SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Wed, May 14, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

WWE Survivor Series


House of Hardcore VII


Signmania VIII


Beulah McGillicutty


Big Event 7 fan fest


Raw in Buffalo


SHIMMER tapings







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Dusty Rhodes
Bookmark and Share

"American Dream" DUSTY RHODES
(1968 - 2005)

REAL NAME: Virgil Riley Runnels
AKA: Midnight Rider; Ulvalde Slim
HEIGHT: 6'1" WEIGHT: 302 .lbs
BORN: Oct 12, 1945
TRAINED BY:
Sons: Dustin Runnels (aka Goldust); Cody Runnels
TITLES HELD:
Central States tag team 1968
Central States Heavyweight 1968-69
World Class American tag team 1969-70 (2x)
NWA Florida tag team 1970-81 (4x)
Florida Brass Knuckles title 1970
IWA (Australia) tag team 1971
Mid-South North American 1971
North American (Hawaii) title 1972-73
NWA Southern (FL) Heavyweight 1973-82 (7x)
Florida Heavyweight title 1974-80 (10x)
NWA World tag team 1977-85 (2x)
Florida Television title 1978-79
U.S. (Mid-South) tag team 1978-79
NWA World Heavyweight 1979-86 (3x)
U.S. (FL) tag team 1980-83 (2x)
U.S. (S.F.) Heavyweight 1980
Global (FL) tag team 1983
Bahamas title 1983
NWA Television title 1985-86 (3x)
National (Georgia) Heavyweight 1985-86
NWA World 6-man tag team 1986-88 (2x)
Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup 1987
NWA United States Heavyweight 1987-88
PWF (Florida) Heavyweight 1989

* * *
2,434 documented matches as of August 17, 2007

1968
01/28 Marion, OH lost to Alex Perez
02/25 Marion, OH beat Al Roberts
02/25 Marion, OH w/. Al Roberts, lost to Victor the Wrestling Bear
05/10 Dayton, OH drew Big O (Bob Orton Sr.)
04/26 Dayton, OH beat The Spoiler
04/28 Dayton, OH beat The Spoiler
05/12 Toronto, ON lost to Oklahoma Kid
06/18 Dallas, TX beat Jerry Kozak
06/24 Fort Worth, TX lost to Nick Kozak
09/16 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Pantera Negra
10/03 Kansas City, KS beat Ruben Lopez
10/04 St. Joseph, MO beat Gil Hayes
10/10 Kansas City, KS vs. Earl Maynard
10/16 Salina, KS vs. Ruben Lopez
10/17 Kansas City, KS beat Pat O'Connor
10/19 St. Joseph, MO beat Stan The Moose (aka Moose Morowski)
10/20 Topeka, KS lost to Terry Martin
10/22 Sedalia, MO beat Stan The Moose
10/24 Kansas City, KS beat Ron Etchison
10/25 St. Joseph, MO lost to Tommy Martin (aka Leo Burke)
10/25 Kansas City, MO lost to Gerald Brown
10/27 Cedar Rapids, IA vs. Tommy Martin
10/27 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Bob Brown, lost to Tommy Martin & Ron Etchison
10/31 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick Murdoch & Baron Von Heisinger, beat Sonny Myers, Stan The Moose & The Viking
11/01 St. Joseph, MO w/. Dick Murdoch, drew The Viking & Ron Etchinson
11/01 St. Joseph, MO lost to Ron Etchinson
11/02 St. Louis, MO w/. Dick Murdoch, drew Earl Maynard & Sonny Myers
11/07 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Tommy & Terry Martin
*Won the Central States tag team titles
11/08 St. Joseph, MO drew Earl Maynard
11/09 St. Joseph, MO lost to Terry Martin
11/09 Kansas City, MO beat "Bulldog" Bob Brown
11/10 Salina, KS vs. Tommy Martin
11/11 Kansas City, KS lost to Sonny Myers
11/15 St. Joseph, MO lost to Danny Hodge
11/16 Kansas City, KS beat Ruben Lopez
11/16 St. Joseph, MO lost to Tommy Martin
11/17 Topeka, KS beat Stan The Moose
11/18 Wichita, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, beat The Viking & Ron Etchinson
11/19 Kansas City, MO w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Sonny Myers & Earl Maynard
11/19 Kansas City, MO lost to Sonny Myers
11/21 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Klondike Bill & The Viking
11/23 St. Joseph, MO w/. Frank Marconi, lost to Tommy & Terry Martin
11/23 Kansas City, MO drew Earl Maynard
11/29 St. Joseph, MO w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Tommy Martin & The Viking
11/30 St. Joseph, MO lost to Thor Hagen
12/02 Wichita, KS vs. Earl Maynard
12/07 St. Joseph, MO beat Terry Martin
12/07 Kansas City, MO beat Gerald Brown
12/12 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Bob Brown & Bob Geigel
12/13 St. Joseph, MO beat Tommy Martin
*Won the Central States Heavyweight title
12/19 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Bob Brown & Bob Geigel
12/20 St. Joseph, MO beat Ron Etchison
12/27 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Bob Geigel & The Viking
*Lost the Central States tag team titles
12/28 San Antonio, TX lost to Waldo Von Erich
12/30 Fort Worth, TX drew Mike Paidousis

1969
01/02 Kansas City, KS lost to The Viking
01/03 St. Joseph, MO beat Thor Hagen
01/06 Wichita, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Bob Geigel & The Viking
01/09 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Bob Geigel & The Viking
01/10 St. Joseph, MO lost to Don Kent
*Lost the Central States Heavyweight title
01/12 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Pat O'Connor
01/12 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Pat O'Connor & Ron Etchison
01/13 Wichita, KS vs. Earl Maynard
01/17 St. Joseph, MO beat Don Kent
01/17 St. Joseph, MO w/. Dick Murdoch & Bobby Heenan, lost to Tommy, Terry & Rudy Martin
01/21 Ottawa, KS vs. Bob Geigel
01/21 Ottawa, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Bob Geigel & Earl Maynard
01/23 Kansas City, KS lost to Tommy Martin
01/24 St. Joseph, MO lost to Don Kent
01/30 Kansas City, KS beat Terry Martin
01/30 Kansas City, KS w/. Stan The Moose & Baron Von Heisinger, lost to Terry, Tommy & Rudy Martin
01/31 St. Joseph, MO vs. Tommy Martin
01/31 St. Joseph, MO w/. Guillotine Gordon & Executioner, vs. Tommy, Terry & Rudy Martin
02/06 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Bob Geigel & The Viking
02/10 St. Louis, MO w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Pat O'Connor & Paul Christy
02/13 Kansas City, KS drew Don Kent
02/14 St. Joseph, MO lost to The Viking
02/14 St. Joseph, MO beat Bob Geigel & The Viking by DQ
02/20 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Bob Geigel & The Viking by DQ
02/21 St. Joseph, MO lost to Edouard Carpentier
02/22 St. Louis, MO w/. Baron Von Heisinger, lost to Ivan Koloff Handicap match
02/23 Topeka, KS lost to Don Kent
02/24 Wichita, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Bobo Brazil & Danny Hodge
02/27 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Bob Geigel & The Viking
02/28 St. Joseph, MO vs. Don Kent
02/28 St. Joseph, MO vs. Rudy Martin
02/28 St. Joseph, MO w/. Guillotine Gordon & Tor Kamata, lost to Pat O'Connor, Tommy & Rudy Martin
03/03 Fort Worth, TX drew Tiger Conway
03/07 Houston, TX beat Dan Miller
03/10 Fort Worth, TX lost to Fred Curry
03/13 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Stan Kowalski, lost to Fred Curry & Jose Lothario
03/15 San Antonio, TX beat George Gaiser
03/17 Fort Worth, TX beat Sonny King
03/19 San Antonio, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jose Lothario & Fred Curry
03/21 Houston, TX beat Reggie Parks
03/24 Fort Worth, TX beat Reggie Parks
03/25 Dallas, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. Jose Lothario & Reggie Parks
03/31 Fort Worth, TX lost to Jose Lothario
04/01 Dallas, TX w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Fritz von Erich & Fred Curry
04/02 San Antonio, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jose Lothario & Reggie Parks
04/04 Houston, TX lost to Jose Lothario
04/07 Fort Worth, TX lost to Fred Curry
04/08 Dallas, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Fred Curry & Reggie Parks
04/14 Fort Worth, TX w/. Joe Blanchard, lost to Fred Curry & Reggie Parks
04/18 Houston, TX w/. Stan Kowalski, lost to Fred Curry & Jose Lothario
04/21 Fort Worth, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Fred Curry & Reggie Parks
04/25 Houston, TX lost to Jose Lothario
04/25 Houston, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke & Buster Lloyd, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Jose Lothario & Fred Curry
04/28 Fort Worth, TX drew Pancho Lopez
05/02 Houston, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Fred Curry & Wahoo McDaniel
05/05 Fort Worth, TX w/. Gorilla Lopez, lost to Fred Curry & Reggie Parks
05/06 Dallas, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario
05/07 San Antonio, TX drew Joe Blanchard
05/12 Fort Worth, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Fred Curry & Reggie Parks
05/13 Dallas, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Duke Keomuka
05/14 San Antonio, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke & Johnny Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Joe Blanchard & Fred Curry
05/16 Houston, TX drew Jose Lothario
05/17 San Antonio, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Fred Curry & Reggie Parks
05/19 Fort Worth, TX beat Reggie Parks
05/20 Dallas, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Jose Lothario & Fred Curry
05/21 San Antonio, TX beat Pedro Valdez
05/26 Fort Worth, TX beat George Gaiser
05/27 Dallas, TX beat Fred Curry
05/27 Dallas, TX w/. Johnny Valentine & Joe Blanchard, lost to Fritz von Erich, Fred Curry & Jose Lothario
05/30 Houston, TX beat Reggie Parks
06/02 Fort Worth, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Waldo Von Erich
06/03 Dallas, TX lost to Wahoo McDaniel
06/04 San Antonio, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Jose Lothario & Fred Curry
06/09 Fort Worth, TX beat Reggie Parks
06/11 San Antonio, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Bull Curry & Joe Blanchard
06/13 Houston, TX beat Pedro Valdez
06/16 Forth Worth, TX lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
06/17 Dallas, TX w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
06/18 San Antonio, TX lost to Wahoo McDaniel
06/21 San Antonio, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Bull Curry & Joe Blanchard
06/24 Dallas, TX w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & T'bolt Patterson
06/25 San Antonio, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs.T'bolt Patterson & Jose Lothario
06/30 Fort Worth, TX lost to Jose Lothario
07/05 San Antonio, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tim Geohagen
07/08 Dallas, TX w/. Joe Blanchard, lost to Jose Lothario & Thunderbolt Patterson
07/14 Fort Worth, TX w/. Gorilla Lopez, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & T'Bolt Patterson
07/15 Dallas, TX lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
07/19 San Antonio, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario by DQ
07/21 Fort Worth, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jose Lothario & Tony Gonzales
07/22 Dallas, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Jose Lothario & Tony Gonzales
07/23 San Antonio, TX drew Tony Gonzales
07/23 San Antonio, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jose Lothario & T'bolt Patterson
07/28 Fort Worth, TX drew Tony Gonzales
07/29 Dallas, TX drew Alex Perez
08/02 San Antonio, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tony Gonzales
08/04 Fort Worth, TX beat Tommy O'Brien
08/05 Tyler, TX drew Jose Lothario
08/05 Tyler, TX w/. Tommy O'Brien, lost to Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez
08/06 San Antonio, TX lost to Jose Lothario
08/11 Fort Worth, TX drew Jose Lothario
08/12 Dallas, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Thunderbolt Patterson & Jose Lothario
08/16 San Antonio, TX lost to Joe Blanchard
08/18 Fort Worth, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Jose Lothario & Tony Gonzales
*Won World Class American tag team titles
08/19 Dallas, TX drew Jose Lothario
08/20 San Antonio, TX beat Silento Rodriguez
08/21 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Jose Lothario
08/22 Dallas, TX lost to Tiger Conway
08/25 Fort Worth, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Thunderbolt Patterson & Wahoo McDaniel
*Lost World Class American tag team titles
08/26 Dallas, TX w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Fritz von Erich & Thunderbolt Patterson
09/01 Fort Worth, TX w/. Kentucky Butcher, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Jake Smith
09/08 Fort Worth, TX lost to Jake Smith
09/23 Amarillo, TX beat Nick Kozak
10/02 Amarillo, TX w/. Little Crusher, lost to Ricky Romero & The Pygmy
10/09 Amarillo, TX w/. Harley Race, lost to Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson
10/12 Albuquerque, NM w/. Harley Race, vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
10/16 Amarillo, TX drew Ricky Romero
10/22 Lubbock, TX vs. Rufus Jones
10/26 Albuquerque, NM vs. Nick Bockwinkel
10/30 Amarillo, TX beat Nick Bockwinkel by count out
10/30 Amarillo, TX lost in a Battle royal
11/06 Amarillo, TX lost to Emile Dupre by DQ
11/13 Amarillo, TX w/. Karl Von Brauner & Rufus Jones, beat Ricky Romero, Art Nelson, & Emile Dupre
11/27 Amarillo, TX w/. The Beast, lost to Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
12/11 Amarillo, TX w/. Gorgeous George Jr., beat Ricky Romero & Tex McKenzie
12/18 Amarillo, TX lost to Terry Funk

1970
01/01 Amarillo, TX w/. Gorgeous George Jr., lost to Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
01/03 Amarillo, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
01/08 Amarillo, TX lost to Harley Race by DQ
01/10 Amarillo, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, drew Emile Dupre & Gorgeous George Jr.
01/22 Amarillo, TX lost to Gorgeous George Jr.
01/29 Kansas City, KS lost to the Mongolian Stomper (Archie Gouldie)
02/05 Amarillo, TX w/. Bobby Duncum, drew Alex Perez & Mr. Wrestling
02/07 Amarillo, TX w/. Bobby Duncum & Bull Ramos, drew Ricky Romero, Jerry Kozak, & Gorgeous George Jr.
02/12 Amarillo, TX vs. Mr. Wrestling
02/14 Amarillo, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
02/20 St. Joseph, MO beat Danny Little Bear
03/09 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Mighty Igor
03/12 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Ben Justice & The Stomper (Guy Mitchell)
03/23 Detroit, MI w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Ben Justice & The Stomper
03/26 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Hartford & Reginald Love
04/01 Albuquerque, NM w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Terry Funk & Don Slatton
04/02 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, drew Johnny Powers & Mighty Igor
04/05 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Fred Atkins & Murray Cummings
04/07 Dayton, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Tom Jones & Sonny King
04/09 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Ben Justice & The Stomper
04/12 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Fred Atkins & Dewey Robertson by CO
04/14 Dayton, OH drew Fred Curry
04/16 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Mighty Igor & Ben Justice
04/18 Detroit, MI w/. Dick Murdoch, no contest vs. Bill & Fred Curry
04/23 Cleveland, OH w/. Dr. X, lost to Bill & Fred Curry
04/26 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Fred Atkins & Luis Martinez
05/02 Detroit, MI w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Bill & Fred Curry
05/07 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor by DQ
05/08 Belle Glade, FL lost in a Battle royal
05/10 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Luis Martinez & Ben Justice
05/12 Dayton, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Bobo Brazil & Sonny King
05/22 Belle Glade, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Jim Wilson & Sabu Singh
05/24 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Murdoch & Hartford Love, lost to Billy Watson, Bulldog Brower & Haystacks Calhoun
05/26 Fort Myers, FL lost to Al Valesco
06/02 Dayton, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Bobo Brazil & Sonny King by DQ
06/05 Mansfield, OH lost to Fred Curry
06/05 Mansfield, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, drew Bobo Brazil & Fred Curry
06/08 Orlando, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Jose Lothario & Vittorio Apollo
06/09 Dayton, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Bobo Brazil & Sonny King by DQ
06/13 Lakeland, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Louie Tillet & Tom Jones
06/14 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Murdoch & Hans Schmidt, lost to Billy Watson, Bulldog Brower & Haystacks Calhoun
06/16 Dayton, OH drew The Stomper (Guy Mitchell)
06/18 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Moose Cholak & Chief White Owl
06/20 Cincinnati, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Guy Mitchell & Dan Miller
06/21 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Murdoch & Hartford Love, lost to Billy Watson, Haystacks Calhoun & Bulldog Brower
06/22 Orlando, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Al Valesco & Tom Jones
06/23 Ft. Myers w/. Dr. Blood, beat Dick Steinborn & Joe Bednarski (Ivan Putski)
06/27 Cincinnati, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, drew Bobo Brazil & Fred Curry
06/30 Dayton, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Luis Martinez & Dan Miller
07/02 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, drew Al Costello & Don Kent
07/11 Lakeland, FL w/. Dick Murdoch vs. Jack & Roy Welch
07/12 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Murdoch & Hans Schmidt, lost to Billy Whipper, Athol Layton & Bulldog Brower
07/13 Ft. Pierce, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Al Velesco & Koa Tiki
07/21 Brantford, ON vs. Dan Miller
07/21 Brantford, ON w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Dewey Robertson & Murray Cummings
07/25 Detroit, MI w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Dewey Robertson & Bobo Brazil
07/26 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Hartford Love & Reginald Love
07/27 Ft. Pierce, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Jack & Roy Welch
08/08 Detroit, MI w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Bobo Brazil & Athol Layton
08/14 Mansfield, OH drew The Stomper
08/14 Mansfield, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Dan Miller & The Stomper
08/27 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Johnny Powers & Chief White Owl
08/30 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Billy Watson & Bobo Brazil
09/04 Houston, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Ernie Ladd & Mr. Wrestling
09/17 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Jose Lothario & Vittorio Apollo
*Won the NWA Florida tag team titles
09/19 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Jose Lothario
09/25 Tallahassee, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Jose Lothario & Vittorio Apollo
09/26 Lakeland, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Jose Lothario & Vittorio Apollo
09/29 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Jose Lothario & Dory Funk Jr.
10/01 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario
10/05 Orlando, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Eddie Graham & Dale Lewis
10/06 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk
10/07 Miami, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Dale Lewis & Danny Miller
10/20 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Dale Lewis & Art Thomas
10/21 Miami, FL beat Dale Lewis
10/28 Miami, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Thunderbolt Patterson & Louie Tillet
11/10 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler, lost to Jack Brisco, Missouri Mauler & Jose Lothario
11/25 Miami, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Louie Tillet & Bob Roop
12/01 Tampa, FL beat Jose Lothario
*Won the Florida Brass Knuckles title
12/02 Miami, FL no contest vs. Louis Tillet NC
12/08 Tampa, FL beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Rhodes and Murdoch are stripped of the NWA Florida tag team titles; Rhodes and Murdoch are recognized as World Class American tag team champions
12/15 Dallas, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Tim Woods & George Scott
*Lost the World Class American tag team titles

