SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Tue, April 29, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

Raw in Detroit


WWE Tables, Ladders and Chairs ... and Stairs


NXT Takeover: [R] Evolution


WWE Survivor Series


House of Hardcore VII


Signmania VIII


Beulah McGillicutty







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





John Tolos
Bookmark and Share


JOHN TOLOS
(1953-1992)

Born: April 5, 1933 - Hamilton, ON
Brother: Chris Tolos
Trained By: "Wee" Willie Davis
Titles Held:
Pacific Coast tag team 1953
International TV tag team 1954
Texas tag team 1958
Stampede International tag team 1958
International (ON) tag team 1961-62 (3x)
WWWF United States tag team 1963
NWA World (FL) tag team 1964
NWA World (MI) tag team 1964
"World" (B.C.) tag team 1966-67 (3x)
Canadian tag team 1966-69 (7x)
WWA America's tag team 1970-76 (4x)
NWA United National title 1970-71 (2x)
WWA America's title 1971-80 (10x)
"Beat the Champ" TV title 1971-72 (3x)
Brass Knuckles (CA) title 1974 (2x)
Pacific Coast title 1976
Hawaiian title 1978
Western States tag team 1979
Western States Alliance tag team 1982
Western States Alliance tag team 1982
California Pro Wrestling title 1985

* * *
1,492 documented matches as of November 21, 2007

1953
?? Syracuse, NY Pro debut
10/27 San Francisco, CA w/. Chris Tolos, beat Enrique & Ramon Torres
*Won the Pacific Coast tag team titles
12/12 Fresno, CA w/. Chris, lost to Enrique Torres & Ron Etchison
*Lost the Pacific Coast tag team titles

1954
01/25 Hollywood, CA w/. James Blears, lost to Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo
10/06 Los Angeles, CA w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Ricardo & Hombre Montana
10/08 Pasadena, CA w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Great Bolo & Tom Rice
10/13 Los Angeles, CA w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder
*Won the International TV tag team titles
10/15 Pasadena, CA w/. Gene Kiniski, vs. Ricardo & Hombre Montana
10/18 Hollywood, CA beat Sandor Szabo
10/20 Los Angeles, CA w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Mike DiBiase & Warren Bockwinkel
10/22 Pasadena, CA w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo
10/25 Hollywood, CA lost to Wilbur Snyder
10/27 Los Angeles, CA w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Sandor Szabo & James Blears
10/29 Pasadena, CA lost to Bobo Brazil
11/02 Los Angeles, CA w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Ricardo & Hombre Montana
11/05 Santa Monica, CA w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Mike DiBiase & Wilbur Snyder
11/08 Hollywood, CA w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Bobo Brazil & Sandor Szabo
11/10 Los Angeles, CA w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Warren & Nick Bockwinkel
11/12 Santa Monica, CA w/. Gene Kiniski, drew Mike DiBiase & Wilbur Snyder
11/15 Hollywood, CA w/. Gene Kiniski, drew Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder
11/17 Los Angeles, CA lost to Bobo Brazil
11/19 Santa Monica, CA lost to Wilbur Snyder
11/22 Hollywood, CA w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to James Blears & Joe Pazandak
*Lost the International TV tag team titles
11/24 Los Angeles, CA w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Mike DiBiase & Wilbur Snyder

1955
01/07 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris Tolos, beat Bill MacMurray & Mark Lewin
01/14 Buffalo, NY beat Danno O'Shocker
01/21 Buffalo, NY beat Mark Lewin
01/28 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Lee, beat Suni War Cloud & Bearcat Wright
02/11 Buffalo, NY beat Mark Lewin
03/15 Baltimore, MD beat Tinker Todd
03/22 Baltimore, MD lost to Herb Schiff by DQ
03/29 Baltimore, MD beat Willie Davis
04/05 Baltimore, MD lost to Fred Blassie by DQ
04/06 Washington, DC w/. Frank Jares, lost to Fred Blassie & Ruffy Silverstein
04/13 Washington, DC vs. Herb Schiff
04/18 Wilmington, DE vs. Bill George
04/19 Baltimore, MD lost to Don Eagle
04/26 Baltimore, MD beat Herb Schiff
05/02 Charlotte, NC lost to Don Eagle
05/03 Baltimore, MD beat Tinker Todd
05/09 Charlotte, NC drew Jack Witzig
05/10 Baltimore, MD beat Dick Steinborn
05/14 Hickory, NC vs. Pete Managoff
05/17 Baltimore, MD w/. Lou Newman & Mr. Moto, beat Fred Blassie, Gino Garibaldi & Angelo Martinelli
05/20 Jamaica, NY lost to Gino Garibaldi
05/21 Hickory, NC lost to Pete Managoff
05/24 Baltimore, MD w/. Lou Newman & Mr. Moto, lost to Fred Blassie, Gino Garibaldi & Angelo Martinelli
05/27 Newark, NJ drew Billy Darnell
05/31 Baltimore, MD lost to Fred Blassie Boxing match
06/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Lou Newman, lost to Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro
06/20 Charlotte, NC drew Dave Johns
06/21 Baltimore, MD w/. Gorgeous George, lost to Don Eagle & Red Berry
06/28 Baltimore, MD beat Walter Kameroff
07/05 Baltimore, MD beat Frenchy Roy
07/19 Baltimore, MD lost to Hombre Montana
08/29 Charlotte, NC lost to Jack Witzig
09/05 Memphis, TN beat Vic Holbrook
09/12 Memphis, TN drew Ray Villmer
09/12 Memphis, TN w/. Chris Tolos, beat Bill Longson & Ray Villmer
09/19 Memphis, TN beat Charlie Laye
09/26 Memphis, TN lost to Sammy Berg
09/28 Evansville, IN beat Ike Eakins by DQ
10/03 Memphis, TN w/. Chris, lost to Sammy Berg & Enrique Torres
10/05 Evansville, IN w/. Chris, drew Ike Eakins & Enrique Torres
10/07 St. Louis, MO w/. Chris, beat Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro
10/12 Evansville, IN lost to Enrique Torres
10/15 St. Louis, MO w/. Chris, beat Sammy Berg & Jack Kelly
10/17 Memphis, TN lost to Enrique Torres
10/19 Evansville, IN beat Sammy Berg
10/22 St. Louis, MO drew Guy Brunetti
10/26 Evansville, IN double count out vs. Rey Urbano
10/28 St. Louis, MO w/. Chris, beat Enrique Torres & Wilbur Snyder
10/31 Memphis, TN lost to Dick Hutton
11/05 St. Louis, MO w/. Chris, beat Richard Brown & Chet Wallick
11/11 St. Louis, MO w/. Chris, lost to Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro
11/19 St. Louis, MO drew Enrique Torres
11/25 St. Louis, MO w/. Chris & Don Lee, lost to Pat O'Connor, Bobby Managoff, & Enrique Torres
11/28 Gastonia, NC lost to Danno O'Shocker

1956
06/27 Albuquerque, NM beat Jerry Woods
07/04 Albuquerque, NM lost to Juan Garcia by DQ
07/11 Albuquerque, NM w/. Hans Von Schupp, beat Danno McDonald & Martino Angelo
07/12 Denver, CO vs. Danno McDonald
07/18 Albuquerque, NM w/. Hans Von Schupp & The Bat, beat Tito Carreon, Elias & Juan Garcia
07/25 Albuquerque, NM w/. Hans Von Schupp & The Bat, beat Tito Carreon, Elias & Juan Garcia
08/08 Albuquerque, NM lost to Hans Schnabel by DQ
08/15 Albuquerque, NM beat Andre Drapp
08/22 Albuquerque, NM no contest vs. Dan Plechas
08/29 Albuquerque, NM beat Dan Plechas by DQ
09/05 Albuquerque, NM beat Ricky Waldo
09/12 Albuquerque, NM lost to Bob Orton by DQ
09/19 Albuquerque, NM w/. Hans Von Schupp, lost to Dan Plechas & Tokyo Joe
09/26 Albuquerque, NM beat Luis Martinez
10/03 Albuquerque, NM lost to Miguel Lopez
10/17 Albuquerque, NM lost to Dan Plechas
10/18 Amarillo, TX beat Rip Rogers (Eddie Gossett) by DQ
10/18 Amarillo, TX w/. Bob Orton, lost to Rip Rogers & Art Nelson
10/24 Albuquerque, NM w/. Joe Tomasso, lost to Miguel Lopez & Dan Plechas
11/01 Amarillo, TX w/. Gory Guerrero, beat Golden Terror & El Diablo
11/12 Albuquerque, NM w/. Jim Wright, no contest vs. Dan Plechas & Miguel Lopez
11/13 Macon, GA drew Ike Eakins
11/19 Albuquerque, NM w/. Jim Wright, beat Dan Plechas & Miguel Lopez
11/26 Albuquerque, NM lost to Great Kato
11/28 Washington, DC w/. Chris Tolos, beat Ed Castillo & Luis Martinez

1957
02/14 Amarillo, TX w/. Chris Tolos, vs. Roger Mackay & Rip Rogers
02/18 Albuquerque, NM w/. Jim Wright, lost to Elias & Juan Garcia
02/21 Amarillo, TX vs. Roger Mackay
02/21 Amarillo, TX w/. Chris Tolos & Doug Donovan, vs. Roger Mackay, Rip Rogers & Dizzy Davis
02/28 Amarillo, TX w/. Chris Tolos, vs. Don Curtis & Ray Gunkel
03/04 Albuquerque, NM w/. Chris, lost to Juan & Elias Garcia by DQ
03/07 Amarillo, TX w/. Chris, vs. Don Curtis -- Handicap match
03/26 Hamilton, ON w/. Chris, drew Bill & Ed Miller
04/10 London, ON w/. Chris, beat Bill & Ed Miller
04/16 Hamilton, ON w/. Chris, drew Bill & Ed Miller
04/17 London, ON w/. Chris, lost to Bill & Ed Miller by DQ
04/23 Hamilton, ON w/. Chris, beat Bill & Ed Miller
04/26 Winnipeg, MB w/. Chris, beat Al & John Smith by DQ
05/02 Ottawa, ON lost to Bill Miller
06/27 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, lost to Bill & Ed Miller
08/12 Albuquerque, NM lost to Enrique Torres
09/02 Albuquerque, NM drew Bob Elliot
09/07 Albuquerque, NM w/. Rip Hawk, lost to Enrique Torres & Juan Garcia
09/12 Amarillo, TX drew Great Bolo
10/03 Amarillo, TX beat Dick Raines
10/03 Amarillo, TX w/. Roger Mackay & Dan O'Shocker, beat Dick Raines, Rip Hawk & Great Bolo
10/10 Amarillo, TX w/. Great Bolo, no contest vs. Ali Bey & Ali Pasha
11/28 Washington, DC w/. Chris, beat Luis Martinez & Edouardo Castillo
12/05 Washington, DC vs. Mark Lewin
12/09 New York, NY drew Don Eagle
12/12 Washington, DC vs. Mark Lewin
12/19 Washington, DC beat Sandor Kovacs
12/21 Manhattan, NY drew Great Scott
12/27 Paterson, NJ w/. Chris Tolos, vs. Don Eagle & Chief Big Heart

1958
01/02 Washington, DC beat Legs Langevin
01/09 Washington, DC w/. Chris, vs. Mark & Donn Lewin
01/30 Washington, DC w/. Chris, beat Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
02/06 Washington, DC lost to Jerry Graham
02/20 Washington, DC w/. Chris, vs. Pat O'Connor & Chief Big Heart
02/24 New York, NY w/. Chris, lost to Miguel Perez & Argentina Rocca
02/27 Washington, DC w/. Chris, beat Jesse James & Edouardo Castillo
03/06 Washington, DC w/. Chris, lost to Ricki Starr & Chief Big Heart
03/17 New York, NY lost to Edouard Carpentier
03/27 Washington, DC w/. Chris, beat Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy
Promoter Morris Seigel:
06/24 Dallas, TX w/. Duke Keomuka, beat Pepper Gomez & Larry Chene
*Won the Texas tag team titles
07/04 Houston, TX w/. Duke Keomuka, vs. Pepper Gomez & El Medico
08/08 Houston, TX w/. Duke Keomuka, lost to Pepper Gomez & El Medico
*Lost the Texas tag team titles
Stampede Wrestling - Promoter Stu Hart:
09/22 Lethbridge, AB beat Jack O'Reilly
09/25 Regina, SK beat Mal Brenner
09/26 Calgary, AB w/. Chris Tolos, beat Reg Parks & George Gordienko
09/29 Lethbridge, AB w/. Chris, no contest vs. Reggie & Stan Lisowski
10/02 Regina, SK vs. Jack O'Reilly
10/03 Calgary, AB w/. Chris, no contest vs. Reggie & Stan Lisowski
10/06 Lethbridge, AB w/. Chris, beat Reggie & Stan Lisowski
10/09 Regina, SK beat Reg Parks
10/10 Calgary, AB w/. Chris, beat Reggie & Stan Lisowski
10/13 Lethbridge, AB w/. Chris, beat John Foti & Reg Parks
10/16 Regina, SK w/. Chris, no contest vs. John Foti & Lu Kim
10/17 Calgary, AB w/. Chris, no contest vs. John Foti & George Scott
10/17 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
10/22 Regina, SK w/. Chris, no contest vs. John Foti & Lu Kim
10/25 Lethbridge, AB w/. Chris, vs. George & Sandy Scott
10/27 Calgary, AB w/. Chris, beat George Scott & John Foti
10/30 Regina, SK w/. Chris, vs. John Foti & Lu Kim
11/01 Regina, SK w/. Chris, lost to George & Sandy Scott
*Lost the International tag team titles
11/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Chris, lost to John Foti & Lu Kim
11/06 Regina, SK w/. Chris, & Jim LaRock, beat John Foti, Lu Kim, & George Scott
11/07 Calgary, AB w/. Chris, & Jim LaRock, beat John Foti, Lu Kim & George Scott
11/12 Regina, SK w/. Chris, & Jim LaRock, lost to John Foti, Lu Kim & George Scott
11/14 Calgary, AB w/. Chris, & Jim LaRock, lost to Lu Kim, George & Sandy Scott
11/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Chris, lost to George & Sandy Scott
11/20 Regina, SK lost to John Foti
11/21 Calgary, AB w/. Chris, & Jim LaRock, lost to Lu Kim, George & Sandy Scott

