May 12, 2008
Hans Schmidt

HANS SCHMIDT
(1949-1984)
REAL NAME: Guy LaRose
AKA: Guy Ross
HEIGHT: 6'4" WEIGHT: 250 .lbs
BORN: February 27, 1925 - Joliet, Quebec
TITLES HELD:
NWA U.S. champion (Chicago) 1956-57
Omaha tag team titles 1958
International title (QC) 1961-66 (4)
NWA Southern tag team (GA) 1968
* * *
2,291 documented matches as of July 28, 2007

1949
(Wrestling as Guy Ross)
02/14 Detroit, MI beat Jack Moore
02/15 Detroit, MI beat Flash Clifford
02/21 Saginaw, MI vs. Lou Klein
02/22 Detroit, MI lost to Pierre LaSalle
03/08 Walla Walla, WA lost to Seelie Samara
03/23 Great Falls, MT drew Stu Hart
03/28 Twin Falls lost to Chief Thunderbird
04/02 Calgary, AB beat Lou Sjoberg
04/04 Billings, MT beat Dave Ruhl
04/06 Great Falls, MT beat Francois Miquet
04/07 Idaho Falls drew Chief Thunderbird
04/11 Twin Falls lost to Pat McGill
04/13 Great Falls, MT lost to Darna Ostapovich
04/14 Idaho Falls beat Bob Lortie
04/18 Twin Falls lost to The Shadow (Laverne Baxter)
04/21 Idaho Falls lost to Lou Sjoberg
04/23 Calgary, AB lost to Frankie Murdoch
06/28 Renfrew, ON vs. Francois Miquet
06/28 Renfrew, ON w/. Hassan Bey, vs. Larry Kasaboski & Francois Miquet
(Wrestling as Guy LaRose)
10/12 Hartford, CT w/. Roland Meeker, lost to Bull Curry & Marv Westenberg
10/26 Hartford, CT w/. Tony Galento, beat Bull Curry & Les Ryan
10/31 Portland, ME w/. Roland Meeker, lost to Bull Curry & Cement O'Neill
11/02 Hartford, CT lost to Bull Curry
11/09 Hartford, CT w/. Tony Galento, lost to Bull Curry & Rebel Russell
11/30 Hartford, CT w/. Sandor Kovacs, lost to Bull Curry & Chuck Montana

1950
01/05 Boston, MA drew George O'Malley
02/03 Quincy, MA beat Tiger Tasker
02/09 Boston, MA lost to Jim Henry
02/10 Quincy, MA beat The Phantom
02/11 Brockton lost to Gene Stanlee
03/09 Boston, MA lost to Steve Casey
03/10 Quincy, MA lost to The Phantom
03/17 Quincy, MA w/. Clyde Steeves, beat Jack Marshall & Les Ruffin
03/18 Brockton w/. Toar Morgan, lost to Mike Dillon & Jim Henry
04/08 Brockton lost to Dan O'Dell
04/13 Boston, MA lost to Dan O'Dell
04/17 Charlotte, NC beat Mike Ryan
04/21 Richmond, VA drew Jim Coffield
04/24 Charlotte, NC beat Red Ryan
05/05 Richmond, VA beat Fred Kimball
05/08 Charlotte, NC lost to Buddy Knox
05/12 Richmond, VA lost to Bibber McCoy
05/29 Portland, ME vs. Roland Meeker
06/01 Boston, MA beat Dan O'Dell
06/21 Holyoke, MA lost to Frank Sexton
06/22 Boston, MA drew Miguel Torres
06/26 Portland, ME beat Frank James
06/27 Pittsfield drew Miguel Torres
09/04 Boston, MA lost to Lone Eagle
09/07 Boston, MA beat Tiger Tasker
09/16 Brockton beat Tiger Tasker
10/05 Boston, MA lost to Bull Curry
10/18 Hartford, CT w/. Polo Cordova, lost to Bull Curry & Chuck Montana
10/26 Boston, MA lost to Rebel Russell
11/01 Holyoke, MA lost to Bull Curry
11/22 Holyoke, MA beat Slim Zimbleman by DQ
12/06 Holyoke, MA drew Chuck Montana
12/07 Boston, MA beat Angelo Cistoldi by DQ
12/13 Holyoke, MA beat Rebel Russell by DQ
12/16 Brockton lost to Slim Zimbleman
12/18 Lowell, MA drew Rebel Russell
12/20 Holyoke, MA lost to Lord Carlton
12/28 Boston, MA w/. Polo Cordova, drew Tiger Tasker & Chuck Montana

1951
01/03 Holyoke, MA drew Tiny Mills
01/08 Hartford, CT w/. Chris Belkas, lost to Chuck Montana & Jack Dillon
01/09 New Bedford w/. Sky Hi Lee, lost to Tiny Mills & Slim Zimbleman
01/11 Boston, MA drew Slim Zimbleman
01/13 Brockton w/. Chuck Montana, lost to Bull Curry & Slim Zimbleman
01/24 Holyoke, MA lost to Tiny Mills
01/25 Boston, MA w/. Jim Mitchell, drew Chuck Montana & Rebel Russell
01/26 Bath lost to Tiger Tasker
02/21 Montreal, QC drew Manuel Cortez
03/07 Montreal, QC beat Gus Johnson
03/09 Quebec City, QC vs. George Cagney
03/14 Montreal, QC drew Tony Lanza
04/04 Montreal, QC lost to Emil Dusek
04/05 Ottawa, ON lost to Ernie Dusek
04/18 Montreal, QC lost to Ernie Dusek
07/02 Montreal, QC w/. Joe White & Sam Chick, lost to Henri, Emile & Georges DuFresne
07/06 Montreal, QC beat Jean Latreille
07/08 Montreal, QC beat Paul Neron
08/02 Boston, MA lost to Yvon Robert
(as Guy Ross)
09/04 Edmonton, AB lost to Seelie Samara
09/06 Calgary, AB drew Tiny Mills
09/11 Edmonton, AB lost to Tiny Mills
09/13 Calgary, AB beat Bobby Nelson by DQ
09/20 Calgary, AB beat Maurice Lachapelle
09/27 Calgary, AB drew Chief Thunderbird
10/04 Calgary, AB drew Bobby Nelson
10/08 Regina, SK vs. Tiny Mills
10/11 Calgary, AB lost to Jim Henry
10/12 Great Falls, MT lost to Stu Hart
10/15 Regina, SK vs. Tiny Mills No Holds Barred match
10/18 Great Falls, MT lost to Bobby Nelson
10/25 Calgary, AB lost to Bobby Nelson
10/29 Regina, SK vs. Bobby Nelson
10/30 Edmonton, AB lost to Bobby Nelson
(as Hans Schmidt)
11/02 Winnipeg, MB beat Abe Zvonkin by DQ
11/07 Rochester, MN beat Joe Campbell
11/09 St. Paul, MN lost to Otto Kuss by DQ
11/13 Minneapolis, MN lost to Roy McClarty by DQ
11/14 Minot, ND drew Jack Pesek
11/16 Winnipeg, MB drew Bobo Brazil
11/19 Duluth, MN lost to Killer Kowalski
11/20 Minneapolis, MN drew Jack Pesek
11/23 St. Paul, MN lost to Killer Kowalski
11/30 St. Paul, MN lost to Pat O'Connor
12/04 Minneapolis, MN drew Jack Pesek
12/05 Fort William, ON w/. Tiny Mills, lost to Pat O'Connor & Roy McClarty
12/06 Mankato, MN beat French Angel
12/07 St. Paul, MN lost to Pat O'Connor by DQ
12/08 Rochester, MN w/. Tiny Mills, lost to Jack Pesek & Pat O'Connor by DQ
12/11 Minot, ND w/. Johnny Moochy, lost to Stu Hart & Roy McClarty
12/13 Mankato, MN w/. Firpo Zbyzsko, beat Dick Dusek & Stu Hart
12/14 St. Paul, MN beat Johnny Marrs
12/18 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Tiny Mills
12/19 Fort William, ON w/. Tiny Mills, lost to Bronko Nagurski & Jack Pesek
12/21 St. Paul, MN lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
12/25 Minneapolis, MN lost to Tiny Mills

1952
01/02 Holyoke, MA w/. George Babich, beat Tiger Tasker & Man Mountain Dean Jr.
01/03 Boston, MA drew George Babich
01/05 Brockton drew George Babich
01/08 Worcester, MA w/. George Babich, lost to Tiger Tasker & Rebel Russell
01/09 Holyoke, MA drew Jack Claybourne
01/11 Boston, MA w/. Sheik Lawrence, drew Rebel Russell & Man Mountain Dean Jr.
01/15 Ottawa, ON lost to Les Ryan
01/21 Portland, ME beat Sheik Lawrence by DQ
01/23 Holyoke, MA w/. Jack Claybourne, lost to Bull Curry & Rebel Russell
01/26 Brockton lost to Frank James
01/30 Holyoke, MA drew Les Ryan
01/31 Boston, MA drew Les Ryan
02/02 Brockton beat Charlie Diamond
02/04 Portland, ME beat Frank James by DQ
02/06 Holyoke, MA drew Manuel Cortez
02/12 Worcester, MA beat Sheik Lawrence by DQ
02/13 Holyoke, MA drew Frank James
02/14 Boston, MA no contest vs. Bull Curry
02/20 Holyoke, MA lost to Bull Curry
02/22 Providence, RI lost to Killer Kowalski
02/25 Worcester, MA lost to Bull Curry
02/26 Lewiston, ME beat Frank James
02/27 Holyoke, MA drew Frank James
03/14 St. Paul, MN lost to Alo Leilani
03/17 Port Arthur, ON w/. Chest Bernard, lost to Pat O'Connor & Jack Pesek
03/18 Minneapolis, MN lost to Pat O'Connor
03/19 Rochester, MN lost to Jack Pesek
03/21 St. Paul, MN lost to Jack Pesek
04/01 Worcester, MA lost to Red O'Dell
04/02 Holyoke, MA w/. Bibber McCoy, lost to Frank James & Jim Coffield
04/03 Boston, MA lost to Red O'Dell
04/18 Fort Wayne, IN beat Len Hughes
04/22 Indianapolis, IN drew Billy Fox
05/06 Indianapolis, IN beat Johnny Harmon
05/16 Chicago, IL w/. Ivan Rasputin, beat Farmer Marlin & Rudy Kay
05/17 Chicago, IL w/. Fred Von Schacht, beat Farmer Marlin & Don Beitleman
05/18 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ivan Rasputin, beat Farmer Marlin & Carl Engstrom
05/20 Indianapolis, IN w/. Bull Montana & Golden Terror, lost to Jack Wentworth, Billy Fox, & Mike Angelo
05/24 Chicago, IL beat Jack Britton
05/26 Memphis, TN beat Whitey Whittler
05/27 Louisville, KY no contest vs. Fred Blassie
05/29 Milwaukee, WI beat Juan Hernandez
05/31 Chicago, IL beat Balk Estes
06/02 Memphis, TN lost to Fred Blassie
06/03 Louisville, KY w/. Stu Gibson, lost to Fred & Billy Blassie
06/06 St. Paul, MN lost to Verne Gagne
06/07 Chicago, IL beat Juan Hernandez
06/09 Peoria, IL w/. Rudy Kay, lost to Verne Gagne & Walter Palmer by DQ
06/11 Rochester, MN w/. Johnny Moochy, lost to Paul Baillargeon & Jack Pesek
06/12 Milwaukee, WI beat Ned Taylor
06/13 St. Paul, MN drew Jack Pesek
06/14 Chicago, IL beat Zach Malken
06/16 Troy, NY beat Ron Etchison
06/23 Erie, IN lost to Pat O'Connor
06/25 Schenectady, NY beat Don Beitleman
06/27 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne
06/28 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne
07/09 Springfield lost to Rudy Kay by DQ
07/11 Sparta lost to Lou Thesz
07/12 Decatur lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
07/14 Troy, NY lost to Ron Etchison
07/16 Schenectady, NY beat Don Beitleman
07/19 Erie, IN lost to Pat O'Connor
07/21 Peoria, IL lost to Rudy Kay by DQ
07/22 Minneapolis, MN lost to Butch Levy
07/23 Springfield lost to Great Togo by DQ
07/26 Milwaukee, WI drew Killer Kowalski
07/30 Erie, IN lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
08/02 Menands, NY lost to Verne Gagne
08/04 Erie, IN beat Pat O'Connor
08/08 Altamont, NY lost to Pat O'Connor
08/09 Chicago, IL beat Carl Engstrom
08/14 Erie, IN beat Ron Etchison
08/18 Peoria, IL beat Carl Engstrom
08/19 Galesburg lost to Pat O'Connor
08/21 Milwaukee, WI beat Maurice Roberre
08/22 Chicago, IL w/. Fred Von Schacht, beat Jim Dobie & Don Beitleman
08/23 Milwaukee, WI beat Killer Kowalski
08/25 Peoria, IL lost to Ron Etchison by DQ
08/26 Syracuse, NY w/. James Blears, beat Verne Gagne & Farmer Marlin
08/27 Erie, PA beat Verne Gagne by DQ
08/28 Rochester, NY lost to Don Beitleman by DQ
08/30 Buffalo, NY beat Danny Malone
09/03 Springfield lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
09/06 Chicago, IL beat Fred Blassie
09/08 Peoria, IL beat Pat O'Connor
09/09 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Jim Dobie
09/11 Sparta lost to Lou Thesz
09/12 Decatur lost to Lou Thesz
09/20 Milwaukee, WI beat Mighty Atlas
09/22 Altamont, NY beat Ron Etchison
09/23 Louisville, KY beat Billy McDaniels
09/26 Buffalo, NY beat Joe Muscato
09/29 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
10/01 Des Moines, IA lost to Mighty Atlas by DQ
10/04 Chicago, IL w/. Bobby Nelson, beat Fred Blassie & Reggie Lisowski
10/06 Omaha, NE beat Pat O'Connor
10/10 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
10/15 Springfield lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
10/18 Milwaukee, WI beat Verne Gagne
10/24 St. Louis, MO lost to Verne Gagne
10/25 Chicago, IL beat Pat O'Connor by DQ
10/29 Erie beat Ron Etchison
11/01 Chicago, IL lost to Lou Thesz
11/03 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne
11/07 Chicago, IL lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
11/10 Omaha, NE beat Verne Gagne
11/19 Erie beat Ron Etchison
11/21 Buffalo, NY beat Abe Zvonkin
11/22 Milwaukee, WI lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
11/24 Omaha, NE beat Ron Etchison
11/28 Buffalo, NY beat Fred Blassie by count out
11/29 Benton Harbor lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
12/01 Omaha, NE w/. Fred Von Schacht, lost to Joe & Ernie Dusek
12/02 Minneapolis, MN lost to Verne Gagne Guest Ref: Bronko Nagurski
12/04 Cleveland, OH beat Frank Hurley
12/05 Buffalo, NY lost to Great Togo
12/06 Dunkirk beat Frank Hurley
12/10 Erie beat Sonny Myers
12/12 Chicago, IL beat Mighty Atlas
12/15 Omaha, NE beat Bill Melby
12/27 Chicago, IL beat Sonny Myers

