August 12, 2007
Dewey Robertson

DEWEY ROBERTSON
1966-1996

REAL NAME: Byron James John Robertson
6'2", 255 pounds
BORN: Kitchener, Ontario
AKA: Missing Link; Crusader; Troy Steel
SONS: Jason & Mark Sterling (Robertson)
Titles Held:
United States tag team - 1973
International (ON) tag team - 1974-75 (3x)
Canadian Heavyweight - 1979
Mid-Atlantic tag team - 1980-81 (2x)
Central States tag team - 1981-82 (3x)
Central States Heavyweight - 1983 (2x)

871 documented matches as of October 22, 2006

1966
(as Dewey Robertson):
04/09Pittsburgh, PA (tv)lost to Curtis Iaukea
07/23Pittsburgh, PA (tv)lost to Curtis Iaukea
08/06Pittsburgh, PA (tv)beat Baron Gattoni by DQ
10/15Pittsburgh, PA (tv)lost to Baron Scicluna
1967
01/28Pittsburgh, PA (tv)lost to George Steele
02/10Pittsburgh, PAdrew with Chuck Martoni
02/11Pittsburgh, PA (tv)lost to Bill Miller
04/15Pittsburgh, PA (tv)lost to Bill Miller
09/02Baltimore, MD (tv)w/. Pete Sanchez, lost to Gorilla Monsoon
Handicap match
11/10Pittsburgh, PA vs. Benny Lima
11/11Pittsburgh, PAlost to Hans Mortier
1968
01/13Pittsburgh, PAw/. Matt Gilmore, lost to Johnny DeFazio & Hurricane Hunt
02/23Ft Lauderdale, FLvs Seiji Sakaguchi
06/06Halifax, NSvs. Assassin
1969
02/09Toronto, ONbeat Eric the Red
02/20Cleveland, OHw/. Vic Rossetani, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
03/09Toronto, ONdrew Fred Atkins
03/16Toronto, ON drew Dutch Momberg
06/01Toronto, ONdrew Fred Atkins
08/24Toronto, ON w/. Paul Diamond, lost to Al Costello & Don Kent
10/05Toronto, ON drew Fred Atkins
10/19Toronto, ONbeat Eric the Red
11/07St. Louis, MObeat Angelo Poffo
11/21St. Louis, MObeat Joe Turco
12/06St. Louis, MOw/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Baron Von Raschke & Moose Cholak
1970
01/18Toronto, ONlost to the Sheik by DQ
02/22Toronto, ONdrew Sputnik Monroe
03/06St. Louis, MOw/. Jack Brisco & Pat O'Connor, beat Blackjack Lanza, Lars Anderson, & Bobby Heenan
03/20St. Louis, MOw/. Ernie Ladd, beat Moose Cholak & Lars Anderson
03/22Toronto, ONbeat Sputnik Monroe
04/03St. Louis, MOdrew Angelo Poffo
04/12Toronto, ONw/. Fred Atkins, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by CO
04/18Detroit, MIbeat Chico Garcia
04/26Toronto, ONw/. Mighty Igor, beat Al Costello & Don Kent
05/02Detroit, MI beat Johnny Carr
05/16Detroit, MIbeat Ron Sanders
05/24Toronto, ON w/. Murray Cummings, drew Hans Schmidt & Reginald Love
05/30Detroit, MIlost to Mitsu Arakawa
06/12St. Louis, MOw/. Wilbur Snyder & Pat O'Connor, lost to Blackjack Lanza, Crimson Knight, & Baron Von Raschke
07/25Detroit, MIw/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
08/21St. Louis, MOw/. Jack Brisco & Dick the Bruiser, beat Bob Geigel, Lars Anderson & Crimson Knight
09/13Toronto, ONw/. Murray Cummings, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
10/02St. Louis, MOdrew Bob Geigel
10/16St. Louis, MOw/. Tex McKenzie, lost to Moose Cholak & Rock Hunter
10/17Detroit, MIlost to Don Fargo
11/01Toronto, ON beat Mike Loren
11/06St. Louis, MOlost to Hans Schmidt
11/15Toronto, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Al Costello & Don Kent
12/04St. Louis, MOw/. Wilbur Snyder, drew Hans Schmidt & Baron Von Raschke
12/04St. Louis, MOlost in a Battle royal
12/19Detroit, MIw/. Murray Cummings, beat Mike Loren & Chico Garcia
12/27Toronto, ONw/. Mighty Igor, beat Mike Loren & Tim Brooks
1971
01/01St. Louis, MOlost to Pak Song
01/10Toronto, ONw/. Ben Justice, drew Al Costello & Don Kent
01/15St. Louis, MObeat Killer Cox
01/17Toronto, ONw/. Ben Justice, drew Al Costello & Don Kent
02/05St. Louis, MOw/. Rufus R. Jones, drew Baron Von Raschke & Hans Schmidt
02/09FLAw/. Jerry Brisco, beat The Infernos by DQ
02/16Tampa, FL w/. Ken Lusk vs Eduardo Perez & Super Inferno
02/19St. Louis, MOlost to Moose Cholak
03/06Detroit, MIw/. Murray Cummings, beat The Skull Brothers by DQ
03/14Toronto, ON drew Joe Christie
03/20Detroit, MIw/. Murray Cummings, Jess Ortega & Mighty Igor, lost to Bull Curry, Gene Madrid, Mitsu Arakawa & Yoshino Sato
03/21Toronto, ONbeat Mike Loren
04/03Detroit, MIw/. Murray Cummings, lost to Mitsu Arakawa & Yoshino Sato
04/04Toronto, ONw/. Nick DeCarlo, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
04/18Toronto, ON w/. Fred Atkins, lost to Mitsu Arakawa & Mr Sato
05/02Toronto, ONw/. Sweet Daddy Siki, drew Al Costello & Don Kent
05/14St. Louis, MObeat Baron Von Heisinger
05/15Detroit, MIw/. Murray Cummings, lost to Al Costello & Joe Smith
05/16Toronto, ONw/. Mighty Igor vs. Al Costello & Don Kent
05/29Detroit, MIw/. The Stomper, beat Bull Curry & Sweet Daddy Siki
06/06Toronto, ONw/. Bobo Brazil, beat John Quinn & Man Mountain Cannon
06/12Detroit, MIlost to Ernie Ladd
06/18St. Louis, MOlost to Harley Race
07/12Toronto, ONbeat Mike Loren
07/17Detroit, MIlost to Blackjack Mulligan
08/21Detroit, MIw/. Domenic Denucci, beat Mitsu Arakawa & Yoshino Sato
08/30Toronto, ON w/. Lou Klein, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon
09/05Toronto, ONw/. Mike Loren, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon
09/18Detroit, MIbeat Lee Henning
09/26Toronto, ONbeat Chin Lee
10/02Detroit, MIlost to Chris Tolos
10/16Detroit, MIw/. Lou Klein & Arnold Skaaland, lost to Dingo the Sundowner, Tim Brooks & Mikel Scicluna
10/17Toronto, ONw/. Lou Klein, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon
10/23Detroit, MIw/. Lou Klein, Mighty Igor & Fred Curry, lost to Al Costello, Don Kent, Chris Tolos, & Dingo The Sundowner
10/31Toronto, ONw/. Reggie Parks, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon
11/06Detroit, MIlost to Bull Curry
11/14Toronto, ONw/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Baron Scicluna & Killer Brooks
11/20Detroit, MIw/. Ivan Kalmikoff, lost to Killer Brooks & Zebra Kid
11/26Detroit, MIlost to Dingo the Sundowner
11/28Toronto, ONw/. Mikel Scicluna, lost to Al Costello & Don Kent
12/04Detroit, MIlost to Curtis Iaukea
12/12Toronto, ONw/. Bulldog Brower, drew Al Costello & Don Kent
12/26Toronto, ON w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Baron Scicluna & Dutch Momberg by DQ
1972
01/02Toronto, ONw/. Bulldog Brower, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love by DQ
