SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Wed, April 30, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

SHIMMER tapings


Alexia Nicole


Ox Baker


BCW Excellence


WWE in Montreal


ROH Unauthorized


Smackdown in Philadelphia







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Mad Dog Vachon
Bookmark and Share


MAURICE "MAD DOG" VACHON
(1954 - 1986)

Siblings: Paul & Vivian Vachon
Son: Michael Vachon
Titles Held:
NWA Texas tag team 1955-61 (3x)
Stampede International tag team 1959 (2x)
Western Canadian tag team 1959 (2x)
Southern (N.C.) tag team 1961
Pacific Northwest tag team 1962
Pacific Northwest title 1962-68 (6x)
Nebraska State title 1964
AWA World Heavyweight 1964-67 (5x)
NWA (GA) tag team 1967
International (QC) title 1967
Midwest tag team 1968
AWA World tag team 1969-80 (2x)
IWE (Japan) tag team 1973
Grand Prix (QC) title 1973
IWE (Japan) International title 1975-76
Central States tag team 1976
Pro Wrestling America title 1985-86

* * * *
1,666 documented matches as of November 21, 2007

1950
02/07 Competing as an amateur, Maurice Vachon (19 years old) wins the middleweight title at the British Empire
Games in Auckland, New Zealand.

1954
02/03 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Johnny Rougeau
09/25 Renfrew, ON beat Frankie Hart
09/25 Renfrew, ON w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Frankie Hart & Larry Kasaboski

1955
Promoter - Morris Siegel:
01/05 San Antonio, TX beat Billy Darnell
01/12 San Antonio, TX no contest vs. Tony Baillargeon
01/19 San Antonio, TX beat Pepe Mendietta
01/26 San Antonio, TX lost to Don Eagle
01/28 Fort Worth, TX No information available
02/09 San Antonio, TX lost to Tony Baillargeon by count out
02/16 San Antonio, TX drew Larry Chene
02/23 San Antonio, TX drew Rocco Columbo
03/02 San Antonio, TX drew Rocco Columbo
03/09 San Antonio, TX lost to Rocco Columbo by KO
03/10 Galveston, TX w/. Pierre LaSalle & Leo Newman, vs. Paul Boesch, Joe McCarthy & Tonina
03/10 Galveston, TX vs. Paul Boesch
03/17 Galveston, TX vs. Larry Chene
03/17 Galveston, TX w/. Pierre LaSalle, Bob McCune & Leo Newman, vs. Paul Boesch, Jose Castillo, Rocco Columbo & Larry Chene
03/24 Galveston, TX Battle royal
03/31 Galveston, TX w/. Bull Curry, vs. Ray Gunkel & Rocco Columbo
04/07 Galveston, TX vs. Raul Zapata
04/13 San Antonio, TX w/. Pierre LaSalle, lost to Tonina by DQ Handicap match
04/14 Galveston, TX w/. Bull Curry, lost to Tarzan Mike & Larry Chene
04/20 San Antonio, TX lost to Tonina
04/21 Galveston, TX vs, Bull Curry
04/27 San Antonio, TX lost to Pepper Gomez
04/27 San Antonio, TX w/. Pierre LaSalle, beat Pepper Gomez & Raul Zapata
04/28 Galveston, TX w/. A-Bomber, vs. Hombre Montana & Tonina
05/04 San Antonio, TX drew Raul Zapata
05/05 Galveston, TX lost to Pepper Gomez
05/10 Austin, TX w/. Pierre LaSalle, lost to Larry Chene & Raul Zapata
*Lost the NWA Texas tag team titles
05/11 San Antonio, TX lost to Tarzan Mike
05/12 Galveston, TX vs. Johnny Rougeau
05/19 Galveston, TX w/. A-Bomber, vs. Johnny Rougeau & Ronnie Etchison
05/26 Galveston, TX vs. Larry Chene
11/07 Abilene, TX vs. Gory Guerrero
11/09 Lubbock, TX vs. Gory Guerrero
11/14 Abilene, TX lost to Gory Guerrero by DQ
11/21 Abilene, TX lost to Luis Martinez by DQ
11/28 Abilene, TX beat Chief Kit Fox
12/05 Abilene, TX beat Jack O'Reilly
12/05 Abilene, TX lost to Dizzy Davis
12/28 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Johnny Rougeau

1956
04/25 Montreal, QC w/. Len Montana, lost to Larry Moquin & Manuel Cortez
12/07 Houston, TX vs. Amazing Zuma

1957
06/05 Montreal, QC lost to Lionel Baillargeon by DQ
06/19 Montreal, QC lost to Manuel Cortez
07/10 Montreal, QC beat Maurice LaPointe
07/31 Montreal, QC lost to Billy Red Lyons by DQ
08/21 Montreal, QC drew Manuel Cortez
10/23 Montreal, QC drew Manuel Cortez
10/30 Montreal, QC lost to Don Eagle
11/06 Montreal, QC drew Andre Bollet
11/13 Montreal, QC lost to Larry Moquin by DQ
11/20 Montreal, QC drew Larry Moquin
12/04 Montreal, QC lost to Larry Moquin
12/11 Montreal, QC beat Sandor Kovacs
12/18 Montreal, QC double DQ vs. Andre Bollet

1958
04/26 Boston, MA lost to Pat O'Connor

1959
Stampede Wrestling:
01/07 Saskatoon, SK w/. Paul Vachon, beat Ian Campbell & Dick Hrstich
01/08 Regina, SK w/. Paul Vachon, beat Ian Campbell & Dick Hrstich
01/09 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Reg Parks & Dick Hrstich
01/12 Lethbridge, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Ken Kenneth & Dick Hrstich
01/13 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Reg Parks & Ian Campbell
01/14 Saskatoon, SK w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Ken Kenneth & Dick Hrstich
01/15 Regina, SK w/. Paul Vachon, beat George & Sandy Scott
01/16 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Ken Kenneth & Dick Hrstich
01/19 Lethbridge, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Reg Parks & Dick Hrstich
01/20 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Ken Kenneth & Dick Hrtsich
01/22 Regina, SK w/. Paul Vachon, beat Ken Kenneth & Dick Hrstich
01/23 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Clem St. Louis & Dick Hrstich
01/27 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Ken Kenneth & Shag Thomas
01/29 Regina, SK w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. George & Sandy Scott
01/30 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat George & Sandy Scott
*Won the Stampede International tag team titles
01/31 Lethbridge, AB w/. Paul Vachon, vs. George & Sandy Scott
02/02 Lethbridge, AB w/. Paul Vachon, drew George & Sandy Scott Ring ropes broke
02/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
02/05 Regina, SK w/. Paul Vachon, lost to George & Sandy Scott
02/06 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat George & Sandy Scott by DQ
02/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
02/12 Regina, SK w/. Paul Vachon, lost to George & Sandy Scott by CO
02/13 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to George & Sandy Scott
02/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
*Won the Western Canadian Open tag team titles
02/19 Regina, SK beat Shag Thomas
Cliff Parker:
02/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Paul Vachon, lost to George & Sandy Scott
Stampede Wrestling:
02/24 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat George & Sandy Scott
02/25 Saskatoon, SK w/. Paul Vachon, lost to George & Sandy Scott
02/26 Regina, SK lost to Pat O=Connor (NWA World champion) by CO
03/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Mighty Ursus & Shag Thomas
03/05 Regina, SK vs. Steve Bolus
03/06 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat George & Sandy Scott
Cliff Parker:
03/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Paul Vachon, double DQ vs. George & Sandy Scott
Stampede Wrestling:
03/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Shag Thomas & Mighty Ursus
*Lost the Western Canadian Open tag team titles.
03/12 Regina, SK w/. Paul Vachon vs. Mighty Ursus B Handi-cap match
03/13 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Mighty Ursus & Shag Thomas
Cliff Parker:
03/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Paul Vachon, lost to George & Sandy Scott
Stampede Wrestling:
03/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon & Tiger Tasker vs. Mighty Ursus, Shag Thomas, & George Scott
03/18 Regina, SK vs. Mighty Ursus
03/21 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Mighty Ursus & Shag Thomas
Cliff Parker:
03/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Chet Wallick & Chico Gracia
Stampede Wrestling:
03/24 Edmonton, AB no contest vs. Shag Thomas
03/26 Lethbridge, AB w/. Paul Vachon, vs. George & Sandy Scott
03/27 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Mighty Ursus & Shag Thomas
*Lost the Stampede International tag team titles
03/27 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
03/28 Regina, SK w/. Paul Vachon, beat Mighty Ursus & Shag Thomas
03/31 Edmonton, AB beat Shag Thomas
04/03 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Chet Wallick & Chico Gracia
04/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon vs. Shag Thomas & John Foti
04/09 Regina, SK w/. Paul Vachon, beat George & Sandy Scott B Best of 3 Falls
04/14 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Shag Thomas & John Foti
04/16 Regina, SK w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
04/17 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon vs. Mighty Ursus & Shag Thomas
04/21 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to George & Sandy Scott
04/24 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Chet Wallick & Chico Gracia by DQ
04/28 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon vs. George & Sandy Scott
04/30 Regina, SK lost to John Foti
05/01 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to George & Sandy Scott
*Lost the Stampede International tag team titles (2)
05/05 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat George & Sandy Scott
05/07 Regina, SK vs. John Foti
05/08 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon vs. Great Antonio B Handi-cap match
Cliff Parker:
05/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Paul Vachon, beat Gorgeous Gus the wrestling bear
Stampede Wrestling:
05/12 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Charro Azteca & Chet Wallick
*Won the Western Canadian Open tag team titles (2)
05/14 Regina, SK beat John Foti by DQ
05/15 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon & Charro Azteca, beat John Foti, George & Sandy Scott
05/15 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
05/19 Camrose, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat George & Sandy Scott
05/21 Regina, SK w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Great Antonio B Handi-cap match
05/22 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to George & Sandy Scott
Cliff Parker:
05/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Paul Vachon, lost to George & Sandy Scott
Stampede Wrestling:
05/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Charro Azteca & Chet Wallick
05/29 Calgary, AB drew Sandy Scott
06/02 Edmonton, AB lost in a Battle royal
06/04 Regina, SK w/. Paul Vachon & Rip Miller, beat John Foti, George & Sandy Scott
06/05 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Great Antonio B Handi-cap match
06/09 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, Tiger Tasker, & Charro Azteca, beat John Foti, Ken Lorimer, George & Sandy Scott
06/11 Regina, SK w/. Paul Vachon & Rip Miller, no contest vs. John Foti, George & Sandy Scott
06/12 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Dave Ruhl & John Demchuk
06/16 Edmonton, AB lost to Johnny Demchuk
06/18 Regina, SK w/. Paul Vachon, lost to George & Sandy Scott
06/19 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Stu Hart & Johnny Demchuk
06/23 Edmonton, AB w/. Tiger Tasker, Rip Miller, & Charro Azteca, vs. John Foti, Ken Lorimer, George & Sandy Scott
06/25 Regina, SK lost to Sandy Scott
06/26 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Johnny Demchuk & Stu Hart by DQ
07/06 Calgary, AB drew Johnny Demchuk
07/07 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Dan & Rip Miller
07/09 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, drew Bill & Dan Miller
07/09 Regina, SK beat Tiger Tasker
07/10 Saskatoon, SK w/. Paul Vachon, beat Dan & Rip Miller
07/11 Calgary, AB vs. Great Antonio
Cliff Parker:
07/13 Vancouver, BC drew Steve Bolus
Stampede Wrestling:
07/14 Regina, SK lost to AJersey@ Joe Walcott by TKO B Boxing match
07/17 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon & Rip Miller, lost to John Foti, George & Sandy Scott
12/04 Houston, TX vs. Prince Maiava
12/16 San Antonio, TX vs. Tokyo Rose (wrestling bear)
12/18 Houston, TX vs. Nick Kozak

