April 27, 2008
Greg Valentine


Greg "The Hammer" Valentine
(1970-2007)

Real Name: Jonathan Wisniski Jr.
AKA: Johnny Valentine Jr.; Johnny Fargo; Babyface Nelson; Hiroshima Joe
Height: 6'0" Weight: 243 .lbs
Born: Sept 20, 1951 - Seattle, WA
Father: Johnny Valentine
Titles Held:
Midwest tag team 1971
National Wrestling Federation tag team 1972
Hawaiian tag team 1973
NWA America's Heavyweight 1975 (2x)
United States (Oklahoma) tag team 1976 (2x)
Mid-Atlantic Television 1976-77 (2x)
NWA World tag team 1976-80 (4x)
Canadian Heavyweight 1979
United States Heavyweight 1980-83 (3x)
NWA Television title 1981 (2x)
WWF Inter-Continental 1984-85
WWF World tag team 1985-86
WCW United States tag team 1992
WWC Universal title 1993-94
IAW Heavyweight 1993-95 (2x)
American Wrestling Federation tag team 1995
NSWA tag team 1998
IWA Heavyweight 2005

* * *
2,687 documented matches as of November 26, 2007

1970
(Wrestling as Johnny Valentine Jr.)
04/20 Lethbridge, AB lost to Dave Ruhl
04/24 Calgary, AB lost to Angelo Mosca
04/28 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Dave Ruhl
05/01 Calgary, AB lost to Thunderbolt Cannon
05/04 Lethbridge, AB vs. Joseph Sharpadze
05/05 Red Deer, AB drew Bob Pringle
05/08 Calgary, AB lost to Christian Briat
05/13 Saskatoon, SK lost to Frank Marconi
05/14 Regina, SK lost to Dan Kroffat
05/16 Edmonton, AB vs. Bob Sweetan
05/18 Lethbridge, AB vs. Bob Sweetan
05/22 Calgary, AB lost to Danny Babich
05/27 Saskatoon, SK lost to Dave Ruhl
05/28 Regina, SK lost to Dave Ruhl
05/29 Calgary, AB w/. Danny Babich, lost to Bobby & Jerry Christy
05/30 Edmonton, AB lost to Jack Bence
06/02 Red Deer, AB lost to Bob Pringle
06/05 Calgary, AB drew Danny Babich
06/12 Calgary, AB lost to Nick Pacchiano
06/16 Red Deer, AB lost to Nick Pacchiano
06/19 Calgary, AB lost to Bud Osborne
06/26 Calgary, AB beat Bob Pringle
06/28 Edmonton, AB lost to Jack Bence
07/03 Calgary, AB lost to Danny Babich
(Wrestling as Babyface Nelson)
07/16 Cleveland, OH lost to Luis Martinez
07/21 Dayton, OH drew Ron Sanders
07/22 Columbus, OH lost to Fred Curry
07/23 Toledo, OH lost to The Stomper
07/25 Detroit, MI beat Ron Sanders
(Wrestling as Johnny Valentine Jr.)
07/26 Edmonton, AB lost to Nick Pacchiano
(Wrestling as Babyface Nelson)
07/28 Dayton, OH lost to The Stomper
07/30 Cleveland, OH drew Tim Brooks
08/04 Dayton, OH lost to Dan Miller
08/08 Detroit, MI lost to Dan Miller
08/11 Dayton, OH beat Chico Gracia
08/13 Cleveland, OH lost to Bill Miller
08/17 Lima, OH vs. The Stomper
08/25 Dayton, OH lost to Lou Klein
09/10 Cleveland, OH lost to Chief White Owl
09/12 Dayton, OH lost to The Stomper
09/17 Cleveland, OH lost to Mike Loren
09/24 Cleveland, OH lost to Abner Osborne
09/26 Dayton, OH beat Gary Fulton
10/01 Toledo, OH beat Al Ostine
10/03 Dayton, OH drew Sonny King
10/05 Cleveland, OH lost to Fred Curry
10/08 Toledo, OH beat Chico Gracia
10/10 Detroit, MI beat Ron Sanders
10/15 Toledo, OH vs. Sonny King
10/17 Mansfield, OH vs. The Stomper
10/24 Detroit, MI drew Sonny King
10/31 Dayton, OH drew Mickey Doyle
11/07 Detroit, MI beat Ben Justice
11/14 Dayton, OH w/. Don Fargo, lost to Ben Justice & The Stomper
11/19 Toledo, OH beat Ron Sanders
11/21 Dayton, OH beat Hank James
12/17 Toledo, OH drew Mike Loren
12/19 Detroit, MI lost to Ben Justice

1971
(Wrestling as Johnny Fargo)
01/07 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, beat Chief White Owl & Luis Martinez
*Won the NWF tag team titles
01/09 Detroit, MI w/. Hartford & Reginald Love, lost to Dewey Roberston, Ben Justice, Murray Cummings & Haystacks Calhoun
01/14 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, lost to Chief White Owl & Luis Martinez by DQ
01/21 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, beat Ben Justice & Abner Osborne
01/28 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, drew Fred Curry & Chief White Owl
02/04 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, beat Chief White Owl & Bobby Blaine
(As Greg Valentine)
02/ St. Louis, MO w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Baron Von Raschke & Bill Miller
02/ St. Louis, MO w/. Johnny Valentine, co-won a Battle royal
(Wrestling as Johnny Fargo)
03/13 Hammond, IN w/. Don Fargo, beat Paul Christy & The Crusher
03/27 Hammond, IN w/. Don Fargo, beat Paul Christy & Prince Pullins
(Wrestling as Greg Valentine)
04/02 St. Louis, MO beat Tinker Todd
04/16 St. Louis, MO w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Bill Miller & Baron Von Raschke
04/16 St. Louis, MO w/. Johnny Valentine, co-won a Battle royal
04/? Farmington, MO beat Akio Sato
(Wrestling as Johnny Fargo)
04/23 Muncie, IN Advertised to appear
05/01 Indianapolis, IN lost to Angelo Poffo
(Wrestling as Greg Valentine)
05/14 St. Louis, MO beat Rip Tyler
(Wrestling as Johnny Fargo)
05/15 Chicago, IL lost to Paul Christy
05/20 Valparaiso, IN w/. Don Fargo, vs. Dick the Bruiser & Paul Christy
06/10 Regina, SK w/. Don Fargo, beat Dan Kroffat & Bill Cody
06/17 Regina, SK w/. Don Fargo, vs. Dan Kroffat & Victor Jovica
06/24 Regina, SK w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick Pacchiano & Bill Cody
06/25 Calgary, AB w/. Don Fargo, vs. Dan Kroffat & Nick Pacchiano
(Wrestling as Johnny Valentine Jr.)
08/12 David City, NE vs. Ali Ben Khan
*Won the Midwest tag team title around this time
09/04 Lincoln, NE w/. Jerry Miller, beat Great Kusatsu & Tor Kamata
09/11 Omaha, NE w/. Jerry Miller, beat Ali Ben Khan & Black Jack Daniels
(Wrestling as Greg Valentine)
09/17 St. Louis, MO w/. Ronnie Etchison, beat Moose Cholak & Benny Ramirez
(Wrestling as Johnny Valentine Jr.)
09/18 Omaha, NE w/. Jerry Miller, beat Ali Ben Khan & Jack Bence
09/25 Omaha, NE w/. Jerry Miller, beat Ali Ben Khan & Mark Starr
(Wrestling as Greg Valentine)
10/01 St. Louis, MO lost to Hans Schmidt
(Wrestling as Johnny Valentine Jr.)
10/02 Lincoln, NE w/. Jerry Miller, vs. Ali Ben Khan & Bob Geigel
10/09 Omaha, NE w/. Jerry Miller, double DQ vs. Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig
10/16 Omaha, NE w/. Jerry Miller, lost to Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig
10/30 Omaha, NE w/. Jerry Miller, beat Ox Baker & Krusher Kowalski

1972
01/11 Lincoln, NE beat Frank Diamond
01/13 Sioux Falls, SD beat Ox Baker
01/15 Omaha, NE lost to Buddy Wolff
01/21 Omaha, NE w/. Jerry Miller, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Chris Markoff by DQ
01/22 Columbus, NE vs. Treach Phillips
02/05 Omaha, NE lost to Ox Baker
(Wrestling as Johnny Fargo)
03/01 Buffalo, NY beat John Sullivan
03/05 Toronto, ON w/. Chris Colt, lost to Ben Justice & Haystacks Calhoun
03/15 Buffalo, NY beat Dutch Momberg
03/17 Cleveland, OH beat Dutch Momberg
03/19 Toronto, ON lost to Danny Hodge
03/22 Buffalo, NY w/. Chief White Owl, beat Bud Freeman & The Assassin
03/29 Buffalo, NY beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
03/30 Cleveland, OH beat Bull Johnson
04/06 Cleveland, OH lost to The Beast
04/12 Buffalo, NY beat Chief White Owl
04/16 Toronto, ON w/. Mighty Ursus, lost to Tony Parisi & Ivan Kalmikoff
04/27 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
04/29 Buffalo, NY lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
05/04 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, drew Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
05/11 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Frago, beat Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
*Won the NWF tag team titles
05/17 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi by DQ
05/17 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, lost to Bobo Brazil & Tex McKenzie by DQ
05/18 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, lost to Bob Ellis & Tex McKenzie by DQ
05/24 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
05/25 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, beat The Stomper & Ben Justice
06/02 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
06/07 Buffalo, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino
06/09 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, beat Manny Soto & Dan Miller
06/11 Toronto, ON lost to The Beast by count out
06/14 Buffalo, NY beat Abner Osborne
06/16 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, beat Haystacks Calhoun & Ben Justice
06/21 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & Luis Martinez by DQ
06/23 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, beat Dan & Ed Miller
06/24 Akron, OH w/. Don Fargo, no contest vs. Domenic Denucci & Luis Martinez
06/30 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, lost to The Stomper & Victor Rivera by DQ
06/30 Cleveland, OH beat Chris Colt
07/08 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, no contest vs. Luis Martinez & Chief White Owl
07/15 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, lost to Luis Martinez & Chief White Owl by CO
07/21 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Don Fargo, beat Johnny DeFazio & Lou Holtz
08/05 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, beat Bobo Brazil & Luis Martinez
08/11 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Don Fargo, beat Victor Rivera & Bob Marshall
08/12 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Chief White Owl
08/14 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, beat Mighty Igor & Bobby Marshall
09/01 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Gino Brito
09/16 Akron, OH w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Victor Rivera
09/23 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Pee Wee Hayes
09/29 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Bruno Sammartino
10/12 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & Ernie Ladd by DQ
10/18 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, lost to Luis Martinez & Chief White Owl by CO
10/19 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, beat Victor Rivera & Manuel Soto
10/20 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Don Fargo, beat Dan & Ed Miller
10/28 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, drew Ben Justice & The Stomper
11/01 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, beat Baron Scicluna & The Executioner
11/01 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, lost to Victor Rivera & Manny Soto
11/02 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo, lost to Billy Lyons & Dan Miller
11/04 Akron, OH w/. Don Fargo, beat Billy Lyons & Manny Soto
11/08 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, drew Jacques Rougeau Sr. & Manny Soto
11/10 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Don Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & Bruno Sammartino
11/11 Akron, OH w/. Don Fargo, drew Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
11/18 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Fargo & Pampero Firpo, beat Billy Lyons, Dan Miller, & Bobo Brazil
11/18 Akron, OH w/. Don Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi by DQ
11/22 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
11/23 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Don Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & Waldo Von Erich by DQ
11/25 Akron, OH w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
11/29 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
12/14 Hull, QC w/. Don Fargo & Eric the Red, lost to Domenic Denucci, Tony Parisi, & Jacques Rougeau Sr.
12/27 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Fargo, lost to Tony Parisi & Luis Martinez by count out

1973
01/08 El Paso, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick & Jerry Kozak
01/08 El Paso, TX lost in an 18-man Battle royal
01/11 Amarillo, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Al Hayes & Nick Kozak
01/15 El Paso, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick Kozak & Moose Morowski
01/16 Odessa, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Dory Funk Sr. & Terry Funk
01/16 Odessa, TX lost in a 20-man Battle royal
01/17 Lubbock, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Ricky Romero & Mack Quarry
01/18 Amarillo, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick Kozak & Al Hayes
01/22 El Paso, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick & Jerry Kozak
01/23 Odessa, TX w/. Don Fargo, lost to Terry Funk & Al Hayes
01/24 Lubbock, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick Kozak & Al Hayes
01/25 Amarillo, TX w/. Don Fargo, lost to Nick Kozak & Al Hayes by DQ
01/29 El Paso, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick & Jerry Kozak
01/30 Odessa, TX beat Dario Romero
01/31 Lubbock, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick & Jerry Kozak
02/06 Odessa, TX w/. Don Fargo, lost to Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
02/07 Lubbock, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Dory Funk Sr. & Ricky Romero
02/08 Amarillo, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick Kozak & Al Hayes
02/09 Abilene, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero
02/13 Odessa, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Ricky Romero & Al Hayes
02/14 Lubbock, TX w/. Don Fargo, lost to Al Hayes & Les Thornton by DQ
02/15 Amarillo, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Dory Funk Sr. & Terry Funk
02/19 El Paso, TX w/. Don Fargo, lost to El Santo & Ricky Romero
02/21 Lubbock, TX w/. Don Fargo, lost to Dory & Terry Funk by DQ
02/22 Amarillo, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero
02/23 Abilene, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Moose Morowski & Ricky Romero
02/25 Albuquerque, NM w/. Don Fargo, beat Black Gordman & Goliath
02/26 El Paso, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick Kozak & Goliath
02/27 Odessa, TX w/. Don Fargo, lost to Al Hayes & Les Thornton
02/28 Lubbock, TX beat Moose Morowski
03/05 El Paso, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Goliath & Black Gordman
03/06 Odessa, TX w/. Don Fargo & Karl Von Steiger, lost to Moose Morowski, Alfred Hayes & Les Thornton
03/08 Lubbock, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Terry Funk & Black Angus
03/12 El Paso, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
03/14 Lubbock, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Dory Funk Sr. & Ricky Romero Texas Death
03/21 Lubbock, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Al Hayes & Les Thornton
03/25 Albuquerque, NM w/. Don Fargo, vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
03/28 Lubbock, TX w/. Don Fargo, beat Terry Funk & Black Angus
04/04 Lubbock, TX w/. Don Fargo, lost to Dory Funk Sr. & Terry Funk
04/11 Lubbock, TX lost to Ricky Romero
04/11 Lubbock, TX lost in a Battle royal
04/18 Lubbock, TX double count out vs. Al Hayes
04/19 Amarillo, TX w/. Don Fargo, lost to Dory Funk Sr. & Terry Funk
04/25 Lubbock, TX w/. Don Fargo, lost to Terry Funk & Jumbo Tsuruta
05/02 Lubbock, TX drew Jumbo Tsuruta
05/09 Lubbock, TX w/. Don Fargo, lost to Moose Morowski & Ricky Romero
05/16 Lubbock, TX lost to Moose Morowski Texas Death match
05/22 Odessa, TX w/. Don Fargo, lost to Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak
05/30 Lubbock, TX w/. Don Fargo, lost to Nick Kozak & Jumbo Tsuruta
06/06 San Antonio, TX beat Ric Flair
(Wrestling as Greg Valentine)
08/29 Los Angeles, CA lost to John Tolos
09/01 Portland, OR beat Ray Glenn
09/08 Portland, OR beat Mickey Doyle
09/14 Eugene, OR beat Manny Cruz
09/15 Portland, OR lost to Al Madril by DQ
09/18 Portland, OR beat Mickey Doyle
09/21 Eugene, OR drew Dutch Savage
09/22 Portland, OR beat Manny Cruz
09/28 Eugene, OR beat Mickey Doyle
09/29 Portland, OR beat Haru Sasaki
10/02 Portland, OR drew Dutch Savage
10/05 Eugene, OR lost to Mickey Doyle
10/06 Portland, OR beat Mickey Doyle
10/09 Portland, OR beat Jack Bence
10/12 Eugene, OR lost to Al Madril
10/19 Eugene, OR beat Don Muraco
10/27 Portland, OR lost to Don Muraco by DQ
11/04 Portland, OR w/. Ripper Collins, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage
11/06 Portland, OR drew Len Shelley
(Wrestling as Johnny Valentine Jr.)
11/09 Decatur, IL lost to Geoff Portz
(Wrestling as Greg Valentine)
11/11 Portland, OR w/. Ripper Collins, beat Mickey Doyle & Len Shelley
11/14 Honolulu, HI beat Ric Drasin
11/16 Eugene, OR beat Tito Montez
11/18 Portland, OR w/. Ripper Collins, beat Len Shelley & Tito Montez
11/21 Portland, OR beat Mal Kirk
11/23 Eugene, OR lost to Dutch Savage
11/25 Portland, OR w/. Ripper Collins, beat Len Shelley & Tito Montez
11/28 Honolulu, HI w/. Ripper Collins, beat Peter Maivia & Sam Steamboat
*Won the Hawaiian tag team titles
12/07 Eugene, OR w/. Ripper Collins, beat Len Shelley & Al Madril
12/08 Portland, OR w/. Ripper Collins, beat Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage
12/12 Honolulu, HI w/. Ripper Collins & Billy Graham, lost to Peter Maivia, Sam Steamboat & Giant Baba
12/12 Honolulu, HI lost in a Battle royal
12/15 Portland, OR w/. Ripper Collins, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage by DQ
12/23 Portland, OR drew Dutch Savage
12/23 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
12/26 Portland, OR lost to Jimmy Snuka

