SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Wed, May 14, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

Heroes & Legends IV fan fest


NXT Takeover: Fatal 4 Way


ROH All Star Extravaganza VI


PWG Battle of L.A.: Night 2


PWG Battle of L.A.: Night 1


SummerSlam


Kevin Steen







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT




RECENT PHOTO GALLERIES: Heroes & Legends IV
NXT Takeover: Fatal 4 Way | ROH All Star Extravaganza
PWG Battle of L.A.: Night 1 | Night 2 | SummerSlam | Kevin Steen

THE SCOOP: Visit our News & Rumours page.


Harley Race
Bookmark and Share

"Handsome" Harley Race
(1960-1993)
REAL NAME: Harley Leland Race
AKA: Jack Long; Great Mortimer; Mad Dog Race
HEIGHT: 6'2" WEIGHT: 245 .lbs
BORN: April 11, 1943- Maryville, Missouri
TRAINED BY: Buddy Austin, Ray Gordon, Gus Karras
TITLES HELD:
AWA World Tag Team 1965-67 (3x)
IWA (Australia) Tag Team 1966
Central States Heavyweight 1968-85 (9x)
Central States Tag Team 1970-73 (2x)
Missouri State Heavyweight 1972-85 (7x)
NWA World Heavyweight 1973-84 (8x)
Stampede North American 1974
NWA Georgia title 1974
Florida Tag Team 1975 (2x)
Southern (FL) Heavyweight 1975
Mid-Atlantic United States 1975
NWA United National title 1982
Pacific Wrestling Federation title 1982
WWC Caribbean Heavyweight 1990

* * *
2,333 documented matches as of November 4, 2007

1958
Harley Race began his career wrestling in carnival matches for promoter Gust Karras

1960
(Spring) Waterloo, IA vs. Bill Cole Pro debut

12/26 Race is involved in a two vehicle accident which killed his wife of one month, Vivian Jones and sidelines his career. Rehabilitation from the accident required two metal braces and twelve pins in his forearm and four metal pins in his right knee and an 18-month recovery period.

1962
06/30 Waterloo, IA vs. Bob Boyer
(Wrestling as Jack Long)
10/11 Chattanooga, TN lost to Ramon Torres
11/19 Memphis, TN w/. Karol Kalmikoff, lost to Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy
12/25 Nashville, TN w/. Johnny Long, beat Len Rossi & Cousin Alfred

1963
01/01 Chattanooga, TN w/. Johnny Long, beat Len Rossi & Chief Crazy Horse
03/07 Chattanooga, TN w/. Johnny Long, lost to Don & Luke Fields
03/14 Chattanooga, TN lost to Jackie Fargo
03/14 Chattanooga, TN w/. Johnny Long & The Medics, beat Jackie Fargo, Lester Welch, Don & Luke Fields
03/30 Memphis, TN w/. Johnny Long, lost to Bobby & Don Fields by DQ
04/08 Memphis, TN w/. Johnny Long, beat Bobby & Don Fields
04/15 Memphis, TN w/. Johnny Long, lost to Bobby & Don Fields
04/20 Memphis, TN w/. Johnny Long, beat Bobby & Don Fields
04/23 Nashville, TN w/. Johnny Long & Great Matador, beat Tex Riley, Jackie Fargo, & Corsica Joe
04/29 Memphis, TN w/. Johnny Long, lost to Gino & Tony Calza
04/30 Nashville, TN w/. Johnny Long, beat Jackie Fargo & Corsica Joe
05/06 Memphis, TN w/. Johnny Long, lost to Gino & Tony Calza
Glasgow, KY w/. Johnny Long, vs. ?
*Race is injured during the match, snapping his fibula and returns to Missouri to recuperate.
(Wrestling as Harley Race)
06/25 Kansas City, KS lost to Rocky Hamilton
(Wrestling as Great Mortimer)
07/12 Chicago, IL w/. Bruno Nassartino, beat Stan Stasiak & Slugger Kowalski
(Wrestling as Harley Race)
07/29 Wichita, KS beat Tiny Mills
07/29 Wichita, KS w/. Bob Orton & Ricky Ramirez, lost to Tiny Mills, Rock Hunter & Roy Collins
(Wrestling as Great Mortimer)
08/02 Chicago, IL beat Francisco Rios
(Wrestling as Harley Race)
08/03 Omaha, NE lost to Rocky Hamilton
08/17 Omaha, NE lost to Waldo Von Erich
08/26 Wichita, KS lost to Bob Orton
08/31 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Bob Orton
09/01 Waterloo, IA w/. Jim Grabmire, no contest vs. Bob Orton & Larry Hamilton
(Wrestling as Great Mortimer)
09/07 Dubuque, IA lost to Bob Orton
09/09 Des Moines, IA lost to Bob Orton by DQ
(Wrestling as Harley Race)
09/12 Kansas City, KS w/. Johnny Kace, lost to Jack Allen & Rocky Hamilton
09/16 Wichita, KS lost to Enrique Torres
09/21 Omaha, NE w/. Bob Geigel, lost to Guy Mitchell & Don Whittler
(09/21 Amarillo, TX drew Pat Kelly)
09/23 Wichita, KS lost to Mongolian Stomper
09/23 Wichita, KS lost in an 8-man Battle royal
10/03 Kansas City, KS drew Les Thatcher
10/10 Kansas City, KS lost to Reggie Parks
10/10 Kansas City, KS w/. Dan Plechas & Johnny Kace, vs. Reggie Parks, Les Thatcher, & Jack Allen
10/20 Abilene, TX vs. Alex Perez
10/28 Abilene, TX w/. Tokyo Tom, vs. Dale Lewis & The Lawman
10/30 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr.
11/04 Abilene, TX w/. Tokyo Tom, vs. Dory Funk Sr. & Jr.
11/07 Amarillo, TX w/. Rudy Kay, lost to Dory Funk Sr. & Jr.
11/18 Abilene, TX w/. Herd the Hermit, vs. Pat Kelly & Rudy Kay
11/21 Amarillo, TX drew Pat Kelly
12/09 Abilene, TX vs. Herd the Hermit
12/16 Abilene, TX vs. The Lawman
12/26 Kansas City, KS w/. Dan Plechas, lost to Pat O'Connor & Sonny Myers

1964
01/09 Amarillo, TX vs. Dan Miller
01/13 Abilene, TX lost to Dale Lewis
(Race had a run with the San Francisco booking office during this time)
05/02 Omaha, NE lost to Mongolian Stomper
06/05 St. Joseph, MO lost to Tom Poulos
06/18 Kansas City, KS lost to Sonny Myers
06/26 St. Joseph, MO w/. Dan Plechas, lost to Moose Evans & Don Slatton
07/09 Kansas City, KS drew Rocky Hamilton
08/01 St. Paul, MN w/. Tiny Mills, lost to Dale Lewis & Jack Lanza
08/06 Kansas City, KS drew Arman Hussein
08/15 Omaha, NE lost to Guy Mitchell
08/20 Kansas City, KS lost to Pat O'Connor
09/03 Kansas City, KS beat Mark Starr
09/11 Denver, CO beat Tex McKenzie
09/24 Kansas City, KS lost to The Lawman
09/26 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Larry Chene & Jack Lanza
10/03 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Rene Goulet & Reggie Parks
10/06 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Rene Goulet & Jack Lanza
10/09 Denver, CO beat Jack Lanza
10/10 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Jack Lanza & Wilbur Snyder
10/15 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat Jack Lanza & Billy Red Cloud
10/17 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Bob Boyer & Reggie Parks
10/20 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, vs. Art Thomas & Bob Geigel
10/24 Spring Valley w/. Larry Hennig, beat Bob Boyer & George Drake
10/30 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, beat Ricky Romero & Wilbur Snyder
11/05 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat Rene Goulet & Jack Lanza
11/06 Hammond, IN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Bob Boyer & Ivan Kalmikoff
11/07 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Bob Boyer & George Drake
11/11 Mankato, MN lost to Reggie Parks
11/11 Mankato, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Reggie Parks & Bob Boyer
11/13 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, beat Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
11/14 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, no contest vs. Reggie Parks & Bob Boyer
11/17 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat Pat O'Connor & Jack Lanza
11/19 Mankato, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Reggie Parks & Bob Boyer
11/20 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik
11/21 Stillwater w/. Larry Hennig, beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Eddie Sharkey
11/26 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Reggie Parks & Rene Goulet
11/26 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Rene Goulet & Reggie Parks
11/27 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, beat Pat O'Connor & Ricky Romero
12/05 St. Paul, MN beat Art Thomas
(12/05 Omaha, NE lost to Mongolian Stomper)
12/11 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, beat Pat O'Connor & Ricky Romero
12/12 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks
12/19 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks
12/26 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig & Dick The Bruiser, lost to Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks & Wilbur Snyder
12/28 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
12/29 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder

1965
01/02 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik
01/07 Mankato, MN drew Reggie Parks
01/07 Mankato, MN w/. Masked Man, lost to Reggie Parks & Billy Red Cloud
01/08 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Reggie Parks & Billy Red Cloud
01/12 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik
01/14 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik
01/16 Anoka w/. Larry Hennig, beat Bob Boyer & Tiny Mills
01/17 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
01/23 Minneapolis, MN lost to Reggie Parks by DQ
01/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Pete Bevins & Mike Spangler
01/26 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, vs. Reggie Parks & Wilbur Snyder
01/27 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder by DQ
01/30 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
*Won the AWA World tag team titles
02/04 St. Cloud, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Tiny Mills & Reggie Parks
02/06 Omaha, NE w/. Larry Hennig, beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik
02/09 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat Bob Boyer & Reggie Parks
02/10 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder by DQ
*Race is stabbed at a Minneapolis bar called the Chestnut Tree around this time, and misses several scheduled appearances.
03/08 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, lost to The Crusher & Igor Vodik by DQ
03/10 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, beat Dick the Bruiser & Igor Vodik by DQ
03/12 St. Paul, MN lost to Verne Gagne
03/14 Elmwood w/. Larry Hennig, vs. Reggie Parks & Billy Red Cloud
03/17 Mankato, MN w/. Larry Hennig, vs. Tiny Mills & Reggie Parks
03/20 St. Paul, MN beat Paul Caruso
03/22 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat The Crusher & Igor Vodik
03/22 Moline, IL lost to Igor Vodik
03/24 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
03/25 Detroit, MI w/. Larry Hennig, beat Guy Mitchell & Prince Pullins
03/26 Detroit, MI w/. Larry Hennig, beat Verne Gagne & Joe Blanchard
03/28 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik by DQ
04/01 Moline, IL lost to The Crusher
04/02 Moline, IL lost to Verne Gagne
04/03 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Bob Boyer & Jack Pesek
04/04 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik
04/07 Mankato, MN lost to Verne Gagne
04/09 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, beat The Crusher & Verne Gagne
04/10 St. Paul, MN drew Reggie Parks
05/04 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks
05/11 Rochester, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Rene Goulet & Reggie Parks
05/14 Buffalo, NY vs. The Crusher
05/15 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher
05/18 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher
05/21 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, beat Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks
05/27 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks by DQ
05/29 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher
06/03 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff, lost to The Crusher & Verne Gagne, & Reggie Parks
06/05 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat The Crusher & The Great Dane by DQ
06/12 St. Paul, MN w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik
06/17 Davenport, IA w/. Larry Hennig, beat The Crusher & Rene Goulet
06/18 North Branch w/. Larry Hennig, beat Rene Goulet & Eddie Sharkey
06/25 Lewiston, ND w/. Larry Hennig, beat Rene Goulet & Eddie Sharkey
06/26 Minneapolis, MN lost to Igor Vodik
07/07 Davenport, IA w/. Larry Hennig, beat The Crusher & Verne Gagne by DQ
07/10 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Rene Goulet & Eddie Sharkey
07/17 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Rene Goulet & Tex McKenzie
07/22 Davenport, IA w/. Larry Hennig, beat The Crusher & Verne Gagne by count out
07/24 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to The Crusher & Verne Gagne
*Lost the AWA World tag team titles
07/31 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to The Crusher & Verne Gagne by DQ
08/02 Minneapolis, MN lost to The Crusher
08/03 Davenport, IA lost to The Crusher
08/07 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat The Crusher & Verne Gagne
*Won the AWA World tag team titles (2)
08/09 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Jerry Miller & Claude Patterson
08/14 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff, lost to The Crusher & Verne Gagne, & Kenny Jay
08/17 Davenport, IA w/. Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff , beat Rene Goulet & Danny Hodge & Tex McKenzie
08/21 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Bob Ellis & Tex McKenzie
08/28 Minneapolis, MN lost to The Crusher
09/05 Davenport, IA w/. Larry Hennig, beat Danny Hodge & Reggie Parks
09/10 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, beat The Crusher & Verne Gagne
09/11 Minneapolis, MN beat Tex McKenzie
09/16 Hamel vs. Verne Gagne
09/20 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Santiago Acosta & Jose Betancourt
09/25 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff, lost to Reggie Parks & Billy Red Cloud & Tim Woods
09/29 Burlington, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat The Crusher & Reggie Parks by count out
10/02 Omaha, NE w/. Larry Hennig, beat Mad Dog Vachon & Haru Sasaki by DQ
10/07 Denver, CO lost to Wilbur Snyder by DQ
10/09 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Igor Vodik by DQ Handicap
10/12 Moline, IL lost to Danny Hodge
10/16 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat The Crusher & Igor Vodik
10/21 St. Cloud, MN lost AWA Champion The Crusher beat Harley Race
10/22 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
10/23 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to The Crusher & Igor Vodik
10/26 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat The Crusher & Danny Hodge
10/30 Omaha, NE w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Danny Hodge & Reggie Parks by DQ
11/06 St. Paul, MN lost to Bob Ellis
11/09 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Igor Vodik Handicap match
11/13 Minneapolis, MN Mighty Igor Vodik beat Harley Race COR
11/16 Burlington, IA lost to The Crusher
11/20 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat The Crusher & Bob Ellis by DQ
11/23 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat The Crusher & Bob Ellis by DQ
11/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Larry Heinemi & Igor Vodik
11/26 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, beat Bob Ellis & Verne Gagne by DQ
11/27 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat The Crusher & Bob Ellis
12/02 Mankato, MN lost to Igor Vodik
12/02 Mankato, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik
12/07 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat The Crusher & Bob Ellis
12/09 Denver, CO vs. Rene Goulet
12/11 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Jack Pesek
12/18 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik
12/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik by DQ
12/27 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik
12/28 Sioux City, IA w/. Larry Hennig, beat Reggie Parks & Billy Red Cloud

1966
01/01 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff, beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik & Billy Red Cloud
01/04 Moline, IL beat Moose Cholak
01/05 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, beat Igor Vodik & Wilbur Snyder
01/09 St. Paul, MN beat Eddie Sharkey
01/13 St. Cloud, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Igor Vodik & Ivan Kalmikoff by DQ
01/14 Omaha, NE w/. Larry Hennig, beat Reggie Parks & Igor Vodik
01/18 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, no contest vs. Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik
01/19 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, beat Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik
01/20 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Dale Lewis & Larry Heinemi
01/21 Omaha, NE w/. Larry Hennig, beat Verne Gagne & Tim Woods
01/22 Chicago, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat Angelo Poffo & Bobby Managoff
01/29 St. Paul, MN beat Tiny Mills
01/30 Minneapolis, MN lost to The Crusher
02/01 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, lost to The Crusher & Igor Vodik
02/02 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik
02/04 St. Paul, MN beat Eddie Sharkey
02/05 Chicago, IL w/. Larry Hennig, no contest vs. Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
02/12 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig & Mad Dog Vachon, lost to The Crusher & Verne Gagne & Tiny Mills
02/15 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat The Crusher & Igor Vodik
02/18 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik
02/19 Anoka w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik
02/22 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, vs. Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik
02/24 Appleton, WI w/. Larry Hennig, vs. The Crusher & Bobby Managoff
02/24 Green Bay, WI w/. Larry Hennig, vs. The Crusher & Bobby Managoff
02/25 Madelia w/. Larry Hennig, beat Igor Vodik & Ivan Kalmikoff
02/26 Chicago, IL w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder by DQ
02/27 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik
03/01 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, lost to The Crusher & Igor Vodik by DQ
03/05 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher
03/09 Owatano w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Igor Vodik & Ivan Kalmikoff
03/10 Mankato, MN w/. Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff, lost to Tiny Mills, Igor Vodik & Ivan Kalmikoff
03/15 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Verne Gagne & Danny Hodge
03/17 St. Peter beat George Drake
03/18 Omaha, NE w/. Larry Hennig, beat Mitsu Arakawa & Haru Sasaki
03/19 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher by DQ
03/21 Moline, IL lost to The Crusher
03/22 Keewanee, IL beat George Drake
03/26 St. Paul, MN beat Tiny Mills
03/31 Mankato, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Reggie Parks & the Crusher by DQ
04/01 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig & Mad Dog Vachon, lost to The Crusher & Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks
04/05 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Reggie Parks & Eddie Sharkey by DQ
04/09 Minneapolis, MN beat Dale Lewis
04/16 Chicago, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat Dick the Bruiser & Pat O'Connor by DQ
04/19 Moline, IL beat Eddie Sharkey
04/22 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Reggie Parks & Dale Lewis
04/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Larry Hennig, beat Verne Gagne & Pat O'Connor
04/29 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Ernie Ladd & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
05/03 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Verne Gagne & Ernie Ladd by DQ
05/07 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig & The Alaskan, lost to Verne Gagne, The Crusher & Chris Markoff
05/14 St. Paul, MN drew Reggie Parks
05/17 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig & The Alaskan, lost to The Crusher, Ernie Ladd & Verne Gagne
05/21 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Verne Gagne & Ernie Ladd by DQ
05/27 Milwaukee, WI w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher
*Lost the AWA World tag team titles
05/28 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
05/31 Davenport, IA w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Ernie Ladd Handicap match
06/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher
06/11 Sydney, Australia w/. Larry Hennig, beat Spike Robson & Arthur Openshire
06/12 Melbourne, Australia w/. Larry Hennig, beat Alex Medina & Arthur Openshire
06/18 Sydney, Australia w/. Larry Hennig, beat Domenic Denucci & Bill Dromo
06/18 Melbourne, Australia w/. Larry Hennig, beat Mark Lewin & Domenic Denucci
*Won the IWA tag team titles
06/19 Melbourne, Australia w/. Larry Hennig, beat Roy Heffernan & Bill Dromo
06/25 Melbourne, Australia w/. Larry Hennig, beat Killer Kowalski & Mark Lewin
06/26 Melbourne, Australia w/. Larry Hennig, beat Killer Kowalski & George Lackey
07/01 Sydney, Australia w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Mark Lewin & Domenic Denucci
*Lost the IWA tag team titles
07/02 Melbourne, Australia w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Mark Lewin & Larry O'Day
07/23 Omaha, NE w/. Dale Lewis, beat Luke Brown & Tim Woods
07/30 Lincoln, NE lost to Luke Brown by DQ
07/30 Lincoln, NE w/. Jack Donovan, lost to Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown
08/08 Dubuque, IA lost to Tim Geohagen
08/08 Dubuque, IA w/. Bob Brown, lost to Tim Geohagen & The Alaskan
08/13 Omaha, NE w/. Dale Lewis, beat Luke Brown & Tim Woods by count out
08/17 Independence, MO lost to Tim Geohagen by DQ
08/17 Independence, MO lost in a Battle royal
08/20 Lincoln, NE w/. Dale Lewis, vs. Tim Woods & Ron Reed
08/27 Omaha, NE lost to Luke Brown
08/30 Davenport, IA beat Eddie Sharkey
09/03 Lincoln, NE drew Jack Pesek
09/10 Omaha, NE w/. Dale Lewis, lost to Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown
09/13 Lincoln, NE w/. Alex Perez, vs. Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown
09/16 Milwaukee, WI w/. Larry Hennig, beat Doug Gilbert & Billy Red Cloud
09/17 St. Paul, MN beat Eddie Sharkey
09/20 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher
09/24 Omaha, NE lost to Ron Reed
09/28 Lincoln, NE lost to Tim Geohagen by DQ
09/29 Sioux City, IA w/. Dale Lewis, lost to Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown by DQ
10/08 Omaha, NE lost to Tim Woods by DQ
10/10 Moline, IL drew Doug Gilbert
10/15 Omaha, NE lost to Tim Woods
10/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, vs. Reggie Parks & Jack Lanza
10/18 Montreal, QC w/. Larry Hennig, vs. Pat O'Connor & Bobby Managoff
10/21 Chicago, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat Doug Gilbert & Billy Red Cloud
10/22 St Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert
10/25 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Reggie Parks & Billy Red Cloud
10/27 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, drew Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert
10/29 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, drew Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert
10/31 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, beat Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert
11/01 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Bobby Cox & Leroy Hirsch
11/02 St. Cloud, MN w/. Larry Hennig, vs. Tiny Mills & Billy Red Cloud
11/04 Spring Lake Park w/. Larry Hennig, vs. Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
11/05 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, no contest vs. Alaskan & Big K
11/10 Milwaukee, WI w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert
11/11 Chicago, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat Big K & The Alaskan
11/15 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, no contest vs. The Alaskan & Big K
11/16 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, beat Wilbur Snyder & Jack Lanza
11/17 Mankato, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert by DQ
11/19 St. Paul, MN beat George Drake
11/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
11/23 Fargo, ND w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert
11/24 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to The Alaskan & Big K
11/26 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Jack Lanza & Jim Raschke
11/28 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, lost to The Alaskan & Big K
11/30 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, beat Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
12/02 Milwaukee, WI lost to Wilbur Snyder
12/03 St. Paul, MN drew Doug Gilbert
12/05 Winnipeg, MB drew Doug Gilbert
12/10 Omaha, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, lost to Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown
12/13 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jack Lanza by DQ
12/14 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
12/16 Chicago, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher by DQ
12/17 Omaha, NE w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown by DQ
12/22 Chattanooga, TN lost to Jackie Fargo
12/26 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat Chris Markoff & Billy Red Cloud
12/28 Fargo, ND w/. Larry Hennig, beat Eddie Sharkey & Bob Kappel
12/29 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, beat Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik
12/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. Larry Hennig, beat Wilbur Snyder & Dick the Bruiser

