SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Sun, April 27, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

SHIMMER tapings


Alexia Nicole


Ox Baker


BCW Excellence


WWE in Montreal


ROH Unauthorized


Smackdown in Philadelphia







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Greg Valentine
Bookmark and Share


Greg "The Hammer" Valentine
(1970-2007)

Real Name: Jonathan Wisniski Jr.
AKA: Johnny Valentine Jr.; Johnny Fargo; Babyface Nelson; Hiroshima Joe
Height: 6'0" Weight: 243 .lbs
Born: Sept 20, 1951 - Seattle, WA
Father: Johnny Valentine
Titles Held:
Midwest tag team 1971
National Wrestling Federation tag team 1972
Hawaiian tag team 1973
NWA America's Heavyweight 1975 (2x)
United States (Oklahoma) tag team 1976 (2x)
Mid-Atlantic Television 1976-77 (2x)
NWA World tag team 1976-80 (4x)
Canadian Heavyweight 1979
United States Heavyweight 1980-83 (3x)
NWA Television title 1981 (2x)
WWF Inter-Continental 1984-85
WWF World tag team 1985-86
WCW United States tag team 1992
WWC Universal title 1993-94
IAW Heavyweight 1993-95 (2x)
American Wrestling Federation tag team 1995
NSWA tag team 1998
IWA Heavyweight 2005

* * *
2,687 documented matches as of November 26, 2007

1970
(Wrestling as Johnny Valentine Jr.)
04/20 Lethbridge, AB lost to Dave Ruhl
04/24 Calgary, AB lost to Angelo Mosca
04/28 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Dave Ruhl
05/01 Calgary, AB lost to Thunderbolt Cannon
05/04 Lethbridge, AB vs. Joseph Sharpadze
05/05 Red Deer, AB drew Bob Pringle
05/08 Calgary, AB lost to Christian Briat
05/13 Saskatoon, SK lost to Frank Marconi
05/14 Regina, SK lost to Dan Kroffat
05/16 Edmonton, AB vs. Bob Sweetan
05/18 Lethbridge, AB vs. Bob Sweetan
05/22 Calgary, AB lost to Danny Babich
05/27 Saskatoon, SK lost to Dave Ruhl
05/28 Regina, SK lost to Dave Ruhl
05/29 Calgary, AB w/. Danny Babich, lost to Bobby & Jerry Christy
05/30 Edmonton, AB lost to Jack Bence
06/02 Red Deer, AB lost to Bob Pringle
06/05 Calgary, AB drew Danny Babich
06/12 Calgary, AB lost to Nick Pacchiano
06/16 Red Deer, AB lost to Nick Pacchiano
06/19 Calgary, AB lost to Bud Osborne
06/26 Calgary, AB beat Bob Pringle
06/28 Edmonton, AB lost to Jack Bence
07/03 Calgary, AB lost to Danny Babich
(Wrestling as Babyface Nelson)
07/16 Cleveland, OH lost to Luis Martinez
07/21 Dayton, OH drew Ron Sanders
07/22 Columbus, OH lost to Fred Curry
07/23 Toledo, OH lost to The Stomper
07/25 Detroit, MI beat Ron Sanders
(Wrestling as Johnny Valentine Jr.)
07/26 Edmonton, AB lost to Nick Pacchiano
(Wrestling as Babyface Nelson)
07/28 Dayton, OH lost to The Stomper
07/30 Cleveland, OH drew Tim Brooks
08/04 Dayton, OH lost to Dan Miller
08/08 Detroit, MI lost to Dan Miller
08/11 Dayton, OH beat Chico Gracia
08/13 Cleveland, OH lost to Bill Miller
08/17 Lima, OH vs. The Stomper
08/25 Dayton, OH lost to Lou Klein
09/10 Cleveland, OH lost to Chief White Owl
09/12 Dayton, OH lost to The Stomper
09/17 Cleveland, OH lost to Mike Loren
09/24 Cleveland, OH lost to Abner Osborne
09/26 Dayton, OH beat Gary Fulton
10/01 Toledo, OH beat Al Ostine
10/03 Dayton, OH drew Sonny King
10/05 Cleveland, OH lost to Fred Curry
10/08 Toledo, OH beat Chico Gracia
10/10 Detroit, MI beat Ron Sanders
10/15 Toledo, OH vs. Sonny King
10/17 Mansfield, OH vs. The Stomper
10/24 Detroit, MI drew Sonny King
10/31 Dayton, OH drew Mickey Doyle
11/07 Detroit, MI beat Ben Justice
11/14 Dayton, OH w/. Don Fargo, lost to Ben Justice & The Stomper
11/19 Toledo, OH beat Ron Sanders
11/21 Dayton, OH beat Hank James
12/17 Toledo, OH drew Mike Loren
12/19 Detroit, MI lost to Ben Justice

1971
(Wrestling as Johnny Fargo)
01/07 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, beat Chief White Owl & Luis Martinez
*Won the NWF tag team titles
01/09 Detroit, MI w/. Hartford & Reginald Love, lost to Dewey Roberston, Ben Justice, Murray Cummings & Haystacks Calhoun
01/14 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, lost to Chief White Owl & Luis Martinez by DQ
01/21 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, beat Ben Justice & Abner Osborne
01/28 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, drew Fred Curry & Chief White Owl
02/04 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, beat Chief White Owl & Bobby Blaine
(As Greg Valentine)
02/ St. Louis, MO w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Baron Von Raschke & Bill Miller
02/ St. Louis, MO w/. Johnny Valentine, co-won a Battle royal
(Wrestling as Johnny Fargo)
03/13 Hammond, IN w/. Don Fargo, beat Paul Christy & The Crusher
03/27 Hammond, IN w/. Don Fargo, beat Paul Christy & Prince Pullins
(Wrestling as Greg Valentine)
04/02 St. Louis, MO beat Tinker Todd
04/16 St. Louis, MO w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Bill Miller & Baron Von Raschke
04/16 St. Louis, MO w/. Johnny Valentine, co-won a Battle royal
04/? Farmington, MO beat Akio Sato
(Wrestling as Johnny Fargo)
04/23 Muncie, IN Advertised to appear
05/01 Indianapolis, IN lost to Angelo Poffo
(Wrestling as Greg Valentine)
05/14 St. Louis, MO beat Rip Tyler
(Wrestling as Johnny Fargo)
05/15 Chicago, IL lost to Paul Christy
05/20 Valparaiso, IN w/. Don Fargo, vs. Dick the Bruiser & Paul Christy
06/10 Regina, SK w/. Don Fargo, beat Dan Kroffat & Bill Cody
06/17 Regina, SK w/. Don Fargo, vs. Dan Kroffat & Victor Jovica
06/24 Regina, SK w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick Pacchiano & Bill Cody
06/25 Calgary, AB w/. Don Fargo, vs. Dan Kroffat & Nick Pacchiano
(Wrestling as Johnny Valentine Jr.)
08/12 David City, NE vs. Ali Ben Khan
*Won the Midwest tag team title around this time
09/04 Lincoln, NE w/. Jerry Miller, beat Great Kusatsu & Tor Kamata
09/11 Omaha, NE w/. Jerry Miller, beat Ali Ben Khan & Black Jack Daniels
(Wrestling as Greg Valentine)
09/17 St. Louis, MO w/. Ronnie Etchison, beat Moose Cholak & Benny Ramirez
(Wrestling as Johnny Valentine Jr.)
09/18 Omaha, NE w/. Jerry Miller, beat Ali Ben Khan & Jack Bence
09/25 Omaha, NE w/. Jerry Miller, beat Ali Ben Khan & Mark Starr
(Wrestling as Greg Valentine)
10/01 St. Louis, MO lost to Hans Schmidt
(Wrestling as Johnny Valentine Jr.)
10/02 Lincoln, NE w/. Jerry Miller, vs. Ali Ben Khan & Bob Geigel
10/09 Omaha, NE w/. Jerry Miller, double DQ vs. Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig
10/16 Omaha, NE w/. Jerry Miller, lost to Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig
10/30 Omaha, NE w/. Jerry Miller, beat Ox Baker & Krusher Kowalski

1972
01/11 Lincoln, NE beat Frank Diamond
01/13 Sioux Falls, SD beat Ox Baker
01/15 Omaha, NE lost to Buddy Wolff
01/21 Omaha, NE w/. Jerry Miller, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Chris Markoff by DQ
01/22 Columbus, NE vs. Treach Phillips
02/05 Omaha, NE lost to Ox Baker
(Wrestling as Johnny Fargo)
03/01 Buffalo, NY beat John Sullivan
03/05 Toronto, ON w/. Chris Colt, lost to Ben Justice & Haystacks Calhoun
03/15 Buffalo, NY beat Dutch Momberg
03/17 Cleveland, OH beat Dutch Momberg
03/19 Toronto, ON lost to Danny Hodge
03/22 Buffalo, NY w/. Chief White Owl, beat Bud Freeman & The Assassin
03/29 Buffalo, NY beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
03/30 Cleveland, OH beat Bull Johnson
04/06 Cleveland, OH lost to The Beast
04/12 Buffalo, NY beat Chief White Owl
04/16 Toronto, ON w/. Mighty Ursus, lost to Tony Parisi & Ivan Kalmikoff
04/27 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
04/29 Buffalo, NY lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
05/04 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, drew Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
05/11 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Frago, beat Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
*Won the NWF tag team titles
05/17 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi by DQ
05/17 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, lost to Bobo Brazil & Tex McKenzie by DQ
05/18 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, lost to Bob Ellis & Tex McKenzie by DQ
05/24 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
05/25 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, beat The Stomper & Ben Justice
06/02 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
06/07 Buffalo, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino
06/09 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, beat Manny Soto & Dan Miller
06/11 Toronto, ON lost to The Beast by count out
06/14 Buffalo, NY beat Abner Osborne
06/16 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, beat Haystacks Calhoun & Ben Justice
06/21 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & Luis Martinez by DQ
06/23 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, beat Dan & Ed Miller
06/24 Akron, OH w/. Don Fargo, no contest vs. Domenic Denucci & Luis Martinez
06/30 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, lost to The Stomper & Victor Rivera by DQ
06/30 Cleveland, OH beat Chris Colt
07/08 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, no contest vs. Luis Martinez & Chief White Owl
07/15 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, lost to Luis Martinez & Chief White Owl by CO
07/21 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Don Fargo, beat Johnny DeFazio & Lou Holtz
08/05 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, beat Bobo Brazil & Luis Martinez
08/11 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Don Fargo, beat Victor Rivera & Bob Marshall
08/12 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Chief White Owl
08/14 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, beat Mighty Igor & Bobby Marshall
09/01 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Gino Brito
09/16 Akron, OH w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Victor Rivera
09/23 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Pee Wee Hayes
09/29 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Bruno Sammartino
10/12 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & Ernie Ladd by DQ
10/18 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, lost to Luis Martinez & Chief White Owl by CO
10/19 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, beat Victor Rivera & Manuel Soto
10/20 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Don Fargo, beat Dan & Ed Miller
10/28 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, drew Ben Justice & The Stomper
11/01 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, beat Baron Scicluna & The Executioner
11/01 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, lost to Victor Rivera & Manny Soto
11/02 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, lost to Billy Lyons & Dan Miller
11/04 Akron, OH w/. Don Fargo, beat Billy Lyons & Manny Soto
11/08 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, drew Jacques Rougeau Sr. & Manny Soto
11/10 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Don Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & Bruno Sammartino
11/11 Akron, OH w/. Don Fargo, drew Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
11/18 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo & Pampero Firpo, beat Billy Lyons, Dan Miller, & Bobo Brazil
11/18 Akron, OH w/. Don Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi by DQ
11/22 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
11/23 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Don Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & Waldo Von Erich by DQ
11/25 Akron, OH w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
11/29 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
12/14 Hull, QC w/. Don Fargo & Eric the Red, lost to Domenic Denucci, Tony Parisi, & Jacques Rougeau Sr.
12/27 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, lost to Tony Parisi & Luis Martinez by count out

1973
01/08 El Paso, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick & Jerry Kozak
01/08 El Paso, TX lost in an 18-man Battle royal
01/11 Amarillo, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Al Hayes & Nick Kozak
01/15 El Paso, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick Kozak & Moose Morowski
01/16 Odessa, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Dory Funk Sr. & Terry Funk
01/16 Odessa, TX lost in a 20-man Battle royal
01/17 Lubbock, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Ricky Romero & Mack Quarry
01/18 Amarillo, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick Kozak & Al Hayes
01/22 El Paso, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick & Jerry Kozak
01/23 Odessa, TX w/. Don Fargo, lost to Terry Funk & Al Hayes
01/24 Lubbock, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick Kozak & Al Hayes
01/25 Amarillo, TX w/. Don Fargo, lost to Nick Kozak & Al Hayes by DQ
01/29 El Paso, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick & Jerry Kozak
01/30 Odessa, TX beat Dario Romero
01/31 Lubbock, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick & Jerry Kozak
02/06 Odessa, TX w/. Don Fargo, lost to Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
02/07 Lubbock, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Dory Funk Sr. & Ricky Romero
02/08 Amarillo, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick Kozak & Al Hayes
02/09 Abilene, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero
02/13 Odessa, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Ricky Romero & Al Hayes
02/14 Lubbock, TX w/. Don Fargo, lost to Al Hayes & Les Thornton by DQ
02/15 Amarillo, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Dory Funk Sr. & Terry Funk
02/19 El Paso, TX w/. Don Fargo, lost to El Santo & Ricky Romero
02/21 Lubbock, TX w/. Don Fargo, lost to Dory & Terry Funk by DQ
02/22 Amarillo, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero
02/23 Abilene, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Moose Morowski & Ricky Romero
02/25 Albuquerque, NM w/. Don Fargo, beat Black Gordman & Goliath
02/26 El Paso, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick Kozak & Goliath
02/27 Odessa, TX w/. Don Fargo, lost to Al Hayes & Les Thornton
02/28 Lubbock, TX beat Moose Morowski
03/05 El Paso, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Goliath & Black Gordman
03/06 Odessa, TX w/. Don Fargo & Karl Von Steiger, lost to Moose Morowski, Alfred Hayes & Les Thornton
03/08 Lubbock, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Terry Funk & Black Angus
03/12 El Paso, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
03/14 Lubbock, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Dory Funk Sr. & Ricky Romero Texas Death
03/21 Lubbock, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Al Hayes & Les Thornton
03/25 Albuquerque, NM w/. Don Fargo, vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
03/28 Lubbock, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Terry Funk & Black Angus
04/04 Lubbock, TX w/. Don Fargo, lost to Dory Funk Sr. & Terry Funk
04/11 Lubbock, TX lost to Ricky Romero
04/11 Lubbock, TX lost in a Battle royal
04/18 Lubbock, TX double count out vs. Al Hayes
04/19 Amarillo, TX w/. Don Fargo, lost to Dory Funk Sr. & Terry Funk
04/25 Lubbock, TX w/. Don Fargo, lost to Terry Funk & Jumbo Tsuruta
05/02 Lubbock, TX drew Jumbo Tsuruta
05/09 Lubbock, TX w/. Don Fargo, lost to Moose Morowski & Ricky Romero
05/16 Lubbock, TX lost to Moose Morowski Texas Death match
05/22 Odessa, TX w/. Don Fargo, lost to Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak
05/30 Lubbock, TX w/. Don Fargo, lost to Nick Kozak & Jumbo Tsuruta
06/06 San Antonio, TX beat Ric Flair
(Wrestling as Greg Valentine)
08/29 Los Angeles, CA lost to John Tolos
09/01 Portland, OR beat Ray Glenn
09/08 Portland, OR beat Mickey Doyle
09/14 Eugene, OR beat Manny Cruz
09/15 Portland, OR lost to Al Madril by DQ
09/18 Portland, OR beat Mickey Doyle
09/21 Eugene, OR drew Dutch Savage
09/22 Portland, OR beat Manny Cruz
09/28 Eugene, OR beat Mickey Doyle
09/29 Portland, OR beat Haru Sasaki
10/02 Portland, OR drew Dutch Savage
10/05 Eugene, OR lost to Mickey Doyle
10/06 Portland, OR beat Mickey Doyle
10/09 Portland, OR beat Jack Bence
10/12 Eugene, OR lost to Al Madril
10/19 Eugene, OR beat Don Muraco
10/27 Portland, OR lost to Don Muraco by DQ
11/04 Portland, OR w/. Ripper Collins, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage
11/06 Portland, OR drew Len Shelley
(Wrestling as Johnny Valentine Jr.)
11/09 Decatur, IL lost to Geoff Portz
(Wrestling as Greg Valentine)
11/11 Portland, OR w/. Ripper Collins, beat Mickey Doyle & Len Shelley
11/14 Honolulu, HI beat Ric Drasin
11/16 Eugene, OR beat Tito Montez
11/18 Portland, OR w/. Ripper Collins, beat Len Shelley & Tito Montez
11/21 Portland, OR beat Mal Kirk
11/23 Eugene, OR lost to Dutch Savage
11/25 Portland, OR w/. Ripper Collins, beat Len Shelley & Tito Montez
11/28 Honolulu, HI w/. Ripper Collins, beat Peter Maivia & Sam Steamboat
*Won the Hawaiian tag team titles
12/07 Eugene, OR w/. Ripper Collins, beat Len Shelley & Al Madril
12/08 Portland, OR w/. Ripper Collins, beat Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage
12/12 Honolulu, HI w/. Ripper Collins & Billy Graham, lost to Peter Maivia, Sam Steamboat & Giant Baba
12/12 Honolulu, HI lost in a Battle royal
12/15 Portland, OR w/. Ripper Collins, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage by DQ
12/23 Portland, OR drew Dutch Savage
12/23 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
12/26 Portland, OR lost to Jimmy Snuka

