SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Sun, May 11, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

Heroes & Legends IV fan fest


NXT Takeover: Fatal 4 Way


ROH All Star Extravaganza VI


PWG Battle of L.A.: Night 2


PWG Battle of L.A.: Night 1


SummerSlam


Kevin Steen







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT




RECENT PHOTO GALLERIES: Heroes & Legends IV
NXT Takeover: Fatal 4 Way | ROH All Star Extravaganza
PWG Battle of L.A.: Night 1 | Night 2 | SummerSlam | Kevin Steen

THE SCOOP: Visit our News & Rumours page.


Whipper Billy Watson

WHIPPER BILLY WATSON
1936-1971
REAL NAME: William Potts
HEIGHT: 5'7" WEIGHT: 210 .lbs
BORN: July 25, 1917 - East York, ON
DIED: Feb 4, 1990 - Florida
TRAINED BY: Phil Lawson
TITLES HELD:
British Empire title 1942-63 (11x)
NWA World Heavyweight 1947-56 (2x)
AWA (Montreal) World title 1949
Canadian Open tag team 1952-68 (12x)
Pacific Coast tag team 1961-62 (3x)
International tag team 1962-64 (4x)

* * *
2,422 documented matches as of July 30, 2007

1936
07/09 Blackfriars, England vs. Tony Baer
07/10 West Bromwich, England vs. Tony Mancelli
07/13 Southampton, England vs. Al Korman
07/23 Blackfriars, England vs. Tony Mancelli
08/06 Brighton, England vs. Dave Armstrong
08/13 Blackfriars, England drew Stan Roberts
08/14 Manchester, England vs. Leo Lightbody
08/16 West Bromwich, England vs. Jack Pye
08/23 West Bromwich, England vs. Al Korman
08/30 West Bromwich, England vs. Dave Armstrong
09/13 West Bromwich, England vs. Black Butcher Johnson
09/23 Portsmouth, England vs. Tony Baer
09/25 Liverpool, England vs. Al Korman
10/04 West Bromwich, England vs. Black Butcher Johnson
10/11 West Bromwich, England vs. Harry Brooks
10/14 Southampton, England vs. Harry Brooks
10/15 Portsmouth, England vs. Johnny Dallis
10/23 Liverpool, England vs. Tom Rigby
10/31 Blackburn, England vs. Al Korman
11/06 Liverpool, England vs. Eddie Jackson
11/16 ??, England vs. Charlie Green
11/19 Portsmouth, England vs. Al Korman
11/24 Southend, England vs. Al Korman

1937
01/08 Liverpool, England No Information Available
01/15 Liverpool, England vs. Jack Hunter
01/25 Hull, England vs. Jack Pye
01/28 Portsmouth, England vs. Joe DeValto
03/08 Southampton, England vs. Al Korman
03/19 Bristol, England vs. Maurice Gomis
03/22 ??, England vs. Gordon Stewart
03/26 Manchester, England vs. Tiger Tasker
03/27 Kilburn, England vs. Charlie Green
03/28 Manchester, England vs. Black Butcher Johnson
03/29 Exeter, England vs. Pat Flanagan
03/31 Elysse-Montmartre, France vs. Luis Pergantis
04/01 Leith, England vs. Joe De Valto
04/02 Preston, England vs. Bob Fife
04/03 Newcastle, England vs. Bob Fife
04/08 Portsmouth, England vs. Tony Mancelli
04/11 Kilburn, England vs. Tony Mancelli
04/13 Elysse-Montmartre, France vs. Cadine
04/16 Paris, France vs. Michel Leone
04/17 Le Mans, France vs. Tony Mancelli
04/22 Edinburgh, Scotland beat Jack Atherton
04/25 Kilburn, England vs. Karl Reginski
04/29 Portsmouth, England vs. Johnny Demchuk
05/02 West Bromwich, England vs. Vic Hessell
05/03 Leeds, England vs. Al Korman
05/16 Kilburn, England vs. George Pencheff
05/17 ??, England vs. Bengal Engblom
05/20 Edinburgh, Scotland lost to Alf Lagren
05/27 Blackfriars, England vs. Jim Anderson
06/02 London, England vs. Al Korman
06/04 London, England vs. A. Karoyli
07/01 Blackfriars, England vs. Johnny Demchuk
07/04 West Bromwich, England vs. Johnny Demchuk
07/07 Hull, England vs. Hans Lagren
07/11 Rotherham, England vs. Charlie Green
07/21 Bexleyheath, England vs. Harry Brooks
08/20 East Ham, England vs. George Pencheff
09/23 Portsmouth, England vs. Johnny Demchuk
10/07 Cambridge, England vs. Guillaume Estelle
10/18 Southampton, England vs. Nick Mercurio
10/29 Leeds, England vs. Tony Baer
11/16 Leeds, England vs. Black Butcher Johnson
12/17 Bradford, England w/. Al Korman, Rene La Belle & Terry Vann vs. Harry Brooks, Jack Dale, Charlie Sparks & Rough House Baker

1938
01/07 Blackfriars, England no contest vs. Tony Mancelli
02/04 Blackfriars, England drew Dave Armstrong
03/19 Bristol, England lost to Al Hamilton
04/09 Harringay, England vs. Arthur "Taffy" Williams
04/30 Brsitol, England lost to Masked Man
06/10 London, England vs. Johnny Demchuk
06/18 Bristol, England lost to Paul Lortie
08/25 Edinburgh, Scotland beat Hans Lagren
10/07 Bradford, England vs. Harry Brooks
10/15 Miles Platting, England w/. Aussie the Butch, Hans Lagren & Bengal Engblom vs. Tony Baer, Jan Gotch, Harry Pye & Jack Tully
11/06 Deptford, England beat Harry Pye
11/10 Edinburgh, Scotland beat Harry Pye
11/13 Mile Platting, England w/. Johnny Demchuk, Bulldog Clayton & Dick the Dormouse, vs. Chick Knight, Aussie the Butch, Leo Lightbody & Rough House Baker
11/17 Edinburgh, Scotland lost to Jim Anderson
11/23 Southampton, England vs. Mike De Mitre
11/25 Preston, England vs. Ackra
12/11 Birmingham, England vs. Tony Baer
12/15 Edinburgh, Scotland lost to Jack Pye
12/23 Edinburgh, Scotland beat Bull Dallas

1939
03/09 Edinburgh, Scotland beat Vic Hesselle
03/30 Edinburgh, Scotland beat Ali Baba by DQ
04/05 Chester, England vs. Ali Baba
04/13 Edinburgh, Scotland lost to Ali Aliba
05/05 Manchester, England vs. Jack Pye
05/16 Edgbaston, England vs. Tiger Daula
05/22 Doncaster, England vs. Hec Trudeau
06/08 Edinburgh, Scotland beat Alaskan Tasker
06/12 Stoke-on-Kent, England vs. "Black Arrow" Bill Siki
06/14 New Brighton, England vs. Ali Baba
06/28 Edinburgh, Scotland lost to Jack McLauchlan
07/07 Preston, England vs. The Brown Mask Marvel
07/20 Edinburgh, Scotland drew Golden Ace (Laurie Chappelle)
07/22 Scunthorpe, England vs. Mike De Mitre
07/26 New Brighton, England vs. Max Rexine
08/06 ??, England vs. Charlie Green
09/17 Morecambe, England vs. Harry Brooks
10/01 Edgbaston, England vs. Joe De Valto
10/02 Stoke-on-Kent, England vs. Jack Atherton

1940
01/08 Hammond, IN lost to Dory Funk
*Watson is injured during match and hospitalized.
05/19 Merseyside, England vs. Chicki Knight
05/27 ??, England vs. Mike De Mitre
06/14 Southampton, England vs. Charles Ulsemer
06/20 Columbus, OH drew Buck Weaver
06/24 Detroit, MI beat Fritz Krueger
07/01 Detroit, MI beat Antone Leone
07/05 Columbus, OH beat Tiger Tasker
07/12 Columbus, OH beat Alex Kasaboski
07/14 Detroit, MI lost to Jack McDonald by DQ
07/18 Columbus, OH lost to Jules LaRance
10/03 Toronto, ON beat Lee Henning
10/10 Toronto, ON beat Bobby Roberts
10/12 Erie, PA beat Bill Bartush by decision
10/17 Toronto, ON beat Jerry Monohan
10/19 Erie, PA beat Bruno Luczak
11/07 Toronto, ON drew Juan Humberto
11/14 Toronto, ON beat Juan Humberto by DQ
11/28 Toronto, ON lost to George Koverly
12/11 Harrisburg, PA lost to Jack Russell
12/19 Erie, PA lost to Jack Russell
12/27 Buffalo, NY drew Tom Mahoney

1941
01/03 Buffalo, NY beat Pete Managoff
01/10 Toronto, ON beat Jack Russell
01/16 Toronto, ON drew Juan Humberto
01/23 Toronto, ON beat Pete Managoff
01/24 Buffalo, NY beat Ben Stein
01/25 Erie, PA vs. Don Evans
01/30 Erie, PA drew Juan Humberto
01/31 Philadelphia, PA drew Joe Millich
02/04 Hamilton, ON drew Jerry Monohan
02/06 Toronto, ON beat Nanjo Singh
02/13 Toronto, ON beat George Koverly
02/14 Philadelphia, PA drew John Grandovich
03/04 Hamilton, ON drew George Koverly
03/06 Toronto, ON beat Jim Coffield
03/14 Buffalo, NY beat Jim Coffield
03/18 Hamilton, ON beat Jim Coffield
03/20 Toronto, ON beat Joe Marsh
03/28 Toronto, ON beat Barto Hill by count out
04/04 Toronto, ON beat Al Getzewich by count out
04/07 Cleveland, OH vs. Fred Bozik
04/11 Toronto, ON beat Ted Cox
04/15 Hamilton, ON beat Joe Marsh
05/01 Toronto, ON beat Masked Wolf (John Grandovich)
05/01 Toronto, ON beat Ivan Muscovich
05/01 Toronto, ON beat Jack Claybourne
05/01 Toronto, ON beat Cy Williams
05/02 Philadelphia, PA beat Cy Williams by DQ
05/02 Philadelphia, PA beat Jack Claybourne
05/02 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bobby Burns
05/17 Toronto, ON lost to Masked Wolf
06/05 Toronto, ON drew Earl McCready
06/12 Toronto, ON lost to Earl McCready
*Lost the Canadian Heavyweight title
06/13 Buffalo, NY lost to George Koverly by count out
06/17 Hamilton, ON beat Pete Managoff
07/08 Hamilton, ON beat Jery Monohan
07/22 Hamilton, ON beat Cy Williams
08/18 Hamilton, ON lost to Earl McCready Special Ref: Jim Braddock
09/02 Hamilton, ON beat Lee Henning by count out
09/16 Hamilton, ON lost to Billy Hansen
09/30 Hamilton, ON lost to Roland Kirchmeyer
10/02 Toronto, ON drew Billy Hansen
10/09 Toronto, ON lost to Yvon Robert
10/09 Toronto, ON drew Chief Thunderbird
10/14 Hamilton, ON lost to Roland Kirchmeyer
(Watson dislocates shoulder during this match)
10/28 Hamilton, ON drew Wallace Muscovich
10/31 Buffalo, NY drew Lee Henning
11/06 Toronto, ON lost to Roland Kirchmeyer
11/11 Hamilton, ON drew Steve Casey
11/12 Toronto, ON vs. Roland Kirchmeyer
11/25 Hamilton, ON beat Billy Hansen
11/27 Toronto, ON beat Jerry Monahan
11/28 Buffalo, NY drew Roland Kirchmeyer
12/04 Toronto, ON drew Ed Don George
12/05 Buffalo, NY beat Jake Patterson
12/09 Hamilton, ON beat John Grandovich
12/11 Toronto, ON beat George Lenihan
12/12 Buffalo, NY drew Earl McCready
12/23 Hamilton, ON beat Nanjo Singh
12/26 Buffalo, NY drew Rudy LaDitzi

1942
01/02 Buffalo, NY lost to George Koverly
01/06 Hamilton, ON beat Joe Marsh
01/08 Toronto, ON lost to Gus Sonnenberg
01/14 Rochester, NY lost to George Koverly
01/15 Toronto, ON drew Nanjo Singh
01/16 Buffalo, NY drew Tommy O'Toole
01/20 Hamilton, ON beat Tommy O'Toole by DQ
01/28 Toronto, ON drew Nanjo Singh
01/29 Rochester, NY lost to George Koverly
01/30 Buffalo, NY lost to Lou Thesz
02/03 Hamilton, ON drew Tommy O'Toole
02/05 Toronto, ON lost to Nanjo Singh
02/19 Toronto, ON vs. Nanjo Singh
02/26 Montreal, QC beat George Linehan
03/03 Hamilton, ON beat Pat Healy
03/06 Toronto, ON beat Ed Don George
03/17 Hamilton, ON drew John Katan
03/26 Toronto, ON drew Lou Thesz
03/31 Hamilton, ON beat Rudy LaDitzi by DQ
04/02 Toronto, ON beat Lee Henning
04/09 Toronto, ON beat Rudy LaDitzi
04/13 Buffalo, NY drew Roland Kirchmeyer
04/14 Hamilton, ON drew Lou Thesz
04/16 Toronto, ON beat Lee Henning
04/23 Toronto, ON beat Rudy LaDitzi
04/30 Toronto, ON beat Nanjo Singh
*Won the British Empire Heavyweight title
05/01 Buffalo, NY beat Tom Casey
05/06 Toronto, ON beat Roland Kirchmeyer
05/12 Hamilton, ON no contest vs. John Katan
05/14 Toronto, ON beat Nanjo Singh
05/21 Toronto, ON lost to Maurice Tillet
05/26 Hamilton, ON double count out vs. John Katan
06/18 Toronto, ON beat Nanjo Singh
06/23 Hamilton, ON beat Billy Hansen
06/26 Toronto, ON drew Maurice Tillet
07/07 Hamilton, ON beat Jan Gotch
07/09 Toronto, ON beat Rudy Dusek by DQ
07/16 Toronto, ON beat Rudy Dusek
07/21 Hamilton, ON beat Rudy Dusek
07/24 Toronto, ON beat Ray Steele by DQ
07/30 Toronto, ON beat Ray Steele
08/04 Hamilton, ON beat Pedro Martinez by DQ
08/06 Toronto, ON beat Lou Plummer
08/20 Toronto, ON lost to Bill Longson
08/27 Toronto, ON drew Bill Longson
09/01 Hamilton, ON drew Roland Kirchmeyer
09/15 Hamilton, ON beat Pat Flanagan
09/17 Toronto, ON beat Pedro Martinez
09/24 Toronto, ON beat Pedro Martinez
09/25 Buffalo, NY beat Ali Adall
10/01 Toronto, ON lost to John Katan
*Lost the British Empire Heavyweight title
10/13 Hamilton, ON beat Ivan Kalmikoff
10/15 Toronto, ON vs. John Katan
10/23 Buffalo, NY drew Ignacio Martinez
10/27 Hamilton, ON drew Walter Sirois
11/05 Toronto, ON beat Al Dunlop
11/10 Hamilton, ON drew Pedro Martinez
11/11 Toronto, ON drew Al Dunlop
11/26 Toronto, ON beat Pedro Martinez
11/27 Buffalo, NY drew Walter Sirois
12/04 Buffalo, NY beat Andy Meixner
12/09 Toronto, ON w/. Earl McCready, beat John Katan & Bunny Dunlop
12/11 Buffalo, NY beat Bill Zimm by count out
12/17 Toronto, ON beat Walter Sirois
12/22 Hamilton, ON lost to Pat Fraley

1943
01/11 Portland, ME beat Angelo Cistoldi by DQ
01/15 Buffalo, NY drew Ignacio Martinez
01/20 Toronto, ON beat Pat Fraley
01/25 Portland, ME beat John Murphy
01/28 Toronto, ON beat Nanjo Singh
02/03 Toronto, ON beat Nanjo Singh
02/18 Toronto, ON beat Earl McCready
*Won the British Empire Heavyweight title
02/24 Rochester, NY beat Pat Flanagan by decision
02/25 Toronto, ON beat John Katan
02/26 Buffalo, NY beat Ignacio Martinez
03/03 Rochester, NY drew Walter Sirois
03/04 Toronto, ON w/. Earl McCready, beat John Katan & Bunny Dunlop
03/17 Rochester, NY beat Pat Fraley
03/18 Toronto, ON beat Jack Claybourne
*Won the British Empire Heavyweight title
03/19 Buffalo, NY beat Pat Flanagan
03/25 Hartford, CT drew Bull Curry
04/01 Toronto, ON beat Jack Claybourne
04/02 Buffalo, NY beat Jack Claybourne
04/09 Buffalo, NY lost to Danno O'Mahoney
04/14 Rochester, NY drew Jack Claybourne
04/15 Toronto, ON drew The Shadow (Leo Numa)
04/21 Rochester, NY beat Jack Claybourne
04/28 Rochester, NY beat Lee Henning
05/04 Rochester, NY drew Frank Sexton
05/13 Toronto, ON lost to The Shadow
05/19 Rochester, NY beat Pat Flanagan
05/20 Toronto, ON beat The Shadow
05/27 Toronto, ON lost to Yvon Robert
06/03 Toronto, ON lost to Yvon Robert
06/09 Rochester, NY beat Wild Man Zim
06/10 Toronto, ON beat Yvon Robert
*Claims the held-up British Empire Heavyweight title
06/16 Rochester, NY beat Pat Flanagan
06/23 Montreal, QC drew Gino Garibaldi
07/07 Montreal, QC beat George Lenihan
07/22 Toronto, ON lost to Earl McCready
*Lost the British Empire Heavyweight title
07/23 Montreal, QC beat Les Ryan
07/29 Toronto, ON drew Earl McCready
08/08 Montreal, QC beat Marvin Westenberg
08/18 Montreal, QC double count out vs. Bobby Managoff
08/25 Toronto, ON double DQ vs. Tony Felice
09/02 Toronto, ON beat Tony Felice
09/08 Rochester, NY beat Pat Flanagan
09/09 Toronto, ON beat Leo Numa
09/15 Rochester, NY lost to John Katan
09/23 Toronto, ON beat Jack Claybourne
09/30 Toronto, ON beat Tony Felice
10/06 Rochester, NY beat George Macricostas
10/07 Toronto, ON drew Bill Longson (NWA World champion)
10/13 Rochester, NY drew John Katan
10/14 Toronto, ON lost to Bill Longson (NWA World champion)
10/20 Rochester, NY lost to John Katan
10/27 Toronto, ON beat Ralph Garibaldi
11/04 Toronto, ON drew Bill Longson (NWA World champion)
11/05 Buffalo, NY beat Nick Elitch
11/10 Rochester, NY beat Roy Graham
11/12 Buffalo, NY beat Jack Claybourne
11/18 Toronto, ON beat Roy Graham
11/26 Buffalo, NY drew Roy Graham
12/01 Toronto, ON beat John Katan by DQ
12/08 Rochester, NY beat Roy Graham
12/15 Toronto, ON w/. Henri DeGlane, beat John Katan & Al Dunlop
12/16 Rochester, NY beat John Katan
12/17 Buffalo, NY beat Ralph Garibaldi
12/31 Buffalo, NY beat Roy Graham by count out

