December 12, 2004
Owen Hart
By Compiled by Vern May
OWEN HART
1986-1999

5'10"; 227 .lbs
Born: May 7, 1966 - Calgary, Alberta
Died: May 23, 1999 - Kansas City, MO
Father: Stu Hart

Titles Held:
Stampede International tag team 1986
Stampede British Commonwealth 1986-1987
2x Stampede North American 1987-1988
IWGP Junior Heavyweight 1988
USWA Heavyweight 1993
3x WWF World tag team 1995-1999
2x WWF Inter-Continental 1997
WWF European title 1998

1,626 documented matches as of November 22, 2005


1984

01/07 Macclesfield, England vs. Steve Logan

03/21 Guildford, England w/. Ross Hart, vs. Kid Chocolate & Jim Moza


1986

Stampede Wrestling:

04/28 Fort Qu'Appelle, SK w/. Bruce Hart, beat Angel of Death & Robbie Stewart

04/29 Regina, SK w/. Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin & Honky Tonk Wayne

05/01 Brandon, MB beat Cuban Assassin

05/01 Brandon, MB lost in a Battle royal

05/02 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin & Honky Tonk Wayne by DQ

05/04 Invermere, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Cuban Assassin & Honky Tonk Wayne

05/05 Hinton, AB w/. Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin & Honky Tonk Wayne

05/06 Brocket, AB w/. Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin & Honky Tonk Wayne

05/07 High River, AB w/. Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin & Honky Tonk Wayne

05/08 Canmore, AB w/. Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin & Honky Tonk Wayne

05/12 Swift Current, SK w/. Chris Benoit, beat Chic Scott & Drago Thomas

05/13 Regina, SK w/. Chris Benoit, beat Chic Scott & Drago Thomas

05/20 Standoff, AB w/. Chris Benoit, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers by DQ

05/21 Ponoka, AB w/. Chris Benoit, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers by DQ

05/22 Lethbridge, AB beat Chic Scott

05/26 Brooks, AB w/. Chris Benoit, beat Chic Scott & Gama Singh

05/27 Regina, SK w/. Chris Benoit vs. Chic Scott & Honky Tonk Wayne

05/28 Taber, AB w/. Chris Benoit, beat Chic Scott & Gama Singh

05/29 Lethbridge, AB w/. Chris Benoit, beat Chic Scott & Honky Tonk Wayne

05/30 Calgary, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Chic Scott & Gama Singh

05/31 Edmonton, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Chic Scott & Gama Singh by DQ

06/01 Olds, AB beat Chic Scott by DQ

06/02 Vancouver, BC beat Chic Scott by DQ

06/03 Port Moody, BC beat Chic Scott

06/04 Chilliwack, BC w/. Kio Kawada, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers

06/05 Kelowna, BC w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers

06/06 Calgary, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Chic Scott & Vladimir Krupoff

06/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Chic Scott & Vladimir Krupoff

06/08 La Ronge, SK w/. Kio Kawada, beat Chic Scott & Drago Thomas

06/09 White Bear, SK beat Drago Thomas

06/10 Regina, SK beat Chic Scott

06/11 Melville, SK beat Drago Thomas

06/12 Lethbridge, SK w/. Kio Kawada, lost to Chic Scott & Vladimir Krupoff

06/13 Calgary, AB w/. Ben Bassarab & Keith Hart, beat Chic Scott, Vladimir Krupoff, & J.R. Foley

06/14 Edmonton, AB w/. Johnny Smith & Keith Hart, beat Chic Scott, Vladimir Krupoff & J.R. Foley

06/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Johnny Smith, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers

06/20 Calgary, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Angel of Death & Vladimir Krupoff

06/20 Calgary, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Dan Kroffat & Bill Cody

06/20 Calgary, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Chic Scott & Gama Singh

06/21 Edmonton, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers

06/22 Grande Prairie, AB w/. Johnny Smith, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers

06/23 Drumheller, AB beat Vladimir Krupoff

06/24 Regina, SK w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Gama Singh & Vladimir Krupoff

06/25 Red Deer, AB beat Vladimir Krupoff by DQ

06/25 Red Deer, AB lost in a Battle royal

07/04 Calgary, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers

07/07 Kamsack, SK beat Vladimir Krupoff

07/08 Regina, SK w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers by DQ

07/11 Calgary, AB beat Chic Scott

07/15 Vauxhall, AB double CO vs. Gama Singh

07/16 Ponoka, AB lost to Gama Singh by DQ

07/17 Lethbridge, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers by DQ

07/18 Calgary, AB lost to Gama Singh by DQ

07/19 Edmonton, AB w/. Ben Bassarab & Johnny Smith, drew Kerry Brown, Duke Myers, & Gama Singh

07/22 Regina, SK w/. Ben Bassarab & Johnny Smith, beat Kerry Brown, Duke Myers, & Honky Tonk Wayne

07/23 Yorkton, SK beat Drago Thomas

07/24 Swan River, MB beat Drago Thomas

07/25 Calgary, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Vladimir Krupoff & Mike Hammer

07/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Bassarab & Johnny Smith, beat Duke Myers, Gama Singh & Vladimir Krupoff

World Wrestling Federation:

07/28 Brantford, ON beat Steve Lombardi

Stampede Wrestling:

07/29 Hanna, AB double CO vs. Gama Singh

07/30 w/. Bassarab, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers by DQ

07/31 Didsbury, AB double CO vs. Gama Singh

08/01 Calgary, AB beat Vladimir Krupoff

08/02 Edmonton, AB beat Goldie Rogers

08/04 Lamont, AB no contest vs. Gama Singh

08/05 Regina, SK w/. Mr. Hito, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers by DQ

08/06 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers by DQ

08/07 Lethbridge, AB w/. Bassarab & Johnny Smith, beat Kerry Brown, Duke Myers, & Gama Singh

08/08 Calgary, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers by DQ

08/09 Edmonton, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers

*Won the Stampede International tag team titles

08/11 Pincher Creek, AB beat Gama Singh

08/12 Bassano, AB beat Gama Singh

08/13 Red Deer, AB w/. Bassarab & Johnny Smith, beat Kerry Brown, Duke Myers, & Vladimir Krupoff

08/14 Olds, AB beat Gama Singh

08/15 Calgary, AB w/. Bassarab, drew Viet Cong Express (#1 & #2)

08/16 Edmonton, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express by DQ

08/18 Nipawin, SK w/. Bassarab, double CO vs. Viet Cong Express

08/19 Regina, SK w/. Bassarab, drew Viet Cong Express

08/20 Swift Current, SK w/. Bassarab, lost to Viet Cong Express

08/21 Lethbridge, AB w/. Bassarab, drew Viet Cong Express

08/22 Calgary, AB w/. Bassarab, drew Viet Cong Express

08/23 Edmonton, AB beat Kerry Brown

08/24 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Duke Myers & Mike McGuirk

08/26 Vauxhall, AB w/. Bassarab, double CO vs. Viet Cong Express

08/27 Red Deer, AB w/. Bassarab, double CO vs. Viet Cong Express

08/28 Rocky Mtn. House, AB double CO vs. Vladimir Krupoff

08/29 Calgary, AB w/. Bassarab, lost to Viet Cong Express

08/30 Edmonton, AB w/. Bassarab, lost to Viet Cong Express

08/31 Blairmore, AB w/. Bassarab, no contest vs. Viet Cong Express

09/02 Regina, SK w/. Bassarab, lost to Viet Cong Express

09/03 Shaunovan, SK beat Vladimir Krupoff

09/04 Lethbridge, AB w/. Bassarab, lost to Viet Cong Express

09/05 Calgary, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express

09/06 Edmonton, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express

09/16 Regina, SK w/. Bassarab, no contest vs. Viet Cong Express

09/17 Rosetown, SK beat Vladimir Krupoff

09/18 Lethbridge, AB w/. Bassarab, no contest vs. Viet Cong Express

09/19 Calgary, AB double CO vs. Viet Cong Express #2

09/19 Calgary, AB w/. Bassarab, double CO vs. Viet Cong Express

09/20 Edmonton, AB beat Viet Cong Express #2

09/22 Three Hills, AB beat Butch Moffat

09/23 High River, AB beat Butch Moffat

09/24 Red Deer, AB w/. Bassarab, no contest vs. Viet Cong Express

09/26 Calgary, AB w/. Bassarab, no contest vs. Viet Cong Express

10/03 Calgary, AB w/. Bassarab, lost to Viet Cong Express

*Lost the Stampede International tag team titles

10/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Bassarab, lost to Viet Cong Express by reverse decision

10/08 Red Deer, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express by DQ

10/09 Rimbey, AB beat Vladimir Krupoff

10/10 Calgary, AB w/. Bassarab & Johnny Smith, beat Viet Cong Express & Les Thornton

10/11 Edmonton, AB w/. Bassarab & Johnny Smith, beat Viet Cong Express & Les Thornton

10/14 Regina, SK w/. Bassarab & Con Kovidis, beat Viet Cong Express & Drago Thomas

10/15 Prince Albert, SK beat Vladimir Krupoff

10/16 Swift Current, SK beat Vladimir Krupoff

10/17 Calgary, AB beat Vladimir Krupoff

10/17 Calgary, AB beat Les Thornton by CO

10/18 Edmonton, AB drew ??

10/19 Vulcan, AB beat Cuban Assassin

10/21 Wetaskiwin, AB beat Cuban Assassin

10/22 Camrose, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express

10/23 Medicine Hat, AB beat Vladimir Krupoff

10/24 Calgary, AB beat Cuban Assassin

10/25 Edmonton, AB beat Les Thornton

*Won the Stampede British Commonwealth title

10/27 Spiritwood, SK beat Cuban Assassin

10/28 Regina, SK w/. Brian Pillman & Con Kovidis, lost to Viet Cong Express & Makhan Singh

10/29 Nanton, AB w/. Bassarab & Johnny Smith, beat Viet Cong Express & Makhan Singh

10/30 Taber, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express

10/31 Calgary, AB lost to Makhan Singh

11/01 Edmonton, AB w/. Bassarab & Brian Pillman, double DQ vs. Cuban Assassin, Makhan & Gama Singh

11/03 Pincher Creek, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express

11/04 Bow Island, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express

11/05 Red Deer, AB w/. Bassarab & Brian Pillman, no contest vs. Viet Cong Express & Makhan Singh

11/06 Cardston, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express

11/?? Calgary, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Keith Hart, beat Makhan & Gama Singh & Vladimir Krupoff

11/?? Edmonton, AB w/. Bassarab & Brian Pillman, beat Makhan & Gama Singh, & Cuban Assassin

11/11 Regina, SK w/. Bassarab, no contest vs. Makhan & Gama Singh

11/12 North Battleford, SK w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express Non-title

11/13 Cold Lake, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express Non-title

11/14 Calgary, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express Non-title

11/15 Montana Reserve, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express Non-title

11/16 Edmonton, AB w/. Outback Jack, no contest vs. Makhan & Gama Singh

11/18 Beiseker, AB w/. Brian Pillman, beat Viet Cong Express Non-title

11/19 Red Deer, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Johnny Smith, beat Viet Cong Express & Makhan Singh

11/20 Strathmore, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express Non-title

11/21 Calgary, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Cuban Assassin & Vladimir Krupoff

11/22 Edmonton, AB lost to ??

11/24 Raymore, SK w/. Brian Pillman. Beat Viet Cong Express #1 & Gama Singh

11/25 Regina, SK w/. Brian Pillman, beat Makhan & Gama Singh

11/26 Victoire, SK w/. Brian Pillman, beat Viet Cong Express #1 & Gama Singh

11/28 Calgary, AB drew Viet Cong Express #1

11/29 Edmonton, AB beat Gama Singh

12/01 Elk Point, SK w/. Bassarab, beat Cuban Assassin & Viet Cong Express #1

12/02 Lloyd minster, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Cuban Assassin & Viet Cong Express #1

12/03 Red Deer, AB double CO vs. Viet Cong Express #1

12/04 Didsbury, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Cuban Assassin & Viet Cong Express #1

12/05 Calgary, AB beat Viet Cong Express #1

12/06 Edmonton, AB double CO vs. Viet Cong Express #1

12/07 Wainwright, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Cuban Assassin & Viet Cong Express #1

12/09 Regina, SK beat Viet Cong Express #1

12/10 Medicine Hat, AB beat Cuban Assassin

12/11 Crowsnest Pass, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Cuban Assassin & Vladimir Krupoff

12/12 Calgary, AB double CO vs. Viet Cong Express #1

12/13 Edmonton, AB beat Viet Cong Express #1

12/14 Drayton Valley, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express #1 & Cuban Assassin

12/16 Milk River, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express #1 & Cuban Assassin

12/17 Red Deer, AB beat Viet Cong Express #1

12/18 Lethbridge, AB beat Makhan Singh B Non-title match

12/19 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Gama Singh

12/20 Edmonton, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Makhan & Gama Singh by DQ

12/26 Calgary, AB w/. Bassarab & Davey Boy Smith, beat Viet Cong Express #1, Makhan & Gama Singh

12/27 Edmonton, AB w/. Bassarab & Davey Boy Smith, beat Viet Cong Express #1, Makhan & Gama Singh

12/29 Medicine Hat, AB double CO vs. Makhan Singh

12/29 Medicine Hat, AB lost in a Battle royal

12/30 Red Deer, AB lost to Gama Singh by DQ


1987

01/02 Calgary, AB w/. Bassarab & Davey Boy Smith, beat Viet Cong Express, Makhan & Gama Singh

Cage Match

01/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Bassarab vs. Makhan & Gama Singh Cage Match

01/06 Calgary, AB lost to Makhan Singh

01/09 Calgary, AB beat Makhan Singh

01/10 Edmonton, AB vs. Makhan Singh

01/16 Calgary, AB lost to Makhan Singh by DQ

01/17 Edmonton, AB vs. Makhan Singh

01/19 Medicine Hat, AB beat Makhan Singh

*Won the Stampede North American title

01/20 Regina, SK w/. Bassarab, no contest vs. Makhan & Gama Singh

01/21 Prince Albert, SK w/. Bassarab, beat Makhan & Gama Singh

01/22 North Battleford, SK beat Gama Singh

01/23 Calgary, AB beat Makhan Singh by DQ

01/24 Edmonton, AB beat Makhan Singh by DQ Karachi Death match

01/26 Jasper, AB beat Gama Singh

01/27 Hinton, AB beat Gama Singh

01/28 Red Deer, AB beat Makhan Singh

01/29 Raymond, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Makhan & Gama Singh