1960
Promoter Morris Siegel:
01/16 Beaumont, TX vs. Enrique Guzman
01/16 Dallas, TX drew Bill Parks
01/21 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Pepper Gomez
01/23 Beaumont, TX vs. Enrique Guzman
02/05 Houston, TX w/. Joe Pizza, vs. Hogan Wharton & Adnan Kaissey
02/10 San Antonio, TX Battle royal
02/20 Beaumont, TX w/. Joe Christie, vs. Hogan Wharton & Adnan Kaissey
02/27 Beaumont, TX vs. Hogan Wharton
03/03 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Pepper Gomez
03/03 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Frank Valois & Joe Pizza, vs. Pepper Gomez, Ovila Asselin, & Otto Kuss
03/04 Houston, TX lost to Dave McKigney
03/09 Houston, TX beat Jean Dubois
03/11 Houston, TX lost to Hogan Wharton
03/15 Dallas, TX drew Bill Parks
03/19 Beaumont, TX vs. Gordo Chihuahua
03/25 Houston, TX vs. Gordo Chihuahua
04/02 Beaumont, TX vs. Danny McShain
04/08 Houston, TX lost to Pepper Gomez
04/19 Dallas, TX drew. P.Y. Chong
04/21 Corpus Christi, TX no contest vs. Torbellino Blanco
04/22 Houston, TX beat Leo Garibaldi
04/27 San Antonio, TX vs. Cyclone Anaya
04/29 Houston, TX lost to Hogan Wharton
04/30 Beaumont, TX vs. Torbellino Blanco
Promoter Eddie Quinn:
05/25 Montreal, QC lost to Bob Nandor
07/12 Chicoutimi, QC beat P.Y. Chong
07/28 Chicoutimi, QC no contest vs. Bull Curry
Promoter Morris Siegel:
10/04 Dallas, TX lost to Torbellino Blanco
10/04 Dallas, TX w/. Don Leo Jonathan, Haru Sasaki & Danny McShain, lost to Torbellino Blanco, Cyclone Negro, Ed Miller & Silento Rodriguez
10/07 Houston, TX beat Tiger Conway
10/14 Houston, TX lost to Maurice LaPointe
10/19 San Antonio, TX vs. Stu Gibson
10/21 Houston, TX vs. Jerry Kozak
10/26 San Antonio, TX involved in a one night tournament
11/01 Dallas, TX w/. Paul Vachon & Sputnik Monroe, beat Jesus Cardenas, Torbellino Blanco & Ciclon Negro
11/01 Dallas, TX w/. Sputnik Monroe, co-won a Battle royal
11/02 San Antonio, TX vs. Ciclon Negro
11/04 Houston, TX vs. Silento Rodriguez
11/04 Houston, TX w/. Paul Vachon & Sputnik Monroe, vs. Torbellino Blanco, Jess Ortega & Silento Rodriguez
11/08 Dallas, TX w/. Paul Vachon, beat Ciclon Negro & Torbellino Blanco
*Won the NWA Texas tag team titles (2)
11/09 San Antonio, TX w/. Paul Vachon, beat Ciclon Negro B Handicap match
11/11 Houston, TX lost to Ciclon Negro
11/15 Dallas, TX w/. Paul Vachon, beat Ciclon Negro & Torbellino Blanco
*Lost the NWA Texas tag team titles
11/16 San Antonio, TX vs. Ciclon Negro
11/16 San Antonio, TX w/. Paul Vachon, Haru Sasaki & Danny McShain vs. Stu Gibson, Cyclone Negro, Mighty Ursus & Torbellino Blanco
11/23 Dallas, TX beat Maurice LaPointe
11/25 Houston, TX drew Jerry Kozak
11/25 Houston, TX w/. Tiny Roe, lost to Jerry Kozak & Lord Littlebrook
11/29 Dallas, TX w/. Paul Vachon, beat Jesus Cardenas -- Handicap match
12/?? ?? w/. Duke Keomuka, beat Torbellino Blanco & ??
*Won the NWA Texas tag team titles (3)
12/10 Beaumont, TX vs. Sputnik Monroe
12/14 San Antonio, TX vs. Stu Gibson

1961
Promoter Jim Crockett Sr.:
01/23 Charlotte, NC w/. Paul Vachon, beat Ray Villmer & Jack Curtis
*Won the NWA Southern tag team titles
02/01 Fort Worth, TX w/. Duke Keomuka, lost to Sputnik & Rocket Monroe
*Lost the NWA Texas tag team titles
02/06 Charlotte, NC w/. Paul Vachon, beat George Becker & Sandy Scott
03/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Paul Vachon, lost to George Becker & Sandy Scott
*Lost the NWA Southern tag team titles
Promoter Al Karasick:
09/13 Honolulu, HI drew James Blears
09/20 Honolulu, HI beat Luigi Macera
09/27 Honolulu, HI beat Kenny Ackles
10/04 Honolulu, HI beat Karl Von Schoberg
10/11 Honolulu, HI w/. King Curtis, lost to James Blears & Lucky Simunovitch
10/18 Honolulu, HI drew Neff Maivia
10/18 Honolulu, HI lost in a Battle royal
10/25 Honolulu, HI lost to Neff Maivia -- Hair vs. Hair match
11/01 Honolulu, HI beat Luigi Macera
11/08 Honolulu, HI w/. Lou Newman & Ted Travis vs. James Blears, Neff Maivia, & Ed Francis
11/15 Honolulu, HI drew James Blears
11/22 Honolulu, HI drew George Drake
11/29 Honolulu, HI w/. Don Manoukian, lost to James Blears & Neff Maivia
12/06 Honolulu, HI w/. Masked Executioner, lost to James Blears & George Drake
12/13 Honolulu, HI beat Don Manoukian
12/20 Honolulu, HI w/. Masked Executioner, lost to James Blears & Neff Maivia
12/27 Honolulu, HI vs. Neff Maivia
12/27 Honolulu, HI w/. Masked Executioner, Ted Travis & Lou Newman vs. James Blears, Neff Maivia, George Drake, & Mr. USA

1962
01/10 Honolulu, HI drew Neff Maivia
01/17 Honolulu, HI drew Johnny Brown
01/24 Honolulu, HI w/. Masked Executioner, lost to James Blears & Neff Maivia
01/31 Honolulu, HI lost to Ted Travis
02/21 Honolulu, HI lost to George Drake
02/28 Honolulu, HI lost to Masked Executioner
03/14 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears & Neff Mavia, beat Lou Newman, Dick Beyer & Masked Executioner
03/21 Honolulu, HI lost to George Drake by DQ
03/28 Honolulu, HI beat Rocky Hunter
04/04 Honolulu, HI lost to Luigi Macera
04/11 Honolulu, HI w/. Eric the Red, lost to James Blears & Luigi Macera
04/18 Honolulu, HI w/. Dick Beyer & Ray Stevens, vs. James Blears, Neff Maivia, & Nick Bockwinkel
04/25 Honolulu, HI lost to Red Shoes Duggan by DQ
05/02 Honolulu, HI lost to King Curtis
NWA Pacific Northwest - Promoter Don Owen:
06/05 Seattle, WA vs. Danno McDonald
06/18 Seattle, WA lost to Rocky Columbo by DQ
06/19 Portland, OR beat Al Pago
06/22 Portland, OR drew Luther Lindsay
06/22 Portland, OR Won a Battle royal
06/26 Portland, OR w/. Tiny Tim & Sky Low Low, lost to Dory Dixon, Little Beaver, & Cowboy Cassidy
06/29 Portland, OR w/. Tiny Tim & Sky Low Low, lost to Dory Dixon, Little Beaver & Cowboy Cassidy
07/02 Portland, OR beat Ripper Collins
07/06 Portland, OR beat Al Pago
07/09 Portland, OR beat Pepper Gomez
07/13 Portland, OR beat Billy Whitewolf by DQ
07/20 Portland, OR lost to Billy Whitewolf Chain match
07/23 Portland, OR beat Frenchy Roberre
07/24 Seattle, WA vs. Danny O'Rourke
07/27 Portland, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering, beat Luther Lindsay & Billy Whitewolf
07/30 Portland, OR beat Dean Ho
07/30 Seattle, WA lost to Pat O'Connor by DQ
08/03 Portland, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering, beat Pat O'Connor & Billy Whitewolf
08/07 Portland, OR beat Herb Freeman by DQ
08/08 Salem, OR lost to Pat O'Connor
08/10 Portland, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering & Kurt Von Poppenheim, lost to Shag Thomas, Luther Lindsay & Pat O'Connor
08/11 Walla Walla, WA w/. Prince Kuhio, beat Pat O'Connor & Billy White Wolf
08/13 Seattle, WA beat Shag Thomas
08/14 Portland, OR beat Herb Freeman
08/17 Portland, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering, drew Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas
08/20 Portland, OR beat Herb Freeman Texas Death match
08/24 Portland, OR lost to Dean Ho
08/27 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman by DQ
08/31 Portland, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering, beat Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas
09/04 Seattle, WA lost to Ted Evans by DQ
09/07 Portland OR drew Ted Evans
09/10 Portland, OR w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Herb Freeman & Dean Ho
09/11 Seattle, WA vs. Dean Higuchi
09/14 Portland, OR lost to Ted Evans by DQ
09/17 Portland, OR beat Al Pago
09/21 Portland, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering, beat Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas
*Won the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
09/24 Portland, OR lost to Nick Kozak by DQ
09/28 Portland, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering, lost to Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas by DQ
10/01 Portland, OR lost to Bill Savage
10/04 ?? beat Luther Lindsay
*Won the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title
10/15 Portland, OR beat Dean Ho
10/15 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
10/19 Portland, OR beat Ted Evans
10/22 Seattle, WA vs. Luther Lindsay
10/24 Portland, OR drew Tony Borne
11/05 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman by DQ
11/12 Portland, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering, beat Luther Lindsay & Herb Freeman
11/16 Portland, OR beat Nick Kozak
11/19 Portland, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering & Scorpion, lost to Luther Lindsay, Shag Thomas, & Herb Freeman
11/23 Portland, OR beat Luther Lindsay
11/26 Portland, OR beat Ted Evans
11/30 Portland, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering, lost to Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas by DQ
12/03 Portland, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering, beat Herb Freeman & Nick Kozak
12/07 Portland, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering, beat Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas
12/09 ?? w/. Fritz Von Goering, lost to Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas
*Lost the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
12/17 Portland, OR beat Ted Evans
12/21 Portland, OR beat Ted Evans
12/27 Portland, OR beat Tony Borne

1963
01/02 Salem, OR lost to Nick Kozak
01/04 Portland, OR drew Lorenzo Parente
01/09 Salem, OR drew Nick Kozak
01/11 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman
01/14 Portland, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering, beat Nick Kozak & Rocky Columbo
01/16 Salem, OR drew Nick Kozak
01/18 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman by DQ
01/21 Portland, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering, lost to Rocky Columbo, Bill Savage & Nick Kozak
01/23 Salem, OR lost to Herb Freeman
01/25 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman
*Lost the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title
02/01 Portland, OR w/. Kurt Von Poppenheim & Fritz Von Goering, beat Nick Kozak, Rocky Columbo & Bill Savage
02/04 Portland, OR beat Bob Boyer
02/06 Salem, OR beat Nick Kozak
02/07 Portland, OR w/. Kurt Von Poppenheim & Fritz Von Goering, lost to Nick Kozak, Bill Savage & Rocky Columbo
02/12 Portland, OR lost to Prince Kuhio (Curtis Iaukea)
02/13 Salem, OR w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Haru Sasaki & Prince Kuhio
02/16 Portland, OR beat Herb Freeman
*Won the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title (2)
02/20 Salem, OR beat Ricky Hunter
02/22 Portland, OR lost to Nick Kozak
02/25 Portland, OR beat Bob Boyer
02/27 Salem, OR lost to Billy Whitewolf
03/01 Portland, OR beat Nick Kozak
03/01 Portland, OR drew Art Mihalik
03/05 Salem, OR lost to Billy Whitewolf
03/08 Portland, OR lost to Kurt Von Poppenheim
03/11 Portland, OR beat Lorenzo Parente
03/12 Salem, OR beat Billy Whitewolf
03/15 Portland, OR lost to Kurt Von Poppenheim by count out
03/22 Portland, OR lost to Kurt Von Poppenheim by DQ
03/26 Salem, OR lost to Tony Borne
03/29 Portland, OR beat Kurt Von Poppenheim
04/16 Seattle, WA vs. Danno McDonald
04/22 Portland, OR w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Columbo & Billy Whitewolf
04/24 Salem, OR lost to Herb Freeman by DQ
05/02 Salem, OR drew Rocky Columbo
05/03 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman by DQ
05/07 Portland, OR lost to Tony Borne
05/09 Salem, OR w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Herb Freeman & Rocky Columbo
05/10 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman
*Lost the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title
05/14 Portland, OR w/. Pat Patterson, drew Soldat Gorky & Kurt Von Poppenheim
05/14 Seattle, WA w/. Pat Patterson, vs. Jack & Jim Dalton
05/16 Salem, OR lost to Rocky Columbo
05/17 Portland, OR beat Herb Freeman
*Won the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title (3)
05/24 Portland, OR w/. Pat Patterson, drew Jack & Jim Dalton
05/28 Seattle, WA w/. Shag Thomas, vs. Jack & Jim Dalton
06/07 Portland, OR w/. Pat Patterson, beat Jack & Jim Dalton
06/10 Portland, OR w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Shag Thomas & Billy Whitewolf
06/14 Portland, OR beat George Drake
06/17 Portland, OR beat Billy Whitewolf by DQ
06/21 Portland, OR beat Gil Ane
06/24 Portland, OR beat Billy Whitewolf -- Chain match
06/25 Seattle, WA vs. Danno McDonald
06/26 Salem, OR w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs
07/01 Portland, OR w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Herb Freeman & Rocky Columbo
07/01 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
07/03 Salem, OR w/. Pat Patterson & Soldat Gorky, lost to Haystacks Calhoun, Abe Jacobs & Shag Thomas
07/05 Portland, OR lost to Billy White Wolf
*Lost the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title
Promoter Yvon Robert:
07/17 Montreal, QC vs. Ovila Asselin
07/31 Montreal, QC vs. Bob Bedard
08/12 Quebec City, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Johnny Rougeau & Larry Moquin
08/14 Montreal, QC beat Eddie Auger
08/21 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Johnny Rougeau & Larry Moquin
NWA Pacific Northwest:
09/19 Portland, OR lost to Gil Ane by DQ
09/24 Seattle, WA vs. Abe Jacobs
10/07 Portland, OR drew Nick Bockwinkel
10/08 Seattle, WA vs. Dick Dunn
10/14 Portland, OR lost to Gil Ane by DQ
10/22 Seattle, WA Battle royal
10/23 Salem, OR beat Dick Dunn
10/26 Portland, OR beat Fred Barron
10/28 Portland, OR beat Herb Freeman
10/29 Seattle, WA drew Nick Kozak
10/30 Salem, OR lost to Shag Thomas by DQ
10/31 Medford, OR lost to Nick Kozak
11/01 Portland, OR beat Tony Borne
11/04 Portland, OR w/. Soldat Gorky, drew Nick Kozak & Herb Freeman
11/06 Salem, OR w/. Soldat Gorky, beat Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas
11/12 Medford, OR w/. Soldat Gorky vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs
11/13 Salem, OR drew Nick Bockwinkel
11/15 Portland, OR beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
11/18 Portland, OR lost to Herb Parks by DQ
11/18 Portland, OR Won a Battle royal
11/20 Salem, OR lost to Nick Bockwinkel
11/23 Portland, OR w/. Soldat Gorky, lost to Nick Kozak & Pat Barrett
11/26 Seattle, WA vs. Shag Thomas
11/26 Seattle, WA w/. Art Michalik & Bill Savage, vs. Nick Bockwinkel, Shag Thomas & Pat Barrett
11/29 Spokane, WA beat Nick Bockwinkel
12/02 Portland, OR beat Nick Kozak
12/04 Salem, OR lost to Luther Lindsay by DQ
12/06 Portland, OR lost to Nick Bockwinkel
12/09 Portland, OR lost to Pat Barrett by DQ
12/09 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
12/10 Seattle, WA Battle royal
12/16 Portland, OR drew Luther Lindsay
12/21 Portland, OR beat Nick Bockwinkel
*Won the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title (4)
12/24 Salem, OR drew The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)