1959
04/01 Montreal, QC beat Edouard Carpentier
04/03 Washington, DC w/. Chris, vs. Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr
05/14 Washington, DC w/. Chris, beat Chief Big Heart & Little Eagle
05/21 Washington, DC w/. Chris, beat Arnold Skaaland & Gregory Jarque
05/23 New York, NY w/. Chris, lost to Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
05/25 Washington, DC w/. Chris, beat Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend
05/28 Washington, DC w/. Chris, lost to Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend
05/30 West Hempstead, NY w/. Chris, bs. Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend
06/08 Upper Marlboro, MD w/. Chris, lost to Antonino Rocca & Red Bastein
06/13 West Hempstead, NY w/. Chris, lost to Antonino Rocca & Red Bastein
06/15 Bronx, NY w/. Chris, vs. Luis Martinez & Luis Torres
06/18 Washington, DC w/. Chris, drew Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
06/20 New York, NY w/. Chris, beat Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend
06/24 Bridgeport, CT w/. Chris, beat Alberto Torres & Gregory Jarque
06/26 Philadelphia, PA w/. Chris, vs. Johnny Barend & Donn Lewin
06/29 Audubon, NY w/. Chris, vs. Alberto Torres & Miguel Perez
07/03 New York, NY w/. Chris, vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
07/04 Newark, NJ w/. Chris, vs. Antonino Rocca & Red Bastein
07/09 Washington, DC w/. Chris, drew Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend
07/10 Highland Park, NJ w/. Chris, beat Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle
07/11 West Hempstead, NY w/. Chris, beat Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle
07/13 Franklin, NJ w/. Chris, vs. Jerry & Eddie Graham
07/21 Harmony, NJ w/. Chris, vs. Antonino Rocca & Red Bastein
07/24 Highland Park, NJ w/. Chris, vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
07/25 New York, NY w/. Chris, no contest vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
07/27 Passaic, NJ w/. Chris, vs. Antonino Rocca & Red Bastein
07/29 Bridgeport, CT w/. Chris, no contest vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastein
07/30 Washington, DC w/. Chris, beat Chief Big Heart & Little Eagle
08/05 Bridgeport, CT w/. Chris, beat Rito Romero & Gregory Jarque
08/06 Washington, DC w/. Chris, drew Ricki Starr & Argentina Zuma
08/11 Long Island City, NY w/. Chris, beat Luis Martinez & Gregory Jarque
08/12 Bridgeport, CT w/. Chris, beat Luis Martinez & Luis Torres
08/15 New York, NY w/. Chris, beat Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastein
08/17 Upper Marlboro, MD w/. Chris, beat Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastein
08/18 Long Island City, NY w/. Chris, beat Luis Martinez & Rito Romero
08/19 Sparta, NJ w/. Chris, drew Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
08/20 Washington, DC w/. Chris, drew Haystacks Calhoun & Chief Big Heart
08/24 Washington, DC w/. Chris, drew Ricki Starr & Argentina Zuma
08/27 Union City, NJ w/. Chris, vs. Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez
09/02 Islip, NJ w/. Chris, lost to Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez by DQ
09/03 Washington, DC w/. Chris, drew Chief Big Heart & Luis Martinez
09/07 Alexandria, VA w/. Chris, vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
09/10 Washington, DC w/. Chris, beat Arnold Skaaland & Ken Ackles
09/11 New York, NY w/. Chris, vs. Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez
09/14 Upper Marlboro, MD w/. Chris, vs. Ricki Starr & Argentina Zuma
09/15 Long Island City, NY w/. Chris, beat Rito Romero & Tony Martinelli
09/16 Sparta, NJ w/. Chris, vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
09/18 Highland Park, NJ w/. Chris, lost to Antonino Rocca & Red Bastein
09/19 Jersey City, NJ w/. Chris, vs. Rito Romero & Luis Martinez
09/23 Bridgeport, CT w/. Chris, beat Rito Romero & Luis Martinez
09/24 Washington, DC w/. Chris, beat Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastein
09/26 Teaneck, NJ w/. Chris, vs. Ricky Starr & Argentina Zuma
09/30 Bridgeport, CT w/. Chris, beat Arnold Skaaland & Ken Ackles
10/02 New York, NY w/. Chris, vs. Luis Martinez & Gregory Jarque
10/03 West Hempstead, NY w/. Chris, lost to Antonino Rocca & Red Bastein
10/07 Bridgeport, CT w/. Chris, beat Arnold Skaaland & Mr. Puerto Rico
10/08 Washington, DC w/. Chris, vs. Miguel Perez & Mr. Puerto Rico
10/10 Newark, NJ w/. Chris, drew Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
10/12 Brooklyn, NY w/. Chris, vs. Angelo Savoldi & Tony Martinelli
10/13 Long Island City, NY w/. Chris, beat Luis Martinez & Mr. Puerto Rico
10/14 Sparta, NJ w/. Chris, vs. Ricki Starr & Argentina Zuma
10/15 Washington, DC w/. Chris, drew Ricki Starr & Argentina Zuma
10/17 Teaneck, NJ w/. Chris, vs. Ricki Starr & Argentina Zuma
10/19 New York, NY w/. Chris, lost to Miguel Perez & Argentina Rocca
10/20 Hartford, CT w/. Chris, lost to Red Bastein & Chief Big Heart by DQ
10/24 Paterson, NJ w/. Chris, vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
10/26 Brooklyn, NY w/. Chris, vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
10/27 Long Island City, NY w/. Chris, lost to Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez by DQ
10/31 West Hempstead, NY w/. Chris, vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
11/02 Washington, DC w/. Chris, beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
11/06 Highland Park, NJ w/. Chris, vs. Mark & Ted Lewin
11/09 Brooklyn, NY w/. Chris, vs. Pierre & Frank Valois
11/11 Sparta, NJ w/. Chris, vs. Ricki Starr & Argentina Zuma
11/17 New York, NY lost to Bearcat Wright by count out
11/24 Long Island City, NY lost to Miguel Perez by DQ
11/28 Paterson, NJ w/. Chris, vs. Antonino Rocca & Bearcat Wright
12/04 Highland Park, NJ w/. Chris, vs. Rito Romero & Luis Martinez
12/05 Jersey City, NJ w/. Chris, vs. Antonino Rocca & Bearcat Wright
12/11 Detroit, MI w/. Chris, drew Guy & Joe Brunetti

1960
01/02 Detroit, MI w/. Chris, drew Roy & Ray Shire
01/11 Michigan St. Fairgrounds w/. Chris, beat Louis Papineau & Dick Garza
01/15 Detroit, MI w/. Chris, beat Joe Blanchard & Dick Steinborn
01/18 Detroit, MI w/. Chris, beat Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro
01/27 Cleveland, OH w/. Chris, beat Mike Valentino & Fred Atkins
01/29 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, beat Dick Beyer & Sid Youngelman
02/01 Mansfield, OH beat Mike Valentino
02/04 Cleveland, OH w/. Chris, beat Guy & Joe Brunetti
02/06 Akron, OH w/. Chris, drew Yukon Eric & Dick Beyer
02/09 Lorain, OH w/. Chris, beat Billy Red Lyons & Emil Dupre
02/11 Cleveland, OH w/. Chris, beat Dan & Ed Miller
02/13 Akron, OH w/. Chris, beat Dan & Ed Miller
02/15 Mansfield, OH lost to Yukon Eric
02/16 Lorain, OH w/. Chris, vs. Dan & Ed Miller
02/17 Cleveland, OH w/. Chris, beat Dick Beyer & Dick Nelson
02/24 Cleveland, OH w/. Chris, drew Dick Beyer & Billy Red Lyons
02/29 Mansfield, OH w/. Chris, beat Bobo Brazil & Ilio DiPaolo
03/04 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, beat Don Eagle & Ramon Lopez
03/05 Akron, OH w/. Chris, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
03/07 Mansfield, OH w/. Chris, no contest vs. Doc & Mike Gallagher
03/17 Cleveland, OH w/. Chris, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ
03/19 Akron, OH w/. Chris, beat Fritz Von Erich & Angelo Poffo
03/21 Mansfield, OH w/. Chris, beat Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich
03/24 Cleveland, OH w/. Chris, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher
03/28 Mansfield, OH w/. Chris, beat Angelo Poffo & Waldo Von Erich
03/31 Cleveland, OH w/. Chris, lost to Yukon Eric & Athol Layton
04/02 Akron, OH w/. Chris, beat Bobo Brazil & Dick Beyer
04/04 Mansfield, OH w/. Chris, no contest vs. Doc & Mike Gallagher
04/05 Lorain, OH w/. Chris, no contest vs. Doc & Mike Gallagher
04/07 Cleveland, OH w/. Chris, beat Athol Layton & Yukon Eric
04/08 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, beat Ilio DiPaolo & Luis Torres
04/15 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, beat Vic Christy & Bobo Brazil
04/16 Akron, OH lost to Ramon Lopez
04/21 Cleveland, OH w/. Chris, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ
04/22 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, beat Dick Beyer & Sandor Kovacs
04/23 Akron, OH w/. Chris, beat Bobo Brazil & Ilio DiPaolo
04/25 Mansfield, OH w/. Chris, beat Don Eagle & Billy Red Lyons
04/26 Lorain, OH w/. Chris, no contest vs. Don Eagle & Yukon Eric
04/28 Cleveland, OH w/. Chris, lost to Athol Layton & Bobo Brazil
05/02 Mansfield, OH w/. Chris, beat Don Eagle & Yukon Eric
05/03 Lorain, OH w/. Chris, vs. Don Eagle & Yukon Eric
05/04 Rochester, NY w/. Chris, drew Yukon Eric & Ilio DiPaolo
05/06 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, drew Bobo Brazil & Ilio DiPaolo
05/11 Rochester, NY w/. Chris, beat Dick Beyer & Bobo Brazil
05/12 Cleveland, OH no contest vs. Chris Tolos
The Tolos brothers were paired in the Ohio Heavyweight title Tournament and refused to wrestle each other, thus forfeiting.
05/16 Mansfield, OH w/. Chris & Reggie Parks, lost to Angelo Poffo, Bronco Lubich & Bobo Brazil
05/20 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, beat Bobo Brazil & Reggie Parks
05/21 Akron, OH w/. Chris, drew Ilio DiPaolo & Athol Layton
05/26 Cleveland, OH lost to Ilio DiPaolo by DQ
05/27 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, double DQ vs. Doc & Mike Gallagher
05/28 Akron, OH w/. Chris & Fritz Von Erich, beat Bobo Brazil, Ilio DiPaolo & Don Eagle
05/31 Lorain, OH w/. Chris, vs. Ilio DiPaolo & Athol Layton
06/02 Cleveland, OH w/. Chris, lost to Athol Layton & Ilio DiPaolo by DQ
06/03 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, vs. Doc & Mike Gallagher
06/05 Akron, OH w/. Chris, vs. Bobo Brazil & Don Eagle
06/10 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, drew Bobo Brazil & Ilio DiPaolo
06/11 Akron, OH w/. Chris, lost to Ilio DiPaolo & Athol Layton
06/16 Cleveland, OH w/. Chris, drew Athol Layton & Ilio DiPaolo
06/20 Mansfield, OH w/. Chris & Fritz Von Erich, beat Billy Red Lyons, Bobo Brazil & Ilio DiPaolo
06/21 New York, NY w/. Chris, no contest vs. Charlie Robinson & Frank James
06/22 Rochester, NY w/. Chris, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
06/25 Akron, OH w/. Chris, lost to Athol Layton & Billy Red Lyons by DQ
06/29 Rochester, NY w/. Chris, beat Sandor Kovacs & Billy Red Lyons
06/30 Cleveland, OH lost to Hercules Romero
07/01 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, drew Bobo Brazil & Billy Red Lyons
07/07 Cleveland, OH drew Bobo Brazil
07/09 Akron, OH w/. Chris, beat Guy & Joe Brunetti
07/16 New York, NY w/. Chris, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Ilio DiPaolo
07/18 Mansfield, OH w/. Chris, beat Athol Layton & Bobo Brazil
07/21 Cleveland, OH w/. Chris, lost to Bobo Brazil & Hercules Romero
07/23 Akron, OH w/. Chris, drew Guy & Joe Brunetti
07/26 Lorain, OH w/. Chris, lost to Hercules Romero by DQ -- Handicap match
07/28 Cleveland, OH beat Danno O'Shocker
07/30 Akron, OH w/. Chris, lost to Ilio DiPaolo & Athol Layton by DQ
08/04 Cleveland, OH w/. Chris, drew Guy & Joe Brunetti
08/06 New York, NY w/. Chris, beat Harry Wenzl & Rudy Saturski
08/11 Cleveland, OH w/. Chris, beat Guy & Joe Brunetti
08/18 Cleveland, OH w/. Chris, drew Athol Layton & Bobo Brazil
08/25 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, beat Yukon Eric & Mighty Jumbo
08/27 New York, NY w/. Chris, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca
09/01 Cleveland, OH w/. Chris, beat Athol Layton & Don Eagle
09/03 Akron, OH w/. Chris, drew Athol Layton & Ilio DiPaolo
09/05 Mansfield, OH w/. Chris, no contest vs. Don Eagle & Hercules Romero
09/08 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, beat Billy Watson & Yukon Eric
09/13 Hamilton, ON w/. Chris, beat Billy Watson & Mighty Ursus
09/15 Cleveland, OH w/. Chris, lost to Ilio DiPaolo & Athol Layton
09/22 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, drew Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo
09/29 Cleveland, OH w/. Chris, lost to Athol Layton & Ilio DiPaolo
10/01 Akron, OH w/. Chris, lost to Athol Layton & Fritz Von Erich
10/10 Mansfield, OH w/. Chris, drew Ilio DiPaolo & Bobo Brazil
10/11 Lorain, OH w/. Chris, vs. Ilio DiPaolo & Hercules Romero
10/13 Cleveland, OH w/. Chris, lost to Hercules Romero & Billy Red Lyons
10/14 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, vs. Billy Red Lyons & Ilio DiPaolo
10/17 Mansfield, OH w/. Chris, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
*Lost tag team titles
10/18 Lorain, OH w/. Chris, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
10/19 Rochester, NY w/. Chris, beat Ilio DiPaolo & Reg Parks
10/20 Cleveland, OH beat Reggie Parks
10/21 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, lost to Ilio DiPaolo & Billy Red Lyons by DQ
10/27 Cleveland, OH w/. Chris, no contest vs. Roy & Ray Shire
10/28 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, double DQ vs. Doc & Mike Gallagher
11/03 Cleveland, OH w/. Chris, lost to Roy & Ray Shire