1953
01/02 Springfield lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
01/07 Erie beat Jim Wright
01/09 Chicago, IL beat Sonny Myers
01/13 Baltimore, MD lost to Verne Gagne
01/14 Washington, DC vs. ?
01/15 Cleveland, OH lost to Verne Gagne
01/16 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Lou Thesz
01/17 Milwaukee, WI w/. Mighty Atlas, lost to Verne Gagne & Bill Melby
01/20 Baltimore, MD beat Clyde Steeves
01/23 Scranton, PA lost to Verne Gagne
01/24 Teaneck, NJ lost to Pat O'Connor
01/26 Hagerstown, MD lost to Pat O'Connor
02/02 Omaha, NE beat Ron Etchison
02/03 Lincoln, NE lost to Jack Pesek by DQ
02/04 Des Moines, IA beat Barney Bernard
02/05 Bloomington, MN lost to Bill Melby
02/06 St. Louis, MO lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
02/11 Des Moines, IA beat Ron Etchison
02/18 Erie beat Billy Parks
02/19 Cleveland, OH lost to Verne Gagne
02/20 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne
02/21 Chicago, IL beat Billy Parks
02/24 Kansas City lost to Killer Kowalski
02/25 St. Louis, MO beat Killer Kowalski & Bill Melby
03/03 Syracuse, NY drew Killer Kowalski
03/05 Rochester, NY beat Lucky Simunovich
03/06 Chicago, IL beat Pat O'Connor
03/09 Scarnton, PA beat Bill Melby
03/10 Syracuse, NY beat Pat O'Connor
03/12 Rochester, NY beat Sandor Kovacs
03/13 St. Louis, MO beat Bill Melby & Killer Kowalski by DQ Handicap match
03/18 Springfield no contest vs. Mighty Atlas
03/20 Chicago, IL beat Bill Melby
03/21 Chicago, IL beat Larry Hamilton
03/26 Toledo, OH beat Lou Thesz
03/28 Milwaukee, WI vs. Reggie Lisowski
03/30 Omaha, NE beat Killer Kowalski
04/01 Springfield beat Bobby Nelson
04/02 Toledo, OH lost to Lou Thesz
04/04 St. Joseph, MI lost to Sonny Myers
04/09 St. Louis, MO lost to Killer Kowalski by DQ
04/20 Omaha, NE beat Bill Melby
04/22 Des Moines, IA no contest vs. Pat O'Connor
04/24 Chicago, IL beat Don Leo Jonathan
04/25 Milwaukee, WI lost to Killer Kowalski
04/28 Boston, MA beat Bill Melby
04/29 Saratoga Springs beat Bill Melby
05/04 Omaha, NE lost to Lou Thesz
05/07 Toledo, OH beat Yukon Eric
05/08 Chicago, IL beat Killer Kowalski
05/14 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Bobby Nelson
05/16 Chicago, IL beat Stan Holek
05/18 Peoria, IL beat Mighty Atlas
05/20 Springfield beat Pat O'Connor
05/21 Toledo, OH lost to Yukon Eric
05/18 Milwaukee, WI beat Reggie Lisowski
05/30 Chicago, IL beat Matt Murphy
06/02 Syracuse, NY lost to Killer Kowalski
06/03 Saratoga Springs beat Bill Melby
06/06 Chicago, IL beat Reggie Lisowski
06/08 Peoria, IL w/. Reggie Lisowski, lost to Pat O'Connor & Ron Etchison
06/09 Galesburg beat Ron Etchison
06/11 Kansas City beat Ivan Rasputin
06/12 Chicago, IL lost to Yukon Eric
06/18 Toronto, ON beat Pat Flanagan
06/20 Chicago, IL beat Cowboy Nelson
06/22 Peoria, IL beat Sonny Myers
06/23 Galesburg w/. Sky Hi Lee, lost to Sonny Myers & Billy Darnell
06/24 Erie beat Bob Orton
06/27 Milwaukee, WI w/. Mighty Atlas, no contest vs. Verne Gagne & Yukon Eric
06/29 Omaha, NE beat Yukon Eric
06/30 Syracuse, NY beat Bob Orton
07/02 Toledo, OH beat Yukon Eric
07/04 Erie beat Wladislaw Talun
07/09 Toronto, ON beat Pat Flanagan
07/13 Niagara Falls no contest vs. Billy Watson
07/14 Hamilton, ON beat Bobo Brazil
07/16 Toronto, ON beat Don Leo Jonathan
07/18 Welland, ON beat Tim Geohagen
07/20 Scranton, PA beat Bob Orton
07/25 Milwaukee, WI w/. Sky Hi Lee, beat Verne Gagne & Yukon Eric
07/27 Syracuse, NY beat Yukon Eric
07/28 Galesburg lost to ?
07/29 Des Moines, IA lost to Verne Gagne
07/31 Davenport, IA beat Bob Orton
08/01 Chicago, IL beat Ron Etchison
08/04 Hamilton, ON drew Ilio DiPaolo
08/06 Toronto, ON drew Billy Watson
08/08 Welland, ON drew Fred Atkins
08/10 Peoria, IL lost to Verne Gagne
08/11 Galesburg w/. Rudy Kay, beat Rocco Columbo & Verne Gagne
08/12 Des Moines, IA beat Yukon Eric
08/13 Toledo, OH beat Bob Orton
08/20 Toledo, OH beat Bob Orton
08/22 Milwaukee, WI lost to Yukon Eric
08/24 Plymouth drew Verne Gagne
08/25 Syracuse, NY beat Yukon Eric
08/26 Albany, NY beat Yukon Eric
08/27 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson
08/28 Chicago, IL beat Bob Orton
08/29 Des Moines, IA lost to Verne Gagne
09/01 Hamilton, ON beat Ilio DiPaolo
09/03 Toronto, ON drew Billy Watson
09/05 Chicago, IL beat Billy McDaniels
09/07 Albany, NY beat Yukon Eric
09/08 Syracuse, NY lost to Yukon Eric
09/09 Erie, PA beat Yukon Eric
09/10 Toronto, ON beat Bobo Brazil & Sky Hi Lee
09/23 Des Moines, IA beat Pat O'Connor
09/25 Chicago, IL beat Yukon Eric
09/27 Albany, NY lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
09/30 Rochester, NY beat James Blears
10/02 Buffalo, NY beat Danny Malone
10/03 Erie, PA beat Yukon Eric
10/06 Syracuse, NY beat Mighty Atlas
10/08 Toronto, ON beat Yukon Eric by DQ
10/09 Saratoga Springs beat Bob Orton
10/10 Erie, PA beat Bob Leipler
10/13 Hamilton, ON drew Billy Watson
10/15 Toronto, ON drew Yukon Eric
10/16 Buffalo, NY beat Athol Layton by count out
10/17 Milwaukee, WI w/. Sky Hi Lee, lost to Killer Kowalski & Pat O'Connor
10/19 Omaha, NE drew Pat O'Connor
10/21 Sioux City, IA lost to Verne Gagne
10/22 Toronto, ON lost to Killer Kowalski
10/23 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne
11/09 Omaha, NE w/. Mighty Atlas, beat Verne Gagne & Pat O'Connor
11/10 Sioux City, IA lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
11/11 Springfield no contest vs. Sky Hi Lee
11/12 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Sonny Myers
11/13 Moline, IL beat Killer Kowalski
11/14 Chicago, IL beat George Scott
11/17 Rockford, IL beat Sonny Myers
11/19 Toledo, OH w/. Art Nelson, no contest vs. Mike & Ben Sharpe
11/20 Chicago, IL w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Mike & Ben Sharpe by DQ
11/21 Moline, IL vs. Yukon Eric
11/22 Waterloo, IA lost to Pat O'Connor
11/23 Peoria, IL lost to Pat O'Connor
11/25 Chicago, IL beat Yukon Eric
11/26 Washington, DC vs. Bob Orton
11/28 Chicago, IL beat Vic Holbrook
11/29 New York, NY beat Yukon Eric
11/30 Omaha, NE beat Sonny Myers
12/01 Sioux City, IA beat Pat O'Connor
12/02 Des Moines, IA lost to Yukon Eric by DQ
12/03 Toledo, OH w/. Art Neilson, lost to Mike & Ben Sharpe
12/04 Newark, NJ lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
12/07 Boston, MA vs. Verne Gagne
12/08 Burlington beat Pat O'Connor
12/10 Rochester, NY beat Vic Christy
12/11 Buffalo, NY beat Fred Atkins
12/12 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
12/14 Erie, PA lost to Killer Kowalski
12/15 Baltimore, MD beat Yukon Eric
12/16 Philadelphia, PA w/. Art Neilson, lost to Yukon Eric & Antonino Rocca
12/17 Toledo, OH no contest vs. Verne Gagne
12/18 Youngstown, OH lost to Verne Gagne
12/25 Newark, NJ drew Antonino Rocca
12/28 Omaha, NE w/. Art Neilson, no contest vs. Verne Gagne & Pat O'Connor
12/29 New York, NY beat Yukon Eric
12/30 Erie, PA lost to Killer Kowalski

1954
01/02 Chicago, IL beat Jack Witzig
01/04 Peoria, IL drew Verne Gagne
01/09 Albany, NY drew Killer Kowalski
01/12 Syracuse, NY w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Pat O'Connor & Billy Darnell
01/13 Erie, PA beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
01/14 Philadelphia, PA beat Billy Darnell
01/15 Chicago, IL beat Ray Gunkel
01/19 New York, NY drew Killer Kowalski
01/21 Toronto, ON w/. Killer Kowalski, drew Billy Watson & Hombre Montana
01/22 Newark, NJ drew Verne Gagne
01/23 Kingston beat Ray Gunkel
01/25 Boston, MA beat Pat O'Connor
01/26 Baltimore, MD lost to Verne Gagne
01/27 Ridgewood beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
01/27 Long Island, NY beat Billy Darnell
01/28 Toronto, ON w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Tiny & Al Mills
01/29 Philadelphia, PA lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
02/01 Peoria, IL lost to Ray Gunkel by DQ
02/02 New York, NY beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
02/03 Binghamton, NY lost to Killer Kowalski
02/04 Toledo, OH lost to Verne Gagne
02/06 Chicago, IL beat Jack Wilson
02/08 Omaha, NE beat Ray Gunkel
02/15 Peoria, IL lost to Yukon Eric
02/16 Sioux City, IA beat Yukon Eric
02/23 Sioux City, IA beat Yukon Eric
02/24 Des Moines, IA beat Killer Kowalski
02/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Killer Kowalski
02/27 Newark, NJ drew Antonino Rocca
03/01 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Antonino Rocca
03/02 Baltimore, MD drew Antonino Rocca
03/03 Ridgewood beat Frank Milano
03/04 Washington, DC beat Frank Milano
03/09 Syracuse, NY lost to Antonino Rocca
03/10 Erie, PA beat Sky Hi Lee
03/12 Philadelphia, PA lost to Antonino Rocca
03/15 New York, NY lost to Verne Gagne
03/17 Des Moines, IA lost to Ray Gunkel by DQ
03/18 Toledo, OH beat Ray Gunkel
03/20 Milwaukee, WI beat Yukon Eric
03/22 Boston, MA beat Don Leo Jonathan
03/23 Syracuse, NY beat Killer Kowalski
03/24 Saratoga Springs beat Sky Hi Lee
03/25 Toledo, OH beat Argentina Rocca
04/01 Toledo, OH drew Argentina Rocca
04/07 Des Moines, IA drew Pat O'Connor
04/09 Chicago, IL beat Argentina Rocca
04/14 Saratoga Springs lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
04/15 Toledo, OH w/. Hans Hermann, beat Verne Gagne & Pat O'Connor
04/16 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Pat O'Connor
04/17 Milwaukee, WI lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ
04/20 New York, NY beat Art Neilson
04/22 Washington, DC beat Yukon Eric
04/22 Newark, NY w/. Hans Hermann, vs. Pat O'Connor & Antonino Rocca
04/23 Gary, IN no contest vs. Yukon Eric
04/24 Milwaukee, WI lost to Argentina Rocca by DQ
04/26 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
04/27 Sioux City, IA beat Yukon Eric
04/30 Boston, MA lost to Verne Gagne
05/04 Omaha, NE w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Pat O'Connor & Antonino Rocca
05/06 Waterloo, IA lost to Verne Gagne
05/07 Chicago, IL lost to Antonino Rocca
05/11 New York, NY w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Pat O'Connor & Antonino Rocca
05/17 Boston, MA lost to Antonino Rocca
05/18 Syracuse, NY w/. Hans Hermann, vs. Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
05/19 Montreal, QC beat Ken Ackles
05/20 Toledo, OH vs. Verne Gagne
05/21 Rockford, IL lost to Verne Gagne
05/28 Quincy beat Yukon Eric
05/29 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne
05/31 Peoria, IL w/. Hans Hermann, beat Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
06/02 Montreal, QC beat Primo Carnera
06/04 Atlanta, GA lost to Art Neilson
06/14 Boston, MA w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Verne Gagne & Bobby Managoff
06/19 Chicago, IL beat Moose Cholak
06/22 Denver, CO lost to Verne Gagne
06/24 Toledo, OH w/. Hans Hermann, beat Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
06/26 Chicago, IL beat Maurice Roberre
06/28 Albany, NY beat Mighty Atlas
07/02 Elmira, NY lost to Argentina Rocca by DQ
07/03 Angola, IN vs. Bob Orton
07/05 Albany, NY lost to Argentina Rocca by DQ
07/06 Syracuse, NY beat Argentina Rocca by DQ
07/07 Elmira, NY lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ
07/08 Conneault, PA beat Bill Melby
07/09 Chicago, IL beat Pat O'Connor
07/10 Milwaukee, WI drew Argentina Rocca
07/13 Scranton, PA lost to Pat O'Connor
07/16 Norwich beat Pat O'Connor
07/19 Williamsport, PA lost to Argentina Rocca
07/20 Syracuse, NY no contest vs. Gorgeous George
07/21 Elmira, NY beat Gorgeous George
07/22 Toledo, OH beat Roy McClarty
07/23 Massena beat Bill Melby
07/24 Chicago, IL beat Bobby Nelson
07/31 Angola, IN vs. Yukon Eric
08/02 Albany, NY beat Argentina Rocca
08/03 Elmira, NY beat Antonino Rocca
08/04 Erie, PA lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ
08/05 Watertown beat Bill Melby
08/07 Atlantic City, NJ lost to Argentina Rocca
08/08 Sioux City, IA lost to Argentina Rocca by DQ
08/10 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Yukon Eric
08/12 Toledo, OH beat Bull Montana
08/14 Chicago, IL beat Carlos Freeman
08/26 La Grange vs. Yukon Eric
09/04 Chicago, IL beat Bill Brookshire
09/06 Peoria, IL lost to Roy McClarty
09/07 Denver, CO lost to Verne Gagne
09/14 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
09/18 Milwaukee, WI beat Gorgeous George
09/21 Peoria, IL lost to Argentina Rocca
09/24 New York, NY w/. Buddy Rogers, vs. Verne Gagne & Antonino Rocca
09/26 New York, NY vs. Leo Garibaldi
09/27 Boston, MA lost to Argentina Rocca by DQ
09/28 Kingston, NY lost to Argentina Rocca
09/29 Scranton, PA lost to Argentina Rocca
09/30 Toledo, OH w/. Hans Hermann, beat Roy McClarty & Pat O'Connor
10/01 Buffalo, NY beat Steve Stanlee
10/02 Benton Harbor beat Bobby Nelson
10/04 Peoria, IL w/. Ivan Rasputin, lost to Roy McClarty & Cowboy Carlson
10/07 Akron, OH vs. Buddy Rogers
10/09 Chicago, IL beat Roy Rogers
10/11 Omaha, NE beat Roy McClarty
10/13 Des Moines, IA beat Bob Orton
10/14 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Verne Gagne
10/15 Burlington lost to Pat O'Connor
10/18 Omaha, NE w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Antonino Rocca & Yukon Eric
10/19 Denver, CO vs. Yukon Eric
10/20 Des Moines, IA lost to Antonino Rocca
10/21 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Yukon Eric
10/23 Chicago, IL beat Tom Bradley
10/25 Williamsport w/. Hans Hermann, vs. Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
10/26 New York, NY lost to Argentina Rocca
10/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Antonino Rocca & Pat O'Connor
11/01 Boston, MA beat Roy McClarty
11/02 Syracuse, NY beat Roy McClarty
11/03 Saratoga Springs beat Roy McClarty
11/05 Erie lost to Roy McClarty by DQ
11/08 Sioux City, IA beat Roy McClarty
11/09 Syracuse, NY lost to Antonino Rocca
11/10 Saratoga Springs lost to Verne Gagne
11/12 Rutland, VA lost to Antonino Rocca
11/15 New York, NY w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
11/29 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Lou Thesz
11/30 Brooklyn, NY lost to Pat O'Connor
12/01 Portland, ME lost to Pat O'Connor by DQ
12/04 Chicago, IL beat Jack Pfeiffer
12/06 Boston, MA w/. Steve Stanlee, lost to Verne Gagne & Yukon Eric
12/07 Denver, CO beat Willie Davis
12/08 Sioux City, IA beat Roy McClarty
12/09 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Roy McClarty
12/10 Chicago, IL lost to Roy McClarty
12/14 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne
12/15 Waterloo, IA beat Don Leo Jonathan
12/17 Milwaukee, WI lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ
12/27 Scranton, PA lost to Antonino Rocca
12/28 New York, NY lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ

1955
01/03 Binghamton, NY lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ
01/06 Toledo, OH lost to Pat O'Connor
01/11 Sioux City, IA w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
01/12 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
01/13 Lincoln, NE w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
01/14 St. Louis, MO lost to Lou Thesz
01/17 Boston, MA w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
01/18 Syracuse, NY lost to Don Leo Jonathan
01/19 Saratoga Springs beat Don Leo Jonathan
01/20 Toledo, OH lost to Don Leo Jonathan
01/21 Winnipeg, MB beat Ole Olsen
01/22 St. Joseph, MO lost to Ron Etchison by DQ
01/25 Syracuse, NY beat Don Leo Jonathan
01/27 Toledo, OH beat Don Leo Jonathan
01/28 Utica, NY lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ
01/31 Omaha, NE w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
02/01 Rockford, IL vs. Verne Gagne
02/02 Des Moines, IA beat Don Leo Jonathan
02/03 Toledo, OH lost to Yukon Eric
02/04 Winnipeg, MB beat Gregory Jarque
02/05 Miami, FL lost to Argentina Rocca
02/07 Woonsocket, RI drew Great Zuma
02/11 Miami, FL lost to Argentina Rocca
02/18 Winnipeg, MB drew Dick Afflis
02/18 Winnipeg, MB beat Nick Roberts
02/24 Kansas City beat Don Leo Jonathan
02/26 Chicago, IL lost to Chris Tolos
02/28 Omaha, NE w/. Hans Hermann, beat Jack Pesek & Yukon Eric
03/01 Sioux City, IA beat Yukon Eric
03/02 Waterloo, IA lost to Yukon Eric
03/03 Kansas City lost to Yukon Eric
03/04 Ottumwa, IA lost to Ron Etchison
03/07 Albuquerque, NM lost to Pat O'Connor by DQ
03/08 Denver, CO lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ
03/09 Holyoke, MA beat Roy Evans
03/11 Winnipeg, MB lost to Dick Raines
03/14 Albuquerque, NM no contest vs. Dan Pleches
03/17 Toledo, OH beat Chris Tolos
03/18 St. Joseph, MO lost to Antonino Rocca
03/19 Chicago, IL beat Son of Ali Baba
03/21 New York, NY w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Argentina Rocca & Prince Maivia
03/24 Des Moines, IA w/. Hans Hermann, beat Reggie Lisowski & Ras Samara
03/28 Omaha, NE lost to Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
03/29 Sioux City, IA lost to Lou Thesz
04/01 Winnipeg, MB beat Karl Karlson
04/02 Boston, MA drew Pat O'Connor
04/04 Peoria, IL beat Reggie Lisowski
04/06 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne
04/07 Kansas City lost to Yukon Eric by DQ
04/08 St. Joseph, MO lost to Yukon Eric
04/09 Napance lost to Don Leo Jonathan
04/15 Chicago, IL beat Lou Newman
04/16 Indianapolis, IN lost to Antonino Rocca
04/18 Dubuque, IA lost to Ras Samara
04/23 Chicago, IL beat Karl Karlsson
04/26 Portland, ME beat Don Leo Jonathan
04/29 Terre Haute, IN drew Roy McClarty
05/02 Boston, MA lost to Pat O'Connor
05/03 New York, NY lost to Raphael Halpern by DQ
05/04 Toledo, OH lost to Roy McClarty
05/05 Milwaukee, WI beat Carl Engstrom
05/06 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
05/09 Winnipeg, MB beat Kubla Khan
05/10 Omaha, NE beat Ras Samara
05/12 Toledo, OH w/. Red Berry, lost to Roy McClarty & Yukon Eric
05/13 Philadelphia, PA lost to Antonino Rocca
05/14 Chicago, IL beat Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
05/16 New York, NY lost to Pat O'Connor
05/23 Boston, MA w/. Don Leo Jonathan, drew Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
05/25 Winnipeg, MB lost to Swedish Angel
05/26 Jamaica, NY lost to Antonino Rocca
06/02 Denver, CO beat Don Leo Jonathan
06/09 Milwaukee, WI beat Ivan Rasputin
06/14 Watertown lost to Pat O'Connor
06/15 Albany, NY w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
06/16 Elmira, NY w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
06/17 Winnipeg, MB beat Pedro Escobar
06/18 Milwaukee, WI w/. Hans Schnabel, beat Angelo Poffo & Ivan Rasputin
06/25 Chicago, IL drew Roy McClarty
06/29 Albany, NY beat Yukon Eric by DQ
07/02 Gloversville beat Yukon Eric
07/04 Peoria, IL lost to Pat O'Connor
07/07 Denver, CO lost to Pat O'Connor by DQ
07/11 Scranton, PA lost to Antonino Rocca
07/12 Warrensburg beat Roy McClarty
07/13 Corsachie beat Roy McClarty by DQ
07/18 West Glens Falls, NY beat Roy McClarty
07/20 Toledo, OH beat Don Leo Jonathan
07/22 Angola, IN w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Verne Gagne & Pat O'Connor
07/23 Milwaukee, WI lost to Yukon Eric by DQ
07/25 Niagara Falls beat Prince Maivia
07/26 Hamilton, ON beat Athol Layton
07/28 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson
07/30 Welland, ON beat George Scott
08/02 Baltimore, MD beat Pete Managoff
08/04 Albany, NY lost to Lou Thesz
08/08 Niagara Falls beat Prince Maivia
08/10 Springfield, MA no contest vs. Roy McClarty
08/11 Albany, NY lost to Lou Thesz
08/12 Tiffen drew Bill Miller
08/19 Angola, IN w/. Rudy Kay & Gypsy Joe vs. Reggie Lisowski, Luis Martinez & Rey Urbano
08/20 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
08/22 Gastonia, NC lost to Argentina Rocca
08/23 Baltimore, MD lost to Don Leo Jonathan by count out
08/24 Washington, DC lost to Antonino Rocca
08/26 Chicago, IL beat Roy McClarty
09/17 Chicago, IL beat Ed Gardenia
09/20 Indianapolis, IN beat Jack Allen
09/21 Waterloo, IA drew Roy McClarty
09/24 Milwaukee, WI beat The Sheik
10/12 Holyoke, MA beat Tony Emos
10/14 St. Joseph, MO vs. Roy McClarty
10/19 Des Moines, IA beat Bob Orton
10/20 Dubuque, IA lost to Roy McClarty
10/29 Milwaukee, WI lost to Lou Thesz
11/01 Omaha, NE drew Don Leo Jonathan
11/03 Dubuque, IA beat Bob Orton
11/04 St. Joseph, MO lost to Roy McClarty
11/08 Indianapolis, IN beat Dick the Bruiser
11/09 Detroit, MI beat Lionel Baillargeon
11/15 Hamilton, ON lost to Doug Hepburn by DQ
11/16 Saratoga Springs beat Athol Layton
11/17 Rochester, NY lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
11/18 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
11/19 Milwaukee, WI w/. The Sheik, beat Roy McClarty & Carl Engstrom
11/23 Des Moines, IA lost to Lou Thesz
11/25 St. Louis, MO beat Joe Tangaro
11/26 Chicago, IL beat Art Kennedy
11/28 Rochester, NY beat Wladislaw Talun
11/29 Syracuse, NY lost to Lou Thesz
12/01 Denver, CO beat Roy McClarty
12/05 Rochester beat Primo Carnera
12/06 Indianapolis, IN lost to Verne Gagne
12/09 Chicago, IL beat Seymour Koenig
12/10 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Verne Gagne & Roy McClarty
12/13 Sioux City, IA w/. Reggie Lisowski, lost to Joe Tangaro & Guy Brunetti
12/20 Rochester w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Pat O'Connor & Antonino Rocca
12/31 Chicago, IL beat Danno O'Shocker

1956
01/05 Toledo, OH beat Stan Holek
01/06 Buffalo, NY lost to Ilio DiPaolo
01/09 Niagara Falls beat Athol Layton by DQ
01/10 Rochester lost to Verne Gagne
01/12 Toronto, ON drew Athol Layton
01/16 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Hans Hermann, beat Roy McClarty & Dick The Bruiser
01/17 Omaha, NE beat Verne Gagne by DQ
01/18 Des Moines, IA w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro
01/19 Denver, CO lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
01/23 Peoria, IL lost to Verne Gagne
01/24 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne
01/27 Chicago, IL lost to Lou Thesz
02/03 Miami Beach, FL lost to Mr. Moto
02/04 Daytona Beach, FL lost to Farmer Jones by DQ
02/06 Tampa, FL lost to Antonino Rocca
02/07 Fort Myers, FL beat Davey Jons
02/08 Daytona Beach, FL lost to Farmer Jones
02/09 Jacksonville, FL drew Don Arnold
02/10 Miami, FL beat Don Arnold
02/14 Fort Myers, FL vs. Farmer Jones
02/15 St. Petersburg, FL beat Don Arnold
02/16 Bradenton, FL beat Farmer Jones
02/19 Chicago, IL lost to Wilbur Snyder
02/20 Tampa, FL beat Farmer Jones
02/23 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost to Don Eagle
02/27 Tampa, FL lost to Don Eagle
03/01 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost to Verne Gagne
03/12 Omaha, NE lost to Bill Melby by DQ
03/20 Syracuse, NY beat Roy McClarty
03/21 London, ON lost to Billy Watson
03/22 Rochester beat Roy McClarty
03/23 St. Louis, MO w/. Dick Hutton & Ike Eakins, beat Wilbur Snyder, Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro
03/28 Springfield beat Bill Melby
03/31 Chicago, IL beat Firpo Zbyzsko
04/02 Fort Wayne, IN beat John Sixty
04/03 Elkhart, ND lost to Antonino Rocca
04/06 Chicago, IL beat Angelo Poffo
04/07 Chicago, IL beat Jack Wilson
04/10 Rockford, IL lost to Wilbur Snyder
04/11 Springfield beat Hans Hermann
04/12 Milwaukee, WI beat Bill Melby
04/17 Waterloo, IA lost to Verne Gagne
04/19 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson (NWA World champion) by DQ
04/23 Boston, MA lost to Verne Gagne
04/24 Kingston, ON lost to Pat O'Connor
04/25 London, ON lost to Billy Watson (NWA champion)
04/26 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson (NWA champion)
04/27 St. Louis, MO beat Bobby Bruns
04/30 Omaha, NE w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
05/01 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Baillargeon, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
05/03 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Mario DeSouza & Dave Jons
05/04 Chicago, IL beat Dave Jons
05/05 Chicago, IL beat Bob Corby
05/07 Fort Wayne, IN no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser
05/11 St. Louis, MO beat Fritz Von Ulm
05/12 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Reggie & Stan Lisowski
05/19 Chicago, IL beat Don Martin
06/01 Chicago, IL lost to Wilbur Snyder
06/02 Green Bay, WI beat Mario DeSouza
06/07 Erie drew Antonino Rocca
06/14 Toledo, OH w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Reggie & Stab Lisowski
06/15 St. Louis, MO lost to Billy Watson
06/24 Angola, IN vs. Dick the Bruiser
06/26 Baltimore, MD beat Gigante Felice
06/28 Washington, DC beat Hombre Montana
06/29 Newark, NJ beat George Macricostas
07/04 Boston, MA lost to Antonino Rocca
07/05 Neligh beat Bill Melby
07/06 Chicago, IL w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Reggie & Stan Lisowski by DQ
07/07 Angola, IN vs. Lou Thesz
07/17 Minneapolis, MN beat Karl Gray
07/20 Winnipeg, MB lost to Roy McClarty by DQ
07/21 Chicago, IL beat Karl Karlsson
07/23 Peoria, IL drew Wilbur Snyder
08/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Reggie & Stan Lisowski
08/06 Washington, DC no contest vs. Verne Gagne
08/07 Baltimore, MD w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Verne Gagne & Antonino Rocca
08/18 Chicago, IL beat Nick Bockwinkel
08/20 South Bend, IN lost to Wilbur Snyder
08/21 Minneapolis, MN w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
08/24 Chicago, IL beat Roy McClarty
08/25 Chicago, IL beat Dave Jons
08/28 Minneapolis, MN w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
08/29 St. Charles lost to Vern Gagne
08/30 Milwaukee, WI beat Seymour Koenig
09/01 Angola, IN vs. Wilbur Snyder
09/08 Chicago, IL beat Wilbur Snyder
09/15 Chicago, IL beat Wilbur Snyder
09/18 Baltimore, MD w/. Buddy Rogers, beat Jack Allen & Herb Gerwig
09/20 Washington, DC w/. Gino Garibaldi, beat Great Scott & J. Gordetsky
09/21 Philadelphia, PA w/. Fritz Von Wallick, lost to Gino Garibaldi & Matinelli
09/22 West Plains vs. Buddy Rogers
09/24 New York, NY w/. Buddy Rogers, lost to Verne Gagne & Antonino Rocca
09/25 Baltimore, MD w/. Gino Garibaldi, lost to Verne Gagne & Antonino Rocca
09/26 Brooklyn, NY drew Gino Garibaldi
09/27 Rochester w/. Jack Allen, lost to Verne Gagne & Antonino Rocca
09/29 Des Moines, IA beat Bill Melby
10/05 Chicago, IL beat Roy McClarty
10/06 Chicago, IL beat Joe Millich
10/14 Waterloo, IA vs. Verne Gagne
10/17 Dubuque, IA beat Bobby Bruns
10/19 Chicago, IL beat Wilbur Snyder
*Won the United States Heavyweight title
10/20 Des Moines, IA drew Bobby Bruns
10/21 Waterloo, IA drew Roy McClarty
10/26 Moline, IL vs. Roy McClarty
10/27 Milwaukee, WI beat Verne Gagne by DQ
10/31 Dubuque, IA beat Bobby Bruns
11/02 Moline, IL w/. Hans Hermann, vs. Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
11/03 Chicago, IL beat Stan Lisowski
11/07 Dubuque, IA beat Bobby Bruns
11/08 Cedar Rapids, IA drew Roy McClarty
11/10 Chicago, IL beat Dick the Bruiser
11/15 Milwaukee, WI beat Jack Allen
11/24 Chicago, IL beat Jerry Mace
11/26 New York, NY beat Dick Steinborn
11/27 Baltimore, MD beat Gene Dubuque
11/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. Dick The Bruiser, lost to Gene Dubuque & Great Scott
11/28 Syracuse, NY beat Yukon Eric by DQ
12/01 White Plains vs. Dick the Bruiser
12/04 Sioux City, IA beat Dick the Bruiser
12/06 Denver, CO beat Wilbur Snyder
12/07 Chicago, IL drew Wilbur Snyder
12/20 Orlando, FL beat Francois Miquet
12/25 Tampa, FL lost to Antonino Rocca
12/27 Fort Lauderdale, FL drew Antonino Rocca
12/28 Lakeland, FL vs. Jack Vansky

1957
01/04 Homestead beat Nick Roberts
01/07 Sarasota, FL beat Fred Atkins
01/10 Fort Lauderdale, FL beat Fred Atkins by DQ
01/14 Tampa, FL lost to Wilbur Snyder by DQ
01/15 Lake Worth, FL beat Nick Roberts
01/16 St. Petersburg, FL drew Ike Eakins
01/18 Miami, FL beat Wilbur Snyder
01/25 Jacksonville, FL beat Wilbur Snyder
01/26 Chicago, IL beat Jan Gotch
02/03 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Sammy Ford
02/04 New York, NY w/. Karl Von Hess, lost to Argentina Rocca & Verne Gagne
02/05 Syracuse, NY lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
02/07 Rochester, NY beat Verne Gagne by DQ
02/08 Philadelphia, PA drew Karl Von Hess
02/14 Denver, CO drew Verne Gagne
02/19 Chicago, IL lost to Wilbur Snyder
*Lost the United States title
02/25 Omaha, NE beat Bronko Nagurski
02/26 Sioux City, IA drew Bob Geigel
02/27 Benton Harbor lost to Wilbur Snyder
02/28 Washington, DC beat Jackie Nichols
03/02 Chicago, IL beat Sammy Ford
03/09 Chicago, IL beat Zack Malkov
03/11 New York, NY lost to Argentina Rocca
03/12 Rochester drew Verne Gagne Guest Ref: Joe Walcott
03/14 Denver, CO lost to Wilbur Snyder
03/14 Denver, CO w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Verne Gagne & Antonino Rocca
03/16 Milwaukee, WI lost to Wilbur Snyder
03/21 Cleveland, OH lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
03/25 Rochester, NY w/. Steve Stanlee, lost to Verne Gagne & Antonino Rocca
03/26 Syracuse, NY w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Verne Gagne & Antonino Rocca
03/27 Schenectady, NY lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
03/29 Chicago, IL beat Edouard Carpentier
04/18 Mance Park lost to Wilbur Snyder
04/29 Boston, MA beat Manuel Cortez
04/30 Clinton lost to Pat O'Connor
05/04 Chicago, IL beat Gino Angelo
05/07 Syracuse, NY vs. Killer Kowalski
05/09 Denver, CO beat Verne Gagne
05/17 Chicago, IL lost to Edouard Carpentier
05/24 Akron, OH w/. Jack Steele, lost to Black Panther & Herb Gerwig
05/25 Chicago, IL w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Reggie & Stan Lisowski
05/27 Boston, MA w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Verne Gagne & Yukon Eric
06/08 Angola, IN vs. Bill Melby
06/14 Denver, CO vs. Verne Gagne
06/15 Chicago, IL beat Lee Henning
06/18 Mance Park lost to Wilbur Snyder
06/19 Denver, CO vs. Verne Gagne
06/22 Angola, IN vs. Don Marlin
07/04 Washington, DC beat Great Scott
07/06 Chicago, IL beat Angelo Poffo
07/11 Washington, DC beat Enrico Venturi
07/13 Albany, NY drew Yukon Eric
07/16 Baltimore, MD lost to Edouard Carpentier
07/17 Erie, PA lost to Verne Gagne
07/18 Washington, DC beat Legs Langevin
07/22 Freeport lost to Antonino Rocca
07/25 Albany, NY lost to Yukon Eric
07/26 Buffalo, NY beat Johnny Barend by DQ
08/01 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Wilbur Snyder
08/03 Angola, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser vs. Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
08/06 Valparaiso, IN lost to Wilbur Snyder
08/10 Chicago, IL beat Aldo Bogni
08/16 Chicago, IL beat Sheik of Araby
08/17 Angola, IN vs. Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
08/20 Lagrange vs. Dick the Bruiser
08/27 Baltimore, MD lost to Antonino Rocca
08/30 Clinton lost to Antonino Rocca
09/07 Chicago, IL beat Carl Engstrom
09/12 Milwaukee, WI lost to Angelo Poffo by DQ
09/13 Chicago, IL lost to Edouard Carpentier
09/23 Hollywood, CA beat Mike Lane
09/25 Los Angeles, CA beat Jack Claybourne
09/30 Hollywood, CA beat Pat Fraley
10/01 San Diego, CA beat Ilio DiPaolo
10/02 Los Angeles, CA beat Warren Bockwinkel
10/08 San Diego, CA beat Mr. Moto
10/09 Los Angeles, CA beat Vic Christy
10/15 San Diego, CA drew Ilio DiPaolo
10/16 Los Angeles, CA beat Juan Hernandez
10/30 Los Angeles, CA w/. Hans Hermann, beat Bobo Brazil & Wilson Kohlbrecher
11/04 Hollywood, CA lost to Wilson Kohlbrecher
11/06 Los Angeles, CA beat Mike Lane
11/13 Los Angeles, CA w/. Hans Hermann, drew Bobo Brazil & Sky Hi Lee
11/16 Los Angeles, CA drew Bobo Brazil
11/20 Los Angeles, CA w/. Hans Hermann, beat Vic Christy & Mike Lane
11/23 San Bernadino, CA beat Seymour Koenig
11/25 Hollywood, CA beat Sammy Berg
11/27 Los Angeles, CA lost to Wilson Kohlbrecher
12/02 Hollywood, CA drew Sky Hi Lee
12/04 Los Angeles, CA w/. Aldo Bogni & Hans Hermann, lost to Sammy Berg, Seymour Koenig, & Sky Hi Lee
12/09 Hollywood, CA beat Sky Hi Lee
12/11 Los Angeles, CA w/. Hans Hermann, beat Bobo Brazil & Sky Hi Lee
12/16 Hollywood, CA lost to Wilbur Snyder
12/23 Hollywood, CA drew Sammy Berg
12/25 Los Angeles, CA w/. Hans Hermann, drew Sammy Berg & Seymour Koenig