1964
01/01 Salem, OR lost to The Destroyer
01/03 Portland, OR lost to The Destroyer
*Lost the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title
American Wrestling Association:
01/04 Omaha, NE beat Maurice LaPointe
01/17 Omaha, NE beat Eddie Sharkey
01/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Maurice LaPointe
01/31 Omaha, NE beat Doug Gilbert
02/08 Omaha, NE beat Reg Parks
02/16 Omaha, NE lost to Reg Parks by DQ
03/07 Omaha, NE beat Art Thomas by DQ
03/13 Omaha, NE beat Art Thomas
03/28 Omaha, NE lost to Mongolian Stomper by DQ
04/03 Omaha, NE beat Reg Parks
04/10 Columbus, NE lost to Bill Miller by DQ
04/11 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Mitsu Arakawa
04/11 Omaha, NE lost in a Battle royal
05/02 Omaha, NE beat Verne Gagne
*Won the AWA World Heavyweight title (1)
05/15 Columbus, NE vs. George Drake
05/16 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne
*Lost the AWA World Heavyweight title
05/19 Lincoln, NE lost to Bill Miller by DQ
05/23 Omaha, NE beat Mitsu Arakawa
05/30 Minneapolis, MN beat Billy Goeltz
07/03 Davenport, IA beat Rene Goulet
07/04 Bloomington, MN beat Doug Gilbert
07/10 Denver, CO w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Verne Gagne & Art Thomas
07/18 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
07/24 Denver, CO lost to Jack Lanza
08/01 Omaha, NE beat Art Thomas
08/14 Denver, CO beat Jack Pesek
08/15 Omaha, NE lost to Otto Von Krupp
08/22 Omaha, NE beat Otto Von Krupp Cage match
09/05 St. Paul, MN beat Pat Barrett
09/06 Omaha, NE beat Joe Millich
09/12 Omaha, NE lost to Billy Red Cloud Chain match
09/14 Omaha, NE drew Rene Goulet
09/19 Omaha, NE beat Pat Barrett
09/21 Omaha, NE beat Jim King
10/09 Omaha, NE lost to Billy Red Cloud
10/16 Omaha, NE beat Billy Red Cloud by DQ
10/17 St. Paul, MN beat Jack Lanza
10/20 Minneapolis, MN beat Verne Gagne
*Won the AWA World Heavyweight title (2)
10/30 Denver, CO beat Pat O=Connor
10/31 Omaha, NE beat Billy Red Cloud
11/05 Moline, IL beat Moose Cholak
11/06 Omaha, NE beat Pampero Firpo
11/07 Minneapolis, MN beat Reggie Parks by DQ
11/11 Fremont, NE vs. Reggie Parks
11/13 Denver, CO beat Reg Parks
11/14 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
11/17 Moline, IL beat Reg Parks by DQ
11/19 Mankato, MN beat Ivan Kalmikoff
11/18 Fremont, NE vs. Mongolian Stomper
11/20 Minneapolis, MN drew Reg Parks
11/21 Stillwater, ?? beat Jack Lanza
11/25 Fremont, NE beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
11/26 Minneapolis, MN lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
11/27 Denver, CO beat Reg Parks
11/28 Buffalo, MN beat Ivan Kalmikoff
12/01 Moline, IL beat Reg Parks
12/05 Omaha, NE beat Don Jardine
12/11 Denver, CO beat Verne Gagne
12/12 Omaha, NE drew Igor Vodik
12/26 Omaha, NE beat Igor Vodik by DQ
12/28 Moline, IL beat Wilbur Snyder
12/29 Denver, CO lost to Verne Gagne by DQ

1965
01/02 Minneapolis, MN beat Reg Parks
01/08 St. Paul, MN beat Moose Cholak
01/09 Omaha, NE w/. Don Jardine, beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik
01/12 Moline, IL beat Wilbur Snyder
01/14 Denver, CO beat Verne Gagne
01/15 Omaha, NE w/. Don Jardine, lost to Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik B Cage match
01/23 Omaha, NE lost to Igor Vodik by DQ
01/26 Moline, IL vs. Verne Gagne
01/27 Denver, CO beat Dick the Bruiser
01/30 Omaha, NE beat Verne Gagne
02/06 St. Paul, MN lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
02/09 Moline, IL beat Moose Evans
02/10 Denver, CO lost to Dick the Bruiser
02/12 St. Paul, MB w/. Larry Hennig & Harley Race, lost to Crusher, Verne Gagne & Tiny Mills
02/13 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
02/14 Omaha, NE lost to Danny Hodge by DQ
02/15 Portland, OR lost to Mad Russian
02/16 Salem, OR w/. Pepper Martin, beat Mad Russian & Juan Sebastian
02/16 Seattle, WA no contest vs. Mad Russian
02/19 Portland, OR lost to Mad Russian
02/20 Minneapolis, MN beat The Crusher
02/24 Denver, CO beat Dick the Bruiser
03/06 Omaha, NE lost to Danny Hodge B Boxing match
03/09 Minneapolis, MN beat The Crusher by DQ
03/19 Omaha, NE drew Reg Parks
03/22 Moline, IL beat Verne Gagne by DQ
04/01 Moline, IL lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
04/03 Omaha, NE beat Reg Parks
04/03 Omaha, NE w/. Don Jardine, lost to Tony Borne & Leo Newman
04/17 Minneapolis, MN beat Verne Gagne by DQ
04/20 Moline, IL beat the Crusher by DQ
04/23 Denver, CO vs. The Crusher
05/01 Omaha, NE w/. Igor Vodik, beat Tony Borne & Leo Newman
05/15 Omaha, NE lost to Mighty Igor
*Lost the AWA World Heavyweight title
05/18 Lincoln, NE beat Sid Freeman
05/22 Omaha, NE beat Mighty Igor
*Won the AWA World Heavyweight title (3)
05/26 Norfolk, NE vs. Ivan Kalmikoff
06/01 Seattle, WA beat Mad Russian
06/02 Tacoma, WA Won a 10-man Battle royal
06/03 Salem, OR lost to Mad Russian
06/05 Portland, OR beat Pepper Martin
*Won the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title (5)
06/08 Seattle, WA beat Ivan Kameroff
06/08 Seattle, WA Won a 10-man Battle royal
06/09 Portland, OR lost to Shag Thomas by DQ
06/14 Portland, OR lost to Ray Gordon by DQ
06/14 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
06/15 Seattle, WA lost to Stan Stasiak
06/18 Portland, OR lost to Stan Stasiak
*Lost the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title
06/26 Minneapolis, MN lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
07/08 Montreal, QC vs. Andreas Lambrakis
07/10 Minneapolis, MN beat The Crusher by DQ
07/17 Omaha, NE drew Igor Vodik
07/31 Omaha, NE beat Danny Hodge
08/14 Omaha, NE w/. Haru Sasaki, beat Danny Hodge & Igor Vodik
08/17 Davenport, IA beat The Crusher by DQ
08/21 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher
*Lost the AWA World Heavyweight title
08/28 Omaha, NE w/. Haru Sasaki, beat Tony Borne & Leo Newman
09/04 Omaha, NE w/. Haru Sasaki, lost to Verne Gagne & Tex McKenzie by DQ
09/05 Davenport, IA beat The Crusher Cage match
09/18 Omaha, NE w/. Haru Sasaki, beat Verne Gagne & Tex McKenzie
09/25 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher by DQ
10/02 Omaha, NE w/. Haru Sasaki, lost to Larry Hennig & Harley Race by DQ
10/09 St. Paul, MN beat The Crusher by DQ
10/16 Omaha, NE w/. Haru Sasaki, lost to Danny Hodge & Reggie Parks by DQ
10/23 Omaha, NE lost to Jack Pesek
10/30 Omaha, NE lost to Jack Pesek
11/02 Sioux City, IA w/. Haru Sasaki, beat Reg Parks & Danny Hodge
11/04 Denver, CO vs. The Crusher
11/09 Moline, IL lost to Verne Gagne
11/11 Fremont, NE vs. Reggie Parks
11/12 Denver, CO beat The Crusher
*Won the AWA World Heavyweight title (4)
11/13 Omaha, NE lost to Tim Woods
11/23 Sioux City, IA beat Stan Pulaski
11/25 Minneapolis, MN beat The Crusher by DQ
12/04 Omaha, NE beat Tim Woods by DQ
12/09 Denver, CO vs. The Crusher
12/11 Omaha, NE drew Tim Woods
12/14 Moline, IL beat Igor Vodik by DQ
12/27 Denver, CO lost to Wilbur Snyder
12/28 Mankato, MN lost to Mighty Igor by DQ
12/29 Moline, IL beat Mighty Igor

1966
01/01 St. Paul, MN beat Reg Parks
01/08 Omaha, NE lost to Mr. Wrestling
01/09 St. Paul, MN beat Mighty Igor
01/11 Sioux City, IA lost to Verne Gagne
01/14 Omaha, NE beat Mr. Wrestling
01/15 Indianapolis, IN beat Angelo Poffo
01/19 Denver, CO vs. Wilbur Snyder
01/20 St. Paul, MN beat Mighty Igor
01/21 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Igor Vodik
01/22 Chicago, IL beat Wilbur Snyder
01/29 Omaha, NE beat Tim Woods B Cage match
01/30 Minneapolis, MN lost to Verne Gagne
02/01 Louisville, KY vs. Ken Hollis
02/05 Chicago, IL beat Pat O=Connor
02/12 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig & Harley Race, lost to The Crusher, Verne Gagne, & Tiny Mills
02/13 Omaha, NE beat Tim Woods
02/15 Harlan, IA vs. Billy Red Cloud
02/19 Indianapolis, IN beat Dennis Dolly
02/25 Harlan, IA vs. Billy Red Cloud
02/26 Chicago, IL beat Dick the Bruiser (WWA champion) by count out
* Vachon became recognized as a double champion in Chicago, holder of both the AWA and WWA belts. However Bruiser continued to be recognized as WWA champion in Indianapolis and all other WWA cities. Vachon never lost the WWA title in Chicago and after Vachon lost the AWA title to Verne Gagne on February 26, 1967 in St. Paul, Minnesota, the WWA title was never mentioned again in Chicago.
03/05 Omaha, NE beat Stan Pulaski by DQ
03/15 Denver, CO beat Igor Vodik
03/17 St. Peter, ?? beat Chris Markoff
03/18 Indianapolis, IN beat Bobby Managoff
03/19 St. Paul, MN beat Wilbur Snyder
03/22 Sioux City, IA beat Reg Parks
03/26 Chicago, IL beat Dick the Bruiser
04/02 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig & Harley Race, lost to Crusher, Verne Gagne, & Reg Parks
04/?? Omaha, NE beat Haru Sasaki
04/09 Omaha, NE beat Luke Brown by DQ
04/12 Sioux City, IA beat Igor Vodik by DQ
04/23 Indianapolis, IN beat Ivan Volkoff
05/21 Chicago, IL lost to Dick the Bruiser
05/28 Omaha, NE lost to Luke Brown by DQ
06/17 Milwaukee, WI w/. The Alaskan, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
06/18 Omaha, NE w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Tim Woods & Reg Parks
06/23 Sioux City, IA lost to Luke Brown by DQ
06/24 Chicago, IL drew Wilbur Snyder
06/25 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher by DQ
06/28 Moline, IL w/. The Alaskan, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
07/07 Moline, IL beat Billy Red Cloud
07/09 Minneapolis, MN beat The Crusher
07/16 Milwaukee, WI beat Dick the Bruiser by DQ
07/19 Moline, IL drew Billy Red Cloud
07/23 Omaha, NE vs. Pat O=Connor
07/25 Chicago, IL beat Ernie Ladd
07/29 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher by DQ
07/30 St. Paul, MN beat Billy Red Cloud by DQ
08/05 Chicago, IL beat The Crusher by DQ
08/08 Montreal, QC vs. Gus Kalas
08/09 Quebec City, QC beat Larry Kasaboski
08/15 Chicago, IL beat Ernie Ladd
08/19 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher
08/20 Minneapolis, MN lost to Billy Red Cloud
08/22 Montreal, QC beat Ray Rougeau
08/23 Quebec City, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
08/26 Chicago, IL beat The Crusher
08/27 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher by DQ
08/30 Moline, IL beat Billy Red Cloud
09/10 Minneapolis, MN lost to Billy Red Cloud by DQ
09/16 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Wilbur Snyder
09/20 Moline, IL vs. Killer Kowalski
10/04 Savannah, GA w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Al & Enrique Torres
10/06 Tacoma, WA beat Pepe Cortez
10/07 Portland, OR lost to Tony Borne
10/08 Seattle, WA beat Eric Froelich
10/10 Vancouver, BC drew Paul Jones
10/11 Seattle, WA lost to Haystacks Calhoun
10/12 Lincoln, NE lost to Ron Reed
10/13 Milwaukee, WI lost to Wilbur Snyder by DQ
10/24 Omaha, NE beat Ramon Zavala
10/24 Lincoln, NE drew Tim Woods
10/29 Omaha, NE lost to Dale Lewis by DQ
10/31 Omaha, NE beat Carlos Colon
11/02 Lincoln, NE beat Jake Smith by DQ
11/05 Omaha, NE beat Dale Lewis B Strap match
11/08 Moline, IL lost to Killer Kowalski B Death match
11/11 Chicago, IL beat Wilbur Snyder
11/12 Omaha, NE lost to Dick the Bruiser
*Lost the AWA World Heavyweight title
11/19 Omaha, NE beat Dick the Bruiser
*Won the AWA World Heavyweight title (5)
11/28 Montreal, QC w/. Hans Schmidt, beat Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
11/30 Denver, CO vs. Killer Kowalski
12/02 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stan Kowalski, lost to Doug Gilbert & Reg Parks
12/05 Montreal, QC w/. Hans Schmidt vs. Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
12/12 Moline, IL beat Reg Parks
12/13 Winnipeg, MB beat Reg Parks by DQ
12/15 Mankato, MN beat Reg Parks
12/16 St. Cloud, MN vs. Billy Red Cloud
12/17 Minneapolis, MN beat Reg Parks
12/19 Montreal, QC beat Larry Raymond
12/26 Moline, IL beat Reg Parks
12/28 Fargo, ND beat Billy Red Cloud
12/29 Denver, CO no contest vs. Killer Kowalski
12/30 New Ulm, ?? beat Billy Red Cloud

