May 11, 2008
Tito Santana


TITO SANTANA
(1977 - 2006)

REAL NAME: Merced Solis
AKA: Richard Blood; El Matador
HEIGHT: 6'2" WEIGHT: 234 .lbs
BORN: May 10, 1953 - Mission, TX
TRAINED BY:
TITLES HELD:
Western States tag team, 1979
WWF tag team, 1979-88 (2x)
WWF Inter-Continental, 1984-86 (2x)
ECW Heavyweight, 1993
AWF Heavyweight, 1994-96 (2x)
IWCCW title, 1995
ICW (Ontario) title, 1997
IWA Heavyweight, 2005


* * * * * * * * * *
2,070 documented matches to August 9, 2006

1974
Santana plays football for West Texas State University on a team which included another future wrestling great, Ted DiBiase. Santana played tight end, while DiBiase was on the team as a defensive tackle.

1976
Prior to wrestling, Tito Santana played one season with the B.C. Lions of the Canadian Football League.

1977
(Wrestling as Merced Solis)
02/23 Miami, FL lost to Crusher Verdu
03/21 Orlando, FL drew Paul Orndorff
(Wrestling as Richard Blood)
04/06 Columbus, GA vs. Jack Evans
04/08 Atlanta, GA beat Charlie Fulton
04/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Dean Ho, beat Bill Howard & Jack Evans
04/18 Augusta, GA drew Bill Howard
04/21 Rome, GA w/. Black Atlas, beat Bill Howard & Jack Evans
04/29 Atlanta, GA beat Jack Evans
04/30 Fayetteville, GA beat Bill Howard
05/09 Augusta, GA drew Ted Oates
05/17 Macon, GA vs. Bill Howard
05/18 Columbus, GA vs. Waldo Von Erich
05/23 Augusta, GA beat Charlie Fulton
05/24 Macon, GA lost to Waldo Von Erich
05/27 Atlanta, GA beat Bill Howard
05/30 Augusta, GA beat Bill Howard
05/31 Macon, GA lost to Randy Savage
06/01 Columbus, GA w/. Abe Jacobs, vs. Waldo Von Erich Handicap match
06/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Don Kernodle
06/06 Augusta, GA lost to Don Kernodle
06/07 Warner Robbins, GA lost to Don Kernodle
06/14 Warner Robbins, GA beat Bill Howard
06/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Gibbs, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
06/21 Macon, GA drew Bill White
06/22 Columbus, GA vs. Randy Savage
06/24 Atlanta, GA lost to Pat Patterson
06/27 Augusta, GA beat Randy Savage
06/28 Macon, GA beat Charlie Fulton
06/29 Columbus, GA beat The Avenger
07/03 Macon, GA vs. Randy Savage
07/04 Atlanta, GA vs. Pat Patterson
07/06 Columbus, GA vs. Randy Savage
07/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Roberto Soto, drew Randy Savage & Bill White
07/09 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Slater
07/12 Macon, GA beat Ken Dillinger
07/12 Macon, GA w/. Randy Alls, lost to Randy Savage & Bill White
07/15 Atlanta, GA beat Bob Slaughter
07/18 Augusta, GA beat Randy Savage
07/19 Macon, GA lost to Randy Savage
07/22 Atlanta, GA beat Bill White
07/25 Augusta, GA beat The Avenger
07/26 Macon, GA vs. Bill White
07/27 Columbus, GA vs. Jacques Goulet
07/29 Atlanta, GA lost to Jacques Goulet
07/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Roberto Soto, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
08/01 Augusta, GA beat Ken Dillinger
08/01 Augusta, GA lost to Jacques Goulet
08/03 Columbus, GA vs. Randy Savage
08/09 Macon, GA vs. Jacques Goulet
08/12 Atlanta, GA drew Randy Savage
08/13 Atlanta, GA beat Ken Dillinger
08/16 Macon, GA beat Jerry Stubbs
08/22 Augusta, GA drew Jerry Stubbs
08/26 Atlanta, GA beat Randy Savage
09/02 Atlanta, GA lost to The Executioner
09/06 Macon, GA vs. Steven Little Bear
09/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Steven Little Bear, vs. Dick Slater & Jacques Goulet
09/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Steven Little Bear, lost to Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas
09/12 Augusta, GA drew Don Kernodle
09/16 Atlanta, GA beat Ken Dillinger
09/19 Augusta, GA beat Ken Dillinger
09/20 Macon, GA beat The Avenger
09/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Don Serrano, lost to Randy Savage & Bill White
09/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Don Serrano, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
09/26 Augusta, GA w/. Steven Little Bear, lost to Randy Savage & Jacques Goulet
09/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Randy Savage & Bill White
10/07 Atlanta, GA lost to Jacques Goulet
10/08 Atlanta, GA beat Jacques Goulet by DQ
10/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Dino Bravo & Charlie Cook, lost to Dick Murdoch, Jacques Goulet & The Executioner
10/17 Augusta, GA drew Randy Savage
10/25 Macon, GA vs. Stan Hansen
10/28 Atlanta, GA lost to David Von Erich
11/01 Macon, GA vs. Jim Grabmire
11/02 Columbus, GA vs. Don Kent
11/04 Atlanta, GA vs. Jacques Goulet
11/12 Marietta, GA beat Jim Grabmire
11/16 Columbus, GA vs. Jacques Goulet
11/23 Columbus, GA vs. Randy Savage
11/24 Atlanta, GA beat Jim Grabmire
11/30 Columbus, GA vs. Jacques Goulet
12/05 Augusta, GA vs. Jacques Goulet
12/10 Atlanta, GA lost to Jacques Goulet
12/16 Atlanta, GA beat The Invader
12/25 Atlanta, GA drew Jerry Stubbs
12/26 Augusta, GA w/. Charlie Cook, beat Randy Savage & Jim Dalton

1978
01/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Intern #1
01/10 Macon, GA vs. Randy Savage
01/21 Atlanta, GA vs. Jacques Goulet

1979
(Wrestling as Merced Solis)
01/11 Amarillo, TX w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat David & Kevin Von Erich by count out
01/18 Amarillo, TX beat Ratamyus
01/26 Amarillo, TX w/. Larry Lane, drew Akio Sato & Mr. Pogo
02/09 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew Akio Sato & Mr. Pogo
02/15 Amarillo, TX w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Akio Sato & Mr. Pogo
*Won the Western States tag team titles
02/22 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk, vs. Akio Sato & Mr. Pogo
02/23 Lubbock, TX w/. Ted DiBiase & Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Akio Sato, Mr. Pogo & Grizzly Boone
03/02 Lubbock, TX vs. Tank Patton
04/19 Amarillo, TX beat Alex Perez
04/26 Amarillo, TX beat Ratamyus
World Wrestling Federation:
(Wrestling as Tito Santana)
05/11 Hamburg, PA beat Johnny Rodz
05/12 Baltimore, MD beat Johnny Roda
05/15 South Plainfield beat Jose Estrada
05/16 White Plains, NY beat Mr. X
05/19 Binghamton, NY beat Johnny Rodz
05/23 Waterville, MA beat Mr. X
05/24 Worcester, MA beat Mr. X
05/25 North Attleboro, MA beat Mr. X
05/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
05/29 Allentown, PA TV Taping, No Information Available
05/30 Hamburg, PA beat Mikel Scicluna by decision
05/30 Hamburg, PA beat Johnny Rodz
05/30 Hamburg, PA w/. Johnny Rivera, beat Johnny Rodz & Jose Estrada
05/31 Willingboro w/. Domenic Debucci, beat Mikel Scicluna & Nicolai Volkoff
06/02 Providence, RI double DQ vs. Mikel Scicluna
06/04 New York, NY beat Jose Estrada
06/09 Boston, MA beat Mr. X
06/12 Portland, ME beat Johnny Rodz
06/16 Long Island, NY beat Mikel Scicluna
06/26 Brooklyn, NY beat Bulldog Brower by DQ
06/29 North Attleboro, MA w/. Ted DiBiase & Haystacks Calhoun, vs. Jimmy, Johnny & Jerry Valiant
06/30 Binghamton, NY beat Johnny Rodz
07/02 New York, NY beat Mikel Scicluna
07/07 Baltimore, MD beat Mikel Scicluna
07/14 Boston, MA beat Johnny Rodz
07/20 North Attleboro, MA vs. Greg Valentine
07/21 Philadelphia, PA beat Johnny Rodz
07/24 Portland, ME beat Johnny Rodz
07/25 Waterville beat Bulldog Brower by DQ
07/30 New York, NY w/. Ivan Putski, Domenic Denucci & Andre the Giant, beat Jimmy, Johnny & Jerry Valiant & Lou Albano
08/02 Worcester, MA drew Johnny Rivera
08/04 Binghamton, NY beat Mikel Scicluna
08/11 Springfield, MA beat Mr. X
08/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Gypsy Rodriguez
08/24 North Attleboro, MA beat Moose Monroe (aka Moose Morowski)
08/27 New York, NY drew Great Hossein (aka Iron Sheik)
08/28 Allentown, PA beat Jerry Valiant by DQ
08/28 Allentown, PA lost in a 20-man Battle royal
09/04 Portland, ME beat Gypsy Rodriguez
09/05 Bangor, ME beat Johnny Rodz
09/06 Manchester, NH vs. Mikel Scicluna
09/07 North Attleboro, MA vs. Jerry Valiant
09/08 Springfield, MA w/. Andre the Giant & Domenic Denucci, beat Jimmy, Johnny & Jerry Valiant
09/10 Plainfield beat Bulldog Brower by DQ
09/13 Worcester, MA vs. Mr. X
09/15 Long Island, NY beat Jose Estrada
09/19 White Plains, NY beat Johnny Valiant
09/22 Binghamton, NY vs. Bulldog Brower
09/24 New York, NY w/. Andre the Giant, beat Jimmy & Jerry Valiant
09/25 Portland, ME beat Frank Rodriguez
10/11 South River, NJ vs. Johnny Rodz
10/12 Vineland, NJ vs. Mr. X
10/13 Boston, MA w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jerry & Jimmy Valiant by DQ
10/16 Portland, ME beat Jerry Valiant by DQ
10/17 Bangor, ME lost to Pete Doherty
10/17 Waterville, ME beat Pete Doherty
10/18 Webster, MA beat Hossein Arab
10/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Moose Monroe
10/22 New York, NY w/. Ivan Putski, beat Johnny & Jerry Valiant
*Won the WWWF World tag team titles
10/23 Allentown, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Jose Estrada & JoJo Andrews
10/24 Hamburg, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Billy Coleman & JoJo Andrews
10/24 Hamburg, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Johnny & Jimmy Valiant
10/28 New Haven, CT beat Jimmy Valiant Match stopped due to blood
10/30 Asbury Park, NJ beat Jimmy Valiant
10/31 Browns Mills, NJ beat Bulldog Brower by DQ
11/01 Garfield, NJ beat Bulldog Brower by DQ
11/02 Belleville, NJ w/. Ivan Putski, beat Jimmy & Jerry Valiant
11/03 Springfield, MA 18-man Battle royal
11/05 Long Island, NY beat Angelo Gomez
11/06 Portland, ME beat Angelo Gomez
11/09 Albany, NY beat Jimmy Valiant
11/10 Landover, MD w/. Ivan Putski & Jay Strongbow, vs. Jimmy, Johnny & Jerry Valiant
11/13 Allentown, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Johnny & Jerry Valiant
11/13 Allentown, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Johnny Rodz & Jose Estrada
11/13 Allentown, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Pete Doherty & Moose Monroe
11/14 Hamburg, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Bulldog Brower, Bobby Duncum & Swede Hanson
11/14 Hamburg, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Jose Estrada & Pete Doherty
11/14 Hamburg, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Johnny Rodz & Moose Monroe
11/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Bulldog Brower by DQ
11/17 Philadelphia, PA lost in a Battle royal
11/19 w/. Ivan Putski, beat Johnny & Jerry Valiant
11/20 Asbury Park, NJ double count out vs. Tito Santana
11/23 Harrisburg, PA beat Jerry Valiant
11/24 Baltimore, MD w/. Ivan Putski, beat Johnny & Jerry Valiant
11/25 New Haven, CT vs. Jerry Valiant
11/27 Portland, ME w/. Ivan Putski, beat Johnny & Jerry Valiant
11/28 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Johnny Rivera, vs. Johnny Rodz & Hossein Arab
11/30 w/. Ivan Putski, vs. Johnny & Jerry Valiant
12/01 Boston, MA double DQ vs. Bobby Duncum
12/01 Boston, MA lost in a Battle royal
12/04 Allentown, PA No Information Available
12/08 Providence, RI w/. Andre the Giant, vs. Jimmy & Jerry Valiant
12/14 Landover, MD 20-man Battle royal
12/16 White Plains, NY w/. Ivan Putski & Andre the Giant, beat Jimmy, Johnny & Jerry Valiant
12/17 New York, NY w/. Ivan Putski, beat Victor Rivera & Swede Hanson
12/29 Baltimore, MD w/. Andre the Giant, Larry Zbyzsko & Domenic Denucci, beat Swede Hanson, Jimmy, Johnny & Jerry Valiant

