May 12, 2008
Jake "The Snake" Roberts

JAKE "The Snake" ROBERTS
(1975-2007)
REAL NAME: Aurelian Smith, Jr.
BORN: May 30, 1955 - Gainesville, Texas
HEIGHT: 6'5"
WEIGHT: 267 .lbs
FATHER: Aurelian (Grizzly) Smith
SIBLINGS: Michael Smith (aka Sam Houston)
Robin Smith (aka Rockin' Robin)
TRAINED BY: Brad Rheingans, Grizzly Smith
TITLES HELD:
Stampede North American 1979
Louisiana Heavyweight title 1980-81
Mid-South North American 1981-86 (2x)
National Television title 1983-84 (2x)
World Class Television title 1984
World Class 6-man tag team 1984
Mid-South Television title 1986
Australian Wrestling Fed. title 1993
Smoky Mountain Heavyweight 1994
Bad Boys of Wrestling title 1998
NWA Hammerlock title (UK) 2002

* * *
1,309 documented matches as of August 7, 2007

1975
(Wrestling as Jake Smith, Jr.)
05/13 Baton Rouge, LA beat Bill Ash (Pro Debut)
Championship Wrestling from Florida - Promoter Eddie Gosset:
09/16 Fort Myers, FL beat Dutch Mantel
09/20 Sarasota, FL Battle royal
09/22 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Jim Dillon
09/22 West Palm Beach, FL lost in a 22-man Battle royal
09/23 Fort Myers, FL lost to Doug Somers
09/26 Orlando, FL lost to Roger Kirby
09/30 Fort Myers, FL lost to Mitsu Hata
10/07 Fort Myers, FL lost to Mr. Eito
11/14 Tallahassee, FL vs, Mr. Eito
11/15 Punta Gorda, FL lost to The Destroyer
11/21 Tallahassee, FL w/. Roosevelt Jones, vs. Mr. Eito & Mitsu Hata
11/25 Fort Myers, FL lost to John "Wolfman" Smith
12/01 Orlando, FL lost to Rip Hawk

1976
(Wrestling as Fred Platt)
01/03 Loranger, LA w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Denny Alberts & Johnny Davis

1977
(Wrestling as Fred Smith)
03/15 Mobile, AL beat Super Assassin by DQ
03/18 Dothan, AL beat John Raven
03/19 Dothan, AL w/. Mike Jackson, lost to Sika & Afa
03/22 Mobile, AL beat Wrestling Pro #1
03/25 Dothan, AL lost to Wrestling Pro #1
03/26 Dothan, AL w/. Wrestling Pro #1, lost to Butcher Vachon & John Raven
03/29 Mobile, AL beat Bad Boy Hines
04/01 Dothan, AL vs. Butcher Vachon
04/05 Mobile, AL lost to Masked Assassin
04/08 Dothan, AL vs. Super Assassin
04/12 Mobile, AL lost to Kurt Von Hess
04/15 Dothan, AL vs. Kurt Von Hess
(Wrestling as Jake Smith Jr.)
05/10 Louisville, KY vs. Rocky Johnson
05/17 Louisville, KY vs. Jim Garvin
05/24 Louisville, KY vs. Bill Dundee
Central States Wrestling - Promoter Bob Geigel:
(Wrestling as Jake Roberts)
08/25 Kansas City, KS beat Benny Ramirez
08/28 Kansas City, KS beat John Davidson
08/30 Sedalia, MO vs. Bobby Jaggers
09/01 Kansas City, KS beat Don Wayt
09/04 Kansas City, KS beat Benny Ramirez
09/14 Quincy, KS beat Don Wayt
09/22 Kansas City, KS beat Bryan St. John
10/06 Kansas City, KS drew Bobby Jaggers
10/27 Kansas City, KS drew The Executioner
11/03 Kansas City, KS beat Mr. Seki
12/15 Kansas City, KS drew Benny Ramirez

1978
World Class Championship Wrestling - Promoter Jack Adkisson:
01/24 Dallas, TX lost to Karl Krupp
01/31 Dallas, TX drew Barry Orton
02/14 Dallas, TX lost to Tully Blanchard
Vancouver All Star Wrestling - Promoter Al Tomko:
03/13 Vancouver, BC beat Sandor Novack
03/20 Vancouver, BC drew John Anson
03/20 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
03/27 Vancouver, BC beat Sandor Novack
04/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Igor Volkoff, lost to Don Wayt & Texas Outlaw (aka Bobby Bass)
04/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Igor Volkoff, lost to Don Wayt & Texas Outlaw
04/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Sal Martino, beat Don Wayt & Texas Outlaw
04/24 Vancouver, BC lost to Black Avenger (aka Moose Morowski)
05/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, double DQ vs. Black Avenger & The General
05/08 Vancouver, BC beat Black Avenger by DQ Cage Match
05/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Guy Mitchell, beat Moose Morowski & John Anson by DQ
05/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, beat Moose Morowski & John Anson
05/29 Vancouver, BC beat Moose Morowski
06/05 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
06/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Buck Zumhofe, beat Gene Kiniski & John Anson
06/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan & Buck Zumhofe, beat Gene Kiniski, Iron Sheik, & John Anson
06/22 Victoria, BC w/. Buck Zumhofe vs. Iron Sheik & Texas Outlaw
06/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Gene Kiniski & Iron Sheik
07/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Gene Kiniski & Iron Sheik
07/06 Victoria, BC vs. Denny Alberts
07/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Guy Mitchell, lost to Gene Kiniski & Iron Sheik
07/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Andre the Giant, beat Gene Kiniski & Iron Sheik
07/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Gene Kiniski & John Anson
07/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Denny Alberts & Eric Froelich
07/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Iron Sheik & Texas Outlaw
07/31 Vancouver, BC beat Eric Froelich
NWA Pacific Northwest - Promoter Don Owen:
08/08 Portland, OR w/. Jimmy Snuka, lost to Bull Ramos & Kurt Von Steiger
08/20 Portland, OR beat Matti Suzuki
Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
08/21 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski by DQ
08/21 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
08/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Denny Alberts, lost to the Kangaroos (#1 & #2)
09/04 Vancouver, BC beat Kangaroo #1
09/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Denny Alberts, lost to Race Bannon & Larry Jones by DQ
09/18 Vancouver, BC beat Jim Cook
09/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Eric Froelich, beat Race Bannon & Larry Jones
10/02 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
10/09 Vancouver, BC beat Sandor Novack by DQ
10/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Sharpe Jr. & Sal Martino, beat Gene Kiniski, Sandor Novack & Texas Outlaw
10/23 Vancouver, BC beat Texas Outlaw by DQ
10/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Sal Martino, lost to Texas Outlaw & Sandor Novack
11/06 Vancouver, BC beat Texas Outlaw
11/13 Vancouver, BC beat Texas Outlaw Strap match
11/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Moose Morowski & Texas Outlaw
11/27 Vancouver, BC lost to Goldie Rogers
12/04 Vancouver, BC drew Bill Cody

1979
International Wrestling Enterprise:
01/06 Fukuoka, Japan w/. The Atomic, beat Rusher Kimura & Mighty Inoue
01/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. The Atomic & Cuban Assassin, lost to Rusher Kimura, Mighty Inoue & Gerry Morrow
01/28 Yamato, Japan w/. The Atomic, lost to Mighty Inoue & Animal Hamaguchi
Stampede Wrestling - Promoter Stu Hart:
02/02 Calgary, AB beat Mr. Sakurada by DQ
02/09 Calgary, AB w/. Gil Hayes, lost to Mr. Sakurada & Mr. Hito
02/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Mr. Wrestling, vs. Hercules Ayala & Big Daddy Ritter
02/15 Regina, SK w/. Jim Neidhart vs. Hercules Ayala & Big Daddy Ritter
02/16 Calgary, AB w/. Bret Hart, drew Mr. Sakurada & Mr. Hito
02/22 Regina, SK w/. Jim Neidhart, Louis Laurence & Sandy Scott, vs. Hercules Ayala, Big Daddy Ritter, Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
02/23 Calgary, AB w/. Jim Neidhart & Keith Hart, vs. Mr. Sakurada, Mr. Hito & Big Daddy Ritter
03/01 Regina, SK w/. Bret Hart, vs. Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
03/02 Calgary, AB beat Mr. Sakurada
03/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Gil Hayes & Keith Hart, vs. Mr. Sakurada, Mr. Hito & Big Daddy Ritter
03/08 Regina, SK w/. Bret Hart vs. Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
03/09 Calgary, AB beat Cuban Assassin & Steve Novak Handicap match
03/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Mr. Sakurada & Mr. Hito
03/15 Regina, SK vs. Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada Handicap match
03/23 Calgary, AB lost to Big Daddy Ritter
03/29 Regina, SK vs. Mr. Sakurada
04/06 Calgary, AB beat Big Daddy Ritter
*Won the Stampede North American title
04/13 Calgary, AB beat Neil Guay
04/20 Calgary, AB vs. Barabas
05/04 Calgary, AB beat Cuban Assassin
05/11 Calgary, AB vs. Hercules Ayala
05/12 Edmonton, AB vs. Hercules Ayala
05/18 Calgary, AB lost to Hercules Ayala
05/25 Calgary, AB beat Hercules Ayala
06/01 Calgary, AB vs. Big Daddy Ritter
06/08 Calgary, AB w/. Terry Sawyer, beat Big Daddy Ritter & Dynamite Kid
06/15 Calgary, AB w/. Terry Sawyer, lost to Big Daddy Ritter & Dynamite Kid
06/22 Calgary, AB lost to Big Daddy Ritter by DQ
06/29 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Big Daddy Ritter
07/06 Calgary, AB beat Big Daddy Ritter
07/07 Edmonton, AB vs. Big Daddy Ritter
07/12 Regina, SK vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
07/13 Calgary, AB lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
07/20 Calgary, AB beat Big Daddy Ritter by DQ
07/27 Calgary, AB lost to Big Daddy Ritter
08/03 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, lost to Mr. Sakurada & Mr. Hito
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
08/30 New Orleans, LA beat Billy Starr

1980
05/03 Baton Rouge, LA beat Mike Miller
05/21 Jackson, MS lost to Killer Khan
05/28 Jackson, MS lost to Hugo Savinovich
07/17 Baton Rouge, LA beat Ron McFarlane
10/03 Shreveport, LA w/. Terry Latham, drew Mexican Angel & The Turk
11/14 Shreveport, LA beat The Grappler (Lynn Denton)
12/09 Baton Rouge, LA lost to The Grappler
12/14 Baton Rouge, LA lost to The Grappler
12/26 Shreveport, LA beat Paul Ellering

1981
01/16 Shreveport, LA lost to Ernie Ladd
*Lost the Louisiana Heavyweight title
04/14 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Jim Garvin, beat Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
04/18 New Orleans, LA w/. Jim Garvin, lost to Grappler & Super Destroyer
05/01 Shreveport, LA w/. Don Siamond, lost to Sika & Afa
05/31 Shreveport, LA beat The Grappler
*Won the Mid-South North American title
06/14 Alexandria, LA beat The Grappler
06/17 Jackson, MS vs. The Grappler
06/23 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Dick Murdoch & Junk Yard Dog, beat Paul Orndorff, Sika, & Afa
07/04 New Orleans, LA lost to Paul Orndorff
*Lost the Mid-South North American title
07/07 Baton Rouge, LA vs. Super Destroyer
07/24 Lake Charles, LA beat Paul Orndorff
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
09/03 Sumter, SC beat Ricky Harris
09/05 Greensboro, NC beat Rene Goulet
09/06 Charlotte, NC beat Rene Goulet
09/13 Hampton, VA w/. Dewey Robertson, lost to Grappler & Super Destroyer
09/17 Sumter, SC beat Ricky Harris
09/19 Charlotte, NC w/. Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel, beat Roddy Piper, Abdullah The Butcher & Ole Anderson
09/22 Columbia, SC beat Rene Goulet
09/26 Cincinnati, OH beat Rene Goulet
09/29 Township beat Jim Nelson
10/01 Norfolk, VA w/. Steve Muslin, lost to The Grappler & Super Destroyer
10/05 Asheville, NC w/. Paul Jones, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Alexis Smirnoff
10/06 Township w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Chris Markoff & Nicolai Volkoff
10/09 Charleston, SC w/. Sweet Ebony Diamond, beat Grappler & Super Destroyer
10/11 Asheville, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
10/11 Hampton, VA w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Grappler & Super Destroyer
10/12 Greenville, SC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Grappler & Super Destroyer
10/13 Columbia, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Grappler & Super Destroyer
10/15 Spartanburg, SC w/. Sweet Ebony Diamond, lost to Grappler & Super Destroyer
10/18 Charlotte, NC double DQ vs. Greg Valentine
10/19 Greenville, SC beat Austin Idol
10/20 Township w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Grappler & Super Destroyer
10/22 Norfolk, VA beat Ole Anderson
10/25 Winston Beach, VA w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Grappler & Super Destroyer
10/29 Spartanburg w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Grappler & Super Destroyer
11/02 Greenville, SC beat The Grappler
11/03 Township beat The Grappler
11/13 Richmond, VA w/. Paul Jones, lost to Ole Anderson & Jim Nelson
11/14 Cincinnati, OH w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Grappler & Super Destroyer
11/17 Township w/. Paul Jones, beat Grappler & Super Destroyer
11/19 Sumter, SC beat The Grappler
11/24 Raleigh, NC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Chris Markoff & Nicolai Volkoff
11/29 Charlotte, NC w/. Ricky Steamboat, lost to Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson
12/05 Cincinnati, OH w/. Paul Jones, beat Chris Markoff & Alfred Hayes
12/11 Richmond, VA beat Jim Nelson
12/13 Greensboro, NC beat Ivan Koloff
12/25 Charlotte, NC beat Greg Valentine
12/27 Toronto, ON w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Grappler & Super Destroyer

1982
01/01 Richmond, VA beat Jim Nelson by DQ
01/02 Greenville, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Ox Baker & Carl Fergie
01/03 Roanoke, VA w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Ox Baker & Carl Fergie
01/10 Charlotte, NC beat Carl Fergie
01/12 Raleigh, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Ox Baker & Carl Fergie
01/17 Greensboro, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan Jr., beat Ox Baker & Carl Fergie
01/31 Asheville, NC lost to Ivan Koloff
02/05 Charleston, SC beat Jim Nelson
02/06 Cincinnati, OH w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jeff Sword & Doug Vines
02/09 Greensboro, NC beat John Studd by DQ
02/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson
02/15 Greenville, SC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson
02/16 Greensboro, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan Jr., beat Sgt. Slaughter & Jim Nelson
02/21 Greensboro, NC beat Jim Nelson
02/28 Asheville, NC beat John Studd by DQ
03/05 Cincinnati, OH beat Jim Nelson
03/06 Florence, SC beat Sgt. Slaughter
03/07 Toronto, ON lost to Austin Idol by count out
03/20 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat, lost to Ole Anderson, Sgt. Slaughter, & Stan Hansen
03/25 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. John Studd & Austin Idol
03/28 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat, lost to Ole Anderson, Sgt. Slaughter, & Stan Hansen
04/02 Charleston, SC double DQ vs. Sgt. Slaughter
04/04 Charlotte, NC beat Al Hayes
04/08 Sumter, SC w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Ivan Koloff & The Ninja by DQ
04/09 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair & Paul Jones, lost to Ole Anderson, Sgt. Slaughter & Paul Jones
04/10 Raleigh, NC beat Bill White
04/18 Charlotte, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Ivan Koloff & The Ninja
04/23 Charleston w/. Blackjack Mulligan Jr. & Porkchop Cash, beat Jim Nelson, Don Kernodle & The Ninja
05/02 Roanoke, VA w/. Ric Flair, beat Angelo Mosca & Gene Anderson
05/06 Norfolk, VA w/. Pork Chop Cash, vs. Angelo Mosca & Sgt. Slaughter
05/16 Toronto, ON beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
05/16 Toronto, ON w/. Angelo Mosca, beat John Studd & Nick Bockwinkel
06/06 Toronto, ON lost to John Studd
06/21 Greenville, SC beat Gene Anderson
06/22 Sumter, SC beat Ivan Koloff
06/27 Asheville, NC w/. Paul Jones, beat Gene Anderson & The Ninja
07/02 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair
07/03 Greensboro, NC w/. Paul Jones, beat Gene Anderson & The Ninja
07/04 Roanoke, VA w/. Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood, beat Angelo Mosca, Don Kernodle & Gene Anderson
07/05 Greenville, SC lost to The Ninja
07/06 Raleigh, NC lost to The Ninja
07/11 Toronto, ON beat The Ninja by DQ
07/12 Greenville, SC beat The Ninja
07/18 Kingsport w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jim Nelson & Don Kernodle
07/24 Charlotte, NC w/. Paul Jones, beat Jim Nelson & Don Kernodle
07/25 Asheville, NC beat Matt Borne
07/26 Greenville, SC Paul Jones, beat Matt Borne & Gene Anderson
07/29 Harrisburg w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Gene Anderson & The Ninja by DQ
08/02 Columbia, SC beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
08/08 Charlotte, NC lost to Ole Anderson
08/09 Greenville, SC beat Angelo Mosca
08/10 Raleigh, NC beat Ole Anderson
08/13 Charleston beat Matt Borne
08/15 Roanoke, VA w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jim Nelson & Don Kernodle
08/16 Greenville, SC lost to Ric Flair
08/17 Columbia, SC w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Jerry Brisco, beat Ivan Koloff, Roddy Piper, & Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
08/19 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Gene Anderson
08/20 Charleston lost to Sgt. Slaughter
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
08/24 Tampa, FL beat Tommy Wright
08/25 Miami, FL beat Terry Allen
08/31 Tampa, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin, beat Barry Windham & Sweet Brown Sugar
09/05 Orlando, FL double count out vs. Barry Windham
09/05 Orlando, FL lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
09/12 Orlando, FL lost to Mike Graham
09/14 Tampa, FL vs. Barry Windham No DQ match
09/15 Miami, FL drew Barry Windham
09/16 Jacksonville, FL vs. Mike Graham
09/20 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Kamala, vs. Barry Windham & Mike Graham
09/21 Tampa, FL beat Barry Windham
09/22 Miami, FL beat Mike Graham
09/23 Jacksonville, FL beat Barry Windham Death match
09/26 Orlando, FL lost to Barry Windham
09/29 Miami, FL w/. Angelo Mosca & The Outlaw, lost to Barry Windham, Ron Bass, & Butch Reed
09/30 Jacksonville, FL w/. John Studd, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham
10/05 Tampa, FL w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Ron Bass & Dick Murdoch
10/10 Orlando, FL beat Butch Reed
10/12 Tampa, FL beat Terry Allen
10/12 Tampa, FL lost to Barry Windham
10/18 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan & John Studd, lost to Barry Windham, Butch Reed, & Mike Graham
10/19 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Brian Blair & Terry Allen
10/20 Sunrise, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Mike Graham & Terry Allen
10/26 Tampa, FL w/. Angelo Mosca & John Studd, beat Barry Windham, Butch Reed, & Dusty Rhodes
10/27 Miami, FL w/. Angelo Mosca & John Studd, lost to Barry Windham, Ron Bass & Butch Reed
10/31 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, double DQ vs. Barry Windham & Mike Graham
11/02 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham
11/03 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Graham
11/04 Jacksonville, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Graham
11/07 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Graham
11/09 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
11/10 Sunrise, FL w/. Jim Garvin, drew Brian Blair & Terry Allen
11/16 Tampa, FL lost to Barry Windham Taped Fist match
11/20 Miami, FL drew Scott McGee
11/21 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
11/23 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Charlie Cook & Scott McGee
11/30 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Terry Allen & Scott McGee
12/01 Miami, FL drew Brian Blair
12/07 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham
12/08 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham Cage
12/12 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham
12/14 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes Taped Fist match
12/15 Miami, FL lost to Charlie Cook by DQ
12/22 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Jim Garvin, vs. Barry Windham & Ron Bass
12/25 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Scott McGee by DQ
12/28 Tampa, FL drew Ron Bass
12/29 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Ron Bass & Brian Blair

1983
01/02 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Barry Windham & Ron Bass Bull rope
01/04 Tampa, FL w/. Angelo Mosca & Jimmy Garvin, lost to Mike Graham, Ron Bass, & Rufus Jones
01/05 Miami, FL beat Terry Allen
01/11 Tampa, FL beat Rufus Jones
01/12 Miami, FL vs. Midnight Rider Lights Out match
01/15 Tampa, FL lost to Ron Bass
01/18 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Midnight Rider & Barry Windham
01/19 Sunrise, FL lost to Mike Graham by reversed decision
01/25 Tampa, FL beat Charlie Cook
01/26 Hollywood, FL vs. Rufus R. Jones
02/01 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan & Leroy Brown, lost to Midnight Rhodes, Charlie Cook & Rufus Jones
02/02 Miami, FL drew Scott McGee
02/06 Orlando, FL lost to Rufus Jones
02/07 West Palm Beach, FL drew Magnum T.A.
02/09 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Andre the Giant & Barry Windham
02/14 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Angelo Mosca & Roddy Piper, beat Rufus Jones, Charlie Cook & Ron Bass
02/17 Ocala, FL lost to Magnum T.A.
02/20 Orlando, FL lost to Charlie Cook
02/22 Tampa, FL lost to Mike Graham
03/01 Tampa, FL beat Tom Wright
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
03/19 Spartanburg, SC beat Mike Davis
03/20 Savannah lost to Sweet Brown Sugar by DQ
03/21 Greenville, SC w/. One Man Gang, lost to Johnny Weaver & Jim Nelson
03/27 Roanoke, VA w/. Gene Anderson, beat Mike Davis & Mark Fleming
03/28 Greenville, SC w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
04/03 Greensboro, NC beat Vinnie Valentino
04/04 Greenville, SC beat Johnny Weaver
04/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Great Kabuki, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
04/10 Columbia, SC lost to Jack Brisco
04/18 Greenville, SC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
04/20 Columbia, SC beat Swee Brown Sugar
04/20 Columbia, SC w/. Larry Lane, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
04/24 Charlotte, NC beat Sweet Brown Sugar
04/25 Greenville, SC beat Sweet Brown Sugar
04/28 Norfolk, VA w/. Magic Dragon, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
04/30 Richmond, VA beat Mike Graham
05/01 Greensboro, NC beat Mike Graham
05/02 Greenville, SC lost to Mike Rotundo by DQ
05/06 Charleston lost to Nelson Royal
05/07 Hampton, VA w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
05/08 Savannah w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver
05/08 Savannah w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Mike Rotundo & Rufus Jones
05/08 Savannah w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
05/09 Greenville, SC w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Johnny Weaver & Mike Rotundo
05/12 Norfolk, VA w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Mike Rotundo & Rufus Jones
05/14 Roanoke, VA w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver
05/16 Fayetteville, NC drew Mike Rotundo
05/17 Raleigh, NC lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
05/20 Charleston beat Chuck Connors
05/21 Greensboro, NC lost to Rufus Jones
05/23 Greenville, SC w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Mike Rotuno & Rufus R. Jones
05/24 Columbia, SC w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Mike Rotundo & S.D. Jones
05/26 Norfolk, VA lost to Rufus Jones
05/27 Charleston lost to Rufus Jones
05/29 Asheville, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/31 Columbia, SC w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Mike Rotundo & Rufus Jones
06/12 Columbia, SC beat Mike Davis
06/16 Norfolk, VA beat Vinnie Valentino
06/24 Richmond, VA lost to Bob Orton Jr.
06/25 Charlotte, NC beat Bob Orton Jr.
06/26 Asheville, NC w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
07/05 Raleigh, NC beat Rufus Jones
07/07 Norfolk, VA w/. Greg Valentine, beat Ric Flair & Roddy Piper by DQ
07/08 Richmond, VA lost to Bob Orton Jr.
07/10 Toronto, ON w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
07/14 Harrisonburg, VA lost to Mike Davis
07/15 Hampton, VA w/. Arman Hussein, beat Vinnie Valentino & Mike Davis
07/21 Norfolk, VA w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Ric Flair & Rufus R. Jones
07/22 Charleston lost to Bugsy McGraw
07/24 Charlotte, NC w/. Dick Slater, beat Johnny Weaver & Gary Hart
07/29 Charleston beat Bret Hart (Barry Horowitz)
08/01 Greenville, SC beat Rufus Jones
08/28 Toronto, ON w/. Greg Valentine, beat Jimmy Valiant & Roddy Piper by DQ
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
09/17 Atlanta, GA beat Mike Jackson
09/25 Hampton, VA lost to Rufus R. Jones
10/01 Atlanta, GA beat David Jones
10/10 Augusta, GA vs. Joe Lightfoot
10/22 Chattanooga, TN lost to Brett Wayne by DQ
10/23 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Brett Wayne
10/29 Atlanta, GA beat Mike Jackson
11/05 Augusta, GA vs. Tommy Rich Texas Death match
11/06 Atlanta, GA beat Ron Garvin
*Won the National Television title
11/12 Atlanta, GA No Information Available
11/19 Atlanta, GA beat Pat Rose
11/21 Augusta, GA vs. Ron Garvin
11/24 Atlanta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
11/26 Atlanta, GA No Information Available
12/04 Atlanta, GA beat Pez Whatley
12/05 Augusta, GA vs. Pez Whatley
12/06 Houston, TX lost to Jim Duggan
12/10 Atlanta, GA beat Jason Walker
12/17 Atlanta, GA No Information Available
12/25 Columbus, GA vs. Pez Whatley
12/25 Atlanta, GA lost to Brett Sawyer (non-title)

1984
01/01 Atlanta, GA vs. Jerry Lawler
02/05 Atlanta, GA beat Jerry Brisco
02/26 Atlanta, GA beat Ron Garvin
World Class Championship Wrestling:
03/08 McGregor, TX lost to Mike Von Erich
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
03/11 Atlanta, GA w/. The Spoiler, vs. Ron Garvin & Brad Armstrong
03/30 Augusta, GA vs. Ron Garvin
04/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Ron Garvin Strap match
04/07 Baltimore, MD lost to Ron Garvin
*Lost the National Television title
04/22 Atlanta, GA beat Brad Armstrong
04/29 Toronto, ON drew Pez Whatley
05/02 Columbus, GA vs. Ron Garvin
05/06 Atlanta, GA beat Tommy Rogers
05/15 Columbia, SC lost to Ron Garvin
05/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Great Kabuki, beat Ron Garvin & Brad Armstrong
05/28 Fayetteville, NC lost to Ron Garvin
05/29 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Ron Garvin
06/03 Atlanta, GA beat King Kong Bundy
06/16 Augusta, GA vs. Sweet Brown Sugar
06/17 Atlanta, GA beat Ron Garvin
*Won the National Television title (2)
06/26 Raleigh, NC lost to Ron Garvin
06/30 Augusta, GA vs. Ron Garvin
07/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Ron Garvin
*Lost the National Television title
World Class Championship Wrestling:
08/13 Fort Worth, TX beat Chris Adams
*Won the World Class Television title
08/17 Dallas, TX beat Mike Gallagher
08/18 Terrill, TX beat George Weingeroff
08/19 Wichita Falls, TX beat George Weingeroff
08/20 Fort Worth, TX beat George Weingeroff
08/26 Dallas, TX lost to Chris Adams by DQ
08/27 Fort Worth, TX beat Buck Zumhofe
08/31 Dallas, TX beat George Weingeroff
09/02 San Antonio, TX beat George Weingeroff
09/03 Fort Worth, TX lost to Chris Adams
*Lost the World Class Television title
09/07 Dallas, TX beat Jules Strongbow
09/10 Fort Worth, TX beat Ricky Torres
09/12 Lawton, TX lost to Chris Adams
09/14 Dallas, TX drew Buck Zumhofe
09/15 Jacksonville, TX beat King Parsons
09/21 Dallas, TX beat Buck Zumhofe
09/24 Fort Worth, TX beat Art Crews
09/28 Dallas, TX w/. Gino Hernandez, beat Kevin Von Erich & Chris Adams
09/30 San Antonio, TX beat Buck Zumhofe
10/01 Fort Worth, TX w/. Gino Hernandez & Chris Adams, beat Buck Zumhofe, Mike & Kerry Von Erich by DQ
10/05 Dallas, TX lost to King Parsons
10/07 San Antonio, TX w/. Gino Hernandez & Chris Adams, lost to Kevin, Mike, & Kerry Von Erich
10/12 Dallas, TX w/. Gino Hernandez, lost to Mike & Kevin Von Erich
10/12 Dallas, TX w/. Chris Adams, beat Jules Strongbow & George Weingeroff
10/21 San Antonio, TX w/. Gino Hernandez & Chris Adams, beat King Parsons, Kevin & Kerry Von Erich
10/27 Dallas, TX w/. Gino Hernandez & Chris Adams, beat Bobby Fulton, Mike & Kerry Von Erich
*Won the World Class 6-man tag team titles.
10/29 Dallas, TX w/. Kelly Kiniski, beat King Parsons & Buck Zumhofe
11/02 Dallas, TX w/. Kelly Kiniski, lost to Mike Von Erich & Tommy Rogers
11/05 Fort Worth, TX lost to Kerry Von Erich
11/09 Dallas, TX beat Buck Zumhofe
11/12 Fort Worth, TX w/. Gino Hernandez, lost to Mike & Kerry Von Erich
11/16 Dallas, TX w/. Kelly Kiniski, lost to Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers
11/22 Dallas, TX w/. Kelly Kiniski, lost to Kerry Von Erich & King Parsons
11/25 San Antonio, TX lost to Kerry Von Erich
12/03 Fort Worth, TX lost to Billy Jack Haynes
12/07 Dallas, TX lost to Kevin Von Erich
12/10 Fort Worth, TX w/. Kelly Kiniski, lost to Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers
12/14 Dallas, TX beat Chic Donovan
12/17 Fort Worth, TX w/. Gino Hernandez, lost to Kerry Von Erich & Billy Jack Haynes
12/25 Fort Worth, TX w/. Gino Hernandez, lost to Mike Von Erich & Billy Jack Haynes
12/28 Dallas, TX lost to Mike Von Erich
12/28 Dallas, TX lost in a Battle royal
12/31 Fort Worth, TX w/. Gino Hernandez & Chris Adams, lost to Mike, Kevin, & Kerry Von Erich

1985
01/14 Fort Worth, TX lost to Mike Von Erich
01/18 Dallas, TX w/. Gino Hernandez, lost to Mike & Kerry Von Erich
01/20 San Antonio, TX lost to Mike Von Erich
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
01/21 New Orleans, LA beat Terry Daniels
(01/28 New Orleans, LA beat Tim Horner)
World Class Championship Wrestling:
01/28 Fort Worth, TX w/. Gino Hernandez & Chris Adams, beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
01/28 Fort Worth, TX w/. Gino Hernandez & Chris Adams, lost to Mike, Kevin, & Kerry Von Erich
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
02/11 New Orleans, LA drew Brad Armstrong
02/15 Houston, TX beat Tim Horner
02/20 Houston, TX drew Brad Armstrong
02/25 New Orleans, LA lost to Brad Armstrong by DQ
03/03 Thibodeaux, LA w/. Mr. Terrific, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
03/08 Houston, TX w/. Kevin Kelly, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
03/22 Houston, TX beat Terry Daniels
04/05 Monroe, LA w/. Tony Anthony & Len Denton, beat Terry Taylor, Ricky Morton, & Robert Gibson
04/07 Houston, TX w/. Gino Hernandez, beat Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers
04/19 Houston, TX lost to Terry Taylor
04/28 Oklahoma City, OK w/. The Barbarian, beat Jim Duggan & Brad Armstrong
05/03 Houston, TX beat Steve Casey
05/24 Houston, TX w/. Dutch Mantell, beat Brickhouse Brown & Brad Armstrong
05/28 Monroe, LA w/. The Barbarian, beat Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
06/07 Houston, TX lost to Snowman
06/16 Donaldsonville w/. The Barbarian, beat Brickhouse Brown & Brad Armstrong
07/14 Tulsa, OK w/. The Barbarian, beat Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
08/04 Houston, TX w/. The Barbarian, beat Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
09/13 Houston, TX beat Jerry Gray
09/27 Houston, TX beat The Barbarian by DQ
10/06 Thibodeaux, LA w/. Jim Duggan, beat Humongous & The Nightmare
10/11 Houston, TX w/. Jim Duggan, beat Humongous & The Nightmare
10/25 Houston, TX lost to Humongous
11/08 Houston, TX beat The Nightmare
11/22 Houston, TX lost to Humongous
11/29 Houston, TX beat Humongous
12/13 Houston, TX beat Rob Rechsteiner (aka Rick Steiner)

1986
01/01 Tulsa, OK beat Dick Slater
*Won the vacant Mid-South Television title
01/05 Houston, TX lost to Buzz Sawyer by DQ
01/24 Houston, TX beat Dick Slater by DQ
01/31 Houston, TX beat Dick Slater
(Mid-South North American title held up)
02/14 Houston, TX beat Dick Slater
*Won the Mid-South North American title (2)
02/28 Houston, TX lost to Dick Slater
*Lost the Mid-South North American and Television titles
World Wrestling Federation - Promoter Vince McMahon, Jr.:
03/02 Toronto, ON beat Scott McGhee
03/04 Rochester, NY beat Scott McGhee
03/05 Philadelphia, PA beat Jose Luis Rivera
03/08 Boston, MA beat Jose Luis Rivera
03/10 East Rutherford, NJ beat Scott McGhee
03/11 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Jim Young
03/16 NYC, NY beat Lanny Poffo
03/23 Toronto, ON beat George Wells
03/28 Pittsburgh, PA beat S.D. Jones
03/29 Buffalo, NY beat S.D. Jones
03/30 Philadelphia, PA beat S.D. Jones
04/02 Brantford, ON beat Ron Hutchison
04/01 Brantford, ON beat Terry Morgan
04/?? Poughkeepsie, NY beat Andre Malo
04/07 Long Island, NY beat George Wells Wrestle Mania II
04/22 NYC, NY beat Scott McGhee
04/?? Poughkeepsie, NY beat Serge Jodoin
04/26 Detroit, MI beat Scott McGhee
04/27 Omaha, NE beat Scott McGhee
05/01 Providence, RI NC Ricky Steamboat
05/?? Landover, MD beat Ricky Steamboat
05/13 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Rick Hunter
05/19 NYC, NY beat Ricky Steamboat
05/25 Long Island, NY No Information Available
05/31 Philadelphia, PA double dq Ricky Steamboat
06/01 Toronto, ON double dq Ricky Steamboat
06/02 London, ON lost to George Steele
06/03 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Don Driggers
06/?? Dayton, OH beat Scott McGhee
06/15 Toronto, ON lost to Ricky Steamboat
06/18 Oakland, CA double dq Ricky Steamboat
06/19 Fresno, CA beat George Wells
06/20 Los Angeles, CA beat Pedro Morales
06/23 Springfield, MA lost to Ricky Steamboat
06/24 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Eric Cooper
06/27 Boston, MA vs. Ricky Steamboat
07/02 Tampa, FL lost to Ricky Steamboat
07/07 Brantford, ON beat Frankie Lane
07/10 Des Moines, IA vs. Ricky Steamboat
07/11 Chicago, IL lost to Ricky Steamboat
07/15 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Tom Tatri
07/24 San Diego, CA No Information Available
07/28 Brantford, ON lost to Ricky Steamboat
07/28 Branford, ON beat Ivan McDonald
07/30 Troy, NY No Information Available
08/01 Detroit, MI w/ Randy Savage beat Junkyard Dog and George Steele
08/09 Boston, MA lost to Ricky Steamboat
08/16 Long Island, NY No Information Available
08/17 Binghamton, NY beat Ricky Steamboat
08/18 Montreal, PQ draw with Ricky Steamboat
08/25 NYC, NY beat Sivi Afi
08/25 New York City, NY beat Tony Garea
08/28 Toronto, ON lost to Ricky Steamboat Snake Pit match
09/13 Richfield, OH lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/?? Birmingham, AL lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/?? Buffalo, NY beat Cousin Luke
09/21 Landover, MD double dq Ricky Steamboat
09/26 Detroit, MI lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/?? Montreal, PQ lost to Ricky Steamboat
10/05 Springfield, MA beat George Steele
10/06 Syracuse, NY beat Mike Kelly (aka Shane Douglas)
10/12 Toronto, ON lost to Honky Tonk Man
10/?? Springfield, MA beat George Steele
10/23 Milwaukee, WI double dq with Randy Savage
10/25 Detroit, MI beat Sivi Afi
10/26 Chicago, IL draw with Tito Santana
10/27 Peoria, IL draw with Tito Santana
10/31 Des Moines, LA vs. Honky Tonk Man
11/?? Oakland, CA lost to Junk Yard Dog
11/05 Portland, OR lost to Junk Yard Dog
11/15 Los Angeles, CA double dq Randy Savage
11/19 South Bend, IN beat Dick Slater
11/22 Omaha, NE double countout Harley Race
11/26 Houston, TX vs. Tito Santana
11/28 Pittsburgh, PA beat Tito Santana
11/29 Kansas City, MO double dq Randy Savage
12/09 Phoenix, AZ lost to Junkyard Dog
12/09 Phoenix, AZ beat Billy Anderson
12/30 Providence, RI lost to Hulk Hogan

1987
01/01 Long Beach, CA No Information Available
01/02 Tacoma, WA drew Billy Jack Haynes
01/03 Oakland, CA lost to Billy Jack Haynes
01/05 East Rutherford, NJ beat Jerry Allen
01/06 Hershey, PA beat Gary Starr
01/09 Allentown, PA beat George Steele Cage match
01/10 Philadelphia, PA double DQ vs. King Kong Bundy
01/11 Toronto, ON double count out vs. King Kong Bundy
01/19 Lincoln, NE double count out vs. King Kong Bundy
01/21 Victoria, BC beat Cpl. Kirchner
01/22 Vancouver, BC double count out Paul Orndorff
01/23 San Francisco, CA drew Paul Orndorff
01/24 Los Angeles, CA double count out vs. Paul Orndorff
01/27 Ft. Myers, FL beat David Gold
01/28 Portland, ME No Information Available
01/29 Providence, RI vs Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
01/30 Long Island, NY beat Tony Garea
01/31 St. Louis, MO vs Roddy Piper
02/?? Cincinnati, OH draw Tito Santana
02/12 Kansas City, MO beat Pedro Morales
02/13 Tacoma, WA beat George Steele
02/14 Calgary, AB beat Ted Arcidi
02/17 Springfield, MA beat Randy Savage
02/19 Miami, FL No Information Available
02/21 Detroit, MI lost to King Kong Bundy by DQ
02/20 Chicago, IL double countout King Kong Bundy
02/22 Battle Creek, MI No Information Available
02/23 NYC, NY beat King Kong Bundy by count out
02/24 Staten Island, NY beat Butch Reed
02/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
03/01 Peoria, IL No Information Available
03/?? East Rutherford, NJ double count out Kamala
03/10 Dayton, OH beat Moondog Spot
03/10 Dayton, OH beat The Raider
03/13 Worcester, MA no contest Kamala
03/15 Richfield, OH defeated Iron Sheik
03/18 Milwaukee, WI w/. Rick Martel & The Crusher beat Adrian Adonis, Harley Race, & Honky Tonk Man
03/19 Chicago, IL w/. Junkyard Dog & George Steele beat Paul Orndorff, Harley Race, & Honky Tonk Man
03/20 Omaha, NE w/. George Steele & The Crusher, beat Paul Orndorff, Harley Race & Honky Tonk Man
03/21 Las Vegas, NV beat Joe Mirto
03/29 Pontiac, MI lost to Honky Tonk Man Wrestle Mania III
04/?? Baltimore, MD beat Bobby Heenan
04/?? Deerfield, IL beat Bret Hart
04/?? Indianapolis, IN double count out Honky Tonk Man
04/23 Worcester, MA double count out Kamala
04/23 Worcester, MA beat Rick Ganter
04/24 New Haven, CT w/ Hogan/Tito Santana beat Harley Race/Butch Reed/Honky Tonk
04/25 Baltimore, MD beat Bobby Heenan
04/28 South Bend, IN lost to Kamala
05/19 Lexington, KY vs Honky Tonk Man
06/?? Columbus, OH w/ Brutus Beefcake beat King Kong Bundy and Hercules
06/23 Indianapolis, IN beat Brian Costello
06/24 Louisville, KY beat Tony Leone
06/24 Louisville, KY beat Dusty Wolfe
06/29 Montreal, PQ vs. Honky Tonk Man
07/15 Glens Falls, NY beat Barry Horwitz
07/16 Lake Placid, NY beat Rick Renslow
08/04 Madison, WI beat Dave Wagner
08/05 LaCrosse, WI beat Steve Lombardini
08/12 Suffern, NY beat Nikolai Volkoff
08/?? Buffalo, NY beat Honky Tonk Man
08/14 Topeka, KS vs. Honky Tonk Man
08/15 Boston, MA w/ Bruno Sammartino/Tito Santana beat Honky Tonk/Hart Foundation
08/21 Detroit, MI beat Kamala by count out
08/21 Indiana State Fairgrounds beat Honky Tonk Man by count out
08/24 New Haven, CT No Information Available
08/25 San Francisco, CA beat Mike Sharpe
08/26 Fresno, CA beat Dusty Wolfe
08/26 Fresno, CA beat Terry Gibbs
08/29 Buffalo, NY No Information Available
08/31 Montreal, PQ lost to King Kong Bundy
09/02 Oshawa, ON beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
09/04 Providence, RI beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
09/?? Troy, NY beat Nikolai Volkoff
10/27 Syracuse, NY beat Rip Oliver
10/28 Rochester, NY beat Nikolai Volkoff
11/01 Toronto, ON beat Sika
11/01 Portland, ME beat Sika
11/05 New Haven, CT double count out vs. Honky Tonk Man
11/06 Long Island, NY draw Dino Bravo
11/?? Reno, NV lost to Ted Dibiase
11/13 Las Vegas, NV beat Hercules
11/14 Los Angeles, CA lost to Ted Dibiase
11/?? Oakland, CA beat Hercules
11/16 East Rutherford, NJ beat Killer Khan
11/16 East Rutherford, NJ Won battle royal
11/17 Des Moines, IA beat Rick Renslow
11/18 Omaha, NE beat Barry Horwitz
11/24 NYC, NY beat Danny Davis
11/26 Richfield, OH w/. Randy Savage, Jim Duggan, Ricky Steamboat, & Brutus Beefcake, beat Honky Tonk Man, Harley Race, Danny Davis, Hercules, & Ron Bass
11/29 Pontiac, MI double countout Ted Dibiase
12/03 Odessa, TX lost to Ted Dibiase
12/05 Philadelphia, PA beat Sika
12/07 Landover, MD beat Sika
12/08 Tampa, FL beat Brian Costello
12/08 Tampa, FL beat Wellington Wilkins
12/09 Ft. Myers, FL beat Steve Lombardi
12/12 Boston, MA beat Sika
12/13 East Rutherford, NJ beat Mr. Fuji
12/26 Chicago, IL lost to Ted Dibiase
12/28 Richfield, OH lost to One Man Gang

1988
01/02 beat Sika
01/04 Montreal, QC lost to Ted DiBiase
01/05 Huntsville, AL beat Dusty Wolfe
01/06 Nashville, TN beat Gino Carabello
01/09 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ted DiBiase
01/09 Boston, MA lost to Ted DiBiase
01/10 Toronto, ON lost to Ted DiBiase
01/18 Vancouver, BC beat Moose Morowski
01/23 Landover, MD lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
01/24 Hamilton, ON lost in the Royal Rumble Battle royal
02/05 Indianapolis, IN beat Harley Race
02/15 Kirskville, MO vs. Sika
02/16 Wichita, KS beat Pete Sanchez
02/22 New York, NY drew Dino Bravo
02/28 Toronto, ON lost to Rick Rude
03/05 Boston, MA beat Ron Bass by count out
03/08 Bristol, TN beat Tom Stone
03/09 Winston-Salem, NC vs. One Man Gang
03/09 Winston-Salem, NC beat Pete Sanchez
03/12 Chicago, IL double count out vs. Hercules Hernandez
03/13 Pontiac, MI double count out vs. Rick Rude
03/14 East Rutherford, NJ double count out vs. Hercules Hernandez
03/14 East Rutherford, NJ Won a 22-man Battle royal
03/19 Cape Girardeau, MO beat Chris Curtis
03/20 Springfield, MO beat Terry Gibbs
03/27 Atlantic City, NJ drew Rick Rude Wrestle Mania IV
04/21 New Haven, CT beat Scott Colantonio
04/22 Springfield, MA lost to Andre the Giant
04/24 Toronto, ON beat Greg Valentine
05/07 Boston, MA vs. Greg Valentine
05/09 East Rutherford, NJ beat Greg Valentine
05/10 Duluth, MN beat Barry Horowitz
05/11 Rochester, MN beat Steve Lombardi
05/11 Rochester, MN beat Billy Anderson
05/12 Winnipeg, MB double count out vs. Rick Rude
05/13 Omaha, NE double count out vs. Rick Rude
05/15 Chicago, IL double count out vs. Rick Rude
05/21 Philadelphia, PA beat Rick Rude
05/22 Toronto, ON w/. Jim Duggan, beat Rick Rude & Andre the Giant
05/30 Bakersfield, CA beat Rick Rude
06/01 Oakland, CA beat The Conquistador
06/02 Fresno, CA w/. Jim Duggan, beat Rick Rude & Andre the Giant
06/02 Fresno, CA beat Mike Sharpe
06/04 Boston, MA vs. Rick Rude
06/06 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Jim Duggan, lost to Rick Rude & Andre the Giant
06/21 Glens Falls, NY beat Bob Emory
06/24 Providence, RI w/. Jim Duggan, beat Rick Rude & Andre the Giant
06/28 Montreal, QC w/. Jim Duggan, vs. Rick Rude & Andre the Giant
07/01 Niagara Falls, NY lost to Rick Rude
07/02 Halifax, NS double count out vs. Rick Rude
07/07 Toledo, OH beat Rick Rude by DQ
07/09 Boston, MA vs. Rick Rude
07/10 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Rick Rude
07/10 East Rutherford, NJ lost in a Battle royal
07/11 Des Moines, IA vs. Rick Rude
07/13 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Tom Stone
07/14 LaCrosse, WI beat Harley Manson
07/15 Los Angeles, CA lost to Rick Rude by count out
07/21 Tampa, FL lost to Rick Rude by count out
07/24 Chicago, IL lost to Rick Rude
07/31 Milwaukee, WI double count out vs. Rick Rude
08/02 Dayton, OH beat Trent Knight
08/03 Wheeling, WV beat Danny Davis
08/06 Montreal, QC beat Rick Rude
08/13 Los Angeles, CA beat Rick Rude
08/23 Providence, RI lost to Rick Rude by DQ
08/23 Providence, RI beat George South
08/24 Hartford, CT beat Mike Williams
08/27 Philadelphia, PA beat Rick Rude
08/28 Montreal, QC vs. Andre the Giant
08/29 New York, NY beat Hercules Hernandez
09/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Rick Rude
09/14 Louisville, KY beat Larry Williams
09/16 Chicago, IL beat Rick Rude
09/17 Landover, MD beat Rick Rude
09/18 Toronto, ON beat Rick Rude
10/04 Fort Wayne, IN beat Rick Rude
10/04 Fort Wayne, IN beat Barry Horowitz
10/05 Toledo, OH beat ?
10/08 Houston, TX vs. Rick Rude
10/09 Portland, OR beat Rick Rude
10/16 Los Angeles, CA beat Rick Rude
10/24 New York, NY beat Rick Rude
10/25 Baltimore, MD beat Rick Rude by DQ
10/25 Baltimore, MD beat John Latu
10/26 Salisbury, MD beat Steve Lombardi
10/28 Chicago, IL beat Rick Rude
11/13 Bakersfield, CA beat Rick Rude
11/15 San Francisco, CA beat Black Knight
11/24 Richfield, OH lost in a 10-man elimination tag team match (Survivor Series)
12/04 Des Moines, IA beat Andre the Giant by DQ
12/06 Daytona Beach, FL beat Pete Sanchez
12/07 Tampa, FL beat Rusty Brooks
12/10 Regina, SK vs. Andre the Giant
12/12 Vancouver, BC vs. Andre the Giant
12/17 Philadelphia, PA lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
12/18 Vancouver, BC lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
12/28 Binghamton, NY lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
12/30 Chicago, IL lost to Andre the Giant by DQ

1989
01/04 Birmingham, AL beat Tom Stone
01/07 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
01/08 Charlotte, NC lost to Andre the Giant
01/13 Uniondale, NY vs. Andre the Giant
01/15 Houston, TX lost in the Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/20 Portland, OR lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
01/21 Oakland, CA lost to Andre the Giant
01/24 Tucson, AZ beat Barry Horowitz
01/25 Phoenix, AZ vs. Andre the Giant
01/25 Phoenix, AZ beat Tim Horner
01/26 Flint, MI lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
01/28 Springfield, MA lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
01/29 Los Angeles, CA lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
01/30 Tacoma, WA beat Andre the Giant
02/04 Providence, RI lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
02/05 Greensboro, NC lost to Andre the Giant
02/10 Wheeling, WV lost to Andre the Giant
02/11 Richmond, VA lost to Andre the Giant
02/?? Orlando, FL lost to Andre the Giant
02/13 Miami, FL lost to Andre the Giant
02/14 Johnstown, PA beat Andre the Giant by DQ
02/15 Binghamton, NY beat John Studd by DQ
02/15 Binghamton, NY beat John Zeigler
02/16 Hershey, PA beat ?
02/19 Kitchener, ON lost to Rick Rude by DQ matinee
02/19 Toronto, ON lost to Andre the Giant
02/24 Cape Girardeau, MO No Information Available
02/25 Lexington, KY lost to Andre the Giant
02/26 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Rick Rude & Andre the Giant
02/27 Portland, OR w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Rick Rude & Andre the Giant
03/03 Baltimore, MD w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Rick Rude & Andre the Giant
03/04 Providence, RI w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Rick Rude & Andre the Giant
03/05 Springfield, MA w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Rick Rude & Andre the Giant
03/06 Albuquerque, NM lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
03/07 El Paso, TX beat Dusty Wolfe
03/09 Louisville, KY lost to Andre the Giant
03/17 Calgary, AB lost to Andre the Giant
03/19 Denver, CO lost to Andre the Giant
03/22 Rockford, IL lost to Andre the Giant
04/02 Atlantic City, NJ beat Andre the Giant by DQ Wrestle Mania V
04/04 Glens Falls, NY beat Virgil
04/05 Syracuse, NY beat Chris Duffy
04/22 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ted DiBiase
04/23 Toronto, ON beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
04/24 New York, NY lost to Ted DiBiase
04/25 Des Moines, IA beat Tom Burton
04/26 Omaha, NE beat Greg Valentine
04/28 Providence, RI lost to Ted DiBiase
04/29 Detroit, MI lost to Ted DiBiase
04/30 Cleveland, OH lost to Ted DiBiase
05/04 St. Louis, MO lost to Ted DiBiase
05/08 Orlando, FL lost to Ted DiBiase
05/19 Chicago, IL vs. Ted DiBiase
*Roberts out of action after having a disc removed from his neck.
09/20 Louisville, KY beat Barry Horowitz
09/21 Cincinnati, OH beat Brian Costello
10/02 Wheeling, WV beat Barry Hardy
10/03 Toledo, OH beat Tony Burton
10/06 Salt Lake City, UT beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
10/07 Lincoln, NE beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
10/08 Des Moines, IA vs. Ted DiBiase
10/14 Philadelphia, PA beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
10/22 Los Angeles, CA beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
10/27 St. Cloud, MN beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
10/29 Colorado Springs, CO beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
10/31 Topeka, KS beat Dean Watson
11/01 Wichita, KS beat Ted DiBiase
11/01 Wichita, KS beat Al Burke
11/02 Omaha, NE beat Ted DiBiase
11/03 Denver, CO beat Ted DiBiase
11/11 Boston, MA beat Ted DiBiase
11/19 Detroit, MI beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
11/19 Grand Rapids, MI beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
11/20 Indianapolis, IN beat Todd Becker
11/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat Craig Green
11/22 St. Paul, MN beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
11/23 Chicago, IL w/. Hulk Hogan, Ax & Smash, beat Ted DiBiase, Zeus, Warlord & Barbarian Elimination tag team
11/24 St. Louis, MO beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
11/25 Landover, MD beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
11/25 New York, NY beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
12/02 Fayetteville, NC beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
12/10 Macon, GA beat Ted DiBiase
12/12 Nashville, TN beat George South
12/14 Hamilton, ON beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
12/15 Montreal, QC beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
12/16 Philadelphia, PA beat Ted DiBiase
12/26 Landover, MD beat Ted DiBiase
12/26 Hershey, PA beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
12/28 New York, NY beat Ted DiBiase No DQ match
12/29 Binghamton, NY beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
12/30 Milwaukee, WI lost to Ted DiBiase via forfeit

1990
01/02 Birmingham, AL beat Pete Sanchez
01/02 Birmingham, AL beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
01/03 Chattanooga, TN beat Greg Valentine by DQ
01/05 Des Moines, IA beat Ted DiBiase
01/07 Winnipeg, MB double count out vs. Ted DiBiase
01/08 Brantford, ON beat Ted DiBiase
01/15 New York, NY lost to Ted DiBiase by count out
01/19 West Palm Beach, FL beat Ted DiBiase
01/20 Baton Rouge, LA beat Ted DiBiase
01/21 Orlando, FL lost in the Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/23 Fort Myers, FL beat Ted DiBiase
01/24 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Randy Savage
01/27 Hershey, PA beat Ted DiBiase Matinee
01/27 Landover, MD lost to Randy Savage
01/29 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Mr. Perfect by DQ
02/03 Springfield, MA beat Ted DiBiase
02/04 Toronto, ON lost to Ted DiBiase by count out
02/05 Syracuse, NY No Information Available
02/11 Tacoma, WA beat Ted DiBiase
02/13 Phoenix, AZ beat Ted DiBiase
02/14 Tucson, AZ beat Dale Wolfe
02/16 St. Louis, MO beat Ted DiBiase
02/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Ted DiBiase
02/18 Chicago, IL beat Ted DiBiase
02/23 Detroit, MI lost to Ted DiBiase by count out
02/25 Landover, MD w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Ted DiBiase & Akeem
03/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Ted DiBiase
03/04 San Antonio, TX beat Ted DiBiase
03/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Ted DiBiase & Akeem
03/06 Sacramento, CA beat Black Knight
03/07 San Francisco, CA w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Ted DiBiase & Akeem
03/07 San Francisco, CA beat Darryl Nichols
03/08 Springfield, IL w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Ted DiBiase & Akeem
03/09 Rochester, NY w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Ted DiBiase & Akeem
03/10 Providence, RI w/. Jim Duggan, lost to Ted DiBiase & Randy Savage
03/11 East Rutherford, NJ beat Ted DiBiase
03/15 Norfolk, VA w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Ted DiBiase & Akeem
03/16 Nashville, TN w/. Ultimate Warrior, vs. Ted DiBiase & Akeem
03/17 Boston, MA w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Ted DiBiase & Akeem
03/18 Calgary, AB beat Ted DiBiase
03/21 Seattle, WA beat Ted DiBiase
03/22 Indianapolis, IN beat Ted DiBiase
03/23 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Ted DiBiase & Akeem
03/25 Los Angeles, CA beat Ted DiBiase Matinee
03/25 San Diego, CA beat Ted DiBiase
04/01 Toronto, ON lost to Ted DiBiase by count out Wrestle Mania 6
04/03 Syracuse, NY beat ?
04/04 Glens Falls, NY beat Sonny Austin
04/04 Glens Falls, NY beat Buddy Rose
04/10 Honolulu, HI beat Rick Martel by DQ
04/13 Tokyo, Japan beat Big Boss Man
04/21 Providence, RI beat Bad News Brown
04/23 Austin, TX beat Randy Savage
04/23 Austin, TX beat Rob Ridley
04/26 Toledo, OH beat Bad News Brown
04/30 New York, NY beat Bad News Brown
05/03 Miami, FL beat Bad News Brown
05/05 Orlando, FL beat Bad News Brown
05/12 Chicago, IL beat Bad News Brown
05/13 Omaha, NE beat Bad News Brown
05/15 LaCrosse, WI beat Tom Burton
05/18 Augusta, GA beat Bad News Brown
05/24 Portland, OR beat Bad News Brown
05/26 Auburn Hills, MI beat Bad News Brown
05/27 Toronto, ON beat Bad News Brown
06/01 Birmingham, AL beat Bad News Brown
06/02 Atlanta, GA beat Bad News Brown
06/05 Rochester, NY beat Mike Williams
06/05 Rochester, NY beat Bad News Brown
06/05 Rochester, NY beat Paul Diamond
06/06 Binghamton, NY beat Bad News Brown
06/06 Binghamton, NY beat Akeem
06/07 Springfield, MA beat Bad News Brown
06/09 Las Vegas, NV beat Bad News Brown
06/15 Providence, RI beat Bad News Brown
06/17 Kitchener, ON beat Bad News Brown (matinee)
06/17 Toronto, ON beat Bad News Brown
06/22 Wichita, KS beat Bad News Brown
06/23 Philadelphia, PA beat Bad News Brown
06/24 Louisville, KY beat Bad News Brown
06/25 Dayton, OH beat Paul Diamond
06/25 Dayton, OH beat Bad News Brown by DQ
06/26 Huntington, WV beat Bad News Brown
06/26 Huntingon, WV beat Barry Richardson
06/29 Portland, ME beat Bad News Brown by DQ
06/30 Long Island, NY beat Bad News Brown by DQ
07/07 Calgary, AB beat Dino Bravo
07/09 Tacoma, WA beat Bad News Brown
07/16 Omaha, NE beat Spike Jones
07/16 Omaha, NE beat ?
07/17 Des Moines, IA beat Bad News Brown by DQ
07/17 Des Moines, IA beat Bob Bradley
07/27 Los Angeles, CA beat Bad News Brown
08/04 Indianapolis, IN beat Bad News Brown
08/05 Chicago, IL beat Bad News Brown
08/06 Lake Placid, NY beat Bad News Brown
08/07 Springfield, MA beat Bad News Brown by DQ
08/08 Providence, RI beat Buddy Rose
08/09 Miami, FL beat Bad News Brown by DQ
08/10 Tampa, FL beat Bad News Brown
08/11 Orlando, FL beat Bad News Brown by DQ
08/15 Utica, NY beat Mr. Perfect by DQ
08/15 Utica, NY beat Mike Sharpe
08/16 Spokane, WA beat Bad News Brown by DQ
08/17 Tacoma, WA beat Bad News Brown by DQ
08/18 San Francisco, CA beat Bad News Brown by DQ
08/19 Long Beach, CA beat Bad News Brown by DQ
08/20 Phoenix, AZ beat Bad News Brown by DQ
08/24 Montreal, QC beat Bad News Brown
08/25 Auburn Hills, MI beat Bad News Brown by DQ
08/26 Niagara Falls, NY beat Bad News Brown by DQ
08/27 Philadelphia, PA beat Bad News Brown by DQ Summer Slam 1990
08/29 Wheeling, WV beat Brian Costello
08/30 Nashville, TN w/. Jim Duggan, lost to Rick Rude & Mr. Perfect
09/01 Denver, CO w/. Jim Duggan, lost to Hercules & Paul Roma
09/02 Wichita, KS w/. Jim Duggan, lost to Rick Rude & Mr. Perfect
09/08 London, ON beat Mr. Perfect by DQ
09/09 Orlando, FL lost to Mr. Perfect
09/13 West Palm Beach, FL beat Akeem Cage match
09/14 Lakeland, FL beat Akeem Cage match
09/15 Austin, TX beat Akeem Cage match
09/17 Louisville, KY beat Akeem Cage match
09/21 Pensacola, FL beat Akeem Cage match
09/24 Augusta, GA beat Akeem Cage match
09/28 Pittsburgh, PA beat Akeem Harlem street fight
09/29 Long Island, NY beat Akeem Harlem street fight
09/30 New Haven, CT beat Akeem Harlem street fight
10/01 Emmitsburg, MD beat Akeem Harlem street fight
10/09 Springfield, IL Roberts starts angle with Rick Martel where he is "blinded".
10/29 Indianapolis, IN lost to Tom Stone by DQ
10/30 Fort Wayne, IN beat Tom Bennett
11/17 Peoria, IL lost to Rick Martel by DQ
11/18 St. Louis, MO lost to Rick Martel by DQ
11/19 Rochester, NY beat Scott Colontonio
11/20 Syracuse, NY beat Boris Zhukov
11/22 Hartford, CT w/. Jimmy Snuka, Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty, lost to Rick Martel, Warlord, Hercules, & Paul Roma Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
11/24 Detroit, MI lost to Rick Martel by DQ
11/30 Miami, FL lost to Rick Martel by DQ
12/02 Honolulu, HI vs. Rick Martel
12/06 E. Rutherford, NJ beat Rick Martel by DQ
12/10 Orlando, FL lost to Rick Martel by DQ
12/11 Tampa, FL lost to Rick Martel by DQ
12/11 Tampa, FL beat Kent Carlson
12/11 Tampa, FL beat Bob Bradley
12/12 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Rick Martel by DQ
12/12 West Palm Beach, FL beat Pete Sanchez
12/13 London, ON lost to Rick Martel
12/14 Minneapolis, MN lost to Rick Martel by DQ
12/15 Montreal, QC beat Rick Martel by DQ
12/16 E. Rutherford, NJ beat Rick Martel by DQ
12/26 Springfield, MA beat Rick Martel by DQ Matinee
12/28 Hershey, PA beat Rick Martel by DQ
12/29 Cincinnati, OH beat Rick Martel by DQ Matinee
12/30 Toledo, OH beat Rick Martel by DQ Matinee
12/30 Green Bay, WI beat Rick Martel Cage match

1991
01/03 Scranton, PA beat Rick Martel
01/04 Worcester, MA lost to Rick Martel by DQ
01/04 Worcester, MA Won a Battle royal
01/05 Landover, MD beat Rick Martel by DQ
01/06 Baton Rouge, LA beat Rick Martel by DQ
01/07 Huntsville, AL beat Rick Martel by DQ
01/07 Huntsville, AL beat Tony Burton
01/08 Chattanooga, TN beat Izzy Slapowitz
01/11 Uniondale, NY lost to Rick Martel by DQ
01/12 Boston, MA beat Rick Martel by DQ
01/13 Indianapolis, IN beat Rick Martel by DQ
01/14 Huntington, WV beat Rick Martel by DQ
01/19 Miami, FL lost in the Royal Rumble battle royal
01/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Rick Martel by DQ
01/21 Glens Falls, NY beat Rick Martel by DQ
01/25 Hamilton, ON beat Rick Martel by DQ
01/26 Auburn Hills, MI beat Rick Martel by count out Matinee
01/26 Chicago, IL beat Rick Martel by DQ
01/27 Omaha, NE beat Rick Martel by DQ
01/28 Macon, GA beat Rick Martel by DQ
01/28 Macon, GA beat Terrence Baylock
01/28 Macon, GA beat ?
01/30 Green Bay, WI beat Rick Martel Cage match
02/01 Sacramento, CA beat Rick Martel by DQ
02/02 Oakland, CA beat Rick Martel by DQ Matinee
02/02 San Diego, CA beat Rick Martel by DQ
02/03 Milwaukee, WI beat Rick Martel by DQ
02/08 Edmonton, AB beat Rick Martel by DQ
02/09 Calgary, AB beat Rick Martel by DQ
02/10 Denver, CO beat Rick Martel by DQ
02/11 Dallas, TX beat Rick Martel by DQ
02/15 Montreal, QC beat Rick Martel
02/16 London, ON beat Rick Martel
02/17 Gainesville, FL beat Rick Martel
02/18 Orlando, FL beat Kato by DQ
02/19 Fort Myers, FL beat Rick Martel
02/20 Vancouver, BC beat Rick Martel
02/23 Tempe, AZ beat Rick Martel
02/24 St. Louis, MO beat Rick Martel
02/27 Portland, ME beat Earthquake Cage match
03/01 Providence, RI lost to Earthquake by DQ
03/01 Providence, RI lost in a Battle royal
03/02 Boston, MA beat The Barbarian
03/03 Toronto, ON beat Rick Martel
03/07 El Paso, TX double DQ vs. Rick Martel
03/08 Houston, TX beat Rick Martel
03/09 Landover, MD beat Rick Martel
03/11 Pensacola, FL beat John Allen
03/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Rick Martel
03/16 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Big Boss Man, beat Rick Martel & Mr. Perfect
03/17 Richfield, OH w/. Big Boss Man, beat Rick Martel & Mr. Perfect
03/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Rick Martel (Blindfold Match) Wrestle Mania 7
03/26 Las Vegas, NV no contest vs. Earthquake
03/27 Reno, NV beat ?
04/13 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Earthquake
04/14 Moline, IL lost to Earthquake by DQ
04/15 Omaha, NE lost in a Battle royal
04/15 Omaha, NE beat Tom Bennett
04/16 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Earthquake by DQ
04/18 Normal, IL lost to Earthquake by DQ
04/19 New Haven CT lost to Earthquake by DQ
04/20 Landover, MD lost to Earthquake by DQ
04/22 Montreal, QC lost to Earthquake by DQ
04/24 London, England lost to Earthquake by DQ
04/25 Glasgow, Scotland beat The Berzerker
04/27 Dublin, Ireland beat The Berzerker
04/28 Manchester, England beat The Berzerker Matinee
04/28 Manchester, England beat The Warlord
04/30 Birmingham, England beat Mr. Perfect by count out
05/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Earthquake by DQ
05/05 St. Louis, MO lost to Earthquake by DQ
05/07 Green Bay, WI lost to The Barbarian by count out
05/07 Green Bay, WI beat The Brooklyn Brawler
05/09 Louisville, KY lost to Earthquake
05/10 Long Island, NY lost in a Battle royal
05/19 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Earthquake by DQ
05/25 Dallas, TX lost to Earthquake by DQ
05/28 Tucson, AZ w/. Jim Duggan, beat Earthquake & Typhoon
05/28 Tucson, AZ beat Mark Ming
05/29 Tempe, AZ beat Smash
05/29 Tempe, AZ beat Bill Luger
05/30 Champaign, IL lost to Earthquake by DQ
05/31 Chicago, IL lost to Earthquake
06/01 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Earthquake by DQ
06/02 Toronto, ON lost to Earthquake by DQ
06/03 New York, NY lost to Earthquake
06/07 Lincoln, NE lost to Earthquake by DQ
06/15 Philadelphia, PA lost to Earthquake by DQ
06/16 Oakland, CA lost to Earthquake by DQ
06/17 Sacramento, CA w/. Butch Miller & Luke Williams, beat Earthquake, Typhoon & The Mountie
06/17 Sacramento, CA beat Louie Spicolli
06/18 Fresno, CA beat Earthquake by DQ
06/18 Fresno, CA beat ?
06/21 Minneapolis, MN lost to Earthquake by DQ
06/22 Boston, MA beat Earthquake
06/23 Rochester, NY lost to Earthquake by DQ
06/24 Springfield, MA beat Earthquake
06/29 Orlando, FL beat Earthquake
07/01 New York, NY beat Earthquake
07/08 Calgary, AB beat Earthquake
07/09 Edmonton, AB beat Typhoon
07/27 Chicago, IL beat Earthquake
08/23 Houston, TX lost to The Warlord
09/09 Ottawa, ON beat Tony Diamond
09/30 Wheeling, WV lost to Sid Justice
09/30 Wheeling, WV beat Bill Parris
09/30 Wheeling, WV as El Diablo, no contest vs. Sid Justice
10/01 Huntington, WV beat Ron Cumberledge
10/02 Fort Myers, FL lost to Sid Justice by DQ
10/03 Miami, FL lost to Sid Justice by DQ
10/04 Tampa, FL lost to Sid Justice
10/05 Long Island, NY lost to Sid Justice by DQ
10/06 Toledo, OH lost to Sid Justice by DQ Matinee
10/06 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Sid Justice by DQ
10/07 Orlando, FL lost to Sid Justice by DQ
10/12 Indianapolis, IN lost to Randy Savage
10/12 Chicago, IL lost to Randy Savage
10/13 Atlanta, GA lost to Randy Savage
10/14 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Sid Justice
10/18 Houston, TX lost to Randy Savage
10/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat Eric Freedom
10/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat Bob Werner
10/23 Beaumont, TX beat Randy Savage by DQ
10/24 Tucson, AZ lost to Kerry Von Erich
10/26 Dallas, TX beat Randy Savage by DQ
10/27 Montreal, QC lost to Randy Savage by DQ
10/28 Portland, ME lost to Randy Savage by count out
11/01 Las Vegas, NV lost to Randy Savage by count out
11/02 Vancouver, BC vs. Sid Justice
11/04 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Randy Savage
11/08 Louisville, KY lost to Randy Savage
11/11 Utica, NY beat Chris Duffy
11/11 Utica, NY beat Randy Savage by DQ
11/12 Springfield, MA beat Mark Thomas
11/12 Springfield, MA beat Mr. Madness (Randy Savage) by DQ
11/13 New Haven, CT lost to Mr. Madness (Randy Savage)
11/13 New Haven, CT beat Ross Greenberg
11/14 Providence, RI lost to Randy Savage
11/15 Hershey, PA lost to Randy Savage
11/16 Landover, MD lost to Randy Savage
11/17 Albany, NY lost to Roddy Piper Matinee
11/17 Syracuse, NY lost to Roddy Piper
11/22 Orlando, FL lost to Randy Savage
11/23 Tampa, FL w/. Undertaker, lost to Jim Duggan & Sgt. Slaughter
11/24 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Undertaker, lost to Jim Duggan & Sgt. Slaughter Matinee
11/28 Ottawa, ON lost to Randy Savage
11/30 London, ON lost to Randy Savage (matinee)
11/30 Hamilton, ON lost to Randy Savage
12/02 Corpus Christi, TX beat ?
12/03 San Antonio, TX lost to Randy Savage
12/04 Austin, TX w/. Undertaker, beat Randy Savage & Jim Duggan
12/04 Austin, TX beat ?
12/06 Memphis, TN lost to Randy Savage
12/07 Denver, CO lost to Randy Savage
12/08 Sacramento, CA lost to Randy Savage
12/08 Los Angeles, CA lost to Randy Savage
12/12 Hartford, CT w/. Undertaker, vs. Randy Savage & Jim Duggan
12/13 Long Island, NY w/. Undertaker, lost to Randy Savage & Jim Duggan
12/14 Boston, MA w/. Undertaker, lost to Randy Savage & Jim Duggan
12/15 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Undertaker, lost to Randy Savage & Jim Duggan
12/26 Toronto, ON w/. Undertaker, lost to Randy Savage & Jim Duggan
12/28 Richfield, OH lost to Randy Savage by DQ
12/29 Chicago, IL lost to Randy Savage

1992
01/03 Oakland, CA lost to Randy Savage
01/04 Long Beach, CA w/. Undertaker, lost to Randy Savage & Jim Duggan (matinee)
01/04 San Diego, CA lost to Randy Savage
01/05 Moline, IL lost to Randy Savage Matinee
01/07 Daytona Beach, FL lost to Randy Savage
01/07 Daytona Beach, FL beat D.D. Russell
01/08 Fort Myers, FL w/. Undertaker, lost to Randy Savage & Sid Justice
01/08 Fort Myers, FL beat Dale Wolfe
01/11 Fairbanks, AK lost to Randy Savage
01/12 Anchorage, AK lost to Randy Savage
01/13 Fresno, CA lost to Randy Savage
01/17 Springfield, MA lost to Hulk Hogan
01/18 Toledo, OH lost to Randy Savage
01/19 Albany, NY lost in a 30-man Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/20 Nashville, TN lost to Randy Savage
01/27 Lubbock, TX lost to Randy Savage
01/28 Amarillo, TX w/. Berzerker, lost to Randy Savage & Hulk Hogan
01/29 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Randy Savage
01/30 Providence, RI lost to Randy Savage
01/31 New York, NY lost to Randy Savage
02/01 Louisville, KY lost to Randy Savage Matinee
02/01 Valparaiso, IN lost to Randy Savage
02/08 Reno, NV vs. Randy Savage
02/09 Toronto, ON lost to Randy Savage Cage match
02/10 Richfield, OH w/. Undertaker, vs. Randy Savage & Hulk Hogan
02/14 St. Louis, MO lost to Randy Savage Cage match
02/15 Philadelphia, PA lost to Randy Savage Cage match
02/19 Rockford, IL lost to Randy Savage Cage match
02/20 Stevens Point, WI No Information Available
02/21 Binghamton, NY lost to Randy Savage Cage match
02/22 Syracuse, NY lost to Randy Savage Cage match
02/23 Landover, MD lost to Randy Savage Cage match
02/24 Hershey, PA lost to Randy Savage Cage match
03/01 Des Moines, IA vs. Randy Savage Cage match
03/07 Dalton, GA vs. Randy Savage Cage match
03/09 Mobile, AL beat Jerry Allen
03/10 Biloxi, MS beat ?
03/10 Biloxi, MS beat Jim Powers
03/11 Stockton, CA No Information Available
03/12 San Bernadino, CA No Information Available
03/13 Honolulu, HI vs. Randy Savage Lumberjack match
03/15 Miami, FL lost to Randy Savage Cage match
03/23 Portland, OR lost to Randy Savage Cage match
03/25 Seattle, WA lost to Randy Savage Cage match
03/28 Landover, MD lost in a Battle royal
04/05 Indianapolis, IN lost to Undertaker Wrestle Mania 8
World Championship Wrestling:
08/08 Chicago, IL beat Marcus Bagwell
08/13 Sarasota, FL beat Brian Pillman
08/16 Atlanta, GA lost to Sting by DQ
08/19 Little Rock, AR lost to Sting by DQ
08/22 Monroe, LA w/. Rick Rude & Van Vader, lost to Ron Simmons, Nikita Koloff, & Sting
08/28 Knoxville, TN lost to Sting by DQ
08/29 Kansas City, MO w/. Rick Rude, lost to Nikita Koloff & Sting
08/30 Manhattan, NY lost to Sting by DQ
09/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Rude, Van Vader, & Super Invader, beat Nikita Koloff, Sting, Rick & Scott Steiner
09/04 Fort Hood, TX w/. Rick Rude & Super Invader, lost to Ron Simmons, Sting, & Nikita Koloff
09/06 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Rick Rude, beat Nikita Koloff & Sting
09/13 Charleston, WV beat Van Hammer
09/18 Baltimore, MD w/. The Barbarian, beat Nikita Koloff & Sting
09/19 Philadelphia, PA w/. Rick Rude, lost to Nikita Koloff & Sting
09/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Super Invader, lost to Nikita Koloff & Sting
09/25 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Cactus Jack, lost to Nikita Koloff & Ron Simmons
09/27 Charleston, SC w/. Cactus Jack, lost to Nikita Koloff & Ron Simmons
10/02 Washington, DC w/. Cactus Jack, lost to Dustin Rhodes & Sting
10/03 Harrisonburg, WV w/. The Barbarian, beat Dustin Rhodes & Sting
10/21 Indianapolis, IN lost to Sting Lights out match
10/22 Cincinnati, OH w/. Rick Rude & Cactus Jack, lost to Dustin Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, & Sting
10/23 Cleveland, OH w/. Rick Rude & Cactus Jack, beat Dustin Rhodes, Rick Steamboat, & Sting
10/25 Philadelphia, PA lost to Sting Coal Miners Glove match

