April 30, 2008
Don Leo Jonathan


DON LEO JONATHAN
1950-1980

Real Name: Donald Leo Heaton
AKA: El Diablo (1954); El Loco (1954)
Height: 6'5" Weight: 240 .lbs
Born: 1928 - Hurricane, Utah
Father: Jonathan Heaton (Brother Jonathan)
Titles Held:
American tag team (OH) 1954
International title (QC) 1955 (2x)
T.V. tag team (CA) 1956
Texas State Heavyweight 1957-60 (2x)
Texas Brass Knuckles title 1957
Canadian Open (ON) tag team 1959-60
(Omaha) World Heavyweight 1961 (2x)
AWA (Ohio) World Heavyweight 1962
International TV tag team 1963
Canadian (B.C.) tag team 1964-78 (18x)
World (B.C.) tag team 1966-67
(Hawaii) World tag team 1969
Pacific Coast Heavyweight 1970-77 (5x)
Catch Wrestling Association title 1978

* * *
2,397 documented matches as of November 21, 2007

1950
08/05 Marysville, CA lost to Vern Baxter
08/15 Chico, CA w/. Brother Jonathan, beat Vic Holbrook & Billy Hanson
08/21 Vallejo, CA w/. Brother Jonathan, beat Tom Rice & Babe Sharkey
08/22 Chico, CA w/. Brother Jonathan, lost to Tom Rice & Fred Von Schacht
09/14 Stockton, CA w/. Brother Jonathan, beat Babe Sharkey & Fred Von Schacht
09/15 Marysville, CA w/. Brother Jonathan, beat Babe Sharkey & Tom Rice
09/23 Modesto, CA w/. Vic Holbrook, beat Mike Sharpe & Frank Taylor
09/24 Marysville, CA w/. Brother Jonathan, beat Vern Baxter & Frank Palscio
09/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Brother Jonathan, beat Al Cortez & Pat Fraley
09/30 Modesto, CA w/. Vic Holbrook, lost to Mike Sharpe & Babe Sharkey
10/07 Modesto, CA w/. Vic Holbrook, lost to Mike Sharpe & Babe Sharkey
10/21 Fresno, CA beat Frank Palscio
10/28 Modesto, CA w/. Vic Holbrook, lost to Mike & Ben Sharpe
11/07 San Francisco, CA w/. Brother Jonathan, lost to Gino & Leo Garibaldi
11/10 Marysville, CA w/. Brother Jonathan, beat Tom Rice & Billy Earl
11/14 San Francisco, CA drew Tom Rice
11/17 Marysville, CA w/. Brother Jonathan, lost to Tom Rice & Juan Humberto
11/24 Marysville, CA beat Myron Cox
11/25 Modesto, CA w/. Vic Holbrook, beat Tom Rice & Dean Detton
12/09 Modesto, CA w/. Vic Holbrook, lost to Ben Sharpe & Tom Rice
12/15 Marysville, CA lost to Ben Sharpe
12/16 Modesto, CA w/. Vic Holbrook, drew Tom Rice & Dean Detton
12/23 Modesto, CA w/. Flash Gordon, lost to Chico Gracia & Juan Humberto
12/26 San Francisco, CA lost to Bobby Bruns

1951
01/01 Denver, CO w/. Brother Jonathan, beat Jimmy Blood & Danny Loos
01/08 Denver, CO beat Jimmy Blood
01/15 Denver, CO w/. Brother Jonathan, beat Frank James & Nick Kapitan
01/22 Denver, CO w/. Brother Jonathan, beat Jimmy Blood & Joe Benicassa
01/29 Denver, CO beat Swedish Angel
02/05 Denver, CO lost to Joe Benicassa
02/19 Denver, CO beat Joe Benicassa by DQ
02/26 Denver, CO drew Joe Campbell
03/05 Denver, CO drew Danny Loos
03/12 Denver, CO w/. Brother Jonathan, drew Joe Benicassa & Joe Marsh
03/19 Denver, CO w/. Brother Jonathan, beat Joe Benicassa & Matt Kostrenich
03/26 Denver, CO vs. Jimmy Blood
04/02 Denver, CO w/. Brother Jonathan, lost to Joe Stalin & Masked Monster
04/09 Denver, CO w/. Brother Jonathan, vs. Joe Stalin & Masked Monster
04/16 Denver, CO w/. Brother Jonathan, drew Jimmy Blood & Lefty Pacer
04/23 Denver, CO w/. Brother Jonathan, beat Jimmy Blood & Masked Monster by DQ
04/30 Denver, CO w/. Primo Carnera, vs. Joe Stalin & Masked Monster
09/03 North Bergen, NJ beat Nick Roberts
09/04 Baltimore, MD beat Miguel Torres
09/07 Newark, NJ beat Aldo Bogni
09/11 Baltimore, MD beat Mike Ryan
09/20 Wilmington, DE beat Harry Finkelstein
09/24 Allentown, PA w/. Gino Garibaldi, lost to Golden Terror & Fred Von Schacht
09/27 Wilmington, DE w/. Adrian Baillargeon, beat Golden Terror & Gene Stanlee
10/02 Baltimore, MD drew Golden Terror
10/04 Wilmington, DE w/. Nick Roberts, lost to Aldo Bogni & Jim Austeri
10/08 Allentown, PA w/. Tony Cosenza, beat Jim Austeri & Harry Finkelstein
10/09 Baltimore, MD lost to Ben Morgan
10/16 Baltimore, MD lost to Ben Morgan
11/01 Wilmington, DE beat Charro Azteca
11/08 Wilmington, DE w/. Gregory Jarque, lost to Jim Austeri & Natie Brown
11/20 Baltimore, MD lost to Zebra Kid (Len Montana)
12/04 Baltimore, MD w/. Ace Freeman, beat Faro Renaldi & Baron Gattoni
12/05 Philadelphia, PA beat Frank Marconi
12/13 Wilmington, DE w/. Mike Clancy, lost to Ben Morgan & Bibber McCoy

1952
01/01 Baltimore, MD beat Frank Hewitt by DQ
01/02 Washington, DC vs. Ike Eakins
01/08 Baltimore, MD lost to Zebra Kid
01/10 Wilmington, DE w/. Roland Meeker, drew Zebra Kid & Bibber McCoy
01/14 New York, NY beat Kola Kwariani
01/15 Baltimore, MD w/. Jerry Woods, beat Ed White & Juan Alaquirel
01/16 New York, NY lost to Antonino Rocca
01/18 Jamaica, NJ beat Kola Kwariani
01/21 North Bergen, NJ w/. Roland Meeker, beat Bibber McCoy & Charro Azteca
01/21 North Bergen, NJ w/. Roland Meeker, lost to Adrian Baillargeon & Gene Stanlee
01/28 Camden, NJ lost to Ernie Dusek
01/29 Baltimore, MD w/. Kit Fox, lost to Jim Austeri & Man Mountain Dean Jr. by DQ
01/30 Washington, DC beat Bibber McCoy
02/01 Jamaica, NJ beat Aldo Bogni
02/04 Columbia drew Gregory Jarque
02/05 Baltimore, MD beat Man Mountain Dean Jr.
02/06 Washington, DC lost in a Battle royal
02/11 North Bergen, NJ w/. Roland Meeker, beat Gregory Jarque & Tony Van Hall
02/11 North Bergen, NJ w/. Roland Meeker, beat Ilio DiPaolo & Mario DeSouza
02/13 Washington, DC w/. Roland Meeker, beat Aldo Bogni & Ben Morgan
02/18 North Bergen, NJ w/. Roland Meeker, drew Adrian Baillargeon & Gene Stanlee
02/19 New York, NY beat Charro Azteca
02/20 Washington, DC beat Ben Morgan
02/21 Newark, NJ drew Joe Marsh
02/25 North Bergen, NJ w/. Roland Meeker, beat Golden Terror & Primo Carnera
02/25 North Bergen, NJ w/. Roland Meeker, drew Adrian Baillargeon & Gene Stanlee
02/27 Washington, DC w/. Roland Meeker, vs. Bibber McCoy & Zebra Kid (Montana)
03/03 North Bergen, NJ w/. Roland Meeker, lost to Gene & Steve Stanlee
03/05 Washington, DC vs. Lord Carlton
03/10 Hagerstown, MD lost to Golden Terror
03/13 Washington, DC w/. Roland Meeker, beat Aldo Bogni & Ben Morgan
03/17 Camden, NJ drew Golden Hawk
03/18 Baltimore, MD beat Mad Man Mataxas
03/19 Washington, DC beat Les Ruffin
03/20 Boston, MA beat Rebel Russell
03/26 Washington, DC vs. Ben Morgan
04/01 New York, NY vs. Zebra Kid
04/02 Washington, DC vs. Pedro Godoy
04/04 Long Island, NY drew Tony Cosenza
04/08 Baltimore, MD drew Jerry Meeker
04/09 Washington, DC vs. Pedro Godoy
04/14 Camden, NJ w/. Tony Martinelli, lost to Frank Hewitt & Slim Zimbleman
04/16 Brooklyn, NY beat Jim Austeri
04/21 Columbia Park w/. Roland Meeker, lost to Gene & Steve Stanlee
04/22 Baltimore, MD drew Stan Mayslack
04/25 Newark, NJ beat Aldo Bogni
04/29 New York, NY drew Johnny Barend
05/02 Newark, NJ lost to Steve Stanlee
05/05 Camden, NJ lost to Steve Stanlee
05/08 Boston, MA beat Les Ruffin
05/12 Columbia Park beat Les Ruffin by DQ
05/15 Wilmington, DE w/. Steve Stanlee, lost to Zebra Kid & Jungle Boy
05/27 Ottawa, ON beat Frank Valois by DQ
05/28 Montreal, QC beat Jim Coffield
06/03 Ottawa, ON beat Les Ruffin
06/04 Montreal, QC beat Les Ruffin
06/10 Ottawa, ON beat Mr. Moto
06/11 Montreal, QC beat Frank Valois by DQ
06/17 Ottawa, ON lost to Mr. Moto
06/18 Montreal, QC w/. Manuel Cortez, beat Bull Curry & Jim Coffield
06/25 Montreal, QC w/. Manuel Cortez, beat Bull Curry & Joe Christie by DQ
07/29 Ottawa, ON drew Vincent Lopez
08/06 Montreal, QC beat Joe Christie by DQ
08/13 Montreal, QC w/. Kenny Ackles, beat Vincent Lopez & Tony Angelo
09/02 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Buddy Rogers
09/03 Montreal, QC lost to Killer Kowalski
09/18 Plymouth, MA beat Les Ryan
09/24 Holyoke, MA lost to Buddy Rogers
09/26 North Attleboro, MA beat Dom Papaleo
09/29 Providence, RI beat Les Ruffin
09/30 Boston, MA beat Les Ruffin
10/01 Holyoke, MA lost to Buddy Rogers
10/07 Boston, MA w/. Larry Moquin, beat Rudy & Ernie Dusek
10/08 Portland, ME beat French Angel (Maurice Tillet)
10/10 North Attleboro, MA beat Les Ruffin
10/11 Brockton beat French Angel
10/15 Montreal, QC beat Manuel Cortez
10/17 St. Louis, MO beat Babe Zaharias
11/07 St. Louis, MO beat Hans Hermann
11/11 Boston, MA beat Joe Christie
11/12 Providence, RI beat Les Ruffin
11/14 North Attleboro, MA beat Red Kirkpatrick
11/18 Boston, MA beat Clyde Steeves
12/02 Boston, MA beat Tiger Tasker
12/09 Boston, MA drew Tarzan Zorra (aka Hans Mortier)
12/16 Boston, MA beat Bull Montana

1953
01/13 Ottawa, ON lost to Killer Kowalski
01/14 Montreal, QC beat Oyama Kato
01/19 Camden, NJ lost to Sky Hi Lee
01/19 Camden, NJ w/. Johnny Balbo, lost to Ernie & Emil Dusek
01/26 Camden, NJ w/. Johnny Balbo, lost to Ernie & Emil Dusek
02/23 Camden, NJ lost to Hans Hermann
03/03 Boston, MA lost to Yvon Robert
03/10 Minneapolis, MN drew Pat McGill
03/11 Chicago, IL beat Mike Ryan
03/13 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ike Eakins
03/14 St. Paul, MN lost to Tiny Mills
03/17 Minneapolis, MN beat Stan Mayslack
03/18 Chicago, IL beat Stu Gibson
03/20 Chicago, IL w/. Stan Holek, vs. Reggie Lisowski & Bill Sledge
03/21 St. Paul, MN drew Len Hughes
03/24 Minneapolis, MN lost to Paul Baillargeon
03/25 Chicago, IL beat Bull Allen
03/28 Duluth, MN lost to Bronko Nagurski
03/31 Minneapolis, MN lost to Yukon Eric
04/01 Chicago, IL beat Jack Moore
04/02 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jack Pesek
04/03 Duluth, MN vs. Ike Eakins
04/04 St. Paul, MN lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty
04/08 Chicago, IL beat Great Kalimar
04/15 Chicago, IL lost to Sky Hi Lee
04/16 Toledo, OH beat Vincent Lopez
04/21 Minneapolis, MN lost to Ike Eakins
04/22 Chicago, IL w/. Stan Holek, beat Reggie Lisowski & Sky Hi Lee
04/24 Chicago, IL lost to Hans Schmidt
04/25 Chicago, IL lost to Don Evans
04/26 Hamilton, ON w/. Timothy Geohagen, drew Athol Layton & James Blears
04/29 London, ON beat Jan Gotch (Wally Greb)
04/30 Toronto, ON drew Firpo Zbyzsko
05/04 ??, NF beat Steve Stanlee
05/05 Hamilton, ON w/. Timothy Geohagen, lost to Athol Layton & James Blears
05/06 London, ON beat Steve Stanlee
05/07 Toronto, ON beat Jan Gotch
05/12 Hamilton, ON beat Man Mountain Dean Jr by DQ
05/13 London, ON beat Firpo Zbyzsko
05/14 Toronto, ON beat Man Mountain Dean Jr.
05/18 Niagara Falls, ON beat Jan Gotch
05/19 Hamilton, ON beat Jan Gotch
05/21 Toronto, ON w/. Steve Stanlee, lost to Dick Raines & Lou Plummer
05/23 Dundas, ON beat Howard Cantonwine
05/25 Niagara Falls, ON beat Abe Zvonkin
05/26 Hamilton, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Nanjo Singh & Red Mask
05/28 St. Catherine's, ON drew Firpo Zbyzsko
06/03 London, ON w/. Billy Watson, lost to Athol Layton & James Blears
06/04 Toronto, ON beat Howard Cantonwine
06/09 Hamilton, ON drew Red Mask
06/11 Toronto, ON drew Hans Hermann
06/15 ??, NF w/. Billy Watson, drew Athol Layton & James Blears
06/16 Hamilton, ON beat Nanjo Singh by DQ
06/18 Toronto, ON beat Firpo Zbyzsko
06/19 ??, NF beat Abe Zvonkin
06/25 Toronto, ON drew Fred Atkins
06/29 ??, NF vs. Firpo Zbyzsko
06/30 St. Catherine's, ON beat Fred Atkins
07/02 St. Catherine's, ON w/. Tim Geohagen, lost to Fred Atkins & Masked Twin #1
07/06 ??, NF drew Yukon Eric
07/07 Hamilton, ON drew Danny Plechas
07/09 Toronto, ON beat Man Mountain Dean Jr.
07/10 St. Catherine's, ON drew Bobo Brazil
07/14 Hamilton, ON drew Dan O'Connor
07/16 Toronto, ON lost to Hans Schmidt
07/23 St. Catherine's, ON beat Nanjo Singh
07/27 ??, NF beat Man Mountain Dean Jr. by DQ
07/30 St. Catherine's, ON beat Fred Atkins
08/10 ??, NF w/. Robert Duranton, lost to Killer Kowalski Handicap
08/20 Toronto, ON drew Bob Leipler (aka Duke Hoffman)
09/10 Toronto, ON beat Donn Lewin
09/15 Hamilton, ON lost to Bobo Brazil
09/17 Toronto, ON lost to Fred Atkins
09/22 Ottawa, ON beat Vincent Lopez
09/23 Montreal, QC w/. Billy Watson, beat Al & Tiny Mills
09/30 Holyoke, MA beat Arnold Skaaland
10/07 Holyoke, MA beat Rebel Russell
10/10 Boston, MA lost to Great Togo
10/15 Montreal, QC beat Vincent Lopez
10/21 Montreal, QC beat Firpo Zbyzsko
10/27 Boston, MA beat Great Togo
10/28 Montreal, QC drew Larry Moquin
11/03 Holyoke, MA beat Angelo Savoldi
11/04 Montreal, QC beat Tony Martinelli
11/10 Ottawa, ON lost to Yvon Robert by DQ
11/17 Holyoke, MA w/. Johnny Rougeau, beat Nanjo Singh & Rebel Russell
11/18 Montreal, QC beat Sandor Kovacs
11/23 Boston, MA beat Killer Kowalski
11/24 Ottawa, ON w/. Great Togo, beat Yvon Robert & Manuel Cortez
12/01 Ottawa, ON beat Sandor Kovacs
12/02 Montreal, QC lost to Killer Kowalski
12/08 Ottawa, ON w/. Athol Layton, beat Manuel Cortez & Larry Moquin
12/09 Montreal, QC w/. Athol Layton, no contest vs. Billy Watson & Yvon Robert
12/16 Montreal, QC w/. Bull Curry, lost to Johnny Rougeau & Manuel Cortez
12/19 St. Louis, MO drew Red McIntyre