1980
01/03 North Bergen, NJ lost to Hossein Arab
01/04 West Orange, NJ beat Davey O'Hannon
01/08 Portland, ME lost to Hulk Hogan
01/09 Bangor, ME w/. Larry Zbyzsko, double DQ vs. Sika & Afa
01/11 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Hulk Hogan
01/12 lost to Hulk Hogan
01/13 North Bergen, NJ lost to Hossein Arab
01/17 Worcester, MA lost to Hulk Hogan
01/18 w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa
01/19 Lowell, MA beat Swede Hanson
01/21 New York, NY w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Sika & Afa by count out
01/23 Hamburg, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Johnny Rodz & Mikel Scicluna
01/24 Highland Park w/. Jose Estrada, lost to Sika & Afa
01/25 Binghamton, NY ??
01/26 w/. Gorilla Monsoon, lost to Sika & Afa
01/27 beat Bulldog Brower
01/28 Scranton, PA w/. Mike McMasters, lost to Sika & Afa
01/29 Portland, ME beat Ken Patera
01/31 Asbury Park, NJ lost to Bobby Duncum
02/01 Commack, NY lost to Hulk Hogan
02/02 Springfield, MA lost to Rick Martel
02/02 Hamburg, PA beat B.B. Coleman
02/04 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Ivan Putski, double DQ vs. Sika & Afa
02/08 Albany, NY w/. Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Sika & Afa
02/09 Philadelphia, PA w/. Gorilla Monsoon, lost to Sika & Afa by count out
02/12 Allentown, PA w/. Ivan Putski, vs. Sika & Afa
02/12 Allentown, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Frank Savage & B.B. Coleman
02/13 Hamburg, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Mikel Scicluna & Jose Estrada
02/13 Hamburg, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Davey O'Hannon & Jo Jo Andrews
02/13 Hamburg, PA beat Jo Jo Andrews
02/15 Harrisburg, PA w/. Rene Goulet, drew Sika & Afa
02/17 Bronx, NY beat Hossein Arab by DQ
02/18 New York, NY lost to Hulk Hogan by count out
02/20 Waterville, ME lost to Hulk Hogan
02/21 North Bergen, NJ w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa
02/23 Baltimore, MD w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Sika & Afa by count out
02/24 Wheeling, WV w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Sika & Afa by count out
02/25 Spangler, PA w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Sika & Afa by count out
02/27 Parsippany, NJ w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa
02/29 Albany, NY lost to Hulk Hogan
03/01 Philadelphia, PA lost to Sika
03/03 Scranton, PA lost to Hulk Hogan
03/05 Hamburg, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Jose Estrada & Mikel Scicluna
03/05 Hamburg, PA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Jose Estrada & Davey O'Hannon
03/06 Beaver Falls, PA lost to Hulk Hogan
03/07 McKeesport, PA lost to Hulk Hogan
03/08 Boston, MA w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Sika & Afa by count out
03/11 Portland, ME w/. Mike McMasters, lost to Sika & Afa
03/13 White Plains, NY beat Bulldog Brower
03/14 Highland Park, NJ lost to Hulk Hogan
03/15 Randolph lost to Hulk Hogan
03/16 Brooklyn, NY lost to Hulk Hogan
03/17 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Ivan Putski, beat Sika & Afa by DQ
03/18 Trenton, NJ lost to Hulk Hogan
03/19 North Adams lost to Hulk Hogan
03/22 Staten Island, NY beat Mikel Scicluna
03/23 New Haven, CT w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Sika & Afa by count out
03/24 New York, NY lost to Hulk Hogan
03/27 Toms River, NJ w/. Andre the Giant, beat Sika & Afa
03/28 Harrisburg, PA w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Sika & Afa
03/30 New Milford w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Sika & Afa
03/31 New London, CT w/. Johnny Rodz, lost to Sika & Afa
04/01 Portland, ME w/. Andre the Giant, beat Sika & Afa
04/04 Glens Falls, NY w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa
04/05 Boston, MA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Sika & Afa by DQ Guest Ref: P. Patterson
04/07 Bayonne, NJ vs. Ken Patera
04/10 lost to Hulk Hogan
04/12 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Sika & Afa
*Lost the WWWF World tag team titles
04/15 White Plains, NY w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Sika & Afa
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/23 Hasama, Japan w/. Bad News Allen, lost to Willem Ruska & Riki Choshu
05/24 Morioka, Japan w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Willem Ruska & Osamu Kido
05/25 w/. Andre the Giant & Chavo Guerrero, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Strong Kobayashi
05/27 Osaka, Japan w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Kantaro Hoshino & Osamu Kido
06/02 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Andre the Giant & Bob Backlund, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Kengo Kimura
American Wrestling Association:
06/22 Minneapolis, MN beat Ben DeLeon
06/28 Milwaukee, WI beat Super Destroyer Mark II
06/29 Minneapolis, MN beat Buck Zumhofe
07/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. Steve Olsonoski, vs. Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
07/13 Green Bay, WI beat George Gadaski
07/18 Chicago, IL drew Paul Christy
07/20 Minneapolis, MN beat Pat Patterson
07/27 Denver, CO no contest vs. Dennis Stamp
07/28 Sioux City, IA drew Jesse Ventura
08/01 Omaha, NE beat Super Destroyer Mark II
08/02 Milwaukee, WI drew Adrian Adonis
08/03 Minneapolis, MN w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
08/10 Minneapolis, MN beat Chuck Greenlee
08/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Chris Markoff
08/16 Omaha, NE beat Steve Olsonoski
08/17 Minneapolis, MN beat Terry Scholes Matinee
08/17 St. Paul, MN beat Buck Zumhofe
08/22 Denver, CO beat Steve Olsonoski
08/23 Milwaukee, WI beat Chris Markoff
08/24 Green Bay, WI vs. Buck Zumhofe
09/04 Winnipeg, MB beat Dave Kochen
09/05 Pekin, IL lost to Nick Bockwinkel
09/06 Omaha, NE beat Super Destroyer Mark II
09/07 Minneapolis, MN beat Juan Velez
09/21 Minneapolis, MN drew Steve Regal
09/24 Omaha, NE beat Chris Markoff
09/27 Rockford, IL w/. Dino Bravo, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
09/28 Green Bay, WI lost to Adrian Adonis
09/29 Peoria, IL w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
10/05 Minneapolis, MN beat Jim Lange
10/06 Omaha, NE drew Steve Regal
10/11 Milwaukee, WI beat Adrian Adonis
10/12 St. Paul, MN beat Chris Markoff
10/18 Rockford, IL lost to Adrian Adonis
10/19 Green Bay, WI beat Jesse Ventura
11/01 Milwaukee, WI beat Ben De Leon
11/02 Minneapolis, MN beat George Gadaski Matinee
11/02 St. Paul, MN beat Jesse Ventura
11/06 Winnipeg, MB beat Steve Regal
11/08 Chicago, IL beat Roger Kirby
11/09 Green Bay, WI w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
11/12 Omaha, NE drew Nick Bockwinkel
11/14 Denver, CO w/. Greg Gagne, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
11/15 Milwaukee, WI drew Nick Bockwinkel
11/16 Minneapolis, MN beat Ben Hernandez
11/22 Rockford, IL w/. Greg Gagne, lost to Jesse Ventura & Steve Regal
11/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Blackie Guzman
11/27 Minneapolis, MN beat Steve Regal
11/30 Green Bay, WI lost to Jerry Blackwell
12/07 Minneapolis, MN beat Tony Leone
12/07 Minneapolis, MN lost to Jerry Blackwell
12/11 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jerry Blackwell
12/12 St. Paul, MN beat Ben De Leon
12/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Ben De Leon
12/27 Janesville, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel
12/28 Milwaukee, WI beat John Studd

1981
01/01 Chicago, IL beat King Kong Brody by DQ
01/04 Minneapolis, MN beat Sonny Rogers
01/08 Winnipeg, MB beat George Gadaski
01/10 Omaha, NE lost to Jerry Blackwell
01/11 Minneapolis, MN lost to Jerry Blackwell
01/15 Oakland, CA lost to Nick Bockwinkel
01/16 Denver, CO beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
01/17 Milwaukee, WI lost to John Studd
01/18 Green Bay, WI beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
01/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Al Ringo
01/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Jesse Ventura
02/01 Monroe, WI beat John Studd by DQ Matinee
02/01 Racine, WI lost to Jesse Ventura
02/03 Omaha, NE lost to Jesse Ventura
02/05 Winnipeg, MB beat Steve Regal
02/06 Denver, CO lost to Nick Bockwinkel
02/08 Oshkosh, WI lost to Jerry Blackwell
02/13 Winona, MN lost to Jerry Blackwell
02/14 Milwaukee, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel
02/20 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
02/21 Rockford, IL double count out vs. Nick Bockwinkel
02/22 Denver, CO beat Tully Blanchard
03/01 Minneapolis, MN lost to Nick Bockwinkel
03/02 Omaha, NE lost to Nick Bockwinkel
03/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Brad Rheingans, beat John Studd Handicap match
03/07 drew Nick Bockwinkel
03/08 Minneapolis, MN beat Ricky Hunter
03/15 Denver, CO w/. The Crusher, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
03/16 Oakland, CA beat Steve Regal
03/21 Sheboygan, WI beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
03/22 St. Paul, MN beat John Studd by DQ
03/25 Winnipeg, MB w/. Jim Brunzell & Buck Zumhofe, beat Nick Bockwinkel, Jesse Ventura & Bobby Heenan
03/29 Minneapolis, MN beat Billy Howard
04/01 Omaha, NE beat Steve Regal
04/05 Green Bay, WI beat Steve Regal
04/10 Denver, CO beat Bobby Heenan
04/12 Minneapolis, MN beat Ben De Leon
04/16 Winnipeg, MB drew Brad Rheingans
04/19 Minneapolis, MN beat Chris Curtis
04/19 Minneapolis, MN drew Brad Rheingans
04/26 Green Bay, WI lost to Ray Stevens
04/28 Omaha, NE lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
05/01 Denver, CO lost to Nick Bockwinkel
05/02 Oakland, CA beat Guy Lambert
05/08 Sioux City, IA vs. John Studd
05/09 Milwaukee, WI beat Ray Stevens by DQ
05/10 Minneapolis, MN beat Buddy Lane
05/10 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Adnan Al-Kaissie
05/14 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Adnan Al-Kaissie
05/16 Rockford, IL no contest vs. Adnan Al-Kaissie
05/17 Green Bay, WI beat Nick Bockwinkel
05/23 Chicago, IL beat John Studd
06/07 Minneapolis, MN beat Nacho Berrera
06/11 Winnipeg, MB beat Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
06/20 Rockford, IL beat Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
06/21 Minneaolis, MN beat Ricky Hunter
06/26 Marinette, WI no contest vs. Adnan Al-Kaissie
06/27 Milwaukee, WI beat Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
06/28 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Adnan Al-Kaissie
06/30 Oakland, CA drew Adnan Al-Kaissie
07/05 Minneapolis, MN beat Blackie Guzman
07/07 Omaha, NE beat Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
07/10 Denver, CO vs. Adnan Al-Kaissie
07/11 Milwaukee, WI beat Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
07/12 Wausau, WI no contest vs. Adnan Al-Kaissie
07/16 Winnipeg, MB lost to Adnan Al-Kaissie by count out
07/17 Oakland, CA lost to Adnan Al-Kaissie
07/19 Minneapolis, MN beat Chuck Greenlee
07/19 St. Paul, MN lost to Adnan Al-Kaissie by count out
07/25 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Adnan Al-Kaissie
07/26 Green Bay, WI double DQ vs. Adnan Al-Kaissie
07/30 Oakland, CA no contest vs. Adnan Al-Kaissie
08/01 Omaha, NE beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by DQ
08/02 Minneapolis, MN beat Pancho Vasquez
08/09 Minneapolis, MN beat Blackie Guzman
08/13 Winnipeg, MB lost to Adnan Al-Kaissie
08/15 Rockford, IL beat Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
08/16 Green Bay, WI beat Adnan Al-Kaissie
08/20 Oakland, CA drew Adnan Al-Kaissie
08/22 Milwaukee, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
08/29 Evansville, IN beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by DQ
08/30 Minneapolis, MN beat Herman Schaefer
08/30 St. Paul, MN drew Billy Robinson
09/10 Omaha, NE lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
09/11 Denver, CO double DQ vs. Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
09/12 Milwaukee, WI w/. Buck Zumhofe, beat Bobby Heenan & Ray Stevens
09/13 Minneapolis, MN beat Eddie Boulder (aka Brutus Beefcake)
09/19 Rockford, IL drew Billy Robinson
09/20 Green Bay, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
09/24 Winnipeg, MB drew Billy Robinson
09/26 Sioux City, IA beat Adnan Al-Kaissie
09/27 Monroe, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
09/30 Omaha, NE beat Adrian Adonis
10/01 Oakland, CA beat Adnan Al-Kaissie
10/02 Denver, CO drew Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) 60 minutes
10/03 Milwaukee, WI drew Billy Robinson
10/11 Minneapolis, MN beat Frank Reese
10/17 Rockford, IL drew Ken Patera
10/18 Green Bay, WI lost in a Battle royal
10/19 New Ulm, MN double DQ vs. Adnan Al-Kaissie
10/21 Rockford, IL lost to Ken Patera
10/23 Denver, CO w/. Jim Brunzell, beat Bobby Duncum & Bobby Heenan
10/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Terry Scholes
10/25 St. Paul, MN beat Bobby Heenan
10/29 Sioux City, IA lost to Ken Patera
10/30 Madison, WI drew Billy Robinson
10/31 Milwaukee, WI beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
11/01 Houston, TX beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
11/05 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ken Patera
11/07 Rockford, IL drew Ken Patera
11/07 Rockford, IL lost in a 12-man Battle royal
11/08 Minneapolis, MN beat Chuck Greenlee
11/08 St. Paul, MN beat Rene Goulet
11/13 Denver, CO beat Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
11/25 Chicagom IL beat Eddie Boulder
11/26 St. Paul, MN w/. Billy Robinson & Jim Brunzell, beat Ken Patera, Bobby Duncum, & Jerry Blackwell
11/28 Milwaukee, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
11/29 Minneapolis, MN w/. Buck Zumhofe, beat Tom Stone & Woody Wilson
12/03 Winnipeg, MB drew Bobby Duncum
12/04 Denver, CO beat Bad Boy Brown
12/05 Omaha, NE drew Laurent Soucie
12/06 Minneapolis, MN w/. Buck Zumhofe, no contest vs. Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
12/12 Milwaukee, WI drew Bobby Duncum
12/25 Denver, CO w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
12/27 Houston, TX vs. Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)

1982
01/03 Milwaukee, WI w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
01/16 Denver, CO w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
01/17 Green Bay, WI w/. Hulk Hogan, no contest vs. Ken Patera & Rene Goulet
01/19 Omaha, NE drew Ken Patera
01/19 Omaha, NE w/. Hulk Hogan & Buck Zumhofe, beat Nick Bockwinkel, Bobby Duncum & Bobby Heenan
01/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Hulk Hogan & Buck Zumhofe, beat Ken Patera, Bobby Duncum, & Bobby Heenan
01/29 Rockford, IL w/. Buck Zumhofe, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Heenan
01/30 Chicago, IL w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
01/31 Denver, CO w/. Hulk Hogan & Buck Zumhofe, vs. Ken Patera, Bobby Duncum, & Bobby Heenan
02/03 Winnipeg, MB w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
02/07 Minneapolis, MN beat Gaylord Fontaine
02/07 Minneapolis, MN beat Bobby Duncum
02/09 Omaha, NE w/. Buck Zumhofe, beat Bobby Duncum & Bobby Heenan
02/14 Minneapolis, MN beat Woody Wilson
02/16 Oakland, CA w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
02/19 Green Bay, WI w/. Hulk Hogan & Buck Zumhofe, beat Nick Bockwinkel, Bobby Duncum & Bobby Heenan
02/26 Rockford, IL w/. Tito Santana, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
02/27 Chicago, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke & Buck Zumhofe, lost to Ken Patera, Bobby Duncum & Bobby Heenan
02/28 Racine, WI lost to Bobby Duncum
02/28 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
03/04 Winnipeg, MB lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
03/05 Omaha, NE w/. Tito Santana, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
03/07 Milwaukee, WI drew Brad Rheingans
03/14 St. Paul, MN lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
03/18 Oakland, CA w/. Hulk Hogan & Buck Zumhofe, lost to Ken Patera, Bobby Duncum, & Bobby Heenan
03/24 Rockford, IL w/. Hulk Hogan & Buck Zumhofe, lost to Ken Patera, Bobby Duncum & Bobby Heenan
03/25 Winnipeg, MB beat Bobby Duncum
03/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Sonny Rogers
03/30 Omaha, NE w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
04/04 Green Bay, WI w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Duncum Cage
04/07 Sioux City, IA beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by DQ
04/11 San Francisco, CA beat Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
04/12 Sacramento, CA no contest vs. Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
04/15 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs, Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
04/18 Minneapolis, MN w/. Buck Zumhofe, beat Rene Goulet & Sonny Rogers
04/18 St. Paul, MN lost to Bobby Heenan by DQ
04/19 Niellsville, WI w/. Brad Rheingans, beat Rene Goulet & Adnan Al-Kaissie
04/20 Omaha, NE drew Rene Goulet
04/23 Rockford, IL w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum Cage
04/24 Chicago, IL vs. Rene Goulet
05/02 Green Bay, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs. Jerry Blackwell & Al-Kaissie
05/05 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
05/06 Oakland, CA drew Bobby Duncum
05/07 Denver, CO lost to Bobby Duncum
05/12 Fargo, ND w/. Greg Gagne, vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Duncum
05/13 Winnipeg, MB lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
05/14 lost to Bobby Duncum
05/16 Billion, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
05/21 Chicago, IL lost to Bobby Duncum
05/23 St. Paul, MN lost to Ken Patera
05/27 Eau Claire, WI beat Bobby Heenan
05/28 Denver, CO w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
05/31 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Ken Patera
06/06 Minenapolis, MN beat Tony Leone
06/17 Winnipeg, MB lost to Brad Rheingans
06/18 Denver, CO beat Ken Patera by DQ
06/20 St. Paul, MN w/. Rick Martel, beat Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum by DQ
07/02 Houston, TX w/. Ken Lucas & El Gran Apollo, beat Bob Sweetan, Jim Duggan & Mike Boyette
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
07/10 Atlanta, GA beat Rick Connors
07/10 Atlanta, GA beat Pete Martin
American Wrestling Association:
07/18 St. Paul, MN w/. Rick Martel, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
08/01 Atlanta, GA beat Buzz Sawyer
08/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Sika & Afa
American Wrestling Association:
08/21 Chicago, IL w/. Rick Martel, beat Spike Huber & Steve Regal
08/22 Milwaukee, WI w/. Rick Martel, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
08/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Rick Martel, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
08/27 Denver, CO w/. Rick Martel, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
08/28 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Rick Martel, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
08/29 St. Paul, MN w/. Rick Martel, lost to Jim Brunzell & Ray Stevens
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
09/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Gordy, beat Sika & Afa
10/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Sika & Afa
10/17 Atlanta, GA drew Matt Borne
American Wrestling Association:
11/20 Chicago, IL drew Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
11/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Brad Armstrong, beat Hiro Matsuda & Yoshiaki Yatsu
11/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Brad Armstrong, lost to The Moondogs
American Wrestling Association:
11/26 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
11/27 San Francisco, CA lost to Jerry Blackwell
11/28 Milwaukee, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
12/02 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig & Jim Brunzell, beat Nick Bockwinkel, Bobby Duncum & Bobby Heenan
12/18 Chicago, IL lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
12/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Andre tha Giant & Stan Hansen, beat Great Kabuki, Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
American Wrestling Association:
12/28 Oakland, CA lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by count out