1967
01/06 Chicago, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
*Won the AWA World tag team titles
01/10 Fargo, ND w/. Larry Hennig, beat Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert
01/12 Mankato, MN lost to Doug Gilbert by DQ
01/13 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
01/14 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat The Alaskan & Big K
01/17 Moline, IL beat Billy Red Cloud
01/18 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, beat Igor Vodik & The Crusher
01/21 Milwaukee, WI w/. Larry Hennig, beat Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert
01/27 St. Paul, MN beat Doug Gilbert
01/28 St. Peter w/. Larry Hennig, beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
01/30 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
02/01 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig & Big K, lost to The Crusher, Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks
02/03 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, vs. Billy Red Cloud & Bob Boyer
02/04 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat The Alaskan & Killer Kowalski
02/09 Sioux City, IA w/. Larry Hennig, vs. Ron Reed & Tim Woods
02/12 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
02/15 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher
02/16 Milwaukee, WI w/. Larry Hennig, no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher
02/21 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher
02/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
02/26 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Ernie Ladd & Earl Maynard by DQ
03/01 Denver, CO lost to Danny Hodge
03/01 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, beat Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher
03/04 St. Paul, MN lost to Jack Lanza by DQ
03/06 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat The Alaskan & Tiny Mills
03/07 Minneapolis, MN lost to Earl Maynard
03/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, beat The Alaskan & Tiny Mills
03/09 Mankato, MN w/. Larry Hennig, vs. Killer Kowalski & The Alaskan
03/11 Chicago, IL w/. Larry Hennig, no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser and the Crusher
03/13 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, beat Ernie Ladd & Wilbur Snyder
03/15 Minneapolis, MN beat Tim Woods
03/19 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Ernie Ladd & Earl Maynard by DQ
03/20 Moline, IL lost to Earl Maynard by DQ
03/25 Milwaukee, WI w/. Larry Hennig, beat Killer Kowalski & The Alaskan
03/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Verne Gagne
04/05 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, beat Pat O'Connor & Danny Hodge
04/08 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Big K & the Alaskan
04/15 Chicago, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher by DQ
04/19 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Wilbur Snyder & the Crusher by DQ
04/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, beat Verne Gagne & Don Leo Jonathan
04/23 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Earl Maynard & Ernie Ladd
05/01 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat Ernie Ladd & Earl Maynard
05/05 Milwaukee, WI w/. Larry Hennig, double DQ vs. Lou Thesz & The Crusher
05/06 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, no contest vs. Lou Thesz & The Crusher
05/12 Winnipeg, MB drew Rene Goulet
05/17 Denver, CO beat Silento Rodriguez
05/20 St. Paul, MN drew Earl Maynard
05/21 Cedar Rapids, IA drew Steve Bolus
05/24 Fargo, ND w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Verne Gagne & Bob Geigel by DQ
05/26 Milwaukee, WI w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher
06/05 Davenport, IA w/. Larry Hennig, beat Rene Goulet & Earl Maynard
06/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, beat Johnny Powers & Johnny Valentine by DQ
06/10 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Dale Lewis & Wilbur Snyder
06/19 Davenport, IA beat Rene Goulet
06/21 Winnipeg, MB lost to Bill Watts
06/24 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Rene Goulet & Lou Thesz by DQ
06/26 El Paso, TX w/. Larry Hennig, beat The Medics
06/28 Lubbock, TX w/. Larry Hennig, vs. Dory Funk Sr. & Jr.
06/29 Amarillo, TX w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Bearcat Wright & T'bolt Patterson by DQ
06/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. Larry Hennig, beat Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher
07/01 Omaha, NE lost to Doug Gilbert
07/06 Davenport, IA beat Jack Lanza
07/07 Chicago, IL lost to Dick the Bruiser
07/08 Waterloo, IA lost to Earl Maynard
07/13 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, vs. Johnny Powers & Johnny Valentine
07/15 Minneapolis, MN beat Rene Goulet
07/16 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Jack Donovan, vs. Ron Etchison & Mongolian Stomper
07/17 Davenport, IA w/. Larry Hennig, beat Rene Goulet & Reggie Parks
07/21 Milwaukee, WI w/. Larry Hennig, beat Lou Thesz & Rene Goulet
07/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig & Steve Druk, beat Lou Thesz, Rene Goulet & Reggie Parks
07/27 Mankato, MN lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World) by DQ
07/29 Maplewood w/. Larry Hennig, no contest vs. Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher
07/30 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Jack Donovan
07/31 Davenport, IA lost to Rene Goulet
08/05 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig & Johnny Powers, lost to Verne Gagne, The Crusher & Rene Goulet
08/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, vs. Chris & John Tolos
08/11 Chicago, IL w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff by DQ
08/14 Davenport, IA w/. Larry Hennig & Steve Druk, lost to Rene Goulet, Igor Vodik & Al Kashey
08/19 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Al Kashey & Igor Vodik
08/24 Duluth, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher
08/25 Mankato, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to The Crusher & Igor Vodik by DQ
08/26 St. Paul, MN beat Chris Markoff
08/27 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Jack Donovan
08/28 Davenport, IA w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Igor Vodik Handicap match
09/07 Sioux City, IA w/. Larry Hennig, beat Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert
09/09 St. Paul, MN lost to Ramon Torres
09/11 Davenport, IA w/. Larry Hennig, beat The Crusher & Igor Vodik
09/12 Duluth, MN w/. Larry Hennig, vs. Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher
09/15 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, lost to John & Chris Tolos by DQ
09/16 Chicago, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
09/20 Ulm, MN lost to The Crusher
09/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Chris Markoff
09/29 Milwaukee, WI w/. Larry Hennig, beat Igor Vodik & Rock Rogowski
09/30 Minneapolis, MN w/. Steve Druk, lost to Verne Gagne Handicap match
10/03 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat Rene Goulet & Ramon Torres
10/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, beat Igor Vodik & Verne Gagne
10/07 Omaha, NE w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
10/14 Duluth, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Ramon Torres & Rene Goulet
10/17 Moline, IL drew Pat O'Connor
10/20 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Igor Vodik Handicap match
10/21 Chicago, IL w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Pat O'Connor & Wilbur Snyder by DQ
10/26 Spooner lost to The Crusher
10/27 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher
10/28 St. Paul, MN Verne Gagne (AWA World) by DQ

Wrestlers Soft Landing Brings Suit
(Waterloo Daily Courier; November 1, 1967)
DAVENPORT - Two promoters have been sued for $15,000 by a woman who says a wrestler landed in her lap when he was thrown out of the ring here.

The suit was filed in Scott County District Court here by Lula Garrett, or Green Rock, Ill., a spectator at a match July 31 between Rene Goulet and Harley Race.

She charged that during the match Goulet threw Race out of the ring and "onto the said plaintiff, striking her in the stomach and forcing the chair on which she was sitting to fall back."

The petition said the promoters were negligent in failing to provide a ring "the contestants could not throw one another out of," and in failing to instruct the wrestlers "so as to preclude having them throw one another outside the confines of the ring."

11/01 Moline, IL drew Ramon Torres
11/03 Chicago, IL w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Pat O'Connor & Wilbur Snyder
*Lost the AWA World tag team titles
11/09 Moorhead, MN lost to The Crusher by DQ
11/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. Rock Rogowski, beat Igor Vodik & Al Tomko
11/11 Minneapolis, MN beat Verne Gagne (AWA World)
11/23 Minneapolis, MN lost to Victor the Wrestling Bear
11/24 Milwaukee, WI beat Rene Goulet
11/25 St. Paul, MN lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World)
11/27 Moline, IL lost to Igor Vodik
11/28 Mankato, MN beat Igor Vodik by DQ
11/29 Moorhead, MN lost to Victor The Wrestling Bear
12/01 Winnipeg, MB beat Al Tomko
12/02 Chicago, IL beat Jack Pesek
12/05 Duluth, MN beat Rene Goulet
12/09 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dr. X, lost to Bill Watts & Igor Vodik
12/09 Minneapolis, MN w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, no contest vs. Bill Watts & Verne Gagne
12/11 Moline, IL w/. Dr. X, lost to Bill Watts & Igor Vodik
12/16 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser
12/16 Minneapolis, MN lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World)
12/17 St. Paul, MN beat Bob Geigel
12/23 Kansas City, KS no contest vs. Sonny Myers
12/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Rene Goulet
12/26 Moline, IL beat Eddie Sharkey
12/27 Duluth, MN w/. Hard Boiled Haggerty, beat Rene Goulet & Igor Vodik
12/28 Moorhead, MN beat Bill Watts by DQ
12/29 St. Paul, MN w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, lost to Bill Watts & Rock Rogowski by DQ

1968
01/05 Fairmount beat Rene Goulet
01/06 Minneapolis, MN beat Luke Brown by DQ
01/08 Moline, IL beat Jose Betancourt
01/11 Sioux City, IA lost to Rock Rogowski
01/13 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne
01/13 Minneapolis, MN beat Rock Rogowski
01/17 Moorhead, MN no contest vs. Bill Watts
01/21 St. Paul, MN w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, lost to Bill Watts & Luke Brown
01/22 Fairmount lost to Rene Goulet
01/22 Fairmount w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Luke Brown & Rene Goulet
01/23 Moline, IL drew Pat O'Connor
01/26 Winnipeg, MB beat Al Tomko
01/27 Minneapolis, MN w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, lost to Bill Watts & Luke Brown by DQ
02/01 Bemidgi, MN vs. Luke Brown
02/03 Milwaukee, WI lost to Igor Vodik
02/08 Moorhead, MN lost to Bill Watts
02/10 Minneapolis, MN lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World)
02/23 Maebashi, Japan lost to Michiaki Yoshimura by DQ
02/25 Gifu, Japan w/. Dick the Bruiser & Buddy Austin, double count out vs. Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
02/26 Osaka, Japan w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
02/27 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Mikel Scicluna, lost to Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
02/28 Tokyo, Japan w/. Buddy Austin, double count out vs. Kim Ill & M. Yoshimura
03/01 Nagoya, Japan beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
03/08 Tokyo, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
03/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch & Buddy Austin, lost to Giant Baba, Kim Ill & Michiaki Yoshimura
03/16 Ashikaga, Japan double count out vs. Michiaki Yoshimura
03/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Buddy Austin, lost to Giant Baba & Kim Ill
03/23 Yokosuka, Japan double count out vs. Michiaki Yoshimura
03/27 Honolulu, HI lost to Peter Maivia
03/27 Honolulu, HI lost in a Battle royal
04/05 St. Joseph, MO beat Sonny Myers
*Won the Central States Heavyweight title
04/13 Milwaukee, WI w/. Larry Hennig, beat Rene Goulet & Luke Brown
04/16 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat Luke Brown & Bill Watts
04/21 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Luke Brown & Bill Watts
04/22 Ironwood, MI w/. Larry Hennig, vs. Igor Vodik & Dutch Savage
04/23 Duluth, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Luke Brown & Bill Watts
04/29 La Moille, IL vs. Mighty Igor
04/30 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig & Mad Dog Vachon, beat Verne Gagne, Bill Watts, & Doug Gilbert
05/03 St. Joseph, MO lost to Ron Etchison
*Lost the Central States Heavyweight title
05/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Larry Hennig, no contest vs. Bill Watts & Luke Brown
05/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, beat Bill Watts & Luke Brown
05/11 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Verne Gagne & Bill Watts
05/13 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat Bill Watts & Dutch Savage
05/15 Duluth, MN beat Bill Watts

Weekend Toll At Least 20
(Oshkosh Northwestern; May 20, 1968)
Darrell W. Braaten, 23, South International Falls, Minn., died today when a car left Highway 12 in Augusta. The car struck and uprooted a concrete bridge abutment, then crashed into a utility pole and burst into flames.

Eau Claire county authorities said, Harley Race a professional wrestler, arrived at the scene, pushed the burning vehicle away from the utility pole and pulled Braaten out, but the Minnesota man was dead at the scene.

05/24 Milwaukee, WI beat Bill Watts by DQ
05/28 Fargo, ND w/. Larry Hennig, vs. Rene Goulet & Luke Brown
05/31 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, beat Bill Watts & Igor Vodik by DQ
06/01 Chicago, IL beat Rene Goulet
06/06 Duluth, MN beat Bill Watts by DQ
06/08 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dr. X, lost to Bill Watts & Wilbur Snyder
06/15 Omaha, NE drew Luke Brown
06/22 Milwaukee, WI lost to Bill Watts
06/24 Davenport, IA w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Dutch Savage & Bill Watts
06/25 Ironwood, MI vs. Bill Watts
06/26 Duluth, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Verne Gagne & Bill Watts
06/29 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dr. X, lost to The Crusher & Bill Watts
07/05 Redlake, MN vs. Bill Watts
07/09 Davenport, IA lost to Bill Watts
07/10 Duluth, MN lost to Bill Watts
07/12 Milwaukee, WI lost to Bill Watts
07/13 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Bill Watts
07/18 Winnipeg, MB lost to The Crusher
07/22 Davenport, IA beat Man Mountain Mike
07/24 Duluth, MN lost to The Crusher
07/26 Minneapolis, MN lost to The Crusher
08/06 Davenport, IA w/. Dr. X, lost to The Crusher & Bill Watts
08/10 Chicago, IL lost to Bill Watts
08/16 Davenport, IA w/. Larry Hennig, beat Frankie Laine & Dutch Savage
08/17 Bloomington, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat The Crusher & Lord Littlebrook
08/21 Duluth, MN beat Frankie Laine
08/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, beat The Crusher & Al Tomko
08/24 Milwaukee, WI w/. Larry Hennig, beat The Crusher & Igor Vodik
08/31 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Bill Watts & The Crusher
09/02 Davenport, IA w/. Larry Hennig, beat Tiny Mills & Bill Watts
09/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, lost to The Crusher Handicap match
09/07 Chicago, IL beat Frankie Laine
09/11 Duluth, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Bill Watts & Luke Brown
09/13 Milwaukee, WI w/. Larry Hennig, beat The Crusher & Bill Watts
09/21 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to The Crusher Handicap match
09/27 Winnipeg, MB lost to The Crusher
09/28 Chicago, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat Dick the Bruiser & Wee Willie Wilson
10/03 Milwaukee, WI w/. Larry Hennig & Dr. X, lost to Bill Watts, Verne Gagne & Crusher
10/07 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, lost to The Crusher & Bill Watts by DQ
10/22 Moline, IL lost to The Crusher
10/26 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to The Crusher & Verne Gagne
10/28 Duluth, MN beat Luke Brown
11/02 Chicago, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher by DQ
11/04 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Mitsu Arakawa & Dr. Moto
11/06 Bemidgi, MN vs. Billy Red Lyons
11/09 Milwaukee, WI beat Frankie Laine
11/16 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons
11/18 Moline, IL beat Luke Brown
11/20 Duluth, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Bill Watts & the Crusher
11/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons
11/23 Chicago, IL w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher
11/24 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Terry Martin
11/28 Minneapolis, MN lost to Bill Watts
11/30 Milwaukee, WI lost to Bill Watts
12/04 Duluth, MN beat The Crusher
12/07 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson, beat Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons, & Luke Brown

