SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Sun, August 12, 2007



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

Raw in Miami


Tragos/Thesz Hall of Fame inductions


WWE Battleground


ROH in Detroit


Smackdown & Main Event in Ottawa


Raw in Montreal


WWE in Kingston







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Dewey Robertson
Bookmark and Share

DEWEY ROBERTSON
1966-1996

REAL NAME: Byron James John Robertson
6'2", 255 pounds
BORN: Kitchener, Ontario
AKA: Missing Link; Crusader; Troy Steel
SONS: Jason & Mark Sterling (Robertson)
Titles Held:
United States tag team - 1973
International (ON) tag team - 1974-75 (3x)
Canadian Heavyweight - 1979
Mid-Atlantic tag team - 1980-81 (2x)
Central States tag team - 1981-82 (3x)
Central States Heavyweight - 1983 (2x)

871 documented matches as of October 22, 2006

1966
(as Dewey Robertson):
04/09Pittsburgh, PA (tv)lost to Curtis Iaukea
07/23Pittsburgh, PA (tv)lost to Curtis Iaukea
08/06Pittsburgh, PA (tv)beat Baron Gattoni by DQ
10/15Pittsburgh, PA (tv)lost to Baron Scicluna
1967
01/28Pittsburgh, PA (tv)lost to George Steele
02/10Pittsburgh, PAdrew with Chuck Martoni
02/11Pittsburgh, PA (tv)lost to Bill Miller
04/15Pittsburgh, PA (tv)lost to Bill Miller
09/02Baltimore, MD (tv)w/. Pete Sanchez, lost to Gorilla Monsoon
Handicap match
11/10Pittsburgh, PA vs. Benny Lima
11/11Pittsburgh, PAlost to Hans Mortier
1968
01/13Pittsburgh, PAw/. Matt Gilmore, lost to Johnny DeFazio & Hurricane Hunt
02/23Ft Lauderdale, FLvs Seiji Sakaguchi
06/06Halifax, NSvs. Assassin
1969
02/09Toronto, ONbeat Eric the Red
02/20Cleveland, OHw/. Vic Rossetani, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
03/09Toronto, ONdrew Fred Atkins
03/16Toronto, ON drew Dutch Momberg
06/01Toronto, ONdrew Fred Atkins
08/24Toronto, ON w/. Paul Diamond, lost to Al Costello & Don Kent
10/05Toronto, ON drew Fred Atkins
10/19Toronto, ONbeat Eric the Red
11/07St. Louis, MObeat Angelo Poffo
11/21St. Louis, MObeat Joe Turco
12/06St. Louis, MOw/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Baron Von Raschke & Moose Cholak
1970
01/18Toronto, ONlost to the Sheik by DQ
02/22Toronto, ONdrew Sputnik Monroe
03/06St. Louis, MOw/. Jack Brisco & Pat O'Connor, beat Blackjack Lanza, Lars Anderson, & Bobby Heenan
03/20St. Louis, MOw/. Ernie Ladd, beat Moose Cholak & Lars Anderson
03/22Toronto, ONbeat Sputnik Monroe
04/03St. Louis, MOdrew Angelo Poffo
04/12Toronto, ONw/. Fred Atkins, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by CO
04/18Detroit, MIbeat Chico Garcia
04/26Toronto, ONw/. Mighty Igor, beat Al Costello & Don Kent
05/02Detroit, MI beat Johnny Carr
05/16Detroit, MIbeat Ron Sanders
05/24Toronto, ON w/. Murray Cummings, drew Hans Schmidt & Reginald Love
05/30Detroit, MIlost to Mitsu Arakawa
06/12St. Louis, MOw/. Wilbur Snyder & Pat O'Connor, lost to Blackjack Lanza, Crimson Knight, & Baron Von Raschke
07/25Detroit, MIw/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
08/21St. Louis, MOw/. Jack Brisco & Dick the Bruiser, beat Bob Geigel, Lars Anderson & Crimson Knight
09/13Toronto, ONw/. Murray Cummings, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
10/02St. Louis, MOdrew Bob Geigel
10/16St. Louis, MOw/. Tex McKenzie, lost to Moose Cholak & Rock Hunter
10/17Detroit, MIlost to Don Fargo
11/01Toronto, ON beat Mike Loren
11/06St. Louis, MOlost to Hans Schmidt
11/15Toronto, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Al Costello & Don Kent
12/04St. Louis, MOw/. Wilbur Snyder, drew Hans Schmidt & Baron Von Raschke
12/04St. Louis, MOlost in a Battle royal
12/19Detroit, MIw/. Murray Cummings, beat Mike Loren & Chico Garcia
12/27Toronto, ONw/. Mighty Igor, beat Mike Loren & Tim Brooks
1971
01/01St. Louis, MOlost to Pak Song
01/10Toronto, ONw/. Ben Justice, drew Al Costello & Don Kent
01/15St. Louis, MObeat Killer Cox
01/17Toronto, ONw/. Ben Justice, drew Al Costello & Don Kent
02/05St. Louis, MOw/. Rufus R. Jones, drew Baron Von Raschke & Hans Schmidt
02/09FLAw/. Jerry Brisco, beat The Infernos by DQ
02/16Tampa, FL w/. Ken Lusk vs Eduardo Perez & Super Inferno
02/19St. Louis, MOlost to Moose Cholak
03/06Detroit, MIw/. Murray Cummings, beat The Skull Brothers by DQ
03/14Toronto, ON drew Joe Christie
03/20Detroit, MIw/. Murray Cummings, Jess Ortega & Mighty Igor, lost to Bull Curry, Gene Madrid, Mitsu Arakawa & Yoshino Sato
03/21Toronto, ONbeat Mike Loren
04/03Detroit, MIw/. Murray Cummings, lost to Mitsu Arakawa & Yoshino Sato
04/04Toronto, ONw/. Nick DeCarlo, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
04/18Toronto, ON w/. Fred Atkins, lost to Mitsu Arakawa & Mr Sato
05/02Toronto, ONw/. Sweet Daddy Siki, drew Al Costello & Don Kent
05/14St. Louis, MObeat Baron Von Heisinger
05/15Detroit, MIw/. Murray Cummings, lost to Al Costello & Joe Smith
05/16Toronto, ONw/. Mighty Igor vs. Al Costello & Don Kent
05/29Detroit, MIw/. The Stomper, beat Bull Curry & Sweet Daddy Siki
06/06Toronto, ONw/. Bobo Brazil, beat John Quinn & Man Mountain Cannon
06/12Detroit, MIlost to Ernie Ladd
06/18St. Louis, MOlost to Harley Race
07/12Toronto, ONbeat Mike Loren
07/17Detroit, MIlost to Blackjack Mulligan
08/21Detroit, MIw/. Domenic Denucci, beat Mitsu Arakawa & Yoshino Sato
08/30Toronto, ON w/. Lou Klein, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon
09/05Toronto, ONw/. Mike Loren, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon
09/18Detroit, MIbeat Lee Henning
09/26Toronto, ONbeat Chin Lee
10/02Detroit, MIlost to Chris Tolos
10/16Detroit, MIw/. Lou Klein & Arnold Skaaland, lost to Dingo the Sundowner, Tim Brooks & Mikel Scicluna
10/17Toronto, ONw/. Lou Klein, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon
10/23Detroit, MIw/. Lou Klein, Mighty Igor & Fred Curry, lost to Al Costello, Don Kent, Chris Tolos, & Dingo The Sundowner
10/31Toronto, ONw/. Reggie Parks, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon
11/06Detroit, MIlost to Bull Curry
11/14Toronto, ONw/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Baron Scicluna & Killer Brooks
11/20Detroit, MIw/. Ivan Kalmikoff, lost to Killer Brooks & Zebra Kid
11/26Detroit, MIlost to Dingo the Sundowner
11/28Toronto, ONw/. Mikel Scicluna, lost to Al Costello & Don Kent
12/04Detroit, MIlost to Curtis Iaukea
12/12Toronto, ONw/. Bulldog Brower, drew Al Costello & Don Kent
