May 11, 2008
Mark Lewin

"Maniac" MARK LEWIN
(1953 - 1987)

AKA: Eron Carpenter (1954-56); Skippy Jackson (1955); Skip Lewin (1956); Purple Haze (1983-84)
HEIGHT: 6'2" WEIGHT: 265 lbs.
BORN: February 26, 1937 - Buffalo, NY
BROTHERS: Donn & Ted Lewin
TITLES HELD:
North American tag team 1956
International tag team 1957
WWWF United States tag team 1958-59 (2x)
World (Texas) tag team 1963
Texas Heavyweight 1963
World (Florida) tag team 1963-64
IWA (Australia) Heavyweight 1966-67 (2x)
IWA (Australia) tag team 1966-71 (10x)
WWA Heavyweight 1966-67
WWA tag team 1966-67
NWA America's Heavyweight 1967
Pacific Coast Heavyweight 1970-72 (2x)
Canadian tag team 1971-72
Southern (Florida) Heavyweight 1973
Austral-Asian tag team 1973
NWA United States Heavyweight 1975 (2x) Detroit
Texas tag team 1978
Texas Brass Knuckles title 1978-80 (5x)
American tag team 1979
World Class Texas title 1979-80 (2x)
World Class 6-man tag team 1985

* * *
1,219 documented matches as of July 29, 2007

1953
(Wrestling as Mark Lewin)
08/20 Galveston, TX drew Chief Kit Fox
08/27 Galveston, TX beat Bob Corby by DQ
09/17 Galveston, TX beat Johnny James
09/24 Galveston, TX lost to Gene Albert
10/14 Walla Walla, WA lost to Tarzan Zimba
10/23 Walla Walla, WA vs. Danny O'Rourke
11/04 Walla Walla, WA drew Danny O'Rourke
11/11 Walla Walla, WA lost to Milt Olsen

1954
02/03 Chicago, IL lost to George Bollas
09/25 Chicago, IL w/. Joe Gordon, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
10/04 Omaha, NE lost to Barney Bernard
11/01 Omaha, NE lost to Steve McGill
11/16 Minneapolis, MN lost to Allen Garfield
11/17 Winnipeg, MB lost to Tony Baillargeon
11/18 Rochester, MN beat Tom Bradley
11/20 St. Paul, MN lost to Allen Garfield
11/30 Duluth, MN beat Johnny Moochy by count out
12/02 Rochester, MN beat Bill Cody
12/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Firpo Zbyzsko by DQ
12/04 St. Paul, MN beat Bill Cody
12/07 Minneapolis, MN lost to Allen Garfield
12/14 Minneapolis, MN lost to Tony Baillargeon
12/16 Mankato, MN w/. Tony Baillargeon & Jack Witzig, beat Aldo Bogni, Firpo Zbyzsko & Frank Hickey
12/18 St. Paul, MN lost to Aldo Bogni

1955
02/14 Abilene, TX beat Angelo Poffo
02/21 Abilene, TX w/. Bob Clay, lost to Roy Shire & Bobby Wallace
02/21 Abilene, TX drew Herb Parks
02/25 Albuquerque, NM beat Tony Morelli
02/28 Abilene, TX lost to Luis Martinez
03/04 Albuquerque, NM beat Boris Kameroff
04/11 Abilene, TX drew Rey Urbano
04/20 San Antonio, TX lost to Duke Keomuka
04/21 Galveston, TX vs. Raul Zapata
05/12 Galveston, TX vs. Joe Christie
(Wrestling as Skippy Jackson)
05/18 Los Angeles, CA beat Pepe Pasquale
05/20 Santa Monica, CA beat Pedro Martinez
05/21 Los Angeles, CA vs. Cisco Kid
05/25 Los Angeles, CA beat Cisco Kid
05/27 Santa Monica, CA vs. Gorilla Zepeda
05/31 San Diego, CA beat Ed Gardenia
06/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Enrique Romero
06/03 Santa Monica, CA lost to Danny McShain
06/07 San Diego, CA lost to Juan Humberto
06/08 Los Angeles, CA drew Jack Terry
06/10 Santa Monica, CA beat Pepe Pasquale
06/11 San Bernadino, CA vs. Pedro Martinez
06/14 San Diego, CA drew Lee Grable
06/17 Santa Monica, CA w/. Juan Humberto, lost to Great & Tosh Togo
06/21 San Diego, CA lost to Bob McCune
06/22 Los Angeles, CA drew Pepe Pasquale
06/23 Long Beach, CA vs. Gorilla Sepeda
06/24 Santa Monica, CA vs. Gorilla Sepeda
06/29 Los Angeles, CA drew Jack Terry
07/01 Santa Monica, CA beat George Bruckman
07/02 Los Angeles, CA beat Cisco Kid
07/05 San Diego, CA lost to Dutch Hefner
07/06 Los Angeles, CA drew Cisco Kid
07/08 Santa Monica, CA drew Bobby Stern
07/13 Los Angeles, CA lost to Dutch Hefner
07/15 Santa Monica, CA beat Johnny Demchuk
07/22 Santa Monica, CA lost to Ray Stern
07/25 Hollywood, CA lost to Great Scott
07/27 Los Angeles, CA w/. Juan Humberto, lost to Great & Tosh Togo
07/29 Pasadena, CA w/. Warren Bockwinkel, lost to Great & Tosh Togo
08/03 Los Angeles, CA beat Pepe Pasquale
08/05 Pasadena, CA beat Frank Hurley
08/17 Los Angeles, CA beat George Bruckman
08/20 Los Angeles, CA lost to Karl Davis
08/24 Los Angeles, CA drew Dutch Hefner
08/31 Los Angeles, CA drew Frank Hurley
09/02 Pasadena, CA vs. Jack Terry
09/07 Los Angeles, CA lost to Dutch Hefner
09/09 Santa Monica, CA beat Frank Hurley
09/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Bobby Stern
09/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Frank Hurley
09/16 Pasadena, CA beat Cisco Kid
09/17 Los Angeles, CA lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty
09/21 Los Angeles, CA lost to Joe Blanchard
09/23 Pasadena, CA beat Frank Hurley
09/26 Hollywood, CA lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty
09/30 Pasadena, CA beat George Dusette
10/01 Los Angeles, CA drew Vic Christy
10/03 Hollywood, CA beat Bobby Stern
10/07 Pasadena, CA lost to Jack McDonald
10/14 Santa Monica, CA drew Nick Bockwinkel
10/17 Hollywood, CA lost to Vic Christy
10/22 Santa Monica, CA drew Broadway Venus
10/24 Hollywood, CA lost to Broadway Venus
10/26 Los Angeles, CA lost to Joe Blanchard
10/28 Pasadena, CA vs. Vic Christy
10/31 Hollywood, CA lost to Johnny Valentine
11/02 Los Angeles, CA lost to Gene LeBell
11/04 Santa Monica, CA vs. Dutch Hefner

1956
(Wrestling as Skip Lewin)
03/03 Akron, OH beat Don Lee
03/06 Baltimore, MD lost to Karl Von Albers
03/10 Akron, OH w/. Shag Thomas, beat Karl Von Albers & Golden Terror
03/13 Baltimore, MD w/. Donn Lewin, lost to Ray & Don Stevens
03/17 Akron, OH w/. Dan Miller, lost to Ray & Don Stevens
03/20 Baltimore, MD w/. Donn Lewin, beat Ray & Don Stevens
*Won the North American tag team titles
03/24 Akron, OH w/. Donn Lewin, no contest vs. Ray & Don Stevens
03/27 Baltimore, MD drew Domenic Gardini
03/31 Akron, OH w/. Donn Lewin, beat Ray & Don Stevens
*Won the North American tag team titles
04/03 Baltimore, MD beat Tony Cosenza
04/07 Akron, OH w/. Donn Lewin, beat Don Lee & Karl Von Albers
04/10 Baltimore, MD lost to Tony Leone
04/14 Akron, OH w/. Donn Lewin, beat Ray & Don Stevens by DQ
(Wrestling as Mark Lewin)
08/02 Toronto, ON lost to Tex McKenzie
08/16 Toronto, ON lost to Athol Layton
10/01 Sacramento, CA beat Pedro Godoy
10/02 Watsonville, CA w/. Donn Lewin, beat Juan Humberto & Pete Peterson
10/04 Stockton, CA lost to Johnny Barend
10/12 Oakland, CA w/. Donn Lewin, drew Bobo Brazil & Ron Etchison
10/15 Sacramento, CA drew Ron Etchison
10/16 San Francisco, CA beat John Swenski
10/19 Oakland, CA drew Pete Peterson
10/20 Fresno, CA lost to Johnny Barend by DQ
10/22 Sacramento, CA beat John Swenski
11/04 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Bill & Ed Miller, beat Adrian Baillargeon, Johnny Barend & Pete Peterson
11/13 San Francisco, CA lost to Clyde Steeves
11/15 Napa, CA w/. Donn Lewin, lost to Johnny Barend & Ray Stern

1957
01/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Donn Lewin, beat Jackie Nichols & Red McIntyre
01/07 Columbus, GA w/. Donn Lewin, vs. Tom Drake & Red McIntyre
01/09 Augusta, GA w/. Donn Lewin, vs. Don & Red McIntyre
01/11 Atlanta, GA drew Pierre LaSalle
01/11 Atlanta, GA w/. Donn Lewin, beat Pierre LaSalle & Red McIntyre
01/14 Columbus, GA vs. Red McIntyre
01/14 Columbus, GA w/. Donn Lewin, vs. Don & Red McIntyre
01/18 Forest Park, GA w/. Donn Lewin, vs. Don & Red McIntyre
01/19 Augusta, GA w/. Donn Lewin & Jerry Graham, vs. Red McIntyre, Tom Drake & Chief Big Heart
01/25 Forest Park, GA w/. Donn Lewin, beat Don McIntyre & Chris Averoff
01/26 Atlanta, GA vs. Tom Drake
02/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Donn Lewin, beat Tom Drake & Chief Big Heart
02/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Donn Lewin, beat Red McIntyre & Chief Big Heart
*Won the International tag team titles
02/15 Marietta, GA lost to Don McIntyre by DQ
02/15 Marietta, GA w/. Donn Lewin, beat Don McIntyre & Guy LaRose
02/18 Columbus, GA w/. Donn Lewin vs. Red McIntyre & Chief Big Heart
02/20 Augusta, GA w/. Donn Lewin & Jerry Graham, vs. Pierre LaSalle, Red McIntyre & Chief Big Heart
02/22 Marietta, GA lost to Red McIntyre by DQ
03/01 Marietta, GA drew Don McIntyre
03/01 Marietta, GA w/. Donn Lewin, beat Don & Red McIntyre by DQ
03/08 Forest Park, GA vs. Don McIntyre
03/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Donn Lewin, lost to Don & Red McIntyre
*Lost the International tag team titles
03/29 Atlanta, GA vs. Kurt Von Brauner
04/12 St. Louis, MO w/. Donn Lewin & Wilbur Snyder, beat George Bollas, Mike Paidousis & Lou Plummer
04/17 Evansville, IN beat Ian Campbell
04/24 Evansville, IN drew Stu Gibson
04/26 St. Louis, MO beat Ian Campbell
05/01 Evansville, IN w/. Donn Lewin, vs. Fritz Von Erich & Stu Gibson
12/09 New York, NY lost to Killer Kowalski