1983
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
01/08 Atlanta, GA beat Iron Sheik by count out
01/23 Atlanta, GA lost to Bruiser Brody
02/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Joe Lightfoot, lost to The Moondogs
02/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Brian Blair & Ray Candy, beat Super Destroyer & The Moondogs
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
03/20 Tulsa, OK lost to Super Destroyer
03/21 New Orleans, LA beat Matt Borne
03/23 Little Rock, AR beat Jim Duggan
03/24 Oklahoma City, OK beat Kelly Kiniski
03/25 beat Black Gordman by DQ
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
04/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Brian Blair, lost to Devastation Inc.
04/17 Atlanta, GA lost to Paul Ellering
World Wrestling Federation:
04/19 Allentown, PA beat Pete Doherty
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
05/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Brian Blair, lost to Devastation Inc.
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
05/19 Biloxi, MS w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
05/20 Houston, TX w/. Mil Mascaras, lost to Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
05/27 Houston, TX beat Gran Markus by DQ
05/29 Houston, TX beat Super Destroyer
World Wrestling Federation:
05/31 Allentown, PA beat Bob Bradley
05/31 Allentown, PA beat Bill Dixon
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
06/03 Houston, TX w/. Butch Reed, beat Gran Markus & Super Destroyer
06/05 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Kamala
06/10 Houston, TX w/. Mr. Wrestling II, beat Mr. Olympia & Boris Zhukov
World Wrestling Federation:
06/21 Allentown, PA beat Bill Dixon
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
06/24 Houston, TX lost to Ted DiBiase
World Wrestling Federation:
07/05 Thomaston, ME beat Bob Bradley
07/06 Bangor, ME beat Frank Williams
07/07 Augusta, ME w/. Jay Strongbow, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji by DQ
07/09 Boston, MA beat Pete Doherty
07/12 Allentown, PA beat Tony Colon
07/12 Allentown, PA beat Bill Berger
07/13 East Rutherford, NJ beat Don Kernodle
07/16 Philadelphia, PA beat Don Kernodle
07/18 Staten Island, NY No Information Available
07/28 Oswego, NY vs. Ivan Koloff
07/30 New York, NY beat Mr. Fuji
08/02 Allentown, PA beat Bob Bradley
08/13 Philadelphia, PA beat Mr. Fuji
08/16 Landover, MD beat Don Muraco
08/17 Buffalo, NY beat Mr. Fuji
08/23 Allentown, PA beat John Callahan
08/23 Allentown, PA beat Bob Bradley
08/23 Allentown, PA beat Jimmy Jackson
08/27 New York, NY w/. Andre the Giant, Rocky Johnson & Ivan Putski, beat John Studd, Sgt. Slaughter, Sika & Samula
08/29 Los Angeles, CA vs. Mr. Fuji
09/10 Landover, MD beat Ivan Koloff
09/13 Allentown, PA beat Charlie Fulton
09/17 Los Angeles, CA beat Don Muraco by DQ
09/24 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jimmy Snuka & Rocky Johnson, beat Ivan Koloff, Sika & Afa
09/30 San Jose, CA beat Mike York
10/07 Pittsburgh, PA No Information Available
10/15 Landover, MD vs. Sika
10/17 drew Mike Sharpe
10/22 Philadelphia, PA beat Sika
11/05 Los Angeles, CA vs. Don Muraco
11/21 New York, NY beat Don Kernodle
11/24 Philadelphia, PA beat John Studd by DQ
12/16 New York, NY beat Ivan Koloff
12/29 Landover, MD drew Don Muraco
12/30 White Plains, NY w/. The Invaders, lost to Sika, Afa & Samula
12/31 Allentown, PA beat Mike Sharpe by count out

1984
01/01 Hartford, CT beat Rene Goulet
01/03 Allentown, PA beat Bob Bradley
01/04 Hamburg, PA beat Bill Dixon
01/21 Philadelphia, PA double DQ vs. Iron Sheik (WWF World)
01/21 Landover, MD 20-man Battle royal
01/23 New York, NHY double DQ vs. Don Muraco
01/24 Allentown, PA beat Bill Dixon
01/24 Allentown, PA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Butcher Vachon & Rene Goulet
01/24 Allentown, PA beat Israel Mata
01/28 Los Angeles, CA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Mr. Fuji & Tiger Chung Lee
02/07 Buffalo, NY beat Don Muraco by DQ
02/11 Boston, MA beat Don Muraco
*Won the WWF Inter-Continental title
02/14 Allentown, PA beat Israel Mata
02/14 Allentown, PA beat Goldie Rogers
02/20 New York, NY beat Don Muraco by count out
02/24 Long Island, NY vs. Mike Sharpe
02/25 Los Angeles, CA vs. Don Muraco
02/26 Brooklyn, NY beat Mike Sharpe
03/01 Tauton w/. Jay Strongbow & Tony Garea, lost to Roddy Piper, Paul Orndorff & David Shultz
03/02 St. Louis, MO beat Rene Goulet
03/03 Baltimore, MD beat Rene Goulet
03/04 Landover, MD no contest vs. Paul Orndorff
03/06 Allentown, PA beat Charlie Fulton
03/06 Allentown, PA beat Tony Russo
03/07 Hamburg, PA beat John Ringo
03/07 Hamburg, PA beat Rene Goulet
03/09 Sacramento, CA beat Masked Superstar by DQ
03/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Mr. Fuji
03/11 East Rutherford, NJ Participated in an 18-man Battle royal
03/12 Staten Island, NY beat Mike Sharpe
03/14 White Plains, NY beat Mike Sharpe
03/16 Hazelton, PA beat Butcher Vachon
03/17 Boston, MA beat Mike Sharpe
03/18 Portsmouth w/. Andre the Giant, beat Sika & Afa
03/19 Dayton, OH beat Tiger Chung Lee
03/20 Cincinnati, OH beat Masked Superstar
03/20 New York, NY drew Paul Orndorff
03/21 Huntington w/. Andre the Giant, beat Sika & Afa
03/22 Warren, OH beat Mr. Fuji
03/23 St. Louis, MO beat Alexis Smirnoff
03/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
03/27 Allentown, PA beat Mike Powers
03/27 Allentown, PA beat Charlie Fulton
03/28 Hamburg, PA beat Tony Russo
03/28 Hamburg, PA beat Israel Mata
03/31 drew Greg Valentine
04/01 Hartford, CT beat Pete Doherty
04/03 Queens, NY beat David Shultz
04/04 Tunkhannock, PA beat David Shultz
04/05 Lancaster, PA no contest vs. Paul Orndorff
04/06 St. Louis, MO drew Adrian Adonis
04/07 Altoona, PA beat David Shultz
04/08 Johnstown, PA beat Mr. Fuji
04/10 Howell w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Roddy Piper & David Shultz
04/13 Manchester, MA beat Tiger Chung Lee
04/14 Boston, MA beat Tiger Chung Lee
04/15 Seabrook beat Tiger Chung Lee
04/16 Scranton, PA lost to Iron Sheik by count out
04/17 Allentown, PA beat Rene Goulet
04/17 Allentown, PA beat Tiger Chung Lee
04/21 Springfield, MA beat Iron Sheik by count out
04/23 New York, NY beat J.J. Dillon
04/25 Queens, NY beat Samula
04/27 Hightown beat Greg Valentine by DQ
04/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Paul Orndorff
04/30 Oakland, CA w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch
05/02 White Plains, NY beat Tiger Chung Lee
05/05 Philadelphia, PA beat Greg Valentine by DQ
05/21 New York, NY lost to Paul Orndorff by DQ
05/28 Wayne, NJ beat Greg Valentine by DQ
06/02 Berwick beat Mr. Fuji
06/02 Philadelphia, PA beat David Shultz
06/05 Utica, NY beat David Shultz by DQ
06/06 Buffalo, NY beat David Shultz
06/07 Rochester, NY beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
06/09 Springfield, MA lost to Paul Orndorff by count out
06/12 Bangor, ME w/. Bob Backlund & Sgt Slaughter, beat Aka, Sika & Samula
06/15 Detroit, MI double count out vs. Greg Valentine
06/16 New York, NY lost to Greg Valentine by count out
06/17 Minneapolis, MN w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch
06/18 Akron, OH lost to Greg Valentine by count out
06/22 Struthers, OH beat Bob Orton Jr.
06/23 Boston, MA beat Greg Valentine by count out
06/24 Memphis, TN w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch by DQ
06/25 Louisville, KY beat Joey Rossi
06/27 Queens, NY lost to Bob Backlund by count out
06/30 Los Angeles, CA beat Alexis Smirnoff
07/01 Sacramento, CA beat Paul Orndorff
07/02 Oakland, CA beat Moondog Spot
07/03 Fresno, CA beat Paul Orndorff
07/05 Hazelton, PA beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
07/06 Hershey, PA beat Greg Valentine by DQ
07/09 Norfolk, VA beat Tiger Chung Lee
07/10 Brantford, ON beat Rene Goulet
07/11 Buffalo, NY beat Jerry Valiant
07/12 Woodbridge, VA beat Greg Valentine
07/13 Detroit, MI beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
07/14 Baltimore, MD beat Bob Orton Jr.
07/17 Salisbury, MD beat Greg Valentine
07/20 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bob Orton Jr. by count out
07/21 Hollywood, FL beat Jerry Valiant
07/22 Toronto, ON beat Paul Orndorff
07/23 New York, NY lost in a 20-man Battle royal
07/24 Salt Lake City, UT beat Moondog Rex
07/25 Billerica, MA beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
07/26 Stamford, CT beat Paul Orndorff
08/01 Utica, NY beat Iron Sheik
08/04 Philadelphia, PA beat Iron Sheik Guest Ref: Fred Blassie
08/10 Detroit, MI beat Iron Sheik
08/11 Los Angeles, CA double count out vs. Greg Valentine
08/19 Toronto, ON beat Bob Orton Jr.
08/21 Rochester, NY lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
08/25 New York, NY beat Greg Valentine
08/28 Allentown, PA beat Paul Orndorff by count out
08/30 Hartford, VT beat Paul Orndorff
09/01 St. Louis, MO drew Paul Orndorff
09/11 Los Angeles, CA no contest vs. Greg Valentine
09/15 East Rutherford, NJ no contest vs. Ken Patera
09/16 New Haven, CT no contest vs. Ken Patera
09/18 Struthers, OH beat Rene Goulet
09/22 Miami, FL beat Paul Orndorff
09/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Paul Orndorff
09/24 London, ON lost to Greg Valentine
*Lost the WWF Inter-Continental title
10/22 New York, NY lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
10/23 Poughkeepsie, NY beat The Executioner
10/26 Atlanta, GA lost to Greg Valentine
10/29 Etobicoke, ON w/. Sgt. Slaughter, vs. Greg Valentine & Iron Sheik
10/29 Hamilton, ON beat Goldie Rogers
11/02 Cleveland, OH lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
11/03 Boston, MA lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
11/08 New Haven, CT lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
11/10 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
11/12 Chicago, IL lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
11/13 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Dave Barbie
11/13 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Terry Manton
11/16 Cincinnati, OH lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
11/17 Baltimore, MD beat Greg Valentine by count out
11/18 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Greg Valentine
11/20 New York, NY drew Greg Valentine
11/21 White Plains, NY double count out vs. Greg Valentine
11/22 Landover, MD beat Mr. Fuji
11/22 Landover, MD lost in a 20-man steel cage battle royal
11/23 Hartford, CT beat David Shultz Cage match
11/23 Hartford, CT beat Moondog Rex Cage match
11/23 Hartford, CT beat Bobby Heenan Cage match
11/23 Hartford, CT beat Moondog Spot Cage match
11/23 Hartford, CT lost to Ken Patera Cage match
11/23 Hartford, CT beat Moondog Rex
11/24 Providence, RI w/. Tony Atlas, beat Greg Valentine & Bob Orton Jr.
11/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Moondog Rex
11/27 Miami, FL beat Greg Valentine by count out
11/28 Birmingham, AL beat Greg Valentine by count out
11/29 Kansas City, MO beat Greg Valentine by count out
12/02 Detroit, MI lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
12/04 Poughkeepsie, NY beat R.T. Reynolds
12/05 Phoenix, AZ beat Greg Valentine by DQ
12/06 Vancouver, BC beat Greg Valentine by count out
12/09 Toronto, ON beat Greg Valentine by count out
12/10 Rock Island, NY w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Greg Valentine & Nicolai Volkoff
12/15 Columbus, OH drew Greg Valentine
12/28 Dallas, TX beat Greg Valentine by DQ