1954
01/12 Ottawa, ON w/. Hombre Montana, beat Johnny Rougeau & Larry Moquin
01/13 Montreal, QC drew Bobby Managoff
01/18 Boston, MA lost to Killer Kowalski
01/19 Holyoke, MA beat Steve Stanlee
01/26 Ottawa, ON beat Reyes Nacho
01/27 Montreal, QC beat Yvon Robert
02/01 Boston, MA beat Bull Curry by DQ
02/02 Ottawa, ON w/. Fred Atkins, lost to Yvon Robert & Bobby Managoff
02/03 Montreal, QC lost to Yukon Eric
02/10 Lancaster beat Tony Martinelli
02/12 North Attleboro, MA beat Steve Stanlee
02/16 Holyoke, MA beat Manuel Cortez
02/22 Boston, MA beat Kenny Ackles
02/23 Holyoke, MA w/. Lionel Baillargeon, lost to Bull Curry & Rebel Russell
03/02 Ottawa, ON lost to Buddy Rogers
03/03 Montreal, QC beat Steve Stanlee
03/09 Ottawa, ON lost to Ray Stern by DQ
03/10 Montreal, QC lost to Verne Gagne
03/16 Ottawa, ON w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Tiny & Al Mills
03/17 Montreal, QC w/. Manuel Cortez, lost to Great & Tosh Togo
03/22 Boston, MA lost to Hans Schmidt
03/23 Holyoke, MA lost Jack Claybourne, Herb Trawick, & Masked Marvel Handicap
03/24 Lancaster lost to Killer Kowalski
03/26 St. Louis, MO drew Bob Leipler
03/27 St. Louis, MO drew Bill Longson
(Wrestling as El Diablo, under a mask in Ohio during this period)
03/30 Dayton, OH w/. Bob Geigel, beat Sonny Kurgis & Pierre Labelle
04/01 Columbus, OH beat Pierre Labelle
04/03 St. Louis, MO beat Danno O'Shocker
04/06 Dayton, OH beat John Swenski
04/08 Columbus, OH lost to Pierre LaSalle
04/09 St. Louis, MO w/. Pedro Godoy, lost to Joe Tangaro & Guy Brunetti
04/17 Columbus, OH beat Durango
04/19 Charleston beat Great Scott
04/23 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Miller & Barney Bernard, beat Joe Tangaro, Guy Brunetti & Warren Bockwinkel
04/24 St. Louis, MO beat Pete Managoff
04/26 Charleston beat Ray Stern
05/04 Indianapolis, IN beat Mike Lane
05/07 Piqua lost to Great Scott
05/08 St. Louis, MO lost to Lou Thesz
05/11 Dayton, OH lost to Buddy Rogers
05/15 Dayton, OH lost to Ruffy Silverstein
05/17 Charleston lost to Johnny Valentine
05/22 Dayton, OH drew Carl Engstrom
(Wrestling as El Loco, under a mask in the northeast)
06/08 Baltimore, MD w/. Mighty Sico (Bill Miller), beat Great Scott & Sonny Kurgis
06/12 St. Louis, MO beat Bob McCune
06/14 Charleston beat Bill Miller
06/15 Baltimore, MD w/. Mighty Sico, beat Great Sico & Carl Engstrom
06/22 Baltimore, MD beat Great Scott
06/24 Columbus, OH lost to Bill Miller by DQ
06/29 Baltimore, MD w/. Mighty Sico (Len Montana?), beat Buddy Rogers & Great Scott
07/06 Baltimore, MD w/. Mighty Sico, beat Joe Tangaro & Guy Brunetti
07/10 St. Louis, MO beat Mike Lane
07/13 Baltimore, MD drew Zebra Kid
07/17 Dayton, OH drew Great Scott
07/19 Philadelphia, PA beat John Swenski
07/20 Baltimore, MD lost to Nick Roberts
07/21 Chicago, IL lost to Lou Thesz
07/22 Valley View, OH beat Len Montana by DQ
07/28 Philadelphia, PA beat Ruffy Silverstein
08/02 Philadelphia, PA drew Guy Brunetti
08/03 Baltimore, MD beat Guy Brunetti
08/05 Columbus, OH beat Nick Roberts by decision
08/12 Columbus, OH w/. Frank Marconi, beat Andre Drapp & Guy Brunetti
08/14 Reynoldsburg, OH beat George Macricostas
08/17 Baltimore, MD beat Bill Miller
08/19 Columbus, OH lost to Buddy Rogers by decision
*unmasked as El Diablo
08/21 Columbus, OH beat Len Montana (matinee)
08/21 Reynoldsburg, OH drew Ray Stern
08/26 Columbus, OH drew Bill Miller
08/27 Indianapolis, IN beat Buddy Rogers
08/28 Dayton, OH beat John Swenski
08/31 Baltimore, MD beat Guy Brunetti
09/02 Columbus, OH w/. Ray Stern, beat Buddy Rogers & Great Scott
*Won American tag team titles
09/04 Columbus, OH beat Sonny Kurgis
09/07 Baltimore, MD lost to Ray Stern
09/09 Columbus, OH drew Buddy Rogers
09/13 Parkersburg lost to Bill Miller
09/14 Indianapolis, IN lost to Buddy Rogers
09/16 Columbus, OH beat Len Montana
09/18 Columbus, OH beat Bill Hites
09/21 Dayton, OH w/. Lou Klein, beat Whitey Whittler & Man Mountain Dean Jr.
09/23 Columbus, OH beat Bill Miller by decision
09/25 Chicago, IL beat Juan Hernandez
09/28 Dayton, OH lost to Nick Roberts
09/30 Columbus, OH lost to Buddy Rogers
10/02 Chicago, IL lost to Tom Bradley by DQ
10/04 Boston, MA beat Adrian Baillargeon
10/06 Montreal, QC lost to Pat O'Connor by DQ
10/07 Columbus, OH lost to Bill Miller
10/08 Cincinnati, OH lost to Dick Hutton
10/09 Chicago, IL beat Bill Brookshire
10/11 Boston, MA beat Sammy Berg
10/12 Dayton, OH lost to Bill Miller
10/15 St. Louis, MO lost to Killer Kowalski
10/16 Chicago, IL beat Art Stanley
10/18 Boston, MA beat Bobby Managoff
10/19 Kingston, ON beat Mr. America
10/20 Montreal, QC w/. John Paul Henning, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
10/22 Chicago, IL beat Jack Moore
10/25 Erie, PA beat Sammy Berg
10/26 Syracuse, NY lost to Verne Gagne
10/27 Scranton, PA lost to Antonino Rocca
10/28 Lake Placid, NY lost to Roy McClarty
10/30 Chicago, IL beat Terry Foster
11/01 Peoria, IL beat Hans Hermann
11/02 Kingston beat Steve Stanlee
11/04 Toledo, OH lost to Verne Gagne
11/06 Chicago, IL beat Gregory Jarque
11/08 Westville lost to Yukon Eric
11/09 Sioux City, IA lost to Roy McClarty
11/10 Des Moines, IA lost to Roy McClarty
11/12 Chicago, IL drew Yukon Eric
11/15 New York, NY lost to Antonino Rocca
11/18 Toledo, OH drew Pat O'Connor
11/19 Burlington lost to Verne Gagne
11/20 Chicago, IL beat Bill Cody
11/23 Waterloo, IA lost to Roy McClarty
11/24 Des Moines, IA lost to Yukon Eric
11/25 Toledo, OH beat Roy McClarty
11/27 Chicago, IL beat Roy Rogers
11/29 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
11/30 Sioux City, IA lost to Verne Gagne
12/08 Springfield, IL lost to Verne Gagne
12/09 Toledo, OH lost to Verne Gagne
12/10 Chicago, IL lost to Yukon Eric by DQ
12/13 New York, NY lost to Antonino Rocca
12/15 Waterloo, IA lost to Hans Schmidt

1955
01/12 Springfield lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ
01/14 Marion, OH vs. Antonino Rocca
01/18 Syracuse, NY beat Hans Schmidt
01/19 Saratoga Springs lost to Hans Schmidt
01/20 Toledo, OH beat Hans Schmidt
01/21 Chicago, IL drew Roy McClarty
01/24 Boston, MA lost to Antonino Rocca
01/25 Syracuse, NY lost to Hans Schmidt
01/27 Toledo, OH lost to Hans Schmidt
01/29 Jamaica, NJ lost to Antonino Rocca
02/01 Sioux City, IA beat Roy McClarty
02/02 Des Moines, IA lost to Hans Schmidt
02/05 Chicago, IL beat Karl Karlson
02/07 Peoria, IL lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
02/10 Kansas City, KS beat Dutch Hefner
02/11 St. Joseph, MO beat Jack Dillon
02/12 St. Louis, MO drew Ray Eckert
02/14 Omaha, NE beat Verne Gagne by DQ
02/15 Topeka, KS lost to Yukon Eric
02/17 Toledo, OH drew Verne Gagne
02/18 St. Joseph, MO no contest vs. Yukon Eric
02/21 Omaha, NE beat Pat O'Connor & Hans Hermann Handicap match
02/24 Kansas City, KS lost to Hans Schmidt
02/25 St. Joseph, MO lost to Yukon Eric
02/28 Omaha, NE drew Verne Gagne
03/03 Youngstown, OH lost to Verne Gagne
03/04 Chicago, IL beat Reggie Lisowski
03/21 Omaha, NE beat Chris Tolos
03/28 Omaha, NE beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
03/29 Topeka, KS w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
03/31 Toledo, OH lost to Buddy Rogers
04/01 St. Joseph, MO beat Art Neilson
04/04 Omaha, NE w/. Art Neilson, beat Verne Gagne & Pat O'Connor
04/06 Montreal, QC w/. Bill Miller, lost to Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin by DQ
04/09 Nappanne beat Hans Schmidt
04/11 Scranton, PA beat Roy McClarty
04/13 Montreal, QC w/. Bill Miller, beat Manuel Cortez & Herb Trawick
04/15 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne
04/16 Chicago, IL beat Juan Hernandez
04/22 Milwaukee, WI beat Roy McClarty
04/23 Chicago, IL beat Roy McClarty
04/26 Portland, ME lost to Hans Schmidt
04/27 Montreal, QC w/. Bill Miller, beat Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin
04/30 Chicago, IL lost to Roy McClarty
05/02 Omaha, NE beat Primo Carnera
05/05 Denver, CO lost to Verne Gagne
05/06 Chicago, IL w/. Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson, lost to Roy McClarty, Pat O'Connor & Yukon Eric
05/09 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne
05/12 Youngstown, OH w/. Antonino Rocca, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson by DQ
05/14 Chicago, IL lost to Hans Schmidt by DQ
05/17 Ottawa, ON beat Herb Trawick
05/18 Montreal, QC w/. Bill Miller, beat Larry Moquin & Herb Trawick
05/19 Cornwall, ON w/. Bill Miller, beat Frank Valois & Larry Moquin
05/20 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne
05/21 Chicago, IL w/. Mighty Atlas, beat Roy McClarty & Hans Schnabel
05/23 Boston, MA w/. Hans Schmidt, drew Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
05/24 Ottawa, ON drew Paul Baillargeon
05/25 Montreal, QC beat Sandor Kovacs
05/26 Portland, ME beat Herb Trawick
05/31 Ottawa, ON lost to Paul Baillargeon by DQ
06/02 Denver, CO lost to Hans Schmidt
06/04 Chicago, IL beat Polo Cordova
06/08 Montreal, QC beat Pat O'Connor by DQ
*Won the International Heavyweight title
06/09 Cornwall, ON no contest vs. Paul Baillargeon
06/10 Chicago, IL w/. Hans Schnabel, lost to Roy McClarty & Antonino Rocca
06/14 Ottawa, ON drew Yvon Robert
06/15 Montreal, QC beat Pat O'Connor
06/23 Montreal, QC drew Paul Baillargeon
07/02 Chicago, IL lost to Whitey Whittler
07/05 Ottawa, ON w/. Fred Atkins, lost to Ray Gunkel & Wilbur Snyder
07/06 Montreal, QC beat Wilbur Snyder by DQ
07/12 Portland, OR lost to Yukon Eric
07/13 Montreal, QC beat Yvon Robert
07/15 St. Louis, MO w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty & Ike Eakins, drew Pat O'Connor, Bill Longson & Bobby Managoff
07/18 Peoria, IL lost to Verne Gagne
07/20 Toledo, OH lost to Hans Schmidt
07/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Hans Schmidt, beat Verne Gagne & Pat O'Connor
07/27 Montreal, QC beat Wilbur Snyder
07/30 Beavertown no contest vs. Verne Gagne
08/03 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Pat O'Connor
08/04 New York, NY beat George Babich
08/17 Montreal, QC lost to Yvon Robert
*Lost the International Heavyweight title
08/20 Atlantic City, NJ beat Davey Jons
08/23 Baltimore, MD beat Hans Schmidt
08/24 Montreal, QC beat Yvon Robert
*Won the International Heavyweight title (2)
08/31 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Buddy Rogers
09/01 Hagerstown, MD drew Fred Atkins
09/07 Montreal, QC beat Paul Baillargeon by DQ
09/13 Ottawa, ON drew Paul Baillargeon
09/14 Montreal, QC beat Buddy Rogers
09/20 Ottawa, ON no contest Paul Baillargeon
09/21 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Paul Baillargeon
10/03 Portland, ME beat Paul Baillargeon
10/06 Ottawa, ON drew Bobby Managoff
10/12 Montreal, QC beat Bobby Managoff by DQ
10/13 New York, NY beat Fred Atkins
10/18 New York, NY drew Don Eagle
10/19 Montreal, QC drew Bobby Managoff
10/25 Omaha, NE lost to Roy McClarty by DQ
10/26 Montreal, QC w/. Bill Miller, lost to Pat O'Connor & Buddy Rogers
10/27 Ottawa, ON w/. Omaya Kato, lost to Manuel Cortez & Larry Moquin
10/28 Chicago, IL lost to Lou Thesz
10/29 Milwaukee, WI lost to Dick the Bruiser
11/01 Omaha, NE drew Hans Schmidt
11/02 Montreal, QC drew Pat O'Connor
11/09 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Buddy Rogers
11/14 Boston, MA beat Pat O'Connor
11/15 Syracuse, NY beat Bob Leipler
11/17 Ottawa, ON drew Pat O'Connor
11/21 Boston, MA drew Pat O'Connor
11/22 Syracuse, NY beat Seelie Samara
11/24 Portland, ME beat Roland Meeker
11/28 Boston, MA no contest vs. Don Eagle
12/01 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Don Eagle
12/06 Syracuse, NY lost to Pat O'Connor
12/07 Montreal, QC w/. Bill Miller, beat Pat O'Connor & Buddy Rogers
12/08 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Pat O'Connor
12/12 Boston, MA w/. Bill Miller, lost to Don Eagle & Yukon Eric
12/13 Syracuse, NY drew Antonino Rocca
12/14 Montreal, QC lost to Killer Kowalski
*Lost the International Heavyweight title

1956
01/30 Hollywood, CA beat Vic Christy
01/30 Hollywood, CA beat Juan Hernandez
01/31 San Diego, CA beat Nick Bockwinkel
02/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Jerry Christy
02/03 Santa Monica, CA beat Ricky Waldo
02/04 San Bernadino, CA beat Rey Urbano
02/06 Hollywood, CA beat Sammy Berg
02/07 San Diego, CA beat Lee Henning
02/08 Los Angeles, CA beat Mighty Joe
02/09 Bakersfield, CA beat Nick Bockwinkel
02/10 Pasadena, CA beat Nick Bockwinkel
02/11 San Bernadino, CA beat Rocky Brown
02/13 Hollywood, CA beat Tom Rice
02/16 Bakersfield, CA w/. Omaya Kato, beat John Tolos & Lee Henning
02/17 Pasadena, CA beat Roy Heffernan
02/18 San Bernadino, CA beat Omaya Kato
02/20 Hollywood, CA beat Omaya Kato
02/22 Los Angeles, CA beat Rocky Brown
02/23 Bakersfield, CA beat John Tolos
02/24 Santa Monica, CA beat Nick Bockwinkel
02/25 San Bernadino, CA beat Lee Henning
02/27 Hollywood, CA beat Roy Heffernan
02/27 Hollywood, CA beat Jerry Christy
02/28 Long Beach, CA beat Tom Rice
03/01 Bakersfield, CA beat Lee Henning
03/03 San Bernadino, CA beat Vic Christy
03/05 Hollywood, CA lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
03/06 San Diego, CA beat Lee Henning & Tom Rice Handicap match
03/08 Bakersfield, CA no contest vs. Johnny Valentine
03/09 Santa Monica, CA drew Texas Kid (Buddy Gilbert)
03/10 San Bernadino, CA beat Rocky Brown
03/12 Hollywood, CA beat Mighty Joe
03/12 Hollywood, CA drew Omaya Kato
03/13 San Diego, CA w/. John Tolos, lost to Johnny Valentine & Primo Carnera
03/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Sandor Szabo
03/15 Bakersfield, CA lost to Sandor Szabo by DQ
03/16 Santa Monica, CA beat Buddy Gilbert
03/17 San Bernadino, CA w/. John Tolos, lost to Primo Carnera & Sandor Szabo
03/19 Hollywood, CA beat Vic Christy
03/19 Hollywood, CA drew John Tolos
03/20 San Diego, CA drew Johnny Valentine
03/22 Bakersfield, CA w/. John Tolos, lost to Primo Carnera & Johnny Valentine
03/23 Santa Monica, CA no contest vs. Primo Carnera
03/24 San Bernadino, CA lost to Sandor Szabo by DQ
03/26 Hollywood, CA w/. Matt Murphy, lost to Tom Rice & Lee Henning
03/27 San Diego, CA beat Johnny Valentine
03/29 Bakersfield, CA lost to Primo Carnera
03/30 Santa Monica, CA beat Sandy Tyler
03/31 Valley Garden, CA no contest vs. Johnny Valentine
04/02 Hollywood, CA beat Lee Henning
04/02 Hollywood, CA beat Tom Rice
04/03 San Diego, CA beat Primo Carnera
04/05 Bakersfield, CA drew Johnny Valentine
04/06 Santa Monica, CA drew Johnny Valentine
04/07 Valley Garden, CA beat Tom Rice
04/09 Hollywood, CA beat Buck Davidson
04/09 Hollywood, CA beat Sandor Szabo
04/10 San Diego, CA lost to Johnny Valentine
04/11 Los Angeles, CA lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
04/13 Santa Monica, CA beat Buddy Gilbert
04/14 Valley Garden, CA beat Sandor Szabo
04/16 Hollywood, CA beat Vincent Lopez
04/16 Hollywood, CA drew Matt Murphy
04/18 Los Angeles, CA beat Dutch Hefner
04/19 Bakersfield, CA w/. Lord Carlton, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Alo Leilani
04/21 Eastside, CA beat Omaya Kato
04/23 Hollywood, CA w/. Lord Carlton, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Roy Heffernan
04/24 San Diego, CA w/. Lord Carlton, beat Johnny Valentine & Sandor Szabo
04/25 Los Angeles, CA w/. Lord Carlton, beat Matt Murphy & Suni War Cloud
04/26 Bakersfield, CA w/. Lord Carlton, beat Sandor Szabo & Vincent Lopez
04/28 Valley Garden, CA drew Johnny Valentine
04/30 Albuquerque, NM lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
05/03 Denver, CO beat Bob Orton
05/07 Hollywood, CA w/. Lord Carlton, beat Lee Henning & Tom Rice
*Won the T.V. tag team titles
05/08 San Diego, CA lost to Antonino Rocca
05/09 Los Angeles, CA w/. Lord Carlton, lost to Bobo Brazil & Antonino Rocca
05/10 Bakersfield, CA lost to Antonino Rocca
05/14 Hollywood, CA w/. Lord Carlton, lost to Lee Henning & Tom Rice
*Lost the T.V. tag team titles
05/17 Bakersfield, CA drew Sandor Szabo
05/21 Hollywood, CA lost to Lord Carlton
05/23 Montreal, QC beat Ronnie Etchison
05/30 Montreal, QC beat Manuel Cortez
06/06 Montreal, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
06/07 New York, NY beat Ron Etchison
07/18 Montreal, QC beat Frank Valois
07/25 Montreal, QC lost to Killer Kowalski
08/07 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier
08/11 Troy, MI lost to Pat O'Connor
08/14 Ottawa, ON lost to Edouard Carpentier
08/22 Montreal, QC beat Killer Kowalski
08/23 Ottawa, ON beat Yvon Robert by DQ
08/28 Ottawa, ON lost to Yvon Robert by DQ
09/05 Montreal, QC drew Billy Watson
09/11 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Yukon Eric
09/19 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Yvon Robert
09/25 Ottawa, ON lost to Killer Kowalski
10/17 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Yvon Robert & Paul Baillargeon
10/18 Ottawa, ON lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
11/07 Montreal, QC w/. Buddy Rogers, beat Manuel Cortez & Ramon Torres
11/08 Ottawa, ON w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, drew Yvon Robert & Paul Baillargeon
11/12 Boston, MA lost to Edouard Carpentier
11/14 Montreal, QC beat Ramon Torres
11/21 Montreal, QC drew Yvon Robert
11/22 Ottawa, ON w/. Len Hughes, lost to Yvon Robert & Paul Baillargeon
11/26 Boston, MA beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
11/28 Montreal, QC w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, lost to Ed Carpentier & Antonino Rocca
11/29 Ottawa, ON lost to Manuel Cortez by DQ
12/03 Boston, MA lost to Killer Kowalski
12/05 Montreal, QC drew Paul Baillargeon
12/12 Montreal, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier
12/13 Ottawa, ON w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Yvon Robert & Paul Baillargeon
12/19 Montreal, QC lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty
12/20 Ottawa, ON w/. Killer Kowalski, drew Yvon Robert & Ed Carpentier

