March 2, 2008
Billy Red Lyons

Billy “Red” Lyons

(1954-1984)

Real Name: William Snip

Height: 6’2” Weight: 240 .lbs

From: Hamilton, ON

Trained By: Jimmy Simms

Titles Held:

International (GA) tag team 1958

Canadian Open tag team 1961

International (ON) tag team 1962-75 (4x)

NWA World (S.F.) tag team 1965

All Asia tag team 1965

Texas Heavyweight 1967

World Class tag team 1968

United States (OK) tag team 1971-72 (2x)


* * * * * * * * * * *

1,102 documented matches as of August 14, 2007


1954

10/28 Rochester, NY drew Martin Hutzler


1955

09/10 Marion, OH beat Frank Taylor

09/28 Marion, OH drew Henry Lanzi

10/05 Marion, OH no contest vs. Bull Montana

10/19 Marion, OH beat Mike Ryan

11/02 Marion, OH drew Salvadore Flores

11/30 Marion, OH beat Ali Pasha by DQ


1956

01/11 Mansfield, OH drew Bobby Bruns

01/18 Mansfield, OH drew Bob Orton

01/21 Akron, OH w/. Don Doginaro, beat Don & Ray Stevens by DQ

01/25 Springfield, OH no contest vs. Bill Miller

01/28 Akron, OH w/. Jim Grabmire, lost to Sonny Kurgis & Golden Terror

02/01 Mansfield, OH w/. Whitey Wahlberg, lost to Bob Orton & Joe Scarpello

02/04 Akron, OH w/. Shag Thomas, lost to Don & Ray Stevens

02/08 Mansfield, OH drew Frank Hurley

02/15 Sprinfield, OH lost to Gene Stanlee

02/18 Akron, OH w/. Donn Lewin, beat George Bruckman & Don Doginaro

03/10 Canton, OH beat Don Doginero

03/14 Mansfield, OH beat Dan Miller

04/04 Mansfield, OH lost to Joe Scarpello

04/07 Canton, OH w/. Gene Stanlee, lost to Roy & Don Stevens by DQ

04/11 Mansfield, OH drew Mystery Man

04/18 Springfield, OH beat Frank Hurley

04/25 Springfield, OH w/. Nelson Royal, beat Benito Gardini & Don Lee by DQ

05/02 Springfield, OH w/. Nick Roberts, no contest vs. Benny Trudell & Don Lee

05/16 Springfield, OH lost to Mystery Man

06/02 Hickory, NC vs. Bob DeMarce

06/09 Hickory, NC vs. Frank Altman

06/16 Hickory, NC vs. Tom Bradley

06/23 Hickory, NC vs. Frank Altman

06/30 Hickory, NC w/. Dick Steinborn, vs. Tom Bradley & John Heidemann

07/30 Charlotte, NC vs. Jack Witzig

08/04 Hickory, NC w/. Pete Managoff, vs. Tiny Mills & Jim Austeri

08/11 Hickory, NC w/. Pete Managoff, vs. Tiny Mills & Jim Austeri -- Two referees

09/01 Hickory, NC vs. Bill Steddum

09/03 Charlotte, NC beat Jim Laskin

09/21 Buffalo, NY lost to Mr. Moto


1957

01/09 Montreal, QC w/. Larry Moquin, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

02/01 Buffalo, NY lost to Pat Flanagan

02/22 St. Louis, MO drew Stu Gibson

03/01 St. Louis, MO drew Mike Paidousis

03/08 St. Louis, MO w/. Billy Darnell, beat Stu Gibson & Mike Paidousis

03/11 Nashville, TN drew Bill Longson

03/18 Nashville, TN drew Lou Plummer

03/22 St. Louis, MO beat Ian Campbell

03/25 Nashville, TN lost to Golden Terror

03/29 St. Louis, MO w/. Bob McCune, beat Lou Plummer & Ian Campbell

04/03 Evansville, IN w/. Bill Longson, beat Fritz Von Erich & Buddy Rogers

04/10 Evansville, IN beat Stu Gibson by DQ

04/24 Evansville, IN beat Masked Terror

04/26 St. Louis, MO drew Lou Plummer

05/01 Evansville, IN vs. Zebra Kid

05/06 Memphis, TN beat Ian Campbell

05/13 Memphis, TN drew Billy Darnell

05/27 Memphis, TN beat Lou Plummer

06/03 Memphis, TN lost to Mighty Ursus

06/05 Evansville, IN w/. Bobby Managoff, beat Lou Plummer & Stu Gibson by DQ

06/12 Evansville, IN beat Mark Starr

07/10 Montreal, QC drew Joe Christie

07/24 Montreal, QC lost to Dick the Bruiser

07/31 Montreal, QC beat Maurice Vachon by DQ

08/14 Montreal, QC lost to Joe Christie

08/21 Montreal, QC lost to Dick the Bruiser

09/18 Montreal, QC lost to Bobby Managoff

09/25 Montreal, QC drew Joe Christie

10/14 Augusta, GA vs. Mike Paidousis

10/18 Atlanta, GA beat The Black Monster

10/21 Augusta, GA w/. Bill Melby, vs. Mike Paidousis & Baron Gattoni

10/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Bill Melby, beat Mike Paidousis & Baron Gattoni

10/29 Augusta, GA vs. Baron Gattoni

11/01 Atlanta, GA beat Mike Paidousis by DQ

11/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Bill Melby, Ray Gunkel, & Tarzan White vs. Mike Paidousis, Gorgeous George, Kurt Von Brauner & Red Berry

11/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Ray Gunkel, beat Gorgeous George & Red Berry

11/11 Augusta, GA w/. Ray Gunkel & Marco Polo, vs. Red Berry, George Grant & Fritz Von Brauner

11/15 Atlanta, GA beat Baron Gattoni

11/22 Atlanta, GA drew Mike Paidousis

11/29 Atlanta, GA w/. Ray Gunkel, lost to Stan & Reggie Lisowski

12/13 Atlanta, GA drew Al Galento

12/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Bob Nandor & Tarzan White, lost to Mike Paidousis, Jack Steele & Bibber McCoy


1958

01/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Tarzan White, lost to Boris & Nicoli Volkoff

01/17 Marietta, GA lost to Mighty Yankee

01/31 Atlanta, GA drew Boris Volkoff

02/07 Atlanta, GA drew Mighty Yankee

02/14 Marietta, GA drew Al Galento

02/14 Marietta, GA w/. Ray Gunkel, beat Mighty Yankee & Al Galento

03/07 Marietta, GA drew Kurt Von Brauner

03/07 Marietta, GA w/. Rocky Columbo, lost to Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Heinkler

03/10 Augusta, GA beat Kurt Von Brauner by DQ

03/10 Augusta, GA w/. Ray Gunkel & Rocky Colombo, beat Mighty Yankee, Karl Heinkler, & Kurt Von Brauner

03/14 Atlanta, GA beat Don Lee

03/17 Augusta, GA vs. The Giant

03/21 Marietta, GA vs. Jack Steele

03/28 Atlanta, GA drew Karl Heinkler

03/31 Augusta, GA w/. Ray Gunkel vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Heinkler

04/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Ray Gunkel, lost to Mighty Yankee & Don Lee
*Lost the International tag team titles

04/22 Marietta, GA vs. Kurt Von Brauner

04/25 Atlanta, GA lost to Don Lee

06/11 Montreal, QC w/. Sammy Berg, lost to Mike & Ben Sharpe

06/25 Montreal, QC vs. Hard Boiled Haggarty

07/09 Montreal, QC lost to Mike Sharpe

07/16 Montreal, QC vs. Sammy Berg

07/23 Montreal, QC lost to Red Devil

07/30 Montreal, QC w/. Sammy Berg, lost to Mr. Hito & Mr. Moto

08/20 Montreal, QC lost to Don Leo Jonathan

09/03 Montreal, QC vs. Eddie Auger

09/15 Montreal, QC lost to Mr. Moto

09/29 Montreal, QC lost to Larry Moquin

10/20 Montreal, QC lost to Gene Kiniski

10/21 Ottawa, ON drew Eddie Auger

11/03 Montreal, QC drew Bob Leipler

11/12 Montreal, QC drew Bob Leipler

11/17 Montreal, QC drew Joe Christie

12/01 Montreal, QC lost to Frank Valois

12/08 Montreal, QC drew Manuel Cortez

12/15 Montreal, QC w/. Manuel Cortez, lost to Frank Valois & Joe Christie


1959

08/27 Cleveland, OH beat Chief Chewacki

09/03 Cleveland, OH vs. Frank Fozo

09/07 Mansfield, OH beat Baron Gattoni

09/10 Cleveland, OH beat Ramon Lopez

09/23 Mansfield, OH drew Dan Miller

09/24 Cleveland, OH w/. Sandor Kovacs, drew Dan & Ed Miller

09/30 Mansfield, OH w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Dan & Ed Miller

