SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Thu, June 30, 2005



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

WWE Survivor Series


House of Hardcore VII


Signmania VIII


Beulah McGillicutty


Big Event 7 fan fest


Raw in Buffalo


SHIMMER tapings







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Eddie Watts
Bookmark and Share

"Evil" EDDIE WATTS
(1986 - 2004)



AKA: Steelface; Animal #2; Super Bee; Greg Powers; Tasmanian; etc.
Hometown: Virden, Manitoba
Trained By: Ernest Rheault
Titles Held:
WWC Junior Heavyweight 1990
MCW Junior Heavyweight 1991 (2x)
WWC Tag Team 2001
RAW Hardcore title 2001


* * * * * *
421 documented matches to December 12, 2004

1986
07/??Souris, MBbeat Ricky Reno
07/??Souris, MBlost in a 10-man Battle royal
07/??Redvers, SKbeat Mark Charles
07/??Redvers, SKw/. Doug McColl, lost to Corey Peloquin & Mark Charles
1987
All Star Wrestling - Promoter Al Tomko (as Eddie Watts):
10/27Burnaby, BCbeat I-Ton
11/03Burnaby, BClost to Verne Siebert
11/07Cloverdale, BCbeat Doug McColl by DQ
11/14Cloverdale, BClost to Dory Singh
11/17Burnaby, BCw/. Stacey Jackson, beat Doug McColl & Iron Maiden
11/21Cloverdale, BClost to Dan Denton
11/24Burnaby, BClost to Doug McColl
11/28Cloverdale, BCbeat Dan Denton
12/01Burnaby, BCw/. Dale Houston, lost to Verne Siebert & I-Ton
12/05Cloverdale, BClost to Dan Denton
12/08Burnaby, BCw/. J.J. Jetson, lost to I-Ton & Dory Singh
12/12Cloverdale, BCw/. Randy Taylor, lost to Mike Masters & Dale Houston
12/15Burnaby, BCw/. J.J. Jetson, lost to Verne Siebert & Dory Singh
12/19Cloverdale, BCw/. Mike Edwards, lost to Mike Masters & Dale Houston
12/22Burnaby, BCw/. Wendy Riker vs. Dale Houston & Stacey Jackson
12/29Burnaby, BCw/. Wendy Riker, Shalamar & Iron Maiden, lost to Dale Houston, Princess Denuba, Stacey Jackson & Giggit
1988
01/09Cloverdale, BCbeat Hoss Taylor
01/12Burnaby, BCbeat Mike Edwards
01/16Cloverdale, BCw/. The Frog, beat Rocky Dellaserra & Verne Siebert
01/19Burnaby, BCvs. Dan Denton
01/23Cloverdale, BClost to Verne Siebert
01/26Burnaby, BCbeat I-Ton
02/02Burnaby, BClost to I-Ton
02/09Burnaby, BCw/. Randy Taylor, lost to Verne Siebert & Rocky Dellaserra
02/13Cloverdale, BCbeat Randy Taylor
02/16Burnaby, BCw/. Buddy Wayne, beat Dan Denton & Dory Singh
02/20Cloverdale, BClost to Ritchie Magnett
02/23Burnaby, BCw/. Buddy Wayne, beat Dan Denton & Dory Singh
02/27Cloverdale, BClost to Ole Olson
03/05Cloverdale, BClost to Rocky Dellaserra
03/12Cloverdale, BClost to Ole Olson
03/19Cloverdale, BCbeat I-Ton by count out
03/22Burnaby, BCbeat Mad Dog Rex
03/26Cloverdale, BClost to Rick Davis
03/29Burnaby, BClost to Ritchie Magnett
04/02Cloverdale, BClost to Sweet Daddy Sampson
04/05Burnaby, BClost to E.T. Stanton
04/12Burnaby, BClost to Mad Dog Rex
04/16Cloverdale, BCbeat Terry Rivera
04/19Burnaby, BCbeat Sweet Daddy Sampson
05/03Burnaby, BClost to Dan Denton
05/18Nanaimo, BC
05/19Victoria, BC
05/20Burnaby, BC
05/24Burnaby, BCbeat Sweet Daddy Sampson
05/24Burnaby, BClost to Sweet Daddy Sampson
05/25Powell River, BC
05/26Sechelt, BC