12/26Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Baron Scicluna & Dutch Momberg by DQ
1972
01/02Toronto, ONw/. Bulldog Brower, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love by DQ
01/09Toronto, ONw/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Masked Marvel & Bomber Bouchard
01/22Detroit, MIlost to Bulldog Brower
02/06Toronto, ONw/. Mighty Igor, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
03/04Melbourne, Australialost to Tiger Jeet Singh
04/30Toronto, ONw/. Tony Marino, drew Hans Schmidt & Masked Marvel
05/06Detroit, MIlost to The Student (aka George Steele)
05/14Toronto, ON w/. Tony Marino, drew Al Costello & Don Kent
05/20Detroit, MIw/. Lou Klein, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
06/11Toronto, ONw/. Mighty Igor, drew Mikel Scicluna & Hans Schmidt
06/25Toronto, ONw/. Tex McKenzie, drew Hans Schmidt & Nikita Kalmikoff
07/09Toronto, ONw/. Athol Layton, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
07/23Toronto, ONw/. Athol Layton, drew Hans Schmidt & Kurt Von Stroheim
08/13Toronto, ONw/. Tony Marino, drew Hartford & Reginald Love
08/27Toronto, ONw/. Athol Layton, drew Don Kent & Man Mountain Cannon
09/02Detroit, MIbeat Mike Loren by DQ
09/10Toronto, ONw/. Athol Layton, beat Killer Brooks & Big Brutus
09/30Detroit, MIw/. Magnificent Zulu, drew Hartford & Reginald Love
10/01Toronto, ONw/. Athol Layton, beat Hans Schmidt & Lee Henning
10/15Toronto, ONw/. Athol Layton, lost to Killer Brooks & Dan Miller
10/29Toronto, ONw/. Athol Layton, drew Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Schotz
11/11Detroit, MIw/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Karl Von Hess & Karl Von Schotz
11/19Toronto, ONw/. Athol Layton, beat Big Brutus & Lawrence
11/25Detroit, MIbeat Jerry Graham by DQ
12/01Niagara Falls, ONdrew The Beast
12/03Toronto, ONw/. Athol Layton, beat Big Brutus & Marton
12/09Detroit, MIw/. Tex McKenzie, lost to Sweet Daddy Siki & Tim Brooks
12/17Toronto, ON w/. Athol Layton, beat Joe Christie & Big Brutus
1973
01/23Tulsa, OKbeat Bob Sweetan
01/23Tulsa, OKw/. Bob Sweetan, co-won a Battle royal
01/24Baton Rouge, LAbeat Tony Nero
01/28Tulsa, OKw/. Bill Watts, beat Bob Sweetan & Rip Tyler
02/11Tulsa, OKbeat Bob Sweetan by CO
02/19Tulsa, OKbeat Bob Sweetan by DQ
02/26Tulsa, OKbeat Chuck O'Connor
05/??Alexandria, LAw/. Dennis Stamp, beat Hollywood Blonds
*won United States tag team titles
07/????w/. Dennis Stamp, lost to Alex Perez & El Gran Tapio
*lost United States tag team titles
11/12Shreveport, LAlost to Tank Morgan
1974
(as The Crusader):
02/17Toronto, ONbeat Lee Henning
03/02Detroit, MIlost to Hank James
03/03Toronto, ONbeat Big Brutus
03/16Detroit, MIlost to Great Kabuki
03/17Toronto, ONbeat Johnny Fargo
03/31Toronto, ONbeat Big Brutus
04/07Toronto, ONlost to The Sheik by count out (unmasked)
(as Dewey Robertson):
04/21Toronto, ONvs. The Sheik
05/12Toronto, ONw/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
05/26Toronto, ONw/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Hartford & Reginald Love by DQ
06/06Cleveland, OHw/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Hartford & Reginald Love
06/09Toronto, ONw/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Hartford & Reginald Love by count out
06/15 Akron, OHw/. Bull Curry, beat The Mongols by DQ
06/23Toronto, ONw/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Hartford & Reginald Love
*Won the International tag team titles
07/13Akron, OHbeat Hank James
07/20Akron, OHbeat Hank James
Lumberjack match
07/21Toronto, ONw/. Billy Red Lyons, vs Mikel Scicluna & Pretty Boy Anthony
07/21Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Hartford & Reginald Love
08/11Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, vs Hartford & Reginald Love
08/18Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, vs. Hartford & Reginald Love
09/08Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
*Lost the International tag team titles
09/22Toronto, ONbeat Lee Henning
10/06Toronto, ONw/. Mighty Igor, drew Hartford & Reginald Love
10/27Toronto, ONw/. The Beast, beat Paul Vachon & Mikel Scicluna
11/03Toronto, ON w/. The Beast, drew The Alaskans
11/24Toronto, ONw/. The Beast, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
12/08Toronto, ONw/. Steve Bolus, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
12/29Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Hartford & Reginald Love
*Won 2nd International tag team titles
1975
01/05Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Hartford & Reginald Love
02/02Toronto, ON w/. The Beast, beat Hartford & Reginald Love by DQ
02/16Toronto, ONw/. Nick DeCarlo, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
03/02Toronto, ONw/. Sweet Daddy Siki beat Hartford & Reginald Love by DQ
05/11Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Hartford & Reginald Love
05/25Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Mike & Pat Kelly
06/08Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, lost to Mike & Pat Kelly Twins
*Lost the International tag team titles
06/22Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, lost to Mike & Pat Kelly
07/06Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, drew Mike & Pat Kelly
07/20Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Wildman & Lou Klein
08/08Niagara Falls, ONw/. Lyons, double count out vs. Wildman & Canadian Wolfman
08/10Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, lost to Mike & Pat Kelly
08/24Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Mike & Pat Kelly
*Won 3rd International tag team titles
08/30Detroit, MIw/. Lyons, beat Sika & Afa
09/07Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Sika & Afa
09/14Oshawa, ONw/. Lyons, beat Raoul & Fidel Castillo
09/21Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Sika & Afa
10/19Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Sika & Afa
11/02Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Sika & Afa
11/23Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Baron Von Krupp & Chris Tolos
11/30Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Don Kent & Kurt Von Brauner
12/07Toronto, ON w/. Lyons, beat Wildman & Bob Harmon
1976
01/04Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Don Kent & Terry Yorkston
