SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Sun, May 11, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

PWG Battle of L.A.: Night 2


PWG Battle of L.A.: Night 1


SummerSlam


Kevin Steen


Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Legends Fan Fest


Raw in Miami


Tragos/Thesz Hall of Fame inductions







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT




RECENT PHOTO GALLERIES: PWG Battle of L.A.: Night 1 | Night 2
SummerSlam | Kevin Steen
Mid-Atlantic Fan Fest | Tragos/Thesz HOF | ROH in Detroit

THE SCOOP: Visit our News & Rumours page.


George Scott
Bookmark and Share



GEORGE SCOTT
(1949-1981)
AKA: Benny Becker; Great Scott (Texas)
HEIGHT: 6'0"
WEIGHT: 235 .lbs
BORN: Aug 27, 1929 - Dalmeny, Scotland
BROTHER: Sandy Scott TRAINED BY: Pat Murphy & Danno McDonald
TITLES HELD:
Canadian (AB) tag team 1954
Southern (N.C.) tag team 1957
Stampede International tag team 1958-59 (3x)
Western Canadian tag team 1958-59
NAWA tag team 1963
IWA (Australia) tag team 1966-68 (3x)


* * *
1,198 documented matches as of September 27, 2007

1949
(Wrestling as Benny Becker)
11/15 Lima, OH vs. Jumbo the Bull
11/22 Lima, OH vs. Rocco Rigoletto
11/29 Lima, OH drew Elmer the Rocket
12/06 Lima, OH drew Martino Angelo
12/13 Lima, OH drew Ivan Bulba
12/20 Lima, OH vs. Jumbo the Bull

1950
03/21 Lima, OH w/. Golden Boy, drew Billy Sandow & Martino Angelo
03/26 Coshocton, OH vs. Pierre LaSartese
03/28 Lima, OH w/. Tony Sinatra, drew Ivan Bulba & Pierre LaSartese
03/30 Coshocton, OH vs. Pierre LaSartese
04/18 Lima, OH vs. Mad Baron
04/25 Lima, OH w/. Superman the Apollo, vs. Mad Baron & Great JoJo
05/23 Lima, OH w/. Great JoJo vs. The Demon & Bozo Brown

1951
01/01 Detroit, MI No Info.
01/03 Troy, MI No Info.
01/04 Toledo, OH No Info.
01/05 South Bend, IN No Info.
01/06 Finly No Info.
01/08 Detroit, MI No Info.
01/09 Indianapolis, IN No Info.
01/10 Troy, MI No Info.
01/11 Toledo, OH No Info.
01/12 South Bend, IN No Info.
01/15 Charlotte, NC No Info.
03/24 Atlanta, GA vs. Rube Wright
04/13 Atlanta, GA vs. Lou Plummer
04/20 Atlanta, GA lost to Dan O'Connor
04/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Jack Curtis vs. Dan O'Connor & Dan Plechas

1952
09/29 Augusta, GA beat Jack Steele
(Wrestling as George Scott)
10/06 Augusta, GA lost to Tarzan White
10/13 Augusta, GA beat Mike Clancy
10/13 Augusta, GA lost to Jack Wentworth
10/20 Augusta, GA lost to Eduardo Perez
11/22 Chicago, IL lost to Bob Orton
Paralyzed after a Florida match with Buddy Rogers

1953
10/20 Minneapolis, MN lost to Joe Pazandak
10/27 Minneapolis, MN lost to Kenji Shibuya
11/04 Des Moines, IA lost to Pat O'Connor
11/10 Minneapolis, MN lost to Mighty Ursus
11/14 Chicago, IL lost to Hans Schmidt
12/01 Minneapolis, MN lost to Bob McCune
12/03 Rochester, MN beat Rocky Gallup
12/12 St. Paul, MN drew Red Bastein
12/15 Minneapolis, MN lost to Tony Baillargeon
12/17 Rochester, MN drew Red Bastein
12/18 Winnipeg, MB drew Red Bastein
12/19 St. Paul, MN lost to Joe Pazandak

1954
01/19 Minneapolis, MN lost to Hans Hermann
01/22 Duluth, MN lost to Roy McClarty
01/23 St. Paul, MN lost to Roy McClarty
01/26 Minneapolis, MN lost to Tony Baillargeon
01/29 Winnipeg, MB lost to Tony Baillargeon
01/30 St. Paul, MN lost to Mighty Ursus
02/05 Winnipeg, MB beat Harold Nelson
02/13 St. Paul, MN lost to Hans Hermann
02/19 Winnipeg, MB lost to Al Kashey
02/25 Rochester, MN lost to The Mask (aka Len Montana)
02/26 Winnipeg, MB lost to The Mask
02/27 St. Paul, MN lost to The Mask
03/02 Minneapolis, MN beat Tarzan Hewitt
03/09 Minneapolis, MN lost to Kenji Shibuya
03/18 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Bobby Lane
03/20 St. Paul, MN lost to Dennis Clary
03/26 Waterloo, IA beat Mike Blazer
04/06 Minneapolis, MN lost to Johnny Moochy
04/13 Edmonton, AB beat Bill Sheriff
04/15 Regina, SK beat Jim Henry by DQ
04/16 Calgary, AB vs. Sandor Fozo
04/20 Edmonton, AB beat Warren Bockwinkel
04/22 Regina, SK beat Jim Henry by DQ
04/23 Calgary, AB no contest vs. George Bollas
04/26 Lethbridge, AB b. Mr. E (Joe Tomasso) by DQ
04/27 Edmonton, AB beat Jim Henry
04/29 Regina, SK w/. Pat Meehan, lost to Jim Henry & Mr. E
04/30 Calgary, AB lost to George Bollas
05/04 Edmonton, AB drew Axel Cadier
05/06 Regina, SK w/. Pat Meehan, lost to Jim Henry & Mr. E
05/07 Calgary, AB beat George Bollas by DQ
05/10 Lethbridge, AB drew Matt Murphy
05/11 Edmonton, AB beat Lou Pitoscia
05/13 Regina, SK w/. Pat Meehan, beat Jim Henry & Mr. E
05/14 Calgary, AB w/. Tommy O'Toole, beat George Bollas - Handicap match
05/18 Edmonton, AB no contest vs. George Bollas
05/20 Regina, SK drew George Bollas
05/24 Lethbridge, AB beat Lou Pitoscia
05/25 Edmonton, AB beat George Bollas
05/27 Regina, SK beat George Bollas by DQ
05/28 Calgary, AB lost to Mr. E by DQ
06/03 Regina, SK w/. Sandy Scott, lost to Ivan Kameroff & Lou Pitoscia
06/04 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Jim Henry & Mr. E
06/07 Lethbridge, AB beat Lou Pitoscia
06/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy & Matt Murphy, lost to Ivan Kameroff, Lou Pitoscia, & Jim Henry
06/10 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, lost to Ivan Kameroff & Lou Pitoscia by DQ
06/11 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Jim Henry & Mr. E
06/15 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy & Matt Murphy, beat Ivan Kameroff, Lou Pitoscia & Jim Henry
06/17 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, beat Ivan Kameroff & Lou Pitoscia
06/18 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, drew Jim Henry & Abe Zvonkin
06/21 Lethbridge, AB w/. Sandy, vs. Roberto Pico & Chico Gracia
06/22 Edmonton, AB lost to Mr. E
06/24 Regina, SK no contest vs. Roberto Pico
06/25 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Roberto Pico & Chico Gracia
06/29 Edmonton, AB beat Mr. E
06/30 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, vs. Jim Henry & Abe Zvonkin
07/01 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Jim Henry & Abe Zvonkin
07/06 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Roberto Pico & Chico Gracia
07/16 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Roberto Pico & Chico Gracia
07/19 Lethbridge, AB beat Roberto Pico
07/21 Saskatoon, SK beat Roberto Pico
07/22 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, beat Roberto Pico & Chico Gracia by DQ
07/23 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Roberto Pico & Chico Gracia by DQ
07/24 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, beat Roberto Pico & Chico Gracia by DQ
07/28 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, no contest vs. Roberto Pico & Chico Gracia
07/30 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy & Pat Meehan, lost to Roberto Pico, Chico Gracia, & Ripper Leone
08/02 Lethbridge, AB w/. Sandy, vs. Roberto Pico & Chico Gracia
08/03 Edmonton, AB beat Roberto Pico
08/06 Calgary, AB beat Joe Tomasso
08/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy & Sugi Hayamaka, lost to Joe Tomasso, Chico Gracia, & Ripper Leone
08/14 Calgary, AB beat Ripper Leone
08/17 Edmonton, AB no contest vs. Roberto Pico
08/20 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Roberto Pico
08/24 Edmonton, AB beat Roberto Pico - Mexican Death match
08/25 Calgary, AB lost to Roberto Pico
08/26 Regina, SK beat Roberto Pico
08/31 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Al & Tiny Mills
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
09/02 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, lost to Al & Tiny Mills
10/01 Buffalo, NY drew Bill MacMurray
10/07 Rochester, NY lost to Luther Lindsay
10/26 San Francisco, CA beat Bud Curtis
11/02 San Francisco, CA beat Juan Humberto
11/16 San Francisco, CA drew Bud Curtis
11/23 San Francisco, CA beat Kay Bell
12/21 San Francisco, CA beat Lou Pitoscia
12/26 San Francisco, CA drew Lucky Simunovitch

