SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Sun, May 11, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

SHIMMER tapings


Alexia Nicole


Ox Baker


BCW Excellence


WWE in Montreal


ROH Unauthorized


Smackdown in Philadelphia







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Sandy Scott
Bookmark and Share

SANDY SCOTT
(1954 - 1976)

REAL NAME: Angus Scott
BORN: 1934
BROTHER: George Scott
TITLES HELD:
Canadian (AB) tag team 1954
Southern (N.C.) tag team 1957-61 (2x)
Stampede International tag team 1958-59 (3x)
Western Canadian tag team 1958-59
NAWA tag team 1963
IWA (Australia) tag team 1966-68 (3x)
Mid-Atlantic tag team 1973

* * *
1,114 documented matches as of August 3, 2007

1954
Stampede Wrestling - Promoter Stu Hart:
06/01 Edmonton, AB w/. George Scott, beat Jim Henry & Lou Pitoscia
06/03 Regina, SK w/. George, lost to Ivan Kameroff & Lou Pitoscia
06/04 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Jim Henry & Mr. E
06/07 Lethbridge, AB beat Pete Shologan
06/08 Edmonton, AB w/. George & Matt Murphy, lost to Ivan Kameroff, Lou Pitoscia, & Jim Henry
06/10 Regina, SK w/. George, lost to Ivan Kameroff & Lou Pitoscia by DQ
06/11 Calgary, AB w/. George, lost to Jim Henry & Mr. E
06/15 Edmonton, AB w/. George & Matt Murphy, beat Ivan Kameroff, Lou Pitoscia & Jim Henry
06/17 Regina, SK w/. George, beat Ivan Kameroff & Lou Pitoscia
06/18 Calgary, AB w/. George, drew Jim Henry & Abe Zvonkin
06/21 Lethbridge, AB w/. George, vs. Roberto Pico & Chico Gracia
06/24 Regina, SK beat Chico Gracia by DQ
06/25 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Roberto Pico & Chico Gracia
06/29 Edmonton, AB w/. Matt Murphy, lost to Chico Gracia & Roberto Pico
06/30 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. Jim Henry & Abe Zvonkin
07/01 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Jim Henry & Abe Zvonkin
07/06 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Roberto Pico & Chico Gracia
07/16 Calgary, AB w/. George, lost to Roberto Pico & Chico Gracia
07/19 Lethbridge, AB beat Jim Henry
07/22 Regina, SK w/. George, beat Roberto Pico & Chico Gracia by DQ
07/23 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Roberto Pico & Chico Gracia by DQ
07/24 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Roberto Pico & Chico Gracia by DQ
07/28 Regina, SK w/. George, no contest vs. Roberto Pico & Chico Gracia
07/30 Calgary, AB w/. George & Pat Meehan, lost to Roberto Pico, Chico Gracia, & Ripper Leone
08/02 Lethbridge, AB w/. George, vs. Roberto Pico & Chico Gracia
08/03 Edmonton, AB beat Chico Gracia
08/06 Calgary, AB lost to Ripper Leone
08/10 Edmonton, AB w/. George & Sugi Hayamaka, lost to Joe Tomasso, Chico Gracia, & Ripper Leone
08/14 Calgary, AB beat Skull Murphy
08/17 Edmonton, AB beat Joe Tomasso
08/20 Calgary, AB vs. Skull Murphy
08/24 Edmonton, AB beat Joe Tomasso by DQ
08/25 Calgary, AB lost to Joe Tomasso
08/31 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Al & Tiny Mills
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
09/02 Regina, SK w/. George, lost to Al & Tiny Mills
Promoter Cliff Parker:
11/03 Vancouver, BC beat Clair Robinson
11/10 Vancouver, BC beat Clair Robinson
12/01 Vancouver, BC lost to Gino Angelo
12/08 Vancouver, BC no contest vs. Bud Rattal
12/22 Vancouver, BC lost to Gino Angelo

1955
Promoter Cliff Parker:
10/26 Vancouver, BC w/. George, beat Al Mills & Sky Hi Lee
11/02 Vancouver, BC w/. George, lost to Al Mills & Sky Hi Lee
11/09 Vancouver, BC drew Leo Numa
11/16 Vancouver, BC beat Ray Jennings
11/23 Vancouver, BC beat Joe Tomasso by DQ
11/30 Vancouver, BC lost to Leo Numa

1956
Stampede Wrestling:
03/09 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Tommy Phelps & Ali Bey
03/10 Lethbridge, AB w/. George, vs. Lou Newman & Herb Larson
03/12 Edmonton, AB w/. George, co-won a Battle royal
03/20 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Tommy Phelps & Mike McGee
03/20 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Roberto Pico & Sky Hi Lee
03/22 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Tommy Phelps & Ali Bey
03/25 Edmonton, AB w/. George, vs. Al & John Smith
03/26 Calgary, AB w/. George, lost to Lou Newman & Sky Hi Lee
03/27 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Al & John Smith
03/30 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Tommy Phelps & Ted Christy
04/03 Edmonton, AB w/. George, drew Al & John Smith
04/05 Regina, SK lost to Jim Wright by DQ
04/06 Calgary, AB w/. George, lost to Roberto Pico & Jim Wright
04/10 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Al & John Smith
04/11 Regina, SK w/. George, vs. Roberto Pico & Jim Wright
04/13 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Roberto Pico & Jim Wright
04/17 Edmonton, AB lost to Ted Christy
04/20 Calgary, AB w/. George, drew George Gordienko & Luther Lindsay
04/24 Edmonton, AB beat Roberto Pico
04/27 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. Lou Newman & Mike McGee
04/28 Lethbridge, AB w/. George, drew Al & John Smith
05/01 Edmonton, AB beat Dick Hrstich
05/02 Saskatoon, SK drew Mike McGee
05/03 Regina, SK w/. George, no contest vs. Al & John Smith
05/04 Calgary, AB w/. George, no contest vs. Al & John Smith
05/08 Edmonton, AB vs. Karl Gray
05/10 Regina, SK w/. George, beat Al & John Smith by DQ
05/11 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Al & John Smith by DQ
05/14 Regina, SK drew Lou Newman
05/14 Regina, SK Lost in an 8-man Battle royal
05/15 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Lou Newman & Jim Wright
05/17 Regina, SK w/. George, vs. Al & John Smith
05/18 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. Al & John Smith - Chicken wire match
05/25 Lethbridges, AB w/. George, vs. Lou Newman & Jim Wright
05/26 Calgary, AB vs. Ted Christy
05/29 Edmonton, AB lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty
05/31 Regina, SK lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
06/02 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. Ted Christy & Jim Wright
06/07 Regina, SK vs. Ted Christy
06/08 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. Ted Christy & Mike McGee
06/12 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Ted Christy & Mike McGee
06/14 Regina, SK w/. George, no contest vs. Ted Christy & Hard Boiled Haggarty
06/21 Regina, SK w/. George, beat Ted Christy & Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
06/26 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Karl Gray & Firpo Zbyzsko
06/28 Regina, SK w/. George, beat Karl Gray & Mike McGee
07/03 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
07/05 Regina, SK beat Firpo Zbyzsko
07/09 Calgary, AB beat Mike McGee
07/10 Calgary, AB w/. George, no contest vs. Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
07/26 Toronto, ON lost to Roberto Pico
08/09 Toronto, ON lost to Doc Gallagher
09/04 Edmonton, AB beat Jan Gotch
09/06 Regina, SK lost to Mike Gallagher
09/11 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
09/13 Regina, SK vs. Martino Angelo
09/14 Calgary, AB vs. Jan Gotch
09/18 Edmonton, AB lost to Jan Gotch
09/21 Calgary, AB lost to Doc Gallagher
09/26 Saskatoon, SK w/. George, beat Jan Gotch & Fritz Von Ulm
09/27 Regina, SK drew Jan Gotch
09/28 Calgary, AB beat Fritz Von Ulm
10/02 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
10/04 Regina, SK beat Charro Azteca by DQ
10/05 Calgary, AB lost to Mike Gallagher
10/09 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher
10/11 Regina, SK vs. Chet Wallick
10/19 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher
10/25 Regina, SK w/. George, lost to Charro Azteca & Fritz Von Ulm
10/30 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Charro Azteca & Fritz Von Ulm
11/01 Regina, SK w/. George, vs. Charro Azteca & Fritz Von Ulm
11/06 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Charro Azteca & Fritz Von Ulm
11/09 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Jan Gotch & Fritz Von Ulm
11/16 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Charro Azteca & Joe Tomasso
11/23 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. Jan Gotch & Fritz Von Ulm
11/30 Calgary, AB w/. George, lost to Charro Azteca & Fritz Von Ulm
12/04 Edmonton, AB lost to Joe Tomasso
12/11 Edmonton, AB lost to John Foti
12/13 Regina, SK vs. Fritz Von Ulm