01/11Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Wildman & Baron Von Krupp by DQ
02/01Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Chris Tolos & Reginald Love by DQ
02/15Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Mike & Pat Kelly
02/29Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Mike & Pat Kelly
03/14Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Mike Sharpe & Frank Hoffman
03/28Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Mike Sharpe & Wildman
04/11Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Mike & Pat Kelly
05/16Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Mike & Pat Kelly
05/30Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Wildman & Chris Colt
06/06Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
06/13Toronto, ON w/. Lyons, beat Mike & Pat Kelly
09/26Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Ox Baker & Reginald Love
10/17Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Reginald Love & Beautiful Bobby
11/19Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, drew Al Costello & Don Kent
12/05Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, drew Mike & Pat Kelly
12/26Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Mike & Pat Kelly
1977
02/06Toronto, ON w/. Lyons, beat Mike & Pat Kelly
02/27Toronto, ON w/. Lyons, beat Mike & Pat Kelly
04/03Toronto, ON w/. Lyons, drew The Wolfman & Reginald Love
06/05Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Reginald Love & Don Kent
06/12Bradford, ONw/. Lyons, beat Don Kent & Mongol
07/11Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Reginald Love & Chris Tolos
08/03Gravenhurst, ONw/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Pat & Mike Kelly
08/07Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Reginald Love & Don Kent
08/16Simcoe, ONw/. Lyons, beat Pat & Mike Kelly
10/16Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, drew Chris Tolos & Reginald Love
11/07Boston, MAbeat Joe Turco
11/10Worcester, MAbeat Frank Monroe
11/11North Attleboro, MAw/. Ivan Putski, lost to Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
11/14Long Island, NYlost to Toru Tanaka
11/15Portland, MElost to Ken Patera
11/16Bangor, MElost to The Golden Terror
11/18North Attleboro, MAlost to The Golden Terror
11/21New York City, NYlost to Ken Patera
1978
01/08Toronto, ONbeat Duncan McTavish
02/05Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Chris Tolos & Dan Johnston
02/19Toronto, ONbeat The Wildman by DQ
03/05Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, drew Chris Tolos & Waldo Von Erich
03/??Wichita, KS drew Bob Brown
04/10Toronto, ONbeat Kim Chang
04/??Pittsburgh, PAbeat The Red Demon
04/13Johnstown, PAdrew S. D Jones
04,5?Pittsburgh, PAbeat Chris Tolos
04,5?Altoona, PAbeat The Red Demon
05/15Toronto, ONbeat The Wildman by DQ
06/25Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, lost to Super Destroyer & Alfred Hayes
07/16Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, drew Super Destroyer & Alfred Hayes
08/13Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Mag Dog Vachon & Chris Tolos by DQ
11/19Toronto, ONbeat Kim Chang
1979
01/14Toronto, ONbeat Jacques Goulet
02/04Toronto, ONw/. Johnny Weaver, beat Swede Hansen & Len Denton (Grappler)
03/25Toronto, ONbeat Al Costello
05/13Toronto, ONbeat Al Costello
06/03Toronto, ONbeat Joe Marcus
06/24Toronto, ONbeat Brian Mackney
07/15Toronto, ONbeat John Forsythe
07/19Oshawa, ONbeat Brian Mackney
08/30New Orleans, LA??
09/02Greensboro, NCbeat Tony Garea
09/09Toronto, ONbeat Ken Patera
09/09Toronto, ONbeat Gene Kiniski
09/09Toronto, ONbeat Greg Valentine
*Won tournament for vacant Canadian Heavyweight title
09/23Toronto, ONbeat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion) non-title
10/07Asheville, NClost to Johnny Weaver by DQ
10/13Spartanburg, SCvs Jay Youngblood
10/15Toronto, ONdrew Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion)
10/21Asheville, NClost to Rufus R. Jones by DQ
11/04Toronto, ONbeat Ken Patera
11/11Asheville< NClost to Jim Brunzell
11/18Toronto, ONbeat Jimmy Snuka (NWA United States champ)
12/08Kingsport, TNvs. Rufus R. Jones
12/09Toronto, ONbeat Jimmy Snuka (NWA United States champ)
12/30Toronto, ONw/. Ric Flair, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
1980
01/08Columbia, SCbeat Rick McGraw
01/11Richmond, VAlost to Tim Woods
01/12Raleigh, NCbeat Coco Samoa
01/13Toronto, ONw/. Ric Flair, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
01/18Charleston, SCbeat S. D. Jones
01/19Raleigh, NCbeat Sgt. Jacques Goulet
01/22Sumter, SCw/. The Scorpion, double DQ vs. Rufus R. Jones & Johnny Weaver
02/02Hampton, VAw/. Swede Hansen, beat Tony Garea & Tim Woods
02/09Raleigh, NCbeat Frank Monte
02/10Toronto, ONbeat The Destroyer
02/22Richmond, VAbeat S. D. Jones
02/25Greenville, SCw/. Swede Hansen, beat Johnny Weaver & S. D. Jones
03/07Winston-Salem, NCw/. Swede Hansen, beat Tony Garea & S. D. Jones
03/09Toronto, ONbeat Greg Valentine by DQ
03/16Greensboro, NCw/. Brute Bernard, lost to Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones
04/03Norfolk, VAw/. Brute Bernard & Ox Baker, lost to Jim Brunzell, Tony Garea, & S.D. Jones
04/07Greenville, SCdouble count out vs. Johnny Weaver
04/13Toronto, ONlost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
04/20Greensboro, NCw/. Ox Baker, lost to Rufus R. Jones & Buzz Sawyer
05/04Toronto, ONw/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Masked Superstars
05/25Toronto, ONlost to Great Hossein
*Lost the Canadian Heavyweight title
06/15Toronto, ONlost to Great Hossein
06/19Norfolk, VAw/. Gene Lewis, lost to Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne
06/21Charlotte, NCw/. Swede Hansen, lost to Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne
07/04Richmond, VAbeat Pedro Morales
07/15Raleigh, NCw/. Gene Lewis, beat Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
07/17Norfolk, VAw/. Swede Hansen, beat Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
07/19Richmond, VAw/. Swede Hansen & Gene Lewis, beat Matt Borne, Johnny Weaver, & Don Kernodle
07/26Charlotte, NCbeat Steve Muslin
07/28Myrtle Beach, SCw/. Gene Lewis, beat Steve Muslin & Matt Borne
08/10Toronto, ON w/. Lyons, beat Swede Hansen & David Patterson