1955
03/21 Eureka, CA lost to Bob Orton
04/15 San Mateo, CA lost to Bob Orton
04/18 Sacramento, CA lost to Bob Orton
04/19 San Francisco, CA lost to Bob Orton
07/05 Lethbridge, AB vs. Roberto Pico
10/07 Winnipeg, MB lost to Carl Engstrom
10/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Sandy, beat Al Mills & Sky Hi Lee
11/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Sandy, lost to Al Mills & Sky Hi Lee
11/09 Vancouver, BC beat Joe Tomasso
11/16 Vancouver, BC beat Jack Dillon by DQ
11/23 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Kindred
11/30 Vancouver, BC lost to Al Mills

1956
03/09 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Tommy Phelps & Ali Bey
03/10 Lethbridge, AB w/. Sandy, vs. Lou Newman & Herb Larson
03/12 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, co-won a Battle royal
03/15 Regina, SK beat Roberto Pico by DQ
03/20 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, beat Tommy Phelps & Mike McGee
03/20 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, beat Roberto Pico & Sky Hi Lee
03/22 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Tommy Phelps & Ali Bey
03/24 Regina, SK drew George Gordienko
03/25 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, vs. Al & John Smith
03/26 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Lou Newman & Sky Hi Lee
03/27 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Al & John Smith
03/30 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Tommy Phelps & Ted Christy
03/31 Regina, SK vs. Tommy Phelps
04/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, drew Al & John Smith
04/05 Regina, SK vs. Lou Newman
04/06 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Roberto Pico & Jim Wright
04/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Al & John Smith
04/11 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, vs. Roberto Pico & Jim Wright
04/13 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Roberto Pico & Jim Wright
04/17 Edmonton, AB beat Roberto Pico
04/19 Regina, SK vs. Ray Villmer
04/20 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, drew George Gordienko & Luther Lindsay
04/24 Edmonton, AB drew Ray Villmer
04/27 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, vs. Lou Newman & Mike McGee
04/28 Lethbridge, AB w/. Sandy, drew Al & John Smith
05/01 Edmonton, AB beat Dave Ruhl
05/02 Saskatoon, SK beat Jim Wright
05/03 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, no contest vs. Al & John Smith
05/04 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, no contest vs. Al & John Smith
05/08 Edmonton, AB vs. Firpo Zbyzsko
05/10 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, beat Al & John Smith by DQ
05/11 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Al & John Smith by DQ
05/14 Regina, SK Won an 8-man Battle royal
05/15 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, beat Lou Newman & Jim Wright
05/17 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, vs. Al & John Smith
05/18 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, vs. Al & John Smith - Chicken wire match
05/22 Edmonton, AB beat Firpo Zbyzsko
05/25 Lethbridge, AB w/. Sandy, drew Al & John Smith
05/26 Calgary, AB drew Jim Wright
05/29 Edmonton, AB beat Karl Gray
05/31 Regina, SK beat Jim Wright
06/02 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, vs. Ted Christy & Jim Wright
06/05 Edmonton, AB lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty
06/07 Regina, SK vs. Hard Boiled Haggarty
06/08 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, vs. Ted Christy & Mike McGee
06/12 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, beat Ted Christy & Mike McGee
06/14 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, no contest vs. Ted Christy & Hard Boiled Haggarty
06/21 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, beat Ted Christy & Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
06/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, beat Karl Gray & Firpo Zbyzsko
06/28 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, beat Karl Gray & Mike McGee
07/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
07/05 Regina, SK drew Adrian Baillargeon
07/09 Calgary, AB beat Sammy Menacker
07/10 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, no contest vs. Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
07/11 Saskatoon, SK drew Adrian Baillargeon
07/12 Regina, SK beat Fritz Von Erich
07/26 Toronto, ON drew Don Lewin
09/04 Edmonton, AB drew Doc Gallagher
09/06 Regina, SK beat Martino Angelo
09/07 Calgary, AB Battle royal
09/11 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
09/13 Regina, SK vs. Chick Garibaldi
09/18 Edmonton, AB drew Chet Wallick
09/20 Regina, SK participated in tournament for title shot at NWA champion, Billy Watson
09/21 Calgary, AB beat Jan Gotch
09/21 Calgary, AB beat Doc Gallagher
09/21 Calgary, AB lost to Mike Gallagher
09/26 Saskatoon, SK w/. Sandy, beat Jan Gotch & Fritz Von Ulm
09/27 Regina, SK beat Fritz Von Ulm by DQ
10/02 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
10/04 Regina, SK beat Gorgeous George
10/05 Calgary, AB beat Gorgeous George
10/09 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher
10/11 Regina, SK beat Fritz Von Ulm
10/12 Calgary, AB vs. Mike Gallagher
10/18 Regina, SK vs. Fritz Von Ulm
10/19 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher
10/25 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, lost to Charro Azteca & Fritz Von Ulm
10/30 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Charro Azteca & Fritz Von Ulm
11/01 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, vs. Charro Azteca & Fritz Von Ulm
11/06 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Charro Azteca & Fritz Von Ulm
11/08 Regina, SK vs. Charro Azteca
11/09 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Jan Gotch & Fritz Von Ulm
11/16 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Charro Azteca & Joe Tomasso
11/20 Edmonton, AB drew John Foti
11/23 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, vs. Jan Gotch & Fritz Von Ulm
11/30 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Charro Azteca & Fritz Von Ulm
12/07 Calgary, AB vs. Fritz Von Ulm
12/14 Calgary, AB drew Johnny Valentine
12/18 Edmonton, AB lost to Bob Corby
12/20 Regina, SK lost to Bob Corby
12/21 Calgary, AB lost to Johnny Valentine

1957
04/01 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy Scott, lost to Karol Fazoff & Ivan Bornov
04/03 Florence, SC w/. Sandy Scott, vs. Tom Bradley & Ray Stevens
05/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, beat Emil & Ernie Dusek
*Won the Southern tag team titles
05/20 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Emil & Ernie Dusek
*Lost the Southern tag team titles
06/24 Charlotte, NC beat Con Bruno
07/01 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
08/09 Winnipeg, MB lost to Roy McClarty
08/30 Winnipeg, MB w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Al & Tiny Mills
09/05 Regina, SK vs. Karl Karlsson
09/11 Regina, SK vs. Chico Gracia
09/13 Calgary, AB vs. Stan Kowalski
09/18 Saskatoon, SK w/. Sandy & Billy Watson, lost to Gene Kiniski, Bill & Dan Miller
09/19 Regina, SK lost to Bill Miller
09/20 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, vs. Chico Gracia & Lou Plummer
09/26 Regina, SK beat Stan Kowalski
09/27 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Stan Kowalski & Lou Plummer
10/01 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, beat Dave Ruhl & Lou Plummer
10/03 Regina, SK beat Chico Gracia
10/04 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Chico Gracia & Stan Kowalski
10/08 Edmonton, AB beat Buddy Knox by DQ
10/10 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, no contest vs. Bill & Dan Miller
10/11 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, vs. Buddy Knox & Fred Wright
10/15 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, vs. Buddy Knox & Fred Wright
10/17 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, beat Bill Miller & Fred Wright
10/18 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Buddy Knox & Fred Wright
10/24 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, vs. Bill & Dan Miller
10/25 Calgary, AB vs. Chico Gracia
10/31 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, beat Lou Plummer & Fred Wright
11/01 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, vs. Bill & Dan Miller
11/07 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, vs. Willie Davis & Lou Plummer
11/08 Winnipeg, MB drew Al Kashey
11/14 Regina, SK vs. Buddy Knox
11/15 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy Scott vs. Bill & Dan Miller
11/21 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, lost to Al & Tiny Mills
11/22 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, vs. Bill & Dan Miller
11/28 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, vs. Al & Tiny Mills
12/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, vs. Bill & Dan Miller
12/07 Edmonton, AB vs. Timothy Geohagen
12/10 Edmonton, AB vs. Maurice LaPointe
12/12 Regina, SK vs. Tiny Mills
12/19 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, beat Dan & Ed Miller
12/23 Edmonton, AB Battle royal
12/30 Edmonton, AB Battle royal