1971
01/22 Sydney, Australia w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Mark Lewin & Mario Milano
*Won the IWA tag team titles
02/27 Melbourne, Australia w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Killer Kowalski & Mark Lewin
*Lost the IWA tag team titles
04/19 Shreveport, LA no contest vs. Sputnik Monroe
05/02 Shreveport, LA beat George Gaiser
05/10 Shreveport, LA w/. Dr. X, beat Bill Watts & Sputnik Monroe
05/17 Shreveport, LA beat Bill Watts
05/21 Shreveport, LA beat Bill Watts
*Won the Mid-South North American title
05/31 Shreveport, LA beat Grizzly Smith
06/07 Tulsa, OK vs. Bill Watts
06/14 Shreveport, LA beat Grizzly Smith
06/28 Shreveport, LA lost to The Spoiler
07/05 Shreveport, LA lost in a Battle Royal
07/12 Shreveport, LA lost to The Spoiler
07/19 Shreveport, LA beat The Spoiler
08/02 Shreveport, LA beat The Spoiler
08/09 Shreveport, LA w/. Dr. X, lost to Bill Watts & Grizzly Smith
08/16 Shreveport, LA beat Bill Watts
08/23 Shreveport, LA lost to Bill Watts
09/03 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Dr. X, lost to Bill Watts & Ivan Putski
09/06 Tulsa, OK double count out vs. Dale Lewis
09/13 Tulsa, OK beat Dale Lewis
09/23 New Orleans, LA drew Dale Lewis
09/27 Shreveport, LA beat Dale Lewis
10/11 Shreveport, LA drew Bill Watts
10/18 Shreveport, LA lost to Bill Watts
(Lost the Mid-South North American title around this time)
11/01 Shreveport, LA lost to Ivan Putski
11/04 New Orleans, LA lost to Ivan Putski
11/08 Shreveport, LA vs. Ivan Putski
11/15 Shreveport, LA lost to Ivan Putski

1972
01/08 Minneapolis, MN beat George Gadaski
01/11 Moline, IL beat Bill Howard
01/13 Milwaukee, WI beat Joe Scarpello
01/14 Duluth, MN beat Joe Scarpello
01/15 Minneapolis, MN beat John the Greek
01/15 Minneapolis, MN beat Bill Howard
01/20 Winnipeg, MB beat Billy Red Cloud
01/21 Peoria, IL beat Bull Bullinski
01/22 Chicago, IL beat Frank Adonis
01/23 Oshkosh, WI beat Dennis Stamp
01/25 Moline, IL beat Dennis Stamp
01/26 Rockford, IL lost to Don Muraco
01/28 Milwaukee, WI beat Treach Phillips
01/29 Minneapolis, MN beat Bull Bullinski
01/30 Duluth, MN beat Red Bastien
02/03 Denver, CO beat Bill Howard
02/05 Minneapolis, MN beat Angel Rivera
02/06 Green Bay, WI beat Bill Howard
02/08 Moline, IL lost to Don Muraco
02/10 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Bill Crouch & Blackie Guzman
02/23 Cheyenne, WY beat Bull Bullinski
02/24 Denver, CO beat Mad Dog Vachon
02/25 Peoria, IL w/. Lars Anderson, vs. The Crusher & Mad Dog Vachon
02/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Treach Phillips
02/26 St Paul, MN beat Mad Dog Vachon
02/27 Green Bay, WI beat Bull Bullinski
03/04 Milwaukee, WI beat Bull Bullinski
03/05 Duluth, MN vs. Dr. X
03/10 Rockford, IL beat Dr. X
03/11 Minneapolis, MN beat Kenny Jay
03/12 Minneapolis, MN beat Angel Rivera
03/13 Moline, IL beat Bull Bullinski
03/17 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Pepper Gomez & Ramon Torres
03/18 Minneapolis, MN beat Joe Guzman
03/18 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Ramon Torres & Don Muraco
03/19 Green Bay, WI w/. Larry Hennig, beat Ramon Torres & Don Muraco
03/24 Rockford, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat Ramon Torres & Don Muraco
03/25 Chicago, IL lost to Wilbur Snyder
03/26 Milwaukee, WI beat Red Bastein
03/28 Moline, IL lost to The Crusher
04/01 St Paul, MN no contest vs. Don Muraco
04/02 Minneapolis, MN beat George Gadaski
04/04 Peoria, IL beat Bull Bullinski
04/06 Cheyenne, WY no contest vs. Billy Robinson
04/07 Denver, CO lost to Don Muraco
04/09 Green Bay, WI beat Don Muraco
04/10 Moline, IL lost to Don Muraco
04/15 Chicago, IL beat Bull Bullinski
04/16 Milwaukee, WI lost to Don Muraco
04/17 Rockford, IL lost to Don Muraco
04/21 Brainerd, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to The Crusher & Dennis Stamp
04/22 Duluth, MN w/. Larry Hennig, vs. Don Muraco & Ramon Torres
04/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Don Muraco
04/25 Moline, IL beat Jack Pesek
04/25 Moline, IL lost to Dr. X
04/26 Fargo, ND beat Jack Pesek
04/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, beat Don Muraco & Ramon Torres
04/29 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Jack Pesek & George Gadaski
04/29 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson, lost to Don Muraco, Dr. X & Wahoo McDaniel
05/05 Milwaukee, WI beat Ramon Torres
05/06 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat John the Greek & Julio Rodriguez
05/06 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Bill Watts & Wahoo McDaniel
05/07 Green Bay, WI lost to The Crusher
05/09 Fargo, ND w/. Larry Hennig, beat Dr. X & Don Muraco
05/10 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, lost to The Crusher & Wahoo McDaniel
05/12 Rockford, IL beat Dr. X
05/13 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Don Muraco & Kenny Jay
05/20 Minneapolis, MN beat Treach Phillips
05/20 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/21 Oshkosh, WI beat Ramon Torres
05/22 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat Dr. X & Ramon Torres
05/23 Peoria, IL vs. Ramon Torres
05/24 San Antonio, TX drew Jose Lothario
05/26 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, lost to The Crusher & Wahoo McDaniel
05/27 Milwaukee, WI w/. Larry Hennig, lost to The Crusher & Wahoo McDaniel
05/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Kenny Jay
06/02 Rockford, IL w/. Larry Hennig, drew Billy Robinson & Wahoo McDaniel
06/03 Minneapolis, MN beat Jose Rodriguez
06/04 Minneapolis, MN beat Joe Guzman
06/07 San Antonio, TX drew Jose Lothario
06/10 Chicago, IL w/. Blackjacks Lanza & Mulligan, beat The Crusher, Dick the Bruiser, & Bill Red Cloud
06/11 Green Bay, WI lost to Wahoo McDaniel
06/14 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson
06/15 Winnipeg, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Ramon Torres
06/16 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson
06/17 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher
06/21 San Antonio, TX lost to Jose Lothario by DQ
06/24 St. Paul, MN lost to Wahoo McDaniel
06/29 Fargo, ND beat Don Muraco
07/01 Duluth, MN w/. Larry Hennig, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson
07/04 Winnipeg, MB lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/05 San Antonio, TX beat Dean Ho
07/05 San Antonio, TX w/. Johnny Valentine, drew Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
07/08 Milwaukee, WI w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Andre the Giant & Bull Bullinski
07/09 Green Bay, WI w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Don Muraco
07/12 San Antonio, TX w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
07/15 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson
07/19 San Antonio, TX lost to Red Bastein by count out
07/21 Denver, CO beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/21 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, beat Don Muraco & Wahoo McDaniel
07/22 Minneapolis, MN lost to Wilbur Snyder
08/02 Rockford, IL w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
08/04 Peoria, IL lost to Don Muraco
08/06 Green Bay, WI w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
08/11 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Don Muraco & Wahoo McDaniel
08/14 Davenport, IO beat Wahoo McDaniel
08/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Don Muraco
08/19 Milwaukee, WI beat Wahoo McDaniel
08/22 Sioux Falls, SD beat Wahoo McDaniel
08/23 Rockford, IL w/. Larry Hennig & Ivan Koloff, lost to The Crusher, Don Muraco, & Wahoo McDaniel
08/24 Denver, CO beat Don Muraco
08/25 Peoria, IL lost to Dr. X
08/27 Minneapolis, MN beat Tom Demarco
08/27 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig & Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Red Bastien, Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson
09/01 Chicago, IL beat Wahoo McDaniel
09/03 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Cesar Pablon & Armando Rodriguez
09/08 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig & Ivan Koloff, lost to Pepper Gomez, Don Muraco & Ramon Torres
09/09 Milwaukee, WI w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Don Muraco
09/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig & Ivan Koloff, lost to The Crusher, Don Muraco, & Wahoo McDaniel
09/16 Minneapolis, MN beat Kenny Jay
09/16 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
09/17 Green Bay, WI beat Art Thomas
09/19 Greenville, SC lost to Moose Cholak
09/20 Rockford, IL lost to The Crusher
09/21 Chicago, IL beat Wahoo McDaniel
09/22 Denver, CO lost to Wahoo McDaniel
09/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Tom Demarco
09/26 Peoria, IL lost to The Crusher
09/27 San Antonio, TX beat Johnny Rico
09/30 Milwaukee, WI beat Art Thomas
10/01 Green Bay, WI w/. Larry Hennig, beat Andre the Giant & Bull Bullinski
10/02 Moline, IL beat Don Muraco
10/03 Moline, IL lost to The Crusher
10/06 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Gordienko
10/08 Minneapolis, MN beat George Gadaski
10/10 Grand Forks, ND w/. Larry Hennig, vs. Lani Kealoha & Don Muraco
10/11 Duluth, MN w/. Larry Hennig, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Dr. X
10/13 Rockford, IL beat Art Thomas
10/14 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Joe Guzman & Ramon Torres
10/14 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, beat vs. Dr. X & Wahoo McDaniel
10/18 San Antonio, TX lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
10/21 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher
10/22 Minneapolis, MN beat Caesar Pavlon
10/25 Fargo, ND w/. Dick Murdoch, beat The Crusher & Dr. X
10/26 Winnipeg, MB drew The Crusher
10/30 Moline, IL lost to The Crusher
11/03 Denver, CO w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Lani Kealoha & Don Muraco
11/04 Rockford, IL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Lani Kealoha & Don Muraco
11/09 Winnipeg, MB lost to The Crusher
11/11 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Reggie Parks & Tom Demarco
11/11 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson
11/14 Moline, IL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat The Crusher & Billy Robinson
11/15 Honolulu, HI beat Sam Steamboat
*Won the North American title
11/17 Denver, CO w/. Dick Murdoch, beat The Crusher & Billy Robinson
11/18 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Peter Lee & Frank Monte
11/19 Omaha, NE w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Ramon Torres & Reggie Parks
11/21 Bismarck, ND beat Dr. X
11/22 Fargo, ND beat Dr. X
11/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Caesar Pavlon & Armando Rodriguez
11/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Billy Robinson & Joe Scarpello
11/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Tom Demarco
11/30 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Butcher & Mad Dog Vachon
12/03 Milwaukee, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson
12/08 Denver, CO lost to Verne Gagne
12/10 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Caesar Pavlon & Armando Rodriguez
12/10 Minneapolis, MN beat Don Muraco
12/15 Houston, TX w/. Stan Stasiak, lost to Jose Lothario & Fred Curry
12/16 Chicago, IL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Ernie Ladd & Art Thomas
12/17 Minneapolis, MN beat Kenny Jay
12/17 Green Bay, WI lost to Bob Bruggers
12/20 San Antonio, TX lost to Jose Lothario
12/22 Houston, TX beat Don Serrano
12/24 Minneapolis, MN beat Bob Kappel
12/28 Moorhead, MN lost to Billy Robinson
12/29 Chicago, IL vs. Wilbur Snyder
12/30 Minneapolis, MN beat Bull Bullinski

1973
01/06 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher
01/07 Green Bay, WI beat George Scott
01/09 Moline, IL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Billy Robinson & Don Muraco
01/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Reggie Parks & George Gordienko
01/13 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Kenny Jay & Armando Rodriguez
01/13 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Danny Hodge & Bill Miller
01/18 Denver, CO beat The Crusher
01/19 Sheboygan, WI lost to The Crusher
01/20 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Billy Robinson & Don Muraco
01/22 Moline, IL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Billy Robinson & Don Muraco
01/23 Peoria, IL vs. Don Muraco
01/24 Decatur, GA lost to George Scott
01/27 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Billy Robinson & Don Muraco
01/28 Duluth, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Don Muraco & Reggie Parks by DQ
01/30 Fargo, ND no contest vs. Don Muraco
01/31 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Billy Robinson & Don Muraco
02/01 Denver, CO w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Billy Robinson & Don Muraco
02/04 Green Bay, WI w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
02/05 Moline, IL w/. Dick Murdoch & Larry Hennig, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Don Muraco & Billy Robinson
02/09 Chicago, IL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Billy Robinson & Wilbur Snyder
02/22 Denver, CO lost to Billy Robinson
02/24 Omaha, NE w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Don Muraco & Billy Robinson
02/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Reggie Parks & Ken Patera
03/03 Milwaukee, WI lost to Don Muraco
03/04 Green Bay, WI w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Ken Patera
03/09 Chicago, IL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
03/10 Rockford, IL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel
03/15 Winnipeg, MB beat Ken Patera
03/17 Minneapolis, MN beat Red Mendez
03/18 Omaha, NE lost to Billy Robinson
03/22 Minneapolis, MN beat Dave Muir
03/23 Ironwood, MI vs. Wahoo McDaniel
03/24 Chicago, IL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
03/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, beat The Crusher & Bull Bullinski
03/28 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser
03/29 Duluth, MN w. Dick Murdoch & Vic Rossetani, lost to Don Muraco, Billy Robinson & Wahoo McDaniel
03/31 Decatur, IL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Don Muraco & Billy Robinson
04/07 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to George Gadaski & Kenny Jay
04/08 St Paul, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, no contest vs. Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel
04/13 Denver, CO w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Lars Anderson & Ray Stevens
04/14 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Kenny Jay & Armando Rodriguez
04/21 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dick Murdoch, no contest vs. Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel
04/25 Fargo, ND w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Don Muraco & Ken Patera
04/26 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel
04/28 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel
05/05 Minneapolis, MN beat Kenny Jay
05/06 St. Paul, MN lost to Ray Stevens
05/11 Denver, CO w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel
05/12 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel
05/18 Decatur, IL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Don Muraco & Ken Patera
05/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
06/03 Green Bay, WI no contest vs. Billy Robinson
06/06 Honolulu, HI lost to Billy Robinson
*Lost the North American title
06/09 Chicago, IL lost to Moose Cholak
08/09 Jacksonville, FL lost to Mr. Kleen
09/05 Miami, FL beat Bill Dromo
*Won the Southern Heavyweight title (?)
*With Dick Slater, won the NWA Florida tag team titles (Dusty's 2nd) around this time
09/20 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dick Slater, lost to Tim Woods & Paul Jones
10/03 Miami, FL beat Tim Woods
10/10 Miami, FL beat Paul Jones
10/24 Miami, FL lost to Great Malenko
11/05 Orlando, FL lost to Great Malenko
11/06 Tampa, FL w/. Buddy Colt, lost to Paul Jones & Haystacks Calhoun
11/07 Miami, FL w/. Dick Slater, beat Great Malenko & Bill Dromo
11/08 Jacksonville, FL lost to Paul Jones
11/13 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Slater, no contest vs. vs. Paul Jones & Dennis Stamp
11/15 Jacksonville, FL lost to Great Malenko
11/20 Tampa, FL w/. Buddy Colt, lost to Eddie Graham & Paul Jones
11/21 Miami, FL beat Paul Jones
11/22 Jacksonville, FL lost to Great Malenko
11/27 Tampa, FL lost to Paul Jones
11/28 Miami, FL w/. Dick Slater lost to Jos & Paul Leduc
*Lost the NWA Florida tag team titles (?)
12/04 Tampa, FL beat Paul Jones
12/05 Miami, FL beat Jos Leduc
12/06 Jacksonville, FL w/. Buddy Colt, lost to Eddie Graham & Paul Jones
12/10 Orlando, FL lost to Eddie Graham
12/11 Tampa, FL w/. Bill Watts, lost to Paul Jones & Haystacks Calhoun
12/12 Miami, FL lost to Jos Leduc
12/13 Jacksonville, FL beat Paul Jones
12/18 Tampa, FL beat Lou Thesz
12/19 Miami, FL w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Jos & Paul Leduc
12/20 Jacksonville, FL w/. Buddy Colt, lost to Haystacks Calhoun & Paul Jones