1969
01/02 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Black Gordman & Hahn Lee
01/02 Bakersfield, CA Won a Battle royal
01/04 San Bernadino, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Don Chuy & Hahn Lee
01/06 Van Nuys, CA w/. Fred Blassie, vs. Pepper Martin & Hahn Lee
01/08 Los Angeles, CA beat Jack Garfano
01/09 Bakersfield, CA beat George Cannon
01/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Medic #2
01/10 Los Angeles, CA Won a Battle royal
01/11 San Bernadino, CA beat Hahn Lee
01/15 Los Angeles, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Hahn Lee & Jim Ballard
01/16 Bakersfield, CA lost to George Cannon by DQ
01/18 San Bernadino, CA lost to Medic #1 by DQ
01/20 Oxnard, CA w/. Fred Blassie, vs. Los Medicos
01/23 Bakersfield, CA lost to Michiaki Yoshimura by DQ
01/24 Los Angeles, CA lost to Bobo Brazil
01/25 San Francisco, CA w/. Tom Andrews, lost to Klondike Bill & Peter Maivia
01/29 Los Angeles, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to Pepper Gomez & Black Gordman by DQ
01/30 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to Bobo Brazil & George Cannon by count out
02/01 San Bernadino, CA w/. Fred Blassie, drew Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
02/10 El Paso, TX beat Chief Little Eagle
02/11 Odessa, TX beat Chief Little Eagle
02/11 Odessa, TX lost to Terry Funk
02/13 Amarillo, TX beat Ricky Romero
02/16 Albuquerque, NM vs. Gorgeous George Jr.
02/17 El Paso, TX lost to Man Mountain Mike by DQ
02/18 Odessa, TX lost to Ricky Romero
02/20 Amarillo, TX beat Gorgeous George Jr.
02/20 Amarillo, TX lost in a Battle royal
02/21 San Angelo, TX w/. Gorgeous George Jr., lost to Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain Mike
02/27 Amarillo, TX beat The Lawman
03/03 El Paso, TX drew Terry Funk
03/04 Odessa, TX beat Ricky Romero Texas Death match
03/05 Lubbock, TX w/. Gorgeous George Jr., lost to The Infernos
03/06 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Sr.
03/10 El Paso, TX beat Dory Funk Sr.
03/11 Odessa, TX beat Ricky Romero
03/13 Amarillo, TX beat Dory Funk Sr. by count out
03/17 El Paso, TX drew Jerry Kozak
03/18 Odessa, TX vs. Grizzly Smith
03/20 Amarillo, TX lost to Terry Funk
03/31 Odessa, TX drew Jerry Kozak
04/07 Abilene, TX vs. The Lawman
04/08 Odessa, TX beat Jerry Kozak
04/10 Amarillo, TX double count out vs. Nick Kozak
04/14 El Paso, TX drew Ricky Romero
04/17 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Sr. by DQ
04/21 El Paso, TX lost to Ricky Romero
04/24 Amarillo, TX beat Jerry Kozak by count out
05/05 Abilene, TX vs. The Lawman
05/06 Odessa, TX vs. Dory Funk Sr.
05/08 Amarillo, TX beat Nick Kozak
05/11 Albuquerque, NM vs. Ricky Romero
05/12 El Paso, TX vs. Ricky Romero
05/13 Odessa, TX vs. Dory Funk Sr. Gladiator match
05/15 Amarillo, TX lost to Nick Kozak
05/31 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Billy Red Lyons & Red Bastein by DQ
06/02 El Paso, TX w/. Art Nelson, vs. Nick & Jerry Kozak
06/03 Odessa, TX w/. Super Inferno, lost to Ricky Romero & The Lawman
06/05 Amarillo, TX beat Nick Kozak
06/09 El Paso, TX beat Art Nelson
06/12 Amarillo, TX double count out Grizzly Smith
06/16 El Paso, TX lost to Grizzly Smith
06/19 Amarillo, TX lost to Grizzly Smith Lumberjack match
06/21 Detroit, MI beat Dan Miller
06/23 El Paso, TX w/. Super Inferno, beat Man Mountain Mike & Grizzly Smith
06/24 Odessa, TX vs. Grizzly Smith
06/29 Amarillo, TX lost to Man Mountain Mike
06/29 Amarillo, TX w/. Mike DiBiase, beat Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain Mike
06/30 El Paso, TX vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
06/30 El Paso, TX Participated in a 12-man Battle royal
07/02 Lubbock, TX No Information Available
07/03 Amarillo, TX beat Man Mountain Mike
07/05 Detroit, MI beat Bob Harmon
07/07 El Paso, TX lost to Nick Kozak
07/10 Amarillo, TX beat Terry Funk

Wrestler Loses Case in Court - Fined $50
(El Paso Herald-Post; July 11, 1969)
A wrestler was fined $50 yesterday by Justice of the Peace Bob Lewis after a disturbance following a wrestling match at the Coliseum Wednesday.

"Mad Dog" Harley Race, a wrestler, was fined $25 for simple assault and another $25 for using abusive language after he entered a guilty plea to both charges yesterday.

Race grabbed the ring microphone shortly after a bout and began to shout insults and challenges to the crowd. The spirited crowd responded with a barrage of bottles into the ring. One bottle shattered near a small girl who received a small cut from flying glass.

Race retreated to the dressing room, where Deputy Sheriff Jake Martinez cautioned him against exciting the crowd. "Crowd control" was cited by Martinez as the reason for cautioning the wrestler.

After an exchange of words with Deputy Martinez, police reinforcements were called in, and the wrestler was finally taken off to jail.

Monday's County Commissioners' court will hear a request from Sheriff Mike Sullivan to breach the contract between the county and the International Wrestling Corp. Mr. Sullivan will cite unruly behaviour as the reason.

07/14 Abilene, TX vs. Terry Funk
07/22 Odessa, TX vs. Terry Funk
07/24 Amarillo, TX w/. Super Inferno, lost to Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
07/28 El Paso, TX beat Nick Kozak Texas Death match
07/29 Odessa, TX beat Terry Funk Texas Death match
08/02 Detroit, MI beat Jack Murphy
08/04 El Paso, TX beat Jerry Kozak
08/05 Odessa, TX vs. Terry Funk
08/06 Lubbock, TX beat Ricky Romero by DQ
08/11 El Paso, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World champion)
08/12 Odessa, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World champion)
08/13 Lubbock, TX lost to Ricky Romero
08/18 El Paso, TX beat Grizzly Smith
08/19 Odessa, TX vs. Grizzly Smith Loser Leaves Town
08/20 Lubbock, TX lost to Grizzly Smith
08/21 Amarillo, TX beat Grizzly Smith Loser Leaves Town
08/25 El Paso, TX w/. Super Inferno, lost to Ricky Romero & Rufus Jones
08/26 Odessa, TX vs. Grizzly Smith Texas Death match
08/28 Amarillo, TX double DQ vs. Terry Funk
09/01 El Paso, TX beat Pat O'Connor
09/02 Odessa, TX vs. Super Inferno
09/04 Amarillo, TX lost to Terry Funk Texas Death match
09/08 El Paso, TX lost to Dory Funk Sr.
09/15 El Paso, TX vs. Rufus Jones
09/23 Amarillo, TX w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
09/29 El Paso, TX lost to Ricky Romero by DQ
09/30 Odessa, TX w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Terry Funk & The Lawman
10/02 Amarillo, TX lost to Rufus Jones
10/05 Albquerque, NM w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Ricky Romero & Terry Funk
10/06 Abilene, TX vs. Ricky Romero
10/09 Amarillo, TX w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson
10/12 Albuquerque, NM w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
10/13 El Paso, TX vs. Ricky Romero Ref: Joe Louis
10/16 Amarillo, TX lost to Terry Funk
10/20 El Paso, TX vs. Ricky Romero
10/21 Odessa, TX vs. Rufus Jones
10/23 Amarillo, TX drew Nick Bockwinkel
10/26 Albuquerque, NM vs. Ricky Romero
10/28 Odessa, TX vs. Emile Dupre
10/30 Amarillo, TX lost to Terry Funk Chain match
11/14 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bull Ramos, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
11/20 Tatebayashi, Japan w/. Buddy Austin & Johnny Walker, lost to Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura & Kantaro Hoshino
11/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Buddy Austin & Eddie Sullivan, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
11/22 Ueda, Japan w/. Bull Ramos & Eddie Sullivan, lost to Giant Baba & Kim Ill & Kotetsu Yamamoto
11/23 Kamogane, Japan w/. Danny Hodge & Johnny Walker, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki & Motoshi Okuma
11/29 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Dory Funk Sr. & Jr., beat Hiro Matsuda, Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
12/01 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
12/02 Osaka, Japan w/. Bill Ramos, lost to Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
12/03 Sendagaya, Japan w/. Buddy Austin, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kim Ill
12/04 Sapporo, Japan beat Michiaki Yoshimura by DQ
12/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. Buddy Austin & Danny Hodge, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki, & Michiaki Yoshimura
12/13 Katsushika, Japan w/. Bull Ramos, lost to Giant Baba & Kim Ill
12/14 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bull Ramos & Danny Hodge, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kim Ill & Michiaki Yoshimura
12/27 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson, lost to Billy Red Lyons, Red Bastein & Pepper Gomez

1970
01/08 Amarillo, TX beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
01/09 Abilene, TX vs. Terry Funk
01/11 Albuquerque, NM w/. Dick Murdoch vs. Terry & Dory Funk Sr.
01/13 Odessa, TX vs. Rufus Jones
01/15 Amarillo, TX w/. The Beast, lost to Dory Funk Sr. & Jr.
01/22 Amarillo, TX w/. The Beast, beat Dory Funk Sr. & Terry Funk
01/22 Amarillo, TX lost in a Battle royal
01/23 Denver, CO beat Billy Red Lyons
01/25 Albuquerque, NM w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Terry & Dory Funk Sr.
01/27 Odessa, TX w/. The Beast, vs. Dory Funk Sr. & Rufus Jones
01/28 Lubbock, TX w/. The Beast, lost to Terry & Dory Funk Sr. Tornado
01/29 Amarillo, TX no contest vs. Dory Funk Sr.
01/30 Abilene, TX lost to Terry Funk
02/01 Albuquerque, NM vs. Dick Murdoch Texas Death match
02/05 Amarillo, TX lost to Terry Funk by DQ
02/06 Denver, CO beat Reggie Parks
02/12 Amarillo, TX lost to Terry Funk Strap match
02/13 Big Spring, TX w/. Bull Ramos, vs. Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George Jr.
02/19 Amarillo, TX w/. Bull Ramos, lost to Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
02/21 Hereford, TX w/. Apache Gringo, beat Jerry Kozak & Gorgeous George Jr.
02/26 Amarillo, TX w/. Bull Ramos & Ernie Ladd, lost to Terry Funk, Ricky Romero, & Rufus Jones
03/01 Albuquerque, NM w/. Bull Ramos, vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
03/05 Amarillo, TX lost to Terry Funk Chain match
03/12 Amarillo, TX w/. Bull Ramos, lost to Dory Funk Sr. & Gorgeous George Jr.
03/18 Denver, CO drew Paul Diamond
03/19 Kansas City, KS beat Tommy Martin (aka Leo Burke)
03/20 St. Joseph, MO beat Tor Kamata
03/26 Kansas City, KS lost to Danny Little Bear by DQ
03/27 St. Joseph, MO w/. The Viking, lost to Bob Geigel & The Stomper
03/30 Waterloo, IA no contest Rufus Jones
04/07 Sedalia, MO beat Terry Martin
04/09 Kansas City, KS w/. Roger Kirby, drew Danny Little Bear & Rufus Jones
04/10 St. Joseph, MO lost to Gino Caruso
04/16 Kansas City, KS w/. Roger Kirby, no contest vs. Danny Little Bear & Terry Martin
04/17 St. Joseph, MO w/. Roger Kirby, beat Rufus Jones & Gino Caruso
04/21 Sedalia, MO w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Stomper & Danny Little Bear by DQ
04/23 Kansas City, KS beat Gino Caruso
04/24 St. Joseph, MO lost to The Stomper
04/30 Kansas City, KS w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Bob Geigel & Stomper
*Won the Central States tag team titles
05/01 St. Joseph, MO lost to The Stomper
05/02 Waterloo, IA beat Tommy Martin
05/04 Topeka, KS lost to Danny Little Bear
05/05 Sedalia, MO w/. Roger Kirby, beat Ron Etchison & Danny Little Bear
05/07 Kansas City, KS beat Bob Windham
05/08 St. Joseph, MO drew Rufus Jones
05/10 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Rick Renaldo & Bill Eskew, lost to Danny Little Bear & Rufus Jones & Ron Etchison
05/12 Sedalia, MO lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
05/14 Kansas City, KS no contest vs. Danny Little Bear
05/15 St. Joseph, MO w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Danny Little Bear & Rufus Jones
05/16 Waterloo, IA lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
05/18 Topeka, KS w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Danny Little Bear & Rufus Jones
05/19 Sedalia, MO lost to Danny Little Bear by DQ
05/20 Des Moines, IA drew Danny Little Bear
05/21 Kansas City, MO lost to Danny Little Bear
05/22 St. Joseph, MO lost to Rufus Jones
05/23 Waterloo, IA beat Ron Etchison
05/24 Cedar Rapids, IA no contest vs. Danny Little Bear
05/24 Cedar Rapids, IA Participated in an 8-man Battle royal
05/26 Sedalia, MO w/. Roger Kirby & Skandor Akbar, lost to Pat O'Connor, Rufus Jones, & Danny Little Bear
05/28 Kansas City, KS w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Rufus Jones & Bob Ellis
05/29 St. Joseph, MO w/. Roger Kirby, beat Pat O'Connor & Rufus Jones
05/30 Waterloo, IA no contest vs. Rufus Jones
06/07 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Danny Little Bear by DQ
06/13 Waterloo, IA vs. The Viking
07/02 Kansas City, KS w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Bob Brown & Bob Geigel
07/03 Omaha, NE double count out vs. Danny Little Bear
07/31 Abilene, TX vs. Pak Song
08/16 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Rufus Jones
08/29 Omaha, NE double DQ vs. Reggie Parks
08/30 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Pat O'Connor
09/02 Cedar Rapids, IA vs. Pat O'Connor Texas Death match
09/05 Waterloo, IA w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Rufus Jones & Danny Little Bear

Action Outside Ring Hospitalizes Man
(Waterloo Daily Courier; September 7, 1970)
One man was admitted to St. Francis hospital and another treated when a fight broke out an McElroy Auditorium Saturday night after the wrestling matches.

Two off-duty policemen at the auditorium reported the incident to police headquarters about 11 p.m.

According to police, the last tag team match had just ended and the teams were leaving the ring to go to the dressing room when one of the wrestlers was hit by a spectator.

Police said Harley L. Race, 27, of Overland, Kans., had just stepped out of the ring when a spectator hit him in the face with the iron bell used to begin and end rounds. Race, in turn, slugged the spectator and knocked him down.

The spectator, Joseph Widner, 31, of 1246 W. Mullan, was admitted to St. Francis hospital with a concussion and a laceration above the eye.

After getting dressed, Race also went to the hospital where doctors said some damage had been done to his nasal passages, but that his nose was not broken. Race wrestles under the billing of Handsome Harley Race.

No arrests were made.

09/11 St. Louis, MO beat Luis Martinez
09/12 Waterloo, IA w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. Bob Geigel & Rufus Jones
09/27 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Danny Little Bear
10/01 Kansas City, KS lost to Dory Funk Jr.
10/08 Kansas City, KS w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Bob Geigel & Pat O'Connor
10/11 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. Pat O'Connor & Danny Little Bear
10/15 Kansas City, KS w/. Baron Von Rascke & Roger Kirby, beat Danny Little Bear, Steve Bolus & Rufus Jones
10/22 Kansas City, KS lost to The Stomper
10/25 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Benny Ramirez, vs. The Stomper & Rufus Jones
11/01 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to The Stomper
11/01 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Rock Hunter, Karl Kox & Roger Kirby, lost to The Stomper, Tito Kopa, Rufus Jones & Steve Bolus

1971
01/01 St. Joseph, MO w/. The Mummy, lost to Danny Little Bear & The Viking
01/08 St. Joseph, MO vs. Danny Little Bear
01/15 St. Joseph, MO no contest vs. The Viking
02/19 Sedalia, MO lost to Rufus Jones
03/03 Omaha, NE double count out vs. Paul Diamond
03/11 Kansas City, KS w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. Bob Geigel & Mongolian Stomper
03/13 Omaha, NE w/. Ox Baker, lost to Reggie Parks & Stan Pulaski
04/02 St. Louis, MO beat Ron Etchison
04/03 Joplin, MO double count out vs. The Viking
04/30 St. Joseph, MO w/. Bob Orton & Baron Von Heisenger, lost to Bob Geigel, Danny Little Bear & Mongolian Stomper
*Race wins a second and third Central States Heavyweight title during this time frame.
06/11 St. Joseph, MO vs. Pat O'Connor
06/18 St. Louis, MO beat Dewey Robertson
07/29 Kansas City, KS w/. Bob Orton, vs. Danny Little Bear & Baron Von Raschke
08/07 Omaha, NE drew Rufus Jones
08/10 Odessa, TX vs. Karl Kox
09/17 St. Louis, MO beat Bob Ellis
09/23 Kansas City, KS lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World)
09/30 Kansas City, KS beat Pat O'Connor
10/01 St. Louis, MO lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World)
10/15 St. Louis, MO double count out vs. Pat O'Connor
11/05 St. Louis, MO beat Pat O'Connor
11/16 Odessa, TX w/. Pak Song, vs. Terry Funk & Wahoo McDaniel
11/17 Great Bend, KS vs. Bob Geigel
11/19 St. Louis, MO beat Jerry Brisco
12/17 St. Joseph, MO lost to Omar Atlas
12/30 Kansas City, KS w/. Tor Kamata & Benny Ramirez, lost to Pat O'Connor, Rufus Jones, & Omar Atlas