05/27Chilliwack, BC
05/30Richmond, BC
05/31Hope, BC
06/07Burnaby, BClost to Verne Siebert
06/14Burnaby, BClost to Jonathan Sayers
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling - Promoter Emile Dupre (as Super Bee #1):
07/14Halifax, NSw/. Super Bee II (Carl Ouellete) vs. Bob Brown & Masa Chono
07/14Halifax, NSparticipated in a 10-man Battle royal
07/21Halifax, NSw/. Great Malumba & Vinnie Valentino, vs. Bob Brown, Masa Chono, & Sailor White
07/22North Sydney, NSas Eddie Watts, lost to Pat O'Brien
07/23Amherst, NSbeat Bobby Crawford
08/11Halifax, NSlost to Jonathan Holliday
As Eddie Watts:
09/01Halifax, NSlost to Wayne Gillis (Buddy Wayne)
09/08Halifax, NSlost to Great Malumba
1989
Can Am Wrestling - Promoter Martin Boroditsky:
03/02Berens River, MBbeat Brian Jewel
03/02Berens River, MBw/. Buddy Austin & Caveman Broda, lost to Brian Jewel, The Warrior, & Marty Goldstein
03/03Poplar River, MBlost to Dave Davis by DQ
03/03Poplar River, MBw/. Buddy Austin & Caveman Broda, lost to Brian Jewel, The Warrior, & Marty Goldstein
03/04Bloodvein, MBbeat Brian Jewel
03/04Bloodvein, MBw/. Buddy Austin & Caveman Broda, lost to Brian Jewel, The Warrior, & Marty Goldstein
Stampede Wrestling - Promoter Stu Hart:
03/24Calgary, ABlost to Johnny Smith
03/25Edmonton, ABlost to Larry Cameron
03/31Calgary, ABw/. Ron Ritchie, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
04/22Edmonton, ABlost to Sumu Hara
05/01Brooks, ABlost to Johnny Smith
05/02Rimbey, ABlost to Johnny Smith
05/03Red Deer, ABlost to Angel of Death
05/04Medicine Hat, ABlost to Angel of Death
05/06Edmonton, ABlost to Angel of Death
05/07Drayton Valley, ABlost to Angel of Death
05/09Sturgeon Lake, ABlost to Kerry Brown
05/10Barrhead, ABdrew Goldie Rogers
05/11Bowden, ABw/. Ricky Rice, lost to Bob & Kerry Brown
05/12Calgary, ABlost to Gerry Morrow
05/13Edmonton, ABlost to Goldie Rogers
05/16Kelowna, BCw/. Sumu Hara, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/18Kamloops, BCw/. Sumu Hara, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/19Calgary, ABlost to Ron Starr
05/20Edmonton, ABlost to Ron Starr
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
05/26Bridgewater, NSbeat Wayne Gillis
05/26Bridgewater, NSw/. Butcher Vachon, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
06/15Bridgewater, NS??
06/16Berwick, NS??
06/17Antigonish, NS??
06/18Cocagne, NB??
06/19Keswick, NB??
06/20Woodstock, NB??
06/21Springhill, NB??
06/22Bridgewater, NS??
(Match #100)
07/01Bridgewater, NSlost to Paul Peller
07/20Halifax, NSw/. Pat Brady, beat Wayne Gillis & Scott Sandlin
07/27Halifax, NSw/. Pat Brady, beat Wayne Gillis & Paul Peller
West Four Wrestling Alliance - Promoter Tony Condello:
11/06Winnipeg, MBdrew Mike Lozanski
11/06Winnipeg, MBlost to French Mad Dog
11/06Winnipeg, MBw/. The Psycho, beat Bill Cody & The Titan
11/14Brandon, MBdrew Mike Lozanski
12/12Winnipeg, MBbeat Bret Como
12/12Winnipeg, MBlost to Buddy Wayne
12/12Winnipeg, MBlost to Baron Von Raschke
1990
01/15Winnipeg, MBw/. Kerry Brown, lost to Ken Patera & Scott Norton
01/16Brandon, MB??