1961
01/03 Indianapolis, IN w/. Chris, lost to Bobo Brazil & Bob Ellis by DQ
01/14 Indianapolis, IN w/. Chris, drew Guy & Joe Brunetti
01/17 Indianapolis, IN w/. Chris, lost to Guy & Joe Brunetti by DQ
01/19 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, beat Fred Atkins & Don Jardine
01/21 Akron, OH beat Reggie Parks
01/24 Indianapolis, IN w/. Chris, beat Guy & Joe Brunetti
01/27 Marion, IN w/. Chris, lost to Red & Lou Bastein
02/02 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Chris, lost to Red & Lou Bastein
02/03 Marion, IN w/. Chris, lost to Red & Lou Bastein
02/10 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, beat Ilio DiPaolo & Larry Moquin
02/17 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, drew Billy Red Lyons & Ilio DiPaolo
02/18 Akron, OH w/. Chris, beat Athol Layton & Fritz Von Erich
02/24 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, drew Bobo Brazil & Bearcat Wright
02/25 Akron, OH w/. Chris, beat Ilio DiPaolo & Fritz Von Erich
03/01 Rochester, NY w/. Chris, beat Billy Red Lyons & Luis Perez
03/10 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, drew Billy Red Lyons & Hercules Romero
03/11 Akron, OH w/. Chris, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher
03/17 Buffalo, NY drew Lou Thesz
03/18 Akron, OH w/. Chris, beat Bobo Brazil & Bearcat Wright
03/25 Detroit, MI w/. Chris, lost to Bobo Brazil & Leo Nomellini
03/26 Akron, OH w/. Chris, beat Bobo Brazil & Ilio DiPaolo
04/01 Akron, OH w/. Chris, beat Billy Red Lyons & Hercules Romero
04/14 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, beat Billy Red Lyons & Bobby Dane
04/15 Akron, OH w/. Chris, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Bill MacMurray
04/24 Mansfield, OH w/. Chris, beat Domenic Bravo & Dick Nelson
04/24 Mansfield, OH w/. Chris, beat Domenic Bravo & Miguel Perez
04/24 Mansfield, OH w/. Chris, beat Chet Wallick & Miguel Perez
04/28 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, lost to Bobo Brazil & Bearcat Wright by DQ
04/30 Akron, OH w/. Chris, lost to Billy Red Lyons & Bearcat Wright
05/12 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, drew Fritz Von Erich & Dick Beyer
05/13 Akron, OH w/. Chris, beat Fritz Von Erich & Bearcat Wright
05/15 Mansfield, OH w/. Chris, vs. Doc & Mike Gallagher
05/20 Akron, OH w/. Chris, drew Ilio DiPaolo & Dino Bravo
05/27 Akron, OH w/. Chris & Sato Keomuka, no contest vs. Bearcat Wright, Ilio DiPaolo & Fritz Von Erich
06/02 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, drew Billy Red Lyons & Ilio DiPaolo
06/03 Akron, OH w/. Chris, drew Bobo Brazil & Bearcat Wright
06/09 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, drew Billy Red Lyons & Dick Beyer
06/10 Akron, OH w/. Chris & Sato Keomuka, lost to Billy Red Lyons, Fritz Von Erich & Bearcat Wright
06/16 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, drew Doc & Mike Gallagher
06/30 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, lost to Ilio DiPaolo & Bearcat Wright
07/01 Akron, OH beat Edouard Carpentier
07/15 Akron, OH w/. Chris, lost to Bearcat Wright & Edouard Carpentier
09/08 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, drew Bearcat Wright & Dick Beyer
09/09 Akron, OH w/. Chris, beat Bearcat Wright & Ilio DiPaolo by DQ
09/15 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, beat Ilio DiPaolo & Bearcat Wright
09/16 Akron, OH w/. Chris, beat Billy Red Lyons & Bearcat Wright
09/23 Akron, OH w/. Chris, beat Ilio DiPaolo & Hercules Romero
09/29 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, beat Tony Marino & Dick Beyer
10/06 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, beat Ilio DiPaolo & Mike Gallagher
10/07 Akron, OH w/. Chris & Hans Schmidt, lost to Billy Red Lyons, Bearcat Wright & Ilio DiPaolo
10/12 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, beat Gino Marella & Billy Red Lyons
10/13 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, drew Billy Red Lyons & Bearcat Wright
10/14 Akron, OH w/. Chris, beat Domenic Bravo & Roy Diamond
10/17 Mansfield, OH w/. Chris, lost to Ilio DiPaolo & Mike Gallagher by DQ
10/20 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, double DQ vs. Doc & Mike Gallagher
10/21 Akron, OH w/. Chris, beat Billy Red Lyons & Roy Diamond
(10/21 Montreal, QC w/. Chris, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ)
10/27 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ
10/31 Mansfield, OH w/. Chris, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
11/05 Akron, OH w/. Chris, vs. Doc & Mike Gallagher
11/07 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, vs. Domenic Bravo & Dick Beyer
11/11 Akron, OH w/. Chris & Hans Schmidt, lost to Ilio DiPaolo, Doc & Mike Gallagher
11/16 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, beat Tim Geohagen & Sandor Kovacs
11/23 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, bet Chief Lone Eagle & Kit Fox
11/30 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, drew Cyclone & Hurricane Smith
12/07 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, beat Cyclone & Hurricane Smith
*Won the International (ON) tag team titles
12/14 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, beat Tom Jones & Kit Fox
12/28 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, lost to Billy Watson & Yukon Eric
*Lost the International tag team titles

1962
01/04 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, beat Billy Watson & Yukon Eric
*Won the International (ON) tag team titles (2)
01/11 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, beat Billy Watson & Athol Layton
01/18 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, lost to Billy Watson & Bill Soloweyko by DQ
*Lost the International tag team titles
01/25 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, lost to Billy Watson & Bill Soloweyko by DQ
02/01 Toronto, ON drew Billy Red Lyons
02/08 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, beat Bill Soloweyko & Tom Jones
02/15 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, drew Bill Soloweyko & Sam Steamboat
02/22 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, drew Bill Soloweyko & Sam Steamboat
03/01 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, beat Bill Soloweyko & Jim Hady
03/08 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, lost to Billy Watson & Bill Soloweyko
03/15 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, beat Billy Watson & Bill Soloweyko
*Won the International (ON) tag team titles (3)
03/22 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, lost to Billy Watson & Billy Red Lyons
*Lost the International tag team titles
04/05 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, beat Jim Hady & Sam Steamboat
04/06 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, lost to Ilio DiPaolo & Don Leo Jonathan
04/11 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, lost to Bulldog Brower & Sweet Daddy Siki
04/28 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, beat Tom Jones & Jim Hady
05/03 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, drew Billy Red Lyons & Jim Hady
05/10 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, drew Billy Red Lyons & Jim Hady
05/24 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, drew Jim Hady & Ray Gordon
06/25 Niagara Falls, ON w/. Chris, beat Billy Watson & Bill Soloweyko
07/05 Brantford, ON w/. Chris, vs. Bruno Sammartino & Mr. Kleen
07/12 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, beat Steve & Bob Stanlee
07/19 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, beat Steve & Bob Stanlee
08/02 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, beat Ivan & Nikita Kalmikoff
09/08 Akron, OH w/. Chris, lost to Bobo Brazil & Pete Sanchez by DQ
09/15 Akron, OH w/. Chris, beat Johnny Gilbert & Billy Goeltz
09/22 Akron, OH w/. Chris, beat Farmer Don & Slim Marlin
09/29 Akron, OH w/. Chris, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
10/06 Akron, OH w/. Chris, beat Bobo Brazil & Slim Marlin
10/13 Akron, OH w/. Chris, beat Fred Atkins & Bob Konovsky
10/20 Akron, OH w/. Chris, beat George Kramer & Tony Manousos
11/10 Akron, OH w/. Chris, beat Billy Fox & George Strickland
11/17 Akron, OH w/. Chris, no contest vs. Bobo Brazil & Argentina Rocca
12/01 Akron, OH w/. Chris, lost to Argentina Rocca & Ace Freeman
12/15 Akron, OH w/. Chris, beat Bobby Graham & Gene Kelly

1963
01/17 Cleveland, OH w/. Chris Tolos, vs. Bobo Brazil & Art Thomas
02/14 Cleveland, OH w/. Chris, vs. Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon
02/20 Montreal, QC lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
03/01 Mansfield, OH w/. Chris, vs. Dory Dixon & Ace Freeman
03/06 Montreal, QC w/. Chris, drew Jim Hady & Manuel Cortez
03/13 Montreal, QC w/. Chris, drew Jim Hady & John Paul Henning
03/15 Mansfield, OH w/. Chris, vs. Pete Sanchez & Chico Morales
03/27 Loraine, OH w/. Chris, vs. Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon
03/28 Cleveland, OH w/. Chris, vs. Pete Sanchez & Chuck Mantoni
03/29 Mansfield, OH w/. Chris, vs. Dory Dixon & Ace Freeman
07/15 Charlotte, NC w/. Chris, beat Jerry & Bobby Christy
07/16 Raleigh, NC lost to Johnny Weaver by DQ
07/19 Richmond, VA beat Reggie Parks
07/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Chris, beat Johnny Walker & Jesse James
07/23 Raleigh, NC w/. Chris, beat Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy
07/27 Lexington, NC w/. Chris, beat Johnny Weaver & Reggie Parks
07/29 Charlotte, NC w/. Chris, beat Johnny Walker & Jesse James
07/30 Raleigh, NC w/. Chris, beat Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy
08/02 Richmond, VA w/. Chris, beat Jack Lanza & Reggie Parks
08/03 Lexington, NC w/. Chris, beat Johnny Weaver & Reggie Parks
08/05 Charlotte, NC w/. Chris, beat Sandy Scott & Jack Lanza
08/06 Raleigh, NC w/. Chris, lost to Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy by DQ
08/10 Lexington, NC w/. Chris, beat Pat O'Hara & Ray Gordon
08/12 Charlotte, NC w/. Chris, beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
08/17 Lexington, NC w/. Chris, lost to Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy
08/19 Charlotte, NC w/. Chris, lost to George Becker & Johnny Weaver
08/20 Raleigh, NC w/. Chris, beat Johnny Walker & Jesse James
08/26 Charlotte, NC w/. Chris, beat Jack Lanza & Jesse James
08/27 Raleigh, NC w/. Chris, vs. Johnny Weaver & Jesse James
09/02 Charlotte, NC w/. Chris, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
09/03 Raleigh, NC w/. Chris, double DQ vs. Antonino Rocca & Johnny Weaver
09/07 Lexington, NC w/. Chris, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
09/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Chris, beat Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy
09/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Chris, double DQ vs. Antonino Rocca & Johnny Weaver
09/13 Richmond, VA lost to Bob Ellis
09/14 Lexington, NC w/. Chris, drew Al & Ramon Torres
09/16 Charlotte, NC w/. Chris, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
09/17 Raleigh, NC w/. Chris, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
09/19 Richmond, VA w/. Chris, lost to Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver
09/21 Lexington, NC w/. Chris, beat Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy
09/23 Charlotte, NC w/. Chris, beat Kurt & Karl Von Brauner by DQ
09/24 Raleigh, NC w/. Chris, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
09/28 Lexington, NC w/. Chris, lost to Al & Ramon Torres
10/01 Raleigh, NC w/. Chris. Drew Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
10/05 Lexington, NC w/. Chris, beat Al & Ramon Torres
10/08 Columbia, SC w/. Chris, vs. Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
10/10 Greensboro, NC w/. Chris, no contest vs. Antonino Rocca & George Becker
10/12 Lexington, NC w/. Chris, lost to Al & Ramon Torres
10/14 Charlotte, NC lost to Bob Ellis
10/15 Columbia, SC w/. Chris, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
10/21 Charlotte, NC w/. Chris, lost to Johnny Walker & George Becker
10/29 Raleigh, NC drew Jack Lanza
11/01 Greensboro, NC w/. Chris, lost to Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown
11/18 New York, NY w/. Chris, beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
12/16 New York, NY w/. Chris, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
12/17 Bridgeport, CT w/. Chris, drew Bruno Sammatino & Vittorio Apollo
12/28 Teaneck, NJ w/. Chris, beat Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
*Won the WWWF United States tag team titles

