SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Tue, April 29, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

SHIMMER tapings


Alexia Nicole


Ox Baker


BCW Excellence


WWE in Montreal


ROH Unauthorized


Smackdown in Philadelphia







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Waldo von Erich
Bookmark and Share


WALDO VON ERICH
(1954-1979)

Real Name:
Walter Sieber
AKA: Wally Von Sieber; Kurt Von Sieber; Mr. M; Green Phantom; Great Zimm
Height: 6'0" Weight: 265 .lbs
Born: Oct 2, 1933 - Toronto, ON
Trained By: Red Garner
Titles Held:
Southern tag team 1958
NWA Texas title 1961
WWWF U.S. tag team 1965
World Class American tag 1967
Stampede Canadian Heavyweight 1968
IWA (Australia) tag team 1969 (2x)
Mississippi State title 1970
Mid-South U.S. tag team 1971
NWF North American 1971
NWF Heavyweight 1971-72 (2x)
Austra-Asian tag team 1973
Austra-Asian Heavyweight 1974
Mid South North American 1977

* * *
949 documented matches as of November 20, 2007

1954
Wrestling as Kurt Von Sieber
08/07 Renfrew, ON lost to Larry Kasaboski
08/07 Renfrew, ON w/. The Golden Pirate, lost to Larry Kasaboski & Frank Thompson

1957
Wrestling as Waldo Von Sieber:
09/21 Fort Erie, ON lost to Fred Atkins
10/12 Buffalo, NY lost to Athol Layton
10/25 Buffalo, NY lost to Roy McClarty
11/22 Buffalo, NY lost to Fred Atkins
11/27 Rochester, NY lost to Karol Kalmikoff

1958
01/07 Syracuse, NY drew Frank Hurley
01/21 Syracuse, NY lost to Al Smith
02/19 Montreal, QC drew Tarzan Zorra
02/26 Montreal, QC drew Manuel Cortez
03/14 Buffalo, NY lost to Reggie Lisowski
03/26 Montreal, QC lost to Bearcat Wright
05/02 Syracuse, NY lost to Baron Gattoni
05/02 Syracuse, NY lost to Fred Atkins
(Wrestling as Waldo Von Erich)
05/30 Winnipeg, MB w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ
06/03 Minneapolis, MN beat Red Bastein
06/06 Winnipeg, MB beat Red Bastein
06/10 Minneapolis, MN beat Jack Pesek
06/13 Winnipeg, MB beat Carl Engstrom
06/17 Minneapolis, MN beat Carl Engstrom
06/24 Minneapolis, MN beat Bill Wright
07/01 Minneapolis, MN w/. Kurt Von Brauner, lost to Ilio DiPaolo & Leo Nomellini
07/02 Winnipeg, MB w/. Fritz Von Erich & Hans Hermann, lost to Verne Gagne, Bronko Nagurski & Leo Nomellini
07/15 Minneapolis, MN w/. Fritz Von Erich, no contest vs. Verne Gagne & Leo Nomellini
07/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Fritz & Hans Hermann, lost to Bronko Nagurski, Ilio DiPaolo, & Butch Levy
08/18 Charlotte, NC w/. Fritz, lost to Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers by DQ
08/21 Norfolk, VA beat Rocky Perez
08/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Fritz, drew George Becker & Cyclone Anaya
08/28 Norfolk, VA beat Chick Garibaldi
09/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Fritz, beat Gory Guerrero & Red Bastein
09/15 Charlotte, NC w/. Fritz, beat Billy Two Rivers & Cyclone Anaya
09/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Fritz, lost to Gory Guerrero & Paul Anderson by DQ
09/24 Charlotte, NC w/. Fritz, beat George Becker & Mike Clancy
10/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Fritz, beat George Becker & Mike Clancy
*Won the Southern tag team titles
10/16 Norfolk, VA w/. Fritz, lost to George Becker & Mike Clancy
10/20 Charlotte, NC w/. Fritz & Mike Paidousis, lost to George Becker, Mike Clancy, & Billy Two Rivers
10/23 Norfolk, VA w/. Fritz, lost to George Becker & Mike Clancy
10/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Fritz, lost to George Becker & Mike Clancy
*Lost the Southern tag team titles

1959
(Wrestling as Wally Sieber)
01/15 Toronto, ON beat Tiger Tasker
01/22 Toronto, ON beat Al Korman
01/29 Toronto, ON beat Len Montana
02/19 Toronto, ON beat Abe Zvonkin
02/26 Toronto, ON lost to Gorgeous George
03/12 Toronto, ON ??
03/19 Toronto, ON beat Al Korman
04/02 Toronto, ON beat Abe Zvonkin by DQ
04/17 Toronto, ON drew Pat Flanagan
04/30 Toronto, ON lost to Great Bolo by DQ
05/28 Toronto, ON beat Abe Zvonkin
06/11 Toronto, ON drew Ed Miller
06/25 Toronto, ON beat George McArthur
07/02 Toronto, ON beat Karl Kulaski
07/16 Toronto, ON lost to Athol Layton
07/23 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Hard Boiled Haggarty
08/13 Toronto, ON drew Hard Boiled Haggarty
08/20 Toronto, ON lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty
(Wrestling as Waldo Von Erich)
08/27 Cleveland, OH beat Tony Marino
08/29 Akron, OH vs. Dick Beyer
09/03 Cleveland, OH w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Dick Beyer & Ilio DiPaolo by DQ
09/05 Akron, OH beat Sam Rios
09/07 Mansfield, OH lost to Roy McClarty
09/10 Cleveland, OH w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Guy & Joe Brunetti
09/16 Cleveland, OH w/. Fritz Von Erich, no contest vs. Doc & Mike Gallagher
09/26 Akron, OH w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Bobo Brazil & Athol Layton
10/01 Cleveland, OH w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Sandor Kovacs & Billy Red Lyons
10/03 Akron, OH w/. Fritz, beat Bobo Brazil & Athol Layton by DQ
10/10 Akron, OH w/. Fritz, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
10/14 Mansfield, OH w/. Fred Atkins, lost to Billy Red Lyons & Leo Garibaldi
10/17 Akron, OH w/. Fritz, beat Roy McClarty & Billy Red Lyons
10/21 Mansfield, OH beat Leo Garibaldi
10/22 Cleveland, OH beat Emile Dupre
10/31 Akron, OH lost to Billy Red Lyons by DQ
11/05 Cleveland, OH w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Dan & Ed Miller
11/12 Cleveland, OH w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Roy McClarty & Dick Beyer
11/14 Akron, OH w/. Fritz, vs. Billy Red Lyons & Sandor Kovacs
11/19 Cleveland, OH beat Emile Dupre
11/26 Cleveland, OH drew Billy Red Lyons
12/03 Cleveland, OH beat Sam Rios
12/10 Cleveland, OH w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Bobo Brazil & Athol Layton
12/12 Akron, OH w/. Fritz, no contest vs. Doc & Mike Gallagher
12/19 Akron, OH w/. Fritz, beat Ilio DiPaolo & Bobo Brazil