1957
02/05 Fort Myers, FL beat Ike Eakins
02/11 Tampa, FL beat Red Demon (Dick Raines)
02/13 St. Petersburg, FL beat Nick Roberts
02/14 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost to Lou Thesz
02/18 Tampa, FL w/. Ike Eakins, beat Red Demon & Black Menace
02/19 Lake Worth, FL lost to Roy McClarty by DQ
02/25 Tampa, FL w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Red Demon & Black Menace
02/26 Orlando, FL lost to Yukon Eric
02/27 St. Petersburg, FL beat Fred Atkins
03/13 Miami, FL beat Roy McClarty
03/18 Tampa, FL lost to Wee Willie Davis
03/20 St. Petersburg, FL beat Fred Atkins
03/29 Houston, TX ??
04/01 Fort Worth, TX beat Ray Piret
04/04 San Antonio, TX beat Rocco Colombo
04/05 Houston, TX beat Luis Martinez
04/08 Fort Worth, TX beat Prince Maiava
04/09 Dallas, TX beat Dick Raines
04/12 Houston, TX beat Art Neilson
04/15 Fort Worth, TX beat Bobby Managoff
04/16 Dallas, TX beat Duke Keomuka
04/18 San Antonio, TX beat El Medico
04/19 Houston, TX beat Pepper Gomez
*Won the Texas State title
04/22 Fort Worth, TX beat Danny McShain
04/23 Dallas, TX beat Don Evans
04/29 Fort Worth, TX beat Bull Curry
04/30 Dallas, TX beat Joe Blanchard
05/03 Houston, TX lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
05/06 Fort Worth, TX beat Bull Curry
05/07 Dallas, TX beat Tokyo Joe
05/09 San Antonio, TX beat Joe Christie
05/10 Houston, TX beat El Medico by count out
05/13 Fort Worth, TX beat Bull Curry
05/14 Dallas, TX lost to Duke Keomuka by DQ
05/16 San Antonio, TX beat Danny McShain
05/17 Houston, TX beat Tex McKenzie
05/20 Fort Worth, TX beat Don Evans
05/21 Dallas, TX w/. Bull Curry, no contest vs. Duke Keomuka & Tokyo Joe
05/23 San Antonio, TX beat Danny McShain
05/24 Houston, TX lost to El Medico by DQ
05/27 Fort Worth, TX beat Pepper Gomez
05/28 Dallas, TX w/. Bull Curry, lost to Duke Keomuka & Tokyo Joe
05/31 Houston, TX drew Pepper Gomez
06/02 Fort Worth, TX lost to Pepper Gomez by DQ
06/04 Dallas, TX beat Duke Keomuka & Tokyo Joe Handicap match
06/07 Houston, TX beat Bull Curry
06/10 Fort Worth, TX beat Pepper Gomez
06/17 Fort Worth, TX beat Johnny Valentine
06/18 Dallas, TX w/. Danny Savich, beat Al & Tiny Mills
06/21 Houston, TX beat Killer Kowalski
06/25 Dallas, TX drew Johnny Valentine
06/28 Houston, TX beat El Medico
07/02 Dallas, TX w/. Danny Savich, lost to Pepper Gomez & El Medico
07/05 Houston, TX beat Ray Gunkel
07/18 San Antonio, TX beat Duke Keomuka
07/19 Beaumont, TX beat Johnny Valentine
07/20 Houston, TX lost to Lou Thesz
07/23 Dallas, TX beat El Medico
08/02 Houston, TX w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Pepper Gomez & El Medico
08/06 Dallas, TX lost to Lou Thesz
08/09 Houston, TX drew Pepper Gomez
08/13 Dallas, TX beat Johnny Valentine
08/16 Houston, TX lost to Johnny Valentine
08/19 Fort Worth, TX beat Ray Gunkel
08/20 Dallas, TX lost to Lou Thesz
08/23 Houston, TX w/. Ike Eakins, lost to Pepper Gomez & ?
08/26 Fort Worth, TX lost to Pepper Gomez by DQ
08/27 Dallas, TX lost to Luther Lindsay by DQ
08/30 Houston, TX lost to Ivan the Terrible (aka Pampero Firpo)
*Lost the Texas State Heavyweight title
09/05 Milwaukee, WI beat Luis Martinez
09/07 Chicago, IL beat Bozo Brown (Frank Hickey)
09/13 Chicago, IL beat Legs Langevin
09/14 Chicago, IL drew Wilbur Snyder
09/20 St. Louis, MO beat Mighty Ursus (Jesse Ortega)
09/21 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser
09/26 Indianapolis, IN lost to Wilbur Snyder
09/28 Chicago, IL beat Wilbur Snyder
10/03 Milwaukee, WI beat Gino Angelo
10/04 Chicago, IL beat Roy McClarty
10/05 Chicago, IL w/. Angelo Poffo, lost to Reggie & Stan Lisowski
10/10 Milwaukee, WI beat Jack Allen & Don Pollock Handicap match
10/11 Houston, TX drew Pepper Gomez
10/17 Milwaukee, WI beat Tony Sillipini (aka Tony Marino)
10/19 Chicago, IL beat Stan Lisowski
10/25 St. Louis, MO beat Guy Brunetti
10/26 Milwaukee, WI beat Verne Gagne
11/02 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
11/09 Chicago, IL beat Tony Sillipini
11/15 Chicago, IL beat Angelo Poffo
11/16 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne by count out
11/20 Montreal, QC lost to Johnny Rougeau by DQ
11/21 Ottawa, ON w/. Mighty Ursus, lost to Ed Carpentier & Bearcat Wright
11/27 Montreal, QC vs. Johnny Rougeau
11/28 Milwaukee, WI lost to Ivan the Terrible
11/30 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne
12/05 Milwaukee, WI beat Ivan the Terrible
12/05 Rochester, MN beat Len Hughes
12/07 Omaha, NE vs. Dick the Bruiser
12/14 Milwaukee, WI beat Pat O'Connor
12/16 Fort Worth, TX beat Dick Stepp
12/17 Dallas, TX drew Bill Melby
12/20 Houston, TX lost to Dick Hutton
12/21 Chicago, IL lost to Ivan the Terrible
12/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Jack Pesek
12/27 Winnipeg, MB beat Jack Pesek
12/28 Omaha, NE vs. Dick the Bruiser

1958
01/02 Rochester, MN beat Len Hughes
01/03 Winnipeg, MN beat Thor Hagen
01/04 Omaha, NE lost to Dick the Bruiser
01/08 Montreal, QC drew Verne Gagne
01/09 Ottawa, ON w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Verne Gagne & Paul Baillargeon
01/11 Chicago, IL beat Carl Engstrom
01/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Chet Wallick, drew Paul & Lionel Baillargeon
01/18 Chicago, IL beat Ivan the Terrible
01/22 Montreal, QC lost to Verne Gagne
01/23 Ottawa, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Verne Gagne & Pat O'Connor
01/24 Winnipeg, MB lost to Verne Gagne
01/25 Chicago, IL beat Angelo Poffo
01/31 Chicago, IL lost to Edouard Carpentier
02/14 Omaha, NE beat Verne Gagne by DQ
03/08 Johannesburg, S. Africa beat Wildman of the Kalahari
03/21 Odenarlsust, S. Africa drew Wildman of the Kalahari
03/25 Capetown, S. Africa beat Willie Liedenberg
04/12 Johannesburg, S. Africa lost to Wildman of the Kalahari
04/26 Capetown, S. Africa lost to Wildman of the Kalahari
05/03 Johannesburg, S. Africa lost to Willie Liedenberg
06/12 Ottawa, ON w/. Manuel Cortez, lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty & Danny McShain
06/18 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Paul Baillargeon
06/19 Ottawa, ON w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Danny McShain
06/25 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Johnny Rougeau & Andre Bollet
06/28 Boston, MA beat Tiger Tasker
07/02 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Johnny Rougeau & Andre Bollet
07/10 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Enrique Torres
07/14 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Mike & Ben Sharpe
07/18 Albany, NY w/. Enrique Torres, lost to Roy Shire & Danny McShain
07/25 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Edouard Carpentier & Antonino Rocca
08/11 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Antonino Rocca
08/20 Montreal, QC beat Billy Red Lyons
08/31 Honolulu, HI drew Lucky Simunovich
09/05 Tokyo, Japan w/. Sky Hi Lee, drew Rikidozan & Johnny Barend
09/06 Tokyo, Japan vs. ?
09/20 Kawasaki, Japan w/. Sky Hi Lee, beat Rikidozan & Johnny Barend
10/02 Tokyo, Japan lost to Rikidozan
10/08 Milwaukee, WI beat Pat O'Connor
10/30 Tokyo, Japan lost to Rikidozan
11/09 Honolulu, HI beat Tiny Mills
11/12 Honolulu, HI beat Joe Blanchard
11/16 Honolulu, HI beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
11/23 Honolulu, HI beat Sky Hi Lee by DQ
11/30 Honolulu, HI beat Sky Hi Lee
12/07 Honolulu, HI beat Jerry Gordet
12/07 Honolulu, HI drew Lucky Simunovich
12/14 Honolulu, HI lost to Dick Hutton
12/17 Honolulu, HI beat Lucky Simunovich
12/20 Honolulu, HI lost to Dick Hutton
12/28 Honolulu, HI w/. Sky Hi Lee & Karl Von Schober, beat Joe Blanchard, James Blears, & Lucky Simunovich

1959
01/07 Honolulu, HI Won a Battle royal
01/07 Honolulu, HI w/. Karl Von Schober, lost to James Blears & Al Lolotai
01/14 Honolulu, HI lost to Al Lolotai
01/16 Boston, MA vs. Tim Geohagen
01/20 Ottawa, ON w/. Killer Kowalski, no contest vs. Bill & Ed Miller
01/21 Montreal, QC beat Suni War Cloud
01/30 Boston, MA vs. Haystacks Calhoun
02/03 Ottawa, ON beat Claude Dassary
02/04 Montreal, QC beat Maurice LaPointe
02/05 Worcester, MA beat Masked Marvel
02/06 Springfield, MA beat Emile Dupre
02/09 Athol, MA vs. Luther Lindsay
02/10 Holyoke, MA beat Timothy Geohagen
02/11 Montreal, QC beat Bill Miller
02/12 Worcester, MA drew Luther Lindsay
02/13 Boston, MA vs. Ed Miller
02/18 Montreal, QC beat Bill Miller by DQ
02/25 Montreal, QC lost to Ed Miller by count out
02/26 Ottawa, ON w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Bill & Ed Miller
03/04 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Bill & Ed Miller
03/11 Montreal, QC drew Paul Baillargeon
03/14 Boston, MA beat Yukon Eric
03/18 Montreal, QC beat Sammy Berg
03/25 Montreal, QC beat Tarzan Tourville
04/01 Montreal, QC drew Pepper Gomez
04/02 Ottawa, ON lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
04/03 Boston, MA vs. Pepper Gomez
04/08 Montreal, QC beat Bernard Vignal
04/09 Ottawa, ON lost to Pepper Gomez
04/21 Worcester, MA w/. Luther Lindsay, vs. Chris & John Tolos
04/22 Holyoke, MA no contest vs. Killer Kowalski
04/24 Boston, MA vs. Luther Lindsay
04/29 Montreal, QC drew Paul Baillargeon
05/13 Holyoke, MA no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier
05/14 Ottawa, ON beat Edouard Carpentier by DQ
05/20 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Edouard Carpentier & Pepper Gomez
05/21 Ottawa, ON lost to Edouard Carpentier
05/27 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, drew Edouard Carpentier & Pepper Gomez
06/03 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Pepper Gomez
06/05 Houston, TX drew Pat O'Connor
06/10 Montreal, QC vs. Killer Kowalski
06/22 ?, NF beat Pepper Martin
06/25 Toronto, ON beat Pepper Martin
06/29 ?, NF beat Tarzan Tourville
07/02 Toronto, ON beat Tarzan Tourville
07/09 Toronto, ON beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
07/14 Hamilton, ON beat Jack Laskin
07/16 Toronto, ON beat Yukon Eric
07/21 Hamilton, ON drew Jack Laskin
07/23 Toronto, ON beat Dick Hutton
07/27 ?, NF beat Yukon Eric by count out
07/30 Toronto, ON drew Pat O'Connor
08/04 Hamilton, ON lost to Billy Watson
08/06 Toronto, ON beat Lou Thesz
08/10 ?, NF vs. Hard Boiled Haggarty
08/13 Toronto, ON beat Edouard Carpentier
08/14 Houston, TX lost to Pat O'Connor
08/17 ?, NF vs. Hard Boiled Haggarty
08/24 ?, NF vs. Yukon Eric
08/25 Hamilton, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Billy Watson & Jack Laskin
08/27 Toronto, ON beat Billy Watson by DQ
09/01 Hamilton, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, drew Billy Watson & Yukon Eric
09/08 Hamilton, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Billy Watson & Yukon Eric
09/10 Toronto, ON beat Edouard Carpentier
09/15 Hamilton, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, drew Billy Watson & Jack Laskin
09/21 ?, NF vs. Timothy Geohagen
09/22 Hamilton, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Billy Watson & Jack Laskin by DQ
09/24 Toronto, ON drew Billy Watson
10/01 Toronto, ON beat Jack Laskin
10/05 ?, NF vs. Sam Steamboat
10/06 Hamilton, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Billy Watson & Sam Steamboat by DQ
10/08 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson
10/13 Hamilton, ON beat Yukon Eric by DQ
10/15 Toronto, ON beat Sam Steamboat
10/16 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Pat O'Connor
10/19 ?, NF w/. Gene Kiniski, vs. Billy Watson & Sam Steamboat
10/20 Hamilton, ON lost to Yukon Eric
10/22 Toronto, ON drew Ilio DiPaolo
10/26 ?, NF w/. Gene Kiniski, no contest vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
10/27 Hamilton, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Billy Watson & Sam Steamboat by DQ
10/29 Toronto, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Billy Watson & Yukon Eric
*Won the Canadian Open tag team titles
11/03 Hamilton, ON lost to Billy Watson
11/05 Toronto, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, no contest vs. Lou Thesz & Billy Watson
11/10 Hamilton, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Billy Watson & Sam Steamboat
11/17 Hamilton, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Billy Watson & Sam Steamboat
11/19 Toronto, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
12/01 Hamilton, ON beat Mighty Ursus
12/03 Toronto, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Billy Watson & Yukon Eric
12/07 Boston, MA beat Yukon Eric
12/08 Hamilton, ON lost to Ilio DiPaolo by DQ
12/10 Toronto, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, drew Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo
12/15 Hamilton, ON no contest vs. Ilio DiPaolo
12/17 Toronto, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, drew Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo
12/26 Hamilton, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, drew Billy Watson & Yukon Eric

