May 12, 2008
Iron Mike Sharpe Jr.

MIKE SHARPE, JR.
(1976-1994)
FATHER: Mike Sharpe, Sr.
TRAINED BY: Dewey Robertson
TITLES HELD:
Pacific Coast title 1977
Canadian (B.C.) tag team 1997-78 (2x)
Mid-South Brass Knuckles title 1979
Stampede International tag team 1981

* * *
883 documented matches as of July 20, 2007

1976
Maple Leaf Wrestling - Promoter Frank Tunney:
03/14 Toronto, ON w/. Frank Hoffman, lost to Dewey Robertson & Billy Red Lyons
03/28 Toronto, ON w/. Canadian Wildman, lost to Dewey Robertson & Billy Red Lyons
04/11 Toronto, ON w/. The Beast, lost to Chris Tolos & Reginald Love
05/16 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Graham
International Wrestling - Promoter Al Zinck:
05/29 New Glasgow, NS lost to Gil Hayes
06/01 Halifax, NS lost to Gil Hayes
06/02 Halifax, NS (T.V. taping, no information available)
06/05 New Glasgow, NS vs. Lewis Fleetwood
06/08 Halifax, NS vs. Lewis Fleetwood
06/09 Halifax, NS (T.V. taping, no information available)
06/12 New Glasgow, NS w/. Leo Burke vs. Frenchy Martin & Mad Dog Martel
06/15 Halifax, NS w/. Leo Burke vs. Frenchy Martin & Mad Dog Martel
06/16 Halifax, NS (T.V. taping, no information available)
06/19 New Glasgow, NS vs. John Firpo
06/22 Halifax, NS vs. John Firpo
06/23 Halifax, NS (T.V. taping, no information available)
06/26 New Glasgow, NS vs. Lewis Fleetwood
06/29 Halifax, NS vs. Lewis Fleetwood
06/30 Halifax, NS (T.V. taping, no information available)
08/21 New Glasgow, NS w/. Bill Cody, vs. Frenchy Martin & Mad Dog Martel
08/24 Halifax, NS w/. Bill Cody, vs. Frenchy Martin & Mad Dog Martel
08/25 Halifax, NS (T.V. taping, no information available)
08/28 New Glasgow, NS w/. Hubert Gallant, lost to Mr. Wrestling & Frenchy Martin
08/31 Halifax, NS w/. Pat Ryan, lost to Mr. Wrestling & Frenchy Martin
09/01 Halifax, NS (T.V. taping, no information available)
09/04 New Glasgow, NS vs. John Firpo
09/07 Halifax, NS vs. John Firpo
09/08 Halifax, NS (T.V. taping, no information available)
09/11 New Glasgow, NS vs. Mr. Wrestling
09/14 Halifax, NS vs. Mr. Wrestling
09/15 Halifax, NS (T.V. taping, no information available)
09/16 Fredericton, NB lost to Mr. Wrestling by count out
Stampede Wrestling - Promoter Stu Hart:
09/17 Calgary, AB vs. Tor Kamata
09/24 Calgary, AB beat Tor Kamata by DQ
10/01 Calgary, AB vs. Tor Kamata
10/08 Calgary, AB w/. Curtis Smith vs. Super Assassin & Danny Babich
10/15 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Super Assassin
10/22 Calgary, AB w/. Gil Hayes vs. Super Assassin & Danny Babich
10/29 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
11/05 Calgary, AB vs. Danny Babich
11/06 Edmonton, AB vs. Danny Babich
11/12 Calgary, AB vs. Larry Sharpe
11/19 Calgary, AB vs. John Foley
12/03 Calgary, AB vs. Keith Hart
12/10 Calgary, AB vs. Gil Hayes
12/17 Calgary, AB vs. Gama Singh
12/26 Calgary, AB vs. Nick Pacchiano

1977
Northwest Promotions - Promoter Sandor Kovacs:
01/03 Vancouver, BC beat Jack Bence
01/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, lost to John Quinn & Kurt Von Hess
01/17 Vancouver, BC beat Buddy Rogers
Promoter Al Tomko:
01/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Kurt Von Hess & Paddy Morse
01/25 Portland, OR lost to Jesse Ventura
01/31 Vancouver, BC beat John Quinn by DQ
02/07 Vancouver, BC beat Jack Ruffen
02/14 Vancouver, BC beat Jack Ruffen
02/21 Vancouver, BC lost to Buck Ramstead
02/26 Portland, OR lost to Jesse Ventura
02/28 Victoria, BC beat Jerry Goodvoice
03/07 Victoria, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
03/14 Vancouver, BC beat Jack Ruffen
03/21 Vancouver, BC drew Joe Palardy
03/27 Victoria, BC drew Joe Palardy
03/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka, beat John Anson, Randy Morse & Texas Outlaw by DQ
03/30 Seattle, WA beat Randy Morse by DQ
04/04 Vancouver, BC drew Texas Outlaw
04/11 Victoria, BC drew Texas Outlaw
04/18 Victoria, BC lost to Eric Froelich by DQ
04/25 Vancouver, BC beat Eric Froelich
05/02 Vancouver, BC beat Buck Zumhofe
05/09 Victoria, BC w/. Texas Outlaw & Joe Palardy, lost to Guy Mitchell, Buck Zumhofe & Gama Singh
05/16 Vancouver, BC beat Jim Cook
05/23 Victoria, BC lost to Gama Singh by DQ
05/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Joe Palardy & Jack Bence, lost to Buck Zumhofe, Eddie & Gerry Morrow
06/06 Vancouver, BC beat Gerry Morrow
06/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Gerry Morrow by DQ
06/19 Victoria, BC lost to Paddy Ryan by DQ
06/20 Vancouver, BC beat Jim Cook
06/27 Vancouver, BC beat Guy Mitchell
*Won the Pacific Coast title
07/04 Victoria, BC lost to Paddy Ryan
07/09 Portland, OR lost to John Anson
07/11 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Don Leo Jonathan
07/18 Victoria, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
07/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Randy Morse, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Guy Mitchell by DQ
08/01 Vancouver, BC lost to Guy Mitchell
08/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Texas Outlaw & The General, lost to Gene Kiniski, Guy Mitchell & Joe Palardy
08/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Texas Outlaw, lost to Eddie & Gerry Morrow
08/22 Vancouver, BC lost to Mr. X
*Lost the Pacific Coast title
08/29 Vancouver, BC beat Joe Palardy
09/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Black Avenger, lost to Mr. X & Eric Froelich by DQ
09/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Ivan Crnkovic, lost to Eddie Morrow & Eric Froelich
09/13 Portland, OR drew Les Thornton
09/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Black Avenger, lost to Gene Kiniski & Don Leo Jonathan
09/26 Vancouver, BC w/. J.J. Dillon, lost to Mr. X & Eric Froelich
10/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Black Avenger, beat Mr. X & Eric Froelich
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
10/10 Vancouver, BC lost to Eric Froelich by DQ
10/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Black Avenger, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Guy Mitchell by DQ
10/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Black Avenger, double DQ vs. Dutch Savage & Guy Mitchell
10/31 Vancouver, BC w/. Black Avenger, lost to Dutch Savage & Guy Mitchell
11/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Black Avenger, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Igor Volkoff
11/14 Vancouver, BC lost to Igor Volkoff by DQ
11/14 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
11/21 Vancouver, BC beat Guy Mitchell by DQ
11/28 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Leo Jonathan
12/05 Vancouver, BC lost to Igor Volkoff by DQ
12/07 Seattle, WA lost to Dutch Savage
12/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Black Avenger & J.J. Dillon, lost to Don Leo Jonathan, Igor Volkoff & Gama Singh
12/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Black Avenger, lost to Igor Volkoff & Gama Singh
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles

1978
08/14 Vancouver, BC lost to Moose Morowski by DQ
08/21 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
08/28 Vancouver, BC beat Texas Outlaw
09/04 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
09/11 Vancouver, BC beat Goldie Rogers
09/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Sal Martino, beat Larry Jones & Race Bannon
09/25 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Iron Sheik
10/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Sal Martino, beat Iron Sheik & Texas Outlaw by DQ
10/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Sal Martino, beat Iron Sheik & Texas Outlaw
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (2)
10/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Sal Martino & Jake Roberts, beat Gene Kiniski, Sandor Novak & Texas Outlaw
10/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Sal Martino, beat Gene Kiniski & Sandor Novak
10/30 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski by DQ
11/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Eric Froelich, lost to The Alaskan & Ivan Crnkovic
11/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Sal Martino, lost to The Alaskan & Ivan Crnkovic
11/20 Vancouver, BC lost to The Alaskan
11/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Sal Martino, beat The Alaskan & Ivan Crnkovic
12/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Sal Martino, beat Gene Kiniski & Ivan Crnkovic
12/11 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Moose Morowski
12/18 Vancouver, BC lost to Moose Morowski
12/26 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Gene Kiniski

1979
01/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Sal Martino, lost to The Alaskan & Texas Outlaw
01/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Sal Martino, beat Gene Kiniski & Sandor Novak
01/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Sal Martino, lost to Texas Outlaw & Igor Volkoff by DQ
01/22 Vancouver, BC beat Don Leo Jonathan
01/29 Vancouver, BC lost to Sal Martino
Mid-South Wrestling Association - Promoter Bill Watts:
02/19 Tulsa, OK beat Randy Tyler
03/01 New Orleans, LA beat Gama Singh
03/02 Shreveport, LA w/. Buck Robley, beat Charlie Cook & Bob Marcus
03/07 Baton Rouge, LA beat Bob Marcus
03/12 Tulsa, OK beat Ron Bass
*Won the Mid-South Brass Knuckles title
03/14 New Orleans, LA beat Bobby Jaggers
03/16 Shreveport, LA w/. Bill Watts, beat The Assassin & The Angel by DQ
03/21 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Jerry Stubbs, lost to The Assassin & The Angel by DQ
04/04 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Charlie Cook, beat The Assassin & The Angel by count out
04/08 Little Rock, AR w/. Bill Watts, beat The Assassin & The Angel
04/11 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Bill Watts, beat The Assassin & The Angel by count out
04/13 Shreveport, LA lost to The Assassin
All Japan Pro Wrestling - Promoter Shohei (Giant) Baba:
04/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Giant Baba & The Destroyer
04/22 Satte, Japan w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata
04/27 Honjo, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
04/29 Suikado, Japan w/. Gene Kiniski & Dick Murdoch, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Destroyer
05/02 Nagasaki, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
05/03 Ohseto, Japan beat Great Kojika
05/07 Osaka, Japan beat Rocky Hata
05/08 Oniba, Japan beat Takashi Ishikawa
05/09 Sendai, Japan beat Great Kojika
05/10 Tokyo, Japan beat Rocky Hata
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
06/20 Baton Rouge, LA beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
06/24 Tulsa, OK beat Angelo Mosca by count out
06/25 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Jerry Oates, lost to Angelo Mosca & Luke Graham
07/01 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Tony Atlas, beat Angelo Mosca & Luke Graham
07/05 New Orleans, LA w/. Jerry Oates, lost to Angelo Mosca & Luke Graham
07/06 Shreveport, LA beat Bob Sweetan
07/11 Baton Rouge, LA beat Tank Patton
07/11 Baton Rouge, LA Won a Battle royal
07/18 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Buck Robley, beat Angelo Mosca & Luke Graham by DQ
07/21 New Orleans, LA beat Ivan Koloff
07/25 New Orleans, LA w/. Charlie Cook, beat Angelo Mosca & Luke Graham
Central States Wrestling - Promoter Bob Geigel:
07/26 Kansas City, KS beat Ron McFarlane
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
08/01 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Buck Robley, beat John Tolos & Mike George by DQ
08/06 Tulsa, OK beat Luke Graham
08/08 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Buck Robley, drew John Tolos & Mike George
08/16 New Orleans, LA w/. Charlie Cook, beat John Tolos & Mike George
08/23 New Orleans, LA w/. Jerry Oates, beat John Tolos & Mike George

1980
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
04/06 Atlanta, GA beat Charlie Fulton
04/07 Augusta, GA beat Charlie Fulton
04/08 Macon, GA beat Charlie Fulton
04/09 Columbus, GA beat Charlie Fulton
04/14 Augusta, GA beat Genichiro Tenryu
04/16 Columbus, GA beat Charlie Fulton & Jim Nelson -- Handicap match
04/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Lars Anderson, beat Charlie Fulton & Genichiro Tenryu
04/21 Augusta, GA beat Jim Nelson
04/22 Macon, GA beat Genichiro Tenryu
04/23 Columbus, GA beat Genichiro Tenryu
04/28 Augusta, GA beat Charlie Fulton
05/19 Augusta, GA beat Jim Nelson
05/26 Augusta, GA lost to Bob Sweetan
06/02 Augusta, GA beat French Angel
06/16 Augusta, GA beat French Angel
06/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II, beat Masked Superstar, Bob Sweetan & Alexis Smirnoff
06/25 Columbus, GA lost to Dennis Condrey
07/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Big Red, beat Dutch Mantell & Bob Sweetan
07/07 Augusta, GA beat Bob Sweetan
07/15 Macon, GA beat Alexis Smirnoff by DQ
07/16 Columbus, GA lost to Assassin #1
07/17 Athens, GA lost to Bob Sweetan
Stampede Wrestling:
08/01 Calgary, AB beat Bill Jodoin
08/29 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Sakurada & Kasavubu, vs. Bret, Keith & Bruce Hart
09/05 Calgary, AB lost to Texas Red Miller by DQ
09/06 Edmonton, AB vs. Texas Red Miller
09/07 Ponoka, AB vs. T.G. Stone
09/12 Calgary, AB beat Texas Red Miller
09/19 Calgary, AB lost to Hubert Gallant
09/26 Calgary, AB beat Bill Jodoin
09/27 Edmonton, AB vs. Bill Jodoin
10/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Kasavubu, vs. Jim Neidhart & Hercules Ayala
10/10 Calgary, AB beat Kelly Kiniski
10/17 Calgary, AB vs. Gene Kiniski
10/24 Calgary, AB w/. John Foley, beat Gene & Kelly Kiniski
10/25 Edmonton, AB vs. Gene Kiniski
10/31 Calgary, AB lost to Bret Hart by DQ
11/01 Edmonton, AB vs. Bret Hart
11/07 Calgary, AB beat Keith Hart
11/14 Calgary, AB lost to Bret Hart
11/21 Calgary, AB lost to Bret Hart
11/22 Edmonton, AB vs. Bret Hart
11/28 Calgary, AB w/. Bobby Bass & Duke Myers, lost to Jim Neidhart, Bret & Keith Hart
12/02 Creston, BC ??
12/05 Calgary, AB vs. Hercules Ayala
12/06 Edmonton, AB vs. Hercules Ayala
12/19 Calgary, AB lost to Jim Neidhart