1967
01/01 Minneapolis, MN beat Reg Parks
01/02 Toronto, ON lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World champion)
01/09 Montreal, QC w/. Hans Schmidt, lost to Edouard Carpentier & John Kostas by DQ
01/11 Quebec City, QC beat Benny Lima
01/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Paul Vachon, beat Al & Enrique Torres
*Won the World tag team titles
01/14 St. Paul, MN double DQ vs. Killer Kowalski
01/18 Quebec City, QC beat Maurice LaPointe
01/21 Minneapolis, MN beat Frank Diamond
01/22 St. Paul, MN beat Killer Kowalski
01/24 Chicoutimi, QC beat Hans Schmidt
*Won the International Heavyweight title
01/25 Quebec City, QC w/. Matt Gillmore, beat Manuel Cortez & Johnny Rougeau
01/27 Chicago, IL vs. Killer Kowalski
01/30 Moline, IL no contest vs. Killer Kowalski
01/31 Quebec City, QC w/. Matt Gillmore, lost to Manuel Cortez & Johnny Rougeau
02/02 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Killer Kowalski
02/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Enrique & Ramon Torres
*Lost the AWorld@ tag team titles
02/08 Quebec City, QC w/. Paul Vachon & Terry Garvin, lost to Gino Brito, Johnny & Jacques Rougeau
02/12 Omaha, NE vs. Dale Lewis
02/13 Moline, IL lost to Killer Kowalski
02/15 Quebec City, QC w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau by DQ
02/20 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
02/22 Quebec City, QC beat Sweet Daddy Siki
02/26 St. Paul, MN lost to Verne Gagne
*Lost the AWA World Heavyweight title
02/27 Montreal, QC w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
03/01 Quebec City, QC w/. Sweet Daddy Siki & Matt Gillmore, beat Edouard Carpentier, Larry Moquin, & Manuel Cortez by DQ
03/06 Montreal, QC Maurice Vachon & Sweet Daddy Siki b. Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
03/08 Quebec City, QC beat Larry Moquin
03/11 Omaha, NE lost to Dick the Bruiser
03/13 Denver, CO lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
03/15 Minneapolis, MN lost to Ernie Ladd by DQ
03/16 Fargo, ND beat Killer Kowalski
03/17 Omaha, NE lost to Bobby Shane by DQ
03/20 Montreal, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
03/22 Quebec City, QC w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, beat Buddy Rogers & Johnny Valentine by DQ
03/25 Milwaukee, WI beat Reg Parks
03/27 Montreal, QC beat Pat Flanagan
03/29 Quebec City, QC drew Johnny Valentine
04/03 Montreal, QC w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, beat Gino Brito & Manuel Cortez
04/04 Moline, IL beat Verne Gagne by DQ
04/05 Denver, CO lost to Verne Gagne
04/08 St. Paul, MN lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
04/10 Montreal, QC beat Tex Morgan
04/12 Quebec City, QC lost to Johnny Valentine
04/14 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne
04/15 St. Paul, MN lost to Verne Gagne
04/17 Moline, IL beat Doug Gilbert
04/19 Fargo, ND lost to Verne Gagne
04/21 Winnipeg, MB beat Doug Gilbert
04/23 Minneapolis, MN lost to Danny Hodge
04/23 Minneapolis, MN lost in a Battle royal
04/26 Beatrice, NE no contest vs. Bobby Shane
04/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World champion) by DQ
05/01 Montreal, QC beat The Beast
05/05 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World champion)
05/06 Omaha, NE lost to Bobby Shane by DQ
05/10 Quebec City, QC beat Johnny Rougeau by DQ
05/15 Montreal, QC beat Edouard Carpentier
05/17 Quebec City, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Larry Moquin & Johnny Rougeau
05/22 Montreal, QC beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
05/24 Quebec City, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Johnny Rougeau & Larry Moquin by DQ
06/07 Quebec City, QC w/. Hans Schmidt, beat Johnny Rougeau & Edouard Carpentier
06/12 Montreal, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Johnny Rougeau & Edaouard Carpentier
06/26 Montreal, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke & Sweet Daddy Siki, lost to Johnny Rougeau, Edouard Carpentier & Spiros Arion
07/17 Montreal, QC beat Edouard Carpentier
07/21 Quebec City, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier
07/24 Montreal, QC w/. Hans Schmidt & Baron Von Raschke, beat Edouard Carpentier, Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
07/28 Atlanta, GA lost to Al Torres
08/07 Montreal, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
08/14 Montreal, QC beat Johnny Rougeau
*Won the International Heavyweight title
08/18 Quebec City, QC w/. Matt Gillmore, lost to Johnny Rougeau & Edouard Carpentier
08/23 Vachon is injured in a vehicle accident, forcing him to relinquish the International heavyweight title.

1968
01/12 Winnipeg, MB beat Rene Goulet
01/13 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dr. X, lost to Bill Watts & Mighty Igor
01/17 Moorhead, MN beat Eddie Sharkey
01/19 Omaha, NE beat Mark Starr
01/21 St. Paul, MN beat Rene Goulet
01/22 Fairmont, MN beat Bob Rasmussen
01/23 Moline, IL beat Igor Vodik
01/24 Sterling, ?? lost to Bill Watts
01/26 Winnipeg, MB vs. Big Luke
01/27 Minneapolis, MN beat Joe Scarpello
01/31 Duluth, MN w/. Dr. X, vs. Rock Rogowski & Bill Watts
02/03 Milwaukee, WI beat Rene Goulet
02/08 Moorhead, MN beat Rene Goulet
02/10 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Bill Watts
02/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Big Luke
02/17 St. Paul, MN beat Rock Rogowski
02/19 Moline, IL w/. Doctor X, lost to Bill Watts & Igor Vodik
02/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dr. X, beat Igor Vodik & Bill Watts by DQ
02/24 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Luke Brown & Igor Vodik
02/29 Moorhead, MN vs. Igor Vodik
03/02 St. Paul, MN w/. Dr. X, lost to Luke Brown & Igor Vodik
03/04 Moline, IL w/. Dutch Savage, beat Rene Goulet & Reg Parks
03/05 Chicago, IL beat Paul Christy
03/06 Omaha, NE beat Reg Parks
03/06 Omaha, NE w/. Jim Starr, lost to Doug Gilbert & Reg Parks
03/12 Duluth, MN lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
03/15 Omaha, NE w/. Bob Orton, beat Reg Parks & Doug Gilbert
03/16 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dr. X, beat Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
*Win the Midwest tag team titles
03/17 Minneapolis, MN lost to Mighty Igor by DQ
03/18 Moline, IL beat Rene Goulet
03/22 Winnipeg, MB vs. Al Tomko
03/23 Omaha, NE w/. Bob Orton, lost to Reg Parks & Doug Gilbert
*Lost the Midwest tag team titles
03/26 Fairmount, ?? lost to Bill Watts by DQ
03/30 Minneapolis, MN drew Pat O=Connor
04/02 Moline, IL w/. Dr. X, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Bill Watts by DQ
04/05 Winnipeg, MB beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
04/07 Omaha, NE w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Doug Gilbert & Reg Parks
04/10 Crookston, MN vs. Bill Watts
04/13 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
04/21 Minneapolis, MN beat Igor Vodik by DQ
04/25 Oxford Junction, IA vs. Igor Vodik
04/26 Winnipeg, MB w/. Doctor X vs. Bill Watts & Mighty Igor
04/27 St. Paul, MN drew Luke Brown
04/29 La Moille, LA vs. Bill Watts
04/30 Moline, IL drew Doug Gilbert
04/30 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig & Harley Race, beat Luke Brown, Doug Gilbert, & Bill Watts
05/01 Moorhead, MN no contest vs. Dutch Savage
05/04 Milwaukee, WI beat Igor Vodik
05/10 Winnipeg, MB lost to Mighty Igor by DQ
05/11 St. Paul, MN lost to Mighty Igor by DQ
05/13 Moline, IL beat Rene Goulet
05/15 Duluth, MN beat Rene Goulet
05/17 Portland, OR lost to Luigi Macera by DQ
05/18 Drain, OR lost to Johnny Kostas
05/23 Salem, OR drew Johnny Kostas
05/24 Portland, OR beat Johnny Kostas
05/30 Salem, OR beat Moondog Mayne
*Won the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title (6)
05/31 Portland, OR lost to Johnny War Eagle by DQ
06/06 Salem, OR Lost to Moondog Mayne
*Lost the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title
06/07 Portland, OR beat Stan Stasiak
06/11 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, beat Moondog Mayne & Beauregard
06/29 Bloomington, MN beat Dutch Savage
07/05 Portland, OR beat Paul Diamond
07/09 Portland, OR lost to Moondog Mayne
07/27 Chicago, IL beat Dutch Savage
08/10 Chicago, IL lost to The Crusher
World Wrestling Association:
08/21 Los Angeles, CA beat Jerry Monti
08/23 Los Angeles, CA beat Mil Mascaras
08/28 Los Angeles, CA w/. El Mongol, lost to Buddy Moreno & Pepper Martin
09/04 Los Angeles, CA lost to Lou Anthony
09/06 Los Angeles, CA beat Bobo Brazil by DQ
09/11 Los Angeles, CA beat Ramon Ortega
Japan Wrestling Association:
09/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Red Bastein, beat Antonio Inoki & Mitsu Hirai
09/21 Osaka, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
09/23 Mizusawa, Japan w/. Karl Karlsson, lost to Giant Baba & Kim III
09/24 Morioka, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma
09/25 Sannohe, Japan w/. Red Bastein, beat Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
09/27 Sapporo, Japan w/. El Medico, lost to Michiaki Yoshimura & Kim III
09/28 Sapporo, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
10/01 Akita, Japan double count out vs. Kim III
10/02 Tanagata, Japan beat Antonio Inoki by count out
10/03 Haramachi, Japan w/. Red Bastein & El Medico, lost to Giant Baba, Mitsu Hirai & Michiaki Yoshimura
10/04 Tokyo, Japan vs. Karl Kox
10/05 Tokyo, Japan beat Kotetsu Yamamoto by DQ
10/06 Numata, Japan w/. Red Bastein, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
10/07 Yokohama, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma
10/08 Akishima, Japan w/. Karl Kox & El Medico, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
10/10 Fukuyama, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
10/11 Shimonoseki, Japan w/. El Medico, lost to Giant Baba & Kim III
10/12 Kitakyushi, Japan w/. Red Bastein & Buddy Moreno, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Kotetsu Yamamoto
10/14 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Buddy Moreno, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
10/18 Nagasaki, Japan lost to Giant Baba by DQ
10/19 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Red Bastein, lost to Giant Baba & Kim III
10/20 Hitayoshi, Japan beat Michiaki Yoshimura
10/21 Kagoshima, Japan double count out vs. Antonio Inoki
10/22 Hondo, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma
10/24 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Karl Kox, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
10/25 Himeji, Japan beat Kim III
10/26 Toyama, Japan w/. Red Bastein, lost to Giant Baba & Kim III
10/27 Nagahama, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
10/29 Nagoya, Japan w/. Karl Kox, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
10/30 Hamamatsu, Japan double count out vs. Antonio Inoki
10/31 Gifu, Japan beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
11/01 Tokyo, Japan w/. Red Bastein & Karl Kox, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki, & Kim III
11/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Red Bastein, beat Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
11/03 Sagamihara, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma
11/04 Naoetsu, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
11/05 Tsuruga, Japan lost to Kotetsu Yamamoto
11/06 Hiratsuka, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
Promoter Paul Jones:
11/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Paul & Stan Vachon, lost to Bob Armstrong, Alberto & Ramon Torres
11/29 Atlanta, GA w/. Paul & Stan Vachon, lost to Ray Gunkel, Buddy Fuller, & Bill Dromo
11/30 Atlanta, GA beat Bob Boyer
12/06 Atlanta, GA lost to Buddy Fuller
World Wrestling Association:
12/28 Los Angeles, CA drew Pepper Gomez

Wrestled in New Zealand as "Gaston LaFarge" in 1968.

