May 11, 2008
Sandy Scott

SANDY SCOTT
(1954 - 1976)

REAL NAME: Angus Scott
BORN: 1934
BROTHER: George Scott
TITLES HELD:
Canadian (AB) tag team 1954
Southern (N.C.) tag team 1957-61 (2x)
Stampede International tag team 1958-59 (3x)
Western Canadian tag team 1958-59
NAWA tag team 1963
IWA (Australia) tag team 1966-68 (3x)
Mid-Atlantic tag team 1973

* * *
1,114 documented matches as of August 3, 2007

1954
Stampede Wrestling - Promoter Stu Hart:
06/01 Edmonton, AB w/. George Scott, beat Jim Henry & Lou Pitoscia
06/03 Regina, SK w/. George, lost to Ivan Kameroff & Lou Pitoscia
06/04 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Jim Henry & Mr. E
06/07 Lethbridge, AB beat Pete Shologan
06/08 Edmonton, AB w/. George & Matt Murphy, lost to Ivan Kameroff, Lou Pitoscia, & Jim Henry
06/10 Regina, SK w/. George, lost to Ivan Kameroff & Lou Pitoscia by DQ
06/11 Calgary, AB w/. George, lost to Jim Henry & Mr. E
06/15 Edmonton, AB w/. George & Matt Murphy, beat Ivan Kameroff, Lou Pitoscia & Jim Henry
06/17 Regina, SK w/. George, beat Ivan Kameroff & Lou Pitoscia
06/18 Calgary, AB w/. George, drew Jim Henry & Abe Zvonkin
06/21 Lethbridge, AB w/. George, vs. Roberto Pico & Chico Gracia
06/24 Regina, SK beat Chico Gracia by DQ
06/25 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Roberto Pico & Chico Gracia
06/29 Edmonton, AB w/. Matt Murphy, lost to Chico Gracia & Roberto Pico
06/30 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. Jim Henry & Abe Zvonkin
07/01 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Jim Henry & Abe Zvonkin
07/06 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Roberto Pico & Chico Gracia
07/16 Calgary, AB w/. George, lost to Roberto Pico & Chico Gracia
07/19 Lethbridge, AB beat Jim Henry
07/22 Regina, SK w/. George, beat Roberto Pico & Chico Gracia by DQ
07/23 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Roberto Pico & Chico Gracia by DQ
07/24 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Roberto Pico & Chico Gracia by DQ
07/28 Regina, SK w/. George, no contest vs. Roberto Pico & Chico Gracia
07/30 Calgary, AB w/. George & Pat Meehan, lost to Roberto Pico, Chico Gracia, & Ripper Leone
08/02 Lethbridge, AB w/. George, vs. Roberto Pico & Chico Gracia
08/03 Edmonton, AB beat Chico Gracia
08/06 Calgary, AB lost to Ripper Leone
08/10 Edmonton, AB w/. George & Sugi Hayamaka, lost to Joe Tomasso, Chico Gracia, & Ripper Leone
08/14 Calgary, AB beat Skull Murphy
08/17 Edmonton, AB beat Joe Tomasso
08/20 Calgary, AB vs. Skull Murphy
08/24 Edmonton, AB beat Joe Tomasso by DQ
08/25 Calgary, AB lost to Joe Tomasso
08/31 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Al & Tiny Mills
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
09/02 Regina, SK w/. George, lost to Al & Tiny Mills
Promoter Cliff Parker:
11/03 Vancouver, BC beat Clair Robinson
11/10 Vancouver, BC beat Clair Robinson
12/01 Vancouver, BC lost to Gino Angelo
12/08 Vancouver, BC no contest vs. Bud Rattal
12/22 Vancouver, BC lost to Gino Angelo

1955
Promoter Cliff Parker:
10/26 Vancouver, BC w/. George, beat Al Mills & Sky Hi Lee
11/02 Vancouver, BC w/. George, lost to Al Mills & Sky Hi Lee
11/09 Vancouver, BC drew Leo Numa
11/16 Vancouver, BC beat Ray Jennings
11/23 Vancouver, BC beat Joe Tomasso by DQ
11/30 Vancouver, BC lost to Leo Numa

1956
Stampede Wrestling:
03/09 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Tommy Phelps & Ali Bey
03/10 Lethbridge, AB w/. George, vs. Lou Newman & Herb Larson
03/12 Edmonton, AB w/. George, co-won a Battle royal
03/20 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Tommy Phelps & Mike McGee
03/20 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Roberto Pico & Sky Hi Lee
03/22 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Tommy Phelps & Ali Bey
03/25 Edmonton, AB w/. George, vs. Al & John Smith
03/26 Calgary, AB w/. George, lost to Lou Newman & Sky Hi Lee
03/27 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Al & John Smith
03/30 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Tommy Phelps & Ted Christy
04/03 Edmonton, AB w/. George, drew Al & John Smith
04/05 Regina, SK lost to Jim Wright by DQ
04/06 Calgary, AB w/. George, lost to Roberto Pico & Jim Wright
04/10 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Al & John Smith
04/11 Regina, SK w/. George, vs. Roberto Pico & Jim Wright
04/13 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Roberto Pico & Jim Wright
04/17 Edmonton, AB lost to Ted Christy
04/20 Calgary, AB w/. George, drew George Gordienko & Luther Lindsay
04/24 Edmonton, AB beat Roberto Pico
04/27 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. Lou Newman & Mike McGee
04/28 Lethbridge, AB w/. George, drew Al & John Smith
05/01 Edmonton, AB beat Dick Hrstich
05/02 Saskatoon, SK drew Mike McGee
05/03 Regina, SK w/. George, no contest vs. Al & John Smith
05/04 Calgary, AB w/. George, no contest vs. Al & John Smith
05/08 Edmonton, AB vs. Karl Gray
05/10 Regina, SK w/. George, beat Al & John Smith by DQ
05/11 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Al & John Smith by DQ
05/14 Regina, SK drew Lou Newman
05/14 Regina, SK Lost in an 8-man Battle royal
05/15 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Lou Newman & Jim Wright
05/17 Regina, SK w/. George, vs. Al & John Smith
05/18 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. Al & John Smith - Chicken wire match
05/25 Lethbridges, AB w/. George, vs. Lou Newman & Jim Wright
05/26 Calgary, AB vs. Ted Christy
05/29 Edmonton, AB lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty
05/31 Regina, SK lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
06/02 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. Ted Christy & Jim Wright
06/07 Regina, SK vs. Ted Christy
06/08 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. Ted Christy & Mike McGee
06/12 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Ted Christy & Mike McGee
06/14 Regina, SK w/. George, no contest vs. Ted Christy & Hard Boiled Haggarty
06/21 Regina, SK w/. George, beat Ted Christy & Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
06/26 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Karl Gray & Firpo Zbyzsko
06/28 Regina, SK w/. George, beat Karl Gray & Mike McGee
07/03 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
07/05 Regina, SK beat Firpo Zbyzsko
07/09 Calgary, AB beat Mike McGee
07/10 Calgary, AB w/. George, no contest vs. Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
07/26 Toronto, ON lost to Roberto Pico
08/09 Toronto, ON lost to Doc Gallagher
09/04 Edmonton, AB beat Jan Gotch
09/06 Regina, SK lost to Mike Gallagher
09/11 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
09/13 Regina, SK vs. Martino Angelo
09/14 Calgary, AB vs. Jan Gotch
09/18 Edmonton, AB lost to Jan Gotch
09/21 Calgary, AB lost to Doc Gallagher
09/26 Saskatoon, SK w/. George, beat Jan Gotch & Fritz Von Ulm
09/27 Regina, SK drew Jan Gotch
09/28 Calgary, AB beat Fritz Von Ulm
10/02 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
10/04 Regina, SK beat Charro Azteca by DQ
10/05 Calgary, AB lost to Mike Gallagher
10/09 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher
10/11 Regina, SK vs. Chet Wallick
10/19 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher
10/25 Regina, SK w/. George, lost to Charro Azteca & Fritz Von Ulm
10/30 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Charro Azteca & Fritz Von Ulm
11/01 Regina, SK w/. George, vs. Charro Azteca & Fritz Von Ulm
11/06 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Charro Azteca & Fritz Von Ulm
11/09 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Jan Gotch & Fritz Von Ulm
11/16 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Charro Azteca & Joe Tomasso
11/23 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. Jan Gotch & Fritz Von Ulm
11/30 Calgary, AB w/. George, lost to Charro Azteca & Fritz Von Ulm
12/04 Edmonton, AB lost to Joe Tomasso
12/11 Edmonton, AB lost to John Foti
12/13 Regina, SK vs. Fritz Von Ulm