1985
01/01 Los Angeles, CA lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
01/02 Oakland, CA lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
01/05 Boston, MA vs. Greg Valentine
01/06 Columbus, OH beat Greg Valentine by count out
01/08 Westwood, NJ lost to Don Muraco
01/11 Atlanta, GA beat Greg Valentine by count out
01/12 Detroit, MI beat Greg Valentine by count out
01/13 London, ON beat Goldie Rogers
01/14 Salt Lake City, UT beat Greg Valentine by count out
01/16 Miami, FL beat Greg Valentine by DQ
01/17 Dallas, TX beat Greg Valentine by count out
01/19 Chicago, IL beat Greg Valentine by DQ
01/21 New York, NY beat Greg Valentine by count out
01/22 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat A.J. Petruzzi & Terry Gibbs
01/22 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Jeff Craney
01/23 Louisville, KY beat Greg Valentine by DQ
01/24 St. Louis, MO beat Greg Valentine by count out
01/26 Canton, OH beat Greg Valentine by count out
01/27 Columbus, OH lost to Greg Valentine Lumberjack match
01/29 Hamilton, ON w/. George Wells, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
01/29 Hamilton, ON beat A.J. Petruzzi
01/31 Providence, RI beat Greg Valentine by DQ
02/01 Detroit, MI lost to Greg Valentine Lumberjack match
02/02 Baltimore, MD beat Greg Valentine by count out
02/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Roddy Piper
02/06 Lorain, OH beat Greg Valentine by DQ
02/08 Oklahoma City, OK beat Greg Valentine by DQ
02/09 Anaheim, CA beat Terry Gibbs
02/10 San Diego, CA lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
02/11 Los Angeles, CA beat Greg Valentine by count out
02/12 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Carl Fury
02/13 West Milford, NJ lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
02/14 Dallas, TX w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
02/15 Chicago, IL lost to Greg Valentine
02/17 St. Louis, MO lost to Greg Valentine Lumberjack match
02/20 Brantford, ON beat Gino Carabello
02/25 Vancouver, BC beat Greg Valentine by DQ
02/26 Edmonton, AB beat Greg Valentine by DQ
02/27 Calgary, AB beat Greg Valentine by DQ
02/28 Providence, RI w/. George Wells, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
03/02 Baltimore, MD lost to Greg Valentine Lumberjack match
03/03 Chicago, IL beat Paul Orndorff by count out
03/05 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Rick Savage
03/06 Elizabeth, NJ lost to Greg Valentine Lumberjack match
03/08 Highland Heights, OH w/. Ivan Putski, beat Terry Gibbs & Mr. X
03/09 Dover, DE beat Greg Valentine by count out
03/10 Columbus, OH beat Brutus Beefcake
03/12 Worcester, MA beat Greg Valentine by DQ
03/15 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Greg Valentine
03/17 New York, NY lost to Greg Valentine Lumberjack match
03/22 Detroit, MI w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Paul Orndorff & Greg Valentine
03/23 Boston, MA lost to Greg Valentine Lumberjack match
03/25 Dover, DE beat Greg Valentine by count out
03/26 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Bob Wade & Rusty Brooks
03/26 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat R.T. Reynolds & Mr. X
03/31 New York, NY beat The Executioner (aka Buddy Rose) Wrestle Mania I
04/13 Los Angeles, CA lost to Greg Valentine Lumberjack match
04/14 San Diego, CA lost to Greg Valentine
04/16 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Charlie Fulton & Mr. X
04/18 Landover, MD w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Greg Valentine & Paul Orndorff
04/20 Minneapolis, MN lost to Greg Valentine Lumberjack match
04/21 Toronto, ON w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
04/22 New York, NY w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
04/23 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Greg Valentine
04/24 Miami, FL lost to Greg Valentine
04/25 Providence, RI w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Paul Orndorff & Greg Valentine
04/26 Davenport, IA beat Greg Valentine by count out
04/26 Davenport, IA w/. Ivan Putski & Tony Garea, beat Don Muraco, Ken Patera & Greg Valentine
04/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. David Sammartino, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
04/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. David Sammartino, lost in a tag team Battle royal
04/28 Lorain, OH beat Greg Valentine by DQ
04/29 Greenwich, CT beat Greg Valentine by count out
04/30 Rochester, NY w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
05/02 Dallas, TX beat Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
05/03 East Rutherford, NJ beat Greg Valentine Taped Fist match
05/04 Worcester, MA lost to Greg Valentine
05/05 Denver, CO beat Greg Valentine by DQ
05/06 Peoria, IL lost to Greg Valentine
05/07 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Matt Borne & Steve Lombardi
05/12 Toronto, ON lost to Greg Valentine Lumberjack match
05/18 Boston, MA beat Brutus Beefcake by count out
05/20 Oakland, CA lost to Greg Valentine Lumberjack match
05/21 Los Angeles, CA w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Don Muraco & Greg Valentine
05/22 San Diego, CA w/. Ivan Putski, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
05/23 Phoenix, AZ w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Don Muraco & Greg Valentine
05/24 Chicago, IL w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
05/25 Providence, RI vs. Don Muraco
05/26 Miami, FL beat Greg Valentine Taped Fist match
05/27 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat John Studd & Greg Valentine
05/28 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Dave Barbie
05/29 Davenport, IA lost to Greg Valentine
05/30 St. Louis, MO lost to Greg Valentine
06/01 Minneapolis, MN beat Greg Valentine Taped Fist match
06/02 Denver, CO lost to Greg Valentine
06/03 Greenwich, CT beat Greg Valentine by DQ
06/15 Louisville, KY lost to Greg Valentine
06/17 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Rick Hunter & A.J. Petruzzi
06/20 Waterloo, IA lost to Greg Valentine
06/22 New Haven, CT vs. Don Muraco
06/24 Hartford, CT beat Greg Valentine
06/24 New Haven, CT w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
06/25 Fitchburg, MA w/. Tony Atlas, beat Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant
06/26 Manchester, NH w/. Tony Atlas, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
07/05 New Haven, CT lost to Don Muraco
07/06 Baltimore, MD beat Greg Valentine Cage match
*Won the WWF Inter-Continental title (2)
07/08 Foxboro, MA beat Terry Funk by DQ
07/08 Foxboro, MA drew Jim Brunzell
07/09 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Pedro Morales, beat Les Thornton & Mr. X
07/10 Kalamazoo, MI beat Brutus Beefcake
07/12 Milwaukee, WI drew Adrian Adonis
07/13 Youngstown, OH beat Greg Valentine Cage match
07/16 Fresno, CA beat Brutus Beefcake by DQ
07/18 Phoenix, AZ beat Brutus Beefcake
07/19 Chicago, IL beat Brutus Beefcake by DQ
07/26 St. Louis, MO beat Brutus Beefcake by DQ
07/27 Kansas City, MO beat Tiger Chung Lee
07/28 Davenport, IA beat Greg Valentine
07/30 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Mike Donnatello
07/31 Elizabeth, NJ No Information Available
08/01 Newark, NJ beat Brutus Beefcake
08/03 Baltimore, MD beat Greg Valentine
08/04 Salisbury, NJ beat Bob Orton Jr.
08/06 Brantford, ON beat Steve Lombardi
08/07 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/08 San Diego, CA w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/08 San Francisco, CA w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/09 Phoenix, AZ w/. Rick McGraw, lost to Don Muraco & Adrian Adonis
08/10 Anaheim, CA drew Terry Funk
08/11 Richfield, OH w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/12 Warwick, RI beat Greg Valentine
08/14 Miami, FL beat Brutus Beefcake
08/15 Pensacola FL beat Greg Valentine
08/16 Birmingham, AL beat Greg Valentine
08/18 Tampa, FL beat Missing Link
08/19 Quebec City, QC beat Greg Valentine
08/20 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Pedro Morales, beat Dave Barbie & Terry Gibbs
08/23 Detroit, MI beat Randy Savage by DQ
08/24 St. Louis, MO beat Randy Savage by DQ
08/25 Kansas City, MO w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/27 Brantford, ON beat Gino Carabello
08/27 Brantford, ON w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Gino Carabello & Mike Sharpe
08/31 Chicago, IL beat Missing Link
09/07 Baltimore, MD beat Roddy Piper
09/10 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Pedro Morales & Ricky Steamboat, beat Moondog Spot, Tiger Chung Lee, & Chuck Greenlee
09/11 Warren, OH beat Randy Savage
09/12 Erie, PA vs. Bob Orton Jr.
09/13 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Randy Savage
09/14 Waterloo, IA beat Randy Savage by count out
09/15 Minneapolis, MN beat Brutus Beefcake
09/16 Miami, FL beat Roddy Piper
09/17 West Palm Beach, FL beat Roddy Piper
09/18 Canton, OH beat Roddy Piper
09/19 Lexington, KY beat Roddy Piper
09/21 Springfield, MA beat Greg Valentine
09/22 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Jesse Ventura
09/23 beat Sailor White
09/26 New Haven, CT beat Randy Savage by DQ
09/29 Chicago, IL beat Randy Savage by DQ
10/01 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. David Sammartino, beat Moondog Spot & Dave Barbie
10/06 Phoenix, AZ beat Randy Savage by DQ Lumberjack match
10/07 San Diego, CA beat Terry Funk Lumberjack match
10/10 San Francisco, CA w/. Junk Yard Dog, lost to Randy Savage & Terry Funk
10/14 beat Mike Sharpe
10/17 beat Iron Sheik
10/18 Landover, MD beat The Spoiler
10/19 beat Randy Savage
10/22 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Pedro Morales, beat Terry Gibbs & Jerry Adams
10/22 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Pedro Morales, beat Barry O & John Rizzo
10/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Don Muraco by DQ
10/27 Toronto, ON beat Bob Orton Jr.
10/31 Hershey, PA double count out vs. Randy Savage
11/07 Chicago, IL beat Don Muraco
11/07 Chicago, IL double count out vs. Paul Orndorff
11/09 Landover, MD beat Nicolai Volkoff
11/09 New Haven, CT beat Jesse Ventura by DQ
11/10 Columbus, OH beat Terry Funk
11/12 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Pedro Morales, beat Steve Lombardi & The Gladiator
11/14 Quebec City, QC w/. Andre the Giant, beat King Kong Bundy & John Studd
11/15 Montreal, QC beat Jos Leduc
11/17 Milwaukee, WI No Information Available
11/20 Buffalo, NY No Information Available
11/22 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
11/25 w/. Pedro Morales, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake by DQ
11/26 Allentown, PA No Information Available
12/03 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Pedro Morales, beat Barry O & Mr. X
12/05 Long Island, NY w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Randy Savage & Jesse Ventura
12/07 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Atlas, beat Randy Savage & Jesse Ventura
12/09 Boston, MA lost to Jesse Ventura by count out
12/09 East Rutherford, NJ beat Randy Savage by DQ
12/11 Los Angeles, CA beat Randy Savage by DQ
12/12 Oakland, CA beat Randy Savage
12/13 San Diego, CA beat Randy Savage by DQ
12/17 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Pedro Morales, beat Al Navarro & Steve Lombardi
12/26 Richfield, OH beat Bob Orton Jr.
12/29 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
12/30 Detroit, MI lost to Jesse Ventura by count out

1986
01/03 Kansas City, MO lost to Randy Savage by count out
01/05 Columbus, OH No Information Available
01/08 Indianapolis, IN w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
01/09 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Orndorff, double DQ vs. Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
01/11 Boston, MA lost to Randy Savage by count out
01/12 East Rutherford, NJ beat Terry Funk
01/13 Brantford, ON beat Steve Lombardi
01/13 Brantford, ON w/. Pedro Morales, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Johnny K-9
01/14 Phoenix, AZ beat Randy Savage
01/15 San Diego, CA No Information Available
01/16 Oakland, CA w/. Pedro Morales, lost to Randy Savage & Jesse Ventura
01/17 Detroit, MI beat Roddy Piper by DQ
01/20 Minneapolis, MN vs. Randy Savage
01/22 Fresno, CA beat Jesse Ventura
01/23 Anaheim, CA beat Jesse Ventura by count out
01/24 Indianapolis, IN w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
01/25 South Bend, IN beat Randy Savage
01/28 beat Mr. X
02/01 Baltimore, MD beat Randy Savage
02/03 San Francisco, CA beat Randy Savage
02/04 Portland, OR beat Randy Savage
02/05 Sacramento, CA No Information Available
02/08 Boston, MA lost to Randy Savage
*Lost the WWF Inter-Continental title
02/09 Toronto, ON beat Jesse Ventura
02/10 Brantford, ON w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat ??
02/13 San Diego, CA beat Randy Savage by DQ
02/14 Chicago, IL beat Randy Savage by DQ
02/16 Oakland, CA beat Jesse Ventura by DQ
02/18 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Joe Mirto
02/21 Worcester, MA w/. Cpl. Kirchner, vs. Iron Sheik & Nicolai Volkoff
02/22 Detroit, MI beat Randy Savage by DQ
02/23 Long Island, NY w/. Cpl. Kirchner, beat Iron Sheik & Nicolai Volkoff
02/28 Albuquerque, NM No Information Available
03/02 Toronto, ON w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Randy Savage & Jesse Ventura
03/03 Brantford, ON w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Brian Mackney & Steve Lombardi
03/04 Rochester, NY beat Randy Savage by count out
03/05 Syracuse, NY No Information Available
03/06 Buffalo, NY No Information Available
03/07 Philadelphia, PA beat Randy Savage by DQ
03/08 Boston, MA lost to Randy Savage by DQ
03/09 Landover, MD beat Randy Savage by count out
03/11 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Joe Mirto & Johnny K-9
03/12 Peoria, IL no contest vs. Randy Savage
03/14 Omaha, NE No Information Available
03/15 New York, NY beat Randy Savage by DQ
03/16 Hartford, CT w/. Ricky Steamboat, vs. Randy Savage & Don Muraco
03/20 Kansas City, MO beat Randy Savage by DQ
03/21 San Diego, CA beat Randy Savage by DQ
03/23 Richfield, OH No Information Available
03/25 Montreal, QC beat Randy Savage by DQ
03/29 West Palm Beach, FL No Information Available
04/01 Etobicoke, ON beat Johnny K-9
04/01 Etobicoke, ON w/. Pedro Morales, beat Brian Mackney & The Gladiator
04/07 Long Island, NY w/. Junk Yard Dog, lost to Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
04/19 Toronto, ON beat Randy Savage by DQ
04/22 New York, NY lost to Randy Savage No DQ match
04/25 Pittsburgh, PA No Information Available
04/26 Detroit, MI beat Bob Orton Jr.
04/27 Omaha, NE lost to Randy Savage
04/28 Portland, OR beat Randy Savage by DQ
04/29 San Francisco, CA beat Randy Savage by DQ
04/30 Fresno, CA vs. Randy Savage
05/01 Salt Lake City, UT No Information Available
05/04 Toronto, ON lost to Randy Savage
05/05 Brantford, ON beat Terry Gibbs
05/06 Flint, MI No Information Available
05/13 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Randy Savage
05/19 no contest vs. Randy Savage
05/22 Cincinnati, OH No Information Available
05/25 Dayton, OH No Information Available
05/31 Philadelphia, PA lost to Randy Savage No DQ match
06/01 Chicago, IL vs. Randy Savage
06/03 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Pedro Morales, beat Al Navarro & Lane Anderson
06/07 Houston, TX No Information Available
06/09 Miami, FL lost to Randy Savage
06/11 Orlando, FL No Information Available
06/13 vs. Randy Savage Guest Ref: Bruno Sammartino
06/14 New York, NY w/. Bruno Sammartino, lost to Randy Savage & Adrian Adonis
06/15 Toronto, ON beat Randy Savage by count out
06/19 Fresno, CA beat John Studd
06/21 Landover, MD lost to Randy Savage
06/24 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Pedro Morales, beat Terry Gibbs & Roger Kirby
06/28 Philadelphia, PA lost to Adrian Adonis
07/01 San Bernadino, CA no contest vs. Adrian Adonis
07/02 Stockton, CA No Information Available
07/03 Portland, OR lost to Adrian Adonis by count out
07/07 Brantford, ON w/. Pedro Morales, beat Steve Lombardi & Les Thornton
07/09 Davenport, IA beat Randy Savage by DQ
07/10 Des Moines, IA vs. Randy Savage
07/12 New York, NY w/. Bruno Sammartino, beat Randy Savage & Adrian Adonis - Cage
07/13 Hamilton, ON beat Bret Hart
07/14 London, ON beat Randy Savage by DQ
07/15 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Pedro Morales, beat Terry Gibbs & Dave Barbie
07/16 Salisbury, MD No Information Available
07/17 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Harley Race
07/26 Scranton, PA drew Harley Race
07/28 beat Mike Sharpe
07/29 Newmarket, ON lost to Adrian Adonis
07/30 Troy, NY double count out vs. Don Muraco
08/01 Middletown, NY No Information Available
08/02 Chicago, IL lost to Adrian Adonis by count out
08/04 East Rutherford, NJ beat Bob Orton Jr.
08/05 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Pedro Morales, beat Moondog Rex & Spot
08/07 Anaheim, CA No Information Available
08/08 Salt Lake City, UT Won a Battle royal
08/09 Boston, MA drew Bob Orton Jr.
08/13 San Francisco, CA vs. Bob Orton Jr.
08/14 Portland, OR No Information Available
08/16 Spokane, WA No Information Available
08/17 Minneapolis, MN lost to Hercules Hernandez by count out
08/20 Los Angeles, CA lost to Paul Orndorff
08/21 South Bend, IN No Information Available
08/22 Hershey, PA No Information Available
09/10 Oakland, CA beat Bob Orton Jr.
09/11 Anaheim, CA beat Nicolai Volkoff
09/16 Baltimore, MD beat Jimmy Jack Funk
09/20 Hershey, PA lost to Bob Orton Jr.
09/21 Landover, MD lost to Bob Orton Jr.
09/22 New York, NY lost to Harley Race
09/23 drew Harley Race
09/25 San Diego, CA No Information Available
09/26 Los Angeles, CA beat Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
09/27 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race
09/29 Cincinnati, OH beat Steve Regal
09/30 Green Bay, WI vs. Randy Savage
10/02 Rockford, IL No Information Available
10/04 Boston, MA beat Harley Race
10/07 Rochester, NY w/. Pedro Morales, double count out vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/21 Columbus, OH beat Don Muraco by DQ
10/24 Flint, MI No Information Available
10/25 Detroit, MI beat Jimmy Jack Funk
10/28 Binghamton, NY w/. Pedro Morales & Hillbilly Jim, lost to Brutus Beefcake, Greg Valentine & Johnny Valiant by DQ
10/29 Glens Falls, NY w/. Pedro Morales, beat John Jackson & Steve Regal
10/30 New York, NY vs. Kamala
11/01 Winnipeg, MB beat Kamala by DQ
11/02 St. Paul, MN lost to Kamala
11/03 Kansas City, MO beat Jimmy Jack Funk
11/05 Fresno, CA drew Hercules Hernandez
11/06 Oakland, CA w/. Raymond Rougeau, beat Iron Sheik & Nicolai Volkoff
11/07 Anaheim, CA lost to Don Muraco
11/08 Phoenix, AZ No Information Available
11/10 Calgary, AB lost to Kamala
11/11 Spokane, WA lost to Kamala
11/14 San Diego, CA beat Jake Roberts
11/15 Los Angeles, CA beat Mr. X (Danny Davis)
11/16 Toronto, ON drew Butch Reed
11/18 Flint, MI No Information Available
11/19 South Bend, IN w/. Pedro Morales & Hillbilly Jim, beat Barry O, The Raider & Moondog Spot
11/20 w/. Pedro Morales & Hillbilly Jim, beat Brian Costello, Barry O & Mike Sharpe
11/22 Omaha, NE drew Butch Reed
11/23 Salt Lake City, UT drew Jake Roberts
11/24 Albuquerque, NM drew Jake Roberts
11/26 Houston, TX drew Jake Roberts
11/28 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Jake Roberts by count out
11/30 Toronto, ON lost to Butch Reed
12/01 Long Island, NY drew Butch Reed
12/06 San Francisco, CA lost to Hercules Hernandez
12/07 San Diego, CA drew Adrian Adonis
12/08 Los Angeles, CA lost to Hercules Hernandez
12/10 Tucson, AZ lost to Randy Savage by count out
12/10 Tucson, AZ beat Jimmy Jack Funk
12/13 Philadelphia, PA w/. Pedro Morales, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/14 Hartford, CT drew Don Muraco
12/26 New York, NY lost to Hercules Hernandez
12/27 Chicago, IL beat Hercules Hernandez
12/28 Omaha, NE beat Butch Reed by DQ
12/29 Dayton, OH No Information Available

