May 19, 2008
Superstar Billy Graham


"Superstar" BILLY GRAHAM
(1970-87)
REAL NAME: Eldridge Wayne Coleman
HEIGHT: 6'3" WEIGHT: 265 .lbs
BORN: Sept 10, 1943
TRAINED BY: Stu Hart
TITLES HELD:
NWA World (S.F.) tag team 1971
Hawaiian title 1974
IWE (Japan) title 1974
Texas Brass Knuckles title 1975
Florida Heavyweight title 1976-84 (2x)
Florida tag team 1977
Southern (FL) Heavyweight 1977
WWWF (WWE) World title 1977-78
CWA (TN) title 1979

* * *
2,146 documented matches as of April 15, 2007

1970
(Wrestling as Wayne Coleman)
01/16 Calgary, AB vs. Dan Kroffat
01/17-01/22 Graham was introduced to the western Canada wrestling audience as he toured around the Stampede ciricuit, challenging all comers to arm wrestling matches.
01/23 Calgary, AB beat Chuck McCracken
01/25 Edmonton, AB beat Dan Kroffat
01/26 Lethbridge, AB vs. Dan Kroffat
01/28 Saskatoon, SK beat Dan Kroffat
01/29 Regina, SK beat Gordon Ivey
01/30 Calgary, AB beat Dan Kroffat
02/01 Edmonton, AB beat Mad Man Jose
02/02 Lethbridge, AB vs. Jose Quintero
02/03 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Dan Kroffat
02/04 Saskatoon, SK drew Bobby Christy
02/05 Regina, SK beat Dan Kroffat
02/08 Edmonton, AB beat Gordon Ivey
02/09 Lethbridge, AB vs. Gordon Ivey
02/11 Saskatoon, SK beat Jose Quintero
02/12 Regina, SK drew Bobby Christy
02/13 Calgary, AB beat Buck Jones
02/15 Edmonton, AB w/. Buck Jones, vs. Gordon Ivey & Dan Kroffat
02/17 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Stu Hart & Bob Lueck
02/18 Saskatoon, SK beat Alex the Butcher
02/19 Regina, SK vs. Gordon Ivey
02/20 Calgary, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Stu Hart & Bob Lueck
02/22 Edmonton, AB drew Buck Jones
02/23 Lethbridge, AB vs. Alex The Butcher
02/25 Saskatoon, SK vs. Bobby Christy
02/26 Regina, SK beat Jose Quintero
02/27 Calgary, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Stu Hart & Bob Lueck
03/01 Edmonton, AB beat Buck Jones
03/02 Lethbridge, AB vs. Bobby Christy
03/03 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Stu Hart & Bob Lueck
03/06 Calgary, AB lost to Bob Lueck by DQ
03/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Stu Hart & Bob Lueck
03/09 Lethbridge, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Stu Hart & Bob Lueck
03/10 Red Deer, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Stu Hart & Bob Lueck
03/11 Regina, SK beat Gordon Ivey
03/12 Saskatoon, SK lost to Dave Ruhl
03/13 Calgary, AB vs. Mighty Ursus
03/16 Lethbridge, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Dan Kroffat & Gordon Ivey
03/17 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Dan Kroffat
03/18 Saskatoon, SK w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Mighty Ursus & Bob Lueck
03/19 Regina, SK w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Mighty Ursus & Bob Lueck
03/20 Calgary, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Dan Kroffat & Bob Lueck
03/23 Lethbridge, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Dan Kroffat & Bob Lueck
03/24 Red Deer, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Bobby & Jerry Christy
03/25 Saskatoon, SK w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Dan Kroffat & Bob Lueck
03/27 Calgary, AB lost to Bobby Christy
03/28 Edmonton, AB no contest vs. Bob Lueck
03/30 Lethbridge, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Bobby & Jerry Christy
03/31 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Frank Marconi, vs. Stu Hart & Bob Lueck
04/01 Saskatoon, SK w/. Gil Hayes, double DQ vs. Bobby & Jerry Christy
04/02 Regina, SK w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Bobby & Jerry Christy
04/03 Calgary, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, drew Bobby Christy & Mighty Ursus
04/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Bobby Christy & Mighty Ursus
04/06 Lethbridge, AB w/. Gil Hayes, vs. Bobby Christy & Mighty Ursus
04/07 Red Deer, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Stu Hart & Jerry Christy
04/08 Regina, SK drew Dan Kroffat
04/08 Regina, SK w/. Frank Marconi, lost to Dave Ruhl & Bobby Christy
04/09 Regina, SK w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Bobby & Jerry Christy
04/10 Calgary, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Bobby Christy & Mighty Ursus
04/11 Edmonton, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, no contest vs. Bobby Christy & Mighty Ursus
04/13 Lethbridge, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Bobby Christy & Mighty Ursus
04/14 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Bobby & Jerry Christy
04/15 Saskatoon, SK w/. Frank Marconi, beat Carlos Belafonte & Gordon Ivey
04/16 Regina, SK w/. Billy The Kid, beat Mighty Ursus & Jamaica Kid
04/17 Calgary, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Bobby Christy & Gordon Ivey
04/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Abdullah the Butcher, vs. Bobby & Jerry Christy
04/20 Lethbridge, AB vs. Bobby Christy
04/21 Red Deer, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Dan Kroffat & Bob Lueck
04/22 Saskatoon, SK no contest vs. Mighty Ursus
04/23 Regina, SK double DQ vs. Mighty Ursus
04/24 Calgary, AB lost to Jerry Christy
04/25 Edmonton, AB w/. Billy the Kid & Frenchy LaMonte, vs. Carlos Belafonte, Cowboy Bradley & Jamaica Kid
04/27 Lethbridge, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Bobby Christy & Bob Lueck
04/28 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Dan Kroffat & Bob Lueck
(Wrestling as Billy Graham)
06/?? Window Rock, AZ lost to Ron Pritchard
06/?? Window Rock, AZ w/. Jerry Graham, lost to Ron Pritchard & Rick Cahill
06/?? Apache Reservation, AZ lost to Ron Pritchard
06/?? Apache Reservation, AZ w/. Jerry Graham, lost to Ron Pritchard & Rick Cahill
*Ring Collapsed

(Wrestling as Wayne Coleman)
07/03 Calgary, AB beat Dan Kroffat
07/10 Calgary, AB vs. Dave Ruhl
07/11 Edmonton, AB No Information Available
07/13 Edmonton, AB vs. Dave Ruhl
(Wrestling as Billy Graham)
08/05 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jerry Graham beat Don Savage & Silent Earl
08/12 Los Angeles, CA beat Jack Garfano
08/12 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jerry Graham, beat Don Savage & Jack Garfano
08/18 San Diego, CA w/. Jerry Graham, beat Rocky Johnson & Mando Lopez
08/19 Los Angeles, CA beat Silent Earl
08/20 Bakersfield, CA w/. Jerry Graham, beat Ramon Torres & The Enforcer
08/21 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jerry Graham, beat Pepper Martin & Jim Byars
08/22 San Bernadino, CA w/. Jerry Graham, vs. Pepper Martin & La Pantera Negra
08/25 San Diego, CA w/. Jerry Graham, beat Rocky Johnson & La Pantera Negra
08/26 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jerry Graham, beat Lex Byrd & Yucatan Kid
08/27 Bakersfield, CA w/. Jerry Graham, beat Don Morrow & Jim Byars
08/29 San Bernadino, CA w/. Jerry Graham, vs. Freddie Blassie & La Pantera Negra
09/01 San Diego, CA w/. Jerry Graham, beat Mando Lopez & La Pantera Negra
09/02 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jerry Graham, drew Rocky Johnson & Earl Maynard
09/03 Bakersfield, CA w/. Jerry Graham, beat John Tolos & Les Roberts
09/04 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jerry Graham, beat The Mexican Enforcers
09/05 San Bernadino, CA vs. La Pantera Negra
09/08 San Diego, CA w/. Jerry Graham, beat Freddie Blassie & La Pantera Negra
09/10 Bakersfield, CA beat La Pantera Negra by count out
09/12 San Bernadino, CA vs. La Pantera Negra
09/14 Ventura, CA w/. Jerry Graham, lost to The Medics
09/15 San Diego, CA lost to Freddie Blassie
09/17 Bakersfield, CA beat Rocky Johnson by count out
09/18 Northridge, CA w/. Jerry Graham, vs. Freddie Blassie & Rocky Johnson
09/21 Bakersfield, CA w/. Jerry Graham, lost to The Medics
09/24 Bakersfield, CA lost to Takachio by DQ
09/25 Los Angeles, CA w/. Goliath, drew The Medics
09/26 Northridge, CA lost to Freddie Blassie
09/29 San Diego, CA w/. Jerry Graham, vs. Ray Mendoza & La Pantera Negra
10/01 Bakersfield, CA w/. Jerry Graham, lost to The Medics
10/03 Hollywood, CA w/. John Tolos, vs. Freddie Blassie & Pepper Martin Matinee
10/03 San Bernadino, CA vs. Tonny Rocca
10/05 Bakersfield, CA drew La Pantera Negra
10/07 Los Angeles, CA beat Don Morrow
10/08 Bakersfield, CA lost to Freddie Blassie by count out
10/10 San Francisco, CA beat Kenny Ackles
10/13 San Diego, CA w/. John Tolos, lost to The Medics
10/17 Northridge, CA beat ?