1957
Promoter Jim Crockett Sr:
04/01 Charlotte, NC w/. George Scott, lost to Karol Fazoff & Ivan Bornov
04/03 Florence, SC w/. George, vs. Tom Bradley & Ray Stevens
05/13 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Emil & Ernie Dusek
*Won the Southern tag team titles
05/20 Charlotte, NC w/. George, lost to Emil & Ernie Dusek
*Lost the Southern tag team titles
06/24 Charlotte, NC beat Tom Bradley by DQ
07/01 Charlotte, NC w/. George, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
08/09 Winnipeg, MB drew Red Bastein
08/30 Winnipeg, MB beat Stan Kowalski by DQ
Stampede Wrestling:
09/05 Regina, SK vs. Chico Gracia
09/11 Regina, SK vs. Stan Kowalski
09/13 Calgary, AB vs. Martino Angelo
09/18 Saskatoon, SK w/. George & Billy Watson, lost to Gene Kiniski, Bill & Dan Miller
09/19 Regina, SK drew Dan Miller
09/20 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. Chico Gracia & Lou Plummer
09/26 Regina, SK beat Lou Plummer by DQ
09/27 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Stan Kowalski & Lou Plummer
10/01 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Dave Ruhl & Lou Plummer
10/03 Regina, SK beat Dave Ruhl
10/04 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Chico Gracia & Stan Kowalski\
10/08 Edmonton, AB vs. Fred Wright
10/10 Regina, SK w/. George, no contest vs. Bill & Dan Miller
10/11 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. Buddy Knox & Fred Wright
10/15 Edmonton, AB w/. George, vs. Buddy Knox & Fred Wright
10/17 Regina, SK w/. George, beat Bill Miller & Fred Wright
10/18 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Buddy Knox & Fred Wright
10/24 Regina, SK w/. George, vs. Bill & Dan Miller
10/25 Calgary, AB vs. Maurice LaPointe
10/31 Regina, SK w/. George, beat Lou Plummer & Fred Wright
11/01 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. Bill & Dan Miller
11/07 Regina, SK w/. George, vs. Willie Davis & Lou Plummer
11/14 Regina, SK vs. Maurice LaPointe
11/15 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. Bill & Dan Miller
11/21 Regina, SK w/. George, lost to Al & Tiny Mills
11/22 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. Bill & Dan Miller
11/28 Regina, SK w/. George, vs. Al & Tiny Mills
12/03 Edmonton, AB w/. George, vs. Bill & Dan Miller
12/05 Regina, SK vs. Tim Geohagen
12/10 Edmonton, AB vs. Mitsu Arakawa
12/12 Regina, SK vs. Mitsu Arakawa
12/19 Regina, SK w/. George, beat Dan & Ed Miller

1958
01/02 Regina, SK w/. George, vs. Mitsu Arakawa & Chico Gracia
04/22 Edmonton, AB w/. George, vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
04/25 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. Mitsu Arakawa & Chico Gracia
04/29 Edmonton, AB w/. George, vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
05/01 Regina, SK vs. Mike DiBiase
05/05 Lethbridge, AB w/. George, beat Jim Wright & Hans Schnabel by DQ
05/06 Edmonton, AB w/. George, vs. Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas
05/08 Regina, SK w/. George, lost to Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas
05/12 Lethbridge, AB w/. George & Ian Campbell, lost to Jim Wright, Hans Schnabel & Mike Paidousis
05/13 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Jim Wright & Mike Paidousis
05/15 Regina, SK w/. George, lost to Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas
10/25 Lethbridge, AB w/. George, vs. Chris & John Tolos
10/30 Regina, SK w/. George, beat Dave Ruhl & Jack O'Reilly
11/01 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Chris & John Tolos
*Won the International tag team titles
11/04 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Jim LaRock & Jack O'Reilly
11/07 Calgary, AB w/. George & Lu Kim, lost to Jim LaRock, Chris & John Tolos
11/12 Regina, SK vs. Danno O'Shocker
11/18 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Chris & John Tolos
11/20 Regina, SK lost to The Bat
11/21 Calgary, AB w/. George & Lu Kim, beat Jim LaRock, Chris & John Tolos
11/25 Edmonton, AB beat Dave Ruhl
11/27 Regina, SK vs. Reg Parks
12/02 Edmonton, AB vs. Dick Hrstich
12/04 Regina, SK beat Danno O'Shocker
12/05 Calgary, AB beat Danno O'Shocker
12/09 Edmonton, AB vs. Danno O'Shocker
12/11 Regina, SK beat Chris Tolos
12/12 Calgary, AB beat Dick Hrstich
12/19 Calgary, AB beat George McArthur
12/26 Calgary, AB w/. George, drew Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
12/30 Edmonton, AB vs. The Bat