1944
01/05 Toronto, ON beat Ed Hannigan by DQ
01/19 Rochester, NY drew Frank Sexton
01/20 Toronto, ON beat Ed Hannigan
01/28 St. Louis, MO beat Tony Felice
02/04 Buffalo, NY beat Tom Zaharias
02/09 Rochester, NY beat Tom Zaharias
02/10 Toronto, ON double DQ vs. Ed Hannigan
02/11 St. Louis, MO beat Dr. Len Hall
02/16 Rochester, NY lost to Frank Sexton
02/17 Toronto, ON beat Tom Zaharias
02/18 Buffalo, NY beat Tom Zaharias by count out
02/29 Hamilton, ON beat Tom Zaharias
03/03 Toronto, ON drew Vic Holbrook
03/10 St. Louis, MO beat Dick Lever
03/22 Rochester, NY lost to Bill Longson (NWA World champion)
03/24 St. Louis, MO beat Jack Wentworth
03/29 Hamilton, ON beat Ralph Garibaldi
04/05 Rochester, NY drew Bobby Managoff
04/06 St. Louis, MO beat Ray Eckert
04/07 Buffalo, NY lost to Karl Davis
04/11 Hamilton, ON drew Bobby Managoff
04/12 Rochester, NY lost to Bobby Managoff
04/17 Buffalo, NY drew Karl Davis
04/18 Indianapolis, IN beat Ralph Garibaldi
04/21 St. Louis, MO double DQ vs. Bill Longson
04/25 Hamilton, ON drew Frank Sexton
04/26 Rochester, NY drew Laverne Baxter
04/27 Toronto, ON beat Karl Davis
05/02 Indianapolis, IN beat Frank Taylor
05/05 St. Louis, MO lost to Bill Longson (NWA World champion)
05/11 Toronto, ON drew Bill Longson (NWA World champion)
05/?? ?? lost to Yvon Robert
*Lost the British Empire title
05/23 Hamilton, ON beat Leo Numa
05/26 Buffalo, NY beat Karl Davis
06/01 Toronto, ON drew Bill Longson (NWA World champion)
06/02 St. Louis, MO beat Swedich Angel (Olaf Olson) by DQ
06/08 Toronto, ON lost to Bill Longson (NWA World champion)
06/09 Hamilton, ON vs. Bob Wagner
06/16 St. Louis, MO beat Swedish Angel
06/20 Hamilton, ON drew Bob Wagner
06/21 Rochester, NY beat Cherry Vallina
06/23 Buffalo, NY beat Ralph Garibaldi
07/06 Toronto, ON drew Bob Wagner
07/10 Toronto, ON beat Yvon Robert
*Won the British Empire title
07/13 Toronto, ON drew Bob Wagner
07/14 St. Louis, MO beat Earl McCready by DQ
07/20 Toronto, ON beat Bob Wagner
07/27 Toronto, ON beat John Katan by DQ
08/10 Toronto, ON beat Jack Washburn
08/16 Montreal, QC beat Jim Wallis
08/17 Toronto, ON beat Nanjo Singh
08/29 Hamilton, ON beat Bob Wagner by DQ
09/06 Rochester, NY beat Karl Davis
09/12 Hamilton, ON no contest vs. Bob Wagner
09/13 Rochester, NY drew Ivan Rasputin
09/14 Toronto, ON lost to Frank Sexton
09/20 Rochester, NY beat Jack Kennedy
09/21 Toronto, ON drew Frank Sexton
09/26 Hamilton, ON drew Ivan Rasputin
10/05 Toronto, ON lost to Frank Sexton
10/20 Buffalo, NY beat Karl Davis
10/26 Toronto, ON beat Frank Sexton
*Won the British Empire Heavyweight title
11/01 Rochester, NY drew Don Evans
11/02 Toronto, ON beat Ivan Rasputin
11/03 Buffalo, NY beat Babe Zaharias
11/10 Buffalo, NY beat Frank Sexton by count out
11/16 Toronto, ON lost to Ivan Rasputin
11/17 Buffalo, NY drew Gino Garibaldi
11/23 Toronto, ON beat Ivan Rasputin
12/01 Buffalo, NY drew Ivan Rasputin
12/07 Toronto, ON beat Gino Garibaldi
12/08 Buffalo, NY drew Frank Sexton
12/14 Toronto, ON drew Gino Garibaldi
12/19 Hamilton, ON beat Ivan Rasputin
12/20 Rochester, NY drew Earl McCready
12/27 Rochester, NY drew Frank Sexton
12/29 Buffalo, NY drew Bob Wagner

1945
01/02 Hamilton, ON vs. Bob Wagner
01/10 Rochester, NY lost to Gino Garibaldi
01/11 Toronto, ON beat Gino Vagnone
01/12 Buffalo, NY lost to Bob Wagner
01/24 Rochester, NY drew Dr. Len Hall
01/25 Toronto, ON drew Dr. Len Hall
01/26 Buffalo, NY beat Bob Wagner (93 minutes, 17 seconds)
01/30 Hamilton, ON beat George Koverly by DQ
02/01 Toronto, ON beat Dr. Len Hall
02/13 Hamilton, ON beat Roy Graham
02/15 Toronto, ON beat George Koverly
02/16 Buffalo, NY beat Dick Bishop
02/21 Rochester, NY beat Gino Vagnone
02/22 Toronto, ON beat Roy Graham
02/23 Buffalo, NY drew Ivan Rasputin
03/13 Hamilton, ON beat Ivan Rasputin
03/15 Toronto, ON beat Gino Garibaldi by DQ
03/27 Hamilton, ON drew Larry Moquin
03/28 Rochester, NY drew Steve Casey
03/29 Toronto, ON beat Gino Vagnone
03/30 Buffalo, NY beat Ivan Rasputin
04/04 Rochester, NY double count out vs. Frank Sexton
04/10 Hamilton, ON w/. Jimmy Sims, beat Ivan Rasputin & Al Korman
04/11 Rochester, NY beat Larry Moquin
04/13 Buffalo, NY beat Bob Wagner by count out
04/18 Rochester, NY beat Frank Sexton
04/24 Hamilton, ON w/. Jimmy Sims, beat Bob Wagner & Al Korman
04/25 Rochester, NY drew Frank Sexton
04/26 Toronto, ON beat Nanjo Singh
05/03 Toronto, ON beat Nanjo Singh
05/04 Buffalo, NY beat Ivan Rasputin
05/11 Hamilton, ON beat Ivan Rasputin
05/16 Rochester, NY drew Olaf Olson
05/17 Toronto, ON beat Nanjo Singh
05/22 Hamilton, ON beat Bob Wagner
05/30 Rochester, NY beat Dr. Len Hall
05/31 Toronto, ON beat Joe Savoldi
06/05 Hamilton, ON beat Gino Vagnone
06/06 Rochester, NY double count out vs. Olaf Olson
06/13 Rochester, NY drew Olaf Olson
06/15 Buffalo, NY beat Bob Wagner
06/20 Rochester, NY beat Bob Wagner
06/27 Rochester, NY beat Bob Wagner by decision
06/28 Toronto, ON drew Bob Wagner
07/03 Hamilton, ON drew Dr. Len Hall
07/05 Toronto, ON beat Bob Wagner by DQ
07/12 Toronto, ON beat Bob Wagner
07/19 Toronto, ON double DQ vs. Olaf Olson
07/31 Hamilton, ON w/. Jimmy Sims, lost to Bob Wagner & Dr. Len Hall
08/09 Toronto, ON beat Bob Wagner
08/17 Hamilton, ON w/. Jimmy Sims, beat Bob Wagner & Dr. Len Hall
08/28 Hamilton, ON w/. Jimmy Sims, vs. John Katan & Dr. Len Hall
08/30 Toronto, ON beat John Katan
09/06 Toronto, ON beat John Katan
09/11 Hamilton, ON w/. Jimmy Sims, beat John Katan & Dr. Len Hall Fence match
09/14 Buffalo, NY beat Dr. Len Hall
09/25 Hamilton, ON w/. Jimmy Sims, beat John Katan & Dr. Len Hall
09/27 Toronto, ON drew Frank Sexton
10/19 Buffalo, NY beat Walter Sirois
10/24 Rochester, NY beat George Macricostas
10/31 Rochester, NY beat George Macricostas
11/15 Toronto, ON beat Sandy O'Donnell
11/16 Buffalo, NY drew Frank Sexton
11/22 Toronto, ON beat Sandy O'Donnell
11/30 Buffalo, NY drew Kay Bell
12/06 Toronto, ON drew Frank Sexton
12/12 Rochester, NY beat Sandy O'Donnell by decision
12/14 Buffalo, NY beat Vic Christy
12/18 Hamilton, ON beat Jimmy Sims
12/19 Rochester, NY beat Vic Christy
12/28 Buffalo, NY beat Olaf Olson

1946
01/03 Cleveland, OH drew Frank Sexton
01/04 Buffalo, NY beat Joe Savoldi
01/09 Rochester, NY lost to Bill Longson (NWA World champion)
01/14 Niagara Falls beat Sandy O'Donnell by DQ
01/16 Rochester, NY drew Frank Sexton
01/18 Buffalo, NY beat Frank Taylor
01/28 Niagara Falls beat Chief Saunooke by DQ
02/04 Niagara Falls beat Frank Taylor
02/07 Cleveland, OH lost to Frank Sexton
02/08 Buffalo, NY drew Jim Henry
02/11 Niagara Falls drew Frank Taylor
02/14 Toronto, ON beat Wladislaw Talun by DQ
02/21 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Wladislaw Talun
02/22 Buffalo, NY beat Jim Henry
02/25 Niagara Falls drew Kay Bell
02/27 Rochester, NY double count out vs. Billy Hansen
02/28 Toronto, ON beat Wladislaw Talun by count out
03/06 Rochester, NY beat Billy Hansen by decision
03/07 Toronto, ON beat Chief Saunooke
03/08 Buffalo, NY beat Kay Bell
03/13 Rochester, NY beat Fred Von Schacht
03/14 Toronto, ON beat Lee Henning by count out
03/15 Buffalo, NY drew Billy Hansen
03/21 Toronto, ON vs. Lee Henning
03/22 Buffalo, NY beat Billy Hansen by count out
03/25 Niagara Falls beat Kay Bell
04/01 Niagara Falls beat Wladislaw Talun
04/03 Rochester, NY lost to Bill Longson (NWA World champion)
04/04 Cleveland, OH drew Pat Fraley
04/11 Cleveland, OH beat Pat Fraley
04/19 Buffalo, NY drew Warren Bockwinkel
04/29 Niagara Falls beat Jim Henry
05/01 Rochester, NY beat Pat Fraley
05/02 Toronto, ON beat Brother Jonathan
05/06 Niagara Falls beat Lee Henning
05/07 Hamilton, ON beat Warren Bockwinkel
05/09 Toronto, ON beat Jim Henry by count out
05/16 Cleveland, OH lost to Frank Sexton (AWA World champion) Guest Ref: Ed Lewis
05/17 Buffalo, NY beat Billy Hansen
05/23 Toronto, ON drew Hard Boiled Hannigan
05/29 Rochester, NY drew Dean Detton
05/30 Toronto, ON beat Hard Boiled Hannigan
06/03 Niagara Falls beat Brother Jonathan by DQ
06/05 Cleveland, OH beat Lee Henning
06/06 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Billy Hansen
06/07 Buffalo, NY beat Dean Detton by DQ
06/10 Niagara Falls drew Jim Henry
06/13 Toronto, ON double DQ vs. Billy Hansen
06/17 Niagara Falls beat Jim Henry
06/18 Hamilton, ON beat Brother Jonathan
06/20 Toronto, ON beat Billy Hansen by count out
07/02 Hamilton, ON beat Jim Henry
07/08 Niagara Falls double DQ vs. Lee Henning
07/11 Toronto, ON drew Warren Bockwinkel
07/16 Hamilton, ON w/. Jimmy Simms, lost to Jim Henry & Lee Henning by count out
07/18 Toronto, ON beat Warren Bockwinkel
08/22 Toronto, ON beat Steve Casey by DQ
08/26 Niagara Falls beat Karl Davis
08/27 Hamilton, ON w/. Jimmy Simms, beat Karl Davis & Jim Henry
08/29 Toronto, ON beat Warren Bockwinkel
09/02 Niagara Falls beat Karl Davis
09/05 Toronto, ON beat Frank Sexton
09/09 Niagara Falls beat Jim Henry
09/10 Hamilton, ON w/. Jimmy Simms, beat Lee Henning & Jim Henry
09/11 Rochester, NY beat Frank Taylor
09/16 Niagara Falls beat Lee Henning
09/18 Rochester, NY drew Karl Davis
09/19 Toronto, ON beat Karl Davis
09/23 Niagara Falls no contest vs. Frank Taylor
09/24 Hamilton, ON w/. Jimmy Simms, beat Lee Henning & Wladislaw Talun
09/30 Niagara Falls drew Frank Taylor
10/03 Toronto, ON lost to Bill Longson (NWA World champion)
10/08 Hamilton, ON beat Karl Davis by DQ
10/11 Buffalo, NY beat Olaf Olson
10/23 Rochester, NY drew Paul Boesch
10/24 Toronto, ON beat Karl Davis
10/31 Toronto, ON drew Ray O'Donnell
11/01 Buffalo, NY drew Paul Boesch
11/21 Toronto, ON beat Ray O'Donnell
11/22 Buffalo, NY beat Paul Boesch
11/28 Toronto, ON w/. Vic Christy, beat Ray O'Donnell & Bob Wagner
12/12 Toronto, ON beat Bob Wagner
12/20 Buffalo, NY beat Danno O'Mahoney
12/27 Buffalo, NY beat Karl Davis

1947
01/13 Niagara Falls beat Danno O'Mahoney
01/16 Toronto, ON beat Paul Boesch
01/17 Buffalo, NY drew Bob Wagner
01/23 St. Louis, MO beat Bob Wagner
02/06 St. Louis, MO beat Karl Davis
02/10 Niagara Falls drew Sandy O'Donnell
02/13 Toronto, ON beat Paul Boesch
02/19 Rochester, NY drew Bobby Bruns

Whipper Watson vs. Bill Longson
Friday Nite, Feb. 21, Kiel Aud.
British Empire Champ Expects Verdict Too!
By ARTHUR T. JONES
(Sports Pointers; St. Louis; February 21, 1947)

Whipper Billy Watson, the dapper Canadian with the boyish good-looks and muscles of steel, is challenger number eighty-eight for Wild Bill Longson. The British Empire Champion, whose dimpled cheeks and "Clark Gable" moustache bely the rugged grappler they adorn, figures that he is just the gent to upset the Wild One's applecart, too. Certainly, if past performances mean anything, Watson's workouts against Bob Bulldog Wagner and Killer Karl Davis on the last two cards indicate that he is an even stronger challenger than Lou Thesz.

Since his return from overseas in 1941, where Watson outgrew his European lightheavy title, the Canadian has gradually built up the dynamic poundage and "know how" that make him the terrific mat threat he is acknowledged to be by all the experts. Paul Bowser of Boston and Ed Strangler Lewis have predicted that 1947 should be Whipper Billy's banner year. His coach and manager, Phil Lawson, who handled Watson first as an amateur and helped him develop the spectacular Canadian Avalanche and Canuck Commando holds Whipper uses so effectively, says that Watson has now reached the peak of perfection and he expects his protege to prove it against Longson.

02/21 St. Louis, MO beat Bill Longson
*Won the NWA World Heavyweight title
02/27 Toronto, ON beat Ray Eckert
03/03 Niagara Falls beat Lou Newman
03/06 Toronto, ON beat Bill Longson
03/07 St. Louis, MO beat Ernie Dusek
03/13 Toronto, ON beat Fred Von Schacht
03/21 St. Louis, MO drew Lou Thesz
03/26 Rochester, NY beat Bobby Bruns by count out
03/27 Toronto, ON beat Ernie Dusek
03/28 Buffalo, NY beat Bob Wagner by count out
04/01 Cleveland, OH beat Ray Eckert
04/02 Rochester, NY drew Bobby Bruns
04/03 Toronto, ON beat Emil & Ernie Dusek B Handi-cap match
04/07 Fort Worth, TX beat Lee Henning
04/08 Dallas, TX beat Leroy McGuirk
04/10 Corpus Christi, TX beat Lee Henning
04/11 Houston, TX beat Don Evans
04/17 Toronto, ON beat Willie Davis
04/21 Niagara Falls beat Wladislaw Talun
04/23 Rochester, NY beat Bobby Bruns
04/25 St. Louis, MO lost to Lou Thesz
*Lost the NWA World Heavyweight title
05/01 Toronto, ON beat "Wee" Willie Davis
05/05 Niagara Falls beat Sandy O'Donnell by DQ
05/08 Toronto, ON beat Maurice Tillet
05/12 Niagara Falls beat Sandy O'Donnell
05/15 Toronto, ON drew Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
05/29 Toronto, ON lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
06/05 Toronto, ON beat John Katan
06/06 St. Louis, MO lost to Bill Longson
06/23 Niagara Falls beat John Katan
06/26 Toronto, ON beat Sky Hi Lee
07/03 Toronto, ON beat Sky Hi Lee
07/07 Niagara Falls beat Dan O'Connor by DQ
07/08 Cleveland, OH drew Bill Longson
07/10 Toronto, ON beat Ken Kenneth
07/24 Toronto, ON beat Ken Kenneth
08/18 Niagara Falls beat Dan O'Connor
09/04 Toronto, ON beat Ken Kenneth
09/11 Toronto, ON beat Joe Savoldi
09/17 Rochester, NY drew Joe Savoldi
09/18 Toronto, ON drew Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
09/23 Cleveland, OH beat Joe Savoldi
09/24 Rochester, NY beat Angelo Cistoldi
09/26 Buffalo, NY drew Fred Von Schacht
09/30 Cleveland, OH drew Ed Meske
10/01 Rochester, NY beat Don Lee
10/02 Toronto, ON no contest vs. Primo Carnera
10/16 Toronto, ON drew Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
10/22 Rochester, NY beat Olaf Olson
10/27 Ottawa, ON vs. Dan O'Connor
10/30 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, lost to Sky Hi Lee & Masked Marvel
11/13 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, double DQ vs. Sky Hi Lee & Masked Marvel
11/18 Cleveland, OH drew Bobby Bruns
11/27 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, drew Sky Hi Lee & Masked Marvel
12/04 Toronto, ON beat Lou Thesz
12/10 Rochester, NY beat Bronko Nagurski
12/11 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, lost to Sky Hi Lee & Masked Marvel
12/15 Niagara Falls drew Masked Marvel
12/16 Cleveland, OH drew Gino Garibaldi
12/17 Rochester, NY beat Mickey Gold
12/19 Buffalo, NY beat Angelo Cistoldi
12/26 Buffalo, NY lost to Bob Wagner

1948
01/12 Windsor, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, drew Bob Wagner & Lee Henning (60 mins.)
01/14 Rochester, NY beat Bobby Bruns
01/16 Buffalo, NY drew Bob Wagner
01/21 Rochester, NY beat Hans Schnabel by decision
01/23 Buffalo, NY beat Bob Wagner by DQ
01/26 Windsor, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, beat Bob Wagner & Lee Henning
01/31 ?, New Brunswick lost to Bert Healion
02/09 Syracuse, NY beat Pat Flanagan
02/11 Rochester, NY lost to Lou Thesz
02/19 Toronto, ON lost to Lou Thesz
02/25 Rochester, NY drew Bobby Managoff
02/26 Toronto, ON beat Nanjo Singh
03/01 Syracuse, NY beat Jim Henry
03/03 Montreal, QC beat Dick Raines
03/04 Toronto, ON beat Lou Thesz
03/08 Syracuse, NY beat Lee Henning
03/09 Cleveland, OH beat Tommy O'Toole
03/11 Toronto, ON beat Nanjo Singh
03/12 St. Louis, MO drew Lou Thesz
03/15 Syracuse, NY beat Lee Henning by DQ
03/17 Montreal, QC w/. Larry Moquin, beat Emil & Rudy Dusek
03/22 Syracuse, NY beat Vic Christy
03/23 Cleveland, OH w/. Ed Meske, beat Emil & Rudy Dusek
03/30 Cleveland, OH beat Dick Raines
04/06 Cleveland, OH w/. Kay Bell, lost to Lee Henning & Dick Raines
04/07 Rochester, NY beat Lou Thesz
04/08 Toronto, ON beat Cardiff Giant
04/09 St. Louis, MO lost to Bill Longson (NWA World champion)
04/13 Cleveland, OH w/. Kay Bell, beat Lee Henning & Dick Raines
04/14 Rochester, NY drew Mike Mazurki
04/22 Toronto, ON lost to Bill Longson (NWA World champion)

THE GRAPEVINE by Matt Weaver
(Sports Pointers; St. Louis; April 23, 1948)
Whipper Watson ALMOST did it again. He almost won the world title, and he almost broke his neck trying, literally that is. The wily Longson retained his crown when Watson misfired on a kangaroo kick. Billy suffered a unilateral cervical dislocation in the process. The commish medicos ordered Billy to take a complete rest fro two weeks and, said one of the learned gents with the stethoscopes, AIf yours was the ordinary neck we'd have put it in a cast and keep it there for six weeks.@ Besides the rest, x-rays were ordered.