10/17 Northridge, CA w/. The Invader, lost to The Medics
10/22 El Monte, CA w/. John Tolos & Les Roberts, vs. La Pantera Negra & The Medics
10/23 Los Angeles, CA drew Takachio
10/24 Northridge, CA w/. Les Roberts, vs. The Medics
10/27 San Diego, CA drew Takachio
10/29 Bakersfield, CA lost to Don Morrow by DQ
10/31 Hollywood, CA vs. The Medics Handicap match, Matinee
10/31 San Bernadino, CA vs. Pepper Martin
11/02 Ventura, CA w/. Karl Heisinger, lost to The Medics
11/05 El Monte, CA vs. La Pantera Negra
11/06 Los Angeles, CA w/. Karl Heisinger, beat The Medics
11/07 San Francisco, CA beat Bobby Nichols
11/09 Ventura, CA Participated in 12-man tournament
11/12 El Monte, CA w/. John Tolos, vs. The Medics
11/14 Northridge, CA lost to Freddie Blassie by DQ
11/17 San Diego, CA beat Tony Rocca
11/18 Los Angeles, CA beat Juan Arellano
11/19 Bakersfield, CA w/. The Outlaw, lost to The Medics by count out
11/20 Los Angeles, CA lost to Mil Mascaras
11/23 Ventura, CA w/. John Tolos, lost to Goliath & Black Gordman
11/24 San Diego, CA w/. John Tolos, beat The Medics
11/25 Los Angeles, CA beat Ek Mexicano
11/26 Bakersfield, CA lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
12/01 San Diego, CA w/. John Tolos, vs. The Medics
12/03 Bakersfield, CA lost to Ray Mendoza
12/04 Los Angeles, CA w/. Black Gordman & Don Carson, beat Pedro Morales, Tony Rocca, & The Medic
12/05 San Francisco, CA beat Earl Maynard
12/07 Ventura, CA vs. Ray Mendoza
12/08 San Diego, CA lost to Tony Rocca
12/10 Bakersfield, CA lost to Rocky Johnson
12/12 San Bernadino, CA vs. Rocky Johnson
12/17 Bakersfield, CA lost to Rocky Johnson
12/18 Los Angeles, CA vs. The Medic #2 Hair vs. Mask
12/18 Los Angeles, CA w/. Karl Heisinger, vs. Pedro Morales & Tony Rocca
12/26 San Francisco, CA beat Ricky Hunter

1971
01/07 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
*Won the NWA World tag team titles
01/12 San Jose, CA beat Jerry Monti
01/14 Sacramento, CA TV Taping, No Information Available
01/15 Modesto, CA beat Jerry Monti
01/16 Richmond, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Kenji Shibuya, vs. Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Cyclone Negro
01/18 San Jose, CA beat Pepper Martin
01/19 Las Vegas, NV vs. Pepper Martin
01/21 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Mighty Brutus, lost to Peter Maivia, Rocky Johnson & Tony Parisi
01/22 Modesto, CA vs. Earl Maynard
01/23 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
01/25 Stockton, CA beat Pepper Martin
01/27 San Jose, CA w/. Len Shelly, lost to Rocky Johnson & Tony Parisi
01/28 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
01/29 Modesto, CA vs. Pepper Martin
02/01 Reno, NV beat Jerry Monti
02/02 Stockton, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Kenji Shibuya, lost to Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
02/03 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
02/04 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
02/11 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
02/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
*Won the NWA World tag team titles (2)
02/15 Richmond, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Kenji Shibuya, vs. Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Rocky Johnson
02/17 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
02/18 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
02/19 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Mighty Brutus, lost to Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
02/23 Reno, NV w/. Pat Patterson, beat Peter Maivia & Tony Parisi
02/25 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
02/26 Modesto, CA w/. Mighty Brutus, vs. Tony Parisi & Pepper Martin
03/03 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
03/04 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
03/06 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens
03/09 Las Vegas, NV w/. Pat Patterson, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia by DQ
03/11 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
03/15 Reno, NV w/. Pat Patterson & Mighty Brutus, beat Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
03/16 Richmond, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
03/17 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia No DQ match
03/19 Modesto, CA w/. Paul DeMarco, lost to Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
03/18 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
03/22 Stockton, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Mighty Brutus, lost to Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
03/25 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
03/26 Modesto, CA w/. Mighty Brutus, vs. Tony Parisi & Rocky Johnson
03/27 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens
03/31 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Peter Maivia & Tony Parisi
04/01 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
04/02 Modesto, CA beat Ray Stevens by DQ
04/05 Reno, NV w/. Pat Patterson & Mighty Brutus, vs. Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
04/08 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
04/09 Modesto, CA lost to Ray Stevens No DQ match
04/10 Richmond, CA w/. Pat Patterson,. vs. Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson
04/12 Stockton, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Mighty Brutus, beat Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
04/14 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
04/15 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
04/17 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Rocky Johnson & Tony Parisi
04/20 Stockton, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco, lost to Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Rocky Johnson
04/22 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
04/23 Modesto, CA w/. Mighty Brutus, vs. Rocky Johnson & Pepper Martin
04/24 Redding, CA w/. Mighty Brutus, vs. Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
04/26 Reno, NV w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
04/27 Las Vegas, NV w/. Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco, lost to Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia & Tony Parisi
04/28 Sacramento, CA vs. Jerry Monti
04/29 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
04/30 Modesto, CA w/. Mighty Brutus, lost to Rocky Johnson & Tony Parisi by DQ
05/04 Stockton, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco, beat Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Rocky Johnson
05/06 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
05/07 Modesto, CA w/. Stan Stasiak, vs. Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson
05/08 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Rocky Johnson & Tony Parisi
05/11 Las Vegas, NV w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
05/12 Sacramento, CA vs. Ray Stevens
05/13 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
05/20 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
05/21 Modesto, CA vs. Peter Maivia
05/26 Sacramento, CA beat Pat Barrett
05/27 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
05/28 Modesto, CA w/. Paul DeMarco, lost to Peter Maivia & Tony Parisi
06/01 Stockton, CA w/ Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco, lost to Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Rocky Johnson Most Falls in One Hour
06/02 San Jose, CA vs. Ray Stevens
06/03 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
06/04 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson, drew Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
06/05 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
06/07 Reno, NV beat Pepper Gomez
06/08 Las Vegas, NV w/. Pat Patterson, beat Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
06/10 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
06/11 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
06/15 Stockton, CA w/. Paul DeMarco, beat Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
06/16 Sacramento, CA beat Jerry Monti
06/17 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
06/18 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson, vs. Rocky Johnson & Ray Stevens
06/19 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Patterson, no contest vs. Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
06/21 Richmond, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Ray Stevens
