SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Mon, May 12, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

SHIMMER taping


The Ultimate Warrior


Raw in New Orleans


WrestleMania XXX Main Events


WrestleMania XXX Opening Half


WWE Hall of Fame Ceremony
WWE Hall of Fame Red Carpet


Make-A-Wish party







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT




RECENT PHOTO GALLERIES: SHIMMER taping
Ultimate Warrior | Raw in New Orleans | ROH Supercard of Honor VIII
WRESTLEMANIA XXX: Section | Photos

THE SCOOP: Visit our News & Rumours page.


Iron Mike Sharpe Jr.
Bookmark and Share

MIKE SHARPE, JR.
(1976-1994)
FATHER: Mike Sharpe, Sr.
TRAINED BY: Dewey Robertson
TITLES HELD:
Pacific Coast title 1977
Canadian (B.C.) tag team 1997-78 (2x)
Mid-South Brass Knuckles title 1979
Stampede International tag team 1981

* * *
883 documented matches as of July 20, 2007

1976
Maple Leaf Wrestling - Promoter Frank Tunney:
03/14 Toronto, ON w/. Frank Hoffman, lost to Dewey Robertson & Billy Red Lyons
03/28 Toronto, ON w/. Canadian Wildman, lost to Dewey Robertson & Billy Red Lyons
04/11 Toronto, ON w/. The Beast, lost to Chris Tolos & Reginald Love
05/16 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Graham
International Wrestling - Promoter Al Zinck:
05/29 New Glasgow, NS lost to Gil Hayes
06/01 Halifax, NS lost to Gil Hayes
06/02 Halifax, NS (T.V. taping, no information available)
06/05 New Glasgow, NS vs. Lewis Fleetwood
06/08 Halifax, NS vs. Lewis Fleetwood
06/09 Halifax, NS (T.V. taping, no information available)
06/12 New Glasgow, NS w/. Leo Burke vs. Frenchy Martin & Mad Dog Martel
06/15 Halifax, NS w/. Leo Burke vs. Frenchy Martin & Mad Dog Martel
06/16 Halifax, NS (T.V. taping, no information available)
06/19 New Glasgow, NS vs. John Firpo
06/22 Halifax, NS vs. John Firpo
06/23 Halifax, NS (T.V. taping, no information available)
06/26 New Glasgow, NS vs. Lewis Fleetwood
06/29 Halifax, NS vs. Lewis Fleetwood
06/30 Halifax, NS (T.V. taping, no information available)
08/21 New Glasgow, NS w/. Bill Cody, vs. Frenchy Martin & Mad Dog Martel
08/24 Halifax, NS w/. Bill Cody, vs. Frenchy Martin & Mad Dog Martel
08/25 Halifax, NS (T.V. taping, no information available)
08/28 New Glasgow, NS w/. Hubert Gallant, lost to Mr. Wrestling & Frenchy Martin
08/31 Halifax, NS w/. Pat Ryan, lost to Mr. Wrestling & Frenchy Martin
09/01 Halifax, NS (T.V. taping, no information available)
09/04 New Glasgow, NS vs. John Firpo
09/07 Halifax, NS vs. John Firpo
09/08 Halifax, NS (T.V. taping, no information available)
09/11 New Glasgow, NS vs. Mr. Wrestling
09/14 Halifax, NS vs. Mr. Wrestling
09/15 Halifax, NS (T.V. taping, no information available)
09/16 Fredericton, NB lost to Mr. Wrestling by count out
Stampede Wrestling - Promoter Stu Hart:
09/17 Calgary, AB vs. Tor Kamata
09/24 Calgary, AB beat Tor Kamata by DQ
10/01 Calgary, AB vs. Tor Kamata
10/08 Calgary, AB w/. Curtis Smith vs. Super Assassin & Danny Babich
10/15 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Super Assassin
10/22 Calgary, AB w/. Gil Hayes vs. Super Assassin & Danny Babich
10/29 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
11/05 Calgary, AB vs. Danny Babich
11/06 Edmonton, AB vs. Danny Babich
11/12 Calgary, AB vs. Larry Sharpe
11/19 Calgary, AB vs. John Foley
12/03 Calgary, AB vs. Keith Hart
12/10 Calgary, AB vs. Gil Hayes
12/17 Calgary, AB vs. Gama Singh
12/26 Calgary, AB vs. Nick Pacchiano

1977
Northwest Promotions - Promoter Sandor Kovacs:
01/03 Vancouver, BC beat Jack Bence
01/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, lost to John Quinn & Kurt Von Hess
01/17 Vancouver, BC beat Buddy Rogers
Promoter Al Tomko:
01/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Kurt Von Hess & Paddy Morse
01/25 Portland, OR lost to Jesse Ventura
01/31 Vancouver, BC beat John Quinn by DQ
02/07 Vancouver, BC beat Jack Ruffen
02/14 Vancouver, BC beat Jack Ruffen
02/21 Vancouver, BC lost to Buck Ramstead
02/26 Portland, OR lost to Jesse Ventura
02/28 Victoria, BC beat Jerry Goodvoice
03/07 Victoria, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
03/14 Vancouver, BC beat Jack Ruffen
03/21 Vancouver, BC drew Joe Palardy
03/27 Victoria, BC drew Joe Palardy
03/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka, beat John Anson, Randy Morse & Texas Outlaw by DQ
03/30 Seattle, WA beat Randy Morse by DQ
04/04 Vancouver, BC drew Texas Outlaw
04/11 Victoria, BC drew Texas Outlaw
04/18 Victoria, BC lost to Eric Froelich by DQ
04/25 Vancouver, BC beat Eric Froelich
05/02 Vancouver, BC beat Buck Zumhofe
05/09 Victoria, BC w/. Texas Outlaw & Joe Palardy, lost to Guy Mitchell, Buck Zumhofe & Gama Singh
05/16 Vancouver, BC beat Jim Cook
05/23 Victoria, BC lost to Gama Singh by DQ
05/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Joe Palardy & Jack Bence, lost to Buck Zumhofe, Eddie & Gerry Morrow
06/06 Vancouver, BC beat Gerry Morrow
06/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Gerry Morrow by DQ
06/19 Victoria, BC lost to Paddy Ryan by DQ
06/20 Vancouver, BC beat Jim Cook
06/27 Vancouver, BC beat Guy Mitchell
*Won the Pacific Coast title
07/04 Victoria, BC lost to Paddy Ryan
07/09 Portland, OR lost to John Anson
07/11 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Don Leo Jonathan
07/18 Victoria, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
07/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Randy Morse, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Guy Mitchell by DQ
08/01 Vancouver, BC lost to Guy Mitchell
08/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Texas Outlaw & The General, lost to Gene Kiniski, Guy Mitchell & Joe Palardy
08/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Texas Outlaw, lost to Eddie & Gerry Morrow
08/22 Vancouver, BC lost to Mr. X
*Lost the Pacific Coast title
08/29 Vancouver, BC beat Joe Palardy
09/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Black Avenger, lost to Mr. X & Eric Froelich by DQ
09/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Ivan Crnkovic, lost to Eddie Morrow & Eric Froelich
09/13 Portland, OR drew Les Thornton
09/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Black Avenger, lost to Gene Kiniski & Don Leo Jonathan
09/26 Vancouver, BC w/. J.J. Dillon, lost to Mr. X & Eric Froelich
10/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Black Avenger, beat Mr. X & Eric Froelich
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
10/10 Vancouver, BC lost to Eric Froelich by DQ
10/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Black Avenger, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Guy Mitchell by DQ
10/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Black Avenger, double DQ vs. Dutch Savage & Guy Mitchell
10/31 Vancouver, BC w/. Black Avenger, lost to Dutch Savage & Guy Mitchell
11/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Black Avenger, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Igor Volkoff
11/14 Vancouver, BC lost to Igor Volkoff by DQ
11/14 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
11/21 Vancouver, BC beat Guy Mitchell by DQ
11/28 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Leo Jonathan
12/05 Vancouver, BC lost to Igor Volkoff by DQ
12/07 Seattle, WA lost to Dutch Savage
12/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Black Avenger & J.J. Dillon, lost to Don Leo Jonathan, Igor Volkoff & Gama Singh
12/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Black Avenger, lost to Igor Volkoff & Gama Singh
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles

1978
08/14 Vancouver, BC lost to Moose Morowski by DQ
08/21 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
08/28 Vancouver, BC beat Texas Outlaw
09/04 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
09/11 Vancouver, BC beat Goldie Rogers
09/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Sal Martino, beat Larry Jones & Race Bannon
09/25 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Iron Sheik
10/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Sal Martino, beat Iron Sheik & Texas Outlaw by DQ
10/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Sal Martino, beat Iron Sheik & Texas Outlaw
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (2)
10/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Sal Martino & Jake Roberts, beat Gene Kiniski, Sandor Novak & Texas Outlaw
10/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Sal Martino, beat Gene Kiniski & Sandor Novak
10/30 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski by DQ
11/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Eric Froelich, lost to The Alaskan & Ivan Crnkovic
11/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Sal Martino, lost to The Alaskan & Ivan Crnkovic
11/20 Vancouver, BC lost to The Alaskan
11/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Sal Martino, beat The Alaskan & Ivan Crnkovic
12/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Sal Martino, beat Gene Kiniski & Ivan Crnkovic
12/11 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Moose Morowski
12/18 Vancouver, BC lost to Moose Morowski
12/26 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Gene Kiniski

1979
01/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Sal Martino, lost to The Alaskan & Texas Outlaw
01/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Sal Martino, beat Gene Kiniski & Sandor Novak
01/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Sal Martino, lost to Texas Outlaw & Igor Volkoff by DQ
01/22 Vancouver, BC beat Don Leo Jonathan
01/29 Vancouver, BC lost to Sal Martino
Mid-South Wrestling Association - Promoter Bill Watts:
02/19 Tulsa, OK beat Randy Tyler
03/01 New Orleans, LA beat Gama Singh
03/02 Shreveport, LA w/. Buck Robley, beat Charlie Cook & Bob Marcus
03/07 Baton Rouge, LA beat Bob Marcus
03/12 Tulsa, OK beat Ron Bass
*Won the Mid-South Brass Knuckles title
03/14 New Orleans, LA beat Bobby Jaggers
03/16 Shreveport, LA w/. Bill Watts, beat The Assassin & The Angel by DQ
03/21 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Jerry Stubbs, lost to The Assassin & The Angel by DQ
04/04 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Charlie Cook, beat The Assassin & The Angel by count out
04/08 Little Rock, AR w/. Bill Watts, beat The Assassin & The Angel
04/11 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Bill Watts, beat The Assassin & The Angel by count out
04/13 Shreveport, LA lost to The Assassin
All Japan Pro Wrestling - Promoter Shohei (Giant) Baba:
04/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Giant Baba & The Destroyer
04/22 Satte, Japan w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata
04/27 Honjo, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
04/29 Suikado, Japan w/. Gene Kiniski & Dick Murdoch, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Destroyer
05/02 Nagasaki, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
05/03 Ohseto, Japan beat Great Kojika
05/07 Osaka, Japan beat Rocky Hata
05/08 Oniba, Japan beat Takashi Ishikawa
05/09 Sendai, Japan beat Great Kojika
05/10 Tokyo, Japan beat Rocky Hata
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
06/20 Baton Rouge, LA beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
06/24 Tulsa, OK beat Angelo Mosca by count out
06/25 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Jerry Oates, lost to Angelo Mosca & Luke Graham
07/01 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Tony Atlas, beat Angelo Mosca & Luke Graham
07/05 New Orleans, LA w/. Jerry Oates, lost to Angelo Mosca & Luke Graham
07/06 Shreveport, LA beat Bob Sweetan
07/11 Baton Rouge, LA beat Tank Patton
07/11 Baton Rouge, LA Won a Battle royal
07/18 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Buck Robley, beat Angelo Mosca & Luke Graham by DQ
07/21 New Orleans, LA beat Ivan Koloff
07/25 New Orleans, LA w/. Charlie Cook, beat Angelo Mosca & Luke Graham
Central States Wrestling - Promoter Bob Geigel:
07/26 Kansas City, KS beat Ron McFarlane
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
08/01 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Buck Robley, beat John Tolos & Mike George by DQ
08/06 Tulsa, OK beat Luke Graham
08/08 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Buck Robley, drew John Tolos & Mike George
08/16 New Orleans, LA w/. Charlie Cook, beat John Tolos & Mike George
08/23 New Orleans, LA w/. Jerry Oates, beat John Tolos & Mike George

1980
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
04/06 Atlanta, GA beat Charlie Fulton
04/07 Augusta, GA beat Charlie Fulton
04/08 Macon, GA beat Charlie Fulton
04/09 Columbus, GA beat Charlie Fulton
04/14 Augusta, GA beat Genichiro Tenryu
04/16 Columbus, GA beat Charlie Fulton & Jim Nelson -- Handicap match
04/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Lars Anderson, beat Charlie Fulton & Genichiro Tenryu
04/21 Augusta, GA beat Jim Nelson
04/22 Macon, GA beat Genichiro Tenryu
04/23 Columbus, GA beat Genichiro Tenryu
04/28 Augusta, GA beat Charlie Fulton
05/19 Augusta, GA beat Jim Nelson
05/26 Augusta, GA lost to Bob Sweetan
06/02 Augusta, GA beat French Angel
06/16 Augusta, GA beat French Angel
06/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II, beat Masked Superstar, Bob Sweetan & Alexis Smirnoff
06/25 Columbus, GA lost to Dennis Condrey
07/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Big Red, beat Dutch Mantell & Bob Sweetan
07/07 Augusta, GA beat Bob Sweetan
07/15 Macon, GA beat Alexis Smirnoff by DQ
07/16 Columbus, GA lost to Assassin #1
07/17 Athens, GA lost to Bob Sweetan
Stampede Wrestling:
08/01 Calgary, AB beat Bill Jodoin
08/29 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Sakurada & Kasavubu, vs. Bret, Keith & Bruce Hart
09/05 Calgary, AB lost to Texas Red Miller by DQ
09/06 Edmonton, AB vs. Texas Red Miller
09/07 Ponoka, AB vs. T.G. Stone
09/12 Calgary, AB beat Texas Red Miller
09/19 Calgary, AB lost to Hubert Gallant
09/26 Calgary, AB beat Bill Jodoin
09/27 Edmonton, AB vs. Bill Jodoin
10/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Kasavubu, vs. Jim Neidhart & Hercules Ayala
10/10 Calgary, AB beat Kelly Kiniski
10/17 Calgary, AB vs. Gene Kiniski
10/24 Calgary, AB w/. John Foley, beat Gene & Kelly Kiniski
10/25 Edmonton, AB vs. Gene Kiniski
10/31 Calgary, AB lost to Bret Hart by DQ
11/01 Edmonton, AB vs. Bret Hart
11/07 Calgary, AB beat Keith Hart
11/14 Calgary, AB lost to Bret Hart
11/21 Calgary, AB lost to Bret Hart
11/22 Edmonton, AB vs. Bret Hart
11/28 Calgary, AB w/. Bobby Bass & Duke Myers, lost to Jim Neidhart, Bret & Keith Hart
12/02 Creston, BC ??
12/05 Calgary, AB vs. Hercules Ayala
12/06 Edmonton, AB vs. Hercules Ayala
12/19 Calgary, AB lost to Jim Neidhart