1981
01/02 Calgary, AB double count out vs. Jim Neidhart
01/03 Edmonton, AB vs. Jim Neidhart
01/07 Calgary, AB beat Jim Neidhart by DQ
01/16 Calgary, AB beat Jim Neidhart -- Helmet match
01/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Duke Myers vs. Jim Neidhart & Hubert Gallant
01/23 Calgary, AB vs. Jim Neidhart -- Helmet match
01/24 Edmonton, AB w/. Duke Myers vs. Jim Neidhart -- Handicap Helmet match
01/30 Calgary, AB beat Mr. Sakurada
01/31 Edmonton, AB w/. Duke Myers vs. Jim Neidhart & Kerry Brown
02/06 Calgary, AB beat Mr. Sakurada
02/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Duke Myers, vs. Jim Neidhart & Kerry Brown
02/13 Calgary, AB w/. Duke Myers, beat Leo & Bobby Burke
02/14 Edmonton, AB w/. Duke Myers, vs. Leo & Bobby Burke
02/17 Regina, SK w/. Duke Myers, beat Leo & Bobby Burke by DQ
02/20 Calgary, AB w/. Duke Myers, beat Jim Neidhart & Kerry Brown
02/21 Edmonton, AB w/. Duke Myers, vs. Jim Neidhart & Kerry Brown
02/24 Regina, SK w/. Duke Myers, beat Leo & Bobby Burke
02/27 Calgary, AB w/. Duke Myers, beat Jim Neidhart & Kerry Brown
02/28 Edmonton, AB w/. Duke Myers, vs. Jim Neidhart & Kerry Brown
*Billed as Stampede International tag team champions
03/03 Regina, SK w/. Duke Myers, beat Jim Neidhart & Bobby Burke by DQ
03/06 Calgary, AB w/. Duke Myers, beat Bret & Keith Hart by DQ
03/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Duke Myers, beat Jim Neidhart & Keith Hart
03/10 Regina, SK w/. Duke Myers, beat Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
03/13 Calgary, AB w/. Duke Myers, lost to Bret & Keith Hart by DQ
03/14 Edmonton, AB w/. Duke Myers, vs. Bret & Keith Hart
03/20 Calgary, AB w/. Duke Myers & Kerry Brown, beat Jim Neidhart, Bret & Keith Hart
03/24 Regina, SK w/. Duke Myers & Kerry Brown, beat Gama Singh, Bobby Burke & Rocky Brewer
03/27 Calgary, AB w/. Duke Myers, vs. Jim Neidhart & Keith Hart
03/31 Regina, SK w/. Duke Myers, beat Mr. Hito & Rocky Brewer by DQ
04/03 Calgary, AB w/. Duke Myers, beat Jim Neidhart & Keith Hart
04/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Duke Myers, vs. Jim Neidhart & Keith Hart
04/07 Regina, SK w/. Duke Myers, beat Mr. Hito & Rocky Brewer by count out
04/10 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Leo & Bobby Burke
04/11 Edmonton, AB w/. Cuban Assassin, vs. Leo & Bobby Burke
04/17 Calgary, AB w/. Duke Myers, lost to Leo & Bobby Burke by DQ
04/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Duke Myers, vs. Leo & Bobby Burke
04/21 Regina, SK w/. Duke Myers, no contest vs. Bret Hart & Mr. Hito
04/24 Calgary, AB w/. Duke Myers, beat Leo & Bobby Burke
04/25 Edmonton, AB w/. Duke Myers, vs. Leo & Bobby Burke -- No DQ match
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - Promoter Jim Crockett Jr.:
10/20 Township lost to Vinnie Valentino

1982
Championship Wrestling from Florida - Promoter Eddie Graham:
01/04 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Chan Chung, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
01/12 Orlando, FL w/. Chan Chung, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
01/20 Miami, FL beat David Sierra
02/01 Miami, FL beat Jerry Brisco
02/20 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Giant Baba
03/10 Miami, FL w/. Chan Chung & J.J. Dillon, lost to Don Diamond, Eric Embry & El Gran Apollo
03/21 Orlando, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & David Von Erich
04/05 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Hiro Matsuda, beat Terry Allen & Don Diamond

1983
World Wrestling Federation - Promoter Vince McMahon Jr:
01/25 Allentown, PA vs. Curt Hennig
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
01/28 Houston, TX beat Art Crews
02/02 Shreveport, LA beat Art Crews
02/09 Shreveport, LA beat Kelly Kiniski
02/11 Houston, TX beat Marty Lunde
World Wrestling Federation:
02/15 Allentown, PA beat Barry Hart (Horowitz)
02/15 Allentown, PA beat Pete Sanchez
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
02/25 Houston, TX lost to Jim Duggan
03/04 Houston, TX lost to Jim Duggan
World Wrestling Federation:
03/08 Allentown, PA vs. S.D. Jones
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
03/11 Houston, TX lost to Kendo Nagasaki
03/12 Tulsa, OK lost to Kendo Nagasaki
World Wrestling Federation:
03/25 Sussex, NJ No information available
03/29 Allentown, PA beat Tony Colon
03/29 Allentown, PA beat Barry Hart
03/31 Worcester, MA vs. Tony Garea
04/14 Hackensack, NJ No information available
04/19 Allentown, PA beat Charlie Brown
04/30 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
05/10 Allentown, PA beat Jack Carson
05/10 Allentown, PA beat S.D. Jones
05/15 Toronto, ON beat Joe Marcus
05/23 New York, NY double DQ vs. Jay Strongbow
05/26 Williamsport, PA No information available
05/28 Landover, MD beat Mikel Scicluna
05/31 Allentown, PA beat John Callahan
06/03 Ridgewood Grove, NY lost to Jay Strongbow by DQ
06/04 Philadelphia, PA lost to Salvatore Bellomo by DQ
06/07 Brooklyn, NY No information available
06/09 Worcester, MA beat Pete Doherty
06/10 Portland, ME beat Don Kernodle
06/11 Boston, MA beat Pete Doherty
06/17 New York, NY beat S.D. Jones
06/21 Allentown, PA beat Buckwheat Jackson
06/24 Pittsburgh, PA beat S.D. Jones
07/02 Trenton, NJ beat Bob Bradley
07/03 Ocean City, MD double count out vs. Jay Strongbow
07/04 Wildwood, NJ lost to Tony Garea by count out
07/06 Kittaning, PA lost to Rocky Johnson
07/07 Altoona, PA drew Tony Garea
07/08 Harrisburg, PA lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
07/09 Boston, MA drew Salvatore Bellomo
07/11 East Rutherford, NJ vs. Salvatore Bellomo
07/12 Allentown, PA beat Rudy Diamond
07/16 Philadelphia, PA beat Tony Garea
07/17 Manchester, NH lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
07/30 New York, NY drew Tony Garea
08/02 Allentown, PA beat Steve King
08/13 Philadelphia, PA lost to Pat Patterson
08/17 Buffalo, NY beat Billy Red Lyons
08/23 Allentown, PA beat Bob Clement
08/27 New York, NY beat Swede Hanson
09/09 Queens, NY vs. Salvatore Bellomo
09/10 Landover, MD No information available
09/13 Allentown, PA beat Victor Mercado
09/17 Baltimore, MD no contest vs. Jeff Craney
09/24 Philadelphia, PA w/. Swede Hanson, lost to The Invaders by count out
10/17 New York, NY drew Tito Santana
10/22 Philadelphia, PA beat Swede Hanson
11/01 Valley Stream, NY w/. Iron Sheik vs. The Invaders
11/21 New York, NY lost to Don Muraco
11/24 Philadelphia, PA w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to The Invaders
11/26 Landover, MD vs. Salvatore Bellomo
12/26 New York, NY w/. Butcher Vachon, lost to The Invaders
12/30 White Plains, NY lost to Bob Backlund