1957
Promoter Jim Crockett Sr:
04/01 Charlotte, NC w/. George Scott, lost to Karol Fazoff & Ivan Bornov
04/03 Florence, SC w/. George, vs. Tom Bradley & Ray Stevens
05/13 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Emil & Ernie Dusek
*Won the Southern tag team titles
05/20 Charlotte, NC w/. George, lost to Emil & Ernie Dusek
*Lost the Southern tag team titles
06/24 Charlotte, NC beat Tom Bradley by DQ
07/01 Charlotte, NC w/. George, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
08/09 Winnipeg, MB drew Red Bastein
08/30 Winnipeg, MB beat Stan Kowalski by DQ
Stampede Wrestling:
09/05 Regina, SK vs. Chico Gracia
09/11 Regina, SK vs. Stan Kowalski
09/13 Calgary, AB vs. Martino Angelo
09/18 Saskatoon, SK w/. George & Billy Watson, lost to Gene Kiniski, Bill & Dan Miller
09/19 Regina, SK drew Dan Miller
09/20 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. Chico Gracia & Lou Plummer
09/26 Regina, SK beat Lou Plummer by DQ
09/27 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Stan Kowalski & Lou Plummer
10/01 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Dave Ruhl & Lou Plummer
10/03 Regina, SK beat Dave Ruhl
10/04 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Chico Gracia & Stan Kowalski\
10/08 Edmonton, AB vs. Fred Wright
10/10 Regina, SK w/. George, no contest vs. Bill & Dan Miller
10/11 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. Buddy Knox & Fred Wright
10/15 Edmonton, AB w/. George, vs. Buddy Knox & Fred Wright
10/17 Regina, SK w/. George, beat Bill Miller & Fred Wright
10/18 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Buddy Knox & Fred Wright
10/24 Regina, SK w/. George, vs. Bill & Dan Miller
10/25 Calgary, AB vs. Maurice LaPointe
10/31 Regina, SK w/. George, beat Lou Plummer & Fred Wright
11/01 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. Bill & Dan Miller
11/07 Regina, SK w/. George, vs. Willie Davis & Lou Plummer
11/14 Regina, SK vs. Maurice LaPointe
11/15 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. Bill & Dan Miller
11/21 Regina, SK w/. George, lost to Al & Tiny Mills
11/22 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. Bill & Dan Miller
11/28 Regina, SK w/. George, vs. Al & Tiny Mills
12/03 Edmonton, AB w/. George, vs. Bill & Dan Miller
12/05 Regina, SK vs. Tim Geohagen
12/10 Edmonton, AB vs. Mitsu Arakawa
12/12 Regina, SK vs. Mitsu Arakawa
12/19 Regina, SK w/. George, beat Dan & Ed Miller

1958
01/02 Regina, SK w/. George, vs. Mitsu Arakawa & Chico Gracia
04/22 Edmonton, AB w/. George, vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
04/25 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. Mitsu Arakawa & Chico Gracia
04/29 Edmonton, AB w/. George, vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
05/01 Regina, SK vs. Mike DiBiase
05/05 Lethbridge, AB w/. George, beat Jim Wright & Hans Schnabel by DQ
05/06 Edmonton, AB w/. George, vs. Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas
05/08 Regina, SK w/. George, lost to Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas
05/12 Lethbridge, AB w/. George & Ian Campbell, lost to Jim Wright, Hans Schnabel & Mike Paidousis
05/13 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Jim Wright & Mike Paidousis
05/15 Regina, SK w/. George, lost to Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas
10/25 Lethbridge, AB w/. George, vs. Chris & John Tolos
10/30 Regina, SK w/. George, beat Dave Ruhl & Jack O'Reilly
11/01 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Chris & John Tolos
*Won the International tag team titles
11/04 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Jim LaRock & Jack O'Reilly
11/07 Calgary, AB w/. George & Lu Kim, lost to Jim LaRock, Chris & John Tolos
11/12 Regina, SK vs. Danno O'Shocker
11/18 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Chris & John Tolos
11/20 Regina, SK lost to The Bat
11/21 Calgary, AB w/. George & Lu Kim, beat Jim LaRock, Chris & John Tolos
11/25 Edmonton, AB beat Dave Ruhl
11/27 Regina, SK vs. Reg Parks
12/02 Edmonton, AB vs. Dick Hrstich
12/04 Regina, SK beat Danno O'Shocker
12/05 Calgary, AB beat Danno O'Shocker
12/09 Edmonton, AB vs. Danno O'Shocker
12/11 Regina, SK beat Chris Tolos
12/12 Calgary, AB beat Dick Hrstich
12/19 Calgary, AB beat George McArthur
12/26 Calgary, AB w/. George, drew Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
12/30 Edmonton, AB vs. The Bat

