
     Firstline Luck -- Camystic -- Silver D Moon

 8/9 OSS Gold Final (Flamboro) (2yo filly pace)
     Northern Harmony -- The Patriot -- Tribute To Heroes
 
 8/9 OSS Gold Final (Woodbine) (3yo filly pace)
     Armbro Wallflower -- Lady Graceful -- Nicki Newton

 8/5 Battle of Waterloo Final (Elmira Raceway) (2yo open pace)
     Village Blitz -- Boulder Creek -- Sir Luck

 8/5 OSS Gold Final (Elmira Raceway) (2yo c&g trot)
     Meadowview Sunny -- At A Boy Eric -- Sno Goal

 8/3 Sweetheart Final (The Meadowlands) (2yo filly pace)
     Must See -- Best Beware -- Daughterofortune

 8/3 Woodrow Wilson Final (The Meadowlands) (2yo open pace)
     Allamerican Native -- Strait At Ya -- Iced Yankee

 8/3 Hambletonian Oaks Final (The Meadowlands) (3yo filly trot)
     Windylane Hanover -- Cameron Hall -- Pepi Lavec

 8/3 Hambletonian Final (The Meadowlands) (3yo open trot)
     Chip Chip Hooray -- Like A Prayer -- Duke of York

 8/3 Oliver Wendell Holmes (The Meadowlands) (3yo c&g pace)
     McArdle -- Art Major -- Soho
     Mach Three -- Royal Mattjesty -- Image of Dawn

 8/3 U.S. Pacing Championship (The Meadowlands) (free-for-all pace)
     Real Desire -- Armbro Proposal -- Peruvian Hanover

 8/3 Mistletoe Shalee Final (The Meadowlands) (3yo filly pace)
     Cam Swifty -- Worldly Beauty -- Dear Girl

 8/3 Nat Ray Final (The Meadowlands) (free-for-all trot)
     Victory Tilly -- Fool's Goal -- Plesac

 8/1 Peter Haughton Memorial Final (The Meadowlands) (2yo c&g trot)
     Cc's Chuckie T -- Political Briefing -- Galaxy Chip Om

 8/1 Merrie Annabelle Final (The Meadowlands) (2yo filly trot)
     Southwind Maywood -- Filly At Bigs -- Glad You Asked

7/29 American National Final (Balmoral) (2yo filly pace)
     Loyal Opposition -- Impressive Sign -- Monterey

7/28 American National Final (Balmoral) (2yo colt pace)
     Yankee Cruiser -- No Pan Intended -- Lifetime Man

7/27 American National Final (Balmoral) (3yo colt pace)
     Mystic Art -- Fox Valley Chris -- Life is a Cabaret

7/27 Art Rooney Final (Yonkers Raceway) (3yo open pace)
     Ashlee's Big Guy -- Monsoon Hall -- Million Dollar Cam

7/27 Breeders Crown Final (The Meadowlands) (3&up mare pace)
     Molly Can Do It -- Eternal Camnation -- Tupelo Rose N

7/27 Breeders Crown Final (The Meadowlands) (3&up open pace)
     Real Desire -- Armbro Proposal -- Life Source

7/27 Breeders Crown Final (The Meadowlands) (3&up open trot)
     Fool's Goal -- Plesac -- Danish Delight

7/26 OSS Gold Final (Rideau Carlton) (2yo filly pace)
     The Patriot -- Please Me Please -- Rustleyourfeathers

7/22 OSS Gold Final (Woodbine) (3yo filly trot)
     Dietrich -- Corinas Mission -- Symphony Hanover

7/20 OSS Gold Final (Kawartha) (2yo c&g trot)
     Meadowview Sunny -- Kingdom -- Heavy Raincoat

7/18 Niatross (The Meadowlands) (2yo c&g pace)
     The Globe -- Brooklyn Hanover -- Iced Yankee
     Cozys Scooter -- Canyon Wind -- Coasttocoast Yankee

7/18 OSS Gold Final (Woodbine) (2yo c&g pace)
     Sir Luck -- Gotta Feeling -- Boulder Creek

7/17 NJSS Final (The Meadowlands) (2yo c&g trot)
     Political Briefing -- Cc's Chuckie T -- Shanachie

7/17 NJSS Final (The Meadowlands) (2yo filly trot)
     Luby -- Thrill A Minute -- Bijouterie

7/13 The Meadowlands Pace - Final (The Meadowlands) (3yo open pace)
     Mach Three -- McArdle -- Allamerican Ingot

7/13 The Meadowlands Pace - Consolation (The Meadowlands) (3yo open pace)
     Red River Hanover -- Up Front Western -- Third Straight

7/13 Rose of Tralee (Yonkers Raceway) (3yo filly pace)
     Shannon Isle Jate -- Duel -- Check And Raise

7/13 E F Dygert Final (Hawthorne Racecourse) (open trot)
     Pegasus Spur -- Lavecster -- Yankee Douglas

7/13 OSS Gold Final (Flamboro Downs) (2yo filly trot)
     Independent Woman -- Mikestory -- Nomireatras