1974
(Wrestling as Johnny Fargo)
01/09 Buffalo, NY beat Pepe DiPasquale
01/16 Buffalo, NY beat Mario Frateroli
02/17 Toronto, ON w/. Hans Schmidt, lost to Domenic Denucci & The Beast by DQ
03/03 Toronto, ON lost to Sonny King
03/17 Toronto, ON lost to The Crusader
04/07 Toronto, ON lost to Mighty Igor
04/29 Utica, NY vs. Domenic Denucci
05/07 Thorold, ON drew Vic Rossetani
05/16 Windsor, ON drew Bold Eagle
(Wrestling as Greg Valentine)
06/08 Jacksonville, FL beat Roberto Soto
06/10 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Hiro Matsuda
06/11 Tampa, FL beat Chavo Guerrero
06/12 Miami, FL beat Silento Rodriguez
06/13 Jacksonville, FL w/. George McCreary, beat Roberto Soto & Silento Rodriguez
06/14 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Roberto Soto
06/15 Sarasota, FL vs. Silento Rodriguez
06/17 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Roberto Soto
06/18 Tampa, FL lost to Bob Roop by DQ
06/19 Miami, FL beat Danny Hodge
06/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Tom Jones
06/24 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Roberto Soto
06/25 Tampa, FL w/. Les Thornton, lost to Pat Barrett & Silento Rodriguez
06/27 Jacksonville, FL beat Terry Sawyer
06/28 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Chavo Guerrero
07/04 Jacksonville, FL drew Jerry Brisco
07/05 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Bob Armstrong
07/06 Sarasota, FL w/. Bobby Duncum, vs. Pat Barrett & Bob Armstrong
07/08 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Ali Vaziri
07/09 Tampa, FL drew Bob Armstrong Guest Ref: Bill Watts
07/10 Miami, FL lost to Kevin Sullivan by DQ
07/12 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Ron Fuller
07/15 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Hiro Matsuda
07/16 Tampa, FL lost to Ron Fuller
07/17 Miami, FL lost to Bob Armstrong
07/18 Jacksonville, FL lost to Ron Fuller by DQ
07/19 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Ron Fuller No DQ match
07/20 St. Petersburg, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
07/22 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Bob Armstrong
07/23 Tampa, FL beat Bill Dromo
07/24 Miami, FL drew Tony Charles
07/25 Jacksonville, FL lost to Jerry Brisco
07/26 Tallahassee, FL lost to Bob Armstrong
07/29 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Bob Armstrong Lights Out match
07/31 Miami, FL lost to Jerry Brisco
08/01 Jacksonville, FL beat Jay Clay
08/02 Tallahassee, FL vs. Bob Armstrong Lights Out match
08/05 Orlando, FL vs. Ron Fuller
08/06 Tampa, FL drew Vic Rossetani
08/07 Miami, FL drew Pat Barrett
08/09 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Ron Fuller Lights Out match
08/10 Jacksonville, FL beat Keith Franke (aka Adrian Adonis)
08/12 Orlando, FL lost to Ron Fuller No DQ match
08/13 Fort Myers, FL lost to Bob Armstrong
08/16 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Mike Graham
08/19 Orlando, FL beat Tony Charles
08/20 Tampa, FL lost to Don Muraco
08/21 Miami, FL lost to Bob Armstrong
08/22 Jacksonville, FL lost to Don Muraco
08/23 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. The Samoan, vs. Mike Graham & Pat Barrett
08/26 Orlando, FL lost to Bob Armstrong
08/27 Tampa, FL vs. Bob Armstrong
08/28 Miami, FL drew Vic Rossetani
08/30 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Vic Rossetani
09/12 Jacksonville, FL beat Frank Monte
09/26 Jacksonville, FL lost to Bob Armstrong
10/01 Tampa, FL lost to Bob Armstrong
10/03 Jacksonville, FL lost to Bob Backlund
10/04 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Tony Charles
10/07 Orlando, FL vs. Jerry Brisco
10/08 Tampa, FL beat Jay Clay
10/09 Miami, FL beat Tony Charles
10/11 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown, vs. Mike Graham, Jerry Brisco & Vic Rossetani
10/14 Orlando, FL beat Vic Rossetani
10/15 Tampa, FL lost to Bob Backlund
10/16 Miami, FL lost to Don Muraco
10/22 Tampa, FL beat Frank Monte
10/25 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Jerry Brisco Lights Out match
10/29 Tampa, FL beat Mike Pappas
10/30 Miami, FL drew Bob Backlund
11/04 Orlando, FL beat Vic Rossetani
11/05 Tampa, FL lost to Tony Parisi
11/06 Miami, FL lost to Tony Parisi
11/07 Jacksonville, FL lost to Tony Parisi
11/10 Orlando, FL lost to Tony Parisi
11/12 Tampa, FL lost to Jerry Brisco
11/13 Miami, FL lost to Bob Roop
11/15 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Bob Roop
11/16 Palatka, FL vs. Bob Armstrong
11/20 Los Angeles, CA drew Dino Bravo
11/21 Bakersfield, CA beat King Kirk
11/22 Los Angeles, CA beat Mando Lopez
11/28 Bakersfield, CA beat Larry Mumford
12/05 Bakersfield, CA beat Dennis Stamp
12/11 Los Angeles, CA w/. John Tolos, beat Pampero Firpo & El Sicodelico
12/12 Bakersfield, CA beat Jose Azarri
12/18 Los Angeles, CA w/. John Tolos, beat Dino Bravo & Mando Lopez
12/19 Bakersfield, CA w/. John Tolos, lost to Mighty Zulu & Porkchop Cash
12/20 Los Angeles, CA beat Pampero Firpo

1975
01/02 Bakersfield, CA lost to Edouard Carpentier
01/04 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts, lost to Ed Carpentier, Dino Bravo, & Victor Rivera
01/08 Los Angeles, CA drew Dennis Stamp
01/17 Los Angeles, CA lost to Magnificent Zulu
01/17 Los Angeles, CA lost in a 22-man Battle royal
01/19 Los Angeles, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Andre the Giant & Ed Carpentier
01/22 Los Angeles, CA w/. John Tolos, beat Dennis Stamp & Sal Lothario
01/24 Los Angeles, CA w/. John Tolos, lost to Andre the Giant
01/25 Bakersfield, CA drew Dino Bravo
01/31 Los Angeles, CA w/. John Tolos, drew Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
02/01 Bakersfield, CA w/. John Tolos, double DQ vs. Edouard Carpentier & Victor Rivera
02/07 Los Angeles, CA w/. John Tolos, lost to Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
02/08 Bakersfield, CA beat Dino Bravo
02/12 Los Angeles, CA beat Mando Lopez
02/15 Bakersfield, CA lost to Ed Carpentier by DQ
02/19 Los Angeles, CA beat Mando Lopez
02/21 Los Angeles, CA lost to John Tolos Roman Gladiator match
02/26 Los Angeles, CA beat S.D. Jones
02/27 San Diego, CA lost to Victor Rivera by DQ
02/28 Los Angeles, CA lost to Victor Rivera by DQ
03/01 Bakersfield, CA beat Ed Carpentier
03/07 Los Angeles, CA beat Victor Rivera Loser leave town
03/08 Bakersfield, CA lost to Dennis Stamp by DQ
03/12 Los Angeles, CA lost to Dennis Stamp by DQ
03/14 Los Angeles, CA lost to Ed Carpentier
03/15 Bakersfield, CA lost to John Tolos by DQ
03/19 Los Angeles, CA drew Reno Tufuli
03/21 Los Angeles, CA drew John Tolos
03/22 Bakersfield, CA beat John Tolos Cage match
03/25 San Diego, CA lost to Louie Tillet
03/26 Los Angeles, CA beat John Paul
03/28 Los Angeles, CA lost to John Tolos
*Lost the NWA America's title
03/29 Los Angeles, CA beat Reno Tufuli
03/29 Bakersfield, CA beat Ed Carpentier
04/01 San Diego, CA lost to Louie Tillet
04/02 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts, lost to John Tolos, S.D. Jones & Louie Tillet
04/04 Los Angeles, CA beat John Tolos
04/05 Los Angeles, CA beat Billy Rogers
04/09 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts, beat John Tolos, S.D. Jones & Dennis Stamp
04/11 Los Angeles, CA beat John Tolos Loser leave town
04/12 Los Angeles, CA lost to Mickey Doyle by DQ
04/12 Bakersfield, CA beat Louie Tillet
04/14 New York, NY beat El Olympico
04/16 Los Angeles, CA beat Hector Lamas
04/18 Los Angeles, CA beat Victor Rivera & S.D. Jones
04/23 Los Angeles, CA beat S.D. Jones
04/24 Bakersfield, CA lost to Louie Tillet
04/25 Los Angeles, CA lost to Jack Brisco
04/29 San Diego, CA beat Louie Tillet
04/30 Los Angeles, CA beat Hector Lamas
05/01 Bakersfield, CA beat S.D. Jones
05/06 San Diego, CA beat Mickey Doyle
05/07 Los Angeles, CA beat S.D. Jones
05/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Dennis Stamp
05/15 Bakersfield, CA beat Reno Tufuuli
05/16 Los Angeles, CA drew Louie Tillet
05/19 New York, NY lost to Victor Rivera
05/20 San Diego, CA w/. Choi Sun, beat Reno Tufuuli & Louie Tillet
05/21 Los Angeles, CA lost to Dennis Stamp
05/22 Bakersfield, CA lost to Reno Tufuuli Loser Leaves Town
05/23 Los Angeles, CA lost to Louie Tillet
05/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Dennis Stamp
(Wrestling as Hiroshima Joe)
06/27 Los Angeles, CA beat Gene Yates
07/02 Los Angeles, CA beat Mickey Doyle
07/04 Los Angeles, CA w/. Choi Sun, beat S.D. Jones & Hurricane Hester
07/08 San Diego, CA beat Dennis Stamp
07/09 Los Angeles, CA w/. Choi Sun, lost to Black Gordman & Great Goliath
07/11 Los Angeles, CA w/. Choi Sun, lost to Louie Tillet & Hurricane Hester
07/14 San Diego, CA w/. Choi Sun, lost to Black Gordman & Great Goliath
07/16 Los Angeles, CA lost to Hurricane Hester by DQ
07/18 Los Angeles, CA w/. Choi Sun, lost to Louie Tillet & Hurricane Hester
07/22 San Diego, CA lost to Louie Tillet
07/23 Los Angeles, CA beat Reno Tufuuli
07/25 Los Angeles, CA lost to Louie Tillet
07/30 Los Angeles, CA lost to Louie Tillet
07/31 Bakersfield, CA beat Great Goliath
07/31 Bakersfield, CA lost to Chavo Guerrero
(Wrestling as Greg Valentine)
08/01 Los Angeles, CA w/. Choi Sun, lost to John Tolos & Louie Tillet
08/08 Los Angeles, CA lost to Choi Sun
08/15 Los Angeles, CA beat Black Gordman Cage match
08/19 San Diego, CA lost to Louie Tillet
08/20 Los Angeles, CA beat Reno Tufuuli
08/22 Los Angeles, CA w/. Oliver Humperdinck, lost to Choi Sun & Louie Tillet
08/26 San Diego, CA beat Black Gordman
08/27 Los Angeles, CA beat S.D. Jones
08/29 Los Angeles, CA lost to Louie Tillet
08/30 Portland, OR lost to Johnny Eagles
09/02 San Diego, CA lost to Choi Sun
09/03 Los Angeles, CA beat Hurricane Hester
09/04 Bakersfield, CA w/. Sonny Austin, lost to Choi Sun & Reno Tufuuli
09/05 Los Angeles, CA beat Choi Sun
09/09 San Diego, CA lost to Louie Tillet Brass Knuckles match
09/16 San Diego, CA lost to Choi Sun Cage match
09/17 Los Angeles, CA beat Country Boy Dean
09/25 New Orleans, LA drew Bill Dromo
10/16 New Orleans, LA w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Karl Kox & Buck Robley
10/21 Shreveport, LA w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Karl Kox & Buck Robley
10/28 Shreveport, LA beat Buck Robley
11/02 Shreveport, LA lost to Killer Brooks
11/11 Shreveport, LA w/. Sonny King, beat Killer Brooks & Buck Robley
11/16 Shreveport, LA lost to Killer Brooks
11/23 Shreveport, LA beat The Angel

12/ Japan tour

12/17 Jackson, MS beat Sonny Rogers

1976
01/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Bob Orton Sr.
01/15 Greenville, MS w/. Bill Watts, beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
(Valentine and Watts are campaigning as United States tag team champions at this time)
01/22 Greenville, MS w/. Bill Watts, vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
03/10 Jackson, MS w/. Gorgeous George Jr., beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
03/25 Greenville, MS w/. Gorgeous George Jr., vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
(Valentine & George are campaigning as United States tag team champions at this time)
04/03 Griffin, GA beat Ervin Smith
04/09 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Rick Martel
04/12 Augusta, GA vs. Rick Martel
04/16 Atlanta, GA beat Rick Martel
04/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Stan Stasiak & Lonnie Mayne, lost to Bob Armstrong, Dick Slater & Mark Lewin
04/24 Griffin, GA lost to Bob Backlund
04/26 Augusta, GA drew Jerry Oates
04/26 Augusta, GA w/. The Red Devils, lost to Jerry Oates, Thunderbolt Patterson, & Mr. Wrestling II
04/30 Atlanta, GA beat Ervin Smith
05/07 Atlanta, GA drew Bob Armstrong
05/08 Griffin, GA vs. Dean Ho
05/21 Atlanta, GA lost to Ken Mantell
05/21 Atlanta, GA lost in a Battle royal
05/28 Atlanta, GA lost to Dean Ho
05/30 Wilmington, NC lost in a Battle royal
05/31 Orlando, FL vs. Abe Jacobs
06/01 Tampa, FL w/. Jack Brisco, beat Bob Orton Sr. & Bob Roop
06/02 Miami, FL beat Jim Dalton
06/03 Arcadia, FL beat Jim Dalton
06/04 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Winston
06/07 Orlando, FL vs. Randy Culley
06/08 Tampa, FL beat Jim Lancaster
06/09 Miami, FL beat Pak Song by DQ
06/11 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Randy Culley
06/12 Sarasota, FL vs. Bob Orton Sr.
06/14 Orlando, FL vs. Alex Perez
06/15 Tampa, FL beat Randy Culley
06/16 Miami, FL beat Jim Dalton
06/18 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Jim Lancaster
06/21 Orlando, FL vs. Jim Lancaster
06/22 Tampa, FL beat Alex Perez
06/23 Miami, FL w/. Jos Leduc, lost to Missouri Mauler & Pak Song
06/25 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Grappler II
06/29 Tampa, FL vs. Ray Stevens by DQ
06/30 Miami, FL w/. Raul Mata, beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
07/02 Tallahassee, FL vs. Pak Song
07/06 Tampa, FL w/. Curtis Iaukea & Ray Candy, beat Missouri Mauler, Pak Song, & Rock Hunter
07/07 Miami, FL beat Ray Stevens
07/09 Tallahassee, FL w/. Ray Candy, vs. Missouri Mauler & Pak Song
07/10 St. Petersburg, FL no contest vs. Ray Stevens
07/13 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Ray Candy, beat Terry Funk, Missouri Mauler & The Assassin
07/14 Miami, FL lost to Ray Stevens
07/16 Tallahassee, FL vs. Ray Stevens
07/17 Sarasota, FL beat Ray Stevens
07/20 Tampa, FL w/. Ray Candy, drew Missouri Mauler & The Assassin
07/23 Tallahassee, FL vs. Ray Stevens No Time Limit, No DQ
07/27 Tampa, FL w/. Jack Brisco & Ray Candy, beat Ray Stevens, Missouri Mauler & The Assassin
08/02 Tampa, FL w/. Jos Leduc, vs. Bob Orton Sr. & Jr.
08/03 Fort Myers, FL w/. Don Serrano, vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
08/04 Miami, FL w/. Ray Candy, double DQ vs. Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler
08/06 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Bob Orton Sr. & Jr.
08/07 Sarasota, FL w/. Ken Lucas, beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
08/09 Orlando, FL w/. Ray Candy, vs. Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler
08/10 Tampa, FL beat The Assassin
08/11 Miami, FL w/. Ray Candy, lost to Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler
08/12 Jacksonville, FL w/. Raul Mata, vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
08/13 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Bob Orton Jr.
08/14 Winter Haven, FL w/. Jack Brisco, vs. Missouri Mauler & Oki Shikina
08/15 Greensboro, NC vs. Johnny Weaver
08/16 Orlando, FL w/. Ken Lucas, vs. Missouri Mauler & The Assassin
08/17 Tampa, FL lost to The Assassin
08/18 Miami, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler
08/19 Sarasota, FL w/. Ken Lucas, vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
08/20 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Bob Orton Jr. No DQ match
08/23 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ray Candy, lost to Ray Stevens & The Assassin
08/24 Tampa, FL w/. Ray Candy, lost to Ray Stevens & The Assassin
08/25 Miami, FL lost to The Assassin
08/27 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Bob Orton Jr. Texas Death match
08/30 Orlando, FL vs. Bob Orton Jr.
08/31 Tampa, FL lost to Ray Candy by DQ
09/01 Miami, FL double count out vs. Missouri Mauler
09/02 Jacksonville, FL vs. The Assassin
09/03 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Bob Orton Jr. 10 round Boxing match
09/04 Sarasota, FL lost to The Assassin
09/06 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Ray Stevens
09/07 Tampa, FL lost to Ray Candy Lights Out match
09/08 Miami, FL lost to Ray Candy
09/09 Jacksonville, FL vs. Ray Stevens
09/10 Tallahassee, FL vs. The Assassin
09/13 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Bob Orton Sr.
09/15 Miami, FL lost to Tommy Siegler
09/16 Jacksonville, FL lost to Missouri Mauler
09/17 Tallahassee, FL w/. Ken Lucas, vs. Stan Stasiak & Missouri Mauler
09/24 Lynchburg, VA w/. Ric Flair, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway Jr.
09/25 Hampton, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
09/26 Greensboro, NC beat Tony Atlas
09/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Rufus Jones & Mr. Wrestling
09/28 Columbia, SC beat Johnny Weaver
10/01 Charleston, SC beat Johnny Weaver
10/03 Asheville, NC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Paul Jones
10/03 Wilmington, NC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
10/04 Greenville, SC w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling
10/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling
10/07 Norfolk, VA w/. Ric Flair, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
10/08 Charleston, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Dino Bravo
10/09 Charlottesville, VA vs. Dino Bravo
10/11 Charlotte, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
10/12 Raleigh, NC vs. Paul Jones
10/15 Charleston, SC vs. Dino Bravo
10/16 Greensboro, NC vs. Red Bastein
10/18 Fayetteville, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
10/19 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling
10/21 Norfolk, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
10/22 Charleston, SC beat Dino Bravo
10/24 Asheville, NC vs. Paul Jones
10/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Rufus Jones
10/26 Columbia, SC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Dusty Rhodes & Rufus Jones by DQ
10/27 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Paul & Rufus Jones
10/29 Charleston, SC vs. Rufus Jones
10/30 Spartanburg, SC beat Mr. Wrestling
10/31 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
11/01 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones by DQ
11/02 Raleigh, NC drew Paul Jones
11/05 Richmond, VA double count out vs. Paul Jones
11/06 Spartanburg, SC beat Mr. Wrestling
*Won the Mid-Atlantic Television title
11/07 Asheville, NC w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
11/08 Fayetteville, NC vs. Mr. Wrestling
11/09 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
11/11 Norfolk, VA vs. Tiger Conway Jr.
11/12 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor
11/13 Roanoke, VA beat Tony Atlas
11/15 Charlotte, NC lost to Rufus Jones
11/20 Spartanburg, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling by DQ
11/21 Roanoke, VA w/. Ric Flair & Masked Superstar, lost to Andre the Giant, Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
11/22 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel
11/23 Columbia, SC w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Masked Superstar, lost to Andre the Giant, Paul Jones & Rufus Jones
11/25 Greensboro, NC lost in a two-ring Battle royal
11/26 Charleston, SC lost to Rufus Jones
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic Television title
11/27 Hampton, VA w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair, lost to Andre the Giant,
Paul Jones, & Rufus Jones
11/28 Asheville, NC w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Gene & Ole Anderson
11/28 Charlotte, NC lost in an 18-man Battle royal
11/29 Roanoke Rapids, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Rufus Jones & Haystacks Calhoun by DQ
11/30 Columbia, SC double count out vs. Paul Jones
12/02 Pembroke, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
12/03 Lynchburg, VA vs. Rufus Jones
12/04 Spartanburg, SC lost to Mr. Wrestling by reversed decision
12/06 Fayetteville, NC double count out vs. Paul Jones
12/07 Raleigh, NC lost to Rufus Jones
12/09 Norfolk, VA vs. Red Bastein
12/10 Charleston, SC beat Rufus Jones by DQ
12/11 Spartanburg, SC double DQ vs. Paul Jones
12/12 Asheville, NC w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Gene & Ole Anderson
12/13 Fayetteville, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Tim Woods
12/14 Raleigh, NC vs. Rufus Jones
12/25 Charlotte, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
12/26 Asheville, NC vs. Rufus Jones
12/26 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
*Won the NWA World tag team titles
12/27 Richmond, VA vs. Tiger Conway Jr.
12/28 Columbia, SC lost to Tiger Conway Jr. by DQ

