April 29, 2008
Dean Ho



Dean Higuchi
(1962 - 1983)


AKA: Dean Ho; Dean Kalani
Titles Held:
Pacific Northwest tag team 1967
Canadian tag team 1969-81 (6x)
American (Texas) tag team 1972
WWWF World tag team 1973-74
Georgia tag team 1976
United States (S.F.) title 1977-78
NWA World (S.F.) tag team 1978 (2x)
International tag team 1982-83
New Brand Wrestling title 1983
New Brand Wrestling tag team 1983

* * *
912 documented matches as of November 21, 2007

1962
03/19 Portland, OR w/. Billy White Wolf, drew King Curtis & Haru Sasaki
03/20 Seattle, WA drew Danno McDonald
03/23 Portland, OR drew Danno McDonald
03/26 Portland, OR beat Tito Kopa
03/27 Seattle, WA w/. Shag Thomas & Rocky Columbo, beat Tito Kopa, King Curtis, & Mr. Moto
03/30 Portland, OR lost to King Curtis
04/02 Portland, OR drew Danno McDonald
04/06 Portland, OR lost to Ripper Collins
04/09 Portland, OR drew Kurt Von Poppenheim
05/23 Honolulu, HI drew George Drake
05/30 Honolulu, HI drew Lou Newman
06/13 Honolulu, HI beat George Drake by DQ
07/27 Portland, OR beat Kurt Von Poppenheim
07/30 Portland, OR lost to Mad Dog Vachon
08/03 Portland, OR beat Pat Patterson
08/07 Portland, OR lost to Fritz Von Goering
08/10 Portland, OR drew Herb Freeman
08/13 Seattle, WA drew Fritz Von Goering
08/14 Portland, OR drew Fritz Von Goering
08/17 Portland, OR beat Joe Coleman
08/20 Portland, OR drew Luther Lindsay
08/24 Portland, OR beat Mad Dog Vachon
08/27 Portland, OR beat Kurt Von Poppenheim
08/31 Portland, OR drew Herb Freeman
09/04 Seattle, WA lost to Shag Thomas
09/07 Portland, OR drew Kurt Von Poppenheim
09/10 Portland, OR w/. Herb Freeman, beat Pat Patterson & Mad Dog Vachon
09/11 Seattle, WA vs. Mad Dog Vachon
09/14 Portland, OR drew Luther Lindsay
09/28 Portland, OR beat Pat Patterson
10/01 Portland, OR drew Herb Freeman
10/05 Portland, OR lost to Fritz Von Goering
10/05 Portland, OR Won a Battle royal
10/15 Portland, OR lost to Mad Dog Vachon
10/15 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
10/19 Portland, OR lost to Nick Kozak
10/22 Seattle, WA vs. Tony Borne
10/24 Portland, OR lost to Haru Sasaki
10/26 Portland, OR lost to Haru Sasaki
10/26 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal

1963
01/02 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, drew Lou Newman & King Curtis
01/16 Honolulu, HI w/. Billy White Wolf, beat Tosh Togo & King Curtis
01/30 Honolulu, HI lost to Masked Executioner
02/13 Honolulu, HI drew Tosh Togo
02/20 Honolulu, HI beat Cowboy Cassidy by DQ
03/14 Honolulu, HI lost to The Brute
03/14 Honolulu, HI lost in a Battle royal
03/20 Honolulu, HI drew James Blears
04/10 Honolulu, HI drew Tosh Togo
05/08 Honolulu, HI beat George Drake
05/22 Honolulu, HI drew Cowboy Cassidy
05/29 Honolulu, HI lost to Lou Newman
09/11 Honolulu, HI lost to Nick Bockwinkel
11/06 Honolulu, HI lost to Sonny Cooper

1964
05/27 Honolulu, HI lost to Cowboy Cassidy
07/08 Honolulu, HI lost to Gene Kiniski
07/28 Vancouver, BC beat Nikita Mulkovich by DQ
09/14 Portland, OR beat Larry Williams
09/16 Tacoma, WA beat Pat Patterson
09/18 Portland, OR drew El Shereef
09/21 Portland, OR beat Haru Sasaki
09/22 Seattle, WA beat Kenny Mack
09/28 Portland, OR w/. Pepper Martin & Leo Nomellini, lost to Pat Patterson, El Shereef, & The Hangman
09/29 Seattle, WA beat Johnny Pavich
10/05 Portland, OR w/. Pepper Martin & Luther Lindsay, beat Pat Patterson, El Shereef & The Hangman
10/08 Salem, OR drew El Shereef
10/09 Portland, OR beat Chief Lightfoot
10/12 Portland, OR beat The Hangman by DQ
10/22 Salem, OR beat Bobby Schoen (aka Bobby Shane)
10/26 Portland, OR beat Larry Williams
11/03 Portland, OR drew Maurice de Paree
11/10 Seattle, WA w/. Luther Lindsay, lost to Haru Sasaki & The Hangman
11/13 Salem, OR beat Larry Williams
11/28 Portland, OR beat Kay Fabian
12/01 Portland, OR beat Chief Lightfoot
12/02 Tacoma, WA lost in a 9-man Battle royal
12/08 Portland, OR beat Maurice de Paree
12/08 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
12/11 Portland, OR beat Larry Williams
12/18 Portland, OR beat Maurice de Paree
12/25 Portland, OR beat Larry Williams
12/28 Portland, OR drew El Shereef
12/29 Seattle, WA drew Soldat Gorky

1965
01/01 Portland, OR beat El Shereef by DQ
01/04 Portland, OR lost to Mad Russian
01/05 Seattle, WA w/. Kazimoto, beat Haru Sasaki & El Shereef
01/06 Tacoma, WA beat El Shereef
01/06 Tacoma, WA lost in a 10-man Battle royal
01/07 Salem, OR beat El Shereef
01/07 Salem, OR lost in a Battle royal
01/08 Portland, OR w/. Kazimoto, beat Haru Sasaki & Juan Sebastian
01/11 Portland, OR drew El Shereef
01/12 Seattle, WA vs. Indio Joe
01/13 Tacoma, WA w/. Kazimoto, lost to Pat Patterson & El Shereef
01/14 Salem, OR w/. Al Torres, beat El Shereef & Mad Russian
01/15 Portland, OR beat Haru Sasaki
01/18 Portland, OR w/. Kazimoto, lost to Mad Russian & El Shereef
01/20 Tacoma, WA lost to Mad Russian
01/21 Salem, OR w/. Al Torres, lost to Mad Russian & El Shereef
01/22 Portland, OR beat Indian Joe
01/26 Seattle, WA w/. Kazimoto, lost to Mad Russian & El Shereef
01/27 Tacoma, WA beat El Shereef
01/28 Salem, OR w/. Al Torres, beat Mad Russian & El Shereef
02/01 Portland, OR drew Pepper Martin
02/02 Salem, OR beat Ricky Hunter
02/02 Seattle, WA lost to Mad Russian
02/05 Portland, OR lost to Mad Russian
02/08 Portland, OR drew Ricky Hunter
02/09 Seattle, WA vs. Mad Russian
02/16 Seattle, WA beat Haru Sasaki by DQ
02/22 Portland, OR lost to Pepper Martin
02/22 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
02/26 Portland, OR lost to Al Torres
02/28 Portland, OR drew Buddy Moreno
03/03 Tacoma, WA w/. Kazimoto, beat Indio Joe & El Shereef
03/04 Portland, OR drew Juan Sebastian
03/09 Seattle, WA drew Juan Sebastian
03/10 Tacoma, WA beat Pago Pago
03/27 Honolulu, HI drew The Bandit
05/14 Honolulu, HI w/. Luther Lindsay, lost to King Curtis & Ripper Collins
05/28 Honolulu, HI lost to Fred Blassie
07/07 Honolulu, HI drew King Curtis
07/07 Honolulu, HI w/. Alberto & Enrique Torres, beat King Curtis, Hard Boiled Haggarty & Mr. Fujiwara
07/14 Honolulu, HI drew Ripper Collins
08/04 Honolulu, HI lost to Russian Wolfman
09/01 Honolulu, HI w/. Luther Lindsay, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Russian Wolfman
10/27 Honolulu, HI beat Mr. Fujiwara by DQ