1974
01/01 Tampa, FL beat Jos Leduc by DQ
01/02 Miami, FL beat Paul Jones by DQ
01/03 Jacksonville, FL lost to Paul Jones by DQ
01/08 Tampa, FL no contest vs. Jos Leduc
01/09 Miami, FL w/. Dick Slater, lost to Tex McKenzie & Paul Jones
01/10 Jacksonville, FL beat Tex McKenzie
01/14 Orlando, FL lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World)
01/15 Tampa, FL lost to Jos Leduc
01/16 Miami, FL beat Tex McKenzie
01/17 Jacksonville, FL beat Tex McKenzie
01/22 Tampa, FL beat Tex McKenzie
01/28 Orlando, FL w/. Dick Slater, lost to Jos Leduc & Don Curtis
01/29 Tampa, FL beat Great Malenko
01/30 Miami, FL lost to Jos Leduc by DQ
01/31 Tampa, FL w/. Super Texan, lost to Steve Keirn & Great Malenko by DQ
02/04 Orlando, FL w/. Super Texan, lost to Jos Leduc & Louie Tillet
02/05 Tampa, FL lost to Jos Leduc
02/06 Tallahassee, FL lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World)
02/12 Tampa, FL w/. Super Texan, beat Jos Leduc & Don Curtis
02/13 Miami, FL beat Paul Jones
02/14 Jacksonville, FL lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World)
02/19 Tampa, FL beat Jos Leduc
02/20 Miami, FL beat Jos Leduc
02/23 Jacksonville, FL lost to Jos Leduc
*Lost the Southern Heavyweight title
02/26 Tampa, FL lost to Jos Leduc
02/27 Miami, FL lost to Jos Leduc by DQ
03/02 Jacksonville, FL beat Paul Jones
03/02 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World)
03/06 Miami, FL w/. Super Texan, beat Jos Leduc & Paul Jones
03/07 Jacksonville, FL beat Jos Leduc Texas Death match
03/13 Miami, FL w/. Super Texan, lost to Bill Watts & Jos Leduc
03/14 Jacksonville, FL lost to Jos Leduc
03/17 St. Petersburg, FL beat Great Malenko
03/20 Miami, FL no contest vs. Bill Watts
03/27 Miami, FL beat Great Malenko
03/28 Jacksonville, FL beat Jos Leduc
*Rhodes beat Jos Leduc for his second Southern Heavyweight title around this time
04/04 Jacksonville, FL double DQ vs. Bill Watts
04/13 Minneapolis, MN beat Joe Guzman
04/13 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ken Patera, lost to Billy Graham & Nick Bockwinkel
04/17 Miami, FL vs. Jack Brisco (NWA World)
04/18 Jacksonville, FL lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World)
04/20 Milwaukee, WI beat Ray Stevens
04/25 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ole Anderson & Chris Markoff, lost to Don Muraco, Ron Fuller & Mike Graham
05/02 Jacksonville, FL w/. Buddy Colt, lost to Bill Watts & Ron Fuller
05/09 Jacksonville, FL w/. Buddy Colt, lost to Don Muraco & Ron Fuller
05/16 Jacksonville, FL w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Eddie Graham & Bill Watts
05/17 Atlanta, GA lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World) by DQ
05/18 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Pak Song, vs. Andre the Giant & Don Muraco
05/23 Jacksonville, FL lost to Don Muraco by DQ
05/24 Atlanta, GA lost to Jerry Brisco
05/30 Jacksonville, FL beat Pak Song by DQ
05/31 Atlanta, GA lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World)
06/08 Jacksonville, FL w/. Eddi & Mike Graham, beat Pak Song, Bobby Duncum, & Gary Hart
06/13 Jacksonville, FL beat Pak Song by DQ
06/27 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Pak Song & Giant Baba by DQ
07/04 Jacksonville, FL beat Pak Song
07/10 Miami, FL lost to Pak Song
07/13 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Pak Song & The Assassin
07/18 Jacksonville, FL lost to Pak Song
*The Southern Heavyweight title is held up
07/25 Jacksonville, FL lost to Pak Song Lumberjack match
*Lost the Southern Heavyweight title
07/31 Miami, FL w/. Eddie Graham, beat Terry Funk & Gary Hart
08/01 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dick Slater, lost to Pak Song & Bobby Duncum
08/10 Jacksonville, FL beat Pak Song Bull Rope match
08/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Prince Pullins, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
08/29 Jacksonville, FL beat Terry Funk
09/05 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Pak Song & Toru Tanaka
09/12 Jacksonville, FL w/. Grizzly Smith, lost to Pak Song & Tor Tanaka
09/12 Jacksonville, FL w/. Andre the Giant, co-won a Battle royal
09/18 Miami, FL lost to Pak Song
*Dusty won the Florida title from Pak Song around this time
09/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Don Muraco, beat Terry & Ron Garvin
09/26 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jos Leduc, beat Bobby Duncum & Toru Tanaka
10/01 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater
10/02 Miami, FL beat Bill Watts
10/03 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jos Leduc, lost to Pak Song & Toru Tanaka Lumberjack
10/08 Tampa, FL beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
10/09 Miami, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Bill Watts & Dick Slater
10/10 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Pak Song & Toru Tanaka
10/12 St. Petersburg, FL beat Terry Funk
10/15 Tampa, FL beat Bill Watts by DQ
10/16 Miami, FL beat Terry Funk
10/29 Tampa, FL w/. Jos Leduc, no contest vs. Terry Funk & Bill Watts
10/30 Miami, FL beat Bill Watts
10/31 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka
11/06 Miami, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Terry Funk & Bill Watts
11/07 Jacksonville, FL lost to Terry Funk
11/10 Orlando, FL lost to Mongolian Stomper
11/12 Tampa, FL lost to Bill Watts
*Lost the Florida Heavyweight title (?)
11/13 Miami, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Bill Watts & Dick Slater
11/21 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Bill Watts & Dick Slater
11/28 Jacksonville, FL beat Bill Watts
*Won the Florida Heavyweight title
12/05 Jacksonville, FL lost to Bill Watts
*Lost the Florida Heavyweight title
12/12 Jacksonville, FL beat Mongolian Stomper
12/16 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Bill Watts
12/19 Jacksonville, FL beat Mongolian Stomper

1975
01/01 Miami, FL lost to Mongolian Stomper
01/03 Tallahassee, FL lost to Mongolian Stomper
01/06 West Palm Beach, FL beat Mongolian Stomper Bull Rope match
01/14 Moline, IL w/. Billy Graham, no contest vs. Horst Hoffman & Baron von Raschke
01/19 Green Bay, WI lost to Boris Breznikoff by DQ
01/20 Orlando, FL beat Bob Roop
01/22 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Terry Funk & Bob Roop
01/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Graham lost to Horst Hoffman & Baron von Raschke
01/28 Moline, IL beat Baron von Raschke
02/01 Milwaukee, WI beat Nick Bockwinkel
02/04 Tampa, FL beat Dick Murdoch
02/08 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Graham, beat Paul Perschmann and Bob Remus
02/08 Minneapolis, MN lost to Baron von Raschke
02/13 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Graham, beat Baron von Raschke & Horst Hoffman
02/15 Tampa, FL w/. Bill Watts, beat Buddy Colt & Dick Murdoch
02/19 Miami, FL beat Dick Slater
02/22 Chicago, IL w/. Billy Graham, lost to Baron von Raschke & Horst Hoffman
03/01 Minneapolis, MN beat Juan Zapata
03/04 Tampa, FL beat Bob Roop by DQ
03/05 Stevens Point, WI beat Geoff Portz
03/05 Stevens Point, WI w/. Larry Hennig & Billy Robinson, vs. Paul Perschmann, Geoff Portz & Nick Bockwinkel
03/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Graham & Andre the Giant, beat Boris Brezinkoff, Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
03/08 St. Paul, MN beat Ray Stevens
03/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ric Flair & Billy Graham
03/10 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Abdullah the Butcher
03/11 Tampa, FL beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ Lumberjack match
03/12 Miami, FL beat Bob Roop by DQ Lumberjack match
03/14 Atlanta, GA lost to Harley Race
03/15 Denver, CO w/. Billy Graham & Andre the Giant, beat Boris Brezinkoff, Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
03/19 San Antonio, TX beat Blackjack Lanza
03/23 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Baron von Raschke
03/24 Orlando, FL beat Mongolian Stomper Bull Rope match
03/25 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Mongolian Stomper & Bob Roop
03/26 Miami, FL beat Mongolian Stomper
03/27 Winnipeg, MB beat Baron von Raschke
03/28 Atlanta, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
03/29 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Graham, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
03/31 Atlanta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Professor Tanaka
04/05 Minneapolis, MN beat Paul Perschmann
04/06 Green Bay, WI w/. Billy Graham & Andre the Giant, beat Boris Brezinkoff, Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
04/08 Moline, IL w/. Billy Graham & Andre the Giant, beat Boris Brezinkoff, Bobby Heenan & Baron Von Raschke
04/11 Denver, CO w/. Billy Graham & Andre the Giant, beat Baron Von Raschke, Horst Hoffman & Boris Breznikoff
04/12 Minneapolis, MN beat Rock Riddle
04/12 St Paul, MN w/. Billy Graham & Andre the Giant, beat Baron Von Raschke, Horst Hoffman & Boris Breznikoff
04/13 Duluth, MN beat Nick Bockwinkel
04/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Professor Tanaka
04/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Graham, beat Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman
04/19 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Graham, beat Rock Riddle & Bill Howard
04/22 Moline, IL w/. Billy Graham, beat Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel
04/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Frank Hill
04/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Boris Breznikoff
04/27 Green Bay, WI w/. Billy Graham, lost to Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel
04/29 Omaha, NE w/. Billy Graham, lost to Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel
05/01 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ivan Putski, beat Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel
05/05 Orlando, FL beat Harley Race Texas Death match
05/06 Miami, FL w/. Eddie Graham & Rocky Johnson, beat Mongolian Stomper, Bob Roop & Bearcat Wright
05/10 St Paul, MN w/. Billy Graham, lost to Hoarst Hoffman & Baron von Raschke
05/11 Duluth, MN w/. Ivan Putski, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Boris Breznikoff
05/12 Orlando, FL beat Harley Race Bull Rope match
05/13 Moline, IL w/. Billy Graham, lost to Horst Hoffman & Baron von Raschke
05/14 Omaha, NE beat Buddy Wolff
05/17 Chicago, IL w/. The Crusher, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
05/18 Green Bay, WI beat Baron Von Raschke
05/20 Miami, FL beat Bob Roop Bull Rope match
05/21 Tampa, FL beat Harley Race
05/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ivan Putski, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
05/24 Minneapolis, MN beat Paul Perschmann
05/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, beat Harley Race & Professor Tanaka
05/31 Minneapolis, MN beat Rock Riddle
05/31 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
06/03 Tampa, FL w/. Terry Funk, double DQ Harley Race & Bob Roop
06/04 Miami, FL w/. Terry Funk, lost to Harley Race & Bob Roop by DQ
06/06 Atlanta, GA beat Professor Tanaka
06/06 Atlanta, GA lost in a Battle royal
06/12 Winnipeg, MB beat Seigfried Steinke
06/13 Atlanta, GA beat Abdullah the Butcher
*Rhodes wins his 3rd Southern Heavyweight title around this time.
06/15 Green Bay, WI w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
06/16 West Palm Beach, FL beat Chris Markoff
06/16 Orlando, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby by DQ
06/18 Miami, FL w/. Terry Funk, lost to Harley Race & Bob Roop
07/07 Orlando, FL beat Harley Race Chain match
07/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Bill Watts, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Professor Tanaka
07/21 West Palm Beach, FL double DQ vs. Karl Krupp
07/29 Shreveport, LA w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Bill Watts & Danny Miller by DQ
08/12 Tampa, FL beat Harley Race Bull Rope match
08/13 Miami, FL beat Harley Race Lumberjack match
08/16 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Harley Race & Bob Roop
08/17 Greensboro, NC no contest vs. Johnny Valentine
08/20 Miami, FL beat Abdullah the Butcher
08/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
08/29 Atlanta, GA w/. Bill Watts, no contest vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr.
09/01 Augusta, GA w/. Jerry Brisco, vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr.
09/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Bobby Duncum, no contest vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr.
09/06 Augusta, GA vs. Dick Slater Bull Rope match
09/07 Greensboro, NC no contest vs. Johnny Valentine
09/08 Griffin, GA w/. Jerry Brisco, dble DQ vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr.
09/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr.
09/13 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Harley Race & Bob Roop
09/15 West Palm Beach, FL beat Harley Race
09/16 Tampa, FL beat Bob Roop
09/17 Miami, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Harley Race & Bob Roop
09/19 Orlando, FL beat Bob Roop
09/20 Chicago, IL w/. Dr. X, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
09/22 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Cyclone Negro, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
09/23 Tampa, FL w/. Andre the Giant, beat Bob Roop & Larry Hennig
09/24 Miami, FL beat Bob Roop by DQ
09/25 Jacksonville, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, vs. Harley Race & Bob Roop
09/26 Atlanta, GA lost to Nikolai Volkoff
09/27 Lakeland, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, vs. Harley Race & Bob Roop
*Rhodes loses the Southern Heavyweight title to Harley Race around this time.
09/29 West Palm Beach, FL beat Harley Race Bull Rope match
09/30 Tampa, FL lost to Bob Roop by DQ
10/01 Miami, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
10/02 Jacksonville, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, vs. Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
10/03 Orlando, FL w/. Mark Lewin, beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
10/06 West Palm Beach, FL beat Bob Roop
*Won the Florida Heavyweight title (2)
10/08 Miami, FL w/. Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin, vs. King Curtis, Larry Hennig, & Bob Roop
10/10 Atlanta, GA lost to The Sheik
10/13 West Palm Beach, FL beat Bob Roop
10/15 Miami, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
10/16 F.S.U. w/. Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin, beat Larry Hennig, Bob Roop, & King Curtis
10/17 Orlando, FL w/. Jos Leduc & Mark Lewin, beat Larry Hennig, Bob Roop & King Curtis
10/20 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin, lost to Harley Race, King Curtis & Bob Roop
10/21 Tampa, FL w/. Mark Lewin, lost to Harley Race & King Curtis
10/22 Miami, FL beat King Curtis
10/24 Orlando, FL beat Bob Roop
10/27 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mark Lewin, beat Harley Race & King Curtis
10/28 Tampa, FL vs. Pak Song
*Rhodes vacates the Florida heavyweight title
10/29 Miami, FL beat King Curtis
10/31 Atlanta, GA beat Brute Bernard
11/03 Orlando, FL no contest vs. King Curtis
11/04 Tampa, FL beat Harley Race
11/05 Miami, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to King Curtis & Harley Race
11/07 Atlanta, GA lost to The Spoiler
11/08 Live Oak, FL beat Larry Hennig
11/09 Greensboro, NC beat Boris Malenko
11/09 Greensboro, NC beat Blackjack Mulligan
11/09 Greensboro, NC lost to Terry Funk
12/06 Tokyo, Japan lost to Harley Race
12/07 Kawagoe, Japan drew Giant Baba
12/08 Kure, Japan lost to Mighty Inoue
12/09 Fukuoka, Japan drew Hiro Matsuda
12/10 Gifu, Japan beat Kazuo Sakurada
12/11 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, drew Pat O'Conner & Mr. Wrestling
12/23 Tampa, FL lost to Terry Funk (NWA World) by DQ

1976
01/07 Miami. FL no contest vs. Terry Funk (NWA World)
01/08 Jacksonville, FL lost Terry Funk (NWA World)
01/12 Augusta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Moondog Mayne & Abdullah the Butcher
01/16 Atlanta, GA vs. The Spoiler
01/19 Augusta, GA w/. Dick Slater, lost to The Spoiler & Abdullah the Butcher
01/23 Atlanta, GA vs. The Spoiler
01/30 Atlanta, GA beat The Spoiler
02/02 West Palm Beach, FL beat Frank Goodish (aka Bruiser Brody)
02/06 Atlanta, GA lost to The Spoiler
02/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Bill Watts, lost to The Spoiler & Abdullah the Butcher
02/09 West Palm Beach, FL beat Terry Funk (NWA World)
02/24 Raleigh, NC w/. Tim Woods, drew Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
02/26 Norfolk, VA vs. Blackjack Mulligan
02/28 Roanoke, VA w/. Paul Jones, double DQ vs. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
02/29 Greenville, SC w/. Rufus Jones, no contest vs. Gene & Ole Anderson Matinee
02/29 Greensboro, NC lost to Ric Flair
03/01 Augusta, GA beat The Spoiler by DQ
03/10 Miami, FL beat King Curtis
03/13 Greensboro, NC beat Ric Flair
03/16 Miami, FL beat Missouri Mauler
(Wrestling as Ulvalde Slim)
03/19 Atlanta, GA beat The Spoiler
(Wrestling as Dusty Rhodes)
03/26 Tallahassee, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, vs. Missouri Mauler & Frank Goodish
03/28 Greensboro, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
03/31 Miami, FL w/. Jack & Jerry Brisco, beat Assassin, Missouri Mauler & Rock Hunter
04/02 Tallahassee, FL vs. Missouri Mauler Cage match
04/07 Miami, FL no contest vs. Terry Funk (NWA World)
04/08 Jacksonville, FL lost to Terry Funk (NWA World)
04/09 Atlanta, GA lost to The Spoiler Texas Death match
04/11 Greensboro, NC beat Blackjack Mulligan
04/14 Miami, FL beat Pak Song
04/16 Atlanta, GA beat Stan Stasiak
04/17 ?? lost to Terry Funk (NWA World)
04/21 Miami, FL w/. Jack Brisco, beat Pak Song & Assassin
04/23 Atlanta, GA beat The Spoiler Bull Rope match
04/25 Asheville, NC vs. Ric Flair
04/28 Miami, FL no contest vs. Missouri Mauler
04/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, no contest vs. The Spoiler & The Sheik
04/30 Tallahassee, FL vs. The Assassin
05/02 Columbia, SC lost to Blackjack Mulligan
05/03 Charlotte, NC beat Blackjack Mulligan
05/05 Miami, FL beat Missouri Mauler
05/07 Atlanta, GA vs. Terry Funk (NWA World)
05/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Abdullah the Butcher & The Sheik
05/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Mark Lewin & Mr. Wrestling II, lost to Abdullah the Butcher, The Spoiler & Gary Hart
05/30 Greensboro, NC drew Terry Funk (NWA World)
06/02 Miami, FL beat Pak Song
06/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Mark Lewin, vs. Abdullah the Butcher& The Spoiler
06/09 Miami, FL w/. King Curtis, beat Assassin & Missouri Mauler
06/11 Atlanta, GA beat Abdullah the Butcher
06/16 Miami, FL beat Pak Song
06/20 Greensboro, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
06/23 Atlanta, GA lost to Pak Song
06/30 Miami, FL beat Missouri Mauler
07/07 Miami, FL beat Dory Funk Jr.
07/14 Miami, FL lost to Terry Funk (NWA World)
07/15 Jacksonville, FL lost to Terry Funk (NWA World)
07/16 Atlanta, GA lost to Terry Funk (NWA World)
07/21 Miami, FL lost to Bob Orton Jr.
07/23 Atlanta, GA lost to Pak Song
07/28 Miami, FL w/. Ray Candy, no contest vs. Assassin & Ray Stevens
*Rhodes wins his third Florida Heavyweight title from Bob Orton Jr. around this time
08/06 Atlanta, GA beat Pak Song
08/11 Miami, FL beat The Assassin
08/13 Atlanta, GA beat Johnny Valiant
08/13 Atlanta, GA beat Jimmy Valiant
08/13 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Slater
08/16 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Terry Funk (NWA World)
08/18 Miami, FL w/. Ray Candy & Greg Valentine, beat Assassin, Missouri Mauler & Ray Stevens
08/20 Atlanta, GA beat Terry Funk (NWA World) by DQ
08/25 Miami, FL w/. Ray Candy, beat Assassin & Ray Stevens
08/27 Atlanta, GA beat Dick Slater
08/28 Dothan, AL w/. Rip Tyler & Eddie Sullivan, beat The Challengers & the Intern
09/01 Miami, FL beat Ray Stevens
09/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Slater No DQ, No Time Limit
09/04 Richmond, VA beat Ric Flair
09/06 Miami, FL beat Ray Stevens
09/08 Miami, FL beat Ray Stevens
09/15 Miami, FL beat Missouri Mauler
09/17 Atlanta, GA beat Pak Song
09/22 Miami, FL beat Missouri Mauler
09/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Jos Leduc, beat Dick Slater & Pak Song
09/25 Sarasota, FL beat The Assassin
09/26 Greensboro, NC beat Ric Flair
09/27 West Palm Beach, FL drew Terry Funk (NWA World)
10/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Missouri Mauler
10/05 Tampa, FL beat Ray Stevens
10/06 Miami, FL beat Ray Stevens
10/08 Atlanta, GA beat Missouri Mauler
10/15 Atlanta, GA beat Missouri Mauler I Quit match
10/18 Augusta, GA beat the Mongolian Stomper
10/22 Atlanta, GA beat Dick Slater Texas Death match
10/28 Dothan, AL lost to Terry Funk (NWA World)
10/30 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Terry Funk (NWA World)
11/02 Tampa, FL beat Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
11/03 Miami, FL beat Bob Roop
11/09 Tampa, FL beat Rock Hunter
11/10 Miami, FL w/. Jack Brisco, beat Ox Baker & Assassin
11/16 Tampa, FL beat Ox Baker
11/17 Miami, FL w/. Jos Leduc, lost to Billy Graham & Ox Baker
11/22 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Billy Graham
*Lost the Florida Heavyweight title
11/23 Miami, FL beat Terry Funk (NWA World)
11/24 Miami, FL beat Missouri Mauler
11/29 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Billy Graham
12/01 Miami, FL beat Ox Baker
12/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling I & II, lost to Dick Slater, Gene & Ole Anderson
12/08 Miami, FL beat Terry Funk (NWA World)
12/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Steamboat, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
12/25 St. Petersburg, FL vs. Billy Graham
12/26 Charlotte, NC w/. Mighty Igor, beat Brute Bernard & Sgt. Jacques Goulet