10/01 Cleveland, OH w/. Sandor Kovacs, vs. Fritz & Waldo Von Erich

10/07 Mansfield, OH w/. Roy McClarty, beat Dan & Ed Miller

10/09 Buffalo, NY beat Ramon Lopez

10/14 Mansfield, OH w/. Leo Garibaldi, beat Waldo Von Erich & Fred Atkins

10/21 Mansfield, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ

10/22 Cleveland, OH beat Ramon Lopez

10/23 Buffalo, NY vs. Roy Campbell

10/28 Mansfield, OH beat Ramon Lopez

10/30 Buffalo, NY w/. Roy McClarty vs. Ed & Dan Miller

11/04 Mansfield, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Fred Atkins & Hard Boiled Haggerty

11/05 Cleveland, OH drew Fred Atkins

11/11 Mansfield, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Fred Atkins & Hard Boiled Haggerty

11/12 Cleveland, OH beat Dan Miller

11/13 Buffalo, NY vs. Dick The Bruiser

11/19 Cleveland, OH w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Ed & Dan Miller

11/20 Buffalo, NY beat Hans Schmidt by DQ

11/25 Mansfield, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, no contest vs. Ed & Dan Miller

11/26 Cleveland, OH drew Waldo Von Erich

11/27 Buffalo, NY beat Mighty Atlas

12/03 Cleveland, OH w/. Sandor Kovacs, drew Doc & Mike Gallagher

12/10 Cleveland, OH drew Chief Chewacki

12/11 Buffalo, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

12/16 Mansfield, OH beat Fred Atkins

12/18 Buffalo, NY beat Hard Boiled Haggarty

12/26 Cleveland, OH drew Dan Miller


1960
01/01 Buffalo, NY beat Frank Fozo

01/01 Buffalo, NY beat Fritz Von Erich

01/07 Cleveland, OH beat Sandor Kovacs

01/12 Lorain, OH w/. Fred Atkins, lost to Ed & Dan Miller

01/13 Rochester, NY lost to Fritz Von Erich

01/15 Buffalo, NY beat Fritz Von Erich

01/16 Akron, OH lost to Fritz Von Erich

01/20 Rochester, NY drew Fritz Von Erich

01/21 Cleveland, OH lost to Fritz Von Erich

01/22 Buffalo, NY drew Fritz Von Erich

01/26 Lorain, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

01/27 Cleveland, OH beat Waldo Von Erich

01/29 Buffalo, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

02/02 Lorain, OH vs. Waldo Von Erich

02/03 Rochester, NY beat Tony Marino

02/04 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Eagle, beat Fritz & Waldo Von Erich

02/05 Buffalo, NY w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

02/08 Mansfield, OH w/. Don Eagle, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ

02/09 Lorain, OH w/. Emile Dupre, lost to Chris & John Tolos

02/10 Rochester, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ

02/12 Buffalo, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

02/15 Mansfield, OH beat Waldo Von Erich by DQ

02/16 Lorain, OH vs. Fred Atkins

02/21 Cleveland, OH lost to Fritz Von Erich

02/23 Lorain, OH w/. Don Eagle, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

02/24 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick Beyer, drew Chris & John Tolos

03/01 Lorain, OH w/. Don Eagle, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

03/04 Buffalo, NY beat Dan Miller

03/07 Mansfield, OH beat Waldo Von Erich

03/11 Buffalo, NY lost to Fritz Von Erich by DQ

03/14 Mansfield, OH beat Ramon Lopez

03/17 Cleveland, OH drew Dick Beyer

03/18 Buffalo, NY drew Fritz Von Erich

03/23 Rochester, NY lost to Fritz Von Erich

03/24 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick Beyer, drew Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich

04/01 Buffalo, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

04/02 Akron, OH beat Bronco Lubich

04/08 Buffalo, NY w/. Yukon Eric, drew Doc & Mike Gallagher

04/11 Mansfield, OH beat Waldo Von Erich

04/14 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick Beyer, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

04/15 Buffalo, NY w/. Yukon Eric, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ

04/20 Rochester, NY w/. Yukon Ericj, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ

04/22 Buffalo, NY w/. Angelo Poffo, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

04/23 Akron, OH drew Angelo Poffo

04/25 Mansfield, OH w/. Don Eagle, lost to Chris & John Tolos

04/28 Cleveland, OH drew Danno O’Shocker

05/04 Rochester, NY beat Waldo Von Erich

05/06 Buffalo, NY beat Angelo Poffo

05/11 Rochester, NY beat Angelo Poffo

05/20 Buffalo, NY beat Doc Gallagher

05/21 Akron, OH beat Herb Gerwig

05/27 Buffalo, NY beat Bronco Lubich

05/28 Akron, OH drew Angelo Poffo

06/02 Cleveland, OH beat Howard Martin

06/07 Lorain, OH w/. Don Eagle & Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Angelo Poffo, Doc & Mike Gallagher

06/18 Akron, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

06/20 Mansfield, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo & Bobo Brazil, lost to Fritz Von Erich, Chris & John Tolos

06/23 Cleveland, OH w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

06/24 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ

06/25 Akron, OH w/. Athol Layton, beat Chris & John Tolos by DQ

06/28 Lorain, OH drew Angelo Poffo

06/29 Rochester, NY w/. Sandor Kovacs, lost to Chris & John Tolos

07/01 Buffalo, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Chris & John Tolos

07/02 Akron, OH beat Danno O’Shocker

07/08 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, vs. Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich

07/09 Akron, OH lost to Fritz Von Erich

07/11 Mansfield, OH w/. Don Eagle, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher

07/12 Lorain, OH beat Mike Gallagher

07/14 Cleveland, OH beat Herb Gerwig

07/16 Akron, OH vs. Herb Gerwig

07/21 Cleveland, OH beat Angelo Poffo

07/23 Akron, OH beat Waldo Von Erich

07/26 Lorain, OH w/. Reggie Parks, beat Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich

07/28 Cleveland, OH beat Danno McDonald

07/30 Akron, OH drew Doc Gallagher

08/04 Cleveland, OH beat Danno O’Shocker

08/11 Cleveland, OH beat Baron Gattoni

08/13 Akron, OH no contest vs. Gregory Jarque

08/18 Cleveland, OH beat Danno O’Shocker

08/20 Akron, OH drew Fritz Von Erich

09/02 Buffalo, NY w/. Yukon Eric, drew Doc & Mike Gallagher

09/03 Akron, OH beat Herb Gerwig

09/08 Cleveland, OH beat Waldo Von Erich

09/09 Buffalo, NY beat Herb Gerwig

09/10 Akron, OH beat Wladislaw Talun

09/15 Cleveland, OH beat Reggie Parks

09/16 Buffalo, NY beat Danno O’Shocker

09/17 Akron, OH beat Happy Humphrey

09/22 Cleveland, OH beat Waldo Von Erich

09/23 Buffalo, NY drew Chris Tolos

09/24 Akron, OH w/. Hercules Romero, beat Chris Tolos & Duke Keomuka

09/29 Cleveland, OH drew Fritz Von Erich

10/03 Mansfield, OH w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

10/08 Akron, OH beat Duke Keomuka

10/13 Cleveland, OH w/. Hercules Romero, beat Chris & John Tolos

10/14 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, drew Chris & John Tolos

10/15 Akron, OH w/. Hercules Romero, lost to Roy & Ray Shires

10/17 Mansfield, OH beat Reggie Parks

10/18 Lorain, OH drew Waldo Von Erich

10/21 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Chris & John Tolos by DQ

10/22 Akron, OH w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Roy & Ray Shires

10/24 Mansfield, OH w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Doc & Mike Gallagher

10/28 Buffalo, NY beat Reggie Parks

10/29 Akron, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, drew Doc & Mike Gallagher

11/05 Akron, OH beat Joe Christie

11/08 Hamilton, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher

11/11 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, drew Doc & Mike Gallagher

11/25 Buffalo, NY beat Cyclone Smith

11/26 Akron, OH beat Billy Parks

12/01 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Watson, lost to Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski by DQ

12/04 Akron, OH vs. Hurricane Smith

12/08 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Watson, beat Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski

12/09 Buffalo, NY beat Bob Ellis

12/09 Buffalo, NY beat Ilio DiPaolo

12/09 Buffalo, NY beat Doc Gallagher

12/09 Buffalo, NY lost to Duke Keomuka

12/10 Akron, OH w/. Danno O’McDonald, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

12/15 Toronto, ON beat Don McClarity

12/16 Buffalo, NY beat Frank Valois

12/28 Rochester, NY beat Sato Keomuka

12/30 Buffalo, NY lost to Sato Keomuka


1961
01/03 Hamilton, ON no contest vs. Sato Keomuka

01/07 Akron, OH lost to Sato Keomuka

01/12 Toronto, ON beat Don McClarity

01/13 Buffalo, NY drew Duke Keomuka

01/19 Toronto, ON beat Gene Murphy

01/20 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Duke & Sato Keomuka -- Judo jacket

01/21 Akron, OH drew Chris Tolos

01/26 Toronto, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski
*Won the Canadian Open tag team titles

01/27 Buffalo, NY drew Sato Keomuka

01/31 Hamilton, ON no contest vs. Sato Keomuka -- Texas Death

02/02 East York, ON beat Raoul Lopez

02/03 Buffalo, NY beat Reggie Parks

02/04 Akron, OH drew Mike Gallagher

02/07 Hamilton, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski

02/09 Toronto, ON beat John DaSilva

02/10 Buffalo, NY beat Bill Austin

02/15 Rochester, NY vs. Mike Valentino

02/16 Toronto, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski

02/17 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo vs. Chris & John Tolos

