April 27, 2008
Ivan Koloff

"Russian Bear" IVAN KOLOFF
(1965-1999)

Real Name: Oreal Perras
AKA: Jim Parris; Red McNulty
Height: 5'9 _" Weight: 234 .lbs
Born: Aug 25, 1942 - Chrysler, Ontario
Trained By: Jack Wentworth (Hamilton, ON)
Titles Held:
IWA (QC) Heavyweight 1968-69 (2x)
WWWF (WWE) World title 1971
IWE (Japan) tag team 1973
Mid-Atlantic television title 1974-82 (3x)
WWA Heavyweight 1977
Florida tag team 1977-78 (4x)
Georgia tag team 1978-80 (6x)
NWA World tag team 1981-87 (5x)
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight 1981-84 (3x)
Canadian Heavyweight title 1984
NWA 6-man tag team 1984-88 (2x)
NWA United States tag team 1986-87 (2x)
WWC Puerto Rican title 1989
NCW (N.C.) Heavyweight title 1990-91
NCW (N.C.) tag team 1991-92 (2x)
Great Lakes Wrestling title 1992
USWF (N.C.) Heavyweight title 1992-93
ACW (N.C.) tag team 1994

* * *
2,015 documented matches as of November 25, 2007

1965
02/?? Debuted in Hamilton, ON
(Wrestling as Orwell Paris)
11/27 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)

1966
(Wrestling as Red McNulty)
05/30 Vancouver, BC lost to Tim Geohagen by DQ
06/06 Vancouver, BC lost to Eric Froelich
06/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Rene Goulet
06/20 Vancouver, BC lost to Eric Froelich
06/27 Vancouver, BC drew Tony Orford
07/04 Vancouver, BC lost to Paul Jones
08/01 Vancouver, BC drew Frank Marconi
08/06 Winnipeg, MB lost to Paddy Barrett
08/22 Vancouver, BC beat Woody Farmer
09/17 Seattle, WA w/. Mighty Ursus, vs. Haystacks Calhoun Handicap match
09/27 Seattle, WA lost to John Tolos
10/01 Nanaimo, BC lost to Domenic Denucci
10/07 Portland, OR lost to Paul Diamond by DQ
10/10 Vancouver, BC lost to Eric Froelich
10/11 Victoria, BC lost to Duke Miller
10/20 Salem, OR lost to Tito Montez by DQ
10/21 Portland, OR drew Paul Jones
10/22 Seattle, WA Battle royal
10/28 Portland, OR beat Paul Diamond
11/26 Seattle, WA lost to Rene Goulet
12/05 Vancouver, BC lost to Rene Goulet
12/08 Tacoma, WA lost to Eric Froelich
12/12 Vancouver, BC lost to Sandy Barr
12/15 Tacoma, WA lost to Sandy Barr
12/17 Seattle, WA lost to Pepper Martin
12/24 Seattle, WA lost to Domenic Denucci
12/26 Vancouver, BC lost to Roy McClarty

1967
01/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Bad Boy Shields, lost to Domenic Denucci & Rene Goulet
01/07 Seattle, WA lost to Don Leo Jonathan
01/09 Lethbridge, AB vs. Nick Pappas
01/16 Lethbridge, AB w/. Vic Rossitani, vs. Bobby & Jerry Christy
01/23 Lethbridge, AB w/. Bob Sweetan, vs. Bobby & Jerry Christy
01/30 Lethbridge, AB vs. Dave Ruhl
02/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Bob Sweetan & Bull Johnston, vs. Luther Lindsay, Bobby & Jerry Christy
02/17 Calgary, AB vs. Luther Lindsay
03/03 Calgary, AB vs. Bud Cody
03/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Don McClarty
03/20 Vancouver, BC lost to Rene Goulet
03/27 Vancouver, BC lost to Rocky Johnson
04/03 Vancouver, BC lost to Eric Froelich
04/04 Chilliwack, BC vs. Eric Froelich
04/17 Vancouver, BC lost to Big Ku
05/01 Vancouver, BC lost to Dutch Savage
05/02 Seattle, WA w/. Tony Nero, drew Fred Barron & Big Ku
05/08 Vancouver, BC drew Golden Terror
05/09 Seattle, WA w/. Clyde Steeves, lost to Rocky Johnson & Big Ku
05/11 Tacoma, WA No Information Available
05/15 Vancouver, BC drew Tony Nero
05/16 Seattle, WA lost to Big Ku Matinee
05/16 Seattle, WA lost in a Battle royal
05/16 Seattle, WA drew Sandy Barr
05/16 Seattle, WA w/. Crybaby Cannon, beat Frank Shields & Sandy Barr
05/22 Vancouver, BC lost to Big Ku by DQ
05/29 Vancouver, BC drew Fred Barron
05/29 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/30 Chilliwack, BC Battle royal
06/01 Tacoma, WA vs. Don McClarty
06/05 Vancouver, BC drew Bad Boy Shields
06/12 Vancouver, BC lost to Rick Renaldo by DQ
06/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Tony Nero, lost to Roy McClarty & Bad Boy Shields
06/26 Vancouver, BC drew Bad Boy Shields
06/26 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
07/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Tony Nero, lost to Rocky Johnson & Don McClarty
07/14 Spokane, WA vs. George Cannon
07/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Tony Nero, lost to Don Leo Jonathan -- Handicap match
07/24 Vancouver, BC drew Nick Saldano
07/29 Seattle, WA w/. George Cannon, vs. Rocky Johnson & Roy McClarty
07/31 Vancouver, BC w/. George Cannon, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Rocky Johnson
08/07 Vancouver, BC w/. George Cannon & Bad Boy Shields, lost to Don Leo Jonathan, Rocky Johnson & Leo Burke
08/14 Vancouver, BC drew Nick Saldano
08/21 Vancouver, BC lost to Gerry Monti
08/24 Tacoma, WA w/. Jerry Monti, lost to Roy McClarty & Frank Shields
08/28 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Leo Jonathan
08/28 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
08/31 Tacoma, WA beat Nick Saldano
08/31 Tacoma, WA lost in a Battle royal
09/04 Vancouver, BC w/. George Cannon & Jose Quintero, lost to Rocky Johnson, Don McClarty & Bad Boy Shields
09/11 Vancouver, BC w/. George Cannon, lost to Roy & Don McClarty
09/18 Vancouver, BC lost to Rocky Johnson
09/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Mad Russian (Stan Pulaski), lost to Kantaro Hoshino & Kotetsu Yamamoto
09/23 Kashawa, Japan beat Umanosuke Ueda by DQ
09/24 Kokubunji, Japan lost to Michiaki Yoshimura
09/25 Nagoya, Japan lost to Kintaro Oki
09/27 Sendai, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
09/29 Sapporo, Japan beat Kenji Shibuya by DQ
09/30 Sapporo, Japan lost to Kotetsu Yamamoto by DQ
10/02 Noshiro, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler, lost to Giant Baba & Kintaro Oki
10/03 Hachinohe, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
10/04 Morioka, Japan w/. Mad Russian & Tarzan Tyler, lost to Giant Baba, Michiaki Yoshimura & Kintaro Oki
10/05 Iwate, Japan w/. Art Neilson, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
10/06 Fukushima, Japan lost to Kenji Shibuya
10/07 Yokohama, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino by DQ
10/09 Yokkaichi, Japan w/. Bill Watts & Mad Russian, lost to Giant Baba, Kintaro Oki, & Kenji Shibuya
10/10 Fukuyama, Japan beat Junzo Yoshinosato
10/12 Shimonosecki, Japan beat Umanosuke Ueda
10/13 Miyazaki, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
10/14 Kagoshima, Japan lost to Kenji Shibuya
10/16 Koza, Japan w/. Bill Watts & Tarzan Tyler, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Oki
10/17 Koza, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
10/20 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Bill Watts, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
10/22 Kumamoto, Japan beat Kintaro Oki by DQ
10/23 Fukuoka, Japan lost to Kenji Shibuya by DQ
10/24 Oita, Japan w/. Art Neilson, lost to Giant Baba & Kintaro Oki
10/25 Nagasaki, Japan drew Kotetsu Yamamoto
10/27 Iwakuni, Japan beat Kenji Shibuya
10/28 Okayama, Japan beat Umanosuke Ueda
10/30 Toyama, Japan w/. Bill Watts & Tarzan Tyler, lost to Giant Baba, Kenji Shibuya, & Michiaki Yoshimura
12/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Bad Boy Shields, lost to Rocky Johnson & Don McClarty
12/06 Tacoma, WA drew Frank Shields
12/11 Vancouver, BC lost to Eric Froelich
12/11 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
12/12 Seattle, WA lost to Don McClarty
12/28 Tacoma, WA lost to Don Leo Jonathan
12/29 Seattle, WA lost to Emile Dupre

1968
(Wrestling as Ivan Koloff)
01/08 Montreal, QC beat Eddie Auger
01/09 Chicoutimi, QC beat Chief White Owl
01/12 Quebec City, QC beat Larry Moquin
01/15 Montreal, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Edouard Carpentier & Jacques Rougeau
01/16 Chicoutimi, QC beat Wes Hutchins
01/19 Quebec City, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Johnny Rougeau & Gino Brito by DQ
01/22 Montreal, QC lost to Johnny Rougeau by DQ
01/23 Chicoutimi, QC beat Ronnie Logan
01/26 Quebec City, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
03/01 Quebec City, QC w/. Matt Gillmore, drew Johnny & Jacques Rougeau
03/08 Quebec City, QC beat Cowboy Jones
03/10 Montreal, QC beat Tony Angelo
03/12 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Matt Gillmore, beat Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
03/15 Quebec City, QC w/. Gerard Dugas, lost to Johnny Rougeau & Tony Baillargeon
03/19 Chicoutimi, QC double DQ vs. Baron Von Raschke
03/22 Quebec City, QC beat Terry Yorkston
04/22 Montreal, QC lost to Johnny Rougeau
*Lost the IWA Heavyweight title
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
08/11 Toronto, ON beat Eric the Red by count out
08/25 Toronto, ON beat Murray Cummings
09/15 Toronto, ON beat Bulldog Brower
09/22 Toronto, ON beat Bulldog Brower by DQ
09/29 Toronto, ON beat Billy Watson by count out
10/06 Toronto, ON beat Vittorio Apollo by count out
11/03 Toronto, ON beat Edouard Carpentier
11/17 Toronto, ON beat Ox Baker
12/01 Toronto, ON lost to Mighty Igor
12/29 Toronto, ON beat Mighty Igor

1969
01/24 St. Louis, MO w/. Bob Geigel, beat Ronnie Etchison & Thor Hagen
02/07 St. Louis, MO drew Edouard Carpentier
02/09 Toronto, ON lost to Mighty Igor
02/22 St. Louis, MO beat Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Heissinger Handicap match
03/03 Kitchener, ON vs. Mighty Igor
03/04 Chicoutimi, QC beat Terry Yorkston
03/07 St. Louis, MO w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Pat O'Connor & Angelo Poffo
03/09 Toronto, ON lost to Gene Kiniski
03/16 Toronto, ON beat Ivan Kalmikoff
03/18 Chicoutimi, QC beat Pierre Labelle
03/21 St. Louis, MO lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
03/26 Chicoutimi, QC beat Eddie Auger
04/07 Montreal, QC w/. Abdullah the Butcher, beat Johnny & Jacques Rougeau
04/11 St. Louis, MO lost to Edouard Carpentier & Dory Funk Jr. Handicap match
04/20 Toronto, ON lost to Gene Kiniski
04/25 St. Louis, MO beat George Gaiser
05/04 Toronto, ON lost to Gene Kiniski
05/12 Montreal, QC vs. Jacques Rougeau
05/16 St. Louis, MO lost to Pat O'Connor by DQ
05/17 Acton Vale, QC vs. Gino Brito
05/18 Toronto, ON lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World champion)
05/19 Montreal, QC vs. Tony Baillargeon
05/23 Quebec City, QC beat Johnny Rougeau
*Won the International title (2)
05/26 Montreal, QC w/. Anthony Stark vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Fidel Castillo
05/28 Ste. Foy, QC beat Tony Baillargeon
05/30 Quebec City, QC lost to Jacques Rougeau
06/01 Donnaconna, QC beat Tony Baillargeon
06/02 Montreal, QC drew Abdullah the Butcher
06/03 Chicoutimi, QC beat Len Shelley
06/13 Quebec City, QC beat Gino Brito
06/14 St. Louis, MO w/. Harley Race & Bob Geigel, lost to Ernie Ladd, Terry Funk & Ellis Bashara
06/16 Montreal, QC vs. Gino Brito
06/20 Quebec City, QC beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
06/23 Montreal, QC beat George Cannon
06/24 Chicoutimi, QC beat Jacques Rougeau by DQ
06/25 Ste Foy, QC beat Gino Brito
06/29 Donnaconna, QC beat Gino Brito
06/30 Montreal, QC beat Jos Leduc
07/04 Quebec City, QC w/. Tony Angelo, no contest vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Creatchman
07/07 Montreal, QC vs. Johnny Rougeau
07/11 Quebec City, QC no contest vs. Abdullah the Butcher
07/14 Montreal, QC lost to Abdullah the Butcher
07/21 Montreal, QC beat Luigi Macera
07/28 Montreal, QC w/. Hans Schmidt, vs. Tony Baillargeon & Dale Roberts
08/04 Montreal, QC w/. Hans Schmidt, vs. The Mongols
08/05 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Hans Schmidt, no contest vs. Gino Brito & Domenic Denucci
08/11 Montreal, QC w/. Hans Schmidt, vs. Jos & Paul Leduc
08/18 Montreal, QC w/. Hans Schmidt, vs. Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
08/25 Montreal, QC w/. Hans Schmidt, vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Fidel Castillo
09/12 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World champion)
10/11 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
10/23 Washington, DC beat Arnold Skaaland
11/15 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
12/09 New York, NY beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
- title doesn't change hands, match stopped due to blood loss.
12/13 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Tony Angelo, beat Bill Miller & Gino Brito
12/19 Washington, DC beat Pete Sanchez
12/19 Washington, DC drew Victor Rivera

1970
01/10 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) by DQ
01/17 Beaver Falls, PA w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Batman
01/19 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
01/31 Butler, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
02/07 Philadelphia, PA drew Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
02/14 Baldwin, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
02/27 Johnstown, PA w/. Toru Tanaka, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Batman
03/07 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
03/09 New York, NY drew Victor Rivera
03/10 Boston, MA drew Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
03/18 Lowell, MA double DQ vs. Karl Kovacs
03/19 Washington, DC drew Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
03/23 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Waldo Von Erich, drew Bruno Sammartino & Batman
03/26 Johnstown, PA beat Batman
04/04 Boston, MA beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) by count out
04/06 White Plains, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) by count out
04/07 Washington, DC w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Victor Rivera
04/11 Johnstown, PA drew Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
04/13 Washington, DC w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Victor Rivera
04/17 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Waldo Von Erich, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Batman
04/25 Boston, MA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
09/14 New York, NY beat Bill Miller
10/10 Boston, MA beat Mario Milano
10/23 New York, NY beat Gorilla Monsoon by count out
11/07 Boston, MA beat Gorilla Monsoon
11/11 Lowell, MA lost to Jay Strongbow by DQ
11/16 New York, NY beat Tony Marino
12/12 Boston, MA beat Tony Marino
12/28 Washington, DC w/. The Mongols, lost to Bruno Sammartino, Gorilla Monsoon & Bobo Brazil