1969
01/06 San Diego, CA lost to Fred Blassie
American Wrestling Association:
01/11 Omaha, NE w/. Paul Vachon, beat Reggie Parks & Woody Farmer
01/14 Moline, IL w/. Paul Vachon, beat The Crusher & Bill Watts
01/17 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, beat Billy Red Lyons & Bill Watts
01/18 Minneapolis, MN drew Billy Red Lyons
01/20 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Vachon vs. Luke Brown & Bill Watts
01/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Joe Scarpello & Billy Red Lyons
01/25 Omaha, NE w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Chris Tolos & Stan Pulaski
01/26 St. Paul, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat Billy Red Lyons & Bill Watts
01/27 Moline, IL beat Joe Scarpello
01/28 Sterling, ?? w/. Paul Vachon vs. Chris Markoff & Bill Watts
02/04 Brainerd, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat Rene Goulet & Bill Watts
02/05 Moorhead, MN lost to Rene Goulet
02/06 Milwaukee, WI lost to Bill Watts by DQ
02/08 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat The Crusher B Handicap match
02/11 Moline, IL lost to Bill Watts
02/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Pampero Firpo & Billy Red Lyons
02/15 Owatona, ?? w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Billy Red Lyons & Bill Watts
02/16 St. Paul, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat The Crusher & Pampero Firpo
02/18 Duluth, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat Billy Red Lyons & Bill Watts
02/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Vachon & Dr. X, beat Crusher, Pampero Firpo, & Billy Red Lyons
02/25 Edginton, MN lost to Rene Goulet
02/26 Moorhead, MN beat Pampero Firpo by DQ
02/27 Mankato, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat Billy Red Lyons & Bill Watts
02/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Red Lyons
03/01 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne
03/04 Moline, IL w/. Paul Vachon, beat The Crusher B Handicap match
03/08 St. Paul, MN beat Pampero Firpo
03/12 Fargo, ND w/. Paul Vachon & Dr. X, beat Crusher, Pampero Firpo & Billy Red Lyons
03/15 Duluth, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons by DQ
03/16 St. Paul, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat The Crusher & Pampero Firpo
03/18 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Pat O=Connor & Wilbur Snyder
03/19 Moorhead, MN beat Pampero Firpo
03/23 Bloomington, MN w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
03/24 Minot, ND vs. Billy Red Lyons
03/25 Moline, IL w/. Paul Vachon, beat The Crusher & Larry Hennig
03/27 Mankato, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Billy Red Lyons & Bill Watts by DQ
03/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Billy Red Lyons & Pampero Firpo
03/29 Duluth, MN vs. Pampero Firpo
04/07 LaCrosse, WI w/. Paul Vachon vs. Luke Brown & Bill Watts
04/09 Tracy, ?? w/. Paul Vachon vs. Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons
04/10 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons
04/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons
04/15 Moline, IL w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons by DQ
04/19 Bloomington, MN w/. Paul Vachon & Dr. X, lost to The Crusher, Red Bastein, & Billy Red Lyons
04/22 Duluth, MN vs. Pampero Firpo
04/25 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons
04/26 Milwaukee, WI lost to Red Bastein by DQ
04/28 Fort William, ON w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons
05/01 Moorhead, MN lost to The Crusher
05/03 St. Paul, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat Luis Martinez & Joe Scarpello
05/06 Moline, IL w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons
05/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon & Dr. X, lost to Red Bastein, Billy Red Lyons, & Bill Watts
05/09 Milwaukee, WI beat Pampero Firpo
05/10 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat The Crusher & Bill Watts
05/14 Grand Forks, ND w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons
05/17 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
05/19 Fargo, ND vs. The Crusher
05/20 Moline, IL vs. Red Bastein
05/22 Fort William, ON lost to the Crusher
05/23 Winnipeg, MB lost to The Crusher
05/24 Duluth, MN w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons
05/28 Moorhead, MN drew Red Bastein
05/28 Moorhead, MN w/. Paul Vachon & Larry Hennig, lost to Pampero Firpo, Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons
05/31 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, beat The Crusher B Handicap match
06/21 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. The Crusher & Pampero Firpo
06/26 Bloomington, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons
07/12 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons
07/15 Davenport, IA w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons
07/19 Lincoln, NE beat Rene Goulet
07/19 Lincoln, NE w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Bob Ellis & Rene Goulet
07/22 Duluth, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat Crusher & Verne Gagne
07/23 Fargo, ND vs. Red Bastein
07/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to The Crusher & Dick the Bruiser
07/25 Burlington, IA w/. Paul Vachon vs. Red Bastein & Bob Geigel
07/25 Burlington, IA vs. Red Bastein
07/26 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig
08/02 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, lost the Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
08/06 Duluth, MN lost to Dr. X by DQ
08/08 Princeton, MN w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Wilbur Snyder & Bill Watts
08/09 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, beat Billy Red Lyons & Red Bastein
08/12 Sioux City, IA w/. Paul Vachon vs. Bob Ellis & Stan Pulaski
08/18 Davenport, IA lost to Red Bastein by DQ
08/21 Winnipeg, MB lost to Bill Watts
08/23 Minneapolis, MN lost to Dick the Bruiser
08/26 Sioux City, IA lost to Tarzan Tyler
08/29 Denver, CO beat Joe Scarpello
08/30 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, beat The Crusher & Dick the Bruiser
*Won the AWA World tag team titles
09/06 Los Angeles, CA w/. Paul Vachon, beat Wilbur Snyder & Bill Watts
09/08 Davenport, IA w/. Paul Vachon & Dr. X, lost to Billy Red Lyons, Red Bastein, & Bill Watts
09/09 Sioux City, IA vs. Tarzan Tyler
09/12 Winnipeg, MB beat Bruce Kirk
09/13 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, beat Pat O=Connor & Wilbur Snyder
09/17 Duluth, MN beat Dr. X by count out
09/19 Denver, CO lost to Bill Watts
09/20 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons by DQ
09/23 Bismarck, ND lost to Red Bastein by DQ
09/26 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Bill Watts & Man Mountain Mike
09/27 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, beat Edouard Carpentier & Wilbur Snyder
10/03 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, beat Dick the Bruiser & Moose Cholak
10/04 St. Paul, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons by DQ
10/11 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, beat Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons
10/13 Los Angeles, CA w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons
10/18 St. Paul, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons
10/25 Minneapolis, MN lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
10/25 Minneapolis, MN lost in a Battle royal
10/28 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne
10/29 Fargo, ND w/. Paul Vachon lost to Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons by DQ
10/30 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Basetin & Billy Red Lyons by DQ
11/01 St. Louis, MO lost to Bill Watts by DQ
11/08 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons by DQ
11/13 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons by DQ
11/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Bill Watts & Edouard Carpentier by DQ
11/25 Los Angeles, CA w/. Paul Vachon, beat Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons
11/26 Moorhead, MN lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
11/27 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons
11/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Edouard Carpentier & Bill Watts
12/06 St. Paul, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons
12/12 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons
12/14 Bloomington, MN w/. Paul Vachon & Larry Hennig, lost to Red Bastein, Pepper Gomez, & Edouard Carpentier
12/19 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons

1970
01/09 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon & Larry Hennig, lost to Red Bastein, Billy Red Lyons, & Pepper Gomez
01/16 Omaha, NE w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons
01/23 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon, beat Edouard Carpentier & Bruce Kirk by DQ
01/24 Omaha, NE w/. Paul Vachon, beat Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons
01/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Edouard Carpentier & The Crusher
01/30 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher
02/01 Minneapolis, MN lost to The Crusher
02/03 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier
02/06 Denver, CO lost to The Crusher
02/07 Omaha, NE w/. Paul Vachon, drew Reg Parks & Stan Pulaski
02/13 Winnipeg, MB lost to The Crusher
02/14 Duluth, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Edouard Carpentier & The Crusher
02/15 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher B Cage match
02/19 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, lost to The Crusher & Edouard Carpentier (Non-title)
02/20 Winnipeg, MB lost to The Crusher
02/23 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Edouard Carpentier & The Crusher
02/25 Fargo, ND lost to The Crusher
03/01 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat Edouard Carpentier & The Crusher by DQ
03/07 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Edouard Carpentier & The Crusher
03/10 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Edouard Carpentier & The Crusher by DQ
03/14 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Verne Gagne & The Crusher
03/16 Chicago, IL lost to The Crusher
03/20 Omaha, NE w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Reg Parks & Stan Pulaski
03/22 Minneapolis, MN vs. Pepper Gomez
03/25 Fargo, ND w/. Paul Vachon, beat Edouard Carpentier & Pepper Gomez
03/26 Denver, CO lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
(03/28 Minneapolis, MN TV) w/. Paul Vachon, beat Jack Pesek & Tony Savoldi C taping date?
03/29 St. Paul, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons
04/04 Elk River, ?? Vs. Edouard Carpentier
04/07 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier & The Crusher
04/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to The Crusher & Edouard Carpentier (Non-title)
04/11 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Red Bastein
04/12 Duluth, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat Edouard Carpentier & The Crusher
04/18 St. Paul, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons
04/21 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, drew Edouard Carpentier & The Crusher
04/22 Rockford, IL w/. Paul Vachon, beat Red Bastein & Billy Red Lyons
04/24 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Verne Gagne & The Crusher
04/25 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne
05/02 Minneapolis, MN ??
05/07 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, beat Verne Gagne & The Crusher
05/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, beat The Crusher & Edouard Carpentier
05/09 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastein & Pepper Gomez
05/16 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher
05/20 Fargo, ND lost to Pepper Gomez
05/20 Fargo, ND w/. Blackjack Daniels & Dr. X, lost to Red Bastein, Pepper Gomez, & Billy Red Lyons
05/22 Winnipeg, MB lost to The Crusher
05/23 Duluth, MN w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier & The Crusher
05/29 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Pepper Gomez & The Crusher by DQ
06/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Pepper Gomez by DQ
06/13 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher B Cage match
06/16 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, beat Ernie Ladd & Wilbur Snyder
06/30 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon & Jack Lanza, lost to Dick the Bruiser, Crusher, & Ernie Ladd
07/07 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Bobo Brazil & Ernie Ladd
07/10 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon, beat The Crusher & Verne Gagne
07/11 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher by DQ
07/30 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to The Crusher & Mighty Igor by DQ
07/31 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
08/14 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher Cage match
08/22 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastein & Pepper Gomez
08/28 Denver, CO lost to The Crusher Cage match
09/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig
09/12 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig
09/15 Bismarck, ND w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig
09/25 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Bull Bullinski & Mighty Igor
09/26 Omaha, NE w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastein & Pepper Gomez by DQ
10/03 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon & Jack Lanza, lost to Red Bastein, Pepper Gomez, & Edouard Carpentier
10/09 Winnipeg, MB beat Paul Diamond
10/10 Omaha, NE beat Reggie Parks
10/17 Omaha, NE w/. Paul Vachon, beat Stan Frazier & Tex McKenzie
10/20 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Red Bastein & Pepper Gomez
(10/20 Sioux Falls, SD w/. Paul Vachon, beat Reggie Parks & Billy Red Cloud)
10/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Bull Bullinski & The Crusher
10/24 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stan Kowalski, lost to Red Bastein & Pepper Gomez
10/30 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastein & Pepper Gomez by DQ
10/31 St. Paul, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastein & Pepper Gomez by DQ
11/06 Marshall, ?? lost to Red Bastein
11/07 Omaha, NE w/. Paul Vachon, beat Red Bastein & Pepper Gomez
11/09 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne
11/11 Rockford, IL w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastein & Pepper Gomez
11/13 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon, beat Red Bastein & Pepper Gomez
11/14 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, beat The Crusher & Bull Bullinski
11/20 Duluth, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Bull Bullinski & The Crusher
11/21 Omaha, NE lost to Red Bastein by DQ
11/27 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon, lost to The Crusher & Bull Bullinski
12/04 Fairmount, ?? vs. Red Bastein
12/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Red Bastein & Bull Bullinski
12/12 St. Paul, MN w/. Jack Lanza, beat Bull Bullinski & The Crusher
12/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to The Crusher & Bull Bullinski by DQ
12/29 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon, beat The Crusher & Bull Bullinski
12/20 Fargo, ND beat Buddy Wolfe

1971
01/08 Rockford, IL w/. Paul Vachon, lost to The Crusher & Bull Bullinski by DQ
01/14 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon b. The Crusher & Bull Bullinski
01/15 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon & Blackjack Lanza, beat The Crusher, Bull Bullinski, & Hercules Cortez
01/16 Minneapolis, MN beat Billy Red Cloud
01/19 Bismarck, ND w/. Paul Vachon, double DQ vs. The Crusher & Bull Bullinski
01/27 Fargo, ND beat Paul Diamond
02/03 Oshkosh, WI lost to Hercules Cortez
02/04 Denver, CO vs. Paul Diamond
02/14 Duluth, MN lost to Red Bastein
02/15 Winnipeg, MB lost to The Crusher
02/20 St. Paul, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastein & Hercules Cortez
02/24 Honolulu, HI w/. Paul Vachon, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
03/01 Winnipeg, MB lost to The Crusher
03/13 Honolulu, HI lost to Verne Gagne
03/18 Denver, CO lost to Bull Bullinski
03/20 St. Paul, MN w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Verne Gagne & Haystacks Calhoun
03/22 Moline, IL w/. Paul Vachon, beat Red Bastein & Hercules Cortez by DQ
03/24 Fargo, ND w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Red Bastein & Hercules Cortez
04/03 St. Paul, MN lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
04/10 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
04/17 St. Paul, MN beat Larry Hennig
04/17 St. Paul, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Blackjack Lanza
04/20 Moline, IL beat Wilbur Snyder
04/24 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Red Bastein & Hercules Cortez
04/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, beat Wilbur Snyder & Bull Bullinski
05/14 Denver, CO lost to The Crusher
05/15 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastein & Hercules Cortez
*Lost the AWA World tag team titles
06/05 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastein & Hercules Cortez
06/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastein & Hercules Cortez
06/12 Omaha, NE w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastein & Hercules Cortez
06/26 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastein & Hercules Cortez
07/17 Chicago, IL lost to Wilbur Snyder
08/03 Verdun, QC w/. Paul Vachon vs. Edouard Carpentier & Yvon Robert Jr. B Cage match
08/14 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
08/30 Toronto, ON w/. Paul Vachon, beat Lou Klein & Dewey Robertson
09/05 Toronto, ON w/. Paul Vachon, beat Dewey Robertson & Mike Loren
09/24 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
09/25 Milwaukee, WI lost to Bobby Heenan by DQ
10/17 Toronto, ON w/. Paul Vachon, beat Lou Klein & Dewey Robertson
10/31 Toronto, ON w/. Paul Vachon, beat Dewey Robertson & Reg Parks
11/13 St. Paul, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
11/14 Duluth, MN w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
11/15 Grand Forks, ND w/. Paul Vachon vs. Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
11/26 Detroit, MI w/. Paul Vachon, beat Frankie Adonis & Tom DeMarco
11/28 Toronto, ON w/. Paul Vachon, beat Ben Justice & Mike Loren
12/25 Honolulu, HI vs. Don Muraco