1958
03/08 New York, NY vs. Killer Kowalski
05/24 New York, NY beat Martino Angelo
06/14 New York, NY drew Bolo Hakawa
07/12 New York, NY lost to Johnny Valentine

1959
01/15 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, vs. The Sheik & Bull Curry
01/16 West Hempstead, NY w/. Don Curtis, drew Johnny Valentine & Tokyo Joe
01/22 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, beat Jerry & Eddie Graham by DQ
01/31 West Hempstead, NY w/. Don Curtis, beat Johnny Valentine & Tokyo Joe
02/06 Newark, NJ w/. Don Curtis, vs. The Sheik & Bull Curry
02/09 Bronx, NY w/. Don Curtis, vs. Miguel Perez & Pedro Escobar
02/11 Union City, NJ w/. Don Curtis, vs. Dan & Ed Miller
02/14 West Hempstead, NY w/. Don Curtis, beat The Sheik & Bull Curry
02/19 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, beat Bob Corby & Alex Mulko
02/25 Bridgeport, CT w/. Don Curtis, beat Tom Bradley & George MacArthur
02/26 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, beat The Sheik & Bull Curry
02/28 Long Island City, NY w/. Don Curtis, vs. Johnny Valentine & Tokyo Joe
03/05 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, beat Tom Bradley & Chris Averoff
03/07 West Hempstead, NY w/. Don Curtis, drew Jerry & Eddie Graham
03/11 Bridgeport, CT w/. Don Curtis, beat Miguel Torres & Chuck DeVona
03/19 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, drew Jerry & Eddie Graham
03/21 West Hempstead, NY w/. Don Curtis, beat Jerry & Eddie Graham by DQ
03/27 Union City, NJ w/. Don Curtis, vs. The Zebra Kids (George Bollas & Jim Austeri)
03/30 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis & Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Johnny Valentine, Jerry & Eddie Graham
04/03 White Plains, NY w/. Don Curtis, vs. Jerry & Eddie Graham
04/11 West Hempstead, NY w/. Don Curtis, beat Johnny Valentine & Tokyo Joe
04/13 New York, NY w/. Don Curtis, beat Johnny Valentine & Tokyo Joe
04/15 Bridgeport, CT w/. Don Curtis, beat Bob Corby & Chuck DeVona
04/16 Island Gardens, NY w/. Don Curtis, beat Johnny Valentine & Tokyo Joe
04/18 Jersey City, NJ w/. Don Curtis, beat Jerry & Eddie Graham
04/20 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, vs. Jerry & Eddie Graham
04/23 Philadelphia, PA w/. Don Curtis & Haystacks Calhoun, beat Johnny Valentine, Tokyo Joe & Karl Von Hess
04/29 Bridgeport, CT w/. Don Curtis, beat Chris Averoff & Jan Madrid
04/30 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, drew Jerry & Eddie Graham
05/08 New York, NY w/. Don Curtis, beat Jerry & Eddie Graham
05/13 Bridgeport, CT w/. Don Curtis, beat Karl Von Hess & Tokyo Joe
05/22 White Plains, NY w/. Don Curtis, vs. Jerry & Eddie Graham
05/27 Bridgeport, CT w/. Don Curtis, lost to Jerry & Eddie Graham
*Lost the (WWWF) United States tag team titles
06/03 Bridgeport, CT w/. Don Curtis, beat Aldo Bogni & Al Smith
06/11 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, beat Angelo Savoldi & Miguel Torres
06/17 Bridgeport, CT w/. Don Curtis, beat Angelo Savoldi & Al Smith
06/18 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, drew John & Chris Tolos
06/25 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, vs. Jerry & Eddie Graham
06/27 Jersey City, NJ w/. Don Curtis, vs. Jerry & Eddie Graham
07/03 New York, NY w/. Don Curtis, vs. John & Chris Tolos
07/10 Glen Cove, NY w/. Don Curtis, vs. Johnny Valentine & The Sheik
07/11 West Hempstead, NY w/. Don Curtis, lost to Jerry & Eddie Graham by DQ
07/22 Bridgeport, CT w/. Don Curtis, beat Angelo Savoldi & Al Smith
07/24 Highland Park, NJ w/. Don Curtis, vs. John & Chris Tolos
08/10 Alexandria, VA w/. Don Curtis, vs. Jerry & Eddie Graham
08/19 Sparta, NJ w/. Don Curtis, drew John & Chris Tolos
08/21 Highland Park, NJ w/. Don Curtis, vs. Jerry & Eddie Graham
08/22 West Hempstead, NY w/. Don Curtis, lost to Johnny Valentine & Eddie Graham
08/27 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, beat Skull Murphy & Zebra Kid #2
09/01 Long Island, NY w/. Don Curtis, vs. Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess
09/04 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Don Curtis, vs. Angelo Savoldi & Zebra Kid #2
09/05 West Hempstead, NY w/. Don Curtis, vs. Johnny Valentine & Eddie Graham
09/07 Alexandria, VA w/. Don Curtis, vs. John & Chris Tolos
09/08 Long Island City, NY w/. Don Curtis, beat Duke Hoffman & Chris Averoff
09/10 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, beat Karl Von Hess & Swede Hanson
09/12 White Plains, NY w/. Don Curtis, vs. Duke Hoffman & Karl Von Hess
09/16 Sparta, NJ w/. Don Curtis, vs. John & Chris Tolos
09/17 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, beat Al Smith & Angelo Savoldi
09/19 West Hempstead, NY w/. Don Curtis, beat Pierre & Francois Valois
09/24 Islip, NY w/. Don Curtis, vs. Angelo Savoldi & Al Smith
09/25 White Plains, NY w/. Don Curtis, beat Pierre & Francois Valois
09/29 Long Island City, NY w/. Don Curtis, beat Duke Hoffman & Paul DeGaulles
09/30 Holyoke, MA w/. Don Curtis, vs. Pierre & Francois Valois
10/06 Long Island City, NY w/. Don Curtis, beat Pierre & Francois Valois
10/09 Highland Park, NJ w/. Don Curtis, vs. Pierre Valois & Paul DeGaulles
10/10 Newark, NJ w/. Don Curtis, drew John & Chris Tolos
10/17 Teaneck, NJ w/. Don Curtis, vs. Pierre & Francois Valois
10/19 New York, NY w/. Don Curtis, lost to Johnny Valentine & Jerry Graham
10/22 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, beat Chet Wallick & Duke Hoffman
10/24 Paterson, NJ w/. Don Curtis, vs. John & Chris Tolos
10/26 Brooklyn, NY w/. Don Curtis, vs. John & Chris Tolos
10/27 Long Island City, NY w/. Don Curtis, beat Skull Murphy & Paul DeGaulles
10/31 West Hempstead, NY w/. Don Curtis, vs. John & Chris Tolos
11/02 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, lost to John & Chris Tolos
11/06 Highland Park, NJ w/. Ted Lewin, vs. John & Chris Tolos
11/10 Long Island City, NY beat Pierre Valois
11/13 New York, NY beat Skull Murphy by DQ
11/14 West Hempstead, NY w/. Don Curtis, lost to Johnny Valentine & Jerry Graham
*Lost the Northeast tag team titles
11/17 Hartford, CT beat Chet Wallick by DQ
11/20 Highland Park, NJ vs. Skull Murphy
11/21 Newark, NJ w/. Luis Martinez, beat Pierre & Francois Valois
11/28 Paterson, NJ vs. Guy LaRose
12/07 New York, NY beat Larry Moquin
12/09 Sparta, NJ w/. Ted Lewin, vs. Chet Wallick & Al Smith
12/16 Montreal, QC beat Miguel Torres

1960
01/20 Bridgeport, CT beat Arnold Skaaland
01/21 Washington, DC w/. Donn Lewin, beat Lou Albano & Chet Wallick
02/23 Washington, DC w/. Donn Lewin, beat The Sheik & Zebra Kid
02/25 Washington, DC w/. Donn Lewin, lost to Lou Newman & Hans Schnabel
09/19 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, beat Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess
10/07 Chicago, IL w/. Don Curtis, beat Hans Hermann & Porfirio Longoria
11/11 Chicago, IL w/. Don Curtis, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
11/17 Milwaukee, WI w/. Don Curtis, beat Boris & Nicoli Volkoff by DQ
11/19 Zion, IL w/. Don Curtis, vs. Moose Cholak & Chet Wallick
11/26 Newark, NJ w/. Don Curtis, vs. Mike & Ben Sharpe
12/17 Moline, IL w/. Don Curtis, no contest vs. Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
12/20 Chicago, IL w/. Don Curtis, beat Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
12/23 New York, NY w/. Don Curtis, beat Ben Sharpe & Tony Altomare

