May 15, 2008
Karl Moffat



JASON THE TERRIBLE
(1983-2004)


REAL NAME: Karl Moffat
AKA: Butch Moffat; The Jackal; The Spoiler; Hans Hermann
TITLES HELD:
All Star tag team 1984-85
Grand Prix tag team 1985
WWC Television title 1987-89 (2x)
WWC Caribbean title 1989
WWC tag team 1989
CRMW North American 1993-94 (2x)
CRMW tag team 1994
TRW tag team 2004

* * *
471 documented matches as of July 20, 2007

1983
Stampede Wrestling - Promoter Stu Hart:
(Wrestling as Karl "Butch" Moffat)
08/25 Lethbridge, AB lost to Don Kolov
08/25 Lethbridge, AB lost in a Battle royal
09/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Wolfman Kevin, lost to Ben Bassarab & Coconut Willie
09/12 Saskatoon, SK w/. Wolfman Kevin, lost to Steve Logan & Coconut Willie
09/13 Regina, SK w/. Frisco Kid, lost to Steve Logan & Coconut Willie
09/14 Red Water, AB lost to Shunji Takano
10/07 Calgary, AB w/. Cal Manson, vs. Bruce & Keith Hart
10/14 Calgary, AB w/. Athol Foley, Hiro Saito & Cobra vs. Davey Boy Smith, Bruce Hart, & Steve Logan
10/21 Calgary, AB lost to Sonny Two Rivers
10/28 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Jim Morris (aka Hillbilly Jim)
11/04 Calgary, AB w/. Cal Manson, lost to Bruce & Keith Hart
11/08 Regina, SK w/. Cal Manson, beat Bruce Hart & Davey Boy Smith
11/11 Calgary, AB beat Shunji Takano
11/13 Edmonton, AB w/. Bad News Allen, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Sonny Two Rivers
11/15 Regina, SK no contest vs. Shunji Takano
11/18 Calgary, AB lost to Keith Hart
11/19 Edmonton, AB w/. Bad News Allen, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Sonny Two Rivers
11/22 Regina, SK beat Ben Bassarab
12/02 Calgary, AB vs. Shunji Takano
12/06 Regina, SK w/. Kerry Brown, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Sonny Two Rivers
12/10 Edmonton, AB lost to Bret Hart
12/16 Calgary, AB beat Mr. Hito by DQ
12/17 Edmonton, AB w/. K.Y. Wakamatsu, vs. Archie Gouldie & Phil Lafleur
12/22 Lethbridge, AB w/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith
12/23 Calgary, AB beat Shunji Takano
12/26 Edmonton, AB lost to Randy Webber
12/26 Edmonton, AB lost in a Battle royal
12/27 Regina, SK lost in a Battle royal
12/30 Calgary, AB lost to Sonny Two Rivers
12/30 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal

1984
01/01 Edmonton, AB lost to Phil Lafleur
01/06 Calgary, AB lost to Bruce Hart
01/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Hiro Saito, beat Louis Laurence & Phil Lafleur
01/09 Saskatoon, SK drew Ben Bassarab
01/31 Regina, SK vs. John Quinn
02/04 Edmonton, AB vs. ?
02/07 Regina, SK vs. Bruce Hart
02/10 Calgary, AB lost to Bret Hart
02/15 Red Deer, AB lost to Bret Hart
02/16 Lethbridge, AB lost to Davey Boy Smith
02/17 Calgary, AB lost to Elton Stanton by DQ
02/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Tim Flowers, lost to Phil Lafleur & Ben Bassarab
02/20 Saskatoon, SK beat Shunji Takano
02/21 Regina, SK w/. Ron Starr, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
02/28 Regina, SK beat Phil Lafleur by DQ
02/29 Red Deer, AB lost to Ron Starr
03/01 High River, AB lost to Ron Starr
03/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Mike Shaw, beat Elton Stanton & Shunji Takano
04/29 Killam, AB beat Tim Flowers
05/03 Lethbridge, AB w/. Bad News Allen & K.Y. Wakamatsu, lost to Bret Hart, Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith
05/05 Edmonton, AB w/. Danny Davis & K.Y. Wakamatsu, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
05/07 Saskatoon, SK lost to Rusher Kimura
05/08 Regina, SK w/. Butch Moffat, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
05/09 Lacombe, AB lost to Rusher Kimura
05/11 Calgary, AB lost to Dynamite Kid
05/12 Edmonton, AB lost to Davey Boy Smith
05/15 Regina, SK vs. Dynamite Kid
05/18 Calgary, AB drew Phil Lafleur
05/19 Edmonton, AB lost to Bruce Hart
05/22 Regina, SK vs. Ben Bassarab
05/25 Calgary, AB lost to Bruce Hart
05/26 Edmonton, AB lost to Dynamite Kid
05/27 Victoria, BC lost to Bruce Hart
05/28 Vancouver, BC lost to Davey Boy Smith
05/30 Medicine Hat, AB lost to Bret Hart
05/31 Lethbridge, AB lost to Dynamite Kid
06/01 Calgary, AB lost to Bret Hart
06/02 Edmonton, AB lost to Bret Hart
06/03 Airdrie, AB lost to Davey Boy Smith
06/05 Regina, SK vs. Cobra
06/06 Red Deer, AB lost to Bret Hart
06/08 Calgary, AB lost to Ben Bassarab
06/09 Edmonton, AB lost to Cobra
06/12 Regina, SK vs. Ben Bassarab
06/15 Calgary, AB lost to Randy Webber
06/16 Edmonton, AB w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Randy Webber & Shunji Takano
06/23 Edmonton, AB w/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Ben Bassarab & Phil Lafleur
06/24 Airdrie, AB beat Shunji Takano
06/29 Calgary, AB lost to Phil Lafleur
06/30 Edmonton, AB w/. Mad Max, lost to Ben Bassarab & Phil Lafleur
07/03 Regina, SK lost to Elton Stanton
07/04 Red Deer, AB lost to Sonny Two Rivers
07/05 Calgary, AB lost to Elton Stanton
07/07 Edmonton, AB lost to Randy Webber
07/11 Calgary, AB w/. Rhonda Singh, beat Shunji Takano & Rosie Morino
07/12 Cochrane, AB lost to Bruce Hart
07/20 Calgary, AB lost to Sonny Two Rivers
07/20 Calgary, AB lost in a two ring Battle royal
07/21 Edmonton, AB lost in a two ring Battle royal
07/22 Pilot Butte, AB w/. Blue Demon, lost to Elton Stanton & Wayne Hart
07/27 Calgary, AB w/. Mad Max, lost to Ben Bassarab & Phil Lafleur
07/28 Rockyford, AB lost to Phil Lafleur
08/01 Red Deer, AB drew Randy Webber
08/03 Calgary, AB lost to Keith Hart
08/10 Calgary, AB w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Gerry Morrow & Sonny Two Rivers
08/11 Edmonton, AB w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Ben Bassarab & Randy Webber
08/12 Calgary, AB double count out vs. Ben Bassarab
08/15 Calgary, AB lost to Shunji Takano
08/17 Calgary, AB lost to Shunji Takano
08/18 Edmonton, AB lost to Bret Hart
08/24 Calgary, AB lost to Bret Hart
08/25 Edmonton, AB beat Shunji Takano
08/27 Vulcan, AB w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Bruce Hart & Ben Bassarab
08/29 Vancouver, BC beat Ben Bassarab
08/31 Calgary, AB beat El Falcon
09/01 Edmonton, AB beat El Falcon by DQ
09/05 Medicine Hat, AB lost to Shunji Takano by count out
09/08 Edmonton, AB beat Randy Webber
09/12 Red Deer, AB beat Randy Webber
09/12 Red Deer, AB lost in a Battle royal
09/13 Lethbridge, AB beat El Falcon
09/14 Calgary, AB lost to Ben Bassarab by DQ
09/15 Edmonton, AB w/. Elton Stanton, lost to Bruce & Keith Hart
09/16 Rocky Mtn House, AB beat Shunji Takano
World Wrestling Federation - Promoter Vince McMahon:
11/03 Calgary, AB lost to Bret Hart
Vancouver All Star Wrestling - Promoter Al Tomko:
(Wrestling as The Jackal)
11/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Spider Webb, beat Moondog Moretti & Rick Davis
*Won the Canadian tag team titles

