SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Wed, May 14, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

House of Hardcore VII


Signmania VIII


Beulah McGillicutty


Big Event 7 fan fest


Raw in Buffalo


SHIMMER tapings


Alexia Nicole







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Bruno Sammartino
Bookmark and Share

BRUNO SAMMARTINO
(1959 - 1987)
HEIGHT: 6'1" WEIGHT: 260 .lbs
BORN: Oct 6, 1935 - Pizzoferrato, Italy
SON: David Sammartino
TRAINED BY:
TITLES HELD:
International (Toronto) tag team 1962-63
WWWF World title 1963-77 (2x)
WWWF United States tag team 1967
WWWF International tag team 1971
WWA tag team 1973-74



* * *
2,348 documented matches as of July 17, 2007
Born in Pizzoferrato, Abruzzo on October 6, 1935, Sammartino's family hid, during his childhood, in Mountains from German soldiers during the latter stages of World War II. In 1951 he moved to the United States and settled in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, where his father had already lived for several years.
When Sammartino first came to America, he was sickly from his experiences of surviving during the war years. His slight frame, along with his tenuous grasp of English, made him an easy target for bullies in school. Sammartino wanted to build himself up physically and became devoted to weight training. Later, his powerlifting prowess nearly earned him a spot on the 1956 U.S. Olympic Team, but he was edged out by legendary strongman Paul Anderson, who outweighed Sammartino by almost 70 pounds. His high school, Schenley, didn't have a wrestling program, but he worked out with the University of Pittsburgh wrestling team under legendary coach Rex Peary. Sammartino became known for performing strong man stunts in the Pittsburgh area, and sportscaster Bob Prince put him on his television show. It was there that he was spotted by local wrestling promoter Rudy Miller, who recruited Sammartino for pro wrestling. Miller knew that Sammartino could easily be marketed as an ethnic strongman, and that he would appeal to Italian immigrants who supported wrestling.
1959
10/20 Aliquippa, PA vs. Jack Vansky
10/23 White Plains, NY beat Miguel Torres
11/12 Washington, DC beat Miguel Torres
11/12 Washington, DC beat Nature Boy Bradley
11/15 Pittsburgh, PA beat Jack Vansky
11/19 Washington, DC beat Arnold Skaaland
11/19 Washington, DC beat Tony Altomare
11/26 Washington, DC beat Jack Vansky
12/01 Long Island, NY beat Fritz Von Wallick
12/02 Bridgeport, CT beat Miguel Torres
12/03 Washington, DC beat Al Smith
12/08 Long Island, NY beat Swede Hanson
12/09 Bridgeport, CT beat Pierre Valois
12/10 Washington, DC beat Frank Valois
12/15 Sunnyside, NY beat Jack Vansky
12/15 Long Island, NY beat Tony Altomare
12/16 Bridgeport, CT beat Arnold Skaaland
12/17 Washington, DC vs. Abe Jacobs
12/19 Frederick, MD beat Frank Valois
12/19 Pittsburgh, PA beat Dimitri Grabowski
12/22 Long Island City, NY beat Jack Vansky
12/23 Bridgeport, CT beat Tony Altomare
12/24 Washington, DC beat Zebra Kid #2
12/26 West Hempstead, NY beat Miguel Torres
12/28 Washington, DC beat Skull Murphy
12/29 Philadelphia, PA beat George McArthur
12/30 Bridgeport, CT vs. Angelo Savoldi
12/31 Washington, DC beat Swede Hanson

1960
01/02 New York, NY beat Bull Curry
01/05 Sunnyside, NY beat Jerry Gordet
01/06 Bridgeport, CT beat Fritz Wallick
01/06 Boston, MA beat Swede Hanson
01/07 Washington, DC beat Gregory Jarque
01/08 Philadelphia, PA beat Jack Vansky
01/09 Newark, NJ beat Jerry Graham
01/16 Philadelphia, PA beat Fritz Von Erich
01/16 West Hempstead, NY beat The Sheik of Araby by DQ
01/20 Hagerstown, MD beat Al Brodowski
01/22 Sparta, NJ vs. Abe Jacobs
01/23 Jersey City, NJ beat Zebra Kid Matinee
01/23 Philadelphia, PA beat Zebra Kid
01/25 New York, NY beat Skull Murphy
01/26 Newark, NJ beat Bull Curry
01/29 Chicago, IL beat Angelo Poffo
01/30 Newark, NJ beat Skull Murphy
02/01 Brooklyn, NY beat Bull Allen
02/03 Union City, NJ beat Chet Wallick
02/04 Washington, DC beat Bull Allen
02/06 Paterson, NJ beat Gorgeous George
02/08 Brooklyn, NY beat Bull Curry
02/13 Newark, NJ vs. Eddie Graham
02/16 Sunnyside, NY beat Johnny Kace
02/19 Chicago, IL beat Henry Lewis
02/20 West Hempstead, NY beat Jackie Fargo
02/22 New York, NY no contest vs. Killer Kowalski (Wladek Kowalski)
02/24 Bridgeport, CT beat Swede Hanson
02/27 White Plains, NY beat Pat Kelly
03/01 Bridgeport, CT beat Bull Allen
03/02 Baltimore, MD beat Miguel Torres
03/03 Washington, DC beat Zebra Kid
03/05 Paterson, NJ beat Skull Murphy
03/07 New York, NY beat Mighty Zuma
03/09 Washington, DC beat Zebra Kid
03/12 Jersey City, NJ beat Johnny Valentine
03/12 Commack, NY beat Skull Murphy
03/14 Brooklyn, NY beat Pat Kelly
03/15 Sunnyside, NY beat Angelo Savoldi
03/17 Washington, DC beat Hans Schnabel
03/18 White Plains, NY drew Jerry Graham
03/19 New York, NY beat Karl Von Hess
03/24 Washington, DC beat Tony Altomare & Swede Hanson Handicap match
03/26 Newark, NJ vs. Jerry Graham
03/28 Camden, NJ vs. Gorgeous George
03/29 Hartford, CT beat Taro Sakura
03/30 Montreal, QC beat Tiger Tasker
04/01 Chicago, IL w/. Yukon Eric, beat Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
04/02 Commack, NY vs. Hans Schnabel
04/04 Baltimore, MD beat Angelo Savoldi
04/06 Boston, MA beat Swede Hanson
04/07 Washington, DC beat Gorgeous George
04/09 Paterson, NJ beat Angelo Savoldi
04/13 Montreal, QC w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Chet Wallick & Karl Karlsson
04/14 Washington, DC beat Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly Handicap match
04/16 Sunnyside, NY beat Jack Vansky
04/16 New Haven, CT beat Gorgeous George
04/18 Brooklyn, NY beat Skull Murphy
04/19 Sunnyside, NY beat Gorgeous George
04/21 Washington, DC beat Jack Vansky
04/22 Boston, MA vs. Zebra Kid
04/26 Sunnyside, NY beat Skull Murphy
04/27 Montreal, QC w/. Antonino Rocca, no contest vs. Killer Kowalski & Buddy Rogers
04/29 Chicago, IL beat Chet Wallick
04/30 Zion, IL vs. Jackie Fargo
05/02 Passaic, NJ vs. Taro Sakura
05/03 Sunnyside, NY beat Al Smith
05/04 Bridgeport, CT beat Taro Sakura
05/06 Manassas, VA vs. Miguel Torres & Zebra Kid Handicap match
05/09 Brooklyn, NY beat Pedro Godoy
05/12 Washington, DC beat Pampero Firpo
05/14 White Plains, NY beat Pampero Firpo by DQ
05/14 West Hempstead, NY beat Chet Wallick
05/16 Brooklyn, NY vs. Pampero Firpo
05/18 Bridgeport, CT vs. Pampero Firpo
05/20 Asbury Park, NJ beat Ted Walling
05/21 New York, NY beat Haystacks Calhoun
05/24 Sunnyside, NY beat Miguel Torres
05/27 Chicago, IL beat Pat Kelly
05/28 Hammond, IN vs. Jack Wilson
05/31 Sunnyside, NY beat Larry Simon
06/01 Kingston, NY beat Pampero Firpo
06/02 Washington, DC beat Lou Albano
06/04 New York, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Pampero Firpo & Great Antonio
06/06 Upper Marlboro, MD beat Pampero Firpo
06/07 Sunnyside, NY beat Great Antonio by DQ
06/08 Bridgeport, CT beat Tony Altomare
06/13 Baltimore, MD beat Pampero Firpo by DQ
06/15 Montreal, QC lost to Killer Kowalski
06/16 Washington, DC beat Angelo Savoldi
06/17 Asbury Park, NJ beat Al Smith
06/18 New Haven, CT vs. Eddie Graham
06/20 Freeport, NY beat Eddie Graham
06/22 Bridgeport, CT vs. Zebra Kid
06/24 Chicago, IL beat Skull Murphy
06/25 Boston, MA w/. Frank Scarpa, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Boris K. Fabian
06/27 Baltimore, MD beat Zebra Kid
06/29 Sparta, NJ vs. Great Antonio
06/30 Washington, DC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Johnny & Frank Gabor
07/06 Montreal, QC beat Lee Henning
07/07 Brooklyn, NY beat Pat Kelly
07/08 Islip, NY beat Great Antonio
07/09 New Haven, CT beat Eddie Graham
07/11 Staten Island, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, beat John & Chris Tolos
07/12 Sunnyside, NY beat Great Antonio
07/14 Philadelphia, PA beat Fritz Von Mueller
07/15 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Jerry Graham & Pat Kelly
07/16 New York, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat John & Chris Tolos
07/18 Staten Island, NY beat Jerry Graham
07/19 Sunnyside, NY beat Al Smith
07/20 Union City, NJ w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Pampero Firpo & Pat Kelly
07/21 Brooklyn, NY beat Pampero Firpo
07/22 Asbury Park, NJ beat Pampero Firpo
07/26 Sunnyside, NY beat Miguel Torres
07/27 Mount Vernon, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham
07/28 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Reggie Lisowski
07/29 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Haystacks Calhoun
08/04 Sunnyside, NY beat Chet Wallick
08/05 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Pampero Firpo & Great Antonio
08/06 New York, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Jerry Graham & Pampero Firpo
08/09 Sunnyside, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Great Antonio & Pat Kelly
08/12 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Waldo Von Erich & Pampero Firpo
08/13 Union City, NJ w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Waldo Von Erich & Pampero Firpo
08/15 New York, NY w/. Tony Marino, beat Jhn & Chris Tolos
08/16 Sunnyside, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Waldo Von Erich & Chet Wallick
08/18 Yonkers, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Waldo Von Erich & Chet Wallick
08/22 Staten Island, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham
08/23 Sunnyside, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham
08/24 Hudson, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham
08/26 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Tony Marino, beat Waldo Von Erich & Great Antonio
08/27 New York, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, beat John & Chris Tolos
08/29 Staten Island, NY w/. Ricki Starr, beat Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham
08/30 Sunnyside, NY beat Jerry Graham
08/31 Islip, NY w/. Ricki Starr, beat Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham
09/05 Union City, NJ w/. Tony Marino, beat Great Antonio & Pat Kelly
09/06 Sunnyside, NY beat Pampero Firpo
09/10 White Plains, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham
09/13 Sunnyside, NY beat Jerry Graham
09/20 Sunnyside, NY beat Miguel Torres
09/24 White Plains, NY beat Dixie Rebel (Mario Galento)
09/30 Hammond, IN vs. Moose Cholak
10/01 New York, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Larry Hamilton & Jackie Fargo
10/04 Sunnyside, NY w/. Tony Marino, lost to Pampero Firpo & Dixie Rebel by DQ
10/05 White Plains, NY w/. Tony Marino, vs. Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham
10/08 New York, NY w/. Tony Marino, vs. Pampero Firpo & Dixie Rebel
10/10 Brooklyn, NY vs. Swede Hanson
10/11 Sunnyside, NY beat Dixie Rebel
10/14 Hamburg, PA beat Pat Kelly
10/18 Sunnyside, NY beat Pampero Firpo
10/22 Kingston, NY w/. Tony Marino, vs. Gene Stanlee & Don Stevens
10/24 New York, NY lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ
10/25 Sunnyside, NY beat Al Smith
10/26 Commack, NY beat Jerry Graham
10/29 Sunnyside, NY beat Pat Kelly
11/01 Sunnyside, NY beat Pampero Firpo
11/02 White Plains, NY beat Red Grupe
11/08 Sunnyside, NY w/. Tony Marino, beat Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham
11/14 New York, NY drew Antonino Rocca
11/15 Sunnyside, NY beat Larry Simon
11/19 Sunnyside, NY w/. Tony Marino, beat The Rebels
11/21 New York, NY beat Red Grupe
11/22 Sunnyside, NY beat Sammy Rios
11/23 Commack, NY beat Red Grupe
12/03 White Plains, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Jerry Graham & Red Grupe
12/05 New York, NY w/. Tony Marino, beat Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham
12/06 Sunnyside, NY w/.Antonino Rocca, beat Jerry Graham & Red Grupe
12/09 New York, NY beat Haystacks Calhoun
12/10 Sunnyside, NY beat Red Grupe
12/16 Boston, MA beat Miguel Torres
12/17 New Haven, CT w/. Antonino Rocca, vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
12/17 Sunnyside, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Jerry Graham & Red Grupe
12/20 Chicago, IL beat Eddie Graham
12/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Karl Von Hess
12/26 Sunnyside, NY beat Swede Hanson
12/28 New York, NY beat Larry Simon
12/29 Staten Island, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, vs. Jerry Graham & Red Grupe
12/30 White Plains, NY beat Jerry Graham

1961
01/01 West Hempstead, NY beat Karl Von Hess by DQ
01/02 Long Island City, NY beat Johnny Valentine Matinee
01/03 Sunnyside, NY beat Karl Von Hess by DQ
01/05 Washington, DC vs. Karl Von Hess
01/07 New Haven, CT w/. Haystacks Calhoun, vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
01/10 Baltimore, MD vs. Chet Wallick
01/11 Elizabeth, NJ vs. Tony Altomare
01/12 Boston, MA w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, beat Rebel Russell & Angelo Savoldi
01/13 West Hempstead, NY vs. Karl Von Hess
01/14 White Plains, NY beat Haystacks Calhoun
01/16 Bronx, NY drew The Crusher
01/17 Sunnyside, NY beat Tony Altomare
01/18 Waterbury, CT vs. Johnny Valentine
01/19 Washington, DC vs. Danny McShain
01/20 Chicago, IL beat Eddie Graham by DQ
01/23 New York, NY w/. Primo Carnera, beat Danny McShain & The Crusher
01/24 Hartford, CT vs. Miguel Torres
01/25 White Plains, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
01/30 Bronx, NY beat Herb Larson by DQ
01/31 Sunnyside, NY vs. Miguel Torres
02/02 Washington, DC drew Hans Schmidt
02/07 Sunnyside, NY w/. Billy Darnell, beat Red Grupe & Jack Vansky
02/14 Sunnyside, NY vs. Red Grupe
02/15 Newburgh, NY w/. Primo Carnera, beat Swede Hanson & Herb Larson
02/18 New Haven, CT w/. Primo Carnera, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
02/18 Sunnyside, NY beat Chick Garibaldi
02/20 White Plains, NY w/. Primo Carnera, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
02/21 Chicago, IL beat Mighty Atlas
02/22 Moline, IL vs. Karl Von Hess
02/23 Milwaukee, WI beat Count Coronni
02/24 Chicago, IL beat Mighty Atlas
02/27 New York, NY beat Haystacks Calhoun by count out
03/04 San Francisco, CA beat Chico Gracia
03/07 Sunnyside, NY beat Fritz Wallick
03/25 New York, NY beat Haystacks Calhoun
04/04 Indianapolis, IN beat Herb Gerwig
04/08 Indianapolis, IN beat Jack Wilson
04/15 Detroit, MI beat Angelo Savoldi
04/21 Marion, IN beat Danno O'Shocker
04/29 Cincinnati, OH beat Jack Terry
05/02 Indianapolis, IN lost to Killer Kowalski
05/07 Rochester, NY beat Buddy O'Brien
05/25 Windsor, ON beat Danno O'Shocker
05/27 Indianapolis, IN beat Bad Boy Joe
06/03 Pittsburgh, PA beat Jack Dillon
06/09 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Sweet Daddy Siki & Billy Darnell, beat Skull Murphy, Jim Fargo, & Mighty Atlas
07/07 Pittsburgh, PA beat Skull Murphy
07/13 Washington, DC beat Miguel Torres
07/19 West Newton, PA beat Skull Murphy
07/20 Washington, DC beat Red Grupe
07/21 Monongahela, PA vs. Skull Murphy
07/27 Washington, DC beat Miguel Torres
07/29 Chicago, IL beat The Crusher by DQ
08/01 Detroit, MI beat Jimmy Taylor
08/03 Washington, DC vs. Jack Vansky
08/04 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Sweet Daddy Siki & Art Thomas, beat Moose Cholak, Angelo Savoldi & Great Scott
08/10 Washington, DC beat Red Grupe
08/11 Asbury Park, NJ vs. Mike Mazurki
08/12 Atlantic City, NJ vs. Karl Von Hess
08/15 Sunnyside, NY vs. Lou Albano
08/16 Bridgeport, CT vs. Doug Kinslow
08/17 Staten Island, NY beat Miguel Torres
08/18 Prospect Park, NY beat Miguel Torres
08/19 Connellsville, PA vs. The Crusher
08/21 Freeport, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
08/22 Harmony, NJ vs. Miguel Torres
08/23 Utica, NY vs. Doug Kinslow
08/24 Washington, DC vs. Tommy O'Toole
08/25 New York, NY beat Eddie Graham
08/26 Bridgeport, CT vs. Fritz Wallick
08/28 Brooklyn, NY vs. Tony Altomare
08/29 Sunnyside, NY beat Red Grupe
08/30 Commack, NY w/. Vittorio Apollo, drew Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
08/31 Washington, DC beat Lou Albano
09/01 Chicago, IL beat Moose Cholak by DQ
09/02 Detroit, MI beat Moose Cholak by DQ
09/04 Lodi, NJ drew Bob Orton
09/05 Sunnyside, NY drew Buddy Rogers
09/06 Poughkeepsie, NY vs. Tony Altomare
09/07 Washington, DC beat Angelo Savoldi
09/08 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Antonino Rocca & Argentina Apollo, beat Fred Atkins, Moose Cholak & Skull Murphy
09/11 Norwalk, CT drew Skull Murphy
09/12 Sunnyside, NY w/. Ciclon Negro, beat Tosh Togo & Yoshino Sato
09/13 Bridgeport, CT drew Skull Murphy
09/14 Washington, DC lost to Buddy Rogers
09/15 White Plains, NY w/. Billy Darnell, drew Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
09/16 Paterson, NJ beat Yukio Suzuki
09/18 New York, NY beat Yukio Suzuki
09/20 Asbury Park, NJ vs. Buddy Rogers
09/21 Washington, DC vs. Jack Vansky
09/23 Philadelphia, PA vs. Miguel Torres
09/26 Sunnyside, NY beat Fred Atkins
09/27 Commack, NY w/. Vittorio Apollo, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
09/28 Milwaukee, WI vs. Hans Hermann
09/29 Chicago, IL drew Killer Kowalski
09/30 Hammond, IN vs. Moose Cholak
10/02 Brooklyn, NY beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
10/03 Sunnyside, NY vs. Herb Larson
10/04 Kingston, NY w/. Billy Darnell, beat Chet Wallick & Herb Larson
10/05 Washington, DC vs. Tommy O'Toole
10/06 White Plains, NY w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Mark & Ted Lewin
10/07 Detroit, MI drew Crusher Cortez
10/09 Brooklyn, NY w/. Vittorio Apollo, beat Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess by DQ
10/10 Baltimore, MD w/. Vittorio Apollo, beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis by DQ
10/11 Commack, NY w/. Billy Darnell, lost to Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
10/12 Washington, DC w/. Billy Darnell, lost to Bob Orton & Great Scott
10/14 Philadelphia, PA beat Black Terror
10/14 Sunnyside, NY w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Bob Orton & Great Scott
10/16 New York, NY w/. Art Thomas, beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
10/17 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Haystacks Calhoun, drew Bob Orton & Great Scott Matinee
10/17 Pittsburgh, PA beat Tommy O'Toole
10/19 Washington, DC vs. Herb Larson
10/20 Chicago, IL w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton
10/24 Sunnyside, NY vs. Miguel Torres
10/25 White Plains, NY vs. Skull Murphy
10/27 Highland Park, NJ w/. Vittorio Apollo, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
10/28 Detroit, MI vs. Skull Murphy
10/30 Trenton, NJ beat Tommy O'Toole
11/01 Long Island, NY w/. Johnny Valentine, vs. Great Togo & Yoshino Sato
11/03 White Plains, NY lost to Buddy Rogers
11/04 Paterson, NJ beat Skull Murphy
11/06 Pittsburgh, PA beat Nicoli Volkoff
11/07 Detroit, MI drew Ricky Cortez
11/10 Chicago, IL lost to Buddy Rogers
11/11 Pittsburgh, PA beat Shelby Adcock
11/13 New York, NY lost to Giant Baba by count out
11/15 Waterbury, CT w/. Vittorio Apollo, beat Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess
11/16 Washington, DC w/. Johnny Valentine, drew Tosh Togo & Yoshino Sato
11/17 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Vittorio Apollo, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
11/18 Pittsburgh, PA beat Joe Quinones
11/25 Pittsburgh, PA beat Gypsy Joe
11/27 Brooklyn, NY beat Steve Stanlee
11/28 Sunnyside, NY w/. Vittorio Apollo, beat Bob Orton & Great Scott by DQ
11/30 Washington, DC beat Tommy O'Toole
12/01 Brooklyn, NY vs. Swede Hanson
12/02 Detroit, MI w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Brute & Bull Bernard
12/04 Pittsburgh, PA beat Moose Cholak
12/06 Montreal, QC w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Shohei Baba & Yoshino Sato
12/07 Washington, DC beat Swede Hanson
12/08 Chicago, IL w/. Vittorio Apollo, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
12/09 White Plains, NY w/. Billy Darnell, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
12/11 New York, NY w/. Argentina Apollo, beat Great Togo & Yoshino Sato
12/12 Sunnyside, NY beat Miguel Torres
12/13 Camden, NJ vs. Steve Stanlee
12/14 Washington, DC beat Jean Baillargeon
12/17 Steubenville, OH lost to The Crusher
12/26 Providence, RI w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
12/28 Washington, DC beat Fred Atkins
12/28 New York, NY vs. Larry Simon
12/29 West Hempstead, NY w/. Billy Darnell, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard

1962
01/05 Chicago, IL w/. Vittorio Apollo, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
01/08 Pittsburgh, PA beat Steve Stanlee
01/22 New York, NY w/. Vittorio Apollo, lost to Giant Baba & Yukio Suzuki
02/02 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bud Cody
02/26 New York, NY w/. Vittorio Apollo, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
03/05 Pittsburgh, PA beat Chet Wallick
04/02 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Buddy Rogers
04/05 Toronto, ON beat Juan Sebastian
04/12 Toronto, ON vs. Donn Lewin
05/11 London, ON w/. Billy Watson, beat Bulldog Brower & Sweet Daddy Siki
*Won the International tag team titles
05/17 Toronto, ON beat Bulldog Brower
05/19 Butler, PA lost to The Crusher
06/07 Toronto, ON beat Sweet Daddy Siki by DQ
06/12 Toronto, ON vs. Buddy Rogers (NWA World)
06/28 Toronto, ON beat Ivan Kalmikoff
07/02 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Giant Baba & Skull Murphy
07/05 Brantford, ON w/. Mr. Kleen, vs. John & Chris Tolos
07/09 Niagara Falls, ON beat Steve Stanlee
07/12 Toronto, ON beat Great Kudo
08/02 Toronto, ON beat Buddy Rogers (NWA World)
*Sammartino refused to accept the title, as Rogers was injured in the match.
08/10 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Johnny Kace & Nicoli Volkoff
08/11 Pittsburgh, PA beat John Heath
08/19 Steubenville, OH lost to Buddy Rogers (NWA World)
08/30 Toronto, ON lost to Buddy Rogers (NWA World)
09/04 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Nicoli Volkoff & Johnny Kace
09/07 Chicago, IL lost to The Golden Terror
09/10 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Vittorio Apollo, beat Giant Baba & Fred Atkins
09/27 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Watson, beat Bulldog Brower & Sweet Daddy Siki by DQ
10/15 Pittsburgh, PA beat Giant Baba
10/25 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Watson, beat Bulldog Brower & Sweet Daddy Siki
11/01 Toronto, ON beat Ivan Kalmikoff
11/05 Pittsburgh, PA drew Giant Baba
11/15 Toronto, ON no contest vs. Johnny Valentine
11/20 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Buddy Rogers (NWA World)
11/22 Toronto, ON beat Johnny Valentine
11/28 London, ON w/. Billy Watson & Jim Hady, lost to Johnny Valentine, Bulldog Brower & Sweet Daddy Siki
11/29 Toronto, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Johnny Valentine & Bulldog Brower
12/03 Pittsburgh, PA drew Killer Kowalski
12/06 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Watson, beat Johnny Valentine & Bulldog Brower by DQ
12/11 Ottawa, ON double DQ vs. Killer Kowalski
12/13 Toronto, ON lost to Johnny Valentine
12/15 Pittsburgh, PA beat Frank Marconi
12/28 Buffalo, NY beat Klondike Bill

1963
01/04 Buffalo, NY w/. Yukon Eric, drew Hans Schmidt & The Beast
01/05 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bill Scholl
01/05 McKeesport, PA w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Buddy Austin & Skull Murphy
01/07 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Buddy Austin & Skull Murphy
01/11 Buffalo, NY drew Hans Schmidt
01/16 Montreal, QC beat Gerard Dugas
01/17 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Watson, beat Hans Schmidt & Bulldog Brower
01/18 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, no contest vs. Hans Schmidt & Bulldog Brower
01/19 Pittsburgh, PA beat Jim Grabmire
01/19 McKeesport, PA beat Buddy Austin by DQ
01/21 Pittsburgh, PA beat Buddy Austin
01/24 Toronto, ON beat Buddy Austin
01/25 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Hans Schmidt & Bulldog Brower
01/26 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bill Scholl
01/30 Rochester, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Hans Schmidt & Bulldog Brower
02/01 Buffalo, NY beat Bulldog Brower
02/04 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Buddy Rogers by count out
02/07 Toronto, ON w/. Gorilla Monsoon, beat Bulldog Brower & Taro Sakura
02/09 Pittsburgh, PA beat Gregory Jarque
02/14 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Johnny Valentine & Bulldog Brower
02/16 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bill Galloway Matinee
02/16 McKeesport, PA beat Buddy Austin
02/20 London, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo & Billy Watson, beat Johnny Valentine, The Beast & Martino Angelo
02/21 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Watson, beat Johnny Valentine & Bulldog Brower
02/23 New Kensington, PA beat TNT Napolitan
02/25 New York, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
02/28 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Watson, lost to Johnny Valentine & Bulldog Brower
*Lost the International tag team titles
03/02 Pittsburgh, PA beat Ivan Zukoff
03/06 Montreal, QC beat John Foti
03/07 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Watson, drew Johnny Valentine & Bulldog Brower
03/08 Winnipeg, MB lost to Gene Kiniski
03/09 Pittsburgh, PA beat Ivan Zukoff
03/11 Pittsburgh, PA beat Buddy Austin
03/14 Toronto, ON lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World)
03/18 Pittsburgh, PA beat Buddy Austin
03/21 Toronto, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Johnny Valentine & Bulldog Brower
03/23 Pittsburgh, PA beat Frank Hickey
03/23 McKeesport, PA beat TNT Napolitan
03/25 New York, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
03/27 Bridgeport, CT beat Boris Malenko
03/28 Cleveland, OH beat Buddy Austin
03/29 West Hempstead, NY beat Johnny Barend
04/02 Bridgeport, CT beat Miguel Torres
04/03 Washington, DC beat Tommy O'Toole & Gordo Chihuahua Handicap match
04/06 McKeesport, PA w/. Johnny DeFazio, beat Chet Wallick & Ivan Zukoff
04/11 Washington, DC no contest vs. Buddy Rogers (WWWF World)
04/15 Providence, RI w/. Argentina Apollo, vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
04/16 Trenton, NJ beat The Shadow
04/17 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Argentina Apollo & Bobo Brazil, beat Buddy Austin, Hans Mortier, & The Shadow
05/09 Washington, DC w/. Argentina Apollo, vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
05/10 New Haven, CT beat The Shadow
05/11 Beaver Falls, PA w/. Johnny DeFazio, beat TNT Napolitan & Ivan Zukoff
05/13 Washington, DC w/. Johnny DeFazio, beat Magnificent Maurice & The Shadow
05/15 Staten Island, NY w/. Argentina Apollo, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
05/17 New York, NY beat Buddy Rogers
*Won the WWWF World title
05/20 Providence, RI beat Magnificent Maurice
05/21 Trenton, NJ w/. Miguel Perez, drew Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
05/23 Washington, DC beat The Shadow
05/24 New Haven, CT beat Hans Mortier
05/25 Newark, NJ beat Magnificent Maurice
05/26 Commack, NY w/. Argentina Apollo, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
05/27 Richmond, VA vs. Johnny Barend
05/29 Brooklyn, NY beat Al Costello
05/30 Washington, DC beat The Shadow
05/30 Washington, DC beat Tommy O'Toole
05/31 West Hempstead, NY w/. Argentina Apollo, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
06/03 Pittsburgh, PA beat Hans Mortier
06/04 Bridgeport, CT beat Pedro Rodriguez
06/05 White Plains, NY beat Skull Murphy
06/06 Washington, DC w/. Argentina Apollo, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
06/07 New Haven, CT beat The Shadow
06/08 Philadelphia, PA beat Magnificent Maurice
06/10 Washington, DC w/. Pedro Morales, Buddy Austin & Bobo Brazil, beat Buddy Rogers, Johnny Barend, The Shadow & Diamond Jack Ref: Joe Walcott
06/12 Staten Island, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
06/13 Washington, DC drew Buddy Austin
06/14 West Hempstead, NY beat Johnny Barend
06/15 Paterson, NJ w/. Pedro Morales & Bobo Brazil, beat Johnny Barend, Magnificent Maurice & Diamond Jack
06/16 Pittsburgh, PA beat Baron Gattoni
06/18 Bridgeport, CT w/. Jose Quinones, beat Tony Altomare & Frank Martinez
06/20 Washington, DC w/. Great Scott, lost to Johnny Barend & Buddy Austin
06/21 New York, NY beat Hans Mortier
06/22 Baltimore, MD beat Ox Anderson
06/24 Washington, DC beat Duke Hoffman
06/27 Washington, DC w/. Great Scott, vs. Johnny Barend & Buddy Austin
06/28 New Haven, CT w/. Pedro Morales & Argentina Apollo, beat Johnny Barend, Diamond Jack & The Shadow
06/29 Newark, NJ beat The Shadow
07/02 Bridgeport, CT beat Jose Quinones
07/04 Washington, DC w/. Argentina Apollo, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
07/05 West Hempstead, NY beat Skull Murphy
07/06 Baltimore, MD beat Magnificent Maurice
07/08 Trenton, NJ beat Buddy Austin
07/09 Philadelphia, PA beat Black Shadow
07/11 Washington, DC beat Frank Martinez
07/11 Washington, DC beat Buddy Austin
07/13 Atlantic City, NJ beat Buddy Austin
07/15 Perth Amboy, NJ vs. Brute Bernard
07/16 Pittsburgh, PA beat Baron Gattoni
07/18 Washington, DC beat Magnificent Maurice
07/19 New Haven, CT beat Buddy Austin
07/20 Baltimore, MD beat Brute Bernard
07/23 New York, NY beat Hans Mortier
07/24 Millstone, NJ beat Prince Nero
07/25 Washington, DC w/. Argentina Apollo, vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
07/26 West Hempstead, NY beat Hans Mortier
07/27 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
07/29 Philadelphia, PA beat The Shadow
07/30 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Johnny DeFazio, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
08/01 Washington, DC beat The Shadow
08/02 New York, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend
08/03 Bridgeport, CT beat Joe Quinones Matinee
08/03 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
08/05 Washington, DC w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
08/07 Waterbury, CT w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
08/08 Washington, DC beat Buddy Austin
08/09 Asbury Park, NJ beat Buddy Austin
08/10 Baltimore, MD beat Gene Kiniski
08/13 Bridgeport, CT beat Frank Martinez
08/13 Bridgeport, CT w/. Vittorio Apollo, beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
08/15 Washington, DC beat Johnny Barend
08/16 Manassas, VA w/. Vittorio Apollo, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
08/17 Baltimore, MD beat The Shadow
08/22 Washington, DC w/. Vittorio Apollo, lost to Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend
08/23 New York, NY beat Killer Kowalski
08/24 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend Matinee
08/24 Bridgeport, CT beat Cal West
08/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Hans Mortier by DQ
08/31 Bridgeport, CT beat Buddy Austin
08/31 Bridgeport, CT beat Tony Nero
09/03 Washington, DC w/. Red Bastein, lost to Freddie Blassie & Gorilla Monsoon
09/09 Trenton, NJ beat Hans Mortier
09/10 Washington, DC w/. Red Bastein, beat Freddie Blassie & Gorilla Monsoon
09/11 Baltimore, MD beat Hans Mortier
09/12 Washington, DC beat Gordo Chihuahua
09/14 Washington, DC w/. Bill Watts, drew Waldo Von Erich & Smasher Sloan
09/14 Philadelphia, PA beat Hans Mortier by DQ
09/16 New York, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Gorilla Monsoon & Hans Mortier
09/17 Bridgeport, CT beat The Shadow
09/19 Washington, DC beat Pedro Rodriguez & Gordo Chihuahua Handicap match
09/20 Asbury, PA w/. Vittorio Apollo, beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
09/21 Baltimore, MD beat Hans Mortier
09/23 Pittsburgh, PA beat Reggie Lisowski by DQ
09/30 Washington, DC w/. Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon, beat Gorilla Monsoon, Hans Mortier & The Shadow
10/03 Washington, DC beat Brute Bernard
10/04 Jersey City, NJ lost to Gorilla Monsoon Stopped due to blood
10/07 Philadelphia, PA beat Hans Mortier
10/11 New Haven, CT w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Hans Mortier & The Shadow
10/15 Bridgeport, CT beat Hans Mortier by DQ
10/17 Washington, DC drew Killer Kowalski
10/18 Pittsburgh, PA beat Reggie Lisowski No DQ, no count out match
10/19 Baltimore, MD beat Paul Reinhardt
10/21 New York, NY drew Gorilla Monsoon
10/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Paul Reinhardt Matinee
10/26 Baltimore, MD drew Hans Mortier
10/28 Philadelphia, PA lost t Killer Kowalski by DQ
10/31 Washington, DC w/. Vittorio Apollo, drew Killer Kowalski & Hans Mortier
11/01 Cleveland, OH beat Magnificent Maurice
11/04 Pittsburgh, PA beat Killer Kowalski
11/05 Bridgeport, CT w/. Vittorio Apollo, vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
11/05 Bridgeport, CT beat Boris Malenko
11/07 Washington, DC beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
11/11 Trenton, NJ beat Hans Mortier
11/12 Bridgeport, CT beat Pedro Rodriguez
11/14 Washington, DC beat Brute Bernard
11/14 Washington, DC w/. Vittorio Apollo, beat Hans Mortier & The Shadow
11/16 Philadelphia, PA vs. Killer Kowalski
11/18 New York, NY beat Gorilla Monsoon by count out
11/19 Bridgeport, CT beat Tony Nero
11/20 Baltimore, MD beat Hans Mortier
11/26 Bridgeport, CT beat Klondike Bill
11/26 Bridgeport, CT beat Frank Martinez
11/28 Washington, DC beat Klondike Bill
11/29 West Hempstead, NY beat Killer Kowalski
11/30 Baltimore, MD beat Joe Quinones
11/30 Newark, NJ w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
12/02 Washington, DC w/. Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon, beat Killer Kowalski, Jerry Graham, & The Shadow
12/04 Camden, NJ beat Hans Mortier
12/05 Washington, DC w/. Dory Dixon, drew Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
12/06 Cleveland, OH beat Hans Mortier
12/07 Philadelphia, PA lost to Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
12/09 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
12/11 Baltimore, MD lost to Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
12/12 Washington, DC beat Hans Mortier
12/14 Philadelphia, PA beat Joe Quinones
12/16 New York, NY beat Jerry Graham
12/17 Bridgeport, CT w/. Vittorio Apollo, drew John & Chris Tolos
12/19 Philadelphia, PA beat Pedro Rodriguez
12/26 Cleveland, OH lost to Killer Kowalski by DQ
12/27 West Hempstead, NY w/. Vittorio Apollo, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
12/30 Philadelphia, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon

1964
01/02 Washington, DC drew Gorilla Monsoon
01/04 Pittsburgh, PA beat Ron Cummings
01/06 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
01/07 New York, NY beat Killer Kowalski
01/08 Toronto, ON beat Bob Boyington
01/09 Cleveland, OH beat Killer Kowalski
01/10 West Hempstead, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
01/11 White Plains, NY beat Gorilla Monsoon
01/14 Bridgeport, CT beat Tony Nero
01/16 Cleveland, OH beat Killer Kowalski
01/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Bobo Brazil, vs. Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
01/20 New York, NY beat Jerry Graham
01/21 Bridgeport, CT beat Frank Hickey
01/22 Providence, RI drew Killer Kowalski
01/27 Camden, NJ beat Killer Kowalski
01/28 Bridgeport, CT beat Rocky Cookson
01/29 Baltimore, MD beat Gorilla Monsoon
01/30 Washington, DC beat Killer Kowalski
01/31 Pittsburgh, PA no contest vs. Gorilla Monsoon
02/01 Paterson, NJ beat Jerry Graham
02/03 Trenton, NJ w/. Vittorio Apollo, lost to Jerry Graham & Gorilla Monsoon
02/04 New York, NY w/. Vittorio Apollo, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Klondike Bill
02/07 Cleveland, OH no contest vs. Gorilla Monsoon
02/08 Philadelphia, PA drew Duke Miller
02/09 Baltimore, MD lost to Killer Kowalski by DQ
02/10 Washington, DC w/. Bobo Brazil, vs. Jerry Graham & Gorilla Monsoon
02/13 Camden, NJ beat Gorilla Monsoon
02/15 Scranton, PA beat Jerry Graham
02/17 New York, NY beat Giant Baba
02/18 Bridgeport, CT w/. Don McClarty, beat John & Chris Tolos
02/19 Baltimore, MD beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
02/20 Toronto, ON vs. Great Kudo
02/22 Philadelphia, PA beat Jerry Graham Stopped due to blood
02/24 Trenton, NJ beat Killer Kowalski
02/25 Scranton, PA beat Jerry Graham
02/27 Toronto, ON beat Bulldog Brower
02/28 Pittsburgh, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon
02/29 Paterson, NJ beat Killer Kowalski
03/05 Washington, DC no contest vs. Luke Graham
03/07 Teaneck, NJ vs. Gorilla Monsoon
03/09 Washington, DC w/. Don McClarty, vs. Jerry & Luke Graham
03/10 Bridgeport, CT beat Boris Malenko
03/12 Cleveland, OH vs. Gorilla Monsoon
03/13 West Hempstead, NY beat Hans Mortier
03/14 Scranton, PA beat Killer Kowalski
03/16 New York, NY beat Jerry Graham
03/19 Washington, DC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, vs. Freddie Blassie & Gorilla Monsoon
03/19 Toronto, ON vs. Professor Hiro
03/23 Trenton, NJ beat Gorilla Monsoon
03/24 Bridgeport, CT beat Pedro Rodriguez
03/25 Baltimore, MD beat Killer Kowalski
03/28 Pittsburgh, PA beat Paul Reinhart
03/30 Washington, DC vs. Hans Mortier
03/31 Bridgeport, CT beat Hans Mortier
04/02 Washington, DC vs. Boris Malenko
04/03 Pittsburgh, PA beat Hans Mortier
04/04 White Plains, NY beat Jerry Graham
04/07 Bridgeport, CT beat Klondike Bill
04/10 West Hempstead, NY lost to Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
04/13 Trenton, NJ beat Gorilla Monsoon
04/16 Washington, DC w/. Don McClarty, vs. Jerry & Luke Graham
04/17 Highland Park, NJ beat Killer Kowalski
04/18 Queens, NY beat Killer Kowalski
04/18 Providence, RI beat Hans Mortier
04/22 Baltimore, MD lost to Jerry Graham by DQ
04/23 Washington, DC w/. Vittorio Apollo, vs. Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
04/24 West Hempstead, NY w/. Vittorio Apollo, vs. Hans & Max Mortier
04/25 Scranton, PA beat Hans Mortier
05/01 Waterbury, CT lost to Killer Kowalski by DQ
05/02 Philadelphia, PA beat Boris Malenko
05/08 West Hempstead, NY w/. Tony Marino, beat Jerry & Luke Graham
05/09 Philadelphia, PA beat Bobo Brazil by DQ
05/09 Pittsburgh, PA beat Firpo Zbyzsko
05/11 New York, NY drew Gorilla Monsoon
05/12 Bridgeport, CT beat Dave Morgan
05/12 Bridgeport, CT beat Gene Dubuque
05/15 Harrisburg, PA no contest vs. Hans Mortier
05/16 Philadelphia, PA beat Matt Gilmore
05/16 Teaneck, NJ w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Hans & Max Mortier
05/18 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
05/19 Bridgeport, CT beat Dave Morgan
05/20 Baltimore, MD beat Hans Mortier
05/23 Philadelphia, PA beat Hans Mortier
05/25 Washington, DC w/. Ernie Ladd & Bobo Brazil. Beat Gorilla Monsoon, Jerry & Luke Graham
05/26 West Hempstead, NY beat Hans Mortier
05/26 Bridgeport, CT beat Klondike Bill
05/28 Washington, DC w/. Don McClarty, beat Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
05/29 West Hempstead, NY beat Killer Kowalski
06/02 Bridgeport, CT beat Max Mortier
06/02 Bridgeport, CT beat Mike Zeabes
06/04 Washington, DC beat Ted Gannon & Jose Quintero Handicap match
06/06 New York, NY beat Gorilla Monsoon
06/08 Trenton, NJ beat Jerry Graham
06/09 Annapolis vs. Klondike Bill
06/13 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Bill Watts, beat Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
06/16 Bridgeport, CT beat Lou Albano
06/19 New Haven, CT beat Killer Kowalski
06/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Bobo Brazil
06/22 Waterbury, CT no contest vs. Gorilla Monsoon
06/24 Baltimore, MD beat Jerry Graham
06/25 Washington, DC beat Luke Graham
06/26 Jersey City, NJ lost to Freddie Blassie by count out
06/30 Bridgeport, CT beat Boris Malenko
07/01 Mount Vernon, NY beat Killer Kowalski
07/04 Pittsburgh, PA beat Frank Hickey
07/04 Pittsburgh, PA beat Lou Albano
07/10 Scranton, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
07/11 New York, NY lost to Freddie Blassie by DQ
07/13 Pittsburgh, PA beat Boris Malenko
07/14 Hamilton, ON vs. Professor Hiro
07/16 Toronto, ON beat The Beast by DQ
07/17 New Haven, CT w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Hans & Max Mortier
07/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Klondike Bill
07/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon
07/22 Baltimore, MD w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
07/25 Philadelphia, PA beat Bull Johnson
07/25 Pittsburgh, PA beat Johnny Powers
07/29 Annapolis w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Jerry & Luke Graham
07/30 Toronto, ON lost to The Beast by count out
07/31 New Haven, CT w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Jerry & Luke Graham
08/01 Toronto, ON beat Bob Boyington
08/01 New York, NY beat Freddie Blassie
08/04 Bridgeport, CT beat Bull Johnson
08/06 Washington, DC vs. Clyde Steeves
08/07 Manassas, VA beat Killer Kowalski
08/08 Pittsburgh, PA beat Frank Hickey
08/08 Pittsburgh, PA beat Buddy Bison
08/13 Washington, DC vs. Jerry Graham
08/14 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Red Bastein, vs. Freddie Blassie & Jerry Graham
08/15 Bridgeport, CT beat Lou Albano
08/16 West Hemsptead, NY beat Gorilla Monsoon
08/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Freddie Blassie
08/18 Pittsburgh, PA beat Freddie Blassie
08/19 Baltimore, MD w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
08/20 Toronto, ON beat The Beast
08/22 New York, NY drew Waldo Von Erich 82 mins.
08/23 Baltimore, MD beat Freddie Blassie
08/24 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Freddie Blassie by TKO
08/25 Annapolis vs. Clyde Steeves
08/25 South Norwalk, CT beat Gorilla Monsoon
08/27 Bridgeport, CT beat Klondike Bill
08/27 Washington, DC vs. Klondike Bill
08/28 Trenton, NJ beat Smasher Sloan
08/28 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Red Bastein, vs. Freddie Blassie & Jerry Graham
08/31 West Hempstead, NY beat Jerry Graham
09/01 Bridgeport, CT beat Frank Martinez
09/02 Hagerstown, MD beat Jerry Graham
09/03 Washington, DC w/. Red Bastein, vs. Freddie Blassie & Gorilla Monsoon
09/10 Washington, DC w/. Red Bastein, vs. Freddie Blassie & Gorilla Monsoon
09/12 White Plains, NY beat Gorilla Monsoon
09/14 Philadelphia, PA beat Freddie Blassie
09/15 Bridgeport, CT beat Smasher Sloan
09/18 Pittsburgh, PA beat Freddie Blassie
09/21 New York, NY beat Waldo Von Erich by count out
09/23 Baltimore, MD lost to Freddie Blassie by referee's decision
09/24 Washington, DC w/. Bill Watts, vs. Waldo Von Erich & Smasher Sloan
10/01 Washington, DC beat Smasher Sloan
10/01 Washington, DC w/. Bill Watts, beat Waldo Von Erich & Smasher Sloan
10/02 Pittsburgh, PA beat Johnny Powers
10/04 Philadelphia, PA beat Frank Rodriguez
10/06 Bridgeport, CT beat Jerry Graham
10/07 Hagerstown, MD beat Jerry Graham
10/08 Washington, DC w/. Red Bastein, vs. Jerry & Luke Graham
10/10 Commack, NY drew Gorilla Monsoon
10/10 Philadelphia, PA no contest vs. Johnny Powers
10/14 Baltimore, MD beat Freddie Blassie
10/15 Washington, DC beat Robert Duranton
10/16 Pittsburgh, PA beat Johnny Powers
10/17 White Plains, NY beat Freddie Blassie
10/19 New York, NY beat Waldo Von Erich
10/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Johnny Powers
10/21 Kingston, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon
10/24 Providence, RI lost to Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
10/28 Newark, NJ beat Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
10/30 Philadelphia, PA beat Johnny Powers
10/31 Commack, NY drew Gorilla Monsoon
11/02 Washington, DC beat Gorilla Monsoon
11/05 Toronto, ON w/.Haystacks Calhoun vs. Jerry & Luke Graham
11/06 West Hempstead, NY beat Waldo Von Erich
11/07 Pittsburgh, PA beat Ted Gannon
11/10 Elizabeth, NJ beat Freddie Blassie
11/11 Hagerstown, MD beat Freddie Blassie
11/12 Bridgeport, CT beat Pedro Rodrigiuez
11/12 Washington, DC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, vs. Freddie Blassie & Gorilla Monsoon
11/13 Pittsburgh, PA drew Waldo Von Erich
11/14 Annapolis vs. Smasher Sloan
11/16 New York, NY beat Gene Kiniski by count out
11/16 Philadelphia, PA beat Killer Kowalski
11/18 Baltimore, MD no contest vs. Waldo Von Erich
11/19 Toronto, ON drew Waldo Von Erich
11/25 Cumberland beat Clyde Steeves
11/26 Washington, DC w/. Bill Watts, beat Gene Kiniski & Steve Stanlee
11/28 White Plains, NY beat Waldo Von Erich
11/30 Washington, DC w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Bobo Brazil, beat Jerry, Eddie & Luke Graham
12/02 Baltimore, MD beat Waldo Von Erich
12/03 Washington, DC w/. Bill Watts, vs. Gene Kiniski & Waldo Von Erich
12/04 Highland Park, NJ beat Gorilla Monsoon
12/05 Pittsburgh, PA beat Paul Adams
12/07 Waterbury, CT beat Gorilla Monsoon
12/10 Washington, DC w/. Bill Watts, vs. Gene Kiniski & Clyde Steeves
12/11 Pittsburgh, PA beat Waldo Von Erich by DQ
12/13 Steubenville, OH beat Gorilla Monsoon
12/14 New York, NY beat Gene Kiniski
12/17 Washington, DC w/. Bill Watts, beat Gene Dubuque & Steve Stanlee
12/19 Baltimore, MD beat Gene Kiniski
12/24 Washington, DC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, drew Freddie Blassie & Gorilla Monsoon
12/25 Miami, FL vs. Duke Keomuka
12/26 Queens, NY beat Golden Terror Matinee
12/26 Providence, RI beat Gorilla Monsoon
12/28 Baltimore, MD beat Waldo Von Erich

1965
01/10 Toronto, ON beat Waldo Von Erich
01/11 Trenton, NJ beat Waldo Von Erich
01/13 Atlantic City, NJ beat Gorilla Monsoon
01/14 Scranton, PA no contest vs. Waldo Von Erich
01/15 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Bill Watts, lost to Waldo Von Erich & Bill Miller
01/16 Altoona, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon
01/18 Washington, DC w/. Bill Watts, beat Gene KIniski & Gorilla Monsoon
01/20 York, PA beat Jerry Graham
01/21 Washington, DC w/. Don McClarty, beat Gene Kiniski & Waldo Von Erich
01/22 Lancaster, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
01/23 Prince Frederick, MD beat Golden Terror
01/25 New York, NY w/. Bill Watts, beat Gene Kiniski & Waldo Von Erich by DQ
01/30 Providence, RI beat Golden Terror
01/31 Toronto, ON beat Waldo Von Erich
02/02 Scranton, PA beat Waldo Von Erich
02/06 Pittsburgh, PA beat Jim Grabmire
02/08 Trenton, NJ beat Gene Kiniski
02/09 Waterbury, CT beat Waldo Von Erich
02/10 Baltimore, MD no contest vs. Gene Kiniski
02/12 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bill Miller by DQ
02/12 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Bill Watts, beat Waldo Von Erich & Bill Miller
02/15 Washington, DC beat Gorilla Monsoon
02/16 Harrisburg, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon by count out
02/19 New Haven, CT beat Jerry Graham
02/20 Providence, RI no contest vs. Waldo Von Erich
02/22 New York, NY beat Bill Watts by DQ
02/27 Chesapeake City, MD lost to Bill Watts by count out
03/04 Washington, DC w/. Don McClarty, drew Gene Kiniski & Waldo Von Erich
03/05 Elizabeth, NJ w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Gene Kiniski & Waldo Von Erich
03/08 Trenton, NJ beat Gorilla Monsoon
03/09 Hagerstown, MD beat Waldo Von Erich
03/10 Baltimore, MD beat Gene Kiniski
03/12 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bill Miller by DQ
03/13 Jersey City, NJ beat Waldo Von Erich
03/15 White Plains, NY beat Gene Kiniski
03/16 York, PA beat Golden Terror
03/19 New Brunswick, NJ w/. Wahoo McDaniel, drew Jerry Graham & Bill Watts
03/19 Union City, NJ w/. Wahoo McDaniel, drew Jerry Graham & Bill Watts
03/20 Providence, RI w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Gene Kiniski & Waldo Von Erich
03/22 Washington, DC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Gene Kiniski & Waldo Von Erich
03/24 Philadelphia, PA beat Jerry Graham
03/25 Washington, DC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Jerry Graham & Bill Watts
03/26 Scranton, PA beat Gene Kiniski by count out
03/26 New Haven, CT no contest vs. Waldo Von Erich
03/27 Puerto Rico beat Eduardo Castillo
03/29 New York, NY beat Bill Watts by DQ
04/02 West Hempstead, NJ beat Gene Kiniski
04/03 Baltimore, MD beat Gene Kiniski
04/06 Scranton, PA vs. Gene Kiniski
04/09 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bill Miller
04/10 Queens, NY beat Gorilla Monsoon Matinee
04/10 Providence, RI beat Gene Kiniski
04/10 Providence, RI beat Waldo Von Erich
04/12 New Haven, CT beat Waldo Von Erich
04/13 Harrisburg, PA beat Golden Terror
04/14 Cumberland, MD No Information Available
04/15 Washington, DC No Information Available
04/17 Detroit, MI beat Masked Marvel
04/19 Washington, DC w/. Vittorio Apollo, beat Jerry Graham & Gorilla Monsoon
04/20 New Haven, CT beat Smasher Sloan
04/21 Newburgh, NY beat Waldo Von Erich
04/22 Washington, DC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Watts
04/23 Bricktown, NJ beat Gorilla Monsoon
04/24 Lancaster, PA beat Jerry Graham by DQ
04/25 Toronto, ON beat Johnny Powers
04/26 White Plains, NY beat Gorilla Monsoon
04/28 Allentown, PA No Information Available
04/29 Washington, DC beat Golden Terror
04/30 Commack, NY beat Waldo Von Erich
05/01 Patterson, NJ beat Waldo Von Erich Matinee
05/01 Baltimore, MD w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Watts
05/02 Toronto, ON beat Johnny Powers
05/04 Scranton, PA No Information Available
05/05 York, PA beat Waldo Von Erich by DQ
05/06 Washington, DC beat Gene Kiniski
05/07 West Hempstead, NY w/. Haystacks Calhoun, drew Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Watts
05/08 Puerto Rico No Information Available
05/09 Puerto Rico No Information Available
05/10 Washington, DC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Jerry Graham & Golden Terror
05/11 Harrisburg, PA beat Waldo Von Erich
05/12 Fredricksburg, VA w/. Vittorio Apollo, beat Waldo Von Erich & Smasher Sloan
05/13 Washington, DC No Information Available
05/14 Brickstown, NJ w/. Vittorio Apollo, beat Waldo Von Erich & Smasher Sloan
05/15 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Bill Watts & Bill Miller
05/17 New York, NY beat Bill Watts
05/18 Kingston, NY beat Bill Watts
05/19 Hanover, PA No Information Available
05/20 Washington, DC lost to Bill Miller by DQ
05/24 Trenton, NJ w/. Vittorio Apollo, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Watts
05/28 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Vittorio Apollo, drew Waldo Von Erich & Gorilla Monsoon
06/04 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bill Miller
06/04 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Bobo Brazil, vs. Bill Miller & Bill Watts
06/05 Baltimore, MD w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Watts by DQ
06/08 Reading, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon
06/09 York, PA no contest vs. Bill Watts
06/15 Staten Island, NY beat Waldo Von Erich
06/18 Bricktown, NJ beat Gorilla Monsoon
06/19 Boston, MA beat Gorilla Monsoon
06/21 Jersey City, NJ lost to Bill Miller by DQ
06/29 Scranton, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon
07/01 Washington, DC beat Waldo Von Erich
07/05 Calgary, AB double DQ vs. Waldo Von Erich
07/06 Edmonton, AB beat Waldo Von Erich by DQ
07/10 Baltimore, MD w/. Bobo Brazil, vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Watts
07/12 New York, NY beat Bill Miller by referee's decision
07/13 Washington, DC beat Bill Watts
07/14 Scranton, PA beat Waldo Von Erich
07/15 Toronto, ON beat Johnny Powers by count out
07/17 Pittsburgh, PA no contest vs. Bill Watts Stopped due to blood
07/20 Mount Vernon, NY beat Waldo Von Erich
07/21 Rising Sun, MD beat Gorilla Monsoon
07/22 Washington, DC beat Golden Terror
07/27 Staten Island, NY no contest vs. Bill Watts
07/28 Norwalk, CT beat Waldo Von Erich
07/30 Alexandria, VA beat Waldo Von Erich
08/02 New York, NY lost to Bill Miller
08/07 Baltimore, MD beat Bill Watts
08/13 White Plains, NY beat Bill Watts by DQ
08/14 Baltimore, MD beat Gorilla Monsoon
08/14 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bill Watts by DQ
08/23 New York, NY beat Bill Miller
08/28 Rising Sun, MD beat Waldo Von Erich
08/30 Havestaw, NY beat Waldo Von Erich
08/31 Waterbury, CT beat Bill Watts by DQ
09/04 Rising Sun, MD beat Waldo Von Erich
09/10 West Hempstead, NY beat Waldo Von Erich
09/16 Washington, DC beat Luis Garcia
09/17 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bill Watts
09/18 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Ron & Don Fargo
09/24 Bricktown, NJ beat Waldo Von Erich
09/26 Toronto, ON beat Johnny Powers by DQ
09/27 New York, NY beat Tarzan Tyler
10/01 Buffalo, NY beat Golden Terror
10/02 Boston, MA beat Bill Miller Texas Death match
10/04 Trenton, NJ beat Frank Martinez
10/04 Newark, NJ beat Frank Martinez
10/07 Washington, DC beat Gene Dubuque & Steve Stanlee Handicap match
10/08 White Plains, NY w/. Vittorio Apollo, drew Bill Watts & Bill Miller
10/09 Baltimore, MD lost to Bill Miller by DQ
10/11 Elizabeth, NJ w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Bill Watts & Bill Miller
10/12 West Hempstead, NY drew Bill Miller
10/14 Washington, DC beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
10/15 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Bill Watts & Bill Miller
10/18 Washington, DC w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Bill Miller & Tarzan Tyler
10/19 Philadelphia, PA beat Waldo Von Erich
10/20 New York, NY beat Bill Watts
10/21 Washington, DC w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Bill & Dan Miller
10/22 Buffalo, NY beat Smasher Sloan
10/23 Providence, RI beat Bill Watts
10/23 Toronto, ON beat Johnny Powers
10/29 Boston, MA w/. Chief Big Heart, beat Bill & Dan Miller
11/01 Trenton, NJ beat Tarzan Tyler
11/05 West Hempstead, NY drew Bill Miller Stopped due to blood.
11/06 Queens, NY beat Waldo Von Erich Matinee
11/06 Rising Sun, MD beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
11/07 Toronto, ON beat Bulldog Brower by DQ
11/08 New Haven, CT beat Tarzan Tyler
11/09 York, PA beat Waldo Von Erich
11/10 Elizabeth, NJ beat Tarzan Tyler
11/11 Washington, DC beat Waldo Von Erich
11/12 Pittsburgh, PA beat Tarzan Tyler
11/15 New York, NY w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Bill & Dan Miller
11/17 Baltimore, MD drew Bill Miller
11/19 Philadelphia, PA beat Waldo Von Erich
11/20 Providence, RI no contest vs. Bill Miller
11/22 Washington, DC w/. Bobo Brazil, no contest vs. Bill & Dan Miller
11/24 White Plains, NY beat Tarzan Tyler
11/25 Washington, DC beat Dan Miller by DQ
11/26 Buffalo, NY lost to Waldo Von Erich by count out
11/27 Pittsburgh, PA beat Orwell Paris (aka Ivan Koloff)
12/02 Washington, DC w/. Johnny Valentine & Chief Big Heart, beat Waldo Von Erich, Bill & Dan Miller
12/03 Pittsburgh, PA no contest vs. The Beast
12/05 Toronto, ON beat Bulldog Brower by count out
12/07 Scranton, PA beat Tarzan Tyler
12/08 Newark, NJ beat Smasher Sloan
12/09 Washington, DC w/. Johnny Valentine & Chief Big Heart, beat Waldo Von Erich, Bill & Dan Miller
12/13 New York, NY w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Bill & Dan Miller
12/27 Baltimore, MD beat Bill Miller
12/29 Paterson, NJ beat Bill Miller
12/30 Washington, DC No Information Available