06/22 Reno, NV beat Jerry Monti
06/24 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
06/25 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Ken Ramey, vs. Rocky Johnson, Ray Stevens, & Pat Barrett
06/27 Antioch, CA w/. Pat Patterson, vs. Ray Stevens & Ron Pritchard
06/30 Sacramento, CA lost to Pepper Martin
07/01 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
07/02 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Ken Ramey, beat Rocky Johnson, Ray Stevens, & Pat Barrett Two referees
07/06 Las Vegas, NV w/. Pat Patterson & Ken Ramey, lost to Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia, & Pepper Martin
07/07 San Jose, CA beat Pat Barrett
07/08 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
07/09 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Ken Ramey, vs. Rocky Johnson, Ray Stevens, & Pepper Martin
07/10 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Ken Ramey, lost to Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia & Pepper Martin
07/12 Reno, NV w/. Paul DeMarco & Ken Ramey, beat Pepper Maivia, Pepper Gomez, & Rocky Johnson
07/14 Sacramento, CA lost to Pepper Martin
07/15 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
07/16 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Ken Ramey, vs. Ray Stevens, Rocky Johnson, & Pepper Gomez
07/20 Stockton, CA vs. Bob Burns
07/21 San Jose, CA beat Bob Burns
07/22 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
07/23 Modesto, CA lost to Peter Maivia by DQ
07/23 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Ken Ramey, lost to Peter Maivia, Rocky Johnson, & Pepper Gomez Cage match
07/24 Reno, NV w/. Paul DeMarco & Ken Ramey, beat Peter Maivia, Rocky Johnson, & Pepper Gomez
07/27 San Jose, CA beat Bob Burns
07/29 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
07/30 Modesto, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
07/30 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Ken Ramey, lost to Peter Maivia, Rocky Johnson, & Pepper Gomez Elimination match
07/31 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
08/03 Las Vegas, NV w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
08/05 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
08/06 Modesto, CA drew Rocky Johnson
08/06 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco, beat Peter Maivia, Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
08/10 Stockton, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco, beat Rocky Johnson, Pepper Gomez & Peter Maivia
08/11 Sacramento, CA w/. Paul DeMarco, beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
08/12 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
08/13 Modesto, CA w/. Ripper Collins, vs. Rocky Johnson & Man Mountain Mike
08/14 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
08/17 Stockton, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco, beat Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
08/18 San Jose, CA beat Earl Maynard
08/19 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
08/20 Modesto, CA w/. Ripper Collins, drew Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
08/23 Reno, NV w/. Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco, beat Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
08/24 Stockton, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco, vs. Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia, & Pepper Gomez
08/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
08/26 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
08/27 Modesto, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
08/30 Richmond, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco, vs. Rocky Johnson, Pepper Gomez, & Man Mountain Mike
08/31 Lad Vegas, NV w/. Pat Patterson, beat Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
09/02 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
09/07 Stockton, CA lost to Rocky Johnson
09/08 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
09/09 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
09/10 Modesto, CA w/. Ripper Collins, vs. Rocky Johnson & Pepper Martin
09/11 Richmond, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco, beat Rocky Johnson, Pepper Gomez & Man Mountain Mike
09/16 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
09/17 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson, vs. Pepper Gomez & Pepper Martin
09/18 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
09/22 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, drew Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
09/23 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
09/24 Modesto, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
09/28 Las Vegas, NV lost to Peter Maivia
09/30 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
10/01 Modesto, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
10/05 San Jose, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
10/07 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
10/07 Stockton, CA lost to Peter Maivia
10/08 Modesto, CA w/. Ripper Collins, beat Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
10/12 Richmond, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Ripper Collins, vs. Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia, & Pepper Gomez
10/13 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Ripper Collins, beat Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia, & Pepper Gomez
10/14 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
10/15 Modesto, CA w/. Ripper Collins, lost to Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
10/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
10/19 Stockton, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Rocky Johnson & Ricky Hunter
10/20 San Jose, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez by CO
10/21 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
10/22 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Ripper Collins, lost to Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez & Pepper Martin
10/27 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
10/28 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
10/29 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson, vs. Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
11/03 San Jose, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
11/04 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
11/05 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Ripper Collins, vs. Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez, & Pepper Martin
11/06 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Ripper Collins, beat Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez, & Pepper Martin
11/09 Reno, NV vs. Pepper Martin
11/10 Sacramento, CA lost to Peter Maivia
11/11 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
11/12 Modesto, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
11/12 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Ripper Collins, lost to Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez, & Pepper Martin Hurricane match
11/14 San Jose, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
11/18 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
11/19 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco, vs. Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez, & Pepper Martin
11/22 Richmond, CA lost to Rocky Johnson
11/24 San Jose, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez by DQ
11/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Paul Diamond & Pepper Martin
11/26 Modesto, CA vs. Peter Maivia
11/28 Watsonville, CA w/. Pat Patterson, vs. Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
11/30 Las Vegas, NV w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
*Match stopped due to excessive blood
12/02 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
12/04 San Francisco, CA lost to Paul Diamond
12/06 Stockton, CA drew Ricky Hunter
12/07 San Jose, CA lost to Rocky Johnson
12/08 Sacramento, CA lost to Ricky Hunter
12/09 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
12/10 Modesto, CA vs. Pepper Martin
12/17 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
12/17 Modesto, CA w/. Ripper Collins, vs. Pepper Gomez & Ricky Hunter
12/24 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
12/25 Modesto, CA w/. Roger Kirby, vs. Ricky Hunter & Paul Diamond
12/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Nick Adams, lost to Terrible Ted (wrestling bear)