1959
01/02 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
01/07 Saskatoon, SK w/. George, lost to Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick by count out
01/08 Regina, SK w/. George, drew Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick (60 mins.)
01/09 Calgary, AB w/. George, no contest vs. Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
01/12 Lethbridge, AB w/. George, beat Dave Ruhl & Chico Gracia
01/13 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
*Lost the Western Canadian tag team titles
01/14 Saskatoon, SK vs. Chet Wallick
01/15 Regina, SK w/. George, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
01/16 Calgary, AB drew Jim LaRock
01/20 Edmonton, AB w/. George, no contest vs. Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
01/22 Regina, SK vs. The Bat
01/23 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
01/27 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
01/29 Regina, SK w/. George, no contest vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon
01/30 Calgary, AB w/. George, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
*Lost the International tag team titles
01/31 Lethbridge, AB w/. George, vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon
02/02 Lethbridge, AB w/. George, drew Maurice & Paul Vachon Ring ropes broke
02/03 Edmonton, AB vs. Ken Kenneth
02/05 Regina, SK w/. George, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
*Won the International tag team titles (2)
02/06 Calgary, AB w/. George, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon by DQ
02/09 Lethbridge, AB w/. George, lost to Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
02/10 Edmonton, AB vs. Ian Campbell
02/12 Regina, SK w/. George, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon by count out
02/13 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
02/17 Edmonton, AB vs. Dick Hrstich
02/19 Regina, SK w/. George, drew Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick (60 mins.)
02/20 Calgary, AB lost to Paul Vachon
02/23 Vancouver, BC w/. George, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon by DQ
02/24 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
02/25 Saskatoon, SK w/. George, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
02/26 Regina, SK w/. George, drew Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
02/27 Calgary, AB beat Ken Kenneth
03/03 Edmonton, AB w/. George, vs. Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
03/05 Regina, SK w/. George, lost to Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
*Lost the International tag team titles
03/06 Calgary, AB w/. George, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
03/09 Vancouver, BC w/. George, double DQ vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon
03/12 Regina, SK vs. Tiger Tasker
03/13 Calgary, AB beat Tiger Tasker by DQ
03/16 Vancouver, BC w/. George, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
03/17 Edmonton, AB vs. Dick Hrstich
03/21 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Ian Campbell & Tiger Tasker by DQ
03/23 Vancouver, BC w/. George, beat Kurt Von Poppenheim & Eric Von Himmler
03/24 Edmonton, AB vs. John Foti
03/26 Lethbridge, AB w/. George, vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon
03/27 Calgary, AB beat Jacques Dubois
03/28 Regina, SK beat Kam Takida
03/30 Vancouver, BC w/. George, drew Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
03/31 Edmonton, AB vs. Chet Wallick
04/03 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Charro Azteca & Cam Takida
04/09 Regina, SK w/. George, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
04/10 Calgary, AB drew with John Foti
04/13 Vancouver, BC w/. George & Gorgeous George, lost to Stu Hart, Chico Gracia, & Chet Wallick
04/14 Edmonton, AB beat Tiger Tasker
04/16 Regina, SK vs. Charro Azteca
04/17 Calgary, AB w/. George & John Foti, vs. Chico Gracia, Chet Wallick, & Gorgeous George
04/20 Vancouver, BC beat Clair Robinson
04/21 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
04/24 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Charro Azteca & Danny Ferraza
04/27 Vancouver, BC beat Felix Kohnke
04/28 Edmonton, AB w/. George, vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon
05/01 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
*Won the International tag team titles (3)
05/04 Vancouver, BC w/. George, beat Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
05/05 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
05/08 Calgary, AB w/. George, drew Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
05/11 Vancouver, BC w/. George, beat Stu Hart & Felix Kohnke
05/12 Edmonton, AB drew Steve Bolus
05/14 Regina, SK beat Paul vachon by DQ
05/15 Calgary, AB w/. George & John Foti, lost to Charro Azteca, Maurice & Paul Vachon
05/15 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
05/19 Camrose, AB w/. George, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
05/21 Regina, SK no contest vs. Charro Azteca
05/22 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
05/25 Vancouver, BC w/. George, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
05/26 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Jacques Dubois & Red Gardner
05/28 Regina, SK beat Rip Miller by DQ
05/29 Calgary, AB drew Maurice Vachon
06/04 Regina, SK w/. George & John Foti, lost to Rip Miller, Maurice & Paul Vachon
06/05 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Ian Campbell & Tiger Tasker
06/09 Edmonton, AB w/. George, John Foti, & Ken Lorimer, lost to Charro Azteca, Tiger Tasker, Maurice & Paul Vachon
06/11 Regina, SK drew Johnny Demchuk
06/11 Regina, SK w/. George & John Foti, no contest vs. Rip Miller, Maurice & Paul Vachon
06/12 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Charro Azteca & Great Antonio
06/16 Edmonton, AB w/. George, John Foti, & Ken Lorimer, beat Charro Azteca, Rip Miller, Dave Ruhl, & Paul Vachon
06/18 Regina, SK w/. George, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
06/19 Calgary, AB beat Charro Azteca
06/23 Edmonton, AB w/. George, John Foti & Ken Lorimer, vs. Charro Azteca, Rip Miller, Tiger Tasker, & Maurice Vachon
06/25 Regina, SK beat Maurice Vachon
06/26 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Rip Miller & Charro Azteca
07/06 Calgary, AB w/. George, lost to Bill & Dan Miller
07/09 Regina, SK w/. George, lost to Bill & Dan Miller
07/11 Calgary, AB w/. George & John Foti, beat Bill, Dan, & Rip Miller
07/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Kurt Von Poppenheim
07/17 Calgary, AB w/. George & John Foti, beat Rip Miller, Maurice & Paul Vachon
07/27 Vancouver, BC drew Felix Kohnke
NWA Pacific Northwest - Promoter Don Owen:
07/31 Portland, OR beat Tony Borne by DQ
08/03 Portland, OR beat Bill Savage
08/07 Portland, OR beat Nelson Royal
08/10 Portland, OR beat Bill Savage by DQ
08/14 Portland, OR beat Tom Barker
08/17 Portland, OR drew Tony Borne
08/21 Portland, OR beat Joe Coleman
08/24 Portland, OR drew Kurt Von Poppenheim
08/28 Portland, OR lost to Ed Francis
08/31 Portland, OR lost to Bill Savage
09/04 Portland, OR drew Jerry Gordet
09/07 Portland, OR lost to Eric Pederson
09/11 Portland, OR w/. Jerry Gordet, lost to Kurt Von Poppenheim & Fritz Von Brauner
09/14 Portland, OR beat Cal Roberts
09/18 Portland, OR lost to Tony Borne
09/21 Portland, OR drew Pepe DePasquale
10/05 Portland, OR w/. Pepe DePasquale, lost to Red & Doug Donovan
10/09 Portland, OR lost to Doug Donovan
10/12 Portland, OR lost to Kurt Von Poppenheim
10/16 Portland, OR lost to Ed Francis
Promoter Jim Crockett Sr:
10/26 Charlotte, NC beat Pat Fraley
11/07 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Prince Omar & Billy Cox
11/09 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Mike Paidousis & Duke Hoffman
11/30 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Joe Kopa & Tony Angelo
12/12 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Joe Kopa & Tony Angelo
12/19 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Karl Von Hess & Duke Hoffman

1960
01/04 Charlotte, NC lost to Jack Terry
01/11 Charlotte, NC w/. George, drew Karl Von Hess & Antone Leone
01/18 Charlotte, NC beat Two Ton Harris by DQ
02/01 Charlotte, NC drew Two Ton Harris
02/08 Charlotte, NC w/. George, lost to Tony Morelli & Two Ton Harris
02/15 Charlotte, NC beat Tony Morelli
02/15 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Tony Morelli & Two Ton Harris
02/22 Charlotte, NC w/. George, lost to Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton
04/01 St. Louis, MO w/. George, lost to Taro Miyaki & Kenji Shibuya
06/27 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Tom Bradley & Herb Larson
07/11 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton
08/29 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Jackie & Sonny Fargo
09/05 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Jackie & Sonny Fargo
09/12 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Gypsy Joe & Jan Madrid
09/19 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Vince Bryant & Tony Lopez
09/26 Charlotte, NC drew Pete Managoff
11/14 Charlotte, NC drew George Becker

1961
02/06 Charlotte, NC w/. George Becker, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
03/27 Charlotte, NC w/. George Becker, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
*Won the Southern (N.C.) tag team titles (2)
06/26 Charlotte, NC w/. George Becker, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Baruner
*Lost the Southern tag team titles
07/22 Akron, OH beat Crusher Verdu
07/29 Akron, OH drew Mike Valentino
08/05 Akron, OH drew Crusher Verdu
08/12 Akron, OH drew Frank Valois
08/26 Akron, OH beat Abe Zvonkin

1962
01/12 Buffalo, NY drew Howard Martin
01/13 Akron, OH w/. Kurt Stein, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
01/17 Buffalo, NY w/. Kurt Stein, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
01/19 Buffalo, NY beat Kurt Stein by DQ
01/20 Akron, OH w/. Tony Marino, lost to Great Bolo & Mighty Bolo
01/27 Akron, OH drew Kurt Stein
01/31 Rochester, NY beat Kurt Stein
02/02 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
02/03 Akron, OH drew Mighty Bolo
02/09 Buffalo, NY beat Howard Martin
02/27 Indianapolis, IN drew Angelo Poffo
03/06 Indianapolis, IN beat John Heidemann
03/10 Detroit, MI beat Don Jardine
03/15 Cincinnati, OH vs. Mike Murphy
03/20 Indianapolis, IN beat Gene Murphy
03/24 Cincinnati, OH lost to Magnificent Maurice
03/31 Detroit, MI lost to Stan Neilson
04/03 Indianapolis, IN drew The Sheik
04/19 Cincinnati, OH beat Emile Dupre
04/23 Kansas City, KS w/. Bill Melby, lost to Art & Stan Neilson
04/28 Cincinnati, OH w/. Bill Melby, lost to Magnificent Maurice & Johnny Barend
05/05 San Francisco, CA drew Don Manoukian
05/12 Detroit, MI lost to Bill Melby
05/22 Indianapolis, IN drew Ike Eakins
05/26 Cincinnati, OH lost to The Sheik
06/02 Detroit, MI drew Magnificent Maurice
06/05 Indianapolis, IN drew Ike Eakins
06/23 Detroit, MI lost to Art Neilson
06/30 Cincinnati, OH beat Jack Steele
07/03 Indianapolis, IN w/. George Scott, beat Tony Borne & Ike Eakins
07/10 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, drew Art & Stan Neilson
07/14 Detroit, MI lost to Robert of Paris (Robert Duranton)
07/27 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, beat Red Grupe & Robert of Paris
07/27 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, beat Art & Stan Neilson
07/28 Cincinnati, OH drew Art Neilson
07/29 Columbus, OH beat Ricky Cortez
07/31 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, lost to Art & Stan Neilson
08/04 Detroit, MI beat Art Neilson by DQ
08/12 Columbus, OH beat Mark Stone
08/17 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, lost to Art & Stan Neilson
08/17 Indianapolis, IN Battle royal
08/18 Detroit, MI lost to Joe Blanchard
08/21 Indianapolis, IN beat The Sheik
08/25 Cincinnati, OH w/. George, beat Art & Stan Neilson
08/28 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, beat The Sheik & Dick the Bruiser
08/30 Columbus, OH w/. George, beat Art & Stan Neilson by DQ
09/04 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, vs. Art & Stan Neilson
09/08 Cincinnati, OH w/. George & Joe Blanchard, beat Robert of Paris, Art & Stan Neilson
09/11 Columbus, OH beat Angelo Gattoni
09/16 Detroit, MI drew Emile Dupre
09/25 Indianapolis, IN vs. Pierre LaSalle
10/06 Detroit, MI lost to Ilio DiPaolo
10/10 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, beat Bill & Dan Miller
10/20 Cincinnati, OH w/. George, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
10/25 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
10/27 Cincinnati, OH w/. George, vs. Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
11/22 Indianapolis, IN beat Angelo Poffo
11/22 Indianapolis, IN lost to The Sheik

