SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Sun, May 11, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

SHIMMER tapings


Alexia Nicole


Ox Baker


BCW Excellence


WWE in Montreal


ROH Unauthorized


Smackdown in Philadelphia







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Tito Santana


TITO SANTANA
(1977 - 2006)

REAL NAME: Merced Solis
AKA: Richard Blood; El Matador
HEIGHT: 6'2" WEIGHT: 234 .lbs
BORN: May 10, 1953 - Mission, TX
TRAINED BY:
TITLES HELD:
Western States tag team, 1979
WWF tag team, 1979-88 (2x)
WWF Inter-Continental, 1984-86 (2x)
ECW Heavyweight, 1993
AWF Heavyweight, 1994-96 (2x)
IWCCW title, 1995
ICW (Ontario) title, 1997
IWA Heavyweight, 2005


* * * * * * * * * *
2,070 documented matches to August 9, 2006

1974
Santana plays football for West Texas State University on a team which included another future wrestling great, Ted DiBiase. Santana played tight end, while DiBiase was on the team as a defensive tackle.

1976
Prior to wrestling, Tito Santana played one season with the B.C. Lions of the Canadian Football League.

1977
(Wrestling as Merced Solis)
02/23 Miami, FL lost to Crusher Verdu
03/21 Orlando, FL drew Paul Orndorff
(Wrestling as Richard Blood)
04/06 Columbus, GA vs. Jack Evans
04/08 Atlanta, GA beat Charlie Fulton
04/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Dean Ho, beat Bill Howard & Jack Evans
04/18 Augusta, GA drew Bill Howard
04/21 Rome, GA w/. Black Atlas, beat Bill Howard & Jack Evans
04/29 Atlanta, GA beat Jack Evans
04/30 Fayetteville, GA beat Bill Howard
05/09 Augusta, GA drew Ted Oates
05/17 Macon, GA vs. Bill Howard
05/18 Columbus, GA vs. Waldo Von Erich
05/23 Augusta, GA beat Charlie Fulton
05/24 Macon, GA lost to Waldo Von Erich
05/27 Atlanta, GA beat Bill Howard
05/30 Augusta, GA beat Bill Howard
05/31 Macon, GA lost to Randy Savage
06/01 Columbus, GA w/. Abe Jacobs, vs. Waldo Von Erich Handicap match
06/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Don Kernodle
06/06 Augusta, GA lost to Don Kernodle
06/07 Warner Robbins, GA lost to Don Kernodle
06/14 Warner Robbins, GA beat Bill Howard
06/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Gibbs, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
06/21 Macon, GA drew Bill White
06/22 Columbus, GA vs. Randy Savage
06/24 Atlanta, GA lost to Pat Patterson
06/27 Augusta, GA beat Randy Savage
06/28 Macon, GA beat Charlie Fulton
06/29 Columbus, GA beat The Avenger
07/03 Macon, GA vs. Randy Savage
07/04 Atlanta, GA vs. Pat Patterson
07/06 Columbus, GA vs. Randy Savage
07/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Roberto Soto, drew Randy Savage & Bill White
07/09 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Slater
07/12 Macon, GA beat Ken Dillinger
07/12 Macon, GA w/. Randy Alls, lost to Randy Savage & Bill White
07/15 Atlanta, GA beat Bob Slaughter
07/18 Augusta, GA beat Randy Savage
07/19 Macon, GA lost to Randy Savage
07/22 Atlanta, GA beat Bill White
07/25 Augusta, GA beat The Avenger
07/26 Macon, GA vs. Bill White
07/27 Columbus, GA vs. Jacques Goulet
07/29 Atlanta, GA lost to Jacques Goulet
07/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Roberto Soto, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
08/01 Augusta, GA beat Ken Dillinger
08/01 Augusta, GA lost to Jacques Goulet
08/03 Columbus, GA vs. Randy Savage
08/09 Macon, GA vs. Jacques Goulet
08/12 Atlanta, GA drew Randy Savage
08/13 Atlanta, GA beat Ken Dillinger
08/16 Macon, GA beat Jerry Stubbs
08/22 Augusta, GA drew Jerry Stubbs
08/26 Atlanta, GA beat Randy Savage
09/02 Atlanta, GA lost to The Executioner
09/06 Macon, GA vs. Steven Little Bear
09/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Steven Little Bear, vs. Dick Slater & Jacques Goulet
09/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Steven Little Bear, lost to Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas
09/12 Augusta, GA drew Don Kernodle
09/16 Atlanta, GA beat Ken Dillinger
09/19 Augusta, GA beat Ken Dillinger
09/20 Macon, GA beat The Avenger
09/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Don Serrano, lost to Randy Savage & Bill White
09/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Don Serrano, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
09/26 Augusta, GA w/. Steven Little Bear, lost to Randy Savage & Jacques Goulet
09/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Randy Savage & Bill White
10/07 Atlanta, GA lost to Jacques Goulet
10/08 Atlanta, GA beat Jacques Goulet by DQ
10/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Dino Bravo & Charlie Cook, lost to Dick Murdoch, Jacques Goulet & The Executioner
10/17 Augusta, GA drew Randy Savage
10/25 Macon, GA vs. Stan Hansen
10/28 Atlanta, GA lost to David Von Erich
11/01 Macon, GA vs. Jim Grabmire
11/02 Columbus, GA vs. Don Kent
11/04 Atlanta, GA vs. Jacques Goulet
11/12 Marietta, GA beat Jim Grabmire
11/16 Columbus, GA vs. Jacques Goulet
11/23 Columbus, GA vs. Randy Savage
11/24 Atlanta, GA beat Jim Grabmire
11/30 Columbus, GA vs. Jacques Goulet
12/05 Augusta, GA vs. Jacques Goulet
12/10 Atlanta, GA lost to Jacques Goulet
12/16 Atlanta, GA beat The Invader
12/25 Atlanta, GA drew Jerry Stubbs
12/26 Augusta, GA w/. Charlie Cook, beat Randy Savage & Jim Dalton

1978
01/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Intern #1
01/10 Macon, GA vs. Randy Savage
01/21 Atlanta, GA vs. Jacques Goulet

1979
(Wrestling as Merced Solis)
01/11 Amarillo, TX w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat David & Kevin Von Erich by count out
01/18 Amarillo, TX beat Ratamyus
01/26 Amarillo, TX w/. Larry Lane, drew Akio Sato & Mr. Pogo
02/09 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew Akio Sato & Mr. Pogo
02/15 Amarillo, TX w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Akio Sato & Mr. Pogo
*Won the Western States tag team titles
02/22 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk, vs. Akio Sato & Mr. Pogo
02/23 Lubbock, TX w/. Ted DiBiase & Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Akio Sato, Mr. Pogo & Grizzly Boone
03/02 Lubbock, TX vs. Tank Patton
04/19 Amarillo, TX beat Alex Perez
04/26 Amarillo, TX beat Ratamyus
World Wrestling Federation:
(Wrestling as Tito Santana)
05/11 Hamburg, PA beat Johnny Rodz
05/12 Baltimore, MD beat Johnny Roda
05/15 South Plainfield beat Jose Estrada
05/16 White Plains, NY beat Mr. X
05/19 Binghamton, NY beat Johnny Rodz
05/23 Waterville, MA beat Mr. X
05/24 Worcester, MA beat Mr. X
05/25 North Attleboro, MA beat Mr. X
05/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
05/29 Allentown, PA TV Taping, No Information Available
05/30 Hamburg, PA beat Mikel Scicluna by decision
05/30 Hamburg, PA beat Johnny Rodz
05/30 Hamburg, PA w/. Johnny Rivera, beat Johnny Rodz & Jose Estrada
05/31 Willingboro w/. Domenic Debucci, beat Mikel Scicluna & Nicolai Volkoff
06/02 Providence, RI double DQ vs. Mikel Scicluna
06/04 New York, NY beat Jose Estrada
06/09 Boston, MA beat Mr. X
06/12 Portland, ME beat Johnny Rodz
06/16 Long Island, NY beat Mikel Scicluna
06/26 Brooklyn, NY beat Bulldog Brower by DQ
06/29 North Attleboro, MA w/. Ted DiBiase & Haystacks Calhoun, vs. Jimmy, Johnny & Jerry Valiant
06/30 Binghamton, NY beat Johnny Rodz
07/02 New York, NY beat Mikel Scicluna
07/07 Baltimore, MD beat Mikel Scicluna
07/14 Boston, MA beat Johnny Rodz
07/20 North Attleboro, MA vs. Greg Valentine
07/21 Philadelphia, PA beat Johnny Rodz
07/24 Portland, ME beat Johnny Rodz
07/25 Waterville beat Bulldog Brower by DQ
07/30 New York, NY w/. Ivan Putski, Domenic Denucci & Andre the Giant, beat Jimmy, Johnny & Jerry Valiant & Lou Albano
08/02 Worcester, MA drew Johnny Rivera
08/04 Binghamton, NY beat Mikel Scicluna
08/11 Springfield, MA beat Mr. X
08/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Gypsy Rodriguez
08/24 North Attleboro, MA beat Moose Monroe (aka Moose Morowski)
08/27 New York, NY drew Great Hossein (aka Iron Sheik)
08/28 Allentown, PA beat Jerry Valiant by DQ
08/28 Allentown, PA lost in a 20-man Battle royal
09/04 Portland, ME beat Gypsy Rodriguez
09/05 Bangor, ME beat Johnny Rodz
09/06 Manchester, NH vs. Mikel Scicluna
09/07 North Attleboro, MA vs. Jerry Valiant
09/08 Springfield, MA w/. Andre the Giant & Domenic Denucci, beat Jimmy, Johnny & Jerry Valiant
09/10 Plainfield beat Bulldog Brower by DQ
09/13 Worcester, MA vs. Mr. X
09/15 Long Island, NY beat Jose Estrada
09/19 White Plains, NY beat Johnny Valiant
09/22 Binghamton, NY vs. Bulldog Brower
09/24 New York, NY w/. Andre the Giant, beat Jimmy & Jerry Valiant
09/25 Portland, ME beat Frank Rodriguez
10/11 South River, NJ vs. Johnny Rodz
10/12 Vineland, NJ vs. Mr. X
10/13 Boston, MA w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jerry & Jimmy Valiant by DQ
10/16 Portland, ME beat Jerry Valiant by DQ
10/17 Bangor, ME lost to Pete Doherty
10/17 Waterville, ME beat Pete Doherty
10/18 Webster, MA beat Hossein Arab
10/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Moose Monroe
10/22 New York, NY w/. Ivan Putski, beat Johnny & Jerry Valiant
*Won the WWWF World tag team titles
10/23 Allentown, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Jose Estrada & JoJo Andrews
10/24 Hamburg, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Billy Coleman & JoJo Andrews
10/24 Hamburg, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Johnny & Jimmy Valiant
10/28 New Haven, CT beat Jimmy Valiant Match stopped due to blood
10/30 Asbury Park, NJ beat Jimmy Valiant
10/31 Browns Mills, NJ beat Bulldog Brower by DQ
11/01 Garfield, NJ beat Bulldog Brower by DQ
11/02 Belleville, NJ w/. Ivan Putski, beat Jimmy & Jerry Valiant
11/03 Springfield, MA 18-man Battle royal
11/05 Long Island, NY beat Angelo Gomez
11/06 Portland, ME beat Angelo Gomez
11/09 Albany, NY beat Jimmy Valiant
11/10 Landover, MD w/. Ivan Putski & Jay Strongbow, vs. Jimmy, Johnny & Jerry Valiant
11/13 Allentown, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Johnny & Jerry Valiant
11/13 Allentown, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Johnny Rodz & Jose Estrada
11/13 Allentown, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Pete Doherty & Moose Monroe
11/14 Hamburg, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Bulldog Brower, Bobby Duncum & Swede Hanson
11/14 Hamburg, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Jose Estrada & Pete Doherty
11/14 Hamburg, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Johnny Rodz & Moose Monroe
11/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Bulldog Brower by DQ
11/17 Philadelphia, PA lost in a Battle royal
11/19 w/. Ivan Putski, beat Johnny & Jerry Valiant
11/20 Asbury Park, NJ double count out vs. Tito Santana
11/23 Harrisburg, PA beat Jerry Valiant
11/24 Baltimore, MD w/. Ivan Putski, beat Johnny & Jerry Valiant
11/25 New Haven, CT vs. Jerry Valiant
11/27 Portland, ME w/. Ivan Putski, beat Johnny & Jerry Valiant
11/28 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Johnny Rivera, vs. Johnny Rodz & Hossein Arab
11/30 w/. Ivan Putski, vs. Johnny & Jerry Valiant
12/01 Boston, MA double DQ vs. Bobby Duncum
12/01 Boston, MA lost in a Battle royal
12/04 Allentown, PA No Information Available
12/08 Providence, RI w/. Andre the Giant, vs. Jimmy & Jerry Valiant
12/14 Landover, MD 20-man Battle royal
12/16 White Plains, NY w/. Ivan Putski & Andre the Giant, beat Jimmy, Johnny & Jerry Valiant
12/17 New York, NY w/. Ivan Putski, beat Victor Rivera & Swede Hanson
12/29 Baltimore, MD w/. Andre the Giant, Larry Zbyzsko & Domenic Denucci, beat Swede Hanson, Jimmy, Johnny & Jerry Valiant