1977
01/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Slater by DQ
01/04 Tampa, FL beat Dory Funk Jr.
01/05 Miami, FL beat Ox Baker
*Won the Southern Heavyweight title (4) (?)
01/08 Houston, TX beat The Big O
01/11 Tampa, FL w/. Jos Leduc, beat Billy Graham & Steve Strong
01/12 Miami, FL w/. Jack & Jerry Brisco, beat Billy Graham, Steve Strong & Buddy Wolff
01/13 Jacksonville, FL vs. Billy Graham
01/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Mighty Igor, beat Abdullah the Butcher & French Angel
01/18 Tampa, FL vs. Billy Graham
01/19 Miami, FL w/. Jack & Jerry Brisco, beat Billy Graham, Steve Strong & Buddy Wolff
01/21 Atlanta, GA beat Mongolian Stomper
01/25 Tampa, FL vs. Harley Race
01/26 Miami, FL beat Harley Race
01/28 Atlanta, GA lost to Terry Funk (NWA World)
02/?? Houston, TX lost to Harley Race
02/01 Tampa, FL w/. The Assassin, beat Billy Graham & Steve Strong
02/02 Miami, FL beat Ox Baker
02/05 St. Petersburg. FL beat Terry Funk (NWA World)
02/08 Tampa, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
02/09 Miami, FL w/. The Assassin, beat Billy Graham & Ox Baker
02/11 Houston, TX beat Tank Patton
02/15 Tampa, FL beat Billy Graham
02/16 Miami, FL w/. Jos Leduc & The Assassin, no contest vs. Billy Graham, Ox Baker & Buddy Wolff
02/18 Houston, TX lost to The Sheik
02/19 Denver, CO w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat The Sheik & Abdullah the Butcher
02/22 Tampa, FL beat Ox Baker
02/23 Miami, FL beat Seigfried Steinke
02/27 Greensboro, NC beat Blackjack Mulligan
03/01 Tampa, FL beat Ox Baker
03/02 Miami, FL beat Ox Baker
03/07 New York, NY beat Rocky Tamayo
03/08 Tampa, FL beat Billy Graham
03/09 Miami, FL beat Billy Graham
03/15 Tampa, FL beat Billy Graham
03/19 Detroit, MI beat Abdullah the Butcher
03/21 Orlando, FL beat Crusher Verdu
03/22 Tampa, FL w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Ox Baker & Crusher Verdu
03/23 Miami, FL w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Ox Baker & Crusher Verdu
03/28 New York, NY beat Tor Kamata
03/29 Tampa, FL drew Buddy Wolff
03/30 Miami, FL w/. Ernie Ladd, no contest vs. Billy Graham & Ox Baker
03/31 Jacksonville, FL vs. Billy Graham
04/02 Detroit, MI beat Abdullah the Butcher
04/05 Tampa, FL beat Buddy Wolff
04/06 Miami, FL w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Billy Graham & Ox Baker
04/08 Houston, TX beat Bruiser Brody
04/09 St. Petersburg, FL beat Terry Funk
04/12 Tampa, FL beat Buddy Wolff
04/15 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. The Sheik
04/16 Detroit, MI beat The Sheik
04/19 Tampa, FL beat Buddy Wolff
04/20 Miami, FL beat Harley Race (NWA World)
04/22 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Slater
04/23 Detroit, MI beat The Sheik
04/24 Memphis, TN w/. Tommy Gilbert, lost to Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey
04/26 Tampa, FL beat Buddy Wolff
04/30 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik
05/03 Tampa, FL lost to Ivan Koloff
05/10 Tampa, FL w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff
05/11 Miami, FL beat Buddy Wolff
05/17 Tampa, FL w/. Eddie & Mike Graham, beat Ivan Koloff, Ox Baker & Buddy Wolff
05/18 Miami, FL w/. Ernie Ladd, vs. Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff
05/19 Detroit, MI beat Abdullah the Butcher
05/24 Tampa, FL beat Butcher Vachon
05/25 Miami, FL beat Buddy Wolff
05/31 Tampa, FL w/. Eddie Graham, beat Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff
*Rhodes wins his fourth Florida Heavyweight title from Buddy Wolff in June.
06/01 Miami, FL w/. Eddie Graham, beat Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff
06/03 Atlanta, GA beat Waldo von Erich by DQ
06/05 Toronto, ON vs. The Sheik
06/07 Tampa, FL w/. Eddie Graham, beat Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff
06/08 Miami, FL w/. Ernie Ladd, vs. Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff
06/12 Memphis, TN lost to Jerry Lawler
06/15 Miami, FL no contest vs. Ernie Ladd
06/17 Atlanta, GA beat Lars Anderson
06/19 Memphis, TN no contest vs. Jerry Lawler
06/22 Miami, FL lost to Ernie Ladd
06/24 Atlanta, GA beat Waldo von Erich Texas Bull Rope match
06/28 Tampa, FL w/. Steve Keirn, beat Billy Graham & Ernie Ladd
06/29 Miami, FL w/. Steve Keirn, beat Billy Graham & Ernie Ladd
07/04 Atlanta, GA vs. Waldo von Erich
07/06 Miami, FL beat Ernie Ladd
07/08 Atlanta, GA beat Waldo von Erich Texas Death match
07/13 Miami, FL beat Ernie Ladd
07/19 Tampa, FL vs. Billy Graham (WWWF World)
07/20 Miami, FL beat Billy Graham (WWWF World)
07/21 Jacksonville, FL beat Billy Graham (WWWF World)
07/22 Atlanta, GA beat Pak Song
07/26 Tampa, FL w/. Jack Brisco, beat Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
07/27 Miami, FL w/. Jack Brisco, beat Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
07/29 Atlanta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
*Rhodes loses the Florida Heavyweight title to Ernie Ladd in July
08/03 Miami, FL beat Buddy Wolff
08/05 Atlanta, GA beat Lars Anderson
08/09 Tampa, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Billy Graham & Ernie Ladd
08/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Bill Watts, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
08/17 Greensboro, NC w/. George Scott, beat Blackjack Lanza
08/19 Atlanta, GA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, no contest vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
08/22 Augusta, GA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
08/24 Miami, FL beat Billy Graham (WWWF World)
08/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
08/31 Miami, FL w/. Don Muraco, no contest vs. Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
*Rhodes wins the vacant Florida Heavyweight title, his 5th, around this time
09/02 Atlanta, GA beat Ole Anderson Lights Out match
09/04 Orlando, FL beat Billy Graham (WWWF World) by DQ
09/07 Miami, FL beat Ivan Koloff
09/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
09/11 Orlando, FL w/. Don Muraco, beat Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff
09/14 Miami, FL beat Ivan Koloff
09/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
09/18 Greensboro, NC beat Ric Flair
09/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
*Won the NWA World tag team titles
09/26 New York, NY beat Billy Graham (WWWF World) by count out
09/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
10/06 Rome, GA w/. Dick Slater vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
10/07 Atlanta, GA beat Ole Anderson
10/11 Tampa, FL drew Harley Race (NWA World)
10/12 Miami, FL no contest vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
10/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
10/16 Savannah, GA beat Ric Flair by DQ
10/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Joe Turco
10/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Jose Estrada
10/19 Hamburg, PA beat Johnny Rodz
10/19 Hamburg, PA beat Frank Williams
10/21 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. The Sheik
10/24 New York, NY lost to Billy Graham (WWWF World)
10/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Bill Watts, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
11/01 Macon, GA vs. Ole Anderson
11/02 Columbus, GA w/. Dick Slater, vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
11/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
11/08 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
11/09 Miami, FL w/. Steve Keirn, beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
11/11 Atlanta, GA beat Stan Hansen Texas Death match
11/15 Tampa, FL beat Buddy Wolff
11/15 Tampa, FL beat Lars Anderson
11/16 Miami, FL w/. Pedro Morales, no contest vs. Lars Anderson & Karl Kox
11/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson
11/21 New York, NY beat Butcher Vachon
11/22 Miami, FL beat Ole Anderson
11/23 Miami, FL vs. Billy Graham (WWWF World)
11/26 St. Petersburg, FL beat Lars Anderson
*Won Florida Heavyweight title (6)
11/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
11/28 East Bridgewater, MA beat Toru Tanaka
11/30 Miami, FL w/. Pedro Morales, beat Lars Anderson & Karl Kox
12/02 Atlanta, GA beat Ric Flair
12/06 Tampa, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World)
12/07 Miami, FL beat Lars Anderson
12/09 Atlanta, GA vs. Ric Flair Texas Bull Rope match
12/13 Tampa, FL beat Lars Anderson
12/14 Miami, FL beat Lars Anderson
12/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Lars & Ole Anderson
12/18 Orlando, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Lars Anderson & Karl Kox
12/19 New York, NY beat Stan Stasiak
12/21 Miami, FL beat Billy Graham

1978
01/01 Atlanta, GA beat Stan Hansen
01/01 Macon, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
01/06 Atlanta, GA lost to Stan Hansen
01/06 Atlanta, GA lost in a Battle royal
01/08 Toronto, ON lost to Waldo von Erich
01/11 Miami, FL drew Karl Kox
01/13 Atlanta, GA beat Stan Hansen
01/14 Landover, MD vs. Billy Graham (WWWF World)
01/16 Boston, MA beat Billy Graham (WWWF World)
01/17 Portland, ME vs. Ken Patera
01/23 New York, NY beat Golden Terror
01/25 Miami, FL beat Ken Patera
01/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson
01/30 Augusta, GA w/. Dick Slater & Tony Atlas, lost to Ole Anderson, Stan Hansen & Ric Flair
02/02 Macon, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
02/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson
02/05 Toronto, ON no contest vs. Ken Patera
02/06 Augusta, GA beat Ric Flair
02/07 Tampa, FL lost to Karl Kox
*Lost the Florida Heavyweight title
02/10 Atlanta, GA beat Abdullah the Butcher
02/15 Miami, FL beat Karl Kox
02/19 Toronto, ON beat Ken Patera
02/20 New York, NY beat Toru Tanaka
02/25 Jacksonville, FL w/. Eddie Graham, beat Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum
02/28 Macon, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
03/01 Columbus, GA vs. Ric Flair
03/02 Rome, GA vs. Stan Hansen
03/03 Atlanta, GA beat Stan Hansen
03/05 Toronto, ON no contest vs. Billy Graham
03/06 Boston, MA no contest vs. Billy Graham Guest Ref: Andre the Giant
03/08 Miami, FL beat Bobby Duncum
03/10 Pittsburgh, PA no contest vs. Billy Graham
03/13 West Palm Beach, FL beat Bobby Duncum
03/15 White Plains, NY w/. Mil Mascaras, beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
03/17 Long Island, NY no contest vs. Billy Graham
03/18 Binghamton, NY beat Stan Stasiak
03/19 Toronto, ON beat Billy Graham by DQ
03/20 New York, NY w/. Andre the Giant & Mil Mascaras, beat Mr. Fuji, Ken Patera & Toru Tanaka
03/21 Tampa, FL beat Karl Kox
03/24 Atlanta, GA beat Terry Funk
03/26 Springfield, MA lost to Billy Graham
03/27 Boston, MA beat Billy Graham Guest Ref: Andre the Giant
03/29 Miami, FL beat Karl Kox
03/31 Atlanta, GA beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by DQ
04/01 New Orleans, LA lost to Harley Race (NWA World)
04/07 Atlanta, GA beat Ole Anderson
04/11 Tampa, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World)
04/14 Long Island, NY beat Billy Graham Matinee, Guest Ref: Andre the Giant
04/14 Pittsburgh, PA beat Billy Graham
04/15 Johnstown, PA beat Ken Patera
04/16 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Billy Graham
04/16 Macon, GA vs. Stan Hansen
04/17 Augusta, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
04/19 Columbus, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
04/22 Philadelphia, PA lost to Billy Graham
04/24 New York, NY drew Spiros Arion
04/26 Miami, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World)
04/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, beat Billy Graham & Abdullah the Butcher
04/29 Landover, MD beat Lou Albano
04/30 Columbus, GA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Stan Hansen & Ernie Ladd
05/05 Atlanta, GA beat Abdullah the Butcher
05/12 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Luke & Billy Graham
05/15 Augusta, GA beat Bobby Duncum
05/16 Macon, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
05/17 Columbus, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, beat Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
05/19 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Stan Hansen
05/23 Macon, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Mad Dog Vachon, vs. Stan Hansen, Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
06/10 Providence, RI beat Luke Graham
06/16 Pittsburgh, PA beat Spiros Arion
06/17 White Plains, NY drew Spiros Arion
06/18 Miami, FL beat Dick Slater
*Won the Southern Heavyweight title (5)
06/19 West Palm Beach, FL beat The Spoiler
*Won the Florida Heavyweight title (7)
06/23 Atlanta, GA beat Ernie Ladd
06/24 Springfield, MA vs. George Steele
06/25 New Haven, CT beat Luke Graham
06/30 Houston, TX beat Karl Krupp
07/07 Houston, TX beat Bruiser Brody by DQ
07/12 Landover, MD beat Luke Graham
07/14 Houston, TX w/. Leroy Brown, beat The Spoiler & Gary Hart
07/21 Atlanta, GA beat Ernie Ladd
07/22 New Orleans, LA beat Billy Graham
07/24 New York, NY lost to Billy Graham
*Lost the Southern Heavyweight title to Dick Slater around this time
08/18 Atlanta, GA beat Ernie Ladd
08/19 Landover, MD lost to Billy Graham
08/25 Houston, TX beat Gino Hernandez by DQ
08/28 New York, NY beat Billy Graham
09/05 Miami, FL beat Harley Race (NWA World)
09/08 Houston, TX w/. Leroy Brown, beat Karl Krupp & Gary Hart
09/11 West Palm Beach, FL beat The Spoiler
09/15 Houston, TX lost to Bruiser Brody
09/16 Highland Park, IL no contest vs. Spiros Arion
09/16 Philadelphia, PA beat George Steele
09/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, vs. Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson
09/22 Long Island, NY w/. Dino Bravo, beat Luke & Billy Graham
09/23 Lakeland, FL lost to The Spoiler
*Lost the Florida Heavyweight title
09/25 New York, NY beat Eric the Lumberjack
09/27 Miami, FL w/. Steve Keirn & Mike Graham, beat Karl Kox, Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
09/28 Jacksonville, FL w/. Steve Keirn & Mike Graham, beat Pak Song, Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
09/30 St. Petersburg, FL beat Ernie Ladd
10/02 Boston, MA lost to Billy Graham
10/03 Tampa, FL w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
10/04 Miami, FL w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
10/09 Landover, MD beat Billy Graham
10/13 Houston, TX lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
10/14 Philadelphia, PA lost to Billy Graham
10/24 Tampa, FL beat Missouri Mauler
10/25 Miami, FL w/. Jerry Brisco & Jimmy Garvin, beat Bobby Duncum, The Spoiler & Eric the Red
10/27 Houston, TX lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by DQ
10/28 St. Petersburg, FL beat Harley Race (NWA World)
10/29 Orlando, FL beat Bobby Duncum
*Won the Florida Television title (?)
11/05 Lakeland, FL drew Harley Race (NWA World)
11/06 West Palm Beach, FL beat Missouri Mauler
11/07 Tampa, FL w/. Karl Kox, lost to Pak Song & Eric the Red
11/08 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Pak Song & Eric the Red
11/10 Houston, TX lost to Mark Lewin
11/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Billy Graham
11/22 Miami, FL vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
11/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Ernie Ladd & Stan Hansen
11/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
11/24 Houston, TX beat Mark Lewin by DQ
11/25 St. Petersburg, FL beat Seigfried Steinke
11/25 St. Petersburg, FL beat Missouri Mauler
11/25 St. Petersburg, FL beat Bob Roop
*Wins vacant Florida Heavyweight title (8)
11/28 Tampa, FL w/. Jos Leduc, lost to Pak Song & Mr. Uganda
11/29 Miami, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World)
12/05 Tampa, FL w/. Jos Leduc, lost to Pak Song & Mr. Uganda
12/09 Houston, TX beat Mark Lewin
12/12 Tampa, FL lost to Mr. Uganda (aka Cyclone Negro)
*Lost the Florida Heavyweight title
12/13 Miami, FL beat Pak Song
12/15 Atlanta, GA beat Masked Superstar
12/16 Lakeland, FL beat Pak Song
12/18 New York, NY w/. Dino Bravo & Domenic Denucci, lost to Ivan Koloff, Victor Rivera, & Lumberjack Pierre
12/25 New Orleans, LA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Ron Bass & Ron Slinker
12/25 New Orleans, LA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Bobby Jaggers & Jerry Brown
12/25 New Orleans, LA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Ernie Ladd & Stan Hansen
*Won the vacant U.S. tag team titles
12/29 Houston, TX beat Billy Graham by count out
12/29 Houston, TX Won a Battle royal