08/18Greenville, SCbeat Steve Muslin
08/23Spartanburg, SClost to Johnny Weaver
08/25Greenville, SCw/. Tenryu, lost to Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
08/30Spartanburg, SCw/. Swede Hansen, lost to Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
09/01Greenville, SCw/. Swede Hansen, beat George Wells & Don Kernodle
09/06Toronto, ONbeat Don Kernodle
09/11Forest City, NC:lost to George Wells
09/13Charlotte, NCbeat Ron Ritchie
10/04Hampton, VAlost to Matt Borne
10/19Toronto, ONlost to Great Hossein
11/02Toronto, ON beat Ben Alexander
11/09Asheville, NCdouble DQ vs. Tenryu
11/10Greenville, SClost to Johnny Weaver
11/17Toronto, ONlost to Roddy Piper
11/24Greenville, SCbeat Don Kernodle
11/29Spartanburg, SClost to Iron Sheik
12/05Charleston, SCbeat Swede Hansen
12/06Spartanburg, SCw/. George Wells, beat Luke Williams & Butch Miller
12/07Asheville, NCbeat Tenryu
12/07Charlotte, NCw/. Sweet Ebony Diamond, beat Luke Williams & Butch Miller
12/08Greenville, SCbeat Luke Williams
12/12Richmond, VAw/. George Wells, beat Luke Williams & Butch Miller
*Won the Mid-Atlantic tag team titles
12/16Tampa, FLvs. Dick Slater
12/19Ocala, FLvs. Dick Slater
12/28Toronto, ONw/. George Wells, beat Sgt. Jacques Goulet & Ben Alexander
1981
01/01Greenville, SCw/. George Wells, beat Kim Duk & Tenryu
01/05Greenville, SCw/. George Wells, beat Kim Duk & Tenryu
01/18Charlotte, NCw/. George Wells, beat Sgt. Goulet & Kim Duk
01/20Greensboro, NClost to Iron Sheik
01/26Greenville, SCw/. George Wells, beat Swede Hansen & Sgt. Goulet
01/27Columbia, SC w/. George Wells, beat Gene Lewis & Sgt Goulet
02/07Greensboro, NCw/. George Wells, lost to Mr. Fuji & Tenryu
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic tag team titles
02/19Norfolk, VAw/. George Wells, lost to Mr. Fuji & Tenryu
02/22Toronto, ON w/. Sweet Ebony Diamond, lost to Bob Duncum & Swede Hanson
03/02Greenville, SCbeat Swede Hansen by DQ
03/07Columbia, SCw/. George Wells, lost to Mr Fuji &Tenyru
03/08Roanoke, VAlost to Iron Sheik
03/20Richmond, VAlost to Jimmy Snuka
03/21Forest Citybeat Tenryu
03/22Asheville, NCw/. Ron Ritchie, beat Charlie Fulton & Ben Alexander
03/23Greenville, SCbeat Tenryu
03/31Columbia, SCw/. Frank Monte, beat Kurt Von Hess & Gene Lewis
04/01Raleigh, NCw/. Ron Ritchie, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
04/05Roanoke, VAw/. George Wells, lost to Mr. Fuji & Tenryu
04/06Greenville, SCw/. Frank Monte, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
04/07Columbia, SCw/. Johnny Weaver, lost to Mr. Fuji & Tenryu
04/11Cincinnati, OHbeat Bobby Duncum
04/12Asheville, NClost to Bobby Duncum
04/20Greenville, SCbeat Jim Nelson
04/25Spartanburg, SCbeat Mr. Fuji
04/26Asheville, NCbeat Ricky Harris
04/29??lost to Greg Valentine
05/01Richmond, VAbeat Ricky Harris
05/03Toronto, ON beat Swede Hansen
05/07Oshawa, ONbeat Kurt Von Hess
05/09Spartanburg, SCbeat Gene Lewis
05/10Asheville, NCbeat Charlie Fulton
05/12Columbia, SCw/. George Wells, beat Gene Lewis & Tenryu
05/16Spartanburg, SCbeat Jim Nelson
05/16Charlotte, NCbeat Gene Lewis
05/18Greenville, SClost to Jimmy Valiant
05/22Richmond, VAlost to Austin Idol
05/24Toronto, ONlost to Ray Stevens
05/??Buffalo, NYw/. Paul Jones vs Ken Patera & Jimmy Valiant
05/??Buffalo, NYBattle royal
06/14Toronto, ONlost to Ray Stevens
06/27Charlotte, NCw/. Johnny Weaver, lost to Chris Markoff & Nicolai Volkoff
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic tag team titles
06/30Columbia, SCw/. Johnny Weaver, lost to Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff
07/04Spartanburg, SClost to Iron Sheik
07/11Charlotte, SCbeat Sgt. Goulet
07/13Greenville, SCbeat Mr. Fuji
07/18Spartanburg, SClost to Iron Sheik
08/30Toronto, ONw/. Tony Parisi, lost to Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
09/04Richmond, VAbeat Charlie Fulton
09/13Hampton, VAw/. Jake Roberts, lost to The Grappler & Super Destroyer
09/18Richmond, VAw/. Steve Muslin, lost to The Grappler & Super Destroyer
09/19Charlotte, NCw/. Terry Latham, lost to The Grappler & Super Destroyer
Central States Wrestling:
10/01Kansas City, KSbeat Greg Valentine
10/02St. Louis, MOdrew Bob Brown
10/08Kansas City, KSbeat Bill Howard
10/15Kansas City, KSw/. Rufus R. Jones, beat Gene Lewis & Chan Chung
10/22Kansas City, KSbeat Gene Lewis
*Won the Central States Television title
10/23St. Louis, MOw/. Bob Brown, beat Gene Lewis & Ron McFarlane
11/05Kansas City, KSbeat Terry Gibbs
11/06St. Louis, MOw/. Tommy Martin, beat Ron MacFarlane & Jerry Brown
11/12Kansas City, KSw/. Tommy Martin, lost to Dale Lewis & Chan Chung
11/19Kansas City, KSbeat Chan Chung
11/20St. Louis, MObeat Ron MacFarlane
11/26Kansas City, KSw/. Rufus R. Jones, beat Jerry Brown & Chan Chung
11/26Kansas City, KSlost in a Battle royal
11/27St. Joseph, MOw/. Rufus R. Jones, beat Jerry Brown & Bob Sweetan
12/01St. Louis, MObeat Baron Von Raschke
12/03Kansas City, KSw/. Rufus R. Jones, beat Jerry Brown & Ron McFarlane
12/04St. Louis, MObeat Chan Chung
12/04St. Louis, MOlost in a Battle royal
12/10Kansas City, MOw/. Rufus R. Jones, beat Ron MacFarlane & Jerry Brown
12/25Kansas City, MOw/. Rufus R. Jones, beat Ron MacFarlane & Jerry Brown by DQ
1982
01/01St. Louis, MObeat Baron Von Raschke
01/02Kansas City, KSvs. Gene Lewis
01/03St. Louis, MO??
01/04Wichita, KSvs. Gene Lewis
01/06Des Moines, IAvs. Gene Lewis
01/07Kansas City, KSw/. Butch Reed vs. Ron MacFarlane & Jerry Brown
01/08St. Joseph, MOvs. Gene Lewis
01/09Junction City, KSw/. Rufus R. Jones vs. Jerry Brown & Ron MacFarlane
01/10Kansas City, KSw/. Ricky Romero vs. Jerry Brown & Ron MacFarlane
01/12Wichita, KS vs. The SuperFly
01/13Topeka, KS vs. The SuperFly
01/14Kansas City, KS vs. Austin
01/15Independence, KS vs. The SuperFly
01/16Fort Scott, KS vs. Gene Lewis
01/18Des Moines, IAvs. The SuperFly
01/19Wichita, KS vs. The SuperFly
01/21Kansas City, KS beat Gene Lewis
01/22St Louis, MObeat Jerry Brown
01/24St. Louis TV Taping??
01/25Wichita, KS vs. Jerry Brown
01/27Topeka, KS vs. Gene Lewis
01/28Kansas City, KSvs. Jerry Valiant
01/30Quincy, IL vs. Jerry Brown
01/31Maquoketa, IAvs. The SuperFly
02/01Tama, IAvs. The SuperFly
02/03Hutchinson, KS vs. Roger Kirby
02/04Kansas City, KS w/. Rufus R. Jones, lost to Roger Kirby & Jerry Valiant
02/06White Hall, ILvs. Jerry Blackwell
02/07St. Louis TV taping??