1985
01/05 Cloverdale, BC vs. Moondog Moretti
01/06 Victoria, BC w/. Spider Webb vs. Rick Davis & Moondog Moretti
01/19 Cloverdale, BC w/. Spider Webb, lost to Rick Davis & Tim Patterson
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling - Promoter Emile Dupre:
(Wrestling as Hans Hermann)
05/30 ??, NS w/. Karl Krupp, vs. Stephen Pettipas & Man Mountain Mike
07/10 Truro, NS w/. Karl Krupp, vs. Ron Starr & Rick Patterson
*Krupp and Hermann billed as tag team champions
07/18 Halifax, NS Battle royal
07/25 Halifax, NS w/. Karl Krupp, vs. Great Malumba & Man Mountain Mike
08/08 Halifax, NS lost to Man Mountain Mike
08/21 Truro, NS beat T.G. Stone
08/28 Truro, NS lost to Great Malumba
Stampede Wrestling:
(Wrestling as Karl "Butch" Moffat)
10/04 Calgary, AB lost to Tom Magee
10/05 Edmonton, AB lost to Strong Machine
10/07 Vernon, BC beat Shunji Takano
10/08 Victoria, BC beat Shunji Takano by count out
10/09 Vancouver, BC beat Rick Patterson
10/11 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin, beat Mr. Hito & Rick Patterson
10/12 Edmonton, AB beat Rick Patterson
10/15 Regina, SK w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Mr. Hito & Rick Patterson
10/16 Red Deer, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Mr. Hito & Rick Patterson
10/19 Edmonton, AB lost to Tom Magee
10/21 Victoria, BC drew Mr. Hito
10/22 Nanaimo, BC lost to Mr. Hito
10/23 Vancouver, BC lost to Leo Burke
10/24 Fernie, BC w/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Tom Magee -- Handicap match
10/25 Calgary, AB w/. Mike Shaw, lost to Tom Magee & Rick Patterson
10/28 Swift Current, SK lost to Mike Shaw by count out
10/29 Regina, SK lost to Mike Shaw by count out
10/30 Red Deer, AB lost to Mike Shaw
10/31 Medicine Hat, AB lost to Mike Shaw
11/01 Calgary, AB drew Rick Patterson
11/04 Chilliwack, BC lost to Bruce Hart
11/05 Port Coquitlam, BC lost to Hubert Gallant
11/06 Vancouver, BC lost to Hubert Gallant by CO
11/08 Calgary, AB drew Mr. Hito
11/09 Edmonton, AB w/. Cuban Assassin, beat Rick Patterson & Tom Magee
11/12 Regina, SK beat John Cosman
11/13 Red Deer, AB beat Goldie Rogers
11/14 Lethbridge, AB beat Goldie Rogers
11/15 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
11/16 Edmonton, AB w/. Mike Hammer, lost to Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
11/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Shaw, beat Tom Magee & Rick Patterson
11/19 Surrey, BC drew Tom Magee
11/21 Kelowna, BC drew Mr. Hito
11/22 Calgary, AB w/. Mike Hammer, lost to Rick Patterson & Chris Benoit
11/23 Edmonton, AB lost to Cobra
11/27 Red Deer, AB lost to Cobra
11/28 Lethbridge, AB lost to Cobra
11/29 Calgary, AB lost to Cobra
11/30 Edmonton, AB w/. Terminator, lost to Rick Patterson & Gerry Morrow
12/02 Cranbrook, BC drew Rick Patterson
12/04 Vancouver, BC lost to Gerry Morrow
12/06 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Chris Benoit & Cobra
12/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Mr. Hito & Cobra
12/08 Sunchild, AB beat Gerry Morrow
12/11 Red Deer, AB beat Rick Patterson
12/12 Lethbridge, AB beat Terminator (Hubert Sestor)
12/13 Calgary, AB lost to Dan Kroffat
12/14 Edmonton, AB w/. Kerry Brown, lost to Leo Burke & Dan Kroffat
12/27 Calgary, AB lost to Leo Burke
12/27 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
12/28 Edmonton, AB lost to Leo Burke
12/28 Edmonton, AB lost in a Battle royal