7/13 OSS Gold Final (Georgian) (3yo filly pace)
     Precious Delight -- Lady Graceful -- Nicki Newton

7/12 Del Miller Memorial Final (The Meadowlands) (3yo filly trot)
     Cameron Hall -- Dream Angel -- Norway But My Way

7/12 Stanley Dancer Trot (The Meadowlands) (3yo open trot)
     Kadabra -- Taurus Dream -- Living Image

7/11 NJSS Final (The Meadowlands) (2yo c&g pace)
     Synide -- Artesian -- Monuke

7/11 NJSS Final (The Meadowlands) (2yo filly pace)
     Sure Sign -- Ladys Special Girl -- Christine's Return

 7/8 OSS Gold Final (Woodbine) (2yo filly pace)
     Northern Harmony -- Tribute To Heroes -- The Patriot

 7/7 OSS Gold Final (Flamboro Downs) (3yo c&g pace)
     Armbro Warranty -- Im A Camedian -- Daylon Frontier

 7/7 OSS Gold Final (Windsor Raceway) (3yo c&g trot)
     Priceless Gem -- Dream Lavec -- Duke Of York

 7/7 Frank Ryan Memorial Trot (Rideau Carleton Raceway) (open trot)
     Diamond Goal -- Agator Car -- Mc Cooeye

 7/6 Motor City Final (Hazel Park Raceway) (3yo open pace)
     Sportster -- Cheyenne Rei -- Blue Martini

 7/6 William R. Haughton Final (The Meadowlands) (free-for-all pace)
     Four Starzzz Shark -- Real Desire -- Gallo Blue Chip

 7/3 OSS Gold Final (Windsor Raceway) (2yo c&g pace)
     Sir Luck -- Village Blitz -- Twin B Dynamic

6/24 OSS Gold Final (Woodbine Racetrack) (3yo filly pace)
     Precious Delight -- Imoutahere -- Armbro Wallflower

6/23 Prix Du Quebec Final (Montreal) (4yo&up mare pace)
     Majo Full Hot -- Lolita Becquet -- Lady Pandora

6/23 Prix Du Quebec Final (Montreal) (4yo&up h&g pace)
     F Ms Dream -- Goodtime Bayama -- M G Magique

6/23 Prix Du Quebec Final (Montreal)(4yo&up mare trot)
     Moonbow -- Cavaliere Accent -- Dollar Girl

6/23 Prix Du Quebec Final (Montreal) (4yo&up h&g trot)
     Mc Cooeye -- Bel Schanti -- Agator Car

6/22 Lady Liberty Final (The Meadowlands) (free-for-all mare pace)
     Card Trick Hanover -- Eternal Camnation -- Bunny Lake

6/22 North America Cup Final (Woodbine Racetrack) (3yo open pace)
     Red River Hanover -- Mach Three -- Mcardle

6/22 North America Cup Consolation (Woodbine Racetrack) (3yo open pace)
     Henry Clay -- Million Dollar Cam -- Allamerican Ingot

6/22 Elegantimage Final (Woodbine Racetrack) (3yo filly trot)
     Cameron Hall -- Dietrich -- Mars Bar

6/22 Armbro Flight F&M Invitational (Woodbine Racetrack) (3yo F&M trot)
     Donven Promise -- Gypsy Balance -- Dresden Dolly

6/22 Breeders Filly Final (Hoosier Park) (3yo filly pace)
     Tap Hanover -- Always An Art -- Roaring Good Times

6/22 Dan Patch (Hoosier Park) (open pace)
     E Dee's Cam -- Sharky Spur -- Western Paradise

6/21 Colonial (Woodbine Racetrack) (3yo c&g trot)
     Wildwood Express -- Ens Snapshot -- Firelane

6/15 NJSS Final (The Meadowlands) (3yo c&g pace)
     Yankee Landa -- Cori's Gold -- Rupp Arena

6/15 James Lynch Final (Pocono Downs) (3yo filly pace)
     Allamerican Nadia -- Flitabout -- Classy Chrissy

6/15 Western Canada Pacing Derby (Northlands) (3yo colt pace)
     Landmark Hall -- Broadway Time -- Mattnifesto

6/14 NJSS Final (The Meadowlands) (3yo filly pace)
     Worldly Beauty -- Lady Luvs Diamonds -- Panevolence 

6/14 Northlands Filly Final (Northlands) (3yo filly pace)
     Rookies Choice -- Road Talk -- Baja Rosa

6/13 NJSS Final (The Meadowlands) (3yo c&g trot)
     Malabar Maple -- Hollins Glide -- Elegant Man

6/12 NJSS Final (The Meadowlands) (3yo filly trot)
     Nordicdish -- Sofia Letsgo -- Marla Bar

6/10 OSS Gold Final (Woodbine Racetrack) (3yo c&g trot)
     Living Image -- Balagar -- Priceless Gem

6/8  Cleveland Classic (Northfield Park) (3yo open pace)
     Star Role -- Henry Clay -- Beauty N The Best

