April 28, 2008
Moose Morowski



MOOSE MOROWSKI
1954 - 1994


Real Name: Stan Mykietowich
AKA: Stan the Moose; The Avenger; Mike Monroe
Titles Held:
Madison Club tag team 1957-66 (5x)
Madison Club Heavyweight 1963-66 (2x)
Western States tag team 1972-73 (3x)
Austra-Asian Heavyweight 1975
Canadian tag team 1977-78 (3x)
Canadian Heavyweight 1982-83
International (B.C.) tag team 1983

* * *
1,273 documented matches as of November 25, 2007

1954
Madison Boxing & Wrestling Club (as Stan Mykietowich):
09/02 Winnipeg, MB vs. John DePaulo
09/09 Winnipeg, MB lost to Frenchy Champagne by DQ
09/23 Winnipeg, MB vs. John DePaulo
Crescent Boxing & Wrestling Club:
11/16 Winnipeg, MB lost to John DePaulo by DQ
11/30 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Eakin
12/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, beat John DePaulo & George Eakin by DQ
12/14 Winnipeg, MB vs. Mario Pasteur

1955
01/04 Winnipeg, MB lost to Bill Klump by DQ
01/18 Winnipeg, MB beat John DePaulo by DQ
02/01 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Eakin
02/01 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk & Mario Pasteur, double DQ vs. George Eakin, Frenchy Champagne, & John DePaulo
01/22 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Eakin by DQ
03/08 Winnipeg, MB lost to Frenchy Champagne
03/29 Winnipeg, MB drew John DePaulo
04/19 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, no contest vs. John DePaulo & George Eakin
04/26 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, double DQ vs. John DePaulo & Frenchy Champagne
05/10 Winnipeg, MB beat George Eakin
05/17 Winnipeg, MB lost to John DePaulo
05/31 Winnipeg, MB beat John DePaulo
Madison Boxing & Wrestling Club:
06/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, beat Frenchy Champagne & John DePaulo
08/02 Winnipeg, MB beat John DePaulo
08/02 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk & Bobo Bryce, beat Bill Klump, John DePaulo, & Frenchy Champagne
08/16 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Eakin by DQ
08/30 Winnipeg, MB lost to Bill Klump
Alex Turk Promotions:
09/05 Winnipeg, MB lost to Adrian Baillargeon
Crescent Boxing & Wrestling Club:
10/18 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobo Bryce, lost to Frenchy Champagne & John DePaulo
11/15 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Bill Klump
11/22 Winnipeg, MB beat Frenchy Champagne

1956
01/03 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Eakin by DQ
01/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko & Bobby Jones, lost to George Eakin, Frenchy Champagne, & John DePaulo
01/17 Winnipeg, MB lost to John DePaulo
02/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Jones, vs. George Eakin & Bill Klump
04/03 Winnipeg, MB w/. Lloyd Antonation, double DQ vs. George Eakin & John DePaulo
04/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Jones, lost to George Eakin & Frenchy Champagne
05/01 Winnipeg, MB w/. Frenchy Champagne, beat Lloyd Antonation & Andy Nault by DQ
06/06 Transcona, MB w/. Bobby Jones vs. George Eakin & Frenchy Champagne
Madison Boxing & Wrestling Club:
06/26 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Jones vs. George Eakin & Frenchy Champagne
07/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, vs. George Eakin & Frenchy Champagne
09/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, lost to Frenchy Champagne & Gerry Tardi
10/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, lost to George Eakin & John DePaulo
10/25 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Eakin by DQ
11/01 Winnipeg, MB w/. Lloyd Antonation, vs. George Eakin & Frenchy Champagne
11/15 Winnipeg, MB beat John DePaulo by DQ
11/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Frank Rohr, lost to George Eakin & Frenchy Champagne
11/29 Winnipeg, MB w/. Frank Rohr & Bobby Jones, no contest vs. George Eakin, Frenchy Champagne & John DePaulo
12/27 Winnipeg, MB vs. George Eakin

1957
01/03 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, beat Frenchy Champagne & John DePaulo
*Won the Madison Club tag team titles
01/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk vs. Frenchy Champagne & John DePaulo
01/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, beat Lloyd Antonation & Bobby Jones
02/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk vs. Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin
02/21 Winnipeg, MB vs. Ed Tardi
03/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk vs. Frenchy Champagne & Andy Nault
03/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, lost to George Eakin & Frenchy Champagne
06/04 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk & Bill Kochen vs. George Eakin, John DePaulo & Joe Pearson
06/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bill Kochen, lost to Frenchy Champagne & Bob Tuck
12/23 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, beat Frenchy Champagne & Ed Tardi
*Won the Madison Club tag team titles
12/30 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk vs. George Eakin & Bob Tuck

1958
01/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, lost to John DePaulo & Bobby Jones
*Lost the Madison Club tag team titles
01/21 Winnipeg, MB beat Joe Pearson
04/01 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo vs. Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin
05/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk & John DePaulo vs. Frenchy Champagne, Ed Tardi, & Bob Tuck
06/03 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk vs. Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin
06/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk & John DePaulo vs. Frenchy Champagne, Ed Tardi, & Bob Tuck
Olympic Wrestling Club:
06/12 Winnipeg, MB vs. Bob Tuck
Madison Boxing & Wrestling Club:
07/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk vs. George Eakin & Bob Tuck
11/25 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, beat George Eakin & Bob Tuck
12/09 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, vs. George Eakin & Bucky Painchaud

1959
01/20 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bill Kochen & Bob Brown, beat George Eakin, Joe Pearson, & Buddy Sprott
03/31 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, lost to Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin
04/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, beat Buddy Sprott & Joe Pearson
04/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, beat George Eakin & Bucky Painchaud
04/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, beat John DePaulo & Bobby Jones
*Won the Madison Club tag team titles
05/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk vs. Bobby Jones & John DePaulo
06/16 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, vs. Frenchy Champagne & Andy Nault
Promoter Mike Woods:
07/05 Lockport, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, vs. Armin Stojke & Leo Goulet
Madison Boxing & Wrestling Club:
07/21 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Eakin by DQ
11/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, beat Frenchy Champagne & Andy Nault

1960
02/09 Winnipeg, MB lost to Frenchy Champagne
02/16 Winnipeg, MB lost to Dave Burnett
03/08 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ole Olsen
05/10 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Eakin
06/14 Winnipeg, MB double DQ vs. Dave Burnett
06/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bill & Loyd Antonation, beat George Eakin, Bob Tuck, & Dave Burnett by DQ
06/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Jones, lost to Frenchy Champagne & Ole Olsen
10/25 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Jones, lost to Frenchy Champagne & Ole Olsen
11/29 Winnipeg, MB lost to Dave Burnett

1961
01/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Buddy Sprott
01/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Jones & Bob Brown, lost to Frenchy Champagne, George Eakin, & Ole Olsen
03/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat George Eakin & Buddy Sprott
04/04 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat Bob & Mel Brown
04/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, no contest vs. Dave Burnett & Bill Kochen
04/18 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat Dave Burnett & Bill Kochen
04/25 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, lost to Frenchy Champagne & Ole Olsen
05/09 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat Frenchy Champagne & Ole Olsen
*Won the Madison Club tag team titles
06/13 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat Ole Olsen & Buddy Sprott
06/30 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo vs. Frenchy Champagne & Ole Olsen
07/25 Winnipeg, MB vs. Armin Stojke
08/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo & Bob Brown, lost to Frenchy Champagne, George Eakin, & Armin Stojke
09/26 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, lost to George Eakin & Buddy Sprott
*Lost the Madison Club tag team titles
10/31 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, lost to George Eakin & Buddy Sprott
11/21 Winnipeg, MB lost to Frenchy Champagne
12/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Jones, lost to Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin

1962
01/09 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Jones, lost to Ole Olsen & Armin Stojke
02/13 Winnipeg, MB beat Buddy Sprott
02/20 Winnipeg, MB beat Andy Nault
03/27 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ole Olsen
04/10 Winnipeg, MB drew Ole Olsen
04/24 Winnipeg, MB vs. Frenchy Champagne
05/15 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Eakin
05/15 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bill Kochen & Bob Brown, no contest vs. Frenchy Champagne, George Eakin, & Ole Olsen
05/29 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bill Kochen, lost to George Eakin & Armin Stojke
06/05 Winnipeg, MB beat Bob Tuck
06/05 Winnipeg, MB Won a 12-man Battle royal
07/03 Winnipeg, MB lost to Armin Stojke
07/03 Winnipeg, MB lost in a 12-man Battle royal
07/17 Winnipeg, MB vs. Frenchy Champagne
07/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo & Bob Brown, vs. Frenchy Champagne, George Eakin, & Armin Stojke
07/24 Winnipeg, MB beat Frenchy Champagne by DQ
08/14 Winnipeg, MB vs. Armin Stojke
09/04 Winnipeg, MB lost to Frenchy Champagne by DQ
09/18 Winnipeg, MB drew Ole Olsen
10/16 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, lost to Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin
10/23 Winnipeg, MB drew Frenchy Champagne
10/23 Winnipeg, MB lost in an 8-man Battle royal
11/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bill Kochen, lost to Ole Olsen & Armin Stojke
11/27 Winnipeg, MB lost to Armin Stojke
11/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bill Kochen & Bob Brown, beat Frenchy Champagne, George Eakin, & Armin Stojke
12/12 Winnipeg, MB beat George Eakin
12/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bill Kochen & Bob Brown, lost to Frenchy Champagne, George Eakin, & Armin Stojke
12/27 Winnipeg, MB lost to Bob Brown

1963
01/03 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, drew Armon Stojke & Ole Olsen
01/03 Winnipeg, MB lost in a 12-man Battle royal
01/08 Winnipeg, MB beat Bob Brown B Texas Death match
01/22 Winnipeg, MB beat Bob Brown
*Won the Madison Club heavyweight title
02/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat Bob Tuck & Bobo Bryce
02/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, no contest vs. Bob Brown & Bill Kochen
02/19 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, lost to Bob Brown & Bill Kochen
02/26 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ole Olsen by DQ
02/26 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bob Brown & Bill Kochen, beat Bob Tuck, Ole Olsen, & Armin Stojke
03/26 Winnipeg, MB lost to Armin Stojke by DQ
03/26 Winnipeg, MB lost in a 7-man Battle royal
04/23 Winnipeg, MB beat Frenchy Champagne
04/30 Winnipeg, MB beat Bob Brown
05/21 Winnipeg, MB beat Armin Stojke
06/04 Winnipeg, MB beat George Eakin by DQ
06/04 Winnipeg, MB lost in an 8-man Battle royal
06/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat Bob Brown & Bill Kochen
07/02 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, double DQ vs. Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin
07/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Armin Stojke
09/24 Winnipeg, MB beat Armin Stojke by DQ
09/24 Winnipeg, MB entered in a Battle royal which ended in a no contest
10/01 Winnipeg, MB beat Bob Brown by DQ
10/22 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Eakin
*Lost the Madison Club heavyweight title
11/05 Winnipeg, MB lost to Frenchy Champagne by DQ
11/19 Winnipeg, MB lost to Armin Stojke by DQ
11/19 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, Bob Brown, & Lorne Corlett, beat Ole Olsen, Armin Stojke, George Eakin, & Frenchy Champagne
12/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat Lorne Corlett & Bob Brown by DQ
12/17 Winnipeg, MB beat George Eakin