02/10Topeka, KS vs. Billy Howard
02/11Kansas City, KSbeat Hercules Hernandez
02/12Wichita, KSvs. Gene Lewis
02/13Ft. Scott, KSw/. Ricky Romero vs. Jerry Valiant & Jerry Brown
02/14Des Moines, IA w/. Hercules Hernandez vs. Gene Lewis & Jerry Brown
02/11Kansas City, KSvs. Hercules Hernandez
02/12Wichita, KSvs. Gene Lewis
02/13Ft. Scott, KS w/. Ricky Romero vs. Jerry Valiant & Jerry Brown
02/14Des Moines IA w/. Hercules Hernandez vs. Gene Lewis & Jerry Brown
02/15Emporia, KAvs. Jerry Valiant
02/16McComb, ILvs. Roger Kirby
02/17Decatur, IL vs. Roger Kirby
02/18Kansas City, KSlost to Gene Lewis
*Lost the Central States Television title
02/19St Louis, MObeat Dick Murdoch by DQ
02/20Junction City, KS vs. Roger Kirby
02/21Kearney, MO vs. Jerry Brown
02/22Kansas City, KS vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
02/22El Dorado Springs, MOvs. The SuperFly
02/23Topeka, KSvs. Jerry Brown
02/24Garnett, KSvs. The SuperFly
02/25Kansas City, KS vs. Hercules Hernandez
02/26Wichita, KS vs. Billy Howard
02/28Des Moines, IAvs. Jerry Brown
03/01Powhatten, KSvs. The SuperFly
03/02Garden City, KSvs. Gene Lewis
03/03Hutchinson, KSvs. The SuperFly
03/04Kansas City, KSvs. Jerry Brown
03/05Quincy, IL vs. Jerry Brown
03/06Ft. Scott, KSvs. Jerry Brown
03/07Topeka, KS vs. Jerry Brown
03/08Cawker City, KSvs. Jerry Brown
03/09McCook, NE vs. The SuperFly
03/10Hays, KS w/. Rufus R. Jones, vs. Roger Kirby & Jerry Valiant
03/11Kansas City, KSvs. Jerry Brown
03/12St Louis, MO w/. Rufus R. Jones & Terry Funk, beat Roger Kirby, Jerry Valiant, & Jerry Brown
03/14Junction City, KS vs. The SuperFly
03/15Wichita, KSw/. Harley Race vs. Roger Kirby & Jerry Valiant
03/17Leavenworth, KSvs. Jerry Valiant
03/18Kansas City, KS vs. Jerry Brown
03/19St. Joseph, MO w/. Ricky Romero & Steve Regal, vs, The SuperFly, Jimmy Valiant & Jerry Brown
03/21Marshalltown, IA vs. Roger Kirby
03/24Ottumwa, IAvs. The SuperFly
03/25Kansas City, KSw/. Steve Regal, lost to Roger Kirby & Jerry Valiant
*Lost the Central States tag team titles
03/26St. Louis, MOw/. Gene Kiniski, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera by DQ
03/27Bowling Green, MOvs. Gene Lewis
03/28St. Louis, MOT.V. taping, no information available
03/29Chariton, IAw/. Rufus R. Jones vs. Roger Kirby & Jerry Valiant
03/30Dows, IAvs. The SuperFly
04/01Kansas City, KSw/. Steve Regal vs. Roger Kirby & Jerry Valiant
04/02Jewell, IAvs. Jerry Brown
04/03Topeka, KSvs. Gene Lewis
04/04Ft. Leonard Wood, MOvs. The SuperFly
04/05Wichita, KS vs. The SuperFly
04/06Concordia, KSw/. Rufus R. Jones vs. Roger Kirby & Ron McFarlane
04/07Des Moines, IAvs. Jerry Brown
04/08Kansas City, KSw/. Steve Regal, vs. Roger Kirby & Jerry Brown
04/12Wichita, KSw/. Steve Regal, vs. Roger Kirby & Ron McFarlane
04/13Dodge City, KS vs. Jerry Brown
04/14Topeka, KSvs. Ricky Romero
04/15Kansas City, KSw/. Steve Regal vs. Roger Kirby & Jerry Brown
04/16St Louis, MOlost to Ken Patera
04/17Springfield, ILno info
04/18Junction City, KSvs. The SuperFly
04/19Wichita, KSw/. Steve Regal vs. Roger Kirby & Ron McFarlane
04/20Emporia, KSw/. Steve Regal vs. Roger Kirby & Jerry Brown
04/21Des Moines, IAw/. Steve Regal vs. Roger Kirby & Jerry Brown
04/22Kansas City, KSvs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
04/24Higginsville, MOw/. Mark Romero vs. Roger Kirby & Jerry Brown
04/27Richland, MOvs. The SuperFly
04/28Topeka, KSvs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
05/01Ft. Scott, KSvs. The SuperFly
05/03Wichita, KSw/. Steve Regal vs. Roger Kirby & Jerry Brown
05/04Oskaloosa, IAvs. Roger Kirby
05/06Kansas City, KSw/. Mike George vs. Roger Kirby & Jerry Brown
05/09Des Moines, IAw/. Mike George vs. Jerry Brown & Ron McFarlane
05/11Topeka, KSw/. Mike George vs. Jerry Brown & Ron McFarlane
05/12Decatur, ILw/. Mike George vs. Jerry Brown & Roger Kirby
05/13Kansas City, KSw/. Mike George vs. Jerry Brown & David VonErich
05/14St Louis, MObeat Jack Brisco
05/15Quincy, ILw/. Mike George vs. Roger Kirby & Ron McFarlane
05/16St. Louis, MOTV Taping, no information available
05/16Columbia, MOw/. Ricky Romero vs. Jerry Brown & Roger Kirby
05/17Wichita, KSvs. Jerry Brown
05/18Nevada, MOw/. Mike George vs. Jerry Brown & Roger Kirby
05/20Kansas City, KSw/. Mike George, vs. Jerry Brown & Roger Kirby
05/21St. Joseph, MOw/. Mark Romero, vs. SuperFly & Hercules Hernandez
05/22Topeka, KSvs. Ron McFarlane
05/23St Louis, MOvs Ron McFarlane
05/27Kansas City, KSw/. Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes & The SuperFly
05/29Des Moines, IAvs. Ron McFarlane
05/30St Louis, MOw/. Mike George & Rufus R. Jones, vs Jerry Brown, Roger Kirby & David Price
06/01Falls City, NEvs. Hercules Hernandez
06/03Kansas City, KSvs. Art Crews
06/04Pella, IAw/. Mark Romero vs. Jerry Brown & Roger Kirby
06/05Tonganoxie, KSvs. Roger Kirby
06/06Topeka, KSw/. Buzz Tyler vs. Jerry Brown & Ron McFarlane
06/07Wichita, KSvs. Hercules Hernandez
06/08Sabetha, KSvs. Hercules Hernandez
06/10Kansas City, KSvs. Art Crews
06/11Troy, MOvs. The SuperFly
06/12St Louis, MOlost to Dory Funk Jr.