01/17Regina, SK??
01/18Swift Current, SK??
01/19Russell, MB??
01/20Winnipeg, MB??
World Wrestling Council - Promoter Carlos Colon:
01/27Guayanbo, Puerto Ricobeat Super Medico #1
*Won the WWC Junior Heavyweight title
02/02Humacao, Puerto Ricovs. Chris Youngblood
02/03Bayamon, Puerto Ricobeat Super Medico
02/09Caguas, Puerto Ricobeat Hurricane Castillo
03/04Bayamon, Puerto Ricolost to Hurricane Castillo by DQ
03/31San Juan, Puerto Ricobeat Invader IV by DQ
04/21Bayamon, Puerto Ricolost to Hurricane Castillo Jr.
*Lost the WWC Junior Heavyweight title
05/05Caguas, Puerto Ricolost to Hurricane Castillo Jr.
West Four Wrestling Alliance:
07/16Winnipeg, MBbeat Brian Jewel
07/23Winnipeg, MBvs. Brian Jewel
07/30Winnipeg, MB??
08/13Winnipeg, MBvs. Brian Jewel - No DQ match
08/20Winnipeg, MBvs. Brian Jewel - Taped fist match
08/27Winnipeg, MBw/. Bobby Driver vs. Brian Jewel & The Frog
Empresso Mundial du Lucha Libre (as Animal II):
11/04Mexico City, Mexicow/. Animal I (Dan Denton) & Herodes, lost to Atlantis, Lizmark, & Sangre Chicana by DQ
11/16Mexico Cityw/. Animal I & Perro Aguayo, lost to Atlantis, Tinieblas Jr. & Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
11/25Mexico Cityw/. Animal I, lost to Lizmark & Atlantis
Masks vs. masks match
11/28Acapulco, Mexicow/. Dan Denton & Emilio Charles Jr, lost to Dandy, Sangre Chicana, & Hurricane Ramirez Jr.
12/02Mexico Cityw/. Dan Denton & La Bestia, lost to Blondy, Universo 2000, & Mascara Ano 2000
1991
West Four Wrestling Alliance:
01/14Winnipeg, MBbeat Chi Chi Cruz
01/28Winnipeg, MBbeat Chi Chi Cruz
02/04Winnipeg, MBbeat Chi Chi Cruz by DQ
02/11Winnipeg, MBbeat Chi Chi Cruz - No DQ match
02/18Winnipeg, MBlost to Chi Chi Cruz - Street fight
03/18Winnipeg, MBw/. Stan Saxon, vs. Jason Power & Red Bastein Jr.
03/25Winnipeg, MBbeat Gene Swan
04/01Winnipeg, MBw/. Stan Saxon, lost to Gene Swan & Red Bastein Jr.
Central Canadian Pro Wrestling - Promoter Mark Charles:
04/12Gimli, MBlost to Chi Chi Cruz by DQ
04/12Gimli, MBw/. Rick Patterson & Buddy Austin, lost to Chi Chi Cruz, Brian Jewel, & Bobby Jannetty
04/15Portage La Prairie, MBlost to Chi Chi Cruz by DQ
04/15Portage La Prairie, MBw/. Rick Patterson & Buddy Austin, lost to Chi Chi Cruz, Brian Jewel, & Bobby Jannetty
04/17Souris, MBlost to Chi Chi Cruz by DQ
04/17Souris, MBw/. Rick Patterson & Buddy Austin, lost to Chi Chi Cruz, Brian Jewel, & Bobby Jannetty
Maritime Championship Wrestling - Promoter Stephen Pettitpas:
06/13New Waterford, NSlost to Todd McPhee
07/19??lost to Todd McPhee
*Lost the MCW junior heavyweight title
07/25New Waterford, NSlost to Todd McPhee
*Lost the MCW junior heavyweight title
08/17Berwick, NSbeat Hubert Gallant
08/19Cocagne, NBlost to Soaring Eagle - Strap match
09/07North Sydney, NSbeat Soaring Eagle
09/21Berwick, NS?