1959
01/02 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
01/07 Saskatoon, SK w/. George, lost to Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick by count out
01/08 Regina, SK w/. George, drew Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick (60 mins.)
01/09 Calgary, AB w/. George, no contest vs. Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
01/12 Lethbridge, AB w/. George, beat Dave Ruhl & Chico Gracia
01/13 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
*Lost the Western Canadian tag team titles
01/14 Saskatoon, SK vs. Chet Wallick
01/15 Regina, SK w/. George, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
01/16 Calgary, AB drew Jim LaRock
01/20 Edmonton, AB w/. George, no contest vs. Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
01/22 Regina, SK vs. The Bat
01/23 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
01/27 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
01/29 Regina, SK w/. George, no contest vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon
01/30 Calgary, AB w/. George, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
*Lost the International tag team titles
01/31 Lethbridge, AB w/. George, vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon
02/02 Lethbridge, AB w/. George, drew Maurice & Paul Vachon Ring ropes broke
02/03 Edmonton, AB vs. Ken Kenneth
02/05 Regina, SK w/. George, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
*Won the International tag team titles (2)
02/06 Calgary, AB w/. George, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon by DQ
02/09 Lethbridge, AB w/. George, lost to Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
02/10 Edmonton, AB vs. Ian Campbell
02/12 Regina, SK w/. George, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon by count out
02/13 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
02/17 Edmonton, AB vs. Dick Hrstich
02/19 Regina, SK w/. George, drew Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick (60 mins.)
02/20 Calgary, AB lost to Paul Vachon
02/23 Vancouver, BC w/. George, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon by DQ
02/24 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
02/25 Saskatoon, SK w/. George, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
02/26 Regina, SK w/. George, drew Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
02/27 Calgary, AB beat Ken Kenneth
03/03 Edmonton, AB w/. George, vs. Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
03/05 Regina, SK w/. George, lost to Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
*Lost the International tag team titles
03/06 Calgary, AB w/. George, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
03/09 Vancouver, BC w/. George, double DQ vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon
03/12 Regina, SK vs. Tiger Tasker
03/13 Calgary, AB beat Tiger Tasker by DQ
03/16 Vancouver, BC w/. George, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
03/17 Edmonton, AB vs. Dick Hrstich
03/21 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Ian Campbell & Tiger Tasker by DQ
03/23 Vancouver, BC w/. George, beat Kurt Von Poppenheim & Eric Von Himmler
03/24 Edmonton, AB vs. John Foti
03/26 Lethbridge, AB w/. George, vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon
03/27 Calgary, AB beat Jacques Dubois
03/28 Regina, SK beat Kam Takida
03/30 Vancouver, BC w/. George, drew Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
03/31 Edmonton, AB vs. Chet Wallick
04/03 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Charro Azteca & Cam Takida
04/09 Regina, SK w/. George, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
04/10 Calgary, AB drew with John Foti
04/13 Vancouver, BC w/. George & Gorgeous George, lost to Stu Hart, Chico Gracia, & Chet Wallick
04/14 Edmonton, AB beat Tiger Tasker
04/16 Regina, SK vs. Charro Azteca
04/17 Calgary, AB w/. George & John Foti, vs. Chico Gracia, Chet Wallick, & Gorgeous George
04/20 Vancouver, BC beat Clair Robinson
04/21 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
04/24 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Charro Azteca & Danny Ferraza
04/27 Vancouver, BC beat Felix Kohnke
04/28 Edmonton, AB w/. George, vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon
05/01 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
*Won the International tag team titles (3)
05/04 Vancouver, BC w/. George, beat Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
05/05 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
05/08 Calgary, AB w/. George, drew Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
05/11 Vancouver, BC w/. George, beat Stu Hart & Felix Kohnke
05/12 Edmonton, AB drew Steve Bolus
05/14 Regina, SK beat Paul vachon by DQ
05/15 Calgary, AB w/. George & John Foti, lost to Charro Azteca, Maurice & Paul Vachon
05/15 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
05/19 Camrose, AB w/. George, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
05/21 Regina, SK no contest vs. Charro Azteca
05/22 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
05/25 Vancouver, BC w/. George, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
05/26 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Jacques Dubois & Red Gardner
05/28 Regina, SK beat Rip Miller by DQ
05/29 Calgary, AB drew Maurice Vachon
06/04 Regina, SK w/. George & John Foti, lost to Rip Miller, Maurice & Paul Vachon
06/05 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Ian Campbell & Tiger Tasker
06/09 Edmonton, AB w/. George, John Foti, & Ken Lorimer, lost to Charro Azteca, Tiger Tasker, Maurice & Paul Vachon
06/11 Regina, SK drew Johnny Demchuk
06/11 Regina, SK w/. George & John Foti, no contest vs. Rip Miller, Maurice & Paul Vachon
06/12 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Charro Azteca & Great Antonio
06/16 Edmonton, AB w/. George, John Foti, & Ken Lorimer, beat Charro Azteca, Rip Miller, Dave Ruhl, & Paul Vachon
06/18 Regina, SK w/. George, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
06/19 Calgary, AB beat Charro Azteca
06/23 Edmonton, AB w/. George, John Foti & Ken Lorimer, vs. Charro Azteca, Rip Miller, Tiger Tasker, & Maurice Vachon
06/25 Regina, SK beat Maurice Vachon
06/26 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Rip Miller & Charro Azteca
07/06 Calgary, AB w/. George, lost to Bill & Dan Miller
07/09 Regina, SK w/. George, lost to Bill & Dan Miller
07/11 Calgary, AB w/. George & John Foti, beat Bill, Dan, & Rip Miller
07/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Kurt Von Poppenheim
07/17 Calgary, AB w/. George & John Foti, beat Rip Miller, Maurice & Paul Vachon
07/27 Vancouver, BC drew Felix Kohnke
NWA Pacific Northwest - Promoter Don Owen:
07/31 Portland, OR beat Tony Borne by DQ
08/03 Portland, OR beat Bill Savage
08/07 Portland, OR beat Nelson Royal
08/10 Portland, OR beat Bill Savage by DQ
08/14 Portland, OR beat Tom Barker
08/17 Portland, OR drew Tony Borne
08/21 Portland, OR beat Joe Coleman
08/24 Portland, OR drew Kurt Von Poppenheim
08/28 Portland, OR lost to Ed Francis
08/31 Portland, OR lost to Bill Savage
09/04 Portland, OR drew Jerry Gordet
09/07 Portland, OR lost to Eric Pederson
09/11 Portland, OR w/. Jerry Gordet, lost to Kurt Von Poppenheim & Fritz Von Brauner
09/14 Portland, OR beat Cal Roberts
09/18 Portland, OR lost to Tony Borne
09/21 Portland, OR drew Pepe DePasquale
10/05 Portland, OR w/. Pepe DePasquale, lost to Red & Doug Donovan
10/09 Portland, OR lost to Doug Donovan
10/12 Portland, OR lost to Kurt Von Poppenheim
10/16 Portland, OR lost to Ed Francis
Promoter Jim Crockett Sr:
10/26 Charlotte, NC beat Pat Fraley
11/07 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Prince Omar & Billy Cox
11/09 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Mike Paidousis & Duke Hoffman
11/30 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Joe Kopa & Tony Angelo
12/12 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Joe Kopa & Tony Angelo
12/19 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Karl Von Hess & Duke Hoffman

1960
01/04 Charlotte, NC lost to Jack Terry
01/11 Charlotte, NC w/. George, drew Karl Von Hess & Antone Leone
01/18 Charlotte, NC beat Two Ton Harris by DQ
02/01 Charlotte, NC drew Two Ton Harris
02/08 Charlotte, NC w/. George, lost to Tony Morelli & Two Ton Harris
02/15 Charlotte, NC beat Tony Morelli
02/15 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Tony Morelli & Two Ton Harris
02/22 Charlotte, NC w/. George, lost to Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton
04/01 St. Louis, MO w/. George, lost to Taro Miyaki & Kenji Shibuya
06/27 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Tom Bradley & Herb Larson
07/11 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton
08/29 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Jackie & Sonny Fargo
09/05 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Jackie & Sonny Fargo
09/12 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Gypsy Joe & Jan Madrid
09/19 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Vince Bryant & Tony Lopez
09/26 Charlotte, NC drew Pete Managoff
11/14 Charlotte, NC drew George Becker

1961
02/06 Charlotte, NC w/. George Becker, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
03/27 Charlotte, NC w/. George Becker, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
*Won the Southern (N.C.) tag team titles (2)
06/26 Charlotte, NC w/. George Becker, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Baruner
*Lost the Southern tag team titles
07/22 Akron, OH beat Crusher Verdu
07/29 Akron, OH drew Mike Valentino
08/05 Akron, OH drew Crusher Verdu
08/12 Akron, OH drew Frank Valois
08/26 Akron, OH beat Abe Zvonkin

1962
01/12 Buffalo, NY drew Howard Martin
01/13 Akron, OH w/. Kurt Stein, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
01/17 Buffalo, NY w/. Kurt Stein, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
01/19 Buffalo, NY beat Kurt Stein by DQ
01/20 Akron, OH w/. Tony Marino, lost to Great Bolo & Mighty Bolo
01/27 Akron, OH drew Kurt Stein
01/31 Rochester, NY beat Kurt Stein
02/02 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
02/03 Akron, OH drew Mighty Bolo
02/09 Buffalo, NY beat Howard Martin
02/27 Indianapolis, IN drew Angelo Poffo
03/06 Indianapolis, IN beat John Heidemann
03/10 Detroit, MI beat Don Jardine
03/15 Cincinnati, OH vs. Mike Murphy
03/20 Indianapolis, IN beat Gene Murphy
03/24 Cincinnati, OH lost to Magnificent Maurice
03/31 Detroit, MI lost to Stan Neilson
04/03 Indianapolis, IN drew The Sheik
04/19 Cincinnati, OH beat Emile Dupre
04/23 Kansas City, KS w/. Bill Melby, lost to Art & Stan Neilson
04/28 Cincinnati, OH w/. Bill Melby, lost to Magnificent Maurice & Johnny Barend
05/05 San Francisco, CA drew Don Manoukian
05/12 Detroit, MI lost to Bill Melby
05/22 Indianapolis, IN drew Ike Eakins
05/26 Cincinnati, OH lost to The Sheik
06/02 Detroit, MI drew Magnificent Maurice
06/05 Indianapolis, IN drew Ike Eakins
06/23 Detroit, MI lost to Art Neilson
06/30 Cincinnati, OH beat Jack Steele
07/03 Indianapolis, IN w/. George Scott, beat Tony Borne & Ike Eakins
07/10 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, drew Art & Stan Neilson
07/14 Detroit, MI lost to Robert of Paris (Robert Duranton)
07/27 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, beat Red Grupe & Robert of Paris
07/27 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, beat Art & Stan Neilson
07/28 Cincinnati, OH drew Art Neilson
07/29 Columbus, OH beat Ricky Cortez
07/31 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, lost to Art & Stan Neilson
08/04 Detroit, MI beat Art Neilson by DQ
08/12 Columbus, OH beat Mark Stone
08/17 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, lost to Art & Stan Neilson
08/17 Indianapolis, IN Battle royal
08/18 Detroit, MI lost to Joe Blanchard
08/21 Indianapolis, IN beat The Sheik
08/25 Cincinnati, OH w/. George, beat Art & Stan Neilson
08/28 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, beat The Sheik & Dick the Bruiser
08/30 Columbus, OH w/. George, beat Art & Stan Neilson by DQ
09/04 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, vs. Art & Stan Neilson
09/08 Cincinnati, OH w/. George & Joe Blanchard, beat Robert of Paris, Art & Stan Neilson
09/11 Columbus, OH beat Angelo Gattoni
09/16 Detroit, MI drew Emile Dupre
09/25 Indianapolis, IN vs. Pierre LaSalle
10/06 Detroit, MI lost to Ilio DiPaolo
10/10 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, beat Bill & Dan Miller
10/20 Cincinnati, OH w/. George, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
10/25 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
10/27 Cincinnati, OH w/. George, vs. Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
11/22 Indianapolis, IN beat Angelo Poffo
11/22 Indianapolis, IN lost to The Sheik