1960
01/01 Toronto, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo
01/05 Hamilton, ON beat Ilio DiPaolo by DQ
01/06 London, ON no contest vs. Yukon Eric
01/08 Winnipeg, MB beat Frank Townsend
01/12 Hamilton, ON beat Yukon Eric by DQ
01/14 Toronto, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo
01/15 Winnipeg, MB drew Frank Townsend
01/19 Hamilton, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Billy Watson & Yukon Eric by DQ
01/26 Hamilton, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, no contest vs. Billy Watson & Yukon Eric
01/27 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Watson
02/01 Vancouver, BC drew Billy Watson
02/04 Toronto, ON beat Tony Marino
02/06 Chicago, IL drew Pepper Gomez
02/10 Montreal, QC lost to Buddy Rogers
02/11 Toronto, ON beat Sam Steamboat
02/15 Vancouver, BC beat Gino Garibaldi
02/16 Edmonton, AB vs. Luther Lindasay
02/18 Regina, SK no contest vs. Luther Lindsay
02/22 Vancouver, BC beat Billy Watson
02/23 Edmonton, AB vs. Billy Watson
02/25 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson
02/26 Chicago, IL w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Pepper Gomez & Bobby Managoff
02/27 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Watson
03/02 Los Angeles, CA lost to Edouard Carpentier
03/07 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
03/08 Edmonton, AB vs. Luther Lindsay
03/10 Toronto, ON drew Lou Thesz
03/12 Chicago, IL w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Lou Thesz & Pepper Gomez
03/17 Regina, SK vs. Ed Miller
03/22 Edmonton, AB vs. Edouard Carpentier
03/26 Regina, SK no contest vs. Luther Lindsay
03/29 Edmonton, AB lost to Luther Lindsay by DQ
03/30 Winnipeg, MB w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo
04/08 Toronto, ON lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
04/09 Chicago, IL w/. Killer Kowalski, drew Lou Thesz & Gene Lipscomb
04/21 Toronto, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo
*Lost the Canadian Open tag team titles
04/22 Boston, MA w/. Fred Atkins, lost to Bearcat Wright & Gene Lipscomb
04/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
05/03 Hamilton, ON beat Marquis de Paree
05/07 Chicago, IL w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Lou Thesz & Gene Lipscomb
05/10 Vancouver, BC lost to Pat O'Connor
05/13 Boston, MA drew Frank Scarpa
05/16 ?, NF vs. Mighty Jumbo
06/03 Boston, MA lost to Lou Thesz
06/06 ?, NF w/. Ed Miller, vs. Dino & Domenic Bravo
06/07 Hamilton, ON lost to Mighty Jumbo by DQ
06/23 Toronto, ON w/. Ivan Kalmikoff, lost to Dino & Domenic Bravo by DQ
06/25 Boston, MA w/. Boris K. Fabian (Rebel Russell), lost to Bruno Sammartino & Frank Scarpa
07/11 ?, NF w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Dino & Domenic Bravo
07/14 Toronto, ON lost to Lou Thesz
07/16 Chicago, IL w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Lou Thesz & Gene Lipscomb
07/18 Fort Worth, TX beat Tony Borne
07/22 Houston, TX beat Torbellino Blanco
*Won the Texas State Heavyweight title
07/23 Beaumont, TX vs. Doug Gilbert
07/24 Houston, TX vs. Frank Townsend
07/30 Beaumont, TX vs. Torbellino Blanco
08/01 Fort Worth, TX beat Doug Gilbert
08/02 Dallas, TX lost to Frank Townsend
08/03 San Antonio, TX beat Tito Kopa
08/05 Houston, TX beat Mr. Kleen by count out
08/06 Beaumont, TX drew Frank Townsend
08/08 Fort Worth, TX lost to Mr. Kleen
08/09 Dallas, TX beat Jerry Kozak
08/10 San Antonio, TX lost to Mr. Kleen
08/12 Houston, TX lost to Pat O'Connor by DQ
08/13 Beaumont, TX participated in tournament
08/15 Fort Worth, TX beat Nelson Royal
08/16 Chicago, IL w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Lou Thesz & Gene Lipscomb
08/17 San Antonio, TX vs. Great Tonina
08/18 Galveston, TX vs. Mr. Kleen
08/19 Houston, TX vs. Pat O'Connor
08/20 Beaumont, TX vs. Frank Valois
08/22 Fort Worth, TX beat Frank Valois
08/24 San Antonio, TX vs. Mr. Kleen
08/27 Beaumont, TX vs. Frank Townsend
08/29 Fort Worth, TX w/. Danny McShain, no contest vs. Jerry Kozak & Man Mtn. Campbell
08/31 San Antonio, TX lost to Danny McShain & Paul Vachon Handicap match
09/02 Houston, TX lost to Torbellino Blanco
*Lost the Texas State Heavyweight title
09/03 Beaumont, TX vs. Tony Borne
09/05 Fort Worth, TX lost to Man Mountain Campbell
09/07 San Antonio, TX w/. Man Mountain Campbell, beat Mr. Kleen & Danny McShain
09/09 Houston, TX w/. Frank Valois, vs. Mr. Kleen & Jerry Kozak
09/10 Beaumont, TX vs. Doug Gilbert
09/12 Waco, TX lost to Torbellino Blanco by DQ
09/13 Dallas, TX lost to Man Mountain Campbell
09/14 San Antonio, TX vs. Paul Vachon
09/16 Houston, TX vs. Tiger Conway
09/17 Beaumont, TX vs. Rocky Ford
09/19 Waco, TX vs. Mr. Kleen
09/20 Dallas, TX w/. Danny McShain, beat Pepper Gomez & Wilbur Snyder by DQ
09/21 San Antonio, TX lost to Ciclon Negro
09/23 Houston, TX vs. Man Mountain Campbell
09/24 Beaumont, TX vs. Mr. Kleen
09/24 Beaumont, TX w/. Frank Valois, vs. Mr. Kleen & Man Mountain Campbell
09/26 Waco, TX vs. Mr. Kleen
09/26 Waco, TX w/. Stu Gibson, vs. Mr. Kleen & Torbellino Blanco
09/27 Dallas, TX w/. Danny McShain, beat Torbellino Blanco & Ciclon Negro by DQ
09/28 San Antonio, TX vs. Danny McShain
10/04 Dallas, TX beat Mr. Kleen
10/04 Dallas, TX w/. Mad Dog Vachon, Haru Sasaki, Danny McShain, lost to Mr. Kleen, Torbellino Blanco, Ciclon Negro, & Silento Rodriguez
10/07 Houston, TX w/. Danny McShain, lost to Torbellino Blanco & Ciclon Negro
10/12 San Antonio, TX vs. Paul Vachon
10/14 Houston, TX no contest vs. Ciclon Negro
10/21 Houston, TX lost to Ciclon Negro
10/28 Houston, TX vs. Tiger Conway
11/01 Dallas, TX lost to Pat O'Connor
11/08 Marion, IN beat Bobby Managoff
11/12 Cincinnati, OH beat Jim Grabmire
11/15 Indianapolis, IN beat Kenji Shibuya
11/18 Marion, IN beat Bobby Managoff
11/24 Indianapolis, IN drew Bobby Managoff
11/25 Omaha, NE beat Tommy O'Toole
11/26 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Bobby Managoff
12/02 Marion, IN beat Angelo Poffo by DQ
12/03 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
12/09 Buffalo, NY beat Frank Valois
12/09 Buffalo, NY lost to Doc Gallagher by DQ
12/10 Omaha, NE drew Bill Miller
12/13 Indianapolis, IN beat Bronko Lubich
12/16 Atlanta, GA beat Bill Dromo
12/30 Omaha, NE beat The Sheik

1961
01/03 Indianapolis, IN beat Nick Kilonis
01/07 Omaha, NE beat Dr. X (Bill Miller)
*Won the (Omaha) World title
01/13 Milwaukee, WI beat Jack Wilson
01/17 Indianapolis, IN drew Killer Kowalski
01/24 Milwaukee, WI w/. Roy Shire, lost to Red & Lou Bastein
02/02 Fort Wayne, IN beat The Sheik
02/03 Marion, IN beat Bobby Managoff
02/04 Omaha, NE lost to Dr. X
*Lost the (Omaha) World title
02/11 Columbus, OH beat Russian Angel (Tony Angelo)
02/11 Columbus, OH beat Bill Scholl
02/14 Indianapolis, IN w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Red & Lou Bastein
02/18 Columbus, OH vs. Karl Gotch
02/21 Indianapolis, IN w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Red & Lou Bastein by DQ
02/23 Cleveland, OH lost to Hercules Romero
03/01 Montreal, QC lost to Claude Dassary by DQ
03/02 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Bill Miller, vs. Red & Lou Bastein
03/04 San Francisco, CA lost to Antonino Rocca
03/07 Dayton, OH no contest vs. Johnny Barend
03/10 Omaha, NE beat Tex McKenzie
03/14 Dayton, OH w/. Karl Gotch, beat Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice by DQ
03/15 Montreal, QC w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Claude Dassary
03/16 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Bill Miller, lost to Red & Lou Bastein
03/17 Marion, IN w/. The Sheik, lost to Red & Lou Bastein
03/18 Columbus, OH lost to Bob Ellis
03/25 Detroit, MI lost to Antonino Rocca
03/28 Indianapolis, IN beat Angelo Savoldi
03/30 San Francisco, CA beat Timothy Geohagen
04/01 Omaha, NE w/. Pampero Firpo, beat Bill & Dan Miller
04/07 Omaha, NE beat Dr. X
*Won the (Omaha) World title (2)
04/11 Indianapolis, IN lost to Antonino Rocca
04/15 Columbus, OH no contest vs. Karl Gotch
04/20 Omaha, NE lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
04/21 Marion, IN no contest vs. The Sheik
04/22 Columbus, OH beat Fritz Von Goering by DQ
04/28 Marion, IN lost to The Sheik
04/29 Omaha, NE vs. Bobo Brazil
05/05 Atlanta, GA beat Killer Kowalski
05/06 Columbus, OH lost to Steve Stanlee by DQ
05/09 Indianapolis, IN beat Jack Terry
05/12 Omaha, NE beat Haystacks Calhoun
05/17 Montreal, QC drew Bobo Brazil
05/18 Cleveland, OH beat Mike Tracy
05/19 St. Louis, MO beat Thor Hagen
05/23 Indianapolis, IN beat Johnny Weaver
06/07 Denver, CO beat Jack Terry
06/09 Nappanee, ON beat The Sheik
06/10 New Castle lost to Haystacks Calhoun
06/13 Indianapolis, IN drew Joe Blanchard
06/15 Denver, CO lost to Wilbur Snyder
06/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Art Neilson, drew Joe & Guy Brunetti
06/20 Indianapolis, IN lost to Lou Bastein
06/21 Lafayette, LA lost to Lou Bastein
06/23 Detroit, MI lost to Pat O'Connor by DQ
06/30 Denver, CO beat Ox Anderson
06/30 Denver, CO lost to Wilbur Snyder
07/04 Neligh, ?? beat Rocky Hamilton
07/06 Kokomo drew Joe Blanchard
07/14 Detroit, MI drew Bob Ellis
07/15 San Francisco, CA w/. Art Neilson, lost to Guy & Joe Brunetti
07/20 Fresno, CA beat George Drake
07/21 Oakland, CA beat Matt Burns
07/22 Omaha, NE beat Verne Gagne
07/25 Kansas City vs. Tiny Smith
07/29 Cincinnati, OH beat Jim Grabmire
08/01 Moncton, NB no contest vs. Bull Curry
08/22 Evansville, IN beat Joe Blanchard
08/24 Kokomo drew Johnny Weaver
08/26 Omaha, NE beat Bill Miller
08/30 Toledo, OH w/. Killer Kowalski, no contest vs. Art & Stan Neilson
09/02 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Verne Gagne
09/06 Lincoln, NE lost to The Sheik
09/09 San Francisco, CA beat Doug Lindsey
09/15 Denver, CO lost to Wilbur Snyder
09/16 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
*Lost the (Omaha) World title
09/20 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Dick the Bruiser
09/30 San Francisco, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
10/03 Lincoln, NE beat Jack Pesek
10/05 Des Moines, IA beat Dan Miller
10/07 Los Angeles, CA lost to Bobo Brazil
10/14 Omaha, NE lost to Bill Melby
10/28 Omaha, NE lost to Bill Melby
11/03 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Bill Miller
11/11 Omaha, NE w/. The Sheik, beat Bill Miller & Bill Melby
11/23 Omaha, NE beat Karl Kox by DQ
11/24 St. Louis, MO beat Gino Marella
11/30 Kansas City drew Buddy Austin
12/01 St. Joseph, MO w/. Tarzan Tyler, beat Buddy Austin & Karl Von Schoberg
12/02 Omaha, NE beat Hercules Cortez
12/08 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. John Paul Henning
12/16 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
12/29 St. Louis, MO w/. Buddy Austin & Rip Hawk, lost to Johnny Valentine, John Paul Henning & Pat O'Connor
12/30 Detroit, MI beat Don Jardine

1962
01/05 St. Louis, MO w/. Stan Stasiak, lost to John Paul Henning & Yukon Eric
01/12 Omaha, NE lost to Fritz Von Erich by DQ
01/17 Denver, CO beat Bobo Brazil
01/19 Omaha, NE lost to Fritz Von Erich
01/27 Indianapolis, IN drew Bobo Brazil
02/02 St. Louis, MO w/. Stan Stasiak, lost to Johnny Valentine & Lorenzo Parente
02/03 Omaha, NE beat Stan Stasiak
02/15 Cleveland, OH beat The Sheik
02/16 St. Louis, MO drew Johnny Valentine
02/17 Detroit, MI beat Angelo Poffo
02/21 Rochester, NY beat Sandy Scott
02/22 Cleveland, OH drew The Sheik
02/23 Buffalo, NY beat Haystack Muldoon
02/23 Buffalo, NY beat Tiger Newman
02/23 Buffalo, NY beat Eric Pomeroy
02/28 Rochester, NY beat Woody Strode
03/02 Buffalo, NY drew Ilio DiPaolo
03/07 Rochester, NY beat Haystack Muldoon
03/10 Detroit, MI beat Haystack Muldoon
03/13 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dick the Bruiser & Angelo Poffo, lost to Bobo Brazil, Wilbur Snyder & Yukon Eric
03/14 Rochester, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, no contest vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
03/15 Cleveland, OH beat Bobo Brazil
03/16 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
03/22 Cleveland, OH beat Bobo Brazil
03/23 Erie, PA beat Eric Pomeroy
03/24 Omaha, NE w/. Bill Miller, beat Art & Stan Neilson by DQ
03/29 Cleveland, OH drew Ilio DiPaolo
03/30 Akron, OH lost to Ilio DiPaolo
03/31 New Haven, CT beat Mike Valentino
04/04 Rochester, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
04/05 Cleveland, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, no contest vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
04/06 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Chris & John Tolos
04/11 Rochester, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Steve & Bob Stanlee
04/12 Cleveland, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff by DQ
04/14 Akron, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Steve & Bob Stanlee
04/17 Noblesville, OH beat Baron Gattoni
04/17 Noblesville, OH beat Emile Dupre
04/18 Indianapolis, IN beat Hans Hermann
04/19 Cincinnati, OH beat Baron Gattoni
04/21 Detroit, MI beat Emile Dupre
04/25 Rochester, NY beat Ivan Kalmikoff
04/26 Cleveland, OH beat Mike Gallagher
04/28 Akron, OH drew Ivan Kalmikoff
05/02 Rochester, NY beat Baron Gattoni
05/03 Cleveland, OH beat Dick the Bruiser by DQ
05/04 Lockport vs. Bobby Graham
05/10 Omaha, NE w/. Bill Miller, drew Art & Stan Neilson
05/11 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
05/12 Detroit, MI beat Hans Hermann
05/16 Rochester, NY beat Karol Kalmikoff
05/18 Omaha, NE w/. Bill Miller, lost to Art & Stan Neilson
05/23 Rochester, NY w/. Yukon Eric, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
05/25 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bob Geigel, lost to Pat O'Connor & Doug Gilbert by DQ
05/26 Cincinnati, OH beat Frank Marconi
05/31 Akron, OH lost to Ilio DiPaolo
06/01 Buffalo, NY beat The Beast (Gino Angelo) by DQ
06/02 Detroit, MI beat Waldo Von Erich
06/09 Indianapolis, IN beat Ike Eakins
06/12 Indianapolis, IN lost to The Sheik by DQ
06/14 Denison, IA beat The Sheik
06/19 Indianapolis, IN beat The Sheik
06/23 Detroit, MI drew Tony Borne
06/26 Indianapolis, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Art & Stan Neilson
06/29 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, beat Ali Baba & Zimba Pasha
06/29 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Ilio DiPaolo & Joe Scarpello
06/30 Cincinnati, OH beat Fritz Von Erich
07/07 Columbus, OH vs. Waldo Von Erich
07/14 Detroit, MI drew Dick the Bruiser
07/20 Port Huron drew Ray Stern
07/21 Omaha, NE beat Moose Evans by DQ
07/23 Oblong beat Stan Neilson
07/27 Indianapolis, IN w/. Joe Brunetti, beat Tiny & Jack Mills
07/27 Indianapolis, IN w/. Joe Brunetti, beat Bill Miller & Ricky Cortez
07/27 Indianapolis, IN w/. Joe Brunetti, lost to Art & Stan Neilson
07/29 Columbus, OH beat The Sheik by DQ
08/03 Denver, CO beat Bobby Graham
08/04 Muncie, IN beat Ricky Cortez
08/04 Detroit, MI drew Mark Lewin
08/11 Milwaukee, WI beat Ricky Cortez
08/12 Columbus, OH drew Karl Gotch
08/17 Indianapolis, IN beat Ricky Cortez
08/17 Indianapolis, IN lost in a Battle royal
08/18 Detroit, MI beat Art Neilson
08/22 Sioux City, IA lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
08/25 Omaha, NE drew Doug Gilbert
08/30 Columbus, OH beat Ricky Cortez
09/01 Milwaukee, WI beat Robert Duranton
09/04 Lincoln, NE beat The Sheik
09/11 Columbus, OH lost to Karl Gotch
*Lost version of the AWA World title
09/15 Omaha, NE Won a Battle royal
09/18 Indianapolis, IN drew Robert Duranton
09/18 Indianapolis, IN lost in a Battle royal
09/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat Dick the Bruiser by DQ
09/22 Cincinnati, OH w/. Joe Blanchard, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Sheik by DQ
09/28 Columbus, OH lost to Karl Gotch
09/29 Omaha, NE lost to Fritz Von Erich
10/03 Denver, CO lost to Dick the Bruiser
10/06 Omaha, NE beat Haystack Muldoon
10/08 Kansas City vs. Robert of Paris (Duranton)
10/11 Cleveland, OH drew Ilio DiPaolo
10/12 Milwaukee, WI vs. Emile Dupre
10/16 Dayton, OH lost to Karl Gotch
10/17 Fort Wayne, IN beat Don Jardine
10/19 St. Louis, MO lost to Lou Thesz
11/02 Detroit, MI lost to Karl Gotch
11/06 Kansas City vs. Bill McDonald
11/09 Louisville, KY vs. Don Jardine
11/10 Columbus, OH lost to Bill Miller
11/13 Indianapolis, IN beat Hans Hermann
11/16 St. Louis, MO beat Gino Marella
11/17 Nappanee beat Gene Martin
11/22 Indianapolis, IN beat Emile Dupre
11/26 Columbus, OH drew Bill Miller
12/04 Lincoln, NE beat The Sheik by DQ
12/06 Indianapolis, IN beat Baron Gattoni & Bill Watts Handicap match
12/08 Detroit, MI lost to Fred Blassie
12/11 Indianapolis, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Kurt & Karl Von Brauner by DQ
12/29 Cincinnati, OH vs. Bill Miller