1980
01/03 North Bergen, NJ lost to Hossein Arab
01/04 West Orange, NJ beat Davey O'Hannon
01/08 Portland, ME lost to Hulk Hogan
01/09 Bangor, ME w/. Larry Zbyzsko, double DQ vs. Sika & Afa
01/11 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Hulk Hogan
01/12 lost to Hulk Hogan
01/13 North Bergen, NJ lost to Hossein Arab
01/17 Worcester, MA lost to Hulk Hogan
01/18 w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa
01/19 Lowell, MA beat Swede Hanson
01/21 New York, NY w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Sika & Afa by count out
01/23 Hamburg, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Johnny Rodz & Mikel Scicluna
01/24 Highland Park w/. Jose Estrada, lost to Sika & Afa
01/25 Binghamton, NY ??
01/26 w/. Gorilla Monsoon, lost to Sika & Afa
01/27 beat Bulldog Brower
01/28 Scranton, PA w/. Mike McMasters, lost to Sika & Afa
01/29 Portland, ME beat Ken Patera
01/31 Asbury Park, NJ lost to Bobby Duncum
02/01 Commack, NY lost to Hulk Hogan
02/02 Springfield, MA lost to Rick Martel
02/02 Hamburg, PA beat B.B. Coleman
02/04 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Ivan Putski, double DQ vs. Sika & Afa
02/08 Albany, NY w/. Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Sika & Afa
02/09 Philadelphia, PA w/. Gorilla Monsoon, lost to Sika & Afa by count out
02/12 Allentown, PA w/. Ivan Putski, vs. Sika & Afa
02/12 Allentown, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Frank Savage & B.B. Coleman
02/13 Hamburg, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Mikel Scicluna & Jose Estrada
02/13 Hamburg, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Davey O'Hannon & Jo Jo Andrews
02/13 Hamburg, PA beat Jo Jo Andrews
02/15 Harrisburg, PA w/. Rene Goulet, drew Sika & Afa
02/17 Bronx, NY beat Hossein Arab by DQ
02/18 New York, NY lost to Hulk Hogan by count out
02/20 Waterville, ME lost to Hulk Hogan
02/21 North Bergen, NJ w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa
02/23 Baltimore, MD w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Sika & Afa by count out
02/24 Wheeling, WV w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Sika & Afa by count out
02/25 Spangler, PA w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Sika & Afa by count out
02/27 Parsippany, NJ w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa
02/29 Albany, NY lost to Hulk Hogan
03/01 Philadelphia, PA lost to Sika
03/03 Scranton, PA lost to Hulk Hogan
03/05 Hamburg, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Jose Estrada & Mikel Scicluna
03/05 Hamburg, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Jose Estrada & Davey O'Hannon
03/06 Beaver Falls, PA lost to Hulk Hogan
03/07 McKeesport, PA lost to Hulk Hogan
03/08 Boston, MA w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Sika & Afa by count out
03/11 Portland, ME w/. Mike McMasters, lost to Sika & Afa
03/13 White Plains, NY beat Bulldog Brower
03/14 Highland Park, NJ lost to Hulk Hogan
03/15 Randolph lost to Hulk Hogan
03/16 Brooklyn, NY lost to Hulk Hogan
03/17 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Ivan Putski, beat Sika & Afa by DQ
03/18 Trenton, NJ lost to Hulk Hogan
03/19 North Adams lost to Hulk Hogan
03/22 Staten Island, NY beat Mikel Scicluna
03/23 New Haven, CT w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Sika & Afa by count out
03/24 New York, NY lost to Hulk Hogan
03/27 Toms River, NJ w/. Andre the Giant, beat Sika & Afa
03/28 Harrisburg, PA w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Sika & Afa
03/30 New Milford w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Sika & Afa
03/31 New London, CT w/. Johnny Rodz, lost to Sika & Afa
04/01 Portland, ME w/. Andre the Giant, beat Sika & Afa
04/04 Glens Falls, NY w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa
04/05 Boston, MA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Sika & Afa by DQ Guest Ref: P. Patterson
04/07 Bayonne, NJ vs. Ken Patera
04/10 lost to Hulk Hogan
04/12 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Sika & Afa
*Lost the WWWF World tag team titles
04/15 White Plains, NY w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Sika & Afa
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/23 Hasama, Japan w/. Bad News Allen, lost to Willem Ruska & Riki Choshu
05/24 Morioka, Japan w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Willem Ruska & Osamu Kido
05/25 w/. Andre the Giant & Chavo Guerrero, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Strong Kobayashi
05/27 Osaka, Japan w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Kantaro Hoshino & Osamu Kido
06/02 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Andre the Giant & Bob Backlund, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Kengo Kimura
American Wrestling Association:
06/22 Minneapolis, MN beat Ben DeLeon
06/28 Milwaukee, WI beat Super Destroyer Mark II
06/29 Minneapolis, MN beat Buck Zumhofe
07/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. Steve Olsonoski, vs. Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
07/13 Green Bay, WI beat George Gadaski
07/18 Chicago, IL drew Paul Christy
07/20 Minneapolis, MN beat Pat Patterson
07/27 Denver, CO no contest vs. Dennis Stamp
07/28 Sioux City, IA drew Jesse Ventura
08/01 Omaha, NE beat Super Destroyer Mark II
08/02 Milwaukee, WI drew Adrian Adonis
08/03 Minneapolis, MN w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
08/10 Minneapolis, MN beat Chuck Greenlee
08/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Chris Markoff
08/16 Omaha, NE beat Steve Olsonoski
08/17 Minneapolis, MN beat Terry Scholes Matinee
08/17 St. Paul, MN beat Buck Zumhofe
08/22 Denver, CO beat Steve Olsonoski
08/23 Milwaukee, WI beat Chris Markoff
08/24 Green Bay, WI vs. Buck Zumhofe
09/04 Winnipeg, MB beat Dave Kochen
09/05 Pekin, IL lost to Nick Bockwinkel
09/06 Omaha, NE beat Super Destroyer Mark II
09/07 Minneapolis, MN beat Juan Velez
09/21 Minneapolis, MN drew Steve Regal
09/24 Omaha, NE beat Chris Markoff
09/27 Rockford, IL w/. Dino Bravo, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
09/28 Green Bay, WI lost to Adrian Adonis
09/29 Peoria, IL w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
10/05 Minneapolis, MN beat Jim Lange
10/06 Omaha, NE drew Steve Regal
10/11 Milwaukee, WI beat Adrian Adonis
10/12 St. Paul, MN beat Chris Markoff
10/18 Rockford, IL lost to Adrian Adonis
10/19 Green Bay, WI beat Jesse Ventura
11/01 Milwaukee, WI beat Ben De Leon
11/02 Minneapolis, MN beat George Gadaski Matinee
11/02 St. Paul, MN beat Jesse Ventura
11/06 Winnipeg, MB beat Steve Regal
11/08 Chicago, IL beat Roger Kirby
11/09 Green Bay, WI w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
11/12 Omaha, NE drew Nick Bockwinkel
11/14 Denver, CO w/. Greg Gagne, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
11/15 Milwaukee, WI drew Nick Bockwinkel
11/16 Minneapolis, MN beat Ben Hernandez
11/22 Rockford, IL w/. Greg Gagne, lost to Jesse Ventura & Steve Regal
11/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Blackie Guzman
11/27 Minneapolis, MN beat Steve Regal
11/30 Green Bay, WI lost to Jerry Blackwell
12/07 Minneapolis, MN beat Tony Leone
12/07 Minneapolis, MN lost to Jerry Blackwell
12/11 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jerry Blackwell
12/12 St. Paul, MN beat Ben De Leon
12/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Ben De Leon
12/27 Janesville, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel
12/28 Milwaukee, WI beat John Studd

1981
01/01 Chicago, IL beat King Kong Brody by DQ
01/04 Minneapolis, MN beat Sonny Rogers
01/08 Winnipeg, MB beat George Gadaski
01/10 Omaha, NE lost to Jerry Blackwell
01/11 Minneapolis, MN lost to Jerry Blackwell
01/15 Oakland, CA lost to Nick Bockwinkel
01/16 Denver, CO beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
01/17 Milwaukee, WI lost to John Studd
01/18 Green Bay, WI beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
01/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Al Ringo
01/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Jesse Ventura
02/01 Monroe, WI beat John Studd by DQ Matinee
02/01 Racine, WI lost to Jesse Ventura
02/03 Omaha, NE lost to Jesse Ventura
02/05 Winnipeg, MB beat Steve Regal
02/06 Denver, CO lost to Nick Bockwinkel
02/08 Oshkosh, WI lost to Jerry Blackwell
02/13 Winona, MN lost to Jerry Blackwell
02/14 Milwaukee, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel
02/20 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
02/21 Rockford, IL double count out vs. Nick Bockwinkel
02/22 Denver, CO beat Tully Blanchard
03/01 Minneapolis, MN lost to Nick Bockwinkel
03/02 Omaha, NE lost to Nick Bockwinkel
03/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Brad Rheingans, beat John Studd Handicap match
03/07 drew Nick Bockwinkel
03/08 Minneapolis, MN beat Ricky Hunter
03/15 Denver, CO w/. The Crusher, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
03/16 Oakland, CA beat Steve Regal
03/21 Sheboygan, WI beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
03/22 St. Paul, MN beat John Studd by DQ
03/25 Winnipeg, MB w/. Jim Brunzell & Buck Zumhofe, beat Nick Bockwinkel, Jesse Ventura & Bobby Heenan
03/29 Minneapolis, MN beat Billy Howard
04/01 Omaha, NE beat Steve Regal
04/05 Green Bay, WI beat Steve Regal
04/10 Denver, CO beat Bobby Heenan
04/12 Minneapolis, MN beat Ben De Leon
04/16 Winnipeg, MB drew Brad Rheingans
04/19 Minneapolis, MN beat Chris Curtis
04/19 Minneapolis, MN drew Brad Rheingans
04/26 Green Bay, WI lost to Ray Stevens
04/28 Omaha, NE lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
05/01 Denver, CO lost to Nick Bockwinkel
05/02 Oakland, CA beat Guy Lambert
05/08 Sioux City, IA vs. John Studd
05/09 Milwaukee, WI beat Ray Stevens by DQ
05/10 Minneapolis, MN beat Buddy Lane
05/10 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Adnan Al-Kaissie
05/14 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Adnan Al-Kaissie
05/16 Rockford, IL no contest vs. Adnan Al-Kaissie
05/17 Green Bay, WI beat Nick Bockwinkel
05/23 Chicago, IL beat John Studd
06/07 Minneapolis, MN beat Nacho Berrera
06/11 Winnipeg, MB beat Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
06/20 Rockford, IL beat Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
06/21 Minneaolis, MN beat Ricky Hunter
06/26 Marinette, WI no contest vs. Adnan Al-Kaissie
06/27 Milwaukee, WI beat Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
06/28 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Adnan Al-Kaissie
06/30 Oakland, CA drew Adnan Al-Kaissie
07/05 Minneapolis, MN beat Blackie Guzman
07/07 Omaha, NE beat Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
07/10 Denver, CO vs. Adnan Al-Kaissie
07/11 Milwaukee, WI beat Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
07/12 Wausau, WI no contest vs. Adnan Al-Kaissie
07/16 Winnipeg, MB lost to Adnan Al-Kaissie by count out
07/17 Oakland, CA lost to Adnan Al-Kaissie
07/19 Minneapolis, MN beat Chuck Greenlee
07/19 St. Paul, MN lost to Adnan Al-Kaissie by count out
07/25 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Adnan Al-Kaissie
07/26 Green Bay, WI double DQ vs. Adnan Al-Kaissie
07/30 Oakland, CA no contest vs. Adnan Al-Kaissie
08/01 Omaha, NE beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by DQ
08/02 Minneapolis, MN beat Pancho Vasquez
08/09 Minneapolis, MN beat Blackie Guzman
08/13 Winnipeg, MB lost to Adnan Al-Kaissie
08/15 Rockford, IL beat Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
08/16 Green Bay, WI beat Adnan Al-Kaissie
08/20 Oakland, CA drew Adnan Al-Kaissie
08/22 Milwaukee, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
08/29 Evansville, IN beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by DQ
08/30 Minneapolis, MN beat Herman Schaefer
08/30 St. Paul, MN drew Billy Robinson
09/10 Omaha, NE lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
09/11 Denver, CO double DQ vs. Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
09/12 Milwaukee, WI w/. Buck Zumhofe, beat Bobby Heenan & Ray Stevens
09/13 Minneapolis, MN beat Eddie Boulder (aka Brutus Beefcake)
09/19 Rockford, IL drew Billy Robinson
09/20 Green Bay, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
09/24 Winnipeg, MB drew Billy Robinson
09/26 Sioux City, IA beat Adnan Al-Kaissie
09/27 Monroe, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
09/30 Omaha, NE beat Adrian Adonis
10/01 Oakland, CA beat Adnan Al-Kaissie
10/02 Denver, CO drew Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) 60 minutes
10/03 Milwaukee, WI drew Billy Robinson
10/11 Minneapolis, MN beat Frank Reese
10/17 Rockford, IL drew Ken Patera
10/18 Green Bay, WI lost in a Battle royal
10/19 New Ulm, MN double DQ vs. Adnan Al-Kaissie
10/21 Rockford, IL lost to Ken Patera
10/23 Denver, CO w/. Jim Brunzell, beat Bobby Duncum & Bobby Heenan
10/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Terry Scholes
10/25 St. Paul, MN beat Bobby Heenan
10/29 Sioux City, IA lost to Ken Patera
10/30 Madison, WI drew Billy Robinson
10/31 Milwaukee, WI beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
11/01 Houston, TX beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
11/05 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ken Patera
11/07 Rockford, IL drew Ken Patera
11/07 Rockford, IL lost in a 12-man Battle royal
11/08 Minneapolis, MN beat Chuck Greenlee
11/08 St. Paul, MN beat Rene Goulet
11/13 Denver, CO beat Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
11/25 Chicagom IL beat Eddie Boulder
11/26 St. Paul, MN w/. Billy Robinson & Jim Brunzell, beat Ken Patera, Bobby Duncum, & Jerry Blackwell
11/28 Milwaukee, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
11/29 Minneapolis, MN w/. Buck Zumhofe, beat Tom Stone & Woody Wilson
12/03 Winnipeg, MB drew Bobby Duncum
12/04 Denver, CO beat Bad Boy Brown
12/05 Omaha, NE drew Laurent Soucie
12/06 Minneapolis, MN w/. Buck Zumhofe, no contest vs. Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
12/12 Milwaukee, WI drew Bobby Duncum
12/25 Denver, CO w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
12/27 Houston, TX vs. Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)

1982
01/03 Milwaukee, WI w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
01/16 Denver, CO w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
01/17 Green Bay, WI w/. Hulk Hogan, no contest vs. Ken Patera & Rene Goulet
01/19 Omaha, NE drew Ken Patera
01/19 Omaha, NE w/. Hulk Hogan & Buck Zumhofe, beat Nick Bockwinkel, Bobby Duncum & Bobby Heenan
01/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Hulk Hogan & Buck Zumhofe, beat Ken Patera, Bobby Duncum, & Bobby Heenan
01/29 Rockford, IL w/. Buck Zumhofe, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Heenan
01/30 Chicago, IL w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
01/31 Denver, CO w/. Hulk Hogan & Buck Zumhofe, vs. Ken Patera, Bobby Duncum, & Bobby Heenan
02/03 Winnipeg, MB w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
02/07 Minneapolis, MN beat Gaylord Fontaine
02/07 Minneapolis, MN beat Bobby Duncum
02/09 Omaha, NE w/. Buck Zumhofe, beat Bobby Duncum & Bobby Heenan
02/14 Minneapolis, MN beat Woody Wilson
02/16 Oakland, CA w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
02/19 Green Bay, WI w/. Hulk Hogan & Buck Zumhofe, beat Nick Bockwinkel, Bobby Duncum & Bobby Heenan
02/26 Rockford, IL w/. Tito Santana, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
02/27 Chicago, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke & Buck Zumhofe, lost to Ken Patera, Bobby Duncum & Bobby Heenan
02/28 Racine, WI lost to Bobby Duncum
02/28 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
03/04 Winnipeg, MB lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
03/05 Omaha, NE w/. Tito Santana, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
03/07 Milwaukee, WI drew Brad Rheingans
03/14 St. Paul, MN lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
03/18 Oakland, CA w/. Hulk Hogan & Buck Zumhofe, lost to Ken Patera, Bobby Duncum, & Bobby Heenan
03/24 Rockford, IL w/. Hulk Hogan & Buck Zumhofe, lost to Ken Patera, Bobby Duncum & Bobby Heenan
03/25 Winnipeg, MB beat Bobby Duncum
03/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Sonny Rogers
03/30 Omaha, NE w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
04/04 Green Bay, WI w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Duncum Cage
04/07 Sioux City, IA beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by DQ
04/11 San Francisco, CA beat Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
04/12 Sacramento, CA no contest vs. Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
04/15 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs, Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
04/18 Minneapolis, MN w/. Buck Zumhofe, beat Rene Goulet & Sonny Rogers
04/18 St. Paul, MN lost to Bobby Heenan by DQ
04/19 Niellsville, WI w/. Brad Rheingans, beat Rene Goulet & Adnan Al-Kaissie
04/20 Omaha, NE drew Rene Goulet
04/23 Rockford, IL w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum Cage
04/24 Chicago, IL vs. Rene Goulet
05/02 Green Bay, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs. Jerry Blackwell & Al-Kaissie
05/05 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
05/06 Oakland, CA drew Bobby Duncum
05/07 Denver, CO lost to Bobby Duncum
05/12 Fargo, ND w/. Greg Gagne, vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Duncum
05/13 Winnipeg, MB lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
05/14 lost to Bobby Duncum
05/16 Billion, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
05/21 Chicago, IL lost to Bobby Duncum
05/23 St. Paul, MN lost to Ken Patera
05/27 Eau Claire, WI beat Bobby Heenan
05/28 Denver, CO w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
05/31 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Ken Patera
06/06 Minenapolis, MN beat Tony Leone
06/17 Winnipeg, MB lost to Brad Rheingans
06/18 Denver, CO beat Ken Patera by DQ
06/20 St. Paul, MN w/. Rick Martel, beat Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum by DQ
07/02 Houston, TX w/. Ken Lucas & El Gran Apollo, beat Bob Sweetan, Jim Duggan & Mike Boyette
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
07/10 Atlanta, GA beat Rick Connors
07/10 Atlanta, GA beat Pete Martin
American Wrestling Association:
07/18 St. Paul, MN w/. Rick Martel, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
08/01 Atlanta, GA beat Buzz Sawyer
08/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Sika & Afa
American Wrestling Association:
08/21 Chicago, IL w/. Rick Martel, beat Spike Huber & Steve Regal
08/22 Milwaukee, WI w/. Rick Martel, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
08/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Rick Martel, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
08/27 Denver, CO w/. Rick Martel, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
08/28 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Rick Martel, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
08/29 St. Paul, MN w/. Rick Martel, lost to Jim Brunzell & Ray Stevens
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
09/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Gordy, beat Sika & Afa
10/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Sika & Afa
10/17 Atlanta, GA drew Matt Borne
American Wrestling Association:
11/20 Chicago, IL drew Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
11/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Brad Armstrong, beat Hiro Matsuda & Yoshiaki Yatsu
11/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Brad Armstrong, lost to The Moondogs
American Wrestling Association:
11/26 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
11/27 San Francisco, CA lost to Jerry Blackwell
11/28 Milwaukee, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
12/02 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig & Jim Brunzell, beat Nick Bockwinkel, Bobby Duncum & Bobby Heenan
12/18 Chicago, IL lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
12/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Andre tha Giant & Stan Hansen, beat Great Kabuki, Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
American Wrestling Association:
12/28 Oakland, CA lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by count out