1974
(Wrestling as Johnny Fargo)
01/09 Buffalo, NY beat Pepe DiPasquale
01/16 Buffalo, NY beat Mario Frateroli
02/17 Toronto, ON w/. Hans Schmidt, lost to Domenic Denucci & The Beast by DQ
03/03 Toronto, ON lost to Sonny King
03/17 Toronto, ON lost to The Crusader
04/07 Toronto, ON lost to Mighty Igor
04/29 Utica, NY vs. Domenic Denucci
05/07 Thorold, ON drew Vic Rossetani
05/16 Windsor, ON drew Bold Eagle
(Wrestling as Greg Valentine)
06/08 Jacksonville, FL beat Roberto Soto
06/10 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Hiro Matsuda
06/11 Tampa, FL beat Chavo Guerrero
06/12 Miami, FL beat Silento Rodriguez
06/13 Jacksonville, FL w/. George McCreary, beat Roberto Soto & Silento Rodriguez
06/14 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Roberto Soto
06/15 Sarasota, FL vs. Silento Rodriguez
06/17 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Roberto Soto
06/18 Tampa, FL lost to Bob Roop by DQ
06/19 Miami, FL beat Danny Hodge
06/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Tom Jones
06/24 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Roberto Soto
06/25 Tampa, FL w/. Les Thornton, lost to Pat Barrett & Silento Rodriguez
06/27 Jacksonville, FL beat Terry Sawyer
06/28 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Chavo Guerrero
07/04 Jacksonville, FL drew Jerry Brisco
07/05 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Bob Armstrong
07/06 Sarasota, FL w/. Bobby Duncum, vs. Pat Barrett & Bob Armstrong
07/08 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Ali Vaziri
07/09 Tampa, FL drew Bob Armstrong Guest Ref: Bill Watts
07/10 Miami, FL lost to Kevin Sullivan by DQ
07/12 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Ron Fuller
07/15 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Hiro Matsuda
07/16 Tampa, FL lost to Ron Fuller
07/17 Miami, FL lost to Bob Armstrong
07/18 Jacksonville, FL lost to Ron Fuller by DQ
07/19 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Ron Fuller No DQ match
07/20 St. Petersburg, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
07/22 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Bob Armstrong
07/23 Tampa, FL beat Bill Dromo
07/24 Miami, FL drew Tony Charles
07/25 Jacksonville, FL lost to Jerry Brisco
07/26 Tallahassee, FL lost to Bob Armstrong
07/29 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Bob Armstrong Lights Out match
07/31 Miami, FL lost to Jerry Brisco
08/01 Jacksonville, FL beat Jay Clay
08/02 Tallahassee, FL vs. Bob Armstrong Lights Out match
08/05 Orlando, FL vs. Ron Fuller
08/06 Tampa, FL drew Vic Rossetani
08/07 Miami, FL drew Pat Barrett
08/09 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Ron Fuller Lights Out match
08/10 Jacksonville, FL beat Keith Franke (aka Adrian Adonis)
08/12 Orlando, FL lost to Ron Fuller No DQ match
08/13 Fort Myers, FL lost to Bob Armstrong
08/16 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Mike Graham
08/19 Orlando, FL beat Tony Charles
08/20 Tampa, FL lost to Don Muraco
08/21 Miami, FL lost to Bob Armstrong
08/22 Jacksonville, FL lost to Don Muraco
08/23 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. The Samoan, vs. Mike Graham & Pat Barrett
08/26 Orlando, FL lost to Bob Armstrong
08/27 Tampa, FL vs. Bob Armstrong
08/28 Miami, FL drew Vic Rossetani
08/30 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Vic Rossetani
09/12 Jacksonville, FL beat Frank Monte
09/26 Jacksonville, FL lost to Bob Armstrong
10/01 Tampa, FL lost to Bob Armstrong
10/03 Jacksonville, FL lost to Bob Backlund
10/04 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Tony Charles
10/07 Orlando, FL vs. Jerry Brisco
10/08 Tampa, FL beat Jay Clay
10/09 Miami, FL beat Tony Charles
10/11 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown, vs. Mike Graham, Jerry Brisco & Vic Rossetani
10/14 Orlando, FL beat Vic Rossetani
10/15 Tampa, FL lost to Bob Backlund
10/16 Miami, FL lost to Don Muraco
10/22 Tampa, FL beat Frank Monte
10/25 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Jerry Brisco Lights Out match
10/29 Tampa, FL beat Mike Pappas
10/30 Miami, FL drew Bob Backlund
11/04 Orlando, FL beat Vic Rossetani
11/05 Tampa, FL lost to Tony Parisi
11/06 Miami, FL lost to Tony Parisi
11/07 Jacksonville, FL lost to Tony Parisi
11/10 Orlando, FL lost to Tony Parisi
11/12 Tampa, FL lost to Jerry Brisco
11/13 Miami, FL lost to Bob Roop
11/15 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Bob Roop
11/16 Palatka, FL vs. Bob Armstrong
11/20 Los Angeles, CA drew Dino Bravo
11/21 Bakersfield, CA beat King Kirk
11/22 Los Angeles, CA beat Mando Lopez
11/28 Bakersfield, CA beat Larry Mumford
12/05 Bakersfield, CA beat Dennis Stamp
12/11 Los Angeles, CA w/. John Tolos, beat Pampero Firpo & El Sicodelico
12/12 Bakersfield, CA beat Jose Azarri
12/18 Los Angeles, CA w/. John Tolos, beat Dino Bravo & Mando Lopez
12/19 Bakersfield, CA w/. John Tolos, lost to Mighty Zulu & Porkchop Cash
12/20 Los Angeles, CA beat Pampero Firpo

1975
01/02 Bakersfield, CA lost to Edouard Carpentier
01/04 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts, lost to Ed Carpentier, Dino Bravo, & Victor Rivera
01/08 Los Angeles, CA drew Dennis Stamp
01/17 Los Angeles, CA lost to Magnificent Zulu
01/17 Los Angeles, CA lost in a 22-man Battle royal
01/19 Los Angeles, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Andre the Giant & Ed Carpentier
01/22 Los Angeles, CA w/. John Tolos, beat Dennis Stamp & Sal Lothario
01/24 Los Angeles, CA w/. John Tolos, lost to Andre the Giant
01/25 Bakersfield, CA drew Dino Bravo
01/31 Los Angeles, CA w/. John Tolos, drew Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
02/01 Bakersfield, CA w/. John Tolos, double DQ vs. Edouard Carpentier & Victor Rivera
02/07 Los Angeles, CA w/. John Tolos, lost to Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
02/08 Bakersfield, CA beat Dino Bravo
02/12 Los Angeles, CA beat Mando Lopez
02/15 Bakersfield, CA lost to Ed Carpentier by DQ
02/19 Los Angeles, CA beat Mando Lopez
02/21 Los Angeles, CA lost to John Tolos Roman Gladiator match
02/26 Los Angeles, CA beat S.D. Jones
02/27 San Diego, CA lost to Victor Rivera by DQ
02/28 Los Angeles, CA lost to Victor Rivera by DQ
03/01 Bakersfield, CA beat Ed Carpentier
03/07 Los Angeles, CA beat Victor Rivera Loser leave town
03/08 Bakersfield, CA lost to Dennis Stamp by DQ
03/12 Los Angeles, CA lost to Dennis Stamp by DQ
03/14 Los Angeles, CA lost to Ed Carpentier
03/15 Bakersfield, CA lost to John Tolos by DQ
03/19 Los Angeles, CA drew Reno Tufuli
03/21 Los Angeles, CA drew John Tolos
03/22 Bakersfield, CA beat John Tolos Cage match
03/25 San Diego, CA lost to Louie Tillet
03/26 Los Angeles, CA beat John Paul
03/28 Los Angeles, CA lost to John Tolos
*Lost the NWA America's title
03/29 Los Angeles, CA beat Reno Tufuli
03/29 Bakersfield, CA beat Ed Carpentier
04/01 San Diego, CA lost to Louie Tillet
04/02 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts, lost to John Tolos, S.D. Jones & Louie Tillet
04/04 Los Angeles, CA beat John Tolos
04/05 Los Angeles, CA beat Billy Rogers
04/09 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts, beat John Tolos, S.D. Jones & Dennis Stamp
04/11 Los Angeles, CA beat John Tolos Loser leave town
04/12 Los Angeles, CA lost to Mickey Doyle by DQ
04/12 Bakersfield, CA beat Louie Tillet
04/14 New York, NY beat El Olympico
04/16 Los Angeles, CA beat Hector Lamas
04/18 Los Angeles, CA beat Victor Rivera & S.D. Jones
04/23 Los Angeles, CA beat S.D. Jones
04/24 Bakersfield, CA lost to Louie Tillet
04/25 Los Angeles, CA lost to Jack Brisco
04/29 San Diego, CA beat Louie Tillet
04/30 Los Angeles, CA beat Hector Lamas
05/01 Bakersfield, CA beat S.D. Jones
05/06 San Diego, CA beat Mickey Doyle
05/07 Los Angeles, CA beat S.D. Jones
05/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Dennis Stamp
05/15 Bakersfield, CA beat Reno Tufuuli
05/16 Los Angeles, CA drew Louie Tillet
05/19 New York, NY lost to Victor Rivera
05/20 San Diego, CA w/. Choi Sun, beat Reno Tufuuli & Louie Tillet
05/21 Los Angeles, CA lost to Dennis Stamp
05/22 Bakersfield, CA lost to Reno Tufuuli Loser Leaves Town
05/23 Los Angeles, CA lost to Louie Tillet
05/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Dennis Stamp
(Wrestling as Hiroshima Joe)
06/27 Los Angeles, CA beat Gene Yates
07/02 Los Angeles, CA beat Mickey Doyle
07/04 Los Angeles, CA w/. Choi Sun, beat S.D. Jones & Hurricane Hester
07/08 San Diego, CA beat Dennis Stamp
07/09 Los Angeles, CA w/. Choi Sun, lost to Black Gordman & Great Goliath
07/11 Los Angeles, CA w/. Choi Sun, lost to Louie Tillet & Hurricane Hester
07/14 San Diego, CA w/. Choi Sun, lost to Black Gordman & Great Goliath
07/16 Los Angeles, CA lost to Hurricane Hester by DQ
07/18 Los Angeles, CA w/. Choi Sun, lost to Louie Tillet & Hurricane Hester
07/22 San Diego, CA lost to Louie Tillet
07/23 Los Angeles, CA beat Reno Tufuuli
07/25 Los Angeles, CA lost to Louie Tillet
07/30 Los Angeles, CA lost to Louie Tillet
07/31 Bakersfield, CA beat Great Goliath
07/31 Bakersfield, CA lost to Chavo Guerrero
(Wrestling as Greg Valentine)
08/01 Los Angeles, CA w/. Choi Sun, lost to John Tolos & Louie Tillet
08/08 Los Angeles, CA lost to Choi Sun
08/15 Los Angeles, CA beat Black Gordman Cage match
08/19 San Diego, CA lost to Louie Tillet
08/20 Los Angeles, CA beat Reno Tufuuli
08/22 Los Angeles, CA w/. Oliver Humperdinck, lost to Choi Sun & Louie Tillet
08/26 San Diego, CA beat Black Gordman
08/27 Los Angeles, CA beat S.D. Jones
08/29 Los Angeles, CA lost to Louie Tillet
08/30 Portland, OR lost to Johnny Eagles
09/02 San Diego, CA lost to Choi Sun
09/03 Los Angeles, CA beat Hurricane Hester
09/04 Bakersfield, CA w/. Sonny Austin, lost to Choi Sun & Reno Tufuuli
09/05 Los Angeles, CA beat Choi Sun
09/09 San Diego, CA lost to Louie Tillet Brass Knuckles match
09/16 San Diego, CA lost to Choi Sun Cage match
09/17 Los Angeles, CA beat Country Boy Dean
09/25 New Orleans, LA drew Bill Dromo
10/16 New Orleans, LA w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Karl Kox & Buck Robley
10/21 Shreveport, LA w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Karl Kox & Buck Robley
10/28 Shreveport, LA beat Buck Robley
11/02 Shreveport, LA lost to Killer Brooks
11/11 Shreveport, LA w/. Sonny King, beat Killer Brooks & Buck Robley
11/16 Shreveport, LA lost to Killer Brooks
11/23 Shreveport, LA beat The Angel

12/ Japan tour

12/17 Jackson, MS beat Sonny Rogers

1976
01/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Bob Orton Sr.
01/15 Greenville, MS w/. Bill Watts, beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
(Valentine and Watts are campaigning as United States tag team champions at this time)
01/22 Greenville, MS w/. Bill Watts, vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
03/10 Jackson, MS w/. Gorgeous George Jr., beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
03/25 Greenville, MS w/. Gorgeous George Jr., vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
(Valentine & George are campaigning as United States tag team champions at this time)
04/03 Griffin, GA beat Ervin Smith
04/09 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Rick Martel
04/12 Augusta, GA vs. Rick Martel
04/16 Atlanta, GA beat Rick Martel
04/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Stan Stasiak & Lonnie Mayne, lost to Bob Armstrong, Dick Slater & Mark Lewin
04/24 Griffin, GA lost to Bob Backlund
04/26 Augusta, GA drew Jerry Oates
04/26 Augusta, GA w/. The Red Devils, lost to Jerry Oates, Thunderbolt Patterson, & Mr. Wrestling II
04/30 Atlanta, GA beat Ervin Smith
05/07 Atlanta, GA drew Bob Armstrong
05/08 Griffin, GA vs. Dean Ho
05/21 Atlanta, GA lost to Ken Mantell
05/21 Atlanta, GA lost in a Battle royal
05/28 Atlanta, GA lost to Dean Ho
05/30 Wilmington, NC lost in a Battle royal
05/31 Orlando, FL vs. Abe Jacobs
06/01 Tampa, FL w/. Jack Brisco, beat Bob Orton Sr. & Bob Roop
06/02 Miami, FL beat Jim Dalton
06/03 Arcadia, FL beat Jim Dalton
06/04 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Winston
06/07 Orlando, FL vs. Randy Culley
06/08 Tampa, FL beat Jim Lancaster
06/09 Miami, FL beat Pak Song by DQ
06/11 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Randy Culley
06/12 Sarasota, FL vs. Bob Orton Sr.
06/14 Orlando, FL vs. Alex Perez
06/15 Tampa, FL beat Randy Culley
06/16 Miami, FL beat Jim Dalton
06/18 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Jim Lancaster
06/21 Orlando, FL vs. Jim Lancaster
06/22 Tampa, FL beat Alex Perez
06/23 Miami, FL w/. Jos Leduc, lost to Missouri Mauler & Pak Song
06/25 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Grappler II
06/29 Tampa, FL vs. Ray Stevens by DQ
06/30 Miami, FL w/. Raul Mata, beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
07/02 Tallahassee, FL vs. Pak Song
07/06 Tampa, FL w/. Curtis Iaukea & Ray Candy, beat Missouri Mauler, Pak Song, & Rock Hunter
07/07 Miami, FL beat Ray Stevens
07/09 Tallahassee, FL w/. Ray Candy, vs. Missouri Mauler & Pak Song
07/10 St. Petersburg, FL no contest vs. Ray Stevens
07/13 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Ray Candy, beat Terry Funk, Missouri Mauler & The Assassin
07/14 Miami, FL lost to Ray Stevens
07/16 Tallahassee, FL vs. Ray Stevens
07/17 Sarasota, FL beat Ray Stevens
07/20 Tampa, FL w/. Ray Candy, drew Missouri Mauler & The Assassin
07/23 Tallahassee, FL vs. Ray Stevens No Time Limit, No DQ
07/27 Tampa, FL w/. Jack Brisco & Ray Candy, beat Ray Stevens, Missouri Mauler & The Assassin
08/02 Tampa, FL w/. Jos Leduc, vs. Bob Orton Sr. & Jr.
08/03 Fort Myers, FL w/. Don Serrano, vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
08/04 Miami, FL w/. Ray Candy, double DQ vs. Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler
08/06 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Bob Orton Sr. & Jr.
08/07 Sarasota, FL w/. Ken Lucas, beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
08/09 Orlando, FL w/. Ray Candy, vs. Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler
08/10 Tampa, FL beat The Assassin
08/11 Miami, FL w/. Ray Candy, lost to Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler
08/12 Jacksonville, FL w/. Raul Mata, vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
08/13 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Bob Orton Jr.
08/14 Winter Haven, FL w/. Jack Brisco, vs. Missouri Mauler & Oki Shikina
08/15 Greensboro, NC vs. Johnny Weaver
08/16 Orlando, FL w/. Ken Lucas, vs. Missouri Mauler & The Assassin
08/17 Tampa, FL lost to The Assassin
08/18 Miami, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler
08/19 Sarasota, FL w/. Ken Lucas, vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
08/20 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Bob Orton Jr. No DQ match
08/23 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ray Candy, lost to Ray Stevens & The Assassin
08/24 Tampa, FL w/. Ray Candy, lost to Ray Stevens & The Assassin
08/25 Miami, FL lost to The Assassin
08/27 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Bob Orton Jr. Texas Death match
08/30 Orlando, FL vs. Bob Orton Jr.
08/31 Tampa, FL lost to Ray Candy by DQ
09/01 Miami, FL double count out vs. Missouri Mauler
09/02 Jacksonville, FL vs. The Assassin
09/03 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Bob Orton Jr. 10 round Boxing match
09/04 Sarasota, FL lost to The Assassin
09/06 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Ray Stevens
09/07 Tampa, FL lost to Ray Candy Lights Out match
09/08 Miami, FL lost to Ray Candy
09/09 Jacksonville, FL vs. Ray Stevens
09/10 Tallahassee, FL vs. The Assassin
09/13 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Bob Orton Sr.
09/15 Miami, FL lost to Tommy Siegler
09/16 Jacksonville, FL lost to Missouri Mauler
09/17 Tallahassee, FL w/. Ken Lucas, vs. Stan Stasiak & Missouri Mauler
09/24 Lynchburg, VA w/. Ric Flair, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway Jr.
09/25 Hampton, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
09/26 Greensboro, NC beat Tony Atlas
09/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Rufus Jones & Mr. Wrestling
09/28 Columbia, SC beat Johnny Weaver
10/01 Charleston, SC beat Johnny Weaver
10/03 Asheville, NC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Paul Jones
10/03 Wilmington, NC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
10/04 Greenville, SC w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling
10/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling
10/07 Norfolk, VA w/. Ric Flair, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
10/08 Charleston, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Dino Bravo
10/09 Charlottesville, VA vs. Dino Bravo
10/11 Charlotte, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
10/12 Raleigh, NC vs. Paul Jones
10/15 Charleston, SC vs. Dino Bravo
10/16 Greensboro, NC vs. Red Bastein
10/18 Fayetteville, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
10/19 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling
10/21 Norfolk, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
10/22 Charleston, SC beat Dino Bravo
10/24 Asheville, NC vs. Paul Jones
10/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Rufus Jones
10/26 Columbia, SC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Dusty Rhodes & Rufus Jones by DQ
10/27 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Paul & Rufus Jones
10/29 Charleston, SC vs. Rufus Jones
10/30 Spartanburg, SC beat Mr. Wrestling
10/31 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
11/01 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones by DQ
11/02 Raleigh, NC drew Paul Jones
11/05 Richmond, VA double count out vs. Paul Jones
11/06 Spartanburg, SC beat Mr. Wrestling
*Won the Mid-Atlantic Television title
11/07 Asheville, NC w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
11/08 Fayetteville, NC vs. Mr. Wrestling
11/09 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
11/11 Norfolk, VA vs. Tiger Conway Jr.
11/12 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor
11/13 Roanoke, VA beat Tony Atlas
11/15 Charlotte, NC lost to Rufus Jones
11/20 Spartanburg, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling by DQ
11/21 Roanoke, VA w/. Ric Flair & Masked Superstar, lost to Andre the Giant, Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
11/22 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel
11/23 Columbia, SC w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Masked Superstar, lost to Andre the Giant, Paul Jones & Rufus Jones
11/25 Greensboro, NC lost in a two-ring Battle royal
11/26 Charleston, SC lost to Rufus Jones
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic Television title
11/27 Hampton, VA w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair, lost to Andre the Giant,
Paul Jones, & Rufus Jones
11/28 Asheville, NC w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Gene & Ole Anderson
11/28 Charlotte, NC lost in an 18-man Battle royal
11/29 Roanoke Rapids, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Rufus Jones & Haystacks Calhoun by DQ
11/30 Columbia, SC double count out vs. Paul Jones
12/02 Pembroke, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
12/03 Lynchburg, VA vs. Rufus Jones
12/04 Spartanburg, SC lost to Mr. Wrestling by reversed decision
12/06 Fayetteville, NC double count out vs. Paul Jones
12/07 Raleigh, NC lost to Rufus Jones
12/09 Norfolk, VA vs. Red Bastein
12/10 Charleston, SC beat Rufus Jones by DQ
12/11 Spartanburg, SC double DQ vs. Paul Jones
12/12 Asheville, NC w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Gene & Ole Anderson
12/13 Fayetteville, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Tim Woods
12/14 Raleigh, NC vs. Rufus Jones
12/25 Charlotte, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
12/26 Asheville, NC vs. Rufus Jones
12/26 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
*Won the NWA World tag team titles
12/27 Richmond, VA vs. Tiger Conway Jr.
12/28 Columbia, SC lost to Tiger Conway Jr. by DQ