1964
01/07 Bridgeport, CT w/. Chris, no contest vs. Vittorio Apollo & Bobo Brazil
01/20 New York, NY w/. Chris, beat Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
02/01 Paterson, NJ w/. Chris, beat Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
02/09 Baltimore, MD vs. Don McClarty
02/16 New Haven, CT w/. Chris, lost to Vittorio Apollo & Don McClarty
*Lost the WWWF United States tag team titles
02/18 Bridgeport, CT w/. Chris, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Don McClarty
02/?? ??, CT w/. Chris, lost to Vittorio Apollo & Don McClarty
03/06 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, beat Donn Lewin & Black Orchid
03/13 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, lost to Johnny Barend & Ilio DiPaolo
03/27 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, no contest vs. Doc & Mike Gallagher
04/03 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ
04/10 Buffalo, NY drew Donn Lewin
04/30 Jacksonville, FL w/. Chris, drew Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
05/05 Tampa, FL w/. Chris, lost to Tito Carreon & Bob Ellis by DQ
05/07 Jacksonville, FL w/. Chris, lost to Eddie Graham & Don Curtis
05/14 Jacksonville, FL w/. Chris, beat Tim Woods & Tim Geohagen
05/19 Tampa, FL w/. Chris, beat Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs
05/21 Jacksonville, FL w/. Chris, lost to Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs by DQ
05/28 Jacksonville, FL w/. Chris, beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
05/29 Miami, FL w/. Chris, vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
06/04 Jacksonville, FL w/. Chris, drew Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs
06/05 Miami, FL w/. Chris, vs. Sam Steamboat & Antonio Posa
06/06 Tampa, FL w/. Chris, beat Eddie Graham & Tim Woods
06/11 Jacksonville, FL w/. Chris, beat Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs
*Won the NWA World (FL) tag team titles
06/12 Miami, FL w/. Chris, vs. Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs
06/18 Jacksonville, FL w/. Chris, lost to Sam Steamboat & Mike Paidousis by DQ
06/23 Tampa, FL w/. Chris, lost to Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
*Lost the NWA World (FL) tag team titles
06/25 Jacksonville, FL w/. Chris, lost to Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs
07/01 Jacksonville, FL w/. Chris, lost to Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
07/08 Jacksonville, FL w/. Chris & Bob Orton, lost to Eddie Graham, Sam Steamboat & Don Curtis
07/16 Jacksonville, FL w/. Chris, vs. Bob Orton & Hiro Matsuda
07/27 Augusta, GA w., Chris, beat Billy & Bad Boy Hines
07/31 Atlanta, GA w/. Chris, beat Bruce Austin & Greg Peterson
08/04 Macon, GA w/. Chris, beat Billy Hines & Greg Peterson
09/25 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Ilio DiPaolo by DQ
09/28 Niagara Falls, ON w/. Chris & Sweet Daddy Siki, drew Billy Watson, Rip Collins, & Chuck Conley
Detroit, MI *Billed as NWA World (MI) tag team champions upon arrival
10/09 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, beat Doc Gallagher & Black Orchid
10/16 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, vs. Doc Gallagher & Ilio DiPaolo
10/23 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, beat Paul DeMarco & Ron Doner
10/30 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, drew Rip Collins & Chuck Conley
11/04 Cincinnati, OH w/. Chris, beat Billy Red Lyons & Tony Parisi
11/05 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, drew Rip Collins & Chuck Conley
11/06 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, beat Rip Collins & Chuck Conley
11/27 Detroit, MI w/. Chris, beat Billy Red Lyons & Paul DeMarco
11/28 Cincinnati, OH w/. Chris, vs. Sweet Daddy Siki & Prince Pullins
12/04 Buffalo, NY drew Sweet Daddy Siki
12/10 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, drew Sweet Daddy Siki & Andy Robin
12/11 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, drew Ilio DiPaolo & Sweet Daddy Siki
12/12 Detroit, MI w/. Chris, beat Ilio DiPaolo & Paul DeMarco
12/17 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, drew Billy Red Lyons & Andy Robin
12/18 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, lost to Ilio DiPaolo & Sweet Daddy Siki by DQ

1965
01/10 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, beat Andy Robin & Paul DeMarco
01/17 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, drew Tex McKenzie & Johnny Barend
01/24 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, lost to Athol Layton & Pat Flanagan by DQ
02/05 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, lost to Billy Watson & Johnny Barend by DQ
02/11 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, drew Tex McKenzie & Chuck Conley
02/12 Cincinnati, OH w/. Chris, beat "Scufflin' Hillbillies"
02/18 Toronto, ON w/. Chris, drew Ilio DiPaolo & Michele Barone
02/19 Detroit, MI w/. Chris, beat Joe Christy & Hans Schmidt
02/26 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, lost to Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo by DQ
03/05 Detroit, MI w/. Chris, lost to Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
*Lost the NWA World (MI) tag team titles.
03/12 Buffalo, NY w/. Chris, drew Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo
06/24 Amarillo, TX beat Tim Woods
07/01 Amarillo, TX vs. Dory Funk Jr.
07/06 Raleigh, NC beat The Alaskan
07/08 Charleston, SC w/. Chris Tolos, drew Steve Bolus & Nelson Royal
07/09 Richmond, VA w/. Chris, lost to Johnny Weaver & George Becker by DQ
07/12 Charlotte, NC w/. Chris, beat Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis
07/13 Raleigh, NC w/. Chris, lost to Steve Bolus & Nelson Royal
07/16 Lynchburg, VA w/. Chris, beat George Drake & Ron Reed
07/17 Lexington, NC w/. Chris, no contest vs. George Drake & Ron Reed
07/19 Charlotte, NC w/. Chris, lost to Johnny Weaver & George Becker by DQ
07/20 Raleigh, NC w/. Chris, beat Steve Bolus & Nelson Royal
07/23 Lynchburg, VA w/. Chris, lost to George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
07/24 Lexington, NC w/. Chris, beat George Drake & Ron Reed
07/26 Charlotte, NC w/. Chris, lost to Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs by rev. decision
07/30 Lynchburg, VA w/. Chris, beat Nelson Royal & Dale Lewis
07/31 Lexington, NC w/. Chris, drew Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis
08/03 Raleigh, NC w/. Chris, lost to Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver by DQ
08/06 Lynchburg, VA w/. Chris, drew Nelson Royal & Dale Lewis
08/13 Richmond, VA w/. Chris, double DQ vs. George Drake & Ron Reed
08/14 Lexington, NC w/. Chris, lost to George & Sandy Scott
08/19 Greensboro, NC w/. Chris, beat Abe Jacobs & Suni War Cloud
08/20 Richmond, VA w/. Chris, beat George Drake & Ron Reed
08/23 Charlotte, NC w/. Chris, beat George & Sandy Scott
08/24 Columbia, SC w/. Chris, beat George & Sandy Scott by DQ
08/26 Charleston, SC w/. Chris, lost to Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs
08/30 Charlotte, NC w/. Chris, lost to Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs by DQ
08/31 Columbia, SC w/. Chris, vs. George & Sandy Scott No DQ match
09/03 Lynchburg, VA w/. Chris, beat Abe Jacobs & Steve Bolus
09/04 Lexington, NC w/. Chris, lost to George Becker & Johnny Weaver
09/06 Charlotte, NC w/. Chris, beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
09/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Chris, lost to Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver
09/10 Lynchburg, VA w/. Chris, lost to Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun
09/11 Lexington, NC w/. Chris, lost to Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun by rev. decision
09/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Chris, beat Johnny Weaver & George Becker
09/14 Columbia, SC w/. Chris, vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
09/17 Lynchburg, VA w/. Chris, vs. Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun
09/20 Charlotte, NC w/. Chris Tolos, lost to Nelson Royal & Jesse James by DQ
09/21 Raleigh, NC w/. Chris, vs. George & Sandy Scott
09/28 Columbia, SC w/. Chris & Ike Eakins vs. Haystacks Calhoun, George Becker & Abe Jacobs
10/05 Columbia, SC w/. Chris & Ike Eakins, vs. Haystacks Calhoun, George Becker & Abe Jacobs - Lumberjack match
10/08 Lynchburg, VA w/. Chris, beat George & Sandy Scott
10/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Chris, lost to Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie
10/12 Raleigh, NC w/. Chris & Ike Eakins, beat Abe Jacobs, George & Sandy Scott
10/15 Lynchburg, VA w/. Chris, lost to George & Sandy Scott
10/19 Raleigh, NC w/. Chris & Ike Eakins, lost to Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
10/22 Lynchburg, VA w/. Chris & Ike Eakins, lost to Tex McKenzie, George & Sandy Scott
10/23 Roanoke, VA w/. Chris vs. Johnny Weaver & George Becker Texas Death
10/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Chris, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
10/26 Raleigh, NC w/. Chris, beat Steve Bolus & Nelson Royal
10/30 Lexington, NC w/. Chris, lost to Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal by DQ

1966
01/17 Vancouver, BC beat Ricky Hunter
01/20 Salem, OR beat Paul Diamond
01/21 Portland, OR beat Paul Diamond
01/24 Vancouver, BC drew Paddy Barrett
01/25 Seattle, WA beat Paul Jones
01/27 Spokane, WA w/. The Alaskan, lost to Pepper Martin & Shag Thomas
01/27 Salem, OR drew Paul Jones
01/28 Portland, OR drew Bearcat Wright
01/31 Vancouver, BC w/. Black Terror (Bobby Graham), beat Paddy Barrett & Tim Geohagen
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
02/01 Seattle, WA beat Paul Diamond
02/03 Everett, WA drew Pepper Martin
02/07 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
02/08 Seattle, WA lost to Paul Jones by DQ
02/10 Tacoma, WA drew Paddy Barrett
02/11 Tacoma, WA drew Paddy Barrett
02/14 Vancouver, BC beat Eric Froelich
02/14 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
02/15 Seattle, WA w/. Jay York, beat Roy McClarty & Pepper Martin
02/17 Tacoma, WA w/. Okiyama, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Paddy Barrett
02/18 Portland, OR drew Pepper Martin
02/19 Winnipeg, MB w/. Black Terror, lost to Paddy Barrett & Tim Geohagen by DQ
02/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Black Terror, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Rick Hunter
02/22 Seattle, WA w/. Jay York, no contest vs. Pepper Martin & Tony Borne
02/24 Tacoma, WA w/. Okiyama, beat Eric Froelich & Ricky Hunter
02/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Black Terror, lost to Paddy Barrett & Tim Geohagen
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
03/03 Seattle, WA beat Paul Diamond
03/07 Tacoma, WA beat Eric Froelich
03/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Black Terror, lost to Paddy Barrett & Tim Geohagen
03/08 Seattle, WA beat Paul Diamond
03/14 Vancouver, BC beat Don Leo Jonathan
03/15 Tacoma, WA beat Paddy Barrett
03/17 Tacoma, WA beat Paddy Barrett
03/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Bill Dromo & Okiyama, lost to Don Leo Jonathan, Paddy Barrett, & Tim Geohagen
03/22 Seattle, WA w/. Jay York, lost to Stan Stasiak & Pepper Martin
03/25 Portland, OR beat Paul Diamond
03/26 Winnipeg, MB vs. Eric Froelich
03/26 Winnipeg, MB Battle royal
03/28 Tacoma, WA w/. Bill Dromo, lost to Paddy Barrett & Tim Geohagen
03/28 Vancouver, BC beat Bill Dromo by DQ
04/04 Vancouver, BC beat Okiyama Texas Death match
04/08 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Paul Jones
04/11 Vancouver, BC lost to Bearcat Wright
04/16 Winnipeg, MB drew Paddy Barrett
04/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Tony Borne, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Eric Froelich
04/25 Vancouver, BC beat Tim Geohagen
05/02 Vancouver, BC drew Paddy Barrett
05/02 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/03 Seattle, WA lost to Pepper Martin by DQ
05/07 Winnipeg, MB beat Paddy Barrett Texas Death match
05/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Tony Borne, beat Paddy Barrett & Tim Geohagen
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (2)
05/12 Tacoma, WA lost to Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
05/16 Vancouver, BC drew Don Leo Jonathan
05/17 Seattle, WA beat Paul Jones
05/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Tony Borne, drew Don Leo Jonathan & Paddy Barrett
05/26 Tacoma, WA beat Don Leo Jonathan
05/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Tony Borne, beat Paddy Barrett & Tim Geohagen
05/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Tony Borne, drew Don Leo Jonathan & Paddy Barrett
05/31 Seattle, WA lost to Stan Stasiak
06/02 Tacoma, WA w/. Tony Borne, beatPaddy Barrett & Tim Geohagen
06/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Tony Borne, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Paddy Barrett by DQ
06/06 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
06/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Tony Borne & Dutch Savage, lost to Don Leo Jonathan, Haystacks Calhoun, & Paddy Barrett
06/18 Winnipeg, MB beat Roy McClarty
06/18 Winnipeg, MB lost in a Battle royal
06/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Tony Borne, double DQ vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Paddy Barrett
06/23 Tacoma, WA w/. Tony Borne & Dutch Savage, lost to Haystacks Calhoun, Paddy Barrett & Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
06/27 Tacoma, WA w/. Tony Borne, lost to Paddy Barrett & Haystacks Calhoun
06/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Tony Borne, beat Haystacks Calhoun & Paddy Barrett
06/30 Tacoma, WA w/. Tony Borne & Dutch Savage, lost to Haystacks Calhoun, Paddy Barrett & Don Leo Jonathan
07/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Tony Borne, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Haystacks Calhoun
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles.
07/07 Tacoma, WA w/. Tony Borne, beat Haystacks Calhoun & Paddy Barrett
07/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Tony Borne, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Haystacks Calhoun
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (3)
07/14 Tacoma, WA w/. Tony Borne, beat Haystacks Calhoun & Don Leo Jonathan
07/14 Portland, OR lost to Paul Diamond by DQ
07/16 Winnipeg, MB w/. Tony Borne & Gene Kiniski, lost to Haystacks Calhoun, Don Leo Jonathan & Paddy Barrett
07/18 Vancouver, BC drew Gene Kiniski
07/19 Victoria, BC w/. Dutch Savage, beat Roy McClarty & Don Leo Jonathan
07/25 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World champion) Texas Death match
07/28 Tacoma, WA beat Paddy Barrett
08/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, beat Paddy Barrett & Don Leo Jonathan
08/04 Tacoma, WA beat Paddy Barrett
08/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Haystacks Calhoun & Don Leo Jonathan
08/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Haystacks Calhoun & Don Leo Jonathan
08/11 Tacoma, WA w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Haystacks Calhoun & Don Leo Jonathan
08/13 Nanaimo, BC w/. Dutch Savage, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Paul Jones
08/15 Vancouver, BC lost to Haystacks Calhoun by DQ
08/16 Victoria, BC w/. Dutch Savage & Paul DeGaulles, lost to Haystacks Calhoun, Don Leo Jonathan & Paul Jones
08/18 Tacoma, WA w/. Dutch Savage & Harry Fujiwara, lost to Haystacks Calhoun, Don Leo Jonathan & Paul Jones
09/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Don Leo Jonathan
09/07 Seattle, WA beat Rene Goulet
09/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage & Don Jardine, lost to Don Leo Jonathan, Domenic Denucci & Paul Jones
09/13 Seattle, WA beat Rene Goulet
09/15 Seattle, WA beat Paul Jones
09/17 Seattle, WA vs. Roy McClarty
09/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Tony Borne, beat Domenic Denucci & Paul Jones
09/20 Seattle, WA beat Duke Miller
09/22 Tacoma, WA beat Eric Froelich
09/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Tony Borne, lost to Dutch Savage & Don Jardine
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
09/27 Seattle, WA beat Red McNulty
09/30 New Westminster, BC w/. Alexander the Great vs. Domenic Denucci & Paul Jones
10/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Tony Borne, lost to Dutch Savage & Don Jardine
10/04 Seattle, WA w/. Tony Borne, beat Rene Goulet & Eric Froelich
10/07 New Westminster, BC w/. Kenji Shibuya vs. Don Jardine & Dutch Savage
10/08 Seattle, WA drew Gene Kiniski (NWA World champion) 60 mins.
10/10 Vancouver, BC beat Roy McClarty
10/11 Victoria, BC drew Paul Jones
10/17 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Dutch Savage
10/22 Seattle, WA Battle royal
10/24 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage
10/31 Winnipeg, MB lost to Killer Kowalski
11/04 Portland, OR drew Shag Thomas
11/07 Vancouver, BC beat Rene Goulet
11/11 Portland, OR beat Tito Montez
11/11 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
11/14 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Leo Jonathan Boxing match
11/17 Tacoma, WA beat Rene Goulet
11/21 Vancouver, BC beat Paul Jones
11/24 Tacoma, WA vs. Dutch Savage
11/25 Portland, OR drew Eric Froelich
11/28 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA champion)
12/08 Tacoma, WA drew Domenic Denucci
12/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Golden Terror, beat Don Jardine & Dutch Savage
12/15 Tacoma, WA w/. Clyde Steeves & Frank Shields, lost to Roy McClarty, Rene Goulet, & Domenic Denucci
12/17 Seattle, WA beat Eric Froelich Matinee
12/17 Seattle, WA lost to Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
12/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Golden Terror, lost to Dutch Savage & Don Jardine