06/15Joplin, MO vs. The SuperFly
06/16Lawrence, KSvs. The SuperFly
06/17Kansas City, KSvs. Hercules Hernandez
06/18St. Joseph, MOw/. Mark Romero vs. Billy Howard & Kim Duk
06/19Junction City, KS w/. Mike George vs. Roger Kirby & Kim Duk
06/20Topeka, KSvs. Kim Duk
06/21Wichita, KSvs. Kim Duk
06/23Des Moines, IA vs. Art Crews
06/25Hannibal, MOvs. The SuperFly
06/26Lebanon, MOvs. Roger Kirby
06/27Carrollton, MOvs. Kim Duk
06/30Hume, MOvs. The SuperFly
07/01Kansas City, KSw/. Mike George vs. Hercules Hernandez vs. Sheik Abdullah
07/02St. Joseph, MOvs. Billy Howard
07/03Garwin, IAvs. Kim Duk (matinee)
07/03Des Moines, IAw/. Rufus R. Jones & Art Crews, vs. Kim Duk, Manny Fernandez & Sheik Abdullah
07/04Topeka, KSw/. Mike George vs. Kim Duk & Sheik Abdullah
07/05Wichita, KSvs. Sheik Abdullah
07/06Joplin, MO vs. Roger Kirby
07/08Kansas City, KSw/. Mark Romero vs. Kim Duk & Sheik Abdullah
07/09Buckner, MOvs. Manny Fernandez
07/10Bentonville, ARvs. Art Crews
07/11Sedalia, MOvs. Roger Kirby
07/12Emporia, KSvs. Manny Fernandez
07/14Decatur, ILvs. Hercules Hernandez
07/15Kansas City, KSw/. Sheik Abdullah, vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
07/16St Louis, MO w/. Rufus R. Jones & Spike Huber, beat Baron Von Raschke, Roger Kirby & Hercules Hernandez
07/17Des Moines, IAvs. Art Crews
07/18Wichita, KSvs. Manny Fernandez
07/19Coffeyville, KSvs. Art Crews
07/20Hayes, KSw/. Hercules Hernandez vs. Mike George & Rufus R. Jones
07/22Kansas City, KSw/. Hernandez vs. Mark Romero & Manny Fernandez
07/23St. Joseph, MOvs. Mark Romero
07/25Topeka, KSw/. Hernandez vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
07/26Burlington, KSvs. Buzz Tyler
07/27Joplin, MOvs. Mark Romero
07/29Kansas City, KSw/. Hernandez vs. Mark Romero & Manny Fernandez
07/30Des Moines, IAw/. Hernandez, vs. Mike George & Mark Romero
07/31Ness City, KSvs. Mike George
08/01Hugoton, KSvs. Art Crews
08/04Kirksville, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Mike George & Mark Romero
08/05Kansas City, KSvs. Mark Romero
08/06St Louis, MOw/. Dick the Bruiser, no contest vs. Jerry Blackwell & Harley Race
08/07Jacksonville, ILvs. Mark Romero
08/08St. Louis, MOTV taping, no information available
08/09Wichita, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Buzz Tyler & Mark Romero
08/10Joplin, MOw/. Roger Kirby vs. Mike George & Mark Romero
08/11Topeka, KS w/. Hernandez vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
08/12Kansas City, KSw/. Hernandez vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
08/13Hannibal, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
08/14Hutchinson, KSvs. Manny Fernandez
08/15Independence, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Mark Romero & Manny Fernandez
08/17Sedalia, MOw/. Mike George vs. Mark Romero & Kim Duk
08/18Des Moines, IAvs. Mark Romero
08/19Kansas City, KSw/. Hernandez vs. Mike George & Mark Romero
08/20St. Joseph, MOvs. Mark Romero
08/21Junction City, KSvs. Mark Romero
08/22Topeka, KSw/. Ray Hernandez vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
08/23Wichita, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Buzz Tyler & Mark Romero
08/25Beatrice, NEvs. Mike George
08/26Kansas City, KSw/. Hernandez vs. Mike George & Mark Romero
08/27St Louis, MObeat Roger Kirby
08/28Beardstown, ILvs. Mark Romero
08/29St. Louis, MOT.V. taping, no information available
08/30Webster City, IAvs. Omar Atlas
08/31Marshalltown, IAw/. Hernandez, vs. Mark Romero & Manny Fernandez
09/01Iowa Falls, IA vs. Art Crews
09/02Kansas City, KSvs. Mike George
09/03Sedalia, MO w/. Hernandez, vs. Mike George & Mark Romero
09/04Des Moines, IAw/. Hernandez, vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
09/05Wichita, KSvs. Mark Romero
09/06Keokuk, IAvs. Mike George
09/07Joplin, MOw/. Hernandez & Roger Kirby vs. Mike George, Mark Romero & Manny Fernandez
09/08Boone, IAvs. Manny Fernandez
09/09Kansas City, KSw/. Kim Duk vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
09/10St. Joseph, MOvs. Mark Romero
09/11Grinnell, IAw/. Roger Kirby, vs. Mike George & Mark Romero
09/12Topeka, KSvs. Mark Romero
09/14Salem, ILvs. Harley Race
09/15Decatur, ILw/. Dick the Bruiser vs. Harley Race & Ray Hernandez
09/16Kansas City, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Harley Race & Mark Romero
09/17St Louis, MOlost to Crusher Blackwell
09/18Ft. Scott, KSw/. Hernandez vs. Mark Romero & Omar Atlas
09/19Junction City, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Mike George & Mark Romero
09/20Wichita, KSw/. Roger Kirby, vs. Mike George & Mark Romero
09/21Emporia, KSvs. Bob Brown
09/22Chanute, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Mark Romero & Manny Fernandez
09/23Kansas City, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Harley Race & Mark Romero
09/24Council Groves, KSvs. Mark Romero
09/25Des Moines, IAw/. Hernandez, vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
09/26Topeka, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Mike George & Mark Romero
09/29Marshalltown, IAvs. Buzz Tyler
09/30Kansas City, KSw/. Hernandez, beat Mark Romero & Mike George
*Won the Central States tag team titles
10/01Independence, MOw/. Hernandez & Kim Duk vs. Mark Romero, Mike George & Rufus R. Jones
10/02Falls City, NEw/. Hernandez & Roger Kirby, vs. Mark Romero, Mike George & Bob Brown
10/03Patch Grove, WI :w/. Hernandez & Tio, vs. Rufus R. Jones, Mike George, & Mark Romero
10/04Wichita, KSw/. Hernandez & Manny Fernandez, vs. Mark Romero, Mike George & Roger Kirby
10/05Miami, OKw/. Hernandez & Kim Duk vs. Mike George,Mark Romero & Rufus R. Jones
10/06Des Moines, IAw/. Roger Kirby vs. Mike George & Mark Romero
10/07Kansas City, KSw/. Hernandez vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
10/08St Louis, MOw/. Bruce Reed & Dusty Rhodes, vs. Kim Duk, Ken Patera, Ray Hernandez
10/09Springfield, IL vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
10/10St. Louis, MOTV taping, no information available
10/10Topeka, KSvs. Manny Fernandez
10/11Monroe City, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
10/12Independence, KSvs. Bob Brown
10/13Springfield, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
10/14Kansas City, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Buzz Tyler & Bob Brown
10/15Novinger, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
10/16Ft. Scott, KS w/. Hernandez vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
10/17Wichita, KS w/. Hernandez, vs. Terry Gordy & Mark Romero
10/19Marissa, IL vs. Hercules Hernandez
10/20Des Moines, IAw/. Hernandez, vs. Mark Romero & Terry Gordy