1961
01/19 Milwaukee, WI w/. Don Curtis, beat Reggie Lisowski & Mighty Atlas
02/20 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, beat Herb Larson & Karl Von Hess
03/14 Baltimore, MD w/. Don Curtis, beat Abe Jacobs & Sandor Kovacs
03/16 Milwaukee, WI w/. Don Curtis, vs. Lou Albano & Tony Altomare
03/17 Chicago, IL w/. Don Curtis, lost to Lou Albano & Tony Altomare by DQ
04/14 Miami, FL w/. Don Curtis, vs. Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
04/20 Jacksonville, FL vs. Jack Vansky
05/06 Philadelphia, PA w/. Don Curtis & Sweet Daddy Siki, beat Buddy Rogers, Bob Orton & Great Scott
06/29 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, beat Bob Orton & Great Scott
07/17 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
08/07 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, lost to Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki
08/17 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, vs. Johnny Valentine & Red Bastein
08/21 Freeport, NY w/. Don Curtis, vs. Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca
08/30 Commack, NY w/. Don Curtis, drew Bruno Sammartino & Vittorio Apollo
09/01 Chicago, IL w/. Don Curtis, beat Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki
09/15 White Plains, NY w/. Don Curtis, drew Bruno Sammartino & Billy Darnell
09/25 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis & Mighty Atlas, vs. Johnny Valentine, Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki
09/29 Chicago, IL w/. Don Curtis, lost to Antonino Rocca & Vittorio Apollo
10/05 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, vs. Johnny Valentine & Billy Darnell
10/06 White Plains, NY w/. Ted Lewin, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun
10/07 Detroit, MI w/. Don Curtis, beat Luis Martinez & Ali Bey
10/09 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Don Curtis, vs. Johnny Valentine & Antonino Rocca
10/10 Baltimore, MD w/. Don Curtis, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Vittorio Apollo by DQ
10/11 Commack, NY w/. Don Curtis, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Billy Darnell
10/19 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, vs. Johnny Valentine & Antonino Rocca
10/21 Chicago, IL w/. Don Curtis, no contest vs. Luis Martinez & Jim Hady

1962
03/19 New York, NY drew Johnny Rougeau
05/25 New York, NY drew Skull Murphy
06/02 Newark, NJ w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend
07/03 Edmonton, AB w/. John Foti, beat Michael Valentino & Jim Grabmire
07/10 Edmonton, AB no contest vs. Michael Valentino
07/24 Edmonton, AB w/. Ron Etchison, lost to Hans Hermann & Michael Valentino
07/28 Calgary, AB drew Killer Kowalski
07/31 Edmonton, AB lost to Hans Hermann
08/02 Calgary, AB vs. Clyde Steeves
08/04 Detroit, MI drew Don Leo Jonathan
08/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandor Kovacs, beat Dave Ruhl & Paul DeGaulles
08/14 Edmonton, AB w/. Czaya Nandor, beat Hans Hermann & Michael Valentino
08/21 Edmonton, AB lost to Ron Etchison
08/31 Calgary, AB lost to Mike Sharpe
09/08 Cincinnati, OH beat Guy Mitchell
09/11 Columbus, OH drew Robert Duranton
09/16 Detroit, MI beat Stan Neilson
09/18 Indianapolis, IN vs. Don Jardine
09/25 Indianapolis, IN vs. Robert Duranton
10/06 Detroit, MI beat Robert Duranton
10/10 Indianapolis, IN no contest vs. The Sheik
10/12 Milwaukee, WI vs. Robert Duranton
10/19 Indianapolis, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Art & Stan Neilson
10/20 Cincinnati, OH drew Dale Lewis
10/25 Indianapolis, IN beat Emile Dupre
11/02 Detroit, MI beat Nikita Kalmikoff
11/06 Indianapolis, IN beat The Sheik
11/13 Indianapolis, IN lost to The Sheik
11/17 Cincinnati, OH drew Stan Neilson
11/22 Indianapolis, IN beat Pierre LaBelle
11/24 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik
12/07 Cincinnati, OH beat Emile Dupre
12/08 Detroit, MI beat The Sheik by count out
12/08 Detroit, MI lost to Bill Miller
12/11 Indianapolis, IN drew Stan Neilson
12/28 Detroit, MI beat The Sheik

1963
01/01 Indianapolis, IN beat Nicoli Volkoff
01/04 Detroit, MI beat Sweet Daddy Siki by DQ
01/05 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik
01/17 Indianapolis, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat The Sheik & The Mongol
01/19 Detroit, MI lost to Verne Gagne
01/21 Detroit, MI drew Ray Stern
01/27 Cincinnati, OH beat The Sheik by DQ
02/09 Detroit, MI beat Alberto Torres
02/16 Indianapolis, IN beat Angelo Savoldi
02/19 Indianapolis, IN beat Taro Myaki
03/01 Indianapolis, IN beat Black Bart
03/02 Detroit, MI lost to Lou Thesz
03/05 Indianapolis, IN w/. Bearcat Wright, lost to Bill Miller & The Sheik
03/12 Indianapolis, IN drew Bill Miller
03/16 San Francisco, CA beat Pierre LaBelle
03/19 Indianapolis, IN beat Rudy Kay
03/23 Detroit, MI beat Karol Kalmikoff
03/26 Indianapolis, IN beat Pierre LaBelle
04/09 Indianapolis, IN w/. Kit Fox, lost to The Sheik & Bill Miller
04/16 Indianapolis, IN w/. Joe Blanchard, drew The Sheik & Bill Miller
04/23 Indianapolis, IN beat Saul Von Brauner
04/23 Indianapolis, IN lost to Angelo Poffo by DQ
04/27 Detroit, MI lost to Ray Stevens
05/04 Detroit, MI beat Louis Papineau
05/11 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik
05/21 Dallas, TX w/. Danny McShain, beat Nick & Jerry Kozak
*Won World (Texas) tag team titles
05/24 Houston, TX beat Al Cruz
05/25 Detroit, MI beat Emile Dupre
05/27 Fort Worth, TX beat Nick Kozak
05/28 Dallas, TX drew Tony Borne
05/31 Houston, TX lost to Johnny Weaver
06/04 Dallas, TX lost to Bill Watts
06/07 Houston, TX beat Jerry Kozak
06/10 Fort Worth, TX w/. Louie Tillet, lost to Lou Thesz & Nick Kozak
06/11 Dallas, TX lost to Ernie Ladd by DQ
06/14 Houston, TX w/. Louie Tillet, lost to Chuck Conley & Rip Collins
06/18 Dallas, TX beat Tony Borne Loser Leaves Town
06/21 Houston, TX beat Chuck Conley
06/25 Dallas, TX w/. Jack Donovan, no contest vs. Bob Ellis & Pepper Gomez
06/28 Houston, TX beat Pepper Gomez
*Won the Texas Heavyweight title
07/05 Houston, TX no contest vs. Bob Ellis
07/12 Houston, TX drew Bob Ellis
07/19 Houston, TX lost to Bob Ellis by DQ
07/23 Dallas, TX lost to Ricki Starr
07/26 Houston, TX beat Ricki Starr
07/29 Fort Worth, TX lost to Nick Kozak
08/02 Houston, TX beat Bobby Graham by DQ
08/02 Houston, TX beat Ricki Starr
08/02 Houston, TX lost to Bob Ellis
08/05 Fort Worth, TX beat Ricki Starr by DQ
08/06 Dallas, TX beat Dale Lewis
08/09 Houston, TX beat Rito Romero
08/13 Dallas, TX lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
08/16 Houston, TX beat Nick Kozak
08/19 Fort Worth, TX lost to Ricki Starr by DQ
08/20 Dallas, TX beat Nick Kozak
08/23 Houston, TX beat Rito Romero
08/26 Fort Worth, TX lost to Louie Tillet
08/27 Dallas, TX beat Jim & Jack Dalton Handicap match
08/30 Houston, TX drew Bob Ellis
09/03 Dallas, TX beat Jack Dalton by DQ
09/10 Dallas, TX beat Jack Dalton
09/13 Houston, TX lost to Louie Tillet
09/17 Dallas, TX beat Nick Kozak
09/24 Dallas, TX lost to Billy White Wolf (aka Adnan Al-Kaissie)
*Lost the Texas Heavyweight title
10/24 Jacksonville, FL beat Ted Christy
10/31 Jacksonville, FL w/. Donn Lewin, lost to The Assassins
11/07 Jacksonville, FL w/. Don Curtis, beat The Assassins
11/14 Jacksonville, FL w/. Don Curtis, beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
11/21 Jacksonville, FL w/. Don Curtis, beat The Assassins
*Won the World (Florida) tag team titles
11/28 Jacksonville, FL w/. Don Curtis & Eddie Graham, beat The Assassins
12/05 Jacksonville, FL w/. Don Curtis, drew The Assassins
12/12 Jacksonville, FL w/. Don Curtis & Eddie Graham, beat The Assassins
12/19 Jacksonville, FL beat Frank Valois
12/28 Jacksonville, FL w/. Don Curtis & Bob Ellis, beat The Assassins

1964
01/01 Tampa, FL w/. Don Curtis, beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
01/02 Jacksonville, FL beat Assassin #1 Boxing match
01/03 Miami, FL w/. Don Curtis, beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
01/07 Tampa, FL w/. Don Curtis, beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
01/09 Jacksonville, FL w/. Don Curtis & Eddie Graham, lost to Bob Orton, Boris Malenko & Duke Keomuka
01/10 Miami, FL lost to Bob Orton
01/13 Orlando, FL w/. Eddie Graham, vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
01/14 Tampa, FL w/. Don Curtis, lost to Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
01/16 Jacksonville, FL w/. Don Curtis, beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
01/22 Jacksonville, FL w/. Don Curtis, beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
*The tag team titles are vacated when Lewin leaves the territory.
01/28 Dallas, TX lost to Bull Curry
02/10 San Jose, CA beat Roy Collins
02/19 Sacramento, CA beat Jim Dalton
02/28 San Francisco, CA beat Jack Long
03/11 San Jose, CA w/. Dick Steinborn, beat Buddy Austin & Jack Long
03/26 Los Angeles, CA w/. Dick Steinborn, beat Jim & Jack Dalton
04/04 San Francisco, CA beat Buddy Austin
04/08 San Jose, CA beat Jim Dalton
04/13 Detroit, MI beat Hans Schmidt
04/25 San Francisco, CA beat Fritz Von Goering
05/16 San Francisco, CA beat Rocky Montero
06/06 San Francisco, CA beat Ray Stevens
06/27 San Francisco, CA beat Ed Miller
07/10 Oakland, CA beat Fritz Von Goering
07/15 San Jose, CA beat George Drake
07/22 San Antonio, TX vs. Torbellino Blanco
07/24 Houston, TX lost to John Paul Henning by DQ
07/28 Dallas, TX no contest vs. Fritz Von Erich
08/01 San Francisco, CA beat The Alaskan
08/01 San Francisco, CA beat Ed Miller
08/05 Sacramento, CA beat Rocky Montero
08/12 San Jose, CA beat Gene Anderson
08/15 San Francisco, CA no contest vs. Ray Stevens
08/27 San Jose, CA w/. Ray Stern, beat Rock Hunter & Charlie Kalani
09/19 San Francisco, CA beat Stan Neilson
09/24 Oakland, CA beat Rock Hunter
09/30 San Jose, CA w/. Ray Stern, beat Rock Hunter & Charlie Kalani
10/10 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens
10/19 Eureka, CA beat The Alaskan
10/29 San Jose, CA beat Ken Hollis
11/07 San Francisco, CA beat The Alaskan
11/26 San Jose, CA w/. Red Bastein, beat The Spoiler & The Alaskan
11/28 San Francisco, CA beat Louie Tillet
11/30 Stockton, CA w/. Red Bastein, beat Don Manoukian & The Alaskan
12/09 Sacramento, CA beat Bob Ligst
12/20 Sacramento, CA beat Larry Moquin
12/26 San Francisco, CA lost to Kenji Shibuya