1964
01/02 Winnipeg, MB drew Frenchy Champagne
01/07 Winnipeg, MB beat Bob Tuck
01/07 Winnipeg, MB lost in a 7-man Battle royal
01/28 Winnipeg, MB drew John DePaulo
02/04 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Armin Stojke
02/11 Winnipeg, MB beat Bob Tuck
02/11 Winnipeg, MB Won an 8-man Battle royal
02/18 Winnipeg, MB w/. Pete Mymko, lost to Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin
03/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Bill Kochen by DQ
03/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo vs. Bob Brown & Bill Kochen
03/24 Winnipeg, MB vs. Bob Brown & Bill Kochen B Handi-cap match
03/31 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, lost to Bob Brown & Bill Kochen
04/07 Winnipeg, MB beat Armin Stojke
04/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Armin Stojke
05/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, no contest vs. Armin Stojke & Ole Olsen
05/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, no contest vs. Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin
05/19 Winnipeg, MB beat George Eakin
06/02 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin B Lumberjack
09/01 Winnipeg, MB beat Bob Tuck
09/08 Winnipeg, MB vs. George Eakin
09/08 Winnipeg, MB lost in a 7-man Battle royal
09/15 Winnipeg, MB lost to Armin Stojke by DQ
10/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat Bill & Lloyd Antonation
10/13 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat Al Tomko & Lorne Corlett
11/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat ??
11/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, no contest vs. George Eakin & Frenchy Champagne
12/01 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Eakin
12/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin
*Won the Madison Club tag team titles
12/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, drew Al Tomko & Lorne Corlett

1965
01/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat Al Tomko & Lorne Corlett
01/26 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Lorne Corlett
01/26 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, Orest & Lloyd Antonation, beat Lorne Corlett, Pete Mymko, Ole Olsen, & Dave Muir
02/23 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat George Eakin & Frenchy Champagne
03/02 Winnipeg, MB beat George Eakin by DQ
03/09 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Ole Olsen
04/06 Winnipeg, MB vs. Bucky Painchaud
04/20 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. George Eakin
05/04 Winnipeg, MB lost to Madison Mauler by DQ
05/18 Winnipeg, MB beat Madison Mauler by DQ
06/22 Winnipeg, MB vs. George Eakin
06/22 Winnipeg, MB Battle royal
07/27 Winnipeg, MB double DQ vs. Madison Mauler
08/03 Winnipeg, MB lost to Madison Mauler
09/07 Winnipeg, MB double DQ vs. George Eakin
09/14 Winnipeg, MB beat George Eakin
*Won the Madison Club heavyweight title
10/05 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jake Banman by DQ
10/05 Winnipeg, MB Won a Battle royal
10/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, beat George Eakin & Bob Tuck
10/26 Winnipeg, MB lost to John Banman by DQ
11/02 Winnipeg, MB beat George Eakin
11/09 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, beat Jake & John Banman
11/16 Winnipeg, MB beat John Banman
11/16 Winnipeg, MB lost in an 8-man Battle royal
11/23 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, beat Bobby Jones & Bucky Painchaud
11/23 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, beat Jake & John Banman
12/07 Winnipeg, MB lost to Lloyd Antonation by DQ
12/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, lost to Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin by DQ
12/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, beat Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin
*Won the Madison Club tag team titles
12/28 Winnipeg, MB beat Frenchy Champagne
12/28 Winnipeg, MB lost in a Battle royal

1966
01/04 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, beat Madison Mauler & Pete Mymko
01/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, vs. Madison Mauler & Pete Mymko
01/18 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, vs. Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin
02/01 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Eakin by DQ
02/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, lost to Pete Mymko & Madison Mauler by DQ
02/15 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, beat Madison Mauler & Bill Kochen
02/15 Winnipeg, MB lost in an 8-man Battle royal
03/01 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, lost to Lorne Corlett & Pete Mymko by DQ
03/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko vs. Lorne Corlett & Pete Mymko
03/15 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Eakin
03/15 Winnipeg, MB lost in an 8-man Battle royal
03/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, beat George Eakin & Lorne Corlett
03/29 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, lost to George Eakin & Lorne Corlett
04/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko vs. Jake & John Banman
04/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko vs. George Eakin & Lorne Corlett
05/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, beat George Eakin & Lorne Corlett
05/17 Winnipeg, MB beat George Eakin
05/17 Winnipeg, MB lost in an 8-man Battle royal
05/31 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko & Lorne Corlett, lost to George Eakin, Jake & John Banman by DQ
06/07 Winnipeg, MB beat Bob Tuck
06/07 Winnipeg, MB lost in an 8-man Battle royal
06/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, lost to Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin
07/12 Winnipeg, MB beat Bob Tuck
07/12 Winnipeg, MB lost in an 8-man Battle royal
07/22 Steinbach, MB vs. John Banman
07/26 Winnipeg, MB beat John Banman
07/26 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bill Kochen & Pete Mymko, beat John DePaulo, John Banman, & Bob Tuck
08/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Bill Antonation
09/13 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, beat George Eakin & Bob Tuck
09/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko vs. Bobby Jones & Bob Tuck
09/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, Jack Day, & Lorne Corlett, vs. Bobby Jones, Bob Ruck, Orest & Lloyd Antonation
American Wrestling Association:
10/01 Minneapolis, MN lost to Stan Kowalski
Madison Wrestling Club:
10/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Lorne Corlett, lost to Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin by DQ
10/18 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Eakin
American Wrestling Association:
10/31 Winnipeg, MB drew Jack Pesek
11/21 Winnipeg, MB beat George Gadaski
12/13 Winnipeg, MB lost to Doug Gilbert

1967
03/08 Winnipeg, MB lost to Doug Gilbert
Wildcat Wrestling:
03/13 Winnipeg, MB vs. Al Tomko
American Wrestling Association (as Stan the Moose):
03/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jack Pesek
Wildcat Wrestling (as Stan Mykietowich):
04/03 Winnipeg, MB vs. Bob Tuck
Madison Boxing & Wrestling Club:
04/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko beat Jake & John Banman
American Wrestling Association (as Stan the Moose):
04/21 Winnipeg, MB beat Bob Tuck
Madison Boxing & Wrestling Club:
04/24 Winnipeg, MB beat Lloyd Antonation
05/09 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, beat Jake & John Banman
American Wrestling Association:
05/12 Winnipeg, MB beat Jake Banman
Madison Boxing & Wrestling Club:
05/16 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, no contest vs. Jake & John Banman
07/04 Winnipeg, MB w/. Lorne Corlett, lost to Jake & John Banman
American Wrestling Association:
07/29 Maplewood, MN lost to Ed Sharkey
Madison Boxing & Wrestling Club:
08/01 Winnipeg, MB w/. Lorne Corlett vs. John Banman & Ken Seymour
08/29 Winnipeg, MB w/. Lorne Corlett, lost to Jake & John Banman
09/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Lorne Corlett. Vs. Jake & John Banman
Stampede Wrestling - Promoter Stu Hart:<BR> 09/18 Lethbridge, AB Battle royal
09/19 Edmonton, AB Battle royal
09/20 Saskatoon, SK Battle royal
09/25 Lethbridge, AB vs. Dave Ruhl
09/26 Edmonton, AB vs. John Foti
09/27 Saskatoon, SK vs. John Foti
10/02 Lethbridge, AB vs. Archie Gouldie
10/03 Edmonton, AB vs. Norton Jackson
10/10 Edmonton, AB vs. Vic Rossetani
American Wrestling Association:
11/10 Davenport, IA lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
11/?? Winnipeg, MB beat John Banman
12/01 Winnipeg, MB lost to Bill Watts
Madison Boxing & Wrestling Club:
12/12 Winnipeg, MB vs. Bob Tuck
12/19 Winnipeg, MB vs. Bob Tuck
12/19 Winnipeg, MB 6-man Battle royal
American Wrestling Association:
12/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Big Luke

1968
Madison Boxing & Wrestling Club:
01/02 Winnipeg, MB vs. Bob Tuck B No DQ match
Central States Wrestling:
01/03 St. Louis, MO w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Terry Funk & Joe Tangaro
01/04 Kansas City, KS beat The Viking
01/06 Kansas City, KS beat Jerry Brown
01/10 Kansas City, KS lost to Steve Bolus
01/18 Kansas City, KS beat Cyclone Castro
01/20 Kansas City, KS beat Jerry Brown
01/25 Kansas City, KS lost to Ernie Ladd
02/02 St. Louis, MO w/. Dr. Scarlet (Bill Watts), lost to Wilbur Snyder & Pat O'Connor
03/01 St. Louis, MO w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Joe Tangaro & Terry Funk
03/14 Columbus, NE lost to Stan Pulaski
03/14 Columbus, NE w/. Mike DiBiase, Bob Orton, & Jim Starr, lost to Reggie Parks, Doug Gilbert, Dale Lewis & Stan Pulaski
04/19 St. Louis, MO lost to Bob Ellis
06/06 Kansas City, KS beat The Ripper
06/13 Kansas City, KS beat Baron Von Heisenger
06/20 Kansas City, KS beat Handsome Herbert
American Wrestling Association:
07/18 Winnipeg, MB beat Bobby Jones
Central States Wrestling:
08/15 Kansas City, KS lost to Sonny Myers
08/22 Kansas City, KS lost to Ron Etchison
09/21 Omaha, NE lost to Woody Farmer
10/05 Waverly, IL lost to Edouard Carpentier
10/10 Kansas City, KS vs. Dick Murdoch
10/17 Kansas City, KS lost to Terry Martin
10/18 St. Louis, MO lost to Sonny Myers
10/22 Sedalia, MO lost to Dusty Rhodes
10/24 Kansas City, KS drew Baron Von Heisenger
10/31 Kansas City, KS w/. Sonny Myers & The Viking, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch, & Baron Von Heisenger
11/02 Waverly, IL lost to Gerry Brown
11/02 Waverly, IL w/. Boris Volkoff, beat Gerry Brown & Bob Barker
11/03 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Reg Parks by DQ
11/03 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Bob Brown, lost to Ronnie Etchison & Woody Farmer
11/07 Kansas City, KS beat Lopez
11/08 St. Joseph, MO w/. Frank Marconi, lost to Ronnie Etchison & The Viking
11/11 Kansas City, KS lost to Earl Maynard
11/15 St. Louis, MO w/. Angelo Poffo, lost to Sonny Myers & Ron Etchison
11/17 Topeka, KS lost to Dusty Rhodes
11/21 Kansas City, KS lost to Terry Martin
11/24 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Bob Brown, lost to Klondike Bill & Sonny Myers
11/29 St. Joseph, MO lost to Earl Maynard
12/01 Waterloo, IA lost to Thor Hagen
12/02 Wichita, KS vs. Terry Martin
12/19 Kansas City, KS lost to Terry Martin
12/20 St. Joseph, MO lost to Terry Martin
12/20 St. Joseph, MO lost in a Battle royal
American Wrestling Association:
12/28 Minneapolis, MN lost to Bill Watts