01/09Toronto, ONw/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Masked Marvel & Bomber Bouchard
01/22Detroit, MIlost to Bulldog Brower
02/06Toronto, ONw/. Mighty Igor, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
03/04Melbourne, Australialost to Tiger Jeet Singh
04/30Toronto, ONw/. Tony Marino, drew Hans Schmidt & Masked Marvel
05/06Detroit, MIlost to The Student (aka George Steele)
05/14Toronto, ON w/. Tony Marino, drew Al Costello & Don Kent
05/20Detroit, MIw/. Lou Klein, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
06/11Toronto, ONw/. Mighty Igor, drew Mikel Scicluna & Hans Schmidt
06/25Toronto, ONw/. Tex McKenzie, drew Hans Schmidt & Nikita Kalmikoff
07/09Toronto, ONw/. Athol Layton, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
07/23Toronto, ONw/. Athol Layton, drew Hans Schmidt & Kurt Von Stroheim
08/13Toronto, ONw/. Tony Marino, drew Hartford & Reginald Love
08/27Toronto, ONw/. Athol Layton, drew Don Kent & Man Mountain Cannon
09/02Detroit, MIbeat Mike Loren by DQ
09/10Toronto, ONw/. Athol Layton, beat Killer Brooks & Big Brutus
09/30Detroit, MIw/. Magnificent Zulu, drew Hartford & Reginald Love
10/01Toronto, ONw/. Athol Layton, beat Hans Schmidt & Lee Henning
10/15Toronto, ONw/. Athol Layton, lost to Killer Brooks & Dan Miller
10/29Toronto, ONw/. Athol Layton, drew Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Schotz
11/11Detroit, MIw/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Karl Von Hess & Karl Von Schotz
11/19Toronto, ONw/. Athol Layton, beat Big Brutus & Lawrence
11/25Detroit, MIbeat Jerry Graham by DQ
12/01Niagara Falls, ONdrew The Beast
12/03Toronto, ONw/. Athol Layton, beat Big Brutus & Marton
12/09Detroit, MIw/. Tex McKenzie, lost to Sweet Daddy Siki & Tim Brooks
12/17Toronto, ON w/. Athol Layton, beat Joe Christie & Big Brutus
1973
01/23Tulsa, OKbeat Bob Sweetan
01/23Tulsa, OKw/. Bob Sweetan, co-won a Battle royal
01/24Baton Rouge, LAbeat Tony Nero
01/28Tulsa, OKw/. Bill Watts, beat Bob Sweetan & Rip Tyler
02/11Tulsa, OKbeat Bob Sweetan by CO
02/19Tulsa, OKbeat Bob Sweetan by DQ
02/26Tulsa, OKbeat Chuck O'Connor
05/??Alexandria, LAw/. Dennis Stamp, beat Hollywood Blonds
*won United States tag team titles
07/????w/. Dennis Stamp, lost to Alex Perez & El Gran Tapio
*lost United States tag team titles
11/12Shreveport, LAlost to Tank Morgan
1974
(as The Crusader):
02/17Toronto, ONbeat Lee Henning
03/02Detroit, MIlost to Hank James
03/03Toronto, ONbeat Big Brutus
03/16Detroit, MIlost to Great Kabuki
03/17Toronto, ONbeat Johnny Fargo
03/31Toronto, ONbeat Big Brutus
04/07Toronto, ONlost to The Sheik by count out (unmasked)
(as Dewey Robertson):
04/21Toronto, ONvs. The Sheik
05/12Toronto, ONw/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
05/26Toronto, ONw/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Hartford & Reginald Love by DQ
06/06Cleveland, OHw/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Hartford & Reginald Love
06/09Toronto, ONw/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Hartford & Reginald Love by count out
06/15 Akron, OHw/. Bull Curry, beat The Mongols by DQ
06/23Toronto, ONw/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Hartford & Reginald Love
*Won the International tag team titles
07/13Akron, OHbeat Hank James
07/20Akron, OHbeat Hank James
Lumberjack match
07/21Toronto, ONw/. Billy Red Lyons, vs Mikel Scicluna & Pretty Boy Anthony
07/21Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Hartford & Reginald Love
08/11Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, vs Hartford & Reginald Love
08/18Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, vs. Hartford & Reginald Love
09/08Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
*Lost the International tag team titles
09/22Toronto, ONbeat Lee Henning
10/06Toronto, ONw/. Mighty Igor, drew Hartford & Reginald Love
10/27Toronto, ONw/. The Beast, beat Paul Vachon & Mikel Scicluna
11/03Toronto, ON w/. The Beast, drew The Alaskans
11/24Toronto, ONw/. The Beast, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
12/08Toronto, ONw/. Steve Bolus, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
12/29Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Hartford & Reginald Love
*Won 2nd International tag team titles
1975
01/05Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Hartford & Reginald Love
02/02Toronto, ON w/. The Beast, beat Hartford & Reginald Love by DQ
02/16Toronto, ONw/. Nick DeCarlo, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
03/02Toronto, ONw/. Sweet Daddy Siki beat Hartford & Reginald Love by DQ
05/11Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Hartford & Reginald Love
05/25Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Mike & Pat Kelly
06/08Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, lost to Mike & Pat Kelly Twins
*Lost the International tag team titles
06/22Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, lost to Mike & Pat Kelly
07/06Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, drew Mike & Pat Kelly
07/20Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Wildman & Lou Klein
08/08Niagara Falls, ONw/. Lyons, double count out vs. Wildman & Canadian Wolfman
08/10Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, lost to Mike & Pat Kelly
08/24Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Mike & Pat Kelly
*Won 3rd International tag team titles
08/30Detroit, MIw/. Lyons, beat Sika & Afa
09/07Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Sika & Afa
09/14Oshawa, ONw/. Lyons, beat Raoul & Fidel Castillo
09/21Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Sika & Afa
10/19Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Sika & Afa
11/02Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Sika & Afa
11/23Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Baron Von Krupp & Chris Tolos
11/30Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Don Kent & Kurt Von Brauner
12/07Toronto, ON w/. Lyons, beat Wildman & Bob Harmon
1976
01/04Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Don Kent & Terry Yorkston
01/11Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Wildman & Baron Von Krupp by DQ
02/01Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Chris Tolos & Reginald Love by DQ
