June 30, 2005
Eddie Watts

"Evil" EDDIE WATTS
(1986 - 2004)



AKA: Steelface; Animal #2; Super Bee; Greg Powers; Tasmanian; etc.
Hometown: Virden, Manitoba
Trained By: Ernest Rheault
Titles Held:
WWC Junior Heavyweight 1990
MCW Junior Heavyweight 1991 (2x)
WWC Tag Team 2001
RAW Hardcore title 2001


* * * * * *
421 documented matches to December 12, 2004

1986
07/??Souris, MBbeat Ricky Reno
07/??Souris, MBlost in a 10-man Battle royal
07/??Redvers, SKbeat Mark Charles
07/??Redvers, SKw/. Doug McColl, lost to Corey Peloquin & Mark Charles
1987
All Star Wrestling - Promoter Al Tomko (as Eddie Watts):
10/27Burnaby, BCbeat I-Ton
11/03Burnaby, BClost to Verne Siebert
11/07Cloverdale, BCbeat Doug McColl by DQ
11/14Cloverdale, BClost to Dory Singh
11/17Burnaby, BCw/. Stacey Jackson, beat Doug McColl & Iron Maiden
11/21Cloverdale, BClost to Dan Denton
11/24Burnaby, BClost to Doug McColl
11/28Cloverdale, BCbeat Dan Denton
12/01Burnaby, BCw/. Dale Houston, lost to Verne Siebert & I-Ton
12/05Cloverdale, BClost to Dan Denton
12/08Burnaby, BCw/. J.J. Jetson, lost to I-Ton & Dory Singh
12/12Cloverdale, BCw/. Randy Taylor, lost to Mike Masters & Dale Houston
12/15Burnaby, BCw/. J.J. Jetson, lost to Verne Siebert & Dory Singh
12/19Cloverdale, BCw/. Mike Edwards, lost to Mike Masters & Dale Houston
12/22Burnaby, BCw/. Wendy Riker vs. Dale Houston & Stacey Jackson
12/29Burnaby, BCw/. Wendy Riker, Shalamar & Iron Maiden, lost to Dale Houston, Princess Denuba, Stacey Jackson & Giggit
1988
01/09Cloverdale, BCbeat Hoss Taylor
01/12Burnaby, BCbeat Mike Edwards
01/16Cloverdale, BCw/. The Frog, beat Rocky Dellaserra & Verne Siebert
01/19Burnaby, BCvs. Dan Denton
01/23Cloverdale, BClost to Verne Siebert
01/26Burnaby, BCbeat I-Ton
02/02Burnaby, BClost to I-Ton
02/09Burnaby, BCw/. Randy Taylor, lost to Verne Siebert & Rocky Dellaserra
02/13Cloverdale, BCbeat Randy Taylor
02/16Burnaby, BCw/. Buddy Wayne, beat Dan Denton & Dory Singh
02/20Cloverdale, BClost to Ritchie Magnett
02/23Burnaby, BCw/. Buddy Wayne, beat Dan Denton & Dory Singh
02/27Cloverdale, BClost to Ole Olson
03/05Cloverdale, BClost to Rocky Dellaserra
03/12Cloverdale, BClost to Ole Olson
03/19Cloverdale, BCbeat I-Ton by count out
03/22Burnaby, BCbeat Mad Dog Rex
03/26Cloverdale, BClost to Rick Davis
03/29Burnaby, BClost to Ritchie Magnett
04/02Cloverdale, BClost to Sweet Daddy Sampson
04/05Burnaby, BClost to E.T. Stanton
04/12Burnaby, BClost to Mad Dog Rex
04/16Cloverdale, BCbeat Terry Rivera
04/19Burnaby, BCbeat Sweet Daddy Sampson
05/03Burnaby, BClost to Dan Denton
05/18Nanaimo, BC
05/19Victoria, BC
05/20Burnaby, BC
05/24Burnaby, BCbeat Sweet Daddy Sampson
05/24Burnaby, BClost to Sweet Daddy Sampson
05/25Powell River, BC
05/26Sechelt, BC
05/27Chilliwack, BC
05/30Richmond, BC
05/31Hope, BC
06/07Burnaby, BClost to Verne Siebert
06/14Burnaby, BClost to Jonathan Sayers