1958
01/02 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, vs. Mitsu Arakawa & Chico Gracia
04/22 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
04/25 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, vs. Mitsu Arakawa & Chico Gracia
04/29 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
05/01 Regina, SK vs. Danny Plechas
05/05 Lethbridge, AB w/. Sandy, beat Jim Wright & Hans Schnabel by DQ
05/06 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, vs. Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas
05/08 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, lost to Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas
05/12 Lethbridge, AB w/. Sandy & Ian Campbell, lost to Jim Wright, Hans Schnabel & Mike Paidousis
05/13 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Jim Wright & Mike Paidousis
05/15 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, lost to Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas
09/04 Regina, SK drew Mal Brenner
09/05 Calgary, AB drew John Foti
09/08 Lethbridge, AB lost to Bob Orton
09/09 Edmonton, AB Battle royal
09/11 Regina, SK lost to John Foti
09/12 Calgary, AB drew George Gordienko
09/15 Lethbridge, AB w/. Mal Brenner, beat Bob Orton & Jack O'Reilly
09/18 Regina, SK vs. Pat Murphy
09/19 Calgary, AB w/. John Foti, lost to Reggie & Stan Lisowski
09/22 Lethbridge, AB w/. Mal Brenner, lost to Reggie & Stan Lisowski
09/25 Regina, SK w/. Reg Parks, drew Reggie & Stan Lisowski
09/26 Calgary, AB w/. John Foti, lost to Reggie & Stan Lisowski
09/29 Lethbridge, AB beat Jack O'Reilly
10/02 Regina, SK w/. Reg Parks, drew Reggie & Stan Lisowski
10/03 Calgary, AB w/. John Foti, beat Mal Brenner & Jack O'Reilly
10/09 Regina, SK w/. Lu Kim, vs. Reggie & Stan Lisowski
10/10 Calgary, AB w/. John Foti, beat Jack O'Reilly & Ian Campbell
10/16 Regina, SK vs. Jim LaRock
10/17 Calgary, AB w/. John Foti, no contest vs. Chris & John Tolos
10/25 Lethbridge, AB w/. Sandy, vs. Chris & John Tolos
10/27 Calgary, AB w/. John Foti, lost to Chris & John Tolos
10/30 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, beat Dave Ruhl & Jack O'Reilly
11/01 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Chris & John Tolos
*Won the International tag team titles
11/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, beat Jim LaRock & Jack O'Reilly
11/06 Regina, SK w/. John Foti & Lu Kim, lost to Jim LaRock, Chris & John Tolos
11/07 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy & Lu Kim, lost to Jim LaRock, Chris & John Tolos
11/12 Regina, SK w/. John Foti & Lu Kim, beat Jim LaRock, Chris & John Tolos
11/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, beat Chris & John Tolos
11/20 Regina, SK vs. Danny Ferraza
11/21 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy & Lu Kim, beat Jim LaRock, Chris & John Tolos
11/27 Regina, SK vs. The Bat (Joe Tomasso)
11/28 Calgary, AB vs. Chris Tolos
11/29 Lethbridge, AB beat The Bat by DQ
12/02 Edmonton, AB lost to The Bat by DQ
12/04 Regina, SK lost to The Bat
12/05 Calgary, AB beat Chris Tolos
12/08 Lethbridge, AB vs. The Bat
12/09 Edmonton, AB vs. The Bat
12/11 Regina, SK lost to The Bat
12/12 Calgary, AB beat Chris Tolos
12/19 Calgary, AB drew Jim LaRock
12/26 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, drew Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick

1959
01/02 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
01/06 Edmonton, AB w/. Ian Campbell, lost to Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
01/07 Saskatoon, SK w/. Sandy, lost to Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick by count out
01/08 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, drew Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick (60 mins.)
01/09 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, no contest vs. Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
01/12 Lethbridge, AB w/. Sandy, beat Dave Ruhl & Chico Gracia
01/13 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
*Lost the Western Canadian tag team titles
01/14 Saskatoon, SK vs. The Bat
01/15 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
01/16 Calgary, AB beat Joe Tomasso
01/20 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, no contest vs. Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
01/23 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
01/27 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
01/29 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, no contest vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon
01/30 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
*Lost the International tag team titles
01/31 Lethbridge, AB w/. Sandy, vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon
02/02 Lethbridge, AB w/. Sandy, drew Maurice & Paul Vachon Ring ropes broke
02/03 Edmonton, AB vs. Clem St. Louis
02/05 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
*Won the International tag team titles (2)
02/06 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon by DQ
02/09 Lethbridge, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Chet Wallick & Chico Gracia
02/10 Edmonton, AB vs. Dick Hrstich
02/12 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon by count out
02/13 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
02/19 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, drew Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick (60 mins.)
02/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Sandy, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon by DQ
02/24 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
02/25 Saskatoon, SK w/. Sandy, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
02/26 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, drew Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
02/27 Calgary, AB beat Paul Vachon by DQ
02/28 Lethbridge, AB vs. Dick Hrstich
03/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, vs. Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
03/05 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, lost to Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
*Lost the International tag team titles
03/06 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
03/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Sandy, double DQ vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon
03/13 Calgary, AB beat Ian Campbell
03/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Sandy, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
03/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Mighty Ursus & Shag Thomas vs. Tiger Tasker, Maurice & Paul Vachon
03/21 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Ian Campbell & Tiger Tasker by DQ
03/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Sandy, beat Kurt Von Poppenheim & Eric Von Himmler
03/26 Lethbridge, AB w/. Sandy, vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon
03/28 Regina, SK drew Chet Wallick
03/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Sandy, drew Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
03/31 Edmonton, AB vs. John Foti
04/03 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Charro Azteca & Cam Takida
04/07 Edmonton, AB lost to Gorgeous George
04/09 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
04/10 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Gorgeous George
04/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Sandy & Gorgeous George, lost to Stu Hart, Chico Gracia, & Chet Wallick
04/14 Edmonton, AB lost to Gorgeous George
04/16 Regina, SK vs. Shag Thomas
04/17 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy & John Foti, vs. Chico Gracia, Chet Wallick, & Gorgeous George
04/20 Vancouver, BC drew Chet Wallick
04/21 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
04/24 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Charro Azteca & Danny Ferraza
04/27 Vancouver, BC beat Chet Wallick
04/28 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon
04/30 Regina, SK vs. Danny Ferraza
05/01 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
*Won the International tag team titles (3)
05/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Sandy, beat Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
05/05 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
05/08 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, drew Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
05/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Sandy, beat Stu Hart & Felix Kohnke
05/15 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy & John Foti, lost to Charro Azteca, Maurice & Paul Vachon
05/19 Camrose, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
05/21 Regina, SK drew Rip Miller
05/22 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
05/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Sandy, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
05/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, beat Jacques Dubois & Red Gardner
05/28 Regina, SK beat Cam Takida
05/29 Calgary, AB double DQ vs. Rip Miller
06/02 Edmonton, AB Battle royal
06/04 Regina, SK w/. Sandy & John Foti, lost to Rip Miller, Maurice & Paul Vachon
06/05 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Ian Campbell & Tiger Tasker
06/09 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, John Foti, & Ken Lorimer, lost to Charro Azteca, Tiger Tasker, Maurice & Paul Vachon
06/11 Regina, SK w/. Sandy & John Foti, no contest vs. Rip Miller, Maurice & Paul Vachon
06/12 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Charro Azteca & Great Antonio
06/16 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, John Foti, & Ken Lorimer, beat Charro Azteca, Rip Miller, Dave Ruhl, & Paul Vachon
06/18 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
06/19 Calgary, AB beat Steve Bolus
06/23 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, John Foti & Ken Lorimer, vs. Charro Azteca, Rip Miller, Tiger Tasker, & Maurice Vachon
06/25 Regina, SK beat Rip Miller
06/26 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Rip Miller & Charro Azteca
07/06 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Bill & Dan Miller
07/09 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, lost to Bill & Dan Miller
07/10 Saskatoon, SK beat Charro Azteca
07/11 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy & John Foti, beat Bill, Dan, & Rip Miller
07/17 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy & John Foti, beat Rip Miller, Maurice & Paul Vachon
07/27 Vancouver, BC beat Kurt Von Poppenheim by DQ
09/10 Regina, SK lost to Emile Koverly
09/11 Calgary, AB drew Nelson Royal
09/15 Edmonton, AB Battle royal
09/17 Regina, SK drew Don Jardine
09/18 Calgary, AB lost to Al Mills
09/22 Edmonton, AB vs. Al Mills
09/24 Regina, SK drew Marquis de Paree
10/01 Regina, SK beat Don Jardine
10/06 Edmonton, AB drew Joe Millich
10/08 Regina, SK drew Joe Millich
10/10 Lethbridge, AB lost to Pat O'Connor (NWA World champion)
10/26 Charlotte, NC drew Joe Kopa
11/07 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Prince Omar & Billy Cox
11/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, beat Mike Paidousis & Duke Hoffman
11/23 Charlotte, NC beat Charlie Laye
11/26 Regina, SK lost to Emile Koverly
11/30 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, beat Joe Kopa & Tony Angelo
12/12 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Joe Kopa & Tony Angelo
12/19 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Karl Von Hess & Duke Hoffman