02/15Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Mike & Pat Kelly
02/29Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Mike & Pat Kelly
03/14Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Mike Sharpe & Frank Hoffman
03/28Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Mike Sharpe & Wildman
04/11Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Mike & Pat Kelly
05/16Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Mike & Pat Kelly
05/30Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Wildman & Chris Colt
06/06Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
06/13Toronto, ON w/. Lyons, beat Mike & Pat Kelly
09/26Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Ox Baker & Reginald Love
10/17Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Reginald Love & Beautiful Bobby
11/19Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, drew Al Costello & Don Kent
12/05Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, drew Mike & Pat Kelly
12/26Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Mike & Pat Kelly
1977
02/06Toronto, ON w/. Lyons, beat Mike & Pat Kelly
02/27Toronto, ON w/. Lyons, beat Mike & Pat Kelly
04/03Toronto, ON w/. Lyons, drew The Wolfman & Reginald Love
06/05Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Reginald Love & Don Kent
06/12Bradford, ONw/. Lyons, beat Don Kent & Mongol
07/11Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Reginald Love & Chris Tolos
08/03Gravenhurst, ONw/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Pat & Mike Kelly
08/07Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Reginald Love & Don Kent
08/16Simcoe, ONw/. Lyons, beat Pat & Mike Kelly
10/16Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, drew Chris Tolos & Reginald Love
11/07Boston, MAbeat Joe Turco
11/10Worcester, MAbeat Frank Monroe
11/11North Attleboro, MAw/. Ivan Putski, lost to Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
11/14Long Island, NYlost to Toru Tanaka
11/15Portland, MElost to Ken Patera
11/16Bangor, MElost to The Golden Terror
11/18North Attleboro, MAlost to The Golden Terror
11/21New York City, NYlost to Ken Patera
1978
01/08Toronto, ONbeat Duncan McTavish
02/05Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Chris Tolos & Dan Johnston
02/19Toronto, ONbeat The Wildman by DQ
03/05Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, drew Chris Tolos & Waldo Von Erich
03/??Wichita, KS drew Bob Brown
04/10Toronto, ONbeat Kim Chang
04/??Pittsburgh, PAbeat The Red Demon
04/13Johnstown, PAdrew S. D Jones
04,5?Pittsburgh, PAbeat Chris Tolos
04,5?Altoona, PAbeat The Red Demon
05/15Toronto, ONbeat The Wildman by DQ
06/25Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, lost to Super Destroyer & Alfred Hayes
07/16Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, drew Super Destroyer & Alfred Hayes
08/13Toronto, ONw/. Lyons, beat Mag Dog Vachon & Chris Tolos by DQ
11/19Toronto, ONbeat Kim Chang
1979
01/14Toronto, ONbeat Jacques Goulet
02/04Toronto, ONw/. Johnny Weaver, beat Swede Hansen & Len Denton (Grappler)
03/25Toronto, ONbeat Al Costello
05/13Toronto, ONbeat Al Costello
06/03Toronto, ONbeat Joe Marcus
06/24Toronto, ONbeat Brian Mackney
07/15Toronto, ONbeat John Forsythe
07/19Oshawa, ONbeat Brian Mackney
08/30New Orleans, LA??
09/02Greensboro, NCbeat Tony Garea
09/09Toronto, ONbeat Ken Patera
09/09Toronto, ONbeat Gene Kiniski
09/09Toronto, ONbeat Greg Valentine
*Won tournament for vacant Canadian Heavyweight title
09/23Toronto, ONbeat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion) non-title
10/07Asheville, NClost to Johnny Weaver by DQ
10/13Spartanburg, SCvs Jay Youngblood
10/15Toronto, ONdrew Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion)
10/21Asheville, NClost to Rufus R. Jones by DQ
11/04Toronto, ONbeat Ken Patera
11/11Asheville< NClost to Jim Brunzell
11/18Toronto, ONbeat Jimmy Snuka (NWA United States champ)
12/08Kingsport, TNvs. Rufus R. Jones
12/09Toronto, ONbeat Jimmy Snuka (NWA United States champ)
12/30Toronto, ONw/. Ric Flair, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
1980
01/08Columbia, SCbeat Rick McGraw
01/11Richmond, VAlost to Tim Woods
01/12Raleigh, NCbeat Coco Samoa
01/13Toronto, ONw/. Ric Flair, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
01/18Charleston, SCbeat S. D. Jones
01/19Raleigh, NCbeat Sgt. Jacques Goulet
01/22Sumter, SCw/. The Scorpion, double DQ vs. Rufus R. Jones & Johnny Weaver
02/02Hampton, VAw/. Swede Hansen, beat Tony Garea & Tim Woods
02/09Raleigh, NCbeat Frank Monte
02/10Toronto, ONbeat The Destroyer
02/22Richmond, VAbeat S. D. Jones
02/25Greenville, SCw/. Swede Hansen, beat Johnny Weaver & S. D. Jones
03/07Winston-Salem, NCw/. Swede Hansen, beat Tony Garea & S. D. Jones
03/09Toronto, ONbeat Greg Valentine by DQ
03/16Greensboro, NCw/. Brute Bernard, lost to Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones
04/03Norfolk, VAw/. Brute Bernard & Ox Baker, lost to Jim Brunzell, Tony Garea, & S.D. Jones
04/07Greenville, SCdouble count out vs. Johnny Weaver
04/13Toronto, ONlost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
04/20Greensboro, NCw/. Ox Baker, lost to Rufus R. Jones & Buzz Sawyer
05/04Toronto, ONw/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Masked Superstars
05/25Toronto, ONlost to Great Hossein
*Lost the Canadian Heavyweight title
06/15Toronto, ONlost to Great Hossein
06/19Norfolk, VAw/. Gene Lewis, lost to Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne
06/21Charlotte, NCw/. Swede Hansen, lost to Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne
07/04Richmond, VAbeat Pedro Morales
07/15Raleigh, NCw/. Gene Lewis, beat Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
07/17Norfolk, VAw/. Swede Hansen, beat Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
07/19Richmond, VAw/. Swede Hansen & Gene Lewis, beat Matt Borne, Johnny Weaver, & Don Kernodle
07/26Charlotte, NCbeat Steve Muslin
07/28Myrtle Beach, SCw/. Gene Lewis, beat Steve Muslin & Matt Borne
08/10Toronto, ON w/. Lyons, beat Swede Hansen & David Patterson
08/18Greenville, SCbeat Steve Muslin
08/23Spartanburg, SClost to Johnny Weaver