1966
01/05 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bill Miller by count out
01/07 West Hempstead, NY beat Tarzan Tyler
01/12 Baltimore, MD beat Tony Altomare
01/13 Washington, DC w/. Arnold Skaaland, beat Tarzan Tyler & Tony Altomare
01/14 New Haven, CT beat Bill Miller
01/18 Scranton, PA lost to Bill Miller by DQ
01/19 Baltimore, MD w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Bill & Dan Miller
01/20 Washington, DC double DQ vs. Tarzan Tyler
01/21 Pittsburgh, PA beat The Beast
01/23 New Haven, CT beat The Beast by DQ
01/24 New York, NY beat Mikel Scicluna by DQ
01/24 Toronto, ON beat Bill Miller
01/28 West Hempstead, NY beat Bill Miller
01/31 Trenton, NJ beat Tarzan Tyler
02/02 Philadelphia, PA beat Smasher Sloan
02/02 Washington, DC w/. Tony Pugliese, beat Bill Miller & Mikel Scicluna
02/10 Washington, DC w/. Tony Pugliese & Johnny Valentine, beat Curtis Iaukea, Bill Miller & Mikel Scicluna
02/11 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bill Miller
02/14 White Plains, NY beat Bill Miller
02/15 Hagerstown, MD beat Bill Miller
02/16 Baltimore, MD beat Curtis Iaukea
02/16 Philadelphia, PA beat Tarzan Tyler
02/17 Washington, DC w/. Tony Pugliese, beat Bill Miller & The Beast
02/18 West Hempstead, NY beat The Beast
02/19 Detroit, MI beat Bulldog Brower
02/21 New York, NY beat Mikel Scicluna
02/22 Scranton, PA beat Bill Miller
02/24 Washington, DC w/. Tony Pugliese, double DQ vs. Curtis Iaukea & The Beast
02/25 New Haven, CT beat The Beast by DQ
02/26 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bill Miller by DQ
02/28 Washington, DC w/. Tony Pugliese & Johnny Valentine, beat Smasher Sloan, The Beast & Magnificent Maurice
03/02 Philadelphia, PA beat Tomas Martin
03/03 Washington, DC drew Bill Miller
03/04 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Curtis Iaukea by DQ
03/07 Trenton, NJ No Information Available
03/10 Washington, DC w/. Tony Pugliese & Johnny Valentine, beat The Beast, Bobby Davis & Curtis Iaukea
03/11 West Hempstead, NY beat Mikel Scicluna
03/14 Newark, NJ w/. Tony Pugliese & Johnny Valentine, beat Curtis Iaukea, Mikel Scicluna & The Beast
03/15 Cambridge, MA No Information Available
03/16 Philadelphia, PA beat The Beast
03/16 Philadelphia, PA beat Magnificent Maurice
03/17 Washington, DC w/. Tony Pugliese, beat Curtis Iaukea & The Beast
03/18 Harrisburg, PA beat Smasher Sloan
03/22 Scranton, PA drew The Beast
03/23 Baltimore, MD lost to Mikel Scicluna
03/24 Washington, DC w/. Tony Pugliese & Arnold Skaaland, beat The Beast, Bobby Davis & Curtis Iaukea
03/25 Philadelphia, PA beat Magnificent Maurice
03/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Bill Miller
03/28 New York, NY beat Curtis Iaukea
04/15 Sydney, Australia beat Waldo Von Erich
04/16 Sydney, Australia beat Killer Kowalski
04/17 Melbourne, Australia beat Johnny Boyd
04/18 Adelaide, Australia beat Waldo Von Erich
04/21 Newcastle, Australia beat Art Neilson
04/22 Sydney, Australia w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Killer Kowalski & Art Neilson
04/23 Melbourne, Australia beat Killer Kowalski
04/25 Palais-Geelong, Aus. beat Waldo Von Erich
04/27 Brisbane, Australia w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa
04/28 Newcastle, Australia drew Art Neilson
04/29 Sydney, Australia w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Waldo Von Erich, Killer Kowalski, & Art Neilson
04/30 Melbourne, Australia w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Waldo Von Erich & Art Neilson
05/02 Adelaide, Australia beat Killer Kowalski
05/03 Brisbane, Australia w/. Nick Bockwinkel & Domenic Denucci, beat Killer Kowalski, Mitsu Arakawa & Toru Tanaka
05/05 Washington, DC beat The Beast
05/07 Pittsburgh, PA beat John Quinn
05/09 Trenton, NJ beat Mikel Scicluna
05/11 Philadelphia, PA beat Smasher Sloan
05/12 Washington, DC w/. Tony Pugliese, drew Curtis Iaukea & Bill Miller
05/13 West Hempstead, NY w/. Vittorio Apollo, beat Curtis Iaukea & Bill Miller
05/14 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bulldog Brower by DQ
05/16 Washington, DC beat The Beast
05/17 Scranton, PA beat Mikel Scicluna by DQ
05/20 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Curtis Iaukea by DQ
05/21 Baltimore, MD beat Mikel Scicluna
05/23 White Plains, NY beat Curtis Iaukea by count out
05/24 Hershey, PA beat Curtis Iaukea
05/25 Philadelphia, PA beat Frank Hickey
05/26 Washington, DC beat The Beast
05/28 Providence, RI vs. The Beast
05/30 Cumberland, MD No Information Available
05/31 Marlboro, MD No Information Available
06/01 Brooklyn, NY beat Mikel Scicluna
06/02 Washington, DC w/. Tony Pugliese, drew Curtis Iaukea & Bill Miller
06/06 Philadelphia, PA beat Bulldog Brower
06/10 White Plains, NY No Information Available
06/11 Philadelphia, PA beat Bulldog Brower
06/13 Washington, DC beat Curtis Iaukea by count out
06/16 Washington, DC drew Mikel Scicluna
06/17 Pittsburgh, PA beat Curtis Iaukea Strap match
06/18 Queens, NY beat Curtis Iaukea by count out Matinee
06/18 Baltimore, MD lost to Waldo Von Erich by count out
06/22 Philadelphia, PA beat Smasher Sloan
06/23 Washington, DC beat Bill Miller by DQ
06/24 Orwigsburg, PA No Information Available
06/25 Alexandria, VA beat Mikel Scicluna
06/30 Washington, DC w/. Arnold Skaaland, lost to Waldo Von Erich & Smasher Sloan
07/01 Asbury Park, NJ beat Curtis Iaukea
07/02 Pittsburgh, PA beat Mike Loren
07/04 Indiana, PA Advertised to appear
07/06 Brooklyn, NY beat Curtis Iaukea
07/09 Philadelphia, PA drew Curtis Iaukea
07/14 Washington, DC no contest vs. Jerry Graham
07/15 Asbury Park, NJ beat Mikel Scicluna
07/16 Baltimore, MD beat Waldo Von Erich
07/17 Toronto, ON No Information Available
07/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Ronnie Etchison
07/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Smasher Sloan
07/21 Washington, DC w/. Ricky Sexton, lost to Jerry Graham & Bill Miller
07/22 Allentown, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
07/23 Pittsburgh, PA beat Jim Conroy
07/24 Toronto, ON beat Bill Miller
07/25 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Johnny Valentine by DQ
07/27 Hershey, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
07/28 Washington, DC beat Waldo Von Erich
07/29 Asbury Park, NJ beat Waldo Von Erich
07/29 Philadelphia, PA beat Smasher Sloan
07/30 Philadelphia, PA beat Curtis Iaukea
08/04 Washington, DC w/. Vittorio Apollo, beat Jerry Graham & Curtis Iaukea
08/08 Norwalk, CT beat Jerry Graham
08/09 Middletown, NY beat Curtis Iaukea
08/10 Philadelphia, PA beat Frank Durso
08/11 Washington, DC beat Curtis Iaukea
08/12 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Tony Pugliese, beat Jerry Graham & Curtis Iaukea
08/13 Baltimore, MD double count out vs. Johnny Valentine
08/16 Portland, ME beat Curtis Iaukea
08/20 Pittsburgh, PA beat Johnny Valentine
08/20 Brooklyn, NY beat Bill Miller
08/23 Hanover, PA beat Curtis Iaukea
08/24 Brooklyn, NY beat Bill Miller
08/25 Washington, DC beat Smasher Sloan
08/26 Asbury Park, NJ beat Bill Miller
08/27 Philadelphia, PA beat Waldo Von Erich
08/30 Reading, PA beat Bill Miller
09/01 Washington, DC w/. Tony Pugliese, beat Curtis Iaukea & Bill Miller
09/02 Asbury Park, NJ beat Curtis Iaukea
09/03 Pittsburgh, PA beat Smasher Sloan by DQ
09/05 Hanover, PA w/. Tony Pugliese, beat Curtis Iaukea & Bill Miller
09/06 Jamaica, NY beat Curtis Iaukea
09/07 Salisbury, MD No Information Available
09/08 Washington, DC lost to Mikel Scicluna by DQ
09/10 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bulldog Brower
09/17 Baltimore, MD lost to Johnny Valentine by DQ
09/21 Brisbane, Australia beat Skull Murphy
09/22 Newcastle, Australia drew Dan Miller
09/23 Sydney, Australia beat The Destroyer (Guy Mitchell)
09/24 Sydney, Australia beat Dan Miller
09/24 Melbourne, Australia w/. Vittorio Apollo, beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
09/26 Palais-Geelong, Australia beat Brute Bernard
09/28 Brisbane, Australia beat Skull Murphy
09/29 Newcastle, Australia beat Dan Miller
09/30 Brisbane, Australia beat Dan Miller
09/30 Sydney, Australia beat The Destroyer
10/01 Sydney, Australia w/. Vittorio Apollo, beat Hans Schroeder & Col. Currie
10/03 Adelaide, Australia beat Skull Murphy
10/05 Brisbane, Australia beat Skull Murphy
10/06 Newcastle, Australia beat Dan Miller
10/06 Newcastle, Australia beat Brute Bernard
10/07 Sydney, Australia w/. Vittorio Apollo, lost to Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ
10/08 Melbourne, Australia lost to The Destroyer by count out
10/10 Yallourn, Australia beat Col. Currie
10/11 Brisbane, Australia beat The Destroyer
10/15 Newark, NJ beat Mikel Scicluna
10/17 Cumberland, MD No Information Available
10/18 Scranton, PA vs. Bill Miller
10/21 Pittsburgh, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
10/22 Philadelphia, PA beat Mikel Scicluna by DQ
10/25 Portland, ME beat Bill Miller
10/26 Brooklyn, NY w/. Tony Pugliese, beat Mikel Scicluna & Smasher Sloan
10/27 Washington, DC beat Tony Nero
10/28 West Hempstead, NY beat Bill Miller
10/29 New Haven, CT drew Bill Miller
10/31 Washington, DC w/. Tony Pugliese, beat Mikel Scicluna & Smasher Sloan
11/03 Washington, DC w/. Tony Pugliese, drew Tank Morgan & Bull Ortega
11/05 Pittsburgh, PA No Information Available
11/07 New York, NY beat Bulldog Brower
11/08 Providence, RI No Information Available
11/09 Baltimore, MD beat Bull Ortega
11/10 Washington, DC w/. Tony Pugliese & Argentina Apollo, drew Tank Morgan, Bull Ortega & Mikel Scicluna
11/11 Pittsburgh, PA no contest vs. The Crusher
11/12 Elizabeth, NJ w/. Tony Pugliese, beat Mikel Scicluna & Smasher Sloan
11/14 Trenton, NJ w/. Tony Pugliese, beat Tank Morgan & Bull Ortega
11/15 Scranton, PA No Information Available
11/16 Philadelphia, PA beat Lou Albano
11/17 Washington, DC w/. Tony Pugliese & Argentina Apollo, beat Tank Morgan, Bull Ortega & Mikel Scicluna
11/19 Philadelphia, PA lost to Mikel Scicluna by DQ
11/22 Hamilton, ON beat Hans Schmidt
11/23 White Plains, NY w/. Tony Pugliese, beat Bulldog Brower & Bull Ortega
11/24 Uniontown, PA No Information Available
11/25 West Hempstead, NY beat Mikel Scicluna
11/26 Baltimore, MD beat Lou Albano
11/26 Newark, NJ beat Bulldog Brower by count out
11/30 Venezuela beat ?
12/01 Washington, DC double DQ vs. Bull Ortega
12/02 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bulldog Brower
12/07 Newark, NJ beat Tony Nero
12/08 Washington, DC w/. Arman Hussein, beat Tank Morgan & Bull Ortega by DQ
12/09 Steubenville, OH no contest vs. Bill Miller
12/10 Baltimore, MD beat Bulldog Brower by DQ
12/12 New York, NY beat Tank Morgan
12/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Mikel Scicluna Texas Death match
12/21 Newark, NJ beat Smasher Sloan
12/26 Washington, DC beat Tank Morgan
12/29 New Haven, CT beat Bulldog Brower
12/30 West Hempstead, NY beat Bulldog Brower