09/28Berwick, NSlost to Goldie Rogers by CO
1992
Canadian Championship Wrestling:
06/01Cocagne, NBw/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/08Cocagne, NBvs. Soaring Eagle
06/09Fairview, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
06/10Parrsboro, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
06/11Woodtsock, NBvs. Soaring Eagle
06/12Bridgewater, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
06/13Berwick, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
06/14North Sydney, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
06/15Cocagne, NBvs. Soaring Eagle
06/16Fairview, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
06/17Parrsboro, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
06/18Woodtsock, NBvs. Soaring Eagle
06/19Bridgewater, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
06/20Berwick, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
06/21North Sydney, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
06/22Cocagne, NBvs. Soaring Eagle
06/23Fairview, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
06/24Nackawick, ??vs. Soaring Eagle
06/25St. Isidore, NBvs. Soaring Eagle
06/26Bridgewater, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
06/27Berwick, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
06/28North Sydney, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
06/29Cocagne, NBvs. Soaring Eagle
06/30Nackawick, ??vs. Soaring Eagle
07/01Baie Ste. Anne, ??vs. Soaring Eagle
07/02O'Leary, PEIvs. Soaring Eagle
07/03Bridgewater, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
07/04Berwick, NSbeat Danny Little Wolf
07/05North Sydney, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
07/06Cocagne, NBvs. Soaring Eagle
07/07Nackawick, ??vs. Soaring Eagle
07/08Baie Ste. Anne, ??vs. Soaring Eagle
07/09Bouctouche, NBvs. Soaring Eagle
07/20Bridgewater, NS??
08/29-09/04:(all around the loop)vs. Soaring Eagle - Lumberjack strap match
09/05-09/12:(all around the loop)vs. Soaring Eagle- Barbed wire match
1993
UWA:
01/31Naucalpan, Mexicow/. Giant Goliath & Crash the Terminator, beat Dos Caaras, Silver King & El Texano
02/05Netzehualcoyotl, Mexicow/. Giant Goliath & Dr. Wagner Jr. b. Dos Caras, Gran Hamada & Enrique Vera
02/07Naucalpan, Mexicow/. Giant Goliath & Scorpio Jr., beat Gran Hamada, Villanos I & IV
Empresso Mexicano Lucha Libre:
02/10Naucalpan, Mexicow/. Giant Goliath, beat El Canek & Atlantis
UWA:
02/14Naucalpan, Mexicow/. Giant Goliath & Scorpio Jr, lost to Canek, Villanos IV & V
05/23Naucalpan, Mexicow/. Giant Goliath & Killer, lost to Silver King, El Texano, & Enrique Vera Sr.
05/28Netzahualcoyotl, Mexicow/. Giant Goliath & Villano IV, lost to Gran Hamada, Dos Caras, & Super Astro by DQ
05/30Naucalpan, Mexicow/. Giant Goliath & Yamato, lost to Gran Hamada, Super Astro, & Canadian Vampire Casanova
1994
River City Wrestling - Promoter Wayne Stanton (as The Tasmanian):
06/09Winnipeg, MBbeat Sluggo Smith
06/10Winnipeg, MBbeat Sluggo Smith
06/17Winnipeg, MBlost to Robby Royce by reversed decision
06/23Winnipeg, MBw/. Dakota Moondog, lost to Brian Jewel & Bobby Jay