1981
01/02 Calgary, AB double count out vs. Jim Neidhart
01/03 Edmonton, AB vs. Jim Neidhart
01/07 Calgary, AB beat Jim Neidhart by DQ
01/16 Calgary, AB beat Jim Neidhart -- Helmet match
01/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Duke Myers vs. Jim Neidhart & Hubert Gallant
01/23 Calgary, AB vs. Jim Neidhart -- Helmet match
01/24 Edmonton, AB w/. Duke Myers vs. Jim Neidhart -- Handicap Helmet match
01/30 Calgary, AB beat Mr. Sakurada
01/31 Edmonton, AB w/. Duke Myers vs. Jim Neidhart & Kerry Brown
02/06 Calgary, AB beat Mr. Sakurada
02/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Duke Myers, vs. Jim Neidhart & Kerry Brown
02/13 Calgary, AB w/. Duke Myers, beat Leo & Bobby Burke
02/14 Edmonton, AB w/. Duke Myers, vs. Leo & Bobby Burke
02/17 Regina, SK w/. Duke Myers, beat Leo & Bobby Burke by DQ
02/20 Calgary, AB w/. Duke Myers, beat Jim Neidhart & Kerry Brown
02/21 Edmonton, AB w/. Duke Myers, vs. Jim Neidhart & Kerry Brown
02/24 Regina, SK w/. Duke Myers, beat Leo & Bobby Burke
02/27 Calgary, AB w/. Duke Myers, beat Jim Neidhart & Kerry Brown
02/28 Edmonton, AB w/. Duke Myers, vs. Jim Neidhart & Kerry Brown
*Billed as Stampede International tag team champions
03/03 Regina, SK w/. Duke Myers, beat Jim Neidhart & Bobby Burke by DQ
03/06 Calgary, AB w/. Duke Myers, beat Bret & Keith Hart by DQ
03/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Duke Myers, beat Jim Neidhart & Keith Hart
03/10 Regina, SK w/. Duke Myers, beat Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
03/13 Calgary, AB w/. Duke Myers, lost to Bret & Keith Hart by DQ
03/14 Edmonton, AB w/. Duke Myers, vs. Bret & Keith Hart
03/20 Calgary, AB w/. Duke Myers & Kerry Brown, beat Jim Neidhart, Bret & Keith Hart
03/24 Regina, SK w/. Duke Myers & Kerry Brown, beat Gama Singh, Bobby Burke & Rocky Brewer
03/27 Calgary, AB w/. Duke Myers, vs. Jim Neidhart & Keith Hart
03/31 Regina, SK w/. Duke Myers, beat Mr. Hito & Rocky Brewer by DQ
04/03 Calgary, AB w/. Duke Myers, beat Jim Neidhart & Keith Hart
04/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Duke Myers, vs. Jim Neidhart & Keith Hart
04/07 Regina, SK w/. Duke Myers, beat Mr. Hito & Rocky Brewer by count out
04/10 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Leo & Bobby Burke
04/11 Edmonton, AB w/. Cuban Assassin, vs. Leo & Bobby Burke
04/17 Calgary, AB w/. Duke Myers, lost to Leo & Bobby Burke by DQ
04/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Duke Myers, vs. Leo & Bobby Burke
04/21 Regina, SK w/. Duke Myers, no contest vs. Bret Hart & Mr. Hito
04/24 Calgary, AB w/. Duke Myers, beat Leo & Bobby Burke
04/25 Edmonton, AB w/. Duke Myers, vs. Leo & Bobby Burke -- No DQ match
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - Promoter Jim Crockett Jr.:
10/20 Township lost to Vinnie Valentino

1982
Championship Wrestling from Florida - Promoter Eddie Graham:
01/04 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Chan Chung, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
01/12 Orlando, FL w/. Chan Chung, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
01/20 Miami, FL beat David Sierra
02/01 Miami, FL beat Jerry Brisco
02/20 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Giant Baba
03/10 Miami, FL w/. Chan Chung & J.J. Dillon, lost to Don Diamond, Eric Embry & El Gran Apollo
03/21 Orlando, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & David Von Erich
04/05 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Hiro Matsuda, beat Terry Allen & Don Diamond