1965
01/09 Honolulu, HI lost to Kenji Shibuya
02/19 Sydney, Australia beat Buddy Austin
02/20 Melbourne, Australia beat George Lackey
02/22 Perth, Australia beat Buddy Austin
02/24 Brisbane, Australia beat Al Fredericks
02/26 Sydney, Australia drew Mongolian Stomper
02/27 Melbourne, Australia beat Mongolian Stomper
03/03 Brisbane, Australia beat Mongolian Stomper
03/05 Sydney, Australia drew Mongolian Stomper
03/12 Sydney, Australia drew Killer Kowalski
03/13 Melbourne, Australia drew Mongolian Stomper
03/17 Brisbane, Australia beat Ray Stevens by DQ
03/19 Sydney, Australia w/. Tex McKenzie, beat Mongolian Stomper & Ray Stevens
03/20 Sydney, Australia beat Max Steyne
03/20 Melbourne, Australia beat Ray Stevens by DQ
03/24 Brisbane, Australia beat Ray Stevens
03/26 Sydney, Australia beat Mongolian Stomper
03/26 Melbourne, Australia beat Ray Stevens
03/31 Brisbane, Australia w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Killer Kowalski & Ray Stevens
04/02 Sydney, Australia beat Ray Stevens by DQ
04/03 Melbourne, Australia beat Mike Paidousis
04/09 Sydney, Australia beat Ray Stevens
04/10 Melbourne, Australia w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Mike Paidousis & Vince Montana
04/14 Brisbane, Australia w/. Domenic Denucci & Tex McKenzie, lost to Killer Kowalski, Mike Paidousis & Vince Montana
04/17 Melbourne, Australia lost to Mitsu Arakawa
04/21 Brisbane, Australia w/. Domenic Denucci & Tex McKenzie, beat Killer Kowalski, Mike Paidousis & Vince Montana
04/23 Sydney, Australia lost to Mitsu Arakawa
04/24 Melbourne, Australia w/. Tex McKenzie, beat Mike Paidousis & Tex McKenzie
04/26 Newcastle, Australia w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Killer Kowalski & Mike Paidousis
04/28 Brisbane, Australia lost to Mitsu Arakawa
04/30 Sydney, Australia w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Ray Stevens & Mitsu Arakawa by DQ
05/01 Melbourne, Australia lost to Mitsu Arakawa
05/03 Newcastle, Australia beat Ray Stevens by DQ
05/05 Brisbane, Australia lost to Mitsu Arakawa by DQ
05/07 Sydney, Australia w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Ray Stevens & Mitsu Arakawa
05/08 Melbourne, Australia drew Ray Stevens
05/15 Melbourne, Australia w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Killer Kowalski & Mitsu Arakawa
05/29 Melbourne, Australia vs. Ray Stevens
06/01 Dallas, TX w/. The Wrecker, lost to Bull Curry & Ernie Ladd
06/08 Dallas, TX lost to Bull Curry by DQ
06/15 Dallas, TX beat Billy White Wolf
06/18 Houston, TX drew Bull Curry
06/21 Fort Worth, TX lost to Bull Curry
06/22 Dallas, TX w/. Chris Tolos, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Karl Kox
07/06 Dallas, TX drew Kanji (Antonio) Inoki
07/12 Fort Worth, TX no contest vs. Bob Ellis
07/13 Dallas, TX drew Blue Avenger
07/17 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to The Sheik & Bulldog Brower
07/19 Fort Worth, TX no contest vs. Karl Kox
07/20 Dallas, TX beat Blue Avenger
07/23 Houston, TX beat Bob Ellis
07/27 Dallas, TX drew Bob Ellis
07/27 Dallas, TX w/. Karl Karlsson, lost to Kanji Inoki & Ken Hollis
07/30 Houston, TX drew Ken Hollis
08/03 Dallas, TX w/. Louie Tillet, lost to Kanji Inoki & Bob Ellis
08/06 Houston, TX lost to Don McClarty by DQ
08/10 Dallas, TX beat Blue Avenger
08/10 Dallas, TX drew Don McClarty
08/13 Houston, TX beat Blue Avenger
08/17 Dallas, TX drew Bob Ellis
08/20 Houston, TX Won a Battle royal
08/24 Dallas, TX w/. Louie Tillet, beat Kanji Inoki & Ken Hollis
08/27 Houston, TX beat Victor Rivera
08/28 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik by DQ
08/31 Dallas, TX beat Ken Hollis
09/03 Houston, TX beat Kanji Inoki
09/07 Dallas, TX no contest vs. The Destroyer
09/10 Houston, TX drew The Destroyer
09/11 Detroit, MI no contest vs. The Sheik
09/14 Dallas, TX w/. Louie Tillet, beat Victor Rivera & Ken Hollis
09/17 Houston, TX lost to Tiger Conway by DQ
09/21 Dallas, TX w/. Great Dane, lost to Kanji Inoki & Ken Hollis
09/24 Houston, TX drew Ken Hollis
09/25 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik Texas Death match
10/08 Sydney, Australia beat The Alaskan
10/16 Melbourne, Australia w/. Spiros Arion, beat Roy Heffernan & Bulldog Brower
10/20 Brisbane, Australia beat Ciclon Negro
10/23 Melbourne, Australia beat Skull Murphy
10/29 Sydney, Australia beat Skull Murphy
11/03 Brisbane, Australia beat Skull Murphy
11/05 Sydney, Australia w/. Spiros Arion & Red Bastein, beat Skull Murphy, Roy Heffernan & Ciclon Negro
11/06 Sydney, Australia drew Curtis Iaukea
11/13 Melbourne, Australia beat Curtis Iaukea by DQ
11/17 Brisbane, Australia beat Skull Murphy by DQ
11/19 Sydney, Australia beat Skull Murphy by DQ
11/19 Sydney, Australia w/. Spiros Arion, beat Curtis Iaukea & Skull Murphy
11/27 Sydney, Australia beat Skull Murphy by DQ
11/28 beat Curtis Iaukea
12/03 Sydney, Australia beat Skull Murphy
12/04 Melbourne, Australia w/. Red Bastein, drew Joe Hamilton & Tony Martin

1966
01/08 Detroit, MI beat Bull Curry
01/14 Houston, TX beat El Blanco
01/21 Houston, TX drew Karl Kox
01/22 Detroit, MI beat The Student (aka George Steele)
02/19 Detroit, MI no contest vs. Karl Kox Match stopped due to blood
02/21 Detroit, MI beat Steve Stanlee
02/21 Detroit, MI w/. Bob Brazil, beat Steve Stanlee & Bob Bruce
03/05 Detroit, MI beat Karl Kox
03/07 Detroit, MI beat Guy Mitchell
03/19 Detroit, MI beat Karl Kox
03/21 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Steve Stanlee & Mike Loren
04/02 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Karl Kox & The Sheik
04/04 Detroit, MI beat The Shadow (Johnny Carr)
04/04 Detroit, MI drew Karl Kox
04/16 Detroit, MI drew The Sheik
04/30 Detroit, MI w/. Ernie Ladd, beat The Mighty Yankees
05/02 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Frank Hickey & Jack Murphy
05/02 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Benny Geralds & Mike Loren
05/14 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
05/16 Detroit, MI beat Paul Richard
05/16 Detroit, MI beat George Hall
05/28 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik
06/18 Melbourne, Australia w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
*Lost the IWA Australia tag team titles
06/25 Melbourne, Australia w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
07/01 Sydney, Australia w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
*Won the IWA Australia tag team titles
07/02 Melbourne, Australia w/. Larry O'Day, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
09/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Crusher Shields
09/16 Los Angeles, CA beat Magnificent Maurice
09/24 Detroit, MI beat Bulldog Brower
09/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Broadway Venus
09/31 Los Angeles, CA beat Frank Marconi
10/05 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Magnificent Maurice & The Hangman
10/07 Houston, TX beat Dancin Little Bear
10/08 Detroit, MI w/. Bil Miller, lost The Sheik & Bull Curry
10/12 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bobo Brazil, beat El Mongol & Broadway Venus
10/14 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bobo Brazil & The Destroyer, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty, El Mongol & Magnificent Maurice
10/19 Los Angeles, CA beat Broadway Venus
10/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Lou Thesz
*Won the WWA Heavyweight title
11/11 Los Angeles, CA drew Buddy Austin
11/16 Los Angeles, CA beat Dick Chaney
11/19 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil & Billy Red Lyons, lost to Jerry Graham, Karl Kox & Bill Miller
11/25 Los Angeles, CA beat Buddy Austin
11/30 Los Angeles, CA beat El Bandito
12/13 Los Angeles, CA beat K.O. Murphy
12/17 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Boris & Nicoli Volkoff