1979
*Rhodes wins his second Florida television title around this time
01/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ernie Ladd & Stan Hansen
01/07 Houston, TX beat Mark Lewin
01/12 Atlanta, GA beat Ole Anderson
01/19 Atlanta, GA drew Angelo Mosca
01/22 New York, NY beat Lumberjack Pierre
01/25 New Orleans, LA w/. The Spoiler, lost to Angel & Assassin
*Lost the U.S. tag team titles
01/27 Alexandria, LA w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Angel & Assassin
01/28 Houston, TX lost to Mark Lewin
02/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Bill Watts, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
02/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
02/10 Long Island, NY drew Ivan Koloff
02/11 Marietta, GA beat Ole Anderson
02/12 Augusta, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, drew Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
02/15 Rome, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, drew Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
02/16 Atlanta, GA lost to Ole Anderson
02/20 Tampa, FL drew Ox Baker
02/23 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Ole Anderson
03/02 Atlanta, GA lost to Ivan Koloff
03/04 Marietta, GA beat Ole Anderson
03/04 Macon, GA vs. Ole Anderson
03/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
03/07 Columbus, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
03/08 Rome, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
03/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Bill Watts, beat vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
03/15 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Ox Baker & Missouri Mauler
03/16 Long Island, NY beat Ivan Koloff
03/17 Landover, MD lost to Ernie Ladd
03/17 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ivan Koloff
03/22 Jacksonville, FL beat Sonny King
03/26 New York, NY w/. Larry Zbyzsko & Tony Garea, lost to Johnny & Jimmy Valiant, & Lou Albano
03/30 Atlanta, GA beat Mystery Man
03/31 St. Petersburg, FL no contest vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
04/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Stan Hansen, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
04/08 Columbus, GA w/. Stan Hansen, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
04/09 Augusta, GA beat Ole Anderson
04/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
04/15 Macon, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
04/18 Columbus, GA vs. Ivan Koloff Street Fight match
04/19 Rome, GA vs. Ivan Koloff
04/21 New Orleans, LA w/. Bill Watts, beat Angel & Assassin
04/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff Cage
05/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
05/10 Jacksonville, FL beat Don Muraco
05/11 Atlanta, GA beat Masked Superstar
05/16 Miami, FL lost to Harley Race
05/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Pak Song & Kim Duk
05/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Blackjack Lanza & Ron Bass
05/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich
05/21 Augusta, GA w/. Mad Dog Vachon, no contest vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
05/23 Columbus, GA w/. Mad Dog Vachon, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
05/24 Rome, GA w/. Mad Dog Vachon vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
05/25 Atlanta, GA beat Blackjack Lanza
06/01 Atlanta, GA beat Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Heenan Handicap match
06/08 Atlanta, GA beat Kurt Von Hess
06/15 Atlanta, GA beat Bobby Heenan
06/22 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Karl Kox
06/24 Tulsa, OK w/. Jerry Oates & Buck Robley, beat Rock Hunter, Assassin & The Turk by DQ
06/25 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Bill Watts & Buck Robley, beat Rock Hunter, Assassin & The Turk
06/27 Miami, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World)
06/28 Greensboro, NC beat Ric Flair
06/29 Atlanta, GA beat Karl Kox No DQ, No Time Limit
07/01 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Bill Watts, beat Angel & Assassin
07/04 Miami, FL beat King Curtis
*Won the Florida Heavyweight title (9) (?)
07/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Little Bobo, beat Bobby Heenan & Karl Kox
07/08 Greensboro, NC no contest vs. Ernie Ladd
07/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
07/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
07/21 New Orleans, LA beat Karl Kox
07/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
08/02 Orlando, FL lost to Harley Race
08/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Bill Watts, no contest vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
08/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Bill Watts, lost to Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
08/21 Tampa, FL beat Harley Race
*Won the NWA World Heavyweight title
*Rhodes vacates the Florida Heavyweight title
08/23 Key West, FL beat Harley Race
08/24 Jacksonville, FL beat Don Muraco
08/25 St. Petersburg, FL beat Terry Funk
08/26 Orlando, FL lost to Harley Race
*Lost the NWA World Heavyweight title
08/27 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff Bull Rope
08/30 New Orleans, LA w/. Bill Watts, beat Ernie Ladd & Angelo Mosca
08/31 Atlanta, GA w/. Bill Watts, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
09/07 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Ernie Ladd
09/14 Atlanta, GA lost to Ernie Ladd
09/15 Lakeland, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, beat Terry Funk & Bugsy McGraw
09/16 Orlando, FL beat Terry Funk
09/25 Tampa, FL beat Harley Race (NWA World)
09/26 Miami, FL vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
10/01 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, beat Terry Funk & Bugsy McGraw
10/02 Tampa, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, beat Terry Funk & Bugsy McGraw
10/03 Miami, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, beat Terry Funk & Bugsy McGraw
10/07 Orlando, FL beat Dory Funk Jr.
10/08 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Andre the Giant & Sweet Brown Sugar, beat Bugsy McGraw, Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk
10/09 Tampa, FL w/. Andre the Giant, beat Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
10/10 Miami, FL w/. Andre the Giant, beat Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
10/13 Jacksonville, FL w/. Andre the Giant, beat Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
10/16 Tampa, FL beat Terry Funk
10/19 Houston, TX beat Mark Lewin by DQ
10/22 New York, NY beat Jimmy Valiant
11/08 Otaru, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
11/21 Miami, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World)
11/22 Jacksonville, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World)
11/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, beat Tom Shaft & Karl Kox
11/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, lost to Austin Idol & Masked Superstar
11/23 ?? lost to Harley Race
11/26 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, drew Leroy Brown & Bugsy McGraw
11/29 Jacksonville, FL beat Harley Race (NWA World)
12/05 Miami, FL beat Leroy Brown
12/17 New York, NY lost to Harley Race (NWA World)
12/21 Houston, TX beat Mark Lewin

1980
01/01 Tampa, FL w/. Eddie Graham, beat Leroy Brown & Bugsy McGraw by DQ
01/02 Miami, FL beat Bugsy McGraw Bull Rope match
01/04 Houston, TX double count out vs. Billy Graham
01/07 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Eddie Graham, beat Leroy Brown & Bugsy McGraw
01/08 Tampa, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Leroy Brown & Ernie Ladd
01/09 Miami, FL beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
01/11 Houston, TX lost to Mark Lewin
01/13 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Abdullah the Butcher
01/14 Augusta, GA beat Ken Patera
01/15 Tampa, FL beat Bugsy McGraw
01/17 Jacksonville, FL beat Leroy Brown
01/18 Lakeland, FL w/. Manny Fernandez & Mike Graham, beat Leroy Brown, Bugsy McGraw & Super Destroyer
01/22 Tampa, FL beat Ernie Ladd
01/27 Atlanta, GA beat Terry Funk
02/03 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Terry Funk
02/03 Kansas City, MO w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
02/03 Kansas City, MO lost to Bruiser Brody & Ernie Ladd
02/06 Miami, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Bugsy McGraw by DQ
02/10 Orlando, FL beat Ernie Ladd
02/13 Miami, FL w/. Andre the Giant, vs. Nicolai Volkoff & Terry Funk
02/14 Ocala, FL w/. Andre the Giant, vs. Harley Race & Bugsy McGraw
02/16 Jacksonville, FL beat Leroy Brown
02/17 Orlando, FL beat Harley Race by DQ
02/19 Tampa, FL w/. Andre the Giant, vs. Nicolai Volkoff & Super Destroyer
02/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, no contest vs. Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
02/25 Augusta, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
03/05 Miami, FL beat Leroy Brown
03/08 Atlanta, GA beat Charlie Fulton
03/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
03/10 New Orleans, LA beat Terry Funk
03/13 Jacksonville, FL beat Nicolai Volkoff
03/16 Orlando, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw & Manny Fernandez, beat Dick Slater, Nicolai Volkoff & Leroy Brown
03/20 Jacksonville, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Don Muraco & Nicolai Volkoff
03/22 Atlanta, GA beat Mr. Panhandle (Dory Funk Jr.) by count out
03/23 Atlanta, GA beat Terry Funk
03/26 Miami, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Leroy Brown & Nicolai Volkoff
03/29 Atlanta, GA beat Mr. Panhandle
03/30 Orlando, FL beat Harley Race by DQ
04/01 Tampa, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Leroy Brown & Don Muraco
*Rhodes beats Leroy Brown for his 6th Southern Heavyweight title in April.
04/03 Jacksonville, FL lost to Don Muraco by DQ
04/04 Miami, FL beat Nicolai Volkoff by DQ
04/06 Atlanta, GA beat Leroy Brown
04/08 Tampa, FL w/. Steve Keirn, beat Ernie Ladd & Don Muraco
04/10 Jacksonville, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Don Muraco & Leroy Brown
04/15 Tampa, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Don Muraco & Nicolai Volkoff
04/16 Miami, FL beat Ernie Ladd
04/19 St. Petersburg, FL beat Harley Race by DQ
04/20 Atlanta, GA beat Leroy Brown
04/24 Jacksonville, FL beat Nicolai Volkoff by DQ
04/27 Lafayette, LA beat Killer Khan
04/30 Miami, FL lost to Don Muraco
05/03 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Stan Stasiak
05/13 Ube, Japan
05/14 Kashihara, Japan
05/16 Kariya, Japan
05/17 Yaizu, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan & Tito Santana, beat Seiji Sakaguchi, Tatsumi Fujinami & Strong Kobayashi
05/18 Semmaya, Japan
05/19 Nakoniida, Japan
05/20 Aizu-Wakamatsu, Japan
05/21 Tochigi, Japan
05/22 Yamagata, Japan
05/23 Hasama, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, no contest vs. Bob Backlund & Tatsumi Fujinami
05/24 Morioka, Japan no contest vs. Andre the Giant
05/25 Odate, Japan beat Riki Choshu
05/27 Osaka, Japan lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
05/28 Matsue, Japan
05/29 Okayama, Japan
06/01 Kawanoe, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan & Andre the Giant, beat Antonio Inoki, Strong Kobayashi & Seiji Sakaguchi
06/02 Hamamatsu, Japan
06/03 Yokkaichi, Japan
06/04 Nagoya, Japan
06/05 Tokyo, Japan
06/17 Tampa, FL double DQ vs. Don Muraco Lights Out match
06/18 Miami, FL double DQ vs. Don Muraco
06/19 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mr. Florida, lost to Don Muraco & Dick Slater
06/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, no contest vs. The Assassins
06/23 West Palm Beach, FL beat Don Muraco Lights Out match
06/25 Miami, FL beat Don Muraco Texas Death match
06/26 Jacksonville, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Don Muraco & Dick Slater
*Rhodes vacates the Southern Heavyweight title to pursue the NWA World title
07/03 Jacksonville, FL beat Don Muraco Lights Out match
07/04 Hollywood, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Ivan Koloff & Nicolai Volkoff
07/04 Hollywood, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Dick Slater & Masa Saito
07/04 Hollywood, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
07/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to The Assassins
07/12 Sarasota, FL double DQ vs. Ivan Koloff
07/13 Orlando, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Saito
07/14 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Ivan Koloff & Nicolai Volkoff
*Won the vacant (Florida) U.S. tag team titles
07/15 Tampa, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Ivan Koloff & Nicolai Volkoff
07/16 Miami, FL lost to Ivan Koloff Cage match
07/17 Jacksonville, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Ivan Koloff & Nicolai Volkoff
07/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, no contest vs. The Assassins
07/21 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Don Muraco & Dick Slater
07/22 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Murdoch & Barry Windham, beat Don Muraco, Dick Slater, & Nicolai Volkoff
07/23 Miami, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Ivan Koloff & Nicolai Volkoff by DQ
07/24 Jacksonville, FL beat Dick Slater
08/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
08/02 New Orleans, LA w/. Buck Robley, beat Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy
08/03 Tampa, FL drew Harley Race (NWA World)
08/04 Augusta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
*Rhodes wins his 3rd Florida tag team title with Bobo Brazil in August
08/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
08/23 Atlanta, GA beat Ken Dillinger
09/04 Jacksonville, FL w/. Barry Windham, vs. Dick Slater & Bobby Jaggers Taped Fist
(Wrestling as Ulvalde Slim)
09/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Bill Watts, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
09/19 Atlanta, GA beat Terry Funk
(Wrestling as Dusty Rhodes)
09/28 Columbus, OH vs. Ole Anderson
09/29 Miami, FL lost to Bobby Jaggers Lights Out match
09/30 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham, vs. Bobby Jaggers & Dick Slater Lights Out
(Wrestling as Ulvalde Slim)
10/10 Atlanta, GA lost to Ole Anderson)
(Wrestling as Dusty Rhodes)
10/11 Jacksonville, FL beat Dick Slater
10/12 Columbus, OH vs. Ole Anderson
10/15 Miami, FL beat The Sheik
10/20 New York, NY w/. Pat Patterson, beat Sika & Afa
10/26 Ft. Lauderdale, FL beat Bobby Jaggers
*Won the Florida Heavyweight title (10)
10/20 New York, NY w/. Pat Patterson, beat Sika & Afa
10/31 Houston, TX beat Tim Brooks
11/04 Tampa, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr.
*Lost the Florida Heavyweight title
11/08 San Francisco, CA beat Dick Slater
*Won the United States (S.F.) Heavyweight title
11/26 Miami, FL w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Randy Tyler & Bobby Jaggers by DQ
11/27 New Orleans, LA beat Ivan Koloff
11/30 Okazaki, Japan
12/01 Nagoya, Japan
12/02 Tokyo, Japan
12/03 Matsusaka, Japan
12/04 Gifu, Japan
12/05 Tokushima, Japan
12/06 Okayama, Japan
12/07 Miyazaki, Japan
12/08 Kagoshima, Japan
12/09 Fukuoka, Japan beat Hulk Hogan by DQ
12/10 Tokyo, Japan
12/11 Anjo, Japan
12/17 Miami, FL lost to Dick Murdoch by DQ
12/28 Columbus, OH vs. Ole Anderson

1981
01/01 Atlanta, GA beat Ole Anderson
01/13 Tampa, FL beat Dory Funk Jr.
01/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Tony Atlas, beat Ole Anderson & Harley Race
01/17 Atlanta, GA beat Pat Rose
01/20 Tampa, FL beat Assassin #1
01/21 Portland, OR lost to Ric Flair
01/24 San Francisco, CA w/. Mike Graham, beat Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
01/24 Atlanta, GA beat Pat Rose
02/04 Miami, FL double count out vs. Assassin #1
02/15 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Andre the Giant, beat Bobby Jaggers & R.T. Tyler
*Won the Florida tag team titles (4)
03/01 Atlanta, GA beat Mongolian Stomper
03/01 Chattanooga, TN beat Ole Anderson Texas Death match
03/08 Columbus, GA w/. Andre the Giant vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
03/10 Tampa, FL beat Ole Anderson Lights Out match
03/13 Orlando, FL beat Assassin #1
03/15 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mr. Wrestling II, beat The Assassins
03/19 Ft. Lauderdale, FL beat Dory Funk Jr. by count out Lights Out match
04/05 Columbus, OH w/. Andre the Giant, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
04/12 Atlanta, GA beat Don Carson
04/18 New Orleans, LA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Sika & Afa
04/18 New Orleans, LA w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Grappler & Super Destroyer
04/19 Columbus, OH w/. Bill Watts, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
04/20 Hollywood, FL beat Assassin #2
04/22 Miami, FL drew Harley Race
04/26 Atlanta, GA beat Mongolian Stomper
05/01 Richmond, VA beat Ivan Koloff
05/10 Hampton, VA w/. Paul Jones, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
05/10 Asheville, NC w/. Paul Jones, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
05/12 Tampa, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr.
05/15 St. Louis, MO vs. Bobby Jaggers
05/17 Atlanta, GA beat French Angel
05/17 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Ken Patera
05/20 Gifu, Japan
05/21 Kuramoto, Japan
05/22 Fukuoka, Japan
05/23 Kurume, Japan
05/25 Saga, Japan beat Hulk Hogan by count out
05/26 Osaka, Japan w/. Antonio Inoki, beat Hulk Hogan & Stan Hansen by DQ
05/29 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Bob Backlund, double count out vs. Hulk Hogan & Stan Hansen
06/01 Okayama, Japan w/. Bob Backlund & Antonio Inoki, beat Hulk Hogan, Stan Hansen, & Bobby Duncum
06/02 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Bob Backlund, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
06/03 Nagoya, Japan w/. Antonio Inoki, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Bobby Duncum
06/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bob Backlund, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Bobby Duncum
06/08 New York, NY beat Killer Khan
06/12 St. Louis, MO w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Ric Flair & Kan Patera
06/13 Atlanta, GA beat Ricky Harris
06/13 Chattanooga, TN no contest vs. Bruiser Brody
06/15 Augusta, GA beat Terry Gordy by DQ
06/17 Miami, FL w/. Mil Mascaras, beat Mr. Pogo & Haru Sonoda
06/20 Atlanta, GA beat Joe Cagle
06/21 Atlanta, GA beat Harley Race (NWA World)
*Won the NWA World Heavyweight title (2)
06/26 Richmond, VA beat Austin Idol
07/05 Atlanta, GA beat Ted DiBiase
07/08 Ft. Lauderdale, FL drew Dory Funk Jr. 60 mins.
07/11 Spartanburg, SC beat Ole Anderson
07/12 Columbus, GA vs. Ole Anderson
07/13 West Palm Beach, FL beat Terry Funk
07/14 Tampa, FL beat Assassin #1
07/15 Miami, FL beat Assassin #1
07/16 Jacksonville, FL beat Assassin #1
07/17 Ft. Pierce, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
07/18 St. Petersburg, FL beat Terry Funk
07/19 Atlanta, GA beat Ken Patera
07/23 Miami, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Ivan Koloff & Nicolai Volkoff
07/27 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
07/28 Tampa, FL beat Dory Funk Jr.
07/29 Miami, FL drew Terry Funk
07/30 Jacksonville, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
07/31 Melbourne, FL vs. Buzz Sawyer
08/03 Augusta, GA beat Ken Patera by DQ
08/07 St. Louis, MO beat Ric Flair
08/08 Chattanooga, TN beat Terry Gordy
08/09 Orlando, FL beat Dory Funk Jr.
08/10 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
08/11 Tampa, FL lost to Assassin #1
08/12 Miami, FL lost to Assassin #1
08/13 Jacksonville, FL no contest vs. Assassin #1
08/14 Sarasota, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
08/15 Key West, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
08/16 Ft. Myers, FL vs. Assassin #1
08/16 Orlando, FL drew Assassin #1
08/17 Tulsa, OK double DQ vs. Harley Race
08/25 Columbia, SC beat Ivan Koloff
08/29 St. Petersburg, FL beat Assassin #1
08/30 Toronto, ON beat John Studd
09/03 Sumter, SC beat Ivan Koloff
09/04 Richmond, VA beat Ivan Koloff
09/05 Greensboro, NC beat Greg Valentine
09/06 Asheville, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Roddy Piper
09/07 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Assassin #1
09/08 Tampa, FL drew Harley Race
09/09 Miami, FL beat Harley Race
09/10 Jacksonville, FL vs. Harley Race
09/11 Sarasota, FL vs. Assassin #1
09/12 Atlanta, GA beat Harley Race
09/13 Orlando, FL beat Assassin #1
09/17 Kansas City, KS lost to Ric Flair
*Lost the NWA World title
09/21 Augusta, GA beat Jimmy Snuka
09/25 Melbourne, FL vs. Bobby Jaggers
10/04 Toronto, ON w/. Wahoo McDaniel, drew Abdullah the Butcher & Roddy Piper
10/07 Miami, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Assassin #1 & Ernie Ladd
10/09 Orlando, FL beat Assassin #1
10/17 Chattanooga, TN w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ray Stevens & Tor Kamata
10/18 Atlanta, GA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
10/19 New York, NY beat Ron Shaw
10/23 St. Louis, MO w/. Kerry Von Erich, beat Greg Valentine & Ox Baker
11/04 Miami, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Assassin & Spoiler
11/11 Miami, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Assassin & Spoiler
11/17 Tampa, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
11/20 St. Louis, MO beat Sgt. Slaughter
11/21 Baltimore, MD beat Angelo Mosca
11/22 Hartford, CT beat Executioner
11/23 New York, NY beat Angelo Mosca
11/26 New Orleans, LA beat Great Kabuki
11/30 Okazaki, Japan
12/01 Nagoya, Japan
12/02 Takamatsu, Japan
12/03 Okayama, Japan
12/04 Kohrayama, Japan
12/05 Fukushima, Japan w/. Andre the Giant, beat Killer Khan & Seiji Sakaguchi
12/06 Towada, Japan w/. Andre the Giant & Rene Goulet, beat Rusher Kimura, Isamu Teranishi & Ryuma Go
12/07 Sendai, Japan w/. Andre the Giant, beat Killer Khan & Tiger Toguchi
12/08 Tokyo, Japan
12/09 Gifu, Japan
12/10 Osaka, Japan
12/13 Atlanta, GA beat Great Kabuki
12/16 Miami, FL beat Nicolai Volkoff & James J. Dillon Handicap match
12/25 Atlanta, GA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
12/27 Columbus, OH vs. Great Kabuki