12/27 Las Vegas, NV w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
12/27 Las Vegas, NV 15-man Battle royal
12/29 Sacramento, CA w/. Nick Adams, lost to Terrible Ted (wrestling bear)

1972
01/03 Richmond, CA lost to Peter Maivia
01/04 Stockton, CA lost to Peter Maivia
01/05 Reno, NV w/. Nick Adams, lost to Terrible Ted (wrestling bear)
01/06 Santa Rosa, CA lost to Peter Maivia
01/07 Modesto, CA w/. Buddy Austin, vs. Terrible Ted (wrestling bear)
01/11 San Jose, CA vs. Peter Maivia
01/12 Sacramento, CA w/. Roger Kirby, beat Paul Diamond & Ricky Hunter
01/14 Modesto, CA vs. Ricky Hunter
01/22 San Francisco, CA w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Haystacks Calhoun Handicap match
01/22 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
02/26 Honolulu, HI beat Pat O'Brien
02/26 Honolulu, HI w/. Lonnie Mayne, Mighty Brutus, Chuck Raichards & Jack Bence, beat Jimmy Snuka, Sam Steamboat, Jack Carson & Pat O'Brien
03/08 Honolulu, HI beat Jack Carson
03/11 Honolulu, HI beat Jack Carson
03/15 Honolulu, HI lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
03/22 Honolulu, HI w/. Sputnik Monroe, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Manuel Soto
04/01 San Bernadino, CA beat Don Carson
04/03 Long Beach, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Don Carson & Mr. Wrestling
04/05 Los Angeles, CA beat Frank Zamar
04/06 Bakersfield, CA beat Art Dominquez
04/06 Bakersfield, CA beat Masked Texan
04/06 Bakersfield, CA beat Raul Mata
*Won the Steve Strelich tournament
04/07 Los Angeles, CA lost to Art Dominguez by DQ
04/08 San Bernadino, CA beat Don Savage
04/10 Long Beach, CA w/. Mr. Wrestling, beat Dory Dixon & Chris Tolos
04/11 San Diego, CA beat Art Dominguez
04/13 Bakersfield, CA lost to John Tolos by DQ
04/15 San Bernadino, CA w/. Manny Mindall, lost to Chris & John Tolos
04/17 Long Beach, CA beat Art Dominguez
04/18 San Diego, CA w/. Mr. Wrestling, beat Black Gordman & Art Dominiguez
04/19 Los Angeles, CA beat Don Savage
04/20 Bakersfield, CA w/. Goliath, beat John Tolos & Black Gordman
04/21 Los Angeles, CA beat Art Domniguez
04/24 Long Beach, CA w/. Mr. Wrestling, beat Black Gordman & Raul Mata
04/25 San Diego, CA drew Black Gordman
04/26 Los Angeles, CA beat Hector Lamas
04/27 Bakersfield, CA w/. Goliath, lost to John Tolos & Black Gordman by DQ
04/29 San Bernadino, CA beat Dory Dixon
05/01 Long Beach, CA w/. Mr. Wrestling, lost to Black Gordman & Raul Mata
05/02 San Diego, CA Battle royal
05/03 Los Angeles, CA beat Lou Anthony
05/04 Bakersfield, CA w/. Goliath & King Krow, lost to John Tolos, Black Gordman & Rey Mendoza by count out
05/05 Los Angeles, CA beat Frankie Laine
05/06 San Bernadino, CA vs. Raul Mata
05/08 Ventura, CA w/. Kubla Khan, lost to Dory Dixon & Raul Mata
05/09 San Diego, CA w/. Art Mihalich, vs. Don Savage & Art Dominguez
05/11 Bakersfield, CA w/. Goliath, beat John Tolos & Black Gordman CAGE
05/13 San Bernadino, CA vs. Chris Tolos
05/15 Ventura, CA beat Art Dominguez
05/16 San Diego, CA w/. Art Mihalich, lost to Black Gordman & Art Dominguez
05/17 Los Angeles, CA beat El Gaucho
05/18 Bakersfield, CA beat John Tolos by DQ
05/19 Los Angeles, CA lost to Chris Tolos
05/20 San Bernadino, CA w/. Kubla Khan, lost Raul Mata & Dory Dixon
05/22 Ventura, CA double DQ vs. Dory Dixon
05/22 Ventura, CA lost in a Battle royal
05/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Salvatore Lothario
05/25 Bakersfield, CA lost to John Tolos No ref in ring, no stopping for blood
05/27 San Bernadino, CA beat John Birch
05/29 Long Beach, CA beat John Birch
06/01 Bakersfield, CA w/. Goliath & Black Gordman, lost to John Tolos, Juan Garcia, & Rey Mendoza
06/02 Los Angeles, CA beat John Tolos
06/05 Long Beach, CA drew John Birch
06/06 San Bernadino, CA 14-man tournament
06/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Salvatore Lothario
06/12 Long Beach, CA lost to Raul Mata
06/13 San Diego, CA vs. John Birch
06/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Rick Drasin
06/16 Los Angeles, CA lost to John Tolos
06/19 Ventura, CA beat Juan Garcia
06/20 San Diego, CA lost to John Birch
06/22 Bakersfield, CA beat John Birch
06/26 Long Beach, CA lost to John Tolos
06/27 San Bernadino, CA beat Mighty Minton (aka John Studd)
06/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Don Savage
06/30 Los Angeles, CA beat Mighty Minton
07/01 San Bernadino, CA drew Raul Mata
07/03 Long Beach, CA lost to John Birch
07/05 Los Angeles, CA lost to Salvatore Lothario
07/08 San Bernadino, CA w/. Fritz Von Goering & Masa Saito, beat John Tolos, Raul Mata & Dory Dixon
07/11 San Diego, CA beat John Tolos
07/12 Los Angeles, CA w/. Blackjack, lost to Dory Dixon & Bearcat Wright
07/14 Los Angeles, CA drew John Birch
07/15 San Bernadino, CA vs. Ernie Ladd
07/17 Long Beach, CA beat Lou Anthony
07/18 San Diego, CA beat Molinar
07/19 Los Angeles, CA beat Dave Ramey
07/20 Bakersfield, CA beat Rick Drasin
07/24 Long Beach, CA drew Salvatore Lothario
07/24 Long Beach, CA w/. Fritz Von Goering, beat John Birch & Salvatore Lothario
07/25 San Diego, CA w/. Fritz Von Goering, beat John Birch & Jerry Monti
07/27 Bakersfield, CA lost to Rueben Juarez
07/27 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fritz Von Goering, beat Rueben Juarez & Raul Mata
07/28 Los Angeles, CA lost to Ruben Juarez
07/29 San Bernadino, CA w/. Black Gordman & Goliath, vs. Raul Mata, Salvatore Lothario, & Rayo Blanco
07/31 Long Beach, CA beat La Pantera Negra
08/01 San Diego, CA lost to John Birch Rough House match
08/02 Los Angeles, CA w/. Wildman Armstrong, lost to Raul Mata & Ruben Juarez
08/03 Bakersfield, CA drew La Pantera Negra
08/09 Los Angeles, CA w/. Oregon Lumberjack, lost to Raul Mata & Ruben Juarez
08/11 Los Angeles, CA drew Rayo Blanco
08/14 Long Beach, CA vs. Art Mihalich
08/17 Bakersfield, CA beat Lou Anthony
08/21 Long Beach, CA drew Ernie Ladd
08/22 San Diego, CA beat Vigilante #2
08/25 Los Angeles, CA lost to Fritz Von Goering
08/28 Long Beach, CA drew Eric Froelich
08/31 Bakersfield, CA Battle royal
09/02 San Bernadino, CA vs. La Pantera Negra
09/04 Long Beach, CA lost to Kenji Shibuya
09/05 San Diego, CA vs. Fritz Von Goering
09/07 El Monte, CA w/. La Pantera Negra, lost to Masa Saito & Yoshino Sato
09/08 Los Angeles, CA lost to La Pantera Negra by DQ
09/09 San Bernadino, CA lost to Mil Mascaras
09/11 Long Beach, CA beat Raul Mata
09/16 San Bernadino, CA w/. Sky Low Low & Little Brutus, beat Eric Froelich, Farmer Jerome & Tahiti Kid
09/18 Long Beach, CA lost to John Birch
09/20 Los Angeles, CA vs/ Ruben Juarez
09/21 El Monte, CA w/. Earl Maynard, lost to Mr. Saito & Kenji Shibuya
09/22 Los Angeles, CA lost to Jack Brisco
09/23 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens
10/02 Moline, IL beat Hans Schmidt
10/02 Moline, IL Battle royal
10/07 Minneapolis, MN beat George Gadaski
10/11 Duluth, MN beat George Gadaski
10/13 Rockford, IL beat George Gadaski
10/14 Minneapolis, MN beat Tom DeMarco
10/14 Minneapolis, MN beat Bull Bullinski
10/21 Milwaukee, WI beat Ramon Torres
10/25 Peoria, IL beat George Gadaski
10/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Frank Monte
10/31 Moline, IL w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Don Muraco & Lani Keoloha
11/02 Duluth, MN vs. Don Muraco
11/03 Chicago, IL beat George Scott
11/04 Minneapolis, MN beat Kenny Jay
11/04 St. Paul, MN beat Chris Markoff & Jose Quintero Handicap
11/08 Grand Forks, ND vs. Steve Tuck
11/09 Winnipeg, MB lost to Don Muraco
11/09 Winnipeg, MB Won a 12-man Battle royal
11/11 Minneapolis, MN beat Moose Cholak
11/14 Moline, IL beat Don Muraco
11/15 Rockford, IL drew Wahoo McDaniel
11/17 Denver, CO beat George Scott
11/18 Chicago, IL beat Moose Cholak
11/19 Green Bay, WI beat Don Muraco
11/22 Peoria, IL beat Armando Rodriguez
11/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Don Muraco
11/28 Moline, IL beat Larry Hennig by DQ
11/30 Winnipeg, MB beat Wahoo McDaniel
12/01 Oshkosh, WI beat George Scott
12/02 Minneapolis, MN beat Angel Rivera
12/03 Oshkosh, WI beat George Scott Matinee
12/03 Milwaukee, WI beat Don Muraco
12/05 Sioux Falls, SD beat Don Muraco
12/08 Denver, CO beat Don Muraco
12/09 Minneapolis, MN beat Jose Quintero
12/10 Minneapolis, MN beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
12/11 Moline, IL lost to Wahoo McDaniel
12/13 Peoria, IL beat George Scott
12/14 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Billy Robinson