1977
01/01 Spartanburg, SC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
01/03 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling
01/04 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
01/06 Norfolk, VA w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
01/10 Greenville, SC beat Tiger Conway Jr.
01/11 Columbia, SC lost to Rufus Jones
01/14 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
01/15 Hampton, VA vs. Rufus Jones
01/16 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Gene & Ole Anderson
01/17 Fayetteville, NC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway Jr.
01/18 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Dino Bravo & Tim Woods
01/19 Raleigh, NC beat Rufus Jones
*Won the Mid-Atlantic Television title (2)
01/21 Richmond, VA double DQ vs. Rufus Jones
01/22 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Red Bastein & Keith Franks
01/23 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
01/24 Cerro Gordo, NC Advertised to appear, no information available
01/25 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
01/27 Norfolk, VA Participated in a Cadillac tournament
01/28 Richmond, VA lost to Rufus Jones
01/29 Spartanburg, SC beat Dino Bravo
01/31 Fayetteville, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/01 Columbia, SC lost to Rufus Jones
02/03 Savannah, GA w/. Mr. X, beat Paul Jones & Rufus Jones
02/04 Richmond, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
02/05 Spartanburg, SC lost to Rufus Jones
02/06 Greensboro, NC double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
02/08 Raleigh, NC lost to Rufus Jones
02/10 Savannah, GA lost to Rufus Jones
02/11 Richmond, VA lost to Rufus Jones by count out
02/12 Hampton, VA w/. Mr. X, drew Gene & Ole Anderson
02/13 Charlotte, NC lost to Rufus Jones
02/15 Raleigh, NC lost to Rufus Jones
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic television title
02/17 Norfolk, VA lost to Paul Jones
02/18 Charleston, SC lost to Rufus Jones
02/20 Asheville, NC vs. Rufus Jones
02/21 Fayetteville, NC beat Paul Jones
02/22 Raleigh, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Paul Jones & Mighty Igor
02/25 Charleston, SC lost to Rufus Jones
02/26 Spartanburg, SC double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
02/27 Greensboro, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/28 Fayetteville, NC vs. Rufus Jones
03/01 Columbia, SC lost to Paul Jones by DQ
03/03 Anderson, SC lost to Rufus Jones
03/05 Roanoke, VA w/. Ric Flair, vs. Paul Jones & Rufus Jones
03/06 Asheville, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
03/07 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones
03/08 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Johnny Weaver, Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr.
03/10 Gastonia, NC vs. Johnny Weaver
03/11 Richmond, VA lost to Johnny Weaver by DQ
03/14 Charlotte, NC lost to Johnny Weaver by DQ
03/15 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus Jones
03/17 Fisherville, VA vs. Johnny Weaver
03/18 Forest, VA vs. Mighty Igor
03/19 Hampton, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
03/20 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Ole & Gene Anderson by count out
03/21 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus Jones
03/22 Raleigh, NC double DQ vs. Johnny Weaver
03/24 Norfolk, VA w/. Ric Flair, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
03/26 Roanoke, VA Participated in a 12-man Tournament for a Lincoln Continental
03/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
03/28 Fayetteville, NC Participated in a 12-man Tournament for a Lincoln Continental
03/29 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, no contest vs. Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel
04/01 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel
04/02 Hampton, VA w/. Ric Flair, drew Ole & Gene Anderson
04/03 Asheville, NC Participated in a 14-man Battle royal
04/03 Greensboro, NC beat Johnny Weaver by DQ
04/04 Greenville, SC beat Johnny Weaver
04/05 Columbia, SC lost to Johnny Weaver by DQ
04/07 Savannah, GA w/. Ric Flair, beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus Jones
04/08 Charleston, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus Jones
04/10 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
04/14 Harrisonburg, VA w/. Ric Flair, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Johnny Weaver
04/15 Lynchburg, VA w/. Ric Flair, beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus Jones
04/16 Spartanburg, SC beat Johnny Weaver
04/17 Asheville, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/18 Fayetteville, NC vs. Johnny Weaver
04/19 Raleigh, NC lost to Bobo Brazil
04/21 Anderson, SC lost to Johnny Weaver
04/22 Charleston, SC beat Johnny Weaver
04/23 Spartanburg, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Bobo Brazil
04/26 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
04/30 Hampton, VA w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson
05/01 Wilmington, NC Participated in a Cadillac tournament
05/02 Fayetteville, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Bobo Brazil
05/03 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Johnny Weaver & Bobo Brazil
05/04 Rocky Mount, NC lost to Bobo Brazil
05/06 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, drew Ole & Gene Anderson
05/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
05/10 Columbia, SC beat Johnny Weaver Texas Death match
05/14 Spartanburg, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway Jr. by DQ
05/15 Greensboro, NC beat Johnny Weaver Texas Death match
05/16 Greenville, SC beat Johnny Weaver Texas Death match
05/17 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway Jr.
05/19 Anderson, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway Jr.
05/20 Charlottesville, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/22 Wilmington, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/23 Charlotte, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/24 Raleigh, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/25 Rocky Mount, NC w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor
05/26 Norfolk, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/28 Spartanburg, SC beat Mr. Sato
05/30 Fayetteville, NC lost in a Battle royal
05/31 Columbia, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
06/01 Roxboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor
06/02 Anderson, SC w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor
06/04 Spartanburg, SC vs. Tiger Conway Jr.
*Match stopped due to a bomb threat
06/05 Asheville, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
06/05 Wilmington, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
06/06 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor
06/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor by DQ
06/10 Richmond, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
06/11 Greensboro, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
*Won the Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight title
06/13 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor
06/14 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat
06/15 Rocky Mount, NC w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor
06/19 Savannah, GA w/. Ric Flair, drew Ole & Gene Anderson
06/21 Lynchburg, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway Jr.
06/23 Norfolk, VA w/. Ric Flair, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat
06/24 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Johnny Weaver
06/26 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
06/26 Wilmington, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
06/27 Fayetteville, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
06/28 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor
06/30 Anderson, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway Jr.
*Won the Mid-Atlantic tag team titles
07/01 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
07/02 Charlotte, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Andre the Giant & Bobo Brazil
07/03 Asheville, NC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel
07/03 Greensboro, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
07/05 Columbia, SC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Andre the Giant & Bobo Brazil
07/06 Rocky Point, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Mighty Igor & Tiger Conway Jr.
07/07 Norfolk, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/08 Charlottesville, VA w/. Ric Flair, vs. Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel
07/10 Savannah, GA beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/11 Charlotte, NC no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/12 Columbia, SC double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/14 Anderson, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway Jr.
07/16 Roanoke, VA w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat
07/18 Greenville, SC double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/19 Raleigh, NC double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/24 Savannah, GA no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
07/28 Anderson, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
07/29 Richmond, VA double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/31 Asheville, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
07/31 Wilmington, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
08/01 Charlotte, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
08/02 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat by DQ
08/04 Norfolk, VA w/. Ric Flair, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat
08/05 Fisherville, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
08/06 Hampton, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ Two referees
08/07 Savannah, GA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
08/08 Charlotte, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
08/09 Raleigh, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel Two referees
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight title
08/10 Rocky Mount, NC lost to Bobo Brazil
08/11 Anderson, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat
08/13 Spartanburg, SC double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
08/15 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
08/16 Raleigh, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
08/18 Norfolk, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
08/19 Charlottesville, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel Cage match
08/20 Spartanburg, SC beat Ricky Steamboat
08/21 Asheville, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
08/21 Wilmington, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel Cage match
08/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic tag team titles
08/23 South Boston, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
08/27 Spartanburg, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat
08/29 Fayetteville, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
08/30 Columbia, SC double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
09/03 Charlotte, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/04 Greensboro, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
09/05 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
09/06 Columbia, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel Cage match
09/07 Raleigh, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
*Won the Mid-Atlantic title (2), broke McDaniel's leg
09/09 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
09/11 Wilmington, NC vs. Ricky Steamboat
09/15 Norfolk, VA Participated in an 18-man Russian Roulette Battle royal
09/16 Charlottesville, VA vs. Mr. Wrestling (Tim Woods)
09/17 Spartanburg, SC lost to Mighty Igor
09/18 Greensboro, NC beat Paul Jones by DQ
09/20 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones by DQ
09/22 Anderson, SC lost to Paul Jones
09/24 Hampton, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
09/25 Asheville, NC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
09/25 Wilmington, NC vs. Bobo Brazil
09/28 Rocky Mount, NC beat Mr. Wrestling
09/29 Norfolk, VA vs. Paul Jones
09/30 Lynchburg, VA lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
10/02 Savannah, GA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
10/06 Anderson, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat by count out
10/10 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
10/15 Charlotte, NC double DQ vs. Paul Jones
10/16 Asheville, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes
10/24 Charlotte, NC beat Rufus Jones
10/30 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
*Won the NWA World tag team titles (2)
11/01 Raleigh, NC w/. Masked Superstar, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
11/07 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Dino Bravo & Ricky Steamboat
11/08 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Tiger Conway Jr.
11/15 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
11/20 Asheville, NC w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Andre the Giant, Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
11/20 Savannah, GA w/. Ric Flair, vs. Andre the Giant & Ricky Steamboat
11/21 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
11/25 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
11/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
11/29 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
12/02 Lynchburg, VA w/. Blackjack Mulligan, double DQ vs. Rick Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
12/04 Savannah, GA w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Dick Slater
12/13 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Rick Steamboat
12/25 Charlotte, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
12/27 Raleigh, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

1978
01/01 Greensboro, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
01/14 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Mighty Igor & Bobo Brazil
01/15 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
01/16 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Ole Anderson
01/22 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Ole Anderson
01/24 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
01/29 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Ric Flair, dble DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
02/05 Greensburg lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones by DQ
02/12 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Ole Anderson by CO
02/13 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
02/21 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, drew Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
02/26 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
03/13 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
03/14 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
03/19 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair & Cyclone Negro vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Ole & Gene Anderson
03/26 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
03/28 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Dick Murdoch
04/02 Greensboro, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
04/10 Fayetteville, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
04/11 Columbia, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat Texas Death match
04/17 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Tiger Conway Jr.
04/18 Tampa, FL lost to Jack Brisco
04/22 Hampton, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/08 Fayetteville, NC w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
05/09 Raleigh, NC lost to Blackjack Mulligan
05/16 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair & Masked Superstar, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Dick Murdoch, & Blackjack Mulligan
05/19 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Tony Atlas, Ricky Steamboat & Blackjack Mulligan
05/20 Savannah, GA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
05/21 Hampton, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
05/22 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan
05/28 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
06/03 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair & Masked Superstar, lost to Dick Murdoch,
Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat
06/06 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
06/08 Forest City, NC w/. Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
06/11 Roanoke, VA lost to Blackjack Mulligan
06/18 Greensboro, NC lost to Tony Atlas
07/04 Raleigh, NC w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
07/08 Hampton, VA w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones by DQ
07/14 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
07/29 Spartanburg, SC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling
08/09 Columbus, GA vs. Dick Slater
08/13 Savannah, GA w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Ricky Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
09/03 Greensboro, NC w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
09/19 Raleigh, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/23 Charlotte, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/24 Greensboro, NC lost to Dick Murdoch
10/08 Hampton, VA lost to Paul Jones
10/27 Richmond, VA w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Dick Murdoch
10/28 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
11/19 Asheville, NC w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
11/21 Harrisonburg, VA vs. Paul Orndorff
11/23 Norfolk, VA w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
12/02 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
12/10 Greensboro, NC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka by DQ

1979
01/01 Greenville, SC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
01/04 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Paul Jones & Ken Patera, lost to Paul Orndorff, Jimmy Snuka & Tony Atlas
01/08 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
01/09 Baltimore, MD beat ?
01/12 Charleston, SC lost to Dino Bravo
01/13 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
01/27 Savannah, GA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
01/28 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
02/04 Toronto, ON lost to Rick Steamboat by DQ
02/11 Greensboro, NC lost to Paul Orndorff
02/17 Philadelphia, PA beat S.D. Jones
02/19 New York, NY drew Bob Backlund (WWWF World champion)
02/27 Portland, ME beat Larry Zbyzsko
03/04 Toronto, ON w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Dino Bravo
03/06 Allentown, PA beat Dave Darro
03/06 Allentown, PA beat Mark Pole
03/07 Hamburg, PA beat Frankie Williams
03/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Steve Travis by count out
03/21 Bangor, ME beat Tony Garea
03/24 Binghamton, NY beat Tony Garea
03/25 Toronto, ON beat Dino Bravo by DQ
03/26 New York, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) No time limit
03/29 Marlton beat Tony Garea
03/30 Pittsburgh, PA beat Domenic Denucci
03/31 Springfield, MA beat Tony Garea
04/08 Toronto, ON beat Dino Bravo
*Won the Canadian Heavyweight title
04/14 Baltimore, MD beat Tony Garea
04/28 Philadelphia, PA beat Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) Stopped due to blood loss
04/30 New York, NY drew Ivan Putski
05/03 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) by count out
05/05 Springfield, MA beat Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) Stopped due to blood loss
05/12 Baltimore, MD no contest vs. Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
05/13 Toronto, ON lost to Dino Bravo by DQ
05/19 Binghamton, NY drew Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
05/26 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) Stopped due to blood loss
05/30 Hamburg, PA beat S.D. Jones
06/01 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) by count out
06/03 Toronto, ON lost to Dino Bravo
*Lost the Canadian Heavyweight title
06/04 New York, NY beat Domenic Denucci
06/04 New York, NY lost in a Battle royal
06/09 Boston, MA double DQ vs. Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
06/18 White Plains, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
06/22 Harrisburg, PA double DQ vs. Ivan Putski
06/23 Philadelphia, PA beat Haystacks Calhoun by count out
06/24 Toronto, ON lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
07/15 Toronto, ON lost to Jim Brunzell
09/09 Toronto, ON beat Pedro Morales
09/09 Toronto, ON beat Mad Dog Vachon
09/09 Toronto, ON lost to Dewey Robertson
10/13 Boston, MA lost to Bruno Sammartino by count out
10/17 White Plains, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
10/18 Webster, MA lost to Ivan Putski by count out
10/19 Harrisburg, PA vs. Jay Strongbow
10/22 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino Match stopped due to blood
11/08 Otaru, Japan w/. Masa Saito, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu by CO
11/30 Tokushima, Japan beat Kengo Kimura
12/04 Osaka, Japan lost to Tatsumi Fujinami
12/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Pedro Morales, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu

1980
01/05 Charlotte, NC beat Abe Jacobs
01/06 Savannah, GA lost to Ric Flair
01/07 Greenville, SC lost to Ric Flair
01/11 Richmond, VA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Rufus & S.D. Jones
01/12 Spartanburg, SC w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
01/12 Raleigh, NC beat Bob Marcus
01/13 Toronto, ON beat Johnny Weaver
01/15 Columbia, SC w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell
01/17 Norfolk, VA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell
01/19 Dorton w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ronnie Sexton & Billy Starr
01/20 Charlotte, NC w/. John Studd, lost to Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
01/21 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino
01/22 Raleigh, NC w/. Ray Stevens, double DQ vs. Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell
01/26 Raleigh, NC w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Leroy & Luther Dargin by DQ
02/02 Charlotte, NC w/. Ray Stevens, beat Rick McGraw & Scott McGee
02/03 Savannah, GA w/. Ray Stevens, double DQ vs. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
02/03 Charlotte, NC w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
02/09 Raleigh, NC w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ronnie Sexton & Cocoa Samoa
02/17 Charlotte, NC w/. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka, beat Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat, & Jay Youngblood
02/22 Richmond, VA w/. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka, beat Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat, & Jay Youngblood
02/25 Greenville, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/07 Winston-Salem, NC lost to Jim Brunzell by DQ
03/09 Toronto, ON lost to Dewey Robertson by DQ
03/23 Asheville, NC w/. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka, lost to Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat, & Jay Youngblood
03/23 Charlotte, NC w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
*Won the NWA World tag team titles
03/30 Toronto, ON w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
04/12 Hampton, VA lost to Jay Youngblood by DQ
04/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Ray Stevens, vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
05/04 Toronto, ON w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ
05/05 Greenville, SC w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ
05/07 Richmond, VA w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
05/10 Greensboro, NC w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
05/23 Richmond, VA w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
05/25 Greensboro, NC drew Ric Flair
06/08 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Iron Sheik
06/19 Norfolk, VA double DQ vs. Ric Flair
06/21 Charlotte, NC w/. Jimmy Snuka, lost to Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond
06/22 Greensboro, NC double DQ vs. Ric Flair
06/28 Greenville, SC vs. Ric Flair
07/04 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair
07/05 Hampton, VA w/. Masked Superstar & Enforcer Luciano, lost to Ric Flair, Andre The Giant & Blackjack Mulligan
07/06 Roanoke, VA w/. Iron Sheik & Enforcer Luciano, lost to Ric Flair, Andre the Giant, & Jim Brunzell
07/12 Spartanburg, SC w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Jim Brunzell & Sweet Ebony Diamond
07/15 Raleigh, NC lost to Ric Flair
07/17 Norfolk, VA lost to Ric Flair
07/19 Buffalo, NY w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond
07/20 Toronto, ON lost to Ric Flair
07/21 Dundas, ON w/. Iron Sheik & Swede Hanson, lost to Ric Flair, Angelo Mosca, & Dewey Robertson
07/22 Raleigh, NC w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones
07/25 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Masked Superstar, vs. Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond
07/26 Spartanburg, SC w/. Harley Race, lost to Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond
07/26 Charlotte, NC beat Ric Flair
*Won the NWA United States Heavyweight title
07/27 Asheville, NC w/. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka, lost to Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat, & Jay Youngblood
08/03 Roanoke, VA lost to Ric Flair by DQ
08/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
08/10 Toronto, ON lost to Ric Flair Texas Death match
08/11 Greenville, SC beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
08/18 Greenville, SC lost to Ric Flair by DQ
08/22 Culpepper, VA beat Ric Flair
08/23 Charlotte, NC w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
08/31 Asheville, NC beat Paul Jones
09/01 Greenville, SC double count out vs. Ric Flair
09/06 Toronto, ON w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
09/07 Niagara Falls, ON w/. Masked Superstar, lost to Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond
09/08 Brantford, ON w/. Iron Sheik & Masked Superstar, lost to Ric Flair, Sweet Ebony Diamond & Dewey Robertson
09/13 Spartanburg, SC lost to Paul Jones by DQ
09/13 Charlotte, NC beat Ric Flair by DQ
09/15 Greenville, SC drew Ric Flair
09/19 Charleston, SC beat Ric Flair
09/27 Toronto, ON beat Ric Flair
09/29 Buffalo, NY w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
10/03 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair by count out
10/05 Greensboro, NC lost to Ric Flair
10/06 Greenville, SC lost to Ric Flair by count out
10/10 Knoxville, TN vs. Ric Flair
10/11 Charlotte, NC drew Ric Flair
10/14 Raleigh, NC drew Ric Flair
10/16 Norfolk, VA drew Ric Flair
10/18 Buffalo, NY lost to Ric Flair by DQ
10/19 Toronto, ON beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
10/25 Charlotte, NC beat Ric Flair
10/28 Raleigh, NC drew Ric Flair
11/03 Greenville, SC beat Ricky Steamboat
11/06 Norfolk, VA lost to Ric Flair by count out
11/09 Asheville, NC lost to Ric Flair by count out
11/10 Greenville, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
11/16 Toronto, ON lost to Angelo Mosca by DQ
11/17 Niagara Falls, NY beat Ric Flair
11/22 Culpepper, VA lost to Ric Flair by count out
11/24 Greenville, SC lost to Ric Flair
*Lost the NWA United States title
11/27 Knoxville, TN lost to Ric Flair
12/02 Raleigh, NC w/. Roddy Piper & Bobby Duncum, vs. Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Sweet Ebony Diamond
12/07 Asheville, NC beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
12/08 Greenville, SC w/. Roddy Piper, beat Ric Flair & Johnny Weaver
12/13 Spartanburg, SC w/. Roddy Piper, beat Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
12/28 Greensboro, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
12/29 Greenville, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat

1981
01/03 Shelby, NC w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
01/06 Columbia, SC w/. Roddy Piper, vs. Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
01/11 Asheville, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
01/17 Roanoke, VA vs. Ric Flair
01/19 Greenville, SC beat Steve Muslin
01/20 Columbia, SC w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
01/26 Greenville, SC w/. Roddy Piper, beat Ric Flair & George Scott
01/27 Columbia, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
01/30 Knoxville, TN vs. Ric Flair
01/31 Cincinnati, OH lost to Ric Flair
02/01 Toronto, ON lost to Ric Flair
02/03 Columbia, SC w/. Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff, beat Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat & George Scott
02/05 Norfolk, VA w/. Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff, lost to Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat & George Scott
02/06 Lynchburg, VA w/. Roddy Piper, vs. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
02/08 Kingsport, TN w/. Roddy Piper, vs. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
02/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
02/12 Fisherville, VA w/. Roddy Piper, vs. Ric Flair & Johnny Weaver
02/14 Culpepper, VA w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
02/19 Norfolk, VA lost to Ricky Steamboat
02/21 Spartanburg, SC w/. Roddy Piper & Bobby Duncum, lost to Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat
03/08 Roanoke, VA w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
03/09 Greenville, SC lost to George Wells
03/22 Asheville, NC w/. Roddy Piper, vs. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
04/01 Raleigh, NC beat Mike Fever
04/05 Kingsport, VA w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
04/05 Columbus, OH beat Ted Oates
04/11 Spartanburg, SC w/. Jimmy Snuka, lost to Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
04/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
04/12 Asheville, NC drew Sweet Ebony Diamond
04/19 Columbus, OH beat Robert Gibson
04/20 Greenville, SC w/. Jimmy Snuka, lost to Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
04/25 Spartanburg, SC lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
04/26 Asheville, NC w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Andre the Giant & Paul Jones
05/01 Richmond, VA lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond by DQ
05/02 Spartanburg, SC lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
05/04 Greenville, SC double count out vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
05/05 Raleigh, NC lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond by DQ
05/08 Lynchburg, VA lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond by DQ
05/09 Spartanburg, SC lost to Ric Flair by DQ
05/10 Hampton, VA lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
05/10 Asheville, NC lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
05/17 Atlanta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
05/17 Atlanta, GA beat Mike Sharpe
05/17 Atlanta, GA lost to Tommy Rich
05/18 Greenville, SC lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
05/24 Hampton, VA double DQ vs. Jay Youngblood
06/27 Cincinnati, OH w/. Jimmy Valiant, lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown
06/29 Greenville, SC w/. Jimmy Valiant, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown
07/03 Wilmington, NC w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond
07/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Bruce Reed & George Wells
07/06 Greenville, SC w/. Jimmy Valiant, lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown
07/11 Charlotte, NC double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/23 Atlanta, GA no information available
08/10 Greenville, SC w/. Ole & Gene Anderson, lost to Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat & Leroy Brown
09/03 Sumter, SC lost to Leroy Brown by DQ
09/04 Richmond, VA w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown
09/05 Greensboro, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
09/13 Hampton, VA w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Ric Flair & Leroy Brown
09/17 Sumter, SC w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown
10/13 Allentown, PA beat Jeff Craney
10/13 Allentown, PA beat Mike Mahalko
10/16 Cincinnati, OH w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Jay Youngblood & Leroy Brown
10/17 Buffalo, NY beat Steve Bolus
10/18 Charlotte, NC double DQ vs. Jake Roberts
10/18 Greenville, SC double DQ vs. Jake Roberts
10/19 New York, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
10/24 New Haven, CT beat Domenic Denucci
10/26 Enfield, CT beat Curt Hennig
10/27 Portland, ME beat Curt Hennig
10/28 Nashua, NH beat Fred Marzino
10/29 North Adams beat Curt Hennig
10/30 Harrisburg, PA double DQ vs. Pedro Morales
11/08 Springfield, MA beat Tony Garea
11/13 Staten Island, NY lost to Pedro Morales
11/14 Philadelphia, PA beat Tony Garea
11/17 Portland, ME lost to Tony Atlas
11/21 Baltimore, MD beat Bob Backlund (WWF World) by DQ
11/22 Hartford, CT lost to Tony Atlas
11/23 New York, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
11/29 Landover, MD lost to S.D. Jones
11/30 Toronto, ON w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Ron Bass
12/04 Highland Park, NJ drew Pedro Morales
12/05 Boston, MA beat Pedro Morales by DQ
12/06 Asheville, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
12/12 Philadelphia, PA beat Bob Backlund (WWF World) by count out
12/13 East Rutherford, NJ beat Tony Garea
12/14 Rochester, NY beat Curt Hennig
12/26 Baltimore, MD beat Pedro Morales by count out
12/27 Long Island, NY beat Domenic Denucci
12/29 White Plains, NY beat Curt Hennig

1982
01/01 St. Louis, MO w/. Harley Race, drew David Von Erich & Rufus Jones
01/04 Scranton, PA lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
01/05 Allentown, PA beat Charlie Brown
01/06 Hamburg, PA beat Jeff Craney
01/09 Boston, MA lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
01/12 Irvington double DQ vs. Pedro Morales
01/16 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World) Cage match
01/17 Toronto, ON lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
01/18 New York, NY beat Pedro Morales by DQ
01/22 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
01/23 Landover, MD lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
01/29 Harrisburg, PA vs. Ivan Putski
01/30 Baltimore, MD lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
02/03 Rochester, NY double DQ vs. Pedro Morales
02/06 Boston, MA beat Pedro Morales by DQ
02/09 Atlantic City, NJ No Information Available
02/11 Brooklyn, NY vs. Pat Patterson
02/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Roddy Piper, beat Blackjack Mulligan Sr. & Jr.
02/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
02/15 New York, NY lost to Pedro Morales Brass Knuckles, Alley fight
02/18 Highland Park, NJ drew Tony Garea
02/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Pedro Morales by DQ
02/26 Pittsburgh, PA vs. Pedro Morales
03/02 Portland, ME lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
03/05 Trenton, NJ lost to Pedro Morales
03/06 Boston, MA beat Pedro Morales by DQ
03/07 New Haven, CT lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
03/08 Scranton, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
03/11 Piscataway, NJ lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
03/12 Harrisburg, PA vs. Ivan Putski
03/13 Baltimore, MD beat Manuel Soto
03/13 Baltimore, MD lost in a Battle royal
03/14 New York, NY beat S.D. Jones
03/15 Atlantic City, NJ lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
03/19 Steubenville, OH lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
03/20 Philadelphia, PA lost to Pedro Morales
03/22 Queens, NY double DQ vs. Pedro Morales
03/24 Long Island, NY lost to Pedro Morales
03/25 Highland Park, NJ beat S.D. Jones
03/28 Landover, MD beat Pedro Morales by DQ
04/01 Rochester, NY lost to Pedro Morales Texas Death match
04/03 Boston, MA beat Tony Garea
04/04 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Pedro Morales
04/05 New Haven, CT w/. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito, lost to Andre the Giant, Steve Travis & Rick McGraw
04/10 Baltimore, MD lost to Tony Atlas
04/11 Salisbury, MD lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
04/13 Long Island, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
04/16 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Pedro Morales Brass Knuckles match
04/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Steve Travis
04/22 Highland Park, NJ lost to Andre the Giant
04/23 Harrisburg, PA vs. Rick McGraw
04/26 New York, NY w/. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito, lost to Andre the Giant, Pedro Morales & Ivan Putski
05/01 Landover, MD lost to Pedro Morales Brass Knuckles match
05/02 Hartford, CT lost to Pedro Morales Street fight
05/03 Fall River, MA beat Johnny Rodz
05/03 Cape Cod, MA lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
05/06 Worcester, MA lost to Tony Atlas by count out
05/08 Boston, MA beat Johnny Rodz
05/09 Manchester, NH lost to Tony Atlas by count out
05/15 Providence, RI vs. Ivan Putski
05/28 Groton, CT lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
06/05 New York, NY double count out vs. Tony Atlas
06/13 New Haven, CT beat Rick McGraw
06/14 Bronx, NY lost to Pedro Morales by count out
06/17 Oil City, PA lost to Ivan Putski by count out
06/18 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Ivan Putski
06/19 Baltimore, MD beat Rick McGraw
06/25 Danbury, CT No Information Available
06/26 Philadelphia, PA lost in a Battle royal
06/28 New York, NY lost to Tony Atlas by count out
07/10 Charlotte, NC lost to Jay Youngblood by DQ
07/11 Toronto, ON lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
07/31 Osaka, Japan w/. Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Tiger Mask, & Kengo Kimura
08/24 Columbia, SC w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jimmy Valiant
08/30 Greenville, SC w/. The Ninja, lost to Roddy Piper & Jerry Brisco
09/02 Norfolk, VA w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
09/07 Columbia, SC double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
09/21 Columbia, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
10/10 Asheville, NC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
10/11 Greenville, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant
10/18 Greenville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
10/25 Greenville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
11/02 Raleigh, NC w/. Oliver Humperdinck, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Mike Rotundo
11/04 Norfolk, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
*Won the NWA United States title
11/06 Hampton, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
11/07 Roanoke, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
11/08 Greenville, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant
11/12 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
11/15 Greenville, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
11/21 Roanoke, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
11/22 Greenville, SC lost to Roddy Piper
11/26 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
11/27 Norfolk, VA lost to Bob Orton Jr.
12/06 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
12/09 Norfolk, VA beat Bob Orton Jr.
12/10 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, beat Keith Larson & Mike Davis
12/14 Raleigh, NC lost to Roddy Piper
12/25 Charlotte, NC lost to Roddy Piper
12/30 Norfolk, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.

1983
01/01 Charlotte, NC beat Bob Orton Jr.
01/02 Roanoke, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
01/03 Fayetteville, NC lost to Roddy Piper
01/04 Raleigh, NC lost to Roddy Piper
01/06 Norfolk, VA w/. Gene Anderson & Dory Funk Jr., beat Abdullah the Butcher, Jimmy Valiant & Sweet Brown Sugar Cage match
01/07 Richmond, VA lost to Jimmy Valiant
01/09 Hampton, VA lost to Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
01/10 Greenville, SC lost to Jerry Brisco
01/11 Columbia, SC beat Roddy Piper
01/14 Charleston lost to Roddy Piper
01/16 Hampton, VA beat Bob Orton Jr.
01/16 Asheville, NC w/. Dick Slater, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Jerry Brisco
01/17 Iva lost to Ricky Steamboat
01/20 Norfolk, VA w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Oliver Humperdinck, lost to Johnny Weaver, Jimmy Valiant & Sweet Brown Sugar
01/23 Greensboro, NC w/. Dick Slater, lost to Roddy Piper & Jack Brisco
01/24 Greenville, SC w/. Dick Slater, vs. Roddy Piper & Jack Brisco
01/25 Columbia, SC w/. Dick Slater & Dory Funk Jr., lost to Roddy Piper, Jerry Brisco & Johnny Weaver
01/29 Asheville, NC beat Mike Davis
02/01 Raleigh, NC lost to Jack Brisco
02/03 Norfolk, VA beat Champ
02/04 Richmond, VA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Roddy Piper & Champ
02/05 Greensboro, NC w/. King Parsons, beat Masa Fuchi & Ken Timbs
02/06 Fayetteville, NC w/. Dick Slater, beat Mike Rotundo & Jerry Brisco
02/10 Norfolk, VA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Roddy Piper & Jack Brisco
02/10 Norfolk, VA lost in a Battle royal
02/13 Asheville, NC w/. Dick Slater, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
02/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Dick Slater, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
02/14 Piedmont lost to Ricky Steamboat
02/18 Charleston w/. Terry Funk, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
02/20 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
02/21 Woodlawn beat Mike Rotundo
02/25 St. Louis, MO w/. Harley Race, double DQ vs. Dick the Bruiser & Bruiser Brody
02/28 Greenville, SC beat Jimmy Valiant
03/01 Columbia, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
03/04 Charleston lost to Jimmy Valiant
03/05 Charlotte, NC w/. Terry Funk & Oliver Humperdinck, lost to Ricky Steamboat, Jay Youngblood & Jimmy Valiant
03/06 Savannah, GA beat Mike Rotundo
03/12 Greensboro, NC drew Ric Flair
03/14 Greenville, SC beat Roddy Piper by DQ
03/15 Richmond, VA drew Ric Flair
03/17 Norfolk, VA w/. Dick Slater, beat Mike Rotundo & Bugsy McGraw
03/19 Spartanburg, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
03/20 Savannah, GA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw
03/25 St. Louis, MO w/. Harley Race, double CO vs. Bruiser Brody & David Von Erich
03/26 Charlotte, NC w/. Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle, beat Ricky Steamboat, Jay Youngblood & Jim Nelson
03/27 Roanoke, VA lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
03/28 Greenville, SC beat Roddy Piper
03/29 Columbia, SC lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
04/06 Columbia, SC beat Roddy Piper
04/10 Fayetteville, NC lost to Ric Flair
04/11 Greenville, SC lost to Roddy Piper
04/16 Greensboro, NC lost to Roddy Piper
*Lost the NWA United States title
04/24 Asheville, NC lost to Ric Flair
04/25 Greenville, SC lost to Roddy Piper No DQ match
04/26 Columbia, SC w/. One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdinck, lost to Roddy Piper, Jos Leduc & Bugsy McGraw
04/30 Greensboro, NC beat Roddy Piper
*Won the NWA United States title
05/02 Greenville, SC beat Rufus Jones
05/03 Raleigh, NC beat Rufus Jones
05/07 Hampton, VA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Jake Roberts & Dory Funk Jr.
05/08 Savannah, GA w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Mike Rotundo & Rufus Jones
05/10 Columbia, SC lost to Bugsy McGraw by count out
05/12 Norfolk, VA beat Johnny Weaver
05/13 Charleston w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Kabuki & Magic Dragon
05/15 Asheville, NC beat Bugsy McGraw
05/15 Charlotte, NC beat Jos Leduc
05/16 Greenville, SC beat Dory Funk Jr.
05/17 Raleigh, NC beat Dory Funk Jr.
05/19 Sumter, SC beat Ken Timbs
05/21 Greensboro, NC beat Jos Leduc
05/26 Norfolk, VA lost to Ric Flair
05/27 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair
05/28 Charlotte, NC beat Ric Flair by DQ
05/29 Asheville, NC beat Ric Flair
05/29 Toronto, ON lost to Ric Flair
06/02 Sumter, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
06/03 Charleston, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
06/05 Hampton, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
06/10 St. Louis, MO lost to Rick Martel
06/11 Roanoke, VA beat Ric Flair by DQ
06/12 Savannah, GA beat Ric Flair by DQ
06/13 Greenville, SC lost to Ric Flair
06/14 Raleigh, NC lost to Ric Flair by DQ
06/16 Norfolk, VA lost to Ric Flair by DQ
06/18 Greenville, SC w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Ric Flair & Roddy Piper by DQ
06/21 Columbia, SC lost to Ric Flair by DQ
06/24 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair by DQ
06/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
06/26 Asheville, NC w/. Jake Roberts, lost to Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
06/28 Columbia, SC w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
07/01 Charleston, SC w/. Crusher Broomfield, lost to Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
07/02 Greensboro, NC w/. Dory Funk Jr., no contest vs. Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
07/03 Savannah, GA w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
07/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Roddy Piper & Jimmy Valiant
07/07 Norfolk, VA w/. Jake Roberts, beat Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
07/08 Richmond, VA w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
07/10 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/15 Hampton, VA lost to Roddy Piper
07/21 Sumter, SC lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
07/24 Charlotte, NC beat Roddy Piper
07/25 Greenville, SC lost to Roddy Piper
07/26 Columbia, SC lost to Roddy Piper
07/31 Atlanta, GA lost to Pez Whatley
08/05 Richmond, VA beat Roddy Piper
08/28 Toronto, ON w/. Jake Roberts, beat Roddy Piper & Jimmy Valiant by DQ
08/29 Greenville, SC w/. Dick Slater, vs. Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
09/11 Atlanta, GA lost to Pez Whatley Texas Death match
09/18 Toronto, ON beat Bob Orton Jr.
09/15 Hampton, VA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood
10/16 Toronto, ON lost to Roddy Piper
11/03 Norfolk, VA w/. Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr., lost to Ric Flair, Roddy Piper, & Wahoo McDaniel
11/13 Toronto, ON lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
11/24 Greensboro, NC lost to Roddy Piper Dog Collar match
12/04 Toronto, ON lost to Roddy Piper Dog Collar match