1963
01/04 Flint, MI beat The Mongol
01/05 Columbus, OH beat Don Jardine
01/12 Omaha, NE drew Dick Steinborn
01/15 Denver, CO beat Guy Mitchell
01/18 Omaha, NE lost to The Crusher (Reggie Lisowski
02/06 Los Angeles, CA beat Ox Anderson
02/07 Bakersfield, CA beat Art Michalik
02/11 Las Vegas, NV beat Robert Duranton
02/12 Long Beach, CA w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Don Manoukian & Art Michalik
02/13 Los Angeles, CA beat Matt Murphy
02/13 Los Angeles, CA w/. Enrique Torres, beat Robert Duranton & Don Manoukian
02/14 Bakersfield, CA w/. Giant Baba, beat Robert Duranton & Don Manoukian
02/19 Long Beach, CA w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Don Manoukian & Ox Anderson
02/20 Los Angeles, CA beat Terrible Turk
02/20 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ernie Ladd & Ed Carpentier, beat Robert Duranton, Art Michalik & Don Manoukian
02/22 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ed Carpentier, beat Robert Duranton & Don Manoukian
02/26 Long Beach, CA w/. Ernie Ladd, vs. Ox Anderson & Art Michalik
02/27 Los Angeles, CA beat Art Michalik
02/28 Bakersfield, CA w/. Giant Baba & Ed Carpentier, beat Destroyer, Robert Duranton & Don Manoukian
03/01 San Diego, CA beat Robert Duranton
03/05 Long Beach, CA beat Robert Duranton
03/07 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ed Carpentier, beat Robert Duranton & Don Duffy
03/07 Bakersfield, CA w/. Giant Baba, beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
03/08 San Diego, CA beat Don Duffy
03/09 San Bernadino, CA w/. Giant Baba, lost to The Destroyer & Don Manoukian by DQ
03/12 Long Beach, CA beat Mustapha Pasha
03/13 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ed Carpentier, beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
03/14 Bakersfield, CA w/. Giant Baba, lost to The Destroyer & Robert Duranton
03/15 San Diego, CA beat Don Duffy
03/18 Pasadena, CA beat Bob Raider (aka Tank Morgan)
03/19 Long Beach, CA beat Bob Raider
03/20 Los Angeles, CA lost to The Destroyer
03/25 Pasadena, CA lost to Fred Blassie
03/27 Honolulu, HI beat Dino Lanza
04/03 Honolulu, HI beat Lou Newman
04/08 Wailuke, HI drew Curtis Iaukea
04/08 Wailuke, HI w/. Neff Maivia, drew Curtis Iaukea & Tosh Togo
04/09 Hilo, HI w/. James Blears, beat Curtis Iaukea & Tosh Togo
04/10 Honolulu, HI drew Curtis Iaukea
04/12 Los Angeles, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Tex McKenzie & Ray Stern
04/16 Long Beach, CA beat Mike Mazurki
04/17 Los Angeles, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Enrique Torres & Tex McKenzie
04/18 Bakersfield, CA drew Don Jardine
04/20 San Francisco, CA drew Ray Stern
04/22 Pasadena, CA lost to Dick Hutton by DQ
04/23 Long Beach, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Tex McKenzie & Mr. Moto
04/25 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Don Jardine & Mr. Moto
04/29 Pasadena, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Don Jardine & Robert Duranton
04/30 Long Beach, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Enrique Torres & Mr. Moto
05/01 Los Angeles, CA drew Curtis Iaukea
05/02 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Enrique Torres & Mr. Moto
05/03 San Diego, CA beat Dick Hutton
05/04 San Bernadino, CA drew The Destroyer
05/06 Las Vegas, NV beat Don Jardine
05/08 Los Angeles, CA beat Don Jardine
05/09 Bakersfield, CA drew Enrique Torres
05/10 Los Angeles, CA drew Dick Hutton
05/11 Omaha, NE w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Fritz & Waldo Von Erich
05/13 Las Vegas, NV beat Tex McKenzie
05/14 Long Beach, CA beat Tex McKenzie
05/15 Los Angeles, CA w/. Fred Blassie, drew Ricki Starr & Mr. Moto
05/16 Bakersfield, CA beat Tex McKenzie
05/17 San Diego, CA beat Tex McKenzie
05/18 San Francisco, CA beat Danno O'Shocker
05/20 Las Vegas, NV beat Johnny Walker (aka Mr. Wrestling II)
05/21 Long Beach, CA beat Robert Duranton
05/22 Los Angeles, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Dick Hutton & Tex McKenzie
05/23 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to Enrique Torres & Mr. Moto
05/24 San Diego, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to Ernie Ladd & Mr. Moto
05/27 Las Vegas, NV beat Enrique Torres
05/28 Long Beach, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
05/29 Los Angeles, CA lost to Mr. Moto
05/31 San Diego, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to Ernie Ladd & Mr. Moto
06/01 San Bernadino, CA drew Tex McKenzie
06/03 Pasadena, CA lost to Mr. Moto
06/04 Long Beach, CA w/. Fred Blassie, drew The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
06/05 Los Angeles, CA beat Tex McKenzie
06/06 Bakersfield, CA w/. Don Jardine, lost to The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
06/07 San Diego, CA lost to Ernie Ladd
06/08 San Bernadino, CA drew Dick Hutton
06/08 San Bernadino, CA w/. Fred Blassie & Don Jardine, lost to Dick Hutton, Mr. Moto & Tex McKenzie
06/10 Pasadena, CA w/. Mr. Moto & Gene LeBell, lost to The Destroyer, Great Togo & Don Manoukian
06/11 Long Beach, CA w/. Fred Blassie & Don Jardine, lost to Mr. Moto, Enrique Torres & Bearcat Wright
06/12 Los Angeles, CA beat Dick Chaney
06/13 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, drew The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
06/14 Los Angeles, CA drew Mr. Moto
06/15 San Bernadino, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Dick Hutton & Mr. Moto
06/18 Long Beach, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to Mr. Moto & Bearcat Wright
06/19 Los Angeles, CA beat Mexican Atlas
06/20 Bakersfield, CA drew The Destroyer
06/21 San Diego, CA beat Tex McKenzie
06/22 San Bernadino, CA w/. Fred Blassie, drew The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
06/24 Pasadena, CA lost to Mr. Moto
06/26 Los Angeles, CA beat Art Michalik
06/27 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to The Destroyer & Don Manoukian by DQ
06/28 San Diego, CA beat Gene LeBell
06/29 San Bernadino, CA drew The Destroyer
07/01 Pasadena, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto
07/02 Long Beach, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Mr. Moto & Kit Fox
07/03 Los Angeles, CA lost to Bearcat Wright
07/05 San Diego, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to Ernie Ladd & Bearcat Wright
07/06 San Bernadino, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
07/10 Los Angeles, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto
07/11 Bakersfield, CA beat Kit Fox
07/12 San Diego, CA drew Dick Hutton
07/13 San Bernadino, CA lost to Bearcat Wright
07/15 Las Vegas, NV vs. Bearcat Wright
07/16 Long Beach, CA lost to Bearcat Wright
07/17 Los Angeles, CA beat Kit Fox
07/18 Bakersfield, CA lost to Bearcat Wright
07/19 Los Angeles, CA drew Ernie Ladd
07/22 Pasadena, CA lost to Bearcat Wright
07/23 Long Beach, CA beat Kit Fox
07/25 Bakersfield, CA drew Pedro Lopez
07/26 San Diego, CA lost to Kit Fox
07/27 San Bernadino, CA beat Pedro Gonzales
07/31 Los Angeles, CA beat Don Savage
08/01 Bakersfield, CA beat Kit Fox
08/05 Pasadena, CA beat Pedro Gonzales
08/08 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto
08/09 San Diego, CA w/. Art Michalik, beat Mike Mazurki & Mr. Moto
08/10 San Francisco, CA beat Great Pampero
08/12 Pasadena, CA beat Luis Sanchez
08/14 Los Angeles, CA lost to Hercules Cortez
08/15 Bakersfield, CA w/. Pedro Lopez, lost to Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto
08/16 San Diego, CA lost to Bearcat Wright
08/19 Pasadena, CA w/. Pedro Lopez & El Toro, lost to Hercules Cortez, Mr. Moto & Broadway Venus
08/20 Long Beach, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Mike Mazurki & Mr. Moto
08/21 Los Angeles, CA drew Ray Stern
08/21 Los Angeles, CA w/. Pedro Lopez & El Toro, lost to Ray Stern, Pedro Gonzales, & Mr. Moto
08/22 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, drew Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto
08/23 Los Angeles, CA w/. Fritz Von Goering, drew Red Bastein & Ray Stern
08/26 Pasadena, CA w/. Great Togo, drew Fritz Von Goering & Pedro Lopez
08/27 Long Beach, CA beat Pedro Lopez
08/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Art Michalik
08/29 Bakersfield, CA lost to Hercules Cortez
09/02 Pasadena, CA drew Bearcat Wright
09/02 Pasadena, CA w/. Fritz Von Goering & Pedro Lopez, lost to Bearcat Wright, Mr. Moto, & Hercules Cortez
09/04 Los Angeles, CA beat El Toro (Pedro Godoy)
09/05 Bakersfield, CA beat Pedro Lopez
09/06 San Diego, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto
09/07 San Bernadino, CA lost to Hercules Cortez
09/10 Long Beach, CA drew Bearcat Wright
09/10 Long Beach, CA w/. Fritz Von Goering & El Toro, lost to Hercules Cortez, Mr. Moto & Bearcat Wright
09/11 Los Angeles, CA beat Broadway Venus
09/12 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie & Fritz Von Goering, beat Hercules Cortez, Mr. Moto & Bearcat Wright
09/13 Los Angeles, CA drew Ray Stern
09/14 San Francisco, CA lost to Karl Gotch
09/16 Pasadena, CA w/. Fred Blassie, El Toro & Fritz Von Goering, lost to Mr. Moto, Pedro Gonzales, Steve & Bob Stanlee
09/17 Long Beach, CA beat Pedro Lopez
09/18 Los Angeles, CA beat Pat Andrews
09/19 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Mr. Moto & Hercules Cortez
09/20 San Diego, CA w/. Fred Blassie & Fritz Von Goering, beat Hercules Cortez, Mr. Moto & Bearcat Wright
09/21 San Bernadino, CA lost to Bearcat Wright
09/24 Long Beach, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Mr. Moto & Bearcat Wright
*Won the International TV tag team titles
09/25 Los Angeles, CA drew Fritz Von Goering
09/26 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Mr. Moto & Bearcat Wright
09/28 San Bernadino, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Mr. Moto & Bearcat Wright
09/30 Pasadena, CA drew Bearcat Wright
09/30 Pasadena, CA w/. Fred Blassie & Fritz Von Goering, lost to Bearcat Wright, Red Bastein & Mr. Moto
10/01 Long Beach, CA lost to Bearcat Wright
10/02 Los Angeles, CA drew Dick Hutton
10/03 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Mr. Moto & Bearcat Wright
10/04 San Diego, CA beat Hercules Cortez
10/09 Los Angeles, CA w/. Fred Blassie & The Destroyer, lost to Mr. Moto, Red Bastein, & Bearcat Wright
10/10 Bakersfield, CA lost to Red Bastein by DQ
10/14 Pasadena, CA w/. Fred Blassie, drew Red Bastein & Bearcat Wright
10/15 Long Beach, CA beat Jerry Benz
10/16 Los Angeles, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Dick Hutton & Chief Ava
10/17 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Steve & Bob Stanlee
10/18 Los Angeles, CA w/. Fred Blassie, drew Mr. Moto & Kintaro Oki
10/24 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Red Bastein & Bearcat Wright
10/30 Los Angeles, CA w/. El Toro, lost to Chuck Conley & Rip Collins
10/31 Bakersfield, CA beat Bearcat Wright
11/04 El Monte, CA beat Bob Stanlee
11/05 Long Beach, CA drew Bearcat Wright
11/06 Los Angeles, CA w/. Fred Blassie, drew Red Bastein & Bearcat Wright
11/07 Bakersfield, CA beat Chief Ava
11/12 Long Beach, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Chuck Conley & Rip Collins
11/13 Los Angeles, CA w/. Fred Blassie & Fritz Von Goering, lost to Chuck Conley, Rip Collins & Mr. Moto
11/14 Bakersfield, CA drew Bearcat Wright
11/19 Long Beach, CA w/. Robert Duranton & Billy Varga, beat Red Bastein, Chuck Conley & Rip Collins
11/20 Los Angeles, CA beat Vic Christy
11/21 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to Red Bastein & Bearcat Wright
*Lost the International TV tag team titles
11/22 Los Angeles, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to Chuck Conley & Rip Collins
11/26 Long Beach, CA lost to Ed Carpentier
11/27 Honolulu, HI lost to Neff Maivia by DQ
11/28 Bakersfield, CA lost to Ed Carpentier
11/29 San Diego, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to Mr. Moto & Kintaro Oki
11/30 San Bernadino, CA lost to Ed Carpentier
12/09 Vancouver, BC beat Tex McKenzie
12/10 Tacoma, WA beat Dan Miller
12/16 Vancouver, BC beat "Whipper" Billy Watson
12/17 Tacoma, WA beat Dan Miller
12/23 Vancouver, BC beat Bill Watts
12/30 Vancouver, BC beat "Whipper" Billy Watson

1964
01/01 Tacoma, WA beat "Whipper" Billy Watson
01/06 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski
01/07 Tacoma, WA lost in a 10-man Battle royal
01/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
01/14 Tacoma, WA beat Tex McKenzie
01/17 New Westminster, BC beat Roy McClarty
01/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Dory Funk Sr. & Jr.
01/21 Tacoma, WA w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Billy Watson & Tex McKenzie
01/21 Tacoma, WA w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Roy McClarty & Enrique Torres
01/21 Tacoma, WA w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Dory Funk Sr. & Jr.
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
01/24 Winnipeg, MB beat Roy McClarty
01/?? Vancouver, BC w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Roy McClarty & Dory Funk Jr.
01/28 Tacoma, WA beat Gene Kiniski
02/03 Vancouver, BC lost to Enrique Torres by DQ
02/03 Vancouver, BC Battle royal
02/04 Tacoma, WA lost to Gene Kiniski
02/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Gene Kiniski & Ben Sharpe
02/11 Tacoma, WA w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Gene Kiniski & Ben Sharpe
02/17 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
02/18 Tacoma, WA lost to Enrique Torres by DQ
02/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Roy McClarty & Dory Funk Jr.
02/25 Tacoma, WA lost in a 12-man Battle royal
03/29 Vancouver, BC beat Ben Sharpe
03/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Kenji Shibuya, drew Gene Kiniski & Ben Sharpe
03/03 Tacoma, WA w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Enrique Torres & Mike Sharpe
03/09 Vancouver, BC beat Ben Sharpe
03/11 Tacoma, WA w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Enrique Torres & Dale Lewis
03/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Bearcat Wright & Enrique Torres
03/17 Tacoma, WA lost to Bearcat Wright by DQ
03/24 Tacoma, WA w/. Kenji Shibuya & Bulldog Brower, lost to Gene Kiniski, Mike Sharpe, & Bearcat Wright
03/30 Vancouver, BC beat Bearcat Wright
03/31 Tacoma, WA double DQ vs. Bulldog Brower
04/06 Vancouver, BC drew Lou Thesz
04/07 Tacoma, WA w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Bulldog Brower & Roy Collins
04/10 Winnipeg, MB beat Dale Lewis
04/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Kenji Shibuya, lost to Bearcat Wright & Enrique Torres
04/14 Tacoma, WA w/. Kenji Shibuya, lost to Bearcat Wright & Enrique Torres
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
04/20 Vancouver, BC beat Bulldog Brower
04/21 Tacoma, WA beat Dale Lewis
04/27 Vancouver, BC lost to Ed Carpentier by DQ
04/28 Tacoma, WA lost to Ed Carpentier
05/03 Tacoma, WA beat Bulldog Brower Texas Death match
05/04 Vancouver, BC drew Bearcat Wright
05/11 Vancouver, BC lost to Bearcat Wright
05/12 Tacoma, WA lost in a Battle royal
05/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Ed Carpentier
05/18 Vancouver, BC beat Dale Lewis
05/18 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/19 Tacoma, WA beat Mighty Ursus
05/25 Vancouver, BC drew Roy McClarty
05/26 Tacoma, WA lost to Roy McClarty
05/28 Winnipeg, MB beat Enrique Torres
06/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Kenji Shibuya, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
06/02 Tacoma, WA w/. Kenji Shibuya, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
06/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Bearcat Wright, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
06/09 Tacoma, WA beat Roy Heffernan
06/15 Vancouver, BC lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ Handicap match
06/16 Tacoma, WA beat Ted Christy
06/18 Winnipeg, MB beat Yukon Eric
06/22 Vancouver, BC beat Dale Lewis
06/23 Tacoma, WA beat Al Costello
06/29 Vancouver, BC vs. Ed Carpentier
07/06 Vancouver, BC beat Buddy Austin by DQ
07/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
07/20 Vancouver, BC beat Buddy Austin
07/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
08/03 Vancouver, BC no contest vs. Lou Thesz
08/06 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Lou Thesz
08/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
08/13 Amarillo, TX drew Dory Funk Jr.
08/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
08/24 Vancouver, BC beat Buddy Austin
08/31 Winnipeg, MB w/. Roy McClarty, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
09/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
*Match lasted 120 minutes.
09/14 Vancouver, BC beat Roy Heffernan
09/21 Vancouver, BC beat Joe Tomasso
09/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Roy McClarty, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by count out
09/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
*Won Canadian tag team titles (2)
10/04 North Surrey, BC beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
10/05 Vancouver, BC beat Hard Boiled Haggerty by DQ
10/06 Winnipeg, MB beat Hard Boiled Haggerty by DQ
10/10 North Surrey, BC beat Roy Heffernan
10/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Igor Kalmikoff
10/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
10/23 Calgary, AB w/. Roy McClarty, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
10/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Watson, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
10/26 Vancouver, BC beat Igor Kalmikoff
10/29 Edmonton, AB w/. Roy McClarty, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
10/30 Calgary, AB beat Igor Kalmikoff
11/02 Vancouver, BC lost to Karl Gotch
11/05 Edmonton, AB Battle royal
11/06 Calgary, AB lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan Handicap match
11/14 Honolulu, HI lost to Curtis Iaukea
11/19 Edmonton, AB drew Karl Gotch
11/20 Calgary, AB beat Ricky Waldo
11/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Watson, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
11/23 Vancouver, BC beat Juan Sebastian
11/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Roy McClarty, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
11/27 Calgary, AB drew Karl Gotch
11/30 Vancouver, BC drew Karl Gotch
12/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Roy McClarty & Karl Gotch, lost to Stan Stasiak, Al Costello, & Roy Heffernan
12/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Karl Gotch, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
12/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Watson, no contest vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
12/14 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty & Karl Gotch, beat Stan Stasiak, Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
12/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Karl Gotch, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
12/28 Vancouver, BC beat Klondike Bill by DQ
12/28 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal

1965
01/02 Edmonton, AB beat Stan Stasiak
01/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Al Costello & Stan Stasiak
01/07 Edmonton, AB beat Roy Heffernan
01/09 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Watson, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
01/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (3)
01/14 Edmonton, AB beat Stan Stasiak
01/18 Vancouver, BC beat Klondike Bill
01/21 Edmonton, AB beat Al Goodwin
01/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Karl Gotch, beat Stan Stasiak & Klondike Bill
01/28 Edmonton, AB w/. Karl Gotch, beat Stan Stasiak & Klondike Bill
01/30 Winnipeg, MB beat Klondike Bill by DQ
02/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
02/13 Winnipeg, MB beat Klondike Bill
02/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Billy Watson, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
02/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Billy Watson, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
03/01 Vancouver, BC beat Stan Stasiak
03/08 Vancouver, BC beat Nikita Kalmikoff
03/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Karl Gotch, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
03/22 Vancouver, BC beat Stan Stasiak
03/29 Vancouver, BC beat Johnny Kostas
04/03 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Watson, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by count out
04/05 Vancouver, BC lost to Klondike Bill
04/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Johnny Kostas, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
04/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
04/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
04/26 Vancouver, BC beat Klondike Bill
04/30 New Westminster, BC w/. Jim Hady, beat Klondike Bill & Nikita Kalmikoff
05/01 Winnipeg, MB beat Klondike Bill by count out
05/03 Vancouver, BC beat Roy Heffernan
05/08 San Francisco, CA beat Pat Barrett
05/10 Vancouver, BC beat Johnny Kostas
05/11 New Westminster, BC beat Art Neilson
05/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Jim Hady, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (4)
05/24 Vancouver, BC lost to Art Neilson
05/25 New Westminster, BC beat Klondike Bill
05/29 Winnipeg, MB beat Klondike Bill by DQ
05/31 Salt Lake City, UT beat Stan Kowalski
06/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Jim Hady, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
06/12 New Westminster, BC beat Art Neilson
06/14 Vancouver, BC w/. Jim Hady, beat Art Neilson & Klondike Bill
06/21 Vancouver, BC drew Roy Heffernan
06/25 New Westminster, BC beat Klondike Bill
06/26 Winnipeg, MB w/. Jim Hady, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
07/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Jim Hady, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
07/09 Portland, OR beat Soldat Gorky
07/10 Seattle, WA beat Stan Pulaski
07/10 Seattle, WA lost in a Battle royal
07/12 Vancouver, BC beat Ivan Kameroff by DQ
07/17 Seattle, WA beat Jim Starr
07/19 Vancouver, BC lost to Art Neilson
07/20 Seattle, WA beat Soldat Gorky
07/21 Tacoma, WA w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Stan Stasiak & Stan Pulaski
07/22 Salem, OR w/. Jack Pesek, beat Stan Stasiak & Stan Pulaski
07/23 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, beat Stan Stasiak & Stan Pulaski
07/29 Salem, OR beat Stan Pulaski
07/30 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, lost to Stan Stasiak & Stan Pulaski
08/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Jim Hady, beat Art Neilson & Ivan Kameroff
08/09 Vancouver, BC beat Mighty Ursus
08/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Mighty Ursus
08/16 Vancouver, BC beat Ben Sharpe
08/17 Seattle, WA beat Jim Starr
08/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Jim Hady, drew Art Neilson & Ivan Kameroff
08/30 New Westminster, BC beat Ivan Kameroff by count out
08/31 Seattle, WA w/. Roy McClarty, beat Stan Pulaski & Jim Starr
09/03 New Westminster, BC vs. Mighty Ursus
09/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Jim Hady, beat Frank Shields & Bud Cody
09/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Jim Hady, lost to Art Neilson & Ivan Kameroff
09/14 Seattle, WA beat Stan Stasiak by DQ
09/17 New Westminster, BC w/. Tony Parisi, beat Mighty Ursus & Frank Shields
09/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Jim Hady, lost to Art Neilson & Ivan Kameroff
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
09/24 New Westminster, BC beat Frank Shields
09/24 New Westminster, BC lost in a Battle royal
09/27 Vancouver, BC beat Art Neilson by DQ
10/02 Winnipeg, MB w/. Jim Hady, vs. Art Neilson & Ivan Kameroff
10/04 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
10/07 Salem, OR beat Jerry Christy
10/08 Portland, OR drew Stan Stasiak
10/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Jim Hady, lost to Art Neilson & Ivan Kameroff
10/12 Seattle, WA beat Ray Gordon
10/13 Tacoma, WA beat Ray Gordon
10/15 Spokane, WA w/. Roy McClarty, beat Stan Stasiak & Ray Gordon by DQ
10/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, drew Art Neilson & Ivan Kameroff
10/19 Seattle, WA lost in a Battle royal
10/20 Tacoma, WA w/. Roy McClarty & Enrique Torres, lost to Stan Stasiak, Ray Gordon, & Joe McCarthy
10/25 Vancouver, BC beat Ivan Kameroff by DQ
11/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Ray Gordon, drew Art Neilson & Ivan Kameroff
11/08 Vancouver, BC drew Bill Dromo
11/15 Vancouver, BC lost to Bill Dromo
11/16 Seattle, WA lost to Stan Stasiak by DQ
11/18 Portland, OR lost to Stan Stasiak
11/29 Vancouver, BC beat Soldat Gorky
12/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Ricky Hunter, drew Art Neilson & Okiyama
12/20 Vancouver, BC beat Ivan Kameroff
12/27 Vancouver, BC beat Art Neilson

1966
01/03 Vancouver, BC beat Okiyama by DQ
01/04 Victoria, BC beat Al Lopez
01/10 Vancouver, BC lost to Okiyama by DQ
01/17 Vancouver, BC beat Pancho Lopez
01/31 Vancouver, BC beat Okiyama
02/07 Vancouver, BC beat John Tolos by DQ
02/11 Tacoma, WA beat Okiyama
02/17 Tacoma, WA w/. Paddy Barrett, beat John Tolos & Okiyama
02/19 Winnipeg, MB vs. Gene Kiniski
02/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Ricky Hunter, lost to John Tolos & Black Terror
02/24 Tacoma, WA beat Frank Shields
02/28 Vancouver, BC drew Bill Dromo
03/07 Tacoma, WA beat Black Terror
03/14 Vancouver, BC lost to John Tolos
03/17 Tacoma, WA no contest vs. Okiyama
03/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Pat Barrett & Tim Geohagen, beat John Tolos, Bill Dromo & Okiyama
03/28 Tacoma, WA beat Okiyama
03/28 Vancouver, BC beat Sandor Kovacs
03/31 Tacoma, WA beat Bill Dromo
04/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Bearcat Wright, beat Ivan Kameroff & Soldat Gorky
04/07 Tacoma, WA w/. Pat Barrett, beat John Tolos & Okiyama
04/08 Portland, OR w/. Paul Jones, beat John Tolos & Tony Borne
04/11 Vancouver, BC beat Ivan Kameroff
04/12 Seattle, WA beat Stan Stasiak by DQ
04/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Sandor Kovacs
04/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Eric Froelich, lost to John Tolos & Tony Borne
04/21 Tacoma, WA lost to Gene Kiniski
04/22 Portland, OR beat Timothy Geohagen
04/25 Vancouver, BC beat Mighty Ursus by DQ
04/29 Portland, OR drew Gene Kiniski
05/05 Tacoma, WA beat Mighty Ursus
05/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. Eric Froelich, beat Mighty Ursus & Al Lopez
05/09 Vancouver, BC beat Mighty Ursus
05/12 Tacoma, WA beat John Tolos by DQ
05/12 Tacoma, WA lost in a Battle royal
05/16 Vancouver, BC drew John Tolos
05/17 Seattle, WA lost to Stan Stasiak
05/19 Tacoma, WA beat John Tolos by DQ
05/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Pat Barrett, drew John Tolos & Tony Borne
05/26 Tacoma, WA lost to John Tolos
05/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Pat Barrett, drew John Tolos & Tony Borne
06/02 Tacoma, WA beat Mighty Ursus
06/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Pat Barrett, beat John Tolos & Tony Borne by DQ
06/09 Tacoma, WA Battle royal
06/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Pat Barrett, beat John Tolos, Tony Borne, & Dutch Savage
06/20 Vancouver, BC drew Dutch Savage
06/23 Tacoma, WA w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Pat Barrett, beat John Tolos, Tony Borne, & Dutch Savage by DQ
06/30 Tacoma, WA drew Dutch Savage
06/30 Tacoma, WA w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Pat Barrett, beat John Tolos, Tony Borne, & Dutch Savage
07/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat John Tolos & Tony Borne
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (5)
07/07 Tacoma, WA beat Dutch Savage by DQ
07/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to John Tolos & Tony Borne
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
07/14 Tacoma, WA w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to John Tolos & Tony Borne
07/18 Vancouver, BC beat Mighty Ursus
07/19 Victoria, BC w/. Roy McClarty, lost to John Tolos & Dutch Savage
07/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Pat Barrett, beat Mighty Ursus & Paul DeGaulles
07/28 Tacoma, WA beat Dutch Savage
08/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Pat Barrett, lost to John Tolos & Dutch Savage
08/04 Tacoma, WA w/. Paul Jones, beat Dutch Savage & Paul DeGaulles
08/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat John Tolos & Dutch Savage
08/11 Tacoma, WA w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat John Tolos & Dutch Savage by DQ
08/13 Nanaimo, BC w/. Paul Jones, lost to John Tolos & Dutch Savage
08/15 Vancouver, BC lost to Dutch Savage
08/16 Victoria, BC w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Paul Jones, beat John Tolos, Dutch Savage & Paul DeGaulles
08/18 Tacoma, WA w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Paul Jones, beat John Tolos, Dutch Savage & Fujiwara
08/22 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage
09/01 Tacoma, WA beat Paul DeGaulles
09/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Little Beaver, beat Dutch Savage & Sky Low Low
09/08 Tacoma, WA beat Dutch Savage
09/08 Tacoma, WA w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Paul Jones, lost to John Tolos, Dutch Savage & Don Jardine
09/09 New Westminster, BC w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. Dutch Savage & Don Jardine
09/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Paul Jones, beat John Tolos, Dutch Savage & Don Jardine
09/13 Victoria, BC beat Paul DeGaulles
09/16 Spokane, WA beat Red McNulty (aka Ivan Koloff)
09/17 Seattle, WA beat Alexander the Great
09/19 Vancouver, BC drew Gene Kiniski
09/22 Tacoma, WA beat Don Jardine
09/27 Victoria, BC drew Dutch Savage
09/29 Tacoma, WA beat Dutch Savage
09/30 New Westminster, BC vs. Don Jardine
10/08 Seattle, WA beat Harry Fujiwara
10/18 Montreal, QC vs. Killer Kowalski
10/22 Seattle, WA beat Paul DeGaulles
10/22 Seattle, WA Battle royal
10/24 Vancouver, BC beat Ray Stevens
10/27 Tacoma, WA beat Jerry Miller
10/31 Vancouver, BC w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Dutch Savage & Don Jardine
11/01 Seattle, WA beat Harry Fujiwara
11/01 Seattle, WA Battle royal
11/03 Tacoma, WA w/. Domenic Denucci, drew Dutch Savage & Don Jardine
11/05 Nanaimo, BC beat Don Jardine
11/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Dutch Savage & Don Jardine by DQ
11/10 Tacoma, WA beat Don Jardine
11/10 Vancouver, BC beat Don Jardine
11/14 Vancouver, BC beat John Tolos
11/15 Seattle, WA beat Jerry Miller
11/18 Spokane, WA w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. Dutch Savage & Don Jardine
11/19 Nanaimo, BC beat Don Jardine
11/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. Dutch Savage & Don Jardine
11/26 Seattle, WA drew Gene Kiniski (NWA World champion) 60 mins.
12/01 Everett, WA vs. Dutch Savage
12/01 Tacoma, WA Won a Battle royal
12/03 Nanaimo, BC beat Dutch Savage
12/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Domenic Denucci, drew Dutch Savage & Don Jardine
12/08 Tacoma, WA w/. Rene Goulet, beat Dutch Savage & Don Jardine
12/09 New Westminster, BC w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. John Tolos & Golden Terror
12/17 Seattle, WA beat John Tolos by DQ
12/19 Victoria, BC vs. Don Jardine
12/22 Tacoma, WA w/. Rene Goulet, beat Dutch Savage & Don Jardine by DQ
12/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Domenic Denucci, no contest vs. Dutch Savage & Don Jardine
12/30 Tacoma, WA w/. Rene Goulet, beat Dutch Savage & Don Jardine by DQ
12/31 Seattle, WA beat Frank Shields

1967
01/02 Vancouver, BC lost to Dutch Savage
01/05 Tacoma, WA w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Chris & John Tolos
01/07 Seattle, WA beat Red McNulty
01/07 Seattle, WA drew Gene Kiniski (NWA World champion) 60 mins.
01/09 Vancouver, BC beat Jim Starr
01/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Chris & John Tolos
01/19 Tacoma, WA w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Chris & John Tolos
01/21 Vancouver, BC beat John Tolos by DQ
01/28 Seattle, WA beat Ike Hansen
01/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Chris & John Tolos by DQ
02/06 Vancouver, BC beat Jim Starr
02/09 Tacoma, WA w/. Thunderbolt Peters, lost to Chris & John Tolos
02/16 Tacoma, WA beat Chris Tolos by DQ
02/20 Vancouver, BC beat George Cannon by DQ
02/20 Vancouver, BC Battle royal
02/27 Vancouver, BC drew Don Jardine
03/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, beat George Cannon & Jack Bence
03/20 Vancouver, BC drew Don Jardine
03/27 Vancouver, BC beat George Cannon
04/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Chris & John Tolos
04/17 Vancouver, BC drew Dutch Savage
04/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Chris & John Tolos
05/16 Seattle, WA lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World champion)
05/28 Takigawa, Japan w/. Ike Eakins & Dutch Savage, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki, & Michiaki Yoshimura
05/31 Asahikawa, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
06/02 Muroran, Japan w/. Rip Hawk & Dutch Savage, lost to ??
06/03 Aomori, Japan w/. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson, beat Giant Baba, Great Ito & Yoshino Sato
06/04 Aikawa, Japan w/. Ike Eakins & Dick Steinborn, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki, & Michiaki Yoshimura
06/05 Tsuruoka, Japan beat Yoshino Sato
06/06 Akita, Japan beat Great Ito
06/07 Morioka, Japan w/. Ike Eakins & Dick Steinborn, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki, & Great Ito
06/08 Hachinohe, Japan beat Akahisa Takachio
06/10 Iida, Japan w/. Dutch Savage & Dick Steinborn, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki, & Michiaki Yoshimura
06/12 Nagano, Japan w/. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson, beat Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki, & Michiaki Yoshimura
06/13 Fukui, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma
06/16 Chiba, Japan beat Akahisa Takachio
06/17 Yamagota, Japan w/. Ike Eakins & Dick Steinborn, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
06/19 Inoyama, Japan w/. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson, lost to Giant Baba, Mr. Ito & Yoshino Sato
06/20 Kaslihara, Japan vs. ?
06/22 Tokushima, Japan w/. Rip Hawk & Dick Steinborn, lost to Giant Baba, Mitsu Hirai, & Michiaki Yoshimura
06/23 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Ike Eakins & Dick Steinborn, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki, & Akahisa Takachio
06/24 Koichi, Japan w/. Dutch Savage & Swede Hanson, drew Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Mr. Ito
06/25 Matsuyama, Japan drew Giant Baba
07/01 Seattle, WA beat George Cannon
07/03 Vancouver, BC drew Gene Kiniski
07/10 Vancouver, BC beat George Cannon
07/14 Spokane, WA w/. Rocky Johnson, vs. Chris & John Tolos
07/17 Vancouver, BC beat Red McNulty
07/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Rocky Johnson, drew Chris & John Tolos
07/28 Spokane, WA w/. Don McClarty, beat Chris & John Tolos
07/31 Vancouver, BC w/. Rocky Johnson, beat George Cannon & Red McNulty
08/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Rocky Johnson & Leo Burke, beat George Cannon, Red McNulty & Frank Shields
08/10 Winnipeg, MB vs. Gene Kiniski
08/14 Vancouver, BC w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Chris & John Tolos
08/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Don McClarty, drew Chris & John Tolos
08/28 Vancouver, BC beat Red McNulty
08/31 Tacoma, WA beat George Cannon
08/31 Tacoma, WA lost in a Battle royal
09/11 Vancouver, BC beat Chris Tolos by DQ
09/18 Vancouver, BC beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
09/25 Vancouver, BC lost to Abdullah the Butcher
09/30 Seattle, WA beat Chris Tolos
10/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Jerry Graham, co-won Battle royal
10/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Chris & John Tolos
10/23 Vancouver, BC beat Jack Bence
10/28 Detroit, MI beat The Student (aka George Steele)
11/06 Vancouver, BC beat Jerry Graham
11/11 Detroit, MI beat Tokyo Joe
11/13 Vancouver, BC beat Abdullah the Butcher
11/18 Seattle, WA vs. Smasher Sloan
11/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Don McClarty, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Jerry Graham
11/25 Detroit, MI no contest vs. The Sheik
11/27 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
12/04 Vancouver, BC beat Woody Farmer
12/06 Tacoma, WA beat Jerry Graham
12/09 Seattle, WA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
12/11 Vancouver, BC beat Jerry Graham
12/11 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
12/12 Seattle, WA beat Frank Shields
12/12 Seattle, WA beat Assassin #1 (Joe Hamilton)
12/14 Tacoma, WA w/. Don McClarty, beat The Assassins by DQ
12/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to The Assassins
12/19 Seattle, WA beat Jack Bence
12/21 Tacoma, WA beat Jerry Graham
12/28 Tacoma, WA beat Red McNulty
12/28 Tacoma, WA w/. Don McClarty, beat The Assassins
12/29 Seattle, WA Won a Battle royal