1984
01/01 Hartford, CT lost to Tony Atlas
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
01/04 Baton Rouge, LA beat Tom Renesto Jr.
01/11 Baton Rouge, LA beat Marty Lunde
01/12 Shreveport, LA beat Great Yatsu
World Wrestling Federation:
01/14 Boston, MA lost to Pat Patterson
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
01/16 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Bruno Sammartino Jr, lost to Matt Borne & Ted DiBiase
World Wrestling Federation:
01/20 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Rocky Johnson
01/21 Landover, MD lost to Andre the Giant
01/21 Landover, MD lost in a 20-man Battle royal
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
01/25 Baton Rouge, LA beat Kelly Kiniski
New Japan Pro Wrestling - Promoter Kanji (Antonio) Inoki:
01/27 Nagoya, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, double count out vs. Antonio Inoki & T. Fujinami
01/28 Fujioka, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Riki Choshu & Great Yatsu
01/30 Hakkodate, Japan beat Haruka Eigen
02/01 Otaru, Japan w/. Bad News Allen & Rusher Kimura, double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi, Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
02/02 Muroran, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido
02/03 Sapporo, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Antonio Inoki & Akira Maeda
02/04 Tomakomai, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Higo Hamaguchi & Great Yatsu
02/05 Noheji, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Akira Maeda
02/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Riki Choshu & Great Yatsu
02/08 Hekinan, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan & Bret Hart, lost to Antonio Inoki, Akira Maeda, & Kengo Kimura
World Wrestling Federation:
02/11 Boston, MA beat Brian Blair
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
02/13 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Art Crews, lost to The Moondogs
02/18 Shreveport, LA w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat The Moondogs
World Wrestling Federation:
02/20 New York, NY beat Brian Blair
02/23 Royersford, PA w/. Butcher Vachon, lost to S.D. Jones & Invader #1
02/25 Los Angeles, CA vs. Mil Mascaras
02/26 Brooklyn, NY lost to Tito Santana
03/02 Detroit, MI lost to Tony Garea
03/06 Allentown, PA w/. Frank Williams, lost to Rocky Johnson & Tony Atlas
03/06 Allentown, PA beat Victor Mercado
03/07 Hamburg, PA w/. Ron Shaw, lost to Tony Garea & Brian Blair
03/07 Hamburg, PA no contest vs. Jay Strongbow
03/10 New Haven, CT lost to Rocky Johnson
03/11 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Rocky Johnson
03/12 Staten Island, NY lost to Tito Santana
03/14 White Plains, NY lost to Tito Santana
03/17 Boston, MA lost to Tito Santana
03/19 Waterbury, CT lost to Ivan Putski
03/21 Queens, NY w/. David Shultz, no contest vs. Rocky Johnson & Ivan Putski
03/22 Englishtown lost to Rocky Johnson
03/23 Akron, OH lost to Ivan Putski
03/23 Akron, OH lost in a Battle royal
(03/23 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Andre the Giant)
(03/23 Pittsburgh, PA lost in a Battle royal)
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/03 Sagamihara, Japan w/. Masked Superstar & Hercules Ayala, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
04/05 Kawasaki, Japan w/. Masked Superstar & Don Muraco, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Kengo Kimura
04/06 Izumi, Japan w/. Don Muraco, beat Isamu Teranishi & Kuniaki Kobayashi
04/10 Sawara, Japan w/. Don Muraco, beat Haruka Eigen & Fujiwara
04/11 Lida, Japan w/. Hercules Ayala, beat Isamu Teranishi & Great Yatsu
04/12 Tsuruga, Japan w/. Don Muraco, drew Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
04/13 Fukuyama, Japan w/. Masked Superstar, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido
04/15 Osaka, Japan w/. Masked Superstar & Hercules Ayala, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Osamu Kido
04/17 Tokushima, Japan lost to Tatsumi Fujinami
04/19 Tokyo, Japan w/. Masked Superstar, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido
World Wrestling Federation:
07/28 Landover, MD lost to Tony Garea
07/29 Hartford, CT beat Billy Travis
08/05 Toronto, ON beat Joe Marcus
08/10 Detroit, MI beat S.D. Jones
08/17 Pittsburgh, PA beat S.D. Jones
08/25 New York, NY double count out vs. Brian Blair
08/29 Brantford, ON w/. Troy Alexander, lost to Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
08/29 Brantford, ON beat Bob Marcus
09/01 Philadelphia, PA beat Steve Lombardi
09/02 Carbondale, PA beat A.J. Petruzzi
09/08 Detroit, MI beat John Bonello
09/09 Manchester, NH beat Rick McGraw
09/11 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Aldo Marino & Rusty Brooks, lost to Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
09/11 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Joe Mascara
09/14 White Plains, NY lost to Junk Yard Dog
(09/14 Providence, RI beat Jay Strongbow)
09/15 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Sgt. Slaughter
09/16 New Haven, CT lost to Junk Yard Dog
09/21 Salisbury, MD lost to Junk Yard Dog
09/22 New York, NY lost to Brian Blair by DQ
09/23 Toronto, ON beat Brian Blair
09/24 London, ON beat Brian Mackney
09/29 Landover, MD lost to Sgt. Slaughter
Memphis - Promoter Jerry Jarrett:
11/11 Louisville, KY beat Mark Batten
11/19 Memphis, TN lost to Jerry Lawler by DQ
11/20 Louisville, KY double DQ vs. Ronnie Garvin
11/25 Louisville, KY lost to Ronnie Garvin by DQ
12/03 Memphis, TN beat Tojo Yamamoto