1958
01/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Ted Christy
01/10 Pasadena, CA vs. Sammy Berg
01/22 Benton Harbor beat Wilbur Snyder
01/23 Indianapolis, IN no contest vs. Angelo Poffo
01/24 Wautoma beat Wilbur Snyder
01/25 Chicago, IL beat Tony Silipini
01/30 Milwaukee, WI beat Don Leo Jonathan
02/01 Omaha, NE beat Thor Hagen
02/06 Milwaukee, WI beat Ivan the Terrible by DQ
02/08 Chicago, IL beat Ivan the Terrible
02/15 Chicago, IL beat Wilbur Snyder
02/17 Binghamton, NY vs. Roy McClarty
02/18 Syracuse, NY drew Antonino Rocca
02/19 Rochester, NY lost to Antonino Rocca
02/20 Milwaukee, WI beat Bronco Lubich
02/21 Omaha, NE lost to Dick the Bruiser by DQ
02/24 Memphis, TN lost to Tex Riley
02/28 Indianapolis, IN beat Bob Managoff
03/01 Omaha, NE lost to Dick the Bruiser Texas Death match
03/04 Des Moines, IA lost to Bob Geigel by DQ
03/06 Indianapolis, IN lost to Bob Managoff by DQ
03/07 Chicago, IL w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Verne Gagne & Pat O'Connor
03/08 Chicago, IL beat Barney Bernard
03/13 Washington, DC beat Bob Nandor
03/14 Newark, NJ beat Arnold Skaaland
03/17 New York, NY w/. Jerry Graham, lost to Argentina Rocca & Miguel Perez
03/20 Milwaukee, WI beat Verne Gagne by DQ
03/22 Sioux City, IA beat Danno O'Shocker
03/24 Des Moines, IA lost to Bob Geigel & Bobby Bruns Handicap match
03/25 Sioux City, IA lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
03/28 St. Louis, MO w/. Mighty Atlas, drew Bobby Managoff & Wilbur Snyder
03/29 Chicago, IL beat Cowboy Carlson
04/01 Sioux City, IA lost to Yukon Eric
04/05 Chicago, IL lost to Bob Konovsky by DQ
04/10 Denver, CO beat Bob Elliott
04/11 Chicago, IL drew Yukon Eric
04/12 Omaha, NE w/. Dick the Bruiser, double DQ vs. Verne Gagne & Yukon Eric
04/16 Des Moines, IA beat Yukon Eric
04/17 Indianapolis, IN beat Verne Gagne
04/19 Chicago, IL beat Doug Lindsay
04/24 Milwaukee, WI beat Alberto Godoy
04/26 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne
05/02 Chicago, IL w/. Angelo Poffo, lost to Pat O'Connor & Bob Konovsky
05/06 Sioux City, IA lost to Verne Gagne
05/08 Lincoln, NE lost to Verne Gagne
05/09 St. Joseph, MO lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
05/10 Omaha, NE beat Thor Hagen
05/22 Kansas City lost to Sonny Myers by DQ
05/23 Omaha, NE lost to Jack Pesek by DQ
05/24 Chicago, IL beat Bob Konovsky
05/30 Springfield lost to Bob Managoff
06/03 Toledo, OH lost to Verne Gagne
06/05 Milwaukee, WI beat Bob Konovsky
06/06 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne
06/07 Chicago, IL drew Bob Konovsky
06/14 Chicago, IL w/. Dick the Bruiser, no contest vs. Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
06/20 Buffalo, NY drew Verne Gagne
06/21 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Verne Gagne & Edouard Carpentier
06/28 Chicago, IL beat Jack Wilson
06/30 Memphis, TN beat Ray Stevens
07/01 Nashville, TN w/. Mighty Lobo, lost to Ray Stevens & Dick Beyer
07/05 Angola, IN vs. Ivan the Terrible
07/07 Memphis, TN lost to Mighty Atlas
07/10 Clinton lost to Verne Gagne
07/11 Chicago, IL beat Farmer Marlin
07/12 Chicago, IL vs. Roy McClarty
07/19 Chicago, IL lost to Roy McClarty
07/24 Clinton lost to Verne Gagne
07/31 Milwaukee, WI beat Roy McClarty
08/07 Milwaukee, WI double DQ vs. Roy McClarty
08/08 Wautoma, WI beat Jackie Nichols
08/09 Omaha, NE w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
*Won the tag team titles
08/16 Angola, IN vs. Roy McClarty
08/23 Chicago, IL beat Karl Karlsson
08/30 Angola, IN vs. "Gorgeous" George Wagner
09/04 Milwaukee, WI beat Roy McClarty
09/05 Chicago, IL w/. Dick the Bruiser & Killer Kowalski, lost to Verne Gagne, Roy McClarty & Edouard Carpentier
09/12 Buffalo, NY beat Maurice LaPointe
09/13 Angola, IN vs. Dick the Bruiser
09/16 Minneapolis, MN beat Lou Klein
09/18 Toledo, OH w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
09/19 Buffalo, NY beat Bobo Brazil by DQ
09/21 Peoria, IL lost to Roy McClarty
09/23 Minneapolis, MN lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
09/24 Rochester drew Bobo Brazil
09/25 Toronto, ON beat Leo Garibaldi
09/26 Buffalo, NY double DQ vs. Guy Brunetti
09/27 Milwaukee, WI w/. Boris & Nicoli Volkoff, beat Roy McClarty, Edouard Carpentier, & Wilbur Snyder
09/30 Syracuse, NY lost to Roy McClarty by DQ
10/03 Buffalo, NY beat Bobo Brazil
10/04 Omaha, NE w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Verne Gagne & Edouard Carpentier
10/07 Lincoln, NE lost to Edouard Carpentier
10/09 Cleveland, OH beat Bobo Brazil
10/10 Buffalo, NY drew Bobo Brazil
10/11 Omaha, NE w/. Dick the Bruiser, drew Verne Gagne & Edouard Carpentier
10/14 Hamilton, ON beat Dara Singh
10/16 Cleveland, OH beat Bobo Brazil
10/17 Buffalo, NY w/. Otto Von Krupp, drew Guy & Joe Brunetti
10/20 New York, NY beat Jack Terry
10/20 Niagara Falls double count out vs. Dara Singh
10/21 Hamilton, ON lost to Verne Gagne
10/23 Toronto, ON beat Maurice LaPointe
10/24 Buffalo, NY beat Masked Marvel by DQ
10/25 Omaha, NE w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
10/30 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Wilbur Snyder
11/01 Omaha, NE lost to Wilbur Snyder
11/05 Lincoln, NE w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
11/06 Cleveland, OH beat Dick the Bruiser by DQ
11/07 Chicago, IL w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
11/08 Omaha, NE lost to Wilbur Snyder
11/13 Cleveland, OH drew Dick the Bruiser
11/17 New York, NY lost to Johnny Valentine
11/19 Cleveland, OH lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
11/21 Buffalo, NY lost to Masked Marvel by DQ
11/25 Syracuse, NY beat Roy McClarty
11/26 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ
11/28 Buffalo, NY lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
11/29 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne
12/25 Fort Wayne, IN vs. Dick the Bruiser

1959
01/03 Chicago, IL vs. Bobby Managoff
01/08 Fort Wayne, IN vs. Dick the Bruiser
01/09 St. Louis, MO w/. El Lobo, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Bobby Managoff
01/13 Hamilton, ON beat Mike Valentino
01/14 London, ON vs. Mike Valentino
01/15 Toronto, ON beat Al Korman
01/21 London, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, vs. Yukon Eric & Bobo Brazil
01/26 Niagara Falls vs. Bobo Brazil
01/29 Toronto, ON lost to Pat O'Connor (NWA World champion)
02/05 Cleveland, OH lost to Edouard Carpentier
02/20 St. Joseph, MO w/. Mighty Atlas, lost to Dino Bravo & Sonny Myers
02/25 Rochester lost to Ilio DiPaolo
02/26 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ
03/04 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
03/05 Toledo, OH vs. Mal Bremer
03/06 St. Joseph, MO w/. Lee Henning, lost to Dino Bravo & Sonny Myers by DQ
03/10 Minneapolis, MN lost to Pat O'Connor
03/12 Toledo, OH lost to Tony Marino
03/14 Akron, OH vs. Baron Gattoni
03/19 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Verne Gagne & Edouard Carpentier
03/24 Syracuse, NY no contest vs. Mike Gallagher
03/25 Toledo, OH w/. Bill Miller, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher
03/26 Cleveland, OH lost to Bill Miller
04/02 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser, vs. Verne Gagne & Yukon Eric
04/09 Kansas City lost to Tommy O'Toole
04/10 St. Joseph, MO w/. Otto Von Krupp, vs. Dino Bravo & Bobby Bruns
04/11 Detroit, MI beat Emil Dupre
04/17 St. Louis, MO lost to Lou Thesz
04/22 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Verne Gagne & Bobby Managoff
04/25 Milwaukee, WI w/. Verne Gagne, vs. Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
04/28 New York, NY lost to Suni War Cloud by DQ
05/02 Detroit, MI beat Mario Milano
05/05 Syracuse, NY w/. Fritz Von Erich, drew Dick Beyer & Bobo Brazil
05/06 Toledo, OH w/. Fritz Von Erich, vs. Dick Beyer & Bobo Brazil
05/09 Noblesville beat Mario Milano
05/11 Detroit, MI beat Zack Malkov
05/13 Rochester beat Bill Miller
05/14 Cleveland, OH drew Ilio DiPaolo
05/18 Brooklyn, NY vs. Ilio DiPaolo
05/19 New York, NY beat Tony Marino
05/21 Cleveland, OH w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Ilio DiPaolo & Athol Layton
05/22 Buffalo, NY beat Bobby Brown
05/23 Detroit, MI w/. Angelo Poffo, beat Johnny Weaver & Emile Dupre
05/26 Syracuse, NY w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
05/30 Newark, NJ w/. Mike Valentino, vs. Antonino Rocca & Red Bastein
06/02 Syracuse, NY drew Ilio DiPaolo
06/04 Clinton lost to Ilio DiPaolo
06/10 Rochester vs. Bobo Brazil
06/13 Detroit, MI w/. Angelo Poffo, beat Joe & Guy Brunetti
06/15 Niagara Falls double count out vs. Stan Lisowski
06/16 Long Island, NY beat Aldo Venturi
06/17 Rochester beat Ed Miller
06/18 Cleveland, OH lost to Ilio DiPaolo
06/19 Buffalo, NY lost to Ilio DiPaolo
06/23 Syracuse, NY w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Dick Beyer & Ilio DiPaolo
06/25 Cleveland, OH drew Joe Brunetti
07/08 Montreal, QC beat Maurice LaPointe & Frenchy Vignal Handicap match
07/10 Indianapolis, IN beat Gino Angelo
07/16 Montreal, QC beat Edouard Carpentier Ref: Rocky Marciano
07/17 Boston, MA vs. Antonino Rocca
07/18 Detroit, MI w/. Angelo Poffo, vs. Guy & Joe Brunetti
07/23 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Killer Kowalski
07/25 Angola, IN w/. Hans Hermann vs. Roy & Ray Shire
08/08 Angola, IN vs. Verne Gagne
08/22 Angola, IN vs. Verne Gagne -- Texas Death match
08/24 ?, OH drew Don McClarty
08/30 Davenport, IA lost to Roy McClarty
09/03 Cleveland, OH beat Guy Brunetti
09/05 Angola, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser vs. Mitsu Arakawa & Bill Miller
09/11 Indianapolis, IN beat Zack Malkov
09/19 Angola, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser vs. Roy & Ray Shire
10/08 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Hutton, lost to Frank Townsend & Butch Levy
10/14 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Mitsu Arakawa, vs. Wilbur Snyder & Don Eagle
10/15 Boston, MA lost to Ilio DiPaolo
10/16 Detroit, MI w/. Angelo Poffo, lost to Guy & Joe Brunetti
10/20 Boston, MA beat Dick the Bruiser
10/31 Omaha, NE beat Don McClarty
11/08 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne
11/13 Buffalo, NY beat Billy Red Lyons
11/17 Syracuse, NY vs. Fritz Von Erich
11/18 Rochester, NY lost to Mike Gallagher
11/20 Buffalo, NY lost to Billy Red Lyons by DQ
11/27 Buffalo, NY w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Ed & Dan Miller
11/28 Detroit, MI drew Billy Watson
12/11 Chicago, IL lost to Yukon Eric
12/25 Miami Beach, FL lost to Antonino Rocca
12/26 Miami, FL lost to Don Curtis

1960
01/21 Denver, CO w/. Doug Weaver, lost to Guy & Joe Brunetti
01/23 St. Paul, MN beat Floyd Ude
01/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Floyd Ude
01/27 Winnipeg, MB beat Thor Hagen
01/30 St. Paul, MN beat Lou Whitson
02/04 Minneapolis, MN beat Rip Miller
02/06 St. Paul, MN beat Danny Ferraza
02/10 Mankato, MN vs. ?
02/13 St. Paul, MN beat Chico Gracia
02/16 Minneapolis, MN lost to Frank Townsend by DQ
02/20 St. Paul, MN w/. Hans Hermann, beat Thor Hagen & Floyd Ude
02/23 Minneapolis, MN lost to Frank Townsend by DQ
02/24 Denver, CO lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
02/27 St. Paul, MN w/. Hans Hermann, beat Thor Hagen & Floyd Ude
02/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bill Cole, lost to Pat Flanagan & ??
02/29 Fargo, ND w/. Hans Hermann, beat Frank Townsend & Thor Hagen
03/02 St. Paul, MN w/. Hans Hermann, beat Frank Townsend & Butch Levy
03/05 St. Paul, MN beat Bob Rasmussen
03/08 Minneapolis, MN drew Tiny Mills
03/09 Mankato, MN w/. Hans Hermann, beat Thor Hagen & Butch Levy
03/16 Fargo, ND w/. Aldo Bogni, no contest vs. Roy McClarty & Thor Hagen
03/17 Minneapolis, MN beat Tiny Mills
03/19 Omaha, NE drew Doug Gilbert
03/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski by DQ
03/23 Mankato, MN lost to Frank Townsend
03/23 Mankato, MN w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Frank Townsend & Butch Levy by DQ
03/24 Denver, CO w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
03/26 St. Paul, MN lost to Frank Townsend by DQ
03/28 Des Moines, IA lost to Dr. X
03/29 Minneapolis, MN lost to Tiny Mills
03/30 Fargo, ND lost to Aldo Bogni
04/02 St. Paul, MN beat Stan Kowalski by DQ
04/05 Minneapolis, MN w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski
04/06 Mankato, MN w/. Larry Hennig, no contest vs. Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski
04/09 St. Paul, MN lost to Stan Kowalski by DQ
04/12 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Man Mountain Campbell
04/13 Denver, CO w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
04/14 Milwaukee, WI drew Nick Bockwinkel
04/16 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne
04/23 St. Paul, MN drew Frank Townsend
04/26 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Verne Gagne
05/03 Minneapolis, MN lost to Verne Gagne
05/13 Denver, CO vs. Dick the Bruiser
06/04 St. Paul, MN beat Frank Townsend
06/11 St. Paul, MN lost to Joe Scarpello by DQ
06/14 Minneapolis, MN lost to Tiny Mills
06/29 Montreal, QC beat Ovila Asselin
06/30 Jonquiere, QC no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier
07/06 Montreal, QC beat Mike Valentino
07/15 Boston, MA w/. Killer Kowalski, drew Lou Thesz & Edouard Carpentier
07/18 Quebec City, QC beat Johnny Rougeau by DQ
07/19 Three Rivers, QC w/. Reggie Lisowski, beat Larry Moquin & Bobby Managoff
07/20 Montreal, QC beat Lou Thesz
07/21 Montreal, QC beat Bobby Managoff
07/27 Montreal, QC ??
07/28 Montreal, QC w/. Wladek Kowalski, lost to Lou Thesz & Edouard Carpentier
08/15 Boston, MA w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Lou Thesz & Edouard Carpentier
09/02 Atlanta, GA vs. Jack Curtis
09/09 Atlanta, GA beat George Drake
09/13 Macon, GA lost to Bill Dromo
09/16 Atlanta, GA vs. Mighty Yankee
09/20 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Steinborn, vs. Eddie Graham & Buddy Austin
10/17 Orlando, FL lost to Eddie Graham
10/18 Tampa, FL vs. Don Curtis
10/25 Tampa, FL vs. Don Curtis
12/09 Buffalo, NY lost to Hercules Romero
12/12 Orlando, FL w/. Buddy Austin, beat Pete Managoff
12/13 Tampa, FL beat Pete Managoff
12/16 Atlanta, GA vs. Mighty Yankee
12/19 Orlando, FL vs. Pete Managoff
12/20 Tampa, FL w/. Buddy Austin, vs. Pete Managoff & Chief Big Heart
12/26 Orlando, FL w/. Lu Kim, vs. Pete Managoff & Chief Big Heart
12/27 Tampa, FL vs. Mighty Jumbo
12/30 Miami, FL w/. Eddie Graham, vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Chief Big Heart

