May 19, 2008
Stan Hansen


STAN "The Lariat" HANSEN
(1973-2000)
REAL NAME: John Stanley Hansen
HEIGHT: 6'3"
WEIGHT: 322 .lbs
BORN: October 12, 1949 - Borger, Texas
TITLES HELD:
Tri-State U.S. tag team 1975
NWA Georgia Heavyweight 1977-78 (2x)
NWA Georgia Tag Team 1977-79 (3x)
New Japan NWF Heavyweight 1980
All Japan PWF title 1983-89 (4x)
All Japan International tag team 1983
Real World tag team tournament 1983-89 (4x)
All Japan World tag team 1984-96 (10x)
AWA World Heavyweight 1985-86
All Japan International title 1986
All Japan United National title 1988-89
WCW United States Heavyweight 1990
All Japan Triple Crown 1990-95 (4x)
All Japan Champ Carnival Tourn. 1992-93 (2x)


* * *
1,836 documented matches as of December 4, 2006

1973
01/01 El Paso, TX w/. Alex Perez, lost to Nick & Jerry Kozak
01/03 Lubbock, TX beat Mack Quarry
01/07 Albuquerque, NM vs. Jose Lothario
01/11 Amarillo, TX beat Mack Quarry
01/15 El Paso, TX lost to Alfred Hayes
01/16 Odessa, TX lost in a 16-man Battle royal
01/22 El Paso, TX lost to Hank James
01/23 Odessa, TX lost to Karl Von Steiger
01/24 Lubbock, TX lost to Moose Morowski
01/25 Amarillo, TX w/. Dario Romero, beat Apache Gringo & Mack Quarry
01/29 El Paso, TX beat Apache Gringo
01/30 Odessa, TX vs. Chris Colt
02/01 Amarillo, TX beat Dario Romero
02/06 Odessa, TX vs. Moose Morowski
02/07 Lubbock, TX drew Nick Kozak
02/14 Lubbock, TX drew Moose Morowski
02/15 Amarillo, TX lost to Al Hayes
02/20 Odessa, TX w/. Moose Morowski, beat The Beast & Mike Quarry
02/21 Lubbock, TX beat Mack Quarry
02/22 Amarillo, TX lost to Karl Von Steiger
02/27 Odessa, TX lost to The Beast
02/28 Lubbock, TX w/. Al Hayes & Nick Kozak, beat Mack Quarry, Karl Von Steiger, & The Beast
03/05 El Paso, TX lost to Moose Morowski
03/12 El Paso, TX lost to Les Thornton
03/13 Odessa, TX drew Nick Kozak
03/14 Lubbock, TX beat Juan Hernandez
03/20 Odessa, TX lost to Black Angus
03/21 Lubbock, TX lost to Karl Krupp
04/05 Tampa, FL lost to Paul Jones
04/12 Tampa, FL w/. Tim Woods, lost to Buddy Colt & Chris Markoff
04/14 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Steve Keirn, beat Alex Perez & Tony Nero
04/17 Tampa, FL beat Chris Markoff by DQ
04/18 Miami, FL beat Mighty Yankee I
04/19 Tampa, FL w/. Big Bad John, lost to Sika & Afa
04/25 Miami, FL beat Tony Nero
05/02 Miami, FL lost to The Saint
05/08 Tampa, FL lost to Tosh Togo
05/09 Miami, FL lost to Tosh Togo
05/15 Tampa, FL w/. Roberto Soto, lost to Sika & Afa
05/31 Tampa, FL lost to Dick Slater
06/07 Tampa, FL lost to Dale Lewis
06/20 Miami, FL w/. Steve Keirn, lost to The Saints
06/21 Tampa, FL w/. Hiro Matsuda, lost to Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George Jr.
06/28 Tampa, FL lost to Johnny Valentine
07/11 Miami, FL lost to Dick Slater
07/19 Tampa, FL lost to Don Carson
07/23 Orlando, FL lost to Chris Markoff
08/08 Lubbock, TX beat Al Hayes
08/09 Amarillo, TX w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, lost to Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
08/13 El Paso, TX beat Larry Lane
08/14 Odessa, TX lost to Tommy Tsuruta
08/15 Lubbock, TX lost to Phil Robley
08/16 Amarillo, TX beat Karl Kox
08/21 Odessa, TX lost to Moose Morowski
08/22 Lubbock, TX w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, lost to Karl Kox & The Patriot
08/28 Odessa, TX vs. Larry Lane
08/29 Lubbock, TX lost to The Patriot
08/31 Abilene, TX w/. Moose Morowski & Ivan Putski, vs. Don Fargo, Buck Robley & The Patriot
09/04 Odessa, TX vs. Buck Robley
09/11 Odessa, TX w/. Terry Funk & Jumbo Tsuruta, lost to Don Fargo, Ciclon Negro, & The Patriot
09/12 Lubbock, TX drew Jumbo Tsuruta
09/19 Lubbock, TX lost to Buck Robley via forfeit
09/21 Abilene, TX vs. Les Thornton
11/14 Lubbock, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Don Fargo & Hank James by DQ
11/16 Abilene, TX w/. Nick Kozak, vs. Don Fargo & Hank James
11/18 Albuquerque, NM vs. Karl Kox

1974
01/23 Lubbock, TX w/. Nick Kozak, lost to Leo Burke & The Beast
01/24 Amarillo, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Leo Burke & The Beast
01/30 Lubbock, TX drew Mr. Wrestling
01/31 Amarillo, TX drew Phil Robley
02/13 Lubbock, TX drew Buck Robley
02/20 Lubbock, TX drew Mr. Wrestling
02/27 Lubbock, TX w/. Nick Kozak, drew Kung Fu Lee & The Patriot
03/06 Lubbock, TX beat Jim Dillon
03/09 Amarillo, TX w/. Jerry Kozak, beat Jim Dillon & Karl Von Steiger
03/13 Lubbock, TX drew Kung Fu Lee
03/20 Lubbock, TX w/. Mr. Wrestling, lost to The Patriots
04/24 Lubbock, TX lost to Karl Von Steiger
04/25 Amarillo, TX beat Karl Von Steiger
05/01 Lubbock, TX drew Akio Sato
05/10 Amarillo, TX lost to Kung Fu Lee
05/15 Lubbock, TX beat Bad News Jackson
05/16 Amarillo, TX beat Ike Adams
05/22 Lubbock, TX lost to Bob Backlund
05/29 Lubbock, TX beat Akio Sato
06/05 Lubbock, TX lost to Gorgeous George Jr.
06/26 Lubbock, TX drew The Grappler
07/08 El Paso, TX lost to Ben Justice
07/10 Lubbock, TX lost to Ben Justice
07/17 Lubbock, TX lost to Jim Dillon
07/22 El Paso, TX w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Ben Justice & Victor Varga
07/25 Amarillo, TX w/. Akio Sato & Alfred Hayes, lost to Ben Justice, Jim Dillon, & Patriot #1
07/29 El Paso, TX lost to Nick Kozak
07/31 Lubbock, TX w/. Nick Kozak, beat The Patriots
08/07 Lubbock, TX lost to Patriot #2
08/08 Amarillo, TX lost to Patriot #2
09/02 Tulsa, OK w/. Johnny Eagle, beat Randy & Rip Tyler
09/16 Tulsa, OK w/. Ken Mantell, lost to Randy & Rip Tyler
09/23 Tulsa, OK w/. Arman Hussein, lost to Randy Tyler & The Patriot
10/03 Shreveport, LA beat Randy Tyler
10/10 Shreveport, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Johnny Eagles & Terry Latham
*Won the United States tag team titles
10/14 Shreveport, LA beat Randy Tyler
10/21 Shreveport, LA beat Bob Sweetan
11/?? Amarillo, TX beat Alex Perez
12/12 New Orleans, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown

1975
01/21 Alexandria, LA lost to Jack Curtis
02/01 Shreveport, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, drew Bob Sweetan & Jack Curtis
02/03 Shreveport, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Bob Sweetan & Grizzly Smith by DQ
03/10 Shreveport, LA lost to Dan Miller
03/22 Shreveport, LA lost to Ken Mantell by DQ
03/31 Tulsa, OK w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Grizzly Smith & Porkchop Cash
04/02 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Grizzly Smith & Tom Jones
04/02 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Porkchop Cash & Prince Tapa
04/03 New Orleans, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Ken Mantell & Tom Jones
04/03 New Orleans, LA Won a Battle royal
04/12 Fort Smith, AR w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Porkchop Cash & Ted Heath
04/13 Shreveport, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Jack Curtis & Jay Clayton by DQ
04/14 Tulsa, OK lost to Jack Curtis
04/14 Tulsa, OK w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Grizzly Smith & Jack Curtis
04/18 Alexandria, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Grizzly Smith & Ted Heath
04/18 Alexandria, LA lost in a Battle royal
04/19 Shreveport, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Grizzly Smith & Porkchop Cash by DQ
04/19 Shreveport, LA lost in a Battle royal
04/20 Shreveport, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Jack Curtis & Oni Wiki Wiki
04/21 Tulsa, OK w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Johnny Eagles & Jay Clayton
04/27 Shreveport, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Johnny Eagles & Igor Putski
04/28 Tulsa, OK w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Grizzly Smith & Jack Curtis
05/01 New Orleans, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, no contest vs. Hans Schmidt & Jerry Miller
05/03 Shreveport, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Jay Clayton & Johnny Eagles
05/06 Alexandria, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Johnny Eagles & Ted Heath
05/17 Alexandria, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Porkchop Cash & Argentina Zuma
05/18 Shreveport, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, drew Porkchop Cash & Tom Jones
05/24 Shreveport, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Danny Hodge & Vic Miller
05/31 Shreveport, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Vic Mueller & Danny Hodge
06/03 Shreveport, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Porkchop Cash & Tom Jones
06/09 Tulsa, OK w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Bill Watts & Danny Hodge
06/12 New Orleans, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Roberto Soto & Vic Muehler
06/26 New Orleans, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Grizzly Smith & Vic Muehler
07/04 Lawton, OK w/. Bruiser Brody, vs. Ken Mantell & Vic Muehler
07/09 Fort Smith, AR w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Jay Clayton & Danny Hodge
*Lost the U.S. tag team titles
07/16 Jackson, MS w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Bill Dromo & Vic Muehler
09/?? Japanese debut
11/14 Houston, TX beat Tony Atlas
11/19 San Antonio, TX w/. Buddy Wolff, beat Al Madril & Rick Martel
11/26 San Antonio, TX lost to Peter Maivia
12/05 Houston, TX beat Tapu

1976
02/07 Boston, MA 20-man Battle royal
02/21 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Jacques Goulet
03/13 Greensboro, NC beat Doug Gilbert
04/26 New York, NY beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
*Match stopped due to excessive blood
04/27 Portland, ME beat Pat McGuinness
04/28 Bangor, ME lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
05/01 Philadelphia, PA beat Jose Gonzales
05/08 Boston, MA beat Louis Cerdan by DQ
05/15 Philadelphia, PA beat Haystacks Calhoun
05/17 New York, NY beat Ivan Putski
05/18 Portland, ME vs. Jose Gonzales
05/19 Bangor, ME w/. Skandor Akbar, beat Ivan Putski & Pat Barrett
05/20 Lewiston, ME double DQ vs. Ivan Putski
05/25 Scranton, PA beat Pat Barrett
06/11 Pittsburgh, PA vs. Ivan Putski
06/12 Lowell, MA vs. Ivan Putski
06/25 Flushing, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by count out
07/09 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Bruno Sammartino & Domenic Denucci
07/10 Boston, MA w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Ivan Putski by DQ
07/17 Baltimore, MD w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Ivan Putski by DQ
07/18 Kittanning, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon by count out
07/19 Steubenville, OH beat Gorilla Monsoon by count out
07/27 Scranton, PA vs. Bobo Brazil
07/28 Kingston, NY vs. Ivan Putski
07/30 Harrisburg, PA beat Ivan Putski by DQ
07/31 Philadelphia, PA beat Jose Gonzales
08/07 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino
08/17 Scranton, PA w/. Bruiser Brody, no contest vs. Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf
08/20 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by disqualification
08/21 Baltimore, MD vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
09/02 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Bruiser Brody, vs. Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf
09/04 New York, NY w/. The Executioners, lost to Andre the Giant, Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf
09/07 Portland, ME double DQ vs. Gorilla Monsoon
09/09 Worcester, MA beat Jay Strongbow by count out
09/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by count out
09/20 Uniondale, NY vs. Gorilla Monsoon
09/27 Kingston, NY vs. Pete Sanchez
10/04 New York, NY w/. Nicolai Volkoff, beat Ivan Putski & Gorilla Monsoon by count out
10/08 Pittsburgh, PA vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
10/09 Boston, MA vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
10/11 Uniondale, NY vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
10/16 Baltimore, MD beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by count out
10/19 Scranton, PA lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
10/24 New York, NY lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
11/06 Boston, MA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) Cage match
11/12 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) Cage match
11/13 New Haven, CT beat Billy White Wolf by count out
11/22 New York, NY drew Gorilla Monsoon
11/24 White Plains, NY vs. Ivan Putski
11/27 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) Lumberjack match
11/29 Uniondale, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)

1977
03/10 New Orleans, LA w/. John Tolos, beat Grizzly Smith & Randy Tyler
03/21 Ruston, LA vs. Arman Hussein
03/28 Ruston, LA lost to Dick Murdoch
04/04 Ruston, LA vs. Grizzly Smith
04/05 Shreveport, LA w/. John Tolos, beat Abe Jacobs & Vic Rossetani
04/12 Shreveport, LA beat Bob Sweetan
04/13 Jackson w/. John Tolos, beat Grizzly Smith & Bob Sweetan
04/19 Shreveport, LA w/. John Tolos, beat Bill Watts & Dick Murdoch
04/26 Shreveport, LA beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
05/05 New Orleans, LA lost to Dick Murdoch
06/01 Jackson double count out vs. Bill Watts
07/07 New Orleans, LA lost to Bill Watts
07/14 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Bill Watts by count out
10/14 Atlanta, GA beat Preston Nicholas
10/15 Atlanta, GA beat Ted Allen
10/17 Augusta, GA beat Mr. Saito
10/21 Atlanta, GA beat Jerry Stubbs
10/22 Atlanta, GA beat Bobcat Rice
10/22 Carrollton, GA beat Bill Dromo
10/22 Carrollton, GA w/. Pak Song, double DQ vs. Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling II
10/24 Augusta, GA beat Dino Bravo
10/25 Macon, GA vs. Richard Blood
10/26 Columbus, GA vs. Dino Bravo
10/28 Atlanta, GA beat Dino Bravo
10/31 Augusta, GA vs. Jerry Stubbs
11/01 Macon, GA w/. Jacques Goulet, vs. Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich
11/02 Columbus, GA vs. Bill Dromo
11/04 Atlanta, GA beat Bill Dromo
11/05 Atlanta, GA beat Jerry Stubbs
11/07 Augusta, GA vs. Pat O'Connor
11/08 Warner-Robbins, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Tony Atlas & Dick Slater
11/09 Columbus, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Dick Slater & Bob Armstrong
11/11 Atlanta, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes Texas Death match
11/12 Atlanta, GA beat Jim Cook & Jim Grabmire Handicap match
11/14 Augusta, GA beat Dick Slater by DQ
11/15 Macon, GA vs. Dick Slater
11/16 Columbus, GA vs. Dick Slater
11/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
11/19 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Pierre Lefebvre & Big O
11/21 Augusta, GA lost to Dick Slater
11/22 Macon, GA vs. Bob Armstrong
11/23 Columbus, GA vs. Dick Slater
11/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II
11/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Jerry Stubbs & Ted Allen
11/28 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich
11/29 Macon, GA w/. Ole Anderson vs. Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater
11/30 Columbus, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas
12/02 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Slater
12/03 Atlanta, GA beat Clarence Wilson
12/05 Augusta, GA vs. Bob Armstrong
12/06 Macon, GA w/. Ole Anderson & Pak Song, vs. Bob Armstrong, Dick Slater & Tony Atlas
12/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Tony Atlas & Ernie Ladd
12/10 Atlanta, GA beat Bill Alexander
12/12 Augusta, GA vs. Dick Slater Anything Goes match
12/16 Atlanta, GA beat Dick Slater
12/17 Augusta, GA vs. Dick Slater
12/25 Columbus, GA vs. Dick Slater
12/25 Atlanta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
12/26 Augusta, GA beat Dick Slater
12/27 Macon, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II