1982
01/01 St. Louis, MO lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
01/11 Augusta, GA w/. Bob Armstrong, beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
01/13 Columbus, GA w/. Leroy Brown, vs. Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
01/14 (Mid-South) w/. Andre the Giant & Junk Yard Dog, vs. Ernie Ladd, Sika & Afa
01/17 Atlanta, GA beat Great Kabuki
01/18 Augusta, GA lost to Ric Flair by DQ
01/25 Augusta, GA w/. Big Red, vs. Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
02/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Andre the Giant, no contest vs. Crusher Blackwell & Harley Race
02/19 St. Louis, MO Battle royal
02/26 Houston, TX beat Jim Duggan
02/28 Atlanta, GA vs. Great Kabuki
03/02 Baton Rouge, LA beat Paul Orndorff
03/07 Charlotte, NC w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson
03/11 Kansas City, KS vs. Bulldog Brown
03/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Funk, lost to Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson
03/26 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Tiger Toguchi
03/27 Marugame, Japan w/. Wright & Colosso Colosetti, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tiger Mask & Tatsumi Fujinami
04/02 Amarillo, TX vs. Ric Flair (NWA World)
04/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Funk, lost to Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson
04/18 Atlanta, GA beat Ole Anderson
04/29 Kansas City, KS w/. Jimmy Snuka, vs. Bulldog Brown & Michael Hayes
04/30 St. Louis, MO w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Ken Patera & Crusher Blackwell
05/02 Atlanta, GA w/. George Steele, no contest vs. Ole Anderson & Roddy Piper
05/07 Dayton, OH w/. Michael Hayes, beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ
05/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Roddy Piper
05/19 Miami, FL w/. Bruce Reed & Swet Brown Sugar, beat Dory Funk Jr., David Von Erich & Kendo Nagasaki
05/19 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Kendo Nagasaki
06/06 Marietta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Masked Superstar & Ole Anderson by DQ
06/08 Canton, OH beat Great Kabuki by count out
06/10 Marion, OH w/. Tommy Rich, beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
06/11 Charleston, WV w/. Mr. Wrestling II, beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
06/12 St. Louis, MO w/. Ted DiBiase, no contest vs. Dick Murdoch & Harley Race
06/17 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
06/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, drew Ole Anderson & Roddy Piper
06/27 Columbus, OH w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Roddy Piper
07/03 Augusta,GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
07/04 Atlanta, GA lost to Don Muraco
07/04 Columbus, OH vs. Don Muraco
07/11 Columbus, OH no contest vs. Don Muraco
07/12 Muskegon, MI w/. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy, beat Ole Anderson, Stan Hansen, & Don Muraco
07/13 Saginaw, MI beat Don Muraco by DQ
08/06 St. Louis, MO beat Baron von Raschke
08/09 Melvindale, MI w/. Terry Gibbs, lost to Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
08/10 Grand Rapids, MI w/. Tito Santana, beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
08/12 Saginaw, MI w/. Tito Santana, beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ
08/13 Dayton, OH w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ
08/14 Augusta, GA beat Ole Anderson by DQ
08/21 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Terry Funk, beat Kendo Nagasaki & King Tonga
08/22 Cincinnati, OH beat Masked Superstar
08/27 St. Louis, MO beat Greg Valentine
10/08 St. Louis, MO w/. Bruce Reed & Dewey Robertson, lost to Kim Duk, Ken Patera & Ray Hernandez
10/20 Sunrise, FL lost to Ric Flair
10/31 Orlando, FL beat Jimmy Garvin
*Won the Southern Heavyweight title (7)
11/02 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan
11/03 Miami, FL lost to Ric Flair
11/07 Orlando, FL lost to Jimmy Garvin by DQ
11/09 Tampa, FL beat Jake Roberts
11/16 Tampa, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
11/21 Orlando, FL beat Jake Roberts
11/22 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Kevin Sullivan
*Lost the Southern Heavyweight title
11/23 Tampa, FL w/. Rufus Jones, drew Angelo Mosca & Ernie Ladd
11/27 St. Petersburg, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
11/30 Tampa, FL w/. Rufus Jones & Bruce Walkup, beat Kendo Nagasaki, James J. Dillon & Angelo Mosca
12/01 Miami, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
12/07 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham, beat Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan
12/08 Miami, FL w/. Barry Windham, beat Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan
12/12 Orlando, FL w/. Barry Windham, beat Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan
12/14 Tampa, FL beat Jake Roberts

1983
(Wrestling as the Midnight Rider)
01/05 Miami, FL lost to Angelo Mosca
01/19 Sunrise, FL beat Leroy Brown
01/26 Hollywood, FL beat Leroy Brown
(Wrestling as Dusty Rhodes)
01/30 Charlotte, NC w/. Roddy Piper, beat Paul Jones & Red Dog Lane
(Wrestling as Midnight Rider)
02/09 Tampa, FL beat Ric Flair (NWA World)
*Rhodes wins but is denied the title when he refuses to unmask.
(Wrestling as Dusty Rhodes)
02/11 Houston, TX w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne
(Wrestling as Midnight Rider)
02/15 ?, FL w/. Terry Allen, beat Don Kent & Johnny Heffernan
*Won the Global tag team titles
(Wrestling as Dusty Rhodes)
03/08 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham & Ron Bass, beat Kevin Sullivan, Leroy Brown, & Angelo Mosca
03/09 Miami, FL w/. Rufus Jones, beat Kevin Sullivan & Leroy Brown
03/12 Jacksonville, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
03/15 Orlando, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
03/16 Miami, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
03/20 Orlando, FL w/. Charlie Cook, beat Roddy Piper & Kevin Sullivan
03/22 Tampa, FL drew Roddy Piper
03/23 Orlando, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Frank Dusek & Angelo Mosca
(Wrestling as Midnight Rider)
03/28 Miami, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
(Wrestling as Dusty Rhodes)
03/30 Miami, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Frank Dusek & Angelo Mosca
04/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Iron Sheik & Ivan Koloff
04/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Iron Sheik & Ivan Koloff
05/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Iron Sheik & Ivan Koloff
05/07 Cincinnati, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Buzz Sawyer & Killer Brooks
05/20 Houston, TX lost to Nick Bockwinkel
05/23 New York, NY beat Samoan #3 (Samu Anoai)
05/27 Houston, TX w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat King Kong Bundy & Mr. Olympia
06/01 Sunrise, FL beat Adrian Street
06/08 Miami, FL beat Adrian Street
06/15 Miami, FL beat Adrian Street
06/15 Miami, FL beat Elijah Akeem
06/22 Miami, FL lost to Harley Race
*Rhodes beats Angelo Mosca around this time to win the Bahamas title
06/24 Houston, TX beat Nick Bockwinkel
07/13 Miami, FL beat Ox Baker
07/18 New Orleans, LA lost to King Kong Bundy
07/27 Miami, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham, beat Elijah Akeem, Ron Bass & Kareem Muhammad
07/29 Houston, TX beat King Kong Bundy
07/30 New York, NY w/. Andre the Giant & Ivan Putski, beat Sika, Afa & Samu
08/12 Houston, TX w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Ted DiBiase & Kamala
09/09 Houston, TX beat King Kong Bundy by DQ
09/21 Miami, FL beat Ron Bass
09/23 Houston, TX lost to Bruce Reed by DQ
09/28 Miami, FL beat Ron Bass
10/16 Houston, TX w/. Junk Yard Dog & Crusher Darsow, beat Missing Link, Kamala, & King Kong Bundy
10/29 Cincinnati, OH beat Buzz Sawyer
11/05 Lakeland, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad
*Won the (Florida) U.S. tag team titles
11/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Brett Wayne, no contest vs. Animal & Hawk
11/16 Miami, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham, beat Abdullah the Butcher, Elijah Akeem & One Man Gang
11/19 New Orleans, LA no contest vs. Nicolai Volkoff
11/20 Houston, TX no contest vs. Nicolai Volkoff
11/23 Miami, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad
11/29 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Davis, lost to Ron Bass & One Man Gang
*Lost the (Florida) U.S. tag team titles
11/30 Miami, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad
12/07 Miami, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Ron Bass & One Man Gang

1984
01/15 Fayetteville, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat The Assassins
01/16 Greenville, SC w/. Jimmy Valiant & Baron Von Raschke, beat Assassins & Paul Jones
01/25 Miami, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
02/12 Roanoke, VA w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Jimmy Valiant, vs. Paul Jones & Assassins
02/15 Miami, FL w/. Billy Jack Haynes, beat Kevin Sullivan & Kharma
02/17 St. Louis, MO vs. Luke Graham
02/24 Richmond, VA w/. Angelo Mosca & Jimmy Valiant, beat Assassins & Paul Jones
03/03 Jacksonville, FL w/. Billy Jack Haynes, beat Kharma & Jim Duggan
03/04 Orlando, FL beat Jim Duggan
03/06 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Jim Duggan & Buzz Sawyer
03/07 Miami, FL lost to Jim Duggan
03/11 Orlando, FL w/. Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Jim Duggan, Ron Bass, & Kendo Nagasaki
03/11 Sarasota, FL lost to Jim Duggan
03/11 Sarasota, FL no contest vs. Kevin Sullivan
03/12 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer
03/14 Miami, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
03/18 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer
03/20 Tampa, FL beat Jim Duggan
03/21 Miami, FL beat Jim Duggan
03/25 Orlando, FL w/. Billy Jack Haynes, beat Kevin Sullivan, James J. Dillon, & Kendo Nagasaki
03/26 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer
04/11 Miami, FL lost to Ric Flair
04/18 Miami, FL w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer
04/21 Greensboro, NC beat Adrian Street
04/22 Charlotte, NC beat Adrian Street
04/23 Greenville, SC beat Adrian Street
04/26 Norfolk, VA beat Adrian Street
05/02 Miami, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Billy Graham & Kevin Sullivan
05/09 Miami, FL beat Purple Haze (Mark Lewin)
05/10 Norfolk, VA beat Adrian Street
05/15 Miami, FL w/. Barry Windham, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
05/20 Charlotte, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Don Kernodle & Ivan Koloff
05/24 Norfolk, VA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Don Kernodle & Ivan Koloff
05/25 Richmond, VA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Don Kernodle & Ivan Koloff
05/26 Greenville, SC lost to Tully Blanchard
05/27 Orlando, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Billy Graham & One Man Gang
05/29 East Rutherford, NJ beat Assassin #1
06/05 Ft. Myers, FL w/. Barry Windham & Junk Yard Dog, vs. Billy Graham, Ron Bass & One Man Gang
06/10 St. Paul, MN beat Larry Zbyzsko
06/10 St. Paul, MN lost in a Battle royal
06/12 Tampa, FL vs. Billy Graham
06/22 Tallahassee, FL vs. Billy Graham
06/28 Ocala, FL w/. Jimmy Valiant, vs. Billy Graham & One Man Gang
06/30 Miami, FL beat Ric Flair
07/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Jimmy Valiant vs. Animal & Hawk
07/03 Tampa, FL vs. Billy Graham
07/05 Norfolk, VA w/. Adrian Street & Jimmy Valiant, beat Kamala, Assassin #1 & Paul Jones
07/06 Richmond, VA beat Kamala
07/15 Orlando, FL w/. One Man Gang, beat Billy Graham & Ron Bass
07/22 Orlando, FL beat Billy Graham
07/24 Tampa, FL vs. Billy Graham
07/27 Hampton, VA w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat The Assassins
07/28 Charlotte, NC beat Dory Funk Jr.
08/02 Norfolk, VA beat Tully Blanchard
08/03 Richmond, VA beat Assassin #1
08/18 Greensboro, NC beat Assassin #3 (aka Hercules Hernandez)
09/01 Greensboro, NC beat Don Kernodle
09/06 Norfolk, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
09/07 Richmond, VA beat Tully Blanchard
09/09 Atlanta, GA vs. Stan Hansen
09/09 Atlanta, GA vs. Masked Superstar
09/20 Norfolk, VA w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
09/21 Richmond, VA w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Don Kernodle & Ivan Koloff
09/23 Sumter, SC w/. Barry Windham, beat Tully Blanchard & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
09/24 Greenville, SC beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
09/26 Raleigh, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
09/28 Hampton, VA beat Tully Blanchard
09/30 Asheville, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Tully Blanchard & Wahoo McDaniel
10/01 Greenville, SC beat Ivan Koloff Lumberjack match
10/03 Raleigh, NC beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
10/05 Richmond, VA beat Nikita Koloff
10/07 Charlotte, NC beat Don Kernodle
10/07 Charlotte, NC no contest vs. Ivan Koloff
10/08 Greenville, SC w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Tully Blanchard & Wahoo McDaniel
10/11 Baltimore, MD w/. Ole Anderson, no contest vs. Animal & Hawk
10/12 Hampton, VA beat Ivan Koloff
10/13 Richmond, VA beat Nikita Koloff by DQ Lumberjack match
10/15 Fayetteville, NC beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
10/20 Greensboro, NC w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Don Kernodle & Ivan Koloff
*Won the NWA World tag team titles (2)
10/21 Charlotte, NC beat Nikita Koloff by DQ Bull Rope match
10/25 Norfolk, VA beat Nikita Koloff Bull Rope match
10/27 Miami, FL w/. Jerry Lawler, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
11/02 Richmond, VA w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad
11/03 Key West, FL w/. Billy Graham, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
11/04 Orlando, FL w/. Dutch Mantel, beat Jim Neidhart & Krusher Kruschev
11/05 Greenville, SC w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad
11/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Tully Blanchard & Wahoo McDaniel
11/08 Norfolk, VA w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff Cage match
11/09 Huntington, WV w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Tully Blanchard & Wahoo McDaniel
11/12 Fayetteville, NC w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff
11/16 Charleston w/. Manny Fernandez, lost to Ivan & Nikita Koloff
11/17 Sarasota, FL w/. Dutch Mantel, beat Jim Neidhart & Krusher Kruschev
11/18 Orlando, FL beat Ivan Koloff
11/22 Greensboro, NC lost to Ric Flair
11/25 Orlando, FL w/. Dutch Mantel & Sweet Brown Sugar, beat Jim Neidhart, The Saint & Krusher Kruschev
11/26 Greenville, SC w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
11/28 Raleigh, NC w/. Rick Steamboat, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
12/02 Sumter, SC w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff
12/04 Baltimore, MD w/. Ole Anderson & Tommy Rich, vs. Animal, Hawk, & Paul Ellering
12/06 Norfolk, VA beat Tully Blanchard
12/07 Richmond, VA w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff
12/08 Greensboro, NC w/. Manny Fernandez & Pinky Larsen, beat Nikita & Ivan Koloff & Khrusher Khruschev
12/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff
12/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Rick Steamboat & Dick Slater, beat Tully Blanchard, Ron Bass & Black Bart
12/26 Miami, FL w/. Mark & Jay Youngblood, beat King Cobra & Pretty Young Things
12/27 Norfolk, VA w/. Dick Slater & Manny Fernandez, beat Black Bart & Ron Bass, & Tully Blanchard

1985
01/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Manny Fernandez, in tag team Battle royal
01/06 Charlotte, NC w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Animal & Hawk
01/17 Pittsburgh, PA beat Joel Deaton
01/26 Greensboro, NC lost to Tully Blanchard
02/05 Philadelphia, PA w/. Bob Backlund, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
02/16 Baltimore, MD w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff
02/17 Greensboro, NC drew Tully Blanchard
02/20 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff
02/24 Washington, DC w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
02/28 Philadelphia, PA lost to Tully Blanchard
03/02 Greenville, SC w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Billy Graham & Barbarian
03/03 Atlanta, GA vs. Bob Roop
03/14 Baltimore, MD w/. Ole Anderson & Sgt. Slaughter, beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff & Krusher Kruschev by DQ
03/16 Greensboro, NC beat Tully Blanchard
*Won the NWA Television title
03/18 Fayetteville, NC w/. Manny Fernandez, lost to Ivan & Nikita Koloff
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
03/26 Philadelphia, PA drew Tully Blanchard
03/28 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
03/30 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
04/21 Orlando, FL beat Abdullah the Butcher
04/28 Charlotte, NC lost to Tully Blanchard
*Lost the NWA Television title
05/18 Greensboro, NC lost to Tully Blanchard
05/27 Richmond, VA drew Tully Blanchard
06/08 Greensboro, NC w/. Magnum T.A., beat Abdullah the Butcher & Tully Blanchard
06/23 Greensboro, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Tully Blanchard
07/06 Charlotte, NC beat Tully Blanchard
*Won the NWA Television title (2)
07/24 Miami, FL beat Tully Blanchard
08/03 Honolulu, HI w/. Magnum T.A., beat Nikita Koloff & Khrusher Khruschev
08/23 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ric Flair
08/24 Greensboro, NC beat Ole Anderson
08/28 Raleigh, NC w/. Magnum T.A., beat Arn & Ole Anderson by DQ
09/07 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ric Flair
09/11 Miami, FL w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Arn & Ole Anderson
09/20 Fort Wayne, IN beat Ivan Koloff
09/29 Atlanta, GA No Information Available
*Rhodes is stripped of the NWA Television title on 10/19
11/17 Lexington, KY w/. Magnum T.A., beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
11/18 Memphis, TN w/. Magnum T.A. & Jerry Lawler, beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
11/23 Philadelphia, PA w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson
11/27 Miami, FL w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson
11/28 Atlanta, GA beat Ric Flair by DQ
11/29 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. Ric Flair
12/01 Asheville, NC beat Arn Anderson
12/15 Greensboro, NC w/. Magnum T.A., vs. Ric Flair & Ole Anderson
12/15 Greensboro, NC Won a Bunkhouse Stampede
*Rhodes is awarded the Georgia National title 12/19 when champion, Buddy Landell no shows.
12/21 Atlanta, GA beat Arn Anderson
12/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. Magnum T.A., beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
12/29 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Ric Flair