1963
03/01 Gastonia, NC w/. George Scott, beat Aldo Bogni & Crusher Angelo
08/05 Charlotte, NC w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Chris & John Tolos
09/06 Calgary, AB Participated in a Battle royal
09/10 Edmonton, AB drew Rocky Columbo
09/13 Calgary, AB w/. George Scott, beat Manchurian & Nutty Professor
09/17 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Manchurian & Dave Ruhl
09/20 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Manchurian & Taro Miyaki
09/24 Edmonton, AB w/. George & Rocky Columbo, beat Manchurian, Taro Miyaki, & Dave Ruhl
09/17 Calgary, AB w/. George, lost to Manchurian & Taro Miyaki
10/01 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Bruiser Shields & Igor Volkoff
10/04 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. The Manchurian & Taro Miyaki No DQ match
10/08 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Bruiser Shields & Igor Volkoff
10/11 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Bruiser Shields & Igor Volkoff
10/15 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Dave Ruhl & Michael Valentino
10/18 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. Mike Valentino & Bruiser Shields
10/22 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Bruiser Shields & Ivan Volkoff by DQ
10/25 Calgary, AB w/. George, lost to Bruiser Shields & Ivan Volkoff by reversed decision
10/29 Edmonton, AB w/. George, no contest vs. Bruiser Shields & Ivan Volkoff
11/01 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Bruiser Shields & Ivan Volkoff by count out
11/05 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Bruiser Shields & Ivan Volkoff
11/08 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Manchurian & Taro Miyaki
11/12 Edmonton, AB beat Taro Miyaki
11/15 Calgary, AB vs. Taro Miyaki
11/19 Edmonton, AB w/. George, drew Art & Stan Neilson
11/21 Regina, SK w/. George, drew Art & Stan Neilson
11/26 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Art & Stan Neilson
*Lost the NAWA tag team titles
11/?? ?? w/. George, beat Art & Stan Neilson
*Won the NAWA tag team titles (2)
11/29 Calgary, AB w/. George, lost to Art & Stan Neilson
*Lost the NAWA tag team titles
12/03 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Art & Stan Neilson
12/06 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Art & Stan Neilson
12/10 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Art & Stan Neilson, Leo Newman (manager)
12/13 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. Art & Stan Neilson
12/17 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Art & Stan Neilson Loser leaves town, cage
12/20 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Art & Stan Neilson No DQ match
12/26 Edmonton, AB lost to Sweet Daddy Siki
12/27 Calgary, AB beat Jean LaSalle
12/31 Edmonton, AB lost to Sweet Daddy Siki

1964
01/01 Edmonton, AB lost to Sweet Daddy Siki
01/02 Regina, SK lost to Sweet Daddy Siki
01/03 Calgary, AB beat Al Ward
01/07 Edmonton, AB lost to Sweet Daddy Siki
01/10 Calgary, AB beat Jean LaSalle
01/14 Edmonton, AB beat Pat O'Brien
01/16 Regina, SK lost to Sweet Daddy Siki by DQ
01/17 Calgary, AB vs. Pat O'Brien
02/01 Columbus, OH w/. George Scott, drew Frankie Talaber & Leon Graham
02/18 Indianapolis, IN lost to Angelo Poffo
02/18 Indianapolis, IN w/. George & Don Slatton, beat Angelo Poffo, Moose Cholak & Bill Miller
02/20 Columbus, OH w/. George, beat Leon Graham & Frankie Talaber
02/25 Indianapolis, IN vs. Paul Richards
02/28 Cincinnati, OH w/. George, vs. ??
03/03 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher
03/06 Columbus, OH w/. George, beat Leon Graham & Mephisto II by DQ
03/17 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, vs. The Kentuckians
03/21 Detroit, MI beat Doc Gallagher
03/24 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher Lumberjack match
04/07 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, beat Moose Cholak & Bob Bruce
04/11 Detroit, MI drew Ray Gordon
04/14 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, vs. Doc & Mike Gallagher
04/18 Cincinnati, OH beat Gordy Chihuaha
04/21 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
05/03 Cincinnati, OH w/. George, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
05/26 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Pedro Godoy & Pancho Gomez
06/02 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
06/09 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
06/16 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich 9 falls
06/23 Raleigh, NC w/. George & George Becker, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
06/30 Raleigh, NC lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World)
07/28 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Alex Medina & Gino Brando
08/11 Raleigh, NC w/. George, no contest vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
08/18 Raleigh, NC w/. George, vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard No DQ match
09/01 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
09/03 Charleston, SC w/. George & George Becker, vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
09/07 Charlotte, NC beat Doc Gallagher
09/14 Charlotte, NC beat Pat O'Brien
09/15 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard Lumberjack
09/17 Charleston, SC w/. George, vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
09/19 Roanoke, VA w/. George & George Becker, vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
09/22 Raleigh, NC beat Frank Valois
09/26 Roanoke, VA w/. George, beat The Masked Bolos No DQ match
09/29 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
10/06 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Doc Gallagher & Pedro Zapata
10/15 Greensboro, NC w/. George, double DQ vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
10/16 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Frank Valois & Two Ton Harris
10/23 Richmond, VA w/. George, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
10/27 Columbia, SC w/. George, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/03 Columbia, SC w/. George, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/05 Greensboro, NC w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/06 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Frank Valois & Mike Valentino
11/09 Charlotte, NC w/. George, no contest vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/10 Columbia, SC vs. Frank Hickey
11/10 Columbia, SC 8-man Battle royal
11/12 Charleston, SC w/. George, vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
11/14 Lexington, NC w/. George & Billy Parks, lost to Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O'Dell
11/17 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Mike Paidousis & Mike Valentino
11/26 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
12/03 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
12/07 Charlotte, NC w/. George, lost to Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
12/08 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
12/09 Asheville, NC beat George Harris
12/11 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
12/15 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