1967
01/04 Los Angeles, CA beat Rick Renaldo
01/07 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Jerry Graham & Bulldog Brower
01/13 Los Angeles, CA lost to Karl Kox
01/18 Los Angeles, CA w/. Pedro Morales, beat Magnificent Maurice & The Savage
01/21 Detroit, MI beat Hans Schmidt
01/27 Los Angeles, CA beat Karl Kox
01/29 San Diego, CA beat Mad Russian (Stan Pulaski)
02/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Lou Anthony
02/04 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Bill Miller & Karl Kox
02/08 Los Angeles, CA w/. Edouard Carpentier & Bobo Brazil, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty, El Shereef & Mad Russian
02/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Edouard Carpentier
02/12 San Diego, CA beat Karl Kox
02/15 Los Angeles, CA beat Johnny Vander
02/24 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Karl Kox & Mad Russian
02/26 San Diego, CA beat Mad Russian
03/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Kay Fabian
03/10 Los Angeles, CA vs. Karl Kox
03/12 San Diego, CA drew Pedro Morales
03/24 Los Angeles, CA drew The Destroyer
03/29 Los Angeles, CA w/. Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero, beat Butcher Vachon, Magnificent Maurice & The Preacher
04/07 Los Angeles, CA vs. Skull Murphy
04/09 San Diego, CA beat Magnificent Maurice
04/21 Los Angeles, CA beat Skull Murphy by reversed decision
05/05 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Killer Austin & Skull Murphy by DQ
05/07 San Diego, CA beat Karl Kox
05/09 Seoul, Korea lost to Kintaro Oki
*Lost the WWA Heavyweight title
05/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Steve Stanlee
05/13 Detroit, MI w/. Athol Layton, lost to Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner
05/19 Los Angeles, CA lost to Kintaro Oki by DQ
05/21 San Diego, CA drew Jerry Graham
05/23 Long Beach, CA beat Jerry Graham
05/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Pedro Morales
05/27 Detroit, MI beat Big Bad John
05/31 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Mike DiBiase & Karl Kox
06/02 Los Angeles, CA beat Pedro Morales
06/04 Los Angeles, CA lost to Enrique Romero
06/07 Los Angeles, CA beat Jack Garfano
06/10 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner
06/16 Los Angeles, CA vs. Bobo Brazil
06/18 San Diego, CA beat Don Savage
06/21 Los Angeles, CA beat Mr. Moto
06/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Jack O'Reilly
07/01 Los Angeles, CA vs. Bobo Brazil
07/02 San Diego, CA beat Ernie Ladd
07/05 Los Angeles, CA beat Steve Kovacs
07/08 Detroit, MI beat Ernie Ladd
07/12 Los Angeles, CA beat Cowboy Hughes
07/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Buddy Austin
07/16 San Diego, CA beat Ray Stevens
07/19 Los Angeles, CA beat Lumumba
07/22 Detroit, MI beat Karl Karlsson
07/26 Los Angeles, CA beat K.O. Murphy
07/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Mike DiBiase
*Won the America's Heavyweight title
07/30 San Diego, CA lost to Ray Stevens
08/02 Los Angeles, CA beat Johnny Carr
08/05 Detroit, MI beat Tokyo Tom
08/11 Los Angeles, CA lost to Mike DiBiase by DQ
08/19 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Tokyo Joe & Tokyo Tom
08/23 Los Angeles, CA beat Tony Nero
08/25 Los Angeles, CA lost to Fred Blassie
*Lost the America's Heavyweight title
08/28 San Diego, CA beat Nick Bockwinkel
09/02 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Bill & Dan Miller by DQ
09/08 Los Angeles, CA beat Tom Andrews
09/11 San Diego, CA lost to Buddy Austin
09/16 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik

1968
01/05 Buffalo, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Al Costello & Ray St. Clair
01/06 Detroit, MI beat Big Bad John
01/20 Detroit, MI beat Ernie Ladd
02/03 Detroit, MI beat Ernie Ladd
02/17 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Ernie Ladd & Baron Von Raschke
05/28 Detroit, MI w/. Oklahoma Kid, beat The Sheik & Baron Von Raschke
06/22 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik
08/10 Detroit, MI beat Tony Borne

1969
01/04 Detroit, MI no contest vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
01/17 Dayton, OH w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Paul & Ron Dupree by DQ
01/18 Detroit, MI no contest vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
01/23 Toledo, OH vs. Mike Loren
01/24 Dayton, OH w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Paul & Ron Dupree
01/30 Toledo, OH vs. Duke Keomuka
02/01 Detroit, MI beat Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
02/09 Marion, OH vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
02/10 Southgate, MI vs. Mike Loren
02/15 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Bull Curry
02/18 Owosso, MI beat Jerry Graham by DQ
02/18 Sandusky, OH vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
02/22 Cincinnati, OH beat Thunderbolt Patterson
03/08 Detroit, MI drew The Sheik
03/18 Lima, OH vs. George Cannon
03/19 Lorain, OH vs. Bull Curry
03/22 Detroit, MI beat The Sheik by DQ
03/27 Toledo, OH vs. The Sheik
04/05 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik
04/17 Toledo, OH vs. The Sheik
04/18 Dayton, OH no contest vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
04/19 Detroit, MI w/. Athol Layton, beat Jerry Graham & Guy Mitchell
04/24 Toledo, OH vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
05/03 Detroit, MI beat Pierre LaBelle
05/08 Toledo, OH vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
05/15 Toledo, OH vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
05/16 Dayton, OH w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Bull Curry & Thunderbolt Patterson
05/22 Toledo, OH vs. Jerry Graham
05/22 Toledo, OH vs. Mr. Hamilton
05/24 Detroit, MI beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
05/29 Toledo, OH vs. Karl Kox
06/11 Dayton, OH lost to Karl Kox by DQ
06/20 Dayton, OH vs. Karl Kox
06/27 Dayton, OH vs. Chico Gracia
07/04 Dayton, OH w/. Chuck Conley, beat Karl Kox & Stan Kowalski
07/11 Dayton, OH w/. Chuck Conley & Jim Paturalski, lost to Bob Orton, Jack Daniels & Karl Kox
07/18 Dayton, OH beat Bob Orton by DQ
08/01 Dayton, OH lost to Bob Orton
08/16 Dayton, OH w/. Chuck Conley, no contest vs. Bob Orton & Karl Kox
08/17 Logan, OH beat Karl Kox
08/22 Dayton, OH w/. Jim Paturalski, beat Johnny Carr & Dapper Dan
08/29 Dayton, OH beat Johnny Carr
09/05 Dayton, OH w/. Donn Lewin, beat Johnny Carr & Bill Gallion by DQ
09/14 Columbus, OH w/. Donn Lewin, vs. Stan Kowalski & Jack Daniels
09/19 Dayton, OH beat Johnny Carr
09/28 Columbus, OH beat Johnny Barend
10/03 Dayton, OH w/. Donn Lewin, beat Johnny Barend & Stan Kowalski by DQ
10/17 Dayton, OH w/. Donn Lewin, no contest vs. Stan Kowalski & Jack Daniels
10/24 Dayton, OH w/. Donn Lewin, beat Stan Kowalski & Johnny Carr by DQ
12/15 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage
12/20 Portland, OR w/. Dean Higuchi, lost to Karl & Karl Von Steiger
12/20 Portland, OR w/. Dean Higuchi, co-won a 10-man Battle royal
12/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Pepe Gomez, lost to Dutch Savage & Bob Brown

1970
01/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Johnny Kostas, beat Gene Kiniski & Lonnie Mayne
01/12 Vancouver, BC beat Moose Morowski
01/19 Vancouver, BC beat Tom Andrews
01/26 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown by DQ
01/31 Portland, OR w/. Jerry London, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
02/02 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown
02/07 Portland, OR w/. Johnny Kostas, lost to Beauregard & The Claw
02/09 Vancouver, BC beat Lonnie Mayne
*Won the Pacific Coast Heavyweight title
02/16 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown by DQ
02/23 Vancouver, BC w/. John Tolos, lost to John Quinn & Bob Brown by DQ
02/28 Portland, OR beat Beauregard by DQ
03/02 Vancouver, BC beat Bud Rattal
03/09 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. John Tolos
03/10 Portland, OR drew Bob Brown
03/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to John Quinn & Bob Brown
03/23 Vancouver, BC beat John Quinn by DQ
03/30 Vancouver, BC beat John Quinn
04/06 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
04/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
*Lost the Pacific Coast Heavyweight title
04/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Tex McKenzie, lost to John Quinn & Bob Brown

1971
01/22 Sydney, Australia w/. Mario Milano, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
*Lost the IWA Australia tag team titles
02/27 Melbourne, Australia w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
*Won the IWA Australia tag team titles
04/10 Melbourne, Australia w/. Curtis Iaukea, beat Killer Kowalski & Bob Brown
*Won the IWA Australia tag team titles
09/20 Vancouver, BC beat Frank Marconi
09/27 Vancouver, BC beat Ivan Koloff
10/04 Vancouver, BC beat Rocky Montero
10/11 Vancouver, BC beat Mike Webster
10/18 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown
10/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
11/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Gene Kiniski & John Quinn
11/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, lost to Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
11/15 Vancouver, BC drew Bob Brown
11/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Gene Kiniski & Mike Webster
11/29 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
12/06 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
12/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, drew Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
12/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear & Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Gene Kiniski, Bob Brown & Kenji Shibuya

1972
01/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Bob Brown & Mike Webster
01/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
01/17 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown
*Won the Pacific Coast Heavyweight title (2)
01/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, lost to Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
01/31 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
02/07 Vancouver, BC lost to Bob Brown Loser Leaves Town match
*Lost the Pacific Coast Heavyweight title
10/07 Melbourne, Australia w/. Spiros Arion, beat Brute Bernard & Bulldog Brower
12/09 Sarasota, FL drew Bobby Shane