1971
01/09 Boston, MA beat Jay Strongbow
01/13 Lowell, MA vs. Tony Marino
01/18 New York, NY beat Bruno Sammartino
*Won the WWWF World Heavyweight title
01/20 Hammonton, NJ beat Tony Marino
01/22 Cherry Hill, NJ beat Manuel Soto
01/27 Hammonton, NJ w/. Black Demon, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Mauel Soto by count out
01/29 Harrisburg, PA w/. The Mongols, beat Gorilla Monsoon, Jay Strongbow, & Pedro Morales
01/30 Philadelphia, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon by count out
02/01 Allentown, PA beat Jay Strongbow by count out
02/06 Boston, MA beat Jean Dubois
02/08 New York, NY lost to Pedro Morales
*Lost the WWWF World Heavyweight title
02/15 Washington, DC vs. Bobo Brazil
06/01 Kushiro, Japan w/. Bob Karsen, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
06/04 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
06/22 Niigata, Japan w/. Black Gordman, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
07/01 Osaka, Japan w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
07/10 Nagano, Japan w/. Bob Karsen, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
07/12 Vancouver, BC lost to Fred Barron
07/16 Pittsburgh, PA beat Johnny DeFazio
07/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Gorilla Marconi, lost to Dean Higuchi & Duncan McTavish
07/26 Vancouver, BC beat Duncan McTavish
08/02 Vancouver, BC lost to Steven Little Bear
08/09 Vancouver, BC beat Steven Little Bear by DQ
08/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Dean Higuchi & Steven Little Bear
08/23 Vancouver, BC beat Tex McKenzie
08/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Dean Higuchi & Steven Little Bear
09/06 Vancouver, BC lost to Steven Little Bear
09/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown, lost to Dean Higuchi, Duncan McTavish & Steven Little Bear
09/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Dean Higuchi & Duncan McTavish
09/27 Vancouver, BC lost to Mark Lewin
10/04 Vancouver, BC lost to Duncan McTavish
10/07 Winnipeg, MB beat Jack Bence
10/09 Milwaukee, WI beat Billy Red Cloud
10/09 Milwaukee, WI Won a Battle royal
10/16 Minneapolis, MN beat Art Thomas
10/19 Bismarck, ND beat Bull Bullinski
10/20 Grand Forks, ND beat Billy Red Cloud
10/22 Denver, CO beat Jack Bence
10/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Bull Bullinski
10/24 Green Bay, WI beat Billy Red Cloud
10/27 Fargo, ND beat Jack Bence
10/30 Milwaukee, WI beat Bull Bullinski
11/01 Rockford, IL beat Bull Bullinski
11/02 Moline, IL beat Bull Bullinski
11/04 Winnipeg, MB beat Billy Red Cloud
11/05 Denver, CO beat Bull Bullinski
11/06 Minneapolis, MN beat Billy Red Cloud
11/09 Chicago, IL beat Bull Bullinski
11/11 Oshkosh, WI beat George Gadaski
11/12 Milwaukee, WI beat Bill Howard
11/13 St. Paul, MN beat Jack Bence & Billy Red Cloud -- Handicap match
11/16 Bismarck, ND beat Billy Red Cloud
11/18 Winnipeg, MB beat Bull Bullinski
11/19 Denver, CO beat Don Muraco
11/20 Chicago, IL beat Art Thomas
11/21 Green Bay, WI beat Bull Bullinski
11/23 Moline, IL beat Bobby Heenan
11/24 Fargo, ND beat Don Muraco
11/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Don Muraco
11/27 Rockford, IL beat Art Thomas
12/01 Duluth, MN beat Red Bastein
12/02 Winnipeg, MB beat Bobby Jones & Treach Phillips -- Handicap match
12/03 Milwaukee, WI beat Jack Pesek
12/04 St. Paul, MN beat Jack Bence & Joe Scarpello -- Handicap match
12/19 Green Bay, WI beat Bull Bullinski
12/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Art Thomas
12/26 Milwaukee, WI beat Jerry Miller & Joe Scarpello -- Handicap match
12/27 Denver, CO lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
12/28 Peoria, IL lost to The Crusher
12/29 Sterling, ?? beat Red Bastein
12/30 Fargo, ND w/. Buddy Wolff & Big K, lost to Red Bastein, Bull Bullinski, & Billy Robinson

1972
01/05 Rockford, IL beat Red Bastein
01/09 Green Bay, WI beat Bill Howard
01/11 Moline, IL beat Red Bastein
01/14 Duluth, MN beat Don Muraco
01/15 Minneapolis, MN w/. Big K, beat Andre the Giant & Bull Bullinski by DQ
01/20 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
01/21 Peoria, IL beat Red Bastein
01/22 Chicago, IL beat Bull Bullinski & Paul Christy -- Handicap match
01/23 Oshkosh, WI beat Red Bastein
01/25 Moline, IL lost to Don Muraco by DQ
01/26 Fargo, ND beat Verne Gagne by DQ
01/28 Milwaukee, WI beat Red Bastein
01/29 Minneapolis, MN beat Don Muraco
02/03 Winnipeg, MB w/. Big K, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Don Muraco
02/06 Green Bay, WI beat Don Muraco
02/08 Moline, IL beat Chris Markoff
02/23 Cheyenne, WY beat Ramon Torres
02/24 Denver, CO beat Don Muraco
02/26 St. Paul, MN beat Billy Robinson by DQ
02/27 Green Bay, WI beat Mad Dog Vachon
02/28 Quebec City, QC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Reg Parks & Emile Dupre
03/03 Cottage Grove, ?? beat Bull Bullinski
03/04 Milwaukee, WI lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
03/08 Omaha, NE beat Jerry Miller
03/10 Rockford, IL beat Don Muraco
03/13 Moline, IL lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
03/17 Denver, CO lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
03/18 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Verne Gagne
03/19 Green Bay, WI lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
03/24 Rockford, IL beat Billy Robinson
03/25 Omaha, NE lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
03/26 Milwaukee, WI w/. Big K, lost to Billy Robinson & Bill Watts
04/06 Winnipeg, MB beat Doctor X
04/07 Denver, CO no contest vs. Billy Robinson
04/09 Green Bay, WI beat Chris Markoff
04/10 Moline, IL beat Ramon Torres
04/15 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Billy Robinson
04/16 Milwaukee, WI beat Bill Watts
04/19 Jamestown beat Jack Pesek
04/23 Oshkosh, WI beat Doctor X
04/25 Moline, IL beat Billy Robinson
04/26 Fargo, ND beat The Crusher
04/27 Winnipeg, MB beat Doctor X by DQ
04/28 Denver, CO beat The Crusher
04/29 St. Paul, MN lost to Verne Gagne
05/06 Chicago, IL beat Wilbur Snyder
05/07 Green Bay, WI beat Doctor X
05/09 Fargo, ND drew The Crusher
05/10 Moline, IL beat Doctor X
05/12 Rockford, IL drew The Crusher
05/13 Mound, MN vs. Doctor X
05/17 Duluth, MN vs. Doctor X
05/18 Winnipeg, MB w/. Big K, beat Doctor X & Mad Dog Vachon
05/20 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Verne Gagne
05/22 Moline, IL beat Bull Bullinski
05/23 Peoria, IL lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
05/26 Denver, CO beat Ramon Torres
05/27 Milwaukee, WI beat Ramon Torres
06/02 Rockford, IL beat Doctor X
06/11 Green Bay, WI drew Billy Robinson
06/14 Davenport, IA beat Chris Markoff
06/15 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
06/16 Denver, CO beat Don Muraco
06/17 Milwaukee, WI beat Edouard Carpentier
06/20 Detroit Lakes beat Ramon Torres
06/24 Chicago, IL beat Don Muraco
06/29 Fargo, ND lost to The Crusher -- Cage match
07/04 Winnipeg, MB w/. Big K, lost to Billy Robinson & George Gordienko
07/08 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne
07/09 Green Bay, WI lost to Billy Robinson
07/11 Davenport, IA beat Ramon Torres
07/13 Peoria, IL lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
07/14 Rockford, IL lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
07/15 St. Paul, MN beat Jack Pesek
07/15 St. Paul, MN drew Don Muraco
07/19 Princeton, IL vs. Bull Bullinski
07/20 Sheboygan, WI lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
07/21 Denver, CO lost to Verne Gagne
07/22 Minneapolis, MN beat Don Muraco
07/25 Davenport, IA lost to Bull Bullinski & Ramon Torres -- Handicap match
07/29 Chicago, IL beat Billy Robinson by count out
08/01 Fargo, ND w/. Big K, beat Don Muraco & Ramon Torres
08/02 Rockford, IL lost to Bull Bullinski & Don Muraco -- Handicap match
08/04 Peoria, IL w/. Big K, lost to Billy Robinson & The Crusher
08/05 Minneapolis, MN beat Ramon Torres
08/11 Denver, CO lost to Billy Robinson
08/14 Davenport, IA w/. Big K, lost to Billy Robinson & Ramon Torres
08/17 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Robinson
08/19 Milwaukee, WI beat Wilbur Snyder
08/22 Sioux Falls, IA beat Billy Robinson by count out
08/23 Rockford, IL w/. Larry Hennig & Dusty Rhodes, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, The Crusher & Don Muraco
08/25 Oshkosh, WI lost to The Crusher by DQ
08/27 St. Paul, MN beat Don Muraco
08/29 Davenport, IA lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
09/01 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne
09/09 Milwaukee, WI w/. Big K, lost to Bill Watts & Moose Cholak
09/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig, lost to Don Muraco, Crusher, & Wahoo McDaniel
09/16 St. Paul, MN lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
09/17 Green Bay, WI beat Ramon Torres
09/19 Greenville, ?? beat Bull Bullinski
09/20 Rockford, IL lost to Don Muraco by DQ
09/22 Denver, CO lost to Lani Keoloha
09/26 Peoria, IL w/. Big K, lost to Don Muraco & Lani Keoloha
09/30 Milwaukee, WI lost to Andre the Giant
09/30 Milwaukee, WI lost in a Battle royal
10/25 Fargo, ND beat Don Muraco
10/29 Green Bay, WI w/. Big K, lost to Don Muraco & Lani Keoloha
11/03 Denver, CO lost to Billy Robinson
11/04 St. Paul, MN lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
11/09 Winnipeg, MB drew Lani Keoloha
11/09 Winnipeg, MB lost in a Battle royal
11/11 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher
11/15 Rockford, IL beat Lani Keoloha
11/17 Denver, CO lost to Wahoo McDaniel
11/18 Chicago, IL lost to Wahoo McDaniel
11/19 Green Bay, WI beat George Scott
11/21 Bismarck, ND w/. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch, beat Don Muraco, Doctor X, & Joe Scarpello
11/22 Fargo, ND w/. Big K, beat Don Muraco & Joe Scarpello
11/25 Minneapolis, MN lost to George Scott by DQ
11/30 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Gordienko
12/02 St. Paul, MN lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
12/03 Osh Kosh, WI lost to Lani Keoloha by DQ (matinee)
12/03 Sheboygan, WI lost to Lani Keoloha by DQ
12/10 Minneapolis, MN beat Lani Keoloha
12/12 Peoria, IL lost to Wahoo McDaniel
12/15 Rockford, IL beat Rene Goulet
12/16 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Billy Robinson
12/17 Green Bay, WI lost to Wahoo McDaniel
12/26 Moline, IL beat Bull Bullinski
12/28 Moorhead, MN drew Nick Bockwinkel
12/30 Milwaukee, WI beat Doctor X

1973
01/05 St. Louis, MO drew Tony Marino
01/06 St. Paul, MN beat Reg Parks
01/07 Green Bay, WI beat Reg Parks
01/13 Minneapolis, MN beat George Scott
01/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Miller, lost to Jack Brisco & Rufus R. Jones by DQ
01/20 Milwaukee, WI beat Verne Gagne
01/24 Decatur, IL lost to The Crusher
01/26 Rockford, IL w/. Billy Graham, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
01/27 Minneapolis, MN beat George Scott
01/31 Winnipeg, MB beat Reg Parks
02/01 Denver, CO lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
02/02 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Miller & Invader, drew Pat O'Connor, Jack Brisco & Rufus R. Jones
02/05 Moline, IL beat George Scott
02/16 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Miller, beat Rufus R. Jones & Sonny Myers
02/16 St. Louis, MO lost in a Battle royal
02/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Don Muraco by DQ
03/02 St. Louis, MO w/. Invader, no contest vs. Jerry Brisco & Rufus R. Jones
03/03 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Graham, beat Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
03/04 St. Paul, MN beat Bill Watts
03/09 Chicago, IL beat Vic Rossitani
03/12 Moline, IL w/. Billy Graham, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
03/15 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Graham, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson
03/18 Sheyboygan, WI lost to Don Muraco by DQ
03/25 Minneapolis, MN lost to Bill Watts by DQ
03/28 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Graham, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
03/31 Decatur, IL vs. Ken Patera
04/01 Green Bay, WI drew Ken Patera
04/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Graham & Dusty Rhodes, lost to Billy Robinson, Gene Kiniski, & Wahoo McDaniel
04/06 St. Louis, MO lost to Bruno Sammartino
04/07 Chicago, IL lost to Reg Parks by DQ
04/08 St. Paul, MN w/. Billy Graham, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
04/18 Ibaragi, Japan w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat Great Kusatsu & Strong Kobayashi
*Won the IWE tag team titles
05/14 Funabashi, Japan w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Great Kusatsu & Rusher Kimura
*Lost the IWE tag team titles
05/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Graham, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Angelo Mosca
06/02 Omaha, NE w/. Billy Graham, beat Ken Patera & Reg Parks by DQ
06/03 Green Bay, WI w/. Billy Graham, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
06/06 Honolulu, HI w/. Billy Graham, beat Ken Patera & Jack Carson
06/11 Davenport, IA w/. Billy Graham, beat Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
06/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Graham, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
06/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Graham & Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, The Crusher, & Billy Robinson
06/30 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Graham, beat Ken Patera & Bill Watts
07/01 Green Bay, WI beat Ken Patera
07/03 Davenport, IA beat Ken Patera
07/05 Winnipeg, MB double count out vs. Geoff Portz
07/07 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher
07/14 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Bob Ellis
07/19 Duluth, MN beat Billy Robinson
07/21 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Graham, beat Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
07/23 Davenport, IA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
07/28 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher
07/30 Decatur, IL beat Billy Red Cloud
08/04 Minneapolis, MN beat Billy Red Cloud
08/11 Chicago, IL lost to Wahoo McDaniel
08/13 Davenport, IA w/. Billy Graham, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Red Cloud
08/18 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Graham, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
08/19 Green Bay, WI lost to Wahoo McDaniel
08/25 St. Paul, MN beat Bob Bruggers
09/03 Davenport, IA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher -- Cage
09/08 Milwaukee, WI beat Art Thomas
09/13 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Graham, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Verne Gagne
09/15 St. Paul, MN drew Ken Patera
09/18 Omaha, NE w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Red Bastein & Reg Parks
09/22 Minneapolis, MN beat Joe Guzman & Bobby Van -- Handicap match
09/26 Honolulu, HI w/. Billy Graham, lost to Ken Patera & Red Bastein
09/29 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Graham, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & Crusher -- Cage
10/04 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Graham vs. Gene Kiniski & Wahoo McDaniel
10/04 Winnipeg, MB lost in a 20-man, two-ring battle royal
10/05 St. Louis, MO lost to Ron Fuller by DQ
10/05 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Miller, lost to Pat O'Connor & Bobo Brazil by DQ
10/06 St. Paul, MN beat Ken Patera
10/09 Omaha, NE beat Red Bastein
10/10 Grand Forks, ND w/. Billy Graham, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Red Bastein
10/14 Green Bay, WI w/. Billy Graham, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
10/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Miller, lost to Pat O'Connor & Bobo Brazil by DQ
10/20 Minneapolis, MN beat Reggie Parks
11/14 Omaha, NE lost to Billy Robinson
11/16 St. Louis, MO lost to Black Angus
11/20 Moline, IL beat Ric Flair
11/20 Moline, IL w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Geoff Portz & Billy Robinson
11/29 Denver, CO lost to Billy Robinson
12/01 St. Paul, MN w/. Billy Graham, lost to Ken Patera & The Crusher
12/03 Rice Lake, WI vs. Ken Patera
12/04 Moline, IL w/. Billy Graham, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & The Crusher
12/06 Winnipeg, MB beat Reg Parks
12/07 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Miller & Terry Funk, beat Pat O'Connor, Bobo Brazil & Bearcat Wright
12/07 St. Louis, MO lost in a Battle royal
12/21 Rockford, IL w/. Billy Graham, lost to Ken Patera & The Crusher
12/28 Denver, CO lost to Wahoo McDaniel
12/29 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Pepper Gomez