05/11 Cleveland, OH drew Mr. X
05/13 Toronto, ON lost to Nanjo Singh
*Lost the British Empire title
05/27 Toronto, ON beat "Gorgeous" George Wagner
06/02 Rochester, NY drew Bob Wagner
06/03 Toronto, ON beat Nanjo Singh
*Won the British Empire title
06/08 Cleveland, OH beat Lee Henning
06/10 Toronto, ON drew Masked Marvel
06/18 St. Louis, MO lost to Bill Longson (NWA World champion)
06/21 Niagara Falls drew Masked Marvel (Lou Reyneer)
06/22 Cleveland, OH drew Mr. X
06/24 Toronto, ON beat Nanjo Singh
07/08 Toronto, ON lost to Bill Longson (NWA World champion)
07/13 Cleveland, OH drew Frank Sexton (AWA World champion)
07/15 Toronto, ON lost to Bill Longson (NWA World champion)
08/19 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, lost to Jim Henry & The Mask
08/30 Niagara Falls beat Jim Henry
09/02 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, lost to Jim Henry & The Mask
09/06 Niagara Falls w/. Ed Meske, lost to Jim Henry & Lee Henning
09/08 Montreal, QC beat Lee Henning
09/22 Montreal, QC beat Larry Moquin
09/23 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, lost to Jim Henry & The Mask
09/29 Rochester, NY drew Dan O'Donnell
09/30 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, lost to Jim Henry & The Mask
10/14 Toronto, ON double DQ vs. Bill Longson
10/26 St. Louis, MO lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
11/01 Niagara Falls double DQ vs. Sandy O'Donnell
11/04 Toronto, ON w/. Fred Atkins, drew Sky Hi Lee & The Mask
11/08 Niagara Falls beat Sandy O'Donnell
11/15 Niagara Falls beat Ben Morgan
11/18 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan & Fred Atkins, lost to Sky Hi Lee, The Mask & Nanjo Singh
12/09 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan & Fred Atkins, lost to Sky Hi Lee, The Mask & Nanjo Singh

1949
01/11 Syracuse, NY beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
01/12 Rochester, NY beat Joe Marsh
01/13 Toronto, ON w/. Fred Atkins, beat Ray O'Donnell & Sky Hi Lee
01/20 Toronto, ON w/. Fred Atkins, beat Ray O'Donnell & Sky HI Lee
01/21 Buffalo, NY beat Mike Mihalakis
01/26 Rochester, NY beat Billy Hansen
01/27 Toronto, ON w/. Fred Atkins & Mr. X, lost to Masked Marvel, Sky Hi Lee, Ray O'Donnell
01/31 Niagara Falls w/. Pat Flanagan, beat Sandy O'Donnell & Al Lovelock
02/01 Hamilton, ON beat Sandy O'Donnell by decision
02/07 Niagara Falls w/. Fred Atkins, double DQ vs. Sky Hi Lee & Sandy O'Donnell
02/08 Hamilton, ON beat Sky Hi Lee
02/10 Toronto, ON lost to Masked Marvel by DQ
02/11 Buffalo, NY beat Sandy O'Donnell
02/14 Niagara Falls w/. Fred Atkins, vs. Sky Hi Lee & Sandy O'Donnell
02/15 Hamilton, ON drew Sky Hi Lee
02/16 Rochester, NY beat Billy Hansen
02/17 Toronto, ON beat Masked Marvel
02/18 Buffalo, NY beat Maurice Tillet
02/20 Toronto, ON lost to Masked Marvel
02/21 Niagara Falls w/. Mike Sharpe, vs. Sandy O'Donnell & Ben Morgan
02/23 Rochester, NY beat Sky Hi Lee by decision
02/24 Toronto, ON beat Lew Reyneer
03/03 Toronto, ON lost to Fred Atkins
*Lost the British Empire Heavyweight title
03/09 Rochester, NY lost to Frank Sexton (AWA World champion)
03/10 Toronto, ON lost to Fred Atkins by DQ
03/15 Syracuse, NY beat Sandy O'Donnell
03/16 Rochester, NY lost to Frank Sexton (AWA World champion) by decision
03/18 Houston, TX vs. Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
03/21 Fort Worth, TX beat Paul Orth by DQ
03/22 Syracuse, NY beat Sandy O'Donnell
03/23 San Antonio, TX beat Red Berry by DQ
03/24 Galveston, TX drew Sheik Lawrence (60 mins.)
03/25 Houston, TX drew Ruffy Silverstein
03/28 Niagara Falls vs. Sky Hi Lee
03/29 Hamilton, ON drew Ray Villmer
03/30 Rochester, NY beat Sky Hi Lee by decision
03/31 Toronto, ON lost to Fred Atkins by count out
04/04 Niagara Falls vs. Sky Hi Lee
04/08 Buffalo, NY beat Willie Davis
04/11 Niagara Falls w/. Pat Flanagan, lost to Sky Hi Lee & Willie Davis
04/14 Toronto, ON drew Fred Atkins (65 mins.)
04/18 Niagara Falls w/. Pat Flanagan, vs. Sky Hi Lee & Willie Davis
04/20 Montreal, QC beat Tarzan Hewitt
04/21 Ottawa, ON beat Yvon Robert
*Won the AWA (Montreal) World title
04/25 Niagara Falls w/. Pat Flanagan, vs. Sky Hi Lee & Willie Davis
04/27 Montreal, QC beat Bill Longson by count out
04/29 Toronto, ON beat Ray Villmer
05/02 Niagara Falls w/. Pat Flanagan, vs. Sandy O'Donnell & Willie Davis
05/04 Montreal, QC beat Yvon Robert
05/05 Toronto, ON beat Cardiff Giant
05/10 Hamilton, ON beat Lew Reyneer
05/11 Montreal, QC beat Sandor Szabo
05/12 Ottawa, ON drew Yvon Robert
05/16 Niagara Falls drew Sandor Szabo
05/18 Montreal, QC lost to Yvon Robert (non-title)
05/19 Toronto, ON lost to Fred Atkins by count out
05/23 Niagara Falls w/. Pat Flanagan, vs. Sandy O'Donnell & Dan O'Connor
05/24 Hamilton, ON w/. Jimmy Sims, lost to Sky Hi Lee & Sandy O'Donnell
05/26 Toronto, ON w/. Sandor Szabo, lost to Fred Atkins & Willie Davis
05/30 Niagara Falls w/. Pat Flanagan, vs. Sandy O'Donnell & Willie Davis
06/01 Montreal, QC beat Yvon Robert by DQ
06/06 Niagara Falls w/. Billy Hansen, vs. Sandy O'Donnell & Willie Davis
06/07 Hamilton, ON w/. Tug Carlson, drew Sky Hi Lee & Sandy O'Donnell
06/09 Toronto, ON beat Willie Davis
06/14 Hamilton, ON w/. Tug Carlson, beat Sky Hi Lee & Sandy O'Donnell
06/22 Montreal, QC lost to Yvon Robert
*Lost the AWA (Montreal) World title
06/23 Toronto, ON drew Fred Atkins (80 mins.)
06/29 Montreal, QC w/. Al Lovelock, lost to Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin
07/07 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, beat Fred Atkins & Willie Davis
07/14 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, lost to Fred Atkins & Willie Davis by DQ
07/21 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, beat Fred Atkins & Willie Davis B Tornado Rules match
07/27 Hamilton, ON drew Fred Atkins
07/28 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, beat Fred Atkins & Sky Hi Lee by DQ
08/02 Hamilton, ON beat Fred Atkins
08/04 Toronto, ON beat Sky Hi Lee
08/09 Hamilton, ON beat Fred Atkins
08/11 Toronto, ON beat Mike Sharpe
08/16 Hamilton, ON w/. Wladek Kowalski, beat Fred Atkins & Sky Hi Lee
08/18 Toronto, ON beat Wladek Kowalski by count out
08/23 Hamilton, ON w/. Wladek Kowalski, beat Fred Atkins & Sky Hi Lee
08/25 Toronto, ON beat Fred Atkins by DQ
08/30 Hamilton, ON beat Sky Hi Lee
09/09 Toronto, ON beat Fred Atkins by DQ
09/12 Niagara Falls w/. Wladek Kowalski, beat Fred Atkins & Sky Hi Lee
09/15 Toronto, ON beat Fred Atkins
*Won the British Empire Heavyweight title
09/21 Montreal, QC w/. Lou Thesz, beat Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin
09/22 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, lost to Fred Atkins & Jim Henry by count out
09/28 Montreal, QC w/. Lou Thesz, beat Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin
09/29 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, beat Fred Atkins & Jim Henry
10/03 Niagara Falls beat Fred Atkins
10/05 Montreal, QC lost to Yvon Robert
*Lost the British Empire Heavyweight title
10/13 Ottawa, ON beat Larry Moquin
10/17 Niagara Falls, ON w/. Seelie Samara, beat Fred Atkins & Jim Henry
10/18 Hamilton, ON beat Seelie Samara
10/20 Ottawa, ON beat Larry Moquin
10/24 Niagara Falls w/. Seelie Samara, lost to Fred Atkins & Sky Hi Lee
10/25 Hamilton, ON drew Angelo Cistoldi
10/26 Montreal, QC beat Toar Morgan
10/27 Ottawa, ON beat Manuel Cortez
10/31 Niagara Falls, ON w/. Seelie Samara, double DQ vs. Fred Atkins & Sky Hi Lee
11/03 Toronto, ON lost to Yvon Robert by DQ
11/07 Niagara Falls w/. Seelie Samara, lost to Fred Atkins & Sky Hi Lee
11/11 Ottawa, ON double DQ vs. Yvon Robert
11/14 Niagara Falls w/. Al Lovelock, beat Fred Atkins & Sky Hi Lee
11/17 Toronto, ON beat Yvon Robert by DQ
*Won the British Empire Heavyweight title
11/21 Niagara Falls w/. Al Lovelock, vs. Fred Atkins & Sky Hi Lee
11/24 Toronto, ON beat Yvon Robert by DQ
11/29 Minneapolis, MN beat Jerry Meeker
11/30 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Bob Wagner
12/02 St. Louis, MO w/. Enrique Torres, beat George Koverly & Ivan Rasputin
12/07 Montreal, QC beat Yvon Robert
12/08 Ottawa, ON w/. Willie Davis, lost to Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin
12/12 Niagara Falls vs. Yukon Eric
12/13 Edmonton, AB beat Jerry Meeker
12/14 Great Falls, MT vs. Earl McCready
12/15 Calgary, AB beat Stan Dusek
12/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Bob Wagner
12/20 Minneapolis, MN drew Joe Pazandak

1950
01/12 Toronto, ON beat Nanjo Singh
01/13 Buffalo, NY beat Bob Wagner
01/16 Niagara Falls beat Yukon Eric
01/18 London, ON beat Yukon Eric
01/19 Toronto, ON lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
01/20 St. Louis, MO beat Ernie Dusek
01/23 Niagara Falls lost to Yukon Eric
01/25 Montreal, QC lost to Yvon Robert
*Lost the British Empire title
01/26 Toronto, ON beat Nanjo Singh
01/27 Buffalo, NY lost to Bob Wagner
01/30 Niagara Falls drew Yukon Eric
01/31 Hamilton, ON beat Fred Atkins
02/01 London, ON drew Yukon Eric
02/03 St. Louis, MO beat Sky Hi Lee
02/06 Regina, SK beat Dan O'Connor
02/07 Edmonton, AB drew Al Mills
02/09 Calgary, AB drew Earl McCready
02/10 Winnipeg, MB beat Dick Raines
02/16 Toronto, ON vs. Nanjo Singh
02/22 Montreal, QC beat Paul Baillargeon
02/25 Calgary, AB lost to Earl McCready
02/27 Regina, SK vs. Earl McCready
02/28 Edmonton, AB lost to Al Mills
03/02 Calgary, AB w/. Earl McCready, beat Abe Zimbleman & Al Korman
03/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Abe Kashey
03/09 Toronto, ON beat Yukon Eric (24 seconds)
03/15 Montreal, QC double count out vs. Yukon Eric
03/22 Rochester, NY beat Fred Von Schacht
03/23 Toronto, ON lost to Yukon Eric
03/24 St. Louis, MO lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World champion) by DQ
03/29 Rochester, NY lost to Yukon Eric
04/03 Niagara Falls w/. Warren Bockwinkel, lost to Albert Mills & Sky Hi Lee
04/06 Toronto, ON lost to Yukon Eric
04/10 Niagara Falls w/. Warren Bockwinkel, beat Albert Mills & Sky Hi Lee
04/11 Indianapolis, IN lost to Wladek Kowalski
04/14 St. Louis, MO lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
04/17 Regina, SK vs. Jerry Meeker
04/18 Edmonton, AB vs. Danny Plechas
04/20 Lethbridge, AB beat Stu Hart
04/21 Calgary, AB beat Abe Zimbleman
04/24 Regina, SK vs. Jerry Meeker
04/25 Edmonton, AB beat Lou Newman by DQ
04/27 Calgary, AB w/. Joe Corbett, beat Abe Zimbleman & Lou Newman
04/28 Winnipeg, MB drew Earl McCready

BILLY BOUNCED
(Lethbridge Herald; May 2, 1950)
The Regina Boxing and Wrestling Commission had advised Promoter Porky Jacobs that Whipper Billy Watson and Jerry Meeker, the Montana grunter who showed here a while back, have been barred from further appearances in a Regina ring because of a disturbance the two caused at a recent match.

05/03 Montreal, QC beat Jim Henry
05/08 Winnipeg, MB beat Verne Gagne
05/09 Hamilton, ON beat Bill Longson by DQ
05/10 Montreal, QC vs. Yvon Robert
05/15 Niagara Falls w/. Ray Villmer, double DQ vs. Bob Wagner & Fred Atkins
05/18 Ottawa, ON beat Fred Atkins by DQ
05/22 Niagara Falls w/. Ray Villmer, double DQ vs. Bob Wagner & Fred Atkins
05/24 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Fred Atkins
05/29 Niagara Falls w/. Ray Villmer, vs. Fred Atkins & Bob Wagner
05/31 Montreal, QC beat Steve Stanlee
06/06 Hamilton, ON drew Yukon Eric
06/08 Winnipeg, MB drew Joe Pazandak
06/12 Niagara Falls w/. Ray Villmer, beat Fred Atkins & Bob Wagner
06/15 Toronto, ON drew Yvon Robert
06/21 Montreal, QC drew Larry Moquin
06/29 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, lost to Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin
07/06 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, double DQ vs. Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin
07/18 Montreal, QC beat Dave Detton
07/20 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, beat Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin
08/10 Toronto, ON w/. Tim Geohagen, beat Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin
08/14 Montreal, QC drew Fred Atkins
08/21 Memphis, TN lost to Al Lovelock
08/22 Louisville, KY beat Cherry Vallina
08/23 Evansville, IN beat Nick Carter
08/25 St. Louis, MO beat Al Lovelock
08/31 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan & Tim Geohagen, lost to Yvon Robert, Larry Moquin & Lee Henning
09/11 Niagara Falls w/. Tim Geohagen, drew Fred Atkins & Masked Marvel (Lou Newman)
09/18 Niagara Falls w/. Tim Geohagen, double DQ vs. Fred Atkins & Masked Marvel
09/19 Hamilton, ON w/. Tim Geohagen & Yukon Eric, beat Sky Hi Lee, Fred Atkins & Lee Henning
09/25 Niagara Falls w/. Tim Geohagen, vs. Fred Atkins & Masked Marvel
09/26 Hamilton, ON w/. Tim Geohagen, lost to Fred Atkins & Lee Henning
09/27 Montreal, QC beat Lee Henning by DQ
09/28 Toronto, ON beat Fred Atkins
10/03 Hamilton, ON beat Lee Henning
10/04 Winnipeg, MB beat Sky Hi Lee
10/10 Hamilton, ON beat Tim Geohagen
10/11 Montreal, QC drew Masked Marvel
10/12 Toronto, ON beat Yvon Robert
*Won the British Empire Heavyweight title
10/19 Toronto, ON beat Yvon Robert
10/20 St. Louis, MO beat Fred Atkins
10/25 Evansville, IN drew Fred Atkins
10/26 Windsor, ON beat Jan Gotch by DQ
11/02 Winnipeg, MB lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
11/28 Hamilton, ON lost to Masked Marvel
11/30 Toronto, ON beat Yukon Eric by DQ
12/05 Hamilton, ON drew Masked Marvel
12/07 Toronto, ON beat Yukon Eric
12/11 Regina, SK beat Al Korman
12/12 Edmonton, AB beat Al Korman
12/14 Calgary, AB beat Ivan Kameroff
12/15 Winnipeg, MB beat Bronko Nagurski by DQ
12/18 Regina, SK drew Earl McCready
12/20 Edmonton, AB drew Al Mills
12/21 Calgary, AB beat Frank Marconi