1960
01/04 Charlotte, NC beat Karl Von Hess
01/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, drew Karl Von Hess & Antone Leone
01/18 Charlotte, NC drew Antone Leone
02/01 Charlotte, NC beat Antone Leone
02/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Tony Morelli & Two Ton Harris
02/15 Charlotte, NC beat Two Ton Harris
02/15 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, beat Tony Morelli & Two Ton Harris
02/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton
03/18 St. Louis, MO beat Kenji Shibuya by DQ
04/01 St. Louis, MO w/. Sandy, lost to Taro Miyaki & Kenji Shibuya
05/04 Kansas City, KS w/. Sandy, beat Taro Miyaki & Mighty Atlas
06/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, beat Tom Bradley & Herb Larson
07/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, beat Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton
08/29 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, beat Jackie & Sonny Fargo
09/05 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, beat Jackie & Sonny Fargo
09/12 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, beat Gypsy Joe & Jan Madrid
09/19 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, beat Vince Bryant & Tony Lopez
09/26 Charlotte, NC beat Pat O'Brien
11/01 Minneapolis, MN lost to Don Eagle
11/04 Calgary, AB drew Luigi Macera
11/11 Calgary, AB beat Don Kindred
11/15 Edmonton, AB drew Luigi Macera
11/16 Edmonton, AB beat Ivan Kalmikoff
11/18 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Dave Ruhl
11/22 Edmonton, AB beat Ivan Kalmikoff
12/02 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Jim Wright
12/09 Calgary, AB w/. Steve Kosti, lost to Ivan Kalmikoff & John Smith
12/16 Calgary, AB beat Jack Kris
12/20 Edmonton, AB drew Alberto Torres
12/26 Calgary, AB w/. Dave Ruhl, EdFrancis, & Alberto Torres, beat Don Kindred, George Kosti, John Smith & Bill Soloweyko
12/30 Calgary, AB lost to John Smith by DQ

1961
01/06 Calgary, AB vs. John Smith
01/12 Regina, SK lost to Lou Thesz
01/17 Minneapolis, MN beat George Grant
01/20 Winnipeg, MB lost to Joe Scarpello
01/21 St. Paul, MN beat George Grant
01/25 Fargo, ND lost to Nick Roberts
01/29 St. Paul, MN lost to Joe Scarpello
02/01 Minneapolis, MN drew Nick Roberts
02/02 Minot, ND lost to Roy McClarty
02/16 Grand Forks, ND lost to Joe Scarpello
02/17 Winnipeg, MB lost to Nick Roberts
03/02 Grand Forks, ND lost to Aldo Bogni
03/04 St. Paul, MN beat Paul DeMarco
03/14 Minot, ND beat Rory Hunter
03/15 Fargo, ND lost to Aldo Bogni
03/16 Grafton, ND beat Rory Hunter
03/24 Winnipeg, MB beat Rory Hunter
03/29 Fargo, ND lost to Roy McClarty
03/30 Rochester, MN lost to Joe Scarpello
04/03 Minot, ND lost to Joe Scarpello
04/05 Rochester, MN lost to Joe Scarpello
04/13 Rochester, MN beat Paul DeGaulles
04/15 St. Paul, MN lost to Joe Scarpello
05/06 St. Paul, MN lost to Roy McClarty
05/09 Minneapolis, MN lost to Stan Kowalski
05/19 Winnipeg, MB lost to Tony Baillargeon
06/06 Minneapolis, MN lost to Tony Baillargeon
06/27 Minneapolis, MN lost to Bob Geigel
07/19 St. Paul, MN lost to Big K (Stan Kowalski)
07/25 Minneapolis, MN lost to Jack Pesek
07/31 Fort Worth, TX drew Tony Martin
08/01 Dallas, TX drew Ricky Cortez
08/08 Dallas, TX beat Tony Martin
08/16 Dallas, TX drew Jerry Miller
08/29 Dallas, TX lost to Adrien Baillargeon
09/01 Houston, TX beat Ricky Cortez
09/04 Fort Worth, TX beat Ricky Cortez
10/05 Regina, SK w/. John Foti, beat Tiny Mills & Jack Daniels
10/06 Calgary, AB beat Gene Anderson
10/11 Calgary, AB w/. Rory Hunter, beat Ramon Cernados & Vince Montana
10/12 Regina, SK w/. Rory Hunter, beat Tiny Mills & Jack Daniels by DQ
10/27 Calgary, AB w/. Rory Hunter, lost to Tiny Mills & Jack Daniels
10/28 Edmonton, AB beat Gene Anderson
11/02 Regina, SK lost to Killer Kowalski
11/03 Calgary, AB Won a 15-man tournament
11/04 Edmonton, AB beat Rocket Monroe
11/06 Vancouver, BC lost to Killer Kowalski
11/09 Regina, SK w/. Nick Bockwinkel, beat Ramon Cernados & Vince Montana
11/10 Calgary, AB vs. Killer Kowalski
11/16 Regina, SK drew Killer Kowalski
11/17 Calgary, AB w/. Nick Bockwinkel, beat Dave Ruhl & Clyde Steeves
11/20 Vancouver, BC lost to The Outlaw
11/21 Edmonton, AB w/. Rory Hunter, beat Dave Ruhl & Jack Daniels
11/23 Regina, SK beat Jack Daniels
11/23 Regina, SK beat Vince Montana
11/23 Regina, SK lost to Nick Bockwinkel
11/28 Edmonton, AB beat Ramon Cernados
11/30 Regina, SK beat Clyde Steeves by DQ
12/01 Calgary, AB w/. Nick Bockwinkel, double DQ vs. Dave Ruhl & Clyde Steeves
12/08 Calgary, AB beat Clyde Steeves by DQ
12/19 Edmonton, AB lost to Killer Kowalski
12/21 Regina, SK vs. John Smith
12/22 Calgary, AB w/. Nick Bockwinkel, vs. Dave Ruhl & Clyde Steeves
12/28 Regina, SK w/. Nick Bockwinkel, vs. Tommy O'Toole & John Smith

1962
01/04 Regina, SK Participated in a Battle royal
01/05 Calgary, AB beat Tommy O'Toole
01/09 Edmonton, AB w/. Nick Bockwinkel, beat Dave Ruhl & Tommy O'Toole
01/11 Regina, SK w/. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Dave Ruhl & Tommy O'Toole
01/12 Calgary, AB beat Dave Ruhl
01/16 Regina, SK w/. Nick Bockwinkel, beat Dave Ruhl & Tommy O'Toole
01/19 Calgary, AB drew Gene Kiniski
01/23 Edmonton, AB w/. Nick Bockwinkel, beat Dave Ruhl & Tommy O'Toole
01/25 Regina, SK vs. Tommy O'Toole
01/26 Calgary, AB beat Hajhi Baba
01/30 Edmonton, AB drew Killer Kowalski
02/01 Regina, SK vs. Killer Kowalski
02/08 Regina, SK vs. Paul Vachon
02/09 Calgary, AB lost to Killer Kowalski
02/13 Edmonton, AB beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
02/15 Regina, SK vs. Killer Kowalski
02/16 Calgary, AB beat Kenji Shibuya
02/17 Detroit, MI drew Killer Kowalski
02/20 Edmonton, AB beat Dave Ruhl
02/22 Regina, SK w/. John Foti & Oattem Fisher, vs. Tommy O'Toole, Pierre Lachappelle, & Paul Vachon
02/23 Calgary, AB lost to Gene Kiniski
02/27 Edmonton, AB w/. Billy Watson, beat Gene Kiniski & Paul Vachon
03/01 Regina, SK w/. Czaya Nandor, beat Pierre Lachappelle & Paul Vachon
03/06 Edmonton, AB w/. Billy Watson, lost to Killer Kowalski & Aldo Bogni
03/09 Calgary, AB w/. Billy Watson & John Foti, beat Tommy O'Toole, Paul Vachon, & Pierre Lachappelle
03/10 Detroit, MI drew Danny McShain
03/13 Edmonton, AB lost to Count Bruga
03/16 Drumheller, AB lost to Killer Kowalski
03/22 Oakland, CA beat Mike Valentino
04/12 Oakland, CA beat Ron Etchison
05/05 San Francisco, CA drew Karl Von Schober
05/24 San Jose, CA beat Bud Curtis
06/02 San Francisco, CA lost to The Sheik
06/30 Cincinnati, OH beat Ike Eakins
07/03 Indianapolis, IN w/. Sandy Scott, beat Tony Borne & Ike Eakins
07/10 Indianapolis, IN w/. Sandy, drew Art & Stan Neilson
07/14 Detroit, MI beat Bill Melby
07/27 Indianapolis, IN w/. Sandy, beat Red Grupe & Robert of Paris
07/27 Indianapolis, IN w/. Sandy, beat Art & Stan Neilson
07/28 Cincinnati, OH beat Stan Neilson
07/31 Indianapolis, IN w/. Sandy, lost to Art & Stan Neilson
08/04 Detroit, MI beat Stan Neilson
08/17 Indianapolis, IN w/. Sandy, lost to Art & Stan Neilson
08/17 Indianapolis, IN Battle royal
08/18 Detroit, MI drew Crusher Cortez
08/21 Indianapolis, IN drew Dick the Bruiser
08/25 Cincinnati, OH w/. Sandy, beat Art & Stan Neilson
08/28 Indianapolis, IN w/. Sandy, beat The Sheik & Dick the Bruiser
08/30 Columbus, OH w/. Sandy, beat Art & Stan Neilson by DQ
09/04 Indianapolis, IN w/. Sandy, vs. Art & Stan Neilson
09/08 Cincinnati, OH w/. Sandy & Joe Blanchard, beat Robert of Paris, Art & Stan Neilson
09/16 Detroit, MI beat Ivan Kalmikoff by DQ
09/25 Indianapolis, IN vs. Ricky Cortez
10/06 Detroit, MI drew Art Neilson
10/10 Indianapolis, IN w/. Sandy, beat Bill & Dan Miller
10/11 Indianapolis, IN drew Bill Miller
10/20 Cincinnati, OH w/. Sandy, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
10/25 Indianapolis, IN w/. Sandy, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
10/27 Cincinnati, OH w/. Sandy, vs. Kurt & Karl Von Brauner