1969
01/03 Winnipeg, MB lost to Al Tomko
Central States Wrestling:
01/09 Kansas City, KS beat Chuck Adcox
01/10 St. Louis, MO lost to Bill Watts
01/12 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Thor Hagen
01/19 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Rudy Martin
01/23 Kansas City, KS w/. Baron Von Heisinger, lost to Rudy Martin & Don Kent
01/25 Omaha, NE lost to Woody Farmer
01/30 Kansas City, KS lost to Rudy Martin
01/30 Kansas City, KS w/. Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Heisinger, lost to Tommy, Terry, & Rudy Martin
02/07 St. Louis, MO w/. The Viking, lost to Ron Etchison & Thor Hagen
02/23 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Earl Maynard
02/23 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Dick Murdoch, Guillotine Gordon & The Phantom, beat Pat O'Connor, Ronnie Etchison, Earl Maynard & Tommy Martin
03/02 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Tommy Martin
03/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Rene Goulet
03/29 Duluth, MN lost to Red Bastein
04/11 Winnipeg, MB lost to Al Tomko
04/25 Winnipeg, MB lost to Pampero Firpo
05/11 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Bruce Kirk
05/15 Kansas City, KS lost to Big Luke
06/14 St. Louis, MO w/. The Viking, lost to Frank Hester & Luis Martinez
American Wrestling Association:
06/19 Winnipeg, MB lost to Al Tomko
06/26 Bloomington, MN lost to Pampero Firpo
International Wrestling Enterprise:
07/08 Mito, Japan lost to Strong Kobayashi
07/10 Suwara, Japan double count out vs. Great Kusatsu
07/12 Funabashi, Japan w/. Ox Baker, beat Rusher Kimura & Toyonobori by DQ
07/14 Nagahama, Japan w/. Luther Lindsay & Tito Kopa, lost to Thunder Sugiyama, Tadaharu Tanaka & Toyonobori
07/16 Takaoka, Japan w/. Luther Lindsay & Tito Kopa, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Great Kusatsu & Toyonobori
07/17 Osaka, Japan w/. Ox Baker, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Toyonobori
07/19 Toyooka, Japan w/. Ox Baker & Tito Kopa, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama & Toyonobori
07/20 Izumo, Japan w/. Luther Lindsay, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Great Kusatsu
07/21 Fukuyama, Japan w/. Anton Laszlo & Tito Kopa, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Great Kusatsu & Toyonobori
07/22 Mine, Japan lost to Thunder Sugiyama
07/24 Hohfu, Japan w/. Ox Baker, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Toyonbori
07/27 Shimabara, Japan w/. Tito Kopa & Nikita Mulkovich, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Great Kusatsu & Toyonobori
07/29 Iki, Japan w/. Tito Kopa & Nikita Mulkovich, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama, & Toyonobori
07/31 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Ox Baker, lost to Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu
08/02 Oita, Japan lost to Takeshi Oiso
08/03 Nakatsu, Japan w/. Luther Lindsay & Tito Kopa, lost to Rusher Kimura, Strong Kobayashi & Thunder Sugiyama
08/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Tito Kopa, lost to Great Kusatsu & Thunder Sugiyama
08/07 Sawada, Japan w/. Luther Lindsay & Tito Kopa, lost to Rusher Kimura, Toyonobori & Strong Kobayashi
08/09 Ashio, Japan w/. Nikita Mulkovich, lost to Rusher Kimura & Toyonobori
08/10 Ishinomaki, Japan lost to Great Kusatsu
08/11 Iwanuma, Japan w/. Luther Lindsay & Tito Kopa, lost to Great Kusatsu, Toyonobori & Strong Kobayashi
08/12 Morioka, Japan w/. Nikita Mulkovich, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Toyonobori
08/13 Ichinoseki, Japan lost to Great Kusatsu
08/14 Shizugawa, Japan w/. Luther Lindsay & Tito Kopa, lost to Great Kusatsu, Toyonobori & Strong Kobayashi
08/16 Iwai, Japan w/. Luther Lindsay & Tito Kopa, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Rusher Kimura & Toyonobori
08/17 Ohtawara, Japan lost to Great Kusatsu
08/20 Iwamizawa, Japan w/. Tito Kopa, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Rusher Kimura
08/21 Yoichi, Japan w/. Luther Lindsay & Tito Kopa, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Rusher Kimura & Toyonobori
08/23 Kitami, Japan lost to Toyonobori
08/24 Nayoro, Japan w/. Nikita Mulkovich, lost to Rusher Kimura & Thunder Sugiyama
08/25 Fukagawa, Japan lost to Great Kusatsu
08/26 Ishikari, Japan lost to Great Kusatsu
08/30 Takada, Japan w/. Tito Kopa & Nikita Mulkovich, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Toyonobori & Thunder Sugiyama
08/31 Itoigawa, Japan w/. Nikita Mulkovich, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Toyonobori
09/08 Tohkamachi, Japan w/. Wild Angus, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Toyonobori
09/09 Maebashi, Japan lost to Thunder Sugiyama
09/11 Okayama, Japan w/. Gorgeous George Jr, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Chati Yokouchi
09/13 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Wild Angus & Buddy Colt, lost to Great Kusatsu, Toyonobori & Thunder Sugiyama
09/15 Kurume, Japan w/. Wild Angus & Gorgeous George Jr, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Chati Yokouchi & Toyonobori
09/18 Kurashiki, Japan w/. Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George Jr, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama & Toyonobori
09/20 Okayama, Japan w/. Gorgeous George Jr, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Toyonobori
09/21 Miyoshi, Japan lost to Great Kusatsu
09/22 Hiroshima, Japan lost to Toyonobori
09/24 Munakata, Japan w/. Wild Angus & Buddy Colt, lost to Great Kusatsu, Toyonobori & Thunder Sugiyama
09/28 Takatsuki, Japan w/. Wild Angus & Gorgeous George Jr, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Tadaharu Tanaka & Toyonobori
10/03 Tokyo, Japan lost to Toyonobori
Northwest Promotions Promoter Sandor Kovacs:
10/27 Vancouver, BC beat Eric Froelich
11/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & John Tolos
11/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, lost to John Tolos & Steve Bolus
11/17 Vancouver, BC lost to Tony Marino
12/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage & Bob Brown, lost to Dean Higuchi, Steve Bolus, & John Tolos
12/08 Vancouver, BC beat Paddy O=Neill
12/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Bad Boy Shields, lost to Dean Higuchi & Steve Bolus
12/21 Portland, OR drew Lonnie Mayne
12/22 Vancouver, BC beat Jerry London
12/29 Vancouver, BC beat Eric Froelich

1970
01/05 Vancouver, BC beat Tony Borne
01/05 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
01/12 Vancouver, BC lost to Mark Lewin
01/19 Vancouver, BC beat Jerry London
01/26 Vancouver, BC drew Woody Farmer
02/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Haru Sasaki, beat Woody Farmer & Jerry London
02/09 Vancouver, BC beat Al Goodwin
02/16 Vancouver, BC lost to Steve Bolus
02/23 Vancouver, BC lost to Dean Higuchi
03/02 Vancouver, BC lost to John Tolos
03/02 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
03/09 Vancouver, BC lost to Tex McKenzie
03/16 Vancouver, BC lost to Dean Higuchi
03/23 Vancouver, BC beat Johnny Kostas
03/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, lost to Dean Higuchi & Steve Bolus
04/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Duncan McTavish
04/14 Seattle, WA lost to Sandy Barr
04/14 Seattle, WA w/. Ivan Kameroff b. Sandy Barr & Don Serrano
04/20 Vancouver, BC lost to Angelo Mosca
04/27 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Morrow
04/28 Seattle, WA beat Dean Higuchi
04/28 Seattle, WA w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Tex McKenzie & Dean Higuchi
05/04 Vancouver, BC beat Jack Bence
05/04 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Bad Boy Shields, lost to Dean Higuchi & Steve Bolus
05/18 Vancouver, BC lost to Dean Higuchi
05/23 Portland, OR lost to Tony Borne
05/25 Vancouver, BC beat Don Morrow
05/30 Portland, OR lost to Lonnie Mayne
06/01 Vancouver, BC beat Bud Rattal
06/08 Vancouver, BC lost to Dutch Savage
06/15 Vancouver, BC lost to Tex McKenzie
06/15 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
06/20 Portland, OR lost to Bill Francis by DQ
06/22 Vancouver, BC lost to Duncan McTavish
06/23 Portland, OR lost to Dutch Savage
American Wrestling Association:
06/25 Winnipeg, MB lost to Paul AButcher@ Vachon
Central Canadian Championship Wrestling:
07/01 Steinbach, MB vs. Frenchy Champagne
International Wrestling Enterprise:
(Wrestling as Dr. Death)
07/08 - 08/25 tour
American Wrestling Association:
(Wrestling as Moose Morowski)
11/13 Winnipeg, MB beat Wilf Caron
NWA Pacific Northwest - Promoter Don Owen:
11/14 Portland, OR beat Bill Francis
11/19 Salem, OR beat Lonnie Mayne
11/25 Salem, OR w/. Dutch Savage, drew Stan Stasiak & Lonnie Mayne
11/28 Portland, OR beat Pierre LeGrande
12/01 Portland, OR beat Beauregard
12/03 Salem, OR beat Stan Stasiak
12/05 Portland, OR lost to Carlos Belafonte by DQ
12/10 Salem, OR w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Stan Stasiak & Lonnie Mayne - Texas Death
12/12 Portland, OR beat Dean Ho
12/17 Salem, OR lost to Carlos Belafonte by DQ
12/19 Portland, OR lost to Lonnie Mayne by DQ
12/29 Portland, OR lost to Bobby Nichols by DQ
12/31 Salem, OR w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Steiger

1971
01/02 Portland, OR drew Stan Stasiak
01/07 Salem, OR w/. Dutch Savage, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
01/09 Portland, OR w/. Dutch Savage, lost to White Avenger & Tony Borne by DQ
01/14 Salem, OR drew Dean Ho
01/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Kurt Von Hess, lost to Les Thornton & Eric Froelich
01/21 Salem, OR beat Geronimo
01/23 Portland, OR lost to Carlos Belafonte by DQ
01/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Les Thornton & Duncan McTavish
01/28 Salem, OR lost to Carlos Belafonte by DQ
02/04 Salem, OR drew Stan Stasiak
02/06 Portland, OR lost to Bobby Nichols by DQ
02/13 Portland, OR drew Tony Borne
02/15 Vancouver, BC lost to Dean Higuchi
02/15 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
02/18 Salem, OR lost to Tony Borne
02/23 Portland, OR drew Eric Froelich
02/25 Salem, OR beat White Avenger
02/25 Salem, OR lost to Carlos Belafonte
02/27 Portland, OR lost to Stan Stasiak
03/02 Portland, OR lost to Stan Stasiak
03/04 Salem, OR w/. Dutch Savage, beat Stan Stasiak & Carlos Belafonte
03/06 Portland, OR w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Stan Stasiak
03/11 Salem, OR lost to Bing Ki Lee
03/13 Portland, OR lost to Eric Froelich
03/16 Portland, OR lost to Stan Stasiak
03/18 Salem, OR lost to Bobby Nichols
03/22 Vancouver, BC w/. John Quinn, lost to Dean Higuchi & Duncan McTavish
International Wrestling Enterprise:
(Wrestling as Dr. Death)