1973
01/03 Orlando, FL w/. Tim Woods, beat Frank Morrell & Don Ritchey
01/02 Tampa, FL beat Tank Morgan
01/03 Miami, FL vs. Buddy Colt
01/04 Jacksonville, FL w/. Don Curtis, beat Bobby Shane & Chris Markoff by DQ
01/06 Sarasota, FL beat Tank Morgan
01/08 Orlando, FL w/. Big Bad John, beat Buddy Colt & Tank Morgan
01/09 Tampa, FL beat Buddy Colt
*Won the Southern (FL) Heavyweight title
01/11 Jacksonville, FL beat Bobby Shane
01/13 Leesburg, FL beat Phil Robley
01/15 Orlando, FL beat Buddy Colt by DQ
01/16 Tampa, FL beat Paul Jones
01/17 Miami, FL beat Paul Jones
01/18 Jacksonville, FL beat Buddy Colt
01/20 St. Petersburg, FL beat Buddy Colt
01/23 Tampa, FL w/. Big Bad John, beat Buddy Colt & Paul Jones
01/24 Miami, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World)
01/26 Tallahassee, FL beat Buddy Colt
01/27 Lakeland, FL beat Buddy Colt by DQ
01/30 Tampa, FL beat Rick Conrad
02/01 Tampa, FL beat Blackjack Slade
02/06 Tampa, FL lost to Buddy Colt
*Lost the Southern Heavyweight title
02/07 Miami, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World)
02/08 Tampa, FL beat Mr. X (Rex Allen)
02/12 Orlando, FL lost to Buddy Colt
02/13 Tampa, FL beat Hans Schmidt
02/15 Tampa, FL w/. Tim Woods, drew Buddy Colt & Hans Schmidt
02/15 Jacksonville, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr.
02/19 Orlando, FL beat Hans Schmidt
02/20 Tampa, FL beat Hans Schmidt
02/26 Orlando, FL lost to Buddy Colt
02/27 Tampa, FL w/. Big Bad John, beat Gorgeous George Jr. & Mark Starr
02/28 Miami, FL beat Chris Markoff
03/03 Jacksonville, FL w/. Big Bad John, beat The Mighty Yankees
03/05 West Palm Beach, FL beat Phil Robley
03/06 Tampa, FL w/. Big Bad John, beat The Mighty Yankees
03/07 Miami, FL lost to Buddy Colt
03/08 Tampa, FL lost to Paul Jones
03/13 Tampa, FL beat Hans Schmidt
03/13 Tampa, FL w/. Tim Woods, lost to Gorgeous George Jr. & Bobby Shane
(Japan tour)
04/21 Japan lost to Giant Baba

1974
Japan tour: April/May

08/14 Lubbock, TX beat Seigfried Steinke by DQ
08/21 Lubbock, TX w/. Nick Kozak, lost to Seigfried Steinke & Karl Von Steiger
08/28 Lubbock, TX lost to Karl Von Steiger

1975
01/03 Calgary, AB vs. Gordon Ivey
01/17 Calgary, AB w/. Larry Lane, vs. Curtis Iaukea & John Quinn
01/24 Calgary, AB w/. Larry Lane, vs. Curtis Iaukea & John Quinn
01/31 Calgary, AB w/. Larry Lane, vs. Curtis Iaukea & John Quinn
02/07 Calgary, AB vs. John Quinn
02/14 Calgary, AB w/. Les Thornton, vs. John Quinn & Mr. Hito
02/21 Calgary, AB w/. Larry Lane & Dan Kroffat, vs. Curtis Iaukea, John Quinn & Mr. Hito
02/28 Calgary, AB w/. Larry Lane & Dan Kroffat, vs. Curtis Iaukea, John Quinn & Mr. Hito
03/14 Calgary, AB w/. Larry Lane, Dan Kroffat & Stu Hart, vs. Curtis Iaukea, John Quinn, Mr. Hito & Big Bad John
03/21 Calgary, AB w/. Larry Lane, vs. Curtis Iaukea & Big Bad John
03/28 Calgary, AB w/. Dan Kroffat, vs. Curtis Iaukea & Big Bad John

Lost to Giant Baba in the All Japan Champion Carnival tournament in Japan (04/??)

05/16 Calgary, AB w/. Larry Lane & Dan Kroffat, vs. Curtis Iaukea, John Quinn & Mr. Hito
05/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Larry Lane & Dan Kroffat, vs. Curtis Iaukea, John Quinn & Mr. Hito
05/23 Calgary, AB w/. John Quinn, vs. Curtis Iaukea & Mr. Hito
05/30 Calgary, AB vs. Dan Kroffat
06/06 Calgary, AB w/. Larry Lane vs. Curtis Iaukea & Mr. Hito
06/13 Calgary, AB w/. Dan Kroffat & John Quinn vs. Mr. Hito, Curtis & George Iaukea
06/20 Calgary, AB vs. The Sheik
06/27 Calgary, AB vs. Curtis Iaukea
07/04 Calgary, AB w/. Larry Lane & Mighty Ursus, vs. Mr. Hito, Curtis & George Iaukea
07/11 Calgary, AB lost in a 12-man Battle royal
07/18 Calgary, AB beat George Iaukea
07/19 Detroit, MI beat Curtis Iaukea by DQ
07/20 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Curtis Iaukea
07/25 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. George Iaukea & Mr. Hito
08/01 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Frankie Laine & Mr. Hito
08/02 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Curtis Iaukea & The Sheik
08/08 Calgary, AB w/. John Quinn, vs. Curtis Iaukea & The Sheik
08/10 Toronto, ON beat Curtis Iaukea Cage match
08/15 Calgary, AB w/. Larry Lane, vs. Karl Krupp & Mr. Hito
08/16 Detroit, MI beat Mitsu Arakawa
08/22 Calgary, AB w/. Larry Lane, vs. Karl Krupp & Mr. Hito No DQ match
08/24 Toronto, ON beat Chin Lee
08/25 Tampa, FL beat Dutch Mantel
08/26 Tampa, FL beat Mr. Eito
08/27 Miami, FL beat Ron Bass
08/30 Detroit, MI w/. Hank James, beat The Sheik & Don Kent
09/01 Orlando, FL beat Mr. Eito
09/03 Miami, FL beat Nick Bockwinkel
09/07 Toronto, ON beat Pretty Boy Anthony
09/08 Orlando, FL beat Mr. Hayashi & Doug Somers Handicap match
09/09 Tampa, FL beat Dutch Mantel
09/10 Miami, FL beat Roger Kirby
09/13 Detroit, MI drew The Sheik
09/15 West Palm Beach, FL beat Ron Bass
09/16 Tampa, FL beat Roger Kirby
09/17 Miami, FL beat Dutch Mantel & Ron Bass Handicap match
09/19 Orlando, FL beat Roger Kirby
09/21 Toronto, ON beat Ed White
09/23 Tampa, FL beat Mitsu Hata & Mr. Eito Handicap match
09/24 Miami, FL w/. Andre the Giant & Rocky Johnson, beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Roger Kirby
09/26 Orlando, FL w/. Andre the Giant, beat Harley Race & Bob Roop
09/27 Detroit, MI beat The Sheik
*Won the United States Heavyweight title
09/29 West Palm Beach, FL beat Mitsu Hata & Doug Somers Handicap match
09/30 Tampa, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
10/01 Miami, FL beat Roger Kirby Texas Death match
10/03 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
10/04 Punta Gorda, FL beat Larry Hennig by DQ
10/05 Toronto, ON no contest vs. The Sheik
10/08 Miami, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson, beat Larry Hennig, Bob Roop & Curtis Iaukea
10/10 Orlando, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
10/13 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Rocky Johnson & Jos Leduc, beat Curtis Iaukea, Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
10/15 Miami, FL beat Bobby Duncum
10/16 F.S.U. w/. Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson, beat Larry Hennig, Bob Roop & Curtis Iaukea
10/17 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Jos Leduc, beat Larry Hennig, Bob Roop & Curtis Iaukea
10/19 Toronto, ON double count out vs. The Sheik
10/20 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson, lost to Harley Race, Bob Roop & Curtis Iaukea
10/21 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Harley Race & Curtis Iaukea
10/22 Miami, FL beat Harley Race
10/23 Tallahassee, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, vs. Harley Race & Curtis Iaukea
10/24 Orlando, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Harley Race & Curtis Iaukea
10/27 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Harley Race & Curtis Iaukea
10/28 Tampa, FL lost to Harley Race
10/29 Miami, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
10/30 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Harley Race & Curtis Iaukea
10/31 Tallahassee, FL vs. Harley Race
11/01 Detroit, MI lost to Don Kent
11/02 Toronto, ON beat The Sheik by DQ
11/15 Akron, OH beat Don Kent
11/21 Canton, OH w/. Andre the Giant, beat Wolfman & Wildman
11/22 Detroit, MI no contest vs. Don Kent
11/23 Toronto, ON beat The Sheik by DQ
11/29 Akron, OH beat Don Kent by DQ
11/30 Toronto, ON w/. Stan Stasiak, beat The Sheik & Waldo Von Erich
12/05 Atlanta, GA beat Otto Von Heller
12/06 Detroit, MI beat Don Kent
12/07 Toronto, ON lost to The Sheik Death match
12/27 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, beat The Sheik & Don Kent by DQ
12/28 Toronto, ON beat The Sheik by reversed decision Cage match

1976
01/04 Toronto, ON beat Bobby Bass
01/10 Canton, OH beat The Sheik by DQ
01/11 Toronto, ON beat Kurt Von Hess
01/24 Akron, OH beat Don Kent
02/01 Toronto, ON w/. Spiros Arion, lost to The Sheik & Ernie Ladd
02/13 Canton, OH lost to The Sheik
02/15 Toronto, ON lost to The Sheik Texas Death match
03/19 Atlanta, GA beat Skandor Akbar
03/22 Augusta, GA beat Nick Roberts
03/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Bob Armstrong, beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles
03/29 Augusta, GA vs. The Spoiler (Don Jardine)
04/02 Atlanta, GA beat Karl Von Steiger
04/03 Griffin, GA double DQ vs. Lonnie Mayne
04/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II, beat Lonnie Mayne & Red Devils
04/10 Griffin, GA beat Lonnie Mayne
04/12 Augusta, GA w/. Bob Armstrong, vs. Les Thornton & Tony Charles
04/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat The Red Devils
04/19 Augusta, GA double DQ vs. The Spoiler
04/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater, beat Greg Valentine, Stan Stasiak & Lonnie Mayne
04/24 Griffin, GA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Stan Stasiak & The Spoiler
04/26 Augusta, GA beat Stan Stasiak
04/30 Atlanta, GA beat Lonnie Mayne
05/03 Augusta, GA beat The Spoiler by count out
05/07 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. The Spoiler
05/10 Augusta, GA beat The Spoiler by DQ
05/14 Atlanta, GA vs. The Spoiler Taped Fist match
05/16 Toronto, ON beat Bobby Bass
05/17 Augusta, GA w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. The Spoiler & Abdullah the Butcher
05/21 Atlanta, GA beat Gary Hart
05/21 Atlanta, GA beat The Spoiler by DQ
05/24 Augusta, GA no contest vs. The Spoiler
05/24 Augusta, GA drew Gary Hart
05/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II, lost to The Spoiler, Abdullah The Butcher & Gary Hart
05/30 Toronto, ON lost to The Sheik by DQ
05/31 Augusta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, beat The Spoiler & Gary Hart
06/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. The Spoiler & Abdullah the Butcher
06/06 Toronto, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, beat The Sheik & Ox Baker
06/07 Augusta, GA beat The Spoiler by DQ
06/11 Atlanta, GA lost to The Spoiler
06/14 Augusta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, beat The Spoiler & Abdullah the Butcher
06/25 Atlanta, GA beat Pak Song
07/06 Macon, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
07/16 Atlanta, GA beat Stan Stasiak
07/23 Atlanta, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
07/30 Atlanta, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher No DQ match
08/02 Augusta, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
08/06 Atlanta, GA lost to Abdullah the Butcher Cage match