1963
03/01 Gastonia, NC w/. George Scott, beat Aldo Bogni & Crusher Angelo
08/05 Charlotte, NC w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Chris & John Tolos
09/06 Calgary, AB Participated in a Battle royal
09/10 Edmonton, AB drew Rocky Columbo
09/13 Calgary, AB w/. George Scott, beat Manchurian & Nutty Professor
09/17 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Manchurian & Dave Ruhl
09/20 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Manchurian & Taro Miyaki
09/24 Edmonton, AB w/. George & Rocky Columbo, beat Manchurian, Taro Miyaki, & Dave Ruhl
09/17 Calgary, AB w/. George, lost to Manchurian & Taro Miyaki
10/01 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Bruiser Shields & Igor Volkoff
10/04 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. The Manchurian & Taro Miyaki No DQ match
10/08 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Bruiser Shields & Igor Volkoff
10/11 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Bruiser Shields & Igor Volkoff
10/15 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Dave Ruhl & Michael Valentino
10/18 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. Mike Valentino & Bruiser Shields
10/22 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Bruiser Shields & Ivan Volkoff by DQ
10/25 Calgary, AB w/. George, lost to Bruiser Shields & Ivan Volkoff by reversed decision
10/29 Edmonton, AB w/. George, no contest vs. Bruiser Shields & Ivan Volkoff
11/01 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Bruiser Shields & Ivan Volkoff by count out
11/05 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Bruiser Shields & Ivan Volkoff
11/08 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Manchurian & Taro Miyaki
11/12 Edmonton, AB beat Taro Miyaki
11/15 Calgary, AB vs. Taro Miyaki
11/19 Edmonton, AB w/. George, drew Art & Stan Neilson
11/21 Regina, SK w/. George, drew Art & Stan Neilson
11/26 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Art & Stan Neilson
*Lost the NAWA tag team titles
11/?? ?? w/. George, beat Art & Stan Neilson
*Won the NAWA tag team titles (2)
11/29 Calgary, AB w/. George, lost to Art & Stan Neilson
*Lost the NAWA tag team titles
12/03 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Art & Stan Neilson
12/06 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Art & Stan Neilson
12/10 Edmonton, AB w/. George, lost to Art & Stan Neilson, Leo Newman (manager)
12/13 Calgary, AB w/. George, vs. Art & Stan Neilson
12/17 Edmonton, AB w/. George, beat Art & Stan Neilson Loser leaves town, cage
12/20 Calgary, AB w/. George, beat Art & Stan Neilson No DQ match
12/26 Edmonton, AB lost to Sweet Daddy Siki
12/27 Calgary, AB beat Jean LaSalle
12/31 Edmonton, AB lost to Sweet Daddy Siki

1964
01/01 Edmonton, AB lost to Sweet Daddy Siki
01/02 Regina, SK lost to Sweet Daddy Siki
01/03 Calgary, AB beat Al Ward
01/07 Edmonton, AB lost to Sweet Daddy Siki
01/10 Calgary, AB beat Jean LaSalle
01/14 Edmonton, AB beat Pat O'Brien
01/16 Regina, SK lost to Sweet Daddy Siki by DQ
01/17 Calgary, AB vs. Pat O'Brien
02/01 Columbus, OH w/. George Scott, drew Frankie Talaber & Leon Graham
02/18 Indianapolis, IN lost to Angelo Poffo
02/18 Indianapolis, IN w/. George & Don Slatton, beat Angelo Poffo, Moose Cholak & Bill Miller
02/20 Columbus, OH w/. George, beat Leon Graham & Frankie Talaber
02/25 Indianapolis, IN vs. Paul Richards
02/28 Cincinnati, OH w/. George, vs. ??
03/03 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher
03/06 Columbus, OH w/. George, beat Leon Graham & Mephisto II by DQ
03/17 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, vs. The Kentuckians
03/21 Detroit, MI beat Doc Gallagher
03/24 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher Lumberjack match
04/07 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, beat Moose Cholak & Bob Bruce
04/11 Detroit, MI drew Ray Gordon
04/14 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, vs. Doc & Mike Gallagher
04/18 Cincinnati, OH beat Gordy Chihuaha
04/21 Indianapolis, IN w/. George, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
05/03 Cincinnati, OH w/. George, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
05/26 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Pedro Godoy & Pancho Gomez
06/02 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
06/09 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
06/16 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich 9 falls
06/23 Raleigh, NC w/. George & George Becker, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
06/30 Raleigh, NC lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World)
07/28 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Alex Medina & Gino Brando
08/11 Raleigh, NC w/. George, no contest vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
08/18 Raleigh, NC w/. George, vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard No DQ match
09/01 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
09/03 Charleston, SC w/. George & George Becker, vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
09/07 Charlotte, NC beat Doc Gallagher
09/14 Charlotte, NC beat Pat O'Brien
09/15 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard Lumberjack
09/17 Charleston, SC w/. George, vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
09/19 Roanoke, VA w/. George & George Becker, vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
09/22 Raleigh, NC beat Frank Valois
09/26 Roanoke, VA w/. George, beat The Masked Bolos No DQ match
09/29 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
10/06 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Doc Gallagher & Pedro Zapata
10/15 Greensboro, NC w/. George, double DQ vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
10/16 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Frank Valois & Two Ton Harris
10/23 Richmond, VA w/. George, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
10/27 Columbia, SC w/. George, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/03 Columbia, SC w/. George, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/05 Greensboro, NC w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/06 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Frank Valois & Mike Valentino
11/09 Charlotte, NC w/. George, no contest vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/10 Columbia, SC vs. Frank Hickey
11/10 Columbia, SC 8-man Battle royal
11/12 Charleston, SC w/. George, vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
11/14 Lexington, NC w/. George & Billy Parks, lost to Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O'Dell
11/17 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Mike Paidousis & Mike Valentino
11/26 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
12/03 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
12/07 Charlotte, NC w/. George, lost to Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
12/08 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
12/09 Asheville, NC beat George Harris
12/11 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
12/15 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