1960
01/01 Cleveland, OH beat Tony Marino
01/02 Akron, OH w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
01/07 Cleveland, OH beat Mike Valentino
01/21 Cleveland, OH lost to Don Eagle
01/23 Akron, OH lost to Ilio DiPaolo
01/27 Cleveland, OH lost to Billy Red Lyons
02/02 Lorain, OH lost to Billy Red Lyons
02/04 Cleveland, OH w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Don Eagle & Billy Red Lyons
02/08 Mansfield, OH beat Sid Youngelman
02/13 Akron, OH w/. Angelo Poffo, lost to Don Eagle & Dick Beyer
02/15 Mansfield, OH lost to Billy Red Lyons by DQ
02/17 Cleveland, OH lost to Don Eagle
02/20 Akron, OH lost to Dick Beyer
02/22 Mansfield, OH w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Athol Layton & Ilio DiPaolo
03/07 Mansfield, OH lost to Billy Red Lyons
03/08 Lorain, OH w/. Fritz Von Erich, vs. Doc & Mike Gallagher
03/17 Cleveland, OH beat Tony Marino
03/19 Akron, OH lost to Ilio DiPaolo
03/21 Manfield, OH no contest vs. Tony Marino
03/22 Lorain, OH w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich
03/24 Cleveland, OH lost to Yukon Eric
03/28 Mansfield, OH w/. Angelo Poffo, lost to Chris & John Tolos
03/31 Cleveland, OH beat Luis Torres
04/07 Cleveland, OH lost to Angelo Poffo
04/11 Mansfield, OH lost to Billy Red Lyons
04/12 Lorain, OH lost to Louie Torres by DQ
04/14 Cleveland, OH lost to Yukon Eric
04/18 Mansfield, OH beat Tony Marino
04/18 Mansfield, OH w/. Chris Tolos, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
04/19 Lorain, OH w/. Chris Tolos, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
04/20 Rochester, NY lost to Ilio DiPaolo
04/21 Cleveland, OH lost to Bobo Brazil
04/23 Akron, OH lost to Bronco Lubich
04/25 Mansfield, OH lost to Bronco Lubich
04/28 Cleveland, OH lost to Don Eagle
05/04 Rochester, NY lost to Billy Red Lyons
05/05 Cleveland, OH lost to Don Eagle
05/09 Mansfield, OH lost to Don Eagle
05/10 Lorain, OH vs. Don Eagle
05/12 Cleveland, OH No Information Available
05/17 Lorain, OH lost to Ilio DiPaolo
06/01 Cleveland, OH lost to Don Eagle
06/02 Buffalo, NY beat Steve Bolus
06/06 Mansfield, OH w/. Doc & Mike Gallagher, lost to Don Eagle, Ilio DiPaolo & Bobo Brazil
06/21 Lorain, OH w/. Danno O'Shocker, vs. Pepe Perez & Louie Torres
06/23 Cleveland, OH beat Sandor Kovacs
06/29 Rochester, NY w/. Baron Gattoni, lost to Tony Marino Danno O'Shocker
06/30 Cleveland, OH drew Reggie Parks
07/07 Cleveland, OH lost to Reggie Parks
07/09 Akron, OH drew Reggie Parks
07/21 Cleveland, OH lost to Pepe Perez
07/23 Akron, OH lost to Billy Red Lyons
08/05 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Jerry Graham, lost to Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez
08/06 New York, NY beat Jose Romero
08/05 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Jerry Graham, lost to Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez
08/06 New York, NY beat Jose Romero
08/12 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Pampero Firpo, lost to Bruno Sammartino & A. Rocca
08/13 Union City, NJ w/. Pampero Firpo, lost to Bruno Sammartino & A. Rocca
08/16 Sunnyside, NY w/. Chet Wallick, lost to Bruno Sammartino & A. Rocca
08/18 Yonkers, NY w/. Chet Wallick, lost to Bruno Sammartino & A. Rocca
08/26 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Great Antonio, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Tony Marino
08/27 New York, NY beat Jose Romero
09/01 Cleveland, OH lost to Reggie Parks by DQ
09/08 Cleveland, OH lost to Billy Red Lyons
09/09 Buffalo, NY beat Pepper Martin
09/10 Akron, OH drew Reggie Parks
09/16 Buffalo, NY beat Reggie Parks
09/22 Cleveland, OH lost to Billy Red Lyons
09/23 Buffalo, NY drew Bobo Brazil
10/01 Akron, OH beat Danno O'Shocker
10/05 Rochester, NY lost to Hercules Romero
10/07 Buffalo, NY beat Gregory Jarque
10/08 Akron, OH beat Gregory Jarque
10/10 Mansfield, OH beat Danno O'Shocker
10/15 Akron, OH lost to Athol Layton
10/17 Mansfield, OH lost to Bobo Brazil
10/18 Lorain, OH drew Billy Red Lyons
10/19 Rochester, NY drew Bobby Bell
10/21 Buffalo, NY beat Steve Bolus
10/27 Cleveland, OH beat Gregory Jarque
11/03 Cleveland, OH drew Bobby Bell
11/10 Cleveland, OH lost to Bill Parks
11/11 Buffalo, NY beat Reggie Parks
11/08 Buffalo, NY lost to Hercules Romero
11/25 Buffalo, NY drew Bobo Brazil
12/02 Buffalo, NY vs. Billy Parks
12/09 Buffalo, NY lost to Sato Keomuka
12/15 Cleveland, OH drew Bobby Bell

1961
02/06 Charlotte, NC beat Lee Garcia
04/07 Calgary, AB double DQ vs. Mighty Ursus
04/12 Dallas, TX drew Torbellino Blanco
04/14 Houston, TX lost to Nick Kozak by DQ
04/21 Houston, TX lost to Danny Hodge
04/25 Dallas, TX w/. Angelo Poffo, lost to Nick Kozak & Dory Dixon
04/28 Houston, TX w/. Angelo Poffo, vs. Pepper Gomez & Rito Romero
05/05 Houston, TX vs. Ciclon Negro
05/19 Houston, TX w/. Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe, vs. Torbellino Blanco, Pepper Gomez, & Rito Romero
06/02 Houston, TX lost to Nick Bockwinkel
06/09 Houston, TX beat Hogan Wharton
06/16 Houston, TX vs. Rito Romero
06/20 Dallas, TX lost to Dory Dixon
06/23 Houston, TX beat Pepper Gomez
*Won the NWA Texas title
06/27 Dallas, TX lost to Nick Bockwinkel
06/30 Houston, TX beat Nick Bockwinkel
07/04 Dallas, TX beat Dory Dixon
07/07 Houston, TX lost to Dory Dixon by DQ
07/11 Dallas, TX w/. Duke Keomuka, drew Dory Dixon & Pepper Gomez
07/14 Houston, TX lost to Dory Dixon
*Lost the NWA Texas title
07/21 Houston, TX vs. Rito Romero
07/28 Houston, TX vs. Thor Hagen
08/01 Dallas, TX lost to Adrien Baillargeon
08/08 Dallas, TX no contest vs. Duke Keomuka
08/16 Dallas, TX lost to Duke Keomuka
08/22 Dallas, TX beat Jerry Miller
09/05 Dallas, TX w/. Mike DiBiase & Cyclops, no contest vs. Dory Dixon, Duke
Keomuka & Tony Martin
09/12 Dallas, TX lost to Billy Varga
09/19 Dallas, TX lost to Dick Hutton
09/22 Houston, TX vs. Ciclon Negro

1962
02/12 Fort Worth, TX vs. Bull Curry
02/16 Houston, TX beat Nick Kozak
02/20 Dallas, TX beat Torres
02/23 Houston, TX beat Dory Dixon
02/27 Dallas, TX No Information Available
03/02 Houston, TX lost to Dory Dixon
03/05 Fort Worth, TX beat Dale Lewis
03/06 Dallas, TX w/. Zebra Kid & Danny Savich, beat Mario Moreno, Alberto & Ramon Torres
03/09 Houston, TX lost to Dorry Dixon
03/13 Dallas, TX lost to Nick Kozak
03/15 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Joe Christie, vs. Alberto & Ramon Torres
03/16 Houston, TX drew Dory Dixon
03/19 Fort Worth, TX lost to Bull Curry
03/20 Dallas, TX lost to Dory Dixon
03/23 Houston, TX lost to Dory Dixon
04/06 Buffalo, NY beat Frank Thompson
04/07 Akron, OH lost to Ilio DiPaolo
04/13 Buffalo, NY lost to Apache Kid
06/05 Indianapolis, IN beat Bill Melby
06/12 Indianapolis, IN drew Dick the Bruiser
06/23 Detroit, MI lost to Czaya Nandor
06/30 San Francisco, CA lost to Luis Martinez
07/27 Buffalo, NY lost to The Beast
07/27 Buffalo, NY beat Scotty Andrews
08/01 San Jose, CA beat Frank Townsend
08/18 San Francisco, CA beat Hercules Cortez
08/22 San Jose, CA beat Chief Big Heart
08/23 Oakland, CA beat George Drake
08/29 San Jose, CA beat George Drake
09/08 San Francisco, CA beat Luis Martinez
09/13 Oakland, CA lost to Carlos Rocha
09/19 Sacramento, CA beat George Drake
10/10 San Jose, CA beat Seymour Koenig
10/24 San Jose, CA beat Frank Townsend
11/07 Sacramento, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
11/10 San Francisco, CA beat Carlos Rocha
11/22 San Jose, CA w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Wilbur Snyder
12/01 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens
12/14 Buffalo, NY drew Billy Red Lyons
12/28 Buffalo, NY lost to Sweet Dady Siki
Wrestled in Indianapolis, IN as Mr. M