1978
01/01 Macon, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II
01/01 Atlanta, GA beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
01/02 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II
01/03 Macon, GA Battle royal
01/04 Columbus, GA w/. Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet, vs. Bob Armstrong, Dick Slater, & Mr. Wrestling II
01/06 Atlanta, GA beat Dusty Rhodes
01/06 Atlanta, GA Won a Battle royal
01/07 Atlanta, GA beat Randy Alls
01/08 Chattanooga, TN w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II
01/11 Columbus, GA vs. Bob Armstrong No DQ match
01/13 Atlanta, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
01/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Abdullah the Butcher, beat Randy Alls & Raymond Rougeau
01/17 Macon, GA vs. Dick Slater
01/18 Columbus, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
01/20 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Slater
01/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Randy Alls & Jimmy Pruitt
01/21 Chattanooga, TN lost to Dick Slater
01/22 Macon, GA drew Dick Slater
01/23 Augusta, GA w/. Abdullah the Butcher, vs. Pak Song & Mr. Wrestling II
01/24 Warner Robbins, GA vs. Tony Atlas
01/25 Columbus, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
01/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
01/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Jack Ruffin
01/30 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson & Ric Flair, beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Slater & Tony Atlas
02/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Ox Baker, lost to Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II
02/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater Bullrope
02/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Raymond Rougeau & Pierre Lefebvre
02/06 Augusta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
*Won the Georgia Heavyweight title
02/10 Atlanta, GA drew Dick Slater
02/11 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Sandy Maddox by DQ
02/13 Augusta, GA lost to Ernie Ladd
02/15 Columbus, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II Lights Out match
02/16 Athens, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
02/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II
02/18 Atlanta, GA beat Bill Irwin
02/19 Chattanooga, TN beat Tony Atlas
02/20 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Mr. Wrestling II & ‘mystery partner'
02/24 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
02/27 Augusta, GA vs. Dusty Rhodes
02/28 Macon, GA w/. Bounty Hunter, vs. Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
03/01 Columbus, GA vs. Tony Atlas
03/02 Rome, GA vs. Dusty Rhodes
03/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes
03/04 Atlanta, GA beat Ricky Hood
03/05 Chattanooga, TN w/. Lars Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
03/06 Augusta, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
03/07 Macon, GA vs. Bob Armstrong No DQ match
03/09 Rome, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
03/10 Atlanta, GA beat Thunderbolt Patterson
03/11 Atlanta, GA beat Larry Cheatham
03/12 Chattanooga, TN w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
03/14 Macon, GA beat Raymond Rougeau
03/15 Columbus, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling
03/16 Rome, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
03/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson
03/18 Atlanta, GA lost to Adrian Adonis by count out
03/20 Augusta, GA lost to Tony Atlas by DQ
03/21 Macon, GA vs. Tommy Rich
03/22 Columbus, GA vs. Tony Atlas
03/23 Rome, GA vs. Tony Atlas
03/24 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
03/27 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson
03/28 Macon, GA lost to Tommy Rich Texas Death match
03/29 Columbus, GA vs. Tony Atlas Lumberjack match
03/30 Rome, GA vs. Tony Atlas
04/01 New Orleans, LA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
04/07 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II
04/08 Dalton, GA vs. Tony Atlas
04/11 Macon, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Rocky Johnson
04/12 Columbus, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/13 Rome, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Doug Gilbert & Steve Regal
04/16 Atlanta, GA beat Ric Flair
04/16 Macon, GA vs. Dusty Rhodes
04/17 Augusta, GA beat Tommy Rich
04/18 Warner Robbins, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
04/19 Columbus, GA w/. Lars Anderson, vs. Rocky Johnson & Mr. Wrestling II
04/23 Greensboro, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling
04/23 Greensboro, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Ken Patera & Masked Superstar
04/24 Augusta, GA beat Tommy Rich
04/27 Rome, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
04/28 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Rocky Johnson
04/30 Columbus, GA w/. Ernie Ladd vs. Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson
05/01 Augusta, GA lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
05/02 Shreveport, LA beat Rocky Johnson
05/03 Columbus, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
05/04 Rome, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
05/05 Atlanta, GA drew Mr. Wrestling II
05/06 Atlanta, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
05/06 Columbus, GA beat Bill Irwin
05/06 Lawrenceville, GA lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
05/08 Augusta, GA beat Rocky Johnson
05/09 Macon, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling No DQ match
05/10 Columbus, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson Texas Death match
05/11 Rome, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
05/12 Atlanta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
05/13 Carrolton, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson
05/14 Marietta, GA lost to Bob Armstrong
05/18 Rome, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson
05/19 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Dusty Rhodes
*Hansen is stripped of the Georgia Heavyweight title
05/20 Columbus, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Paul Ellering & Pez Whatley
05/22 Augusta, GA beat Adrian Adonis
05/24 Columbus, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson
05/25 Rome, GA vs. Tommy Rich
05/26 Atlanta, GA beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
05/27 Augusta, GA beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
05/31 Columbus, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II & Thunderbolt Patterson, vs. Ole Anderson, Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
06/01 Rome, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
06/02 Atlanta, GA beat Abdullah the Butcher
06/05 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II, double DQ vs. Ole Anderson, Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
06/06 Macon, GA w/. Bob Armstrong, no contest vs. Ole Anderson & Abdullah the Butcher
06/07 Columbus, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
06/09 Atlanta, GA Tournament
06/12 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II, beat Ole Anderson, Rock Hunter, & Abdullah the Butcher
06/13 Warner-Robbins, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
06/15 Rome, GA vs. Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher Handicap match
06/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Ole Anderson & Abdullah the Butcher
06/17 Atlanta, GA beat Jose Vasquez
06/18 Columbus, GA beat Abdullah the Butcher
*Won the Columbus Heavyweight title
06/19 Augusta, GA w/. Eric the Red, lost to Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
06/20 Macon, GA w/. Bob Armstrong & Thunderbolt Patterson, vs. Ole Anderson, Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
06/21 Columbus, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
06/22 Rome, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, vs. Abdullah the Butcher & The Sheik
06/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Ric Flair & Abdullah the Butcher
06/24 Atlanta, GA beat Joe Turco
06/26 Augusta, GA beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ Handicap cage match
06/27 Macon, GA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II, vs. Ole Anderson, Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
06/28 Columbus, GA w/. Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II, vs. Ole Anderson, Ivan Koloff, & Abdullah the Butcher
06/29 Rome, GA vs. Ole Anderson
06/30 Atlanta, GA lost to Angelo Mosca
07/01 Atlanta, GA beat Pete Austin
07/03 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
07/04 Macon, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
07/05 Columbus, GA w/. mystery partner, vs. Ole Anderson & Ric Flair
07/06 Rome, GA vs. Ole Anderson
07/07 Atlanta, GA beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
07/08 Atlanta, GA beat Charles Daughterty
07/10 Augusta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, lost to Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
07/11 Warner Robbins, GA vs. Ole Anderson 1,000 Silver Dollar match
07/12 Columbus, GA vs. Ric Flair
07/13 Rome, GA vs. Angelo Mosca
07/14 Atlanta, GA beat Angelo Mosca by count out
07/17 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ
07/18 Macon, GA Won tournament for NWA World title shot
07/19 Columbus, GA Lost in tournament for NWA World title shot
07/20 Rome, GA vs. Angelo Mosca
07/21 Atlanta, GA beat Angelo Mosca Cage match
07/24 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
07/25 Macon, GA vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
07/26 Columbus, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
07/28 Atlanta, GA drew Ernie Ladd
07/29 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Paul Orndorff
07/31 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
08/01 Macon, GA w/. Tommy Rich & Rick Martel, vs. Ole Anderson, Ivan Koloff & Sonny King
08/02 Columbus, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff No DQ match
08/04 Atlanta, GA lost to Ivan Koloff
08/06 Greensboro, NC w/. Roberto Soto, vs. Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
08/07 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
08/08 Macon, GA vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
08/09 Columbus, GA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
08/10 Rome, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
08/11 Atlanta, GA beat Ivan Koloff Taped Fist match
08/14 Augusta, GA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, lost to Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
08/17 Rome, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
08/18 Atlanta, GA beat Ric Flair by DQ
08/19 Atlanta, GA beat Pete Austin
08/20 Marietta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by count out
08/21 Augusta, GA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff Cage
08/22 Macon, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson by DQ
08/25 Atlanta, GA lost to Sonny King
08/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Hartford Love & French Angel
08/31 Rome, GA vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
09/01 Atlanta, GA beat Pez Whatley
09/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff, beat Pez Whatley, Steve Regal & Jerry Stubbs
09/04 Augusta, GA w/. Ivan Koloff, no contest vs. Dick Slater & Tommy Rich
09/07 Rome, GA w/. French Angel, vs. Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson
09/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff, lost to Tommy Rich, Dick Slater, & Mr. Wrestling II
09/08 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Klondike Bill
09/11 Augusta, GA w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Dick Slater & Tommy Rich
09/14 Rome, GA w/. French Angel, vs. Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson
09/17 Atlanta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
09/22 Atlanta, GA lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
09/23 Atlanta, GA beat Dennis Hall
09/25 Augusta, GA beat Pez Whatley
09/25 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
09/29 Atlanta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
09/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Billy Starr & Roger Howell
10/02 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II
10/05 Rome, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Andre the Giant & Tommy Rich
10/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
10/09 Augusta, GA double count out vs. Mr. Wrestling II
10/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Masked Superstar, lost to Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
10/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Raymond Rougeau & Pierre Lefebvre
10/16 Augusta, GA beat Raymond Rougeau
10/16 Augusta, GA beat Tommy Rich
10/16 Augusta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II
10/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
*Won the Georgia tag team title
10/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Raymond Rougeau & Chic Donovan
10/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Billy Starr & Roger Howell
10/21 Alexandria, LA lost to Jose Lothario
10/22 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Ray Candy
10/23 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Rick Martel & Tommy Rich by DQ
10/26 Rome, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
10/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
10/30 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Rick Martel & Tommy Rich Texas Death
11/02 Rome, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
11/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
11/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Pierre Lefebvre & Chic Donovan
11/06 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling II
11/09 Rome, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling I
11/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Mr. Wrestling I & II by DQ
*Stripped of the Georgia tag team titles
11/13 Augusta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
11/14 Macon, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
11/15 Columbus, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Mr. Wrestling I & II Two referees
11/16 Rome, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Pez Whatley
11/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Mr. Wrestling I & II
11/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Dick Slater & Dusty Rhodes
11/27 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, no contest vs. Tommy Rich & T'bolt Patterson
11/29 Columbus, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
12/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Rick Martel & Bugsy McGraw
12/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Raymond Rougeau & Pez Whatley
12/07 Winnipeg, MB lost to Greg Gagne by DQ
12/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson
12/12 Macon, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
12/13 Columbus, GA w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Bugsy McGraw & Mr. Wrestling II
12/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
12/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Raymond Rougeau & Pierre Lefebvre by DQ
12/17 Columbus, GA vs. Tommy Rich
12/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
12/23 Atlanta, GA beat Marvin Turner
12/25 New Orleans, LA w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Mr. Sakurada & The Angel
12/25 New Orleans, LA w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
12/25 New Orleans, LA w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Andre the Giant & Dusty Rhodes
12/28 Jacksonville, FL lost to Jos Leduc
12/31 Macon, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Andre the Giant & Thunderbolt Patterson