1963
03/01 Gastonia, NC w/. Sandy Scott, beat Aldo Bogni & Crusher Angelo
09/06 Calgary, AB Participated in a Battle royal
09/10 Edmonton, AB beat The Manchurian
09/13 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy Scott, beat Manchurian & Nutty Professor
09/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, beat Manchurian & Dave Ruhl
09/20 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Manchurian & Taro Miyaki
09/24 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy & Rocky Columbo, beat Manchurian, Taro Miyaki, & Dave Ruhl
09/17 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Manchurian & Tario Miyaki
10/01 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, beat Bruiser Shields & Igor Volkoff
10/04 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, vs. Manchurian & Taro Miyaki No DQ match
10/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, beat Bruiser Shields & Igor Volkoff
10/11 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Bruiser Shields & Igor Volkoff
10/15 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, beat Dave Ruhl & Michael Valentino
10/18 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, vs. Michael Valentino & Boston Bruiser
10/22 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Bruiser Shields & Ivan Volkoff by DQ
10/25 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Bruiser Shields & Ivan Volkoff by reversed decision
10/29 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, no contest vs. Bruiser Shields & Ivan Volkoff
11/01 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Bruiser Shields & Ivan Volkoff by count out
11/05 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, beat Bruiser Shields & Ivan Volkoff
11/08 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Manchurian & Taro Miyaki
11/12 Edmonton, AB beat Michael Valentino
11/15 Calgary, AB vs. Mike Valentino
11/19 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, drew Art & Stan Neilson
11/21 Regina, SK w/. Sandy, drew Art & Stan Neilson
11/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Art & Stan Neilson
*Lost the NAWA tag team titles
11/?? ?? w/. Sandy, beat Art & Stan Neilson
*Won the NAWA tag team titles (2)
11/29 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Art & Stan Neilson
*Lost the NAWA tag team titles
12/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Art & Stan Neilson
12/06 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Art & Stan Neilson
12/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, lost to Art & Stan Neilson, Leo Newman (manager)
12/13 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, vs. Art & Stan Neilson
12/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandy, beat Art & Stan Neilson B Loser leaves town, cage match
12/20 Calgary, AB w/. Sandy, beat Art & Stan Neilson B No DQ match
12/26 Edmonton, AB beat Michael Valentino
12/27 Calgary, AB lost to Sweet Daddy Siki

1964
01/01 Edmonton, AB beat Jean LaSalle
01/02 Regina, SK beat Michael Valentino
01/03 Calgary, AB double DQ vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
01/07 Edmonton, AB beat Al Ward
01/10 Calgary, AB beat Michael Valentino
01/14 Edmonton, AB lost to Sweet Daddy Siki by DQ
01/16 Regina, SK beat Pat O'Brien
01/17 Calgary, AB vs. Ivan Volkoff
02/01 Columbus, OH w/. Sandy Scott, drew Leon Graham & Frankie Talaber
02/08 Detroit, MI w/. Sandy, drew Doc & Mike Gallagher
02/13 Windsor, ON w/. Sandy, beat The Alaskan & Paul Richards
02/15 Cincinnati, OH w/. Sandy, drew Doc & Mike Gallagher
02/15 Columbus, OH w/. Sandy, beat Leon Graham & Frankie Talaber
02/18 Indianapolis, IN beat Bill Miller
02/18 Indianapolis, IN w/. Sandy & Don Slatton, beat Bill Miller, Angelo Poffo, & Moose Cholak
02/20 Columbus, OH w/. Sandy, beat Leon Graham & Frankie Talaber
02/25 Indianapolis, IN vs. Angelo Poffo
02/28 Cincinnati, OH w/. Sandy, vs. ??
02/29 Detroit, MI w/. Sandy, lost to The Alaskan & Cyclone Negro
03/03 Indianapolis, IN w/. Sandy, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher
03/06 Columbus, OH w/. Sandy, beat Leon Graham & Mephisto II by DQ
03/17 Indianapolis, IN w/. Sandy, vs. The Kentuckians
03/21 Detroit, MI drew Mike Gallagher
03/24 Indianapolis, IN w/. Sandy, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher Lumberjack match
04/07 Indianapolis, IN w/. Sandy, beat Moose Cholak & Bob Bruce
04/11 Detroit, MI drew Lorenzo Parente
04/14 Indianapolis, IN w/. Sandy, vs. Doc & Mike Gallagher
04/21 Indianapolis, IN w/. Sandy, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
05/03 Cincinnati, OH w/. Sandy, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
05/26 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Pedro Godoy & Pancho Gomez
06/02 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
06/09 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
06/16 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich 9 falls
06/23 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy & George Becker, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
06/30 Raleigh, NC drew Ivan Kameroff
07/28 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Alex Medina & Gino Brando
08/11 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, no contest vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
08/18 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard No DQ match
09/01 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
09/03 Charleston, SC w/. Sandy & George Becker, vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
09/07 Charlotte, NC drew Mike Valentino
09/14 Charlotte, NC beat Mike Paidousis by DQ
09/15 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard Lumberjack
09/17 Charleston, SC w/. Sandy, vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
09/19 Roanoke, VA w/. Sandy & George Becker, vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
09/22 Raleigh, NC beat Mike Valentino by DQ
09/26 Roanoke, VA w/. Sandy, beat The Masked Bolos No DQ match
09/29 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
10/06 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Doc Gallagher & Pedro Zapata
10/15 Greensboro, NC w/. Sandy, double DQ vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
10/16 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy, beat Frank Valois & Two Ton Harris
10/23 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
10/27 Columbia, SC w/. Sandy, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/03 Columbia, SC w/. Sandy, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/05 Greensboro, NC w/. Sandy, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/06 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy, beat Frank Valois & Mike Valentino
11/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, no contest vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/10 Columbia, SC vs. Mike Valentino
11/10 Columbia, SC 8-man Battle royal
11/12 Charleston, SC w/. Sandy, vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
11/14 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy & Billy Parks, lost to Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O'Dell
11/17 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Mike Paidousis & Mike Valentino
11/26 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
12/03 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
12/07 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
12/08 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
12/09 Asheville, NC beat Mike Valentino
12/11 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
12/15 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