03/31 Tokyo, Japan
04/01 Maebashi, Japan
04/02 Yokohama, Japan
04/03 Mishima, Japan
04/04 Fujiyoshida, Japan
04/06 Koyama, Japan
04/08 Yokkaichi, Japan w/. Mr. Chin & Andre the Giant, lost to Billy Robinson, Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi
04/10 Iizuka, Japan
04/13 Shimonoseki, Japan
04/17 Yukuhashi, Japan
04/18 Okawa, Japan
04/19 Saga, Japan
04/20 Fukuoka, Japan
04/21 Beppu, Japan
04/22 Kitakyushu, Japan
04/24 Osaka, Japan
04/25 Innoshima, Japan
04/27 Nagoya, Japan
04/30 Tokyo, Japan
05/01 Hannou, Japan
05/05 Naoetsu, Japan w/. Andre the Giant & Magna Clemente, lost to Karl Gotch, Great Kusatsu & Thunder Sugiyama
05/06 Niigata, Japan
05/07 Fukui, Japan
05/09 Kanazawa, Japan
05/11 Hamamatsu, Japan
05/13 Utsunomiya, Japan
05/15 Koshigaya, Japan
05/16 Mito, Japan
05/18 Tokyo, Japan
05/20 Hanamaki, Japan
05/22 Tomakomai, Japan
05/23 Shibetsu, Japan
05/24 Mihoro, Japan
05/25 Asahikawa, Japan
Northwest Promotions/NWA Pacific Northwest:
(Wrestling as Moose Morowski)

05/31 Vancouver, BC lost to Steven Little Bear
05/31 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
06/05 Portland, OR lost to Jimmy Snuka
06/07 Vancouver, BC beat Fred Barron
06/08 Portland, OR lost to Bobby Nichols by DQ
06/12 Portland, OR lost to Bobby Nichols
Stampede Wrestling:
06/17 Regina, SK vs. Nick Pacchiano
06/24 Regina, SK beat Dan Kroffat
06/25 Calgary, AB vs. Les Thornton
07/01 Regina, SK lost to Les Thornton by reversed decision
07/08 Regina, SK vs. Les Thornton No DQ match
07/09 Calgary, AB vs. Mighty Ursus
American Wrestling Association:
07/23 Winnipeg, MB lost to Don Muraco
07/24 Minneapolis, MN lost to Andre the Giant
World Wide Wrestling Federation - Promoter Vincent J. McMahon:
(Wrestling as Mike Monroe)

08/25 Long Island, NY drew Manuel Soto
08/30 New York, NY drew Manuel Soto
09/11 Boston, MA lost to Karl Gotch
10/09 Boston, MA lost to Rene Goulet
10/25 New York, NY lost to Gorilla Monsoon
11/10 Belfast, ME beat Mike Conrad
11/13 Boston, MA lost to Karl Gotch
11/15 New York, NY lost to Karl Gotch
11/18 Cherry Hill, NJ lost to Victor Rivera
11/22 Baltimore, MD lost to Karl Gotch
12/06 New York, NY lost to Manuel Soto
12/07 Portland, ME lost to Manuel Soto
12/10 North Attleboro, MA beat Mike Conrad
12/11 Boston, MA lost to Rene Goulet
12/15 Baltimore, MD lost to Al Nelson
12/18 Philadelphia, PA drew Vincente Pometti
Amarillo:
(Wrestling as Moose Morowski)

12/25 Amarillo, TX beat Alex Perez

1972
01/06 Amarillo, TX beat The Lawman
01/10 Abilene, TX beat Jerry Kozak
01/20 Amarillo, TX beat Mr. Wrestling (Gordon Nelson) by count out
01/22 Hereford, TX w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Ricky Romero & Alfred Hayes
01/24 Abilene, TX w/. The Korean, no contest vs. Terry & Dory Funk Sr.
01/27 Amarillo, TC w/. Cyclone Negro, beat Ricky Romero & Terry Funk
01/29 Hereford, TX beat Suni War Cloud
01/31 Abilene, TX vs. Bill Cody
02/03 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Sr.
02/05 Hereford, TX lost to Alfred Hayes
02/07 Abilene, TX vs. Ricky Romero
02/07 Abilene, TX 12-man Battle royal
02/10 Amarillo, TX w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Dory Funk Sr & Thunderbolt Patterson
02/15 Odessa, TX vs. Ricky Romero
02/22 Odessa, TX vs. Ricky Romero Mexican Death match
02/22 Odessa, TX 12-man Battle royal
03/06 Abilene, TX vs. Terry Funk
03/07 Odessa, TX w/. Duke Myers, vs. Mr. Wrestling & Suni War Cloud
03/09 Amarillo, TX w/. Masio Kuma & Mr. Okuma, lost to Mr. Wrestling, Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel
03/16 Amarillo, TX lost to Alfred Hayes
03/18 Hereford, TX drew Suni War Cloud
03/20 Abilene, TX vs. Dory Funk Sr. Texas Death match
03/23 Amarillo, TX lost to Alfred Hayes by DQ
03/27 Abilene, TX w/. Duke Myers, vs. Dory Funk Sr. & Alfred Hayes
03/28 Odessa, TX vs. Ricky Romero Fence match
03/30 Amarillo, TX lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
04/08 Colorado Springs, CO w/. Dingo the Sundowner, beat Nick Kozak & Bud Cody
04/11 Odessa, TX vs. Alfred Hayes
04/15 Hereford, TX lost to Ricky Romero
04/22 Hereford, TX lost to Ricky Romero
04/25 Odessa, TX vs. Pak Song Brass Knuckles match
04/27 Amarillo, TX lost to Alfred Hayes
04/29 Hereford, TX w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Ricky Romero & Alfred Hayes
05/02 Odessa, TX w/. Dingo the Sundowner, vs. Bill Cody & Eric Rommel
05/25 Amarillo, TX lost to Alfred Hayes
06/03 Hereford, TX drew Alfred Hayes
06/06 Odessa, TX w/. Dingo the Sundowner, beat Bill Cody & Eric Rommel
06/08 Amarillo, TX beat Ray Hunter
06/10 Hereford, TX lost to Alfred Hayes
06/13 Odessa, TX w/. Dingo the Sundowner, beat Bill Cody & Eric Rommel
06/15 Amarillo, TX w/. Dingo the Sundowner, drew Eric Rommel & Bud Cody
06/17 Hereford, TX w/. Dingo the Sundowner, lost to Alfred Hayes & Suni War Cloud
06/17 Herefford, TX lost in a Battle royal
06/20 Odessa, TX w/. Dingo the Sundowner, vs. Ron Miller & Larry O'Day
06/22 Amarillo, TX w/. Pak Song, drew Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
06/22 Amarillo, TX lost in a Battle royal
06/29 Amarillo, TX lost to Dick Murdoch
07/06 Amarillo, TX beat Suni War Cloud
07/11 Odessa, TX drew Alfred Hayes
07/13 Amarillo, TX drew Nick Kozak
07/15 Hereford, TX drew Eric Rommel
07/18 Odessa, TX vs. Suni War Cloud
07/27 Amarillo, TX beat Eric Rommel
07/29 Hereford, TX beat Eric Rommel
07/29 Hereford, TX lost in a Battle royal
08/02 Lubbock, TX lost to Suni War Cloud
08/03 Amarillo, TX lost to Pak Song
08/08 Odessa, TX vs. Bill Cody
08/09 Lubbock, TX lost to Mr. Wrestling
08/10 Amarillo, TX beat Bill Cody
08/17 Amarillo, TX beat Sunny Warcloud
08/24 Amarillo, TX lost to Terry Funk
08/26 Hereford, TX drew Mr. Wrestling
08/29 Odessa, TX w/. Dennis Bockwinkel, lost to Al Hayes & Pak Song
09/02 Hereford, TX beat Nick Kozak
09/05 Odessa, TX beat Suni War Cloud
09/07 Amarillo, TX w/. Dennis O'Brien, lost to Al Hayes & Ricki Starr
09/09 Hereford, TX beat Jerry Kozak
09/12 Odessa, TX vs. Pak Song
09/14 Amarillo, TX w/. Hans Mueller & Karl Von Steiger, beat Al Hayes, Pak Song & Ricky Romero
09/19 Odessa, TX drew Mr. Wrestling
09/19 Odessa, TX 17-man Battle royal
09/20 Lubbock, TX w/. Dennis Bockwinkel, lost to Pak Song & Mr. Wrestling
09/26 Odessa, TX lost to Mr. Wrestling
10/05 Amarillo, TX drew Alfred Hayes
10/07 Hereford, TX w/. Red Devil, beat Nick Kozak & Ricki Starr
10/10 Odessa, TX w/. Hank James, lost to Ricki Starr & Nick Kozak
10/12 Amarillo, TX beat Karl Steiger by DQ
10/14 Amarillo, TX beat Karl Von Steiger
10/18 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricki Starr, beat Karl Von Steiger & Hans Mueller
10/19 Amarillo, TX w/. Mack Quarry & The Viking, drew Cyclone Negro, Hans Mueller, & Karl Steiger
10/24 Odessa, TX lost to Hank James
10/25 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricki Starr, lost to Cyclone Negro & Black Devil
10/26 Amarillo, TX beat Hans Mueller
*Won the Western States tag team titles around this time
10/31 Odessa, TX w/. Nick Kozak, beat Karl Von Steiger & Bill Howard
11/01 Lubbock, TX lost to Cyclone Negro Brass Knuckles match
11/02 Amarillo, TX w/. Nick Kozak, beat Karl Steiger & The Viking by DQ
11/07 Odessa, TX beat Cyclone Negro Brass Knuckles match
11/08 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Cyclone Negro & Hank James
11/09 Amarillo, TX beat Cyclone Negro by DQ
11/14 Odessa, TX lost to Cyclone Negro Lumberjack match
11/15 Lubbock, TX w/. Nick Kozak, beat Black Devil & Tapia
11/16 Amarillo, TX lost to Cyclone Negro
11/21 Odessa, TX lost to Cyclone Negro 20 rounds of wrestling
11/22 Lubbock, TX lost to Mr. Wrestling
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
12/02 Tokyo, Japan beat Samson Kutsuwada
12/03 Kuroiso, Japan w/. Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Giant Baba & Motoshi Ohkuma
12/04 Ichinoseki, Japan lost to Thunder Sugiyama by count out
12/06 Yonezawa, Japan beat Akio Sato
12/08 Tatebayashi, Japan w/. The Destroyer, lost to Giant Baba & Thunder Sugiyama
12/09 Toyota, Japan beat Samson Kutsuwada
12/11 Izumo, Japan lost to Motoshi Ohkuma
12/12 Yonago, Japan w/. Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Giant Baba & Thunder Sugiyama
12/14 Okayama, Japan lost to Masio Koma by DQ
12/16 Kohama, Japan lost to Thunder Sugiyama
12/17 Takaoka, Japan beat Akio Sato
12/18 Nanao, Japan lost to Motoshi Ohkuma
12/19 Niigata, Japan beat Atsushi Hongoh
12/20 Koshigaya, Japan lost to Thunder Sugiyama
12/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Giant Baba & The Destroyer