07/07Winnipeg, MBw/. Dave Patro, beat Mr. Black & Mr. Pink
07/21Winnipeg, MBw/. Dave Petro, beat Brian Jewel & Bobby Jay by DQ
08/04Winnipeg, MBbeat Tod Bullet
08/18Winnipeg, MBw/. Dark Jason, beat Tod Bullet & The Tulip
09/10Brandon, MBlost to Dark Jason (Stan Saxon)
09/15Winnipeg, MBbeat Wildman Firpo
International Wrestling Alliance - Promoter Tony Condello:
09/25Birtle, MBlost to Gerry Morrow
09/26Brandon, MBbeat Gerry Morrow
09/27Gimli, MBbeat Gerry Morrow
1995
Badlands Championship Wrestling - Promoter Rick Lackey:
02/02Miami, MBbeat Brian Jewel
02/02Miami, MBw/. Robby Royce, beat Brian Jewel & Kerry Brown
Central Canadian Pro Wrestling:
05/28Carman, MBlost to Robby Royce - Cage match
Badlands Championship Wrestling:
08/02Winnipeg, MBbeat Bobby Jay
08/02Winnipeg, MBlost in an elimination tag team cage match
1996
IWA Japan (as Steelface):
04/07Hachioje, Japanw/. Leatherface, lost to Great Kabuki & Daikokubo Benkei
04/09Maruko, Japanw/. Leatherface, beat Tracy Smothers & Freddy Kruger
04/10Kawashima, Japanw/. Leatherface, lost to Tarzan Goto & Mr. Gannosuke
04/11Akagi, Japanw/. Leatherface, beat Cactus Jack & Keisuke Yamada
04/12Zama, Japanw/. Leatherface, lost to Tarzan Goto & Mr. Gannosuke
04/13Chigasaki, Japanbeat Akinori Tsukioka
04/14Kodama, Japanw/. Leatherface, beat Cactus Jack & Tudor the Turtle
06/04Tokyo, Japanw/. Leatherface, beat The Black Hearts
06/05Odawara, Japanw/. Leatherface & Takashi Okano, lost to Tarzan Goto, Mr. Gannosuke, & Flying Kid Ichihara
06/06Fukushima, Japanw/. Leatherface, beat Silver Jason & Vampiro Casanova
06/07Sakai, Japanw/. Leatherface & Hiroshi Itakura, lost to Tarzan Goto, Mr. Gannosuke, & Flying Kid Ichihara
06/08Tokyo, Japanw/. Leatherface, beat Silver Jason & Vampiro Casanova
06/10Niigata, Japanw/. Leatherface, beat Silver Jason & Vampiro Casanova
1997
04/26Tokyo, Japanw/. Leatherface, lost to Takashi Ishikawa & Hideyuki Takahashi
1998
Canadian Wrestling Federation - Promoter Ernie Todd:
03/15Winnipeg, MBas Steelface, w/. Leatherface, lost to Skar & Sledge
03/19Winnipeg, MBas the Lunatic, lost to Robby Royce
03/20Winnipeg, MBas Starman, lost to Brian Jewel
Wildcat Championship Wrestling - Promoter Gerard Lightfoot (as Eddie Watts):
07/01Dugald, MBw/. Leatherface, vs. Tom Steele & Brian Jewel
1999
Canadian Wrestling Federation:
10/29Winnipeg, MBlost to E.Z. Ryder
2000
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling
08/20Liverpool, NSw/. Hans Schultz, lost to Todd Douglas & Rene Dupre
08/21Barrington Passage, NS??
08/23Harvey, NB??
08/24Doak Town, NB??
08/25Lamecque, NB??
International Wrestling Alliance:
09/15Winnipeg, MBlost to Chi Chi Cruz by count out
09/27Winnipeg, MBw/. Hans Schultz, lost to Chi Chi Cruz & Johnny Wiseguy
09/30White Bear, SKlost to Wavell Starr
No Holds Barred Wrestling - Promoter Don Callis:
10/26Winnipeg, MBvs. Doctor X
Renegade Wrestling - Promoter Wavell Starr:
10/28Lebret, SKlost to Dream Warrior & Richard Pound (3-way)
Can-Am Wrestling Federation - Promoters Steve Hurley & Otto Gentile:
10/29Peepeekisis, SK??