1951
01/04 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, lost to Fred Atkins & The Mask
01/05 St. Louis, MO lost to Yukon Eric
01/08 Hannibal, MO beat Jim Dobie
01/10 Evansville, IN drew Killer Kowalski
01/11 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, beat Fred Atkins & Masked Marvel
01/18 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, double DQ vs. Masked Marvel & Masked Manager
01/24 London, ON double DQ vs. Masked Marvel
01/25 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, drew Masked Marvel & Masked Manager
01/31 London, ON drew Masked Marvel
02/05 Niagara Falls w/. Tim Geohagen, vs. Masked Marvel & Fred Atkins
02/06 Hamilton, ON drew Fred Atkins
02/07 London, ON drew Masked Marvel
02/12 Niagara Falls w/. Tim Geohagen, double DQ vs. Masked Marvel & Masked Manager
02/13 Hamilton, ON beat Fred Atkins by DQ
02/15 Toronto, ON lost to Masked Marvel
02/19 Niagara Falls w/. Tim Geohagen, lost to Masked Marvel & Masked Manager
02/20 Hamilton, ON w/. Tim Geohagen, beat Fred Atkins & Wladislaw Talun
02/21 London, ON w/. Tim Geohagen, beat Masked Marvel & Lee Henning
02/22 Toronto, ON beat Masked Manager (Mayes McLain)
02/27 Hamilton, ON w/. Dave Sims, beat Masked Marvel & Mayes McLain
02/28 London, ON w/. Tim Geohagen, beat Masked Marvel & Tommy O'Toole
03/01 Toronto, ON drew Masked Marvel
03/02 Winnipeg, MB drew Zebra Kid
03/06 Hamilton, ON w/. Dave Sims, drew Masked Marvel & Mayes McLain
03/07 Montreal, QC w/. Athol Layton, beat Steve & Jim Casey
03/14 London, ON w/. Tim Geohagen, beat Masked Marvel & Tommy O'Toole
03/15 Ottawa, ON drew Bobby Managoff
03/16 ??, QC vs. Bobby Managoff
03/28 London, ON w/. Suni War Cloud, lost to Masked Marvel & Mayes McLain
04/04 London, ON w/. Suni War Cloud, lost to Masked Marvel & Mayes McLain
04/05 Toronto, ON w/. Suni War Cloud, beat Tim Geohagen & Tommy O'Toole
04/11 London, ON w/. Suni War Cloud, drew Masked Marvel & Mayes McLain
04/18 London, ON w/. Suni War Cloud, beat Masked Marvel & Mayes McLain
04/26 Toronto, ON w/. Suni War Cloud, double DQ vs. Masked Marvel & Mayes McLain
04/30 Niagara Falls beat Athol Layton
05/02 London, ON drew Athol Layton
05/07 Niagara Falls drew Athol Layton
05/09 London, ON no contest vs. Athol Layton
05/10 Toronto, ON w/. Suni War Cloud, lost to Masked Marvel & Mayes McLain
05/14 Niagara Falls beat Athol Layton
05/17 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan & Suni War Cloud, lost to Masked Marvel, Mayes McLain & Sky Hi Lee
05/21 Niagara Falls w/. Suni War Cloud, vs. Athol Layton & Sky Hi Lee
05/23 London, ON w/. Suni War Cloud, double DQ vs. Athol Layton & Fred Atkins
05/28 Niagara Falls w/. Suni War Cloud, lost to Athol Layton & Fred Atkins
05/29 Hamilton, ON drew Athol Layton
05/30 London, ON w/. Suni War Cloud, lost to Athol Layton & Fred Atkins
06/04 Niagara Falls w/. Suni War Cloud, lost to Athol Layton & Fred Atkins
06/05 Hamilton, ON beat Athol Layton
06/06 London, ON w/. Yukon Eric, beat Athol Layton & Fred Atkins
06/19 Hamilton, ON beat Great Togo by DQ
06/26 Hamilton, ON beat Great Togo
06/28 Toronto, ON beat Nanjo Singh
07/03 Hamilton, ON drew Great Togo
07/05 Toronto, ON beat Nanjo Singh
07/30 Niagara Falls vs. Zebra Kid
08/10 Dundas, ON beat Sky Hi Lee
08/13 Niagara Falls no contest vs. Zebra Kid
08/20 Niagara Falls w/. Mike Sharpe, vs. Zebra Kid & Sky Hi Lee
08/25 Welland, ON drew Athol Layton
08/27 Niagara Falls w/. Mike Sharpe, beat Zebra Kid & Sky Hi Lee
08/31 Dundas, ON w/. Tarzan Zorra, beat Zebra Kid & Sky Hi Lee
09/01 Welland, ON beat Athol Layton by DQ
Watson was admitted to hospital following the 09/01 match
10/17 London, ON w/. Tim Geohagen, lost to Athol Layton & Sky Hi Lee
10/22 Niagara Falls no contest vs. Yukon Eric
10/29 Niagara Falls w/. Tim Geohagen, vs. Zebra Kid & Athol Layton
11/02 Winnipeg, MB lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
11/08 Toronto, ON beat Athol Layton
11/13 Edmonton, AB vs. Al Mills
11/15 Calgary, AB beat Jim Wright
11/16 Winnipeg, MB drew Roy McClarty
11/20 Hamilton, ON drew Athol Layton
11/22 Toronto, ON drew Zebra Kid
11/26 Niagara Falls w/. Tim Geohagen, beat Zebra Kid & Sky Hi Lee
11/30 St. Louis, MO drew Gene Stanlee
12/03 Niagara Falls w/. Tim Geohagen, beat Zebra Kid & Sky Hi Lee
12/06 Toronto, ON no contest vs. Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
12/10 Niagara Falls w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to George Bollas & Athol Layton
12/12 London, ON w/. Tim Geohagen, beat Athol Layton & Sky Hi Lee
12/17 Niagara Falls w/. Bobo Brazil, vs. Athol Layton & George Bollas
12/27 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Athol Layton & Zebra Kid

1952
01/02 London, ON w/. Tarzan Zorra, beat Hans Hermann & Athol Layton by DQ
01/03 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, beat Athol Layton & George Bollas
01/04 St. Louis, MO beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
01/07 Niagara Falls vs. Great Togo
01/09 London, ON w/. Tarzan Zorra, lost to Hans Hermann & Athol Layton
01/14 Niagara Falls vs. Great Togo
01/15 Hamilton, ON beat Hans Hermann
01/16 London, ON w/. Tarzan Zorra, beat Hans Hermann & Athol Layton by DQ
01/18 St. Louis, MO lost to Killer Kowalski
01/22 Hamilton, ON beat Hans Hermann by DQ
01/23 London, ON w/. Tarzan Zorra, double DQ vs. Athol Layton & Hans Hermann
01/29 Hamilton, ON beat George Bollas
01/30 London, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Athol Layton & Hans Hermann
02/01 St. Louis, MO w/. Al Lovelock, drew Ivan Rasputin & Ray Eckert
02/05 Ottawa, ON beat Bob Wagner
02/07 Toronto, ON double DQ vs. Hans Hermann
02/20 London, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Hans Hermann & Bob Wagner
02/22 St. Louis, MO w/. Vince Lopez, lost to Mike Mazurki & Ray Eckert
02/26 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Buddy Rogers
02/27 London, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Athol Layton & Bob Wagner
02/28 Toronto, ON beat Athol Layton
03/04 Ottawa, ON w/. Eddie Auger, lost to Emil & Ernie Dusek
03/05 Montreal, QC w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Emil & Ernie Dusek
03/07 St. Louis, MO drew Mike Mazurki
03/10 Niagara Falls w/. Warren Bockwinkel, vs. Bob Wagner & Jim Wright
03/11 Ottawa, ON w/. Larry Moquin, beat Bull Curry & Rebel Russell
03/12 Montreal, QC w/. Yukon Eric, beat Emil & Ernie Dusek
03/17 Niagara Falls, ON w/. Zorra, lost to Bob Wagner & Jim Wright
03/19 London, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Hans Hermann & Bob Wagner
03/24 Niagara Falls w/. Tarzan Zorra, vs. Bob Wagner & Jim Wright
03/26 London, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, double DQ vs. Hans Hermann & Bob Wagner
03/27 Toronto, ON lost to Hans Hermann
Watson is reportedly injured during this match.
04/28 Niagara Falls vs. Hans Hermann
05/05 Niagara Falls lost to Hans Hermann
05/06 Hamilton, ON w/. Tarzan Zorra, lost to Athol Layton & Bob Wagner
05/07 London, ON beat Hans Hermann
05/12 Niagara Falls w/. Warren Bockwinkel, vs. Hans Hermann & Jim Wright
05/13 Hamilton, ON w/. Tarzan Zorra, lost to Athol Layton & Bob Wagner
05/14 London, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Hans Hermann & Jim Wright
05/15 Toronto, ON lost to Hans Hermann
05/19 Niagara Falls w/. Warren Bockwinkel, lost to Fred Atkins & Jim Wright
05/20 Hamilton, ON w/. Ray Villmer, lost to Athol Layton & Bob Wagner
05/21 London, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Hans Hermann & Jim Wright
05/22 Toronto, ON beat Nanjo Singh
05/26 Niagara Falls w/. Warren Bockwinkel, beat Fred Atkins & Jim Wright
05/27 Hamilton, ON w/. Ray Villmer, beat Athol Layton & Bob Wagner
05/28 London, ON w/. Ray Villmer, beat Hans Hermann & Jim Wright
06/02 Niagara Falls w/. Warren Bockwinkel, double DQ vs. Fred Atkins & Jim Wright
06/03 Hamilton, ON w/. Ray Villmer, lost to Fred Atkins & Athol Layton
06/09 Niagara Falls w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Fred Atkins & Jim Wright
06/10 Hamilton, ON w/. Ray Villmer, no contest vs. Fred Atkins & Athol Layton
06/12 Toronto, ON beat Hans Hermann
06/19 Toronto, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Fred Atkins & Hans Hermann by DQ
06/26 Toronto, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Fred Atkins & Hans Hermann
07/03 Toronto, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Fred Atkins & Athol Layton
07/08 Ottawa, ON drew Killer Kowalski
07/09 Montreal, QC beat Daffy Daniels
07/10 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Fred Atkins & Athol Layton by DQ
07/11 Lindsay, ON beat Lee Henning
07/15 Hamilton, ON drew Athol Layton
07/17 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, drew Athol Layton & Fred Atkins
08/14 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, beat Willie Davis & Roberto Pico
08/18 Niagara Falls lost to Roberto Pico
08/25 Niagara Falls vs. Roberto Pico
08/28 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, beat Hans Hermann & Athol Layton
*Won the Canadian Open tag team titles
09/04 St. Catherines, ON beat Athol Layton by DQ
09/11 Toronto, ON beat Athol Layton
09/15 Niagara Falls beat Roberto Pico
09/23 Hamilton, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, beat Athol Layton & Lee Henning
09/24 London, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, beat Athol Layton & Bobo Brazil
09/26 St. Louis, MO lost to Michele Leone
09/29 Niagara Falls lost to Masked Marvel (Frank Valois) by DQ
09/30 Hamilton, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, beat Athol Layton & Masked Marvel
10/06 Niagara Falls drew Masked Marvel
10/10 St. Louis, MO w/. Johnny Kostas, beat Ivan Rasputin & Dutch Hefner
10/23 Toronto, ON lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World champion) by DQ
10/30 Toronto, ON drew Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
10/31 St. Louis, MO w/. Pat O'Connor, drew Killer Kowalski & Hans Hermann
11/05 London, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, beat Len Montana & The Mask (Frank Valois)
11/06 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, beat Masked Marvel & Lou Plummer
11/12 London, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, no contest vs. Masked Marvel & Man Mountain Dean Jr.
11/13 St. Catherine's, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, beat Len Montana & Lee Henning
11/18 New York, NY beat Gregorio Jarque
11/20 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, beat Lou Plummer & Masked Marvel
11/26 London, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, beat Masked Marvel & Man Mountain Dean Jr.
11/27 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan & Bobo Brazil, double DQ vs. Masked Marvel, Dick Raines, & Lou Plummer
12/04 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan & Bobo Brazil, lost to Masked Marvel, Dick Raines & Lou Plummer
12/05 St. Louis, MO w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Killer Kowalski & Hans Hermann
12/10 London, ON lost to Masked Marvel
12/11 Toronto, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, lost to Dick Raines & Lou Plummer
*Lost the Canadian Open tag team titles
12/16 Cleveland, OH drew Frank Sexton
12/17 London, ON drew Masked Marvel
12/18 Toronto, ON drew Great Togo
12/30 Hamilton, ON w/. Chief Big Heart, lost to Lou Plummer & Dick Raines

1953
01/05 New York, NY beat Lenny Montana
01/09 St. Louis, MO lost to Killer Kowalski by DQ
01/10 Chicago, IL beat Mike Paidousis
01/12 Toronto, ON w/. Yvon Robert, beat Al & Tiny Mills
*Won the Canadian Open tag team titles
01/13 Hamilton, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Dick Raines & Lou Plummer by DQ
01/14 Montreal, QC beat Johnny Valentine
01/20 Ottawa, ON w/. Larry Moquin, drew Emil & Ernie Dusek
01/21 Montreal, QC beat Lou Plummer
01/23 St. Louis, MO beat Killer Kowalski
01/26 Niagara Falls w/. Pat Flanagan, beat Dick Raines & Lou Plummer
01/27 Ottawa, ON w/. Yvon Robert, beat Sky Hi Lee & Jerry Christy
01/28 Montreal, QC w/. Larry Moquin, no contest vs. Emil & Ernie Dusek
01/29 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, drew Dick Raines & Lou Plummer
01/30 Winnipeg, MB w/. Pat Flanagan b. Al & Tiny Mills
02/03 Ottawa, ON beat Ernie Dusek
02/04 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Buddy Rogers
02/14 London, ON lost to Primo Carnera by DQ
02/20 St. Louis, MO lost to Great Zorra by DQ
02/25 London, ON beat Primo Carnera
03/04 London, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, no contest vs. Dick Raines & Lou Plummer
03/06 St. Louis, MO drew Great Zorra
03/07 Chicago, IL beat Vincent Lopez
03/11 London, ON beat Yukon Eric
03/13 St. Louis, MO w/. Frankie Talaber, drew Bill Miller & Ivan Rasputin
03/14 Chicago, IL beat Rudy Kay
03/18 London, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, lost to Dick Raines & Lou Plummer by DQ
03/19 St Catherines, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Red Mask & Man Mountain Dean Jr.
03/20 Buffalo, NY drew Lucky Simunovich
03/25 London, ON beat Lou Plummer
03/26 Toronto, ON drew Killer Kowalski
05/07 Toronto, ON beat Hans Hermann
05/14 Toronto, ON w/. Timothy Geohagen, drew Athol Layton & James Blears
05/19 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Killer Kowalski
05/20 Montreal, QC w/. Yvon Robert, beat Killer Kowalski B Handicap match
05/26 Hamilton, ON beat Gorgeous George
06/03 London, ON w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Athol Layton & James Blears
06/09 Hamilton, ON drew Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
06/11 St. Catherines, ON beat "Gorgeous" George Wagner
06/16 Hamilton, ON w/. Roberto Duranton, lost to Athol Layton & James Blears
06/18 St. Catherines, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Fred Atkins & Nanjo Singh
06/25 Toronto, ON w/. Yvon Robert, beat Dick Raines & Lou Plummer
*Won the Canadian Open tag team titles
06/30 Hamilton, ON w/. Yvon Robert, beat Dick Raines & Lou Plummer
07/02 Toronto, ON w/. Yvon Robert, drew Athol Layton & James Blears
07/09 St Catherines, ON beat Fred Atkins
07/15 Winnipeg, MB w/. Pat Flanagan, beat Ivan Rasputin & Hard Boiled Haggarty
07/22 Vancouver, BC beat Hombre Montana
07/23 Seattle, WA drew Luther Linsay
07/24 Tacoma, WA beat Hombre Montana
07/29 Vancouver, BC drew Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
08/06 Toronto, ON drew Hans Schmidt
08/19 Montreal, QC double DQ vs. Ernie Dusek
08/20 Toronto, ON beat Nanjo Singh
08/27 Toronto, ON beat Hans Schmidt
09/03 Toronto, ON drew Hans Schmidt
09/08 Hamilton, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Fred Atkins & Sky Hi Lee
09/10 St Catherines, ON beat Fred Atkins
09/15 Hamilton, ON w/. Yvon Robert, beat Fred Atkins & Sky Hi Lee
09/17 Toronto, ON w/. Yvon Robert, beat Athol Layton & James Blears
09/22 Hamilton, ON beat Fred Atkins by DQ
09/23 Montreal, QC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Al & Tiny Mills by DQ
09/24 Toronto, ON drew Wladek Kowalski
09/29 Hamilton, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Fred Atkins & Al Costello
10/13 Hamilton, ON drew Hans Schmidt
10/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Joe Pazandak
10/20 Hamilton, ON beat Wladek Kowalski
10/21 London, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Athol Layton & Fred Atkins
10/28 London, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Athol Layton & Fred Atkins by DQ
11/02 Niagara Falls w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Al & Tiny Mills
11/09 Niagara Falls w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Al & Tiny Mills by DQ
11/10 Hamilton, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, drew Al & Tiny Mills
11/11 London, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Athol Layton & Fred Atkins by DQ
11/12 Toronto, ON w/. Yvon Robert, beat Al & Tiny Mills
11/16 Niagara Falls beat Albert Mills by DQ
11/17 Hamilton, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Al & Tiny Mills
11/18 London,ON w/. Hombre Montana, lost to Athol Layton & Fred Atkins by DQ
11/19 St Catherines, ON w/. Hombre Montana, drew Al & Tiny Mills
11/25 London, ON w/. Hombre Montana, beat Athol Layton & Fred Atkins
11/26 Toronto, ON w/. Yvon Robert, lost to Al & Tiny Mills
*lost the Canadian Open tag team titles
11/30 Niagara Falls w/. Kato, lost to Al & Tiny Mills
12/03 Toronto, ON w/. Hombre Montana, drew Al & Tiny Mills
12/08 Hamilton, ON w/. Yvon Robert, lost to Al & Tiny Mills
12/09 Montreal, QC w/. Yvon Robert, no contest vs. Don Leo Jonathan & Athol Layton
12/10 Toronto, ON w/. Hombre Montana, lost to Al & Tiny Mills by DQ
12/15 Hamilton, ON w/. Yvon Robert, lost to Al & Tiny Mills by DQ
12/16 London, ON w/. Yvon Robert, lost to Al & Tiny Mills
12/29 Hamilton, ON w/. Hombre Montana, drew Al & Tiny Mills
12/30 London, ON w/. Hombre Montana, drew Al & Tiny Mills

1954
01/04 Niagara Falls beat Athol Layton
01/05 Hamilton, ON beat Tiny Mills by DQ
01/06 London, ON beat Albert Mills by DQ
01/07 Toronto, ON w/. Hombre Montana, beat Al & Tiny Mills
01/12 Hamilton, ON drew Al Mills
01/13 London, ON drew Tiny Mills
01/14 Toronto, ON w/. Hombre Montana, beat Al & Tiny Mills
*Won the Canadian Open tag team titles
01/21 Toronto, ON w/. Hombre Montana, drew Killer Kowalski & Hans Schmidt
02/02 Hamilton, ON w/. Hombre Montana, beat Al & Tiny Mills
02/11 Toronto, ON w/. Hombre Montana, lost to Al & Tiny Mills
*Lost the Canadian Open tag team titles
02/15 Niagara Falls w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Emil & Ernie Dusek
02/17 London, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Emil & Ernie Dusek
02/24 London, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, no contest vs. Emil & Ernie Dusek
03/03 London, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Emil & Ernie Dusek
06/01 Hamilton, ON beat Mighty Ursus
06/02 London, ON w/. Tex McKenzie, beat Al & Tiny Mills
*Won the Canadian Open tag team titles
06/03 Toronto, ON w/. Primo Carnera, lost to Al & Tiny Mills
06/08 Hamilton, ON beat Tiny Mills
06/09 London, ON w/. Mighty Ursus, beat Al & Tiny Mills by DQ
06/10 Toronto, ON w/. Tex McKenzie, beat Al & Tiny Mills
06/16 London, ON w/. Tex McKenzie, beat Al & Tiny Mills
06/17 Toronto, ON beat Tiny Mills by DQ
06/24 Toronto, ON w/. Tex McKenzie, beat Al & Tiny Mills
07/06 Hamilton, ON beat Great Togo
07/08 Toronto, ON w/. Tex McKenzie, lost to Tosh & Great Togo
*Lost the Canadian Open tag team titles
07/13 Hamilton, ON beat Great Togo
07/15 Toronto, ON w/. Paul Baillargeon, drew Tosh & Great Togo
07/20 Hamilton, ON w/. Paul Baillargeon, drew Tosh & Great Togo
07/22 Toronto, ON beat Wladek Kowalski
07/23 Midland, ON beat Sky Hi Lee
07/25 Toronto, ON w/. Paul Baillargeon, lost to Tosh & Great Togo
09/02 Toronto, ON w/. Tex McKenzie, lost to Tosh & Great Togo by DQ
09/13 Niagara Falls beat Great Togo
09/14 Hamilton, ON w/. Luther Lindsay, lost to Tosh & Great Togo by DQ
09/16 Toronto, ON w/. Tex McKenzie, lost to Tosh & Great Togo
09/28 Edmonton, AB drew Al Mills
09/29 Saskatoon, SK beat Ken Kenneth
09/30 Regina, SK w/. Earl McCready, lost to Al & Tiny Mills
10/13 London, ON w/. Paul Baillargeon, lost to Stan Lisowski & Art Neilson by DQ
10/20 London, ON w/. Paul Baillargeon, drew Stan Lisowski & Art Neilson
10/26 Hamilton, ON w/. Paul Baillargeon, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
10/27 London, ON w/. Paul Baillargeon, double DQ vs. Tosh & Great Togo
11/03 London, ON w/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Tosh & Great Togo
11/11 Toronto, ON w/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Tosh & Great Togo
11/15 Niagara Falls w/. Pat Flanagan, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
11/17 London, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
11/18 Toronto, ON w/. Paul Baillargeon, drew Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
11/22 Niagara Falls w/. Pat Flanagan, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff by DQ
11/24 London, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
12/02 Toronto, ON w/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Stan Lisowski & Art Neilson by DQ
12/07 Hamilton, ON w/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
12/08 London, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff by DQ
12/13 Niagara Falls w/. Pat Flanagan, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff by DQ
12/14 Hamilton, ON w/. Paul Baillargeon, drew Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
12/15 London, ON w/. Paul Baillargeon, no contest vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
12/21 Hamilton, ON beat Ivan Kalmikoff
12/22 London, ON beat Karol Kalmikoff
12/26 Hamilton, ON w/. Jimmy Sims, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
12/29 London, ON w/. Luther Lindsay, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
12/30 Toronto, ON w/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
*Won the Canadian Open tag team titles

