SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Mon, May 12, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

Raw in Detroit


WWE Tables, Ladders and Chairs ... and Stairs


NXT Takeover: [R] Evolution


WWE Survivor Series


House of Hardcore VII


Signmania VIII


Beulah McGillicutty







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Hans Schmidt
Bookmark and Share

HANS SCHMIDT
(1949-1984)
REAL NAME: Guy LaRose
AKA: Guy Ross
HEIGHT: 6'4" WEIGHT: 250 .lbs
BORN: February 27, 1925 - Joliet, Quebec
TITLES HELD:
NWA U.S. champion (Chicago) 1956-57
Omaha tag team titles 1958
International title (QC) 1961-66 (4)
NWA Southern tag team (GA) 1968
* * *
2,291 documented matches as of July 28, 2007

1949
(Wrestling as Guy Ross)
02/14 Detroit, MI beat Jack Moore
02/15 Detroit, MI beat Flash Clifford
02/21 Saginaw, MI vs. Lou Klein
02/22 Detroit, MI lost to Pierre LaSalle
03/08 Walla Walla, WA lost to Seelie Samara
03/23 Great Falls, MT drew Stu Hart
03/28 Twin Falls lost to Chief Thunderbird
04/02 Calgary, AB beat Lou Sjoberg
04/04 Billings, MT beat Dave Ruhl
04/06 Great Falls, MT beat Francois Miquet
04/07 Idaho Falls drew Chief Thunderbird
04/11 Twin Falls lost to Pat McGill
04/13 Great Falls, MT lost to Darna Ostapovich
04/14 Idaho Falls beat Bob Lortie
04/18 Twin Falls lost to The Shadow (Laverne Baxter)
04/21 Idaho Falls lost to Lou Sjoberg
04/23 Calgary, AB lost to Frankie Murdoch
06/28 Renfrew, ON vs. Francois Miquet
06/28 Renfrew, ON w/. Hassan Bey, vs. Larry Kasaboski & Francois Miquet
(Wrestling as Guy LaRose)
10/12 Hartford, CT w/. Roland Meeker, lost to Bull Curry & Marv Westenberg
10/26 Hartford, CT w/. Tony Galento, beat Bull Curry & Les Ryan
10/31 Portland, ME w/. Roland Meeker, lost to Bull Curry & Cement O'Neill
11/02 Hartford, CT lost to Bull Curry
11/09 Hartford, CT w/. Tony Galento, lost to Bull Curry & Rebel Russell
11/30 Hartford, CT w/. Sandor Kovacs, lost to Bull Curry & Chuck Montana

1950
01/05 Boston, MA drew George O'Malley
02/03 Quincy, MA beat Tiger Tasker
02/09 Boston, MA lost to Jim Henry
02/10 Quincy, MA beat The Phantom
02/11 Brockton lost to Gene Stanlee
03/09 Boston, MA lost to Steve Casey
03/10 Quincy, MA lost to The Phantom
03/17 Quincy, MA w/. Clyde Steeves, beat Jack Marshall & Les Ruffin
03/18 Brockton w/. Toar Morgan, lost to Mike Dillon & Jim Henry
04/08 Brockton lost to Dan O'Dell
04/13 Boston, MA lost to Dan O'Dell
04/17 Charlotte, NC beat Mike Ryan
04/21 Richmond, VA drew Jim Coffield
04/24 Charlotte, NC beat Red Ryan
05/05 Richmond, VA beat Fred Kimball
05/08 Charlotte, NC lost to Buddy Knox
05/12 Richmond, VA lost to Bibber McCoy
05/29 Portland, ME vs. Roland Meeker
06/01 Boston, MA beat Dan O'Dell
06/21 Holyoke, MA lost to Frank Sexton
06/22 Boston, MA drew Miguel Torres
06/26 Portland, ME beat Frank James
06/27 Pittsfield drew Miguel Torres
09/04 Boston, MA lost to Lone Eagle
09/07 Boston, MA beat Tiger Tasker
09/16 Brockton beat Tiger Tasker
10/05 Boston, MA lost to Bull Curry
10/18 Hartford, CT w/. Polo Cordova, lost to Bull Curry & Chuck Montana
10/26 Boston, MA lost to Rebel Russell
11/01 Holyoke, MA lost to Bull Curry
11/22 Holyoke, MA beat Slim Zimbleman by DQ
12/06 Holyoke, MA drew Chuck Montana
12/07 Boston, MA beat Angelo Cistoldi by DQ
12/13 Holyoke, MA beat Rebel Russell by DQ
12/16 Brockton lost to Slim Zimbleman
12/18 Lowell, MA drew Rebel Russell
12/20 Holyoke, MA lost to Lord Carlton
12/28 Boston, MA w/. Polo Cordova, drew Tiger Tasker & Chuck Montana

1951
01/03 Holyoke, MA drew Tiny Mills
01/08 Hartford, CT w/. Chris Belkas, lost to Chuck Montana & Jack Dillon
01/09 New Bedford w/. Sky Hi Lee, lost to Tiny Mills & Slim Zimbleman
01/11 Boston, MA drew Slim Zimbleman
01/13 Brockton w/. Chuck Montana, lost to Bull Curry & Slim Zimbleman
01/24 Holyoke, MA lost to Tiny Mills
01/25 Boston, MA w/. Jim Mitchell, drew Chuck Montana & Rebel Russell
01/26 Bath lost to Tiger Tasker
02/21 Montreal, QC drew Manuel Cortez
03/07 Montreal, QC beat Gus Johnson
03/09 Quebec City, QC vs. George Cagney
03/14 Montreal, QC drew Tony Lanza
04/04 Montreal, QC lost to Emil Dusek
04/05 Ottawa, ON lost to Ernie Dusek
04/18 Montreal, QC lost to Ernie Dusek
07/02 Montreal, QC w/. Joe White & Sam Chick, lost to Henri, Emile & Georges DuFresne
07/06 Montreal, QC beat Jean Latreille
07/08 Montreal, QC beat Paul Neron
08/02 Boston, MA lost to Yvon Robert
(as Guy Ross)
09/04 Edmonton, AB lost to Seelie Samara
09/06 Calgary, AB drew Tiny Mills
09/11 Edmonton, AB lost to Tiny Mills
09/13 Calgary, AB beat Bobby Nelson by DQ
09/20 Calgary, AB beat Maurice Lachapelle
09/27 Calgary, AB drew Chief Thunderbird
10/04 Calgary, AB drew Bobby Nelson
10/08 Regina, SK vs. Tiny Mills
10/11 Calgary, AB lost to Jim Henry
10/12 Great Falls, MT lost to Stu Hart
10/15 Regina, SK vs. Tiny Mills No Holds Barred match
10/18 Great Falls, MT lost to Bobby Nelson
10/25 Calgary, AB lost to Bobby Nelson
10/29 Regina, SK vs. Bobby Nelson
10/30 Edmonton, AB lost to Bobby Nelson
(as Hans Schmidt)
11/02 Winnipeg, MB beat Abe Zvonkin by DQ
11/07 Rochester, MN beat Joe Campbell
11/09 St. Paul, MN lost to Otto Kuss by DQ
11/13 Minneapolis, MN lost to Roy McClarty by DQ
11/14 Minot, ND drew Jack Pesek
11/16 Winnipeg, MB drew Bobo Brazil
11/19 Duluth, MN lost to Killer Kowalski
11/20 Minneapolis, MN drew Jack Pesek
11/23 St. Paul, MN lost to Killer Kowalski
11/30 St. Paul, MN lost to Pat O'Connor
12/04 Minneapolis, MN drew Jack Pesek
12/05 Fort William, ON w/. Tiny Mills, lost to Pat O'Connor & Roy McClarty
12/06 Mankato, MN beat French Angel
12/07 St. Paul, MN lost to Pat O'Connor by DQ
12/08 Rochester, MN w/. Tiny Mills, lost to Jack Pesek & Pat O'Connor by DQ
12/11 Minot, ND w/. Johnny Moochy, lost to Stu Hart & Roy McClarty
12/13 Mankato, MN w/. Firpo Zbyzsko, beat Dick Dusek & Stu Hart
12/14 St. Paul, MN beat Johnny Marrs
12/18 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Tiny Mills
12/19 Fort William, ON w/. Tiny Mills, lost to Bronko Nagurski & Jack Pesek
12/21 St. Paul, MN lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
12/25 Minneapolis, MN lost to Tiny Mills

1952
01/02 Holyoke, MA w/. George Babich, beat Tiger Tasker & Man Mountain Dean Jr.
01/03 Boston, MA drew George Babich
01/05 Brockton drew George Babich
01/08 Worcester, MA w/. George Babich, lost to Tiger Tasker & Rebel Russell
01/09 Holyoke, MA drew Jack Claybourne
01/11 Boston, MA w/. Sheik Lawrence, drew Rebel Russell & Man Mountain Dean Jr.
01/15 Ottawa, ON lost to Les Ryan
01/21 Portland, ME beat Sheik Lawrence by DQ
01/23 Holyoke, MA w/. Jack Claybourne, lost to Bull Curry & Rebel Russell
01/26 Brockton lost to Frank James
01/30 Holyoke, MA drew Les Ryan
01/31 Boston, MA drew Les Ryan
02/02 Brockton beat Charlie Diamond
02/04 Portland, ME beat Frank James by DQ
02/06 Holyoke, MA drew Manuel Cortez
02/12 Worcester, MA beat Sheik Lawrence by DQ
02/13 Holyoke, MA drew Frank James
02/14 Boston, MA no contest vs. Bull Curry
02/20 Holyoke, MA lost to Bull Curry
02/22 Providence, RI lost to Killer Kowalski
02/25 Worcester, MA lost to Bull Curry
02/26 Lewiston, ME beat Frank James
02/27 Holyoke, MA drew Frank James
03/14 St. Paul, MN lost to Alo Leilani
03/17 Port Arthur, ON w/. Chest Bernard, lost to Pat O'Connor & Jack Pesek
03/18 Minneapolis, MN lost to Pat O'Connor
03/19 Rochester, MN lost to Jack Pesek
03/21 St. Paul, MN lost to Jack Pesek
04/01 Worcester, MA lost to Red O'Dell
04/02 Holyoke, MA w/. Bibber McCoy, lost to Frank James & Jim Coffield
04/03 Boston, MA lost to Red O'Dell
04/18 Fort Wayne, IN beat Len Hughes
04/22 Indianapolis, IN drew Billy Fox
05/06 Indianapolis, IN beat Johnny Harmon
05/16 Chicago, IL w/. Ivan Rasputin, beat Farmer Marlin & Rudy Kay
05/17 Chicago, IL w/. Fred Von Schacht, beat Farmer Marlin & Don Beitleman
05/18 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ivan Rasputin, beat Farmer Marlin & Carl Engstrom
05/20 Indianapolis, IN w/. Bull Montana & Golden Terror, lost to Jack Wentworth, Billy Fox, & Mike Angelo
05/24 Chicago, IL beat Jack Britton
05/26 Memphis, TN beat Whitey Whittler
05/27 Louisville, KY no contest vs. Fred Blassie
05/29 Milwaukee, WI beat Juan Hernandez
05/31 Chicago, IL beat Balk Estes
06/02 Memphis, TN lost to Fred Blassie
06/03 Louisville, KY w/. Stu Gibson, lost to Fred & Billy Blassie
06/06 St. Paul, MN lost to Verne Gagne
06/07 Chicago, IL beat Juan Hernandez
06/09 Peoria, IL w/. Rudy Kay, lost to Verne Gagne & Walter Palmer by DQ
06/11 Rochester, MN w/. Johnny Moochy, lost to Paul Baillargeon & Jack Pesek
06/12 Milwaukee, WI beat Ned Taylor
06/13 St. Paul, MN drew Jack Pesek
06/14 Chicago, IL beat Zach Malken
06/16 Troy, NY beat Ron Etchison
06/23 Erie, IN lost to Pat O'Connor
06/25 Schenectady, NY beat Don Beitleman
06/27 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne
06/28 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne
07/09 Springfield lost to Rudy Kay by DQ
07/11 Sparta lost to Lou Thesz
07/12 Decatur lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
07/14 Troy, NY lost to Ron Etchison
07/16 Schenectady, NY beat Don Beitleman
07/19 Erie, IN lost to Pat O'Connor
07/21 Peoria, IL lost to Rudy Kay by DQ
07/22 Minneapolis, MN lost to Butch Levy
07/23 Springfield lost to Great Togo by DQ
07/26 Milwaukee, WI drew Killer Kowalski
07/30 Erie, IN lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
08/02 Menands, NY lost to Verne Gagne
08/04 Erie, IN beat Pat O'Connor
08/08 Altamont, NY lost to Pat O'Connor
08/09 Chicago, IL beat Carl Engstrom
08/14 Erie, IN beat Ron Etchison
08/18 Peoria, IL beat Carl Engstrom
08/19 Galesburg lost to Pat O'Connor
08/21 Milwaukee, WI beat Maurice Roberre
08/22 Chicago, IL w/. Fred Von Schacht, beat Jim Dobie & Don Beitleman
08/23 Milwaukee, WI beat Killer Kowalski
08/25 Peoria, IL lost to Ron Etchison by DQ
08/26 Syracuse, NY w/. James Blears, beat Verne Gagne & Farmer Marlin
08/27 Erie, PA beat Verne Gagne by DQ
08/28 Rochester, NY lost to Don Beitleman by DQ
08/30 Buffalo, NY beat Danny Malone
09/03 Springfield lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
09/06 Chicago, IL beat Fred Blassie
09/08 Peoria, IL beat Pat O'Connor
09/09 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Jim Dobie
09/11 Sparta lost to Lou Thesz
09/12 Decatur lost to Lou Thesz
09/20 Milwaukee, WI beat Mighty Atlas
09/22 Altamont, NY beat Ron Etchison
09/23 Louisville, KY beat Billy McDaniels
09/26 Buffalo, NY beat Joe Muscato
09/29 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
10/01 Des Moines, IA lost to Mighty Atlas by DQ
10/04 Chicago, IL w/. Bobby Nelson, beat Fred Blassie & Reggie Lisowski
10/06 Omaha, NE beat Pat O'Connor
10/10 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
10/15 Springfield lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
10/18 Milwaukee, WI beat Verne Gagne
10/24 St. Louis, MO lost to Verne Gagne
10/25 Chicago, IL beat Pat O'Connor by DQ
10/29 Erie beat Ron Etchison
11/01 Chicago, IL lost to Lou Thesz
11/03 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne
11/07 Chicago, IL lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
11/10 Omaha, NE beat Verne Gagne
11/19 Erie beat Ron Etchison
11/21 Buffalo, NY beat Abe Zvonkin
11/22 Milwaukee, WI lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
11/24 Omaha, NE beat Ron Etchison
11/28 Buffalo, NY beat Fred Blassie by count out
11/29 Benton Harbor lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
12/01 Omaha, NE w/. Fred Von Schacht, lost to Joe & Ernie Dusek
12/02 Minneapolis, MN lost to Verne Gagne Guest Ref: Bronko Nagurski
12/04 Cleveland, OH beat Frank Hurley
12/05 Buffalo, NY lost to Great Togo
12/06 Dunkirk beat Frank Hurley
12/10 Erie beat Sonny Myers
12/12 Chicago, IL beat Mighty Atlas
12/15 Omaha, NE beat Bill Melby
12/27 Chicago, IL beat Sonny Myers

