May 15, 2008
Rick Martel


RICK MARTEL
1973-1998
REAL NAME: Richard Vignault
HEIGHT: 6'0" WEIGHT: 236 lbs
BORN: March 18, 1955 - Quebec City, QC
BROTHER: Michel (Mad Dog) Martel
TITLES HELD:
Austra-Asian tag team 1977
Commonwealth title (NZ) 1977-79 (3x)
Georgia tag team 1978
WWC North American tag 1979
Pacific Northwest tag team 1980
Canadian tag team 1980
WWF World tag team 1980-88 (3x)
Hawaiian title 1980
AWA World Heavyweight 1984-85
WCW Television title 1998

* * *
1,354 documented matches as of August 7, 2007

1973
Promoter Al Zinck:
(Wrestling as Pat Kelly)
06/07 New Glasgow, NS beat Serge Bone
06/12 Halifax, NS vs. Mad Dog Martel
06/13 Halifax, NS (T.V. Taping - No Information Available)
06/19 Halifax, NS vs. The Wolfman
06/20 Halifax, NS (T.V. Taping - No Information Available)
06/26 Halifax, NS w/. Frenchy Losier vs. Mad Dog Martel & Wolfman
06/27 Halifax, NS (T.V. Taping - No Information Available)
(Wrestling as Pat Blake)
09/11 Halifax, NS vs. Ron Thompson
09/12 Halifax, NS (T.V. Taping - No Information Available)
09/18 Halifax, NS vs. Bobby Kay
09/19 Halifax, NS (T.V. Taping - No Information Available)
09/25 Halifax, NS w/. Mad Dog Martel, vs. Ron Thompson & Tony Baillargeon
09/26 Halifax, NS (T.V. Taping - No Information Available)
10/02 Halifax, NS vs. Frenchy Losier
Stampede Wrestling:
(Wrestling as Rick Martel)
10/12 Calgary, AB w/. Super Hawk, vs. Kim Klokeid & The Viking
11/23 Calgary, AB vs. Bill Cody
11/30 Calgary, AB w/. Michel Martel, lost to Archie Gouldie Handicap match
12/06 Regina, SK w/. Michel Martel, vs. Archie Gouldie Handicap match

1974
?? Australian tour for promoter Steve Rickard
Stampede Wrestling:
08/16 Calgary, AB vs. Kim Klokeid
08/23 Calgary, AB vs. Stan Kowalski
08/30 Calgary, AB w/. Lennie Hurst, vs. Kim Klokeid & Frank Butcher
09/06 Calgary, AB w/. Lennie Hurst, beat Danny Babich & Hans Schroeder
09/13 Calgary, AB w/. Lennie Hurst, lost to Pat & Mike Kelly
09/20 Calgary, AB w/. Lennie Hurst, vs. Pat & Mike Kelly
09/27 Calgary, AB w/. Lennie Hurst, vs. Gordon Ivey & Hiroshi Yagi
10/04 Calgary, AB w/. Lennie Hurst, vs. Stan Kowalski & Duke Savage
10/11 Calgary, AB w/. Lennie Hurst, lost to Pat & Mike Kelly
10/18 Calgary, AB w/. Lennie Hurst, lost to Pat & Mike Kelly
11/01 Calgary, AB vs. Khosrow Vaziri (aka Iron Sheik)
11/15 Calgary, AB w/. Benny Ramirez, vs. Thunderbolt Cannon & Steve Strong

1975
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
04/09 Miami Beach, FL beat Joe Soto
04/14 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Doug Somers
04/15 Tampa, FL beat Bob Griffin
04/21 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Pat Barrett, lost to John Foley & Dutch Mantel
04/22 Tampa, FL beat Greg Peterson
04/23 Miami, FL beat Mr. Hayashi
04/28 West Palm Beach, FL beat Greg Peterson
05/02 Tallahassee, FL lost to Roger Kirby
05/05 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Pat Barrett, beat Greg Peterson & Joe Soto
05/06 Tampa, FL w/. Bob Backlund, beat Doug Somers & Joe Soto
05/12 Orlando, FL w/. Bob Backlund, beat Doug Somers & Chris Markoff
05/13 Fort Myers, FL beat Bob Griffin by DQ
05/14 Miami Beach, FL drew Doug Somers
05/19 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Mr. Hayashi & Ronnie Paul
05/27 Tampa, FL lost to Joey Rossi
05/28 Miami Beach, FL beat Mark Starr
05/29 Punta Gorda, FL lost to Mark Starr
05/31 Lakeland, FL vs. Ronnie Paul
06/03 Fort Myers, FL beat Chris Markoff by DQ
06/04 Miami Beach, FL w/. Adnan Al-Kaissie, beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Hayashi
06/10 Fort Myers, FL beat Mark Starr
06/10 Fort Myers, FL lost in a Battle royal
06/16 Orlando, FL lost to Ron Bass
06/17 Fort Myers, FL beat Don Bass by DQ
06/18 Miami Beach, FL w/. Tony Charles, beat Ronnie Paul & Mark Starr
06/19 Punta Gorda, FL lost to Mr. Saito
06/25 Miami, FL lost to Mr. Saito
06/28 Sarasota, FL w/. Tony Charles, beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Hayashi
07/01 Fort Myers, FL drew Mitsu Yoshida
07/01 Fort Myers, FL w/. Mike Snyder, lost to Mark Starr & Mr. Hayashi
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
08/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Nicolai Volkoff by DQ
08/04 Augusta, GA vs. Dudley Clements
08/11 Augusta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr.
08/15 Atlanta, GA lost to Ronnie Garvin
08/18 Augusta, GA vs. Les Thornton
09/01 Augusta, GA vs. George McCreary
World Class Championship Wrestling:
09/15 Fort Worth, TX beat Mike Paidousis
09/24 San Antonio, TX beat Geoff Portz
10/20 Fort Worth, TX beat John Tolos & Hans Schroeder B Handicap match
10/21 Dallas, TX beat Mad Dog Vachon
10/28 Dallas, TX w/. Peter Maivia, beat John Tolos & Geoff Portz
10/29 San Antonio, TX drew Benny Matta
10/29 San Antonio, TX lost in a Battle royal
11/14 Houston, TX beat Jerry Blackwell
11/19 San Antonio, TX w/. Al Madril, lost to Stan Hansen & Buddy Wolff
11/26 San Antonio, TX lost to Mongolian Stomper
12/05 Houston, TX beat Benny Matta

1976
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
03/15 Augusta, GA beat Jerry Stubbs
04/12 Augusta, GA vs. Greg Valentine
04/19 Augusta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, lost to Black Gordman & Great Goliath
05/17 Augusta, GA vs. Tony Charles
06/21 Augusta, GA lost to Ron Bass
08/16 Verdun, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau & Lionel Robert, lost to Serge Dumont, Eddie & Floyd Creatchman

1977
02/18 Sydney, Australia w/. Larry O'Day, beat Ed Wiskoski & Masa Saito
*Won the Austra-Asian tag team title
05/26 Auckland, New Zealand beat Curtis Iaukea
*Won the British Empire title
09/12 Wellington, NZ beat Butcher Brannigan
09/15 Auckland, NZ vs. Butcher Brannigan
09/20 Auckland, NZ vs. Butcher Brannigan
09/21 Canterbury Court, NZ vs. Butcher Brannigan
09/26 Wellington, NZ lost to Curtis Iaukea
10/10 Wellington, NZ lost to John DaSilva

1978
Promoter Ed Francis:
01/11 Honolulu, HI beat Rocky Tamayo
01/25 Honolulu, HI beat Tor Kamata
02/01 Honolulu, HI beat Jack Bence
02/13 Honolulu, HI beat Tor Kamata by DQ
02/15 Honolulu, HI beat Bruce Brown
02/22 Honolulu, HI beat Duke Savage
03/01 Honolulu, HI beat Executioner #2 by DQ
03/08 Honolulu, HI beat Tor Kamata
03/15 Honolulu, HI lost to Tor Kamata
03/22 Honolulu, HI beat Tor Kamata
03/29 Honolulu, HI beat Chris Markoff by DQ
04/05 Honolulu, HI w/. Sam Steamboat & Bill Francis, lost to Tor Kamata, Chris Markoff & Rocky Tamayo
04/12 Honolulu, HI beat John Anson
04/19 Honolulu, HI beat Chris Markoff
04/26 Honolulu, HI beat Nick Bockwinkel
05/01 Hilo, HI w/. Billy Whitewolf, beat John Studd & Buddy Rose
05/03 Honolulu, HI beat Buddy Rose
05/10 Pearl Harbour, HI w/. Joyce Grable, beat Buddy Rose & Leilani Kai
05/15 Hilo, HI w/. Joyce Grable, beat Chris Markoff & Leilani Kai
05/17 Honolulu, HI lost to Nick Bockwinkel
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
06/05 Augusta, GA beat Helmut Schmidt
06/12 Augusta, GA beat Ken Dillinger
06/16 Atlanta, GA beat Eric the Red
06/19 Augusta, GA beat Mad Dog Martin
06/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Pez Whatley, beat Hartford Love & French Angel
07/07 Atlanta, GA lost to French Angel
07/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Hartford Love & French Angel
07/31 Augusta, GA w/. Rick McGraw, beat Hartford Love & Ken Dillinger
08/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Sonny King & The Challenger
08/07 Augusta, GA beat French Angel
09/01 Atlanta, GA beat Dr. X
09/04 Augusta, GA beat Dr. X
09/08 Atlanta, GA beat French Angel
09/17 Atlanta, GA beat French Angel
09/18 Augusta, GA beat French Angel
09/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ
10/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
10/09 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Sonny King & French Angel
10/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
*Won the Georgia tag team titles.
10/23 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ
10/30 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen - Texas Death
11/06 Augusta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, lost to Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
11/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Angelo Mosca & Mystery Man
Promoter Ed Francis:
11/22 Honolulu, HI w/. Don Muraco, beat Mr. Fuji & Karl Von Steiger by DQ
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
11/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat The Islanders
11/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk
12/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Angelo Mosca & Stan Hansen
12/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Angelo Mosca & Kurt Von Hess
12/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Angelo Mosca & Stan Hansen