1955
01/03 Niagara Falls w/. Luther Lindsay, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
01/04 Hamilton, ON w/. Jimmy Sims, drew Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
01/05 London, ON w/. Luther Lindsay, drew Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
01/06 Toronto, ON w/. Paul Baillargeon, drew Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
01/10 Niagara Falls w/. Luther Lindsay, lost to Al & Tiny Mills by DQ
01/11 Hamilton, ON w/. Jimmy Sims, lost to Al & Tiny Mills
01/12 London, ON w/. Luther Lindsay, lost to Al & Tiny Mills by DQ
01/13 Toronto, ON w/. Paul Baillargeon, lost to Al & Tiny Mills by DQ
01/18 Hamilton, ON w/. Jimmy Sims, beat Al & Tiny Mills
01/19 London, ON w/. Luther Lindsay, beat Al & Tiny Mills
01/20 Toronto, ON w/. Paul Baillargeon, lost to Al & Tiny Mills
*Lost the Canadian Open tag team titles
01/25 Hamilton, ON w/. Don Lee, beat Al Mills & Pete Managoff
01/26 London, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, beat Al Mills & Billy McDaniels
02/08 Hamilton, ON w/. Don Lee, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
02/22 Hamilton, ON w/. Don Lee, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
02/24 Toronto, ON drew Antonino Rocca
02/28 Rochester, NY beat Sky Hi Lee
03/03 Toronto, ON beat Antonino Rocca
03/09 London, ON w/. Suni War Cloud, drew Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
03/10 Toronto, ON w/. Prince Maiava, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff by DQ
03/16 London, ON w/. Suni War Cloud, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
03/17 Toronto, ON w/. Prince Maiava, drew Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
03/18 Buffalo, NY beat Sky Hi Lee
04/01 St. Louis, MO beat Clyde Steeves
04/02 St. Louis, MO beat Barney Bernard
04/05 Hamilton, ON w/. Doug Hepburn, beat Emil & Ernie Dusek
04/06 London, ON w/. Prince Maiava, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
04/07 Toronto, ON w/. Prince Maiava, beat Al & Tiny Mills
04/12 Hamilton, ON w/. Doug Hepburn, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
04/13 London, ON w/. Prince Maiava, drew Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
04/14 Toronto, ON w/. Prince Maiava. Beat Al & Tiny Mills
04/15 Rochester, NY drew Frank Sexton (46 minutes)
04/19 Hamilton, ON drew Argentina Rocca
04/20 London, ON w/. Prince Maiava, lost to Emil & Ernie Dusek by DQ
04/27 London, ON w/. Prince Maiava, beat Emil & Ernie Dusek by DQ
04/28 Toronto, ON w/. Prince Maiava, drew Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
05/04 London, ON w/. Athol Layton, beat Emil & Ernie Dusek
05/05 Toronto, ON w/. Prince Maiava, beat Stan Lisowski & Art Neilson
05/09 Niagara Falls w/. Athol Layton, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
05/10 Hamilton, ON w/. Jimmy Sims, beat Emil & Ernie Dusek
05/11 London, ON w/. Athol Layton, beat Emil & Ernie Dusek
05/12 Toronto, ON w/. Prince Maiava, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
05/17 Hamilton, ON beat Ivan Kalmikoff
05/19 Toronto, ON beat Antonino Rocca
05/24 Hamilton, ON beat Karol Kalmikoff
05/25 London, ON beat Lou Plummer
05/26 Toronto, ON beat Pat Fraley
06/01 London, ON beat Dick Raines
06/02 Toronto, ON drew Roy McClarty
06/09 Toronto, ON beat Roy McClarty
06/13 Niagara Falls w/. Athol Layton, beat Lou Plummer & Dick Raines
06/14 Hamilton, ON w/. Doug Hepburn, no contest vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
06/20 Niagara Falls w/. Athol Layton, drew Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
06/21 Hamilton, ON w/. Doug Hepburn, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
06/23 Toronto, ON beat Ivan Kalmikoff
07/07 Toronto, ON w/. Antonino Rocca, drew Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
07/12 Hamilton, ON w/. Gil Mains, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
07/14 Toronto, ON w/. Athol Layton, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
07/19 Hamilton, ON w/. Jimmy Sims, beat Lou Plummer & Dick Raines
07/21 Toronto, ON w/. Athol Layton, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
07/28 Toronto, ON beat Hans Schmidt
08/04 Toronto, ON w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
*Won the Canadian Open tag team titles
08/08 Seattle, WA beat Willie Davis
08/10 Vancouver, BC beat Ken Kenneth
08/15 Seattle, WA w/. Tim Geohagen, beat Willie Davis & Lou Plummer
08/17 Vancouver, BC beat Sky Hi Lee
08/18 Toronto, ON beat Karol Kalmikoff
08/23 Hamilton, ON beat Doc Gallagher
08/25 Toronto, ON w/. Athol Layton, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober by DQ
09/01 Toronto, ON w/. Athol Layton, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
09/08 Toronto, ON w/. Doug Hepburn, drew Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
09/28 London, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff by DQ
09/29 Toronto, ON beat Fritz Von Erich
09/30 Buffalo, NY w/. Frank Sexton, drew Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
10/05 London, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
10/07 Buffalo, NY w/. Frank Sexton, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
10/12 London, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, no contest vs. Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
10/14 Buffalo, NY beat Ivan Kalmikoff
10/18 Syracuse, NY beat Ivan Kalmikoff
10/19 London, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
10/21 Buffalo, NY beat Bronko Nagurski
10/25 Toronto, ON w/. Athol Layton, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
*Lost the Canadian Open tag team titles
10/26 London, ON w/. Doug Hepburn, drew Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
10/28 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Athol Layton & Fred Atkins
11/01 Hamilton, ON w/. Doug Hepburn, beat Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
11/02 London, ON w/. Doug Hepburn, beat Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
11/03 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, drew Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
11/04 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Athol Layton & Fred Atkins
11/10 Toronto, ON w/. Doug Hepburn, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober by DQ
11/11 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Athol Layton & Fred Atkins by DQ Ref: Joe Louis
11/14 Niagara Falls w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober by DQ
11/17 Toronto, ON w/. Doug Hepburn, drew Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
11/22 Hamilton, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober by dq
11/23 London, ON w/. Doug Hepburn, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober by DQ
11/24 Toronto, ON beat Karl Von Schober
11/30 London, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober by DQ
12/01 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, beat Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
12/02 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
12/06 Hamilton, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
12/07 London, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober by DQ
12/08 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, beat Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober by DQ
12/09 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober by DQ
12/12 Toronto, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
*Won the Canadian Open tag team titles
12/13 Hamilton, ON w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Fred Atkins & Hard Boiled Haggarty
12/15 Toronto, ON beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
12/20 Hamilton, ON beat Fred Atkins by DQ
12/21 London, ON beat Karl Von Schober
12/22 Toronto, ON w/. Antonino Rocca, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
*Lost the Canadian Open tag team titles
12/26 Niagara Falls lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
12/27 Hamilton, ON beat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
12/28 Buffalo, NY lost to Fritz Von Erich by DQ
12/29 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober by DQ

1956
01/03 Cleveland, OH beat Athol Layton
01/04 London, ON w/. Antonino Rocca, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
01/05 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, drew Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
01/06 Buffalo, NY drew Fritz Von Erich
01/07 Youngstown, OH beat Gene Stanlee by DQ
01/11 London, ON w/. Athol Layton, drew Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
01/12 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, beat Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
01/13 St. Louis, MO beat Stu Gibson
01/18 London, ON w/. Athol Layton, beat Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
01/19 Toronto, ON beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
01/24 Hamilton, ON w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
01/25 Montreal, QC w/. Eddie Auger, lost to Ernie & Emil Dusek
01/27 Toronto, ON beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
02/01 London, ON w/. Athol Layton, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
02/02 Toronto, ON beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ
03/01 Toronto, ON beat Lou Thesz (NWA World champion) by DQ
03/06 Hamilton, ON beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
03/07 London, ON beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
03/08 Toronto, ON beat John Smith
03/10 Welland, ON beat Roy McClarty
03/14 London, ON beat "Gorgeous" George Wagner
03/15 Toronto, ON beat Lou Thesz
*Won the NWA World Heavyweight title (2)
Watson vacates the British Empire Heavyweight title
03/16 Buffalo, NY beat Gorgeous George
03/20 Hamilton, ON beat Fred Atkins
03/21 London, ON beat Hans Schmidt
03/22 Toronto, ON beat Gorgeous George
03/23 St. Louis, MO beat Leo Nomellini
03/25 Edmonton, AB beat ??
03/27 Hamilton, ON beat Killer Kowalski
03/28 London, ON drew Killer Kowalski
03/29 Toronto, ON beat Bill Longson
03/30 Buffalo, NY beat Fritz Von Erich
04/05 Kansas City, MO beat Mike DiBiase
04/06 St. Louis, MO beat Lou Thesz by DQ
04/10 Dallas, TX beat Ray Gunkel
04/11 San Antonio, TX beat Bull Curry
04/13 Houston, TX vs. Pepper Gomez
04/14 Beaumont, TX vs. Prince Maiava
04/16 Wichita, KS beat Richard Brown
04/17 Dayton, OH beat Gene Stanlee
04/18 London, ON drew Pat O'Connor
04/19 Toronto, ON beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
04/21 Beaumont, TX beat Prince Maiava
04/23 Niagara Falls, ON beat Sky Hi Lee
04/24 Hamilton, ON beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
04/25 London, ON beat Hans Schmidt
04/26 Toronto, ON drew Hard Boiled Haggarty
04/27 St. Louis, MO beat Pat O'Connor
04/28 Canton, OH beat Bobo Brazil
05/01 Hamilton, ON drew Pat O'Connor
05/02 London, ON beat Pat O'Connor
05/03 Toronto, ON beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
05/04 Buffalo, NY beat Sky Hi Lee
05/10 Columbus, OH beat Gorgeous George
05/11 St. Louis, MO beat Pat O'Connor
05/14 Memphis, TN beat Ike Eakins
05/18 Houston, TX beat Lou Thesz
05/21 Sacramento, CA drew Enrique Torres
05/22 San Francisco, CA beat Bill Miller
05/25 Oakland, CA beat Mighty Ursus
05/26 Fresno, CA beat Hans Schnabel
05/29 Edmonton, AB beat Jim Wright
05/30 Saskatoon, SK beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
05/31 Regina, SK no contest vs. John Foti
06/02 Calgary, AB beat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
06/05 Hamilton, ON beat Dick Hutton
06/06 London, ON drew Dick Hutton
06/07 Toronto, ON drew Pat O'Connor
06/12 Hamilton, ON drew Dick Hutton
06/13 Rochester, NY beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
06/14 Toronto, ON beat Pat O'Connor
06/15 St. Louis, MO beat Hans Schmidt
06/19 Minneapolis, MN beat Athol Layton
06/21 Columbus, OH beat Bobo Brazil
07/05 Toronto, ON beat Dick Hutton by count out
07/10 Calgary, AB beat John Paul Henning
07/11 Saskatoon, SK beat Fritz Von Erich
07/12 Regina, SK beat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
07/18 Vancouver, BC drew Lou Thesz
07/19 Saskatoon, SK beat Mighty Ursus
07/20 Regina, SK beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
07/21 Calgary, AB drew Pat O'Connor
07/24 Hamilton, ON beat Ike Eakins
07/26 Toronto, ON beat Dick Hutton by DQ
07/30 Regina, SK beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
07/31 Hamilton, ON beat Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ Handicap match
08/02 Toronto, ON beat Dick Hutton by DQ
08/08 Los Angeles, CA drew Lou Thesz
08/09 Amarillo, TX beat Dory Funk by DQ
08/10 Houston, TX drew Pepper Gomez
08/13 Fort Worth, TX drew Pepper Gomez
08/21 Hamilton, ON beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
08/30 Toronto, ON beat Mighty Ursus
08/31 Columbus, OH beat Bobo Brazil
09/05 Montreal, QC drew Don Leo Jonathan
09/07 Buffalo, NY beat Karl Von Schober
09/11 Hamilton, ON beat Dick Hutton
09/13 Toronto, ON beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
09/14 St. Louis, MO beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
09/18 San Francisco, CA beat Lou Thesz
09/20 Stockton, CA beat Johnny Barend
09/21 Oakland, CA drew Enrique Torres
09/25 Edmonton, AB drew John Paul Henning
09/26 Saskatoon, SK beat Doc Gallagher by DQ
09/27 Regina, SK beat John Foti
09/28 Calgary, AB beat Mike Gallagher by DQ
10/04 Toronto, ON beat Mighty Ursus
10/05 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. Buddy Rogers
10/11 Toronto, ON beat Mr. Hito
10/13 Columbus, OH beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
10/16 Hamilton, ON drew Ilio DiPaolo
10/18 Toronto, ON beat Mr. Hito & Mr. Moto Handicap match
10/19 St. Louis, MO beat Killer Kowalski
10/20 Canton, OH beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
10/22 Fort William, ON beat Fritz Von Erich
10/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober by DQ Handicap match
10/25 Dayton, OH drew Luther Lindsay
10/26 Buffalo, NY beat Mr. Hito by DQ
10/27 Columbus, OH beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
10/29 Kitchener, ON beat Mighty Ursus
10/30 Hamilton, ON beat Ilio DiPaolo
11/01 Toronto, ON beat Mr. Moto by DQ
11/02 Buffalo, NY beat Mr. Hito
11/03 Buffalo, NY beat Mighty Ursus
11/07 London, ON beat Dick Hutton
11/08 Toronto, ON beat Mr. Moto
11/09 St. Louis, MO lost to Lou Thesz
*Lost the NWA World Heavyweight title
11/21 Buffalo, NY beat Karl ASwede@ Karlsson
11/22 Toronto, ON drew Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
11/23 St. Louis, MO w/. Mighty Ursus, lost to Buddy Rogers & Killer Kowalski
11/26 Niagara Falls beat Yukon Eric
11/29 Toronto, ON no contest vs. Buddy Rogers
12/04 San Francisco, CA beat Adrien Baillargeon
12/05 San Jose, CA drew Enrique Torres
12/06 Stockton, CA drew Bobo Brazil
12/09 Honolulu, HI beat Pat O'Connor
12/16 Honolulu, HI drew Tom Rice
12/18 San Francisco, CA w/. Mike & Ben Sharpe, lost to Ron Etchison, Pat O'Connor, & Enrique Torres
12/20 Toronto, ON drew Buddy Rogers
12/22 Dayton, OH vs. Buddy Rogers
12/26 London, ON lost to Gene Kiniski by DQ
12/27 Toronto, ON lost to Buddy Rogers by DQ
12/28 St. Louis, MO w/. Mighty Ursus, beat Buddy Rogers & Killer Kowalski