1953
01/02 Springfield lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
01/07 Erie beat Jim Wright
01/09 Chicago, IL beat Sonny Myers
01/13 Baltimore, MD lost to Verne Gagne
01/14 Washington, DC vs. ?
01/15 Cleveland, OH lost to Verne Gagne
01/16 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Lou Thesz
01/17 Milwaukee, WI w/. Mighty Atlas, lost to Verne Gagne & Bill Melby
01/20 Baltimore, MD beat Clyde Steeves
01/23 Scranton, PA lost to Verne Gagne
01/24 Teaneck, NJ lost to Pat O'Connor
01/26 Hagerstown, MD lost to Pat O'Connor
02/02 Omaha, NE beat Ron Etchison
02/03 Lincoln, NE lost to Jack Pesek by DQ
02/04 Des Moines, IA beat Barney Bernard
02/05 Bloomington, MN lost to Bill Melby
02/06 St. Louis, MO lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
02/11 Des Moines, IA beat Ron Etchison
02/18 Erie beat Billy Parks
02/19 Cleveland, OH lost to Verne Gagne
02/20 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne
02/21 Chicago, IL beat Billy Parks
02/24 Kansas City lost to Killer Kowalski
02/25 St. Louis, MO beat Killer Kowalski & Bill Melby
03/03 Syracuse, NY drew Killer Kowalski
03/05 Rochester, NY beat Lucky Simunovich
03/06 Chicago, IL beat Pat O'Connor
03/09 Scarnton, PA beat Bill Melby
03/10 Syracuse, NY beat Pat O'Connor
03/12 Rochester, NY beat Sandor Kovacs
03/13 St. Louis, MO beat Bill Melby & Killer Kowalski by DQ Handicap match
03/18 Springfield no contest vs. Mighty Atlas
03/20 Chicago, IL beat Bill Melby
03/21 Chicago, IL beat Larry Hamilton
03/26 Toledo, OH beat Lou Thesz
03/28 Milwaukee, WI vs. Reggie Lisowski
03/30 Omaha, NE beat Killer Kowalski
04/01 Springfield beat Bobby Nelson
04/02 Toledo, OH lost to Lou Thesz
04/04 St. Joseph, MI lost to Sonny Myers
04/09 St. Louis, MO lost to Killer Kowalski by DQ
04/20 Omaha, NE beat Bill Melby
04/22 Des Moines, IA no contest vs. Pat O'Connor
04/24 Chicago, IL beat Don Leo Jonathan
04/25 Milwaukee, WI lost to Killer Kowalski
04/28 Boston, MA beat Bill Melby
04/29 Saratoga Springs beat Bill Melby
05/04 Omaha, NE lost to Lou Thesz
05/07 Toledo, OH beat Yukon Eric
05/08 Chicago, IL beat Killer Kowalski
05/14 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Bobby Nelson
05/16 Chicago, IL beat Stan Holek
05/18 Peoria, IL beat Mighty Atlas
05/20 Springfield beat Pat O'Connor
05/21 Toledo, OH lost to Yukon Eric
05/18 Milwaukee, WI beat Reggie Lisowski
05/30 Chicago, IL beat Matt Murphy
06/02 Syracuse, NY lost to Killer Kowalski
06/03 Saratoga Springs beat Bill Melby
06/06 Chicago, IL beat Reggie Lisowski
06/08 Peoria, IL w/. Reggie Lisowski, lost to Pat O'Connor & Ron Etchison
06/09 Galesburg beat Ron Etchison
06/11 Kansas City beat Ivan Rasputin
06/12 Chicago, IL lost to Yukon Eric
06/18 Toronto, ON beat Pat Flanagan
06/20 Chicago, IL beat Cowboy Nelson
06/22 Peoria, IL beat Sonny Myers
06/23 Galesburg w/. Sky Hi Lee, lost to Sonny Myers & Billy Darnell
06/24 Erie beat Bob Orton
06/27 Milwaukee, WI w/. Mighty Atlas, no contest vs. Verne Gagne & Yukon Eric
06/29 Omaha, NE beat Yukon Eric
06/30 Syracuse, NY beat Bob Orton
07/02 Toledo, OH beat Yukon Eric
07/04 Erie beat Wladislaw Talun
07/09 Toronto, ON beat Pat Flanagan
07/13 Niagara Falls no contest vs. Billy Watson
07/14 Hamilton, ON beat Bobo Brazil
07/16 Toronto, ON beat Don Leo Jonathan
07/18 Welland, ON beat Tim Geohagen
07/20 Scranton, PA beat Bob Orton
07/25 Milwaukee, WI w/. Sky Hi Lee, beat Verne Gagne & Yukon Eric
07/27 Syracuse, NY beat Yukon Eric
07/28 Galesburg lost to ?
07/29 Des Moines, IA lost to Verne Gagne
07/31 Davenport, IA beat Bob Orton
08/01 Chicago, IL beat Ron Etchison
08/04 Hamilton, ON drew Ilio DiPaolo
08/06 Toronto, ON drew Billy Watson
08/08 Welland, ON drew Fred Atkins
08/10 Peoria, IL lost to Verne Gagne
08/11 Galesburg w/. Rudy Kay, beat Rocco Columbo & Verne Gagne
08/12 Des Moines, IA beat Yukon Eric
08/13 Toledo, OH beat Bob Orton
08/20 Toledo, OH beat Bob Orton
08/22 Milwaukee, WI lost to Yukon Eric
08/24 Plymouth drew Verne Gagne
08/25 Syracuse, NY beat Yukon Eric
08/26 Albany, NY beat Yukon Eric
08/27 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson
08/28 Chicago, IL beat Bob Orton
08/29 Des Moines, IA lost to Verne Gagne
09/01 Hamilton, ON beat Ilio DiPaolo
09/03 Toronto, ON drew Billy Watson
09/05 Chicago, IL beat Billy McDaniels
09/07 Albany, NY beat Yukon Eric
09/08 Syracuse, NY lost to Yukon Eric
09/09 Erie, PA beat Yukon Eric
09/10 Toronto, ON beat Bobo Brazil & Sky Hi Lee
09/23 Des Moines, IA beat Pat O'Connor
09/25 Chicago, IL beat Yukon Eric
09/27 Albany, NY lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
09/30 Rochester, NY beat James Blears
10/02 Buffalo, NY beat Danny Malone
10/03 Erie, PA beat Yukon Eric
10/06 Syracuse, NY beat Mighty Atlas
10/08 Toronto, ON beat Yukon Eric by DQ
10/09 Saratoga Springs beat Bob Orton
10/10 Erie, PA beat Bob Leipler
10/13 Hamilton, ON drew Billy Watson
10/15 Toronto, ON drew Yukon Eric
10/16 Buffalo, NY beat Athol Layton by count out
10/17 Milwaukee, WI w/. Sky Hi Lee, lost to Killer Kowalski & Pat O'Connor
10/19 Omaha, NE drew Pat O'Connor
10/21 Sioux City, IA lost to Verne Gagne
10/22 Toronto, ON lost to Killer Kowalski
10/23 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne
11/09 Omaha, NE w/. Mighty Atlas, beat Verne Gagne & Pat O'Connor
11/10 Sioux City, IA lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
11/11 Springfield no contest vs. Sky Hi Lee
11/12 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Sonny Myers
11/13 Moline, IL beat Killer Kowalski
11/14 Chicago, IL beat George Scott
11/17 Rockford, IL beat Sonny Myers
11/19 Toledo, OH w/. Art Nelson, no contest vs. Mike & Ben Sharpe
11/20 Chicago, IL w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Mike & Ben Sharpe by DQ
11/21 Moline, IL vs. Yukon Eric
11/22 Waterloo, IA lost to Pat O'Connor
11/23 Peoria, IL lost to Pat O'Connor
11/25 Chicago, IL beat Yukon Eric
11/26 Washington, DC vs. Bob Orton
11/28 Chicago, IL beat Vic Holbrook
11/29 New York, NY beat Yukon Eric
11/30 Omaha, NE beat Sonny Myers
12/01 Sioux City, IA beat Pat O'Connor
12/02 Des Moines, IA lost to Yukon Eric by DQ
12/03 Toledo, OH w/. Art Neilson, lost to Mike & Ben Sharpe
12/04 Newark, NJ lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
12/07 Boston, MA vs. Verne Gagne
12/08 Burlington beat Pat O'Connor
12/10 Rochester, NY beat Vic Christy
12/11 Buffalo, NY beat Fred Atkins
12/12 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
12/14 Erie, PA lost to Killer Kowalski
12/15 Baltimore, MD beat Yukon Eric
12/16 Philadelphia, PA w/. Art Neilson, lost to Yukon Eric & Antonino Rocca
12/17 Toledo, OH no contest vs. Verne Gagne
12/18 Youngstown, OH lost to Verne Gagne
12/25 Newark, NJ drew Antonino Rocca
12/28 Omaha, NE w/. Art Neilson, no contest vs. Verne Gagne & Pat O'Connor
12/29 New York, NY beat Yukon Eric
12/30 Erie, PA lost to Killer Kowalski

1954
01/02 Chicago, IL beat Jack Witzig
01/04 Peoria, IL drew Verne Gagne
01/09 Albany, NY drew Killer Kowalski
01/12 Syracuse, NY w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Pat O'Connor & Billy Darnell
01/13 Erie, PA beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
01/14 Philadelphia, PA beat Billy Darnell
01/15 Chicago, IL beat Ray Gunkel
01/19 New York, NY drew Killer Kowalski
01/21 Toronto, ON w/. Killer Kowalski, drew Billy Watson & Hombre Montana
01/22 Newark, NJ drew Verne Gagne
01/23 Kingston beat Ray Gunkel
01/25 Boston, MA beat Pat O'Connor
01/26 Baltimore, MD lost to Verne Gagne
01/27 Ridgewood beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
01/27 Long Island, NY beat Billy Darnell
01/28 Toronto, ON w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Tiny & Al Mills
01/29 Philadelphia, PA lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
02/01 Peoria, IL lost to Ray Gunkel by DQ
02/02 New York, NY beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
02/03 Binghamton, NY lost to Killer Kowalski
02/04 Toledo, OH lost to Verne Gagne
02/06 Chicago, IL beat Jack Wilson
02/08 Omaha, NE beat Ray Gunkel
02/15 Peoria, IL lost to Yukon Eric
02/16 Sioux City, IA beat Yukon Eric
02/23 Sioux City, IA beat Yukon Eric
02/24 Des Moines, IA beat Killer Kowalski
02/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Killer Kowalski
02/27 Newark, NJ drew Antonino Rocca
03/01 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Antonino Rocca
03/02 Baltimore, MD drew Antonino Rocca
03/03 Ridgewood beat Frank Milano
03/04 Washington, DC beat Frank Milano
03/09 Syracuse, NY lost to Antonino Rocca
03/10 Erie, PA beat Sky Hi Lee
03/12 Philadelphia, PA lost to Antonino Rocca
03/15 New York, NY lost to Verne Gagne
03/17 Des Moines, IA lost to Ray Gunkel by DQ
03/18 Toledo, OH beat Ray Gunkel
03/20 Milwaukee, WI beat Yukon Eric
03/22 Boston, MA beat Don Leo Jonathan
03/23 Syracuse, NY beat Killer Kowalski
03/24 Saratoga Springs beat Sky Hi Lee
03/25 Toledo, OH beat Argentina Rocca
04/01 Toledo, OH drew Argentina Rocca
04/07 Des Moines, IA drew Pat O'Connor
04/09 Chicago, IL beat Argentina Rocca
04/14 Saratoga Springs lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
04/15 Toledo, OH w/. Hans Hermann, beat Verne Gagne & Pat O'Connor
04/16 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Pat O'Connor
04/17 Milwaukee, WI lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ
04/20 New York, NY beat Art Neilson
04/22 Washington, DC beat Yukon Eric
04/22 Newark, NY w/. Hans Hermann, vs. Pat O'Connor & Antonino Rocca
04/23 Gary, IN no contest vs. Yukon Eric
04/24 Milwaukee, WI lost to Argentina Rocca by DQ
04/26 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
04/27 Sioux City, IA beat Yukon Eric
04/30 Boston, MA lost to Verne Gagne
05/04 Omaha, NE w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Pat O'Connor & Antonino Rocca
05/06 Waterloo, IA lost to Verne Gagne
05/07 Chicago, IL lost to Antonino Rocca
05/11 New York, NY w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Pat O'Connor & Antonino Rocca
05/17 Boston, MA lost to Antonino Rocca
05/18 Syracuse, NY w/. Hans Hermann, vs. Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
05/19 Montreal, QC beat Ken Ackles
05/20 Toledo, OH vs. Verne Gagne
05/21 Rockford, IL lost to Verne Gagne
05/28 Quincy beat Yukon Eric
05/29 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne
05/31 Peoria, IL w/. Hans Hermann, beat Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
06/02 Montreal, QC beat Primo Carnera
06/04 Atlanta, GA lost to Art Neilson
06/14 Boston, MA w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Verne Gagne & Bobby Managoff
06/19 Chicago, IL beat Moose Cholak
06/22 Denver, CO lost to Verne Gagne
06/24 Toledo, OH w/. Hans Hermann, beat Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
06/26 Chicago, IL beat Maurice Roberre
06/28 Albany, NY beat Mighty Atlas
07/02 Elmira, NY lost to Argentina Rocca by DQ
07/03 Angola, IN vs. Bob Orton
07/05 Albany, NY lost to Argentina Rocca by DQ
07/06 Syracuse, NY beat Argentina Rocca by DQ
07/07 Elmira, NY lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ
07/08 Conneault, PA beat Bill Melby
07/09 Chicago, IL beat Pat O'Connor
07/10 Milwaukee, WI drew Argentina Rocca
07/13 Scranton, PA lost to Pat O'Connor
07/16 Norwich beat Pat O'Connor
07/19 Williamsport, PA lost to Argentina Rocca
07/20 Syracuse, NY no contest vs. Gorgeous George
07/21 Elmira, NY beat Gorgeous George
07/22 Toledo, OH beat Roy McClarty
07/23 Massena beat Bill Melby
07/24 Chicago, IL beat Bobby Nelson
07/31 Angola, IN vs. Yukon Eric
08/02 Albany, NY beat Argentina Rocca
08/03 Elmira, NY beat Antonino Rocca
08/04 Erie, PA lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ
08/05 Watertown beat Bill Melby
08/07 Atlantic City, NJ lost to Argentina Rocca
08/08 Sioux City, IA lost to Argentina Rocca by DQ
08/10 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Yukon Eric
08/12 Toledo, OH beat Bull Montana
08/14 Chicago, IL beat Carlos Freeman
08/26 La Grange vs. Yukon Eric
09/04 Chicago, IL beat Bill Brookshire
09/06 Peoria, IL lost to Roy McClarty
09/07 Denver, CO lost to Verne Gagne
09/14 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
09/18 Milwaukee, WI beat Gorgeous George
09/21 Peoria, IL lost to Argentina Rocca
09/24 New York, NY w/. Buddy Rogers, vs. Verne Gagne & Antonino Rocca
09/26 New York, NY vs. Leo Garibaldi
09/27 Boston, MA lost to Argentina Rocca by DQ
09/28 Kingston, NY lost to Argentina Rocca
09/29 Scranton, PA lost to Argentina Rocca
09/30 Toledo, OH w/. Hans Hermann, beat Roy McClarty & Pat O'Connor
10/01 Buffalo, NY beat Steve Stanlee
10/02 Benton Harbor beat Bobby Nelson
10/04 Peoria, IL w/. Ivan Rasputin, lost to Roy McClarty & Cowboy Carlson
10/07 Akron, OH vs. Buddy Rogers
10/09 Chicago, IL beat Roy Rogers
10/11 Omaha, NE beat Roy McClarty
10/13 Des Moines, IA beat Bob Orton
10/14 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Verne Gagne
10/15 Burlington lost to Pat O'Connor
10/18 Omaha, NE w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Antonino Rocca & Yukon Eric
10/19 Denver, CO vs. Yukon Eric
10/20 Des Moines, IA lost to Antonino Rocca
10/21 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Yukon Eric
10/23 Chicago, IL beat Tom Bradley
10/25 Williamsport w/. Hans Hermann, vs. Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
10/26 New York, NY lost to Argentina Rocca
10/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Antonino Rocca & Pat O'Connor
11/01 Boston, MA beat Roy McClarty
11/02 Syracuse, NY beat Roy McClarty
11/03 Saratoga Springs beat Roy McClarty
11/05 Erie lost to Roy McClarty by DQ
11/08 Sioux City, IA beat Roy McClarty
11/09 Syracuse, NY lost to Antonino Rocca
11/10 Saratoga Springs lost to Verne Gagne
11/12 Rutland, VA lost to Antonino Rocca
11/15 New York, NY w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
11/29 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Lou Thesz
11/30 Brooklyn, NY lost to Pat O'Connor
12/01 Portland, ME lost to Pat O'Connor by DQ
12/04 Chicago, IL beat Jack Pfeiffer
12/06 Boston, MA w/. Steve Stanlee, lost to Verne Gagne & Yukon Eric
12/07 Denver, CO beat Willie Davis
12/08 Sioux City, IA beat Roy McClarty
12/09 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Roy McClarty
12/10 Chicago, IL lost to Roy McClarty
12/14 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne
12/15 Waterloo, IA beat Don Leo Jonathan
12/17 Milwaukee, WI lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ
12/27 Scranton, PA lost to Antonino Rocca
12/28 New York, NY lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ

1955
01/03 Binghamton, NY lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ
01/06 Toledo, OH lost to Pat O'Connor
01/11 Sioux City, IA w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
01/12 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
01/13 Lincoln, NE w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
01/14 St. Louis, MO lost to Lou Thesz
01/17 Boston, MA w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
01/18 Syracuse, NY lost to Don Leo Jonathan
01/19 Saratoga Springs beat Don Leo Jonathan
01/20 Toledo, OH lost to Don Leo Jonathan
01/21 Winnipeg, MB beat Ole Olsen
01/22 St. Joseph, MO lost to Ron Etchison by DQ
01/25 Syracuse, NY beat Don Leo Jonathan
01/27 Toledo, OH beat Don Leo Jonathan
01/28 Utica, NY lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ
01/31 Omaha, NE w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
02/01 Rockford, IL vs. Verne Gagne
02/02 Des Moines, IA beat Don Leo Jonathan
02/03 Toledo, OH lost to Yukon Eric
02/04 Winnipeg, MB beat Gregory Jarque
02/05 Miami, FL lost to Argentina Rocca
02/07 Woonsocket, RI drew Great Zuma
02/11 Miami, FL lost to Argentina Rocca
02/18 Winnipeg, MB drew Dick Afflis
02/18 Winnipeg, MB beat Nick Roberts
02/24 Kansas City beat Don Leo Jonathan
02/26 Chicago, IL lost to Chris Tolos
02/28 Omaha, NE w/. Hans Hermann, beat Jack Pesek & Yukon Eric
03/01 Sioux City, IA beat Yukon Eric
03/02 Waterloo, IA lost to Yukon Eric
03/03 Kansas City lost to Yukon Eric
03/04 Ottumwa, IA lost to Ron Etchison
03/07 Albuquerque, NM lost to Pat O'Connor by DQ
03/08 Denver, CO lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ
03/09 Holyoke, MA beat Roy Evans
03/11 Winnipeg, MB lost to Dick Raines
03/14 Albuquerque, NM no contest vs. Dan Pleches
03/17 Toledo, OH beat Chris Tolos
03/18 St. Joseph, MO lost to Antonino Rocca
03/19 Chicago, IL beat Son of Ali Baba
03/21 New York, NY w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Argentina Rocca & Prince Maivia
03/24 Des Moines, IA w/. Hans Hermann, beat Reggie Lisowski & Ras Samara
03/28 Omaha, NE lost to Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
03/29 Sioux City, IA lost to Lou Thesz
04/01 Winnipeg, MB beat Karl Karlson
04/02 Boston, MA drew Pat O'Connor
04/04 Peoria, IL beat Reggie Lisowski
04/06 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne
04/07 Kansas City lost to Yukon Eric by DQ
04/08 St. Joseph, MO lost to Yukon Eric
04/09 Napance lost to Don Leo Jonathan
04/15 Chicago, IL beat Lou Newman
04/16 Indianapolis, IN lost to Antonino Rocca
04/18 Dubuque, IA lost to Ras Samara
04/23 Chicago, IL beat Karl Karlsson
04/26 Portland, ME beat Don Leo Jonathan
04/29 Terre Haute, IN drew Roy McClarty
05/02 Boston, MA lost to Pat O'Connor
05/03 New York, NY lost to Raphael Halpern by DQ
05/04 Toledo, OH lost to Roy McClarty
05/05 Milwaukee, WI beat Carl Engstrom
05/06 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
05/09 Winnipeg, MB beat Kubla Khan
05/10 Omaha, NE beat Ras Samara
05/12 Toledo, OH w/. Red Berry, lost to Roy McClarty & Yukon Eric
05/13 Philadelphia, PA lost to Antonino Rocca
05/14 Chicago, IL beat Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
05/16 New York, NY lost to Pat O'Connor
05/23 Boston, MA w/. Don Leo Jonathan, drew Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
05/25 Winnipeg, MB lost to Swedish Angel
05/26 Jamaica, NY lost to Antonino Rocca
06/02 Denver, CO beat Don Leo Jonathan
06/09 Milwaukee, WI beat Ivan Rasputin
06/14 Watertown lost to Pat O'Connor
06/15 Albany, NY w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
06/16 Elmira, NY w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
06/17 Winnipeg, MB beat Pedro Escobar
06/18 Milwaukee, WI w/. Hans Schnabel, beat Angelo Poffo & Ivan Rasputin
06/25 Chicago, IL drew Roy McClarty
06/29 Albany, NY beat Yukon Eric by DQ
07/02 Gloversville beat Yukon Eric
07/04 Peoria, IL lost to Pat O'Connor
07/07 Denver, CO lost to Pat O'Connor by DQ
07/11 Scranton, PA lost to Antonino Rocca
07/12 Warrensburg beat Roy McClarty
07/13 Corsachie beat Roy McClarty by DQ
07/18 West Glens Falls, NY beat Roy McClarty
07/20 Toledo, OH beat Don Leo Jonathan
07/22 Angola, IN w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Verne Gagne & Pat O'Connor
07/23 Milwaukee, WI lost to Yukon Eric by DQ
07/25 Niagara Falls beat Prince Maivia
07/26 Hamilton, ON beat Athol Layton
07/28 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson
07/30 Welland, ON beat George Scott
08/02 Baltimore, MD beat Pete Managoff
08/04 Albany, NY lost to Lou Thesz
08/08 Niagara Falls beat Prince Maivia
08/10 Springfield, MA no contest vs. Roy McClarty
08/11 Albany, NY lost to Lou Thesz
08/12 Tiffen drew Bill Miller
08/19 Angola, IN w/. Rudy Kay & Gypsy Joe vs. Reggie Lisowski, Luis Martinez & Rey Urbano
08/20 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
08/22 Gastonia, NC lost to Argentina Rocca
08/23 Baltimore, MD lost to Don Leo Jonathan by count out
08/24 Washington, DC lost to Antonino Rocca
08/26 Chicago, IL beat Roy McClarty
09/17 Chicago, IL beat Ed Gardenia
09/20 Indianapolis, IN beat Jack Allen
09/21 Waterloo, IA drew Roy McClarty
09/24 Milwaukee, WI beat The Sheik
10/12 Holyoke, MA beat Tony Emos
10/14 St. Joseph, MO vs. Roy McClarty
10/19 Des Moines, IA beat Bob Orton
10/20 Dubuque, IA lost to Roy McClarty
10/29 Milwaukee, WI lost to Lou Thesz
11/01 Omaha, NE drew Don Leo Jonathan
11/03 Dubuque, IA beat Bob Orton
11/04 St. Joseph, MO lost to Roy McClarty
11/08 Indianapolis, IN beat Dick the Bruiser
11/09 Detroit, MI beat Lionel Baillargeon
11/15 Hamilton, ON lost to Doug Hepburn by DQ
11/16 Saratoga Springs beat Athol Layton
11/17 Rochester, NY lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
11/18 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
11/19 Milwaukee, WI w/. The Sheik, beat Roy McClarty & Carl Engstrom
11/23 Des Moines, IA lost to Lou Thesz
11/25 St. Louis, MO beat Joe Tangaro
11/26 Chicago, IL beat Art Kennedy
11/28 Rochester, NY beat Wladislaw Talun
11/29 Syracuse, NY lost to Lou Thesz
12/01 Denver, CO beat Roy McClarty
12/05 Rochester beat Primo Carnera
12/06 Indianapolis, IN lost to Verne Gagne
12/09 Chicago, IL beat Seymour Koenig
12/10 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Verne Gagne & Roy McClarty
12/13 Sioux City, IA w/. Reggie Lisowski, lost to Joe Tangaro & Guy Brunetti
12/20 Rochester w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Pat O'Connor & Antonino Rocca
12/31 Chicago, IL beat Danno O'Shocker

1956
01/05 Toledo, OH beat Stan Holek
01/06 Buffalo, NY lost to Ilio DiPaolo
01/09 Niagara Falls beat Athol Layton by DQ
01/10 Rochester lost to Verne Gagne
01/12 Toronto, ON drew Athol Layton
01/16 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Hans Hermann, beat Roy McClarty & Dick The Bruiser
01/17 Omaha, NE beat Verne Gagne by DQ
01/18 Des Moines, IA w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro
01/19 Denver, CO lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
01/23 Peoria, IL lost to Verne Gagne
01/24 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne
01/27 Chicago, IL lost to Lou Thesz
02/03 Miami Beach, FL lost to Mr. Moto
02/04 Daytona Beach, FL lost to Farmer Jones by DQ
02/06 Tampa, FL lost to Antonino Rocca
02/07 Fort Myers, FL beat Davey Jons
02/08 Daytona Beach, FL lost to Farmer Jones
02/09 Jacksonville, FL drew Don Arnold
02/10 Miami, FL beat Don Arnold
02/14 Fort Myers, FL vs. Farmer Jones
02/15 St. Petersburg, FL beat Don Arnold
02/16 Bradenton, FL beat Farmer Jones
02/19 Chicago, IL lost to Wilbur Snyder
02/20 Tampa, FL beat Farmer Jones
02/23 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost to Don Eagle
02/27 Tampa, FL lost to Don Eagle
03/01 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost to Verne Gagne
03/12 Omaha, NE lost to Bill Melby by DQ
03/20 Syracuse, NY beat Roy McClarty
03/21 London, ON lost to Billy Watson
03/22 Rochester beat Roy McClarty
03/23 St. Louis, MO w/. Dick Hutton & Ike Eakins, beat Wilbur Snyder, Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro
03/28 Springfield beat Bill Melby
03/31 Chicago, IL beat Firpo Zbyzsko
04/02 Fort Wayne, IN beat John Sixty
04/03 Elkhart, ND lost to Antonino Rocca
04/06 Chicago, IL beat Angelo Poffo
04/07 Chicago, IL beat Jack Wilson
04/10 Rockford, IL lost to Wilbur Snyder
04/11 Springfield beat Hans Hermann
04/12 Milwaukee, WI beat Bill Melby
04/17 Waterloo, IA lost to Verne Gagne
04/19 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson (NWA World champion) by DQ
04/23 Boston, MA lost to Verne Gagne
04/24 Kingston, ON lost to Pat O'Connor
04/25 London, ON lost to Billy Watson (NWA champion)
04/26 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson (NWA champion)
04/27 St. Louis, MO beat Bobby Bruns
04/30 Omaha, NE w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
05/01 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Baillargeon, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
05/03 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Mario DeSouza & Dave Jons
05/04 Chicago, IL beat Dave Jons
05/05 Chicago, IL beat Bob Corby
05/07 Fort Wayne, IN no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser
05/11 St. Louis, MO beat Fritz Von Ulm
05/12 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Reggie & Stan Lisowski
05/19 Chicago, IL beat Don Martin
06/01 Chicago, IL lost to Wilbur Snyder
06/02 Green Bay, WI beat Mario DeSouza
06/07 Erie drew Antonino Rocca
06/14 Toledo, OH w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Reggie & Stab Lisowski
06/15 St. Louis, MO lost to Billy Watson
06/24 Angola, IN vs. Dick the Bruiser
06/26 Baltimore, MD beat Gigante Felice
06/28 Washington, DC beat Hombre Montana
06/29 Newark, NJ beat George Macricostas
07/04 Boston, MA lost to Antonino Rocca
07/05 Neligh beat Bill Melby
07/06 Chicago, IL w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Reggie & Stan Lisowski by DQ
07/07 Angola, IN vs. Lou Thesz
07/17 Minneapolis, MN beat Karl Gray
07/20 Winnipeg, MB lost to Roy McClarty by DQ
07/21 Chicago, IL beat Karl Karlsson
07/23 Peoria, IL drew Wilbur Snyder
08/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Reggie & Stan Lisowski
08/06 Washington, DC no contest vs. Verne Gagne
08/07 Baltimore, MD w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Verne Gagne & Antonino Rocca
08/18 Chicago, IL beat Nick Bockwinkel
08/20 South Bend, IN lost to Wilbur Snyder
08/21 Minneapolis, MN w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
08/24 Chicago, IL beat Roy McClarty
08/25 Chicago, IL beat Dave Jons
08/28 Minneapolis, MN w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
08/29 St. Charles lost to Vern Gagne
08/30 Milwaukee, WI beat Seymour Koenig
09/01 Angola, IN vs. Wilbur Snyder
09/08 Chicago, IL beat Wilbur Snyder
09/15 Chicago, IL beat Wilbur Snyder
09/18 Baltimore, MD w/. Buddy Rogers, beat Jack Allen & Herb Gerwig
09/20 Washington, DC w/. Gino Garibaldi, beat Great Scott & J. Gordetsky
09/21 Philadelphia, PA w/. Fritz Von Wallick, lost to Gino Garibaldi & Matinelli
09/22 West Plains vs. Buddy Rogers
09/24 New York, NY w/. Buddy Rogers, lost to Verne Gagne & Antonino Rocca
09/25 Baltimore, MD w/. Gino Garibaldi, lost to Verne Gagne & Antonino Rocca
09/26 Brooklyn, NY drew Gino Garibaldi
09/27 Rochester w/. Jack Allen, lost to Verne Gagne & Antonino Rocca
09/29 Des Moines, IA beat Bill Melby
10/05 Chicago, IL beat Roy McClarty
10/06 Chicago, IL beat Joe Millich
10/14 Waterloo, IA vs. Verne Gagne
10/17 Dubuque, IA beat Bobby Bruns
10/19 Chicago, IL beat Wilbur Snyder
*Won the United States Heavyweight title
10/20 Des Moines, IA drew Bobby Bruns
10/21 Waterloo, IA drew Roy McClarty
10/26 Moline, IL vs. Roy McClarty
10/27 Milwaukee, WI beat Verne Gagne by DQ
10/31 Dubuque, IA beat Bobby Bruns
11/02 Moline, IL w/. Hans Hermann, vs. Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
11/03 Chicago, IL beat Stan Lisowski
11/07 Dubuque, IA beat Bobby Bruns
11/08 Cedar Rapids, IA drew Roy McClarty
11/10 Chicago, IL beat Dick the Bruiser
11/15 Milwaukee, WI beat Jack Allen
11/24 Chicago, IL beat Jerry Mace
11/26 New York, NY beat Dick Steinborn
11/27 Baltimore, MD beat Gene Dubuque
11/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. Dick The Bruiser, lost to Gene Dubuque & Great Scott
11/28 Syracuse, NY beat Yukon Eric by DQ
12/01 White Plains vs. Dick the Bruiser
12/04 Sioux City, IA beat Dick the Bruiser
12/06 Denver, CO beat Wilbur Snyder
12/07 Chicago, IL drew Wilbur Snyder
12/20 Orlando, FL beat Francois Miquet
12/25 Tampa, FL lost to Antonino Rocca
12/27 Fort Lauderdale, FL drew Antonino Rocca
12/28 Lakeland, FL vs. Jack Vansky

1957
01/04 Homestead beat Nick Roberts
01/07 Sarasota, FL beat Fred Atkins
01/10 Fort Lauderdale, FL beat Fred Atkins by DQ
01/14 Tampa, FL lost to Wilbur Snyder by DQ
01/15 Lake Worth, FL beat Nick Roberts
01/16 St. Petersburg, FL drew Ike Eakins
01/18 Miami, FL beat Wilbur Snyder
01/25 Jacksonville, FL beat Wilbur Snyder
01/26 Chicago, IL beat Jan Gotch
02/03 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Sammy Ford
02/04 New York, NY w/. Karl Von Hess, lost to Argentina Rocca & Verne Gagne
02/05 Syracuse, NY lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
02/07 Rochester, NY beat Verne Gagne by DQ
02/08 Philadelphia, PA drew Karl Von Hess
02/14 Denver, CO drew Verne Gagne
02/19 Chicago, IL lost to Wilbur Snyder
*Lost the United States title
02/25 Omaha, NE beat Bronko Nagurski
02/26 Sioux City, IA drew Bob Geigel
02/27 Benton Harbor lost to Wilbur Snyder
02/28 Washington, DC beat Jackie Nichols
03/02 Chicago, IL beat Sammy Ford
03/09 Chicago, IL beat Zack Malkov
03/11 New York, NY lost to Argentina Rocca
03/12 Rochester drew Verne Gagne Guest Ref: Joe Walcott
03/14 Denver, CO lost to Wilbur Snyder
03/14 Denver, CO w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Verne Gagne & Antonino Rocca
03/16 Milwaukee, WI lost to Wilbur Snyder
03/21 Cleveland, OH lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
03/25 Rochester, NY w/. Steve Stanlee, lost to Verne Gagne & Antonino Rocca
03/26 Syracuse, NY w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Verne Gagne & Antonino Rocca
03/27 Schenectady, NY lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
03/29 Chicago, IL beat Edouard Carpentier
04/18 Mance Park lost to Wilbur Snyder
04/29 Boston, MA beat Manuel Cortez
04/30 Clinton lost to Pat O'Connor
05/04 Chicago, IL beat Gino Angelo
05/07 Syracuse, NY vs. Killer Kowalski
05/09 Denver, CO beat Verne Gagne
05/17 Chicago, IL lost to Edouard Carpentier
05/24 Akron, OH w/. Jack Steele, lost to Black Panther & Herb Gerwig
05/25 Chicago, IL w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Reggie & Stan Lisowski
05/27 Boston, MA w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Verne Gagne & Yukon Eric
06/08 Angola, IN vs. Bill Melby
06/14 Denver, CO vs. Verne Gagne
06/15 Chicago, IL beat Lee Henning
06/18 Mance Park lost to Wilbur Snyder
06/19 Denver, CO vs. Verne Gagne
06/22 Angola, IN vs. Don Marlin
07/04 Washington, DC beat Great Scott
07/06 Chicago, IL beat Angelo Poffo
07/11 Washington, DC beat Enrico Venturi
07/13 Albany, NY drew Yukon Eric
07/16 Baltimore, MD lost to Edouard Carpentier
07/17 Erie, PA lost to Verne Gagne
07/18 Washington, DC beat Legs Langevin
07/22 Freeport lost to Antonino Rocca
07/25 Albany, NY lost to Yukon Eric
07/26 Buffalo, NY beat Johnny Barend by DQ
08/01 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Wilbur Snyder
08/03 Angola, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser vs. Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
08/06 Valparaiso, IN lost to Wilbur Snyder
08/10 Chicago, IL beat Aldo Bogni
08/16 Chicago, IL beat Sheik of Araby
08/17 Angola, IN vs. Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
08/20 Lagrange vs. Dick the Bruiser
08/27 Baltimore, MD lost to Antonino Rocca
08/30 Clinton lost to Antonino Rocca
09/07 Chicago, IL beat Carl Engstrom
09/12 Milwaukee, WI lost to Angelo Poffo by DQ
09/13 Chicago, IL lost to Edouard Carpentier
09/23 Hollywood, CA beat Mike Lane
09/25 Los Angeles, CA beat Jack Claybourne
09/30 Hollywood, CA beat Pat Fraley
10/01 San Diego, CA beat Ilio DiPaolo
10/02 Los Angeles, CA beat Warren Bockwinkel
10/08 San Diego, CA beat Mr. Moto
10/09 Los Angeles, CA beat Vic Christy
10/15 San Diego, CA drew Ilio DiPaolo
10/16 Los Angeles, CA beat Juan Hernandez
10/30 Los Angeles, CA w/. Hans Hermann, beat Bobo Brazil & Wilson Kohlbrecher
11/04 Hollywood, CA lost to Wilson Kohlbrecher
11/06 Los Angeles, CA beat Mike Lane
11/13 Los Angeles, CA w/. Hans Hermann, drew Bobo Brazil & Sky Hi Lee
11/16 Los Angeles, CA drew Bobo Brazil
11/20 Los Angeles, CA w/. Hans Hermann, beat Vic Christy & Mike Lane
11/23 San Bernadino, CA beat Seymour Koenig
11/25 Hollywood, CA beat Sammy Berg
11/27 Los Angeles, CA lost to Wilson Kohlbrecher
12/02 Hollywood, CA drew Sky Hi Lee
12/04 Los Angeles, CA w/. Aldo Bogni & Hans Hermann, lost to Sammy Berg, Seymour Koenig, & Sky Hi Lee
12/09 Hollywood, CA beat Sky Hi Lee
12/11 Los Angeles, CA w/. Hans Hermann, beat Bobo Brazil & Sky Hi Lee
12/16 Hollywood, CA lost to Wilbur Snyder
12/23 Hollywood, CA drew Sammy Berg
12/25 Los Angeles, CA w/. Hans Hermann, drew Sammy Berg & Seymour Koenig