1963
01/04 Buffalo, NY lost to Ilio DiPaolo
02/02 Omaha, NE beat Gordon Nelson
02/17 Omaha, NE lost to Dick Steinborn
03/09 Omaha, NE beat Sonny Myers
03/15 Omaha, NE beat The Rebel by DQ
03/30 Omaha, NE double DQ vs. The Crusher
04/05 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne
04/13 Omaha, NE beat Verne Gagne Texas Death Cage match
05/03 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne
05/11 Omaha, NE w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Verne Gagne & Don Leo Jonathan
05/24 Omaha, NE double DQ vs. Bill Miller
05/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Guy Taylor
06/07 Buffalo, NY beat Cisco Riveria
06/08 Detroit, MI lost to Bob Ellis
06/29 Detroit, MI drew Czaya Nandor
07/20 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik
08/03 Omaha, NE lost to Fuji Tanaka
08/17 Omaha, NE beat Harley Race
09/07 Omaha, NE beat Mitsu Arakawa by DQ
09/14 Washington, DC w/. Smasher Sloan, drew Bruno Sammartino & Bill Watts
09/21 Omaha, NE lost to Dan Evans
Promoter Rod Fenton:
12/02 Vancouver, BC beat Dick Garza
12/09 Vancouver, BC beat Dick Garza
12/10 Tacoma, WA lost to Gene Kiniski
12/16 Vancouver, BC lost to Roy McClarty by DQ
12/17 Tacoma, WA lost to Roy McClarty
12/23 Vancouver, BC lost to Billy Watson
Stampede Wrestling:
12/26 Edmonton, AB beat Luis Hernandez
12/26 Edmonton, AB Battle royal
12/27 Calgary, AB beat Luis Hernandez

1964
01/01 Edmonton, AB beat Mighty Ursus
01/02 Regina, SK beat Mighty Ursus
01/03 Calgary, AB beat Ricky Waldo
01/07 Edmonton, AB beat Rocky Columbo
01/10 Calgary, AB beat Mighty Ursus
01/14 Edmonton, AB beat Mighty Ursus
01/16 Regina, SK beat Luis Hernandez
01/17 Calgary, AB vs. Rocky Columbo
01/21 Edmonton, AB beat Ivan Volkoff
01/23 Regina, SK beat Al Ward
01/24 Calgary, AB beat Killer Conroy
01/28 Edmonton, AB lost to Gene Dubois
01/31 Calgary, AB beat Bill Dromo
02/04 Edmonton, AB beat Mighty Ursus
02/07 Calgary, AB beat Mighty Ursus
02/11 Edmonton, AB vs. Mighty Ursus
02/14 Calgary, AB beat Mighty Ursus
02/18 Edmonton, AB vs. Luis Hernandez
02/21 Calgary, AB beat Gene Dubois & Jean LaSalle Handicap match
02/25 Edmonton, AB beat Killer Conroy & Jean LaSalle Handicap match
02/28 Calgary, AB beat Czaya Nandor
03/03 Edmonton, AB beat Ricky Waldo
03/06 Calgary, AB beat Ricky Waldo by DQ
03/11 Calgary, AB vs. Ricky Waldo
03/17 Edmonton, AB lost to Ricky Waldo by reversed decision
03/20 Calgary, AB double DQ vs. Tex McKenzie
03/24 Edmonton, AB beat Mighty Ursus
03/27 Calgary, AB double count out vs. Luis Hernandez
03/31 Edmonton, AB no contest vs. Tex McKenzie
04/03 Calgary, AB beat Jerry Christy
04/07 Edmonton, AB beat Tex McKenzie
04/10 Calgary, AB beat Tex McKenzie
04/14 Edmonton, AB beat Tex McKenzie by DQ
04/17 Calgary, AB beat Tex McKenzie Fight to the Finish
04/18 Edmonton, AB beat Ricky Waldo
04/18 Edmonton, AB no contest vs. Tex McKenzie
04/21 Edmonton, AB beat Tex McKenzie
04/24 Calgary, AB beat Tex McKenzie
04/28 Edmonton, AB w/. Mike Valentino, beat Ricky Waldo & Dave Ruhl
05/01 Calgary, AB w/. Mike Valentino, beat Ricky Waldo & Dave Ruhl by DQ
05/05 Edmonton, AB w/. Mike Valentino, beat Bobby & Jerry Christy
05/08 Calgary, AB beat Jerry Christy
05/12 Edmonton, AB w/. Eric the Great, beat Bobby & Jerry Christie
05/15 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Bobby Christy
05/19 Edmonton, AB beat Jerry Christy
05/22 Calgary, AB w/. Eric the Great, beat Bobby & Jerry Christie
05/26 Edmonton, AB beat Dave Ruhl
05/29 Calgary, AB beat Dave Ruhl
06/05 Calgary, AB drew Sweet Daddy Siki
06/09 Edmonton, AB drew Sweet Daddy Siki
06/12 Calgary, AB beat Sweet Daddy Siki
06/26 Calgary, AB lost to Sweet Daddy Siki by DQ
07/06 Calgary, AB beat Dave Ruhl
07/10 Calgary, AB lost to Killer Kowalski
World Wide Wrestling Federation - Promoter Vince McMahon Sr.:
08/22 New York, NY drew Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World champion) [82 mins.]
09/21 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) by count out
09/24 Washington, DC w/. Smasher Sloan, vs. Bruno Sammartino & Bill Watts
10/01 Washington, DC w/. Smasher Sloan, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Bill Watts
10/14 Baltimore, MD w/. Smasher Sloan vs. Bill Watts & Don McClarty
10/19 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
10/29 Washington, DC w/. Smasher Sloan & Red Berry, vs. Bobby Davis, Jerry & Luke Graham
11/06 West Hempstead, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
11/13 Pittsburgh, PA drew Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
11/16 New York, NY drew Bobo Brazil
11/18 Baltimore, MD no contest vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
11/19 Toronto, ON drew Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
11/28 White Plains, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
12/02 Baltimore, MD lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
12/03 Washington, DC w/. Gene Kiniski, vs. Bruno Sammartino & Bill Watts
12/11 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) by DQ
12/14 New York, NY w/. Smasher Sloan, beat Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
12/18 West Hempstead, NY w/. Gene Kiniski, drew Bill Watts & Don McClarty
12/28 Baltimore, MD lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)