1967
01/01 Toronto, ON beat Mad Dog Vachon
01/07 Allentown, PA No Information Available
01/07 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bobby Mainger
01/10 Bridgeport, CT beat Luke Graham
01/11 Frederickburg, VA No Information Available
01/12 Washington, DC w/. Arman Hussein, beat Luke Graham & Tank Morgan
01/13 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Batman, beat Bill Miller & The Crusher
01/14 Philadelphia, PA beat Tank Morgan
01/18 Baltimore, MD w/. Spiros Arion, beat Bulldog Brower & Bill Miller
01/19 Washington, DC w/. Arnold Skaaland, drew Tank Morgan & Smasher Sloan
01/20 Steubenville, OH No Information Available
01/21 Newark, NJ beat Tank Morgan
01/25 Philadelphia, PA beat Smasher Sloan
01/27 Youngstown, OH No Information Available
01/28 Pittsburgh, PA beat Smasher Sloan
01/28 McKeesport, PA beat Tank Morgan
01/30 New York, NY beat Bull Ortega
01/31 Scranton, PA beat Tank Morgan
02/01 Atlantic City, NJ beat Bill Miller
02/02 Washington, DC w/. Tony Pugliese & Spiros Arion, beat Bill Miller, Tank Morgan & Mikel Scicluna
02/04 Philadelphia, PA lost to Luke Graham by count out
02/06 Hershey, PA No Information Available
02/08 Philadelphia, PA No Information Available
02/09 Washington, DC w/. Arman Hussein, beat Luke Graham & Mikel Scicluna
02/10 Pittsburgh, PA beat Jesse Ortega
02/11 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bill Miller
02/11 Liverpool, OH No Information Available
02/13 Altoona, PA beat Bill Miller
02/14 Fredericksburg, MD No Information Available
02/15 Baltimore, MD w/. Spiros Arion, beat Tank Morgan & Bull Ortega
02/16 Washington, DC drew Tank Morgan
02/17 McKeesport, PA beat Tank Morgan
02/18 Newark, NJ w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Tank Morgan
02/23 Washington, DC w/. Spiros Arion, beat Tank Morgan & Mikel Scicluna
02/25 Philadelphia, PA beat Luke Graham Texas Death match
02/27 New York, NY lost to Gorilla Monsoon by count out
03/02 Osaka, Japan double count out vs. Giant Baba
03/03 Nagoya, Japan w/. Buddy Austin, beat Giant Baba & Kim Ill
03/04 Toyama, Japan w/. Hans Schmidt & Jack Daniels, lost to Giant Baba, Kim Ill, & Yoshino Sato
03/05 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Hans Schmidt & Buddy Austin, drew Giant Baba, Kim Ill, & Yoshimura
03/06 Hiroshima, Japan beat Art Thomas
03/07 Tokyo, Japan drew Giant Baba
03/10 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Batman, lost to Bill Miller & George Steele by DQ
03/11 Newark, NJ w/. Spiros Arion & Bobo Brazil, beat Luke Graham, Gorilla Monsoon & Tank Morgan
03/13 White Plains, NY beat Luke Graham
03/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Bull Ortega
03/23 Washington, DC w/. Spiros Arion, double DQ vs. Luke Graham & Gorilla Monsoon
03/27 New York, NY drew Gorilla Monsoon
03/29 Baltimore, MD lost to Luke Graham by DQ
03/30 New Haven, CT beat Bull Ortega
03/31 Camden, NJ w/. Tony Pugliese & Spiros Arion, vs. Gorilla Monsoon, Bull Ortega & Tank Morgan
03/31 Youngstown, OH vs. Gorilla Monsoon
04/03 Washington, DC w/. Tony Pugliese & Spiros Arion, beat Tank Morgan, Bull Ortega & Mikel Scicluna
04/04 Scranton, PA No Information Available
04/08 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bill Miller by DQ
04/08 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Pugliese & Spiros Arion, beat Bull Ortega, Tank Morgan & Gorilla Monsoon
04/14 Pittsburgh, PA lost to George Steele by count out
04/15 Boston, MA beat Luke Graham
04/17 White Plains, NY beat Bull Ortega
04/18 Youngstown, OH No Information Available
04/21 West Hempstead, NY drew Toru Tanaka
04/22 Baltimore, MD beat Luke Graham Texas Death match
04/27 Washington, DC beat Bull Ortega
04/27 Washington, DC w/. Arnold Skaaland, lost to Luke Graham & Toru Tanaka
04/29 Philadelphia, PA w/. Spiros Arion, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Miller
05/01 Washington, DC lost to Toru Tanaka
05/05 Pittsburgh, PA beat George Steele Texas Death match
05/06 Baltimore, MD beat Johnny Rodz & Smasher Sloan Handicap match
05/06 Newark, NJ w/. Spiros Arion & Bobo Brazil, beat Gorilla Monsoon, Luke Graham & Tank Morgan
05/08 Trenton, NJ w/. Spiros Arion, beat Tank Morgan & Mikel Scicluna
05/10 Toms River, NJ w/. Spiros Arion, beat Luke Graham & Mikel Scicluna
05/11 Washington, DC w/. Spiros Arion, beat Tank Morgan & Bull Ortega
05/13 Philadelphia, PA beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
05/15 New York, NY beat Gorilla Monsoon
05/16 Bridgeport, CT w/. Tony Pugliese & Spiros Arion, beat Luke Graham, Gorilla Monsoon & Mikel Scicluna
05/20 Baltimore, MD w/. Spiros Arion, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & Toru Tanaka
05/23 Scranton, PA beat Toru Tanaka
05/27 Boston, MA beat Mikel Scicluna
05/29 Pittsburgh, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
06/01 Washington, DC beat Bull Ortega
06/03 Baltimore, MD w/. Spiros Arion, no contest vs. Luke Graham & Mikel Scicluna
06/03 Philadelphia, PA lost to Gorilla Monsoon
06/05 Washington, DC beat Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
06/08 Washington, DC drew Gorilla Monsoon
06/12 Trenton, NJ w/. Tony Pugliese, beat Luke Graham & Gorilla Monsoon
06/17 Baltimore, MD w/. Spiros Arion, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Toru Tanaka
06/19 New York, NY beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
06/23 Clifton, NJ beat Luke Graham
06/24 Philadelphia, PA lost to Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
06/26 Pittsburgh, PA lost to George Steele by DQ
06/28 Philadelphia, PA beat Bull Ortega
06/29 Washington, DC No Information Available
06/30 Pittsburgh, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon by count out
07/01 Boston, MA lost to Gorilla Monsoon by count out
07/03 Erie, PA No Information Available
07/04 Mount Oliver, PA No Information Available
07/04 Indiana, PA vs. George Steele
07/06 Washington, DC vs. Mikel Scicluna
07/08 Baltimore, MD beat Toru Tanaka
07/10 Framingham, MD beat Luke Graham
07/15 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens by count out
07/17 Atlantic City, NJ beat Mikel Scicluna
07/22 Philadelphia, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon Texas Death match
07/24 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Spiros Arion, beat Lou Albano & Tony Altomare
*Won the WWWF United States tag team titles
07/25 Allentown, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
07/25 Pittsburgh, PA beat Johnny Valentine
07/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Lou Albano
07/27 Washington, DC No Information Available
07/29 Baltimore, MD lost to Toru Tanaka by DQ
07/31 New York, NY w/. Spiros Arion, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & Toru Tanaka
08/01 Reading, PA beat Luke Graham
08/04 Fresno, CA vs. Ray Stevens
08/05 Boston, MA lost to Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
08/07 Atlantic City, NJ beat Luke Graham by DQ
08/09 Philadelphia, PA No Information Available
08/12 San Francisco, CA drew Ray Stevens
08/17 Washington, DC beat Mikel Scicluna
08/19 Philadelphia, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon Stretcher match
08/20 Atlantic City, NJ beat Toru Tanaka
08/21 New York, NY w/. Spiros Arion, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Toru Tanaka
08/26 Baltimore, MD beat Toru Tanaka
08/28 Atlantic City, NJ beat Luke Graham
09/08 Pittsburgh, PA beat Luke Graham
09/09 Boston, MA beat Gorilla Monsoon Texas Death match
09/11 Hershey, PA drew Gorilla Monsoon
09/16 Philadelphia, PA w/. Edouard Carpentier, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & Toru Tanaka
09/18 Manchester, CT beat Luke Graham
09/19 Portland, ME beat Mikel Scicluna
09/23 Baltimore, MD no contest vs. Gorilla Monsoon
09/24 Toronto, ON vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
09/25 New York, NY drew Hans Mortier
09/30 Boston, MA lost to Toru Tanaka
10/02 Washington, DC beat Toru Tanaka
10/07 Philadelphia, PA w/. Edouard Carpentier & Spiros Arion, lost to Gorilla Monsoon, Luke Graham & Hans Mortier
10/13 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Toru Tanaka Stopped due to blood
10/14 Baltimore, MD beat Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
10/15 Toronto, ON beat Tiger Jeet Singh by DQ
10/19 Washington, DC drew Hans Mortier
10/20 Morristown, NJ beat Gorilla Monsoon
10/23 New York, NY beat Hans Mortier
10/28 Philadelphia, PA beat Toru Tanaka
10/30 Memphis, TN beat Luke Graham
10/31 Nashville, TN beat Luke Graham
11/01 Philadelphia, PA beat Guillotine Gordon
11/01 McKeesport, PA drew Hans Mortier
11/04 Boston, MA beat Toru Tanaka
11/06 Washington, DC beat Hans Mortier by DQ
11/09 Providence, RI beat Gorilla Monsoon
11/10 Pittsburgh, PA drew Toru Tanaka
11/11 Washington, DC beat Mikel Scicluna
11/14 Scranton, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon
11/20 Hershey, PA beat Bill Miller by DQ
11/23 Beaver Falls, PA w/. Batman, beat Smasher Sloan & Toru Tanaka
11/24 Clearfield, PA w/. Batman, beat Smasher Sloan & Toru Tanaka
11/25 Philadelphia, PA beat Toru Tanaka
11/26 Baltimore, MD beat Gorilla Monsoon
12/01 Youngstown, OH w/. Batman, beat Bill Miller & Luke Graham
12/02 Bethal Park, PA w/. Batman, beat Bill Miller & Luke Graham
12/09 Philadelphia, PA beat Bull Ortega
12/09 Boston, MA beat Toru Tanaka
12/10 Toronto, ON beat Bill Miller
12/14 Washington, DC beat Bull Ortega
12/15 Pittsburgh, PA beat Toru Tanaka
12/16 Philadelphia, PA lost to Hans Mortier by DQ
12/23 Pittsburgh, PA beat Matt Gilmore
12/27 Baltimore, MD w/. Edouard Carpentier, Domenic Denucci, & Spiros Arion, beat Luke Graham, Hans Mortier, Mikel Scicluna & Toru Tanaka

1968
01/04 Washington, DC beat Bull Ramos by DQ
01/06 Philadelphia, PA beat Hans Mortier Texas Death match
01/08 Hershey, PA w/. Tony Pugliese, Domenic Denucci & Mario Frateroli, beat Luke Graham, Hans Mortier, Mikel Scicluna & Toru Tanaka
01/10 Baltimore, MD lost to Hans Mortier by DQ
01/11 Washington, DC w/. Tony Pugliese & Domenic Denucci, beat Luke Graham, Guillotine Gordon & Bull Ramos
01/13 Pittsburgh, PA beat Hans Mortier by DQ
01/17 Philadelphia, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Bull Ramos & Toru Tanaka
01/18 Washington, DC w/. Earl Maynard, drew Hans Mortier & Mikel Scicluna
01/19 Franklin, PA w/. Batman, beat Tony Altomare & Toru Tanaka
01/20 McKeesport, PA w/. Batman, beat Tony Altomare & Toru Tanaka
01/22 Boston, MA lost to Hans Mortier by DQ
01/25 Washington, DC w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Mikel Scicluna & Guillotine Gordon
01/25 Washington, DC w/. Earl Maynard, beat Mikel Scicluna & Hans Mortier
01/27 New Castle, PA w/. Batman, beat Hans Mortier & Mikel Scicluna
01/29 New York, NY beat Toru Tanaka
02/03 Monessan, PA w/. Batman, beat Tony Altomare & Toru Tanaka
02/05 Washington, DC w/. Tony Pugliese, Domenic Denucci & Arnold Skaaland, beat Guillotine Gordon, Luke Graham, Hans Mortier & Mikel Scicluna
02/08 Washington, DC w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Luke Graham & Guillotine Gordon
02/09 Pittsburgh, PA beat Hans Mortier
02/10 Boston, MA beat Hans Mortier Texas Death match
02/14 Hubbard, OH double DQ vs. Killer Kowalski
02/14 Baltimore, MD w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Hans Mortier & Toru Tanaka
02/16 Indiana, PA w/. Batman, beat Tony Altomare & Lou Albano
02/19 New York, NY beat Bull Ramos
02/22 Washington, DC w/. Earl Maynard, beat Bill Miller & Toru Tanaka
02/23 Johnstown, PA w/. Batman, beat Tony Altomare & Toru Tanaka
02/24 Beaver Falls, PA w/. Batman, beat Tony Altomare & Toru Tanaka
02/26 Boston, MA beat Toru Tanaka Stretcher match
02/29 Washington, DC w/. Earl Maynard & Victor Rivera, beat Bill Miller, Hans Mortier & Toru Tanaka
03/01 Pittsburgh, PA beat Toru Tanaka
03/02 Grove City, PA beat Tony Altomare
03/03 Toronto, ON No Information Available
03/04 Washington, DC beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
03/05 Bridgeport, CT No Information Available
03/06 Worcester, MA No Information Available
03/07 Washington, DC beat Luke Graham
03/08 Altoona, PA No Information Available
03/11 New York, NY beat Virgil the Kentucky Butcher (John Quinn)
03/15 Clarion, PA beat Toru Tanaka
03/16 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bull Johnson
03/16 California, PA beat Tony Altomare
03/22 Steubenville, OH beat Toru Tanaka
03/24 Toronto, ON beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
03/26 Scranton, PA beat Toru Tanaka
03/28 Washington, DC w/. Earl Maynard & Victor Rivera, vs. Bull Ramos, Luke Graham & Toru Tanaka
03/?? Boston, MA beat Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
04/04 Washington, DC vs. Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
04/05 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Batman, lost to Hans Mortier & Toru Tanaka
04/08 Altoona, PA No Information Available Matinee
04/08 Hershey, PA beat Toru Tanaka
04/09 Philadelphia, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Bull Ramos & Toru Tanaka by DQ
04/11 Washington, DC beat Toru Tanaka
04/13 Johnstown, PA beat Toru Tanaka
04/15 Washington, DC drew Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
04/16 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bull Johnson
04/18 Hershey, PA beat Toru Tanaka
04/19 Providence, RI beat Hans Mortier
04/20 Boston, MA lost to Virgil the Kentucky Butcher by count out
04/22 Steubenville, OH beat Toru Tanaka
04/22 Trenton, NJ beat Hans Mortier
04/23 Allentown, PA No Information Available
04/23 Philadelphia, PA beat Bull Ramos
04/24 Baltimore, MD beat Bull Ramos
04/24 Toronto, ON beat Toru Tanaka
04/26 Scranton, PA No Information Available
04/26 West Hempstead, NY beat Toru Tanaka
04/27 Baltimore, MD w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Hans Mortier & Toru Tanaka
04/27 Philadelphia, PA beat Virgil the Kentucky Butcher Texas Death
04/28 Washington, DC w/. Earl Maynard & Victor Rivera, beat Tony Altomare, Bull Ramos & Toru Tanaka
04/29 Allentown, PA No Information Available
04/30 Boston, MA beat Bull Ramos
05/03 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Batman, beat Toru Tanaka & Hans Mortier
05/04 Newark, NJ beat Toru Tanaka
05/06 Washington, DC w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Mikel Scicluna
05/07 Scranton, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon
05/09 Washington, DC beat Bill Miller
05/10 Johnstown, PA w/. Batman, lost to Lou Albano & Tony Altomare
05/11 Boston, MA beat Virgil the Kentucky Butcher Texas Death
05/13 Hershey, PA beat Hans Mortier
05/15 Baltimore, MD No Information Available
05/16 Washington, DC vs. Hans Mortier
05/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Victor Rivera, drew Kentucky Butcher & Gorilla Monsoon
05/20 New York, NY drew George Steele
05/25 Philadelphia, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
05/25 Elizabeth, NJ w/. Victor Rivera, drew Kentucky Butcher & Gorilla Monsoon
05/29 Boston, MA w/. Edouard Carpentier, lost to Kentucky Butcher & Gorilla Monsoon
05/30 Washington, DC drew Bull Ramos
06/01 Pittsburgh, PA beat George Steele
06/03 Trenton, NJ No Information Available
06/04 Scranton, PA beat George Cannon
06/06 Washington, DC w/. Victor Rivera, vs. Kentucky Butcher & Bull Ramos
06/08 Philadelphia, PA w/. Victor Rivera, beat Kentucky Butcher & Gorilla Monsoon
06/15 Boston, MA w/. Ed Carpentier, no contest vs. Kentucky Butcher & G. Monsoon
06/20 Washington, DC w/. Earl Maynard, beat Lou Albano & Tony Altomare
06/21 Freeport, PA beat Toru Tanaka
06/22 New York, NY beat George Steele
06/26 Baltimore, MD beat Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
06/28 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Lou Albano & Tony Altomare
06/29 Philadelphia, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon by count out
07/01 Alexandria, VA double DQ vs. George Steele
07/04 Indiana, PA w/. Johnny DeFazio, beat Lou Albano & Tony Altomare
07/05 Newcastle, PA w/. Tony Pugliese, beat Lou Albano & Tony Altimore
07/06 Boston, MA w/. Victor Rivera & Edouard Carpentier, beat Kentucky Butcher, Gorilla Monsoon & Toru Tanaka
07/11 Washington, DC w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Ernie Ladd & Gorilla Monsoon
07/12 Steubenville, OH beat Gorilla Monsoon
07/13 New York, NY beat Ernie Ladd by count out
07/15 Beaver Falls, PA drew Lou Albano & Tony Altomare Handicap match
07/19 Reading, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
07/20 Philadelphia, PA lost to George Steele by DQ
07/23 Atlantic City, NJ beat Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
07/24 Baltimore, MD beat George Steele
07/26 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Lou Albano & Tony Altomare
07/27 Boston, MA beat George Steele by DQ
07/31 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Lou Albano & Tony Altomare
08/02 Sendai, Japan double count out vs. Giant Baba
08/03 Yokohama, Japan w/. Skull Murphy, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
08/04 Utsunomiya, Japan w/. Klondike Bill & Ray Stevens, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Kim III
08/07 Osaka, Japan lost to Giant Baba by count out
08/08 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Ray Stevens & Skull Murphy, double count out vs. Giant Baba, Kim Ill & Michiaki Yoshimura
08/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
08/11 Kanazawa, Japan w/. Skull Murphy & Klondike Bill, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Kim III
08/12 Takayama, Japan w/. Ray Stevens & Gino Brito, lost to Giant Baba, Michiaki Yoshimura & Kim Ill
08/15 Washington, DC w/. Victor Rivera & Earl Maynard, beat Kentucky Butcher, Bull Ramos & George Steele
08/16 Asbury Park, NJ beat Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
08/17 New York, NY w/. Victor Rivera, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Toru Tanaka
08/20 Atlantic City, NJ beat Toru Tanaka
08/22 Washington, DC beat Toru Tanaka
08/24 Boston, MA no contest vs. George Steele Texas Death match
08/27 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Victor Rivera, beat Kentucky Butcher & Gorilla Monsoon
08/27 Baltimore, MD beat George Steele Texas Death match
08/29 Johnstown, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon
09/07 Philadelphia, PA beat George Steele by count out
09/12 Washington, DC w/. Earl Maynard, vs. George Steele & Gorilla Monsoon
09/13 Washington, DC w/. Victor Rivera, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Bull Ramos
09/13 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bull Ramos by DQ
09/14 Boston, MA drew George Steele
09/20 Fairmont, WV w/. Batman, beat Kentucky Butcher & Bull Ramos
09/21 East Liverpool, OH w/. Batman, beat Kentucky Butcher & Bull Ramos
09/22 Steubenville, OH beat George Steele
09/23 New York, NY beat Rocky Fitzpatrick (Bob Orton)
09/27 Johnstown, PA w/. Batman, beat Kentucky Butcher & Bull Ramos
09/28 Newark, NJ w/. Victor Rivera & Art Thomas, beat Kentucky Butcher, Mikel Scicluna & Joe Thomas
09/30 Washington, DC w/. Bobo Brazil & Earl Maynard, beat Gorilla Monsoon, Rocky Fitzpatrick & Mikel Scicluna
10/02 Scranton, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
10/02 Baltimore, MD w/. Spiros Arion, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Rocky Fitzpatrick
10/03 Washington, DC beat Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
10/04 Wheeling, WV w/. Batman, drew Kentucky Butcher & Bull Ramos
10/05 Philadelphia, PA beat George Steele Texas Death match
10/10 Washington, DC w/. Ernie Lassiter, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Rocky Fitzpatrick
10/12 Boston, MA beat George Steele Stretcher match
10/14 Beaver Falls, PA w/. Batman, beat Lou Albano & Tony Altomare by count out
10/16 Bangor, ME w/. Victor Rivera, vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Mikel Scicluna
10/17 Washington, DC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Bull Ramos & Mikel Scicluna
10/18 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bull Ramos
10/19 Philadelphia, PA beat Chuck Adcox
10/19 Philadelphia, PA beat Rocky Fitzpatrick by DQ
10/21 New York, NY lost to The Sheik by count out
10/28 Washington, DC w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Gorilla Monsoon & The Sheik
11/02 Philadelphia, PA w/. Victor Rivera, no contest vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Rocky Fitzpatrick
11/09 Boston, MA beat Rocky Fitzpatrick by DQ
11/11 Trenton, NJ beat Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
11/13 Baltimore, MD w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to The Sheik & Gorilla Monsoon
11/14 Washington, DC w/. Spiros Arion, beat The Sheik & Mikel Scicluna
11/15 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Batman, lost to Kentucky Butcher & Gorilla Monsoon
11/16 Philadelphia, PA w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Spiros Arion, beat Gorilla Monsoon, Rocky Fitzpatrick & Mikel Scicluna
11/18 New York, NY beat The Sheik by DQ
11/21 Washington, DC beat Black Shadow
11/23 Elizabeth, NJ w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Victor Rivera, beat Gorilla Monsoon, Bull Ramos & Mikel Scicluna
11/30 Philadelphia, PA lost to Gorilla Monsoon by count out
12/04 Baltimore, MD w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Gorilla Monsoon & The Sheik
12/07 Pittsburgh, PA beat Johnny Carr
12/09 New York, NY beat The Sheik Texas Death match
12/13 Pittsburgh, PA beat Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
12/14 Philadelphia, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon by count out
12/16 Boston, MA w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Rocky Fitzpatrick
12/21 Pittsburgh, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon by count out
12/28 Philadelphia, PA beat Killer Kowalski