1986
01/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair & Ole & Arn Anderson
01/04 Greensboro, NC drew Ric Flair
01/05 Charlotte, NC no contest vs. Ric Flair
01/06 Fayetteville, NC lost to Ric Flair
01/09 Canton, OH lost to Ric Flair
01/10 Norfolk, VA lost to Ric Flair
01/12 Cleveland, OH lost to Ric Flair
01/14 Greenville, SC no contest vs. Ric Flair
01/17 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair
01/18 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ric Flair
01/19 Atlanta, GA beat Arn Anderson Texas Death Cage match
01/21 Portland, OR lost to Ric Flair
01/22 Seattle, WA lost to Ric Flair
01/25 Greensboro, NC lost to Ric Flair
01/27 Greenville, SC beat Ric Flair
02/01 Philadelphia, PA beat Tully Blanchard
02/02 Hamilton, OH lost to Ric Flair
02/02 Atlanta, GA drew Tully Blanchard
02/15 Greensboro, NC beat Arn Anderson
02/20 Baltimore, MD lost to Ric Flair
02/21 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair
02/22 Atlanta, GA drew Tully Blanchard
02/23 Charlotte, NC beat Arn Anderson
02/24 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Baron Von Raschke, Ivan & Nikita Koloff
03/01 Greensboro, NC w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Baron Von Raschke, Ivan & Nikita Koloff
03/02 St. Louis, MO beat Arn Anderson
03/04 Spartanburg, SC lost to Tully Blanchard
*Lost the Georgia National title
03/06 Lenoir, NC beat Tully Blanchard
03/07 Norfolk, VA beat Ivan Koloff
03/09 Atlanta, GA beat Arn Anderson
03/09 Roanoke, VA lost to Ric Flair
03/16 Cleveland, OH lost to Arn Anderson
03/22 Philadelphia, PA beat Arn Anderson
03/26 Seattle, WA lost to Ric Flair
03/27 Norfolk, VA w/. Magnum T.A., lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
03/28 Richmond, VA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
03/29 Greensboro, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
03/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
03/31 Baltimore, MD lost to Ric Flair
04/?? Philadelphia, PA beat Arn Anderson
04/04 Roanoke, VA lost to Ric Flair
04/11 Hampton, VA lost to Ric Flair
04/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Magnum T.A., beat Baron Von Raschke, Ivan & Nikita Koloff
04/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Ron Garvin, lost to Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
04/19 New Orleans, LA lost to Ric Flair
04/20 Greensboro, NC w/. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
04/27 Cleveland, OH w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
04/28 East Rutherford, NJ beat Arn Anderson
04/30 Raleigh, NC w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Tully Blanchard & Jim Garvin
05/02 Norfolk, VA w/. Magnum T.A., beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff
05/03 Greensboro, NC w/. Magnum T.A., lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
05/04 Philadelphia, PA w/. Magnum T.A., no contest vs. Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
05/05 Fayetteville, NC w/. Magnum T.A., lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
05/09 Richmond, VA w/. Magnum T.A., lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
05/11 Atlanta, GA w/. Magnum T.A., lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
05/17 Baltimore, MD w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Baron Von Raschke, Ivan & Nikita Koloff
*Won the NWA 6-man tag team titles
05/22 San Antonio, TX vs. Ric Flair
05/25 Cleveland, OH beat Arn Anderson
05/26 Greenville, SC w/. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, beat Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, & Arn Anderson
05/28 Raleigh, NC w/. Magnum T.A., lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
06/01 Charleston, SC w/. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, vs. Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson
06/02 Fayetteville, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Tully Blanchard & Jim Garvin
06/04 Raleigh, NC w/. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, vs. Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson
06/13 Houston, TX w/. Bill Watts & Steve Williams, beat Kortsia Korchenko, Ivan & Nikita Koloff
06/14 New Orleans, LA w/. Bill Watts & Steve Williams, beat Kortsia Korchenko, Ivan & Nikita Koloff
06/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Magnum T.A., lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
06/28 Albuquerque, NM w/. Magnum T.A., lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
07/01 Philadelphia, PA w/. Animal, beat Ole & Arn Anderson
07/03 Washington, DC lost to Ric Flair
07/04 Memphis, TN w/. Magnum T.A. & Baby Doll, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Jim Cornette
07/05 Charlotte, NC w/. Magnum T.A. & Baby Doll, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Jim Cornette
07/06 Raleigh, NC w/. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, beat Ric Flair, Arn & Ole Anderson
07/09 Cincinnati, OH w/. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey & Jim Cornette
07/09 Cincinnati, OH w/. Hawk, beat Arn & Ole Anderson
07/10 Charleston, SC w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Krusher Kruschev, Ivan & Nikita Koloff
07/11 Roanoke, VA w/. Baby Doll, beat Bobby Eaton & Jim Cornette
07/12 Jacksonville, FL beat Ric Flair
07/18 Richmond, VA w/. Magnum T.A. & Baby Doll, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Jim Cornette
07/19 Baltimore, MD w/. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, beat Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson
07/25 Norfolk, VA w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
07/26 Greensboro, NC beat Ric Flair
*Won the NWA World title (3)
08/02 Atlanta, GA beat Ric Flair
08/09 St. Louis, MO lost to Ric Flair
*Lost the NWA World title
08/13 Raleigh, NC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
08/16 Atlanta, GA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
08/18 Norfolk, VA w/. Magnum T.A., Ricky Morton, & Robert Gibson, beat Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Arn & Ole Anderson
08/21 Cincinnati, OH w/. Magnum T.A., lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
08/22 Hampton, VA beat Bubba Rogers
08/23 Cleveland, OH beat Bubba Rogers
08/24 Asheville, NC beat Bubba Rogers
08/28 Los Angeles, CA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
08/30 Greensboro, NC w/. Magnum T.A., Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, beat Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Arn & Ole Anderson
09/01 Fayetteville, NC beat Bubba Rogers
09/03 Raleigh, NC beat Bubba Rogers
09/05 Richmond, VA beat Bubba Rogers
09/06 Baltimore, MD beat Bubba Rogers
09/06 Fayetteville, NC beat Tully Blanchard
09/09 Columbia, SC beat Arn Anderson
*Won the NWA Television title (3)
09/18 Green Bay, WI lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
09/19 Bloomington, MN lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
09/20 Greensboro, NC beat Bubba Rogers
09/26 Kansas City, KS beat Bubba Rogers
09/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Magnum T.A., beat Baron von Raschke & Pez Whatley
09/29 Wichita, KS lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
10/02 Des Moines, IA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
10/04 Charlotte, NC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
10/12 St. Louis, MO beat Teijho Kahn
10/12 Greensboro, NC lost to Tully Blanchard
10/18 Philadelphia, PA beat James J. Dillon
10/24 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
10/25 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Arn & Ole Anderson
10/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Arn & Ole Anderson
10/30 Charleston, SC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
11/01 Philadelphia, PA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
11/02 Omaha, NE lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
11/03 Fayetteville, SC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
11/06 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
11/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
11/09 Cincinnati, OH w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
11/15 Washington, DC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
11/18 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. Warlord
11/19 Green Bay, WI w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
11/26 Baltimore, MD w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
11/27 Greensboro, NC lost to Tully Blanchard
*Lost the NWA Television title
11/28 Richmond, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
12/01 Fayetteville, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
12/03 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
12/07 Kansas City, MO w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
12/12 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Arn Anderson
12/13 Philadelphia, PA w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Bubba Rogers
12/13 Philadelphia, PA Won in a Bunkhouse Stampede
12/14 Chicago, IL w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
12/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk, vs. Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
12/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk, vs. Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
12/26 Richmond, VA Won in a Bunkhouse Stampede
12/27 St. Paul, MN w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey, & Jimmy Garvin
12/28 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Arn Anderson & Ric Flair
12/29 Los Angeles, CA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
12/30 San Francisco, CA beat Ric Flair (NWA World)

1987
01/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard Bull Rope Chain
01/03 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk, vs. Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
01/04 Cincinnati, OH Won in a Bunkhouse Stampede
01/10 Philadelphia, PA lost to Tully Blanchard
01/11 Charlotte, NC lost to Tully Blanchard
01/11 Atlanta, GA w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Bubba Rogers
01/21 Jacksonville, FL w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Bubba Rogers
01/22 Raleigh, NC beat Tully Blanchard
01/24 Richmond, VA beat Tully Blanchard
01/28 Odessa, TX w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Bubba Rogers
01/29 Los Angeles, CA drew Tully Blanchard
01/30 St. Louis, MO beat Tully Blanchard
02/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Petrov
02/06 Baltimore, MD w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Bubba Rogers
02/06 Richmond, VA beat Vladimir Petrov
02/07 Greensboro, NC lost to Tully Blanchard
02/14 Charlotte, NC beat Vladimir Petrov
02/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita Koloff & Dick Murdoch, beat Ivan Koloff, Big Red Machine & Vladimir Petrov
02/15 Hamilton, ON lost to Tully Blanchard
02/20 Jacksonville, FL beat Bubba Rogers
02/21 Philadelphia, PA w/. Nikita Koloff, no contest vs. Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Petrov
02/27 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bubba Rogers
03/01 Richmond, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Dick Murdoch & Ivan Koloff
03/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Dick Murdoch & Ivan Koloff
03/04 Birmingham, AL lost to Tully Blanchard
03/05 Memphis, TN lost to Bill Dundee
03/12 Sunrise, FL lost to Tully Blanchard
03/13 Albany, GA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Dick Murdoch & Ivan Koloff
03/14 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Dick Murdoch & Ivan Koloff
03/15 Bloomington, IN beat Bubba Rogers
03/19 Inglewood, CA w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Manny Fernandez & Rick Rude
03/20 Albuquerque, NM beat Bubba Rogers
03/21 Chicago, IL lost to Tully Blanchard
03/22 Waco, TX lost to Tully Blanchard
03/25 San Francisco, CA w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & Lex Luger
03/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Dick Murdoch & Ivan Koloff Cage
03/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. Nikita Koloff & Wahoo McDaniel, beat Dick Murdoch, Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Petrov
03/29 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Dick Murdoch & Ivan Koloff
04/03 Greensboro, NC beat Ric Flair
04/04 Boston, MA beat Bubba Rogers
04/05 Atlanta, GA beat Arn Anderson
04/10 Baltimore, MD w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Bill Dundee & Barbarian
04/11 Baltimore, MD w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Manny Fernandez & Rick Rude
04/11 Baltimore, MD w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
04/11 Baltimore, MD w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Lex Luger & Tully Blanchard
*Won the Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup tournament
04/17 Richmond, VA w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Lex Luger
04/20 Fayetteville, NC beat Ric Flair
04/24 Chicago, IL lost to Ric Flair
04/25 Greensboro, NC beat Ivan Koloff
04/26 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, & Tully Blanchard
04/30 Birmingham, AL beat Ric Flair
05/04 Fayetteville, NC beat Dick Murdoch
05/08 St. Petersburg, FL beat Ric Flair
05/08 Baltimore, MD lost to Dick Murdoch
05/09 St. Petersburg, FL beat Ric Flair by DQ
05/19 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Lex Luger
05/22 Jacksonville, FL beat Bubba Rogers
05/24 Chicago, IL w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard & Lex Luger
05/30 Philadelphia, PA w/. Animal & Hawk, lost to Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & Lex Luger
06/05 Richmond, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Ric Flair & Lex Luger
06/06 Greensboro, NC lost to Tully Blanchard
06/12 Norfolk, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Arn Anderson & Lex Luger
06/14 Charlotte, NC beat Tully Blanchard
06/21 Greensboro, NC beat Tully Blanchard
06/27 Philadelphia, PA beat Tully Blanchard
07/02 Landover, MD w/. Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
07/03 Richmond, VA beat Tully Blanchard
07/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita Koloff, Animal, Hawk, & Paul Ellering, beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard & J. J. Dillon War Games
07/05 Charleston, WV lost to Ric Flair
07/06 Los Angeles, CA beat Tully Blanchard
07/07 San Francisco, CA beat Tully Blanchard
07/09 Cincinnati, OH w/. Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, & Tully Blanchard
07/10 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, & Tully Blanchard
07/11 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Chris Adams & Sting, beat Eddie Gilbert, Rick Steiner & Angel Of Death
07/12 Baltimore, MD beat Tully Blanchard
07/13 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Ric Flair
07/17 Norfolk, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, Animal, & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, & Tully Blanchard
07/18 Charlotte, NC beat Tully Blanchard
07/19 Roanoke, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, & Tully Blanchard
07/25 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ron Garvin, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
07/31 Miami, FL w/. Nikita Koloff, Animal, Hawk, & Paul Eellring, beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard & War Machine War Games
08/01 New Orleans, LA w/. Steve Williams, beat Eddie Gilbert & Dick Murdoch
08/09 Atlanta, GA beat Lex Luger by DQ
08/14 Norfolk, VA beat Lex Luger
08/16 Chicago, IL w/. Nikita Koloff, Ron Garvin, Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard & J. J. Dillon War Games
08/17 Denver, CO lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
08/22 Greensboro, NC beat Lex Luger
08/23 Minneapolis, MN w/. Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, & Tully Blanchard
08/29 Houston, TX beat Lex Luger
08/30 Charlotte, NC beat Lex Luger
08/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Lex Luger, Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
09/05 Baltimore, MD w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
09/12 St. Louis, MO w/. Hawk, beat Bobby Eatin & Stan Lane
09/13 Dallas, TX beat Lex Luger
09/19 Charlotte, NC w/. Animal, beat Arn Anderson & Lex Luger
09/20 Chicago, IL lost to Lex Luger
09/25 Detroit, MI w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Lex Luger, Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
09/27 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, & Tully Blanchard
10/03 Charlotte, NC beat Lex Luger
10/07 Cleveland, OH w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger & Arn Anderson
10/18 Detroit, MI w/. Ron Garvin, lost to Ric Flair & Lex Luger
10/22 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Nikita Koloff & Kevin Sullivan, beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger & Arn Anderson
10/25 Greensboro, NC beat Hiro Matsuda
11/07 Akron, OH beat Lex Luger
11/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Terry Taylor & Eddie Gilbert
11/13 Hampton, VA w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Hiro Matsuda & Lex Luger
11/21 Washington, DC beat Lex Luger
11/25 New York, NY w/. Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson, Barry Windham, & Ron Garvin, beat vs. Bobby Eaton, Stan Lane, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
11/26 Chicago, IL beat Lex Luger
*Won the NWA United States Heavyweight title
11/28 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Lex Luger, Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
12/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
12/12 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
12/13 Albany, GA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
12/13 Cincinnati, OH w/. Nikita Koloff, drew Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson

1988
01/01 Atlanta, GA Won in a Bunkhouse battle royal
01/02 Greensboro, NC beat Larry Zbyszko
01/14 Norfolk, VA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
01/15 Richmond, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Dick Murdoch & Stan Lane
01/16 Philadelphia, PA beat Stan Lane
01/17 St. Louis, MO beat Dick Murdoch
01/20 Honolulu, HI beat Tully Blanchard
01/21 Los Angeles, CA beat Larry Zbyszko
01/24 Uniondale, NY Won in a Bunkhouse Stampede
01/29 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bobby Eaton
01/30 Greensboro, NC beat Barry Windham
01/30 Greensboro NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
02/02 Miami, FL w/. Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
02/12 Baltimore, MD w/. Nikita Koloff, Barry Windham, & Misty Blue Simmes, beat Bobby Eaton, Stan Lane, Dick Murdoch & Jim Cornette
02/13 Philadelphia, PA beat Bobby Eaton
02/13 Philadelphia, PA w/. Hawk & Paul Ellering, lost to Warlord, Barbarian & Ivan Koloff
*Lost the NWA World 6-man tag team titles
02/14 Chicago, IL beat Larry Zbyszko
02/16 Albuquerque, NM w/. Lex Luger & Barry Windham, beat Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
02/17 Los Angeles, CA beat Larry Zbyszko
02/18 Sioux City, IA beat Ric Flair
02/19 Richmond, VA beat Larry Zbyszko
02/20 Norfolk, VA w/. Lex Luger & Ole Anderson, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
02/21 Nassau, NY w/. Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
02/27 Greensboro, NC w/. Lex Luger & Ole Anderson, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
02/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Lex Luger & Ole Anderson, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
03/04 Houston, TX beat Larry Zbyszko
03/12 Norfolk, VA beat Larry Zbyszko
03/20 Charleston, WV beat Bobby Eaton
03/27 Greensboro, NC w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Warlord, Barbarian & Ivan Koloff
03/31 Spartanburg, SC beat Ivan Koloff
04/01 Norfolk, VA beat Mike Rotundo
04/09 Baltimore, MD w/. Animal & Hawk, lost to Warlord, Barbarian & Ivan Koloff
*Rhodes is stripped of the NWA United States title on 04/15 and suspended.
(Wrestling as the Midnight Rider)
04/18 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Sting & Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
04/22 Greenville, SC beat James J. Dillon
04/24 Atlanta, GA lost to Arn Anderson
04/29 Norfolk, VA beat Tully Blanchard
04/29 Miami, FL beat Tully Blanchard
04/30 Laurinburg, NC w/. Lex Luger, beat Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard
(Wrestling as Dusty Rhodes)
05/06 Pittsburgh, PA beat Tully Blanchard
05/07 Baltimore, MD w/. Steve Williams, beat Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
05/11 Miami, FL w/. Sting, no contest vs. Tully Blanchard & Barry Windham
05/12 Tallahassee, FL beat Tully Blanchard
05/20 Norfolk, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, Sting & Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Barry Windham & Tully Blanchard
05/21 Richmond, VA w/. Sting & Lex Luger, no contest vs. Barry Windham, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
05/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Sting & Lex Luger, no contest vs. Barry Windham, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
05/27 St. Louis, MO w/. Lex Luger, no contest vs. Tully Blanchard & Barry Windham
05/28 Charleston, WV beat Tully Blanchard
05/29 Greensboro, NC w/. Lex Luger, beat Tully Blanchard & Barry Windham
06/08 Miami, FL w/. Sting, lost to Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
06/10 Houston, TX beat Tully Blanchard
06/11 Baltimore, MD w/. Lex Luger, no contest vs. Ric Flair & Barry Windham
06/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Lex Luger, drew Ric Flair & Barry Windham
06/26 Orlando, FL w/. Animal, Hawk, Lex Luger & Paul Ellering, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard & James J. Dillon
06/27 Greenville, SC w/. Nikita Koloff, Sting, & Lex Luger, drew Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Barry Windham & Tully Blanchard
07/02 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, Sting, Lex Luger & Paul Ellering, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard & James J. Dillon
07/05 Miami, FL w/. Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair & Barry Windham
07/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Lex Luger, Sting & Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Barry Windham & Tully Blanchard
07/08 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair & Barry Windham
07/09 Chicago, IL w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
*Won the vacant NWA World 6-man tag team titles (2)
07/10 Baltimore, MD lost to Barry Windham
07/16 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, Steve Williams, Lex Luger, & Paul Ellering, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard & James J. Dillon
07/18 Columbus, OH w/. Nikita Koloff & Steve Williams, no contest vs. Ric Flair, Barry Windham & Tully Blanchard
07/22 St. Louis, MO w/. Nikita Kolof, Steve Williams & Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Barry Windham & Tully Blanchard
07/23 Philadelphia, PA w/. Nikita Koloff, Lex Luger, Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard & James J. Dillon
07/28 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Nikita Koloff, Sting, Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Kevin Sullivan, Tully Blanchard & James J. Dillon
07/31 Detroit, MI w/. The Sheik, beat Kevin Sullivan & Dick Murdoch
08/01 Milwaukee, WI w/. Lex Luger, Sting, Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard, Warlord & Barbarian
08/04 Las Vegas, NV w/. Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair & Barry Windham
08/05 Los Angeles, CA w/. Lex Luger, Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard & James J. Dillon
08/06 Oakland, CA w/. Lex Luger, Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard & James J. Dillon
08/07 Kansas City, KS w/. Lex Luger & Dick Murdoch, beat Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard & Barry Windham
08/19 Richmond, VA beat Russian Assassin
08/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Russian Assassin
08/26 Atlanta, GA beat Russian Assassin
08/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Sting, beat Barry Windham & Larry Zbyszko
08/28 Greensboro, NC w/. Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair & Al Perez
09/03 Baltimore, MD w/. Sting, beat Barry Windham & Al Perez
09/04 Detroit, MI w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Kevin Sullivan & Larry Zbyszko
09/07 Albany, GA beat Kevin Sullivan
09/09 Houston, TX w/. Steve Williams, beat Kevin Sullivan & Al Perez
09/10 Philadelphia, PA beat Kevin Sullivan
09/11 Greensboro, NC beat Al Perez
09/12 Greensboro, NC beat Kevin Sullivan
09/16 Richmond, VA beat Kevin Sullivan
09/25 Atlanta, GA beat Kevin Sullivan Dog Collar Match
10/02 Chicago, IL w/. Dick Murdoch, drew Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
10/27 Jackson, MS beat Kevin Sullivan
10/29 New Orleans, LA lost to Kevin Sullivan
11/11 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Bam Bam Bigelow, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
11/12 Columbus, OH lost to Ric Flair
11/23 Baltimore, MD beat Barry Windham
11/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Bam Bam Bigelow, beat Ric Flair & Barry Windham
11/26 Greensboro, NC w/. Bam Bam Bigelow, beat Ric Flair & Barry Windham
12/07 Chattanooga, TN lost to Animal
12/10 Philadelphia, PA w/. Rick Steiner, beat Kevin Sullivan & Steve Williams
12/11 Richmond, VA w/. Sting & Lex Luger, no contest vs. Animal, Hawk & Barry Windham
12/15 Raleigh, NC w/. Sting & Lex Luger, lost to Animal, Hawk & Barry Windham
12/16 Winston Salem, NC w/. Sting & Lex Luger, beat Animal, Hawk & Barry Windham
12/26 Norfolk, VA w/. Sting, beat Animal & Hawk