1979
01/01 Columbus, GA vs. Bugsy McGraw
01/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich
01/04 Rome, GA vs. Tommy Rich
01/08 Augusta, GA drew Tommy Rich
01/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Duncum, no contest vs. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
01/12 Rockford, IL w/. Bobby Duncum, no contest vs. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
01/12 Atlanta, GA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
01/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Mike Stansel & Bobcat Rice
01/13 Augusta, GA vs. Tommy Rich
01/14 Marietta, GA lost to Jack Brisco
01/15 Augusta, GA w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
01/18 Rome, GA vs. Tommy Rich
01/19 Atlanta, GA w/. Masked Superstar, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & T'bolt Patterson
01/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Marvin Turner & Mike Stansel by DQ
01/22 Augusta, GA w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
01/25 Rome, GA w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
01/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
01/27 Alexandria, LA lost to Tony Atlas
01/29 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Andre the Giant & Thunderbolt Patterson
02/01 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
02/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Jack Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II
02/04 Macon, GA w/. Masked Superstar, vs. Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II
02/04 Marietta, GA w/. Masked Superstar, lost to Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II
02/05 Augusta, GA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/05 Tate, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
02/07 Columbus, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
02/09 Atlanta, GA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/10 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bobby Duncum, drew Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
02/11 Denver, CO beat Steve Olsonoski
02/15 Rome, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
02/16 Milledgeville, GA vs. Tommy Rich
02/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Raymond Rougeau & Jerry Roberts
02/19 Augusta, GA lost to Tony Atlas by DQ
02/22 Rome, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
02/23 Atlanta, GA drew Wahoo McDaniel
02/24 Atlanta, GA beat Pierre Lefebvre
02/26 Augusta, GA beat Tommy Rich
03/01 New Orleans, LA lost to Tony Atlas by count out
03/02 Atlanta, GA drew Wahoo McDaniel
03/04 Macon, GA w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Tommy Rich & Bob Armstrong
03/04 Marietta, GA w/. Blackjack Lanza, no contest vs. Tommy Rich & Bob Armstrong
03/05 Augusta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
03/07 Columbus, GA vs. Masked Superstar
03/09 Atlanta, GA lost to Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
03/12 Augusta, GA vs. Masked Superstar
03/15 Rome, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar
03/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole & Gene Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich, Wahoo McDaniel, & Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
03/18 Columbus, GA vs. Masked Superstar
03/19 Augusta, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar
03/20 Macon, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
03/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
03/25 Macon, GA vs. Ole Anderson
03/26 Augusta, GA w/. Tony Atlas, double DQ vs. Ole Anderson & Ric Flair
03/28 Columbus, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Ole Anderson & Ric Flair
03/29 Rome, GA w/. Bob Armstrong, vs. Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar
03/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar
03/31 Atlanta, GA beat Buck Brannigan
04/01 Macon, GA w/. Bob Armstrong vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
04/01 Marietta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ
04/02 Augusta, GA beat Ole Anderson Street fight
04/04 Columbus, GA vs. Ole Anderson Street fight
04/05 Rome, GA vs. Ole Anderson Street fight
04/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff Lumberjack
04/08 Columbus, GA w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff No DQ
04/09 Augusta, GA beat Ole Anderson
04/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
04/21 New Orleans, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Charlie Cook & Tony Atlas by DQ
04/27 Yokohama, Japan beat Mr. Ito
04/28 Sagamihara, Japan w/. Tony Garea & Masa Saito, beat Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido
04/29 Tokyo, Japan beat Seiji Sakaguchi
04/30 Ina, Japan w/. Victor Rivera, lost to Antonio Inoki & Strong Kobayashi
05/01 Anjo, Japan lost to Strong Kobayashi by DQ
05/02 Ohgaki, Japan beat Mr. Ito
05/04 Okayama, Japan w/. Jack Brisco, beat Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/05 Usa, Japan w/. Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
05/06 Saeki, Japan w/. Peter Maivia, lost to Atonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
05/07 Kushima, Japan beat Riki Choshu
05/08 Miyakonojo, Japan w/. Victor Rivera, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/09 Oita, Japan beat Mr. Ito by DQ
05/10 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido
05/11 Shimabara, Japan w/. Masa Saito, drew Strong Kobayashi & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/12 Yanagawa, Japan w/. Tony Garea & Mr. Ito, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Riki Choshu
05/14 Kumamoto, Japan drew Mr. Ito
05/16 Himeji, Japan w/. Peter Maivia, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Riki Choshu
05/18 Niigata, Japan double count out vs. Andre the Giant
05/19 Nagaoka, Japan beat Tatsumi Fujinami
05/20 Nagano, Japan beat Haruka Eigen
05/21 Suwa, Japan w/. Mr. Ito, lost to Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
05/22 Matsumoto, Japan beat Larry Zbyzsko
05/23 Iwaki, Japan beat Strong Kobayashi
05/25 Hirosaki, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki by DQ
05/26 Towada, Japan w/. Chavo Guerrero & Victor Rivera, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Yoshiaki Fujiwara
05/27 Yonezawa, Japan beat Riki Choshu
05/28 Kamaishi, Japan w/. Victor Rivera, lost to Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
05/29 Kohriyama, Japan beat Mr. Saito
05/30 Osaka, Japan w/. Victor Rivera, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi
05/31 Katsugai, Japan w/. Larry Zbyzsko & Mr. Saito, lost to Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido & Tatsumi Fujinami
06/01 Takamatsu, Japan beat Seiji Sakaguchi
06/02 Tokushima, Japan beat Strong Kobayashi
06/03 Higashi, Japan beat Riki Choshu
06/04 Matsue, Japan w/. Victor Rivera & Masa Saito, beat Tatsumi Fujinami, Haruka Eigen, & Strong Kobayashi
06/05 Toyohashi, Japan beat Tony Garea
06/06 Nagoya, Japan beat El Canek
06/07 Tokyo, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
06/08 Los Angeles, CA lost to Al Madril
06/15 Atlanta, GA beat Gene Anderson
06/16 Atlanta, GA beat Bill Howard
06/17 Marietta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, no contest vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
06/18 Augusta, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
06/19 Macon, GA w/. Bob Armstrong vs. The Avengers
06/22 Atlanta, GA beat Masked Superstar
06/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Ray Candy, beat Bill Howard & Carl Fergie
06/24 Marietta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, no contest vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
06/25 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by count out
06/26 Macon, GA w/. Bob Armstrong, lost to Ivan Koloff & Karl Kox
06/27 Columbus, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
06/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Greg Gagne & Wahoo McDaniel
06/29 Atlanta, GA w/. Ray Candy, beat Blackjack Lanza & Masked Superstar
06/30 Atlanta, GA vs. Bill Howard
06/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Ray Candy, beat Bill Howard & Billy Starr
07/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
*Won the Georgia tag team titles (3)
07/03 Macon, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ
07/04 Columbus, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
07/05 Rome, GA w/. Bob Armstrong, vs. Blackjack Lanza & Karl Kox
07/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Tony Atlas, beat Blackjack Lanza & Masked Superstar
07/07 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Bill Howard & Ben Alexander
07/08 Macon, GA w/. Tommy Rich & Ray Candy, vs. Ole Anderson, Ivan Koloff, & Karl Kox
07/08 Marietta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
07/11 Columbus, GA w/. Ray Candy, vs. Ivan Koloff & Karl Kox
07/12 Rome, GA vs. Blackjack Lanza
07/13 Atlanta, GA beat Masked Superstar
07/14 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Billy Robinson & Butch Malone
07/15 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Billy Robinson & Doug Gilbert
07/16 Augusta, GA w/. Ray Candy, beat Blackjack Lanza & Karl Kox by DQ
07/17 Macon, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling I, beat Karl Kox & Mr. X
07/18 Columbus, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
07/19 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Mad Dog Vachon & Greg Gagne
07/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Bob Armstrong, beat Ben Alexander & Rocket Monroe
07/23 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, double DQ vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
07/24 Macon, GA lost to Karl Kox
07/25 Columbus, GA vs. Ivan Koloff Bunkhouse match
07/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Bob Armstrong, beat Austin Idol & Karl Kox
07/30 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff Cage match
07/31 Macon, GA w/. Ray Candy, beat Karl Kox & Masked Superstar
08/01 Columbus, GA vs. The Eliminator
08/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Bob Armstrong, beat Austin Idol & Karl Kox
08/05 Marietta, GA double count out vs. Masked Superstar
08/06 Augusta, GA w/. Tony Atlas, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
08/07 Macon, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
08/08 Columbus, GA w/. Mr. Columbus, vs. Masked Superstar & Bobby Heenan
08/10 Atlanta, GA beat Rocket Monroe
08/14 Macon, GA beat Masked Superstar
08/14 Macon, GA lost in a Battle royal
08/15 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
08/21 Macon, GA w/. Ray Candy, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ
08/22 Columbus, GA w/. Tony Atlas, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
08/23 Rome, GA w/. Bob Armstrong, vs. Karl Kox & Bobby Heenan
08/24 Atlanta, GA beat Ox Baker
08/24 Atlanta, GA beat Ernie Ladd
08/24 Atlanta, GA lost to Karl Kox
08/25 Atlanta, GA beat Jim Fordham Matinee
08/25 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Billy Robinson & Dick the Bruiser
08/26 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Billy Robinson & Mad Dog Vachon
08/30 Rome, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
08/31 Atlanta, GA lost to Karl Kox
09/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Bill Howard & Jim Fordham
09/03 Augusta, GA beat Karl Kox
09/03 Augusta, GA w/. Bob Armstrong, beat Ernie Ladd & Ray Stevens
06/06 Rome, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
09/07 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ
09/09 Marietta, GA vs. Luke Graham
09/10 Augusta, GA lost to Karl Kox by DQ
09/13 Rome, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff Street fight
09/14 Atlanta, GA lost to Karl Kox
09/16 Marietta, GA lost to Austin Idol
09/17 Augusta, GA beat Ernie Ladd Lights Out match
09/19 Columbus, GA vs. Karl Kox
09/20 Rome, GA vs. Ernie Ladd
09/21 Atlanta, GA beat Blackjack Lanza
09/22 Atlanta, GA beat Rick Oliver
09/23 Columbus, GA vs. Ernie Ladd
09/23 Marietta, GA beat Ernie Ladd
09/24 Augusta, GA lost to Karl Kox
09/25 Macon, GA In tournament
09/28 Atlanta, GA beat Luke Graham
09/30 Macon, GA vs. Luke Graham
10/05 Atlanta, GA drew Bobby Jaggers
10/08 Cedartown, GA vs. Karl Kox
10/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Bob Armstrong, beat Ox Baker & Karl Kox
10/18 Marietta, GA lost to Harley Race (NWA World)
10/19 Atlanta, GA lost to Hulk Hogan by DQ
10/20 Carrolton, GA w/. Ole Anderson vs. Austin Idol & Karl Kox
10/22 Augusta, GA vs. Austin Idol
10/25 Rome, GA vs. Karl Kox
10/26 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Hulk Hogan
10/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Tony Atlas, beat Bobby Jaggers & Snake Brown
10/28 Marietta, GA lost to Masked Superstar
10/29 Augusta, GA vs. Austin Idol
11/02 Atlanta, GA beat Ernie Ladd
*Won the Georgia television title
11/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Karl Kox
*Lost the Georgia television title
11/05 Augusta, GA beat Carl Fergie
11/08 Rome, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Bobby Jaggers & Masked Superstar
11/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Ernie Ladd & Masked Superstar
11/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, drew Ernie Ladd & Masked Superstar
11/10 Atlanta, GA beat Buck Brannigan
11/12 Augusta, GA w/. Ray Candy, lost to Hulk Hogan & Austin Idol
11/14 Hamburg, PA beat Frank Williams
11/15 Rome, GA vs. Karl Kox
11/16 Atlanta, GA lost to Masked Superstar
11/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Austin Idol & Masked Superstar
12/03 Augusta, GA beat Carl Fergie
12/04 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Charlie Cook, lost to Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes

1980
03/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Lars Anderson, beat Bob Owen & Bobby Garrett
03/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Lars Anderson, lost to Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
03/16 Knoxville, TN beat Bobby Jaggers
05/23 Hasama, Japan w/. Dusty Rhodes, no contest vs. Bob Backlund & Tatsumi Fujinami
05/24 Morioka, Japan beat Ryuma Go
05/25 Odate, Japan lost to Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
05/27 Osaka, Japan double count out vs. Andre the Giant
05/28 Matsue, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/29 Okayama, Japan
05/30 Takamatsu, Japan double count out vs. Andre the Giant
05/31 Tokushima, Japan
06/01 Kawanoe, Japan
06/02 Hamamatsu, Japan
06/03 Yokkaichi, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Strong Kobayashi & Haruka Eigen
06/04 Nagoya, Japan lost to Bob Backlund by DQ (WWWF World)
06/05 Tokyo, Japan beat Andre the Giant by count out
06/22 Atlanta, GA beat Baron Von Raschke
07/17 Knoxville, TN w/. Kevin Sullivan , lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Mark Lewin
07/19 Carrolton, GA beat Mark Lewin by DQ
07/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Kevin Sullivan , lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Mark Lewin
07/23 Columbus, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, beat The Assassins
07/24 Rome, GA vs. Baron Von Raschke
07/25 Griffin, GA beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
07/31 Knoxville, TN w/. Mr. Wrestling II, vs. The Assassins Cage match
08/01 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Abdullah the Butcher
08/02 Griffin, GA w/. Lars Anderson, beat Ole Anderson & Dennis Condrey by DQ
08/11 Augusta, GA w/. Lars Anderson, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
10/08 Macon, GA double DQ vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
10/09 Rome, GA vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
10/10 Atlanta, GA beat Killer Khan
10/12 Columbus, OH beat Killer Khan
10/23 Rome, GA vs. Ole Anderson
10/24 Atlanta, GA lost to Ole Anderson
10/24 Atlanta, GA lost in a Battle royal
10/31 Izumi, Japan
11/02 Kasugai, Japan
11/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Bad News Allen & Willem Ruska
11/21 Yokohama, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda by DQ
11/22 Numazu, Japan
11/24 Morioka, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi
11/25 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan & Bad News Allen, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi
11/26 Hirosaki, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Bad News Allen & Willem Ruska
11/27 Kohriyama, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Riki Choshu & Kantaro Hoshino
11/28 Sendai, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, vs. Andre the Giant & The Hangman
11/29 Iwate, Japan
11/30 Okazaki, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan & Rene Goulet, beat Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido & Strong Kobayashi
12/01 Nagoya, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, dble count out vs. Antonio Inoki & Bob Backlund
12/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
12/03 Matsuzaka, Japan w/. Andre the Giant, dble count out vs. Antonio Inoki & Bob Backlund
12/04 Gifu, Japan
12/05 Tokushima, Japan
12/06 Okayama, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Riki Choshu & Seiji Sakaguchi
12/07 Miyazaki, Japan
12/08 Kagoshima, Japan
12/09 Fukuoka, Japan
12/10 Osaka, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Bob Backlund & Antonio Inoki
12/11 Anjo, Japan double count out vs. Andre the Giant