1984
01/15 Fayetteville, NC beat Dick Slater by DQ
01/24 Allentown, PA beat Frankie Williams
01/24 Allentown, PA beat Rudy Diamond
02/13 Asheville, NC lost to Dick Slater
02/14 Allentown, PA beat Frankie Williams
02/14 Allentown, PA beat Jose Luis Rivera
02/16 Sumter, SC beat Dick Slater Taped Fist match
02/18 Greensboro, NC beat Dick Slater by DQ
02/19 Fayetteville, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr.
02/19 Charlotte, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant & Dory Funk Jr., beat Paul Jones & Assassins
02/21 Raleigh, NC beat Kabuki
02/24 Richmond, VA beat Dick Slater by DQ
02/26 Asheville, NC beat Jeff Sword
02/26 Columbia, SC lost to Dick Slater
02/27 Fayetteville, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Animal & Hawk
03/01 Norfolk, VA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Don Kernodle
03/04 Charlotte, NC lost to Dick Slater Taped Fist match
03/06 Allentown, PA beat S.D. Jones
03/06 Allentown, PA beat Tony Garea
03/07 Hamburg, PA beat Frankie Williams
03/10 Roanoke, VA lost to Dick Slater
03/11 Savannah, GA lost to Dick Slater Cage match
03/13 Columbia, SC lost to Dick Slater Cage match
03/16 Charleston, SC lost to Dick Slater Cage match
03/18 Asheville, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Don Kernodle
03/18 Charlotte, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Tully Blanchard & Don Kernodle
03/20 New York, NY double count out vs. Bob Backlund
03/23 Hampton, VA lost to Dick Slater
03/24 Richmond, VA lost to Dick Slater Cage match
03/26 Greenville, SC w/. Larry Hamilton, beat Kurt Von Hess & Hans Schroeder
World Wrestling Federation:
03/27 Allentown, PA beat Francisco Vasquez
03/27 Allentown, PA beat Jose Luis Rivera
03/28 Hamburg, PA beat Rudy Diamond
03/28 Hamburg, PA w/. Paul Orndorff, drew Tony Garea & Brian Blair
03/28 Hamburg, PA no contest vs. Brian Blair
03/28 Hamburg, PA w/. Afa & Sika, lost to Sgt. Slaughter, Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson
03/29 Coventry beat Jay Strongbow
03/30 Hawley lost to Rocky Johnson
03/31 Philadelphia, PA drew Tito Santana
04/02 Buffalo, NY beat Brian Blair
04/04 Rochester, NY beat Salvatore Bellomo
04/06 Long Island, NY beat Ivan Putski
04/07 Salisbury, MD beat Bob Backlund by count out
04/08 Landover, MD double DQ vs. Bob Backlund
04/09 Garfield lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
04/10 Lindenhurst, NY lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
04/12 Wallingford lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
04/13 Manchester, NH lost to Bob Backlund
04/14 Boston, MA beat Brian Blair
04/20 Dayton, OH lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
04/21 Cincinnati, OH lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World) by DQ
04/23 New York, NY lost to Bob Backlund
04/25 Queens, NY beat Salvatore Bellomo
04/27 Hightown lost to Tito Santana by DQ
04/28 Baltimore, MD lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
04/29 Cincinnati, OH lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World) by DQ
05/05 Philadelphia, PA lost to Tito Santana by DQ
05/19 Landover, MD beat Tony Garea
05/21 New York, NY lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
05/25 St. Louis, MO beat Tony Garea
05/28 Wayne, NJ lost to Tito Santana by DQ
06/01 Winston-Salem, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka
06/02 Norfolk, VA beat Rocky Johnson
06/04 South Yarmough beat Jay Strongbow
06/05 Bloomfield lost to Jimmy Snuka by count out
06/06 Old Westbury lost to Rocky Johnson
06/07 Nanticoke beat Tony Garea
06/08 Milford lost to Jimmy Snuka
06/09 Landover, MD beat Salvatore Bellomo
06/10 Englishtown, NJ beat Brian Blair
06/11 Hershey, PA lost to Jimmy Snuka
06/12 Staten Island, NY beat Tiger Chung Lee
06/13 White Plains, NY lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
06/15 Detroit, MI double count out vs. Tito Santana
06/16 New York, NY beat Tito Santana by count out
06/17 Lancaster, PA beat Jay Strongbow
06/18 Akron, OH beat Tito Santana by count out
06/22 Struthers, OH beat S.D. Jones
06/23 Boston, MA beat Tito Santana by count out
06/23 Baltimore, MD lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
06/24 Hartford, CT drew Bob Backlund
06/26 Providence, RI w/. Bob Orton Jr., Iron Sheik & Mr. Fuji, lost to Bob Backlund, Sgt. Slaughter, Jay Strongbow & Rocky Johnson
06/27 Columbus, OH beat Brian Blair
06/28 Dayton, OH beat Bob Boyer
06/30 Elizabeth, NJ lost to Andre the Giant
07/01 Hudson, NY lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
07/02 Glens Falls, NY lost to Andre the Giant
07/06 Hershey, PA lost to Tito Santana by DQ
07/07 Philadelphia, PA beat Pat Patterson
07/08 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Pat Patterson by count out
07/10 Brantford, ON beat Brian Blair
07/10 Brantford, ON lost to Jimmy Snuka
07/11 Rochester, NY beat Rocky Johnson
07/12 Woodbridge, VA lost to Tito Santana
07/13 Detroit, MI beat Ivan Putski by DQ
07/14 Baltimore, MD lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
07/16 Washington, PA drew Brian Blair
07/17 Struthers, OH beat Salvatore Bellomo
07/18 Akron, OH lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
07/19 Columbus, OH beat Brian Blair
07/20 Pittsburgh, PA drew Rocky Johnson
07/22 Toronto, ON lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
07/23 New York, NY lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
07/28 Landover, MD lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
07/29 Hartford, CT beat Tony Garea
08/04 Philadelphia, PA lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
08/05 Toronto, ON lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
08/11 Los Angeles, CA double count out vs. Tito Santana
08/21 Rochester, NY beat Rocky Johnson
08/25 New York, NY lost to Tito Santana
08/29 Brantford, ON beat Salvatore Bellomo
08/30 Hartford, CT beat Terry Daniels
09/01 Philadelphia, PA drew Rocky Johnson
09/05 Fukushima, Japan w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino
09/07 Fukuoka, Japan beat Riki Choshu by DQ
09/09 Kagoshima, Japan w/. Duke Myers & Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
09/11 Los Angeles, CA no contest vs. Tito Santana
09/12 Mihara, Japan beat Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
09/13 Ube, Japan w/. Yoshiaki Yatsu, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino
09/14 Komagane, Japan w/. Tony St. Clair, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
09/17 Tottori, Japan w/. Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
09/18 Konan, Japan w/. Tony St. Clair, beat Kuniaki Kobayashi & Isamu Teranishi
09/22 New York, NY beat Jose Luis Rivera
09/23 Toronto, ON lost to Ivan Putski
09/24 London, ON beat A.J. Petruzzi
09/24 London, ON beat Tito Santana
*Won the WWF Inter-Continental title
09/26 Buffalo, NY lost to Junk Yard Dog
09/27 Rochester, NY beat Nick DeCarlo
09/28 Hershey, PA beat Brian Blair
09/29 Landover, MD beat Tony Garea
10/06 Boston, MA beat Rick McGraw
10/07 New Haven, CT beat Jose Luis Rivera
10/09 Ottawa, ON lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
10/12 Pittsburgh, PA beat S.D. Jones
10/13 Philadelphia, PA beat S.D. Jones
10/14 Salisbury, MD lost to Junk Yard Dog
10/15 Los Angeles, CA beat Rocky Johnson
10/16 Oakland, CA beat S.D. Jones
10/17 Sacramento, CA beat S.D. Jones
10/18 Landover, MD beat Salvatore Bellomo
10/19 Long Island, NY lost to Junk Yard Dog
10/20 Rochester, NY lost to Barry Windham
10/21 Toronto, ON beat S.D. Jones
10/22 New York, NY beat Tito Santana
10/23 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Rick McGraw
10/25 Haverton, PA No Information Available
10/26 Atlanta, GA beat Tito Santana
10/29 Etobicoke, ON w/. Iron Sheik, vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Tito Santana
11/02 Cleveland, OH beat Tito Santana by DQ
11/03 Boston, MA beat Tito Santana by DQ
11/05 Monaca, PA beat Ivan Putski by count out
11/08 New Haven, CT beat Tito Santana by DQ
11/09 Wayne, NJ No Information Available
11/10 Salt Lake City, UT beat Tito Santana by DQ
11/12 Chicago, IL beat Tito Santana by DQ
11/13 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Aldo Marino
11/16 Cincinnati, OH beat Tito Santana by DQ
11/17 Baltimore, MD lost to Tito Santana by count out
11/18 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Tito Santana
11/19 Hamilton, ON w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Tony Atlas & Sgt. Slaughter
11/19 Hamilton, ON beat Muhammad Saad
11/20 New York, NY drew Tito Santana
11/21 White Plains, NY double count out vs. Tito Santana
11/22 Landover, MD beat Swede Hanson
11/22 Landover, MD lost in a Battle royal
11/23 Hartford, CT beat S.D. Jones
11/23 Hartford, CT beat Angelo Mosca
11/23 Hartford, CT lost to Tony Atlas
11/23 Hartford, CT w/. David Shultz, lost to Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson by DQ
11/24 Providence, RI w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Tito Santana & Tony Atlas
11/27 Miami, FL lost to Tito Santana by count out
11/28 Birmingham, AL lost to Tito Santana by count out
11/29 Kansas City, MO lost to Tito Santana by count out
12/02 Detroit, MI beat Tito Santana by DQ
12/04 Poughkeespie, NY beat Aldo Marino
12/05 Phoenix, AZ lost to Tito Santana by DQ
12/06 Vancouver, BC lost to Tito Santana by count out
12/09 Toronto, ON lost to Tito Santana by count out
12/15 Columbus, OH drew Tito Santana

1985
01/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Tito Santana by DQ
01/02 Oakland, CA beat Tito Santana by DQ
01/05 Boston, MA lost to Tito Santana
01/06 Columbus, OH lost to Tito Santana by count out
01/08 White Plains, NY lost to Junk Yard Dog
01/10 Pittsfield, MA beat Junk Yard Dog by DQ
01/11 Atlanta, GA lost to Tito Santana by count out
01/12 Detroit, MI lost to Tito Santana by count out
01/13 London, ON beat Ron Hutchison
01/14 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Tito Santana by count out
01/16 Miami, FL lost to Tito Santana by DQ
01/17 Dallas, TX lost to Tito Santana by count out
01/19 Chicago, IL lost to Tito Santana by DQ
01/21 New York, NY lost to Tito Santana by count out
01/22 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Jim Powers
01/23 Louisville, KY beat Tito Santana by DQ
01/24 St. Louis, MO lost to Tito Santana by count out
01/26 Canton, OH lost to Tito Santana by count out
01/27 Columbus, OH beat Tito Santana Lumberjack match
01/29 Hamilton, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Tito Santana & George Wells
02/01 Detroit, MI beat Tito Santana Lumberjack match
02/02 Baltimore, MD lost to Tito Santana by count out
02/03 Long Island, NY lost to Junk Yard Dog by count out
02/04 Salisbury, MD lost to Tito Santana by DQ
02/06 Lorain, OH lost to Tito Santana by DQ
02/08 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Tito Santana by DQ
02/09 Anaheim, CA beat Rick McGraw
02/09 Anaheim, CA lost in a Battle royal
02/10 San Diego, CA beat Tito Santana by DQ
02/11 Los Angeles, CA lost to Tito Santana by count out
02/12 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Joe Mirto
02/12 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Aldo Marino
02/13 West Milford, NJ beat Tito Santana by DQ
02/14 Peoria, IL lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
02/15 Chicago, IL beat Tito Santana
02/17 St. Louis, MO beat Tito Santana Lumberjack match
02/24 Atlanta, GA beat Tony Atlas
02/25 Vancouver, BC lost to Tito Santana by DQ
02/26 Edmonton, AB lost to Tito Santana by DQ
02/27 Calgary, AB lost to Tito Santana by DQ
02/28 Providence, RI w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Tito Santana & George Wells
02/28 Providence, RI lost in a Battle royal
03/02 Baltimore, MD beat Tito Santana Lumberjack match
03/03 Chicago, IL beat Junk Yard Dog
03/05 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Pete Pompeii
03/06 Elizabeth, NJ beat Tito Santana Lumberjack match
03/08 Highland Heights, OH lost to Tony Atlas by DQ
03/09 Dover, DE lost to Tito Santana by count out
03/09 Columbus, OH lost to Junk Yard Dog
03/11 Suffern, NY double DQ vs. Junk Yard Dog
03/12 Worcester, MA lost to Tito Santana by DQ
03/15 Pittsburgh, PA beat Tito Santana
03/17 New York, NY beat Tito Santana Lumberjack match
03/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Junk Yard Dog
03/22 Detroit, MI w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
03/23 Boston, MA beat Tito Santana Lumberjack math
03/24 Toronto, ON lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
03/25 Dover, DE lost to Tito Santana by count out
03/26 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Aldo Marino & Jose Luis Rivera
03/26 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Doc Butler
03/31 New York, NY lost to Junk Yard Dog by count out
04/13 Los Angeles, CA beat Tito Santana Lumberjack match
04/14 San Diego, CA beat Tito Santana
04/16 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Paul Roma & S.D. Jones
04/18 Landover, MD w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
04/20 Minneapolis, MN beat Tito Santana Lumberjack match
04/21 Toronto, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Tito Santana
04/22 New York, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
04/23 Pittsburgh, PA beat Tito Santana
04/24 Miami, FL beat Tito Santana
04/25 Providence, RI w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
04/26 Davenport, IA lost to Tito Santana by count out
04/26 Davenport, IA w/. Don Muraco & Ken Patera, lost to Tito Santana, Ivan Putski & Tony Garea
04/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Tito Santana & David Sammartino
04/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost in a tag team Battle royal
04/28 Lorain, OH lost to Tito Santana by DQ
04/29 Greenwich, CT lost to Tito Santana by count out
04/30 Lowell, MA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
05/02 Salisbury, MD lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
05/03 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Tito Santana Taped Fist match
05/04 Worcester, MA beat Tito Santana
05/05 Denver, CO lost to Tito Santana by DQ
05/06 Peoria, IL beat Tito Santana by DQ
05/07 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Jim Londos
05/07 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Mario Mancini
05/08 Hamburg, PA drew Junk Yard Dog
05/12 Toronto, ON beat Tito Santana Lumberjack match
05/14 White Plains, NY lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
05/18 Boston, MA beat Junk Yard Dog
05/19 Birmingham, AL w/. Brutus Beefcake, drew Junk Yard Dog & Mr. Wrestling II
05/20 Oakland, CA beat Tito Santana Lumberjack match
05/21 Los Angeles, CA w/. Don Muraco, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
05/22 San Diego, CA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Tito Santana & Ivan Putski
05/23 Phoenix, AZ w/. Don Muraco, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
05/24 Chicago, IL w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
05/26 Miami, FL lost to Tito Santana Taped Fist match
05/27 West Palm Beach, Fl w/. John Studd, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
05/28 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Paul Roma & Mario Mancini
05/29 Davenport, IA beat Tito Santana
05/30 St. Louis, MO beat Tito Santana
06/01 Minneapolis, MN lost to Tito Santana Taped Fist match
06/02 Denver, CO beat Tito Santana
06/03 Greenwich, CT lost to Tito Santana by DQ
06/05 White Plains, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Junk Yard Dog & Jimmy Snuka
06/07 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Bob Orton Jr. & Bobby Heenan, lost to Paul Orndorff, Ricky Steamboat & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
06/15 Louisville, KY beat Tito Santana
06/20 Waterloo, IA beat Tito Santana
06/21 New York, NY lost to Ricky Steamboat by count out
06/22 Boston, MA lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
06/22 New Haven, CT vs. Ivan Putski
06/23 Toronto, ON lost to Ricky Steamboat by count out
06/23 Hillsdale, NJ beat Jimmy Snuka
06/24 Canton, OH w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
06/24 Hartford, CT lost to Tito Santana by count out
06/28 Chicago, IL lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
07/01 Oakland, CA beat Junk Yard Dog
07/03 San Diego, CA lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
07/04 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jesse Ventura, beat Junk Yard Dog & George Wells
07/06 Baltimore, MD lost to Tito Santana Cage match
*Lost the WWF Inter-Continental title
07/08 Foxboro, MA lost to Ricky Steamboat
07/09 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Salvatore Bellomo
07/10 Kalamazoo, MI lost to Junk Yard Dog by count out
07/13 Youngstown, OH lost to Tito Santana Cage match
07/18 Miami, FL beat George Steele
07/20 Denver, CO w/. Johnny Valiant, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
07/27 Kansas City, MO lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
07/28 Davenport, IA lost to Tito Santana
07/30 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Lanny Poffo & Gary Starr
08/03 Baltimore, MD lost to Tito Santana
08/04 Worcester, MA lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
08/05 Scranton, PA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
08/09 Pittsburgh, PA beat Tony Atlas
08/10 New York, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
08/13 Columbus, OH w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
08/14 Warwick, RI lost to Tito Santana
08/15 Rochester, NY lost to Tito Santana
08/16 Birmingham, AL lost to Tito Santana
08/18 Tampa, FL lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
08/19 Quebec City, QC lost to Tito Santana
08/23 Long Island, NY lost to Junk Yard Dog
08/24 Philadelphia, PA w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
*Won the WWF World tag team titles
08/25 Minneapolis, MN lost to Junk Yard Dog
08/28 Lansing, MI lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
09/06 Salisbury, MD w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/07 Boston, MA w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, lost to Pedro Morales, Ivan Putski & Uncle Elmer
09/10 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Salvatore Bellomo & Red Walsh
09/10 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
09/12 Erie, PA w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/13 Providence, RI lost to Pedro Morales
09/13 Providence, RI lost in a Battle royal
09/14 Landover, MD lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
09/15 Minneapolis, MN beat Cousin Junior
09/16 Miami, Fl w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
09/17 West Palm Beach, Fl w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
09/18 Canton, OH vs. Jim Brunzell
09/19 Lexington, KY w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Uncle Elmer & Cousin Junior
09/20 Long Island, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Uncle Elmer & Cousin Junior by count out
09/21 Springfield, MA vs. Tito Santana
09/22 Toronto, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Uncle Elmer & Cousin Junior
09/23 Montreal, QC w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Dino Bravo & King Tonga
09/26 New Haven, CT w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
10/01 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Paul Roma & Scott McGhee
10/03 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Lanny Poffo & Tony Garea
10/06 Boston, MA w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
10/11 Baltimore, MD w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
10/13 Toronto, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
10/14 Montreal, QC w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Dino Bravo & King Tonga
10/16 Buffalo, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, vs. Barry Windham, Mike Rotundo & Lou Albano
10/24 Kansas City, MO w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, lost to Tony Atlas, Mike Rotundo & Lou Albano
10/25 St. Louis, MO w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Mr. Wrestling II
10/27 South Bend, IN w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Mike Rotundo & Mr. Wrestling II
10/28 Elizabeth, NJ w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Barry Windham
10/30 Norwalk, CT No Information Available
11/01 Long Island, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, vs. Mike Rotundo, Danny Spivey & Lou Albano
11/03 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
11/05 Davenport, IA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey by DQ
11/09 Boston, MA w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
11/12 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Sal Gee & Rick Hunter
11/13 San Francisco, CA beat Scott McGhee
11/14 Phoenix, AZ w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
11/15 Denver, CO beat Danny Spivey
11/16 Los Angeles, CA w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, beat Mike Rotundo, Danny Spivey & Mr. Wrestling II
11/17 Oakland, CA w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
11/18 Portland, OR w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Ivan Putski
11/19 Seattle, WA w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Ivan Putski
11/21 San Diego, CA w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Ivan Putski
11/25 New York, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Tito Santana & Pedro Morales by DQ
11/26 Lakewood, NJ No Information Available
11/29 St. Louis, MO w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
11/30 Kansas City, MO w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & King Tonga
12/01 Landover, MD w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, vs. Hillbilly Jim, Uncle Elmer, & Cousin Luke
12/03 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Lanny Poffo & Jim Powers
12/05 Long Island, NY beat Mr. Wrestling II
12/07 Philadelphia, PA lost to Mike Rotundo by DQ
12/07 Boston, MA w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
12/12 New Haven, CT w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Mike Rotundo & Junk Yard Dog
12/13 San Diego, CA w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Ivan Putski
12/14 Anaheim, CA w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Iron Sheik & Nicolai Volkoff by DQ
12/14 Phoenix, AZ w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
12/15 Toronto, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
12/17 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Stetson & ?
12/27 Long Island, NY lost in a Battle royal
12/29 Toronto, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Ricky Steamboat & King Tonga
12/29 Toronto, ON lost in a Battle royal
12/30 New York, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Hillbilly Jim & Uncle Elmer