01/30 Calgary, AB lost to Makhan Singh

*Lost the Stampede North American title

01/31 Edmonton, AB lost to Makhan Singh by reverse decision

02/02 Buffalo Narrows, SK w/. Bassarab, beat Makhan & Gama Singh

02/03 Regina, SK beat Kerry Brown

02/04 Outlook, SK w/. Bassarab, beat Makhan & Gama Singh

02/05 Camrose, AB beat Viet Cong Express #1

02/26 Colne, England beat Nipper Riley

02/28 Leatherhead, England no contest vs. Mal Sanders

03/02 Cheltenham, England lost to Gil Singh

03/03 Oakengates, England lost to Marty Jones

03/05 Bradford, England lost to Marty Jones

03/06 Burton-on-Trent, England w/. Skull Murphy, lost to Marty Jones & Ricky Brooks

03/07 Ashford, England drew Steve Logan

03/08 Cleethorpes, England lost to Marty Jones

03/20 Calgary, AB as Avenger, beat Beef Wellington

03/27 Calgary, AB as Avenger, beat Michel Hammer

03/28 Edmonton, AB as Avenger, vs. Beef Wellington

04/01 Whitewood, SK beat Beef Wellington

04/02 Swift Current, SK w/. Johnny Smith, beat Beef Wellington & Drago Zhivago

04/02 Swift Current, SK won a 14-man Battle royal

04/03 Calgary, AB double CO vs. Makhan Singh

04/04 Edmonton, AB double CO vs. Makhan Singh

04/07 Killam, AB w/. Johnny Smith, beat Makhan Singh & Ron Starr

04/08 Red Deer, AB beat Makhan Singh by DQ

04/09 Cardston, AB w/. Johnny Smith & Ron Richie, beat Makhan Singh, Ron Starr, & Duke Myers

04/10 Calgary, AB beat Makhan Singh

*Won Stampede North American title

04/11 Edmonton, AB beat Makhan Singh Cage Match

04/13 Watrous, SK beat Ron Starr

04/14 Regina, SK beat Makhan Singh Cage Match

04/16 Lethbridge, AB beat Ron Starr

04/17 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Ron Starr

04/18 Edmonton, AB no contest vs. Ron Starr

04/20 Stettler, AB beat Ron Starr

04/21 Medicine Hat, AB beat Ron Starr

04/22 Lacombe, AB beat Kerry Brown

04/23 Trochu, AB beat Cuban Assassin

04/24 Calgary, AB w/. Ron Starr, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers

04/25 Edmonton, AB w/. Ron Starr, no contest vs. Cuban Assassin & Duke Myers

04/27 Spiritwood, SK beat Kerry Brown

04/28 Elk Point, SK w/. Johnny Smith, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers

04/29 Eston, SK beat Goldie Rogers

04/30 Drumheller, AB beat Goldie Rogers

05/01 Calgary, AB w/. Ron Starr, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers

05/02 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Bruce & Keith Hart, drew Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, Duke Myers & Ron Starr

05/04 Rocky Mountain House beat Cuban Assassin

05/05 Red Deer, AB beat Cuban Assassin

05/06 Picture Butte, AB beat Cuban Assassin

05/07 Okotoks, AB beat Cuban Assassin

05/08 Calgary, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Kerry Brown, Duke Myers, & Ron Starr

05/09 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Kerry Brown, Duke Myers, & Ron Starr

05/10 Edson, AB beat Ron Starr

05/11 Medicine Hat, AB beat Gerry Morrow

05/12 Regina, SK beat Ron Starr

05/13 Weyburn, SK beat Kerry Brown

05/14 Lethbridge, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Kerry Brown, Duke Myers, & Ron Starr

05/15 Calgary, AB beat Ron Starr

05/16 Edmonton, AB beat Ben Doon McDonald

05/19 Eckville, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, & Makhan Singh

05/20 Fort Saskatchewan, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Ben Bassarab, beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, & Makhan Singh

05/21 Didsbury, AB double CO vs. Angel of Death

05/21 Didsbury, AB lost in a Battle royal

05/22 Calgary, AB beat Angel of Death

05/23 Calgary, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Duke Myers, Kerry Brown, & Ron Starr

05/24 Edmonton, AB beat Angel of Death

05/25 Moose Jaw, SK beat Cuban Assassin

05/26 Gravelbourg, SK beat Ben Doon McDonald

05/27 Kennedy, SK beat Gerry Morrow

05/28 Shaunavon, SK beat Duke Myers

05/29 Calgary, AB double CO vs. Gerry Morrow

05/30 Edmonton, AB beat Gerry Morrow

06/02 Camrose, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin & Viet Cong Express

06/03 Taber, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Gerry Morrow & Viet Cong Express

06/04 Sundre, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Gerry Morrow & Viet Cong Express

06/05 Calgary, AB beat Gerry Morrow

06/15 Bashaw, AB beat Makhan Singh

06/16 Thorsby, AB beat Gerry Morrow

06/17 Vegreville, AB beat Bad News Allen by DQ

06/18 Lethbridge, AB beat Bad News Allen by CO

06/19 Calgary, AB beat Bad News Allen by DQ

06/20 Edmonton, AB beat Bad News Allen by DQ

06/22 Maple Creek, SK beat Bad News Allen

06/23 Kindersley, SK beat Bad News Allen

06/24 Carrot River, SK w/. Keichi Yamada, beat Bad News Allen & Gerry Morrow

06/25 Kelliher, SK beat Viet Cong Express #1

06/26 Calgary, AB beat Makhan Singh by CO

06/27 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, lost to Makhan Singh, Gerry Morrow & Jude Rosenbloom

06/28 Stoney Plain, AB beat Makhan Singh

06/30 Morrin, AB beat Gerry Morrow

07/01 Raymond, AB lost to Makhan Singh by DQ

07/03 Medicine Hat, AB beat Makhan Singh

07/05 Raymond, AB lost to Makhan Singh (non-title match)

07/07 Regina, SK beat Makhan Singh

07/08 North Battleford, SK w/. Brian Pillman & Keichi Yamada, beat Gama Singh, Gerry Morrow, & Makhan Singh

07/09 Leader, SK beat Gama Singh

07/10 Lethbridge, AB beat Makhan Singh by DQ

07/12 Edmonton, AB no contest vs. Makhan Singh No DQ match

07/13 Oyen, AB beat Makhan Singh

07/14 Drayton Valley, AB beat Viet Cong Express #1

07/14 Drayton Valley, AB lost in a Battle royal

07/15 Innisfail, AB beat Gama Singh

07/16 Okotoks, AB beat Viet Cong Express #1

07/17 Calgary, AB lost to Makhan Singh by DQ

07/18 Fort McMurray, AB beat Makhan Singh

07/20 Mayerthorpe, AB beat Jason the Terrible by CO

07/21 Valleyview, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Gama Singh, Gerry Morrow & Makhan Singh

07/22 Peace River, AB beat Gama Singh

07/23 Slave Lake, AB no contest vs. Makhan Singh

07/24 Calgary, AB w/. Keichi Yamada, beat Gama & Makhan Singh by DQ

07/27 Bentley, AB lost to Jason the Terrible by DQ

07/28 Milk River, AB beat Jason the Terrible

07/29 Duchess, AB w/. Keichi Yamada, beat Gama Singh & Gerry Morrow

07/30 Calmar, AB w/. Keichi Yamada beat Gama Singh & Gerry Morrow

07/31 Calgary, AB w/. Hiro Hase & Keichi Yamada, lost to Gama Singh, Gerry Morrow, & Makhan Singh

08/07 Calgary, AB lost to Gama Singh

*Lost the British Commonwealth title

08/14 Calgary, AB beat Gama Singh by DQ

08/15 Edmonton, AB beat Jason the Terrible by DQ

New Japan Pro Wrestling:

08/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Mark Rocco, lost to Keichi Yamada & Keiji Muto

08/25 Fukushima, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Osamu Kido & Akira Maeda

08/26 Natori, Japan no contast vs. Fujiwara

08/27 Kisarazu, Japan double count out vs. Kobayashi

08/29 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Riki Choshu & Tatsumi Fujinami

08/30 Ichikawa, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch & Cuban Assassin, beat Tatsumi Fujinami, Osamu Kido, &

Strong Machine

09/01 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Cuban Assassin, beat Keiji Muto & Kantaro Hoshino

09/03 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Mark Rocco, lost to Osamu Kido & Nobuhiko Takada

09/04 Karatsu, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch & Cuban Assassin, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Riki Choshu

& Strong Machine

09/05 Nakama, Japan w/. Mark Rocco, beat Keichi Yamada & Kantaro Hoshino

09/07 Kyoto, Japan w/. Mark Rocco, lost to Keichi Yamada & Nobuhiko Takada

09/09 Iwakuni, Japan w/. Mark Rocco, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Keiji Muto

09/10 Mihara, Japan w/. Mark Rocco & Dick Murdoch, lost to Antonio Inoki, Nobukhiko Takada &

Fujiwara

09/11 Ono, Japan beat Keichi Yamada

09/12 Hiratsuka, Japan lost to Tatsumi Fujinami

09/13 Sagamihara, Japan beat Shunji Takano

09/14 Okayama, Japan beat Keichi Yamada

09/17 Osaka, Japan lost to Kobayashi

09/19 Tokyo, Japan w/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Keiji Muto & Keichi Yamada

09/20 Narita, Japan w/. Black Cat, lost to Kantaro Hoshino & Yamazaki

Stampede Wrestling:

10/09 Calgary, AB double CO vs. Jason the Terrible

10/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Hiro Hase, Cpl. Kirchner, & Bruce Hart, beat Gama Singh, Jason the Terrible, Zodiak, Gerry Morrow, & Makhan Singh

10/16 Calgary, AB beat Jason the Terrible by DQ

10/20 Calgary, AB beat the Zodiak

10/23 Calgary, AB w/. Chris Benoit, beat Jason the Terrible & The Zodiak by DQ

10/24 Edmonton, AB w/. Chris Benoit, lost to Jason the Terrible & The Zodiak

10/28 Meadow Lake, SK beat the Zodiak

10/29 Medicine Hat, AB lost to Jason the Terrible by DQ

10/30 Calgary, AB beat the Zodiak

10/31 Edmonton, AB w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Jason the Terrible & The Zodiak

11/01 Drayton Valley, AB w/. Hiro Hase, beat Makhan Singh & Gerry Morrow by DQ

11/02 Beseiker, AB lost to Gerry Morrow by DQ

11/03 Tofield, AB w/. Hiro Hase, beat Jason the Terrible & Zodiak

11/04 Red Deer, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Hiro Hase, & Bruce Hart, beat Jason the Terrible, Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh, & Zodiak

11/07 Edmonton, AB beat the Zodiak

11/11 Great Falls, MT beat Jason the Terrible

11/20 Calgary, AB vs. Gerry Morrow

11/21 Edmonton, AB beat Gerry Morrow

11/22 Calgary, AB beat Hashif Khan

11/26 Bow Island, AB beat Gerry Morrow

11/28 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Kerry Brown, Hashif Khan, & Gerry Morrow

12/01 Cold Lake, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Jason the Terrible, Gerry Morrow, & Makhan Singh

12/03 Banff, AB beat Hashif Khan

12/04 Calgary, AB beat Kerry Brown

12/07 Kamloops, BC beat Makhan Singh

12/08 Kelowna, BC beat Steve DiSalvo by CO

12/10 Lethbridge, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, lost to Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh & Garfield Portz

12/11 Calgary, AB w/. Jason the Terrible vs. Bad News Allen & Makhan Singh

12/12 Edmonton, SK w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Gama Singh, Gerry Morrow & Garfield Portz

12/14 North Battleford, SK beat Makhan Singh

12/15 Regina, SK lost to Gama Singh by reverse decision

12/17 Lacombe. AB beat Makhan Singh

12/18 Calgary, AB w/. Jason the Terrible, beat Bad News Allen & Makhan Singh

12/19 Edmonton, AB w/. Jason the Terrible, lost to Bad News Allen & Makhan Singh

12/21 Camrose, AB lost to Gama Singh by DQ

12/22 Lethbridge, AB double CO vs. Makhan Singh

12/23 Red Deer, AB beat Gerry Morrow

12/23 Red Deer, AB lost in a Battle royal

12/25 Calgary, AB beat Gerry Morrow

12/27 Fort McMurray, AB beat Gerry Morrow

12/30 Medicine Hat, AB beat Gerry Morrow

?? Lethbridge, AB beat the Zodiak


1988

02/27 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Jason the Terrible & Wayne Hart, lost to Gerry Morrow, Steve DiSalvo, Makhan & Akam Singh

03/01 Regina, SK vs. Makhan Singh

03/04 Calgary, AB w/. Jason the Terrible, double DQ vs. Steve DiSalvo & Makhan Singh

03/05 Edmonton, AB beat Makhan Singh by DQ

03/10 Carseland, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Chris Benoit, beat Gama Singh, Gerry Morrow, & Makhan Singh

03/11 Calgary, AB w/. Jason the Terrible, lost to Steve DiSalvo & Makhan Singh

03/12 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Jason the Terrible & Bruce Hart, lost to Steve DiSalvo, Gama Singh, Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh, & Johnny Smith

03/15 Preeceville, SK w/. Chris Benoit, beat Kerry Brown & Rip Rogers

03/16 Lanigan, SK beat Makhan Singh

03/17 Warman, SK w/. Brian Pillman & Chris Benoit, beat Kerry Brown, Rip Rogers, & Makhan Singh

03/18 Calgary, AB double CO vs. Makhan Singh

03/19 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman, no contest vs. Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith

03/20 Lethbridge, AB w/. Chris Benoit, lost to Gama Singh, Gerry Morrow & Makhan Singh

03/23 Red Deer, AB w/. Jason the Terrible no contest vs. Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith

03/24 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Jason the Terrible, & Bruce Hart lost to Gama Singh, Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh. & ?? Cage