1983
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
01/08 Atlanta, GA beat Iron Sheik by count out
01/23 Atlanta, GA lost to Bruiser Brody
02/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Joe Lightfoot, lost to The Moondogs
02/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Brian Blair & Ray Candy, beat Super Destroyer & The Moondogs
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
03/20 Tulsa, OK lost to Super Destroyer
03/21 New Orleans, LA beat Matt Borne
03/23 Little Rock, AR beat Jim Duggan
03/24 Oklahoma City, OK beat Kelly Kiniski
03/25 beat Black Gordman by DQ
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
04/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Brian Blair, lost to Devastation Inc.
04/17 Atlanta, GA lost to Paul Ellering
World Wrestling Federation:
04/19 Allentown, PA beat Pete Doherty
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
05/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Brian Blair, lost to Devastation Inc.
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
05/19 Biloxi, MS w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
05/20 Houston, TX w/. Mil Mascaras, lost to Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
05/27 Houston, TX beat Gran Markus by DQ
05/29 Houston, TX beat Super Destroyer
World Wrestling Federation:
05/31 Allentown, PA beat Bob Bradley
05/31 Allentown, PA beat Bill Dixon
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
06/03 Houston, TX w/. Butch Reed, beat Gran Markus & Super Destroyer
06/05 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Kamala
06/10 Houston, TX w/. Mr. Wrestling II, beat Mr. Olympia & Boris Zhukov
World Wrestling Federation:
06/21 Allentown, PA beat Bill Dixon
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
06/24 Houston, TX lost to Ted DiBiase
World Wrestling Federation:
07/05 Thomaston, ME beat Bob Bradley
07/06 Bangor, ME beat Frank Williams
07/07 Augusta, ME w/. Jay Strongbow, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji by DQ
07/09 Boston, MA beat Pete Doherty
07/12 Allentown, PA beat Tony Colon
07/12 Allentown, PA beat Bill Berger
07/13 East Rutherford, NJ beat Don Kernodle
07/16 Philadelphia, PA beat Don Kernodle
07/18 Staten Island, NY No Information Available
07/28 Oswego, NY vs. Ivan Koloff
07/30 New York, NY beat Mr. Fuji
08/02 Allentown, PA beat Bob Bradley
08/13 Philadelphia, PA beat Mr. Fuji
08/16 Landover, MD beat Don Muraco
08/17 Buffalo, NY beat Mr. Fuji
08/23 Allentown, PA beat John Callahan
08/23 Allentown, PA beat Bob Bradley
08/23 Allentown, PA beat Jimmy Jackson
08/27 New York, NY w/. Andre the Giant, Rocky Johnson & Ivan Putski, beat John Studd, Sgt. Slaughter, Sika & Samula
08/29 Los Angeles, CA vs. Mr. Fuji
09/10 Landover, MD beat Ivan Koloff
09/13 Allentown, PA beat Charlie Fulton
09/17 Los Angeles, CA beat Don Muraco by DQ
09/24 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jimmy Snuka & Rocky Johnson, beat Ivan Koloff, Sika & Afa
09/30 San Jose, CA beat Mike York
10/07 Pittsburgh, PA No Information Available
10/15 Landover, MD vs. Sika
10/17 drew Mike Sharpe
10/22 Philadelphia, PA beat Sika
11/05 Los Angeles, CA vs. Don Muraco
11/21 New York, NY beat Don Kernodle
11/24 Philadelphia, PA beat John Studd by DQ
12/16 New York, NY beat Ivan Koloff
12/29 Landover, MD drew Don Muraco
12/30 White Plains, NY w/. The Invaders, lost to Sika, Afa & Samula
12/31 Allentown, PA beat Mike Sharpe by count out

1984
01/01 Hartford, CT beat Rene Goulet
01/03 Allentown, PA beat Bob Bradley
01/04 Hamburg, PA beat Bill Dixon
01/21 Philadelphia, PA double DQ vs. Iron Sheik (WWF World)
01/21 Landover, MD 20-man Battle royal
01/23 New York, NHY double DQ vs. Don Muraco
01/24 Allentown, PA beat Bill Dixon
01/24 Allentown, PA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Butcher Vachon & Rene Goulet
01/24 Allentown, PA beat Israel Mata
01/28 Los Angeles, CA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Mr. Fuji & Tiger Chung Lee
02/07 Buffalo, NY beat Don Muraco by DQ
02/11 Boston, MA beat Don Muraco
*Won the WWF Inter-Continental title
02/14 Allentown, PA beat Israel Mata
02/14 Allentown, PA beat Goldie Rogers
02/20 New York, NY beat Don Muraco by count out
02/24 Long Island, NY vs. Mike Sharpe
02/25 Los Angeles, CA vs. Don Muraco
02/26 Brooklyn, NY beat Mike Sharpe
03/01 Tauton w/. Jay Strongbow & Tony Garea, lost to Roddy Piper, Paul Orndorff & David Shultz
03/02 St. Louis, MO beat Rene Goulet
03/03 Baltimore, MD beat Rene Goulet
03/04 Landover, MD no contest vs. Paul Orndorff
03/06 Allentown, PA beat Charlie Fulton
03/06 Allentown, PA beat Tony Russo
03/07 Hamburg, PA beat John Ringo
03/07 Hamburg, PA beat Rene Goulet
03/09 Sacramento, CA beat Masked Superstar by DQ
03/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Mr. Fuji
03/11 East Rutherford, NJ Participated in an 18-man Battle royal
03/12 Staten Island, NY beat Mike Sharpe
03/14 White Plains, NY beat Mike Sharpe
03/16 Hazelton, PA beat Butcher Vachon
03/17 Boston, MA beat Mike Sharpe
03/18 Portsmouth w/. Andre the Giant, beat Sika & Afa
03/19 Dayton, OH beat Tiger Chung Lee
03/20 Cincinnati, OH beat Masked Superstar
03/20 New York, NY drew Paul Orndorff
03/21 Huntington w/. Andre the Giant, beat Sika & Afa
03/22 Warren, OH beat Mr. Fuji
03/23 St. Louis, MO beat Alexis Smirnoff
03/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
03/27 Allentown, PA beat Mike Powers
03/27 Allentown, PA beat Charlie Fulton
03/28 Hamburg, PA beat Tony Russo
03/28 Hamburg, PA beat Israel Mata
03/31 drew Greg Valentine
04/01 Hartford, CT beat Pete Doherty
04/03 Queens, NY beat David Shultz
04/04 Tunkhannock, PA beat David Shultz
04/05 Lancaster, PA no contest vs. Paul Orndorff
04/06 St. Louis, MO drew Adrian Adonis
04/07 Altoona, PA beat David Shultz
04/08 Johnstown, PA beat Mr. Fuji
04/10 Howell w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Roddy Piper & David Shultz
04/13 Manchester, MA beat Tiger Chung Lee
04/14 Boston, MA beat Tiger Chung Lee
04/15 Seabrook beat Tiger Chung Lee
04/16 Scranton, PA lost to Iron Sheik by count out
04/17 Allentown, PA beat Rene Goulet
04/17 Allentown, PA beat Tiger Chung Lee
04/21 Springfield, MA beat Iron Sheik by count out
04/23 New York, NY beat J.J. Dillon
04/25 Queens, NY beat Samula
04/27 Hightown beat Greg Valentine by DQ
04/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Paul Orndorff
04/30 Oakland, CA w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch
05/02 White Plains, NY beat Tiger Chung Lee
05/05 Philadelphia, PA beat Greg Valentine by DQ
05/21 New York, NY lost to Paul Orndorff by DQ
05/28 Wayne, NJ beat Greg Valentine by DQ
06/02 Berwick beat Mr. Fuji
06/02 Philadelphia, PA beat David Shultz
06/05 Utica, NY beat David Shultz by DQ
06/06 Buffalo, NY beat David Shultz
06/07 Rochester, NY beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
06/09 Springfield, MA lost to Paul Orndorff by count out
06/12 Bangor, ME w/. Bob Backlund & Sgt Slaughter, beat Aka, Sika & Samula
06/15 Detroit, MI double count out vs. Greg Valentine
06/16 New York, NY lost to Greg Valentine by count out
06/17 Minneapolis, MN w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch
06/18 Akron, OH lost to Greg Valentine by count out
06/22 Struthers, OH beat Bob Orton Jr.
06/23 Boston, MA beat Greg Valentine by count out
06/24 Memphis, TN w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch by DQ
06/25 Louisville, KY beat Joey Rossi
06/27 Queens, NY lost to Bob Backlund by count out
06/30 Los Angeles, CA beat Alexis Smirnoff
07/01 Sacramento, CA beat Paul Orndorff
07/02 Oakland, CA beat Moondog Spot
07/03 Fresno, CA beat Paul Orndorff
07/05 Hazelton, PA beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
07/06 Hershey, PA beat Greg Valentine by DQ
07/09 Norfolk, VA beat Tiger Chung Lee
07/10 Brantford, ON beat Rene Goulet
07/11 Buffalo, NY beat Jerry Valiant
07/12 Woodbridge, VA beat Greg Valentine
07/13 Detroit, MI beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
07/14 Baltimore, MD beat Bob Orton Jr.
07/17 Salisbury, MD beat Greg Valentine
07/20 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bob Orton Jr. by count out
07/21 Hollywood, FL beat Jerry Valiant
07/22 Toronto, ON beat Paul Orndorff
07/23 New York, NY lost in a 20-man Battle royal
07/24 Salt Lake City, UT beat Moondog Rex
07/25 Billerica, MA beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
07/26 Stamford, CT beat Paul Orndorff
08/01 Utica, NY beat Iron Sheik
08/04 Philadelphia, PA beat Iron Sheik Guest Ref: Fred Blassie
08/10 Detroit, MI beat Iron Sheik
08/11 Los Angeles, CA double count out vs. Greg Valentine
08/19 Toronto, ON beat Bob Orton Jr.
08/21 Rochester, NY lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
08/25 New York, NY beat Greg Valentine
08/28 Allentown, PA beat Paul Orndorff by count out
08/30 Hartford, VT beat Paul Orndorff
09/01 St. Louis, MO drew Paul Orndorff
09/11 Los Angeles, CA no contest vs. Greg Valentine
09/15 East Rutherford, NJ no contest vs. Ken Patera
09/16 New Haven, CT no contest vs. Ken Patera
09/18 Struthers, OH beat Rene Goulet
09/22 Miami, FL beat Paul Orndorff
09/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Paul Orndorff
09/24 London, ON lost to Greg Valentine
*Lost the WWF Inter-Continental title
10/22 New York, NY lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
10/23 Poughkeepsie, NY beat The Executioner
10/26 Atlanta, GA lost to Greg Valentine
10/29 Etobicoke, ON w/. Sgt. Slaughter, vs. Greg Valentine & Iron Sheik
10/29 Hamilton, ON beat Goldie Rogers
11/02 Cleveland, OH lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
11/03 Boston, MA lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
11/08 New Haven, CT lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
11/10 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
11/12 Chicago, IL lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
11/13 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Dave Barbie
11/13 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Terry Manton
11/16 Cincinnati, OH lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
11/17 Baltimore, MD beat Greg Valentine by count out
11/18 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Greg Valentine
11/20 New York, NY drew Greg Valentine
11/21 White Plains, NY double count out vs. Greg Valentine
11/22 Landover, MD beat Mr. Fuji
11/22 Landover, MD lost in a 20-man steel cage battle royal
11/23 Hartford, CT beat David Shultz Cage match
11/23 Hartford, CT beat Moondog Rex Cage match
11/23 Hartford, CT beat Bobby Heenan Cage match
11/23 Hartford, CT beat Moondog Spot Cage match
11/23 Hartford, CT lost to Ken Patera Cage match
11/23 Hartford, CT beat Moondog Rex
11/24 Providence, RI w/. Tony Atlas, beat Greg Valentine & Bob Orton Jr.
11/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Moondog Rex
11/27 Miami, FL beat Greg Valentine by count out
11/28 Birmingham, AL beat Greg Valentine by count out
11/29 Kansas City, MO beat Greg Valentine by count out
12/02 Detroit, MI lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
12/04 Poughkeepsie, NY beat R.T. Reynolds
12/05 Phoenix, AZ beat Greg Valentine by DQ
12/06 Vancouver, BC beat Greg Valentine by count out
12/09 Toronto, ON beat Greg Valentine by count out
12/10 Rock Island, NY w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Greg Valentine & Nicolai Volkoff
12/15 Columbus, OH drew Greg Valentine
12/28 Dallas, TX beat Greg Valentine by DQ