1974
01/04 St. Louis, MO lost to Billy Robinson
01/15 Moline, IL lost to Wahoo McDaniel
01/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Graham, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & Crusher -- Cage
01/18 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Bob Ellis
03/15 Lynchburg, VA beat L.D. Lewis
03/16 Hampton, VA vs. Les Thatcher
03/18 Greenville, SC beat Scott Casey
03/21 Norfolk, VA beat L.D. Lewis
03/22 Richmond, VA beat Scott Casey
03/23 Spartanburg, SC beat Les Thatcher
03/25 Fayetteville, NC beat L.D. Lewis
03/26 Columbia, SC beat L.D. Lewis
03/28 Norfolk, VA beat Bob Bruggers
03/29 Richmond, VA beat Abe Jacobs
03/30 Spartanburg, SC beat L.D. Lewis
04/01 Greenville, SC w/. Bruce Swayze, lost to Danny Miller & Abe Jacobs
04/04 Greensboro, NC w/. Chuck O'Connor, beat Sandy Scott & Bob Bruggers
04/05 Lynchburg, VA w/. Chuck O'Connor, beat Sandy Scott & Nelson Royal
04/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Rip Hawk, lost to Nelson Royal & Scott Casey by DQ
04/09 Raleigh, NC w/. Super Destroyer, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
04/12 Lynchburg, VA w/. Rip Hawk, lost to Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun by DQ
04/13 Roanoke, VA w/. Bruce Swayze, lost to Sandy Scott & Nelson Royal
04/15 Charlotte, NC w/. Rip Hawk, lost to Haystacks Calhoun & Nelson Royal
04/16 Raleigh, NC w/. Rip Hawk, lost to Paul Jones & Bob Bruggers by DQ
04/18 Norfolk, VA w/. Rip Hawk & Chuck O'Connor, lost to Haystacks Calhoun, Nelson Royal, & Danny Miller
04/19 Richmond, VA w/. Rip Hawk & Chuck O'Connor, lost to Sandy Scott, Paul Jones, & Haystacks Calhoun
04/20 Hampton, VA w/. Rip Hawk vs. Sandy Scott & Nelson Royal
04/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Rip Hawk & Chuck O'Connor, beat Haystacks Calhoun, Nelson Royal & Danny Miller
04/23 Columbia, SC w/. Rip Hawk, beat Sandy Scott & Nelson Royal
04/25 Greensboro, NC w/. Gene Anderson & Chuck O'Connor, lost to Paul Jones, Johnny Weaver, & Haystacks Calhoun
04/26 Charleston, SC w/. Bruce Sawyze vs. Johnny Weaver & Bob Bruggers
04/27 Roanoke, VA w/. Rip Hawk, lost to Paul Jones & Haystacks Calhoun
04/29 Greenville, SC w/. Rip Hawk, beat Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs
05/03 Richmond, VA beat Sandy Scott
05/04 Spartanburg, SC w/. Chuck O'Connor, lost to Bearcat Wright & Bob Bruggers
05/06 Fayetteville, NC w/. Rip Hawk, lost to Paul Jones & Bob Bruggers
05/09 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Rip Hawk, beat Sandy Scott & Nelson Royal
05/10 Richmond, VA vs. Danny Miller
05/11 Spartanburg, SC w/. Rip Hawk, beat Bearcat Wright & Bob Bruggers
05/13 Greenville, SC beat Sandy Scott
05/14 Raleigh, NC beat Danny Miller
05/16 Greensboro, NC double DQ vs. Sandy Scott
05/17 Richmond, VA w/. Rip Hawk, lost to Paul Jones & Bob Bruggers
05/18 Hampton, VA vs. Paul Jones
05/20 Fayetteville, NC beat Paul Jones by DQ
05/21 Columbia, SC w/. Chuck O'Connor, vs. Bearcat Wright & Paul Jones
05/23 Norfolk, VA beat Danny Miller
05/25 Roanoke, VA beat Paul Jones by DQ
05/27 Greenville, SC beat Paul Jones
05/30 Roxboro, NC w/. Chuck O'Connor, lost to Paul Jones & Sandy Scott by DQ
05/31 Richmond, VA double DQ vs. Paul Jones
06/20 Anderson, SC w/. Johnny Valentine, double DQ vs. Paul Jones & Swede Hanson
06/24 Charlotte, NC beat Paul Jones
07/01 Charlotte, NC beat Paul Jones
07/04 Rocky Mount, NC w/. Johnny Valentine vs. Paul Jones & Sonny King Matinee
07/05 Charleston, SC w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Paul Jones & Sonny King
07/08 Charlotte, NC lost to Paul Jones
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic television title
07/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr. by CO
07/27 Spartanburg, SC w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr.
08/06 Columbia, SC w/. Super Destroyer & Johnny Valentine, lost to Paul Jones, Sonny
King & Masked Avenger
08/12 Charlotte, NC w/. Art Nelson, beat Tiger Conway & Bob Bruggers
08/24 Spartanburg, SC beat Danny Miller
08/26 Greenville, SC w/. Super Destroyer & Johnny Valentine, double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Paul Jones & ?
09/03 Raleigh, NC double DQ vs. Tiger Conway Jr.
09/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
09/10 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones
09/17 Raleigh, NC w/. Super Destroyer, beat Sonny King & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
10/01 Raleigh, NC w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
10/03 Greensboro, NC lost to Paul Jones
10/08 Raleigh, NC lost to Tiger Conway Jr.
10/11 Charleston, SC w/. Johnny Valentine, vs. Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr.
10/15 Raleigh, NC double DQ vs. Tiger Conway Jr.
10/31 Norfolk, VA w/. Johnny Valentine & Super Destroyer, lost to Andre the Giant, Paul Jones, & Wahoo McDaniel
11/07 Greensboro, NC w/. Johnny Valentine & Super Destroyer, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Sonny King & Paul Jones
11/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Tiger Conway Jr. & Wahoo McDaniel
11/12 Raleigh, NC w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
11/14 Columbia, SC w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Paul Jones & Sonny King
12/07 Spartanburg, SC w/. Super Destroyer, lost to The Avenger & Wahoo McDaniel
12/09 Charlotte, NC lost to Swede Hanson by DQ

1975
01/01 Greenville, SC w/. Johnny Valentine & Ole Anderson, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Paul Jones & Sonny King
01/04 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Johnny Valentine & Ric Flair, vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Sonny King, & Paul Jones
01/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair & Super Destroyer, double DQ vs. Paul Jones, Tiger Conway Jr, & Sonny King
01/11 Spartanburg, SC lost to Paul Jones
01/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Charlie Cook & Tommy Seigler
01/14 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair & Super Destroyer, lost to Paul Jones, Sonny King & Tiger Conway Jr.
01/20 Charlotte, NC lost to Sonny King by DQ
01/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Paul Jones & Sonny King
02/03 Charlotte, NC Participated in a Battle royal
02/17 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
02/18 Atlanta, GA Serves as a second for Bulldog Brower vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
02/20 Charlotte, NC vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
03/08 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Bulldog Brower vs. Ernie Ladd & Thunderbolt Patterson
03/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Bulldog Brower, lost to Ernie Ladd & Thunderbolt Patterson
03/11 Atlanta, GA vs. Ernie Ladd
03/30 Asheville, NC vs. Thunderbolt Patterson (matinee)
03/30 Charlotte, NC w/. Bulldog Brower & Eric the Red vs. Argentina Apollo, Tex McKenzie & Luis Martinez
03/31 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Argentina Apollo
04/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Bulldog Brower vs. Ernie Ladd & Thunderbolt Patterson
04/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Rip Hawk, lost to Nelson Royal & Scott Casey by DQ
04/20 Asheville, NC w/. Bulldog Brower vs. Ernie Ladd & Thunederbolt Patterson
04/21 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Tex McKenzie
05/01 Atlanta, GA vs. Argentina Apollo
05/02 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Gino Brito
05/03 Charlotte, NC vs. Mil Mascaras
05/04 Asheville, NC vs. Ernie Ladd
05/05 Roanoke, VA vs. Ernie Ladd
05/09 Cleveland, OH beat Mighty Igor
05/16 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Mil Mascaras
05/19 Roanoke, VA w/. Bulldog Brower vs. Ernie Ladd & Mighty Igor
05/20 Miami, FL beat Tex McKenzie
05/25 Charlotte, NC lost to Mil Mascaras
05/26 Winston-Salem, NC beat Mil Mascaras -- Lumberjack match
06/15 Charlotte, NC w/. Bulldog Brower, lost to Mil Mscaras & Might Igor
07/07 Roanoke, VA beat Argentina Apollo
07/14 Atlanta, GA vs. Gino Brito
07/15 Collinsville, VA vs. Tex McKenzie
07/16 Raleigh, NC w/. Rip Hawk vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
07/17 Greenville, SC vs. Tex McKenzie
07/18 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Luis Martinez
07/19 Richmond, VA vs. Argentina Apollo
07/21 Roanoke, VA lost to Tex McKenzie by DQ
07/22 Burlington, NC vs. Tex McKenzie
07/26 Richmond, VA vs. Tex McKenzie
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
10/13 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
10/22 Rochester, NY beat Pete Sanchez
10/24 Harrisburg, PA beat Manuel Soto
11/15 Baltimore, MD vs. Pat Barrett
11/17 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) by DQ
12/15 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World champion -- Cage

1976
01/12 New York, NY w/. Spiros Arion vs. Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan
01/17 Boston, MA w/. Billy Graham, beat Bruno Sammartino & Gorilla Monsoon
01/24 Baltimore, MD drew Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
01/26 Uniondale, NY drew Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
01/31 Philadelphia, PA beat Ivan Putski by count out
02/02 New York, NY drew Ivan Putski
02/07 Providence, RI w/. Billy Graham & Ernie Ladd, lost to Bruno Sammartino, Domenic Denucci & Ivan Putski
02/11 Steubenville, OH w/. Billy Graham, beat Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan by count out
02/16 Uniondale, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) by count out
02/22 Landover, MD double DQ vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
02/28 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) by DQ
02/29 Toronto, ON beat Steve Bolus
03/01 New York, NY w/. Billy Graham, beat Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan by DQ
03/02 Scranton, PA w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Bobo Brazil & Ivan Putski
03/06 Boston, MA vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
03/14 Steubenville, OH drew Ivan Putski
03/20 New Haven, CT double DQ vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
03/22 Landover, MD beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) by count out
03/26 Harrisburg, PA beat Ivan Putski
03/29 New York, NY w/. Billy Graham, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Tony Parisi
04/03 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
04/10 Boston, MA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) -- Chain match
04/11 Toronto, ON beat Duncan McTavish
04/19 Landover, MD lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) - Chain match
04/23 Harrisburg, PA lost to Ivan Putski
04/26 New York, NY w/. Billy Graham, beat Haystacks Calhoun & Pat Barrett by count out
05/14 Pittsburgh, PA vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World cahampion)
05/16 Toronto, ON beat John Boy Ruffen
05/17 New York, NY w/. Billy Graham & Ernie Ladd, lost to Gorilla Monsoon, Bobo Brazil, & Haystacks Calhoun
07/09 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Stan Hansen, beat Bruno Sammartino & Domenic Denucci
07/10 Boston, MA w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Ivan Putski by DQ
08/27 Tokyo, Japan w/. Billy Graham, double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Kobayashi
09/03 Nagoya, Japan w/. Billy Graham, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi

1977
01/08 Hammond, IN beat Paul Christy
01/15 Indianapolis, IN beat Paul Christy
02/05 Chicago, IL drew Bobo Brazil
02/25 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Starr, lost to Wilbur Snyder, Paul Christy & Bobby Bold Eagle
02/26 Hammond, IN drew Wilbur Snyder
03/01 Verdun, QC w/. Sailor White, lost to Luis Martinez & Johnny War Eagle
03/05 Indianapolis, IN beat Chi Chi Rodriguez
03/05 Indianapolis, IN beat Moose Cholak
03/05 Indianapolis, IN Won a Battle royal
03/07 Kankakee, IL w/. Igor Volkoff, beat Moose Cholak & Art Thomas
03/18 Terre Haute, IN w/. Igor Volkoff, lost to Dick the Bruiser & Moose Cholak by DQ
03/20 Toronto, ON w/. Reginald Love, lost to Stan Stasiak & Jay Strongbow
03/23 Anderson, IN w/. Igor Volkoff, beat Moose Cholak & Spike Huber
03/26 Chicago, IL beat Paul Christy
03/30 Miami, FL beat Phil Mercado
04/01 Terre Haute, IN beat Paul Christy
04/03 Toronto, ON no contest vs. Tony Parisi
04/06 Miami, FL beat Skip Young
04/09 St. Petersburg, FL beat The Assassin
04/13 Miami, FL beat Haystacks Calhoun
04/22 St. Louis, MO w/. Billy Graham & Jimmy Valiant, lost to Dick the Bruiser, Rocky Johnson, & Pat O'Connor
04/30 ?? no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser
05/04 Fort Myers, FL beat Steve Keirn
05/18 Miami, FL w/. Buddy Wolff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Ernie Ladd
05/25 Miami, FL beat Jos Leduc
05/27 St. Louis, MO w/. Bobby Duncum & Jimmy Valiant, lost to Dick the Bruiser, Rocky Johnson, & Billy Robinson
06/01 Miami, FL w/. Buddy Wolff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Ernie Ladd
06/08 Miami, FL w/. Buddy Wolff, beat Dusty Rhodes & Ernie Ladd
06/18 Indianapolis, IN beat Dick the Bruiser
*Won the WWA Heavyweight title
06/22 Miami, FL w/. Pat Patterson, beat Mil Mascaras & Skip Young
06/25 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Buddy Wolff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham
06/28 Tampa, FL beat Tony Rocca
06/29 Miami, FL w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Don Muraco & Tony Rocco
07/05 Miami, FL w/. Pat Patterson, beat Don Muraco & Steve Keirn
07/06 Miami, FL w/. Pat Patterson, beat Steve Keirn & Tony Rocco
07/12 Tampa, FL w/. Pat Patterson, beat Jack Brisco & Steve Keirn
07/13 Miami, FL lost to Rocky Johnson
07/19 Tampa, FL lost to Rocky Johnson
07/20 Miami, FL beat Rocky Johnson by DQ
07/23 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Wilbur Snyder
07/27 Miami, FL w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Jack Brisco
07/?? ?? w/. Pat Patterson, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Won the Florida tag team titles
08/03 Miami, FL w/. Pat Patterson, beat Jerry Brisco & Steve Keirn
08/07 Orlando, FL w/. Pat Patterson, beat Jerry Brisco & Scott Casey by DQ
08/15 Orlando, FL double DQ vs. Don Muraco
08/17 Miami, FL lost to Don Muraco
08/20 Chicago, IL lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
08/21 Orlando, FL lost to Don Muraco
08/23 Tampa, FL lost to Don Muraco by DQ
08/24 Miami, FL beat Don Muraco
08/30 Tampa, FL w/. Pat Patterson, double DQ vs. Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco
08/31 Miami, FL w/. Pat Patterson, double count out vs. Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco
09/04 Orlando, FL beat Don Muraco
09/06 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
09/07 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
09/10 St. Petersburg, FL beat Don Muraco Cage match
09/10 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Wilbur Snyder
09/11 Orlando, FL w/. Billy Graham, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco
09/12 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
09/13 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
09/14 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
09/16 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Pedro Morales & Don Muraco
09/19 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
*Lost the Florida tag team titles
09/20 Tampa, FL w/. Pat Patterson, beat Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco
09/21 Miami, FL w/. Pat Patterson, vs. Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco
09/28 Miami, FL w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
10/02 Orlando, FL w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
10/04 Tampa, FL w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
10/05 Miami, FL w/. Pat Patterson & Mr. Saito, lost to Andre the Giant, Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco
10/08 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Mr. Saito, beat Rocky Johnson & Jack Brisco
10/09 Orlando, FL w/. Mr. Saito, beat Steve Keirn & Charlie Cook
10/12 Miami, FL w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
10/13 Tampa, FL w/. Mr. Saito, beat Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco
10/18 Tampa, FL beat Pat Patterson
10/19 Miami, FL w/. Mr. Saito, beat Pat Patterson & Don Muraco
10/25 Tampa, FL beat Pat Patterson Cage match
10/26 Miami, FL beat Pat Patterson
10/31 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mr. Saito, drew Pedro Morales & Don Muraco
11/01 Tampa, FL w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Pedro Morales & Don Muraco
11/02 Miami, FL w/. Mr. Saito, beat Pedro Morales & Super Gladiator
11/09 Miami, FL w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Steve Keirn
11/12 Indianapolis, IN no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser
*WWA Heavyweight title is held up.
11/15 Tampa, FL w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
11/16 Miami, FL w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Mike Graham & Steve Keirn by DQ
11/22 Tampa, FL w/. Mr. Saito, beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn -- Texas Death
11/23 Miami, FL w/. Mr. Saito vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
11/26 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Pedro Morales & Don Muraco
11/30 Miami, FL w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
12/03 Chicago, IL beat Wilbur Snyder
12/06 Tampa, FL w/. Mr. Saito, beat Buddy Roberts & Keith Franks
12/06 Tampa, FL w/. Mr. Saito, beat The Masked Marauders
12/18 Orlando, FL w/. Mr. Saito, beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
*Won the vacant Florida tag team titles (4)
12/26 ?? lost to Dick the Bruiser
12/27 Tampa, FL w/. Mr. Saito, beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
12/28 Miami, FL w/. Mr. Saito, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco

1978
01/01 Orlando, FL w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
*Lost the Florida tag team titles
01/03 Tampa, FL w/. Mr. Saito, vs. Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
01/10 Tampa, FL w/. Mr. Saito, vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
01/11 Miami, FL w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Rocky Johnson & Ivan Putski by DQ
01/13 Fort Wayne, IN vs. Dick the Bruiser
01/17 Tampa, FL w/. Mr. Saito, vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
01/21 Tallahassee, FL w/. Mr. Saito, vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
01/25 Miami, FL w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
01/31 Tampa, FL vs. Ivan Putski
02/01 Miami, FL w/. Mr. Saito, beat Dan Burdick & Randy Brewer
02/04 Indianapolis, IN lost to Bruno Sammartino
02/06 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
02/07 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Pedro Morales & Ivan Putski
02/09 Ocala, FL w/. Mr. Saito, vs. Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
02/21 Tampa, FL vs. Ivan Putski Chain match
02/22 Miami, FL lost to Ivan Putski
02/23 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mr. Saito vs. Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
04/07 St. Louis, MO w/. Ric Flair & Bob Brown, lost to Dick the Bruiser, Rocky Johnson, & Pat O'Connor
04/10 West Palm Beach, FL beat Ivan Putski Chain match
04/17 West Palm Beach, FL beat Pat O'Connor
04/18 Tampa, FL drew Pedro Morales
04/19 Miami, FL beat Porkchop Cash
04/24 West Palm Beach, FL beat Spike Huber
04/26 Miami, FL lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
04/29 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
04/30 Orlando, FL lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
05/01 West Palm Beach, FL beat Jerry Brisco
05/03 Miami, FL lost to Jack Brisco
05/04 Jacksonville, FL lost to Jack Brisco
05/10 Miami, FL w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
05/14 Orlando, FL beat Butch Bronson
05/15 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mr. Sato, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
05/16 Tampa, FL w/. Karl Kox, lost to Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
05/17 Miami, FL w/. Karl Kox, lost to Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
05/29 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling
06/02 Atlanta, GA beat Tommy Rich
06/04 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/?? ?? w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson
*Won the Georgia tag team titles
06/12 Augusta, GA beat Steve Regal
06/16 Atlanta, GA beat Steve Regal
06/19 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Stan Hansen & Eric the Red
06/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson
*Lost the Georgia tag team titles
07/07 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II
07/10 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Stan Hansen & Mr. Wrestling II
07/?? ?? w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson
*Won the Georgia tag team titles (2)
07/19 Hamburg, PA beat Carlos Cruz
07/19 Hamburg, PA beat Frankie Williams
07/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Mr. Wrestling I & II
07/31 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen
08/04 Atlanta, GA lost to Stan Hansen
08/07 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen
08/14 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson
08/28 New York, NY beat Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) *Stopped to due blood loss
09/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling 2 by DQ
09/04 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Dick Slater
09/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen, lost to Tommy Rich, Dick Slater, & Mr. Wrestling II
09/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
09/18 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II
09/19 Philadelphia, PA beat Frank Williams
09/20 Hamburg, PA beat Steve Cagle
09/20 Hamburg, PA beat S.D. Jones
09/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling II
09/25 New York, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
09/30 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Wahoo McDaniel
10/02 Boston, MA beat Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) *Stopped due to blood loss
10/04 Concord, ?? lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
10/06 Pittsburgh, PA vs. Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
10/07 New Castle, PA vs. Ivan Putski
10/09 Landover, MD beat S.D. Jones
10/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Rick Martel
*Lost the Georgia tag team titles
10/18 White Plains, NY beat Dino Bravo by count out
10/21 Baltimore, MD beat Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) by DQ
10/22 Toronto, ON lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
10/23 New York, NY beat Tony Garea
10/26 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Dino Bravo by count out
10/28 Springfield, MA vs. Ivan Putski
11/04 Boston, MA beat Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) by count out
11/15 Brooklyn, NY beat Tony Garea
11/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Larry Zbyzsko
11/20 New York, NY w/. Yukon Lumberjacks, beat Tony Garea, Larry Zbyzsko, & Gorilla Monsoon
11/21 Allentown, PA beat Frankie Williams
11/21 Allentown, PA beat Tony Russo
11/22 Hamburg, PA vs. Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
11/25 Baltimore, MD beat Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) by count out
11/29 Bronx, NY beat Dino Bravo by count out
11/30 Worcester, MA beat Domenic Denucci
12/02 Springfield, MA vs. Dusty Rhodes
12/04 Boston, MA lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
12/05 Elizabeth, NJ beat Dino Bravo
12/09 Binghamton, NY double DQ vs. Ivan Putski
12/15 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) by count out
12/16 Philadelphia, PA beat Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
12/18 New York, NY w/. Victor Rivera & Pierre the Lumberjack, beat Dino Bravo, Domenic Denucci & Dusty Rhodes
12/30 Baltimore, MD lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) Cage match

1979
01/04 West Orange, NJ no contest vs. Bruno Sammartino
01/05 Uniondale, NY double DQ vs. Ivan Putski
01/09 Baltimore, MD double DQ vs. Ivan Putski
01/12 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino by DQ
01/13 Philadelphia, PA beat Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) by count out
01/14 New Haven, CT lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
01/16 Portland, ME beat Tony Garea
01/17 Bangor, ME beat Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) by DQ
01/18 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) by DQ
01/19 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Won the Georgia tag team titles (3)
01/22 New York, NY beat Ivan Putski by count out
01/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Jack Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II
02/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts
02/03 Providence, RI lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
02/06 Portland, ME w/. Peter Maivia, lost to Bob Backlund & Jay Strongbow
02/07 Bangor, ME lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
02/08 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Stan Stasiak & Peter Maivia, lost to Larry Zbnyzsko, Tony Garea, & Jay Strongbow
02/10 Uniondale, NY drew Dusty Rhodes
02/11 Steubenville, OH drew Tony Garea
02/11 Steubenville, OH w/. Peter Maivia, lost to Larry Zbyzsko & Tony Garea by DQ
02/12 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, drew Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
02/16 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Ivan Putski by count out
02/17 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) Cage match
02/18 New Haven, CT lost to Jay Strongbow
02/19 New York, NY drew Bruno Sammartino
02/23 Atlanta, GA lost to Tommy Rich
03/01 Cherry Hill, NJ beat S.D. Jones
03/02 Atlanta, GA beat Dusty Rhodes Lights out match
03/05 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
03/10 Baltimore, MD double DQ vs. Ivan Putski
03/16 Uniondale, NY lost to Dusty Rhodes by count out
03/17 Landover, MD lost to Ivan Putski by count out (matinee)
03/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Dusty Rhodes *Stopped due to blood loss
03/22 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Domenic Denucci
03/26 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino by count out
03/29 Marlton, ?? lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
03/29 Newark, NY vs. Fred Curry
03/31 Springfield, MA lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
04/05 Atlanta, GA drew Wahoo McDaniel
04/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Stan Hansen
04/09 Augusta, GA w/. Jack Lanza, beat Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich by DQ
04/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Dusty Rhodes & Stan Hansen
04/25 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Rufus Jones & Norvell Austin
*Lost the Georgia tag team titles
04/?? ?? w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon Cage
04/27 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino
04/28 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino
04/30 Augusta, GA w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Bob Arsmtrong & Norvell Austin by DQ
05/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon
05/14 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Norvell Austin
05/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Ray Candy & Norvell Austin
05/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Mr. Wrestling #1 & #2
05/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
05/19 Landover, MD beat Johnny Rodz
05/21 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, drew Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon
05/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
05/28 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, drew Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
06/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Kurt Von Hess, beat Norvell Austin & Ray Candy
06/02 Providence, RI lost to Bruno Sammartino by count out
06/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
*Won the Georgia tag team titles (4)
06/11 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, drew Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
06/18 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Stan Hansen
06/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich by DQ
06/25 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
06/29 Atlanta, GA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/02 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen
*Lost the Georgia tag team titles
07/07 Atlanta, GA lost to Bobo Brazil
07/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich
07/23 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, drew Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
07/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling #2
07/30 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich Cage
08/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Tommy Rich
08/06 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Stan Hansen & Tony Atlas
08/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, drew Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts
08/27 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Tommyt Rich Bullrope
08/31 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen
*Won the Georgia tag team titles (5)
09/07 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen by DQ
09/10 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Dick Slater by DQ
09/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Dick Slater by DQ
09/17 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Dick Slater
09/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & The Crusher
*Lost the Georgia tag team titles
09/24 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & The Crusher
11/30 Atlanta, GA lost to Ole Anderson
12/07 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Ole Anderson & Jack Brisco
12/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Bill Dromo & Chic Donovan
12/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Buzz Sawyer & Gerald Finlay
12/09 Marietta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Tommy Rich & Ole Anderson
12/10 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Ole Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II
12/14 Atlanta, GA lost to Ole Anderson
12/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
12/17 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Ole Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II
12/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Bill Dromo & Marvin Turner
12/22 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Ole Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
12/23 Macon, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
12/25 Columbus, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson
12/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson
12/27 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
12/29 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Chic Donovan & Koko Ware

1980
01/03 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
01/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Gerald Finlay & Koko Ware
01/07 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
01/07 Augusta, GA lost to Ole Anderson Cage match
01/10 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
01/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Chic Donovan & Marvin Turner
01/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich
(Billed as Georgia tag team champions)
01/14 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Lars & Ole Anderson
01/17 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Steve Travis & Kevin Sullivan
01/19 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Jim Nelson & Marvin Turner
01/20 Marietta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Steve Travis & Kevin Sullivan
01/21 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Kevin Sullivan & Steve Travis
01/24 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
01/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Bill Dromo & Marvin Turner
01/26 Marietta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Ole & Lars Anderson
01/27 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Kevin Sullivan & Steve Travis by DQ
02/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, double DQ vs. Lars & Ole Anderson
02/04 Augusta, GA lost to Tommy Rich
02/07 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Lars Anderson & Charles Buffong
02/11 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Lars Anderson & Tommy Rich by DQ
02/18 Augusta, GA lost to Lars Anderson by DQ
02/21 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Steve Travis & Kevin Sullivan
02/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Chic Donovan & Gerald Finlay
02/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Lars & Ole Anderson Tornado match
02/25 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff & Baron Von Raschke, vs. Tommy Rich, Ole & Lars Anderson
02/26 Macon, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Lars Anderson & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
02/27 Columbus, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Ray Candy & Bill Dromo
02/28 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Lars Anderson & Tony Atlas
02/29 Dalton, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II
03/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Ole & Lars Anderson
03/03 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling #2 by DQ
03/04 Macon, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling #2 by DQ
03/05 Columbus, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
03/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Gerald Finlay & Mike Fever
03/09 Macon, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling #2
03/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Lars Anderson & Stan Hansen
03/10 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling #2
03/12 Columbus, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff & Baron Von Raschke, beat Lars Anderson, Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
03/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Jay Strongbow & Gerald Finley
03/15 Columbus, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Lars Anderson & Bob Owens
03/17 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
03/18 Macon, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Lars Anderson & Tony Atlas
03/19 Columbus, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Lars Anderson & Tony Atlas
03/20 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Lars Anderson & Kevin Sullivan
03/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Marvin Turner & Chic Donovan
03/22 Griffin, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling #2
03/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Ted & Jerry Oates
03/24 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich
03/29 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Mike Fever & Marvin Turner
03/31 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff & Baron Von Raschke, beat Wahoo McDaniel, Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling #2
04/01 Macon, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling #2
04/02 Columbus, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling #2 by DQ
04/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Gerald Finlay & The Scorpion
04/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Tony Atlas
04/07 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, drew Lars Anderson & Kevin Sullivan
04/08 Macon, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff & Austin Idol, lost to Tommy Rich, Kevin Sullivan, & Lars Anderson
04/09 Columbus, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, drew Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
04/10 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
04/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Marvin Turner & Ricky Pierce
04/14 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, drew Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
04/16 Columbus, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Kevin Sullivan & Lars Anderson
04/17 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Jay Strongbow & Kevin Sullivan
04/19 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Eddie Gilbert & Mike Davis
04/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
04/21 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
04/22 Macon, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas by DQ
04/23 Columbus, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas by DQ
04/24 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
*Won the Georgia tag team titles (6)
04/25 Dalton, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
(Lost the Georgia tag team titles ?)
04/26 Griffin, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
*Won the Georgia tag team titles (7)
04/28 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Lars Anderson & Jay Strongbow
05/01 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
05/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
05/08 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Mr. Wrestling II
05/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, no contest vs. The Avengers
05/12 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
05/15 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
05/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Eddie Gilbert & Ricky Pierce
05/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Lars & Ole Anderson
05/19 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Lars & Ole Anderson
05/21 Columbus, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
05/22 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II
05/23 Jasper, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
05/24 Griffin, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Lars & Ole Anderson
05/26 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Lars & Ole Anderson by DQ
05/30 Dalton, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Mr. Wrestling II
05/31 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Eddie Gilbert & Charles Williams
05/31 Griffin, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, double DQ vs. Lars & Ole Anderson Lumberjack
06/02 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Lars & Ole Anderson Lumberjack
06/05 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff & Bob Sweetan, vs. Tony Atlas, Kevin Sullivan & Tommy Rich
06/06 Morrow, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
06/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Ole & Lars Anderson
*Lost the Georgia tag team titles
06/09 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Ole & Lars Anderson Chain match
06/17 Tampa, FL lost to Steve Keirn
06/18 Miami, FL lost to Steve Keirn by DQ
06/19 Jacksonville, FL w/. Nicolai Volkoff & Dick Slater, beat Bugsy McGraw, Mike Graham & Jimmy Garvin
06/22 Orlando, FL w/. Volkoff, beat Mr. Florida & Bugsy McGraw
06/23 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Bugsy McGraw
06/25 Miami, FL w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Mike Graham & Mr. Florida by DQ
06/26 Jacksonville, FL beat Manny Fernandez
07/03 Jacksonville, FL w/. Volkoff & Super Destroyer, lost to Bobo Brazil, Bugsy McGraw & Mr. Florida
07/04 Hollywood, FL w/. Volkoff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw by DQ
07/12 Sarasota, FL double DQ vs. Dusty Rhodes
07/13 Orlando, FL w/. Volkoff, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
07/14 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Volkoff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw Bunkhouse match
07/15 Tampa, FL w/. Volkoff, beat Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw
07/16 Miami, FL beat Dusty Rhodes Cage match
07/17 Jacksonville, FL w/. Volkoff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw
07/20 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling #2
07/21 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat The Assassins
07/22 Tampa, FL lost to Bugsy McGraw
07/23 Miami, FL w/. Volkoff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
07/28 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Volkoff & Don Muraco, lost to Barry Windham, Bugsy McGraw, & Mr. Florida
07/31 Jacksonville, FL w/. Volkoff, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
08/03 Tampa, FL w/. Volkoff, lost to Dick Murdoch & Bugsy McGraw
08/06 Miami, FL w/. Volkoff & Don Muraco, lost to Barry Windham, Bobo Brazil & Bugsy McGraw
08/07 Jacksonville, FL w/. Volkoff, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Won the Florida tag team titles
08/20 Miami, FL w/. Volkoff, lost to Dick Murdoch & Bugsy McGraw
09/17 Miami, FL w/. Dick Slater & Bobby Jaggers, beat Barry Windham, Bobo Brazil & Bugsy McGraw
11/09 Hampton, VA lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
11/14 Richmond, VA lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
11/16 Charlotte, NC lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
11/17 Greenville, SC lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
11/29 Spartanburg, SC w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Sweet E. Diamond & Blacjack Mulligan
12/07 Toronto, ON beat Steve Muslin
12/06 Spartanburg, SC beat Sweet Ebony Diamond -- Chain match
12/07 Toronto, ON beat Steve Muslin
12/28 Toronto, ON lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond

1981
01/01 Greenville, SC double DQ vs. Iron Sheik
01/05 Greenville, SC beat Iron Sheik -- Chain match
01/10 Kitchener, ON w/. Destroyer, lost to Tony Parisi & George Wells
01/11 Toronto, ON beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
01/13 Niagara Falls, ON beat Don Kernodle
01/13 Niagara Falls, ON beat Brian Mackney
01/18 Charlotte, NC beat Iron Sheik
01/27 Columbia, SC beat Iron Sheik
01/31 Cincinnati, OH w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat George Wells & Johnny Weaver
02/01 Toronto, ON lost to Angelo Mosca -- No DQ match
02/03 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
02/05 Norfolk, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
02/07 Greensboro, NC w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Paul Jones & Masked Superstar by DQ
02/10 Columbia, SC w/. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka, beat Paul Jones, Masked Superstar & Sweet Ebony Diamond
02/17 Columbia, SC w/. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka, vs. Paul Jones, Masked Superstar
& Sweet Ebony Diamond
02/22 Greensboro, NC w/. Ray Stevens, beat Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
*Won the NWA World tag team titles.
02/24 Columbia, SC lost to Masked Superstar
03/02 Greenville, SC w/. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka, lost to Paul Jones, Masked Superstar
& Sweet Ebony Diamond
03/07 Spartanburg, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/09 Greenville, SC w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Paul Jones & Masked Superstar by DQ
03/13 Charleston, SC lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
03/16 Greenville, SC lost to Masked Superstar
03/17 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones
03/20 Richmond, VA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Paul Jones & Masked Superstar by DQ
03/21 Forest City, ?? w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
03/22 Greensboro, NC w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
03/23 Greenville, SC w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
03/24 Columbia, SC w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
03/26 Harrisburg, VA w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
03/28 Spartanburg, SC w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
03/30 Richmond, VA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Paul Jones & Masked Superstar by DQ
04/01 Raleigh, NC beat Mike Fever
04/06 Greenville, SC lost to Paul Jones
04/16 Norfolk, VA beat Ricky Steamboat
*Won the Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight title
04/25 Charlotte, NC lost to Ric Flair
04/26 Asheville, NC beat Ricky Steamboat
04/27 Greenville, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
05/01 Richmond, VA lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
05/02 Greenville, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
05/05 Raleigh, NC beat Ricky Steamboat
05/09 Spartanburg, SC double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/10 Hampton, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
05/12 Columbia, SC beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
05/14 Cincinnati, OH w/. The Ninja, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Leroy Brown
05/16 Toronto, ON beat Ron Bass
05/22 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair by DQ
05/24 Roanoke, VA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel
05/2? Hampton, VA beat Masked Superstar
05/25 Buffalo, NY lost to Jimmy Valiant
06/14 Toronto, ON lost to Ric Flair
06/15 Dundas, ON w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
06/16 Oshawa, ON w/. Mr. Fuji, drew Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
06/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Roddy Piper, beat Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel
07/05 Asheville, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
07/05 Greensboro, NC lost to Ric Flair Cage match
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight title
07/12 Toronto, ON beat Jay Youngblood
07/13 Greenville, SC w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel
07/19 Asheville, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
07/23 Miami, FL w/. Nicolai Volkoff vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
07/25 Cincinnati, OH beat Ricky Steamboat
08/06 Spartanburg, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
08/09 Toronto, ON beat Ricky Steamboat
08/11 St. Catherine's, ON lost to Jay Youngblood by DQ
09/03 Sumter lost to Dusty Rhodes (NWA World champion) by DQ
09/04 Richmond, VA lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
09/18 Richmond, VA lost to Ron Bass by DQ
09/19 Charlotte, NC beat Jay Youngblood
09/22 Columbia, SC w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown
09/22 Columbia, SC Won a Battle royal
09/26 Cincinnati, OH w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown
09/29 Township lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
10/01 Norfolk, VA double count out vs. Dusty Rhodes
10/02 Richmond, VA beat Ricky Steamboat
10/04 Toronto, ON lost to Pat Patterson by reversed decision
10/10 Greensboro, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
10/11 Hampton, VA lost to Ricky Steamboat
10/12 Greenville, SC beat Ricky Steamboat
10/16 Toronto, ON w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Leroy Brown & Tony Parisi
10/17 Buffalo, NY lost to Leroy Brown
10/18 Charlotte, NC w/. Ole Anderson, beat Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown
10/19 Greenville, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat
11/01 Toronto, ON w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Tony Parisi & Ron Bass
11/03 Charlotte, NC beat Ron Bass
*Won the Mid-Atlantic television title (2)
11/14 Cincinnati, OH lost to Ricky Steamboat
11/15 Greenville, SC w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham
11/29 Toronto, ON w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Ron Bass
12/11 Richmond, VA w/. Roddy Piper, beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
12/13 Greensboro, NC lost to Jake Roberts
12/27 Toronto, ON beat Ron Bass

1982
01/01 Richmond, VA w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Ray Stevens
01/02 Hampton, VA lost to Jimmy Valiant
01/05 Raleigh, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant
01/08 Cincinnati, OH beat Keith Larsen
01/08 Cincinnati, OH double DQ vs. Ricky Steamboat
01/31 Asheville, NC beat Jake Roberts
02/01 Greenville, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant
02/06 Cincinnati, OH double count out vs. Jimmy Valiant
02/08 Greenville, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
02/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Austin Idol, lost to Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson
02/20 Roanoke, VA beat Jimmy Valiant
02/21 Toronto, ON beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
03/07 Charlotte, NC w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu
03/20 Asheville, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant (matinee)
03/20 Charlotte, NC double DQ vs. Jimmy Valiant
03/21 Toronto, ON lost to Jimmy Valiant
03/22 Greenville, SC w/. John Studd, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Ray Stevens
04/04 Toronto, ON lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
04/08 Sumter w/. The Ninja, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Jake Roberts
04/18 Charlotte, NC w/. The Ninja, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Jake Roberts
04/19 Greenville, SC w/. The Ninja, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
04/22 Sumter w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Jack Brisco & Ray Stevens
04/25 Toronto, ON w/. Don Kernodle, beat Porkchop Cash & Jimmy Valiant
04/26 Ottawa, ON lost to Jimmy Valiant
05/15 Cincinnati, OH w/. The Ninja, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Leroy Brown
05/16 Toronto, ON beat Ron Bass
05/18 Greensboro, NC w/. The Ninja, lost to Jack Brisco & Jimmy Valiant
06/05 Charlotte, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant Chain match
06/06 Toronto, ON lost to Jimmy Valiant
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic television title
06/22 Sumter lost to Jake Roberts
07/03 Greensboro, NC beat Jimmy Valiant Cage match
07/11 Toronto, ON w/. The Ninja, lost to Jake Roberts & Jimmy Valiant by DQ
07/12 Greenville, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant Street fight
07/13 Columbia, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant Street fight
07/18 Kingsport lost to Jimmy Valiant
07/19 Greenville, SC w/. Angelo Mosca & Masked Superstar, beat Jack Brisco, Jimmy Valiant & Ricky Steamboat
07/24 Charlotte, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant Street fight
07/25 Asheville, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant
07/26 Greenville, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant Siberian salt match
07/29 Harrisonburg, VA lost to Jimmy Valiant
08/01 Savannah, GA lost to Jimmy Valiant Street fight
08/02 Columbia, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant
08/03 Raleigh, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant
08/07 Greensboro, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ Street fight
08/08 Charlotte, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant
08/09 Greenville, SC w/. Leroy Brown, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Jack Brisco
08/10 Columbia, SC w/. Leroy Brown, beat Jimmy Valiant & Ricky Steamboat
08/15 Asheville, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant Street fight
08/17 Columbia, SC w/. Roddy Piper & Sgt. Slaughter, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Jerry Brisco & Jake Roberts by DQ
08/19 Harrisonburg, VA lost to Jimmy Valiant Cage match
08/21 Greensboro, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant Salt miner's glove match
08/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Ole Anderson & Leroy Brown, lost to Roddy Piper, Jimmy Valiant & Jerry Brisco
08/23 Greenville, SC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Roddy Piper & Jerry Brisco
08/24 Columbia, SC w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Ricky Steamboat
08/25 Roanoke, VA lost to Jimmy Valiant Cage match
08/26 Newberry lost to Ricky Steamboat
08/30 Greenville, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant
09/02 Norfolk, VA w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
09/14 Columbia, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant
09/19 Cincinnati, OH beat Brad Armstrong
10/03 Toronto, ON lost to Jimmy Valiant
10/17 Toronto, ON lost to Jimmy Valiant
*Lost the Mid-Atllantic Television title
10/25 Augusta, GA beat Tommy Rich
10/31 Toronto, ON lost to Jimmy Valiant -- Salt miner's glove match
11/01 Charleston, WV lost to Roddy Piper
11/04 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Stan Hansen by DQ
11/07 Atlanta, GA beat Bob Armstrong
11/18 Huntingon, WV lost to Paul Orndorff
11/20 Cincinnati, OH lost to Paul Orndorff
11/25 Atlanta, GA beat Paul Orndorff
11/28 Marietta, GA beat Red Eagle
11/29 Char lost to Paul Orndorff
12/01 Saginaw, MI lost to Paul Orndorff by DQ
12/25 Atlanta, GA beat Paul Orndorff

1983
01/09 Huntington, WV lost to Paul Orndorff Chain match
01/14 Wheeling, WV lost to Paul Orndorff
01/15 Augusta, GA lost to Dick Murdoch
01/22 Atlanta, GA lost to Paul Orndorff
01/?? Chattanooga, TN w/. Ole Anderson & Iron Sheik, beat Tommy Rich, Paul Orndorff, & Stan Hansen Elimination match
01/24 Charleston, WV w/. Buzz Sawyer, beat Paul Orndorff & Tommy Rich
01/29 Columbus, OH lost to Paul Orndorff
01/30 Cincinnati, OH w/. Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer, lost to Paul Orndorff, Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
02/02 Columbus, OH w/. Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer, lost to Paul Orndorff, Tommy Rich
& Ray Candy Elimination match
02/03 Dayton, OH w/. Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer, beat Bruce Reed, Tommy Rich, & Stan Hansen Elimination match
02/05 Chattanooga, TN lost to Bruce Reed by DQ
02/06 Macon, GA beat Paul Orndorff
02/06 Atlanta, GA drew Butch Reed
02/07 Charleston, WV lost to Paul Orndorff by DQ
02/08 Ironton w/. Buzz Sawyer, lost to Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich by DQ
02/10 Canton, OH w/. Bob Roop, lost to Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
02/12 Chattanooga, TN lost to Butch Reed
02/13 Marietta, GA w/. Buzz Sawyer, lost to Tommy Rich & Butch Reed
02/18 Macon, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Paul Orndorff & Tommy Rich
02/19 Chattanooga, TN lost to Butch Reed Chain match
02/20 Columbus, OH lost to Butch Reed
02/23 Fort Huron lost to Butch Reed
02/24 Dayton, OH lost to Butch Reed
02/25 Huntington, WV lost to Butch Reed
02/27 Atlanta, GA lost to Butch Reed No DQ match
03/01 Macon, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Masked Superstar & Johnny Rich
03/02 Columbus, OH w/. Buzz Sawuer, lost to Masked Superstar & Johnny Rich
03/04 Talladega, AL lost to Butch Reed
03/05 Chattanooga, TN lost to Paul Orndorff
03/06 Cincinnati, OH lost to Butch Reed Chain match
03/07 Augusta, GA w/. Moondog Rex, lost to Super Destroyer & The Assassin
03/10 Huntington, WV lost to Butch Reed Chain match
03/13 Macon, GA lost to Dick Murdoch
03/13 Marietta, GA w/. Buzz Sawyer, lost to Dick Murdoch & Tommy Rich
03/16 Columbus, OH w/. Bob Roop, beat Paul Orndorff & Butch Reed
03/19 Chattanooga, TN w/. Buzz Sawyer, beat Paul Orndorff & Tommy Rich
03/20 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Murdoch by DQ
03/21 Canton, OH lost to Dick Murdoch
03/23 Saginaw, MI lost to Dick Murdoch
03/24 Grand Rapids, MI w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar
03/26 Huntington, WV lost to Dick Murdoch
03/27 Columbus, OH lost to Dick Murdoch
04/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
04/08 Dayton, OH double count out vs. Tito Santana
04/09 Cincinnati, OH lost to Tony Atlas
04/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
04/25 New York, NY vs. Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
04/30 Philadelphia, PA beat S.D. Jones
05/18 Buffalo, NY lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ -- Chain match
05/21 Baltimore, MD lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
05/23 New York, NY beat Jules Strongbow
05/28 Landover, MD vs. Salvatore Bellomo
06/04 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
06/12 Manchester, NH lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
06/17 New York, NY beat Tony Garea
06/29 Buffalo, NY lost to Rocky Johnson -- Chain match
07/02 Los Angeles, CA vs. Mil Mascaras
07/16 Philadelphia, PA beat Salvatore Bellomo
07/17 Manchester, NH drew Jay Strongbow
07/30 New York, NY beat S.D. Jones
08/13 Philadelphia, PA w/. Don Kernodle, lost to The Invaders
08/27 New York, NY drew Salvatore Bellomo
08/29 Los Angeles, CA vs. Tony Atlas
09/07 Shamokin, ?? lost to Jimmy Snuka
09/10 Landover, MD vs. Tito Santana
09/24 Philadelphia, PA w/. Afa & Sika, lost to Jimmy Snuka, Tito Santana, & Rocky Johnson
11/21 New York, NY lost to Pat Patterson by count out
11/24 Philadelphia, PA lost to Pat Patterson
11/26 Landover, MD lost to Pat Patterson
12/26 New York, NY lost to Tito Santana