1986
01/08 Red Deer, AB lost to Ron Ritchie
01/09 Lethbridge, AB w/. Makhan Singh, lost to Gerry Morrow & Ben Bassarab
01/09 Lethbridge, AB lost in a Battle royal
01/11 Edmonton, AB lost to Ben Bassarab
01/17 Calgary, AB lost to Ben Bassarab
01/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Makhan Singh, lost to Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
01/24 Calgary, AB w/. Makhan Singh, lost to Gerry Morrow & Ben Bassarab
01/25 Edmonton, AB drew Gerry Morrow
01/31 Calgary, AB drew Rick Patterson
02/01 Edmonton, AB drew Rick Patterson
02/02 Paul Band, AB drew Angel of Death
02/07 Calgary, AB lost to Gerry Morrow
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
(Wrestling as The Spoiler)
05/15 Halifax, NS No Information Available
06/12 Halifax, NS w/. Nikita Kalmikoff vs. Leo Burke & Cuban Assassin
06/19 Halifax, NS Battle royal
07/10 Halifax, NS vs. Cousin Mike
08/01 Tatamagouche, NB w/. Nikita Kalmikoff, lost to Cuban Assassin & Cousin Mike
Stampede Wrestling:
09/19 Calgary, AB w/. Vladimir Krupoff, beat Keith Hart & George Skaaland
09/20 Edmonton, AB w/. Vladimir Krupoff, beat Con Kovidis & B.J. Annis
09/21 Wainwright, AB beat Mike Hammer
09/22 Three Hills, AB lost to Owen Hart
09/23 High River, AB lost to Owen Hart
09/24 Red Deer, AB lost to Bill Kazmeier
09/25 Medicine Hat, AB lost to Bill Kazmeier
09/26 Calgary, AB w/. Duke Myers, double count out vs. Bill Kazmeier & David Shultz
09/27 Edmonton, AB lost to David Shultz
09/29 Yorkton, SK lost to Bill Kazmeier
09/30 Regina, SK lost to Bill Kazmeier
10/01 Lloydminster, AB lost to Bill Kazmeier
10/02 Lethbridge, AB lost to Bill Kazmeier
10/03 Calgary, AB lost to Bill Kazmeier
10/04 Edmonton, AB lost to Bill Kazmeier