1972
01/01 Honolulu, HI lost to Sam Steamboat
01/01 Honolulu, HI w/. Jack Bence, lost to Don Muraco & Johnny Barend
01/12 Honolulu, HI lost to Ed Francis
01/15 Honolulu, HI w/. Sweet Daddy Siki drew Jimmy Snuka & Sam Steamboat
01/26 Honolulu, HI w/. Lonnie Mayne, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Johnny Barend
01/29 Honolulu, HI lost to Ed Francis
02/16 Honolulu, HI lost to Lonnie Mayne
02/19 Honolulu, HI lost to Jimmy Snuka
02/21 Fairmont, ?? vs. Dr. X
02/22 Moline, IL lost to Dusty Rhodes
02/23 Cheyenne, WY lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
02/24 Denver, CO lost to Dusty Rhodes
02/25 Peoria, IL beat Lars Anderson by DQ
02/25 Peoria, IL w/. The Crusher, beat Dusty Rhodes & Lars Anderson
02/26 St. Paul, MN lost to Dusty Rhodes
02/27 Green Bay, WI lost to Ivan Koloff
02/28 Quebec City, QC w/. Paul Vachon, beat Yvon Robert & Jerry Brown by DQ
03/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
04/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
05/18 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dr. X, lost to Ivan Koloff & Stan Kowalski
06/26 Ottawa, ON w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
09/08 Denver, CO beat Hans Hermann
09/09 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dr. X, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
10/17 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Edouard Carpentier, Yvon Robert, & Jean Ferre (Andre the Giant)
10/19 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Killer Kowalski
10/21 Milwaukee, WI w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
10/25 Fargo, ND w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
11/09 Winnipeg, MB beat Larry Hennig
11/09 Winnipeg, MB lost in a Battle royal
11/11 Minneapolis, MN lost to Nick Bockwinkel
11/30 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
12/03 Quebec City, QC w/. Paul Vachon, beat Gino Brito & Dino Bravo
12/03 Quebec City, QC lost in a Battle royal
12/04 Ottawa, ON w/. Paul Vachon, beat Dino Bravo & Gino Brito
12/18 Quebec City, QC w/. Paul Vachon, beat Edouard Carpentier & Jackie Wiecz
12/27 Ottawa, ON w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Jackie Wiecz by DQ

1973
02/04 Toronto, ON beat Gino Brito
02/05 Ottawa, ON w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Edouard Carpentier & Cleroux
02/19 Ottawa, ON w/. Killer Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Domenic Denucci, Edouard Carpentier & Jean Ferre
04/01 Toronto, ON w/. Paul Vachon, drew Dino Bravo & Gino Brito
04/18 Ibaragi, Japan w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Great Kusatsu & Strong Kobayashi
*Won the IWE tag team titles
05/07 Quebec City, QC beat Edouard Carpentier
*Won the Grand Prix Heavyweight title
05/14 Funabashi, Japan w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Great Kusatsu & Rusher Kimura
*Lost the IWE tag team titles
06/27 Montreal, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier
*Lost the Grand Prix heavyweight title
09/24 Ottawa, ON beat Don Leo Jonathan
09/29 Milwaukee, WI w/. The Crusher, beat Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff Cage match
11/06 Verdun, QC lost to Gilles Poisson
11/12 Quebec City, QC w/. Paul Vachon, beat Killer Kowalski & Gilles Poisson
11/14 Omaha, NE beat Billy Graham
11/15 Winnipeg, MB beat Reg Parks
11/20 Verdun, QC no contest vs. Toru Tanaka
11/26 Quebec City, QC lost to Toru Tanaka by DQ
12/04 Moline, IL w/. Crusher, beat Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff
12/29 Minneapolis, MN w/. Crusher, beat Billy Graham & Lars Anderson

1974
01/05 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Billy Graham
01/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. The Crusher, beat Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff - Cage match
01/18 Chicago, IL lost to Chris Taylor by DQ
01/18 Chicago, IL lost in a two-ring Battle royal
01/19 Milwaukee, WI w/. The Crusher, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
02/12 Moline, IL w/. The Crusher, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
02/16 Milwaukee, WI lost to Billy Graham by DQ
02/17 Minneapolis, MN w/. The Crusher, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens -- * "illegal" man pinned, no title change.
03/05 Portland, OR beat Karl Krupp
03/06 Corvallis, OR beat Monte Zuma
03/07 Salem, OR beat Kurt Von Steiger by count out
03/12 Portland, OR drew Jimmy Snuka
03/14 Salem, OR lost to Kurt Von Steiger
03/15 Eugene, OR lost to Kurt Von Steiger
03/16 Portland, OR beat Eric Froelich
03/19 Portland, OR lost to Jack Brisco
03/22 Denver, CO w/. The Crusher, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens - No DQ match
04/04 Winnipeg, MB w/. The Crusher, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
04/05 Chicago, IL beat Prince Pullins
04/07 Green Bay, WI w/. The Crusher, beat Billy Graham & Larry Heinemi - Cage match
04/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. The Crusher, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
08/14 Truro, NS vs. Gino Brito B Chain match
08/28 Truro, NS vs. Jos Leduc B Cage match
10/08 Verdun, QC w/. Gypsy Joe, drew Don Leo Jonathan & Jos Leduc
10/15 Verdun, QC w/. Gypsy Joe & Chin Lee, lost to Serge Dumont, Jos & Paul Leduc
10/29 Verdun, QC beat Chin Lee
10/30 Verdun, QC lost to Gypsy Joe

1975
04/10 Tokyo, Japan beat Mighty Inoue
*Won the IWE International title
06/28 St. Paul, MN lost to Chris Taylor by count out
06/29 Sheboygan, WI beat Bull Bullinski
09/27 Minneapolis, MN w/. Jos Leduc, no contest vs. Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
10/20 Fort Worth, TX vs. Peter Maivia
10/21 Dallas, TX lost to Rick Martel
10/27 Fort Worth, TX lost to Al Madril
10/28 Dallas, TX lost to Red Bastein

1976
02/15 Green Bay, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, double DQ vs. Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
02/18 Davenport, IA w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Bull Bullinski & Jos Leduc
02/29 St. Paul, MN lost to Bull Bullinski
03/03 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Larry Hennig
03/06 Milwaukee, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Pampero Firpo & Kim Duk
03/14 Green Bay, WI drew Chris Taylor
03/16 Omaha, NE double DQ vs. Jos Leduc
03/16 Omaha, ME lost in a Battle royal
03/18 Winnipeg, MB lost to Chris Taylor by DQ
03/23 Fargo, ND w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
04/04 Kenosha, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Pampero Firpo & The Crusher
04/06 Omaha, NE beat Pampero Firpo
04/07 Davenport, IA drew Dick Blood
04/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Pampero Firpo & Larry Hennig
04/10 Minneapolis, MN beat Pampero Firpo
04/17 Milwaukee, WI lost to Wilbur Snyder by DQ
04/19 Sapporo, Japan lost to Rusher Kimura
*Lost the IWE International title
04/21 Davenport, IA lost to Larry Hennig by DQ
04/25 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Khosrow Vaziri
04/27 Omaha, NE beat Dick Blood
04/29 Winnipeg, MB lost to Greg Gagne by DQ
05/02 Green Bay, WI beat Billy Red Cloud
05/02 Green Bay, WI co-won a two ring Battle royal
05/04 Omaha, NE lost to Jim Brunzell
05/05 Davenport, IA beat Chris Taylor by DQ
05/08 Milwaukee, WI lost to Jos Leduc by DQ
05/09 Virginia, ?? w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
05/13 Burlington, ?? w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
05/15 Chicago, IL lost to Greg Gagne by DQ
05/19 Davenport, IA no contest vs. Jos Leduc
05/20 Winnipeg, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs. Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
05/22 Milwaukee, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs. Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
05/23 Green Bay, WI beat Larry Hennig
05/25 Omaha, NE w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs. Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
06/05 St. Paul, MN w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc by DQ
06/07 Davenport, IA w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs. Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
06/08 Omaha, NE w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
06/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
06/11 Denver, CO w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs. Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
06/12 Milwaukee, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc B No DQ match
07/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc - Lumberjack match
07/10 Milwaukee, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
07/13 Omaha, NE w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc - Lumberjack match
07/14 Davenport, IA w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
07/16 Denver, CO w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc - Lumberjack match
07/17 Rockford, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
07/18 Green Bay, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel
07/23 Chicago, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell by DQ
07/24 Minneapolis, MN w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs. Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
07/27 Omaha, NE beat Bull Bullinski
07/28 Davenport, IA lost to Nick Bockwinkel
07/30 Denver, CO w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher by DQ
07/31 Milwaukee, WI beat Ray Stevens
08/04 Peoria, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
08/08 Green Bay, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell by DQ
08/10 Omaha, NE w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs. Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
08/11 Davneport, IA beat Greg Gagne
08/14 Minneapolis, MN beat Greg Gagne
08/19 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jim Brunzell
08/24 Omaha, NE drew Billy Francis
08/25 Davenport, IA w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
08/27 Chicago, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke & Ox Baker, lost to Jim Brunzell, Greg Gagne, & Wilbur Snyder
08/28 St. Paul, MN w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jim Burnzell & Greg Gagne
08/29 Green Bay, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
09/06 Omaha, NE w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
09/11 Milwaukee, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
09/16 Winnipeg, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
09/21 Omaha, NE beat Billy Red Cloud
09/24 St. Paul, MN lost to Peter Maivia
09/26 Green Bay, WI lost to The Crusher
09/29 Davenport, IA lost to Jim Brunzell
09/30 Kansas City, KS w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Black Gordman & Goliath
*Won the Central States tag team titles
10/03 Duluth, MN w/. Baron Von Raschke & Pierre Poisson, lost to Jim Brunzell, Greg & Verne Gagne
10/05 Omaha, NE lost to Peter Maivia
10/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Peter Maivia & Billy Francis
10/09 Milwaukee, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
10/10 Minneapolis, MN lost to Peter Maivia
10/19 Omaha, NE beat Buck Zumhofe
10/20 Davenport, IA lost to The Crusher
10/21 Kansas City, KS w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Mike George & Super Intern
*Lost the Central States tag team titles
10/22 Denver, CO w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to The Crusher & Peter Maivia
10/25 Fargo, ND no contest vs. The Crusher
10/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Peter Maivia
10/29 St. Paul, MN beat Bill Francis
10/30 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher
11/04 Macomb, ?? w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to The Crusher & Greg Gagne
11/10 Davenport, IA w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to The Crusher & Peter Maivia
11/12 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher by DQ
11/19 Denver, CO no contest vs. The Crusher
11/20 Chicago, IL lost to Greg Gagne
11/25 Minneapolis, MN lost to The Crusher
11/27 Milwaukee, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Peter Maivia & The Crusher
11/30 Omaha, NE no contest vs. The Crusher
12/01 Davenport, IA lost to The Crusher B Saloon match
12/05 Green Bay, WI lost to The Crusher
12/09 Winnipeg, MB lost to The Crusher by DQ
12/11 Milwaukee, WI beat Bull Bullinski
12/14 Omaha, NE beat Billy Francis by DQ
12/17 St. Paul, MN beat Billy Francis by DQ
12/26 Green Bay, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs. Peter Maivia & The Crusher
12/28 Moline, IL lost to Billy Francis
12/29 Denver, CO lost to The Crusher B Death match

1977
01/02 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher B Cage match
01/07 Chicago, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to The Crusher & Billy Francis
01/13 Winnipeg, MB lost to The Crusher B Cage match
01/15 Peoria, IL lost to The Crusher
01/16 Minneapolis, MN w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Billy Francis & Peter Maivia
01/19 Omaha, NE lost to The Crusher B Cage match
01/20 Davenport, IA lost to Chris Taylor
01/23 Green Bay, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Billy Francis & The Crusher - Cage match
01/29 Rockford, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Peter Maivia & The Crusher by DQ
01/30 Minneapolis, MN w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
02/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Pierre Poisson & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jim Brunzell, Greg Gagne, & Billy Francis
06/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bobby Duncum & Jack Lanza, drew Bob Backlund, Jim Brunzell, & Bill Francis
06/25 Milwaukee, WI w/. Boris Breznikoff, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
07/07 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Robinson
09/05 Montreal, QC w/. Gilles Poisson, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Gino Brito by DQ
09/12 Montreal, QC beat Gino Brito by DQ
09/19 Montreal, QC lost to Gino Brito by DQ
09/27 Verdun, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier
10/03 Montreal, QC w/. Tarzan Tyler & Sailor White, no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier, Gino Brito, & Richard Charland
10/24 Montreal, QC w/. Waldo Von Erich vs. Gino Brito & Spiros Arion