12/16 Chicago, IL beat Billy Red Cloud
12/17 Green Bay, WI beat George Scott
12/17 Green Bay, WI Won a 15-man Battle royal
12/29 Denver, CO beat Joe Scarpello
12/29 Denver, CO beat Wahoo McDaniel
12/30 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel

1973
01/06 Minneapolis, MN beat George Gadaski
01/06 St. Paul, MN beat Wahoo McDaniel
01/07 Green Bay, WI lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
01/09 Moline, IL beat Wahoo McDaniel
01/10 Rockford, IL beat The Crusher
01/11 Winnipeg, MB lost to Wahoo McDaniel by count out
01/13 Minneapolis, MN beat Wahoo McDaniel
01/16 Minot, ND lost to Reggie Parks by DQ
01/17 Grand Forks, ND vs. George Scott
01/18 Denver, CO lost to Wahoo McDaniel by count out
01/19 Sheboygan, WI beat Don Muraco
01/20 Minneapolis, MN beat Jose Quintero
01/20 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel
01/26 Rockford, IL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to The Crusher & Wahoo McDaniel
01/27 Minneapolis, MN beat Red Mendez
01/27 Minneapolis, MN vs. Bill Watts
01/28 Duluth, MN lost to Wahoo McDaniel by count out
01/30 Fargo, ND lost to Wahoo McDaniel
01/31 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel Arm Wrestling
02/01 Denver, CO beat Reggie Parks
02/01 Denver, CO lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/03 Minneapolis, MN beat Poncho Vasquez
02/04 Green Bay, WI beat Reggie Parks
02/05 Moline, IL beat Reggie Parks
02/07 Grand Forks, ND lost to The Crusher
02/09 Chicago, IL beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
02/10 Milwaukee, WI beat Bill Watts
02/11 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Bill Watts
02/13 Minot, ND lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/16 Oshkosh, WI beat Reggie Parks
02/17 Minneapolis, MN beat Kenny Jay
02/18 Duluth, MN w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Ken Patera & Wahoo McDaniel
02/19 Moline, IL beat James Blears
02/20 Fargo, ND beat Ken Patera
02/21 Peoria, IL beat James Blears
02/22 Denver, CO lost to Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
02/24 Omaha, NE beat Rene Goulet
02/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
03/03 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
03/04 Green Bay, WI beat Verne Gagne (AWA World) by DQ
03/07 Grand Forks, ND vs. Reggie Parks
03/07 Grand Forks, ND Won a Battle royal
03/09 Chicago, IL beat Ken Patera by count out
03/10 Minneapolis, MN beat Armando Rodriguez
03/10 Rockford, IL beat Don Muraco
03/12 Moline, IL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
03/15 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson
03/16 Denver, CO w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson
03/17 Peoria, IL beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
03/18 Omaha, NE beat Reggie Parks
03/24 Chicago, IL beat Art Thomas
03/25 Minneapolis, MN lost to Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
03/26 Moline, IL lost to The Crusher
03/28 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
03/31 Minneapolis, MN beat Armando Rodriguez
04/01 Green Bay, WI vs. Ken Patera Arm Wrestling
04/01 Green Bay, WI lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
04/04 Grand Forks, ND vs. Reggie Parks
04/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ivan Koloff & Dick Murdoch, lost to Gene Kiniski, Billy Robinson, & Wahoo McDaniel
04/07 Chicago, IL vs. Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
04/08 St. Paul, MN w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
04/09 Moline, IL lost to Don Muraco
04/13 Denver, CO beat Don Muraco by DQ
04/18 Honolulu, HI lost to Wahoo McDaniel
04/21 Minneapolis, MN beat Frank Monte
04/21 Milwaukee, WI beat Billy Robinson
04/25 Fargo, ND beat Wahoo McDaniel
04/26 Winnipeg, MB beat Angelo Mosca
04/27 Peoria, IL lost to Wahoo McDaniel by referee's decision
04/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Mark Starr
04/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Bill Watts
04/29 Green Bay, WI beat Ken Patera
05/02 Springfield, IL w/. Larry Hennig vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson
05/05 Chicago, IL w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Bill Watts & Wahoo McDaniel
05/06 St. Paul, MN beat Don Muraco
05/11 Denver, CO beat Ken Patera
05/12 Minneapolis, MN beat Armando Rodriguez
05/12 Minneapolis, MN lost to Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
05/14 Moline, IL w/. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Billy Robinson & Ken Patera
05/16 Honolulu, HI lost to Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
05/18 Minneapolis, MN beat Frank Hill
05/18 Sheboygan, WI lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
05/19 Minneapolis, MN w/. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Billy Robinson & Horst Hoffman
05/23 Fargo, ND beat Horst Hoffman
05/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Angelo Mosca
05/25 Chicago, IL w/. Ernie Ladd, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Dick the Bruiser
05/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Caesar Pablon
06/02 Omaha, NE w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Ken Patera & Reggie Parks by DQ
06/03 Green Bay, WI w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
06/06 Honolulu, HI w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Ken Patera & Jack Carson
06/09 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Joe Guzman & Kenny Jay
06/11 Davenport, IA w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
06/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
06/15 Minneapolis, MN beat Chi Chi Rosario
06/15 Peoria, IL w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson
06/20 Honolulu, HI drew Billy Robinson
06/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Red Mendez
06/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ivan Koloff & Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Billy Robinson & The Crusher
06/27 Fargo, ND lost to Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
06/29 Denver, CO w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
06/30 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Red Mendez & Nacho Berrera
06/30 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Ken Patera & Bill Watts
07/03 Davenport, IA lost to The Crusher
07/05 Winnipeg, MB beat Billy Robinson by DQ
07/06 Duluth, MN beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
07/13 Denver, CO lost to The Crusher by DQ
07/14 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Prince Pullins & Tom DeMarco
07/14 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World) by DQ
07/19 Duluth, MN lost to The Crusher
07/21 Minneapolis, MN beat Farmer Vick
07/21 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
07/23 Davenport, IA w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
07/25 Honolulu, HI lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World) by DQ
07/27 Denver, CO w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
07/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Frank Diamond
07/28 Milwaukee, WI lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/29 Green Bay, WI lost to The Crusher by count out
07/30 Decatur, IL beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
08/04 Minneapolis, MN beat Nacho Berrera
08/04 Minneapolis, MN lost to The Crusher
08/10 Denver, CO beat Ken Patera
08/11 Chicago, IL no contest vs. The Crusher
08/13 Davenport, IA w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Red Cloud
08/16 Winnipeg, MB lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World)
08/18 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
08/19 Green Bay, WI lost to The Crusher Saloon match
08/24 Denver, CO lost to The Crusher Saloon match
08/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Armando Rodriguez
08/25 St. Paul, MN beat Ken Patera by count out
08/28 Duluth, MN w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Billy Robinson & Red Bastein
08/31 Rockford, IL lost to The Crusher by DQ
09/03 Davenport, IA w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher Cage
09/08 Minneapolis, MN beat George Gadaski
09/08 Milwaukee, WI beat The Crusher
09/12 Honolulu, HI lost to The Crusher
09/13 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Verne Gagne
09/15 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Kenny Jay & Caesar Pablon
09/18 Omaha, NE lost to Wahoo McDaniel
09/19 Peoria, IL lost to Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