1989
01/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Steiner & Junk Yard Dog, beat Hawk, Steve Williams, & Paul Ellering
01/06 Philadelphia, PA w/. Sting & Lex Luger, lost to Animal, Hawk, & Paul Ellering by DQ
01/07 Baltimore, MD w/. Sting & Lex Luger, beat Animal, Hawk, & Paul Ellering
01/08 Greensboro, NC w/. Sting & Lex Luger, beat Animal, Hawk, & Paul Ellering
Independent:
03/11 Tampa, FL beat Big Steel Man
*Won the PWF Heavyweight title
05/13 Sarasota, FL lost to Big Steel Man
*Lost the PWF Heavyweight title
World Wrestling Federation:
05/29 Montreal, QC beat Ted DiBiase
06/03 Boston, MA beat Ted DiBiase
06/06 Madison, WI lost to Ted DiBiase
06/08 Decatur, IL vs. Ted DiBiase
06/11 Tampa, FL vs. Ted DiBiase
06/19 White Plains, NY beat Ted DiBiase
06/24 Detroit, MI beat Ted DiBiase
06/25 Wheeling, WV beat Ted DiBiase
06/28 Niagara Falls, NY beat Greg Valentine
06/29 Brandon, MB beat Ted DiBiase
07/06 Johnstown, PA beat Ted DiBiase
07/09 Denver, CO beat Ted DiBiase
07/10 San Francisco, CA beat Ted DiBiase
07/14 Baltimore, MD beat Ted DiBiase
07/16 Atlanta, GA beat Ted DiBiase
07/17 Manchester, NH beat Ted DiBiase
07/21 Des Moines, IA vs. Ted DiBiase
07/22 St. Louis, MO beat Ted DiBiase
07/29 Greensboro, NC beat Ted DiBiase
08/04 Montreal, QC beat Big Boss Man
08/06 Chicago, IL beat Big Boss Man
08/08 Oakland, CA beat Barry Horowitz
08/09 Fresno, CA beat Big Boss Man
08/09 Fresno, CA beat Tom Stone
08/12 Cleveland, OH beat Akeem
08/28 East Rutherford, NJ beat Honky Tonk Man
08/29 Springfield, MA beat Boris Zhukov
08/29 Springfield, MA beat Dale Wolfe
09/09 Minneapolis, MN beat Big Boss Man
09/16 San Diego, CA beat Big Boss Man
09/29 Milwaukee, WI beat Big Boss Man
09/30 St. Louis, MO beat Big Boss Man
10/01 Johnstown, PA beat Big Boss Man
10/02 Wheeling, WV beat George South
10/06 Salt Lake City, UT beat Big Boss Man
10/07 Lincoln, NE beat Big Boss Man
10/08 Des Moines, IA beat Big Boss Man
10/09 Tulsa, OK beat Big Boss Man
10/12 Phoenix, AZ beat Big Boss Man
10/20 Long Island, NY beat Big Boss Man
10/22 Orlando, FL beat Big Boss Man
10/28 Glens Falls, NY beat Big Boss Man
10/29 Toronto, ON beat Big Boss Man
10/30 Kalamazoo, MI beat Big Boss Man
10/31 Topeka, KS beat Rusty Reynolds
10/31 Topeka, KS beat Big Boss Man
11/01 Wichita, KS beat Akeem
11/02 Rockford, IL beat Big Boss Man
11/03 Peoria, IL beat Big Boss Man
11/04 Schofield, WI beat Big Boss Man
11/12 Norfolk, VA beat Big Boss Man
11/13 Roanoke, VA beat Big Boss Man
11/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Big Boss Man
11/18 East Rutherford, NJ beat Big Boss Man
11/19 Hartford, CT beat Big Boss Man
11/20 Indianapolis, IN beat Al Burke
11/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat ?
11/23 Chicago, IL w., Brutus Beefcake, Tito Santana & Red Rooster, beat Big Boss Man, Honky Tonk Man, Bad News Brown & Rick Martel
11/25 Las Vegas, NV beat Big Boss Man
12/01 Austin, TX beat Big Boss Man
12/02 San Antonio, TX beat Big Boss Man
12/03 Little Rock, AR beat Big Boss Man
12/08 Long Island, NY beat Big Boss Man
12/09 Springfield, MA beat Big Boss Man
12/09 Boston, MA beat Big Boss Man
12/10 Macon, GA beat Big Boss Man
12/12 Nashville, TN beat Big Boss Man
12/13 Huntsville, AL beat Mark Davis
12/26 Sacramento, CA beat Big Boss Man
12/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Big Boss Man
12/29 St. Louis, MO beat Big Boss Man
12/29 St. Louis, MO Won a Battle royal

1990
01/02 Birmingham, AL beat Tony Burton
01/03 Chattanooga, TN drew Rick Rude
01/03 Chattanooga, TN beat John Justice
01/06 Glens Falls, NY beat Big Boss Man
01/?? Kingston, ON beat Big Boss Man
01/12 Moline, IL beat Big Boss Man
01/19 Youngstown, OH beat Big Boss Man
01/20 Baton Rouge, LA beat Big Boss Man
01/21 Orlando, FL lost in the Royal Rumble battle royal
01/22 Miami, FL beat Omar Atlas
01/23 Ft. Myers, FL beat Rick Martel
01/29 Long Island, NY beat Randy Savage by count out
02/03 Richfield, OH vs. Randy Savage
02/09 Niagara Falls, NY beat Randy Savage by count out
02/11 Denver, CO beat Randy Savage by count out
02/13 Phoenix, AZ beat Darryl Nickel
02/13 Phoenix, AZ beat Randy Savage by count out
02/14 Tucson, AZ beat ?
02/15 Nashville, TN vs. Randy Savage
02/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Randy Savage by count out
02/18 Albany, NY beat Randy Savage by count out
02/19 New York, NY beat Akeem
02/23 Detroit, MI beat Curt Hennig
02/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Randy Savage
02/25 Landover, MD beat Randy Savage by DQ
03/02 West Palm Beach, FL beat Randy Savage by count out
03/04 San Antonio, TX beat Randy Savage by count out
03/06 Sacramento, CA beat Dave Ketchum
03/06 Sacramento, CA beat Randy Savage by count out
03/07 San Francisco, CA beat Randy Savage by DQ
03/11 East Rutherford, NJ beat Randy Savage
03/15 Chattanooga, TN beat Randy Savage by count out
03/17 Houston, TX beat Randy Savage
03/18 Calgary, AB beat Randy Savage by count out
03/21 Seattle, WA beat Randy Savage by count out
03/24 Milwaukee, WI beat Randy Savage by count out
03/24 Chicago, IL beat Randy Savage
03/25 Philadelphia, PA beat Randy Savage by DQ
03/25 Hershey, PA beat Randy Savage by count out
04/01 Toronto, ON w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel Wrestle Mania 6
04/03 Syracuse, NY beat ?
04/03 Syracuse, NY beat Randy Savage by count out
04/04 Glens Falls, NY no contest vs. Bob Salza
04/04 Glens Falls, NY beat Randy Savage by count out
05/11 Long Island, NY beat Randy Savage
05/12 Chicago, IL w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
05/13 Omaha, NE beat Randy Savage
05/14 Madison, WI beat Al Burke
05/14 Madison, WI beat Randy Savage by DQ
05/15 Lacrosse, WI beat Tony Leone
05/15 Lacrosse, WI beat Randy Savage
05/19 Winnipeg, MB beat Randy Savage
05/20 Minneapolis, MN beat Randy Savage
05/24 Portland, OR beat Randy Savage
05/26 Auburn Hills, MI beat Randy Savage
05/27 Cape Girardeau, MO beat Randy Savage
06/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
06/03 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Randy Savage
06/05 Rochester, NY beat Joe Champ
06/05 Rochester, NY beat Randy Savage
06/06 Binghamton, NY beat Black Bart
06/06 Binghamton, NY beat Randy Savage
06/08 Seattle, WA w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
06/09 San Francisco, CA w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
06/14 Springfield, IL w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
06/15 Providence, RI w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
06/17 Kitchener, ON beat Randy Savage (matinee)
06/17 Toronto, ON w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
06/21 London, ON beat Randy Savage
06/22 Ottawa, ON beat Randy Savage
06/23 Philadelphia, PA w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
06/24 Louisville, KY w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
06/25 Dayton, OH beat Paul Diamond
06/25 Dayton, OH w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
06/26 Huntington, WV w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
06/29 Portland, ME w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
06/30 Long Island, NY w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
07/01 Hartford, CT w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
07/02 Hershey, PA w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
07/09 Lakeland, FL w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
07/13 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
07/15 Kansas City, MO w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
07/16 Omaha, NE w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
07/17 Des Moines, IA w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
07/23 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
07/27 Hamilton, ON beat Randy Savage Bull rope match
07/28 Albuquerque, NM w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
08/04 Indianapolis, IN w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
08/06 Manchester, NH lost to Randy Savage by count out
08/07 Springfield, MA beat Randy Savage
08/08 Providence, RI beat Dale Wolfe
08/16 Binghamton, NY w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
08/18 Boston, MA w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
08/20 Columbus, OH w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
08/24 Montreal, QC w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
08/25 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
08/27 Philadelphia, PA lost to Randy Savage
08/29 Wheeling, WV beat Paul Perez
08/30 White Plains, NY beat Randy Savage Cage match
09/01 Warwick, RI beat Randy Savage Lumberjack match
09/06 Moline, IL beat Virgil
09/13 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Ted DiBiase
09/14 Lakeland, FL lost to Ted DiBiase
09/15 Austin, TX lost to Ted DiBiase
09/16 Chicago, IL beat Black Bart
09/17 Louisville, KY lost to Ted DiBiase
09/18 Toledo, OH beat Al Burke
09/18 Toledo, OH lost to Randy Savage
09/19 Flint, MI beat Paul Diamond
09/21 Pensacola, FL lost to Ted DiBiase
09/24 Augusta, GA lost to Ted DiBiase by DQ
09/28 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Ted DiBiase
09/30 New Haven, CT lost to Ted DiBiase
10/06 Boston, MA lost to Ted DiBiase
10/10 Cape Girardeau, MO beat Boris Zhukov
10/10 Cape Girardeau, MO lost to Ted DiBiase
10/11 Phoenix, AZ lost to Ted DiBiase
10/13 San Francisco, CA lost to Ted DiBiase
10/14 Portland, OR lost to Ted DiBiase
10/19 New York, NY lost to Ted DiBiase by DQ
10/20 Moline, IL lost to Ted DiBiase by DQ
10/22 Fargo, ND lost to Ted DiBiase by DQ
10/26 Albany, NY vs. Ted DiBiase
10/27 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Ted DiBiase
10/27 Chicago, IL vs. Ted DiBiase
10/28 Greensboro, NC beat Ted DiBiase
10/29 Indianapolis, IN lost to Ted DiBiase
11/03 Augusta, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Ted DiBiase & Virgil
11/04 Daytona Beach, FL lost to Ted DiBiase by DQ
11/09 Richfield, OH lost to Ted DiBiase
11/11 Boston, MA lost to Ted DiBiase
11/11 Boston, MA lost in a Battle royal
11/17 Hershey, PA lost to Ted DiBiase
11/17 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ted DiBiase
11/18 St. Louis, MO lost to Ted DiBiase
11/22 Hartford, CT w/. Koko B. Ware, Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart, lost to Ted DiBiase, 11/24 Landover, MD lost to Ted DiBiase
11/24 New York, NY w/. Dustin Rhodes, lost to Ted DiBiase & Virgil
11/25 Toronto, ON lost to Ted DiBiase
11/29 Dallas, TX lost to Ted DiBiase
12/01 Los Angeles, CA lost to Ted DiBiase
12/07 Columbus, OH lost to Virgil
12/08 San Antonio, TX lost to Virgil
12/13 London, ON lost to Ted DiBiase
12/15 Montreal, Quebec lost to Virgil
12/16 New Haven, CT lost to Sgt. Slaughter
12/16 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Sgt. Slaughter
12/26 Providence, RI lost to Rick Martel
12/28 New York City, NY w/. Jim Duggan, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Gen. Adnan
12/29 Cincinnati, OH lost to Virgil

1991
01/19 Miami, FL w/. Dustin Rhodes, lost to Ted DiBiase & Virgil

1992
World Championship Wrestling:
01/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Masa Saito & Kim Duk

1994
08/24 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Terry Funk & Bunkhouse Buck by DQ
09/18 Roanoke, VA w/. Dustin Rhodes, Jerry Sags & Brian Knobbs, beat Terry Funk, Bunkhouse Buck, Arn Anderson, & Robert Parker
11/13 Orlando, FL w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Bunkhouse Buck

2000
Extreme Championship Wrestling:
03/12 Danbury, CT beat Steve Corino
04/22 Philadelphia, PA lost to Steve Corino

2001
World Championship Wrestling:
03/18 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Ric Flair & Jeff Jarrett
Independent:
06/30 Carrollton, GA w/. New Jack, beat Larry Zbyzsko & Luther Biggs
08/25 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Corino & Scotty Riggs
12/07 Woodstock, GA w/. Bob Armstrong & Larry Zbyzsko, beat Barry Windham, Steve Lawler & Ron Studd by DQ
12/28 Deland, FL w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Corino & (fake) Goldust

2002
02/02 Carrollton, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes & Ron Studd, beat Scotty Riggs, Jason Sugarman, & (fake) Goldust
06/01 Nashville, TN lost to Jerry Lawler
06/29 Carrollton, GA beat Abdullah the Butcher
08/24 Philadelphia, PA lost to Kevin Sullivan; Bam Bam Bigelow 3-way
09/14 Carrollton, GA w/. New Jack, beat Sonny Siaki & Iceberg
09/28 Canton, OH w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Jerry Lawler, Spellbinder, & Pumper
11/08 Gainesville, FL beat Buck Quartermaine
11/23 Philadelphia, PA beat Kevin Sullivan
12/20 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost to Steve Corino; Terry Funk 3-way

2003
01/15 Nashville, TN w/. Jeff Jarrett, Animal & Hawk, lost to Christopher Daniels, Low Ki, Elix Skipper & Vince Russo
02/26 Nashville, TN w/. Vader, beat Ron & Don Harris
03/01 Cleveland, TN beat David Flair by DQ
03/19 Nashville, TN w/. Jeff Jarrett & D'Lo Brown, beat Brian Lawler, David Flair, & Erik Watts
03/26 Nashville, TN beat David Flair
03/29 Philadelphia, PA lost to Terry Funk; Abdullah the Butcher 3-way
04/09 Nashville, TN beat Brian Lawler
04/12 Philadelphia, PA w/. Homicide, Iceberg, J-Train & Louis Ramos, beat C.W. Anderson, Jack Victory, David Young & Tank
06/28 Butler, PA beat Jerry Lawler
08/03 Montogomery, AL beat Bulldog Raines
08/13 Nashville, TN w/. James Storm & Chris Harris, beat Glen Gilberti, Simon Diamond, & Johnny Swinger
08/17 Lafayette, LA w/. David Young, beat Kamala & Brique St. Pierre
08/27 Nashville, TN lost to Glen Gilberti
09/24 Nashville, TN no contest vs. A.J. Styles
10/01 Nashville, TN w/. Jeff Jarrett, beat A.J. Styles & Vince Russo
10/08 Nashville, TN lost to A.J. Styles
10/15 Nashville, TN w/. James Storm & Chris Harris, beat Joe Legend, Sonny Siaki & Ekmo
11/26 Nashville, TN no contest vs. Jeff Jarrett
11/29 Pinellas Park, FL w/. Bubba the Love Sponge, beat Kevin Sullivan & Ralph Mosca

2004
01/04 Saitama, Japan w/. Steve Corino & Tom Howard, lost to Mil Mascaras, Dos Caras, & El Sicodelico Jr.
03/05 Tokyo, Japan w/. Tom Howard, beat Steve Corino & Dustin Rhodes
03/07 Yokohama, Japan w/. Dustin Rhodes, lost to Shinjiro Ohtani & Satoshi Kojima
04/03 Newark, NJ beat Simon Diamond
04/10 Arcadia, FL beat Ralph Mosca
05/08 Yokohama, Japan beat Steve Corino
05/19 Nashville, TN w/. James Storm, beat Kid Kash & Dallas
06/02 Nashville, TN w/. James Storm, beat Kid Kash & Dallas
07/14 Nashville, TN w/. Larry Zbyzsko, Ron Killing, Konnan & B.G. James, beat Shawn Hernandez, Jeff Jarrett, Ken Shamrock, Chad Collyer & Onyx
07/24 Arcadia, FL beat Gangrel
09/01 Nashville, TN w/. Konnan & B.G. James, beat Bobby Roode, Eric Young & Johnny Devine
09/08 Nashville, TN beat Scott D'Amore
10/02 Fishkill, NY beat Kamala
10/23 Highland, IN w/. Ian Rotten, beat Chris Candido & Steve Stone
10/30 Charlottesville, VA beat Kamala
12/04 Lenoir, NC w/. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, beat Dennis Condrey, Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane

2005
01/08 Lenoir, NC beat Tully Blanchard
01/22 Seoul, South Korea w/. Buff Bagwell, beat Terry Taylor & Rikki Nelson
02/12 Lenoir, NC beat Tully Blanchard
03/12 Lenoir, NC beat Abdullah the Butcher
04/09 Lenoir, NC lost to Jeff Jarrett
05/07 Gaffney, SC beat Terry Funk
05/21 Newland, NC beat Rikki Nelson
05/28 Columbus, GA beat Tully Blanchard
07/23 Lakewood, WA beat Lonestar Matinee
07/23 Lakewood, WA beat Jerry Lawler
09/10 Davie, FL no contest vs. Terry Funk

2007
Inducted into the World Wrestling Entertainment Hall of Fame

Career Record compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Kriss Knights