1965
01/08 New Haven, CT w/. Gorilla Monsoon, vs. Bobo Brazil & Sweet Daddy Siki
01/10 Toronto, ON lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
01/11 Trenton, NJ lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
01/14 Scranton, PA no contest vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
01/15 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Bill Miller, beat Bruno Sammartino & Bill Watts
01/17 Toronto, ON beat Duke Noble
01/21 Washington, DC w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Don McClarty
01/25 New York, NY w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Bill Watts by DQ
01/31 Toronto, ON lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
02/02 Scranton, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
02/03 York, PA w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Bobo Brazil & Bill Watts
02/04 Washington, DC w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Jerry & Luke Graham
*Won the WWWF United States tag team titles
02/09 Waterbury, CT lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
02/12 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Bill Miller, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Bill Watts
02/16 Harrisburg, PA w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Bobo Brazil & Sweet Daddy Siki
02/20 Providence, RI no contest vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
02/22 New York, NY w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Jerry & Eddie Graham
03/04 Washington, DC w/. Gene Kiniski, drew Bruno Sammartino & Don McClarty
03/05 Elizabeth, NJ w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Wahoo McDaniel
03/07 Toronto, ON beat Pat Flanagan
03/09 Hagerstown, MD lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
03/13 Jersey City, NJ lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
03/16 Trenton, NJ w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Don McClarty
03/20 Providence, RI w/. Gene Kiniski, vs. Bruno Sammartino & Wahoo McDaniel
03/21 Toronto, ON beat Sweet Daddy Siki
03/22 Washington, DC w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Wahoo McDaniel - DQ
03/26 New Haven, CT no contest vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
03/28 Toronto, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Billy Watson & Johnny Valentine
03/29 New York, NY w/. Gene Kiniski, drew Bobo Brazil & Haystacks Calhoun
04/03 Baltimore, MD vs. Bobo Brazil
04/08 Washington, DC w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Watts
*Lost the WWWF United States tag team titles
04/10 Providence, RI lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
04/11 Toronto, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Billy Watson & Johnny Valentine
04/12 New Haven, CT lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
04/13 Harrisburg, PA w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Don McClarty
04/19 Washington, DC drew Wahoo McDaniel
04/20 New Haven, CT beat Don McClarity
04/21 Newburgh, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
04/30 Commack, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
05/01 Patterson, NJ lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
05/05 York, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) by DQ
05/10 Washington, DC w/. Smasher Sloan, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Chief White Owl
05/11 Harrisburg, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
05/12 Fredricksburg, VA w/. Smasher Sloan, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Apollo
05/14 Brickstown, NJ w/. Smasher Sloan, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Apollo
05/17 New York, NY w/. Smasher Sloan, lost to Chief Big Heart & Chief White Owl
05/28 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Gorilla Monsoon, drew Bruno Sammartino & Apollo
06/09 York, PA w/. Smasher Sloan, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Chief Big Heart
06/15 Staten Island, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
07/01 Washington, DC lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
Stampede Wrestling:
07/05 Calgary, AB double DQ vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
07/06 Edmonton, AB lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) by DQ
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
07/10 Baltimore, MD vs. Vittorio Apollo
07/12 New York, NY beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/14 Scranton, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
07/20 Mount Vernon, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
07/21 Rising Sun, MD vs. Chief Big Heart
07/28 Norwalk, CT lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
07/30 Alexandria, VA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
08/02 New York, NY drew Johnny Valentine
08/07 Baltimore, MD w/. Smasher Sloan, lost to Bobo Brazil & Art Thomas
08/19 Toronto, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Billy Watson & Johnny Valentine
08/23 New York, NY w/. Smasher Sloan, lost to Bobo Brazil & Argentina Apollo
08/28 Rising Sun, MD lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
08/30 Havestaw, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
09/04 Rising Sun, MD lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
09/10 West Hempstead, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
09/24 Brickstown, NJ lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
09/27 New York, NY w/. Smasher Sloan, lost to Argentina Apollo & Miguel Perez
10/07 Washington, DC beat Pete Sanchez
10/09 Detroit, MI beat Emile Dupre
10/12 West Hempstead, NY w/. Angelo Savoldi, lost to Argentina Apollo & Miguel Perez
10/14 Washington, DC beat Hector Serrano
10/15 Pittsburgh, PA beat Frank Holtz
10/19 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
10/20 New York, NY w/. Smasher Sloan, lost to Bobo Brazil & Miguel Perez
10/21 Washington, DC drew Chief Big Heart
10/28 Toronto, ON drew Art Thomas
10/30 Detroit, MI w/. Hans Schmidt, no contest vs. Fred Curry & Sweet Daddy Siki
11/05 Buffalo, NY drew Vittorio Apollo
11/06 Queens, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
11/09 York, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
11/11 Washington, DC lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
11/12 Buffalo, NY beat Vittorio Apollo
11/13 Detroit, MI w/. Hans Schmidt, drew Chief Big Heart & Chief White Owl
11/15 New York, NY drew Bobo Brazil
11/17 Baltimore, MD w/. Smasher Sloan, lost to Chief Big Heart & Chief White Owl
11/18 Washington, DC beat Tomas Marin
11/19 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
11/26 Buffalo, NY beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) by count out
12/02 Washington, DC w/. Bill & Dan Miller, lost to Bruno Sammartino, Johnny Valentine, & Chief Big Heart
12/03 Buffalo, NY drew Johnny Powers
12/05 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Johnny Valentine
12/09 Washington, DC w/. Bill & Dan Miller, lost to Bruno Sammartino, Johnny Valentine, & Chief Big Heart
12/13 New York, NY lost to Mikel Scicluna
12/26 Toronto, ON lost to Johnny Valentine
12/27 Baltimore, MD lost to Dan Miller
12/28 Buffalo, NY lost to The Beast

1966
World Class Championship Wrestling - Promoter Fritz Von Erich:
01/11 Dallas, TX beat Billy Red Lyons
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
03/23 Baltimore, MD w/. Smasher Sloan, vs. Tony Parisi & Argentina Apollo
04/15 Sydney, Australia lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
04/16 Sydney, Australia
04/17 Melbourne, Australia
04/18 Adelaide, Australia lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
04/21 Newcastle, Australia
04/22 Sydney, Australia
04/23 Melbourne, Australia
04/25 Palais-Geelong, Aus. lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
04/27 Brisbane, Australia
04/28 Newcastle, Australia
04/29 Sydney, Australia w/. Killer Kowalski & Art Neilson, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Domenic Denucci - Handicap match
04/30 Melbourne, Australia w/. Art Neilson, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Domenic Denucci
05/02 Adelaide, Australia
05/03 Brisbane, Australia
06/02 Washington, DC beat Tomas Marin
06/03 Philadelphia, PA beat Angelo Savoldi
06/04 Baltimore, MD beat Domingo Robles
06/18 Baltimore, MD beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) by count out
06/30 Washington, DC w/. Smasher Sloan, beat Bruno Sammartino & Arnold Skaaland
07/16 Baltimore, MD lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
07/25 Pittsburgh, PA beat Chief White Owl
07/27 Hershey, PA lost to Tony Parisi
07/28 Washington, DC lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
07/29 Asbury Park, NJ lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
07/30 Philadelphia, PA beat Pete Sanchez
World Class Championship Wrestling:
08/09 Dallas, TX beat Nick Kozak
08/12 Houston, TX beat Dory Dixon
08/16 Dallas, TX beat Louis Tillet
08/17 San Antonio, TX beat Nick Kozak
08/19 Houston, TX vs. Nick Kozak
08/22 Fort Worth, TX beat Tommy O'Brien
08/22 Fort Worth, TX drew Enrique Romero
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
08/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Arnold Skaaland
08/27 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
World Class Championship Wrestling:
09/20 Dallas, TX w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Bob Ellis & Duke Keomuka
09/21 San Antonio, TX lost to Guy Cardonas by DQ
09/26 Fort Worth, TX drew Duke Keomuka
09/27 Dallas, TX drew Bob Ellis
10/03 Fort Worth, TX beat Mighty Ursus & The Ox -- Handicap
10/05 San Antonio, TX beat George Sandovale
10/05 San Antonio, TX lost to Ricky Romero by DQ
10/10 Fort Worth, TX lost to Joe Blanchard by DQ
10/11 Dallas, TX beat Bob Ellis
10/12 San Antonio, TX lost to Bob Ellis
10/24 Fort Worth, TX lost to Joe Blanchard
10/28 St. Louis, MO beat Ronnie Etchison
11/11 St. Louis, MO w/. Moose Cholak, lost to Lou Thesz -- Handicap
11/18 Houston, TX lost to Gene Kiniski by DQ
11/25 St. Louis, MO w/. Reggie Lisowski, beat Terry & Dory Funk Jr.