1985
01/06 Louisville, KY beat Tojo Yamamoto
01/07 Memphis, TN lost to Randy Savage by DQ
01/13 Memphis, TN w/. Eddie Gilbert, drew Jerry Lawler & Johnny Wilhoit
01/13 Memphis, TN w/. Eddie Gilbert, beat "The Daydreamers"
01/13 Memphis, TN w/. Eddie Gilbert, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
01/15 Louisville, KY beat Jimmy Valiant -- Flag match
01/22 Louisville, KY w/. Eddie Gilbert, beat Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant
01/27 Memphis, TN lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
02/12 Memphis, TN lost to Jimmy Valiant
*Lost the Mid-American title?
02/17 Memphis, TN lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
03/05 Louisville, KY w/. Strong Machine, lost to Tim Ashley & Steve Constant
03/07 Lexington, KY w/. Eddie Gilbert, lost to Jerry Lawler & Randy Savage
03/11 Memphis, TN beat Tracy Smothers
03/12 Louisville, KY w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
03/17 Memphis, TN lost to Dutch Mantell
03/25 Memphis, TN drew Jerry Oski (aka Jerry Allen)
03/26 Louisville, KY drew Jerry Oski
04/02 Louisville, KY beat Brad Batten
04/04 Lexington, KY drew Jerry Oski
04/09 Louisville, KY beat Sweet Daddy Siki
04/15 Memphis, TN lost to Jerry Oski
04/16 Louisville, KY lost to Steve Constant by DQ
04/17 Evansville, IN w/. Mr. Wrestling, lost to Tim Ashley & Steve Constant
04/22 Memphis, TN beat Brad Batten
04/23 Louisville, KY lost to Jerry Oski
04/29 Memphis, TN lost to Tim Ashley
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/27 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Andre the Giant & Masked Superstar, beat Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Shunji Takano
05/28 Hamamatsu, Japan
05/29 Sagamihara, Japan
05/31 Omiya, Japan
06/02 Niigata, Japan
06/03 Iwaki, Japan
06/04 Morioka, Japan
06/05 Niigata, Japan
06/06 Sendai, Japan
06/07 Matsumoto, Japan
06/08 Handa, Japan w/. Andre the Giant & Tony St. Clair, beat Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami
World Wrestling Federation:
07/22 Long Island, NY w/. Moondog Spot, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
07/23 Providence, RI vs. Lanny Poffo
07/24 Buffalo, NY drew Lanny Poffo
07/25 Rochester, NY w/. Moondog Spot, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
07/28 Toronto, ON beat Swede Hanson
08/01 Newark, NJ lost to Pedro Morales
08/03 Honolulu, HI lost to Jimmy Snuka
08/05 Scranton, PA beat Swede Hanson
08/06 Brantford, ON w/. Jerry Adams, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
08/09 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Lanny Poffo
08/10 New York, NY lost to Lanny Poffo
08/13 Manchester, NH lost to Lanny Poffo
08/14 Miami, FL w/. Moondog Spot, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
08/18 Tampa, FL lost to S.D. Jones
08/19 Quebec City, QC lost to Tony Atlas
08/23 Detroit, MI drew Lanny Poffo
08/24 St. Louis, MO w/. Steve Lombardi, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
08/31 Akron, OH w/. Barry O, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
09/01 Toronto, ON drew Lanny Poffo
09/02 Cincinnati, OH lost to Lanny Poffo
09/07 Boston, MA drew Lanny Poffo
09/11 Warren, OH beat S.D. Jones
09/12 Erie, PA vs. S.D. Jones
09/13 Pittsburgh, PA lost to King Tonga
09/16 Miami, FL beat Lanny Poffo
09/17 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Lanny Poffo
09/18 Canton, OH vs. Brian Blair
09/19 Lexington, KY vs. Brian Blair
09/20 Long Island, NY drew Lanny Poffo
09/21 Springfield, MA vs. Brian Blair
09/22 Toronto, ON w/. Tiger Chung Lee, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
09/23 Montreal, QC w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Jacques (Jr) & Raymond Rougeau
09/26 New Haven, CT lost to Davey Boy Smith
10/06 Miami, FL drew Scott McGhee
10/13 Toronto, ON beat S.D. Jones
10/14 Montreal, QC lost to Tito Santana
10/16 Buffalo, NY vs. Brian Blair
10/19 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Barry O, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
10/21 New York, NY w/. Barry O, lost to Mike Rotundo & Tony Atlas
10/26 Philadelphia, PA w/. Moondog Spot, lost to Hillbilly Jim & Cousin Junior
10/27 Toronto, ON lost to Cousin Junior
10/28 Elizabeth, NJ vs. Rick McGraw
10/30 Coatsville, PA lost to Uncle Elmer
11/01 Long Island, NY lost to King Tonga
11/05 Oshawa, ON w/. Tiger Chung Lee, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
11/09 New Haven, CT lost to Scott McGhee
11/14 Brisbane, Australia No info.
11/15 Sydney, Australia No info.
11/16 Melbourne, Australia lost to Junk Yard Dog
11/17 Perth, Australia No info.
11/19 Adelaide, Australia No info.
11/21 Newcastle, Australia No info.
11/24 Melbourne, Australia drew The Tiger
12/07 Philadelphia, PA lost to King Tonga
12/11 Los Angeles, CA beat S.D. Jones
12/12 Oakland, CA beat Alexis Smirnoff
12/13 San Diego, CA beat Steve Gatorwolf
12/16 Charlotte, NC No info.
12/27 Long Island, NY lost in a 30-man Battle royal
12/29 Toronto, ON drew Tony Parisi
12/30 Detroit, MI lost to Pedro Morales