1987
01/02 Santa Barbara, CA beat Harley Race
01/05 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Pedro Morales, beat Iron Sheik & Nicolai Volkoff by DQ
01/11 Madison, WI No Information Available
01/19 Lincoln, NE beat Butch Reed Cage match
01/21 Victoria, BC drew Paul Orndorff
01/22 Vancouver, BC lost to Butch Reed
01/23 beat Butch Reed by DQ
01/24 Los Angeles, CA drew Butch Reed
01/26 Tampa, FL beat Terry Gibbs
01/29 Providence, RI lost to Honky Tonk Man
01/30 Long Island, NY beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
01/31 St. Louis, MO drew Paul Orndorff
02/01 Richfield, OH vs. Butch Reed
02/02 Quebec City, QC lost to Dino Bravo
02/17 Springfield, MA beat Barry O
02/21 Detroit, MI w/. Danny Spivey, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
02/23 New York, NY double DQ vs. Butch Reed
03/05 Albuquerque, NM w/. Roddy Piper, beat Butch Reed & Adrian Adonis
03/06 Birmingham, AL beat Butch Reed by DQ
03/09 Springfield, IL beat Butch Reed by DQ
03/10 Dayton, OH w/. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid, beat Steve Lombardi, Al Navarro & Rick Renslow
03/11 Columbus, OH double DQ vs. Greg Valentine
03/12 Syracuse, NY w/. Ricky Steamboat & Billy Jack Haynes, beat Randy Savage, King Kong Bundy & Hercules Hernandez Elimination match
03/16 Los Angeles, CA w/. Roddy Piper, Ricky Steamboat, & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Randy Savage, Harley Race, Adrian Adonis & Butch Reed
03/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Ricky Steamboat & Billy Jack Haynes, lost to Randy Savage, Butch Reed & Hercules Hernandez
03/19 Tacoma, WA w/. Ricky Steamboat & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Randy Savage, Butch Reed & Adrian Adonis Elimination match
03/20 Sacramento, CA w/. Ricky Steamboat & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Randy Savage, Butch Reed & Adrian Adonis Elimination match
03/21 Las Vegas, NV beat Ed Dean
03/22 Phoenix, AZ w/. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid, beat Barry O, The Gladiator, & Jimmy Jack Funk
03/29 Pontiac, MI w/. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid, lost to Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, & Danny Davis Wrestle Mania III
04/23 Worcester, MA w/. Billy Jack Haynes & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Mike Sharpe & The Shadows
04/24 New Haven, CT w/. Paul Roma & Jim Powers, beat Bob Orton Jr., Don Muraco, & Tiger Chung Lee
04/24 New Haven, CT w/. Hulk Hogan & Jake Roberts, beat Harley Race, Butch Reed & The Honky Tonk Man
04/25 Buffalo, NY lost to Danny Davis by count out
04/26 Indianapolis, IN beat Danny Davis
04/29 Dayton, OH vs. Butch Reed
04/30 Hershey, PA drew Butch Reed
05/01 Long Island, NY drew Butch Reed
05/02 Chicago, IL drew Butch Reed
05/12 Anaheim, CA w/. Billy Jack Haynes, beat Terry Gibbs & The Raider
05/12 Anaheim, CA drew Butch Reed
05/13 San Diego, CA w/. Hillbilly Jim & Billy Jack Haynes, beat Terry Gibbs, Dave Barbie & Carl Schmidt
05/14 Vancouver, BC lost to Randy Savage
05/18 Tacoma, WA lost to Randy Savage
05/20 Portland, OR lost to Randy Savage
05/21 Spokane, WA No Information Available
05/22 Denver, CO lost to Randy Savage
05/23 Salt Lake City, UT drew Butch Reed
05/29 Pittsburgh, PA drew Butch Reed
05/30 Johnstown, PA drew Butch Reed
05/31 Long Island, NY lost to Butch Reed
06/07 Houston, TX beat Killer Khan by DQ
06/08 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Pedro Morales, lost to Haku & Tama
06/17 Wichita Falls, TX beat Killer Khan by DQ
06/18 Odessa, TX lost to Killer Khan
06/22 New Haven, CT lost to Randy Savage
06/23 Indianapolis, IN beat Terry Gibbs
06/24 Louisville, KY w/. Hillbilly Jim & Billy Jack Haynes, beat Tiger Chung Lee, Terry Gibbs & Chris Curtis
07/03 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Butch Reed
07/04 Los Angeles, CA drew Butch Reed
07/05 Chicago, IL w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
07/09 Hartford, CT lost to Butch Reed
07/09 Boston, MA beat Don Muraco
07/12 Portland, ME beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
07/15 Glens Falls, NY drew Greg Valentine
07/15 Glens Falls, NY w/. Junk Yard Dog & Hillbilly Jim, beat Don Muraco, Bob Orton Jr. & Joe Mirto
07/16 Lake Placid, NY w/. Hillbilly Jim, beat Barry Horowitz & Joe Mirto
07/17 Richfield, OH double DQ vs. One Man Gang
07/18 Toronto, ON drew Paul Orndorff
07/19 Denver, CO lost to Harley Race
07/20 Albuquerque, NM beat Harley Race
07/21 Oklahoma City, OK vs. Harley Race
07/22 Kitchener, ON beat Nicolai Volkoff
07/24 Detroit, MI beat Nicolai Volkoff
07/25 New York, NY beat Nicolai Volkoff
07/26 Los Angeles, CA beat Butch Reed
07/28 Tucson, AZ No Information Available
07/29 Sacramento, CA No Information Available
07/30 Tacoma, WA No Information Available
07/31 Las Vegas, NV drew Harley Race
08/01 Worcester, MA No Information Available
08/04 w/. Rick Martel, beat Steve Lombardi & Tiger Chung Lee
08/08 Jackson, MS No Information Available
08/10 Montreal, QC beat Steve Strong
08/11 Staten Island, NY vs. Nicolai Volkoff
08/12 Suffern, NY drew Rick Rude
08/15 Boston, MA w/. Bruno Sammartino & Jake Roberts, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, & Honky Tonk Man
08/16 Portland, ME beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
08/17 Manchester, NH w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
08/22 New York, NY drew Ron Bass
08/23 Phoenix, AZ vs. Nicolai Volkoff
08/24 San Diego, CA No Information Available
08/25 w/. Rick Martel, beat Steve Lombardi & Terry Gibbs
08/26 Fresno, CA w/. Rick Martel, beat The Shadows
08/26 Fresno, CA beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
08/28 Houston, TX w/. Mil Mascaras, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
08/29 Baltimore, MD beat Hercules Hernandez
09/04 Providence, RI lost to Danny Davis by count out
09/06 Cincinnati, OH w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
09/09 Binghamton, NY w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
09/13 Miami, FL w/. Rick Martel, lost to Haku & Tama
09/15 Peoria, IL w/. Rick Martel, beat Tiger Chung Lee & Barry Horowitz
09/16 w/. Rick Martel, beat Terry Gibbs & Mike Sharpe
09/17 Kansas City, MO w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama by count out
09/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Rick Martel, lost to Haku & Tama
09/20 Toronto, ON w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama by CO
09/21 New York, NY w/. Rick Martel, lost to Haku & Tama
09/26 Landover, MD w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
09/27 Cleveland, OH w/. Rick Martel, lost to Haku & Tama
09/29 Flint, MI w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
09/30 Battle Creek, MI w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
10/01 Halifax, NS w/. Rick Martel, vs. Haku & Tama
10/02 Hartford, CT w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
10/03 Boston, MA w/. Rick Martel, lost to Haku & Tama
10/06 Milwaukee, WI double DQ vs. Haku
10/07 Green Bay, WI w/. Rick Martel, beat Steve Lombardi & Tom Stone
10/10 Philadelphia, PA w/. Rick Martel, lost to Haku & Tama
10/11 Springfield, MA beat Tama
10/16 New York, NY w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
10/17 Toledo, OH w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
10/18 Los Angeles, CA w/. Rick Martel, lost to Haku & Tama
10/19 Portland, OR w/. Rick Martel, lost to Haku & Tama
10/27 Syracuse, NY w/. Rick Martel, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
*Won the WWF World tag team titles.
10/28 w/. Rick Martel, beat Terry Gibbs & Barry Horowitz
10/30 San Francisco, CA w/. Rick Martel, lost to Haku & Tama
10/31 Fresno, CA w/. Rick Martel, lost to Haku & Tama
10/31 Sacramento, CA w/. Rick Martel, lost to Haku & Tama
11/01 Chicago, IL w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
11/06 Houston, TX w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
11/07 Boston, MA w/. Rick Martel, vs. Haku & Tama
11/08 Springfield, MA w/. Rick Martel, lost to Haku & Tama by count out
11/08 Landover, MD w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
11/16 Moline, IL w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
11/17 Des Moines, IA w/. Rick Martel, vs. Haku & Tama
11/18 Omaha, NE w/. Rick Martel, beat Dusty Wolfe & Steve Lombardi
11/24 New York, NY w/. Rick Martel, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
11/26 Richfield, OH w/. Rick Martel; Young Stallions; British Bulldogs; Killer Bees; & Jacques & Raymond Rougeau, beat Hart Foundation; Bolsheviks; Demolition; Islanders; New Dream Team
11/28 Montreal, QC beat Tama
11/29 Pontiac, MI w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
12/04 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
12/05 Philadelphia, PA w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
12/06 Springfield, MA w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
12/06 Portland, ME w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
12/07 Landover, MD w/. Rick Martel, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov
12/09 w/. Rick Martel, beat Rick Gantner & Terry Gibbs
12/11 Houston, TX w/. Rick Martel, vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/12 St. Louis, MO w/. Rick Martel, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/26 Syracuse, NY No Information Available
12/29 Hershey, PA lost to Rick Rude
12/30 Providence, RI beat Bret Hart