1969
01/09 Washington, DC beat Bull Ramos
01/11 Philadelphia, PA beat Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
01/11 Philadelphia, PA lost to The Sheik by count out
01/13 Trenton, NJ beat Gorilla Monsoon
01/14 Scranton, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
01/16 Washington, DC w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Spiros Arion, beat Killer Kowalski, Mikel Scicluna & The Sheik
01/17 Wheeling, WV w/. Tony Pugliese, lost to Killer Kowalski & Lou Albano
01/18 Slippery Rock, PA w/. Batman, beat Killer Kowalski & Lou Albano
01/20 Boston, MA lost to The Sheik by count out
01/22 Washington, DC beat Gorilla Monsoon
01/24 Pittsburgh, PA beat Killer Kowalski by count out
01/25 Philadelphia, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
01/25 Philadelphia, PA beat The Sheik
01/27 New York, NY w/. Victor Rivera, lost to Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
01/31 East Liverpool, OH w/. Domenic Denucci & Batman, drew Lou Albano, Tony Altomare & Mikel Scicluna
02/01 Pittsburgh, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
02/01 New Martinsville, WV w/. Batman, drew Killer Kowalski & Waldo Von Erich
02/06 Washington, DC w/. Ernie Lassiter, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Mikel Scicluna
02/07 Clarksburg, WV w/. Batman, beat Lou Albano & Tony Altomare
02/08 Philadelphia, PA w/. Haystacks Calhoun, vs. Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
02/10 Washington, DC lost to Killer Kowalski
02/11 Scranton, PA w/. Haystacks Calhoun, vs. Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
02/13 Washington, DC drew Killer Kowalski
02/14 Hubbard, OH no contest vs. Killer Kowalski
02/15 McKeesport, PA w/. Batman, beat Killer Kowalski & Mikel Scicluna
02/17 New York, NY no contest vs. Killer Kowalski
02/20 Washington, DC w/. Victor Rivera, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Mikel Scicluna
02/21 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Waldo Von Erich by DQ
02/22 Philadelphia, PA w/. Victor Rivera, vs. Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
02/24 Boston, MA lost to The Sheik
02/25 Portland, ME vs. Gorilla Monsoon
02/26 Baltimore, MD lost to The Sheik by DQ
02/27 Washington, DC w/. Domenic Denucci, drew Killer Kowalski & Mikel Scicluna
02/28 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Waldo Von Erich by DQ
03/01 Elwood City, PA w/. Batman, drew Killer Kowalski & Waldo Von Erich
03/07 New York, NY beat Killer Kowalski by count out
03/08 Philadelphia, PA w/. Victor Rivera, vs. Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
03/14 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Batman, vs. Waldo Von Erich & Killer Kowalski
03/15 California, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. Lou Albano & Tony Altomare
03/18 Portland, ME beat Gorilla Monsoon
03/21 Pittsburgh, PA beat Waldo Von Erich Texas Death match
03/22 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Mikel Scicluna & Jim Conroy
03/22 Bellaire, OH w/. Batman, beat Waldo Von Erich & Mikel Scicluna
03/26 Baltimore, MD beat The Sheik
03/27 Washington, DC drew Toru Tanaka
03/28 Hubbard, OH w/. Batman, vs. Killer Kowalski & George Steele
03/29 Boston, MA beat The Sheik
04/02 Queens, NY beat Bulldog Brower
04/03 Washington, DC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, drew Killer Kowalski & Bulldog Brower
04/05 Philadelphia, PA lost to Toru Tanaka
04/07 Washington, DC beat Toru Tanaka
04/09 Pittsburgh, PA beat Toru Tanaka
04/11 Pittsburgh, PA beat Toru Tanaka by count out
04/12 Newark, NJ beat Bulldog Brower
04/14 Queens, NY beat Bulldog Brower
04/19 Philadelphia, PA beat Toru Tanaka
04/23 Baltimore, MD lost to Killer Kowalski
04/24 Steubenville, OH w/. Batman, lost to George Steele & Mikel Scicluna
04/25 Hubbard, OH vs. Killer Kowalski
04/26 Boston, MA no contest vs. Killer Kowalski
05/01 Washington, DC beat Luke Graham
05/02 Pittsburgh, PA beat George Steele
05/03 Philadelphia, PA beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
05/10 McKeesport, PA no contest vs. Killer Kowalski
05/14 New York, NY w/. Victor Rivera, beat Killer Kowalski & Toru Tanaka
05/16 Johnstown, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat George Steele & Bill Miller
05/17 Philadelphia, PA no contest vs. Killer Kowalski
05/21 Baltimore, MD beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
05/22 Washington, DC w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Luke Graham & Mikel Scicluna
05/27 Bangor, ME beat Luke Graham
05/30 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Batman, beat Killer Kowalski & George Steele
05/31 Boston, MA lost to Killer Kowalski Texas Death match
06/07 Springfield, MA beat Toru Tanaka
06/07 Sunnyside, NY beat Luke Graham
06/14 Philadelphia, PA beat Killer Kowalski
06/19 Washington, DC w/. Arnold Skaaland, beat Killer Kowalski & Luke Graham
06/21 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Batman, beat Killer Kowalski & Waldo Von Erich
06/25 Baltimore, MD w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Killer Kowalski & George Steele
06/26 Washington, DC w/. Victor Rivera, beat Lou Albano & Tony Altomare
06/28 Boston, MA beat Killer Kowalski Stretcher match
06/29 Toronto, ON beat Mikel Scicluna
06/30 New York, NY beat George Steele
07/04 Indiana, PA beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
07/08 Atlantic City, NJ beat Killer Kowalski
07/10 Washington, DC beat Luke Graham
07/10 Munhall, PA beat Waldo Von Erich
07/12 Springfield, MA beat Mitsu Arakawa by DQ
07/13 Toronto, ON lost to The Sheik by DQ
07/19 Philadelphia, PA beat Bulldog Brower
07/21 New York, NY w/. Victor Rivera, vs. Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa
07/22 Atlantic City, NJ beat Luke Graham
07/23 Baltimore, MD lost to George Steele by DQ
07/24 Washington, DC beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
07/26 Boston, MA drew George Steele
08/05 Atlantic City, NJ beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
08/08 Asbury Park, NJ beat Killer Kowalski
08/09 Philadelphia, PA lost to George Steele
08/23 Asbury Park, NJ beat George Steele
08/23 Boston, MA w/. Tony Pugliese, vs. Killer Kowalski & George Steele
08/26 Atlantic City, NJ beat Mitsu Arakawa
08/27 Baltimore, MD beat George Steele
08/30 Philadelphia, PA beat George Steele
09/04 Greensburg, PA beat Toru Tanaka
09/06 Weirton, WV beat Waldo Von Erich
09/12 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Ivan Koloff by count out
09/13 Boston, MA w/. Tony Pugliese, lost to Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa
09/17 Baltimore, MD w/. Tony Pugliese, vs. Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa
09/18 Washington, DC beat Joe Cox
09/19 Greensburg, PA w/. Batman, drew Ivan Koloff & Angelo Mosca
09/20 Philadelphia, PA w/. Victor Rivera, vs. Killer Kowalski & George Steele
10/01 New York, NY lost to Waldo Von Erich by DQ
10/04 Boston, MA w/. Tony Pugliese, vs. Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa
10/06 Washington, DC beat Killer Kowalski
10/10 Pittsburgh, PA beat Ivan Koloff Stopped due to blood
10/11 Philadelphia, PA w/. Victor Rivera, vs. Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa
10/16 Washington, DC w/. Gorilla Monsoon, beat Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa
10/24 Girard, OH vs. Waldo Von Erich
10/25 Kittaning, PA beat Waldo Von Erich
10/27 New York, NY beat Waldo Von Erich
11/01 Boston, MA vs. Waldo Von Erich
11/03 Washington, DC w/. Tony Pugliese & Victor Rivera, beat Killer Kowalski, Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa
11/06 Washington, DC beat Joe Cox
11/15 Pittsburgh, PA beat Ivan Koloff No DQ, No count out
11/20 Washington, DC vs. Mikel Scicluna
11/21 Harrisburg, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
11/24 Boston, MA vs. Waldo Von Erich
12/01 Washington, DC vs. Ernie Ladd
12/09 New York, NY lost to Ivan Koloff Stopped due to blood
12/13 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Batman, beat Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa
12/15 Boston, MA beat Waldo Von Erich
12/18 Washington, DC w/. Gorilla Monsoon, beat Johnny Rodz & Mikel Scicluna
12/19 Steubenville, OH beat Ivan Koloff by count out

1970
01/08 Washington, DC beat The Wolfman
01/10 Philadelphia, PA w/. Gorilla Monsoon, drew Waldo Von Erich & Ernie Ladd
01/10 Pittsburgh, PA beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
01/17 Beaver Falls, PA w/. Batman, beat Ivan Koloff & Angelo Mosca
01/19 New York, NY beat Ivan Koloff
01/21 White Plains, NY beat Waldo Von Erich
01/23 Pittsburgh, PA beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
01/24 Boston, MA w/. Gorilla Monsoon, lost to Waldo Von Erich & Ernie Ladd
01/31 Butler, PA beat Ivan Koloff
02/07 Philadelphia, PA drew Ivan Koloff
02/09 Washington, DC drew Ernie Ladd
02/11 Boston, MA w/. Gorilla Monsoon, beat Waldo Von Erich & Ernie Ladd
02/14 Baldwin, PA beat Ivan Koloff
02/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
02/18 Harrisburg, PA beat Killer Kowalski
02/19 Washington, DC w/. Gorilla Monsoon, beat Mike Conrad & Eric the Red
02/20 Pittsburgh, PA beat Killer Kowalski
02/21 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ivan Koloff by count out
02/23 Paterson, NJ beat Waldo Von Erich
02/24 Scranton, PA beat Waldo Von Erich
02/27 Johnstown, PA w/. Batman, beat Ivan Koloff & Tony Marino
02/28 New Castle, PA beat Toru Tanaka
03/02 Washington, DC w/. Gorilla Monsoon, beat Killer Kowalski & Ernie Ladd
03/07 Philadelphia, PA beat Ivan Koloff
03/09 New York, NY beat Karl Kovacs
03/10 Boston, MA drew Ivan Koloff
03/14 Beaver Falls, PA drew Waldo Von Erich
03/19 Washington, DC drew Ivan Koloff
03/20 Elizabeth, NJ beat Waldo Von Erich
03/21 Philadelphia, PA w/. Mario Milano, vs. Killer Kowalski & Karl Kovacs
03/23 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Batman, drew Waldo Von Erich & Ivan Koloff
03/24 Charleroi, PA w/. Batman, beat Lou Albano & Crusher Verdu
03/26 Johnstown, PA beat Killer Kowalski by count out
03/30 Philadelphia, PA w/. Arnold Skaaland, beat Toru Tanaka & Mike Conrad
04/04 Boston, MA lost to Ivan Koloff by count out
04/06 White Plains, NY beat Ivan Koloff by count out
04/07 Washington, DC w/. Victor Rivera, beat Ivan Koloff & Angelo Mosca
04/10 Steubenville, OH drew Waldo Von Erich
04/11 Johnstown, PA drew Ivan Koloff
04/13 Washington, DC w/. Victor Rivera, beat Ivan Koloff & Angelo Mosca
04/17 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Batman, beat Waldo Von Erich & Ivan Koloff
04/24 Commack, NY beat Waldo Von Erich
04/25 Boston, MA beat Ivan Koloff
05/08 Elizabeth, NJ beat Karl Kovacs
05/09 Munhall, PA w/. Batman, beat George Steele & Crusher Verdu
05/22 Paterson, NJ w/. Victor Rivera, beat Toru Tanaka & Karl Kovacs
05/23 Johnstown, PA beat George Steele by DQ
05/25 Pittsburgh, PA beat Waldo Von Erich
05/29 Greensburg, PA w/. Batman, beat Waldo Von Erich & George Steele
06/04 Washington, DC w/. Gorilla Monsoon, drew The Mongols (Geeto & Bepo)
06/06 Pittsburgh, PA beat Professor X (Jack Myers)
06/11 Johnstown, PA w/. Domenic Denucci & Johnny DeFazio, beat George Steele, Mikel Scicluna & Professor X
06/12 Carnegie, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to George Steele & Professor X
06/13 Johnstown, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat George Steele & Professor X
06/14 Wilkinsburg, PA beat George Steele
06/15 New York, NY lost to Crusher Verdu Stopped due to blood
06/17 Munhall, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat George Steele & Professor X
06/19 Butler, PA beat Toru Tanaka
06/20 Boston, MA w/. Mario Milano, drew The Mongols
06/25 Baltimore, MD w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Killer Kowalski & George Steele
07/10 New York, NY beat Crusher Verdu
07/11 Johnstown, PA w/. Domenic Denucci & Johnny DeFazio, beat George Steele, Mikel Scicluna & Professor X
07/17 Greensburg, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Mikel Scicluna & Professor X
07/24 Pittsburgh, PA beat George Steele Cage match
08/01 New York, NY w/. Victor Rivera, beat The Mongols by DQ
08/13 Pittsburgh, PA beat Geeto Mongol Chain match
08/14 Penn Hills, PA beat George Steele by count out
08/19 Freeport, PA beat Toru Tanaka
08/29 Johnstown, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Mikel Scicluna & Crusher Verdu
09/04 Wheeling, WV beat Mikel Scicluna by DQ
09/05 Greensburg, PA w/. Johnny DeFazio, drew Crusher Verdu & Mikel Scicluna
09/09 Commack, NY w/. Jay Strongbow, lost to The Mongols
09/12 Boston, MA beat Crusher Verdu Texas Death match
09/14 New York, NY lost to Bepo Mongol by count out
09/18 Pittsburgh, PA beat Crusher Verdu
09/25 East Liverpool, OH double DQ vs. Mikel Scicluna
09/26 New Castle, PA beat George Steele by count out
10/02 Johnstown, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Jos Leduc & Mikel Scicluna
10/10 Boston, MA w/. Jay Strongbow, lost to The Mongols
10/12 Pittsburgh, PA beat Crusher Verdu
10/16 Washington, DC w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Jos Leduc & Mikel Scicluna
10/17 Philadelphia, PA w/. Arnold Skaaland, vs. Crusher Verdu & Lou Albano
10/23 New York, NY beat Bepo Mongol
10/24 Monessen, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
10/30 Greensburg, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, drew Jos Leduc & Mikel Scicluna
10/31 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jay Strongbow, drew The Mongols
11/06 Rochester, NY w/. Johnny DeFazio, lost to Jos Leduc & Mikel Scicluna
11/07 Boston, MA w/. Jay Strongbow, beat The Mongols
11/13 Pittsburgh, PA drew Jos Leduc Stopped due to blood
11/16 New York, NY beat Bulldog Brower
11/21 Mars, PA beat Mikel Scicluna by DQ
11/23 Washington, DC w/. Bobo Brazil, drew The Mongols
11/25 White Plains, NY w/. Victor Rivera, no contest vs. The Mongols
12/04 Johnstown, PA beat Mikel Scicluna by DQ
12/05 Franklin, PA beat Mikel Scicluna by count out
12/11 Philadelphia, PA beat Jos Leduc
12/12 Pittsburgh, PA beat Chin Lee
12/12 Boston, MA beat Geeto Mongol
12/19 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Mikel Scicluna & Jim Grabmire
12/26 Queens, NY beat Black Demon
12/26 Harrsiburg, PA vs. Black Demon
12/28 Washington, DC w/. Gorilla Monsoon & Bobo Brazil, beat Ivan Koloff & The Mongols