1965
01/02 Lexington, NC beat Mike Paidousis
01/07 Greensboro, NC w/. George, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
01/16 Lexington, NC w/. George, vs. The Beast & The Alaskan
01/19 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
01/21 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning
01/23 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
01/28 Norfolk, VA w/. George, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
01/30 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
02/02 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning
02/09 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning
02/18 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat The Beast & The Alaskan by DQ
02/25 Norfolk, VA w/. George, lost to The Beast & The Alaskan
03/05 Richmond, VA w/. George & George Becker, lost to Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
03/06 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat The Beast & The Alaskan by DQ
03/20 Lumberton, NC w/. George, beat Nelson Royal & Bob Morse
03/23 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
04/06 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Nelson Royal & The Viking
04/10 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ
04/13 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
04/20 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
04/27 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich No DQ match
04/29 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
05/04 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
05/08 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Skull Murphy and Brute Bernard
05/11 Raleigh, NC w/. George & Abe Jacobs, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
05/13 Winston-Salem, NC w/. George, beat The Alaskan & The Beast by DQ
05/15 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Skull Murphy and Brute Bernard
05/18 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat The Beast & The Alaskan
05/20 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
05/22 Lexington, NC w/. George, drew with Aldo Bogni and Bronco Lubich
05/25 Raleigh, NC w/. Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell by DQ
05/27 Norfolk, VA w/. George, lost to Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
05/29 Roanoke, VA lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World)
06/01 Raleigh, NC w/. George & Abe Jacobs, lost to Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
06/07 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat The Beast & The Alaskan by DQ
06/15 Raleigh, NC beat Angelo Martinelli
06/24 Norfolk, VA w/. George & Abe Jacobs, no contest vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
06/29 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
07/01 Norfolk, VA w/. George & Abe Jacobs, lost to Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
07/06 Raleigh, NC w/. George, no contest vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
07/07 Asheville, NC vs. Felix Lamban
07/08 Norfolk, VA w/. George, lost to The Beast & The Alaskan
07/15 Norfolk, VA w/. George, vs. The Beast & The Alaskan
07/27 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
08/07 Lexington, NC w/. Omar Atlas, beat Mike Paidousis & The Viking
08/14 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Chris & John Tolos
08/19 Greensboro, NC w/. George, vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
08/23 Charlotte, NC w/. George, lost to Chris & John Tolos
08/24 Columbia, SC w/. George, lost to Chris & John Tolos
08/31 Columbia, SC w/. George, vs. Chris & John Tolos No DQ match
09/03 Rocky Mount, NC w/. George & George Becker, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
09/04 Roanoke, VA w/. George & George Becker, vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
09/09 Greensboro, NC w/. George, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
09/10 Richmond, VA w/. George & Abe Jacobs, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
09/13 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Mike Paidousis & Corsica Jean
09/17 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
09/21 Raleigh, NC w/. George, vs. Chris & John Tolos
09/24 Lynchburg, VA w/. George & Billy Two Rivers, vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
09/28 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
10/05 Raleigh, NC w/. George & Nelson Royal, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
10/08 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, lost to Chris & John Tolos
10/09 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Aldo Bogni and Bronco Lubich
10/12 Raleigh, NC w/. George & Abe Jacobs, lost to Ike Eakins, Chris & John Tolos
10/15 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, beat Chris & John Tolos
10/16 Lexington, NC w/. George & Nelson Royal, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell by dq
10/22 Lynchburg, VA w/. George & Tex McKenzie, beat Ike Eakins, Chris & John Tolos
10/28 Greensboro, NC w/. George, beat Bob Orton & Freddie Blassie
11/06 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/09 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
11/13 Lexington, NC w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/16 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
11/18 Norfolk, VA w/. George, lost to Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
11/20 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
11/26 Richmond, VA w/. George, lost to Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
11/30 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
12/ 03 Richmond, VA w/. George, drew Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
12/04 Lexington, NC w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
12/10 Richmond, VA w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
12/11 Lexington, NC w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

1966
01/06 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim
01/08 Roanoke, VA w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
01/13 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
01/14 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim
01/20 Norfolk, VA w/. George, vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
02/12 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ
03/09 Asheville, NC w/. George, lost to Hans Schmidt & Ike Eakins
03/10 Charleston, SC w/. George, lost to Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
03/18 Richmond, VA beat Boris Malenko
03/19 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
03/23 Asheville, NC beat Boris Malenko
05/05 Charleston, SC beat Ike Eakins
05/12 Charleston, SC w/. George, beat Boris Malenko & Rocky Hamilton
05/27 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
05/28 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Kurt & Henry Von Stroheim
06/02 Bluefield, WV w/. George, beat Kurt & Henry Von Stroheim
06/04 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
06/09 Greensboro, NC w/. George, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
06/10 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
06/11 Roanoke, VA w/. George, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
06/16 Charleston, SC w/. George, beat Red Demons
06/24 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, beat Boris Malenko & Ike Eakins
06/25 Lexington, NC w/. George, drew Red Demons
07/01 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, beat Boris Malenko & Rocky Hamilton
07/02 Roanoke, VA w/. Sandy & George Becker, vs. Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O'Dell
07/04 Charlotte, NC beat Bob Morgan
07/05 Columbia, SC w/. Sandy & Abe Jacobs, beat Bronco Luboch, Aldo Bogni & Homer O'Dell
07/07 Charleston, SC w/. George, beat Boris Malenko & Larry Hamilton by DQ
07/08 Richmond, VA w/. George, lost to Boris Malenko & Larry Hamilton
07/09 Roanoke, VA w/. George & George Becker, beat Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O'Dell
07/11 Greenville, SC w/. George, lost to Boris Malenko & Larry Hamilton
07/12 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Boris Malenko & Larry Hamilton by DQ
07/15 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, beat Gene & Lars Anderson
07/16 Roanoke, VA w/. George & George Becker, vs. Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O'Dell
08/04 Charleston, SC w/. George, beat Red Demons by DQ
08/05 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
08/10 Charleston, SC w/. George, lost to Red Demons
08/18 Norfolk, VA w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
08/25 Norfolk, VA w/. George & Paul DeMarco, lost to Ike Eakins, Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
09/01 Greensboro, NC w/. George, beat Boris Malenko & Larry Hamilton
09/17 Melbourne, Australia w/. George, beat Dan Miller & Col. Currio
09/21 Brisbane, Australia w/. George, beat Dan Miller & Jim Bernard
09/23 Sydney, Australia w/. George, beat Alan Pinfold & Ron Fury
09/24 Melbourne, Australia w/. George, beat Dan Miller & The Destroyer
10/01 Melbourne, Australia w/. George, beat Jim Bernard & Destroyer
10/06 Newcastle, Australia w/. George, beat Dan Miller & Skull Murphy
10/08 Melbourne, Australia w/. George, beat Jim Bernard & Skull Murphy
10/15 Sydney, Australia w/. George, beat Art Neilson & Destroyer
10/22 Melbourne, Australia w/. George, beat Jim Bernard & Skull Murphy
*Won the IWA Australia tag team titles
11/19 Melbourne, Australia w/. George, lost to Ray Stevens & Art Nelson
*Lost the IWA Australia tag team titles
11/26 Melbourne, Australia beat Guy Mitchell
12/10 Melbourne, Australia w/. George, beat Ray Stevens & Art Nelson
*Won the IWA Australia tag team titles (2)

1967
01/03 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to The Red Demons
01/06 Greensboro, NC w/. George & Tex McKenzie, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
01/10 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat The Red Demons
01/12 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
01/17 Raleigh, NC w/. George & George Becker, beat George Harris & The Red Demons
01/24 Raleigh, NC w/. George & George Becker, beat George Harris & The Red Demons
01/26 Greensboro, NC w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
01/31 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
02/21 Raleigh, NC w/. George, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson Falls Anywhere
02/27 Charlotte, NC w/. George & Klondike Bill, vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
02/28 Raleigh, NC vs. Missouri Mauler
03/02 Charleston w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
03/09 Winston-Salem, NC w/. George, lost to The Infernos
03/30 Greensboro, NC w/. George, lost to The Infernos
04/22 Roanoke, VA w/. George, lost to The Infernos
04/28 Richmond, VA w/. George, double DQ vs. Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
05/05 Richmond, VA w/. George, lost to Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
06/22 Charleston, SC w/. George, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
07/07 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
07/14 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
07/20 Greensboro, NC w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
07/22 Lexington, ?? w/. George, beat Great Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
07/27 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Lars & Gene Anderson by DQ
07/28 Charleston, SC w/. George, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
07/29 Lexington, ?? w/. George, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
08/03 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
08/04 Lynchburg, TN w/. George & Luther Lindsay, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich, & Homer O'Dell
08/17 Greensboro, NC w/. George & Luther Lindsay, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
08/18 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
09/02 Roanoke, VA w/. George, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
09/04 Greenville, SC w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
09/05 Columbia, SC w/. George, beat The Infernos
09/07 Greensboro, NC w/. George & Luther Lindsay, lost to Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
09/08 Charleston w/. George, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
09/09 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Larry Hamilton & Pampero Firpo
09/11 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat The Infernos
09/14 Charleston w/. George, beat Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
09/15 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, lost to The Infernos by DQ
09/16 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Pampero Firpo & Two Ton Harris
09/18 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat The Infernos
10/09 Charlotte, NC w/. George, vs. Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
10/16 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
11/02 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/03 Richmond, VA beat Bull Ramos
11/04 Roanoke, VA w/. George, vs. The Infernos
11/06 Greenville, SC w/. Johnny Weaver & George Becker, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
11/07 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/09 Norfolk, VA w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
11/11 Roanoke, VA w/. George, vs. Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
11/13 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/23 Greensboro, NC w/. George & George Becker, beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
12/01 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat The Infernos
12/04 Greenville, SC w/. George, drew Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
12/07 Norfolk, VA w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
12/12 Columbia, SC w/. George, beat Steve Stanlee & Jim Grabmire
12/14 Greensboro, NC w/. George & George Becker, beat Infernos & J.C. Dykes
12/15 Charleston, SC w/. George, beat Steve Stanlee & Tiny Mills
12/16 Lexington, ?? w/. George, beat Larry Hamilton & Pampero Firpo
12/29 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
12/30 Roanoke, VA w/. George, beat Infernos

1968
01/04 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Missouri Mauler & P.Y. Chung
01/18 Gastonia, NC w/. George, lost to Lars & Gene Anderson by DQ
01/25 Norfolk, VA w/. George, lost to The Infernos
02/01 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat The Infernos
02/05 Charleston, WV w/. George, beat The Infernos
02/08 Greensboro, NC w/. George & George Becker, lost to Missouri Mauler, Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
02/29 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
03/01 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
03/02 Roanoke, VA w/. George, vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
03/04 Charlotte, NC w/. George, lost to Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
03/06 Roanoke, VA w/. George & Nelson Royal, beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
03/07 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat The Infernos
03/08 Richmond, VA beat Ronnie Garvin
03/09 Roanoke, VA w/. George & Nelson Royal, vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
03/16 Roanoke, VA w/. George, drew Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
03/18 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Larry Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda
03/19 Columbia, SC drew Hiro Matsuda
03/21 Norfolk, VA w/. George & Nelson Royal, beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes by DQ
03/30 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Ronnie & Terry Garvin
04/04 Norfolk, VA w/. George & Nelson Royal, lost to the Infernos & J.C. Dykes
04/06 Lexington, NC w/. George, drew Larry Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda
04/25 Greensboro, NC beat Nikita Mulkovich
04/27 Roanoke, VA w/. George, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
05/11 Lexington, NC w/. George, lost to The Infernos
05/16 Norfolk, VA w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
05/23 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Paul DeMarco & Jesse James
05/30 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat The Infernos
06/07 Lynchburg, VA vs. Frank Hickey
06/27 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by count out
07/01 Charleston, WV w/. George, beat Lars & Gene Anderson by DQ
07/02 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Lars & Gene Anderson
07/04 Greensboro, NC w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
07/06 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
07/22 Charleston, WV w/. George, vs. Lars & Gene Anderson
08/09 Richmond, VA w/. George, vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
08/26 Charleston, WV w/. George & Abe Jacobs, vs. Lars, Ole & Gene Anderson
09/05 Norfolk, VA w/. George, lost to Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
10/09 Brisbane, Australia w/. George, beat The Assassins
*Won the IWA Australia tag team titles (3)
11/03 Melbourne, Australia w/. George, lost to Skull Murphy & Toru Tanaka
*Lost the IWA Australia tag team titles
11/30 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Larry Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda by reversed decision
12/06 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
12/07 Lexington, NC w/. George & Nelson Royal, lost to Larry Hamilton, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell
12/14 Lexington, NC w/. George Scott & Nelson Royal, double DQ vs. Larry Hamilton, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell
12/26 Winston-Salem, NC w/. George, vs. Gene & Ole Anderson

1969
01/02 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
01/03 Richmond, VA w/. George & Art Thomas, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
01/09 Greensboro, NC w/. George, beat Ron & Terry Garvin
01/15 Asheville, NC w/. George, beat Ron & Terry Garvin
01/18 Lexington, NC w/. George, lost to Larry Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda
01/21 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
01/22 Asheville, NC w/. George, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
01/25 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Larry Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda No DQ match
01/27 Fayetteville, NC w/. George, vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
01/30 Greensboro, NC w/. George, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
02/01 Roanoke, VA w/. George & George Becker, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
02/06 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda
02/13 Winston-Salem, NC w/. George, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
02/15 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
02/20 Norfolk, VA w/. George, vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
02/22 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson Guest ref: Joe Louis
02/26 Asheville, NC w/. George, beat Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda
03/04 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
03/06 Greensboro, NC w/. George & George Becker, no contest vs. Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter
03/07 Charleston w/. George, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/08 Roanoke, VA w/. George, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
03/10 Greenville, SC w/. George, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
03/11 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/13 Norfolk, VA w/. George, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
03/14 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
03/17 Greenville, SC w/. George, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/18 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/21 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, beat Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda
03/22 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Ole & Gene Anderson by reversed decision
03/26 Asheville, NC w/. George, beat Billy & Jimmy Hines
03/27 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Billy & Jimmy Hines
03/28 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, vs. Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda
03/29 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
03/31 Greenville, SC w/. George, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
04/03 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Jimmy & Billy Hines
04/14 Fayetteville, NC w/. George, beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
04/17 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Ron & Terry Garvin
04/21 Charleston w/. George, beat Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
04/25 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
04/28 Fayetteville, NC w/. George, beat Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda
04/29 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
05/01 Winston-Salem, NC w/. George & Art Thomas, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris by DQ
05/10 Lexington, NC w/. George, lost to Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda
05/12 Charleston, WV w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
05/13 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
05/15 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Ron & Terry Garvin
05/17 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Lee Henning & Rock Hunter
05/22 Winston-Salem, NC w/. George, vs. The Infernos
06/02 Charlotte, NC w/. George, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
06/07 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat El Lobo & Pancho Valdez
06/09 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
06/12 Winston-Salem, NC w/. George, beat The Infernos
06/13 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
06/16 Charlotte, NC w/. George & Paul Jones, beat Gene, Lars, & Ole Anderson
07/06 Roanoke, VA w/. George & Buddy Wolff, lost to Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
07/11 Charleston w/. George, beat Pancho & Pedro Valdez
07/13 Roanoke, VA w/. George & Buddy Wolff, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
08/11 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
08/15 Richmond, VA w/. George, lost to Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
08/18 Charleston, WV vs. El Lobo
08/28 Norfolk, VA w/. George & Mr. Wrestling, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
09/02 Columbia, SC w/. George & Mr. Wrestling, vs. Aldo Bogni Bronco Lubich & George Harris
09/04 Winston-Salem, NC w/. George, lost to Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
09/05 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
09/11 Durham, SC w/. George, beat The Infernos
09/12 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
09/25 Winston-Salem, NC w/. George, lost to Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
10/16 Norfolk, VA w/. George, lost to The Infernos
10/18 Roanoke, VA w/. George, vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
10/23 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat The Infernos
10/25 Roanoke, VA w/. George, vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
10/27 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Tom Bradley & Phil Robley
10/28 Raleigh, NC w/. George, drew Gene & Ole Anderson
12/01 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat El Lobo & Pedro Godoy
12/02 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