03/25 Calgary, AB beat Makhan Singh

03/26 Edmonton, AB beat Makhan Singh

03/28 Salmon Arm, BC w/. Chris Benoit, beat Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith

03/29 Vernon, BC beat Makhan Singh

03/31 Kelowna, BC w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, lost to Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh, & Johnny Smith

04/01 Calgary, AB w/. Jason the Terrible, beat Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith by DQ

04/02 Edmonton, AB w/. Jason the Terrible, no contest vs. Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith

04/04 Humboldt, SK beat Cuban Assassin

04/05 Regina, SK w/. Chris Benoit, lost to Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith

04/06 Biggar, SK beat Cuban Assassin

04/07 Swift Current, SK w., Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin, Kerry Brown & Rip Rogers

04/08 Calgary, AB w/. Brian Pillman Jason the Terrible & Bruce Hart, drew Kerry Brown, Rip Rogers, Makhan Singh, & Johnny Smith

04/09 Lethbridge, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh, & Johnny Smith

B Cage match

04/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Jason the Terrible, & Bruce Hart, beat Kerry Brown, Rip Rogers, Makhan Singh, & Johnny Smith

04/12 Alix, AB beat Cuban Assassin

04/13 Red Deer, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Jason the Terrible, & Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh, & Johnny Smith B Cage match

04/14 Cardston, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, & Makhan Singh

04/15 Calgary, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Jason the Terrible & Bruce Hart, lost to Kerry Brown, Rip Rogers, Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith B Cage match

04/16 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Jason the Terrible & Bruce Hart, lost to Kerry Brown, Rip Rogers, Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith B Cage match

04/19 Kamloops, BC w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, lost to Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, & Makhan Singh

04/20 Kelowna, BC w/. Brian Pillman, Jason the Terrible, & Bruce Hart beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith B Cage match

04/21 Kimberly, BC w/. Brian Pillman, Jason the Terrible, & Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin, Kerry Brown, Rip Rogers, & Makhan Singh

04/22 Calgary, AB lost to Johnny Smith by CO

04/23 Edmonton, AB lost to Johnny Smith by DQ

04/26 St. Paul, AB w/. Chris Benoit, beat Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith

04/27 Lloydminster, AB beat Makhan Singh

04/28 Sylvan Lake, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, & Makhan Singh

04/29 Calgary, AB beat Johnny Smith

04/30 Edmonton, AB beat Johnny Smith

05/04 Yorkton, SK beat Makhan Singh

05/05 Drumheller, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, & Makhan Singh

05/06 Calgary, AB lost to Makhan Singh

*Lost the Stampede North American title

05/07 Edmonton, AB lost to Makhan Singh

05/09 Havre, Montana beat Cuban Assassin

05/10 Cutbank, Montana w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, & Johnny Smith

05/11 Great Falls, Montana lost to Makhan Singh

05/12 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Chris Benoit, Brian Pillman, Jason the Terrible, & Bruce Hart, beat Kerry Brown, Steve DiSalvo, Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh, & Johnny Smith

B Bunkhouse Brawl

05/13 Calgary, AB lost to Makhan Singh by reverse decision

05/14 Edmonton, AB beat Makhan Singh by DQ

New Japan Pro Wrestling:

05/27 Sendai, Japan beat Hiroshi Hase

*Won the IWGP Junior Heavyweight title

06/02 Saga, Japan w/. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Kengo Kimura & Shunji Takano

06/03 Kagoshima, Japan beat Norio Honaga

06/07 Yabecho, Japan w/. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch, beat Tatsumi Fujinami, Kengo Kimura & Shiro Koshinaka

06/09 Kitakyushu, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino

06/10 Hiroshima, Japan beat Keichi Yamada

06/24 Osaka, Japan lost to Shiro Koshinaka

*Lost the IWGP Junior Heavyweight title

World Wrestling Federation (as Blue Blazer):

07/21 Brooklyn, NY beat Terry Gibbs

08/05 White Plains, NY as Owen James, beat Barry Horowitz

08/07 Manchester, NH as Owen James, beat Barry Horowitz

08/13 Los Angeles, CA beat Barry Horowitz

08/27 Philadelphia, PA beat Barry Horowitz

08/28 Toronto, ON beat Barry Horowitz

09/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Barry Horowitz

10/09 Montreal, QC beat Steve Lombardi

10/10 Portland, ME beat Steve Lombardi

10/18 Los Angeles, CA beat Jose Estrada

10/24 New York, NY beat Steve Lombardi

11/12 Philadelphia, PA beat Danny Davis

11/17 Los Angeles, CA beat Danny Davis

11/24 Richfield, OH w/. Ultimate Warrior, Sam Houston & Jim Brunzell, & Brutus Beefcake lost to Honky Tonk Man, Greg Valentine, Ron Bass, Bad News Brown, & Danny Davis

Elimination tag match

12/30 New York, NY drew Red Rooster


1989

01/07 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Red Rooster

01/13 Boston, MA lost to Akeem

01/14 Philadelphia, PA lost to Akeem

01/15 Houston, TX lost in the ARoyal Rumble@ Battle royal

01/21 Oakland, CA beat Mike Sharpe

01/23 Salt Lake City, UT beat Boris Zhukov

01/26 Flint, MI beat Danny Davis

01/28 Springfield, MA beat Danny Davis

01/29 Toronto, ON beat The Conquistador

02/04 Providence, RI lost to Mr. Perfect

02/05 Greensboro, NC lost to Mr. Perfect

02/10 Wheeling, WV lost to Mr. Perfect

02/11 Richmond, VA beat Danny Davis

02/13 Miami, FL beat Danny Davis

02/16 Hershey, PA lost to Ted DiBiase

02/19 Kitchener, ON beat The Conquistador (Matinee)

02/19 Toronto, ON beat Danny Davis

02/24 Seattle, WA beat Nicolai Volkoff

02/27 Winnipeg, MB beat Nicolai Volkoff

03/06 Albuquerque, NM beat Danny Davis

03/09 Louisville, KY beat Ron Bass

03/17 Calgary, AB beat Ron Bass

03/19 Denver, CO beat Ron Bass

04/02 Atlantic City, NJ lost to Mr. Perfect AWrestleMania 5"

04/22 Boston, MA lost to Greg Valentine

04/24 New York, NY lost to Greg Valentine

04/25 Toronto, ON lost to Greg Valentine

04/26 Omaha, NE lost to Bad News Brown

04/26 Omaha, NE w/. Koko B. Ware, lost to Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard

04/27 Hershey, PA lost to Bad News Brown

04/28 Rochester, NY lost to Bad News Brown

04/29 Bloomington, MN lost to Greg Valentine

05/01 Hamilton, ON beat Brooklyn Brawler

05/01 Hamilton, ON lost in a 16-man Battle royal

05/03 Utica, NY lost to Greg Valentine

05/04 Salisbury, MD lost to Greg Valentine

05/05 Washington D.C. lost to Greg Valentine

05/06 Nashville, TN lost to Greg Valentine

05/08 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Curt Hennig

05/10 Chicago, IL lost to Greg Valentine

05/15 Stevens Point, WI lost to Bad News Brown

05/19 New Haven, CT lost to Bad News Brown

05/20 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bad News Brown

05/21 Hamilton, ON beat the Brooklyn Brawler

05/22 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Bad News Brown

05/27 Calgary, AB beat Bad News Brown by DQ

05/28 Edmonton, AB lost to Bad News Brown

06/16 Los Angeles, CA lost to Bad News Brown

06/24 Chicago, IL lost to Barry Horowitz

06/26 Glens Falls, NY lost to Barry Horowitz

Stampede Wrestling:

07/28 Calgary, AB beat Dynamite Kid by DQ

07/29 Grande Prairie, AB beat Larry Cameron by CO

08/02 Red Deer, AB beat Larry Cameron by DQ

08/03 Medicine Hat, AB beat Larry Cameron by DQ

08/04 Calgary, AB lost to Dynamite Kid by CO Street fight

08/05 Edmonton, AB lost to Johnny Smith by DQ

08/07 Lamont, AB beat Gama Singh

08/08 Prince George, BC beat Larry Cameron by DQ

08/09 Prince Rupert, BC double CO vs. Larry Cameron

08/11 Calgary, AB beat Dynamite Kid Street fight

08/12 Edmonton, AB lost to Johnny Smith by CO

08/18 Calgary, AB beat Johnny Smith

New Japan Pro Wrestling:

08/25 Tokyo, Japan w/. Pat Tanaka, lost to Hiro Hase & Jushin Liger

08/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. Pat Tanaka, lost to Osamu Kido & Kimura

08/27 Komaishi, Japan beat Akira Nogami

08/30 Izumi, Japan w/. Pat Tanaka, lost to Mr. Saito & Shinya Hashimoto

08/31 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Pat Tanaka & Bam Bam Bigelow, lost to Jushin Liger, Riki Choshu &

Kimura

09/01 Okayama, Japan w/. Billy Jack Haynes & Kendo Nagasaki, lost to Shinya Hashimoto, Riki

Choshu & Kimura

09/03 Yonago, Japan w/. Pat Tanaka, lost to Victor Zangiev & Salman Hashimokov

09/06 Oita, Japan w/. Pat Tanaka & Bam Bam Bigelow, lost to Jushin Liger, Riki Choshu

& Kantaro Hoshino

09/08 Kumamoto, Japan beat Italian Stallion

09/09 Kagoshima, Japan w/. Pat Tanaka, lost to Jushin Liger & Akira Nogami

09/12 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Naoki Sano & Kantaro Hoshino

09/14 Toyooka, Japan w/. Pat Tanaka, lost to The Machine & Shunji Takano

09/15 Nagahama, Japan beat Pat Tanaka

09/17 Hamashima, Japan w/. Pat Tanaka, lost to Naoki Sano & Kantaro Hoshino

09/20 Osaka, Japan beat Tatsutoshi Goto

09/21 Yokohama, Japan lost to Naoki Sano

Stampede Wrestling:

10/14 Lethbridge, AB beat Larry Cameron by DQ

10/27 Calgary, AB beat Angel of Death

10/28 Edmonton, AB beat Angel of Death

11/03 Calgary, AB double CO vs. Larry Cameron

11/04 Lloydminster, AB beat Larry Cameron by DQ

11/10 Calgary, AB beat Larry Cameron Non-title match

11/11 Lethbridge, AB w/. Davey Boy Smith, double CO vs. Larry Cameron & Arc Angel

11/17 Calgary, AB lost to Larry Cameron by CO

11/18 Edmonton, AB lost to Larry Cameron by DQ

12/02 Edmonton, AB w/. D.J. Peterson, vs. Larry Cameron & Arc Angel

12/06 Prince George, BC w/. Bruce Hart, beat Larry Cameron & Arc Angel

12/09 Kelowna, BC beat Larry Cameron Non-title match

12/16 Edmonton, AB beat Arc Angel


1990

New Japan Pro Wrestling:

06/26 Tokyo, Japan lost to Pegasus Kid (Chris Benoit)

Catch Wrestling Association:

08/20 Vienna, Austria w/. Miles Zrno, beat Col. Brody & Klaus Kauroff

08/26 Vienna, Austria beat David Finlay

08/26 Vienna, Austria lost in a Battle royal

New Japan Pro Wrestling:

09/30 Yokohama, Japan w/. Miguelito Perez, lost to Osamu Kido & Kengo Kimura

10/05 Gifu, Japan w/. Ricky Steamboat, lost to Keiji Muto & Masa Chono

10/07 Osaka, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Pegasus Kid & Villano V

10/08 Okazaki, Japan w/. Miguelito Perez, lost to Keiji Muto & Masa Chono

10/11 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Pegasus Kid & Villano V

UWA (as Blue Blazer):

11/05 Puebla, Mexico w/. Enrique Vera & Villano III vs. Negro Casas, Blue Panther & Killer

11/11 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Fishman, beat Villano III & Killer

11/16 AArena Neza@ w/. Fantasma & Dos Caras, vs. Rambo, Scorpio Sr & Jr.

11/18 Naucalpan, Mexico lost to Villano III

Catch Wrestling Association:

12/?? Germany-Austria tour


1991

UWA (Mexico)

02/17 Naucalpan, Mexico Advertised debut

02/22 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Gran Hamada & Dos Caras, vs. ALos Brazos@

02/23 Toluca, Mexico w/. Gran Hamada & Villano III, vs. Pegasus Kid, Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata

02/24 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Gran Hamada & El Texano, beat ALos Brazos@ by DQ

World Championship Wrestling:

03/05 Marietta, GA vs. ??

03/05 Marietta, GA w/. Ricky Morton, vs. ??

03/06 Greenville, SC w/. Brian Pillman, beat Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin

03/14 St. Joseph, MO w/. Brian Pillman & Junk Yard Dog, beat Michael Hayes, Jimmy Garvin & Dan Spivey

03/15 Kansas City, KS w/. Brian Pillman, beat Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin

03/16 St. Louis, MO w/. Brian Pillman, beat Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin

03/18 Columbia, SC beat Dr. X

03/22 Bluefield, WV beat Bobby Eaton

New Japan Pro Wrestling:

04/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Too Cold Scorpio, beat Negro Casas & Black Cat

04/17 Japan vs. Pegasus Kid

04/18 Tokyo, Japan beat Pegasus Kid

04/20 Okinawa, Japan lost to Norio Honaga

04/21 Okinawa, Japan w/. Dave Finlay, lost to Great Muto & Masa Chono

04/23 Okinawa, Japan lost to Negro Casas

04/25 Ida, Japan beat Too Cold Scorpio

04/26 Hida, Japan w/. Scott Norton, lost to Masa Chono & Riki Choshu

04/28 Japan vs. Jushin Liger

Universal Wrestling Association (as Blue Blazer):

05/05 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Villano III & Villano V, beat Pegasus Kid, El Signo, & Rambo

05/06 Puebla, Mexico w/. Tinieblas Sr. & Jr., vs. Pegasus Kid, El Canek & Killer

05/09 Mexico City, MX w/. Gran Hamada & Villano III vs. Pegasus Kid, El Canek & El Signo

05/10 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Gran Hamada & Villano III vs. Pegasus Kid, El Canek & Fishman

05/12 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Dos Caras & Enrique Vera, beat El Canek, Fishman, & Killer

05/13 Puebla, Mexico w/. Dos Caras & Villano IV, vs. El Canek, Fishman, & Pegasus Kid

05/19 Naucalpan, Mexico lost to El Canek B Mask vs. mask match

09/02 Puebla, Mexico w/. Dos Caras & Villano III vs. El Canek, Fishman, & Killer

09/03 Pachuca, Mexico lost to El Canek

09/06 Netzahualcoytol, Mexico w/. Dos Caras & Villano III vs. El Canek, Fishman, & Killer

09/08 El Toreo, Mexico w/. Dos Caras & Villano III, drew El Canek, Fishman, & Killer

Tri-State Wrestling Alliance (as Owen Hart):

09/21 Philadelphia, PA beat Takayuki Iizuka

Catch Wrestling Association:

09/24 - 11/09Germany/Austria tour

11/09 Owen attends the first ever ACatch Fans International@ wrestling convention.

World Wrestling Federation:

11/12 Springfield, MA w/. Jim Neidhart, vs. ??

12/04 Austin, TX w/. Neidhart, beat Brian Donohue & ??

12/04 Austin, TX w/. Neidhart, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobbs by DQ


1992

01/03 Oakland, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

01/04 Long Beach, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

01/05 San Diego, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

01/06 Miami, FL w/. Neidhart, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

01/07 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Neidhart, beat Bob & Brad Avery

01/07 Daytona Beach, FL beat Barry Horowitz

01/08 Ft. Myers, FL w/. Neidhart, beat Barry Horowitz & John Allen

01/12 Anchorage, AK beat Berserker

01/12 Anchorage, AK w/. Neidhart, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

01/17 Uniondale, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Beau & Blake Beverly

01/18 Boston, MA w/. Neidhart, beat Warlord & Barbarian

01/19 Albany, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Pat Tanaka & Kato

01/20 Montreal, QC w/. Neidhart, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

01/25 Milwaukee, WI w/. Neidhart, beat Beau & Blake Beverly (matinee)

01/25 Rosemont, IL w/. Neidhart, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

01/27 Lubbock, TX w/. Neidhart, beat Brooklyn Brawler & Louie Spicolli

01/28 Amarillo, TX w/. Neidhart, beat Todd Overbow & Khris Germany

01/29 Winnipeg, MB w/. Neidhart, lost to Beau & Blake Beverly

02/01 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Neidhart, lost to Beau & Blake Beverly

02/09 Toronto, ON w/. Neidhart, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

02/14 Uniondale, NY beat Blake Beverly

02/15 Philadelphia, PA w/. Neidhart, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

02/17 Tampa, FL beat Hercules

02/17 Tampa, FL beat Doug Somers

02/18 West Palm Beach, FL beat Steve Lombardi

02/20 Rockford, IL beat Blake Beverly

02/22 Syracuse, NY w/. Koko B. Ware, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

02/23 Landover, MD w/. Ware, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

02/24 Hershey, PA beat Beau Beverly

02/28 Normal, IL w/. Jim Brunzell, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

03/01 Moline, IL w/. Jim Brunzell, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

03/09 Mobile, AL beat Dale Wolfe

03/09 Mobile, AL beat Barry Horowitz

03/10 Biloxi, MS beat Kato

03/14 Memphis, TN beat Beau Beverly

03/21 Omaha, NE beat Kato

03/25 Seattle, WA w/. Ware, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

03/26 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Ware, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

03/27 Albuquerque, NM w/. Ware, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

03/28 Sacramento, CA w/. Ware, beat Beau & Blake Beverly (matinee)

03/28 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ware, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

03/29 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Ware, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

04/05 Indianapolis, IN beat Skinner AWrestleMania 8"

04/07 Toledo, OH w/. Ware, beat Barry Horowitz & ??

04/12 Kiel, Germany beat Skinner

04/14 London, England beat Skinner

04/15 Frankfurt, Germany beat Papa Shango

04/17 Birmingham, England beat Skinner

04/18 Glasgow, Scotland beat Skinner

04/19 Scheffield, England beat Rick Martel

04/25 Baltimore, MD w/. Jim Powers, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobbs

04/28 Niagara Falls, NY w/. Ware, beat Brooklyn Brawler & Bob Resy

04/30 New Haven, CT w/. Powers, lost to Sags & Knobbs

05/01 Uniondale, NY w/. Powers, lost to Sags & Knobbs

05/02 Philadelphia, PA w/. Powers, lost to Sags & Knobbs

05/03 Hershey, PA w/. Powers, lost to Sags & Knobbs

05/04 Albany, NY w/. Powers, lost to Sags & Knobbs

05/08 Orlando, FL w/. Powers, lost to Sags & Knobbs

05/09 Tampa, FL w/. Powers, lost to Sags & Knobbs

05/10 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Powers, lost to Sags & Knobbs

05/16 Richfield, OH w/. Ware, beat Sags & Knobbs by CO

05/18 Cincinnati, OH w/. Ware, beat The Executioners

05/18 Cincinnati, OH lost in a 40-man Battle royal

05/19 Lexington, KY w/. Ware, beat Brooklyn Brawler & Skinner

05/19 Lexington, KY w/. Ware, beat Kevin Kruger & Kato

05/19 Lexington, KY lost in a 40-man Battle royal

05/26 Tucson, AZ w/. Ware, beat Sags & Knobbs

05/28 Denver, CO w/. Ware, beat Sags & Knobbs by CO

05/29 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ware, beat Sags & Knobbs by CO

05/30 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

05/31 Peterborough, ON w/. Ware, beat Sags & Knobbs by CO

06/01 Hamilton, ON w/. Ware, beat Bob Bradley & Joe Cruz

06/01 Hamilton, ON w/. Ware, lost to Ted DiBiase & Irwin R. Shyster by CO

06/01 Hamilton, ON lost in a 40-man Battle royal

06/11 San Diego, CA w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

06/12 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ware, beat Sags & Knobbs by CO

06/13 Oakland, CA w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

06/14 Sacramento, CA w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

06/15 San Bernadino, CA w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

06/19 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Ware, beat Sags & Knobbs by DQ

06/20 Indianapolis, IN w/. Ware, beat Sags & Knobbs

06/22 Louisville, KY w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

06/29 Glens Falls, NY w/. Ware, beat Scott Taylor & Brian Costello

06/30 Binghamton, NY w/. Ware, beat Duane Gill & Dublin Destroyer

06/30 Binghamton, NY w/. Ware, beat Ted DiBiase & Irwin R. Shyster by DQ

07/01 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Ware, lost to Beau & Blake Beverly

07/02 Ft. Pierce, FL w/. Ware, lost to Beau & Blake Beverly

07/07 Davenport, IL w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

07/08 Rockford, IL w/. Ware, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

07/09 Rockford, IL w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

07/10 St. Louis, MO w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

07/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

07/12 Toronto, ON beat Brian Knobbs

07/17 Houston, TX w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

07/21 Portland, ME w/. Ware, Earthquake, & Typhoon, beat Ted DiBiase, Irwin R. Shyster, Beau & Blake Beverly

07/21 Portland, ME w/. Ware & Tito Santana, beat Jerry Sags, Brian Knobbs, & Repo Man

07/21 Portland, ME w/. Ware, beat Brooklyn Brawler & Mike Sharpe

07/23 Las Vegas, NV w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

07/24 Phoenix, AZ w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

07/25 Chicago, IL w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

08/01 Uniondale, NY w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

08/02 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ware, beat Sags & Knobbs

08/08 Richmond, VA w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

08/09 Memphis, TN w/. Ware, beat Sags & Knobbs

08/16 Toronto, ON w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

08/20 Dallas, TX w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

09/07 Montreal, PQ w/. Ware, beat Barry Horowitz & Skinner

09/08 Sydney, NS w/. Ware, beat Barry Horowitz & Skinner

09/10 Providence, RI w/. Ware, beat Barry Horowitz & Skinner

09/11 New York, NY w/. Ware, beat Barry Horowitz & Skinner

09/12 Richfield, OH w/. Ware, beat Barry Horowitz & Skinner

09/13 Johnstown, PA w/. Ware, beat Barry Horowitz & Skinner

09/14 Wheeling, WV w/. Ware, beat Barry Horowitz & Skinner

09/19 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

09/20 Duluth, MN w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

09/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ware, beat Brian Jewel & Ken Johnson

09/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ware, drew Beau & Blake Beverly

09/22 Brandon, MB w/. Ware, beat Bob St. Laurent & Bill Lyons

09/24 Omaha, NE w/. Ware, beat Anthony & Val Puccio

10/01 E. Rutherford, NJ w/. Ware, beat Anthony & Val Puccio

10/03 Springfield, MA w/. Ware, beat Anthony & Val Puccio (Matinee)

10/03 Boston, MA w/. Ware, beat Anthony & Val Puccio

10/04 Baltimore, MD w/. Ware, beat Anthony & Val Puccio

10/08 Des Moines, IA w/. Ware, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

10/10 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ware, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

10/12 Saskatoon, SK w/. Ware, lost to Ted DiBiase & Irwin R. Shyster

Wrestle And Romance:

10/18 Michitake, Japan beat Nobukazi Hirai

10/20 Obihiro, Japan w/. Javier Cruz, lost to Masao Orihara & Tatsumi Kitihara

10/21 Sapporo, Japan lost to Ultimo Dragon

10/23 Tokyo, Japan beat Javier Cruz

World Wrestling Federation:

10/27 Terre Haute, IN w/. Ware, beat Barry Horowitz & W.T. Jones

10/29 Youngstown, OH w/. Ware, lost to Beau & Blake Beverly

10/31 Evansville, IN w/. Ware, lost to Beau & Blake Beverly

11/01 Cape Girardeau, MO w/. Ware, lost to Beau & Blake Beverly

11/06 East Lansing, MI w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

11/08 Orlando, FL w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu (matinee)

11/08 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

11/13 Sacramento, CA w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

11/14 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

11/15 Oakland, CA w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

11/19 Sarnia, ON beat Tom Stone

11/20 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Ware, beat Barry Horowitz & Bob Bradley

11/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Ware, beat Barry Horowitz & Skinner

11/24 Dayton, OH w/. Ware & Max Moon, beat Lanny Poffo, Beau & Blake Beverly

11/25 Richfield, OH w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

12/13 Moline, IL w/. Ware, lost to Beau & Blake Beverly

12/26 Utica, NY w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

12/27 London, ON w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu (matinee)

12/27 Toronto, ON w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu


1993

01/01 St. Louis, MO w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

01/06 Austin, TX w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

01/08 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

01/09 E. Rutherford, NJ w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

01/10 Orlando, FL w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

01/16 Lincoln, NE w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

01/22 Denver, CO w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

01/26 Fresno, CA w/. Ware, beat Ted DiBiase & Irwin R. Shyster by DQ

01/26 Fresno, CA w/. Bret Hart, beat Ted DiBiase & Irwin R. Shyster

02/01 Manhattan, NY w/. Ware, beat Mike Sharpe & Skull Von Krus

02/01 Manhattan, NY lost in a Battle royal

02/15 Long Beach, CA lost to Shawn Michaels

02/19 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

02/20 Emmitsburg, MD w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu (matinee)

02/20 Landover, MD w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

02/25 Calgary, AB w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

02/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

03/07 Fayetteville, NC beat Skinner

03/08 Charleston, SC lost to Bam Bam Bigelow

03/10 Peterborough, ON w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

05/01 Rochester, NY beat Damien Demento

05/02 Binghamton, NY beat Damien Demento

05/03 Hartford, CT beat Brooklyn Brawler

05/04 Worcester, MA lost to Mr. Hughes

05/06 Youngstown, OH beat Terry Taylor

05/07 Richfield, OH beat Terry Taylor

05/08 Auburn Hills, MI beat Terry Taylor

05/09 Chicago, IL beat Terry Taylor

05/21 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Terry Taylor

05/22 Philadelphia, PA beat Terry Taylor

05/23 E. Rutherford, NJ beat Terry Taylor

05/24 Halifax, NS beat Blake Beverly

05/25 Sydney, NS beat Mike Sharpe

05/27 Ottawa, ON vs. Terry Taylor

06/03 Des Moines, IA beat Terry Taylor

06/04 Winnipeg, MB beat Terry Taylor

06/05 Minneapolis, MN beat Terry Taylor

06/06 Albany, NY beat Terry Taylor

06/11 Richmond, VA beat Terry Taylor

06/12 Indianapolis, IN beat Terry Taylor

06/13 Dayton, OH lost to Papa Shango

06/14 Columbus, OH lost to Lex Luger

06/15 Huntington, WV lost to Doink the Clown by CO

06/18 Moline, IL beat Terry Taylor

06/19 St. Louis, MO beat Terry Taylor

06/21 Memphis, TN beat Jerry Lawler

*Won the USWA Heavyweight title

06/26 Boston, MA beat Damien Demento

06/27 Uniondale, NY beat Damien Demento

06/28 Memphis, TN beat Jerry Lawler by DQ

07/05 Memphis, TN lost to Jerry Lawler

*Lost the USWA Heavyweight title

07/07 Salisbury, MD lost to Jerry Lawler

07/08 Edmonton, AB beat Damien Demento

07/09 Calgary, AB beat Damien Demento

07/10 Seattle, WA beat Damien Demento

07/23 Syracuse, NY lost to Adam Bomb

07/26 Alexandria Bay, NY beat Shawn Michaels by DQ

07/29 Vienna, Austria beat Papa Shango

07/30 Dortmund, Germany lost to Papa Shango

07/31 Offenbach, Germany lost to Papa Shango

08/01 Munich, Germany lost to Papa Shango

08/13 New York, NY beat Blake Beverly

08/16 Memphis, TN w/. Bret Hart, beat Jerry Lawler & Jeff Jarrett

08/19 Stockton, CA lost to Bastion Booger

08/20 San Francisco, CA lost to Bastion Booger

08/21 Anaheim, CA lost to Bastion Booger

08/22 San Antonio, TX lost to Bastion Booger

08/29 Memphis, TN lost to Jeff Jarrett

08/30 Auburn Hills, MI beat Barry Horowitz

09/08 Sydney, NS lost to Bastion Booger

09/28 Worcester, MA lost to Rick Martel by CO

09/?? Halifax, NS lost to Bastion Booger

10/08 Moline, IL beat Tom Stone

10/09 Des Moines, IA beat Barry Horowitz

10/19 Glen's Falls, NY beat Sabu

10/19 Glen's Falls NY w/. Brat Hart, beat Timothy Well & Stephen Dunn

10/21 Amherst, MA beat Bastion Booger

10/22 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bastion Booger

10/23 Baltimore, MD beat Bastion Booger

10/24 Hershey, PA beat Bastion Booger

10/28 Detroit, MI beat Bastion Booger

10/30 Rochester, NY beat Bastion Booger

10/30 Rochester, NY beat Diesel

10/31 Toronto, ON beat Bastion Booger

11/01 Peterborough, ON beat Bastion Booger

11/01 Peterborough, ON w/. Razor Ramon, beat Diesel & Rick Martel

11/05 Indianapolis, IN beat Brian Costello

11/06 Richfield, OH beat Bastion Booger

11/07 Providence, RI beat Bastion Booger

11/10 Dehli, NY lost to Jerry Lawler by DQ

11/12 Winnipeg, MB beat Bastion Booger

11/13 Brandon, MB beat Bastion Booger

11/18 Niagara Falls, NY beat Adam Bomb

11/19 Syracuse, NY beat Adam Bomb by DQ

11/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Duane Gill

11/24 Boston, MA w/. Bret, Keith, & Bruce Hart, lost to Shawn Michaels, & Red, Blue, & Black Knight