1978
02/28 Montreal, QC w/. ??, beat Waldo Von Erich & Tony Parisi
04/22 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Gilles Poisson & Alexis Smirnoff
08/13 Toronto, ON w/. Chris Tolos, lost to Billy Red Lyons & Dewey Robertson
09/06 Montreal, QC beat El Santo #1
12/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens by CO

1979
01/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens B Cage match
02/11 Denver, CO w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens by count out
02/18 Green Bay, WI w/. Verne Gagne, no contest vs. Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
02/26 Omaha, NE w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens by count out
03/02 Denver, CO w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens B Cage match
03/15 Winnipeg, MB beat Iron Sheik
03/17 Omaha, NE w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens B Cage match
03/23 Denver, CO beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion) by DQ
03/30 Omaha, NE lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA champion) by DQ
03/31 Milwaukee, WI w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens by count out
04/05 Winnipeg, MB beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA champion) *Title is held up.
04/11 Omaha, NE double count out vs. Nick Bockwinkel (AWA champion) B No DQ match
04/14 Denver, CO lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA Champion) by DQ
04/15 Minneapolis, MN w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens by count out
04/22 Milwaukee, WI w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
04/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff B Cage match
05/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff B No DQ match
05/06 Minneapolis, MN w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens B Cage match
05/10 Winnipeg, MB beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion) by DQ
05/11 Omaha, NE w/. Verne Gagne, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Duncum
05/13 Green Bay, WI w/. Verne Gagne, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Pat Patterson
05/18 Rockford, IL w/. Greg Gagne, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Pat Patterson
05/25 Denver, CO beat Bobby Duncum
06/01 Omaha, NE w/. Greg Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Nick Bockwinkel
06/02 Milwaukee, WI lost to Super Destroyer Mark II
06/03 St. Paul, MN drew Nick Bockwinkel
06/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
*Won the AWA World tag team titles
06/10 Green Bay, WI no contest vs. Nick Bockwinkel
06/15 Denver, CO w/. Greg Gagne, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Duncum
06/16 Omaha, NE beat Super Destroyer Mark II
06/22 Rockford, IL w/. Greg Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
06/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Verne Gagne & The Crusher, beat Nick Bockwinkel, Bobby Duncum, & Super Destroyer Mark II
07/01 Green Bay, WI w/. Verne Gagne, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Duncum
07/06 Pekin, IL beat Nick Bockwinkel
07/07 Omaha, NE drew Ray Stevens
07/08 Green Bay, WI no contest vs. Nick Bockwinkel
07/13 Denver, CO w/. Verne Gagne, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Duncum
07/14 Milwaukee, WI w/. Verne Gagne, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
07/15 Minneapolis, MN lost to Ray Stevens by DQ
07/19 Winnipeg, MB beat Ray Stevens B Taped Fist match
07/20 Rockford, IL beat Ray Stevens B Taped Fist match
07/28 Omaha, NE w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Super Destroyer Mark II
08/03 Denver, CO w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
08/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
08/05 Minneapolis, MN w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
08/11 Omaha, NE w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Bobby Duncum & Super Destroyer Mark II
08/15 Winnipeg, MB w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Stan Hansen & Bobby Duncum
*Lost AWA tag team titles, (loss not acknowledged in the United States)
08/19 Green Bay, WI w/. Greg Gagne & Steve Olsonowski, beat Jesse Ventura, Alfred Hayes, & Super Destroyer Mark II
08/24 Omaha, NE w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Bobby Duncum & Super Destroyer Mark II
08/25 Chicago, IL w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
08/26 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Robinson, beat Bobby Duncum & Stan Hansen
08/31 Kewanee, ?? w/. Greg Gagne, beat Bobby Duncum & Super Destroyer Mark II
09/08 Omaha, NE lost to Super Destroyer Mark II
09/09 Toronto, ON beat Jay Youngblood
09/09 Toronto, ON lost to Greg Valentine
09/12 Winnipeg, MB beat Stan Hansen
09/15 Chicago, IL beat Raul Guzman
09/22 Rockford, IL w/. Greg Gagne, beat Bobby Duncum & Super Destroyer Mark II
09/24 Peoria, IL w/. Greg Gagne, lost to Super Destroyer Marks II & III
09/25 Omaha, NE w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Super Destroyer Marks II & III
09/28 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Super Destroyer Marks II & III
09/30 Minneapolis, MN beat Alfred Hayes
09/30 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Super Destroyer Marks II & III
10/09 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Super Destroyer Mark III
10/10 Omaha, NE beat Alfred Hayes
10/12 Milwaukee, WI beat Alfred Hayes
10/14 Green Bay, WI beat Alfred Hayes
10/14 Green Bay, WI w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Super Destroyer Mark II & III
10/16 St. Paul, MN w/. Kenny Jay, lost to Alfred Hayes & Super Destroyer Mark II
10/20 Denver, CO w/. Verne Gagne, beat Bobby Duncum & Jesse Ventura
10/21 Minneapolis, MN w/. Verne Gagne, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Duncum
10/24 Omaha, NE beat Alfred Hayes
10/28 Milwaukee, WI lost to Super Destroyer Mark II
10/28 Milwaukee, WI lost in a Battle royal
10/30 Peoria, IL beat Alfred Hayes
10/30 Peoria, IL lost in a Battle royal
11/07 Omaha, NE lost to Super Destroyer Mark II
11/11 Green Bay, WI beat Super Destroyer Mark III
11/12 Winnipeg, MB beat Alfred Hayes
11/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Verne Gagne, beat Super Destroyer Marks II & III
11/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Verne Gagne, beat Super Destroyer Mark II & III
11/28 Omaha, NE w/. Verne Gagne, beat Super Destroyer Mark II & III
12/01 Chicago, IL w/. Verne Gagne, beat Super Destroyer Marks II & III
12/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Verne Gagne, beat Super Destroyer Marks II & III
12/09 Minneapolis, MN beat Super Destroyer Mark III
12/12 Omaha, NE w/. Greg Gagne, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
12/14 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Super Destroyer Mark III
12/21 Denver, CO w/. Verne Gagne, beat Super Destroyer Marks II & III
12/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Super Destroyer Mark II by count out
12/28 Green Bay, WI beat Super Destroyer Mark II
12/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. The Crusher, beat Adrian Adonis & Super Destroyer Mark II

1980
01/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. Verne Gagne, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
01/11 Denver, CO w/. Verne Gagne, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Super Destroyer Mark II
01/12 Omaha, NE beat Nick Bockwinkel B No DQ match
02/01 Denver, CO w/. The Crusher & Alfred Hayes, no contest vs. Nick Bockwinkel, Bobby Heenan & Super Destroyer Mark II
02/03 Minneapolis, MN w/. Greg Gagne, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
02/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. The Crusher, no contest vs. Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
02/09 Chicago, IL w/. Greg Gagne, lost to Bruiser Brody & Super Destroyer Mark II
02/17 Milwaukee, WI lost to Adrian Adonis
02/24 Minneapolis, MN lost to Adrian Adonis
02/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Adrian Adonis
03/01 Chicago, IL lost to Super Destroyer Mark II by DQ
03/07 Sioux City, IA w/. Verne Gagne vs. Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
03/08 Rockford, IL w/. Verne Gagne, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
03/09 Green Bay, WI w/. The Crusher & Alfred Hayes, Nick Bockwinkel, Bobby Heenan, & Super Destroyer Mark II
03/15 Omaha, NE beat Nick Bockwinkel B Cage match
03/16 Denver, CO w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
03/20 Winnipeg, MB w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
03/22 Chicago, IL w/. Verne Gagne, beat Bruiser Brody & Super Destroyer Mark II
03/23 St. Paul, MN lost to Jesse Ventura
03/24 Lincoln, NE beat Adrian Adonis
03/26 Stevens Point, ?? w/. The Crusher, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
03/29 Rockford, IL w/. Greg Gagne, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
03/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. The Crusher & Alfred Hayes, beat Jerry Blackwell, Bobby Heenan, & Super Destroyer Mark II
03/31 Peoria, IL w/. Greg Gagne, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
04/06 Green Bay, WI w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
04/07 Omaha, NE lost to Nick Bockwinkel
04/12 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Bruiser Brody
04/13 Kenosha, WI lost to Adrian Adonis (Matinee)
04/13 Minneapolis, MN w/. Verne Gagne, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
04/21 Omaha, NE lost to Jesse Ventura by count out
04/22 Lincoln, NE w/. Dino Bravo, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
04/23 Peoria, IL w/. Alfred Hayes, beat Bobby Heenan & Super Destroyer Mark II
04/24 LaSalle, ?? w/. Dino Bravo, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
04/27 Green Bay, WI w/. Greg Gagne, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
04/30 Ottawa, ON w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
05/01 Winnipeg, MB w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
05/02 Denver, CO w/. Verne Gagne, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
05/04 Minneapolis, MN lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
05/09 Denver, CO lost to Nick Bockwinkel
05/10 Omaha, NE w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
05/18 Green Bay, WI w/. Verne Gagne, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura - No DQ match
05/19 Omaha, NE lost to Adrian Adonis
06/01 St. Paul, MN w/. Verne Gagne, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
06/07 Milwaukee, WI w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
06/09 Omaha, NE beat Adrian Adonis B Falls count anywhere match
06/10 Peoria, IL lost to Nick Bockwinkel
06/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. Verne Gagne, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
06/13 Green Bay, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel
06/23 Sioux City, IA w/. The Crusher vs. Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
06/28 Milwaukee, WI w/. Verne Gagne, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura - No DQ match
07/11 Denver, CO w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
07/13 Green Bay, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel
07/14 Ottawa, ON lost to Bobby Heenan by DQ
07/18 Chicago, IL w/. The Crusher, beat Adrian Adonis & Jerry Valiant
07/19 Rockford, IL w/. The Crusher, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
07/20 Denver, CO w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
*Lost the AWA World tag team titles.
07/27 Denver, CO w/. Tito Santana, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
07/28 Sioux City, IA beat Adrian Adonis
08/01 Omaha, NE w/. Greg Gagne, beat Jerry Blackwell & Bobby Heenan
08/08 Green Bay, WI w/. The Crusher, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
08/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
08/16 Rockford, IL w/. The Crusher, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
08/17 St. Paul, MN w/. Super Destroyer Mark II, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
08/22 Denver, CO beat Adrian Adonis
08/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
08/24 Green Bay, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
09/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
09/06 Omaha, NE w/. Dino Bravo, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
09/07 Minneapolis, MN lost to John Studd by DQ
09/13 Sheboygan, WI w/. The Crusher, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
09/21 Minneapolis, MN w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Jerry Blackwell & John Studd
09/24 Omaha, NE w/. Dino Bravo, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
09/27 Rockford, IL lost to John Studd
10/02 Denver, CO w/. Verne Gagne, vs. Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
10/03 Winnipeg, MB w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
10/11 Milwaukee, WI w/. Super Destroyer Mark II, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Heenan
10/12 St. Paul, MN w/. Verne Gagne, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
10/18 Rockford, IL beat Bobby Heenan by count out
10/18 Rockford, IL lost in a Battle royal
10/19 Green Bay, WI lost to Adrian Adonis
10/19 Green Bay, WI lost in a two-ring Battle royal
10/22 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jesse Ventura
10/22 Winnipeg, MB lost in a Battle royal
11/01 Milwaukee, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
11/01 Milwaukee, WI lost in a Battle royal
11/02 St. Paul, MN beat Bobby Heenan by count out
11/02 St. Paul, MN lost in a Battle royal
11/06 Winnipeg, MB lost to Nick Bockwinkel
11/08 Chicago, IL beat Ali Hassan
11/09 Green Bay, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
11/09 Green Bay, WI lost in a Battle royal
11/12 Omaha, NE lost to Jerry Blackwell
11/14 Denver, CO beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
11/15 Milwaukee, WI w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
11/22 Rockford, IL lost to John Studd
11/27 Minneapolis, MN lost to Jerry Blackwell
11/29 Omaha, NE beat John Studd by DQ
11/30 Green Bay, WI w/. Dino Bravo vs. John Studd & Jesse Ventura
12/06 Chicago, IL w/. The Crusher, lost to John Studd & Jerry Blackwell
12/07 Milwaukee, WI w/. The Crusher, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
12/11 Winnipeg, MB beat John Studd by CO
12/12 St. Paul, MN lost to John Studd
12/13 Omaha, NE lost to John Studd
12/25 Minneapolis, MN beat John Studd
12/26 Green Bay, WI beat Jesse Ventura B Algerian Death match
12/27 Janesville, ?? W/. The Crusher, beat Jerry Blackwell & John Studd by DQ
12/28 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher, beat Jerry Blackwell, Adrian Adonis, & Jesse Ventura
12/29 Rice Lake, WI w/. Tito Santana, no contest vs. John Studd & Jerry Blackwell