1984
*Awarded the Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight title (2)
01/03 Raleigh, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
01/17 Raleigh, NC beat Dory Funk Jr.
01/24 Raleigh, NC beat Johnny Weaver
01/25 Shelby, NC lost to Angelo Mosca Jr.
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight title
01/30 Spencer, NC lost to Angelo Mosca Jr.
02/07 Raleigh, NC lost to Angelo Mosca Jr.
02/12 Roanoke, VA lost to Angelo Mosca by DQ
02/13 Fayetteville, NC beat Angelo Mosca
02/21 Raleigh, NC beat Rufus R. Jones
02/25 Conway, ?? lost to Angelo Mosca Jr.
02/26 Asheville, NC lost to Jay Youngblood
02/27 Fayetteville, NC w/. Great Kabuki, lost to Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
03/04 Charlotte, NC w/. Great Kabuki, lost to Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
03/05 Greenville, SC w/. Great Kabuki, lost to Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
03/06 Raleigh, NC lost to Angelo Mosca
03/09 Charleston, SC w/. Great Kabuki, lost to Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
03/12 Fayetteville, NC beat Dory Funk Jr.
03/13 Columbia, SC w/. Great Kabuki, beat Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
03/15 Norfolk, VA lost to Angelo Mosca
03/18 Columbia, SC w/. Great Kabuki & Gary Hart, lost to Junkyard Dog, The Moscas
03/18 Charlotte, NC beat Angelo Mosca Jr.
*Won the Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight title (3)
03/20 Raleigh, NC w/. Great Kabuki, beat Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
03/23 Charleston, SC w/. Great Kabuki & Gary Hart, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & The Moscas
03/24 Richmond, VA beat Angelo Mosca -- Chain match
03/25 Roanoke, VA w/. Great Kabuki & Gary Hart, lost to Junkyard Dog & The Moscas
03/26 Fayetteville, NC beat Angelo Mosca
03/27 Raleigh, NC w/. Great Kabuki, lost to Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
03/31 Hickory, NC w/. Great Kabuki & Gary Hart, lost to Junkyard Dog & The Moscas
04/01 Fayetteville, NC w/. Gary Hart, lost to Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
04/02 Greenville, SC beat Angelo Mosca Jr.
04/03 Raleigh, NC beat Angelo Mosca Sr. -- Chain match
04/06 Norfolk, VA w/. Great Kabuki, lost to Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
04/08 Savannah w/. Great Kabuki, lost to Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
04/09 Greenville, SC w/. Don Kernodle, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood
04/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Gary Hart, lost to Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr. -- Chain match
04/13 Richmond, VA w/. Gary Hart, lost to Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
04/15 Asheville, NC lost to Angelo Mosca by DQ
04/16 Fayetteville, NC beat Angelo Mosca Jr.
04/17 Columbis, SC beat Angelo Mosca Jr.
04/19 Hampton, VA w/. Don Kernodle, lost to Mark Youngblood & Wahoo McDaniel
04/20 Lynchburg, VA w/. Don Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & Wahoo McDaniel
04/21 Charleston, WV w/. Don Kernodle, lost to Mark Youngblood & Wahoo McDaniel
04/22 Charlotte, NC lost to Angelo Mosca Jr.
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight title
04/27 Richmond, VA w/. Don Kernodle, beat Johnny Weaver & Larry Hamilton
04/29 Toronto, ON beat Vinnie Valentino
04/29 Toronto, ON beat Pez Whatley
04/29 Toronto, ON beat Brian Adias
*Won the vacant Canadian Heavyweight title
04/30 Greenville, SC w/. Don Kernodle, beat Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
05/01 Columbia, SC w/. Kernodle, beat Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
05/06 Asheville, SC w/. Kernodle, beat Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
05/08 Raleigh, NC w/. Kernodle, beat Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
05/10 Sumter w/. Kernodle, beat Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
05/13 Toronto, ON w/. Great Kabuki, lost to Angelo Mosca Sr, & Jr.
05/15 Columbia, SC w/. Kernodle, beat Pez Whatley & Mark Youngblood
05/19 Greensboro, NC w/. Kernodle, beat Pez Whatley & Mark Youngblood
05/20 Charlotte, NC w/. Kernodle, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
05/22 Columbia, SC w/. Kernodle, beat Pez Whatley & Mark Youngblood
05/24 Norfolk, VA w/. Kernodle, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
05/25 Richmond, VA w/. Kernodle, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
05/27 Toronto, ON lost to Angelo Mosca -- Chain match
05/28 Fayetteville, NC w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & Rufus Jones
05/29 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & Pez Whatley
06/02 Roanoke, VA w/. Kernodle, lost to Animal & Hawk
06/03 Savannah, GA w/. Kernodle, beat Pez Whatley & Mark Youngblood
06/04 Greenville, SC w/. Kernodle, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Brian Adias
06/05 Columbia, SC w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & Pez Whatley
06/07 Norfolk, VA w/. Kernodle, lost to The Freebirds by DQ
06/09 Greensboro, NC w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
06/10 Toronto, ON lost to Angelo Mosca
*Lost the Canadian Heavyweight title
06/12 Raleigh, NC w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade by DQ
06/14 Hampton, VA w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade by DQ
06/15 Charleston, WV w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade by DQ
06/16 Charlotte, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
06/17 Columbia, SC w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade by DQ
06/19 Raleigh, NC w/. Kernodle, lost to Mark Youngblood & The Renegade by DQ
06/21 Norfolk, VA w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
06/22 Richmond, VA w/. Kernodle, lost to Mark Youngblood & The Renegade by DQ
06/23 Fredericksburg w/. Kernodle, beat Angelo Mosca Jr. & Rufus Jones
06/24 Asheville, NC w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade by DQ
06/25 Greenville, SC w/. Kernodle, lost to Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
06/26 Columbia, SC w/. Kernodle, lost to Mark Youngblood & Renegade by count out
07/01 Sumter w/. Kernodle, lost to Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
07/01 Charlotte, NC w/. Kernodle, lost to Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
07/02 Fayetteville, NC w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade by DQ
07/03 Columbia, SC w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade Lumberjack
07/05 Icard w/. Kernodle, lost to Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
07/06 Richmond, VA w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
07/08 Asheville, NC w/. Kernodle, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
07/09 Kingston, NC w/. Kernodle & Nikita Koloff, lost to Mark Youngblood, Renegade & Pez Whatley
07/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Kernodle, lost to Mark Youngblood & Renegade by count out
07/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Kernodle, lost to Mark Youngblood & Renegade by DQ
07/15 Savannah w/. Kernodle, beat Pez Whatley & Renegade by DQ
07/16 Greenville, SC w/. Kernodle, lost to Pez Whatley & Renegade Lumberjack
07/17 Raleigh, NC w/. Kernodle, lost to Pez Whatley & Renegade Lumberjack
07/19 Norfolk, VA w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & Renegade
07/20 Richmond, VA w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & Renegade
07/21 Greensboro, NC w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & Renegade
07/24 Columbia, SC w/. Kernodle, double DQ vs. Mark Youngblood & Renegade
07/26 Wilson, NC w/. Kernodle, drew Mark Youngblood & Renegade
07/28 Charlotte, NC w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & Renegade
08/01 Columbia, SC w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & Renegade
08/02 Norfolk, VA w/. Kernodle & Nikita Koloff, beat Mark Youngblood, Renegade & Pez Whatley
08/03 Richmond, VA w/. Kernodle, lost to Mark Youngblood & Renegade
08/05 Charlotte, NC w/. Kernodle & Nikita Koloff, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Renegade & Mark Youngblood
08/07 Columbia, SC w/. Kernodle, lost to Mark Youngblood & Renegade
08/14 Columbia, SC w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & Renegade
08/16 Sumter w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & Renegade
08/17 Richmond, VA w/. Kernodle, beat Brian Adias & Renegade
08/18 Greensboro, NC lost to Barry Windham
08/19 Asheville, NC w/. Kernodle & Nikita Koloff, lost to Mark Youngblood, Renegade & Angelo Mosca Sr.
08/20 Greenville, SC lost to Renegade by DQ
08/21 Columbia, SC lost to Renegade by DQ
08/24 Hampton, VA w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & Renegade
08/25 Roanoke, VA w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & Renegade
08/26 Sumter w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & Renegade
08/27 Kingston w/. Kernodle, beat Angelo Mosca & Jay Youngblood
08/28 Raleigh, NC w/. Kernodle, lost to Mark Youngblood & Renegade by DQ
09/01 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by DQ
09/04 Raleigh, NC lost to Barry Windham by DQ
09/06 Norfolk, VA lost to Barry Windham
09/07 Richmond, VA lost to Barry Windham
09/09 Charlotte, NC lost to Barry Windham
09/14 Charleston, WV w/. Kernodle, drew Barry Windham & Ricky Steamboat
09/15 Greenville, SC w/. Kernodle, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham by DQ
09/16 Asheville, NC w/. Kernodle, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham by DQ
09/18 Columbia, SC w/. Kernodle, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by DQ
09/20 Norfolk, VA lost to Mike Rotundo
09/21 Richmond, VA w/. Kernodle, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Mike Rotundo by DQ
09/22 Miami, FL w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
09/23 Sumter beat Brian Adias
09/26 Raleigh, NC w/. Kernodle & Nikita Koloff, beat Brian Adias, Mike Davis & Sam Houston
10/01 Greenville, SC lost to Dusty Rhodes Lumberjack match
10/03 Raleigh, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
10/05 Richmond, VA w/. Kernodle, beat Manny Fernandez & Brian Adias
10/06 Greensboro, NC w/. Kernodle, beat Ole Anderson & Brian Adias
10/07 Charlotte, NC beat Brian Adias
10/07 Charlotte, NC no contest vs. Dusty Rhodes
10/08 Greenville, SC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Brian Adias & Mark Youngblood
10/11 Keanansville lost to Manny Fernandez
10/12 Hampton, VA lost to Dusty Rhodes
10/13 Richmond, VA w/. Don Kernodle, beat Brian Adias & Ultimate Assassin
10/15 Fayetteville, NC lost to Manny Fernandez
10/20 Greensboro, NC w/. Don Kernodle, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
10/21 Charlotte, NC beat Mike Rotundo
10/25 Norfolk, VA beat Brian Adias
11/02 Richmond, VA lost to Buzz Tyler
11/04 Asheville, NC beat Brian Adias
11/05 Greenville, SC lost to The Assassin by DQ
11/07 Raleigh, NC lost to The Assassin
11/08 Norfolk, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez
11/09 Huntington, WV beat Johnny Weaver
11/12 Fayetteville, NC w/. Nikita, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez
11/16 Charleston, WV w/. Nikita, beat Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez
11/18 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
11/19 Greenville, SC beat Manny Fernandez Texas Death match
11/22 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ole Anderson & Rocky Kernodle
11/26 Greenville, SC w/. Nikita Koloff, double DQ vs. Ole Anderson & Rocky Kernodle
11/28 Raleigh, NC lost to Manny Fernandez
12/04 Columbia, SC w/. Nikita Koloff & Black Bart, lost to Manny Fernandez, Dick Slater & Pinky Larsen
12/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Manny Fernandez & Pinky Larsen
12/06 Norfolk, VA w/. Nikita Koloff & Ron Bass, beat Manny Fernandez, Dick Slater, & Pinky Larsen
12/07 Richmond, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez
12/08 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita Koloff & Krusher Kruschev, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Manny Fernandez & Pinky Larsen
12/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez -- Cage
12/15 Hampton, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Dick Slater & Manny Fernandez
12/25 Charlotte, NC lost to Don Kernodle
12/27 Norfolk, VA lost to Don Kernodle

1985
01/06 Greensboro, NC lost to Don Kernodle Lights out match
01/07 Fayetteville, NC lost to Don Kernodle Flag match
01/10 Charleston, WV w/. Nikita, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Don Kernodle
01/13 Asheville, NC lost to Don Kernodle Flag match
01/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Don Kernodle
01/17 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Nikita, lost to Don Kernodle & Manny Fernandez
01/18 Richmond, VA beat Don Kernodle Lumberjack match
01/23 Raleigh, NC lost to Don Kernodle Texas Death match
01/25 Norfolk, VA w/. Nikita, lost to Don Kernodle & Ricky Steamboat
01/26 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita & Krusher Kruschev, lost to Manny Fernandez, Ricky Steamboat & Don Kernodle
02/01 Norfolk, VA w/. Nikita, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez
02/13 Altoona, PA lost to Bob Backlund by DQ
02/15 Hampton, VA w/. Nikita, beat Don Kernodle & Magnum TA
02/16 Baltimore, MD w/. Nikita, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez
02/17 Greensboro, NC beat Rocky Kernodle -- Chain match
02/20 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Nikita, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez
02/21 Norfolk, VA w/. Nikita & Krusher Kruschev, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Don Kernodle & Manny Fernandez
02/24 Washington, DC lost to Bob Backlund by DQ
02/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. Black Bart, drew Ricky Steamboat & Magnum T.A.
03/01 Columbia, SC w/. Nikita & Krusher Kruschev, lost to Manny Fernandez, Magnum T.A. & Don Kernodle
03/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Scott Irwin & Kareem Muhammed, lost to Thunderbolt Patterson, Gene & Ole Anderson
03/06 Raleigh, NC w/. Arn Anderson & Krusher Kruschev, beat Don Kernodle, Manny Fernandez & Buzz Tyler
03/09 Charlotte, NC beat Don Kernodle Chain match
03/10 Sumter beat Don Kernodle Chain match
03/11 Mount Holly, NJ lost to Sgt. Slaughter by count out
03/12 Allentown, PA w/. Ron Bass, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Bob Backlund by DQ
03/13 Altoona, PA lost to Billy Graham
03/14 Baltimore, MD w/. Nikita & Krusher Kruschev, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Sgt. Slaughter & Ole Anderson
03/16 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita & Krusher Kruschev, lost to Sgt. Slaughter, Magnum T.A. & Don Kernodle
03/18 Fayetteville, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez
*Won the NWA World tag team titles (3)
03/23 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita, lost to Dick Slater & Don Kernodle by DQ
03/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita, no contest vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
03/25 Steubenville, OH lost to Manny Fernandez
03/26 Philadelphia, PA lost to Magnum T.A.
03/27 Altoona, PA lost to Manny Fernandez by DQ
03/28 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Magnum T.A.
03/29 Richmond, VA lost to Buzz Tyler by DQ
03/30 Greensboro, NC lost to Magnum T.A.
04/03 Raleigh, NC lost to Magnum T.A.
04/10 Raleigh, NC lost to Magnum T.A.
04/13 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita, lost to Don Kernodle & Buzz Tyler
04/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita & Krusher Kruschev, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Jimmy Valiant & Buzz Sawyer
04/17 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita & Krusher Kruschev, beat Johnny Weaver, Don & Rocky Kernodle
04/21 Sumter w/. Nikita, beat Manny Fernandez & Don Kernodle
04/25 Norfolk, VA w/. Nikita lost to Magnum T.A. & Don Kernodle
04/27 Columbus, OH w/. Nikita, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Buzz Tyler
04/28 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita, lost to Dick Slater & Magnum T.A.
05/03 Columbus, OH lost to Dusty Rhodes
05/04 Cincinnati, OH lost to Buzz Tyler
05/05 Steubenville, OH lost to Buzz Tyler
05/08 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita, beat Dick Slater & Don Kernodle
05/09 Norfolk, VA w/. Nikita, beat Don & Rocky Kernodle
05/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita, drew Dick Slater & Magnum T.A.
05/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
05/15 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita, beat Dick Slater & Magnum T.A.
05/18 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita, beat Dick Slater & Buzz Tyler
05/19 Columbia, SC lost to Dick Slater
05/22 Raleigh, NC w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Dick Slater & Buzz Sawyer
05/25 Columbus, OH lost to Dick Slater
05/26 Fayetteville, NC w/. Nikita, beat Rocky Kernodle & Mark Fleming
05/27 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Nikita, lost to Dick Slater & Manny Fernandez by DQ
05/29 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita, lost to Dick Slater & Magnum T.A. by DQ
06/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Krusher Kruschev, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater by DQ
06/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Krusher Kruschev, drew Magnum T.A. & Manny Fernandez
06/06 Norfolk, VA w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Manny Fernandez & Buzz Tyler by DQ
06/07 Columbia, SC w/. Nikita, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez by DQ
06/08 Greensboro, NC lost to Manny Fernandez
06/10 Greenville, SC drew Buzz Tyler
06/12 Philadelphia, PA w/. Nikita, beat Manny Fernandez & Dick Slater by DQ
06/14 Salisbury, MD w/. Nikita, beat Manny Fernandez & Buzz Sawyer
06/15 Richmond, VA w/. Nikita & Krusher Kruschev, beat Sam Houston, Buzz Tyler & Starship Eagle
06/21 Hampton, VA beat Starship Eagle
06/22 Columbus, GA w/. Nikita, beat Brett & Buzz Sawyer
06/24 Greenville, SC beat Stoney Burke
06/26 Raleigh, NC beat Ricky Reeves
06/27 Norfolk, VA beat Sam Houston
06/28 Richmond, VA w/. Nikita & Krusher Kruschev, lost to Jimmy Valiant, Buzz Tyler & Starship Eagle
06/29 Augusta, GA beat Italian Stallion
07/02 Columbia, SC w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Ric Flair
07/03 Raleigh, NC w/. Krusher Kruschev, co-won a tag team battle royal
07/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita & Krusher Kruschev, beat Bill Watts, Dick Slater & Pez Whatley
07/06 Charlotte, NC w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ
07/07 Greenville, NC w/. Nikita & Krusher Kruschev, beat Jimmy Valiant, Buzz Tyler, & Manny Fernandez
07/09 Shelby, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
07/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita, beat Sam Houston & Jimmy Valiant
07/13 Columbia, SC beat Starship Eagle
07/14 Asheville, NC lost to Manny Fernandez
07/17 Cincinnati, OH lost to Magnum T.A.
07/20 Philadelphia, PA w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson by DQ
07/21 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson by DQ
07/23 Columbia, SC w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
07/24 Newton w/. Nikita, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
07/31 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson by DQ
08/01 Huntington, WV w/. Nikita, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
08/02 Charlotte, NC w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson by DQ
08/08 Norfolk, VA w/. Krusher Kruschev, drew Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
08/09 Columbia, SC w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
08/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita & Krusher Kruschev, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
08/11 Asheville, NC w/. Nikita, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
08/14 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita & Krusher Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson, & Jimmy Valiant
08/17 Columbus, OH w/. Nikita, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
08/22 Columbia, SC w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
08/23 Philadelphia, PA w/. Nikita, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson by DQ
08/24 Greensboro, NC w/. Krusher Kruschev, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson by DQ
08/26 Greenville, SC w/. Nikita, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson by DQ
08/28 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
08/29 Norfolk, VA w/. Krusher Kruschev, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson by DQ
08/31 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita & Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson & Jimmy Valiant
09/01 Greensboro, NC w/. Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
09/02 Greenville, SC w/. Nikita, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
09/04 Raleigh, NC w/. Kruschev & The Barbarian, lost to Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson & Jimmy Valiant
09/06 Hampton, VA w/. Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
09/07 Philadelphia, PA w/. Nikita, lost to Animal & Hawk
09/08 Asheville, NC w/. Kruschev, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ
09/14 Charleston, WV w/. Kruschev, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ
09/15 Norfolk, VA w/. Kruschev, lost to Animal & Hawk
09/18 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Magnum T.A.
09/19 Baltimore, MD w/. Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson by DQ
09/20 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Dusty Rhodes
09/29 Atlanta, GA w/. Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson by DQ
09/30 Norfolk, VA w/. Nikita, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson Chain match
10/02 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson by DQ
10/03 Wheeling, WV w/. Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
10/07 Greenville, SC w/. Nikita & Kruschev, lost to Ron Bass, Manny Fernandez & Don Kernodle
10/09 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita & Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson & Don Kernodle by DQ
10/10 Wheeling, WV w/. Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
10/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
*Won the NWA World tag team titles (4)
10/18 Richmond, VA w/. Nikita & Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson & Don Kernodle
10/26 Cleveland, OH w/. Nikita, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
11/02 Cincinnati, OH w/. Kruschev, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson Chain match
11/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita & Kruschev, beat Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson, & Jimmy Valiant
11/06 Setauket, ?? w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
11/07 Norfolk, VA beat Ricky Morton
11/20 Canton, OH w/. Nikita, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
11/21 Wheeling, WV w/. Kruschev, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson Chain match
11/22 Charleston, WV w/. Nikita, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson Chain match
11/23 Philadelphia, PA w/. Nikita, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
11/28 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
11/29 St. Louis, MO w/. Nikita & Kruschev, beat Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson & Billy
Jack Haynes
11/30 Richmond, VA beat Sam Houston
12/07 Cleveland, OH drew Ronnie Garvin
12/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Kruschev, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ
12/15 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Gene Ligon & Ben Alexander
12/15 Greensboro, NC lost in a Battle royal