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling - Promoter Emile Dupre (as Super Bee #1):
07/14Halifax, NSw/. Super Bee II (Carl Ouellete) vs. Bob Brown & Masa Chono
07/14Halifax, NSparticipated in a 10-man Battle royal
07/21Halifax, NSw/. Great Malumba & Vinnie Valentino, vs. Bob Brown, Masa Chono, & Sailor White
07/22North Sydney, NSas Eddie Watts, lost to Pat O'Brien
07/23Amherst, NSbeat Bobby Crawford
08/11Halifax, NSlost to Jonathan Holliday
As Eddie Watts:
09/01Halifax, NSlost to Wayne Gillis (Buddy Wayne)
09/08Halifax, NSlost to Great Malumba
1989
Can Am Wrestling - Promoter Martin Boroditsky:
03/02Berens River, MBbeat Brian Jewel
03/02Berens River, MBw/. Buddy Austin & Caveman Broda, lost to Brian Jewel, The Warrior, & Marty Goldstein
03/03Poplar River, MBlost to Dave Davis by DQ
03/03Poplar River, MBw/. Buddy Austin & Caveman Broda, lost to Brian Jewel, The Warrior, & Marty Goldstein
03/04Bloodvein, MBbeat Brian Jewel
03/04Bloodvein, MBw/. Buddy Austin & Caveman Broda, lost to Brian Jewel, The Warrior, & Marty Goldstein
Stampede Wrestling - Promoter Stu Hart:
03/24Calgary, ABlost to Johnny Smith
03/25Edmonton, ABlost to Larry Cameron
03/31Calgary, ABw/. Ron Ritchie, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
04/22Edmonton, ABlost to Sumu Hara
05/01Brooks, ABlost to Johnny Smith
05/02Rimbey, ABlost to Johnny Smith
05/03Red Deer, ABlost to Angel of Death
05/04Medicine Hat, ABlost to Angel of Death
05/06Edmonton, ABlost to Angel of Death
05/07Drayton Valley, ABlost to Angel of Death
05/09Sturgeon Lake, ABlost to Kerry Brown
05/10Barrhead, ABdrew Goldie Rogers
05/11Bowden, ABw/. Ricky Rice, lost to Bob & Kerry Brown
05/12Calgary, ABlost to Gerry Morrow
05/13Edmonton, ABlost to Goldie Rogers
05/16Kelowna, BCw/. Sumu Hara, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/18Kamloops, BCw/. Sumu Hara, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/19Calgary, ABlost to Ron Starr
05/20Edmonton, ABlost to Ron Starr
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
05/26Bridgewater, NSbeat Wayne Gillis
05/26Bridgewater, NSw/. Butcher Vachon, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
06/15Bridgewater, NS??
06/16Berwick, NS??
06/17Antigonish, NS??
06/18Cocagne, NB??
06/19Keswick, NB??
06/20Woodstock, NB??
06/21Springhill, NB??
06/22Bridgewater, NS??
(Match #100)
07/01Bridgewater, NSlost to Paul Peller
07/20Halifax, NSw/. Pat Brady, beat Wayne Gillis & Scott Sandlin
07/27Halifax, NSw/. Pat Brady, beat Wayne Gillis & Paul Peller
West Four Wrestling Alliance - Promoter Tony Condello:
11/06Winnipeg, MBdrew Mike Lozanski
11/06Winnipeg, MBlost to French Mad Dog
11/06Winnipeg, MBw/. The Psycho, beat Bill Cody & The Titan
11/14Brandon, MBdrew Mike Lozanski
12/12Winnipeg, MBbeat Bret Como
12/12Winnipeg, MBlost to Buddy Wayne
12/12Winnipeg, MBlost to Baron Von Raschke
1990
01/15Winnipeg, MBw/. Kerry Brown, lost to Ken Patera & Scott Norton
01/16Brandon, MB??