1977
No Known Matches for this Year

1978
09/23 Chattanooga, TN no contest vs. The Sheik
10/07 Indianapolis, IN w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Don Kent & Steve Cooper
10/07 Indianapolis, IN beat Dutch Savage
10/29 Dallas, TX beat David Patterson
10/30 Fort Worth, TX w/. White Knight, beat Reggie Parks & Al Madril
10/30 Fort Worth, TX w/. White Knight, beat Mando Guerrero & Tiger Conway Jr.
11/06 Fort Worth, TX w/. Bill White, lost to Kevin & David Von Erich
11/10 Houston, TX beat Dusty Rhodes
11/12 Dallas, TX beat Dusty Rhodes
11/13 Fort Worth, TX lost to Al Madril
11/17 Houston, TX beat Reggie Parks
11/19 Dallas, TX drew Dusty Rhodes
11/24 Houston, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
12/09 Houston, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes Bull Rope match
12/15 Houston, TX beat Bull Ramos
*Won the Texas Brass Knuckles title
12/25 Fort Worth, TX w/. Gino Hernandez, lost to David & Kerry Von Erich
12/29 Houston, TX lost to Ox Baker by DQ

1979
01/07 Houston, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes
01/15 Fort Worth, TX lost to Tiger Conway Jr. by DQ
01/18 New Orleans, LA lost to Jerry Stubbs
01/19 Houston, TX beat Tiger Conway Jr. by DQ
01/22 Dallas, TX drew David Von Erich
01/28 Houston, TX beat Dusty Rhodes
02/09 Houston, TX w/. Gary Hart, lost to Tiger Conway Sr. & Jr.
02/11 Galveston, TX beat Jose Lothario by DQ
02/19 Fort Worth, TX w/. The Spoiler, beat David & Kevin Von Erich
*Won the World Class American tag team titles (4)
02/23 Houston, TX beat Ernie Ladd by count out
03/02 Houston, TX beat Tiger Conway Jr. by DQ
03/09 Houston, TX beat Jose Lothario
03/12 Fort Worth, TX w/. The Spoiler, lost to Harley Race & Bruiser Brody
03/18 Dallas, TX w/. The Spoiler, lost to Kerry & David Von Erich
03/19 Fort Worth, TX lost to David Von Erich by DQ
04/15 Dallas, TX lost to Bruiser Brody
04/16 Fort Worth, TX w/. The Spoiler, beat Bruiser Brody & Brute Bernard
04/22 Dallas, TX w/. The Spoiler, lost to David & Kevin Von Erich by DQ
04/23 Fort Worth, TX beat Tiger Conway Jr.
05/04 Houston, TX w/. The Spoiler, drew Jose Lothario & Pepper Gomez
05/06 Dallas, TX drew Fritz Von Erich
05/07 Fort Worth, TX beat Ox Baker
05/10 Galveston, TX lost to The Big Un by DQ
05/13 Dallas, TX beat Fritz Von Erich Lumberjack match
05/14 Fort Worth, TX beat The Sheik
05/27 Dallas, TX beat Tiger Conway Jr.
05/28 Fort Worth, TX beat Pepper Gomez
06/01 Houston, TX w/. The Spoiler, lost to Jose Lothario & El Halcon
*Lost the World Class American tag team titles
06/03 Dallas, TX beat Bruiser Brody by DQ
06/04 Fort Worth, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich Texas Death match
06/08 Houston, TX beat Ox Baker
06/10 Dallas, TX lost to Bruiser Brody
06/11 Fort Worth, TX w/. The Spoiler, beat Bruiser Brody & Ox Baker
06/15 Houston, TX beat Bull Ramos
06/17 Dallas, TX lost to Bruiser Brody by count out
06/22 Houston, TX lost to Bruiser Brody
06/24 Dallas, TX w/. The Spoiler & Gary Hart, lost to Andre the Giant & Bruiser Brody
06/25 Fort Worth, TX lost to Andre the Giant
07/01 Dallas, TX w/. The Spoiler, drew Fritz Von Erich & Bruiser Brody
07/02 Fort Worth, TX w/. The Spoiler, Killer Brooks & Gary Hart, lost to Bruiser Brody, David, Kevin & Kerry Von Erich
07/08 Dallas, TX w/. Killer Brooks, lost to David & Kerry Von Erich
07/13 Houston, TX beat Pepper Gomez
07/20 Houston, TX beat Tom Jones
07/22 Dallas, TX beat Bruiser Brody
07/23 Fort Worth, TX w/. Killer Brooks, lost to Kerry Von Erich & Bruiser Brody
07/27 Houston, TX lost to Tiger Conway Jr. by DQ
07/29 Dallas, TX lost to Bruiser Brody
07/30 Fort Worth, TX w/. The Spoiler & Tor Kamata, beat Bruiser Brody, David & Kerry Von Erich
08/24 Atlanta, GA beat Mike Stallings
08/24 Atlanta, GA lost to Bob Armstrong by DQ
08/27 Fort Worth, TX lost to David Von Erich
08/31 Houston, TX beat Tor Kamata
09/02 Dallas, TX double count out vs. Dick Murdoch
10/01 Fort Worth, TX drew Killer Brooks
10/01 Fort Worth, TX lost in a Battle royal
10/07 Dallas, TX w/. Killer Brooks, lost to David & Kerry Von Erich
10/08 Fort Worth, TX w/. The Spoiler, beat Kerry Von Erich & Bruiser Brody
10/14 Dallas, TX w/. The Spoiler, lost to Kevin Von Erich & Bruiser Brody
10/15 Fort Worth, TX beat David Von Erich by DQ
10/19 Houston, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
10/22 Fort Worth, TX w/. Killer Brooks, lost to Kerry Von Erich & Bruiser Brody
11/11 Dallas, TX beat Don Diamond
12/21 Houston, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes

1980
01/04 Houston, TX lost to Andre the Giant
01/11 Houston, TX beat Dusty Rhodes
01/17 Houston, TX lost to Billy Graham
01/25 Houston, TX beat Tony Atlas by DQ
02/03 Dallas, TX w/. The Spoiler, beat David & Kerry Von Erich
02/08 Houston, TX lost to Tony Atlas
02/10 Dallas, TX double DQ vs. David Von Erich
02/11 Fort Worth, TX double DQ vs. Mr. Sakurada
02/11 Fort Worth, TX lost in a Battle royal
02/17 Dallas, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich
02/24 Dallas, TX w/. Gary Hart, beat Toru Tanaka & J.J. Dillon
02/25 Fort Worth, TX double DQ vs. Bruiser Brody
02/28 Rosenberg, TX drew El Gran Markus
02/28 Rosenberg, TX w/. Johnny Boyd, lost to El Gran Markus & Tiger Conway Jr.
02/29 Houston, TX beat Johnny Boyd
02/29 Houston, TX lost to El Gran Markus by DQ
03/02 Dallas, TX beat David Von Erich
03/03 Fort Worth, TX lost to Sweet Brown Sugar by DQ
03/06 Beaumont, TX lost to Bruiser Brody
03/07 Arlington, TX beat Nick Kozak
03/10 Fort Worth, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich
03/14 Houston, TX lost to Bruiser Brody
03/16 Dallas, TX lost to Kerry Von Erich by DQ
03/17 Fort Worth, TX beat Rip Oliver
03/23 Dallas, TX double DQ vs. Toru Tanaka
03/24 Fort Worth, TX w/. Gary Hart, lost to Fritz & David Von Erich
03/30 Dallas, TX lost to Toru Tanaka
03/31 Fort Worth, TX beat Johnny Boyd
04/04 Houston, TX beat Gino Hernandez
04/05 Angleton, TX lost to Bruiser Brody
04/11 Houston, TX beat Toru Tanaka
04/12 Baytown, TX beat El Gran Markus
04/17 Beaumont, TX lost to Tiger Conway Jr. by DQ
04/24 Rosenberg, TX beat Gary Hart
04/25 Houston, TX lost to Gino Hernandez
04/27 Dallas, TX lost to Toru Tanaka by DQ
04/28 Fort Worth, TX beat Bull Ramos
05/05 Fort Worth, TX beat Rip Oliver
05/12 Fort Worth, TX beat Gino Hernandez
05/18 Dallas, TX beat J.J. Dillon
05/19 Fort Worth, TX beat Mr. Sakurada
05/25 Dallas, TX beat Gino Hernandez by DQ
05/26 Fort Worth, TX w/. David Von Erich, beat Gary Hart & Gino Hernandez
05/31 Atlanta, GA beat David White
06/01 Dallas, TX w/. Bruiser Brody, double DQ vs. Gino Hernandez & Pak Song
06/02 Fort Worth, TX lost to Pak Song
06/07 Atlanta, GA beat Bob Owen
06/08 Atlanta, GA beat Tommy Rich
06/09 Augusta, GA beat Eddie Gilbert
06/12 Rome, GA vs. Eddie Gilbert
06/14 Atlanta, GA beat Ricky Pierce
06/14 Griffin, GA beat Eddie Gilbert
06/16 Augusta, GA beat Don Diamond
06/17 Macon, GA beat Don Diamond
06/18 Columbus, GA beat Don Diamond
06/19 Rome, GA vs. Terry Taylor
06/20 Dalton, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
06/21 Griffin, GA lost to Jay Strongbow by DQ
06/22 Atlanta, GA beat Dick Slater
06/23 Augusta, GA beat Bill White
06/24 Macon, GA beat Bill White
06/30 Augusta, GA lost to Austin Idol
07/01 Macon, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/02 Columbus, GA beat Jay Strongbow
07/05 Atlanta, GA beat Mike Davis
07/05 Atlanta, GA beat Zane Hickey
07/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Abdullah the Butcher, no contest vs. Kevin Sullivan & Austin Idol
07/07 Augusta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/12 Atlanta, GA beat Charlie Fulton
07/12 Atlanta, GA lost to Mike Sharpe Jr. by DQ
07/14 Augusta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II
07/15 Macon, GA w/. Abdullah the Butcher, drew Kevin Sullivan & Tommy Rich
07/16 Columbus, GA w/. Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas by DQ
07/17 Knoxville, TN w/. Abdullah the Butcher, beat Kevin Sullivan & Stan Hansen
07/19 Atlanta, GA beat Len Owen
07/19 Carrollton, GA lost to Stan Hansen by DQ
07/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Abdullah the Butcher, beat Kevin Sullivan & Stan Hansen
07/21 Augusta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II
07/22 Macon, GA w/. Abdullah the Butcher, beat Kevin Sullivan & Tommy Rich
07/23 Columbus, GA lost to Kevin Sullivan by count out Boston Street Fight
07/24 Knoxville, TN w/. Abdullah the Butcher, beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
07/28 Augusta, GA lost to Kevin Sullivan
07/29 Macon, GA lost to Kevin Sullivan Boston street fight
07/30 Columbus, GA lost to Kevin Sullivan
07/31 Knoxville, TN vs. Kevin Sullivan Boston street fight
08/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Kevin Sullivan Boston street fight
08/04 Augusta, GA vs. Kevin Sullivan Boston street fight
08/05 Macon, GA w/. Great Mephisto, lost to Kevin Sullivan & Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
08/06 Columbus, GA lost to Abdullah the Butcher
08/14 Knoxville, TN vs. Abdullah the Butcher
08/15 Madisonville, TN vs. Kevin Sullivan
08/16 Atlanta, GA beat Gerald Findlay
08/18 Augusta, GA w/. Great Mephisto, lost to Kevin Sullivan & Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
08/21 Knoxville, TN w/. Great Mephisto, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Abdullah the Butcher
08/22 Atlanta, GA lost to Abdullah the Butcher
08/23 Atlanta, GA beat Greg Holliday
08/25 Augusta, GA lost to Abdullah the Butcher
08/27 Columbus, GA lost to Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
08/28 Knoxville, TN vs. Abdullah the Butcher
09/04 Rome, GA w/. Great Mephisto, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Abdullah the Butcher
09/12 Houston, TX lost to Gino Hernandez
10/03 Houston, TX double count out vs. Gino Hernandez
10/29 Auckland, NZ drew Harley Race (NWA World)
11/03 Auckland, NZ lost to Harley Race (NWA World)
11/07 Houston, TX drew Gino Hernandez
11/23 Dallas, TX w/. Kerry Von Erich, beat Stan Stasiak & Killer Brooks
12/09 Houston, TX lost to Gino Hernandez