1970
01/05 Charlotte, NC w/. George, double DQ vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
01/06 Raleigh, NC w/. George, vs. The Infernos
01/08 Norfolk, VA w/. George, drew Kurt Stroheim & Art Nelson
01/09 Richmond, VA w/. George & George Becker, beat Infernos & J.C. Dykes by DQ
01/10 Roanoke, VA w/. George & Art Thomas vs. Infernos & J.C. Dykes
01/13 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Terry & Ronnie Garvin
01/16 Richmond, VA w/. George & George Becker, beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
01/22 Norfolk, VA w/. George, double DQ vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
01/23 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
01/26 Roanoke, VA? w/. George, beat The Infernos
02/03 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat John Heidemann & Tinker Todd
02/14 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Kurt Stroheim & Art Nelson
02/17 Raleigh, NC w/. George, double DQ Art Nelson & Kurt Von Stroheim
02/24 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hansen
02/28 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
03/05 Norfolk, VA w/. George & Tiny Anderson, beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
03/07 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
03/14 Lexington, NC w/. George, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
03/16 Charlotte, NC w/. George, drew Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
04/06 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Ronnie & Terry Garvin
04/18 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat Bronco Lubich & Brute Bernard
04/25 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat The Infernos by DQ
05/01 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
05/04 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Art Nelson & Kurt Von Stroheim by DQ
05/08 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
05/12 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Ronnie & Terry Garvin
05/14 Norfolk, VA beat Lee Henning
06/03 Asheville, NC w/. George, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
06/05 Durham, NC w/. George, beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ
06/07 Lexington, NC w/. George, beat El Lobo & Pancho Valdez
06/08 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Tony Romano & Joe Soto
06/09 Columbia, SC w/. George, vs. The Infernos
06/12 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Ronnie & Terry Garvin
06/13 Roanoke, VA w/. George, vs. Ronnie & Terry Garvin
06/15 Greenville, SC w/. George, beat Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich
06/16 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ
06/18 Norfolk, VA w/. George, beat Art Neilson & Kurt Von Stroheim
06/19 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
06/20 Roanoke, VA w/. George, vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
06/22 Fayetteville, NC w/. George, beat Art Neilson & Kurt Von Stroheim
06/23 Columbia, SC w/. George & Paul Jones, beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
06/25 Norfolk, VA w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
06/26 Richmond, VA w/. George, beat Pedro Godoy & Rock Hunter
06/29 Greenville, SC w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
06/30 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
07/07 Raleigh, NC w/. George, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
07/21 Raleigh, NC w/. George, double DQ vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
07/28 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson Death match
08/03 Charlotte, NC w/. George, lost to The Infernos
09/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Art Nelson & Kurt Von Stroheim
09/21 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
10/12 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
10/17 Lexington, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
10/19 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
10/20 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, drew Art Nelson & Kurt Von Stroheim
10/24 Lexington, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
10/26 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
10/27 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, double DQ vs. Art Nelson & Kurt Von Stroheim
11/02 Charlotte, NC lost to Missouri Mauler
11/03 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal & Paul Jones, lost to Chris Tolos, Gene Anderson & Missouri Mauler
11/09 Charlotte, NC w/. George Scott & Jerry Brisco, beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Missouri Mauler
11/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Chris Tolos & Gene Anderson
11/16 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco & Argentina Apollo, beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Missouri Mauler
11/17 Raleigh, NC beat Gene Anderson
11/23 Charlotte, NC drew Swede Hanson
11/24 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/30 Charlotte, NC lost to Missouri Mauler
12/01 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Chris Tolos & Gene Anderson
12/07 Charlotte, NC beat Bob Ramstead
12/19 Lexington, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos

1971
01/02 Lexington, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, drew Art Nelson & Kurt Von Stroheim
01/04 Charlotte, NC drew Missouri Mauler
01/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Missouri Mauler & Brute Bernard
01/16 Lexington, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Masked Marvels
01/18 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Missouri Mauler & Brute Bernard
01/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco & Johnny Weaver, beat Missouri Mauler, Brute Bernard & Art Nelson
03/06 Lexington, NC w/. Bobby Kay, beat Masked Marvels by DQ
03/09 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Masked Marvels
03/23 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat The Masked Marvels
03/29 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Joe Soto & Kurt Von Stroheim
03/30 Raleigh, NC beat Bulldog Henning
04/05 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Bulldog Henning & Jim Grabmire by DQ
04/13 Raleigh, NC w/. Abe Jacobs, beat Joe Turner & Kurt Von Stroheim
04/23 Lynchburg, VA w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Masked Marvels
04/24 Lexington, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
05/01 Lexington, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Missouri Mauler & Brute Bernard
05/08 Lexington, NC beat Rock Hunter by DQ
05/17 Charlotte, NC beat Jim Dillon
05/25 Raleigh, NC w/. Argentina Apollo, double DQ vs. Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler
05/31 Charlotte, NC beat Matti Suzuki
06/01 Raleigh, NC w/. Argentina Apollo, beat Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler
06/29 Raleigh, NC w/. Argentina Apollo, beat The Masked Marvels by DQ
07/05 Charlotte, NC w/. Koa Tiki, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
07/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Luther Lindsay, lost to Rock Hunter & Pampero Firpo
07/26 Charlotte, NC beat El Gaucho
07/27 Raleigh, NC w/. Luther Lindsay, beat Rock Hunter & Pampero Firpo by DQ
08/02 Charlotte, NC w/. Les Thatcher & Danny Miller, lost to Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Mr. X
08/05 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Les Thatcher, beat The Masked Marvels
08/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Les Thatcher & Danny Miller, beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Mr. X
09/06 Charlotte, NC w/. George Becker, beat Gene Anderson & Art Nelson
09/07 Raleigh, NC beat Krusher Karlson
09/21 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rock Hunter & Pampero Firpo
09/24 Lynchburg, VA w/. Jerry Brisco, vs. Rock Hunter & Pampero Firpo
09/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler
09/28 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler
10/04 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler
10/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Gene Anderson & Art Nelson
10/18 Charlotte, NC lost to Brute Bernard
10/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry & Jack Brisco, beat Brute Bernard, Missouri Mauler & Art Nelson
11/01 Charlotte, NC beat Brute Bernard -- Cage match
11/02 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
11/15 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
11/20 Lexington, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/22 Charlotte, NC beat Krusher Karlson
11/29 Charlotte, NC w/. Abe Jacobs, beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner
11/30 Raleigh, NC beat Bobby Paul
12/06 Charlotte, NC beat Tony Romano
12/11 Lexington, NC drew Rock Hunter
12/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner
12/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
12/14 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger by DQ

1972
01/14 Lynchburg, VA w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
01/17 Charleston, WV w/. Jerry Brisco, vs. Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
01/21 Lynchburg, VA w/. Jerry Brisco & Frank Hester, beat Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler & Homer O'Dell by count out
01/24 Charlotte, NC w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki
01/28 Lynchburg, VA w/. Jerry Brisco & Frank Hester, beat Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler & Homer O'Dell
02/04 Richmond, VA w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler
02/07 Charlotte, NC beat Jesse James
02/11 Richmond, VA w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler
02/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki by DQ
02/17 Greensboro, NC beat Joe Soto
02/22 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki by DQ
02/25 Richmond, VA beat Karl Karlson
02/28 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki
02/29 Raleigh, NC beat John Heideman
03/03 Richmond, VA w/. J.J. Dillon, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
03/06 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki
03/10 Richmond, VA w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler
03/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, double DQ vs. Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki
03/16 Greensboro, NC beat Bobby Paul
03/17 Charleston, SC w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
03/19 Roanoke, VA beat Frank Morrell
03/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki
03/28 Raleigh, NC beat Krusher Karlson
04/01 Lexington, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
04/03 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco & Nelson Royal, beat Rock Hunter, Matti Suzuki & Swede Hanson
04/06 Winston-Salem, NC lost to Brute Bernard
04/06 Winston-Salem, NC lost in a Battle royal
04/07 Lynchburg, VA w/. Frank Hester, vs. Bill Bowman & Joe Turner
04/08 Lexington, NC w/. Frank Hester, beat Joe Turco & Frank Morrell
04/10 Charlotte, NC beat Frank Morrell
04/11 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki
04/15 Roanoke, VA w/. Bobby Griffin, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
04/18 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki
04/21 Lynchburg, VA w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki
04/24 Charlotte, NC beat Bill Bowman
04/27 Greensboro, NC drew Nelson Royal
04/28 Richmond, VA w/. Jerry Brisco, drew Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki
05/02 Raleigh, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki
05/05 Lynchburg, VA w/. Frank Hester, vs. Brute Bernard & Rocky Hamilton
05/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Frank Hester, lost to Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler
05/12 Charleston, SC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki
05/19 Charleston, SC w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Joe Turco & Krusher Karlson
05/22 Charlotte, NC beat Joe Soto
05/30 Raleigh, NC beat David Finlay
06/02 Charleston, SC w/. Jerry Brisco & Klondike Bill, beat Rock Hunter, Matti Suzuki & Frank Morrell
06/27 Raleigh, NC beat Bill Bowman
06/29 Greensboro, NC beat John Heideman
07/07 Charleston, SC lost to Brute Bernard
07/14 Lynchburg, VA w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki
07/15 Hampton Roads, VA beat Rock Hunter by DQ
07/21 Lynchburg, VA w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki
07/25 Raleigh, NC w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman Charles
07/28 Charleston, SC beat John Heideman
07/31 Greenville, SC lost to Matti Suzuki
08/01 Raleigh, NC beat George Harris
08/04 Richmond, VA beat George Harris
08/07 Charlotte, NC beat Billy Hines
08/07 Charlotte, NC lost in a Battle royal
08/08 Raleigh, NC beat Billy Hines
08/08 Raleigh, NC lost in a Battle royal
08/10 Norfolk, VA w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki
08/11 Lynchburg, VA w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
08/28 Charlotte, NC beat Frank Morrell
09/04 Charlotte, NC w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman Charles
09/05 Raleigh, NC beat Frank Hester
09/08 Richmond, VA w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman Charles
09/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman Charles
09/12 Raleigh, NC w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
09/15 Charleston, SC beat Gary Hart
09/22 Lynchburg, VA w/. Ron Garvin & Jim Dillon, lost to The Menace, Ole & Gene Anderson
09/26 Raleigh, NC w/. Les Thatcher, beat Billy Hines & Joe Soto
10/14 Lexington, NC w/. Klondike Bill, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
10/16 Charlotte, NC beat Pancho Valdez
10/21 Lexington, NC w/. Frank Hester, beat Dick Shannon & Evil Eye Gordon
10/27 Richmond, VA w/. David Findlay, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
10/30 Charlotte, NC beat Two Ton Harris
11/03 Richmond, VA beat Swede Hanson by DQ
11/04 Lexington, NC w/. Klondike Bill, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/07 Raleigh, NC beat The Menace by DQ
11/10 Charleston, SC beat John Heideman
11/13 Charlotte, NC drew The Menace
11/20 Charlotte, NC w/. J.J. Dillon, lost to The Alaskans
11/24 Lynchburg, VA w/. J.J. Dillon, lost to The Alaskans
11/25 Hampton Roads, VA w/. David Findlay, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman Charles
12/02 Lexington, NC beat Matti Suzuki
12/07 Norfolk, VA lost to Matti Suzuki
12/08 Richmond, VA drew Masked Menace
12/09 Lexington, NC w/. Randy Curtis, lost to The Alaskans