1972
01/01 St. Louis, MO beat Jerry Miller
01/06 Kansas City, KS lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
01/13 Kansas City, KS drew Rufus Jones
01/14 St. Louis, MO beat Johnny Valentine
01/17 Moberly, MO beat Terry Martin
01/20 Kansas City, KS lost to Rufus Jones
01/21 St. Joseph, MO beat Omar Atlas
01/27 Kansas City, KS lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
01/28 St. Louis, MO lost to Pat O'Connor
02/03 Kansas City, KS beat Omar Atlas
02/04 St. Louis, MO lost to Pat O'Connor
02/10 Kansas City, KS lost to Rufus Jones
02/11 St. Joseph, MO lost to Danny Little Bear
*Lost the Central States Heavyweight title
02/14 Moberly, MO lost to Danny Little Bear
02/17 Kansas City, KS drew Danny Little Bear
02/18 St. Louis, MO drew Don Curtis
03/30 Kansas City, KS w/. Black Angus, beat Rufus Jones & Danny Little Bear
03/31 St. Joseph, MO lost to Danny Little Bear
04/06 Kansas City, KS lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
04/07 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Watts & Pak Song, drew Jack Brisco, Rufus Jones & Pat O'Connor
04/12 Des Moines, IA drew Rufus Jones
04/13 Kansas City, KS w/. Black Angus, drew Rufus Jones & Danny Little Bear
04/18 Sedalia, MO lost to Stomper
04/21 St. Louis, MO beat Jack Brisco
04/30 Waterloo, IA beat Rufus Jones by DQ
05/04 Kansas City, KS drew Danny Little Bear
05/10 Des Moines, IA w/. Black Angus, lost to Danny Little Bear & Stomper
05/11 Kansas City, KS no contest vs. Stomper
05/18 Kansas City, KS w/. Black Angus, lost to Danny Little Bear & Stomper
05/19 St. Joseph, MO no contest vs. Omar Atlas
05/25 Amarillo, TX lost to Terry Funk
06/06 Odessa, TX lost to Terry Funk Chain match
06/07 Des Moines, IA lost to Rufus Jones
06/08 Kansas City, KS lost to Rufus Jones by count out
06/14 Great Bend vs. Rufus Jones
06/15 Kansas City, KS lost to Stomper
06/20 Odessa, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Dory Sr. & Terry Funk
06/20 Odessa, TX Battle royal
06/28 Des Moines, IA drew Rufus Jones
07/06 Kansas City, KS beat Stomper
*Won the Central States Heavyweight title (4)
07/12 Des Moines, IA lost to Rufus Jones
07/13 Kansas City, KS drew Bob Ellis
07/17 Great Bend vs. Rufus Jones Lumberjack match
07/19 Lemes beat Omar Atlas
07/20 Kansas City, KS beat Bob Ellis by count out
07/23 Columbia, MO lost to Rufus Jones
07/26 Des Moines, IA beat Rufus Jones by DQ
07/27 Kansas City, KS w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Rufus Jones & Bob Geigel
08/16 Great Bend, KS vs. Danny Little Bear
08/18 St. Louis lost to Jack Brisco
08/19 Omaha, NE double count out vs. Jerry Miller
08/30 Des Moines, IA beat Bob Ellis
09/08 St. Louis, MO w/. Baron Von Raschke & Pak Song, lost to Stomper, Pat O'Connor, & Bob Ellis
09/13 Des Moines, IA w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Baron Von Raschke by DQ
09/14 Kansas City, KS vs. Baron Von Raschke
09/16 St. Louis, MO beat Pak Song
*Won tournament for first Missouri State Heavyweight title
09/22 St. Louis, MO beat Dick The Bruiser
09/28 Kansas City, KS vs. Les Thornton
09/29 St. Joseph, MO lost to Danny Little Bear
09/30 Des Moines, IA lost to Danny Little Bear
10/02 Moline, IL beat Don Muraco
10/05 Kansas City, KS lost to Terry Funk
10/06 St. Joseph, MO lost to Danny Little Bear by DQ
10/13 St. Louis, MO beat Pat O'Connor
10/17 Des Moines, IA beat Danny Little Bear
10/20 St. Joseph, MO lost to Les Thornton
10/27 St. Joseph, MO beat Les Thornton
11/02 Kansas City, KS w/. Roger Kirby, beat Mongolian Stomper & Rufus R. Jones
*Won the Central States tag team titles (2)
11/03 St. Louis, MO beat Stomper
11/17 St. Louis, MO lost to Jack Brisco & Johnny Valentine Handicap match
11/21 Chillicothe, MO vs. Danny Little Bear
11/24 St. Joseph, MO lost to Omar Atlas
*Lost the Central States Heavyweight title
12/01 St. Louis, MO beat Guy Mitchell
12/05 Des Moines, IA w/. Roger Kirby, beat Danny Little Bear & Black Angus
12/16 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. Johnny Valentine
*Missouri State Heavyweight title is held up
12/26 Des Moines, IA w/. Roger Kirby beat Bob Geigel & Danny Little Bear.

1973
01/06 Waterloo, IA w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Omar Atlas & Rufus Jones by DQ
01/16 Sedalia, MO w/. Roger Kirby, beat Omar Atlas & Stan Pulaski
01/17 Des Moines, IA w/. Roger Kirby, beat Bob Geigel & Stan Pulaski
01/19 St. Louis, MO lost to Johnny Valentine
01/23 Topeka, KS w/. Roger Kirby, beat Bob Geigel & Stan Pulaski
01/24 Des Moines, IA w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Bob Geigel & Stan Pulaski
01/25 Amarillo, TX vs. Cyclone Negro
01/26 St. Joseph, MO lost to Black Angus
01/30 Sedalia, MO lost to Stan Pulaski
02/01 Kansas City, KS w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Bob Geigel & Rufus Jones
*Lost the Central States tag team titles
02/02 St. Louis, MO beat Jack Pesek
02/28 Des Moines, IA lost to Roger Kirby by DQ
03/02 St. Louis, MO beat Sonny Myers
03/08 Kansas City, KS beat Omar Atlas
03/24 Kansas City, KS b. Dory Funk Jr.
04/04 Chillicothe, MO vs. Abe Jacobs
04/05 Kansas City, KS lost to Terry Funk
04/14 Great Bend, KS vs. Abe Jacobs
04/27 St. Louis, MO lost to Gene Kiniski
05/24 Kansas City, MO beat Dory Funk Jr.
*Won the NWA World Heavyweight title
05/25 St. Joseph, MO beat Danny Little Bear
05/28 Savannah, GA drew Jack Brisco
05/29 Macon, GA lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
05/30 Miami, FL beat Ron Fuller
05/31 Jacksonville, FL beat Tim Woods
06/01 Atlanta, GA drew Tim Woods
06/02 Atlanta, GA beat Bob Orton Jr.
06/02 St. Petersburg, FL beat Thunderbolt Patterson
06/06 Des Moines, IA beat Danny Little Bear
06/07 Kansas City, KS beat Bobo Brazil by DQ
06/08 Houston, TX beat Jose Lothario
06/11 Vancouver, BC beat Sean Regan
06/12 Portland, OR beat Dutch Savage
06/16 St. Louis, MO drew Bruno Sammartino (60 mins.)
06/19 Sedalia, MO beat Omar Atlas
06/20 Des Moines, IA beat Danny Little Bear
06/21 Kansas City, KS w/. Bob Brown, vs. Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
06/24 Toronto, ON beat Pat O'Connor
06/25 El Paso, TX drew Terry Funk
06/26 Odessa, TX drew Terry Funk
06/27 Lubbock, TX drew Ricky Romero (60 mins.)
06/28 Amarillo, TX drew Dory Funk Jr.
06/29 Houston, TX beat Ivan Putski
06/30 Kansas City, KS drew Dory Funk Jr.
07/01 Albuquerque, NM drew Dory Funk Jr.
07/02 Charlotte, NC drew Jerry Brisco
07/03 Raleigh, NC beat Johnaton Boyd
07/04 Asheville, NC beat Johnny Weaver
07/05 Norfolk, VA vs. Rip Hawk
07/06 Calgary, AB vs. Klondike Bill
07/07 Edmonton, AB vs. Klondike Bill
07/12 Regina, SK vs. Archie Gouldie
07/13 Calgary, AB vs. Archie Gouldie No DQ match
07/14 Edmonton, AB vs. Archie Gouldie No DQ match
07/16 Vancouver, BC drew Gene Kiniski
07/17 Portland, OR beat Stan Stasiak
07/20 Houston, TX lost to Jack Brisco
*Lost the NWA World Heavyweight title
08/10 Atlanta, GA lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World) by DQ
08/16 Kansas City, KS w/. Danny Little Bear vs. Roger Kirby & Alfred Hayes
09/20 Kansas City, MO drew Jack Brisco (NWA World)
09/21 St. Louis, MO beat Pat O'Connor
09/22 Kansas City, KS beat Bob Brown
*Won the Central States Heavyweight title (5)
09/27 Kansas City, KS beat Bob Brown
10/05 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Miller, lost to Johnny Valentine & Rufus Jones
10/11 Kansas City, KS lost to Bob Brown
*Lost the Central States Heavyweight title
10/13 St. Louis, MO beat Gene Kiniski
*Won the Missouri State Heavyweight title (2)
10/19 St. Louis, MO drew Dory Funk Jr.
11/02 St. Louis, MO beat Gene Kiniski
11/09 Houston, TX vs. Jack Brisco (NWA World)
11/12 Great Bend vs. Gentleman Ben (wrestling bear)
11/16 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Miller, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Rufus Jones
11/26 El Paso, TX beat Mil Mascaras
11/30 Calgary, AB vs. Omar Atlas
12/06 Regina, SK vs. Omar Atlas
12/07 St. Louis, MO beat Black Angus
12/13 Kansas City beat Bob Orton Texas Death match
12/16 St. Louis, MO beat Jim Ledford

1974
01/03 Kansas City, KS w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Al Hayes & Roger Kirby
01/04 St. Louis, MO lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World) by DQ
01/06 St. Louis, MO beat Darrell Cochran by DQ
01/06 St. Louis, MO w/. Hans Schmidt, beat Bobo Brazil & Billy Red Lyons
01/07 Fort Worth, TX lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World)
01/10 Kansas City, KS beat Tokyo Joe
01/17 Kansas City, KS lost to Bob Brown
01/18 St. Louis, MO beat Ron Fuller
01/24 Hiroshima, Japan drew Jack Brisco (NWA World)
02/01 St. Louis, MO lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World)
02/08 Calgary, AB vs. Danny Little Bear
02/13 Miami, FL lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World) by DQ
02/14 Kansas City, MO beat Bob Brown
02/15 St. Louis, MO drew Billy Robinson
02/18 Amarillo, TX drew Ricky Romero
02/20 Lubbock, TX beat Karl Kox by DQ
02/22 Calgary, AB beat Archie Gouldie
*Won the Stampede North American title
03/01 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. Dick The Bruiser
03/07 Regina, SK vs. Archie Gouldie
03/08 Calgary, AB lost to Archie Gouldie
*Lost the Stampede North American title
03/17 St. Louis, MO beat Frank Guerrero
03/17 St. Louis, MO beat Ken Dillinger
03/22 St. Joseph, MO w/. Mike George, beat Masked Interns by DQ
03/28 Kansas City, KS w/. Reggie Parks, lost to Masked Interns
03/29 St. Joseph, MO w/. Sonny Myers, no contest vs. Masked Interns
04/05 St. Louis, MO beat Pat O'Connor
04/10 Miami Beach, FL lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World)
04/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Alfred Hayes, no contest vs. Pat O'Connor & Bobo Brazil
04/22 Wichita, KS w/. Bob Geigel, vs. The Interns
05/03 St. Louis, MO beat Bob Ellis
05/24 St. Louis, MO lost to Dory Funk Jr.
*Lost the Missouri State Heavyweight title
06/05 Lubbock, TX double count out vs. Dick Murdoch
06/14 St. Louis, MO w/. Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby, lost to Pat O'Connor, Bobo Brazil, & Rufus Jones
06/21 St. Joseph, MO beat Bob Brown
06/22 St. Joseph, MO w/. Omar Atlas, beat Bobby Garcia & Bob Orton
06/26 Kansas City, KS beat Bobby Garcia
06/27 Kansas City, KS beat Don Fargo by count out
06/28 St. Joseph, MO beat Bob Brown Chain match
07/11 Kansas City, KS beat Bob Brown
*Won the Central States Heavyweight title (6)
07/12 Atlanta, GA beat Rufus Jones
07/26 Atlanta, GA drew Dory Funk Jr.
08/01 Kansas City, KS lost to Bob Brown
*Lost the Central States Heavyweight title
08/09 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Miller, beat Bob Ellis & Bobo Brazil
08/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
08/20 Macon, GA beat Jerry Oates
08/23 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling
08/24 St. Louis, MO lost to Johnny Valentine
08/27 Macon, GA lost to Roberto Soto by DQ
08/30 Atlanta, GA beat Bill Dromo
08/31 Griffin, GA beat The Professional
09/03 Macon, GA beat Roberto Soto
09/06 Atlanta, GA beat Prince Pullins
09/10 Macon, GA lost to Bob Armstrong by DQ
09/13 Atlanta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
09/20 Atlanta, GA lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World)
09/27 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
10/01 Macon, GA beat Tom Jones
10/18 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II
10/22 Macon, GA lost to Bill Dromo by DQ
10/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Buddy Colt, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
11/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
11/05 Macon, GA w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Bob Armstrong & Rocky Johnson by DQ
11/08 Atlanta, GA beat Mike McCord
11/12 Macon, GA w/. Buddy Colt, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
11/15 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II
11/22 Atlanta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
11/23 Griffin, GA w/. Mighty Yankees, vs. Mr. Wrestling II, Gene & Ole Anderson
11/29 Atlanta, GA lost to Bob Armstrong
12/02 Augusta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II
12/03 Macon, GA w/. Buddy Colt, lost to Rocky Johnson & Danny Little Bear
12/06 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II

1975
01/03 St. Louis, MO w/. Alfred Hayes, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Bobo Brazil
02/01 Kansas City, KS w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Bob Geigel & Rufus Jones
02/05 Miami, FL beat Tony Charles
02/07 St. Louis, MO w/. Alfred Hayes, beat Bobo Brazil & Pat O'Connor
02/08 Jacksonville, FL vs. Bob Armstrong
02/20 Charlotte, NC beat Haystacks Calhoun by DQ
02/21 St. Louis, MO beat Dory Funk Jr.
*Won the Missouri State Heavyweight title (3)
02/26 Miami, FL beat Bob Armstrong
02/28 Atlanta, GA beat Pat O'Connor
02/25 Charlotte, NC beat Haystacks Calhoun
03/03 Orlando, FL beat Bob Armstrong
03/04 Tampa, FL lost to Johnny Weaver by DQ
03/05 Miami, FL w/. Bob Roop, lost to Dick Slater & Johnny Weaver
03/07 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. Johnny Valentine
03/09 Orlando, FL lost to Johnny Weaver by reversed decision
03/11 Tampa, FL w/. Roger Kirby, beat Dick Slater & Johnny Weaver by DQ
03/12 Miami, FL lost to Bob Armstrong
03/14 Atlanta, GA beat Dusty Rhodes
03/16 Orlando, FL w/. Roger Kirby & Bob Roop, beat Dick Slater, Tony Parisi & Johnny Weaver
03/18 Tampa, FL w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Dick Slater & Johnny Weaver
03/19 Miami, FL beat Dominic Denucci
03/21 St. Louis, MO lost to Johnny Valentine
03/28 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Bob Roop, vs. Dick Slater & Mike Graham
03/29 Sarasota, FL vs. Johnny Weaver
03/31 Orlando, FL vs. Johnny Weaver
04/01 Tampa, FL beat Haystacks Calhoun
04/02 Miami, FL w/. Roger Kirby & Jim Dillon, beat Dick Slater, Johnny Weaver, & Mike Graham
04/03 Jacksonville, FL vs. Haystacks Calhoun
04/04 St. Louis, MO drew Bobo Brazil
04/08 Tampa, FL beat Haystacks Calhoun by count out
04/09 Miami, FL w/. Roger Kirby, no contest vs. Dick Slater & Johnny Weaver
04/11 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Dick Slater
04/12 Sarasota, FL w/. Mongolian Stomper & Roger Kirby, vs. Haystacks Calhoun, Johnny Weaver & Bob Armstrong
04/14 West Palm Beach, FL beat Pat Barrett
04/15 Tampa, FL beat Johnny Weaver
04/16 Miami, FL w/. Roger Kirby, beat Dick Slater & Johnny Weaver
04/18 St. Louis, MO beat Johnny Valentine
04/19 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr.
04/22 Tampa, FL beat Dick Murdoch
04/23 Miami, FL lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World) by DQ
04/24 Jacksonville, FL w/. Roger Kirby, vs. Dick Slater & Mike Graham
04/25 Atlanta, GA beat Ray Candy
04/28 Orlando, FL w/. Jim Dillon, beat Mike & Eddie Graham
04/29 Tampa, FL w/. Mongolian Stomper, vs. Terry Funk & Dick Slater
05/02 St. Louis, MO beat Terry Funk
05/05 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
05/06 Tampa, FL double DQ vs. Terry Funk
05/09 Tallahassee, FL w/. Roger Kirby, vs. Danny Little Bear & Dick Slater
05/10 Live Oak, FL w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Bob Backlund & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
05/12 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
05/13 Tampa, FL vs. Terry Funk
05/14 Miami, FL lost to Terry Funk
05/15 Jacksonville, FL vs. Terry Funk
05/16 St. Louis, MO beat Edouard Carpentier
05/17 St. Petersburg, FL double count out vs. Jack Brisco (NWA World)
05/19 Orlando, FL beat Dick Slater
05/20 Miami, FL beat Terry Funk
05/21 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
05/22 Jacksonville, FL vs. Terry Funk
05/23 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling
05/24 Sarasota, FL w/. Roger Kirby, vs. Dick Slater & Tiger Conway Jr.
05/27 Tampa, FL beat Terry Funk
05/28 Miami, Beach, FL lost to Terry Funk
05/29 Jacksonville, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
05/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Toru Tanaka, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II
06/03 Tampa, FL w/. Bob Roop, double DQ vs. Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk
06/04 Miami, FL w/. Bob Roop, beat Terry Funk & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
06/06 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. Rocky Johnson
06/10 Tampa, FL vs. Terry Funk
06/11 Miami, FL w/. Roger Kirby, beat Danny Little Bear & Pepper Gomez
06/12 Jacksonville, FL w/. Roger Kirby, vs. Bob Backlund & Dick Slater
06/14 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr. by count out
06/16 Orlando, FL w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson by DQ
06/17 Tampa, FL w/. Bob Roop, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk
06/18 Miami, FL w/. Bob Roop, beat Terry Funk & Dusty Rhodes
06/19 Punta Gorda, FL beat Terry Funk
06/20 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Miller & Chuck O'Connor, lost to Rocky Johnson, Rufus Jones, & Pat O'Connor
06/23 Orlando, FL lost to Andre the Giant
06/24 Tampa, FL w/. Bob Roop, lost to Andre the Giant & Rocky Johnson
06/25 Miami, FL double count out vs. Andre the Giant
06/26 Jacksonville, FL vs. Andre the Giant
06/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Toru Tanaka, beat Mr. Wrestling (I & II)
06/28 Sarasota, FL lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World)
07/01 Tampa, FL w/. Roger Kirby, vs. Cyclone Negro & Tiger Conway Jr.
07/02 Miami, FL lost to Cyclone Negro
07/03 Greensboro, NC lost to Johnny Valentine
07/08 Tampa, FL w/. Bob Roop, vs. Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro
07/09 Miami, FL w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Cyclone Negro & Omar Atlas
07/19 Jacksonville, FL vs. Dick Murdoch
07/21 Orlando, FL vs. Terry Funk
07/22 Tampa, FL vs. Pat O'Connor
07/24 Jacksonville, FL w/. Roger Kirby, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Don Curtis
07/28 Jacksonville, FL vs. Jack Brisco (NWA World)
07/29 Tampa, FL vs. Tiger Conway Jr.
07/30 Miami, FL beat Adnan Al-Kaissie
07/30 Miami, FL w/. Bob Roop, lost to Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro
08/04 Orlando, FL lost to Rocky Johnson
08/05 Tampa, FL w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Omar Atlas & Cyclone Negro
08/06 Miami, FL w/. Bob Roop, lost to Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro
08/08 St. Louis, MO w/. Ox Baker, lost to Rocky Johnson & Wilbur Snyder
08/09 Jacksonville, FL vs. Rocky Johnson
08/11 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Jack Brisco (NWA World)
08/12 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
08/13 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
08/14 Jacksonville, FL w/. Bob Roop, vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
08/15 Atlanta, GA lost to Bob Backlund
08/16 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Bob Roop, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
08/18 West Palm Beach, FL double DQ vs. Cyclone Negro
08/19 Tampa, FL w/. Larry Hennig, beat Rick Gibson & Tony Charles
08/20 Miami, FL w/. Larry Hennig, beat Cyclone Negro & Jos Leduc
08/22 St. Louis, MO drew Rocky Johnson
08/25 West Palm Beach, FL beat Cyclone Negro
*Won the Southern Heavyweight title
08/27 Miami, FL beat Mike George
08/28 Jacksonville, FL vs. Rocky Johnson
08/30 Sarasota, FL beat Cyclone Negro
09/01 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Cyclone Negro
09/03 Miami, FL lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
09/04 Jacksonville, FL vs. Rocky Johnson
09/05 St. Louis, MO double DQ vs. Dick the Bruiser
09/08 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Jack Brisco (NWA World)
09/09 Memphis, TN beat Magnificent Zulu
09/11 Jacksonville, FL vs. Rocky Johnson
09/12 Tallahassee, FL vs. Jack Brisco (NWA World)
09/13 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Bob Roop, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
09/15 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
09/16 Tampa, FL w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro by DQ
09/17 Miami, FL w/. Bob Roop, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson
09/19 St. Louis, MO lost to Dick the Bruiser by count out
09/22 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Cyclone Negro
09/23 Tampa, FL lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
09/24 Miami, FL w/. Larry Hennig & Roger Kirby, lost to Andre the Giant, Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin
09/25 Jacksonville, FL w/. Bob Roop, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson
09/26 Orlando, FL w/. Bob Roop, lost to Andre the Giant & Mark Lewin
09/29 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
09/30 Tampa, FL w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin
10/03 St. Louis, MO w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Jerry Oates & Pat O'Connor
10/06 Memphis, TN lost to Bob Armstrong
10/13 Memphis, TN lost to Bob Armstrong
10/17 St. Louis, MO beat Jerry Oates
10/20 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Bob Roop & Curtis Iaukea, beat Dusty Rhodes, Rocky Johnson, & Mark Lewin
10/21 Tampa, FL w/. Curtis Iaukea, beat Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin
10/22 Miami, FL lost to Mark Lewin
10/23 Tallahassee, FL w/. Curtis Iaukea, vs. Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin
10/24 Orlando, FL w/. Curtis Iaukea, lost to Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin
10/27 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Curtis Iaukea, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin
10/28 Tampa, FL beat Mark Lewin
10/29 Miami, FL w/. Larry Hennig, beat Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin
10/30 Jacksonville, FL w/. Curtis Iaukea, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin
10/31 Tallahassee, FL vs. Mark Lewin
11/01 Lakeland, FL w/. Curtis Iaukea, vs. Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin
11/03 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World)
11/04 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
11/05 Miami, FL w/. Curtis Iaukea, beat Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson
11/07 St. Louis, MO beat Red Bastein
11/09 Greensboro, NC beat Tiger Conway Jr.
11/09 Greensboro, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
11/17 Augusta, GA drew Dick Slater
11/21 St. Louis, MO beat Art Thomas
11/24 Augusta, GA lost to Dick Slater
11/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Ox Baker, lost to Ernie Ladd & Bobo Brazil