1957
01/02 London, ON beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
01/03 Toronto, ON beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
01/05 Columbus, OH no contest vs. Buddy Rogers
01/08 Hamilton, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Buddy Rogers & Gene Kiniski
01/09 London, ON beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
01/10 Toronto, ON w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Buddy Rogers & Gene Kiniski by DQ
01/11 Buffalo, NY drew Gene Kiniski
01/12 Columbus, OH beat Bill Miller
01/14 Niagara Falls no contest vs. Buddy Rogers
01/15 Hamilton, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Buddy Rogers & Gene Kiniski by DQ
01/16 London, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Gene Kiniski & Dick Hutton by DQ
01/17 Toronto, ON beat Gene Kiniski
01/18 St. Louis, MO lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
01/22 Hamilton, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Gene Kiniski & Baron Gattoni by DQ
01/23 London, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Gene Kiniski & Dick Hutton by DQ
01/24 Toronto, ON beat Gene Kiniski
01/29 Hamilton, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Gene Kiniski & Baron Gattoni
01/30 London, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Dick Hutton & Gene Kiniski
01/31 Toronto, ON beat Dick Hutton
02/01 Buffalo, NY beat Gene Kiniski by reversed decision
02/06 London, ON w/. Pat O'Connor, drew Dick Hutton & Gene Kiniski
02/07 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, drew Gene Kiniski & Dick Hutton
02/08 Buffalo, NY lost to Gene Kiniski by DQ
02/14 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, drew Bill & Ed Miller
02/15 Buffalo, NY drew Gene Kiniski
02/16 Columbus, OH lost to Buddy Rogers
02/21 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Bill & Ed Miller
02/22 Winnipeg, MB beat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
02/23 Brandon, MB beat Dick Hutton
02/27 London, ON beat Gene Kiniski
02/28 Toronto, ON w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Bill & Ed Miller
03/01 Buffalo, NY beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
03/05 Syracuse, NY w/. Verne Gagne, beat Mr. Hito & Mr. Moto
03/06 London, ON w/. Mighty Ursus, lost to Bill & Ed Miller
03/08 Buffalo, NY w/. Pat O'Connor, lost to Gene Kiniski & Baron Gattoni
03/13 London, ON w/. Mighty Ursus, beat Bill & Ed Miller
03/14 Toronto, ON drew Gene Kiniski
03/15 Buffalo, NY w/. Pat O'Connor, no contest vs. Gene Kiniski & Baron Gattoni
03/16 Buffalo, NY beat Billy McDaniels
03/21 Toronto, ON beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
03/22 Buffalo, NY w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Gene Kiniski & Baron Gattoni
03/23 Winnipeg, MB beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
03/25 Calgary, AB w/. John Paul Henning, beat Gene Kiniski & Lou Sjoberg
03/26 Edmonton, AB vs. Gene Kiniski
03/28 Toronto, ON w/. Pat O'Connor, lost to Dick Hutton & Gene Kiniski
04/02 Hamilton, ON lost to Gene Kiniski
04/04 Toronto, ON w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Gene Kiniski & Dick Hutton
04/09 Hamilton, ON beat Gene Kiniski
04/11 Toronto, ON w/. Frank Townsend, drew Gene Kiniski & Dick Hutton
04/15 Calgary, AB w/. John Paul Henning & Mighty Ursus, lost to Gene Kiniski, Hard Boiled Haggarty, & Lou Sjoberg
04/16 Edmonton, AB beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
04/17 Regina, SK beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
04/19 Buffalo, NY drew Gene Kiniski
05/09 Toronto, ON w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Bill & Ed Miller
*Won the Canadian Open tag team titles
05/15 London, ON drew Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
05/17 Buffalo, NY drew Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
05/21 Hamilton, ON w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Bill & Ed Miller
05/22 London, ON w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Bill & Ed Miller
05/23 Toronto, ON lost to Gene Kiniski by DQ
05/29 London, ON w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Bill & Ed Miller
05/30 Toronto, ON beat Ed Miller by DQ
05/31 Buffalo, NY w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Bill & Ed Miller by DQ
06/04 Hamilton, ON w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Bill & Ed Miller by DQ
06/05 London, ON w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Bill & Ed Miller
06/06 Toronto, ON beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
06/07 Buffalo, NY w/. Yukon Eric, beat Bill & Ed Miller
06/11 Hamilton, ON w/. Yukon Eric, drew Bill & Ed Miller
06/13 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Gene Kiniski by DQ
06/18 Hamilton, ON w/. Yukon Eric, beat Bill & Ed Miller by DQ
06/20 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, drew Fritz Von Erich & Gene Kiniski
06/21 Stratford, ON w/. Yukon Eric, beat Bill & Ed Miller
06/25 Edmonton, AB w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Gene Kiniski & Dick Hutton
06/26 Vancouver, BC beat Dick Hutton
06/27 Regina, SK w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Gene Kiniski & Dick Hutton
06/28 Calgary, AB drew Dick Hutton
07/02 Hamilton, ON beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
07/03 London, ON beat Gene Kiniski
07/04 Toronto, ON w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich
07/05 Seaforth, ON w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich
07/08 Calgary, AB beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
07/09 Calgary, AB drew Lou Thesz
07/10 Edmonton, AB beat Dick Hutton
07/11 Regina, SK beat Dick Hutton
07/12 Saskatoon, SK drew Lou Thesz
07/16 Hamilton, ON beat Gene Kiniski
07/18 Toronto, ON w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich
07/23 Hamilton, ON w/. Athol Layton, beat Bill & Ed Miller
07/25 Toronto, ON beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ
07/26 Buffalo, NY w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Bill & Ed Miller
08/01 Toronto, ON beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
08/06 Hamilton, ON beat Fritz Von Erich
08/08 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, beat Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich
08/13 Hamilton, ON w/. Mighty Ursus, beat Art Neilson & Fritz Von Erich
08/15 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, drew Bill & Ed Miller
08/22 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Bill & Ed Miller
08/23 St. Louis, MO w/. Larry Moquin, lost to Stan & Reggie Lisowski
08/29 Toronto, ON w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Bill & Ed Miller
09/05 Toronto, ON w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich by DQ
09/06 Buffalo, NY drew Gene Kiniski
09/12 Toronto, ON w/. Pat O'Connor, drew Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich
09/13 Buffalo, NY beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
09/14 Brandon, MB beat Gene Kiniski
09/18 Saskatoon, SK w/. George & Sandy Scott, lost to Gene Kiniski, Bill & Dan Miller
09/19 Regina, SK beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
09/20 Calgary, AB vs. Gene Kiniski
09/21 Winnipeg, MB vs. Gene Kiniski
09/23 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
09/25 London, ON beat Gene Kiniski
10/02 London, ON w/. Pat O'Connor, no contest vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
10/03 Toronto, ON beat Karol Kalmikoff
10/04 St. Louis, MO w/. Pat O'Connor, lost to Stan & Reggie Lisowski
10/08 Hamilton, ON beat Gene Kiniski
10/09 London, ON beat Gene Kiniski
10/10 Toronto, ON w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
10/11 Buffalo, NY w/. Ronnie Etchison, lost to Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich
10/15 Hamilton, ON beat Gene Kiniski
10/17 Toronto, ON w/. Pat O'Connor, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
10/18 St. Louis, MO w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Stan & Reggie Lisowski
10/22 Hamilton, ON beat Gene Kiniski
10/23 London, ON beat Gene Kiniski
10/24 Toronto, ON w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff by DQ
10/25 Buffalo, NY w/. Ronnie Etchison, beat Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich by count out
10/30 London, ON w/. Joe Blanchard, lost to Gene Kiniski & Dick Hutton by DQ
10/31 Toronto, ON w/. Pat O'Connor, lost to Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich
*Lost the Canadian Open tag team titles
11/13 London, ON w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Gene Kiniski & Dick Hutton
11/20 London, ON w/. Pat O'Connor, lost to Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich by DQ
11/21 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric; lost to Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich; Pat O'Connor & Roy McClarty (3-way)
11/22 Buffalo, NY lost to Fritz Von Erich by DQ
11/26 Hamilton, ON w/. Yukon Eric, beat Fritz Von Erich & Mighty Ursus
12/11 London, ON lost to Fritz Von Erich by DQ
12/12 Toronto, ON beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
12/13 Buffalo, NY beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ
12/18 London, ON beat Fritz Von Erich
12/19 Toronto, ON w/. Pat O'Connor, drew Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich
12/20 Buffalo, NY drew Fritz Von Erich
12/26 Toronto, ON beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
12/30 Kitchener, ON drew Gene Kiniski

1958
01/02 Toronto, ON w/. Pat O'Connor, drew Bill & Ed Miller
01/03 Buffalo, NY w/. Roy McClarty drew Bill & Ed Miller
01/06 Kitchener, ON beat Gene Kiniski
01/07 Hamilton, ON beat Fritz Von Erich
01/08 London, ON lost to Bill Miller by DQ
01/09 Toronto, ON w/. Pat O'Connor, lost to Bill & Ed Miller
01/15 London, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Bill & Ed Miller
01/16 Toronto, ON lost to Dick Hutton (NWA World champion)
01/17 Buffalo, NY beat Gorgeous George
01/21 Hamilton, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Bill & Ed Miller
01/22 London, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Bill & Ed Miller
01/29 London, ON drew Antonino Rocca
01/30 Toronto, ON drew Dick Hutton (NWA World champion)
02/12 London, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Bill & Ed Miller
02/13 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric. Beat Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich
*Won the Canadian Open tag team titles
02/14 St. Louis, MO beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
02/26 London, ON w/. Yukon Eric, beat Bill & Ed Miller by DQ
02/27 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, beat Bill & Ed Miller by DQ
02/28 St. Louis, MO lost to Dick Hutton (NWA World champion)
03/06 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, beat Bill & Ed Miller
03/11 Hamilton, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Bill & Ed Miller by DQ
03/13 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, beat Bill & Ed Miller
03/15 Winnipeg, MB beat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
03/18 Hamilton, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Reggie & Stan Lisowski
03/19 London, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Reggie & Stan Lisowski
03/20 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Reggie & Stan Lisowski by DQ
*Lost the Canadian Open tag team titles
03/21 Buffalo, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Ed & Dan Miller
03/26 London, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Reggie & Stan Lisowski
03/27 Toronto, ON w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Reggie & Stan Lisowski by DQ
03/28 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Longson, beat Gene Kiniski Handicap match
04/17 Toronto, ON w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Reggie & Stan Lisowski
04/18 Buffalo, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Bill & Ed Miller
04/23 London, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Reggie & Stan Lisowski by DQ
04/24 Toronto, ON w/. Wilbur Snyder, drew Reggie & Stan Lisowski
04/25 St. Louis, MO drew Dick Hutton (NWA World champion)
05/01 Toronto, ON w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Reggie & Stan Lisowski by DQ
05/06 Hamilton, ON w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Bill & Ed Miller
05/22 Toronto, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Reggie & Stan Lisowski
*Won the Canadian Open tag team titles
05/26 Lethbridge, AB beat Jim Wright
05/27 Edmonton, AB beat Jim Wright
05/29 Regina, SK vs. Mike DiBiase
05/30 Calgary, AB beat Mike DiBiase
06/03 Hamilton, ON beat Bill Longson
06/05 Toronto, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Reggie & Stan Lisowski by DQ
06/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Yukon Eric, beat Reggie & Stan Lisowski
06/10 Hamilton, ON beat Gene Kiniski
06/12 Toronto, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
*Lost the Canadian Open tag team titles
06/19 Toronto, ON beat Al Dunlop
06/20 Buffalo, NY beat Gene Kiniski
06/25 St. Catherines, ON beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
07/07 Calgary, AB lost to Lou Thesz
07/08 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Dick Hutton (NWA World champion)
07/09 Edmonton, AB beat Bill Miller
07/10 Regina, SK lost to Dick Hutton (NWA World champion)
07/11 Saskatoon, SK drew Bill Miller
07/17 Toronto, ON beat Paul Bunyan
08/28 Toronto, ON w/. Bernard Vignal, beat Reggie & Stan Lisowski
*Won the Canadian Open tag team titles
09/02 Hamilton, ON beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
09/04 Toronto, ON w/. Bernard Vignal, beat Bill & Ed Miller
09/05 Buffalo, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Bill & Ed Miller
09/09 Hamilton, ON beat Bill Miller
09/11 Toronto, ON drew Dick Hutton (NWA World champion)
09/16 Hamilton, ON beat Gene Kiniski
09/17 Winnipeg, MB lost to Dick Hutton (NWA World champion)
09/18 Toronto, ON beat Dara Singh
09/24 London, ON w/. Bernard Vignal, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff by DQ
09/25 Toronto, ON drew Dara Singh
09/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Dick Hutton (NWA World champion) by DQ
09/30 Hamilton, ON drew Gene Kiniski
10/02 Toronto, ON beat Ivan Kalmikoff by DQ
10/08 London, ON w/. Athol Layton, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
10/09 Toronto, ON w/. Bernard Vignal, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
*Lost the Canadian Open tag team titles
10/20 Montreal, QC beat Frank Valois
10/21 Ottawa, ON beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
10/23 Toronto, ON beat Gene Kiniski
10/27 Montreal, QC beat Gene Kiniski
10/30 Toronto, ON lost to Dick Hutton (NWA World champion) by DQ
11/03 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Killer Kowalski & Gene Kiniski
11/04 Ottawa, ON w/. Pat O'Connor, no contest vs. Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski
11/05 London, ON drew Dick Hutton (NWA World champion)
11/06 Toronto, ON beat Hans Hermann
11/11 Ottawa, ON drew Killer Kowalski
11/12 London, ON vs. Al Dunlop
11/13 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
*Won the Canadian Open tag team titles
11/18 Hamilton, ON w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Hans Hermann by DQ
11/19 London, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, vs. Fritz Von Erich & Hans Hermann
11/20 Toronto, ON w/. Bernard Vignal, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Hans Hermann by DQ
11/21 St. Louis, MO lost to Edouard Carpentier
11/25 Hamilton, ON beat Al Dunlop
11/27 Toronto, ON beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ
11/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Dick Hutton (NWA World champion) by DQ
12/02 Hamilton, ON drew Dick Hutton (NWA World champion)
12/04 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, beat Fritz Von Erich & Hans Hermann by DQ

1959
02/26 Toronto, ON beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
03/10 Hamilton, ON beat Gene Kiniski
03/12 Toronto, ON beat Gorgeous George B Career vs. Hair match
03/24 Hamilton, ON beat Gene Kiniski
03/26 Toronto, ON vs. Al Boliska (Local radio DJ, exhibition match for Easter Seals fund)
03/26 Toronto, ON beat Gorgeous George
03/31 Hamilton, ON beat Gorgeous George
04/02 Toronto, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Gene Kiniski & Gorgeous George
04/09 Toronto, ON beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
04/10 Buffalo, NY beat Chief Chewacki
04/11 Detroit, MI beat Al Korman
04/17 Toronto, ON lost to Gene Kiniski
*Lost the British Empire title
04/21 Hamilton, ON lost to Gene Kiniski by DQ
04/22 London, ON beat Gene Kiniski
04/23 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, beat Gene Kiniski & Gorgeous George
04/30 Toronto, ON beat Gene Kiniski B Texas Death match
05/07 Toronto, ON lost to Great Bolo by DQ
05/12 Hamilton, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Gene Kiniski & Great Bolo
05/14 Toronto, ON beat Al Dunlop
05/19 Hamilton, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Gene Kiniski & Great Bolo
05/20 London, ON vs. Great Bolo
05/26 Hamilton, ON w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Gene Kiniski & Great Bolo by DQ
05/28 Toronto, ON beat Baron Gattoni
06/04 Toronto, ON beat Great Bolo B Career vs. Mask match
06/09 Hamilton, ON beat Al Dunlop
06/11 Toronto, ON beat Dan Miller
06/13 Detroit, MI beat Hans Hermann
06/16 Hamilton, ON drew Dick Hutton
06/18 Toronto, ON beat Gene Kiniski
*Won the British Empire title
06/23 Hamilton, ON drew Dick Hutton
06/25 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, beat Gene Kiniski & Dick Hutton by DQ
07/02 Toronto, ON drew Dick Hutton
07/06 Vancouver, BC drew Lou Thesz
07/07 Calgary, AB lost to Pat O'Connor (NWA World champion)
07/08 Edmonton, AB no contest vs. Pat O'Connor (NWA World champion)
07/09 Regina, SK beat Paul Vachon
07/10 Saskatoon, SK lost to Pat O'Connor (NWA World champion)
07/11 Calgary, AB beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
07/13 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski
07/14 Regina, SK beat Gene Kiniski
07/18 Detroit, MI vs. Mike Higgins
07/27 Vancouver, BC drew Pat O'Connor (NWA World champion)
08/04 Hamilton, ON beat Don Leo Jonathan
08/25 Hamilton, ON w/. Jack Laskin, beat Gene Kiniski & Don Leo Jonathan
08/27 Toronto, ON lost to Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
09/01 Hamilton, ON w/. Yukon Eric, drew Gene Kiniski & Don Leo Jonathan
09/08 Hamilton, ON w/. Yukon Eric, beat Gene Kiniski & Don Leo Jonathan
09/15 Hamilton, ON w/. Jack Laskin, drew Gene Kiniski & Don Leo Jonathan
09/22 Hamilton, ON w/. Jack Laskin, lost to Gene Kiniski & Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
09/24 Toronto, ON drew Don Leo Jonathan
10/01 Toronto, ON beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
10/06 Hamilton, ON w/. Sam Steamboat, lost to Gene Kiniski & Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
10/08 Toronto, ON beat Don Leo Jonathan
10/27 Hamilton, ON w/. Sam Steamboat, lost to Gene Kiniski & Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
10/28 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Gene Kiniski & Don Leo Jonathan
10/29 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Gene Kiniski & Don Leo Jonathan
*Lost the Canadian Open tag team titles
11/03 Hamilton, ON beat Don Leo Jonathan
11/05 Toronto, ON w/. Lou Thesz, beat Gene Kiniski & Don Leo Jonathan
11/06 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Don Leo Jonathan
11/10 Hamilton, ON w/. Sam Steamboat, beat Gene Kiniski & Don Leo Jonathan
11/12 Toronto, ON beat Mighty Ursus
11/13 Buffalo, NY vs. Gene Kiniski
11/17 Hamilton, ON w/. Sam Steamboat, lost to Gene Kiniski & Don Leo Jonathan
11/26 Toronto, ON beat Len Montana
11/26 Toronto, ON beat Ivan Kalmikoff
11/27 St. Louis, MO w/. Bob Ellis & Ray Gordon, beat Rip Hawk, Dick Hutton & Kenji Shibuya
11/28 Detroit, MI drew Hans Schmidt
12/03 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Gene Kiniski & Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
12/04 Winnipeg, MB beat Ivan Kalmikoff
12/10 Toronto, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, dble CO vs. Gene Kiniski & Don Leo Jonathan
12/17 Toronto, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, drew Gene Kiniski & Don Leo Jonathan
12/26 Hamilton, ON w/. Yukon Eric, drew Gene Kiniski & Don Leo Jonathan
12/29 Hamilton, ON beat Gene Kiniski
12/31 Toronto, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Gene Kiniski & Don Leo Jonathan by count out
*Won the Canadian Open tag team titles.

1960
01/01 Toronto, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Gene Kiniski & Don Leo Jonathan
01/06 London, ON drew Gene Kiniski
01/08 Chicago, IL lost to Pat O'Connor (NWA World champion)
01/14 Toronto, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Gene Kiniski & Don Leo Jonathan
01/15 Detroit, MI beat Bronco Lubich
01/19 Hamilton, ON w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Fritz Von Erich by DQ
01/21 Toronto, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
01/22 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Longson, lost to Gene Kiniski & Rip Hawk
01/26 Hamilton, ON w/. Yukon Eric, no contest vs. Don Leo Jonathan & Fritz Von Erich
01/27 Winnipeg, MB beat Don Leo Jonathan B Texas Death match
01/28 Toronto, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, drew Fritz Von Erich & Don Leo Jonathan
02/01 Vancouver, BC drew Don Leo Jonathan
02/11 Toronto, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, drew Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
02/18 Toronto, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
02/19 St. Louis, MO lost to Gene Kiniski by DQ
02/22 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Leo Jonathan
02/23 Edmonton, AB beat Don Leo Jonathan
02/25 Toronto, ON beat Don Leo Jonathan
02/27 Winnipeg, MB beat Don Leo Jonathan B Texas Death match
03/03 Toronto, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
03/04 St. Louis, MO lost to Gene Kiniski
03/14 Kitchener, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
03/17 Toronto, ON beat Dan Miller
03/30 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Gene Kiniski & Don Leo Jonathan
04/12 Hamilton, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
04/21 Toronto, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
*Won the Canadian Open tag team titles
04/28 Toronto, ON beat Fritz Von Erich
05/03 Hamilton, ON lost to Angelo Poffo
05/05 Toronto, ON beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ
05/10 Hamilton, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich
05/12 Toronto, ON w/. Mighty Jumbo, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
05/13 St. Louis, MO w/. Bob Ellis, beat Taro Miyaki & Kenji Shibuya
05/19 Toronto, ON w/. Mighty Jumbo, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Ed Miller
05/26 Toronto, ON w/. Mighty Jumbo, drew Don Leo Jonathan & Fritz Von Erich
05/27 Los Angeles, CA beat Hardy Kruskamp
05/31 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Antone Leone
06/02 Toronto, ON beat Karol Kalmikoff
06/14 Vancouver, BC beat Antone Leone B Cage match
06/16 Toronto, ON drew Fritz Von Erich
06/23 Toronto, ON beat Fritz Von Erich
06/28 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
07/12 Calgary, AB double DQ vs. Gene Kiniski
07/20 Winnipeg, MB beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ
07/21 Toronto, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter
07/25 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski B Texas Death match
07/26 Hamilton, ON beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ
07/28 Toronto, ON lost to Pat O'Connor (NWA World champion) by DQ
08/04 Toronto, ON beat Anastas Minasian
08/09 Hamilton, ON beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ
08/15 Vancouver, BC beat Fritz Von Erich
08/16 Hamilton, ON beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ
09/01 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric b. Doc & Mike Gallagher
09/08 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Chris & John Tolos by count out
09/12 Niagara Falls, ON w/. Mighty Jumbo vs. Doc & Mike Gallagher
09/13 Hamilton, ON w/. Mighty Ursus, lost to Chris & John Tolos
09/15 Toronto, ON lost to Pat O'Connor (NWA World champion)
09/19 Vancouver, BC drew Pat O'Connor (NWA World champion)
09/22 Toronto, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, drew Chris & John Tolos
09/28 Winnipeg, MB drew Pat O'Connor (NWA World champion)
10/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Enrique Romero, double DQ vs. Gene Kiniski & The Outlaw
10/04 Victoria, BC beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
10/11 Hamilton, ON drew John DaSilva
10/13 Toronto, ON beat Ivan Kalmikoff by DQ
10/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Verne Gagne, beat Gene Kiniski & Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
10/21 Calgary, AB lost to Ivan Kalmikoff
10/24 Vancouver, BC beat Ivan Kalmikoff by DQ
10/27 Toronto, ON beat Gene Kiniski
10/31 Vancouver, BC beat Ivan Kalmikoff
11/01 Edmonton, AB beat Ivan Kalmikoff by DQ
11/03 Toronto, ON w/. Gino Marella, beat Gene Kiniski & Ivan Kalmikoff
11/10 Toronto, ON beat Jack Daniels
11/11 Calgary, AB beat Ivan Kalmikoff by DQ
11/14 Vancouver, BC lost to The Outlaw (Dory Funk)
11/15 Victoria, BC w/. Enrique Romero, beat The Outlaw & The Alaskan
11/17 Toronto, ON beat Gene Murphy
11/18 St. Louis, MO w/. John Paul Henning, beat Gene Kiniski & Taro Miyaki by DQ
11/21 St. Louis, MO beat Lee Henning
11/21 St. Louis, MO w/. Thor Hagen, lost to Mike Paidousis & Lee Henning
11/23 Winnipeg, MB beat Ivan Kalmikoff
11/24 Toronto, ON drew Pat O'Connor (NWA World champion)
11/28 Vancouver, BC drew The Outlaw
12/01 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski
12/02 Calgary, AB w/. Ed Francis, beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Cyclops
12/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Timothy Geohagen, beat Outlaw & Alaskan
12/06 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski
12/15 Toronto, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, drew Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski
12/19 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
12/20 Edmonton, AB beat Gene Kiniski
12/29 Toronto, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski
*Lost the Canadian Open tag team titles