1986
01/01 St. Louis, MO w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell by DQ
01/06 New Haven, CT w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
01/07 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
01/11 Philadelphia, PA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
01/12 Toronto, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
01/15 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
01/17 Detroit, MI w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
01/21 Los Angeles, CA w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, beat Mike Rotundo, Danny Spivey & Mr. Wrestling II
01/23 Anaheim, CA w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Iron Sheik & Alexis Smirnoff
01/25 Elizabeth, NJ No Information Available
01/27 New York, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
01/28 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Scott McGhee & Jim Powers
02/03 San Francisco, CA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell by DQ
02/08 Philadelphia, PA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
02/09 Toronto, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
02/11 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
02/13 Rockford, IL w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
02/14 Chicago, IL w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
02/15 Phoenix, AZ w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
02/18 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Lanny Poffo & Nelson Veilleux
02/19 Kansas City, MO w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
02/20 St. Louis, MO w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
02/22 Detroit, MI w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
03/11 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Ricky Hunter & Jose Luis Rivera
03/16 New York, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & Lou Albano
03/20 Kansas City, MO lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/22 St. Louis, MO lost to Dynamite Kid
03/22 Denver, CO lost to Davey Boy Smith
04/01 Brantford, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, beat Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & Lou Albano
04/07 Chicago, IL w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
*Lost the WWF World tag team titles
04/19 Toronto, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, beat Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & King Tonga
04/20 Landover, MD w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, vs. Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & Tito Santana
04/22 New York, NY beat Davey Boy Smith
04/25 ? w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Dan Spivey & King Tonga
04/26 Boston, MA w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Pedro Morales
04/27 Omaha, NE w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Dynamite Kid & Hillbilly Jim
04/28 Portland, OR w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Brian Blair
05/13 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat George Wells & Mike Saxton
05/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
05/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
05/17 Tacoma, WA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
05/19 New York, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
05/24 Boston, MA w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Pedro Morales & Danny Spivey
06/01 Toronto, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/02 London, ON beat Jacques Rougeau Jr.
06/03 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Ricky Thompson & Mike Lucca
06/07 Richfield, OH w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by CO
06/09 Miami, FL w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by CO
06/11 Valhalla, NY No Information Available
06/16 Brantford, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Lanny Poffo & Jose Luis Rivera
06/21 Landover, MD w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/22 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Tony Atlas & Siva Afi
06/24 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Ricky Hunter & Serge Jodoin
06/25 Sacramento, CA No Information Available
07/02 Tampa, FL w/. Brutus Beefcake, drew Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
07/04 Calgary, AB w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/07 Brantford, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Cousin Luke & Bob Marcus
07/12 New York, NY drew Junk Yard Dog
07/12 New York, NY lost in a Battle royal
07/14 Foxboro, MA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage
07/15 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Paul Roma & Rick Hunter
07/20 Landover, MD w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage
07/27 Scranton, PA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/28 Brantford, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, beat Paul Roma, Terry Morgan, & Tiger Chung Lee
07/29 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Siva Afi & King Tonga
08/02 Worcester, MA No Information Available
08/02 Altoona, PA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Danny Spivey
08/05 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mario Mancini & Jose Luis Rivera
08/09 Boston, MA vs. Junk Yard Dog
08/17 Minneapolis, MN w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Iron Sheik & Nicolai Volkoff
08/20 Los Angeles, CA drew Brian Blair
08/26 Providence, RI w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey by DQ
08/27 Hartford, CT w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Lanny Poffo & Dick Slater
08/28 Toronto, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
08/29 St. Louis, MO double DQ vs. Don Muraco
08/30 Chicago, IL w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
09/05 Sydney, Australia No Information Available
09/06 Melbourne, Australia lost to Hillbilly Jim by DQ
09/09 Perth, Australia No Information Available
09/10 Adelaide, Australia No Information Available
09/11 Launceston, Australia No Information Available
09/13 Richfield, OH w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/16 Baltimore, MD w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost tot Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
09/17 Salisbury, MD w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Jerry Allen & Don Hastings
09/26 Los Angeles, CA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
10/05 Clayton, NY vs. Hillbilly Jim
10/07 Rochester, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Ricky Hunter & Jerry Allen
10/11 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
10/12 San Diego, CA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
10/13 Sacramento, CA No Information Available
10/14 Tacoma, WA w/. Brutus Beefcake, double count out vs. Jacques & Ray Rougeau
10/14 Tacoma, WA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost in a tag team Battle royal
10/16 Tucson, AZ w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
10/19 Houston, TX beat Steve Gatorwolf
10/20 New York, NY beat Davey Boy Smith
10/20 New York, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost in a tag team Battle royal
10/21 Montreal, QC w/. Brutus Beefcake & Pat Patterson, beat Jacques Sr., Jacques Jr. & Raymond Rougeau
10/28 Binghamton, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, beat Tito Santana, Pedro Morales & Hillbilly Jim by DQ
10/29 Glens Falls, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & Lou Albano
11/01 Winnipeg, MB w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
11/03 Long Island, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/09 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Haku & Tama by count out
11/19 South Bend, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake & Dino Bravo, double DQ vs. Billy Jack Haynes, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
11/21 Hershey, PA w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Haku & Tama
11/24 New York, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Haku & Tama
12/06 Boston, MA w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Haku & Tama
12/08 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Junk Yard Dog & George Steele
12/09 Phoenix, AZ w/. Brutus Beefcake & Dino Bravo, beat Pedro Morales, Tito Santana, & Hillbilly Jim
12/10 Tucson, AZ w/. Brutus Beefcake & Moondog Spot, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & Junk Yard Dog
12/13 Philadelphia, PA lost to Danny Spivey
12/25 Landover, MD w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau

1987
01/02 Miami, FL lost in a Battle royal
01/03 Boston, MA beat Dick Slater
01/03 Boston, MA lost in a Battle royal
01/05 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Brutus Beefcake, double DQ vs. Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
01/05 East Rutherford, NJ beat Haku by DQ
01/06 Hershey, PA w/. Brutus Beefcake & Dino Bravo, beat Tito Santana, Pedro Morales, & Hillbilly Jim by count out
01/09 Allentown, PA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
01/10 Philadelphia, PA w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
01/11 Toronto, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
01/15 San Diego, CA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
01/18 Miami, FL w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
01/19 New York, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
01/21 Victoria, BC w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
01/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
01/23 San Francisco, CA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
01/24 Los Angeles, CA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
01/26 Tampa, FL w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Paul Roma & Frankie Rose
01/27 Fort Myers, FL w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, lost to Hillbilly Jim, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
01/29 Providence, RI w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
01/30 Long Island, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
01/31 St. Louis, MO w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
02/15 Mount Vernon, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
02/16 New Haven, CT w/. Brutus Beefcake & Adrian Adonis, lost to Rick Martel, Tom Zenk, & Lanny Poffo
02/17 Springfield, MA w/. Brutus Beefcake & Dino Bravo, beat Salvatore Bellomo, Paul
Roma & Mike Luca
02/24 Staten Island, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
03/06 Birmingham, AL w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
03/07 Huntsville, AL w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
03/08 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
03/08 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr.
03/08 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
03/11 Columbus, OH double DQ vs. Tito Santana
03/11 Columbus, OH beat Jerry Allen
03/13 Worcester, MA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
03/14 Philadelphia, PA lost to Tom Zenk by DQ
03/15 Richfield, OH beat Haku
03/16 Denver, CO lost to Tom Zenk by DQ
03/18 Milwaukee, WI w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
03/19 Chicago, IL lost to Rick Martel by DQ
03/20 Omaha, NE lost to Rick Martel by DQ
03/21 Las Vegas, NV w/. Dino Bravo, beat Tom Sharpe & Nick Kiniski
03/29 Pontiac, MI w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
04/25 Buffalo, NY w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
04/26 Toronto, ON w/. Dino Bravo, beat Haku & Tama
04/28 Rochester, NY w/. Dino Bravo, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
05/01 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
05/02 Chicago, IL w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
05/03 Detroit, MI w/. Dino Bravo, double DQ vs. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
05/04 Peoria, IL w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
05/07 Cincinnati, OH w/. Dino Bravo, double DQ vs. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
05/08 Richfield, OH w/. Dino Bravo, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
05/09 Philadelphia, PA w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
05/13 San Diego, CA w/. Dino Bravo, beat Paul Roma & Jim Powers
05/18 New York, NY w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
05/23 Hartford, CT w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
05/24 Peterborough, ON w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
05/26 Lake Placid, NY w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
05/29 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dino Bravo & Johnny V, lost to Brutus Beefcake, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
05/31 Long Island, NY w/. Dino Bravo, & Johnny V, lost to Brutus Beefcake, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
06/02 Buffalo, NY w/. Dino Bravo, beat Scott Casey & Lanny Poffo
06/03 Rochester, NY double DQ vs. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
06/05 Richfield, OH w/. Dino Bravo & Johnny V, lost to Brutus Beefcake, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
06/06 Landover, MD w/. Dino Bravo & Johnny V, lost to Brutus Beefcake, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
06/07 Toronto, ON w/. Dino Bravo, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
06/23 Indianapolis, IN w/. Dino Bravo & Johnny V, lost to Brutus Beefcake, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
06/23 Indianapolis, IN w/. Dino Bravo, beat Siva Afi & Lanny Poffo
06/24 Louisville, KY w/. Dino Bravo, beat Jerry Allen & ?
06/27 Detroit, MI w/. Dino Bravo & Johnny V, lost to Brutus Beefcake, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
06/28 Toronto, ON w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
06/28 Toronto, ON lost in a Battle royal
06/29 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo & Pat Patterson, lost to Brutus Beefcake, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
06/30 Sacramento, CA lost to Brutus Beefcake
07/02 Portland, OR drew Brutus Beefcake
07/12 Portland, ME lost to Junk Yard Dog
07/15 Glens Falls, NY drew Tito Santana
07/20 Hershey, PA w/. Dino Bravo, won an 8-team tag tournament
07/20 Hershey, PA w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
07/21 Johnstown, PA vs. Raymond Rougeau
07/21 Johnstown, PA Battle royal
07/22 Kittaning, PA lost to Raymond Rougeau
07/25 New York, NY lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
08/04 Madison, WI w/. Dino Bravo, beat Brady Boone & Sonny Rogers
08/05 Lacrosse, WI w/. Dino Bravo, beat Sivi Afi & Jim Evans
08/15 Philadelphia, PA lost to Brutus Beefcake
08/17 Manchester, NH w/. Dino Bravo, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
08/19 Little Silver, NJ No Information Available
08/22 Landover, MD lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
08/23 Nashville, TN lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
08/28 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Dino Bravo, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
08/31 Portland, OR w/. Dino Bravo, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
09/01 Vancouver, BC vs. Raymond Rougeau
09/06 Des Moines, IA w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair by DQ
09/11 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Dino Bravo, double count out vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/18 Chicago, IL w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Paul Roma & Jim Powers
09/20 Toronto, ON w/. Dino Bravo, beat Paul Roma & Jim Powers
09/21 New York, NY w/. Dino Bravo, drew Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
09/23 Hershey, PA w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
09/26 Nashville, TN w/. Dino Bravo, drew Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
10/06 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dino Bravo, beat S.D. Jones & Rick Gantner
10/07 Green Bay, WI w/. Dino Bravo & Johnny V, lost to Jim Brunzell, Brian Blair & Koko B. Ware
10/10 Providence, RI w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
10/11 Toronto, ON w/. Dino Bravo, double DQ vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
10/12 New Haven, CT w/. Dino Bravo, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
10/16 New York, NY w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
10/23 Paris, France w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
10/28 Rochester, NY w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/01 Toronto, ON w/. Dino Bravo, beat Paul Roma & Jim Powers
11/05 New Haven, CT w/. Dino Bravo, beat Billy Graham & Junk Yard Dog
11/06 Long Island, NY beat Ivan Putski
11/07 Boston, MA lost to Brutus Beefcake matinee
11/07 Philadelphia, PA beat Ivan Putski
11/16 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Dino Bravo, beat Junk Yard Dog & Brutus Beefcake
11/16 East Rutherford, NJ lost in a Battle royal
11/17 Des Moines, IA double DQ vs. Brutus Beefcake
11/17 Des Moines, IA beat Scott Casey
11/26 Richfield, OH w/. Dino Bravo, Ax, Smash, Haku, Tama, Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, Nicolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov, lost to Paul Roma, Jim Powers, Brian Blair, Jim Brunzell, Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid, Rick Martel, Tito Santana, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
11/28 Montreal, QC beat Outback Jack
12/07 Landover, MD beat Koko B. Ware
12/09 Fort Myers, FL beat Pete Sanchez
12/12 St. Louis, MO beat George Steele by DQ
12/26 New York, NY beat Brutus Beefcake by count out
12/27 Landover, MD beat Brutus Beefcake matinee
12/27 Toronto, ON beat Brutus Beefcake
12/29 Hamilton, ON lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ

1988
01/05 Huntsville, AL beat Van Van Horne
01/06 Nashville, TN beat Scott Casey
01/09 Philadelphia, PA beat Brutus Beefcake
01/09 Boston, MA vs. Brutus Beefcake
01/10 Toronto, ON lost to Brutus Beefcake
01/18 Vancouver, BC lost to Brutus Beefcake
01/24 Halifax, NS lost to Brutus Beefcake
02/15 Chicago, IL lost to Brutus Beefcake
02/16 Wichita, KS beat Lance Allen
02/17 Topeka, KS beat S.D. Jones
02/18 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Brutus Beefcake
02/28 Des Moines, IA vs. Brutus Beefcake matinee
03/07 Nashville, TN lost to Brutus Beefcake
03/08 Bristol, TN beat Brady Boone
03/09 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Honky Tonk Man, vs. Randy Savage & Brutus Beefcake
03/12 Landover, MD lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ matinee
03/12 Philadelphia, PA vs. Brutus Beefcake
03/14 Manchester, NH lost to Brutus Beefcake Cage match
03/20 Springfield, IL beat ?
03/27 Atlantic City, NJ beat Ricky Steamboat
03/27 Atlantic City, NJ lost to Randy Savage
04/21 New Haven, CT beat George Steele by count out
04/24 Toronto, ON lost to Jake Roberts
05/07 Boston, MA vs. Jake Roberts
05/09 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Jake Roberts
05/10 Duluth, MN beat Jim Evans
05/10 Duluth, MN beat J.T. Thomas
05/11 Rochester, MN beat Mike Richards
05/11 Rochester, MN beat beat Louie Spicolli
05/22 Toronto, ON lost to Don Muraco by DQ
05/27 New York, NY beat George Steele by DQ
05/28 Providence, RI vs. George Steele
05/30 Bakersfield, CA lost to Jim Duggan
06/01 Oakland, CA beat Ricky Ataki
06/03 Tacoma, WA beat George Steele
06/04 Los Angeles, CA beat George Steele by count out
06/21 Glens Falls, NY beat Omar Atlas
06/22 Binghamton, NY beat Tito Santana by DQ
06/22 Binghamton, NY beat Mario Mancini
06/24 Providence, RI lost to George Steele
06/25 New York, NY lost to George Steele by count out No DQ match
06/26 Toronto, ON lost to George Steele by count out
07/07 Toledo, OH beat Don Muraco
07/09 Boston, MA vs. Don Muraco
07/10 East Rutherford, NJ beat S.D. Jones
07/11 Des Moines, IA vs. Don Muraco
07/12 Des Moines, IA No Information Available
07/13 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Warren Bianchi
07/14 Lacrosse, WI beat ?
07/15 Houston, TX beat Don Muraco
07/16 Landover, MD vs. Don Muraco
07/22 Philadelphia, PA beat Don Muraco
07/24 Toronto, ON beat Don Muraco
07/25 New York, NY lost to Don Muraco
08/03 Little Silver, NJ vs. Don Muraco
08/15 Auburn Hills, MI beat Don Muraco
09/13 Indianapolis, IN beat Reno Riggins
09/14 Louisville, KY beat Dave Stoudemiere
09/29 Miami, FL beat Don Muraco
10/04 Fort Wayne, IN beat Scott Casey
10/07 Paris, France beat Don Muraco
10/28 Chicago, IL beat Scott Casey
11/15 San Francisco, CA w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Paul Brown & Rex Farmer
11/24 Richfield, OH w/. Honky Tonk Man, Ron Bass, Bad News Brown, & Danny Davis, lost to Ultimate Warrior, Blue Blazer, Jim Brunzell, Sam Houston & Brutus Beefcake
11/26 New York, NY drew Tito Santana
12/04 Montreal, QC drew Tito Santana
12/06 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
12/07 Tampa, FL w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat George South & Jose Luis Rivera
12/10 Regina, SK vs. Tito Santana
12/17 Los Angeles, CA drew Tito Santana
12/18 Tacoma, WA drew Tito Santana matinee
12/18 Vancouver, BC drew Tito Santana
12/26 Hershey, PA drew Ronnie Garvin
12/27 Wheeling, WV beat Ronnie Garvin
12/30 New York, NY beat Ronnie Garvin
12/31 Hartford, CT beat Ronnie Garvin