1966
01/26 Honolulu, HI drew Mr. Fujiwara
02/02 Honolulu, HI lost to Tosh Togo
02/09 Honolulu, HI beat Golden Terror by DQ
02/16 Honolulu, HI w/. Neff Maivia, drew Ripper Collins & Tosh Togo
02/23 Honolulu, HI drew Mr. Fujiwara
03/09 Honolulu, HI w/. Nick Kozak, beat Ripper Collins & Beauregard
03/23 Honolulu, HI w/. Neff Maivia, beat Tosh Togo & Beauregard
04/13 Honolulu, HI drew Tosh Togo
05/04 Honolulu, HI lost to Nick Kozak
05/11 Honolulu, HI w/. Beauregard, lost to Neff Maivia & Missing Link
08/03 Honolulu, HI lost to Mongolian Stomper
09/14 Honolulu, HI lost to Bill Dromo
10/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. Toyonobori, beat Johnny Powers & Sonny Myers by DQ
10/15 Aomori, Japan beat Hercules Graham by DQ
10/18 Iwaki, Japan lost to Johnny Valentine
10/25 Sendai, Japan w/. Toyonobori, beat Johnny Powers & Sonny Myers
10/28 Tokyo, Japan lost to Johnny Valentine
10/29 Atsugi, Japan beat Lucky Simunovich
10/31 Niigata, Japan beat Mammoth Suzuki
11/02 Nagano, Japan beat Masao Kimura
11/04 Tsu, Japan beat Tadaharu Tanaka
11/06 Tokyo, Japan beat Mammoth Suzuki
11/08 Nishiwaki, Japan beat Tadaharu Tanaka
11/13 Edogawa, Japan beat Tadaharu Tanaka
11/14 Sapporo, Japan beat Masao Kimura
11/15 Sapporo, Japan beat Tadaharu Tanaka
11/16 Asahikawa, Japan beat Mammoth Suzuki
11/20 Tokyo, Japan beat Tadaharu Tanaka
11/22 Tokyo, Japan beat Tadaharu Tanaka

1967
02/08 Honolulu, HI lost to Hans Mortier
03/15 Honolulu, HI lost to Johnny Barend
04/05 Honolulu, HI drew Mr. Fujiwara
04/05 Honolulu, HI w/. Karl Gotch, lost to King Curtis & Ripper Collins
05/24 Honolulu, HI lost to Hans Mortier
08/25 Portland, OR drew Stan Stasiak
08/31 Salem, OR drew Stan Stasiak
09/01 Portland, OR drew Lonnie Mayne
09/06 Salem, OR w/. Johnny Kostas, beat Tony Borne & Lonnie Mayne
*Won the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
09/07 Portland, OR beat Masked Marvel
09/15 Salem, OR beat Lonnie Mayne
09/16 Portland, OR drew Pepper Martin
09/18 Portland, OR drew Bearcat Wright
09/22 Salem, OR w/. Johnny Kostas, lost to Tony Borne & Lonnie Mayne
*Lost the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
09/23 Portland, OR lost to Stan Stasiak
09/28 Salem, OR drew Cowboy Kirk
09/29 Portland, OR drew Luigi Macera
10/01 Portland, OR drew Bearcat Wright
10/05 Salem, OR drew Luigi Macera
10/06 Portland, OR drew Johnny Kostas
10/12 Salem, OR lost to Stan Stasiak
10/14 Portland, OR drew Sandy Barr
10/19 Salem, OR beat Tony Borne by DQ
10/20 Portland, OR drew Bearcat Wright
10/26 Salem, OR lost to Bearcat Wright
10/27 Portland, OR drew Sandy Barr
10/30 Portland, OR lost to Stan Stasiak
11/02 Salem, OR drew Cowboy Kirk
11/03 Portland, OR lost to Stan Stasiak
11/09 Salem, OR drew Luigi Macera
11/10 Portland, OR drew Cowboy Kirk
11/13 Portland, OR drew Bearcat Wright
11/16 Salem, OR beat Tony Borne by DQ
11/17 Portland, OR drew Cowboy Kirk
11/28 Portland, OR lost to Bearcat Wright
11/30 Salem, OR drew Cowboy Kirk
12/01 Portland, OR drew Sandy Barr
12/07 Salem, OR lost to Bearcat Wright
12/08 Portland, OR lost to Luigi Macera
12/14 Salem, OR lost to Lonnie Mayne
12/14 Salem, OR lost in a Battle royal
12/15 Portland, OR lost to Johnny Kostas

1968
01/10 Honolulu, HI lost to Johnny Barend
01/24 Honolulu, HI w/. Jack Carlson, lost to Killer Kowalski & Angelo Poffo
05/01 Honolulu, HI drew Jerry London
06/19 Honolulu, HI w/. Jim Hady, beat Magnificent Maurice & Mr. Fuji
08/21 Honolulu, HI w/. Ricky Hunter, lost to Mr. Fuji & Ripper Collins
09/04 Honolulu, HI lost to Klondike Bill
09/19 Portland, OR w/. Luther Lindsay, lost to Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard
09/21 Seattle, WA beat Abdullah the Butcher
09/23 Vancouver, BC beat Eric Froelich
09/30 Vancouver, BC beat Eric Froelich
10/07 Vancouver, BC beat John Tolos
10/14 Vancouver, BC beat Ivan Kameroff
10/21 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World champion)
11/04 Vancouver, BC beat John Heidemann
11/11 Vancouver, BC beat Bad Boy Shields
11/18 Vancouver, BC beat Tom Andrews
11/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Johnny Kostas, beat Dutch Savage & John Tolos
12/09 Vancouver, BC beat Soldat Gorky
12/16 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World champion)
12/20 Calgary, AB beat Gil Hayes
12/21 Portland, OR w/. Luther Lindsay, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger by DQ
12/23 Vancouver, BC beat John Heidemann
12/25 Portland, OR drew Stan Stasiak