1983
World Wrestling Federation - Promoter Vince McMahon Jr:
01/25 Allentown, PA vs. Curt Hennig
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
01/28 Houston, TX beat Art Crews
02/02 Shreveport, LA beat Art Crews
02/09 Shreveport, LA beat Kelly Kiniski
02/11 Houston, TX beat Marty Lunde
World Wrestling Federation:
02/15 Allentown, PA beat Barry Hart (Horowitz)
02/15 Allentown, PA beat Pete Sanchez
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
02/25 Houston, TX lost to Jim Duggan
03/04 Houston, TX lost to Jim Duggan
World Wrestling Federation:
03/08 Allentown, PA vs. S.D. Jones
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
03/11 Houston, TX lost to Kendo Nagasaki
03/12 Tulsa, OK lost to Kendo Nagasaki
World Wrestling Federation:
03/25 Sussex, NJ No information available
03/29 Allentown, PA beat Tony Colon
03/29 Allentown, PA beat Barry Hart
03/31 Worcester, MA vs. Tony Garea
04/14 Hackensack, NJ No information available
04/19 Allentown, PA beat Charlie Brown
04/30 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
05/10 Allentown, PA beat Jack Carson
05/10 Allentown, PA beat S.D. Jones
05/15 Toronto, ON beat Joe Marcus
05/23 New York, NY double DQ vs. Jay Strongbow
05/26 Williamsport, PA No information available
05/28 Landover, MD beat Mikel Scicluna
05/31 Allentown, PA beat John Callahan
06/03 Ridgewood Grove, NY lost to Jay Strongbow by DQ
06/04 Philadelphia, PA lost to Salvatore Bellomo by DQ
06/07 Brooklyn, NY No information available
06/09 Worcester, MA beat Pete Doherty
06/10 Portland, ME beat Don Kernodle
06/11 Boston, MA beat Pete Doherty
06/17 New York, NY beat S.D. Jones
06/21 Allentown, PA beat Buckwheat Jackson
06/24 Pittsburgh, PA beat S.D. Jones
07/02 Trenton, NJ beat Bob Bradley
07/03 Ocean City, MD double count out vs. Jay Strongbow
07/04 Wildwood, NJ lost to Tony Garea by count out
07/06 Kittaning, PA lost to Rocky Johnson
07/07 Altoona, PA drew Tony Garea
07/08 Harrisburg, PA lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
07/09 Boston, MA drew Salvatore Bellomo
07/11 East Rutherford, NJ vs. Salvatore Bellomo
07/12 Allentown, PA beat Rudy Diamond
07/16 Philadelphia, PA beat Tony Garea
07/17 Manchester, NH lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
07/30 New York, NY drew Tony Garea
08/02 Allentown, PA beat Steve King
08/13 Philadelphia, PA lost to Pat Patterson
08/17 Buffalo, NY beat Billy Red Lyons
08/23 Allentown, PA beat Bob Clement
08/27 New York, NY beat Swede Hanson
09/09 Queens, NY vs. Salvatore Bellomo
09/10 Landover, MD No information available
09/13 Allentown, PA beat Victor Mercado
09/17 Baltimore, MD no contest vs. Jeff Craney
09/24 Philadelphia, PA w/. Swede Hanson, lost to The Invaders by count out
10/17 New York, NY drew Tito Santana
10/22 Philadelphia, PA beat Swede Hanson
11/01 Valley Stream, NY w/. Iron Sheik vs. The Invaders
11/21 New York, NY lost to Don Muraco
11/24 Philadelphia, PA w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to The Invaders
11/26 Landover, MD vs. Salvatore Bellomo
12/26 New York, NY w/. Butcher Vachon, lost to The Invaders
12/30 White Plains, NY lost to Bob Backlund

1984
01/01 Hartford, CT lost to Tony Atlas
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
01/04 Baton Rouge, LA beat Tom Renesto Jr.
01/11 Baton Rouge, LA beat Marty Lunde
01/12 Shreveport, LA beat Great Yatsu
World Wrestling Federation:
01/14 Boston, MA lost to Pat Patterson
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
01/16 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Bruno Sammartino Jr, lost to Matt Borne & Ted DiBiase
World Wrestling Federation:
01/20 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Rocky Johnson
01/21 Landover, MD lost to Andre the Giant
01/21 Landover, MD lost in a 20-man Battle royal
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
01/25 Baton Rouge, LA beat Kelly Kiniski
New Japan Pro Wrestling - Promoter Kanji (Antonio) Inoki:
01/27 Nagoya, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, double count out vs. Antonio Inoki & T. Fujinami
01/28 Fujioka, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Riki Choshu & Great Yatsu
01/30 Hakkodate, Japan beat Haruka Eigen
02/01 Otaru, Japan w/. Bad News Allen & Rusher Kimura, double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi, Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
02/02 Muroran, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido
02/03 Sapporo, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Antonio Inoki & Akira Maeda
02/04 Tomakomai, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Higo Hamaguchi & Great Yatsu
02/05 Noheji, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Akira Maeda
02/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Riki Choshu & Great Yatsu
02/08 Hekinan, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan & Bret Hart, lost to Antonio Inoki, Akira Maeda, & Kengo Kimura
World Wrestling Federation:
02/11 Boston, MA beat Brian Blair
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
02/13 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Art Crews, lost to The Moondogs
02/18 Shreveport, LA w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat The Moondogs
World Wrestling Federation:
02/20 New York, NY beat Brian Blair
02/23 Royersford, PA w/. Butcher Vachon, lost to S.D. Jones & Invader #1
02/25 Los Angeles, CA vs. Mil Mascaras
02/26 Brooklyn, NY lost to Tito Santana
03/02 Detroit, MI lost to Tony Garea
03/06 Allentown, PA w/. Frank Williams, lost to Rocky Johnson & Tony Atlas
03/06 Allentown, PA beat Victor Mercado
03/07 Hamburg, PA w/. Ron Shaw, lost to Tony Garea & Brian Blair
03/07 Hamburg, PA no contest vs. Jay Strongbow
03/10 New Haven, CT lost to Rocky Johnson
03/11 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Rocky Johnson
03/12 Staten Island, NY lost to Tito Santana
03/14 White Plains, NY lost to Tito Santana
03/17 Boston, MA lost to Tito Santana
03/19 Waterbury, CT lost to Ivan Putski
03/21 Queens, NY w/. David Shultz, no contest vs. Rocky Johnson & Ivan Putski
03/22 Englishtown lost to Rocky Johnson
03/23 Akron, OH lost to Ivan Putski
03/23 Akron, OH lost in a Battle royal
(03/23 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Andre the Giant)
(03/23 Pittsburgh, PA lost in a Battle royal)
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/03 Sagamihara, Japan w/. Masked Superstar & Hercules Ayala, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
04/05 Kawasaki, Japan w/. Masked Superstar & Don Muraco, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Kengo Kimura
04/06 Izumi, Japan w/. Don Muraco, beat Isamu Teranishi & Kuniaki Kobayashi
04/10 Sawara, Japan w/. Don Muraco, beat Haruka Eigen & Fujiwara
04/11 Lida, Japan w/. Hercules Ayala, beat Isamu Teranishi & Great Yatsu
04/12 Tsuruga, Japan w/. Don Muraco, drew Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
04/13 Fukuyama, Japan w/. Masked Superstar, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido
04/15 Osaka, Japan w/. Masked Superstar & Hercules Ayala, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Osamu Kido
04/17 Tokushima, Japan lost to Tatsumi Fujinami
04/19 Tokyo, Japan w/. Masked Superstar, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido
World Wrestling Federation:
07/28 Landover, MD lost to Tony Garea
07/29 Hartford, CT beat Billy Travis
08/05 Toronto, ON beat Joe Marcus
08/10 Detroit, MI beat S.D. Jones
08/17 Pittsburgh, PA beat S.D. Jones
08/25 New York, NY double count out vs. Brian Blair
08/29 Brantford, ON w/. Troy Alexander, lost to Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
08/29 Brantford, ON beat Bob Marcus
09/01 Philadelphia, PA beat Steve Lombardi
09/02 Carbondale, PA beat A.J. Petruzzi
09/08 Detroit, MI beat John Bonello
09/09 Manchester, NH beat Rick McGraw
09/11 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Aldo Marino & Rusty Brooks, lost to Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
09/11 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Joe Mascara
09/14 White Plains, NY lost to Junk Yard Dog
(09/14 Providence, RI beat Jay Strongbow)
09/15 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Sgt. Slaughter
09/16 New Haven, CT lost to Junk Yard Dog
09/21 Salisbury, MD lost to Junk Yard Dog
09/22 New York, NY lost to Brian Blair by DQ
09/23 Toronto, ON beat Brian Blair
09/24 London, ON beat Brian Mackney
09/29 Landover, MD lost to Sgt. Slaughter
Memphis - Promoter Jerry Jarrett:
11/11 Louisville, KY beat Mark Batten
11/19 Memphis, TN lost to Jerry Lawler by DQ
11/20 Louisville, KY double DQ vs. Ronnie Garvin
11/25 Louisville, KY lost to Ronnie Garvin by DQ
12/03 Memphis, TN beat Tojo Yamamoto