1981
01/10 Boston, MA beat Bruno Sammartino by count out
01/13 Allentown, PA beat Domenic Denucci & Rick McGraw Handicap match
01/14 Hamburg, PA beat Jim Duggan
01/16 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bruno Sammartino by count out
02/03 Allentown, PA beat Rick Stallone
02/03 Allentown, PA beat Jim Duggan
02/04 Hamburg, PA beat Angelo Gomez
02/04 Hamburg, PA beat Steve King
02/07 Boston, MA double DQ vs. Bruno Sammartino
02/13 Harrisburg, PA beat Domenic Denucci
02/14 Philadelphia, PA double DQ vs. Pedro Morales
02/16 New York, NY drew Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
02/20 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino by count out
02/22 Weirton, VA vs. Tony Garea
02/23 Scranton, PA vs. Pedro Morales
03/07 Baltimore, MD no contest vs. Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
03/13 Bayonne, NJ beat Domenic Denucci
03/14 Boston, MA lost to Bruno Sammartino Cage match
03/16 New York, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by count out
03/22 Uniondale, NY beat Domenic Denucci
03/26 Worcester, MA vs. Andre the Giant
04/06 New York, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) Cage match
04/17 Kagoshima, Japan no contest vs. Antonio Inoki
04/23 Tokyo, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
05/04 New York, NY w/. Moondog Rex & Lou Albano, lost to Rick Martel, Tony Garea, & Gorilla Monsoon
05/08 Kawasaki, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
05/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Ole Anderson, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Won the NWA World tag team titles
05/10 Tokyo, Japan beat Hulk Hogan by count out
05/12 Natori, Japan
05/13 Yokohama, Japan
05/15 Nagaoka, Japan
05/17 Sakae, Japan
05/20 Gifu, Japan
05/21 Kuramoto, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Riki Choshu
05/22 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
05/25 Saga, Japan
05/26 Osaka, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, drew Dusty Rhodes & Antonio Inoki
05/29 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, double count out vs. Bob Backlund & Dusty Rhodes
06/01 Okayama, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum & Hulk Hogan, lost to Bob Backlund, Dusty Rhodes & Antonio Inoki
06/02 Hamamatsu, Japan beat Chris Adams
06/03 Nagoya, Japan double count out vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
06/04 Tokyo, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki by count out
06/05 Los Angeles, CA beat Salvatore Bellomo by count out
06/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Abdullah the Butcher, beat Antonio Inoki & Yoshiaki Yatsu by DQ
08/29 Kushima, Japan w/. Pete Roberts & Mr. Ito, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
09/01 Yonaga, Japan beat Tiger Toguchi
09/02 Tsuruta, Japan w/. Bad News Allen & Pete Roberts, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Tiger Toguchi
09/03 Tsu, Japan beat Strong Kobayashi
09/04 Toyota, Japan w/. Andre the Giant & Bad News Allen, beat Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Tiger Toguchi
09/05 Yokorozawa, Japan beat Tiger Toguchi
09/06 Tatabayeshi, Japan w/. Bad News Allen & Pete Roberts, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Strong Kobayashi
09/08 Yamagata, Japan
09/09 Goshogawara, Japan
09/10 Aomori, Japan
09/11 Mitsue, Japan
09/12 Shiogama, Japan
09/13 Aizukitakatu, Japan
09/15 Wakayama, Japan
09/16 Fukui, Japan beat Tiger Toguchi
09/17 Osaka, Japan
09/18 Hiroshima, Japan
09/19 Wajiki, Japan
09/20 Kamojima, Japan
09/22 Takasaki, Japan
09/23 Tokyo, Japan double count out vs. Andre the Giant
10/08 Tokyo, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Riki Choshu & Dino Bravo
10/09 Tokyo, Japan
10/12 Koichi, Japan
10/13 Kure, Japan
10/31 Atlanta, GA beat Ed Timbs
10/31 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Tony Russo & Billy Joe Goode
11/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Tor Kamata & Super Destroyer
11/01 Chattanooga, TN w/. Mr. Wrestling II, vs. Ray Stevens & Tor Kamata
11/02 Augusta, GA vs. Tor Kamata
11/20 Shiki, Japan
11/21 Matsuzaki, Japan
11/22 Tokunoshima, Japan
11/23 Kobayashi, Japan
11/24 Kagoshima, Japan
11/25 Kumamoto, Japan
11/27 Tokushima, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, dble count out vs. Andre the Giant & Rene Goulet
11/28 Numazu, Japan
11/29 Fujiyoshida, Japan
11/30 Okazaki, Japan
12/01 Nagoya, Japan beat Killer Khan by count out
12/02 Takamatsu, Japan
12/03 Okayama, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, dble count out vs. Andre the Giant & Rene Goulet
12/04 Kohrayama, Japan beat Seiji Sakaguchi
12/05 Fukushima, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, beat El Canek & Super Maquina
12/06 Towada, Japan
12/07 Sendai, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
12/08 Tokyo, Japan
12/09 Gifu, Japan
12/10 Osaka, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami

1982
01/01 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Terry Gordy
02/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Ole Anderson, beat Jake Roberts & Jay Youngblood
02/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens by DQ
02/14 Asheville, NC w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Ray Stevens
02/20 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
02/21 Greensboro, NC w/. Ole Anderson, beat Leroy Brown & Ray Stevens
02/27 Atlanta, GA beat Rick Thor
02/27 Augusta, GA w/. Kevin Sullivan,vs. Ted & Jerry Oates
02/28 Chattanooga, TN w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Ron Fuller
02/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Brad Armstrong & Tommy Rogers
02/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
02/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
03/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rogers & Rick Thor
03/07 Charlotte, NC w/. Ole Anderson, beat Dusty Rhodes & Ray Stevens
03/13 Greensboro, NC w/. Ole Anderson, beat Ray Stevens & Dusty Rhodes
03/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk
03/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Ken Timbs & Tim Horner
03/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat The Samoans
04/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Allen Tupperello & Bob McKenzie
04/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk
04/04 Asheville, NC w/. Ole Anderson & Sgt. Slaughter, beat Ric Flair, Ray Stevens & Barry Windham
04/05 Greenville, SC w/. Ole & Gene Anderson, lost to Ric Flair & Jack Brisco
04/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Ole Anderson, beat Ron Ritchie & Tony Anthony
04/25 Columbus, OH w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Leroy Brown
04/26 Greenville, SC w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Don Muraco by DQ
05/01 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II
05/07 Dayton, OH w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Michael Hayes by DQ
05/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Ole Anderson, beat The Samoans
05/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Ole Anderson, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
06/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tom Prichard & Randy Stroud
06/30 Miami, FL drew Brian Blair
07/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tom Prichard & Jimmy Powell
07/03 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich
07/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tom Prichard & Ivan Putski by DQ
07/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tom Prichard & Dale Veasy
07/11 Columbus, OH beat Leroy Brown
07/12 Muskegon, MI w/. Ole Anderson & Don Muraco, lost to Dusty Rhodes & The Freebirds
07/13 Saginaw, MI w/. Ole Anderson, beat The Freebirds
07/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tom James & Rick Thor
07/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to The Freebirds
07/31 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. The Freebirds
08/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to The Freebirds by DQ
08/07 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Ken Hall & Tony Giancaro
08/09 Melvindale, MI w/. Ole Anderson, beat Dusty Rhodes & Terry Gibbs
08/10 Grand Rapids, MI w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Tito Santana
08/12 Saginaw, MI w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Tito Santana by DQ
08/13 Dayton, OH w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich by DQ
08/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Brad Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
08/14 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson & Mr. X, lost to Andre the Giant & The Freebirds
08/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to The Freebirds Cage match
08/16 Gainesville, FL w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Andre the Giant & Tommy Rich
10/03 Atlanta, GA double count out vs. Ric Flair (NWA World)
10/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Gerald Finley & Johnny Rich
10/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat The Samoans by DQ
11/06 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ivan Koloff & Iron Sheik
11/07 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson & Ernie Ladd, vs. Iron Sheik & The Samoans
12/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Andre the Giant & Tito Santana, vs. Masked Superstar, Great Kabuki & Super Destroyer
12/27 Cincinnati, OH w/. Terry Gibbs, lost to Moondogs Rex & Spot

1983
01/02 Augusta, GA w/. Butch Reed, vs. Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
01/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Moondogs Rex & Spot
01/08 Chattanooga, TN w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff y DQ
01/15 Augusta, GA w/. Butch Reed, beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer Lumberjack
01/22 Chattanooga, TN w/. Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff, lost to Ole Anderson, Ivan Koloff, & Iron Sheik
01/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
01/25 Charleston, WV beat Ole Anderson by DQ
01/29 Columbus, OH w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer by DQ
01/30 Cincinnati, OH w/. Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff, beat Ole Anderson, Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer
02/03 Dayton, OH w/. Tommy Rich & Butch Reed, lost to Ole Anderson, Ivan Koloff, & Buzz Sawyer
02/06 Atlanta, GA beat Ole Anderson Bunkhouse match
02/06 Macon, GA w/. Butch Reed, beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
02/07 Charleston, WV w/. Tommy Rich, drew Bruiser Brody & Buzz Sawyer
02/08 Ironton, OH w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer by count out
02/10 Canton, OH w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ivan Koloff & Bob Roop
02/16 Columbus, GA beat Ole Anderson Lights Out match
02/19 Chattanooga, TN w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Buzz Sawyer & Bob Roop
02/20 Columbus, OH beat Ole Anderson Bunkhouse match
02/24 Dayton, OH w/. Paul Orndorff, drew Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
02/25 Huntington, WV beat Ole Anderson Bunkhouse match
02/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Masked Superstar, drew Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
02/28 Augusta, GA beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
03/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Masked Superstar, beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
05/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Murdoch & Brian Blair, double DQ vs. Paul Ellering, Tim Brooks & Iron Sheik
06/05 Atlanta, GA beat Pat Rose
06/05 Atlanta, GA beat Iron Sheik
06/05 Atlanta, GA lost to Larry Zbyzsko by count out
06/11 Atlanta, GA beat Bob Brown
06/12 Wheeling, WV w/. Pez Whatley, vs. Animal & Hawk
06/14 Saginaw, MI w/. Pez Whatley, lost to Animal & Hawk
06/17 Cincinnati, OH w/. Pez Whatley, lost to Animal & Hawk
06/18 Knoxville, TN w/. Pez Whatley, vs. Animal & Hawk
06/19 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Animal & Hawk by DQ
06/22 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Buzz Sawyer
06/25 San Antonio, TX beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
06/30 Cleveland, OH double count out vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
07/01 Dayton, OH double count out vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
07/02 Cincinnati, OH w/. Ole Anderson, beat Animal & Hawk by DQ
07/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson & Tommy Rich, beat Paul Ellering, Animal & Hawk
07/04 San Antonio, TX beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
07/05 Weslaco, TX beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
07/06 Albuquerque, NM beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
07/30 San Antonio, TX beat Tully Blanchard
10/03 Memphis, TN lost to Austin Idol Bullrope match
10/10 Memphis, TN lost to Austin Idol by DQ Bunkhouse match
12/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Animal & Hawk by DQ

1984
02/25 Augusta, GA vs. Nikolai Volkoff
02/26 Atlanta, GA w/. King Kong Bundy, no contest vs. Animal & Hawk
03/03 Milwaukee, WI w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Blackjacks Lanza & Mulligan
03/04 Chicago, IL w/. Nick Bockwinkel, double DQ vs. Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
03/23 Kisarasu, Japan w/. Ron Bass, no contest vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
03/24 Tokyo, Japan beat Giant Baba by DQ
04/04 Okayama, Japan w/. Ron Bass, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
04/06 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Ron Bass, double count out vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
04/09 Kurume, Japan w/. Ron Bass & David Sammartino, beat Giant Baba, Genichiro Tenryu, & Masa Fuchi
04/11 Oita, Japan w/. Ron Bass, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Takahashi Ishikawa
04/13 Kyoto, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Ashura Hara & Takahashi Ishikawa
04/14 Nagoya, Japan w/. Jos Leduc & Bob Brown, lost to Giant Baba, Dory Funk Jr. & Kerry Von Erich
04/15 Toyama, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody & Bob Brown, lost to Giant Baba, Dory Funk Jr. & Ashura Hara
04/16 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
04/17 Yamagata, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody & Jos Leduc, beat Genichiro Tenryu, Jumbo Tsuruta, & Mighty Inoue
04/18 Akita, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, drew Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
04/19 Kohriyama, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, double count out vs. Giant Baba & Dory Funk Jr.
04/20 Fukushima, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, drew Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
04/24 Osaka, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta by CO
04/25 Yokohama, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Giant Baba & Dory Funk Jr.
*Won the PWF tag team titles
04/26 Omiya, Japan lost to Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
05/10 Kansas City beat Baron Von Raschke
05/11 St. Louis, MO w/. Harley Race, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Barry Windham
05/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ
05/29 East Rutherford, NJ double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
06/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
06/07 Norfolk, VA beat Jesse Barr
06/17 Totowa, NJ w/. Les Thornton, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Pez Whatley by DQ
06/18 Morristown, NJ beat Vinnie Valentino
07/06 Toda City, Japana w/. Johnny Mantell, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
07/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu
07/09 Iwase-Cho, Japan w/. Alexis Smirnoff & Roger Kirby, lost to Giant Baba, Ashura Hara, & Jumbo Tsuruta
07/10 Hachioche, Japan w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu by DQ
07/12 Goboh, Japan w/. Rick Martel, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
07/13 Shingu, Japan beat Ashura Hara
07/16 Ena, Japan w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
07/19 Kurashiki, Japan w/. Roger Kirby, beat Giant Baba & Great Kojika
07/30 Tachikawa, Japan w/. Alexis Smirnoff & Roger Kirby, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta, & Genichiro Tenryu
07/31 Tokyo, Japan lost to Giant Baba
08/02 Shinjyo, Japan w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
08/23 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
08/24 Tochigiken, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody & Jerry Blackwell, beat Giant Baba, Dory Funk Jr., & Ashura Hara
08/25 Asahi City, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody & Moondog Moretti, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Dory Funk Jr.
08/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Giant Baba & Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
08/28 Sakata, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
09/15 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Bruiser Brody, double DQ vs. Abdullah the Butcher & C. Colon
11/23 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, drew Harley Race & Nick Bockwinkel
11/24 Sapporo, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura
12/12 Yokohama, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta by DQ

1985
09/02 Tampa, FL w/. Harley Race, double count out vs. Animal & Hawk
09/08 St. Paul, MN beat Paul Garner
09/08 St. Paul, MN lost to Larry Clark by DQ
09/15 Minneapolis, MN lost to Lynn Hawkins by DQ
09/22 Minneapolis, MN beat Jerry O by DQ
09/29 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Zbyzsko, no contest vs. Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu
10/04 Los Angeles, CA Won a Battle royal
10/05 Milwaukee, WI beat Buck Zumhofe & Kevin Kelly Handicap match
10/06 Minneapolis, MN beat Mike Richards
10/13 Minneapolis, MN beat Natcho Berrera
10/15 Salt Lake City, UT beat Kevin Kelly
10/15 Salt Lake City, UT Won a Battle royal
10/17 Winnipeg, MB beat Brian Jewel & Ed Wilson Handicap match
10/17 Winnipeg, MB beat Mike Phillips
10/18 Schofield, WI lost to Jerry Arotsky by DQ
10/18 Schofield, WI lost in a Battle royal
10/19 Aurora, IL lost to Jerry Arotsky by DQ
10/19 Aurora, IL lost in a Battle royal
10/20 Green Bay, WI beat Jerry Arotsky
10/20 Green Bay, WI Won a Battle royal
10/26 Rockford, IL lost to Rick Martel (AWA World) by DQ
10/27 Minneapolis, MN beat Jake Milliman
10/27 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Rick Martel (AWA World)
11/02 Milwaukee, WI beat Curt Hennig via forfeit
11/03 Chicago, IL beat Jerry Arotsky & Rob Rechsteiner Handicap match
11/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Kevin Kelly
11/15 Denver, CO drew Rick Martel (AWA World)
12/25 St. Paul, MN lost to Rick Martel (AWA World) by DQ
12/29 ?? beat Rick Martel
*Won the AWA World Heavyweight title