1965
01/07 Greensboro, NC w/. Sandy, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
01/16 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, vs. The Beast & The Alaskan
01/19 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
01/21 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, beat Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning
01/23 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
01/28 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
01/30 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
02/02 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning
02/09 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning
02/18 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, beat The Beast & The Alaskan by DQ
02/25 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, lost to The Beast & The Alaskan
03/05 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy & George Becker, lost to Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
03/06 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat The Beast & The Alaskan by DQ
03/20 Lumberton, NC w/. Sandy, beat Nelson Royal & Bob Morse
03/23 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
04/06 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Nelson Royal & The Viking
04/10 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ
04/13 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
04/20 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
04/27 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich No DQ match
04/29 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
05/04 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
05/08 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Skull Murphy and Brute Bernard
05/11 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy & Abe Jacobs, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
05/13 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Sandy, beat The Beast & The Alaskan by DQ
05/15 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Skull Murphy and Brute Bernard
05/18 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat The Beast & The Alaskan
05/20 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
05/22 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, drew with Aldo Bogni and Bronco Lubich
05/25 Raleigh, NC lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World)
05/27 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, lost to Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
06/01 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy & Abe Jacobs, lost to Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
06/07 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, beat The Beast & The Alaskan by DQ
06/15 Raleigh, NC lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World)
06/24 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy & Abe Jacobs, no contest vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
06/29 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
07/01 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy & Abe Jacobs, lost to Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
07/06 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, no contest vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
07/07 Asheville, NC vs. Mike Paidousis
07/08 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, lost to The Beast & The Alaskan
07/15 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, vs. The Beast & The Alaskan
07/27 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
08/14 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Chris & John Tolos
08/19 Greensboro, NC w/. Sandy, vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
08/23 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Chris & John Tolos
08/24 Columbia, SC w/. Sandy, lost to Chris & John Tolos
08/31 Columbia, SC w/. Sandy, vs. Chris & John Tolos No DQ match
09/03 Rocky Mount, NC w/. Sandy & George Becker, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
09/04 Roanoke, VA w/. Sandy & George Becker, vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
09/09 Greensboro, NC w/. Sandy, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
09/10 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy & Abe Jacobs, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
09/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, beat Mike Paidousis & Corsica Jean
09/17 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
09/21 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, vs. Chris & John Tolos
09/24 Lynchburg, VA w/. Sandy & Billy Two Rivers, vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
09/28 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
10/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy & Nelson Royal, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
10/08 Lynchburg, VA w/. Sandy, lost to Chris & John Tolos
10/09 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Aldo Bogni and Bronco Lubich
10/12 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy & Abe Jacobs, lost to Ike Eakins, Chris & John Tolos
10/15 Lynchburg, VA w/. Sandy, beat Chris & John Tolos
10/16 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy & Nelson Royal, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
10/22 Lynchburg, VA w/. Sandy & Tex McKenzie, beat Ike Eakins, Chris & John Tolos
10/28 Greensboro, NC w/. Sandy, beat Bob Orton & Freddie Blassie
11/06 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/09 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
11/13 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/16 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
11/18 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, lost to Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
11/20 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
11/26 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy, lost to Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
11/30 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
12/ 03 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy, drew Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
12/04 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
12/07 Raleigh, NC drew Boris Malenko
12/10 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
12/11 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
12/14 Raleigh, NC lost to Boris Malenko

1966
01/06 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, beat Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim
01/08 Roanoke, VA w/. Sandy, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
01/13 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
01/14 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy, beat Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim
01/18 Raleigh, NC beat Boris Malenko
01/20 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
02/12 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ
03/09 Asheville, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Hans Schmidt & Ike Eakins
03/10 Charleston, SC w/. Sandy, lost to Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
03/18 Richmond, VA beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
03/19 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
03/23 Asheville, NC beat Gory Guerrero
05/05 Charleston, SC beat Boris Malenko
05/12 Charleston, SC w/. Sandy, beat Boris Malenko & Rocky Hamilton
05/27 Lynchburg, VA w/. Sandy, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
05/28 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Kurt & Henry Von Stroheim
06/02 Bluefield, WV w/. Sandy, beat Kurt & Henry Von Stroheim
06/04 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
06/09 Greensboro, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
06/10 Lynchburg, VA w/. Sandy, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
06/11 Roanoke, VA w/. Sandy, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
06/16 Charleston, SC w/. Sandy, beat Red Demons
06/24 Lynchburg, VA w/. Sandy, beat Boris Malenko & Ike Eakins
06/25 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, drew Red Demons
07/01 Lynchburg, VA w/. Sandy, beat Boris Malenko & Rocky Hamilton
07/02 Roanoke, VA w/. Sandy & George Becker, vs. Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O'Dell
07/04 Charlotte, NC lost to Great Malenko
07/05 Columbia, SC w/. Sandy & Abe Jacobs, beat Bronco Luboch, Aldo Bogni & Homer O'Dell
07/07 Charleston, SC w/. Sandy, beat Boris Malenko & Larry Hamilton by DQ
07/08 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy, lost to Boris Malenko & Larry Hamilton
07/09 Roanoke, VA w/. Sandy & George Becker, beat Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O'Dell
07/11 Greenville, SC w/. Sandy, lost to Boris Malenko & Larry Hamilton
07/12 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Boris Malenko & Larry Hamilton by DQ
07/14 Charleston, SC beat Larry Hamilton
07/15 Lynchburg, VA w/. Sandy, beat Gene & Lars Anderson
07/16 Roanoke, VA w/. Sandy & George Becker, vs. Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O'Dell
08/04 Charleston, SC w/. Sandy, beat Red Demons by DQ
08/05 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
08/10 Charleston, SC w/. Sandy, lost to Red Demons
08/15 Greensboro, NC lost to Larry Hamilton
08/18 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
08/25 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy & Paul DeMarco, lost to Ike Eakins, Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
09/01 Greensboro, NC w/. Sandy, beat Boris Malenko & Larry Hamilton
09/17 Melbourne, Australia w/. Sandy, beat Dan Miller & Col. Currio
09/19 Adelaide, Australia drew Dan Miller
09/21 Brisbane, Australia w/. Sandy, beat Dan Miller & Jim Bernard
09/22 Newcastle, Australia lost to Jim Hady
09/23 Sydney, Australia w/. Sandy, beat Alan Pinfold & Ron Fury
09/24 Melbourne, Australia w/. Sandy, beat Dan Miller & The Destroyer
10/01 Melbourne, Australia w/. Sandy, beat Jim Bernard & Destroyer
10/06 Newcastle, Australia w/. Sandy, beat Dan Miller & Skull Murphy
10/08 Melbourne, Australia w/. Sandy, beat Jim Bernard & Skull Murphy
10/15 Sydney, Australia w/. Sandy, beat Art Neilson & Destroyer
10/22 Melbourne, Australia w/. Sandy, beat Jim Bernard & Skull Murphy
*Won the IWA Australia tag team titles
11/19 Melbourne, Australia w/. Sandy, lost to Ray Stevens & Art Nelson
*Lost the IWA Australia tag team titles
11/26 Melbourne, Australia beat Jim Bernard
12/10 Melbourne, Australia w/. Sandy, beat Ray Stevens & Art Nelson
*Won the IWA Australia tag team titles (2)

1967
01/03 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, lost to The Red Demons
01/06 Greensboro, NC w/. Sandy & Tex McKenzie, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
01/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat The Red Demons
01/12 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
01/17 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy & George Becker, beat George Harris & The Red Demons
01/24 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy & George Becker, beat George Harris & The Red Demons
01/26 Greensboro, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
01/31 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
02/21 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson Falls Count Anywhere
02/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy & Klondike Bill, vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
02/28 Raleigh, NC vs. El Gaucho
03/02 Charleston w/. Sandy, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
03/09 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Sandy, lost to The Infernos
03/30 Greensboro, NC w/. Sandy, lost to The Infernos
04/22 Roanoke, VA w/. Sandy, lost to The Infernos
04/28 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy, double DQ vs. Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
05/05 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy, lost to Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
05/12 Anderson, NC beat The Mummy
06/22 Charleston, SC w/. Sandy, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
07/07 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
07/14 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
07/20 Greensboro, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
07/22 Lexington, ?? w/. Sandy, beat Great Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
07/27 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, beat Lars & Gene Anderson by DQ
07/28 Charleston, SC w/. Sandy, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
07/29 Lexington, ?? w/. Sandy, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
08/03 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
08/04 Lynchburg, TN w/. Sandy & Luther Lindsay, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich, & Homer O'Dell
08/17 Greensboro, NC w/. Sandy & Luther Lindsay, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich, & Homer O'Dell
08/18 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
09/02 Roanoke, VA w/. Sandy, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
09/04 Greenville, SC w/. Sandy, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
09/05 Columbia, SC w/. Sandy, beat The Infernos
09/07 Greensboro, NC w/. Sandy & Luther Lindsay, lost to Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
09/08 Charleston w/. Sandy, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
09/09 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Larry Hamilton & Pampero Firpo
09/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, beat The Infernos
09/14 Charleston w/. Sandy, beat Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
09/15 Lynchburg, VA w/. Sandy, lost to The Infernos by DQ
09/16 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Pampero Firpo & Two Ton Harris
09/18 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, beat The Infernos
10/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, vs. Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
10/16 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
11/02 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/03 Richmond, VA w/. George Becker & Johnny Weaver, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
11/04 Roanoke, VA w/. Sandy, vs. The Infernos
11/06 Greenville, SC beat Steve Stanlee
11/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/09 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
11/11 Roanoke, VA w/. Sandy, vs. Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
11/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/23 Greensboro, NC w/. Sandy & George Becker, beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
12/01 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy, beat The Infernos
12/04 Greenville, SC w/. Sandy, drew Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
12/07 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
12/12 Columbia, SC w/. Sandy, beat Steve Stanlee & Jim Grabmire
12/14 Greensboro, NC w/. Sandy & George Becker, beat Infernos & J.C. Dykes
12/15 Charleston, SC w/. Sandy, beat Steve Stanlee & Tiny Mills
12/16 Lexington, ?? w/. Sandy, beat Larry Hamilton & Pampero Firpo
12/29 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
12/30 Roanoke, VA w/. Sandy, beat Infernos