10/21Kansas City, KSw/. Hernandez vs. Buzz Tyler & Bob Brown
10/22St Louis, MOw/. Greg Valentine, lost to Hulk Hogan & Dick the Bruiser
10/23Junction City, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Mike George & Mark Romero
10/24Topeka, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Rufus R. Jones & Bob Brown
10/26Joplin, MO w/. Hernandez, vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
10/27Springfield, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Buzz Tyler & Mark Romero
10/28Kansas City, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
10/29St. Joseph, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Buzz Tyler & Mike George
10/30Deepwater, MOvs. Mike George
10/31Sedalia, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/01Wichita, KA w/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/02Adrian, MOvs. Manny Fernandez
11/03New Haven, MOw/. Hernandez vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/04Kansas City, KSvs. Buzz Tyler
11/05St Louis, MOw/. Hernandez, beat Manny Fernandez & Omar Atlas
11/06Waverly, ILvs. Manny Fernandez
11/07Topeka, KSvs. Buzz Tyler
11/08Springfield, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/09Golden City, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/10Des Moines, IAw/. Hernandez, vs. Mark Romero & Buzz Tyler
11/11Kansas City, KS :w/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/12St. Joseph, MOvs. Mike George
11/13Junction City, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/14Smith Center, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/15Wichita, KSvs. Buzz Tyler
11/16Joplin, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Buzz Tyler & Mike George
11/17Decatur, ILw/. Hernandez, vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
11/18Kansas City, KSw/. Hernandez vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/19St Louis, MOw/. Hernandez, lost to Bob Brown & Dick the Bruiser by DQ
11/20 Des Moines, IAw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/21 Topeka, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/22McCook NEw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/23Hayes, KSvs. Manny Fernandez
11/24Springfield, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/25Kansas City, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Art Crews & Omar Atlas
11/26Ft. Dodge, IAw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/27Ft. Scott, KSw/. Hercules Ayala & Roger Kirby, vs. Buzz Tyler, Manny Fernandez, & Mike George
11/28Sullivan, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Mark Romero/Bob Brown
11/29Wichita, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/30Moberly, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
12/01Emporia, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Buzz Tyler & Bob Brown
12/03St Louis, MOlost to Bob Brown
12/05Junction City, KSvs. Buzz Tyler
12/08Springfield, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Buzz Tyler & Bob Brown
12/12Des Moines, IAw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
12/13Wichita, KSvs. Bob Brown
12/14Ottawa, KSvs. Manny Fernandez
12/15Topeka, KSvs. Mark Romero
12/19Blue Springs, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
12/26Des Moines, IAvs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
12/27Wichita, KAw/. Hernandez, vs. Manny Fernandez & Harley Race
12/28Joplin, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Buzz Tyler & Mark Romero
12/29Topeka, KSvs. Hernandez, vs. Buzz Tyler & Harley Race
1983
01/08Joplin, MOw/. Crusher Ayala, lost to Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
01/20Kansas City, KSw/. Crusher Ayala & Roger Kirby, lost to Roddy Piper, Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
02/10Kansas City, MO beat Manny Fernandez
*Won the Central States Heavyweight title
02/11St. Louis, MOw/. Crusher Ayala & Kim Duk, lost to Rick Martel, Bill Cody, & Buzz Tyler
02/22Kansas City, MO lost to Ric Flair
02/25St Louis, MOlost to Rick Martel
02/26Wichita, KS beat Billy Howard
03/08Joplin, MOdouble DQ vs. Harley Race
03/11St Louis, MO w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Dick the Bruiser & Bulldog Bob Brown
3/??Wichita, KS drew ??
03/17Kansas City, KSlost to Harley Race by DQ
03/18St. Joseph, MOdouble count out vs. Harley Race
04/15St Louis, MO w/. Eddie Mansfield, beat Manny Fernandez & Buzz Tyler
04/28Topeka, KS vs. Ric Flair
04/29St Louis, MOlost to Bob Orton Jr
05/12Kansas City, MOlost to Bob Brown
*Lost the Central States Heavyweight title
05/13St Louis, MObeat Rick Martel
05/19Kansas City, MO beat Bob Brown
*Won the Central States Heavyweight title
06/10St Louis, MO w/. Ray Hernandez, lost to George Wells & Mark Romero
06/20Topeka, KSbeat Kim Duk
07/15St. Louis, MOlost to George Wells
(Wrestling as The Missing Link):
07/29Houston, TXbeat Ron Garvin
08/12Houston, TXbeat Tim Horner
08/13Baton Rouge, LAbeat Johnny Rich
08/26Houston, TXbeat George Weingeroff
09/09Houston, TXw/. Kamala, lost to Andre the Giant & Jim Duggan
11/04Houston, TXlost to Krusher Darsow
11/19New Orleans, LAlost to Kerry Von Erich
11/24Dallas, TXbeat Buddy Roberts
12/25 Dallas, TX beat Johnny Mantell
1984
04/22San Antonio, TX beat Chris Adams
04/22San Antonio, TXw/. Kamala & Jimmy Garvin, lost to Andre the Giant, Kevin Von Erich & Chris Adams
04/23Fort Worth, TXw/. Kamala & Super Destroyer, lost to Andre the Giant, Kevin Von Erich & Chris Adams
04/27Dallas, TXw/. ??, lost to Andre the Giant & King Parsons by DQ
05/06Irving, TXlost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
05/10Allen, TXlost to Kerry Von Erich
08/03Dallas, TXbeat George Weingeroff
08/10Dallas, TXw/. Killer Khan, double DQ vs. Kerry & Kevin Von Erich
08/26Dallas, TXw/. Killer Khan & Bill Irwin, lost to Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy, & Buddy Roberts
08/31Dallas, TXw/. Killer Khan, lost to Kerry & Kevin Von Erich
09/03Fort Worth, TXlost to Michael Hayes by DQ
09/13Fort Worth, TXw/. Killer Khan, beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
10/04San Antonio, TXvs. Jose Lothario
10/26St. Louis, MOlost to Ted DiBiase
10/27Dallas, TXbeat George Weingeroff
11/22Dallas, TXbeat Buck Zumhofe
12/25Dallas, TXw/. Skandar Akbar & Mr. X, lost to Terry Gordy, Buddy Roberts, & Chic Donovan
1985
01/30Miami, FLvs. Jack Hart
02/06Miami, FLlost to Sweet Brown Sugar by DQ
02/13Miami, FLw/. Rick Rude vs Pez Whatley & Sweet Brown Sugar
02/15St Louis, MOlost to Sgt Slaughter
02/19Tampa, FLw/. Rick Rude & Dale Veasy vs. Pez Whatley, Mark &Jay Youngblood
03/06Miami, FLw/. The Assassin vs Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