1958
01/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Ted Christy
01/10 Pasadena, CA vs. Sammy Berg
01/22 Benton Harbor beat Wilbur Snyder
01/23 Indianapolis, IN no contest vs. Angelo Poffo
01/24 Wautoma beat Wilbur Snyder
01/25 Chicago, IL beat Tony Silipini
01/30 Milwaukee, WI beat Don Leo Jonathan
02/01 Omaha, NE beat Thor Hagen
02/06 Milwaukee, WI beat Ivan the Terrible by DQ
02/08 Chicago, IL beat Ivan the Terrible
02/15 Chicago, IL beat Wilbur Snyder
02/17 Binghamton, NY vs. Roy McClarty
02/18 Syracuse, NY drew Antonino Rocca
02/19 Rochester, NY lost to Antonino Rocca
02/20 Milwaukee, WI beat Bronco Lubich
02/21 Omaha, NE lost to Dick the Bruiser by DQ
02/24 Memphis, TN lost to Tex Riley
02/28 Indianapolis, IN beat Bob Managoff
03/01 Omaha, NE lost to Dick the Bruiser Texas Death match
03/04 Des Moines, IA lost to Bob Geigel by DQ
03/06 Indianapolis, IN lost to Bob Managoff by DQ
03/07 Chicago, IL w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Verne Gagne & Pat O'Connor
03/08 Chicago, IL beat Barney Bernard
03/13 Washington, DC beat Bob Nandor
03/14 Newark, NJ beat Arnold Skaaland
03/17 New York, NY w/. Jerry Graham, lost to Argentina Rocca & Miguel Perez
03/20 Milwaukee, WI beat Verne Gagne by DQ
03/22 Sioux City, IA beat Danno O'Shocker
03/24 Des Moines, IA lost to Bob Geigel & Bobby Bruns Handicap match
03/25 Sioux City, IA lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
03/28 St. Louis, MO w/. Mighty Atlas, drew Bobby Managoff & Wilbur Snyder
03/29 Chicago, IL beat Cowboy Carlson
04/01 Sioux City, IA lost to Yukon Eric
04/05 Chicago, IL lost to Bob Konovsky by DQ
04/10 Denver, CO beat Bob Elliott
04/11 Chicago, IL drew Yukon Eric
04/12 Omaha, NE w/. Dick the Bruiser, double DQ vs. Verne Gagne & Yukon Eric
04/16 Des Moines, IA beat Yukon Eric
04/17 Indianapolis, IN beat Verne Gagne
04/19 Chicago, IL beat Doug Lindsay
04/24 Milwaukee, WI beat Alberto Godoy
04/26 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne
05/02 Chicago, IL w/. Angelo Poffo, lost to Pat O'Connor & Bob Konovsky
05/06 Sioux City, IA lost to Verne Gagne
05/08 Lincoln, NE lost to Verne Gagne
05/09 St. Joseph, MO lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
05/10 Omaha, NE beat Thor Hagen
05/22 Kansas City lost to Sonny Myers by DQ
05/23 Omaha, NE lost to Jack Pesek by DQ
05/24 Chicago, IL beat Bob Konovsky
05/30 Springfield lost to Bob Managoff
06/03 Toledo, OH lost to Verne Gagne
06/05 Milwaukee, WI beat Bob Konovsky
06/06 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne
06/07 Chicago, IL drew Bob Konovsky
06/14 Chicago, IL w/. Dick the Bruiser, no contest vs. Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
06/20 Buffalo, NY drew Verne Gagne
06/21 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Verne Gagne & Edouard Carpentier
06/28 Chicago, IL beat Jack Wilson
06/30 Memphis, TN beat Ray Stevens
07/01 Nashville, TN w/. Mighty Lobo, lost to Ray Stevens & Dick Beyer
07/05 Angola, IN vs. Ivan the Terrible
07/07 Memphis, TN lost to Mighty Atlas
07/10 Clinton lost to Verne Gagne
07/11 Chicago, IL beat Farmer Marlin
07/12 Chicago, IL vs. Roy McClarty
07/19 Chicago, IL lost to Roy McClarty
07/24 Clinton lost to Verne Gagne
07/31 Milwaukee, WI beat Roy McClarty
08/07 Milwaukee, WI double DQ vs. Roy McClarty
08/08 Wautoma, WI beat Jackie Nichols
08/09 Omaha, NE w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
*Won the tag team titles
08/16 Angola, IN vs. Roy McClarty
08/23 Chicago, IL beat Karl Karlsson
08/30 Angola, IN vs. "Gorgeous" George Wagner
09/04 Milwaukee, WI beat Roy McClarty
09/05 Chicago, IL w/. Dick the Bruiser & Killer Kowalski, lost to Verne Gagne, Roy McClarty & Edouard Carpentier
09/12 Buffalo, NY beat Maurice LaPointe
09/13 Angola, IN vs. Dick the Bruiser
09/16 Minneapolis, MN beat Lou Klein
09/18 Toledo, OH w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
09/19 Buffalo, NY beat Bobo Brazil by DQ
09/21 Peoria, IL lost to Roy McClarty
09/23 Minneapolis, MN lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
09/24 Rochester drew Bobo Brazil
09/25 Toronto, ON beat Leo Garibaldi
09/26 Buffalo, NY double DQ vs. Guy Brunetti
09/27 Milwaukee, WI w/. Boris & Nicoli Volkoff, beat Roy McClarty, Edouard Carpentier, & Wilbur Snyder
09/30 Syracuse, NY lost to Roy McClarty by DQ
10/03 Buffalo, NY beat Bobo Brazil
10/04 Omaha, NE w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Verne Gagne & Edouard Carpentier
10/07 Lincoln, NE lost to Edouard Carpentier
10/09 Cleveland, OH beat Bobo Brazil
10/10 Buffalo, NY drew Bobo Brazil
10/11 Omaha, NE w/. Dick the Bruiser, drew Verne Gagne & Edouard Carpentier
10/14 Hamilton, ON beat Dara Singh
10/16 Cleveland, OH beat Bobo Brazil
10/17 Buffalo, NY w/. Otto Von Krupp, drew Guy & Joe Brunetti
10/20 New York, NY beat Jack Terry
10/20 Niagara Falls double count out vs. Dara Singh
10/21 Hamilton, ON lost to Verne Gagne
10/23 Toronto, ON beat Maurice LaPointe
10/24 Buffalo, NY beat Masked Marvel by DQ
10/25 Omaha, NE w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
10/30 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Wilbur Snyder
11/01 Omaha, NE lost to Wilbur Snyder
11/05 Lincoln, NE w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
11/06 Cleveland, OH beat Dick the Bruiser by DQ
11/07 Chicago, IL w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
11/08 Omaha, NE lost to Wilbur Snyder
11/13 Cleveland, OH drew Dick the Bruiser
11/17 New York, NY lost to Johnny Valentine
11/19 Cleveland, OH lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
11/21 Buffalo, NY lost to Masked Marvel by DQ
11/25 Syracuse, NY beat Roy McClarty
11/26 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ
11/28 Buffalo, NY lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
11/29 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne
12/25 Fort Wayne, IN vs. Dick the Bruiser

1959
01/03 Chicago, IL vs. Bobby Managoff
01/08 Fort Wayne, IN vs. Dick the Bruiser
01/09 St. Louis, MO w/. El Lobo, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Bobby Managoff
01/13 Hamilton, ON beat Mike Valentino
01/14 London, ON vs. Mike Valentino
01/15 Toronto, ON beat Al Korman
01/21 London, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, vs. Yukon Eric & Bobo Brazil
01/26 Niagara Falls vs. Bobo Brazil
01/29 Toronto, ON lost to Pat O'Connor (NWA World champion)
02/05 Cleveland, OH lost to Edouard Carpentier
02/20 St. Joseph, MO w/. Mighty Atlas, lost to Dino Bravo & Sonny Myers
02/25 Rochester lost to Ilio DiPaolo
02/26 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ
03/04 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
03/05 Toledo, OH vs. Mal Bremer
03/06 St. Joseph, MO w/. Lee Henning, lost to Dino Bravo & Sonny Myers by DQ
03/10 Minneapolis, MN lost to Pat O'Connor
03/12 Toledo, OH lost to Tony Marino
03/14 Akron, OH vs. Baron Gattoni
03/19 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Verne Gagne & Edouard Carpentier
03/24 Syracuse, NY no contest vs. Mike Gallagher
03/25 Toledo, OH w/. Bill Miller, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher
03/26 Cleveland, OH lost to Bill Miller
04/02 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser, vs. Verne Gagne & Yukon Eric
04/09 Kansas City lost to Tommy O'Toole
04/10 St. Joseph, MO w/. Otto Von Krupp, vs. Dino Bravo & Bobby Bruns
04/11 Detroit, MI beat Emil Dupre
04/17 St. Louis, MO lost to Lou Thesz
04/22 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Verne Gagne & Bobby Managoff
04/25 Milwaukee, WI w/. Verne Gagne, vs. Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
04/28 New York, NY lost to Suni War Cloud by DQ
05/02 Detroit, MI beat Mario Milano
05/05 Syracuse, NY w/. Fritz Von Erich, drew Dick Beyer & Bobo Brazil
05/06 Toledo, OH w/. Fritz Von Erich, vs. Dick Beyer & Bobo Brazil
05/09 Noblesville beat Mario Milano
05/11 Detroit, MI beat Zack Malkov
05/13 Rochester beat Bill Miller
05/14 Cleveland, OH drew Ilio DiPaolo
05/18 Brooklyn, NY vs. Ilio DiPaolo
05/19 New York, NY beat Tony Marino
05/21 Cleveland, OH w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Ilio DiPaolo & Athol Layton
05/22 Buffalo, NY beat Bobby Brown
05/23 Detroit, MI w/. Angelo Poffo, beat Johnny Weaver & Emile Dupre
05/26 Syracuse, NY w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
05/30 Newark, NJ w/. Mike Valentino, vs. Antonino Rocca & Red Bastein
06/02 Syracuse, NY drew Ilio DiPaolo
06/04 Clinton lost to Ilio DiPaolo
06/10 Rochester vs. Bobo Brazil
06/13 Detroit, MI w/. Angelo Poffo, beat Joe & Guy Brunetti
06/15 Niagara Falls double count out vs. Stan Lisowski
06/16 Long Island, NY beat Aldo Venturi
06/17 Rochester beat Ed Miller
06/18 Cleveland, OH lost to Ilio DiPaolo
06/19 Buffalo, NY lost to Ilio DiPaolo
06/23 Syracuse, NY w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Dick Beyer & Ilio DiPaolo
06/25 Cleveland, OH drew Joe Brunetti
07/08 Montreal, QC beat Maurice LaPointe & Frenchy Vignal Handicap match
07/10 Indianapolis, IN beat Gino Angelo
07/16 Montreal, QC beat Edouard Carpentier Ref: Rocky Marciano
07/17 Boston, MA vs. Antonino Rocca
07/18 Detroit, MI w/. Angelo Poffo, vs. Guy & Joe Brunetti
07/23 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Killer Kowalski
07/25 Angola, IN w/. Hans Hermann vs. Roy & Ray Shire
08/08 Angola, IN vs. Verne Gagne
08/22 Angola, IN vs. Verne Gagne -- Texas Death match
08/24 ?, OH drew Don McClarty
08/30 Davenport, IA lost to Roy McClarty
09/03 Cleveland, OH beat Guy Brunetti
09/05 Angola, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser vs. Mitsu Arakawa & Bill Miller
09/11 Indianapolis, IN beat Zack Malkov
09/19 Angola, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser vs. Roy & Ray Shire
10/08 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Hutton, lost to Frank Townsend & Butch Levy
10/14 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Mitsu Arakawa, vs. Wilbur Snyder & Don Eagle
10/15 Boston, MA lost to Ilio DiPaolo
10/16 Detroit, MI w/. Angelo Poffo, lost to Guy & Joe Brunetti
10/20 Boston, MA beat Dick the Bruiser
10/31 Omaha, NE beat Don McClarty
11/08 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne
11/13 Buffalo, NY beat Billy Red Lyons
11/17 Syracuse, NY vs. Fritz Von Erich
11/18 Rochester, NY lost to Mike Gallagher
11/20 Buffalo, NY lost to Billy Red Lyons by DQ
11/27 Buffalo, NY w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Ed & Dan Miller
11/28 Detroit, MI drew Billy Watson
12/11 Chicago, IL lost to Yukon Eric
12/25 Miami Beach, FL lost to Antonino Rocca
12/26 Miami, FL lost to Don Curtis

1960
01/21 Denver, CO w/. Doug Weaver, lost to Guy & Joe Brunetti
01/23 St. Paul, MN beat Floyd Ude
01/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Floyd Ude
01/27 Winnipeg, MB beat Thor Hagen
01/30 St. Paul, MN beat Lou Whitson
02/04 Minneapolis, MN beat Rip Miller
02/06 St. Paul, MN beat Danny Ferraza
02/10 Mankato, MN vs. ?
02/13 St. Paul, MN beat Chico Gracia
02/16 Minneapolis, MN lost to Frank Townsend by DQ
02/20 St. Paul, MN w/. Hans Hermann, beat Thor Hagen & Floyd Ude
02/23 Minneapolis, MN lost to Frank Townsend by DQ
02/24 Denver, CO lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
02/27 St. Paul, MN w/. Hans Hermann, beat Thor Hagen & Floyd Ude
02/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bill Cole, lost to Pat Flanagan & ??
02/29 Fargo, ND w/. Hans Hermann, beat Frank Townsend & Thor Hagen
03/02 St. Paul, MN w/. Hans Hermann, beat Frank Townsend & Butch Levy
03/05 St. Paul, MN beat Bob Rasmussen
03/08 Minneapolis, MN drew Tiny Mills
03/09 Mankato, MN w/. Hans Hermann, beat Thor Hagen & Butch Levy
03/16 Fargo, ND w/. Aldo Bogni, no contest vs. Roy McClarty & Thor Hagen
03/17 Minneapolis, MN beat Tiny Mills
03/19 Omaha, NE drew Doug Gilbert
03/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski by DQ
03/23 Mankato, MN lost to Frank Townsend
03/23 Mankato, MN w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Frank Townsend & Butch Levy by DQ
03/24 Denver, CO w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
03/26 St. Paul, MN lost to Frank Townsend by DQ
03/28 Des Moines, IA lost to Dr. X
03/29 Minneapolis, MN lost to Tiny Mills
03/30 Fargo, ND lost to Aldo Bogni
04/02 St. Paul, MN beat Stan Kowalski by DQ
04/05 Minneapolis, MN w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski
04/06 Mankato, MN w/. Larry Hennig, no contest vs. Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski
04/09 St. Paul, MN lost to Stan Kowalski by DQ
04/12 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Man Mountain Campbell
04/13 Denver, CO w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
04/14 Milwaukee, WI drew Nick Bockwinkel
04/16 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne
04/23 St. Paul, MN drew Frank Townsend
04/26 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Verne Gagne
05/03 Minneapolis, MN lost to Verne Gagne
05/13 Denver, CO vs. Dick the Bruiser
06/04 St. Paul, MN beat Frank Townsend
06/11 St. Paul, MN lost to Joe Scarpello by DQ
06/14 Minneapolis, MN lost to Tiny Mills
06/29 Montreal, QC beat Ovila Asselin
06/30 Jonquiere, QC no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier
07/06 Montreal, QC beat Mike Valentino
07/15 Boston, MA w/. Killer Kowalski, drew Lou Thesz & Edouard Carpentier
07/18 Quebec City, QC beat Johnny Rougeau by DQ
07/19 Three Rivers, QC w/. Reggie Lisowski, beat Larry Moquin & Bobby Managoff
07/20 Montreal, QC beat Lou Thesz
07/21 Montreal, QC beat Bobby Managoff
07/27 Montreal, QC ??
07/28 Montreal, QC w/. Wladek Kowalski, lost to Lou Thesz & Edouard Carpentier
08/15 Boston, MA w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Lou Thesz & Edouard Carpentier
09/02 Atlanta, GA vs. Jack Curtis
09/09 Atlanta, GA beat George Drake
09/13 Macon, GA lost to Bill Dromo
09/16 Atlanta, GA vs. Mighty Yankee
09/20 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Steinborn, vs. Eddie Graham & Buddy Austin
10/17 Orlando, FL lost to Eddie Graham
10/18 Tampa, FL vs. Don Curtis
10/25 Tampa, FL vs. Don Curtis
12/09 Buffalo, NY lost to Hercules Romero
12/12 Orlando, FL w/. Buddy Austin, beat Pete Managoff
12/13 Tampa, FL beat Pete Managoff
12/16 Atlanta, GA vs. Mighty Yankee
12/19 Orlando, FL vs. Pete Managoff
12/20 Tampa, FL w/. Buddy Austin, vs. Pete Managoff & Chief Big Heart
12/26 Orlando, FL w/. Lu Kim, vs. Pete Managoff & Chief Big Heart
12/27 Tampa, FL vs. Mighty Jumbo
12/30 Miami, FL w/. Eddie Graham, vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Chief Big Heart