1985
01/01 Los Angeles, CA lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
01/02 Oakland, CA lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
01/05 Boston, MA vs. Greg Valentine
01/06 Columbus, OH beat Greg Valentine by count out
01/08 Westwood, NJ lost to Don Muraco
01/11 Atlanta, GA beat Greg Valentine by count out
01/12 Detroit, MI beat Greg Valentine by count out
01/13 London, ON beat Goldie Rogers
01/14 Salt Lake City, UT beat Greg Valentine by count out
01/16 Miami, FL beat Greg Valentine by DQ
01/17 Dallas, TX beat Greg Valentine by count out
01/19 Chicago, IL beat Greg Valentine by DQ
01/21 New York, NY beat Greg Valentine by count out
01/22 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat A.J. Petruzzi & Terry Gibbs
01/22 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Jeff Craney
01/23 Louisville, KY beat Greg Valentine by DQ
01/24 St. Louis, MO beat Greg Valentine by count out
01/26 Canton, OH beat Greg Valentine by count out
01/27 Columbus, OH lost to Greg Valentine Lumberjack match
01/29 Hamilton, ON w/. George Wells, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
01/29 Hamilton, ON beat A.J. Petruzzi
01/31 Providence, RI beat Greg Valentine by DQ
02/01 Detroit, MI lost to Greg Valentine Lumberjack match
02/02 Baltimore, MD beat Greg Valentine by count out
02/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Roddy Piper
02/06 Lorain, OH beat Greg Valentine by DQ
02/08 Oklahoma City, OK beat Greg Valentine by DQ
02/09 Anaheim, CA beat Terry Gibbs
02/10 San Diego, CA lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
02/11 Los Angeles, CA beat Greg Valentine by count out
02/12 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Carl Fury
02/13 West Milford, NJ lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
02/14 Dallas, TX w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
02/15 Chicago, IL lost to Greg Valentine
02/17 St. Louis, MO lost to Greg Valentine Lumberjack match
02/20 Brantford, ON beat Gino Carabello
02/25 Vancouver, BC beat Greg Valentine by DQ
02/26 Edmonton, AB beat Greg Valentine by DQ
02/27 Calgary, AB beat Greg Valentine by DQ
02/28 Providence, RI w/. George Wells, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
03/02 Baltimore, MD lost to Greg Valentine Lumberjack match
03/03 Chicago, IL beat Paul Orndorff by count out
03/05 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Rick Savage
03/06 Elizabeth, NJ lost to Greg Valentine Lumberjack match
03/08 Highland Heights, OH w/. Ivan Putski, beat Terry Gibbs & Mr. X
03/09 Dover, DE beat Greg Valentine by count out
03/10 Columbus, OH beat Brutus Beefcake
03/12 Worcester, MA beat Greg Valentine by DQ
03/15 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Greg Valentine
03/17 New York, NY lost to Greg Valentine Lumberjack match
03/22 Detroit, MI w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Paul Orndorff & Greg Valentine
03/23 Boston, MA lost to Greg Valentine Lumberjack match
03/25 Dover, DE beat Greg Valentine by count out
03/26 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Bob Wade & Rusty Brooks
03/26 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat R.T. Reynolds & Mr. X
03/31 New York, NY beat The Executioner (aka Buddy Rose) Wrestle Mania I
04/13 Los Angeles, CA lost to Greg Valentine Lumberjack match
04/14 San Diego, CA lost to Greg Valentine
04/16 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Charlie Fulton & Mr. X
04/18 Landover, MD w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Greg Valentine & Paul Orndorff
04/20 Minneapolis, MN lost to Greg Valentine Lumberjack match
04/21 Toronto, ON w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
04/22 New York, NY w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
04/23 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Greg Valentine
04/24 Miami, FL lost to Greg Valentine
04/25 Providence, RI w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Paul Orndorff & Greg Valentine
04/26 Davenport, IA beat Greg Valentine by count out
04/26 Davenport, IA w/. Ivan Putski & Tony Garea, beat Don Muraco, Ken Patera & Greg Valentine
04/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. David Sammartino, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
04/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. David Sammartino, lost in a tag team Battle royal
04/28 Lorain, OH beat Greg Valentine by DQ
04/29 Greenwich, CT beat Greg Valentine by count out
04/30 Rochester, NY w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
05/02 Dallas, TX beat Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
05/03 East Rutherford, NJ beat Greg Valentine Taped Fist match
05/04 Worcester, MA lost to Greg Valentine
05/05 Denver, CO beat Greg Valentine by DQ
05/06 Peoria, IL lost to Greg Valentine
05/07 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Matt Borne & Steve Lombardi
05/12 Toronto, ON lost to Greg Valentine Lumberjack match
05/18 Boston, MA beat Brutus Beefcake by count out
05/20 Oakland, CA lost to Greg Valentine Lumberjack match
05/21 Los Angeles, CA w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Don Muraco & Greg Valentine
05/22 San Diego, CA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
05/23 Phoenix, AZ w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Don Muraco & Greg Valentine
05/24 Chicago, IL w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
05/25 Providence, RI vs. Don Muraco
05/26 Miami, FL beat Greg Valentine Taped Fist match
05/27 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat John Studd & Greg Valentine
05/28 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Dave Barbie
05/29 Davenport, IA lost to Greg Valentine
05/30 St. Louis, MO lost to Greg Valentine
06/01 Minneapolis, MN beat Greg Valentine Taped Fist match
06/02 Denver, CO lost to Greg Valentine
06/03 Greenwich, CT beat Greg Valentine by DQ
06/15 Louisville, KY lost to Greg Valentine
06/17 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Rick Hunter & A.J. Petruzzi
06/20 Waterloo, IA lost to Greg Valentine
06/22 New Haven, CT vs. Don Muraco
06/24 Hartford, CT beat Greg Valentine
06/24 New Haven, CT w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
06/25 Fitchburg, MA w/. Tony Atlas, beat Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant
06/26 Manchester, NH w/. Tony Atlas, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
07/05 New Haven, CT lost to Don Muraco
07/06 Baltimore, MD beat Greg Valentine Cage match
*Won the WWF Inter-Continental title (2)
07/08 Foxboro, MA beat Terry Funk by DQ
07/08 Foxboro, MA drew Jim Brunzell
07/09 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Pedro Morales, beat Les Thornton & Mr. X
07/10 Kalamazoo, MI beat Brutus Beefcake
07/12 Milwaukee, WI drew Adrian Adonis
07/13 Youngstown, OH beat Greg Valentine Cage match
07/16 Fresno, CA beat Brutus Beefcake by DQ
07/18 Phoenix, AZ beat Brutus Beefcake
07/19 Chicago, IL beat Brutus Beefcake by DQ
07/26 St. Louis, MO beat Brutus Beefcake by DQ
07/27 Kansas City, MO beat Tiger Chung Lee
07/28 Davenport, IA beat Greg Valentine
07/30 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Mike Donnatello
07/31 Elizabeth, NJ No Information Available
08/01 Newark, NJ beat Brutus Beefcake
08/03 Baltimore, MD beat Greg Valentine
08/04 Salisbury, NJ beat Bob Orton Jr.
08/06 Brantford, ON beat Steve Lombardi
08/07 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/08 San Diego, CA w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/08 San Francisco, CA w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/09 Phoenix, AZ w/. Rick McGraw, lost to Don Muraco & Adrian Adonis
08/10 Anaheim, CA drew Terry Funk
08/11 Richfield, OH w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/12 Warwick, RI beat Greg Valentine
08/14 Miami, FL beat Brutus Beefcake
08/15 Pensacola FL beat Greg Valentine
08/16 Birmingham, AL beat Greg Valentine
08/18 Tampa, FL beat Missing Link
08/19 Quebec City, QC beat Greg Valentine
08/20 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Pedro Morales, beat Dave Barbie & Terry Gibbs
08/23 Detroit, MI beat Randy Savage by DQ
08/24 St. Louis, MO beat Randy Savage by DQ
08/25 Kansas City, MO w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/27 Brantford, ON beat Gino Carabello
08/27 Brantford, ON w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Gino Carabello & Mike Sharpe
08/31 Chicago, IL beat Missing Link
09/07 Baltimore, MD beat Roddy Piper
09/10 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Pedro Morales & Ricky Steamboat, beat Moondog Spot, Tiger Chung Lee, & Chuck Greenlee
09/11 Warren, OH beat Randy Savage
09/12 Erie, PA vs. Bob Orton Jr.
09/13 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Randy Savage
09/14 Waterloo, IA beat Randy Savage by count out
09/15 Minneapolis, MN beat Brutus Beefcake
09/16 Miami, FL beat Roddy Piper
09/17 West Palm Beach, FL beat Roddy Piper
09/18 Canton, OH beat Roddy Piper
09/19 Lexington, KY beat Roddy Piper
09/21 Springfield, MA beat Greg Valentine
09/22 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Jesse Ventura
09/23 beat Sailor White
09/26 New Haven, CT beat Randy Savage by DQ
09/29 Chicago, IL beat Randy Savage by DQ
10/01 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. David Sammartino, beat Moondog Spot & Dave Barbie
10/06 Phoenix, AZ beat Randy Savage by DQ Lumberjack match
10/07 San Diego, CA beat Terry Funk Lumberjack match
10/10 San Francisco, CA w/. Junk Yard Dog, lost to Randy Savage & Terry Funk
10/14 beat Mike Sharpe
10/17 beat Iron Sheik
10/18 Landover, MD beat The Spoiler
10/19 beat Randy Savage
10/22 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Pedro Morales, beat Terry Gibbs & Jerry Adams
10/22 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Pedro Morales, beat Barry O & John Rizzo
10/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Don Muraco by DQ
10/27 Toronto, ON beat Bob Orton Jr.
10/31 Hershey, PA double count out vs. Randy Savage
11/07 Chicago, IL beat Don Muraco
11/07 Chicago, IL double count out vs. Paul Orndorff
11/09 Landover, MD beat Nicolai Volkoff
11/09 New Haven, CT beat Jesse Ventura by DQ
11/10 Columbus, OH beat Terry Funk
11/12 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Pedro Morales, beat Steve Lombardi & The Gladiator
11/14 Quebec City, QC w/. Andre the Giant, beat King Kong Bundy & John Studd
11/15 Montreal, QC beat Jos Leduc
11/17 Milwaukee, WI No Information Available
11/20 Buffalo, NY No Information Available
11/22 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
11/25 w/. Pedro Morales, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake by DQ
11/26 Allentown, PA No Information Available
12/03 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Pedro Morales, beat Barry O & Mr. X
12/05 Long Island, NY w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Randy Savage & Jesse Ventura
12/07 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Atlas, beat Randy Savage & Jesse Ventura
12/09 Boston, MA lost to Jesse Ventura by count out
12/09 East Rutherford, NJ beat Randy Savage by DQ
12/11 Los Angeles, CA beat Randy Savage by DQ
12/12 Oakland, CA beat Randy Savage
12/13 San Diego, CA beat Randy Savage by DQ
12/17 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Pedro Morales, beat Al Navarro & Steve Lombardi
12/26 Richfield, OH beat Bob Orton Jr.
12/29 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
12/30 Detroit, MI lost to Jesse Ventura by count out