1979
World Wrestling Council -- Promoter Carlos Colon:
(Billed as co-holder of WWC North American tag team titles upon arrival)
02/04 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. Pierre Martel, lost to Invader #1 & #2 Loser leaves town
Promoter Steve Rickard:
02/14 New Zealand w/. Leo Burke, vs. J.J. Dillon & Mad Dog Martin
03/19 Auckland, NZ beat Mad Dog Martin
*Won the Commonwealth Heavyweight title (2)
Promoter Ed Francis:
04/08 Honolulu, HI beat Jerry Monti
04/08 Honolulu, HI beat Dick Slater
Promoter Steve Rickard:
05/28 Auckland, NZ lost to Ripper Collins
*Lost the Commonwealth Heavyweight title
Promoter Ed Francis:
06/20 Honolulu, HI beat Buddy Rose
06/27 Honolulu, HI w/. Clayton Rodriguez, lost to Brute Miller & Sweet William
06/30 Honolulu, HI beat Buddy Rose
07/01 Honolulu, HI w/. Bryan St. John, lost to Brute Miller & Sweet William
07/03 Honolulu, HI beat Raul Castro
07/11 Honolulu, HI beat The Beast
07/18 Honolulu, HI w/. Tor Kamata, beat The Beast & The Bounty Hunter
07/25 Honolulu, HI beat The Beast
08/08 Honolulu, HI beat The Bounty Hunter (unmasked as Mad Dog (Frenchy) Martin)
08/15 Honolulu, HI lost to Mad Dog Martin
08/22 Honolulu, HI lost to Nick Bockwinkel
09/02 Honolulu, HI w/. Siva Afi & Clayton Rodriguez, beat Roddy Piper, Raul Castro & Jay York
All Star Pro Wrestling - Promoter Steve Rickard:
*Won his third Commonwealth Heavyweight title during this tour
09/10 Auckland, NZ vs. Mr. Fuji
09/17 Auckland, NZ w/. Jack Claybourne, vs. Casey Miller & Merv Fortune
09/24 Auckland, NZ vs. Mr. Fuji
10/01 Auckland, NZ w/. Steve Rickard, vs. Mr. Fuji & Casey Miller
10/08 Auckland, NZ vs. Mr. Fuji No DQ match
10/15 Auckland, NZ w/. Kung Fu Lee, vs. Mr. Fuji & Larry O'Day
10/22 Auckland, NZ vs. Larry O'Day Lumberjack match
10/29 Auckland, NZ vs. Larry O'Day
10/29 Auckland, NZ 8-man Battle royal
11/05 Auckland, NZ w/. Rick Rickard, vs. Casey Miller & Merv Fortune
11/12 Auckland, NZ w/. Rick Rickard, vs. Larry O'Day & Merv Fortune
*Commonwealth title is declared vacant upon Martel's departure from the country.
NWA Pacific Northwest - Promoter Don Owen:
11/24 Portland, OR beat Frank Dusek
12/01 Portland, OR beat Matt Borne
12/04 Portland, OR beat Brute Miller
12/08 Portland, OR beat Bull Ramos
12/11 Roseburg, OR beat Frank Dusek
12/15 Portland, OR beat Brute Miller
12/21 Portland, OR w/. Stan Stasiak & Yaki Joe, lost to Buddy Rose, Brute Miller & Sweet William

1980
01/05 Portland, OR beat Chris Colt
01/05 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper, Dutch Savage & Dutch Savage, lost to Butch Miller, Luke Williams, Buddy Rose & Ron Bass
01/08 Portland, OR beat Harley Race by DQ
01/14 Portland, OR drew Harley Race
01/14 Portland, OR Won a Battle royal
01/19 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
01/28 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
02/02 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper, drew Butch Miller & Luke Williams
02/05 Portland, OR beat Chris Colt
02/09 Portland, OR lost to Buddy Rose
03/15 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
03/16 New York, NY beat Hangman
Don Owens Promotions/Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
03/19 Portland, OR beat Chris Colt
03/22 Portland, OR beat Buddy Rose
*Won the Pacific Northwest title
03/29 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
*Won the Pacific Northwest tag team titles.
04/05 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
04/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Roddy Piper, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
04/12 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper & Frank Dusek, lost to Buddy Rose, Butch Miller & Luke Williams
04/16 Portland, OR w/. Stan Stasiak, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
04/19 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper & Dutch Savage, lost to Buddy Rose, Butch Miller, & Luke Williams
04/26 Portland, OR beat Buddy Rose
05/03 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper, drew Butch Miller & Luke Williams
05/03 Cloverdale, BC w/. Roddy Piper & Cowboy Lang, lost to Butch Miller, Luke Williams, & Little Tokyo Mixed tag team match
05/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Roddy Piper, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
05/12 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
*Lost the Pacific Northwest tag team titles..
05/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Roddy Piper, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams Cage Match
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
05/21 Cloverdale, BC w/. Roddy Piper & Salvatore Martino, beat Butch Miller, Luke Williams, & Buddy Rose
05/22 Victoria, BC beat Butch Miller
05/23 Duncan, BC w/. Roddy Piper, drew Butch Miller & Luke Williams
05/26 Portland, OR beat Igor Volkoff
05/26 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper & Dutch Savage, lost to Buddy Rose, Butch Miller & Luke Williams
05/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams Streetfight
05/29 Portland, OR beat Buddy Rose by DQ
05/31 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
06/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams Streetfight
06/07 Portland, OR beat Igor Volkoff
06/10 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper, beat Igor Volkoff & Chris Colt
06/14 Portland, OR beat Rip Rogers
06/14 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
06/16 Vancouver, BC beat Rocky Dellaserra
07/05 Portland, OR beat Rocky Dellaserra
07/12 Portland, OR beat Ed Wiskowski by DQ
07/14 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Igor Volkoff
07/19 Portland, OR beat Rocky Dellaserra
07/22 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper, beat Igor Volkoff & Fidel Cortez
07/26 Portland, OR beat Buddy Rose by DQ
07/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Roddy Piper, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams Loser leave town
08/02 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper, drew Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
08/05 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper, beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
*Won the vacant Pacific Northwest tag team titles
World Wrestling Federation:
08/06 Hamburg, PA beat Marc Poll
08/06 Hamburg, PA beat Johnny Rodz
08/06 Hamburg, PA beat Jose Estrada
Don Owens Promotions/Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
08/09 Portland, OR beat Buddy Rose
08/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Roddy Piper, beat Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose by DQ
08/16 Portland, OR lost to Buddy Rose Loser leaves town
*Lost the Pacific Northwest title
*Vacates _ of the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
World Wrestling Federation:
09/13 Largo, MD w/. Tony Garea & Pat Patterson, vs. Sika, Afa, & Lou Albano
09/16 White Plains, NY lost to Mikel Scicluna
09/22 New York, NY beat Rick McGraw
10/20 New York, NY beat Baron Scicluna
10/25 Largo, MD vs. Frank Savage
11/08 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Garea, beat Afa & Sika
*Won WWF World tag team titles
11/15 Baltimore, MD w/. Tony Garea beat Afa & Sika
11/22 Largo, MD w/. Tony Garea, vs. Sika & Afa
12/08 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, beat Afa & Sika
12/27 Baltimore, MD beat Larry Sharpe
12/29 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, beat Moondogs King & Rex by DQ

1980 - ?? Wrestled in Hawaii, won title

1981
01/03 Landover, MD w/. Tony Garea, lost to Moondog King & Rex by DQ
01/10 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Garea, lost to Moondogs King & Rex by DQ
01/16 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Tony Garea, beat Moondogs King & Rex by DQ
01/31 Largo, MD w/. Tony Garea & Pat Patterson vs. Moondogs King & Rex, & Lou Albano
02/07 Baltimore, MD w/. Tony Garea, beat Hulk Hogan & The Hangman
02/14 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Garea, beat Moondog King & Rex B Texas Death match
02/16 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea & Pat Patterson, beat Lou Albano, Moondogs King & Rex
03/07 Baltimore, MD w/. Tony Garea, vs. Moondogs King & Rex
03/15 Largo, MD vs. Bulldog Brower
03/16 New York, NY beat the Hangman
03/17 Allentown, PA w/. Tony Garea, lost to Moondogs King & Rex
*Lost the WWF World tag team titles.
03/21 Philadelphia, PA beat the Hangman
03/27 Pittsburgh, PA beat the Hangman
03/29 Brooklyn, NY w/. Tony Garea, beat Moondogs Rex & King by DQ
04/03 Highland Park, NJ w/. Tony Garea & Pedro Morales, beat Moondogs Rex, King, & Lou Albano
04/06 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, beat Larry Sharpe & Johnny Rodz
04/08 Hamburg, PA w/. Tony Garea, beat Ron Shaw & Johnny Rodz
04/25 Baltimore, MD vs. The Hangman
05/04 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea & Gorilla Monsoon, beat Stan Hansen, Moondog Rex, & Lou Albano
05/23 Largo, MD participated in a Battle royal
05/?? Manchester, NH w/. Tony Garea, beat Moondogs Rex & Spot by DQ
05/30 Boston, MA w/. Tony Garea, beat Moondogs Rex & Spot by DQ
06/06 Balitmore, MD w/. Tony Garea & S.D. Jones, vs. Moondogs Rex & Spot & Lou Albano
06/08 New York, NY lost to Don Muraco by CO
06/27 Largo, MD w/. Tony Garea & Andre the Giant, vs. Moondogs Rex & Spot, & Lou Albano
07/13 Boston, MA beat Sgt. Slaughter
07/20 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, drew Moondogs Rex & Spot
07/21 Allentown, PA w/. Tony Garea, beat Moondogs Rex & Spot
*Won the WWF tag team titles (2)
07/25 Baltimore, MD w/. Tony Garea, vs. Moondogs Rex & Spot
08/08 Boston, MA beat Moondog Rex
08/15 Largo, MD w/. Tony Garea, vs. Moondogs Rex & Spot
08/24 New York, NY beat Moondog Spot
09/12 Boston, MA w/. Tony Garea, beat Killer Khan & George Steele
09/19 Largo, MD w/. Tony Garea, vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Angelo Mosca
09/21 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, beat Johnny Rodz & Jose Estrada
09/21 New York, NY lost in a Battle royal
09/26 Baltimore, MD w/. Tony Garea, vs. Johnny Rodz & Jose Estrada
10/04 E. Rutherford, NJ w/. Tony Garea, beat Larry Sharpe & Bulldog Brower
10/13 Allentown, PA w/. Tony Garea, lost to Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
*Lost the WWF World tag team titles.
10/17 Largo, MD beat George Steele
10/19 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, beat Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
10/24 Baltimore, MD w/. Tony Garea, vs. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
11/21 Baltimore, MD w/. Tony Garea, beat Hans Schroeder & Mikel Scicluna
11/23 New York, NY beat Hans Schroeder
11/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling #2, beat Ray Stevens & Super Destroyer
11/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling #2, lost to Wayne Farris & Kevin Sullivan
11/29 Largo, MD w/. Tony Garea, vs. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
12/13 E. Rutherford, NJ beat Masked Executioner