1988
01/01 Pontiac, MI beat Bret Hart
01/05 Huntsville, AL w/. Rick Martel, beat Dusty Wolfe & Mike Sharpe
01/06 Nashville, TN w/. Rick Martel, beat Dave Wagner & Tiger Chung Lee
01/06 Nashville, TN w/. Rick Martel, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
01/09 Philadelphia, PA w/. Rick Martel, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
01/15 Los Angeles, CA w/. Rick Martel, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
01/16 Sacramento, CA w/. Rick Martel, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
01/17 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Rick Martel & Randy Savage, lost to Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man
01/18 Hartford, CT w/. Rick Martel, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
01/24 Hamilton, ON lost in the 20-man Royal Rumble battle royal
01/26 Hershey, PA w/. Rick Martel, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
01/29 Richfield, OH w/. Rick Martel, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
01/30 Baltimore, MD w/. Rick Martel, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
02/05 Indianapolis, IN w/. Rick Martel, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
02/07 Toronto, ON lost to Rick Rude
02/09 New Haven, CT w/. Rick Martel & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man Cage match
02/11 Lake Placid, NY w/. Rick Martel & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man Cage match
02/13 Springfield, MA w/. Rick Martel & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man Cage match
02/13 Landover, MD w/. Rick Martel & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man
02/15 Omaha, NE w/. Rick Martel & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man Elimination match
02/16 Wichita, KS w/. Rick Martel, beat Tom Stone & Dusty Wolfe
02/17 Topeka, KS w/. Rick Martel, beat Barry Horowitz & Dave Wagner
02/26 Hollywood, FL w/. Rick Martel & Jake Roberts, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man
02/28 Des Moines, IA w/. Rick Martel & Randy Savage vs. Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, & Honky Tonk Man
03/04 Toledo, OH w/. Rick Martel, Randy Savage & Sam Houston, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, Honky Tonk Man & Danny Davis Cage match
03/05 Boston, MA w/. Rick Martel & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man Cage match
03/08 Bristol, TN w/. Rick Martel, beat Barry Horowitz & Terry Gibbs
03/09 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Rick Martel, beat Mike Sharpe & John Zeigler
03/12 Chicago, IL w/. Rick Martel & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, & Honky Tonk Man Cage match
03/13 Pontiac, MI w/. Rick Martel & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, & Honky Tonk Man Cage match
03/14 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Rick Martel, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov
03/16 Pittsburg, KS w/. Rick Martel, beat Haku & Tama
03/19 Cape Girardeau, MO w/. Rick Martel, beat Conquistadors (#1 & #2)
03/20 Springfield, IL w/. Rick Martel, beat Dusty Wolfe & Rick Renslow
03/27 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Rick Martel, lost to Ax & Smash Wrestle Mania 4
*Lost the WWF World tag team titles.
04/21 New Haven, CT w/. Rick Martel, beat Terry Gibbs & Ron Robishadi
04/21 New Haven, CT w/. Rick Martel, lost to Ax & Smash
04/22 Springfield, MA w/. Rick Martel, beat Tony Ulysses & Rick Gantner
04/23 Pontiac, MI w/. Rick Martel, vs. Ax & Smash
04/24 Landover, MD w/. Rick Martel, lost to Ax & Smash
04/25 New York, NY w/. Rick Martel, lost to Ax & Smash
04/30 San Francisco, CA w/. Rick Martel, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
05/01 Los Angeles, CA w/. Rick Martel, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
05/06 Hershey, PA w/. Rick Martel, lost to Ax & Smash
05/07 Boston, MA w/. Rick Martel, lost to Ax & Smash
05/10 Duluth, MN w/. Rick Martel, beat Rick Renslow & Dave Wagner
05/11 Rochester, MN w/. Rick Martel, beat Terry Gibbs & Steve Lombardi
05/12 Erie, PA w/. Rick Martel, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
05/13 Buffalo, NY w/. Rick Martel, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
05/14 Hartford, CT w/. Rick Martel, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
05/20 St. Louis, MO w/. Rick Martel, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
05/22 Denver, CO w/. Rick Martel, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
05/28 Minneapolis, MN w/. Rick Martel, lost to Ax & Smash
05/29 Pontiac, MI w/. Santana, beat Haku & High Chief Afi
05/30 Bakersfield, CA w/. Rick Martel, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
06/01 Oakland, CA w/. Rick Martel, lost to Ax & Smash by CO
06/04 Boston, MA w/. Rick Martel & Ultimate Warrior, beat Ax, Smash & Mr. Fuji
06/05 Landover, MD w/. Rick Martel & Ultimate Warrior, beat Ax, Smash & Mr. Fuji
06/06 E. Rutherford, NJ w/. Rick Martel & Ultimate Warrior, beat Ax, Smash, & Mr. Fuji
06/10 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Rick Martel, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
06/12 Chicago, IL w/. Rick Martel, lost to Ax & Smash
06/17 Indianapolis, IN w/. Don Muraco, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
06/22 Binghamton, NY beat Terry Gibbs
06/22 Binghamton, NY lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
06/26 Pontiac, MI beat High Chief Afi
07/10 Las Vegas, NV beat Terry Taylor
07/13 LaCrosse, WI beat Tim Dixon
07/14 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Jos Leduc
07/14 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Rick Gantner
07/22 Las Cruces, NM beat Ron Bass
07/23 Roswell, NM beat Ron Bass
07/24 Santa Fe, NM beat Ron Bass
07/25 Portales, NM beat Ron Bass
07/26 Lubbock, TX beat Ron Bass
08/07 Manchester, NH beat Big Boss Man by DQ
08/20 Landover, MD drew Haku
08/23 Providence, RI beat Trent Knight
08/23 Providence, RI beat Tony Ulysses
08/24 Hartford, CT beat Len Krugar
08/24 Hartford, CT lost to Dino Bravo by count out
08/27 Philadelphia, PA drew Haku
08/28 Toronto, ON lost to Haku
09/11 Guelph, ON beat Haku by DQ
09/17 Los Angeles, CA drew Hercules Hernandez
09/18 San Diego, CA drew Hercules Hernandez
09/29 New York, NY lost to Bad News Brown
09/30 Denver, CO beat Bill Woods
10/01 Wichita, KS lost to Bad News Brown
10/02 Omaha, NE lost to Bad News Brown
10/06 Fort Wayne, IN drew Rick Rude
10/25 Baltimore, MD beat Steve Lombardi
10/26 Salisbury, MD beat Mike Sharpe
10/26 Salisbury, MD beat Al Navarro
10/29 Las Vegas, NV beat Akeem (aka One Man Gang) by count out
11/04 Denver, CO w/. Jake Roberts, lost to Andre the Giant & Rick Rude by DQ
11/11 Albuquerque, NM beat Harley Race
11/12 San Bernadino, CA beat Harley Race by DQ
11/13 Bakersfield, CA beat Big Boss Man by DQ
11/15 San Francisco, CA lost to Ted DiBiase by DQ
11/16 Sacramento, CA beat Black Knight
11/20 Grand Rapids, MI beat Haku by DQ
11/24 Richfield, OH w/. Jake Roberts, Ken Patera, Jim Duggan & Scott Casey, lost to Andre The Giant, Dino Bravo, Curt Hennig, Harley Race & Rick Rude
11/25 Hartford, CT drew Greg Valentine
11/26 New York, NY drew Greg Valentine
11/27 Indianapolis, IN drew Greg Valentine
12/02 Providence, RI lost to Greg Valentine by count out
12/04 Montreal, QC drew Greg Valentine
12/07 Tampa, FL beat Red Rooster (Terry Taylor)
12/10 Regina, SK vs. Greg Valentine
12/16 Denver, CO drew Greg Valentine
12/17 Oakland, CA drew Greg Valentine
12/17 Los Angeles, CA drew Greg Valentine
12/18 Tacoma, WA drew Greg Valentine
12/18 Vancouver, BC drew Greg Valentine
12/28 Binghamton, NY lost to Ron Bass
12/29 Utica, NY w/. Jake Roberts, lost to Andre the Giant & Rick Rude

1989
01/04 Binghamton, NY beat Tony Burton
01/06 Montreal, QC drew Mr. Perfect (Curt Hennig)
01/15 Houston, TX lost in the Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/20 Chicago, IL drew Mr. Perfect
01/22 Omaha, NE drew Mr. Perfect
01/23 beat Ron Bass
01/24 Tucson, AZ beat Tim Patterson
01/25 Phoenix, AZ beat Jose Estrada
01/26 Albuquerque, NM drew Mr. Perfect
01/29 Toronto, ON lost to Mr. Perfect by count out
02/04 Cleveland, OH beat Nicolai Volkoff
02/05 Toledo, OH beat Nicolai Volkoff
02/06 Grand Rapids, MI beat Nicolai Volkoff
02/10 Wheeling, WV lost to Rick Rude
02/11 Boston, MA lost to Rick Rude
02/12 Utica, NY lost to Rick Rude
02/13 Buffalo, NY lost to Rick Rude
02/14 Johnstown, PA lost to Rick Rude
02/16 Hershey, PA beat Danny Davis
02/16 Hershey, PA lost to Dino Bravo by count out
02/17 Green Bay, WI beat Ron Bass
02/24 Seattle, WA lost to Ted DiBiase
02/26 Los Angeles, CA drew Ted DiBiase
02/27 Portland, OR drew Ted DiBiase
02/28 Vancouver, BC double count out vs. Ted DiBiase
03/03 Baltimore, MD lost to Haku
03/04 Providence, RI lost to Haku
03/06 Albuquerque, NM drew Haku
03/07 El Paso, TX beat Jose Estrada
03/08 Odessa, TX beat Tom Stone
03/10 San Francisco, CA lost to Bad News Brown
03/11 Nashville, TN vs. Ted DiBiase
03/17 Calgary, AB lost to Ted DiBiase
03/19 Denver, CO lost to Ted DiBiase
03/23 Milwaukee, WI lost to Ted DiBiase
03/24 Erie, PA lost to Ted DiBiase
03/25 Buffalo, NY lost to Ted DiBiase
04/02 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Rick Martel, lost to Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard WM5
04/04 Glens Falls, NY beat Mike Sharpe
04/22 Boston, MA no contest vs. Rick Martel
04/22 Boston, MA lost to Rick Martel Re-Match
04/25 Des Moines, IA beat Tom Stone Guest Ref: Ron Garvin
04/26 Omaha, NE beat Barry Horowitz
04/28 Rochester, NY no contest vs. Rick Martel
04/28 Rochester, NY lost to Rick Martel Re-Match same night
04/29 Bloomington, MN lost to Rick Martel
05/01 Hamilton, ON lost to Mr. Perfect
05/01 Hamilton, ON lost in a 16-man Battle royal
05/03 Utica, NY beat Rick Martel by DQ
05/04 Salisbury, MD lost to Rick Martel
05/05 Washington, DC vs. Rick Martel
05/06 Nashville, TN no contest vs. Rick Martel
05/06 Nashville, TN lost to Rick Martel Re-Match same night
05/08 East Rutherford, NJ no contest vs. Rick Martel
05/08 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Rick Martel Re-Match same night
05/10 Chicago, IL lost to Rick Martel
05/14 Pensacola, FL vs. Rick Martel
05/15 Stevens Point, WI lost to Rick Martel
05/16 LaCrosse, WI beat Dusty Wolfe Guest Ref: Ron Garvin
05/17 Duluth, MN beat Jake Milliman
05/19 New Haven, CT lost to Rick Martel
05/20 Philadelphia, PA lost to Rick Martel
05/21 Toronto, ON lost to Rick Martel
05/22 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Rick Martel
05/27 Calgary, AB lost to Rick Martel
05/28 Edmonton, AB lost to Rick Martel
06/01 Bakersfield, CA lost to Rick Martel
06/07 Rockford, IL beat ?
06/07 Rockford, IL lost to Mr. Perfect
06/11 Toronto, ON lost to Rick Martel
06/16 Los Angeles, CA lost to Rick Martel
06/17 Oakland, CA lost to Rick Martel
06/18 Sacramento, CA lost to Rick Martel
06/22 Hartford, CT w/. Ax & Smash, beat Rick Martel, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
06/24 Chicago, IL lost to Rick Martel
06/26 Glens Falls, NY lost to Rick Martel
06/27 Niagara Falls, NY beat Boris Zhukov
06/28 Rochester, NY beat Don Champ
07/01 Calgary, AB beat Rick Martel
07/07 San Diego, CA lost to Rick Martel
07/09 Denver, CO lost to Rick Martel
07/10 San Francisco, CA beat Rick Martel
07/14 Lakeland, FL lost to Rick Martel
07/15 Philadelphia, PA beat Rick Martel
07/17 Manchester, NH lost to Rick Martel
07/18 Worcester, MA beat Pete Doherty
07/19 Utica, NY beat Mike Sharpe
07/20 South Bend, IN drew Rick Martel
07/21 Indianapolis, IN lost to Rick Martel
07/22 Detroit, MI lost to Rick Martel
07/23 Omaha, NE lost to Rick Martel
07/28 Las Vegas, NV lost to Rick Martel
07/31 Warwick, RI lost to Rick Martel
08/04 Memphis, TN lost to Rick Martel
08/05 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Rick Martel
08/08 Oakland, CA drew Mr. Perfect
08/09 Fresno, CA beat Jim Gorman
08/12 Cleveland, OH lost to Rick Martel
08/13 Toledo, OH No Information Available
08/20 Lincoln, NE lost to Rick Martel
08/25 Lansing, MI drew Rick Martel
08/26 Richmond, VA vs. Rick Martel
08/28 E. Rutherford, NJ w/. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty, lost to Rick Martel, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
08/29 Springfield, MA beat Chris Duffy
08/30 Portland, ME drew Barry Windham
09/09 Minneapolis, MN drew Haku
09/16 Chicago, IL vs. Haku
09/20 Louisville, KY beat Tom Burton
09/21 Cincinnati, OH double DQ vs. Tito Santana
09/29 Milwaukee, WI drew Rick Martel
09/30 St. Louis, MO drew Rick Martel
10/03 Toledo, OH beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
10/07 Boston, MA lost to Rick Martel
10/14 Providence, RI beat Bad News Brown King of the Ring tournament
10/14 Providence, RI beat The Warlord King of the Ring tournament
10/14 Providence, RI beat Rick Martel King of the Ring tournament
10/20 Long Island, NY beat Haku
10/22 Orlando, FL drew Haku
10/28 Glens Falls, NY vs. ?
10/28 New York, NY beat Boris Zhukov
10/31 Topeka, KS lost to Mr. Perfect
11/01 Wichita, KS beat Big Boss Man
11/02 Omaha, NE lost to Haku
11/03 Denver, CO beat The Conquistador
11/17 Hershey, PA double count out vs. Bret Hart
11/18 Philadelphia, PA double count out vs. Bret Hart
11/18 East Rutherford, NJ double count out vs. Bret Hart
11/19 Hartford, CT vs. Haku
11/20 Indianapolis, IN beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
11/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat Barry Horowitz
11/23 Chicago, IL w/. Dusty Rhodes, Brutus Beefcake, & Red Rooster, beat Big Boss Man, Honky Tonk Man, Rick Martel & Bad News Brown
11/25 Landover, MD beat Bad News Brown by count out
11/25 New York, NY double count out vs. Bad News Brown
11/26 Providence, RI beat Bad News Brown by DQ
11/27 Daytona Beach, FL beat Bad News Brown by DQ
12/01 Austin, TX lost to The Genius (Lanny Poffo)
12/02 San Antonio, TX lost to The Genius
12/03 Little Rock, AR lost to The Genius
12/08 Long Island, NY lost to Dino Bravo
12/09 Springfield, MA lost to Dino Bravo
12/09 Boston, MA lost to Dino Bravo
12/13 Huntsville, AL beat Mike Sharpe
12/14 Hamilton, ON lost to Dino Bravo
12/15 Montreal, QC lost to Dino Bravo
12/16 Philadelphia, PA lost to Dino Bravo
12/17 Portland, ME vs. Dino Bravo
12/26 Landover, MD beat Bob Bradley
12/26 Hershey, PA beat Bob Bradley
12/28 New York, NY beat Bob Bradley
12/29 Binghamton, NY beat Bob Bradley
12/31 Lansing, MI drew Rick Martel