09/20 Springfield, IL vs. The Crusher
09/21 Denver, CO beat Ken Patera
09/21 Denver, CO lost in a Battle royal
09/22 Minneapolis, MN lost to George Gadaski by DQ
09/22 Minneapolis, MN beat Ken Patera
09/26 Honolulu, HI w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Ken Patera & Red Bastein
09/29 Minneapolis, MN beat Frank Monte
09/29 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & The Crusher Cage
10/02 Moline, IL beat Hans Schmidt
10/03 Duluth, MN no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
10/04 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Gene Kiniski
10/06 Minneapolis, MN beat Tom DeMarco
10/06 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher
10/09 Omaha, NE beat Wahoo McDaniel
10/10 Grand Forks, ND w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Red Bastein
10/13 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Santiago Acosta & Tom DeMarco
10/14 Green Bay, WI w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
10/20 Minneapolis, MN beat Red Mendez
10/22 Moline, IL lost to Billy Robinson
10/25 Winnipeg, MB beat The Crusher by DQ
10/27 Minneapolis, MN beat Nacho Berrera
10/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Frank Monte
10/30 Omaha, NE lost to Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
10/31 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Wilbur Snyder
11/01 Duluth, MN lost to The Crusher by DQ
11/02 Denver, CO vs. Ken Patera
11/03 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Tom DeMarco & Red Mendez
11/03 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Ken Patera
11/06 Moline, IL beat Bull Bullinski
11/07 Grand Forks, ND beat Reggie Parks
11/09 Decatur, IL beat Ken Patera by DQ
11/10 Milwaukee, WI lost to Ken Patera
11/13 Peoria, IL beat Moose Cholak
11/14 Omaha, NE lost to Mad Dog Vachon
11/15 Winnipeg, MB beat The Crusher
11/16 Denver, CO lost to Ken Patera by DQ
11/17 Minneapolis, MN beat John The Greek
11/20 Moline, IL lost to The Crusher by DQ
11/21 Fargo, ND Battle royal
11/22 Minneapolis, MN lost to Ken Patera by DQ
11/24 Duluth, MN vs. Ken Patera
11/24 Duluth, MN Battle royal
11/25 Green Bay, WI beat Bull Bullinski & Billy Red Cloud Handicap match
11/27 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World)
11/28 Honolulu, HI beat Ken Patera by DQ
11/30 Denver, CO beat Ken Patera
12/01 St. Paul, MN w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Ken Patera & The Crusher
12/04 Moline, IL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & The Crusher Cage
12/05 Peoria, IL lost to The Crusher by DQ
12/06 Winnipeg, MB lost to The Crusher
12/07 Milwaukee, WI beat Ken Patera by DQ
12/08 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. The Crusher
12/10 Minot, ND no contest vs. Ken Patera
12/12 Honolulu, HI w/. Greg Valentine & Ripper Collins, lost to Giant Baba, Peter Maivia, & Sam Steamboat
12/13 Denver, CO beat Luis Martinez
12/14 Springfield, IL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Ken Patera & The Crusher
12/15 Minneapolis, MN beat Frank Diamond
12/19 Honolulu, HI w/. Greg Valentine & Ripper Collins, lost to Giant Baba, Neff Maivia, & Sam Steamboat
12/21 Rockford, IL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Ken Patera & The Crusher
12/22 Minneapolis, MN beat Armando Rodriguez
12/26 Moline, IL beat Ken Patera
12/27 Winnipeg, MB beat The Crusher
12/27 Mendota lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
12/28 Peoria, IL lost to The Crusher by DQ
12/29 Minneapolis, MN beat Tom DeMarco
12/29 Minneapolis, MN w/. Lars Anderson, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & The Crusher

1974
01/05 Minneapolis, MN beat Kenny Jay
01/05 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Mad Dog Vachon
01/06 Green Bay, WI beat Ken Patera
01/09 Honolulu, HI beat Ed Francis
*Won the Hawaiian title
01/11 Springfield, IL vs. The Crusher
01/16 Rockford, IL lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World)
01/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & The Crusher Cage
01/18 Chicago, IL w/. Ken Patera, co-won a two ring Battle royal
01/19 Milwaukee, WI beat Ken Patera
01/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Tom DeMarco
01/27 Minneapolis, MN beat Bull Bullinski
01/29 Moline, IL lost to Billy Robinson
01/31 Denver, CO w/. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Red Bastein & Billy Robinson
02/02 Milwaukee, WI w/. Lars Anderson, lost to Ken Patera & The Crusher by DQ
02/06 Jacksonville, FL drew Billy Robinson
02/13 Honolulu, HI drew Ed Francis
02/16 Milwaukee, WI beat Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
02/20 Fargo, ND beat Ken Patera
02/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Roddy Piper
02/24 Duluth, MN lost in an 18-man, two ring Battle royal
02/26 Moline, IL lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/27 Rockford, IL beat Ken Patera
02/28 Denver, CO beat Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
03/01 Cheyenne, WY beat Ken Patera
03/02 Chicago, IL beat Ken Patera
03/10 Green Bay, WI beat Red Bastein
03/21 Oshkosh, WI beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
03/22 Chicago, IL beat Red Bastein
03/26 Honolulu, HI w/. Larry Heinemi, lost to Ken Patera & The Crusher
03/30 Peoria, IL beat Geoff Portz
04/04 Winnipeg, MB beat Red Bastein
04/05 Chicago, IL beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
04/07 Green Bay, WI w/. Larry Heinemi, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & The Crusher - Cage
04/12 Houston, TX beat Ron Pritchard
04/13 Minneapolis, MN w/. Nick Bockwinkel, beat Dusty Rhodes & Ken Patera
04/20 Minneapolis, MN beat George Gadaski
04/27 Minneapolis, MN beat Caesar Pablon
04/30 Fargo, ND beat Bull Bullinski
05/03 Houston, TX beat Jose Lothario
05/04 Minneapolis, MN beat Chi Chi Rosario
05/04 Minneapolis, MN beat Oddjob (Harold Sakata)
05/11 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World) by DQ
05/16 Winnipeg, MB lost to Gene Kiniski by DQ
05/17 Denver, CO beat Geoff Portz
05/18 Minneapolis, MN beat Frank Hill
05/19 Green Bay, WI beat Geoff Portz
05/22 Duluth, MN lost to Geoff Portz by DQ
05/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Tom DeMarco
05/25 Chicago, IL beat Ivan Putski
05/31 Denver, CO lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
06/01 Minneapolis, MN beat Bill Nixon
06/05 Davenport, IA lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
06/06 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
06/07 Houston, TX beat Jose Lothario Best of three falls
06/08 Minneapolis, MN beat Caesar Pablon
06/08 St. Paul, MN lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
06/12 Denver, CO lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
06/14 Chicago, IL lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
06/15 Minneapolis, MN beat Chi Chi Rosario
06/15 Milwaukee, WI beat Oddjob
06/19 Honolulu, HI beat The Crusher by DQ
06/22 Minneapolis, MN beat Kenny Jay
06/22 Duluth, MN lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
06/26 Fargo, ND beat Oddjob
06/28 Houston, TX beat Jose Lothario Brass Knuckles match
06/29 Minneapolis, MN beat Juan Valdez
06/29 Minneapolis, MN lost to Ivan Putski
07/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/05 Houston, TX lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
07/12 Denver, CO lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
07/13 Milwaukee, WI lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
07/16 Dallas, TX beat Ken Patera
07/17 Honolulu, HI vs. Ivan Putski
07/18 Duluth, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Ivan Putski & The Crusher
07/19 Houston, TX beat Ken Patera by DQ
07/21 Green Bay, WI lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
07/24 Davenport, IA w/. Baron Von Rachke, lost to Ivan Putski & The Crusher
07/26 Houston, TX beat Johnny Valentine Best of 3 falls
07/27 Minneapolis, MN beat George Gadaski
07/31 Fargo, ND w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Ivan Putski & The Crusher
08/02 Houston, TX beat Ken Patera
08/03 Minneapolis, MN beat Frank Hill
08/03 Milwaukee, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Ivan Putski & The Crusher
08/09 Denver, CO w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Ivan Putski & The Crusher
08/12 Fort Worth, TX vs. Ken Patera
08/13 Davenport, IA lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
08/15 Winnipeg, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. ?