1977
01/01 Spartanburg, SC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
01/03 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling
01/04 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
01/06 Norfolk, VA w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
01/10 Greenville, SC beat Tiger Conway Jr.
01/11 Columbia, SC lost to Rufus Jones
01/14 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
01/15 Hampton, VA vs. Rufus Jones
01/16 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Gene & Ole Anderson
01/17 Fayetteville, NC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway Jr.
01/18 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Dino Bravo & Tim Woods
01/19 Raleigh, NC beat Rufus Jones
*Won the Mid-Atlantic Television title (2)
01/21 Richmond, VA double DQ vs. Rufus Jones
01/22 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Red Bastein & Keith Franks
01/23 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
01/24 Cerro Gordo, NC Advertised to appear, no information available
01/25 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
01/27 Norfolk, VA Participated in a Cadillac tournament
01/28 Richmond, VA lost to Rufus Jones
01/29 Spartanburg, SC beat Dino Bravo
01/31 Fayetteville, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/01 Columbia, SC lost to Rufus Jones
02/03 Savannah, GA w/. Mr. X, beat Paul Jones & Rufus Jones
02/04 Richmond, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
02/05 Spartanburg, SC lost to Rufus Jones
02/06 Greensboro, NC double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
02/08 Raleigh, NC lost to Rufus Jones
02/10 Savannah, GA lost to Rufus Jones
02/11 Richmond, VA lost to Rufus Jones by count out
02/12 Hampton, VA w/. Mr. X, drew Gene & Ole Anderson
02/13 Charlotte, NC lost to Rufus Jones
02/15 Raleigh, NC lost to Rufus Jones
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic television title
02/17 Norfolk, VA lost to Paul Jones
02/18 Charleston, SC lost to Rufus Jones
02/20 Asheville, NC vs. Rufus Jones
02/21 Fayetteville, NC beat Paul Jones
02/22 Raleigh, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Paul Jones & Mighty Igor
02/25 Charleston, SC lost to Rufus Jones
02/26 Spartanburg, SC double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
02/27 Greensboro, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/28 Fayetteville, NC vs. Rufus Jones
03/01 Columbia, SC lost to Paul Jones by DQ
03/03 Anderson, SC lost to Rufus Jones
03/05 Roanoke, VA w/. Ric Flair, vs. Paul Jones & Rufus Jones
03/06 Asheville, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
03/07 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones
03/08 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Johnny Weaver, Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr.
03/10 Gastonia, NC vs. Johnny Weaver
03/11 Richmond, VA lost to Johnny Weaver by DQ
03/14 Charlotte, NC lost to Johnny Weaver by DQ
03/15 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus Jones
03/17 Fisherville, VA vs. Johnny Weaver
03/18 Forest, VA vs. Mighty Igor
03/19 Hampton, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
03/20 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Ole & Gene Anderson by count out
03/21 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus Jones
03/22 Raleigh, NC double DQ vs. Johnny Weaver
03/24 Norfolk, VA w/. Ric Flair, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
03/26 Roanoke, VA Participated in a 12-man Tournament for a Lincoln Continental
03/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
03/28 Fayetteville, NC Participated in a 12-man Tournament for a Lincoln Continental
03/29 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, no contest vs. Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel
04/01 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel
04/02 Hampton, VA w/. Ric Flair, drew Ole & Gene Anderson
04/03 Asheville, NC Participated in a 14-man Battle royal
04/03 Greensboro, NC beat Johnny Weaver by DQ
04/04 Greenville, SC beat Johnny Weaver
04/05 Columbia, SC lost to Johnny Weaver by DQ
04/07 Savannah, GA w/. Ric Flair, beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus Jones
04/08 Charleston, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus Jones
04/10 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
04/14 Harrisonburg, VA w/. Ric Flair, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Johnny Weaver
04/15 Lynchburg, VA w/. Ric Flair, beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus Jones
04/16 Spartanburg, SC beat Johnny Weaver
04/17 Asheville, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/18 Fayetteville, NC vs. Johnny Weaver
04/19 Raleigh, NC lost to Bobo Brazil
04/21 Anderson, SC lost to Johnny Weaver
04/22 Charleston, SC beat Johnny Weaver
04/23 Spartanburg, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Bobo Brazil
04/26 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
04/30 Hampton, VA w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson
05/01 Wilmington, NC Participated in a Cadillac tournament
05/02 Fayetteville, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Bobo Brazil
05/03 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Johnny Weaver & Bobo Brazil
05/04 Rocky Mount, NC lost to Bobo Brazil
05/06 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, drew Ole & Gene Anderson
05/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
05/10 Columbia, SC beat Johnny Weaver Texas Death match
05/14 Spartanburg, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway Jr. by DQ
05/15 Greensboro, NC beat Johnny Weaver Texas Death match
05/16 Greenville, SC beat Johnny Weaver Texas Death match
05/17 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway Jr.
05/19 Anderson, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway Jr.
05/20 Charlottesville, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/22 Wilmington, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/23 Charlotte, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/24 Raleigh, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/25 Rocky Mount, NC w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor
05/26 Norfolk, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/28 Spartanburg, SC beat Mr. Sato
05/30 Fayetteville, NC lost in a Battle royal
05/31 Columbia, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
06/01 Roxboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor
06/02 Anderson, SC w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor
06/04 Spartanburg, SC vs. Tiger Conway Jr.
*Match stopped due to a bomb threat
06/05 Asheville, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
06/05 Wilmington, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
06/06 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor
06/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor by DQ
06/10 Richmond, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
06/11 Greensboro, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
*Won the Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight title
06/13 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor
06/14 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat
06/15 Rocky Mount, NC w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor
06/19 Savannah, GA w/. Ric Flair, drew Ole & Gene Anderson
06/21 Lynchburg, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway Jr.
06/23 Norfolk, VA w/. Ric Flair, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat
06/24 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Johnny Weaver
06/26 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
06/26 Wilmington, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
06/27 Fayetteville, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
06/28 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor
06/30 Anderson, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway Jr.
*Won the Mid-Atlantic tag team titles
07/01 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
07/02 Charlotte, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Andre the Giant & Bobo Brazil
07/03 Asheville, NC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel
07/03 Greensboro, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
07/05 Columbia, SC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Andre the Giant & Bobo Brazil
07/06 Rocky Point, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Mighty Igor & Tiger Conway Jr.
07/07 Norfolk, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/08 Charlottesville, VA w/. Ric Flair, vs. Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel
07/10 Savannah, GA beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/11 Charlotte, NC no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/12 Columbia, SC double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/14 Anderson, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway Jr.
07/16 Roanoke, VA w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat
07/18 Greenville, SC double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/19 Raleigh, NC double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/24 Savannah, GA no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
07/28 Anderson, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
07/29 Richmond, VA double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/31 Asheville, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
07/31 Wilmington, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
08/01 Charlotte, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
08/02 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat by DQ
08/04 Norfolk, VA w/. Ric Flair, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat
08/05 Fisherville, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
08/06 Hampton, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ Two referees
08/07 Savannah, GA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
08/08 Charlotte, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
08/09 Raleigh, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel Two referees
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight title
08/10 Rocky Mount, NC lost to Bobo Brazil
08/11 Anderson, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat
08/13 Spartanburg, SC double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
08/15 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
08/16 Raleigh, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
08/18 Norfolk, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
08/19 Charlottesville, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel Cage match
08/20 Spartanburg, SC beat Ricky Steamboat
08/21 Asheville, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
08/21 Wilmington, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel Cage match
08/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic tag team titles
08/23 South Boston, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
08/27 Spartanburg, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat
08/29 Fayetteville, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
08/30 Columbia, SC double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
09/03 Charlotte, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/04 Greensboro, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
09/05 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
09/06 Columbia, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel Cage match
09/07 Raleigh, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
*Won the Mid-Atlantic title (2), broke McDaniel's leg
09/09 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
09/11 Wilmington, NC vs. Ricky Steamboat
09/15 Norfolk, VA Participated in an 18-man Russian Roulette Battle royal
09/16 Charlottesville, VA vs. Mr. Wrestling (Tim Woods)
09/17 Spartanburg, SC lost to Mighty Igor
09/18 Greensboro, NC beat Paul Jones by DQ
09/20 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones by DQ
09/22 Anderson, SC lost to Paul Jones
09/24 Hampton, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
09/25 Asheville, NC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
09/25 Wilmington, NC vs. Bobo Brazil
09/28 Rocky Mount, NC beat Mr. Wrestling
09/29 Norfolk, VA vs. Paul Jones
09/30 Lynchburg, VA lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
10/02 Savannah, GA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
10/06 Anderson, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat by count out
10/10 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
10/15 Charlotte, NC double DQ vs. Paul Jones
10/16 Asheville, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes
10/24 Charlotte, NC beat Rufus Jones
10/30 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
*Won the NWA World tag team titles (2)
11/01 Raleigh, NC w/. Masked Superstar, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
11/07 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Dino Bravo & Ricky Steamboat
11/08 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Tiger Conway Jr.
11/15 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
11/20 Asheville, NC w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Andre the Giant, Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
11/20 Savannah, GA w/. Ric Flair, vs. Andre the Giant & Ricky Steamboat
11/21 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
11/25 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
11/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
11/29 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
12/02 Lynchburg, VA w/. Blackjack Mulligan, double DQ vs. Rick Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
12/04 Savannah, GA w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Dick Slater
12/13 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Rick Steamboat
12/25 Charlotte, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
12/27 Raleigh, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

1978
01/01 Greensboro, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
01/14 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Mighty Igor & Bobo Brazil
01/15 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
01/16 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Ole Anderson
01/22 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Ole Anderson
01/24 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
01/29 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Ric Flair, dble DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
02/05 Greensburg lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones by DQ
02/12 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Ole Anderson by CO
02/13 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
02/21 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, drew Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
02/26 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
03/13 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
03/14 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
03/19 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair & Cyclone Negro vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Ole & Gene Anderson
03/26 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
03/28 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Dick Murdoch
04/02 Greensboro, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
04/10 Fayetteville, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
04/11 Columbia, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat Texas Death match
04/17 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Tiger Conway Jr.
04/18 Tampa, FL lost to Jack Brisco
04/22 Hampton, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/08 Fayetteville, NC w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
05/09 Raleigh, NC lost to Blackjack Mulligan
05/16 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair & Masked Superstar, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Dick Murdoch, & Blackjack Mulligan
05/19 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Tony Atlas, Ricky Steamboat & Blackjack Mulligan
05/20 Savannah, GA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
05/21 Hampton, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
05/22 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan
05/28 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
06/03 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair & Masked Superstar, lost to Dick Murdoch,
Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat
06/06 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
06/08 Forest City, NC w/. Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
06/11 Roanoke, VA lost to Blackjack Mulligan
06/18 Greensboro, NC lost to Tony Atlas
07/04 Raleigh, NC w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
07/08 Hampton, VA w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones by DQ
07/14 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
07/29 Spartanburg, SC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling
08/09 Columbus, GA vs. Dick Slater
08/13 Savannah, GA w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Ricky Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
09/03 Greensboro, NC w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
09/19 Raleigh, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/23 Charlotte, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/24 Greensboro, NC lost to Dick Murdoch
10/08 Hampton, VA lost to Paul Jones
10/27 Richmond, VA w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Dick Murdoch
10/28 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
11/19 Asheville, NC w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
11/21 Harrisonburg, VA vs. Paul Orndorff
11/23 Norfolk, VA w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
12/02 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
12/10 Greensboro, NC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka by DQ

1979
01/01 Greenville, SC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
01/04 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Paul Jones & Ken Patera, lost to Paul Orndorff, Jimmy Snuka & Tony Atlas
01/08 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
01/09 Baltimore, MD beat ?
01/12 Charleston, SC lost to Dino Bravo
01/13 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
01/27 Savannah, GA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
01/28 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
02/04 Toronto, ON lost to Rick Steamboat by DQ
02/11 Greensboro, NC lost to Paul Orndorff
02/17 Philadelphia, PA beat S.D. Jones
02/19 New York, NY drew Bob Backlund (WWWF World champion)
02/27 Portland, ME beat Larry Zbyzsko
03/04 Toronto, ON w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Dino Bravo
03/06 Allentown, PA beat Dave Darro
03/06 Allentown, PA beat Mark Pole
03/07 Hamburg, PA beat Frankie Williams
03/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Steve Travis by count out
03/21 Bangor, ME beat Tony Garea
03/24 Binghamton, NY beat Tony Garea
03/25 Toronto, ON beat Dino Bravo by DQ
03/26 New York, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) No time limit
03/29 Marlton beat Tony Garea
03/30 Pittsburgh, PA beat Domenic Denucci
03/31 Springfield, MA beat Tony Garea
04/08 Toronto, ON beat Dino Bravo
*Won the Canadian Heavyweight title
04/14 Baltimore, MD beat Tony Garea
04/28 Philadelphia, PA beat Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) Stopped due to blood loss
04/30 New York, NY drew Ivan Putski
05/03 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) by count out
05/05 Springfield, MA beat Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) Stopped due to blood loss
05/12 Baltimore, MD no contest vs. Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
05/13 Toronto, ON lost to Dino Bravo by DQ
05/19 Binghamton, NY drew Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
05/26 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) Stopped due to blood loss
05/30 Hamburg, PA beat S.D. Jones
06/01 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) by count out
06/03 Toronto, ON lost to Dino Bravo
*Lost the Canadian Heavyweight title
06/04 New York, NY beat Domenic Denucci
06/04 New York, NY lost in a Battle royal
06/09 Boston, MA double DQ vs. Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
06/18 White Plains, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
06/22 Harrisburg, PA double DQ vs. Ivan Putski
06/23 Philadelphia, PA beat Haystacks Calhoun by count out
06/24 Toronto, ON lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
07/15 Toronto, ON lost to Jim Brunzell
09/09 Toronto, ON beat Pedro Morales
09/09 Toronto, ON beat Mad Dog Vachon
09/09 Toronto, ON lost to Dewey Robertson
10/13 Boston, MA lost to Bruno Sammartino by count out
10/17 White Plains, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
10/18 Webster, MA lost to Ivan Putski by count out
10/19 Harrisburg, PA vs. Jay Strongbow
10/22 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino Match stopped due to blood
11/08 Otaru, Japan w/. Masa Saito, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu by CO
11/30 Tokushima, Japan beat Kengo Kimura
12/04 Osaka, Japan lost to Tatsumi Fujinami
12/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Pedro Morales, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu

1980
01/05 Charlotte, NC beat Abe Jacobs
01/06 Savannah, GA lost to Ric Flair
01/07 Greenville, SC lost to Ric Flair
01/11 Richmond, VA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Rufus & S.D. Jones
01/12 Spartanburg, SC w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
01/12 Raleigh, NC beat Bob Marcus
01/13 Toronto, ON beat Johnny Weaver
01/15 Columbia, SC w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell
01/17 Norfolk, VA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell
01/19 Dorton w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ronnie Sexton & Billy Starr
01/20 Charlotte, NC w/. John Studd, lost to Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
01/21 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino
01/22 Raleigh, NC w/. Ray Stevens, double DQ vs. Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell
01/26 Raleigh, NC w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Leroy & Luther Dargin by DQ
02/02 Charlotte, NC w/. Ray Stevens, beat Rick McGraw & Scott McGee
02/03 Savannah, GA w/. Ray Stevens, double DQ vs. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
02/03 Charlotte, NC w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
02/09 Raleigh, NC w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ronnie Sexton & Cocoa Samoa
02/17 Charlotte, NC w/. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka, beat Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat, & Jay Youngblood
02/22 Richmond, VA w/. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka, beat Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat, & Jay Youngblood
02/25 Greenville, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/07 Winston-Salem, NC lost to Jim Brunzell by DQ
03/09 Toronto, ON lost to Dewey Robertson by DQ
03/23 Asheville, NC w/. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka, lost to Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat, & Jay Youngblood
03/23 Charlotte, NC w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
*Won the NWA World tag team titles
03/30 Toronto, ON w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
04/12 Hampton, VA lost to Jay Youngblood by DQ
04/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Ray Stevens, vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
05/04 Toronto, ON w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ
05/05 Greenville, SC w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ
05/07 Richmond, VA w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
05/10 Greensboro, NC w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
05/23 Richmond, VA w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
05/25 Greensboro, NC drew Ric Flair
06/08 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Iron Sheik
06/19 Norfolk, VA double DQ vs. Ric Flair
06/21 Charlotte, NC w/. Jimmy Snuka, lost to Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond
06/22 Greensboro, NC double DQ vs. Ric Flair
06/28 Greenville, SC vs. Ric Flair
07/04 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair
07/05 Hampton, VA w/. Masked Superstar & Enforcer Luciano, lost to Ric Flair, Andre The Giant & Blackjack Mulligan
07/06 Roanoke, VA w/. Iron Sheik & Enforcer Luciano, lost to Ric Flair, Andre the Giant, & Jim Brunzell
07/12 Spartanburg, SC w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Jim Brunzell & Sweet Ebony Diamond
07/15 Raleigh, NC lost to Ric Flair
07/17 Norfolk, VA lost to Ric Flair
07/19 Buffalo, NY w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond
07/20 Toronto, ON lost to Ric Flair
07/21 Dundas, ON w/. Iron Sheik & Swede Hanson, lost to Ric Flair, Angelo Mosca, & Dewey Robertson
07/22 Raleigh, NC w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones
07/25 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Masked Superstar, vs. Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond
07/26 Spartanburg, SC w/. Harley Race, lost to Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond
07/26 Charlotte, NC beat Ric Flair
*Won the NWA United States Heavyweight title
07/27 Asheville, NC w/. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka, lost to Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat, & Jay Youngblood
08/03 Roanoke, VA lost to Ric Flair by DQ
08/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
08/10 Toronto, ON lost to Ric Flair Texas Death match
08/11 Greenville, SC beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
08/18 Greenville, SC lost to Ric Flair by DQ
08/22 Culpepper, VA beat Ric Flair
08/23 Charlotte, NC w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
08/31 Asheville, NC beat Paul Jones
09/01 Greenville, SC double count out vs. Ric Flair
09/06 Toronto, ON w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
09/07 Niagara Falls, ON w/. Masked Superstar, lost to Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond
09/08 Brantford, ON w/. Iron Sheik & Masked Superstar, lost to Ric Flair, Sweet Ebony Diamond & Dewey Robertson
09/13 Spartanburg, SC lost to Paul Jones by DQ
09/13 Charlotte, NC beat Ric Flair by DQ
09/15 Greenville, SC drew Ric Flair
09/19 Charleston, SC beat Ric Flair
09/27 Toronto, ON beat Ric Flair
09/29 Buffalo, NY w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
10/03 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair by count out
10/05 Greensboro, NC lost to Ric Flair
10/06 Greenville, SC lost to Ric Flair by count out
10/10 Knoxville, TN vs. Ric Flair
10/11 Charlotte, NC drew Ric Flair
10/14 Raleigh, NC drew Ric Flair
10/16 Norfolk, VA drew Ric Flair
10/18 Buffalo, NY lost to Ric Flair by DQ
10/19 Toronto, ON beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
10/25 Charlotte, NC beat Ric Flair
10/28 Raleigh, NC drew Ric Flair
11/03 Greenville, SC beat Ricky Steamboat
11/06 Norfolk, VA lost to Ric Flair by count out
11/09 Asheville, NC lost to Ric Flair by count out
11/10 Greenville, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
11/16 Toronto, ON lost to Angelo Mosca by DQ
11/17 Niagara Falls, NY beat Ric Flair
11/22 Culpepper, VA lost to Ric Flair by count out
11/24 Greenville, SC lost to Ric Flair
*Lost the NWA United States title
11/27 Knoxville, TN lost to Ric Flair
12/02 Raleigh, NC w/. Roddy Piper & Bobby Duncum, vs. Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Sweet Ebony Diamond
12/07 Asheville, NC beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
12/08 Greenville, SC w/. Roddy Piper, beat Ric Flair & Johnny Weaver
12/13 Spartanburg, SC w/. Roddy Piper, beat Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
12/28 Greensboro, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
12/29 Greenville, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat

1981
01/03 Shelby, NC w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
01/06 Columbia, SC w/. Roddy Piper, vs. Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
01/11 Asheville, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
01/17 Roanoke, VA vs. Ric Flair
01/19 Greenville, SC beat Steve Muslin
01/20 Columbia, SC w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
01/26 Greenville, SC w/. Roddy Piper, beat Ric Flair & George Scott
01/27 Columbia, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
01/30 Knoxville, TN vs. Ric Flair
01/31 Cincinnati, OH lost to Ric Flair
02/01 Toronto, ON lost to Ric Flair
02/03 Columbia, SC w/. Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff, beat Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat & George Scott
02/05 Norfolk, VA w/. Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff, lost to Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat & George Scott
02/06 Lynchburg, VA w/. Roddy Piper, vs. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
02/08 Kingsport, TN w/. Roddy Piper, vs. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
02/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
02/12 Fisherville, VA w/. Roddy Piper, vs. Ric Flair & Johnny Weaver
02/14 Culpepper, VA w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
02/19 Norfolk, VA lost to Ricky Steamboat
02/21 Spartanburg, SC w/. Roddy Piper & Bobby Duncum, lost to Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat
03/08 Roanoke, VA w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
03/09 Greenville, SC lost to George Wells
03/22 Asheville, NC w/. Roddy Piper, vs. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
04/01 Raleigh, NC beat Mike Fever
04/05 Kingsport, VA w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
04/05 Columbus, OH beat Ted Oates
04/11 Spartanburg, SC w/. Jimmy Snuka, lost to Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
04/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
04/12 Asheville, NC drew Sweet Ebony Diamond
04/19 Columbus, OH beat Robert Gibson
04/20 Greenville, SC w/. Jimmy Snuka, lost to Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
04/25 Spartanburg, SC lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
04/26 Asheville, NC w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Andre the Giant & Paul Jones
05/01 Richmond, VA lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond by DQ
05/02 Spartanburg, SC lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
05/04 Greenville, SC double count out vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
05/05 Raleigh, NC lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond by DQ
05/08 Lynchburg, VA lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond by DQ
05/09 Spartanburg, SC lost to Ric Flair by DQ
05/10 Hampton, VA lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
05/10 Asheville, NC lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
05/17 Atlanta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
05/17 Atlanta, GA beat Mike Sharpe
05/17 Atlanta, GA lost to Tommy Rich
05/18 Greenville, SC lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
05/24 Hampton, VA double DQ vs. Jay Youngblood
06/27 Cincinnati, OH w/. Jimmy Valiant, lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown
06/29 Greenville, SC w/. Jimmy Valiant, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown
07/03 Wilmington, NC w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond
07/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Bruce Reed & George Wells
07/06 Greenville, SC w/. Jimmy Valiant, lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown
07/11 Charlotte, NC double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/23 Atlanta, GA no information available
08/10 Greenville, SC w/. Ole & Gene Anderson, lost to Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat & Leroy Brown
09/03 Sumter, SC lost to Leroy Brown by DQ
09/04 Richmond, VA w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown
09/05 Greensboro, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
09/13 Hampton, VA w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Ric Flair & Leroy Brown
09/17 Sumter, SC w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown
10/13 Allentown, PA beat Jeff Craney
10/13 Allentown, PA beat Mike Mahalko
10/16 Cincinnati, OH w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Jay Youngblood & Leroy Brown
10/17 Buffalo, NY beat Steve Bolus
10/18 Charlotte, NC double DQ vs. Jake Roberts
10/18 Greenville, SC double DQ vs. Jake Roberts
10/19 New York, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
10/24 New Haven, CT beat Domenic Denucci
10/26 Enfield, CT beat Curt Hennig
10/27 Portland, ME beat Curt Hennig
10/28 Nashua, NH beat Fred Marzino
10/29 North Adams beat Curt Hennig
10/30 Harrisburg, PA double DQ vs. Pedro Morales
11/08 Springfield, MA beat Tony Garea
11/13 Staten Island, NY lost to Pedro Morales
11/14 Philadelphia, PA beat Tony Garea
11/17 Portland, ME lost to Tony Atlas
11/21 Baltimore, MD beat Bob Backlund (WWF World) by DQ
11/22 Hartford, CT lost to Tony Atlas
11/23 New York, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
11/29 Landover, MD lost to S.D. Jones
11/30 Toronto, ON w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Ron Bass
12/04 Highland Park, NJ drew Pedro Morales
12/05 Boston, MA beat Pedro Morales by DQ
12/06 Asheville, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
12/12 Philadelphia, PA beat Bob Backlund (WWF World) by count out
12/13 East Rutherford, NJ beat Tony Garea
12/14 Rochester, NY beat Curt Hennig
12/26 Baltimore, MD beat Pedro Morales by count out
12/27 Long Island, NY beat Domenic Denucci
12/29 White Plains, NY beat Curt Hennig

1982
01/01 St. Louis, MO w/. Harley Race, drew David Von Erich & Rufus Jones
01/04 Scranton, PA lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
01/05 Allentown, PA beat Charlie Brown
01/06 Hamburg, PA beat Jeff Craney
01/09 Boston, MA lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
01/12 Irvington double DQ vs. Pedro Morales
01/16 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World) Cage match
01/17 Toronto, ON lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
01/18 New York, NY beat Pedro Morales by DQ
01/22 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
01/23 Landover, MD lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
01/29 Harrisburg, PA vs. Ivan Putski
01/30 Baltimore, MD lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
02/03 Rochester, NY double DQ vs. Pedro Morales
02/06 Boston, MA beat Pedro Morales by DQ
02/09 Atlantic City, NJ No Information Available
02/11 Brooklyn, NY vs. Pat Patterson
02/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Roddy Piper, beat Blackjack Mulligan Sr. & Jr.
02/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
02/15 New York, NY lost to Pedro Morales Brass Knuckles, Alley fight
02/18 Highland Park, NJ drew Tony Garea
02/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Pedro Morales by DQ
02/26 Pittsburgh, PA vs. Pedro Morales
03/02 Portland, ME lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
03/05 Trenton, NJ lost to Pedro Morales
03/06 Boston, MA beat Pedro Morales by DQ
03/07 New Haven, CT lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
03/08 Scranton, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
03/11 Piscataway, NJ lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
03/12 Harrisburg, PA vs. Ivan Putski
03/13 Baltimore, MD beat Manuel Soto
03/13 Baltimore, MD lost in a Battle royal
03/14 New York, NY beat S.D. Jones
03/15 Atlantic City, NJ lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
03/19 Steubenville, OH lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
03/20 Philadelphia, PA lost to Pedro Morales
03/22 Queens, NY double DQ vs. Pedro Morales
03/24 Long Island, NY lost to Pedro Morales
03/25 Highland Park, NJ beat S.D. Jones
03/28 Landover, MD beat Pedro Morales by DQ
04/01 Rochester, NY lost to Pedro Morales Texas Death match
04/03 Boston, MA beat Tony Garea
04/04 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Pedro Morales
04/05 New Haven, CT w/. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito, lost to Andre the Giant, Steve Travis & Rick McGraw
04/10 Baltimore, MD lost to Tony Atlas
04/11 Salisbury, MD lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
04/13 Long Island, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
04/16 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Pedro Morales Brass Knuckles match
04/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Steve Travis
04/22 Highland Park, NJ lost to Andre the Giant
04/23 Harrisburg, PA vs. Rick McGraw
04/26 New York, NY w/. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito, lost to Andre the Giant, Pedro Morales & Ivan Putski
05/01 Landover, MD lost to Pedro Morales Brass Knuckles match
05/02 Hartford, CT lost to Pedro Morales Street fight
05/03 Fall River, MA beat Johnny Rodz
05/03 Cape Cod, MA lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
05/06 Worcester, MA lost to Tony Atlas by count out
05/08 Boston, MA beat Johnny Rodz
05/09 Manchester, NH lost to Tony Atlas by count out
05/15 Providence, RI vs. Ivan Putski
05/28 Groton, CT lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
06/05 New York, NY double count out vs. Tony Atlas
06/13 New Haven, CT beat Rick McGraw
06/14 Bronx, NY lost to Pedro Morales by count out
06/17 Oil City, PA lost to Ivan Putski by count out
06/18 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Ivan Putski
06/19 Baltimore, MD beat Rick McGraw
06/25 Danbury, CT No Information Available
06/26 Philadelphia, PA lost in a Battle royal
06/28 New York, NY lost to Tony Atlas by count out
07/10 Charlotte, NC lost to Jay Youngblood by DQ
07/11 Toronto, ON lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
07/31 Osaka, Japan w/. Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Tiger Mask, & Kengo Kimura
08/24 Columbia, SC w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jimmy Valiant
08/30 Greenville, SC w/. The Ninja, lost to Roddy Piper & Jerry Brisco
09/02 Norfolk, VA w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
09/07 Columbia, SC double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
09/21 Columbia, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
10/10 Asheville, NC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
10/11 Greenville, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant
10/18 Greenville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
10/25 Greenville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
11/02 Raleigh, NC w/. Oliver Humperdinck, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Mike Rotundo
11/04 Norfolk, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
*Won the NWA United States title
11/06 Hampton, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
11/07 Roanoke, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
11/08 Greenville, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant
11/12 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
11/15 Greenville, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
11/21 Roanoke, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
11/22 Greenville, SC lost to Roddy Piper
11/26 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
11/27 Norfolk, VA lost to Bob Orton Jr.
12/06 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
12/09 Norfolk, VA beat Bob Orton Jr.
12/10 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, beat Keith Larson & Mike Davis
12/14 Raleigh, NC lost to Roddy Piper
12/25 Charlotte, NC lost to Roddy Piper
12/30 Norfolk, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.

1983
01/01 Charlotte, NC beat Bob Orton Jr.
01/02 Roanoke, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
01/03 Fayetteville, NC lost to Roddy Piper
01/04 Raleigh, NC lost to Roddy Piper
01/06 Norfolk, VA w/. Gene Anderson & Dory Funk Jr., beat Abdullah the Butcher, Jimmy Valiant & Sweet Brown Sugar Cage match
01/07 Richmond, VA lost to Jimmy Valiant
01/09 Hampton, VA lost to Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
01/10 Greenville, SC lost to Jerry Brisco
01/11 Columbia, SC beat Roddy Piper
01/14 Charleston lost to Roddy Piper
01/16 Hampton, VA beat Bob Orton Jr.
01/16 Asheville, NC w/. Dick Slater, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Jerry Brisco
01/17 Iva lost to Ricky Steamboat
01/20 Norfolk, VA w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Oliver Humperdinck, lost to Johnny Weaver, Jimmy Valiant & Sweet Brown Sugar
01/23 Greensboro, NC w/. Dick Slater, lost to Roddy Piper & Jack Brisco
01/24 Greenville, SC w/. Dick Slater, vs. Roddy Piper & Jack Brisco
01/25 Columbia, SC w/. Dick Slater & Dory Funk Jr., lost to Roddy Piper, Jerry Brisco & Johnny Weaver
01/29 Asheville, NC beat Mike Davis
02/01 Raleigh, NC lost to Jack Brisco
02/03 Norfolk, VA beat Champ
02/04 Richmond, VA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Roddy Piper & Champ
02/05 Greensboro, NC w/. King Parsons, beat Masa Fuchi & Ken Timbs
02/06 Fayetteville, NC w/. Dick Slater, beat Mike Rotundo & Jerry Brisco
02/10 Norfolk, VA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Roddy Piper & Jack Brisco
02/10 Norfolk, VA lost in a Battle royal
02/13 Asheville, NC w/. Dick Slater, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
02/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Dick Slater, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
02/14 Piedmont lost to Ricky Steamboat
02/18 Charleston w/. Terry Funk, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
02/20 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
02/21 Woodlawn beat Mike Rotundo
02/25 St. Louis, MO w/. Harley Race, double DQ vs. Dick the Bruiser & Bruiser Brody
02/28 Greenville, SC beat Jimmy Valiant
03/01 Columbia, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
03/04 Charleston lost to Jimmy Valiant
03/05 Charlotte, NC w/. Terry Funk & Oliver Humperdinck, lost to Ricky Steamboat, Jay Youngblood & Jimmy Valiant
03/06 Savannah, GA beat Mike Rotundo
03/12 Greensboro, NC drew Ric Flair
03/14 Greenville, SC beat Roddy Piper by DQ
03/15 Richmond, VA drew Ric Flair
03/17 Norfolk, VA w/. Dick Slater, beat Mike Rotundo & Bugsy McGraw
03/19 Spartanburg, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
03/20 Savannah, GA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw
03/25 St. Louis, MO w/. Harley Race, double CO vs. Bruiser Brody & David Von Erich
03/26 Charlotte, NC w/. Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle, beat Ricky Steamboat, Jay Youngblood & Jim Nelson
03/27 Roanoke, VA lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
03/28 Greenville, SC beat Roddy Piper
03/29 Columbia, SC lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
04/06 Columbia, SC beat Roddy Piper
04/10 Fayetteville, NC lost to Ric Flair
04/11 Greenville, SC lost to Roddy Piper
04/16 Greensboro, NC lost to Roddy Piper
*Lost the NWA United States title
04/24 Asheville, NC lost to Ric Flair
04/25 Greenville, SC lost to Roddy Piper No DQ match
04/26 Columbia, SC w/. One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdinck, lost to Roddy Piper, Jos Leduc & Bugsy McGraw
04/30 Greensboro, NC beat Roddy Piper
*Won the NWA United States title
05/02 Greenville, SC beat Rufus Jones
05/03 Raleigh, NC beat Rufus Jones
05/07 Hampton, VA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Jake Roberts & Dory Funk Jr.
05/08 Savannah, GA w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Mike Rotundo & Rufus Jones
05/10 Columbia, SC lost to Bugsy McGraw by count out
05/12 Norfolk, VA beat Johnny Weaver
05/13 Charleston w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Kabuki & Magic Dragon
05/15 Asheville, NC beat Bugsy McGraw
05/15 Charlotte, NC beat Jos Leduc
05/16 Greenville, SC beat Dory Funk Jr.
05/17 Raleigh, NC beat Dory Funk Jr.
05/19 Sumter, SC beat Ken Timbs
05/21 Greensboro, NC beat Jos Leduc
05/26 Norfolk, VA lost to Ric Flair
05/27 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair
05/28 Charlotte, NC beat Ric Flair by DQ
05/29 Asheville, NC beat Ric Flair
05/29 Toronto, ON lost to Ric Flair
06/02 Sumter, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
06/03 Charleston, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
06/05 Hampton, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
06/10 St. Louis, MO lost to Rick Martel
06/11 Roanoke, VA beat Ric Flair by DQ
06/12 Savannah, GA beat Ric Flair by DQ
06/13 Greenville, SC lost to Ric Flair
06/14 Raleigh, NC lost to Ric Flair by DQ
06/16 Norfolk, VA lost to Ric Flair by DQ
06/18 Greenville, SC w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Ric Flair & Roddy Piper by DQ
06/21 Columbia, SC lost to Ric Flair by DQ
06/24 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair by DQ
06/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
06/26 Asheville, NC w/. Jake Roberts, lost to Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
06/28 Columbia, SC w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
07/01 Charleston, SC w/. Crusher Broomfield, lost to Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
07/02 Greensboro, NC w/. Dory Funk Jr., no contest vs. Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
07/03 Savannah, GA w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
07/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Roddy Piper & Jimmy Valiant
07/07 Norfolk, VA w/. Jake Roberts, beat Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
07/08 Richmond, VA w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
07/10 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/15 Hampton, VA lost to Roddy Piper
07/21 Sumter, SC lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
07/24 Charlotte, NC beat Roddy Piper
07/25 Greenville, SC lost to Roddy Piper
07/26 Columbia, SC lost to Roddy Piper
07/31 Atlanta, GA lost to Pez Whatley
08/05 Richmond, VA beat Roddy Piper
08/28 Toronto, ON w/. Jake Roberts, beat Roddy Piper & Jimmy Valiant by DQ
08/29 Greenville, SC w/. Dick Slater, vs. Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
09/11 Atlanta, GA lost to Pez Whatley Texas Death match
09/18 Toronto, ON beat Bob Orton Jr.
09/15 Hampton, VA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood
10/16 Toronto, ON lost to Roddy Piper
11/03 Norfolk, VA w/. Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr., lost to Ric Flair, Roddy Piper, & Wahoo McDaniel
11/13 Toronto, ON lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
11/24 Greensboro, NC lost to Roddy Piper Dog Collar match
12/04 Toronto, ON lost to Roddy Piper Dog Collar match