1965
01/02 Lexington, NC beat Mike Paidousis
01/07 Greensboro, NC w/. George, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
01/16 Lexington, NC w/. George, vs. The Beast & The Alaskan
01/19 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
01/21 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning
01/23 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
01/28 Norfolk, VA w/. George, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
01/30 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
02/02 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning
02/09 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning
02/18 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat The Beast & The Alaskan by DQ
02/25 Norfolk, VA w/. George, lost to The Beast & The Alaskan
03/05 Richmond, VA w/. George & George Becker, lost to Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
03/06 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat The Beast & The Alaskan by DQ
03/20 Lumberton, NC w/. George, beat Nelson Royal & Bob Morse
03/23 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
04/06 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Nelson Royal & The Viking
04/10 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ
04/13 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
04/20 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
04/27 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich No DQ match
04/29 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
05/04 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
05/08 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Skull Murphy and Brute Bernard
05/11 Raleigh, NC w/. George & Abe Jacobs, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
05/13 Winston-Salem, NC w/. George, beat The Alaskan & The Beast by DQ
05/15 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Skull Murphy and Brute Bernard
05/18 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat The Beast & The Alaskan
05/20 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
05/22 Lexington, NC w/. George, drew with Aldo Bogni and Bronco Lubich
05/25 Raleigh, NC w/. Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell by DQ
05/27 Norfolk, VA w/. George, lost to Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
05/29 Roanoke, VA lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World)
06/01 Raleigh, NC w/. George & Abe Jacobs, lost to Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
06/07 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat The Beast & The Alaskan by DQ
06/15 Raleigh, NC beat Angelo Martinelli
06/24 Norfolk, VA w/. George & Abe Jacobs, no contest vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
06/29 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
07/01 Norfolk, VA w/. George & Abe Jacobs, lost to Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
07/06 Raleigh, NC w/. George, no contest vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
07/07 Asheville, NC vs. Felix Lamban
07/08 Norfolk, VA w/. George, lost to The Beast & The Alaskan
07/15 Norfolk, VA w/. George, vs. The Beast & The Alaskan
07/27 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
08/07 Lexington, NC w/. Omar Atlas, beat Mike Paidousis & The Viking
08/14 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Chris & John Tolos
08/19 Greensboro, NC w/. George, vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
08/23 Charlotte, NC w/. George, lost to Chris & John Tolos
08/24 Columbia, SC w/. George, lost to Chris & John Tolos
08/31 Columbia, SC w/. George, vs. Chris & John Tolos No DQ match
09/03 Rocky Mount, NC w/. George & George Becker, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
09/04 Roanoke, VA w/. George & George Becker, vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
09/09 Greensboro, NC w/. George, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
09/10 Richmond, VA w/. George & Abe Jacobs, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
09/13 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Mike Paidousis & Corsica Jean
09/17 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
09/21 Raleigh, NC w/. George, vs. Chris & John Tolos
09/24 Lynchburg, VA w/. George & Billy Two Rivers, vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
09/28 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
10/05 Raleigh, NC w/. George & Nelson Royal, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
10/08 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, lost to Chris & John Tolos
10/09 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Aldo Bogni and Bronco Lubich
10/12 Raleigh, NC w/. George & Abe Jacobs, lost to Ike Eakins, Chris & John Tolos
10/15 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, beat Chris & John Tolos
10/16 Lexington, NC w/. George & Nelson Royal, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell by dq
10/22 Lynchburg, VA w/. George & Tex McKenzie, beat Ike Eakins, Chris & John Tolos
10/28 Greensboro, NC w/. George, beat Bob Orton & Freddie Blassie
11/06 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/09 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
11/13 Lexington, NC w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/16 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
11/18 Norfolk, VA w/. George, lost to Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
11/20 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
11/26 Richmond, VA w/. George, lost to Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
11/30 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
12/ 03 Richmond, VA w/. George, drew Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
12/04 Lexington, NC w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
12/10 Richmond, VA w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
12/11 Lexington, NC w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

1966
01/06 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim
01/08 Roanoke, VA w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
01/13 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
01/14 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim
01/20 Norfolk, VA w/. George, vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
02/12 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ
03/09 Asheville, NC w/. George, lost to Hans Schmidt & Ike Eakins
03/10 Charleston, SC w/. George, lost to Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
03/18 Richmond, VA beat Boris Malenko
03/19 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
03/23 Asheville, NC beat Boris Malenko
05/05 Charleston, SC beat Ike Eakins
05/12 Charleston, SC w/. George, beat Boris Malenko & Rocky Hamilton
05/27 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
05/28 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Kurt & Henry Von Stroheim
06/02 Bluefield, WV w/. George, beat Kurt & Henry Von Stroheim
06/04 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
06/09 Greensboro, NC w/. George, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
06/10 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
06/11 Roanoke, VA w/. George, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
06/16 Charleston, SC w/. George, beat Red Demons
06/24 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, beat Boris Malenko & Ike Eakins
06/25 Lexington, NC w/. George, drew Red Demons
07/01 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, beat Boris Malenko & Rocky Hamilton
07/02 Roanoke, VA w/. Sandy & George Becker, vs. Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O'Dell
07/04 Charlotte, NC beat Bob Morgan
07/05 Columbia, SC w/. Sandy & Abe Jacobs, beat Bronco Luboch, Aldo Bogni & Homer O'Dell
07/07 Charleston, SC w/. George, beat Boris Malenko & Larry Hamilton by DQ
07/08 Richmond, VA w/. George, lost to Boris Malenko & Larry Hamilton
07/09 Roanoke, VA w/. George & George Becker, beat Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O'Dell
07/11 Greenville, SC w/. George, lost to Boris Malenko & Larry Hamilton
07/12 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Boris Malenko & Larry Hamilton by DQ
07/15 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, beat Gene & Lars Anderson
07/16 Roanoke, VA w/. George & George Becker, vs. Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O'Dell
08/04 Charleston, SC w/. George, beat Red Demons by DQ
08/05 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
08/10 Charleston, SC w/. George, lost to Red Demons
08/18 Norfolk, VA w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
08/25 Norfolk, VA w/. George & Paul DeMarco, lost to Ike Eakins, Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
09/01 Greensboro, NC w/. George, beat Boris Malenko & Larry Hamilton
09/17 Melbourne, Australia w/. George, beat Dan Miller & Col. Currio
09/21 Brisbane, Australia w/. George, beat Dan Miller & Jim Bernard
09/23 Sydney, Australia w/. George, beat Alan Pinfold & Ron Fury
09/24 Melbourne, Australia w/. George, beat Dan Miller & The Destroyer
10/01 Melbourne, Australia w/. George, beat Jim Bernard & Destroyer
10/06 Newcastle, Australia w/. George, beat Dan Miller & Skull Murphy
10/08 Melbourne, Australia w/. George, beat Jim Bernard & Skull Murphy
10/15 Sydney, Australia w/. George, beat Art Neilson & Destroyer
10/22 Melbourne, Australia w/. George, beat Jim Bernard & Skull Murphy
*Won the IWA Australia tag team titles
11/19 Melbourne, Australia w/. George, lost to Ray Stevens & Art Nelson
*Lost the IWA Australia tag team titles
11/26 Melbourne, Australia beat Guy Mitchell
12/10 Melbourne, Australia w/. George, beat Ray Stevens & Art Nelson
*Won the IWA Australia tag team titles (2)

1967
01/03 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to The Red Demons
01/06 Greensboro, NC w/. George & Tex McKenzie, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
01/10 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat The Red Demons
01/12 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
01/17 Raleigh, NC w/. George & George Becker, beat George Harris & The Red Demons
01/24 Raleigh, NC w/. George & George Becker, beat George Harris & The Red Demons
01/26 Greensboro, NC w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
01/31 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
02/21 Raleigh, NC w/. George, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson Falls Anywhere
02/27 Charlotte, NC w/. George & Klondike Bill, vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
02/28 Raleigh, NC vs. Missouri Mauler
03/02 Charleston w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
03/09 Winston-Salem, NC w/. George, lost to The Infernos
03/30 Greensboro, NC w/. George, lost to The Infernos
04/22 Roanoke, VA w/. George, lost to The Infernos
04/28 Richmond, VA w/. George, double DQ vs. Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
05/05 Richmond, VA w/. George, lost to Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
06/22 Charleston, SC w/. George, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
07/07 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
07/14 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
07/20 Greensboro, NC w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
07/22 Lexington, ?? w/. George, beat Great Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
07/27 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Lars & Gene Anderson by DQ
07/28 Charleston, SC w/. George, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
07/29 Lexington, ?? w/. George, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
08/03 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
08/04 Lynchburg, TN w/. George & Luther Lindsay, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich, & Homer O'Dell
08/17 Greensboro, NC w/. George & Luther Lindsay, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
08/18 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
09/02 Roanoke, VA w/. George, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
09/04 Greenville, SC w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
09/05 Columbia, SC w/. George, beat The Infernos
09/07 Greensboro, NC w/. George & Luther Lindsay, lost to Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
09/08 Charleston w/. George, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
09/09 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Larry Hamilton & Pampero Firpo
09/11 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat The Infernos
09/14 Charleston w/. George, beat Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
09/15 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, lost to The Infernos by DQ
09/16 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Pampero Firpo & Two Ton Harris
09/18 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat The Infernos
10/09 Charlotte, NC w/. George, vs. Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
10/16 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
11/02 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/03 Richmond, VA beat Bull Ramos
11/04 Roanoke, VA w/. George, vs. The Infernos
11/06 Greenville, SC w/. Johnny Weaver & George Becker, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
11/07 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/09 Norfolk, VA w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
11/11 Roanoke, VA w/. George, vs. Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
11/13 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/23 Greensboro, NC w/. George & George Becker, beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
12/01 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat The Infernos
12/04 Greenville, SC w/. George, drew Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
12/07 Norfolk, VA w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
12/12 Columbia, SC w/. George, beat Steve Stanlee & Jim Grabmire
12/14 Greensboro, NC w/. George & George Becker, beat Infernos & J.C. Dykes
12/15 Charleston, SC w/. George, beat Steve Stanlee & Tiny Mills
12/16 Lexington, ?? w/. George, beat Larry Hamilton & Pampero Firpo
12/29 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
12/30 Roanoke, VA w/. George, beat Infernos