(Wrestled as Green Hornet - location?)

1967
01/07 St. Louis, MO w/. Bobby Graham, lost to Bearcat Wright & Wilbur Snyder
02/07 St. Louis, MO lost to Edouard Carpentier & Pat O'Connor Handicap match
03/03 St. Louis, MO beat Lorenzo Parente
03/17 St. Louis, MO lost to Edouard Carpentier
04/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Miller, drew Duke Keomuka & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/08 Tokyo, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
04/10 Kawiguchi, Japan beat Yoshinosato
04/11 Tokorazawa, Japan w/. Dan Miller & Pampero Firpo, lost to Giant Baba, Duke Keomuka & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/12 Shizuoka, Japan beat Great Ito
04/13 Toyohashi, Japan double count out vs. Michiaki Yoshimura
04/14 Nagoya, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
04/15 Osaka, Japan beat Yoshinosato
04/16 Osaka, Japan w/. Mike DiBiase, beat Duke Keomuka & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/17 Kobe, Japan beat Duke Keomuka
04/19 Kure, Japan w/. Dan Miller, lost to Giant Baba & Kim III
04/20 Okayama, Japan beat Yoshinosato
04/21 Shimonosecki, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
04/22 Kumamoto, Japan beat Great Ito
04/23 Kagoshima, Japan w/. Dan Miller, lost to Giant Baba & Great Ito
04/26 Beppu, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma
04/27 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Mike DiBiase, lost to Giant Baba & Mitsu Hirai
04/28 Nagasaki, Japan beat Raizo Kojika
04/29 Kitakyushu, Japan beat Great Ito
05/01 Hiroshima, Japan beat Duke Keomuka
05/03 Fukuyama, Japan w/. Dan Miller, double count out vs. Duke Keomuka & Yoshinosato
05/04 Yonago, Japan w/. Dan Miller, lost to Giant Baba & Yoshinosato
05/05 Tottori, Japan beat Great Ito
05/08 Takaoka, Japan beat Yoshinosato
05/09 Komatsu, Japan w/. The Destroyer, beat Giant Baba & Great Ito
05/10 Himeji, Japan double count out vs. Giant Baba
05/11 Otsu, Japan double count out vs. Michiaki Yoshimura
05/12 Gifu, Japan w/. Mike DiBiase, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
05/13 Atsugi, Japan beat Yoshinosato by count out
05/14 Utsunomiya, Japan beat Michiaki Yoshimura
05/16 Niigata, Japan beat Duke Keomuka
05/17 Yokohama, Japan w/. Mike DiBiase, lost to Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
05/20 Fukushima, Japan w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Giant Baba & Great Ito
05/21 Sendai, Japan beat Great Ito
05/22 Nagoya, Japan beat Duke Keomuka
05/23 Osaka, Japan w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
05/24 Tokyo, Japan double count out vs. Michiaki Yoshimura
05/26 Sapporo, Japan w/. Ike Eakins, lost to Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
05/27 Sapporo, Japan double count out vs. Antonio Inoki
06/23 Houston, TX w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Jack Brisco & Paul DeMarco
07/06 San Antonio, TX drew The Destroyer
07/07 Houston, TX drew Duke Keomuka
07/10 Fort Worth, TX w/. Duke Keomuka, beat Roberto Pico & Dan Plechas
07/12 San Antonio, TX lost to Buddy Austin
07/14 Houston, TX w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat The Destroyer & Duke Keomuka
08/08 Dallas, TX w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Mike Paidousis & Brute Bernard
*Lost the American tag team titles
08/18 Houston, TX beat Paul DeMarco
08/25 St. Louis, MO beat Joe Tangaro
09/15 St. Louis, MO lost to Bob Ellis
09/29 St. Louis, MO w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Lou Thesz & Bob Ellis by DQ
09/30 Detroit, MI w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Guy Mitchell & Fred Atkins
10/14 Detroit, MI beat Chief White Owl
10/20 St. Louis, MO w/. Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher, lost to Edouard Carpentier, Bob Ellis & John Paul Henning
10/28 Detroit, MI no contest vs. Bobo Brazil
11/03 St. Louis, MO w/. Hans Schmidt, lost to Dory (Jr) & Terry Funk
11/11 Detroit, MI w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Johnny Rougeau & Ed Carpentier
11/17 St. Louis, MO w/. The Crusher, lost to Pat O'Connor & Wilbur Snyder
12/01 St. Louis, MO drew Pat O'Connor

1968
International Wrestling Enterprise:
01/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Hans Schmidt, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Great Togo
01/05 Kitakyushu, Japan double count out vs. Masao Kimura
01/07 Nagasaki, Japan lost to Great Togo
01/08 Kagoshima, Japan w/. Hans Schmidt & Bulldog Brower, beat Shozo Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama & Toyonobori
01/10 Oita, Japan lost to Shozo Kobayashi by DQ
01/11 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Lou Thesz & Bulldog Brower, lost to Shozo Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama & Great Kusatsu
01/15 Nagoya, Japan w/. Hans Schmidt, lost to Toyonobori & Great Kusatsu
01/17 Sendai, Japan beat Masao Kimura
01/20 Machida, Japan w/. Lou Thesz, double count out vs. Great Kusatsu & Toyonobori
01/23 Chiba, Japan drew Great Kusatsu
01/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bulldog Brower, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Toyonobori
01/25 Higashiozaka, Japan lost to Great Kusatsu by DQ
01/27 Haranomachi, Japan beat Masao Kimura
01/28 Fukushima, Japan lost to Tadaharu Tanaka
01/29 Utsunomiya, Japan w/. Lou Thesz, lost to Shozo Kobayashi & Thunder Sugiyama
Stampede Wrestling:
02/09 Calgary, AB beat David Martin
02/13 Edmonton, AB beat David Martin
02/14 Saskatoon, SK beat Norton Jackson
02/21 Saskatoon, SK beat Leo Burke
02/22 Regina, SK beat Leo Burke
02/23 Calgary, AB beat Norton Jackson
02/28 Saskatoon, SK beat Gil Hayes
02/29 Regina, SK beat Gil Hayes
03/01 Calgary, AB beat Leo Burke
03/05 Edmonton, AB beat Leo Burke
03/06 Saskatoon, SK beat Jack Pesek
03/08 Calgary, AB beat Leo Burke
03/12 Edmonton, AB beat Leo Burke
03/13 Regina, SK beat Leo Burke
03/14 Saskatoon, SK lost to John Foti
03/15 Calgary, AB beat Ox Baker
*Won the Canadian Heavyweight title
04/30 Edmonton, AB vs. Archie Gouldie
05/14 Edmonton, AB vs. Archie Gouldie
05/21 Edmonton, AB vs. Jerry Christy
06/04 Edmonton, AB vs. Bobby Christy
06/11 Edmonton, AB vs. Bobby Christy
06/18 Edmonton, AB vs. Archie Gouldie
World Class Championship Wrestling:
10/28 Fort Worth, TX beat Joe Blanchard
10/29 Dallas, TX w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat The Spoiler & Gary Hart
11/01 Houston, TX beat Kurt Von Hess
11/04 Fort Worth, TX beat Kurt Von Hess
11/05 Dallas, TX beat The Spoiler (Don Jardine)
11/08 Houston, TX beat Rene Goulet
11/15 Houston, TX beat Frank Hester
11/18 Fort Worth, TX w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Joe Blanchard & Gene Kiniski
11/19 Dallas, TX drew Gene Kiniski
11/22 Houston, TX w/. Grizzly Smith, beat the Spoilers
11/29 Houston, TX beat Pantero Negro
12/02 Fort Worth, TX w/. Dan Miller, beat The Spoiler & Kurt Von Hess
12/06 Houston, TX lost to The Spoiler
12/09 Fort Worth, TX w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to The Spoiler & Gary Hart
12/10 Dallas, TX w/. Grizzly Smith, beat Kurt Von Hess & Bobby Pico
12/13 Houston, TX drew Gary Hart
12/13 Houston, TX w/. Fritz Von Erich & Grizzly Smith, beat Gary Hart, Spoiler & Stan
Kowalski
12/16 Fort Worth, TX w/. Grizzly Smith, beat Baron Von Raschke & Kurt Von Hess
12/16 Fort Worth, TX lost in a Battle royal
12/17 Dallas, TX beat Bobby Pico
12/18 San Antonio, TX drew Baron Von Raschke
12/18 San Antonio, TX w/. Grizzly Smith & Dan Miller, beat Baron Von Raschke, Kurt Von Hess & The Spoiler
12/30 Fort Worth, TX beat Joe Blanchard