1982
01/18 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, beat Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito by DQ
01/23 Largo, MD vs. The Masked Executioner
01/30 Baltimore, MD w/. Tony Garea, vs. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
02/15 New York, NY beat Larry Sharpe
02/15 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea & Pat Patterson, lost to Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito, & Lou Albano
02/27 Largo, MD w/. Tony Garea & Tony Atlas, vs. Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito & Lou Albano
03/02 Portland, ME w/. Tony Garea, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by CO
03/06 New Haven, CT w/. Tony Garea, & Pedro Morales, beat Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito, & Lou Albano
03/08 Scranton, PA w/. Tony Garea, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
03/13 Balitmore, MD lost in a Battle royal
03/14 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, beat Charlie Fulton & Executioner
03/15 Blackwood, NJ w/. Tony Garea, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
American Wrestling Association:
06/05 Rockford, IL beat Bobby Heenan
06/06 Milwaukee, WI beat Tom Stone
06/13 Green Bay, WI beat Tom Stone
06/17 Winnipeg, MB beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) - Non-title match
06/18 Denver, CO beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) - Non-title match
06/20 Minneapolis, MN w/. Tito Santana, beat Bobby Duncum & Ken Patera by DQ
06/27 Milwaukee, WI beat Ken Patera by DQ
07/09 Denver, CO w/. Tito Santana & Hulk Hogan, lost to Bobby Duncum, Ken Patera, & Bobby Duncum
07/10 Sheboygan, WI beat Bobby Heenan
07/15 Winnipeg, MB beat Adnan Al-Kaissie
07/17 Rockford, IL drew Ray Stevens
07/18 St. Paul, MN w/. Tito Santana, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by CO
07/24 Chicago, IL drew Ray Stevens
07/25 Green Bay, WI w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
07/31 Milwaukee, WI beat Jacques Goulet
08/07 Denver, CO beat Greg Gagne
08/08 St. Paul, MN beat Jim Brunzell
08/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by CO
08/14 Rockford, IL beat Jacques Goulet
08/15 Green Bay, WI beat Jacques Goulet
08/21 Chicago, IL w/. Tito Santana, beat Spike Huber & Steve Regal
08/22 Milwaukee, WI w/. Tito Santana, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by CO
08/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Tito Santana, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
08/27 Denver, CO w/. Tito Santana, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by CO
08/28 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Tito Santana, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
08/29 St. Paul, MN w/. Tito Santana, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
09/09 Evansville, IN beat Jesse Ventura by DQ
09/11 Chicago, IL beat Jacques Goulet
09/12 Green Bay, WI vs. Brad Rheingans
09/16 Oakland, CA drew Ken Patera
09/18 Milwaukee, WI beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
09/19 St. Paul, MN drew Adnan Al-Kaissie
09/23 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dino Bravo, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
09/25 Rockford, IL beat Curt Hennig
09/?? (Montreal?) Won a tournament for vacant International title
10/02 Wautoma, WI vs. Jesse Ventura
10/09 Chicago, IL w/. Brad Rheingans, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
10/10 Milwaukee, WI beat Jacques Goulet by DQ
10/17 St. Paul, MN beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) - Non-title match
10/17 St. Paul, MN lost in a Battle royal
10/19 Omaha, NE w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Bobby Duncum & Ken Patera
10/19 Omaha, NE lost in a Battle royal
10/23 San Francisco, CA beat Adnan Al-Kaissie
10/23 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
10/24 Green Bay, WI Won a Battle royal
10/25 Mankato, MN w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Bobby Duncum & Ken Patera
10/25 Mankato, MN lost in a Battle royal
10/30 Monroe, WI beat Ken Patera
10/30 Monroe, WI lost in a Battle royal
11/13 Rockford, IL w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Bobby Duncum & Adnan Al-Kaissie
11/14 Green Bay, WI no contest vs. Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
11/15 Rapid City, SD w/. Larry Hennig, beat Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
11/17 Sioux City, IA drew Brad Rheingans
11/19 Omaha, NE lost to Bobby Duncum
11/20 Chicago, IL lost to Ken Patera
11/25 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
11/26 Denver, CO no contest vs. Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
11/28 Milwaukee, WI beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
12/02 Winnipeg, MB drew Adnan Al-Kaissie
12/06 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Adnan Al-Kaissie & Bobby Heenan
12/12 Green Bay, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
12/17 Denver, CO lost to Nock Bockwinkel (AWA World)
12/18 Chicago, IL w/. Spike Huber, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Bobby Heenan
12/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Bobby Heenan
12/26 Milwaukee, WI beat Bobby Heenan
12/27 Denver, CO lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)

1983
01/01 St. Louis, MO beat Roger Kirby
01/06 Winnipeg, MB beat Bobby Duncum
01/08 Rockford, IL beat Tom Lintz
01/09 Green Bay, WI beat Tom Lintz
01/13 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
01/14 Denver, CO beat Ken Patera
01/15 Chicago, IL w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
01/16 St. Paul, MN lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by DQ
01/21 St. Louis, MO beat Ox Baker by DQ
01/27 Oakland, CA lost to Ken Patera
02/03 Winnipeg, MB lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
02/06 Denver, CO lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
02/11 St. Louis, MO w/. Mark Romero & Mike George, beat Dewey Robertson, Hercules Ayala, & Kim Duk
02/12 Chicago, IL beat Jacques Goulet by DQ
02/19 Rockford, IL beat Ken Patera
02/20 Green Bay, WI drew Brad Rheingans
02/24 Sioux City, IA beat John Tolos
02/25 St. Louis, MO beat Dewey Robertson
02/25 St. Louis, MO lost in a Battle royal
02/26 Milwaukee, WI beat Bobby Heenan
02/27 Denver, CO beat Bobby Heenan
03/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Bobby Heenan by CO
03/11 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race
03/12 Fond du Lac, WI w/. Brad Rehingans, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
03/13 St. Paul, MN lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
03/20 Denver, CO lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
03/24 Winnipeg, MB drew Billy Robinson
03/25 Milwaukee, WI beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by DQ
03/26 Rockford, IL drew Brad Rheingans
03/27 Green Bay, WI beat Jim Brunzell
03/31 Sioux City, IA lost to Ken Patera
04/06 Las Vegas, NV vs. John Tolos
04/07 Salt Lake City, UT beat Brad Rheingans
04/08 Denver, CO beat Adnan Al-Kaissie
04/10 San Francisco, CA lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
04/13 Brandon, MB beat Greg Gagne
04/14 Winnipeg, MB drew Brad Rheingans
04/15 St. Louis, MO beat Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
04/16 Chicago, IL beat John Tolos
04/17 Racine, WI drew Brad Rheingans
04/24 St. Paul, MN w/. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne, beat Black Jack Lanza, Ken Patera, & Jesse Ventura
04/29 St. Louis, MO w/. Bob Brown, beat Kim Duk & Grizzly Adams
05/03 Salt Lake City, UT beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by DQ
05/04 Las Vegas, NV beat Jacques Goulet
05/08 Aberdeen, SD w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ken Patera
05/13 St. Louis, MO drew Dewey Robertson
05/20 Rockford, IL beat Black Jack Lanza
05/21 Chicago, IL lost to Jesse Ventura
05/22 Bloomington, MN w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Black Jack Lanza
06/10 St. Louis, MO beat Greg Valentine
06/10 St. Louis, MO lost in a Battle royal
06/11 San Francisco, CA beat Black Jack Lanza by DQ
06/12 Las Vegas, NV beat John Tolos
06/13 Salt Lake City, UT beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by DQ
06/15 Dauphin, MB beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
06/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Black Jack Lanza by DQ
06/18 Chicago, IL beat Bobby Colt
06/19 Golden Valley, MN beat Herman Schaefer
06/25 Milwaukee, WI beat Chris Markoff
06/26 St. Paul, MN drew Brad Rheingans
07/08 Clinton, WI lost to Mr. Saito
07/11 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Black Jack Lanza & Bobby Heenan
07/12 Las Vegas, NV w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Black Jack Lanza & Bobby Heenan
07/14 Winnipeg, MB drew Bill White
07/15 Denver, CO beat David Schultz by DQ
07/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne, beat Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera & Bobby Heenan
07/23 Golden Valley, MN beat Chris Curtis
07/24 St. Paul, MN lost to Mr. Saito
07/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Black Jack Lanza
08/05 St. Louis, MO lost to Bob Orton Jr.
08/12 Denver, CO beat Mr. Saito by DQ
08/13 Colorado Springs, CO w/. Brad Rheingans & Mad Dog Vachon, beat Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera, & Adnan Al-Kaissie
08/18 Winnipeg, MB beat Bill White
08/19 Green Bay, WI vs. David Schultz
09/16 Green Bay, WI vs. David Schultz
09/21 Quebec City, QC lost to Dino Bravo
*Lost the International Heavyweight title (?)
09/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
09/25 St. Paul, MN w/. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne, beat Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera & Adnan Al-Kaissie
10/09 Marquette, MI vs. Ken Patera
10/15 Monroe, WI w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
10/16 Green Bay, WI w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
10/19 Dauphin, MB w/. Andre the Giant, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
10/20 Winnipeg, MB w/. Andre the Giant & Mad Dog Vachon, beat Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera, & Adnan Al-Kaissie
10/20 Winnipeg, MB Won a 20-man Battle royal
10/21 Denver, CO w/. Andre the Giant & Mad Dog Vachon, beat Billy Graham, Mr. Saito, & David Schultz
10/21 Denver, CO lost in a Battle royal
10/22 San Francisco, CA w/. Andre the Giant & Mad Dog Vachon, beat Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera, & Adnan Al-Kaissie
10/22 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
10/23 St. Paul, MN w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
10/23 St. Paul, MN lost in a Battle royal
10/28 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
10/28 Salt Lake City, UT won a Battle royal
10/29 Milwaukee, WI w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
10/29 Milwaukee, WI won a Battle royal
10/30 Stephens Point, WI w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
10/30 Stephens Point, WI lost in a Battle royal
11/04 Chicago, IL lost to Billy Graham
11/04 Chicago, IL lost in a Battle royal
11/05 Rockford, IL w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
11/05 Rockford, IL lost in a Battle royal
11/10 Winnipeg, MB beat Ray Stevens
11/12 Green Bay, WI w/. Mad Dog Vachon & Baron Von Raschke vs. Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera, & Adnan Al-Kaissie
11/12 Green Bay, WI Battle royal
11/13 Salt Lake City, UT beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by DQ
11/14 Phoenix, AZ beat Mr. Saito
11/14 Phoenix, AZ lost in a Battle royal
11/20 Chicago, IL w/. Greg Gagne, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
11/24 St. Paul, MN drew David Schultz
12/04 Las Vegas vs. Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
12/08 Winnipeg, MB lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
12/09 St. Louis, MO w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera by DQ
12/10 Milwaukee, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
12/11 Green Bay, WI vs. Mr. Saito
12/17 Rockford, IL lost to Jerry Blackwell
12/18 Chicago, IL w/. Jim Brunzell, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
12/25 St. Paul, MN beat Billy Graham by DQ
12/26 San Francisco, CA beat Billy Graham
12/27 Phoenix, AZ vs. Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
12/28 Denver, CO w/. Jim Brunzell , Greg Gagne, & Baron Von Raschke, beat Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera, Mr. Saito, & Adnan Al-Kaissie
12/29 Salt Lake City, UT vs. Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
12/30 Milwaukee, WI beat Jesse Ventura by DQ