1968
01/04 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Missouri Mauler & P.Y. Chung
01/18 Gastonia, NC w/. George, lost to Lars & Gene Anderson by DQ
01/25 Norfolk, VA w/. George, lost to The Infernos
02/01 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat The Infernos
02/05 Charleston, WV w/. George, beat The Infernos
02/08 Greensboro, NC w/. George & George Becker, lost to Missouri Mauler, Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
02/29 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
03/01 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
03/02 Roanoke, VA w/. George, vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
03/04 Charlotte, NC w/. George, lost to Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
03/06 Roanoke, VA w/. George & Nelson Royal, beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
03/07 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat The Infernos
03/08 Richmond, VA beat Ronnie Garvin
03/09 Roanoke, VA w/. George & Nelson Royal, vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
03/16 Roanoke, VA w/. George, drew Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
03/18 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Larry Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda
03/19 Columbia, SC drew Hiro Matsuda
03/21 Norfolk, VA w/. George & Nelson Royal, beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes by DQ
03/30 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Ronnie & Terry Garvin
04/04 Norfolk, VA w/. George & Nelson Royal, lost to the Infernos & J.C. Dykes
04/06 Lexington, NC w/. George, drew Larry Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda
04/25 Greensboro, NC beat Nikita Mulkovich
04/27 Roanoke, VA w/. George, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
05/11 Lexington, NC w/. George, lost to The Infernos
05/16 Norfolk, VA w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
05/23 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Paul DeMarco & Jesse James
05/30 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat The Infernos
06/07 Lynchburg, VA vs. Frank Hickey
06/27 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by count out
07/01 Charleston, WV w/. George, beat Lars & Gene Anderson by DQ
07/02 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
07/04 Greensboro, NC w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
07/06 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
07/22 Charleston, WV w/. George, vs. Lars & Gene Anderson
08/09 Richmond, VA w/. George, vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
08/26 Charleston, WV w/. George & Abe Jacobs, vs. Lars, Ole & Gene Anderson
09/05 Norfolk, VA w/. George, lost to Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
10/09 Brisbane, Australia w/. George, beat The Assassins
*Won the IWA Australia tag team titles (3)
11/03 Melbourne, Australia w/. George, lost to Skull Murphy & Toru Tanaka
*Lost the IWA Australia tag team titles
11/30 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Larry Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda by reversed decision
12/06 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
12/07 Lexington, NC w/. George & Nelson Royal, lost to Larry Hamilton, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell
12/14 Lexington, NC w/. George Scott & Nelson Royal, double DQ vs. Larry Hamilton, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell
12/26 Winston-Salem, NC w/. George, vs. Gene & Ole Anderson

1969
01/02 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
01/03 Richmond, VA w/. George & Art Thomas, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
01/09 Greensboro, NC w/. George, beat Ron & Terry Garvin
01/15 Asheville, NC w/. George, beat Ron & Terry Garvin
01/18 Lexington, NC w/. George, lost to Larry Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda
01/21 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
01/22 Asheville, NC w/. George, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
01/25 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Larry Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda No DQ match
01/27 Fayetteville, NC w/. George, vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
01/30 Greensboro, NC w/. George, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
02/01 Roanoke, VA w/. George & George Becker, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
02/06 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda
02/13 Winston-Salem, NC w/. George, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
02/15 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
02/20 Norfolk, VA w/. George, vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
02/22 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson Guest ref: Joe Louis
02/26 Asheville, NC w/. George, beat Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda
03/04 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
03/06 Greensboro, NC w/. George & George Becker, no contest vs. Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter
03/07 Charleston w/. George, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/08 Roanoke, VA w/. George, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
03/10 Greenville, SC w/. George, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
03/11 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/13 Norfolk, VA w/. George, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
03/14 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
03/17 Greenville, SC w/. George, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/18 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/21 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, beat Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda
03/22 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Ole & Gene Anderson by reversed decision
03/26 Asheville, NC w/. George, beat Billy & Jimmy Hines
03/27 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Billy & Jimmy Hines
03/28 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, vs. Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda
03/29 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
03/31 Greenville, SC w/. George, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
04/03 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Jimmy & Billy Hines
04/14 Fayetteville, NC w/. George, beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
04/17 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Ron & Terry Garvin
04/21 Charleston w/. George, beat Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
04/25 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
04/28 Fayetteville, NC w/. George, beat Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda
04/29 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
05/01 Winston-Salem, NC w/. George & Art Thomas, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris by DQ
05/10 Lexington, NC w/. George, lost to Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda
05/12 Charleston, WV w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
05/13 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
05/15 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Ron & Terry Garvin
05/17 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Lee Henning & Rock Hunter
05/22 Winston-Salem, NC w/. George, vs. The Infernos
06/02 Charlotte, NC w/. George, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
06/07 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat El Lobo & Pancho Valdez
06/09 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
06/12 Winston-Salem, NC w/. George, beat The Infernos
06/13 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
06/16 Charlotte, NC w/. George & Paul Jones, beat Gene, Lars, & Ole Anderson
07/06 Roanoke, VA w/. George & Buddy Wolff, lost to Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
07/11 Charleston w/. George, beat Pancho & Pedro Valdez
07/13 Roanoke, VA w/. George & Buddy Wolff, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
08/11 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
08/15 Richmond, VA w/. George, lost to Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
08/18 Charleston, WV vs. El Lobo
08/28 Norfolk, VA w/. George & Mr. Wrestling, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
09/02 Columbia, SC w/. George & Mr. Wrestling, vs. Aldo Bogni Bronco Lubich & George Harris
09/04 Winston-Salem, NC w/. George, lost to Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
09/05 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
09/11 Durham, SC w/. George, beat The Infernos
09/12 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
09/25 Winston-Salem, NC w/. George, lost to Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
10/16 Norfolk, VA w/. George, lost to The Infernos
10/18 Roanoke, VA w/. George, vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
10/23 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat The Infernos
10/25 Roanoke, VA w/. George, vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
10/27 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Tom Bradley & Phil Robley
10/28 Raleigh, NC w/. George, drew Gene & Ole Anderson
12/01 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat El Lobo & Pedro Godoy
12/02 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