International Wrestling Alliance:
11/29Beausejour, MBlost to Wavell Starr
No Holds Barred:
12/01Winnipeg, MBlost to Chi Chi Cruz
Indigenous Wrestling Alliance - Promoter Nelson Mayer:
12/08Winnipeg, MBvs. Chi Chi Cruz
colspan="3"
No Holds Barred:
01/05Winnipeg, MBw/. Chi Chi Cruz, beat Johnny Devine & Rick Vain
Indigenous Wrestling Alliance:
01/27Winnipeg, MBbeat Trailer Park Todd
World Wrestling Council:
02/10Carolina, Puerto Ricobeat Black Boy
02/17??, Puerto Ricobeat Chris Grant
02/22Dorado, Puerto Ricolost to Chris Grant
03/01Humacao, Puerto Ricobeat Lightning
03/03Carolina, Puerto Ricow/. Rico Suave, beat Thunder & Lightning
*Won the WWC tag team titles
03/10Morovis, Puerto Ricow/. Rico Suave, lost to Thunder & Lightning
03/15Utado, Puerto Ricobeat Black Boy
03/16Gurabo, Puerto Ricow/. Rico Suave, lost to Thunder & Lightning
03/17Carolina, Puerto Ricow/. Rico Suave, beat Thunder & Lightning
03/30Manati, Puerto Ricow/. Rico Suave, lost to Thunder & Lightning
04/01Carolina, Puerto Ricolost to Lightning
04/14Bayamon, Puerto Ricow/. Rico Suave, beat Thunder & Lightning-- Hardcore match
04/21Orocovis, Puerto Ricolost to Lightning
04/28Cayey, Puerto Ricow/. Rico Suave, lost to Thunder & Lightning
*Lost the WWC tag team titles
05/05Guaynabo, Puerto Ricow/. Rico Suave, lost to Thunder & Lightning -- Barbed wire match
05/10Arroyo, Puerto Ricolost to Eddie Watts
05/13Cayey, Puerto Ricow/. Rico Suave, lost to Thunder & Lightning
Indigenous Wrestling Alliance:
05/25Winnipeg, MBno contest vs. Massive Damage - Hardcore match
05/26Portage La Prairie, MBbeat Dream Warrior
05/27Brandon, MBlost to Dream Warrior
05/28Swan River, MBbeat Dream Warrior
05/29The Pas, MBbeat Vance Nevada
05/30Creighton, SKbeat Vance Nevada
Real Action Wrestling - Promoters Brian Marchand & Warren Olsen:
06/21North Sydney, NSlost to Kurrgan
07/02Cocagne, NB??
07/03New Glasgow, NS??
07/04Halifax, NSbeat Buddy Lane
07/05North Sydney, NSbeat Buddy Lane
07/07Antogonish, NS??
07/08Whycocomagh, NSbeat Buddy Lane
07/09Truro, NS??
07/10Bouctouche, NB??
07/11Kentville, NS??
07/13Liverpool, NSbeat Buddy Lane
07/14Yarmouth, NS??
07/16Cocagne, NB??
07/17Stellarton, NS??
07/18Halifax, NSbeat Custom Made Man
07/19North Sydney, NSlost to Custom Made Man
07/20Port Hawkesbury, NS??
07/21Irishtown, NB??
07/22Rustico, PEIvs. Flesh Gordon
07/24Charlottetown, PEIvs. Flesh Gordon
07/27Liverpool, NSbeat Flesh Gordon
08/01Hlaifax, NSlost to Flesh Gordon
08/02North Sydney, NSbeat Flesh Gordon
08/05Whycocomagh, NS??
08/06Cocagne, NB??
08/07Lunenburg, NS??
08/08Kentville, NS??
08/09Liverpool, NS??
08/10Sherbrooke, NS??
08/12North Sydney, NSw/. Duke MacIsaac, beat Flesh Gordon & Custom Made Man
08/13Cocagne, NBlost to Chi Chi Cruz
08/14Baie Ste Anne, NS??
08/15Halifax, NS??
08/16Tatamagouche, NS??
08/17New Glasgow, NSlost to Chi Chi Cruz
08/18Antigonish, NS??
08/19North Sydney, NSlost to Chi Chi Cruz
08/20Cocagne, NBlost to Massive Damage - Hardcore match
08/21Middleton, NS??
08/22Kentville, NSvs. Massive Damage - Hardcore match
08/23Lunenburg, NS??
08/24Liverpool, NS??
08/25New Glasgow, NSbeat Custom Made Man
08/26North Sydney, NS??