1986
01/03 Kansas City, MO lost to Randy Savage by count out
01/05 Columbus, OH No Information Available
01/08 Indianapolis, IN w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
01/09 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Orndorff, double DQ vs. Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
01/11 Boston, MA lost to Randy Savage by count out
01/12 East Rutherford, NJ beat Terry Funk
01/13 Brantford, ON beat Steve Lombardi
01/13 Brantford, ON w/. Pedro Morales, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Johnny K-9
01/14 Phoenix, AZ beat Randy Savage
01/15 San Diego, CA No Information Available
01/16 Oakland, CA w/. Pedro Morales, lost to Randy Savage & Jesse Ventura
01/17 Detroit, MI beat Roddy Piper by DQ
01/20 Minneapolis, MN vs. Randy Savage
01/22 Fresno, CA beat Jesse Ventura
01/23 Anaheim, CA beat Jesse Ventura by count out
01/24 Indianapolis, IN w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
01/25 South Bend, IN beat Randy Savage
01/28 beat Mr. X
02/01 Baltimore, MD beat Randy Savage
02/03 San Francisco, CA beat Randy Savage
02/04 Portland, OR beat Randy Savage
02/05 Sacramento, CA No Information Available
02/08 Boston, MA lost to Randy Savage
*Lost the WWF Inter-Continental title
02/09 Toronto, ON beat Jesse Ventura
02/10 Brantford, ON w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat ??
02/13 San Diego, CA beat Randy Savage by DQ
02/14 Chicago, IL beat Randy Savage by DQ
02/16 Oakland, CA beat Jesse Ventura by DQ
02/18 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Joe Mirto
02/21 Worcester, MA w/. Cpl. Kirchner, vs. Iron Sheik & Nicolai Volkoff
02/22 Detroit, MI beat Randy Savage by DQ
02/23 Long Island, NY w/. Cpl. Kirchner, beat Iron Sheik & Nicolai Volkoff
02/28 Albuquerque, NM No Information Available
03/02 Toronto, ON w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Randy Savage & Jesse Ventura
03/03 Brantford, ON w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Brian Mackney & Steve Lombardi
03/04 Rochester, NY beat Randy Savage by count out
03/05 Syracuse, NY No Information Available
03/06 Buffalo, NY No Information Available
03/07 Philadelphia, PA beat Randy Savage by DQ
03/08 Boston, MA lost to Randy Savage by DQ
03/09 Landover, MD beat Randy Savage by count out
03/11 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Joe Mirto & Johnny K-9
03/12 Peoria, IL no contest vs. Randy Savage
03/14 Omaha, NE No Information Available
03/15 New York, NY beat Randy Savage by DQ
03/16 Hartford, CT w/. Ricky Steamboat, vs. Randy Savage & Don Muraco
03/20 Kansas City, MO beat Randy Savage by DQ
03/21 San Diego, CA beat Randy Savage by DQ
03/23 Richfield, OH No Information Available
03/25 Montreal, QC beat Randy Savage by DQ
03/29 West Palm Beach, FL No Information Available
04/01 Etobicoke, ON beat Johnny K-9
04/01 Etobicoke, ON w/. Pedro Morales, beat Brian Mackney & The Gladiator
04/07 Long Island, NY w/. Junk Yard Dog, lost to Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
04/19 Toronto, ON beat Randy Savage by DQ
04/22 New York, NY lost to Randy Savage No DQ match
04/25 Pittsburgh, PA No Information Available
04/26 Detroit, MI beat Bob Orton Jr.
04/27 Omaha, NE lost to Randy Savage
04/28 Portland, OR beat Randy Savage by DQ
04/29 San Francisco, CA beat Randy Savage by DQ
04/30 Fresno, CA vs. Randy Savage
05/01 Salt Lake City, UT No Information Available
05/04 Toronto, ON lost to Randy Savage
05/05 Brantford, ON beat Terry Gibbs
05/06 Flint, MI No Information Available
05/13 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Randy Savage
05/19 no contest vs. Randy Savage
05/22 Cincinnati, OH No Information Available
05/25 Dayton, OH No Information Available
05/31 Philadelphia, PA lost to Randy Savage No DQ match
06/01 Chicago, IL vs. Randy Savage
06/03 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Pedro Morales, beat Al Navarro & Lane Anderson
06/07 Houston, TX No Information Available
06/09 Miami, FL lost to Randy Savage
06/11 Orlando, FL No Information Available
06/13 vs. Randy Savage Guest Ref: Bruno Sammartino
06/14 New York, NY w/. Bruno Sammartino, lost to Randy Savage & Adrian Adonis
06/15 Toronto, ON beat Randy Savage by count out
06/19 Fresno, CA beat John Studd
06/21 Landover, MD lost to Randy Savage
06/24 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Pedro Morales, beat Terry Gibbs & Roger Kirby
06/28 Philadelphia, PA lost to Adrian Adonis
07/01 San Bernadino, CA no contest vs. Adrian Adonis
07/02 Stockton, CA No Information Available
07/03 Portland, OR lost to Adrian Adonis by count out
07/07 Brantford, ON w/. Pedro Morales, beat Steve Lombardi & Les Thornton
07/09 Davenport, IA beat Randy Savage by DQ
07/10 Des Moines, IA vs. Randy Savage
07/12 New York, NY w/. Bruno Sammartino, beat Randy Savage & Adrian Adonis - Cage
07/13 Hamilton, ON beat Bret Hart
07/14 London, ON beat Randy Savage by DQ
07/15 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Pedro Morales, beat Terry Gibbs & Dave Barbie
07/16 Salisbury, MD No Information Available
07/17 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Harley Race
07/26 Scranton, PA drew Harley Race
07/28 beat Mike Sharpe
07/29 Newmarket, ON lost to Adrian Adonis
07/30 Troy, NY double count out vs. Don Muraco
08/01 Middletown, NY No Information Available
08/02 Chicago, IL lost to Adrian Adonis by count out
08/04 East Rutherford, NJ beat Bob Orton Jr.
08/05 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Pedro Morales, beat Moondog Rex & Spot
08/07 Anaheim, CA No Information Available
08/08 Salt Lake City, UT Won a Battle royal
08/09 Boston, MA drew Bob Orton Jr.
08/13 San Francisco, CA vs. Bob Orton Jr.
08/14 Portland, OR No Information Available
08/16 Spokane, WA No Information Available
08/17 Minneapolis, MN lost to Hercules Hernandez by count out
08/20 Los Angeles, CA lost to Paul Orndorff
08/21 South Bend, IN No Information Available
08/22 Hershey, PA No Information Available
09/10 Oakland, CA beat Bob Orton Jr.
09/11 Anaheim, CA beat Nicolai Volkoff
09/16 Baltimore, MD beat Jimmy Jack Funk
09/20 Hershey, PA lost to Bob Orton Jr.
09/21 Landover, MD lost to Bob Orton Jr.
09/22 New York, NY lost to Harley Race
09/23 drew Harley Race
09/25 San Diego, CA No Information Available
09/26 Los Angeles, CA beat Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
09/27 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race
09/29 Cincinnati, OH beat Steve Regal
09/30 Green Bay, WI vs. Randy Savage
10/02 Rockford, IL No Information Available
10/04 Boston, MA beat Harley Race
10/07 Rochester, NY w/. Pedro Morales, double count out vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/21 Columbus, OH beat Don Muraco by DQ
10/24 Flint, MI No Information Available
10/25 Detroit, MI beat Jimmy Jack Funk
10/28 Binghamton, NY w/. Pedro Morales & Hillbilly Jim, lost to Brutus Beefcake, Greg Valentine & Johnny Valiant by DQ
10/29 Glens Falls, NY w/. Pedro Morales, beat John Jackson & Steve Regal
10/30 New York, NY vs. Kamala
11/01 Winnipeg, MB beat Kamala by DQ
11/02 St. Paul, MN lost to Kamala
11/03 Kansas City, MO beat Jimmy Jack Funk
11/05 Fresno, CA drew Hercules Hernandez
11/06 Oakland, CA w/. Raymond Rougeau, beat Iron Sheik & Nicolai Volkoff
11/07 Anaheim, CA lost to Don Muraco
11/08 Phoenix, AZ No Information Available
11/10 Calgary, AB lost to Kamala
11/11 Spokane, WA lost to Kamala
11/14 San Diego, CA beat Jake Roberts
11/15 Los Angeles, CA beat Mr. X (Danny Davis)
11/16 Toronto, ON drew Butch Reed
11/18 Flint, MI No Information Available
11/19 South Bend, IN w/. Pedro Morales & Hillbilly Jim, beat Barry O, The Raider & Moondog Spot
11/20 w/. Pedro Morales & Hillbilly Jim, beat Brian Costello, Barry O & Mike Sharpe
11/22 Omaha, NE drew Butch Reed
11/23 Salt Lake City, UT drew Jake Roberts
11/24 Albuquerque, NM drew Jake Roberts
11/26 Houston, TX drew Jake Roberts
11/28 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Jake Roberts by count out
11/30 Toronto, ON lost to Butch Reed
12/01 Long Island, NY drew Butch Reed
12/06 San Francisco, CA lost to Hercules Hernandez
12/07 San Diego, CA drew Adrian Adonis
12/08 Los Angeles, CA lost to Hercules Hernandez
12/10 Tucson, AZ lost to Randy Savage by count out
12/10 Tucson, AZ beat Jimmy Jack Funk
12/13 Philadelphia, PA w/. Pedro Morales, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/14 Hartford, CT drew Don Muraco
12/26 New York, NY lost to Hercules Hernandez
12/27 Chicago, IL beat Hercules Hernandez
12/28 Omaha, NE beat Butch Reed by DQ
12/29 Dayton, OH No Information Available

1987
01/02 Santa Barbara, CA beat Harley Race
01/05 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Pedro Morales, beat Iron Sheik & Nicolai Volkoff by DQ
01/11 Madison, WI No Information Available
01/19 Lincoln, NE beat Butch Reed Cage match
01/21 Victoria, BC drew Paul Orndorff
01/22 Vancouver, BC lost to Butch Reed
01/23 beat Butch Reed by DQ
01/24 Los Angeles, CA drew Butch Reed
01/26 Tampa, FL beat Terry Gibbs
01/29 Providence, RI lost to Honky Tonk Man
01/30 Long Island, NY beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
01/31 St. Louis, MO drew Paul Orndorff
02/01 Richfield, OH vs. Butch Reed
02/02 Quebec City, QC lost to Dino Bravo
02/17 Springfield, MA beat Barry O
02/21 Detroit, MI w/. Danny Spivey, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
02/23 New York, NY double DQ vs. Butch Reed
03/05 Albuquerque, NM w/. Roddy Piper, beat Butch Reed & Adrian Adonis
03/06 Birmingham, AL beat Butch Reed by DQ
03/09 Springfield, IL beat Butch Reed by DQ
03/10 Dayton, OH w/. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid, beat Steve Lombardi, Al Navarro & Rick Renslow
03/11 Columbus, OH double DQ vs. Greg Valentine
03/12 Syracuse, NY w/. Ricky Steamboat & Billy Jack Haynes, beat Randy Savage, King Kong Bundy & Hercules Hernandez Elimination match
03/16 Los Angeles, CA w/. Roddy Piper, Ricky Steamboat, & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Randy Savage, Harley Race, Adrian Adonis & Butch Reed
03/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Ricky Steamboat & Billy Jack Haynes, lost to Randy Savage, Butch Reed & Hercules Hernandez
03/19 Tacoma, WA w/. Ricky Steamboat & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Randy Savage, Butch Reed & Adrian Adonis Elimination match
03/20 Sacramento, CA w/. Ricky Steamboat & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Randy Savage, Butch Reed & Adrian Adonis Elimination match
03/21 Las Vegas, NV beat Ed Dean
03/22 Phoenix, AZ w/. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid, beat Barry O, The Gladiator, & Jimmy Jack Funk
03/29 Pontiac, MI w/. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid, lost to Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, & Danny Davis Wrestle Mania III
04/23 Worcester, MA w/. Billy Jack Haynes & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Mike Sharpe & The Shadows
04/24 New Haven, CT w/. Paul Roma & Jim Powers, beat Bob Orton Jr., Don Muraco, & Tiger Chung Lee
04/24 New Haven, CT w/. Hulk Hogan & Jake Roberts, beat Harley Race, Butch Reed & The Honky Tonk Man
04/25 Buffalo, NY lost to Danny Davis by count out
04/26 Indianapolis, IN beat Danny Davis
04/29 Dayton, OH vs. Butch Reed
04/30 Hershey, PA drew Butch Reed
05/01 Long Island, NY drew Butch Reed
05/02 Chicago, IL drew Butch Reed
05/12 Anaheim, CA w/. Billy Jack Haynes, beat Terry Gibbs & The Raider
05/12 Anaheim, CA drew Butch Reed
05/13 San Diego, CA w/. Hillbilly Jim & Billy Jack Haynes, beat Terry Gibbs, Dave Barbie & Carl Schmidt
05/14 Vancouver, BC lost to Randy Savage
05/18 Tacoma, WA lost to Randy Savage
05/20 Portland, OR lost to Randy Savage
05/21 Spokane, WA No Information Available
05/22 Denver, CO lost to Randy Savage
05/23 Salt Lake City, UT drew Butch Reed
05/29 Pittsburgh, PA drew Butch Reed
05/30 Johnstown, PA drew Butch Reed
05/31 Long Island, NY lost to Butch Reed
06/07 Houston, TX beat Killer Khan by DQ
06/08 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Pedro Morales, lost to Haku & Tama
06/17 Wichita Falls, TX beat Killer Khan by DQ
06/18 Odessa, TX lost to Killer Khan
06/22 New Haven, CT lost to Randy Savage
06/23 Indianapolis, IN beat Terry Gibbs
06/24 Louisville, KY w/. Hillbilly Jim & Billy Jack Haynes, beat Tiger Chung Lee, Terry Gibbs & Chris Curtis
07/03 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Butch Reed
07/04 Los Angeles, CA drew Butch Reed
07/05 Chicago, IL w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
07/09 Hartford, CT lost to Butch Reed
07/09 Boston, MA beat Don Muraco
07/12 Portland, ME beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
07/15 Glens Falls, NY drew Greg Valentine
07/15 Glens Falls, NY w/. Junk Yard Dog & Hillbilly Jim, beat Don Muraco, Bob Orton Jr. & Joe Mirto
07/16 Lake Placid, NY w/. Hillbilly Jim, beat Barry Horowitz & Joe Mirto
07/17 Richfield, OH double DQ vs. One Man Gang
07/18 Toronto, ON drew Paul Orndorff
07/19 Denver, CO lost to Harley Race
07/20 Albuquerque, NM beat Harley Race
07/21 Oklahoma City, OK vs. Harley Race
07/22 Kitchener, ON beat Nicolai Volkoff
07/24 Detroit, MI beat Nicolai Volkoff
07/25 New York, NY beat Nicolai Volkoff
07/26 Los Angeles, CA beat Butch Reed
07/28 Tucson, AZ No Information Available
07/29 Sacramento, CA No Information Available
07/30 Tacoma, WA No Information Available
07/31 Las Vegas, NV drew Harley Race
08/01 Worcester, MA No Information Available
08/04 w/. Rick Martel, beat Steve Lombardi & Tiger Chung Lee
08/08 Jackson, MS No Information Available
08/10 Montreal, QC beat Steve Strong
08/11 Staten Island, NY vs. Nicolai Volkoff
08/12 Suffern, NY drew Rick Rude
08/15 Boston, MA w/. Bruno Sammartino & Jake Roberts, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, & Honky Tonk Man
08/16 Portland, ME beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
08/17 Manchester, NH w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
08/22 New York, NY drew Ron Bass
08/23 Phoenix, AZ vs. Nicolai Volkoff
08/24 San Diego, CA No Information Available
08/25 w/. Rick Martel, beat Steve Lombardi & Terry Gibbs
08/26 Fresno, CA w/. Rick Martel, beat The Shadows
08/26 Fresno, CA beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
08/28 Houston, TX w/. Mil Mascaras, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
08/29 Baltimore, MD beat Hercules Hernandez
09/04 Providence, RI lost to Danny Davis by count out
09/06 Cincinnati, OH w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
09/09 Binghamton, NY w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
09/13 Miami, FL w/. Rick Martel, lost to Haku & Tama
09/15 Peoria, IL w/. Rick Martel, beat Tiger Chung Lee & Barry Horowitz
09/16 w/. Rick Martel, beat Terry Gibbs & Mike Sharpe
09/17 Kansas City, MO w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama by count out
09/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Rick Martel, lost to Haku & Tama
09/20 Toronto, ON w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama by CO
09/21 New York, NY w/. Rick Martel, lost to Haku & Tama
09/26 Landover, MD w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
09/27 Cleveland, OH w/. Rick Martel, lost to Haku & Tama
09/29 Flint, MI w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
09/30 Battle Creek, MI w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
10/01 Halifax, NS w/. Rick Martel, vs. Haku & Tama
10/02 Hartford, CT w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
10/03 Boston, MA w/. Rick Martel, lost to Haku & Tama
10/06 Milwaukee, WI double DQ vs. Haku
10/07 Green Bay, WI w/. Rick Martel, beat Steve Lombardi & Tom Stone
10/10 Philadelphia, PA w/. Rick Martel, lost to Haku & Tama
10/11 Springfield, MA beat Tama
10/16 New York, NY w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
10/17 Toledo, OH w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
10/18 Los Angeles, CA w/. Rick Martel, lost to Haku & Tama
10/19 Portland, OR w/. Rick Martel, lost to Haku & Tama
10/27 Syracuse, NY w/. Rick Martel, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
*Won the WWF World tag team titles.
10/28 w/. Rick Martel, beat Terry Gibbs & Barry Horowitz
10/30 San Francisco, CA w/. Rick Martel, lost to Haku & Tama
10/31 Fresno, CA w/. Rick Martel, lost to Haku & Tama
10/31 Sacramento, CA w/. Rick Martel, lost to Haku & Tama
11/01 Chicago, IL w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
11/06 Houston, TX w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
11/07 Boston, MA w/. Rick Martel, vs. Haku & Tama
11/08 Springfield, MA w/. Rick Martel, lost to Haku & Tama by count out
11/08 Landover, MD w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
11/16 Moline, IL w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
11/17 Des Moines, IA w/. Rick Martel, vs. Haku & Tama
11/18 Omaha, NE w/. Rick Martel, beat Dusty Wolfe & Steve Lombardi
11/24 New York, NY w/. Rick Martel, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
11/26 Richfield, OH w/. Rick Martel; Young Stallions; British Bulldogs; Killer Bees; & Jacques & Raymond Rougeau, beat Hart Foundation; Bolsheviks; Demolition; Islanders; New Dream Team
11/28 Montreal, QC beat Tama
11/29 Pontiac, MI w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
12/04 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
12/05 Philadelphia, PA w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
12/06 Springfield, MA w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
12/06 Portland, ME w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
12/07 Landover, MD w/. Rick Martel, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov
12/09 w/. Rick Martel, beat Rick Gantner & Terry Gibbs
12/11 Houston, TX w/. Rick Martel, vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/12 St. Louis, MO w/. Rick Martel, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/26 Syracuse, NY No Information Available
12/29 Hershey, PA lost to Rick Rude
12/30 Providence, RI beat Bret Hart