1961
01/12 Washington, DC beat Arnold Skaaland
01/19 Milwaukee, WI beat Jack Allen
01/20 Chicago, IL lost to Dick Steinborn
01/21 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jack Terry, lost to Haystacks Calhoun
01/23 New York, NY lost to Pat O'Connor
01/27 Miami Beach, FL lost to Chief Big Heart
02/02 Washington, DC beat Tony Altimore
02/02 Washington, DC drew Bruno Sammartino
02/06 Orlando, FL vs. Eddie Graham
02/09 Washington, DC beat Vic Christy
02/10 Miami Beach, FL w/. Eddie Graham, vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Chief Big Heart
02/23 Washington, DC w/. Eddie Graham, beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
02/24 Philadelphia, PA w/. Eddie Graham, lost to Primo Carnera & Billy Darnell
02/25 Patterson, NJ w/. Eddie Graham, beat Tito Carreon & Billy Darnell
02/27 New York, NY w/. Eddie Graham, lost to Don Curtis & Mark Lewin
03/10 West Hempstead drew Johnny Valentine
03/11 White Plains, NY drew Billy Darnell
03/13 Washington, DC w/. Eddie Graham, lost to Mark Lewin & Don Curtis by DQ
03/14 Long Island, NY beat Arnold Skaaland
03/15 Buckingham beat Arnold Skaaland
03/16 Washington, DC beat Abe Jacobs
03/17 Highland Park w/. Red Grupe, lost to Vittorio Apollo & Sweet Daddy Siki
03/18 Sunnyside, NY drew Sweet Daddy Siki
03/18 Newark, NJ w/. Eddie Graham, lost to Sandor Kovacs & Billy Darnell
03/25 New York, NY w/. Eddie Graham, beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
03/27 New York, NY w/. Eddie Graham, lost to Primo Carnera & Billy Darnell
04/03 Washington, DC w/. Buddy Rogers, lost to Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki by DQ
04/05 Moline, IL vs. Pat O'Connor
04/17 Orlando, FL lost to Don Curtis
04/18 Tampa, FL vs. Ray Villmer
04/19 St. Petersburg, FL beat Swede Hanson
04/21 Miami Beach, FL lost to Tito Carreon by DQ
04/21 Miami Beach, FL w/. Kurt & Karl Von Brauner, beat Tito Carreon, Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
04/22 Bridgeport, CT vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
04/24 Orlando, FL no contest vs. Eddie Graham
04/28 Chicago, IL lost to Primo Carnera by DQ
05/05 Miami Beach, FL beat Jerry Christy
05/08 Orlando, FL beat Ray Villmer
05/12 Chicago, IL lost to Pat O'Connor
05/13 Moline, IL vs. Jack Wilson
05/19 Miami Beach, FL lost to Eddie Graham
05/26 New York, NY w/. Eddie Graham, lost to Don Curtis & Mark Lewin by DQ
05/31 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Zebra Kid
06/02 Miami Beach, FL lost to Nick Roberts by DQ
06/07 Chicago, IL vs. Dick Steinborn
06/07 Chicago, IL vs. Mighty Joe
06/14 Chicago, IL beat Mighty Joe
06/15 Rockford, IL drew Johnny Valentine
06/19 Davenport, IA beat Moose Cholak
06/21 Chicago, IL vs. ?
06/22 Kenosha, WI no contest vs. Reggie Lisowski
06/23 New York, NY lost to Johnny Valentine
06/26 Davenport, IA lost to Pat O'Connor
06/30 Chicago, IL lost to Fred Atkins by DQ
07/06 Cleveland, OH beat Dino Bravo
07/07 Canton, OH beat Domenic Bravo
07/07 Canton, OH beat Bob Nandor
07/08 Akron, OH vs. Dino Bravo
07/12 Montreal, QC vs. Billy Red Lyons
07/14 Buffalo, NY beat Tony Cosenza
07/15 Akron, OH drew Ilio DiPaolo
07/17 Quebec City, QC drew Claude Dassary
07/20 Montreal, QC beat Edouard Carpentier
*Won the International Heavyweight title
07/24 Quebec City, QC beat Moses Ben Mergi
07/25 Chicoutimi, QC beat Claude Dassary
07/26 Montreal, QC beat Yukon Eric
07/27 Chicago, IL lost to Lalo Rodriguez by DQ
07/31 Quebec City, QC beat Baron Gattoni
08/02 Montreal, QC beat Athol Layton
08/08 Chicoutimi, QC beat Yukon Eric
08/09 Montreal, QC beat Ilio DiPaolo
08/12 Sherbrooke, QC beat Moses Ben Mergi
08/14 Quebec City, QC beat Yukon Eric by DQ
08/17 Montreal, QC beat Edouard Carpentier
08/23 Montreal, QC beat Sandy Scott
08/26 Sherbrooke, QC beat Edouard Carpentier by DQ
08/30 Montreal, QC beat Claude Dassary by DQ
08/31 Sherbrooke, QC beat Edouard Carpentier by DQ
09/06 Montreal, QC vs. Claude Dassary
09/07 Cleveland, OH beat Miguel Perez
09/08 Buffalo, NY beat Tony Mannos
09/09 Akron, OH beat Taro Keomuka
09/11 Lorain, OH beat Domenic Bravo
09/12 Erie beat Domenic Bravo
09/13 Montreal, QC drew Ilio DiPaolo
09/15 Buffalo, NY beat Steve Bolus
09/16 Akron, OH beat Sato Keomuka
09/26 Thetford Mines beat Claude Dassary
09/27 Montreal, QC lost to Ilio DiPaolo
09/28 Cleveland, OH beat Chet Wallick
09/30 Akron, OH lost to Bearcat Wright by DQ
10/04 Montreal, QC beat Ilio DiPaolo by DQ
10/05 Boston, MA beat Mr. Black Magic
10/06 Buffalo, NY lost to Roy Diamond by DQ
10/07 Akron, OH w/. Chris & John Tolos, lost to Billy Red Lyons, Bearcat Wright & Ilio DiPaolo
10/11 Montreal, QC beat Killer Kowalski
10/12 Boston, MA beat Mr. Black Magic
10/12 Portland, ME lost to Manuel Cortez by DQ
10/18 Montreal, QC vs. Tony Manos
10/19 Boston, MA beat Domenic Bravo
10/25 Montreal, QC double DQ vs. Bulldog Brower
10/26 Cleveland, OH w/. Titanic Thompson, lost to Billy Red Lyons & Bearcat Wright
10/27 Buffalo, NY beat Domenic Bravo
10/28 Akron, OH lost to The Sheik
11/01 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Bulldog Brower
11/02 Cleveland, OH lost to The Sheik by DQ
11/03 Buffalo, NY w/. Titanic Thompson, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
11/07 Ottawa, ON lost to Johnny Rougeau
*Lost the International Heavyweight title
11/09 Cleveland, OH beat The Sheik by DQ
11/10 Erie lost to Vince Bryant by DQ
11/11 Akron, OH w/. Chris & John Tolos, lost to Ilio DiPaolo, Doc & Mike Gallagher
11/14 Syracuse, NY vs. Tony Manos
11/15 Rochester, NY lost to The Sheik by DQ
11/17 Buffalo, NY lost to The Sheik
11/18 Akron, OH beat Ilio DiPaolo
11/21 Syracuse, NY vs. Domenic Bravo
11/22 Rochester, NY lost to The Sheik
11/24 North Attleboro, MA vs. Haystacks Muldoon
11/28 Syracuse, NY lost to Dick Beyer by DQ
11/30 Cleveland, OH lost to Tony Marino by DQ
12/01 Buffalo, NY drew Ilio DiPaolo
12/05 Syracuse, NY drew Dick Beyer
12/06 Rochester, NY drew Tony Marino
12/07 Cleveland, OH drew Billy Red Lyons
12/08 Buffalo, NY lost to Ilio DiPaolo
12/09 Utica, NY lost to Ilio DiPaolo
12/14 Cleveland, OH Appeared in tournament

1962
01/03 Rochester, NY w/. Kurt Stein, no contest vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
01/05 Buffalo, NY w/. Kurt Stein, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff by DQ
01/10 Rochester, NY w/. Kurt Stein, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
01/11 Cleveland, OH w/. Kurt Stein, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
01/12 Buffalo, NY w/. Kurt Stein, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
01/17 Rochester, NY beat Howard Martin
01/18 Cleveland, OH drew Karol Kalmikoff
01/19 Buffalo, NY drew Tony Marino
01/25 Boston, MA lost to Frank Scarpa
02/06 Raleigh, NC beat Eddie Auger
02/12 Charlotte, NC beat Sweet Daddy Siki
02/13 Raleigh, NC beat Sweet Daddy Siki
02/15 Charlotte, NC drew Pat O'Connor
02/19 Charlotte, NC beat Don McClarty
02/20 Raleigh, NC beat Len Montana
02/26 Charlotte, NC beat Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin)
02/27 Raleigh, NC beat Len Montana
03/06 Raleigh, NC beat Eddie Auger
03/08 Greensboro, NC lost to Pat O'Connor
03/10 Tampa, FL w/. Jim Wright, lost to Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa
03/13 Tampa, FL lost to Don Eagle
03/16 Atlanta, GA lost to Haystacks Calhoun by DQ
03/22 Greensboro, NC beat Pat O'Connor
03/27 Tampa, FL w/. Jim Wright, lost to Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa
04/02 Orlando, FL lost to Karl Gotch
04/03 Tampa, FL w/. Jim Wright, lost to Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa
04/05 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jim Wright, lost to Eddie Graham & Haystacks Calhoun
04/10 Raleigh, NC lost to Pat O'Connor by DQ
04/12 Norfolk, VA lost to Pat O'Connor
04/17 Raleigh, NC lost to Pat O'Connor
04/30 St. Louis, MO beat Maurice LaPointe
05/04 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. Johnny Valentine
05/07 St. Louis, MO beat Pierre LaSalle
05/10 Kansas City, KS beat Tarzan Tyler
05/11 St. Joseph, MO beat Gino Marella
05/12 Waterloo, IA beat Tarzan Tyler
05/14 St. Louis, MO beat Thor Hagen
05/16 Des Moines, IA beat Gino Marella
05/18 St. Louis, MO lost to Pat O'Connor
05/21 St. Louis, MO beat Guy LaRose
05/24 Kansas City, KS lost to Pat O'Connor
05/25 St. Joseph, MO beat Tarzan Tyler
05/26 Waterloo, IA beat Tarzan Tyler
05/28 St. Louis, MO drew Rocky Ford
06/01 St. Louis, MO lost to Pat O'Connor
06/02 Waterloo, IA lost to Pat O'Connor by DQ
06/07 Kansas City, KS w/. Stan Stasiak & Lee Henning, lost to Sonny Myers, Pierre LaSalle, & Frank Townsend
06/08 St. Joseph, MO w/. Lee Henning, lost to Bill Dromo & Pierre LaSalle
06/09 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Pat O'Connor
06/11 St. Louis, MO drew Frank Townsend
06/14 Kansas City, KS lost to Lee Henning
06/15 St. Louis, MO w/. Stan Stasiak, beat Billy Watson & Bobby Managoff
06/26 Bridgeport, CT beat Al Sampson
06/27 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Arnold Skaaland
06/28 Washington, DC beat Paul Diamond
06/29 Baltimore, MD lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
07/04 Rhinebeck vs. Edouard Carpentier
07/05 Greensboro, NC beat Pat O'Connor
07/06 New Haven, CT beat Vic Christy
07/07 Upper Marlboro vs. Arnold Skaaland
07/09 Freeport drew Bobo Brazil
07/10 Bridgeport, CT beat Gregory Jarque
07/11 Vineland vs. Miguel Perez
07/13 New York, NY lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ
07/14 Philadelphia, PA vs. Bob Ellis
07/16 Washington, DC drew Shohei Baba
07/18 Norwalk no contest vs. Shohei Baba
07/20 New Haven, CT w/. Shohei Baba, lost to Red Bastein & Enrique Torres
07/21 Milwaukee, WI lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
07/25 Commack, NJ beat Arnold Skaaland
07/27 Chicago, IL lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ
07/28 Patterson, NJ beat Billy Darnell
08/03 New York, NY w/. Karl Von Hess, lost to Enrique Torres & Red Bastein
08/04 Philadelphia, PA lost to Vic Christy by DQ
08/11 Philadelphia, PA beat Vic Christy
08/14 Bridgeport, CT beat Pete Sanchez
08/15 Toorington lost to Antonino Rocca
08/17 Chicago, IL drew Tony Manousos
08/20 Alexandria vs. Johnny Valentine
08/21 Bridgeport, CT no contest vs. Bobo Brazil
08/22 Upper Marlboro w/. Karl Von Hess, lost to Bobo Brazil & Arnold Skaaland by DQ
08/24 New York, NY beat Johnny Rougeau
08/25 Philadelphia, PA w/. Karl Von Hess, vs. Red Bastein & Enrique Torres
09/12 Toledo, OH beat Magnificent Maurice
09/15 Hagerstown, MD beat Angelo Savoldi
09/19 Commack, NJ lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
09/20 Washington, DC beat Tony Altimore
09/21 New York, NY lost to Antonino Rocca
09/22 Philadelphia, PA w/. Karl Von Hess, vs. Bobo Brazil & Miguel Perez
09/22 McKeesport vs. Edouard Carpentier
09/25 Bridgeport, CT beat Gregory Jarque
09/28 Chicago IL lost to Vittorio Apollo by DQ
09/29 Newark, NJ w/. Karl Von Hess, vs. Rip Collins & Chuck Conley
10/01 Providence, RI lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ
10/02 Staten Island, NY w/. Karl Von Hess, lost to Antonio Rocca & Miguel Perez
10/05 New York, NY beat Billy Darnell
10/06 Leesburg vs. Antonino Rocca
10/09 Bridgeport, CT beat Pete Sanchez
10/12 New Haven, CT w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Antonino Rocca & Vittorio Apollo
10/13 Philadelphia, PA lost to Buddy Rogers
10/15 Providence, RI w/. Karl Von Hess, lost to Bobo Brazil & Vittorio Apollo
10/16 Montreal, QC beat Eddie Jackson
10/17 Montreal, QC beat Tony Manousos
10/18 Quebec City, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
10/19 Chicago, IL lost to Bobo Brazil
10/22 Long Island City, NY lost to Edouard Carpentier
10/23 Montreal, QC w/. John Terry, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
10/24 New York, NY lost to Tony Manousos by DQ
10/29 Des Moines, IA beat Johnny Kace
10/30 Dubuque, IA beat The Mongol
11/01 Moline, IL beat Ray Gordon
11/05 Quebec City, QC beat Frank Valois
11/07 Montreal, QC beat Ovila Asselin
11/19 Des Moines, IA lost to The Mongol
11/20 Ottawa, ON lost to Johnny Rougeau
11/21 Montreal, QC lost to Johnny Rougeau by DQ
11/27 Worcester, MA no contest vs. Frank Scarpa
11/29 Boston, MA no contest vs. Pat O'Hara
11/30 North Attleboro, MA lost to Ilio DiPaolo by DQ
12/07 Chicago, IL lost to Larry Chene by DQ
12/21 North Attleboro, MA w/. The Mongol, lost to Bull Montana & Bruiser Shields
12/28 Buffalo, NY drew Ilio DiPaolo

1963
01/03 Toronto, ON vs. Bill Soloweyko
01/04 Buffalo, NY w/. The Beast, drew Bruno Sammartino & Yukon Eric
01/09 Rochester, NY beat The Beast by DQ
01/10 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, vs. Jim Hady & Fred Atkins
01/11 Buffalo, NY drew Bruno Sammartino
01/16 Rochester, NY beat The Beast by DQ
01/17 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Billy Watson
01/18 Buffalo, NY w/. Bulldog Brower, no contest vs. Ilio DiPaolo & Bruno Sammartino
01/23 Rochester, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Bulldog Brower & The Beast by DQ
01/24 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Billy Red Lyons & Sam Steamboat
01/25 Buffalo, NY w/. Bulldog Brower, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Ilio DiPaolo
01/26 Utica, NY lost to Ilio DiPaolo by DQ
01/30 Rochester, NY w/. Bulldog Brower, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Ilio DiPaolo
02/01 Buffalo, NY drew Billy Red Lyons
02/06 London, ON beat Gino Marella
02/07 Toronto, ON drew Billy Red Lyons
02/08 Buffalo, NY drew Ilio DiPaolo
02/09 Utica, NY w/. The Beast, lost to Billy Red Lyons & Ilio DiPaolo
02/14 Toronto, ON vs. Ilio DiPaolo
02/15 Buffalo, NY lost to The Mongol by DQ
02/28 Toronto, ON vs. Billy Red Lyons
03/01 Buffalo, NY w/. The Beast, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Ricki Starr
03/02 Utica, NY w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Billy Red Lyons & Ilio DiPaolo
03/08 Buffalo, NY beat John Foti
03/12 Hamilton, ON beat Tim Geohagen
03/13 Rochester, NY beat Donn Lewin
03/14 Toronto, ON drew Jim Hady
03/15 Buffalo, NY lost to The Beast by DQ
03/21 Toronto, ON lost to The Beast
03/22 Buffalo, NY no contest vs. Fritz Von Erich
03/23 Detroit, MI beat Angelo Savoldi
03/26 Worcester, MA w/. Frank Shields, lost to Jesse James & Pat O'Hara
03/27 Indianapolis, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Bill Miller & The Sheik
03/28 Boston, MA beat Pat O'Hara
03/29 North Attleboro, MA lost to Frank Scarpa by DQ
03/30 Cincinnati, OH vs. John Kinge
04/05 Buffalo, NY lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ
04/06 Utica, NY lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ
04/09 Indianapolis, IN vs. Rudy Kay
04/12 Buffalo, NY lost to Fritz Von Erich Loser leaves town
04/13 Detroit, MI beat Mark Lewin
04/16 Indianapolis, IN beat Dennis Hall
04/20 San Francisco, CA lost to Red Bastein by DQ
04/23 Indianapolis, IN lost to Emile Dupre by DQ
04/25 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Mark Lewin
04/26 Louisville, KY beat Kit Fox
04/27 Detroit, MI beat Emile Dupre
04/28 Greensboro, NC beat Emile Dupre
04/30 Kansas City beat Emile Dupre
05/03 Louisville, KY beat Joe Blanchard
05/04 Cincinnati, OH beat Emile Dupre
05/07 Indianapolis, IN beat Joe Blanchard
05/11 Milwaukee, WI drew Antonino Rocca
05/14 Indianapolis, IN beat Emile Dupre
05/18 Detroit, MI beat Kit Fox
05/21 Indianapolis, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Bill Miller & The Sheik
05/24 Buffalo, NY drew Yukon Eric
06/03 Niagara Falls vs. John Paul Henning
06/06 Toronto, ON beat Tony Marino
06/07 Buffalo, NY no contest vs. Fritz Von Erich
06/08 Detroit, MI beat Bull Johnson
06/10 Niagara Falls vs. Yukon Eric
06/13 Toronto, ON beat Frank Monroe
06/17 Niagara Falls vs. Ilio DiPaolo
06/18 Hamilton, ON beat Frank Monroe
06/19 Rochester, NY lost to Lou Thesz
06/20 Toronto, ON beat Tony Manousos
06/21 Buffalo, NY lost to Lou Thesz
07/03 Bradford, PA vs. Donn Lewin
07/08 Niagara Falls vs. Art Thomas
07/11 Toronto, ON drew Jim Hady
07/18 Toronto, ON drew Mighty Ursus
07/25 Toronto, ON lost to Yukon Eric by DQ
07/26 Brantford, ON vs. John Paul Henning
08/06 Hamilton, ON drew Billy Red Lyons
08/19 Niagara Falls vs. John Paul Henning
08/26 Niagara Falls, ON vs. Tommy O'Toole
09/02 Quebec City, QC w/. Mike Valentino, lost to Larry Moquin & Johnny Rougeau
09/13 Buffalo, NY drew Billy Red Lyons
09/14 Rochester, NY lost to Ilio DiPaolo
09/16 Niagara Falls w/. Stan Stasiak, vs. Tony Parisi & Lorenzo Parente
09/20 Buffalo, NY w/. Mephisto, lost to Billy Red Lyons & Tony Marino
09/21 Utica, NY beat Billy Red Lyons
09/24 Hamilton, ON lost to Billy Red Lyons
09/25 Montreal, QC w/. Ox Anderson, lost to Johnny Rougeau & Larry Moquin
09/27 Buffalo, NY w/. The Beast, lost to Billy Red Lyons & Art Thomas by DQ
09/28 Utica, NY lost to The Beast by DQ
10/04 Rochester, NY beat Killer Kowalski
10/05 Utica, NY lost to Killer Kowalski by DQ
10/07 Niagara Falls vs. Jim Hady
10/10 Toronto, ON w/. Joe Christie, drew Tony Parisi & Lorenzo Parente
10/11 Buffalo, NY beat Art Thomas by DQ
10/12 Utica, NY w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat The Beast & Tony Angelo
10/18 Buffalo, NY lost to Art Thomas by DQ
10/23 Montreal, QC w/. Great Mephisto, lost to Johnny Rougeau & Larry Moquin
10/24 Toronto, ON lost to Yukon Eric
10/26 Utica, NY lost to Art Thomas by DQ
10/31 Toronto, ON w/. Jerry Graham, vs. Tony Parisi & Lorenzo Parente
11/02 Utica, NY lost to The Beast
11/06 Montreal, QC beat Johnny Rougeau
11/08 Buffalo, NY beat Jim Brady
11/14 Boston, MA beat Jesse James
11/15 Buffalo, NY lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
11/15 Buffalo, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
11/19 Ottawa, ON beat Great Mephisto
11/21 Boston, MA lost to Frank Scarpa
11/22 Buffalo, NY w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher
11/27 Montreal, QC lost to Johnny Rougeau
11/29 Buffalo, NY w/. Antonino Rocca, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
12/06 Buffalo, NY w/. Art Thomas, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
12/13 Buffalo, NY lost to Moose Cholak
12/19 Boston, MA drew Frank Scarpa
12/26 Toronto, ON w/. The Beast, lost to Johnny Valentine & Jim Hady