1986
01/03 Kansas City, MO lost to Junk Yard Dog
01/06 New Haven, CT lost to King Tonga
01/11 Boston, MA lost to George Wells
01/17 Detroit, MI lost to Tony Atlas
01/24 Kansas City, MO w/. Tiger Chung Lee, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
01/27 New York, NY double count out vs. George Wells
01/28 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Joe Mirto, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
02/08 Philadelphia, PA vs. Danny Spivey
02/13 Rockford, IL beat Paul Christy
02/14 Chicago, IL lost to George Steele
02/22 Minneapolis, MN lost to Uncle Elmer
03/08 Boston, MA lost to Cpl. Kirchner
03/09 Detroit, MI lost to Danny Spivey
03/10 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Lanny Poffo
03/20 Kansas City, MO lost to King Tonga
03/22 Denver, CO lost to King Tonga
03/23 Toronto, ON lost to Cpl. Kirchner
03/25 Montreal, QC lost to King Tonga
03/28 Pittsburgh, PA lost to King Tonga
03/29 Buffalo, NY drew King Tonga
03/30 Philadelphia, PA lost to King Tonga
04/22 New York, NY lost to Siva Afi by DQ
04/26 Detroit, MI lost to Cpl. Kirchner
05/06 Oshawa, ON lost to Ted Arcidi
05/14 Winnipeg, MB drew Scott McGhee
05/15 Vancouver, BC lost to George Wells
05/24 Boston, MA beat Tony Garea
05/27 Brantford, ON w/. Gino Carabello, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
05/31 Philadelphia, PA lost to Danny Spivey
06/01 Fall River, MA No info.
06/09 Miami, FL lost to Danny Spivey
06/15 Toronto, ON w/. Les Thornton, lost to Danny Spivey & Mike Rotundo
06/19 Fresno, CA lost to S.D. Jones
06/21 Exeter, NH lost to Cousin Luke
07/07 Brantford, ON w/. Steve Lombardi, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
07/07 Brantford, ON w/. Mr. X, lost to King Tonga & Siva Afi
07/10 Des Moines, IA vs. Siva Afi
07/12 New York, NY lost to Pedro Morales
07/12 New York, NY lost in a 22-man Battle royal
07/14 London, ON lost to Cpl. Kirchner
07/15 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Jim Haley, lost to George Steele & Junk Yard Dog
07/17 East Rutherford, NJ beat Scott McGhee
07/26 Long Island, NY lost to King Tonga
07/27 Scranton, PA beat Brickhouse Brown
08/01 Detroit, MI lost to Billy Jack Haynes
08/05 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. The Gladiator, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
08/17 Binghamton, NY lost to Siva Afi
08/26 Providence, RI lost to Kamala
08/27 Hartford, CT w/. Don Muraco, lost to Dan Spivey & Mike Rotundo
08/28 Toronto, ON lost to Dick Slater
09/05 Vancouver, BC ?
09/26 Detroit, MI lost to Dick Slater
09/28 Toronto, ON drew Siva Afi
10/06 Syracuse, NY lost to Ricky Steamboat
10/07 Rochester, NY w/. Terry Gibbs, lost to Haku & Tama
10/26 Toronto, ON lost to Honky Tonk Man
10/27 London, ON drew Siva Afi
10/29 Glens Falls, NY lost to Dick Slater
11/08 Philadelphia, PA vs. Mike Rotundo
11/19 South Bend, IN w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
11/20 Rockford, IL w/. Barry O & Brian Costello, lost to Pedro Morales, Tito Santana & Hillbilly Jim
12/01 Long Island, NY lost to Siva Afi
12/06 Boston, MA vs. S.D. Jones
12/08 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Dick Slater
12/13 Philadelphia, PA lost to Jose Luis Rivera
12/29 Long Island, NY lost to Blackjack Mulligan

1987
01/05 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Terry Gibbs, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
01/14 Notre Dame, IN lost to Dick Slater
01/16 Pittsburgh, PA lost to S.D. Jones
01/23 Chicago, IL lost to Mike Rotundo
01/24 Detroit, MI lost to Mike Rotundo
01/27 Fort Myers, FL w/. Steve Lombardi, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
02/01 Toronto, ON lost to Brad Rheingans
02/04 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Tama
02/07 Los Angeles, CA lost to Cpl. Kirchner
02/16 New Haven, CT w/. Tiger Chung Lee, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
02/17 Springfield, MA lost to Koko B. Ware
02/20 Omaha, NE beat Jerry Allen
02/24 Davenport, IA lost to Lanny Poffo
02/25 Des Moines, IA lost in a 20-man battle royal
02/28 St. Louis, MO lost to Jim Duggan
03/02 Long Island, NY lost to Jim Duggan
03/05 Albuquerque, NM lost to Koko B. Ware
03/10 Dayton, OH w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
03/11 Columbus, OH w/. Terry Gibbs, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
03/11 Columbus, OH w/. Al Navarro, lost to Haku & Tama
03/13 Worcester, MA lost to Outback Jack
03/16 Denver, CO lost to Jim Duggan
03/19 Chicago, IL lost to Jim Duggan
03/20 Omaha, NE lost to Jim Duggan
03/21 Las Vegas, NV w/. Steve Lombardi, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
04/23 Worcester, MA w/. The Shadows, lost to Blackjack Mulligan, Tito Santana & Billy Jack Haynes
04/24 New Haven, CT lost to Billy Jack Haynes
04/30 Oshawa, ON vs. ?
04/30 Oshawa, ON lost in a Battle royal
05/02 Boston, MA beat Siva Afi
05/12 Anaheim, CA lost to Jim Duggan
05/13 San Diego, CA lost to Ricky Steamboat
06/01 Kitchener, ON lost to Hillbilly Jim
06/02 Buffalo, NY w/. Johnny K-9 & Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to Brutus Beefcake, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
06/03 Rochester, NY lost to Hillbilly Jim
06/03 Rochester, NY w/. Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr, lost to Billy Jack Haynes, Hillbilly Jim, & S.D. Jones
06/07 Toronto, ON lost to Hillbilly Jim
06/08 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Koko B. Ware
06/23 Indianapolis, IN lost to Ken Patera
06/27 Detroit, MI lost to Jerry Allen
07/08 Wheeling, WV beat David Sammartino
07/09 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Scott Casey
07/15 Glens Falls, NY w/. Tiger Chung Lee, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
07/16 Lake Placid, NY w/. Dusty Wolfe & Mario Mancini, lost to Brutus Beefcake, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
07/25 Baltimore, MD lost to Lanny Poffo
07/31 Las Vegas, NV lost to Scott Casey
08/04 Madison, WI w/. Mike Richards, lost to Haku & Tama
08/04 Madison, WI lost to Paul Orndorff
08/05 Lacrosse, WI lost to Outback Jack
08/08 Chicago, IL lost to Lanny Poffo
08/09 Toronto, ON lost to S.D. Jones
08/10 Montreal, QC lost to Billy Graham
08/15 Boston, MA beat Brady Boone
08/17 Manchester, NH lost to Ultimate Warrior
08/21 ?, IN vs. Brad Rheingans
08/22 Landover, MD beat Jerry Allen
08/25 San Francisco, CA lost to Jake Roberts
08/26 Fresno, CA w/. Steve Lombardi, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
09/16 Rockford, IL w/. Terry Gibbs, lost to Rick Martel & Tito Santana
09/18 Philadelphia, PA lost to Scott Casey
10/09 Utica, NY lost to Lanny Poffo
10/10 Providence, RI lost to Lanny Poffo
10/12 New Haven, CT beat Siva Afi
10/16 New York, NY lost to Ivan Putski
10/27 Syracuse, NY lost to Jim Duggan
11/01 Chicago, IL beat Jerry Allen
11/25 Providence, RI beat Ivan Putski
11/29 Chicago, IL lost to Ultimate Warrior
12/05 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ultimate Warrior
12/07 Landover, MD lost to Ultimate Warrior
12/12 St. Louis, MO lost to Ultimate Warrior
12/13 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Lanny Poffo
12/26 New York, NY beat S.D. Jones