1973
01/03 Lubbock, TX drew Hank James
01/08 El Paso, TX drew Hank James
01/08 El Paso, TX Won an 18-man Battle royal
01/11 Amarillo, TX lost to Hank James
01/15 El Paso, TX w/. Nick Kozak, lost to Don & Johnny Fargo
01/16 Odessa, TX drew Karl Von Steiger
01/16 Odessa, TX lost in a 20-man Battle royal
01/17 Lubbock, TX beat Apache Gringo
01/17 Lubbock, TX lost in a Battle royal
01/18 Amarillo, TX lost to Cyclone Negro by DQ
01/22 El Paso, TX lost to Karl Von Steiger
01/23 Odessa, TX lost to Cyclone Negro
01/24 Lubbock, TX beat Stan Hansen
01/25 Amarillo, TX drew Karl Von Steiger
01/29 El Paso, TX drew Black Devil
01/30 Odessa, TX beat Karl Von Steiger by DQ
01/31 Lubbock, TX beat Mack Quarry
02/06 Odessa, TX beat Stan Hansen
02/07 Lubbock, TX lost to Cyclone Negro
02/08 Amarillo, TX drew Hank James
02/13 Odessa, TX beat Mike Quarry
02/14 Lubbock, TX drew Stan Hansen
02/15 Amarillo, TX lost to Cyclone Negro
02/20 Odessa, TX w/. Stan Hansen, beat The Beast & Mike Quarry
02/21 Lubbock, TX drew Hank James
02/22 Amarillo, TX drew The Beast
02/23 Abilene, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Don & John Fargo
02/26 El Paso, TX lost to Cyclone Negro
02/27 Odessa, TX lost to Cyclone Negro
02/28 Lubbock, TX lost to John Fargo
03/05 El Paso, TX beat Stan Hansen
03/06 Odessa, TX w/. Alfred Hayes & Les Thornton, beat Karl Von Steiger, Don & Johnny Fargo
03/12 El Paso, TX beat Alex Perez
03/13 Odessa, TX
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/25-04/25 tour
American Wrestling Association:
04/26 Winnipeg, MB beat Dave Muir
Amarillo:
05/08 Odessa, TX beat Karl Von Steiger
05/09 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Don & Johnny Fargo
05/15 Odessa, TX lost to Curtis Iaukea
05/16 Lubbock, TX beat Johnny Fargo
05/22 Odessa, TX w/. Nick Kozak, beat Don & Johnny Fargo
05/30 Lubbock, TX beat Hank James
06/05 Odessa, TX vs. Buck Robley
06/12 Odessa, TX lost to Buck Robley
06/13 Lubbock, TX w/. Nick Kozak & Mr. Wrestling, drew Karl Krupp, Buck Robley & Hank James
06/19 Odessa, TX beat Jerry Bohn
07/10 Odessa, TX w/. Tommy Tsuruta, beat Alfred Hayes & Mike Quarry
07/11 Lubbock, TX drew Tommy Tsuruta
07/13 Abilene, TX w/. Nick Kozak & Man Mountain Mike, vs. Buck Robley, Hank James, & Satchmo Baogie
07/17 Odessa, TX w/. Ricky Romero & Man Mountain Mike, beat Buck Robley, Hank James, & Satchmo Boagie
07/25 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Karl Krupp & Boris Malenko
07/27 Abilene, TX vs. Karl Von Krupp
07/31 Odessa, TX vs. Dick Murdoch
07/31 Odessa. TX 14-man Battle royal
08/03 Abilene, TX vs. Boris Malenko
08/03 Abilene, TX 13-man Battle royal
08/07 Odessa, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Dick Murdoch & Cyclone Negro
08/08 Lubbock, TX drew Jerry Kozak
08/10 Abilene, TX vs. Mike Quarry
08/14 Odessa, TX beat Mike Paidousis
American Wrestling Association:
08/16 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Gordienko
Amarillo:
08/21 Odessa, TX beat Stan Hansen
08/22 Lubbock, TX beat Larry Lane
08/24 Abilene, TX vs. The Patriot
08/28 Odessa, TX vs. Don Fargo
08/29 Lubbock, TX lost to Tommy Tsuruta
08/31 Abilene, TX w/. Stan Hansen & Ivan Putski, vs. Don Fargo, Buck Robley & Patriot
Stampede Wrestling:
09/07 Calgary, AB beat Bob Pringle
09/10 Lethbridge, AB vs. Kim Klokeid
09/14 Calgary, AB vs. Magnificent Zulu
09/15 Edmonton, AB vs. Magnificent Zulu
09/22 Edmonton, AB vs. Bill Cody
09/24 Lethbridge, AB vs. Bob Pringle
09/28 Calgary, AB vs. Dan Kroffat
09/29 Edmonton, AB vs. Dan Kroffat
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/06 Tokyo, Japan lost to Tomomi (Jumbo) Tsuruta
Tour to 11/08
American Wrestling Association:
11/15 Winnipeg, MB beat Herb Campbell
Stampede Wrestling:
11/16 Calgary, AB vs. Larry Lane
11/23 Calgary, AB lost to Omar Atlas
11/24 Edmonton, AB vs. Omar Atlas
11/30 Calgary, AB vs. Vic Rossetani
12/06 Regina, SK vs. Bill Cody
12/07 Calgary, AB vs. Bill Cody
12/14 Calgary, AB vs. Michel Martel
12/21 Calgary, AB w/. Benny Ramirez vs. Michel & Rick Martel

1974
01/04 Calgary, AB vs. Larry Lane
01/06 Calgary, AB vs. Ron Thompson
01/11 Calgary, AB lost to Archie Gouldie
American Wrestling Association:
01/17 Winnipeg, MB lost to Chris Taylor
01/19 Milwaukee, WI lost to Chris Taylor
01/20 Green Bay, WI lost to Ken Patera
01/27 Minneapolis, MN lost to Wahoo McDaniel
01/29 Moline, IL beat Ken Patera
02/07 Winnipeg, MB beat Bob Slaughter
02/10 Green Bay, WI lost to Chris Taylor
02/16 Minneapolis, MN beat Joe Guzman
02/17 St. Paul, MN lost to Chris Taylor
Amarillo:
02/20 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Leo Burke & The Beast
American Wrestling Association:
03/23 St. Paul, MN lost to Ivan Putski
02/28 Winnipeg, MB beat Tony Rocco
03/09 Milwaukee, WI beat Cesar Pablon
03/10 Green Bay, WI lost to Greg Gagne
03/12 Valley City, ?? lost to Chris Taylor
03/14 Winnipeg, MB drew Rene Goulet
03/18 Moline, IL lost to Chris Taylor
03/22 Denver, CO drew Greg Gagne
03/24 St. Paul, MN lost to Ivan Putski
03/30 Milwaukee, WI lost to Ivan Putski
04/02 Moline, IL lost to Ivan Putski
04/04 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ivan Putski
04/20 Milwaukee, WI beat Prince Pullins
05/16 Winnipeg, MB lost to Greg Gagne
05/19 Green Bay, WI lost to Ivan Putski
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/25-06/13 tour
(Wrestling as Moose Morowski)
09/13-10/10 tour
(Wrestling as The Avenger)
Amarillo:
(Wrestling as Moose Morowski)

11/06 Amarillo, TX w/. Nick Kozak, lost to Karl Von Steiger & Seigfried Steinke by DQ
11/13 Lubbock, TX w/. Karl Kox, double DQ vs. Karl Von Steiger & Seigfried Steinke
11/16 Colorado Springs, CO drew Karl Von Steiger
11/20 Lubbock, TX beat Seigfried Steinke
11/27 Lubbock, TX lost to Blackjack Mulligan
12/04 Lubbock, TX w/. Nick Kozak, lost to Mike Dubois & Seigfried Steinke
12/11 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Alex Perez & Goliath
American Wrestling Association:
12/28 Minneapolis, MN lost to Baron Von Raschke

1975
Amarillo:
01/30 Amarillo, TX beat Mr. Okuma
02/08 Pueblo, CO w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Black Gordman & Goliath
02/13 Amarillo, TX vs. Mr. Okuma
04/12 Pueblo, CO beat The Grappler (Alex Perez)
04/17 Amarillo, TX w/. Nick Kozak, drew Ray Stevens & Bobby Jaggers
04/26 Colorado Springs, CO w/. Ricky Romero, beat Black Gordman & Goliath
American Wrestling Association:
05/01 Winnipeg, MB beat Hugo Babich
Amarillo:
05/14 Lubbock, TX beat Mr. Wrestling (Gordon Nelson)
06/28 Griffin, GA lost to Derrell Cochran
Austra-Asian Wrestling - Promoters Larry O'Day & Ron Miller:
08/02 Melbourne, Australia beat George Gouliovas
*Won the Austra-Asian title
09/12 Sydney, Australia lost to Skandar Akbar
*Lost the Austra-Asian title

1976
Amarillo:
01/02 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Mr. Okuma & Goliath
01/08 Lubbock, TX beat Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
01/29 Lubbock, TX w/. Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero, drew Karl Kox, Karl Von Steiger & Goliath
02/05 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Black Gordman & Goliath
American Wrestling Association:
02/17 Chicago, IL w/. Gilles Poisson, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
03/18 Winnipeg, MB beat Ivan Crnkovic
Stampede Wrestling:
03/26 Calgary, AB lost to Lumberjack Luke by DQ
04/02 Calgary, AB vs. Vikingo
04/15 Calgary, AB vs. Tony Marino
04/23 Calgary, AB lost to Tony Marino
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
(Wrestling as The Avenger)

07/01-07/28 tour
American Wrestling Association:
(Wrestling as Moose Morowski)

08/19 Winnipeg, MB beat Scotty Campbell
08/28 St. Paul, MN lost to Billy Francis
09/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Buck Zumhofe
09/24 St. Paul, MN drew Iron Sheik
09/25 Minneapolis, MN lost to Greg Gagne by DQ
10/05 Omaha, NE beat Buck Zumhofe
10/05 Omaha, NE lost to Baron Von Raschke
10/07 Winnipeg, MB beat Bull Bullinski
10/09 Minneapolis, MN w/. Joe Palardy, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
10/09 Milwaukee, WI lost to Billy Francis
10/10 Minneapolis, MN drew Bull Bullinski
10/16 Minneapolis, MN w/. Gilles Poisson, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
10/22 St. Louis, MO lost to Pat O=Connor
10/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Francis
10/29 St. Paul, MN beat Billy Red Cloud
10/30 Minneapolis, MN beat Kenny Jay
10/30 Milwaukee, WI lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
11/01 Omaha, NE w/. Gilles Poisson, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
11/07 Sheyboygan, WI beat Billy Red Cloud
11/12 St. Paul, MN w/. Gilles Poisson, lost to Jim Brunzell & Pedro Morales
11/13 Minneapolis, MN w/. Gilles Poisson, beat Dick Young & Chuck Sell
11/18 Winnipeg, MB drew Peter Maivia
11/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Gilles Poisson & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jim Brunzell, Greg Gagne, & Bill Francis
11/27 Milwaukee, WI beat Rod Rodriguez
12/05 Green Bay, WI w/. Gilles Poisson, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
12/09 Winnipeg, MB w/. Gilles Poisson, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
12/10 St. Louis, MO w/. Bob Brown, lost to Peter Maivia & Scott Casey
12/10 St. Louis, MO lost in a Battle royal
12/11 Milwaukee, WI w/. Gilles Poisson, no contest vs. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
12/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Vito Martino