1961
01/12 Washington, DC beat Arnold Skaaland
01/19 Milwaukee, WI beat Jack Allen
01/20 Chicago, IL lost to Dick Steinborn
01/21 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jack Terry, lost to Haystacks Calhoun
01/23 New York, NY lost to Pat O'Connor
01/27 Miami Beach, FL lost to Chief Big Heart
02/02 Washington, DC beat Tony Altimore
02/02 Washington, DC drew Bruno Sammartino
02/06 Orlando, FL vs. Eddie Graham
02/09 Washington, DC beat Vic Christy
02/10 Miami Beach, FL w/. Eddie Graham, vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Chief Big Heart
02/23 Washington, DC w/. Eddie Graham, beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
02/24 Philadelphia, PA w/. Eddie Graham, lost to Primo Carnera & Billy Darnell
02/25 Patterson, NJ w/. Eddie Graham, beat Tito Carreon & Billy Darnell
02/27 New York, NY w/. Eddie Graham, lost to Don Curtis & Mark Lewin
03/10 West Hempstead drew Johnny Valentine
03/11 White Plains, NY drew Billy Darnell
03/13 Washington, DC w/. Eddie Graham, lost to Mark Lewin & Don Curtis by DQ
03/14 Long Island, NY beat Arnold Skaaland
03/15 Buckingham beat Arnold Skaaland
03/16 Washington, DC beat Abe Jacobs
03/17 Highland Park w/. Red Grupe, lost to Vittorio Apollo & Sweet Daddy Siki
03/18 Sunnyside, NY drew Sweet Daddy Siki
03/18 Newark, NJ w/. Eddie Graham, lost to Sandor Kovacs & Billy Darnell
03/25 New York, NY w/. Eddie Graham, beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
03/27 New York, NY w/. Eddie Graham, lost to Primo Carnera & Billy Darnell
04/03 Washington, DC w/. Buddy Rogers, lost to Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki by DQ
04/05 Moline, IL vs. Pat O'Connor
04/17 Orlando, FL lost to Don Curtis
04/18 Tampa, FL vs. Ray Villmer
04/19 St. Petersburg, FL beat Swede Hanson
04/21 Miami Beach, FL lost to Tito Carreon by DQ
04/21 Miami Beach, FL w/. Kurt & Karl Von Brauner, beat Tito Carreon, Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
04/22 Bridgeport, CT vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
04/24 Orlando, FL no contest vs. Eddie Graham
04/28 Chicago, IL lost to Primo Carnera by DQ
05/05 Miami Beach, FL beat Jerry Christy
05/08 Orlando, FL beat Ray Villmer
05/12 Chicago, IL lost to Pat O'Connor
05/13 Moline, IL vs. Jack Wilson
05/19 Miami Beach, FL lost to Eddie Graham
05/26 New York, NY w/. Eddie Graham, lost to Don Curtis & Mark Lewin by DQ
05/31 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Zebra Kid
06/02 Miami Beach, FL lost to Nick Roberts by DQ
06/07 Chicago, IL vs. Dick Steinborn
06/07 Chicago, IL vs. Mighty Joe
06/14 Chicago, IL beat Mighty Joe
06/15 Rockford, IL drew Johnny Valentine
06/19 Davenport, IA beat Moose Cholak
06/21 Chicago, IL vs. ?
06/22 Kenosha, WI no contest vs. Reggie Lisowski
06/23 New York, NY lost to Johnny Valentine
06/26 Davenport, IA lost to Pat O'Connor
06/30 Chicago, IL lost to Fred Atkins by DQ
07/06 Cleveland, OH beat Dino Bravo
07/07 Canton, OH beat Domenic Bravo
07/07 Canton, OH beat Bob Nandor
07/08 Akron, OH vs. Dino Bravo
07/12 Montreal, QC vs. Billy Red Lyons
07/14 Buffalo, NY beat Tony Cosenza
07/15 Akron, OH drew Ilio DiPaolo
07/17 Quebec City, QC drew Claude Dassary
07/20 Montreal, QC beat Edouard Carpentier
*Won the International Heavyweight title
07/24 Quebec City, QC beat Moses Ben Mergi
07/25 Chicoutimi, QC beat Claude Dassary
07/26 Montreal, QC beat Yukon Eric
07/27 Chicago, IL lost to Lalo Rodriguez by DQ
07/31 Quebec City, QC beat Baron Gattoni
08/02 Montreal, QC beat Athol Layton
08/08 Chicoutimi, QC beat Yukon Eric
08/09 Montreal, QC beat Ilio DiPaolo
08/12 Sherbrooke, QC beat Moses Ben Mergi
08/14 Quebec City, QC beat Yukon Eric by DQ
08/17 Montreal, QC beat Edouard Carpentier
08/23 Montreal, QC beat Sandy Scott
08/26 Sherbrooke, QC beat Edouard Carpentier by DQ
08/30 Montreal, QC beat Claude Dassary by DQ
08/31 Sherbrooke, QC beat Edouard Carpentier by DQ
09/06 Montreal, QC vs. Claude Dassary
09/07 Cleveland, OH beat Miguel Perez
09/08 Buffalo, NY beat Tony Mannos
09/09 Akron, OH beat Taro Keomuka
09/11 Lorain, OH beat Domenic Bravo
09/12 Erie beat Domenic Bravo
09/13 Montreal, QC drew Ilio DiPaolo
09/15 Buffalo, NY beat Steve Bolus
09/16 Akron, OH beat Sato Keomuka
09/26 Thetford Mines beat Claude Dassary
09/27 Montreal, QC lost to Ilio DiPaolo
09/28 Cleveland, OH beat Chet Wallick
09/30 Akron, OH lost to Bearcat Wright by DQ
10/04 Montreal, QC beat Ilio DiPaolo by DQ
10/05 Boston, MA beat Mr. Black Magic
10/06 Buffalo, NY lost to Roy Diamond by DQ
10/07 Akron, OH w/. Chris & John Tolos, lost to Billy Red Lyons, Bearcat Wright & Ilio DiPaolo
10/11 Montreal, QC beat Killer Kowalski
10/12 Boston, MA beat Mr. Black Magic
10/12 Portland, ME lost to Manuel Cortez by DQ
10/18 Montreal, QC vs. Tony Manos
10/19 Boston, MA beat Domenic Bravo
10/25 Montreal, QC double DQ vs. Bulldog Brower
10/26 Cleveland, OH w/. Titanic Thompson, lost to Billy Red Lyons & Bearcat Wright
10/27 Buffalo, NY beat Domenic Bravo
10/28 Akron, OH lost to The Sheik
11/01 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Bulldog Brower
11/02 Cleveland, OH lost to The Sheik by DQ
11/03 Buffalo, NY w/. Titanic Thompson, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
11/07 Ottawa, ON lost to Johnny Rougeau
*Lost the International Heavyweight title
11/09 Cleveland, OH beat The Sheik by DQ
11/10 Erie lost to Vince Bryant by DQ
11/11 Akron, OH w/. Chris & John Tolos, lost to Ilio DiPaolo, Doc & Mike Gallagher
11/14 Syracuse, NY vs. Tony Manos
11/15 Rochester, NY lost to The Sheik by DQ
11/17 Buffalo, NY lost to The Sheik
11/18 Akron, OH beat Ilio DiPaolo
11/21 Syracuse, NY vs. Domenic Bravo
11/22 Rochester, NY lost to The Sheik
11/24 North Attleboro, MA vs. Haystacks Muldoon
11/28 Syracuse, NY lost to Dick Beyer by DQ
11/30 Cleveland, OH lost to Tony Marino by DQ
12/01 Buffalo, NY drew Ilio DiPaolo
12/05 Syracuse, NY drew Dick Beyer
12/06 Rochester, NY drew Tony Marino
12/07 Cleveland, OH drew Billy Red Lyons
12/08 Buffalo, NY lost to Ilio DiPaolo
12/09 Utica, NY lost to Ilio DiPaolo
12/14 Cleveland, OH Appeared in tournament

1962
01/03 Rochester, NY w/. Kurt Stein, no contest vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
01/05 Buffalo, NY w/. Kurt Stein, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff by DQ
01/10 Rochester, NY w/. Kurt Stein, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
01/11 Cleveland, OH w/. Kurt Stein, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
01/12 Buffalo, NY w/. Kurt Stein, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
01/17 Rochester, NY beat Howard Martin
01/18 Cleveland, OH drew Karol Kalmikoff
01/19 Buffalo, NY drew Tony Marino
01/25 Boston, MA lost to Frank Scarpa
02/06 Raleigh, NC beat Eddie Auger
02/12 Charlotte, NC beat Sweet Daddy Siki
02/13 Raleigh, NC beat Sweet Daddy Siki
02/15 Charlotte, NC drew Pat O'Connor
02/19 Charlotte, NC beat Don McClarty
02/20 Raleigh, NC beat Len Montana
02/26 Charlotte, NC beat Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin)
02/27 Raleigh, NC beat Len Montana
03/06 Raleigh, NC beat Eddie Auger
03/08 Greensboro, NC lost to Pat O'Connor
03/10 Tampa, FL w/. Jim Wright, lost to Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa
03/13 Tampa, FL lost to Don Eagle
03/16 Atlanta, GA lost to Haystacks Calhoun by DQ
03/22 Greensboro, NC beat Pat O'Connor
03/27 Tampa, FL w/. Jim Wright, lost to Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa
04/02 Orlando, FL lost to Karl Gotch
04/03 Tampa, FL w/. Jim Wright, lost to Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa
04/05 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jim Wright, lost to Eddie Graham & Haystacks Calhoun
04/10 Raleigh, NC lost to Pat O'Connor by DQ
04/12 Norfolk, VA lost to Pat O'Connor
04/17 Raleigh, NC lost to Pat O'Connor
04/30 St. Louis, MO beat Maurice LaPointe
05/04 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. Johnny Valentine
05/07 St. Louis, MO beat Pierre LaSalle
05/10 Kansas City, KS beat Tarzan Tyler
05/11 St. Joseph, MO beat Gino Marella
05/12 Waterloo, IA beat Tarzan Tyler
05/14 St. Louis, MO beat Thor Hagen
05/16 Des Moines, IA beat Gino Marella
05/18 St. Louis, MO lost to Pat O'Connor
05/21 St. Louis, MO beat Guy LaRose
05/24 Kansas City, KS lost to Pat O'Connor
05/25 St. Joseph, MO beat Tarzan Tyler
05/26 Waterloo, IA beat Tarzan Tyler
05/28 St. Louis, MO drew Rocky Ford
06/01 St. Louis, MO lost to Pat O'Connor
06/02 Waterloo, IA lost to Pat O'Connor by DQ
06/07 Kansas City, KS w/. Stan Stasiak & Lee Henning, lost to Sonny Myers, Pierre LaSalle, & Frank Townsend
06/08 St. Joseph, MO w/. Lee Henning, lost to Bill Dromo & Pierre LaSalle
06/09 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Pat O'Connor
06/11 St. Louis, MO drew Frank Townsend
06/14 Kansas City, KS lost to Lee Henning
06/15 St. Louis, MO w/. Stan Stasiak, beat Billy Watson & Bobby Managoff
06/26 Bridgeport, CT beat Al Sampson
06/27 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Arnold Skaaland
06/28 Washington, DC beat Paul Diamond
06/29 Baltimore, MD lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
07/04 Rhinebeck vs. Edouard Carpentier
07/05 Greensboro, NC beat Pat O'Connor
07/06 New Haven, CT beat Vic Christy
07/07 Upper Marlboro vs. Arnold Skaaland
07/09 Freeport drew Bobo Brazil
07/10 Bridgeport, CT beat Gregory Jarque
07/11 Vineland vs. Miguel Perez
07/13 New York, NY lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ
07/14 Philadelphia, PA vs. Bob Ellis
07/16 Washington, DC drew Shohei Baba
07/18 Norwalk no contest vs. Shohei Baba
07/20 New Haven, CT w/. Shohei Baba, lost to Red Bastein & Enrique Torres
07/21 Milwaukee, WI lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
07/25 Commack, NJ beat Arnold Skaaland
07/27 Chicago, IL lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ
07/28 Patterson, NJ beat Billy Darnell
08/03 New York, NY w/. Karl Von Hess, lost to Enrique Torres & Red Bastein
08/04 Philadelphia, PA lost to Vic Christy by DQ
08/11 Philadelphia, PA beat Vic Christy
08/14 Bridgeport, CT beat Pete Sanchez
08/15 Toorington lost to Antonino Rocca
08/17 Chicago, IL drew Tony Manousos
08/20 Alexandria vs. Johnny Valentine
08/21 Bridgeport, CT no contest vs. Bobo Brazil
08/22 Upper Marlboro w/. Karl Von Hess, lost to Bobo Brazil & Arnold Skaaland by DQ
08/24 New York, NY beat Johnny Rougeau
08/25 Philadelphia, PA w/. Karl Von Hess, vs. Red Bastein & Enrique Torres
09/12 Toledo, OH beat Magnificent Maurice
09/15 Hagerstown, MD beat Angelo Savoldi
09/19 Commack, NJ lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
09/20 Washington, DC beat Tony Altimore
09/21 New York, NY lost to Antonino Rocca
09/22 Philadelphia, PA w/. Karl Von Hess, vs. Bobo Brazil & Miguel Perez
09/22 McKeesport vs. Edouard Carpentier
09/25 Bridgeport, CT beat Gregory Jarque
09/28 Chicago IL lost to Vittorio Apollo by DQ
09/29 Newark, NJ w/. Karl Von Hess, vs. Rip Collins & Chuck Conley
10/01 Providence, RI lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ
10/02 Staten Island, NY w/. Karl Von Hess, lost to Antonio Rocca & Miguel Perez
10/05 New York, NY beat Billy Darnell
10/06 Leesburg vs. Antonino Rocca
10/09 Bridgeport, CT beat Pete Sanchez
10/12 New Haven, CT w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Antonino Rocca & Vittorio Apollo
10/13 Philadelphia, PA lost to Buddy Rogers
10/15 Providence, RI w/. Karl Von Hess, lost to Bobo Brazil & Vittorio Apollo
10/16 Montreal, QC beat Eddie Jackson
10/17 Montreal, QC beat Tony Manousos
10/18 Quebec City, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
10/19 Chicago, IL lost to Bobo Brazil
10/22 Long Island City, NY lost to Edouard Carpentier
10/23 Montreal, QC w/. John Terry, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
10/24 New York, NY lost to Tony Manousos by DQ
10/29 Des Moines, IA beat Johnny Kace
10/30 Dubuque, IA beat The Mongol
11/01 Moline, IL beat Ray Gordon
11/05 Quebec City, QC beat Frank Valois
11/07 Montreal, QC beat Ovila Asselin
11/19 Des Moines, IA lost to The Mongol
11/20 Ottawa, ON lost to Johnny Rougeau
11/21 Montreal, QC lost to Johnny Rougeau by DQ
11/27 Worcester, MA no contest vs. Frank Scarpa
11/29 Boston, MA no contest vs. Pat O'Hara
11/30 North Attleboro, MA lost to Ilio DiPaolo by DQ
12/07 Chicago, IL lost to Larry Chene by DQ
12/21 North Attleboro, MA w/. The Mongol, lost to Bull Montana & Bruiser Shields
12/28 Buffalo, NY drew Ilio DiPaolo

1963
01/03 Toronto, ON vs. Bill Soloweyko
01/04 Buffalo, NY w/. The Beast, drew Bruno Sammartino & Yukon Eric
01/09 Rochester, NY beat The Beast by DQ
01/10 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, vs. Jim Hady & Fred Atkins
01/11 Buffalo, NY drew Bruno Sammartino
01/16 Rochester, NY beat The Beast by DQ
01/17 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Billy Watson
01/18 Buffalo, NY w/. Bulldog Brower, no contest vs. Ilio DiPaolo & Bruno Sammartino
01/23 Rochester, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Bulldog Brower & The Beast by DQ
01/24 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Billy Red Lyons & Sam Steamboat
01/25 Buffalo, NY w/. Bulldog Brower, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Ilio DiPaolo
01/26 Utica, NY lost to Ilio DiPaolo by DQ
01/30 Rochester, NY w/. Bulldog Brower, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Ilio DiPaolo
02/01 Buffalo, NY drew Billy Red Lyons
02/06 London, ON beat Gino Marella
02/07 Toronto, ON drew Billy Red Lyons
02/08 Buffalo, NY drew Ilio DiPaolo
02/09 Utica, NY w/. The Beast, lost to Billy Red Lyons & Ilio DiPaolo
02/14 Toronto, ON vs. Ilio DiPaolo
02/15 Buffalo, NY lost to The Mongol by DQ
02/28 Toronto, ON vs. Billy Red Lyons
03/01 Buffalo, NY w/. The Beast, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Ricki Starr
03/02 Utica, NY w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Billy Red Lyons & Ilio DiPaolo
03/08 Buffalo, NY beat John Foti
03/12 Hamilton, ON beat Tim Geohagen
03/13 Rochester, NY beat Donn Lewin
03/14 Toronto, ON drew Jim Hady
03/15 Buffalo, NY lost to The Beast by DQ
03/21 Toronto, ON lost to The Beast
03/22 Buffalo, NY no contest vs. Fritz Von Erich
03/23 Detroit, MI beat Angelo Savoldi
03/26 Worcester, MA w/. Frank Shields, lost to Jesse James & Pat O'Hara
03/27 Indianapolis, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Bill Miller & The Sheik
03/28 Boston, MA beat Pat O'Hara
03/29 North Attleboro, MA lost to Frank Scarpa by DQ
03/30 Cincinnati, OH vs. John Kinge
04/05 Buffalo, NY lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ
04/06 Utica, NY lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ
04/09 Indianapolis, IN vs. Rudy Kay
04/12 Buffalo, NY lost to Fritz Von Erich Loser leaves town
04/13 Detroit, MI beat Mark Lewin
04/16 Indianapolis, IN beat Dennis Hall
04/20 San Francisco, CA lost to Red Bastein by DQ
04/23 Indianapolis, IN lost to Emile Dupre by DQ
04/25 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Mark Lewin
04/26 Louisville, KY beat Kit Fox
04/27 Detroit, MI beat Emile Dupre
04/28 Greensboro, NC beat Emile Dupre
04/30 Kansas City beat Emile Dupre
05/03 Louisville, KY beat Joe Blanchard
05/04 Cincinnati, OH beat Emile Dupre
05/07 Indianapolis, IN beat Joe Blanchard
05/11 Milwaukee, WI drew Antonino Rocca
05/14 Indianapolis, IN beat Emile Dupre
05/18 Detroit, MI beat Kit Fox
05/21 Indianapolis, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Bill Miller & The Sheik
05/24 Buffalo, NY drew Yukon Eric
06/03 Niagara Falls vs. John Paul Henning
06/06 Toronto, ON beat Tony Marino
06/07 Buffalo, NY no contest vs. Fritz Von Erich
06/08 Detroit, MI beat Bull Johnson
06/10 Niagara Falls vs. Yukon Eric
06/13 Toronto, ON beat Frank Monroe
06/17 Niagara Falls vs. Ilio DiPaolo
06/18 Hamilton, ON beat Frank Monroe
06/19 Rochester, NY lost to Lou Thesz
06/20 Toronto, ON beat Tony Manousos
06/21 Buffalo, NY lost to Lou Thesz
07/03 Bradford, PA vs. Donn Lewin
07/08 Niagara Falls vs. Art Thomas
07/11 Toronto, ON drew Jim Hady
07/18 Toronto, ON drew Mighty Ursus
07/25 Toronto, ON lost to Yukon Eric by DQ
07/26 Brantford, ON vs. John Paul Henning
08/06 Hamilton, ON drew Billy Red Lyons
08/19 Niagara Falls vs. John Paul Henning
08/26 Niagara Falls, ON vs. Tommy O'Toole
09/02 Quebec City, QC w/. Mike Valentino, lost to Larry Moquin & Johnny Rougeau
09/13 Buffalo, NY drew Billy Red Lyons
09/14 Rochester, NY lost to Ilio DiPaolo
09/16 Niagara Falls w/. Stan Stasiak, vs. Tony Parisi & Lorenzo Parente
09/20 Buffalo, NY w/. Mephisto, lost to Billy Red Lyons & Tony Marino
09/21 Utica, NY beat Billy Red Lyons
09/24 Hamilton, ON lost to Billy Red Lyons
09/25 Montreal, QC w/. Ox Anderson, lost to Johnny Rougeau & Larry Moquin
09/27 Buffalo, NY w/. The Beast, lost to Billy Red Lyons & Art Thomas by DQ
09/28 Utica, NY lost to The Beast by DQ
10/04 Rochester, NY beat Killer Kowalski
10/05 Utica, NY lost to Killer Kowalski by DQ
10/07 Niagara Falls vs. Jim Hady
10/10 Toronto, ON w/. Joe Christie, drew Tony Parisi & Lorenzo Parente
10/11 Buffalo, NY beat Art Thomas by DQ
10/12 Utica, NY w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat The Beast & Tony Angelo
10/18 Buffalo, NY lost to Art Thomas by DQ
10/23 Montreal, QC w/. Great Mephisto, lost to Johnny Rougeau & Larry Moquin
10/24 Toronto, ON lost to Yukon Eric
10/26 Utica, NY lost to Art Thomas by DQ
10/31 Toronto, ON w/. Jerry Graham, vs. Tony Parisi & Lorenzo Parente
11/02 Utica, NY lost to The Beast
11/06 Montreal, QC beat Johnny Rougeau
11/08 Buffalo, NY beat Jim Brady
11/14 Boston, MA beat Jesse James
11/15 Buffalo, NY lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
11/15 Buffalo, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
11/19 Ottawa, ON beat Great Mephisto
11/21 Boston, MA lost to Frank Scarpa
11/22 Buffalo, NY w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher
11/27 Montreal, QC lost to Johnny Rougeau
11/29 Buffalo, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
12/06 Buffalo, NY w/. Art Thomas, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
12/13 Buffalo, NY lost to Moose Cholak
12/19 Boston, MA drew Frank Scarpa
12/26 Toronto, ON w/. The Beast, lost to Johnny Valentine & Jim Hady