1964
01/03 Buffalo, NY w/. Great Mephisto, lost to Billy Red Lyons & Johnny Barend
01/07 Hamilton, ON lost to Billy Watson
01/08 London, ON lost to Billy Watson
01/16 Windsor, ON drew Dick the Bruiser
01/18 Detroit, MI lost to Wilbur Snyder
01/22 London, ON vs. Ilio DiPaolo
01/24 Winnipeg, MB beat Martino Angelo
02/06 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson
02/07 Buffalo, NY beat Mario Frateroli
02/12 London, ON vs. Jim Hady
02/13 Toronto, ON lost to Jim Hady
02/14 Buffalo, NY beat Shohei Baba
02/19 London, ON w/. The Beast, lost to Billy Watson & Athol Layton
02/20 Toronto, ON lost to Johnny Valentine
02/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. The Crusher, lost to Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
02/23 St. Paul, MN lost to Rene Goulet by DQ
02/25 Lincoln, NE no contest vs. Mad Dog Vachon
02/26 Moline, IL beat Bob Managoff
02/29 Detroit, MI lost to Fritz Von Erich
03/03 Tampa, FL w/. Tito Carreon, beat Joe McCarthy Handicap match
03/10 Tampa, FL lost to Bob Ellis
03/24 Lincoln, NE lost to Mad Dog Vachon
03/30 Moline, IL beat Rene Goulet
03/31 Winnipeg, MB beat Rene Goulet
04/01 Mankato, MN w/. Gene Anderson, beat Rene Goulet & Jack Pesek
04/02 Sterling, IL vs. Doug Gilbert
04/05 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Moose Evans
04/07 Hammond, WI lost to Verne Gagne
04/07 Lincoln, NE beat Mad Dog Vachon
04/11 St. Paul, MN beat Moose Evans by DQ
04/13 Detroit, MI lost to Mark Lewin
04/14 Minneapolis, MN beat Moose Evans
04/15 Moline, IL lost to Doug Gilbert
04/17 Moorhead, MN beat Jack Pesek
04/18 St. Paul, MN drew Doug Gilbert
04/24 Chicago, IL lost to Johnny Valentine by DQ
04/28 Minneapolis, MN w/. The Crusher, co-won a 14-man Battle royal
04/29 Moline, IL drew Wilbur Snyder
04/30 Winnipeg, MB w/. Tiny Mills, lost to Rene Goulet & Doug Gilbert
05/02 Detroit, MI lost to Ray Stern
05/06 Mankato, MN lost to Butch Levy by DQ
05/09 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher
05/15 Buffalo, NY w/. Magnificent Maurice, beat Suni War Cloud & Sid Youngelman
06/04 Toronto, ON lost to Ray Villmer by DQ
06/22 Niagara Falls vs. Billy Red Lyons
06/25 Toronto, ON vs. Tony Parisi
07/03 Davenport, IA lost to Verne Gagne
07/04 Bloomington, MN w/. Larry Hennig & Mitsu Arakawa, lost to Wilbur Snyder, Dale Lewis, & Art Thomas
07/06 Niagara Falls w/. Mike Valentino, vs. Rip Collins & Chuck Conley
07/16 Toronto, ON beat Jim Hady by DQ
07/20 Niagara Falls vs. Tim Geohagen
07/30 Toronto, ON drew Billy Red Lyons
08/13 Toronto, ON drew Ray Villmer
08/27 Boston, MA drew Frank Scarpa
08/31 Niagara Falls vs. Billy Red Lyons
09/03 Boston, MA lost to Benny Berg by DQ
09/10 Toronto, ON drew Ilio DiPaolo
09/11 Buffalo, NY lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
09/17 Toronto, ON lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
09/18 Buffalo, NY beat George Ringo
09/21 Niagara Falls lost to Ray Villmer
10/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Igor Kalmikoff, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
10/10 Detroit, MI lost to Fritz Von Erich
10/14 London, ON vs. Tony Parisi
10/15 Toronto, ON beat Tony Parisi
10/19 Kitchener, ON lost to Edouard Carpentier
10/22 Toronto, ON lost to Athol Layton
10/24 Detroit, MI drew Ilio DiPaolo
10/25 Niagara Falls drew Paul DeMarco
10/27 Hamilton, ON drew Paul DeMarco
10/28 London, ON vs. Paul DeMarco
11/07 Chicago, IL lost to Wilbur Snyder
11/11 London, ON vs. Edouard Carpentier
11/14 Detroit, MI lost to Brute Belkas by DQ
11/19 Boston, MA w/. Gypsy Joe, beat Ilio DiPaolo & Frank Scarpa
11/23 Kitchener, ON drew Ilio DiPaolo
11/26 Boston, MA w/. Gypsy Joe, drew Ilio DiPaolo & Frank Scarpa
12/04 Buffalo, NY beat Alec Gaul
12/10 Windsor, ON beat John Foti
12/10 Toronto, ON lost to Johnny Valentine
12/11 Buffalo, NY beat Bill Warren
12/12 Detroit, MI lost to Athol Layton
12/29 Hamilton, ON drew Andy Robin
12/30 London, ON vs. Billy Red Lyons

1965
01/01 Buffalo, NY beat Johnny Barend by DQ
01/05 Hamilton, ON vs. Andy Robin
01/08 Buffalo, NY drew Johnny Barend
01/13 London, ON vs. Chuck Conley
01/15 Buffalo, NY no contest vs. The Beast
01/17 Toronto, ON drew Andy Robin
01/18 Kitchener, ON drew Johnny Barend
01/19 Hamilton, ON lost to Tex McKenzie by DQ
01/20 London, ON vs. Chuck Conley
01/22 Buffalo, NY beat Ron Doner
01/24 Toronto, ON drew Andy Robin
01/27 London, ON w/. The Beast, vs. Ilio DiPaolo & Johnny Angel
01/29 Buffalo, NY w/. The Beast, drew Billy Watson & Johnny Barend
02/03 London, ON w/. Fred Atkins & Professor Hiro, vs. Billy Watson, Athol Layton, & Tex McKenzie
02/05 Buffalo, NY beat Professor Hiro
02/10 London, ON vs. Andy Robin
02/12 Buffalo, NY lost to Billy Watson
02/17 London, ON w/. Joe Christie, lost to Chris & John Tolos
02/19 Detroit, MI w/. Joe Christy, lost to Chris & John Tolos
02/24 London, ON vs. Athol Layton
02/26 Buffalo, NY drew Sweet Daddy Siki
03/04 Kansas City, KS lost to Doug Gilbert
03/05 St. Louis, MO w/. Bobby Graham & Taro Myaki, lost to Ilio DiPaolo, Moose Evans, & Wilbur Snyder
03/09 Odessa, TX beat Don Slatton
03/09 Odessa, TX lost in a Battle royal
03/16 Odessa, TX beat Jose Lothario
03/23 Odessa, TX no contest vs. Joe Scarpa
03/24 Lubbock, TX beat Jose Lothario
03/30 Odessa, TX beat Dory Funk Sr. by DQ
03/31 Lubbock, TX no contest vs. Dory Funk Sr.
04/06 Odessa, TX beat Joe Scarpa
04/07 Lubbock, TX beat Don Curtis
04/09 St. Louis, MO w/. Fritz Von Erich & Gene Kiniski, lost to Pat O'Connor, Bob Ellis, & John Paul Henning
04/16 Buffalo, NY w/. Johnny Powers & The Beast, lost to Billy Watson, Ilio DiPaolo, & Johnny Barend
04/19 Albuquerque, NM lost to Lou Thesz
04/20 Odessa, TX beat Joe Scarpa
04/27 Odessa, TX beat Dory Funk Sr.
04/28 Lubbock, TX beat Don Curtis
05/05 Lubbock, TX beat Joe Scarpa
05/12 Lubbock, TX lost to Joe Scarpa
05/15 Detroit, MI lost to Johnny Powers
05/26 Lubbock, TX beat Earl Lightfoot
06/02 Lubbock, TX drew Dory Funk Sr.
06/19 Hamilton, ON lost to Billy Watson
06/21 Niagara Falls vs. Victor Rivera
06/24 Toronto, ON beat Victor Rivera
06/28 Niagara Falls vs. Art Thomas
07/08 Toronto, ON lost to Johnny Valentine
07/22 Montreal, QC double DQ vs. Andreas Lambrakis
07/26 Niagara Falls w/. Joe Christie, vs. Paul DeMarco & Art Thomas
07/29 Montreal, QC beat Tony Marino
07/30 Halifax, NS lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
08/05 Montreal, QC beat Tony Marino
08/09 Niagara Falls vs. Murray Cummings
08/12 Montreal, QC lost to Johnny Rougeau
08/14 Detroit, MI w/. Man Mountain Cannon, lost to Fred Curry & Gino Brito
08/16 Niagara Falls vs. Stamford Murphy
08/21 Indianapolis, IN lost to Wilbur Snyder
08/23 Niagara Falls vs. Apache Pete Mingo
08/27 Halifax, NS lost to Emile Dupre by DQ
08/28 Detroit, MI w/. Kurt Von Stroheim, lost to Johnny Powers & Johnny Valentine
08/30 Niagara Falls w/. Professor Hiro, vs. The Beast & Andy Robin
09/02 Montreal, QC w/. Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Johnny Rougeau & Larry Moquin
09/10 Buffalo, NY drew Johnny Barend
09/13 Niagara Falls w/. Professor Hiro, vs. Sweet Daddy Siki & The Beast
09/16 Toronto, ON drew Tony Marino
09/23 Toronto, ON drew Sweet Daddy Siki
09/25 Detroit, MI lost to Sweet Daddy Siki
09/26 Toronto, ON w/. Bob Leipler, lost to Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki
09/29 London, ON vs. Tony Marino
09/30 Montreal, QC beat Art Thomas
*Won the vacant International Heavyweight title
10/01 Buffalo, NY drew Sweet Daddy Siki
10/04 Detroit, MI beat Paul DeMarco
10/07 Montreal, QC vs. Paul DeMarco
10/09 Detroit, MI beat Paul DeMarco
10/14 Montreal, QC vs. Paul DeMarco
10/21 Montreal, QC w/. The Beast & Duke Noble lost to Johnny Rougeau, Larry Moquin & George Kanelis
10/22 Buffalo, NY beat Arnold Skaaland
10/24 Toronto, ON w/. Bob Leipler, lost to Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki
10/29 Buffalo, NY beat Steve Stanlee
10/30 Detroit, MI w/. Waldo Von Erich, no contest vs. Sweet Daddy Siki & Fred Curry
11/04 Montreal, QC beat Paul DeMarco
11/05 Buffalo, NY beat Johnny Powers
11/11 Montreal, QC drew Johnny Rougeau
11/12 Buffalo, NY w/. Magnificent Maurice, lost to Ilio DiPaolo & Johnny Powers by DQ
11/13 Detroit, MI w/. Waldo Von Erich, drew Chief Big Heart & Chief White Eagle
11/18 Montreal, QC lost to Johnny Rougeau
*Lost the International Heavyweight title
11/19 Buffalo, NY w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, drew Ilio DiPaolo & Johnny Barend
11/24 London, ON drew Paul DeMarco
11/26 Buffalo, NY beat Arnold Skaaland
11/27 Detroit, MI w/. Waldo Von Erich, lost to Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki
12/03 Buffalo, NY beat Johnny Barend
12/11 Detroit, MI lost to Athol Layton

1966
01/06 Toronto, ON lost to Emile Dupre
01/08 Detroit, MI lost to Don McClarty
01/13 Raleigh, NC beat Omar Atlas
01/20 Norfolk, VA vs. Jim Grabmire
01/29 Greensboro, NC lost to Gene Kiniski
02/10 Norfolk, VA beat Steve Bolus
02/12 Roanoke, VA beat Rudy Kay
02/15 Raleigh, NC drew Karl Gotch
02/17 Greensboro, NC vs. Rudy Kay
02/18 Buffalo, NY lost to Johnny Powers
02/28 Charlotte, NC beat Roger Kirby
03/07 Charlotte, NC drew Karl Gotch
03/09 Asheville, NC w/. Ike Eakins, beat George & Sandy Scott
03/11 Buffalo, NY beat Art Thomas
03/16 Asheville, NC drew Karl Gotch
03/17 Greensboro, NC lost to Abe Jacobs by DQ
03/18 Richmond, VA lost to George Scott by DQ
03/21 Charlotte, NC lost to Steve Bolus by DQ
03/25 Richmond, VA w/. Ike Eakins, lost to Don Chuy & Joe Carroll
03/28 Charlotte, NC w/. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard, vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich, & Homer O'Dell
04/08 Buffalo, NY no contest vs. Johnny Powers
04/20 Hampton, VA lost to Abe Jacobs by DQ
04/21 Norfolk, VA w/. Ike Eakins, lost to Karl Gotch & Alex Medina by DQ
04/22 Lynchburg, VA lost to Abe Jacobs by DQ
04/23 Lexington, NC beat Alex Medina
04/25 Charlotte, NC beat Ray Gardini
04/27 Hampton, VA beat Corsica Jean
04/28 Norfolk, VA beat Roger Kirby
04/30 Lexington, NC lost to Abe Jacobs by DQ
05/03 Raleigh, NC lost to Abe Jacobs by DQ
05/15 Toronto, ON beat Don McClarty
05/22 Toronto, ON drew Art Thomas
05/26 Hamilton, ON lost to Johnny Powers
05/29 Toronto, ON drew Pat Flanagan
05/31 Hamilton, ON drew George Kanelis
06/05 Toronto, ON lost to Art Thomas by DQ
06/06 Montreal, QC beat Jim Starr
06/07 Quebec City, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier
06/12 Toronto, ON drew Art Thomas
06/13 Montreal, QC vs. George Kanelis
06/14 Quebec City, QC beat George Kanelis
06/19 Toronto, ON drew Billy Red Lyons
06/20 Montreal, QC w/. The Beast, beat Edouard Carpentier & Tony Marino
06/21 Quebec City, QC beat Tony Marino
06/26 Toronto, ON drew Johnny Powers
06/27 Montreal, QC w/. The Beast vs. Edouard Carpentier -- Handicap match
06/28 Hamilton, ON drew Johnny Powers
06/29 St. Catherine's, ON lost to Johnny Powers by DQ
07/04 Montreal, QC w/. Bulldog Brower, lost to Johnny Rougeau & Edouard Carpentier
07/05 Quebec City, QC beat Emile Lessord
07/06 Chicoutimi, QC beat Edouard Carpentier
*Won the International Heavyweight title (3)
07/11 Montreal, QC beat Ray Rougeau by DQ
07/18 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier
07/24 Toronto, ON beat Rocky Johnson
07/25 Montreal, QC lost to Killer Kowalski
07/26 Montreal, QC beat Johnny Rougeau
08/08 Montreal, QC vs. Billy Red Lyons
08/09 Quebec City, QC beat Johnny Rougeau
08/15 Montreal, QC w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Maurice LaPointe & The Beast
08/16 Quebec City, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
08/21 Toronto, ON drew Billy Red Lyons
08/22 Montreal, QC drew Killer Kowalski
08/27 Detroit, MI drew Sweet Daddy Siki
08/29 Montreal, QC lost to Johnny Rougeau
08/31 Hamilton, ON drew Johnny Kostas
09/04 Toronto, ON lost to Johnny Kostas by DQ
09/07 Chicoutimi, QC drew Edouard Carpentier
09/11 Quebec City, QC w/. Choon Lee, lost to Johnny Rougeau & Edouard Carpentier
09/18 Toronto, ON drew Johnny Powers
09/24 Detroit, MI w/. The Beast, beat Billy Red Lyons & Johnny Powers
09/25 Toronto, ON drew Johnny Kostas
09/26 Montreal, QC beat Johnny Rougeau
09/28 Quebec City, QC drew Edouard Carpentier
10/02 Toronto, ON w/. Moose Cholak, beat Johnny Powers & Johnny Kostas
10/03 Montreal, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier
*Lost the International Heavyweight title
10/09 Toronto, ON beat Johnny Rougeau
10/10 Montreal, QC w/. Dutch Momberg & Matt Gillmore, vs. Edouard Carpentier, Johnny Powers & Johnny Kostas
10/16 Toronto, ON drew Rocky Johnson
10/21 Buffalo, NY drew Moose Cholak
11/15 Chicoutimi, QC beat Johnny Rougeau
11/16 Quebec City, QC beat Edouard Carpentier
*Won the International Heavyweight title (4)
11/18 Buffalo, NY drew Edouard Carpentier
11/21 Montreal, QC w/. Stan Stasiak, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
11/22 Hamilton, ON lost to Bruno Sammartino
11/22 Chicutimi, QC drew Edouard Carpentier
11/23 Quebec City, QC beat Edouard Carpentier by DQ
11/28 Montreal, QC w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
12/02 Detroit, MI vs. Batman
12/05 Montreal, QC w/. Mad Dog Vachon vs. Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
12/12 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier
12/17 Detroit, MI lost to Athol Layton
12/19 Montreal, QC beat Bob Nandor