1988
01/01 Pontiac, MI beat Bret Hart
01/05 Huntsville, AL w/. Rick Martel, beat Dusty Wolfe & Mike Sharpe
01/06 Nashville, TN w/. Rick Martel, beat Dave Wagner & Tiger Chung Lee
01/06 Nashville, TN w/. Rick Martel, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
01/09 Philadelphia, PA w/. Rick Martel, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
01/15 Los Angeles, CA w/. Rick Martel, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
01/16 Sacramento, CA w/. Rick Martel, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
01/17 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Rick Martel & Randy Savage, lost to Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man
01/18 Hartford, CT w/. Rick Martel, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
01/24 Hamilton, ON lost in the 20-man Royal Rumble battle royal
01/26 Hershey, PA w/. Rick Martel, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
01/29 Richfield, OH w/. Rick Martel, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
01/30 Baltimore, MD w/. Rick Martel, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
02/05 Indianapolis, IN w/. Rick Martel, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
02/07 Toronto, ON lost to Rick Rude
02/09 New Haven, CT w/. Rick Martel & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man Cage match
02/11 Lake Placid, NY w/. Rick Martel & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man Cage match
02/13 Springfield, MA w/. Rick Martel & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man Cage match
02/13 Landover, MD w/. Rick Martel & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man
02/15 Omaha, NE w/. Rick Martel & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man Elimination match
02/16 Wichita, KS w/. Rick Martel, beat Tom Stone & Dusty Wolfe
02/17 Topeka, KS w/. Rick Martel, beat Barry Horowitz & Dave Wagner
02/26 Hollywood, FL w/. Rick Martel & Jake Roberts, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man
02/28 Des Moines, IA w/. Rick Martel & Randy Savage vs. Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, & Honky Tonk Man
03/04 Toledo, OH w/. Rick Martel, Randy Savage & Sam Houston, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, Honky Tonk Man & Danny Davis Cage match
03/05 Boston, MA w/. Rick Martel & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man Cage match
03/08 Bristol, TN w/. Rick Martel, beat Barry Horowitz & Terry Gibbs
03/09 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Rick Martel, beat Mike Sharpe & John Zeigler
03/12 Chicago, IL w/. Rick Martel & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, & Honky Tonk Man Cage match
03/13 Pontiac, MI w/. Rick Martel & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, & Honky Tonk Man Cage match
03/14 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Rick Martel, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov
03/16 Pittsburg, KS w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
03/19 Cape Girardeau, MO w/. Rick Martel, beat Conquistadors (#1 & #2)
03/20 Springfield, IL w/. Rick Martel, beat Dusty Wolfe & Rick Renslow
03/27 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Rick Martel, lost to Ax & Smash Wrestle Mania 4
*Lost the WWF World tag team titles.
04/21 New Haven, CT w/. Rick Martel, beat Terry Gibbs & Ron Robishadi
04/21 New Haven, CT w/. Rick Martel, lost to Ax & Smash
04/22 Springfield, MA w/. Rick Martel, beat Tony Ulysses & Rick Gantner
04/23 Pontiac, MI w/. Rick Martel, vs. Ax & Smash
04/24 Landover, MD w/. Rick Martel, lost to Ax & Smash
04/25 New York, NY w/. Rick Martel, lost to Ax & Smash
04/30 San Francisco, CA w/. Rick Martel, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
05/01 Los Angeles, CA w/. Rick Martel, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
05/06 Hershey, PA w/. Rick Martel, lost to Ax & Smash
05/07 Boston, MA w/. Rick Martel, lost to Ax & Smash
05/10 Duluth, MN w/. Rick Martel, beat Rick Renslow & Dave Wagner
05/11 Rochester, MN w/. Rick Martel, beat Terry Gibbs & Steve Lombardi
05/12 Erie, PA w/. Rick Martel, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
05/13 Buffalo, NY w/. Rick Martel, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
05/14 Hartford, CT w/. Rick Martel, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
05/20 St. Louis, MO w/. Rick Martel, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
05/22 Denver, CO w/. Rick Martel, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
05/28 Minneapolis, MN w/. Rick Martel, lost to Ax & Smash
05/29 Pontiac, MI w/. Santana, beat Haku & High Chief Afi
05/30 Bakersfield, CA w/. Rick Martel, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
06/01 Oakland, CA w/. Rick Martel, lost to Ax & Smash by CO
06/04 Boston, MA w/. Rick Martel & Ultimate Warrior, beat Ax, Smash & Mr. Fuji
06/05 Landover, MD w/. Rick Martel & Ultimate Warrior, beat Ax, Smash & Mr. Fuji
06/06 E. Rutherford, NJ w/. Rick Martel & Ultimate Warrior, beat Ax, Smash, & Mr. Fuji
06/10 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Rick Martel, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
06/12 Chicago, IL w/. Rick Martel, lost to Ax & Smash
06/17 Indianapolis, IN w/. Don Muraco, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
06/22 Binghamton, NY beat Terry Gibbs
06/22 Binghamton, NY lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
06/26 Pontiac, MI beat High Chief Afi
07/10 Las Vegas, NV beat Terry Taylor
07/13 LaCrosse, WI beat Tim Dixon
07/14 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Jos Leduc
07/14 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Rick Gantner
07/22 Las Cruces, NM beat Ron Bass
07/23 Roswell, NM beat Ron Bass
07/24 Santa Fe, NM beat Ron Bass
07/25 Portales, NM beat Ron Bass
07/26 Lubbock, TX beat Ron Bass
08/07 Manchester, NH beat Big Boss Man by DQ
08/20 Landover, MD drew Haku
08/23 Providence, RI beat Trent Knight
08/23 Providence, RI beat Tony Ulysses
08/24 Hartford, CT beat Len Krugar
08/24 Hartford, CT lost to Dino Bravo by count out
08/27 Philadelphia, PA drew Haku
08/28 Toronto, ON lost to Haku
09/11 Guelph, ON beat Haku by DQ
09/17 Los Angeles, CA drew Hercules Hernandez
09/18 San Diego, CA drew Hercules Hernandez
09/29 New York, NY lost to Bad News Brown
09/30 Denver, CO beat Bill Woods
10/01 Wichita, KS lost to Bad News Brown
10/02 Omaha, NE lost to Bad News Brown
10/06 Fort Wayne, IN drew Rick Rude
10/25 Baltimore, MD beat Steve Lombardi
10/26 Salisbury, MD beat Mike Sharpe
10/26 Salisbury, MD beat Al Navarro
10/29 Las Vegas, NV beat Akeem (aka One Man Gang) by count out
11/04 Denver, CO w/. Jake Roberts, lost to Andre the Giant & Rick Rude by DQ
11/11 Albuquerque, NM beat Harley Race
11/12 San Bernadino, CA beat Harley Race by DQ
11/13 Bakersfield, CA beat Big Boss Man by DQ
11/15 San Francisco, CA lost to Ted DiBiase by DQ
11/16 Sacramento, CA beat Black Knight
11/20 Grand Rapids, MI beat Haku by DQ
11/24 Richfield, OH w/. Jake Roberts, Ken Patera, Jim Duggan & Scott Casey, lost to Andre The Giant, Dino Bravo, Curt Hennig, Harley Race & Rick Rude
11/25 Hartford, CT drew Greg Valentine
11/26 New York, NY drew Greg Valentine
11/27 Indianapolis, IN drew Greg Valentine
12/02 Providence, RI lost to Greg Valentine by count out
12/04 Montreal, QC drew Greg Valentine
12/07 Tampa, FL beat Red Rooster (Terry Taylor)
12/10 Regina, SK vs. Greg Valentine
12/16 Denver, CO drew Greg Valentine
12/17 Oakland, CA drew Greg Valentine
12/17 Los Angeles, CA drew Greg Valentine
12/18 Tacoma, WA drew Greg Valentine
12/18 Vancouver, BC drew Greg Valentine
12/28 Binghamton, NY lost to Ron Bass
12/29 Utica, NY w/. Jake Roberts, lost to Andre the Giant & Rick Rude

1989
01/04 Binghamton, NY beat Tony Burton
01/06 Montreal, QC drew Mr. Perfect (Curt Hennig)
01/15 Houston, TX lost in the Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/20 Chicago, IL drew Mr. Perfect
01/22 Omaha, NE drew Mr. Perfect
01/23 beat Ron Bass
01/24 Tucson, AZ beat Tim Patterson
01/25 Phoenix, AZ beat Jose Estrada
01/26 Albuquerque, NM drew Mr. Perfect
01/29 Toronto, ON lost to Mr. Perfect by count out
02/04 Cleveland, OH beat Nicolai Volkoff
02/05 Toledo, OH beat Nicolai Volkoff
02/06 Grand Rapids, MI beat Nicolai Volkoff
02/10 Wheeling, WV lost to Rick Rude
02/11 Boston, MA lost to Rick Rude
02/12 Utica, NY lost to Rick Rude
02/13 Buffalo, NY lost to Rick Rude
02/14 Johnstown, PA lost to Rick Rude
02/16 Hershey, PA beat Danny Davis
02/16 Hershey, PA lost to Dino Bravo by count out
02/17 Green Bay, WI beat Ron Bass
02/24 Seattle, WA lost to Ted DiBiase
02/26 Los Angeles, CA drew Ted DiBiase
02/27 Portland, OR drew Ted DiBiase
02/28 Vancouver, BC double count out vs. Ted DiBiase
03/03 Baltimore, MD lost to Haku
03/04 Providence, RI lost to Haku
03/06 Albuquerque, NM drew Haku
03/07 El Paso, TX beat Jose Estrada
03/08 Odessa, TX beat Tom Stone
03/10 San Francisco, CA lost to Bad News Brown
03/11 Nashville, TN vs. Ted DiBiase
03/17 Calgary, AB lost to Ted DiBiase
03/19 Denver, CO lost to Ted DiBiase
03/23 Milwaukee, WI lost to Ted DiBiase
03/24 Erie, PA lost to Ted DiBiase
03/25 Buffalo, NY lost to Ted DiBiase
04/02 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Rick Martel, lost to Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard WM5
04/04 Glens Falls, NY beat Mike Sharpe
04/22 Boston, MA no contest vs. Rick Martel
04/22 Boston, MA lost to Rick Martel Re-Match
04/25 Des Moines, IA beat Tom Stone Guest Ref: Ron Garvin
04/26 Omaha, NE beat Barry Horowitz
04/28 Rochester, NY no contest vs. Rick Martel
04/28 Rochester, NY lost to Rick Martel Re-Match same night
04/29 Bloomington, MN lost to Rick Martel
05/01 Hamilton, ON lost to Mr. Perfect
05/01 Hamilton, ON lost in a 16-man Battle royal
05/03 Utica, NY beat Rick Martel by DQ
05/04 Salisbury, MD lost to Rick Martel
05/05 Washington, DC vs. Rick Martel
05/06 Nashville, TN no contest vs. Rick Martel
05/06 Nashville, TN lost to Rick Martel Re-Match same night
05/08 East Rutherford, NJ no contest vs. Rick Martel
05/08 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Rick Martel Re-Match same night
05/10 Chicago, IL lost to Rick Martel
05/14 Pensacola, FL vs. Rick Martel
05/15 Stevens Point, WI lost to Rick Martel
05/16 LaCrosse, WI beat Dusty Wolfe Guest Ref: Ron Garvin
05/17 Duluth, MN beat Jake Milliman
05/19 New Haven, CT lost to Rick Martel
05/20 Philadelphia, PA lost to Rick Martel
05/21 Toronto, ON lost to Rick Martel
05/22 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Rick Martel
05/27 Calgary, AB lost to Rick Martel
05/28 Edmonton, AB lost to Rick Martel
06/01 Bakersfield, CA lost to Rick Martel
06/07 Rockford, IL beat ?
06/07 Rockford, IL lost to Mr. Perfect
06/11 Toronto, ON lost to Rick Martel
06/16 Los Angeles, CA lost to Rick Martel
06/17 Oakland, CA lost to Rick Martel
06/18 Sacramento, CA lost to Rick Martel
06/22 Hartford, CT w/. Ax & Smash, beat Rick Martel, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
06/24 Chicago, IL lost to Rick Martel
06/26 Glens Falls, NY lost to Rick Martel
06/27 Niagara Falls, NY beat Boris Zhukov
06/28 Rochester, NY beat Don Champ
07/01 Calgary, AB beat Rick Martel
07/07 San Diego, CA lost to Rick Martel
07/09 Denver, CO lost to Rick Martel
07/10 San Francisco, CA beat Rick Martel
07/14 Lakeland, FL lost to Rick Martel
07/15 Philadelphia, PA beat Rick Martel
07/17 Manchester, NH lost to Rick Martel
07/18 Worcester, MA beat Pete Doherty
07/19 Utica, NY beat Mike Sharpe
07/20 South Bend, IN drew Rick Martel
07/21 Indianapolis, IN lost to Rick Martel
07/22 Detroit, MI lost to Rick Martel
07/23 Omaha, NE lost to Rick Martel
07/28 Las Vegas, NV lost to Rick Martel
07/31 Warwick, RI lost to Rick Martel
08/04 Memphis, TN lost to Rick Martel
08/05 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Rick Martel
08/08 Oakland, CA drew Mr. Perfect
08/09 Fresno, CA beat Jim Gorman
08/12 Cleveland, OH lost to Rick Martel
08/13 Toledo, OH No Information Available
08/20 Lincoln, NE lost to Rick Martel
08/25 Lansing, MI drew Rick Martel
08/26 Richmond, VA vs. Rick Martel
08/28 E. Rutherford, NJ w/. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty, lost to Rick Martel, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
08/29 Springfield, MA beat Chris Duffy
08/30 Portland, ME drew Barry Windham
09/09 Minneapolis, MN drew Haku
09/16 Chicago, IL vs. Haku
09/20 Louisville, KY beat Tom Burton
09/21 Cincinnati, OH double DQ vs. Tito Santana
09/29 Milwaukee, WI drew Rick Martel
09/30 St. Louis, MO drew Rick Martel
10/03 Toledo, OH beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
10/07 Boston, MA lost to Rick Martel
10/14 Providence, RI beat Bad News Brown King of the Ring tournament
10/14 Providence, RI beat The Warlord King of the Ring tournament
10/14 Providence, RI beat Rick Martel King of the Ring tournament
10/20 Long Island, NY beat Haku
10/22 Orlando, FL drew Haku
10/28 Glens Falls, NY vs. ?
10/28 New York, NY beat Boris Zhukov
10/31 Topeka, KS lost to Mr. Perfect
11/01 Wichita, KS beat Big Boss Man
11/02 Omaha, NE lost to Haku
11/03 Denver, CO beat The Conquistador
11/17 Hershey, PA double count out vs. Bret Hart
11/18 Philadelphia, PA double count out vs. Bret Hart
11/18 East Rutherford, NJ double count out vs. Bret Hart
11/19 Hartford, CT vs. Haku
11/20 Indianapolis, IN beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
11/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat Barry Horowitz
11/23 Chicago, IL w/. Dusty Rhodes, Brutus Beefcake, & Red Rooster, beat Big Boss Man, Honky Tonk Man, Rick Martel & Bad News Brown
11/25 Landover, MD beat Bad News Brown by count out
11/25 New York, NY double count out vs. Bad News Brown
11/26 Providence, RI beat Bad News Brown by DQ
11/27 Daytona Beach, FL beat Bad News Brown by DQ
12/01 Austin, TX lost to The Genius (Lanny Poffo)
12/02 San Antonio, TX lost to The Genius
12/03 Little Rock, AR lost to The Genius
12/08 Long Island, NY lost to Dino Bravo
12/09 Springfield, MA lost to Dino Bravo
12/09 Boston, MA lost to Dino Bravo
12/13 Huntsville, AL beat Mike Sharpe
12/14 Hamilton, ON lost to Dino Bravo
12/15 Montreal, QC lost to Dino Bravo
12/16 Philadelphia, PA lost to Dino Bravo
12/17 Portland, ME vs. Dino Bravo
12/26 Landover, MD beat Bob Bradley
12/26 Hershey, PA beat Bob Bradley
12/28 New York, NY beat Bob Bradley
12/29 Binghamton, NY beat Bob Bradley
12/31 Lansing, MI drew Rick Martel