1967
01/07 Seattle, WA w/. Chris Tolos, beat Rene Goulet & Domenic Denucci
01/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Chris, beat Rene Goulet & Sandy Barr
01/14 Seattle, WA beat Sandy Barr
01/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Chris, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Domenic Denucci
*Won Canadian (4) & World tag team titles
01/23 Vancouver, BC beat Domenic Denucci
01/28 Seattle, WA beat Eric Froelich
01/28 Seattle, WA w/. Chris Tolos, beat Don Jardine & Dutch Savage by DQ
01/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Chris, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Ernie Ladd by DQ
02/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Chris, lost to Don Jardine & Dutch Savage
*Lost the World tag team titles
02/13 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage Boxing match
02/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Chris, beat Rene Goulet & Thunderbolt Peters
03/06 Vancouver, BC lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
03/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Chris, beat Dutch Savage & Don Jardine
*Won the World tag team titles. (2)
03/20 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA champion)
03/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Chris, beat Gene Kiniski & Dutch Savage
04/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Chris, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Rocky Johnson
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles.
04/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Chris, beat Roy & Don McClarty
04/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Chris, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Rocky Johnson
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (5)
05/01 Vancouver, BC beat Roy McClarty
05/02 Seattle, WA beat Danno McDonald
05/08 Vancouver, BC lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
05/15 Vancouver, BC lost to Don McClarty
05/16 Seattle, WA beat Freddy Barron Matinee
05/16 Seattle, WA lost in a Battle royal Matinee
05/16 Seattle, WA beat Tony Nero
05/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Chris, beat Gene Kiniski & Dutch Savage
05/29 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA champion) Boxing match
06/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Chris, beat Rocky Johnson & Don McClarty by DQ
06/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Chris, beat Rocky Johnson & Don McClarty
06/19 Vancouver, BC lost to Rocky Johnson
06/26 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
07/03 Vancouver, BC beat Rick Renaldo
07/10 Vancouver, BC lost to Abdullah the Butcher
07/14 Spokane, WA w/. Chris, vs. Don Leo Jonathan & Rocky Johnson
07/17 Vancouver, BC beat Rocky Johnson
07/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Chris, drew Don Leo Jonathan & Rocky Johnson
07/28 Spokane, WA w/. Chris, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Don McClarty
07/29 Seattle, WA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
07/31 Vancouver, BC beat Bad Boy Shields
08/07 Vancouver, BC drew Abdullah the Butcher Texas Death match
08/14 Vancouver, BC w/. Chris, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Rocky Johnson by DQ
08/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Chris, drew Don Leo Jonathan & Don McClarty
08/28 Vancouver, BC beat Roy McClarty
08/28 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
09/04 Vancouver, BC beat Abdullah the Butcher
09/11 Vancouver, BC lost to Abdullah the Butcher Sudan strap match
09/15 Winnipeg, MB w/. Chris, beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race by DQ
09/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Chris, beat Roy & Don McClarty
09/25 Vancouver, BC drew Don McClarty
10/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Chris, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Jerry Graham
*Lost the World tag team titles.
10/09 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA champion)
10/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Chris, beat Rocky Johnson & Don Leo Jonathan
10/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Chris, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Jerry Graham
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
10/27 Portland, OR lost to Luigi Macera by DQ
10/30 Portland, OR lost to Bearcat Wright
11/04 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Preacher, drew Pedro Morales & Pepper Gomez
11/08 Los Angeles, CA beat Jack Garfano
11/15 Los Angeles, CA beat Tom Andrews
11/17 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Preacher, beat Ricky Romero & Pepper Martin
11/22 Los Angeles, CA vs. Samba Lumumba
11/29 Los Angeles, CA beat Lou Anthony
12/01 Los Angeles, CA drew Arman Hussein

1968
01/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Samba Lumumba
01/12 Los Angeles, CA beat Mr. Moto
01/17 Los Angeles, CA beat The Rebel
01/17 Los Angeles, CA beat Rick Renaldo
01/24 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Rebel, lost to Bobo Brazil & Arman Hussein
01/26 Los Angeles, CA w/. Art Mihalik, lost to Los Medicos
02/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Arman Hussein
02/08 Los Angeles, CA beat Rick Renaldo
02/10 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Alaskan, drew Los Medicos
02/15 Los Angeles, CA beat Jack Garfano
02/21 Los Angeles, CA beat Ramon Ortega
02/23 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Alaskan, lost to Los Medicos
02/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Billy Klutzer
03/06 Los Angeles, CA beat Lou Anthony
03/08 Los Angeles, CA beat Pepper Gomez
03/13 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Alaskan, beat Los Medicos
03/20 Los Angeles, CA beat Arman Hussein
03/22 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Alaskan, lost to The Medics
03/27 Los Angeles, CA beat Don Savage
04/05 Los Angeles, CA beat Haystacks Calhoun
04/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Prince Miatoga
04/17 Los Angeles, CA beat Medic #2
04/19 Los Angeles, CA w/. Buddy Austin & Luke Graham, beat Pepper Martin & The Medics
04/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Medic #1
05/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Bobo Brazil
05/08 Los Angeles, CA beat El Mexicano
05/09 Bakersfield, CA lost to Pepper Martin
05/10 Los Angeles, CA lost to Bobo Brazil
05/18 Kotetsu, Japan lost to Kim III by DQ
05/19 Kannonji, Japan w/. Calypso Hurricane, lost to Giant Baba & Kim III
05/21 Koichi, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
05/22 Matsuyama, Japan beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
05/24 Shimonoseki, Japan drew Kantaro Hoshino
05/25 Izumo, Japan lost to Kim III
05/26 Kurashiki, Japan w/. Tony Marino & Calypso Hurricane, lost to Giant Baba, Kim III & Kotetsu Yamamoto
05/28 Takefu, Japan lost to Michiaki Yoshimura
05/30 Kashihara, Japan drew Mitsu Hirai
05/31 Toyohashi, Japan w/. Rocky Montero & Calypso Hurricane, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
06/01 Gifu, Japan lost to Kim III
06/02 Ina, Japan double count out vs. Michiaki Yoshimura
06/03 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Calypso Hurricane, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
06/04 Numazo, Japan beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
06/05 Yokohama, Japan w/. Calypso Hurricane & Jess Ortega, beat Giant Baba, Michiaki Yoshimura & Kotetsu Yamamoto by DQ
06/06 Takasaki, Japan lost to Michiaki Yoshimura
06/08 Chichibu, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
06/09 Hachioje, Japan w/. Calypso Hurricane & Rocky Montero, lost to Giant Baba, Kim III & Michiaki Yoshimura
06/11 Noshiro, Japan w/. Calypso Hurricane, lost to Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
06/12 Goshigawara, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai by DQ
06/14 Aomori, Japan lost to Kim III
06/16 Senmaya, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
06/17 Sendai, Japan lost to Michiaki Yoshimura
06/20 Kofu, Japan drew Mitsu Hirai
06/21 Tokyo, Japan lost to Michiaki Yoshimura
06/22 Kawasaki, Japan beat Kim III by DQ
06/23 Odawara, Japan w/. Calypso Hurricane & Mario Milano, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
06/25 Nagoya, Japan w/. Calypso Hurricane, lost to Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
06/26 Osaka, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino by DQ
06/27 Tokyo, Japan lost to Kim III
Promoter Ed Francis:
07/02 Honolulu, HI lost to King Curtis
Northwest Promotions - Promoter Sandor Kovacs:
07/29 Vancouver, BC beat Tex McKenzie
08/05 Vancouver, BC beat Luigi Macera
08/12 Vancouver, BC beat Bobby Shane
08/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Jack Bence, lost to Jack Garfano & Eric Froelich
09/09 Vancouver, BC beat Abdullah the Butcher
09/16 Vancouver, BC beat Bad Boy Shields
09/21 Seattle, WA lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA champion)
09/23 Vancouver, BC lost to Bobby Shane
09/30 Vancouver, BC lost to Bobby Shane
10/07 Vancouver, BC lost to Dean Higuchi
10/14 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & John Kostas
10/21 Vancouver, BC beat Johnny Kostas
10/28 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA champion) by DQ
11/04 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA champion)
11/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Tony Borne, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Johnny Kostas
11/18 Vancouver, BC beat Bobby Shane
11/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Dean Higuchi & Johnny Kostas
11/30 Portland, OR beat Luigi Macera
12/02 Vancouver, BC lost to Bobby Shane by DQ
12/02 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
12/06 Calgary, AB beat Vic Rossetani
12/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Johnny Kostas
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (6)
12/10 Portland, OR w/. Tom Andrews, lost to Bobby Shane & Tony Borne
12/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Bobby Shane & Vic Rossetani
12/17 Victoria, BC vs. Gene Kiniski (NWA champion)