Elimination tag match

11/25 Ottawa, ON beat Johnny Polo

11/27 New York, NY beat Marty Jannetty

12/02 San Diego, CA beat Johnny Polo

12/04 Anaheim, CA beat Johnny Polo

12/05 San Francisco, CA beat Johnny Polo

12/14 Lowell, MA w/. Bret Hart b. Samu & Fatu by DQ

12/15 Augusta, ME beat Rick Martel

12/26 Kitchener, ON beat Adam Bomb (matinee)

12/26 Toronto, ON beat Adam Bomb

12/27 Toledo, OH beat Bastion Booger

12/28 Chicago, IL beat Bastion Booger

12/29 Fort Wayne, IN beat Bastion Booger

12/30 Cincinnati, OH beat Bastion Booger

1994

01/06 Daytona Beach, FL beat Cuban Assassin (David Cannell)

01/07 Tampa, FL beat Bastion Booger

01/08 Miami, FL beat Bastion Booger

01/13 Rock Hill, SC beat Bastion Booger

01/14 Suisun, CA beat Bastion Booger

01/15 Watsonville, CA beat Bastion Booger

01/16 Stockton, CA beat Bastion Booger

01/17 New York, NY won a Battle royal

01/22 Providence, RI w/. Bret Hart, lost to Jacques Rougeau & Pierre Ouellet

01/22 Providence, RI lost in the ARoyal Rumble@ Battle royal

01/23 Bristol, CT double CO vs. Jeff Jarrett

01/24 Philadelphia, PA beat Jim Powers

01/29 Boston, MA beat Scott Taylor

01/30 Uniondale, NY beat Marty Jannetty

01/31 Bushkill, PA beat (jobber)

02/01 White Plains, NY beat Marty Jannetty

02/02 Springfield, MA beat Bart Gunn

02/12 Peterborough, ON beat Bart Gunn

02/13 Guelph, ON beat Bart Gunn

02/18 Chicago, IL beat Jim Powers

02/19 Winnipeg, MB beat Jim Powers

02/20 Toronto, ON beat 1-2-3 Kid

02/24 Whitewater, WI w/. Shawn Michaels, lost to Bret Hart & 1-2-3 Kid

02/25 Oshkosh, WI w/. Shawn Michaels, lost to Bret Hart & 1-2-3 Kid

03/03 Anaheim, CA w/. Irwin R. Shyster, lost to Bret Hart & Lex Luger

03/04 Oakland, CA w/. Irwin R. Shyster, lost to Bret Hart & Lex Luger

03/05 Victoria, BC w/. Yokozuna, lost to Bret Hart & Lex Luger by DQ

03/06 Seattle, WA w/. Yokozuna, lost to Bret Hart & Lex Luger by DQ

03/07 Denver, CO w/. Yokozuna, lost to Bret Hart & Lex Luger by DQ

Smoky Mountain Wrestling:

03/10 Marietta, GA w/. Stephen Dunn & Timothy Well, lost to Brian, Scott, & Steve Armstrong

World Wrestling Federation:

03/11 Charleston, SC w/. Irwin R. Shyster, lost to Bret Hart & Lex Luger

03/12 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Irwin R. Shyster, lost to Bret Hart & Lex Luger

03/13 Philadelphia, PA w/. Irwin R. Shyster, lost to Bret Hart & Lex Luger

03/20 New York, NY beat Bret Hart AWrestleMania 10"

03/21 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Mark Kruger

03/22 Lowell, MA w/. Irwin R. Shyster, lost to Bret Hart & Razor Ramon

03/23 White Plains, NY w/. Irwin R. Shyster, lost to Bret Hart & Razor Ramon

03/26 Cardiff, Wales lost to Bret Hart

03/27 Glasgow, Scotland lost to Bret Hart

03/28 Manchester, England lost to Bret Hart

03/29 London, England lost to Bret Hart

03/30 Peterborough, England lost to Bret Hart

03/31 Scheffield, England lost to Bret Hart

04/02 Haifi, Israel lost to Bret Hart

04/11 Utica, NY w/. Shawn Michaels, lost to Bret Hart & Razor Ramon

04/12 Syracuse, NY beat Mo (Bobby Horne)

04/12 Syracuse, NY lost to Bret Hart

04/13 Rochester, NY lost to Bret Hart

04/22 Richfield, OH lost to Bret Hart

04/23 Sarnia, ON lost to Bret Hart

04/24 Cincinnati, OH lost to Bret Hart

04/26 Burlington, VT w/. Yokozuna, lost to Bret Hart & Lex Luger

04/27 Albany, NY lost to Bret Hart

04/28 Springfield, MA lost to Bret Hart

04/29 Providence, RI lost to Bret Hart

04/30 Boston, MA lost to Bret Hart

05/07 Yokohama, Japan beat Masashi Aoyagi

05/08 Nagoya, Japan w/. Doink the Clown, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

05/09 Osaka, Japan w/. Adam Bomb, lost to Bret Hart & Randy Savage

05/11 Sapporo, Japan w/. Tatanka, lost to Samu & Fatu

05/12 Magilao, Guam lost to Bret Hart

05/13 Honolulu, HI lost to Bret Hart

05/14 Los Angeles, CA lost to Bret Hart

05/15 San Jose, CA lost to Bret Hart

05/19 Long Island, NY lost to Bret Hart

05/20 New York, NY lost to Bret Hart

05/21 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Bret Hart

05/22 Chicago, IL lost to Bret Hart

05/23 Youngstown, OH beat Doink the Clown

05/23 Youngstown, OH w/. Irwin R. Shyster, lost to Bret Hart & Lex Luger

05/24 Canton, OH w/. Crush, lost to Bret Hart & Lex Luger

05/25 Erie, PA beat Koko B. Ware

05/25 Erie, PA lost to Bret Hart

05/27 Basel, Switzerland lost to Bret Hart

06/01 Kassei, Germany lost to Bret Hart

06/10 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bret Hart

06/11 Niagara Falls, NY lost to Bret Hart

06/17 Hershey, PA lost to Bret Hart

06/18 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bret Hart

06/19 Baltimore, MD beat Tatanka King of the Ring tournament

06/19 Baltimore, MD beat The Kid King of the Ring tournament

06/19 Baltimore, MD beat Razor Ramon King of the Ring tournament

*Becomes 1994 WWF King of The Ring

06/21 Wilkes-Barre, PA w/. Crush, lost to Bret Hart & Lex Luger

06/22 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Bret Hart Cage Match

06/23 Belleville, ON lost to Bret Hart

06/24 Hull, PQ lost to Bret Hart

06/25 Montreal, PQ lost to Bret Hart

06/26 Toronto, ON lost to Bret Hart

06/30 Peterborough, ON lost to Bret Hart

07/01 Bushkill, PA lost to Bret Hart

07/02 Bethlehem, PA lost to Bret Hart

07/03 Ocean City, NJ lost to Bret Hart

07/07 Landover, MD lost to Bret Hart

07/08 E. Rutherford, NJ lost to Bret Hart Iron Man match (60 Mins.)

07/09 Long Island, NY lost to Bret Hart

07/14 Manila, Phillipines lost to Bret Hart

07/21 Kullang, Singapore lost to Bret Hart

07/28 San Jose, CA lost to Bret Hart

07/29 Los Angeles, CA lost to Bret Hart Iron Man match (60 Mins.)

07/30 Oakland, CA lost to Bret Hart

08/01 Youngstown, OH lost to Bret Hart

08/02 Wheeling, WV lost to Bret Hart

08/04 Richfield, OH lost to Bret Hart

08/03 Cincinnati, OH lost to Bret Hart

08/05 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bret Hart

08/06 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bret Hart Iron Man match (60 Mins.)

08/07 New Haven, CT beat Duke Droese

08/11 Wallingford, CT lost to 1-2-3 Kid

08/12 Warwick, RI beat 1-2-3 Kid

08/12 Warwick, RI lost to 1-2-3 Kid

08/14 Springfield, MA beat 1-2-3 Kid

08/15 Lowell, MA lost to 1-2-3 Kid by DQ

08/16 Lowell, MA lost to Bret Hart

08/17 Portland, ME lost to Bret Hart Lumberjack match

08/18 Tacoma, WA w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Razor Ramon

08/19 Edmonton, AB w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Razor Ramon

08/20 Calgary, AB lost to Bret Hart

08/21 Toronto, ON w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Razor Ramon

08/25 New York, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Razor Ramon

08/27 E. Rutherford, NJ w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Razor Ramon

08/28 Indianapolis, IN w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Razor Ramon

08/29 Chicago, IL lost to Bret Hart Cage Match

08/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Razor Ramon

08/31 Green Bay, WI lost to Razor Ramon

09/01 Winnipeg lost to Bret Hart

09/08 Hamburg, Germany w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Randy Savage

09/09 Kassel, Germany w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Randy Savage

09/10 Munich, Germany w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Randy Savage

09/11 Bayreuth, Germany w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Randy Savage

09/13 Rostock, Germany w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Randy Savage

09/14 London, England w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith

09/15 Aberdeen, Scotland w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith

09/16 Hull, England w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith

09/17 Birmingham, England w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith

09/22 San Jose, CA lost to Razor Ramon

09/23 Sacramento, CA lost to Razor Ramon

09/24 Anaheim, CA lost to Razor Ramon

09/25 Boston, MA beat Razor Ramon by CO

09/26 Utica, NY lost to Razor Ramon

09/28 White Plains, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith

09/30 Sherbrooke, QC beat the Kid

10/01 Cornwall, ON beat the Kid

10/09 Sunrise, FL lost to Razor Ramon

10/15 Bourne, MA lost to Davey Boy Smith

10/16 Nashua, NH lost to Davey Boy Smith

10/18 Burlington, VT w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith

10/19 Albany, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith

10/27 Brandon, MB lost to Davey Boy Smith

11/04 Columbus, OH lost to Davey Boy Smith

11/06 Elizabeth, NJ lost to Davey Boy Smith

11/07 Bushkill, PA w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith

11/10 St. Louis, MO lost to Razor Ramon

11/12 Boston, MA lost to Razor Ramon

11/13 Springfield, MA lost to Razor Ramon

11/17 Red Deer, AB lost to Razor Ramon

11/18 Calgary, AB lost to Razor Ramon

11/23 San Antonio, TX w/. Neidhart, Shawn Michaels, Jeff Jarrett & Diesel, lost to Razor Ramon, Davey Boy Smith, The Kid, Fatu & Sionne

11/24 Belleville, ON beat Adam Bomb

11/27 Oshawa, ON beat Adam Bomb

11/29 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Fatu & Sionne

12/10 Syracuse, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Mo & Mabel

12/11 Utica, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Mo & Mabel

12/12 Liberty, NY lost to Razor Ramon

12/13 Liberty, NY lost to Diesel

12/14 Newark, DE w/. Neidhart, beat Mo & Mabel


1995

01/06 Winnipeg, MB lost to Davey Boy Smith

01/07 Green Bay, WI lost to Davey Boy Smith

01/08 Dallas, TX lost to Davey Boy Smith

01/09 Houston, TX beat Razor Ramon by DQ

01/09 Houston, TX lost to Bret Hart

01/10 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Bret Hart No Holds Barred

01/11 South Padre, TX lost to Diesel

01/11 South Padre, TX lost to Bret Hart

01/12 New Haven, CT lost to Bret Hart No Holds Barred

01/13 Long Island, NY lost to Bret Hart

01/15 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Bret Hart

01/16 New York, NY lost to Bret Hart No Holds Barred

01/22 Tampa, FL lost in the ARoyal Rumble@ Battle royal

01/23 Palmetto, FL lost to Bret Hart

01/24 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Bret Hart

01/25 Ft. Myers, FL w/. Bob Backlund, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith

01/26 Baltimore, MD lost to Bret Hart

01/27 Hershey, PA lost to Bret Hart

01/29 Niagara Falls, NY lost to Bret Hart

02/02 Quebec City, PQ lost to Bret Hart

02/03 Montreal, PQ lost to Bret Hart No Holds Barred

02/10 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bret Hart

02/11 Scranton, PA lost to Bret Hart

02/12 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bret Hart

02/13 Bethlehem, PA lost to Bret Hart

02/19 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Bret Hart

02/20 Macon, GA lost to Bret Hart

02/21 Augusta, GA lost to Bret Hart

02/22 North Charleston, WV lost to Bret Hart

02/24 Chicago, IL lost to Bret Hart

02/26 Portland, ME lost to Bret Hart

03/02 Phoenix, AZ lost to Bret Hart

03/05 Denver, CO lost to Bret Hart

03/12 Anaheim, CA lost to Bret Hart No Holds Barred

03/14 Fresno, CA lost to Bret Hart

03/15 Stockton, CA lost to Bret Hart No Holds Barred

03/17 Thunder Bay, ON lost to Bret Hart

03/18 Toronto, ON lost to Bret Hart No Holds Barred

03/19 New York, NY w/. Jerry Lawler, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith

03/20 Detroit, MI w/. Jerry Lawler, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith

03/24 San Antonio, TX lost to Bret Hart

03/25 Landover, MD w/. Jerry Lawler, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith

04/02 Hartford, CT w/. Yokozuna, beat Billy & Bart Gunn AWrestleMania 11"

*Won the WWF World tag team titles

04/03 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Yokozuna, beat The Kid & Bob Holly

04/03 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Yokozuna & Hakushi, beat Bret Hart, The Kid, & Bob Holly

04/04 Glens Falls, NY w/. Yokozuna, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger by DQ

04/17 Dortmund, Germany lost to Bret Hart

04/18 Dusseldorf, Germany lost to Bret Hart

04/19 Hamburg, Germany lost to Bret Hart

04/20 Bielefeld, Germany lost to Bret Hart

04/21 Munich, Germany lost to Bret Hart No Holds Barred

04/22 Stuttgard, Germany lost to Bret Hart

04/23 Munich, Germany lost to Bret Hart

04/24 Omaha, NE lost to Billy Gunn

04/25 Des Moines, IA w/. Yokozuna, beat Fatu & Sionne

04/26 Moline, IL w/. Yokozuna, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn by DQ

05/14 Syracuse, NY w/. Yokozuna, beat Billy & Bart Gunn

05/16 Danbury, CT w/. Yokozuna Dble CO vs. Razor Ramon & Savio Vega

05/17 Springfield, MA w/. Yokozuna, beat Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger by DQ

05/28 Kullang, Singapore w/. Yokozuna, beat Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger by DQ

06/05 Struthers, OH w/. Yokozuna, beat Billy & Bart Gunn

06/06 Wheeling, WV w/. Yokozuna & Hakushi, lost to Bret Hart, Razor Ramon & Savio Vega

06/07 Johnstown, PA beat Chris Benoit

06/07 Johnstown, PA w/. Yokozuna, lost to Razor Ramon & Bam Bam Bigelow by CO

06/10 New York, NY lost to Savio Vega

06/11 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Yokozuna, beat Billy & Bart Gunn

06/16 Sacramento, CA w/. Yokozuna, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams

06/17 Anaheim, CA w/. Yokozuna, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams

06/27 Bethlehem, PA w/. Yokozuna, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger

06/28 Wilkes-Barre, PA w/. Yokozuna, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger

06/30 Baltimore, MD w/. Yokozuna, beat Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger

07/06 Columbus, OH w/. Yokozuna, beat Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger

07/07 Indianapolis, IN w/. Yokozuna, beat Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger

07/08 Chicago, IL w/. Yokozuna, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger

07/15 Houston, TX w/. Yokozuna, beat Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger

07/16 Tampa, FL w/. Yokozuna, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger

07/23 Nashville, TN w/. Yokozuna, beat Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger

07/24 Louisville, KY w/. Yokozuna, lost to Razor Ramon & Savio Vega by CO

07/25 Evansville, IN w/. Yokozuna, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger by DQ

07/26 St. Louis, MO w/. Yokozuna, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger by DQ

07/28 Lake Elsinore, CA w/. Yokozuna, beat Davey Boy Smith & lex Luger

07/28 Rancho Cucamonga, CA w/. Yokozuna, beat Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger

07/29 Stateline, NV w/. Yokozuna, beat Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger

08/12 Burlington, VT w/. Yokozuna, beat Billy & Bart Gunn

08/13 Pittsfield, MA w/. Yokozuna, beat Billy & Bart Gunn

08/16 Bangor, ME w/. Yokozuna, beat Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger

08/17 Manchester, NH w/. Yokozuna, beat Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger

08/19 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Yokozuna, beat Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger

08/28 Canton, OH w/. Yokozuna, beat Mo & Mabel

08/30 Niagara Falls, NY w/. Yokozuna, beat Billy & Bart Gunn

08/31 Sydney, NS lost to Shawn Michaels

09/01 Moncton, NB w/. Yokozuna, lost to Shawn Michaels & Lex Luger by DQ

09/03 St. John, NB w/. Yokozuna, lost to Shawn Michaels & lex Luger by DQ

09/08 Peterborough, ON w/. Yokozuna, beat Billy & Bart Gunn

09/25 Grand Rapids, MI w/. Yokozuna, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

*Lost the WWF World tag team titles

09/25 Grand Rapids, MI w/. Yokozuna & Davey Boy Smith, beat Diesel, Undertaker, & Shawn Michaels

10/05 Hull, England beat Fatu

10/07 Koblenz, Germany beat Fatu

10/10 Koln, Germany beat Fatu

10/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Yokozuna, beat Bam Bam Bigelow & Savio Vega

10/23 Brandon, MB won a 20-man Battle royal

10/23 Brandon, MB lost to Razor Ramon

10/23 Brandon, MB w/. Davey Boy Smith, lost to Diesel & Marty Jannetty

10/24 Regina, SK w/. Yokozuna, beat Razor Ramon & 1-2-3 Kid

10/24 Regina, SK beat Angel DeGuerra

10/24 Regina, SK w/. Davey Boy & Jean-Pierre LaFitte, lost to Diesel, Marty Jannetty, & Ahmed

Johnson

10/25 Tacoma, WA double countout vs. Fatu

10/27 Vancouver, BC beat Fatu

11/05 Indianapolis, IN lost to Razor Ramon

11/10 Uniondale, NY beat Bam Bam Bigelow

11/11 Worcester, MA beat Hakushi

11/12 E. Rutherford, NJ w/. Yokozuna, lost to Shawn Michaels & Diesel

11/19 Landover, MD w/. Yokozuna, Dean Douglas, & Razor Ramon, lost to Shawn Michaels, Ahmed

Johnson, Davey Boy Smith, & Sid

11/20 Richmond, VA no contest vs. Shawn Michaels

11/24 Philadelphia, PA w/. Yokozuna, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

11/25 New York, NY w/. Yokozuna, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

11/28 Wheeling, WV beat Barry Horowitz

11/29 Youngstown, OH w/. Yokozuna, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

12/01 Cleveland, OH w/. Yokozuna, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

12/02 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Yokozuna, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

12/03 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Yokozuna, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

12/04 Brantford, ON w/. Yokozuna, lost to Bret Hart & Undertaker

12/05 Oshawa, ON w/. Yokozuna, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

12/06 Niagara Falls, NY w/. Yokozuna, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

12/08 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Yokozuna, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

12/09 Chicago, IL w/. Yokozuna, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

12/15 Calgary, AB lost to Razor Ramon

12/17 Hershey, PA beat Diesel by DQ

12/18 Newark, DE w/. Yokozuna, Sid, & The Kid, lost to Razor Ramon, Savio Vega, Billy & Bart

Gunn

12/18 Newark, DE beat Marty Jannetty

12/19 Bethlehem, PA beat Henry Godwinn

12/19 Bethlehem, PA w/. Yokozuna & Sid, lost to Bret Hart, Undertaker, & Razor Ramon

12/26 Anaheim, CA w/. Davey Boy, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

12/27 Las Vegas, NV w/. Davey Boy, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

12/28 San Diego, CA w/. Davey Boy, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

12/29 San Bernadino, CA lost to Razor Ramon


1996

01/06 Uniondale, NY w/. Yokozuna, lost to Bret Hart & Undertaker

01/07 Albany, NY lost to Ahmed Johnson

01/08 Burlington, VT w/. Yokozuna, lost to Bret Hart & Undertaker

01/09 Cornwall, ON w/. Yokozuna, lost to Bret Hart & Undertaker

01/12 Montreal, PQ w/. Davey Boy, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

01/14 Fitchburg, MA w/. Davey Boy, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

01/21 Fresno, CA lost in the ARoyal Rumble@ battle royal

01/23 San Jose, CA beat Marty Jannetty

01/24 White Plains, NY w/. Yokozuna, lost to Undertaker & Diesel by CO

01/25 Baltimore, MD beat Hakushi

01/26 New York, NY beat Hakushi

01/27 State College, PA beat Hakushi

01/28 Philadelphia, PA beat Hakushi

02/16 Nashville, TN lost to Shawn Michaels

02/17 Memphis, TN lost to Shawn Michaels

02/18 Louisville, KY lost to Shawn Michaels

02/19 Cincinnati, OH w/. Davey Boy, lost to Yokozuna by CO B Handi-cap match

02/20 Huntington, WV beat Barry Horowitz

02/20 Huntington, WV w/. Davey Boy, beat Hakushi & Barry Horowitz

02/24 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Davey Boy, lost to Yokozuna & Shawn Michaels

02/25 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Davey Boy, lost to Yokozuna & Shawn Michaels (matinee)

02/25 Cleveland, OH w/. Davey Boy, lost to Yokozuna & Shawn Michaels

03/01 Augusta, ME beat Scott Taylor

03/02 Worcester, MA beat Aldo Montoya

03/03 Springfield, MA lost to Shawn Michaels

03/04 Providence, RI lost to Shawn Michaels

03/10 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Davey Boy, lost to Yokozuna & Ahmed Johnson

03/10 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Davey Boy, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

03/11 San Antonio, TX w/. Davey Boy, lost to Undertaker & Yokozuna

03/11 San Antonio, TX lost to Ahmed Johnson by DQ

03/11 San Antonio, TX w/. Davey Boy, lost to Jake Roberts & Ahmed Johnson

03/15 Hartford, CT w/. Davey Boy, lost to Yokozuna & Ahmed Johnson

03/16 Landover, MD w/. Davey Boy, lost to Jake Roberts & Yokozuna

03/17 New York, NY w/. Davey Boy, lost to Jake Roberts & Yokozuna

03/31 Anaheim, CA w/. Davey Boy & Vader, beat Jake Roberts, Ahmed Johnson, & Yokozuna AWrestleMania 12"

04/01 San Bernadino, CA w/. Davey Boy, lost to Jake Roberts & Ahmed Johnson

04/02 San Diego, CA beat Fatu

04/07 Dortmund, Germany lost to Savio Vega

04/10 Kassel, Germany lost to Bret Hart

04/11 Bonn, Germany beat Jake Roberts

04/12 Frankfurt, Germany lost to Savio Vega

04/13 Dusseldorf, Germany lost to Ahmed Johnson

04/14 Bielefield, Germany lost to Bret Hart

04/18 Rostock, Germany lost to Bret Hart

04/19 Halle, Germany lost to Bret Hart

04/21 Stuttgart, Germany lost to Bret Hart

04/22 Munich, Germany lost to Undertaker

04/28 Omaha, NE w/. Davey Boy, beat Jake Roberts & Ahmed Johnson

04/29 Sioux City, IA lost to Undertaker

04/30 Des Moines, IA beat Duke Droese

04/30 Des Moines, IA w/. Davey Boy, beat Bob Holly & Duke Droese

05/10 Kuwait City, Kuwait beat Bret Hart

05/11 Kuwait City, Kuwait lost to Ahmed Johnson

05/12 Kuwait City, Kuwait w/. Davey Boy, lost to Bret Hart & Undertaker

05/17 Baltimore, MD lost to Ultimate Warrior

05/18 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ultimate Warrior

05/19 New York, NY lost to Ultimate Warrior

05/24 Northampton, PA lost to Bam Bam Bigelow by DQ

05/26 Florence, SC lost to Ultimate Warrior

05/27 Fayetteville, NC beat Yokozuna

05/28 North Charleston, SC lost to Barry Horowitz by DQ

05/28 North Charleston, SC lost to Ahmed Johnson

05/30 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Davey Boy, beat Jake Roberts & Ahmed Johnson

05/31 Tampa, FL w/. Davey Boy, lost to Jake Roberts & Ahmed Johnson

06/01 Orlando, FL w/. Davey Boy, beat Jake Roberts & Ahmed Johnson

06/06 Rockford, IL lost to Savio Vega

06/08 Moline, IL lost to Savio Vega

06/09 Chicago, IL lost to Savio Vega

06/13 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Savio Vega

06/14 Denver, CO lost to Savio Vega

06/15 Phoenix, AZ lost to Savio Vega

06/16 St. Louis, MO lost to Savio Vega

06/22 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ahmed Johnson

06/24 Green Bay, WI w/. Davey Boy & Vader, beat Aldo Montoya, Savio Vega, & B. Horowitz

06/24 Green Bay, WI lost to Ultimate Warrior by DQ

06/28 Indianapolis, IN lost to Ahmed Johnson

06/29 Detroit, MI lost to Sid

06/30 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Sid

07/11 Albany, NY beat Jake Roberts

07/12 Worcester, MA beat Jake Roberts

07/13 Portland, ME beat Jake Roberts

07/14 Bangor, ME beat Jake Roberts

07/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Davey Boy & Vader, beat Shawn Michaels, Sid, & Ahmed Johnson

07/22 Seattle, WA lost to Shawn Michaels by DQ

07/26 Fresno, CA beat Aldo Montoya

07/27 Anaheim, CA beat Aldo Montoya

08/02 Montreal, PQ lost to Raymond Rougeau Boxing match

08/04 Ottawa, ON beat Aldo Montoya

08/06 Cohasset, MA beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley

08/07 Warwick, RI beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley

08/08 Hyannis, MA beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley

08/09 New York, NY lost to Yokozuna

08/10 Bethlehem, PA lost to Yokozuna

08/18 Cleveland, OH beat Savio Vega

08/19 Wheeling, WV beat Davey Boy Smith by DQ

08/19 Wheeling, WV lost to Marc Mero

08/20 Columbus, OH beat Flex Kavana (aka The Rock)

08/20 Columbus, OH w/. Davey Boy, beat Bob Holly & Alex Porteau

08/24 Toronto, ON w/. Davey Boy, beat Billy & Bart Gunn by DQ

09/08 Durban, South Africa beat Marc Mero

09/09 Johnnesburg, S. Africa lost to Marc Mero

09/10 Cape Town, S. Africa w/. Davey Boy, lost to Bret Hart & Marc Mero

09/12 Johannesburg, S. Africa w/. Davey Boy, lost to Bret Hart & Marc Mero

09/21 Baltimore, MD w/. Davey Boy, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