1971
01/02 McKeesport, PA drew George Steele
01/05 Johnstown, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Jos Leduc & Mikel Scicluna
01/09 Boston, MA beat Bepo Mongol
01/15 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat George Steele & Mikel Scicluna by DQ
01/16 Philadelphia, PA double DQ vs. Bulldog Brower
01/18 New York, NY lost to Ivan Koloff
*Lost the WWWF World title
01/22 Butler, PA w/. Victor Rivera, beat Jos Leduc & Mikel Scicluna
01/29 McKeesport, PA beat Jos Leduc by DQ
01/30 Allison Park, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, drew Jos Leduc & George Steele
02/04 Monongahela, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
02/05 Johnstown, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Jos Leduc & George Steele
02/06 Baldwin, PA beat George Steele by count out
02/06 Boston, MA w/. Jay Strongbow, beat The Mongols
02/08 New York, NY beat Geeto Mongol
02/12 Pittsburgh, PA beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
02/19 Blairsville, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
02/26 McKeesport, PA beat Mikel Scicluna by count out
03/05 Pittsburgh, PA beat Ivan Koloff Texas Death match
03/06 New Castle, PA w/. Victor Rivera, beat The Mongols
03/12 Altoona, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Jos Leduc & George Steele
03/13 Midland, PA lost to George Steele by count out
03/18 Weirton, WV beat Mikel Scicluna by DQ
03/20 McKeesport, PA w/. Domenic Denucci & Victor Rivera, beat Mikel Scicluna & The Mongols
03/27 Carnegie, PA lost to George Steele by count out
04/02 Lisbon, OH beat George Steele by DQ
04/03 Washington, PA lost to George Steele by count out
04/10 McKeesport, PA drew Bepo Mongol (aka Nicolai Volkoff)
04/15 Follansbee, WV w/. Victor Rivera & John L. Sullivan, lost to Mikel Scicluna & The Mongols
04/16 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to George Steele & Mikel Scicluna
04/23 Leechburg, PA beat George Steele by count out
04/24 Hubbard, OH w/. Victor Rivera, lost to The Mongols
04/30 Ford City, PA beat George Steele by DQ
05/01 Beaver Falls, PA beat Mikel Scicluna by DQ
05/07 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. George Steele & Mikel Scicluna
05/15 Allison Park, PA beat Mikel Scicluna by DQ
05/20 Canonsburg, PA beat Mikel Scicluna by count out
05/22 Robinson Township, PA beat Mikel Scicluna by count out
05/27 Greensburg, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat George Steele & Mikel Scicluna
05/29 E Palestine, OH beat George Steele
06/05 Johnstown, PA beat George Steele by DQ
06/11 Steubenville, OH beat Mikel Scicluna by count out
06/12 Altoona, PA w/. Victor Rivera, beat The Mongols
06/17 Wellsville, OH w/. Domenic Denucci, beat George Steele & Mikel Scicluna
06/18 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat The Mongols
*Won the WWWF International tag team titles
06/25 Latrobe, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
07/16 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to The Mongols by DQ
07/24 New York, NY beat Blackjack Mulligan
07/30 Greensburg, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
07/31 Munhall, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
08/13 Pittsburgh, PA beat Geeto Mongol Chain match
08/21 Pittsburgh, PA beat Geeto Mongol Chain match
08/28 Greensburg, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, double DQ vs. Bepo Mongol & B.J. Mulligan
09/04 Beaver Falls, PA w/. Johnny DeFazio, lost to Bepo Mongol & Blackjack Mulligan
09/17 Pittsburgh, PA beat Blackjack Mulligan
09/18 Altoona, PA beat Bulldog Brower
10/05 Johnstown, PA beat Blackjack Mulligan
10/15 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bepo Mongol
10/22 Altoona, PA w/. Batman, beat Bulldog Brower & Mikel Scicluna
10/23 Cannonsburg, PA beat George Steele by count out
10/29 East Liverpool, OH w/. Batman, beat Bulldog Brower & Mikel Scicluna
11/05 Johnstown, PA w/. Batman, beat Bulldog Brower & Mikel Scicluna
11/06 Butler, PA w/. Batman, beat Bulldog Brower & George Steele
11/12 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bulldog Brower
12/03 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Bepo Mongol, lost to Tarzan Tyler & Luke Graham by count out
12/17 Darlington, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Jim Grabmire & Mikel Scicluna
12/18 Midland, PA w/. Johnny DeFazio, beat Luke Graham & Tarzan Tyler by count out

1972
01/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Kenji Shibuya
01/14 Los Angeles, CA Won a Battle royal
02/05 Pittsburgh, PA beat Mikel Scicluna by DQ
02/11 Pittsburgh, PA beat Stan Stasiak by count out
02/19 Detroit, MI drew The Sheik
02/23 Los Angeles, CA beat Art Mihalik
02/25 Los Angeles, CA beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
03/03 Pittsburgh, PA beat Stan Stasiak Cage match
03/13 New York, NY beat Smasher Sloan
03/24 Pittsburgh, PA beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
03/25 Boston, MA beat Smasher Sloan
04/14 Pittsburgh, PA beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
04/27 Cleveland, OH beat Mikel Scicluna by count out
04/29 Boston, MA beat Toru Tanaka
05/04 Cleveland, OH beat Luke Graham by DQ
05/05 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Angelo Mosca & Luke Graham
05/11 Cleveland, OH beat Waldo Von Erich by count out
05/18 Cleveland, OH beat Waldo Von Erich by DQ
05/25 Cleveland, OH lost to Waldo Von Erich Cage match
06/02 Pittsburgh, PA beat Angelo Mosca by count out
06/03 San Francisco, CA w/. Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez, beat Ernie Ladd, Ripper Collins & Paul DeMarco
06/07 Buffalo, NY beat Johnny Fargo (Greg Valentine)
06/14 Buffalo, NY beat Don Fargo by DQ
06/24 Buffalo, NY double DQ vs. Waldo Von Erich
06/30 Pittsburgh, PA drew George Steele
07/08 Philadelphia, PA beat George Steele
07/21 Pittsburgh, PA beat George Steele Lumberjack match
07/28 Kittaning, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Don & Johnny Fargo
07/29 Rochester, NY lost to Waldo Von Erich by DQ
08/11 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Waldo Von Erich by DQ
09/01 Pittsburgh, PA beat Waldo Von Erich Texas Death match
09/02 New York, NY beat George Steele
09/12 Johnstown, PA beat Waldo Von Erich
09/29 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Don & Johnny Fargo
09/30 Flushing, NY drew Pedro Morales (WWWF World) 75 mins.
10/16 New York, NY w/. Pedro Morales, beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji by DQ
11/10 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Don & Johnny Fargo by DQ
11/15 Baltimore, MD beat Toru Tanaka
12/01 Niagara Falls, ON w/. Tony Pugliese, beat Hartford & Reginald Love
12/13 Hamburg, PA beat The Spoiler (Don Jardine)
12/13 Hamburg, PA beat Mr. Fuji by DQ

1973
01/06 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Larry Zbyzsko, beat Al Schiller & Frank Durso
01/15 New York, NY beat Toru Tanaka
01/19 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Toru Tanaka
01/27 Pittsburgh, PA double DQ vs. Waldo Von Erich
02/02 Pittsburgh, PA no contest vs. Toru Tanaka
02/05 Ottawa, ON lost to Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
02/23 Pittsburgh, PA beat Toru Tanaka Texas Death match
02/26 Boston, MA beat Lonnie Mayne
03/23 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Killer Kowalski & George Steele
04/06 St. Louis, MO beat Ivan Koloff
04/13 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Killer Kowalski & George Steele
04/14 Detroit, MI w/. Bob Ellis, beat Ernie Ladd & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
04/27 St. Louis, MO beat The Invader (Dick Murdoch)
05/04 Pittsburgh, PA drew Killer Kowalski
05/18 St. Louis, MO beat Rip Hawk
05/26 Detroit, MI w/. Dick the Bruiser, no contest vs. Ernie Ladd & Baron Von Raschke
06/01 Pittsburgh, PA beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
06/02 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, double DQ vs. Killer Kowalski & M. Scicluna
06/09 Pittsburgh, PA beat Mikel Scicluna by DQ
06/15 St. Louis, MO drew Harley Race (NWA World) 60 mins.
06/22 Pittsburgh, PA beat George Steele by count out
06/23 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Mikel Scicluna & Tony DiPaulo
07/21 Detroit, MI w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Ernie Ladd & Baron Von Raschke
07/28 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Tony Parisi, drew Killer Kowalski & Mikel Scicluna
09/07 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Baron Von Raschke & Ricky Cortez
09/21 Pittsburgh, PA beat Ricky Cortez
09/22 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Baron Von Raschke & John Sullivan DQ
*Is awarded half of the WWA tag team titles when partner Dick the Bruiser wins a solo bout to claim both belts.
09/22 Johnstown, PA beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
09/29 Chicago, IL w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Ernie Ladd & Jimmy Valiant
10/19 Pittsburgh, PA beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
11/09 Pittsburgh, PA beat Baron Von Raschke
11/10 Detroit, MI beat The Beast
11/17 Providence, RI vs. Stan Stasiak
12/10 New York, NY beat Stan Stasiak
*Won the WWWF World title (2)
12/14 Pittsburgh, PA beat The Sheik by DQ
12/26 Indianapolis, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant by count out
*Lost the WWA tag team titles
12/26 Indianapolis, IN Won a Battle royal

1974
01/02 Hamburg, PA vs. Otto Von Heller
01/05 Indianapolis, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant by count out
01/11 Pittsburgh, PA beat Killer Kowalski by count out
01/12 Philadelphia, PA beat Stan Stasiak
01/14 New York, NY beat Don Leo Jonathan
01/19 Philadelphia, PA beat Mr. X
01/19 Altoona, PA beat Waldo Von Erich
01/25 Indianapolis, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Jimmy & Johnny Valiant by DQ
01/26 Detroit, MI w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
02/02 McKeesport, PA beat Killer Kowalski by count out
02/04 Uniondale, NY beat Stan Stasiak
02/07 Indianapolis, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant by count out
02/09 Philadelphia, PA lost to Larry Hennig by count out
02/13 Hamburg, PA w/. Jay Strongbow, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Otto Von Heller
02/15 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Stan Stasiak by count out
02/22 Detroit, MI w/. Bob Ellis, drew Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
02/23 Philadelphia, PA no contest vs. Larry Hennig
03/01 St. Louis, MO beat Bill Miller
03/02 Chicago, IL w/. Dick The Bruiser, no contest vs. Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
03/04 New York, NY drew Nicolai Volkoff
03/05 Baltimore, MD vs. Don Leo Jonathan
03/07 Erie, PA beat Stan Stasiak
03/09 Philadelphia, PA beat Larry Hennig Texas Death match
03/15 St. Louis, MO beat Bill Miller
03/19 Nassau, Long Island beat Don Leo Jonathan
03/22 Pittsburgh, PA beat Stan Stasiak
03/23 Philadelphia, PA no contest vs. Don Leo Jonathan
03/30 Boston, MA lost to Don Leo Jonathan by count out
04/01 New York, NY beat Nicolai Volkoff
04/05 St. Louis, MO beat Alfred Hayes by DQ
04/06 Philadelphia, PA beat Don Leo Jonathan
04/17 Buffalo, NY no contest vs. George Steele
04/18 Erie, PA beat Killer Kowalski by count out
04/20 Pittsburgh, PA beat Mikel Scicluna by DQ
04/20 Philadelphia, PA no contest vs. Nicolai Volkoff
04/22 Long Island, NY vs. Larry Hennig
04/23 Rochester, NY vs. Killer Kowalski
04/26 Pittsburgh, PA beat George Steele by DQ
04/27 Boston, MA vs. Don Leo Jonathan
04/29 New York, NY no contest vs. Killer Kowalski
05/11 Providence, RI beat Nicolai Volkoff by count out
05/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Nicolai Volkoff by count out
05/20 New York, NY vs. Killer Kowalski
06/10 Landover, MD beat Don Leo Jonathan
06/21 Niagara Falls, NY beat Killer Kowalski
06/24 New York, NY w/. Jay Strongbow, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Freddie Blassie
06/28 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat George Steele & Mikel Scicluna Cage
06/29 Boston, MA vs. Nicolai Volkoff Guest Ref: H. Calhoun
07/04 Wildwood, NJ beat Nicolai Volkoff
07/13 Cape Cod, MA w/. Jay Strongbow, beat Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
07/15 Landover, MD vs. Nicolai Volkoff
07/20 Boston, MA vs. Killer Kowalski
07/22 New York, NY beat John Tolos
08/03 Philadelphia, PA beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
08/12 Landover, MD beat Otto Von Heller
08/16 McKeesport, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Stan Stasiak & Mr. Fuji
08/30 Pittsburgh, PA beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
08/31 Baltimore, MD w/. Andre the Giant vs. The Valiants
09/06 McKeesport, PA w/. Domenic Denucci & Pete Sanchez, beat Stan Stasiak, Mikel Scicluna & Mr. Fuji
09/07 Philadelphia, PA beat Killer Kowalski by count out
09/14 Boston, MA vs. Killer Kowalski Stretcher match
09/21 Philadelphia, PA beat Strong Koabayashi by count out
09/22 Pittsburgh, PA drew Mr. Fuji
10/05 Philadelphia, PA w/. Andre the Giant & Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Killer Kowalski & The Valiants by DQ
10/07 New York, NY w/. Jay Strongbow, beat Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
10/09 Buffalo, NY beat Mikel Scicluna
10/12 Boston, MA w/. Larry Zbyzsko, drew Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
10/18 Pittsburgh, PA beat Mr. Fuji
10/19 Philadelphia, PA w/. Andre the Giant & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Killer Kowalski & The Valiants
10/25 Monroeville, PA beat Mr. Fuji by count out
10/26 Baltimore, MD w/. Tony Garea & Dean Ho, lost to Killer Kowalski, Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
11/01 Hubbard, OH w/. Johnny DeFazio, lost to Eric the Red & Mikel Scicluna by DQ
11/02 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jay Strongbow, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
11/09 Boston, MA w/. Larry Zbyzsko, beat Jimmy & Johnny Valiant by DQ
11/15 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Mikel Scicluna & Jim Grabmire
11/16 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jay Strongbow, beat Jimmy & Johnny Valiant by DQ
11/18 New York, NY no contest vs. Bobby Duncum
11/23 Providence, RI beat Killer Kowalski
11/27 White Plains, NY vs. Killer Kowalski
11/30 Philadelphia, PA w/. Gorilla Monsoon & Jay Strongbow, lost to Bobby Duncum, Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
12/14 Philadelphia, PA beat Johnny Valiant
12/16 New York, NY beat Bobby Duncum Texas Death match
12/21 Baltimore, MD w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
12/21 Boston, MA beat Lou Albano Cage match
12/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Killer Kowalski & Bobby Duncum

1975
01/04 St. Petersburg, FL beat Toru Tanaka
01/06 Landover, MD drew Bobby Duncum
01/11 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bobby Duncum by DQ
01/13 Boston, MA w/. Gorilla Monsoon & Jay Strongbow, beat Lou Albano, Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
01/20 New York, NY w/. Jay Strongbow, beat Jimmy & Johnny Valiant by DQ
01/25 Philadelphia, PA beat Bobby Duncum Texas Death match
01/29 Baltimore, MD w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Jimmy & Johnny Valiant by DQ
02/01 Boston, MA drew Bobby Duncum Stopped due to blood.
02/08 Philadelphia, PA beat The Wolfman
02/10 Long Island, NY beat Butcher Vachon
02/15 Providence, RI beat Jimmy Valiant
02/17 New York, NY lost to Spiros Arion by DQ
02/19 Baltimore, MD beat Johnny Valiant
02/22 Philadelphia, PA beat Butcher Vachon
02/26 White Plains, NY beat Bobby Duncum
02/28 Landover, MD w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant by DQ
03/01 Boston, MA lost to Bobby Duncum by DQ
03/08 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jay Youngblood, double DQ vs. Killer Kowalski & Bobby Duncum
03/14 Pittsburgh, PA drew Bobby Duncum Stopped due to blood.
03/15 Indianapolis, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser & Pepper Gomez, beat Ox Baker, Rene Goulet & Don Fargo
03/17 New York, NY vs. Spiros Arion
03/22 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jay Strongbow, lost to Spiros Arion & Bobby Duncum
03/24 Long Island, NY beat The Wolfman
03/27 New Haven, CT lost to Bobby Duncum by count out
03/31 Landover, MD w/. Andre the Giant, beat Jimmy & Johnny Valiant by DQ
04/05 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jay Strongbow, beat Spiros Arion & Bobby Duncum
04/09 White Plains, NY beat Bobby Duncum
04/12 Baltimore, MD beat The Wolfman
04/12 Boston, MA beat Bobby Duncum Texas Death match
04/14 New York, NY beat Spiros Arion Greek Death match
04/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Johnny Valiant
04/21 Long Island, NY double DQ vs. Bobby Duncum
04/24 New Haven, CT double DQ vs. Bobby Duncum
04/25 Atlanta, GA beat Toru Tanaka
04/26 Providence, RI beat Waldo Von Erich by DQ
04/28 Landover, MD beat Spiros Arion by DQ
05/02 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bobby Duncum Texas Death match
05/03 Philadelphia, PA beat Spiros Arion by DQ
05/06 Gifu, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
05/07 Enu, Japan w/. Mike George, lost to Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada
05/08 Kawaguchi, Japan w/. Mr. Wrestling, lost to Giant Baba & The Destroyer
05/14 White Plains, NY beat The Wolfman
05/17 Philadelphia, PA lost to Spiros Arion by count out
05/19 New York, NY lost to Waldo Von Erich Stopped due to blood
05/26 Landover, MD lost to Spiros Arion by count out
05/31 Boston, MA beat Spiros Arion by DQ
06/06 Pittsburgh, PA beat Spiros Arion by DQ
06/07 Buffalo, NY beat Jimmy Valiant
06/09 Long Island, NY beat Bobby Duncum Texas Death match
06/12 New Haven, CT beat Bobby Duncum Texas Death match
06/14 Baltimore, MD beat Bobby Duncum
06/16 New York, NY beat Waldo Von Erich
06/21 Boston, MA lost to Spiros Arion by count out
06/23 Landover, MD beat Spiros Arion Cage match
06/28 Philadelphia, PA beat Spiros Arion Cage match
07/02 Cape Cod, MA beat Butcher Vachon
07/07 Long Island, NY drew Spiros Arion
07/12 New York, NY drew George Steele
07/18 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Spiros Arion by count out
07/19 Boston, MA beat Spiros Arion Cage match
07/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Waldo Von Erich
07/28 Landover, MD drew Waldo Von Erich
08/02 Providence, RI beat George Steele
08/04 Long Island, NY beat Spiros Arion
08/07 Augusta, ME beat George Steele
08/09 New York, NY beat George Steele
08/16 Baltimore, MD beat Lou Albano by count out
08/22 Pittsburgh, PA beat Spiros Arion Cage match
08/23 Boston, MA beat Waldo Von Erich
08/25 Landover, MD beat Waldo Von Erich Guest Ref: Andre the Giant
08/30 Philadelphia, PA beat George Steele by DQ
09/06 New York, NY beat Bugsy McGraw & Lou Albano Handicap match
09/13 Providence, RI beat Spiros Arion
09/15 Long Island, NY beat Waldo Von Erich
09/20 Philadelphia, PA beat George Steele Stretcher match
09/27 Jersey City, NJ No Information Available
10/04 Boston, MA beat George Steele
10/06 Landover, MD w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Blackjacks Lanza & Mulligan
10/08 White Plains, NY beat Waldo Von Erich
10/10 Pittsburgh, PA beat Waldo Von Erich
10/11 Baltimore, MD beat Waldo Von Erich
10/13 New York, NY beat Ivan Koloff
10/16 New Haven, CT beat Spiros Arion Cage match
10/17 St. Louis, MO beat Stan Stasiak
10/25 Boston, MA w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Billy Graham & Spiros Arion
10/27 Long Island, NY beat Bugsy McGraw
10/29 Hamburg, PA beat Spiros Arion
10/29 Hamburg, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
11/07 St. Louis, MO double DQ vs. Dick Murdoch
11/08 Paterson, NJ No Information Available
11/10 Landover, MD beat Blackjack Mulligan
11/15 Baltimore, MD beat Blackjack Lanza
11/17 New York, NY beat Ivan Koloff by DQ Guest Ref: Gorilla Monsoon
11/20 New Haven, CT beat Blackjack Lanza
11/21 Pittsburgh, PA beat Blackjack Mulligan
11/22 Providence, RI beat Blackjack Mulligan
11/24 Long Island, NY beat Blackjack Lanza
11/26 White Plains, NY beat Blackjack Mulligan
11/27 White Plains, NY beat Blackjack Mulligan
11/29 Boston, MA beat Billy Graham
12/06 Altoona, PA beat Blackjack Lanza
12/08 Landover, MD beat Bugsy McGraw
12/10 Hamburg, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Billy Graham & Bugsy McGraw
12/10 Hamburg, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Mikel Scicluna & Bugsy McGraw
12/12 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Billy Graham & Spiros Arion
12/14 Steubenville, OH beat Blackjack Lanza
12/15 New York, NY beat Ivan Koloff Cage match
12/20 Baltimore, MD beat Spiros Arion
12/21 Boston, MA beat Lou Albano Cage match
12/27 Philadelphia, PA beat Ernie Ladd by count out
12/29 Long Island, NY beat Ernie Ladd Stopped due to blood