1987
World Wrestling Council - Promoter Carlos Colon:
(Wrestling as Jason the Terrible)
01/17 Caguas, Puerto Rico beat Invader I
*Won the WWC Television title
04/18 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Inavder I
*Lost the WWC Television title
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. George Weingeroff, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask
05/16 Oyama, Japan w/. Ashura Hara, lost to John Tenta & Takagi
05/18 Kashiwa, Japan w/. Karl Steiger & Tiger Jeet Singh, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Wajima & Genichiro Tenryu
05/19 Koshigaya, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh & George Weingeroff, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Wajima, & Tiger Mask
05/20 Iwatekan, Japan beat Okuma
05/22 Shinjoh, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Isamu Teranishi
05/23 Funabashi, Japan w/. Ashura Hara, drew Tiger Mask & Great Kabuki
05/25 Kaizu, Japan w/. Karl Steiger, lost to Yoshiaki Yatsu & Isamu Teranishi
05/26 Otsu, Japan w/. George Weingeroff, lost to Yoshiaki Yatsu & Nakano
05/28 Echigawa, Japan w/. Brady Boone, lost to Yoshiaki Yatsu & Isamu Teranishi
05/30 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Tor Kamata, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kabuki
06/01 Kanazawa, Japan w/. Texas Red, beat Masa Fuchi & Toshiaki Kawada
06/03 Nagoya, Japan w/. Karl Steiger, lost to Yoshiaki Yatsu & Nakano
06/06 Nagato, Japan w/. Texas Red, beat Mighty Inoue & Masa Fuchi
06/08 Fukuoka, Japan w/. George Weingeroff, lost to Giant Baba & Tiger Mask
06/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh, beat Takashi Ishikawa & Great Kabuki
06/10 Omiya, Japan w/. Texas Red, beat John Tenta & Okuma
06/11 Osaka, Japan w/. Texas Red, beat Masa Fuchi & Okuma
Stampede Wrestling:
07/03 Medicine Hat, AB beat Mr. Hito
07/06 Indian Head, SK beat Mr. Hito
07/07 Regina, SK double count out vs. Brian Pillman
07/08 North Battleford, SK beat Ben Doon McDonald
07/09 Leader, SK beat Ben Doon McDonald
07/10 Lethbridge, AB beat Mr. Hito
07/12 Edmonton, AB beat Mr. Hito
07/13 Oyen, AB beat Mr. Hito
07/14 Drayton Valley, AB beat Ben Doon McDonald
07/14 Drayton Valley, AB Won a Battle royal
07/15 Innisfail, AB beat Ben Doon McDonald
07/16 Okotoks, AB beat Mr. Hito
07/16 Okotoks, AB lost in a Battle royal
07/17 Calgary, AB beat Mr. Hito
07/18 Fort McMurray, AB beat Gilles Des Fosses
07/20 Mayerthorpe, AB lost to Owen Hart by count out
07/21 Valleyview, AB beat Mr. Hito
07/22 Peace River, AB beat Mr. Hito
07/23 Slave Lake, AB beat Gilles Des Fosses
07/24 Calgary, AB beat Ben Doon McDonald
07/25 Slave Lake, AB no contest vs. Brian Pillman
07/25 Slave Lake, AB lost in a Battle royal
07/27 Bentley, AB beat Owen Hart by DQ
07/28 Milk River, AB lost to Owen Hart
07/29 Duchess, AB lost to Owen Hart
07/30 Calmar, AB beat Ben Doon McDonald
07/31 Calgary, AB beat Gilles De Fosses
08/07 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Brian Pillman
08/14 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Brian Pillman
08/15 Edmonton, AB lost to Owen Hart by DQ
08/21 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Bruce Hart
08/28 Calgary, AB lost to Bruce Hart by DQ
09/01 Regina, SK w/. The Zodiak (Barry Orton), beat Bruce Hart & Hiro Hase
09/02 Castor, AB double count out vs. Chris Benoit
09/02 Castor, AB lost in a Battle royal
09/03 Lethbridge, AB beat Bruce Hart
09/04 Calgary, AB w/. The Zodiak, lost to Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman by DQ
09/05 Edmonton, AB w/. The Zodiak & Makhan Singh, beat Brian Pillman, Bruce & Keith Hart
09/06 Cochrane, AB beat Johnny Smith
09/08 Swan Hills, AB beat Johnny Smith
09/08 Swan Hills, AB lost in a Battle royal
09/09 Red Deer, AB beat Hiro Hase by DQ
09/10 Stettler, AB beat Johnny Smith
09/11 Calgary, AB w/. Zodiak & Gama Singh, no contest vs. Chris Benoit, Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
09/12 Edmonton, AB w/. Zodiak & Makhan Singh, beat Bruce Hart, Brian Pillman, & Hiro Hase