1981
01/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Angelo Mosca, beat John Studd & Jerry Blackwell - Cage match
01/10 Omaha, NE beat John Studd
01/11 Minneapolis, MN lost to John Studd
01/16 Denver, CO w/. Buck Zumhofe & The Crusher, beat Pat Patterson, Ray Stevens, & Nick Bockwinkel
01/17 Milwaukee, WI w/. Buck Zumhofe, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Pat Patterson
01/18 Green Bay, WI w/. Buck Zumhofe & The Crusher, lost to Pat Patterson, Ray Stevens, & Nick Bockwinkel
01/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. The Crusher, beat John Studd & Jerry Blackwell
02/01 Monroe, WI w/. The Crusher, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ (Matinee)
02/01 Racine, WI w/. The Crusher, beat John Studd & Jerry Blackwell
02/03 Omaha, NE w/. The Crusher & Buck Zumhofe, beat Adrian Adonis, Nick Bockwinkel, & Bobby Heenan
02/22 Toronto, ON lost to Jimmy Snuka
02/26 Kingston, ON w/. Dewey Robertson, beat Bobby Duncum & Kurt Von Hess
02/?? London, ON w/. Dewey Robertson, vs. Bobby Duncum & Swede Hansen
05/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat John Studd & Jerry Blackwell
06/11 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jerry Blackwell
07/16 Winnipeg, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke & The Crusher, lost to Adrian Adonis, Jesse Ventura, & Jerry Blackwell
12/03 Winnipeg, MB Guest referee on an AWA card

1982
01/07 Winnipeg, MB lost to Adnan Al-Kaissie
02/04 Winnipeg, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs. Adnan Al-Kaissie & Nick Bockwinkel
08/08 St. Paul, MN w/. Verne Gagne, beat Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
09/19 St. Paul, MN drew Jerry Blackwell
11/07 St. Paul, MN w/. Steve O, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
11/25 St. Paul, MN w/. Jim Brunzell, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
12/02 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jerry Blackwell by DQ
12/11 Rockford, IL w/. Jim Brunzell, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
12/12 Green Bay, WI w/. Jim Brunzell, no contest vs. Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
12/17 Denver, CO w/. Jim Brunzell, beat Bobby Heenan & Adnan Al-Kaissie

1983
01/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Jim Brunzell, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
01/08 Rockford, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Jerry Blackwell & Rene Goulet
01/15 Chicago, IL w/. Jim Brunzell, lost to Adnan Al-Kaissie & Jerry Blackwell by DQ
01/16 St. Paul, MN w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Ken Patera & Jesse Ventura by DQ
01/27 Oakland, CA no contest vs. Jesse Ventura
02/05 Sheboygan, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
02/06 Denver, CO w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
02/13 St. Paul, MN beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
02/24 Sioux City, IA w/. Jim Brunzell, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
02/26 Milwaukee, WI w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
02/27 Denver, CO w/. Greg Gagne, beat Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
03/03 Winnipeg, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
03/05 San Francisco, CA w/. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne, beat Jerry Blackwell, Adnan Al-Kaissie & Rene Goulet
03/08 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne, beat Jerry Blackwell, Adnan Al-Kaissie, & Rene Goulet
03/13 St. Paul, MN w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
04/07 Salt Lake City, UT beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
04/08 Denver, CO w/. Baron Von Raschke & Hulk Hogan, beat Ken Patera, Jesse Ventura, & Bobby Heenan
04/13 Brandon, MB lost to Jesse Ventura
04/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Hulk Hogan, no contest vs. Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
04/16 Chicago, IL beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
04/17 Racine, WI beat Adnan Al-Kaissie
04/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Ken Patera & Jesse Ventura
04/24 St. Paul, MN w/. Verne Gagne, beat Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
04/29 Green Bay, WI w/. Hulk Hogan & Baron Von Raschke, beat Ken Patera, Bobby Heenan, & Jack Lanza
05/03 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Jerry Blackwell & Rene Goulet
05/04 Las Vegas, NV beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
05/14 San Francisco, CA drew Nick Bockwinkel
05/15 Milwaukee, WI beat Jerry Blackwell
05/20 Rockford, IL beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
05/21 Chicago, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
05/22 Bloomington, MN beat Jerry Blackwell
05/27 Denver, CO w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
06/10 Green Bay, WI lost to Ken Patera by DQ
06/11 San Francisco, CA w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
06/12 Las Vegas, NV w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
06/13 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
06/15 Dauphin, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Jack Lanza
06/16 Winnipeg, MB w/. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne, beat Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera, & Adnan Al-Kaissie
06/17 Denver, CO beat Jerry Blackwell
06/18 Chicago, IL beat Jerry Blackwell B Death match
06/24 Rockford, IL w/. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne, beat Ken Patera, Jerry Blackwell, & Adnan Al-Kaissie
06/25 Milwaukee, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell
07/08 Clinton,. ?? no contest vs. Ken Patera
07/09 Fond du Lac, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke & Buck Zumhofe, beat David Shultz, Bobby Heenan, & Jack Lanza
07/11 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Ken Patera
07/12 Las Vegas, NV beat Jerry Blackwell B Death match
07/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Verne Gagne, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
07/16 San Francisco, CA beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
07/23 Chicago, IL w/. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne, beat Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera, & Adnan Al-Kaissie
07/24 Green Bay, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
07/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
08/10 Las Vegas, NV w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera (Non-title)
08/12 Denver, CO w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
08/13 Colorado Springs, CO w/. Brad Rheingans & Rick Martel, beat Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera, & Adnan Al-Kaissie
08/15 Salt Lake City, UT beat Adnan Al-Kaissie
08/18 Winnipeg, MB lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
08/19 Green Bay, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
08/21 Milwaukee, WI beat Jerry Blackwell B Death match
08/27 Chicago, IL w/. Steve Olsonowski, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
09/09 Denver, CO lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
09/10 San Francisco, CA vs. Nick Bockwinkel
09/16 Green Bay, WI beat Ken Patera B Death match
09/17 Chicago, IL lost to Nick Bockwinkel
09/18 Green Bay, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
10/19 Dauphin, MB beat Ray Stevens
10/20 Winnipeg, MB w/. Rick Martel & Andre the Giant, beat Ken Patera, Jerry Blackwell, & Adnan Al-Kaissie
10/20 Winnipeg, MB lost in a 20-man Battle royal
10/21 Denver, CO w/. Andre the Giant & Rick Martel, beat Billy Graham, Mr. Saito, & David Schultz
10/21 Denver, CO lost in a Battle royal
10/22 San Francisco, CA w/. Andre the Giant & Rick Martel, beat Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera, & Adnan Al-Kaissie
10/22 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
10/23 St. Paul, MN w/. Rick Martel, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
10/23 St. Paul, MN lost in a Battle royal
10/28 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Rick Martel, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
10/28 Salt Lake City, UT lost in a Battle royal
10/29 Milwaukee, WI w/. Rick Martel, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
10/29 Milwaukee, WI lost in a Battle royal
10/30 Stephens Point, WI w/. Rick Martel, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
10/30 Stephens Point, WI lost in a Battle royal
11/05 Rockford, IL w/. Rick Martel, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
11/05 Rockford, IL lost in a Battle royal
11/12 Green Bay, WI w/. Rick Martel & Baron Von Raschke vs. Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera, & Adnan Al-Kaissie
11/20 Chicago, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Mr. Saito & David Shultz
11/24 St. Paul, MN lost to Nick Bockwinkel
11/26 San Francisco, CA vs. Nick Bockwinkel
12/08 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. David Shultz
12/10 Milwaukee, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
12/25 St. Paul, MN beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
12/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, Jim Brunzell, & Greg Gagne, beat Mr. Saito, Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera, & Adnan Al-Kaissie
12/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs. Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera

1984
01/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jesse Ventura & Mr. Saito
01/15 St. Paul, MN w/. The Crusher, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Blackjack Mulligan
01/28 Sheboygan, WI w/. The Crusher, no contest vs. Jesse Ventura & Mr. Saito
01/29 Chicago, IL w/. The Crusher, Greg Gagne, & Jim Brunzell, beat Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera, Mr. Saito & Jesse Ventura
01/31 San Francisco, CA w/. The Crusher, beat Mr. Saito & Jesse Ventura
02/02 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Mr. Saito
02/18 Rockford, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Mr. Saito & Jesse Ventura by DQ
02/19 Green Bay, WI beat Jerry Blackwell
World Wrestling Federation:
03/07 Hamburg, PA w/. Ron Shaw, lost to Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson
American Wrestling Association:
03/10 Rockford, IL w/. The Crusher, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
World Wrestling Federation:
03/14 White Plains, NY lost to Salvatore Bellomo
American Wrestling Association:
03/15 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Mr. Saito & Jesse Ventura by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
03/16 Hazelton, PA lost to Tito Santana
03/18 Portsmouth, ?? lost to Tony Garea
03/19 Waterbury, CT lost to Invader #2
03/21 Queens, NY lost to Jose Luis Rivera
American Wrestling Association:
03/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke & The Crusher, lost to Jesse Ventura, Mr. Saito, & Jerry Blackwell
03/23 Denver, CO w/. Baron Von Raschke & The Crusher, lost to Jesse Ventura, Mr. Saito, & Jerry Blackwell
World Wrestling Federation:
03/26 Southington, ?? lost to Terry Daniels
American Wrestling Association:
03/31 Milwaukee, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke & The Crusher, beat Mr. Saito, Jesse Ventura, & Jerry Blackwell
04/07 Rockford, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke & The Crusher, beat Ken Patera, Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
04/08 Green Bay, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke & The Crusher, beat Jerry Blackwell, Mr. Saito, & Jesse Ventura - Cage match
04/13 Denver, CO w/. Baron Von Raschke, & The Crusher, beat Jerry Blackwell, Mr. Saito & Jesse Ventura - Cage match
04/19 Winnipeg, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke & The Crusher, beat Mr. Saito, Jesse Ventura & Jerry Blackwell - Cage match
04/21 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Mr. Saito
04/23 Montreal, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, beat Bob Boucher & Gilles Poisson
04/26 Las Vegas, NV w/. Baron Von Raschke & The Crusher, beat Jesse Ventura, Mr. Saito & Bobby Heenan
04/28 San Francisco, CA w/. Baron Von Raschke & The Crusher, beat Jesse Ventura, Mr. Saito & Bobby Heenan - Cage match
World Wrestling Federation:
06/16 New York, NY beat Steve Lombardi
Catch Wrestling Association:
06/27 Graz, Austria w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Wayne Bridges & Pete Roberts by DQ
06/28 Graz, Austria lost to Pete Roberts by DQ
06/29 Graz, Austria lost to Otto Wanz by DQ
07/01 Graz, Austria w/. Indio Guajaro, lost to Tony St. Clair & Pete Roberts
07/03 Graz, Austria w/. Rene Lasartesse, beat Wayne Bridges & Dave Morgan
07/05 Graz, Austria w/. John Harris, lost to Otto Wanz & Caswell Martin
07/06 Graz, Austria beat Caswell Martin
07/08 Graz, Austria double count out vs. Wayne Bridges
07/10 Graz, Austria w/. Indio Guajaro, lost to Pete Roberts & Dave Morgan
07/11 Graz, Austria w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Caswell Martin & Pete Roberts
07/13 Graz, Austria w/. Rasputin II, lost to Caswell Martin & Wayne Bridges by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
07/22 Minneapolis, MN beat Roger Smith
07/24 Salt Lake City, UT beat Tiger Chung Lee
08/11 Chicago, IL beat Ken Patera by count out
09/15 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Jesse Ventura
09/17 Oakland, CA w/. Sika & Afa, beat Dick Murdoch, Alexis Smirnoff & Lou Albano
09/19 Inglewood, CA beat Jack Armstrong
09/20 San Jose, CA lost to Dick Murdoch
09/23 Minneapolis, MN w/. Hulk Hogan, beat John Studd & George Steele
09/29 Kansas City, MO beat Johnny Valiant
09/30 Chicago, IL beat The Spoiler by count out
10/22 New York, NY beat Rick McGraw
10/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Jerry Valiant
11/12 Chicago, IL w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Mr. Fuji & George Steele
11/25 Minneapolis, MN beat George Steele by DQ
11/28 St. Louis, MO lost to Nicolai Volkoff by DQ
11/29 Kansas City, MO beat Rene Goulet

1985
Pro Wrestling America:
01/15 Anoka, MN beat Steve Regal
*Won the Pro Wrestling America Heavyweight title
World Wrestling Federation:
02/14 Peoria, IL w/. Andre the Giant, beat John Studd & Ken Patera by DQ
02/15 Chicago, IL beat Moondog Spot
02/17 St. Louis, MO lost to Bob Orton Jr.
05/06 Peoria, IL beat Rene Goulet
05/29 Davenport, IA beat Rene Goulet
05/29 Davenport, IA lost to Bob Orton Jr.
06/02 Denver, CO drew The Spoiler
06/14 Omaha, NE beat Moondog Spot
06/28 Chicago, IL beat Rene Goulet
07/21 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dynamite Kid, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
08/02 Omaha, NE beat Tiger Chung Lee
08/25 Minneapolis, MN drew Missing Link
09/05 Milwaukee, WI lost to Missing Link
09/14 Waterloo, IA beat Rene Goulet
09/15 Minneapolis, MN beat Rene Goulet
09/20 Denver, CO vs. Missing Link
American Wrestling Association:
10/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Nick Bockwinkel beat Chris Markoff & Boris Zhukov
World Wrestling Federation:
12/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Moondog Spot

1986
02/08 Denver, CO beat Rene Goulet
Pro Wrestling America:
03/17 Omaha, NE lost to Ricky Rice
*Lost the Pro Wrestling America Heavyweight title
American Wrestling Association:
04/04 Sissedon, SD beat Nord the Barbarian by DQ
International Wrestling:
07/02 Repentigny, QC beat Sailor White
10/03 Montreal, QC w/. Jos Leduc, beat Gilles Poisson & Man Mountain Moore

1992
03/21 Studio City, CA Honored by the Cauliflower Alley Club


Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Matt Farmer, Mike Rodgers, Jim Zordani and special thanks to contributors to the Kayfabe Memories message board.