08/27Cocagne, NBbeat Massive Damage - Barbed Wire match
*Won the RAW Hardcore title
08/28Church Point, NS??
08/29Halifax, NSlost to Massive Damage - Barbed Wire match
*Lost the RAW Hardcore title
08/30O'Leary, PEIvs. Duke MacIsaac
09/03Cocagne, NBbeat Flesh Gordon
09/03Cocagne, NBw/. Duke MacIsaac, lost to Flesh Gordon & Massive Damage
09/05Kentville, NSlost to Massive Damage - Barbed wire match
09/09Sydney, NSlost to Massive Damage - Hardcore match
09/10Cocagne, NB??
No Holds Barred:
09/21Winnipeg, MBbeat Vance Nevada
09/28Thunder Bay, ONlost to Chi Chi Cruz
09/28Thunder Bay, ONWon a Battle royal
Can-Am Wrestling Federation:
November tour of the Yukon
Renegade Wrestling:
12/15Lebret, SKw/. Chi Chi Cruz, lost to Dream Warrior & Red Thunder
2002
No Holds Barred:
01/30Winnipeg, MBlost to Chi Chi Cruz
01/31Sioux Lookout, ONbeat Chi Chi Cruz
02/01Thunder Bay, ONbeat Quicksilver
International Wrestling Alliance:
02/25God's River, MBlost to Chi Chi Cruz
02/26God's River, MBw/. Steve Cox, lost to Chi Chi Cruz & Brian Richards
02/27God's Lake Narrows, MBlost to Chi Chi Cruz
02/27God's Lake Narrows, MBlost in a Battle royal
03/01Little Grand Rapids, MBlost to Chi Chi Cruz
03/02Little Grand Rapids, MBw/. Benji Hill, lost to Chi Chi Cruz & Brian Richards
03/02Little Grand Rapids, MBlost in a Battle royal
No Holds Barred:
04/26Thunder Bay, ONlost to Johnny Swinger
04/28Winnipeg, MBlost to Johnny Swinger
Real Action Wrestling:
05/03Yarmouth, NS??
05/04Halifax, NS??
05/06Tatamagouche, NSlost to Mad Man Williams
05/06Tatamagouche, NSw/. Chi Chi Cruz, beat Gary & Mad Man Williams
05/08Kentville, NSlost to Mad Man Williams
05/08Kentville, NSw/. Chi Chi Cruz, beat Gary & Mad Man Williams
05/10New Glasgow, NSlost to Mad Man Williams
05/10New Glasgow, NSw/. Chi Chi Cruz, beat Gary & Mad Man Williams
05/11Louisdale, NSlost to Mad Man Williams
05/11Louisdale, NSw/. Chi Chi Cruz, beat Gary & Mad Man Williams
05/12North Sydney, NSw/. Gary Williams, beat Chi Chi Cruz & Duke MacIsaac
05/13Halifax, NSlost to Mad Man Williams
05/13Halifax, NSw/. Chi Chi Cruz, beat Gary & Mad Man Williams
05/16Yarmouth, NS??
05/17Digby, NS??
05/18Lunenburg, NS??
05/21Truro, NS??
05/22Kentville, NSw/. Chi Chi Cruz, lost to Gary & Mad Man Williams
05/23Eskasoni, NSlost to Gary Williams
05/23Eskasoni, NSw/. Chi Chi Cruz, vs. Gary & Mad Man Williams
05/24Port Hood, NSlost to Gary Williams
05/24Port Hood, NSlost in a Battle royal
05/25Glace Bay, NS??
05/26North Sydney, NS??