03/01 Buffalo, NY w/. Luis Perez, lost to Chris & John Tolos

03/09 Toronto, ON beat Don Jardine

03/10 Buffalo, NY w/. Hercules Romero, drew Chris & John Tolos

03/11 Akron, OH beat Killer Kowalski by DQ

03/16 Toronto, ON beat Reg Parks

03/18 Akron, OH beat Larry Moquin

03/31 Buffalo, NY w/. Dick Beyer, drew Duke & Sato Keomuka

04/01 Akron, OH w/. Hecules Romero, lost to Chris & John Tolos

04/14 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, vs. Chris & John Tolos

04/15 Akron, OH drew Mike Gallagher

04/21 Buffalo, NY drew Doc Gallagher

04/22 Akron, OH beat Hurricane Smith

04/28 Buffalo, NY vs. Fritz Von Erich

04/30 Akron, OH w/. Bearcat Wright, beat Chris & John Tolos

05/01 Mansfield, OH w/. Mike Valentino, lost to Domenic Bravo & Mike Gallagher

06/02 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, vs. Chris & John Tolos

06/09 Buffalo, NY w/. Dick Beyer, drew Chris & John Tolos

06/10 Akron, OH w/. Fritz Von Erich & Bearcat Wright, beat Sato Keomuka, Chris & John Tolos

06/17 Akron, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

06/24 Akron, OH beat Crusher Verdu

06/29 Toronto, ON w/. Farmer Boy Townsend, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
06/30 Buffalo, NY beat Duke Keomuka

07/01 Akron, OH beat Chris Tolos

07/08 Akron, OH vs. Mike Valentino

07/14 Buffalo, NY w/. Frank Townsend, drew Doc & Mike Gallagher

07/22 Akron, OH drew Taro Keomuka

08/01 Hamilton, ON beat Hans Hermann

08/05 Akron, OH w/. Miguel Perez, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

08/24 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Beyer, drew Karol & Nikita Kalmikoff

09/01 Buffalo, NY lost to Sato Keomuka

09/02 Buffalo, NY beat Baron Gattoni

09/08 Buffalo, NY beat Taro Keomuka

09/09 Akron, OH beat Sato Keomuka

09/15 Buffalo, NY beat Sato Keomuka

09/16 Akron, OH w/. Bearcat Wright, drew Chris & John Tolos

09/29 Buffalo, NY beat Crusher Verdu

09/30 Akron, OH beat Domenic Bravo

10/07 Akron, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo & Bearcat Wright, beat Hans Schmidt, Chris & John Tolos

10/12 Toronto, ON w/. Gino Marella, drew Chris & John Tolos

10/13 Buffalo, NY w/. Bearcat Wright, drew Chris & John Tolos

10/14 Akron, OH lost to The Sheik

10/20 Buffalo, NY drew Roy Diamond

10/21 Akron, OH w/. Roy Diamond (N. Bockwinkel), lost to Chris & John Tolos

10/27 Buffalo, NY beat Titanic Thompson

11/03 Buffalo, NY drew Tony Marino

11/11 Akron, OH lost to Raphael Halpern

11/14 Mansfield, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

11/17 Buffalo, NY w/. Vince Bryant vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff

12/01 Buffalo, NY beat Hans Hermann

12/08 Buffalo, NY lost to Hercules Romero

12/09 Akron, OH lost to The Sheik

12/15 Buffalo, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff

12/16 Akron, OH lost to Kurt Stein


1962
01/04 Toronto, ON beat Pat Flanagan

01/11 Toronto, ON beat Cyclone Smith

01/18 Toronto, ON beat Marquis de Paris

01/25 Toronto, ON beat Hurricane Smith

02/01 East York, ON drew John Tolos

02/08 Toronto, ON beat Frank Valois

02/15 Toronto, ON beat Doc Gallagher

02/22 Toronto, ON beat Doc Gallagher

03/22 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Watson, beat Chris & John Tolos by DQ

03/28 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Watson, beat Chris & John Tolos
*Won the International tag team titles

04/04 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Watson, lost to Bulldog Brower & Sweet Daddy Siki
*Lost the International tag team titles

04/11 Toronto, ON beat Juan Sebastian

04/18 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Watson, lost to Bulldog Brower & Sweet Daddy Siki by CO

04/20 Buffalo, NY w/. Tony Marino, drew Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff

04/26 East York, ON beat Donn Lewin

05/03 Toronto, ON w/. Jim Hady, drew Chris & John Tolos

05/10 Toronto, ON w/. Jim Hady, drew Chris & John Tolos

05/17 Toronto, ON w/. Jim Hady, beat Nikita Kalmikoff & George Kosti

05/24 Toronto, ON lost to Bulldog Brower by count out

06/07 Toronto, ON w/. Bill Soloweyko, drew Ivan & Nikita Kalmikoff

06/11 Niagara Falls, ON beat Great Kudo

06/21 Toronto, ON drew Ivan Kalmikoff

07/18 Brantford, ON beat Great Kudo by default

08/02 Toronto, ON drew Taro Sakuro

08/16 Toronto, ON w/. Tony Marino, beat Ivan & Nikita Kalmikoff

08/30 Toronto, ON drew Stan Stasiak

10/05 Buffalo, NY beat Kurt Stein

10/12 Buffalo, NY lost to The Beast

10/18 Toronto, ON drew Stan Stasiak

10/19 Buffalo, NY beat Al Clark

11/02 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik

11/09 Buffalo, NY drew Sam Steamboat

11/15 Toronto, ON drew Sam Steamboat

11/22 Toronto, ON beat Taro Sakura by DQ

12/06 Toronto, ON drew Bill Soloweyko

12/08 Detroit, MI lost to Bill Miller

12/14 Buffalo, NY drew Waldo Von Erich

12/28 Buffalo, NY beat Nikita Kalmikoff


1963

01/04 Buffalo, NY beat Frank Valois

01/11 Buffalo, NY lost to Bulldog Brower

01/17 Toronto, ON drew Johnny Valentine

01/24 Toronto, ON w/. Sam Steamboat, lost to Hans Schmidt & Bulldog Brower

01/25 Buffalo, NY drew Doc Gallagher

02/01 Buffalo, NY drew Hans Schmidt

02/07 Toronto, ON drew Hans Schmidt

02/14 Toronto, ON w/. Bruno Sammartino, lost to Johnny Valentine & Bulldog Brower

02/15 Buffalo, NY beat Martino Angelo

02/21 Toronto, ON drew Stan Stasiak

02/22 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, drew Johnny Valentine & Bulldog Brower

02/28 Toronto, ON beat Hans Schmidt by DQ

03/07 Toronto, ON lost to The Beast by count out

03/14 Toronto, ON lost to The Beast by count out

03/15 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Angelo Savoldi & Malta Kid

04/03 Toronto, ON beat Duke Noble

04/12 Buffalo, NY w/. Donn Lewin, lost to Johnny Valentine & Bulldog Brower

04/19 Buffalo, NY w/. Donn Lewin, lost to Johnny Valentine & Bulldog Brower

04/25 Toronto, ON lost to The Beast

04/26 Buffalo, NY beat Ramon Lopez

05/09 Toronto, ON drew Ilio DiPaolo

05/16 Toronto, ON drew Tony Marino

05/17 Buffalo, NY w/. Yukon Eric, beat Johnny Valentine & Fritz Von Erich

05/23 Toronto, ON drew Ilio DiPaolo

05/30 Scarborough , ON drew Stan Stasiak

06/13 Toronto, ON lost to Killer Kowalski

07/29 Niagara Falls, ON vs. Dr. Jerry Graham

08/02 Brantford, ON beat The Beast by DQ

08/08 Toronto, ON drew Dr. Jerry Graham

09/13 Buffalo, NY drew Hans Schmidt

09/20 Buffalo, NY w/. Tony Marino, beat Hans Schmidt & Great Mephisto

09/27 Buffalo, NY w/. Art Thomas, beat Hans Schmidt & The Beast by DQ

10/10 Toronto, ON drew Tony Marino

10/23 Montreal, QC beat The Brute by DQ

11/06 Montreal, QC lost to Bulldog Brower

12/06 Miami, FL vs. Nelson Royal

12/13 Buffalo, NY w/. Art Thomas, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

12/26 Toronto, ON beat Lee Henning

12/27 Buffalo, NY w/. Johnny Barend, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher


1964
01/16 Toronto, ON drew Ilio DiPaolo

01/18 Detroit, MI lost to Jay York

02/08 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik

02/12 London, ON vs. Fred Atkins

05/06 Toronto, ON drew Joe Christie

05/21 Toronto, ON drew Ilio DiPaolo

06/04 Toronto, ON drew Don Jardine

07/30 Toronto, ON drew Hans Schmidt

08/29 Detroit, MI lost to Bulldog Brower

09/03 Toronto, ON drew Tony Parisi

09/10 Toronto, ON drew Ray Villmer

09/26 Cincinnati, OH beat Bill Scholl

10/10 Detroit, MI lost to Bill Miller

11/04 Cincinnati, OH w/. Tony Parisi, lost to Chris & John Tolos

11/12 Toronto, ON beat Joe Christie by DQ

11/27 Detroit, MI w/. Paul DeMarco, lost to Chris & John Tolos

12/17 Toronto, ON w/. Andy Robin, drew Chris & John Tolos

12/31 Toronto, ON drew Hans Schmidt


1965

01/09 Cincinnati, OH lost to Bulldog Brower

01/18 Pasadena, CA lost to Mr. Moto by DQ

01/18 Pasadena, CA w/. The Destroyer (Dick Beyer), beat Mr. Moto & Ken Holles

01/19 Long Beach, CA w/. The Destroyer, beat Mr. Moto & Ken Holles

01/20 Los Angeles, CA beat Ken Holles

01/21 Bakersfield, CA beat Ken Hollis

01/21 Bakersfield, CA Won a 9-man Battle royal

01/25 Pasadena, CA beat Paul Diamond

01/26 Long Beach, CA w/. The Destroyer, beat Ernie Ladd & Paul Diamond

01/27 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Destroyer, beat Mr. Moto & Paul Diamond

01/28 Bakersfield, CA beat Mr. Moto

02/02 Long Beach, CA beat Ramon Savaiza

02/03 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Destroyer, drew Giant Baba & Mr. Moto

02/04 Bakersfield, CA beat Giant Baba by DQ

02/08 Pasadena, CA lost to Pedro Morales

02/09 Long Beach, CA beat Larry Evans

02/10 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Destroyer, beat Ernie Ladd & Paul Diamond

02/11 Bakersfield, CA w/. The Destroyer, lost to Giant Baba & Mr. Moto by DQ

02/15 Pasadena, CA w/. The Destroyer, drew Pedro Morales & Mr. Moto

02/16 Long Beach, CA w/. The Destroyer, drew Ernie Ladd & Giant Baba

02/18 Bakersfield, CA beat Ken Yates

02/18 Bakersfield, CA w/. The Destroyer & The Hangman, drew Giant Baba, Mr. Moto & Pedro Morales

02/23 Long Beach, CA beat Bill Cody

02/25 Bakersfield, CA lost to Pedro Morales by count out

03/03 Los Angeles, CA w/. Sky Low Low, beat Mr. Moto & Jamaica Kid

03/04 Bakersfield, CA lost to Pedro Morales

03/04 Bakersfield, CA lost in a Battle royal

03/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Paul Diamond

03/12 Los Angeles, CA drew Luis Hernandez

03/15 Pasadena, CA drew Mr. Moto

03/17 Los Angeles, CA beat Broadway Venus

03/20 San Francisco, CA w/. The Destroyer, beat Dale Lewis & Billy Whitewolf
*Won the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles (?)

03/22 Pasadena, CA lost to Mr. Moto

03/24 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Destroyer, beat Mr. Moto & Don Chuy

03/25 Bakersfield, CA w/. The Destroyer, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim by DQ

03/29 Pasadena, CA beat Bobby Yuma

03/29 Pasadena, CA w/. The Destroyer, beat Mr. Moto & Baron Gattoni

04/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Luis Hernandez

04/02 Los Angeles, CA beat Gonzales Gonzales

04/08 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Destroyer, drew Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim

04/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Paul Diamond

04/17 San Francisco, CA w/. The Destroyer, lost to Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles

04/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Kurt Von Stroheim

05/05 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Destroyer, beat Paul Diamond & Chief White Eagle

05/13 Los Angeles, CA drew Chief White Eagle

05/24 Osaka, Japan w/. The Destroyer, beat Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura

05/25 Osaka, Japan beat Michiaki Yoshimura

05/27 Gifu, Japan w/. Don Manoukian & Baron Gattoni, lost to Michiaki Yoshimura, Toyonobori & Junzo Yoshinosato

05/30 Odawara, Japan drew Giant Baba

06/01 Ojiya, Japan beat Junzo Yoshinosato

06/03 Sapporo, Japan w/. The Destroyer, beat Giant Baba & Toyonobori
*Won the All Asia tag team titles

06/05 Otaru, Japan beat Umanosuke Ueda

06/06 Kitami, Japan beat Kumagoro Okuma

06/08 Kushiro, Japan beat Junzo Yoshinosato

06/11 Hachinohe, Japan beat Hideyuki Nagasawa

06/12 Towada, Japan beat Umanosuke Ueda

06/13 Goshogawara, Japan beat Junzo Yoshinosato by DQ

06/14 Odate, Japan w/. Destroyer & Sweet Daddy Siki, lost to Giant Baba, Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura

06/16 Akita, Japan beat Hideyuki Nagasawa

06/18 Yamagata, Japan w/. Deatroysre, beat Michiaki Yoshimura & Junzo Yoshinosato

06/19 Yokote, Japan beat Kokichi Endo

06/20 Hanamake, Japan w/. Destroyer, beat Giant Baba & Junzo Yoshinosato

06/22 Sendai, Japan w/. Destroyer, drew Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura (60 mins)

06/23 Kesenumma, Japan beat Umanosuke Ueda

06/24 Uchigo, Japan w/. Destroyer & Don Manoukian, beat Giant Baba, Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura

06/25 Takasaki, Japan w/. Destroyer & Baron Gattoni, lost to Giant Baba, Toyonobori & Junzo Yoshinosato

06/26 Fuchu, Japan beat Junzo Yoshinosato by DQ

06/27 Numazo, Japan w/. The Destroyer & Don Manoukian, beat Giant Baba, Michiaki Yoshimura & Junzo Yoshinosato

06/29 Fukushima, Japan beat Kokichi Endo by count out

07/02 Matsumoto, Japan lost to Giant Baba

07/04 Nagano, Japan w/. The Destroyer & Don Manoukian, beat Giant Baba, Michiaki Yoshimura & Junzo Yoshinosato

07/06 Iida, Japan beat Hideyuki Nagasawa

07/07 Fuse, Japan beat Umanosuke Ueda

07/08 Izumo, Japan w/. The Destroyer, beat Giant Baba & Junzo Yoshinosato

07/09 Tottori, Japan beat Hideyuki Nagasawa

07/10 Wakayama, Japan beat Umanosuke Ueda

07/11 Suzu, Japan beat Kumagoro Okuma

07/12 Fukui, Japan beat Junzo Yoshinosato

07/14 Hikone, Japan w/. The Destroyer & Baron Gattoni, lost to Michiaki Yoshimura, Toyonobori & Junzo Yoshinosato

07/15 Shizuoka, Japan w/. The Destroyer, lost to Giant Baba & Toyonobori
*Lost the All Asia tag team titles

07/16 Tokyo, Japan beat Hideyuki Nagasawa

07/23 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Destroyer, drew The Assassins

07/28 Los Angeles, CA drew Mr. Moto

07/29 Bakersfield, CA w/. El Vampiro, lost to Jake Smith & Luke Brown by DQ

08/02 Pasadena, CA lost to Pedro Morales by DQ

08/04 Los Angeles, CA beat Art Mihalik

08/05 Bakersfield, CA w/. The Destroyer, lost to The Assassins

08/08 Los Angeles, CA drew Luis Hernandez

08/09 Pasadena, CA lost to Luis Hernandez

08/12 Bakersfield, CA drew The Butcher (Don Jardine)

08/18 Los Angeles, CA drew Pedro Morales

08/19 Bakersfield, CA drew an Assassin

08/25 Los Angeles, CA w/. Pedro Morales, drew The Assassins

08/26 Bakersfield, CA beat Luke Graham by DQ

09/02 Los Angeles, CA drew Jack Allen

09/02 Bakersfield, CA drew Pedro Morales

09/09 Los Angeles, CA drew Nick Bockwinkel

09/09 Bakersfield, CA vs. Gorilla Monsoon

10/01 Houston, TX beat Louie Tillet

10/08 Houston, TX drew Karl Kox

10/12 Dallas, TX beat Yankee #2

10/15 Houston, TX beat Yankee #1

10/19 Dallas, TX beat Klondike Bill

10/22 Houston, TX beat Frank Marconi

10/26 Dallas, TX w/. Kirk, beat Louie Tillet & Al Costello

11/02 Dallas, TX w/. Kirk, Blanco, & Inoki, beat Tillet, Costello, Marconi, & The Destroyer