1976
01/12 New York, NY lost to Billy Graham by count out
01/16 St. Louis, MO beat Dick Murdoch
01/17 Boston, MA w/. Gorilla Monsoon, lost to Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff
01/19 Landover, MD beat Ernie Ladd by count out
01/23 Pittsburgh, PA double DQ vs. Billy Graham
01/24 Baltimore, MD drew Ivan Koloff
01/26 Uniondale, NY drew Ivan Koloff
01/31 New Haven, CT beat Ernie Ladd by count out
02/02 New York, NY beat Billy Graham Stopped due to blood
02/07 Providence, RI w/. Domenic Denucci & Ivan Putski, beat Billy Graham, Ivan Koloff & Ernie Ladd
02/07 Boston, MA double DQ vs. Ivan Koloff
02/16 Uniondale, NY beat Ivan Koloff by count out
02/20 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Billy Graham by count out
02/22 Landover, MD double DQ vs. Ivan Koloff
02/28 Philadelphia, PA beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
02/29 Toronto, ON beat Waldo Von Erich
03/01 New York, NY beat Ernie Ladd
03/04 Augusta, ME double DQ vs. Billy Graham
03/06 Boston, MA vs. Ivan Koloff
03/13 Baltimore, MD double count out vs. Billy Graham
03/14 Toronto, ON beat Killer Kowalski
03/15 Long Island, NY double DQ vs. Billy Graham
03/20 New Haven, CT double DQ vs. Ivan Koloff
03/22 Landover, MD lost to Ivan Koloff by count out
03/28 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Ox Baker
03/29 New York, NY w/. Tony Pugliese, beat Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff
04/03 Philadelphia, PA beat Ivan Koloff
04/09 Pittsburgh, PA beat Billy Graham Texas Death match
04/10 Boston, MA beat Ivan Koloff Chain match
04/11 Toronto, ON beat Brute Bernard
04/12 Long Island, NY double DQ vs. Billy Graham
04/19 Landover, MD beat Ivan Koloff Chain match
04/25 Toronto, ON beat Billy Graham
04/26 New York, NY lost to Stan Hansen Stopped due to blood
*Bruno suffered a neck injury during this match
05/01 Providence, RI vs. Billy Graham
05/14 Pittsburgh, PA vs. Ivan Koloff
06/25 Flushing, NY beat Stan Hansen by count out
07/09 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Stan Hansen & Ivan Koloff
07/10 Boston, MA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Stan Hansen & Ivan Koloff by DQ
07/17 Baltimore, MD w/. Ivan Putski, beat Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody by DQ
07/24 Long Island, NY w/. Gorilla Monsoon, vs. The Executioners
07/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Waldo Von Erich Matinee
07/26 Landover, MD No Information Available
07/31 Philadelphia, PA beat Executioner #1 (Killer Kowalski)
08/07 New York, NY beat Stan Hansen
08/16 Long Island, NY beat Executioner #1
08/20 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Stan Hansen by DQ
08/21 Baltimore, MD vs. Stan Hansen
09/04 New York, NY beat Bruiser Brody by DQ
09/13 Landover, MD vs. Executioner #1
09/18 Philadelphia, PA lost to Stan Hansen by count out
09/20 Long Island, NY vs. Executioner #2
10/04 New York, NY beat Bruiser Brody Texas Death match
10/08 Pittsburgh, PA vs. Stan Hansen
10/09 Boston, MA vs. Stan Hansen
10/11 Uniondale, NY vs. Stan Hansen
10/16 Baltimore, MD lost to Stan Hansen by count out
10/25 New York, NY beat Nicolai Volkoff
11/06 Boston, MA beat Stan Hansen Cage match
11/08 Landover, MD vs. Bruiser Brody
11/12 Pittsburgh, PA beat Stan Hansen Cage match
11/22 New York, NY lost to Stan Stasiak by count out
11/27 Philadelphia, PA beat Stan Hansen Lumberjack match
11/29 Uniondale, NY beat Stan Hansen
12/04 Boston, MA vs. Bruiser Brody
12/20 New York, NY beat Stan Stasiak Sicilian stretcher match
12/27 Long Island, NY double DQ vs. Bruiser Brody

1977
01/01 Philadelphia, PA beat Nicolai Volkoff
01/06 West Orange, NJ w/. Gorilla Monsoon, beat The Executioners by DQ
01/07 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bruiser Brody
01/15 New Haven, CT beat Tor Kamata
01/16 Landover, MD beat Bruiser Brody Lumberjack match
01/17 New York, NY lost to Ken Patera by count out
01/22 Boston, MA beat Nicolai Volkoff
01/24 Long Island, NY beat Bruiser Brody Cage match
01/29 Baltimore, MD w/. Bobo Brazil, beat The Executioners
02/05 Scranton, PA beat Bruiser Brody
02/07 New York, NY drew Ken Patera Texas Death match
02/12 Boston, MA lost to Stan Stasiak by count out
02/14 Uniondale, NY double count out vs. Stan Stasiak
02/18 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Stan Stasiak by count out
02/19 Providence, RI w/. Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf, lost to Stan Stasiak, Ken Patera & Nicolai Volkoff
02/26 New Haven, CT beat Nicolai Volkoff
02/27 Landover, MD beat Tor Kamata
03/07 New York, NY beat Ken Patera Stopped due to blood
03/12 Baltimore, MD beat Stan Stasiak by count out
03/14 Uniondale, NY beat Stan Stasiak
03/18 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Stan Stasiak by DQ
03/19 Boston, MA beat Stan Stasiak
03/28 New York, NY beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
04/02 Philadelphia, PA beat Stan Stasiak
04/05 Scranton, PA beat Stan Stasiak
04/06 White Plains, NY beat Stan Stasiak
04/16 Boston, MA beat Ken Patera by DQ
04/18 Long Island, NY double count out vs. Ken Patera
04/22 Pittsburgh, PA beat Stan Stasiak Stopped due to blood
04/23 Providence, RI beat Stan Stasiak
04/25 New York, NY beat Baron Von Raschke
04/30 Baltimore, MD lost to Billy Graham
*Lost the WWWF World title
05/15 Boston, MA lost to George Steele by DQ
05/16 New York, NY beat George Steele Stopped due to blood
05/27 Harrisburg, PA beat Nicolai Volkoff
05/28 Baltimore, MD double DQ vs. Billy Graham (WWWF World)
05/29 Houston, TX beat Mike York
06/04 Philadelphia, PA double DQ vs. Ken Patera
06/16 Providence, RI beat Ken Patera by count out
06/27 New York, NY double DQ vs. Billy Graham (WWWF World)
07/09 Philadelphia, PA beat Ken Patera Stopped due to blood
07/11 Boston, MA beat George Steele
08/01 New York, NY drew Billy Graham (WWWF World) Stopped due to blood
08/20 Philadelphia, PA beat George Steele
08/22 Boston, MA vs. Baron Von Raschke
08/29 New York, NY beat Ken Patera Texas Death match
09/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Billy Graham (WWWF World) Stopped due to blood
09/19 Boston, MA beat Ken Patera Texas Death match
09/24 Providence, RI beat George Steele
10/08 Boston, MA beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
10/10 Boston, MA vs. Billy Graham (WWWF World)
12/10 Philadelphia, PA beat Billy Graham (WWWF World) by count out

1978
02/04 Indianapolis, IN beat Ivan Koloff
02/04 Indianapolis, IN w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
02/18 Philadelphia, PA lost to Billy Graham (WWWF World) Cage match
03/11 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Gorilla Monsoon
03/24 San Juan, Puerto Rico beat Gorilla Monsoon
03/25 Philadelphia, PA double count out vs. Ken Patera
06/03 Asbury Park, NJ double count out vs. Spiros Arion
10/23 New York, NY beat Billy Graham Stopped due to blood
11/04 Boston, MA beat Billy Graham by count out
11/25 Baltimore, MD beat George Steele
12/16 Philadelphia, PA beat George Steele

1979
01/04 West Orange, NJ no contest vs. Ivan Koloff
01/12 Pittsburgh, PA beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
01/20 Boston, MA beat Peter Maivia by DQ
01/27 Springfield, MA beat Victor Rivera by count out
01/29 Highland Park, NJ beat Victor Rivera by count out
02/19 New York, NY drew Ivan Koloff
03/03 Boston, MA lost to Peter Maivia by count out
03/26 New York, NY beat Ivan Koloff by count out
04/21 Boston, MA beat Peter Maivia Cage match
04/27 Pittsburgh, PA beat Ivan Koloff
04/28 Philadelphia, PA beat Ivan Koloff
05/05 Springfield, MA beat Johnny Valiant Stopped due to blood
05/18 Long Island, NY beat Johnny Valiant
05/19 Landover, MD beat Ernie Ladd
06/02 Providence, RI beat Ivan Koloff by count out
06/16 Long Island, NY beat Jerry Valiant
06/30 Pittsburgh, PA beat Jerry Valiant
07/14 Boston, MA lost to Pat Patterson by count out
08/11 Baltimore, MD beat Johnny Valiant Stopped due to blood
08/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Pat Patterson by DQ Lumberjack match
08/27 New York, NY beat Nicolai Volkoff
09/15 Boston, MA beat Nicolai Volkoff
09/28 Pittsburgh, PA beat Nicolai Volkoff
10/06 Landover, MD beat Nicolai Volkoff
10/13 Boston, MA beat Greg Valentine by count out
10/16 Portland, ME beat Nicolai Volkoff
10/17 Waterville, ME beat Hossein Arab Matinee
10/17 Bangor, ME beat Hossein Arab by count out
10/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Nicolai Volkoff
10/22 New York, NY beat Greg Valentine Stopped due to blood
10/26 Pittsburgh, PA beat Swede Hanson
11/30 Pittsburgh, PA beat Pat Patterson by knock out
12/01 Springfield, MA beat Swede Hanson
12/07 Johnstown, PA beat Hossein Arab
12/29 Springfield, MA beat Nicolai Volkoff

1980
01/04 West Orange, NJ beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
01/12 Connelsville, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa
01/21 New York, NY beat Greg Valentine
01/22 Allentown, PA beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
02/09 Boston, MA beat Ken Patera by DQ
02/22 Houston, TX beat Billy Graham by count out
02/23 Baltimore, MD double DQ vs. Ken Patera
03/01 Philadelphia, PA lost to Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
03/08 Boston, MA beat Ken Patera Texas Death match
03/14 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
03/24 New York, NY lost to Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
04/05 Boston, MA lost to Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
04/12 Landover, MD beat Larry Zbyzsko by count out Matinee
04/12 Philadelphia, PA beat Larry Zbyzsko Stopped due to blood
04/21 New York, NY beat Larry Zbyzsko by count out
05/02 Pittsburgh, PA beat Larry Zbyzsko by count out
05/10 Boston, MA beat Larry Zbyzsko by count out
06/07 Baltimore, MD beat Larry Zbyzsko by count out
06/13 Pittsburgh, PA beat Larry Zbyzsko Cage match
06/14 Boston, MA beat Larry Zbyzsko Texas Death match
07/17 Johnstown, PA beat Larry Zbyzsko by count out
08/09 Flushing, NY beat Larry Zbyzsko Cage match
08/16 Landover, MD beat Larry Zbyzsko Texas Death match
08/26 Allentown, PA beat Larry Zbyzsko Lumberjack match
11/08 Philadelphia, PA beat Ken Patera by DQ
11/14 Pittsburgh, PA beat Ken Patera by DQ
11/26 White Plains, NY beat Larry Zbyzsko by count out
11/29 Springfield, MA beat Larry Zbyzsko by count out
12/08 New York, NY beat Sgt. Slaughter by count out
12/11 McClellantown, PA beat Larry Zbyzsko by count out
12/12 Pittsburgh, PA beat Ken Patera
12/13 Philadelphia, PA beat Ken Patera
12/27 Baltimore, MD beat Ken Patera

1981
01/09 West Orange, NJ beat The Hangman by count out
01/10 Boston, MA lost to Stan Hansen by count out
01/16 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Stan Hansen by count out
01/31 Springfield, MA double count out vs. Stan Hansen
02/07 Boston, MA double DQ vs. Stan Hansen
02/20 Pittsburgh, PA beat Stan Hansen by count out
03/08 Wheeling, WV beat Sgt. Slaughter
03/14 Boston, MA beat Stan Hansen Cage match
05/30 Boston, MA beat Killer Khan
06/04 Rostraver, PA beat Lou Albano by count out
06/07 Wheeling, WV beat Mikel Scicluna
06/28 Hartford, CT beat Stan Hansen by count out
07/25 Baltimore, MD beat Angelo Mosca by count out
08/03 Wildwood, NJ beat Bulldog Brower
10/04 East Rutherford, NJ beat George Steele
*This match was deemed to be Bruno's final match as a full-time competitive wrestler.
10/08 Utsunomiya, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Harley Race & Buck Robley
10/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda

1982
No known appearances in 1982

1983
No known appearances in 1983

1984
09/22 Sammartino makes his return to the WWF as a commentator alongside Vince McMahon Jr. For the remainder of his tenure with the WWF, he would serve in this role in addition to the matches over the following three years.

1985
02/16 Philadelphia, PA w/. David Sammartino, beat Paul Orndorff & Bobby Heenan by DQ
02/23 Pittsburgh, PA w/. David Sammartino, beat Paul Orndorff & Bobby Heenan by DQ
03/02 Baltimore, MD w/. Andre the Giant, beat John Studd & Ken Patera by DQ
03/03 Salisbury, MD w/. Andre the Giant, beat John Studd & Ken Patera by DQ
03/15 Pittsburgh, PA w/. David Sammartino, beat Paul Orndorff & Bobby Heenan
03/17 Philadlephia, PA w/. David Sammartino, double DQ vs. Paul Orndorff & Bobby Heenan
05/10 Pittsburgh, PA w/. David Sammartino, beat Brutus Beefcake & Johnny V by CO
05/20 New York, NY w/. David Sammartino, beat Brutus Beefcake & Johnny V
05/25 Providence, RI w/. David Sammartino, beat Brutus Beefcake & Johnny V
06/01 Baltimore, MD w/. David Sammartino, beat Brutus Beefcake & Johnny V
06/07 Pittsburgh, PA w/. David Sammartino, beat Brutus Beefacke & Johnny V Cage
06/21 Providence, RI vs. Brutus Beefcake
07/24 Buffalo, NY beat Missing Link by count out
07/25 Rochester, NY w/. George Steele, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik
08/24 Philadelphia, PA Guest Referee for Paul Orndorff - Roddy Piper
09/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by CO
10/05 Pittsburgh, PA beat Roddy Piper by DQ
10/22 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. David Sammartino, beat Steve Lombardi & Mr. X
10/26 Philadelphia, PA w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. Cage
11/08 Pittsburgh, PA w/. David Sammartino, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
12/06 Pittsburgh, PA w/. David Sammartino, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
12/07 Boston, MA beat Roddy Piper by DQ
12/09 East Rutherford, NJ beat Roddy Piper by DQ

1986
01/11 Boston, MA w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
01/12 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
02/03 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. Cage match
02/08 Boston, MA beat Roddy Paiper Cage match
03/05 White Plains, NY beat Bob Orton Jr. by count out
04/07 Chicago, IL lost in a 20-man Battle royal Wrestle Mania II
05/19 New York, NY Guest Referee for Randy Savage - Tito Santana
06/13 Pittsburgh, PA Guest Referee for Randy Savage - Tito Santana
06/14 New York, NY w/. Tito Santana, lost to Randy Savage & Adrian Adonis by count out
07/06 New Haven, CT beat Randy Savage by DQ
07/12 New York, NY w/. Tito Santana, beat Randy Savage & Adrian Adonis Cage match
08/02 Altoona, PA w/. Danny Spivey, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake

1987
01/03 Boston, MA lost to Randy Savage by count out
01/04 Springfield, MA beat Randy Savage by count out
02/03 Syracuse, NY beat Kamala by count out
02/07 Boston, MA beat Randy Savage by DQ Lumberjack match
02/17 Springfield, MA beat Nicolai Volkoff by DQ
06/07 Toronto, ON beat Butch Reed
06/15 Phoenix, AZ beat Honky Tonk Man by count out
06/27 Baltimore, MD Won a Battle royal
07/11 Boston, MA beat Honky Tonk Man by count out
07/17 Long Island, NY Guest referee for Ken Patera - Hercules Hernandez
07/19 Philadelphia, PA beat Honky Tonk Man by count out
07/21 Johnstown, PA Won a Battle royal
08/11 Youngstown, OH beat Hercules Hernandez Whipping match
08/12 Monaca, PA beat Hercules Hernandez
08/15 Boston, MA w/. Jake Roberts & Tito Santana, beat Honky Tonk Man, Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart Elimination match
08/28 Houston, TX beat Hercules Hernandez by count out
08/29 Baltimore, MD w/. Hulk Hogan, beat King Kong Bundy & One Man Gang

1988
03/05 This was the date of the final episode featuring Bruno Sammartino as a television commentator on WWF broadcasts. Sammartino leaves the World Wrestling Federation.

1989
10/28 Philadelphia, PA Guest referee for Ric Flair/Sting - Terry Funk/Great Muta

1996
06/28 Hartford, CT Guest referee for Ric Flair - Randy Savage
06/29 Philadelphia, PA Guest referee for Ric Flair - Randy Savage
06/30 New York, NY Guest referee for Ric Flair - Randy Savage

2002
Inducted into the Professional Wrestling Hall of Fame

Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with extensive files from Graham Cawthon & Mark Tomol. Based on original research compiled by Georgiann Makropoulos.