1976
01/02 St. Louis, MO drew Rufus Jones
01/16 St. Louis, MO beat Jerry Oates & Ron Fuller Handicap match
02/02 Omaha, NE drew Bob Backlund
02/06 St. Louis, MO lost to Terry Funk
02/07 St. Petersburg, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
02/09 Orlando, FL vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
02/10 Tampa, FL beat Cyclone Negro
02/11 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
02/13 Atlanta, GA drew Mr. Wrestling II
02/27 St. Louis, MO w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Pat O'Connor & Rufus Jones
03/12 St. Louis, MO beat Alfred Hayes
03/26 St. Louis, MO lost to Bob Backlund by DQ
04/09 St. Louis, MO drew Pat O'Connor
04/20 Tampa, FL lost to Jack Brisco
04/21 Miami, FL lost to Billy Robinson
04/23 St. Louis, MO lost to Bob Backlund
*Lost the Missouri State Heavyweight title
05/21 St. Louis, MO beat Jerry Brisco
06/06 Toronto, ON beat Steve Bolus
06/24 Kansas City, KS vs. Abdullah the Butcher
07/08 Kansas City, KS beat Bob Brown
*Won the Central States Heavyweight title (7)
07/15 Kansas City, KS w/. Pat O'Connor, lost to Black Gordman & Goliath
07/16 St. Joseph, MO lost to The Intern
07/17 Sedalia, MO beat Mr. Sekigawa
08/05 Kansas City, KS beat Terry Funk (NWA World) by DQ
08/13 St. Louis, MO lost to Guy Mitchell by DQ
08/27 St. Louis, MO beat Bob Backlund by DQ
09/02 Kansas City, KS beat Bob Brown Chain match
09/05 Wichita, KS lost to Bob Brown
*Lost the Central States Heavyweight title
09/09 Kansas City, KS beat Bob Brown
09/10 St. Louis, MO lost to Bob Backlund
09/16 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr.
09/17 Lubbock, TX lost to Ricky Romero
09/30 Kansas City, KS beat Bob Brown
10/22 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. Dory Funk Jr.
11/05 St. Louis, MO beat Dory Funk Jr.
11/26 St. Louis, MO lost to Terry Funk (NWA World)
12/09 Amarillo, TX beat Johnny Weaver by DQ

1977
01/06 Kansas City, KS beat Mitsu Hata
01/13 Amarillo, TX lost to Terry Funk
01/14 Lubbock, TX lost to Ricky Romero
01/25 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
01/26 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
01/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Mr. Wrestling I & II
01/31 Augusta, GA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Mr. Wrestling I & II
02/04 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II
02/06 Toronto, ON beat Terry Funk
*Won the NWA World Heavyweight title (2)
02/07 West Palm Beach, FL beat Jack Brisco
02/08 Richmond, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
02/08 Tampa, FL beat Jack Brisco
02/09 Miami, FL lost to Mike Graham by DQ
02/11 St. Louis, MO beat Billy Graham
02/18 Richmond, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
02/24 Kansas City, KS beat Ernie Ladd
02/25 St. Joseph, MO beat Bob Slaughter
02/28 Louisville, KY beat Rocky Johnson
03/01 Memphis, TN beat Rocky Johnson
03/04 St. Louis, MO double count out vs. Billy Graham
03/08 Dallas, TX beat Moondog Mayne
03/10 New Orleans, LA beat Bill Watts
03/14 Tulsa, OK vs. Bill Watts
03/17 Amarillo, TX drew Giant Baba
03/22 Evansville, IN vs. Rocky Johnson
04/03 Toronto, ON drew Ken Patera
04/07 Oxnard, CA vs. Victor Rivera
04/11 Greenville, SC drew Wahoo McDaniel
04/12 Columbia, SC double DQ vs. Ric Flair
04/15 Richmond, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
04/22 St. Louis, MO beat Ernie Ladd
04/24 Memphis, TN beat Rocky Johnson
04/25 Augusta, GA lost to Paul Jones by DQ
04/28 Knoxville, TN beat Ron Fuller
04/29 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling II
05/05 Kansas City, KS drew Ted DiBiase
05/06 St. Joseph, MO beat Ed Wiskwoski
05/15 Greensboro, NC double count out vs. Ric Flair
05/16 Fort Worth, TX beat Bruiser Brody
05/17 Dallas, TX drew Bruiser Brody
05/26 Seattle, WA lost to Dutch Savage by DQ
05/30 Charlotte, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel by count out
05/31 Raleigh, NC beat Dino Bravo
06/03 Richmond, VA drew Dino Bravo
06/04 Spartanburg, SC beat Dino Bravo
06/11 Atlanta, GA beat Randy Alls
(06/11 Setagaya, Japan beat Jumbo Tsuruta)
06/14 Matsudo, Japan drew Giant Baba
06/17 St. Louis, MO beat Jack Brisco by count out
06/20 Augusta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
06/21 Macon, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
06/25 St. Petersburg, FL beat Jack Brisco
06/28 Tampa, FL vs. Don Muraco
07/04 Greenville, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/08 Calgary, AB vs. John Quinn
07/10 Toronto, ON beat The Sheik by DQ
07/15 Calgary, AB lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
07/29 Houston, TX beat Terry Funk
08/03 Miami, FL drew Rocky Johnson
08/11 Kansas City, KS vs. Bob Sweetan
08/12 St. Louis, MO drew Dory Funk Jr.
08/13 St. Petersburg, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
08/14 Greensboro, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
08/15 Fort Worth, TX drew David Von Erich
08/16 Dallas, TX drew Jimmy Snuka
08/19 Houston, TX beat Dory Funk Jr.
09/01 Amarillo, TX vs. Terry Funk
09/06 Dallas, TX beat David Von Erich
09/10 St. Petersburg, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
09/13 Portland, OR drew Jimmy Snuka
09/14 Seattle, WA beat Don Leo Jonathan
09/22 New Orleans, LA lost to Jerry Oates by DQ
10/06 Amarillo, TX vs. Brute Bernard
10/07 St. Louis, MO beat Dory Funk Jr.
10/08 St. Petersburg, FL beat Pedro Morales
10/12 Miami, FL no contest vs. Dusty Rhodes
10/15 Seattle, WA lost to Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
10/20 New Orleans, LA lost to Jerry Oates by DQ
10/21 Houston, TX beat Ox Baker
10/27 Kansas City, KS beat Buck Robley
11/03 Amarillo, TX vs. Ted DiBiase
11/04 Lubbock, TX beat Cyclone Negro
11/11 Houston, TX beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
11/17 Kansas City, KS beat Buck Robley
11/18 St. Louis, MO beat Ivan Koloff
11/22 Raleigh, NC drew Ricky Steamboat
11/26 Spartanburg, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
11/29 Dallas, TX vs. Al Madril
12/02 Houston, TX drew Rocky Johnson
12/03 Oklahoma City, OK beat Bill Watts by DQ
12/06 Tampa, FL vs. Pedro Morales
12/07 Miami, FL beat Pedro Morales
12/10 Tallahassee, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
12/12 Tulsa, OK vs. Dr. X
12/13 Shreveport, LA vs. Kurt Von Hess
12/15 New Orleans, LA beat Dr. X
12/18 Memphis, TN vs. Jerry Lawler
12/30 Lubbock, TX beat Erwin Smith

1978
01/04 Miami, FL beat Ivan Putski
01/06 St. Louis, MO beat Dick The Bruiser by count out
01/12 Kansas City, KS vs. Dick Murdoch
01/18 Sapporo, Japan lost to Giant Baba by DQ
01/20 Obihiro, Japan drew Jumbo Tsuruta
01/25 Miami, FL drew Billy Graham (WWWF World)
01/28 San Francisco, CA beat Chavo Guerrero
01/31 Tampa, FL beat Steve Keirn
02/01 Miami, FL beat Ivan Putski
02/04 Chattanooga, TN vs. Lanny Poffo
02/13 West Palm Beach, FL drew Dusty Rhodes
02/15 Miami, FL double count out vs. Andre the Giant
02/17 St. Louis, MO drew Rocky Johnson
02/22 Jackson, MS vs. Randy Tyler
02/23 Jacksonville, FL drew Bob Backlund
03/02 Auckland, NZ beat Jack Claybourne
03/17 St. Joseph, MO beat Mike George
03/18 Detroit, MI no contest vs. The Sheik
03/20 Wichita, KS beat Alexi Smirnoff
03/23 Kansas City, KS drew Ken Lucas
03/24 Houston, TX no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/01 New Orleans, LA beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
04/02 Greensboro, NC beat Ricky Steamboat by count out
04/03 Greenville, SC beat Ricky Steamboat
04/06 Norfolk, VA vs. Ricky Steamboat
04/07 St. Louis, MO beat Terry Funk
04/09 Tallahassee, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes (Matinee)
04/09 Orlando, FL beat Jack Brisco
04/10 West Palm Beach, FL beat Jack Brisco
04/11 Tampa, FL beat Dusty Rhodes
04/21 Mexico City, Mexico beat Halcon Ortiz
04/26 Miami, FL beat Dusty Rhodes by count out
04/27 Jacksonville, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
04/29 St. Petersburg, FL beat Jack Brisco
04/30 Orlando, FL beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
05/11 Harlan, KY lost to Ron Garvin by DQ
05/12 Lubbock, TX lost to Terry Funk
05/16 Dallas, TX vs. David Von Erich
05/22 Tulsa, OK vs. David Von Erich
05/26 Oklahoma City, OK no contest vs. Jose Lothario
05/28 Houston, TX beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
05/29 Wichita, KS vs. Blue Yankee
06/01 Kansas City, KS beat Buck Robley
06/03 Tampa, FL drew Dory Funk Jr.
06/04 Orlando, FL lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
06/06 Tampa, FL beat Jack Brisco
06/07 Miami, FL beat Jack Brisco
06/12 Greenville, SC double count out vs. Blackjack Mulligan
06/13 Raleigh, NC vs. Blackjack Mulligan
06/16 St. Louis, MO beat Dick Murdoch
06/18 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair & Masked Superstar, lost to Blackjack Mulligan, Dick Murdoch & Wahoo McDaniel
06/20 Dallas, TX vs. David Von Erich
06/24 San Francisco, CA lost to Dean Ho by DQ
06/25 Houston, TX beat Wahoo McDaniel
06/26 Tampa, FL beat Jimmy Garvin
06/27 Miami, FL beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
07/01 Chattanooga, TN drew Lou Thesz
07/02 Greensboro, NC beat Dick Murdoch
07/03 Greenville, SC lost to Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
07/04 Columbia, SC beat Dick Murdoch
07/07 Calgary, AB beat Dory Funk Jr. by count out
07/08 Edmonton, AB vs. Mr. Sakurada
07/10 Greenville, SC beat Blackjack Mulligan
07/13 Regina, SK vs. Leo Burke
07/14 Calgary, AB beat Leo Burke
07/15 Edmonton, AB vs. Leo Burke
07/18 Columbia, SC beat Ricky Steamboat
07/19 San Antonio, TX beat Al Madril
07/24 Dallas, TX beat Rocky Johnson
07/28 Atlanta, GA beat Thunderbolt Patterson
07/29 Lakeland, FL lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
08/06 Florence, TX lost to Dick Murdoch by DQ
08/07 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Jack Brisco
08/09 Miami, FL lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
08/11 St. Louis, MO drew Dick The Bruiser
08/12 St. Petersburg, FL drew Jack Brisco
08/28 Augusta, GA drew Thunderbolt Patterson
09/01 Atlanta, GA drew Thunderbolt Patterson
09/04 West Palm Beach, FL beat Jack Brisco
09/05 Tampa, FL beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
09/06 Miami, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel
09/10 Sarasota, FL beat Jack Brisco
10/03 Dallas, TX beat Bruiser Brody
10/06 St. Louis, MO beat Ric Flair by count out
10/07 Des Moines, IA beat Terry Funk
10/09 Fort Worth, TX beat Bruiser Brody
10/13 Houston, TX double count out vs. Andre the Giant
10/16 Greenville, SC drew Ricky Steamboat
10/17 Columbia, SC beat Tony Atlas
10/20 North Charleston, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
10/21 Greensboro, NC beat Ricky Steamboat
10/22 Charlotte, NC beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
10/26 Kansas City, KS beat Bruiser Brody
10/28 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
10/29 Orlando, FL drew Bob Backlund
10/30 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Wahoo McDaniel
11/01 Miami, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
11/05 Lakeland, FL double count out vs. Dusty Rhodes
11/06 West Palm Beach, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel by count out
11/09 Amarillo, TX beat Dory Funk Jr.
11/16 Kansas City, KS beat Bruiser Brody
11/22 Miami, FL beat Dusty Rhodes
11/24 St. Louis, MO beat Ted DiBiase
11/25 Tampa, FL beat Jos Leduc
11/28 Tampa, FL beat Jack Brisco
11/29 Miami, FL beat Dusty Rhodes
12/01 Atlanta, GA beat Thunderbolt Patterson
12/08 St. Louis, MO lost to Dick The Bruiser Cage match
12/18 New York, NY beat Tony Garea
12/22 Atlanta, GA beat Dick Slater
12/28 Kansas City, KS beat Bruiser Brody
12/30 St. Petersburg, FL vs. Mike Graham