1969
01/06 Vancouver, BC lost to Dutch Savage
01/20 Vancouver, BC beat Bad Boy Shields
01/25 Portland, OR beat Lonnie Mayne by DQ
01/27 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage by DQ
02/03 Vancouver, BC beat Stan Stasiak
02/10 Vancouver, BC lost to Dutch Savage
02/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Johnny Kostas, beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
03/01 Portland, OR lost to Lonnie Mayne
03/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Johnny Kostas, beat Dutch Savage & John Tolos by DQ
03/10 Vancouver, BC lost to Dutch Savage
03/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, beat Bob Brown & Leroy Hirsch (Al Tomko)
03/22 Portland, OR drew Tony Borne
04/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, lost to Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
04/21 Vancouver, BC beat Bad Boy Shields
04/28 Vancouver, BC beat Mark Starr
05/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Earl Maynard, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
05/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Earl Maynard, beat Bob Brown & Dutch Savage
05/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Earl Maynard, beat Gene Kiniski & Bad Boy Shields
*Won the vacant Canadian tag team titles
05/17 Portland, OR beat Jack Bence
05/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
05/21 Tacoma, WA w/. Earl Maynard, drew Bob Brown & Dutch Savage
05/24 Portland, OR beat Haru Sasaki
05/29 Salem, OR beat Pat Patterson by DQ
05/31 Portland, OR drew Pat Patterson
06/05 Salem, OR beat Mark Starr
06/07 Portland, OR beat Mark Starr
06/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Earl Maynard, lost to Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
06/10 Portland, OR beat Tony Borne
06/12 Salem, OR beat Lonnie Mayne by DQ
06/14 Portland, OR w/. Stan Stasiak, lost to Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
06/19 Salem, OR beat Mark Starr
06/21 Portland, OR w/. Stan Stasiak, lost to Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
06/25 Portland, OR beat Bob Brown
06/26 Salem, OR beat Haru Sasaki
07/28 Portland, OR beat Lonnie Mayne
07/01 Halifax, NS vs. The Beast
07/02 Halifax, NS TV Taping, No Information Available
07/04 Sedro Wooley, WA lost to John Tolos
07/05 Portland, OR drew Roger Kirby
07/05 Portland, OR Won a Battle royal
07/07 Vancouver, BC lost to John Tolos
07/10 Salem, OR beat Mark Starr
07/12 Portland, OR beat Lonnie Mayne by DQ
07/17 Salem, OR drew Roger Kirby
07/19 Portland, OR beat Lonnie Mayne
07/24 Salem, OR beat Mark Starr
07/26 Portland, OR w/. Buddy Moreno, lost to Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
07/30 Portland, OR beat Jack Bence
08/02 Portland, OR lost to Rick Renaldo
08/02 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
08/07 Salem, OR drew Stan Stasiak
08/14 Salem, OR beat Mark Starr
08/16 Portland, OR beat Rick Renaldo
08/18 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
08/21 Salem, OR beat Tom Andrews
08/25 Vancouver, BC beat Bad Boy Shields
08/28 Salem, OR drew Buddy Moreno
09/01 Portland, OR beat Rick Renaldo
09/01 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
09/04 Salem, OR w/. Buddy Moreno, beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne by DQ
09/10 Portland, OR beat Dutch Savage by DQ
09/11 Salem, OR beat Lonnie Mayne
09/13 Portland, OR beat Stan Stasiak by DQ
09/18 Salem, OR drew Stan Stasiak
09/20 Portland, OR drew Buddy Moreno
09/25 Salem, OR lost to Roger Kirby
09/29 Vancouver, BC beat Leroy Hirsch
10/06 Vancouver, BC beat Bad Boy Shields & Jack Bence Handicap match
10/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Tony Marino, lost to Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
10/27 Vancouver, BC beat Stan Stasiak
11/03 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown by DQ
11/10 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage by DQ
11/17 Vancouver, BC w/. John Tolos, beat Dutch Savage & Bob Brown by DQ
11/24 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage
12/01 Vancouver, BC w/. John Tolos & Steve Bolus, beat Dutch Savage, Bob Brown, & Moose Morowski
12/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, beat Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (2)
12/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, beat Moose Morowski & Bad Boy Shields
12/21 Portland, OR w/. Mark Lewin, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
12/21 Portland, OR w/. Mark Lewin, co-won a Battle royal
12/22 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski by DQ

1970
01/10 Portland, OR lost to Beauregard
01/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, lost to John Quinn & Bob Brown
01/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, drew Gene Kiniski & Angelo Mosca
02/02 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
02/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, lost to John Quinn & Bob Brown
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
02/16 Vancouver, BC w/. John Tolos, lost to Gene Kiniski & John Quinn
02/23 Vancouver, BC beat Moose Morowski
03/02 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown by DQ
03/02 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
03/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, lost to John Quinn & Bob Brown
03/10 Portland, OR lost to John Quinn
03/16 Vancouver, BC beat Moose Morowski
03/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Tex McKenzie, lost to Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
03/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, beat Bob Brown & Moose Morowski
04/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, beat John Quinn & Bob Brown
04/13 Vancouver, BC drew John Quinn
04/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, beat Beauregard & The Claw
04/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, lost to John Quinn & Bob Brown
04/28 Seattle, WA lost to Moose Morowski
04/28 Seattle, WA w/. Tex McKenzie, beat Gene Kiniski & Moose Morowski
05/04 Vancouver, BC beat Pierre Le Grande
05/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, beat Moose Morowski & Bad Boy Shields
05/18 Vancouver, BC beat Moose Morowski
05/25 Vancouver, BC beat Angelo Mosca
06/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to John Quinn & Bob Brown
06/08 Vancouver, BC lost to John Quinn
06/22 Vancouver, BC beat Pierre Le Grande
06/29 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, beat Gene Kiniski & Bad Boy Shields
07/06 Vancouver, BC beat Ivan Kameroff
07/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Bob Brown
07/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, beat Gene Kiniski & John Quinn by DQ
07/25 Salem, OR drew The Claw
07/27 Vancouver, BC beat Bobby Jones
08/17 Vancouver, BC beat Vince Torres
08/21 Salem, OR beat Dutch Savage by DQ
08/22 Portland, OR drew Pierre Le Grande
08/24 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
08/25 Portland, OR drew Dutch Savage
08/28 Salem, OR beat Haru Sasaki
08/29 Portland, OR beat Eric Redman
08/29 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
09/03 Salem, OR w/. Beauregard, lost to Dutch Savage & The Claw
09/05 Portland, OR drew Dutch Savage
09/10 Salem, OR w/. Beauregard, lost to Dutch Savage & The Claw
09/12 Portland, OR w/. Johnny Kostas, lost to Dutch Savage & The Claw
09/15 Portland, OR drew The Claw
09/17 Salem, OR w/. Beauregard, beat Dutch Savage & The Claw
09/19 Portland, OR w/. Beauregard, drew Dutch Savage & The Claw
09/24 Salem, OR beat The Claw by DQ
09/26 Portland, OR beat Ivan Kameroff
10/01 Salem, OR lost to Dutch Savage
10/03 Portland, OR beat Chatti Yokouchi
10/08 Salem, OR beat Johnny Kostas
10/10 Portland, OR drew Pierre Le Grande
10/17 Portland, OR beat Bob Brown
10/20 Portland, OR drew Haru Sasaki
10/22 Salem, OR drew Pierre Le Grande
10/24 Portland, OR beat Ivan Kameroff
10/29 Salem, OR beat Mr. Fuji
10/29 Salem, OR beat The Claw
10/29 Salem, OR lost to Dutch Savage
11/01 Portland, OR drew The Claw
11/01 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
11/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, lost to Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
11/04 Portland, OR lost to Dutch Savage
11/07 Portland, OR drew Haru Sasaki
11/12 Salem, OR drew Beauregard
11/28 Portland, OR drew Carlos Belafonte (Colon)
12/01 Portland, OR beat Pierre Le Grande
12/03 Salem, OR beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
12/05 Portland, OR drew Tony Borne
12/12 Portland, OR lost to Moose Morowski
12/19 Portland, OR beat Bud Cody