1989
01/04 Birmingham, AL beat ?
01/13 Boston, MA double count out vs. Ronnie Garvin
01/14 Philadelphia, PA beat Ronnie Garvin
01/15 Houston, TX lost in a Royal Rumble battle royal
01/16 Hamilton, ON beat Ronnie Garvin
01/24 Tucson, AZ beat Omar Atlas
01/29 Los Angeles, CA beat Jim Neidhart
01/30 Tacoma, WA vs. Jim Neidhart
02/03 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Ultimate Warrior
02/04 Providence, RI beat Jim Neidhart
02/05 Greensboro, NC beat Jim Neidhart
02/10 Wheeling, WV beat Jim Neidhart
02/11 Philadelphia, PA beat Jim Neidhart
02/12 Portland, ME beat Jim Neidhart
02/15 Binghamton, NY w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Tim Horner & Dave Stoudimier
02/16 Hershey, PA w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat ??
02/19 Kitchener, ON lost to Jim Neidhart (matinee)
02/19 Toronto, ON beat Bret Hart
02/20 New York, NY beat Jim Neidhart
02/24 South Bend, IN double count out vs. Jim Neidhart
02/25 Auburn Hills, MI beat Jim Neidhart
03/08 Odessa, TX w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Ricky Ataki & Mark Ming
03/09 Louisville, KY beat Jim Neidhart
03/16 San Diego, CA lost to Jim Neidhart
03/17 Chicago, IL beat Jim Neidhart
03/19 Detroit, MI lost to Jim Neidhart
03/23 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Jim Neidhart
03/25 San Antonio, TX lost to Jim Neidhart
04/02 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
04/04 Glens Falls, NY vs. Bad News Brown
04/04 Glens Falls, NY lost to Ronnie Garvin
04/04 Glens Falls, NY beat Ronnie Garvin -- Career vs. career match
04/22 Boston, MA beat Blue Blazer (Owen Hart)
04/23 Toronto, ON beat Blue Blazer
04/24 New York, NY beat Blue Blazer
04/25 Des Moines, IA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Ax & Smash by DQ
04/26 Omaha, NE lost to Jake Roberts
04/27 Hershey, PA beat Jim Powers
04/28 Rochester, NY beat Jim Powers
04/29 Bloomington, MN beat Blue Blazer
05/01 Hamilton, ON beat Hillbilly Jim
05/01 Hamilton, ON lost in a Battle royal
05/03 Utica, NY beat Blue Blazer
05/04 Salisbury, MD beat Blue Blazer
05/05 Washington D.C. beat Blue Blazer
05/06 Nashville, TN beat Blue Blazer
05/08 East Rutherford, NJ drew Bret Hart
05/10 Chicago, IL beat Blue Blazer
05/15 Stevens Point, WI beat Jim Powers
05/16 Lacrosse, WI beat ?
05/17 Duluth, MN beat Chris Zarna
05/18 Winnipeg, MB beat Brian Jewel
05/19 Chicago, IL vs. Brutus Beefcake
05/20 Lincoln, NE lost to Brutus Beefcake
05/22 Allentown, PA beat ?
06/06 Madison, WI beat Frankie DeFalco
06/07 Rockford, IL lost to Koko B. Ware by reversed decision
06/09 Providence, RI lost to Brutus Beefcake
06/10 Long Island, NY lost to Brutus Beefcake
06/11 Toronto, ON beat Ronnie Garvin
06/19 White Plains, NY lost to Brutus Beefcake
06/24 Orlando, FL lost to Brutus Beefcake
06/25 Wheeling, WV lost to Brutus Beefcake
06/27 Rochester, NY w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
06/28 Niagara Falls, NY lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/20 Brandon, MB beat Tim Horner
07/01 Calgary, AB lost to Brutus Beefcake
07/08 Edmonton, AB lost to Brutus Beefcake
07/09 Denver, CO lost to Bad News Brown
07/10 San Francisco, CA lost to Bad News Brown
07/18 Worcester, MA lost to Jimmy Snuka
07/19 Utica, NY beat Brian Johnson
08/06 Chicago, IL vs. Tim Horner
08/08 Oakland, CA vs. Koko B. Ware
08/09 Fresno, CA beat Jerry Monti
08/13 Miami, FL drew Red Rooster (Terry Taylor)
08/18 Wheeling, WV drew Bret Hart
08/19 Philadelphia, PA w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/20 Glens Falls, NY w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
08/21 Binghamton, NY w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
08/26 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/27 Rochester, NY w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/28 East Rutherford, NJ beat Hercules Hernandez
08/29 Springfield, MA beat Jim McPherson
08/30 Portland, ME beat Bobby Munice
09/09 Boston, MA double count out vs. Ronnie Garvin
09/10 Washington, DC lost to Ronnie Garvin (matinee)
09/15 Los Angeles, CA lost to Ronnie Garvin
09/16 Chicago, IL vs. Ronnie Garvin
09/21 Cincinnati, OH beat Jim Evans
09/24 Montreal, QC lost to Ronnie Garvin
09/25 Worcester, MA beat Ronnie Garvin
09/30 New York, NY beat Ronnie Garvin
10/01 Hartford, CT lost to Ronnie Garvin
10/03 Toledo, OH beat Reno Riggins
10/05 Tampa, FL beat Ronnie Garvin
10/06 Miami, FL beat Ronnie Garvin
10/08 Toronto, ON vs. Ronnie Garvin
10/09 Tulsa, OK beat Ronnie Garvin
10/12 Phoenix, AZ lost to Ronnie Garvin
10/14 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ronnie Garvin
10/21 Tacoma, WA beat Ronnie Garvin
10/22 Los Angeles, CA beat Ronnie Garvin
10/28 Glens Falls, NY vs. Ronnie Garvin
10/29 Colorado Springs, CO beat Ronnie Garvin
11/02 Altoona, PA drew Ronnie Garvin
11/03 Erie, PA drew Ronnie Garvin
11/10 Baton Rouge, LA drew Ronnie Garvin
11/19 Grand Rapids, MI beat Ronnie Garvin (matinee)
11/19 Detroit, MI lost to Ronnie Garvin
11/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat ?
11/22 St. Paul, MN lost to Ronnie Garvin
11/23 Chicago, IL w/. Randy Savage, Dino Bravo, & Canadian Earthquake, beat Jim Duggan, Hercules Hernandez, & Bret Hart
11/24 St. Louis, MO beat Ronnie Garvin
11/25 Las Vegas, NV beat Ronnie Garvin
12/02 Fayetteville, NC beat Ronnie Garvin
12/08 Uniondale, NY drew Ronnie Garvin
12/09 Springfield, MA beat Ronnie Garvin (matinee)
12/09 Boston, MA beat Ronnie Garvin
12/13 Huntsville, AL w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Paul Roma & Jim Gorman
12/26 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Ronnie Garvin (matinee)
12/26 Toronto, ON lost to Ronnie Garvin
12/29 Binghamton, NY drew Ronnie Garvin
12/31 Indianapolis, IN drew Ronnie Garvin

1990
01/02 Birmingham, AL w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Len Wagner & Terry Bronson
01/03 Chattanooga, TN lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
01/03 Chattanooga, TN w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Jim Powers & Alan Reynolds
01/06 Emmitsburg, MD drew Ronnie Garvin
01/14 Sioux City, IA No Information Available
01/15 New York, NY w/. Honky Tonk Man, drew Ronnie Garvin & Jimmy Snuka
01/19 Youngstown, OH drew Ronnie Garvin
01/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Ronnie Garvin
01/21 Orlando, FL lost to Ronnie Garvin Submission match
01/21 Orlando, FL lost in the Royal Rumble battle royal
01/23 Fort Myers, FL w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Bill & Tony Mulkey
01/25 Oakland, CA lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
01/26 Portland, OR lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
01/26 Las Vegas, NV lost to Jimmy Snuka
02/05 Brandon, MB lost to Bret Hart
02/09 Niagara Falls, NY lost to Jim Neidhart
02/13 Phoenix, AZ w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Frankie Valdez & Gary Sabaugh
02/14 Tucson, AZ w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Mike Sharpe & Black Knight
02/17 Philadelphia beat Bret Hart
02/18 Albany, NY drew Bret Hart
02/25 Landover, MD drew Bret Hart
03/03 Winnipeg drew Bret Hart
03/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Jerry Monti & Jim Gorman
03/07 San Francisco, CA w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Mark Young & Louie Spicolli
03/08 Springfield, IL lost to Bret Hart
03/09 Rochester, NY lost to Bret Hart by DQ
03/11 East Rutherford, NJ beat Sam Houston
03/15 Norfolk, VA beat Bret Hart
03/16 Nashville, TN vs. Bret Hart
03/17 Houston, TX vs. Bret Hart
03/18 Tampa, FL lost to Bret Hart
03/19 Miami, FL beat Sam Houston
04/01 Toronto, ON Appeared at Wrestle Mania 6, with Honky Tonk Man to perform a song entitled "Hunka, Hunka Honky Love"
04/03 Syracuse, NY w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Mark Freer & Joe Sturnam
04/04 Glens Falls, NY w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Dennis Miller & Tony Ulysses
04/10 Honolulu, HI lost to Jimmy Snuka
04/13 Tokyo, Japan lost to Great Kabuki
04/21 Providence, RI w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
04/23 Austin, TX w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Jim Brunzell & Omar Atlas
04/24 San Antonio, TX beat Mark Young
04/24 San Antonio, TX w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
04/24 San Antonio, TX w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Jim Powers & Rudy Boyd
04/26 Louisville, KY w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
04/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
04/30 New York, NY w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by count out
05/03 Miami, FL w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
05/04 Montreal, QC w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
05/05 Portland, ME w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
05/10 Green Bay, WI w/. Honky Tonk Man, double DQ vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
05/14 Madison, WI w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
05/14 Madison, WI w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Hillbilly Jim & Randy Falk
05/15 LaCrosse, WI w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
05/15 LaCrosse, WI w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Jim Brunzell & Warren Bianchi
05/17 Hartford, CT w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
05/19 Winnipeg, MB w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
05/20 Minneapolis, MN w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
05/24 Anaheim, CA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
05/27 Toronto, ON w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
06/01 Fort Myers, FL w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
06/02 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
06/03 Landover, MD w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
06/04 Syracuse, NY w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
06/05 Rochester, NY w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Koko B. Ware & Jimmy Snuka
06/06 Binghamton, NY w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Jim McPherson & George Skaaland
06/08 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
06/09 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
06/15 Indianapolis, IN w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
06/16 Richfield, OH w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
06/21 Phoenix, AZ w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
06/22 St. Louis, MO w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
06/23 Chicago, IL w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
06/25 Dayton, OH w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Ron Garvin & George Anderson
06/26 Huntington, WV w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Darnell Yates & Reno Riggins
06/28 Denver, CO w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
06/29 Richmond, VA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
06/30 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
07/02 Hershey, PA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
07/07 Calgary, AB w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
07/09 Tacoma, WA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
07/14 Boston, MA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
07/16 Omaha, NE w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Troy Williams & George Anderson
07/16 Omaha, NE w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat ??
07/18 Fresno, CA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
07/19 Sacramento, CA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
07/20 Portland, OR w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
07/22 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
07/27 Hamilton, ON w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by count out
07/28 Albuquerque, NM w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
08/03 Rochester, NY w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
08/06 Manchester, NH w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
08/07 Springfield, MA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
08/07 Springfield, MA w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Ron Garvin & Glen Rutch
08/08 Providence, RI w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by count out
08/08 Providence, RI w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Mark Thomas & Jim McPherson
08/11 Kitchener, ON w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
08/16 Spokane, WA w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
08/17 Tacoma, WA w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
08/18 San Francisco, CA w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
08/19 Long Beach, CA w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
08/20 Phoenix, AZ w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
08/28 Hershey, PA w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Barry Hardy & Duane Gill
08/29 Wheeling, WV w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Mike Williams & Mike Durham
08/30 Nashville, TN beat Marty Jannetty
09/01 Denver, CO beat Marty Jannetty
09/08 Portland, OR w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/09 Seattle, WA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
09/13 Syracuse, NY w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/15 Peoria, IL w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
09/16 Toronto, ON w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
09/17 Rochester, NY w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
09/18 Toledo, OH w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Hulk Hogan & Tugboat
09/19 Flint, MI w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Reno Riggins & S.D. Jones
09/21 Los Angeles, CA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/22 Oakland, CA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
09/23 Sacramento, CA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ (mat.)
09/23 Oakland, CA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/01 Emmitsburg, MD lost to Jim Neidhart
10/06 Boston, MA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
10/07 Atlanta, GA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
10/08 Tampa, FL w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/10 Cape Girardeau, MO w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
10/11 Bristol, TN w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/12 Memphis, TN w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/13 Miami, FL w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/14 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
10/19 New York, NY w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/20 Philadelphia, PA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/21 Toronto, ON w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/21 Montreal, QC w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/22 Ottawa, ON w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/26 Albany, NY w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/27 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart (matinee)
10/27 Chicago, IL w/. Honky Tonk Man, vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/28 Greensboro, NC w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/29 Indianapolis, IN w/. Honky Tonk Man, double DQ vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/03 Austin, TX w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/05 Madison, WI w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/09 Richfield, OH w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/11 Boston, MA lost to Jim Duggan
11/11 Boston, MA lost in a Battle royal
11/17 Peoria, IL w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart (matinee)
11/18 St. Louis, MO w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart (matinee)
11/21 Providence, RI w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/22 Hartford, CT w/. Honky Tonk Man, Ted DiBiase, & Undertaker, beat Dusty Rhodes, Koko B. Ware, Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/25 Toronto, ON w/. Honky Tonk Man vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/01 Los Angeles, CA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/10 Orlando, FL beat Dustin Rhodes
12/16 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Honky Tonk Man, Paul Roma, & Hercules Hernandez, lost to Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, Butch Miller, & Luke Williams
12/28 New York, NY lost to Saba Simba by DQ
12/29 Chicago, IL beat Koko B. Ware

1991
01/04 Worcester, MA lost to Jimmy Snuka
01/04 Worcester, MA lost in a Battle royal
01/05 Landover, MD lost to Jimmy Snuka
01/07 Huntsville, AL beat Buddy Rose
01/13 Albuquerque, NM beat Saba Simba
01/18 Lakeland, FL beat Saba Simba
01/19 Miami, FL lost in a Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/20 Hartford, CT beat Shane Douglas
01/21 New York, NY beat Dino Bravo
01/26 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Koko B. Ware matinee
01/27 Omaha, NE beat Koko B. Ware matinee
01/29 Savannah, GA beat Dino Bravo by DQ
02/08 Edmonton, AB beat Koko B. Ware
02/09 Calgary, AB beat Koko B. Ware
02/10 Denver, CO lost to Jimmy Snuka
02/11 Dallas, TX lost to Jimmy Snuka
02/15 Montreal, QC lost to Jimmy Snuka
02/16 Long Island, NY beat Dino Bravo
02/17 Gainesville, FL beat Jimmy Snuka
02/18 Orlando, FL double count out vs. The Barbarian
02/19 Fort Myers, FL beat Brooklyn Brawler
02/27 Portland, ME beat Dino Bravo
03/02 Boston, MA beat Dino Bravo
03/03 Chicago, IL beat Dino Bravo
03/07 Sacramento, CA beat Dino Bravo
03/08 Fresno, CA beat Dino Bravo
03/09 San Francisco, CA beat Dino Bravo
03/11 Pensacola, FL beat Scott Allen
03/12 Biloxi, MS double count out vs. Rick Martel
03/14 Winnipeg, MB lost to Paul Roma
03/16 Philadelphia, PA beat Dino Bravo
03/17 Miami, FL beat Dino Bravo
03/24 Los Angeles, CA lost to Earthquake
03/27 Reno, NV beat Lanny Poffo
04/15 Omaha, NE lost in a Battle royal
04/18 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Earthquake
04/24 London, England beat Haku
04/25 Glasgow, Scotland lost to The Barbarian
04/27 Dublin, Irelans beat Brooklyn Brawler
04/28 Manchester, England lost to The Barbarian matinee
04/28 Manchester, England beat Haku
04/30 Birmingham, England beat Brooklyn Brawler
05/01 Brighton, England lost to The Barbarian
05/02 London, England beat Haku
05/06 Rockford, IL beat Frankie DeFalco
05/07 Green Bay, WI beat W.T. Jones
05/10 Long Island, NY lost in a Battle royal
05/19 Milwaukee, WI beat Smash
05/23 Portland, OR beat Crush
05/24 Vancouver, BC beat Crush
05/26 Yakima, WA beat Crush
05/27 Denver, CO beat Crush
05/28 Tucson, AZ lost to Sgt. Slaughter
05/28 Tucson, AZ beat Bill Gatlin
05/29 Tempe, AZ beat The Barbarian
05/29 Tempe, AZ beat The Intruder
05/30 Champaign, IL beat Smash
05/31 Chicago, IL beat Smash
06/01 Fort Wayne, IN beat Smash matinee
06/02 Toronto, ON beat Smash
06/03 Hershey, PA lost to Irwin R. Shyster
06/09 Erie, PA beat Smash
06/10 Wheeling, WV lost to Irwin R. Shyster
06/14 Bangor, ME beat The Barbarian by DQ
06/15 Long Island, NY beat The Barbarian
06/16 Oakland, CA lost to Irwin R. Shyster
06/17 Sacramento, CA lost to The Berserker by count out
06/21 Minneapolis, MN lost to Irwin R. Shyster
06/22 Boston, MA double count out vs. Jimmy Snuka
06/24 Niagara Falls, NY beat The Barbarian
06/28 Chicago, IL beat Haku
06/29 Flint, MI beat Haku matinee
06/29 Auburn Hills, MI beat Haku
06/30 Providence, RI beat Haku
07/01 New York, NY lost to The Warlord
07/06 White Plains, NY lost to Typhoon
07/09 Edmonton, AB beat Black Knight
07/13 Tampa, FL beat Col. Mustafa by DQ
07/18 Omaha, NE beat Dino Bravo
07/19 Landover, MD lost to Irwin R. Shyster
07/20 Philadelphia, PA lost to Irwin R. Shyster
07/21 Toronto, ON lost to Irwin R. Shyster
07/26 Las Vegas, NV beat Earthquake
07/27 Chicago, IL lost to Typhoon
07/29 Worcester, MA beat Phil Apollo
07/30 Portland, ME beat Brooklyn Brawler
08/01 Hershey, PA beat Smash
08/02 Long Island, NY lost to Paul Roma
08/03 Orlando, FL beat Col. Mustafa
08/08 Rockford, IL beat Col. Mustafa by DQ
08/12 Davenport, IA lost to Irwin R. Shyster
08/16 Montreal, QC beat Col. Mustafa
08/17 St. Johns, NF beat Col. Mustafa
08/18 Binghamton, NY beat Brooklyn Brawler
08/19 Rochester, NY double count out vs. Hercules Hernandez
08/19 Rochester, NY beat Scott Colantonio
08/20 Erie, PA beat Bob Bradley
08/21 Cape Girardeau, MO beat Col. Mustafa
08/24 Auburn Hills, MI beat The Barbarian
08/26 New York, NY lost to Irwin R. Shyster
09/06 White Plains, NY lost to Typhoon
09/08 Augusta, ME lost to Typhoon
09/09 Ottawa, ON double count out vs. Col. Mustafa
09/12 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Typhoon
09/30 Wheeling, WV w/. Kerry Von Erich & Jimmy Snuka, beat Pat Tanaka, Beau & Blake Beverly
10/01 Huntington, WV lost to Undertaker
10/02 Fort Myers, FL lost to The Berserker
10/03 Miami, FL lost to The Berserker
10/04 Tampa, FL lost to The Berserker
10/05 Long Island, NY lost to The Berserker
10/06 Toledo, OH lost to The Berserker matinee
10/06 Auburn Hills, MI lost to The Berserker
10/07 Orlando, FL lost to The Berserker
10/12 Indianapolis, IN beat The Berserker matinee
10/12 Chicago, IL beat The Berserker
10/13 Atlanta, GA lost to The Berserker
10/14 West Palm Beach, FL vs. The Berserker
10/18 Kalamazoo, MI lost to The Berserker
10/19 Philadelphia, PA lost to The Berserker matinee
10/19 Landover, MD lost to The Berserker
10/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat Kato
10/21 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Irwin R. Shyster
10/24 Sacramento, CA beat Hercules Hernandez
10/25 Oakland, CA lost to The Berserker
10/26 Los Angeles, CA lost to The Berserker
10/28 Portland, ME beat Tony Capone
11/01 Las Vegas, NV beat Nick Busick
11/02 Vancouver, BC vs. Col. Mustafa
11/04 Denver, CO lost to Skinner
11/09 Cincinnati, OH lost to Col. Mustafa
11/10 Boston, MA lost to Col. Mustafa
11/11 Utica, NY lost to Ted DiBiase
11/13 New Haven, CT beat Barry Horowitz
11/14 Portland, OR lost to The Berserker
11/15 San Francisco, CA lost to Hercules Hernandez
11/16 Anaheim, CA lost to The Berserker matinee
11/16 San Diego, CA lost to The Berserker
11/17 Fresno, CA lost to The Berserker
11/22 Richfield, OH lost to The Warlord
11/23 Evansville, IN lost to The Warlord matinee
11/24 Chicago, IL lost to The Warlord
11/28 Ottawa, ON lost to The Warlord
11/30 London, ON lost to The Warlord matinee
11/30 Hamilton, ON lost to The Warlord
12/01 Fort Worth, TX lost to The Warlord
12/03 San Antonio, TX beat Brooklyn Brawler
12/04 Austin, TX beat Brooklyn Brawler
12/06 Memphis, TN lost to The Warlord
12/07 Omaha, NE lost to The Warlord
12/08 St. Louis, MO lost to The Warlord matinee
12/08 Cape Girardeau, MO lost to The Warlord
12/12 Hartford, CT Battle royal
12/13 Long Island, NY beat Kato
12/26 Hershey, PA lost to The Warlord matinee
12/26 Landover, MD lost to The Warlord
12/27 Richmond, VA lost to Hercules Hernandez
12/28 Minneapolis, MN lost to Hercules Hernandez
12/29 New York, NY lost to Hercules Hernandez