1979
01/01 Atlanta, GA double count out vs. Andre the Giant
01/02 Tampa, FL drew Terry Funk
01/03 Miami, FL beat Jos Leduc
01/05 St. Louis, MO beat Dick The Bruiser
01/07 Houston, TX drew Andre the Giant
01/08 Fort Worth, TX double count out vs. Kevin Von Erich
01/15 Augusta, GA beat Rufus Jones
01/16 Tampa, FL beat Mr. Wrestling II
01/17 Miami, FL beat Mike Graham
01/27 San Francisco, CA no contest vs. Ron Starr
02/08 Kansas City, KS drew Bob Sweetan
02/10 Lakeland, FL beat Rocky Johnson
02/12 Fort Pierce, FL drew Jimmy Garvin
02/13 Tampa, FL w/. Sonny King, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Garvin
02/14 Hollywood, FL double count out vs. Andre the Giant
02/16 Atlanta, GA beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
02/17 Atlanta, GA beat Rick McGraw
02/17 St. Petersburg, FL beat Mike Graham by DQ
02/20 Johnson City, TN beat Ron Garvin
02/23 St. Louis, MO beat Ric Flair
02/27 Auckland, NZ lost to Peter Maivia by DQ
03/11 Dallas, TX lost to Kevin Von Erich by DQ
03/12 Fort Worth, TX w/. Bruiser Brody, beat The Spoiler & Mark Lewin
03/22 Kansas City, KS beat Bob Sweetan
03/23 St. Louis, MO beat Bruiser Brody
03/30 Houston, TX beat The Spoiler
03/31 St. Petersburg, FL drew Dusty Rhodes
04/08 Toronto, ON drew Ricky Steamboat
04/16 West Palm Beach, FL beat Steve Keirn
04/17 Tampa, FL beat Jim Garvin by DQ
04/18 Hollywood, FL drew Jim Garvin
04/22 Asheville, NC beat Ricky Steamboat
04/22 Greensboro, NC beat Dino Bravo
04/24 Columbia, SC beat Tony Atlas
04/26 Norfolk, VA drew Ricky Steamboat
04/27 St. Louis, MO beat Ted DiBiase
04/28 St. Petersburg, FL beat Jim Garvin
04/30 New York, NY beat Steve Travis
05/07 Osaka, Japan drew Jumbo Tsuruta
05/08 Chiba, Japan drew Dick Murdoch
05/09 Sendai, Japan drew Giant Baba
05/10 Tokyo, Japan w/. Mad Dog Martin, lost to Giant Baba & The Destroyer
05/10 Tokyo, Japan lost in a Battle royal
05/16 Miami, FL beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
05/17 Jacksonville, FL beat Jim Garvin
05/18 Knoxville, TN double DQ vs. Ron Fuller
05/22 Johnson City, TN beat Ron Fuller
05/26 St. Petersburg, FL beat Steve Keirn
05/27 Dallas, TX lost to El Halcon by DQ
05/28 Fort Worth, TX beat The Spoiler by DQ
06/01 Houston, TX beat Wahoo McDaniel
06/09 Des Moines, IA beat Super Destroyer II by DQ
06/14 Kansas City, KS lost to Dick The Bruiser by DQ
06/15 St. Louis, MO beat David Von Erich
06/17 Greensboro, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
06/25 West Palm Beach, FL beat Jack Brisco
06/26 Tampa, FL beat Jim Garvin
06/27 Miami, FL beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
07/01 Orlando, FL beat Steve Keirn by DQ
07/05 Norfolk, VA double count out vs. Ricky Steamboat
07/07 Hampton, VA beat Jim Brunzell
07/08 Augusta, GA lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
07/09 Greensboro, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
07/12 Regina, SK vs. Jake Roberts
07/13 Calgary, AB beat Jake Roberts
07/19 Kansas City, KS beat Dick the Bruiser
07/22 Dallas, TX double DQ vs. Kevin Von Erich
07/23 Fort Worth, TX beat Kevin Von Erich
07/23 Fort Worth, TX drew David Von Erich
07/26 Kansas City, KS beat Bruiser Brody
07/27 Houston, TX beat El Halcon
07/28 St. Petersburg, FL beat Mike Graham by DQ
08/02 Orlando, FL beat Dusty Rhodes
08/06 Florence, SC lost to Dick Murdoch by DQ
08/10 St. Louis, MO beat Dick Murdoch
08/14 Macon, GA beat Tommy Rich
08/17 Atlanta, GA beat Tony Atlas
08/20 West Palm Beach, FL beat Steve Keirn
08/21 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
*Lost the NWA World Heavyweight title
08/23 Key West, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes (NWA World)
08/26 Orlando, FL beat Dusty Rhodes
*Won the NWA World Heavyweight title (3)
08/31 Houston, TX beat El Halcon
09/01 Chattanooga, TN vs. Dennis Condrey
09/17 Auckland, NZ lost to Peter Maivia by DQ
09/19 Honolulu, HI lost to Peter Maivia by DQ
09/25 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
09/26 Miami, FL beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
09/29 St. Petersburg, FL beat Steve Keirn
10/04 Kansas City, KS beat The Assassin
10/05 St. Louis, MO beat Bruiser Brody
10/08 Fort Worth, TX beat David Von Erich by count out
10/15 Augusta, GA beat Tommy Rich by DQ
10/16 Tampa, FL beat Sweet Brown Sugar
10/18 Marietta, GA beat Stan Hansen
10/19 Houston, TX drew Bruiser Brody
10/26 Matsumoto, Japan double count out vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
10/27 Nagano, Japan w/. Don Muraco, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata
10/28 Ryugasaki, Japan w/. Don Muraco & Jerry Blackwell, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
10/30 Ogaki, Japan w/. Don Muraco, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
10/31 Osaka, Japan lost to Giant Baba
*Lost the NWA World Heavyweight title
11/01 Takatsuki, Japan w/. Don Muraco, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akahisa Takachiho
11/02 Okayama, Japan w/. Don Muraco & Jerry Blackwell, lost to Giant Baba, Rocky Hata, & Jumbo Tsuruta
11/03 Uwajima, Japan w/. Jerry Blackwell, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata
11/05 Kushima, Japan lost to Giant Baba
11/06 Nobeoka, Japan w/. Jerry Blackwell, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata
11/07 Amagasaki, Japan beat Giant Baba
*Won the NWA World Heavyweight title (4)
11/08 Tokyo, Japan double count out vs. Abdullah the Butcher
11/11 Dallas, TX no contest vs. Bruiser Brody
11/19 Augusta, GA no contest vs. Tommy Rich
11/21 Miami, FL beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
11/22 Jacksonville, FL beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
11/23 St. Louis, MO beat Gene Kiniski
11/24 St. Petersburg, FL beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
11/26 West Palm Beach, FL beat Steve Keirn
11/27 Tampa, FL beat Jack Brisco
11/28 Miami, FL no contest vs. Manny Fernandez
11/29 Jacksonville, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
11/30 Atlanta, GA drew Tommy Rich
12/07 St. Louis, MO w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to David & Kevin Von Erich
12/11 Dallas, TX beat Bruiser Brody
12/12 Miami, FL drew Manny Fernandez
12/13 Kansas City, KS lost to The Assassin by DQ
12/17 New York, NY beat Dusty Rhodes
12/22 Charlotte, NC drew Ricky Steamboat
12/28 Houston, TX beat Bruiser Brody

1980
01/04 St. Louis, MO drew David Von Erich
01/07 Vancouver, BC beat Roddy Piper
01/08 Portland, OR lost to Rick Martel
01/14 Portland, OR drew Rick Martel
01/18 Los Angeles, CA drew Andre the Giant
01/20 San Bernadino, CA lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
01/25 Los Angeles, CA no contest vs. Chavo Guerrero
01/26 Los Angeles, CA beat Frank Dusek
02/03 Dallas, TX lost to Kevin Von Erich by DQ
02/06 Topeka, KS beat Bob Brown
02/07 Kansas City, KS beat The Assassin
02/08 Houston, TX lost to Mil Mascaras by DQ
02/09 St. Petersburg, FL beat Manny Fernandez
02/12 Tampa, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant
02/14 Ocala, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant
02/15 Hollywood, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
02/16 Jacksonville, FL double count out vs. Andre the Giant
02/17 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
02/20 Columbus, GA beat Steve Travis
02/21 Kansas City, KS beat Bob Brown
02/22 St. Louis, MO beat Kevin Von Erich
02/23 Columbus, GA beat Steve Travis
02/24 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
02/27 Columbus, GA beat Wahoo McDaniel by count out
03/02 Knoxville, TN beat Dick Slater
03/14 Houston, TX drew Tony Atlas
03/16 Dallas, TX no contest vs. Bruiser Brody
03/25 Tampa, FL beat Manny Fernandez
03/26 Miami, FL beat Steve Keirn
03/27 Jacksonville, FL beat Manny Fernandez
03/28 St. Louis, MO drew Ric Flair
03/30 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
04/04 Knoxville, TN lost to Tommy Rich
04/06 Atlanta, GA drew Mr. Wrestling II
04/08 Macon, GA beat Tony Atlas
04/09 Columbus, GA lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
04/10 Rome, GA vs. Tommy Rich
04/13 Toronto, ON drew Dewey Robertson
04/14 Augusta, GA lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
04/16 Miami, FL drew Manny Fernandez
04/19 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
04/24 Kansas City, KS drew Dick Murdoch
04/25 St. Louis, MO beat Ric Flair
04/28 Fort Worth, TX drew David Von Erich
05/04 Atlanta, GA beat Austin Idol
05/04 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II
05/06 Allentown, PA beat Frank Williams
05/06 Allentown, PA beat Steve King
05/06 Allentown, PA beat Angelo Gomez
05/17 Chillicothe, MO lost to Dick Murdoch by DQ
05/27 Akita, Japan beat Tiger Toguchi
05/28 Sapporo, Japan drew Jumbo Tsuruta
06/08 Atlanta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
06/13 St. Louis, MO beat Rocky Johnson
06/16 Fort Worth, TX beat Bruiser Brody
06/18 Springfield beat Steve Lawler
06/22 Houston, TX drew Mil Mascaras
06/23 Augusta, GA double DQ vs. Tommy Rich
06/24 Macon, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
06/25 Columbus, GA beat Tommy Rich
06/27 Knoxville, TN vs. Mr. Wrestling II
07/04 Calgary, AB beat Hercules Ayala
07/06 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Tommy Rich
07/11 Calgary, AB double count out vs. Archie Gouldie
07/17 Kansas City, KS lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
07/20 Atlanta, GA beat Tommy Rich
07/21 Augusta, GA lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
07/22 Raleigh, NC beat Ric Flair by count out
07/23 Columbus, GA beat Tommy Rich
07/24 Knoxville, TN vs. Mr. Wrestling II
07/26 Charlotte, NC beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
07/27 Dallas, TX beat El Halcon
07/28 Fort Worth, TX double count out vs. Fritz Von Erich
07/28 Fort Worth, TX lost to Kerry Von Erich
07/29 Allentown, PA beat Paul Figuera
07/29 Allentown, PA beat Kid Sharkey
07/29 Allentown, PA beat Rick McGraw
08/01 Houston, TX beat Tony Atlas
08/03 Tampa, FL drew Dusty Rhodes
08/08 St. Louis, MO beat Ken Patera
08/16 Atlanta, GA beat Bill White
08/22 Augusta, GA drew Tommy Rich
08/25 Greenville, SC beat Ric Flair by count out
09/01 Kanoya, Japan double count out vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
09/04 Saga, Japan lost to Giant Baba
*Lost the NWA World Heavyweight title
09/10 Otsu, Japan beat Giant Baba
*Won the NWA World Heavyweight title (5)
09/12 Ichinomiya, Japan double count out vs. Mil Mascaras
09/13 Tampa, FL lost to Bugsy McGraw
09/17 Miami, FL drew Dick Murdoch
09/19 Ocala, FL lost to Barry Windham by DQ
09/22 New York, NY lost to Bob Backlund by DQ
09/28 Dallas, TX double DQ vs. Gino Hernandez
09/29 Fort Worth, TX double count out vs. Kerry Von Erich
10/02 Kansas City, KS beat Rufus Jones
10/03 St. Louis, MO beat David Von Erich
10/09 Rome, GA vs. Stan Hansen
10/10 Atlanta, GA beat Dick Slater
10/29 Auckland, NZ drew Mark Lewin
11/03 Auckland, NZ beat Mark Lewin
11/07 St. Louis, MO beat Bob Backlund by DQ
11/10 Greenville, SC drew Ric Flair
11/11 Columbus, GA vs. Ole Anderson
11/14 Richmond, VA beat Ric Flair by count out
11/15 Spartanburg, SC beat Rick Steamboat
11/16 Toronto, ON no contest vs. Ric Flair
11/17 West Palm Beach, FL beat Scott McGhee
11/18 Tampa, FL vs. Manny Fernandez
11/19 Fort Myers, FL vs. Mike Graham
11/20 Jacksonville, FL beat Bugsy McGraw
11/21 Hollywood, FL drew Dory Funk Jr.
11/22 Houston, TX beat Bruiser Brody
11/24 Augusta, GA beat Jim Brunzell
11/26 Columbus, GA no contest vs. Mr. Wrestling II
11/27 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Tony Atlas
11/30 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Dick Murdoch
12/05 St. Louis, MO lost to Ken Patera & Dick The Bruiser Handicap match
12/20 St. Petersburg, FL drew Dick Murdoch
12/27 Atlanta, GA beat Jimmy Jones
12/28 Chattanooga, TN vs. Mr. Wrestling II
12/30 Topeka, KS beat Bob Brown

1981
01/01 Kansas City, KS double DQ vs. Bruiser Brody
01/02 St. Louis, MO beat Ken Patera
01/07 Hollywood, FL drew Dory Funk Jr.
01/10 Spartanburg, SC w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Johnny Weaver
01/11 Asheville, NC beat Ric Flair by count out
01/11 Greensboro, NC beat Ric Flair
01/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Tony Atlas
01/19 Fort Worth, TX beat Kerry Von Erich
01/24 San Francisco, CA beat Pat Patterson
02/06 St. Louis, MO lost to Ted DiBiase by DQ
02/07 Chattanooga, TN lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
02/08 Atlanta, GA double DQ vs. Tony Atlas
02/11 Nagareyma, Japan w/. Karl Kox, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
02/12 Tsu, Japan double count out vs. Dick Murdoch
02/15 Tokyo, Japan lost to Giant Baba by DQ
02/22 Dallas, TX drew Kerry Von Erich
02/27 Houston, TX drew Wahoo McDaniel
03/01 Atlanta, GA beat Tony Atlas
03/02 West Palm Beach, FL beat Jack Brisco
03/03 Tampa, FL beat Manny Fernandez
03/05 Sebring, FL beat Bugsy McGraw
03/06 Orlando, FL drew Barry Windham
03/07 Fort Myers, FL lost to Mike Graham by DQ
03/08 Chattanooga, TN beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/15 Jacksonville, FL beat Barry Windham
03/17 Tampa, FL beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/19 Fort Lauderdale, FL beat Manny Fernandez
03/20 St. Louis, MO beat Dick The Bruiser
03/21 St. Petersburg, FL beat Ted DiBiase
03/22 Dallas, TX beat Great Kabuki by DQ
03/27 Houston, TX lost to Wahoo McDaniel
03/29 Charlotte, NC beat Ric Flair
03/31 Columbia, SC beat Rick Steamboat
04/03 Richmond, VA double DQ vs. Roddy Piper
04/04 Greensboro, NC double count out vs. Blackjack Mulligan
04/05 Roanoke, VA beat Ric Flair
04/12 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Angelo Mosca
04/13 Fort Worth, TX beat Great Kabuki
04/15 Miami, FL drew Bugsy McGraw
04/21 Tampa, FL w/. Mr. Pogo & R.T. Tyler, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Mike Graham & Bugsy McGraw
04/22 Miami, FL drew Dusty Rhodes
04/24 St. Louis, MO drew Ric Flair
04/25 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
04/26 Atlanta, GA beat Ric Flair
04/27 Augusta, GA lost to Tommy Rich
*Lost the NWA World Heavyweight title
04/28 Columbus, GA lost to Tommy Rich (NWA World)
05/01 Gainesville, GA beat Tommy Rich
*Won the NWA World Heavyweight title (6)
05/13 Springfield, MO lost to Mike George
05/24 Columbus, GA lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
05/25 Huntington, WV lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
05/26 Tampa, FL drew Dory Funk Jr.
05/27 Miami, FL double count out vs. Dory Funk Jr.
05/30 St. Petersburg, FL beat Ted DiBiase
05/31 Atlanta, GA beat Tommy Rich by DQ
06/02 Huntington, WV beat Tommy Rich
06/06 Atlanta, GA w/. French Angel, lost to Tommy Rich & Ted DiBiase
06/12 St. Louis, MO beat Ted DiBiase
06/14 Asheville, NC lost to Jay Youngblood
06/15 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
06/16 Tampa, FL no contest vs. Charlie Cook
06/17 Miami, FL lost to Charlie Cook by DQ
06/18 Jacksonville, FL lost to Charlie Cook by DQ
06/19 Orlando, FL lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
06/20 Atlanta, GA beat Leroy Dargin
06/21 Atlanta, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes
*Lost the NWA World Heavyweight title
06/29 Columbus, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes (NWA World)
08/17 Tulsa, OK double DQ vs. Dusty Rhodes (NWA World)
08/20 Kansas City, KS beat Dusty Rhodes (NWA World)
09/08 Tampa, FL double count out vs. Dusty Rhodes (NWA World)
09/09 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes (NWA World)
09/11 St. Louis, MO beat Kerry Von Erich
09/12 Atlanta, GA beat Rick Thor
09/12 Atlanta, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
09/17 Kansas City, KS beat Sgt. Slaughter
09/18 Des Moines, IA drew Ric Flair
10/01 Kansas City, KS beat Sgt. Slaughter Texas Death match
10/02 St. Louis, MO drew Ric Flair (NWA World)
10/07 Yokohama, Japan w/. Jimmy Snuka, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Jumbo Tsuruta
10/08 Utsunomiya, Japan w/. Buck Robley, lost to Giant Baba & Bruno Sammartino
10/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Domenic Denucci & Mr. X, lost to Terry Funk, Ashura Hara, & Genichiro Tenryu
10/12 Chichibu, Japan w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Rocky Hata & Kintaro Oki
10/13 Sano, Japan w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Ashura Hara & Mighty Inoue
10/15 Niagecho, Japan w/. Buck Robley, lost to Terry Funk & Akio Sato
10/22 Kansas City, KS beat Dusty Rhodes Texas Death match
10/27 Tampa, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
10/28 Sunrise, FL w/. The Assassin, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw
11/05 Kansas City, KS w/. Buzz Tyler, beat Gene Lewis, Bob Sweetan & Oliver Humperdink
11/06 St. Louis, MO beat Rocky Johnson
11/15 Toronto, ON lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
11/28 Nagano, Japan w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
11/29 Komatsu, Japan w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda by DQ
11/30 Nagoya, Japan beat Tiger Jeet Singh by DQ
12/01 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Larry Hennig & Jimmy Snuka, beat Giant Baba, Mighty Inoue & Akio Sato
12/03 Osaka, Japan w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka
12/06 Fuzen, Japan double count out vs. Terry Funk
12/07 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Larry Hennig, beat Mr. Okuma & Great Kojika
12/08 Akita, Japan w/. Larry Hennig, beat Baron Von Raschke & Karl Krupp
12/09 Nakajima, Japan w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
12/10 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Larry Hennig, beat Ashura Hara & Genichiro Tenryu
12/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. Larry Hennig, beat The Sheik & Mark Lewin by DQ