1970
01/05 Charlotte, NC w/. George, double DQ vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
01/06 Raleigh, NC w/. George, vs. The Infernos
01/08 Norfolk, VA w/. George, drew Kurt Stroheim & Art Nelson
01/09 Richmond, VA w/. George & George Becker, beat Infernos & J.C. Dykes by DQ
01/10 Roanoke, VA w/. George & Art Thomas vs. Infernos & J.C. Dykes
01/13 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Terry & Ronnie Garvin
01/16 Richmond, VA w/. George & George Becker, beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
01/22 Norfolk, VA w/. George, double DQ vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
01/23 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
01/26 Roanoke, VA? w/. George, beat The Infernos
02/03 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat John Heidemann & Tinker Todd
02/14 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Kurt Stroheim & Art Nelson
02/17 Raleigh, NC w/. George, double DQ Art Nelson & Kurt Von Stroheim
02/24 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hansen
02/28 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
03/05 Norfolk, VA w/. George & Tiny Anderson, beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
03/07 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
03/14 Lexington, NC w/. George, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
03/16 Charlotte, NC w/. George, drew Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
04/06 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Ronnie & Terry Garvin
04/18 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Bronco Lubich & Brute Bernard
04/25 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat The Infernos by DQ
05/01 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
05/04 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Art Nelson & Kurt Von Stroheim by DQ
05/08 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
05/12 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Ronnie & Terry Garvin
05/14 Norfolk, VA beat Lee Henning
06/03 Asheville, NC w/. George, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
06/05 Durham, NC w/. George, beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ
06/07 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat El Lobo & Pancho Valdez
06/08 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Tony Romano & Joe Soto
06/09 Columbia, SC w/. George, vs. The Infernos
06/12 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Ronnie & Terry Garvin
06/13 Roanoke, VA w/. George, vs. Ronnie & Terry Garvin
06/15 Greenville, SC w/. George, beat Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich
06/16 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ
06/18 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Art Neilson & Kurt Von Stroheim
06/19 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
06/20 Roanoke, VA w/. George, vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
06/22 Fayetteville, NC w/. George, beat Art Neilson & Kurt Von Stroheim
06/23 Columbia, SC w/. George & Paul Jones, beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
06/25 Norfolk, VA w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
06/26 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Pedro Godoy & Rock Hunter
06/29 Greenville, SC w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
06/30 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
07/07 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
07/21 Raleigh, NC w/. George, double DQ vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
07/28 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson Death match
08/03 Charlotte, NC w/. George, lost to The Infernos
09/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Art Nelson & Kurt Von Stroheim
09/21 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
10/12 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
10/17 Lexington, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
10/19 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
10/20 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, drew Art Nelson & Kurt Von Stroheim
10/24 Lexington, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
10/26 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
10/27 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, double DQ vs. Art Nelson & Kurt Von Stroheim
11/02 Charlotte, NC lost to Missouri Mauler
11/03 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal & Paul Jones, lost to Chris Tolos, Gene Anderson & Missouri Mauler
11/09 Charlotte, NC w/. George Scott & Jerry Brisco, beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Missouri Mauler
11/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Chris Tolos & Gene Anderson
11/16 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco & Argentina Apollo, beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Missouri Mauler
11/17 Raleigh, NC beat Gene Anderson
11/23 Charlotte, NC drew Swede Hanson
11/24 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/30 Charlotte, NC lost to Missouri Mauler
12/01 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Chris Tolos & Gene Anderson
12/07 Charlotte, NC beat Bob Ramstead
12/19 Lexington, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos

1971
01/02 Lexington, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, drew Art Nelson & Kurt Von Stroheim
01/04 Charlotte, NC drew Missouri Mauler
01/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Missouri Mauler & Brute Bernard
01/16 Lexington, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Masked Marvels
01/18 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Missouri Mauler & Brute Bernard
01/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco & Johnny Weaver, beat Missouri Mauler, Brute Bernard & Art Nelson
03/06 Lexington, NC w/. Bobby Kay, beat Masked Marvels by DQ
03/09 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Masked Marvels
03/23 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat The Masked Marvels
03/29 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Joe Soto & Kurt Von Stroheim
03/30 Raleigh, NC beat Bulldog Henning
04/05 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Bulldog Henning & Jim Grabmire by DQ
04/13 Raleigh, NC w/. Abe Jacobs, beat Joe Turner & Kurt Von Stroheim
04/23 Lynchburg, VA w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Masked Marvels
04/24 Lexington, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
05/01 Lexington, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Missouri Mauler & Brute Bernard
05/08 Lexington, NC beat Rock Hunter by DQ
05/17 Charlotte, NC beat Jim Dillon
05/25 Raleigh, NC w/. Argentina Apollo, double DQ vs. Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler
05/31 Charlotte, NC beat Matti Suzuki
06/01 Raleigh, NC w/. Argentina Apollo, beat Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler
06/29 Raleigh, NC w/. Argentina Apollo, beat The Masked Marvels by DQ
07/05 Charlotte, NC w/. Koa Tiki, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
07/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Luther Lindsay, lost to Rock Hunter & Pampero Firpo
07/26 Charlotte, NC beat El Gaucho
07/27 Raleigh, NC w/. Luther Lindsay, beat Rock Hunter & Pampero Firpo by DQ
08/02 Charlotte, NC w/. Les Thatcher & Danny Miller, lost to Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Mr. X
08/05 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Les Thatcher, beat The Masked Marvels
08/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Les Thatcher & Danny Miller, beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Mr. X
09/06 Charlotte, NC w/. George Becker, beat Gene Anderson & Art Nelson
09/07 Raleigh, NC beat Krusher Karlson
09/21 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rock Hunter & Pampero Firpo
09/24 Lynchburg, VA w/. Jerry Brisco, vs. Rock Hunter & Pampero Firpo
09/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler
09/28 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler
10/04 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler
10/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Gene Anderson & Art Nelson
10/18 Charlotte, NC lost to Brute Bernard
10/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry & Jack Brisco, beat Brute Bernard, Missouri Mauler & Art Nelson
11/01 Charlotte, NC beat Brute Bernard -- Cage match
11/02 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
11/15 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
11/20 Lexington, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/22 Charlotte, NC beat Krusher Karlson
11/29 Charlotte, NC w/. Abe Jacobs, beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner
11/30 Raleigh, NC beat Bobby Paul
12/06 Charlotte, NC beat Tony Romano
12/11 Lexington, NC drew Rock Hunter
12/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner
12/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
12/14 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger by DQ

1972
01/14 Lynchburg, VA w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
01/17 Charleston, WV w/. Jerry Brisco, vs. Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
01/21 Lynchburg, VA w/. Jerry Brisco & Frank Hester, beat Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler & Homer O'Dell by count out
01/24 Charlotte, NC w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki
01/28 Lynchburg, VA w/. Jerry Brisco & Frank Hester, beat Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler & Homer O'Dell
02/04 Richmond, VA w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler
02/07 Charlotte, NC beat Jesse James
02/11 Richmond, VA w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler
02/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki by DQ
02/17 Greensboro, NC beat Joe Soto
02/22 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki by DQ
02/25 Richmond, VA beat Karl Karlson
02/28 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki
02/29 Raleigh, NC beat John Heideman
03/03 Richmond, VA w/. J.J. Dillon, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
03/06 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki
03/10 Richmond, VA w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler
03/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, double DQ vs. Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki
03/16 Greensboro, NC beat Bobby Paul
03/17 Charleston, SC w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
03/19 Roanoke, VA beat Frank Morrell
03/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki
03/28 Raleigh, NC beat Krusher Karlson
04/01 Lexington, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
04/03 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco & Nelson Royal, beat Rock Hunter, Matti Suzuki & Swede Hanson
04/06 Winston-Salem, NC lost to Brute Bernard
04/06 Winston-Salem, NC lost in a Battle royal
04/07 Lynchburg, VA w/. Frank Hester, vs. Bill Bowman & Joe Turner
04/08 Lexington, NC w/. Frank Hester, beat Joe Turco & Frank Morrell
04/10 Charlotte, NC beat Frank Morrell
04/11 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki
04/15 Roanoke, VA w/. Bobby Griffin, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
04/18 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki
04/21 Lynchburg, VA w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki
04/24 Charlotte, NC beat Bill Bowman
04/27 Greensboro, NC drew Nelson Royal
04/28 Richmond, VA w/. Jerry Brisco, drew Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki
05/02 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki
05/05 Lynchburg, VA w/. Frank Hester, vs. Brute Bernard & Rocky Hamilton
05/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Frank Hester, lost to Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler
05/12 Charleston, SC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki
05/19 Charleston, SC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Joe Turco & Krusher Karlson
05/22 Charlotte, NC beat Joe Soto
05/30 Raleigh, NC beat David Finlay
06/02 Charleston, SC w/. Jerry Brisco & Klondike Bill, beat Rock Hunter, Matti Suzuki & Frank Morrell
06/27 Raleigh, NC beat Bill Bowman
06/29 Greensboro, NC beat John Heideman
07/07 Charleston, SC lost to Brute Bernard
07/14 Lynchburg, VA w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki
07/15 Hampton Roads, VA beat Rock Hunter by DQ
07/21 Lynchburg, VA w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki
07/25 Raleigh, NC w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman Charles
07/28 Charleston, SC beat John Heideman
07/31 Greenville, SC lost to Matti Suzuki
08/01 Raleigh, NC beat George Harris
08/04 Richmond, VA beat George Harris
08/07 Charlotte, NC beat Billy Hines
08/07 Charlotte, NC lost in a Battle royal
08/08 Raleigh, NC beat Billy Hines
08/08 Raleigh, NC lost in a Battle royal
08/10 Norfolk, VA w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki
08/11 Lynchburg, VA w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
08/28 Charlotte, NC beat Frank Morrell
09/04 Charlotte, NC w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman Charles
09/05 Raleigh, NC beat Frank Hester
09/08 Richmond, VA w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman Charles
09/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman Charles
09/12 Raleigh, NC w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
09/15 Charleston, SC beat Gary Hart
09/22 Lynchburg, VA w/. Ron Garvin & Jim Dillon, lost to The Menace, Ole & Gene Anderson
09/26 Raleigh, NC w/. Les Thatcher, beat Billy Hines & Joe Soto
10/14 Lexington, NC w/. Klondike Bill, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
10/16 Charlotte, NC beat Pancho Valdez
10/21 Lexington, NC w/. Frank Hester, beat Dick Shannon & Evil Eye Gordon
10/27 Richmond, VA w/. David Findlay, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
10/30 Charlotte, NC beat Two Ton Harris
11/03 Richmond, VA beat Swede Hanson by DQ
11/04 Lexington, NC w/. Klondike Bill, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/07 Raleigh, NC beat The Menace by DQ
11/10 Charleston, SC beat John Heideman
11/13 Charlotte, NC drew The Menace
11/20 Charlotte, NC w/. J.J. Dillon, lost to The Alaskans
11/24 Lynchburg, VA w/. J.J. Dillon, lost to The Alaskans
11/25 Hampton Roads, VA w/. David Findlay, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman Charles
12/02 Lexington, NC beat Matti Suzuki
12/07 Norfolk, VA lost to Matti Suzuki
12/08 Richmond, VA drew Masked Menace
12/09 Lexington, NC w/. Randy Curtis, lost to The Alaskans