1977
01/02 Milwaukee, WI w/. Gilles Poisson & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jim Brunzell, Greg Gagne & Billy Francis
01/13 Winnipeg, MB lost to Super Destroyer
01/21 St. Louis, MO w/. Bob Brown, lost to Greg Gagne & Akio Sato
01/22 Milwaukee, WI lost to Pedro Morales
01/23 Green Bay, WI lost to Super Destroyer
02/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Iron Sheik
02/06 Minneapolis, MN lost to Pedro Morales
02/11 St. Louis, MO w/. Benny Ramirez, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
02/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Buck Zumhofe, lost to Super Destroyer B Handi-cap match
03/02 Stephens Point, WI w/. Pierre Poisson, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
03/02 Stephens Point, WI lost in a Battle royal
03/04 St. Louis, MO lost to Akio Sato
03/06 St. Paul, MN w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Chris Taylor Handicap match
03/17 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Francis
03/20 Minneapolis, MN lost to Larry Hennig
03/26 Milwaukee, WI lost to Peter Maivia
04/03 Green Bay, WI lost to Billy Robinson
04/07 Winnipeg, MB beat Freddy Peloquin & Scotty Campbell Handi-cap match
04/16 Milwaukee, WI lost to Billy Robinson
04/17 Minneapolis, MN w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Bill & Russ Francis
04/17 Manitowac, WI lost to Billy Francis
05/01 Minneapolis, MN lost to Jim Brunzell
05/19 Winnipeg, MB drew Billy Francis
05/20 Bloomington, MN lost to Larry Hennig
05/26 Steinbach, MB vs. Guy Mitchell
05/27 Brandon, MB vs. Texas Outlaw
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/08-07/28 tour
(Wrestling as The Avenger)
American Wrestling Association:
(Wrestling as Moose Morowski)

08/18 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Robinson
08/19 Calgary, AB vs. Dan Kroffat
08/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Texas Outlaw, beat Eddie & Gerry Morrow
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
08/29 Vancouver, BC w/. Texas Outlaw, lost to Eric Froelich & Mr. X
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
08/31 Seattle, WA beat Buck Zumhofe
09/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Sharpe, lost to Eric Froelich & Mr. X by DQ
09/12 Vancouver, BC lost to Mr. X
09/13 Portland, OR lost to Lonnie Mayne
09/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Sharpe, lost to Gene Kiniski & Don Leo Jonathan
09/26 Vancouver, BC beat Don Leo Jonathan
10/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Sharpe, beat Eric Froelich & Mr. X
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (2)
10/10 Vancouver, BC beat Mr. X B unmasked to reveal Guy Mitchell
10/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Sharpe, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Guy Mitchell
10/12 Seattle, WA lost to Gino Hernandez
10/18 Portland, OR lost to Matti Suzuki
10/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Sharpe, double DQ vs. Dutch Savage & Guy Mitchell
10/26 Seattle, WA beat Matti Suzuki
10/31 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Sharpe, lost to Dutch Savage & Guy Mitchell
11/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Sharpe, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Igor Volkoff
11/09 Seattle, WA beat Mark Hanna
11/14 Vancouver, BC beat Bill Cody
11/14 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
11/21 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Dutch Savage
11/28 Vancouver, BC lost to Dutch Savage by DQ
12/05 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage B Coal Miner=s Glove match
12/07 Seattle, WA lost to Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
12/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Sharpe & J.J. Dillon, lost to Don Leo Jonathan, Gama Singh, & Igor Voloff
12/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Sharpe, lost to Gama Singh & Igor Volkoff
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles.
12/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Wayt, beat Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka by DQ

1978
01/02 Vancouver, BC beat Jimmy Snuka
01/09 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage
01/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Wayt, lost to Gama Singh & Igor Volkoff by DQ
01/23 Vancouver, BC beat Jimmy Snuka
01/25 Victoria, BC w/. Don Wayt, beat Igor Volkoff & Gama Singh
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (3)
01/30 Vancouver, BC lost to Dutch Savage
02/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Wayt, double DQ vs. Guy Mitchell & John Quinn
02/13 Vancouver, BC beat Guy Mitchell
02/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Wayt, drew Don Leo Jonathan & John Quinn
02/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Wayt, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & John Quinn
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
03/06 Vancouver, BC lost to John Quinn by DQ - Glove match
03/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Jimmy Snuka
03/21 Portland, OR lost to Dutch Savage
03/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Wayt, beat Gama Singh & Guy Mitchell
04/03 Vancouver, BC lost to Guy Mitchell
04/04 Portland, OR lost to Jimmy Snuka
04/10 Vancouver, BC beat Eric Froelich
04/17 Vancouver, BC beat George Wells
04/24 Vancouver, BC beat Jake Roberts
05/01 Vancouver, BC w/. The General, double DQ vs. Jake Roberts & Dutch Savage
05/08 Vancouver, BC lost to Jake Roberts by DQ B Cage match, unmasked
(Resumes wrestling as Moose Morowski):
05/15 Vancouver, BC w/. John Anson, lost to Jake Roberts & Guy Mitchell by DQ
05/22 Vancouver, BC w/. John Anson, lost to Jake Roberts & Dutch Savage
05/29 Vancouver, BC lost to Jake Roberts
Stampede Wrestling:
06/02 Vancouver, BC beat Alo Leilani
06/03 Edmonton, AB vs. Gama Singh
06/10 Edmonton, AB vs. Gama Singh
06/16 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Sakurada, no contest vs. Leo Burke & Larry Lane
06/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Mr. Sakurada, vs. Leo Burke & Larry Lane
06/22 Regina, SK w/. Mr. Sakurada, vs. Leo Burke & Larry Lane
06/24 Edmonton, AB vs. Leo Burke
06/29 Regina, SK vs. Leo Burke
06/30 Calgary, AB beat Hubert Gallant
07/01 Edmonton, AB vs. Magnificent Zulu
07/06 Regina, SK vs. Magnificent Zulu
07/07 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Sakurada, beat Magnificent Zulu & Paddy Ryan
07/08 Edmonton, AB vs. Paddy Ryan
07/13 Regina, SK w/. Mr. Sakurada, lost to Andre the Giant & Magnificent Zulu
07/14 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Sakurada, lost to Andre the Giant & Magnificent Zulu
07/20 Edmonton, AB w/. Mr. Sakurada, vs. Keith Hart & Hubert Gallant
07/21 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Sakurada, vs. Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
07/22 Edmonton, AB w/. Mr. Sakurada, vs. Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
07/27 Edmonton, AB vs. Hubert Gallant
07/28 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Sakurada, beat Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
07/29 Edmonton, AB vs. Hubert Gallant
08/04 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Sakurada, lost to Hubert Gallant & Paddy Ryan
08/05 Edmonton, AB w/. Mr. Sakurada, vs. Hubert Gallant & Paddy
Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
08/14 Vancouver, BC beat Mike Sharpe by DQ
All Japan Pro Wrestling:<BR> 08/18-09/14 tour
Germany:
09/16 Hanover, Germany drew Axel Dieter
09/17 Hanover, Germany beat UFO (Bob Della Serra)
09/18 Hanover, Germany beat Colin Joynson
09/19 Hanover, Germany drew Hercules Ayala
09/20 Hanover, Germany drew Kahito
09/21 Hanover, Germany lost to Dynamite Kid by DQ
09/22 Hanover, Germany w/. Le Grande Vladimir, drew Axel Dieter & Colin Joynson
09/23 Hanover, Germany beat Gerry Morrow
09/24 Hanover, Germany beat Joe Ventura
09/25 Hanover, Germany beat Hercules Ayala
09/26 Hanover, Germany drew Axel Dieter
09/27 Hanover, Germany beat UFO
09/28 Hanover, Germany lost to Kahito by DQ
09/29 Hanover, Germany beat Sylvester Ritter (aka Junk Yard Dog)
09/30 Hanover, Germany beat Caswell Martin
10/01 Hanover, Germany w/. Le Grande Vladimir, lost to Kahito & UFO
10/02 Hanover, Germany w/. Afa Anoai, drew Hercules Ayala & Axel Dieter
10/03 Hanover, Germany no contest vs. Le Grande Vladimir
10/04 Hanover, Germany lost to Kazuo Sakurada by DQ
10/05 Hanover, Germany beat Susumu Hara
10/06 Hanover, Germany beat Dave Viking
10/07 Hanover, Germany w/. Le Grande Vladimir, drew Kazuo Sakurada & Kahito
10/09 Hanover, Germany beat UFO by DQ
10/10 Hanover, Germany no contest vs. Axel Dieter
10/12 Hanover, Germany no contest vs. Kahito
10/14 Hanover, Germany beat Hercules Ayala
10/17 Hanover, Germany w/. Le Grande Vladimir, lost to Kazuo Sakurada & Kahito
10/18 Hanover, Germany beat Pat Roach
10/19 Hanover, Germany w/. Le Grande Vladimir, lost to Hercules Ayala & UFO by DQ
10/20 Hanover, Germany beat Afa Anoai
10/21 Hanover, Germany beat UFO
10/22 Hanover, Germany beat Kahito
*Morowski wins the 1978 Hanover Tournament
10/25 Dusseldorf, Germany lost to Tino Bellomo by DQ
10/26 Dusseldorf, Germany beat Tusumi Oshiro
10/27 Dusseldorf, Germany drew Axel Dieter
10/28 Dusseldorf, Germany w/. Pat Roach, beat Tusumi Oshiro & UFO
10/29 Dusseldorf, Germany w/. Dave Viking, beat Axel Dieter & Nino Mercury
10/30 Dusseldorf, Germany no contest vs. John Quinn
10/31 Dusseldorf, Germany lost to Axel Dieter by DQ
11/01 Dusseldorf, Germany beat UFO
Stampede Wrestling:
11/17 Calgary, AB vs. Alo Leilani
Vancouver All Star Wrestling:<BR> 11/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Texas Outlaw, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Jake Roberts
Stampede Wrestling:
11/24 Calgary, AB vs. Alo Leilani
11/25 Edmonton, AB vs. Alo Leilani
12/01 Calgary, AB vs. Danny Babich
12/02 Edmonton, AB vs. Danny Babich
12/08 Calgary, AB vs. Gerry Morrow
Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
12/11 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Mike Sharpe
12/18 Vancouver, BC beat Mike Sharpe
12/26 Vancouver, BC lost to Sal Martino