1969
01/03 Houston, TX beat Gary Hart
01/06 Fort Worth, TX lost to The Spoiler
01/07 Dallas, TX w/. Alex Medina, lost to Baron Von Raschke & Kurt Von Hess
01/10 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. Dory Funk Jr.
01/21 Dallas, TX w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat The Spoiler & Gary Hart
01/24 St. Louis, MO lost to Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
01/27 Fort Worth, TX w/. Grizzly Smith, beat Kentucky Butcher & Tank Morgan
01/28 Dallas, TX w/. Fred Curry, drew Stan Kowalski & Karl Karlson
02/01 Martinsville, WV w/. Killer Kowalski, drew Bruno Sammartino & Batman
02/03 Fort Worth, TX beat Tank Morgan
02/03 Fort Worth, TX w/. Fritz Von Erich, Fred Curry, & Dan Miller beat Joe Blanchard, Baron Von Raschke, Tank Morgan, & Stan Kowalski
02/07 St. Louis, MO w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
02/14 Houston, TX lost to Johnny Valentine
02/21 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) by DQ
02/22 St. Louis, MO lost to Dory Funk Jr. Texas Death match
02/28 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) by DQ
03/01 Elwood City, PA w/. Killer Kowalski, drew Bruno Sammartino & Batman
03/07 St. Louis, MO w/. Bob Geigel, beat Wilbur Snyder & Luis Martinez
03/14 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Killer Kowalski, vs. Bruno Sammartino & Batman
03/17 Fort Worth, TX lost to Johnny Valentine
03/21 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) - Texas Death
03/22 Bellaire, OH w/. Mikel Scicluna, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Batman
04/04 Sydney, Australia w/. Mario Milano, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Tony Parisi
*Won the IWA Australia tag team titles
04/25 Sydney, Australia w/. The Spoiler, lost to Billy White Wolf & Tex McKenzie
*Lost the IWA Australia tag team titles
05/24 Sydney, Australia w/. The Spoiler, beat Billy White Wolf & Tex McKenzie
*Won the IWA Australia tag team titles (2)
06/02 Fort Worth, TX w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke
06/03 Dallas, TX beat Johnny Valentine
06/03 Dallas, TX lost to Wahoo McDaniel
06/09 Fort Worth, TX w/. Jose Lothario, beat Baron Von Raschke & Buster Lloyd
06/17 Dallas, TX beat Joe Blanchard by DQ
06/21 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Batman
06/23 Fort Worth, TX lost to Johnny Valentine
06/30 Fort Worth, TX beat Bobby Duncum
07/10 Munhall, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
09/06 Weirton, WV lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
09/12 Washington, DC beat Paul Tyler
09/19 St. Louis, MO drew Pat O'Connor
10/01 New York, NY beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) by DQ
10/11 Pittsburgh, PA beat Hurricane Hunt
10/17 St. Louis, MO w/. Dick the Bruiser & Baron Von Raschke, beat Billy Watson, Ernie Ladd & Pat O'Connor
10/24 Girard, OH vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
10/25 Kittaning, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
10/27 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
11/01 Boston, MA vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
11/06 White Plains, NY drew Tony Parisi
11/07 St. Louis, MO w/. Bob Geigel, lost to Ernie Ladd & Wilbur Snyder
11/21 Harrisburg, PA double DQ vs. Gorilla Monsoon
11/24 Boston, MA vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
12/06 St. Louis, MO lost to Ernie Ladd by DQ
12/09 New York, NY beat Tony Parisi
12/12 Harrisburg, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon -- Cage match
12/15 Boston, MA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)

1970
01/09 St. Louis, MO w/. Bob Geigel & Jack Lanza, beat Lou Thesz, Tommy Martin & Ernie Ladd
01/10 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ernie Ladd, drew Bruno Sammartino & Gorilla Monsoon
01/19 New York, NY w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Victor Rivera & Tony Marino
01/21 White Plains, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
01/24 Boston, MA w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Bruno Sammartino & Gorilla Monsoon
01/31 Harrisburg, PA beat Mario Frataroli
02/11 Boston, MA w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Gorilla Monsoon
02/20 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Johnny DeFazio & Battman
02/23 Paterson, NJ lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
02/24 Scranton, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
02/27 Johnstown, PA beat Johnny DeFazio
03/09 New York, NY double DQ vs. Killer Kowalski
03/14 Beaver Falls, PA drew Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
03/18 Lowell, MA beat Arnold Skaaland
03/20 Elizabeth, NJ lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
03/23 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Ivan Koloff, drew Bruno Sammartino & Batman
03/25 Harrisburg, PA lost to Victor Rivera by count out
04/01 Lowell, MA lost to Mario Milano
04/10 Steubenville, OH drew Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
04/17 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Batman
04/24 Commack, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
05/25 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
05/29 Greensburg, PA w/. George Steele, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Batman
Mid-South Wrestling Association - Promoter Leroy McGuirk:
07/27 Shreveport, LA lost to Bruce Kirk by DQ
08/03 Shreveport, LA beat Klondike Bill
08/05 Greenville, MS beat Bruce Kirk
08/05 Greenville, MS Won a Battle royal
08/10 Shreveport, LA beat Bill Watts
08/17 Shreveport, LA lost to Bill Watts by DQ
08/19 Greenville, MS beat Klondike Bill by count out
08/24 Shreveport, LA double DQ vs. Bill Watts
08/31 Shreveport, LA lost to Bill Watts
09/02 Greenville, MS lost to Rene Goulet by DQ
09/09 Greenville, MS beat Jack Curtis Jr.
*Won the Mississippi State title
09/16 Greenville, MS lost to Luke Brown by DQ
10/28 Greenville, MS lost to Bill Watts by DQ
11/12 Greenville, MS vs. Bill Watts No DQ match
11/18 Greenville, MS drew Billy Red Lyons
11/18 Greenville, MS w/. Karl Von Brauner, beat Billy Red Lyons & Klondike Bill
11/25 Greenville, MS w/. Karl Von Brauner, lost to Billy Red Lyons & Danny Hodge by DQ
12/02 Greenville, MS w/. Karl Von Brauner, vs. Billy Red Lyons & Danny Hodge
12/09 Greenville, MS w/. Karl Von Brauner vs. Klondike Bill & Seelie Samara
12/21 Shreveport, LA w/. Karl Von Brauner, lost to Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons
12/28 Shreveport, LA w/. Karl Von Brauner, lost to Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons

1971
01/04 Shreveport, LA lost to Bill Watts
01/11 Shreveport, LA lost to Danny Hodge
01/18 Shreveport, LA w/. Karl Von Brauner, drew Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons
01/25 Shreveport, LA w/. Karl Von Baruner, beat Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons
03/?? ?? w/. Karl Von Brauner, beat Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons
*Won the Mid-South U.S. tag team titles
04/?? Oklahoma City, OK w/. Karl Von Brauner, no contest vs. Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons
04/?? Oklahoma City, OK w/. Karl Von Brauner, lost to Luke Brown & Grizzly Smith
*Lost the Mid-South U.S. tag team titles
National Wrestling Federation:
04/16 Pittsburgh, PA beat Gene Dubois
04/22 Cleveland, OH beat Ben Justice
04/29 Cleveland, OH w/. Crusher Verdu, drew Bobo Brazil & Chief White Owl
05/13 Cleveland, OH w/. Crusher Verdu, beat Bobo Brazil & Haystacks Calhoun by CO
05/20 Cleveland, OH beat Johnny Powers
05/27 Cleveland, OH beat Johnny Powers by count out
06/03 Cleveland, OH beat Johnny Powers
*Won the NWF title
06/10 Cleveland, OH w/. Crusher Verdu, lost to Johnny Powers & Bulldog Brower by CO
06/17 Cleveland, OH double DQ vs. Bobo Brazil
06/18 Pittsburgh, PA beat Vic Rossetani
06/24 Cleveland, OH double DQ vs. Bobo Brazil
07/01 Cleveland, OH double DQ vs. Bulldog Brower
07/08 Cleveland, OH w/. Crusher Verdu, lost to Bulldog Brower & Domenic Denucci
08/07 Cleveland, OH beat Johnny Powers by DQ
08/19 Cleveland, OH lost to Athol Layton
08/26 Cleveland, OH lost to Athol Layton by DQ
09/02 Cleveland, OH lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
09/09 Cleveland, OH beat Johnny Powers by count out
09/16 Cleveland, OH beat Johnny Powers by DQ
09/23 Cleveland, OH beat Chief White Owl
09/?? ?? beat ??
*Won the first NWF North American title
10/07 Cleveland, OH beat Beppo Mongol by count out
10/28 Cleveland, OH beat Domenic Denucci by DQ
11/06 Cleveland, OH beat Domenic Denucci
11/18 Cleveland, OH lost to Johnny Powers
*Lost the NWF North American title
11/20 Akron, OH beat Johnny Powers
*Won the NWF Heavyweight title (2)
11/25 Cleveland, OH double DQ vs, Johnny Powers
11/26 Detroit, MI beat Bob Geigel
12/02 Cleveland, OH lost to Domenic Denucci
*Lost the NWF Heavyweight title
12/09 Cleveland, OH no contest vs. Domenic Denucci
12/10 Detroit, MI drew Domenic Denucci
12/30 Cleveland, OH beat Domenic Denucci Barbed wire match

1972
01/05 Buffalo, NY beat Domenic Denucci
*Won the NWF Heavyweight title (3)
01/06 Cleveland, OH w/. Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Johnny Powers & Domenic Denucci
01/14 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Domenic Denucci by DQ
01/19 Buffalo, NY lost to Domenic Denucci -- Chain match
01/26 Buffalo, NY lost to Tony Parisi by DQ
01/27 Cleveland, OH lost to Ernie Ladd by count out
02/03 Cleveland, OH beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
02/09 Buffalo, NY beat Tony Parisi
02/10 Cleveland, OH beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
02/10 Cleveland, OH lost in a Battle royal
02/11 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Geeto Mongol & Johnny DeFazio
02/16 Buffalo, NY lost to Ernie Ladd by count out
02/17 Cleveland, OH beat Haystacks Calhoun by count out
02/24 Cleveland, OH beat Ernie Ladd
03/01 Buffalo, NY lost to Ernie Ladd by DQ
03/03 Pittsburgh, PA drew Tony Marino
03/15 Buffalo, NY lost to Ernie Ladd by count out
03/22 Buffalo, NY beat Ernie Ladd -- Lumberjack match
03/24 Pittsburgh, PA beat Luis Martinez
03/29 Buffalo, NY drew Bobo Brazil
03/30 Cleveland, OH lost to Ernie Ladd by DQ
04/06 Cleveland, OH w/. Luke Graham, lost to Johnny Powers & Ernie Ladd
04/12 Buffalo, NY w/. Luke Graham, no contest vs. Tony Parisi & Domenic Denucci
04/13 Cleveland, OH no contest vs. Johnny Powers
04/14 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bill Miller by DQ
04/19 Buffalo, NY w/. Luke Graham, lost to Tony Parisi & Domenic Denucci
04/20 Cleveland, OH w/. Luke Graham, beat Johnny Powers & Hans Schmidt by DQ
04/27 Cleveland, OH beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
04/29 Buffalo, NY lost to Hans Schmidt
05/04 Cleveland, OH beat Hans Schmidt -- German boot match
05/05 Pittsburgh, PA beat John L. Sullivan
05/11 Cleveland, OH lost to Bruno Sammartino by count out
05/17 Buffalo, NY beat Hans Schmidt by count out
05/18 Cleveland, OH lost to Bruno Sammartino by count out
05/24 Buffalo, NY beat Tex McKenzie
05/25 Cleveland, OH beat Bruno Sammartino -- Cage match
06/02 Cleveland, OH beat Luis Martinez Texas Death match
06/07 Buffalo, NY lost to Ernie Ladd by DQ
06/09 Cleveland, OH lost to Ernie Ladd
*Lost the NWF Heavyweight title
06/14 Buffalo, NY beat Luis Martinez
06/16 Cleveland, OH drew Domenic Denucci
06/21 Buffalo, NY double DQ vs. Bruno Sammartino
06/23 Cleveland, OH lost to Ernie Ladd by DQ
06/24 Akron, OH lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
06/30 Pittsburgh, PA beat Domenic Denucci by count out
07/08 Buffalo, NY lost to Domenic Denucci by DQ
07/15 Buffalo, NY double DQ vs. Victor Rivera
07/21 Pittsburgh, PA beat Tony Parisi by count out
07/29 Rochester, NY beat Bruno Sammartino by DQ
08/05 Buffalo, NY drew Tony Marino
08/11 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bruno Sammartino by DQ
08/12 Cleveland, OH w/. Kurt Von Stroheim, double DQ vs. Victor Rivera & Manuel Soto
08/14 Buffalo, NY lost to Manuel Soto by DQ
09/01 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino -- Texas Death match
09/12 Johnstown, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino
10/21 Cleveland, OH w/. Crusher Verdu, lost to Domenic Denucci & Chief White Owl
11/22 Buffalo, NY beat Luis Martinez
11/23 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to The Fargo Brothers by DQ
11/29 Buffalo, NY lost to Luis Martinez by DQ -- Chain match
12/07 Cleveland, OH beat Magnificent Zulu
12/14 Hull, QC beat Tony Baillargeon
12/15 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Tony Marino, beat The Fargo Brothers
12/27 Buffalo, NY no contest vs. Hans Schmidt
12/28 Cleveland, OH lost to Johnny Powers
12/30 Akron, OH beat Hans Schmidt

1973
01/04 Cleveland, OH beat Rick Luka
01/10 Buffalo, NY lost to Hans Schmidt by DQ
01/17 Buffalo, NY double count out vs. Bobo Brazil
01/19 Pittsburgh, PA w/. King Curtis, lost to Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi by DQ
01/20 Akron, OH w/. Pampero Firpo, lost to Haystacks Calhoun & Bobo Brazil by DQ
01/24 Buffalo, NY beat Johnny Powers by DQ
01/24 Buffalo, NY beat Don Serrano by count out
01/24 Buffalo, NY beat Luis Martinez by count out
01/24 Buffalo, NY lost to Jacques Rougeau (Sr.)
01/27 Cleveland, OH beat Ben Justice
01/27 Pittsburgh, PA double DQ vs. Bruno Sammartino
01/31 Buffalo, NY lost to Jacques Rougeau
02/02 Pittsburgh, PA beat Arnold Skaaland
02/03 Cleveland, OH double count out vs. Johnny Powers
02/14 Buffalo, NY lost to Johnny Powers -- Loser leaves town
02/15 Cleveland, OH lost to Johnny Powers by count out
02/23 Pittsburgh, PA no contest vs. Mikel Scicluna
03/07 Buffalo, NY lost to Johnny Powers by count out
International Wrestling Alliance:
05/13 Sydney, Australia w/. Hiro Tojo, beat Larry O'Day & Ron Miller
*Won the Austra-Asian tag team titles
07/02 Adelaide, Australia w/. Hiro Tojo, lost to Mark Lewin & Spiros Arion
*Lost the Austra-Asian tag team titles