1967
01/07 Detroit, MI beat Tim Hampton
01/09 Montreal, QC w/. Maurice Vachon, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Kostas
01/12 Rochester, NY beat Art Thomas
01/13 Buffalo, NY beat Moose Cholak
01/16 Montreal, QC w/. Matt Gillmore, vs. Edouard Carpentier & Manuel Cortez
01/21 Detroit, MI lost to Mark Lewin
01/24 Chicoutimi, QC lost to Mad Dog Vachon
*Lost the International Heavyweight title
01/27 Buffalo, NY drew Johnny Powers
02/02 Rochester, NY lost to Gino Brito by DQ
02/03 Buffalo, NY lost to Bobo Brazil
02/12 Toronto, ON lost to Johnny Valentine
02/13 Montreal, QC w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, beat Johnny Rougeau & Edouard Carpentier
02/19 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Michel Barone
Japan Wrestling Association:
02/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Buddy Austin, beat Michiaki Yoshimura & Kim III by DQ
03/02 Osaka, Japan w/. Blackjack Daniels, lost to Michiaki Yoshimura & Kim III by DQ
03/03 Nagoya, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
03/04 Toyama, Japan w/. Bruno Sammartino & Jack Daniels, lost to Giant Baba, Kim III, & Yoshino Sato
03/05 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Bruno Sammartino & Buddy Austin, drew Giant Baba, Kim III, & Yoshimura
03/06 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Buddy Austin, lost to Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
03/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Buddy Austin, lost to Michiaki Yoshimura & Kim III
03/17 Tokyo, Japan w/. Blackjack Daniels, beat Giant Baba & Mitsu Hirai
03/24 Tokyo, Japan lost to Giant Baba by DQ
03/25 Tokyo, Japan w/. Blackjack Daniels, lost to Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
Promoter Johnny Rougeau:
04/17 Montreal, QC w/. Tokyo Joe, beat Edouard Carpentier & Matt Gillmore
04/21 Buffalo, NY beat Art Thomas
04/24 Montreal, QC w/. Tokyo Joe, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Larry Moquin
04/29 Boston, MA w/. Smasher Bloom, beat Haystacks Muldoon & Rudy Valentino
05/01 Montreal, QC w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, beat Terry Garvin & Larry Moquin
05/03 Quebec City, QC drew Edouard Carpentier
05/11 Boston, MA w/. Smasher Bloom, beat Frank Scarpa & Gypsy Joe
05/15 Montreal, QC beat Lou Klein
05/17 Quebec City, QC beat Mohan Singh
05/18 Boston, MA w/. Smasher Bloom, lost to Frank Scarpa & Gypsy Joe
05/19 North Attleboro, MA lost to Frank Scarpa
05/22 Montreal, QC lost to Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
06/07 Quebec City, QC w/. Mad Dog Vachon, vs. Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
06/25 Toronto, ON beat Stamford Murphy
07/03 Montreal, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
07/07 Quebec City, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
07/17 Montreal, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Jacques Rougeau & Gino Brito
07/24 Montreal, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke & Mad Dog Vachon, beat Edouard Carpentier, Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
07/28 Quebec City, QC w/. Baron Vonn Raschke, beat Edouard Carpentier & Enrique Torres
07/31 Montreal, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Lorenzo Parente & Enrique Torres
08/04 Quebec City, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Enrique Torres
09/02 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Tony Angelo, beat Mad Dog Vachon & Ben Cote
09/11 Montreal, QC beat Dewey Robertson
09/12 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke & Danny Miller, double DQ vs. Edouard Carpentier, Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
09/19 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Gino Brito & Pat Flanagan
09/22 Quebec City, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Gino Brito & Johnny Rougeau
09/24 Toronto, ON vs. Johnny Valentine
09/25 Montreal, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Gino Brito & Lorenzo Parente
09/29 Buffalo, NY beat Al Schiller
10/03 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
10/20 St. Louis, MO lost to Lou Thesz
10/21 Waverly lost to Edouard Carpentier
11/02 Rochester, NY beat Johnny Powers
11/06 Montreal, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Johnny Rougeau & Chief White Owl
11/07 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Jacques Rougeau & Gino Brito
11/08 Quebec City, QC w/. Tex Morgan, lost to Jacques Rougeau & Chief White Owl
11/13 Montreal, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
11/14 Chicoutimi, QC w/. George Cannon, lost to Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
11/15 Quebec City, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jacques & Johnny Rougeau by DQ
11/16 Rochester, NY lost to Antonino Rocca
11/20 Montreal, QC vs. Edouard Carpentier
11/21 Chicoutimi, QC w/. George Cannon, drew Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
11/22 Quebec City, QC w/. Dan Miller & George Cannon, lost to Gino Brito, Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
11/23 Buffalo, NY lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ
11/27 Montreal, QC beat Arnold Skaaland
11/29 Quebec City, QC drew George Cannon
12/04 Montreal, QC w/. George Cannon & Matt Gillmore, lost to Jacques Rougeau, Larry Moquin & Gino Brito
12/06 Quebec City, QC w/. Matt Gillmore, lost to Jacques Rougeau & Gino Brito
12/10 Toronto, ON lost to Edouard Carpentier
12/12 Chicoutimi, QC lost to Gino Brito by DQ
12/13 Quebec City, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Jacques Rougeau & Gino Brito
12/17 Toronto, ON lost to Pat Flanagan by DQ
12/19 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Edouard Carpentier & White Owl

1968
International Wrestling Enterprise:
01/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Waldo Von Erich, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Great Togo
01/05 Kitakyushu, Japan drew Shozo Kobayashi
01/07 Nagasaki, Japan drew Masao Kimura
01/08 Kagoshima, Japan w/. Waldo Von Erich & Bulldog Brower, beat Shozo Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama, & Toyonobori
01/10 Oita, Japan beat Masao Kimura
01/11 Kumamoto, Japan lost to Toyonobori
01/12 Fukuoka, Japan beat Tadaharu Tanaka
01/13 Hiroshima, Japan drew Shozo Kobayashi
01/16 Nagoya, Japan w/. Waldo Von Erich, lost to Great Kusatsu & Toyonobori
01/17 Sendai, Japan lost to Shozo Kobayashi by DQ
01/20 Machida, Japan lost to Tadaharu Tanaka by count out
01/23 Chiba, Japan w/. Lou Thesz, beat Toyonobori & Shozo Kobayashi
01/24 Tokyo, Japan lost to Great Kusatsu
01/25 Osaka, Japan beat Masao Kimura
01/27 Haranomachi, Japan w/. Lou Thesz, lost to Toyonobori & Thunder Sugiyama
01/28 Fukushima, Japan lost to Masao Kimura
01/29 Utsunomiya, Japan lost to Toyonobori
Promoter Paul Jones/Fred Ward:
02/20 Macon, GA w/. Chris Tolos, drew Enrique & Alberto Torres
02/23 Atlanta, GA beat Tim Geohagen
02/24 Atlanta, GA beat Dr. M
02/27 Macon, GA w/. Chris Tolos, lost to Enrique & Alberto Torres by DQ
03/01 Atlanta, GA beat Silento Rodriguez
03/05 Macon, GA w/. The Gauchos, lost to Mr. Wrestling, Enrique & Alberto Torres
03/08 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Mario Galento
03/09 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling
Promoter Johnny Rougeau:
03/10 Montreal, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
Promoter Paul Jones/Fred Ward:
03/29 Atlanta, GA w/. El Mongol & Jack Crawford, lost to Lou Thesz, Enrique & Alberto Torres
03/30 Atlanta, GA beat Bobby Hart
04/05 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling
04/06 Buffalo, NY vs. Gene Kiniski (NWA World champion)
04/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Dr. M & Big O, lost to Avenger 3, Enrique & Alberto Torres
04/19 Atlanta, GA w/. El Mongol & Big O, lost to Avenger 3, Enrique & Alberto Torres
04/20 Atlanta, GA w/. El Mongol, lost to Jim Wilson & Alberto Torres by DQ
04/26 Atlanta, GA w/. El Mongol, beat Enrique & Alberto Torres
*Won the Southern tag team titles
04/30 Macon, GA beat Johnny Walker
05/03 St. Louis, MO lost to Edouard Carpentier
05/04 Atlanta, GA beat Bobby Hart
05/07 Macon, GA beat Avenger 3
05/10 Atlanta, GA w/. El Mongol, no contest vs. Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller
05/14 Macon, GA lost to Alberto Torres
05/17 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Steinborn by DQ
05/18 Atlanta, GA w/. El Mongol, lost to Dick Steinborn & Pedro Valdez by DQ
05/21 Macon, GA w/. Tank Morgan, lost to Enrique & Alberto Torres
05/31 Atlanta, GA w/. El Mongol, lost to Enrique & Alberto Torres
*Lost the Southern tag team titles
10/10 Cleveland, OH lost to Johnny Powers by DQ
10/11 Buffalo, NY vs. Antonino Rocca
10/25 Buffalo, NY beat Gino Angelo
10/31 Euclid vs. Antonino Rocca
11/08 Buffalo, NY vs. The Mongol
11/14 Cleveland, OH beat Gino Angelo
11/28 Cleveland, OH w/. Johnny Powers, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ
12/06 Buffalo, NY vs. ?
12/09 Montreal, QC beat Eddie Auger
12/12 Cleveland, OH lost to Johnny Powers
12/13 Euclid vs. Johnny Powers

1969
01/02 Cleveland, OH w/. Moose Cholak, lost to Johnny Powers & Argentina Rocca
01/23 Cleveland, OH lost to Moose Cholak
Promoter Paul Jones/Fred Ward:
01/28 Macon, GA beat Jim Wilson
01/31 Atlanta, GA lost to Dale Lewis
02/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Dale Lewis by DQ
02/04 Macon, GA lost to Dale Lewis by DQ
02/14 Atlanta, GA lost to Dale Lewis
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
02/15 Lakeland, FL w/. Kurt Von Stroheim, lost to Pat O'Hara & Bobby Hart
02/17 Palm Beach, FL vs. Bobby Hart
02/18 Tampa, FL w/. Boris Malenko & Kurt Von Stroheim, lost to Jack Brisco, Nick Kozak, & Joe Scarpa
02/19 Miami Beach, FL beat Mac McFarland
02/21 Belle Glade, FL lost to Rojo Romero
02/22 Lakeland, FL beat Bobby Hart
02/25 Tampa, FL w/. Boris Malenko & Kurt Von Stroheim, lost to Jack Brisco, Nick Kozak, & The Gladiator
02/26 Eau Gallie, FL Participated in a Battle royal
03/03 Orlando, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World champion)
03/04 Tampa, FL w/. Hans Mortier & Boris Malenko, lost to Dale Lewis, Joe Scarpa, & Gladiator
03/05 Miami Beach, FL w/. Boris Malenko, Kurt Von Stroheim & Tarzan Tyler, lost to Louie Tillet, Cyclone Negro, Joe Scarpa & Gladiator
03/06 Eau Gallie, FL w/. Karl Schmidt vs. The Medics
03/08 Lakeland, FL w/. Boris Malenko, lost to Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak
03/10 Orlando, FL w/. Hans Mortier & Kurt Von Stroheim, vs. Gladiator, Don Curtis, & Bobby Duncum
03/11 Tampa, FL lost to Cyclone Negro
03/12 Miami Beach, FL w/. Tarzan Tyler, lost to Bobby Duncum & Jim Wilson by DQ
03/13 Jacksonville, FL w/. Kurt Von Stroheim, vs. Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak
03/18 Tampa, FL beat Bobby Hart
03/25 Tampa, FL w/. Hans Mortier, lost to Joe Scarpa & Gladiator
03/26 Miami Beach, FL w/. Tarzan Tyler, lost to Cyclone Negro & Louie Tillet
03/27 Sarasota, FL w/. Karl Schmidt, lost to Cyclone Negro & Roberto Soto
04/07 Orlando, FL w/. Kurt Von Stroheim, lost to Joe Scarpa & Les Welch
04/08 Tampa, FL w/. Boris Malenko & Hans Mortier, lost to Art Thomas, Cyclone Negro, & Joe Scarpa
04/09 Miami, FL w/. Hans Mortier & Karl Schmidt vs. Joe Scarpa, Louie Tillet & Cyclone Negro
04/15 Tampa, FL w/. Kurt Von Stroheim, lost to Don Curtis & Gladiator
04/21 Orlando, FL w/. Kurt Von Stroheim, vs. Roberto Soto & Cyclone Negro
04/28 Orlando, FL vs. Tony Nero
04/29 Fort Myers, FL w/. Kurt Von Stroheim, beat John Heath & Hurricane Soto
04/30 Miami Beach, FL lost to The Gladiator
05/03 Lakeland, FL lost to Jack Brisco
05/07 Miami Beach, FL beat John Heath
05/10 Winter Haven, FL w/. Hans Mortier, beat Cyclone & Roberto Soto
05/13 Tampa, FL lost to Cyclone Negro
05/29 Cleveland, OH beat Denver McVea
06/05 Cleveland, OH beat Moose Cholak
06/12 Cleveland, OH beat Joe Carr
06/26 Cleveland, OH no contest vs. Moose Cholak
11/06 Cleveland, OH beat Ivan Kalmikoff
11/27 Cleveland, OH beat Bobby Harmon
12/04 Cleveland, OH beat Abner Osborne
12/11 Cleveland, OH beat Abner Osborne
12/25 Cleveland, OH beat Ivan Kalmikoff
12/27 Detroit, MI beat Ivan Kalmikoff

1970
01/01 Cleveland, OH beat Ali Baba
01/08 Cleveland, OH lost to Mighty Igor by DQ
01/17 Detroit, MI beat Denny Lupe
01/24 Detroit, MI beat Roy Klein
01/29 Cleveland, OH w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Mighty Igor & Moose Cholak
01/31 Detroit, MI beat Bob Harmon
01/31 Detroit, MI beat Tom Jones
01/31 Detroit, MI beat Bob Sabre
02/05 Walled Lake, MI vs. Jim Dillon
02/05 Cleveland, OH w/. Bulldog Brower, no contest vs. Mighty Igor & Johnny Powers
02/07 Detroit, MI beat Frank Diamond & Jack O'Brien Handicap match
02/12 Cleveland, OH w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Johnny Powers & Haystacks Calhoun
02/14 Detroit, MI lost to Athol Layton
02/19 Cleveland, OH w/. Bulldog Brower, Al Costello, & Don Kent, lost to Fred Curry, Ben Justice, The Stomper, & Haystacks Calhoun
02/27 Hamilton, ON beat Jim Dillon
03/04 Mansfield, OH vs. Mighty Igor
03/09 Toronto, ON w/. Chris Tolos, lost to Bulldog Brower & Haystacks Calhoun by DQ
03/19 Cleveland, OH beat Jim Valen
03/21 Detroit, MI lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World champion)
03/26 Cleveland, OH w/. Bulldog Brower & Bull Curry, beat Johnny Powers, Haystacks Calhoun & Chief White Owl by DQ
04/02 Cleveland, OH beat Donn Lewin
04/09 Cleveland, OH lost to Johnny Powers
04/16 Cleveland, OH w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Bill Miller & Tom Jones
04/17 Buffalo, NY beat Ben Justice
04/18 Detroit, MI w/. Sputnik Monroe & Big Bad John, lost to Luis Martinez, Lou Klein & The Stomper (Guy Mitchell)
04/23 Cleveland, OH beat Sonny King
04/30 Cleveland, OH lost to Bobo Brazil
05/07 Cleveland, OH beat Ben Justice
05/08 Buffalo, NY beat Bobo Brazil
05/12 Toronto, ON w/. Masked Assassin, lost to Billy Watson & Bulldog Brower
05/14 Cleveland, OH beat Lou Klein
05/16 Cleveland, OH beat Danny Lupe
05/16 Cleveland, OH w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Mario Frateroli & Al Hayes
05/21 Cleveland, OH w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Mighty Igor & Johnny Powers by DQ
05/24 Toronto, ON w/. Reginald Love, drew Dewey Robertson & Murray Cummings
06/04 Cleveland, OH w/. Bulldog Brower, lost to Al Costello & Don Kent
06/05 Mansfield, OH beat Sonny King
06/14 Toronto, ON w/. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch, lost to Billy Watson, Bulldog Brower & Haystacks Calhoun by DQ
06/21 Toronto, ON beat Bob Harmon
07/12 Toronto, ON w/. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch, lost to Billy Watson, Bulldog Brower, & Athol Layton
07/26 Toronto, ON w/. Masked Assassin, drew Fred Atkins & Dan Miller
08/16 Toronto, ON w/. Lou Klein, lost to Fred Atkins & Domenic Denucci
08/22 Detroit, MI beat Tim Brooks
08/27 Cleveland, OH drew The Stomper
08/29 Akron, OH beat The Stomper
08/29 Akron, OH beat Chief White Owl
08/29 Akron, OH lost to Sonny King
08/30 Toronto, ON w/. Tim Brooks, lost to Fred Atkins & Paul DeMarco
09/10 Cleveland, OH lost to Mighty Igor by count out
09/13 Toronto, ON drew Fred Atkins
09/17 Cleveland, OH w/. Bill Miller & Kurt Von Hess, lost to Haystacks Calhoun, Fred Curry & Chief White Owl
09/18 Mansfield, OH vs. Haystacks Calhoun
09/19 Detroit, MI beat Jim Morrison
09/20 Toronto, ON lost to Mighty Igor by DQ
10/05 Toronto, ON w/. George Cannon, lost to Bulldog Brower & Fred Atkins
10/09 Cleveland, OH lost to Haystacks Calhoun by count out
10/19 Cleveland, OH beat Hank James
10/30 Mansfield, OH vs. Bobo Brazil
11/01 Toronto, ON w/. Masked Assassin, lost to Bobo Brazil & Domenic Denucci
11/05 Cleveland, OH beat Bob Harmon
11/06 St. Louis, MO beat Dewey Robertson
11/08 Cleveland, OH lost to Luis Martinez
11/15 Toronto, ON lost to Ernie Ladd
11/20 St. Louis, MO lost to Jack Brisco
12/04 St. Louis, MO w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Dewey Robertson & Wilbur Snyder
12/04 St. Louis, MO lost in a Battle royal
12/09 Buffalo, NY beat Mike Loren
12/10 Cleveland, OH beat Bruce Swayze
12/25 Buffalo, NY lost to Haystacks Calhoun