1986
01/04 Greensboro, NC lost to Hawk
01/05 Charlotte, NC lost to Animal
01/10 Cincinnati, OH w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson - Cage
01/14 Greenville, SC w/. Nikita Koloff & Barbarian, beat Don Kernodle, Ron Bass & Jimmy Valiant
01/17 Richmond, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Manny Fernandez & Don Kernodle
01/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ
01/21 Greenville, SC w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ
01/24 Norfolk, VA w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Ron Bass & Don Kernodle
01/25 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Ron Bass & Don Kernodle
01/27 Greenville, SC w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Hawk
01/29 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Hawk
01/31 Beckley, WV w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Hawk
02/01 Philadelphia, PA w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Hawk -- Cage match
02/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ
02/06 Canton,. OH w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Hawk
02/09 Cleveland, OH lost to Manny Fernandez
02/09 Cleveland, OH w/. Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke, beat Don Kernodle, Ron Bass & Pez Whatley
02/15 Norfolk, VA beat Sam Houston
02/19 Valley Forge, ?? w/. Barbarian & Baron Von Raschke, beat Ronnie Garvin, Manny Fernandez & Sam Houston
02/20 Baltimore, MD w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Hawk -- Cage match
02/21 Richmond, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, no contest vs. Animal & Hawk
02/24 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Animal & Hawk
02/28 Hampton, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, no contest vs. Animal & Hawk
03/01 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Animal & Hawk
03/03 Canton, OH w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Hawk -- Chain match
03/04 Wheeling, WV w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Hawk -- Chain match
03/06 Lenoir, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Nelson Royal & Rocky King
03/07 Norfolk, VA lost to Dusty Rhodes -- Cage match
03/09 Atlanta, GA beat Sam Houston
03/15 Charleston, SC beat Pex Whatley
03/16 Cleveland, OH w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Hawk -- Chain match
03/24 Fayetteville, NC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Nelson Royal & Sam Houston
03/28 Richmond, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Hawk -- Cage match
03/31 Baltimore, MD w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Paul Ellering
04/07 Fayetteville, NC w/. Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Animal, Hawk & Magnum T.A.
04/11 Hampton, VA w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
04/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Dusty Rhodes,
Wahoo McDaniel & Magnum T.A. by DQ
04/16 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson & Jimmy Garvin
04/20 Greensboro, NC lost to Ron Garvin
05/02 Nofolk, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Magnum T.A.
05/03 Greensboro, NC beat Don Kernodle
05/04 Philadelphia, PA w/. Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke, beat Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering
05/09 Richmod, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, drew Ron Garvin & Manny Fernandez
05/11 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke, beat Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering
05/17 Baltimore, MD w/. Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Animal & Hawk
*Lost the NWA 6-man tag team titles
05/19 Greenville, SC beat Sam Houston
05/22 San Antonio, TX w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Hawk Chain match
05/23 Norfolk, VA w/. Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Magnum T.A., Hawk & Animal
05/28 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
06/01 Charleston, WV beat Rocky Kernodle
06/02 Fayetteville, NC beat Italian Stallion
06/06 Norfolk, VA beat Hector Guerrero
06/09 Greenville, SC w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
06/16 Greenville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
06/18 Raleigh, NC lost to Magnum T.A. Texas Death match
06/20 Richmond, VA lost to Magnum T.A. Texas Death match
06/22 Atlanta, GA beat Hector Guerrero
06/28 Albuquerque, NM w/. Nikita & Kruschev, lost to Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering
07/03 Washington, DC w/. Nikita & Kruschev, lost to Animal, Hawk, & Magnum T.A.
07/04 Memphis, TN w/. Kruschev, lost to Animal & Hawk Chain match
07/05 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita, lost to Animal & Hawk Chain match
07/06 Raleigh, NC beat Rocky King
07/09 Cincinnati, OH w/. Kruschev, drew Ron Garvin & Manny Fernandez
07/10 Charleston, WV w/. Nikita & Kruschev, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Animal & Hawk
07/11 Roanoke, VA w/. Kruschev & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering
07/13 Cleveland, OH w/. Nikita, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
07/19 Baltimore, MD w/. Kruschev, beat Manny Fernandez & Hector Guerrero
07/25 Norfolk, VA w/. Nikita, lost to Ron Garvin & Manny Fernandez Tornado match
08/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Kruschev & Von Raschke, beat Manny Fernandez, Sam Houston & Todd Champion
08/13 Raleigh, NC w/. Kruschev, lost to Dick Murdoch & Don Kernodle by DQ
08/18 Norfolk, VA w/. Kruschev, lost to Dick Murdoch & Don Kernodle
08/21 Cincinnati, OH beat The Warlord
08/22 Hampton, VA beat The Warlord
08/23 Cleveland, OH lost to Dick Murdoch
08/28 Los Angeles, CA w/. Kruschev, lost to Animal & Hawk
09/06 Philadelphia, PA w/. Kruschev, beat Manny Fernandez & Hector Guerrero
09/14 Cleveland, OH w/. Kruschev & Von Raschke, lost to Animal, Hawk, & Paul Ellering
09/19 Bloomington, MN w/. Nikita & Kruschev, lost to Animal, Hawk, & Paul Ellering
09/21 Asheville, NC w/. Kruschev, lost to Bobby Jaggers & Dutch Mantell
09/23 Cincinnati, OH w/. Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
09/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Kruschev, beat Tim Horner & Nelson Royal
09/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Kruschev, beat Dusty Rhodes & Magnum T.A. by DQ
09/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Krusher Kruschev, beat Bobby Jaggers & Dutch Mantell
*Won the vacant NWA United States tag team titles
10/01 Raleigh, NC lost to Brad Armstrong
10/09 Baltimore, MD lost to Ron Garvin
10/12 Greensboro, NC lost to Brad Armstrong
10/15 Grand Rapids, MI beat Keith Patterson
10/17 Richmond, VA beat Jake Roberts
10/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Kruschev, lost to Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
11/01 Philadelphia, PA w/. Kruschev, beat Hector Guerrero & Don Kernodle
11/04 Wheeling, WV w/. Kruschev, lost to Bobby Jaggers & Dutch Mantell
11/19 Green Bay, WI w/. Kruschev, beat Bobby Jaggers & Dutch Mantell
11/22 Cleveland, OH w/. Kruschev, beat Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
11/23 Kitchener, ON w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Paul Ellering & Hawk by DQ
11/27 Greensboro, NC w/. Krusher Kruschev, beat Bobby Jaggers & Dutch Mantell
11/28 Richmond, VA w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Bobby Jaggers & Dutch Mantell
12/01 Fayetteville, NC drew Brad Armstrong
12/03 Raleigh, NC double DQ vs. Dutch Mantell
12/06 Cleveland, OH w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Bobby Jaggers & Dutch Mantell
12/09 Spartanburg, SC w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Ronnie Garvin & Barry Windham
*Lost the NWA United States tag team titles
12/12 Charlotte, NC beat Rocky King
12/13 Philadelphia, PA w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
12/14 Chicago, IL w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
12/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Ronnie Garvin & Barry Windham
12/26 Charleston, SC w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Tim Horner & Don Kernodle
12/28 Greensboro, NC w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Barry Windham & Brad Armstrong
12/29 Fayetteville, NC w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Bobby Jaggers & Dutch Mantell

1987
01/08 Raleigh, NC beat Dutch Mantell
01/10 Philadelphia, PA drew Ronnie Garvin
01/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Vladimir Petrov, beat Hector Guerrero & Eddie Roberts
01/14 Grand Rapids, ?? lost to Barry Windham
01/24 Richmond, VA w/. Vladimir Petrov, beat Dick Murdoch & Baron Von Raschke
01/31 Charleston, WV w/. Vladimir Petrov, beat Ronnie Garvin & Tim Horner
02/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Vladimir Petrov, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
02/06 Richmond, VA beat Gary Royal
02/12 Raleigh, NC w/. Vladimir Petrov, beat Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
02/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Keith Patterson & Brody Chase
02/21 Philadelphia, PA w/. Vladimir Petrov, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff by DQ
02/22 Asheville, NC w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Bob & Brad Armstrong
02/23 Fayetteville, NC w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Dutch Mantell & Denny Brown
02/27 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Dutch Mantell
03/01 Richmond, VA (matinee) w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff by DQ
03/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
03/04 Wytheville, ?? w/. Vladimir Petrov, beat Tim Horner & Italian Stallion
03/12 Raleigh, NC w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Baron Von Raschke
03/13 Albany, GA w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff by DQ
03/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Ronnie Garvin & Barry Windham
*Won the NWA United States tag team titles (2)
03/21 Chicago, IL w/. Vladimir Petrov, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
03/23 Fayetteville, NC w/. Vladimir Petrov, beat Bob Armstrong & Tim Horner
03/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff -- Cage
03/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. Dick Murdoch & Vladimir Petrov, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff & Wahoo McDaniel
03/29 Charlotte, NC w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff by DQ
04/04 Boston, MA w/. Vladimir Petrov, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
04/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Vladimir Petrov, double count out vs. Animal & Hawk
04/12 Charleston, SC beat Bobby Jaggers
04/17 Richmond, VA beat Baron Von Raschke
04/19 Orlando, FL lost to Baron Von Raschke
04/20 Fayetteville, NC beat Tim Horner
04/20 Columbia, SC w/. Vladimir Petrov, beat George South & Tommy Angel
04/22 Los Angeles, CA drew Bob Armstrong
04/23 San Francisco, CA drew Bob Armstrong
04/24 Chicago, IL beat Baron Von Raschke
04/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Vladimir Petrov, lost to Ron Garvin & Barry Windham by DQ
04/26 Rock Hill, SC w/. Vladimir Petrov, beat Johnny Ace & Italian Stallion
05/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Nikita Koloff Chain match
05/03 Cincinnati, OH beat Tim Horner
05/04 Fayetteville, NC w/. Vladimir Petrov, lost to Bob & Brad Armstrong
05/07 Waldorf, MD lost to Bob Armstrong
05/08 Baltimore, MD lost to Nikita Koloff Chain match
05/09 Charlotte, NC beat Todd Champion
05/19 Raleigh, NC w/. Vladimir Petrov, beat Ricky Nelson & Italian Stallion
05/21 Salisbury, MD beat Tim Horner
05/22 Richmond, VA lost to Nikita Koloff Chain match
05/23 Roanoke, VA lost to Nikita Koloff Chain match
05/24 Chicago, IL lost to Nikita Koloff Chain match
05/26 Greenwood w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Larry Stephens & Ricky Nelson
05/30 Philadelphia, PA lost to Nikita Koloff Chain match
06/02 Spartanburg, SC w/. Vladimir Petrov, beat Tommy Angel & Rocky King
06/05 Richmond, VA w/. Vladimir Petrov, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson by DQ
06/06 Greensboro, NC w/. Vladimir Petrov, beat Ronnie Garvin & Baron Von Raschke
06/07 Atlanta, GA w/. Vladimir Petrov, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
06/21 Greensboro, NC beat Todd Champion
06/27 Philadelphia, PA lost to Barry Windham
06/?? Fayetteville, NC w/. Manny Fernandez, lost to Animal & Hawk Chain match
07/02 Washington, DC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
07/03 Richmond, VA w/. Vladimir Petrov & Manny Fernandez, lost to Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
07/05 Charleston, WV lost to Jimmy Garvin
07/06 Los Angeles, CA w/. Manny Fernandez, lost to Ron & Jimmy Garvin
07/07 San Francisco, CA w/. Manny Fernandez, lost to Ron & Jimmy Garvin
07/09 Cincinnati, OH w/. Paul Jones, lost to Kendall Windham & Lazortron
07/11 Greensboro, NC w/. Manny Fernandez, drew Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
07/13 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Mike Rotundo
07/18 Charlotte, NC w/. Manny Fernandez, lost to Ron & Jimmy Garvin by DQ
07/19 Roanoke, VA lost to Ron Garvin Chain match
07/?? Chicago, IL beat Todd Champion
07/23 Harrisonburg, VA w/. Barbarian, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
07/25 Philadelphia, PA w/. Vladimir Petrov & Manny Fernandez, lost to Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
07/26 Cleveland, OH lost to Jimmy Valiant
07/27 Fayetteville, NC w/. Manny Fernandez, lost to Animal & Hawk
07/31 Miami, FL lost to Mike Rotundo
08/01 Richmond, VA beat Todd Champion
08/07 St. Louis, MO lost to Ron Simmons
08/09 Atlanta, GA double count out vs. Nikita Koloff
08/13 Raleigh, NC w/. Barbarian, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Lazortron
08/14 Norfolk, VA beat Kendall Windham
08/15 Baltimore, MD w/. Barbarian, lost to Animal & Hawk
08/16 Chicago, IL beat Italian Stallion
08/20 Cincinnati, OH lost to Barry Windham
08/21 Charleston, WV lost to Barry Windham by DQ
08/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Jimmy Garvin
08/26 Miami, FL lost to Barry Windham
08/30 Charlotte, NC w/. Barbarian, lost to Animal & Hawk
08/?? Atlanta, GA lost to Jimmy Garvin
09/04 Richmond, VA w/. Gladiator #1, lost to Animal & Hawk
09/05 Baltimore, MD lost to Steve Williams by DQ
09/12 Greensboro, NC lost to Barry Windham
09/18 Pittsburgh, PA beat Kendall Windham
09/20 Chicago, IL lost to Steve Williams
09/?? Roanoke, VA lost to Nikita Koloff
09/25 Detroit, MI lost to Nikita Koloff
10/01 Raleigh, NC lost to Mike Rotundo
10/03 Charlotte, NC lost to Ron Garvin
10/09 St. Louis, MO double count out Ron Simmons
10/10 Denver, CO lost to Barry Windham
10/14 Philadelphia, PA lost to Mighty Wilbur by count out
10/18 Detroit, MI w/. The Warlord, lost to Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin
10/22 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Mike Graham
10/24 Philadelphia, PA lost to Mighty Wilbur by count out
10/25 Greensboro, NC double count out vs. Kevin Sullivan
10/29 Harrisonburg, VA lost to Mighty Wilbur by DQ
11/07 Akron, OH lost to Michael Hayes
11/08 Atlanta, GA beat Mike Rotundo
11/13 Hampton, VA w/. Warlord, lost to Animal & Hawk
11/24 Hillsville, ?? w/. Warlord & Barbarian, lost to Jimmy Valiant, Bugsy McGraw, & Mighty Wilbur
11/25 New York, NY w/. Warlord & Black Bart, lost to Jimmy Valiant, Bugsy McGraw & Mighty Wilbur
11/28 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Warlord & Barbarian, lost to Sting, Michael Hayes, & Jim Garvin
12/13 Albany, GA beat Chris Champion
12/?? Cincinnati, OH beat Mike Rotundo
12/?? Cincinnati, OH lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/26 Detroit, MI lost to Jimmy Garvin