1971
01/07 Salem, OR drew Bobby Nichols
01/09 Portland, OR beat Geronimo by DQ
01/14 Salem, OR drew Moose Morowski
01/16 Portland, OR w/. Carlos Belafonte, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger by DQ
02/06 Portland, OR lost to Dutch Savage
02/11 Salem, OR lost to The Avenger
02/13 Portland, OR w/. White Avenger, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
02/15 Vancouver, BC beat Moose Morowski
02/15 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
02/22 Vancouver, BC beat Earl Black
03/01 Vancouver, BC beat Angelo Mosca
03/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, drew Dutch Savage & Angelo Mosca
03/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Dutch Savage & John Quinn
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (3)
03/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, beat John Quinn & Moose Morowski
03/29 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, lost to Dutch Savage & John Quinn by DQ
04/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear & Duncan McTavish, lost to Gene Kiniski, Dutch Savage & John Quinn
04/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat John Quinn & Gorilla Marconi
04/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, beat Gene Kiniski & Dutch Savage
04/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, beat Dutch Savage & Gorilla Marconi
05/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Gene Kiniski & Dutch Savage
05/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Danny Babich, beat Soldat Gorky & Rick Renaldo
05/17 Vancouver, BC beat Rick Renaldo
05/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Eric Froelich, lost to The Skull Brothers
05/31 Vancouver, BC drew Ivan Kameroff
06/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat John Tolos & Angelo Mosca
06/08 Portland, OR drew The Beast
06/14 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, lost to The Skull Brothers
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
06/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, beat Skull #2 & Gorilla Marconi
06/26 Portland, OR beat The Beast
06/28 Vancouver, BC beat Gorilla Marconi
07/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat The Skull Brothers
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (4)
07/12 Vancouver, BC beat Skull #1
07/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, beat Ivan Koloff & Gorilla Marconi
07/26 Vancouver, BC beat Gorilla Marconi
07/31 Portland, OR lost to Dutch Savage
08/02 Vancouver, BC beat Nick Pacchiano
08/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Tex McKenzie, beat Gorilla Marconi & Soldat Gorky
08/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, lost to Gene Kiniski & Ivan Koloff
08/23 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
08/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Gene Kiniski & Ivan Koloff
09/06 Vancouver, BC beat Mike Webster by DQ
09/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear & Duncan McTavish, beat Gene Kiniski, Ivan Koloff & Bob Brown
09/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, lost to Gene Kiniski & Ivan Koloff
09/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
10/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
10/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, lost to Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
10/18 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
10/25 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Leo Jonathan
11/01 Fort Worth, TX beat George Hultz
11/02 Dallas, TX beat Bronco Lubich
11/05 Houston, TX drew Johnny Valentine
11/08 Fort Worth, TX beat Skandor Akbar
11/09 Dallas, TX w/. Jose Lothario, beat Joe Blanchard & Skandor Akbar
11/15 Fort Worth, TX w/. Sabu Singh, beat Bronco Lubich & George Hultz
11/16 Dallas, TX beat Joe Dusek
11/22 Fort Worth, TX beat Toru Tanaka
11/23 Dallas, TX w/. Jose Lothario, drew Johnny Valentine & The Spoiler
11/29 Fort Worth, TX beat The Spoiler by count out
11/29 Fort Worth, TX w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Buddy Wolff, lost to The Spoiler, Johnny Valentine & Thunderbolt Patterson
11/30 Dallas, TX w/. Sabu Singh, beat Joe Blanchard & Bronco Lubich
12/06 Fort Worth, TX beat Joe Dusek
12/13 Fort Worth, TX beat The Spoiler by DQ
12/14 Dallas, TX beat Joe Blanchard
12/17 Houston, TX w/. Ernie Ladd & Nick Kozak, beat The Spoiler, Buddy Wolff, Johnny Valentine & Thunderbolt Patterson
12/27 Fort Worth, TX beat Killer Brooks
12/28 Dallas, TX beat Mike Paidousis
12/30 Corpus Christi, TX beat Johnny Valentine

1972
01/03 Fort Worth, TX beat Johnny Valentine
01/05 Austin, TX beat Mark Starr
01/05 Austin, TX lost to Johnny Valentine
01/07 Houston, TX beat Mark Starr
01/10 Fort Worth, TX w/. Jose Lothario, beat Johnny Valentine & The Spoiler
01/11 Dallas, TX w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Johnny Valentine & Thunderbolt Patterson
01/14 Houston, TX beat The Spoiler
01/18 Dallas, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr.
01/24 Fort Worth, TX lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
01/25 Dallas, TX w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Johnny Valentine & Thunderbolt Patterson
01/31 Fort Worth, TX beat Johnny Valentine
02/07 Fort Worth, TX w/. Red Bastein, beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Fuji
02/08 Dallas, TX lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
02/14 Fort Worth, TX lost to The Spoiler
02/15 Dallas, TX beat Mr. Fuji
02/15 Dallas, TX w/. Fritz Von Erich & Red Bastein, beat The Spoiler, Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Fuji
02/22 Dallas, TX beat Nick Adams
02/25 Houston, TX beat Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
02/25 Houston, TX w/. Red Bastein, Jose Lothario & Nick Kozak, beat Thunderbolt Patterson, Johnny Valentine, The Spoiler & Mr. Fuji
02/28 Fort Worth, TX w/. Red Bastein, beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Fuji
02/29 Dallas, TX lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
03/02 Corpus Christi, TX lost to The Spoiler
03/06 Fort Worth, TX w/. George Scott, beat Gypsy Joe & Mr. Fuji
03/07 Dallas, TX beat Gypsy Joe
03/13 Fort Worth, TX drew Mr. Fuji
03/13 Fort Worth, TX w/. Red Bastein & Jose Lothario, beat The Spoiler, Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Fuji
03/14 Dallas, TX drew The Spoiler
04/03 Fort Worth, TX w/. Red Bastein, beat Johnny Valentine & The Spoiler by DQ
04/04 Dallas, TX drew Mr. Fuji
04/10 Fort Worth, TX lost to Stan Stasiak
04/11 Dallas, TX w/. George Scott, lost to Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Fuji
04/28 Houston, TX drew Thunderbolt Patterson
05/01 Fort Worth, TX lost to The Spoiler
05/03 San Antonio, TX w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to The Spoiler & Stan Stasiak
05/08 Fort Worth, TX beat Chuck Hondo
05/09 Dallas, TX beat Buck Ramstead
05/10 San Antonio, TX drew Tommy Seigler
05/15 Fort Worth, TX w/. George Scott, drew The Spoiler & Mr. Fuji
05/17 San Antonio, TX lost to Red Bastein
05/22 Fort Worth, TX beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
05/23 Dallas, TX w/. George Scott, drew Mike York & Frank Monte
05/24 San Antonio, TX lost to Stan Stasiak
05/29 Fort Worth, TX lost to The Spoiler
05/30 Dallas, TX drew Frank Monte
06/05 Fort Worth, TX w/. Tommy Seigler, lost to Mike York & Frank Monte
06/06 Dallas, TX drew George Scott
06/07 San Antonio, TX drew Tommy Seigler
06/09 Houston, TX w/. Tommy Seigler, lost to Mike York & Frank Monte
06/12 Fort Worth, TX w/. Jose Lothario, lost to Mike York & Frank Monte
06/13 Dallas, TX lost to Johnny Valentine
06/19 Fort Worth, TX beat Apache Gringo
06/21 San Antonio, TX beat Pedro Godoy
06/26 Fort Worth, TX lost to Frank Monte
06/28 San Antonio, TX lost to Jose Lothario
06/30 Houston, TX lost to Billy Red Lyons
07/03 Fort Worth, TX lost to John Sullivan
07/04 Dallas, TX lost to Stan Stasiak
07/05 San Antonio, TX beat John Sullivan by DQ
07/05 San Antonio, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes
07/07 Houston, TX lost to Boris Malenko
07/21 Portland, OR lost to Bull Ramos
07/24 Vancouver, BC beat Emir Akbar
07/31 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Demon
08/07 Vancouver, BC beat Ray Glenn
08/07 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
08/14 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
08/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage & Buck Ramstead, beat John Quinn, Bob Brown, & Gil Hayes
08/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
09/04 Vancouver, BC beat Gil Hayes
09/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, lost to John Quinn & Bob Brown
09/18 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown by DQ
09/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, beat John Quinn & Bob Brown by DQ
10/03 Portland, OR drew Tony Borne
10/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Gil Hayes & Dan Morgan
10/12 Victoria, BC beat Bob Brown
10/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, drew John Quinn & Bob Brown
10/23 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
10/28 Victoria, BC beat Buck Ramstead
10/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Buck Ramstead, beat Bob Brown & Ray Glenn
11/06 Vancouver, BC beat Rocky Montero
11/09 Victoria, BC w/. Abe Jacobs, beat Gene Kiniski & Ray Glenn
11/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Abe Jacobs, beat Sailor White & Ray Glenn
11/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, beat Dan Morgan & The Brute
11/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Buck Ramstead, lost to Abe Jacobs & Eddie Morrow
12/04 Vancouver, BC drew Jack Morgan
12/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Abe Jacobs, lost to Bob Brown & The Brute
12/18 Vancouver, BC beat Ray Glenn