1992
01/03 Oakland, CA lost to The Warlord
01/04 Long Beach, CA lost to The Warlord matinee
01/04 San Diego, CA lost to The Warlord
01/05 Atlanta, GA beat Brooklyn Brawler
01/08 Fort Myers, FL w/. Kerry Von Erich, lost to Beau & Blake Beverly
01/09 Sarasota, FL lost to The Mountie (Jacques Rougeau Jr.)
01/12 Hamilton, ON beat Hercules Hernandez matinee
01/12 Oshawa, ON beat Hercules Hernandez
01/19 Albany, NY lost in the Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/25 Chicago, IL beat Skinner
World Championship Wrestling:
02/12 Atlanta, GA beat Russell Vaughn
Independent:
02/13 Tampa, FL beat Jimmy Backlund
World Championship Wrestling:
02/17 Rock Hill, SC w/. Terry Taylor, beat Ron Simmons & Big Josh
*Won the WCW United States tag team titles
Independent:
02/27 Tampa, FL no contest vs. Hercules Hernandez
World Championship Wrestling:
03/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Taylor, beat Ian Weston & Danny Postem
03/03 Atlanta, GA beat Marcus Bagwell
03/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Taylor, beat Todd Champion & Firebreaker Chip
03/09 Anderson, SC w/. Terry Taylor, beat Todd Champion & Firebreaker Chip
03/09 Anderson, SC lost to Tom Zenk
03/09 Anderson, SC w/. Terry Taylor, beat Tom Zenk & Marcus Bagwell
Independent:
03/14 Hamburg, PA beat Deadly Dutchman
03/14 Hamburg, PA beat Rob Morton
03/14 Hamburg, PA beat Tony Atlas by DQ
World Championship Wrestling:
03/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Taylor, beat Junk Yard Dog & P.N. News
Independent:
03/23 New Orleans, LA beat Scott Cade
03/23 New Orleans, LA lost to Brian Blair
World Championship Wrestling:
04/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Taylor, beat Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin
04/02 Norfolk, VA w/. Terry Taylor, beat Tom Zenk & Marcus Bagwell
04/03 Washington, DC w/. Terry Taylor, beat Tom Zenk & Marcus Bagwell
04/16 Columbia, SC w/. Terry Taylor, beat Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin
Independent:
04/20 New Orleans, LA lost to Paul Orndorff
World Championship Wrestling:
04/29 Charleston, WV w/. Terry Taylor, beat Marcus Bagwell & Big Josh
04/29 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Terry Taylor, beat Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin
05/03 Chicago, IL beat Marcus Bagwell
05/08 St. Joseph, MO w/. Terry Taylor, beat Tom Zenk & Marcus Bagwell
05/09 Kansas City, MO w/. Terry Taylor, beat Tom Zenk & Marcus Bagwell
05/10 Atlanta, GA drew Brian Pillman
05/14 Savannah, GA w/. Terry Taylor, beat Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin
05/16 Charleston, WV w/. Terry Taylor, beat Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin
05/17 Jacksonville, FL w/. Terry Taylor, lost to Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin
*Lost the WCW United States tag team titles
05/20 Fort Irwin, CA lost to Tom Zenk
05/21 Los Angeles, CA w/. Mike Graham, lost to Tom Zenk & Marcus Bagwell
05/24 Gainesville, GA lost to Dustin Rhodes
05/29 Norfolk, VA w/. Terry Taylor, lost to Dustin Rhodes & Barry Windham
05/30 Baltimore, MD drew Dustin Rhodes
06/20 Mobile, AL beat Marcus Bagwell
06/27 Milwaukee, WI beat Brian Pillman
06/28 Chicago, IL beat Brian Pillman
06/29 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Marcus Bagwell & Big Josh
06/29 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Brian Pillman & Big Josh
07/01 Macon, GA lost to Dustin Rhodes
07/04 Baltimore, MD lost to Dustin Rhodes
07/05 Atlanta, GA lost to Dustin Rhodes
07/09 Norfolk, VA lost to Ron Simmons
07/10 Raleigh, NC lost to Dustin Rhodes
07/11 Richmond, VA lost to Dustin Rhodes
07/17 Fort Bragg, NC lost to Dustin Rhodes
07/18 Charlotte, NC lost to Dustin Rhodes
07/19 Charleston , WV lost to Dustin Rhodes
07/23 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Dustin Rhodes
07/31 Hampton, VA lost to Dustin Rhodes
08/01 Philadelphia, PA lost to Dustin Rhodes
08/02 Baltimore, MD w/. Dick Slater, lost to Dustin Rhodes & Barry Windham
08/13 Sarasota, FL w/. Dick Slater, beat Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin
08/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater & Barbarian, beat Dustin Rhodes, Barry Windham & Rick Steamboat
08/19 Little Rock, AR w/. Dick Slater, lost to Dustin Rhodes & Barry Windham
08/22 Monroe, LA lost to Dustin Rhodes
08/28 Knoxville, TN w/. Dick Slater, lost to Dustin Rhodes & Barry Windham
08/29 Kansas City, MO lost to Dustin Rhodes
08/30 Manhattan, KS w/. Dick Slater, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
09/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
09/03 San Angelo, TX lost to Van Hammer
09/05 Dallas, TX beat Van Hammer
09/06 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Van Hammer
09/10 Terre Haute, IN lost to Dustin Rhodes
09/13 Charleston, WV w/. Dick Slater, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
09/17 Norfolk, VA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
09/18 Baltimore, MD w/. Dick Slater, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
09/19 Philadelphia, PA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
09/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
09/25 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Dick Slater, beat Tom Zenk & Marcus Bagwell
09/27 Charleston, SC lost to Tom Zenk
10/02 Washington, DC w/. Dick Slater, lost to Shane Douglas & Erik Watts
10/03 Harrisonburg, VA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Barry Windham & Rick Steamboat
Independents:
11/07 Great Neck, NY lost to Jimmy Snuka
12/05 Asbury Park, NJ beat Hercules Hernandez
*Won the vacant Professional Wrestling Federation title
World Wrestling Council:
12/25 Bayamon, Puerto Rico lost to Miguel Perez Jr.

1993
Independents:
01/29 Charleston, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
03/05 Glen Head, NY beat Tommy Dreamer
09/24 Tampa, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr.
11/13 Hampstead, MD lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
11/14 Essex, MD lost to Johnny Gunn
Puerto Rico
World Wrestling Federation:
11/24 Boston, MA w/. Shawn Michaels, Jeff Gaylord & Barry Horowitz, lost to Bret, Bruce, Keith & Owen Hart

1994
World Wrestling Federation:
01/22 Providence, RI lost in the Royal Rumble Battle royal
Independents:
01/31 Greenville, SC w/. Masked Undertaker, beat Demolition Ax & Fabulous Blond
02/09 Yardville, NJ lost to Tito Santana
02/12 Cleveland, OH beat Junk Yard Dog
03/11 Westfield, MA beat Rick Fuller
03/14 Greenville, SC w/. Masked Undertaker, beat Rock Rowland & Billy Starr
04/09 Yardville, NJ beat Joe Savoldi
04/16 Washington, DC lost to Rob Van Dam
05/13 Warren, OH lost to Preston Steele by count out
05/20 Yardville, NJ lost to Tito Santana
05/30 Cordele, GA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Marcus Bagwell & Too Cold Scorpio
06/10 Columbia, SC lost to Demolition Ax
World Wrestling Federation:
07/07 Valley Forge, PA lost to Bob Backlund
Independents:
07/09 Jamestown, NY beat Johnny Rodz
07/10 Kahnawake, QC lost to Rick Martel
07/26 East Ridge, TN w/. Aries & Siva, beat Dory Funk Jr., Rick Garren, & Mark Von Erich
07/26 East Ridge, TN w/. Aries, beat Brian Logan & Mike Mercedes
09/24 Reading, PA beat Salvatore Bellomo
10/10 Parma, OH lost to Doink the Clown
10/20 Victoria, BC lost to Rocky Dellaserra
10/21 Nanaimo, BC lost to Rocky Dellaserra
10/22 Cloverdale, BC lost to Rocky Dellaserra
11/04 Chicago, IL No Information Available
11/07 Gainesville, FL lost to Bugsy McGraw by DQ
11/24 Greenville, NC w/. Rod Price, lost to Kevin Von Erich & Chris Adams
12/27 Orwigsburg, PA w/. Tony Atlas, lost to Jim Powers & Johnny Gunn
12/27 Orwigsburg, PA w/. Tony Atlas, lost to Johnny Graham & Bert Centeno by count out
12/27 Orwigsburg, PA lost to Tony Atlas by DQ

1995
01/01 Dallas, TX lost to Kevin Von Erich by DQ
03/03 Orwigsburg, PA beat Tito Santana
*Won the ICW Heavyweight title
03/25 ??, BC No Information Available
04/11 Dallas, TX w/. Al Perez, beat Killer Brooks & Hercules Hernandez
04/11 Dallas, TX w/. Al Perez, lost to Dick Murdoch & Randy Rhodes
04/12 Fort Hood, TX lost to John Hawk (non-title match)
04/24 Dallas, TX beat John Hawk
04/26 San Angelo, TX lost to John Hawk (non-title match)
04/27 Abilene, TX beat Dick Murdoch
04/28 Corsicana, TX double DQ vs. Dick Murdoch
06/28 Philadelphia, MS beat Gary Nations
06/28 Philadelphia, MS beat Sam Houston
08/25 Minden, ON beat Lord Humongous
11/10 Dallas, TX w/. Killer Brooks, beat Guido Falcone & Vito Mussolini
11/11 High Point, NC lost to Jimmy Garvin

1996
01/19 Palmetto, FL lost to Al Hardiman by reversed decision
02/23 Durham, NC double count out vs. Mike Justice
World Championship Wrestling:
07/29 Orlando, FL lost to The Giant
08/16 Oakville, WA w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Charlie Norris & Tom Zenk
08/17 Oakville, WA beat Ed Moretti
08/18 Oakville, WA w/. Buddy Rose, lost to Charlie Norris & Billy Two Eagles
08/18 Oakville, WA lost in a Battle royal
09/02 Chattanooga, TN w/. Buddy Valentine, lost to Booker T & Stevie Ray
09/23 Birmingham, AL beat Randy Savage by DQ
10/14 Memphis, TN lost to Lex Luger
12/30 Knoxville, TN lost to Lex Luger

1997
Independents:
02/15 Bergenfield, NJ lost to Tito Santana
World Championship Wrestling:
03/10 Panama City, FL w/. Jacques Rougeau, Pierre Ouellet & Roadblock, lost to Lex Luger, The Giant, Rick & Scott Steiner
03/19 Dalton, GA beat Billy Kidman
04/01 Johnson City, TN beat Buddy Lee Parker
06/06 Buffalo, NY w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Tony Parisi & Gino Brito
Independents:
06/20 Cambridge, ON beat Tito Santana
*Won the ICW Heavyweight title
06/27 New Westminster, BC beat Tito Santana by DQ
06/28 Williams Lake, BC lost to Tito Santana by DQ
World Championship Wrestling:
07/08 Jackson, TN beat Mike Enos
09/09 Madison, WI lost to Steve McMichael by DQ
10/10 Orlando, FL beat Hard Body Harrison
10/11 Orlando, FL lost to Yuji Nagata

1998
Independent:
01/23 Westland, MI w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Kasey Thunder & Mike Kelly
*Won the NSWA tag team titles
01/24 Brantford, ON beat Jamie Jackson
03/27 Westland, MI beat Brian Fury
*Won the first NSWA Great Lakes TV title
03/28 Jackson, MI lost to Brian Fury
*Lost the NSWA Great Lakes TV title
05/15 Rapid City, SD w/. Derrick Stone, beat The Fabulous Freebirds
05/26 Wayne, MI beat Don Montoya
05/26 Wayne, MI w/. Madman Pondo & Adam Pearce, beat Lance Diamond, Reckless Youth & Don Montoya
08/12 Billings, MT beat Honky Tonk Man
10/18 Asheville, NC drew Rusty Riddle
11/19 Toronto, ON lost to Bruiser Bedlam
11/20 ??, ON beat Bruiser Bedlam
*Won the ICW Heavyweight title (2)

1999
01/24 Winter Haven, FL lost to Colorado Kid
09/17 Springfield, IL beat The Searcher
10/21 Vernon, BC beat Steve Rizzono
10/22 Penticton, BC beat Steve Rizzono
10/23 Kelowna, BC beat Juggernaut
10/24 Kamloops, BC beat Steve Rizzono

2000
04/28 London, ON lost to Brutus Beefcake

2001
06/22 Athens, TX beat Slam Shady

2002
02/22 Amarillo, TX lost to Terry Funk
02/23 Lubbock, TX lost to Terry Funk
06/22 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Russian Giant & Cyborg
07/06 Sylva, NC beat The Barbarian by DQ

2003
01/25 Statesville, NC w/. Hawk & George South Jr., beat Boom Boom Cannon & George South Sr. Handicap tables match
02/23 Newport News, VA lost to Phil Brown
03/01 Shelby, NC beat Big Wood by DQ
04/26 Tucson, AZ beat Navajo Warrior
05/16 Rotterdam, NY beat Vik Delishus
07/26 London, KY lost to Buff Bagwell
09/27 Toronto, ON beat Flesh Gordon
10/03 Ottawa, ON w/. Buff Bagwell, lost to Animal & Hawk
10/04 Oshawa, ON w/. Buff Bagwell, lost to Animal & Hawk
11/01 Birch, MI w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Warlord & Barbarian
12/06 Lenoir, NC lost to Ricky Morton by DQ

2004
03/05 Lancaster, SC w/. George South, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
03/06 Lenoir, NC w/. Masked Superstar, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
03/12 Suffern, NY lost to Viscera by DQ
03/13 New York, NY Greg Valentine is inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame
04/02 Lancaster, SC beat Jason King
04/03 Lenoir, NC lost to Ricky Morton Cage match
06/20 Wilcox, AZ w/. Big Boss Man, lost to Jim Duggan & Tonga Kid
07/09 Allentown, PA lost to Tonga Kid
08/27 Carson, CA lost to Tonga Kid
10/23 Indianapolis, IN w/. Brutus Beefcake, double CO vs. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson

2005
01/29 Tampa, FL Won a Battle royal
*Won the IWA Heavyweight title
02/12 Painesville, OH beat Aaron Andrews
02/18 Spartanburg, SC beat Johnny Eagle
02/19 Spartanburg, NC lost to Jay Eagle Strap match
03/05 Conway, SC lost to Jimmy Snuka Cage match
03/11 Lancaster, SC beat Shane Austin
03/12 Lenoir, NC beat George South Jr.
04/01 Victorville, CA beat Syrus
07/26 Hamilton, OH lost to Koko B. Ware
07/30 West Liberty, KY drew Larry Zbyzsko
08/06 Columbus, IN beat Scott Lovins
08/27 Valley Forge, PA lost to Tito Santana
*Lost the IWA Heavyweight title
09/10 Davie, FL beat Tito Santana
*Won the IWA Heavyweight title (2)
10/08 Clyde, NC beat Jay Eagle
World Wrestling Entertainment:
10/17 Sacramento, CA lost to Rob Conway by DQ
Independents:
11/11 Dix Hills, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Jim Duggan & Tito Santana
11/19 Spartanburg, SC beat Jay Eagle Dog Collar match
12/03 Conway, SC beat Doug Gilbert
12/10 Charlotte, NC beat The Barbarian

2006
01/20 Longview, TX w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Patriots #1 & #2
02/11 Huntsville, TN beat Chase Stevens
03/04 Lenoir, NC lost to Rick Steiner
03/05 Orlando, FL lost to Jimmy Snuka
05/04 Columbia, SC beat Rick Steiner
05/06 Manahawkin, NJ w/. Johnny Candido, lost to Balls Mahoney & The Patriot
05/13 Melbourne, FL w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Victor Creed & Bam Bam Mancuso
05/27 Covina, CA w/. Black Metal, beat T.J. Perkins & Syrus
06/10 Anniston, AL lost to Tito Santana
09/16 Waukesha, WI lost to Dysfunction by DQ
09/23 Worcester, MA beat Gino Martino Dog Collar match
10/07 Kokomo, IN double count out vs. Tito Santana

2007
02/24 Fayetteville, NC double DQ vs. Mike Justise
05/26 Bourne, MA beat Rick Fuller

Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada
Research assistance/files from Jim Zordani, Mark Eastridge, Gount Grog, Becky Taylor, Robert Van Kavelaar & Ron Witmer