1961
01/02 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski
01/09 Vancouver, BC beat The Outlaw by DQ
01/10 Edmonton, AB drew Lou Thesz
01/12 Toronto, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski by DQ
01/16 Vancouver, BC beat The Outlaw
01/20 Winnipeg, MB beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
01/21 Hamilton, ON w/. Bearcat Wright, lost to Chris & John Tolos
02/02 East York, ON beat Ivan Kalmikoff
02/02 East York, ON beat Sailor Clarke
02/06 Vancouver, BC beat Gorgeous George
02/13 Vancouver, BC beat The Outlaw
02/17 Winnipeg, MB drew Gene Kiniski
02/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Tim Geohagen, beat The Mongol & The Viking
02/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Tim Geohagen, lost to The Outlaw & Pancho Pico
02/23 Toronto, ON beat Duke Keomuka
02/27 Vancouver, BC beat Prince Maivia
03/02 Toronto, ON beat Lou Thesz by DQ
03/03 St. Louis, MO lost to Killer Kowalski
03/11 Calgary, AB beat John Smith
03/13 Vancouver, BC drew Edouard Carpentier
03/27 Vancouver, BC beat The Outlaw
04/07 Calgary, AB lost to Bulldog Brower by DQ
04/17 Vancouver, BC lost to Mitsu Arakawa
04/24 Niagara Falls w/. Athol Layton, vs. Stan Stasiak & Black Terror
04/27 Toronto, ON w/. Man Mountain Campbell, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
04/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Gene Kiniski & Hard Boiled Haggarty
04/29 Victoria, BC beat Ivan Kameroff by DQ
05/01 Vancouver, BC drew Mitsu Arakawa
05/04 Toronto, ON beat Gorgeous George
05/11 Toronto, ON beat Gorgeous George
05/18 Toronto, ON lost to Black Terror
05/19 Winnipeg, MB w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Gene Kiniski & Hard Boiled Haggarty
05/22 Vancouver, BC drew The Yankee
05/22 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/23 Hamilton, ON w/. Martin Hutzler vs. Ivan & Nikita Kalmikoff
05/25 Toronto, ON beat Black Terror (unmasked as Laverne Baxter)
05/27 Victoria, BC beat Mitsu Arakawa
05/29 Vancouver, BC beat The Yankee (unmasked as Laverne Baxter) B Texas Death match
06/05 Vancouver, BC beat Ivan Kameroff
06/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Guy & Joe Brunetti, beat Ivan Kameroff, Mitsu Arakawa & The Yankee
06/08 Toronto, ON w/. Frank Townsend, beat Laverne Baxter & Chet Wallick
06/08 Toronto, ON w/. Frank Townsend, lost to Stan Stasiak & Man Mountain Campbell
06/09 Winnipeg, MB w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Gene Kiniski & Hard Boiled Haggarty
06/12 Vancouver, BC drew Pat O'Connor (NWA World champion)
06/16 St. Louis, MO w/. Bobby Managoff, beat Kenji Shibuya & Taro Myaki
06/19 Niagara Falls w/. Frank Townsend, vs. Chris & John Tolos
06/27 Kingston, ON beat Great Kudo
07/03 Vancouver, BC beat Ivan Kameroff
07/08 Victoria, BC w/. Joe Brunetti, beat The Outlaw & Ivan Kameroff
07/10 Vancouver, BC lost to The Outlaw B Texas Death match
07/13 Edmonton, AB double DQ vs. Gene Kiniski
07/22 Victoria, BC beat Bob Morse
07/22 Victoria, BC lost in a Battle royal
07/24 Vancouver, BC beat Ivan Kameroff
07/24 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
08/05 Victoria, BC vs. Stan Kowalski
08/12 Victoria, BC beat Stan Kowalski B Best of five falls match
08/14 Vancouver, BC beat Ox Anderson
08/19 Victoria, BC w/. Guy Brunetti, beat Gene Kiniski & Stan Kowalski by DQ
08/21 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
*Lost the British Ermpire title
08/22 Vancouver, BC beat Ivan Kameroff
08/23 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski
*Won the British Empire title
08/26 Victoria, BC beat Ox Anderson
09/09 Toronto, ON lost to Bulldog Brower
09/11 Vancouver, BC beat Karol Kalmikoff by DQ
09/14 Toronto, ON lost to Bulldog Brower
09/29 Calgary, AB beat Karol Kalmikoff
10/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, beat Bill Wright & Stan Kowalski
10/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, beat The Outlaw & The Viking
10/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
10/04 Tacoma, WA beat Bob Morse
10/05 Regina, SK beat Ramon Cernades
10/06 Calgary, AB beat Jack Daniels
10/11 Calgary, AB beat George Kosti
10/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff by DQ
10/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, drew Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
10/26 Toronto, ON drew Bulldog Brower
10/27 London, ON beat Taro Sakuro
10/30 Vancouver, BC beat Ivan Kalmikoff
11/02 Toronto, ON beat Taro Sakuro
11/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
*Won the Pacific Coast tag team titles
11/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
11/16 Toronto, ON lost to Buddy Rogers (NWA World champion) by DQ
11/17 London, ON lost to Bulldog Brower
11/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, beat Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski
11/24 London, ON beat Taro Sakuro by DQ
12/04 Vancouver, BC beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
12/08 London, ON lost to Bulldog Brower by DQ
12/14 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, beat Bulldog Brower & Taro Sakuro
12/15 London, ON w/. Jim Hady, beat Bulldog Brower & Taro Sakuro
12/28 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, beat Chris & John Tolos by DQ
12/29 London, ON w/. Jim Hady, beat Stan Stasiak & Taro Sakuro

1962
01/04 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Chris & John Tolos
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
01/05 Calgary, AB beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
01/09 Edmonton, AB lost to Killer Kowalski
01/11 Toronto, ON w/. Athol Layton, lost to Chris & John Tolos
01/12 Calgary, AB beat Tommy O'Toole
01/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, beat Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski by DQ
01/18 Toronto, ON w/. Bill Soloweyko, beat Chris & John Tolos by DQ
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
01/19 Calgary, AB beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
01/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski
*Lost the Pacific Coast tag team titles
01/23 London, ON lost to Sweet Daddy Siki
01/25 Toronto, ON w/. Bill Soloweyko, beat Chris & John Tolos by DQ
01/26 Calgary, AB w/. Czaya Nandor, drew Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski
02/05 Vancouver, BC drew Gene Kiniski
02/08 Regina, SK vs. Killer Kowalski
02/09 Calgary, AB w/. John Foti, beat Hajha Baba & Pierre Lachappelle
02/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, beat Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski by DQ
02/16 Calgary, AB beat Paul Vachon
02/19 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
02/23 Calgary, AB w/. Czaya Nandor, beat Dave Ruhl & Tommy O'Toole
02/27 Edmonton, AB w/. George Scott, beat Gene Kiniski & Paul Vachon
03/02 Calgary, AB lost to Killer Kowalski
03/05 Vancouver, AB w/. Mr. Kleen, beat Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski
*Won the Pacific Coast tag team titles
03/06 Edmonton, AB w/. George Scott, lost to Killer Kowalski & Aldo Bogni
03/08 Toronto, ON w/. Bill Soloweyko, beat Chris & John Tolos
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
03/09 Calgary, AB w/. George Scott & John Foti, beat Tommy O'Toole, Paul Vachon, & Pierre Lachappelle
03/12 Vancouver, BC lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty
03/13 Edmonton, AB drew Bearcat Wright
03/15 Toronto, ON w/. Bill Soloweyko, lost to Chris & John Tolos
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
03/20 London, ON beat Sweet Daddy Siki
03/22 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Chris & John Tolos
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
03/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Mr. Kleen, lost to Gene Kiniski & Hard Boiled Haggarty
*Lost the Pacific Coast tag team titles
04/04 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Red Lyons,lost to Bulldog Brower & Sweet Daddy Siki
04/06 London, ON w/. Jim Hady, beat Bulldog Brower & Kimon Kudo
04/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Mr. Kleen, lost to Gene Kiniski & Hard Boiled Haggarty
04/13 Winnipeg, MB beat Gene Kiniski by reversed decision
04/19 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Bulldog Brower & Sweet Daddy Siki
04/23 Vancouver, BC beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
04/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Gene Kiniski
04/18 Victoria, BC beat Gene Kiniski
04/30 Vancouver, BC beat Bulldog Brower by DQ
05/07 Niagara Falls w/. Billy Red Lyons, vs. Chris & John Tolos
05/10 Toronto, ON no contest vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
05/11 London, ON w/. Bruno Sammartino, beat Bulldog Brower & Sweet Daddy Siki
*Won the International tag team titles
05/18 Winnipeg, MB beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
06/04 Vancouver, BC beat Pierre Lachappelle
06/04 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
06/07 Winnipeg, MB beat Vince Montana
06/07 Winnipeg, MB lost in a Battle royal
06/11 Vancouver, BC drew Killer Kowalski
06/14 Toronto, ON beat Bulldog Brower by DQ
06/15 St. Louis, MO w/. Bobby Managoff, lost to Stan Stasiak & Hans Schmidt
06/21 Toronto, ON beat Sweet Daddy Siki
06/25 Niagara Falls, ON w/. Bill Soloweyko, lost to Chris & John Tolos
06/28 Toronto, ON drew Bulldog Brower
07/02 Vancouver, BC beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
07/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Edouard Carpentier, no contest vs. Bulldog Brower & Killer Kowalski
07/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Bearcat Wright, beat Gene Kiniski & Hard Boiled Haggarty
*Won the Pacific Coast tag team titles
07/12 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Bulldog Brower & Sweet Daddy Siki
07/28 Victoria, BC vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
07/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Bearcat Wright, beat Krusher Kowalski & The Outlaw
08/01 Winnipeg, MB lost to Buddy Rogers (NWA World champion)
08/02 Calgary, AB vs. Lou Thesz
08/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Bearcat Wright, lost to Gene Kiniski & Hard Boiled Haggarty
08/16 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Bulldog Brower & Sweet Daddy Siki
08/17 Winnipeg, MB beat Sweet Daddy Siki
08/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Bearcat Wright, beat Clyde Steeves & Vince Montana
08/28 Vancouver, BC beat John Foti
09/04 Vancouver, BC beat Clyde Steeves
09/09 Hamilton, ON beat Great Kudo
09/13 Winnipeg, MB w/. Verne Gagne, beat Bulldog Brower & The Outlaw
09/21 St Catherines, ON beat Taro Sakuro
09/27 Toronto, ON w/. Bruno Sammartino, beat Bulldog Brower & Sweet Daddy Siki by DQ
10/02 Hamilton, ON no contest vs. Billy Red Lyons
10/03 London, ON lost to Bulldog Brower by DQ
10/04 Toronto, ON lost to The Beast by DQ
10/13 Victoria, BC w/. Hercules Cortez b. Gene Kiniski & Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
10/16 Vancouver, BC beat Bulldog Brower
10/25 Toronto, ON w/. Bruno Sammartino, beat Bulldog Brower & Sweet Daddy Siki
10/27 Toronto, ON beat Jim Clancy
10/30 Hamilton, ON w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Bulldog Brower & Sweet Daddy Siki
10/31 London, ON lost to Johnny Valentine
11/01 Toronto, ON beat Willie Bass
11/01 Toronto, ON drew Bulldog Brower
11/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Hercules Cortez, beat Mike Valenti & Bill Wright
11/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Hercules Cortez, lost to Gene Kiniski & Clyde Steeves
11/27 Hamilton, ON beat Sweet Daddy Siki by DQ
11/28 London, ON w/. Jim Hady & Bruno Sammartino, lost to Johnny Valentine, Bulldog
Brower & Sweet Daddy Siki
12/06 Toronto, ON w/. Bruno Sammartino, beat Johnny Valentine & Bulldog Brower by DQ
12/14 Calgary, AB lost to Mike Sharpe
*Lost the British Empire title
12/21 Calgary, AB beat Mike Sharpe
12/27 Toronto, ON no contest vs. Johnny Valentine
12/28 London, ON w/. Jim Hady & Tony Marino, beat Taro Sakura, Great Kudo & Stan Stasiak

1963
01/09 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, beat King Curtis & Tosh Togo
01/10 Toronto, ON drew Johnny Valentine
01/17 Toronto, ON w/. Bruno Sammartino, beat Hans Schmidt & Bulldog Brower
01/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Gene Kiniski & Mr. X
02/11 Vancouver, BC beat Kenji Shibuya
02/15 Calgary, AB beat Karl Von Schober
02/20 London, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo & Bruno Sammartino, beat Johnny Valentine, Martino Angelo & The Beast
02/21 Toronto, ON w/. Bruno Sammartino, beat Johnny Valentine & Bulldog Brower
02/22 Calgary, AB w/. Johnny Kostas, lost to Jerry & Luke Graham
02/25 Vancouver, BC lost to Kenji Shibuya
02/26 Edmonton, AB beat Jerry Graham
02/28 Toronto, ON w/. Bruno Sammartino, lost to Johnny Valentine & Bulldog Brower
*Lost the International tag team titles
03/01 Calgary, AB w/. Johnny Kostas, lost to Jerry & Luke Graham by DQ
03/07 Toronto, ON w/. Bruno Sammartino, drew Johnny Valentine & Bulldog Brower
03/08 Winnipeg, MB beat Kenji Shibuya
03/09 Victoria, BC beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
03/19 Edmonton, AB w/. Chief Big Heart, lost to Jim Wright & Masked Destroyer
03/21 Regina, SK beat Jerry Graham
03/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Hercules Cortez, no contest vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
03/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Chief Big Heart, beat Jerry & Luke Graham
03/29 Calgary, AB w/. Chief Big Heart, beat Jerry & Luke Graham
04/02 Edmonton, AB w/. Chief Big Heart, no contest vs. Jim Wright & Masked Destroyer
04/03 Toronto, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Johnny Valentine & Bulldog Brower by DQ
04/11 Regina, SK w/. Chief Big Heart, beat Jerry & Luke Graham
04/12 Calgary, AB beat Kenji Shibuya by DQ
04/19 Winnipeg, MB beat Fritz Von Goering
04/23 Edmonton, AB w/. Ricky Waldo & Karl Von Schober, beat Jim Wright, Masked Destroyer, & The Viking
05/08 Honolulu, HI beat Tosh Togo
05/15 Barrie, ON w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Sweet Daddy Siki & Bulldog Brower
05/16 Toronto, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to The Beast & Johnny Valentine
05/20 Vancouver, BC beat Fritz Von Goering
05/28 Edmonton, AB vs. Masked Destroyer
06/06 Winnipeg, MB Guest Referee for an AWA card
06/27 Toronto, ON w/. John Paul Henning, beat Sweet Daddy Siki & The Beast
07/01 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
07?/10 Calgary, AB w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Jim Wright & Masked Destroyer
07/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Mitsu Arakawa & Kenji Shibuya
07/22 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
*Lost the British Empire title
07/27 Victoria, BC beat Kenji Shibuya
07/29 Vancouver, BC beat Mitsu Arakawa
08/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Tito Carreon, beat Fritz Von Goering & The Viking
08/05 Vancouver, BC beat Kenji Shibuya
08/06 Tacoma, WA beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
08/12 Tacoma, WA beat Gene Kiniski
*Won the British Empire title
08/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
08/19 Tacoma, WA beat Kenji Shibuya by DQ
08/22 Toronto, ON beat The Beast
08/24 Victoria, BC beat Dave Ruhl
08/31 Victoria, BC beat Kenji Shibuya
09/03 Vancouver, BC drew Gene Kiniski
09/12 Toronto, ON lost to Johnny Valentine by count out
09/16 Tacoma, WA drew Kenji Shibuya
09/24 Vancouver, BC beat Sweet Daddy Siki
10/14 Vancouver, BC drew Gene Kiniski
10/18 New Westminster, BC beat Kenji Shibuya
10/21 Vancouver, BC lost to Great Zimm
11/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Dan Miller, drew Kenji Shibuya & Sweet Daddy Siki
11/15 New Westminster, BC w/. Dan Miller, beat Great Zim & Antone Leone
11/18 Vancouver, BC beat Antone Leone
11/23 Victoria, BC w/. Dan Miller, beat Great Zimm & Antone Leone
11/25 Vancouver, BC beat Great Zimm
12/14 Victoria, BC drew Gene Kiniski
12/16 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Leo Jonathan
12/19 New Westminster, BC beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
12/23 Vancouver, BC beat Waldo Von Erich
12/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Verne Gagne, beat Mitsu Arakawa & Kenji Shibuya by DQ
12/28 Victoria, BC beat Bad Boy Shields
12/30 Vancouver, BC beat Don Leo Jonathan

1964
01/01 Tacoma, WA lost to Don Leo Jonathan
01/04 Victoria, BC w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Kenji Shibuya
01/06 Vancouver, BC drew Kenji Shibuya
01/07 Hamilton, ON beat Hans Schmidt
01/08 London, ON beat Hans Schmidt
01/09 Toronto, ON w/. Brady, beat Gene Kiniski & Al Boliska
01/09 Toronto, ON beat Gene Kiniski
01/10 New Westminster, BC beat Mike Sharpe
01/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Enrique Torres, beat Bad Boy Shields & The Viking
01/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Enrique Torres, lost to Dory Funk Sr & Dory Funk Jr.
01/21 Tacoma, WA w/. Tex McKenzie, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Kenji Shibuya
01/24 Winnipeg, MB beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
01/28 Hamilton, ON beat The Destroyer (Joe Christie)
02/12 London, ON beat The Destroyer
02/13 Toronto, ON w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Giant Baba & Fred Atkins
02/19 London, ON w/. Athol Layton, beat Hans Schmidt & The Beast
02/20 Toronto, ON beat The Beast & manager Handicap match
03/26 London, ON lost to The Beast & Martino Angelo Handicap match
04/01 London, ON beat The Beast
04/08 London, ON beat The Beast
04/10 Winnipeg, MB vs. Bulldog Brower
04/15 London, ON drew Hercules
04/27 Niagara Falls vs. The Beast
05/04 Niagara Falls vs. The Beast & manager Handicap match
05/11 Niagara Falls vs. The Beast
05/21 Toronto, ON lost to Professor Hiro
06/22 Niagara Falls vs. Professor Hiro
07/02 Toronto, ON w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Fred Atkins & Professor Hiro
07/11 Detroit, MI beat Fred Atkins
07/16 Brantford, ON vs. Bulldog Brower
07/22 Windsor, ON beat Bulldog Brower
08/13 Toronto, ON w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Fred Atkins & Professor Hiro
09/17 Toronto, ON w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Fred Atkins & Professor Hiro
*Lost the International tag team titles
09/24 Toronto, ON w/. Ed Carpentier, drew Fred Atkins & Professor Hiro
09/28 Niagara Falls w/. Rip Collins & Chuck Conley, drew Sweet Daddy Siki, Chris & John Tolos
10/09 Toronto, ON w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Fred Atkins & Professor Hiro
*Won the International tag team titles
10/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
10/27 Hamilton, ON lost to The Beast