1968
01/01 Vancouver, BC beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
01/04 Tacoma, WA beat Karl Von Steiger
01/05 Dayton, OH vs. Virgil the Kentucky Butcher (John Quinn)
01/06 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik
01/08 Vancouver, BC beat Assassin #1
01/11 Tacoma, WA beat Karl Von Steiger
01/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Emile Dupre, drew The Assassins
01/16 Seattle, WA w/. Eric Froelich, beat Jack Bence & Ike Hansen
01/19 Tacoma, WA beat Jack Bence
01/20 Seattle, WA w/. Don McClarty, drew The Assassins
01/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Emile Dupre, drew The Assassins
01/23 Seattle, WA beat Jerry Graham
01/29 Vancouver, BC beat Assassin #1
02/01 Tacoma, WA w/. Emile Dupre & Rocky Johnson, beat Jerry Graham, Abdullah Bey & Karl Von Steiger
02/08 Tacoma, WA Won a Battle royal
02/10 Seattle, WA w/. Don McClarty vs. The Assassins
02/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Emile Dupre, lost to The Assassins
02/15 Tacoma, WA beat Frank Shields
02/19 Vancouver, BC beat Abdullah the Butcher
03/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to The Assassins
03/07 Tacoma, WA w/. Emile Dupre, beat Abdullah Bey & Gaylord George
03/11 Vancouver, BC beat Assassin #1
03/14 Tacoma, WA w/. Emile Dupre, beat Abdullah Bey & Gaylord George
03/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Sky Hi Jones, beat The Assassins
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (6)
03/30 Seattle, WA w/. Emile Dupre, lost to The Assassins
04/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Sky Hi Jones & Haystacks Calhoun, beat Abdullah the Butcher & The Assassins
04/04 Tacoma, WA w/. Rocky Johnson, beat The Assassins
04/13 Seattle, WA beat Assassin #2 (Tom Renesto)
04/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Sky Hi Jones, lost to The Assassins
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
04/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Sky Hi Jones, drew The Assassins
04/29 Vancouver, BC w/. Sky Hi Jones & Haystacks Calhoun, beat Abdullah the Butcher & The Assassins
05/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Sky Hi Jones, lost to The Assassins
05/07 Seattle, WA w/. Sky Hi Jones & Haystacks Calhoun, beat Abdullah Bey & The Assassins
05/16 Tacoma, WA beat Kurt Von Steiger
05/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
06/01 Seattle, WA drew Gene Kiniski
06/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat The Assassins
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (7)
06/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat The Assassins by DQ
06/21 Spokane, WA drew Assassin #1
06/24 Vancouver, BC beat Frank Shields
06/27 Tacoma, WA drew Arman Hussein
06/29 Seattle, WA beat Tom Andrews & Frank Shields Handicap match
07/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Abdullah Bey & Arman Hussein
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
07/04 Tacoma, WA w/. Tex McKenzie, beat The Assassins
07/11 Tacoma, WA w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Tex McKenzie, beat Kurt Von Steiger & The Assassins
07/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Pat Barrett, beat Abdullah Bey & Arman Hussein
07/18 Tacoma, WA drew Abdullah Bey
07/18 Tacoma, WA w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Abdullah Bey & Arman Hussein
07/21 Seattle, WA w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat The Assassins
07/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Pat Barrett, beat Abdullah Bey & Arman Hussein
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (8)
07/26 Portland, OR beat Jack Bence
07/26 Tacoma, WA beat Abdullah Bey
07/29 Vancouver, BC w/. Pat Barrett, beat The Assassins
08/01 Tacoma, WA beat Abdullah Bey
08/02 Portland, OR beat Bud Cody
08/05 Vancouver, BC beat Tom Andrews
08/10 Seattle, WA lost to John Tolos
08/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Pat Barrett, beat Abdullah Bey & Arman Hussein
08/15 Tacoma, WA beat Tom Andrews
08/19 Vancouver, BC drew Gene Kiniski
08/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Bobby Shane, beat Abdullah Bey & Arman Hussein
08/29 Tacoma, WA w/. Pat Barrett, lost to Arman Hussein & Beauregarde
08/31 Seattle, WA w/. Pat Barrett, beat Dutch Savage & Frank Shields
08/31 Seattle, WA w/. Pat Barrett, beat Abdullah Bey & Arman Hussein
09/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Pat Barrett, lost to Dutch Savage & Stan Stasiak
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
09/05 Salem, OR w/. Tony Borne, beat Lonnie Mayne & Beauregarde by DQ
09/05 Salem, OR w/. Eric Froelich, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
09/06 Portland, OR beat Karl Von Steiger
09/10 Corvalis, WA beat Frank Shields
09/17 Corvalis, WA w/. Luigi Macera, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
09/19 Portland, OR drew Gene Kiniski
09/20 Spokane, WA beat Abdullah Bey
09/21 Seattle, WA drew Tom Andrews
09/23 Vancouver, BC w/. John Kostas, beat Dutch Savage & Stan Stasiak
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (9)
09/30 Vancouver, BC w/. John Kostas, drew Dutch Savage & Tom Andrews
10/05 Seattle, WA vs. John Tolos
10/07 Vancouver, BC beat Arman Hussein
10/08 Seattle, WA vs. Fujiwara
10/10 Tacoma, WA beat Arman Hussein
10/14 Vancouver, BC w/. John Kostas, beat Dutch Savage & John Tolos by DQ
10/18 Bremerton, WA lost to John Tolos
10/21 Vancouver, BC drew Dutch Savage
10/22 Seattle, WA Battle royal
10/26 Portland, OR beat Tom Andrews
10/28 Vancouver, BC drew Tom Andrews
10/31 Tacoma, WA lost to Dutch Savage
11/03 Toronto, ON drew Tiger Jeet Singh
11/04 Vancouver, BC w/. John Kostas, beat Dutch Savage & Tom Andrews
11/05 Portland, OR lost to Gene Kiniski
11/09 San Francisco, CA beat The Alaskan (Jay York)
11/09 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
11/11 Vancouver, BC w/. John Kostas, beat Tony Borne & John Tolos by DQ
11/14 Tacoma, WA lost to John Tolos
11/18 Vancouver, BC beat John Heidemann
11/20 Tacoma, WA w/. Bobby Shane, beat Tom Andrews & John Tolos
11/25 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
11/29 Spokane, WA beat Soldat Gorky
12/02 Vancouver, BC drew Dutch Savage
12/02 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
12/05 Tacoma, WA beat John Heidemann
12/09 Vancouver, BC w/. John Kostas, lost to Dutch Savage & John Tolos
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
12/11 Portland, OR beat Dutch Savage
12/12 Tacoma, WA w/. John Kostas, lost to Dutch Savage & John Tolos
12/16 Vancouver, BC beat Tom Andrews
12/18 Los Angeles, CA drew George Cannon
12/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Bobby Shane, beat Gene Kiniski & Stan Stasiak
12/30 Vancouver, BC beat Frank Shields
12/30 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal

1969
01/06 Vancouver, BC beat Stan Stasiak
01/13 Vancouver, BC drew Dutch Savage
01/20 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
01/27 Vancouver, BC lost to John Tolos
01/31 Sydney, Australia beat Ron Miller
02/03 Adelaide, Australia beat Roy Heffernan
02/07 Sydney, Australia beat Roy Heffernan
02/17 Adelaide, Australia beat Les Roberts
02/28 Sydney, Australia beat The Spoiler (Don Jardine)
03/03 Adelaide, Australia beat The Spoiler
03/07 Sydney, Australia drew Mario Milano
03/17 Adelaide, Australia beat The Spoiler by DQ
04/09 Honolulu, HI w/. Pedro Morales, vs. Kenji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
04/16 Honolulu, HI w/. Pedro Morales, beat Kenji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
*Won (Hawaii) World tag team titles
04/23 Honolulu, HI vs. King Curtis
05/13 Seattle, WA beat Dutch Savage by DQ
05/14 Tacoma, WA beat Frank Shields
05/15 Tacoma, WA w/. Earl Maynard, beat Gene Kiniski & Frank Shields
05/16 Eugene, OR drew Stan Stasiak
05/17 Portland, OR w/. Stan Stasiak, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
05/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Dean Higuchi, lost to Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
05/20 Seattle, WA w/. Steve Bolus, beat Ivan Kameroff & Mark Starr
05/26 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage
05/29 Tacoma, WA beat Dutch Savage
05/29 Tacoma, WA lost in a Battle royal
06/02 Vancouver, BC beat Angelo Mosca
06/02 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
06/03 Seattle, WA beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
06/03 Seattle, WA lost in a Battle royal
06/04 Tacoma, WA beat Jan Paul
06/05 Tacoma, WA w/. John Tolos, beat Dutch Savage & Angelo Mosca
06/10 Seattle, WA no contest vs. Gene Kiniski
06/12 Tacoma, WA beat John Kostas
06/16 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski by DQ
06/18 Honolulu, HI lost to Curtis Iaukea Boxing match
06/26 Tacoma, WA beat Frank Shields
06/30 Vancouver, BC beat John Kostas
07/01 Seattle, WA beat Dutch Savage by DQ
07/07 Vancouver, BC lost to Dutch Savage
07/10 Tacoma, WA lost to Dutch Savage
07/14 Vancouver, BC beat Frank Shields
07/15 Seattle, WA w/. Earl Maynard, lost to Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
07/17 Tacoma, WA w/. Earl Maynard, beat Bob Brown & Frank Shields
07/21 Vancouver, BC vs. Earl Maynard
07/21 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
07/23 Tacoma, WA beat Rick Renaldo
07/26 Portland, OR beat Ricky Renaldo
07/28 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage
08/04 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown
08/14 Tacoma, WA w/. John Kostas, lost to Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
08/18 Vancouver, BC w/. John Tolos, drew Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
08/21 Tacoma, WA beat Gene Kiniski
08/25 Vancouver, BC w/. John Tolos, beat Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
08/26 Seattle, WA beat Jack Bence
08/26 Seattle, WA lost in a Battle royal
07/28 Tacoma, WA w/. John Tolos, beat Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
09/01 Vancouver, BC w/. John Tolos, beat Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
09/04 Tacoma, WA w/. John Tolos, beat Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
09/08 Vancouver, BC w/. John Tolos, beat Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
09/11 Tacoma, WA w/. Earl Maynard, lost to Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
09/13 San Francisco, CA beat The Alaskan
09/15 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
09/22 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
09/25 Tacoma, WA w/. John Tolos & Steve Bolus, lost to Gene Kiniski, Dutch Savage, & Bob Brown
09/29 Vancouver, BC w/. John Tolos, lost to Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
10/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, beat Gene Kiniski & Dutch Savage by DQ
10/27 Vancouver, BC w/. John Tolos & Steve Bolus, beat Gene Kiniski, Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
11/03 Vancouver, BC w/. John Tolos, beat Dutch Savage & Moose Morowski
11/12 Honolulu, HI beat Kurt Von Steiger
11/15 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
11/19 Honolulu, HI beat Karl Von Steiger
11/24 Honolulu, HI drew Fred Blassie
12/29 Vancouver, BC w/. John Kostas & Pepper Gomez, beat Gene Kiniski, Tony Borne & Beauregarde

1970
03/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Mark Lewin, drew John Quinn & Bob Brown
04/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal, lost to Giant Baba, Michiaki Yoshimura & Seiji Sakaguchi
04/05 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
04/06 Niigata, Japan beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
04/08 Mito, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma
04/09 Fukushima, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
04/10 Yamagata, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler, beat Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura by DQ
04/11 Akita, Japan beat Akihisa Takachio
04/12 Aomori, Japan w/. Paul Jones, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
04/14 Sapporo, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
04/15 Sapporo, Japan w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Giant Baba & Seiji Sakaguchi
04/16 Kushiro, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
04/17 Iwami, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma
04/18 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Chris Markoff & Nelson Royal, beat Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/21 Hachinohe, Japan drew Seiji Sakguchi
04/22 Sendai, Japan drew Giant Baba
04/23 Iwaki, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
04/24 Tokyo, Japan beat Akahisa Takachio
04/25 Kawasaki, Japan w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
04/27 Nagoya, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma
04/28 Toyohashi, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler & Nelson Royal, lost to Giant Baba, Seiji Sakaguchi & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/29 Kobe, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma
04/30 Okayama, Japan w/. Paul Jones & Dutch Savage, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki, & Mitsu Hirai
05/01 Fukuyama, Japan w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
05/03 Sasebo, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma
05/04 Nagasaki, Japan beat Akahisa Takachio
05/05 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler & Nelson Royal, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Michiaki Yoshimura
05/06 Kumamoto, Japan beat Haruka Eigen
05/07 Kagoshima, Japan w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
05/08 Miyazaki, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler, lost to Giant Baba & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/09 Oita, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma
05/11 Kitakyushu, Japan drew Antonio Inoki
05/12 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Giant Baba & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/13 Himeji, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma
05/14 Yokkaichi, Japan beat Akahisa Takachio
05/15 Kanazawa, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
05/16 Toyama, Japan w/. Paul Jones, lost to Giant Baba & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/17 Gifu, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
05/19 Osaka, Japan beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
05/20 Osaka, Japan drew Giant Baba
05/21 Hamamatsu, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma
05/22 Matsumoto, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
05/24 Nagano, Japan w/. Paul Jones & Tarzan Tyler, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi, & Kotetsu Yamamoto
05/25 Maebashi, Japan beat Seiji Sakaguchi
05/26 Utsunomiya, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
05/27 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal, lost to Giant Baba, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kotetsu Yamamoto
05/28 Yokohama, Japan beat Akahisa Takachio
05/29 Tokyo, Japan lost to Giant Baba
06/15 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
06/22 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski
*Won the Pacific Coast Heavyweight title
06/29 Vancouver, BC lost to Man Mountain Mike
07/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Tex McKenzie, lost to Gene Kiniski & John Quinn
07/13 Vancouver, BC beat John Quinn
07/16 Tacoma, WA lost to John Quinn by DQ
07/18 Portland, OR drew Dutch Savage
07/20 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown by count out
07/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Tex McKenzie, lost to Gene Kiniski & John Quinn
08/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, lost to John Quinn & Bob Brown
08/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Yasu Fuji, beat Bob Brown & Vince Torres
08/13 Tacoma, WA beat Bob Brown
08/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish & Man Mountain Mike, beat John Quinn, Bob Brown & John Marino
08/20 Tacoma, WA w/. Duncan McTavish, beat Bob Brown & John Quinn by DQ
08/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, lost to Bob Brown & John Quinn
08/31 Vancouver, BC beat John Quinn
09/03 Tacoma, WA w/. Tex McKenzie & Duncan McTavish, lost to Gene Kiniski, John Quinn & Bob Brown
09/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, beat Bob Brown & John Quinn
09/17 Tacoma, WA beat John Quinn
09/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, beat Bob Brown & John Quinn by DQ
09/28 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown
10/05 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
10/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, lost to Yasu Fuji & Chatti Yokouchi
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
10/15 Tacoma, WA w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Yasu Fuji & Chatti Yokouchi
10/19 Vancouver, BC beat Chatti Yokouchi
10/26 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
10/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish & Steven Little Bear, beat Gene Kiniski, Bob Brown & Chatti Yokouchi
10/29 Tacoma, WA w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Yasu Fuji & Chatti Yokouchi
11/02 Vancouver, BC lost to Dory Funk Jr.
11/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Yasu Fuji & Chatti Yokouchi
11/11 Marysville, WA beat John Quinn by DQ
11/12 Tacoma, WA lost to Bob Brown
*Lost the Pacific Coast Heavyweight title
11/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
11/19 Tacoma, WA beat Gene Kiniski
11/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
11/26 Tacoma, WA w/. Duncan McTavish & Steven Little Bear, beat John Quinn, Yasu Fuji & Chatti Yokouchi
11/30 Vancouver, BC lost to John Quinn
12/03 Tacoma, WA beat Bob Brown by DQ
12/07 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown
12/07 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
12/10 Tacoma, WA beat Bob Brown
12/14 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish & Steven Little Bear, lost to Gene Kiniski, Bob Brown & John Quinn
12/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, beat Bob Brown & John Quinn
12/22 Tacoma, WA beat John Quinn
12/28 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski

1971
01/15 Los Angeles, CA no contest vs. Abdullah the Butcher
01/16 Hollywood, CA drew Jack Armstrong
01/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat John Quinn & Dutch Savage
01/25 Vancouver, BC beat John Quinn
02/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear & Les Thornton, beat John Quinn, Dutch Savage & Angelo Mosca
02/15 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
02/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, lost to John Quinn & Dutch Savage
02/22 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage
03/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat John Quinn & Dutch Savage
03/15 Vancouver, BC drew Dory Funk Jr.
04/12 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
10/25 Vancouver, BC beat Dean Higuchi
10/28 Victoria, BC beat Mike Webster
11/01 Vancouver, BC beat Man Mountain Mike
11/08 Vancouver, BC beat Mike Webster
11/11 Victoria, BC lost in a Battle royal
11/11 Victoria, BC beat Man Mountain Mike
11/15 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
11/15 Vancouver, BC beat Man Mountain Mike
11/22 Vancouver, BC lost to Bob Brown
12/15 Montreal, QC vs. Rene Goulet
12/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Mark Lewin & Steven Little Bear, lost to Gene Kiniski, Bob Brown & Kenji Shibuya

1972
01/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Mark Lewin, beat Bob Brown & Mike Webster
01/06 Victoria, BC w/. Mark Lewin & Steven Little Bear, beat Gene Kiniski, Bob Brown & Mike Webster
01/17 Vancouver, BC beat Mike Webster
01/24 Vancouver, BC beat Eddie Morrow
01/31 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
02/07 Vancouver, BC beat Bull Ramos
02/14 Vancouver, BC lost to Bob Brown by count out
02/17 Victoria, BC Won a Battle royal
02/17 Victoria, BC beat Mike Webster
02/28 Quebec City, QC w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Reggie Parks & Emile Dupre
02/29 Montreal, QC beat Ed Carpentier by DQ
03/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Eddie Morrow, lost to Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
03/14 Verdun, QC w/. Mad Dog Vachon, no contest vs. Ed Carpentier & Andre the Giant
03/16 Victoria, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
03/27 Sapporo, Japan drew Monster Roussimoff (Andre the Giant)
03/28 Kushiro, Japan w/. Baron Von Raschke & Ali Baba Marestani, beat Rusher Kimura, Kimura Takeshi & Thunder Sugiyama
03/29 Shinuzai, Japan beat T. Oiso
03/30 Muroran, Japan beat Atsushi & Devil Murasaki
04/01 Tomioka, Japan w/. Monster Roussimoff & Jan Van Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama, & T. Oiso
04/02 Ohme, Japan beat Tito Kopa
04/03 Akishima, Japan w/. Baron Von Raschke & George Gordienko, lost to T. Oiso, Strong Kobayashi & Thunder Sugiyama
04/04 Sakaki, Japan beat T. Oiso
04/06 Kuroiso, Japan w/. Monster Roussimoff, lost to Jan Van Buyten & Horst Hoffman
04/08 Kashihara, Japan beat Thunder Sugiyama
04/09 Igaueno, Japan w/. George Gordienko & Tito Kopa, lost to Thunder Sugiyama, T. Oiso & Isamu Teranishi
04/10 Himeji, Japan drew Strong Kobayashi
04/12 Ube, Japan w/. Tito Kopa & Jan Van Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Rusher Kimura & Mr. Chin
04/13 Masuda, Japan drew Rusher Kimura
04/15 Hita, Japan drew George Gordienko
04/16 Saeki, Japan drew Rusher Kimura
04/17 Fukuoka, Japan w/. George Gordienko & Ali Baba Marestani, lost to Rusher Kimura, Thunder Sugiyama & T. Oiso
04/18 Iizuka, Japan drew Rusher Kimura
04/19 Sasebo, Japan beat T. Oiso
04/20 Izumo, Japan drew Strong Kobayashi
04/21 Kure, Japan beat T. Oiso
04/23 Iyoshima, Japan drew Strong Kobayashi
04/24 Osaka, Japan lost to Monster Roussimoff by DQ
04/25 Wakayama, Japan beat Tito Kopa
04/26 Shirahama, Japan drew Strong Kobayashi
04/27 Nagoya, Japan w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Rusher Kimura & Thunder Sugiyama
04/28 Tokyo, Japan beat Horst Hoffman
04/28 Tokyo, Japan beat Rusher Kimura
04/29 Yokohama, Japan drew Thunder Sugiyama
04/30 Urawa, Japan w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Rusher Kimura & Thunder Sugiyama
05/01 Utsunomiya, Japan w/. George Gordienko & Tito Kopa, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Rusher Kimura & Tsuyoshi Daigo
05/02 Shibukawa, Japan lost to Strong Kobayashi
05/03 Kashiwazaki, Japan w/. Monster Roussimoff & Jan Van Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama & Isamu Teranishi
05/04 Niigata, Japan beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
05/06 Monoska, Japan w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi
05/07 Asahikawa, Japan beat T. Oiso
05/13 Victoria, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Gene Kiniski & Emir Akbar
05/17 Seattle, WA w/. Dutch Savage, vs. Gene Kiniski & Emir Akbar
05/22 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown
06/01 Burlington, ON vs. Reggie Parks
06/19 Quebec City, QC lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
08/02 Montreal, QC vs. Andre the Giant
08/20 Sherbrooke, QC beat Joe Dusek
08/25 Quebec City, QC w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Mongolian, lost to Ed Carpentier, Andre the Giant & Yvon Robert Jr.
09/07 Montreal, QC lost to Andre the Giant
10/17 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski & Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Ed Carpentier, Andre the Giant & Yvon Robert Jr.
11/21 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, vs. Ed Carpentier & Andre the Giant
12/03 Quebec City, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Jos & Paul Leduc
12/04 Ottawa, ON w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Ed Carpentier & Andre the Giant
12/18 Quebec City, QC beat Jos Leduc
12/27 Ottawa, ON drew Jos Leduc