1984
International Wrestling:
02/06 Montreal, QC w/. Leo Burke, beat Gilles Poisson & Bob Boucher
02/06 Montreal, QC w/. Leo Burke, beat Gino Brito Jr. & Richard Charland
02/06 Montreal, QC w/. Antonio Ricco, lost to Dino Bravo & Tony Parisi
02/20 Montreal, QC beat Rocky Dellaserra
American Wrestling Association:
03/04 Chicago, IL w/. Dino Bravo, double CO vs. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
International Wrestling:
03/05 Quebec City, QC beat Dino Bravo by DQ
03/12 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Dino Bravo
03/19 Montreal, QC beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
03/26 Montreal, QC w/. Leo Burke, lost to Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell
04/02 Montreal, QC beat Sailor White
04/09 Quebec City, QC beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
American Wrestling Association:
04/15 St. Paul, MN beat Nick Bockwinkel
International Wrestling:
04/23 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo & Tony Parisi, lost to Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera, & Abdullah the Butcher
04/30 Montreal, QC beat Rick Valentine by DQ
05/07 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Jerry Blackwell
American Wrestling Association:
05/13 St. Paul, MN beat Jumbo Tsuruta
*Won the AWA World Heavyweight title
International Wrestling:
05/14 Montreal, QC beat Nick Bockwinkel
06/23 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, beat Rick Valentine & Sailor White
06/25 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, beat Rick Valentine & Sailor White
07/02 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, beat ??
07/03 Halifax, NS lost to Leo Burke by DQ
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/12 Goboh, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
American Wrestling Association:
07/14 Indianapolis, IN beat Nick Bockwinkel
07/15 St. Paul, MN beat Nick Bockwinkel
07/20 Rockford, IL beat Mr. Saito
07/21 Chicago, IL beat Nick Bockwinkel by CO
07/22 Green Bay, WI beat Nick Bockwinkel
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/30 Tachikawa, Japan w/. Dick Slater, beat Ashura Hara & Atsushi Onita
07/31 Tokyo, Japan double count out vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
American Wrestling Association:
08/11 Springfield, MA beat Moondog King
International Wrestling:
08/13 Montreal, QC beat King Tonga by DQ
08/14 Quebec City, QC beat Nick Bockwinkel
American Wrestling Association:
08/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Nick Bockwinkel
International Wrestling:
08/20 Montreal, QC lost to King Tonga by DQ
08/27 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, lost to King Tonga & Superstar by DQ
American Wrestling Association:
09/09 St. Paul, MN drew Brad Rheingans
International Wrestling:
09/10 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, beat King Tonga & Superstar
American Wrestling Association:
09/13 Denver, CO beat Nick Bockwinkel
09/15 Chicago, IL beat Billy Robinson
09/16 Green Bay, WI beat Mr. Saito
09/17 Salt Lake City, UT beat Mr. Saito by DQ
International Wrestling:
09/19 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, beat King Tonga & Superstar
American Wrestling Association:
09/20 Winnipeg, MB beat Nick Bockwinkel
09/22 Milwaukee, WI beat Nick Bockwinkel
09/27 San Francisco, CA beat Mr. Saito by DQ
09/28 Las Vegas, NV vs. Brad Rheingans
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/05 Yokohama, Japan beat Ashura Hara
10/06 Koga, Japan w/. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy, beat Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Takashi Ishikawa
10/08 Takasaki, Japan w/. Michael Hayes, drew Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
10/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, drew Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
10/10 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Michael Hayes, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Takashi Ishikawa
10/11 Osaka, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta by count out
American Wrestling Association:
10/26 St. Louis, MO drew Harley Race
11/22 St. Paul, MB beat Billy Robinson
11/25 Chicago, IL beat Mr. Saito
12/02 Green Bay, WI vs. Jimmy Garvin
12/06 Winnipeg, MB beat Jimmy Garvin by DQ
12/09 Salt Lake City, UT beat Jimmy Garvin by DQ
12/13 San Francisco, CA beat Jimmy Garvin by DQ
12/16 Chicago, IL beat Jimmy Garvin by DQ
International Wrestling:
12/23 Montreal, QC beat Nick Bockwinkel
American Wrestling Association:
12/25 St. Paul, MN beat Jimmy Garvin by DQ
International Wrestling:
12/26 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, beat Nick Bockwinkel & King Tonga

1985
American Wrestling Association:
01/06 Rockford, IL lost to Jimmy Garvin by DQ
01/08 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Jimmy Garvin by DQ
01/13 Chicago, IL lost to Jimmy Garvin by DQ (matinee)
01/13 St. Paul, MN lost to Jimmy Garvin by DQ
01/16 Vancouver, BC beat Jimmy Garvin
01/17 Las Vegas, NV lost to Jimmy Garvin by DQ
01/18 Denver, CO vs. Jimmy Garvin
01/25 Reedsburg, WI vs. Jimmy Garvin
01/26 Sheboygan, WI w/. The Crusher, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Masked Superstar
01/30 San Francisco, CA lost to Jimmy Garvin by DQ
02/01 St. Paul, MN beat Tom Stone
02/02 Milwaukee, WI lost to Jimmy Garvin by DQ
02/10 Denver, CO beat Jimmy Garvin
International Wrestling:
02/11 Montreal, QC beat Sailor White
02/12 Quebec City, QC beat King Tonga
American Wrestling Association:
02/15 Middleton, WI vs. Jimmy Garvin
02/16 Waukegan, IL vs. Nick Bockwinkel
International Wrestling:
02?? Quebec City, QC beat Sailor White
American Wrestling Association:
02/20 San Francisco, CA beat Jimmy Garvin
02/21 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Jimmy Garvin by DQ
02/22 St. Paul, MN double CO vs. Bob Backlund (WWF World)
02/24 E. Rutherford, NJ lost to Jimmy Garvin by DQ
03/01 Hammond, IN advertised for APro Wrestling USA@ T.V. Taping
03/04 Vancouver, BC beat Jim Brunzell
03/07 Winnipeg, MB beat Jimmy Garvin
03/08 St. Louis, MO beat Nick Bockwinkel
03/09 Chicago, IL beat Jimmy Garvin
03/14 Balitmore, MD beat Mr. Saito
03/15 Passaic, NJ beat Jimmy Garvin
03/16 Oakland, CA beat Nick Bockwinkel
03/17 Milwaukee, WI beat Jimmy Garvin
03/19 Salt Lake City, UT beat Jim Brunzell
03/20 Setauket, NY beat Kendo Nagasaki
03/21 Staten Island, NY w/. Sgt. Slaughter, beat Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Saito
03/22 New York, NY beat Kendo Nagasaki
03/23 New Haven, CT beat Jimmy Garvin
03/24 St. Paul, MN beat Jimmy Garvin
International Wrestling:
03/27 Quebec City w/. Dino Bravo, double DQ vs. Animal & Hawk
American Wrestling Association:
03/28 Winnipeg, MB beat Nick Bockwinkel
03/30 Rockford, IL vs. Jimmy Garvin
03/31 Chicago, IL beat Nick Bockwinkel
04/05 Salt Lake City, UT beat Jimmy Garvin
International Wrestling:
04/08 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, beat Animal & Hawk by DQ
American Wrestling Association:
04/15 Salt Lake City, UT beat Jimmy Garvin
04/17 Baltimore, MD beat Masked Superstar
04/18 Washington D.C. beat Bob Backlund
04/19 E. Rutherford, NJ beat King Tonga
04/20 Lacrosse, WI vs. King Tonga
International Wrestling:
04/22 Montreal, QC beat Sailor White
American Wrestling Association:
04/24 Winnipeg, MB beat Mr. Saito
04/26 Rockford, IL beat Jimmy Garvin
04/27 Madison, WI beat King Tonga
05/03 Denver, CO beat Jimmy Garvin
05/05 Milwaukee, WI beat Nick Bockwinkel
05/12 Minneapolis, MN beat Nick Bockwinkel
05/23 Winnipeg, MB beat Larry Zbyzsko
05/25 Chicago, IL beat Buddy Roberts
International Wrestling:
05/27 Montreal, QC w/. Jos Leduc, beat Animal & Paul Ellering by DQ
American Wrestling Association:
06/07 Salt Lake City, UT beat Billy Robinson
06/08 Milwaukee, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
06/09 St. Paul, MN lost to Michael Hayes Non-title match
06/15 Denver, CO beat Billy Robinson
06/21 Chicago, IL lost to Michael Hayes (Decision over-turned)
06/22 E. Rutherford, NJ beat Nick Bockwinkel
07/14 St. Paul, MN beat Michael Hayes by DQ
07/18 Winnipeg, MB beat Larry Zbyzsko
07/19 E. Rutherford, NJ beat Nick Bockwinkel
07/20 Chicago, IL beat Michael Hayes
07/22 Merrillville, IN advertised to appear on APro Wrestling USA@ taping
07/27 Atlantic City, NJ beat Michael Hayes by DQ
08/08 Las Vegas, NV beat Michael Hayes
08/09 Salt Lake City, UT beat Michael Hayes
08/11 St. Paul, MN w/. Curt Hennig, lost to Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
08/16 E. Rutherford, NJ beat Larry Zbyzsko
08/17 Landover, MD beat Larry Zbyzsko
08/18 Chicago, IL w/. Larry Hennig & Jerry Blackwell, lost to Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy, & Buddy Roberts by DQ
08/21 Winnipeg, MB beat Man Mountain Mike
08/22 Winnipeg, MB lost to Boris Zhukov by DQ
08/24 Monroe, WI vs. Michael Hayes
08/25 Green Bay, WI beat Michael Hayes
08/26 Boston, MA drew Nick Bockwinkel
09/07 Las Vegas, NV w/. Jerry Blackwell, beat Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy
09/08 St. Paul, MN beat Kamala by DQ
09/13 Denver, CO beat Michael Hayes
09/14 Milwaukee, WI beat Michael Hayes
09/19 Winnipeg, MB beat Boris Zhukov by DQ
09/20 St. Louis, MO beat Jimmy Garvin
09/21 Rockford, IL w/. Jerry Blackwell vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
09/22 Green Bay, WI w/. Jerry Blackwell & Baron Von Raschke, beat Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts, & Jimmy Garvin
09/28 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Stan Hansen
09/29 St. Paul, MN beat Jumbo Tsuruta
10/02 Denver, CO w/. Jerry Blackwell & Little Mr. T (midget), beat Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts & Jimmy Garvin
10/05 Milwaukee, WI w/. Jerry Blackwell & Little Mr. T (midget), beat Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts, & Jimmy Garvin
10/15 Anchorage, AK lost to Michael Hayes by DQ
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/21 Tokyo, Japan double count out vs. Ric Flair
American Wrestling Association:
10/22 Brooklyn, NY beat Kamala
10/26 Rockford, IL vs. Stan Hansen
10/27 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Stan Hansen
11/05 Utica, NY beat Nick Bockwinkel
11/06 Setauket, NY beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
11/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Boris Zhukov Cage Match
11/15 Denver, CO drew Stan Hansen
11/22 Brooklyn, NY beat Kamala by DQ
11/24 Baltimore, MD beat Kamala by DQ
12/01 Chicago, IL beat Terry Gordy
12/13 San Francisco, CA beat Jimmy Garvin by DQ
International Wrestling:
12/21 Montreal, QC beat Jimmy Garvin
American Wrestling Association:
12/25 St. Paul, MN beat Stan Hansen by DQ
12/29 E. Rutherford, NJ lost to Stan Hansen, *Lost the AWA World title