1969
01/27 Vancouver, BC beat Don Leo Jonathan
02/03 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA champion) by DQ
02/10 Vancouver, BC beat Luigi Macera
02/21 Vancouver, BC drew Lou Thesz
02/26 Portland, OR beat Sandy Barr
03/01 Portland, OR w/. Bob Brown, lost to Stan Stasiak & Luigi Macera by DQ
03/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Johnny Kostas & Dean Higuchi by DQ
03/08 Portland, OR lost to Luther Lindsay by DQ
03/10 Vancouver, BC drew Steve Bolus
03/17 Vancouver, BC beat Bad Boy Shields
03/29 Portland, OR beat Eric Froelich
03/31 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage
04/01 Portland, OR beat Luigi Macera
04/07 Vancouver, BC lost to Dutch Savage
04/21 Vancouver, BC lost to Dutch Savage
04/22 Portland, OR lost to Eric Froelich by DQ
04/28 Vancouver, BC lost to Bob Brown
05/05 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown
05/06 Seattle, WA beat Jerry London
05/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, lost to Gene Kiniski & Bad Boy Shields
05/13 Portland, OR lost to Luther Lindsay
05/19 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski
05/21 Tacoma, WA beat Jerry London
05/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Johnny Kostas, lost to Gene Kiniski & Angelo Mosca
06/02 Vancouver, BC beat Bad Boy Shields
06/02 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
06/03 Seattle, WA beat Jerry London
06/03 Seattle, WA lost in a Battle royal
06/09 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
06/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, beat Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
06/26 Tacoma, WA w/. Johnny Kostas, lost to Bob Brown & Dutch Savage
06/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, drew Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
07/02 Tacoma, WA w/. Steve Bolus, beat Jack Bence & Frank Shields
07/04 Sedro-Wooley, WA beat Dean Higuchi
07/07 Vancouver, BC beat Dean Higuchi
07/14 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, lost to Dutch Savage & Bob Brown by DQ
07/15 Seattle, WA beat Johnny Kostas
07/17 Tacoma, WA lost to Dutch Savage
07/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, lost to Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
07/23 Tacoma, WA w/. Steve Bolus, beat Bob Brown & Frank Shields
07/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus & Johnny Kostas, beat Bob Brown, Bad Boy Shields & Jack Garfano
07/30 Portland, OR drew Stan Stasiak
08/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Johnny Kostas, beat Dutch Savage & Bad Boy Shields
08/07 Tacoma, WA lost to Dutch Savage
08/11 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage
08/12 Seattle, WA beat Bob Brown
08/13 Tacoma, WA beat Jack Garfano
08/14 Tacoma, WA beat Dutch Savage
08/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, drew Bob Brown & Dutch Savage
08/23 Portland, OR lost to Johnny War Eagle by DQ
08/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Bob Brown & Dutch Savage
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (7)
09/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
09/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
09/09 Seattle, WA beat Seymour Koenig
09/15 Vancouver, BC beat Earl Maynard
09/29 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
10/06 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown
10/20 Vancouver, BC beat Stan Stasiak
10/21 Portland, OR lost to Stan Stasiak by DQ
10/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus & Don Leo Jonathan, beat Gene Kiniski, Dutch Savage, & Bob Brown
11/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Dutch Savage & Moose Morowski
11/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, beat Bob Brown & Moose Morowski
11/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Dean Higuchi, beat Dutch Savage & Bob Brown by DQ
11/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Tony Marino, lost to Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
12/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus & Dean Higuchi, beat Dutch Savage, Bob Brown & Moose Morowski
12/06 Portland, OR beat Tony Orford
12/08 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski by DQ
12/15 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
12/28 Toronto, ON w/. Chris Tolos, beat Fred Atkins & Pepper Martin

1970
01/18 Toronto, ON w/. Chris Tolos, beat Haystacks Calhoun & Gino Brito
02/10 Portland, OR beat Frankie Laine
02/14 Portland, OR drew Johnny Kostas
02/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Dean Higuchi, lost to Gene Kiniski & John Quinn
02/21 Portland, OR drew Tony Borne
02/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Mark Lewin, lost to John Quinn & Bob Brown by DQ
02/24 Portland, OR drew Eric Froelich
03/02 Vancouver, BC beat Moose Morowski
03/02 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
03/09 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Mark Lewin
World Wrestling Association:
04/05 El Monte, CA w/. Rocky Montero, vs. Pedro Morales & Tony Rocco
05/28 Bakersfield, CA beat Pantera Negra
06/12 ??, CA w/. Great Kojika, beat Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco
*Won the WWA America's tag team title
06/15 Ventura, CA vs. La Pantera Negra
06/19 ??, CA w/. Great Kojika, lost to Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco
*Lost the WWA America's tag team title
06/22 Ventura, CA w/. Great Kojika, vs. Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco Texas Death
06/25 Bakersfield, CA lost to Pantera Negra by count out
07/06 Ventura, CA w/. Les Roberts, vs. Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco Texas Death
08/06 Bakersfield, CA w/. Great Kojika, lost to Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco
08/10 Ventura, CA w/. Les Roberts, lost to Fred Blassie & Pedro Morales
08/12 Ventura, CA w/. Les Roberts, vs. Fred Blassie & Pedro Morales
08/13 Bakersfield, CA w/. Great Kojika, lost to Pantera Negra & Rocky Johnson
08/20 Bakersfield, CA w/. Great Kojika, lost to Pantera Negra & Rocky Johnson
08/22 Northridge, CA beat Mr. Moto
08/28 Bakersfield, CA lost to Pantera Negra by DQ
08/29 Northridge, CA beat Art Mihalik
09/02 Los Angeles, CA beat The Hangman
09/03 Bakersfield, CA w/. Les Roberts, lost to Billy & Jerry Graham
09/05 Northridge, CA vs. Rocky Johnson
09/12 Northridge, CA drew Fred Blassie
09/18 Northridge, CA vs. Don Morrow
09/26 Northridge, CA beat Takachiho
10/01 Bakersfield, CA w/. Les Roberts vs. The Medics
10/03 Northridge, CA vs. Pantera Negra
10/10 Northridge, CA w/. Les Roberts vs. Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco
10/17 Northridge, CA lost to Pantera Negra Mexican Death match
10/24 Northridge, CA vs. Pantera Negra Cage match
10/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Juan Arellano
10/31 Northridge, CA lost to Pantera Negra
11/04 Los Angeles, CA w/. Les Roberts, beat El Medicos
11/06 Los Angeles, CA drew Pedro Morales
11/11 Los Angeles, CA beat Les Byrd
11/14 Northridge, CA vs. Pedro Morales
11/20 Los Angeles, CA beat Pantera Negra
*Won the United National title
11/25 Los Angeles, CA beat Kenny Ackles
12/03 Los Angeles, CA beat Kinji Shibuya
12/04 Los Angeles, CA lost to Rey Mendoza
*Lost the United National title
12/12 San Bernadino, CA vs. Pedro Morales
12/15 Los Angeles, CA w/. Giant Baba, beat Fidel Castillo & Jack Armstrong
12/17 Los Angeles, CA w/. Giant Baba, beat Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito

1971
02/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Angelo Morro, beat Dory Funk Sr. & Murray Cummings
03/?? *Tolos is awarded the United National title (2) after it is ruled he was the recipient of a fast
count in the title loss
03/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Carlos Cortez
03/26 Los Angeles, CA lost to Antonio Inoki
*Lost the United National title
04/21 Los Angeles, CA w/. Dory Funk Jr, beat Mexican Falcons
05/05 Los Angeles, CA beat Lou Anthony
05/07 Los Angeles, CA beat Fred Blassie
*Won the WWA America's title
05/12 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bob Sweetan & Les Roberts, lost to Mil Mascaras, Earl Maynard, & Suni War Cloud by DQ
05/19 Los Angeles, CA beat Don Savage
05/22 Northridge, CA w/. Bull Ramos, vs. Earl Maynard & Suni War Cloud
05/29 Northridge, CA beat Earl Maynard
06/02 Los Angeles, CA beat El Negro
06/04 Los Angeles, CA lost to Mil Mascaras
06/05 Northridge, CA lost to Rey Mendoza
06/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Steven Little Bear & Dean Higuchi
06/09 Los Angeles, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya & Mr. Saito, lost to El Gran Lothario, Don Carson, & Earl Maynard
06/15 Northridge, CA Battle royal
06/22 Northridge, CA vs. ??
06/23 Los Angeles, CA beat Silent Earl
06/29 Northridge, CA drew Don Carson
07/06 Northridge, CA vs. Earl Maynard
07/16 Los Angeles, CA lost to Don Carson
*Lost the WWA America's title
07/20 Northridge, CA vs. The Medic
07/24 ??, CA beat Earl Maynard
*Won the "Beat the Champ" TV title
07/30 Los Angeles, CA beat Don Carson
*Won the WWA America's title (2)
08/03 Northridge, CA w/. Gran Markus vs. The Medics
08/14 ??, CA lost to Black Gordman
*Lost the "Beat the Champ" TV title
08/21 ??, CA beat Black Gordman
*Won the "Beat the Champ" TV title (2)
08/24 Northridge, CA vs. War Cloud
08/27 Los Angeles, CA lost to Freddie Blassie
09/07 Northridge, CA vs. ? Lane
09/24 Los Angeles, CA lost to Mil Mascaras
*Lost the WWA America's title
10/04 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
10/05 Northridge, CA vs. Pantera Negra
11/02 Northridge, CA vs. Mil Mascaras Mexican Death match
11/16 Northridge, CA vs. Mil Mascaras Loser must unmask
11/27 ??, CA lost to Kenji Shibuya
*Lost the "Beat the Champ" TV title
12/07 Northridge, CA vs. Gordman & Goliath Handicap match
12/14 Northridge, CA w/. Salvatore Lothario vs. Gordman & Goliath

1972
01/17 Reno, NV beat Paul Diamond
01/17 Reno, NV Battle royal
01/31 Richmond, CA w/. Pat Patterson vs. Peter Maivia & Rick Hunter
02/06 Reno, NV beat Rick Hunter
02/09 Sacramento, CA beat Ricky Hunter
02/12 San Francisco, CA beat Jerry Monte
02/22 Reno, NV drew Jerry Monte
02/25 Santa Rosa, CA lost to Tony Rocca
03/04 San Francisco, CA lost to Antonino Rocca
03/08 Los Angeles, CA beat Peace Brother #1
03/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Killer Kowalski
*Won the WWA America's title (3)
03/22 Los Angeles, CA w/. Don Carson, beat Killer Khan & Ben Gali
03/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Killer Kowalski -- Gladiator match
04/07 Los Angeles, CA no contest vs. The Sheik
04/19 Los Angeles, CA w/. Chris Tolos, beat King Krow & Kubla Khan
04/21 Los Angeles, CA w/. Chris Tolos, drew Killer Kowalski & Kenji Shibuya
05/05 Los Angeles, CA beat The Sheik
05/29 Vancouver, BC beat Bull Ramos by DQ
06/02 Los Angeles, CA lost to Billy Graham
06/07 Los Angeles, CA beat Black Jack
06/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Kenji Shibuya
*Won the "Beat the Champ" TV title (3)
06/14 Los Angeles, CA w/. Raul Mata & Bearcat Wright, drew Goliath, Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
06/16 Los Angeles, CA beat Billy Graham
06/22 Los Angeles, CA beat The Invader
06/30 Los Angeles, CA lost to Black Gordman
*Lost the WWA America's title
07/04 Long Beach, CA w/. Chris Tolos, beat Black Gordman & Goliath
07/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Black Gordman
*Won the WWA America's title (4)
07/15 ??, CA lost to Kenji Shibuya
*Lost the "Beat the Champ" TV title
07/28 Los Angeles, CA lost to Ernie Ladd
*Lost the WWA America's title
12/15 Los Angeles, CA beat Ernie Ladd

1973
Northwest Promotions:
04/23 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
05/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage & John Quinn, beat Gene Kiniski, Mike Webster, & Stan Kowalski
World Wrestling Association:
06/29 Los Angeles, CA beat Cool Cat King
08/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Victor Rivera
*Won the WWA America's title (5)
11/02 Los Angeles, CA beat Gorilla Monsoon
11/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Mando Lopez
11/16 Los Angeles, CA lost to Pak Song
*Lost the WWA America's title
11/20 Los Angeles, CA beat Mando Lopez
11/24 Los Angeles, CA w/. Fritz Von Goering, beat Mando Lopez & Suni War Cloud
11/30 Los Angeles, CA lost to Pak Song by DQ
12/01 Hollywood, CA beat Mablo Cordoz
12/01 Hollywood, CA beat Jim St. Clair
12/07 Los Angeles, CA beat Duane Allen
12/10 New York, NY drew Victor Rivera
12/19 Los Angeles, CA beat Suni War Cloud
12/21 Los Angeles, CA beat Fred Blassie
12/22 Hollywood, CA lost to Duane Allen by DQ
12/22 Hollywood, CA beat Tony Rocca
12/26 Los Angeles, CA w/. Dr. Death & Mr. Wrestling, beat Victor Rivera, Raul Mata & Sal Lothario
12/26 Los Angeles, CA w/. Dr. Death & Kim Sung Ho, lost to Victor Rivera, Raul Mata & Ray Mendoza by DQ

1974
01/05 Hollywood, CA beat Duane Allen
01/07 Bakersfield, CA no contest vs. Victor Rivera
01/14 Bakersfield, CA lost to Victor Rivera by DQ
01/15 Long Beach, CA beat Pak Song
*Won the WWA America's title (6)
01/16 Los Angeles, CA beat Mando Lopez
01/18 Los Angeles, CA beat Pantera Negra
01/19 Hollywood, CA beat Billy Rogers
01/22 Long Beach, CA no contest vs. Pak Song
02/09 Hollywood, CA beat Raul Reyes
02/11 Bakersfield, CA lost to Victor Rivera by DQ
02/12 Long Beach, CA beat Pantera Negra
02/13 Los Angeles, CA beat Lou Anthony
02/16 Hollywood, CA beat Mando Lopez
02/20 Los Angeles, CA w/. Big Bad John, beat Pantera Negra & Jim St. Clair
02/22 Los Angeles, CA beat Pak Song
02/23 Hollywood, CA lost to Raul Mata by DQ
02/27 Los Angeles, CA w/. Big Bad John, beat Sal Lothario & Jim St. Clair
03/01 Los Angeles, CA w/. Big Bad John, lost to Black Gordman & Great Goliath
03/02 Hollywood, CA lost to Pantera Negra
03/07 El Monte, CA w/. Big Bad John, lost to Black Gordman & Great Goliath
03/08 Los Angeles, CA lost to Man Mountain Mike by DQ
03/09 Hollywood, CA beat Sal Lothario
03/13 Los Angeles, CA beat Raul Mata
03/16 Hollywood, CA no contest vs. Bobby Mumford
03/22 Los Angeles, CA lost to Porkchop Cash
*Lost the WWA America's title
03/30 Hollywood, CA w/. Art Mihalik, no contest vs, Porkchop Cash & Tony Rocco
04/04 Los Angeles, CA lost to Greg Valentine
04/05 Los Angeles, CA beat Mr. Wrestling
04/09 Los Angeles, CA beat Les Thornton by DQ
04/11 Los Angeles, CA lost to Greg Valentine -- Loser leaves town
07/?? ??, CA beat Fred Blassie
*Won the Brass Knuckles title
07/?? ??, CA lost to Duane Allen
*Lost the Brass Knuckles title
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
07/22 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
World Wrestling Association:
08/?? ??, CA beat Duane Allen
*Won the Brass Knuckles title (2)
08/30 Los Angeles, CA drew Victor Rivera
Northwest Promotions:
09/02 Vancouver, BC lost to Mr. X
World Wrestling Association:
10/02 Los Angeles, CA beat Sal Lothario
10/11 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Sheik, double DQ vs, Pampero Firpo & Mighty Igor
10/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Victor Rivera
11/08 Los Angeles, CA beat Pampero Firpo
*Won the WWA America's title (7)
11/22 Los Angeles, CA lost to Pampero Firpo
*Lost the WWA America's title
11/27 Los Angeles, CA beat Pampero Firpo
*Won the WWA America's title (8)
12/20 Los Angeles, CA lost to Edouard Carpentier
12/24 San Diego, CA lost to Edouard Carpentier
12/25 Los Angeles, CA lost to Edouard Carpentier
*Lost the WWA America's title