05/27Halifax, NSw/. Chi Chi Cruz, lost to Gary & Mad Man Williams
05/30Lunenburg, NSw/. Chi Chi Cruz, beat Gary & Mad Man Williams
05/31Digby, NSw/. Chi Chi Cruz, beat Gary & Mad Man Williams - Street fight
06/01Yarmouth, NSw/. Chi Chi Cruz, beat Gary & Mad Man Williams - Street fight
(Japan tour)
06/11Truro, NSw/. Chi Chi Cruz, lost to Gary & Mad Man Williams - Street fight
06/12Cocagne, NBw/. Chi Chi Cruz, lost to Gary & Mad Man Williams- Street fight
06/13Lunenburg, NSbeat Gary Williams
06/14Digby, NSbeat Gary Williams
06/15Yarmouth, NSlost to Gary Williams
06/17Halifax, NSlost to Gary Williams
06/18O'Leary, PEIlost in a Battle royal
06/18O'Leary, PEIw/. Chi Chi Cruz, lost to Gary & Mad Man Williams
06/19Kentville, NSlost to Gary Williams
06/20Eskasoni, NSw/. Chi Chi Cruz, lost to Gary & Mad Man Williams - Street fight
07/04Eskasoni, NSw/. Bobby Rude, co-won a Battle royal
07/04Eskasoni, NSlost to Chi Chi Cruz & Bobby Rude (3-way)
07/05Digby, NSw/. Bobby Rude, co-won a Battle royal
07/05Digby, NSlost to Chi Chi Cruz & Bobby Rude (3-way)
07/06Yarmouth, NSw/. Bobby Rude, co-won a Battle royal
07/06Yarmouth, NSlost to Chi Chi Cruz & Bobby Rude (3-way)
07/07Lunenburg, NSw/. Bobby Rude, co-won a Battle royal
07/07Lunenburg, NSlost to Chi Chi Cruz & Bobby Rude (3-way)
07/08Halifax, NSw/. Bobby Rude, co-won a Battle royal
07/08Halifax, NSlost to Chi Chi Cruz & Bobby Rude (3-way)
07/10Kentville, NSlost to Bobby Rude
07/12Truro, NSw/. Mad Man Williams, beat Mike Hughes & Bobby Rude
07/14North Sydney, NSbeat Vance Nevada
07/18Eskasoni, NSlost to Mike Hughes
07/20Yarmouth, NSbeat Vance Nevada
07/21Lunenburg, NSbeat Vance Nevada
07/22Halifax, NSw/. Mad Man Williams & Warren Olsen, beat Mike Hughes, Bobby Rude, & Brian Marchand
07/26Liverpool, NSlost to Bobby Rude
07/27Louisdale, NSlost to Bobby Rude
07/28North Sydney, NSlost to Bobby Rude
07/29Halifax, NSbeat Bobby Rude - Axe handle on a pole match
Renegade Wrestling:
11/01Regina, SKw/. Chi Chi Cruz, beat Jesse Robson & Manny Montoya
11/01Regina, SKlost in a Battle royal
Monster Pro Wrestling - Promoter Sean Dunster:
12/20Edmonton, ABlost to Maxx Power
2003
AAA:
05/30??, Mexicow/. Hector Garza & Hator, lost to Latin Lover, Zorro, & Rayman
06/08Monterrey, Mexicow/. Diluvio Negro II & Mosco de la Merced b. Silver Star, Zorro, & Mosco de la Merced
07/20Monterrey, Mexicow/. Hator & Diluvio Negro I, lost to Octagon, Lizmark, & Antifaz del Norte
07/27Monterrey, Mexicow/. Leatherface & Abismo Negro, beat Antifaz del Norte, Zorro, & La Parka Jr.
2004
Independent:
04/04Winnipeg, MBbeat Kenny Omega
04/04Winnipeg, MBbeat Bruiser Bastein
04/04Winnipeg, MBbeat Adam Knight
04/04Winnipeg, MBbeat Chi Chi Cruz
*Won the Manitoba Pro Wrestling Invitational tournament
World Wrestling Entertainment - Promoter Vince McMahon Jr:
09/14Spokane, WAlost to Luther Reigns
Pro Wrestling Canada - Promoter Murray Cairns:
09/17Vancouver, BCvs. Chi Chi Cruz
Renegade Wrestling:
10/30Lebret, SKbeat La Sombra
12/11Regina, SKlost to Dream Warrior
12/12Belcarres, SKw/. Chi Chi Cruz, lost to Wavell Starr & Dream Warrior


Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Mike Rodgers & Neil Drummond.