1990
01/01 Birmingham, AL beat Alan Martin
01/03 Chattanooga, TN lost to Dino Bravo by count out
01/05 Des Moines, IA beat Frenchy Martin
01/07 Winnipeg, MB beat Frenchy Martin
01/13 Brantford, ON lost to Bad News Brown
01/13 Chicago, IL beat Bob Bradley
01/15 New York, NY beat Black Bart
01/20 Baton Rouge, LA beat Akeem by DQ
01/20 Baton Rouge, LA lost in the Royal Rumble battle royal
01/22 Miami, FL beat Brooklyn Brawler
01/23 Fort Myers, FL beat Black Bart
01/24 Auburn Hills, MI lost to The Genius
01/27 Hershey, PA lost to The Genius
01/29 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Honky Tonk Man
02/05 Brandon, MB lost to Bad News Brown
02/10 Minneapolis, MN lost to The Genius
02/16 St. Louis, MO beat Al Perez
02/17 Dayton, OH beat Al Perez
02/18 Chicago, IL beat Conquistador #1
02/19 New York, NY beat Buddy Rose
02/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Buddy Rose
02/25 San Diego, CA beat Buddy Rose
03/06 Sacramento, CA beat Boris Zhukov
03/06 Sacramento, CA beat Al Perez by DQ
03/07 San Francisco, CA beat Buddy Rose
03/09 Montreal, QC beat Frenchy Martin
03/10 Providence, RI beat Bad News Brown
03/11 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Rick Rude
03/16 Portland, ME beat Pete Doherty
03/17 Boston, MA beat Buddy Rose
03/18 Calgary, AB lost to Akeem
03/21 Seattle, WA lost to Akeem
03/22 Indianapolis, IN beat Buddy Rose
04/01 Toronto, ON lost to The Barbarian Wrestle Mania 6
04/03 Syracuse, NY beat Pex Whatley
04/04 Glens Falls, NY beat Akeem by count out
04/04 Glens Falls, NY lost to Rick Martel
04/10 Honolulu, HI beat Bret Hart
04/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Masa Fuchi & Kenta Kobashi
04/21 Providence, RI lost to The Warlord
04/23 Austin, TX lost to Mr. Perfect
04/24 San Antonio, TX beat Buddy Rose
04/26 Louisville, KY lost to The Warlord
04/27 Nashville, TN vs. The Warlord
04/28 Philadelphia, PA lost to The Warlord
04/29 Cincinnati, OH beat Black Bart
05/05 Portland, ME lost to The Warlord
05/11 Long Island, NY lost to The Warlord
05/14 Madison, WI beat Brooklyn Brawler
05/17 San Diego, CA lost to The Warlord
05/18 Sacramento, CA lost to The Warlord
05/20 Houston, TX lost to The Warlord
05/25 Scranton, PA lost to The Warlord
05/26 Emmitsburg, MD lost to The Warlord
05/31 Hershey, PA lost to The Warlord
06/02 Boston, MA lost to The Warlord
06/05 Rochester, NY double count out vs. Akeem
06/06 Binghamton, NY beat Buddy Rose
06/07 Springfield, MA beat Mike Sharpe
06/08 East Rutherford, NJ beat Dino Bravo
06/09 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Dino Bravo
06/17 Miami, FL lost to The Warlord
06/21 Phoenix, AZ lost to The Warlord
06/22 St. Louis, MO lost to The Warlord
06/23 Philadelphia, PA beat The Warlord by DQ
06/25 Dayton, OH w/. Jim Brunzell, lost to Smash & Crush
06/26 Huntington, WV beat Pez Whatley
06/28 Denver, CO lost to The Warlord
06/29 Richmond, VA lost to The Warlord
06/30 Auburn Hills, MI lost to The Warlord
07/02 Manchester, NH vs. The Warlord
07/08 Toronto, ON beat Mr. Perfect by DQ
07/13 Pittsburgh, PA beat Mr. Perfect by DQ
07/14 Boston, MA beat Mr. Perfect by DQ
07/15 Milwaukee, WI beat Mr. Perfect by DQ
07/16 Omaha, NE lost to Mr. Perfect
07/17 Des Moines, IA beat Mr. Perfect by DQ
07/20 Nashville, TN vs. The Warlord
07/23 West Palm Beach, FL beat Akeem
07/27 Hamilton, ON beat Mr. Perfect by DQ
07/28 Detroit, MI beat Mr. Perfect by DQ
07/29 Hartford, CT beat Mr. Perfect by DQ
07/30 East Rutherford, NJ beat Mr. Perfect by DQ
08/04 Indianapolis, IN lost to The Warlord
08/05 Chicago, IL lost to The Warlord
08/06 Lake Placid, NY lost to The Warlord
08/07 Springfield, MA beat Bob Bradley
08/08 Providence, RI beat Black Bart
08/11 Kitchener, ON lost to The Warlord
08/16 Spokane, WA lost to The Warlord
08/17 Tacoma, WA lost to The Warlord
08/18 San Francisco, CA lost to The Warlord
08/19 Long Beach, CA lost to The Warlord
08/20 Phoenix, AZ beat Black Bart
08/24 Savannah, GA drew Hercules Hernandez
08/25 Auburn Hills, MI drew Hercules Hernandez
08/27 Philadelphia, PA lost to The Warlord
08/28 Hershey, PA beat Brooklyn Brawler
08/29 Wheeling, WV beat Barry O
09/01 Lincoln, NE lost to The Warlord
09/06 Moline, IL beat The Warlord by DQ
09/09 Green Bay, WI lost to The Warlord
09/13 Syracuse, NY lost to The Barbarian
09/15 Peoria, IL lost to The Barbarian
09/16 Toronto, ON lost to The Barbarian
09/17 Rochester, NY lost to The Barbarian
09/19 Flint, MI beat Darryl Karolet
09/21 New York, NY lost to The Barbarian
09/28 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Barbarian
09/29 Auburn Hills, MI lost to The Barbarian
09/30 Cincinnati, OH lost to The Barbarian
10/01 Columbus, OH lost to The Barbarian
10/10 Cape Girardeau, MO lost to Rick Martel by DQ
10/10 Cape Girardeau, MO lost to Earthquake by DQ
10/12 San Antonio, TX lost to The Barbarian
10/13 Orlando, FL lost to Rick Martel
10/14 Providence, RI lost to Rick Martel
10/15 Hershey, PA lost to Rick Martel
10/19 Albuquerque, NM beat Boris Zhukov
10/22 Fargo, ND lost to Dino Bravo
10/26 East Rutherford, NJ beat Black Demon
10/27 Auburn Hills, MI beat Black Demon
10/28 Greensboro, NC beat Brooklyn Brawler
10/29 Indianapolis, IN lost to Sgt. Slaughter
10/30 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Rick Martel
11/03 Augusta, GA beat Black Demon
11/04 Daytona Beach, FL lost to The Barbarian
11/09 Long Island, NY lost to Dino Bravo
11/11 Boston, MA beat Boris Zhukov
11/17 Hershey, PA beat Boris Zukhov
11/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Boris Zhukov
11/22 Hartford, CT w/. Nicolai Volkoff, Butch Miller & Luke Williams, beat Boris Zhukov, Sgt. Slaughter, Akio Sato & Pat Tanaka

1991
01/13 Dayton, OH beat Virgil
01/13 Indianapolis, IN lost to The Barbarian
01/14 Huntington, WV beat Mr. Perfect by DQ
01/19 Miami, FL lost in the Royal Rumble battle royal
01/21 New York, NY beat Koko B. Ware
01/26 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to The Mountie (Jacques Rougeau Jr.)
01/27 Omaha, NE lost to The Mountie
01/27 Rockford, IL beat Paul Roma
01/28 Macon, GA beat Ted Oates
01/29 Savannah, GA beat Brooklyn Brawler
01/30 beat Paul Roma
02/01 Sacramento, CA lost to Dino Bravo
02/03 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Mountie
02/08 Edmonton, AB beat Haku
02/09 Calgary, AB beat Haku
02/10 Denver, CO beat Haku
02/15 Pittsburgh, PA beat Dino Bravo
02/18 Orlando, FL w/. Koko B. Ware, lost to Smash & Crush
02/19 Fort Myers, FL beat Pez Whatley
02/20 beat Dino Bravo
03/01 San Antonio, TX beat The Barbarian
03/15 Milwaukee, WI beat Paul Roma
03/16 Auburn Hills, MI beat Haku
03/17 Richfield, OH beat Haku
03/24 Los Angeles, CA lost to The Mountie Wrestle Mania 7
04/15 Omaha, NE lost to The Mountie
04/28 Manchester, England lost to The Berzerker (John Nord)
04/30 Birmingham, England lost to The Berzerker
05/01 Brighton, England lost to Mr. Perfect
05/02 London, England lost to The Berzerker
07/06 White Plains, NY beat Bob Bradley
07/07 Lowell, MA lost to Typhoon
Super World Sports:
08/05 Takasaki, Japan w/. Koji Kithara, vs. Naoki Sano & Samson Fuyuki
08/09 Yokohama, Japan w/. Great Kabuki, vs. George & Shunji Takano
World Wrestling Federation:
08/15 Montreal, QC beat Hercules Hernandez
08/18 Toronto, ON drew Irwin R. Shyster (Mike Rotundo)
09/06 White Plains, NY beat Bob Bradley
09/07 Lowell, MA lost to Typhoon
(Wrestling as El Matador)
09/30 Wheeling, WV beat Bob Bradley
10/01 Huntington, WV beat Pat Tanaka
10/03 London, England lost to Ric Flair
10/03 London, England lost in a 20-man Battle royal
10/04 London, England beat The Barbarian
10/05 Barcelona, Spain beat The Undertaker
10/07 Sheffield, England beat The Barbarian
10/08 Birmingham, England beat The Barbarian
10/09 Paris, France beat The Barbarian
10/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat Bob Smedley
10/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat The Barbarian
10/28 New York, NY beat Hercules Hernandez
11/01 Pittsburgh, PA beat Hercules Hernandez
11/02 Milwaukee, WI beat Hercules Hernandez
11/03 Champaign, IL beat Hercules Hernandez
11/03 Moline, IL beat Hercules Hernandez
11/04 Denver, CO beat Hercules Hernandez
11/09 Cincinnati, OH beat Kato (aka Paul Diamond)
11/10 Boston, MA beat Kato
11/11 Utica, NY beat Skinner (Steve Keirn)
11/12 Springfield, MA beat Brooklyn Brawler
11/13 New Haven, CT beat The Berzerker by DQ
11/13 New Haven, CT beat Chris Duffy
11/14 Portland, OR beat Col. Mustafa (aka Iron Sheik)
11/15 San Francisco, CA beat Col. Mustafa
11/16 Anaheim, CA beat Col. Mustafa
11/16 Anaheim, CA beat Col. Mustafa
11/17 Fresno, CA beat Col. Mustafa
11/22 Richfield, OH beat Col. Mustafa
11/23 Evansville, IN beat Col. Mustafa
11/24 Chicago, IL beat Col. Mustafa
11/27 Detroit, MI w/. Kerry Von Erich, Jim Duggan & Sgt. Slaughter, beat Skinner, Col. Mustafa, Hercules Hernandez & The Berzerker
11/28 Winnipeg, MB beat Kato
11/29 Lexington, KY beat Kato
11/30 Philadelphia, PA beat Kato
11/30 New York, NY beat Kato
12/03 San Antonio, TX beat Col. Mustafa
12/03 San Antonio, TX w/. Virgil, lost to Ted DiBiase & Repo Man
12/04 Austin, TX beat Brian Donohue
12/05 Pensacola, FL beat Kato
12/06 Houston, TX beat Kato
12/07 Denver, CO beat Kato
12/08 Sacramento, CA beat Kato
12/08 Los Angeles, CA beat Kato
12/12 Hartford, CT lost in a Battle royal
12/13 Long Island, NY beat Skinner
12/14 Boston, MA beat Hercules Hernandez
12/15 Pittsburgh, PA beat Kato
12/26 Hershey, PA drew Ted DiBiase
12/26 Landover, MD drew Ted DiBiase
12/27 Richmond, VA beat Pat Tanaka
12/28 Minneapolis, IN beat Skinner
12/29 Auburn Hills, MI beat Ted DiBiase
12/29 Chicago, IL beat The Warlord
12/30 Green Bay, WI lost to The Warlord