1973
01/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, lost to Bob Brown & Ray Glenn
01/15 Vancouver, BC drew Rocky Montero
01/22 Vancouver, BC beat Sailor White
01/29 Vancouver, BC w/. Sean Regan, beat Mike Webster & The Brute by DQ
02/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Eric Froelich, lost to Buck Ramstead & Eddie Morrow
02/12 Vancouver, BC beat Rocky Montero
02/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Sean Regan & John Quinn, beat Gene Kiniski, Mike Webster & The Brute
02/26 Vancouver, BC beat Tor Kamata
02/26 Vancouver, BC w/. John Quinn, lost to Mike Webster & The Brute
03/03 Seattle, WA w/. Sean Regan, lost to Mike Webster & The Brute
03/05 Vancouver, BC drew Buck Ramstead
03/12 Vancouver, BC drew Mike Webster
03/19 Vancouver, BC lost to Eddie Morrow
03/20 Portland, OR drew Clay Spencer
03/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Eddie Morrow, lost to Sean Regan & Eric Froelich
04/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, beat Gene Kiniski & Mike Webster
04/09 Vancouver, BC beat Ray Glenn
04/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Eric Froelich, beat Rocky Montero & Pete Sanchez
04/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, lost to Dutch Savage & John Quinn
04/30 Vancouver, BC beat Clay Spencer
05/07 Vancouver, BC lost to Sean Regan
05/14 Vancouver, BC beat Ray Steele
05/21 Vancouver, BC lost to Mike Webster
05/28 Vancouver, BC beat Butts Giraud
06/04 Vancouver, BC beat Stan Kowalski
06/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Mike Webster & The Brute
06/16 Portland, OR lost to Ripper Collins
06/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Mike Webster & The Brute
06/25 Vancouver, BC drew The Brute
07/02 Vancouver, BC drew Sean Regan
07/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Eric Froelich, beat Larry Whistler & Butts Giraud
07/16 Vancouver, BC beat Tony Borne
07/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Eric Froelich & Larry Whistler, beat Tony Borne, Butts Giraud & Bob Harmes
07/23 New Westminster, BC beat Butts Giraud
07/30 New Westminster, BC lost to Larry Whistler
08/06 New Westminster, BC w/. Larry Whistler, beat Butts Giraud & John Foley
08/13 New Westminster, BC lost to Mike Webster
08/20 New Westminster, BC w/. Eric Froelich, beat Tor Kamata & Randy Morse
08/27 New Westminster, BC w/. Gerry Romando, beat Tor Kamata & Butts Giraud
09/03 New Westminster, BC drew Eric Froelich
09/17 Vancouver, BC lost to Sean Regan
09/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Gerry Romano, lost to Gene Kiniski & Buck Ramstead
10/08 Boston, MA beat Joe Turco
10/15 New York, NY beat Toru Tanaka
11/12 New York, NY beat Pancho Valdez
11/14 Hamburg, PA w/. Tony Garea, beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
*Won the WWWF tag team titles
11/17 Providence, RI 17-man Battle royal
12/01 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Garea, beat Joe Turco & Pancho Valdez
12/07 North Attleboro, MA w/. Tony Garea, vs. Joe Turco & Pancho Valdez
12/10 New York, NY beat Pancho Valdez

1974
01/02 Hamburg, PA TV Taping, No Information Available
01/14 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, beat Larry Hennig & Mike McCord
01/18 North Attleboro, MA w/. Tony Garea, vs. Don Leo Jonathan & Ed Sullivan
02/04 Long Island, NY w/. Tony Garea, vs. Mr. Fuji & Otto Von Heller
02/15 Harrisburg, PA lost to Toru Tanaka by count out
02/23 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Garea & Arnold Skaaland, lost to Nicolai Volkoff, Otto Von Heller & Mr. Fuji
03/04 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, beat Larry Hennig & Stan Stasiak
03/05 Baltimore, MD vs. Larry Hennig
03/09 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Garea, beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
03/18 Long Island, NY w/. Gorilla Monsoon & Jay Strongbow, vs. Mr. Fuji, Stan Stasiak & Toru Tanaka
03/22 North Attleboro, MA lost to Toru Tanaka
03/23 Philadelphia, PA drew Toru Tanaka
03/30 Boston, MA lost to Nicolai Volkoff
04/01 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji by DQ
04/06 Philadelphia, PA drew Mr. Fuji
04/29 New York, NY lost to Nicolai Volkoff
05/08 Hamburg, PA w/. Tony Garea, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
*Lost the WWWF tag team titles
05/20 New York, NY beat Tony Altimore
06/10 Landover, MD w/. Tony Garea, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Tony Altimore
06/24 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
06/29 Boston, MA w/. Tony Garea, vs. Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
07/20 Boston, MA w/. Tony Garea, vs. Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
07/22 New York, NY beat Toru Tanaka
08/26 New York, NY lost to Jack Evans
08/30 Harrisburg, PA w/. Tony Garea, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
09/05 Newport, RI vs. Otto Von Heller
10/05 Philadelphia, PA beat Hans Schroeder
10/07 New York, NY beat Bill White
10/26 Baltimore, MD w/. Tony Garea & Bruno Sammartino, lost to Killer Kowalski, Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
11/18 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea & Gorilla Monsoon, lost to Killer Kowalski, Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
11/23 Providence, RI w/. Tony Garea & Jay Strongbow, lost to Lou Albano, Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
12/07 Westerly, RI w/. Tony Garea, vs. Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
12/16 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, vs. Jimmy & Johnny Valiant