08/16 Denver, CO beat Billy Robinson
*Won the IWE (Japan) title
08/18 Green Bay, WI beat The Crusher
08/19 Fort Worth, TX vs. Scott Casey
08/20 Dallas, TX w/. Mr. Kung Fu, drew Tex McKenzie & Red Bastein
08/26 Fort Worth, TX vs. Tex McKenzie
08/27 Dallas, TX lost to Red Bastein by DQ
08/29 Knoxville, IL lost to The Crusher by count out
08/31 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher
09/07 Chicago, IL w/. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens, lost to Larry Hennig, Ivan Putski, & The Crusher
09/08 Green Bay, WI lost to The Crusher
09/15 Tokyo, Japan beat Animal Hamaguchi
09/18 Iwate, Japan w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi
09/19 Shiraishi, Japan w/. Nick Carter, lost to Isamu Teranishi & Great Kusatsu
09/21 Chiba, Japan w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Great Kusatsu & Tadaharu Tanaka
09/22 Kawaguchi, Japan w/. Baron Von Raschke & Nick Carter, double count out vs. Great Kusatsu, Rusher Kimura & Mighty Inoue
09/23 Tokyo, Japan w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Great Kusatsu & Rusher KimuraDQ
09/24 Ago, Japan w/. Baron Von Raschke & Sweet William, lost to Great Kusatsu, Tadaharu Tanaka & Mighty Inoue
09/25 Hisai, Japan double count out vs. Rusher Kimura
09/28 Miyazaki, Japan w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Great Kusatsu & Gerry Morrow
09/29 Kagoshima, Japan w/. Baron Von Raschke & Nick Carter, beat Great Kusatsu, Mighty Inoue & Tadaharu Tanaka
10/01 Ohita, Japan beat Mighty Inoue
10/05 Nagoya, Japan double count out vs. Mighty Inoue
10/07 Koshigaya, Japan lost to Mighty Inoue
*Lost the IWE (Japan) title
11/01 Houston, TX beat Jose Lothario Best of 3 falls
11/08 Houston, TX lost to Johnny Valentine by DQ
11/09 Milwaukee, WI lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
11/10 Green Bay, WI w/. Boris Breznikoff & Bobby Heenan, no contest vs. Ivan Putski, Larry Hennig & The Crusher
11/15 Houston, TX lost to Mil Mascaras by DQ
11/16 Minneapolis, MN beat Andy Duran
11/16 St. Paul, MN w/. Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman, lost to Larry Hennig, Ivan Putski & Chris Taylor
11/21 Stevens Point, WI lost to The Crusher
11/23 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Chris Taylor
11/29 Sheboygan, WI vs. Ivan Putski
11/30 Minneapolis, MN beat Bobby Jones
11/30 Peoria, IL vs. Ivan Putski
12/04 Grand Forks, ND lost to Larry Hennig by DQ
12/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Larry Hennig & Ivan Putski by DQ
12/07 Minneapolis, MN beat Paul Perschmann (aka Buddy Rose)
12/07 St. Paul, MN beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
12/08 Green Bay, WI lost in a Battle royal
12/13 Houston, TX drew Ernie Ladd
12/20 Houston, TX vs. Don Muraco
12/27 Denver, CO vs. Baron Von Raschke
12/29 Milwaukee, WI beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ

1975
01/03 Houston, TX double DQ vs. Don Muraco
01/03 Houston, TX lost in a two ring Battle royal
01/04 Minneapolis, MN beat Pete Carlos
01/09 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Baron Von Raschke
01/10 Houston, TX vs. Jose Lothario
01/11 Minneapolis, MN w/. Mystery Partner, vs. Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman
01/14 Moline, IL w/. Dusty Rhodes, no contest vs. Horst Hoffman & Baron von Raschke
01/16 Denver, CO w/. Dusty Rhodes, no contest vs. Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
01/18 Minneapolis, MN beat Pancho Vasquez
01/18 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dusty Rhodes, no contest vs. Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
01/19 Duluth, MN vs. The Crusher
01/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Juan Hernandez
01/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dusty Rhodes lost to Horst Hoffman & Baron von Raschke
01/31 Rockford, IL w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman
02/01 Milwaukee, WI beat Horst Hoffman
02/02 Duluth, MN w/. Dusty Rhodes, no contest vs. Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman
02/06 Denver, CO no contest vs. Baron Von Raschke
02/07 Chicago, IL beat Baron Von Raschke
02/08 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Paul Perschmann and Bob Remus
02/08 Minneapolis, MN lost to Horst Hoffman by DQ
02/13 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Baron von Raschke & Horst Hoffman
02/15 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Armando Rodriguez & Pancho Vasquez
02/15 Peoria, IL lost to Baron Von Raschke
02/16 Green Bay, WI w/. Dusty Rhodes, double DQ vs. B. Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman
02/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Rock Riddle & Paul Perschmann
02/22 Chicago, IL w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Baron von Raschke & Horst Hoffman
02/23 Duluth, MN w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman
02/26 Fargo, ND vs. Buddy Wolff
02/27 Denver, CO w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman
03/05 Omaha, NE w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman
03/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant, beat Boris Brezinkoff, Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
03/08 St. Paul, MN beat Boris Breznikoff by DQ
03/08 St. Paul, MN Battle royal
03/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Dusty Rhodes
03/15 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Juan Zepeda & Joe Guzman
03/15 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant, beat Boris Brezinkoff, Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
03/16 Green Bay, WI lost to Horst Hoffman Best of 3 falls
03/21 Denver, CO beat Horst Hoffman
03/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Rock Riddle & Paul Perschmann
03/25 Omaha, NE lost to Baron Von Raschke
03/27 Winnipeg, MB beat Boris Breznikoff
03/29 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
04/01 Dallas, TX beat J.C. Wingo
04/02 San Antonio, TX beat Al Madril
04/03 Greensboro, NC beat Abe Jacobs
04/05 Chicago, IL beat Horst Hoffman
04/06 Green Bay, WI w/. Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant, beat Boris Brezinkoff, Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
04/08 Moline, IL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant, beat Boris Brezinkoff, Bobby Heenan & Baron Von Raschke
04/10 Omaha, NE beat Nick Bockwinkel
04/11 Denver, CO w/. Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant, beat Baron Von Raschke, Horst Hoffman & Boris Breznikoff
04/12 St Paul, MN w/. Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant, beat Baron Von Raschke, Horst Hoffman & Boris Breznikoff
04/13 Des Moines, IA w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens by DQ
04/14 Fort Worth, TX beat Bob Orton Sr.
04/15 Dallas, TX beat Roddy Piper
04/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman
04/19 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Rock Riddle & Bill Howard
04/19 Chicago, IL w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Horst Hoffman
04/20 Des Moines, IA beat Ray Stevens
04/21 Fort Worth, TX beat Leo Seitz
04/22 Moline, IL w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel
04/26 Houston, TX lost to Jos Leduc
04/27 Green Bay, WI w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
04/29 Omaha, NE w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel
05/02 Houston, TX lost to Mad Dog Vachon
05/03 Chicago, IL w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
05/05 Fort Worth, TX beat Bill Howard
05/06 Dallas, TX beat Bob Orton Sr.
05/09 Denver, CO w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
05/10 Minneapolis, MN beat Tom DeMarco
05/10 St Paul, MN w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Horst Hoffman & Baron von Raschke
05/12 Fort Worth, TX drew Mad Dog Vachon 60 mins.
05/13 Moline, IL w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Horst Hoffman & Baron von Raschke
05/19 Fort Worth, TX beat Red Bastein
05/20 Dallas, TX lost to Jose Lothario
05/21 San Antonio, TX beat Bill Howard
05/22 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Red Bastein
05/26 Fort Worth, TX lost to Jos Leduc
05/27 Dallas, TX lost to El Gran Markus by DQ
06/02 Fort Worth, TX beat Jose Lothario
06/03 Dallas, TX w/. Mad Dog Vachon, double DQ vs. Jose Lothario & Jos Leduc
06/04 San Antonio, TX beat Bill Howard
06/05 Corpus Christi, TX beat Gordon Nelson
06/06 Houston, TX vs. Jose Lothario
06/09 Fort Worth, TX beat Red Bastein
06/10 Dallas, TX beat Bill Howard
06/11 San Antonio, TX beat Red Bastein
06/13 Houston, TX w/. Steve Strong, drew Jose Lothario & Al Madril
06/16 Fort Worth, TX w/. John Tolos, lost to Al Madril & Jos Leduc
06/17 Dallas, TX lost to Jose Lothario by DQ Guest Ref: Red Bastein
06/20 Houston, TX beat Jos Leduc
06/23 Fort Worth, TX beat Jos Leduc
06/24 Dallas, TX drew Al Madril
06/25 San Antonio, TX lost to Jose Lothario
06/27 Houston, TX w/. Steve Strong, lost to Jose Lothario & Al Madril
06/30 Fort Worth, TX w/. Steve Strong, lost to Red Bastein & Jos Leduc
07/01 Dallas, TX beat El Gran Markus
07/02 San Antonio, TX w/. John Tolos, lost to Jose Lothario & Al Madril
07/03 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Steve Strong, lost to Al Madril & Rad Bastein
07/04 Houston, TX w/. John Tolos & Steve Strong, beat Jose Lothario, Al Madril & Geoff Portz
07/04 Houston, TX Two-ring Battle royal
07/05 Killeen, TX vs. Jose Lothario
07/07 Fort Worth, TX lost to Jose Lothario
07/08 Dallas, TX w/. John Tolos, double DQ vs. Jose Lothario & Al Madril
07/09 San Antonio, TX beat El Gran Markus by DQ
07/10 Corpus Christi, TX beat Jose Lothario by DQ
07/12 Houston, TX beat Jose Lothario Best of 3 falls
07/14 Fort Worth, TX beat Gordon Nelson
07/14 Fort Worth, TX Won a Battle royal
07/15 Dallas, TX beat Jos Leduc
07/16 San Antonio, TX beat Jos Leduc
07/17 Corpus Christi, TX beat Jos Leduc
07/18 Houston, TX w/. Steve Strong, lost to Jose Lothario & Al Madril
07/21 Fort Worth, TX beat El Gran Markus
07/21 Fort Worth, TX w/. Steve Strong, lost to Jose Lothario & Red Bastein by DQ
07/22 Dallas, TX w/. Steve Strong, lost to Jose Lothario & Red Bastein
07/23 San Antonio, TX w/. John Tolos, beat Red Bastein & El Gran Markus
07/24 Corpus Christi, TX beat Mad Dog Vachon
07/25 Houston, TX beat Jos Leduc Best of 3 falls
07/28 Fort Worth, TX beat Leo Seitz
07/29 Dallas, TX w/. John Tolos & Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Jose Lothario, El Santo, & Al Madril
07/30 San Antonio, TX w/. John Tolos, lost to Jose Lothario & El Santo
07/31 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Geoff Portz, lost to Jose Lothario & El Santo
08/01 Houston, TX vs. Al Madril
08/04 Fort Worth, TX lost to Jose Lothario Brass Knuckles match
08/05 Dallas, TX beat Mad Dog Vachon
*Won the Texas Brass Knuckles title
08/06 San Antonio, TX beat Red Bastein & Bill Howard Handicap match
08/07 Corpus Christi, TX double count out vs. Jose Lothario
08/07 Corpus Christi, TX Won a Battle royal
08/08 Houston, TX beat Mad Dog Vachon
*Won the Texas Brass Knuckles title (?)