1979
American Wrestling Association:
01/11 Winnipeg, MB drew Steve Olsonoski
NWA Mid-Atlantic Westling:
01/23 Raleigh, NC beat Don Kernodle
02/03 Spartanburg, SC beat Gary Young
02/11 Greensboro, NC w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Dino Bravo & Rufus R. Jones
02/17 Hampton, VA w/. MX-1, lost to Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
02/24 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Johnny Weaver
02/26 Greenville, SC w/. Kim Duk, beat Les Thornton & Nick DeCarlo
03/03 Charlotte, NC w/. Gene Anderson & Brute Bernard, lost to Johnny Weaver, Jay Youngblood, & Skip Young
03/04 Greensboro, NC w/. Gene Anderson & Kim Duk, beat Pedro Morales, Skip Young & Nick DeCarlo
03/04 Richmond, VA lost to Tony Atlas
03/06 Raleigh, NC lost to Dino Bravo
03/10 Savannah, GA w/. Kim Duk, beat Pedro Morales & Skip Young
03/24 Savannah, GA lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
03/25 Toronto, ON beat Steve Bolus
04/01 Greensboro, NC lost to Johnny Weaver
04/01 Greensboro, NC lost in a Battle royal
04/08 Toronto, On w/. John Studd, lost to Johnny Weaver & Billy Red Lyons by DQ
04/12 Norfolk, VA w/. Kim Duk, beat Pedro Morales & Skip Young
04/20 Kingsport, TN w/. Kim Duk, vs. Leo Burke & Gary Young
04/22 Greensboro, NC w/. John Studd, beat Pedro Morales & Abe Jacobs
Stampede Wrestling:
04/28 Edmonton, AB lost to Mr. Sakurada
NWA Mid-Atlantic Wrestling:
05/07 Greenville, SC w/. Gene Anderson, beat Pedro Morales & Skip Young
05/13 Toronto, ON lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World champion)
05/19 Savannah, GA w/. Jacques Goulet, lost to Jay Youngblood & Les Thornton
05/20 Greensboro, NC w/. Kim Duk, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
05/31 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Rufus R. Jones
06/03 Toronto, ON lost to Paul Orndorff
06/10 Asheville, NC w/. John Studd, lost to Paul Orndorff & Johnny Weaver
06/13 Rocky Mount, NC w/. Swede Hanson, lost to Pedro Morales & Johnny Weaver
06/17 Greensboro, NC lost to Jim Brunzell
06/23 Charlotte, NC w/. Kim Duk, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
06/24 Toronto, ON w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jim Brunzell
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/06 Koshigaya, Japan w/. Kim Ill, beat Giant Baba & Rocky Hata
07/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kim Ill, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata
07/08 Fujioka, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
07/09 Nihonmastu, Japan w/. Kim Ill, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata
07/11 Ohfunato, Japan w/. The Sheik, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
07/12 Ohtawara, Japan w/. Kim Ill, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
07/13 Iwake, Japan lost to Giant Baba
07/14 Matsudo, Japan w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Giant Baba & Masa Toguchi
07/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kim Ill, lost to Giant Baba & Masa Toguchi
07/16 Kiso, Japan w/. Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Dory & Terry Funk
07/17 Ueda, Japan lost to Giant Baba
07/18 Kanazawa, Japan lost to Dory Funk Jr.
07/24 Mito, Japan w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Masa Toguchi
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
08/10 Richmond, VA w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Pedro Morales & Jay Youngblood
08/12 Greensboro, NC w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Pedro Morales & Jay Youngblood
Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
08/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Seigfried Steinke & Jean Louis
08/27 Vancouver, BC lost to Jean Louis
Promoter ?:
10/03 Hanover, Germany lost to Axel Dieter
10/04 Hanover, Germany beat UFO
10/05 Hanover, Germany double DQ vs. John Quinn
10/07 Hanover, Germany beat Francisco Ramirez
10/08 Hanover, Germany beat UFO
10/09 Hanover, Germany beat Yasu Fuji
10/10 Hanover, Germany w/. Len Denton, lost to Tom Billington & Caswell Martin by DQ
10/11 Hanover, Germany lost to Axel Dieter by DQ
10/12 Hanover, Germany no contest vs. Pat Roach
10/14 Hanover, Germany beat Keith Hart
10/15 Hanover, Germany beat Tino Bellomo
10/16 Hanover, Germany w/. Le Grande Vladimir, beat UFO & Timusumi Oshira
10/17 Hanover, Germany beat Pat Roach
10/18 Hanover, Germany w/. Dave Viking, beat UFO & Timusumi Oshira
10/19 Hanover, Germany lost to Axel Dieter
10/20 Hanover, Germany beat Tom Billington (aka Dynamite Kid)
10/21 Hanover, Germany lost to Tino Bellomo by DQ
Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
11/05 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Seigfried Steinke
11/12 Vancouver, BC beat Moondog Moretti
11/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Yaki Joe, double DQ vs. Chris Colt & Igor Volkoff
11/26 Vancouver, BC beat Eric Emery
12/03 Vancouver, BC beat Igor Volkoff
12/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Buddy Rose & Chris Colt
12/17 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
12/26 Vancouver, BC lost to Ron Bass
12/29 Portland, OR lost to King Parsons by DQ

1980
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
01/06 Roanoke, VA w/. Frankie Laine, lost to Johnny Weaver & Tony Garea
NWA Puerto Rico:
02/23 San Jose, Puerto Rico lost to Invader #1
07/30 Lagos, Nigeria lost to Ciclon Negro
Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
08/11 Vancouver, BC beat Sandy Barr
08/25 Vancouver, BC lost to Eric Froelich by DQ
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/09-11/05 tour
(Wrestling as The Avenger)
Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
(Wrestling as Moose Morowski)

12/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Destroyer, lost to Gene & Kelly Kiniski

1981
01/12 Vancouver, BC beat Rick Hunter
01/26 Vancouver, BC beat Gerry Morrow
02/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Igor Volkoff, lost to Kelly Kiniski & Gerry Morrow
02/21 Portland, OR lost to Johnny Boyd by DQ
02/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Butch Buckler, lost to Kelly Kiniski & Gerry Morrow
02/24 Portland, OR w/. Gene Kiniski & Rip Oliver, lost to Andre the Giant, Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
02/24 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
02/28 Portland, OR lost to Buzz Sawyer
03/04 Seattle, WA w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
03/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Igor Volkoff, beat Gerry Morrow & Eric Froelich
03/19 Salem, OR lost to Siva Afi
03/23 Vancouver, BC beat Butch Buckler
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
(Wrestling as The Avenger)

03/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. Wayne Farris, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata
04/01 Koshigaya, Japan beat Prince Tonga
04/14 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
04/15 Himeji, Japan lost to Bruiser Brody
04/16 Kashima, Japan lost to Tiger Toguchi
04/17 Akita, Japan lost to Tiger Toguchi
04/18 Odate, Japan lost to Killer Brooks by count out
04/20 Nagaoka, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
04/23 Osaka, Japan lost to Prince Tonga
04/30 Matsudo, Japan lost to Tiger Toguchi
Catch Wrestling Association:
(Wrestling as Moose Morowski)

05/08-05/16 Germany tour Moose placed second in the tournament, behind Otto Wanz
Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
07/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Klondike Mike & Danny O by DQ
08/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Klondike Mike & Danny O
08/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, lost to Gene Kiniski & Klondike Mike
Promoter Heinrich Kaiser:
09/05 - 10/25 Hanover Tournament
09/11 Hanover, Germany lost to Salvatore Bellomo by DQ
09/13 Hanover, Germany w/. Jim Neidhart vs. Bret Hart & Miles Zrno
09/25 Hanover, Germany w/. Jim Neidhart, beat Salvatore Bellomo & Steve Wright by DQ
10/01 Hanover, Germany beat Bret Hart
10/16 Hanover, Germany beat Salvatore Bellomo
10/19 Hanover, Germany w/. Jim Neidhart, lost to Salvatore Bellomo & Klaus Kauroff
Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
12/28 Vancouver, BC beat Tiny Anderson

1982
01/25 Vancouver, BC beat Eric Froelich
06/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Dean Ho & Igor Volkoff, beat Al Tomko, Terry Adonis, & Bruiser Costa
Promoter ?:
07/14 Vienna, Austria lost to Caswell Martin
07/15 Vienna, Austria lost to Karl Dauberger by DQ
07/16 Vienna, Austria w/. John Quinn, lost to Karl Dauberger & Bobby Gaetano by DQ
07/17 Vienna, Austria w/. John Quinn, drew Axel Dieter & Eugene Wiesberger
07/20 Vienna, Austria beat Paco Ramirez
07/21 Vienna, Austria w/. Mexican Mask, lost to Axel Dieter & Karl Dauberger
07/24 Vienna, Austria no contest vs. Klaus Kauroff
07/25 Vienna, Austria lost to Steve Wright by DQ
07/27 Vienna, Austria beat Mexican Mask
07/28 Vienna, Austria drew Axel Dieter
07/31 Vienna, Austria lost to Miles Zrno by DQ
08/01 Vienna, Austria double DQ vs. John Quinn
08/03 Vienna, Austria beat Karl Dauberger
08/04 Vienna, Austria w/. John Quinn, drew Axel Dieter & Caswell Martin
08/05 Vienna, Austria beat Eugene Wiesberger by DQ
08/06 Vienna, Austria w/. Klaus Kauroff, lost to Miles Zrno & Karl Dauberger by DQ
08/07 Vienna, Austria lost to Miles Zrno by DQ
08/08 Vienna, Austria w/. Klaus Wallas, lost to Axel Dieter & Miles Zrno by DQ
08/11 Vienna, Austria beat Irish Mask by DQ
08/12 Vienna, Austria drew Eddie Steinblock
08/13 Vienna, Austria beat Caswell Martin
08/15 Vienna, Austria w/. Klaus Wallas, beat Miles Zrno & Caswell Martin
08/19 Vienna, Austria drew Axel Dieter
08/20 Vienna, Austria w/. John Quinn, lost to Axel Dieter & Eugene Wiesberger by DQ
08/21 Vienna, Austria w/. Paco Ramirez, lost to Karl Dauberger & Eugene Wiesberger
08/22 Vienna, Austria beat Eugene Wiesberger
08/24 Vienna, Austria beat Klaus Kauroff
08/25 Vienna, Austria w/. Klaus Kauroff, beat Karl Dauberger & Eugene Wiesberger
08/26 Vienna, Austria w/. Klaus Kauroff, lost to Axel Dieter & Eddie Steinblock
08/27 Vienna, Austria lost to Klaus Wallas
08/28 Vienna, Austria lost to Steve Wright
09/03 Hanover, Germany w/. Butcher Brannigan, drew Eddie Steinblock & Axel Dieter
09/05 Hanover, Germany w/. Butcher Brannigan, lost to Eddie Steinblock & Miles Zrno by DQ
09/06 Hanover, Germany drew Caswell Martin
09/07 Hanover, Germany drew Axel Dieter
09/08 Hanover, Germany w/. Butcher Brannigan, drew Axel Dieter & Klaus Kauroff
09/09 Hanover, Germany lost to Mikki Inoue by DQ
09/10 Hanover, Germany beat Manuel Lopez
09/11 Hanover, Germany drew Klaus Kauroff
09/11 Hanover, Germany w/. Manuel Lopez, lost to Steve Wright & Miles Zrno
09/12 Hanover, Germany lost to Yasu Fuji by DQ
09/13 Hanover, Germany w/. Butcher Brannigan, lost to Caswell Martin & Billy Samson by DQ
09/15 Hanover, Germany lost to Tony St. Clair by DQ
09/16 Hanover, Germany w/. Ed Wiskowski, drew Axel Dieter & Klaus Kauroff
09/17 Hanover, Germany drew Eddie Steinblock
09/19 Hanover, Germany lost to Steve Wright by DQ
09/20 Hanover, Germany drew Ed Wiskowski
09/22 Hanover, Germany drew Billy Samson
09/23 Hanover, Germany w/. Le Grande Vladimir, lost to Steve Wright & Miles Zrno by DQ
09/24 Hanover, Germany beat Miles Zrno
09/26 Hanover, Germany w/. Butcher Brannigan, drew Eddie Steinblock & Mikki Inoue
09/27 Hanover, Germany lost to John Quinn by DQ
09/28 Hanover, Germany w/. Butcher Brannigan, drew John Quinn & Ed Wiskowski
09/29 Hanover, Germany beat Manuel Lopez
09/30 Hanover, Germany w/. Butcher Brannigan, beat Eddie Steinblock & Caswell Martin
10/01 Hanover, Germany beat Steve Wright
10/02 Hanover, Germany w/. Butcher Brannigan, beat Steve Wright & Miles Zrno
10/03 Hanover, Germany w/. Butcher Brannigan, drew Axel Dieter & Eddie Steinblock
10/04 Hanover, Germany drew Klaus Wallas
10/05 Hanover, Germany w/. Yasu Fuji, lost to Klaus Kauroff & Eddie Steinblock
10/06 Hanover, Germany drew Axel Dieter
10/09 Hanover, Germany w/. Butcher Brannigan, beat Steve Wright & Karl Dauberger
10/12 Hanover, Germany w/. Butcher Brannigan, beat Caswell Martin & Eddie Steinblock
10/13 Hanover, Germany beat Paco Ramirez
Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
11/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Dean Ho, beat Terry Adonis & Bruiser Costa
11/15 Vancouver, BC beat Mr. Pro
*Won the Canadian Heavyweight title
11/29 Vancouver, BC lost to Mr. Pro by DQ
12/13 Vancouver, BC beat Mr. Pro by DQ