11/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. Don Leo Jonathan vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
11/30 Kitchener, ON lost to Bulldog Brower
12/04 Buffalo, NY beat Bulldog Brower
12/11 Buffalo, NY beat Bulldog Brower by DQ
12/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. Don Leo Jonathan, no contest vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
12/19 Kitchener, ON beat Bulldog Brower by DQ
12/28 Kitchener, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, drew Chris & John Tolos
12/29 Hamilton, ON w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, drew Chris & John Tolos

1965
01/09 Winnipeg, MB w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
01/16 Detroit, MI drew The Beast
01/30 Winnipeg, MB lost to Gene Kiniski
02/11 Toronto, ON beat The Sheik
02/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Nikita Kalmikoff
02/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
02/19 Calgary, AB w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
02/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
03/07 Toronto, ON beat Gene Kiniski by count out
03/09 Hamilton, ON beat Bulldog Brower
03/13 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, drew Chris & John Tolos
03/15 Kitchener, ON beat Johnny Powers
03/16 Hamilton, ON w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, lost to Johnny Powers & The Beast
03/21 Toronto, ON beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
03/24 London, ON beat The Beast
03/28 Toronto, ON w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Gene Kiniski & Waldo Von Erich
03/30 Hamilton, ON w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, lost to The Beast & Professor Hiro
03/31 London, ON w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, lost to Johnny Powers & The Beast
04/04 Toronto, ON beat Bulldog Brower by count out
04/11 Toronto, ON w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Gene Kiniski & Waldo Von Erich
04/18 Toronto, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Fred Atkins & Professor Hiro by count out
04/25 Toronto, ON w/. Karl Gotch, beat Professor Hiro & The Beast
04/28 London, ON beat Bulldog Brower
05/02 Hamilton, ON lost to Johnny Powers
05/09 Hamilton, ON beat Johnny Powers
05/16 Toronto, ON w/. Karl Gotch, beat Fritz Von Erich & The Beast
05/16 Toronto, ON lost to Johnny Powers by count out
05/27 Toronto, ON w/. Karl Gotch, beat Johnny Powers & The Beast
06/08 Hamilton, ON w/. Murray Cummings, beat Johnny Powers & The Beast
06/15 Hamilton, ON beat Stamford Murphy
06/17 Toronto, ON lost to Johnny Powers -- Texas Death match
06/19 Hamilton, ON beat Hans Schmidt
06/24 Toronto, ON beat Alexander the Great
06/29 Hamilton, ON beat Professor Hiro
07/06 Hamilton, ON vs. Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
07/29 Toronto, ON drew Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
08/05 Toronto, ON beat Gene Kiniski
08/12 Toronto, ON w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, beat Johnny Powers & The Beast
08/16 Vancouver, BC beat Art Nelson
08/19 Toronto, ON w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Gene Kiniski & Waldo Von Erich
08/26 Toronto, ON w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Gene Kiniski & Professor Hiro
09/02 Toronto, ON beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
09/09 Toronto, ON beat Professor Hiro by DQ
09/11 Winnipeg, MB drew Gene Kiniski
09/23 Toronto, ON drew Gene Kiniski
10/03 Toronto, ON w/. Johnny Powers, beat Gene Kiniski & Professor Hiro
11/21 Toronto, ON beat Gene Kiniski
11/23 Hamilton, ON w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, lost to The Mighty Yankees
11/30 Hamilton, ON w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, drew The Mighty Yankees
12/14 Hamilton, ON w/. Pat Flanagan, lost to The Mighty Yankees
12/14 Hamilton, ON w/. Sweet Daddy Siki & Art Thomas, beat Mighty Yankees & Prof. Hiro
12/15 London, ON w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, beat Bulldog Brower & Professor Hiro
12/26 Toronto, ON w/. Athol Layton, beat the Mighty Yankees by DQ
Watson, ran unsuccessfully for public office in the 1965 federal election as a Progressive Conservative in the East York riding of Toronto.

1966
01/06 Toronto, ON beat Gene Kiniski
01/09 Toronto, ON w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Mighty Yankees (Moose Evans & Bob Stanlee)
01/16 Toronto, ON w/. Athol Layton, no contest vs, The Yankees
01/22 Winnipeg, MB beat Bill Dromo by DQ
01/22 Winnipeg, MB lost in a Battle royal
01/24 Vancouver, BC lost to Bill Dromo
01/26 London, ON w/. Emile Dupre & Johnny Powers, beat Joe Christie & Mighty Yankees
01/30 Toronto, ON beat Professor Hiro by DQ
02/13 Toronto, ON w/. Athol Layton, beat The Yankees by DQ
03/24 Toronto, ON w/. Athol Layton, beat The Yankees
03/26 Winnipeg, MB vs. Okiyama
03/26 Winnipeg, MB 10-man Battle royal
04/16 Winnipeg, MB lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World champion) by count out
04/24 Toronto, ON w/. Athol Layton, beat Bulldog Brower & Bill Miller
05/01 Toronto, ON w/. Athol Layton, no contest vs. The Yankees
05/15 Toronto, ON beat Yankee #2 (Moose Evans) by DQ
05/22 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower vs. The Yankees
05/28 Winnipeg, MB beat Mighty Ursus
06/05 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, vs. The Yankees
06/12 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat The Yankees
06/21 Hamilton, ON lost to Tiger Jeet Singh by DQ
06/23 Toronto, ON w/. Athol Layton, entered in one night tag team tournament
06/28 Hamilton, ON drew Tiger Jeet Singh
07/05 Hamilton, ON lost to Tiger Jeet Singh by DQ
07/10 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat The Yankees
07/17 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat The Yankees
07/19 Hamilton, ON w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Fred Atkins & Tiger Jeet Singh
07/24 Toronto, ON w/. Athol Layton vs. Bulldog Brower & Bill Miller
07/31 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, lost to Fred Atkins & Tiger Jeet Singh
08/01 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, lost to Fred Atkins & Tiger Jeet Singh
08/07 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Fred Atkins & Tiger Jeet Singh by DQ
08/10 Hamilton, ON w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, lost to Fred Atkins & Tiger Jeet Singh
08/14 Toronto, ON drew Nanjo Singh
08/17 Hamilton, ON w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, lost to Fred Atkins & Tiger Jeet Singh
08/20 St. Louis, MO w/. Sonny Myers, lost to Bobby Graham B Handicap match
09/09 Trenton, ON vs. Sweet Daddy Siki Texas Death match
09/18 Toronto, ON no contest vs. Nanjo Singh
10/02 Toronto, ON beat Nanjo Singh
10/16 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Mohan & Nanjo Singh
10/30 Toronto, ON lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World champion)
11/17 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower & Athol Layton, beat Nanjo, Mohan & Tiger Jeet Singh

1967
01/08 Toronto, ON w/. Edouard Carpentier, drew Fred Atkins & Tiger Jeet Singh
01/15 Toronto, ON w/. Ivan Kalmikoff, lost to Fred Atkins & Tiger Jeet Singh
02/07 Hamilton, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Fred Atkins & Tiger Jeet Singh
02/14 Hamilton, ON lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World champion)
02/28 Hamilton, ON w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Bulldog Brower & Tiger Jeet Singh
03/05 Toronto, ON beat Johnny Rougeau
03/19 Toronto, ON w/. Mighty Igor, beat Fred Atkins & Tiger Jeet Singh
03/26 Hamilton, ON w/. Athol Layton, beat Fred Atkins & Tiger Jeet Singh
04/02 Toronto, ON w/. Mighty Igor, lost to Fred Atkins & Tiger Jeet Singh by count out
04/16 Toronto, ON beat Mohan Singh
05/07 Toronto, ON beat Johnny Rougeau
05/25 St. Thomas, ON beat Yankee #3
06/04 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Gene Kiniski Handicap match
10/22 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Bill Miller & The Assassin
11/03 Toronto, ON w/. Dewey Robertson, beat The Assassin & Mr. X
11/16 Toronto, ON beat Great Togo
11/26 Hamilton, ON w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
12/03 Toronto, ON w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
12/10 Toronto, ON w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
12/13 Hamilton, ON w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
12/17 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan

1968
01/28 Toronto, ON beat Baron Scicluna
01/28 Toronto, ON w/. Dewey Robertson, beat Dan Miller & Assassin (Guy Mitchell)
03/03 Toronto, ON w/. Ed Carpentier, beat Dan Miller & The Assassin by DQ
03/24 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Dan Miller & The Assassin
03/30 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Al Costello & Dan Miller
04/13 Toronto, ON lost to The Sheik by DQ
04/20 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Al Costello & The Assassin
04/28 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Dan Miller & Tiger Jeet Singh
05/04 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Bull Curry & The Assassin
05/12 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Bull Curry & Dutch Momberg by DQ
05/18 Toronto, ON lost to The Sheik by count out
05/26 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, lost to Bull Curry & Tiger Jeet Singh
*Lost the Canadian Open tag team titles
06/01 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat The Assassin & Pedro Godoy
06/02 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Tiger Jeet Singh & Dan Miller
*Won the Canadian Open tag team titles
06/16 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, lost to Tiger Jeet Singh & Bull Curry by count out
06/23 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, lost to Tiger Jeet Singh & Bull Curry
*Lost the Canadian Open tag team titles
06/29 ?? w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Dan Miller & The Assassin
07/12 Halifax, NS vs. The Assassin
07/13 Toronto, ON w/. Athol Layton, beat Jerry Graham & The Assassin
07/14 Toronto, ON w/. Eric the Red, lost to Tiger Jeet Singh & Bull Curry
07/20 Barrie, ON beat Masked Assassin
07/27 Toronto, ON beat The Assassin by DQ
08/10 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat The Assassins
08/24 Toronto, ON beat Bob Harmon
09/06 Toronto, ON beat Pedro Godoy
09/07 St. Louis, MO lost to Bill Watts
09/19 Toronto, ON w/. Vittorio Apollo, beat Tiger Jeet Singh & Bull Curry by DQ
09/21 Toronto, ON beat Magnificent Maurice
09/22 Toronto, ON w/. Vittorio Apollo, beat Bull Curry & Dutch Momberg
09/29 Toronto, ON lost to Ivan Koloff by count out
10/05 Toronto, ON beat Joe Christie
10/06 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Tiger Jeet Singh & Bull Curry by DQ
10/19 Toronto, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat George Cannon & The Assassin
11/02 Toronto, ON w/. Mighty Igor, beat Al Costello & Don Kent
11/03 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Al Costello & The Assassin
11/17 Toronto, ON w/. Dewey Robertson, lost to Tiger Jeet Singh & The Assassin
11/17 Toronto, ON w/. Mighty Igor, beat Al Costello & Don Kent
11/30 Toronto, ON w/. Mighty Igor, beat Al Costello & Don Kent by DQ
12/01 Toronto, ON beat Tony Angelo
12/14 Toronto, ON w/. Athol Layton, beat Al Costello & Don Kent
12/15 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Al Costello & Dutch Momberg
12/22 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Al Costello & Don Kent
12/29 Toronto, ON w/. Tiger Jeet Singh, beat The Assassins by count out

1969
01/02 Kitchener, ON w/. Mighty Igor & Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Al Costello, The Assassins
01/05 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Al Costello & The Assassin (Guy Mitchell)
01/13 Kitchener, ON w/. Tiger Jeet Singh, vs. The Assassins
01/20 Kitchener, ON w/. Tiger Jeet Singh, vs. Ivan Koloff & The Assassin
01/27 Kitchener, ON w/. Dewey Robertson & Mighty Ursus vs. Al Costello, Tony Angelo & The Assassin
02/03 Kitchener, ON w/. Dewey Robertson & Rocky Johnson, vs. Al Costello, Tony Angelo & The Assassin
02/07 St. Louis, MO Guest referee for Gene Kiniski vs. Jack Lanza
02/09 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Al Costello & The Assassin
02/10 Kitchener, ON vs. Tony Angelo
02/22 St. Louis, MO w/. Terry Funk & Edouard Carpentier, drew Dick the Bruiser, Bob Geigel
& Blackjack Lanza
02/23 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Al Costello & Mighty Ursus
03/03 Kitchener, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, vs. Tony Angelo & The Assassin
03/07 St. Louis, MO w/. Terry Funk, beat Blackjack Lanza by DQ B Handicap match
03/09 Toronto, ON w/. Mighty Igor, drew Al Costello & The Assassin
03/16 Toronto, ON w/. Mighty Igor, beat Al Costello & The Assassin
03/30 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Al Costello & Dan Miller
03/31 Kitchener, ON w/. Bulldog Brower & Mighty Igor, vs. Al Costello, Dan Miller & The Assassin
04/13 Toronto, ON lost to The Sheik by DQ
04/14 Kitchener, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, vs. Al Costello & Dan Miller
04/20 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Al Costello & The Assassin
04/21 Kitchener, ON vs. Dan Miller
04/28 Kitchener, ON vs. Dan Miller
05/04 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Bull Curry & The Assassin
05/05 Kitchener, ON w/. Bulldog Brower & Dan Miller, beat Al Costello, Dan Miller & The Assassin
05/18 Toronto, ON lost to The Sheik by DQ
06/01 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Pedro Godoy & The Assassin
06/29 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Dan Miller & The Assassin
07/13 Toronto, ON w/. Athol Layton, beat Jerry Graham & The Assassin
07/19 Detroit, MI w/. Mighty Igor & Roger Brown, beat Bull Curry, Ernie Ladd & The Stomper (Guy Mitchell)
07/27 Toronto, ON beat The Assassin by DQ
08/02 Detroit, MI beat Jerry Graham
08/10 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower b. The Assassins
08/15 St. Louis, MO w/. Jack Brisco & Pat O'Connor, drew Blackjack Lanza, Moose Cholak & Bobby Heenan
08/16 Detroit, MI w/. Dewey Robertson & Paul Diamond, beat Gordon Nelson, George Cannon, & Pedro Godoy
08/24 Toronto, ON beat Bob Harmon
08/30 Detroit, MI beat Vic Tanner
09/07 Toronto, ON beat Pedro Godoy
09/13 Detroit, MI beat Bill Terry
09/21 Toronto, ON beat Magnificent Maurice
09/27 Detroit, MI beat Ernie Ladd
09/29 Toronto, ON lost to Ivan Koloff by count out
10/05 Toronto, ON beat Joe Christie
10/11 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik
10/17 St. Louis, MO w/. Ernie Ladd & Pat O'Connor, lost to Dick the Bruiser, Waldo Von Erich, & Baron Von Raschke
10/19 Toronto, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat The Assassin & Man Mountain Cannon
10/25 Detroit, MI beat Joe Christie
11/02 Toronto, ON w/. Mighty Igor, beat Al Costello & Ray Kent
11/08 Detroit, MI beat Joe Christie
11/17 Toronto, ON w/. Mighty Igor, beat Al Costello & Ray Kent
11/22 Detroit, MI lost to Bull Curry by count out
11/30 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Al Costello & Ray Kent by DQ
12/05 Toronto, ON Guest referee for Dick the Bruiser vs. Jack Lanza
12/14 Toronto, ON w/. Athol Layton, beat Al Costello & Ray Kent by DQ
12/28 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Al Costello & Ray Kent by DQ

1970
01/18 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Al Costello & Don Kent
02/08 Toronto, ON beat Man Mountain Cannon
02/20 Toronto, ON Guest referee for Dory Funk Jr. vs. Baron Von Raschke
02/22 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Chris Tolos & Bill Terry
03/08 Toronto, ON lost to The Sheik by count out
03/22 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Chris Tolos & Bill Terry
04/05 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Al Costello & Don Kent
04/12 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower & Haystacks Calhoun, beat Al Costello, Don Kent, & Man Mountain Cannon
04/26 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Hartford & Reginald Love
05/10 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Hans Schmidt & Masked Assassin
05/24 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower & Haystacks Calhoun, beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch, & Hartford Love
06/14 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower & Haystacks Calhoun, beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Hans Schmidt by DQ
06/21 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower & Haystacks Calhoun, beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch, & Hartford Love
07/12 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower & Athol Layton, beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch, & Hans Schmidt
07/26 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Al Costello & Don Kent by DQ
08/16 Toronto, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Al Costello & Don Kent by DQ
08/30 Toronto, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes
09/13 Toronto, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Al Costello & Don Kent
09/20 Toronto, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Hartford & Reginald Love
10/04 Toronto, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Al Costello & Don Kent
10/18 Toronto, ON lost to The Sheik by DQ
11/01 Toronto, ON lost to The Sheik by DQ
11/15 Toronto, ON lost to The Sheik by count out
12/07 Toronto, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Al Costello & Don Kent
12/13 Toronto, ON lost to The Sheik by count out
12/27 Toronto, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Al Costello & Don Kent by DQ

1971
01/10 Toronto, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Hartford & Reginald Love
01/17 Toronto, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Man Mountain Cannon & The Assassin
02/21 Toronto, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Man Mountain Cannon & Mighty Ursus
03/14 Toronto, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat The Skull Brothers
03/21 Toronto, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Al Costello & Don Kent by DQ
04/03 Kitchener, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Tex McKenzie, vs. Al Costello, Don Kent & George Cannon
04/04 Toronto, ON w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, beat Al Costello & Don Kent
04/18 Toronto, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Al Costello & Don Kent by DQ
05/02 Toronto, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat John Quinn & Skull #2
05/03 Kitchener, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Tex McKenzie, vs. Al Costello, Don Kent & George Cannon Fence match, two referees
05/10 Kitchener, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Tex McKenzie, vs. Al Costello, Don Kent & George Cannon
05/16 Toronto, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun, vs. Hans Schmidt & Mighty Ursus
05/17 Kitchener, ON w/. Tex McKenzie, vs. Al Costello & Don Kent
05/24 Kitchener, ON w/. Dewey Robertson vs. Mitsu Arakawa & Yoshino Sato
06/06 Toronto, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Chris Tolos & Mitsu Arakawa
06/21 Toronto, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Al Costello & Don Kent by count out
07/12 Toronto, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Mikel Scicluna & Chris Tolos by DQ
07/25 Toronto, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Hans Schmidt & Mikel Scicluna
08/15 Toronto, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Hans Schmidt & Joe Christie
08/30 Toronto, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, double DQ vs. Hartford & Reginald Love
09/05 Toronto, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Hans Schmidt & Tim Brooks
09/26 Toronto, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Al Costello & Don Kent by count out
10/17 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Hartford & Reginald Love by DQ
10/31 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Chris Tolos & Mikel Scicluna by DQ
11/14 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Chris Tolos & Lee Henning
11/28 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Man Mountain Cannon & Dingo the Sundowner
11/29 Kitchener, ON Watson's last professional match
Watson's career was abruptly ended when he was struck by a car and seriously injured his leg on his way home from the 11/29 match in Kitchener, Ontario


Career Record compiled by James C. Melby with files from Fred Hornby, J. Michael Kenyon, Don Luce, Vance Nevada, Greg Oliver, Mike Rodgers, Scott Teal, Gary Will, & Steve Yohe

This record first appeared in print as an edition of James C. Melby's "Wrestling Facts" journal.