1968
01/04 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, beat Missouri Mauler & P.Y. Chung
01/18 Gastonia, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Lars & Gene Anderson by DQ
01/25 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, lost to The Infernos
02/01 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, beat The Infernos
02/05 Charleston, WV w/. Sandy, beat The Infernos
02/08 Greensboro, NC w/. Sandy & George Becker, lost to Missouri Mauler, Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
02/29 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
03/01 Lynchburg, VA w/. Sandy, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
03/02 Roanoke, VA w/. Sandy, vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
03/04 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
03/06 Roanoke, VA w/. Sandy & Nelson Royal, beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
03/07 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, beat The Infernos
03/08 Richmond, VA lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World)
03/09 Roanoke, VA w/. Sandy & Nelson Royal, vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
03/16 Roanoke, VA w/. Sandy, drew Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
03/18 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, beat Larry Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda
03/19 Columbia, SC beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
03/21 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy & Nelson Royal, beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
03/30 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Ronnie & Terry Garvin
04/04 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy & Nelson Royal, lost to The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
04/06 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, drew Larry Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda
04/25 Greensboro, NC lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World)
04/27 Roanoke, VA w/. Sandy, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
05/11 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, lost to The Infernos
05/16 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
05/23 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, beat Paul DeMarco & Jesse James
05/30 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, beat The Infernos
06/06 Norfolk, VA w/. Paul DeMarco, lost to Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
06/07 Lynchburg, VA vs. Bob Nandor
06/27 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by count out
07/01 Charleston, WV w/. Sandy, beat Lars & Gene Anderson by DQ
07/02 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
07/04 Greensboro, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
07/06 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
07/22 Charleston, WV w/. Sandy, vs. Lars & Gene Anderson
08/09 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy, vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
08/26 Charleston, WV w/. Sandy & Abe Jacobs, vs. Lars, Ole & Gene Anderson
09/05 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, lost to Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
10/09 Brisbane, Australia w/. Sandy, beat The Assassins
*Won the IWA Australia tag team titles (3)
11/03 Melbourne, Australia w/. Sandy, lost to Skull Murphy & Toru Tanaka
*Lost the IWA Australia tag team titles
11/30 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Larry Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda by reversed decision
12/06 Lynchburg, VA w/. Sandy, vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
12/07 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy & Nelson Royal, lost to Larry Hamilton, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell
12/14 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy Scott & Nelson Royal, double DQ vs. Larry Hamilton, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell
12/26 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Sandy, vs. Gene & Ole Anderson

1969
01/02 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
01/03 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy & Art Thomas, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
01/09 Greensboro, NC w/. Sandy, beat Ron & Terry Garvin
01/15 Asheville, NC w/. Sandy, beat Ron & Terry Garvin
01/18 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Larry Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda
01/21 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
01/22 Asheville, NC w/. Sandy, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
01/25 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Larry Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda No DQ match
01/27 Fayetteville, NC w/. Sandy, vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
01/30 Greensboro, NC w/. Sandy, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
02/01 Roanoke, VA w/. Sandy & George Becker, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
02/06 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, beat Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda
02/13 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Sandy, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
02/15 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
02/20 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
02/21 Richmond, VA vs. Ron Garvin
02/22 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson Guest ref: Joe Louis
02/26 Asheville, NC w/. Sandy, beat Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda
03/04 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
03/06 Greensboro, NC w/. Sandy & George Becker, no contest vs. Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter
03/07 Charleston w/. Sandy, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/08 Roanoke, VA w/. Sandy, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
03/10 Greenville, SC w/. Sandy, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
03/11 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/13 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
03/14 Lynchburg, VA w/. Sandy, vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
03/17 Greenville, SC w/. Sandy, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/18 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/21 Lynchburg, VA w/. Sandy, beat Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda
03/22 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Ole & Gene Anderson by reversed decision
03/26 Asheville, NC w/. Sandy, beat Billy & Jimmy Hines
03/27 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, beat Billy & Jimmy Hines
03/28 Lynchburg, VA w/. Sandy, vs. Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda
03/29 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
03/31 Greenville, SC w/. Sandy, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
04/03 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Jimmy & Billy Hines
04/14 Fayetteville, NC w/. Sandy, beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
04/17 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, beat Ron & Terry Garvin
04/21 Charleston w/. Sandy, beat Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
04/25 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
04/28 Fayetteville, NC w/. Sandy, beat Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda
04/29 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
05/01 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Sandy & Art Thomas, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris by DQ
05/10 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda
05/12 Charleston, WV w/. Sandy, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
05/13 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
05/15 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, beat Ron & Terry Garvin
05/17 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Lee Henning & Rock Hunter
05/22 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Sandy, vs. The Infernos
05/30 Richmond, VA w/. Jesse James, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
06/02 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
06/07 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat El Lobo & Pancho Valdez
06/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
06/12 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Sandy, beat The Infernos
06/13 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
06/16 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy & Paul Jones, beat Gene, Lars, & Ole Anderson
06/17 Raleigh, NC w/. Art Thomas, vs. Tom Bradley & John Heidemann
06/20 Richmond, VA w/. Nelson Royal & Paul Jones, beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson by DQ
06/27 Richmond, VA w/. Nelson Royal & Paul Jones, beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
07/01 Raleigh, NC beat Pedro Valdez
07/06 Roanoke, VA w/. Sandy & Buddy Wolff, lost to Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
07/11 Charleston w/. Sandy, beat Pancho & Pedro Valdez
07/13 Roanoke, VA w/. Sandy & Buddy Wolff, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
08/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
08/15 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy, lost to Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
08/25 Greenville, SC vs. Rock Hunter
08/28 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy & Mr. Wrestling, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
09/01 Fayetteville, NC beat El Lobo
09/02 Columbia, SC w/. Sandy & Mr. Wrestling, vs. Aldo Bogni Bronco Lubich & George Harris
09/04 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
09/05 Lynchburg, VA w/. Sandy, vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
09/11 Durham, SC w/. Sandy, beat The Infernos
09/12 Lynchburg, VA w/. Sandy, vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
09/25 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
10/16 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, lost to The Infernos
10/18 Roanoke, VA w/. Sandy, vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
10/23 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, beat The Infernos
10/25 Roanoke, VA w/. Sandy, vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
10/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, beat Tom Bradley & Phil Robley
10/28 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, drew Gene & Ole Anderson
12/01 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, beat El Lobo & Pedro Godoy
12/02 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

1970
01/05 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, double DQ vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
01/06 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, vs. The Infernos
01/08 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, drew Kurt Stroheim & Art Nelson
01/09 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy & George Becker, beat Infernos & J.C. Dykes by DQ
01/10 Roanoke, VA w/. Sandy & Art Thomas vs. Infernos & J.C. Dykes
01/13 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Terry & Ronnie Garvin
01/16 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy & George Becker, beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
01/22 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, double DQ vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
01/23 Lynchburg, VA w/. Sandy, beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
01/26 Roanoke, VA? w/. Sandy, beat The Infernos
02/03 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat John Heidemann & Tinker Todd
02/14 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Kurt Stroheim & Art Nelson
02/17 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, double DQ vs. Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
02/24 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hansen
02/28 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
03/05 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy & Tiny Anderson, beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
03/07 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
03/14 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
03/16 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, drew Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
04/06 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, beat Ronnie & Terry Garvin
04/18 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat Bronco Lubich & Brute Bernard
04/25 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat The Infernos by DQ
05/01 Lynchburg, VA w/. Sandy, vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
05/04 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, beat Art Nelson & Kurt Von Stroheim by DQ
05/08 Lynchburg, VA w/. Sandy, vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
05/12 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Ronnie & Terry Garvin
05/14 Norfolk, VA beat Pedro Godoy
06/03 Asheville, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
06/05 Durham, NC w/. Sandy, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
06/07 Lexington, NC w/. Sandy, beat El Lobo & Pancho Valdez
06/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, beat Tony Romano & Joe Soto
06/09 Columbia, SC w/. Sandy, vs. The Infernos
06/12 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy, beat Ronnie & Terry Garvin
06/13 Roanoke, VA w/. Sandy, vs. Ronnie & Terry Garvin
06/15 Greenville, SC w/. Sandy, beat Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich
06/16 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ
06/18 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, beat Art Neilson & Kurt Von Stroheim
06/19 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
06/20 Roanoke, VA w/. Sandy, vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
06/22 Fayetteville, NC w/. Sandy, beat Art Neilson & Kurt Von Stroheim
06/23 Columbia, SC w/. Sandy & Paul Jones, beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
06/25 Norfolk, VA w/. Sandy, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
06/26 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy, beat Pedro Godoy & Rock Hunter
06/29 Greenville, SC w/. Sandy, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
06/30 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
07/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
07/21 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, double DQ vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
07/28 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson Death match
08/03 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, lost to The Infernos
11/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy & Jerry Brisco, beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Missouri Mauler
12/18 Houston, TX beat Big O