09/15 Regina, SK w/. Zodiak & Makhan Singh, no contest vs. Bruce Hart, Brian Pillman
& Hiro Hase
09/16 Preeceville, SK w/. Zodiak, no contest vs. Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
09/18 Calgary, AB w/. Zodiak & Gama Singh, lost to Chris Benoit, Bruce Hart, & Brian Pillman
09/19 Edmonton, AB w/. Zodiak, beat Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman by DQ
09/20 Enoch, AB w/. Zodiak, beat Hiro Hase & Mr. Hito
09/22 Revelstoke, BC double count out vs. Johnny Smith
09/22 Revelstoke, BC lost in a Battle royal
09/23 Nelson, BC beat Viet Cong Express #2
09/24 Fernie, BC w/. Zodiak, beat Hiro Hase & Johnny Smith
09/25 Calgary, AB w/. Zodiak, beat Mr. Hito & Beef Wellington
09/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Zodiak, Gerry Morrow, Gama & Makhan Singh, no contest vs. Chris Benoit, Bruce Hart, Cpl. Kirchner, Johnny Smith, & Brian Pillman
09/28 Gull Lake, SK no contest vs. Cpl. Kirchner
09/29 Unity, SK w/. Zodiak, lost to Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman by DQ
10/02 Calgary, AB beat Johnny Smith
10/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Zodiak, beat Johnny Smith & Mr. Hito
10/09 Calgary, AB double count out vs. Jason the Terrible
10/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Zodiak, Gerry Morrow, Gama & Makhan Singh, lost to Hiro Hase, Brian Pillman, Cpl. Kirchner, Bruce & Owen Hart -- Cage match
10/16 Calgary, AB lost to Owen Hart by DQ
10/20 Calgary, AB beat Chris Benoit
10/23 Calgary, AB w/. Zodiak, lost to Owen Hart & Chris Benoit by DQ
10/24 Edmonton, AB w/. Zodiak, beat Owen Hart & Chris Benoit
10/28 Meadow Lake, SK lost to Cpl. Kirchner by DQ
10/29 Medicine Hat, AB beat Owen Hart by DQ
10/30 Calgary, AB beat Chris Benoit
10/31 Edmonton, AB w/. Zodiak, beat Owen Hart & Johnny Smith
11/01 Drayton Valley, AB beat Johnny Smith
11/02 Beseiker, AB w/. Zodiak, lost to Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
11/03 Tofield, AB w/. Zodiak, lost to Owen Hart & Hiro Hase
11/04 Red Deer, AB w/. Zodiak, Gerry Morrow & Makhan Singh, lost to Brian Pillman, Hiro Hase, Bruce & Owen Hart
11/05 Bassano, AB w/. Zodiak, lost to Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
11/06 Calgary, AB lost to Hiro Hase by DQ
11/07 Edmonton, AB beat Hiro Hase by DQ
11/11 Great Falls, MT lost to Owen Hart
11/13 Calgary, AB beat Hiro Hase
11/20 Calgary, AB w/. Zodiak, vs. Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
11/21 Edmonton, AB beat Mr. Hito
11/22 Calgary, AB beat Zodiak
11/28 Edmonton, AB beat Zodiak -- Mask vs. mask match
12/01 Cold Lake, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Makhan Singh, lost to Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart
12/03 Banff, AB beat Beef Wellington
12/04 Calgary, AB double count out vs. Bad News Allen
12/05 Edmonton, AB lost to Bad News Allen by DQ
12/07 Kamloops, BC no contest vs. Bad News Allen
12/08 Kelowna, BC no contest vs. Bad News Allen
12/10 Lethbridge, AB lost to Bad News Allen
12/11 Calgary, AB w/. Owen Hart, vs. Bad News Allen & Makhan Singh
12/12 Edmonton, AB no contest vs. Bad News Allen -- No DQ match
12/14 North Battleford, SK no contest vs. Bad News Allen
12/15 Regina, SK double count out vs. Bad News Allen
12/17 Lacombe, AB double count out vs. Steve DiSalvo
12/18 Calgary, AB w/. Owen Hart, beat Bad News Allen & Makhan Singh -- street fight
12/19 Edmonton, AB w/. Owen Hart, lost to Bad News Allen & Makhan Singh
12/21 Camrose, AB beat Bad News Allen by count out
12/22 Lethbridge, AB beat Bad News Allen by count out
12/23 Red Deer, AB double DQ vs. Steve DiSalvo
12/23 Red Deer, AB Won a 12-man Battle royal
12/25 Calgary, AB beat Goldie Rogers
12/25 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
12/26 Edmonton, AB beat Makhan Singh by count out
12/26 Edmonton, AB lost in a Battle royal
12/27 Fort MacMurray, AB beat Hashif Khan
12/27 Fort MacMurray, AB lost in a Battle royal
12/29 Taber, AB lost to Bad News Allen