08/25Greenville, SCw/. Tenryu, lost to Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
08/30Spartanburg, SCw/. Swede Hansen, lost to Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
09/01Greenville, SCw/. Swede Hansen, beat George Wells & Don Kernodle
09/06Toronto, ONbeat Don Kernodle
09/11Forest City, NC:lost to George Wells
09/13Charlotte, NCbeat Ron Ritchie
10/04Hampton, VAlost to Matt Borne
10/19Toronto, ONlost to Great Hossein
11/02Toronto, ON beat Ben Alexander
11/09Asheville, NCdouble DQ vs. Tenryu
11/10Greenville, SClost to Johnny Weaver
11/17Toronto, ONlost to Roddy Piper
11/24Greenville, SCbeat Don Kernodle
11/29Spartanburg, SClost to Iron Sheik
12/05Charleston, SCbeat Swede Hansen
12/06Spartanburg, SCw/. George Wells, beat Luke Williams & Butch Miller
12/07Asheville, NCbeat Tenryu
12/07Charlotte, NCw/. Sweet Ebony Diamond, beat Luke Williams & Butch Miller
12/08Greenville, SCbeat Luke Williams
12/12Richmond, VAw/. George Wells, beat Luke Williams & Butch Miller
*Won the Mid-Atlantic tag team titles
12/16Tampa, FLvs. Dick Slater
12/19Ocala, FLvs. Dick Slater
12/28Toronto, ONw/. George Wells, beat Sgt. Jacques Goulet & Ben Alexander
1981
01/01Greenville, SCw/. George Wells, beat Kim Duk & Tenryu
01/05Greenville, SCw/. George Wells, beat Kim Duk & Tenryu
01/18Charlotte, NCw/. George Wells, beat Sgt. Goulet & Kim Duk
01/20Greensboro, NClost to Iron Sheik
01/26Greenville, SCw/. George Wells, beat Swede Hansen & Sgt. Goulet
01/27Columbia, SC w/. George Wells, beat Gene Lewis & Sgt Goulet
02/07Greensboro, NCw/. George Wells, lost to Mr. Fuji & Tenryu
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic tag team titles
02/19Norfolk, VAw/. George Wells, lost to Mr. Fuji & Tenryu
02/22Toronto, ON w/. Sweet Ebony Diamond, lost to Bob Duncum & Swede Hanson
03/02Greenville, SCbeat Swede Hansen by DQ
03/07Columbia, SCw/. George Wells, lost to Mr Fuji &Tenyru
03/08Roanoke, VAlost to Iron Sheik
03/20Richmond, VAlost to Jimmy Snuka
03/21Forest Citybeat Tenryu
03/22Asheville, NCw/. Ron Ritchie, beat Charlie Fulton & Ben Alexander
03/23Greenville, SCbeat Tenryu
03/31Columbia, SCw/. Frank Monte, beat Kurt Von Hess & Gene Lewis
04/01Raleigh, NCw/. Ron Ritchie, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
04/05Roanoke, VAw/. George Wells, lost to Mr. Fuji & Tenryu
04/06Greenville, SCw/. Frank Monte, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
04/07Columbia, SCw/. Johnny Weaver, lost to Mr. Fuji & Tenryu
04/11Cincinnati, OHbeat Bobby Duncum
04/12Asheville, NClost to Bobby Duncum
04/20Greenville, SCbeat Jim Nelson
04/25Spartanburg, SCbeat Mr. Fuji
04/26Asheville, NCbeat Ricky Harris
04/29??lost to Greg Valentine
05/01Richmond, VAbeat Ricky Harris
05/03Toronto, ON beat Swede Hansen
05/07Oshawa, ONbeat Kurt Von Hess
05/09Spartanburg, SCbeat Gene Lewis
05/10Asheville, NCbeat Charlie Fulton
05/12Columbia, SCw/. George Wells, beat Gene Lewis & Tenryu
05/16Spartanburg, SCbeat Jim Nelson
05/16Charlotte, NCbeat Gene Lewis
05/18Greenville, SClost to Jimmy Valiant
05/22Richmond, VAlost to Austin Idol
05/24Toronto, ONlost to Ray Stevens
05/??Buffalo, NYw/. Paul Jones vs Ken Patera & Jimmy Valiant
05/??Buffalo, NYBattle royal
06/14Toronto, ONlost to Ray Stevens
06/27Charlotte, NCw/. Johnny Weaver, lost to Chris Markoff & Nicolai Volkoff
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic tag team titles
06/30Columbia, SCw/. Johnny Weaver, lost to Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff
07/04Spartanburg, SClost to Iron Sheik
07/11Charlotte, SCbeat Sgt. Goulet
07/13Greenville, SCbeat Mr. Fuji
07/18Spartanburg, SClost to Iron Sheik
08/30Toronto, ONw/. Tony Parisi, lost to Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
09/04Richmond, VAbeat Charlie Fulton
09/13Hampton, VAw/. Jake Roberts, lost to The Grappler & Super Destroyer
09/18Richmond, VAw/. Steve Muslin, lost to The Grappler & Super Destroyer
09/19Charlotte, NCw/. Terry Latham, lost to The Grappler & Super Destroyer
Central States Wrestling:
10/01Kansas City, KSbeat Greg Valentine
10/02St. Louis, MOdrew Bob Brown
10/08Kansas City, KSbeat Bill Howard
10/15Kansas City, KSw/. Rufus R. Jones, beat Gene Lewis & Chan Chung
10/22Kansas City, KSbeat Gene Lewis
*Won the Central States Television title
10/23St. Louis, MOw/. Bob Brown, beat Gene Lewis & Ron McFarlane
11/05Kansas City, KSbeat Terry Gibbs
11/06St. Louis, MOw/. Tommy Martin, beat Ron MacFarlane & Jerry Brown
11/12Kansas City, KSw/. Tommy Martin, lost to Dale Lewis & Chan Chung
11/19Kansas City, KSbeat Chan Chung
11/20St. Louis, MObeat Ron MacFarlane
11/26Kansas City, KSw/. Rufus R. Jones, beat Jerry Brown & Chan Chung
11/26Kansas City, KSlost in a Battle royal
11/27St. Joseph, MOw/. Rufus R. Jones, beat Jerry Brown & Bob Sweetan
12/01St. Louis, MObeat Baron Von Raschke
12/03Kansas City, KSw/. Rufus R. Jones, beat Jerry Brown & Ron McFarlane
12/04St. Louis, MObeat Chan Chung
12/04St. Louis, MOlost in a Battle royal
12/10Kansas City, MOw/. Rufus R. Jones, beat Ron MacFarlane & Jerry Brown
12/25Kansas City, MOw/. Rufus R. Jones, beat Ron MacFarlane & Jerry Brown by DQ
1982
01/01St. Louis, MObeat Baron Von Raschke
01/02Kansas City, KSvs. Gene Lewis
01/03St. Louis, MO??
01/04Wichita, KSvs. Gene Lewis
01/06Des Moines, IAvs. Gene Lewis
01/07Kansas City, KSw/. Butch Reed vs. Ron MacFarlane & Jerry Brown
01/08St. Joseph, MOvs. Gene Lewis
01/09Junction City, KSw/. Rufus R. Jones vs. Jerry Brown & Ron MacFarlane
01/10Kansas City, KSw/. Ricky Romero vs. Jerry Brown & Ron MacFarlane
01/12Wichita, KS vs. The SuperFly
01/13Topeka, KS vs. The SuperFly
01/14Kansas City, KS vs. Austin
01/15Independence, KS vs. The SuperFly
01/16Fort Scott, KS vs. Gene Lewis
01/18Des Moines, IAvs. The SuperFly
01/19Wichita, KS vs. The SuperFly
01/21Kansas City, KS beat Gene Lewis
01/22St Louis, MObeat Jerry Brown
01/24St. Louis TV Taping??
01/25Wichita, KS vs. Jerry Brown
01/27Topeka, KS vs. Gene Lewis
01/28Kansas City, KSvs. Jerry Valiant
01/30Quincy, IL vs. Jerry Brown
01/31Maquoketa, IAvs. The SuperFly
02/01Tama, IAvs. The SuperFly
02/03Hutchinson, KS vs. Roger Kirby
02/04Kansas City, KS w/. Rufus R. Jones, lost to Roger Kirby & Jerry Valiant
02/06White Hall, ILvs. Jerry Blackwell
02/07St. Louis TV taping??