1986
01/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Stan Hansen
International Wrestling:
01/27 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, beat Jimmy Garvin & Sheik Ali
American Wrestling Association:
01/30 San Francisco, CA vs. Jimmy Garvin
International Wrestling:
03/06 Montreal, QC beat Sheik Ali by CO
03/14 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, beat Sheik Ali & Samu
03/25 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Dino Bravo
03/30 Montreal, QC beat Sheik Ali
03/31 Quebec City, QC beat Sheik Ali
03/31 Quebec City, QC Won a Battle royal
04/09 Niagara Falls, ?? beat Boris Zhukov
04/14 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, beat Sheik Ali & Samu
American Wrestling Association:
04/20 Minneapolis, MN double CO vs. Harley Race
International Wrestling:
04/28 Montreal, QC w/. Austin Idol, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala
05/12 Montreal, QC beat Stan Hansen (AWA World)
05/13 Quebec City, QC beat Michael Hayes
05/19 Montreal, QC w/. Austin Idol, beat Bill & Scott Irwin
06/22 Montreal, QC lost to Steve Strong by DQ
07/22 Quebec City, QC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
08/01 Val D'Or, QC w/. Tom Zenk & Dan Kroffat, beat Steve Strong, Bill & Scott Irwin by DQ
08/11 Montreal, QC beat Steve Strong B Match stopped due to excessive bleeding
08/12 Quebec City, QC beat Steve Strong
08/31 Montreal, QC w/. Alofa, beat Sheik Ali & Bob Della Serra
09/08 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, beat Sheik Ali & Bob Della Serra
09/22 Montreal, QC w/. Tom Zenk & Dan Kroffat, lost to Steve Strong, Samu, & Richard Charland
10/13 Montreal, QC w/. Tom Zenk & Dan Kroffat, beat Sheik Ali, Hercules Ayala, & Richard Charland
World Wrestling Federation:
11/19 South Bend, IN w/. Tom Zenk, beat Jimmy Jack Funk & Mike Sharpe
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Zenk, lost to Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
11/23 Tokyo, Japan w/. Zenk, no contest vs. Ted DiBiase & Stan Hansen
11/24 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Zenk, beat Shinichi Takano & Kuniaki Kobiahi
11/25 Sanjoh, Japan w/. Zenk, beat Haru Sonoda & Masa Fuchi
11/26 Akita,, Japan w/. Zenk, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
11/27 Hakodate, Japan w/. Zenk, beat Rusher Kimura & Goro Tsurumi
11/28 Sapporo, Japan w/. Zenk, beat Masa Fuchi & Takashi Ishikawa
11/29 Misawa, Japan w/. Zenk, lost to Ted DiBiase & Stan Hansen
12/01 Kasugai, Japan w/. Zenk, beat Tiger Mask (Misawa) & Mighty Inoue
12/02 Fukui, Japan w/. Zenk, beat Samson Fuyuki & Motoshi Okuma
12/03 Kobe, Japan lost to Riki Choshu
12/04 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Zenk, beat Masa Fuchi & Toshiaki Kawada
12/05 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Zenk, beat Terry Gordy & Killer Khan by DQ
12/06 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Zenk, beat Tiger Mask & Samson Fuyuki
12/08 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Zenk, double count out vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Riki Choshu
12/09 Hamamatsu, Japan beat Animal Hamiguchi
12/11 Mito, Japan w/. Zenk, double count out vs. Shohei Baba & Tiger Mask
12/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. Zenk, lost to Shohei Baba & Hiroshi Wajima

1987
World Wrestling Federation:
01/05 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Zenk, double DQ vs. Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine
01/15 San Diego, CA w/. Zenk, beat Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine
01/18 Miami, FL w/. Zenk, beat Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine
01/19 New York, NY w/. Zenk, beat Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine
01/21 Victoria, BC w/. Zenk, beat Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine
01/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Zenk, beat Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine
01/24 Los Angeles, CA w/. Zenk, beat Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine
02/01 Toronto, ON w/. Zenk, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik
02/07 Los Angeles, CA w/. Zenk, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik
02/10 Portland, OR w/. Zenk, drew Ax & Smash
02/11 Oakland, CA w/. Zenk, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart (non-title)
02/13 Tacoma, WA w/. Zenk, Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, Ax & Smash
02/14 Calgary, AB w/. Zenk, Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, Ax & Smash
02/17 Springfield, MA w/. Zenk, beat Jimmy Jack Funk & The Gladiator
02/24 Davenport, IA w/. Zenk, beat Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr.
02/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Zenk, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik
03/08 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Zenk, beat Paul Orndorff & King Kong Bundy by count out
03/08 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Zenk, beat Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
03/08 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Zenk, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
03/08 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Zenk, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
03/10 Dayton, OH w/. Zenk, beat Steve Lombardi & Johnny K-9
03/13 Worcester, MA w/. Zenk, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
03/14 Philadelphia, PA beat Brutus Beefcake
03/15 Toronto, ON w/. Zenk, beat Danny Spivey & Jerry Allen
03/15 Toronto, ON w/. Zenk, lost to Ax & Smash
03/19 Chicago, IL beat Greg Valentine by DQ
03/20 Omaha, NE beat Greg Valentine by DQ
03/29 Pontiac, MI w/. Zenk, beat Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr. AWrestle Mania 3"
04/15 Rimouski, QC w/. Zenk, beat Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr.
04/23 Worcester, MA w/. Zenk, beat Dusty Wolfe & Tom Stone
04/24 New Haven, CT w/. Zenk, beat Sika & Kamala
04/25 Baltimore, MD w/. Zenk, beat The Shadows
04/28 South Bend, IN w/. Zenk, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik
04/30 Hershey, PA w/. Zenk, beat Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr.
05/01 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Zenk, beat Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr.
05/13 Anaheim, CA w/. Zenk, lost to Haku & Tama by count out
05/16 Calgary, AB w/. Zenk, beat Sika & Kamala
05/23 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Zenk, beat Sika & Kamala
05/25 Louisville, KY w/. Zenk, beat Sika & Kamala
06/06 Boston, MA w/. Zenk vs. Ax & Smash
06/07 Toronto, ON w/. Zenk, beat Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr.
06/14 New York, NY w/. Zenk, beat Shadows #1 & #2
06/27 Detroit, MI w/. Zenk, beat Haku & Tama
06/?? E. Rutherford, NJ w/. Zenk, beat Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr.
07/08 Wheeling, WV w/. Zenk, beat Haku & Tama
07/11 Boston, MA w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Haku & Tama
07/25 New York, NY beat Tama
08/04 w/. Tito Santana, beat Steve Lombardi & Tiger Chung Lee
08/09 Toronto, ON beat Haku
08/12 Suffern, NY double DQ vs. Tama B Whipping match
08/22 New York, NY lost to Haku
08/25 w/. Tito Santana, beat Steve Lombardi & Terry Gibbs
08/26 Fresno, CA w/. Tito Santana, beat The Shadows
09/03 Halifax, NS appears on an Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling card
09/04 Providence, RI beat Danny Spivey King of the Ring tournament
09/04 Providence, RI drew Haku King of the Ring tournament
09/06 Cincinnati, OH w/. Tito Santana, beat Haku & Tama
09/09 Binghamton, NY w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
09/13 Miami, FL w/. Santana, lost to Haku & Tama
09/15 Peoria, IL w/. Santana, beat Tiger Chung Lee & Barry Horowitz
09/16 w/. Santana, beat Terry Gibbs & Mike Sharpe
09/17 Kansas City, MO w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama by count out
09/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Santana, lost to Haku & Tama
09/20 Toronto, ON w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama by CO
09/21 New York, NY w/. Santana, lost to Haku & Tama
09/26 Landover, MD w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
09/27 Cleveland, OH w/. Santana, lost to Haku & Tama
09/29 Flint, MI w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
09/30 Battle Creek, MI w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
10/01 Halifax, NS w/. Santana, vs. Haku & Tama
10/02 Hartford, CT w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
10/03 Boston, MA w/. Santana, lost to Haku & Tama
10/07 Green Bay, WI w/. Santana, beat Steve Lombardi & Tom Stone
10/10 Philadelphia, PA w/. Santana, lost to Haku & Tama
10/16 New York, NY w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
10/17 Toledo, OH w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
10/18 Los Angeles, CA w/. Santana, lost to Haku & Tama
10/19 Portland, OR w/. Santana, lost to Haku & Tama
10/27 Syracuse, NY w/. Santana, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
*Won the WWF World tag team titles.
10/28 w/. Santana, beat Terry Gibbs & Barry Horowitz
10/30 San Francisco, CA w/. Santana, lost to Haku & Tama
10/31 Fresno, CA w/. Santana, lost to Haku & Tama
10/31 Sacramento, CA w/. Santana, lost to Haku & Tama
11/01 Chicago, IL w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
11/06 Houston, TX w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
11/07 Boston, MA w/. Santana, vs. Haku & Tama
11/08 Springfield, MA w/. Santana, lost to Haku & Tama by count out
11/08 Landover, MD w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
11/16 Moline, IL w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
11/17 Des Moines, IA w/. Santana, vs. Haku & Tama
11/18 Omaha, NE w/. Santana, beat Dusty Wolfe & Steve Lombardi
11/24 New York, NY w/. Santana, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
11/26 Richfield, OH w/. Santana; Young Stallions; British Bulldogs; Killer Bees; & Jacques & Raymond Rougeau, beat Hart Foundation; Bolsheviks; Demolition; Islanders; New Dream Team
11/29 Pontiac, MI w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
12/04 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
12/05 Philadelphia, PA w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
12/06 Springfield, MA w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
12/06 Portland, ME w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
12/07 Landover, MD w/. Santana, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov
12/09 w/. Santana, beat Rick Gantner & Terry Gibbs
12/11 Houston, TX w/. Santana, vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/12 St. Louis, MO w/. Santana, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart

1988
01/05 Huntsville, AL w/. Santana, beat Dusty Wolfe & Mike Sharpe
01/06 Nashville, TN w/. Santana, beat Dave Wagner & Tiger Chung Lee
01/06 Nashville, TN w/. Santana, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
01/09 Philadelphia, PA w/. Santana, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
01/15 Los Angeles, CA w/. Santana, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
01/16 Sacramento, CA w/. Santana, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
01/17 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Santana & Randy Savage, lost to Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man
01/18 Hartford, CT w/. Santana, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
01/26 Hershey, PA w/. Santana, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
01/29 Richfield, OH w/. Santana, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
01/30 Baltimore, MD w/. Santana, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
02/05 Indianapolis, IN w/. Santana, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
02/09 New Haven, CT w/. Santana & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man Cage match
02/11 Lake Placid, BY w/. Santana & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man Cage match
02/13 Springfield, MA w/. Santana & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man Cage match
02/13 Landover, MD w/. Santana & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man
02/15 Omaha, NE w/. Santana & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man Elimination match
02/16 Wichita, KS w/. Santana, beat Tom Stone & Dusty Wolfe
02/17 Topeka, KS w/. Santana, beat Barry Horowitz & Dave Wagner
02/26 Hollywood, FL w/. Santana & Jake Roberts, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man
02/28 Des Moines, IA w/. Santana & Randy Savage vs. Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, & Honky Tonk Man
03/04 Toledo, OH w/. Santana, Randy Savage & Sam Houston, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, Honky Tonk Man & Danny Davis Cage match
03/05 Boston, MA w/. Santana & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man Cage match
03/08 Bristol, TN w/. Santana, beat Barry Horowitz & Terry Gibbs
03/09 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Santana, beat Mike Sharpe & John Zeigler
03/12 Chicago, IL w/. Santana & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, & Honky Tonk Man Cage match
03/13 Pontiac, MI w/. Santana & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, & Honky Tonk Man Cage match
03/14 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Santana, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov
03/16 Pittsburg, KS w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
03/19 Cape Girardeau, MO w/. Santana, beat Conquistadors (#1 & #2)
03/20 Springfield, IL w/. Santana, beat Dusty Wolfe & Rick Renslow
03/27 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Santana, lost to Ax & Smash Wrestle Mania 4
*Lost the WWF World tag team titles.
04/21 New Haven, CT w/. Santana, beat Terry Gibbs & Ron Robishadi
04/21 New Haven, CT w/. Santana, lost to Ax & Smash
04/22 Springfield, MA w/. Santana, beat Tony Ulysses & Rick Gantner
04/23 Pontiac, MI w/. Santana, vs. Ax & Smash
04/24 Landover, MD w/. Santana, lost to Ax & Smash
04/25 New York, NY w/. Santana, lost to Ax & Smash
04/30 San Francisco, CA w/. Santana, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
05/01 Los Angeles, CA w/. Santana, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
05/06 Hershey, PA w/. Santana, lost to Ax & Smash
05/07 Boston, MA w/. Santana, lost to Ax & Smash
05/10 Duluth, MN w/. Santana, beat Rick Renslow & Dave Wagner
05/11 Rochester, MN w/. Santana, beat Terry Gibbs & Steve Lombardi
05/12 Erie, PA w/. Santana, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
05/13 Buffalo, NY w/. Santana, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
05/14 Hartford, CT w/. Santana, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
05/20 St. Louis, MO w/. Santana, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
05/22 Denver, CO w/. Santana, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
05/28 Minneapolis, MN w/. Santana, lost to Ax & Smash
05/29 Pontiac, MI w/. Santana, beat Haku & High Chief Afi
05/30 Bakersfield, CA w/. Santana, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
06/01 Oakland, CA w/. Santana, lost to Ax & Smash by CO
06/04 Boston, MA w/. Santana & Ultimate Warrior, beat Ax, Smash & Mr. Fuji
06/05 Landover, MD w/. Santana & Ultimate Warrior, beat Ax, Smash & Mr. Fuji
06/06 E. Rutherford, NJ w/. Santana & Ultimate Warrior, beat Ax, Smash, & Mr. Fuji
06/10 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Santana, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
06/12 Chicago, IL w/. Santana, lost to Ax & Smash

1989
01/15 Houston, TX lost in the Royal Rumble battle royal
01/16 Hamilton, ON drew Mr. Perfect
01/29 Toronto, ON beat Dino Bravo
02/10 Halifax, NS beat Haku
02/20 New York, NY drew Haku
02/25 Lexington, KY beat Haku
02/26 Los Angeles, CA beat Haku
02/27 Portland, OR beat Haku
03/06 Albuquerque, NM beat Ron Bass
03/09 Memphis, TN drew Haku
03/16 Wheeling, WV drew Haku
03/17 Richfield, OH lost to Haku
03/19 Detroit, MI drew Rick Rude
04/02 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Santana, lost to Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard Wrestle Mania 5
04/04 Glens Falls, NY beat Terry Daniels
04/22 Boston, MA no contest vs. Tito Santana
04/22 Boston, MA beat Tito Santana Re-Match, same night
04/27 Hershey, PA beat Tito Santana
04/28 Rochester, NY no contest vs. Tito Santana
04/28 Rochester, NY beat Tito Santana Re-Match, same night
04/29 Bloomington, MN beat Tito Santana
05/01 Hamilton, ON beat Bret Hart
05/01 Hamilton, ON lost in a 16-man Battle royal
05/03 Utica, NY lost to Tito Santana by DQ
05/04 Salisbury, MD beat Tito Santana
05/05 Washington, DC vs. Tito Santana
05/06 Nashville, TN no contest vs. Tito Santana
05/06 Nashville, TN beat Tito Santana Re-Match same night
05/08 East Rutherford, NJ no contest vs. Tito Santana
05/08 East Rutherford, NJ beat Tito Santana Re-Match same night
05/10 Chicago, IL beat Tito Santana
05/14 Pensacola, FL vs. Tito Santana
05/15 Stevens Point, WI beat Tito Santana
05/17 Duluth, MN beat Jim Evans
05/19 New Haven, CT beat Tito Santana
05/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Tito Santana
05/21 Toronto, ON beat Tito Santana
05/22 Grand Rapids, MI beat Tito Santana
05/27 Calgary, AB beat Tito Santana
05/28 Edmonton, AB beat Tito Santana
06/01 Bakersfield, CA beat Tito Santana
06/11 Toronto, ON beat Tito Santana
06/16 Los Angeles, CA beat Tito Santana
06/17 Oakland, CA beat Tito Santana
06/18 Sacramento, CA beat Tito Santana
06/22 Hartford, CT w/. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau, lost to Ax, Smash, & Tito Santana
06/24 Chicago, IL beat Tito Santana
06/26 Glens Falls, NY beat Tito Santana
07/01 Calgary, AB lost to Tito Santana
07/07 San Diego, CA beat Tito Santana
07/09 Denver, CO beat Tito Santana
07/10 San Francisco, CA lost to Tito Santana
07/14 Lakeland, FL beat Tito Santana
07/15 Philadelphia, PA lost to Tito Santana
07/17 Manchester, NH beat Tito Santana
07/19 Utica, NY beat Dale Wolfe
07/19 Utica, NY beat Koko B. Ware
07/20 South Bend, IN drew Tito Santana
07/21 Indianapolis, IN beat Tito Santana
07/22 Detroit, MI beat Tito Santana
07/23 Omaha, NE beat Tito Santana
07/28 Las Vegas, NV beat Tito Santana
07/31 Warwick, RI beat Tito Santana
08/04 Memphis, TN beat Tito Santana
08/05 Salt Lake City, UT beat Tito Santana
08/08 Oakland, CA beat Gerry Monti
08/12 Cleveland, OH beat Tito Santana
08/20 Lincoln, NE beat Tito Santana
08/25 Lansing, MI drew Tito Santana
08/26 Richmond, VA vs. Tito Santana
08/28 E. Rutherford, NJ w/. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau, beat Tito Santana, Shawn Michaels, & Marty Jannetty
08/30 Portland, ME beat Terry Daniels
09/09 Boston, MA beat Brutus Beefcake by DQ
09/10 Washington D.C. lost to Brutus Beefcake
09/16 Halifax, NS beat Brutus Beefcake by DQ
09/17 Toronto, ON lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
09/18 Grand Rapids, MI beat Mark Young
09/19 Utica, NY beat Mark Young
09/21 Cincinnati, OH double DQ vs. Tito Santana
09/29 Milwaukee, WI drew Tito Santana
09/30 St. Louis, MO drew Tito Santana
10/02 Wheeling, WV beat Reno Riggins
10/07 Boston, MA beat Tito Santana
10/09 Tulsa, OK lost to Brutus Beefcake
10/14 Providence, RI beat Bill Woods King of the Ring tournament
10/14 Providence, RI beat Bushwhacker Luke King of the Ring tournament
10/14 Providence, RI beat Jimmy Snuka King of the Ring tournament
10/14 Providence, RI lost to Tito Santana King of the Ring tournament
10/20 New York, NY beat Brutus Beefcake
10/22 Orlando, FL beat Brutus Beefcake
10/27 St. Cloud, MN beat Brutus Beefcake
11/02 Altoona, PA beat Brutus Beefcake
11/03 Erie, PA beat Brutus Beefcake
11/17 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Brutus Beefcake
11/19 Toronto, ON beat Brutus Beefcake
11/22 St. Paul, MN beat Brutus Beefcake
11/23 Rosemont, IL w/. Big Boss Man, Bad News Brown, & Honky Tonk Man, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Red Rooster, Brutus Beefcake, & Tito Santana
11/24 Sacramento, CA beat Brutus Beefcake
11/25 San Bernadino, CA beat Jimmy Snuka
12/01 Austin, TX double DQ vs. Brutus Beefcake
12/02 San Antonio, TX double DQ vs. Brutus Beefcake
12/03 Little Rock, AR double DQ vs. Brutus Beefcake
12/09 Regina, SK double DQ vs. Brutus Beefcake
12/16 Philadelphia, PA double DQ vs. Brutus Beefcake
12/28 New York, NY beat Brutus Beefcake