1964
01/03 Buffalo, NY w/. Great Mephisto, lost to Billy Red Lyons & Johnny Barend
01/07 Hamilton, ON lost to Billy Watson
01/08 London, ON lost to Billy Watson
01/16 Windsor, ON drew Dick the Bruiser
01/18 Detroit, MI lost to Wilbur Snyder
01/22 London, ON vs. Ilio DiPaolo
01/24 Winnipeg, MB beat Martino Angelo
02/06 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson
02/07 Buffalo, NY beat Mario Frateroli
02/12 London, ON vs. Jim Hady
02/13 Toronto, ON lost to Jim Hady
02/14 Buffalo, NY beat Shohei Baba
02/19 London, ON w/. The Beast, lost to Billy Watson & Athol Layton
02/20 Toronto, ON lost to Johnny Valentine
02/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. The Crusher, lost to Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
02/23 St. Paul, MN lost to Rene Goulet by DQ
02/25 Lincoln, NE no contest vs. Mad Dog Vachon
02/26 Moline, IL beat Bob Managoff
02/29 Detroit, MI lost to Fritz Von Erich
03/03 Tampa, FL w/. Tito Carreon, beat Joe McCarthy Handicap match
03/10 Tampa, FL lost to Bob Ellis
03/24 Lincoln, NE lost to Mad Dog Vachon
03/30 Moline, IL beat Rene Goulet
03/31 Winnipeg, MB beat Rene Goulet
04/01 Mankato, MN w/. Gene Anderson, beat Rene Goulet & Jack Pesek
04/02 Sterling, IL vs. Doug Gilbert
04/05 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Moose Evans
04/07 Hammond, WI lost to Verne Gagne
04/07 Lincoln, NE beat Mad Dog Vachon
04/11 St. Paul, MN beat Moose Evans by DQ
04/13 Detroit, MI lost to Mark Lewin
04/14 Minneapolis, MN beat Moose Evans
04/15 Moline, IL lost to Doug Gilbert
04/17 Moorhead, MN beat Jack Pesek
04/18 St. Paul, MN drew Doug Gilbert
04/24 Chicago, IL lost to Johnny Valentine by DQ
04/28 Minneapolis, MN w/. The Crusher, co-won a 14-man Battle royal
04/29 Moline, IL drew Wilbur Snyder
04/30 Winnipeg, MB w/. Tiny Mills, lost to Rene Goulet & Doug Gilbert
05/02 Detroit, MI lost to Ray Stern
05/06 Mankato, MN lost to Butch Levy by DQ
05/09 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher
05/15 Buffalo, NY w/. Magnificent Maurice, beat Suni War Cloud & Sid Youngelman
06/04 Toronto, ON lost to Ray Villmer by DQ
06/22 Niagara Falls vs. Billy Red Lyons
06/25 Toronto, ON vs. Tony Parisi
07/03 Davenport, IA lost to Verne Gagne
07/04 Bloomington, MN w/. Larry Hennig & Mitsu Arakawa, lost to Wilbur Snyder, Dale Lewis, & Art Thomas
07/06 Niagara Falls w/. Mike Valentino, vs. Rip Collins & Chuck Conley
07/16 Toronto, ON beat Jim Hady by DQ
07/20 Niagara Falls vs. Tim Geohagen
07/30 Toronto, ON drew Billy Red Lyons
08/13 Toronto, ON drew Ray Villmer
08/27 Boston, MA drew Frank Scarpa
08/31 Niagara Falls vs. Billy Red Lyons
09/03 Boston, MA lost to Benny Berg by DQ
09/10 Toronto, ON drew Ilio DiPaolo
09/11 Buffalo, NY lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
09/17 Toronto, ON lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
09/18 Buffalo, NY beat George Ringo
09/21 Niagara Falls lost to Ray Villmer
10/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Igor Kalmikoff, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
10/10 Detroit, MI lost to Fritz Von Erich
10/14 London, ON vs. Tony Parisi
10/15 Toronto, ON beat Tony Parisi
10/19 Kitchener, ON lost to Edouard Carpentier
10/22 Toronto, ON lost to Athol Layton
10/24 Detroit, MI drew Ilio DiPaolo
10/25 Niagara Falls drew Paul DeMarco
10/27 Hamilton, ON drew Paul DeMarco
10/28 London, ON vs. Paul DeMarco
11/07 Chicago, IL lost to Wilbur Snyder
11/11 London, ON vs. Edouard Carpentier
11/14 Detroit, MI lost to Brute Belkas by DQ
11/19 Boston, MA w/. Gypsy Joe, beat Ilio DiPaolo & Frank Scarpa
11/23 Kitchener, ON drew Ilio DiPaolo
11/26 Boston, MA w/. Gypsy Joe, drew Ilio DiPaolo & Frank Scarpa
12/04 Buffalo, NY beat Alec Gaul
12/10 Windsor, ON beat John Foti
12/10 Toronto, ON lost to Johnny Valentine
12/11 Buffalo, NY beat Bill Warren
12/12 Detroit, MI lost to Athol Layton
12/29 Hamilton, ON drew Andy Robin
12/30 London, ON vs. Billy Red Lyons

1965
01/01 Buffalo, NY beat Johnny Barend by DQ
01/05 Hamilton, ON vs. Andy Robin
01/08 Buffalo, NY drew Johnny Barend
01/13 London, ON vs. Chuck Conley
01/15 Buffalo, NY no contest vs. The Beast
01/17 Toronto, ON drew Andy Robin
01/18 Kitchener, ON drew Johnny Barend
01/19 Hamilton, ON lost to Tex McKenzie by DQ
01/20 London, ON vs. Chuck Conley
01/22 Buffalo, NY beat Ron Doner
01/24 Toronto, ON drew Andy Robin
01/27 London, ON w/. The Beast, vs. Ilio DiPaolo & Johnny Angel
01/29 Buffalo, NY w/. The Beast, drew Billy Watson & Johnny Barend
02/03 London, ON w/. Fred Atkins & Professor Hiro, vs. Billy Watson, Athol Layton, & Tex McKenzie
02/05 Buffalo, NY beat Professor Hiro
02/10 London, ON vs. Andy Robin
02/12 Buffalo, NY lost to Billy Watson
02/17 London, ON w/. Joe Christie, lost to Chris & John Tolos
02/19 Detroit, MI w/. Joe Christy, lost to Chris & John Tolos
02/24 London, ON vs. Athol Layton
02/26 Buffalo, NY drew Sweet Daddy Siki
03/04 Kansas City, KS lost to Doug Gilbert
03/05 St. Louis, MO w/. Bobby Graham & Taro Myaki, lost to Ilio DiPaolo, Moose Evans, & Wilbur Snyder
03/09 Odessa, TX beat Don Slatton
03/09 Odessa, TX lost in a Battle royal
03/16 Odessa, TX beat Jose Lothario
03/23 Odessa, TX no contest vs. Joe Scarpa
03/24 Lubbock, TX beat Jose Lothario
03/30 Odessa, TX beat Dory Funk Sr. by DQ
03/31 Lubbock, TX no contest vs. Dory Funk Sr.
04/06 Odessa, TX beat Joe Scarpa
04/07 Lubbock, TX beat Don Curtis
04/09 St. Louis, MO w/. Fritz Von Erich & Gene Kiniski, lost to Pat O'Connor, Bob Ellis, & John Paul Henning
04/16 Buffalo, NY w/. Johnny Powers & The Beast, lost to Billy Watson, Ilio DiPaolo, & Johnny Barend
04/19 Albuquerque, NM lost to Lou Thesz
04/20 Odessa, TX beat Joe Scarpa
04/27 Odessa, TX beat Dory Funk Sr.
04/28 Lubbock, TX beat Don Curtis
05/05 Lubbock, TX beat Joe Scarpa
05/12 Lubbock, TX lost to Joe Scarpa
05/15 Detroit, MI lost to Johnny Powers
05/26 Lubbock, TX beat Earl Lightfoot
06/02 Lubbock, TX drew Dory Funk Sr.
06/19 Hamilton, ON lost to Billy Watson
06/21 Niagara Falls vs. Victor Rivera
06/24 Toronto, ON beat Victor Rivera
06/28 Niagara Falls vs. Art Thomas
07/08 Toronto, ON lost to Johnny Valentine
07/22 Montreal, QC double DQ vs. Andreas Lambrakis
07/26 Niagara Falls w/. Joe Christie, vs. Paul DeMarco & Art Thomas
07/29 Montreal, QC beat Tony Marino
07/30 Halifax, NS lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
08/05 Montreal, QC beat Tony Marino
08/09 Niagara Falls vs. Murray Cummings
08/12 Montreal, QC lost to Johnny Rougeau
08/14 Detroit, MI w/. Man Mountain Cannon, lost to Fred Curry & Gino Brito
08/16 Niagara Falls vs. Stamford Murphy
08/21 Indianapolis, IN lost to Wilbur Snyder
08/23 Niagara Falls vs. Apache Pete Mingo
08/27 Halifax, NS lost to Emile Dupre by DQ
08/28 Detroit, MI w/. Kurt Von Stroheim, lost to Johnny Powers & Johnny Valentine
08/30 Niagara Falls w/. Professor Hiro, vs. The Beast & Andy Robin
09/02 Montreal, QC w/. Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Johnny Rougeau & Larry Moquin
09/10 Buffalo, NY drew Johnny Barend
09/13 Niagara Falls w/. Professor Hiro, vs. Sweet Daddy Siki & The Beast
09/16 Toronto, ON drew Tony Marino
09/23 Toronto, ON drew Sweet Daddy Siki
09/25 Detroit, MI lost to Sweet Daddy Siki
09/26 Toronto, ON w/. Bob Leipler, lost to Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki
09/29 London, ON vs. Tony Marino
09/30 Montreal, QC beat Art Thomas
*Won the vacant International Heavyweight title
10/01 Buffalo, NY drew Sweet Daddy Siki
10/04 Detroit, MI beat Paul DeMarco
10/07 Montreal, QC vs. Paul DeMarco
10/09 Detroit, MI beat Paul DeMarco
10/14 Montreal, QC vs. Paul DeMarco
10/21 Montreal, QC w/. The Beast & Duke Noble lost to Johnny Rougeau, Larry Moquin & George Kanelis
10/22 Buffalo, NY beat Arnold Skaaland
10/24 Toronto, ON w/. Bob Leipler, lost to Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki
10/29 Buffalo, NY beat Steve Stanlee
10/30 Detroit, MI w/. Waldo Von Erich, no contest vs. Sweet Daddy Siki & Fred Curry
11/04 Montreal, QC beat Paul DeMarco
11/05 Buffalo, NY beat Johnny Powers
11/11 Montreal, QC drew Johnny Rougeau
11/12 Buffalo, NY w/. Magnificent Maurice, lost to Ilio DiPaolo & Johnny Powers by DQ
11/13 Detroit, MI w/. Waldo Von Erich, drew Chief Big Heart & Chief White Eagle
11/18 Montreal, QC lost to Johnny Rougeau
*Lost the International Heavyweight title
11/19 Buffalo, NY w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, drew Ilio DiPaolo & Johnny Barend
11/24 London, ON drew Paul DeMarco
11/26 Buffalo, NY beat Arnold Skaaland
11/27 Detroit, MI w/. Waldo Von Erich, lost to Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki
12/03 Buffalo, NY beat Johnny Barend
12/11 Detroit, MI lost to Athol Layton

1966
01/06 Toronto, ON lost to Emile Dupre
01/08 Detroit, MI lost to Don McClarty
01/13 Raleigh, NC beat Omar Atlas
01/20 Norfolk, VA vs. Jim Grabmire
01/29 Greensboro, NC lost to Gene Kiniski
02/10 Norfolk, VA beat Steve Bolus
02/12 Roanoke, VA beat Rudy Kay
02/15 Raleigh, NC drew Karl Gotch
02/17 Greensboro, NC vs. Rudy Kay
02/18 Buffalo, NY lost to Johnny Powers
02/28 Charlotte, NC beat Roger Kirby
03/07 Charlotte, NC drew Karl Gotch
03/09 Asheville, NC w/. Ike Eakins, beat George & Sandy Scott
03/11 Buffalo, NY beat Art Thomas
03/16 Asheville, NC drew Karl Gotch
03/17 Greensboro, NC lost to Abe Jacobs by DQ
03/18 Richmond, VA lost to George Scott by DQ
03/21 Charlotte, NC lost to Steve Bolus by DQ
03/25 Richmond, VA w/. Ike Eakins, lost to Don Chuy & Joe Carroll
03/28 Charlotte, NC w/. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard, vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich, & Homer O'Dell
04/08 Buffalo, NY no contest vs. Johnny Powers
04/20 Hampton, VA lost to Abe Jacobs by DQ
04/21 Norfolk, VA w/. Ike Eakins, lost to Karl Gotch & Alex Medina by DQ
04/22 Lynchburg, VA lost to Abe Jacobs by DQ
04/23 Lexington, NC beat Alex Medina
04/25 Charlotte, NC beat Ray Gardini
04/27 Hampton, VA beat Corsica Jean
04/28 Norfolk, VA beat Roger Kirby
04/30 Lexington, NC lost to Abe Jacobs by DQ
05/03 Raleigh, NC lost to Abe Jacobs by DQ
05/15 Toronto, ON beat Don McClarty
05/22 Toronto, ON drew Art Thomas
05/26 Hamilton, ON lost to Johnny Powers
05/29 Toronto, ON drew Pat Flanagan
05/31 Hamilton, ON drew George Kanelis
06/05 Toronto, ON lost to Art Thomas by DQ
06/06 Montreal, QC beat Jim Starr
06/07 Quebec City, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier
06/12 Toronto, ON drew Art Thomas
06/13 Montreal, QC vs. George Kanelis
06/14 Quebec City, QC beat George Kanelis
06/19 Toronto, ON drew Billy Red Lyons
06/20 Montreal, QC w/. The Beast, beat Edouard Carpentier & Tony Marino
06/21 Quebec City, QC beat Tony Marino
06/26 Toronto, ON drew Johnny Powers
06/27 Montreal, QC w/. The Beast vs. Edouard Carpentier -- Handicap match
06/28 Hamilton, ON drew Johnny Powers
06/29 St. Catherine's, ON lost to Johnny Powers by DQ
07/04 Montreal, QC w/. Bulldog Brower, lost to Johnny Rougeau & Edouard Carpentier
07/05 Quebec City, QC beat Emile Lessord
07/06 Chicoutimi, QC beat Edouard Carpentier
*Won the International Heavyweight title (3)
07/11 Montreal, QC beat Ray Rougeau by DQ
07/18 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier
07/24 Toronto, ON beat Rocky Johnson
07/25 Montreal, QC lost to Killer Kowalski
07/26 Montreal, QC beat Johnny Rougeau
08/08 Montreal, QC vs. Billy Red Lyons
08/09 Quebec City, QC beat Johnny Rougeau
08/15 Montreal, QC w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Maurice LaPointe & The Beast
08/16 Quebec City, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
08/21 Toronto, ON drew Billy Red Lyons
08/22 Montreal, QC drew Killer Kowalski
08/27 Detroit, MI drew Sweet Daddy Siki
08/29 Montreal, QC lost to Johnny Rougeau
08/31 Hamilton, ON drew Johnny Kostas
09/04 Toronto, ON lost to Johnny Kostas by DQ
09/07 Chicoutimi, QC drew Edouard Carpentier
09/11 Quebec City, QC w/. Choon Lee, lost to Johnny Rougeau & Edouard Carpentier
09/18 Toronto, ON drew Johnny Powers
09/24 Detroit, MI w/. The Beast, beat Billy Red Lyons & Johnny Powers
09/25 Toronto, ON drew Johnny Kostas
09/26 Montreal, QC beat Johnny Rougeau
09/28 Quebec City, QC drew Edouard Carpentier
10/02 Toronto, ON w/. Moose Cholak, beat Johnny Powers & Johnny Kostas
10/03 Montreal, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier
*Lost the International Heavyweight title
10/09 Toronto, ON beat Johnny Rougeau
10/10 Montreal, QC w/. Dutch Momberg & Matt Gillmore, vs. Edouard Carpentier, Johnny Powers & Johnny Kostas
10/16 Toronto, ON drew Rocky Johnson
10/21 Buffalo, NY drew Moose Cholak
11/15 Chicoutimi, QC beat Johnny Rougeau
11/16 Quebec City, QC beat Edouard Carpentier
*Won the International Heavyweight title (4)
11/18 Buffalo, NY drew Edouard Carpentier
11/21 Montreal, QC w/. Stan Stasiak, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
11/22 Hamilton, ON lost to Bruno Sammartino
11/22 Chicutimi, QC drew Edouard Carpentier
11/23 Quebec City, QC beat Edouard Carpentier by DQ
11/28 Montreal, QC w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
12/02 Detroit, MI vs. Batman
12/05 Montreal, QC w/. Mad Dog Vachon vs. Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
12/12 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier
12/17 Detroit, MI lost to Athol Layton
12/19 Montreal, QC beat Bob Nandor