02/10Topeka, KS vs. Billy Howard
02/11Kansas City, KSbeat Hercules Hernandez
02/12Wichita, KSvs. Gene Lewis
02/13Ft. Scott, KSw/. Ricky Romero vs. Jerry Valiant & Jerry Brown
02/14Des Moines, IA w/. Hercules Hernandez vs. Gene Lewis & Jerry Brown
02/11Kansas City, KSvs. Hercules Hernandez
02/12Wichita, KSvs. Gene Lewis
02/13Ft. Scott, KS w/. Ricky Romero vs. Jerry Valiant & Jerry Brown
02/14Des Moines IA w/. Hercules Hernandez vs. Gene Lewis & Jerry Brown
02/15Emporia, KAvs. Jerry Valiant
02/16McComb, ILvs. Roger Kirby
02/17Decatur, IL vs. Roger Kirby
02/18Kansas City, KSlost to Gene Lewis
*Lost the Central States Television title
02/19St Louis, MObeat Dick Murdoch by DQ
02/20Junction City, KS vs. Roger Kirby
02/21Kearney, MO vs. Jerry Brown
02/22Kansas City, KS vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
02/22El Dorado Springs, MOvs. The SuperFly
02/23Topeka, KSvs. Jerry Brown
02/24Garnett, KSvs. The SuperFly
02/25Kansas City, KS vs. Hercules Hernandez
02/26Wichita, KS vs. Billy Howard
02/28Des Moines, IAvs. Jerry Brown
03/01Powhatten, KSvs. The SuperFly
03/02Garden City, KSvs. Gene Lewis
03/03Hutchinson, KSvs. The SuperFly
03/04Kansas City, KSvs. Jerry Brown
03/05Quincy, IL vs. Jerry Brown
03/06Ft. Scott, KSvs. Jerry Brown
03/07Topeka, KS vs. Jerry Brown
03/08Cawker City, KSvs. Jerry Brown
03/09McCook, NE vs. The SuperFly
03/10Hays, KS w/. Rufus R. Jones, vs. Roger Kirby & Jerry Valiant
03/11Kansas City, KSvs. Jerry Brown
03/12St Louis, MO w/. Rufus R. Jones & Terry Funk, beat Roger Kirby, Jerry Valiant, & Jerry Brown
03/14Junction City, KS vs. The SuperFly
03/15Wichita, KSw/. Harley Race vs. Roger Kirby & Jerry Valiant
03/17Leavenworth, KSvs. Jerry Valiant
03/18Kansas City, KS vs. Jerry Brown
03/19St. Joseph, MO w/. Ricky Romero & Steve Regal, vs, The SuperFly, Jimmy Valiant & Jerry Brown
03/21Marshalltown, IA vs. Roger Kirby
03/24Ottumwa, IAvs. The SuperFly
03/25Kansas City, KSw/. Steve Regal, lost to Roger Kirby & Jerry Valiant
*Lost the Central States tag team titles
03/26St. Louis, MOw/. Gene Kiniski, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera by DQ
03/27Bowling Green, MOvs. Gene Lewis
03/28St. Louis, MOT.V. taping, no information available
03/29Chariton, IAw/. Rufus R. Jones vs. Roger Kirby & Jerry Valiant
03/30Dows, IAvs. The SuperFly
04/01Kansas City, KSw/. Steve Regal vs. Roger Kirby & Jerry Valiant
04/02Jewell, IAvs. Jerry Brown
04/03Topeka, KSvs. Gene Lewis
04/04Ft. Leonard Wood, MOvs. The SuperFly
04/05Wichita, KS vs. The SuperFly
04/06Concordia, KSw/. Rufus R. Jones vs. Roger Kirby & Ron McFarlane
04/07Des Moines, IAvs. Jerry Brown
04/08Kansas City, KSw/. Steve Regal, vs. Roger Kirby & Jerry Brown
04/12Wichita, KSw/. Steve Regal, vs. Roger Kirby & Ron McFarlane
04/13Dodge City, KS vs. Jerry Brown
04/14Topeka, KSvs. Ricky Romero
04/15Kansas City, KSw/. Steve Regal vs. Roger Kirby & Jerry Brown
04/16St Louis, MOlost to Ken Patera
04/17Springfield, ILno info
04/18Junction City, KSvs. The SuperFly
04/19Wichita, KSw/. Steve Regal vs. Roger Kirby & Ron McFarlane
04/20Emporia, KSw/. Steve Regal vs. Roger Kirby & Jerry Brown
04/21Des Moines, IAw/. Steve Regal vs. Roger Kirby & Jerry Brown
04/22Kansas City, KSvs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
04/24Higginsville, MOw/. Mark Romero vs. Roger Kirby & Jerry Brown
04/27Richland, MOvs. The SuperFly
04/28Topeka, KSvs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
05/01Ft. Scott, KSvs. The SuperFly
05/03Wichita, KSw/. Steve Regal vs. Roger Kirby & Jerry Brown
05/04Oskaloosa, IAvs. Roger Kirby
05/06Kansas City, KSw/. Mike George vs. Roger Kirby & Jerry Brown
05/09Des Moines, IAw/. Mike George vs. Jerry Brown & Ron McFarlane
05/11Topeka, KSw/. Mike George vs. Jerry Brown & Ron McFarlane
05/12Decatur, ILw/. Mike George vs. Jerry Brown & Roger Kirby
05/13Kansas City, KSw/. Mike George vs. Jerry Brown & David VonErich
05/14St Louis, MObeat Jack Brisco
05/15Quincy, ILw/. Mike George vs. Roger Kirby & Ron McFarlane
05/16St. Louis, MOTV Taping, no information available
05/16Columbia, MOw/. Ricky Romero vs. Jerry Brown & Roger Kirby
05/17Wichita, KSvs. Jerry Brown
05/18Nevada, MOw/. Mike George vs. Jerry Brown & Roger Kirby
05/20Kansas City, KSw/. Mike George, vs. Jerry Brown & Roger Kirby
05/21St. Joseph, MOw/. Mark Romero, vs. SuperFly & Hercules Hernandez
05/22Topeka, KSvs. Ron McFarlane
05/23St Louis, MOvs Ron McFarlane
05/27Kansas City, KSw/. Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes & The SuperFly
05/29Des Moines, IAvs. Ron McFarlane
05/30St Louis, MOw/. Mike George & Rufus R. Jones, vs Jerry Brown, Roger Kirby & David Price
06/01Falls City, NEvs. Hercules Hernandez
06/03Kansas City, KSvs. Art Crews
06/04Pella, IAw/. Mark Romero vs. Jerry Brown & Roger Kirby
06/05Tonganoxie, KSvs. Roger Kirby
06/06Topeka, KSw/. Buzz Tyler vs. Jerry Brown & Ron McFarlane
06/07Wichita, KSvs. Hercules Hernandez
06/08Sabetha, KSvs. Hercules Hernandez
06/10Kansas City, KSvs. Art Crews
06/11Troy, MOvs. The SuperFly
06/12St Louis, MOlost to Dory Funk Jr.