01/17Regina, SK??
01/18Swift Current, SK??
01/19Russell, MB??
01/20Winnipeg, MB??
World Wrestling Council - Promoter Carlos Colon:
01/27Guayanbo, Puerto Ricobeat Super Medico #1
*Won the WWC Junior Heavyweight title
02/02Humacao, Puerto Ricovs. Chris Youngblood
02/03Bayamon, Puerto Ricobeat Super Medico
02/09Caguas, Puerto Ricobeat Hurricane Castillo
03/04Bayamon, Puerto Ricolost to Hurricane Castillo by DQ
03/31San Juan, Puerto Ricobeat Invader IV by DQ
04/21Bayamon, Puerto Ricolost to Hurricane Castillo Jr.
*Lost the WWC Junior Heavyweight title
05/05Caguas, Puerto Ricolost to Hurricane Castillo Jr.
West Four Wrestling Alliance:
07/16Winnipeg, MBbeat Brian Jewel
07/23Winnipeg, MBvs. Brian Jewel
07/30Winnipeg, MB??
08/13Winnipeg, MBvs. Brian Jewel - No DQ match
08/20Winnipeg, MBvs. Brian Jewel - Taped fist match
08/27Winnipeg, MBw/. Bobby Driver vs. Brian Jewel & The Frog
Empresso Mundial du Lucha Libre (as Animal II):
11/04Mexico City, Mexicow/. Animal I (Dan Denton) & Herodes, lost to Atlantis, Lizmark, & Sangre Chicana by DQ
11/16Mexico Cityw/. Animal I & Perro Aguayo, lost to Atlantis, Tinieblas Jr. & Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
11/25Mexico Cityw/. Animal I, lost to Lizmark & Atlantis
Masks vs. masks match
11/28Acapulco, Mexicow/. Dan Denton & Emilio Charles Jr, lost to Dandy, Sangre Chicana, & Hurricane Ramirez Jr.
12/02Mexico Cityw/. Dan Denton & La Bestia, lost to Blondy, Universo 2000, & Mascara Ano 2000
1991
West Four Wrestling Alliance:
01/14Winnipeg, MBbeat Chi Chi Cruz
01/28Winnipeg, MBbeat Chi Chi Cruz
02/04Winnipeg, MBbeat Chi Chi Cruz by DQ
02/11Winnipeg, MBbeat Chi Chi Cruz - No DQ match
02/18Winnipeg, MBlost to Chi Chi Cruz - Street fight
03/18Winnipeg, MBw/. Stan Saxon, vs. Jason Power & Red Bastein Jr.
03/25Winnipeg, MBbeat Gene Swan
04/01Winnipeg, MBw/. Stan Saxon, lost to Gene Swan & Red Bastein Jr.
Central Canadian Pro Wrestling - Promoter Mark Charles:
04/12Gimli, MBlost to Chi Chi Cruz by DQ
04/12Gimli, MBw/. Rick Patterson & Buddy Austin, lost to Chi Chi Cruz, Brian Jewel, & Bobby Jannetty
04/15Portage La Prairie, MBlost to Chi Chi Cruz by DQ
04/15Portage La Prairie, MBw/. Rick Patterson & Buddy Austin, lost to Chi Chi Cruz, Brian Jewel, & Bobby Jannetty
04/17Souris, MBlost to Chi Chi Cruz by DQ
04/17Souris, MBw/. Rick Patterson & Buddy Austin, lost to Chi Chi Cruz, Brian Jewel, & Bobby Jannetty
Maritime Championship Wrestling - Promoter Stephen Pettitpas:
06/13New Waterford, NSlost to Todd McPhee
07/19??lost to Todd McPhee
*Lost the MCW junior heavyweight title
07/25New Waterford, NSlost to Todd McPhee
*Lost the MCW junior heavyweight title
08/17Berwick, NSbeat Hubert Gallant
08/19Cocagne, NBlost to Soaring Eagle - Strap match
09/07North Sydney, NSbeat Soaring Eagle
09/21Berwick, NS?