1974
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
01/09 Buffalo, NY lost to Tony Marino by DQ
01/16 Buffalo, NY no contest vs. Tony Marino
01/19 Altoona, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino
01/27 London, ON double DQ vs. Angelo Mosca
02/27 London, ON double DQ vs. Angelo Mosca
International Wrestling Alliance:
02/?? Waldo Von Erich is awarded the IWA Austra-Asian title
05/19 Sydney, Australia lost to Mario Milano
*Lost the IWA Austra-Asian title

1975
02/02 Toronto, ON beat Ivan Kalmikoff
02/16 Toronto, ON beat The Patriot
03/02 Toronto, ON beat Nick DeCarlo
03/12 Toronto, ON beat Nick DeCarlo
03/23 Toronto, ON w/. Abdullah the Butcher, beat Killer Kowalski & Athol Layton
04/13 Toronto, ON w/. Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Mighty Igor & Athol Layton
04/14 New York, NY beat Jay Strongbow
04/26 Providence, RI lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) by DQ
04/27 Toronto, ON w/. Mighty Igor, beat Abdullah the Butcher & The Sheik
05/08 Detroit, MI lost to Mike Dubois (Dave McKigney)
05/10 Baltimore, MD Battle royal
05/11 Toronto, ON beat Ron Doner
05/19 New York, NY beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) -- Match stopped due to excessive blood
05/25 Toronto, ON beat The Beast by count out
05/31 Boston, MA vs. Tony Garea
06/08 Toronto, ON beat Terry Yorkston
06/09 Long Island, NY vs. Tony Garea
06/16 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
06/22 Toronto, ON drew Johnny Valentine
07/06 Toronto, ON beat Nick DeCarlo
07/20 Toronto, ON lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
07/26 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
07/28 Landover, MD drew Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
07/30 Escoheag, RI w/. Spiros Arion & Butcher Vachon, vs. Ivan Putski, Tony Garea, & Domenic Denucci
08/01 Harrisburg, PA beat Jay Strongbow by count out
08/04 Long Island, NY ?
08/05 Philadelphia, PA w/. Spiros Arion, drew Tony Garea & Dean Ho
08/09 New York, NY drew Jay Strongbow
08/10 Toronto, ON beat The Beast
08/17 Steubenville, OH beat Jay Strongbow by count out
08/22 Pittsburgh, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon -- Match was stopped due to excessive bleeding
08/23 Boston, MA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
08/24 Toronto, ON beat Ed White
08/25 Landover, MD lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
09/06 New York, NY vs. Domenic Denucci
09/07 Toronto, ON w/. Don Kent, beat Lou Klein & The Beast
09/15 Long Island, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
09/20 Philadelphia, PA vs. Haystacks Calhoun
09/21 Toronto, ON beat Lou Klein
10/05 Toronto, ON beat Randy Poffo (aka Randy Savage)
10/08 White Plains, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
10/10 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
10/11 Baltimore, MD lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
10/13 New York, NY w/. Spiros Arion, lost to Tony Parisi & Louie Cerdan
10/19 Toronto, ON beat Nick DeCarlo
10/21 Shreveport, LA double count out vs. Bobo Brazil
11/16 Shreveport, LA lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
(11/23 Shreveport, LA beat Mike Pappas)
11/23 Toronto, ON beat The Beast
11/30 Toronto, ON w/. The Sheik, lost to Stan Stasiak & Mark Lewin
12/07 Toronto, ON drew Stan Stasiak

1976
01/08 Greenville, MS beat Pork Chop Cash
02/01 Toronto, ON drew Sweet Daddy Siki
02/29 Toronto, ON lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
03/10 Jackson, MS beat Bill Watts
03/14 Toronto, ON drew Sweet Daddy Siki
03/28 Toronto, ON w/. Killer Kowalski, drew Haystacks Calhoun & Domenic Denucci
04/11 Toronto, ON drew Athol Layton
05/16 Toronto, ON w/. Rip Hawk, drew Steve Bolus & Sweet Daddy Siki
05/30 Toronto, ON drew Chris Markoff
06/06 Toronto, ON drew Domenic Denucci
06/13 Toronto, ON beat Duncan McTavish
07/11 Toronto, ON beat Keith Franks
07/25 Toronto, ON lost to Carlos Rocha
07/26 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
07/28 St. Catharine's, ON lost to The Sheik -- Cage match
08/08 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Billy Red Lyons
09/12 Toronto, ON lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
12/05 Toronto, ON drew Tony Marino
12/26 Toronto, ON w/. Geeto Mongol, drew the Beast & Randy Johnston

1977
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
01/13 Chalmette, LA beat Grizzly Smith
01/18 Shreveport, LA beat Bob Sweetan
01/20 Chalmette, LA lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
02/07 Ruston, LA vs. Bob Sweetan
02/10 New Orleans, LA beat Buck Robley
02/12 Springfield lost to Grizzly Smith by DQ
02/14 Ruston, LA vs. Billy Robinson
02/24 New Orleans, LA no contest vs. Billy Robinson
03/01 Shreveport, LA lost to Dick Murdoch
*Lost the North American Heavyweight title
03/10 New Orleans, LA lost to Dick Murdoch
04/02 Springfield w/. John Tolos, beat Arman Hussein & Tony Rocco
04/11 Ruston, LA vs. Arman Hussein
04/15 Lorien, LA beat Bob Sweetan
04/18 Ruston, LA beat Arman Hussein
04/19 Shreveport, LA lost to Arman Hussein
04/26 Shreveport, LA w/. John Tolos, beat Mike George & Arman Hussein by DQ
05/05 New Orleans, LA w/. John Tolos & Kazuo Sakurada, lost to Mike George, Jerry Oates & Vic Rossetani
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
08/13 Pittsburgh, PA double count out vs. Johnny DeFazio
08/14 Steubenville, OH double count out vs. Johnny DeFazio
09/07 Toronto, ON beat Pierre Lefebvre
09/12 Montreal, QC beat Willie Tremblay
09/19 Montreal, QC drew Domenic Denucci
09/26 Montreal, QC beat Domenic Denucci
09/27 Verdun, QC beat Bull Gregory
09/30 Harrisburg, PA lost to Jay Strongbow
10/03 Montreal, QC lost to Spiros Arion
10/04 Verdun, QC w/. Ali Baba & El Santo #2, lost to Domenic Denucci, Gino Brito, & Edouard Carpentier
10/16 Toronto, ON lost to Stan Stasiak
10/24 Montreal, QC w/. Mad Dog Vachon vs. Gino Brito & Spiros Arion
12/11 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Red Lyons

1978
01/08 Toronto, ON lost to Dusty Rhodes
02/05 Toronto, ON drew Stan Stasiak
02/28 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & ??
03/05 Toronto, ON w/. Chris Tolos, drew Dewey Robertson & Billy Red Lyons
08/13 Toronto, ON beat Steve Bolus
09/10 Toronto, ON lost to Andre the Giant

1979
01/14 Toronto, ON beat Nick DeCarlo
03/04 Toronto, ON beat John Yachetti



Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Graham Cawthon, Matt Farmer & Mike Rodgers