1975
01/20 New York, NY beat Bill White
01/31 Harrisburg, PA w/. Tony Garea, beat Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
02/17 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, beat Killer Kowalski & Bobby Duncum by DQ
02/23 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Garea, beat Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
02/26 White Plains, NY vs. Paul Vachon
02/28 Landover, MD w/. Tony Garea, vs. Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
03/01 Boston, MA vs. Spiros Arion
03/17 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, vs. Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
03/21 Harrisburg, PA w/. Tony Garea, beat Killer Kowalski & Bobby Duncum by DQ
04/21 Long Island, NY w/. Tony Garea, vs. Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
05/14 White Plains, NY w/. Tony Garea & El Olympico, vs. Butcher Vachon, Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
05/19 New York, NY lost to Bobby Duncum
05/23 Harrisburg, PA w/. Tony Garea & Haystacks Calhoun, beat Butcher Vachon, Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
06/09 Long Island, NY vs. Spiros Arion
06/30 Harrisburg, PA w/. Tony Garea, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza
07/12 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza
07/26 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bugsy McGraw
08/05 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Garea, drew Waldo Von Erich & Spiros Arion
08/09 New York, NY lost to Spiros Arion
08/17 Steubenville, OH lost to Spiros Arion
08/30 Philadelphia, PA lost to Spiros Arion
08/30 Philadelphia, PA lost in a Battle royal
09/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Tony Garea, beat Ron Garvin & Mr. Fuji
09/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Tony Garea, beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
09/13 Providence, RI w/. Tony Garea & Ivan Putski, vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Blackjack Lanza & Lou Albano
09/19 Atlanta, GA w/. Tony Garea, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard
09/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Tony Garea, lost to Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
09/29 Augusta, GA beat Toru Tanaka Judo Jacket match
10/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Tony Garea, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Otto Von Heller
10/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Tony Garea, drew Rip Hawk & Mr. Fuji
10/24 Atlanta, GA beat Toru Tanaka Judo Jacket match
11/10 Augusta, GA beat Rocket Monroe
11/15 Griffin, GA beat Dudley Clements
11/22 Griffin, GA beat Billy Spears
11/27 Atlanta, GA drew Luke Graham
12/01 Augusta, GA beat Luke Graham
12/06 Griffin, GA w/. Tony Garea, beat Billy Spears & Dudley Clements
12/21 Boston, MA beat Bill White
12/29 Vancouver, BC drew Seigfried Steinke

1976
01/05 Vancouver, BC beat Yasu Fuji
01/12 Vancouver, BC w/. George Wells, beat Seigfried Steinke & Dale Lewis
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (5)
01/19 Vancouver, BC w/. George Wells, beat Gene Kiniski & Igor Volkoff
01/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Dennis Stamp, beat Randy Morse & Igor Volkoff
02/02 Vancouver, BC w/. George Wells, dble DQ vs. Gene Kiniski & Seigfried Steinke
02/07 Portland, OR drew Dutch Savage
02/09 Vancouver, BC w/. George Wells, lost to Gene Kiniski & Seigfried Steinke
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles.
02/16 Vancouver, BC beat Seigfried Steinke
02/23 Vancouver, BC w/. George Wells, beat Gene Kiniski & Seigfried Steinke by DQ
03/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan & Dennis Stamp, lost to Gene Kiniski, Kenji Shibuya & Seigfried Steinke
03/08 Vancouver, BC lost to Seigfried Steinke
03/15 Vancouver, BC beat Randy Morse
04/05 Vancouver, BC lost to John Quinn
04/12 Vancouver, BC beat Kenji Shibuya Judo Jacket match
04/19 Vancouver, BC lost to Kenji Shibuya Loser Leaves Town match
05/03 Augusta, GA beat Black Gordman
05/07 Atlanta, GA beat Karl Von Steiger
05/08 Griffin, GA vs. Greg Valentine
05/14 Atlanta, GA beat Les Thornton
05/17 Augusta, GA vs. Les Thornton
05/21 Atlanta, GA lost to Stan Stasiak
05/21 Atlanta, GA lost in a Battle royal
05/24 Augusta, GA w/. Ken Mantell, lost to The Red Devils
05/28 Atlanta, GA beat Greg Valentine
05/29 Griffin, GA beat Yasu Fuji
05/29 Griffin, GA beat Moondog Mayne
05/31 Augusta, GA lost to Abdullah the Butcher
06/04 Atlanta, GA beat Great Goliath
06/11 Atlanta, GA w/. Ken Mantell, lost to Stan Stasiak & Dick Slater
06/18 Atlanta, GA lost to Pak Song
07/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Ken Mantell, beat The Red Devils
*Won the Georgia tag team titles
07/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Tully Blanchard, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
07/16 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Slater
07/24 Griffin, GA w/. Ken Mantell, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
07/31 Griffin, GA w/. Ken Mantell, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
08/02 Augusta, GA w/. Ken Mantell, vs. Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
08/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Ken Mantell, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
08/16 Augusta, GA w/. Ken Mantell, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
08/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Ted Oates, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
08/23 Augusta, GA w/. Jos Leduc, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
08/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Jos Leduc & Ted Oates, beat Abdullah the Butcher, Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
09/11 Griffin, GA beat Bill Howard
09/17 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Killer Brooks
09/18 Griffin, GA lost to Killer Brooks
09/24 Atlanta, GA beat Ray Stevens by DQ
09/27 Augusta, GA lost to Mongolian Stomper
10/01 Atlanta, GA beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
10/02 Griffin, GA w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Stan Stasiak & Killer Brooks
10/11 Augusta, GA beat Rock Hunter by DQ
10/16 Griffin, GA w/. Rick McGraw, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
10/18 Augusta, GA w/. Ricky Steamboat, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
10/30 Griffin, GA beat Bill Howard
11/22 Augusta, GA w/. Robert Fuller, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
11/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Jerry & Ted Oates
11/27 Chattanooga, TN w/. Big Bad John, vs. Dennis Condrey & Phil Hickerson
12/13 Augusta, GA beat El Gaucho
12/25 Griffin, GA beat El Gaucho
12/25 Griffin, GA beat Jerry Stubbs