09/22 Philadelphia, PA w/. Davey Boy, beat Billy & Bart Gunn

*Won the WWF World tag team titles

09/23 Hershey, PA w/. Davey Boy, beat Skip & Zip

09/24 State College, PA w/. Davey Boy, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn B Non-title

09/26 Saginaw, MI w/. Davey Boy, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn by DQ

09/27 Detroit, MI w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

09/29 New York, NY w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn; Billy & Bart Gunn; & Eli &

Jared Grimm (4-way)

10/04 Winnipeg, MB w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

10/05 Calgary, AB w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

10/06 Edmonton, AB w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

10/07 Red Deer, AB w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn; Billy & Bart Gunn; & Eli &

Jared Grimm (4-way)

10/08 Lethbridge, AB w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn; Billy & Bart Gunn; & Eli &

Jared Grimm (4-way)

10/09 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn; Billy & Bart Gunn; & Eli &

Jared Grimm (4-way)

10/10 Prince George, BC w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn; Billy & Bart Gunn; & Eli &

Jared Grimm (4-way)

10/20 Indianapolis, IN w/. Davey Boy, beat Billy & Bart Gunn

10/21 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Sid by DQ

10/21 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Davey Boy, beat Shawn Michaels & Sid

10/23 Evansville, IN w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

10/24 Springfield, IL w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

10/25 Chicago, IL w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

10/26 St. Louis, MO w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/01 Richmond, VA w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/02 Landover, MD w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/03 Worcester, MA w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/04 Halifax, NS w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/05 St. John's, NF w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/06 Sydney, NS w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/07 St. John, NB w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/08 Buffalo, NY w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/09 Milwaukee, WI w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/17 New York, NY w/. Davey Boy, Marty Jannetty, & Leif Cassidy, lost to Phil Lafon, Doug Furnas,

Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/18 New Haven, CT lost to Bret Hart by DQ

11/19 Springfield, MA w/. Davey Boy & Crush, beat Jake Roberts, Marc Mero, & Savio Vega

11/20 White Plains, NY w/. Leif Cassidy, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/21 Hull, PQ w/. Leif Cassidy & Billy Gunn, lost to Bart Gunn, Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/22 Montreal, PQ w/. Leif Cassidy, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/27 London, England w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/28 Birmingham, England w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

12/02 Dubai, United Arab Em. lost to Steve Austin

12/15 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Davey Boy, beat Razor Ramon (Bogner) & Diesel (Jacobs)

12/26 Chicago, IL w/. Davey Boy & Justin Bradshaw, lost to Bart Gunn, Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

12/27 Uniondale, NY w/. Davey Boy & Justin Bradshaw, lost to Bart Gunn, Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

12/28 Provindence, RI w/. Davey Boy & Justin Bradshaw, lost to Bart Gunn, Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

12/30 Albany, NY lost to Mankind


1997

01/03 San Diego, CA w/. Davey Boy, beat Mankind & Executioner (Terry Gordy)

01/04 Stockton, CA w/. Davey Boy, beat Mankind & Executioner

01/05 Los Angeles, CA w/. Davey Boy, beat Mankind & Executioner

01/10 San Jose, CA w/. Davey Boy & Justin Bradshaw, lost to Bart Gunn, Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

01/11 Anaheim, CA w/. Davey Boy & Justin Bradshaw, lost to Bart Gunn, Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

01/12 Las Vegas, NV w/. Davey Boy & Justin Bradshaw, lost to Bart Gunn, Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

01/13 El Paso, TX w/. Davey Boy & Justin Bradshaw, lost to Bart Gunn, Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

01/19 San Antonio, TX lost in the ARoyal Rumble@ battle royal

01/20 Beaumont, TX w/. Davey Boy, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas

01/21 Lafayette, LA w/. Davey Boy, lost to Faarooq & Crush; Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas; & Henry &

Phinneas Godwinn (4-way)

01/23 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Phinneas Godwinn

01/24 Hershey, PA w/. Bob Holly, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

01/25 New York, NY w/. Bob Holly, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

01/26 Philadelphia, PA w/. Bob Holly, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

01/31 Toronto, ON w/. Davey Boy, lost to Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas by CO

02/02 Ottawa, ON w/. Davey Boy, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas

02/07 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Davey Boy, beat Phil Lafon & Bob Holly

02/08 Bethlehem, PA lost to Bob Holly

02/08 Bethlehem, PA w/. Davey Boy, beat Phil Lafon & Bob Holly

02/09 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Davey Boy, beat Phil Lafon & Bob Holly

02/14 Cincinnati, OH w/. Davey Boy, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas

02/15 St. Paul, MN w/. Davey Boy, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas

02/16 Chattanooga, TN w/. Davey Boy, lost to Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas by DQ

02/17 Nashville, TN beat Flash Funk

02/23 Cologne, Germany lost to Rocky Maivia by DQ

02/24 Oberhausen, Germany lost to Ahmed Johnson

02/26 Berlin, Germany lost to Davey Boy Smith

03/07 Buffalo, NY w/. Davey Boy, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas

03/08 Cleveland, OH w/. Davey Boy, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas (matinee)

03/08 Detroit, MI w/. Davey Boy, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas

03/09 Springfield, MA w/. Davey Boy, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas

03/10 Worcester, MA w/. Davey Boy, lost to Blackjacks: Windham & Bradshaw by DQ

03/14 Louisville, KY w/. Davey Boy, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas

03/15 New York, NY w/. Davey Boy, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas

03/23 Chicago, IL w/. Davey Boy, double CO vs. Mankind & Vader AWM13"

03/24 Rockford, IL w/. Davey Boy, lost to Mosh & Thrasher by DQ

03/25 Peoria, IL no contest vs. Davey Boy Smith

03/25 Peoria, IL w/. Davey Boy, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ

04/06 Muncie, IN w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

04/06 Muncie, IN w/. Davey Boy, beat Bob Holly & Barry Horowitz

04/06 Muncie, IN w/. Davey Boy, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ

04/18 Youngstown, OH lost to Steve Austin

04/19 State College, PA lost to Steve Austin

04/20 Rochester, NY w/. Davey Boy, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ

04/25 St. Louis, MO lost to Steve Austin

04/27 Sioux City, IA lost to Steve Austin

04/28 Omaha, NE beat Rocky Maivia

*Won the WWF Inter-Continental title

05/02 Winnipeg, MB w/. Davey Boy, lost to Steve Austin & Ahmed Johnson

05/03 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Davey Boy, lost to Steve Austin & Ahmed Johnson

05/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Davey Boy, lost to Steve Austin & Ahmed Johnson

05/05 Green Bay, WI beat Sonny Rogers

05/05 Green Bay, WI w/. Davey Boy & Brian Pillman,. lost to Steve Austin, Animal & Hawk

05/09 Hamilton, ON w/. Davey Boy, lost to Steve Austin & Ahmed Johnson

05/10 Scranton, PA w/. Davey Boy & Brian Pillman, lost to Steve Austin, Ahmed Johnson, &

Undertaker

05/11 Richmond, VA w/. Davey Boy, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ

05/12 Newark, DE w/. Davey Boy, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas; Mosh & Thrasher; & Blackjacks

Windham & Bradshaw (4-way)

05/12 Newark, DE w/. Davey Boy & Brian Pillman, lost to Steve Austin, Animal, & Hawk

05/16 Albany, NY w/. Davey Boy & Brian Pillman, lost to Steve Austin, Animal, & Hawk

05/17 New York, NY w/. Davey Boy & Brian Pillman, lost to Steve Austin, Animal, & Hawk

05/19 Mobile, AL lost to Bob Holly

05/19 Mobile, AL w/. Davey Boy & Brian Pillman, lost to Steve Austin, Animal, & Hawk

05/23 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Davey Boy, lost to Steve Austin & Ahmed Johnson

05/24 Dayton, OH w/. Davey Boy, lost to Steve Austin & Ahmed Johnson

05/25 Lexington, KY w/. Davey Boy, lost to Steve Austin & Undertaker by DQ

05/26 Evansville, IN w/. Davey Boy, lost to Steve Austin & Shawn Michaels

*Lost the WWF World tag team titles

05/30 San Jose, CA w/. Davey Boy, lost to Steve Austin & Undertaker

05/31 Tacoma, WA w/. Davey Boy, lost to Steve Austin & Undertaker by DQ

06/01 Columbus, OH w/. Davey Boy, lost to Steve Austin & Undertaker by DQ

06/02 Huntington, WV beat Bob Holly

06/02 Huntington, WV w/. Davey Boy, beat Jesse James & Bob Holly

06/06 Lowell, MA w/. Davey Boy & Jim Neidhart, lost to Steve Austin, Sid, Shawn Michaels

06/07 Portland, ME w/. Davey Boy & Neidhart, lost to Steve Austin, Sid, Shawn Michaels

06/08 Providence, RI w/. Davey Boy & Neidhart, beat Animal, Hawk, & Sid

06/09 Hartford, CT lost to Sid

06/09 Hartford, CT w/. Davey Boy & Neidhart, lost to Undertaker, Ken Shamrock, & Sid

06/13 Montreal, QC beat Goldust

06/14 Toronto, ON beat Sid

06/15 Ottawa, ON w/. Davey Boy & Brian Pillman, beat Ahmed Johnson, Animal & Hawk

06/16 Lake Placid, NY w/. Davey Boy, beat Blackjacks Windham & Bradshaw

06/16 Lake Placid, NY w/. Davey Boy & Neidhart, lost to Undertaker, Ken Shamrock, & Mankind

06/20 Philadelphia, PA w/. Davey Boy, lost to Undertaker & Ken Shamrock

06/21 Uniondale, NY w/. Davey Boy, lost to Undertaker & Ken Shamrock

06/22 Hershey, PA w/. Davey Boy, lost to Undertaker & Ken Shamrock

06/23 Detroit, MI beat Goldust & Hunter Hearst Helmsley (3-way)

06/23 Detroit, MI beat Goldust

06/23 Detroit, MI w/. Davey Boy & Neidhart, lost to Undertaker, Ken Shamrock, & Mankind

06/27 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Davey Boy, lost to Steve Austin & Undertaker

06/29 Denver, CO w/. Davey Boy, lost to Steve Austin & Undertaker

06/30 Des Moines, IA w/. Davey Boy, beat Mosh & Thrasher

06/30 Des Moines, IA w/. Davey Boy, Neidhart, Bret Hart & Brian Pillman, lost to Steve Austin, Ken

Shamrock, Goldust, Animal & Hawk

07/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Davey Boy, beat Animal & Hawk; Henry & Phinneas Godwinn (3-way)

07/06 Calgary, AB w/. Bret Hart, Davey Boy Smith, Jim Neidhart, & Brian Pillman, beat Steve Austin,

Ken Shamrock, Goldust, Animal & Hawk

07/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Davey Boy, beat Faarooq & D'Lo Brown

07/07 Edmonton, AB beat Flash Funk

07/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Davey Boy & Bret Hart, beat Steve Austin, Animal & Hawk

07/11 Dallas, TX w/. Bret Hart, lost to Steve Austin & Mankind

07/13 Austin, TX w/. Bret Hart, lost to Steve Austin & Mankind

07/14 San Antonio, TX w/. Davey Boy, lost to Steve Austin & Dude Love

07/18 Worcester, MA w/. Bret Hart, lost to Steve Austin & Dude Love

07/19 St. John's, NF w/. Bret Hart, beat Steve Austin & Dude Love

07/20 Sydney, NS w/. Bret Hart, lost to Steve Austin & Dude Love

07/21 Halifax, NS w/. Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith, beat Steve Austin, Dude Love & Undertaker Flag Match

08/03 E. Rutherford, NJ lost to Steve Austin

*Lost the WWF Inter-Continental title

08/18 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Davey Boy, beat Dude Love & Goldust

08/18 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Davey Boy, beat Animal & Hawk

08/22 Houston, TX w/. Brian Pillman & Henry Godwinn, lost to Goldust, Animal, & Hawk

08/23 Chicago, IL lost to Patriot (Del Wilkes) by DQ

08/28 Tacoma, WA lost to Ken Shamrock

08/29 Victoria, BC beat Ken Shamrock

08/30 Regina, SK lost to Ken Shamrock

08/31 Saskatoon, SK beat Ken Shamrock

09/01 Thunder Bay, ON beat Ken Shamrock

09/07 Louisville, KY w/. Davey Boy, lost to Mosh & Thrasher; Animal & Hawk; and Henry & Phinneas

Godwinn (4-way)

09/13 Philadelphia, PA lost to Dude Love

09/14 Hartford, CT lost to Dude Love Falls Count Anywhere match

09/15 Landover, MD lost to Dude Love Falls Count Anywhere match

09/20 Birmingham, England lost to Vader

09/22 New York, NY beat Brian Pillman

09/23 Albany, NY w/. Davey Boy & Brian Pillman, lost to Goldust, Animal & Hawk

09/24 Toledo, OH lost to The Patriot & Hunter Hearst Helmsley (3-way)

09/25 Fort Wayne, IN lost to The Patriot

09/26 Rockford, IL lost to The Patriot

09/27 Champaign, IL lost to The Patriot

09/28 Green Bay, WI lost to The Patriot

10/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Dude Love Falls Count Anywhere match

10/04 St. Paul, MN beat Dude Love by DQ

10/05 St. Louis, MO beat Faarooq

*Won the vacant WWF Inter-Continental title

10/06 Kansas City, MO beat Hawk

10/07 Topeka, KS beat Kama by DQ

10/07 Topeka, KS w/. Davey Boy, lost to Animal & Hawk

10/11 Anaheim, CA lost to Dude Love

10/12 San Jose, CA lost to Dude Love Falls Count Anywhere match

10/13 San Diego, CA lost to Dude Love Falls Count Anywhere match

10/18 Fort Worth, TX beat Dude Love

10/19 Wichita, KS beat Dude Love

10/20 Oklahoma City, OK no contest vs. Shawn Michaels

10/21 Tulsa, OK lost to Ahmed Johnson by DQ

11/09 Montreal, PQ lost to Steve Austin

*Lost the WWF Inter-Continental title


1998

01/03 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Ken Shamrock, beat Faarooq & Rocky Maivia