1985
01/06 Louisville, KY beat Tojo Yamamoto
01/07 Memphis, TN lost to Randy Savage by DQ
01/13 Memphis, TN w/. Eddie Gilbert, drew Jerry Lawler & Johnny Wilhoit
01/13 Memphis, TN w/. Eddie Gilbert, beat "The Daydreamers"
01/13 Memphis, TN w/. Eddie Gilbert, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
01/15 Louisville, KY beat Jimmy Valiant -- Flag match
01/22 Louisville, KY w/. Eddie Gilbert, beat Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant
01/27 Memphis, TN lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
02/12 Memphis, TN lost to Jimmy Valiant
*Lost the Mid-American title?
02/17 Memphis, TN lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
03/05 Louisville, KY w/. Strong Machine, lost to Tim Ashley & Steve Constant
03/07 Lexington, KY w/. Eddie Gilbert, lost to Jerry Lawler & Randy Savage
03/11 Memphis, TN beat Tracy Smothers
03/12 Louisville, KY w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
03/17 Memphis, TN lost to Dutch Mantell
03/25 Memphis, TN drew Jerry Oski (aka Jerry Allen)
03/26 Louisville, KY drew Jerry Oski
04/02 Louisville, KY beat Brad Batten
04/04 Lexington, KY drew Jerry Oski
04/09 Louisville, KY beat Sweet Daddy Siki
04/15 Memphis, TN lost to Jerry Oski
04/16 Louisville, KY lost to Steve Constant by DQ
04/17 Evansville, IN w/. Mr. Wrestling, lost to Tim Ashley & Steve Constant
04/22 Memphis, TN beat Brad Batten
04/23 Louisville, KY lost to Jerry Oski
04/29 Memphis, TN lost to Tim Ashley
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/27 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Andre the Giant & Masked Superstar, beat Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Shunji Takano
05/28 Hamamatsu, Japan
05/29 Sagamihara, Japan
05/31 Omiya, Japan
06/02 Niigata, Japan
06/03 Iwaki, Japan
06/04 Morioka, Japan
06/05 Niigata, Japan
06/06 Sendai, Japan
06/07 Matsumoto, Japan
06/08 Handa, Japan w/. Andre the Giant & Tony St. Clair, beat Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami
World Wrestling Federation:
07/22 Long Island, NY w/. Moondog Spot, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
07/23 Providence, RI vs. Lanny Poffo
07/24 Buffalo, NY drew Lanny Poffo
07/25 Rochester, NY w/. Moondog Spot, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
07/28 Toronto, ON beat Swede Hanson
08/01 Newark, NJ lost to Pedro Morales
08/03 Honolulu, HI lost to Jimmy Snuka
08/05 Scranton, PA beat Swede Hanson
08/06 Brantford, ON w/. Jerry Adams, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
08/09 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Lanny Poffo
08/10 New York, NY lost to Lanny Poffo
08/13 Manchester, NH lost to Lanny Poffo
08/14 Miami, FL w/. Moondog Spot, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
08/18 Tampa, FL lost to S.D. Jones
08/19 Quebec City, QC lost to Tony Atlas
08/23 Detroit, MI drew Lanny Poffo
08/24 St. Louis, MO w/. Steve Lombardi, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
08/31 Akron, OH w/. Barry O, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
09/01 Toronto, ON drew Lanny Poffo
09/02 Cincinnati, OH lost to Lanny Poffo
09/07 Boston, MA drew Lanny Poffo
09/11 Warren, OH beat S.D. Jones
09/12 Erie, PA vs. S.D. Jones
09/13 Pittsburgh, PA lost to King Tonga
09/16 Miami, FL beat Lanny Poffo
09/17 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Lanny Poffo
09/18 Canton, OH vs. Brian Blair
09/19 Lexington, KY vs. Brian Blair
09/20 Long Island, NY drew Lanny Poffo
09/21 Springfield, MA vs. Brian Blair
09/22 Toronto, ON w/. Tiger Chung Lee, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
09/23 Montreal, QC w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Jacques (Jr) & Raymond Rougeau
09/26 New Haven, CT lost to Davey Boy Smith
10/06 Miami, FL drew Scott McGhee
10/13 Toronto, ON beat S.D. Jones
10/14 Montreal, QC lost to Tito Santana
10/16 Buffalo, NY vs. Brian Blair
10/19 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Barry O, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
10/21 New York, NY w/. Barry O, lost to Mike Rotundo & Tony Atlas
10/26 Philadelphia, PA w/. Moondog Spot, lost to Hillbilly Jim & Cousin Junior
10/27 Toronto, ON lost to Cousin Junior
10/28 Elizabeth, NJ vs. Rick McGraw
10/30 Coatsville, PA lost to Uncle Elmer
11/01 Long Island, NY lost to King Tonga
11/05 Oshawa, ON w/. Tiger Chung Lee, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
11/09 New Haven, CT lost to Scott McGhee
11/14 Brisbane, Australia No info.
11/15 Sydney, Australia No info.
11/16 Melbourne, Australia lost to Junk Yard Dog
11/17 Perth, Australia No info.
11/19 Adelaide, Australia No info.
11/21 Newcastle, Australia No info.
11/24 Melbourne, Australia drew The Tiger
12/07 Philadelphia, PA lost to King Tonga
12/11 Los Angeles, CA beat S.D. Jones
12/12 Oakland, CA beat Alexis Smirnoff
12/13 San Diego, CA beat Steve Gatorwolf
12/16 Charlotte, NC No info.
12/27 Long Island, NY lost in a 30-man Battle royal
12/29 Toronto, ON drew Tony Parisi
12/30 Detroit, MI lost to Pedro Morales