1981
01/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Abdullah the Butcher, beat Prince Tonga & Jumbo Tsuruta
01/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Guy Mitchell, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
01/18 Tokyo, Japan beat Kazuo Sakurada
11/30 Nagoya, Japan beat Prince Tonga
12/01 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. The Sheik, lost to Terry & Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
12/03 Osaka, Japan w/. The Sheik, double count out vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Professor Ito
12/06 Fusen, Japan w/. The Sheik, double count out vs. Karl Krupp & Baron Von Raschke
12/07 Kumamoto City, Japan w/. The Sheik, lost to Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
12/10 Asahikawa, Japan double count out vs. Giant Baba
12/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. The Sheik, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

1982
No Known Matches for this year

1983
03/04 Hamilton, NZ w/. Farmer Boy Ipo vs. Gor & Zar the Mongolian
03/09 Wellington, NZ w/. Steve Rickard, vs. Gor & Zar the Mongolian
03/10 Auckland, NZ w/. Steve Rickard, vs. Gor & Zar the Mongolian
(Wrestling as Purple Haze)
03/31 Miami, FL beat Raul Mata
04/05 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
04/06 Miami, FL w/. Angelo Mosca, drew Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan
04/10 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan & Angelo Mosca, beat Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham by DQ
04/12 Tampa, FL w/. Angelo Mosca, drew Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan
04/13 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan & Angelo Mosca, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan & Big Daddy
04/16 St. Petersburg, FL beat Magnum T.A.
04/17 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Magnum T.A. & Brad Armstrong
04/20 Miami, FL beat Magnum T.A.
04/24 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
04/27 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Charlie Cook & Brad Armstrong
05/11 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham
05/18 Miami, FL lost to Barry Windham
05/24 Orlando, FL beat Barry Windham
06/05 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/12 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Ron Bass
06/14 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Midnight Rider
06/15 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Barry Windham & Ron Bass
06/22 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Barry Windham & Charlie Cook
06/25 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Ron Bass
07/01 Miami, FL double DQ vs. Blackjack Mulligan
07/02 Key West, FL lost to Mike Graham by DQ
07/06 Miami, FL beat Blackjack Mulligan by count out
07/13 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Angelo Mosca Handicap match
07/19 Orlando, FL lost to Angelo Mosca
07/20 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
07/26 Tampa, FL w/. Leroy Brown & Kareem Muhammad, double count out vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Barry Windham & Angelo Mosca
07/27 Miami, FL w/. Leroy Brown & Kareem Muhammad, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham
07/31 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan & Ron Bass, lost to Blackjack Mulligan, Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
08/03 Miami, FL lost to Angelo Mosca
08/07 Orlando, FL beat Charlie Cook
08/10 Miami, FL lost to Mike Graham
08/31 Miami, FL vs. Scott McGhee
11/24 Greensboro, NC w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Johnny Weaver & Scott McGhee by DQ

1984
05/05 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes Loser leaves town
05/06 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan
05/08 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan
05/09 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
(Wrestling as Mark Lewin)
05/15 Halifax, NS beat Chang Chung
06/05 Halifax, NS lost to James J. Dillon
(Wrestling as Purple Haze)
10/16 Tampa, FL beat Joe Lightfoot
10/21 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Mike & Billy Graham
10/23 Tampa, FL lost to Billy Graham
10/27 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Lawler
10/28 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham
10/30 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Mike & Billy Graham
10/31 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Mike & Billy Graham
11/04 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Chris & Mark Youngblood
11/05 West Palm Beach, FL beat Tim Warrior

1985
(Wrestling as Mark Lewin)
07/08 Fort Worth, TX beat Mike Bond
07/12 Dallas, TX beat Mike Reed
07/12 Dallas, TX beat Scott Casey
07/19 Dallas, TX beat Jim Powers
07/26 Dallas, TX lost to King Parsons by DQ
08/03 Honolulu, HI w/. Kevin Sullivan & King Kong Bundy, lost to Andre the Giant, Angelo Mosca & Steve Collins
08/05 Fort Worth, TX w/. Killer Brooks & One Man Gang, lost to Mike, Kerry & Kevin Von Erich
08/09 Dallas, TX w/. Killer Brooks & Ona Man Gang, drew Scott Casey, King Parsons, & Great Kabuki
08/12 Fort Worth, TX beat Great Kabuki by DQ
08/16 Dallas, TX drew Bruiser Brody
08/17 Lynn Ma, TX beat Great Kabuki
08/23 Dallas, TX w/. One Man Gang, lost to Bruiser Brody & King Parsons
09/02 Fort Worth, TX beat King Parsons
09/02 Fort Worth, TX w/. One Man Gang & Jack Victory, lost to Brian Adias, Kevin & Kerry Von Erich
*Lost the World Class 6-man tag team titles
09/06 Dallas, TX beat Ranji
09/09 Fort Worth, TX double count out vs. Kerry Von Erich
09/13 Dallas, TX w/. One Man Gang & Killer Brooks, lost to Brian Adias, Kevin & Kerry Von Erich
09/23 Fort Worth, TX w/. One Man Gang & Jack Victory, lost to Brian Adias, Kevin & Kerry Von Erich
09/30 Fort Worth, TX vs. Kerry Von Erich
10/06 Irving, TX lost to Great Kabuki by DQ
10/13 Tulsa, OK lost to King Parsons
10/18 Dallas, TX w/. One Man Gang, lost to Kerry Von Erich & King Parsons by DQ
10/21 Fort Worth, TX vs. King Parsons
(Wrestling as Purple Haze)
11/10 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Barry & Kendall Windham
11/13 Miami, FL w/. Lex Luger, lost to Barry & Kendall Windham
11/17 Orlando, FL w/. Ron Slinker, lost to Barry & Kendall Windham
12/01 Orlando, FL lost to Blackjack Mulligan Cage match
12/08 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Mike Graham & Kendall Windham
12/25 Orlando, FL w/. Maha Singh, Ron Slinker & Rip Oliver, beat Wahoo McDaniel, Mike Graham, Barry & Kendall Windham

1986
01/05 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Wahoo McDaniel
01/06 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Wahoo McDaniel
01/09 Miami, FL w/. Maha Singh & Ron Slinker, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Mike Graham & Kendall Windham
01/12 Orlando, FL w/. Maha Singh & Ron Slinker, lost to Mike Graham, Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
01/14 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, Maha Singh & Ron Slinker, lost to Mike Graham, Blackjack Mulligan, Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
01/21 Tampa, FL beat Cocoa Samoa
01/29 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, drew Mike Graham & Joe Savoldi
02/02 Orlando, FL w/. Maha Singh, lost to Mike Graham & Kendall Windham
02/12 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan & Maha Singh, lost to Barry Windham, Animal & Hawk
02/14 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan & Maha Singh, lost to Blackjack Mulligan, Animal & Hawk
02/23 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan & Maha Singh, lost to Mike Graham, Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
03/09 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan & Maha Singh, lost to Blackjack Mulligan, Barry & Kendall Windham
03/12 Miami, FL w/. Maha Singh, lost to Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
03/16 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, drew Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
(Wrestling as Mark Lewin)
05/25 Scarborough, ON w/. Kevin Sullivan & Jet Star, lost to Angelo Mosca Jr., Canadian Wildman & Joey War Eagle
06/10 Whitby, ON w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Angelo Mosca Jr. & Canadian Wildman
09/01 Fort Worth, TX w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Brad & Bart Batten
09/01 Fort Worth, TX w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
09/05 Dallas, TX drew Steve Simpson
09/08 Houston, TX w/. Dingo Warrior, lost to Lance Von Erich & Chris Adams

1987
08/28 Houston, TX lost to Tom Prichard

Was ranked #265 out of the Top 500 wrestlers of the PWI years (1979-?)


Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada



CANOE.CA SLAM!