6/8  The Burlington Stakes (divisionals) (Woodbine Racetrack) (3yo c&g pace)
     Million Dollar Cam -- Monsoon Hall -- Pacific Titan
     Red River Hanover -- Silver D Moon -- Dragondotcom
     Up Front Western -- Daylon Frontier -- Camystic

6/8  Pacing Classic Final (The Meadowlands) (4yo&up horse pace)
     Life Source -- Camotion -- LCB

6/8  Trotting Classic Final (The Meadowlands) (4yo&up horse trot)
     Plesac -- Lyell Creek N -- Magician

6/8  Classic Oaks Final (The Meadowlands) (4&up mare trot)
     Emma Hanover -- Dresden Dolly -- Donven Promise

6/8  Classic Distaff Final (The Meadowlands) (4&up mare pace)
     Bunny Lake -- Molly Can Do It -- Eternal Camnation

6/7  William Connors Memorial Final (Hazel Park) (3yo open trot)
     Speed Rail -- Malabar Motion -- Crown Prince Gar

6/1  Miss New Jersey Final (The Meadowlands) (3yo filly pace)
     Worldly Beauty -- Always An Art -- Roses For Sammie

6/1  NJ Classic Final (The Meadowlands) (3yo open pace)
     Mcardle -- Roayl Mattjesty -- Mach Three

6/1  Prix De Montreal (Montreal) (3yo open pace)
     Red River Hanover -- Up Front Western -- Henry Clay

5/25 Max Hempt Final (Pocono Downs) (3yo open pace)
     Monsoon Hall -- Rounder -- Dragondotcom

5/24 Rose Red Final (Hazel Park) (3yo filly pace)
     Northern Sky -- Allamerican Nadia -- Jezebel

5/24 OSS Gold Final (Rideau-Carelton Raceway) (3yo c&g pace)
     Silver D Moon -- Camystic -- Firstline Luck

5/20 OSS Gold Final (Mohawk Racetrack) (3yo filly trot)
     Dietrich -- Early Secret -- Pepi Lavec

5/19 OSS Gold Final (Windsor Raceway) (3yo filly pace)
     Lady Graceful -- Miss Frizzle -- Go Alberta Go
 
5/18 Graduate Final (The Meadowlands) (free-for-all pace)
     Camotion -- Western Paradise -- Capital Request

5/18 OSS Gold Final (Western Fair Raceway) (3yo c&g trot)
     Ryan Hall -- Semper Fi Hall -- Carrland Buddy

5/17 A.J. Cutler Memorial Final (The Meadowlands) (free-for-all trot)
     Fool's Goal -- Pegasus Spur -- Magician

5/11 Berry's Creek Final (The Meadowlands) (3yo open pace)
     Mach Three -- Mini Me -- Soho

5/11 Dexter Cup Final (Freehold Raceway) (3yo filly pace)
     Trainforthefuture -- Reel MN Don -- Its All Or Nothing

5/11 Helen Dancer (Freehold Raceway) (3yo filly pace)
     Roses for Sammie -- Art Collection -- Dear Girl

4/13 Spring Pacing Championship Final (Mohawk Racetrack) (4&up pace)
     Camcracker -- False Alarm -- Perfect Son

4/12 Overbid Final (The Meadowlands) (open mare pace)
     Yes It's True -- Artaffection -- Card Trick Hanover

3/29 Matt's Scooter Final (The Meadowlands) (3yo c&g pace)
     Forever Raptor -- Soho -- Cheyenne Rei

3/23 Cam Fella Series Final (Mohawk Racetrack) (3&4yo pace)
     On The Way Again -- La Kaka Roacha -- Scott Is A Leader

3/17 Damsel Series Final (Woodbine Racetrack) (3&4yo f&m pace)
     Greenwich Sign -- Fake Is Real -- Northern Rose

3/16 Four Leaf Clover Final (The Meadowlands) (3 4 & 5yo pace)
     Dakota Express -- He's All That -- Paradise Lover Boy

2/24 Su Mac Lad Final (The Meadowlands) (free-for-all trot)
     Magician -- Plesac -- Fulfilled Dreams

2/23 Aquarius Final (The Meadowlands) (4yo open pace)
     Scott Is A Leader -- Whosurboy -- LCB

2/23 Isle of Capri Final (Pompano Park) (open pace)
     Mighty Khan N -- The Paper Wazoo -- Armbro Positive

1/26 Clyde Hirt Final (The Meadowlands) (3&4 yo s&g pace)
     On The Way Again -- Inside Pitch -- Best of Paris

1/20 Horsemen's Trotting Series Final (Woodbine Racetrack) (4yo&up trot)
     Caesar -- Earl Of My Dreams -- Hooty And The Fish

st 12-26-02 11:30 et





Which team is your early pick to win the Stanley Cup this season?
  Blackhawks
  Penguins
  Bruins
  Kings
  Blues
  Red Wings
  Canucks
  Ducks
  Another team


Results
Know someone who might be interested in this page? Just type in their e-mail address to send them the URL.

Destination email address:


Your email address: