SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Mon, May 12, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

SHIMMER tapings


Alexia Nicole


Ox Baker


BCW Excellence


WWE in Montreal


ROH Unauthorized


Smackdown in Philadelphia







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Jake "The Snake" Roberts
Bookmark and Share

JAKE "The Snake" ROBERTS
(1975-2007)
REAL NAME: Aurelian Smith, Jr.
BORN: May 30, 1955 - Gainesville, Texas
HEIGHT: 6'5"
WEIGHT: 267 .lbs
FATHER: Aurelian (Grizzly) Smith
SIBLINGS: Michael Smith (aka Sam Houston)
Robin Smith (aka Rockin' Robin)
TRAINED BY: Brad Rheingans, Grizzly Smith
TITLES HELD:
Stampede North American 1979
Louisiana Heavyweight title 1980-81
Mid-South North American 1981-86 (2x)
National Television title 1983-84 (2x)
World Class Television title 1984
World Class 6-man tag team 1984
Mid-South Television title 1986
Australian Wrestling Fed. title 1993
Smoky Mountain Heavyweight 1994
Bad Boys of Wrestling title 1998
NWA Hammerlock title (UK) 2002

* * *
1,309 documented matches as of August 7, 2007

1975
(Wrestling as Jake Smith, Jr.)
05/13 Baton Rouge, LA beat Bill Ash (Pro Debut)
Championship Wrestling from Florida - Promoter Eddie Gosset:
09/16 Fort Myers, FL beat Dutch Mantel
09/20 Sarasota, FL Battle royal
09/22 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Jim Dillon
09/22 West Palm Beach, FL lost in a 22-man Battle royal
09/23 Fort Myers, FL lost to Doug Somers
09/26 Orlando, FL lost to Roger Kirby
09/30 Fort Myers, FL lost to Mitsu Hata
10/07 Fort Myers, FL lost to Mr. Eito
11/14 Tallahassee, FL vs, Mr. Eito
11/15 Punta Gorda, FL lost to The Destroyer
11/21 Tallahassee, FL w/. Roosevelt Jones, vs. Mr. Eito & Mitsu Hata
11/25 Fort Myers, FL lost to John "Wolfman" Smith
12/01 Orlando, FL lost to Rip Hawk

1976
(Wrestling as Fred Platt)
01/03 Loranger, LA w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Denny Alberts & Johnny Davis

1977
(Wrestling as Fred Smith)
03/15 Mobile, AL beat Super Assassin by DQ
03/18 Dothan, AL beat John Raven
03/19 Dothan, AL w/. Mike Jackson, lost to Sika & Afa
03/22 Mobile, AL beat Wrestling Pro #1
03/25 Dothan, AL lost to Wrestling Pro #1
03/26 Dothan, AL w/. Wrestling Pro #1, lost to Butcher Vachon & John Raven
03/29 Mobile, AL beat Bad Boy Hines
04/01 Dothan, AL vs. Butcher Vachon
04/05 Mobile, AL lost to Masked Assassin
04/08 Dothan, AL vs. Super Assassin
04/12 Mobile, AL lost to Kurt Von Hess
04/15 Dothan, AL vs. Kurt Von Hess
(Wrestling as Jake Smith Jr.)
05/10 Louisville, KY vs. Rocky Johnson
05/17 Louisville, KY vs. Jim Garvin
05/24 Louisville, KY vs. Bill Dundee
Central States Wrestling - Promoter Bob Geigel:
(Wrestling as Jake Roberts)
08/25 Kansas City, KS beat Benny Ramirez
08/28 Kansas City, KS beat John Davidson
08/30 Sedalia, MO vs. Bobby Jaggers
09/01 Kansas City, KS beat Don Wayt
09/04 Kansas City, KS beat Benny Ramirez
09/14 Quincy, KS beat Don Wayt
09/22 Kansas City, KS beat Bryan St. John
10/06 Kansas City, KS drew Bobby Jaggers
10/27 Kansas City, KS drew The Executioner
11/03 Kansas City, KS beat Mr. Seki
12/15 Kansas City, KS drew Benny Ramirez

1978
World Class Championship Wrestling - Promoter Jack Adkisson:
01/24 Dallas, TX lost to Karl Krupp
01/31 Dallas, TX drew Barry Orton
02/14 Dallas, TX lost to Tully Blanchard
Vancouver All Star Wrestling - Promoter Al Tomko:
03/13 Vancouver, BC beat Sandor Novack
03/20 Vancouver, BC drew John Anson
03/20 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
03/27 Vancouver, BC beat Sandor Novack
04/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Igor Volkoff, lost to Don Wayt & Texas Outlaw (aka Bobby Bass)
04/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Igor Volkoff, lost to Don Wayt & Texas Outlaw
04/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Sal Martino, beat Don Wayt & Texas Outlaw
04/24 Vancouver, BC lost to Black Avenger (aka Moose Morowski)
05/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, double DQ vs. Black Avenger & The General
05/08 Vancouver, BC beat Black Avenger by DQ Cage Match
05/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Guy Mitchell, beat Moose Morowski & John Anson by DQ
05/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, beat Moose Morowski & John Anson
05/29 Vancouver, BC beat Moose Morowski
06/05 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
06/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Buck Zumhofe, beat Gene Kiniski & John Anson
06/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan & Buck Zumhofe, beat Gene Kiniski, Iron Sheik, & John Anson
06/22 Victoria, BC w/. Buck Zumhofe vs. Iron Sheik & Texas Outlaw
06/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Gene Kiniski & Iron Sheik
07/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Gene Kiniski & Iron Sheik
07/06 Victoria, BC vs. Denny Alberts
07/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Guy Mitchell, lost to Gene Kiniski & Iron Sheik
07/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Andre the Giant, beat Gene Kiniski & Iron Sheik
07/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Gene Kiniski & John Anson
07/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Denny Alberts & Eric Froelich
07/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Iron Sheik & Texas Outlaw
07/31 Vancouver, BC beat Eric Froelich
NWA Pacific Northwest - Promoter Don Owen:
08/08 Portland, OR w/. Jimmy Snuka, lost to Bull Ramos & Kurt Von Steiger
08/20 Portland, OR beat Matti Suzuki
Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
08/21 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski by DQ
08/21 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
08/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Denny Alberts, lost to the Kangaroos (#1 & #2)
09/04 Vancouver, BC beat Kangaroo #1
09/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Denny Alberts, lost to Race Bannon & Larry Jones by DQ
09/18 Vancouver, BC beat Jim Cook
09/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Eric Froelich, beat Race Bannon & Larry Jones
10/02 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
10/09 Vancouver, BC beat Sandor Novack by DQ
10/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Sharpe Jr. & Sal Martino, beat Gene Kiniski, Sandor Novack & Texas Outlaw
10/23 Vancouver, BC beat Texas Outlaw by DQ
10/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Sal Martino, lost to Texas Outlaw & Sandor Novack
11/06 Vancouver, BC beat Texas Outlaw
11/13 Vancouver, BC beat Texas Outlaw Strap match
11/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Moose Morowski & Texas Outlaw
11/27 Vancouver, BC lost to Goldie Rogers
12/04 Vancouver, BC drew Bill Cody

1979
International Wrestling Enterprise:
01/06 Fukuoka, Japan w/. The Atomic, beat Rusher Kimura & Mighty Inoue
01/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. The Atomic & Cuban Assassin, lost to Rusher Kimura, Mighty Inoue & Gerry Morrow
01/28 Yamato, Japan w/. The Atomic, lost to Mighty Inoue & Animal Hamaguchi
Stampede Wrestling - Promoter Stu Hart:
02/02 Calgary, AB beat Mr. Sakurada by DQ
02/09 Calgary, AB w/. Gil Hayes, lost to Mr. Sakurada & Mr. Hito
02/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Mr. Wrestling, vs. Hercules Ayala & Big Daddy Ritter
02/15 Regina, SK w/. Jim Neidhart vs. Hercules Ayala & Big Daddy Ritter
02/16 Calgary, AB w/. Bret Hart, drew Mr. Sakurada & Mr. Hito
02/22 Regina, SK w/. Jim Neidhart, Louis Laurence & Sandy Scott, vs. Hercules Ayala, Big Daddy Ritter, Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
02/23 Calgary, AB w/. Jim Neidhart & Keith Hart, vs. Mr. Sakurada, Mr. Hito & Big Daddy Ritter
03/01 Regina, SK w/. Bret Hart, vs. Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
03/02 Calgary, AB beat Mr. Sakurada
03/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Gil Hayes & Keith Hart, vs. Mr. Sakurada, Mr. Hito & Big Daddy Ritter
03/08 Regina, SK w/. Bret Hart vs. Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
03/09 Calgary, AB beat Cuban Assassin & Steve Novak Handicap match
03/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Mr. Sakurada & Mr. Hito
03/15 Regina, SK vs. Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada Handicap match
03/23 Calgary, AB lost to Big Daddy Ritter
03/29 Regina, SK vs. Mr. Sakurada
04/06 Calgary, AB beat Big Daddy Ritter
*Won the Stampede North American title
04/13 Calgary, AB beat Neil Guay
04/20 Calgary, AB vs. Barabas
05/04 Calgary, AB beat Cuban Assassin
05/11 Calgary, AB vs. Hercules Ayala
05/12 Edmonton, AB vs. Hercules Ayala
05/18 Calgary, AB lost to Hercules Ayala
05/25 Calgary, AB beat Hercules Ayala
06/01 Calgary, AB vs. Big Daddy Ritter
06/08 Calgary, AB w/. Terry Sawyer, beat Big Daddy Ritter & Dynamite Kid
06/15 Calgary, AB w/. Terry Sawyer, lost to Big Daddy Ritter & Dynamite Kid
06/22 Calgary, AB lost to Big Daddy Ritter by DQ
06/29 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Big Daddy Ritter
07/06 Calgary, AB beat Big Daddy Ritter
07/07 Edmonton, AB vs. Big Daddy Ritter
07/12 Regina, SK vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
07/13 Calgary, AB lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
07/20 Calgary, AB beat Big Daddy Ritter by DQ
07/27 Calgary, AB lost to Big Daddy Ritter
08/03 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, lost to Mr. Sakurada & Mr. Hito
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
08/30 New Orleans, LA beat Billy Starr

1980
05/03 Baton Rouge, LA beat Mike Miller
05/21 Jackson, MS lost to Killer Khan
05/28 Jackson, MS lost to Hugo Savinovich
07/17 Baton Rouge, LA beat Ron McFarlane
10/03 Shreveport, LA w/. Terry Latham, drew Mexican Angel & The Turk
11/14 Shreveport, LA beat The Grappler (Lynn Denton)
12/09 Baton Rouge, LA lost to The Grappler
12/14 Baton Rouge, LA lost to The Grappler
12/26 Shreveport, LA beat Paul Ellering

1981
01/16 Shreveport, LA lost to Ernie Ladd
*Lost the Louisiana Heavyweight title
04/14 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Jim Garvin, beat Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
04/18 New Orleans, LA w/. Jim Garvin, lost to Grappler & Super Destroyer
05/01 Shreveport, LA w/. Don Siamond, lost to Sika & Afa
05/31 Shreveport, LA beat The Grappler
*Won the Mid-South North American title
06/14 Alexandria, LA beat The Grappler
06/17 Jackson, MS vs. The Grappler
06/23 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Dick Murdoch & Junk Yard Dog, beat Paul Orndorff, Sika, & Afa
07/04 New Orleans, LA lost to Paul Orndorff
*Lost the Mid-South North American title
07/07 Baton Rouge, LA vs. Super Destroyer
07/24 Lake Charles, LA beat Paul Orndorff
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
09/03 Sumter, SC beat Ricky Harris
09/05 Greensboro, NC beat Rene Goulet
09/06 Charlotte, NC beat Rene Goulet
09/13 Hampton, VA w/. Dewey Robertson, lost to Grappler & Super Destroyer
09/17 Sumter, SC beat Ricky Harris
09/19 Charlotte, NC w/. Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel, beat Roddy Piper, Abdullah The Butcher & Ole Anderson
09/22 Columbia, SC beat Rene Goulet
09/26 Cincinnati, OH beat Rene Goulet
09/29 Township beat Jim Nelson
10/01 Norfolk, VA w/. Steve Muslin, lost to The Grappler & Super Destroyer
10/05 Asheville, NC w/. Paul Jones, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Alexis Smirnoff
10/06 Township w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Chris Markoff & Nicolai Volkoff
10/09 Charleston, SC w/. Sweet Ebony Diamond, beat Grappler & Super Destroyer
10/11 Asheville, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
10/11 Hampton, VA w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Grappler & Super Destroyer
10/12 Greenville, SC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Grappler & Super Destroyer
10/13 Columbia, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Grappler & Super Destroyer
10/15 Spartanburg, SC w/. Sweet Ebony Diamond, lost to Grappler & Super Destroyer
10/18 Charlotte, NC double DQ vs. Greg Valentine
10/19 Greenville, SC beat Austin Idol
10/20 Township w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Grappler & Super Destroyer
10/22 Norfolk, VA beat Ole Anderson
10/25 Winston Beach, VA w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Grappler & Super Destroyer
10/29 Spartanburg w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Grappler & Super Destroyer
11/02 Greenville, SC beat The Grappler
11/03 Township beat The Grappler
11/13 Richmond, VA w/. Paul Jones, lost to Ole Anderson & Jim Nelson
11/14 Cincinnati, OH w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Grappler & Super Destroyer
11/17 Township w/. Paul Jones, beat Grappler & Super Destroyer
11/19 Sumter, SC beat The Grappler
11/24 Raleigh, NC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Chris Markoff & Nicolai Volkoff
11/29 Charlotte, NC w/. Ricky Steamboat, lost to Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson
12/05 Cincinnati, OH w/. Paul Jones, beat Chris Markoff & Alfred Hayes
12/11 Richmond, VA beat Jim Nelson
12/13 Greensboro, NC beat Ivan Koloff
12/25 Charlotte, NC beat Greg Valentine
12/27 Toronto, ON w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Grappler & Super Destroyer

1982
01/01 Richmond, VA beat Jim Nelson by DQ
01/02 Greenville, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Ox Baker & Carl Fergie
01/03 Roanoke, VA w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Ox Baker & Carl Fergie
01/10 Charlotte, NC beat Carl Fergie
01/12 Raleigh, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Ox Baker & Carl Fergie
01/17 Greensboro, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan Jr., beat Ox Baker & Carl Fergie
01/31 Asheville, NC lost to Ivan Koloff
02/05 Charleston, SC beat Jim Nelson
02/06 Cincinnati, OH w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jeff Sword & Doug Vines
02/09 Greensboro, NC beat John Studd by DQ
02/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson
02/15 Greenville, SC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson
02/16 Greensboro, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan Jr., beat Sgt. Slaughter & Jim Nelson
02/21 Greensboro, NC beat Jim Nelson
02/28 Asheville, NC beat John Studd by DQ
03/05 Cincinnati, OH beat Jim Nelson
03/06 Florence, SC beat Sgt. Slaughter
03/07 Toronto, ON lost to Austin Idol by count out
03/20 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat, lost to Ole Anderson, Sgt. Slaughter, & Stan Hansen
03/25 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. John Studd & Austin Idol
03/28 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat, lost to Ole Anderson, Sgt. Slaughter, & Stan Hansen
04/02 Charleston, SC double DQ vs. Sgt. Slaughter
04/04 Charlotte, NC beat Al Hayes
04/08 Sumter, SC w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Ivan Koloff & The Ninja by DQ
04/09 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair & Paul Jones, lost to Ole Anderson, Sgt. Slaughter & Paul Jones
04/10 Raleigh, NC beat Bill White
04/18 Charlotte, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Ivan Koloff & The Ninja
04/23 Charleston w/. Blackjack Mulligan Jr. & Porkchop Cash, beat Jim Nelson, Don Kernodle & The Ninja
05/02 Roanoke, VA w/. Ric Flair, beat Angelo Mosca & Gene Anderson
05/06 Norfolk, VA w/. Pork Chop Cash, vs. Angelo Mosca & Sgt. Slaughter
05/16 Toronto, ON beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
05/16 Toronto, ON w/. Angelo Mosca, beat John Studd & Nick Bockwinkel
06/06 Toronto, ON lost to John Studd
06/21 Greenville, SC beat Gene Anderson
06/22 Sumter, SC beat Ivan Koloff
06/27 Asheville, NC w/. Paul Jones, beat Gene Anderson & The Ninja
07/02 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair
07/03 Greensboro, NC w/. Paul Jones, beat Gene Anderson & The Ninja
07/04 Roanoke, VA w/. Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood, beat Angelo Mosca, Don Kernodle & Gene Anderson
07/05 Greenville, SC lost to The Ninja
07/06 Raleigh, NC lost to The Ninja
07/11 Toronto, ON beat The Ninja by DQ
07/12 Greenville, SC beat The Ninja
07/18 Kingsport w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jim Nelson & Don Kernodle
07/24 Charlotte, NC w/. Paul Jones, beat Jim Nelson & Don Kernodle
07/25 Asheville, NC beat Matt Borne
07/26 Greenville, SC Paul Jones, beat Matt Borne & Gene Anderson
07/29 Harrisburg w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Gene Anderson & The Ninja by DQ
08/02 Columbia, SC beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
08/08 Charlotte, NC lost to Ole Anderson
08/09 Greenville, SC beat Angelo Mosca
08/10 Raleigh, NC beat Ole Anderson
08/13 Charleston beat Matt Borne
08/15 Roanoke, VA w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jim Nelson & Don Kernodle
08/16 Greenville, SC lost to Ric Flair
08/17 Columbia, SC w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Jerry Brisco, beat Ivan Koloff, Roddy Piper, & Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
08/19 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Gene Anderson
08/20 Charleston lost to Sgt. Slaughter
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
08/24 Tampa, FL beat Tommy Wright
08/25 Miami, FL beat Terry Allen
08/31 Tampa, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin, beat Barry Windham & Sweet Brown Sugar
09/05 Orlando, FL double count out vs. Barry Windham
09/05 Orlando, FL lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
09/12 Orlando, FL lost to Mike Graham
09/14 Tampa, FL vs. Barry Windham No DQ match
09/15 Miami, FL drew Barry Windham
09/16 Jacksonville, FL vs. Mike Graham
09/20 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Kamala, vs. Barry Windham & Mike Graham
09/21 Tampa, FL beat Barry Windham
09/22 Miami, FL beat Mike Graham
09/23 Jacksonville, FL beat Barry Windham Death match
09/26 Orlando, FL lost to Barry Windham
09/29 Miami, FL w/. Angelo Mosca & The Outlaw, lost to Barry Windham, Ron Bass, & Butch Reed
09/30 Jacksonville, FL w/. John Studd, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham
10/05 Tampa, FL w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Ron Bass & Dick Murdoch
10/10 Orlando, FL beat Butch Reed
10/12 Tampa, FL beat Terry Allen
10/12 Tampa, FL lost to Barry Windham
10/18 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan & John Studd, lost to Barry Windham, Butch Reed, & Mike Graham
10/19 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Brian Blair & Terry Allen
10/20 Sunrise, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Mike Graham & Terry Allen
10/26 Tampa, FL w/. Angelo Mosca & John Studd, beat Barry Windham, Butch Reed, & Dusty Rhodes
10/27 Miami, FL w/. Angelo Mosca & John Studd, lost to Barry Windham, Ron Bass & Butch Reed
10/31 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, double DQ vs. Barry Windham & Mike Graham
11/02 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham
11/03 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Graham
11/04 Jacksonville, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Graham
11/07 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Graham
11/09 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
11/10 Sunrise, FL w/. Jim Garvin, drew Brian Blair & Terry Allen
11/16 Tampa, FL lost to Barry Windham Taped Fist match
11/20 Miami, FL drew Scott McGee
11/21 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
11/23 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Charlie Cook & Scott McGee
11/30 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Terry Allen & Scott McGee
12/01 Miami, FL drew Brian Blair
12/07 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham
12/08 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham Cage
12/12 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham
12/14 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes Taped Fist match
12/15 Miami, FL lost to Charlie Cook by DQ
12/22 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Jim Garvin, vs. Barry Windham & Ron Bass
12/25 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Scott McGee by DQ
12/28 Tampa, FL drew Ron Bass
12/29 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Ron Bass & Brian Blair

1983
01/02 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Barry Windham & Ron Bass Bull rope
01/04 Tampa, FL w/. Angelo Mosca & Jimmy Garvin, lost to Mike Graham, Ron Bass, & Rufus Jones
01/05 Miami, FL beat Terry Allen
01/11 Tampa, FL beat Rufus Jones
01/12 Miami, FL vs. Midnight Rider Lights Out match
01/15 Tampa, FL lost to Ron Bass
01/18 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Midnight Rider & Barry Windham
01/19 Sunrise, FL lost to Mike Graham by reversed decision
01/25 Tampa, FL beat Charlie Cook
01/26 Hollywood, FL vs. Rufus R. Jones
02/01 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan & Leroy Brown, lost to Midnight Rhodes, Charlie Cook & Rufus Jones
02/02 Miami, FL drew Scott McGee
02/06 Orlando, FL lost to Rufus Jones
02/07 West Palm Beach, FL drew Magnum T.A.
02/09 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Andre the Giant & Barry Windham
02/14 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Angelo Mosca & Roddy Piper, beat Rufus Jones, Charlie Cook & Ron Bass
02/17 Ocala, FL lost to Magnum T.A.
02/20 Orlando, FL lost to Charlie Cook
02/22 Tampa, FL lost to Mike Graham
03/01 Tampa, FL beat Tom Wright
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
03/19 Spartanburg, SC beat Mike Davis
03/20 Savannah lost to Sweet Brown Sugar by DQ
03/21 Greenville, SC w/. One Man Gang, lost to Johnny Weaver & Jim Nelson
03/27 Roanoke, VA w/. Gene Anderson, beat Mike Davis & Mark Fleming
03/28 Greenville, SC w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
04/03 Greensboro, NC beat Vinnie Valentino
04/04 Greenville, SC beat Johnny Weaver
04/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Great Kabuki, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
04/10 Columbia, SC lost to Jack Brisco
04/18 Greenville, SC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
04/20 Columbia, SC beat Swee Brown Sugar
04/20 Columbia, SC w/. Larry Lane, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
04/24 Charlotte, NC beat Sweet Brown Sugar
04/25 Greenville, SC beat Sweet Brown Sugar
04/28 Norfolk, VA w/. Magic Dragon, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
04/30 Richmond, VA beat Mike Graham
05/01 Greensboro, NC beat Mike Graham
05/02 Greenville, SC lost to Mike Rotundo by DQ
05/06 Charleston lost to Nelson Royal
05/07 Hampton, VA w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
05/08 Savannah w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver
05/08 Savannah w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Mike Rotundo & Rufus Jones
05/08 Savannah w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
05/09 Greenville, SC w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Johnny Weaver & Mike Rotundo
05/12 Norfolk, VA w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Mike Rotundo & Rufus Jones
05/14 Roanoke, VA w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver
05/16 Fayetteville, NC drew Mike Rotundo
05/17 Raleigh, NC lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
05/20 Charleston beat Chuck Connors
05/21 Greensboro, NC lost to Rufus Jones
05/23 Greenville, SC w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Mike Rotuno & Rufus R. Jones
05/24 Columbia, SC w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Mike Rotundo & S.D. Jones
05/26 Norfolk, VA lost to Rufus Jones
05/27 Charleston lost to Rufus Jones
05/29 Asheville, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/31 Columbia, SC w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Mike Rotundo & Rufus Jones
06/12 Columbia, SC beat Mike Davis
06/16 Norfolk, VA beat Vinnie Valentino
06/24 Richmond, VA lost to Bob Orton Jr.
06/25 Charlotte, NC beat Bob Orton Jr.
06/26 Asheville, NC w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
07/05 Raleigh, NC beat Rufus Jones
07/07 Norfolk, VA w/. Greg Valentine, beat Ric Flair & Roddy Piper by DQ
07/08 Richmond, VA lost to Bob Orton Jr.
07/10 Toronto, ON w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
07/14 Harrisonburg, VA lost to Mike Davis
07/15 Hampton, VA w/. Arman Hussein, beat Vinnie Valentino & Mike Davis
07/21 Norfolk, VA w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Ric Flair & Rufus R. Jones
07/22 Charleston lost to Bugsy McGraw
07/24 Charlotte, NC w/. Dick Slater, beat Johnny Weaver & Gary Hart
07/29 Charleston beat Bret Hart (Barry Horowitz)
08/01 Greenville, SC beat Rufus Jones
08/28 Toronto, ON w/. Greg Valentine, beat Jimmy Valiant & Roddy Piper by DQ
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
09/17 Atlanta, GA beat Mike Jackson
09/25 Hampton, VA lost to Rufus R. Jones
10/01 Atlanta, GA beat David Jones
10/10 Augusta, GA vs. Joe Lightfoot
10/22 Chattanooga, TN lost to Brett Wayne by DQ
10/23 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Brett Wayne
10/29 Atlanta, GA beat Mike Jackson
11/05 Augusta, GA vs. Tommy Rich Texas Death match
11/06 Atlanta, GA beat Ron Garvin
*Won the National Television title
11/12 Atlanta, GA No Information Available
11/19 Atlanta, GA beat Pat Rose
11/21 Augusta, GA vs. Ron Garvin
11/24 Atlanta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
11/26 Atlanta, GA No Information Available
12/04 Atlanta, GA beat Pez Whatley
12/05 Augusta, GA vs. Pez Whatley
12/06 Houston, TX lost to Jim Duggan
12/10 Atlanta, GA beat Jason Walker
12/17 Atlanta, GA No Information Available
12/25 Columbus, GA vs. Pez Whatley
12/25 Atlanta, GA lost to Brett Sawyer (non-title)

1984
01/01 Atlanta, GA vs. Jerry Lawler
02/05 Atlanta, GA beat Jerry Brisco
02/26 Atlanta, GA beat Ron Garvin
World Class Championship Wrestling:
03/08 McGregor, TX lost to Mike Von Erich
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
03/11 Atlanta, GA w/. The Spoiler, vs. Ron Garvin & Brad Armstrong
03/30 Augusta, GA vs. Ron Garvin
04/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Ron Garvin Strap match
04/07 Baltimore, MD lost to Ron Garvin
*Lost the National Television title
04/22 Atlanta, GA beat Brad Armstrong
04/29 Toronto, ON drew Pez Whatley
05/02 Columbus, GA vs. Ron Garvin
05/06 Atlanta, GA beat Tommy Rogers
05/15 Columbia, SC lost to Ron Garvin
05/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Great Kabuki, beat Ron Garvin & Brad Armstrong
05/28 Fayetteville, NC lost to Ron Garvin
05/29 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Ron Garvin
06/03 Atlanta, GA beat King Kong Bundy
06/16 Augusta, GA vs. Sweet Brown Sugar
06/17 Atlanta, GA beat Ron Garvin
*Won the National Television title (2)
06/26 Raleigh, NC lost to Ron Garvin
06/30 Augusta, GA vs. Ron Garvin
07/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Ron Garvin
*Lost the National Television title
World Class Championship Wrestling:
08/13 Fort Worth, TX beat Chris Adams
*Won the World Class Television title
08/17 Dallas, TX beat Mike Gallagher
08/18 Terrill, TX beat George Weingeroff
08/19 Wichita Falls, TX beat George Weingeroff
08/20 Fort Worth, TX beat George Weingeroff
08/26 Dallas, TX lost to Chris Adams by DQ
08/27 Fort Worth, TX beat Buck Zumhofe
08/31 Dallas, TX beat George Weingeroff
09/02 San Antonio, TX beat George Weingeroff
09/03 Fort Worth, TX lost to Chris Adams
*Lost the World Class Television title
09/07 Dallas, TX beat Jules Strongbow
09/10 Fort Worth, TX beat Ricky Torres
09/12 Lawton, TX lost to Chris Adams
09/14 Dallas, TX drew Buck Zumhofe
09/15 Jacksonville, TX beat King Parsons
09/21 Dallas, TX beat Buck Zumhofe
09/24 Fort Worth, TX beat Art Crews
09/28 Dallas, TX w/. Gino Hernandez, beat Kevin Von Erich & Chris Adams
09/30 San Antonio, TX beat Buck Zumhofe
10/01 Fort Worth, TX w/. Gino Hernandez & Chris Adams, beat Buck Zumhofe, Mike & Kerry Von Erich by DQ
10/05 Dallas, TX lost to King Parsons
10/07 San Antonio, TX w/. Gino Hernandez & Chris Adams, lost to Kevin, Mike, & Kerry Von Erich
10/12 Dallas, TX w/. Gino Hernandez, lost to Mike & Kevin Von Erich
10/12 Dallas, TX w/. Chris Adams, beat Jules Strongbow & George Weingeroff
10/21 San Antonio, TX w/. Gino Hernandez & Chris Adams, beat King Parsons, Kevin & Kerry Von Erich
10/27 Dallas, TX w/. Gino Hernandez & Chris Adams, beat Bobby Fulton, Mike & Kerry Von Erich
*Won the World Class 6-man tag team titles.
10/29 Dallas, TX w/. Kelly Kiniski, beat King Parsons & Buck Zumhofe
11/02 Dallas, TX w/. Kelly Kiniski, lost to Mike Von Erich & Tommy Rogers
11/05 Fort Worth, TX lost to Kerry Von Erich
11/09 Dallas, TX beat Buck Zumhofe
11/12 Fort Worth, TX w/. Gino Hernandez, lost to Mike & Kerry Von Erich
11/16 Dallas, TX w/. Kelly Kiniski, lost to Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers
11/22 Dallas, TX w/. Kelly Kiniski, lost to Kerry Von Erich & King Parsons
11/25 San Antonio, TX lost to Kerry Von Erich
12/03 Fort Worth, TX lost to Billy Jack Haynes
12/07 Dallas, TX lost to Kevin Von Erich
12/10 Fort Worth, TX w/. Kelly Kiniski, lost to Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers
12/14 Dallas, TX beat Chic Donovan
12/17 Fort Worth, TX w/. Gino Hernandez, lost to Kerry Von Erich & Billy Jack Haynes
12/25 Fort Worth, TX w/. Gino Hernandez, lost to Mike Von Erich & Billy Jack Haynes
12/28 Dallas, TX lost to Mike Von Erich
12/28 Dallas, TX lost in a Battle royal
12/31 Fort Worth, TX w/. Gino Hernandez & Chris Adams, lost to Mike, Kevin, & Kerry Von Erich

1985
01/14 Fort Worth, TX lost to Mike Von Erich
01/18 Dallas, TX w/. Gino Hernandez, lost to Mike & Kerry Von Erich
01/20 San Antonio, TX lost to Mike Von Erich
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
01/21 New Orleans, LA beat Terry Daniels
(01/28 New Orleans, LA beat Tim Horner)
World Class Championship Wrestling:
01/28 Fort Worth, TX w/. Gino Hernandez & Chris Adams, beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
01/28 Fort Worth, TX w/. Gino Hernandez & Chris Adams, lost to Mike, Kevin, & Kerry Von Erich
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
02/11 New Orleans, LA drew Brad Armstrong
02/15 Houston, TX beat Tim Horner
02/20 Houston, TX drew Brad Armstrong
02/25 New Orleans, LA lost to Brad Armstrong by DQ
03/03 Thibodeaux, LA w/. Mr. Terrific, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
03/08 Houston, TX w/. Kevin Kelly, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
03/22 Houston, TX beat Terry Daniels
04/05 Monroe, LA w/. Tony Anthony & Len Denton, beat Terry Taylor, Ricky Morton, & Robert Gibson
04/07 Houston, TX w/. Gino Hernandez, beat Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers
04/19 Houston, TX lost to Terry Taylor
04/28 Oklahoma City, OK w/. The Barbarian, beat Jim Duggan & Brad Armstrong
05/03 Houston, TX beat Steve Casey
05/24 Houston, TX w/. Dutch Mantell, beat Brickhouse Brown & Brad Armstrong
05/28 Monroe, LA w/. The Barbarian, beat Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
06/07 Houston, TX lost to Snowman
06/16 Donaldsonville w/. The Barbarian, beat Brickhouse Brown & Brad Armstrong
07/14 Tulsa, OK w/. The Barbarian, beat Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
08/04 Houston, TX w/. The Barbarian, beat Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
09/13 Houston, TX beat Jerry Gray
09/27 Houston, TX beat The Barbarian by DQ
10/06 Thibodeaux, LA w/. Jim Duggan, beat Humongous & The Nightmare
10/11 Houston, TX w/. Jim Duggan, beat Humongous & The Nightmare
10/25 Houston, TX lost to Humongous
11/08 Houston, TX beat The Nightmare
11/22 Houston, TX lost to Humongous
11/29 Houston, TX beat Humongous
12/13 Houston, TX beat Rob Rechsteiner (aka Rick Steiner)

1986
01/01 Tulsa, OK beat Dick Slater
*Won the vacant Mid-South Television title
01/05 Houston, TX lost to Buzz Sawyer by DQ
01/24 Houston, TX beat Dick Slater by DQ
01/31 Houston, TX beat Dick Slater
(Mid-South North American title held up)
02/14 Houston, TX beat Dick Slater
*Won the Mid-South North American title (2)
02/28 Houston, TX lost to Dick Slater
*Lost the Mid-South North American and Television titles
World Wrestling Federation - Promoter Vince McMahon, Jr.:
03/02 Toronto, ON beat Scott McGhee
03/04 Rochester, NY beat Scott McGhee
03/05 Philadelphia, PA beat Jose Luis Rivera
03/08 Boston, MA beat Jose Luis Rivera
03/10 East Rutherford, NJ beat Scott McGhee
03/11 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Jim Young
03/16 NYC, NY beat Lanny Poffo
03/23 Toronto, ON beat George Wells
03/28 Pittsburgh, PA beat S.D. Jones
03/29 Buffalo, NY beat S.D. Jones
03/30 Philadelphia, PA beat S.D. Jones
04/02 Brantford, ON beat Ron Hutchison
04/01 Brantford, ON beat Terry Morgan
04/?? Poughkeepsie, NY beat Andre Malo
04/07 Long Island, NY beat George Wells Wrestle Mania II
04/22 NYC, NY beat Scott McGhee
04/?? Poughkeepsie, NY beat Serge Jodoin
04/26 Detroit, MI beat Scott McGhee
04/27 Omaha, NE beat Scott McGhee
05/01 Providence, RI NC Ricky Steamboat
05/?? Landover, MD beat Ricky Steamboat
05/13 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Rick Hunter
05/19 NYC, NY beat Ricky Steamboat
05/25 Long Island, NY No Information Available
05/31 Philadelphia, PA double dq Ricky Steamboat
06/01 Toronto, ON double dq Ricky Steamboat
06/02 London, ON lost to George Steele
06/03 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Don Driggers
06/?? Dayton, OH beat Scott McGhee
06/15 Toronto, ON lost to Ricky Steamboat
06/18 Oakland, CA double dq Ricky Steamboat
06/19 Fresno, CA beat George Wells
06/20 Los Angeles, CA beat Pedro Morales
06/23 Springfield, MA lost to Ricky Steamboat
06/24 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Eric Cooper
06/27 Boston, MA vs. Ricky Steamboat
07/02 Tampa, FL lost to Ricky Steamboat
07/07 Brantford, ON beat Frankie Lane
07/10 Des Moines, IA vs. Ricky Steamboat
07/11 Chicago, IL lost to Ricky Steamboat
07/15 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Tom Tatri
07/24 San Diego, CA No Information Available
07/28 Brantford, ON lost to Ricky Steamboat
07/28 Branford, ON beat Ivan McDonald
07/30 Troy, NY No Information Available
08/01 Detroit, MI w/ Randy Savage beat Junkyard Dog and George Steele
08/09 Boston, MA lost to Ricky Steamboat
08/16 Long Island, NY No Information Available
08/17 Binghamton, NY beat Ricky Steamboat
08/18 Montreal, PQ draw with Ricky Steamboat
08/25 NYC, NY beat Sivi Afi
08/25 New York City, NY beat Tony Garea
08/28 Toronto, ON lost to Ricky Steamboat Snake Pit match
09/13 Richfield, OH lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/?? Birmingham, AL lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/?? Buffalo, NY beat Cousin Luke
09/21 Landover, MD double dq Ricky Steamboat
09/26 Detroit, MI lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/?? Montreal, PQ lost to Ricky Steamboat
10/05 Springfield, MA beat George Steele
10/06 Syracuse, NY beat Mike Kelly (aka Shane Douglas)
10/12 Toronto, ON lost to Honky Tonk Man
10/?? Springfield, MA beat George Steele
10/23 Milwaukee, WI double dq with Randy Savage
10/25 Detroit, MI beat Sivi Afi
10/26 Chicago, IL draw with Tito Santana
10/27 Peoria, IL draw with Tito Santana
10/31 Des Moines, LA vs. Honky Tonk Man
11/?? Oakland, CA lost to Junk Yard Dog
11/05 Portland, OR lost to Junk Yard Dog
11/15 Los Angeles, CA double dq Randy Savage
11/19 South Bend, IN beat Dick Slater
11/22 Omaha, NE double countout Harley Race
11/26 Houston, TX vs. Tito Santana
11/28 Pittsburgh, PA beat Tito Santana
11/29 Kansas City, MO double dq Randy Savage
12/09 Phoenix, AZ lost to Junkyard Dog
12/09 Phoenix, AZ beat Billy Anderson
12/30 Providence, RI lost to Hulk Hogan

1987
01/01 Long Beach, CA No Information Available
01/02 Tacoma, WA drew Billy Jack Haynes
01/03 Oakland, CA lost to Billy Jack Haynes
01/05 East Rutherford, NJ beat Jerry Allen
01/06 Hershey, PA beat Gary Starr
01/09 Allentown, PA beat George Steele Cage match
01/10 Philadelphia, PA double DQ vs. King Kong Bundy
01/11 Toronto, ON double count out vs. King Kong Bundy
01/19 Lincoln, NE double count out vs. King Kong Bundy
01/21 Victoria, BC beat Cpl. Kirchner
01/22 Vancouver, BC double count out Paul Orndorff
01/23 San Francisco, CA drew Paul Orndorff
01/24 Los Angeles, CA double count out vs. Paul Orndorff
01/27 Ft. Myers, FL beat David Gold
01/28 Portland, ME No Information Available
01/29 Providence, RI vs Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
01/30 Long Island, NY beat Tony Garea
01/31 St. Louis, MO vs Roddy Piper
02/?? Cincinnati, OH draw Tito Santana
02/12 Kansas City, MO beat Pedro Morales
02/13 Tacoma, WA beat George Steele
02/14 Calgary, AB beat Ted Arcidi
02/17 Springfield, MA beat Randy Savage
02/19 Miami, FL No Information Available
02/21 Detroit, MI lost to King Kong Bundy by DQ
02/20 Chicago, IL double countout King Kong Bundy
02/22 Battle Creek, MI No Information Available
02/23 NYC, NY beat King Kong Bundy by count out
02/24 Staten Island, NY beat Butch Reed
02/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
03/01 Peoria, IL No Information Available
03/?? East Rutherford, NJ double count out Kamala
03/10 Dayton, OH beat Moondog Spot
03/10 Dayton, OH beat The Raider
03/13 Worcester, MA no contest Kamala
03/15 Richfield, OH defeated Iron Sheik
03/18 Milwaukee, WI w/. Rick Martel & The Crusher beat Adrian Adonis, Harley Race, & Honky Tonk Man
03/19 Chicago, IL w/. Junkyard Dog & George Steele beat Paul Orndorff, Harley Race, & Honky Tonk Man
03/20 Omaha, NE w/. George Steele & The Crusher, beat Paul Orndorff, Harley Race & Honky Tonk Man
03/21 Las Vegas, NV beat Joe Mirto
03/29 Pontiac, MI lost to Honky Tonk Man Wrestle Mania III
04/?? Baltimore, MD beat Bobby Heenan
04/?? Deerfield, IL beat Bret Hart
04/?? Indianapolis, IN double count out Honky Tonk Man
04/23 Worcester, MA double count out Kamala
04/23 Worcester, MA beat Rick Ganter
04/24 New Haven, CT w/ Hogan/Tito Santana beat Harley Race/Butch Reed/Honky Tonk
04/25 Baltimore, MD beat Bobby Heenan
04/28 South Bend, IN lost to Kamala
05/19 Lexington, KY vs Honky Tonk Man
06/?? Columbus, OH w/ Brutus Beefcake beat King Kong Bundy and Hercules
06/23 Indianapolis, IN beat Brian Costello
06/24 Louisville, KY beat Tony Leone
06/24 Louisville, KY beat Dusty Wolfe
06/29 Montreal, PQ vs. Honky Tonk Man
07/15 Glens Falls, NY beat Barry Horwitz
07/16 Lake Placid, NY beat Rick Renslow
08/04 Madison, WI beat Dave Wagner
08/05 LaCrosse, WI beat Steve Lombardini
08/12 Suffern, NY beat Nikolai Volkoff
08/?? Buffalo, NY beat Honky Tonk Man
08/14 Topeka, KS vs. Honky Tonk Man
08/15 Boston, MA w/ Bruno Sammartino/Tito Santana beat Honky Tonk/Hart Foundation
08/21 Detroit, MI beat Kamala by count out
08/21 Indiana State Fairgrounds beat Honky Tonk Man by count out
08/24 New Haven, CT No Information Available
08/25 San Francisco, CA beat Mike Sharpe
08/26 Fresno, CA beat Dusty Wolfe
08/26 Fresno, CA beat Terry Gibbs
08/29 Buffalo, NY No Information Available
08/31 Montreal, PQ lost to King Kong Bundy
09/02 Oshawa, ON beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
09/04 Providence, RI beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
09/?? Troy, NY beat Nikolai Volkoff
10/27 Syracuse, NY beat Rip Oliver
10/28 Rochester, NY beat Nikolai Volkoff
11/01 Toronto, ON beat Sika
11/01 Portland, ME beat Sika
11/05 New Haven, CT double count out vs. Honky Tonk Man
11/06 Long Island, NY draw Dino Bravo
11/?? Reno, NV lost to Ted Dibiase
11/13 Las Vegas, NV beat Hercules
11/14 Los Angeles, CA lost to Ted Dibiase
11/?? Oakland, CA beat Hercules
11/16 East Rutherford, NJ beat Killer Khan
11/16 East Rutherford, NJ Won battle royal
11/17 Des Moines, IA beat Rick Renslow
11/18 Omaha, NE beat Barry Horwitz
11/24 NYC, NY beat Danny Davis
11/26 Richfield, OH w/. Randy Savage, Jim Duggan, Ricky Steamboat, & Brutus Beefcake, beat Honky Tonk Man, Harley Race, Danny Davis, Hercules, & Ron Bass
11/29 Pontiac, MI double countout Ted Dibiase
12/03 Odessa, TX lost to Ted Dibiase
12/05 Philadelphia, PA beat Sika
12/07 Landover, MD beat Sika
12/08 Tampa, FL beat Brian Costello
12/08 Tampa, FL beat Wellington Wilkins
12/09 Ft. Myers, FL beat Steve Lombardi
12/12 Boston, MA beat Sika
12/13 East Rutherford, NJ beat Mr. Fuji
12/26 Chicago, IL lost to Ted Dibiase
12/28 Richfield, OH lost to One Man Gang

1988
01/02 beat Sika
01/04 Montreal, QC lost to Ted DiBiase
01/05 Huntsville, AL beat Dusty Wolfe
01/06 Nashville, TN beat Gino Carabello
01/09 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ted DiBiase
01/09 Boston, MA lost to Ted DiBiase
01/10 Toronto, ON lost to Ted DiBiase
01/18 Vancouver, BC beat Moose Morowski
01/23 Landover, MD lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
01/24 Hamilton, ON lost in the Royal Rumble Battle royal
02/05 Indianapolis, IN beat Harley Race
02/15 Kirskville, MO vs. Sika
02/16 Wichita, KS beat Pete Sanchez
02/22 New York, NY drew Dino Bravo
02/28 Toronto, ON lost to Rick Rude
03/05 Boston, MA beat Ron Bass by count out
03/08 Bristol, TN beat Tom Stone
03/09 Winston-Salem, NC vs. One Man Gang
03/09 Winston-Salem, NC beat Pete Sanchez
03/12 Chicago, IL double count out vs. Hercules Hernandez
03/13 Pontiac, MI double count out vs. Rick Rude
03/14 East Rutherford, NJ double count out vs. Hercules Hernandez
03/14 East Rutherford, NJ Won a 22-man Battle royal
03/19 Cape Girardeau, MO beat Chris Curtis
03/20 Springfield, MO beat Terry Gibbs
03/27 Atlantic City, NJ drew Rick Rude Wrestle Mania IV
04/21 New Haven, CT beat Scott Colantonio
04/22 Springfield, MA lost to Andre the Giant
04/24 Toronto, ON beat Greg Valentine
05/07 Boston, MA vs. Greg Valentine
05/09 East Rutherford, NJ beat Greg Valentine
05/10 Duluth, MN beat Barry Horowitz
05/11 Rochester, MN beat Steve Lombardi
05/11 Rochester, MN beat Billy Anderson
05/12 Winnipeg, MB double count out vs. Rick Rude
05/13 Omaha, NE double count out vs. Rick Rude
05/15 Chicago, IL double count out vs. Rick Rude
05/21 Philadelphia, PA beat Rick Rude
05/22 Toronto, ON w/. Jim Duggan, beat Rick Rude & Andre the Giant
05/30 Bakersfield, CA beat Rick Rude
06/01 Oakland, CA beat The Conquistador
06/02 Fresno, CA w/. Jim Duggan, beat Rick Rude & Andre the Giant
06/02 Fresno, CA beat Mike Sharpe
06/04 Boston, MA vs. Rick Rude
06/06 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Jim Duggan, lost to Rick Rude & Andre the Giant
06/21 Glens Falls, NY beat Bob Emory
06/24 Providence, RI w/. Jim Duggan, beat Rick Rude & Andre the Giant
06/28 Montreal, QC w/. Jim Duggan, vs. Rick Rude & Andre the Giant
07/01 Niagara Falls, NY lost to Rick Rude
07/02 Halifax, NS double count out vs. Rick Rude
07/07 Toledo, OH beat Rick Rude by DQ
07/09 Boston, MA vs. Rick Rude
07/10 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Rick Rude
07/10 East Rutherford, NJ lost in a Battle royal
07/11 Des Moines, IA vs. Rick Rude
07/13 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Tom Stone
07/14 LaCrosse, WI beat Harley Manson
07/15 Los Angeles, CA lost to Rick Rude by count out
07/21 Tampa, FL lost to Rick Rude by count out
07/24 Chicago, IL lost to Rick Rude
07/31 Milwaukee, WI double count out vs. Rick Rude
08/02 Dayton, OH beat Trent Knight
08/03 Wheeling, WV beat Danny Davis
08/06 Montreal, QC beat Rick Rude
08/13 Los Angeles, CA beat Rick Rude
08/23 Providence, RI lost to Rick Rude by DQ
08/23 Providence, RI beat George South
08/24 Hartford, CT beat Mike Williams
08/27 Philadelphia, PA beat Rick Rude
08/28 Montreal, QC vs. Andre the Giant
08/29 New York, NY beat Hercules Hernandez
09/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Rick Rude
09/14 Louisville, KY beat Larry Williams
09/16 Chicago, IL beat Rick Rude
09/17 Landover, MD beat Rick Rude
09/18 Toronto, ON beat Rick Rude
10/04 Fort Wayne, IN beat Rick Rude
10/04 Fort Wayne, IN beat Barry Horowitz
10/05 Toledo, OH beat ?
10/08 Houston, TX vs. Rick Rude
10/09 Portland, OR beat Rick Rude
10/16 Los Angeles, CA beat Rick Rude
10/24 New York, NY beat Rick Rude
10/25 Baltimore, MD beat Rick Rude by DQ
10/25 Baltimore, MD beat John Latu
10/26 Salisbury, MD beat Steve Lombardi
10/28 Chicago, IL beat Rick Rude
11/13 Bakersfield, CA beat Rick Rude
11/15 San Francisco, CA beat Black Knight
11/24 Richfield, OH lost in a 10-man elimination tag team match (Survivor Series)
12/04 Des Moines, IA beat Andre the Giant by DQ
12/06 Daytona Beach, FL beat Pete Sanchez
12/07 Tampa, FL beat Rusty Brooks
12/10 Regina, SK vs. Andre the Giant
12/12 Vancouver, BC vs. Andre the Giant
12/17 Philadelphia, PA lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
12/18 Vancouver, BC lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
12/28 Binghamton, NY lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
12/30 Chicago, IL lost to Andre the Giant by DQ

1989
01/04 Birmingham, AL beat Tom Stone
01/07 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
01/08 Charlotte, NC lost to Andre the Giant
01/13 Uniondale, NY vs. Andre the Giant
01/15 Houston, TX lost in the Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/20 Portland, OR lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
01/21 Oakland, CA lost to Andre the Giant
01/24 Tucson, AZ beat Barry Horowitz
01/25 Phoenix, AZ vs. Andre the Giant
01/25 Phoenix, AZ beat Tim Horner
01/26 Flint, MI lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
01/28 Springfield, MA lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
01/29 Los Angeles, CA lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
01/30 Tacoma, WA beat Andre the Giant
02/04 Providence, RI lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
02/05 Greensboro, NC lost to Andre the Giant
02/10 Wheeling, WV lost to Andre the Giant
02/11 Richmond, VA lost to Andre the Giant
02/?? Orlando, FL lost to Andre the Giant
02/13 Miami, FL lost to Andre the Giant
02/14 Johnstown, PA beat Andre the Giant by DQ
02/15 Binghamton, NY beat John Studd by DQ
02/15 Binghamton, NY beat John Zeigler
02/16 Hershey, PA beat ?
02/19 Kitchener, ON lost to Rick Rude by DQ matinee
02/19 Toronto, ON lost to Andre the Giant
02/24 Cape Girardeau, MO No Information Available
02/25 Lexington, KY lost to Andre the Giant
02/26 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Rick Rude & Andre the Giant
02/27 Portland, OR w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Rick Rude & Andre the Giant
03/03 Baltimore, MD w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Rick Rude & Andre the Giant
03/04 Providence, RI w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Rick Rude & Andre the Giant
03/05 Springfield, MA w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Rick Rude & Andre the Giant
03/06 Albuquerque, NM lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
03/07 El Paso, TX beat Dusty Wolfe
03/09 Louisville, KY lost to Andre the Giant
03/17 Calgary, AB lost to Andre the Giant
03/19 Denver, CO lost to Andre the Giant
03/22 Rockford, IL lost to Andre the Giant
04/02 Atlantic City, NJ beat Andre the Giant by DQ Wrestle Mania V
04/04 Glens Falls, NY beat Virgil
04/05 Syracuse, NY beat Chris Duffy
04/22 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ted DiBiase
04/23 Toronto, ON beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
04/24 New York, NY lost to Ted DiBiase
04/25 Des Moines, IA beat Tom Burton
04/26 Omaha, NE beat Greg Valentine
04/28 Providence, RI lost to Ted DiBiase
04/29 Detroit, MI lost to Ted DiBiase
04/30 Cleveland, OH lost to Ted DiBiase
05/04 St. Louis, MO lost to Ted DiBiase
05/08 Orlando, FL lost to Ted DiBiase
05/19 Chicago, IL vs. Ted DiBiase
*Roberts out of action after having a disc removed from his neck.
09/20 Louisville, KY beat Barry Horowitz
09/21 Cincinnati, OH beat Brian Costello
10/02 Wheeling, WV beat Barry Hardy
10/03 Toledo, OH beat Tony Burton
10/06 Salt Lake City, UT beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
10/07 Lincoln, NE beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
10/08 Des Moines, IA vs. Ted DiBiase
10/14 Philadelphia, PA beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
10/22 Los Angeles, CA beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
10/27 St. Cloud, MN beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
10/29 Colorado Springs, CO beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
10/31 Topeka, KS beat Dean Watson
11/01 Wichita, KS beat Ted DiBiase
11/01 Wichita, KS beat Al Burke
11/02 Omaha, NE beat Ted DiBiase
11/03 Denver, CO beat Ted DiBiase
11/11 Boston, MA beat Ted DiBiase
11/19 Detroit, MI beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
11/19 Grand Rapids, MI beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
11/20 Indianapolis, IN beat Todd Becker
11/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat Craig Green
11/22 St. Paul, MN beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
11/23 Chicago, IL w/. Hulk Hogan, Ax & Smash, beat Ted DiBiase, Zeus, Warlord & Barbarian Elimination tag team
11/24 St. Louis, MO beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
11/25 Landover, MD beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
11/25 New York, NY beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
12/02 Fayetteville, NC beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
12/10 Macon, GA beat Ted DiBiase
12/12 Nashville, TN beat George South
12/14 Hamilton, ON beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
12/15 Montreal, QC beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
12/16 Philadelphia, PA beat Ted DiBiase
12/26 Landover, MD beat Ted DiBiase
12/26 Hershey, PA beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
12/28 New York, NY beat Ted DiBiase No DQ match
12/29 Binghamton, NY beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
12/30 Milwaukee, WI lost to Ted DiBiase via forfeit

1990
01/02 Birmingham, AL beat Pete Sanchez
01/02 Birmingham, AL beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
01/03 Chattanooga, TN beat Greg Valentine by DQ
01/05 Des Moines, IA beat Ted DiBiase
01/07 Winnipeg, MB double count out vs. Ted DiBiase
01/08 Brantford, ON beat Ted DiBiase
01/15 New York, NY lost to Ted DiBiase by count out
01/19 West Palm Beach, FL beat Ted DiBiase
01/20 Baton Rouge, LA beat Ted DiBiase
01/21 Orlando, FL lost in the Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/23 Fort Myers, FL beat Ted DiBiase
01/24 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Randy Savage
01/27 Hershey, PA beat Ted DiBiase Matinee
01/27 Landover, MD lost to Randy Savage
01/29 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Mr. Perfect by DQ
02/03 Springfield, MA beat Ted DiBiase
02/04 Toronto, ON lost to Ted DiBiase by count out
02/05 Syracuse, NY No Information Available
02/11 Tacoma, WA beat Ted DiBiase
02/13 Phoenix, AZ beat Ted DiBiase
02/14 Tucson, AZ beat Dale Wolfe
02/16 St. Louis, MO beat Ted DiBiase
02/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Ted DiBiase
02/18 Chicago, IL beat Ted DiBiase
02/23 Detroit, MI lost to Ted DiBiase by count out
02/25 Landover, MD w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Ted DiBiase & Akeem
03/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Ted DiBiase
03/04 San Antonio, TX beat Ted DiBiase
03/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Ted DiBiase & Akeem
03/06 Sacramento, CA beat Black Knight
03/07 San Francisco, CA w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Ted DiBiase & Akeem
03/07 San Francisco, CA beat Darryl Nichols
03/08 Springfield, IL w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Ted DiBiase & Akeem
03/09 Rochester, NY w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Ted DiBiase & Akeem
03/10 Providence, RI w/. Jim Duggan, lost to Ted DiBiase & Randy Savage
03/11 East Rutherford, NJ beat Ted DiBiase
03/15 Norfolk, VA w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Ted DiBiase & Akeem
03/16 Nashville, TN w/. Ultimate Warrior, vs. Ted DiBiase & Akeem
03/17 Boston, MA w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Ted DiBiase & Akeem
03/18 Calgary, AB beat Ted DiBiase
03/21 Seattle, WA beat Ted DiBiase
03/22 Indianapolis, IN beat Ted DiBiase
03/23 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Ted DiBiase & Akeem
03/25 Los Angeles, CA beat Ted DiBiase Matinee
03/25 San Diego, CA beat Ted DiBiase
04/01 Toronto, ON lost to Ted DiBiase by count out Wrestle Mania 6
04/03 Syracuse, NY beat ?
04/04 Glens Falls, NY beat Sonny Austin
04/04 Glens Falls, NY beat Buddy Rose
04/10 Honolulu, HI beat Rick Martel by DQ
04/13 Tokyo, Japan beat Big Boss Man
04/21 Providence, RI beat Bad News Brown
04/23 Austin, TX beat Randy Savage
04/23 Austin, TX beat Rob Ridley
04/26 Toledo, OH beat Bad News Brown
04/30 New York, NY beat Bad News Brown
05/03 Miami, FL beat Bad News Brown
05/05 Orlando, FL beat Bad News Brown
05/12 Chicago, IL beat Bad News Brown
05/13 Omaha, NE beat Bad News Brown
05/15 LaCrosse, WI beat Tom Burton
05/18 Augusta, GA beat Bad News Brown
05/24 Portland, OR beat Bad News Brown
05/26 Auburn Hills, MI beat Bad News Brown
05/27 Toronto, ON beat Bad News Brown
06/01 Birmingham, AL beat Bad News Brown
06/02 Atlanta, GA beat Bad News Brown
06/05 Rochester, NY beat Mike Williams
06/05 Rochester, NY beat Bad News Brown
06/05 Rochester, NY beat Paul Diamond
06/06 Binghamton, NY beat Bad News Brown
06/06 Binghamton, NY beat Akeem
06/07 Springfield, MA beat Bad News Brown
06/09 Las Vegas, NV beat Bad News Brown
06/15 Providence, RI beat Bad News Brown
06/17 Kitchener, ON beat Bad News Brown (matinee)
06/17 Toronto, ON beat Bad News Brown
06/22 Wichita, KS beat Bad News Brown
06/23 Philadelphia, PA beat Bad News Brown
06/24 Louisville, KY beat Bad News Brown
06/25 Dayton, OH beat Paul Diamond
06/25 Dayton, OH beat Bad News Brown by DQ
06/26 Huntington, WV beat Bad News Brown
06/26 Huntingon, WV beat Barry Richardson
06/29 Portland, ME beat Bad News Brown by DQ
06/30 Long Island, NY beat Bad News Brown by DQ
07/07 Calgary, AB beat Dino Bravo
07/09 Tacoma, WA beat Bad News Brown
07/16 Omaha, NE beat Spike Jones
07/16 Omaha, NE beat ?
07/17 Des Moines, IA beat Bad News Brown by DQ
07/17 Des Moines, IA beat Bob Bradley
07/27 Los Angeles, CA beat Bad News Brown
08/04 Indianapolis, IN beat Bad News Brown
08/05 Chicago, IL beat Bad News Brown
08/06 Lake Placid, NY beat Bad News Brown
08/07 Springfield, MA beat Bad News Brown by DQ
08/08 Providence, RI beat Buddy Rose
08/09 Miami, FL beat Bad News Brown by DQ
08/10 Tampa, FL beat Bad News Brown
08/11 Orlando, FL beat Bad News Brown by DQ
08/15 Utica, NY beat Mr. Perfect by DQ
08/15 Utica, NY beat Mike Sharpe
08/16 Spokane, WA beat Bad News Brown by DQ
08/17 Tacoma, WA beat Bad News Brown by DQ
08/18 San Francisco, CA beat Bad News Brown by DQ
08/19 Long Beach, CA beat Bad News Brown by DQ
08/20 Phoenix, AZ beat Bad News Brown by DQ
08/24 Montreal, QC beat Bad News Brown
08/25 Auburn Hills, MI beat Bad News Brown by DQ
08/26 Niagara Falls, NY beat Bad News Brown by DQ
08/27 Philadelphia, PA beat Bad News Brown by DQ Summer Slam 1990
08/29 Wheeling, WV beat Brian Costello
08/30 Nashville, TN w/. Jim Duggan, lost to Rick Rude & Mr. Perfect
09/01 Denver, CO w/. Jim Duggan, lost to Hercules & Paul Roma
09/02 Wichita, KS w/. Jim Duggan, lost to Rick Rude & Mr. Perfect
09/08 London, ON beat Mr. Perfect by DQ
09/09 Orlando, FL lost to Mr. Perfect
09/13 West Palm Beach, FL beat Akeem Cage match
09/14 Lakeland, FL beat Akeem Cage match
09/15 Austin, TX beat Akeem Cage match
09/17 Louisville, KY beat Akeem Cage match
09/21 Pensacola, FL beat Akeem Cage match
09/24 Augusta, GA beat Akeem Cage match
09/28 Pittsburgh, PA beat Akeem Harlem street fight
09/29 Long Island, NY beat Akeem Harlem street fight
09/30 New Haven, CT beat Akeem Harlem street fight
10/01 Emmitsburg, MD beat Akeem Harlem street fight
10/09 Springfield, IL Roberts starts angle with Rick Martel where he is "blinded".
10/29 Indianapolis, IN lost to Tom Stone by DQ
10/30 Fort Wayne, IN beat Tom Bennett
11/17 Peoria, IL lost to Rick Martel by DQ
11/18 St. Louis, MO lost to Rick Martel by DQ
11/19 Rochester, NY beat Scott Colontonio
11/20 Syracuse, NY beat Boris Zhukov
11/22 Hartford, CT w/. Jimmy Snuka, Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty, lost to Rick Martel, Warlord, Hercules, & Paul Roma Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
11/24 Detroit, MI lost to Rick Martel by DQ
11/30 Miami, FL lost to Rick Martel by DQ
12/02 Honolulu, HI vs. Rick Martel
12/06 E. Rutherford, NJ beat Rick Martel by DQ
12/10 Orlando, FL lost to Rick Martel by DQ
12/11 Tampa, FL lost to Rick Martel by DQ
12/11 Tampa, FL beat Kent Carlson
12/11 Tampa, FL beat Bob Bradley
12/12 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Rick Martel by DQ
12/12 West Palm Beach, FL beat Pete Sanchez
12/13 London, ON lost to Rick Martel
12/14 Minneapolis, MN lost to Rick Martel by DQ
12/15 Montreal, QC beat Rick Martel by DQ
12/16 E. Rutherford, NJ beat Rick Martel by DQ
12/26 Springfield, MA beat Rick Martel by DQ Matinee
12/28 Hershey, PA beat Rick Martel by DQ
12/29 Cincinnati, OH beat Rick Martel by DQ Matinee
12/30 Toledo, OH beat Rick Martel by DQ Matinee
12/30 Green Bay, WI beat Rick Martel Cage match

1991
01/03 Scranton, PA beat Rick Martel
01/04 Worcester, MA lost to Rick Martel by DQ
01/04 Worcester, MA Won a Battle royal
01/05 Landover, MD beat Rick Martel by DQ
01/06 Baton Rouge, LA beat Rick Martel by DQ
01/07 Huntsville, AL beat Rick Martel by DQ
01/07 Huntsville, AL beat Tony Burton
01/08 Chattanooga, TN beat Izzy Slapowitz
01/11 Uniondale, NY lost to Rick Martel by DQ
01/12 Boston, MA beat Rick Martel by DQ
01/13 Indianapolis, IN beat Rick Martel by DQ
01/14 Huntington, WV beat Rick Martel by DQ
01/19 Miami, FL lost in the Royal Rumble battle royal
01/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Rick Martel by DQ
01/21 Glens Falls, NY beat Rick Martel by DQ
01/25 Hamilton, ON beat Rick Martel by DQ
01/26 Auburn Hills, MI beat Rick Martel by count out Matinee
01/26 Chicago, IL beat Rick Martel by DQ
01/27 Omaha, NE beat Rick Martel by DQ
01/28 Macon, GA beat Rick Martel by DQ
01/28 Macon, GA beat Terrence Baylock
01/28 Macon, GA beat ?
01/30 Green Bay, WI beat Rick Martel Cage match
02/01 Sacramento, CA beat Rick Martel by DQ
02/02 Oakland, CA beat Rick Martel by DQ Matinee
02/02 San Diego, CA beat Rick Martel by DQ
02/03 Milwaukee, WI beat Rick Martel by DQ
02/08 Edmonton, AB beat Rick Martel by DQ
02/09 Calgary, AB beat Rick Martel by DQ
02/10 Denver, CO beat Rick Martel by DQ
02/11 Dallas, TX beat Rick Martel by DQ
02/15 Montreal, QC beat Rick Martel
02/16 London, ON beat Rick Martel
02/17 Gainesville, FL beat Rick Martel
02/18 Orlando, FL beat Kato by DQ
02/19 Fort Myers, FL beat Rick Martel
02/20 Vancouver, BC beat Rick Martel
02/23 Tempe, AZ beat Rick Martel
02/24 St. Louis, MO beat Rick Martel
02/27 Portland, ME beat Earthquake Cage match
03/01 Providence, RI lost to Earthquake by DQ
03/01 Providence, RI lost in a Battle royal
03/02 Boston, MA beat The Barbarian
03/03 Toronto, ON beat Rick Martel
03/07 El Paso, TX double DQ vs. Rick Martel
03/08 Houston, TX beat Rick Martel
03/09 Landover, MD beat Rick Martel
03/11 Pensacola, FL beat John Allen
03/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Rick Martel
03/16 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Big Boss Man, beat Rick Martel & Mr. Perfect
03/17 Richfield, OH w/. Big Boss Man, beat Rick Martel & Mr. Perfect
03/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Rick Martel (Blindfold Match) Wrestle Mania 7
03/26 Las Vegas, NV no contest vs. Earthquake
03/27 Reno, NV beat ?
04/13 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Earthquake
04/14 Moline, IL lost to Earthquake by DQ
04/15 Omaha, NE lost in a Battle royal
04/15 Omaha, NE beat Tom Bennett
04/16 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Earthquake by DQ
04/18 Normal, IL lost to Earthquake by DQ
04/19 New Haven CT lost to Earthquake by DQ
04/20 Landover, MD lost to Earthquake by DQ
04/22 Montreal, QC lost to Earthquake by DQ
04/24 London, England lost to Earthquake by DQ
04/25 Glasgow, Scotland beat The Berzerker
04/27 Dublin, Ireland beat The Berzerker
04/28 Manchester, England beat The Berzerker Matinee
04/28 Manchester, England beat The Warlord
04/30 Birmingham, England beat Mr. Perfect by count out
05/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Earthquake by DQ
05/05 St. Louis, MO lost to Earthquake by DQ
05/07 Green Bay, WI lost to The Barbarian by count out
05/07 Green Bay, WI beat The Brooklyn Brawler
05/09 Louisville, KY lost to Earthquake
05/10 Long Island, NY lost in a Battle royal
05/19 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Earthquake by DQ
05/25 Dallas, TX lost to Earthquake by DQ
05/28 Tucson, AZ w/. Jim Duggan, beat Earthquake & Typhoon
05/28 Tucson, AZ beat Mark Ming
05/29 Tempe, AZ beat Smash
05/29 Tempe, AZ beat Bill Luger
05/30 Champaign, IL lost to Earthquake by DQ
05/31 Chicago, IL lost to Earthquake
06/01 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Earthquake by DQ
06/02 Toronto, ON lost to Earthquake by DQ
06/03 New York, NY lost to Earthquake
06/07 Lincoln, NE lost to Earthquake by DQ
06/15 Philadelphia, PA lost to Earthquake by DQ
06/16 Oakland, CA lost to Earthquake by DQ
06/17 Sacramento, CA w/. Butch Miller & Luke Williams, beat Earthquake, Typhoon & The Mountie
06/17 Sacramento, CA beat Louie Spicolli
06/18 Fresno, CA beat Earthquake by DQ
06/18 Fresno, CA beat ?
06/21 Minneapolis, MN lost to Earthquake by DQ
06/22 Boston, MA beat Earthquake
06/23 Rochester, NY lost to Earthquake by DQ
06/24 Springfield, MA beat Earthquake
06/29 Orlando, FL beat Earthquake
07/01 New York, NY beat Earthquake
07/08 Calgary, AB beat Earthquake
07/09 Edmonton, AB beat Typhoon
07/27 Chicago, IL beat Earthquake
08/23 Houston, TX lost to The Warlord
09/09 Ottawa, ON beat Tony Diamond
09/30 Wheeling, WV lost to Sid Justice
09/30 Wheeling, WV beat Bill Parris
09/30 Wheeling, WV as El Diablo, no contest vs. Sid Justice
10/01 Huntington, WV beat Ron Cumberledge
10/02 Fort Myers, FL lost to Sid Justice by DQ
10/03 Miami, FL lost to Sid Justice by DQ
10/04 Tampa, FL lost to Sid Justice
10/05 Long Island, NY lost to Sid Justice by DQ
10/06 Toledo, OH lost to Sid Justice by DQ Matinee
10/06 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Sid Justice by DQ
10/07 Orlando, FL lost to Sid Justice by DQ
10/12 Indianapolis, IN lost to Randy Savage
10/12 Chicago, IL lost to Randy Savage
10/13 Atlanta, GA lost to Randy Savage
10/14 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Sid Justice
10/18 Houston, TX lost to Randy Savage
10/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat Eric Freedom
10/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat Bob Werner
10/23 Beaumont, TX beat Randy Savage by DQ
10/24 Tucson, AZ lost to Kerry Von Erich
10/26 Dallas, TX beat Randy Savage by DQ
10/27 Montreal, QC lost to Randy Savage by DQ
10/28 Portland, ME lost to Randy Savage by count out
11/01 Las Vegas, NV lost to Randy Savage by count out
11/02 Vancouver, BC vs. Sid Justice
11/04 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Randy Savage
11/08 Louisville, KY lost to Randy Savage
11/11 Utica, NY beat Chris Duffy
11/11 Utica, NY beat Randy Savage by DQ
11/12 Springfield, MA beat Mark Thomas
11/12 Springfield, MA beat Mr. Madness (Randy Savage) by DQ
11/13 New Haven, CT lost to Mr. Madness (Randy Savage)
11/13 New Haven, CT beat Ross Greenberg
11/14 Providence, RI lost to Randy Savage
11/15 Hershey, PA lost to Randy Savage
11/16 Landover, MD lost to Randy Savage
11/17 Albany, NY lost to Roddy Piper Matinee
11/17 Syracuse, NY lost to Roddy Piper
11/22 Orlando, FL lost to Randy Savage
11/23 Tampa, FL w/. Undertaker, lost to Jim Duggan & Sgt. Slaughter
11/24 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Undertaker, lost to Jim Duggan & Sgt. Slaughter Matinee
11/28 Ottawa, ON lost to Randy Savage
11/30 London, ON lost to Randy Savage (matinee)
11/30 Hamilton, ON lost to Randy Savage
12/02 Corpus Christi, TX beat ?
12/03 San Antonio, TX lost to Randy Savage
12/04 Austin, TX w/. Undertaker, beat Randy Savage & Jim Duggan
12/04 Austin, TX beat ?
12/06 Memphis, TN lost to Randy Savage
12/07 Denver, CO lost to Randy Savage
12/08 Sacramento, CA lost to Randy Savage
12/08 Los Angeles, CA lost to Randy Savage
12/12 Hartford, CT w/. Undertaker, vs. Randy Savage & Jim Duggan
12/13 Long Island, NY w/. Undertaker, lost to Randy Savage & Jim Duggan
12/14 Boston, MA w/. Undertaker, lost to Randy Savage & Jim Duggan
12/15 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Undertaker, lost to Randy Savage & Jim Duggan
12/26 Toronto, ON w/. Undertaker, lost to Randy Savage & Jim Duggan
12/28 Richfield, OH lost to Randy Savage by DQ
12/29 Chicago, IL lost to Randy Savage

1992
01/03 Oakland, CA lost to Randy Savage
01/04 Long Beach, CA w/. Undertaker, lost to Randy Savage & Jim Duggan (matinee)
01/04 San Diego, CA lost to Randy Savage
01/05 Moline, IL lost to Randy Savage Matinee
01/07 Daytona Beach, FL lost to Randy Savage
01/07 Daytona Beach, FL beat D.D. Russell
01/08 Fort Myers, FL w/. Undertaker, lost to Randy Savage & Sid Justice
01/08 Fort Myers, FL beat Dale Wolfe
01/11 Fairbanks, AK lost to Randy Savage
01/12 Anchorage, AK lost to Randy Savage
01/13 Fresno, CA lost to Randy Savage
01/17 Springfield, MA lost to Hulk Hogan
01/18 Toledo, OH lost to Randy Savage
01/19 Albany, NY lost in a 30-man Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/20 Nashville, TN lost to Randy Savage
01/27 Lubbock, TX lost to Randy Savage
01/28 Amarillo, TX w/. Berzerker, lost to Randy Savage & Hulk Hogan
01/29 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Randy Savage
01/30 Providence, RI lost to Randy Savage
01/31 New York, NY lost to Randy Savage
02/01 Louisville, KY lost to Randy Savage Matinee
02/01 Valparaiso, IN lost to Randy Savage
02/08 Reno, NV vs. Randy Savage
02/09 Toronto, ON lost to Randy Savage Cage match
02/10 Richfield, OH w/. Undertaker, vs. Randy Savage & Hulk Hogan
02/14 St. Louis, MO lost to Randy Savage Cage match
02/15 Philadelphia, PA lost to Randy Savage Cage match
02/19 Rockford, IL lost to Randy Savage Cage match
02/20 Stevens Point, WI No Information Available
02/21 Binghamton, NY lost to Randy Savage Cage match
02/22 Syracuse, NY lost to Randy Savage Cage match
02/23 Landover, MD lost to Randy Savage Cage match
02/24 Hershey, PA lost to Randy Savage Cage match
03/01 Des Moines, IA vs. Randy Savage Cage match
03/07 Dalton, GA vs. Randy Savage Cage match
03/09 Mobile, AL beat Jerry Allen
03/10 Biloxi, MS beat ?
03/10 Biloxi, MS beat Jim Powers
03/11 Stockton, CA No Information Available
03/12 San Bernadino, CA No Information Available
03/13 Honolulu, HI vs. Randy Savage Lumberjack match
03/15 Miami, FL lost to Randy Savage Cage match
03/23 Portland, OR lost to Randy Savage Cage match
03/25 Seattle, WA lost to Randy Savage Cage match
03/28 Landover, MD lost in a Battle royal
04/05 Indianapolis, IN lost to Undertaker Wrestle Mania 8
World Championship Wrestling:
08/08 Chicago, IL beat Marcus Bagwell
08/13 Sarasota, FL beat Brian Pillman
08/16 Atlanta, GA lost to Sting by DQ
08/19 Little Rock, AR lost to Sting by DQ
08/22 Monroe, LA w/. Rick Rude & Van Vader, lost to Ron Simmons, Nikita Koloff, & Sting
08/28 Knoxville, TN lost to Sting by DQ
08/29 Kansas City, MO w/. Rick Rude, lost to Nikita Koloff & Sting
08/30 Manhattan, NY lost to Sting by DQ
09/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Rude, Van Vader, & Super Invader, beat Nikita Koloff, Sting, Rick & Scott Steiner
09/04 Fort Hood, TX w/. Rick Rude & Super Invader, lost to Ron Simmons, Sting, & Nikita Koloff
09/06 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Rick Rude, beat Nikita Koloff & Sting
09/13 Charleston, WV beat Van Hammer
09/18 Baltimore, MD w/. The Barbarian, beat Nikita Koloff & Sting
09/19 Philadelphia, PA w/. Rick Rude, lost to Nikita Koloff & Sting
09/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Super Invader, lost to Nikita Koloff & Sting
09/25 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Cactus Jack, lost to Nikita Koloff & Ron Simmons
09/27 Charleston, SC w/. Cactus Jack, lost to Nikita Koloff & Ron Simmons
10/02 Washington, DC w/. Cactus Jack, lost to Dustin Rhodes & Sting
10/03 Harrisonburg, WV w/. The Barbarian, beat Dustin Rhodes & Sting
10/21 Indianapolis, IN lost to Sting Lights out match
10/22 Cincinnati, OH w/. Rick Rude & Cactus Jack, lost to Dustin Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, & Sting
10/23 Cleveland, OH w/. Rick Rude & Cactus Jack, beat Dustin Rhodes, Rick Steamboat, & Sting
10/25 Philadelphia, PA lost to Sting Coal Miners Glove match