1990
01/01 Birmingham, AL beat Alan Martin
01/03 Chattanooga, TN lost to Dino Bravo by count out
01/05 Des Moines, IA beat Frenchy Martin
01/07 Winnipeg, MB beat Frenchy Martin
01/13 Brantford, ON lost to Bad News Brown
01/13 Chicago, IL beat Bob Bradley
01/15 New York, NY beat Black Bart
01/20 Baton Rouge, LA beat Akeem by DQ
01/20 Baton Rouge, LA lost in the Royal Rumble battle royal
01/22 Miami, FL beat Brooklyn Brawler
01/23 Fort Myers, FL beat Black Bart
01/24 Auburn Hills, MI lost to The Genius
01/27 Hershey, PA lost to The Genius
01/29 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Honky Tonk Man
02/05 Brandon, MB lost to Bad News Brown
02/10 Minneapolis, MN lost to The Genius
02/16 St. Louis, MO beat Al Perez
02/17 Dayton, OH beat Al Perez
02/18 Chicago, IL beat Conquistador #1
02/19 New York, NY beat Buddy Rose
02/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Buddy Rose
02/25 San Diego, CA beat Buddy Rose
03/06 Sacramento, CA beat Boris Zhukov
03/06 Sacramento, CA beat Al Perez by DQ
03/07 San Francisco, CA beat Buddy Rose
03/09 Montreal, QC beat Frenchy Martin
03/10 Providence, RI beat Bad News Brown
03/11 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Rick Rude
03/16 Portland, ME beat Pete Doherty
03/17 Boston, MA beat Buddy Rose
03/18 Calgary, AB lost to Akeem
03/21 Seattle, WA lost to Akeem
03/22 Indianapolis, IN beat Buddy Rose
04/01 Toronto, ON lost to The Barbarian Wrestle Mania 6
04/03 Syracuse, NY beat Pex Whatley
04/04 Glens Falls, NY beat Akeem by count out
04/04 Glens Falls, NY lost to Rick Martel
04/10 Honolulu, HI beat Bret Hart
04/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Masa Fuchi & Kenta Kobashi
04/21 Providence, RI lost to The Warlord
04/23 Austin, TX lost to Mr. Perfect
04/24 San Antonio, TX beat Buddy Rose
04/26 Louisville, KY lost to The Warlord
04/27 Nashville, TN vs. The Warlord
04/28 Philadelphia, PA lost to The Warlord
04/29 Cincinnati, OH beat Black Bart
05/05 Portland, ME lost to The Warlord
05/11 Long Island, NY lost to The Warlord
05/14 Madison, WI beat Brooklyn Brawler
05/17 San Diego, CA lost to The Warlord
05/18 Sacramento, CA lost to The Warlord
05/20 Houston, TX lost to The Warlord
05/25 Scranton, PA lost to The Warlord
05/26 Emmitsburg, MD lost to The Warlord
05/31 Hershey, PA lost to The Warlord
06/02 Boston, MA lost to The Warlord
06/05 Rochester, NY double count out vs. Akeem
06/06 Binghamton, NY beat Buddy Rose
06/07 Springfield, MA beat Mike Sharpe
06/08 East Rutherford, NJ beat Dino Bravo
06/09 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Dino Bravo
06/17 Miami, FL lost to The Warlord
06/21 Phoenix, AZ lost to The Warlord
06/22 St. Louis, MO lost to The Warlord
06/23 Philadelphia, PA beat The Warlord by DQ
06/25 Dayton, OH w/. Jim Brunzell, lost to Smash & Crush
06/26 Huntington, WV beat Pez Whatley
06/28 Denver, CO lost to The Warlord
06/29 Richmond, VA lost to The Warlord
06/30 Auburn Hills, MI lost to The Warlord
07/02 Manchester, NH vs. The Warlord
07/08 Toronto, ON beat Mr. Perfect by DQ
07/13 Pittsburgh, PA beat Mr. Perfect by DQ
07/14 Boston, MA beat Mr. Perfect by DQ
07/15 Milwaukee, WI beat Mr. Perfect by DQ
07/16 Omaha, NE lost to Mr. Perfect
07/17 Des Moines, IA beat Mr. Perfect by DQ
07/20 Nashville, TN vs. The Warlord
07/23 West Palm Beach, FL beat Akeem
07/27 Hamilton, ON beat Mr. Perfect by DQ
07/28 Detroit, MI beat Mr. Perfect by DQ
07/29 Hartford, CT beat Mr. Perfect by DQ
07/30 East Rutherford, NJ beat Mr. Perfect by DQ
08/04 Indianapolis, IN lost to The Warlord
08/05 Chicago, IL lost to The Warlord
08/06 Lake Placid, NY lost to The Warlord
08/07 Springfield, MA beat Bob Bradley
08/08 Providence, RI beat Black Bart
08/11 Kitchener, ON lost to The Warlord
08/16 Spokane, WA lost to The Warlord
08/17 Tacoma, WA lost to The Warlord
08/18 San Francisco, CA lost to The Warlord
08/19 Long Beach, CA lost to The Warlord
08/20 Phoenix, AZ beat Black Bart
08/24 Savannah, GA drew Hercules Hernandez
08/25 Auburn Hills, MI drew Hercules Hernandez
08/27 Philadelphia, PA lost to The Warlord
08/28 Hershey, PA beat Brooklyn Brawler
08/29 Wheeling, WV beat Barry O
09/01 Lincoln, NE lost to The Warlord
09/06 Moline, IL beat The Warlord by DQ
09/09 Green Bay, WI lost to The Warlord
09/13 Syracuse, NY lost to The Barbarian
09/15 Peoria, IL lost to The Barbarian
09/16 Toronto, ON lost to The Barbarian
09/17 Rochester, NY lost to The Barbarian
09/19 Flint, MI beat Darryl Karolet
09/21 New York, NY lost to The Barbarian
09/28 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Barbarian
09/29 Auburn Hills, MI lost to The Barbarian
09/30 Cincinnati, OH lost to The Barbarian
10/01 Columbus, OH lost to The Barbarian
10/10 Cape Girardeau, MO lost to Rick Martel by DQ
10/10 Cape Girardeau, MO lost to Earthquake by DQ
10/12 San Antonio, TX lost to The Barbarian
10/13 Orlando, FL lost to Rick Martel
10/14 Providence, RI lost to Rick Martel
10/15 Hershey, PA lost to Rick Martel
10/19 Albuquerque, NM beat Boris Zhukov
10/22 Fargo, ND lost to Dino Bravo
10/26 East Rutherford, NJ beat Black Demon
10/27 Auburn Hills, MI beat Black Demon
10/28 Greensboro, NC beat Brooklyn Brawler
10/29 Indianapolis, IN lost to Sgt. Slaughter
10/30 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Rick Martel
11/03 Augusta, GA beat Black Demon
11/04 Daytona Beach, FL lost to The Barbarian
11/09 Long Island, NY lost to Dino Bravo
11/11 Boston, MA beat Boris Zhukov
11/17 Hershey, PA beat Boris Zukhov
11/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Boris Zhukov
11/22 Hartford, CT w/. Nicolai Volkoff, Butch Miller & Luke Williams, beat Boris Zhukov, Sgt. Slaughter, Akio Sato & Pat Tanaka

1991
01/13 Dayton, OH beat Virgil
01/13 Indianapolis, IN lost to The Barbarian
01/14 Huntington, WV beat Mr. Perfect by DQ
01/19 Miami, FL lost in the Royal Rumble battle royal
01/21 New York, NY beat Koko B. Ware
01/26 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to The Mountie (Jacques Rougeau Jr.)
01/27 Omaha, NE lost to The Mountie
01/27 Rockford, IL beat Paul Roma
01/28 Macon, GA beat Ted Oates
01/29 Savannah, GA beat Brooklyn Brawler
01/30 beat Paul Roma
02/01 Sacramento, CA lost to Dino Bravo
02/03 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Mountie
02/08 Edmonton, AB beat Haku
02/09 Calgary, AB beat Haku
02/10 Denver, CO beat Haku
02/15 Pittsburgh, PA beat Dino Bravo
02/18 Orlando, FL w/. Koko B. Ware, lost to Smash & Crush
02/19 Fort Myers, FL beat Pez Whatley
02/20 beat Dino Bravo
03/01 San Antonio, TX beat The Barbarian
03/15 Milwaukee, WI beat Paul Roma
03/16 Auburn Hills, MI beat Haku
03/17 Richfield, OH beat Haku
03/24 Los Angeles, CA lost to The Mountie Wrestle Mania 7
04/15 Omaha, NE lost to The Mountie
04/28 Manchester, England lost to The Berzerker (John Nord)
04/30 Birmingham, England lost to The Berzerker
05/01 Brighton, England lost to Mr. Perfect
05/02 London, England lost to The Berzerker
07/06 White Plains, NY beat Bob Bradley
07/07 Lowell, MA lost to Typhoon
Super World Sports:
08/05 Takasaki, Japan w/. Koji Kithara, vs. Naoki Sano & Samson Fuyuki
08/09 Yokohama, Japan w/. Great Kabuki, vs. George & Shunji Takano
World Wrestling Federation:
08/15 Montreal, QC beat Hercules Hernandez
08/18 Toronto, ON drew Irwin R. Shyster (Mike Rotundo)
09/06 White Plains, NY beat Bob Bradley
09/07 Lowell, MA lost to Typhoon
(Wrestling as El Matador)
09/30 Wheeling, WV beat Bob Bradley
10/01 Huntington, WV beat Pat Tanaka
10/03 London, England lost to Ric Flair
10/03 London, England lost in a 20-man Battle royal
10/04 London, England beat The Barbarian
10/05 Barcelona, Spain beat The Undertaker
10/07 Sheffield, England beat The Barbarian
10/08 Birmingham, England beat The Barbarian
10/09 Paris, France beat The Barbarian
10/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat Bob Smedley
10/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat The Barbarian
10/28 New York, NY beat Hercules Hernandez
11/01 Pittsburgh, PA beat Hercules Hernandez
11/02 Milwaukee, WI beat Hercules Hernandez
11/03 Champaign, IL beat Hercules Hernandez
11/03 Moline, IL beat Hercules Hernandez
11/04 Denver, CO beat Hercules Hernandez
11/09 Cincinnati, OH beat Kato (aka Paul Diamond)
11/10 Boston, MA beat Kato
11/11 Utica, NY beat Skinner (Steve Keirn)
11/12 Springfield, MA beat Brooklyn Brawler
11/13 New Haven, CT beat The Berzerker by DQ
11/13 New Haven, CT beat Chris Duffy
11/14 Portland, OR beat Col. Mustafa (aka Iron Sheik)
11/15 San Francisco, CA beat Col. Mustafa
11/16 Anaheim, CA beat Col. Mustafa
11/16 Anaheim, CA beat Col. Mustafa
11/17 Fresno, CA beat Col. Mustafa
11/22 Richfield, OH beat Col. Mustafa
11/23 Evansville, IN beat Col. Mustafa
11/24 Chicago, IL beat Col. Mustafa
11/27 Detroit, MI w/. Kerry Von Erich, Jim Duggan & Sgt. Slaughter, beat Skinner, Col. Mustafa, Hercules Hernandez & The Berzerker
11/28 Winnipeg, MB beat Kato
11/29 Lexington, KY beat Kato
11/30 Philadelphia, PA beat Kato
11/30 New York, NY beat Kato
12/03 San Antonio, TX beat Col. Mustafa
12/03 San Antonio, TX w/. Virgil, lost to Ted DiBiase & Repo Man
12/04 Austin, TX beat Brian Donohue
12/05 Pensacola, FL beat Kato
12/06 Houston, TX beat Kato
12/07 Denver, CO beat Kato
12/08 Sacramento, CA beat Kato
12/08 Los Angeles, CA beat Kato
12/12 Hartford, CT lost in a Battle royal
12/13 Long Island, NY beat Skinner
12/14 Boston, MA beat Hercules Hernandez
12/15 Pittsburgh, PA beat Kato
12/26 Hershey, PA drew Ted DiBiase
12/26 Landover, MD drew Ted DiBiase
12/27 Richmond, VA beat Pat Tanaka
12/28 Minneapolis, IN beat Skinner
12/29 Auburn Hills, MI beat Ted DiBiase
12/29 Chicago, IL beat The Warlord
12/30 Green Bay, WI lost to The Warlord