1967
01/07 Detroit, MI beat Tim Hampton
01/09 Montreal, QC w/. Maurice Vachon, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Kostas
01/12 Rochester, NY beat Art Thomas
01/13 Buffalo, NY beat Moose Cholak
01/16 Montreal, QC w/. Matt Gillmore, vs. Edouard Carpentier & Manuel Cortez
01/21 Detroit, MI lost to Mark Lewin
01/24 Chicoutimi, QC lost to Mad Dog Vachon
*Lost the International Heavyweight title
01/27 Buffalo, NY drew Johnny Powers
02/02 Rochester, NY lost to Gino Brito by DQ
02/03 Buffalo, NY lost to Bobo Brazil
02/12 Toronto, ON lost to Johnny Valentine
02/13 Montreal, QC w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, beat Johnny Rougeau & Edouard Carpentier
02/19 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Michel Barone
Japan Wrestling Association:
02/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Buddy Austin, beat Michiaki Yoshimura & Kim III by DQ
03/02 Osaka, Japan w/. Blackjack Daniels, lost to Michiaki Yoshimura & Kim III by DQ
03/03 Nagoya, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
03/04 Toyama, Japan w/. Bruno Sammartino & Jack Daniels, lost to Giant Baba, Kim III, & Yoshino Sato
03/05 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Bruno Sammartino & Buddy Austin, drew Giant Baba, Kim III, & Yoshimura
03/06 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Buddy Austin, lost to Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
03/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Buddy Austin, lost to Michiaki Yoshimura & Kim III
03/17 Tokyo, Japan w/. Blackjack Daniels, beat Giant Baba & Mitsu Hirai
03/24 Tokyo, Japan lost to Giant Baba by DQ
03/25 Tokyo, Japan w/. Blackjack Daniels, lost to Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
Promoter Johnny Rougeau:
04/17 Montreal, QC w/. Tokyo Joe, beat Edouard Carpentier & Matt Gillmore
04/21 Buffalo, NY beat Art Thomas
04/24 Montreal, QC w/. Tokyo Joe, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Larry Moquin
04/29 Boston, MA w/. Smasher Bloom, beat Haystacks Muldoon & Rudy Valentino
05/01 Montreal, QC w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, beat Terry Garvin & Larry Moquin
05/03 Quebec City, QC drew Edouard Carpentier
05/11 Boston, MA w/. Smasher Bloom, beat Frank Scarpa & Gypsy Joe
05/15 Montreal, QC beat Lou Klein
05/17 Quebec City, QC beat Mohan Singh
05/18 Boston, MA w/. Smasher Bloom, lost to Frank Scarpa & Gypsy Joe
05/19 North Attleboro, MA lost to Frank Scarpa
05/22 Montreal, QC lost to Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
06/07 Quebec City, QC w/. Mad Dog Vachon, vs. Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
06/25 Toronto, ON beat Stamford Murphy
07/03 Montreal, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
07/07 Quebec City, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
07/17 Montreal, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Jacques Rougeau & Gino Brito
07/24 Montreal, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke & Mad Dog Vachon, beat Edouard Carpentier, Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
07/28 Quebec City, QC w/. Baron Vonn Raschke, beat Edouard Carpentier & Enrique Torres
07/31 Montreal, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Lorenzo Parente & Enrique Torres
08/04 Quebec City, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Enrique Torres
09/02 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Tony Angelo, beat Mad Dog Vachon & Ben Cote
09/11 Montreal, QC beat Dewey Robertson
09/12 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke & Danny Miller, double DQ vs. Edouard Carpentier, Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
09/19 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Gino Brito & Pat Flanagan
09/22 Quebec City, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Gino Brito & Johnny Rougeau
09/24 Toronto, ON vs. Johnny Valentine
09/25 Montreal, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Gino Brito & Lorenzo Parente
09/29 Buffalo, NY beat Al Schiller
10/03 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
10/20 St. Louis, MO lost to Lou Thesz
10/21 Waverly lost to Edouard Carpentier
11/02 Rochester, NY beat Johnny Powers
11/06 Montreal, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Johnny Rougeau & Chief White Owl
11/07 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Jacques Rougeau & Gino Brito
11/08 Quebec City, QC w/. Tex Morgan, lost to Jacques Rougeau & Chief White Owl
11/13 Montreal, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
11/14 Chicoutimi, QC w/. George Cannon, lost to Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
11/15 Quebec City, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jacques & Johnny Rougeau by DQ
11/16 Rochester, NY lost to Antonino Rocca
11/20 Montreal, QC vs. Edouard Carpentier
11/21 Chicoutimi, QC w/. George Cannon, drew Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
11/22 Quebec City, QC w/. Dan Miller & George Cannon, lost to Gino Brito, Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
11/23 Buffalo, NY lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ
11/27 Montreal, QC beat Arnold Skaaland
11/29 Quebec City, QC drew George Cannon
12/04 Montreal, QC w/. George Cannon & Matt Gillmore, lost to Jacques Rougeau, Larry Moquin & Gino Brito
12/06 Quebec City, QC w/. Matt Gillmore, lost to Jacques Rougeau & Gino Brito
12/10 Toronto, ON lost to Edouard Carpentier
12/12 Chicoutimi, QC lost to Gino Brito by DQ
12/13 Quebec City, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Jacques Rougeau & Gino Brito
12/17 Toronto, ON lost to Pat Flanagan by DQ
12/19 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Edouard Carpentier & White Owl

1968
International Wrestling Enterprise:
01/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Waldo Von Erich, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Great Togo
01/05 Kitakyushu, Japan drew Shozo Kobayashi
01/07 Nagasaki, Japan drew Masao Kimura
01/08 Kagoshima, Japan w/. Waldo Von Erich & Bulldog Brower, beat Shozo Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama, & Toyonobori
01/10 Oita, Japan beat Masao Kimura
01/11 Kumamoto, Japan lost to Toyonobori
01/12 Fukuoka, Japan beat Tadaharu Tanaka
01/13 Hiroshima, Japan drew Shozo Kobayashi
01/16 Nagoya, Japan w/. Waldo Von Erich, lost to Great Kusatsu & Toyonobori
01/17 Sendai, Japan lost to Shozo Kobayashi by DQ
01/20 Machida, Japan lost to Tadaharu Tanaka by count out
01/23 Chiba, Japan w/. Lou Thesz, beat Toyonobori & Shozo Kobayashi
01/24 Tokyo, Japan lost to Great Kusatsu
01/25 Osaka, Japan beat Masao Kimura
01/27 Haranomachi, Japan w/. Lou Thesz, lost to Toyonobori & Thunder Sugiyama
01/28 Fukushima, Japan lost to Masao Kimura
01/29 Utsunomiya, Japan lost to Toyonobori
Promoter Paul Jones/Fred Ward:
02/20 Macon, GA w/. Chris Tolos, drew Enrique & Alberto Torres
02/23 Atlanta, GA beat Tim Geohagen
02/24 Atlanta, GA beat Dr. M
02/27 Macon, GA w/. Chris Tolos, lost to Enrique & Alberto Torres by DQ
03/01 Atlanta, GA beat Silento Rodriguez
03/05 Macon, GA w/. The Gauchos, lost to Mr. Wrestling, Enrique & Alberto Torres
03/08 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Mario Galento
03/09 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling
Promoter Johnny Rougeau:
03/10 Montreal, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
Promoter Paul Jones/Fred Ward:
03/29 Atlanta, GA w/. El Mongol & Jack Crawford, lost to Lou Thesz, Enrique & Alberto Torres
03/30 Atlanta, GA beat Bobby Hart
04/05 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling
04/06 Buffalo, NY vs. Gene Kiniski (NWA World champion)
04/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Dr. M & Big O, lost to Avenger 3, Enrique & Alberto Torres
04/19 Atlanta, GA w/. El Mongol & Big O, lost to Avenger 3, Enrique & Alberto Torres
04/20 Atlanta, GA w/. El Mongol, lost to Jim Wilson & Alberto Torres by DQ
04/26 Atlanta, GA w/. El Mongol, beat Enrique & Alberto Torres
*Won the Southern tag team titles
04/30 Macon, GA beat Johnny Walker
05/03 St. Louis, MO lost to Edouard Carpentier
05/04 Atlanta, GA beat Bobby Hart
05/07 Macon, GA beat Avenger 3
05/10 Atlanta, GA w/. El Mongol, no contest vs. Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller
05/14 Macon, GA lost to Alberto Torres
05/17 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Steinborn by DQ
05/18 Atlanta, GA w/. El Mongol, lost to Dick Steinborn & Pedro Valdez by DQ
05/21 Macon, GA w/. Tank Morgan, lost to Enrique & Alberto Torres
05/31 Atlanta, GA w/. El Mongol, lost to Enrique & Alberto Torres
*Lost the Southern tag team titles
10/10 Cleveland, OH lost to Johnny Powers by DQ
10/11 Buffalo, NY vs. Antonino Rocca
10/25 Buffalo, NY beat Gino Angelo
10/31 Euclid vs. Antonino Rocca
11/08 Buffalo, NY vs. The Mongol
11/14 Cleveland, OH beat Gino Angelo
11/28 Cleveland, OH w/. Johnny Powers, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ
12/06 Buffalo, NY vs. ?
12/09 Montreal, QC beat Eddie Auger
12/12 Cleveland, OH lost to Johnny Powers
12/13 Euclid vs. Johnny Powers

1969
01/02 Cleveland, OH w/. Moose Cholak, lost to Johnny Powers & Argentina Rocca
01/23 Cleveland, OH lost to Moose Cholak
Promoter Paul Jones/Fred Ward:
01/28 Macon, GA beat Jim Wilson
01/31 Atlanta, GA lost to Dale Lewis
02/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Dale Lewis by DQ
02/04 Macon, GA lost to Dale Lewis by DQ
02/14 Atlanta, GA lost to Dale Lewis
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
02/15 Lakeland, FL w/. Kurt Von Stroheim, lost to Pat O'Hara & Bobby Hart
02/17 Palm Beach, FL vs. Bobby Hart
02/18 Tampa, FL w/. Boris Malenko & Kurt Von Stroheim, lost to Jack Brisco, Nick Kozak, & Joe Scarpa
02/19 Miami Beach, FL beat Mac McFarland
02/21 Belle Glade, FL lost to Rojo Romero
02/22 Lakeland, FL beat Bobby Hart
02/25 Tampa, FL w/. Boris Malenko & Kurt Von Stroheim, lost to Jack Brisco, Nick Kozak, & The Gladiator
02/26 Eau Gallie, FL Participated in a Battle royal
03/03 Orlando, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World champion)
03/04 Tampa, FL w/. Hans Mortier & Boris Malenko, lost to Dale Lewis, Joe Scarpa, & Gladiator
03/05 Miami Beach, FL w/. Boris Malenko, Kurt Von Stroheim & Tarzan Tyler, lost to Louie Tillet, Cyclone Negro, Joe Scarpa & Gladiator
03/06 Eau Gallie, FL w/. Karl Schmidt vs. The Medics
03/08 Lakeland, FL w/. Boris Malenko, lost to Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak
03/10 Orlando, FL w/. Hans Mortier & Kurt Von Stroheim, vs. Gladiator, Don Curtis, & Bobby Duncum
03/11 Tampa, FL lost to Cyclone Negro
03/12 Miami Beach, FL w/. Tarzan Tyler, lost to Bobby Duncum & Jim Wilson by DQ
03/13 Jacksonville, FL w/. Kurt Von Stroheim, vs. Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak
03/18 Tampa, FL beat Bobby Hart
03/25 Tampa, FL w/. Hans Mortier, lost to Joe Scarpa & Gladiator
03/26 Miami Beach, FL w/. Tarzan Tyler, lost to Cyclone Negro & Louie Tillet
03/27 Sarasota, FL w/. Karl Schmidt, lost to Cyclone Negro & Roberto Soto
04/07 Orlando, FL w/. Kurt Von Stroheim, lost to Joe Scarpa & Les Welch
04/08 Tampa, FL w/. Boris Malenko & Hans Mortier, lost to Art Thomas, Cyclone Negro, & Joe Scarpa
04/09 Miami, FL w/. Hans Mortier & Karl Schmidt vs. Joe Scarpa, Louie Tillet & Cyclone Negro
04/15 Tampa, FL w/. Kurt Von Stroheim, lost to Don Curtis & Gladiator
04/21 Orlando, FL w/. Kurt Von Stroheim, vs. Roberto Soto & Cyclone Negro
04/28 Orlando, FL vs. Tony Nero
04/29 Fort Myers, FL w/. Kurt Von Stroheim, beat John Heath & Hurricane Soto
04/30 Miami Beach, FL lost to The Gladiator
05/03 Lakeland, FL lost to Jack Brisco
05/07 Miami Beach, FL beat John Heath
05/10 Winter Haven, FL w/. Hans Mortier, beat Cyclone & Roberto Soto
05/13 Tampa, FL lost to Cyclone Negro
05/29 Cleveland, OH beat Denver McVea
06/05 Cleveland, OH beat Moose Cholak
06/12 Cleveland, OH beat Joe Carr
06/26 Cleveland, OH no contest vs. Moose Cholak
11/06 Cleveland, OH beat Ivan Kalmikoff
11/27 Cleveland, OH beat Bobby Harmon
12/04 Cleveland, OH beat Abner Osborne
12/11 Cleveland, OH beat Abner Osborne
12/25 Cleveland, OH beat Ivan Kalmikoff
12/27 Detroit, MI beat Ivan Kalmikoff

1970
01/01 Cleveland, OH beat Ali Baba
01/08 Cleveland, OH lost to Mighty Igor by DQ
01/17 Detroit, MI beat Denny Lupe
01/24 Detroit, MI beat Roy Klein
01/29 Cleveland, OH w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Mighty Igor & Moose Cholak
01/31 Detroit, MI beat Bob Harmon
01/31 Detroit, MI beat Tom Jones
01/31 Detroit, MI beat Bob Sabre
02/05 Walled Lake, MI vs. Jim Dillon
02/05 Cleveland, OH w/. Bulldog Brower, no contest vs. Mighty Igor & Johnny Powers
02/07 Detroit, MI beat Frank Diamond & Jack O'Brien Handicap match
02/12 Cleveland, OH w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Johnny Powers & Haystacks Calhoun
02/14 Detroit, MI lost to Athol Layton
02/19 Cleveland, OH w/. Bulldog Brower, Al Costello, & Don Kent, lost to Fred Curry, Ben Justice, The Stomper, & Haystacks Calhoun
02/27 Hamilton, ON beat Jim Dillon
03/04 Mansfield, OH vs. Mighty Igor
03/09 Toronto, ON w/. Chris Tolos, lost to Bulldog Brower & Haystacks Calhoun by DQ
03/19 Cleveland, OH beat Jim Valen
03/21 Detroit, MI lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World champion)
03/26 Cleveland, OH w/. Bulldog Brower & Bull Curry, beat Johnny Powers, Haystacks Calhoun & Chief White Owl by DQ
04/02 Cleveland, OH beat Donn Lewin
04/09 Cleveland, OH lost to Johnny Powers
04/16 Cleveland, OH w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Bill Miller & Tom Jones
04/17 Buffalo, NY beat Ben Justice
04/18 Detroit, MI w/. Sputnik Monroe & Big Bad John, lost to Luis Martinez, Lou Klein & The Stomper (Guy Mitchell)
04/23 Cleveland, OH beat Sonny King
04/30 Cleveland, OH lost to Bobo Brazil
05/07 Cleveland, OH beat Ben Justice
05/08 Buffalo, NY beat Bobo Brazil
05/12 Toronto, ON w/. Masked Assassin, lost to Billy Watson & Bulldog Brower
05/14 Cleveland, OH beat Lou Klein
05/16 Cleveland, OH beat Danny Lupe
05/16 Cleveland, OH w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Mario Frateroli & Al Hayes
05/21 Cleveland, OH w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Mighty Igor & Johnny Powers by DQ
05/24 Toronto, ON w/. Reginald Love, drew Dewey Robertson & Murray Cummings
06/04 Cleveland, OH w/. Bulldog Brower, lost to Al Costello & Don Kent
06/05 Mansfield, OH beat Sonny King
06/14 Toronto, ON w/. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch, lost to Billy Watson, Bulldog Brower & Haystacks Calhoun by DQ
06/21 Toronto, ON beat Bob Harmon
07/12 Toronto, ON w/. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch, lost to Billy Watson, Bulldog Brower, & Athol Layton
07/26 Toronto, ON w/. Masked Assassin, drew Fred Atkins & Dan Miller
08/16 Toronto, ON w/. Lou Klein, lost to Fred Atkins & Domenic Denucci
08/22 Detroit, MI beat Tim Brooks
08/27 Cleveland, OH drew The Stomper
08/29 Akron, OH beat The Stomper
08/29 Akron, OH beat Chief White Owl
08/29 Akron, OH lost to Sonny King
08/30 Toronto, ON w/. Tim Brooks, lost to Fred Atkins & Paul DeMarco
09/10 Cleveland, OH lost to Mighty Igor by count out
09/13 Toronto, ON drew Fred Atkins
09/17 Cleveland, OH w/. Bill Miller & Kurt Von Hess, lost to Haystacks Calhoun, Fred Curry & Chief White Owl
09/18 Mansfield, OH vs. Haystacks Calhoun
09/19 Detroit, MI beat Jim Morrison
09/20 Toronto, ON lost to Mighty Igor by DQ
10/05 Toronto, ON w/. George Cannon, lost to Bulldog Brower & Fred Atkins
10/09 Cleveland, OH lost to Haystacks Calhoun by count out
10/19 Cleveland, OH beat Hank James
10/30 Mansfield, OH vs. Bobo Brazil
11/01 Toronto, ON w/. Masked Assassin, lost to Bobo Brazil & Domenic Denucci
11/05 Cleveland, OH beat Bob Harmon
11/06 St. Louis, MO beat Dewey Robertson
11/08 Cleveland, OH lost to Luis Martinez
11/15 Toronto, ON lost to Ernie Ladd
11/20 St. Louis, MO lost to Jack Brisco
12/04 St. Louis, MO w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Dewey Robertson & Wilbur Snyder
12/04 St. Louis, MO lost in a Battle royal
12/09 Buffalo, NY beat Mike Loren
12/10 Cleveland, OH beat Bruce Swayze
12/25 Buffalo, NY lost to Haystacks Calhoun