1988
01/05 Huntsville, AL w/. Dusty Wolfe, lost to Rick Martel & Tito Santana
01/05 Huntsville, AL w/. Joe Mirto, lost to Billy Jack Haynes & Ken Patera
01/06 Nashville, TN lost to Don Muraco
01/09 Boston, MA beat S.D. Jones
01/18 Vancouver, BC lost to Tom Magee
02/06 Boston, MA lost to Sam Houston (matinee)
02/06 Philadelphia, PA beat Brady Boone
02/08 Clinton, NY lost to Outback Jack
02/15 Chicago, IL lost to Outback Jack
02/16 Wichita, KS lost to Randy Savage
02/17 Topeka, KS w/. Terry Gibbs, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
02/22 New York, NY w/. Harley Race, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
02/28 Toronto, ON lost to Sika
03/09 Winston-Salem, NC w/. John Seigler, lost to Rick Martel & Tito Santana
03/09 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Bill Cooper, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
03/20 Springfield, IL w/. Terry Gibbs, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
04/21 New Haven, CT lost to Junk Yard Dog
04/22 Springfield, MA lost to Bam Bam Bigelow
04/22 Springfield, MA w/. Terry Gibbs, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
04/24 Toronto, ON lost to Scott Casey
05/07 Boston, MA beat Scott Casey
05/09 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Scott Casey
05/27 New York, NY beat Jerry Allen
05/28 Providence, RI lost to Jerry Allen
05/29 Montreal, QC lost to Jerry Allen
06/01 Oakland, CA w/. The Intruder, lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
06/02 Fresno, CA lost to Ken Patera
06/02 Fresno, CA lost to Jake Roberts
06/21 Glens Falls, NY w/. Tony Ulysses, lost to Warlord & Barbarian
06/21 Glens Falls, NY lost to Jim Duggan
06/22 Binghamton, NY w/. Chris Duffy, lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
07/07 Portland, OR lost to Terry Taylor
07/08 Eugene, OR lost to Terry Taylor
07/21 Tampa, FL lost to Lanny Poffo
07/24 Chicago, IL lost to Lanny Poffo
08/03 Little Silver, NJ vs. Jerry Allen
08/03 Wheeling, WV lost to Don Muraco
08/07 Toronto, ON lost to Sam Houston
09/14 Louisville, KY w/. Sandy Beach, lost to Paul Roma & Jim Powers
09/16 Chicago, IL beat Tommy Angel
09/17 Landover, MD beat Tommy Angel
09/24 Philadelphia, PA lost to Jim Powers
10/08 Houston, TX vs. Scott Casey
10/09 Toronto, ON lost to B. Brian Blair
10/10 Portland, ME lost to B. Brian Blair
10/10 Boston, MA vs. B. Brian Blair
10/16 Providence, RI beat Boris Zhukov
10/16 Providence, RI lost to Red Rooster (Terry Taylor)
10/28 Chicago, IL lost to B. Brian Blair
11/06 Toronto, ON lost to B. Brian Blair
11/15 San Francisco, CA w/. Barry Horowitz, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/16 Sacramento, CA lost to Koko B. Ware
11/25 Ottawa, ON lost to B. Brian Blair
11/26 New York, NY lost to Nicolai Volkoff
12/03 Boston, MA beat Barry Horowitz
12/06 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Rusty Brooks, lost to Ax & Smash
12/07 Tampa, FL w/. Jose Estrada, lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
12/10 Regina, SK vs. Jose Luis Rivera
12/18 Vancouver, BC beat Jose Luis Rivera
12/26 Kitchener, ON beat Scott Casey
12/26 Toronto, ON beat Jose Luis Rivera
12/27 Worcester, MA lost to Scott Casey
12/28 Lincoln, NE lost to Scott Casey
12/30 Chicago, IL lost to Scott Casey

1989
01/01 West Palm Beach, FL beat Lanny Poffo
01/04 Birmingham, AL w/. Alan Kinsey, lost to Ax & Smash
01/06 Montreal, QC beat Lanny Poffo
01/14 Philadelphia, PA lost to Paul Roma
01/16 Hamilton, ON lost to Paul Roma
01/20 Portland, OR lost to Blue Blazer (Owen Hart)
01/21 Oakland, CA lost to Blue Blazer
01/24 Tucson, AZ lost to Ronnie Garvin
01/25 Phoenix, AZ w/. Jose Luis Rivera, lost to Ax & Smash
02/05 Greensboro, NC lost to Jim Powers
02/11 Boston, MA lost to Jim Powers
02/12 Portland, ME lost to Paul Roma
02/15 Binghamton, NY w/. Mitch Casey, lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
02/20 New York, NY lost to Jim Powers
01/24 South Bend, IN lost to Sam Houston
02/25 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Sam Houston
03/05 Springfield, MA lost to Paul Roma
03/06 Colorado Springs, CO lost to Paul Roma
03/07 El Paso, TX lost to Rick Martel
03/08 Odessa, TX w/. Dusty Wolfe, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
03/16 San Diego, CA lost to Ronnie Garvin
(03/16 Wheeling, WV lost to Tim Horner)
03/17 Richfield, OH lost to Tim Horner
03/19 Detroit, MI lost to Tim Horner
03/23 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Ronnie Garvin
04/04 Glens Falls, NY lost to Red Rooster
05/03 Utica, NY lost to Jim Powers
05/08 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Jim Powers
06/25 Richfield, OH lost to Mark Young
06/27 Rochester, NY w/. Sunny beach, lost to Ax & Smash
06/27 Rochester, NY lost to Jimmy Snuka
06/28 Niagara Falls, NY lost to Jim Duggan
07/09 Toronto, ON lost to Tim Horner
07/10 Long Island, NY lost to Tim Horner
07/17 Manchester, NH lost to Jim Powers
07/19 Utica, NY lost to Tito Santana
11/11 Boston, MA lost to Paul Roma
12/10 Macon, GA lost to Hercules Hernandez
12/13 Huntsville, AL w/. Tommy Siegler, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
12/26 Landover, MD lost to Koko B. Ware (matinee)
12/26 Hershey, PA lost to Tugboat Thomas
12/28 New York, NY lost to Koko B. Ware
12/29 Binghamton, NY lost to Koko B. Ware