1993
Australian Wrestling Federation:
02/25 Brisbane, Australia lost to Jim Neidhart
03/04 Sydney, Australia beat Don Muraco
*Won the first AWF Heavyweight title
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/21 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Dean Malenko, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & El Samurai
09/23 Yokohama, Japan lost to Shinya Hashimoto
09/26 Osaka, Japan w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Hercules Hernandez & Scott Norton
Independents:
11/13 Hampstead, MD beat Greg Valentine by DQ
11/14 Essex, MD beat Mr. Hughes

1994
02/14 Cordek, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Mike & Paul Golden
02/28 Manhattan, NY beat Bob Orton
02/28 Manhattan, NY lost to Keith Scherer
03/12 Los Angeles, CA lost to Konnan El Barbaro Cage match
04/16 Washington, DC beat Dick Slater
05/02 Harriman, TN beat Tony Anthony
*Won the Smoky Mountain Wrestling title
05/22 Marietta, GA w/. Bruiser Bedlam, no contest vs. Randy Savage & Tony Anthony
05/27 Tijuana, Mexico lost to Konnan El Barbaro Hair vs. Hair match
06/07 London, TN beat James Atkins
06/17 Knoxville, TN beat Tony Anthony by DQ
06/18 Johnson City, TN beat Tony Anthony by DQ
10/31 Fort Lauderdale, FL beat Brutus Beefcake by DQ
11/18 Garfield Heights, OH w/. Demolition Ax, beat Hercules Hernandez & Mr. Hughes
11/26 Warner Robbins, GA lost to Jerry Lawler by DQ
12/03 Brunswick, GA beat Super Vader

1995
02/11 Burlington, NC beat German Stormtrooper

1996
World Wrestling Federation:
01/21 Fresno, CA lost in the Royal Rumble Battle royal
02/18 Louisville, KY beat Tatanka
02/19 Cincinnati, OH w/. Undertaker, lost to Shawn Michaels & Diesel
02/19 Cincinnati, OH beat Isaac Yankem (aka Kane)
02/20 Huntington, WV w/. Razor Ramon, beat Goldust & 1-2-3 Kid
02/20 Huntington, WV beat Sherdell Taylor
03/05 Austin, TX w/. Savio Vega, beat Goldust & 1-2-3 Kid
03/06 Beaumont, TX w/. Savio Vega, beat Goldust & 1-2-3 Kid
03/07 Tyler, TX w/. Savio Vega, beat Goldust & 1-2-3 Kid
03/09 Houston, TX w/. Savio Vega, beat Goldust & 1-2-3 Kid
03/11 San Antonio, TX w/. Ahmed Johnson, beat Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith
03/11 San Antonio, TX lost to Davey Boy Smith by count out
03/16 Landover, MD w/. Yokozuna, beat Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith
03/17 New York, NY w/. Yokozuna, beat Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith
03/31 Anaheim, CA w/. Yokozuna & Ahmed Johnson, lost to Owen Hart, Davey Boy Smith & Vader - Wrestle Mania 12
04/01 San Bernadino, CA w/. Ahmed Johnson, beat Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith
04/07 Dortmund, Germany lost to Davey Boy Smith
04/10 Kassel, Germany lost to Justin Bradshaw
04/11 Bonn, Germany lost to Owen Hart
04/12 Frankfurt, Germany lost to Davey Boy Smith
04/13 Dusseldorff, Germany beat Isaac Yankem
04/14 Bielefield, Germany lost to Justin Bradshaw
04/17 Berlin, Germany
04/18 Rostock, Germany lost to Justin Bradshaw
04/19 Halle, Germany beat Isaac Yankem
04/20 Beyreuth, Germany beat Owen Hart by DQ
04/21 Stuttgart, Germany lost to Justin Bradshaw
04/22 Munich, Germany beat Razor Ramon
04/28 Omaha, NE w/. Ahmed Johnson, lost to Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith
04/29 Sioux City, IA no contest vs. Davey Boy Smith
04/30 Des Moines, IA beat Derrick Stone
05/10 Hamilton, ON lost to Mankind
05/11 Syracuse, NY lost to Mankind
05/12 Binghamton, NY lost to Mankind
05/17 Baltimore, MD lost to Steve Austin
05/18 Hershey, PA lost to Steve Austin
05/18 Philadelphia, PA lost to Steve Austin
05/19 New York, NY lost to Steve Austin
05/26 Florence, SC beat Justin Bradshaw
05/27 Fayettevills, NC beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley
05/27 Fayetteville, NC beat Goldust by reversed decision
05/28 North Charleston, SC beat George South
05/28 North Charleston, SC lost to Justin Bradshaw
05/30 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ahmed Johnson, lost to Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith by DQ
05/31 Tampa, FL w/. Ahmed Johnson, beat Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith
06/01 Orlando, FL w/. Ahmed Johnson, lost to Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith
06/06 Rockford, IL beat Steve Austin
06/08 Moline, IL beat Steve Austin
06/09 Chicago, IL lost to Steve Austin
06/22 Winnipeg, MB lost to Mankind
06/23 Milwaukee, WI beat Vader
06/23 Milwaukee, WI lost to Steve Austin
06/25 Lacrosse, WI beat Mankind
06/26 Madison, WI beat Vader
07/01 Chicago, IL lost to Steve Austin
07/05 East Rutherford, NJ beat Justin Bradshaw
07/06 New Haven, CT beat Justin Bradshaw
07/07 Providence, RI beat Justin Bradshaw
07/11 Albany, NY lost to Owen Hart
07/12 Worcester, MA lost to Owen Hart
07/13 Portland, ME lost to Owen Hart
07/14 Bangor, ME lost to Owen Hart
08/09 New York, NY lost to Mankind
08/10 Bethlehem, PA lost to Davey Boy Smith
08/11 Scranton, PA lost to Steve Austin
08/18 Cleveland, OH lost to Jerry Lawler
08/19 Wheeling, WV lost to The Sultan
08/20 Columbus, OH w/. Undertaker, beat Jerry Lawler & Mankind
08/20 Columbus, OH beat Who (Jim Neidhart)
08/21 Toledo, OH lost to Goldust
08/22 Chatham, ON lost to Goldust
08/25 Long Island, NY w/. Undertaker, lost to Goldust & Mankind
09/08 Durban, South Africa lost to Steve Austin
09/09 Johannesburg, S. Africa lost to Steve Austin
09/10 Cape Town, S. Africa beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley
09/12 Johannesburg, S. Africa beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley
09/22 Philadelphia, PA beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley
09/23 Hershey, PA lost to Steve Austin
09/23 Hershey, PA beat Jerry Lawler
09/24 State College, PA beat Salvatore Sincere
09/24 State College, PA beat Marty Gardner
09/26 Saginaw, MI lost to Steve Austin
09/27 Detroit, MI w/. Aldo Montoya, beat Justin Bradshaw & Uncle Zebekiah
09/28 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Aldo Montoya, beat Justin Bradshaw & Uncle Zebekiah
09/29 New York, NY beat T.L. Hopper
10/04 Winnipeg, MB beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley
10/05 Calgary, AB beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley
10/06 Edmonton, AB beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley
10/07 Red Deer, AB beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley
10/08 Lethbridge, AB beat Razor Ramon II (Rick Bogner)
10/09 Medicine Hat, AB beat Razor Ramon II
10/10 Prince George, BC beat Razor Ramon II
10/11 Victoria, BC beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley
10/12 Tacoma, WA lost to Crush
10/13 Anaheim, CA lost to Vader
11/17 New York, NY w/. Marc Mero, The Rock & Barry Windham, beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley, Jerry Lawler, Goldust & Crush
11/18 New Haven, CT w/. Marc Mero, beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley & Billy Gunn
11/19 Springfield, MA w/. Marc Mero & Savio Vega, lost to Owen Hart, Davey Boy Smith, & Crush
World Wrestling Council:
12/20 Arecibo, Puerto Rico beat El Bronco
World Wrestling Federation:
12/27 Long Island, NY lost to Goldust
12/28 Providence, RI lost to Goldust

1997
01/02 Hartford, CT lost to Hunter Hearst Helmsley
01/19 San Antonio, TX lost in the Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/25 New York, NY lost to Hunter Hearst Helmsley Matinee
01/25 New York, NY beat Salvatore Sincere
01/26 Philadelphia, PA lost to Hunter Hearst Helmsley Matinee
02/28 New Orleans, LA beat The Goon (Bill Irwin)
03/01 Alexandria, LA beat The Goon
Independents:
09/11 Amarillo, TX w/. Headhunters A & B, lost to Masato Tanaka, Jinsei Shinzaki, & Hayabusa

1998
05/15 Rapid City, SD beat One Man Gang
08/12 Billings, MT beat One Man Gang
*Won the Bad Boys of Wrestling title
10/04 Terryville, CT beat King Kong Bundy
Extreme Championship Wrestling:
11/01 New Orleans, LA w/. Tommy Dreamer, beat Justin Credible & Jack Victory

1999
Independents:
02/19 Tallmadge, OH lost to Brian Knobbs by DQ
10/?? no contest vs. Jim Neidhart
10/?? w/. Yokozuna, lost to King Kong Bundy & Jim Neidhart
World Wrestling Legends PPV: Jake "The Snake" Roberts defeated Kamala by DQ

2002
02/09 ??, England w/. Disco Fury (Nathan Burke), beat Zebra Kid Sr. & Jr.
02/12 ??, England beat Disco Fury
10/20 Maidstone, England beat Johnny Moss
*Won the NWA Hammerlock title
10/21 Ashford, England lost to Johnny Moss
*Lost the NWA Hammerlock title
11/ Opens his own promotion "Real Stars of Wrestling" in the U.K.

2004
08/02 Gt. Yarmouth, England beat Phil Powers by DQ
10/08 ??, England w/. Steve Quintain no contest vs. The UK Pitbulls

2005
01/29 ?? lost in a Battle royal
09/10 ?? beat Antonio Banks
11/22 ?? beat Murder One

2006
01/14 ?? beat Helter Skelter by DQ
03/05 ?? beat Kamala by DQ
03/25 ?? lost to Joey Machete

2007
05/09 Columbia, SC lost to Chris Chance by DQ

Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada