April 28, 2008
Reggie Parks

REGGIE PARKS
(1955-1982)


AKA: The Avenger; Mr. High
Height: 6'2" Weight: 225 .lbs
Born: August 1934 - Edmonton, AB
Trained By: Stu Hart
Titles Held:
Idaho State tag team 1957
NWA World (S.F.) tag team 1961
Midwest tag team 1967-71 (6x)

* * *
1,230 documented matches as of November 22, 2007

1955
12/07 Idaho Falls, ID drew Jack Pesek
12/26 Calgary, AB Participated in a Battle royal

1956
02/22 Vancouver, BC beat Gil Mains
02/29 Vancouver, BC lost to Leo Numa
03/07 Vancouver, BC beat Bud Rattal
03/14 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Kindred
03/21 Vancouver, BC beat Gil Mains
03/28 Vancouver, BC lost to Leo Numa
03/28 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
04/04 Vancouver, BC drew Ken Kenneth
04/11 Vancouver, BC beat Bud Fisher
04/25 Vancouver, BC lost to Mask #1
05/09 Vancouver, BC drew Bud Fisher
05/16 Vancouver, BC drew Ken Kenneth
05/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Pat Meehan, beat Masks #1 & #2
06/04 Seattle, WA w/. Leo Numa, drew Lou Pitsocia & Red Devil (Karl Karlsson)
06/06 Vancouver, BC drew Don Kindred
06/12 Edmonton, AB beat Nick Harris
06/19 Edmonton, AB lost to Ted Christy
07/18 Vancouver, BC drew Stu Hart
08/13 Portland, OR lost to Red Bastein
08/17 Portland, OR lost to Kurt Von Poppenheim
08/27 Portland, OR drew Reggie Siki
08/31 Portland, OR lost to Bulldog Curtis
09/03 Portland, OR beat Don Kindred by DQ
09/07 Portland, OR drew Reggie Siki
09/07 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
09/10 Portland, OR beat Danny O=Rourke
09/14 Portland, OR beat Haru Sasaki
09/17 Portland, OR lost to Ed Francis
09/28 Portland, OR beat Reggie Siki
10/01 Portland, OR beat Gene LaBelle
10/05 Portland, OR lost to Ed Francis
10/12 Portland, OR lost to Bull Montana
10/15 Portland, OR drew Bull Montana
10/31 Yuma, AZ beat Paavo Ketonen
12/25 Edmonton, AB beat Firpo Zbyzsko
12/28 Calgary, AB lost to Bob Corby

1957
01/04 Calgary, AB vs. Chick Garibaldi
01/08 Edmonton, AB vs. Joe Tomasso
02/16 Roseburg, OR beat Martino Angelo
03/27 Vancouver, BC beat Bull Montana by DQ
04/03 Vancouver, BC beat Tito Carreon
04/10 Vancouver, BC lost to Jack Bence
04/24 Vancouver, BC lost to Luther Lindsay
(Wrestling as Stretch Parks)
05/04 Pocatello, ID vs. Hardy Kruskamp
05/06 Idaho Falls, ID w/. Henry Lenz & Boom Boom Michalik, beat Hardy Kruskamp, Tosh Togo & Great Sasake
05/13 Idaho Falls, ID w/. Boom Boom Michalik, lost to Tosh Togo & Great Sasake
05/18 Pocatello, ID vs. Jim Blood
05/20 Idaho Falls, ID w/. Henry Lenz, beat Tosh Togo & Great Sasake
*Won the Idaho tag team titles
05/25 Pocatello, ID w/. Henry Lenz & Buzz Jones, vs. Tosh Togo, Great Sasake & Jim Blood
05/27 Idaho Falls, ID beat Rocky Monroe
05/27 Idaho Falls, ID lost to The Bat
06/01 Pocatello, ID vs. Rocky Monroe
06/03 Idaho Falls, ID beat The Bat by DQ
06/08 Pocatello, ID vs. Jim Blood
06/10 Idaho Falls, ID beat Hardy Kruskamp
06/17 Idaho Falls, ID w/. Henry Lenz, beat Jim Blood & Rocky Monroe
07/01 Idaho Falls, ID w/. Henry Lenz, beat Hardy Kruskamp & Rocky Monroe
07/06 Pocatello, ID vs. Jim Blood
08/10 Pocatello, ID vs. The Bat
08/17 Pocatello, ID w/. Shag Thomas, no contest vs. Rocky Monroe & The Bat
08/19 Idaho Falls, ID drew Rocky Monroe
08/24 Pocatello, ID w/. Shag Thomas, vs. Rocky Monroe & The Bat
08/26 Idaho Falls, ID beat Bob Corby by DQ
08/31 Pocatello, ID vs. The Bat
09/02 Idaho Falls, ID drew Don Anderson
09/02 Idaho Falls, ID w/. Roger Mackay & Charro Azteca, beat Don Anderson, The Bat & Bob Corby
(Wrestling as Reg Parks)
11/22 St. Louis, MO lost to Gene Kiniski
12/06 Knoxville, TN w/. Kit Fox, lost to Tony Martin & Leo Wallick
12/13 Knoxville, TN w/. Herb Welch, vs. Tony Martin & Leo Wallick
12/20 Knoxville, TN vs. Tor Yamato
12/27 Knoxville, TN lost to Tor Yamato

1958
01/06 Memphis, TN lost to Tor Yamata
01/13 Memphis, TN Won a Battle royal
04/10 Bakersfield, CA w/. Pancho Zapata, lost to James Blears & Henry Lenz
04/17 Bakersfield, CA w/. Sandor Szabo, beat James Blears & Henry Lenz
05/01 Bakersfield, CA w/. Sandor Szabo & Country Boy Calhoun, beat James Blears, Buddy Rogers & Fritz Von Goering by DQ
05/08 Bakersfield, CA beat Ted Christy by DQ
07/01 Tofield, AB vs. Prince Maivia
07/04 Edmonton, AB vs. Dave Ruhl
07/07 Calgary, AB w/. Prince Maivia, lost to George Gordienko & Luther Lindsay
07/08 Calgary, AB lost to Ed Miller
07/09 Edmonton, AB beat Ox Anderson
07/17 Regina, SK drew Stu Hart
07/24 Regina, SK drew Luther Lindsay
07/24 Regina, SK lost in a Battle royal
09/05 Calgary, AB lost to Chris Tolos
09/09 Edmonton, AB Participated in a 10-man Battle royal
09/11 Regina, SK drew Bob Orton
09/12 Calgary, AB lost to Chris Tolos
09/18 Regina, SK w/. John Foti, beat Jack O'Reilly & Bob Orton
09/25 Regina, SK w/. George Scott, drew Reggie & Stan Lisowski
09/26 Calgary, AB w/. George Gordienko, lost to Chris & John Tolos
10/02 Regina, SK w/. George Scott, drew Reggie & Stan Lisowski by DQ
10/06 Lethbridge, AB w/. John Foti, beat Jack O'Reilly & Jim LaRock
10/09 Regina, SK lost to John Tolos
10/10 Calgary, AB lost to Jim LaRock
10/13 Lethbridge, AB w/. John Foti, lost to John & Chris Tolos
10/16 Regina, SK vs. Dave Ruhl
10/17 Calgary, AB lost to Mal Brenner
10/17 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
10/22 Regina, SK vs. Mal Brenner
10/27 Calgary, AB beat Mal Brenner
10/30 Regina, SK vs. Jim LaRock
11/01 Calgary, AB drew Dick Hrstich
11/04 Edmonton, AB drew Dick Hrstich
11/07 Calgary, AB lost to Danno O'Shocker
11/12 Regina, SK lost to The Bat
11/14 Calgary, AB lost to Joe Tomasso
11/18 Edmonton, AB beat Danny Ferrazza
11/25 Edmonton, AB beat Danno O'Shocker
11/27 Regina, SK vs. Sandy Scott
11/29 Lethbridge, AB drew Danno O'Shocker
12/02 Edmonton, AB w/. John Foti, vs. Chris Tolos & Jim LaRock
12/04 Regina, SK drew Dick Hrstich
12/05 Calgary, AB w/. John Foti, beat Ian Campbell & Joe Tomasso
12/09 Edmonton, AB vs. Chris Tolos
12/12 Calgary, AB w/. John Foti, lost to Chet Wallick & Chico Gracia
12/15 Lethbridge, AB lost to The Bat
12/19 Calgary, AB drew Ian Campbell
12/23 Edmonton, AB lost to The Bat
12/30 Edmonton, AB vs. Clem St. Louis

1959
01/09 Calgary, AB w/. Dick Hrstich, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
01/13 Edmonton, AB w/. Ian Campbell vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon
01/16 Calgary, AB w/. Chuck Thomas, lost to Chet Wallick & Chico Gracia
01/19 Portland, OR lost to Ed Francis
01/23 Portland, OR lost to Ed Francis
01/26 Portland, OR lost to Al Kashey
01/30 Portland, OR w/. Oni Wiki Wiki, lost to Bolo Shiroma & Haru Sasaki
02/02 Portland, OR beat Haru Sasaki by DQ
02/06 Portland, OR lost to Kurt Von Himmler
02/11 Honolulu, HI beat Magnificent Mackay
02/18 Honolulu, HI w/. Karl Von Schober, drew Joe Blanchard & Neff Maivia
02/25 Honolulu, HI w/. Karl Von Schober, lost to Al Lolotai & Neff Maivia
03/04 Honolulu, HI w/. Karl Von Schober, lost to James Blears & Joe Blanchard
03/11 Honolulu, HI beat Kokichi Endo
03/18 Honolulu, HI w/ Karl Von Schober & Clyde Steeves, beat James Blears, Joe Blanchard & Neff Maivia
03/22 Honolulu, HI beat King Curtis
03/29 Honolulu, HI lost to Ed Francis
07/06 Charlotte, NC drew Cyclone Anaya
07/13 Charlotte, NC beat Mark Stone
09/19 Lexington, NC w/. Danno O'Shocker, beat John Heidemann & Danny Ferrazza
09/21 Charlotte, NC lost to Ike Eakins
10/24 Lexington, NC w/. Danno O'Shocker, vs. Larry Hamilton & Great Bolo
11/02 Charlotte, NC beat Ted Christy
11/21 Lexington, NC w/. Danno O'Shocker, beat John Heidemann & Ike Eakins
11/30 Charlotte, NC beat Steve Bolus
12/07 Charlotte, NC beat Duke Hoffman
12/21 Charlotte, NC w/. Danno O'Shocker, beat Joe Kopa & Jack Terry
12/28 Charlotte, NC beat Bob DeMarce

1960
01/12 Raleigh, NC w/. Danno O'Shocker vs. Billy Hines & Billy Cox
01/20 Asheville, NC lost to Karl Von Hess
01/25 Charlotte, NC vs. Jack Terry
03/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Danno O'Shocker, beat Tony Morelli & Mike Paidousis
03/21 Charlotte, NC w/. Danno O'Shocker, lost to Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens
04/28 Cleveland, OH beat Baron Gattoni
05/02 Mansfield, OH drew Doc Gallagher
05/03 Lorain, OH vs. Fritz Von Erich
05/05 Cleveland, OH beat Marcel DePare
05/06 Buffalo, NY beat Baron Gattoni
05/09 Mansfield, OH beat Marcel Dupree
05/10 Lorain, OH vs. Marcel De Paree
05/16 Mansfield, OH beat Bronco Lubich by FQ
05/16 Mansfield, OH w/. Chris & John Tolos, lost to Angelo Poffo, Bronco Lubich & Bobo Brazil
05/19 Cleveland, OH beat Marcel De Pare
05/20 Buffalo, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Chris & John Tolos
05/21 Akron, OH beat Bronco Lubich by DQ
05/26 Cleveland, OH beat Ramon Lopez
05/27 Buffalo, NY beat Howard Martin
05/28 Akron, OH drew Bronco Lubich
05/30 Lorain, OH vs. Angelo Poffo
06/02 Cleveland, OH lost to Bronco Lubich
06/03 Buffalo, NY vs. Bobo Brazil
06/10 Buffalo, NY lost to Doc Gallagher
06/14 Lorain, OH vs. Doc Gallagher
06/16 Cleveland, OH lost to Angelo Poffo
06/18 Akron, OH beat Baron Gattoni
06/23 Cleveland, OH beat Herb Gerwig
06/24 Buffalo, NY beat Sandor Kovacs
06/25 Akron, OH drew Doc Gallagher
06/27 Mansfield, OH drew Danny McDonald
06/30 Cleveland, OH drew Waldo Von Erich
07/07 Cleveland, OH beat Waldo Von Erich
07/09 Akron, OH drew Waldo Von Erich
07/14 Cleveland, OH drew Danno O'Shocker
07/18 Mansfield, OH vs. Baron Gattoni
07/21 Cleveland, OH beat Bronko Lubich
07/23 Akron, OH beat Baron Gattoni
07/26 Lorain, OH w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich
07/28 Cleveland, OH lost to Chris Tolos
08/04 Cleveland, OH beat Baron Gattoni
08/06 Akron, OH beat Baron Gattoni
08/11 Cleveland, OH beat Herb Gerwig
08/18 Cleveland, OH beat Ramon Lopez
08/20 Akron, OH beat Ray Mahoney
08/25 Cleveland, OH beat Gregory Jarque
08/27 Akron, OH beat Al Albertino
09/01 Cleveland, OH beat Waldo Von Erich by DQ
09/05 Mansfield, OH beat Herb Gerwig by DQ
09/08 Cleveland, OH beat Gregory Jarque
09/09 Buffalo, NY w/. Dick Beyer, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
09/10 Akron, OH drew Waldo Von Erich
09/15 Cleveland, OH lost to Billy Red Lyons
09/16 Buffalo, NY lost to Waldo Von Erich
09/20 Lorain, OH drew Danno O'Shocker
09/23 Buffalo, NY beat Ramon Lopez
09/24 Akron, OH beat Herb Gerwig
09/29 Cleveland, OH lost to Bobo Brazil
10/07 Buffalo, NY lost to Fritz Von Erich
10/08 Akron, OH drew Bobby Bell
10/13 Cleveland, OH lost to Fritz Von Erich
10/17 Mansfield, OH lost to Billy Red Lyons
10/18 Lorain, OH lost to Fritz Von Erich
10/19 Rochester, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Chris & John Tolos
10/20 Cleveland, OH lost to John Tolos
10/22 Akron, OH drew Joe Christie
10/28 Buffalo, NY lost to Billy Red Lyons
11/03 Cleveland, OH beat Marv Grimbley
11/10 Cleveland, OH beat Joe Christie
11/11 Buffalo, NY lost to Waldo Von Erich
11/17 Cleveland, OH beat Frank Valois
11/18 Buffalo, NY beat Danno O'Shocker
11/25 Buffalo, NY lost to Sato Keomuka
12/01 Cleveland, OH beat Joe Christie
12/02 Buffalo, NY lost to Waldo Von Erich
12/08 Cleveland, OH drew Fritz Von Goering
12/09 Buffalo, NY lost to Dick the Bruiser
12/14 Ashland, OH w/. Bill Parks, lost to Cyclone & Hurricane Smith
12/28 Edmonton, AB beat John Smith
12/28 Edmonton, AB lost in a Battle royal
12/30 Calgary, AB drew Alberto Torres

1961
01/06 Calgary, AB lost to Ed Francis
01/21 Akron, OH lost to John Tolos
01/27 Buffalo, NY lost to Fritz Von Erich
02/03 Buffalo, NY lost to Billy Red Lyons
02/04 Akron, OH beat Frank Valois
02/17 Buffalo, NY lost to Hercules Romero
02/18 Akron, OH beat Mike Gallagher
02/23 Toronto, ON w/. Frank Townsend, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
02/25 Akron, OH beat Danno O'Shocker
03/01 Montreal, QC lost to Lou Thesz
03/04 Akron, OH drew Mike Valentino
03/10 Buffalo, NY beat Cyclone Smith
03/11 Akron, OH beat Ramon Lopez
03/16 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Red Lyons
04/05 Rochester, NY lost to Frank Valois
04/19 Los Angeles, CA w/. Nick Bockwinkel, beat Mike Sharpe & Juan Humberto
04/21 Los Angeles, CA beat Don Duffy
04/22 San Bernadino, CA drew Enrique Romero
04/26 Los Angeles, CA beat Ted Christy
04/29 San Bernadino, CA beat Don Duffy
05/03 Los Angeles, CA w/. James Blears, lost to Mr. Moto & Zebra Kid
05/04 Bakersfield, CA beat Don Duffy
05/06 San Bernadino, CA w/. Nick Bockwinkel & James Blears, lost to Fred Blassie, Mike Sharpe & Zebra Kid
05/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Art Mihalik
05/13 San Bernadino, CA drew Sammy Berg
05/17 Los Angeles, CA w/. Sammy Berg, beat Art Mihalik & Don Duffy
05/18 Bakersfield, CA w/. Sammy Berg, lost to Mike Sharpe & Zebra Kid by count out
05/20 San Bernadino, CA beat Ted Christy
05/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Don Duffy
05/25 Bakersfield, CA lost to Zebra Kid
05/31 Los Angeles, CA w/. Alberto & Ramon Torres, lost to Mike Sharpe, Zebra Kid & Mr. Moto
06/08 Bakersfield, CA lost to Mr. Moto
06/10 San Bernadino, CA drew Stan Holek
06/12 Los Angeles, CA drew Stan Holek
06/14 Los Angeles, CA w/. Dick Hutton, lost to Mike Sharpe & Zebra Kid
06/17 San Bernadino, CA lost to Fred Blassie
06/22 Bakersfield, CA lost to Stan Holek
07/13 Edmonton, AB beat Johnny Weaver
08/08 San Francisco, CA w/. Enrique Torres, beat Ed Miller & Magnificent Maurice
*Won the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
12/25 Edmonton, AB vs. Firpo Zbyzsko

1962
01/01 Calgary, AB beat John Smith
01/01 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
01/04 Regina, SK Participated in a Battle royal
01/05 Calgary, AB drew Nick Bockwinkel
01/09 Edmonton, AB beat Oattem Fisher
01/11 Regina, SK vs. Hiajha Baba
01/12 Calgary, AB w/. Czaya Nandor, beat Pierre Lachapelle & Hajha Baba
01/19 Calgary, AB w/. Czaya Nandor & Nick Bockwinkel, beat Dave Ruhl, Tommy O'Toole, & Hajha Baba
01/23 Edmonton, AB beat Pierre Lachapelle
01/25 Regina, SK w/. Czaya Nandor, vs. Pierre Lachapelle & Hajha Baba
01/26 Calgary, AB beat Paul Vachon by DQ
01/30 Edmonton, AB w/. Czaya Nandor, beat Pierre Lachapelle & Hajha Baba
02/01 Regina, SK w/. Czaya Nandor, vs. Tommy O'Toole & Dave Ruhl
02/06 Edmonton, AB w/. John Foti, beat Pierre Lachapelle & Hajha Baba
02/08 Regina, SK w/. Czaya Nandor, vs. Pierre Lachapelle & Hajha Baba
02/09 Calgary, AB drew Tommy O'Toole
02/15 Regina, SK vs. Paul Vachon
11/14 Jacksonville, FL vs. Red Roberts
11/22 Jacksonville, FL beat Pedro Godoy
11/29 Jacksonville, FL lost to Boris Malenko
12/04 Tampa, FL drew Steve Bolus
12/11 Tampa, FL beat John Heideman
12/13 Jacksonville, FL drew Joe Scarpa
12/14 Miami, FL w/. Joe Scarpa, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
12/18 Tampa, FL beat Tony Baillargeon
12/20 Jacksonville, FL vs. Don Curtis
12/21 Miami, FL beat Maurice LaPointe
12/25 Tampa, FL w/. Steve Kovacs, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
12/29 Jacksonville, FL beat Steve Kovacs

1963
01/01 Tampa, FL drew Lou Bastein
01/03 Jacksonville, FL beat Masked Zorro by DQ
01/04 Miami, FL beat Pedro Godoy
01/15 Tampa, FL beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ
01/16 Jacksonville, FL lost to Hiro Matsuda
01/24 Jacksonville, FL w/. Joe Scarpa, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
01/29 Jacksonville, FL beat Russian Crusher
01/29 Tampa, FL lost to Hiro Matsuda
02/05 Tampa, FL beat Don Evans
02/07 Jacksonville, FL beat Don Evans
02/12 Tampa, FL beat Don Evans
02/15 Miami, FL w/. Lou Bastein, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
02/19 Tampa, FL beat Tito Carreon
02/22 Miami, FL beat Tito Carreon
02/26 Tampa, FL lost to Masked Zorro by DQ
03/05 Tampa, FL beat Masked Zorro
03/07 Jacksonville, FL beat Alex Mulko
03/09 Miami, FL lost to Crusader #2
03/12 Tampa, FL beat Masked Zorro
03/22 Miami, FL lost to Dan Plechas
03/29 Tampa, FL lost to Dan Plechas
03/30 Lexington, NC lost to Bronco Lubich
04/01 Charlotte, NC beat Crusher Angelo
04/05 Richmond, VA drew Frank Valois
04/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Johnny Walker, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
04/09 Raleigh, NC w/. Johnny Walker, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
04/12 Richmond, VA beat Tinker Todd
04/19 Richmond, VA w/. Larry Hulin, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
04/25 Greensboro, NC w/. Larry Hulin, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
04/29 Charlotte, NC beat Mark Stone
04/30 Columbia, SC vs. Frank Valois
05/03 Richmond, VA drew George Cannon
05/06 Charlotte, NC lost to George Cannon
05/07 Raleigh, NC beat Jan Madrid
05/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Larry Hulin, beat Jan Madrid & Frank Valois
05/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Larry Hulin, beat George Cannon & Swede Hanson
05/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Larry Hulin, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
05/14 Raleigh, NC vs. Aldo Bogni
05/17 Richmond, VA w/. Larry Hulin, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
05/20 Charlotte, NC drew Jesse James
05/21 Raleigh, NC vs. Ray Gordon
05/27 Charlotte, NC lost to Ray Gordon
07/19 Richmond, VA lost to John Tolos
07/27 Lexington, NC w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to Chris & John Tolos
08/02 Richmond, VA w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Chris & John Tolos
08/03 Lexington, NC w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to Chris & John Tolos
10/11 St. Louis, MO beat Rocky Montero
11/05 Kansas City, KS lost to Bob Geigel
11/22 St. Louis, MO drew Bulldog Brower

1964
01/04 Omaha, NE beat Verne Gagne by DQ
01/16 Omaha, NE beat The Crusher
01/24 Omaha, NE beat Don Leo Jonathan
02/08 Omaha, NE lost to Mad Dog Vachon
02/16 Omaha, NE beat Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
03/07 Omaha, NE beat Doug Gilbert
03/13 Omaha, NE drew Verne Gagne
03/28 Omaha, NE beat Jack Pesek
04/03 Omaha, NE lost to Mad Dog Vachon
04/10 Columbus, NE beat Doug Gilbert
04/11 Omaha, NE beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
04/11 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Mad Dog Vachon
04/11 Omaha, NE Won a Battle royal
05/02 Omaha, NE beat Bill Miller by DQ
05/05 Lincoln, NE Won an 8-man Battle royal
05/15 Columbus, NE vs. Dan Plechas
05/15 Columbus, NE 6-man Battle royal
05/16 Omaha, NE beat Lenny Montana
08/01 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne
08/15 Minneapolis, MN lost to The Crusher by DQ
08/22 Omaha, NE drew Pat Barrett
09/05 St. Paul, MN beat Guy Mitchell
09/19 Omaha, NE beat Big K
09/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Bernie Dunn
10/01 Moline, IL beat Harley Race
10/03 St. Paul, MN w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
10/06 Minneapolis, MN lost to Moose Cholak by DQ
10/09 Denver, CO beat Moose Cholak
10/10 St. Paul, MN drew Verne Gagne
10/15 Moline, IL beat Moose Cholak
10/16 Omaha, NE drew Pampero Firpo
10/17 St. Paul, MN w/. Bob Boyer, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
10/30 Denver, CO drew Verne Gagne
11/05 Moline, IL drew Verne Gagne
11/07 Minneapolis, MN lost to Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
11/10 Mankato, MN beat Harley Race
11/10 Mankato, MN w/. Bob Boyer, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/11 Fremont, NE vs. Mad Dog Vachon
11/13 Denver, CO lost to Mad Dog Vachon
11/14 St. Paul, MN w/. Bob Boyer, no contest vs. Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/17 Moline, IL lost to Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
11/19 Mankato, MN w/. Bob Boyer, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/20 Minneapolis, MN drew Mad Dog Vachon
11/26 Minneapolis, MN w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Larry Hennig & Harley Race
11/27 Denver, CO lost to Mad Dog Vachon
12/01 Moline, IL lost to Mad Dog Vachon
12/02 Willmar, ?? w/. Art Thomas, lost to Larry Hennig & Tony Nero
12/03 Mankato, MN w/. Art Thomas, lost to Larry Hennig & Tony Nero
12/12 St. Paul, MN w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
12/19 Minneapolis, MN w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
12/26 Minneapolis, MN w/. Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder, beat Larry Hennig, Harley Race, & Dick the Bruiser
12/28 Moline, IL beat Claude Patterson

1965
01/02 Minneapolis, MN lost to Mad Dog Vachon
01/07 Mankato, MN drew Harley Race
01/07 Mankato, MN w/. Billy Red Cloud, beat Harley Race & Tony Nero
01/08 St. Paul, MN w/. Billy Red Cloud, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
01/09 Omaha, NE beat Pampero Firpo
01/12 Moline, IL beat Moose Cholak
01/15 Omaha, NE drew Rene Goulet
01/21 Mankato, MN beat Larry Hennig
01/24 Minneapolis, MN beat Harley Race by DQ
01/26 Moline, IL w/. Wilbur Snyder vs. Harley Race & Larry Hennig
01/30 Omaha, NE beat Chris Madison
02/04 St. Cloud, MN w/. Tiny Mills, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
02/06 St. Paul, MN beat Nicoli Volkoff
02/09 Moline, IL w/. Bob Boyer, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
02/23 Moline, IL w/. The Crusher, beat Moose Cholak & Larry Hennig
02/28 Brainerd, MN vs. Larry Hennig
03/08 Moline, IL no contest vs. Verne Gagne
03/09 Minneapolis, MN beat Bob Boyer
03/12 St. Paul, MN beat Bob Boyer
03/14 Elmwood, ?? w/. Billy Red Cloud vs. Harley Race & Larry Hennig
03/16 St. Cloud, MN beat Larry Hennig by DQ
03/17 Mankato, MN w/. Tiny Mills, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
03/19 Omaha, NE drew Mad Dog Vachon
03/22 Moline, IL beat Bob Boyer
04/01 Moline, IL drew Rene Goulet
04/02 St. Paul, MN lost to Pampero Firpo by DQ
04/03 Omaha, NE lost to Mad Dog Vachon
04/04 Minneapolis, MN beat Jack Pesek
04/10 St. Paul, MN drew Harley Race
04/17 Minneapolis, MN beat Mike Pulaski
04/20 Moline, IL beat Pampero Firpo by DQ
04/23 Denver, CO vs. Larry Hennig
04/28 St. Cloud, MN beat Pampero Firpo
04/30 St. Paul, MN beat Tiny Mills by DQ
04/30 St. Paul, MN lost in a Battle royal
05/04 Moline, IL w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
05/06 Mankato, MN beat Chris Markoff by DQ
05/06 Mankato, MN w/. Eddie Sharkey, beat Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff
05/07 Denver, CO w/. Verne Gagne, beat Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff
05/08 Minneapolis, MN w/. Verne Gagne, beat Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff
05/11 Rochester, MN w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
05/15 St. Paul, MN beat Larry Hennig by DQ
07/11 Omaha, NE beat Dan Plechas
07/31 Omaha, NE beat Dan Plechas
08/02 Minneapolis, MN drew Chris Markoff
08/28 Omaha, NE drew Chris Markoff
09/05 Davenport, IA w/. Danny Hodge, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
09/11 Minneapolis, MN beat Guy Taylor
09/18 Omaha, NE drew Jack Pesek
09/25 St. Paul, MN w/. Billy Red Cloud & Tim Woods, beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig, & Chris Markoff
09/28 Moline, IL lost to Larry Hennig
09/29 Burlington w/. The Crusher, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig by count out
10/16 Omaha, NE w/. Danny Hodge, beat Mad Dog Vachon & Haru Sasaki by DQ
10/30 Omaha, NE w/. Danny Hodge, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
11/02 Sioux City, IA w/. Danny Hodge, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & Haru Sasaki
11/13 Omaha, NE w/. Danny Hodge, lost to Mitsu Arakawa & Haru Sasaki
11/23 Sioux City, IA beat Haru Sasaki by DQ
11/25 Omaha, NE w/. Jack Pesek, lost to Mitsu Arakawa & Haru Sasaki
12/04 Omaha, NE drew Mitsu Arakawa
12/09 Denver, CO vs. Chris Markoff
12/11 Omaha, NE beat Mitsu Arakawa
12/14 Sioux City, IA w/. Billy Red Cloud, beat Mitsu Arakawa & Haru Sasaki by DQ
12/18 Omaha, NE drew Bob Brown
12/25 Minneapolis, MN drew Chris Markoff
12/28 Sioux City, IA w/. Billy Red Cloud, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig

1966
01/01 St. Paul, MN lost to Mad Dog Vachon
01/04 Moline, IL beat Larry Hennig by DQ
01/08 Omaha, NE drew Haru Sasaki
01/09 St. Paul, MN beat Larry Hennig by DQ
01/11 Sioux City, IA drew Mitsu Arakawa
01/14 Omaha, NE w/. Igor Vodik, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
01/21 Omaha, NE drew Mitsu Arakawa
01/26 Columbus, NE Battle royal
01/29 Omaha, NE w/. Igor Vodik, beat Mitsu Arakawa & Haru Sasaki by DQ
02/06 Omaha, NE w/. Igor Vodik, lost to Mitsu Arakawa & Haru Sasaki
02/25 Harlan, IA vs. Stan Pulaski
02/28 Sioux City, IA w/. Billy Red Cloud, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
03/01 Moline, IL lost to Chris Tolos
03/22 Sioux City, IA lost to Mad Dog Vachon
03/31 Mankato, MN w/. The Crusher, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
04/02 Denver, CO w/. Verne Gagne & The Crusher, beat Mad Dog Vachon, Harley Race & Larry Hennig
04/05 Moline, IL w/. Eddie Sharkey, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
04/09 Minneapolis, MN drew Chris Markoff
04/15 Chicago, IL drew Moose Cholak
04/16 St. Paul, MN drew Dale Lewis
04/19 Moline, IL beat Bob Morgan
04/21 Mankato, MN beat Larry Hennig
04/22 St. Paul, MN w/. Dale Lewis, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
04/23 Milwaukee, WI beat Bob Morgan
04/28 New Ulm, MN vs. Larry Hennig
04/30 St. Paul, MN beat Bob Morgan
05/03 Moline, IL drew Chris Tolos
05/06 Omaha, NE lost to Dale Lewis
05/07 St. Paul, MN drew Chris Tolos
05/14 St. Paul, MN drew Harley Race
05/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Dirty Morgan
06/18 Omaha, NE w/. Tim Woods, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon
09/05 Davenport, IA beat Moose Cholak
09/10 Minneapolis, MN w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to The Alaskan & Big K by DQ
09/13 Lincoln, NE drew Stan Pulaski
09/17 St. Paul, MN beat Big K
09/24 St. Paul, MN beat George Gadaski
09/28 Denver, CO drew Tim Woods
09/29 Sioux City, IA beat Big K
10/01 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Stan Kowalski
10/05 St. Cloud, MN vs. ??
10/08 Minneapolis, MN lost to Larry Hennig by DQ
10/10 Moline, IL lost to Larry Hennig
10/12 Lincoln, NE w/. Tim Woods, beat Jack Donovan & Dale Lewis
10/13 Milwaukee, WI beat George Gadaski
10/15 St. Paul, MN w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Killer Kowalski -- Handicap match
10/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Jack Lanza, vs. Harley Race & Larry Hennig
10/22 St. Paul, MN w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
10/25 Denver, CO w/. Doug Gilbert, drew Harley Race & Larry Hennig
10/27 Moline, IL w/. Doug Gilbert, drew Harley Race & Larry Hennig
10/29 St. Paul, MN w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
10/31 Winnipeg, MB w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/04 Spring Lake Park, ?? w/. Doug Gilbert, vs. Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/05 St. Paul, MN beat Bob Hirsch
11/09 Fargo, ND w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to The Alaskan & Big K
11/10 Milwaukee, WI w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/15 Moline, IL beat George Gadaski
11/17 Mankato, MN w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/22 St. Paul, MN w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to The Alaskan & Big K by DQ
11/23 Fargo, ND w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/24 Minneapolis, MN drew Billy Red Cloud
11/26 St. Paul, MN beat The Alaskan
11/28 Moline, IL lost to Killer Kowalski by DQ
12/02 Milwaukee, WI w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Stan Kowalski & Mad Dog Vachon
12/05 Winnipeg, MB vs. Larry Hennig
12/10 Minneapolis, MN beat Larry Hennig by DQ
12/12 Moline, IL lost to Mad Dog Vachon
12/13 Winnipeg, MB lost to Mad Dog Vachon (AWA World champion) by DQ
12/15 Mankato, MN lost to Mad Dog Vachon by count out
12/16 Chicago, IL beat Joe Tomasso
12/17 Minneapolis, MN lost to Mad Dog Vachon
12/26 Moline, IL lost to Mad Dog Vachon
12/28 Minneapolis, MN w/. Doug Gilbert, vs. The Alaskan & Big K
12/29 Denver, CO drew Danny Hodge
12/30 Milwaukee, WI lost to Killer Kowalski

1967
01/01 Minneapolis, MN lost to Mad Dog Vachon
01/03 St. Paul, MN w/. Doug Gilbert, no contest vs. The Alaskan & Big K
01/06 Chicago, IL beat The Alaskan
01/10 Fargo, ND drew Larry Hennig
01/10 Fargo, ND w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
01/12 Mankato, MN beat Larry Hennig
01/13 Winnipeg, MB w/. Doug Gilbert, vs. Harley Race & Larry Hennig
01/14 St. Paul, MN beat Moose Cholak
01/17 Moline, IL lost to The Alaskan
01/22 St. Paul, MN beat Ken Yates
01/25 Fargo, ND lost to The Alaskan
01/27 St. Paul, MN vs. Chris Markoff
01/28 St. Peter, ?? w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
01/30 Moline, IL w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
02/01 Denver, CO drew The Alaskan
02/01 Denver, CO w/. Verne Gagne & The Crusher, beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Killer Kowalski
02/02 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne
02/04 Minneapolis, MN w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Eddie Sharkey & Bob Boyer
02/12 St. Paul, MN w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
02/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
03/01 Fargo, ND beat Bob Boyer
03/08 Minneapolis, MN lost to The Alaskan
03/11 Chicago, IL drew Killer Kowalski
03/15 Minneapolis, MN beat Jack Pesek
03/18 Indianapolis, IN drew Angelo Poffo
03/25 Milwaukee, WI lost to Mad Dog Vachon
03/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to The Alaskan
04/03 Moline, IL drew Johnny Powers
04/05 Denver, CO drew Johnny Powers
04/08 Indianapolis, IN beat The Mongol
04/14 Milwaukee, WI drew Johnny Powers
04/17 Moline, IL drew Johnny Powers
04/29 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Chris Markoff & Angelo Poffo
05/05 Milwaukee, WI lost to Johnny Valentine
05/24 Fargo, ND lost to Johnny Powers
06/02 Indianapolis, IN drew Blackjack Lanza
07/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Lou Thesz & Rene Goulet, lost to Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Steve Druk
08/12 Omaha, NE beat Mitsu Arakawa
08/12 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Mitsu Arakawa & Dale Lewis
08/15 Minneapolis, MN lost to The Crusher by DQ
09/01 Milwaukee, WI beat Chris Markoff
09/02 Chicago, IL lost to The Destroyer
09/07 Sioux City, IA w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
09/09 Omaha, NE drew Mike DiBiase
09/11 Davenport, IA lost to Doctor X
09/16 Lincoln, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, drew Mike DiBiase & Bob Geigel
09/20 Beatrice, NE drew Bob Brown
09/20 Beatrice, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Bob Brown & Mike DiBiase
09/23 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Mike DiBiase & Bob Geigel
09/30 Indianapolis, IN drew Chris Markoff
10/07 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
10/14 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Mike DiBiase & Big K
10/21 Chicago, IL lost to Blackjack Lanza
10/28 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Mike DiBiase & Mike York
11/22 Lincoln, NE beat Jim Starr
11/22 Lincoln, NE w/. Doug Gilbert & Rock Rogowski, beat Mike DiBiase, Bob Orton, & Jim Starr
11/24 Omaha, NE beat The Viking
11/27 Moline, IL lost to Moose Cholak
12/02 Columbus, NE vs. Jerry Brown
12/02 Columbus, NE w/. Doug Gibert, vs. Jerry Brown & Bob Orton
12/10 Indianapolis, IN lost to Blackjack Lanza
12/13 Lincoln, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Mike DiBiase & Big K

1968
01/06 Omaha, NE drew Bob Orton
01/06 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Bob Orton & Jim Starr
01/09 Norfolk, ?? drew Mike DiBiase
01/09 Norfolk, ?? w/. Doug Gilbert, Rock Rogowski, & Dale Lewis, beat Mike DiBiase, Bob Orton, Jim Starr & Mike York
01/10 Lincoln, NE w/. Doug Gilbert & Rock Rogowski, beat Mike DiBiase, Bob Orton & Jim Starr
01/11 Sioux City, IA beat Jim Starr
01/17 Beatrice, NE beat Jim Starr
01/17 Beatrice, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, Dale Lewis, & Rock Rogowski, beat Mike DiBiase, Bob Orton, Jim & Mark Starr
01/18 Columbus, ?? beat Mark Starr
01/18 Columbus, ?? w/. Doug Gilbert & Dale Lewis, beat Bob Orton, Jim & Mark Starr
01/19 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Bob Orton & The Spoiler
01/23 Sioux Falls, SD beat Mike DiBiase
01/23 Sioux Falls, SD w/. Doug Gilbert, Dale Lewis, & Rock Rogowski, beat Chuck Adcock, Mike DiBiase, Bob Orton, & Jim Starr
01/28 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Mike DiBiase & Jim Starr
02/03 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert & Dale Lewis, beat Bob Orton, Jim Starr, & Art Kinney
02/10 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Bob Orton & Jim Starr
03/04 Moline, IL w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & Dutch Savage
03/06 Omaha, NE lost to Mad Dog Vachon
03/06 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Mad Dog Vachon & Jim Starr
03/12 Newman Grove, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, vs. Mike DiBiase & Jim Starr
03/14 Columbus, NE drew Bob Orton
03/14 Columbus, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, Dale Lewis & Stan Pulaski, beat Mike DiBiase, Jim Starr, Bob Orton & Stan the Moose
03/15 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & Bob Orton
*lost the Midwest tag team titles
03/20 Lincoln, NE beat Jim Starr by DQ
03/20 Lincoln, NE w/. Doug Gilbert & Stan Pulaski, beat Mike DiBiase, Bob Orton, & Jim Starr
03/23 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Mad Dog Vachon & Bob Orton
*Won the Midwest tag team titles (3)
04/07 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Mad Dog Vachon & Larry Hennig
04/13 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to Stan Pulaski & Dale Lewis
04/23 Lincoln, NE lost to Stan Pulaski
04/25 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to Stan Pulaski & Dale Lewis
05/01 Honolulu, HI w/. King Curtis & Johnny Barend, lost to Billy Whitewolf, Jim Hady & Pampero Firpo
09/21 Omaha, NE beat Chris Tolos by DQ
10/05 Omaha, NE drew Harley Race
10/12 Omaha, NE w/. Woody Farmer, beat Mike DiBiase & The Avenger
*Won the Midwest tag team titles (4)
10/20 Omaha, NE beat Mike York
10/26 Omaha, NE w/. Woody Farmer, beat Bob Geigel & Chris Tolos
11/03 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Stan the Moose by DQ
11/09 Omaha, NE w/. Woody Farmer, beat Chris Tolos & The Viking
11/22 Columbus, NE vs. Mike DiBiase
11/28 Omaha, NE w/. Woody Farmer, beat Frank Marconi & Baron Von Heisinger
12/07 Omaha, NE w/. Woody Farmer, beat Bob Geigel & Frank Marconi
12/14 Omaha, NE w/. Woody Farmer, beat Mike DiBiase & Baron Von Heisinger
12/17 Dallas, TX vs. ??

1969
01/11 Omaha, NE w/. Woody Farmer, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon
01/25 Omaha, NE lost to The Avenger
02/01 Omaha, NE w/. Woody Farmer, beat Bob Geigel & Baron Von Heisinger
02/10 Fort Worth, TX w/. Fred Curry, beat Tank Morgan & Karl Karlsson
02/14 Houston, TX beat Kentucky Butcher
02/17 Fort Worth, TX w/. Fred Curry, beat Joe Blanchard & Stan Kowalski
02/21 Houston, TX beat Dan Plechas
02/24 Fort Worth, TX beat Pepe Villa
02/28 Houston, TX beat Tank Morgan
03/07 Houston, TX beat Karl Karlson
03/10 Fort Worth, TX drew Joe Blanchard
03/12 San Antonio, TX beat Karl Karlson
03/14 Houston, TX beat Mike Paidousis
03/15 San Antonio, TX beat Pepe Villa
03/17 Fort Worth, TX drew Buster Lloyd
03/19 San Antonio, TX lost to Johnny Valentine
03/21 Houston, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes
03/24 Fort Worth, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes
03/28 Houston, TX beat Karl Karlson
03/31 Fort Worth, TX lost to Baron Von Raschke
04/02 San Antonio, TX w/. Jose Lothario, beat Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke
04/04 Houston, TX lost to Buster Lloyd
04/07 Fort Worth, TX lost to Luke Graham
04/08 Dallas, TX w/. Fred Curry, drew Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke
04/14 Fort Worth, TX w/. Fred Curry, beat Dusty Rhodes & Joe Blanchard
04/18 Houston, TX beat Dan Plechas
04/21 Fort Worth, TX w/. Fred Curry, drew Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke
04/28 Fort Worth, TX beat Pedro Valdez
05/02 Houston, TX lost to Jose Lothario
05/05 Fort Worth, TX w/. Fred Curry, beat Dusty Rhodes & Gorilla Lopez by DQ
05/06 Dallas, TX beat Karl Karlson
05/07 San Antonio, TX beat Karl Karlson
05/12 Fort Worth, TX w/. Fred Curry, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke
05/14 San Antonio, TX drew Buster Lloyd
05/19 Fort Worth, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes
05/23 Houston, TX beat Gorilla Lopez
05/30 Houston, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/03 Dallas, TX drew Fred Curry
06/04 San Antonio, TX drew Bobby Duncum
06/06 Houston, TX drew Mike Paidousis
06/09 Fort Worth, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/13 Houston, TX lost to Gary Hart
06/16 Fort Worth, TX lost to Joe Blanchard
06/17 Dallas, TX beat Pedro Valdez
06/18 San Antonio, TX beat Joe Blanchard by DQ
06/20 Houston, TX drew Alex Perez
06/21 San Antonio, TX drew George Geiser
06/23 Fort Worth, TX w/. Jose Lothario, beat Joe Blanchard & Gary Hart
06/24 Dallas, TX beat Sid Jones
06/25 San Antonio, TX lost to Johnny Valentine
08/02 San Antonio, TX lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
08/23 Omaha, NE beat Dave Cox
08/23 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Dave Cox & Bob Geigel
09/12 Calgary, AB Won a Battle royal
09/19 Calgary, AB lost to Chris Tolos
09/27 Omaha, NE drew Pat O'Connor
10/04 Omaha, NE drew Great Kimura
10/18 Omaha, NE beat Ox Baker by DQ
10/28 Omaha, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Ali Ben Khan & Joe Blanchard
*Won the Midwest tag team titles (5)
11/15 Omaha, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Ali Ben Khan & Great Kimura
11/21 Omaha, NE lost to Ali Ben Khan
11/27 Minneapolis, MN lost to Blackjack Lanza
11/29 Omaha, NE beat Gentleman X
12/05 Columbus, NE vs. Ox Baker
12/05 Columbus, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, vs. Ali Ben Khan & Ox Baker
12/13 Omaha, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Ali Ben Khan & Great Kimura by DQ

1970
01/01 Omaha, NE beat Ox Baker by DQ
01/16 Omaha, NE drew Tor Kamata
01/24 Omaha, NE drew Ali Ben Khan
02/06 Denver, CO vs. Harley Race
02/07 Omaha, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, drew with Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon
03/07 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Beautiful Brutus
03/13 Omaha, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Harley Race & Ox Baker
03/20 Omaha, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon
03/26 Denver, CO lost to Butcher Vachon
03/28 Omaha, NE beat Tor Kamata
04/11 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Ali Ben Khan
04/23 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Ali Ben Khan
05/02 Omaha, NE beat Blackjack Daniels by DQ
05/02 Omaha, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Blackjack Daniels & Ali Ben Khan
05/07 Kansas City, KS lost to Roger Kirby
05/15 Denver, CO beat Ali Ben Khan
05/16 Omaha, NE beat Butcher Vachon by DQ
05/28 Kansas City, KS drew Frank Hester
JAPAN TOUR
07/30 Osaka, Japan w/. Terry Funk vs. Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Oki
08/20 Honolulu, HI lost to Bing Ki Lee
08/29 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Harley Race
09/25 Calgary, AB lost to Bob Sweetan
10/03 Omaha, NE beat Boris Kosloff
10/10 Omaha, NE lost to Mad Dog Vachon
10/17 Omaha, NE beat Frankie Hester
10/20 Sioux Falls, SD drew Butcher Vachon
10/20 Sioux Falls, SD w/. Billy Red Cloud, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon
11/07 Omaha, NE drew Benny Ramirez
11/13 Denver, CO beat Joe Scarpello
11/14 Omaha, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Dan Plechas & Krusher Karlson
11/19 Sioux Falls, SD w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Gato Gordon & Blackjack Daniels
11/21 Omaha, NE beat Blackjack Daniels
11/28 Omaha, NE beat The Claw by DQ
12/05 Omaha, NE beat Joe Tomasso
12/29 Denver, CO lost to Nick Bockwinkel

1971
01/08 Omaha, NE beat Karl Kox
01/22 Omaha, NE beat Bobby Paul
02/06 Omaha, NE drew Pat O'Connor
03/03 Omaha, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, lost to Ox Baker & Rock Rogowski
03/21 Lincoln, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, vs. Bob Geigel & Benny Ramirez
04/10 Omaha, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Ox Baker & Rock Rogowski by DQ
04/14 Lincoln, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, vs. Ox Baker & The Claw
04/21 Omaha, NE beat Tony Russo
05/08 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Ali Ben Khan
08/03 Verdun, QC w/. Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle, vs. Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown, & Anthony Stark
09/05 Toronto, ON w/. Chief Little Bear, lost to Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
10/31 Toronto, ON w/. Dewey Robertson, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
11/13 Omaha, NE beat Ali Ben Khan
11/27 Omaha, NE drew Jerry Miller
12/04 Omaha, NE drew Ox Baker
12/12 Minneapolis, MN lost to Nick Bockwinkel
12/18 Omaha, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, lost to Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig

1972
01/08 Omaha, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig
01/11 Lincoln, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Mr. Fuji & Great Kusatsu
01/15 Omaha, NE beat Ox Baker by DQ
01/21 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Buddy Wolff
02/05 Omaha, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Lars Anderson & Buddy Wolff
02/18 Omaha, NE beat Lars Anderson
(02/18 Sioux Falls, SD w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kusatsu by DQ)
02/28 Quebec City, QC w/. Emile Dupre, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Ivan Koloff
03/08 Omaha, NE lost to Great Kusatsu
03/10 Sioux Falls, SD w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Big K & Great Kusatsu
03/17 Omaha, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens by DQ
03/25 Omaha, NE drew Higo Hamaguchi
04/08 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Higo Hamaguchi
04/19 Lincoln, NE beat Blackjack Daniels
04/22 Omaha, NE beat Ray Stevens
04/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Chris Markoff
04/29 Lincoln, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Tarzan Tyler
05/06 Omaha, NE beat Dennis Stamp
10/17 Montreal, QC w/. Jackie Wiecz, beat The Destroyers
11/11 Minneapolis, MN drew Chris Markoff
11/19 Omaha, NE w/. Ramon Torres, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by DQ
11/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Big K
11/28 Moline, IL lost to Dick Murdoch
12/03 Omaha, NE lost to Nick Bockwinkel
12/08 Denver, CO drew Rene Goulet
12/17 Green Bay, WI drew Dick Murdoch
12/17 Green Bay, WI lost in a Battle royal
12/28 Moorhead, MN beat Big K
12/29 Chicago, IL beat Larry Hennig by DQ
12/30 Milwaukee, WI lost to Dick Murdoch

1973
01/06 St. Paul, MN lost to Ivan Koloff
01/07 Green Bay, WI lost to Ivan Koloff
01/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. George Gordienko, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
01/13 Minneapolis, MN beat Big K
01/16 Minot, ND beat Billy Graham by DQ
01/18 Denver, CO lost to Billy Robinson
01/20 Chicago, IL w/. George Scott, lost to Mitsu Arakawa & Higo Hamaguchi
01/27 Minneapolis, MN drew Rene Goulet
01/30 Fargo, ND lost to Dick Murdoch
01/31 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ivan Koloff
02/01 Denver, CO lost to Billy Graham
02/04 Green Bay, WI lost to Billy Graham
02/05 Moline, IL lost to Billy Graham
02/09 Chicago, IL drew Rene Goulet
02/10 Milwaukee, WI beat James Blears
02/13 Minot, ND w/. George Scott, lost to Larry Hennig & Big K
02/16 Oshkosh, WI lost to Billy Graham
02/22 Denver, CO drew Ivan Koloff
02/24 Omaha, NE lost to Larry Hennig
02/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ken Patera, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
03/03 Milwaukee, WI drew Rene Goulet
03/04 Green Bay, WI drew Larry Hennig
03/09 Chicago, IL lost to Billy Robinson
03/10 Rockford, IL drew Larry Hennig
03/12 Moline, IL lost to Nick Bockwinkel
03/15 Winnipeg, MB beat Jim Brunzell
03/18 Omaha, NE lost to Billy Graham
03/23 Ironwood, MI vs. Larry Hennig
03/24 Chicago, IL lost to Ernie Ladd
03/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Ric Flair
03/26 Moline, IL beat Jim Brunzell
03/28 Milwaukee, WI beat Ric Flair
03/31 Decatur, IL vs. Rene Goulet
04/01 Green Bay, WI beat Vic Rossetani
04/05 Winnipeg, MB beat Ric Flair
04/07 Chicago, IL beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
04/08 St. Paul, MN lost to Billy Robinson
04/09 Moline, IL drew Rene Goulet
04/13 Denver, CO drew Larry Hennig
04/14 Omaha, NE w/. Don Muraco, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
04/25 Fargo, ND beat Larry Hennig by DQ
04/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Vic Rossetani
05/06 St. Paul, MN lost to Horst Hoffman
05/12 Milwaukee, WI beat Ric Flair

JAPAN TOUR

06/02 Omaha, NE w/. Ken Patera, lost to Ivan Koloff & Billy Graham
06/14 Winnipeg, MB drew Geoff Portz
06/27 Fargo, ND beat Rene Goulet
07/05 Winnipeg, MB beat Rene Goulet
07/14 Milwaukee, WI beat Billy Red Cloud
07/18 Fargo, ND beat Vic Rossetani
07/21 Minneapolis, MN lost to Nick Bockwinkel
07/28 Milwaukee, WI w/. Geoff Portz, lost to Buddy Wolff & Larry Heinemi
08/25 St. Paul, MN drew Lars Anderson
09/03 Davenport, IA beat Ric Flair
09/13 Winnipeg, MB beat Bobby Jones
09/15 St. Paul, MN lost to Red Bastein
09/18 Omaha, NE w/. Red Bastein, beat Ivan Koloff & Larry Hennig
09/19 Fargo, ND beat Ric Flair
09/29 Milwaukee, WI drew Geoff Portz
10/02 Moline, IL lost to Buddy Wolff
10/03 Duluth, MN vs. Larry Hennig
10/04 Winnipeg, MB lost to Buddy Wolff
10/04 Winnipeg, MB lost in a 20-man, two ring battle royal
10/06 St. Paul, MN lost to Larry Hennig
10/09 Omaha, NE beat Ric Flair
10/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Tokyo Joe & Kobayashi
10/20 Minneapolis, MN lost to Ivan Koloff
10/30 Omaha, NE beat Bob Geigel
10/30 Omaha, NE w/. Ken Patera, lost to Lars Anderson & Buddy Wolff
11/02 Rockford, IL beat Bob Bruggers
11/03 Minneapolis, MN drew Lars Anderson
11/07 Grand Forks, ND lost to Billy Graham
11/09 Decatur, IL beat Ric Flair
11/10 Milwaukee, WI w/. Tony Rocco, lost to Lars Anderson & Buddy Wolff
11/14 Omaha, NE w/. Billy Red Cloud, lost to Lars Anderson & Buddy Wolff
11/15 Winnipeg, MB lost to Mad Dog Vachon
11/16 Denver, CO lost to Lars Anderson
11/21 Fargo, ND beat Buddy Wolff
11/22 St. Paul, MN w/. Tony Rocco, lost to Lars Anderson & Buddy Wolff
11/27 Omaha, NE w/. Bob Ellis, lost to Lars Anderson & Buddy Wolff
12/01 St. Paul, MN lost to Buddy Wolff
12/04 Moline, IL lost to Buddy Wolff
12/06 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ivan Koloff
12/07 Milwaukee, WI drew Tony Rocco
12/10 Minot, ND beat Ric Flair
12/26 Moline, IL drew Rene Goulet
12/28 Denver, CO beat Rene Goulet
12/29 Chicago, IL lost to Mitsu Arakawa
12/30 Milwaukee, WI lost to Buddy Wolff

1974
01/05 Minneapolis, MN drew Tony Rocco
01/06 Green Bay, WI beat Rene Goulet
01/11 Omaha, NE beat Tony Rocco
01/17 Denver, CO lost to Tony Rocco
02/07 Winnipeg, MB lost to Baron Von Raschke
02/15 St. Louis, MO w/. Ron Etchison, lost to Bob Orton & The Viking
03/15 St. Louis, MO lost to Alfred Hayes
04/05 St. Louis, MO w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Tokyo Joe & Great Kojika
04/05 St. Louis, MO lost in a Battle royal
04/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Ron Etchison, beat Rick Lucha & Bobby Blaine
05/03 St. Louis, MO lost to Dick Murdoch
(Wrestling as The Avenger)
08/13 Raleigh, NC beat Gene Lewis
08/17 Spartanburg, SC beat Mike Paidousis
08/31 Spartanburg, SC drew Johnny Valentine
09/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Art Nelson & Chuck O'Connor
09/14 Spartanburg, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr. beat Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine
09/23 Charlotte, NC beat Frank Morrell
09/24 Raleigh, NC beat Gene Lewis
09/28 Spartanburg, SC w/. Swede Hanson, beat Brute Bernard & Chuck O'Connor
10/01 Raleigh, NC beat Ric Flair by DQ
10/14 Charlotte, NC beat Ric Flair by DQ
10/21 Charlotte, NC w/. Swede Hanson, beat Ric Flair & Rip Hawk
10/28 Charlotte, NC w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Art Nelson & Cowboy Parker
10/29 Raleigh, NC beat Mr. Ota
11/04 Charlotte, NC w/. Bob Bruggers, beat Mr. Hayashi & Mr. Ota
11/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Tio Tio, beat Brute Bernard & Art Nelson by DQ
11/26 Raleigh, NC w/. Tiger Conway Jr, lost to Ric Flair & Mr. Fuji
12/02 Charlotte, NC beat Cowboy Parker
12/03 Raleigh, NC beat Cowboy Parker
12/07 Spartanburg, SC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Super Destroyer & Ivan Koloff

1975
01/03 Richmond, VA beat Super Destroyer by DQ
01/07 Raleigh, NC beat Frank Monte
01/21 Greenville, SC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Super Destroyer & Brute Bernard
01/24 Richmond, VA double DQ vs. Super Destroyer
01/27 Charlotte, NC beat Chuck O'Connor
02/03 Charlotte, NC beat Frank Monte
02/03 Charlotte, NC lost in a Battle royal
02/07 Richmond, VA drew Super Destroyer
02/10 Charlotte, NC beat Super Destroyer
02/11 Raleigh, NC beat Super Destroyer
02/23 Greenville, SC drew Super Destroyer (60 mins.)
03/04 Raleigh, NC beat Frank Monte
03/07 Richmond, VA lost to Super Destroyer
03/10 Greenville, SC lost to Super Destroyer
03/31 Charlotte, NC lost to Super Destroyer -- No DQ match
04/08 Raleigh, NC beat Art Nelson by DQ
04/14 Greenville, SC beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
04/18 Richmond, VA beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
04/28 Greenville, SC lost to Blue Scorpion
05/02 Richmond, VA w/. Sonny King, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
05/05 Greenville, SC lost to Ric Flair
05/12 Greenville, SC w/. Ken Patera, beat Ric Flair & Doug Gilbert
05/19 Greenville, SC w/. Rufus R. Jones, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
05/27 Sumter, SC w/. Charlie Cook, beat Brute Bernard & Blue Scorpion
06/17 Sumter, SC beat Abe Jacobs
07/21 Sumter, SC lost to Super Destroyer
07/28 Charlotte, NC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
08/11 Charlotte, NC drew Steve Keirn
09/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Danny Miller, beat Mike Dubois & Joe Soto
09/15 Charlotte, NC beat Jerry Blackwell
09/23 Raleigh, NC w/. Danny Miller, beat Boris Malenko & Larry Hamilton
11/04 Raleigh, NC beat Bill White by DQ
11/04 Raleigh, NC w/. Ken Patera, lost to The Spoilers
11/10 Charlotte, NC w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Mike Dubois & Steve Strong
(Wrestling as Reggie Parks)
12/02 Omaha, NE lost to Bobby Duncum

1976
05/08 Pueblo, CO drew Jerry Kozak
08/21 Colorado Springs, CO beat Larry Lane
08/26 Amarillo, TX beat Abe Jacobs
08/27 Lubbock, TX drew Abe Jacobs
10/15 Calgary, AB beat Abdul Zaatar
10/22 Calgary, AB vs. Ripper Collins
10/29 Calgary, AB drew John Foley
10/29 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
11/05 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Cuban Assassins
11/06 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Cuban Assassins
11/12 Calgary, AB w/. Eddie & Gerry Morrow, vs. Cuban Assassins & ??
11/19 Calgary, AB vs. Larry Sharpe
12/03 Calgary, AB vs. Don Hipkiss
12/10 Calgary, AB vs. Danny Babich
12/17 Calgary, AB vs. Mr. Hito

1977
01/27 Amarillo, TX beat Dan Burdick
01/28 Lubbock, TX beat Dan Burdick
02/03 Amarillo, TX beat Randy Brewer
02/04 Lubbock, TX beat Tundu
02/11 Lubbock, TX w/. El Bracero, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
02/17 Amarillo, TX lost to Cyclone Negro
02/18 Lubbock, TX w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
03/05 Colorado Springs, CO drew Super Destroyer
04/07 Amarillo, TX beat Neil Guay
04/08 Lubbock, TX lost to Cyclone Negro
04/15 Lubbock, TX drew Jerry Kozak
05/05 Amarillo, TX beat Genichiro Shimada
05/06 Lubbock, TX drew Ricky Romero
05/06 Lubbock, TX lost in a Battle royal
05/07 Pueblo, CO drew Genichiro Shimada
05/13 Lubbock, TX drew Don Wayt
05/19 Amarillo, TX drew Super Destroyer
05/20 Lubbock, TX drew Super Destroyer
05/26 Amarillo, TX lost to Ricky Romero
05/27 Lubbock, TX beat Don Wayt
06/15 Sacramento, CA beat Jerry Monti
06/25 San Francisco, CA beat Chris Colt
06/29 Sacramento, CA w/. Guy Lambert, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
07/08 Calgary, AB w/. Steve Novak, vs. Neil Guay & John Foley
07/15 Calgary, AB lost to Verne Gagne
09/16 Lubbock, TX vs. Rip Hawk
10/01 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Chris Markoff & Roger Kirby
10/07 Lubbock, TX beat Bob Orton
10/07 Lubbock, TX w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Cyclone Negro & Dennis Stamp
10/14 Lubbock, TX lost to Ricky Romero
10/21 Lubbock, TX beat Rip Hawk
10/27 Amarillo, TX lost to Dennis Stamp
10/28 Lubbock, TX lost to Dennis Stamp
11/04 Lubbock, TX beat Lobo Hernandez
11/18 Lubbock, TX beat Mr. Onami
11/24 Amarillo, TX lost to Don Kernodle
11/25 Lubbock, TX beat Mr. Onami
11/25 Lubbock, TX lost to Johnny Starr
12/02 Lubbock, TX beat Don Fargo

1978
09/15 Houston, TX lost to Mando Guerrero
10/23 Fort Worth, TX lost to White Knight
10/29 Dallas, TX beat White Knight
10/30 Fort Worth, TX w/. Al Madril, lost to Mark Lewin & White Knight
11/06 Fort Worth, TX beat Colosso Colossetti
11/10 Houston, TX lost to Colosso Colossetti
11/12 Dallas, TX lost to Ichiban #1
11/13 Fort Worth, TX drew Tiger Conway Jr.
11/17 Houston, TX lost to Mark Lewin
11/24 Houston, TX lost to White Knight
12/09 Houston, TX lost to Bull Ramos
12/15 Houston, TX beat Ed Sullivan
12/29 Denver, CO drew Cecil Dubois

1979
01/08 Fort Worth, TX drew Bill White
01/15 Fort Worth, TX lost to The Spoiler
01/19 Houston, TX lost to Bull Ramos
01/22 Dallas, TX drew Bill White
02/09 Houston, TX lost to Colosso Colossetti
05/03 Amarillo, TX lost to Jim Dillon
05/06 Dallas, TX drew Bob Marcus
05/07 Fort Worth, TX beat Jim Duggan
05/13 Dallas, TX drew Bob Marcus
05/14 Fort Worth, TX lost to Bull Ramos
05/27 Dallas, TX lost to The Spoiler
05/30 Miami, FL drew Bugsy McGraw
06/02 Jacksonville, FL beat Frank Dusek
06/05 Tampa, FL beat Frank Dusek
06/06 Miami, FL drew Larry Sharpe
06/06 Miami, FL w/. Don Serrano, beat Frank Monte & Frank Dusek
06/09 Jacksonville, FL drew Bugsy McGraw
06/10 Sarasota, FL vs. Jos Leduc
06/12 Tampa, FL vs. Frank Dusek
06/16 Lakeland, FL beat Frank Dusek
06/19 Tampa, FL vs. Mike Hammer
06/20 Miami, FL vs. Bubba Douglas
06/26 Tampa, FL vs. Frank Dusek
07/03 Tampa, FL vs. David Patterson
07/04 Miami, FL lost to Joe Furr
07/09 West Palm Beach, FL beat Sonny Driver
07/10 Tampa, FL vs. David Patterson
07/11 Miami, FL lost to Bugsy McGraw
07/14 Lakeland, FL lost to Jim Shields
07/18 Hollywood, FL beat Sonny Driver
07/22 Orlando, FL drew Jim Shields
07/23 West Palm Beach, FL beat Bubba Douglas
07/24 Tampa, FL lost to Bugsy McGraw
07/25 Miami, FL beat Mike Hammer
07/28 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Bryan St. John
08/05 Jacksonville, FL w/. Buzz Sawyer & Sweet Brown Sugar, lost to Bryan St. John, Thor the Viking & Bugsy McGraw
08/07 Tampa, FL beat Bill Irwin
08/12 Orlando, FL beat Don Serrano
08/13 West Palm Beach, FL beat Mike Hammer
08/15 Miami, FL drew Jim Shields
08/22 Miami, FL beat Bill Irwin
08/23 Key West, FL w/. Buzz Sawyer, lost to Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
08/25 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Manny Fernandez
08/28 Tampa, FL beat Mike Hammer
08/29 Miami, FL w/. Raul Mata, lost to Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
09/02 Jacksonville, FL w/. Bubba Douglas, lost to Bryan St. John & Thor the Viking
09/05 Miami, FL w/. Don Serrano, lost to Bill Irwin & Thor the Viking
09/11 Tampa, FL vs. Ray Steele
09/12 Miami, FL lost to Thor the Viking
09/15 Lakeland, FL drew Don Serrano
09/16 Orlando, FL lost to Raul Mata
09/19 Miami, FL lost to Ray Steele
(Wrestling as The Avenger)
10/04 Kansas City, KS beat Ron McFarland
10/11 Kansas City, KS beat Tommy Sharpe
10/18 Kansas City, KS beat The Beast
(Wrestling as Reggie Parks)
10/21 Minneapolis, MN lost to Super Destroyer Mark III
10/24 Omaha, NE drew Super Destroyer Mark III
10/24 Omaha, NE lost in a Battle royal
(Wrestling as The Avenger)
10/25 Kansas City, KS beat The Turk
11/01 Kansas City, KS drew The Turk
12/13 Kansas City, KS w/. Ed Wiskowski, beat Tank Patton & Rock Hunter
(Wrestling as Reggie Parks)
12/26 Lincoln, NE lost to Super Destroyer Mark III

1980
(Wrestling as The Avenger)