1988
01/01 Calgary, AB lost to Makhan Singh by DQ
01/02 Edmonton, AB lost to Makhan Singh by DQ
01/08 Calgary, AB double count out vs. Makhan Singh
01/09 Edmonton, AB beat Makhan Singh by count out
01/15 Calgary, AB beat Makhan Singh -- Chain match
01/21 Leduc, AB w/. Chris Benoit & Brian Pillman, beat Gerry Morrow, Gama & Makhan Singh
01/22 Calgary, AB w/. Chris Benoit, lost to Rip Rogers & Makhan Singh
01/23 Edmonton, AB w/. Chris Benoit & Brian Pillman, lost to Garfield Portz, Gama & Makhan Singh
01/25 Bowden, AB beat Makhan Singh by count out
01/26 Mundare, AB lost to Makhan Singh by DQ
01/27 Vulcan, AB beat Steve DiSalvo by count out
01/28 Raymond, AB beat Steve DiSalvo by DQ
01/29 Calgary, AB beat Hashif Khan
01/30 Edmonton, AB w/. Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman, double DQ vs. Gerry Morrow, Gama & Makhan Singh
01/31 Edson, AB beat Goldie Rogers
02/02 Regina, SK beat Hashif Khan
02/03 Wakaw, SK beat Steve DiSalvo by count out
02/04 Watrous, SK lost to Steve DiSalvo by count out
02/05 Calgary, AB w/. Steve DiSalvo, no contest vs. Bad News Allen & Makhan Singh
02/06 Red Deer, AB lost to Gerry Morrow
02/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman, lost to Gerry Morrow, Gama & Makhan Singh
02/12 Calgary, AB beat Goldie Rogers
02/19 Calgary, AB beat Hashif Khan
02/20 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Bruce & Wayne Hart, lost to Gerry Morrow, Akam, Gama, & Makhan Singh
02/26 Calgary, AB beat El Diablo (Jacques Des Fosses)
02/27 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Owen & Wayne Hart, lost to Gerry Morrow, Steve DiSalvo, Akam & Makhan Singh
03/01 Regina, SK vs. Goldie Rogers
03/04 Calgary, AB w/. Owen Hart, double DQ vs. Steve DiSalvo & Makhan Singh
03/05 Edmonton, AB lost to Steve DiSalvo
03/07 Irricana, AB lost to Makhan Singh by count out
03/08 Coalhurst, AB double count out vs. Makhan Singh
03/09 Camrose, AB beat Steve DiSalvo by count out
03/10 Carseland, AB beat Rip Rogers by count out
03/11 Calgary, AB w/. Owen Hart, lost to Makhan Singh & Steve DiSalvo
03/12 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Owen & Bruce Hart, lost to Gerry Morrow, Johnny Smith, Gama & Makhan Singh -- Bunkhouse match
03/15 Preeceville, SK beat Steve DiSalvo
03/16 Lanigan, SK beat Gerry Morrow
03/17 Warman, SK beat Gerry Morrow
03/18 Calgary, AB beat Steve DiSalvo by count out
03/19 Edmonton, AB beat Steve DiSalvo
03/20 Lethbridge, AB double count out vs. Steve DiSalvo
03/23 Red Deer, AB w/. Owen Hart, no contest vs Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith
03/24 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart, lost to Gerry Morrow, Johnny Smith, Gama & Makhan Singh
03/25 Calgary, AB beat Kerry Brown
03/26 Edmonton, AB beat Gerry Morrow
03/28 Salmon Arm, BC beat Kerry Brown
03/29 Vernon, BC beat Gerry Morrow
03/31 Kelowna, BC no contest vs. Cuban Assassin
04/01 Calgary, AB w/. Owen Hart, beat Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith by DQ
04/02 Edmonton, AB w/. Owen Hart, no contest vs. Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith
04/04 Humboldt, SK double count out vs. Makhan Singh
04/05 Regina, SK no contest vs. Cuban Assassin
04/06 Biggar, SK no contest vs. Makhan Singh
04/07 Swift Current, SK double count out vs. Makhan Singh
04/08 Calgary, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart, drew Kerry Brown, Rip Rogers, Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith
04/09 Lethbridge, AB beat Kerry Brown
04/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart, beat Kerry Brown, Rip Rogers, Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith
04/12 Alix, AB double DQ vs. Makhan Singh
04/13 Red Deer, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart, beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh & Johnn Smith -- Cage match
04/15 Calgary, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart, lost to Kerry Brown, Rip Rogers, Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith -- Cage match
04/16 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart, lost to Kerry Brown, Rip Rogers, Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith
04/17 Drayton Valley, AB beat Steve DiSalvo by count out
04/19 Kamloops, BC double count out vs. Steve DiSalvo
04/20 Kelowna, BC w/. Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart, beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith -- Cage match
04/21 Kimberly, BC w/. Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart, beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, Rip Rogers & Makhan Singh -- Cage match
04/22 Calgary, AB lost to Makhan Singh
04/23 Edmonton, AB lost to Makhan Singh by count out
04/24 Castor, AB double count out vs. Johnny Smith
04/26 St. Paul, AB double count out vs. Steve DiSalvo
04/27 Lloydminster, AB no contest vs. Steve DiSalvo
04/30 Edmonton, AB lost to Makhan Singh
05/04 Yorkton, SK lost to Steve DiSalvo
05/05 Drumheller, AB beat Kerry Brown
05/06 Calgary, AB beat Steve DiSalvo by count out
05/07 Edmonton, AB lost to Steve DiSalvo by count out
05/09 Havre, MT beat Gerry Morrow
05/09 Havre, MT lost in a Battle royal
05/10 Cutbank, MT lost to Makhan Singh
05/11 Great Falls, MT lost to Steve DiSalvo
05/12 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Chris Benoit, Bruce & Owen Hart, beat Kerry Brown, Steve DiSalvo, Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith
05/13 Calgary, AB lost to Steve DiSalvo by DQ -- Chain match
05/14 Edmonton, AB lost to Steve DiSalvo by DQ -- Chain match
08/12 Calgary, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, no contest vs. Johnny Smith, Gama & Makhan Singh
08/13 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Johnny Smith, Gama & Makhan Singh
08/19 Calgary, AB beat Makhan Singh by DQ
08/20 Edmonton, AB vs. Makhan Singh
08/25 Calgary, AB w/. Steve DiSalvo, beat Makhan Singh & Gary Albright
10/07 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Vokhan Singh (Gary Albright)
10/08 Edmonton, AB lost to Vokhan Singh by DQ
10/13 Medicine Hat, AB double count out vs. Vokhan Singh
10/14 Calgary, AB lost to Vokhan Singh
10/15 Edmonton, AB lost to Vokhan Singh
World Wrestling Council:
11/19 Carolina, Puerto Rico beat TNT
*Won the WWC Caribbean title