06/15Joplin, MO vs. The SuperFly
06/16Lawrence, KSvs. The SuperFly
06/17Kansas City, KSvs. Hercules Hernandez
06/18St. Joseph, MOw/. Mark Romero vs. Billy Howard & Kim Duk
06/19Junction City, KS w/. Mike George vs. Roger Kirby & Kim Duk
06/20Topeka, KSvs. Kim Duk
06/21Wichita, KSvs. Kim Duk
06/23Des Moines, IA vs. Art Crews
06/25Hannibal, MOvs. The SuperFly
06/26Lebanon, MOvs. Roger Kirby
06/27Carrollton, MOvs. Kim Duk
06/30Hume, MOvs. The SuperFly
07/01Kansas City, KSw/. Mike George vs. Hercules Hernandez vs. Sheik Abdullah
07/02St. Joseph, MOvs. Billy Howard
07/03Garwin, IAvs. Kim Duk (matinee)
07/03Des Moines, IAw/. Rufus R. Jones & Art Crews, vs. Kim Duk, Manny Fernandez & Sheik Abdullah
07/04Topeka, KSw/. Mike George vs. Kim Duk & Sheik Abdullah
07/05Wichita, KSvs. Sheik Abdullah
07/06Joplin, MO vs. Roger Kirby
07/08Kansas City, KSw/. Mark Romero vs. Kim Duk & Sheik Abdullah
07/09Buckner, MOvs. Manny Fernandez
07/10Bentonville, ARvs. Art Crews
07/11Sedalia, MOvs. Roger Kirby
07/12Emporia, KSvs. Manny Fernandez
07/14Decatur, ILvs. Hercules Hernandez
07/15Kansas City, KSw/. Sheik Abdullah, vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
07/16St Louis, MO w/. Rufus R. Jones & Spike Huber, beat Baron Von Raschke, Roger Kirby & Hercules Hernandez
07/17Des Moines, IAvs. Art Crews
07/18Wichita, KSvs. Manny Fernandez
07/19Coffeyville, KSvs. Art Crews
07/20Hayes, KSw/. Hercules Hernandez vs. Mike George & Rufus R. Jones
07/22Kansas City, KSw/. Hernandez vs. Mark Romero & Manny Fernandez
07/23St. Joseph, MOvs. Mark Romero
07/25Topeka, KSw/. Hernandez vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
07/26Burlington, KSvs. Buzz Tyler
07/27Joplin, MOvs. Mark Romero
07/29Kansas City, KSw/. Hernandez vs. Mark Romero & Manny Fernandez
07/30Des Moines, IAw/. Hernandez, vs. Mike George & Mark Romero
07/31Ness City, KSvs. Mike George
08/01Hugoton, KSvs. Art Crews
08/04Kirksville, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Mike George & Mark Romero
08/05Kansas City, KSvs. Mark Romero
08/06St Louis, MOw/. Dick the Bruiser, no contest vs. Jerry Blackwell & Harley Race
08/07Jacksonville, ILvs. Mark Romero
08/08St. Louis, MOTV taping, no information available
08/09Wichita, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Buzz Tyler & Mark Romero
08/10Joplin, MOw/. Roger Kirby vs. Mike George & Mark Romero
08/11Topeka, KS w/. Hernandez vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
08/12Kansas City, KSw/. Hernandez vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
08/13Hannibal, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
08/14Hutchinson, KSvs. Manny Fernandez
08/15Independence, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Mark Romero & Manny Fernandez
08/17Sedalia, MOw/. Mike George vs. Mark Romero & Kim Duk
08/18Des Moines, IAvs. Mark Romero
08/19Kansas City, KSw/. Hernandez vs. Mike George & Mark Romero
08/20St. Joseph, MOvs. Mark Romero
08/21Junction City, KSvs. Mark Romero
08/22Topeka, KSw/. Ray Hernandez vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
08/23Wichita, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Buzz Tyler & Mark Romero
08/25Beatrice, NEvs. Mike George
08/26Kansas City, KSw/. Hernandez vs. Mike George & Mark Romero
08/27St Louis, MObeat Roger Kirby
08/28Beardstown, ILvs. Mark Romero
08/29St. Louis, MOT.V. taping, no information available
08/30Webster City, IAvs. Omar Atlas
08/31Marshalltown, IAw/. Hernandez, vs. Mark Romero & Manny Fernandez
09/01Iowa Falls, IA vs. Art Crews
09/02Kansas City, KSvs. Mike George
09/03Sedalia, MO w/. Hernandez, vs. Mike George & Mark Romero
09/04Des Moines, IAw/. Hernandez, vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
09/05Wichita, KSvs. Mark Romero
09/06Keokuk, IAvs. Mike George
09/07Joplin, MOw/. Hernandez & Roger Kirby vs. Mike George, Mark Romero & Manny Fernandez
09/08Boone, IAvs. Manny Fernandez
09/09Kansas City, KSw/. Kim Duk vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
09/10St. Joseph, MOvs. Mark Romero
09/11Grinnell, IAw/. Roger Kirby, vs. Mike George & Mark Romero
09/12Topeka, KSvs. Mark Romero
09/14Salem, ILvs. Harley Race
09/15Decatur, ILw/. Dick the Bruiser vs. Harley Race & Ray Hernandez
09/16Kansas City, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Harley Race & Mark Romero
09/17St Louis, MOlost to Crusher Blackwell
09/18Ft. Scott, KSw/. Hernandez vs. Mark Romero & Omar Atlas
09/19Junction City, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Mike George & Mark Romero
09/20Wichita, KSw/. Roger Kirby, vs. Mike George & Mark Romero
09/21Emporia, KSvs. Bob Brown
09/22Chanute, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Mark Romero & Manny Fernandez
09/23Kansas City, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Harley Race & Mark Romero
09/24Council Groves, KSvs. Mark Romero
09/25Des Moines, IAw/. Hernandez, vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
09/26Topeka, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Mike George & Mark Romero
09/29Marshalltown, IAvs. Buzz Tyler
09/30Kansas City, KSw/. Hernandez, beat Mark Romero & Mike George
*Won the Central States tag team titles
10/01Independence, MOw/. Hernandez & Kim Duk vs. Mark Romero, Mike George & Rufus R. Jones
10/02Falls City, NEw/. Hernandez & Roger Kirby, vs. Mark Romero, Mike George & Bob Brown
10/03Patch Grove, WI :w/. Hernandez & Tio, vs. Rufus R. Jones, Mike George, & Mark Romero
10/04Wichita, KSw/. Hernandez & Manny Fernandez, vs. Mark Romero, Mike George & Roger Kirby
10/05Miami, OKw/. Hernandez & Kim Duk vs. Mike George,Mark Romero & Rufus R. Jones
10/06Des Moines, IAw/. Roger Kirby vs. Mike George & Mark Romero
10/07Kansas City, KSw/. Hernandez vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
10/08St Louis, MOw/. Bruce Reed & Dusty Rhodes, vs. Kim Duk, Ken Patera, Ray Hernandez
10/09Springfield, IL vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
10/10St. Louis, MOTV taping, no information available
10/10Topeka, KSvs. Manny Fernandez
10/11Monroe City, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
10/12Independence, KSvs. Bob Brown
10/13Springfield, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
10/14Kansas City, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Buzz Tyler & Bob Brown
10/15Novinger, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
10/16Ft. Scott, KS w/. Hernandez vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
10/17Wichita, KS w/. Hernandez, vs. Terry Gordy & Mark Romero
10/19Marissa, IL vs. Hercules Hernandez
10/20Des Moines, IAw/. Hernandez, vs. Mark Romero & Terry Gordy