1977
01/10 Augusta, GA vs. Charlie Fulton
01/17 Augusta, GA lost to French Angel
01/21 Atlanta, GA drew Bill Howard
01/24 Augusta, GA vs. Bill Howard
02/01 Warner Robbins, GA w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Scott Irwin & Billy Travis
02/02 Columbus, GA vs. Jack Evans
02/04 Atlanta, GA lost to Abdullah the Butcher
02/07 Augusta, GA lost to Abdullah the Butcher
02/08 Macon, GA w/. Black Atlas, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & French Angel
02/09 Columbus, GA vs. French Angel
02/14 Augusta, GA beat Charlie Fulton
03/08 Macon, GA beat Jack Evans
03/14 Fayetteville, GA beat Roger Smith
03/30 Columbus, GA vs. Charlie Fulton
04/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Richard Blood (Tito Santana), beat Bill Howard & Jack Evans
04/28 Rome, GA beat Charlie Fulton
05/05 Rome, GA w/. Black Atlas, beat Bill Howard & French Angel
05/09 Augusta, GA beat Bill Howard
05/25 Sacramento, CA beat Mr. Saito
06/10 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Alexis Smirnoff & Bob Roop by DQ
06/11 San Francisco, CA beat Mr. Saito
06/15 Sacramento, CA beat Hiro Ota
06/25 San Francisco, CA beat Bob Roop
06/29 Sacramento, CA drew Bob Roop
07/08 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Pepper Gomez & Kevin Sullivan, beat Alexis Smirnoff, Bob Roop & Mr. X
07/14 Sacramento, CA lost to Bob Roop
07/16 San Francisco, CA beat Alexis Smirnoff
07/28 Sacramento, CA beat Bob Roop by DQ
07/30 San Francisco, CA lost to Alexis Smirnoff
08/11 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger by DQ
08/17 Sacramento, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
08/20 San Francisco, CA beat Alexis Smirnoff
08/25 Santa Rosa, CA beat Alexis Smirnoff
08/31 Sacramento, CA w/. Kevin Sullivan, drew Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
09/08 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, drew Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
09/28 Sacramento, CA beat Bob Roop
10/12 Sacramento, CA lost to Bob Roop
10/20 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Bob Roop & Alexis Smirnoff
10/22 San Francisco, CA lost to Alexis Smirnoff
10/26 Sacramento, CA w/. Les Thornton, beat Alexis Smirnoff, Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
11/02 San Jose, CA lost to Bob Roop
11/04 Richmond, CA w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Bob Roop & Alexis Smirnoff
11/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger by DQ
11/10 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Bob Roop & Alexis Smirnoff
11/12 San Francisco, CA beat Alexis Smirnoff
11/15 Las Vegas, NV w/. Les Thornton, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
12/01 Santa Rosa, CA drew Bob Roop
12/01 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Kevin Sullivan, beat Alexis Smirnoff, Bob Roop & Barry Orton
12/03 San Francisco, CA w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
12/07 San Francisco, CA w/. Les Thornton, beat Barry Orton & Hiro Ota
12/29 Sacramento, CA beat Alexis Smirnoff
12/29 Sacramento, CA w/. Brutus (bear), beat Alexis Smirnoff, Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
12/30 San Francisco, CA beat Alexis Smirnoff

1978
01/05 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Armando Guerrero, beat Hiro Ota & John Karisma
01/11 San Francisco, CA lost to Les Thornton
01/13 Los Angeles, CA w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Ron Bass & Lonnie Mayne
01/13 Los Angeles, CA lost in a Battle royal
01/25 Sacramento, CA beat Les Thornton
01/28 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
02/11 San Francisco, CA beat Don Muraco
02/22 Sacramento, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat Black Gordman & Goliath
03/08 Sacramento, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat Don Muraco & Texas Red
03/11 San Francisco, CA beat Don Muraco
03/22 San Francisco, CA beat Red Bastein
04/01 San Francisco, CA lost to Don Muraco
*Lost the United States Heavyweight title
04/05 Sacramento, CA beat Mr. America
04/15 San Francisco, CA lost to Don Muraco
04/19 Sacramento, CA beat Earl Maynard
04/29 San Francisco, CA beat Earl Maynard
04/30 Santa Rosa, CA lost to Don Muraco
05/03 Sacramento, CA beat Don Muraco by DQ
05/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Armando Guerrero, beat Earl Maynard & Red Bastein
05/17 Sacramento, CA beat Don Muraco
05/31 Sacramento, CA lost to Red Bastein
06/03 San Francisco, CA beat Red Bastein
06/14 Sacramento, CA lost to Red Bastein
06/24 San Francisco, CA beat Harley Race by DQ
06/28 Sacramento, CA beat Red Bastein
07/13 Sacramento, CA w/. Armando Guerrero, drew Red Bastein & Buddy Rose
07/15 San Francisco, CA w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Red Bastein & Pak Chu
07/26 Sacramento, CA beat Hiro Ota
07/26 Sacramento, CA w/. Armando Guerrero, beat Red Bastein & Buddy Rose
07/27 San Jose, CA w/. Armando Guerrero, lost to Red Bastein & Buddy Rose
07/29 San Francisco, CA w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Red Bastein & Hiro Ota
08/01 Salinas, CA lost to Alexis Smirnoff by count out
08/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Armando Guerrero, lost to Alexis Smirnoff & Buddy Rose
08/19 San Francisco, CA drew Buddy Rose
08/23 Sacramento, CA w/. Red Bastein, beat Alexis Smirnoff & Buddy Rose
08/26 Fresno, CA beat Pistol Pete
09/13 Sacramento, CA w/. Red Bastein, beat Alexis Smirnoff & Buddy Rose
09/16 San Francisco, CA beat Ernie Ladd
09/16 San Francisco, CA beat Ed Wiskowski
09/16 San Francisco, CA lost to Buddy Rose
09/20 Sacramento, CA w/. Takashi Onome, lost to Ed Wiskowski & Reno Tufuli
09/21 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Tenryu Shimata, lost to Ed Wiskowski & Reno Tufuli
09/27 Sacramento, CA beat Tenryu Shimata
10/11 Sacramento, CA w/. Ron Starr, lost to Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
10/12 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Red Bastein, lost to Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
10/21 San Francisco, CA lost to Buddy Rose
10/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Ron Starr, lost to Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
10/26 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Enrique Vera, lost to Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski by DQ

1979
No Information Available

1980
02/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Jerry Monti, beat Kurt Von Brauner & Mike York
03/01 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Jerry Monti, beat Dr. Blood & Mablo Cordoza
03/08 San Francisco, CA lost to Mike York by DQ
03/21 Los Angeles, CA lost to Apollo Jalisco
03/22 San Francisco, CA lost to Mike York
04/12 San Francisco, CA beat Mike York
04/18 Concord, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Kurt Von Brauner & Mike York by DQ
04/25 Oakland, CA w/. Woody Farmer, beat Mike York & Gerhardt Kaiser by DQ
04/26 San Francisco, CA beat Ernie Ladd
05/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Barrett, lost to Kurt Von Brauner & Mike York
05/30 Oakland, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Ray Evans & Rocky Cardoza
06/07 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Barrett, drew Kurt Von Brauner & Mike York
06/21 San Francisco, CA w/. Bob Brown, beat Kurt Von Brauner & The Avenger
10/05 San Francisco, CA w/. Al Madril, beat Golden Boy & The Assassin
11/08 San Francisco, CA w/. Al Madril, beat John Tolos & The Assassin

1981
04/16 Richmond, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Jerry Valiant & Roger Kirby
04/17 Oakland, CA beat Jerry Valiant
11/02 Vancouver, BC beat Iron Duke
11/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Klondike Mike, beat Iron Duke & Igor Volkoff
11/26 Salem, OR drew Mike Masters
11/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Klondike Mike, beat Igor Volkoff & Al Tomko
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (6)
12/14 Vancouver, BC beat Al Tomko by DQ
12/28 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Igor Volkoff