1992
01/03 Oakland, CA lost to Ted DiBiase by count out
01/04 Long Beach, CA beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
01/04 San Diego, CA beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
01/05 Atlanta, GA lost to Ted DiBiase by count out
01/06 Miami, FL drew Ted DiBiase
01/07 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Virgil, beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
01/07 Daytona Beach, FL beat Bob Morgan
01/08 Fort Myers, FL double count out vs. Ted DiBiase
01/08 Fort Myers, FL beat Barry Horowitz
01/09 Sarasota, FL lost to Ted DiBiase
01/11 Philadelphia, PA drew Ted DiBiase
01/12 Hamilton, ON drew Ted DiBiase
01/12 Oshawa, ON beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
01/17 Long Island, NY drew Ted DiBiase
01/18 Boston, MA drew Ted DiBiase
01/19 Albany, NY lost in the Royal Rumble battle royal
01/20 Montreal, QC beat Ted DiBiase
01/25 Milwaukee, WI drew Ted DiBiase
01/28 Amarillo, TX beat Hercules Hernandez
01/28 Amarillo, TX beat Brian Elmore
01/29 Winnipeg, MB drew Irwin R. Shyster
02/01 Salt Lake City, UT beat Ted DiBiase
02/06 Bakersfield, CA vs. Ted DiBiase
02/07 Denver, CO w/. Big Boss Man, beat Earthquake & Typhoon
02/08 Los Angeles, CA w/. Big Boss Man, beat Ted DiBiase & Irwin R. Shyster
02/09 Las Vegas, NV beat Ted DiBiase
02/10 Sacramento, CA beat The Mountie
02/14 Long Island, NY beat The Barbarian
02/15 Philadelphia, PA beat The Barbarian
02/16 Auburn Hills, MI beat The Barbarian
02/17 beat Lee Armstrong
02/18 West Palm Beach, FL beat Shawn Michaels by DQ
02/18 West Palm Beach, FL beat Jim Cooper
02/19 Rockford, IL beat Ted DiBiase
02/21 Green Bay, WI No Information Available
02/23 Landover, MD beat Ted DiBiase
02/24 Hershey, PA beat Ted DiBiase
02/28 Pittsburgh, PA beat Ted DiBiase
02/29 Boston, MA beat Ted DiBiase
02/29 Springfield, MA beat Ted DiBiase
03/01 Bangor, ME beat Ted DiBiase
03/01 Portland, ME beat Ted DiBiase
03/02 Johnstown, PA beat Ted DiBiase
03/07 Chicago, IL beat Ted DiBiase
03/08 Nashville, TN vs. Ted DiBiase
03/09 Mobile, AL beat Doug Somers
03/09 Mobile, AL beat Rick Martel by DQ
03/10 Biloxi, MS beat Skinner
03/14 Memphis, TN lost to Shawn Michaels
03/15 Miami, FL vs. Ted DiBiase
03/20 Philadelphia, PA drew Irwin R. Shyster
03/21 Richfield, OH drew Irwin R. Shyster
03/22 London, ON double count out vs. Irwin R. Shyster
03/22 Toronto, ON beat Irwin R. Shyster
03/23 New York, NY drew Irwin R. Shyster
03/25 Moncton, NB vs. Irwin R. Shyster
03/26 Winnipeg, MB lost to Shawn Michaels
03/27 Montreal, QC drew Irwin R. Shyster
04/05 Indianapolis, IN lost to Shawn Michaels Wrestle Mania 8
04/07 Toledo, OH beat Barry Horowitz
04/08 Kalamazoo, MI beat Repo Man by DQ
04/12 Sussex, England beat Repo Man
04/13 London, England lost to Repo Man
04/14 lost to Papa Shango
04/14 lost in a 16-man Battle royal
04/15 Frankfurt, Germany beat Dino Bravo
04/17 Birmingham, England beat Dino Bravo
04/25 Baltimore, MD lost to Rick Martel
04/28 Niagara Falls, NY beat Mike Fury
04/28 Niagara Falls, NY beat The Dublin Destroyer
04/29 beat Bob Bradley
04/30 New Haven, CT lost to Rick Martel
05/01 Long Island, NY lost to Rick Martel
05/03 Hershey, PA lost to Rick Martel
05/04 Albany, NY lost to Rick Martel
05/08 Orlando, FL lost to Rick Martel
05/09 Tampa, FL lost to Rick Martel
05/16 Richfield, OH beat Bob Bradley
05/18 Cincinnati, OH beat Goliath
05/18 Cincinnati, OH w/. Virgil, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobbs
05/18 Cincinnati, OH lost in a 40-man Battle royal
05/19 Lexington, KY beat Mike Samples
05/19 Lexington, KY Won a 40-man Battle royal
05/26 Tucson, AZ lost to Rick Martel
05/28 Denver, CO lost to Rick Martel
05/29 Minneapolis, MN lost to Rick Martel
05/30 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Rick Martel
05/31 Peterborough, ON lost to Rick Martel
06/01 Hamilton, ON lost in a 40-man Battle royal
06/01 Hamilton, ON beat Duane Gill
06/03 Cornwall, ON beat Kato
06/04 Halifax, NS beat Kato
06/05 Hartford, CT beat Kato
06/06 Boston, MA beat Kato
06/07 Miami, FL beat Kato
06/13 Anchorage, AK beat Barry Horowitz
06/19 Pittsburgh, PA beat Skinner
07/01 White Plains, NY lost to Shawn Michaels
07/06 Rochester, NY beat Brooklyn Brawler
07/07 Allentown, PA beat Brooklyn Brawler
07/09 Youngstown, OH beat Brooklyn Brawler
07/10 Hershey, PA beat Brooklyn Brawler
07/11 Rutherford, NJ beat Skinner
07/12 Toronto, ON lost to Kamala
07/13 New Haven, CT vs. Skinner
07/21 Portland, ME w/. Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware, beat Repo Man, Jerry Sags & Brian Knobbs by DQ
07/24 Phoenix, AZ beat The Mountie
07/30 Bakersfield, CA beat Kato
07/31 Los Angeles, CA beat Kato
08/02 San Francisco, CA beat Kato
08/08 Richmond, VA beat Brooklyn Brawler
08/09 Augusta, GA beat Kato
08/10 Huntsville, AL double count out vs. Repo Man
08/11 Nashville, TN lost to Ric Flair
08/20 Dallas, TX lost to Shawn Michaels
08/22 London, England lost to Papa Shango
09/02 Landover, MD w/. Virgil, lost to Ted DiBIase & Irwin R. Shyster
09/02 Landover, MD beat Kamala by count out
09/07 Montreal, QC lost to The Mountie
09/08 Sydney, NS lost to The Mountie
09/10 Providence, RI lost to The Mountie
09/11 New York, NY lost to The Mountie
09/12 Richfield, OH lost to The Mountie
09/13 Johnstown, PA beat The Mountie
09/14 Wheeling, WV beat The Mountie
09/20 Duluth, MN beat The Repo Man
09/24 Stuttgart, Germany lost to Ric Flair (WWF World)
09/27 Kiel, Germany beat The Genius
09/28 Sheffield, England lost to Rick Martel
09/29 Birmingham, England beat The Genius
10/01 Munich, Germany lost to Rick Martel
10/11 Red Deer, AB lost to Shawn Michaels
10/12 Saskatoon, SK drew Terry Taylor
10/13 Regina, SK lost to Razor Ramon (Scott Hall)
10/16 San Francisco, CA beat Brooklyn Brawler
10/23 Pittsburgh, PA beat Skinner
10/25 Columbia, MO beat Skinner
10/26 Springfield, IL beat Damien Demento by DQ
10/27 Terre Haute, IN beat Louie Spicolli
11/06 Minneapolis, MN beat Repo Man
11/08 Orlando, FL beat Brooklyn Brawler
11/12 Kitchener, ON beat Damien Demento
11/14 Moncton, NB vs. Rick Martel
11/15 Toronto, ON lost to Damien Demento
11/23 Erie, PA lost to Bam Bam Bigelow
11/26 Ottawa, ON beat Skinner
11/29 Chicago, IL beat Terry Taylor
12/04 Hershey, PA lost to The Berzerker
12/05 Philadelphia, PA lost to The Berzeker
12/06 Moline, IL beat Brooklyn Brawler
12/14 Green Bay, WI w/. Virgil, lost to Samu & Fatu
12/26 Hartford, CT lost to Damien Demento
12/27 Worcester, MA beat Damien Demento
12/28 White Plains, NY beat Mike Sharpe

1993
01/01 Auburn Hills, MI beat Brooklyn Brawler
01/04 Beaumont, TX beat The Predator (aka Horace Hogan)
01/05 San Antonio, TX beat Bill Irwin
01/08 Pittsburgh, PA beat Repo Man
01/11 New York, NY beat Mike Sharpe
01/18 New York, NY no contest vs. Ric Flair
01/22 Denver, CO lost in the Royal Rumble battle royal
01/29 New York, NY beat Skinner
01/30 Providence, RI beat Skinner
01/30 New Haven, CT beat Skinner
01/31 Toronto, ON beat Skinner
02/01 New York, NY lost in a 16-man Battle royal
02/06 Boston, MA beat Skinner
02/06 Springfield, MA lost to Skinner
02/07 Philadelphia, PA beat Damien Demento
02/07 Hershey, PA beat Damien Demento
02/08 Baltimore, MD drew Damien Demento
02/12 Portland, OR drew Damien Demento
02/13 Oakland, CA lost to Damien Demento
02/14 Stockton, CA beat Damien Demento
02/15 Long Beach, CA w/. Virgil, beat Beau & Blake Beverly
02/16 San Diego, CA lost to Giant Gonzales
02/17 Oshkosh, WI beat The Predator
02/20 Chicago, IL beat The Predator
02/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat The Predator
02/22 New York, NY double count out vs. Papa Shango
02/25 Calgary, AB beat Damien Demento
02/27 Winnipeg, MB beat Damien Demento
03/01 New York, NY w/. Virgil, lost to Ted DiBiase & Irwin R. Shyster
03/05 Columbia, MO lost to Doink the Clown
03/06 Louisville, KY lost to Doink the Clown
03/08 North Charleston, SC beat Brooklyn Brawler
03/09 Augusta, GA beat Carl Ricks
03/09 Augusta, GA lost to Lex Luger
03/12 Erie, PA beat Skinner
03/19 Utica, NY beat Reno Riggins
03/21 Boston, MA lost to Jerry Lawler
03/21 New York, NY lost to Jerry Lawler
03/22 St. Louis, MO beat Terry Taylor
03/23 Topeka, KS beat Terry Taylor
03/24 Wichita, KS beat Terry Taylor
03/25 Denver, CO beat Terry Taylor
03/26 San Jose, CA beat Fatu
03/26 Sacramento, CA beat Fatu
03/28 beat Louie Spicolli
04/04 Las Vegas, NV beat Papa Shango Wrestle Mania 9
04/05 Phoenix, AZ beat Reno Riggins
04/06 Tucson, AZ lost to Razor Ramon
04/14 Brussels, Belgium lost to Doink the Clown
04/16 London, England lost to Doink the Clown
04/18 Glasgow, Scotland lost to Doink the Clown
04/19 New Castle, England lost to Doink the Clown
04/20 Belfast, N. Ireland lost to Doink the Clown
04/22 Essen, Germany lost to Doink the Clown
04/23 Frankfurt, Germany lost to Doink the Clown
04/24 Barcelona, Spain beat Doink the Clown by DQ
04/25 Milan, Italy lost to Doink the Clown
05/01 Landover, MD lost to Damien Demento
05/06 Youngstown, OH lost to Mr. Hughes
05/07 Richfield, OH lost to Mr. Hughes
05/08 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Mr. Hughes
05/21 Hershey, PA beat Brooklyn Brawler
05/24 Halifax, NS beat Fatu by DQ
05/24 Halifax, NS lost to Mr. Hughes
05/25 Sydney, NS beat Burt Centeno
05/25 Sydney, NS w/. Bob Backlund, beat Samu & Fatu by DQ
05/26 Kitchener, ON lost to Papa Shango
05/31 Biloxi, MS beat Brooklyn Brawler
06/06 Orlando, FL beat Brooklyn Brawler
06/07 New York, NY lost to Adam Bomb
06/11 Baltimore, MD beat Papa Shango
06/12 New York, NY beat Papa Shango
06/14 beat Virgil
06/15 Huntington, WV w/. Virgil, lost to Timothy Well & Steven Dunn
06/16 Canton, OH lost to Razor Ramon
06/17 Wheeling, WV lost to Razor Ramon
06/18 Louisville, KY lost to Razor Ramon
06/29 Nashville, TN lost to Razor Ramon
06/26 Boston, MA beat Brooklyn Brawler
06/28 New Haven, CT beat Brooklyn Brawler
06/29 Morristown, NJ lost to Adam Bomb
07/06 Wilkes Barre, PA beat Barry Hardy
07/10 Montreal, QC lost to Papa Shango
07/11 Toronto, ON lost to Papa Shango
07/16 Philadelphia, PA lost to Damien Demento
07/18 Warwick, RI lost to Adam Bomb
07/23 Syracuse, NY lost to Doink the Clown
07/29 Vienna, Austria beat The Predator
07/30 Dortmund, Germany beat The Predator
07/31 Offenbach, Germany beat The Predator
08/01 Munich, Germany beat The Predator
08/02 Berlin, Germany beat The Predator
08/03 Edinburgh, Scotland beat The Predator
08/04 London, England beat The Predator
08/06 Sheffield, England beat The Predator
08/12 Providence, RI lost to Bastion Booger
08/16 beat Damien Demento
Eastern (Extreme) Championship Wrestling:
08/03 Philadelphia, PA beat Don Muraco
*Won the ECW Heavyweight title
08/03 Philadelphia, PA w/. Stan Hansen, beat Don Muraco & Shane Douglas by DQ
08/03 Philadelphia, PA beat Vladimir Koloff
*Santana vacates the ECW Heavyweight title when he makes no further appearances.
Independent:
10/28 Amarillo, TX lost to Ted DiBiase

1994
02/09 Yardville, NJ beat Greg Valentine
02/19 Brooklyn, NY w/. Chris Michaels, beat Kodiak Bear & Mr. X
02/26 Boonesboro, MD beat Jimmy Snuka
03/19 Shenandoah, PA beat Jim Neidhart
04/09 Yardville, NJ beat Tony Atlas
04/29 Flemington, NJ beat King Kong Bundy
05/14 Cincinnati, OH lost to Rick Martel
05/20 Yardville, NJ beat Greg Valentine
*Won the vacant ICW Heavyweight title
07/29 Saucon, PA beat Rick Martel by DQ
08/20 Revere, MA beat The Warlord Guest Ref: Killer Kowalski
08/26 Kahnawake, QC w/. Rick Martel, beat Richard Charland & Tony Atlas
09/09 Brooklyn, NY lost to Rick Martel
09/10 Augusta, NJ beat Rick Martel by DQ
09/22 Victoria, BC beat Rick Martel by DQ
09/23 Nanaimo, BC beat Rick Martel by DQ
09/24 Cloverdale, BC beat Rick Martel by DQ
10/01 Lewiston, PA beat Rick Martel by DQ
11/04 Chicago, IL Premier taping of the American Wrestling Federation - No Info.
AAA:
11/06 Los Angeles, CA w/. Chris Benoit & 2 Cold Scorpio, beat Jerry Estrada, La Parka & Blue Panther
Independents:
11/29 Chicago, IL beat Hercules Hernandez
11/29 Chicago, IL beat Mr. Hughes
11/29 Chicago, IL beat Tommy Rich
11/29 Chicago, IL beat Bob Orton Jr.
*Won the first AWF Heavyweight title
12/10 Westwood, MA beat Rick Martel by count out
12/18 ??, MN lost to Larry Zbyzsko Guest Ref: Nick Bockwinkel

1995
03/03 Orwigsburg, PA lost to Greg Valentine
*Lost the IWCCW Heavyweight title
10/14 Tower City, PA beat Rick Martel by count out
10/14 Lewiston, PA w/. Virgil, beat Rick Martel & Mr. Hughes

1996
08/16 Oakville, WA beat Blacktop Bully
08/17 Oakville, WA w/. Charlie Norris, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Blacktop Bully
08/18 Oakville, WA beat Bob Orton Jr.
10/05 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost to Bob Orton Jr.
*Lost the AWF Heavyweight title
10/05 Fort Lauderdale, FL beat Bob Orton Jr.
*Won the AWF Heavyweight title

1997
02/15 Bergenfield, NJ beat Greg Valentine
06/20 Cambridge, ON lost to Greg Valentine
*Lost the ICW Heavyweight title
06/27 New Westminster, BC lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
06/28 Williams Lake, BC beat Greg Valentine by DQ

2000
World Championship Wrestling:
01/10 Buffalo, NY beat Jeff Jarrett Dungeon Match

2003
Independents:
11/10 Gloucester, VA beat Wallace Stillhammer

2004
03/12 (East Coast Pro) beat The Executioner
03/13 New York, NY Tito Santana is inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame

2005
04/24 Carteret, NJ beat Salvatore Sincere
05/14 Bloomfield, NJ beat Kevin Knight
07/09 Pemberton, NJ No Information Available
07/16 Allentown, PA beat Kevin Knight
08/27 Valley Forge, PA beat Greg Valentine
*Won the IWA title
09/10 Davie, FL lost to Greg Valentine
*Lost the IWA title
11/11 Dix Hill, NY w/. Jim Duggan, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake

2006
01/13 (East Coast Pro) beat Arch Kincaid
02/25 West Paterson, NJ w/. Fred Sampson & Dan McGuire, beat Kevin Knight, Travis Blake, & Shawn Donovan
04/22 Deer Park, NY w/. Spyder, beat King Kong Bundy & Stockade
04/29 New Haven, CT beat Romeo Roselli
05/13 Park Ridge, NJ beat Hasheem
05/20 Jackson, NJ beat Simon Diamond
06/10 Anniston, AL beat Greg Valentine
06/19 Nuevo Laredo, Mexico w/. Rip Bravo, beat Hombre sin Miedo & Laredo Kid
07/08 South Bend, IN beat Andy Chene
08/09 Wildwood, NJ no contest vs. Jojo


Career Record Compiled by David Frederick with files from Rich Tate & Jim Zordani