1971
01/01 St. Louis, MO w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Pat O'Connor & Rufus R. Jones
01/11 Lima, OH vs. The Stomper
01/13 Buffalo, NY drew Luis Martinez
01/15 St. Louis, MO w/. Lars Anderson & Pak Song, drew Jack Brisco, Pat O'Connor & Rufus R. Jones
02/05 St. Louis, MO w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Dewey Robertson & Rufus R. Jones
02/17 Buffalo, NY lost to Bobo Brazil
02/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Pak Song, lost to Jack Brisco & Dick the Bruiser
02/21 Toronto, ON beat Arnold Skaaland
03/02 Tampa, FL w/. Rene Goulet, vs. Hiro Matsuda & Louie Tillet
03/09 Tampa, FL lost to Hiro Matsuda
03/19 St. Louis, MO lost to Dick the Bruiser
03/20 Chicago, IL lost to Wilbur Snyder
03/21 Toronto, ON lost to Tex McKenzie
03/27 Hammond, IN no contest vs. Mighty Igor
04/02 St. Louis, MO w/. Baron Von Raschke & Bill Miller, beat Jack Brisco, Eddie Graham & Rufus R. Jones
04/10 Dunkirk w/. Kurt Von Hess, vs. Chief White Owl & The Executioner
04/16 St. Louis, MO w/. Harley Race, beat Dick the Bruiser Handicap match
05/02 Toronto, ON w/. Mighty Ursus, lost to Bobo Brazil & Luis Martinez
05/14 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Miller, lost to Jack Brisco & Sweet Daddy Siki
05/15 Chicago, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Haystacks Calhoun & Moose Cholak
05/16 Toronto, ON w/. Mighty Ursus, vs. Billy Watson & Haystacks Calhoun
05/21 Buffalo, NY w/. Eric the Red, beat Bobo Brazil & Pete Sanchez
06/04 Chicago, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Moose Cholak & Wilbur Snyder
06/06 Toronto, ON beat Mighty Ursus
06/18 St. Louis, MO lost to Rufus R. Jones
06/21 Toronto, ON drew Fred Atkins
06/26 Chicago, IL beat Art Thomas
07/12 Toronto, ON lost to Tiger Jeet Singh
07/17 Chicago, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Red Bastein & Hercules Cortez by DQ
07/21 Toronto, ON lost to Tiger Jeet Singh
07/25 Toronto, ON w/. Mikel Scicluna, lost to Billy Watson & Haystacks Calhoun
07/25 Toronto, ON drew Guy Mitchell
08/07 Chicago, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Wilbur Snyder & Red Bastein
08/14 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stan Kowalski, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Bull Bullinski
08/15 Toronto, ON w/. Joe Christie, lost to Billy Watson & Haystacks Calhoun
08/20 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Miller, lost to Pat O'Connor & Rufus R. Jones
08/28 Chicago, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Red Bastein & Reggie Lisowski
08/30 Toronto, ON w/. Chris Tolos, lost to Domenic Denucci & Athol Layton by DQ
09/04 Detroit, MI beat Ivan Kalmikoff
09/05 Toronto, ON w/. Tim Brooks, lost to Billy Watson & Bobo Brazil
09/17 St. Louis, MO w/. Baron Von Raschke & Bill Miller, lost to Jack Brisco, Dick the Bruiser & Rufus R. Jones
10/01 St. Louis, MO beat Greg Valentine
10/15 St. Louis, MO w/. Benny Ramirez, lost to Steve Bolus & Ron Etchison
10/15 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Miller, lost to Terry Funk & Rufus R. Jones
10/23 Detroit, MI beat Ivan Kalmikoff
10/30 Detroit, MI beat Dewey Robertson
11/01 Dayton, OH lost to Dingo the Sundowner
11/01 Dayton, OH w/. Arakawa & Sato, lost to Dingo the Sundowner & The Kangaroos
11/05 St. Louis, MO lost to Rufus R. Jones
11/09 Mansfield, OH w/. Al Costello & Don Kent, vs. Dingo the Sundowner, Ron Sanders & ?
11/14 Toronto, ON w/. Mighty Ursus, drew Ricki Stewart & Mike Loren
11/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Baron Von Raschke & Blackjack Lanza, lost to Dick the Bruiser, Pat O'Connor & Dick the Bruiser
11/20 Detroit, MI beat Bobby Blaine
11/25 Buffalo, NY drew Bobo Brazil
11/26 Detroit, MI lost to Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
12/02 Cleveland, OH beat Tony Parisi
12/03 St. Louis, MO beat Steve Bolus
12/03 St. Louis, MO lost in a Battle royal
12/10 Detroit, MI beat Mike Loren
12/12 Toronto, ON w/. Lee Henning, drew Ricki Stewart & The Executioner

1972
01/01 St. Louis, MO w/. Blackjack Lanza & Bill Miller, lost to Jack Brisco, Johnny Valentine & Pat O'Connor
01/14 St. Louis, MO w/. Pak Song, no contest vs. Jack Brisco & Dick the Bruiser
01/17 Dayton, OH beat Emile Dupre
01/22 Detroit, MI beat Sonny King
01/25 Cincinnati, OH beat Gene Marhene
02/04 St. Louis, MO w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Jack Brisco & Rufus R. Jones
02/06 Toronto, ON w/. Masked Marvel, drew Tony Parisi & Tony Marino
02/16 Buffalo, NY beat Tony Marino by DQ
02/18 St. Louis, MO w/. Blackjack Lanza & Baron Von Raschke, beat Dick the Bruiser, Jack Brisco & Rufus R. Jones
02/19 Detroit, MI lost to Ben Justice by DQ
02/20 Toronto, ON w/. Joe Christie, lost to Ben Justice & Haystacks Calhoun
02/26 Detroit, MI beat Bob Harmon
03/01 Buffalo, NY lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
03/03 St. Louis, MO w/. Pak Song, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
03/05 Toronto, ON lost to Mighty Igor by DQ
03/15 Buffalo, NY drew Luis Martinez
03/17 St. Louis, MO w/. Angelo Poffo, beat Steve Bolus & Terry Martin
03/18 Detroit, MI lost to Tex McKenzie by DQ
03/19 Toronto, ON w/. Mighty Ursus, lost to Ben Justice & Tex McKenzie
03/20 Dayton, OH beat Hank James
03/29 Buffalo, NY lost to Johnny Fargo by DQ
04/01 Detroit, MI w/. Johnny Valentine & The Student, drew Tex McKenzie, Bobo Brazil & Fred Curry
04/02 Toronto, ON lost to Carlos Rocha
04/07 St. Louis, MO w/. Bob Roop, beat Terry Martin & Sonny Myers
04/12 Buffalo, NY beat Mad Dog Momberg
04/16 Toronto, ON w/. Masked Marvel, drew Raymond Rougeau & Adrian Baillargeon
04/19 Buffalo, NY lost to Waldo Von Erich by DQ
04/20 Cleveland, OH w/. Johnny Powers, lost to Waldo Von Erich & Luke Graham by DQ
04/21 St. Louis, MO lost to Rufus R. Jones
04/27 Cleveland, OH lost to Waldo Von Erich by DQ
04/29 Buffalo, NY beat Waldo Von Erich
05/04 Cleveland, OH lost to Waldo Von Erich -- German boot match
05/11 Cleveland, OH lost to The Beast
05/17 Buffalo, NY lost to Waldo Von Erich by count out
05/18 Cleveland, OH lost to George Cannon by DQ
05/20 Detroit, MI beat Tony Baillargeon
05/22 Dayton, OH beat Ivan Kalmikoff
06/02 St. Louis, MO lost to The Stomper (Jack Hill/Guy Mitchell)
06/04 Detroit, MI drew Fred Curry
06/05 Dayton, OH lost to Pampero Firpo by DQ
06/11 Toronto, ON w/. Mikel Scicluna, drew Dewey Robertson & Mighty Igor
06/12 Dayton, OH beat Jesse Ortega
06/17 Detroit, MI w/. Al Costello & Don Kent, lost to Tex McKenzie, Jay Strongbow & The Stomper
06/25 Toronto, ON w/. Nikita Kalmikoff, drew Dewey Robertson & Tex McKenzie
07/01 Detroit, MI w/. The Wrecking Crew, beat Dan Miller, Lou Klein & Hank James
07/09 Toronto, ON w/. Kurt Von Stroheim, drew Mighty Igor & Ivan Kalmikoff
07/15 Detroit, MI w/. Kurt Von Stroheim, lost to Tony Marino & Haystacks Calhoun
07/23 Toronto, ON w/. Kurt Von Stroheim, drew Dewey Robertson & Athol Layton
07/29 Detroit, MI w/. Kurt Von Stroheim, lost to Ben Justice & The Stomper
08/08 Cincinnati, OH lost to Tony Marino
08/12 Detroit, MI lost to Tex McKenzie
08/13 Toronto, ON w/. Kurt Von Stroheim, lost to Mighty Igor & Mighty Zulu
09/02 Detroit, MI lost to Dan Miller
09/10 Toronto, ON w/. Mike Loren, lost to Tony Marino & Tex McKenzie
09/30 Detroit, MI lost to Haystacks Calhoun
10/01 Toronto, ON w/. Lee Henning, lost to Dewey Robertson & Athol Layton
10/14 Detroit, MI beat Dale Mann
10/28 Detroit, MI drew Tony Parisi
11/11 Detroit, MI drew Lou Klein
12/03 Toronto, ON w/. Lou Klein, lost to Tex McKenzie & Mighty Igor
12/09 Detroit, MI w/. Bill Miller, Mitsu Arakawa & Mike Loren, lost to Mighty Igor, Haystacks Calhoun, Lou Klein & J.B. Psycho by DQ
12/17 Toronto, ON w/. Lou Klein, lost to Sweet Daddy Siki & The Beast
12/23 Detroit, MI drew Sonny King
12/27 Buffalo, NY no contest vs. Waldo Von Erich
12/30 Akron, OH lost to Waldo Von Erich

1973
01/10 Buffalo, NY beat Waldo Von Erich by DQ
01/14 Toronto, ON www/. Dan Miller, drew Haystacks Calhoun & Ben Justice
01/17 Buffalo, NY drew Raul Castillo
01/17 Buffalo, NY w/. The Executioner, drew Raoul & Fidel Castillo
01/24 Buffalo, NY beat Chief White Owl
01/24 Buffalo, NY lost to Jacques Rougeau
01/27 Detroit, MI w/. Zebra Kid, lost to Dan Miller & Tiger Jeet Singh
02/02 Atlanta, GA vs. Bill Dromo
02/05 Orlando, FL lost to Tim Woods
02/06 Tampa, FL vs. Mr. Kleen
02/07 Miami, FL lost to Pedro Morales (WWWF World champion)
02/13 Tampa, FL lost to Mark Lewin
02/14 Miami Beach, FL w/. Black Jack Slade, lost to Tim Woods & Big Bad John
02/19 Orlando, FL lost to Mark Lewin
02/20 Tampa, FL lost to Mark Lewin Lights out match
02/28 Buffalo, NY lost to Johnny Powers by DQ
03/04 Toronto, ON w/. Great Kabuki, drew Fred Curry & Haystacks Calhoun
03/14 Buffalo, NY lost to J.B. Psycho by DQ
03/18 Toronto, ON lost to Tiger Jeet Singh by DQ
04/01 Toronto, ON w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Mighty Igor & Ivan Kalmikoff
04/07 Detroit, MI beat Haystacks Calhoun
04/08 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, drew Tex McKenzie & Luis Martinez
04/14 Wyandotte drew Dan Miller
04/19 Detroit, MI beat J.B. Psycho
04/21 Detroit, MI beat Dr. Beach
04/29 Toronto, ON w/. Eric the Red, drew Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
05/05 Detroit, MI beat Rick O'Toole & Jim Lancaster -- Handicap match
05/13 Toronto, ON w/. Masked Marvel, lost to Mighty Igor & Ron Doner
05/19 Detroit, MI w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, lost to Fred Curry & Luis Martinez by DQ
05/21 Dayton, OH lost to Mighty Igor by DQ
05/26 Detroit, MI lost to Dan Miller
05/27 Toronto, ON drew Ben Justice
06/09 Detroit, MI lost to The Stomper by DQ
06/10 Toronto, ON w/. Mighty Ursus, lost to Tony Parisi & Domenic Denucci
06/11 Dayton, OH drew Luis Martinez
06/14 Toledo, OH beat Tony Marino
06/14 Toledo, OH w/. Ali Baba, beat Lou Klein & Ben Justice
06/23 Detroit, MI lost to Tony Marino by DQ
06/25 Toronto, ON w/. Black Angus, drew Tony Parisi & Domenic Denucci
06/28 Toledo, OH vs. ?
06/28 Canton, OH beat Scott Emore
07/01 Wyandotte vs. ?
07/06 Canton, OH beat Dan Miller
07/08 Toronto, ON w/. Lee Henning, drew Mighty Igor & Ron Doner
07/12 Toledo, OH w/. Great Kabuki, vs. Fred Curry & Luis Martinez
07/13 Pontiac, MI vs. ?
07/18 Buffalo, NY drew Tony Parisi
07/20 Canton, OH lost to Tony Marino by DQ
07/21 Akron, OH vs. Donn Lewin
07/22 Toronto, ON w/. Chris Tolos, drew Ron Doner & The Executioner
07/23 Dayton, OH w/. Pampero Firpo, beat Lou Klein & The Stomper
07/26 Toledo, OH no contest vs. Tony Marino
08/06 Dayton, OH lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
08/08 Buffalo, NY drew Tiger Jeet Singh
08/09 Toledo, OH vs. Tony Marino
08/23 Toledo, OH vs. Billy Red Lyons
08/23 Toledo, OH w/. Bill Miller, lost to Mighty Igor & Tex McKenzie by DQ
08/25 Cincinnati, OH w/. Jerry Graham, lost to Mighty Igor & Dan Miller by DQ
08/29 Buffalo, NY drew Billy Red Lyons
09/06 Toledo, OH w/. Pampero Firpo & Frankie Laine, drew Sonny King, Tony Marino & Bearcat Wright
09/09 Toronto, ON w/. Lee Henning, lost to Tex McKenzie & Mighty Igor
09/19 Buffalo, NY beat Al Johnson
09/23 Toronto, ON w/. Chris Tolos, drew Steve Bolus & Ron Doner
10/04 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Robinson
10/04 Winnipeg, MB lost in a 20-man, 2 ring Battle royal
10/14 Toronto, ON drew Ron Doner
10/27 Buffalo, NY lost to Bearcat Wright by DQ
10/28 Toronto, ON w/. Chris Tolos, drew Ron Doner & Sweet Daddy Siki
11/06 Akron, OH w/. Great Kabuki, vs. Fred Curry & Tex McKenzie
11/11 Toronto, ON drew Sweet Daddy Siki
11/25 Toronto, ON beat Mighty Ursus
12/01 Detroit, MI lost to Mighty Igor
12/12 Buffalo, NY drew Domenic Denucci
12/29 Detroit, MI drew Dan Miller

1974
01/14 Montreal, QC w/. Bull Curry, lost to Michel Dubois & Bob Sweetan by DQ
02/10 Toronto, ON drew Jacques Rougeau
02/16 Detroit, MI w/. Tiger Jeet Singh, drew Sonny King & Bobby Blaine
02/17 Toronto, ON w/. Johnny Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & The Beast by DQ
03/02 Detroit, MI drew Lou Klein
03/16 Detroit, MI drew Gypsy Joe
10/14 Montreal, QC w/. Neil Guay, beat Frankie Laine & Bull Gregory
10/21 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, beat Tarzan Tyler & Gilles Poisson
10/28 Montreal, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, no contest vs. Frankie Laine & Bull Gregory

1975
01/18 Montreal, QC w/. Neil Guay, beat Raoul & Fidel Castillo
01/18 Montreal, QC beat Yvon Racicot
07/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Brute Bernard, beat Strong Kobayashi & Kantaro Hoshino
07/09 Shinnanyo, Japan beat Strong Kobayashi
07/10 Iizuka, Japan w/. Gilles Poisson, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Seiji Sakaguchi
07/11 Isahaya, Japan w/. Bull Gregory, lost to Antonio Inoki & Strong Kobayashi
07/23 Tanabe, Japan drew Strong Kobayashi
07/25 Neyagawa, Japan w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Antonio Inoki & Strong Kobayashi
11/23 Toronto, ON lost to Stan Stasiak
12/07 Toronto, ON lost to Andre the Giant

1976
02/16 Montreal, QC lost to Serge Dumont
03/08 Montreal, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, lost to El Santos by DQ
05/03 Montreal, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau & Edouard Carpentier, beat Serge Dumont, & El Santos
05/25 Verdun, QC w/. Ted Herbert, lost to Tarzan Tyler & Sailor White

1977
01/31 Montreal, QC beat Bob Dellaserra
04/25 Montreal, QC w/. Otto Von Heller, beat Pierre Lefebvre & Willie Tremblay

1984
03/31 Quebec beat Ken Jugan
03/31 Quebec w/. Del Skinner, beat Ken Jugan & Domenic Denucci


Career record compiled by James C. Melby & Matt Buziak with files from Fred Hornby, J. Michael Kenyon, Jim Lancaster, Don Luce, Will Morrisey, Vance Nevada, Greg Oliver & Mike Rodgers