1982
01/11 Vancouver, BC beat Rocky Dellaserra
01/25 Vancouver, BC beat Iron Duke by DQ
02/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Sonny Myers, beat Tiny Anderson & Ramon Torres
02/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Sonny Myers, beat Al Tomko & Mike Bond by DQ
03/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Igor Volkoff, beat Al Tomko & Buddy Rose
03/22 Vancouver, BC double count out vs. Bruiser Costa
04/03 Cloverdale , BC w/. Sonny Myers, lost to Bruiser Costa & Terry Adonis
04/05 Vancouver, BC lost to Bruiser Costa by DQ
04/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Igor Volkoff, beat Bruiser Costa & Terry Adonis
05/03 Vancouver, BC beat Terry Adonis by count out
05/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Gerry Morrow & Mr. Pro, beat Bruiser Costa, Terry Adonis, & Butcher Hughes - Penalty Box match
05/29 Cloverdale, BC w/. Igor Volkoff, beat Bruiser Costa & Butcher Hughes
05/31 Vancouver, BC w/. Igor Volkoff, lost to Bruiser Costa & Terry Adonis by DQ
06/14 Vancouver, BC beat Al Tomko by DQ
06/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Igor Volkoff & Moose Morowski, beat Al Tomko, Bruiser
Costa & Terry Adonis
07/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Igor Volkoff, beat Tiny Anderson & Butcher Hughes
07/26 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Butcher Hughes
08/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Terry Adonis, double DQ vs. Bruiser Costa & Butcher Hughes
08/14 Cloverdale, BC beat Butcher Hughes
08/21 Cloverdale, BC beat Butcher Hughes by DQ
08/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Al Tomko & Bob Steele
08/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Terry Adonis & Mr. Pro
08/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Bruiser Costa & Butcher Hughes
*Won the vacant International tag team titles
09/04 Cloverdale, BC w/. Lumberjack Luke, double DQ vs. Bruiser Costa & Butcher Hughes
09/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Bruiser Costa & Tiny Anderson
09/20 Vancouver, BC beat Tiny Anderson by DQ
09/25 Cloverdale, BC w/. Tiny Tom, beat Bruiser Costa & Little Tokyo
10/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Al Tomko & Grizzly Evans
10/16 Cloverdale, BC beat Bruiser Costa by DQ
10/18 Vancouver, BC beat Bruiser Costa by DQ
10/27 Seattle, WA beat Chris Colt
11/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Bruiser Costa & Terry Adonis
11/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Bruiser Costa & Terry Adonis
11/29 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, double DQ vs. Al Tomko & Chris Colt
12/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Al Tomko & Chris Colt
12/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti & Mighty Igor, beat Terry Adonis, Chris Colt, & Timothy Flowers

1983
01/08 Cloverdale, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, lost to Al Tomko & Moose Morowski
*Lost the International tag team titles
01/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Terry Adonis & Timothy Flowers by DQ
01/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti & Gerry Morrow, beat Al Tomko, Terry Adonis, & Grizzly Evans Elimination match
02/02 Seattle, WA beat Tia
02/05 Vancouver, BC lost to Terry Adonis by DQ
02/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, double count out vs. T. Adonis & T. Flowers
02/12 Cloverdale, BC w/. Moondog Moretti & Igor Volkoff, beat Al Tomko, Moose Morowski & Grizzly Evans
02/19 Cloverdale, BC beat Grizzly Evans
02/20 Tacoma, WA beat Brett Sawyer
02/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Terry Adonis & Timothy Flowers
02/26 Cloverdale, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Grizzly Evans & Mike Allen
03/02 Seattle, WA drew Chris Colt
03/07 Vancouver, BC beat Timothy Flowers by DQ
03/11 Eugene, OR lost to Buddy Rose
03/12 Portland, OR drew Tapu
03/14 Tacoma, WA beat Chris Colt
03/14 Tacoma, WA w/. Steve Pardee, drew The Assassin & Ali Hassan
03/15 Portland, OR beat Ali Hassan by DQ
03/19 Portland, OR beat Chris Colt
03/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Gerry Morrow & Mr. Pro
03/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, lost to Terry Adonis & Timothy Flowers
03/26 Portland, OR lost to Rip Oliver
03/30 Seattle, WA beat Tia
03/30 Seattle, WA lost to Ali Hassan
04/02 Cloverdale, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Bruiser Costa & Mad Mongol
04/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, lost to Al Tomko & Bruiser Costa
04/09 Cloverdale, BC w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Terry Adonis & Timothy Flowers
04/16 Cloverdale, BC beat Terry Adonis by count out
04/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti & Gerry Morrow, lost to Al Tomko, Bruiser Costa, & Timothy Flowers
04/30 Cloverdale, BC w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Terry Adonis & Timothy Flowers by DQ
05/02 Vancouver, BC beat Al Tomko
05/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Cowboy Lang, beat Timothy Flowers & Little Tokyo
05/11 Seattle, WA lost to Jesse Barr
05/12 Yakima, WA beat Tia
05/12 Yakima, WA w/. Scott Ferris, lost to Tapu & Tia
05/14 Cloverdale, BC beat Timothy Flowers by DQ
05/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Igor Volkoff, double DQ vs. Terry Adonis & Timothy Flowers
05/19 Cloverdale, BC double DQ vs. Timothy Flowers
05/19 Cloverdale, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/20 Cloverdale, BC beat Tiny Anderson
05/28 Cloverdale, BC w/. Cowboy Lang, double DQ vs. Timothy Flowers & Little Tokyo
05/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Randy Rich, beat Moose Morowski & Jerry Bryant
06/06 Neepawa, MB vs. Canadian Superstar (Walter Shefchyk)
06/07 Brandon, MB vs. Canadian Superstar
06/08 Winnipeg, MB beat Canadian Superstar
*Won the New Brand Wrestling Heavyweight title
06/18 Cloverdale, BC lost to Honky Tonk Wayne Cage match
06/19 Vancouver, BC double count out vs. Terry Adonis
06/21 Calgary, AB lost to Honky Tonk Wayne Cage match
06/25 Cloverdale, BC w/. Buck Ramstead, lost to Honky Tony Wayne & Timothy Flowers
06/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Al Tomko, beat Honky Tonk Wayne & Timothy Flowers
07/02 Cloverdale, BC beat Rick Patterson
07/03 Vancouver, BC beat Terry Adonis
07/03 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
07/09 Cloverdale, BC w/. Al Tomko, beat Rick Patterson & Terry Adonis
07/10 Vancouver, BC beat Terry Adonis by DQ
08/03 Winnipeg, MB w/. Chris Pepper, beat Dave Petro & Canadian Superstar
*Won the New Brand tag team titles
08/16 Winnipeg, MB w/. Chris Pepper, beat Timothy Flowers & Canadian Superstar
09/03 Cloverdale, BC beat The Spoiler
09/30 The Pas, MB w/. Chris Pepper, vs. Canadian Superstar & Iron Duke
09/30 The Pas, MB Battle royal
10/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Chris Pepper, beat Canadian Superstar & Iron Duke
12/10 Cloverdale, BC beat Moose Morowski by DQ
12/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti & Randy Rich, lost to Moose Morowski, Joe Cagle & Peter Morowski
12/17 Cloverdale, BC beat Moose Morowski



Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Matt Farmer



CANOE.CA SLAM!