09/28Berwick, NSlost to Goldie Rogers by CO
1992
Canadian Championship Wrestling:
06/01Cocagne, NBw/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/08Cocagne, NBvs. Soaring Eagle
06/09Fairview, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
06/10Parrsboro, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
06/11Woodtsock, NBvs. Soaring Eagle
06/12Bridgewater, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
06/13Berwick, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
06/14North Sydney, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
06/15Cocagne, NBvs. Soaring Eagle
06/16Fairview, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
06/17Parrsboro, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
06/18Woodtsock, NBvs. Soaring Eagle
06/19Bridgewater, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
06/20Berwick, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
06/21North Sydney, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
06/22Cocagne, NBvs. Soaring Eagle
06/23Fairview, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
06/24Nackawick, ??vs. Soaring Eagle
06/25St. Isidore, NBvs. Soaring Eagle
06/26Bridgewater, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
06/27Berwick, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
06/28North Sydney, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
06/29Cocagne, NBvs. Soaring Eagle
06/30Nackawick, ??vs. Soaring Eagle
07/01Baie Ste. Anne, ??vs. Soaring Eagle
07/02O'Leary, PEIvs. Soaring Eagle
07/03Bridgewater, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
07/04Berwick, NSbeat Danny Little Wolf
07/05North Sydney, NSvs. Soaring Eagle
07/06Cocagne, NBvs. Soaring Eagle
07/07Nackawick, ??vs. Soaring Eagle
07/08Baie Ste. Anne, ??vs. Soaring Eagle
07/09Bouctouche, NBvs. Soaring Eagle
07/20Bridgewater, NS??
08/29-09/04:(all around the loop)vs. Soaring Eagle - Lumberjack strap match
09/05-09/12:(all around the loop)vs. Soaring Eagle- Barbed wire match
1993
UWA:
01/31Naucalpan, Mexicow/. Giant Goliath & Crash the Terminator, beat Dos Caaras, Silver King & El Texano
02/05Netzehualcoyotl, Mexicow/. Giant Goliath & Dr. Wagner Jr. b. Dos Caras, Gran Hamada & Enrique Vera
02/07Naucalpan, Mexicow/. Giant Goliath & Scorpio Jr., beat Gran Hamada, Villanos I & IV
Empresso Mexicano Lucha Libre:
02/10Naucalpan, Mexicow/. Giant Goliath, beat El Canek & Atlantis
UWA:
02/14Naucalpan, Mexicow/. Giant Goliath & Scorpio Jr, lost to Canek, Villanos IV & V
05/23Naucalpan, Mexicow/. Giant Goliath & Killer, lost to Silver King, El Texano, & Enrique Vera Sr.
05/28Netzahualcoyotl, Mexicow/. Giant Goliath & Villano IV, lost to Gran Hamada, Dos Caras, & Super Astro by DQ
05/30Naucalpan, Mexicow/. Giant Goliath & Yamato, lost to Gran Hamada, Super Astro, & Canadian Vampire Casanova
1994
River City Wrestling - Promoter Wayne Stanton (as The Tasmanian):
06/09Winnipeg, MBbeat Sluggo Smith
06/10Winnipeg, MBbeat Sluggo Smith
06/17Winnipeg, MBlost to Robby Royce by reversed decision
06/23Winnipeg, MBw/. Dakota Moondog, lost to Brian Jewel & Bobby Jay
07/07Winnipeg, MBw/. Dave Patro, beat Mr. Black & Mr. Pink
07/21Winnipeg, MBw/. Dave Petro, beat Brian Jewel & Bobby Jay by DQ
08/04Winnipeg, MBbeat Tod Bullet
08/18Winnipeg, MBw/. Dark Jason, beat Tod Bullet & The Tulip
09/10Brandon, MBlost to Dark Jason (Stan Saxon)
09/15Winnipeg, MBbeat Wildman Firpo
International Wrestling Alliance - Promoter Tony Condello:
09/25Birtle, MBlost to Gerry Morrow
09/26Brandon, MBbeat Gerry Morrow
09/27Gimli, MBbeat Gerry Morrow
1995
Badlands Championship Wrestling - Promoter Rick Lackey:
02/02Miami, MBbeat Brian Jewel
02/02Miami, MBw/. Robby Royce, beat Brian Jewel & Kerry Brown
Central Canadian Pro Wrestling:
05/28Carman, MBlost to Robby Royce - Cage match
Badlands Championship Wrestling:
08/02Winnipeg, MBbeat Bobby Jay
08/02Winnipeg, MBlost in an elimination tag team cage match
1996
IWA Japan (as Steelface):
04/07Hachioje, Japanw/. Leatherface, lost to Great Kabuki & Daikokubo Benkei
04/09Maruko, Japanw/. Leatherface, beat Tracy Smothers & Freddy Kruger
04/10Kawashima, Japanw/. Leatherface, lost to Tarzan Goto & Mr. Gannosuke
04/11Akagi, Japanw/. Leatherface, beat Cactus Jack & Keisuke Yamada
04/12Zama, Japanw/. Leatherface, lost to Tarzan Goto & Mr. Gannosuke
04/13Chigasaki, Japanbeat Akinori Tsukioka
04/14Kodama, Japanw/. Leatherface, beat Cactus Jack & Tudor the Turtle
06/04Tokyo, Japanw/. Leatherface, beat The Black Hearts
06/05Odawara, Japanw/. Leatherface & Takashi Okano, lost to Tarzan Goto, Mr. Gannosuke, & Flying Kid Ichihara
06/06Fukushima, Japanw/. Leatherface, beat Silver Jason & Vampiro Casanova
06/07Sakai, Japanw/. Leatherface & Hiroshi Itakura, lost to Tarzan Goto, Mr. Gannosuke, & Flying Kid Ichihara
06/08Tokyo, Japanw/. Leatherface, beat Silver Jason & Vampiro Casanova
06/10Niigata, Japanw/. Leatherface, beat Silver Jason & Vampiro Casanova
1997
04/26Tokyo, Japanw/. Leatherface, lost to Takashi Ishikawa & Hideyuki Takahashi
1998
Canadian Wrestling Federation - Promoter Ernie Todd:
03/15Winnipeg, MBas Steelface, w/. Leatherface, lost to Skar & Sledge
03/19Winnipeg, MBas the Lunatic, lost to Robby Royce
03/20Winnipeg, MBas Starman, lost to Brian Jewel
Wildcat Championship Wrestling - Promoter Gerard Lightfoot (as Eddie Watts):
07/01Dugald, MBw/. Leatherface, vs. Tom Steele & Brian Jewel
1999
Canadian Wrestling Federation:
10/29Winnipeg, MBlost to E.Z. Ryder
2000
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling
08/20Liverpool, NSw/. Hans Schultz, lost to Todd Douglas & Rene Dupre
08/21Barrington Passage, NS??
08/23Harvey, NB??
08/24Doak Town, NB??
08/25Lamecque, NB??
International Wrestling Alliance:
09/15Winnipeg, MBlost to Chi Chi Cruz by count out
09/27Winnipeg, MBw/. Hans Schultz, lost to Chi Chi Cruz & Johnny Wiseguy
09/30White Bear, SKlost to Wavell Starr
No Holds Barred Wrestling - Promoter Don Callis:
10/26Winnipeg, MBvs. Doctor X
Renegade Wrestling - Promoter Wavell Starr:
10/28Lebret, SKlost to Dream Warrior & Richard Pound (3-way)
Can-Am Wrestling Federation - Promoters Steve Hurley & Otto Gentile:
10/29Peepeekisis, SK??
International Wrestling Alliance:
11/29Beausejour, MBlost to Wavell Starr
No Holds Barred:
12/01Winnipeg, MBlost to Chi Chi Cruz
Indigenous Wrestling Alliance - Promoter Nelson Mayer:
12/08Winnipeg, MBvs. Chi Chi Cruz
colspan="3"
No Holds Barred:
01/05Winnipeg, MBw/. Chi Chi Cruz, beat Johnny Devine & Rick Vain
Indigenous Wrestling Alliance:
01/27Winnipeg, MBbeat Trailer Park Todd
World Wrestling Council:
02/10Carolina, Puerto Ricobeat Black Boy
02/17??, Puerto Ricobeat Chris Grant
02/22Dorado, Puerto Ricolost to Chris Grant
03/01Humacao, Puerto Ricobeat Lightning
03/03Carolina, Puerto Ricow/. Rico Suave, beat Thunder & Lightning
*Won the WWC tag team titles
03/10Morovis, Puerto Ricow/. Rico Suave, lost to Thunder & Lightning
03/15Utado, Puerto Ricobeat Black Boy
03/16Gurabo, Puerto Ricow/. Rico Suave, lost to Thunder & Lightning
03/17Carolina, Puerto Ricow/. Rico Suave, beat Thunder & Lightning
03/30Manati, Puerto Ricow/. Rico Suave, lost to Thunder & Lightning
04/01Carolina, Puerto Ricolost to Lightning
04/14Bayamon, Puerto Ricow/. Rico Suave, beat Thunder & Lightning-- Hardcore match
04/21Orocovis, Puerto Ricolost to Lightning
04/28Cayey, Puerto Ricow/. Rico Suave, lost to Thunder & Lightning
*Lost the WWC tag team titles
05/05Guaynabo, Puerto Ricow/. Rico Suave, lost to Thunder & Lightning -- Barbed wire match
05/10Arroyo, Puerto Ricolost to Eddie Watts
05/13Cayey, Puerto Ricow/. Rico Suave, lost to Thunder & Lightning
Indigenous Wrestling Alliance:
05/25Winnipeg, MBno contest vs. Massive Damage - Hardcore match
05/26Portage La Prairie, MBbeat Dream Warrior
05/27Brandon, MBlost to Dream Warrior
05/28Swan River, MBbeat Dream Warrior
05/29The Pas, MBbeat Vance Nevada
05/30Creighton, SKbeat Vance Nevada
Real Action Wrestling - Promoters Brian Marchand & Warren Olsen:
06/21North Sydney, NSlost to Kurrgan
07/02Cocagne, NB??
07/03New Glasgow, NS??
07/04Halifax, NSbeat Buddy Lane
07/05North Sydney, NSbeat Buddy Lane
07/07Antogonish, NS??
07/08Whycocomagh, NSbeat Buddy Lane
07/09Truro, NS??
07/10Bouctouche, NB??
07/11Kentville, NS??
07/13Liverpool, NSbeat Buddy Lane
07/14Yarmouth, NS??
07/16Cocagne, NB??
07/17Stellarton, NS??
07/18Halifax, NSbeat Custom Made Man
07/19North Sydney, NSlost to Custom Made Man
07/20Port Hawkesbury, NS??
07/21Irishtown, NB??
07/22Rustico, PEIvs. Flesh Gordon
07/24Charlottetown, PEIvs. Flesh Gordon
07/27Liverpool, NSbeat Flesh Gordon
08/01Hlaifax, NSlost to Flesh Gordon
08/02North Sydney, NSbeat Flesh Gordon
08/05Whycocomagh, NS??
08/06Cocagne, NB??
08/07Lunenburg, NS??
08/08Kentville, NS??
08/09Liverpool, NS??
08/10Sherbrooke, NS??
08/12North Sydney, NSw/. Duke MacIsaac, beat Flesh Gordon & Custom Made Man
08/13Cocagne, NBlost to Chi Chi Cruz
08/14Baie Ste Anne, NS??
08/15Halifax, NS??
08/16Tatamagouche, NS??
08/17New Glasgow, NSlost to Chi Chi Cruz
08/18Antigonish, NS??
08/19North Sydney, NSlost to Chi Chi Cruz
08/20Cocagne, NBlost to Massive Damage - Hardcore match
08/21Middleton, NS??
08/22Kentville, NSvs. Massive Damage - Hardcore match
08/23Lunenburg, NS??
08/24Liverpool, NS??
08/25New Glasgow, NSbeat Custom Made Man
08/26North Sydney, NS??
08/27Cocagne, NBbeat Massive Damage - Barbed Wire match
*Won the RAW Hardcore title
08/28Church Point, NS??
08/29Halifax, NSlost to Massive Damage - Barbed Wire match
*Lost the RAW Hardcore title
08/30O'Leary, PEIvs. Duke MacIsaac
09/03Cocagne, NBbeat Flesh Gordon
09/03Cocagne, NBw/. Duke MacIsaac, lost to Flesh Gordon & Massive Damage
09/05Kentville, NSlost to Massive Damage - Barbed wire match
09/09Sydney, NSlost to Massive Damage - Hardcore match
09/10Cocagne, NB??
No Holds Barred:
09/21Winnipeg, MBbeat Vance Nevada
09/28Thunder Bay, ONlost to Chi Chi Cruz
09/28Thunder Bay, ONWon a Battle royal
Can-Am Wrestling Federation:
November tour of the Yukon
Renegade Wrestling:
12/15Lebret, SKw/. Chi Chi Cruz, lost to Dream Warrior & Red Thunder
2002
No Holds Barred:
01/30Winnipeg, MBlost to Chi Chi Cruz
01/31Sioux Lookout, ONbeat Chi Chi Cruz
02/01Thunder Bay, ONbeat Quicksilver
International Wrestling Alliance:
02/25God's River, MBlost to Chi Chi Cruz
02/26God's River, MBw/. Steve Cox, lost to Chi Chi Cruz & Brian Richards
02/27God's Lake Narrows, MBlost to Chi Chi Cruz
02/27God's Lake Narrows, MBlost in a Battle royal
03/01Little Grand Rapids, MBlost to Chi Chi Cruz
03/02Little Grand Rapids, MBw/. Benji Hill, lost to Chi Chi Cruz & Brian Richards
03/02Little Grand Rapids, MBlost in a Battle royal
No Holds Barred:
04/26Thunder Bay, ONlost to Johnny Swinger
04/28Winnipeg, MBlost to Johnny Swinger
Real Action Wrestling:
05/03Yarmouth, NS??
05/04Halifax, NS??
05/06Tatamagouche, NSlost to Mad Man Williams
05/06Tatamagouche, NSw/. Chi Chi Cruz, beat Gary & Mad Man Williams
05/08Kentville, NSlost to Mad Man Williams
05/08Kentville, NSw/. Chi Chi Cruz, beat Gary & Mad Man Williams
05/10New Glasgow, NSlost to Mad Man Williams
05/10New Glasgow, NSw/. Chi Chi Cruz, beat Gary & Mad Man Williams
05/11Louisdale, NSlost to Mad Man Williams
05/11Louisdale, NSw/. Chi Chi Cruz, beat Gary & Mad Man Williams
05/12North Sydney, NSw/. Gary Williams, beat Chi Chi Cruz & Duke MacIsaac
05/13Halifax, NSlost to Mad Man Williams
05/13Halifax, NSw/. Chi Chi Cruz, beat Gary & Mad Man Williams
05/16Yarmouth, NS??
05/17Digby, NS??
05/18Lunenburg, NS??
05/21Truro, NS??
05/22Kentville, NSw/. Chi Chi Cruz, lost to Gary & Mad Man Williams
05/23Eskasoni, NSlost to Gary Williams
05/23Eskasoni, NSw/. Chi Chi Cruz, vs. Gary & Mad Man Williams
05/24Port Hood, NSlost to Gary Williams
05/24Port Hood, NSlost in a Battle royal
05/25Glace Bay, NS??
05/26North Sydney, NS??
05/27Halifax, NSw/. Chi Chi Cruz, lost to Gary & Mad Man Williams
05/30Lunenburg, NSw/. Chi Chi Cruz, beat Gary & Mad Man Williams
05/31Digby, NSw/. Chi Chi Cruz, beat Gary & Mad Man Williams - Street fight
06/01Yarmouth, NSw/. Chi Chi Cruz, beat Gary & Mad Man Williams - Street fight
(Japan tour)
06/11Truro, NSw/. Chi Chi Cruz, lost to Gary & Mad Man Williams - Street fight
06/12Cocagne, NBw/. Chi Chi Cruz, lost to Gary & Mad Man Williams- Street fight
06/13Lunenburg, NSbeat Gary Williams
06/14Digby, NSbeat Gary Williams
06/15Yarmouth, NSlost to Gary Williams
06/17Halifax, NSlost to Gary Williams
06/18O'Leary, PEIlost in a Battle royal
06/18O'Leary, PEIw/. Chi Chi Cruz, lost to Gary & Mad Man Williams
06/19Kentville, NSlost to Gary Williams
06/20Eskasoni, NSw/. Chi Chi Cruz, lost to Gary & Mad Man Williams - Street fight
07/04Eskasoni, NSw/. Bobby Rude, co-won a Battle royal
07/04Eskasoni, NSlost to Chi Chi Cruz & Bobby Rude (3-way)
07/05Digby, NSw/. Bobby Rude, co-won a Battle royal
07/05Digby, NSlost to Chi Chi Cruz & Bobby Rude (3-way)
07/06Yarmouth, NSw/. Bobby Rude, co-won a Battle royal
07/06Yarmouth, NSlost to Chi Chi Cruz & Bobby Rude (3-way)
07/07Lunenburg, NSw/. Bobby Rude, co-won a Battle royal
07/07Lunenburg, NSlost to Chi Chi Cruz & Bobby Rude (3-way)
07/08Halifax, NSw/. Bobby Rude, co-won a Battle royal
07/08Halifax, NSlost to Chi Chi Cruz & Bobby Rude (3-way)
07/10Kentville, NSlost to Bobby Rude
07/12Truro, NSw/. Mad Man Williams, beat Mike Hughes & Bobby Rude
07/14North Sydney, NSbeat Vance Nevada
07/18Eskasoni, NSlost to Mike Hughes
07/20Yarmouth, NSbeat Vance Nevada
07/21Lunenburg, NSbeat Vance Nevada
07/22Halifax, NSw/. Mad Man Williams & Warren Olsen, beat Mike Hughes, Bobby Rude, & Brian Marchand
07/26Liverpool, NSlost to Bobby Rude
07/27Louisdale, NSlost to Bobby Rude
07/28North Sydney, NSlost to Bobby Rude
07/29Halifax, NSbeat Bobby Rude - Axe handle on a pole match
Renegade Wrestling:
11/01Regina, SKw/. Chi Chi Cruz, beat Jesse Robson & Manny Montoya
11/01Regina, SKlost in a Battle royal
Monster Pro Wrestling - Promoter Sean Dunster:
12/20Edmonton, ABlost to Maxx Power
2003
AAA:
05/30??, Mexicow/. Hector Garza & Hator, lost to Latin Lover, Zorro, & Rayman
06/08Monterrey, Mexicow/. Diluvio Negro II & Mosco de la Merced b. Silver Star, Zorro, & Mosco de la Merced
07/20Monterrey, Mexicow/. Hator & Diluvio Negro I, lost to Octagon, Lizmark, & Antifaz del Norte
07/27Monterrey, Mexicow/. Leatherface & Abismo Negro, beat Antifaz del Norte, Zorro, & La Parka Jr.
2004
Independent:
04/04Winnipeg, MBbeat Kenny Omega
04/04Winnipeg, MBbeat Bruiser Bastein
04/04Winnipeg, MBbeat Adam Knight
04/04Winnipeg, MBbeat Chi Chi Cruz
*Won the Manitoba Pro Wrestling Invitational tournament
World Wrestling Entertainment - Promoter Vince McMahon Jr:
09/14Spokane, WAlost to Luther Reigns
Pro Wrestling Canada - Promoter Murray Cairns:
09/17Vancouver, BCvs. Chi Chi Cruz
Renegade Wrestling:
10/30Lebret, SKbeat La Sombra
12/11Regina, SKlost to Dream Warrior
12/12Belcarres, SKw/. Chi Chi Cruz, lost to Wavell Starr & Dream Warrior


Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Mike Rodgers & Neil Drummond.


CANOE.CA SLAM!