11/05 Houston, TX lost to Louie Tillet by DQ

11/09 Dallas, TX w/. Nick Kozkak, beat Karl Kox & The Destroyer

11/12 Houston, TX drew Tiger Conway

11/19 Houston, TX beat Frank Marconi

11/23 Dallas, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich

11/24 San Antonio, TX beat Ox Anderson


1966
0
1/11 Dallas, TX lost to Waldo Von Erich

01/14 Houston, TX beat Karl Kox by DQ

01/14 Houston, TX beat Swede Karlson

01/21 Houston, TX beat Clyde Steeves

02/14 Houston, TX w/. Pedro Morales, beat The Destroyer & Golden Terror by DQ

03/01 Dallas, TX drew Pedro Morales

03/11 Houston, TX w/. Pedro Morales, beat Mark Lewin & Golden Terror

04/25 Fort Worth, TX w/. Bull Curry, beat Mark Lewin & Karl Kox

06/11 Detroit, MI beat Man Mountain Cannon

06/19 Toronto, ON drew Hans Schmidt

06/21 Hamilton, ON w/. Lord Littlebrook, beat Joe Christie & Frenchy Lamont

06/22 St. Catherines, ON beat Joe Christie

06/26 Toronto, ON w/. Caped Crusader, lost to Masked Yankees

06/28 Hamilton, ON w/. Art Thomas, beat The Yankees by DQ

06/29 St. Catherines, ON w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Fred Atkins & Tiger Jeet Singh

07/05 Hamilton, ON beat Jim Starr

07/06 St. Catherines, ON beat Dutch Momberg

07/09 Detroit, MI w/. Johnny Powers, drew Bulldog Brower & The Sheik

07/23 Detroit, MI w/. Johnny Powers, beat Art Thomas & The Student by DQ

08/21 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Hans Schmidt

08/27 Detroit, MI w/. Johnny Powers, beat Duke Noble & Curtis Iaukea

09/04 Toronto, ON beat Bob Leipler

09/09 Trenton, ON vs. Stan Stasiak

09/10 Detroit, MI w/. Johnny Powers, drew Boris & Nicoli Volkoff

09/24 Detroit, MI w/. Johnny Powers, lost to The Beast & Hans Schmidt

10/08 Detroit, MI beat Bob Managoff

10/09 Toronto, ON beat The Beast by DQ

12/04 Toronto, ON beat Bob Leipler


1967
01/07 Detroit, MI beat Art Thomas

01/15 Toronto, ON drew Hans Schmidt

01/21 Detroit, MI beat Mike Loren

01/22 Toronto, ON beat Mohan Singh by DQ

01/24 Dayton, OH beat Tokyo Joe

01/29 Toronto, ON beat Bob Leipler

02/04 Detroit, MI beat Nicoli Volkoff

02/10 Dayton, OH beat Big Bad John

02/24 Dayton, OH w/. Lou Klein, vs. Nicoli & Boris Volkoff

03/03 Detroit, MI beat Bill Miller by DQ

03/17 Dayton, OH beat Jerry Graham

04/07 Dayton, OH beat Jerry Graham

04/28 Dayton, OH w/. Fred Curry, vs. Bill Frazier & Mr. X

04/29 Detroit, MI w/. Fred Curry, beat Boris & Nicoli Volkoff

05/12 Dayton, OH w/. Fred Curry, lost to Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner

05/13 Detroit, MI w/. Fred Curry, beat Bulldog Brower & Art Thomas

05/27 Detroit, MI w/. Fred Curry, lost to Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner

06/09 Dayton, OH w/. Bobby Shane, lost to Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner

06/10 Detroit, MI w/. Fred Curry, beat John Kace & Karl Karlson

06/16 Dayton, OH beat Art Thomas by DQ

06/30 Dayton, OH w/. Bobby Shane vs. Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner

07/08 Detroit, MI w/. Fred Curry, beat Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner

World Class Championship Wrestling:

07/10 Ft. Worth, TX beat Destroyer

07/12 San Antonio, TX w/. Jack Brisco, beat Rocky Rodriguez & Duke Keomuka by DQ

07/14 Houston, TX lost to Karl Kox by DQ

07/17 Ft. Worth, TX beat Buddy Austin by DQ

07/22 Detroit, MI w/. Fred Curry, beat Dan & Bill Miller

08/05 Detroit, MI lost to Al Costello

08/14 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Jack Brisco, beat Danny Plechas & Mike Paidousis

08/15 Dallas, TX beat Mike Paidousis

08/18 Houston, TX no contest Karl Kox

11/08 San Antonio, TX beat ??
*Won tournament for vacant Texas Heavyweight title


1968

01/30 Dallas, TX w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Spoiler #1 & Gary Hart
*Won the World Class American tag team titles

03/29 Houston, TX lost to The Spoiler
*Lost the Texas Heavyweight title

04/22 Fort Worth, TX w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to The Spoilers
*Lost the World Class American tag team titles

05/17 Houston, TX w/. Nick Kozak, beat Spoiler 1 & Gary Hart

06/03 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Jake Smith, beat Chris Markoff & Jim Dalton

06/04 Dallas, TX beat Spoiler 2

06/10 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Fritz Von Erich & Jake Smith, beat Spoilers & Gary Hart

06/11 Dallas, TX w/. Vittorio Apollo, lost to The Spoilers

06/18 Dallas, TX beat Sid Jones

06/24 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Jake Smith, lost to The Spoilers

08/10 Detroit, MI w/. Paul Christy, beat Baron Von Raschke & Ivan Koloff

American Wrestling Association:
0
8/31 Minneapolis, MN beat The Big K

09/02 Davenport, IA beat The Big K

09/06 Winnipeg, MB vs ?

09/07 Chicago, IL beat The Big K

09/13 Milwaukee, WI beat The Big K

09/16 Davenport, IA beat Larry Hennig

09/16 Davenport, IA w/. Bill Watts & The Crusher, beat Larry Hennig, The Viking, & Dr. X

09/21 St Paul, MN beat Dr. X

09/27 Winnipeg, MB beat Chris Markoff

09/28 Minneapolis, MN w/. Frankie Laine, beat Mitsu Arakawa & Dr. Moto by DQ

10/03 Milwaukee, WI beat Angelo Poffo

10/07 Moline, IL beat Dr. X

10/09 Duluth, MN w/. Bill Watts & The Crusher, beat Dr. X, Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff

10/10 Moorhead, MN beat Larry Hennig

10/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bill Watts & The Crusher, beat Dr. X, Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff

10/12 Minneapolis, MN beat Dr. X

10/18 Milwaukee, WI beat Dr. X

10/22 Moline, IL no contest vs. Dr. X

10/26 St. Paul, MN lost to Dr. X by DQ

10/28 Duluth, MN beat Dr. X

11/01 Moorhead, MN beat Dr. X

11/02 St. Paul, MN lost to Dr. X

11/04 Moline, IL lost to Dr. X by DQ

11/08 Blue Earth, MN beat Chris Markoff

11/09 Milwaukee, WI lost to Dr. X by DQ

11/16 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bill Watts, beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race

11/18 Moline, IL beat Bob Geigel

11/19 Moorhead, MN lost to Dr. X

11/21 Chicago, IL drew Jim Dillinger

11/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bill Watts, beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race

11/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Tiger Malloy

11/28 Minneapolis, MN drew Larry Hennig

11/30 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Dr. X

12/07 St. Paul, MN w/. Bill Watts & Luke Brown, lost to Larry Hennig, Harley Race & Lars Anderson

12/12 Moline, IL beat Chris Markoff

12/14 Minneapolis, MN w/. Frankie Laine, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson

12/20 Winnipeg, MB beat Dr. X

12/26 Moorhead, MN drew Lars Anderson

12/26 Moorhead, MN w/. Bill Watts, beat Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson

12/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Big K


1969

01/03 Winnipeg, MB lost to Dr. X by DQ

01/05 St. Paul, MN lost to Dr. X by DQ

01/16 Moorhead, MN drew Larry Hennig

01/17 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bill Watts, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

01/18 Minneapolis, MN drew Mad Dog Vachon

01/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Joe Scarpello, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

01/26 St. Paul, MN w/. Bill Watts, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

01/27 Minot, ND w/. Pampero Firpo, beat Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson

01/27 Minot, ND beat Dr. X by DQ

01/28 Duluth, MN beat Lars Anderson by DQ

02/05 Moorhead, MN w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

02/06 Milwaukee, WI lost to Lars Anderson

02/08 Minneapolis, MN beat Mike Riker

02/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Pampero Firpo, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

02/15 Owatona, ?? w/. Bill Watts, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ

02/16 St. Paul, MN drew Larry Hennig

02/18 Duluth, MN w/. Bill Watts, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

02/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Pampero Firpo & The Crusher, lost to Dr. X, Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

02/26 Moorhead, MN drew Butcher Vachon

02/28 Winnipeg, MB beat Mad Dog Vachon

03/01 Milwaukee, WI beat Mitsu Arakawa

03/08 St. Paul, MN beat Mike Riker

03/15 Duluth, MN w/. Red Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ

03/19 Moorhead, MN beat Larry Hennig

03/23 Bloomington, MN beat Rene Goulet

03/27 Mankato, MN beat Butcher Vachon

03/27 Mankato, MN w/. Bill Watts, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ

03/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Pampero Firpo, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

03/30 Minneapolis, MN w/. Red Bastien, beat Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson

04/01 Redwood Falls w/. Bastien, beat Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson by DQ

04/08 Chicago, IL w/. Bastein, lost to The Chain Gang

04/10 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ

04/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

04/15 Moline, IL w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

04/19 Bloomington, MN w/. Bastien & The Crusher, beat Dr. X, Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

04/25 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

04/26 Chicago, IL beat Dr. X

05/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien & Bill Watts, beat Dr. X, Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