1990
01/02 Birmingham, AL lost to Tugboat Thomas
01/05 Des Moines, IA lost to Hercules Hernandez
01/07 Winnipeg, MB lost to Hercules Hernandez
01/08 Brantford, ON lost to Hercules Hernandez
01/13 Boston, MA lost to Bret Hart
01/14 Rochester, NY lost to Bret Hart
01/24 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Tugboat Thomas
01/29 Long Island, NY lost to Tugboat Thomas
02/10 Minneapolis, MN lost to Tugboat Thomas
02/11 Denver, CO lost to Tugboat Thomas
02/13 Phoenix, AZ w/. Buddy Rose, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
02/13 Phoenix, AZ lost to Big Boss Man
02/14 Tucson, AZ w/. Black Knight, lost to Honky Tonk Man & Greg Valentine
02/14 Tucson, AZ w/. Black Knight, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
03/19 New York, NY lost to Jim Powers
06/05 Rochester, NY lost to Jimmy Snuka
06/06 Binghamton, NY lost to Nicolai Volkoff
06/06 Binghamton, NY w/. Bob Bradley, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
06/07 Springfield, MA lost to Tito Santana
06/08 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Hercules Hernandez
06/29 Portland, ME lost to Ronnie Garvin
06/30 Long Island, NY lost to Ronnie Garvin
07/02 Hershey, PA lost to Ronnie Garvin
07/15 Milwaukee, WI lost to Ronnie Garvin
07/16 Omaha, NE lost to Kerry Von Erich
07/17 Des Moines, IA lost to Shane Douglas
07/17 Des Moines, IA lost to Hercules Hernandez
07/17 Des Moines, IA w/. Spike Jones, lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
07/17 Des Moines, IA w/. Pez Whatley, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
07/18 Colorado Springs, CO lost to Ronnie Garvin
07/20 Minot, ND lost to Ronnie Garvin
08/15 Utica, NY lost to Jake "The Snake" Roberts
08/16 Binghamton, NY lost to Jimmy Snuka
08/18 Boston, MA lost to Jimmy Snuka
08/20 Columbus, OH beat Sam Houston
08/24 St. Louis, MO lost to Jimmy Snuka
08/28 Hershey, PA lost to Nicolai Volkoff
09/01 Warwick, RI lost to Saba Simba (Tony Atlas)
09/29 Long Island, NY lost to Haku
10/01 Emmitsburg, MD lost to Ronnie Garvin
10/15 Hershey, PA lost to Jim Brunzell
10/19 New York, NY beat S.D. Jones
10/20 Los Angeles, CA lost to Ronnie Garvin
10/21 Denver, CO lost to Ronnie Garvin
10/22 Wheeling, WV lost to Ronnie Garvin
10/26 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Ronnie Garvin
10/29 Indianapolis, IN lost to Shane Douglas
10/30 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Davey Boy Smith
11/01 Worcester, MA lost to Ronnie Garvin
11/04 Milwaukee, WI lost to Jim Brunzell
11/05 Madison, WI lost to Jim Brunzell

1991
Independents:
05/04 Cleveland, OH beat Rip Rogers
10/01 Passau, Germany
10/03 Hameln, Germany
10/08 Ascheffenberg, Germany
10/08 Vienna, Austria lost to Klaus Wallas
10/14 Oslo, Norway
10/18 Vigo, Spain
10/20 Coruna, Spain

1992
World Wrestling Federation:
06/29 Glens Falls, NY lost to Bret Hart
07/01 Asbury Park, NJ beat Glen Ruth
07/20 Worcester, MA lost to Tatanka
07/20 Worcester, MA lost to Davey Boy Smith
07/21 Portland, ME w/. Brooklyn Brawler, lost to Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware
08/10 Huntsville, AL lost to Big Boss Man
09/02 Landover, MD w/. Doug Somers, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon
10/01 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Jeff Jarrett
10/12 Saskatoon, SK lost to Marty Jannetty
10/13 Regina, SK lost to Crush
12/28 White Plains, NY lost to Tito Santana

1993
01/04 Beaumont, TX lost to Lance Cassidy (Steve Armstrong)
01/04 Beaumont, TX lost to Tatanka (Chris Chavis)
01/05 San Antonio, TX lost to Bob Backlund
01/09 Allentown, PA lost to Jim Powers
01/11 New York, NY lost to Tito Santana
02/01 New York, NY w/. Skull Von Krus, lost to Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware
02/01 New York, NY lost in a Battle royal
05/10 New York, NY lost to Mr. Perfect (Curt Hennig)
Sports Entertainment Superstars:
05/16 Windsor, ON Sharpe billed to appear
World Wrestling Federation:
05/24 Halifax, NS w/. Mark Leroux, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
05/25 Sydney, NS lost to Owen Hart
05/25 Sydney, NS lost to Jim Duggan
06/21 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Barry Horowitz, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn
06/29 Morristown, NJ lost to Virgil
06/30 Atlantic City, NJ lost to Virgil
07/18 Warwick, RI lost to Phil Apollo
07/23 Scranton, PA lost to Virgil
07/24 Hershey, PA lost to Virgil
07/25 Alexandria Bay, NY w/. Damien Demento, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn
07/26 Utica, NY w/. Jeff Libolt, lost to Mo & Mabel
07/27 Pittsburgh, PA beat Marty Jannetty
08/13 Wildwood, NJ lost to Razor Ramon
08/15 Wilton, CT lost to Jim Duggan
08/16 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Barry Horowitz, lost to Mo & Mabel
08/18 Lowell, MA lost to 1-2-3 Kid
Independent:
09/13 Vienna, Austria vs. Cheetah Kid
World Wrestling Federation:
10/18 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Tatanka
10/19 Glens Falls, NY lost to Mr. Perfect
10/20 Burlington, VT w/. Chuck Greenman, lost to Mo & Mabel
10/20 Burlington, VT lost to Owen Hart
11/09 Carbondale, PA lost to 1-2-3 Kid
11/10 Dehli, NY lost to Bob Backlund
11/18 Niagara Falls, ON lost to Doink the Clown (Matt Borne)
11/19 Syracuse, NY lost to Doink the Clown
11/20 Philadelphia, PA lost to Doink the Clown
12/01 Utica, NY w/. Mike Bell, lost to Mo & Mabel
12/28 Canton, OH lost to Bob Backlund
12/30 Johnstown, PA lost to Bob Backlund
12/31 Williamsport, PA lost to Marty Jannetty

1994
01/01 Allentown, PA lost to Bob Backlund
01/02 Scranton, PA lost to Bob Backlund by DQ
01/07 Elizabeth, NJ lost to Bob Backlund
01/17 New York, NY lost to Scott Putski
01/17 New York, NY lost in a 30-man Battle royal
02/02 Springfield, MA w/. Chris Duffy, lost to Mo & Mabel
02/21 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Doink the Clown
04/27 Albany, NY w/. Tony Devito, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn
04/27 Albany, NY lost to Mabel
06/20 White Plains, NY lost to Duke Droese
07/07 Valley Forge, PA beat Glenn Osbourne
08/16 Lowell, MA w/. Raymond Roy, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
08/16 Lowell, MA lost to Doink the Clown
08/17 Portland, ME lost to Bob Holly
10/19 Albany, NY w/. H.D. Rider, lost to Fatu & Sionne
Independents:
08/26 Kahnawake, QC lost to Jeff Jefferson
08/27 Sydney, NS lost to Rick Martel
World Wrestling Federation:
12/13 Liberty, NY lost to Duke Droese
12/14 Newark, DE lost to Mabel

1995
05/15 Binghamton, NY lost to Man Mountain Rock
05/16 Danbury, CT w/. Duane Gill, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

Career Record compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Graham Cawthon & Mike Rodgers



CANOE.CA SLAM!