1986
01/05 St. Paul, MN lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
01/10 Chicago, IL lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
01/11 Rockford, IL beat Chuck Greenlee
01/11 Rockford, IL beat Mike Richards
01/12 St. Paul, MN lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
01/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Rick Martel
01/17 Denver, CO lost to Jerry Blackwell by DQ
01/19 Minneapolis, MN beat Mike Richards
01/25 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Sgt. Slaughter
01/31 Rockford, IL no contest vs. Leon White (aka Vader)
02/02 Villa Park, IL beat Jerry Blackwell
02/04 Salt Lake City, UT beat David Sammartino
02/09 Minneapolis, MN beat Chris Curtis
02/09 St. Paul, MN beat Sgt. Slaughter by count out
02/14 Denver, CO lost to Jerry Blackwell by DQ
02/15 Rochelle, IL lost to Leon White by DQ
02/16 Milwaukee, WI beat Leon White
02/20 Baltimore, MD lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
02/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Spike Jones
02/23 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Sgt. Slaughter
03/07 Rockford, IL beat Leon White
03/09 Minneapolis, MN beat Sgt. Slaughter by count out
03/09 St. Paul, MN lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
03/13 Las Vegas, NV beat Leon White
03/15 Salt Lake City, UT no contest vs. Jerry Blackwell
03/16 Denver, CO lost to Jerry Blackwell
03/22 Hammond, IN beat Frankie DeFalco
03/22 Hammond, IN beat Earthquake Ferris
03/29 Tokyo, Japan double count out vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
03/31 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Ron Bass, beat Riki Choshu & Animal Hamaguchi
04/01 Niigata, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Ole Anderson, drew Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta, & Genichiro Tenryu
04/02 Uozo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, drew Killer Khan & Riki Choshu
04/03 Toyama, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Ron Bass, drew Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
04/04 Niigata, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Ron Bass, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Motoshi Okuma & Genichiro Tenryu
04/05 Yokohama, Japan lost to Riki Choshu by DQ
04/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Riki Choshu & Killer Khan
04/08 Fukuyama, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Ron Bass, drew Riki Choshu, Killer Khan & Animal Hamaguchi
04/09 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Ron Bass, beat Giant Baba, Motoshi Okuma & Genichiro Tenryu
04/11 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Ron Bass, beat Giant Baba, Motoshi Okuma & Jumbo Tsuruta
04/12 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu by DQ
04/15 Tottori, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Ron Bass, lost to Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Killer Khan
04/16 Tsuruga, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Ron Bass, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Genichiro Tenryu, & Samson Fuyuki
04/17 Fukui, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Ron Bass, drew Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Animal Hamaguchi
04/18 Amagasaki, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Ron Bass, beat Genichiro Tenryu, Motoshi Okuma, & Genichiro Tenryu
04/19 Kobe, Japan drew Jumbo Tsuruta
04/20 Minneapolis, MN lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
04/22 Chichibu, Japan w/. Ole Anderson & Ron Bass, beat Isamu Teranishi, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Riki Choshu
04/24 Isezaki, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Ron Bass, drew Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Killer Khan
04/27 Minneapolis, MN beat Earthquake Ferris
04/27 Chicago, IL lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
04/28 ??, NJ beat Leon White
05/12 Montreal, QC lost to Rick Martel Non-title
05/13 Quebec City, QC beat Ron Ritchie
05/31 Las Vegas, NV drew Curt Hennig
06/08 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Nick Bockwinkel
06/13 Houston, TX lost to Nick Bockwinkel
06/27 Salt Lake City, UT beat Nick Bockwinkel
06/28 Oakland, CA lost to Jerry Blackwell by DQ
*Hansen is stripped of the AWA World title.
07/04 Omiya, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Taskashi Ishikawa
07/05 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, double count out vs. Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu
07/07 Onohama, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Pete Roberts, beat Riki Choshu & Isamu Teranishi, & Yoshiaki Yatsu
07/08 Fukushima, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Pete Roberts, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Genichiro Tenryu, & Motoshi Okuma
07/09 Iwate, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Pete Roberts, drew Jumbo Tsuruta, Genrichiro Tenryu & Tiger Mask
07/10 Yokote, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Pete Roberts, double count out vs. Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Animal Hamaguchi
07/11 Goshogawara, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Pete Roberts, double count out vs. Jumbo Tsuruta, Genichiro Tenryu & Takashi Ishikawa
07/13 Hiroo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Pete Roberts, drew Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Animal Hamaguchi
07/15 Shimizu-cho, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Samson Fuyuki
07/17 Omihachiman, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Pete Roberts, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Genichiro Tenryu, & Motoshi Ohkuma
07/19 Shimabaru, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, double count out vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
07/21 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Takashi Ishikawa
07/23 Namerikawa, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Pete Roberts, lost to Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Animal Hamaguchi
07/24 Takaoka, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Brad Armstrong, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Motoshi Okuma & Genichiro Tenryu
07/25 Fukuno-cho, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Brad Armstrong, beat Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Isamu Teranishi
07/26 Kanazawa, Japan drew Genichiro Tenryu
07/27 Nagano, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, double count out vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & G. Tenryu
07/28 Totsuka, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Pete Roberts, lost to Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Animal Hamaguchi
07/29 Minakami, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Pete Roberts, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Genichiro Tenryu & Takashi Ishikawa
07/31 Tokyo, Japan beat Jumbo Tsuruta
*Won the All Japan International title
08/30 Ogaki, Japan w/. Super Medico, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Takashi Ishikawa
09/01 Kawanishi, Japan w/. Super Medico, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Samson Fuyuki
09/02 Shirahama, Japan w/. Super Medico, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Haru Sonoda
09/03 Osaka, Japan drew Jumbo Tsuruta
09/04 Hasimoto, Japan w/. Super Medico, beat Isamu Ternishi & Riki Choshu
09/06 Toba, Japan w/. Super Medico, lost to Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu
09/07 Yamato-Cho, Japan w/. Super Medico, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Motoshi Okuma
09/09 Nagoya, Japan drew Riki Choshu
09/10 Komagane, Japan w/. Super Medico, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshimura Okuma
09/11 Tokyo, Japan beat Terry Gordy by DQ
10/16 Shimonseki, Japan w/. Paul Diamond, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Mr. Okuma
10/17 Yanai, Japan w/. Paul Diamond & Mr. Olympia, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Genichiro Tenryu & Samson Fuyuki
10/18 Kochi, Japan w/. Kurt Von Steiger & Mr. Olympia, lost to Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Animal Hamaguchi
10/19 Yasuji, Japan w/. Mr. Olympia, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Haru Sonoda
10/20 Okazaki, Japan w/. Mr. Olympia, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
10/21 Tokyo, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
10/22 Ashikaga, Japan w/. Paul Diamond & Mr. Olympia, lost to Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Animal Hamaguchi
11/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Tiger Mask & Takashi Ishikawa
11/23 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, drew Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
11/24 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Super Strong Machine & Ashura Hara
11/25 Sanjo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Takashi Ishikawa
11/26 Akita, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Rusher Kimura & Goro Tsurumi
11/27 Hakodate, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Giant Baba & Motoshi Okuma
11/28 Sapporo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, double count out vs. Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu
11/29 Misawa, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
12/01 Kasugai, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, drew Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
12/02 Fukui, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Giant Baba & Tiger Mask
12/03 Kobe, Japan beat Terry Funk by DQ
12/04 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, double count out vs. Terry Gordy & Killer Khan
12/06 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
12/08 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Giant Baba & Takashi Ishikawa
12/09 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Samson Fuyuki & Takashi Ishikawa
12/11 Mito, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Samson Fuyuki
12/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu

1987
03/11 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich, 03/28 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, double count out vs. Wajima & Genichiro Tenryu
03/29 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Takashi Ishikawa & Hiroshi Wajima
03/30 Takaoka, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Pete Roberts, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Genichiro Tenryu & Hiroshi Wajima
03/31 Uozu, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich, no contest vs. Jumbo Tsuruta, Great Kabuki, & Hiroshi Wajima
04/01 Fukui, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, no contest vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Dory Funk Jr.
04/02 Osaka, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Hirsohi Wajima & Taskashi Ishikawa
04/03 Tsushima, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Pete Roberts, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Genichiro Tenryu & Hiroshi Wajima
04/04 Isawa, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich, beat Nakano, Isamu Teranishi, & Yoshiaki Yatsu
04/05 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, no contest vs. Dory Funk Jr. & Hiroshi Wajima
04/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, no contest vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
04/08 Aichi, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Pete Roberts, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Genichiro Tenryu & Hiroshi Wajima
04/09 Kyoto, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Jerry Oates, lost to Dory Funk Jr., Genichiro Tenryu, & Hiroshi Wajima
04/10 Okayama, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Isamu Teranishi
04/11 Kure, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Jerry Oates, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Tiger Mask & Hiroshi Wajima
04/13 Matsuyama, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Nakano
04/14 Uwajima, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Takashi Ishikawa
04/15 Nakatsu, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
04/16 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich, lost to Dory Funk Jr, Genichiro Tenryu & Hiroshi Wajima
04/17 Kagoshima, Japan double count out vs. Dory Funk Jr.
04/18 Hitoyoshi, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Nakano
04/20 Ube, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima, & Motoshi Ohkuma
04/22 Tsuruoka, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Motoshi Ohkuma
04/23 Niigata, Japan double count out vs. Hiroshi Wajima
04/24 Yokohama, Japan beat Hiroshi Wajima
07/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask
*Lost the All Japan PWF tag team titles
07/04 Kazo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Hiroshi Wajima & Great Kabuki
07/05 Gifu, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, double DQ vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & H. Wajima
07/06 Osaka, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Colt Steele, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima & Great Kabuki
07/09 Tattori, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Teijo Khan, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima, & Motoshi Okuma
07/10 Shimane, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kabuki
07/11 Yonago, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask
*Won the All Japan PWF tag team titles (2)
07/13 Kameoka, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Takashi Ishikawa
07/16 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Colt Steele, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima, & Great Kabuki
07/17 Sagamihara, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Nakano
07/19 Tokyo, Japan lost to Tiger Mask
07/21 Hirosaki, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, no contest vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Hiroshi Wajima
07/22 Sapporo, Japan lost to Yoshiaki Yatsu
07/23 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
07/24 Rumoi, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Colt Steele, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima, & Great Kabuki
07/27 Tochigi, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Colt Steele, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima, & Great Kabuki
07/28 Edosaki, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Colt Steele, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima, & Takashi Ishikawa
07/30 Higashi-Murayama, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Hiroshi Wajima
08/02 Yaizu, Japan w/. Austin Idol & Joel Deaton, beat Genichiro Tenryu, Ashura Hara, & Toshiaki Kawada
08/21 Sendai, Japan w/. Dick Slater, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Nakano
08/22 Miyako, Japan w/. Austin Idol & Joel Deaton, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Takahashi Ishikawa, & Hiroshi Wajima
08/23 Iwate, Japan w/. Dick Slater & Austin Idol, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima, & Tiger Mask by DQ
08/25 Shiroshi, Japan w/. Dick Slater & Austin Idol, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima, & Tiger Mask by DQ
08/27 Ageo, Japan w/. Austin Idol, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Isamu Teranishi
08/28 Utsunomiya, Japan w/. Austin Idol, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask
08/29 Yokosuka, Japan w/. Austin Idol, beat Hiroshi Wajima & Takahashi Ishikawa
08/30 Ogaki, Japan w/. El Medico, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Takahashi Ishikawa
08/31 Tokyo, Japan beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
09/01 Kawanishi, Japan w/. El Medico, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Samson Fuyuki
09/02 Shirahama, Japan w/. El Medico, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Haru Sonoda
09/03 Nagoya, Japan w/. Austin Idol, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
09/05 Sanjo, Japan w/. Austin Idol & Joel Deaton, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima & Mr. Okuma
09/06 Saga, Japan w/. Austin Idol & Nelson Royal, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima & Tiger Mask
09/07 Yamato, Japan w/. El Medico, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Mr. Okuma
09/08 Shikaya, Japan w/. Austin Idol & Joel Deaton, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima & Takagi
09/09 Shingu, Japan w/. Austin Idol & Joel Deaton, beat Genichiro Tenryu, Ashura Hara, & Toshiaki Kawada
09/11 Hiroshima, Japan double count out vs. Genichiro Tenryu
09/12 Kurashiki, Japan w/. Joel Deaton, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
09/14 Yokohama, Japan w/. Joel Deaton & Gene Ligon, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima, & Tiger Mask
09/15 Tokyo, Japan beat Hiroshi Wajima
09/17 Niigata, Japan w/. Dick Slater, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
11/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Chris & Mark Youngblood
11/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka
11/24 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat John Tenta & Haruka Eigen
11/26 Sapporo, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
11/27 Muroran, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, double count out vs. Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
11/30 Niigata, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Tiger Mask & Nakano
12/02 Osaka, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, double count out vs. Giant Baba & Hiroshi Wajima
12/04 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, double count out vs. Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
12/05 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Abdullah the Butcher & TNT
12/06 Beppu, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, double count out vs. Genichiro Tenryu & A. Hara
12/08 Maebashi, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Tom Zenk & The Terminator
12/10 Aizuwakamtasu, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Rusher Kimura & Goro Tsurumi
12/11 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, double count out vs. Genichiro Tenryu & A. Hara

1988
02/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
02/21 Mooka, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Jerry Oates, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & John Tenta
02/24 Matsuzaka, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shunji Takano
02/26 Ritto, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Akira Taue
02/27 Okazaki, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kabuki
03/01 Kushimoto, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat John Tenta & Shunji Takano
03/03 Minamiashigara, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Jerry Oates, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Tiger Mask
03/05 Akita, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
03/07 Mizusawa, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Joel Deaton, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Great Kabuki & Takagi
03/09 Yokohama, Japan lost to Genichiro Tenryu
03/10 Kimizu, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Jerry Oates, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu & John Tenta
03/11 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat John Tenta & Shunji Takano
03/26 Koga, Japan beat Akira Taue
03/27 Tokyo, Japan lost to Genichiro Tenryu
03/28 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Tommy Rich & Austin Idol, beat Genichiro Tenryu, Ashura Hara, & Samson Fuyuki
03/30 Joetsu, Japan w/. Tommy Rich & Austin Idol, lost to Genichiro Tenryu, Ashura Hara, & Samson Fuyuki
04/01 Toyama, Japan w/. Tommy Rich & Austin Idol, beat Genichiro Tenryu, Ashura Hara, & Samson Fuyuki
07/02 Tokyo, Japan beat Shunji Takano
07/04 Mie, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Sheik Ali, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & John Tenta
07/05 Obama, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Mitch Snow, lost to Genichiro Tenryu, Ashura Hara & Samson Fuyuki
07/08 Hagi, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Hiroshi Wajima
07/09 Saga, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Leo Burke, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Takashi Ishikawa
07/11 Kitsuki, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Mitch Snow, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Great Kabuki
07/14 Bizen, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Sheik Ali, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Hiroshi Wajima
07/16 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, drew Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
07/19 Tokyo, Japan beat Takagi
07/20 Katsuta, Japan w/. Leo Burke & Sheik Ali, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Hiroshi Wajima
07/22 Shimozuma, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Sheik Ali, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Hiroshi Wajima
07/24 Toyama, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Mitch Snow, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Hiroshi Wajima
07/26 Kanazawa, Japan w/. Leo Burke, beat Tiger Mask & Takagi
07/27 Nagano, Japan beat Genichiro Tenryu by count out
07/29 Takasaki, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
07/31 Hakodate, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
08/25 Yoshikawa, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
08/27 Hiratsuka, Japan beat Shunji Takano
08/29 Tokyo, Japan beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
08/30 Osaka, Japan w/. Tom Zenk, no contest vs. Jimmy Snuka & Abdullah the Butcher
10/15 Hirado, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Dan Kroffat, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Takashi Ishikawa
10/17 Hiroshima, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
10/19 Oogaki, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Hiroshi Wajima
10/20 Suwa, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & David Deaton, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & John Tenta
10/21 Omiya, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Dan Kroffat, lost to John Tenta, Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
10/23 Akita, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & David Deaton, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Great Kabuki
10/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
10/27 Maebashi, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
10/28 Yokohama, Japan beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
11/19 Ashikaga, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat John Tenta & Shunji Takano
11/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Dan Spivey & Johnny Ace
11/21 Nagoya, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, drew Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
11/24 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Great Kabuki & Hiroshi Wajima
11/25 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, double count out vs. Dan Spivey & Johnny Ace
11/28 Osaka, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, double count out vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Abdullah the Butcher
11/30 Fukui, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
12/03 Tsu, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat John Tenta & Shunji Takano
12/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Great Kabuki & Hiroshi Wajima
12/06 Funabashi, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Akira Taue & Takagi
12/07 Higashine, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Jimmy Snuka & Black Tiger
12/10 Sapporo, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Great Kabuki & Hiroshi Wajima
12/13 Niigata, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Great Kabuki & Hiroshi Wajima
12/14 Sagamihara, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Jerry Blackwell & Phil Hickerson
12/16 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada

1989
02/02 Kansas City w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
03/25 Kumagaya, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
03/27 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
03/27 Tokyo, Japan lost in a Battle royal
03/28 Iwaki, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Joel Deaton, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu & John Tenta
03/29 Tokyo, Japan beat Genichiro Tenryu
03/31 Sanjoh, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Akira Taue
04/02 Hakui, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Dan Kroffat, lost to John Tenta, Jumbo Tsturuta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
04/04 Hakui, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
04/07 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & John Tenta
04/09 Nichinan, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & John Tenta
04/10 Beppu, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shunji Takano
04/12 Marugame, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, no contest vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Shunji Takano
04/16 Tokyo, Japan no contest vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
04/17 Karasuyama, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Dan Kroffat, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shunji Takano
04/18 Tokyo, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
04/19 Okazaki, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Dustin Rhodes, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shunji Takano
04/20 Osaka, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shunji Takano
05/27 Aizuwakamatsu, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Don Muraco, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Nakano
05/28 Choshi, Japan beat Takagi
06/01 Nagano, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Akira Taue
06/03 Tsuchiura, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Don Muraco, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Shunji Takano
06/05 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/06 Yokosuka, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Takagi
06/08 Chiba, Japan w/. Toshiaki Kawada, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
07/01 Omiya, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Takagi
07/03 Takasaki, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Samson Fuyuki, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Great Kabuki & Yoshiaki Yatsu
07/07 Obihiro, Japan beat John Tenta
07/08 Kitami, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada, beat John Tenta, Great Kabuki, & Kenta Kobashi
07/11 Sapporo, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
07/13 Yagumi, Japan beat John Tenta
07/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Kenta Kobashi
07/16 Tokyo, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Toshiaki Kawada & Samson Fuyuki
07/18 Otsu, Japan beat Akira Taue
07/19 Wakayama, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Kenta Kobashi & Yoshiaki Yatsu
07/21 Kyoto, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Samson Fuyuki, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Great Kabuki & Akira Taue
07/22 Kanazawa, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
07/23 Mikuni, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Great Kabuki & Akira Taue
07/24 Hamakita, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
07/25 Shinshiro, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Samson Fuyuki, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Great Kabuki & Masa Fuchi
07/28 Kiryu, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Great Kabuki
09/30 Okinawa, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kabuki
10/01 Naha, Japan w/. Samson Fuyuki, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Akira Taue
10/03 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Samson Fuyuki, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Shunji Takano & Nakano
10/05 Nakama, Japan beat Akira Taue
10/07 Takarazuka, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Samson Fuyuki, beat Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta, & Kenta Kobashi
10/08 Tokyo, Japan w/. Joel Deaton, lost to Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
10/11 Yokohama, Japan w/. Toshiaki Kawada, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shunji Takano
10/12 Sawara, Japan w/. Joel Deaton, beat Akira Taue & Shunji Takano
10/14 Tsu, Japan beat Shunji Takano
10/17 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Masa Fuchi
10/18 Seki, Japan w/. Joel Deaton, lost to Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shunji Takano
10/20 Nagoya, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
11/17 Osaka, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/18 Tokyo, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Yoshinari Ogawa, beat Giant Baba, Rusher Kimura & Kenta Kobashi
11/19 Tokyo, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Terry Gordy & Bill Irwin
11/21 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Yoshinari Ogawa, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Kenta Kobashi
11/23 Tottori, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
11/24 Fukui, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Masa Fuchi
11/25 Fuji, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Tiger Jeet Singh & Abdullah the Butcher
11/27 Morioka, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Yoshinari Ogawa, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Nakano
11/29 Sapporo, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura
12/02 Noshiro, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Toshiaki Kawada & Samson Fuyuki
12/04 Sendai, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobbs
12/05 Yamagata, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Yoshinari Ogawa, beat Giant Baba, Rusher Kimura & Masa Fuchi
12/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu

1990
02/21 Tokyo, Japan beat Kenta Kobashi
02/22 Hamamatsu, Japan beat Akira Taue
02/26 Kashihara, Japan beat Akira Taue
03/02 Tsuyohashi, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Great Kabuki & Akira Taue
03/03 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Joel Deaton, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Masa Fuchi
03/05 Kazo, Japan beat Shunji Takano
03/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
03/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
03/26 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Shunji Takano
03/27 Niigata, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Shunji Takano & Nakano
03/30 Sanjo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
03/31 Toyama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & David Sammartino, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Shunji Takano & Akira Taue
04/01 Katsuyama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Shunji Takano & Akira Taue
04/05 Beppu, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Kenta Kobashi
04/07 Kochi, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Shunji Takano & Nakano
04/09 Okayama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Shunji Takano
04/13 Tokyo, Japan lost to Hulk Hogan
04/15 Inazawa, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Shunji Takano & Akira Taue
04/16 Osaka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Kenta Kobashi
04/18 Iida, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Shunji Takano
04/19 Yokohama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
06/01 Sapporo, Japan beat Toshiaki Kawada
06/02 Bibai, Japan w/. Bam Bam Bigelow, beat Kenta Kobashi & Mitsuhara Misawa
06/05 Chiba, Japan beat Steve Williams
06/06 Mito, Japan w/. Bam Bam Bigelow & Davey Boy Smith, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Great Kabuki & Masa Fuchi
06/08 Tokyo, Japan beat Terry Gordy
07/07 Omiya, Japan beat Kenta Kobashi
07/08 Yokosuka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Johnny Ace & Kenta Kobashi
07/10 Shirakawa, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Terry Taylor, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Great Kabuki, & Masa Fuchi
07/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Joel Deaton, lost to Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & Johnny Ace
07/15 Yamato, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
07/17 Kanazawa, Japan lost to Terry Gordy
07/18 Shinminato, Japan beat Kenta Kobashi
07/19 Takefu, Japan w/. Terry Taylor, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
07/22 Iwakura, Japan w/. Joel Deaton, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Akira Taue
07/23 Nara, Japan w/. Joel Deaton & Terry Taylor, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Great Kabuki, & Masa Fuchi
07/26 Isezaki, Japan w/. Terry Taylor, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
07/27 Matsudo, Japan beat Mitsuhara Misawa
World Championship Wrestling:
08/11 Detroit, MI lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
08/12 Battle Creek, MI no contest vs. Tommy Rich
08/12 Toledo, OH no contest vs. Tommy Rich
08/18 St. Petersburg, FL beat Tommy Rich
08/19 Atlanta, GA beat Norman the Lunatic
08/24 East Rutherford, NJ beat Terry Taylor
08/25 Baltimore, MD beat Terry Taylor
08/25 Baltimore, MD double count out vs. Lex Luger
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
08/29 Kitakata, Japan w/. Eric Embry & Scotty the Body, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Akira Taue & Mighty Inoue
08/31 Osaka, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
09/01 Tokyo, Japan beat Steve Williams
09/03 Tochigi, Japan w/. Scotty the Body, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada
World Championship Wrestling:
09/06 Tulsa, OK beat Tommy Rich
09/09 Fort Worth, TX beat Tommy Rich
09/15 Detroit, MI beat Tommy Rich
09/23 Atlanta, GA double count out vs. Lex Luger
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/29 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
09/30 Tokyo, Japan w/. Andre the Giant, beat Giant Baba & Abdullah the Butcher
10/02 Sendai, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Kenta Kobashi & Johnny Ace
10/03 Akita, Japan
10/04 Shiogama, Japan beat Akira Taue
10/05 Ishinomaki, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Steve Doll, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Toshiaki Kawada & Kenta Kobashi
10/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
10/08 Gifu, Japan beat Johnny Ace
10/10 Toyoda, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
World Championship Wrestling:
10/21 Baltimore, MD lost to Lex Luger by DQ
10/26 Richmond, VA lost to Sting by DQ
10/27 Chicago, IL beat Lex Luger
*Won the WCW United States title
11/08 Memphis, TN w/. Sid Vicious, beat Lex Luger & Sting
11/11 Knoxville, TN w/. Sid Vicious, lost to Lex Luger & Sting by DQ
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
11/16 Ueda, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/20 Nagoya, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Kenta Kobashi & Johnny Ace
11/21 Osaka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
11/22 Okayama, Japan
11/23 Yonago, Japan
11/24 Minokamo, Japan
11/25 Yokohama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Mitsuhara Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada
11/27 Kushiro, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Butch Masters & Nitron
11/29 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/30 Obihiro, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
12/01 Sapporo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Joel Deaton, lost to Andre the Giant, Dory & Terry Funk
12/03 Morioka, Japan
12/04 Akita, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Rusher Kimura & Mighty Inoue
12/05 Koriyama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dick Slater & Joel Deaton
12/06 ??, Japan
12/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
World Championship Wrestling:
12/16 St. Louis, MO lost to Lex Luger
*Lost the WCW United States title
12/28 Jacksonville, FL w/. Big Cat, lost to Lex Luger & Tom Zenk
12/29 Philadelphia, PA w/. Big Cat, lost to Lex Luger & Tom Zenk

1991
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/02 Tokyo, Japan beat Kenta Kobashi
01/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
01/06 Toyohashi, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Billy Black, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Toshiaki Kawada & Kenta Kobashi
01/07 Osaka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
01/09 Wakayama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Frankie Favorite, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi & Toshiaki Kawada
01/11 Kochi, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
01/12 Kawanoc, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Kenta Kobashi & Johnny Ace
01/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Bobby & Jackie Fulton
01/17 Hitachi, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Joel Deaton, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Akira Taue, & Masa Fuchi
01/19 Matsumoto, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
01/21 Shiroishi, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
01/22 Hanamaki, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Billy Black, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Mighty Inoue, & Masa Fuchi
01/25 Ishioka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Billy Black, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Toshiaki Kawada & Kenta Kobashi
01/26 Tokyo, Japan beat Johnny Ace
01/27 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, drew Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
World Championship Wrestling:
02/08 Nashville, TN lost to Lex Luger Texas Death match
02/10 Richmond, VA lost to Lex Luger by count out
02/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Sid Vicious, lost to Lex Luger & Sting by DQ
02/23 Milwaukee, WI lost to Lex Luger by count out
02/24 Phoenix, AZ double DQ vs. Van Vader
03/10 Atlanta, GA beat Ricky Morton
03/16 St. Louis, MO w/. Barry Windham, beat Rick Steiner & Junk Yard Dog
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/23 Tokyo, Japan beat the Dynamite Kid
03/25 Toda, Japan w/. Cactus Jack, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
03/26 Chichibu, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
03/28 Kubasa, Japan
03/29 Nagoya, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
03/30 Toyama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
04/01 Fusa, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dynamite Kid & Johnny Smith
04/02 Toyooka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
04/04 Okiyama, Japan w/. Hoss, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
04/05 Takamatsu, Japan
04/06 Osaka, Japan beat Mitsuhara Misawa
04/08 Fukuoka, Japan beat Doug Furnas
04/09 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Hoss, beat Toshiaki Kawada, Kenta Kobasahi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
04/10 Niiage, Japan
04/12 Hakata, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Hoss, lost to Andre the Giant, Doug Furnas & Dory Funk Jr.
04/13 Mihara, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Kenta Kobashi
04/14 Nagahami, Japan
04/15 Shizuoka, Japan beat Kenta Kobashi
04/16 Nagoya, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
04/18 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
04/20 Tokyo, Japan
World Championship Wrestling:
04/27 St. Louis, MO w/. Master Blaster (Kevin Nash), lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
04/28 Chicago, IL w/. Mr. X, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
05/04 Charleston, WV lost to Van Vader by DQ
05/16 Richmond, VA beat Ricky Morton
05/23 Waterloo, IA lost to Ron Simmons by DQ
05/26 Atlanta, GA beat Tommy Rich
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
06/01 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
06/03 Okazaki, Japan w/. Joel Deaton, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada
06/04 Higashi, Japan w/. Joel Deaton & Golden, lost to Abdullah the Butcher, Kamala & Kamala II
06/07 Chiba, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Mitsuhara Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada
World Championship Wrestling:
06/14 St. Louis, MO w/. Great Muta, lost to Sting & P.N. News
06/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Barry Windham, lost to Rick Steiner & Yellow Dog
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/06 Yokozuka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
07/07 Osaka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Johnny Ace & Kenta Kobashi
07/08 Osaka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Bobby & Jackie Fulton
07/11 Miyakanojoh, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Akira Taue & Yoshinari Ogawa
07/13 Nobeoka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Bobby Fulton, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi & Toshiaki Kawada
07/16 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Johnny Ace, beat Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & Rick Rude
07/18 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Mitsuhara Misawa & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
07/19 Soka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Rick Rude & Johnny Ace
07/20 Yokohama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
07/23 Nagano, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Kenta Kobashi & Johnny Ace
07/24 Kanazawa, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
07/25 Kyoto, Japan beat Akira Taue
07/26 Matsudo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Johnny Ace, beat Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & Bobby Fulton
08/17 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada
08/18 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Johnny Ace, beat Dan Kroffat, Doug Furnas & Jim Brunzell
08/19 Noda, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Kenta Kobashi & Johnny Ace
08/21 Ichinosecki, Japan
08/22 Koriyama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Johnny Ace & Jim Brunzell
08/24 Fukuchiyama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
08/25 Ueno, Japan
08/28 Osaka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Jim Brunzell, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Toshiaki Kawada & Kenta Kobashi
08/29 Amagaseki, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Toshiaki Kawada & Kenta Kobashi
08/30 Gifu, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Johnny Ace & Jim Brunzell
08/31 Toyota, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
09/01 Toyama, Japan
09/02 Kashiwazaki, Japan
09/03 Omiya City, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Johnny Ace & Jim Brunzell
09/04 Tokyo, Japan beat Kenta Kobashi
09/06 Sagamihara, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Johnny Ace, beat Abdullah the Butcher, Kamala, & Kamala II
09/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Apocalypse & Destruction
10/11 Kawagaya, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Kenta Kobashi & Johnny Ace
10/12 Tsu, Japan
10/14 Osaka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dynamite Kid & Johnny Smith
10/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
10/16 Honjo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Richard Slinger, beat Toshiaki Kawada, Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
10/17 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Robert Gibson, beat Dynamite Kid, Johnny Smith, & Black Cat
10/19 Negami, Japan
10/20 Nanao, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dean & Joe Malenko
10/22 Tomitsu, Japan
10/23 Maebashi, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Johnny Ace & Billy Black
10/24 Yokohama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Johnny Ace & Kenta Kobashi
11/16 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada
11/17 Fuji, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dynamite Kid & Johnny Smith
11/18 Niigata, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Dynamite Kid, beat Terry Gordy, Steve Williams, & Johnny Ace
11/20 Okiyama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Dynamite Kid, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Akira Taue, & Yoshinari Ogawa
11/21 Osaka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
11/22 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Joel Deaton & Billy Black
11/23 Yonago, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
11/25 Miyagi, Japan
11/26 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
11/28 Yokosuka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Joel Deaton, lost to Andre the Giant, Giant Baba, & Masa Fuchi
11/29 Sapporo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Andre the Giant & Giant Baba
11/30 Obihiro, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Johnny Smith, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi & Toshiaki Kawada
12/02 Sendai, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Rusher Kimura & Mighty Inoue
12/03 Mita, Japan
12/04 Nagoya, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
12/05 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Al Perez
12/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue

1992
01/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Toshiaki Kawada & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
01/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Billy Black, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada
01/05 Toyohashi, Japan w/. Joel Deaton & Billy Black, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Toshiaki Kawada & Kenta Kobashi
01/07 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Billy Black, beat Chris & Mark Youngblood
01/09 Shimonosecki, Japan w/. Butch Masters, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
01/10 Yatsushiro, Japan beat Akira Taue
01/11 Miyazaki, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Joel Deaton, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Akira Taue, & Masa Fuchi
01/12 Hakata, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
01/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Joel Deaton, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
01/17 Iwatsuki, Japan w/. Joel Deaton & Billy Black, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi & Toshiaki Kawada
01/18 Toda, Japan w/. Joel Deaton & Billy Black, beat Bubba Rogers, Bobby & Jackie Fulton
01/21 Osaka, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Chris & Mark Youngblood
01/22 Handa, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Billy Black, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Akira Taue & Yoshinari Ogawa
01/24 Tokyo, Japan beat Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
01/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. Joel Deaton, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada
01/28 Chiba, Japan beat Jumbo Tsuruta
02/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
02/23 Yamato, Japan w/. Buddy Lee Parker, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
02/24 Kuraiki, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Buddy Lee Parker, lost to Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & Richard Slinger
02/25 Koga, Japan
02/26 Kisarazau, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & James Earl Wright, lost to Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & Richard Slinger
02/27 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
02/29 Okazaki, Japan w/. James Earl Wright, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
03/01 Higashi, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
03/04 Tokyo, Japan beat Mitsuhara Misawa
03/05 Funabashi, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Buddy Lee Parker, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Akira Taue, & Yoshinari Ogawa
03/06 Hirotsuka, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Fire Cat, lost to Andre the Giant, Dory Funk Jr., & Kenta Kobashi
03/20 Tokyo, Japan beat Dan Kroffat
03/21 Kiryu, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Johnny Ace, beat Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & Master Blaster
03/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, lost to Toshiaki Kawada & Kenta Kobashi
03/24 Kumagaya, Japan beat Yoshinari Ogawa
03/26 Matsuzaka, Japan
03/27 Wakayama, Japan beat Kenta Kobashi
03/28 Fukui, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Doug Furnas, beat Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & Master Blaster
03/29 Nagano, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Terry Gordy & Master Blaster
03/30 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
03/31 Toyama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
04/01 Sanjyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
04/02 Yokohama, Japan beat Dan Spivey
04/04 Fuji, Japan beat Akira Taue
04/06 Osaka, Japan beat Toshiaki Kawada
04/08 Okiyama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Terry Gordy & Master Blaster
04/10 Oita, Japan w/. Patriot & Eagle, beat Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & Richard Slinger
04/11 Hakata, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
04/14 Kumamoto, Japan beat Steve Williams
04/17 Nagoya, Japan beat Mitsuhara Misawa
05/30 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, lost to Kenta Kobashi & Toshiaki Kawada
05/31 Tsuchiura, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Jackie Fulton, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Toshiaki Kawada & Kenta Kobashi
06/01 Oyama, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Jackie Fulton, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Akira Taue & Yoshinari Ogawa
06/02 Fukushima, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & The Patriot, beat Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & Richard Slinger
06/03 Niigata, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
06/05 Tokyo, Japan beat Toshiaki Kawada
07/04 Yokosuka, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Barry Horowitz, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi & Toshiaki Kawada
07/05 Tokyo, Japan w/. Billy Black, beat Akira Taue & Rusher Kimura
07/08 Aomori, Japan beat Kenta Kobashi
07/10 Kuroishi, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat The Patriot & Barry Horowitz
07/11 Akita, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat The Patriot & Sandy Beach
07/13 Gosen, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat The Patriot & Billy Black
07/14 Koriyama, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat The Patriot & Sandy Beach
07/17 Isehara, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
07/19 Hachioje, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Chris & Mark Youngblood
07/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat The Patriot & Sandy Beach
07/24 Izumo, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat The Patriot & Barry Horowitz
07/25 Onomichi, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Chris & Mark Youngblood
07/28 Kanazawa, Japan beat The Patriot
07/29 Takahashi, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Chris & Mark Youngblood
07/30 Shimizu, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat The Patriot & Barry Horowitz
07/31 Matsudo, Japan beat Akira Taue
08/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jackie Fulton, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
08/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
08/22 Tokyo, Japan lost to Mitsuhara Misawa
08/23 Hachioje, Japan w/. Jackie Fulton, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
08/25 Higamashurayama, Japan w/. Jackie Fulton, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
10/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Pete Roberts, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Akira Taue & Yoshinari Ogawa
10/03 Fuji, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Dan Kroffat, beat Steve Williams, Terry Gordy, & Richard Slinger
10/05 Tsu, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Pete Roberts, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Toshiaki Kawada & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
10/06 Okiyama, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Johnny Smith, lost to Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & Richard Slinger
10/07 Osaka, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada
10/08 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, beat Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama
10/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
10/10 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Johnny Ace, beat Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & Richard Slinger
10/11 Yokohama, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Kenta Kobashi & Toshiaki Kawada
10/13 Tsuruoka, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
10/14 Yamagata, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama
10/15 Iwaki, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, lost to Kenta Kobashi & Toshiaki Kawada
10/16 Aizu, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Steve Williams & The Patriot
10/17 Mito, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Johnny Smith, lost to Terry Gordy, Steve Williams, & Richard Slinger
10/19 Isezaki, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Steve Williams & Nigel Towers
10/20 Toda, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Terry Gordy & Richard Slinger
10/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Dory Funk Jr., lost to Andre the Giant, Terry Gordy, & Jumbo Tsuruta
11/14 Omiya, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
11/15 Otawara, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Joel Deaton & Billy Black
11/16 Niigata, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Kendall Windham, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Toshiaki Kawada & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
11/18 Kyoto, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Dan Spivey, beat Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & Billy Black
11/19 Yonago, Japan w/. The Eagle, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
11/20 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Akira Taue & Jun Akiyama
11/21 Shuzenji, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, lost to Giant Baba & Kenta Kobashi
11/22 Miyagi, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
11/23 Hakata, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Joel Deaton, lost to Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & The Patriot
11/25 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
11/26 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & The Eagle, lost to Terry Gordy, Steve Williams, & Kendall Windham
11/27 Sapporo, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Kendall Windham & Dan Spivey
11/28 Obihiro, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Joel Deaton
11/30 Osaka, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat The Patriot & The Eagle
12/01 Kanazawa, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
12/02 Nagoya, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Mitsuhara Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada
12/03 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
12/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, drew Terry Gordy & Steve Williams

1993
01/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Butch Masters, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada
01/30 Chiba, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Butch Masters & Abdullah the Butcher
01/31 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Barry Horowitz, lost to Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & Richard Slinger
02/19 Tokyo, Japan
02/20 Kanagawa, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
02/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. The Patriot, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
02/24 Osaka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
02/25 Gifu, Japan
02/26 Yokkachi, Japan
02/28 Tokyo, Japan
03/02 Kumagaya, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
03/03 Hiratsuka, Japan
03/04 Ichihara, Japan
03/25 Tokyo, Japan
03/26 Tokyo, Japan
03/27 Kyoto, Kapan
03/28 Nagahama, Japan
03/30 Toyama, Japan
03/31 Fukui, Japan beat Davey Boy Smith
04/01 Toyota, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Dan Kroffat, beat Steve Williams, Terry Gordy, & Richard Slinger
04/02 Okayama, Japan
04/03 Izumo, Japan
04/06 Kumamoto, Japan
04/07 Miyagi, Japan w/. Joel Deaton, lost to Yoshinari Ogawa & Akira Taue
04/10 Tokushima, Japan
04/11 Kawanoe, Japan
04/12 Osaka, Japan
04/14 Nagoya, Japan
04/15 Soka, Japan
04/16 Tokyo, Japan
04/17 Nagaoka, Japan
04/18 Akita, Japan
04/19 Masudo, Japan
04/20 Fukushima, Japan beat Dan Kroffat
04/21 Yokohama, Japan
05/14 Tokyo, Japan
05/15 Honjo, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, lost to Steve Williams, Terry Gordy, & Richard Slinger
05/16 Fuji, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi, & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
05/17 Niigata, Japan
05/18 Aomori, Japan
05/20 Sapporo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
05/21 Hokkaido, Japan lost to Mitsuhara Misawa
05/22 Ibari, Japan
05/24 Aomori, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, lost to Akira Taue, Toshiaki Kawada, & Yoshinari Ogawa
05/25 Hanoya, Japan
05/27 Osaka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
05/28 Inazawa, Japan
05/29 Kawasaki, Japan
06/01 Tokyo, Japan beat Terry Gordy
06/02 Koyama, Japan w/. Joel Deaton, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Jun Akiyama
06/03 Sendai, Japan w/. Joel Deaton, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
07/08 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Big Boss Man, lost to Kenta Kobashi & Mitsuhara Misawa
08/20 Tokyo, Japan
08/21 Tokyo, Japan
08/22 Tokyo, Japan
08/23 Shizuoka, Japan
08/24 Odawara, Japan
08/26 Ichinomiya, Japan
08/27 Osaka, Japan
08/28 Fukuchiyama, Japan
08/29 Mie, Japan
08/31 Toyohashi, Japan
09/01 Isehara, Japan
09/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue
*Won the All Japan tag team titles
09/04 Nagano, Japan
09/05 Nanyo, Japan
09/07 Takaoka, Japan
09/08 Niigata, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
09/09 Omiya, Japan
Eastern Championship Wrestling:
09/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Terry Funk, beat Kevin Sullivan & Abdullah the Butcher
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/29 Kasumigaura, Japan
09/30 Gunma, Japan
10/01 Minami, Japan
10/02 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Dan Spivey, beat Steve Williams, Bubba Rogers & Richard Slinger
10/06 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Kendall Windham, lost to Dan Kroffat, Doug Furnas & Steve Williams
10/07 Fukuoka, Japan
10/08 Niake, Japan
10/10 Nishimaizuru, Japan
10/11 Osaka, Japan
10/12 Tsu, Japan
10/13 Minokamo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Kendall Windham, lost to Dan Kroffat, Doug Furnas & Steve Williams
10/14 Matsumoto, Japan
10/16 Tokyo, Japan
10/17 Nagaoka, Japan
10/19 Yonezawa, Japan
10/20 Koriyama, Japan
10/21 Yaizu, Japan
10/22 Tagajyo, Japan
10/23 Tokyo, Japan
11/13 Yokosuka, Japan
11/14 Tokyo, Japan
11/15 Toda, Japan
11/16 Chiba, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Johnny Ace, lost to Giant Baba, Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
11/17 Niigata, Japan
11/18 Akita, Japan
11/20 Utsunomiya, Japan
11/22 Okiyama, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Dan Spivey & Johnny Ace
11/23 Yonago, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
11/24 Osaka, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Akira Taue & Toshiaki Kawada
11/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. Doug Furnas, beat Akira Taue & Takao Omori
11/27 Aomori, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Dan Spivey, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama
11/29 Hakodate, Japan
11/30 Sapporo, Japan
12/01 Nagoya, Japan
12/02 Fuji, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Dan Spivey, lost to Steve Williams, Dan Kroffat & Bubba Rogers
12/03 Tokyo, Japan

1994
01/08 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala
01/29 Tokyo, Japan w/. John Nord, beat Steve Williams & Johnny Ace
03/19 Tokyo, Japan
03/20 Tokyo, Japan
03/21 Yamato, Japan
03/23 Kiryu, Japan beat Doug Furnas
03/24 Hiratsuka, Japan beat Toshiaki Kawada
03/26 Numazu, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Johnny Smith, lost to Kenta Kobashi, Jun Akiyama, & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
03/27 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Takao Omori, beat Steve Williams, Dan Kroffat & The Eagle
03/28 Nagaoka, Japan
03/29 Toyama, Japan
03/30 Fukui, Japan
04/01 Okiyama, Japan
04/02 Izumo, Japan w/. Takao Omori, beat Dan Kroffat & The Eagle
04/04 Sasebo, Japan
04/05 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, lost to Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue, & Masa Fuchi
04/06 Hakata, Japan
04/07 Miyagi, Japan
04/10 Sendai, Japan
04/11 Osaka, Japan
04/12 Matsuzaki, Japan w/. John Nord, beat Steve Williams & Dan Kroffat
04/14 Nagoya, Japan
04/15 Tokyo, Japan
04/16 Tokyo, Japan
05/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. Takao Omori, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
05/18 Yokohama, Japan
05/24 Asahikawa, Japan
06/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Takao Omori, lost to Steve Williams & Johnny Ace
06/30 Tokyo, Japan
07/01 Katsuta, Japan
07/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Tom Zenk, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
07/04 Osaka, Japan w/. Takao Omori, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
07/06 Tokushima, Japan
07/07 Marukame, Japan
07/08 Kochi, Japan
07/09 Matsue, Japan
07/12 Kagoshima, Japan
07/13 Miyazaki, Japan
07/14 Niage, Japan w/. Takao Omori, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
07/15 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Tom Zenk, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
07/17 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
07/18 Onomichi, Japan
07/19 Kuraishiki, Japan
07/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
07/22 Shimizu, Japan
07/23 Kofu, Japan
07/25 Ishikawa, Japan
07/26 Ichinomiya, Japan
07/28 Tokyo, Japan beat Johnny Smith
09/03 Tokyo, Japan beat Jun Akiyama
09/30 Kasumigaseki, Japan
10/01 Yokosuka, Japan
10/02 Tokyo, Japan
10/04 Takaoka, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Takao Omori, beat Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda
10/05 Osaka, Japan
10/07 Kumamoto, Japan
10/08 Fukuoka, Japan
10/11 Fukui, Japan
10/12 Gifu, Japan
10/13 Shizuoka, Japan
10/15 Nagaoka, Japan
10/16 Murakami, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
10/17 Fukushima, Japan
10/18 Noshiro, Japan w/. Takao Omori, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
10/19 Hirosaki, Japan
10/20 Hachinohe, Japan
10/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Mitsuhara Misawa, beat Kenta Kobashi & Akira Taue
11/19 Tokyo, Japan
11/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
11/21 Hiratsuka, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
11/23 Yonago, Japan
11/24 Okiyama, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Johnny Smith
11/25 Osaka, Japan
11/26 Tsu, Japan
11/27 Negama, Japan
11/28 Niigata, Japan
11/30 Sapporo, Japan
12/02 Sendai, Japan
12/03 Toda, Japan
12/04 Fuji, Japan
12/05 Nagoya, Japan
12/06 Suwa, Japan
12/08 Kuji, Japan
12/09 Maebashi, Japan
12/10 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue

1995
01/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
01/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Steve Williams & Johnny Ace
01/05 Kochi, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
01/06 Matsuyama, Japan w/. Doug Furnas, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
01/07 Niage, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
01/08 Hakata, Japan w/. Tommy Dreamer, lost to Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
01/09 Tsujyo, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, beat Steve Williams, Johnny Ace, & Tommy Rogers
01/10 Yoshiro, Japan w/. Takao Omori, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
01/11 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Takao Omori, lost to Steve Williams & Johnny Ace
01/12 Hiroshima, Japan beat Johnny Ace
01/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, beat Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue & Tamon Honda
01/16 Kanagawa, Japan w/. Takao Omori, lost to Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
01/18 Tahara, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Steve Williams & Johnny Ace
01/19 Osaka, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, beat Steve Williams, Johnny Ace & Johnny Smith
01/21 Kasugai, Japan w/. Tommy Dreamer, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
01/22 Yoshikawa, Japan w/. Tommy Dreamer, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
01/24 Yamagata, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
01/25 Fukushima, Japan beat Akira Taue
01/26 Shimozuma, Japan w/. Takao Omori, lost to Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue
01/27 Minami, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, beat Steve Williams, Johnny Ace & Bobby Fulton
01/28 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue
01/29 Tokyo, Japan w/. Tommy Dreamer, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
02/17 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat, lost to Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue
02/18 Iwatsuki, Japan w/. The Eagle, lost to Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
02/19 Tokyo, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam, lost to Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
02/22 Tsushima, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, beat Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue, & Yoshinari Ogawa
02/23 Wakayama, Japan
02/24 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta, beat Rob Van Dam, Eagle & Falcon
02/25 Nakamura, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam, lost to Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
02/26 Ehime, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam, beat Kenta Kobashi & Satoru Asako
03/01 Takasaki, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam, lost to Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
03/02 Utsunomiya, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam, lost to Steve Wiliams & Johnny Ace
03/04 Tokyo, Japan beat Toshiaki Kawada
03/21 Tokyo, Japan beat Takao Omori
03/22 Honjyo, Japan w/. Doug Furnas, lost to Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama
03/23 Tochi Ota, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat, beat The Eagle & Lacrosse
03/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi, drew Giant Baba, Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue
03/25 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Mitsuhara Misawa & Jun Akiyama, beat Giant Baba, Toshiaki Kawada & Masa Fuchi
03/26 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Takao Omori, lost to Toshiaki Kawada, Yoshinari Ogawa, & Akira Taue
03/27 Hamamatsu, Japan lost to Toshiaki Kawada
03/28 Okazaki, Japan w/. Doug Furnas & Lacrosse, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
03/30 Toyama, Japan beat Johnny Ace
03/31 Fukui, Japan beat Dan Kroffat
04/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi, beat Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue & Johnny Ace
04/03 Niage, Japan beat Akira Taue
04/04 Suizenji, Japan w/. Doug Furnas & The Eagle, lost to Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue & Takao Omori
04/05 Hakata, Japan drew Kenta Kobashi
04/06 Okayama, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Yoshinari Ogawa, beat Dan Kroffat, The Eagle & Johnny Ace
04/08 Osaka, Japan beat Dan Spivey
04/11 Nagoya, Japan drew Mitsuhara Misawa
04/12 Tokyo, Japan beat Doug Furnas
04/13 Niagetown, Japan beat Akira Taue
04/14 Sendai, Japan drew Mitsuhara Misawa
04/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama, beat Toshiaki Kawada, Takao Omori & Johnny Ace
05/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam & Bobby Duncum Jr., beat Mitsuhara Misawa, Jun Akiyama & Satoru Asako
05/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., beat Jun Akiyama & Tamon Honda
05/23 Iwate, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., lost to Johnny Ace & The Patriot
05/26 Sapporo, Japan lost to Mitsuhara Misawa
05/27 Obihiro, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., beat Akira Taue & Takao Omori
05/29 Towada, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
05/30 Akita, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam, lost to Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
05/31 Sanjyo, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam, beat Toshiaki Kawada & Tamon Honda
06/01 Omiya, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum, Jr., beat Takao Omori & Tamon Honda
06/03 Shimizu, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam & Bobby Duncum Jr., lost to Kenta Kobashi, Jun Akiyama & Tamon Honda
06/04 Koyama, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr. & Mike Anthony, lost to Rob Van Dam, Johnny Ace & The Patriot
06/05 Chiba, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam, lost to Johnny Ace & The Patriot
06/07 Chichibu, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam, beat Toshiaki Kawada & ?
06/09 Tokyo, Japan beat Kamala II
06/30 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Johnny Ace & The Patriot
07/01 Chigasaki, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, beat Chris & Mark Youngblood
07/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & The Patriot, beat Giant Baba, Mitsuhara Misawa & Tamon Honda
07/03 Enan, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
07/05 Osaka, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Satoru Asako, lost to Dan Kroffat, Doug Furnas & Johnny Smith
07/06 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
07/07 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Mitsuhara Misawa, beat Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue & Masa Fuchi
07/08 Kagoshima, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Tamon Honda, beat Johnny Ace, Johnny Smith & Doug Furnas
07/10 Niage, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat, beat Akira Taue & Takao Omori
07/12 Miyazaki, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Jun Akiyama
07/13 Saebo, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, beat Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue, & Takao Omori
07/15 Takayama, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Johnny Ace & The Patriot
07/16 Kasaoka, Japan w/. Takao Omori, beat Chris & Mark Youngblood
07/17 Kochi, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, beat Johnny Ace, Johnny Smith, & The Patriot
07/19 Kanazawa, Japan w/. Doug Furnas, beat Johnny Smith & The Patriot
07/20 Niigata, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Chris & Mark Youngblood
07/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Smith & The Patriot, beat Mitsuhara Misawa, Tamon Honda, & Satoru Asako
07/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, beat Chris & Mark Youngblood
08/19 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, beat The Patriot, The Eagle, & Lacrosse
08/20 Ichihara, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., beat Mitsuhara Misawa & Tamon Honda
08/22 Omagoni, Japan
08/23 Odate, Japan
08/24 Hirosaki, Japan
08/26 Tokyo, Japan beat Tamon Honda
08/27 Koshiwazaki, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., beat The Patriot & The Eagle
08/29 Kumagawa, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., beat Johnny Ace & Lacrosse
08/30 Toyohashi, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr. & Giant Baba, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas & Abdullah the Butcher
08/31 Fukuchiyama, Japan beat Takao Omori
09/02 Nanao, Japan
09/04 Takaoka, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr. & Richard Slinger, beat Johnny Ace, Patriot, & The Eagle
09/05 Tottori, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Tamon Honda, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Jun Akiyama, & Kenta Kobashi
09/06 Osaka, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, beat Takao Omori, Toshinari Ogawa, & Akira Taue
09/07 Mie, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
09/08 Numazu, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., beat Johnny Ace & Joel Deaton
09/10 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kenta Kobashi, Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori, lost to Giant Baba, Abdullah the Butcher, Toshiaki Kawada & Masanobu Fuchi
09/30 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
10/01 Yamanashi, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
10/02 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam, lost to Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
10/04 Kasumigaora, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, beat Rob Van Dam, Johnny Ace, & The Patriot
10/06 Yashio, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi, & Tamon Honda
10/07 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Johnny Smith & Gary Albright, beat Mitsuhara Misawa, Jun Akiyama & Tamon Honda
10/09 Himeji, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam, lost to Johnny Ace & The Patriot
10/10 Kurashiki, Japan w/. Johnny Smith & Rob Van Dam, lost to Dan Kroffat, Doug Furnas & Abdullah the Butcher
10/11 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, beat Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda
10/13 Yokosuka, Japan w/. Gary Albright, beat Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama
10/14 Tokyo, Japan w/. Gary Albright, beat Toshiaki Kawada & Tamon Honda
10/15 Nagoya, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, lost to Gary Albright, Johnny Smith & Patriot
10/17 Koriyama, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, beat Gary Albright, Johnny Smith, & Johnny Ace
10/18 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam & Gary Albright, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Tamon Honda & Jun Akiyama
10/19 Akita, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama
10/20 Yonezawa, Japan w/. Gary Albright, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
10/22 Hachioje, Japan w/. Johnny Smith & Rob Van Dam, lost to Johnny Ace, Gary Albright, & The Patriot
10/25 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta, beat Akira Taue, Takao Omori & Tamon Honda
11/18 Tokyo, Japan w/. Gary Albright, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
11/20 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Gary Albright & Rob Van Dam, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama
11/21 Sapporo, Japan w/. Gary Albright, beat Giant Baba & Tamon Honda
11/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Gary Albright, beat Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue & Ryukaku Izumida
11/24 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Gary Albright, beat Rob Van Dam & Johnny Smith
11/26 Yonago, Japan w/. Gary Albright & Doug Furnas, beat Akira Taue, Toshiaki Kawada, & Takao Omori
11/27 Tokushima, Japan w/. Gary Albright, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
11/28 Okayama, Japan w/. Gary Albright, beat Johnny Ace & The Patriot
11/29 Osaka, Japan w/. Gary Albright, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
12/01 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Gary Albright & Johnny Smith, beat Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue, & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
12/02 Niage, Japan w/. Gary Albright, beat Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori
12/04 Gifu, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Gary Albright, beat Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi, & Tamon Honda
12/05 Niigata, Japan w/. Gary Albright & Rob Van Dam, lost to Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue & Yoshinari Ogawa
12/06 Miyagi, Japan w/. Gary Albright, drew Akira Taue & Yoshinari Ogawa
12/07 Kiryu, Japan w/. Gary Albright, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Masa Fuchi
12/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Dory Funk Jr., beat Takao Omori, Jun Akiyama & Ryukaku Izumida

1996
02/17 Tokyo, Japan
02/18 Tokyo, Japan
02/20 Morioka, Japan
02/21 Ishimaki, Japan
02/22 Ichinoseki, Japan w/. Gary Albright & Bob Bradley, lost to Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas & Abdullah the Butcher
02/23 Shima, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Gary Albright, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama
02/24 Mito, Japan
02/25 Yamato, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, beat Johnny Ace, Rob Van Dam & The Patriot
02/27 Odawara, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Gary Albright, lost to Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue, & Yoshinari Ogawa
02/29 Choshi, Japan
03/02 Tokyo, Japan
03/22 Tokyo, Japan
03/23 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
03/24 Toda, Japan
03/26 Suwa, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, beat Mitsuhara Misawa, Jun Akiyama, & Tamon Honda
03/28 Isezaki, Japan
03/29 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama
03/30 Fukui, Japan w/. Maunakea Mossman, lost to Steve Williams & Dan Kroffat
03/31 Nagoya, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, lost to Johnny Ace, The Patriot, & Maunakea Mossman
04/01 Osaka, Japan
04/03 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Maunakea Mossman, lost to Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
04/04 Nagasaki, Japan
04/05 Niage, Japan
04/07 Hakata, Japan
04/08 Hiroshima, Japan
04/10 Kyoto, Japan
04/13 Tokyo, Japan
04/14 Sendai, Japan
04/16 Sakata, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Gary Albright, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi, & Jun Akiyama
04/18 Hiratsuka, Japan
04/20 Tokyo, Japan
08/17 Tokyo, Japan
08/18 Tokyo, Japan
08/19 Okazaki, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat, lost to Steve Williams & Kamala II
08/20 Osaka, Japan w/. Gary Albright & The Patriot, beat Steve Williams, Johnny Ace, & Dan Kroffat
08/22 Tokuyama, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat, lost to Kenta Kobashi & The Patriot
08/23 Magi, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura, beat Haruka Eigen, Kamala II & Ryukaku Izumida
08/25 Onomichi, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Steve Williams & Dan Kroffat
08/28 Nagano, Japan
08/30 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
08/31 Omiya, Japan
09/01 Tochiga, Japan
09/02 Chichibu, Japan
09/03 Iwaki, Japan
09/05 Tokyo, Japan
09/28 Tokyo, Japan
09/29 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr. & Dan Kroffat, beat Jun Akiyama, Takao Omori & Masao Inoue
10/02 Fukushima, Japan
10/03 Tsuruoka, Japan
10/04 Nihatta, Japan
10/06 Hirosaki, Japan
10/07 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr. & Rob Van Dam, lost to Steve Williams, Johnny Ace & Dan Kroffat
10/10 Kurashiki, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr. & Dan Kroffat, lost to Shohei Baba, Akira Taue & Yoshinari Ogawa
10/12 Nagoya, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat, beat Kamala II & Jun Izumida
10/13 Karuisawa, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr. & Dan Kroffat, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Jun Akiyama, & Tamon Honda
10/14 Numazu, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr. & Rob Van Dam, lost to Steve Williams, Johnny Ace & Dan Kroffat
10/15 Kasumigaora, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., beat Dan Kroffat & Gary Albright
10/18 Tokyo, Japan

1997
02/18 Furukawa, Japan w/. Maunakea Mossman, lost to Kenta Kobashi & Masao Inoue
02/19 Kisarazu, Japan w/. Takao Omori, beat Sean Morley & Rex King
02/21 Kumagaya, Japan w/. Takao Omori & Rex King, lost to Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue, & Yoshinari Ogawa
02/22 Mito, Japan beat Rex King
02/23 Atsugi, Japan w/. Takao Omori, lost to Steve Williams & Johnny Ace
10/01 Osaka, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., beat Tamon Honda & Akira Taue
10/03 Kyoto, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., lost to Gary Albright & Johnny Smith
10/04 Nagoya, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr. & Johnny Smith, beat Sean Morley, Rex King & Kamala II
10/05 Nagoya, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr. & Sean Morley, lost to Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue & Yoshinati Ogawa
10/21 Tokyo, Japan

Hansen is inducted into the Puroresu (Japanese Professional Wrestling) Hall of Fame in 1997.

1998
03/21 Tokyo, Japan beat Gary Albright
03/22 Tokyo, Japan lost to Jun Akiyama

2000
02/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama
02/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Smith & Maunakea Mossman, lost to Akira Taue, Toshiaki Kawada & Jun Izumida
02/14 Kisarazu, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama

Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Matt Farmer, George Lentz, Mike Rodgers, Rich Tate, Scott Teal & Jim Zordani



CANOE.CA SLAM!