SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
  April 18, 2015



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 31
WrestleMania 31 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

Cauliflower Alley Club reunion


SHIMMER taping


Smackdown in Fresno


Raw in San Jose


WrestleMania 31: Main Events


WrestleMania 31: First Half Matches


WWE Hall of Fame







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY




READER ALERT: For all the latest wrestling happenings, check out our News & Rumours section.

SLAM! Wrestling Canadian Hall of Fame: Farmer Brooks


REAL NAME: Clifford Fraser
BORN: October 10, 1957, New Glasgow, N.S.

  Farmer Brooks was the greatest midget wrestler in Atlantic Canada.

Brooks moved to Toronto when he was very young and later quit school to professionally wrestle under instruction of Whipper Bill Watson

His arch rival was Sky Low Low.

Brooks retired in 1992 due to closing of CCW/Grand Prix Wrestling. He is currently working in New Glasgow. He is married to Kim Hutt, has four children, Andrew, Leanna, Blair and Shelby.