1971
01/08 Houston, TX lost to Toru Tanaka
07/08 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Johnny Valentine
07/09 Atlanta, GA beat Guillotine Gordon
07/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Klondike Bill, drew Assassin #1 & Big Bad John
07/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Klondike Bill, beat The Assassins by DQ
07/17 Atlanta, GA beat Billy Spears
07/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Klondike Bill, beat Flash & Rocket Monroe
07/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Klondike Bill, beat The Assassins by DQ
07/24 Atlanta, GA drew Buddy Colt
07/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Steinborn, beat Krusher Karlson & Guillotine Gordon
07/31 Atlanta, GA beat Mr. X
08/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Klondike Bill & El Mongol, beat Buddy Colt, Big Bad John, & Assassin #2
09/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Klondike Bill, lost to Flash & Rocket Monroe
11/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Klondike Bill, beat Big Bad John & Mr. X by DQ
11/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Klondike Bill, lost to The Assassins
12/16 Corpus Christi, TX beat Luke Brown
12/17 Houston, TX beat Joe Dusek
12/27 Fort Worth, TX beat The Spoiler by DQ
12/28 Dallas, TX beat Tim Brooks
12/30 Corpus Christi, TX beat Mike Paidousis

1972
01/03 Fort Worth, TX beat Mike Paidousis
01/05 San Antonio, TX beat Bronco Lubich
01/05 San Antonio, TX drew Thunderbolt Patterson
01/07 Houston, TX lost to The Spoiler
01/10 Fort Worth, TX beat Bruce Swayze
01/11 Dallas, TX beat Killer Brooks
01/14 Houston, TX beat Bruce Swayze
01/17 Fort Worth, TX w/. Mark Starr, beat Joe Blanchard & Bruce Swayze
01/18 Dallas, TX drew Johnny Valentine
01/24 Fort Worth, TX beat Mark Starr
01/25 Dallas, TX lost to Joe Blanchard
01/31 Fort Worth, TX w/. Jose Lothario, lost to The Spoiler & Joe Blanchard
02/01 Dallas, TX beat Gypsy Joe
02/07 Fort Worth, TX beat Bruce Swayze
02/08 Dallas, TX w/. Barbara Galento, drew Gypsy Joe & Betty Nicolli - Mixed tag match
02/14 Fort Worth, TX lost to Mr. Fuji
02/15 Dallas, TX beat Bruce Swayze
02/21 Fort Worth, TX w/. Jose Lothario, beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Gypsy Joe
02/22 Dallas, TX beat Mark Starr
02/25 Houston, TX beat Bruce Swayze
02/28 Fort Worth, TX beat Johnny Valentine
02/29 Dallas, TX w/. Jose Lothario, lost to Johnny Valentine & The Spoiler
03/02 Corpus Christi, TX beat Bruce Swayze
03/06 Fort Worth, TX w/. Dean Ho, beat Mr. Fuji & Gypsy Joe
03/07 Dallas, TX w/. Jose Lothario, drew Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Fuji
04/03 Fort Worth, TX drew Thunderbolt Patterson
04/04 Dallas, TX lost to Stan Stasiak
04/10 Fort Worth, TX beat Pete Sanchez
04/11 Dallas, TX w/. Dean Ho, lost to Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Fuji
05/01 Fort Worth, TX beat Pete Sanchez
05/08 Fort Worth, TX drew Mike Paidousis
05/09 Dallas, TX lost to The Spoiler
05/15 Fort Worth, TX w/. Dean Ho, lost to The Spoiler & Mr. Fuji
05/22 Fort Worth, TX drew Frank Monte
05/23 Dallas, TX w/. Dean Ho, drew Mike York & Frank Monte
05/24 San Antonio, TX lost to Billy Red Lyons
05/29 Fort Worth, TX w/. Billy Red Lyons, drew Mike York & Frank Monte
05/30 Dallas, TX beat Apache Gringo
06/06 Dallas, TX drew Dean Ho
06/07 San Antonio, TX w/. Billy Red Lyons, drew Mike York & Frank Monte
06/13 Dallas, TX drew Pedro Godoy
06/21 San Anontio, TX w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Stan Stasiak & Frank Monte
06/24 Irvington, TX drew Tommy Seigler
06/24 Irvington, TX lost in a Battle royal
08/15 Dallas, TX beat Pedro Godoy
10/01 Green Bay, WI beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
10/13 Rockford, IL beat Hans Hermann
10/14 Minneapolis, MN beat Hans Hermann
10/21 Milwaukee, WI drew Rene Goulet
10/25 Peoria, IL w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
10/26 Winnipeg, MB lost to Dick Murdoch
10/29 Green Bay, WI drew Rene Goulet
10/31 Moline, IL lost to Big K
11/03 Chicago, IL lost to Billy Graham
11/04 Rockford, IL drew Rene Goulet
11/11 Milwaukee, WI beat Larry Hennig by DQ
11/17 Denver, CO lost to Billy Graham
11/19 Green Bay, WI lost to Ivan Koloff
11/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
11/28 Moline, IL w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Billy Graham & Larry Hennig by DQ
11/30 Winnipeg, MB lost to Don Muraco
12/01 Oshkosh, WI lost to Billy Graham
12/02 Minneapolis, MN w/. Joe Scarpello, lost to Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes
12/03 Milwaukee, WI drew Chris Markoff
12/10 Minneapolis, MN beat George Gadaski
12/11 Moline, IL drew Rene Goulet
12/12 Peoria, IL lost to Billy Graham
12/15 Rockford, IL lost to Dick Murdoch
12/17 Green Bay, WI lost to Billy Graham
12/17 Green Bay, WI lost in a Battle royal
12/27 Decatur, IL drew Bob Bruggers
12/29 Chicago, IL drew Blackjack Mulligan
12/29 Chicago, IL lost in a Battle royal
12/30 Milwaukee, WI drew Dale Lewis

1973
01/07 Green Bay, WI lost to Dusty Rhodes
01/11 Winnipeg, MB drew Rene Goulet
01/16 Minot, ND beat Tinker Todd
01/30 Fargo, ND lost to Rene Goulet
01/31 Winnipeg, MB lost to Rene Goulet
02/01 Denver, CO beat John Heidemann
02/04 Green Bay, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel
02/10 Milwaukee, WI lost to Rene Goulet
02/13 Minot, ND w/. Reggie Parks, lost to Larry Hennig & Big K
02/14 Rockford, IL lost to Larry Hennig
02/16 Oshkosh, WI lost to Rene Goulet
03/05 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy Scott, beat The Alaskans
03/12 Charlotte, NC beat Bobby Shane
03/12 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, beat Mike Dubois & Fred Sweetan
03/26 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, beat Buck Robley & Chuck Richards
04/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, beat Bobby Shane & Karl Kox by DQ
04/17 Lynchburg, VA w/. Sandy, vs. Frank Monte & Mike York
04/24 Raleigh, NC w/. Ron Garvin, beat Fred Sweetan & Mike Dubois
04/30 Charlotte, NC beat Two Ton Harris
04/30 Charlotte, NC w/. Art Nelson, beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ
05/08 Raleigh, NC lost to Mike Dubois
05/21 Charlotte, NC w/. Sandy, beat Jonathan Boyd & Norman Charles
05/22 Raleigh, NC w/. Sandy, lost to Jonathan Boyd & Norman Charles
09/18 Dallas, TX lost to Paul DeMarco
*Broke neck in Texas, retired from active competition.

1974
10/05 Roanoke, VA w/. Bob Bruggers, beat Mr. Ota & Hayashi

1977
08/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Blackjack Mulligan -- Handicap match
08/14 Greensboro, NC w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Blackjack Mulligan - Handicap match

1981
01/26 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
02/03 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair & Rick Steamboat vs. Roddy Piper, Greg Valentine & Ivan Koloff
02/05 Norfolk, VA w/. Ric Flair & Rick Steamboat, lost to Roddy Piper, Greg Valentine & Ivan Koloff

2001
02/10 Las Vegas, NV Honoured by the Cauliflower Alley Club.

Booking:
1973-1982 Mid-Atlantic Wrestling (Jim Crockett)
1982-1983 Georgia Championship Wrestling (Jim Barnett)
1983-1986 World Wrestling Federation (Vince McMahon Jr.)
His last event was the 1986 Big Event in Toronto.



Career Record compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Mark Eastridge, Don Luce, James Tolin, Greg Oliver, Andy Oren, Mike Rodgers, Bob Siler, & Jim Zordani