1986
01/03 Kansas City, MO lost to Junk Yard Dog
01/06 New Haven, CT lost to King Tonga
01/11 Boston, MA lost to George Wells
01/17 Detroit, MI lost to Tony Atlas
01/24 Kansas City, MO w/. Tiger Chung Lee, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
01/27 New York, NY double count out vs. George Wells
01/28 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Joe Mirto, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
02/08 Philadelphia, PA vs. Danny Spivey
02/13 Rockford, IL beat Paul Christy
02/14 Chicago, IL lost to George Steele
02/22 Minneapolis, MN lost to Uncle Elmer
03/08 Boston, MA lost to Cpl. Kirchner
03/09 Detroit, MI lost to Danny Spivey
03/10 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Lanny Poffo
03/20 Kansas City, MO lost to King Tonga
03/22 Denver, CO lost to King Tonga
03/23 Toronto, ON lost to Cpl. Kirchner
03/25 Montreal, QC lost to King Tonga
03/28 Pittsburgh, PA lost to King Tonga
03/29 Buffalo, NY drew King Tonga
03/30 Philadelphia, PA lost to King Tonga
04/22 New York, NY lost to Siva Afi by DQ
04/26 Detroit, MI lost to Cpl. Kirchner
05/06 Oshawa, ON lost to Ted Arcidi
05/14 Winnipeg, MB drew Scott McGhee
05/15 Vancouver, BC lost to George Wells
05/24 Boston, MA beat Tony Garea
05/27 Brantford, ON w/. Gino Carabello, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
05/31 Philadelphia, PA lost to Danny Spivey
06/01 Fall River, MA No info.
06/09 Miami, FL lost to Danny Spivey
06/15 Toronto, ON w/. Les Thornton, lost to Danny Spivey & Mike Rotundo
06/19 Fresno, CA lost to S.D. Jones
06/21 Exeter, NH lost to Cousin Luke
07/07 Brantford, ON w/. Steve Lombardi, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
07/07 Brantford, ON w/. Mr. X, lost to King Tonga & Siva Afi
07/10 Des Moines, IA vs. Siva Afi
07/12 New York, NY lost to Pedro Morales
07/12 New York, NY lost in a 22-man Battle royal
07/14 London, ON lost to Cpl. Kirchner
07/15 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Jim Haley, lost to George Steele & Junk Yard Dog
07/17 East Rutherford, NJ beat Scott McGhee
07/26 Long Island, NY lost to King Tonga
07/27 Scranton, PA beat Brickhouse Brown
08/01 Detroit, MI lost to Billy Jack Haynes
08/05 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. The Gladiator, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
08/17 Binghamton, NY lost to Siva Afi
08/26 Providence, RI lost to Kamala
08/27 Hartford, CT w/. Don Muraco, lost to Dan Spivey & Mike Rotundo
08/28 Toronto, ON lost to Dick Slater
09/05 Vancouver, BC ?
09/26 Detroit, MI lost to Dick Slater
09/28 Toronto, ON drew Siva Afi
10/06 Syracuse, NY lost to Ricky Steamboat
10/07 Rochester, NY w/. Terry Gibbs, lost to Haku & Tama
10/26 Toronto, ON lost to Honky Tonk Man
10/27 London, ON drew Siva Afi
10/29 Glens Falls, NY lost to Dick Slater
11/08 Philadelphia, PA vs. Mike Rotundo
11/19 South Bend, IN w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
11/20 Rockford, IL w/. Barry O & Brian Costello, lost to Pedro Morales, Tito Santana & Hillbilly Jim
12/01 Long Island, NY lost to Siva Afi
12/06 Boston, MA vs. S.D. Jones
12/08 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Dick Slater
12/13 Philadelphia, PA lost to Jose Luis Rivera
12/29 Long Island, NY lost to Blackjack Mulligan

1987
01/05 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Terry Gibbs, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
01/14 Notre Dame, IN lost to Dick Slater
01/16 Pittsburgh, PA lost to S.D. Jones
01/23 Chicago, IL lost to Mike Rotundo
01/24 Detroit, MI lost to Mike Rotundo
01/27 Fort Myers, FL w/. Steve Lombardi, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
02/01 Toronto, ON lost to Brad Rheingans
02/04 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Tama
02/07 Los Angeles, CA lost to Cpl. Kirchner
02/16 New Haven, CT w/. Tiger Chung Lee, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
02/17 Springfield, MA lost to Koko B. Ware
02/20 Omaha, NE beat Jerry Allen
02/24 Davenport, IA lost to Lanny Poffo
02/25 Des Moines, IA lost in a 20-man battle royal
02/28 St. Louis, MO lost to Jim Duggan
03/02 Long Island, NY lost to Jim Duggan
03/05 Albuquerque, NM lost to Koko B. Ware
03/10 Dayton, OH w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
03/11 Columbus, OH w/. Terry Gibbs, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
03/11 Columbus, OH w/. Al Navarro, lost to Haku & Tama
03/13 Worcester, MA lost to Outback Jack
03/16 Denver, CO lost to Jim Duggan
03/19 Chicago, IL lost to Jim Duggan
03/20 Omaha, NE lost to Jim Duggan
03/21 Las Vegas, NV w/. Steve Lombardi, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
04/23 Worcester, MA w/. The Shadows, lost to Blackjack Mulligan, Tito Santana & Billy Jack Haynes
04/24 New Haven, CT lost to Billy Jack Haynes
04/30 Oshawa, ON vs. ?
04/30 Oshawa, ON lost in a Battle royal
05/02 Boston, MA beat Siva Afi
05/12 Anaheim, CA lost to Jim Duggan
05/13 San Diego, CA lost to Ricky Steamboat
06/01 Kitchener, ON lost to Hillbilly Jim
06/02 Buffalo, NY w/. Johnny K-9 & Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to Brutus Beefcake, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
06/03 Rochester, NY lost to Hillbilly Jim
06/03 Rochester, NY w/. Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr, lost to Billy Jack Haynes, Hillbilly Jim, & S.D. Jones
06/07 Toronto, ON lost to Hillbilly Jim
06/08 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Koko B. Ware
06/23 Indianapolis, IN lost to Ken Patera
06/27 Detroit, MI lost to Jerry Allen
07/08 Wheeling, WV beat David Sammartino
07/09 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Scott Casey
07/15 Glens Falls, NY w/. Tiger Chung Lee, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
07/16 Lake Placid, NY w/. Dusty Wolfe & Mario Mancini, lost to Brutus Beefcake, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
07/25 Baltimore, MD lost to Lanny Poffo
07/31 Las Vegas, NV lost to Scott Casey
08/04 Madison, WI w/. Mike Richards, lost to Haku & Tama
08/04 Madison, WI lost to Paul Orndorff
08/05 Lacrosse, WI lost to Outback Jack
08/08 Chicago, IL lost to Lanny Poffo
08/09 Toronto, ON lost to S.D. Jones
08/10 Montreal, QC lost to Billy Graham
08/15 Boston, MA beat Brady Boone
08/17 Manchester, NH lost to Ultimate Warrior
08/21 ?, IN vs. Brad Rheingans
08/22 Landover, MD beat Jerry Allen
08/25 San Francisco, CA lost to Jake Roberts
08/26 Fresno, CA w/. Steve Lombardi, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
09/16 Rockford, IL w/. Terry Gibbs, lost to Rick Martel & Tito Santana
09/18 Philadelphia, PA lost to Scott Casey
10/09 Utica, NY lost to Lanny Poffo
10/10 Providence, RI lost to Lanny Poffo
10/12 New Haven, CT beat Siva Afi
10/16 New York, NY lost to Ivan Putski
10/27 Syracuse, NY lost to Jim Duggan
11/01 Chicago, IL beat Jerry Allen
11/25 Providence, RI beat Ivan Putski
11/29 Chicago, IL lost to Ultimate Warrior
12/05 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ultimate Warrior
12/07 Landover, MD lost to Ultimate Warrior
12/12 St. Louis, MO lost to Ultimate Warrior
12/13 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Lanny Poffo
12/26 New York, NY beat S.D. Jones