1983
01/08 Cloverdale, BC w/. Al Tomko, beat Dean Ho & Moondog Moretti
*Won the International tag team titles
01/10 Vancouver, BC lost to Bob Brown B Cage match
01/15 Cloverdale, BC lost to Igor Volkoff
01/22 Cloverdale, BC beat Bruiser Costa
01/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Al Tomko, beat Igor Volkoff & Mighty Igor
01/29 Cloverdale, BC w/. Timothy Flowers, lost to Igor Volkoff & Mighty Igor by DQ
02/05 Cloverdale, BC w/. Timothy Flowers, lost to Igor Volkoff & Mighty Igor
02/07 Vancouver, BC lost to Igor Volkoff by DQ
02/12 Cloverdale, BC w/. Al Tomko & Grizzly Evans, lost to Moondog Moretti, Dean Ho, & Igor Volkoff
02/19 Cloverdale, BC beat Mike Shaw by DQ
02/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Al Tomko, beat Igor Volkoff & Gerry Morrow
02/26 Cloverdale, BC lost to Gerry Morrow
03/05 Cloverdale, BC beat Moondog Moretti
03/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Al Tomko, lost to Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler by DQ
03/12 Cloverdale, BC lost to Mr. Pro by DQ
03/19 Portland, OR w/. Billy Jack Haynes & Stan Stasiak, beat Rip Oliver, Ali Hassan & The Assassin by DQ
03/21 Vancouver, BC lost to Igor Volkoff
*Lost the Canadian Heavyweight title
03/26 Cloverdale, BC drew Moondog Moretti
03/30 Seattle, WA drew Stan Stasiak
04/04 Vancouver, BC lost to Mr. Pro by DQ
04/09 Cloverdale, BC beat Moondog Moretti
04/18 Vancouver, BC lost to Mr. Pro
05/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Timothy Flowers & Terry Adonis, lost to Buck Ramstead, Mike Allen, & Bobby Lee
05/07 Nanaimo, BC lost to Buck Ramstead by DQ
05/14 Cloverdale, BC lost to Buck Ramstead by DQ
05/16 Vancouver, BC beat Buck Ramstead
05/19 Cloverdale, BC lost to Igor Volkoff by DQ
05/19 Cloverdale, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/28 Cloverdale, BC beat Rick Patterson
05/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Jerry Bryant, lost to Dean Ho & Randy Rich
06/05 Vancouver, BC beat Rick Patterson
06/11 Cloverdale, BC beat Verne Siebert
06/12 Vancouver, BC lost to Gerry Morrow
06/18 Cloverdale, BC w/. Terry Adonis, beat Gerry Morrow & Kip Kelly
06/19 Vancouver, BC beat Kip Kelly
06/26 Vancouver, BC beat Randy Rich
07/02 Cloverdale, BC w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Buck Ramstead & Kip Kelly
07/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Buck Ramstead & Kip Kelly
07/03 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
07/09 Cloverdale, BC beat The Zodiac
07/10 Vancouver, BC beat Buck Ramstead by DQ
07/23 Cloverdale, BC drew Moondog Moretti
07/24 Vancouver, BC beat Kip Kelly
07/30 Cloverdale, BC lost to Dave Kochen by DQ
08/07 Vancouver, BC beat Kip Kelly
08/13 Cloverdale, BC lost to Al Tomko by CO
08/27 Cloverdale, BC beat Kip Kelly
09/03 Cloverdale, BC lost to Randy Rich by DQ
09/17 Portland, OR lost to Curt Hennig
10/08 Cloverdale, BC beat Dave Kochen
10/15 Cloverdale, BC lost to Moondog Moretti
10/17 Vancouver, BC lost to John Baker by DQ
10/22 Cloverdale, BC lost to Gerry Morrow by DQ
10/29 Cloverdale, BC beat John Baker by DQ
10/30 Vancouver, BC lost to John Baker by DQ
11/12 Cloverdale, BC w/. Timothy Flowers, beat Mike Taylor & Gerry Morrow by CO
11/14 Vancouver, BC double CO vs. Mike Taylor
11/26 Cloverdale, BC w/. Timothy Flowers, lost to Gerry Morrow & Rick Patterson
11/28 Vancouver, BC no contest vs. John Baker B Arm wrestling match
12/03 Cloverdale, BC w/. Snake Williams, beat Gerry Morrow & Rick Patterson
12/10 Cloverdale, BC lost to Dean Ho by DQ
12/12 Cloverdale, BC w/. Joe Cagle & Peter Flowers, beat Dean Ho, Moondog Moretti & Randy Rich
12/17 Cloverdale, BC lost to Dean Ho

1984
02/08 Vancouver, BC vs. Adam AWojo@ Yawrenko
03/10 Cloverdale, BC lost to The Warrior by DQ
03/19 Vancouver, BC lost to Wojo Yawrenko
03/24 Cloverdale, BC beat The Warrior
04/02 Vancouver, BC drew Wojo Yawrenko
04/16 Vancouver, BC beat The Warrior
04/18 Abbotsford, BC lost to Wojo Yawrenko
04/21 Cloverdale, BC lost to Moondog Moretti by DQ
04/28 Cloverdale, BC lost to Gerry Morrow by DQ
05/05 Cloverdale, BC lost to Wojo Yawrenko
06/25 New Westminster, BC lost to The Warrior by DQ
07/07 Cloverdale, BC lost to Wojo Yawrenko
07/28 Cloverdale, BC w/. Al Tomko, beat Star Rider & Randy Rich
08/11 Cloverdale, BC w/. Verne Siebert & Scorpion, lost to Ole Olson, Star Rider & The Warrior by DQ
08/25 Cloverdale, BC lost to Star Rider by DQ
Stampede Wrestling:
08/29 Vancouver, BC double CO vs. David Shultz
Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
09/01 Cloverdale, BC w/. Al Tomko, double DQ vs. Wojo Yawrenko & Star Rider
09/08 Cloverdale, BC lost to Wojo Yawrenko
10/06 Cloverdale, BC beat Cal Roberts Jr.
10/13 Cloverdale, BC lost to Gerry Morrow by DQ
10/27 Cloverdale, BC drew Gerry Morrow
11/03 Cloverdale, BC lost to Gerry Morrow by DQ B Lumberjack match
11/17 Cloverdale, BC lost to Sonny Meyers by DQ
11/24 Cloverdale, BC beat Randy Rich
11/26 Vancouver, BC beat Cal Roberts Jr.
12/04 Cloverdale, BC lost to Wojo Yawrenko
12/09 Cloverdale, BC w/. Al Tomko & Spider Webb, lost to Wojo Yawrenko, Moondog Moretti, & Sonny Meyers by DQ
12/15 Cloverdale, BC double CO vs. Moondog Moretti
12/15 Cloverdale, BC lost in a Battle royal

1985
American Wrestling Association:

01/16 Vancouver, BC lost to Jim Brunzell
World Wrestling Federation:
01/26 Vancouver, BC lost to Jim "The Anvil" Neidhart
American Wrestling Association:
03/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Animal & Hawk
04/11 Vancouver, BC lost to Masked Superstar
Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
06/08 Cloverdale, BC lost to Gerry Morrow by DQ
06/15 Cloverdale, BC lost to Spike Sado by DQ
06/29 Cloverdale, BC lost to Bad Boy Burch by DQ

1986
03/29 Cloverdale, BC beat Hoss Taylor
World Wrestling Federation:
05/15 Vancouver, BC lost to Bob Orton Jr.
07/20 Tacoma, WA lost to Owen Hart

1988
01/18 Vancouver, BC lost to Jake Roberts
Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
03/12 Cloverdale, BC w/. Al Tomko, beat Verne Siebert & Jonathan Sayers

1992
West Coast Championship Wrestling:
04/18 Cloverdale, BC w/. Timothy Flowers, beat Buddy Rose & Michelle Starr
06/05 Cloverdale, BC lost to Michelle Starr
09/12 Cloverdale, BC w/. Ole Olson, vs. Buddy Rose & Michelle Starr

1994
12/03 Cloverdale, BC w/. Rocky Dellaserra, lost to Atomic Punk & The Bodyguard

1998
03/28 Cloverdale, BC Guest referee on an International Championship Wrestling card

2003
04/05 Las Vegas, NV Honoured by the Cauliflower Alley Club



Career record compiled by Vance Nevada with files from George Lentz


CANOE.CA SLAM!