1973
01/01 Charlotte, NC w/. Randy Curtis, drew The Alaskans
01/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
02/02 Lynchburg, VA w/. Ron Garvin, beat Pancho Valdez & Jim Grabmire
03/05 Charlotte, NC w/. George Scott, beat The Alaskans
03/12 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Mike Dubois & Fred Sweetan
03/26 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Buck Robley & Chuck Richards
04/09 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Bobby Shane & Karl Kox by DQ
04/17 Lynchburg, VA w/. George, vs. Frank Monte & Mike York
05/07 Charlotte, NC beat Ole Anderson by DQ
05/08 Raleigh, NC beat Two Ton Harris
05/21 Charlotte, NC w/. George, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman Charles
05/22 Raleigh, NC w/. George, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman Charles
05/29 Raleigh, NC beat Mike Dubois
06/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman Charles
06/12 Raleigh, NC w/. Scott Casey, lost to The Alaskans
06/18 Charlotte, NC lost to Bob Roop
07/03 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, lost to The Alaskans
07/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat The Alaskans
07/17 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat The Alaskans
07/31 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat Joe Turner & Bill Bowman
09/04 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
09/10 Charlotte, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
09/11 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
09/17 Charlotte, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat Brute Bernard & Jay York by DQ
09/18 Raleigh, NC w/. Big Boy Brown, beat Rip Hawk & Bobby Shane
09/24 Charlotte, NC w/. Scott Casey, lost to Brute Bernard & Jay York by DQ
09/25 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
10/01 Charlotte, NC w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Brute Bernard & Jay York
10/02 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
*Won the Mid-Atlantic tag team titles
10/09 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman Charles
10/15 Charlotte, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat Rick Ferrera & Bill White
11/08 Elizabeth City, NC vs. Super Destroyer (Don Jardine)
11/12 Fayetteville, NC lost to Super Destroyer
11/17 Roanoke, VA vs. Super Destroyer
11/20 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat The Alaskans
11/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat Brute Bernard & Jay York by DQ
11/27 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat Brute Bernard & Jay York by DQ
11/29 Norfolk, VA lost to Super Destroyer
12/04 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Brute Bernard & Jay York
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic tag team titles
12/11 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal & L.D. Lewis, beat Brute Bernard, Jay York & Beauregard

1974
01/16 Richmond, VA lost to Johnny Valentine
01/22 Raleigh, NC w/. Art Nelson, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
01/29 Raleigh, NC w/. Bearcat Wright, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
02/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Danny Miller, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
02/12 Raleigh, NC w/. Bearcat Wright, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
02/18 Charlotte, NC w/. Abe Jacobs, beat Bill White & Bruce Swayze
02/19 Raleigh, NC w/. Bearcat Wright, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
03/04 Charlotte, NC w/. Bearcat Wright, beat Bill White & Gene Lewis
03/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
03/12 Raleigh, NC w/. Bearcat Wright & Danny Miller, lost to Johnny Valentine, Gene & Ole Anderson
03/15 Richmond, VA w/. Bearcat Wright, beat Brute Bernard & Chuck O'Connor
03/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Bob Bruggers, beat Bill White & Gene Lewis
04/01 Charlotte, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat Bill White & Chuck O'Connor
04/04 Greensboro, NC w/. Bob Bruggers, lost to Ivan Koloff & Chuck O'Connor
04/05 Lynchburg, VA w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Ivan Koloff & Chuck O'Connor
04/13 Roanoke, VA w/. Nelson Royal, beat Ivan Koloff & Bruce Swayze
04/19 Richmond, VA w/. Paul Jones & Haystacks Calhoun, beat Ivan Koloff, Rip Hawk, & Chuck O'Connor
04/20 Hampton, VA w/. Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk
04/23 Columbia, SC w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Ivan Koloff & Rip Hawk
04/29 Greenville, SC w/. Abe Jacobs, lost to Ivan Koloff & Rip Hawk
05/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Scott Casey, lost to Mr. Hayashi & Mr. Ota
05/14 Raleigh, NC w/. Abe Jacobs, beat Mr. Hayashi & Mr. Ota
05/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Abe Jacobs, lost to Mr. Hayashi & Mr. Ota
06/08 Spartanburg, SC beat Gene Lewis
06/18 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, beat Mr. Hayashi & Mr. Ota by DQ
08/31 Spartanburg, SC w/. Bob Bruggers, beat Mr. Hayashi & Mr. Ota
09/03 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Ric Flair & Chuck O'Connor
09/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Danny Miller, beat Mr. Hayashi & Mr. Ota
09/17 Raleigh, NC w/. Danny Miller, beat Art Nelson & Chuck O'Connor
10/08 Raleigh, NC w/. Tommy Seigler, lost to Rip Hawk & Chuck O'Connor
10/15 Raleigh, NC drew Two Ton Harris
10/19 Spartanburg, SC w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Art Nelson & Brute Bernard
10/21 Charlotte, NC beat Frank Morrell
11/11 Charlotte, NC beat Mr. Ota
11/12 Raleigh, NC w/. Bob Bruggers, beat Mr. Fuji & Chuck O'Connor by DQ
12/03 Raleigh, NC w/. Bob Bruggers, beat Mr. Hayashi & Mr. Ota
12/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Charlie Cook, beat Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger
12/14 Spartanburg, SC w/. Bob Bruggers, lost to Mr. Fuji & Brute Bernard

1975
01/14 Raleigh, NC beat Mike Paidousis
01/20 Charlotte, NC drew Nelson Royal
01/21 Raleigh, NC w/. Charlie Cook, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
02/17 Charlotte, NC beat Frank Monte
02/18 Raleigh, NC lost to Ric Flair
02/24 Charlotte, NC w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Brute Bernard & Mr. Fuji
03/03 Charlotte, NC w/. Tommy Seigler, beat Art Nelson & Cowboy Parker
03/17 Charlotte, NC beat Frank Morrell
04/05 Charlotte, NC w/. Sonny King, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
04/14 Charlotte, NC beat Cowboy Parker
04/15 Raleigh, NC w/. Rufus Jones, beat Brute Bernard & Doug Gilbert
04/28 Charlotte, NC beat Larry Sharpe
06/02 Charlotte, NC w/. Ken Patera, lost to Ric Flair & Mr. Fuji
07/08 Raleigh, NC double DQ vs. Jerry Blackwell
07/21 Charlotte, NC w/. Danny Miller, beat Art Nelson & Frank Monte

1976
03/15 Canton, NC beat Jim Lancaster
05/03 Greenville, SC beat Jim Lancaster


Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Andy Oren, Mike Rodgers, & Jim Zordani





CANOE.CA SLAM!