1984
01/15 Fayetteville, NC beat Dick Slater by DQ
01/24 Allentown, PA beat Frankie Williams
01/24 Allentown, PA beat Rudy Diamond
02/13 Asheville, NC lost to Dick Slater
02/14 Allentown, PA beat Frankie Williams
02/14 Allentown, PA beat Jose Luis Rivera
02/16 Sumter, SC beat Dick Slater Taped Fist match
02/18 Greensboro, NC beat Dick Slater by DQ
02/19 Fayetteville, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr.
02/19 Charlotte, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant & Dory Funk Jr., beat Paul Jones & Assassins
02/21 Raleigh, NC beat Kabuki
02/24 Richmond, VA beat Dick Slater by DQ
02/26 Asheville, NC beat Jeff Sword
02/26 Columbia, SC lost to Dick Slater
02/27 Fayetteville, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Animal & Hawk
03/01 Norfolk, VA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Don Kernodle
03/04 Charlotte, NC lost to Dick Slater Taped Fist match
03/06 Allentown, PA beat S.D. Jones
03/06 Allentown, PA beat Tony Garea
03/07 Hamburg, PA beat Frankie Williams
03/10 Roanoke, VA lost to Dick Slater
03/11 Savannah, GA lost to Dick Slater Cage match
03/13 Columbia, SC lost to Dick Slater Cage match
03/16 Charleston, SC lost to Dick Slater Cage match
03/18 Asheville, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Don Kernodle
03/18 Charlotte, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Tully Blanchard & Don Kernodle
03/20 New York, NY double count out vs. Bob Backlund
03/23 Hampton, VA lost to Dick Slater
03/24 Richmond, VA lost to Dick Slater Cage match
03/26 Greenville, SC w/. Larry Hamilton, beat Kurt Von Hess & Hans Schroeder
World Wrestling Federation:
03/27 Allentown, PA beat Francisco Vasquez
03/27 Allentown, PA beat Jose Luis Rivera
03/28 Hamburg, PA beat Rudy Diamond
03/28 Hamburg, PA w/. Paul Orndorff, drew Tony Garea & Brian Blair
03/28 Hamburg, PA no contest vs. Brian Blair
03/28 Hamburg, PA w/. Afa & Sika, lost to Sgt. Slaughter, Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson
03/29 Coventry beat Jay Strongbow
03/30 Hawley lost to Rocky Johnson
03/31 Philadelphia, PA drew Tito Santana
04/02 Buffalo, NY beat Brian Blair
04/04 Rochester, NY beat Salvatore Bellomo
04/06 Long Island, NY beat Ivan Putski
04/07 Salisbury, MD beat Bob Backlund by count out
04/08 Landover, MD double DQ vs. Bob Backlund
04/09 Garfield lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
04/10 Lindenhurst, NY lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
04/12 Wallingford lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
04/13 Manchester, NH lost to Bob Backlund
04/14 Boston, MA beat Brian Blair
04/20 Dayton, OH lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
04/21 Cincinnati, OH lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World) by DQ
04/23 New York, NY lost to Bob Backlund
04/25 Queens, NY beat Salvatore Bellomo
04/27 Hightown lost to Tito Santana by DQ
04/28 Baltimore, MD lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
04/29 Cincinnati, OH lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World) by DQ
05/05 Philadelphia, PA lost to Tito Santana by DQ
05/19 Landover, MD beat Tony Garea
05/21 New York, NY lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
05/25 St. Louis, MO beat Tony Garea
05/28 Wayne, NJ lost to Tito Santana by DQ
06/01 Winston-Salem, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka
06/02 Norfolk, VA beat Rocky Johnson
06/04 South Yarmough beat Jay Strongbow
06/05 Bloomfield lost to Jimmy Snuka by count out
06/06 Old Westbury lost to Rocky Johnson
06/07 Nanticoke beat Tony Garea
06/08 Milford lost to Jimmy Snuka
06/09 Landover, MD beat Salvatore Bellomo
06/10 Englishtown, NJ beat Brian Blair
06/11 Hershey, PA lost to Jimmy Snuka
06/12 Staten Island, NY beat Tiger Chung Lee
06/13 White Plains, NY lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
06/15 Detroit, MI double count out vs. Tito Santana
06/16 New York, NY beat Tito Santana by count out
06/17 Lancaster, PA beat Jay Strongbow
06/18 Akron, OH beat Tito Santana by count out
06/22 Struthers, OH beat S.D. Jones
06/23 Boston, MA beat Tito Santana by count out
06/23 Baltimore, MD lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
06/24 Hartford, CT drew Bob Backlund
06/26 Providence, RI w/. Bob Orton Jr., Iron Sheik & Mr. Fuji, lost to Bob Backlund, Sgt. Slaughter, Jay Strongbow & Rocky Johnson
06/27 Columbus, OH beat Brian Blair
06/28 Dayton, OH beat Bob Boyer
06/30 Elizabeth, NJ lost to Andre the Giant
07/01 Hudson, NY lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
07/02 Glens Falls, NY lost to Andre the Giant
07/06 Hershey, PA lost to Tito Santana by DQ
07/07 Philadelphia, PA beat Pat Patterson
07/08 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Pat Patterson by count out
07/10 Brantford, ON beat Brian Blair
07/10 Brantford, ON lost to Jimmy Snuka
07/11 Rochester, NY beat Rocky Johnson
07/12 Woodbridge, VA lost to Tito Santana
07/13 Detroit, MI beat Ivan Putski by DQ
07/14 Baltimore, MD lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
07/16 Washington, PA drew Brian Blair
07/17 Struthers, OH beat Salvatore Bellomo
07/18 Akron, OH lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
07/19 Columbus, OH beat Brian Blair
07/20 Pittsburgh, PA drew Rocky Johnson
07/22 Toronto, ON lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
07/23 New York, NY lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
07/28 Landover, MD lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
07/29 Hartford, CT beat Tony Garea
08/04 Philadelphia, PA lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
08/05 Toronto, ON lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
08/11 Los Angeles, CA double count out vs. Tito Santana
08/21 Rochester, NY beat Rocky Johnson
08/25 New York, NY lost to Tito Santana
08/29 Brantford, ON beat Salvatore Bellomo
08/30 Hartford, CT beat Terry Daniels
09/01 Philadelphia, PA drew Rocky Johnson
09/05 Fukushima, Japan w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino
09/07 Fukuoka, Japan beat Riki Choshu by DQ
09/09 Kagoshima, Japan w/. Duke Myers & Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
09/11 Los Angeles, CA no contest vs. Tito Santana
09/12 Mihara, Japan beat Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
09/13 Ube, Japan w/. Yoshiaki Yatsu, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino
09/14 Komagane, Japan w/. Tony St. Clair, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
09/17 Tottori, Japan w/. Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
09/18 Konan, Japan w/. Tony St. Clair, beat Kuniaki Kobayashi & Isamu Teranishi
09/22 New York, NY beat Jose Luis Rivera
09/23 Toronto, ON lost to Ivan Putski
09/24 London, ON beat A.J. Petruzzi
09/24 London, ON beat Tito Santana
*Won the WWF Inter-Continental title
09/26 Buffalo, NY lost to Junk Yard Dog
09/27 Rochester, NY beat Nick DeCarlo
09/28 Hershey, PA beat Brian Blair
09/29 Landover, MD beat Tony Garea
10/06 Boston, MA beat Rick McGraw
10/07 New Haven, CT beat Jose Luis Rivera
10/09 Ottawa, ON lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
10/12 Pittsburgh, PA beat S.D. Jones
10/13 Philadelphia, PA beat S.D. Jones
10/14 Salisbury, MD lost to Junk Yard Dog
10/15 Los Angeles, CA beat Rocky Johnson
10/16 Oakland, CA beat S.D. Jones
10/17 Sacramento, CA beat S.D. Jones
10/18 Landover, MD beat Salvatore Bellomo
10/19 Long Island, NY lost to Junk Yard Dog
10/20 Rochester, NY lost to Barry Windham
10/21 Toronto, ON beat S.D. Jones
10/22 New York, NY beat Tito Santana
10/23 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Rick McGraw
10/25 Haverton, PA No Information Available
10/26 Atlanta, GA beat Tito Santana
10/29 Etobicoke, ON w/. Iron Sheik, vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Tito Santana
11/02 Cleveland, OH beat Tito Santana by DQ
11/03 Boston, MA beat Tito Santana by DQ
11/05 Monaca, PA beat Ivan Putski by count out
11/08 New Haven, CT beat Tito Santana by DQ
11/09 Wayne, NJ No Information Available
11/10 Salt Lake City, UT beat Tito Santana by DQ
11/12 Chicago, IL beat Tito Santana by DQ
11/13 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Aldo Marino
11/16 Cincinnati, OH beat Tito Santana by DQ
11/17 Baltimore, MD lost to Tito Santana by count out
11/18 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Tito Santana
11/19 Hamilton, ON w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Tony Atlas & Sgt. Slaughter
11/19 Hamilton, ON beat Muhammad Saad
11/20 New York, NY drew Tito Santana
11/21 White Plains, NY double count out vs. Tito Santana
11/22 Landover, MD beat Swede Hanson
11/22 Landover, MD lost in a Battle royal
11/23 Hartford, CT beat S.D. Jones
11/23 Hartford, CT beat Angelo Mosca
11/23 Hartford, CT lost to Tony Atlas
11/23 Hartford, CT w/. David Shultz, lost to Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson by DQ
11/24 Providence, RI w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Tito Santana & Tony Atlas
11/27 Miami, FL lost to Tito Santana by count out
11/28 Birmingham, AL lost to Tito Santana by count out
11/29 Kansas City, MO lost to Tito Santana by count out
12/02 Detroit, MI beat Tito Santana by DQ
12/04 Poughkeespie, NY beat Aldo Marino
12/05 Phoenix, AZ lost to Tito Santana by DQ
12/06 Vancouver, BC lost to Tito Santana by count out
12/09 Toronto, ON lost to Tito Santana by count out
12/15 Columbus, OH drew Tito Santana

1985
01/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Tito Santana by DQ
01/02 Oakland, CA beat Tito Santana by DQ
01/05 Boston, MA lost to Tito Santana
01/06 Columbus, OH lost to Tito Santana by count out
01/08 White Plains, NY lost to Junk Yard Dog
01/10 Pittsfield, MA beat Junk Yard Dog by DQ
01/11 Atlanta, GA lost to Tito Santana by count out
01/12 Detroit, MI lost to Tito Santana by count out
01/13 London, ON beat Ron Hutchison
01/14 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Tito Santana by count out
01/16 Miami, FL lost to Tito Santana by DQ
01/17 Dallas, TX lost to Tito Santana by count out
01/19 Chicago, IL lost to Tito Santana by DQ
01/21 New York, NY lost to Tito Santana by count out
01/22 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Jim Powers
01/23 Louisville, KY beat Tito Santana by DQ
01/24 St. Louis, MO lost to Tito Santana by count out
01/26 Canton, OH lost to Tito Santana by count out
01/27 Columbus, OH beat Tito Santana Lumberjack match
01/29 Hamilton, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Tito Santana & George Wells
02/01 Detroit, MI beat Tito Santana Lumberjack match
02/02 Baltimore, MD lost to Tito Santana by count out
02/03 Long Island, NY lost to Junk Yard Dog by count out
02/04 Salisbury, MD lost to Tito Santana by DQ
02/06 Lorain, OH lost to Tito Santana by DQ
02/08 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Tito Santana by DQ
02/09 Anaheim, CA beat Rick McGraw
02/09 Anaheim, CA lost in a Battle royal
02/10 San Diego, CA beat Tito Santana by DQ
02/11 Los Angeles, CA lost to Tito Santana by count out
02/12 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Joe Mirto
02/12 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Aldo Marino
02/13 West Milford, NJ beat Tito Santana by DQ
02/14 Peoria, IL lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
02/15 Chicago, IL beat Tito Santana
02/17 St. Louis, MO beat Tito Santana Lumberjack match
02/24 Atlanta, GA beat Tony Atlas
02/25 Vancouver, BC lost to Tito Santana by DQ
02/26 Edmonton, AB lost to Tito Santana by DQ
02/27 Calgary, AB lost to Tito Santana by DQ
02/28 Providence, RI w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Tito Santana & George Wells
02/28 Providence, RI lost in a Battle royal
03/02 Baltimore, MD beat Tito Santana Lumberjack match
03/03 Chicago, IL beat Junk Yard Dog
03/05 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Pete Pompeii
03/06 Elizabeth, NJ beat Tito Santana Lumberjack match
03/08 Highland Heights, OH lost to Tony Atlas by DQ
03/09 Dover, DE lost to Tito Santana by count out
03/09 Columbus, OH lost to Junk Yard Dog
03/11 Suffern, NY double DQ vs. Junk Yard Dog
03/12 Worcester, MA lost to Tito Santana by DQ
03/15 Pittsburgh, PA beat Tito Santana
03/17 New York, NY beat Tito Santana Lumberjack match
03/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Junk Yard Dog
03/22 Detroit, MI w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
03/23 Boston, MA beat Tito Santana Lumberjack math
03/24 Toronto, ON lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
03/25 Dover, DE lost to Tito Santana by count out
03/26 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Aldo Marino & Jose Luis Rivera
03/26 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Doc Butler
03/31 New York, NY lost to Junk Yard Dog by count out
04/13 Los Angeles, CA beat Tito Santana Lumberjack match
04/14 San Diego, CA beat Tito Santana
04/16 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Paul Roma & S.D. Jones
04/18 Landover, MD w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
04/20 Minneapolis, MN beat Tito Santana Lumberjack match
04/21 Toronto, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Tito Santana
04/22 New York, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
04/23 Pittsburgh, PA beat Tito Santana
04/24 Miami, FL beat Tito Santana
04/25 Providence, RI w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
04/26 Davenport, IA lost to Tito Santana by count out
04/26 Davenport, IA w/. Don Muraco & Ken Patera, lost to Tito Santana, Ivan Putski & Tony Garea
04/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Tito Santana & David Sammartino
04/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost in a tag team Battle royal
04/28 Lorain, OH lost to Tito Santana by DQ
04/29 Greenwich, CT lost to Tito Santana by count out
04/30 Lowell, MA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
05/02 Salisbury, MD lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
05/03 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Tito Santana Taped Fist match
05/04 Worcester, MA beat Tito Santana
05/05 Denver, CO lost to Tito Santana by DQ
05/06 Peoria, IL beat Tito Santana by DQ
05/07 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Jim Londos
05/07 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Mario Mancini
05/08 Hamburg, PA drew Junk Yard Dog
05/12 Toronto, ON beat Tito Santana Lumberjack match
05/14 White Plains, NY lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
05/18 Boston, MA beat Junk Yard Dog
05/19 Birmingham, AL w/. Brutus Beefcake, drew Junk Yard Dog & Mr. Wrestling II
05/20 Oakland, CA beat Tito Santana Lumberjack match
05/21 Los Angeles, CA w/. Don Muraco, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
05/22 San Diego, CA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Tito Santana & Ivan Putski
05/23 Phoenix, AZ w/. Don Muraco, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
05/24 Chicago, IL w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
05/26 Miami, FL lost to Tito Santana Taped Fist match
05/27 West Palm Beach, Fl w/. John Studd, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
05/28 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Paul Roma & Mario Mancini
05/29 Davenport, IA beat Tito Santana
05/30 St. Louis, MO beat Tito Santana
06/01 Minneapolis, MN lost to Tito Santana Taped Fist match
06/02 Denver, CO beat Tito Santana
06/03 Greenwich, CT lost to Tito Santana by DQ
06/05 White Plains, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Junk Yard Dog & Jimmy Snuka
06/07 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Bob Orton Jr. & Bobby Heenan, lost to Paul Orndorff, Ricky Steamboat & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
06/15 Louisville, KY beat Tito Santana
06/20 Waterloo, IA beat Tito Santana
06/21 New York, NY lost to Ricky Steamboat by count out
06/22 Boston, MA lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
06/22 New Haven, CT vs. Ivan Putski
06/23 Toronto, ON lost to Ricky Steamboat by count out
06/23 Hillsdale, NJ beat Jimmy Snuka
06/24 Canton, OH w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
06/24 Hartford, CT lost to Tito Santana by count out
06/28 Chicago, IL lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
07/01 Oakland, CA beat Junk Yard Dog
07/03 San Diego, CA lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
07/04 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jesse Ventura, beat Junk Yard Dog & George Wells
07/06 Baltimore, MD lost to Tito Santana Cage match
*Lost the WWF Inter-Continental title
07/08 Foxboro, MA lost to Ricky Steamboat
07/09 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Salvatore Bellomo
07/10 Kalamazoo, MI lost to Junk Yard Dog by count out
07/13 Youngstown, OH lost to Tito Santana Cage match
07/18 Miami, FL beat George Steele
07/20 Denver, CO w/. Johnny Valiant, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
07/27 Kansas City, MO lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
07/28 Davenport, IA lost to Tito Santana
07/30 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Lanny Poffo & Gary Starr
08/03 Baltimore, MD lost to Tito Santana
08/04 Worcester, MA lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
08/05 Scranton, PA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
08/09 Pittsburgh, PA beat Tony Atlas
08/10 New York, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
08/13 Columbus, OH w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
08/14 Warwick, RI lost to Tito Santana
08/15 Rochester, NY lost to Tito Santana
08/16 Birmingham, AL lost to Tito Santana
08/18 Tampa, FL lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
08/19 Quebec City, QC lost to Tito Santana
08/23 Long Island, NY lost to Junk Yard Dog
08/24 Philadelphia, PA w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
*Won the WWF World tag team titles
08/25 Minneapolis, MN lost to Junk Yard Dog
08/28 Lansing, MI lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
09/06 Salisbury, MD w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/07 Boston, MA w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, lost to Pedro Morales, Ivan Putski & Uncle Elmer
09/10 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Salvatore Bellomo & Red Walsh
09/10 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
09/12 Erie, PA w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/13 Providence, RI lost to Pedro Morales
09/13 Providence, RI lost in a Battle royal
09/14 Landover, MD lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
09/15 Minneapolis, MN beat Cousin Junior
09/16 Miami, Fl w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
09/17 West Palm Beach, Fl w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
09/18 Canton, OH vs. Jim Brunzell
09/19 Lexington, KY w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Uncle Elmer & Cousin Junior
09/20 Long Island, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Uncle Elmer & Cousin Junior by count out
09/21 Springfield, MA vs. Tito Santana
09/22 Toronto, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Uncle Elmer & Cousin Junior
09/23 Montreal, QC w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Dino Bravo & King Tonga
09/26 New Haven, CT w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
10/01 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Paul Roma & Scott McGhee
10/03 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Lanny Poffo & Tony Garea
10/06 Boston, MA w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
10/11 Baltimore, MD w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
10/13 Toronto, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
10/14 Montreal, QC w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Dino Bravo & King Tonga
10/16 Buffalo, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, vs. Barry Windham, Mike Rotundo & Lou Albano
10/24 Kansas City, MO w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, lost to Tony Atlas, Mike Rotundo & Lou Albano
10/25 St. Louis, MO w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Mr. Wrestling II
10/27 South Bend, IN w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Mike Rotundo & Mr. Wrestling II
10/28 Elizabeth, NJ w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Barry Windham
10/30 Norwalk, CT No Information Available
11/01 Long Island, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, vs. Mike Rotundo, Danny Spivey & Lou Albano
11/03 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
11/05 Davenport, IA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey by DQ
11/09 Boston, MA w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
11/12 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Sal Gee & Rick Hunter
11/13 San Francisco, CA beat Scott McGhee
11/14 Phoenix, AZ w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
11/15 Denver, CO beat Danny Spivey
11/16 Los Angeles, CA w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, beat Mike Rotundo, Danny Spivey & Mr. Wrestling II
11/17 Oakland, CA w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
11/18 Portland, OR w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Ivan Putski
11/19 Seattle, WA w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Ivan Putski
11/21 San Diego, CA w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Ivan Putski
11/25 New York, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Tito Santana & Pedro Morales by DQ
11/26 Lakewood, NJ No Information Available
11/29 St. Louis, MO w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
11/30 Kansas City, MO w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & King Tonga
12/01 Landover, MD w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, vs. Hillbilly Jim, Uncle Elmer, & Cousin Luke
12/03 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Lanny Poffo & Jim Powers
12/05 Long Island, NY beat Mr. Wrestling II
12/07 Philadelphia, PA lost to Mike Rotundo by DQ
12/07 Boston, MA w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
12/12 New Haven, CT w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Mike Rotundo & Junk Yard Dog
12/13 San Diego, CA w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Ivan Putski
12/14 Anaheim, CA w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Iron Sheik & Nicolai Volkoff by DQ
12/14 Phoenix, AZ w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
12/15 Toronto, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
12/17 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Stetson & ?
12/27 Long Island, NY lost in a Battle royal
12/29 Toronto, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Ricky Steamboat & King Tonga
12/29 Toronto, ON lost in a Battle royal
12/30 New York, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Hillbilly Jim & Uncle Elmer