03/15Miami, FLw/. The Assassin vs Larry Hamilton & Rocky King
03/20Miami, FL w/. The Assassin vs Larry Hamilton & Mark Ragin
03/26Tampa, FL w/. The Assassin vs Mark & Jay Youngblood
03/29St Louis, MO w/. Mr. Pogo, lost to Jim Brunzell & Rufus R Jones
04/17Miami, FLlost to Bugsy McGraw
04/19St Louis, MOlost to Marty Jannetty
04/24Miami, FL vs Bugsy McGraw
05/01Miami, FL vs Bugsy McGraw
05/08Miami, FL vs Bugsy McGraw
05/15Miami, FL w/. Abdullah The Butcher vs Blackjack Mulligan & Bugsy McGraw
05/20New York City, NY beat S. D. Jones
05/26Miami, FL beat Aldo Marino
05/27West Palm Beach, FL beat Rusty Brooks
05/29Davenport, IAbeat George Wells
05/30St. Louis,MOw/. John Studd & Bobby Heenan, beat Swede Hanson, Ivan Putski & George Wells
06/05White Plains, NY beat Rick McGraw
06/07East Rutherford, NJbeat George Wells
06/14Omaha, NE beat S. D. Jones
06/15Louisville, KY beat Salvatore Bellomo
06/19Rochester, NYbeat Tony Garea
06/21New York City, NY beat Jose Luis Rivera
06/22Boston, MA beat Tony Garea
06/28Chicago, IL beat Tony Garea
06/29Philadelphia, PA beat Jose Luis Rivera
07/05East Rutherford, NJ beat Tony Garea
07/09Columbus, OHbeat Rick McGraw
07/10Kalamazoo, MI beat George Wells
07/12Milwaukee, WI beat George Wells
07/13New York City, NYbeat Rick McGraw
07/14Atlanta, GAbeat Lanny Poffo
07/16Fresno, CA beat S. D. Jones
07/17Long Beach, CA beat Lanny Poffo
07/18Phoenix, AZbeat S. D. Jones
07/19Chicago, IL beat S. D. Jones
07/20Denver, CO beat S. D. Jones
07/22Long Island, NY lost to George Steele
07/24Buffalo, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino by count out
07/25Rochester, NY beat Swede Hanson
07/26Detroit, MIbeat S. D. Jones
07/27Philadelphia, PAbeat Salvatore Bellomo
08/02Omaha, NE beat S. D. Jones
08/04Salisbury, MDbeat Tony Garea
08/09Pittsburgh, PAw/. John Studd, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by DQ
08/11Richfield, OH beat Swede Hanson
08/13Columbus, OHbeat S.D. Jones
08/14Miami, FLbeat S. D. Jones
08/18Tampa, FLlost to Tito Santana
08/23Long Island, NYbeat Swede Hanson
08/24Philadelphia, PAbeat Tony Garea
08/25Bloomington, MNdrew Mad Dog Vachon
08/28Lansing, MI lost to Ivan Putski
08/31Chicago, ILlost to Tito Santana
09/02Highland Heightsbeat Jose Luis Rivera
09/05Milwaukee, WI beat Mad Dog Vachon
09/07Boston, MAbeat Swede Hanson
09/23New York City, NY beat Lanny Poffo
10/06Miami, FLlost to B. Brian Blair
10/17Ft. Wayne, IN beat Pedro Morales
11/28Dallas, TX w/. The Grappler, beat Dave Peterson & Johnny Mantell
12/15San Antonio, TXw/. Killer Brooks, lost to Big Bubba & One Man Gang
12/25Dallas, TX beat Jack Victory
1986
01/03Dallas, TXbeat Jack Victory
01/06Fort Worth, TXvs. Rick Rude
01/10Dallas, TXw/. Bruiser Brian, beat Rick Rude & One Man Gang
01/13Fort Worth, TXvs. One Man Gang
01/17Dallas, TXw/. Scott Casey, lost to John Tatum & Rick Rude
01/24Dallas, TXlost to John Tatum
01/27Fort Worth, TXw/. Iceman Parsons, beat The Grappler & Rick Rude
02/03Fort Worth, TXw/. Bruiser Brody vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
02/07Dallas, TXlost to Rick Rude
02/07Dallas, TXw/. Kerry Von Erich, beat John Tatum & One Man Gang by DQ
02/10Fort Worth, TXw/. Kerry Von Erich, vs. Terry Gordy & John Tatum
02/14Dallas, TXbeat John Tatum by DQ
02/21Dallas, TXbeat Rick Rude by DQ
02/24Fort Worth, TXvs. John Tatum
03/07Dallas, TXbeat Buddy Roberts by count out
03/10Fort Worth, TXbeat Michael Hayes by DQ
03/17Fort Worth, TXbeat Kamala by DQ
03/24Fort Worth, TXw/. Kerry Von Erich, vs. Rick Rude & One Man Gang
04/04Dallas, TXw/. Lance Von Erich, beat John Tatum & Buddy Roberts
04/07Fort Worth, TXvs. Rick Rude
04/11Dallas, TXw/. Iceman Parsons, beat John Tatum & One Man Gang
04/11Dallas, TXw/. Lance Von Erich, beat Buddy Roberts & Kabuki
04/14Fort Worth, TXbeat Jerry Allen
04/18Dallas, TXw/. Bruiser Brody, beat Terry Gordy & Kabuki
05/04Irving, TXw/. Iceman Parsons, beat One Mang Gang & Skandar Akbar
05/16Dallas, TXbeat The Grappler by DQ
05/19Fort Worth, TXbeat One Man Gang
05/23Dallas, TXlost to Kabuki
06/13Houston, TXbeat Jack Victory
06/14New Orleans, LAbeat Kamala by DQ
11/27New Orleans, LAbeat Rick Steiner
1987
02/07Fort Worth, TXw/. Chavo Guerrero, lost to Rick Steiner & Sting
04/11New Orleans, LAw/. Chavo Guerrero, lost to Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
08/18Fort Worth, TXw/. Jeff Raitz & Bill Irwin, beat John Tatum, Jack Victory, & Grim Reaper
09/20Puerto Ricolost to Stan Hansen by DQ
11/01Dallas, TXw/. Jeff Raitz, lost to John Tatum & Jack Victory
11/30??w/. Jeff Raitz, lost to John Tatum & Jack Victory
12/05Duncan, OKbeat John Tatum by DQ
12/25Dallas, TXbeat Vince Apollo
12/25Dallas, TXlost in a Battle royal
12/27San Antonio, TXlost to Buddy Roberts
1988
01/04Fort Worth, TXbeat Brian Adias
01/11Fort Worth, TXw/. Bill Irwin, beat Brian Adias & Real Thing
01/15Dallas, TXw/. Solomon Grundy, beat John Tatum & Jack Victory
01/18Fort Worth, TXlost to Real Thing
01/22Dallas, TXbeat Brian Adias
01/26Houston, TXbeat Vince Apollo
02/08Fort Worth, TXbeat Bob Owens
02/??Puerto Ricovs. Stan Hansen
02/29Dallas, TXno contest vs. Al Perez
03/06Dallas, TXbeat Angel of Death
03/20Fort Worth, TXw/. Bill Irwin, beat Real Thing & Vince Apollo
03/25Dallas, TXbeat Vince Apollo
04/01Dallas, TXw/. Jason Sterling, beat John Tatum & Jack Victory
05/08Dallas, TXw/. Jason Sterling, beat Vince Apollo & Angel of Death
05/15Mesquite, TXlost to Angel of Death
05/27St. Joseph, MOw/. Shaun Simpson, beat John Tatum & Jack Victory by DQ
06/12Houston, TXbeat Angel of Death
06/10Dallas, TXbeat Angel of Death
06/19Mesquite, TXbeat Vince Apollo
07/07Dallas, TXbeat Craig Whitford
07/18Dallas, TXbeat Craig Whitford
1994
06/05Toronto, ONvs. Ricky Johnson
07/03Toronto, ONw/. Tony Parisi, beat Danny & Billy Johnson
07/10Toronto, ONbeat Hurricane Hugo
07/15Hamilton, ONbeat TNT
07/16Taylor, MIdouble count out vs. Bastion Booger
09/04Toronto, ONbeat TNT
1995
04/28Toronto, ONw/. Jason Sterling, beat Sexton Hardcastle (Edge) & Joe Atlantis
05/06Ajax, ONbeat Danny Johnson
Cage match
05/12Hamilton, ONw/. Iron Man, beat Danny Johnson & Too Hip (Val Venis)
05/26Hamilton, ONw/. Jason Sterling, beat Adam Impact & Bill Pax
06/09Hamilton, ONbeat Sheer Terror
07/02Toronto, ONbeat Krom (Geza Kalman Jr.)
07/03Toronto, ONw/. Jason Sterling, beat Dan Johnson & Mad Dog Rex
10/21Hamilton, ONbeat Krom
1996
07/01Toronto, ONw/. Bruiser Bedlam & Dan Johnson, lost to Tony Parisi, Jason Sterling, & Too Hip (Sean Morley)

Sources: Gary Will , Allan Barrie, HarleyRace.com, Greg Warren, Graham Cawthon, Jason Campbell, Jim Zordani, Andrew Calvert, & Vance Nevada, Mike Rodgers