1990
01/02 Birmingham, AL beat Reno Riggins
01/07 Winnipeg, MB beat Brutus Beefcake
01/08 Montreal, QC beat Brutus Beefcake
01/13 Chicago, IL beat Brutus Beefcake
01/21 Orlando, FL lost in the ARoyal Rumble@ battle royal
02/19 New York, NY beat Red Rooster
02/?? Phoenix, AZ beat Louie Spicolli
03/19 New York, NY drew Bret Hart
04/01 Toronto, ON beat Koko B. Ware
04/03 Syracuse, NY beat Mario Mancini
04/04 Glens Falls, NY beat Chris Duffy
04/04 Glens Falls, NY beat Tito Santana
04/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. Curt Hennig, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Haku
04/23 Austin, TX beat Dale Wolfe
04/30 San Francisco, CA beat Ronnie Garvin
05/13 Stevens Point, WI beat Ronnie Garvin
05/14 Madison, WI beat Jim Powers
05/18 Sacramento, CA beat Ronnie Garvin
05/27 Toronto, ON beat Ronnie Garvin
06/01 Birmingham, AL beat Ronnie Garvin
06/02 Atlanta, GA beat Ronnie Garvin
06/03 W. Palm Beach, FL beat Ronnie Garvin
** Sidelined with an injury
10/10 Cape Girardeau, MO beat Tito Santana
10/13 Orlando, FL beat Tito Santana
10/14 Providence, RI beat Tito Santana
10/15 Hershey, PA beat Tito Santana
10/29 Indianapolis, IN beat Pez Whatley
10/29 Indianapolis, IN beat Marty Janetty
10/30 Ft. Wayne, IN beat Tito Santana
11/01 Worcester, MA beat Jim Duggan by CO
11/03 Anaheim, CA double CO vs. Jim Duggan
11/17 Peoria, IL beat Jake Roberts by DQ
11/18 St. Louis, MO beat Jake Roberts by DQ
11/21 Utica, NY beat Jimmy Snuka
11/21 Utica, NY lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
11/22 Hartford, CT w/. Warlord, Hercules, & Paul Roma, beat Jake Roberts, Jimmy Snuka, Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
11/22 Hartford, CT w/. Warlord, Hercules, Paul Roma, & Ted DiBiase, lost to Hulk Hogan, Ultimate Warrior, & Tito Santana
11/24 Detroit, MI beat Jake Roberts by DQ
11/30 Miami, FL beat Jake Roberts by DQ
12/06 E. Rutherford, NJ lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
12/07 Uniondale, NY beat Dustin Rhodes
12/08 Boston, MA beat Dustin Rhodes
12/11 Tampa, FL beat Jim Evans
12/11 Tampa, FL beat Jake Roberts by DQ
12/12 West Palm Beach, FL beat Jake Roberts by DQ
12/13 London, ON beat Jake Roberts
12/14 Minneapolis, MN beat Jake Roberts by DQ
12/15 Montreal, QC lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
12/16 E. Rutherford, NJ lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
12/26 Providence, RI beat Dusty Rhodes
12/28 Hershey, PA lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
12/29 Cincinnati, OH lost to Jake Roberts by DQ (Matinee)
12/29 Richfield, OH w/. Haku, beat Pat Tanaka, Akio Sato, & Mr. Fuji
12/30 Toledo, OH lost to Jake Roberts by DQ (matinee)
12/30 Green Bay, WI lost to Jake Roberts B CAGE

1991
01/04 Worcester, MA beat Jake Roberts by DQ
01/05 Landover, MD lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
01/06 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
01/07 Huntsville, AL beat Allan Reynolds
01/07 Huntsville, AL lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
01/11 Uniondale, NY beat Jake Roberts by DQ
01/12 Boston, MA lost to Jake Riberts by DQ
01/13 Indianapolis, IN lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
01/14 Huntington, WV lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
01/19 Miami, FL lost in the ARoyal Rumble@ battle royal
01/25 Hamilton, ON lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
01/27 Omaha, NE lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
01/28 Macon, GA lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
01/30 Green Bay, WI lost to Jake Roberts B CAGE
02/01 Sacramento, CA lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
02/02 Oakland, CA lost to Jake Roberts by DQ (matinee)
02/02 San Diego, CA lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
02/03 Milwaukee, WI lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
02/08 Edmonton, AB lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
02/09 Calgary, AB lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
02/10 Denver, CO lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
02/11 Dallas, TX lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
02/16 London, ON lost to Jake Roberts
02/19 Fort Myers, FL lost to Jake Roberts
02/23 Tempe, AZ lost to Jake Roberts
02/24 St. Louis, MO lost to Jake Roberts
02/?? Oshawa, ON lost to Jake Roberts
02/?? Orlando, FL b. ??
02/?? Orlando, FL b. Koko B. Ware
03/07 El Paso, TX double DQ vs. Jake Roberts
03/08 Houston, TX lost to Jake Roberts
03/09 Landover, MD lost to Jake Roberts
03/14 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jake Roberts
03/16 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Mr. Perfect, lost to Jake Roberts & Big Boss Man
03/17 Richfield, OH w/. Mr. Perfect, lost to Jake Roberts & Big Boss Man
03/24 Los Angeles, CA lost to Jake Roberts B Blindfold Match AWrestleMania 7"
03/25 Las Vegas, NV dble CO vs. Big Boss Man
03/26 Reno, NV lost to Randy Savage
04/15 Omaha, NE lost to Roddy Piper
Super World Sports:
08/09 Yokohama, Japan lost to Naoki Sano
11/08 Hakodate, Japan beat Naoki Sano
11/10 Sapporo, Japan beat George Takano
World Wrestling Federation:
12/04 Austin, TX lost to Kerry Von Erich by DQ
12/04 Austin, TX beat Dale Wolfe
Super World Sports:
12/12 Tokyo, Japan lost to Naoki Sano
World Wrestling Federation:
12/14 Honolulu, HI lost to Jimmy Snuka

1992
01/07 Daytona Beach, FL beat Mickey Jay
01/08 Ft. Myers, FL beat Brad Avery
01/08 Ft. Myers, FL drew Marty Jannetty
01/27 Lubbock, TX beat Louie Spicolli
01/28 Amarillo, TX beat Terry Daniels
01/30 Providence, RI beat Virgil
01/31 New York, NY beat Kerry Von Erich
02/01 Louisville, KY beat Kerry Von Erich
02/09 Toronto, ON beat Jim Powers
02/14 St. Louis, MO lost to Tatanka
02/15 Orlando, FL beat J.W. Storm
02/17 Tampa, FL beat Robbie Sampson
02/18 W. Palm Beach, FL beat Lee Thomas
02/18 W. Palm Beach, FL lost to Crush by CO
02/19 Utica, NY beat J.W. Storm
02/21 Binghamton, NY beat J.W. Storm
02/21 Worcester, MA beat Rex Armstrong
02/22 Syracuse, NY beat J.W. Storm
02/23 New York, NY beat Big Boss Man (matinee)
02/23 New York, NY lost in a Battle royal (matinee)
02/23 Hartford, CT beat Chris Walker
02/28 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Davey Boy Smith
02/29 Boston, MA drew Davey Boy Smith (matinee)
02/29 Springfield, MA beat Big Boss Man
03/01 Bangor, ME lost to Davey Boy Smith
03/02 Johnstown, PA lost to Davey Boy Smith
03/06 Oshkosh, WI beat Del Wilkes
03/09 Mobile, AL beat Del Wilkes
03/09 Mobile, AL lost to Tito Santana by DQ
03/10 Biloxi, MS lost to Davey Boy Smith
03/14 Anaheim, CA lost to Davey Boy Smith
03/15 Oakland, CA lost to Davey Boy Smith (matinee)
03/15 San Diego, CA lost to Davey Boy Smith
03/20 Philadelphia, PA beat J.W. Storm
03/21 Richfield, OH beat J.W. Storm
03/22 London, ON beat J.W. Storm (matinee)
03/22 Toronto, ON beat J.W. Storm
03/23 New York, NY drew J.W. Storm
03/26 Winnipeg, MB beat J.W. Storm
03/27 Montreal, QC beat J.W. Storm
04/05 Indianapolis, IN lost to Tatanka -Wrestle-Mania 8
04/12 Kiel, Germany beat Kerry Von Erich
04/14 London, England beat Kerry Von Erich
04/16 Belfast, Ireland beat Kerry Von Erich
04/17 Glasgow, Scotland beat Kerry Von Erich
04/18 Birmingham, England beat Kerry Von Erich
04/19 Scheffield, England lost to Owen Hart
04/25 Baltimore, MD beat Tito Santana
04/29 Syracuse, NY beat Jim Powers
04/30 New Haven, CT beat Tito Santana
05/01 Uniondale, NY beat Tito Santana
05/02 Philadelphia, PA beat Tito Santana
05/03 Hershey, PA beat Tito Santana
05/04 Albany, NY beat Tito Santana
05/08 Orlando, FL beat Tito Santana
05/09 Tampa, FL beat Tito Santana
05/10 W. Palm Beach, FL beat Tito Santana
05/26 Tucson, AZ beat Tito Santana
05/28 Denver, CO beat Tito Santana
05/29 Minneapolis, MN beat Tito Santana
05/30 Auburn Hills, MI beat Tito Santana
05/31 Peterborough, ON beat Tito Santana
06/01 Hamilton, ON beat Jason Knight
06/01 Hamilton, ON lost to Bret Hart by DQ
06/01 Hamilton, ON lost in a 40-man Battle royal
06/02 Ottawa, ON lost to Tatanka
06/02 Ottawa, ON lost in a 40-man Battle royal
06/05 Chicago, IL lost to Tatanka by DQ
06/06 Omaha, NE lost to Tatanka by DQ
06/07 Dayton, OH lost to Tatanka by DQ
06/13 Anchorage, AK beat Tatanka by CO
06/19 Pittsburgh, PA beat Tatanka by CO
06/20 Indianapolis, IN beat Tatanka by CO
06/22 Louisville, KY beat Tatanka by CO
06/26 Montreal, QC beat Tatanka by CO
06/28 Newmarket, ON beat Tatanka by CO
06/29 Glens Falls, NY beat Duane Pierce
06/30 Binghamton, NY beat Brian Krieger
06/30 Binghamton, NY lost to Virgil by DQ
07/01 White Plains, NY beat Tatanka by CO
07/07 Davenport, IL beat Tatanka by CO
07/09 Rockford, IL beat Tatanka by CO
07/10 St. Louis, MO beat Tatanka by CO
07/11 Charlotte, NC lost to Tatanka
07/17 Tampa, FL lost to Tatanka
07/19 Hyannis, MA lost to Tatanka
07/20 Worcester, MA beat Sgt. Slaughter
07/24 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Tatanka
07/25 Chicago, IL lost to Bret Hart
08/01 Uniondale, NY lost to Tatanka
08/02 Philadelphia, PA lost to Tatanka
08/07 Kansas City, KS lost to Tatanka
08/09 Memphis, TN lost to Tatanka
08/10 Huntsville, AL beat Justin Taylor
08/11 Nashville, TN beat Joey Maggs
08/20 Dallas, TX lost to Tatanka
08/22 Boston, MA lost to Tatanka
08/29 London, England double CO vs. Shawn Michaels
09/01 Philadelphia, PA beat Ross Greenberg
09/01 Philadelphia, PA double DQ vs. Big Boss Man
09/02 Landover, MD beat Jim Powers
09/08 Tacoma, WA lost to Tatanka
09/11 Los Angeles, CA lost to Tatanka
09/13 Oakland, CA lost to Tatanka
09/14 Sacramento, CA lost to Tatanka
09/19 Auburn Hills, MI beat Virgil
09/21 Winnipeg, MB beat Butch Banks
09/22 Brandon, MB beat Victor Reeves
09/22 Brandon, MB lost to Max Moon by DQ
09/28 Sheffield, England beat Tito Santana
09/29 Birmingham, England beat Virgil
09/30 Berlin, Germany beat Tito Santana
10/01 Munich, Germany beat Tito Santana
10/12 Saskatoon, SK beat Jim Brunzell
10/13 Regina, SK beat Ken Johnson
10/13 Regina, SK lost to Crush by DQ
10/23 Denver, CO lost to Tatanka
10/26 Springfield, IL beat John Paul
10/28 Louisville, KY lost to Jeff Jarrett
10/28 Louisville, KY beat Gary Jackson
11/06 Minneapolis, MN beat Virgil
11/08 Orlando, FL lost to Bret Hart (WWF World) matinee
11/08 W. Palm Beach, FL lost to Bret Hart (WWF World)
11/13 Sacramento, CA lost to Bret Hart (WWF World)
11/14 Los Angeles, CA lost to Bret Hart (WWF World)
11/15 Oakland, CA lost to Bret Hart (WWF World)
11/25 Richfield, OH lost to Tatanka
11/27 Providence, RI lost to Bob Backlund
11/28 New York, NY lost to Bob Backlund
11/29 Chicago, IL lost to Bob Backlund
12/03 Cornwall, ON beat Virgil
12/04 Montreal, QC beat Virgil
12/05 Boston, MA beat Virgil
12/06 Springfield, MA beat Virgil
12/13 Moline, IL lost to Tatanka
12/26 Utica, NY lost to Bob Backlund
12/27 London, ON lost to Bob Backlund (matinee)
12/27 Toronto, ON lost to Bob Backlund
12/28 White Plains, NY lost to Bob Backlund