1986
01/01 St. Louis, MO w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell by DQ
01/06 New Haven, CT w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
01/07 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
01/11 Philadelphia, PA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
01/12 Toronto, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
01/15 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
01/17 Detroit, MI w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
01/21 Los Angeles, CA w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, beat Mike Rotundo, Danny Spivey & Mr. Wrestling II
01/23 Anaheim, CA w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Iron Sheik & Alexis Smirnoff
01/25 Elizabeth, NJ No Information Available
01/27 New York, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
01/28 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Scott McGhee & Jim Powers
02/03 San Francisco, CA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell by DQ
02/08 Philadelphia, PA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
02/09 Toronto, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
02/11 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
02/13 Rockford, IL w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
02/14 Chicago, IL w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
02/15 Phoenix, AZ w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
02/18 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Lanny Poffo & Nelson Veilleux
02/19 Kansas City, MO w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
02/20 St. Louis, MO w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
02/22 Detroit, MI w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
03/11 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Ricky Hunter & Jose Luis Rivera
03/16 New York, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & Lou Albano
03/20 Kansas City, MO lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/22 St. Louis, MO lost to Dynamite Kid
03/22 Denver, CO lost to Davey Boy Smith
04/01 Brantford, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, beat Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & Lou Albano
04/07 Chicago, IL w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
*Lost the WWF World tag team titles
04/19 Toronto, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, beat Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & King Tonga
04/20 Landover, MD w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, vs. Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & Tito Santana
04/22 New York, NY beat Davey Boy Smith
04/25 ? w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Dan Spivey & King Tonga
04/26 Boston, MA w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Pedro Morales
04/27 Omaha, NE w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Dynamite Kid & Hillbilly Jim
04/28 Portland, OR w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Brian Blair
05/13 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat George Wells & Mike Saxton
05/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
05/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
05/17 Tacoma, WA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
05/19 New York, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
05/24 Boston, MA w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Pedro Morales & Danny Spivey
06/01 Toronto, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/02 London, ON beat Jacques Rougeau Jr.
06/03 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Ricky Thompson & Mike Lucca
06/07 Richfield, OH w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by CO
06/09 Miami, FL w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by CO
06/11 Valhalla, NY No Information Available
06/16 Brantford, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Lanny Poffo & Jose Luis Rivera
06/21 Landover, MD w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/22 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Tony Atlas & Siva Afi
06/24 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Ricky Hunter & Serge Jodoin
06/25 Sacramento, CA No Information Available
07/02 Tampa, FL w/. Brutus Beefcake, drew Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
07/04 Calgary, AB w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/07 Brantford, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Cousin Luke & Bob Marcus
07/12 New York, NY drew Junk Yard Dog
07/12 New York, NY lost in a Battle royal
07/14 Foxboro, MA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage
07/15 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Paul Roma & Rick Hunter
07/20 Landover, MD w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage
07/27 Scranton, PA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/28 Brantford, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, beat Paul Roma, Terry Morgan, & Tiger Chung Lee
07/29 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Siva Afi & King Tonga
08/02 Worcester, MA No Information Available
08/02 Altoona, PA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Danny Spivey
08/05 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mario Mancini & Jose Luis Rivera
08/09 Boston, MA vs. Junk Yard Dog
08/17 Minneapolis, MN w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Iron Sheik & Nicolai Volkoff
08/20 Los Angeles, CA drew Brian Blair
08/26 Providence, RI w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey by DQ
08/27 Hartford, CT w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Lanny Poffo & Dick Slater
08/28 Toronto, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
08/29 St. Louis, MO double DQ vs. Don Muraco
08/30 Chicago, IL w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
09/05 Sydney, Australia No Information Available
09/06 Melbourne, Australia lost to Hillbilly Jim by DQ
09/09 Perth, Australia No Information Available
09/10 Adelaide, Australia No Information Available
09/11 Launceston, Australia No Information Available
09/13 Richfield, OH w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/16 Baltimore, MD w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost tot Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
09/17 Salisbury, MD w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Jerry Allen & Don Hastings
09/26 Los Angeles, CA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
10/05 Clayton, NY vs. Hillbilly Jim
10/07 Rochester, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Ricky Hunter & Jerry Allen
10/11 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
10/12 San Diego, CA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
10/13 Sacramento, CA No Information Available
10/14 Tacoma, WA w/. Brutus Beefcake, double count out vs. Jacques & Ray Rougeau
10/14 Tacoma, WA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost in a tag team Battle royal
10/16 Tucson, AZ w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
10/19 Houston, TX beat Steve Gatorwolf
10/20 New York, NY beat Davey Boy Smith
10/20 New York, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost in a tag team Battle royal
10/21 Montreal, QC w/. Brutus Beefcake & Pat Patterson, beat Jacques Sr., Jacques Jr. & Raymond Rougeau
10/28 Binghamton, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, beat Tito Santana, Pedro Morales & Hillbilly Jim by DQ
10/29 Glens Falls, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & Lou Albano
11/01 Winnipeg, MB w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
11/03 Long Island, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/09 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Haku & Tama by count out
11/19 South Bend, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake & Dino Bravo, double DQ vs. Billy Jack Haynes, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
11/21 Hershey, PA w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Haku & Tama
11/24 New York, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Haku & Tama
12/06 Boston, MA w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Haku & Tama
12/08 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Junk Yard Dog & George Steele
12/09 Phoenix, AZ w/. Brutus Beefcake & Dino Bravo, beat Pedro Morales, Tito Santana, & Hillbilly Jim
12/10 Tucson, AZ w/. Brutus Beefcake & Moondog Spot, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & Junk Yard Dog
12/13 Philadelphia, PA lost to Danny Spivey
12/25 Landover, MD w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau

1987
01/02 Miami, FL lost in a Battle royal
01/03 Boston, MA beat Dick Slater
01/03 Boston, MA lost in a Battle royal
01/05 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Brutus Beefcake, double DQ vs. Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
01/05 East Rutherford, NJ beat Haku by DQ
01/06 Hershey, PA w/. Brutus Beefcake & Dino Bravo, beat Tito Santana, Pedro Morales, & Hillbilly Jim by count out
01/09 Allentown, PA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
01/10 Philadelphia, PA w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
01/11 Toronto, ON w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
01/15 San Diego, CA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
01/18 Miami, FL w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
01/19 New York, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
01/21 Victoria, BC w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
01/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
01/23 San Francisco, CA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
01/24 Los Angeles, CA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
01/26 Tampa, FL w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Paul Roma & Frankie Rose
01/27 Fort Myers, FL w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, lost to Hillbilly Jim, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
01/29 Providence, RI w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
01/30 Long Island, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
01/31 St. Louis, MO w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
02/15 Mount Vernon, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
02/16 New Haven, CT w/. Brutus Beefcake & Adrian Adonis, lost to Rick Martel, Tom Zenk, & Lanny Poffo
02/17 Springfield, MA w/. Brutus Beefcake & Dino Bravo, beat Salvatore Bellomo, Paul
Roma & Mike Luca
02/24 Staten Island, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
03/06 Birmingham, AL w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
03/07 Huntsville, AL w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
03/08 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
03/08 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr.
03/08 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
03/11 Columbus, OH double DQ vs. Tito Santana
03/11 Columbus, OH beat Jerry Allen
03/13 Worcester, MA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
03/14 Philadelphia, PA lost to Tom Zenk by DQ
03/15 Richfield, OH beat Haku
03/16 Denver, CO lost to Tom Zenk by DQ
03/18 Milwaukee, WI w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
03/19 Chicago, IL lost to Rick Martel by DQ
03/20 Omaha, NE lost to Rick Martel by DQ
03/21 Las Vegas, NV w/. Dino Bravo, beat Tom Sharpe & Nick Kiniski
03/29 Pontiac, MI w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
04/25 Buffalo, NY w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
04/26 Toronto, ON w/. Dino Bravo, beat Haku & Tama
04/28 Rochester, NY w/. Dino Bravo, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
05/01 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
05/02 Chicago, IL w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
05/03 Detroit, MI w/. Dino Bravo, double DQ vs. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
05/04 Peoria, IL w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
05/07 Cincinnati, OH w/. Dino Bravo, double DQ vs. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
05/08 Richfield, OH w/. Dino Bravo, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
05/09 Philadelphia, PA w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
05/13 San Diego, CA w/. Dino Bravo, beat Paul Roma & Jim Powers
05/18 New York, NY w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
05/23 Hartford, CT w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
05/24 Peterborough, ON w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
05/26 Lake Placid, NY w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
05/29 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dino Bravo & Johnny V, lost to Brutus Beefcake, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
05/31 Long Island, NY w/. Dino Bravo, & Johnny V, lost to Brutus Beefcake, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
06/02 Buffalo, NY w/. Dino Bravo, beat Scott Casey & Lanny Poffo
06/03 Rochester, NY double DQ vs. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
06/05 Richfield, OH w/. Dino Bravo & Johnny V, lost to Brutus Beefcake, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
06/06 Landover, MD w/. Dino Bravo & Johnny V, lost to Brutus Beefcake, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
06/07 Toronto, ON w/. Dino Bravo, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
06/23 Indianapolis, IN w/. Dino Bravo & Johnny V, lost to Brutus Beefcake, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
06/23 Indianapolis, IN w/. Dino Bravo, beat Siva Afi & Lanny Poffo
06/24 Louisville, KY w/. Dino Bravo, beat Jerry Allen & ?
06/27 Detroit, MI w/. Dino Bravo & Johnny V, lost to Brutus Beefcake, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
06/28 Toronto, ON w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
06/28 Toronto, ON lost in a Battle royal
06/29 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo & Pat Patterson, lost to Brutus Beefcake, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
06/30 Sacramento, CA lost to Brutus Beefcake
07/02 Portland, OR drew Brutus Beefcake
07/12 Portland, ME lost to Junk Yard Dog
07/15 Glens Falls, NY drew Tito Santana
07/20 Hershey, PA w/. Dino Bravo, won an 8-team tag tournament
07/20 Hershey, PA w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
07/21 Johnstown, PA vs. Raymond Rougeau
07/21 Johnstown, PA Battle royal
07/22 Kittaning, PA lost to Raymond Rougeau
07/25 New York, NY lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
08/04 Madison, WI w/. Dino Bravo, beat Brady Boone & Sonny Rogers
08/05 Lacrosse, WI w/. Dino Bravo, beat Sivi Afi & Jim Evans
08/15 Philadelphia, PA lost to Brutus Beefcake
08/17 Manchester, NH w/. Dino Bravo, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
08/19 Little Silver, NJ No Information Available
08/22 Landover, MD lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
08/23 Nashville, TN lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
08/28 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Dino Bravo, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
08/31 Portland, OR w/. Dino Bravo, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
09/01 Vancouver, BC vs. Raymond Rougeau
09/06 Des Moines, IA w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair by DQ
09/11 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Dino Bravo, double count out vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/18 Chicago, IL w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Paul Roma & Jim Powers
09/20 Toronto, ON w/. Dino Bravo, beat Paul Roma & Jim Powers
09/21 New York, NY w/. Dino Bravo, drew Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
09/23 Hershey, PA w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
09/26 Nashville, TN w/. Dino Bravo, drew Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
10/06 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dino Bravo, beat S.D. Jones & Rick Gantner
10/07 Green Bay, WI w/. Dino Bravo & Johnny V, lost to Jim Brunzell, Brian Blair & Koko B. Ware
10/10 Providence, RI w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
10/11 Toronto, ON w/. Dino Bravo, double DQ vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
10/12 New Haven, CT w/. Dino Bravo, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
10/16 New York, NY w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
10/23 Paris, France w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
10/28 Rochester, NY w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/01 Toronto, ON w/. Dino Bravo, beat Paul Roma & Jim Powers
11/05 New Haven, CT w/. Dino Bravo, beat Billy Graham & Junk Yard Dog
11/06 Long Island, NY beat Ivan Putski
11/07 Boston, MA lost to Brutus Beefcake matinee
11/07 Philadelphia, PA beat Ivan Putski
11/16 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Dino Bravo, beat Junk Yard Dog & Brutus Beefcake
11/16 East Rutherford, NJ lost in a Battle royal
11/17 Des Moines, IA double DQ vs. Brutus Beefcake
11/17 Des Moines, IA beat Scott Casey
11/26 Richfield, OH w/. Dino Bravo, Ax, Smash, Haku, Tama, Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, Nicolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov, lost to Paul Roma, Jim Powers, Brian Blair, Jim Brunzell, Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid, Rick Martel, Tito Santana, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
11/28 Montreal, QC beat Outback Jack
12/07 Landover, MD beat Koko B. Ware
12/09 Fort Myers, FL beat Pete Sanchez
12/12 St. Louis, MO beat George Steele by DQ
12/26 New York, NY beat Brutus Beefcake by count out
12/27 Landover, MD beat Brutus Beefcake matinee
12/27 Toronto, ON beat Brutus Beefcake
12/29 Hamilton, ON lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ

1988
01/05 Huntsville, AL beat Van Van Horne
01/06 Nashville, TN beat Scott Casey
01/09 Philadelphia, PA beat Brutus Beefcake
01/09 Boston, MA vs. Brutus Beefcake
01/10 Toronto, ON lost to Brutus Beefcake
01/18 Vancouver, BC lost to Brutus Beefcake
01/24 Halifax, NS lost to Brutus Beefcake
02/15 Chicago, IL lost to Brutus Beefcake
02/16 Wichita, KS beat Lance Allen
02/17 Topeka, KS beat S.D. Jones
02/18 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Brutus Beefcake
02/28 Des Moines, IA vs. Brutus Beefcake matinee
03/07 Nashville, TN lost to Brutus Beefcake
03/08 Bristol, TN beat Brady Boone
03/09 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Honky Tonk Man, vs. Randy Savage & Brutus Beefcake
03/12 Landover, MD lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ matinee
03/12 Philadelphia, PA vs. Brutus Beefcake
03/14 Manchester, NH lost to Brutus Beefcake Cage match
03/20 Springfield, IL beat ?
03/27 Atlantic City, NJ beat Ricky Steamboat
03/27 Atlantic City, NJ lost to Randy Savage
04/21 New Haven, CT beat George Steele by count out
04/24 Toronto, ON lost to Jake Roberts
05/07 Boston, MA vs. Jake Roberts
05/09 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Jake Roberts
05/10 Duluth, MN beat Jim Evans
05/10 Duluth, MN beat J.T. Thomas
05/11 Rochester, MN beat Mike Richards
05/11 Rochester, MN beat beat Louie Spicolli
05/22 Toronto, ON lost to Don Muraco by DQ
05/27 New York, NY beat George Steele by DQ
05/28 Providence, RI vs. George Steele
05/30 Bakersfield, CA lost to Jim Duggan
06/01 Oakland, CA beat Ricky Ataki
06/03 Tacoma, WA beat George Steele
06/04 Los Angeles, CA beat George Steele by count out
06/21 Glens Falls, NY beat Omar Atlas
06/22 Binghamton, NY beat Tito Santana by DQ
06/22 Binghamton, NY beat Mario Mancini
06/24 Providence, RI lost to George Steele
06/25 New York, NY lost to George Steele by count out No DQ match
06/26 Toronto, ON lost to George Steele by count out
07/07 Toledo, OH beat Don Muraco
07/09 Boston, MA vs. Don Muraco
07/10 East Rutherford, NJ beat S.D. Jones
07/11 Des Moines, IA vs. Don Muraco
07/12 Des Moines, IA No Information Available
07/13 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Warren Bianchi
07/14 Lacrosse, WI beat ?
07/15 Houston, TX beat Don Muraco
07/16 Landover, MD vs. Don Muraco
07/22 Philadelphia, PA beat Don Muraco
07/24 Toronto, ON beat Don Muraco
07/25 New York, NY lost to Don Muraco
08/03 Little Silver, NJ vs. Don Muraco
08/15 Auburn Hills, MI beat Don Muraco
09/13 Indianapolis, IN beat Reno Riggins
09/14 Louisville, KY beat Dave Stoudemiere
09/29 Miami, FL beat Don Muraco
10/04 Fort Wayne, IN beat Scott Casey
10/07 Paris, France beat Don Muraco
10/28 Chicago, IL beat Scott Casey
11/15 San Francisco, CA w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Paul Brown & Rex Farmer
11/24 Richfield, OH w/. Honky Tonk Man, Ron Bass, Bad News Brown, & Danny Davis, lost to Ultimate Warrior, Blue Blazer, Jim Brunzell, Sam Houston & Brutus Beefcake
11/26 New York, NY drew Tito Santana
12/04 Montreal, QC drew Tito Santana
12/06 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
12/07 Tampa, FL w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat George South & Jose Luis Rivera
12/10 Regina, SK vs. Tito Santana
12/17 Los Angeles, CA drew Tito Santana
12/18 Tacoma, WA drew Tito Santana matinee
12/18 Vancouver, BC drew Tito Santana
12/26 Hershey, PA drew Ronnie Garvin
12/27 Wheeling, WV beat Ronnie Garvin
12/30 New York, NY beat Ronnie Garvin
12/31 Hartford, CT beat Ronnie Garvin