05/09 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastien & Wilbur Snyder, beat Dr. X, Larry Hennig, & Angelo Poffo

05/10 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bastien, drew Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson

05/14 Grand Forks, ND w/. Bastein, vs. Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

05/17 St. Paul, MN lost to Dr. X

05/23 Winnipeg, MB beat Lars Anderson

05/28 Moorland, ?? beat Butcher Vachon

05/28 Moorland, ?? w/. Bastien & Pampero Firpo, beat Larry Hennig, Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

05/31 St. Paul, MN w/. Bastien, beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race by DQ

06/13 Duluth, MN beat Big K

06/14 Omaha, NE drew Dr. X

06/15 Minneapolis, MN lost to Dr. X

06/19 Winnipeg, MB beat Big K

06/21 Chicago, IL lost to Dr. X

06/26 Bloomington, MN w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

07/12 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bastein, lost to The Chain Gang

07/15 Davenport, IA w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ

07/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien, beat Larry Hennig & Dr. X

07/26 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bastien, beat Angelo Poffo & Steve Druk

07/29 Davenport, IA w/. Bastein, lost to The Chain Gang

08/02 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne

08/06 Duluth, MN w/. Bastien, beat Larry Hennig & Butcher Vachon

08/09 Chicago, IL w/. Bastein, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

08/16 St Paul, MN w/. Bastein, lost to The Chain Gang by DQ

08/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien, beat Dutch Savage & Bob Brown

08/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastein, lost to The Chain Gang

08/29 Denver, CO beat Dr. X

08/30 Minneapolis, MN beat Bruce Kirk

09/06 St Paul, MN w/. Bastien, lost to The Chain Gang

09/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien, lost to Frank & Jack Dillinger

09/13 Chicago, IL beat Blackjack Lanza by DQ

09/17 Duluth, MN w/. Bastien, beat Jack Dillinger & Chris Markoff

09/19 Denver, CO beat Dr. X by DQ

09/20 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bastien, lost to Mad Dog and Butcher Vachon

09/26 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien, beat Jack and Jim Dillinger

09/27 Chicago, IL beat Baron von Raschke by DQ

10/04 St Paul, MN w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog and Butcher Vachon by DQ

10/09 Duluth, MN w/. Bastien, beat The Chain Gang

10/10 Winnipeg, MB drew Larry Hennig

10/11 Chicago, IL w/. Bastien, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ

10/13 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bastien, vs. Butcher & Mad Dog Vachon

10/18 St. Paul, MN w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon (non-title)

10/29 Fargo, ND w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ

11/08 Chicago, IL w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ

11/11 Chicago, IL w/. Bastien, lost to Butcher & Mad Dog Vachon

11/13 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ

11/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Luke Graham

11/26 Moorhead, MN beat Luke Graham

11/27 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon (titles later held up)

11/28 Winnipeg, MB beat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ

11/29 Omaha, NE beat Butcher Vachon by DQ

12/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastien, beat Luke Graham & Larry Hennig

12/06 St Paul, MN w/. Bastien, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

12/11 Mankato, MN w/. Bastien, beat Larry Hennig & Luke Graham

12/19 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon
(Vachons retain tag titles because Lyons and Bastien only won 1 fall before the time limit expired)

12/26 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastien, lost to Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig

12/30 Moorhead, MN beat Lars Anderson


1970
0
1/03 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastien, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

01/04 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bastien, beat Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson by DQ

01/09 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien & Pepper Gomez, beat Larry Hennig, Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

01/16 Omaha, NE w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

01/20 Chicago, IL w/. Bastien, lost to The Chain Gang

01/24 Omaha, NE w/. Bastien, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

01/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastien, beat Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig

02/01 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bastien, beat Dr. X & Blackjack Lanza

02/03 Chicago, IL w/. Bastien, lost to The Chain Gang

02/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien, beat Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson

02/07 Omaha, NE lost to Lars Anderson

02/15 St. Paul, MN lost to Dr. X

03/07 Milwaukee, WI beat Luke Graham

03/14 Minneapolis, MN beat Luke Graham

03/29 St. Paul, MN w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

04/08 Milwaukee, WI beat Jim Osborne

04/10 Winnipeg, MB beat Dr. X

04/11 St. Paul, MN beat Butcher Vachon

04/12 Duluth, MN drew Jim Osborne

04/17 Stillwater, MN beat Dr. X by DQ

04/18 St. Paul, MN w/. Bastien, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

04/22 Rockford, IL w/. Bastien, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

04/23 Fargo, ND w/. Bastien, beat Dr. X & Double X

04/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien, lost to Lars Anderson & Dr. X

04/25 Milwaukee, WI lost to Butcher Vachon

05/05 Chicago, IL lost to Bill Miller

05/08 Winnipeg, MB lost to Dr. X

Mid-South Wrestling Association – Promoter Leroy McGuirk:

05/16 Oklahoma City, OK beat Eduardo Perez

American Wrestling Association:

05/18 Chicago, IL lost to Dr. X

05/19 Bismarck, ND beat Butcher Vachon

05/19 Bismarck, ND w/. Bastien & Pepper Gomez, beat Jack Lanza, Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

05/20 Fargo, ND w/. Bastien & Pepper Gomez, beat Jack Lanza, Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

05/21 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastien, lost to Blackjack Lanza & Lars Anderson

05/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien, lost to Dr. X & Double X

05/29 Denver, CO lost to Dr. X

Mid South Wrestling Association:

06/24 Greenville, MS beat Jerry Brown

07/01 Greenville, MS beat Buddy Roberts

07/08 Greenville, MS beat Aldo Bogni

07/15 Greenville, MS drew Treach Phillips

07/15 Greenville, MS w/. Bill Watts & George Hultz, beat Jerry Brown, Treach Phillips & Chuck Karbo

07/29 Greenville, MS beat Spoiler by count out

08/12 Greenville, MS vs. The Spoiler

10/21 Greenville, MS beat Buddy Roberts

10/21 Greenville, MS w/. Rene Goulet, beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ

11/04 Greenville, MS w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Jerry Brown & Duke Myers

11/08 Shreveport, LA beat Jerry Miller

11/12 Greenville, MS vs. Karl Von Brauner

11/18 Greenville, MS drew Waldo Von Erich

11/18 Greenville, MS w/. Klondike Bill, lost to Waldo Von Erich & Karl Von Brauner

11/25 Greenville, MS w/. Danny Hodge, beat Waldo Von Erich & Karl Von Brauner by DQ

12/02 Greenville, MS w/. Danny Hodge, vs. Waldo Von Erich & Karl Von Brauner

12/07 Shreveport, LA w/. Bill Watts, beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown

12/14 Shreveport, LA w/. Bill Watts, beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown

12/21 Shreveport, LA w/. Bill Watts, beat Waldo Von Erich & Karl Von Brauner

12/28 Shreveport, LA w/. Bill Watts, beat Waldo Von Erich & Karl Von Brauner


1971

01/04 Shreveport, LA beat Aldo Bogni

01/11 Shreveport, LA w/. Bill Watts, beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
*Won the United States tag team titles

01/18 Shreveport, LA w/. Bill Watts, drew Waldo Von Erich & Karl Von Brauner

01/25 Shreveport, LA w/. Bill Watts, lost to Waldo Von Erich & Karl Von Brauner

03/?? ?? w/. Bill Watts, lost to Waldo Von Erich & Kurt Von Brauner
*Lost the United States tag team titles

05/21 Shreveport, LA w/. Tom Jones, beat The Spoilers
*Won the United States tag team titles (2)

10/11 Tulsa, OK beat Bob Demon

12/03 Oklahoma w/. Tom Jones, beat Don Duffy & Rosario


1972

Promoter ?:

01/05 Buffalo, NY lost to The Executioner by DQ

01/19 Buffalo, NY w/. Mikel Scicluna, lost to Pete Sanchez & Executioner

01/19 Buffalo, NY w/. Mikel Scicluna, lost to Tony Parisi & Tony Marino

01/26 Buffalo, NY lost to Domenic Denucci

01/27 Cleveland, OH w/. Billy Coleman, lost to Tony Parisi & Abner Osborne

Mid-South Wrestling Association:

03/21 Monroe, LA w/. Tom Jones, lost to Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente
*Lost the United States tag team titles

World Class Championship Wrestling:
0
4/28 Houston, TX w/. Bastien, beat Mr. Fuji & The Spoiler

05/01 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Bastien, beat Mr. Fuji & Stan Stasiak