1988
01/02 Greensboro, NC w/. Warlord, lost to Animal & Hawk
01/05 Asheville, NC w/. Barbarian, lost to Animal & Hawk
01/10 Columbus, OH lost to Hawk
01/14 Fishman, VA beat Jimmy Valiant
01/15 Richmond, VA w/. Barbarian, lost to Animal & Hawk
01/23 Cincinnati, OH w/. Warlord, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
01/29 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Barbarian, lost to Hawk & Paul Ellering
02/02 Miami, FL w/. Warlord, lost to Hawk & Paul Ellering
02/12 Philadelphia, PA w/. Warlord & Barbarian, beat Dusty Rhodes, Hawk, & Paul Ellering
*Won the NWA 6-man tag team titles (2)
02/19 Richmond, VA w/. Warlord & Barbarian, lost to Sting, Hawk, & Paul Ellering
02/27 Greensboro, NC lost to Ronnie Garvin
03/04 Pittsburgh, PA drew Ricky Santana
03/06 Raleigh, NC beat Tommy Angel
03/20 Peoria, IL lost to Ronnie Garvin
03/31 Spartanburg, SC lost to Dusty Rhodes
04/09 Baltimore, MD w/. Warlord & Barbarian, beat Dusty Rhodes, Animal & Hawk
04/15 Boston, MA w/. Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Sting, Barry Windham, & Lex Luger
04/19 Greenville, SC w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Mighty Wilbur & Jimmy Valiant
04/19 Greenville, SC w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Sting & Lex Luger
04/24 Atlanta, GA beat Jimmy Valiant
04/30 Detroit, MI beat Jimmy Valiant
05/08 Roanoke, VA w/. Warlord & Barbarian, beat Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk
05/13 Houston, TX lost to Nikita Koloff
05/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Warlord & Barbarian, beat Tim Horner, Italian Stallion & Bugsy McGraw
05/28 Charleston, SC beat Kendall Windham
06/02 Raleigh, NC w/. Warlord & Barbarian, beat Mighty Wilbur, Chris Champion, & Kendall Windham
06/03 Richmond, VA beat Kendall Windham
06/10 Houston, TX w/. Warlord & Barbarian, beat Ron Garvin, Mighty Wilbur & Kendall Windham
06/11 Baltimore, MD beat Larry Winters
06/16 Harrisonburg, VA beat Mark Fleming
06/16 Harrisonburg, VA w/. Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Ron Garvin & Mighty Wilbur
06/17 Charleston, WV beat Mark Fleming
06/20 Montgomery, AL beat Tim Horner
06/26 Orlando, FL w/. Russian Assassin, beat Ron & Jimmy Garvin
06/27 Greenville, SC lost to Mighty Wilbur by DQ
06/27 Greenville, SC w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Animal & Hawk Scaffold match
07/02 Charlotte, NC w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Animal & Hawk Scaffold match
07/05 Miami, FL w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Animal & Hawk Scaffold match
07/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Animal & Hawk
07/08 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Russian Assassin & Dick Murdoch, lost to Sting, Nikita Koloff, & Steve Williams
07/09 Chicago, IL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Nikita Koloff & Sting
07/10 Baltimore, MD w/. Russian Assassin, Kevin Sullivan, Mike Rotundo & Al Perez, lost to Animal, Hawk, Steve Williams, Jimmy & Ron Garvin
07/11 Salisbury, MD w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Animal & Hawk Scaffold match
07/12 Huntsville, AL w/. Russian Assassin & Dick Murdoch, beat Chris Champion, Ron Simmons & Mighty Wilbur
07/14 Chattanooga, TN w/. Russian Assassin & Dick Murdoch, beat Chris Champion, Kendall Windham & Mighty Wilbur
07/15 Richmond, VA w/. Russian Assassin & Dick Murdoch, beat Ron Simmons, Jimmy Garvin & Mighty Wilbur
07/16 Greensboro, NC w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Animal & Hawk Scaffold match
07/17 Charleston, WV w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Animal & Hawk Scaffold match
07/18 Columbus w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Animal & Hawk
07/21 Cincinnati, OH w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Jimmy Garvin & Mighty Wilbur
07/22 St. Louis, MO w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Animal & Hawk Scaffold match
07/23 Philadelphia, PA w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Steve Williams & Jimmy Garvin
07/28 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Russian Assassin & Dick Mrudoch, lost to Ricky Morton, Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
07/31 Detroit, MI lost to Jimmy Garvin
08/02 Sioux City, IA w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Animal & Hawk
08/03 Seattle, WA w/. Ron Garvin, lost to Sting & Dick Murdoch
08/04 Las Vegas, NV w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Animal & Hawk Scaffold match
08/06 Oakland, CA beat Kendall Windham
08/07 Kansas City, KS w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Animal & Hawk Scaffold match
08/18 Raleigh, NC lost to Brad Armstrong
08/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Kevin Sullivan, Rick Steiner, Mike Rotundo & Al Perez, lost to Jimmy Garvin, Steve Williams, Nikita Koloff, Brad Armstrong & Ricky Morton Tower of Doom match
08/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Kevin Sullivan, Rick Steiner, Mike Rotundo, & Russian Assassin, lost to Animal, Hawk, Steve Williams, Brad Armstrong, & Jimmy Garvin Tower of Doom match
09/01 Raleigh, NC beat George South
09/03 Baltimore, MD w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers
09/04 Detroit, MI lost to Steve Williams
09/05 Covington lost to Brad Armstrong
09/12 Greensboro, NC lost to Ricky Morton Chain match
09/16 Richmond, VA beat Rip Morgan
09/25 Atlanta, GA lost to Russian Assassin #2
09/30 Winnipeg, MB beat Russian Assassin #2
10/01 Brandon, MB beat Russian Assassin #1
10/02 Chicago, IL w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Russian Assassins by DQ
10/07 Richmond, VA w/. Nikita, lost to Russian Assassins by DQ
10/09 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita, lost to Russian Assassins
10/15 Philadelphia, PA w/. Nikita, lost to Russian Assassins
10/16 Baltimore, MD w/. Nikita, lost to Russian Assassins
10/20 Saginaw, MI w/. Nikita, double DQ vs. Russian Assassins
10/21 Detroit, MI w/. Nikita, beat Russian Assassins
10/27 Jackson, MS beat Russian Assassin #2 by DQ
10/30 Alexandria, LA beat Russian Assassin #2
11/16 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita, beat Russian Assassins
11/19 Philadelphia, PA beat Russian Assassin #2
11/20 Chicago, IL w/. Nikita, beat Russian Assassins
11/23 Baltimore, MD w/. Nikita, beat Russian Assassins Chain match
11/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita, beat Russian Assassins Chain match
11/26 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita, beat Russian Assassins
11/27 Richmond, VA beat Russian Assassin #2 Chain match
12/07 Chattanooga, TN beat Paul Jones
(Koloff wrestled the match with one hand tied behind his back)
12/10 Philadelphia, PA beat Russian Assassin #2 Death match
12/11 Richmond, VA beat Rusian Assassin #2
12/16 Winston-Salem, NC beat Russian Assassin #2 Chain match

1989
01/01 Atlanta, GA beat Russian Assassin #2
01/11 Seattle, WA w/. Junkyard Dog, lost to Buddy Rose & The Grappler
01/12 Portland, OR w/. Junkyard Dog, lost to Buddy Rose & The Grappler
01/13 Las Vegas, NV w/. Junkyard Dog, lost to Russian Assassins
01/14 Oakland, CA w/. Junkyard Dog, lost to Russian Assassins
01/15 Dallas, TX w/. Junkyard Dog, lost to Russian Assassins
01/28 Richmond, VA beat Russian Assassin #2
02/11 Charlotte, NC lost to Kendall Windham
02/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Eddie Gilbert, lost to Animal & Hawk
02/23 Baltimore, MD w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Animal & Hawk
02/26 St. Louis, MO w/. Junkyard Dog, lost to Animal & Hawk
03/31 Virgin Islands w/. Bill Irwin, vs. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
03/31 Virgin Islands w/. Bill Irwin, lost to Kerry & Kevin Von Erich
04/01 Virgin Islands w/. Bill Irwin, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
07/15 Caguas, Puerto Rico beat Invader #1
*Won the WWC Puerto Rican title
10/07 Bayamon, Puerto Rico lost to Invader #1
*Lost the WWC Puerto Rican title

1990
06/?? Dallas, NC beat Mitch Stallion
*Won the NCW Heavyweight title
08/09 Raleigh, NC w/. Butch Reed, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
08/11 Portsmouth w/. Butch Reed, lost to Robert Gibson & Brian Pillman
08/12 Canton, OH w/. Butch Reed, lost to Robert Gibson & Brian Pillman
10/11 Reseda, CA beat Stephen DeLeon
10/11 Reseda, CA drew Nikita Koloff

1991
01/05 Dalzell, SC drew Curtis Thompson
01/?? Myrtle Beach, SC lost to Jay Eagle
*Lost the NCW Heavyweight title
04/13 Bellville, OH lost to Charlie Fulton
04/13 Bellville, OH lost in a Battle royal
06/09 Palmetto, FL lost to Bob Backlund
10/02 Charlotte, NC w/. Vladimir Koloff, beat "Southern Rockers"
*Won the NCW tag team titles

1992
01/04 Denton, NC w/. Vladimir Koloff, beat "The Ringlords"
01/04 Denton, NC w/. Vladimir Koloff, beat Johnny Kidd & Rusty Riddle
03/24 Philadelphia, PA beat Tony Stetson -- Chain match
04/17 Rocky Mount, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
04/17 Rocky Mount, NC lost in a Battle royal
04/18 Darlington, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
04/18 Darlington, SC lost in a Battle royal
04/29 Warren, OH lost to Preston Steele
05/29 Turbeville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
06/06 South Amboy, NJ double DQ vs. Jim Neidhart
07/03 Pembroke, NC w/. Vladimir Koloff, lost to Jay Eagle & Mighty Atar
*Lost the NCW tag team titles
07/11 Willowick, OH beat Psycho Mike
*Won the GLWA title
07/11 Willowick, OH double DQ vs. Jerry Lawler
07/11 Willowick, OH lost in a Battle royal
09/09 Rockingham, NC w/. Vladimir Koloff, beat Jay Eagle & Mighty Atar
*Won the NCW tag team titles (2)
09/14 Cranberry, NC beat Chris Hamrick
*Won the USWF title
09/16 Greenwood, SC w/. Rock Parsons, lost to Tommy Rich & Chris Hamrick
10/17 Girard, OH w/. Vladimir Koloff, lost to the Thunderfoots
10/17 Girard, OH lost in a Battle royal
10/23 North Wilkesboro, NC w/. Vladimir Koloff, lost to Jay Eagle & Wahoo McDaniel
*Lost the NCW tag team titles
10/24 Philadelphia, PA lost to Tommy Cairo -- Chain match
11/15 Dundalk, MD beat Lucifer, Knight of the Road
11/22 Pfafftown, NC w/. Vladimir Koloff, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich

1993
04/03 Concord, NC lost to Funk Town Kid
*Lost the USWF title
11/01 Greenville, SC beat Thunderfoot
12/05 Smithfield, NC no contest vs. Khan the Warlord

1994
01/22 Charlottesville, VA w/. Vladimir Koloff, lost to Steve Storm & Jimmy Cicero by DQ
01/29 Coldwater, MI w/. Vladimir Koloff, lost to Hercules & Junk Yard Dog by DQ
02/12 Cleveland, OH lost to Ron Cumberledge
02/19 Waynesboro, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel Chain match
02/25 Burlington, NC w/. Russian Assassin, beat Robbie Auman & Les Parker
*Won the ACW tag team titles
03/05 Chester, SC w/. Vladimir Koloff, beat Harold Helms & Super Rocker
03/?? ?? w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Robbie Auman & Les Parker
*Lost the ACW tag team titles
04/08 Waynesboro, VA lost to Doug Gibson Chain match
04/15 Union, SC lost to American G.I.
04/18 Greenville, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant No DQ, Chain match
05/07 Blacksville, SC beat American G.I.
05/21 Henderson, NC double DQ vs. Big Slam
06/11 Hartford, CT beat Skull Von Crush
07/22 Johnson City, TN lost to Ronnie Garvin
08/19 Carolina Beach, NC vs. Gorgeous George III
09/17 Trinity, NC w/. Tim Blaze, lost to "Heartbreak Express"

1999
04/24 Columbia, NC beat Mike Maverick Chain match
07/24 Williamston, NC beat Count Grog
11/27 Louisburg, NC beat Count Grog
12/29 Henderson, NC beat David Lee Gilbert by DQ Chain match

Record compiled by Vance Nevada with research assistance from Mark Eastridge, Matt Farmer & Mike Rodgers


CANOE.CA SLAM!