1989
01/04 Birmingham, AL beat ?
01/13 Boston, MA double count out vs. Ronnie Garvin
01/14 Philadelphia, PA beat Ronnie Garvin
01/15 Houston, TX lost in a Royal Rumble battle royal
01/16 Hamilton, ON beat Ronnie Garvin
01/24 Tucson, AZ beat Omar Atlas
01/29 Los Angeles, CA beat Jim Neidhart
01/30 Tacoma, WA vs. Jim Neidhart
02/03 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Ultimate Warrior
02/04 Providence, RI beat Jim Neidhart
02/05 Greensboro, NC beat Jim Neidhart
02/10 Wheeling, WV beat Jim Neidhart
02/11 Philadelphia, PA beat Jim Neidhart
02/12 Portland, ME beat Jim Neidhart
02/15 Binghamton, NY w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Tim Horner & Dave Stoudimier
02/16 Hershey, PA w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat ??
02/19 Kitchener, ON lost to Jim Neidhart (matinee)
02/19 Toronto, ON beat Bret Hart
02/20 New York, NY beat Jim Neidhart
02/24 South Bend, IN double count out vs. Jim Neidhart
02/25 Auburn Hills, MI beat Jim Neidhart
03/08 Odessa, TX w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Ricky Ataki & Mark Ming
03/09 Louisville, KY beat Jim Neidhart
03/16 San Diego, CA lost to Jim Neidhart
03/17 Chicago, IL beat Jim Neidhart
03/19 Detroit, MI lost to Jim Neidhart
03/23 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Jim Neidhart
03/25 San Antonio, TX lost to Jim Neidhart
04/02 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
04/04 Glens Falls, NY vs. Bad News Brown
04/04 Glens Falls, NY lost to Ronnie Garvin
04/04 Glens Falls, NY beat Ronnie Garvin -- Career vs. career match
04/22 Boston, MA beat Blue Blazer (Owen Hart)
04/23 Toronto, ON beat Blue Blazer
04/24 New York, NY beat Blue Blazer
04/25 Des Moines, IA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Ax & Smash by DQ
04/26 Omaha, NE lost to Jake Roberts
04/27 Hershey, PA beat Jim Powers
04/28 Rochester, NY beat Jim Powers
04/29 Bloomington, MN beat Blue Blazer
05/01 Hamilton, ON beat Hillbilly Jim
05/01 Hamilton, ON lost in a Battle royal
05/03 Utica, NY beat Blue Blazer
05/04 Salisbury, MD beat Blue Blazer
05/05 Washington D.C. beat Blue Blazer
05/06 Nashville, TN beat Blue Blazer
05/08 East Rutherford, NJ drew Bret Hart
05/10 Chicago, IL beat Blue Blazer
05/15 Stevens Point, WI beat Jim Powers
05/16 Lacrosse, WI beat ?
05/17 Duluth, MN beat Chris Zarna
05/18 Winnipeg, MB beat Brian Jewel
05/19 Chicago, IL vs. Brutus Beefcake
05/20 Lincoln, NE lost to Brutus Beefcake
05/22 Allentown, PA beat ?
06/06 Madison, WI beat Frankie DeFalco
06/07 Rockford, IL lost to Koko B. Ware by reversed decision
06/09 Providence, RI lost to Brutus Beefcake
06/10 Long Island, NY lost to Brutus Beefcake
06/11 Toronto, ON beat Ronnie Garvin
06/19 White Plains, NY lost to Brutus Beefcake
06/24 Orlando, FL lost to Brutus Beefcake
06/25 Wheeling, WV lost to Brutus Beefcake
06/27 Rochester, NY w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
06/28 Niagara Falls, NY lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/20 Brandon, MB beat Tim Horner
07/01 Calgary, AB lost to Brutus Beefcake
07/08 Edmonton, AB lost to Brutus Beefcake
07/09 Denver, CO lost to Bad News Brown
07/10 San Francisco, CA lost to Bad News Brown
07/18 Worcester, MA lost to Jimmy Snuka
07/19 Utica, NY beat Brian Johnson
08/06 Chicago, IL vs. Tim Horner
08/08 Oakland, CA vs. Koko B. Ware
08/09 Fresno, CA beat Jerry Monti
08/13 Miami, FL drew Red Rooster (Terry Taylor)
08/18 Wheeling, WV drew Bret Hart
08/19 Philadelphia, PA w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/20 Glens Falls, NY w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
08/21 Binghamton, NY w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
08/26 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/27 Rochester, NY w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/28 East Rutherford, NJ beat Hercules Hernandez
08/29 Springfield, MA beat Jim McPherson
08/30 Portland, ME beat Bobby Munice
09/09 Boston, MA double count out vs. Ronnie Garvin
09/10 Washington, DC lost to Ronnie Garvin (matinee)
09/15 Los Angeles, CA lost to Ronnie Garvin
09/16 Chicago, IL vs. Ronnie Garvin
09/21 Cincinnati, OH beat Jim Evans
09/24 Montreal, QC lost to Ronnie Garvin
09/25 Worcester, MA beat Ronnie Garvin
09/30 New York, NY beat Ronnie Garvin
10/01 Hartford, CT lost to Ronnie Garvin
10/03 Toledo, OH beat Reno Riggins
10/05 Tampa, FL beat Ronnie Garvin
10/06 Miami, FL beat Ronnie Garvin
10/08 Toronto, ON vs. Ronnie Garvin
10/09 Tulsa, OK beat Ronnie Garvin
10/12 Phoenix, AZ lost to Ronnie Garvin
10/14 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ronnie Garvin
10/21 Tacoma, WA beat Ronnie Garvin
10/22 Los Angeles, CA beat Ronnie Garvin
10/28 Glens Falls, NY vs. Ronnie Garvin
10/29 Colorado Springs, CO beat Ronnie Garvin
11/02 Altoona, PA drew Ronnie Garvin
11/03 Erie, PA drew Ronnie Garvin
11/10 Baton Rouge, LA drew Ronnie Garvin
11/19 Grand Rapids, MI beat Ronnie Garvin (matinee)
11/19 Detroit, MI lost to Ronnie Garvin
11/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat ?
11/22 St. Paul, MN lost to Ronnie Garvin
11/23 Chicago, IL w/. Randy Savage, Dino Bravo, & Canadian Earthquake, beat Jim Duggan, Hercules Hernandez, & Bret Hart
11/24 St. Louis, MO beat Ronnie Garvin
11/25 Las Vegas, NV beat Ronnie Garvin
12/02 Fayetteville, NC beat Ronnie Garvin
12/08 Uniondale, NY drew Ronnie Garvin
12/09 Springfield, MA beat Ronnie Garvin (matinee)
12/09 Boston, MA beat Ronnie Garvin
12/13 Huntsville, AL w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Paul Roma & Jim Gorman
12/26 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Ronnie Garvin (matinee)
12/26 Toronto, ON lost to Ronnie Garvin
12/29 Binghamton, NY drew Ronnie Garvin
12/31 Indianapolis, IN drew Ronnie Garvin

1990
01/02 Birmingham, AL w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Len Wagner & Terry Bronson
01/03 Chattanooga, TN lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
01/03 Chattanooga, TN w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Jim Powers & Alan Reynolds
01/06 Emmitsburg, MD drew Ronnie Garvin
01/14 Sioux City, IA No Information Available
01/15 New York, NY w/. Honky Tonk Man, drew Ronnie Garvin & Jimmy Snuka
01/19 Youngstown, OH drew Ronnie Garvin
01/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Ronnie Garvin
01/21 Orlando, FL lost to Ronnie Garvin Submission match
01/21 Orlando, FL lost in the Royal Rumble battle royal
01/23 Fort Myers, FL w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Bill & Tony Mulkey
01/25 Oakland, CA lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
01/26 Portland, OR lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
01/26 Las Vegas, NV lost to Jimmy Snuka
02/05 Brandon, MB lost to Bret Hart
02/09 Niagara Falls, NY lost to Jim Neidhart
02/13 Phoenix, AZ w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Frankie Valdez & Gary Sabaugh
02/14 Tucson, AZ w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Mike Sharpe & Black Knight
02/17 Philadelphia beat Bret Hart
02/18 Albany, NY drew Bret Hart
02/25 Landover, MD drew Bret Hart
03/03 Winnipeg drew Bret Hart
03/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Jerry Monti & Jim Gorman
03/07 San Francisco, CA w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Mark Young & Louie Spicolli
03/08 Springfield, IL lost to Bret Hart
03/09 Rochester, NY lost to Bret Hart by DQ
03/11 East Rutherford, NJ beat Sam Houston
03/15 Norfolk, VA beat Bret Hart
03/16 Nashville, TN vs. Bret Hart
03/17 Houston, TX vs. Bret Hart
03/18 Tampa, FL lost to Bret Hart
03/19 Miami, FL beat Sam Houston
04/01 Toronto, ON Appeared at Wrestle Mania 6, with Honky Tonk Man to perform a song entitled "Hunka, Hunka Honky Love"
04/03 Syracuse, NY w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Mark Freer & Joe Sturnam
04/04 Glens Falls, NY w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Dennis Miller & Tony Ulysses
04/10 Honolulu, HI lost to Jimmy Snuka
04/13 Tokyo, Japan lost to Great Kabuki
04/21 Providence, RI w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
04/23 Austin, TX w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Jim Brunzell & Omar Atlas
04/24 San Antonio, TX beat Mark Young
04/24 San Antonio, TX w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
04/24 San Antonio, TX w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Jim Powers & Rudy Boyd
04/26 Louisville, KY w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
04/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
04/30 New York, NY w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by count out
05/03 Miami, FL w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
05/04 Montreal, QC w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
05/05 Portland, ME w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
05/10 Green Bay, WI w/. Honky Tonk Man, double DQ vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
05/14 Madison, WI w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
05/14 Madison, WI w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Hillbilly Jim & Randy Falk
05/15 LaCrosse, WI w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
05/15 LaCrosse, WI w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Jim Brunzell & Warren Bianchi
05/17 Hartford, CT w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
05/19 Winnipeg, MB w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
05/20 Minneapolis, MN w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
05/24 Anaheim, CA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
05/27 Toronto, ON w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
06/01 Fort Myers, FL w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
06/02 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
06/03 Landover, MD w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
06/04 Syracuse, NY w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
06/05 Rochester, NY w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Koko B. Ware & Jimmy Snuka
06/06 Binghamton, NY w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Jim McPherson & George Skaaland
06/08 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
06/09 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
06/15 Indianapolis, IN w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
06/16 Richfield, OH w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
06/21 Phoenix, AZ w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
06/22 St. Louis, MO w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
06/23 Chicago, IL w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
06/25 Dayton, OH w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Ron Garvin & George Anderson
06/26 Huntington, WV w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Darnell Yates & Reno Riggins
06/28 Denver, CO w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
06/29 Richmond, VA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
06/30 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
07/02 Hershey, PA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
07/07 Calgary, AB w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
07/09 Tacoma, WA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
07/14 Boston, MA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
07/16 Omaha, NE w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Troy Williams & George Anderson
07/16 Omaha, NE w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat ??
07/18 Fresno, CA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
07/19 Sacramento, CA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
07/20 Portland, OR w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
07/22 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
07/27 Hamilton, ON w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by count out
07/28 Albuquerque, NM w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
08/03 Rochester, NY w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
08/06 Manchester, NH w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
08/07 Springfield, MA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
08/07 Springfield, MA w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Ron Garvin & Glen Rutch
08/08 Providence, RI w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by count out
08/08 Providence, RI w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Mark Thomas & Jim McPherson
08/11 Kitchener, ON w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
08/16 Spokane, WA w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
08/17 Tacoma, WA w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
08/18 San Francisco, CA w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
08/19 Long Beach, CA w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
08/20 Phoenix, AZ w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
08/28 Hershey, PA w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Barry Hardy & Duane Gill
08/29 Wheeling, WV w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Mike Williams & Mike Durham
08/30 Nashville, TN beat Marty Jannetty
09/01 Denver, CO beat Marty Jannetty
09/08 Portland, OR w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/09 Seattle, WA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
09/13 Syracuse, NY w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/15 Peoria, IL w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
09/16 Toronto, ON w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
09/17 Rochester, NY w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
09/18 Toledo, OH w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Hulk Hogan & Tugboat
09/19 Flint, MI w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Reno Riggins & S.D. Jones
09/21 Los Angeles, CA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/22 Oakland, CA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
09/23 Sacramento, CA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ (mat.)
09/23 Oakland, CA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/01 Emmitsburg, MD lost to Jim Neidhart
10/06 Boston, MA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
10/07 Atlanta, GA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
10/08 Tampa, FL w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/10 Cape Girardeau, MO w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
10/11 Bristol, TN w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/12 Memphis, TN w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/13 Miami, FL w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/14 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
10/19 New York, NY w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/20 Philadelphia, PA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/21 Toronto, ON w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/21 Montreal, QC w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/22 Ottawa, ON w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/26 Albany, NY w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/27 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart (matinee)
10/27 Chicago, IL w/. Honky Tonk Man, vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/28 Greensboro, NC w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/29 Indianapolis, IN w/. Honky Tonk Man, double DQ vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/03 Austin, TX w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/05 Madison, WI w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/09 Richfield, OH w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/11 Boston, MA lost to Jim Duggan
11/11 Boston, MA lost in a Battle royal
11/17 Peoria, IL w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart (matinee)
11/18 St. Louis, MO w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart (matinee)
11/21 Providence, RI w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/22 Hartford, CT w/. Honky Tonk Man, Ted DiBiase, & Undertaker, beat Dusty Rhodes, Koko B. Ware, Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/25 Toronto, ON w/. Honky Tonk Man vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/01 Los Angeles, CA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/10 Orlando, FL beat Dustin Rhodes
12/16 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Honky Tonk Man, Paul Roma, & Hercules Hernandez, lost to Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, Butch Miller, & Luke Williams
12/28 New York, NY lost to Saba Simba by DQ
12/29 Chicago, IL beat Koko B. Ware

1991
01/04 Worcester, MA lost to Jimmy Snuka
01/04 Worcester, MA lost in a Battle royal
01/05 Landover, MD lost to Jimmy Snuka
01/07 Huntsville, AL beat Buddy Rose
01/13 Albuquerque, NM beat Saba Simba
01/18 Lakeland, FL beat Saba Simba
01/19 Miami, FL lost in a Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/20 Hartford, CT beat Shane Douglas
01/21 New York, NY beat Dino Bravo
01/26 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Koko B. Ware matinee
01/27 Omaha, NE beat Koko B. Ware matinee
01/29 Savannah, GA beat Dino Bravo by DQ
02/08 Edmonton, AB beat Koko B. Ware
02/09 Calgary, AB beat Koko B. Ware
02/10 Denver, CO lost to Jimmy Snuka
02/11 Dallas, TX lost to Jimmy Snuka
02/15 Montreal, QC lost to Jimmy Snuka
02/16 Long Island, NY beat Dino Bravo
02/17 Gainesville, FL beat Jimmy Snuka
02/18 Orlando, FL double count out vs. The Barbarian
02/19 Fort Myers, FL beat Brooklyn Brawler
02/27 Portland, ME beat Dino Bravo
03/02 Boston, MA beat Dino Bravo
03/03 Chicago, IL beat Dino Bravo
03/07 Sacramento, CA beat Dino Bravo
03/08 Fresno, CA beat Dino Bravo
03/09 San Francisco, CA beat Dino Bravo
03/11 Pensacola, FL beat Scott Allen
03/12 Biloxi, MS double count out vs. Rick Martel
03/14 Winnipeg, MB lost to Paul Roma
03/16 Philadelphia, PA beat Dino Bravo
03/17 Miami, FL beat Dino Bravo
03/24 Los Angeles, CA lost to Earthquake
03/27 Reno, NV beat Lanny Poffo
04/15 Omaha, NE lost in a Battle royal
04/18 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Earthquake
04/24 London, England beat Haku
04/25 Glasgow, Scotland lost to The Barbarian
04/27 Dublin, Irelans beat Brooklyn Brawler
04/28 Manchester, England lost to The Barbarian matinee
04/28 Manchester, England beat Haku
04/30 Birmingham, England beat Brooklyn Brawler
05/01 Brighton, England lost to The Barbarian
05/02 London, England beat Haku
05/06 Rockford, IL beat Frankie DeFalco
05/07 Green Bay, WI beat W.T. Jones
05/10 Long Island, NY lost in a Battle royal
05/19 Milwaukee, WI beat Smash
05/23 Portland, OR beat Crush
05/24 Vancouver, BC beat Crush
05/26 Yakima, WA beat Crush
05/27 Denver, CO beat Crush
05/28 Tucson, AZ lost to Sgt. Slaughter
05/28 Tucson, AZ beat Bill Gatlin
05/29 Tempe, AZ beat The Barbarian
05/29 Tempe, AZ beat The Intruder
05/30 Champaign, IL beat Smash
05/31 Chicago, IL beat Smash
06/01 Fort Wayne, IN beat Smash matinee
06/02 Toronto, ON beat Smash
06/03 Hershey, PA lost to Irwin R. Shyster
06/09 Erie, PA beat Smash
06/10 Wheeling, WV lost to Irwin R. Shyster
06/14 Bangor, ME beat The Barbarian by DQ
06/15 Long Island, NY beat The Barbarian
06/16 Oakland, CA lost to Irwin R. Shyster
06/17 Sacramento, CA lost to The Berserker by count out
06/21 Minneapolis, MN lost to Irwin R. Shyster
06/22 Boston, MA double count out vs. Jimmy Snuka
06/24 Niagara Falls, NY beat The Barbarian
06/28 Chicago, IL beat Haku
06/29 Flint, MI beat Haku matinee
06/29 Auburn Hills, MI beat Haku
06/30 Providence, RI beat Haku
07/01 New York, NY lost to The Warlord
07/06 White Plains, NY lost to Typhoon
07/09 Edmonton, AB beat Black Knight
07/13 Tampa, FL beat Col. Mustafa by DQ
07/18 Omaha, NE beat Dino Bravo
07/19 Landover, MD lost to Irwin R. Shyster
07/20 Philadelphia, PA lost to Irwin R. Shyster
07/21 Toronto, ON lost to Irwin R. Shyster
07/26 Las Vegas, NV beat Earthquake
07/27 Chicago, IL lost to Typhoon
07/29 Worcester, MA beat Phil Apollo
07/30 Portland, ME beat Brooklyn Brawler
08/01 Hershey, PA beat Smash
08/02 Long Island, NY lost to Paul Roma
08/03 Orlando, FL beat Col. Mustafa
08/08 Rockford, IL beat Col. Mustafa by DQ
08/12 Davenport, IA lost to Irwin R. Shyster
08/16 Montreal, QC beat Col. Mustafa
08/17 St. Johns, NF beat Col. Mustafa
08/18 Binghamton, NY beat Brooklyn Brawler
08/19 Rochester, NY double count out vs. Hercules Hernandez
08/19 Rochester, NY beat Scott Colantonio
08/20 Erie, PA beat Bob Bradley
08/21 Cape Girardeau, MO beat Col. Mustafa
08/24 Auburn Hills, MI beat The Barbarian
08/26 New York, NY lost to Irwin R. Shyster
09/06 White Plains, NY lost to Typhoon
09/08 Augusta, ME lost to Typhoon
09/09 Ottawa, ON double count out vs. Col. Mustafa
09/12 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Typhoon
09/30 Wheeling, WV w/. Kerry Von Erich & Jimmy Snuka, beat Pat Tanaka, Beau & Blake Beverly
10/01 Huntington, WV lost to Undertaker
10/02 Fort Myers, FL lost to The Berserker
10/03 Miami, FL lost to The Berserker
10/04 Tampa, FL lost to The Berserker
10/05 Long Island, NY lost to The Berserker
10/06 Toledo, OH lost to The Berserker matinee
10/06 Auburn Hills, MI lost to The Berserker
10/07 Orlando, FL lost to The Berserker
10/12 Indianapolis, IN beat The Berserker matinee
10/12 Chicago, IL beat The Berserker
10/13 Atlanta, GA lost to The Berserker
10/14 West Palm Beach, FL vs. The Berserker
10/18 Kalamazoo, MI lost to The Berserker
10/19 Philadelphia, PA lost to The Berserker matinee
10/19 Landover, MD lost to The Berserker
10/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat Kato
10/21 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Irwin R. Shyster
10/24 Sacramento, CA beat Hercules Hernandez
10/25 Oakland, CA lost to The Berserker
10/26 Los Angeles, CA lost to The Berserker
10/28 Portland, ME beat Tony Capone
11/01 Las Vegas, NV beat Nick Busick
11/02 Vancouver, BC vs. Col. Mustafa
11/04 Denver, CO lost to Skinner
11/09 Cincinnati, OH lost to Col. Mustafa
11/10 Boston, MA lost to Col. Mustafa
11/11 Utica, NY lost to Ted DiBiase
11/13 New Haven, CT beat Barry Horowitz
11/14 Portland, OR lost to The Berserker
11/15 San Francisco, CA lost to Hercules Hernandez
11/16 Anaheim, CA lost to The Berserker matinee
11/16 San Diego, CA lost to The Berserker
11/17 Fresno, CA lost to The Berserker
11/22 Richfield, OH lost to The Warlord
11/23 Evansville, IN lost to The Warlord matinee
11/24 Chicago, IL lost to The Warlord
11/28 Ottawa, ON lost to The Warlord
11/30 London, ON lost to The Warlord matinee
11/30 Hamilton, ON lost to The Warlord
12/01 Fort Worth, TX lost to The Warlord
12/03 San Antonio, TX beat Brooklyn Brawler
12/04 Austin, TX beat Brooklyn Brawler
12/06 Memphis, TN lost to The Warlord
12/07 Omaha, NE lost to The Warlord
12/08 St. Louis, MO lost to The Warlord matinee
12/08 Cape Girardeau, MO lost to The Warlord
12/12 Hartford, CT Battle royal
12/13 Long Island, NY beat Kato
12/26 Hershey, PA lost to The Warlord matinee
12/26 Landover, MD lost to The Warlord
12/27 Richmond, VA lost to Hercules Hernandez
12/28 Minneapolis, MN lost to Hercules Hernandez
12/29 New York, NY lost to Hercules Hernandez