1992
01/03 Oakland, CA lost to Ted DiBiase by count out
01/04 Long Beach, CA beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
01/04 San Diego, CA beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
01/05 Atlanta, GA lost to Ted DiBiase by count out
01/06 Miami, FL drew Ted DiBiase
01/07 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Virgil, beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
01/07 Daytona Beach, FL beat Bob Morgan
01/08 Fort Myers, FL double count out vs. Ted DiBiase
01/08 Fort Myers, FL beat Barry Horowitz
01/09 Sarasota, FL lost to Ted DiBiase
01/11 Philadelphia, PA drew Ted DiBiase
01/12 Hamilton, ON drew Ted DiBiase
01/12 Oshawa, ON beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
01/17 Long Island, NY drew Ted DiBiase
01/18 Boston, MA drew Ted DiBiase
01/19 Albany, NY lost in the Royal Rumble battle royal
01/20 Montreal, QC beat Ted DiBiase
01/25 Milwaukee, WI drew Ted DiBiase
01/28 Amarillo, TX beat Hercules Hernandez
01/28 Amarillo, TX beat Brian Elmore
01/29 Winnipeg, MB drew Irwin R. Shyster
02/01 Salt Lake City, UT beat Ted DiBiase
02/06 Bakersfield, CA vs. Ted DiBiase
02/07 Denver, CO w/. Big Boss Man, beat Earthquake & Typhoon
02/08 Los Angeles, CA w/. Big Boss Man, beat Ted DiBiase & Irwin R. Shyster
02/09 Las Vegas, NV beat Ted DiBiase
02/10 Sacramento, CA beat The Mountie
02/14 Long Island, NY beat The Barbarian
02/15 Philadelphia, PA beat The Barbarian
02/16 Auburn Hills, MI beat The Barbarian
02/17 beat Lee Armstrong
02/18 West Palm Beach, FL beat Shawn Michaels by DQ
02/18 West Palm Beach, FL beat Jim Cooper
02/19 Rockford, IL beat Ted DiBiase
02/21 Green Bay, WI No Information Available
02/23 Landover, MD beat Ted DiBiase
02/24 Hershey, PA beat Ted DiBiase
02/28 Pittsburgh, PA beat Ted DiBiase
02/29 Boston, MA beat Ted DiBiase
02/29 Springfield, MA beat Ted DiBiase
03/01 Bangor, ME beat Ted DiBiase
03/01 Portland, ME beat Ted DiBiase
03/02 Johnstown, PA beat Ted DiBiase
03/07 Chicago, IL beat Ted DiBiase
03/08 Nashville, TN vs. Ted DiBiase
03/09 Mobile, AL beat Doug Somers
03/09 Mobile, AL beat Rick Martel by DQ
03/10 Biloxi, MS beat Skinner
03/14 Memphis, TN lost to Shawn Michaels
03/15 Miami, FL vs. Ted DiBiase
03/20 Philadelphia, PA drew Irwin R. Shyster
03/21 Richfield, OH drew Irwin R. Shyster
03/22 London, ON double count out vs. Irwin R. Shyster
03/22 Toronto, ON beat Irwin R. Shyster
03/23 New York, NY drew Irwin R. Shyster
03/25 Moncton, NB vs. Irwin R. Shyster
03/26 Winnipeg, MB lost to Shawn Michaels
03/27 Montreal, QC drew Irwin R. Shyster
04/05 Indianapolis, IN lost to Shawn Michaels Wrestle Mania 8
04/07 Toledo, OH beat Barry Horowitz
04/08 Kalamazoo, MI beat Repo Man by DQ
04/12 Sussex, England beat Repo Man
04/13 London, England lost to Repo Man
04/14 lost to Papa Shango
04/14 lost in a 16-man Battle royal
04/15 Frankfurt, Germany beat Dino Bravo
04/17 Birmingham, England beat Dino Bravo
04/25 Baltimore, MD lost to Rick Martel
04/28 Niagara Falls, NY beat Mike Fury
04/28 Niagara Falls, NY beat The Dublin Destroyer
04/29 beat Bob Bradley
04/30 New Haven, CT lost to Rick Martel
05/01 Long Island, NY lost to Rick Martel
05/03 Hershey, PA lost to Rick Martel
05/04 Albany, NY lost to Rick Martel
05/08 Orlando, FL lost to Rick Martel
05/09 Tampa, FL lost to Rick Martel
05/16 Richfield, OH beat Bob Bradley
05/18 Cincinnati, OH beat Goliath
05/18 Cincinnati, OH w/. Virgil, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobbs
05/18 Cincinnati, OH lost in a 40-man Battle royal
05/19 Lexington, KY beat Mike Samples
05/19 Lexington, KY Won a 40-man Battle royal
05/26 Tucson, AZ lost to Rick Martel
05/28 Denver, CO lost to Rick Martel
05/29 Minneapolis, MN lost to Rick Martel
05/30 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Rick Martel
05/31 Peterborough, ON lost to Rick Martel
06/01 Hamilton, ON lost in a 40-man Battle royal
06/01 Hamilton, ON beat Duane Gill
06/03 Cornwall, ON beat Kato
06/04 Halifax, NS beat Kato
06/05 Hartford, CT beat Kato
06/06 Boston, MA beat Kato
06/07 Miami, FL beat Kato
06/13 Anchorage, AK beat Barry Horowitz
06/19 Pittsburgh, PA beat Skinner
07/01 White Plains, NY lost to Shawn Michaels
07/06 Rochester, NY beat Brooklyn Brawler
07/07 Allentown, PA beat Brooklyn Brawler
07/09 Youngstown, OH beat Brooklyn Brawler
07/10 Hershey, PA beat Brooklyn Brawler
07/11 Rutherford, NJ beat Skinner
07/12 Toronto, ON lost to Kamala
07/13 New Haven, CT vs. Skinner
07/21 Portland, ME w/. Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware, beat Repo Man, Jerry Sags & Brian Knobbs by DQ
07/24 Phoenix, AZ beat The Mountie
07/30 Bakersfield, CA beat Kato
07/31 Los Angeles, CA beat Kato
08/02 San Francisco, CA beat Kato
08/08 Richmond, VA beat Brooklyn Brawler
08/09 Augusta, GA beat Kato
08/10 Huntsville, AL double count out vs. Repo Man
08/11 Nashville, TN lost to Ric Flair
08/20 Dallas, TX lost to Shawn Michaels
08/22 London, England lost to Papa Shango
09/02 Landover, MD w/. Virgil, lost to Ted DiBIase & Irwin R. Shyster
09/02 Landover, MD beat Kamala by count out
09/07 Montreal, QC lost to The Mountie
09/08 Sydney, NS lost to The Mountie
09/10 Providence, RI lost to The Mountie
09/11 New York, NY lost to The Mountie
09/12 Richfield, OH lost to The Mountie
09/13 Johnstown, PA beat The Mountie
09/14 Wheeling, WV beat The Mountie
09/20 Duluth, MN beat The Repo Man
09/24 Stuttgart, Germany lost to Ric Flair (WWF World)
09/27 Kiel, Germany beat The Genius
09/28 Sheffield, England lost to Rick Martel
09/29 Birmingham, England beat The Genius
10/01 Munich, Germany lost to Rick Martel
10/11 Red Deer, AB lost to Shawn Michaels
10/12 Saskatoon, SK drew Terry Taylor
10/13 Regina, SK lost to Razor Ramon (Scott Hall)
10/16 San Francisco, CA beat Brooklyn Brawler
10/23 Pittsburgh, PA beat Skinner
10/25 Columbia, MO beat Skinner
10/26 Springfield, IL beat Damien Demento by DQ
10/27 Terre Haute, IN beat Louie Spicolli
11/06 Minneapolis, MN beat Repo Man
11/08 Orlando, FL beat Brooklyn Brawler
11/12 Kitchener, ON beat Damien Demento
11/14 Moncton, NB vs. Rick Martel
11/15 Toronto, ON lost to Damien Demento
11/23 Erie, PA lost to Bam Bam Bigelow
11/26 Ottawa, ON beat Skinner
11/29 Chicago, IL beat Terry Taylor
12/04 Hershey, PA lost to The Berzerker
12/05 Philadelphia, PA lost to The Berzeker
12/06 Moline, IL beat Brooklyn Brawler
12/14 Green Bay, WI w/. Virgil, lost to Samu & Fatu
12/26 Hartford, CT lost to Damien Demento
12/27 Worcester, MA beat Damien Demento
12/28 White Plains, NY beat Mike Sharpe

1993
01/01 Auburn Hills, MI beat Brooklyn Brawler
01/04 Beaumont, TX beat The Predator (aka Horace Hogan)
01/05 San Antonio, TX beat Bill Irwin
01/08 Pittsburgh, PA beat Repo Man
01/11 New York, NY beat Mike Sharpe
01/18 New York, NY no contest vs. Ric Flair
01/22 Denver, CO lost in the Royal Rumble battle royal
01/29 New York, NY beat Skinner
01/30 Providence, RI beat Skinner
01/30 New Haven, CT beat Skinner
01/31 Toronto, ON beat Skinner
02/01 New York, NY lost in a 16-man Battle royal
02/06 Boston, MA beat Skinner
02/06 Springfield, MA lost to Skinner
02/07 Philadelphia, PA beat Damien Demento
02/07 Hershey, PA beat Damien Demento
02/08 Baltimore, MD drew Damien Demento
02/12 Portland, OR drew Damien Demento
02/13 Oakland, CA lost to Damien Demento
02/14 Stockton, CA beat Damien Demento
02/15 Long Beach, CA w/. Virgil, beat Beau & Blake Beverly
02/16 San Diego, CA lost to Giant Gonzales
02/17 Oshkosh, WI beat The Predator
02/20 Chicago, IL beat The Predator
02/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat The Predator
02/22 New York, NY double count out vs. Papa Shango
02/25 Calgary, AB beat Damien Demento
02/27 Winnipeg, MB beat Damien Demento
03/01 New York, NY w/. Virgil, lost to Ted DiBiase & Irwin R. Shyster
03/05 Columbia, MO lost to Doink the Clown
03/06 Louisville, KY lost to Doink the Clown
03/08 North Charleston, SC beat Brooklyn Brawler
03/09 Augusta, GA beat Carl Ricks
03/09 Augusta, GA lost to Lex Luger
03/12 Erie, PA beat Skinner
03/19 Utica, NY beat Reno Riggins
03/21 Boston, MA lost to Jerry Lawler
03/21 New York, NY lost to Jerry Lawler
03/22 St. Louis, MO beat Terry Taylor
03/23 Topeka, KS beat Terry Taylor
03/24 Wichita, KS beat Terry Taylor
03/25 Denver, CO beat Terry Taylor
03/26 San Jose, CA beat Fatu
03/26 Sacramento, CA beat Fatu
03/28 beat Louie Spicolli
04/04 Las Vegas, NV beat Papa Shango Wrestle Mania 9
04/05 Phoenix, AZ beat Reno Riggins
04/06 Tucson, AZ lost to Razor Ramon
04/14 Brussels, Belgium lost to Doink the Clown
04/16 London, England lost to Doink the Clown
04/18 Glasgow, Scotland lost to Doink the Clown
04/19 New Castle, England lost to Doink the Clown
04/20 Belfast, N. Ireland lost to Doink the Clown
04/22 Essen, Germany lost to Doink the Clown
04/23 Frankfurt, Germany lost to Doink the Clown
04/24 Barcelona, Spain beat Doink the Clown by DQ
04/25 Milan, Italy lost to Doink the Clown
05/01 Landover, MD lost to Damien Demento
05/06 Youngstown, OH lost to Mr. Hughes
05/07 Richfield, OH lost to Mr. Hughes
05/08 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Mr. Hughes
05/21 Hershey, PA beat Brooklyn Brawler
05/24 Halifax, NS beat Fatu by DQ
05/24 Halifax, NS lost to Mr. Hughes
05/25 Sydney, NS beat Burt Centeno
05/25 Sydney, NS w/. Bob Backlund, beat Samu & Fatu by DQ
05/26 Kitchener, ON lost to Papa Shango
05/31 Biloxi, MS beat Brooklyn Brawler
06/06 Orlando, FL beat Brooklyn Brawler
06/07 New York, NY lost to Adam Bomb
06/11 Baltimore, MD beat Papa Shango
06/12 New York, NY beat Papa Shango
06/14 beat Virgil
06/15 Huntington, WV w/. Virgil, lost to Timothy Well & Steven Dunn
06/16 Canton, OH lost to Razor Ramon
06/17 Wheeling, WV lost to Razor Ramon
06/18 Louisville, KY lost to Razor Ramon
06/29 Nashville, TN lost to Razor Ramon
06/26 Boston, MA beat Brooklyn Brawler
06/28 New Haven, CT beat Brooklyn Brawler
06/29 Morristown, NJ lost to Adam Bomb
07/06 Wilkes Barre, PA beat Barry Hardy
07/10 Montreal, QC lost to Papa Shango
07/11 Toronto, ON lost to Papa Shango
07/16 Philadelphia, PA lost to Damien Demento
07/18 Warwick, RI lost to Adam Bomb
07/23 Syracuse, NY lost to Doink the Clown
07/29 Vienna, Austria beat The Predator
07/30 Dortmund, Germany beat The Predator
07/31 Offenbach, Germany beat The Predator
08/01 Munich, Germany beat The Predator
08/02 Berlin, Germany beat The Predator
08/03 Edinburgh, Scotland beat The Predator
08/04 London, England beat The Predator
08/06 Sheffield, England beat The Predator
08/12 Providence, RI lost to Bastion Booger
08/16 beat Damien Demento
Eastern (Extreme) Championship Wrestling:
08/03 Philadelphia, PA beat Don Muraco
*Won the ECW Heavyweight title
08/03 Philadelphia, PA w/. Stan Hansen, beat Don Muraco & Shane Douglas by DQ
08/03 Philadelphia, PA beat Vladimir Koloff
*Santana vacates the ECW Heavyweight title when he makes no further appearances.
Independent:
10/28 Amarillo, TX lost to Ted DiBiase

1994
02/09 Yardville, NJ beat Greg Valentine
02/19 Brooklyn, NY w/. Chris Michaels, beat Kodiak Bear & Mr. X
02/26 Boonesboro, MD beat Jimmy Snuka
03/19 Shenandoah, PA beat Jim Neidhart
04/09 Yardville, NJ beat Tony Atlas
04/29 Flemington, NJ beat King Kong Bundy
05/14 Cincinnati, OH lost to Rick Martel
05/20 Yardville, NJ beat Greg Valentine
*Won the vacant ICW Heavyweight title
07/29 Saucon, PA beat Rick Martel by DQ
08/20 Revere, MA beat The Warlord Guest Ref: Killer Kowalski
08/26 Kahnawake, QC w/. Rick Martel, beat Richard Charland & Tony Atlas
09/09 Brooklyn, NY lost to Rick Martel
09/10 Augusta, NJ beat Rick Martel by DQ
09/22 Victoria, BC beat Rick Martel by DQ
09/23 Nanaimo, BC beat Rick Martel by DQ
09/24 Cloverdale, BC beat Rick Martel by DQ
10/01 Lewiston, PA beat Rick Martel by DQ
11/04 Chicago, IL Premier taping of the American Wrestling Federation - No Info.
AAA:
11/06 Los Angeles, CA w/. Chris Benoit & 2 Cold Scorpio, beat Jerry Estrada, La Parka & Blue Panther
Independents:
11/29 Chicago, IL beat Hercules Hernandez
11/29 Chicago, IL beat Mr. Hughes
11/29 Chicago, IL beat Tommy Rich
11/29 Chicago, IL beat Bob Orton Jr.
*Won the first AWF Heavyweight title
12/10 Westwood, MA beat Rick Martel by count out
12/18 ??, MN lost to Larry Zbyzsko Guest Ref: Nick Bockwinkel

1995
03/03 Orwigsburg, PA lost to Greg Valentine
*Lost the IWCCW Heavyweight title
10/14 Tower City, PA beat Rick Martel by count out
10/14 Lewiston, PA w/. Virgil, beat Rick Martel & Mr. Hughes

1996
08/16 Oakville, WA beat Blacktop Bully
08/17 Oakville, WA w/. Charlie Norris, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Blacktop Bully
08/18 Oakville, WA beat Bob Orton Jr.
10/05 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost to Bob Orton Jr.
*Lost the AWF Heavyweight title
10/05 Fort Lauderdale, FL beat Bob Orton Jr.
*Won the AWF Heavyweight title

1997
02/15 Bergenfield, NJ beat Greg Valentine
06/20 Cambridge, ON lost to Greg Valentine
*Lost the ICW Heavyweight title
06/27 New Westminster, BC lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
06/28 Williams Lake, BC beat Greg Valentine by DQ

2000
World Championship Wrestling:
01/10 Buffalo, NY beat Jeff Jarrett Dungeon Match

2003
Independents:
11/10 Gloucester, VA beat Wallace Stillhammer

2004
03/12 (East Coast Pro) beat The Executioner
03/13 New York, NY Tito Santana is inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame

2005
04/24 Carteret, NJ beat Salvatore Sincere
05/14 Bloomfield, NJ beat Kevin Knight
07/09 Pemberton, NJ No Information Available
07/16 Allentown, PA beat Kevin Knight
08/27 Valley Forge, PA beat Greg Valentine
*Won the IWA title
09/10 Davie, FL lost to Greg Valentine
*Lost the IWA title
11/11 Dix Hill, NY w/. Jim Duggan, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake

2006
01/13 (East Coast Pro) beat Arch Kincaid
02/25 West Paterson, NJ w/. Fred Sampson & Dan McGuire, beat Kevin Knight, Travis Blake, & Shawn Donovan
04/22 Deer Park, NY w/. Spyder, beat King Kong Bundy & Stockade
04/29 New Haven, CT beat Romeo Roselli
05/13 Park Ridge, NJ beat Hasheem
05/20 Jackson, NJ beat Simon Diamond
06/10 Anniston, AL beat Greg Valentine
06/19 Nuevo Laredo, Mexico w/. Rip Bravo, beat Hombre sin Miedo & Laredo Kid
07/08 South Bend, IN beat Andy Chene
08/09 Wildwood, NJ no contest vs. Jojo


Career Record Compiled by David Frederick with files from Rich Tate & Jim Zordani



CANOE.CA SLAM!