1988
01/05 Huntsville, AL w/. Dusty Wolfe, lost to Rick Martel & Tito Santana
01/05 Huntsville, AL w/. Joe Mirto, lost to Billy Jack Haynes & Ken Patera
01/06 Nashville, TN lost to Don Muraco
01/09 Boston, MA beat S.D. Jones
01/18 Vancouver, BC lost to Tom Magee
02/06 Boston, MA lost to Sam Houston (matinee)
02/06 Philadelphia, PA beat Brady Boone
02/08 Clinton, NY lost to Outback Jack
02/15 Chicago, IL lost to Outback Jack
02/16 Wichita, KS lost to Randy Savage
02/17 Topeka, KS w/. Terry Gibbs, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
02/22 New York, NY w/. Harley Race, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
02/28 Toronto, ON lost to Sika
03/09 Winston-Salem, NC w/. John Seigler, lost to Rick Martel & Tito Santana
03/09 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Bill Cooper, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
03/20 Springfield, IL w/. Terry Gibbs, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
04/21 New Haven, CT lost to Junk Yard Dog
04/22 Springfield, MA lost to Bam Bam Bigelow
04/22 Springfield, MA w/. Terry Gibbs, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
04/24 Toronto, ON lost to Scott Casey
05/07 Boston, MA beat Scott Casey
05/09 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Scott Casey
05/27 New York, NY beat Jerry Allen
05/28 Providence, RI lost to Jerry Allen
05/29 Montreal, QC lost to Jerry Allen
06/01 Oakland, CA w/. The Intruder, lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
06/02 Fresno, CA lost to Ken Patera
06/02 Fresno, CA lost to Jake Roberts
06/21 Glens Falls, NY w/. Tony Ulysses, lost to Warlord & Barbarian
06/21 Glens Falls, NY lost to Jim Duggan
06/22 Binghamton, NY w/. Chris Duffy, lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
07/07 Portland, OR lost to Terry Taylor
07/08 Eugene, OR lost to Terry Taylor
07/21 Tampa, FL lost to Lanny Poffo
07/24 Chicago, IL lost to Lanny Poffo
08/03 Little Silver, NJ vs. Jerry Allen
08/03 Wheeling, WV lost to Don Muraco
08/07 Toronto, ON lost to Sam Houston
09/14 Louisville, KY w/. Sandy Beach, lost to Paul Roma & Jim Powers
09/16 Chicago, IL beat Tommy Angel
09/17 Landover, MD beat Tommy Angel
09/24 Philadelphia, PA lost to Jim Powers
10/08 Houston, TX vs. Scott Casey
10/09 Toronto, ON lost to B. Brian Blair
10/10 Portland, ME lost to B. Brian Blair
10/10 Boston, MA vs. B. Brian Blair
10/16 Providence, RI beat Boris Zhukov
10/16 Providence, RI lost to Red Rooster (Terry Taylor)
10/28 Chicago, IL lost to B. Brian Blair
11/06 Toronto, ON lost to B. Brian Blair
11/15 San Francisco, CA w/. Barry Horowitz, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/16 Sacramento, CA lost to Koko B. Ware
11/25 Ottawa, ON lost to B. Brian Blair
11/26 New York, NY lost to Nicolai Volkoff
12/03 Boston, MA beat Barry Horowitz
12/06 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Rusty Brooks, lost to Ax & Smash
12/07 Tampa, FL w/. Jose Estrada, lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
12/10 Regina, SK vs. Jose Luis Rivera
12/18 Vancouver, BC beat Jose Luis Rivera
12/26 Kitchener, ON beat Scott Casey
12/26 Toronto, ON beat Jose Luis Rivera
12/27 Worcester, MA lost to Scott Casey
12/28 Lincoln, NE lost to Scott Casey
12/30 Chicago, IL lost to Scott Casey

1989
01/01 West Palm Beach, FL beat Lanny Poffo
01/04 Birmingham, AL w/. Alan Kinsey, lost to Ax & Smash
01/06 Montreal, QC beat Lanny Poffo
01/14 Philadelphia, PA lost to Paul Roma
01/16 Hamilton, ON lost to Paul Roma
01/20 Portland, OR lost to Blue Blazer (Owen Hart)
01/21 Oakland, CA lost to Blue Blazer
01/24 Tucson, AZ lost to Ronnie Garvin
01/25 Phoenix, AZ w/. Jose Luis Rivera, lost to Ax & Smash
02/05 Greensboro, NC lost to Jim Powers
02/11 Boston, MA lost to Jim Powers
02/12 Portland, ME lost to Paul Roma
02/15 Binghamton, NY w/. Mitch Casey, lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
02/20 New York, NY lost to Jim Powers
01/24 South Bend, IN lost to Sam Houston
02/25 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Sam Houston
03/05 Springfield, MA lost to Paul Roma
03/06 Colorado Springs, CO lost to Paul Roma
03/07 El Paso, TX lost to Rick Martel
03/08 Odessa, TX w/. Dusty Wolfe, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
03/16 San Diego, CA lost to Ronnie Garvin
(03/16 Wheeling, WV lost to Tim Horner)
03/17 Richfield, OH lost to Tim Horner
03/19 Detroit, MI lost to Tim Horner
03/23 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Ronnie Garvin
04/04 Glens Falls, NY lost to Red Rooster
05/03 Utica, NY lost to Jim Powers
05/08 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Jim Powers
06/25 Richfield, OH lost to Mark Young
06/27 Rochester, NY w/. Sunny beach, lost to Ax & Smash
06/27 Rochester, NY lost to Jimmy Snuka
06/28 Niagara Falls, NY lost to Jim Duggan
07/09 Toronto, ON lost to Tim Horner
07/10 Long Island, NY lost to Tim Horner
07/17 Manchester, NH lost to Jim Powers
07/19 Utica, NY lost to Tito Santana
11/11 Boston, MA lost to Paul Roma
12/10 Macon, GA lost to Hercules Hernandez
12/13 Huntsville, AL w/. Tommy Siegler, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
12/26 Landover, MD lost to Koko B. Ware (matinee)
12/26 Hershey, PA lost to Tugboat Thomas
12/28 New York, NY lost to Koko B. Ware
12/29 Binghamton, NY lost to Koko B. Ware