10/21Kansas City, KSw/. Hernandez vs. Buzz Tyler & Bob Brown
10/22St Louis, MOw/. Greg Valentine, lost to Hulk Hogan & Dick the Bruiser
10/23Junction City, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Mike George & Mark Romero
10/24Topeka, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Rufus R. Jones & Bob Brown
10/26Joplin, MO w/. Hernandez, vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
10/27Springfield, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Buzz Tyler & Mark Romero
10/28Kansas City, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
10/29St. Joseph, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Buzz Tyler & Mike George
10/30Deepwater, MOvs. Mike George
10/31Sedalia, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/01Wichita, KA w/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/02Adrian, MOvs. Manny Fernandez
11/03New Haven, MOw/. Hernandez vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/04Kansas City, KSvs. Buzz Tyler
11/05St Louis, MOw/. Hernandez, beat Manny Fernandez & Omar Atlas
11/06Waverly, ILvs. Manny Fernandez
11/07Topeka, KSvs. Buzz Tyler
11/08Springfield, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/09Golden City, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/10Des Moines, IAw/. Hernandez, vs. Mark Romero & Buzz Tyler
11/11Kansas City, KS :w/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/12St. Joseph, MOvs. Mike George
11/13Junction City, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/14Smith Center, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/15Wichita, KSvs. Buzz Tyler
11/16Joplin, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Buzz Tyler & Mike George
11/17Decatur, ILw/. Hernandez, vs. Mark Romero & Mike George
11/18Kansas City, KSw/. Hernandez vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/19St Louis, MOw/. Hernandez, lost to Bob Brown & Dick the Bruiser by DQ
11/20 Des Moines, IAw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/21 Topeka, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/22McCook NEw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/23Hayes, KSvs. Manny Fernandez
11/24Springfield, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/25Kansas City, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Art Crews & Omar Atlas
11/26Ft. Dodge, IAw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/27Ft. Scott, KSw/. Hercules Ayala & Roger Kirby, vs. Buzz Tyler, Manny Fernandez, & Mike George
11/28Sullivan, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Mark Romero/Bob Brown
11/29Wichita, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
11/30Moberly, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
12/01Emporia, KSw/. Hernandez, vs. Buzz Tyler & Bob Brown
12/03St Louis, MOlost to Bob Brown
12/05Junction City, KSvs. Buzz Tyler
12/08Springfield, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Buzz Tyler & Bob Brown
12/12Des Moines, IAw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
12/13Wichita, KSvs. Bob Brown
12/14Ottawa, KSvs. Manny Fernandez
12/15Topeka, KSvs. Mark Romero
12/19Blue Springs, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
12/26Des Moines, IAvs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
12/27Wichita, KAw/. Hernandez, vs. Manny Fernandez & Harley Race
12/28Joplin, MOw/. Hernandez, vs. Buzz Tyler & Mark Romero
12/29Topeka, KSvs. Hernandez, vs. Buzz Tyler & Harley Race
1983
01/08Joplin, MOw/. Crusher Ayala, lost to Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
01/20Kansas City, KSw/. Crusher Ayala & Roger Kirby, lost to Roddy Piper, Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
02/10Kansas City, MO beat Manny Fernandez
*Won the Central States Heavyweight title
02/11St. Louis, MOw/. Crusher Ayala & Kim Duk, lost to Rick Martel, Bill Cody, & Buzz Tyler
02/22Kansas City, MO lost to Ric Flair
02/25St Louis, MOlost to Rick Martel
02/26Wichita, KS beat Billy Howard
03/08Joplin, MOdouble DQ vs. Harley Race
03/11St Louis, MO w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Dick the Bruiser & Bulldog Bob Brown
3/??Wichita, KS drew ??
03/17Kansas City, KSlost to Harley Race by DQ
03/18St. Joseph, MOdouble count out vs. Harley Race
04/15St Louis, MO w/. Eddie Mansfield, beat Manny Fernandez & Buzz Tyler
04/28Topeka, KS vs. Ric Flair
04/29St Louis, MOlost to Bob Orton Jr
05/12Kansas City, MOlost to Bob Brown
*Lost the Central States Heavyweight title
05/13St Louis, MObeat Rick Martel
05/19Kansas City, MO beat Bob Brown
*Won the Central States Heavyweight title
06/10St Louis, MO w/. Ray Hernandez, lost to George Wells & Mark Romero
06/20Topeka, KSbeat Kim Duk
07/15St. Louis, MOlost to George Wells
(Wrestling as The Missing Link):
07/29Houston, TXbeat Ron Garvin
08/12Houston, TXbeat Tim Horner
08/13Baton Rouge, LAbeat Johnny Rich
08/26Houston, TXbeat George Weingeroff
09/09Houston, TXw/. Kamala, lost to Andre the Giant & Jim Duggan
11/04Houston, TXlost to Krusher Darsow
11/19New Orleans, LAlost to Kerry Von Erich
11/24Dallas, TXbeat Buddy Roberts
12/25 Dallas, TX beat Johnny Mantell
1984
04/22San Antonio, TX beat Chris Adams
04/22San Antonio, TXw/. Kamala & Jimmy Garvin, lost to Andre the Giant, Kevin Von Erich & Chris Adams
04/23Fort Worth, TXw/. Kamala & Super Destroyer, lost to Andre the Giant, Kevin Von Erich & Chris Adams
04/27Dallas, TXw/. ??, lost to Andre the Giant & King Parsons by DQ
05/06Irving, TXlost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
05/10Allen, TXlost to Kerry Von Erich
08/03Dallas, TXbeat George Weingeroff
08/10Dallas, TXw/. Killer Khan, double DQ vs. Kerry & Kevin Von Erich
08/26Dallas, TXw/. Killer Khan & Bill Irwin, lost to Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy, & Buddy Roberts
08/31Dallas, TXw/. Killer Khan, lost to Kerry & Kevin Von Erich
09/03Fort Worth, TXlost to Michael Hayes by DQ
09/13Fort Worth, TXw/. Killer Khan, beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
10/04San Antonio, TXvs. Jose Lothario
10/26St. Louis, MOlost to Ted DiBiase
10/27Dallas, TXbeat George Weingeroff
11/22Dallas, TXbeat Buck Zumhofe
12/25Dallas, TXw/. Skandar Akbar & Mr. X, lost to Terry Gordy, Buddy Roberts, & Chic Donovan
1985
01/30Miami, FLvs. Jack Hart
02/06Miami, FLlost to Sweet Brown Sugar by DQ
02/13Miami, FLw/. Rick Rude vs Pez Whatley & Sweet Brown Sugar
02/15St Louis, MOlost to Sgt Slaughter
02/19Tampa, FLw/. Rick Rude & Dale Veasy vs. Pez Whatley, Mark &Jay Youngblood
03/06Miami, FLw/. The Assassin vs Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
03/15Miami, FLw/. The Assassin vs Larry Hamilton & Rocky King