05/03 San Antonio, TX w/. Dean Ho, lost to The Spoiler & Stan Stasiak

05/08 Ft. Worth, TX beat The Spoiler by DQ

05/09 Dallas, TX w/. Bastien, beat Mr. Fuji & Toru Tanaka

/10 San Antonio, TX w/. Bastien, beat Mr. Fuji & Toru Tanaka

05/15 Ft. Worth, TX beat Mike Paidousis

05/17 San Antonio, TX beat Mike Paidousis

05/22 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Terry Funk & Spoiler

05/23 Dallas, TX beat Terry Funk

05/24 San Antonio, TX beat George Scott

05/29 Ft. Worth, TX w/. George Scott, drew Mike York & Frank Monte

05/30 Dallas, TX beat Mr. Fuji

06/05 Ft. Worth, TX lost to The Spoiler

06/06 Dallas, TX w/. Bastien, beat Mike York & Frank Monte

06/07 San Antonio, TX w/. George Scott, drew Mike York & Frank Monte

06/09 Houston, TX beat Pedro Godoy

06/12 Ft. Worth, TX drew Johnny Valentine

06/13 Dallas, TX w/. Tommy Seigler, drew Mike York & Frank Monte

06/14 San Antonio, TX drew Mike York

06/21 San Antonio, TX w/. George Scott, lost to Stan Stasiak & Frank Monte

06/23 Houston, TX drew Bearcat Wright

06/24 Irvington, TX beat the Spoiler

06/26 Ft. Worth, TX beat Pedro Godoy

06/30 Houston, TX beat Dean Ho

07/03 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Bastien, drew the Spoiler & Stan Stasiak

07/04 Dallas, TX w/. Jose Lothario, drew Jay York & Frank Monte

07/05 San Antonio, TX w/. Red Bastien, drew Johnny Valentine & Dusty Rhodes

07/07 Houston, TX beat the Spoiler

07/10 Ft. Worth, TX beat Stan Stasiak

07/11 Dallas, TX beat the Spoiler

07/12 San Antonio, TX w/. Bastien, lost to Johnny Valentine & Dusty Rhodes

07/14 Houston, TX w/. Bastien, beat Jay York & Frank Monte

07/17 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Jose Lothario, lost to Jay York & Frank Monte

07/19 San Antonio, TX beat Johnny Valentine

07/21 Houston, TX lost to Jay York

07/24 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Bastein & Fritz Von Erich, beat Jay York, Frank Monte & Stan Stasiak

07/26 San Antonio, TX drew Boris Malenko

07/28 Houston, TX beat Frank Monte

07/31 Ft. Worth, TX beat John Sullivan

08/01 Dallas, TX w/. Red Bastien, beat Jay York & Frank Monte

08/07 Ft. Worth, TX lost to Boris Malenko

08/08 Dallas, TX w/. Jose Lothario, drew Jay York & Frank Monte

08/11 Houston, TX lost to Frank Monte

08/14 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Dory Dixon & Bearcat Wright, beat Jay York, Frank Monte & Boris Malenko.

08/16 San Antonio, TX beat Mike Paidousis

08/21 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Jose Lothario, beat Frank Monte & Jay York

08/22 Dallas, TX w/. Bearcat Wright, beat Boris Malenko & Stan Stasiak

08/23 San Antonio, TX beat Tommy Seigler

08/28 Ft. Worth, TX beat John Sullivan

08/29 Dallas, TX w/. Red Bastien, beat Jay York & Frank Monte

08/30 San Antonio, TX lost to Jay York

09/05 Dallas, TX beat Joe Blanchard

09/08 Houston, TX beat John Sulllivan

09/11 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Red Bastien, drew Stan Stasiak & Jay York

09/13 San Antonio, TX beat John Sullivan

09/18 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Jose Lothario, beat Jay York & Frank Monte

09/20 San Antonio, TX beat Stan Stasiak

09/25 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Johnny Rico beat Pedro Godoy & Jay York

09/27 San Antonio, TX w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Jay York & Frank Monte

10/02 Ft. Worth, TX beat Chris Colt by DQ

10/04 San Antonio, TX beat Toru Tanaka by DQ

10/09 Ft. Worth, TX lost to Johnny Valentine

10/10 Dallas, TX w/. Wee Willie Wilson, beat Lord Littlebrook & Chris Colt

10/11 San Antonio, TX drew Stan Stasiak

10/12 Buffalo, NY beat Mike Hall

10/16 Ft. Worth, TX beat Stan Stasiak

10/17 Dallas, TX w/. Jose Lothario, beat Jay York & Frank Monte

10/18 San Antonio, TX drew Chris Colt

10/20 Houston, TX beat Frank Monte

(10/20 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Joe Abby, lost to Victor Rivera & Johnny DeFazio)

10/23 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Bearcat Wright, beat Jay York & Frank Monte

10/24 Dallas, TX w/. Mark Starr & Barb Galento beat Betti Niccoli, Chris Colt & Ron Dupree

10/25 San Antonio, TX w/. Barb Galento beat Chris Colt & Betti Niccoli

10/30 Ft. Worth, TX beat Jay York

10/31 Dallas, TX w/. Fred Curry beat Jay York & Frank Monte

National Wrestling Federation:

11/01 Buffalo, NY lost to Bobo Brazil

11/02 Cleveland, OH w/. Dan Miller, beat John & Don Fargo

11/04 Akron, OH w/. Roberto Soto, lost to John & Don Fargo

World Class Championship Wrestling:

11/06 Ft. Worth, TX beat Bobby Duncum

11/07 Dallas, TX w/. Fred Curry drew Bobby Duncum & Chris Colt

11/08 San Antonio, TX w/. Jose Lothario & Fred Curry, beat Jay York, Frank Monte, Bobby Duncum & Stan Stasiak -- Handicap match

National Wrestling Federation:

(11/08 Buffalo, NY drew The Executioner)

11/10 Pittsburgh, PA beat Lou Holtz

11/11 Akron, OH beat The Executioner

World Class Championship Wrestling:

11/13 Ft. Worth, TX beat Chris Colt

/14 Dallas, TX beat Chris Colt & Ron Dupree

11/15 San Antonio, TX beat Leo Seitz

National Wrestling Federation:

11/18 Cleveland, OH w/. Dan Miller & Bobo Brazil, drew Pampero Firpo, John & Don Fargo

World Class Championship Wrestling:

11/20 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Fred Curry, beat Frank Marconi & Mike Paidousis

11/22 San Antonio, TX lost to Bobby Duncum

National Wrestling Federation:

(11/22 Buffalo, NY lost to Jacques Rougeau (Sr.) by count out

11/23 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Tony Parisi

World Class Championship Wrestling:

11/27 Ft. Worth, TX beat Frank Marconi

11/28 Dallas, TX w/. George Strickland, beat Mark Starr & Joe Blanchard

11/29 San Antonio, TX beat Bill Lehman

(11/29 Buffalo, NY w/. Frenchy Lamonte, lost to Chief White Owl & Sonny Boy Hayes)

12/04 Ft. Worth, TX beat Bobby Duncum

12/06 San Antonio, TX w/. George Strickland, lost to Bobby Duncum & Stan Stasiak

12/13 San Antonio, TX w/. Jose Lothario, lost to Missouri Mauler & Bobby Duncum

12/15 Houston, TX lost to Missouri Mauler

12/23 Detroit, MI beat Gary Fulton


1973

02/06 Dallas, TX w/. Tom Jones, beat John Foley & Cisco Grimaldi

02/09 Houston, TX lost to Rick Hunter

02/12 Fort Worth, TX lost to Missouri Mauler by DQ

05/15 Dallas, TX w/. Johnny Valentine & Ivan Putski, vs. Blackjack Mulligan, The Brute & Missouri Mauler

07/20 Houston, TX lost to El Gran Goliath

08/12 Toronto, ON w/. The Beast, drew Sweet Daddy Siki & Eric the Animal

08/16 Cleveland, OH beat Magnificent Zulu

08/18 Detroit, MI beat Chris Tolos

08/26 Toronto, ON drew Eric the Animal

09/07 Cleveland, OH beat Eric the Animal

09/08 Detroit, MI beat Jerry Graham

09/09 Toronto, ON drew Chris Tolos

09/22 Detroit, MI w/. Sonny King, lost to Beepo & Geeto Mongol

09/23 Toronto, ON w/. Tex McKenzie, drew Beepo & Geeto Mongol

10/06 Cleveland, OH w/. Tex McKenzie, beat Frankie Laine & Eric the Animal by DQ

10/14 Toronto, ON w/. Tony Marino, beat Great Kabuki & Ben Justice by DQ

10/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Reggie Parks, lost to Taro Kobayashi & Tokyo Joe

10/28 Toronto, ON lost to Eric the Animal W Billy Red Lyons

11/11 Toronto, ON w/. Ron Doner, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love Brothers

11/25 Toronto, ON beat Gypsy Joe

12/07 St. Louis, MO lost to Mikel Scicluna

12/15 Detroit, MI beat Killer Brooks by DQ

12/16 Toronto, ON lost to The Sheik

12/29 Detroit, MO w/. Bobo Brazil & Johnny Valentine, drew Kurt Von Hess, Karl Von Shotz & Killer Brooks

12/30 Toronto, ON beat Eric the Animal


1974

01/04 St. Louis, MO w/. Darrell Cochrane, beat Hans Schmidt & Bob Orton

01/06 St. Louis, MO drew Mikel Scicluna

01/06 St. Louis, MO w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Hans Schmidt & Harley Race

01/18 St. Louis, MO w/. Ron Etchison, beat Bob Orton & The Viking

01/19 Des Moines, IA beat Taro Kobayashi

02/01 St. Louis, MO beat Bob Orton Jr.