1973
01/01 Charlotte, NC w/. Randy Curtis, drew The Alaskans
01/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
02/02 Lynchburg, VA w/. Ron Garvin, beat Pancho Valdez & Jim Grabmire
03/05 Charlotte, NC w/. George Scott, beat The Alaskans
03/12 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Mike Dubois & Fred Sweetan
03/26 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Buck Robley & Chuck Richards
04/09 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Bobby Shane & Karl Kox by DQ
04/17 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, vs. Frank Monte & Mike York
05/07 Charlotte, NC beat Ole Anderson by DQ
05/08 Raleigh, NC beat Two Ton Harris
05/21 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman Charles
05/22 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman Charles
05/29 Raleigh, NC beat Mike Dubois
06/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman Charles
06/12 Raleigh, NC w/. Scott Casey, lost to The Alaskans
06/18 Charlotte, NC lost to Bob Roop
07/03 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, lost to The Alaskans
07/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat The Alaskans
07/17 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat The Alaskans
07/31 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat Joe Turner & Bill Bowman
09/04 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
09/10 Charlotte, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
09/11 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
09/17 Charlotte, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat Brute Bernard & Jay York by DQ
09/18 Raleigh, NC w/. Big Boy Brown, beat Rip Hawk & Bobby Shane
09/24 Charlotte, NC w/. Scott Casey, lost to Brute Bernard & Jay York by DQ
09/25 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
10/01 Charlotte, NC w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Brute Bernard & Jay York
10/02 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
*Won the Mid-Atlantic tag team titles
10/09 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman Charles
10/15 Charlotte, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat Rick Ferrera & Bill White
11/08 Elizabeth City, NC vs. Super Destroyer (Don Jardine)
11/12 Fayetteville, NC lost to Super Destroyer
11/17 Roanoke, VA vs. Super Destroyer
11/20 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat The Alaskans
11/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat Brute Bernard & Jay York by DQ
11/27 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat Brute Bernard & Jay York by DQ
11/29 Norfolk, VA lost to Super Destroyer
12/04 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Brute Bernard & Jay York
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic tag team titles
12/11 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal & L.D. Lewis, beat Brute Bernard, Jay York & Beauregard

1974
01/16 Richmond, VA lost to Johnny Valentine
01/22 Raleigh, NC w/. Art Nelson, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
01/29 Raleigh, NC w/. Bearcat Wright, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
02/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Danny Miller, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
02/12 Raleigh, NC w/. Bearcat Wright, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
02/18 Charlotte, NC w/. Abe Jacobs, beat Bill White & Bruce Swayze
02/19 Raleigh, NC w/. Bearcat Wright, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
03/04 Charlotte, NC w/. Bearcat Wright, beat Bill White & Gene Lewis
03/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
03/12 Raleigh, NC w/. Bearcat Wright & Danny Miller, lost to Johnny Valentine, Gene & Ole Anderson
03/15 Richmond, VA w/. Bearcat Wright, beat Brute Bernard & Chuck O'Connor
03/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Bob Bruggers, beat Bill White & Gene Lewis
04/01 Charlotte, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat Bill White & Chuck O'Connor
04/04 Greensboro, NC w/. Bob Bruggers, lost to Ivan Koloff & Chuck O'Connor
04/05 Lynchburg, VA w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Ivan Koloff & Chuck O'Connor
04/13 Roanoke, VA w/. Nelson Royal, beat Ivan Koloff & Bruce Swayze
04/19 Richmond, VA w/. Paul Jones & Haystacks Calhoun, beat Ivan Koloff, Rip Hawk, & Chuck O'Connor
04/20 Hampton, VA w/. Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk
04/23 Columbia, SC w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Ivan Koloff & Rip Hawk
04/29 Greenville, SC w/. Abe Jacobs, lost to Ivan Koloff & Rip Hawk
05/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Scott Casey, lost to Mr. Hayashi & Mr. Ota
05/14 Raleigh, NC w/. Abe Jacobs, beat Mr. Hayashi & Mr. Ota
05/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Abe Jacobs, lost to Mr. Hayashi & Mr. Ota
06/08 Spartanburg, SC beat Gene Lewis
06/18 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat Mr. Hayashi & Mr. Ota by DQ
08/31 Spartanburg, SC w/. Bob Bruggers, beat Mr. Hayashi & Mr. Ota
09/03 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Ric Flair & Chuck O'Connor
09/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Danny Miller, beat Mr. Hayashi & Mr. Ota
09/17 Raleigh, NC w/. Danny Miller, beat Art Nelson & Chuck O'Connor
10/08 Raleigh, NC w/. Tommy Seigler, lost to Rip Hawk & Chuck O'Connor
10/15 Raleigh, NC drew Two Ton Harris
10/19 Spartanburg, SC w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Art Nelson & Brute Bernard
10/21 Charlotte, NC beat Frank Morrell
11/11 Charlotte, NC beat Mr. Ota
11/12 Raleigh, NC w/. Bob Bruggers, beat Mr. Fuji & Chuck O'Connor by DQ
12/03 Raleigh, NC w/. Bob Bruggers, beat Mr. Hayashi & Mr. Ota
12/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Charlie Cook, beat Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger
12/14 Spartanburg, SC w/. Bob Bruggers, lost to Mr. Fuji & Brute Bernard

1975
01/14 Raleigh, NC beat Mike Paidousis
01/20 Charlotte, NC drew Nelson Royal
01/21 Raleigh, NC w/. Charlie Cook, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
02/17 Charlotte, NC beat Frank Monte
02/18 Raleigh, NC lost to Ric Flair
02/24 Charlotte, NC w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Brute Bernard & Mr. Fuji
03/03 Charlotte, NC w/. Tommy Seigler, beat Art Nelson & Cowboy Parker
03/17 Charlotte, NC beat Frank Morrell
04/05 Charlotte, NC w/. Sonny King, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
04/14 Charlotte, NC beat Cowboy Parker
04/15 Raleigh, NC w/. Rufus Jones, beat Brute Bernard & Doug Gilbert
04/28 Charlotte, NC beat Larry Sharpe
06/02 Charlotte, NC w/. Ken Patera, lost to Ric Flair & Mr. Fuji
07/08 Raleigh, NC double DQ vs. Jerry Blackwell
07/21 Charlotte, NC w/. Danny Miller, beat Art Nelson & Frank Monte

1976
03/15 Canton, NC beat Jim Lancaster
05/03 Greenville, SC beat Jim Lancaster


Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Andy Oren, Mike Rodgers, & Jim Zordani