01/10 Kansas City, KS beat Billy Howard
01/17 Kansas City, KS lost to The Assassin
01/24 Kansas City, KS beat Takachiho by DQ
02/03 Kansas City, KS w/. Ed Wiskowski, lost to Rock Hunter & The Assassin
02/06 Topeka, KS beat The Assassin
02/14 Kansas City, KS beat Ron McFarlane
02/21 Kansas City, KS double DQ vs. Ed Wiskowski
02/24 Des Moines, IA double DQ vs. Ed Wiskowski
02/28 Kansas City, KS beat Ed Wiskowski -- Texas Death match
03/01 Sedalia, MO beat Ed Wiskowski by DQ
03/06 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Ernie Ladd & Ed Wiskowski
03/08 Des Moines, IA lost to Ed Wiskowski -- Texas Death match
03/13 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, Bob Brown & George Wells, beat Ed Wiskowski, Pak Song, Takachiho, & Bill Howard
(Wrestling as Reggie Parks)
03/16 Orlando, FL beat Gordon Nelson
03/20 Jacksonville, FL lost to Mr. Saito
03/25 Tampa, FL w/. Terry Taylor vs. Twin Devils
04/02 Miami, FL beat Mike Miller
04/03 Jacksonville, FL beat Gordon Nelson
04/04 Miami, FL beat Mike Miller
04/05 Gainesville, FL beat Nicolai Volkoff
04/06 Orlando, FL lost to Mr. Saito
04/10 Jacksonville, FL lost to Mr. Saito
04/15 Deland, FL w/. Gordon Nelson, vs. Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
04/19 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Gordon Nelson, lost to Twin Devils
04/22 Tampa, FL vs. Hector Guerrero
04/24 Jacksonville, FL w/. Gordon Nelson & Barry Windham, beat Twin Devils & Snake Brown
04/28 Crystal River, FL vs. Snake Brown
04/29 Tampa, FL vs. Bryan St. John
04/30 Miami, FL lost to Mr. Saito
05/06 Tampa, FL vs. Stan Lane
05/08 Jacksonville, FL vs. Bubba Douglas
05/20 Tampa, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, vs. Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
06/03 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham, vs. Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
06/04 Miami, FL w/. Bubba Douglas, vs. Frank Monte & Geoff Portz
06/07 Jacksonville, FL w/. Barry Windham, vs. Geoff Portz & Frank Monte
06/17 Tampa, FL beat Frank Monte
06/18 Miami, FL w/. Bubba Douglas, lost to Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
06/19 Jacksonville, FL drew Scott McGhee
06/23 Wildwood, FL vs. Scott McGhee
06/24 Tampa, FL vs. Scott McGhee
06/25 Miami, FL drew Scott McGhee
06/26 Jacksonville, FL lost to Bubba Douglas
06/28 Fort Pierce, FL lost to Barry Windham
07/03 Jacksonville, FL drew Scott McGhee
07/04 Hollywood, FL beat Frank Monte
07/12 Sarasota, FL beat Ted Marshall
07/14 West Palm Beach, FL beat Raul Mata
07/17 Jacksonville, FL beat Ted Marshall
07/21 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Bill White
07/22 Tampa, FL lost to Alfred Hayes
07/23 Miami, FL drew Raul Mata
07/24 Jacksonville, FL drew Geoff Portz
07/28 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Alfred Hayes
07/31 Jacksonville, FL beat Frank Monte
08/02 Sarasota, FL w/. Scott McGhee vs. Geoff Portz & Frank Monte
08/05 Tampa, FL vs. Geoff Portz
08/06 Miami, FL lost to Mr. Saito
08/07 Jacksonville, FL drew Raul Mata
08/12 Tampa, FL vs. Frank Monte
08/20 Miami, FL beat Tom Yates
08/26 Tampa, FL w/. Bubba Douglas, vs. Tommy Yates & Frank Monte
08/30 Fort Myers, FL vs. Geoff Portz
09/02 Tampa, FL vs. Raul Mata
09/04 Jacksonville, FL w/. Scott McGhee, vs. Bill White & Raul Mata
09/09 Tampa, FL vs. Super Destroyer
09/11 St. Augustine, FL vs. Alfred Hayes
09/16 Tampa, FL w/. Jim Garvin vs. Geoff Portz & Bill White
09/17 Miami, FL beat Raul Mata
09/19 Ocala, FL w/. Scott McGhee, vs. Super Destroyer & Bobby Jaggers
09/23 Tampa, FL w/. Scott McGhee & Bubba Douglas, vs. Bill White, Geoff Portz & Super Destroyer
09/24 Miami, FL w/. Scott McGhee & Bubba Douglas, vs. Frank Monte, Geoff Portz, & Super Destroyer
09/29 Tampa, FL beat Raul Mata
09/30 Tampa, FL w/. Tommy Yates, vs. Frank Monte & Raul Mata
10/02 Ocala, FL vs. Super Destroyer
10/07 Tampa, FL w/. Tommy Yates, vs. Frank Monte & Geoff Portz
10/11 Jacksonville, FL w/. Tommy Yates, drew Frank Monte & Geoff Portz
10/14 Tampa, FL vs. Raul Mata
10/15 Miami, FL beat Geoff Portz
10/17 Fort Myers, FL vs. Geoff Portz
10/21 Tampa, FL vs. T. Terror
10/29 Tampa, FL vs. Frank Monte
11/01 Fort Myers, FL vs. Tito Romero
11/04 Tampa, FL vs. Vinnie Romero
11/06 Jacksonville, FL vs. Geoff Portz
11/13 Jacksonville, FL vs. Hiro Matsuda
11/21 Hollywood, FL drew Mike Davis
11/25 Tampa, FL vs. Hiro Matsuda
12/02 Tampa, FL vs. Hans Schroeder
12/03 Ocala, FL vs. Mike Davis
12/09 Tampa, FL vs. Assassin #3
12/10 Miami, FL beat Hans Schroeder
12/16 Tampa, FL vs. Super Fly #1
12/19 Ocala, FL vs. The Scorpion

1981
01/20 Tampa, FL vs. Hans Schroeder
01/21 Miami, FL lost to Superfly
01/22 Wildwood, FL vs. Hiro Matsuda
01/27 Tampa, FL vs. Superfly
01/30 Orlando, FL lost to Superfly
02/03 Tampa, FL vs. Nicolai Volkoff
02/06 Orlando, FL beat Nicolai Volkoff
02/07 Sarasota, FL w/. Gerald Finley, vs. Nicolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
02/08 Ocala, FL w/. Gordon Nelson, drew Nicolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
02/11 Fort Myers, FL drew Scott McGhee
02/13 Orlando, FL drew Hans Schroeder
02/18 Williston, FL vs. The Assassin #3
02/25 Orlando, FL lost to Bill Irwin
03/03 Tampa, FL beat Alfred Hayes
03/06 Orlando, FL beat Hans Schroeder
03/07 Fort Myers, FL beat Bill Irwin
03/10 Tampa, FL drew Alfred Hayes
03/13 Orlando, FL drew Bill Irwin
03/15 Jacksonville, FL beat Hans Schroeder
03/15 Jacksonville, FL lost to Dick Slater
03/17 Tampa, FL lost to Nicolai Volkoff
03/18 Gainesville, FL lost to El Gran Apollo
03/19 Sunrise, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Mr. Pogo & Kim Sung
03/20 Orlando, FL lost to Scott McGhee
03/24 Tampa, FL vs. Mr. Pogo
03/25 Miami, FL w/. Scott McGhee, lost to Kim Sung & Bill Irwin
03/26 Sarasota, FL vs. Hans Schroeder
03/28 Lakeland, FL vs. Hans Schroeder
03/31 Tampa, FL drew Bill Irwin
04/03 Orlando, FL w/. El Gran Apollo, beat Bill Irwin & Hans Schroeder
04/04 Sunrise, FL vs. Bill Irwin
04/05 Jacksonville, FL beat Super Fly #1
04/07 Tampa, FL drew Bill Irwin
04/14 Tampa, FL lost to Kim Sung
04/15 Gainesville, FL vs. Hans Schroeder
04/21 Tampa, FL lost to Superfly
04/18 Sarasota, FL vs. Kim Song
04/20 Hollywood, FL beat Bill Irwin
04/25 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Superfly
04/28 Tampa, FL beat Superfly
04/29 Starke, FL vs. Superfly
05/05 Tampa, FL vs. Superfly
05/06 Miami, FL beat King Sung
05/11 Fort Pierce, FL vs. Bill Irwin
05/22 Orlando, FL w/. Bubba Douglas, lost to The Bounty Hunters
05/26 Tampa, FL w/. Bubba Douglas, lost to The Bounty Hunters
05/30 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Bill Irwin, lost to The Bounty Hunters
06/03 Miami, FL w/. Bubba Douglas, lost to The Bounty Hunters
06/10 Miami, FL drew Kelly Kiniski
06/12 Interlachen, FL vs. Hiro Matsuda
06/18 Jacksonville, FL lost to Gordon Nelson
06/19 Orlando, FL lost to Kelly Kiniski
06/20 Jakcsonville, FL vs. Professor Sonoda
07/23 Miami, FL vs. Raul Mata
10/03 Tampa, FL lost to Les Thornton
10/31 Tampa, FL w/. Cocoa Samoa, lost to Mr. Onita & Mr. Fuchi

1982
06/09 Miami, FL w/. El Gran Apollo, beat Billy Spear & Tom Chitwood



Career Record compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Mike Rodgers, Becky Taylor, Robert Van Kavelaar, & Steve Yohe


CANOE.CA SLAM!