1989
01/28 Carolina, Puerto Rico beat Carlos Colon
*Won the WWC Television title
03/01 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon
*Lost the WWC Television title
03/04 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to TNT
*Lost the WWC Caribbean title
03/11 Caguas, Puerto Rico w/. Steve Strong, beat Brad & Bart Batten
*Won the WWC tag team titles
04/08 *Lost the WWC tag team titles by forfeit when Moffat is injured
Stampede Wrestling:
06/24 Edmonton, AB beat Angel of Death by DQ
07/01 Edmonton, AB beat Larry Cameron by count out
*July 4, 1989: Ross Hart, Chris Benoit, Sumu Hara, Davey Boy Smith and Jason the Terrible were injured in a vehicle accident. Sumu Hara and Chris Benoit were wretling a few days later. Davey Boy Smith was out for several weeks. Jason the Terrible was out of action for over a year.

1990
05/14 Drumheller, AB lost to Bruce Hart
06/01 Kelowna, BC beat Jason Anderson

1993
Canadian Rocky Mountain Wrestling - Promoter Ed Langley:
01/29 Calgary, AB w/. Shane Croft, double DQ vs. Eric Freeze & Firebreaker Chip
02/05 Calgary, AB w/. Shane Croft, beat Eric Freeze & Lance Storm
02/12 Calgary, AB beat Chris Jericho
*Won the CRMW North American title
02/19 Calgary, AB lost to Ken Johnson by DQ
02/26 Calgary, AB w/. Beef Wellington & Atomic Punk, beat Lance Storm, Ken Johnson & Rick Titan
04/16 Calgary, AB lost to Rick Titan
04/23 Calgary, AB beat Eric Freeze
04/30 Calgary, AB beat Steve Wilde
05/07 Calgary, AB beat Katana
06/04 Calgary, AB lost to Johnny Smith
06/25 Calgary, AB beat Johnny Smith
07/15 Calgary, AB beat Black Bart
08/06 Calgary, AB double DQ vs. Shane Croft
08/13 Calgary, AB beat Shane Croft by count out
09/03 Calgary, AB beat Randy Rudd
09/10 Calgary, AB w/. Steve Rivers, beat Shane Croft & Jason Helton
09/11 Carstairs, AB double count out vs. Shane Croft
10/01 Calgary, AB beat Atomic Punk
10/01 Calgary, AB lost to Wrecking Ball
10/15 Calgary, AB drew Jimmy Jorden

1994
04/09 Tsuu Tina Nation, AB beat Jason Helton
04/13 Sarcee Nation, AB lost to Steve Wilde -- Barbed wire bat match
04/15 Calgary, AB beat Ken Johnson by DQ
04/16 Tsuu Tina Nation, AB beat Steve Wilde -- Barbed wire bat match
05/22 Calgary, AB w/. Brad Young, lost to Steve Gillespie & Katana
06/03 Calgary, AB lost to Katana
07/22 Calgary, AB w/. Bill Cody, lost to Steve Wilde & Steve Rivers
08/05 Calgary, AB w/. Rob Austin, lost to Steve Gillespie & Steve Rivers
08/19 Calgary, AB lost to Steve Wilde
09/09 Calgary, AB beat Eric Freeze
*Won the CRMW North American title (2)
09/16 Calgary, AB double DQ vs. Rick Titan
09/23 Calgary, AB w/. Randy Rudd, beat Sonny Corleone & Rob Austin
*Won the CRMW tag team titles
09/30 Calgary, AB lost to Rick Titan
*Lost the CRMW North American title
10/07 Calgary, AB w/. Katana, lost to Sonny Corleone & Eric Freeze by DQ
10/14 Calgary, AB w/. Black Bart & Fernando Valentino, beat Eric Freeze, Steve Wilde, & Sonny Corleone
10/14 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal

1998
Can-Am Wrestling Federation - Promoters Steve Wilde & Otto Gentile:
02/10 Calgary, AB lost to Dr. Hannibal -- Falls count anywhere
04/24 Edmonton, AB lost to Cuban Assassin

2004
Top Ranked Wrestling - Promoter Mike Hammond:
05/08 Abbotsford, BC beat R.A.G.E.
06/12 Abbotsford, BC w/. Machete Singh, lost to Vid Vain & R.A.G.E.
09/18 Abbotsford, BC w/. Machete Singh, beat Vid Vain & R.A.G.E.
*Won the TRW tag team titles
All Star Pro Wrestling - Promoter Joe Krantz:
09/25 Cloverdale, BC lost to R.A.G.E. by DQ

Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Mike Rodgers



CANOE.CA SLAM!