1973
01/06 Gifu, Japan w/. Vittorio Apollo, beat Thunder Sugiyama & Masio Koma
01/07 Fukuyama, Japan beat Samson Kutsuwada
01/09 Yamaguchi, Japan beat Thunder Sugiyama
01/10 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Mexico Grande, beat Giant Baba & Masio Koma
01/11 Kumamoto, Japan beat Samson Kutsuwada
01/12 Karatsu, Japan w/. Mexico Grande, lost to Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada
01/16 Kumagaya, Japan beat Mr. Okuma
01/17 Utsunomiya, Japan w/. Wilbur Snyder, vs. Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada
01/18 Yokohama, Japan w/. Vittorio Apollo, lost to Giant Baba & Mr. Okuma
01/20 Higashiosaka, Japan w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Giant Baba & Thunder Sugiyama
01/22 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Vittorio Apollo, lost to Giant Baba & Mr. Okuma
01/24 Tokyo, Japan lost to Giant Baba
01/25 Tokyo, Japan w/. The Beast, lost to Giant Baba & Thunder Sugiyama
02/05 Ottawa, ON beat Bruno Sammartino by DQ
03/19 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
04/09 Quebec City, QC lost to Killer Kowalski
04/16 Ottawa, ON lost to Killer Kowalski
04/30 New York, NY lost to Pedro Morales (WWWF World champion)
05/02 Truro, NS beat Maxim LeBoeuf
06/04 New York, NY lost to Pedro Morales (WWWF champion)
06/16 Boston, MA no contest vs. Pedro Morales (WWWF champion)
07/21 Boston, MA vs. Pedro Morales (WWWF champion)
10/15 New York, NY drew Jay Strongbow
11/12 New York, NY beat Tony Garea
11/13 Philadelphia, PA beat Mike Pappas & Paul Figueroa Handicap match
11/13 Philadelphia, PA beat Mike Pappas & Cisco Kid Handicap match
11/14 Hamburg, PA beat Paul Figueroa & Cisco Kid Handicap match
11/14 Hamburg, PA beat Calypso Kid
12/10 New York, NY beat Manuel Soto

1974
01/14 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
01/16 Bangor, ME beat Jose Gonzales
01/17 Worcester, MA beat Chuck Richards & Dean Ross Handicap match
01/18 North Attleboro, MA w/. Eddie Sullivan, lost to Dean Ho & Tony Garea
01/19 Whitman, MA beat Mike Pappas & Miguel Fleicia Handicap match
01/21 Boston, MA drew Jay Strongbow
01/23 White Plains, NY w/. Stan Stasiak, vs. Pedro Morales & Jay Strongbow
01/24 Trenton, NJ double DQ vs. Pedro Morales
01/25 Albany, NY no contest vs. Jay Strongbow
01/26 Philadelphia, PA w/. Stan Stasiak & Larry Hennig, no contest vs. Gorilla Monsoon, Pedro Morales & Jay Strongbow
01/28 Vancouver, BC beat Andre the Giant by DQ
02/04 Nassau, Long Island beat Gorilla Monsoon
02/09 Philadelphia, PA drew Jay Strongbow
02/12 Montreal, QC drew Jacques Rougeau (Sr.)
02/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Flash Gordon & Al Madril, beat The Brute, Karl Krupp & Mr. X
02/25 Boston, MA w/. Stan Stasiak, beat Dean Ho & Tony Garea
03/01 North Attleboro, MA w/. Otto Von Heller, lost to Dean Ho & Tony Garea
03/05 Baltimore, MD vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
03/11 Montreal, QC beat Jacques Rougeau
03/18 Nassau, Long Island lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
03/22 Albany, NY lost to Jay Strongbow
03/23 Philadelphia, PA no contest vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
03/30 Boston, MA beat Bruno Sammatino (WWWF champion) by count out
03/31 Springfield, MA vs. Jay Strongbow
04/01 New York, NY lost to Gorilla Monsoon
04/06 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
04/08 Montreal, QC lost to The Sheik
04/15 Vancouver, BC beat Mr. X (Guy Mitchell) by DQ
04/22 Vancouver, BC lost to Mr. X
04/25 Lowell, MA vs. Jose Gonzales
04/27 Baltimore, MD w/. Otto Von Heller, vs. Andre the Giant & Bobo Brazil
04/27 Boston, MA vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
04/29 New York, NY w/. Otto Von Heller, lost to Andre the Giant & Jay Strongbow
05/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Wayne Bridges & Al Madril, beat The Brute, Buck Ramstead & Mr. X
06/08 Boston, MA lost to Killer Kowalski
06/08 Boston, MA lost in a Battle royal
06/10 Landover, MD lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
07/08 El Paso, TX lost to Andre the Giant
07/10 Lubbock, TX lost to Andre the Giant
07/10 Lubbock, TX lost in a Battle royal
07/11 Amarillo, TX no contest vs. Andre the Giant
07/11 Amarillo, TX lost in a Battle royal
07/13 Colorado Springs, CO no contest vs. Andre he Giant
08/18 Baltimore, MD lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) by DQ
09/02 Vancouver, BC beat Rasputin
10/14 Tokyo, Japan beat Akahisa Takachiho
10/19 Kurishashi, Japan w/. Mexico Grande, lost to Giant Baba & The Destroyer
10/20 Fujioshida, Japan drew The Destroyer
10/21 Kohfo, Japan drew Anton Geesink
10/22 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Giant Baba & Great Kojika
10/23 Hekinan, Japan drew The Destroyer
10/24 Mino, Japan beat Great Kojika
10/25 Toyama, Japan drew The Destroyer
10/26 Fukuchiyama, Japan beat Akahisa Takachiho
10/27 Himeji, Japan beat Great Kojika
10/29 Komatsu, Japan drew The Destroyer
10/30 Fukui, Japan drew Anton Geesink
10/31 Wajima, Japan beat Thunder Sugiyama
11/02 Fukushima, Japan drew The Destroyer
11/04 Akita, Japan beat Akahisa Takachiho
11/05 Tokyo, Japan lost to Anton Geesink Judo Jacket match
11/06 Tatebayashi, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
11/07 Numazu, Japan w/. Mexico Grande, lost to Destroyer & Anton Geesink
12/26 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski

1975
01/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, beat Gene Kiniski & Mr. Saito by DQ
01/06 El Paso, TX vs. Moose Morowski
01/08 Lubbock, TX beat Moose Morowski
01/13 El Paso, TX beat Moose Morowski by DQ
01/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Wayne Bridges & Ormand Malumba, lost to Gene Kiniski, Buck Ramstead & Seigfried Steinke
02/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Ormand Malumba, beat Seigfried Steinke & Buck Ramstead
03/31 Vancouver, BC w/. Ormand Malumba, beat Mr. Saito & Buck Ramstead
04/07 Vancouver, BC beat Luke Brown
04/14 Vancouver, BC beat Buck Ramstead
04/21 Vancouver, BC beat Guy Mitchell
*Won the Pacific Coast Heavyweight title
04/25 Brandon, MB w/. Scotty Campbell vs. Zodiac (Al Tomko) & Dave Muir
04/28 Vancouver, BC beat Seigfried Steinke by DQ
05/05 Vancouver, BC lost to Seigfried Steinke
*Lost the Pacific Coast Heavyweight title
06/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Guy Mitchell, lost to Gene Kiniski & Dale Lewis by DQ
06/16 Vancouver, BC lost to Tiger Jeet Singh
10/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World champion)
11/24 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski by DQ
12/06 Tokyo, Japan beat Anton Geesink
12/07 Kawagoe, Japan w/. Abdullah the Butcher, beat Great Kusatsu & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/08 Kure, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr. lost to Giant Baba & The Destroyer
12/09 Fukuoka, Japan beat Mr. Wrestling
12/10 Gifu, Japan lost to Rusher Kimura
12/11 Tokyo, Japan beat Samson Kutsuwada
12/12 Suzuka, Japan beat Ken Mantell
12/13 Fukui, Japan drew The Destroyer
12/14 Yonezawa, Japan w/. Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Giant Baba & The Destroyer
12/15 Sendai, Japan lost to Abdullah the Butcher
12/16 Nagaoka, Japan beat Great Kusatsu
12/17 Chiba, Japan drew Dory Funk Jr.
12/18 Kawasaki, Japan w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Great Kusatsu & Mighty Inoue
12/22 Vancouver, BC beat Dale Lewis
12/29 Vancouver, BC beat Randy Morse
12/29 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal

1976
01/05 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski
*Won the Pacific Coast Heavyweight title
01/19 Vancouver, BC beat Seigfried Steinke by DQ
01/26 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski
02/09 Vancouver, BC lost to Dale Lewis
02/16 Vancouver, BC beat Dale Lewis Mormon Strap match
03/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Dean Higuchi & Dennis Stamp, lost to Gene Kiniski, Seigfried Steinke & Kenji Shibuya
03/08 Vancouver, BC lost to Kenji Shibuya
*Lost the Pacific Coast Heavyweight title
03/15 Vancouver, BC drew Kenji Shibuya
03/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Jimmy Snuka, lost to Gene Kiniski & Seigfried Steinke
03/29 Vancouver, BC drew Seigfried Steinke & John Quinn Handicap match
04/05 Vancouver, BC drew Seigfried Steinke
04/05 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
04/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Gene Kiniski & Siegfried Steinke
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
04/19 Vancouver, BC w/. George Wells, beat Seigfried Steinke & John Quinn
04/26 Vancouver, BC beat John Quinn by DQ
05/03 Vancouver, BC beat Seigfried Steinke by DQ
05/10 Vancouver, BC beat Kenji Shibuya
05/17 Vancouver, BC w/. George Wells, lost to Kenji Shibuya & John Quinn
05/24 Vancouver, BC w/. George Wells, lost to Gene Kiniski & John Quinn
05/31 Vancouver, BC lost to John Quinn Pot of Gold match
06/07 Vancouver, BC beat John Quinn Texas Death match
06/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, lost to John Quinn & Kenji Shibuya by DQ
07/05 Vancouver, BC w/. John Tolos & Carlos Rocha, beat Gene Kiniski, John Quinn & Kenji Shibuya
07/19 Vancouver, BC lost to Kenji Shibuya Judo Jacket match
08/30 Vancouver, BC w/. John Anson, beat Gene Kiniski & Buck Ramstead
09/06 Vancouver, BC w/. John Anson & Tami Samoa, beat Gene Kiniski, Buck Ramstead, & Bull Ramos
09/13 Vancouver, BC beat Buddy Rogers
09/20 Vancouver, BC w/. John Anson, double DQ vs. John Quinn & Kenji Shibuya
10/04 Vancouver, BC w/. John Anson, beat John Quinn & Kenji Shibuya
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
10/18 Vancouver, BC w/. John Anson, beat Gene Kiniski & John Quinn
10/25 Vancouver, BC w/. John Anson & Afa, beat Gene Kiniski, Buck Ramstead & Kurt
Von Hess
12/13 Vancouver, BC beat John Quinn
*Won the Pacific Coast title
12/20 Vancouver, BC lost to Kurt Von Hess
12/27 Vancouver, BC beat John Quinn

1977
01/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, double DQ John Quinn & Kurt Von Hess
01/10 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
*Lost the Pacific Coast title
01/09 Seattle, WA drew Gene Kiniski
01/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, beat John Quinn & Kurt Von Hess
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
01/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Sharpe (Jr.), lost to Kurt Von Hess & Randy Morse
01/31 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Gene Kiniski
02/14 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, beat Gene Kiniski & Randy Morse
02/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat John Anson & Randy Morse
03/07 Victoria, BC w/. Dutch Savage, lost to John Anson & Randy Morse
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
03/27 Victoria, BC w/. Gama Singh, lost to John Anson & Randy Morse
07/11 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Mike Sharpe
07/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Guy Mitchell, lost to Mike Sharpe & Randy Morse by DQ
08/09 Johannesburg, S. Africa no contest vs. Otto Wanz
08/21 Johannesburg, S. Africa beat Tarzan Jacobs
09/03 Johannesburg, S. Africa drew Apollo
09/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Black Avenger & Mike Sharpe
09/26 Vancouver, BC lost to Black Avenger (aka Moose Morowski)
10/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Guy Mitchell, beat Black Avenger & Mike Sharpe
10/24 Vancouver, BC beat J.J. Dillon
10/31 Vancouver, BC beat Don Wayt by DQ
11/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Igor Volkoff, beat Black Avenger & Mike Sharpe
11/28 Vancouver, BC beat Mike Sharpe
12/07 Seattle, WA beat Black Avenger by DQ
12/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Igor Volkoff & Gama Singh, beat Black Avenger, Mike Sharpe & J.J. Dillon
12/21 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Wayt by DQ
12/25 Seattle, WA w/. Dutch Savage, beat John Anson & Ed Wiskowski

1978
02/01 Seattle, WA lost to Ed Wiskowski
02/20 Vancouver, BC w/. John Quinn, drew Don Wayt & Black Avenger
02/27 Vancouver, BC w/. John Quinn, beat Don Wayt & Black Avenger
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
03/01 Seattle, WA lost to Ed Wiskowski
03/05 Tokyo, Japan beat Jumbo Tsuruta
03/08 Yokohama, Japan beat Rocky Hata
04/01 Odate, Japan drew King Curtis
06/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Buck Zumhofe & Jake Roberts, beat Gene Kiniski, John Anson, & Iron Sheik
06/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Jake Roberts, lost to Gene Kiniski & Iron Sheik
07/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Jake Roberts, beat Gene Kiniski & Iron Sheik
07/15 Graz, Austria lost to Otto Wanz
07/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Jake Roberts, beat Gene Kiniski & Denny Alberts by DQ
07/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Jake Roberts, beat Eric Froelich & Denny Alberts
07/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Jake Roberts, lost to Iron Sheik & Texas Outlaw (Bobby Bass)
08/14 Vancouver, BC w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Iron Sheik & Texas Outlaw
10/16 Vancouver, BC beat Iron Sheik
10/26 Dortmund, Germany beat Billy Samson
10/27 Dortmund, Germany beat Mal Kirk
10/28 Dortmund, Germany lost to Indio Guajaro
10/29 Dortmund, Germany beat John Quinn
10/30 Dortmund, Germany w/. Ivan Strogoff, drew Otto Wanz & Billy Samson
10/31 Dortmund, Germany beat Oscar Verdu
11/01 Dortmund, Germany drew Ivan Strogoff
11/02 Dortmund, Germany beat Bobby Gaetano
11/03 Dortmund, Germany drew Otto Wanz
11/04 Dortmund, Germany beat Gilles Poisson
11/05 Dortmund, Germany lost to Billy Samson by DQ
11/06 Dortmund, Germany beat Otto Wanz by DQ
11/07 Dortmund, Germany lost to Ivan Strogoff
11/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Jake Roberts, beat Moose Morowski & Texas Outlaw
11/22 Seattle, WA beat Hiro Ota,by DQ
12/04 Vancouver, BC lost to Mike York Lumberjack match
12/06 Seattle, WA beat Kurt Von Steiger

1979
01/02 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski
01/08 Vancouver, BC beat Mike York
01/22 Vancouver, BC lost to Mike Sharpe
02/07 Seattle, WA beat Lanny Holliday
02/26 Vancouver, BC beat UFO
03/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Salvatore Martino, beat Gene Kiniski & UFO
03/12 Vancouver, BC beat UFO
03/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Joe Ventura, beat Igor Volkoff & The Mongol
03/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Salvatore Martino, beat Igor Volkoff & The Mongol
04/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Salvatore Martino, beat Igor Volkoff & The Mongol
04/16 Vancouver, BC beat The Mongol by DQ
06/06 Seattle, WA lost to Stan Stasiak
07/16 Vancouver, BC beat Seigfried Steinke
07/23 Vancouver, BC beat Seigfried Steinke
08/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Yaqui Joe, beat Seigfried Steinke & Jean Louis
08/13 Vancouver, BC beat Seigfried Steinke by DQ
08/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Moose Morowski, beat Seigfried Steinke & Jean Louis
08/27 Vancouver, BC drew Seigfried Steinke
08/30 Mission, BC w/. Yaqui Joe, beat Bobby Jaggers & Chris Colt
09/03 Vancouver, BC beat Jean Louis by DQ
09/05 Ladysmith, BC beat Seigfried Steinke
09/06 Duncan, BC lost to Bobby Jaggers
09/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Yaqui Joe, beat Bobby Jaggers & Johnny Mantell
09/15 Portland, OR w/. King Parsons, lost to Nick Carter & Sweet William
09/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Yaqui Joe, beat Seigfried Steinke & Johnny Mantell
09/24 Victoria, BC beat Johnny Mantell
10/10 Bellingham, WA beat Seigfried Steinke
10/15 Vancouver, BC beat Chris Colt
10/22 Vancouver, BC beat Seigfried Steinke by DQ
10/29 Vancouver, BC beat Moondog Moretti
10/29 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
11/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Roddy Piper, beat Chris Colt & Siegfried Steinke by count out
12/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Roddy Piper, beat Seigfried Steinke & Chris Colt

1980
02/18 Portland, OR drew Ron Bass
02/27 Seattle, WA beat Buddy Rose by DQ
03/08 Portland, OR beat Tony Borne
03/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Roddy Piper & Andre the Giant, beat Buddy Rose, Butch Miller & Luke Williams


Career Record Compiled by James Melby with files from Matt Farmer, Vance Nevada & Mark Tomol



CANOE.CA SLAM!