02/03 St. Louis, MO lost to Alfred Hayes

02/03 St. Louis, MO w/. Darrell Cochrane & Jim Ledford, lost to Bill Miller, Bob Orton & Alfred Hayes

02/07 Cleveland, OH vs. Killer Brooks

02/10 Toronto, ON drew Chris Tolos

02/15 St. Louis, MO lost to Alfred Hayes

02/28 Cincinnati, OH lost to Hank James

03/02 Detroit, MI beat Ben Justice by DQ

03/15 St. Louis, MO lost to Moose Cholak

03/17 Toronto, ON w/. Jay Strongbow, beat The Sheik & Abdullah Farouk

03/30 Detroit, MI w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Al Costello & Don Kent

03/31 Toronto, ON w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love

04/05 St. Louis, MO lost in a Battle royal

04/07 Toronto, ON w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love

05/12 Toronto, ON w/. Dewey Robertson, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love

05/26 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Hartford & Reginald Love by DQ

06/09 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Hartford & Reginald Love by count out

06/23 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Hartford & Reginald Love
*Won the International tag team titles (2)

07/21 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, vs. Mikel Scicluna & Pretty Boy Anthony

08/11 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, vs. Hartford & Reginald Love

08/18 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, vs. Hartford & Reginald Love

09/08 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
*Lost the International tag team titles

09/22 Toronto, ON lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World champion)

10/09 Buffalo, NY beat Larry Sharpe

10/27 Toronto, ON w/. Gino Brito, beat Hartford & Reginald Love by DQ

11/03 Toronto, ON w/. Gino Brito, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love

11/16 Detroit, MI drew Al Costello

11/30 Detroit, MI lost to Stan Stasiak

12/07 Detroit, MI drew Stan Stasiak

12/08 Toronto, ON w/. The Beast, beat Ronnie & Jimmy Garvin

12/29 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Hartford & Reginald Love
*Won the International tag team titles (3)


1975

01/05 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Hartford & Reginald Love

02/02 Toronto, ON w/. The Beast, beat Hartford & Reginald Love by DQ

02/16 Toronto, ON w/. Nick DeCarlo, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love

02/23 Detroit, MI drew Jay York

03/02 Toronto, ON w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, beat Hartford & Reginald Love by DQ

03/08 Detroit, MI beat Rick Hamilton

03/22 Detroit, MI w/. Bull Curry, lost to The Alaskans

04/04 St. Louis, MO lost to Ray Stevens

04/13 Toronto, ON w/. Nick DeCarlo, lost to Pat & Mike Kelly

04/18 Detroit, MI w/. Tony Parisi, lost to The Alaskans

05/08 Detroit, MI w/. Mickey Doyle, lost to Angelo & Lanny Poffo

05/11 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Hartford & Reginald Love

05/22 Windsor, ON vs. George Steele

05/25 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

06/04 Windsor, ON vs. ??

06/08 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, lost to Pat & Mike Kelly
*Lost the International tag team titles

06/18 Windsor, ON w/. Wildman, vs. Sika & Afa

06/22 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, lost to Pat & Mike Kelly

07/06 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, drew Pat & Mike Kelly

07/20 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat The Wildman & Lou Klein

08/08 Niagara Falls, ON w/. Robertson, double count out vs. Wildman & Wolfman

08/10 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, lost to Pat & Mike Kelly

08/24 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly
*Won the International tag team titles (4)

08/30 Detroit, MI w/. Robertson, beat Sika & Afa by DQ

09/07 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Sika & Afa

09/14 Oshawa, ON w/. Robertson, beat Raoul & Fidel Castillo

09/21 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Sika & Afa

10/19 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Sika & Afa

11/02 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Sika & Afa

11/23 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Baron Von Krupp & Chris Tolos

11/30 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Don Kent & Kurt Von Brauner

12/07 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat The Wildman & Bob Harmon


1976
01/04 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Don Kent & Terry Yorkston

01/11 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat The Wildman & Baron Von Krupp by DQ

02/01 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Chris Tolos & Reginald Love by DQ

02/15 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

02/29 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

03/14 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Mike Sharpe & Frank Hoffman

03/28 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Mike Sharpe & The Wildman

04/11 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

05/16 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

05/30 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat The Wildman & Chris Colt

06/06 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

06/13 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

09/26 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Ox Baker & Reginald Love

10/17 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Reginald Love & Beautiful Bobby

11/12 Pittsburgh, PA beat Stan Nunas

11/19 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, drew Al Costello & Don Kent

12/05 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, drew Pat & Mike Kelly

12/26 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly


1977

(Wrestling as Crusader #1, with Dewey Robertson, Crusader #2)

01/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Crusader #2, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & The Destroyer

01/02 Tokyo, Japan lost in a Battle royal

01/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Crusader #2, beat The Destroyer & Akahisa Takachiho

01/03 Tokyo, Japan lost in a Battle royal

01/04 Matsuyama, Japan w/. Crusader #2, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akahisa Takachiho

01/04 Matsuyama, Japan lost in a Battle royal

01/05 Kochi, Japan lost to The Destroyer

01/06 Osaka, Japan w/. Crusader #2, beat Akahisa Takachiho & Samson Kutsuwada

01/08 Oga, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma

01/09 Hakodate, Japan w/. Crusader #2, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akahisa Takachiho

01/10 Tomakomai, Japan w/. Crusader #2, lost to Great Kojika & The Destroyer

01/11 Kushiro, Japan w/. Crusader #2, lost to Giant Baba & The Destroyer

01/12 Sapporo, Japan beat Great Kojika

01/13 Yubari, Japan lost to The Destroyer

01/14 Furano, Japan lost to The Destroyer

01/15 Kitami, Japan w/. Crusader #2, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & The Destroyer

01/18 Sakai, Japan w/. Crusader #2 & Ciclon Negro, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & The Destroyer

01/19 Okazaki, Japan lost to The Destroyer

01/20 Owase, Japan lost to Motoshi Okuma

01/22 Tsu, Japan w/. Crusader #2, lost to Akihisa Takachiho & Samson Kutsuwada

01/23 Hagiwara, Japan lost to The Destroyer

01/24 Tsuchima, Japan beat Akahisa Takachiho

01/25 Takatsuki, Japan lost to Great Kojika

01/26 Toyokawa, Japan w/. Crusader #2, lost to Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma

01/27 Fukuroi, Japan w/. Crusader #2, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Akahisa Takachiho

01/28 Tokyo, Japan w/. Crusader #2, beat Oh Taeking & Gang Soeng Yeong

01/29 Mohka, Japan w/. Crusader #2, lost to Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma

(Wrestling as Billy Red Lyons)

02/06 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

02/27 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

04/03 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, drew The Wolfman & Reginald Love

06/05 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Reginald Love & Don Kent

06/12 Bradford, ON w/. Robertson, beat Don Kent & Mongol

06/15 Brockville, ON w/. Wildman, beat Chris Tolos & El Santos #1 (Duncan McTavish)

07/02 Windsor, ON vs. Geeto Mongol

07/11 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Reginald Love & Chris Tolos

07/18 Dundas, ON beat Geeto Mongol

08/03 Gravenhurst, ON double count out vs. Chris Tolos

08/07 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Reginald Love & Don Kent

08/09 Port Elgin, ON beat Geeto Mongol by DQ

08/16 Simcoe, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

08/24 St Catherines, ON vs. Geeto Mongol -- Texas Death Match

10/16 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, drew Chris Tolos & Reginald Love

11/20 Toronto, ON drew Chris Tolos

12/11 Toronto, ON drew Waldo Von Erich


1978

01/08 Toronto, ON drew The Wildman

02/05 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Chris Tolos & Dan Johnston

02/19 Toronto, ON drew Chris Tolos

05/15 Toronto, ON w/. Rufus R. Jones, beat Alfred Hayes & Super Destroyer

08/13 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Mag Dog Vachon & Chris Tolos by DQ

09/10 Toronto, ON w/. Nick DeCarlo, beat The Wolfman & Chris Tolos


1979

04/08 Toronto, ON w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Moose Morowski & John Studd by DQ

06/12 Morioka, Japan w/. The Destroyer, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta

08/11 Brampton, ON w/. Chris Tolos, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

08/19 Toronto, ON drew Bob Marcus

08/20 Oshawa, ON beat Brute Bernard

09/23 Toronto, ON beat Frank Marconi

11/04 Toronto, ON beat Al Costello

12/30 Toronto, ON beat John Bonello


1980

05/04 Toronto, ON beat Doug Sommers

08/10 Toronto, ON w/. Dewey Robertson, beat Swede Hansen & David Patterson

12/07 Toronto, ON beat Frankie Laine


1981
05/03 Toronto, ON drew Frankie Laine

05/07 Oshawa, ON beat Swede Hansen by DQ

05/24 Toronto, ON drew Nick DeCarlo

06/28 Toronto, ON beat John Bonello

10/17 Buffalo, NY beat Goldie Rogers


1984

02/12 Toronto, ON w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to Terry & Rudy Kay

06/25 Welland, ON beat John Bonello


Record compiled by Vance Nevada with research assistance from Andrew Calvert, Don Luce, Jim Painter, Mike Rodgers, Becky Taylor, & Steve Yohe


CANOE.CA SLAM!