1975
01/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Dennis Stamp by DQ
01/04 Los Angeles, CA drew Dennis Stamp
01/18 Los Angeles, CA lost to Victor Rivera by DQ
01/18 Los Angeles, CA lost to Louie Tillet by DQ
01/24 Los Angeles, CA w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Andre the Giant -- Handicap match
01/31 Los Angeles, CA w/. Greg Valentine, drew Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
02/07 Los Angeles, CA w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
02/?? San Diego, CA w/. Dennis Stamp & Edouard Carpentier, beat Jerry Brown, Buddy Roberts & Oliver Humperdinck
02/28 Los Angeles, CA w/. Louie Tillet, beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
*Won the WWA America's tag team title (2)
03/07 Los Angeles, CA w/. Louie Tillet, beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts by DQ
03/14 Los Angeles, CA w/. Louie Tillet, beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
03/19 Los Angeles, CA lost to Buddy Roberts
03/21 Los Angeles, CA drew Greg Valentine
03/22 Hollywood, CA w/. Louie Tillet, lost to Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
*Lost the WWA America's tag team title
03/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Greg Valentine
*Won the WWA America's title (9)
03/29 Los Angeles, CA w/. Louie Tillet, lost to Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
04/01 San Diego, CA w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts by DQ
04/04 Los Angeles, CA lost to Greg Valentine
*Lost the WWA America's title
04/05 Los Angeles, CA beat Mr. Wrestling
04/09 Los Angeles, CA w/. S.D. Jones & Dennis Stamp, lost to Greg Valentine, Jerry Brown, & Buddy Roberts
04/11 Los Angeles, CA lost to Greg Valentine -- Loser leaves town
04/12 Los Angeles, CA beat Les Thornton by DQ
World Class Championship Wrestling - Promoter Fritz Von Erich:
04/15 Dallas, TX beat Bob Orton (Sr.)
04/16 San Antonio, TX lost to Jose Lothario
04/17 Corpus Christi, TX beat Bob Orton
04/18 Houston, TX beat J.C. Wingo
04/24 Dallas, TX beat Steve Strong
World Wrestling Association:
04/25 Los Angeles, CA w/. Louie Tillet, lost to Jerry Brown & Dale Roberts
World Class Championship Wrestling:
04/26 Houston, TX drew Red Bastein
04/30 San Antonio, TX beat Bob Orton Sr.
05/01 Houston, TX beat Jose Lothario
05/02 Houston, TX drew Al Madril
05/05 Fort Worth, TX beat Kim Duk
05/06 Dallas, TX drew Red Bastein
05/15 Corpus Christi, TX drew Jos Leduc
05/20 Dallas, TX beat Bill Howard
05/22 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Jose Lothario
05/27 Dallas, TX lost to Alberto Madril
06/04 San Antonio, TX w/. Steve Strong, lost to Jose Lothario & Al Madril
06/05 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Little Tokyo, lost to Alberto Madril & Sonny Boy Hayes
06/06 Houston, TX vs. Alberto Madril
06/10 Dallas, TX w/. Kim Duk, lost to Jos Leduc & Jose Lothario
06/13 Houston, TX beat Gordon Nelson
06/16 Fort Worth, TX w/. Billy Graham, lost to Al Madril & Jos Leduc
06/17 Dallas, TX vs. Jos Leduc
06/18 San Antonio, TX lost to Alberto Madril
06/20 Houston, TX beat Gran Markus
06/24 Houston, TX lost to Gran Markus by DQ
06/26 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Steve Strong, lost to Jose Lothario & Alberto Madril
07/01 Dallas, TX beat Tiger Conway
07/01 Dallas, TX beat 2000 -- Pole match
07/02 San Antonio, TX w/. Billy Graham, lost to Jose Lothario & Al Madril
07/03 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Jose Lothario by reversed decision
07/04 Houston, TX w/. Billy Graham & Steve Strong, beat Jose Lothario, Al Madril, & Geoff Portz
07/04 Houston, TX lost in a two-ring Battle royal
07/07 Fort Worth, TX drew Jos Leduc
07/08 Dallas, TX w/. Billy Graham, drew Jose Lothario & Al Madril
07/09 San Antonio, TX w/. Steve Strong, lost to Jose Lothario & Al Madril
07/10 Corpus Christi, TX beat Red Bastein
07/12 Houston, TX lost to Al Madril
*Lost the Texas State title
07/14 Fort Worth, TX drew El Gran Marcus
07/14 Fort Worth, TX lost in a Battle royal
07/15 Dallas, TX lost to Al Madril
07/16 San Antonio, TX beat Bill Howard
07/17 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Gran Markus by DQ
07/18 Houston, TX lost to Johnny Valentine
07/22 Dallas, TX beat Gran Markus
07/23 San Antonio, TX w/. Billy Graham, beat Red Bastein & Gran Markus
07/24 San Antonio, TX drew Al Madril
07/25 Houston, TX drew Red Bastein
07/28 Fort Worth, TX lost to Jose Lothario
07/29 Dallas, TX drew Al Madril
07/29 Dallas, TX w/. Billy Graham & Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Jose Lothario, Al Madril, & El Santo
07/30 San Antonio, TX w/. Billy Graham, lost to Jose Lothario & El Santo
World Wrestling Association:
08/01 Los Angeles, CA w/. Louie Tillet, beat Greg Valentine & Choi Sun
World Class Championship Wrestling:
08/05 Dallas, TX drew Red Bastein
08/07 Corpus Christi, TX beat Gran Markus
08/07 Corpus Christi, TX lost in a Battle royal
08/08 Houston, TX beat Gordon Nelson
08/12 Dallas, TX beat Red Bastein
08/14 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Jose Lothario & Al Madril
08/15 Houston, TX beat Mad Dog Vachon
08/29 Houston, TX vs. Tiger Conway
09/04 Corpus Christi, TX beat Abe Jacobs
09/05 Houston, TX lost to Ricky Romero
09/11 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Geoff Portz, lost to Red Bastein & Al Madril
09/12 Houston, TX vs. Abe Jacobs
09/15 Fort Worth, TX w/. Steve Strong & Geoff Portz, lost to Al Madril, Red Bastein, & Jose Lothario
09/16 Dallas, TX beat Al Madril
09/18 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Al Madril by DQ
09/19 Houston, TX w/. Billy Graham & Gran Markus, lost to Jose Lothario, Al Madril, & Ricky Romero
09/24 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Al Madril
09/26 Houston, TX w/. Billy Graham vs. Ricky Romero & Al Madril
09/29 Fort Worth, TX w/. Billy Graham, lost to Al Madril & Jose Lothario
09/30 Dallas, TX lost to Red Bastein
09/30 Dallas, TX w/. Billy Graham & Hans Schroeder, beat Red Bastein, Al Madril & Jose Lothario
10/01 San Antonio, TX w/. Billy Grahan, beat Jose Lothario & Al Madril
10/03 Houston, TX lost to Ricky Romero by reversed decision
10/07 Dallas, TX beat Jimmy Campbell
10/21 Dallas, TX w/. Hans Schroeder, lost to Peter Maivia & Al Madril by DQ
10/29 San Antonio, TX w/. Buddy Wolfe, lost to Andre the Giant & Jose Lothario
10/29 San Antonio, TX lost in a Battle royal
11/14 Houston, TX lost to Peter Maivia
World Wrestling Association:
12/16 ??, CA w/. Rock Riddle, beat Mickey Doyle & Mando Lopez
*Won the WWA America's tag team titles (3)
Northwest Promotions:
12/29 Vancouver, BC beat Yasu Fuji
World Wrestling Association:
12/30 ??, CA w/. Rock Riddle, lost to Black Gordman & Goliath
*Lost the WWA America's tag team titles

1976
01/23 Los Angeles, CA beat Mr. California
02/13 ??, CA w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Black Gordman & Goliath
*Won the WWA America's tag team titles (4)
02/14 ??, CA w/. Chavo Guerrero, lost to Karl Von Brauner & Senor X
*Lost the WWA America's tag team titles
Northwest Promotions:
07/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan & Carlos Rocha, beat Gene Kiniski, John Quinn, & Kenji Shibuya
07/12 Vancouver, BC beat Kenji Shibuya
*Won the Pacific Coast title
07/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, beat Gene Kiniski & Randy Morse
07/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Carlos Rocha, lost to John Quinn & Kenji Shibuya
07/31 Portland, OR beat Tami Samoa
08/02 Vancouver, BC beat Kenji Shibuya
08/09 Vancouver, BC lost to John Quinn
*Lost the Pacific Coast title
11/06 Portland, OR drew Tami Samoa
11/10 Portland, OR drew Jay Youngblood
11/08 Vancouver, BC beat Buddy Rogers
11/15 Vancouver, BC beat Buck Ramstead
11/22 Vancouver, BC beat John Quinn by DQ
11/29 Vancouver, BC w/. Jimmy Snuka, lost to John Quinn & Kurt Von Hess
12/06 Vancouver, BC lost to Kurt Von Hess -- Lumberjack match

1977
Mid-South Wrestling Association - Promoter Bill Watts:
01/25 Shreveport, LA lost to Grizzly Smith by DQ
02/12 Springfield beat Randy Tyler
02/24 New Orleans, LA lost to Dick Murdoch
02/27 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Stan Hansen, vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Buck Robley
03/06 Springfield w/. Karl Kox & Duke Sakurada, lost to Andre the Giant, Dick Murdoch & Ted Oates
03/10 New Orleans, LA w/. Stan Hansen, beat Grizzly Smith & Randy Tyler
03/13 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Stan Hansen, vs. Andre the Giant & Dick Murdoch
03/21 Ruston, LA vs. Dick Murdoch
04/02 Springfield w/. Waldo Von Erich, beat Arman Hussein & Tony Rocco
04/05 Shreveport, LA w/. Stan Hansen, beat Abe Jacobs & Vic Rossetani
04/13 Jackson, MS w/. Stan Hansen, beat Bob Sweetan & Grizzly Smith
04/17 Oklahoma City, OK vs. Dick Murdoch
04/19 Shreveport, LA w/. Stan Hansen, beat Bill Watts & Dick Murdoch
04/26 Shreveport, LA w/. Waldo Von Erich, beat Mike George & Arman Hussein by DQ
05/05 New Orleans, LA w/. Waldo Von Erich & Duke Sakurada, lost to Jerry Oates, Mike George & Vic Rossetani
05/09 Ruston, LA vs. Vic Rossetani
Promoter Ed Francis:
06/06 Honolulu, HI beat Mikel Scicluna
06/22 Honolulu, HI lost to Eric Froelich by DQ
06/29 Honolulu, HI w/. Steve Strong, beat Bill & Russ Francis
07/06 Honolulu, HI lost to Russ Francis by DQ
07/13 Honolulu, HI beat Ricky Hunter
07/20 Honolulu, HI drew Bill Francis
07/27 Honolulu, HI beat Nick Bockwinkel
08/02 Honolulu, HI lost to Bill Francis
08/10 Honolulu, HI w/. Jesse Ventura & Steve Strong, beat Billy Whitewolf, Nick Kozak & Bill Francis
08/17 Pearl Harbour, HI w/. Jesse Ventura, no contest vs. Billy Whitewolf & Nick Kozak
08/31 Honolulu, HI beat Ricky Hunter
09/07 Honolulu, HI beat Ricky Hunter
09/14 Honolulu, HI beat Tosh Togo
09/18 Honolulu, HI w/. Jesse Ventura, lost to Sam Steamboat & Steve Olsonowski
09/21 Honolulu, HI w/. Jesse Ventura & Steve Strong, beat Sam Steamboat, Bill Francis & Steve Olsonowski
09/28 Honolulu, HI lost to Sam Steamboat
10/02 Honolulu, HI beat Steve Lawler
10/05 Pearl Harbour, HI lost to Steve Lawler
10/23 Honolulu, HI w/. Andre the Giant, vs. Jesse Ventura & Steve Strong
10/26 Pearl Harbour, HI w/. Andre the Giant, vs. Jesse Ventura & Steve Strong
11/02 Honolulu, HI w/. Pampero Firpo, beat Joe Christie & Tor Kamata
11/16 Pearl Harbour, HI w/. Bill Francis, vs. Tor Kamata & Rocky Tomayo
11/23 Honolulu, HI beat Steve Strong
12/14 Honolulu, HI w/. Billy Francis, beat Jesse Ventura & Steve Strong
12/21 Pearl Harbour, HI drew Chris Markoff
12/28 Pearl Harbour, HI w/. Bill Francis, vs. Jesse Ventura & Steve Strong