1993
Australian Wrestling Federation:
02/25 Brisbane, Australia lost to Jim Neidhart
03/04 Sydney, Australia beat Don Muraco
*Won the first AWF Heavyweight title
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/21 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Dean Malenko, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & El Samurai
09/23 Yokohama, Japan lost to Shinya Hashimoto
09/26 Osaka, Japan w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Hercules Hernandez & Scott Norton
Independents:
11/13 Hampstead, MD beat Greg Valentine by DQ
11/14 Essex, MD beat Mr. Hughes

1994
02/14 Cordek, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Mike & Paul Golden
02/28 Manhattan, NY beat Bob Orton
02/28 Manhattan, NY lost to Keith Scherer
03/12 Los Angeles, CA lost to Konnan El Barbaro Cage match
04/16 Washington, DC beat Dick Slater
05/02 Harriman, TN beat Tony Anthony
*Won the Smoky Mountain Wrestling title
05/22 Marietta, GA w/. Bruiser Bedlam, no contest vs. Randy Savage & Tony Anthony
05/27 Tijuana, Mexico lost to Konnan El Barbaro Hair vs. Hair match
06/07 London, TN beat James Atkins
06/17 Knoxville, TN beat Tony Anthony by DQ
06/18 Johnson City, TN beat Tony Anthony by DQ
10/31 Fort Lauderdale, FL beat Brutus Beefcake by DQ
11/18 Garfield Heights, OH w/. Demolition Ax, beat Hercules Hernandez & Mr. Hughes
11/26 Warner Robbins, GA lost to Jerry Lawler by DQ
12/03 Brunswick, GA beat Super Vader

1995
02/11 Burlington, NC beat German Stormtrooper

1996
World Wrestling Federation:
01/21 Fresno, CA lost in the Royal Rumble Battle royal
02/18 Louisville, KY beat Tatanka
02/19 Cincinnati, OH w/. Undertaker, lost to Shawn Michaels & Diesel
02/19 Cincinnati, OH beat Isaac Yankem (aka Kane)
02/20 Huntington, WV w/. Razor Ramon, beat Goldust & 1-2-3 Kid
02/20 Huntington, WV beat Sherdell Taylor
03/05 Austin, TX w/. Savio Vega, beat Goldust & 1-2-3 Kid
03/06 Beaumont, TX w/. Savio Vega, beat Goldust & 1-2-3 Kid
03/07 Tyler, TX w/. Savio Vega, beat Goldust & 1-2-3 Kid
03/09 Houston, TX w/. Savio Vega, beat Goldust & 1-2-3 Kid
03/11 San Antonio, TX w/. Ahmed Johnson, beat Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith
03/11 San Antonio, TX lost to Davey Boy Smith by count out
03/16 Landover, MD w/. Yokozuna, beat Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith
03/17 New York, NY w/. Yokozuna, beat Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith
03/31 Anaheim, CA w/. Yokozuna & Ahmed Johnson, lost to Owen Hart, Davey Boy Smith & Vader - Wrestle Mania 12
04/01 San Bernadino, CA w/. Ahmed Johnson, beat Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith
04/07 Dortmund, Germany lost to Davey Boy Smith
04/10 Kassel, Germany lost to Justin Bradshaw
04/11 Bonn, Germany lost to Owen Hart
04/12 Frankfurt, Germany lost to Davey Boy Smith
04/13 Dusseldorff, Germany beat Isaac Yankem
04/14 Bielefield, Germany lost to Justin Bradshaw
04/17 Berlin, Germany
04/18 Rostock, Germany lost to Justin Bradshaw
04/19 Halle, Germany beat Isaac Yankem
04/20 Beyreuth, Germany beat Owen Hart by DQ
04/21 Stuttgart, Germany lost to Justin Bradshaw
04/22 Munich, Germany beat Razor Ramon
04/28 Omaha, NE w/. Ahmed Johnson, lost to Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith
04/29 Sioux City, IA no contest vs. Davey Boy Smith
04/30 Des Moines, IA beat Derrick Stone
05/10 Hamilton, ON lost to Mankind
05/11 Syracuse, NY lost to Mankind
05/12 Binghamton, NY lost to Mankind
05/17 Baltimore, MD lost to Steve Austin
05/18 Hershey, PA lost to Steve Austin
05/18 Philadelphia, PA lost to Steve Austin
05/19 New York, NY lost to Steve Austin
05/26 Florence, SC beat Justin Bradshaw
05/27 Fayettevills, NC beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley
05/27 Fayetteville, NC beat Goldust by reversed decision
05/28 North Charleston, SC beat George South
05/28 North Charleston, SC lost to Justin Bradshaw
05/30 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ahmed Johnson, lost to Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith by DQ
05/31 Tampa, FL w/. Ahmed Johnson, beat Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith
06/01 Orlando, FL w/. Ahmed Johnson, lost to Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith
06/06 Rockford, IL beat Steve Austin
06/08 Moline, IL beat Steve Austin
06/09 Chicago, IL lost to Steve Austin
06/22 Winnipeg, MB lost to Mankind
06/23 Milwaukee, WI beat Vader
06/23 Milwaukee, WI lost to Steve Austin
06/25 Lacrosse, WI beat Mankind
06/26 Madison, WI beat Vader
07/01 Chicago, IL lost to Steve Austin
07/05 East Rutherford, NJ beat Justin Bradshaw
07/06 New Haven, CT beat Justin Bradshaw
07/07 Providence, RI beat Justin Bradshaw
07/11 Albany, NY lost to Owen Hart
07/12 Worcester, MA lost to Owen Hart
07/13 Portland, ME lost to Owen Hart
07/14 Bangor, ME lost to Owen Hart
08/09 New York, NY lost to Mankind
08/10 Bethlehem, PA lost to Davey Boy Smith
08/11 Scranton, PA lost to Steve Austin
08/18 Cleveland, OH lost to Jerry Lawler
08/19 Wheeling, WV lost to The Sultan
08/20 Columbus, OH w/. Undertaker, beat Jerry Lawler & Mankind
08/20 Columbus, OH beat Who (Jim Neidhart)
08/21 Toledo, OH lost to Goldust
08/22 Chatham, ON lost to Goldust
08/25 Long Island, NY w/. Undertaker, lost to Goldust & Mankind
09/08 Durban, South Africa lost to Steve Austin
09/09 Johannesburg, S. Africa lost to Steve Austin
09/10 Cape Town, S. Africa beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley
09/12 Johannesburg, S. Africa beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley
09/22 Philadelphia, PA beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley
09/23 Hershey, PA lost to Steve Austin
09/23 Hershey, PA beat Jerry Lawler
09/24 State College, PA beat Salvatore Sincere
09/24 State College, PA beat Marty Gardner
09/26 Saginaw, MI lost to Steve Austin
09/27 Detroit, MI w/. Aldo Montoya, beat Justin Bradshaw & Uncle Zebekiah
09/28 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Aldo Montoya, beat Justin Bradshaw & Uncle Zebekiah
09/29 New York, NY beat T.L. Hopper
10/04 Winnipeg, MB beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley
10/05 Calgary, AB beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley
10/06 Edmonton, AB beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley
10/07 Red Deer, AB beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley
10/08 Lethbridge, AB beat Razor Ramon II (Rick Bogner)
10/09 Medicine Hat, AB beat Razor Ramon II
10/10 Prince George, BC beat Razor Ramon II
10/11 Victoria, BC beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley
10/12 Tacoma, WA lost to Crush
10/13 Anaheim, CA lost to Vader
11/17 New York, NY w/. Marc Mero, The Rock & Barry Windham, beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley, Jerry Lawler, Goldust & Crush
11/18 New Haven, CT w/. Marc Mero, beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley & Billy Gunn
11/19 Springfield, MA w/. Marc Mero & Savio Vega, lost to Owen Hart, Davey Boy Smith, & Crush
World Wrestling Council:
12/20 Arecibo, Puerto Rico beat El Bronco
World Wrestling Federation:
12/27 Long Island, NY lost to Goldust
12/28 Providence, RI lost to Goldust

1997
01/02 Hartford, CT lost to Hunter Hearst Helmsley
01/19 San Antonio, TX lost in the Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/25 New York, NY lost to Hunter Hearst Helmsley Matinee
01/25 New York, NY beat Salvatore Sincere
01/26 Philadelphia, PA lost to Hunter Hearst Helmsley Matinee
02/28 New Orleans, LA beat The Goon (Bill Irwin)
03/01 Alexandria, LA beat The Goon
Independents:
09/11 Amarillo, TX w/. Headhunters A & B, lost to Masato Tanaka, Jinsei Shinzaki, & Hayabusa

1998
05/15 Rapid City, SD beat One Man Gang
08/12 Billings, MT beat One Man Gang
*Won the Bad Boys of Wrestling title
10/04 Terryville, CT beat King Kong Bundy
Extreme Championship Wrestling:
11/01 New Orleans, LA w/. Tommy Dreamer, beat Justin Credible & Jack Victory

1999
Independents:
02/19 Tallmadge, OH lost to Brian Knobbs by DQ
10/?? no contest vs. Jim Neidhart
10/?? w/. Yokozuna, lost to King Kong Bundy & Jim Neidhart
World Wrestling Legends PPV: Jake "The Snake" Roberts defeated Kamala by DQ

2002
02/09 ??, England w/. Disco Fury (Nathan Burke), beat Zebra Kid Sr. & Jr.
02/12 ??, England beat Disco Fury
10/20 Maidstone, England beat Johnny Moss
*Won the NWA Hammerlock title
10/21 Ashford, England lost to Johnny Moss
*Lost the NWA Hammerlock title
11/ Opens his own promotion "Real Stars of Wrestling" in the U.K.

2004
08/02 Gt. Yarmouth, England beat Phil Powers by DQ
10/08 ??, England w/. Steve Quintain no contest vs. The UK Pitbulls

2005
01/29 ?? lost in a Battle royal
09/10 ?? beat Antonio Banks
11/22 ?? beat Murder One

2006
01/14 ?? beat Helter Skelter by DQ
03/05 ?? beat Kamala by DQ
03/25 ?? lost to Joey Machete

2007
05/09 Columbia, SC lost to Chris Chance by DQ

Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada



CANOE.CA SLAM!