03/20Miami, FL w/. The Assassin vs Larry Hamilton & Mark Ragin
03/26Tampa, FL w/. The Assassin vs Mark & Jay Youngblood
03/29St Louis, MO w/. Mr. Pogo, lost to Jim Brunzell & Rufus R Jones
04/17Miami, FLlost to Bugsy McGraw
04/19St Louis, MOlost to Marty Jannetty
04/24Miami, FL vs Bugsy McGraw
05/01Miami, FL vs Bugsy McGraw
05/08Miami, FL vs Bugsy McGraw
05/15Miami, FL w/. Abdullah The Butcher vs Blackjack Mulligan & Bugsy McGraw
05/20New York City, NY beat S. D. Jones
05/26Miami, FL beat Aldo Marino
05/27West Palm Beach, FL beat Rusty Brooks
05/29Davenport, IAbeat George Wells
05/30St. Louis,MOw/. John Studd & Bobby Heenan, beat Swede Hanson, Ivan Putski & George Wells
06/05White Plains, NY beat Rick McGraw
06/07East Rutherford, NJbeat George Wells
06/14Omaha, NE beat S. D. Jones
06/15Louisville, KY beat Salvatore Bellomo
06/19Rochester, NYbeat Tony Garea
06/21New York City, NY beat Jose Luis Rivera
06/22Boston, MA beat Tony Garea
06/28Chicago, IL beat Tony Garea
06/29Philadelphia, PA beat Jose Luis Rivera
07/05East Rutherford, NJ beat Tony Garea
07/09Columbus, OHbeat Rick McGraw
07/10Kalamazoo, MI beat George Wells
07/12Milwaukee, WI beat George Wells
07/13New York City, NYbeat Rick McGraw
07/14Atlanta, GAbeat Lanny Poffo
07/16Fresno, CA beat S. D. Jones
07/17Long Beach, CA beat Lanny Poffo
07/18Phoenix, AZbeat S. D. Jones
07/19Chicago, IL beat S. D. Jones
07/20Denver, CO beat S. D. Jones
07/22Long Island, NY lost to George Steele
07/24Buffalo, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino by count out
07/25Rochester, NY beat Swede Hanson
07/26Detroit, MIbeat S. D. Jones
07/27Philadelphia, PAbeat Salvatore Bellomo
08/02Omaha, NE beat S. D. Jones
08/04Salisbury, MDbeat Tony Garea
08/09Pittsburgh, PAw/. John Studd, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by DQ
08/11Richfield, OH beat Swede Hanson
08/13Columbus, OHbeat S.D. Jones
08/14Miami, FLbeat S. D. Jones
08/18Tampa, FLlost to Tito Santana
08/23Long Island, NYbeat Swede Hanson
08/24Philadelphia, PAbeat Tony Garea
08/25Bloomington, MNdrew Mad Dog Vachon
08/28Lansing, MI lost to Ivan Putski
08/31Chicago, ILlost to Tito Santana
09/02Highland Heightsbeat Jose Luis Rivera
09/05Milwaukee, WI beat Mad Dog Vachon
09/07Boston, MAbeat Swede Hanson
09/23New York City, NY beat Lanny Poffo
10/06Miami, FLlost to B. Brian Blair
10/17Ft. Wayne, IN beat Pedro Morales
11/28Dallas, TX w/. The Grappler, beat Dave Peterson & Johnny Mantell
12/15San Antonio, TXw/. Killer Brooks, lost to Big Bubba & One Man Gang
12/25Dallas, TX beat Jack Victory
1986
01/03Dallas, TXbeat Jack Victory
01/06Fort Worth, TXvs. Rick Rude
01/10Dallas, TXw/. Bruiser Brian, beat Rick Rude & One Man Gang
01/13Fort Worth, TXvs. One Man Gang
01/17Dallas, TXw/. Scott Casey, lost to John Tatum & Rick Rude
01/24Dallas, TXlost to John Tatum
01/27Fort Worth, TXw/. Iceman Parsons, beat The Grappler & Rick Rude
02/03Fort Worth, TXw/. Bruiser Brody vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
02/07Dallas, TXlost to Rick Rude
02/07Dallas, TXw/. Kerry Von Erich, beat John Tatum & One Man Gang by DQ
02/10Fort Worth, TXw/. Kerry Von Erich, vs. Terry Gordy & John Tatum
02/14Dallas, TXbeat John Tatum by DQ
02/21Dallas, TXbeat Rick Rude by DQ
02/24Fort Worth, TXvs. John Tatum
03/07Dallas, TXbeat Buddy Roberts by count out
03/10Fort Worth, TXbeat Michael Hayes by DQ
03/17Fort Worth, TXbeat Kamala by DQ
03/24Fort Worth, TXw/. Kerry Von Erich, vs. Rick Rude & One Man Gang
04/04Dallas, TXw/. Lance Von Erich, beat John Tatum & Buddy Roberts
04/07Fort Worth, TXvs. Rick Rude
04/11Dallas, TXw/. Iceman Parsons, beat John Tatum & One Man Gang
04/11Dallas, TXw/. Lance Von Erich, beat Buddy Roberts & Kabuki
04/14Fort Worth, TXbeat Jerry Allen
04/18Dallas, TXw/. Bruiser Brody, beat Terry Gordy & Kabuki
05/04Irving, TXw/. Iceman Parsons, beat One Mang Gang & Skandar Akbar
05/16Dallas, TXbeat The Grappler by DQ
05/19Fort Worth, TXbeat One Man Gang
05/23Dallas, TXlost to Kabuki
06/13Houston, TXbeat Jack Victory
06/14New Orleans, LAbeat Kamala by DQ
11/27New Orleans, LAbeat Rick Steiner
1987
02/07Fort Worth, TXw/. Chavo Guerrero, lost to Rick Steiner & Sting
04/11New Orleans, LAw/. Chavo Guerrero, lost to Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
08/18Fort Worth, TXw/. Jeff Raitz & Bill Irwin, beat John Tatum, Jack Victory, & Grim Reaper
09/20Puerto Ricolost to Stan Hansen by DQ
11/01Dallas, TXw/. Jeff Raitz, lost to John Tatum & Jack Victory
11/30??w/. Jeff Raitz, lost to John Tatum & Jack Victory
12/05Duncan, OKbeat John Tatum by DQ
12/25Dallas, TXbeat Vince Apollo
12/25Dallas, TXlost in a Battle royal
12/27San Antonio, TXlost to Buddy Roberts
1988
01/04Fort Worth, TXbeat Brian Adias
01/11Fort Worth, TXw/. Bill Irwin, beat Brian Adias & Real Thing
01/15Dallas, TXw/. Solomon Grundy, beat John Tatum & Jack Victory
01/18Fort Worth, TXlost to Real Thing
01/22Dallas, TXbeat Brian Adias
01/26Houston, TXbeat Vince Apollo
02/08Fort Worth, TXbeat Bob Owens
02/??Puerto Ricovs. Stan Hansen
02/29Dallas, TXno contest vs. Al Perez
03/06Dallas, TXbeat Angel of Death
03/20Fort Worth, TXw/. Bill Irwin, beat Real Thing & Vince Apollo
03/25Dallas, TXbeat Vince Apollo
04/01Dallas, TXw/. Jason Sterling, beat John Tatum & Jack Victory
05/08Dallas, TXw/. Jason Sterling, beat Vince Apollo & Angel of Death
05/15Mesquite, TXlost to Angel of Death
05/27St. Joseph, MOw/. Shaun Simpson, beat John Tatum & Jack Victory by DQ
06/12Houston, TXbeat Angel of Death
06/10Dallas, TXbeat Angel of Death
06/19Mesquite, TXbeat Vince Apollo
07/07Dallas, TXbeat Craig Whitford
07/18Dallas, TXbeat Craig Whitford
1994
06/05Toronto, ONvs. Ricky Johnson
07/03Toronto, ONw/. Tony Parisi, beat Danny & Billy Johnson
07/10Toronto, ONbeat Hurricane Hugo
07/15Hamilton, ONbeat TNT
07/16Taylor, MIdouble count out vs. Bastion Booger
09/04Toronto, ONbeat TNT
1995
04/28Toronto, ONw/. Jason Sterling, beat Sexton Hardcastle (Edge) & Joe Atlantis
05/06Ajax, ONbeat Danny Johnson
Cage match
05/12Hamilton, ONw/. Iron Man, beat Danny Johnson & Too Hip (Val Venis)
05/26Hamilton, ONw/. Jason Sterling, beat Adam Impact & Bill Pax
06/09Hamilton, ONbeat Sheer Terror
07/02Toronto, ONbeat Krom (Geza Kalman Jr.)
07/03Toronto, ONw/. Jason Sterling, beat Dan Johnson & Mad Dog Rex
10/21Hamilton, ONbeat Krom
1996
07/01Toronto, ONw/. Bruiser Bedlam & Dan Johnson, lost to Tony Parisi, Jason Sterling, & Too Hip (Sean Morley)

Sources: Gary Will , Allan Barrie, HarleyRace.com, Greg Warren, Graham Cawthon, Jason Campbell, Jim Zordani, Andrew Calvert, & Vance Nevada, Mike Rodgers
CANOE.CA SLAM!