1993
02/02 Manchester, England beat Max Moon
02/05 Beyreuth, Germany lost to Bret Hart (WWF World)
02/06 Mannheim, Germany beat Max Moon
02/07 Hamburg, Germany beat Max Moon
03/01 Manhattan, NY lost to Mr. Perfect
03/12 Halifax, NS lost to Virgil
03/15 Montreal, QC lost to Tatanka
Can-Am Wrestling:
05/01 Ogdenburg, NY lost to Vic Steamboat
World Wrestling Superstars:
06/12 Innsbruck, Austria lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
06/13 Linz, Austria lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
06/15 Salzburg, Austria lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
07/28 North Tonawanda, NY lost to 1-2-3 Kid
07/29 Erie, PA lost to 1-2-3 Kid
07/30 Youngstown, OH lost to 1-2-3 Kid
07/31 Pittsburgh, PA lost to 1-2-3 Kid
08/01 Richfield, OH lost to 1-2-3 Kid
Independent:
08/14 Highate, VT lost to Demolition Ax by DQ
08/26 East York, PA vs. Rip Sawyer
World Wrestling Federation:
09/24 Chicago, IL lost to Razor Ramon
09/25 New York, NY lost to Razor Ramon
09/26 Philadelphia, PA lost to Razor Ramon
09/27 New Haven, CT double CO vs. Tatanka
09/27 New Haven, CT w/. Razor Ramon, co-won a Battle royal
09/27 New Haven, CT lost to Razor Ramon
09/28 Worcester, MA beat Owen Hart by CO
09/29 Portland, ME beat 1-2-3 Kid
10/02 Sacramento, CA lost to Razor Ramon
10/03 Los Angeles, CA lost to Razor Ramon
World Wide Wrestling Alliance:
10/09 Cheltenham, PA beat Harley Lewis
World Wrestling Federation:
10/20 Burlington, VT lost to Razor Ramon
International Championship Wrestling:
10/22 Nanaimo, BC double CO vs. Jim Neidhart
10/23 Vancouver, BC double CO vs. Jim Neidhart
World Wrestling Federation:
10/29 Uniondale, NY beat Marty Jannetty
10/30 Rochester, NY beat Marty Jannetty
10/31 Toronto, ON lost to Owen Hart
11/01 Peterborough, ON w/. Diesel, lost to Owen Hart & Razor Ramon
11/05 Indianapolis, IN beat Marty Jannetty
11/06 Richfield, OH beat Marty Jannetty
11/07 Providence, RI beat Marty Jannetty
11/08 Bushkill, PA beat John Paul
11/09 Carbondale, PA lost to Bastion Booger by DQ
11/10 Dehli, NY beat J.W. Storm
11/12 Winnipeg, MB beat 1-2-3 Kid
11/13 Brandon, MB be 1-2-3 Kid
IWA:
11/16 Twenty Nine Palms, CA lost to Tito Santana by DQ
11/18 Ridge Crest, CA lost to Tito Santana by DQ
11/19 Victorville, CA lost to Tito Santana by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
11/24 Boston, MA w/. Irwin R. Shyster, Diesel, & Adam Bomb, lost to Randy Savage, Razor Ramon, The Kid, & Marty Jannetty
12/04 Birmingham, England lost to 1-2-3 Kid
12/05 Cardiff, Wales lost to 1-2-3 Kid
12/06 Bornemouth, England lost to 1-2-3 Kid
12/07 Nuremberg, Germany lost to 1-2-3 Kid
12/08 Dusseldorf, Germany lost to 1-2-3 Kid
12/13 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Tim McNeany
12/14 Lowell, MA w/. Adam Bomb, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn
12/15 Augusta, ME lost to Owen Hart

1994
01/09 Landover, MD lost to Marty Jannetty
01/10 Richmond, VA w/. Adam Bomb, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
01/21 Hershey, PA lost to Sparky Plugg
01/23 Baltimore, MD lost to Sparky Plugg
01/28 New Haven, CT double CO vs. Adam Bomb
01/29 Boston, MA double CO vs. Adam Bomb
02/02 Springfield, MA drew Sparky Plugg
02/05 Sydney, NS lost to Sparky Plugg
02/12 Peterborough, ON beat Sparky Plugg
02/13 Guelph, ON lost to Sparky Plugg
02/20 Toronto, ON lost to Sparky Plugg
02/24 Whitewater, WI lost to Sparky Plugg
02/25 Oshkosh, WI lost to Sparky Plugg
03/03 Blackpool, England lost to Jeff Jarrett
03/10 Berlin, Germany beat Jeff Jarrett
03/21 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Lex Luger
03/21 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Irwin R. Shyster, Jeff Jarrett, Samu, & Fatu, beat Sparky Plugg, Tatanka, 1-2-3 Kid, Billy & Bart Gunn
03/25 Aschaffenburg, Germany lost to Adam Bomb
03/27 Dortmund, Germany lost to Adam Bomb
05/07 Yokohama, Japan beat 1-2-3 Kid
05/08 Nagoya, Japan w/. Adam Bomb, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Randy Savage
05/09 Osaka, Japan lost in Battle royal
05/11 Sapporo, Japan lost to Bob Backlund
05/12 Magilao, Guam lost to Randy Savage
05/13 Honolulu, HI lost to Randy Savage
Independent:
05/14 Cincinnati, OH beat Tito Santana
05/20 Yardville, NJ lost to Jim Duggan by DQ
05/21 Inwood, NY beat Ray Odyssey
05/21 Inwood, NY lost to Jim Duggan by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
07/07 Landover, MD lost to Duke Droese
07/08 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Duke Droese
07/09 Long Island, NY lost to Bob Backlund
Independent:
07/10 Portage La Prairie, MB beat the Natural (Don Callis)
World Wrestling Federation:
07/14 Manila, Phillipines beat Jim Powers
07/21 Kullang, Singapore beat Adam Bomb
Independent:
07/23 Downington, PA double CO vs. Doink the Clown
07/29 Lower Saucon, PA lost to Tito Santana
08/26 Kahnawake, QC w/. Santana, beat Richard Charland & Tony Atlas
08/27 Sydney, NS beat Mike Sharpe
09/09 Brooklyn, NY beat Tito Santana
09/10 Augusta, NJ lost to Tito Santana by DQ
09/22 Victoria, BC lost to Tito Santana by DQ
09/23 Nanaimo, BC lost to Tito Santana by DQ
09/24 Cloverdale, BC lost to Tito Santana by DQ
09/25 Birtle, MB double CO vs. the Natural
09/26 Brandon, MB double CO vs. the Natural
09/27 Gimli, MB double CO vs. the Natural
10/01 Lewistown, PA lost to Tito Santana by DQ
10/28 Brooklyn, NY lost to Cactus Jack by DQ
10/29 Staten Island, NY lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
11/19 Las Vegas, NV ??
11/26 Steubenville, OH lost to Johnny Gunn
12/02 Shoal Lake, MB beat the Natural Cage Match
12/03 Beausejour, MB beat the Natural Cage Match
12/04 Selkirk, MB beat the Natural Streetfight
12/10 Westwood, MA lost to Tito Santana by countout
12/17 Butler, PA lost to Doink the Clown (Matt Osborne) by DQ
12/18 Beaver, PA lost to Doink the Clown by DQ

1995
03/04 Brooklyn, NY beat Koko B. Ware
03/25 Andover, MA lost to Johnny Gunn by DQ
05/09 Fairbanks, AK ??
05/10 Anchorage, AK ??
05/11 Carson City, NV ??
06/01 Reading, PA beat Johnny Gunn by DQ
06/02 Skukel Haven, PA beat Jim Thompson
06/08 Winkler, MB (TV) as Mr. X, beat the Natural by CO
06/08 Winkler, MB (TV) beat the Natural Cage Match
06/09 Portage La Prairie (TV) beat the Natural Cage Match
06/16 Toms River, NJ lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
06/17 Smyrna, DE double DQ vs. Brutus Beefcake
06/18 Doylestown, PA double CO vs. Brutus Beefcake
07/08 Graz, Austria lost to Franz Schumann
10/14 Tower City, PA lost to Tito Santana by CO
10/14 Lewiston, PA w/. Mr. Hughes, lost to Tito Santana & Virgil
10/28 Pasholk, NY lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
11/04 Kingston, NY lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
11/14 Winnipeg, MB lost the Natural by DQ
11/15 Gimli, MB beat Bad News Allen by DQ
11/16 Morris, MB beat the Natural by DQ
11/18 Mastic, NY lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ

1996
03/05 Kuantan, Malaysia beat The Viking
04/18 Waltham, MA vs. Bam Bam Bigelow
04/19 Hudson, NH vs. Bam Bam Bigelow

1997
04/26 Manchester, NH w/. Don Casablancas, beat Kid USA & Mike Hollow
05/20 Sioux Lookout, ON w/. The Natural, beat Christian Cage & Rhino
05/21 Waywayseecappo, MB w/. The Natural, beat Christian Cage & Rhino
05/23 Tsu Lakes, ON w/. The Natural, beat Christian Cage & Rhino

summer Grand Prix Maritime tour

08/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. The Natural, beat Christian Cage & Adam Impact
08/29 Amaranth, MB w/. The Natural, beat Christian Cage & Adam Impact

1998
World Championship Wrestling:
01/05 Atlanta, GA beat Brad Armstrong
01/08 Daytona Beach, FL beat Louie Spicolli
01/19 New Orleans, LA beat Eddie Guerrero
01/24 Dayton, OH lost to Booker T
02/16 Tampa, FL lost to Perry Saturn
02/16 Tampa, Fl beat Booker T
*Won the WCW Television title
02/22 San Francisco, CA lost to Booker T
*Lost the WCW Television title

Record compiled by Vern May with files from George Lentz, Mike Rodgers, Becky Taylor, & James Zordani



CANOE.CA SLAM!