1992
01/03 Oakland, CA lost to The Warlord
01/04 Long Beach, CA lost to The Warlord matinee
01/04 San Diego, CA lost to The Warlord
01/05 Atlanta, GA beat Brooklyn Brawler
01/08 Fort Myers, FL w/. Kerry Von Erich, lost to Beau & Blake Beverly
01/09 Sarasota, FL lost to The Mountie (Jacques Rougeau Jr.)
01/12 Hamilton, ON beat Hercules Hernandez matinee
01/12 Oshawa, ON beat Hercules Hernandez
01/19 Albany, NY lost in the Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/25 Chicago, IL beat Skinner
World Championship Wrestling:
02/12 Atlanta, GA beat Russell Vaughn
Independent:
02/13 Tampa, FL beat Jimmy Backlund
World Championship Wrestling:
02/17 Rock Hill, SC w/. Terry Taylor, beat Ron Simmons & Big Josh
*Won the WCW United States tag team titles
Independent:
02/27 Tampa, FL no contest vs. Hercules Hernandez
World Championship Wrestling:
03/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Taylor, beat Ian Weston & Danny Postem
03/03 Atlanta, GA beat Marcus Bagwell
03/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Taylor, beat Todd Champion & Firebreaker Chip
03/09 Anderson, SC w/. Terry Taylor, beat Todd Champion & Firebreaker Chip
03/09 Anderson, SC lost to Tom Zenk
03/09 Anderson, SC w/. Terry Taylor, beat Tom Zenk & Marcus Bagwell
Independent:
03/14 Hamburg, PA beat Deadly Dutchman
03/14 Hamburg, PA beat Rob Morton
03/14 Hamburg, PA beat Tony Atlas by DQ
World Championship Wrestling:
03/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Taylor, beat Junk Yard Dog & P.N. News
Independent:
03/23 New Orleans, LA beat Scott Cade
03/23 New Orleans, LA lost to Brian Blair
World Championship Wrestling:
04/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Taylor, beat Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin
04/02 Norfolk, VA w/. Terry Taylor, beat Tom Zenk & Marcus Bagwell
04/03 Washington, DC w/. Terry Taylor, beat Tom Zenk & Marcus Bagwell
04/16 Columbia, SC w/. Terry Taylor, beat Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin
Independent:
04/20 New Orleans, LA lost to Paul Orndorff
World Championship Wrestling:
04/29 Charleston, WV w/. Terry Taylor, beat Marcus Bagwell & Big Josh
04/29 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Terry Taylor, beat Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin
05/03 Chicago, IL beat Marcus Bagwell
05/08 St. Joseph, MO w/. Terry Taylor, beat Tom Zenk & Marcus Bagwell
05/09 Kansas City, MO w/. Terry Taylor, beat Tom Zenk & Marcus Bagwell
05/10 Atlanta, GA drew Brian Pillman
05/14 Savannah, GA w/. Terry Taylor, beat Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin
05/16 Charleston, WV w/. Terry Taylor, beat Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin
05/17 Jacksonville, FL w/. Terry Taylor, lost to Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin
*Lost the WCW United States tag team titles
05/20 Fort Irwin, CA lost to Tom Zenk
05/21 Los Angeles, CA w/. Mike Graham, lost to Tom Zenk & Marcus Bagwell
05/24 Gainesville, GA lost to Dustin Rhodes
05/29 Norfolk, VA w/. Terry Taylor, lost to Dustin Rhodes & Barry Windham
05/30 Baltimore, MD drew Dustin Rhodes
06/20 Mobile, AL beat Marcus Bagwell
06/27 Milwaukee, WI beat Brian Pillman
06/28 Chicago, IL beat Brian Pillman
06/29 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Marcus Bagwell & Big Josh
06/29 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Brian Pillman & Big Josh
07/01 Macon, GA lost to Dustin Rhodes
07/04 Baltimore, MD lost to Dustin Rhodes
07/05 Atlanta, GA lost to Dustin Rhodes
07/09 Norfolk, VA lost to Ron Simmons
07/10 Raleigh, NC lost to Dustin Rhodes
07/11 Richmond, VA lost to Dustin Rhodes
07/17 Fort Bragg, NC lost to Dustin Rhodes
07/18 Charlotte, NC lost to Dustin Rhodes
07/19 Charleston , WV lost to Dustin Rhodes
07/23 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Dustin Rhodes
07/31 Hampton, VA lost to Dustin Rhodes
08/01 Philadelphia, PA lost to Dustin Rhodes
08/02 Baltimore, MD w/. Dick Slater, lost to Dustin Rhodes & Barry Windham
08/13 Sarasota, FL w/. Dick Slater, beat Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin
08/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater & Barbarian, beat Dustin Rhodes, Barry Windham & Rick Steamboat
08/19 Little Rock, AR w/. Dick Slater, lost to Dustin Rhodes & Barry Windham
08/22 Monroe, LA lost to Dustin Rhodes
08/28 Knoxville, TN w/. Dick Slater, lost to Dustin Rhodes & Barry Windham
08/29 Kansas City, MO lost to Dustin Rhodes
08/30 Manhattan, KS w/. Dick Slater, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
09/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
09/03 San Angelo, TX lost to Van Hammer
09/05 Dallas, TX beat Van Hammer
09/06 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Van Hammer
09/10 Terre Haute, IN lost to Dustin Rhodes
09/13 Charleston, WV w/. Dick Slater, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
09/17 Norfolk, VA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
09/18 Baltimore, MD w/. Dick Slater, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
09/19 Philadelphia, PA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
09/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
09/25 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Dick Slater, beat Tom Zenk & Marcus Bagwell
09/27 Charleston, SC lost to Tom Zenk
10/02 Washington, DC w/. Dick Slater, lost to Shane Douglas & Erik Watts
10/03 Harrisonburg, VA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Barry Windham & Rick Steamboat
Independents:
11/07 Great Neck, NY lost to Jimmy Snuka
12/05 Asbury Park, NJ beat Hercules Hernandez
*Won the vacant Professional Wrestling Federation title
World Wrestling Council:
12/25 Bayamon, Puerto Rico lost to Miguel Perez Jr.

1993
Independents:
01/29 Charleston, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
03/05 Glen Head, NY beat Tommy Dreamer
09/24 Tampa, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr.
11/13 Hampstead, MD lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
11/14 Essex, MD lost to Johnny Gunn
Puerto Rico
World Wrestling Federation:
11/24 Boston, MA w/. Shawn Michaels, Jeff Gaylord & Barry Horowitz, lost to Bret, Bruce, Keith & Owen Hart

1994
World Wrestling Federation:
01/22 Providence, RI lost in the Royal Rumble Battle royal
Independents:
01/31 Greenville, SC w/. Masked Undertaker, beat Demolition Ax & Fabulous Blond
02/09 Yardville, NJ lost to Tito Santana
02/12 Cleveland, OH beat Junk Yard Dog
03/11 Westfield, MA beat Rick Fuller
03/14 Greenville, SC w/. Masked Undertaker, beat Rock Rowland & Billy Starr
04/09 Yardville, NJ beat Joe Savoldi
04/16 Washington, DC lost to Rob Van Dam
05/13 Warren, OH lost to Preston Steele by count out
05/20 Yardville, NJ lost to Tito Santana
05/30 Cordele, GA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Marcus Bagwell & Too Cold Scorpio
06/10 Columbia, SC lost to Demolition Ax
World Wrestling Federation:
07/07 Valley Forge, PA lost to Bob Backlund
Independents:
07/09 Jamestown, NY beat Johnny Rodz
07/10 Kahnawake, QC lost to Rick Martel
07/26 East Ridge, TN w/. Aries & Siva, beat Dory Funk Jr., Rick Garren, & Mark Von Erich
07/26 East Ridge, TN w/. Aries, beat Brian Logan & Mike Mercedes
09/24 Reading, PA beat Salvatore Bellomo
10/10 Parma, OH lost to Doink the Clown
10/20 Victoria, BC lost to Rocky Dellaserra
10/21 Nanaimo, BC lost to Rocky Dellaserra
10/22 Cloverdale, BC lost to Rocky Dellaserra
11/04 Chicago, IL No Information Available
11/07 Gainesville, FL lost to Bugsy McGraw by DQ
11/24 Greenville, NC w/. Rod Price, lost to Kevin Von Erich & Chris Adams
12/27 Orwigsburg, PA w/. Tony Atlas, lost to Jim Powers & Johnny Gunn
12/27 Orwigsburg, PA w/. Tony Atlas, lost to Johnny Graham & Bert Centeno by count out
12/27 Orwigsburg, PA lost to Tony Atlas by DQ

1995
01/01 Dallas, TX lost to Kevin Von Erich by DQ
03/03 Orwigsburg, PA beat Tito Santana
*Won the ICW Heavyweight title
03/25 ??, BC No Information Available
04/11 Dallas, TX w/. Al Perez, beat Killer Brooks & Hercules Hernandez
04/11 Dallas, TX w/. Al Perez, lost to Dick Murdoch & Randy Rhodes
04/12 Fort Hood, TX lost to John Hawk (non-title match)
04/24 Dallas, TX beat John Hawk
04/26 San Angelo, TX lost to John Hawk (non-title match)
04/27 Abilene, TX beat Dick Murdoch
04/28 Corsicana, TX double DQ vs. Dick Murdoch
06/28 Philadelphia, MS beat Gary Nations
06/28 Philadelphia, MS beat Sam Houston
08/25 Minden, ON beat Lord Humongous
11/10 Dallas, TX w/. Killer Brooks, beat Guido Falcone & Vito Mussolini
11/11 High Point, NC lost to Jimmy Garvin

1996
01/19 Palmetto, FL lost to Al Hardiman by reversed decision
02/23 Durham, NC double count out vs. Mike Justice
World Championship Wrestling:
07/29 Orlando, FL lost to The Giant
08/16 Oakville, WA w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Charlie Norris & Tom Zenk
08/17 Oakville, WA beat Ed Moretti
08/18 Oakville, WA w/. Buddy Rose, lost to Charlie Norris & Billy Two Eagles
08/18 Oakville, WA lost in a Battle royal
09/02 Chattanooga, TN w/. Buddy Valentine, lost to Booker T & Stevie Ray
09/23 Birmingham, AL beat Randy Savage by DQ
10/14 Memphis, TN lost to Lex Luger
12/30 Knoxville, TN lost to Lex Luger

1997
Independents:
02/15 Bergenfield, NJ lost to Tito Santana
World Championship Wrestling:
03/10 Panama City, FL w/. Jacques Rougeau, Pierre Ouellet & Roadblock, lost to Lex Luger, The Giant, Rick & Scott Steiner
03/19 Dalton, GA beat Billy Kidman
04/01 Johnson City, TN beat Buddy Lee Parker
06/06 Buffalo, NY w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Tony Parisi & Gino Brito
Independents:
06/20 Cambridge, ON beat Tito Santana
*Won the ICW Heavyweight title
06/27 New Westminster, BC beat Tito Santana by DQ
06/28 Williams Lake, BC lost to Tito Santana by DQ
World Championship Wrestling:
07/08 Jackson, TN beat Mike Enos
09/09 Madison, WI lost to Steve McMichael by DQ
10/10 Orlando, FL beat Hard Body Harrison
10/11 Orlando, FL lost to Yuji Nagata

1998
Independent:
01/23 Westland, MI w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Kasey Thunder & Mike Kelly
*Won the NSWA tag team titles
01/24 Brantford, ON beat Jamie Jackson
03/27 Westland, MI beat Brian Fury
*Won the first NSWA Great Lakes TV title
03/28 Jackson, MI lost to Brian Fury
*Lost the NSWA Great Lakes TV title
05/15 Rapid City, SD w/. Derrick Stone, beat The Fabulous Freebirds
05/26 Wayne, MI beat Don Montoya
05/26 Wayne, MI w/. Madman Pondo & Adam Pearce, beat Lance Diamond, Reckless Youth & Don Montoya
08/12 Billings, MT beat Honky Tonk Man
10/18 Asheville, NC drew Rusty Riddle
11/19 Toronto, ON lost to Bruiser Bedlam
11/20 ??, ON beat Bruiser Bedlam
*Won the ICW Heavyweight title (2)

1999
01/24 Winter Haven, FL lost to Colorado Kid
09/17 Springfield, IL beat The Searcher
10/21 Vernon, BC beat Steve Rizzono
10/22 Penticton, BC beat Steve Rizzono
10/23 Kelowna, BC beat Juggernaut
10/24 Kamloops, BC beat Steve Rizzono

2000
04/28 London, ON lost to Brutus Beefcake

2001
06/22 Athens, TX beat Slam Shady

2002
02/22 Amarillo, TX lost to Terry Funk
02/23 Lubbock, TX lost to Terry Funk
06/22 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Russian Giant & Cyborg
07/06 Sylva, NC beat The Barbarian by DQ

2003
01/25 Statesville, NC w/. Hawk & George South Jr., beat Boom Boom Cannon & George South Sr. Handicap tables match
02/23 Newport News, VA lost to Phil Brown
03/01 Shelby, NC beat Big Wood by DQ
04/26 Tucson, AZ beat Navajo Warrior
05/16 Rotterdam, NY beat Vik Delishus
07/26 London, KY lost to Buff Bagwell
09/27 Toronto, ON beat Flesh Gordon
10/03 Ottawa, ON w/. Buff Bagwell, lost to Animal & Hawk
10/04 Oshawa, ON w/. Buff Bagwell, lost to Animal & Hawk
11/01 Birch, MI w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Warlord & Barbarian
12/06 Lenoir, NC lost to Ricky Morton by DQ

2004
03/05 Lancaster, SC w/. George South, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
03/06 Lenoir, NC w/. Masked Superstar, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
03/12 Suffern, NY lost to Viscera by DQ
03/13 New York, NY Greg Valentine is inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame
04/02 Lancaster, SC beat Jason King
04/03 Lenoir, NC lost to Ricky Morton Cage match
06/20 Wilcox, AZ w/. Big Boss Man, lost to Jim Duggan & Tonga Kid
07/09 Allentown, PA lost to Tonga Kid
08/27 Carson, CA lost to Tonga Kid
10/23 Indianapolis, IN w/. Brutus Beefcake, double CO vs. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson

2005
01/29 Tampa, FL Won a Battle royal
*Won the IWA Heavyweight title
02/12 Painesville, OH beat Aaron Andrews
02/18 Spartanburg, SC beat Johnny Eagle
02/19 Spartanburg, NC lost to Jay Eagle Strap match
03/05 Conway, SC lost to Jimmy Snuka Cage match
03/11 Lancaster, SC beat Shane Austin
03/12 Lenoir, NC beat George South Jr.
04/01 Victorville, CA beat Syrus
07/26 Hamilton, OH lost to Koko B. Ware
07/30 West Liberty, KY drew Larry Zbyzsko
08/06 Columbus, IN beat Scott Lovins
08/27 Valley Forge, PA lost to Tito Santana
*Lost the IWA Heavyweight title
09/10 Davie, FL beat Tito Santana
*Won the IWA Heavyweight title (2)
10/08 Clyde, NC beat Jay Eagle
World Wrestling Entertainment:
10/17 Sacramento, CA lost to Rob Conway by DQ
Independents:
11/11 Dix Hills, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Jim Duggan & Tito Santana
11/19 Spartanburg, SC beat Jay Eagle Dog Collar match
12/03 Conway, SC beat Doug Gilbert
12/10 Charlotte, NC beat The Barbarian

2006
01/20 Longview, TX w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Patriots #1 & #2
02/11 Huntsville, TN beat Chase Stevens
03/04 Lenoir, NC lost to Rick Steiner
03/05 Orlando, FL lost to Jimmy Snuka
05/04 Columbia, SC beat Rick Steiner
05/06 Manahawkin, NJ w/. Johnny Candido, lost to Balls Mahoney & The Patriot
05/13 Melbourne, FL w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Victor Creed & Bam Bam Mancuso
05/27 Covina, CA w/. Black Metal, beat T.J. Perkins & Syrus
06/10 Anniston, AL lost to Tito Santana
09/16 Waukesha, WI lost to Dysfunction by DQ
09/23 Worcester, MA beat Gino Martino Dog Collar match
10/07 Kokomo, IN double count out vs. Tito Santana

2007
02/24 Fayetteville, NC double DQ vs. Mike Justise
05/26 Bourne, MA beat Rick Fuller

Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada
Research assistance/files from Jim Zordani, Mark Eastridge, Gount Grog, Becky Taylor, Robert Van Kavelaar & Ron Witmer


CANOE.CA SLAM!