01/04 San Antonio, TX lost to Shawn Michaels (WWF World)

01/20 Davis, CA beat Goldust

*Wins the WWF European title

01/25 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ken Shamrock, beat Faarooq & D'Lo Brown

01/30 Huntington, WV w/. Ken Shamrock, beat Faarooq & Rocky Maivia

01/31 Columbus, OH w/. Ken Shamrock, beat Faarooq & Rocky Maivia

02/01 Louisville, KY w/. Steve Austin & Cactus Jack, beat Rocky Maivia, Billy Gunn & Jesse James

02/04 Cape Girardeau, MO beat D'Lo Brown

02/06 St. Louis, MO beat Goldust

02/12 Miami, FL w/. Ken Shamrock, lost to Rocky Maivia & Faarooq

02/13 West Palm Beach, FL beat Faarooq

02/15 Houston, TX w/. Steve Austin, Cactus Jack, & Chainsaw Charlie, beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley

(HHH), Jesse James, Billy Gunn, & Savio Vega

02/16 Dallas, TX beat Jeff Jarrett by DQ

02/17 Waco, TX beat Marc Mero

02/21 Toronto, ON beat Goldust

02/22 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Ken Shamrock, beat Faarooq & D'Lo Brown

02/26 Tacoma, WA beat HHH by DQ

02/27 Vancouver, BC beat Goldust

02/28 Winnipeg, MB beat Goldust

03/01 St. Paul, MN beat Goldust

03/02 Cleveland, OH lost to Mark Henry by DQ

03/04 Wheeling, WV lost to Barry Windham by CO

03/16 Phoenix, AZ lost to HHH

*Lost the WWF European title

03/29 Boston, MA lost to HHH AWrestleMania 14"

03/31 Syracuse, NY beat Rocky Maivia by DQ

04/04 Manchester, England w/. Ken Shamrock, beat Rocky Maivia & D'Lo Brown

04/05 Oberhausen, Germany w/. Ken Shamrock, beat Rocky Maivia & D'Lo Brown

04/06 Berlin, Germany w/. Ken Shamrock, beat Rocky Maivia & D'Lo Brown

04/07 Beyreuth, Germany lost to HHH

04/08 Hamburg, Germany w/. Ken Shamrock, beat Rocky Maivia & D'Lo Brown

04/13 Philadelphia, PA beat Billy Gunn

04/14 Uniondale, NY w/. Animal & Hawk, lost to HHH, Jesse James, & Billy Gunn

04/15 Scranton, PA lost to HHH

04/16 Hershey, PA lost to HHH

04/17 Lowell, MA beat Goldust

04/18 New Haven, CT beat Goldust

04/19 Springfield, MA beat Goldust

04/25 Fayetteville, NC lost to Jeff Jarrett

04/26 Greensboro, NC lost to HHH

04/28 Richmond, VA w/. Rocky Maivia, beat Faarooq & Steve Blackman

04/28 Richmond, VA w/. Rocky Maivia, lost to Faarooq & Steve Blackman by CO

05/02 Landover, MD w/. D'Lo Brown, beat Faarooq & Steve Blackman

05/03 Hamilton, ON lost to HHH

05/08 Cincinnati, OH w/. The Rock, beat Faarooq & Steve Blackman

05/09 St. Louis, MO w/. The Rock, beat Faarooq & Steve Blackman

05/10 South Bend, IN w/. The Rock, beat Faarooq & Steve Blackman

05/11 Baltimore, MD no contest vs. HHH

05/15 San Jose, CA lost to Bradshaw by CO

05/16 Anaheim, CA lost to HHH

05/17 Birmingham, AL lost to Bradshaw by CO

05/18 Nashville, TN w/. The Rock, lost to Jesse James & Billy Gunn

05/19 Chattanooga, TN lost to Dan Severn by DQ

05/22 Ottawa, ON lost to HHH

05/23 Toronto, ON lost to Vader

05/24 Halifax, NS lost to HHH

05/25 Moncton, NB lost to Faarooq

05/30 Detroit, MI lost to Vader by DQ

05/31 Milwaukee, WI w/. D'Lo Brown, & Kama, beat HHH, Jesse James, & Billy Gunn

06/01 Chicago, IL w/. The Rock & D'Lo Brown, beat HHH, Jesse James, & Billy Gunn

06/02 Rockford, IL beat Too Cold Scorpio

06/03 Hammond, IN lost to Ken Shamrock

06/04 Hartford, CT lost to Ken Shamrock

06/05 New York, NY lost to Ken Shamrock

06/06 Minneapolis, MN lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

06/23 Albuquerque, NM lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

06/14 Dallas, TX lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

06/15 San Antonio, TX w/. Mark Henry, beat Ken Shamrock & Dan Severn by DQ

06/16 Austin, TX lost to Dan Severn

06/17 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

06/18 Tyler, TX lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

06/19 Houston, TX lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

06/28 Pittsburgh, PA lost to X-Pac

06/29 Cleveland, OH lost to Ken Shamrock; HHH (3-way)

07/01 Wheeling, WV lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

07/02 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ken Shamrock

07/03 Edmonton, AB lost to Ken Shamrock

07/04 Vancouver, BC lost to Ken Shamrock

07/10 Boston, MA lost to Ken Shamrock

07/11 Atlantic City, NJ lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

07/12 Bethlehem, PA lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

07/13 E. Rutherford, NJ w/. The Rock, lost to HHH & X-Pac

07/14 Binghamton, NY beat Faarooq

07/15 Columbus, OH lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

07/16 Dayton, OH w/. The Rock, lost to HHH & Billy Gunn

07/17 Louisville, KY lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

07/18 Lexington, KY w/. The Rock, lost to HHH & Billy Gunn

07/24 Phoenix, AZ lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

07/25 San Francisco, CA lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

07/26 Calgary, AB beat Ken Shamrock (Match held in Hart Adungeon@)

07/27 Anaheim, CA no contest vs. Dan Severn

07/28 San Diego, CA w/. The Rock, lost to Steve Austin & Undertaker

08/01 Toronto, ON lost to Ken Shamrock

08/02 Montreal, QC lost to Ken Shamrock

08/09 Kansas City, MO lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

08/13 Moline, IL lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

08/14 Chicago, IL lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

08/15 St. Louis, MO lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

08/16 Columbia, MO lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

08/21 Long Island, NY w/. The Rock, Kama, & D'Lo Brown, lost to HHH, X-Pac, Billy Gunn & Road

Dogg Cage Match

08/22 Albany, NY lost to Ken Shamrock

08/30 New York, NY lost to Ken Shamrock Lion's Den match

09/11 Calgary, AB beat Ken Shamrock

09/13 Anaheim, CA lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

09/14 San Jose, CA lost to HHH

09/15 Sacramento, CA w/. Jeff Jarrett & D'Lo Brown, beat HHH, X-Pac, & Billy Gunn

09/15 Sacramento, CA lost to Val Venis by DQ

09/19 New Orleans, LA lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

09/20 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match (matinee)

09/20 Tulsa, OK lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

09/27 Hamilton, ON beat Edge

09/28 Detroit, MI no contest vs. Dan Severn

09/29 East Lansing, MI lost to X-Pac

09/30 Grand Rapids, MI w/. Mark Henry, lost to Ken Shamrock & Steve Blackman

10/01 Hampton, VA w/. Mark Henry, lost to Ken Shamrock & Steve Blackman

10/02 Richmond, VA lost to Steve Blackman

10/03 Fayetteville, NC lost to Steve Blackman

10/04 E. Rutherford, NJ lost to Steve Blackman

10/05 E. Lansing, MI lost to Edge via forfeit

11/17 Columbus, OH as Blue Blazer, beat Taka Michinoku

11/17 Columbus, OH as Blue Blazer, lost to Steve Blackman

11/18 Cincinnati, OH as Blue Blazer, lost to Steve Blackman

11/19 San Diego, CA as Blue Blazer, lost to Steve Blackman

11/20 Bakersfield, CA as Blue Blazer, lost to Steve Blackman

11/21 Anaheim, CA as Blue Blazer, lost to Steve Blackman

11/22 San Jose, CA as Blue Blazer, lost to Steve Blackman

11/27 Portland, ME as Blue Blazer, lost to Steve Blackman

11/28 Boston, MA as Blue Blazer, lost to Steve Blackman

12/01 New Haven, CT lost to Goldust

12/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Steve Blackman by CO

12/14 Tacoma, WA as Blue Blazer, lost to Goldust

12/15 Spokane, WA as Blue Blazer, lost to Steve Blackman by DQ

12/28 Albany, NY w/. Jeff Jarrett, lost to Steve Blackman & Goldust


1999

01/08 Albuquerque, NM beat Test

01/17 E. Rutherford, NJ lost to X-Pac

01/24 Anaheim, CA lost in the ARoyal Rumble@ battle royal

01/25 Phoenix, AZ w/. Jeff Jarrett, beat Ken Shamrock & Big Boss Man

*Won the WWF World tag team titles

01/28 Wheeling, WV w/. Jarrett, beat Big Boss Man & Test

01/30 Cleveland, OH w/. Jarrett, beat Road Dogg, Billy Gunn, & X-Pac

01/31 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jarrett, beat Road Dogg, Billy Gunn, & X-Pac

02/05 Greensboro, NC w/. Jarrett, beat Road Dogg & X-Pac

02/07 New York, NY w/. Jarrett, beat Godfather & Val Venis

02/08 Toronto, ON beat Billy Gunn

02/13 Sunrise, FL w/. Jarrett, beat Val Venis & Godfather

02/14 Memphis, TN w/. Jarrett, beat D'Lo Brown & Mark Henry

02/17 Knoxville, TN w/. Jarrett, beat Billy Gunn & X-Pac; Ken Shamrock & Big Boss Man (3-way)

02/18 Lexington, KY w/. Jarrett, beat HHH & X-Pac

02/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Jarrett, beat HHH & X-Pac

02/20 New Haven, CT w/. Jarrett, beat Al Snow & Bob Holly

02/26 Washington, D.C. w/. Jarrett, beat HHH & X-Pac Guitar On A Pole match

02/27 Boston, MA w/. Jarrett, beat HHH & X-Pac Guitar On A Pole match

02/28 Dayton, OH w/. Jarrett, lost to Brian Christopher & Scott Taylor (non-title)

03/01 Cleveland, OH w/. Jarrett, no contest vs. HHH & X-Pac

03/02 Pittsburgh, PA lost to D'Lo Brown

03/06 Chicago, IL w/. Jarrett, beat HHH & X-Pac; Gangrel & Christian (3-way)

03/07 Milwaukee, WI w/. Jarrett, beat HHH & X-Pac; Edge & Christian (3-way)

03/12 Anaheim, CA w/. Jarrett, beat HHH & X-Pac

03/13 Las Vegas, NV w/. Jarrett, beat HHH & X-Pac

03/14 Bakersfield, CA w/. Jarrett, beat Matt & Jeff Hardy

03/15 San Jose, CA w/. Jarrett, beat Rocco Rock & Johnny Grunge

03/19 New Orleans, LA w/. Jarrett, beat HHH & X-Pac

03/20 Austin, TX w/. Jarrett, beat HHH & X-Pac

03/21 Rochester, NY w/. Jarrett, beat HHH & X-Pac

03/22 Albany, NY w/. Jarrett, no contest vs. Gangrel & Edge

03/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jarrett, beat D'Lo Brown & Test AWrestleMania 15"

03/29 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Jarrett, beat Animal & Hawk

03/30 Uniondale, NY w/. Jarrett, lost to Kane & X-Pac

*Lost the WWF World tag team titles

04/01 Oberhausen, Germany w/. Jarrett, beat Edge & Christian

04/02 Sheffield, England w/. Jarrett, beat Edge & Christian

04/03 Newcastle, England w/. Jarrett, beat Edge & Gangrel

04/04 Birmingham, England w/. Jarrett, lost to Road Dogg & Billy Gunn

04/10 Cincinnati, OH w/. Jarrett, lost to Road Dogg & Billy Gunn

04/11 East Lansing, MI w/. Jarrett, lost to Kane & X-Pac; Jesse James & Billy Gunn (3-way)

04/12 Detroit, MI w/. Jarrett, beat Faarooq & Bradshaw by DQ

04/13 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Road Dogg

04/14 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Jarrett, lost to Road Dogg & Billy Gunn

04/15 Seattle, WA w/. Jarrett, lost to Road Dogg & Billy Gunn

04/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Jarrett, beat Road Dogg & Billy Gunn; Edge & Christian (3-way)

04/17 Calgary, AB w/. Jarrett, beat Road Dogg & Billy Gunn; Edge & Christian (3-way)

04/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Jarrett, beat Road Dogg & Billy Gunn; Edge & Christian (3-way)

04/22 South Bend, IN w/. Jarrett, beat Edge & Christian

04/23 Toronto, ON w/. Jarrett, lost to Road Dogg & Billy Gunn; Edge & Christian (3-way)

04/24 New York, NY w/. Jarrett, lost to Road Dogg & Billy Gunn; Edge & Gangrel (3-way)

04/25 Providence, RI w/. Jarrett, lost to Road Dogg & Billy Gunn

04/26 Hartford, CT beat Road Dogg by DQ

04/27 New Haven, CT as Blue Blazer, beat Val Venis

05/01 Anaheim, CA w/. Jarrett, beat Road Dogg & Billy Gunn; Edge & Christian (3-way)

05/07 Ft. Myers, FL w/. Jarrett, beat Edge & Christian

05/08 Tampa, FL w/. Jarrett, beat Edge & Christian

05/10 Orlando, FL beat Kurt Angle

05/12 Tallahassee, FL w/. Jarrett, beat Edge & Christian

05/13 Hershey, PA w/. Jarrett, beat Edge & Christian

05/14 Philadelphia, PA lost to Godfather

05/15 Baltimore, MD w/. Jarrett, lost to Road Dogg & Billy Gunn

05/16 Richmond, VA w/. lost to Road Dogg

05/22 Chicago, IL w/. Jarrett, beat Edge & Christian

05/23 Kansas City, MO Dies during a live pay-per-view event



Career Record compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Mike Rodgers



CANOE.CA SLAM!