1971
01/01 St. Louis, MO w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Pat O'Connor & Rufus R. Jones
01/11 Lima, OH vs. The Stomper
01/13 Buffalo, NY drew Luis Martinez
01/15 St. Louis, MO w/. Lars Anderson & Pak Song, drew Jack Brisco, Pat O'Connor & Rufus R. Jones
02/05 St. Louis, MO w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Dewey Robertson & Rufus R. Jones
02/17 Buffalo, NY lost to Bobo Brazil
02/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Pak Song, lost to Jack Brisco & Dick the Bruiser
02/21 Toronto, ON beat Arnold Skaaland
03/02 Tampa, FL w/. Rene Goulet, vs. Hiro Matsuda & Louie Tillet
03/09 Tampa, FL lost to Hiro Matsuda
03/19 St. Louis, MO lost to Dick the Bruiser
03/20 Chicago, IL lost to Wilbur Snyder
03/21 Toronto, ON lost to Tex McKenzie
03/27 Hammond, IN no contest vs. Mighty Igor
04/02 St. Louis, MO w/. Baron Von Raschke & Bill Miller, beat Jack Brisco, Eddie Graham & Rufus R. Jones
04/10 Dunkirk w/. Kurt Von Hess, vs. Chief White Owl & The Executioner
04/16 St. Louis, MO w/. Harley Race, beat Dick the Bruiser Handicap match
05/02 Toronto, ON w/. Mighty Ursus, lost to Bobo Brazil & Luis Martinez
05/14 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Miller, lost to Jack Brisco & Sweet Daddy Siki
05/15 Chicago, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Haystacks Calhoun & Moose Cholak
05/16 Toronto, ON w/. Mighty Ursus, vs. Billy Watson & Haystacks Calhoun
05/21 Buffalo, NY w/. Eric the Red, beat Bobo Brazil & Pete Sanchez
06/04 Chicago, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Moose Cholak & Wilbur Snyder
06/06 Toronto, ON beat Mighty Ursus
06/18 St. Louis, MO lost to Rufus R. Jones
06/21 Toronto, ON drew Fred Atkins
06/26 Chicago, IL beat Art Thomas
07/12 Toronto, ON lost to Tiger Jeet Singh
07/17 Chicago, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Red Bastein & Hercules Cortez by DQ
07/21 Toronto, ON lost to Tiger Jeet Singh
07/25 Toronto, ON w/. Mikel Scicluna, lost to Billy Watson & Haystacks Calhoun
07/25 Toronto, ON drew Guy Mitchell
08/07 Chicago, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Wilbur Snyder & Red Bastein
08/14 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stan Kowalski, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Bull Bullinski
08/15 Toronto, ON w/. Joe Christie, lost to Billy Watson & Haystacks Calhoun
08/20 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Miller, lost to Pat O'Connor & Rufus R. Jones
08/28 Chicago, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Red Bastein & Reggie Lisowski
08/30 Toronto, ON w/. Chris Tolos, lost to Domenic Denucci & Athol Layton by DQ
09/04 Detroit, MI beat Ivan Kalmikoff
09/05 Toronto, ON w/. Tim Brooks, lost to Billy Watson & Bobo Brazil
09/17 St. Louis, MO w/. Baron Von Raschke & Bill Miller, lost to Jack Brisco, Dick the Bruiser & Rufus R. Jones
10/01 St. Louis, MO beat Greg Valentine
10/15 St. Louis, MO w/. Benny Ramirez, lost to Steve Bolus & Ron Etchison
10/15 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Miller, lost to Terry Funk & Rufus R. Jones
10/23 Detroit, MI beat Ivan Kalmikoff
10/30 Detroit, MI beat Dewey Robertson
11/01 Dayton, OH lost to Dingo the Sundowner
11/01 Dayton, OH w/. Arakawa & Sato, lost to Dingo the Sundowner & The Kangaroos
11/05 St. Louis, MO lost to Rufus R. Jones
11/09 Mansfield, OH w/. Al Costello & Don Kent, vs. Dingo the Sundowner, Ron Sanders & ?
11/14 Toronto, ON w/. Mighty Ursus, drew Ricki Stewart & Mike Loren
11/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Baron Von Raschke & Blackjack Lanza, lost to Dick the Bruiser, Pat O'Connor & Dick the Bruiser
11/20 Detroit, MI beat Bobby Blaine
11/25 Buffalo, NY drew Bobo Brazil
11/26 Detroit, MI lost to Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
12/02 Cleveland, OH beat Tony Parisi
12/03 St. Louis, MO beat Steve Bolus
12/03 St. Louis, MO lost in a Battle royal
12/10 Detroit, MI beat Mike Loren
12/12 Toronto, ON w/. Lee Henning, drew Ricki Stewart & The Executioner

1972
01/01 St. Louis, MO w/. Blackjack Lanza & Bill Miller, lost to Jack Brisco, Johnny Valentine & Pat O'Connor
01/14 St. Louis, MO w/. Pak Song, no contest vs. Jack Brisco & Dick the Bruiser
01/17 Dayton, OH beat Emile Dupre
01/22 Detroit, MI beat Sonny King
01/25 Cincinnati, OH beat Gene Marhene
02/04 St. Louis, MO w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Jack Brisco & Rufus R. Jones
02/06 Toronto, ON w/. Masked Marvel, drew Tony Parisi & Tony Marino
02/16 Buffalo, NY beat Tony Marino by DQ
02/18 St. Louis, MO w/. Blackjack Lanza & Baron Von Raschke, beat Dick the Bruiser, Jack Brisco & Rufus R. Jones
02/19 Detroit, MI lost to Ben Justice by DQ
02/20 Toronto, ON w/. Joe Christie, lost to Ben Justice & Haystacks Calhoun
02/26 Detroit, MI beat Bob Harmon
03/01 Buffalo, NY lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
03/03 St. Louis, MO w/. Pak Song, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
03/05 Toronto, ON lost to Mighty Igor by DQ
03/15 Buffalo, NY drew Luis Martinez
03/17 St. Louis, MO w/. Angelo Poffo, beat Steve Bolus & Terry Martin
03/18 Detroit, MI lost to Tex McKenzie by DQ
03/19 Toronto, ON w/. Mighty Ursus, lost to Ben Justice & Tex McKenzie
03/20 Dayton, OH beat Hank James
03/29 Buffalo, NY lost to Johnny Fargo by DQ
04/01 Detroit, MI w/. Johnny Valentine & The Student, drew Tex McKenzie, Bobo Brazil & Fred Curry
04/02 Toronto, ON lost to Carlos Rocha
04/07 St. Louis, MO w/. Bob Roop, beat Terry Martin & Sonny Myers
04/12 Buffalo, NY beat Mad Dog Momberg
04/16 Toronto, ON w/. Masked Marvel, drew Raymond Rougeau & Adrian Baillargeon
04/19 Buffalo, NY lost to Waldo Von Erich by DQ
04/20 Cleveland, OH w/. Johnny Powers, lost to Waldo Von Erich & Luke Graham by DQ
04/21 St. Louis, MO lost to Rufus R. Jones
04/27 Cleveland, OH lost to Waldo Von Erich by DQ
04/29 Buffalo, NY beat Waldo Von Erich
05/04 Cleveland, OH lost to Waldo Von Erich -- German boot match
05/11 Cleveland, OH lost to The Beast
05/17 Buffalo, NY lost to Waldo Von Erich by count out
05/18 Cleveland, OH lost to George Cannon by DQ
05/20 Detroit, MI beat Tony Baillargeon
05/22 Dayton, OH beat Ivan Kalmikoff
06/02 St. Louis, MO lost to The Stomper (Jack Hill/Guy Mitchell)
06/04 Detroit, MI drew Fred Curry
06/05 Dayton, OH lost to Pampero Firpo by DQ
06/11 Toronto, ON w/. Mikel Scicluna, drew Dewey Robertson & Mighty Igor
06/12 Dayton, OH beat Jesse Ortega
06/17 Detroit, MI w/. Al Costello & Don Kent, lost to Tex McKenzie, Jay Strongbow & The Stomper
06/25 Toronto, ON w/. Nikita Kalmikoff, drew Dewey Robertson & Tex McKenzie
07/01 Detroit, MI w/. The Wrecking Crew, beat Dan Miller, Lou Klein & Hank James
07/09 Toronto, ON w/. Kurt Von Stroheim, drew Mighty Igor & Ivan Kalmikoff
07/15 Detroit, MI w/. Kurt Von Stroheim, lost to Tony Marino & Haystacks Calhoun
07/23 Toronto, ON w/. Kurt Von Stroheim, drew Dewey Robertson & Athol Layton
07/29 Detroit, MI w/. Kurt Von Stroheim, lost to Ben Justice & The Stomper
08/08 Cincinnati, OH lost to Tony Marino
08/12 Detroit, MI lost to Tex McKenzie
08/13 Toronto, ON w/. Kurt Von Stroheim, lost to Mighty Igor & Mighty Zulu
09/02 Detroit, MI lost to Dan Miller
09/10 Toronto, ON w/. Mike Loren, lost to Tony Marino & Tex McKenzie
09/30 Detroit, MI lost to Haystacks Calhoun
10/01 Toronto, ON w/. Lee Henning, lost to Dewey Robertson & Athol Layton
10/14 Detroit, MI beat Dale Mann
10/28 Detroit, MI drew Tony Parisi
11/11 Detroit, MI drew Lou Klein
12/03 Toronto, ON w/. Lou Klein, lost to Tex McKenzie & Mighty Igor
12/09 Detroit, MI w/. Bill Miller, Mitsu Arakawa & Mike Loren, lost to Mighty Igor, Haystacks Calhoun, Lou Klein & J.B. Psycho by DQ
12/17 Toronto, ON w/. Lou Klein, lost to Sweet Daddy Siki & The Beast
12/23 Detroit, MI drew Sonny King
12/27 Buffalo, NY no contest vs. Waldo Von Erich
12/30 Akron, OH lost to Waldo Von Erich

1973
01/10 Buffalo, NY beat Waldo Von Erich by DQ
01/14 Toronto, ON www/. Dan Miller, drew Haystacks Calhoun & Ben Justice
01/17 Buffalo, NY drew Raul Castillo
01/17 Buffalo, NY w/. The Executioner, drew Raoul & Fidel Castillo
01/24 Buffalo, NY beat Chief White Owl
01/24 Buffalo, NY lost to Jacques Rougeau
01/27 Detroit, MI w/. Zebra Kid, lost to Dan Miller & Tiger Jeet Singh
02/02 Atlanta, GA vs. Bill Dromo
02/05 Orlando, FL lost to Tim Woods
02/06 Tampa, FL vs. Mr. Kleen
02/07 Miami, FL lost to Pedro Morales (WWWF World champion)
02/13 Tampa, FL lost to Mark Lewin
02/14 Miami Beach, FL w/. Black Jack Slade, lost to Tim Woods & Big Bad John
02/19 Orlando, FL lost to Mark Lewin
02/20 Tampa, FL lost to Mark Lewin Lights out match
02/28 Buffalo, NY lost to Johnny Powers by DQ
03/04 Toronto, ON w/. Great Kabuki, drew Fred Curry & Haystacks Calhoun
03/14 Buffalo, NY lost to J.B. Psycho by DQ
03/18 Toronto, ON lost to Tiger Jeet Singh by DQ
04/01 Toronto, ON w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Mighty Igor & Ivan Kalmikoff
04/07 Detroit, MI beat Haystacks Calhoun
04/08 Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, drew Tex McKenzie & Luis Martinez
04/14 Wyandotte drew Dan Miller
04/19 Detroit, MI beat J.B. Psycho
04/21 Detroit, MI beat Dr. Beach
04/29 Toronto, ON w/. Eric the Red, drew Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
05/05 Detroit, MI beat Rick O'Toole & Jim Lancaster -- Handicap match
05/13 Toronto, ON w/. Masked Marvel, lost to Mighty Igor & Ron Doner
05/19 Detroit, MI w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, lost to Fred Curry & Luis Martinez by DQ
05/21 Dayton, OH lost to Mighty Igor by DQ
05/26 Detroit, MI lost to Dan Miller
05/27 Toronto, ON drew Ben Justice
06/09 Detroit, MI lost to The Stomper by DQ
06/10 Toronto, ON w/. Mighty Ursus, lost to Tony Parisi & Domenic Denucci
06/11 Dayton, OH drew Luis Martinez
06/14 Toledo, OH beat Tony Marino
06/14 Toledo, OH w/. Ali Baba, beat Lou Klein & Ben Justice
06/23 Detroit, MI lost to Tony Marino by DQ
06/25 Toronto, ON w/. Black Angus, drew Tony Parisi & Domenic Denucci
06/28 Toledo, OH vs. ?
06/28 Canton, OH beat Scott Emore
07/01 Wyandotte vs. ?
07/06 Canton, OH beat Dan Miller
07/08 Toronto, ON w/. Lee Henning, drew Mighty Igor & Ron Doner
07/12 Toledo, OH w/. Great Kabuki, vs. Fred Curry & Luis Martinez
07/13 Pontiac, MI vs. ?
07/18 Buffalo, NY drew Tony Parisi
07/20 Canton, OH lost to Tony Marino by DQ
07/21 Akron, OH vs. Donn Lewin
07/22 Toronto, ON w/. Chris Tolos, drew Ron Doner & The Executioner
07/23 Dayton, OH w/. Pampero Firpo, beat Lou Klein & The Stomper
07/26 Toledo, OH no contest vs. Tony Marino
08/06 Dayton, OH lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
08/08 Buffalo, NY drew Tiger Jeet Singh
08/09 Toledo, OH vs. Tony Marino
08/23 Toledo, OH vs. Billy Red Lyons
08/23 Toledo, OH w/. Bill Miller, lost to Mighty Igor & Tex McKenzie by DQ
08/25 Cincinnati, OH w/. Jerry Graham, lost to Mighty Igor & Dan Miller by DQ
08/29 Buffalo, NY drew Billy Red Lyons
09/06 Toledo, OH w/. Pampero Firpo & Frankie Laine, drew Sonny King, Tony Marino & Bearcat Wright
09/09 Toronto, ON w/. Lee Henning, lost to Tex McKenzie & Mighty Igor
09/19 Buffalo, NY beat Al Johnson
09/23 Toronto, ON w/. Chris Tolos, drew Steve Bolus & Ron Doner
10/04 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Robinson
10/04 Winnipeg, MB lost in a 20-man, 2 ring Battle royal
10/14 Toronto, ON drew Ron Doner
10/27 Buffalo, NY lost to Bearcat Wright by DQ
10/28 Toronto, ON w/. Chris Tolos, drew Ron Doner & Sweet Daddy Siki
11/06 Akron, OH w/. Great Kabuki, vs. Fred Curry & Tex McKenzie
11/11 Toronto, ON drew Sweet Daddy Siki
11/25 Toronto, ON beat Mighty Ursus
12/01 Detroit, MI lost to Mighty Igor
12/12 Buffalo, NY drew Domenic Denucci
12/29 Detroit, MI drew Dan Miller

1974
01/14 Montreal, QC w/. Bull Curry, lost to Michel Dubois & Bob Sweetan by DQ
02/10 Toronto, ON drew Jacques Rougeau
02/16 Detroit, MI w/. Tiger Jeet Singh, drew Sonny King & Bobby Blaine
02/17 Toronto, ON w/. Johnny Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & The Beast by DQ
03/02 Detroit, MI drew Lou Klein
03/16 Detroit, MI drew Gypsy Joe
10/14 Montreal, QC w/. Neil Guay, beat Frankie Laine & Bull Gregory
10/21 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, beat Tarzan Tyler & Gilles Poisson
10/28 Montreal, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, no contest vs. Frankie Laine & Bull Gregory

1975
01/18 Montreal, QC w/. Neil Guay, beat Raoul & Fidel Castillo
01/18 Montreal, QC beat Yvon Racicot
07/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Brute Bernard, beat Strong Kobayashi & Kantaro Hoshino
07/09 Shinnanyo, Japan beat Strong Kobayashi
07/10 Iizuka, Japan w/. Gilles Poisson, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Seiji Sakaguchi
07/11 Isahaya, Japan w/. Bull Gregory, lost to Antonio Inoki & Strong Kobayashi
07/23 Tanabe, Japan drew Strong Kobayashi
07/25 Neyagawa, Japan w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Antonio Inoki & Strong Kobayashi
11/23 Toronto, ON lost to Stan Stasiak
12/07 Toronto, ON lost to Andre the Giant

1976
02/16 Montreal, QC lost to Serge Dumont
03/08 Montreal, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, lost to El Santos by DQ
05/03 Montreal, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau & Edouard Carpentier, beat Serge Dumont, & El Santos
05/25 Verdun, QC w/. Ted Herbert, lost to Tarzan Tyler & Sailor White

1977
01/31 Montreal, QC beat Bob Dellaserra
04/25 Montreal, QC w/. Otto Von Heller, beat Pierre Lefebvre & Willie Tremblay

1984
03/31 Quebec beat Ken Jugan
03/31 Quebec w/. Del Skinner, beat Ken Jugan & Domenic Denucci


Career record compiled by James C. Melby & Matt Buziak with files from Fred Hornby, J. Michael Kenyon, Jim Lancaster, Don Luce, Will Morrisey, Vance Nevada, Greg Oliver & Mike Rodgers



CANOE.CA SLAM!