1990
01/02 Birmingham, AL lost to Tugboat Thomas
01/05 Des Moines, IA lost to Hercules Hernandez
01/07 Winnipeg, MB lost to Hercules Hernandez
01/08 Brantford, ON lost to Hercules Hernandez
01/13 Boston, MA lost to Bret Hart
01/14 Rochester, NY lost to Bret Hart
01/24 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Tugboat Thomas
01/29 Long Island, NY lost to Tugboat Thomas
02/10 Minneapolis, MN lost to Tugboat Thomas
02/11 Denver, CO lost to Tugboat Thomas
02/13 Phoenix, AZ w/. Buddy Rose, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
02/13 Phoenix, AZ lost to Big Boss Man
02/14 Tucson, AZ w/. Black Knight, lost to Honky Tonk Man & Greg Valentine
02/14 Tucson, AZ w/. Black Knight, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
03/19 New York, NY lost to Jim Powers
06/05 Rochester, NY lost to Jimmy Snuka
06/06 Binghamton, NY lost to Nicolai Volkoff
06/06 Binghamton, NY w/. Bob Bradley, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
06/07 Springfield, MA lost to Tito Santana
06/08 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Hercules Hernandez
06/29 Portland, ME lost to Ronnie Garvin
06/30 Long Island, NY lost to Ronnie Garvin
07/02 Hershey, PA lost to Ronnie Garvin
07/15 Milwaukee, WI lost to Ronnie Garvin
07/16 Omaha, NE lost to Kerry Von Erich
07/17 Des Moines, IA lost to Shane Douglas
07/17 Des Moines, IA lost to Hercules Hernandez
07/17 Des Moines, IA w/. Spike Jones, lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
07/17 Des Moines, IA w/. Pez Whatley, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
07/18 Colorado Springs, CO lost to Ronnie Garvin
07/20 Minot, ND lost to Ronnie Garvin
08/15 Utica, NY lost to Jake "The Snake" Roberts
08/16 Binghamton, NY lost to Jimmy Snuka
08/18 Boston, MA lost to Jimmy Snuka
08/20 Columbus, OH beat Sam Houston
08/24 St. Louis, MO lost to Jimmy Snuka
08/28 Hershey, PA lost to Nicolai Volkoff
09/01 Warwick, RI lost to Saba Simba (Tony Atlas)
09/29 Long Island, NY lost to Haku
10/01 Emmitsburg, MD lost to Ronnie Garvin
10/15 Hershey, PA lost to Jim Brunzell
10/19 New York, NY beat S.D. Jones
10/20 Los Angeles, CA lost to Ronnie Garvin
10/21 Denver, CO lost to Ronnie Garvin
10/22 Wheeling, WV lost to Ronnie Garvin
10/26 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Ronnie Garvin
10/29 Indianapolis, IN lost to Shane Douglas
10/30 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Davey Boy Smith
11/01 Worcester, MA lost to Ronnie Garvin
11/04 Milwaukee, WI lost to Jim Brunzell
11/05 Madison, WI lost to Jim Brunzell

1991
Independents:
05/04 Cleveland, OH beat Rip Rogers
10/01 Passau, Germany
10/03 Hameln, Germany
10/08 Ascheffenberg, Germany
10/08 Vienna, Austria lost to Klaus Wallas
10/14 Oslo, Norway
10/18 Vigo, Spain
10/20 Coruna, Spain

1992
World Wrestling Federation:
06/29 Glens Falls, NY lost to Bret Hart
07/01 Asbury Park, NJ beat Glen Ruth
07/20 Worcester, MA lost to Tatanka
07/20 Worcester, MA lost to Davey Boy Smith
07/21 Portland, ME w/. Brooklyn Brawler, lost to Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware
08/10 Huntsville, AL lost to Big Boss Man
09/02 Landover, MD w/. Doug Somers, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon
10/01 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Jeff Jarrett
10/12 Saskatoon, SK lost to Marty Jannetty
10/13 Regina, SK lost to Crush
12/28 White Plains, NY lost to Tito Santana

1993
01/04 Beaumont, TX lost to Lance Cassidy (Steve Armstrong)
01/04 Beaumont, TX lost to Tatanka (Chris Chavis)
01/05 San Antonio, TX lost to Bob Backlund
01/09 Allentown, PA lost to Jim Powers
01/11 New York, NY lost to Tito Santana
02/01 New York, NY w/. Skull Von Krus, lost to Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware
02/01 New York, NY lost in a Battle royal
05/10 New York, NY lost to Mr. Perfect (Curt Hennig)
Sports Entertainment Superstars:
05/16 Windsor, ON Sharpe billed to appear
World Wrestling Federation:
05/24 Halifax, NS w/. Mark Leroux, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
05/25 Sydney, NS lost to Owen Hart
05/25 Sydney, NS lost to Jim Duggan
06/21 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Barry Horowitz, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn
06/29 Morristown, NJ lost to Virgil
06/30 Atlantic City, NJ lost to Virgil
07/18 Warwick, RI lost to Phil Apollo
07/23 Scranton, PA lost to Virgil
07/24 Hershey, PA lost to Virgil
07/25 Alexandria Bay, NY w/. Damien Demento, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn
07/26 Utica, NY w/. Jeff Libolt, lost to Mo & Mabel
07/27 Pittsburgh, PA beat Marty Jannetty
08/13 Wildwood, NJ lost to Razor Ramon
08/15 Wilton, CT lost to Jim Duggan
08/16 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Barry Horowitz, lost to Mo & Mabel
08/18 Lowell, MA lost to 1-2-3 Kid
Independent:
09/13 Vienna, Austria vs. Cheetah Kid
World Wrestling Federation:
10/18 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Tatanka
10/19 Glens Falls, NY lost to Mr. Perfect
10/20 Burlington, VT w/. Chuck Greenman, lost to Mo & Mabel
10/20 Burlington, VT lost to Owen Hart
11/09 Carbondale, PA lost to 1-2-3 Kid
11/10 Dehli, NY lost to Bob Backlund
11/18 Niagara Falls, ON lost to Doink the Clown (Matt Borne)
11/19 Syracuse, NY lost to Doink the Clown
11/20 Philadelphia, PA lost to Doink the Clown
12/01 Utica, NY w/. Mike Bell, lost to Mo & Mabel
12/28 Canton, OH lost to Bob Backlund
12/30 Johnstown, PA lost to Bob Backlund
12/31 Williamsport, PA lost to Marty Jannetty

1994
01/01 Allentown, PA lost to Bob Backlund
01/02 Scranton, PA lost to Bob Backlund by DQ
01/07 Elizabeth, NJ lost to Bob Backlund
01/17 New York, NY lost to Scott Putski
01/17 New York, NY lost in a 30-man Battle royal
02/02 Springfield, MA w/. Chris Duffy, lost to Mo & Mabel
02/21 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Doink the Clown
04/27 Albany, NY w/. Tony Devito, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn
04/27 Albany, NY lost to Mabel
06/20 White Plains, NY lost to Duke Droese
07/07 Valley Forge, PA beat Glenn Osbourne
08/16 Lowell, MA w/. Raymond Roy, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
08/16 Lowell, MA lost to Doink the Clown
08/17 Portland, ME lost to Bob Holly
10/19 Albany, NY w/. H.D. Rider, lost to Fatu & Sionne
Independents:
08/26 Kahnawake, QC lost to Jeff Jefferson
08/27 Sydney, NS lost to Rick Martel
World Wrestling Federation:
12/13 Liberty, NY lost to Duke Droese
12/14 Newark, DE lost to Mabel

1995
05/15 Binghamton, NY lost to Man Mountain Rock
05/16 Danbury, CT w/. Duane Gill, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

Career Record compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Graham Cawthon & Mike Rodgers