1982
01/01 St. Louis, MO w/. Greg Valentine, drew David Von Erich & Rufus Jones
01/12 Wichita, KS lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
01/14 Kansas City, KS double count out vs. Ric Flair (NWA World)
01/22 St. Louis, MO beat David Von Erich
02/07 Atlanta, GA lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
02/08 Greenville, SC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
02/13 Indianapolis, IN beat Max Blue
02/13 Indianapolis, IN no contest vs. Bobo Brazil
02/18 Kansas City, KS double DQ vs. Bruiser Brody
02/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Jerry Blackwell, double DQ vs. Andre The Giant & Terry Funk
02/28 Atlanta, GA double DQ vs. Ric Flair (NWA World)
03/04 Kansas City, KS lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
03/11 Toledo, OH w/. Super Destroyer, vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich
03/12 St. Louis, MO beat Kerry Von Erich
03/14 Atlanta, GA double DQ vs. Ric Flair (NWA World)
04/01 Kansas City, KS beat Ric Flair (NWA World) Texas Death Match
04/02 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr. by count out
04/08 Kansas City, KS beat Superfly
04/24 Indianapolis, IN beat Bob Golden
04/24 Indianapolis, IN beat Bobo Brazil
04/25 Toronto, ON double DQ vs. Ric Flair (NWA World)
04/27 St. Joseph, MO lost to Roger Kirby
04/29 Kansas City, KS drew Ric Flair (NWA World)
04/30 St. Louis, MO lost to Dick The Bruiser by count out
05/01 New Orleans, LA w/. One Man Gang, beat Andre the Giant & Dick Murdoch by DQ
05/06 Kansas City, KS beat Superfly Cage match
05/20 Kansas City, KS beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
05/27 Kansas City, KS w/. Dewey Robertson, beat Dusty Rhodes & Superfly
05/28 Knoxville, TN lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
06/03 Kansas City, KS beat Superfly & Oliver Humperdink Handicap match
06/04 Irving, TX lost to Kerry Von Erich
06/05 Indianapolis, IN beat Jose Eliza
06/05 Indianapolis, IN beat Rufus Jones
06/06 Irving, TX lost to Kerry Von Erich
06/12 St. Louis, MO w/. Dick Murdoch, double count out vs. Dusty Rhodes & Ted Dibiase
06/24 Kansas City, KS beat Oliver Humperdink
06/30 Miami, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Terry & Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
07/10 Indianapolis, IN beat Bobby Bold Eagle
07/10 Indianapolis, IN double DQ vs. Dick the Bruiser
08/01 Tokyo, Japan beat Jumbo Tsuruta
08/06 St. Louis, MO w/. Jerry Blackwell, double DQ vs. Dewey Robertson
08/12 Kansas City, KS lost to Ric Flair by DQ
08/15 Dallas, TX drew King Kong Bundy
08/26 Kansas City, KS beat Dusty Rhodes
08/27 St. Louis, MO drew Dick The Bruiser
09/02 Kansas City, KS double count out vs. Hercules Hernandez
09/09 Kansas City, KS beat Hercules Hernandez
09/12 Atlanta, GA lost to Paul Orndorff by DQ
09/16 Kansas City, KS w/. Mark Romero, double DQ vs. Dewey Robertson & Hercules Hernandez
09/17 St. Louis, MO beat Dick the Bruiser
*Won the Missouri State Heavyweight title (4)
09/23 Kansas City, KS w/. Mark Romero, beat Dewey Robertson & Ray Hernandez
10/01 Kansas City, KS beat Sgt. Slaughter Texas Death Match
10/08 St. Louis, MO beat Ric Flair (NWA World)
10/14 Kansas City, KS beat Kim Duk
10/24 Kitami, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
10/26 Obihiro, Japan beat Giant Baba
10/28 Kushiro, Japan w/. Gypsy Joe, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
10/30 Hakodate, Japan w/. Jimmy Snuka, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
11/02 Nagoya, Japan double DQ vs. Giant Baba
11/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
11/05 St. Louis, MO lost to Butch Reed by DQ
11/11 Kansas City, KS beat Ric Flair (NWA World)
11/18 Kansas City, KS beat Ric Flair (NWA World)
12/16 Kansas City, KS double count out vs. Hercules Ayala
12/30 Kansas City, KS beat Hercules Ayala

1983
01/01 St. Louis, MO lost to Kerry Von Erich by DQ
01/13 Kansas City, KS w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Ox Baker & Kim Duk by DQ
01/18 Joplin, MO double DQ vs. Ric Flair (NWA World)
01/19 Decatur, IL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
01/23 St. Louis, MO lost to Kerry Von Erich
*Lost the Missouri State Heavyweight title
01/27 Kansas City, KS beat Kim Duk Chain match
02/03 Kansas City, KS vs. Kim Duk & Gary Royal Handicap match
02/11 St. Louis, MO lost to Giant Baba
02/20 Kearney, MO beat Kim Duk & Gary Royal Handicap match
02/24 Kansas City, KS double DQ vs. Harley Race
02/25 St. Louis, MO w/. Greg Valentine, double DQ vs. Dick The Bruiser & Bruiser Brody
03/03 Kansas City, KS beat Dewey Robertson
03/08 Joplin, MO double DQ vs. Dewey Robertson
03/10 Kansas City, KS lost to Dewey Robertson by DQ
03/11 St. Louis, MO beat Rick Martel
03/17 Kansas City, KS beat Dewey Robertson by DQ
03/18 St. Joseph, MO double count out vs. Dewey Robertson
03/21 Wichita, KS lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
03/24 Kansas City, KS w/. Bob Brown, beat Kim Duk & Yasu Fuji by DQ
03/25 St. Louis, MO w/. Greg Valentine, double CO vs. Bruiser Brody & David Von Erich
04/29 St. Louis, MO beat David Von Erich
05/05 Kansas City, KS Won a battle royal
05/13 St. Louis, MO beat Jerry Blackwell
*Won the Missouri State Heavyweight title (5)
05/19 Kansas City, KS lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
06/02 Kansas City, KS beat Dewey Robertson
*Won the Central States Heavyweight title (8)
06/10 St. Louis, MO beat Ric Flair
*Won the NWA World Heavyweight title (7)
*Race vacates the Central States and Missouri Heavyweight titles.
06/16 Kansas City, KS beat Dewey Robertson
06/17 Dallas, TX beat Kevin Von Erich by DQ
06/19 Orlando, FL beat Dusty Rhodes
06/21 Tampa, FL vs. Scott McGhee
06/22 Miami, FL beat Dusty Rhodes by count out
06/24 Toronto, ON beat Ric Flair by DQ
06/25 Orlando, FL beat Barry Windham
06/30 Cleveland, OH double count out vs. Stan Hansen
07/01 Dayton, OH double count out vs. Stan Hansen
07/02 Greensboro, NC beat Ric Flair by DQ
07/03 Savannah, GA beat Ric Flair by DQ
07/04 Greenville, SC double DQ vs. Ric Flair
07/05 Raleigh, NC double count out vs. Ric Flair
07/06 Sumter, SC double DQ vs. Ric Flair
07/06 Greenville, SC lost to Ric Flair by DQ
07/07 Norfolk, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/08 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair by DQ
07/09 Charlotte, NC lost to Ric Flair by DQ
07/10 Asheville, NC no contest vs. Ric Flair
07/12 Toronto, ON lost to Ric Flair by DQ
07/14 Kansas City, KS beat Ric Flair
07/17 Greensboro, NC lost to Ric Flair by DQ
07/20 Winston-Salem, NC lost to Ric Flair by DQ
07/21 Norfolk, VA beat Bob Orton Jr.
07/22 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair by DQ
07/23 Charlotte, NC lost to Ric Flair by DQ
07/24 Toronto, ON beat Ric Flair by DQ
07/31 Orlando, FL beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
08/02 Tampa, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
08/03 Miami, FL beat Barry Windham by DQ
08/05 St. Louis, MO beat Ric Flair
08/06 Fort Pierce, FL vs. Blackjack Mulligan
08/07 Asheville, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
08/07 Greensboro, NC beat Bob Orton Jr.
08/11 Kansas City, KS beat Super Destroyer
08/16 Tampa, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
08/17 Sunrise, FL vs. Ron Bass
09/04 Ocala, FL vs. Barry Windham
09/07 Miami, FL lost to Ric Flair by DQ
09/17 San Juan, Puerto Rico drew Carlos Colon
09/18 Toronto, ON beat Mike Rotundo
09/22 Kansas City, KS lost to Ted Dibiase by DQ
09/27 Tampa, FL w/. Ron Bass, vs. Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan
09/28 Miami, FL lost to Barry Windham by D
09/30 Ocala, FL vs. Barry Windham
10/01 St. Petersburg, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
10/02 San Antonio, TX lost to Kevin Von Erich by DQ
10/03 Fort Worth, TX beat Kimala by DQ
10/05 Lawton, OK lost to David Von Erich
10/07 Dallas, TX beat King Parsons by DQ
10/08 St. Louis, MO lost to Hulk Hogan by DQ
10/16 Centralia, WA double DQ vs. Billy Jack Haynes
10/17 Yakima, WA beat Billy Jack Haynes
10/19 Seattle, WA lost to Billy Jack Haynes by DQ
10/22 Portland, OR lost to Billy Jack Haynes by DQ
10/24 Kitami, Japan vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
10/26 Morioka, Japan drew Jumbo Tsuruta
10/31 Wakamatsu, Japan beat Ted DiBiase
11/13 Ocala, FL vs. Mike Rotundo (Matinee)
11/13 Orlando, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
11/15 Tampa, FL vs. Mike Rotundo
11/16 Miami, FL beat Mike Rotundo by DQ
11/24 Greensboro, NC lost to Ric Flair Cage match
*Lost the NWA World Heavyweight title

1984
01/06 St. Louis, MO beat David Von Erich
*Won the Missouri State Heavyweight title (6)
01/26 Kansas City, KS lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
01/29 Minneapolis, MN beat ?
02/03 St. Louis, MO lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/05 Denver, CO w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Blackjacks Lanza & Mulligan
02/12 Toronto, ON lost to Ric Flair
02/17 St. Louis, MO lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/26 Denver, CO beat Jack Lanza
02/27 Phoenix, AZ beat Steve Olsonoski
03/01 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ken Patera, lost to Blackjacks Mulligan & Lanza
03/04 Kansas City, MO drew Ric Flair (NWA World)
03/08 Kansas City, KS drew Ric Flair (NWA World)
03/11 Green Bay, WI w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Blackjacks Mulligan & Lanza
03/21 Wellington, NZ beat Ric Flair
*Won the NWA World Heavyweight title (8)
03/23 Kallang, Singapore lost to Ric Flair
*Lost the NWA World Heavyweight title
03/30 St. Louis, MO beat Wahoo McDaniel No DQ match
04/13 St. Louis, MO lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
04/29 Chicago, IL double count out vs. Jim Brunzell
05/10 Kansas City, KS w/. Ron Ritchie, lost to The Grapplers
05/11 St. Louis, MO w/. Stan Hansen, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Barry Windham
05/18 Nagareyma, Japan w/. Buzz Tyler, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
05/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Buzz Tyler & Bobby Heenan, lost to Giant Baba, King Tonga & Rocky Hata
05/22 Tokyo, Japan beat Ric Flair (NWA World)
05/24 Yokosuka, Japan w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
05/25 Funabashi, Japan drew Ric Flair (NWA World)
05/27 Mizusawa, Japan w/. Buzz Tyler, lost to Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu
05/29 Takasu, Japan beat Takahashi Ishikawa
06/07 Norfolk, VA beat Angelo Mosca Jr.
06/09 Baltimore, MD drew Wahoo McDaniel
06/21 Kansas City, KS beat Tug Taylor
06/22 St. Louis, MO beat Curt Hennig
07/05 Kansas City, KS beat Luke Graham & Sheik Abdullah Handicap match
07/07 Kansas City, KS beat Jerry Blackwell Chain match
07/11 Lincoln, NE beat Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
07/13 St. Louis, MO double count out vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/19 Kansas City, KS beat Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
07/26 Kansas City, KS beat Missing Link
08/02 Kansas City, KS beat Ted Oates by DQ
08/03 St. Louis, MO lost to King Parsons by DQ
08/11 Kansas City, KS beat Jerry Blackwell
08/05 Lincoln, NE w/. Buzz Tyler, beat The Grapplers
08/16 Kansas City, KS w/. Buzz Tyler, beat The Grapplers
08/24 St. Louis, MO beat King Parsons by count out
08/30 Kansas City, KS beat The Grappler
09;09 St. Paul, MN lost to Curt Hennig by DQ
09/12 Lincoln, NE beat Hacksaw Higgins
09/14 St. Louis, MO lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
09/18 Memphis, TN beat Dutch Mantell
09/18 Memphis, TN w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Tracy Smothers & Mark Ragin
10/07 St. Louis, MO beat Roger Kirby
10/06 Kansas City, KS beat Crusher Blackwell Cage match
10/11 Baltimore, MD lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
10/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy, beat Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta, & Genichiro Tenryu
10/16 Toyama, Japan w/. Buddy Roberts, lost to Giant Baba & Ricky Steamboat
10/17 Kanazawa, Japan w/. Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Great Kabuki & Ricky Steamboat
10/21 Arao, Japan beat Takahashi Ishikawa
10/22 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Buzz Sawyer, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
10/23 Saga, Japan w/. Michael Hayes, beat Ricky Steamboat & Magic Dragon
10/25 Kansas City, KS beat Hacksaw Higgins
*Won the Central States Heavyweight title (9)
10/26 St. Louis, MO drew Rick Martel
11/08 Kansas City, KS beat Sheik Abdullah & Hacksaw Higgins Handicap match
11/14 Lincoln, NE beat Hacksaw Higgins
11/16 St. Louis, MO lost to Jerry Blackwell
*Lost the Missouri State Heavyweight title
11/22 Matsuda City, Japan w/. Nick Bockwinkel, beat Motoshi Okuma & Great Kojika
11/23 Tokyo, Japan w/. Nick Bockwinkel, drew Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen
11/24 Sapporo, Japan w/. Nick Bockwinkel, beat One Man Gang & Goro Tsurumi

1985
01/03 Kansas City, KS beat Mr. Pogo by DQ
01/04 St. Louis, MO drew Bob Sweetan
01/06 Greensboro, NC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
01/10 Kansas City, KS lost to Mr. Pogo
*Lost the Central States Heavyweight title
01/13 Charlotte, NC drew Magnum T.A.
01/17 Kansas City, KS beat Mr. Pogo Texas Death match
01/23 Lincoln, NE beat Mr. Pogo by DQ
01/24 Kansas City, KS w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Kimala & Mr. Pogo by DQ
02/15 St. Louis, MO double DQ vs. Jerry Blackwell
02/24 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
04/18 Kansas City, KS drew Mr. Pogo
04/19 St. Louis, MO beat Butch Reed
06/21 St. Louis, MO beat Bobby Duncum
06/20 Kansas City, KS w/. Bob Brown, beat Mr. Pogo & Super Destroyer Chain match
06/21 St. Louis, MO beat Bobby Duncum by count out
06/27 Kansas City, KS beat Bobby Duncum Cage match
07/11 Kansas City, KS beat Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
08/02 St. Louis, MO beat Jerry Blackwell
*Won the Missouri State Heavyweight title (7)
08/05 Memphis, TN lost to Phil Hickerson by count out
08/08 Kansas City, KS lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
08/29 Kansas City, KS double count out vs. Bob Brown
09/19 Tokyo, Japan double count out vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
09/26 Kansas City, KS w/. Marty Jannetty, beat Bob Brown & Edcar Thomas by DQ
09/28 Chicago, IL w/. Bill & Scott Irwin, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
10/07 Memphis, TN beat Koko Ware
10/10 Kansas City, KS Won a battle royal
10/11 St. Joseph, MO drew Bob Brown
10/14 Memphis, TN beat Koko Ware by count out
10/24 Kansas City, KS lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
10/31 Kansas City, KS beat The Barbarian
11/07 Kansas City, KS beat Edcar Thomas
11/14 Kansas City, KS w/. Marty Jannetty, beat Kimala & Edcar Thomas by DQ
11/24 Noshiro, Japan w/. Jesse Barr, drew Rusher Kimura & Ashura Hara
11/27 Nakajima, Japan w/. Jesse Barr, drew Giant Baba & Dory Funk Jr.
11/29 Hakkodate, Japan w/. Jesse Barr, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu by CO
11/30 Yokohama, Japan w/. Jesse Barr, lost to Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase
12/07 Yamagata, Japan w/. Jesse Barr, beat Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu by DQ
12/11 Maebashi, Japan w/. Jesse Barr, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Curt Hennig by count out
12/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jesse Barr, double count out vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

1986
01/01 St. Louis, MO double DQ vs. Ric Flair (NWA World)
01/02 Kansas City, KS drew Ric Flair (NWA World)
01/04 Greensboro, NC beat Magnum T.A.
01/12 Orlando, FL lost to Wahoo McDaniel
01/14 Tampa, FL lost to Wahoo McDaniel by count out
02/06 Kansas City, KS lost to Bob Brown by DQ
02/08 St. Louis, MO beat Ric Flair (NWA World) Non-title Cage match
02/13 Kansas City, KS w/. Marty Jannetty, beat Bob Brown & Kevin The Magnificent
02/22 Toba, Japan w/. Jerry Blackwell, double DQ vs. Killer Khan & Takahashi Ishikawa
02/23 Hitchiota, Japan w/. Jerry Blackwell & One Man Gang, beat Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Isamu Teranishi
02/25 Tokyo, Japan w/. One Man Gang, beat Giant Baba & Motoshi Okuma
02/28 Odate, Japan w/. One Man Gang, beat Killer Khan & Masanobu Kurisu
03/01 Akita, Japan w/. Jerry Blackwell & One Man Gang, beat Giant Baba, Takahashi Ishikawa & Motoshi Okuma
03/02 Takada, Japan w/. Jerry Blackwell & One Man Gang, lost to Giant Baba, Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
03/05 Matsuzaka, Japan beat Rocky Hata
03/05 Matsuzaka, Japan w/. Jerry Blackwell & One Man Gang, drew Giant Baba, Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
03/06 Kamagori, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Great Kabuki, drew Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta, & Genichiro Tenryu
03/07 Hamakita, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Great Kabuki, beat Giant Baba, Genichiro Tenryu, & Motoshi Okuma
03/10 Sendai, Japan w/. Great Kabuki & Rusher Kimura, beat Giant Baba, Motoshi Okuma, & Great Kojika
03/12 Sakashita, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Great Kabuki, beat Giant Baba, Motoshi Okuma, & Takahashi Ishikawa
03/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jerry Blackwell, no contest vs. One Man Gang & Tiger J. Singh
03/20 Kansas City, KS w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Ric Flair & Bob Brown
03/23 Lincoln, NE beat Bob Brown by DQ
03/24 Wichita, KS beat Bob Brown by DQ
03/27 Kansas City, KS beat Bob Brown
04/03 Kansas City, KS double DQ vs. Bob Brown
04/10 Kansas City, KS beat Bob Brown Lumberjack match
04/17 Kansas City, KS beat Kimala by DQ
04/20 Minneapolis, MN double count out vs. Rick Martel
04/21 Wichita, KS beat Bob Brown
04/24 Kansas City, KS beat Magnificent Kevin by DQ
05/01 Kansas City, KS beat Bob Brown Baseball Bat match
05/04 Toronto, ON beat S.D. Jones
05/05 Kansas City, KS beat Black Bart
05/08 Kansas City, KS double DQ vs. Bob Brown
05/13 Poughkeepsie, NY beat John Centeno
05/15 Kansas City, KS beat Black Bart
05/23 Oyama, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma
05/24 Numazu, Japan drew Jumbo Tsuruta
05/25 Kamakura, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Goro Tsurumi, lost to Giant Baba, Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
05/28 Matsu, Japan w/. Goro Tsurumi, lost to Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu
05/31 Chitose, Japan lost to Shunji Takano
06/01 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Ashura Hara, drew Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask
06/03 Tsuchiura, Japan w/. Shunji Takano, drew Animal Hamaguchi & Yoshiaki Yatsu
06/04 Gifu, Japan w/. Ashura Hara, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shinichi Nakano
06/05 Osaka, Japan w/. Ashura Hara, beat Rocky Hata & Great Kojika
06/06 Kochi, Japan w/. Goro Tsurumi & Ashura Hara, lost to Giant Baba, Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
06/07 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Shunji Takano, beat Norio Honaga & Masanobu Kurisu
06/08 Kyoto, Japan w/. Ashura Hara, beat Haru Sonoda & Tiger Mask
06/09 Otsu, Japan w/. Ashura Hara, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask
06/11 Funabashi, Japan beat Rocky Hata
06/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. Mil Mascaras & Shunji Takano, beat Tiger Mask, Mighty Inoue, & Rocky Hata
World Wrestling Federation:
06/14 New York, NY beat Lanny Poffo
06/15 Toronto, ON beat Lanny Poffo
06/22 East Rutherford, NJ double DQ vs. King Tonga
06/23 ? beat Lanny Poffo
06/24 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Steve Johnson
06/27 Boston, MA beat Tony Atlas
06/28 Philadelphia, PA beat George Wells
07/02 Tampa, FL beat Brickhouse Brown
07/07 Brantford, ON beat Mario Mancini
07/11 Rosemont, IL beat Lanny Poffo
07/12 New York, NY beat Tony Garea
07/12 New York, NY lost in a 22-man Battle royal
07/13 Hamilton, ON beat Tony Atlas
07/13 Hamilton, ON lost in a 20-man Battle royal
07/14 Foxboro, MA beat George Steele
07/14 Foxboro, MA beat Billy Jack Haynes
07/14 Foxboro, MA beat Pedro Morales
07/15 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Chris Duffy
07/17 East Rutherford, NJ beat Tito Santana
07/18 Richfield, OH beat Lanny Poffo
07/19 Pontiac, MI beat Lanny Poffo
07/20 Landover, MD beat Tony Atlas
07/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Cousin Luke
07/27 Scranton, PA drew Tito Santana
07/28 Brantford, ON beat Frankie Laine
07/29 Newmarket, ON beat Scott McGhee
07/30 Kitchener, ON beat Johnny K-9
08/01 Detroit, MI beat Cousin Luke
08/02 Altoona, PA beat Jim Brunzell
08/18 Montreal, QC beat Cousin Luke
08/24 Landover, MD beat S.D. Jones
08/28 Toronto, ON beat Pedro Morales
08/29 St. Louis, MO beat B. Brian Blair
08/29 St. Louis, MO beat Junk Yard Dog
08/29 St. Louis, MO beat Ricky Steamboat
08/30 Chicago, IL vs. King Tonga
09/06 Boston, MA beat Cpl. Kirchner
09/16 Baltimore, MD beat Mike Kelly (Shane Douglas)
09/17 Salisbury, MD beat Allen Martin
09/22 New York, NY beat Tito Santana
09/26 Los Angeles, CA beat George Steele via disqualification
09/27 St. Louis, MO vs. Tito Santana
10/04 Boston, MA lost to Tito Santana
10/06 Syracuse, NY beat Jose Luis Rivera
10/08 Warren, OH beat Lanny Poffo
10/10 Pittsburgh, PA beat Cpl. Kirchner
10/12 Toronto, ON beat Junk Yard Dog
10/13 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Koko Ware
10/21 Montreal, QC lost to King Tonga
10/22 Tampa, FL lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
10/23 Miami, FL lost to Ricky Steamboat
10/25 Richfield, OH no contest vs. Hillbilly Jim
10/26 Toronto, ON drew Ricky Steamboat
10/27 London, ON beat Hillbilly Jim
10/29 Glens Falls, NY beat Cpl. Kirchner
11/02 Springfield, MA lost to Billy Graham via disqualification
11/07 Pittsburgh, PA drew Koko B. Ware
11/08 Philadelphia, PA vs. George Steele
11/14 Davenport, IA lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
11/16 Birmingham, AL lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
11/19 South Bend, IN beat Lanny Poffo
11/20 Rockford, IL beat Paul Roma
11/22 Omaha, NE double count out vs. Jake Roberts
11/23 Salt Lake City, UT beat Nick Kiniski
11/24 New York, NY w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Hulk Hogan & Roddy Piper
11/26 Providence, RI lost to Hillbilly Jim by DQ
11/28 Richfield, OH beat Hillbilly Jim by DQ
11/29 Kansas City, KS lost to Junk Yard Dog via disqualification
12/01 Long Island, NY beat Hillbilly Jim
12/02 Oshawa, ON beat George Steele by DQ
12/03 Quebec City, QC beat George Steele by DQ
12/05 Portland, ME w/. King King Bundy, beat Haku & Tama
12/06 Boston, MA beat Pedro Morales
12/09 Phoenix, AZ beat Sivi Afi
12/10 Tucson, AZ beat Jerry Monti
12/12 Hershey, PA beat Pedro Morales
12/13 Philadelphia, PA double count out vs. Junk Yard Dog
12/14 Hartford, CT lost to Junk Yard Dog via disqualification
12/25 Detroit, MI lost to Junk Yard Dog via disqualification

1987
01/05 East Rutherford, NJ beat Greg Vance
01/05 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Billy Jack Haynes
01/06 Hershey, PA beat Koko B. Ware
01/07 Salisbury, MD beat Koko B. Ware
01/08 New Haven, CT beat Koko B. Ware
01/09 Montreal, QC lost to Koko B. Ware
01/12 London, ON lost to Billy Jack Haynes by DQ
01/16 Pittsburgh, PA double count out vs. Junk Yard Dog
01/18 Landover, MD double count out vs. Junk Yard Dog
01/19 New York, NY lost to Junk Yard Dog by count out
01/26 Tampa, FL beat Salvatore Bellomo
01/27 Ft. Myers, FL beat Moondog Spot
01/30 Uniondale, NY beat Sivi Afi
02/07 Los Angeles, CA beat Junk Yard Dog
02/09 San Diego, CA w/. Bob Orton Jr., beat George Steele & Junk Yard Dog
02/10 Portland, OR w/. Bob Orton Jr., beat George Steele & Junk Yard Dog
02/11 Oakland, CA beat Junk Yard Dog
02/13 Tacoma, WA beat Junk Yard Dog
02/15 Toronto, ON beat Junk Yard Dog
02/16 New Haven, CT beat Don Driggers
02/17 Springfield, MA beat Mario Mancini
02/18 East Lansing, MI beat Junk Yard Dog by count out
02/20 Rosemont, IL beat Junk Yard Dog
02/23 New York, NY w/. Adrian Adonis & Randy Savage, lost to Roddy Piper, Junk Yard Dog & Ricky Steamboat
02/28 St. Louis, MO w/. Adrian Adonis & Randy Savage, lost to Roddy Piper, Junk Yard Dog & Ricky Steamboat
03/08 South Bend, IN w/. Adrian Adonis & Randy Savage, lost to Roddy Piper, Junk Yard Dog & Ricky Steamboat
03/10 Dayton, OH beat Jerry Allen
03/10 Dayton, OH beat Don Driggers
03/11 Columbus, OH beat Rick Hunter
03/13 Worcester, MA lost to Roddy Piper
03/15 Richfield, OH w/. Adrian Adonis & Randy Savage, lost to Roddy Piper, Ricky Steamboat & George Steele
03/16 Los Angeles, CA w/. Adrian Adonis, Randy Savage & Butch Reed, lost to Roddy Piper, Ricky Steamboat, Tito Santana & Blackjack Mulligan
03/18 Milwaukee, WI w/. Adrian Adonis & Honky Tonk Man, lost to Jake Roberts, Rick Martel & The Crusher
03/19 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Orndorff & Honky Tonk Man, lost to Jake Roberts, George Steele & Junk Yard Dog
03/20 Omaha, NE w/. Paul Orndorff & Honky Tonk Man, lost to Jake Roberts, George Steele & The Crusher
03/21 Las Vegas, NV beat Billy Anderson
03/22 ? beat Jim Young
03/29 Pontiac, MI beat Junk Yard Dog
04/15 Rimouski, QC Won a Battle royal
04/24 New Haven. CT w/. Butch Reed & Honky Tonk Man, lost to Hulk Hogan, Jake Roberts & Tito Santana
04/24 New Haven, CT beat Nelson Veilleux
04/28 Rochester, NY drew Billy Jack Haynes
05/01 Long Island, NY beat Sivi Afi
05/02 Boston, MA lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
05/08 Richfield, OH lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
05/09 Philadelphia, PA lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
05/12 Anaheim, CA lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
05/12 Anaheim, CA beat Joe Mirto
05/13 San Diego, CA beat Jerry Monti
05/17 Toronto, ON lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
05/18 New York, NY lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
05/29 Pittsburgh, PA beat Jerry Allen
05/30 Baltimore, MD lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
05/31 Detroit, MI beat Koko B. Ware
06/02 Buffalo, NY w/. Paul Orndorff, Hercules Hernandez & King Kong Bundy, beat Jim Powers, Paul Roma, Mario Mancini, & Don Driggers
06/03 Rochester, NY w/. Hercules Hernandez & Paul Orndorff, beat ?
06/04 Omaha, NE lost to Ken Patera
06/05 Chicago, IL lost to Ken Patera
06/06 Boston, MA lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World) Texas Death match
06/07 Toronto, ON lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World) Texas Death match
06/12 Kansas City lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
06/13 St. Louis, MO lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
06/14 New York, NY lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World) Texas Death match
06/20 Philadelphia, PA w/. Hercules Hernandez, lost to Hulk Hogan & Ken Patera
06/23 Indianapolis, IN w/. Hercules Hernandez & King Kong Bundy, beat Paul Roma, Jim Evans & Mario Mancini
06/23 Indianapolis, IN lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
07/11 St. Louis, MO lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
07/12 Kansas City, KS double count out vs. Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
07/15 Glens Falls, NY w/. Hercules Hernandez & Rick Rude, beat Mario Mancini, Ricky Hunter & Jerry Allen
07/20 Albuquerque, NM lost to Tito Santana
07/22 Kitchener, ON lost to Randy Savage
07/26 Los Angeles, LA beat Steve Gatorwolf
07/31 Las Vegas, NV lost to Tito Santana
08/04 Madison, WI w/. Hercules Hernandez & Rick Rude, beat Pete Sanchez, Rick Gantner, & Frankie DeFalco
08/05 LaCrosse, WI beat Brutus Beefcake
08/05 LaCrosse, WI w/. Hercules Hernandez, beat Jim Powers & Paul Roma
08/08 Chicago, IL beat Scott Casey
08/14 Topeka, KS vs. the Junkyard Dog
08/16 Denver, CO lost to Billy Jack Haynes
08/25 San Francisco, CA w/. Hercules Hernandez, Rick Rude, & King Kong Bundy, beat Brady Boone, Dusty Wolfe, Rudy Ryder, & SD Jones
08/28 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Billy Graham
08/31 Portland, OR beat Billy Graham
09/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Rick Rude, vs. Billy Graham & Billy Jack Haynes
09/12 Boston, MA lost to George Steele
09/15 Peoria, IL beat Arthur Washington
09/16 Rockford, IL lost to George Steele
09/16 Rockford, IL w/. Hercules Hernandez & King Kong Bundy, beat Scott Casey, Brady Boone, & Chris Curtis
09/17 Kansas City, MO lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World) Cage match
09/18 Philadelphia, PA lost to Randy Savage
09/20 Toronto, ON drew Koko B. Ware
09/21 New York, NY beat Hillbilly Jim
09/26 Nashville, TN lost to Randy Savage
10/03 Dallas, TX lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
10/06 Milwaukee, WI beat Frankie DeFalco
10/10 Providence, RI beat Paul Orndorff
10/11 Springfield lost to Bam Bam Bigelow defeated
10/16 Pittsburgh, PA beat Junk Yard Dog
10/23 Paris, ON beat Junk Yard Dog
11/01 Toronto, ON beat Junk Yard Dog
11/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Rick Rude & King Kong Bundy, lost to Hulk Hogan, Randy Savage & Jim Duggan
11/11 Seattle, WA drew Jim Duggan
11/12 Portland, OR double count out vs. Jim Duggan
11/16 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Randy Savage
11/16 East Rutherford, NJ lost in a Battle royal
11/17 Des Moines, IA beat Scott Casey
11/17 Des Moines, IA beat Jim Duggan
11/18 Omaha, NE beat Jerry Allen
11/22 Toronto, ON beat Jim Duggan by DQ
11/22 Hartford , CT beat Jim Duggan
11/26 Richfield, OH w/. Danny Davis, Hercules Hernandez, & Ron Bass, lost to Randy Savage, Brutus Beefcake, Jim Duggan, Jake Roberts & Ricky Steamboat
11/29 Chicago, IL lost to Jim Duggan
12/07 Landover, MD lost to Jim Duggan
12/12 Boston, MA lost to Jim Duggan
12/13 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Jim Duggan

1988
01/04 Montreal, QC lost to Jim Duggan
01/05 Huntsville, AL w/. Rick Rude & Hercules Hernandez, beat Jerry Allen, Scott Casey, & Lanny Poffo
01/06 Nashville, TN w/. Hercules Hernandez, vs. Billy Jack Haynes & Ken Patera
01/16 Chicago, IL lost to Ultimate Warrior
01/23 Landover, MD lost in a 30-man bunkhouse battle royal
01/24 Hamilton, ON lost in the Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/25 New York, NY lost to Jim Duggan
01/26 Hershey, PA w/. Hercules Hernandez, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
01/26 Hershey, PA lost to Ultimate Warrior by DQ
01/27 Salisbury, MD lost to Jim Duggan
02/05 Indianapolis, IN lost to Jake Roberts
02/16 Wichita, KS w/. Rick Rude & Hercules Hernandez, beat S.D. Jones, Sonny Rogers, & Scott Casey
02/18 East Rutherford, NJ beat Outback Jack
02/22 New York, NY w/. Mike Sharpe, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
03/05 Boston, MA lost to Ultimate Warrior
03/07 Nashville, TN lost to Hulk Hogan
*Race is injured in this match, prompting a leave of absence following Wrestle Mania
03/08 Bristol, TN beat Jim Evans
03/14 Manchester, NH beat Outback Jack
03/27 Atlantic City, NJ lost in a Battle royal "Wrestle Mania 4"
*Race takes a medical leave to recover from a hernia operation.
11/13 Bakersfield, CA beat Louie Spicolli
11/15 San Francisco, CA beat Jim Gorman
11/16 Sacramento, CA beat Alex Knight
11/24 Richfield, OH w/. Andre the Giant, Rick Rude & Dino Bravo, lost to Jim Duggan, Scott Casey, Jake Roberts & Ken Patera
12/04 Montreal, QC beat Lanny Poffo
12/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Danny Davis
12/26 Kitchener, ON vs. Haku
12/26 Toronto, ON lost to Haku
12/27 Worcester, MA lost to Haku
12/28 Lincoln, NE lost to Haku

1989
01/15 Houston, TX lost to Haku
Stampede Wrestling:
03/24 Calgary, AB beat Ron Ritchie
03/25 Edmonton, AB beat Beef Wellington
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/07 Kumamoto, Japan beat Akira Taue
04/09 Nichinan, Japan w/. Dustin Rhodes & Joel Deaton, lost to Giant Baba, Rusher Kimura, & Shunji Takano
04/10 Beppu, Japan w/. Dustin Rhodes & Joel Deaton, lost to Giant Baba, Rusher Kimura, & Kenta Kobashi
04/12 Marugame, Japan beat Akira Taue
04/16 Tokyo, Japan w/. Phil Lafon & Joel Deaton, beat Giant Baba, Rusher Kimura & Kenta Kobashi
04/17 Karasuyama, Japan w/. Joel Deaton, lost to Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura
04/18 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Nakano
04/19 Okazaki, Japan w/. Joel Deaton, lost to Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura
04/20 Osaka, Japan w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Great Kabuki & Masa Fuchi

1990
World Wrestling Council:
01/06 San Juan, Puerto Rico beat Miguel Perez Jr.
*Won the WWC Caribbean title
02/02 Humacao, Puerto Rico w/. Leo Burke, lost to Carlos Colon & Invader I
02/03 Bayamon, Puerto Rico beat Invader I by DQ
02/09 Caguas, Puerto Rico lost to Invader I by DQ
03/04 Mayaguez, Puerto Rico vs. Invader I
World Championship Wrestling:
07/07 Baltimore, MD beat Tommy Rich
07/14 St. Louis, MO w/. Barry Windham, lost to Sting & Lex Luger
07/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Barry Windham & Arn Anderson, lost to Sting, Junk Yard Dog & Paul Orndorff
07/20 Augusta, GA w/. Barry Windham, lost to Sting & Lex Luger
07/21 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Barry Windham, lost to Sting & Lex Luger
07/22 Miami, FL w/. Barry Windham, lost to Sting & Lex Luger
08/26 Chicago, IL lost to Terry Taylor by DQ
08/31 Augusta, GA lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
09/01 Greensboro, NC lost to Tommy Rich
09/07 Jackson, MS lost to Brian Pillman by DQ
09/08 St. Louis, MO beat Wendell Cooley
09/27 Hampton, VA w/. Ric Flair & Arn Anderson, beat Junk Yard Dog, El Gigante, & Brian Pillman
09/30 Sunrise, FL lost to Lex Luger
10/05 Greensboro, NC lost to Junk Yard Dog
10/06 Washington, DC lost to Junk Yard Dog
10/07 Charlottesville, VA lost to Junk Yard Dog
11/15 Kansas City, KS lost to Lex Luger
11/18 Tulsa, OK lost to Lex Luger
12/05 Omaha, NE lost to Michael Wallstreet
12/06 Sioux City, IA lost to Michael Wallstreet

1993
11/26 Davie, FL lost to Ric Flair
11/27 Orlando, FL lost to Ric Flair
11/28 Jacksonville, FL lost to Ric Flair by DQ

Career Record compiled by Vance Nevada
Research assistance provided by Graham Cawthon, Matt Farmer, Kriss Knights, Dale Murphy, Gurv Sihra, Ron Witmer, & Jim Zordani