1978
01/11 Honolulu, HI w/. Bill Francis, beat Chris Markoff & Bruce Brown
01/25 Honolulu, HI w/. Bill Francis, lost to Chris Markoff & Steve Strong
02/01 Honolulu, HI beat Steve Strong
*Won the Hawaiian Heavyweight title
02/13 Honolulu, HI lost to Nick Bockwinkel
02/15 Honolulu, HI beat Chris Markoff
02/22 Honolulu, HI beat Bruce Brown
03/01 Honolulu, HI beat Steve Strong
03/08 Honolulu, HI beat Rocky Tamayo
03/15 Honolulu, HI w/. Bill Francis, drew Steve Strong & Chris Markoff
05/17 Honolulu, HI beat Chris Markoff by DQ
05/24 Honolulu, HI beat John Studd by DQ
05/24 Honolulu, HI w/. Russ Francis, co-won a pole battle royal
05/29 Hilo, HI w/. Vicki Williams, beat Rocky Tamayo & Pepper Lablanco
05/29 Hilo, HI lost in a Battle royal
05/31 Pearl Harbour, HI no contest vs. Rocky Tamayo
06/07 Honolulu, HI beat Mikel Scicluna
06/14 Honolulu, HI w/. Steve Strong, beat Buddy Rose & John Studd
06/21 Honolulu, HI w/. Cowboy Lang, beat Chris Markoff & Little Tokyo
06/28 Honolulu, HI w/. Andre the Giant, beat John Studd & Buddy Rose
07/05 Honolulu, HI w/. Steve Strong, beat Mr. Fuji & Tor Kamata
07/11 Honolulu, HI no contest vs. Mr. Fuji
07/19 Honolulu, HI w/. Don Muraco, beat Mr. Fuji & Randy Morse
07/26 Honolulu, HI beat Mr. Fuji
08/09 Honolulu, HI drew John Studd
08/16 Honolulu, HI w/. Steve Strong, lost to Mr. Fuji & Karl Von Steiger
08/23 Honolulu, HI w/. Steve Strong & Mike Cunningham, beat Mr. Fuji, Toru Tanaka & Karl Von Steiger
08/30 Honolulu, HI drew Mr. Fuji
09/06 Honolulu, HI w/. Steve Strong, drew Tor Kamata & Karl Von Steiger
09/16 Hilo, HI lost to Mr. Fuji
09/20 Honolulu, HI lost to Larry Sharpe
Promoter Roy Shire:
10/21 San Francisco, CA beat Tenryu Shimata
10/25 Sacramento, CA beat Tenryu Shimata
10/26 Santa Rosa, CA lost to Ron Pope by DQ
11/08 Sacramento, CA beat Ron Starr
11/08 Sacramento, CA lost in a Battle royal
11/11 San Francisco, CA w/. Ed Wiskowski, lost to Ron Starr & Enrique Vera
12/02 San Francisco, CA w/. Ed Wiskowski, lost to Ron Starr & Enrique Vera
12/06 Sacramento, CA lost to Red Bastein
12/07 Santa Rosa, CA lost to Red Bastein

1979
Promoter Ed Francis:
01/17 Honolulu, HI lost to Tor Kamata by count out
01/20 Hilo, HI w/. Tami Samoa, beat Ripper Collins & Karl Von Steiger
Promoter Roy Shire:
02/01 Santa Rosa, CA beat George Wells
02/15 Santa Rosa, CA beat Ted Heath
02/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Ed Wiskowski, lost to Sika & Afa
International Wrestling Enterprise:
03/04 Toyoake, Japan beat Isamu Teranishi
03/27 Sakashita, Japan beat Isamu Teranishi
Promoter ?:
05/03 Amarillo, TX w/. Mr. Sato, beat Ricky Romero & Akahisa Takachiho
*Won the Western States tag team titles
06/08 San Francisco, CA w/. Steve Strong, lost to Pat Barrett & George Wells
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
07/01 Baton Rouge, LA drew Jerry Oates
07/05 New Orleans, LA beat Mike Boyer
07/11 Baton Rouge, LA beat Mike Boyer
07/11 Baton Rouge, LA lost in a Battle royal
07/21 New Orleans, LA w/. Mike George, beat Stan Lane & Billy Starr
08/01 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Mike George, lost to Mike Sharpe & Buck Robley by DQ
08/06 Tulsa, OK w/. Mike George, lost to Buck Robley & Mr. Wrestling II
08/06 Tulsa, OK lost in a Battle royal
08/08 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Mike George drew Mike Sharpe & Buck Robley
08/16 New Orleans, LA w/. Mike George, lost to Mike Sharpe & Charlie Cook
08/23 New Orleans, LA w/. Mike George, lost to Mike Sharpe & Jerry Oates

1980
05/18 San Berdoo, CA w/. Al Madril, beat Jack Evans & The Assassin
05/30 Los Angeles, CA w/. Walter Johnson, lost to Ron Starr & The Hood
06/04 Los Angeles, CA beat The Whip
06/11 Los Angeles, CA drew Mando Guerrero
06/13 Los Angeles, CA beat Tito Santana
06/14 Fresno, CA no contest vs. Walter Johnson
06/16 San Jose, CA w/. Ron Starr, lost to Andre the Giant & Chavo Guerrero
07/18 Los Angeles, CA lost to Mil Mascaras by DQ
07/25 Los Angeles, CA lost to Mil Mascaras
07/27 San Berdoo, CA w/. Butcher Brannigan, lost to Mil Mascaras & Al Madril
08/03 San Berdoo, CA w/. Butcher Brannigan & The Assassin, lost to Walter Johnson, Al Madril & Tom Prichard
08/08 Los Angeles, CA beat Walter Johnson
*Won the WWA America's title (10)
08/15 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ron Starr, lost to Walter Johnson & Al Madril - Cage match
08/22 Los Angeles, CA lost to Al Madril by DQ
08/29 Los Angeles, CA lost to Ron Starr
08/31 San Bernadino, CA double DQ vs. Ron Starr
09/05 Los Angeles, CA beat Ron Starr
09/07 San Bernadino, CA lost to Ron Starr -- Chain match
09/12 Los Angeles, CA beat Ron Starr -- Lumberjack match
09/19 Los Angeles, CA beat Al Madril
10/03 Los Angeles, CA lost to El Medico
10/05 San Bernadino, CA beat Mando Guerrero
10/10 Los Angeles, CA w/. Butcher Brannigan, lost to Al Madril & Tom Prichard
10/12 San Bernadino, CA beat Al Madril
10/17 Los Angeles, CA beat Tom Prichard -- Pole match
10/19 San Bernadino, CA w/. Ox Baker & Enforcer, beat Walter Johnson, El Medico & Al Madril
10/22 Los Angeles, CA w/. Golden Boy, lost to Mickey Doyle & Farmer Pete
10/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Mando Guerrero
10/26 San Bernadino, CA lost to El Medico by DQ
10/29 Los Angeles, CA beat Golden Boy
10/29 Los Angeles, CA double DQ vs. Al Madril
10/30 San Pedro, CA beat Frank Hill
11/05 Los Angeles, CA w/. Victor Rivera, beat Mando Guerrero & El Medico
11/07 Los Angeles, CA lost to Freddie Blassie
11/08 San Francisco, CA w/. The Assassin, lost to Dean Ho & Al Madril
11/09 San Bernadino, CA w/. Victor Rivera, lost to Freddie Blassie & Al Madril
11/21 Los Angeles, CA lost to Battleship Johnson by DQ
11/23 San Bernadino, CA beat Mando Guerrero
11/28 Los Angeles, CA lost to Fred Blassie -- Lumberjack match
11/30 San Bernadino, CA w/. Victor Rivera, lost to Fred Blassie & Al Madril
12/04 San Pedro, CA lost to Battleship Johnson
12/05 Los Angeles, CA w/. Victor Rivera, lost to Freddie Blassie & El Medico - Cage
12/07 San Bernadino, CA lost to Freddie Blassie -- Cage match
12/12 Los Angeles, CA w/. Assassin, beat Al Madril & Tom Prichard - Loser leaves town
*Won the America's tag team titles
12/14 San Bernadino, CA w/. Hangman, lost to Andre the Giant - Handicap match
12/27 San Francisco, CA w/. Little Tokyo, lost to Barry Windham & Cowboy Lang

1981
01/04 Santa Rosa, CA lost to Tony Rocca
01/09 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Assassin, lost to Sal Bellomo & Chris Adams by DQ
01/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Dick Slater, beat Pat Barrett & T. John Thibodeaux
02/13 Los Angeles, CA beat Tim Tall Tree
02/20 Los Angeles, CA drew Chris Adams
02/27 Los Angeles, CA drew Victor Rivera
03/03 San Jose, CA lost to Victor Rivera by count out
03/06 Los Angeles, CA lost to Victor Rivera
03/07 San Jose, CA lost to Victor Rivera -- Lumberjack match
04/16 Richmond, CA w/. Tor Kamata, lost to Mando & Hector Guerrero
04/17 Oakland, CA beat Mando Guerrero
05/01 Oakland, CA lost to Ron Starr
08/22 Bakersfield, CA w/. Ken Wayne, lost to Mando & Hector Guerrero
09/05 Bakersfield, CA lost to Hector Guerrero by DQ
09/19 Bakersfield, CA no contest vs. Victor Rivera
09/26 Bakersfield, CA lost to Victor Rivera
10/03 Bakersfield, CA beat Danny O
10/10 Bakersfield, CA beat Jerry Monti
10/16 Modesto, CA beat Ron Pope by DQ

1982
02/13 Bakersfield, CA beat Tony Rocca
04/03 Bakersfield, CA w/. Ron Starr & Alex Perez, beat Moondog Moretti, Pat & Mike Kelly
04/10 Bakersfield, CA w/. Pat & Mike Kelly, lost to Ron Starr, Alex Perez & Carl Batterman
04/17 Bakersfield, CA Won a Battle royal
05/01 Bakersfield, CA double count out vs. Ron Starr
05/15 Bakersfield, CA lost to Steve Bolus by DQ
05/22 Bakersfield, CA beat Steve Bolus
05/29 Bakersfield, CA lost to Steve Bolus by DQ
06/17 Bakersfield, CA w/. Victor Rivera, beat Steve Pardi & Eddie Lopez
07/03 Bakersfield, CA w/. Victor Rivera, beat Nano Ortega & Eddie Lopez
Vancouver All Star Wrestling - Promoter Al Tomko:
07/12 Vancouver, BC lost to Al Tomko by DQ
07/26 Vancouver, BC beat Al Tomko
Western States Alliance - Promoter Antone Leone:
07/30 Bakersfield, CA w/. Victor Rivera, beat Moondog Moretti & Silvano Sousa
08/?? ??, CA w/. Victor Rivera, beat Ron Starr & Steve Bolus
*Won the WSA tag team titles
09/04 Bakersfield, CA w/. Victor Rivera & Pat Kelly, beat Steve Bolus, Paul DeMarco, & Vic Rossetani
American Wrestling Association:
11/27 San Francisco, CA beat Jerry Monti

1983
02/13 St. Paul, MN lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/20 Green Bay, WI lost to Buck Zumhofe
02/26 Milwaukee, WI lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/19 Rockford, IL lost to Brad Rehingans
02/24 Sioux City, IA lost to Rick Martel
03/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Buck Zumhofe
03/05 San Francisco, CA lost to Jerry Lawler
03/08 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Jerry Lawler
03/09 Las Vegas, NV lost to Jerry Lawler
03/10 Milton, WI lost to Bobby Heenan
03/11 Waukesha, WI beat Tom Stone
03/12 Fond du Lac, WI lost to Baron Von Raschke
03/13 St. Paul, MN lost to Brad Rheingans
03/16 Stevens Point, WI lost to Brad Rheingans
03/20 Denver, CO lost to Brad Rheingans
03/24 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jerry Lawler
03/25 Milwaukee, WI lost to Jerry Lawler
03/26 Rockford, IL lost to Jerry Lawler
03/27 Green Bay, WI lost to Jerry Lawler
04/07 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Buck Zumhofe
04/14 Winnipeg, MB lost to Wahoo McDaniel
04/16 Chicago, IL lost to Rick Martel
04/22 Milwaukee, WI lost to Buck Zumhofe
(04/22 Rockford, IL lost to Brad Rheingans)
04/24 St. Paul, MN lost to Jerry Lawler
04/29 Green Bay, WI drew Buck Zumhofe
05/03 Los Vegas, NV lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/15 Milwaukee, WI lost to Baron Von Raschke
05/22 St. Paul, MN lost to Brad Rheingans
06/11 San Francisco, CA lost to Greg Gagne
06/12 Las Vegas, NV lost to Rick Martel
06/13 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Greg Gagne

1984
01/28 Los Angeles, CA lost to Tony Garea
03/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Jack Armstrong

1985
Was featured in Grunt: The Wrestling Movie; New World Pictures - Director: Al Holzman
California Pro Wrestling - Promoter Karl Lauer:
09/04 ??, CA beat ??
*Won the California Pro title
12/05 ??, CA lost to Ron Starr
*Lost the California Pro title

1991
World Wrestling Federation - Promoter Vince McMahon Jr:
06/18 Fresno, CA debuted as "The Coach"
Managed "Mr. Perfect" Curt Hennig & The Beverly Brothers
09/?? Completed tenure as a manager for the WWF

1992
Frontier Martial Arts & Wrestling:
09/19 Yokohama, Japan double count out vs. Killer Kowalski

1993
World Championship Wrestling:
05/23 Atlanta, GA Made a guest appearance at WCW's "Legends Reunion".


Career record compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Matt Farmer, J. Michael Kenyon, Greg Oliver, Andy Oren, Mike Rodgers, Ron Witmer & Jim Zordani