08/11 Fort Worth, TX beat Bill Howard
08/12 Dallas, TX double DQ vs. Andre the Giant
08/13 San Antonio, TX lost to Andre the Giant
08/14 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
08/15 Houston, TX drew Andre the Giant
08/18 Fort Worth, TX w/. Jack Brisco, drew Jose Lothario & Red Bastein
08/19 Dallas, TX w/. Steve Strong, lost to Jose Lothario & Red Bastein
08/20 San Antonio, TX w/. Geoff Portz, lost to Jose Lothario & Al Madril
08/21 Laredo, TX vs. Jose Lothario
08/22 Houston, TX lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World) by DQ
08/25 Fort Worth, TX lost to Jose Lothario
08/29 Houston, TX vs. Al Madril
09/06 Killeen, TX vs. Jose Lothario
09/19 Houston, TX lost to Ricky Romero
09/19 Houston, TX w/. John Tolos & El Gran Markus, lost to Jose Lothario, Al Madril, & Ricky Romero
09/22 Fort Worth, TX lost to Al Madril
09/23 Dallas, TX lost to Jose Lothario
*Lost the Texas Brass Knuckles title
09/24 San Antonio, TX lost to Al Madril by DQ
09/25 Corpus Christi, TX beat Al Madril
09/26 Houston, TX w/. John Tolos, vs. Al Madril & Ricky Romero
09/29 Fort Worth, TX w/. John Tolos, lost to Al Madril & Jose Lothario
09/30 Dallas, TX w/. John Tolos & Hans Schroeder, beat Jose Lothario, Al Madril, & Red Bastein Elimination match
10/01 San Antonio, TX w/. John Tolos, beat Jose Lothario & Al Madril
10/03 Houston, RX drew Al Madril
10/13 Greenville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
10/14 Raleigh, NC w/. Steve Strong, vs. Johnny Weaver & Swede Hanson
10/15 Raleigh, NC w/. Steve Strong, vs. Johnny Weaver & Don Kernodle
10/15 Raleigh, NC w/. Steve Strong, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Masked Avenger
10/17 Richmond, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
10/19 Asheville, NC vs. Ron Starr
10/20 Charlotte, NC lost to Paul Jones by DQ
10/21 Henderson, NC w/. Steve Strong, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Ken Patera
10/22 Raleigh, NC TV Taping, No Information Available
10/23 Norfolk, VA beat Swede Hanson
10/24 Richmond, VA w/. Steve Strong, vs. Ken Patera & Tiger Conway
10/25 Boston, MA w/. Spiros Arion, beat Bruno Sammartino & Domenic Denucci
10/31 Houston, TX lost to Andre the Giant
11/01 Victoria, TX vs. Andre the Giant
11/03 Greenville, SC w/. Steve Strong, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
11/04 Raleigh, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
11/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Steve Strong, vs. Masked Avenger & Pepe Lopez
11/06 Norfolk, VA w/. Steve Strong, beat Ken Patera & Rufus Jones
11/07 Richmond, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel Texas Death match
11/08 Conway, SC w/. Steve Strong, vs. Paul Jones & Rufus Jones
11/09 Greensboro, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
11/10 Greenville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
11/19 Hamburg, PA vs. ?
11/21 Pittsburgh, PA beat Pete Sanchez
11/22 Providence, RI Battle royal
11/27 Norfolk, VA w/. Ole & Gene Anderson, lost to Andre the Giant, Ken Patera & Rufus Jones
11/28 Richmond, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
11/29 Boston, MA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
11/30 Charlottesville, VA w/. Steve Strong, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Ken Patera
12/01 Greenville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel Texas Death match
12/08 Landover, MD beat Pat Barrett
12/08 Landover, MD Battle royal
12/10 Hamburg, PA w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Domenic Denucci
12/11 New Castle, PA beat Pat Barrett
12/12 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Spiros Arion, beat Bruno Sammartino & Domenic Denucci
12/15 New York, NY beat Domenic Denucci Madison Square Garden, 9 seconds
12/17 Bangor, ME w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan
12/20 Baltimore, MD w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Manuel Soto
12/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ivan Koloff, drew Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan
12/28 Asheville, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Tim Woods & Wahoo McDaniel
12/29 Fayetteville, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
12/30 Columbia, SC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Tim Woods & Rufus Jones

1976
01/02 Houston, TX lost to Mongolian Stomper
01/02 Houston, TX participated in a 2-ring Battle royal
01/07 Hamburg, PA vs. Ivan Putski
01/08 Kingston, NY w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Pete Sanchez & Francisco Flores
01/10 Springfield, MA w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Pete Sanchez & Domenic Denucci
01/12 New York, NY beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by count out
01/17 Boston, MA w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Bruno Sammartino & Gorilla Monsoon
01/19 Landover, MD beat Domenic Denucci
01/22 Buffalo, NY vs. Pat Barrett
01/23 Pittsburgh, PA double DQ vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
01/24 Baltimore, MD w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan
01/27 Hamburg, PA w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan
01/31 New Haven, CT vs. Domenic Denucci
02/02 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) Stopped due to blood
02/03 Portland, ME w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan
02/04 Bangor, ME beat Kevin Sullivan
02/07 Boston, MA w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan matinee
02/07 Providence, RI w/. Ivan Koloff & Ernie Ladd, lost to Bruno Sammartino, Ivan Putski & Domenic Denucci
02/15 Steubenville, OH w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan by count out
02/16 Long Island, NY vs. Pat Barrett
02/20 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by count out
02/21 Erie, PA beat Domenic Denucci by count out
02/22 Landover, MD beat Haystacks Calhoun Matinee
02/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ernie Ladd, double DQ vs. Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan
03/01 New York, NY w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan by DQ
03/04 Augusta, ME double DQ vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
03/05 North Attleboro, MA vs. Gorilla Monsoon
03/06 Philadelphia, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon
03/13 Baltimore, MD double count out vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
03/14 Toronto, ON beat Golden Boy Apollo
03/15 Long Island, NY double DQ vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
03/19 North Attleboro, MA w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan
03/20 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan
03/23 Scranton, PA beat Ivan Putski by count out
03/28 Toronto, ON beat Terry Yorkston
03/29 New York, NY w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Tony Parisi by count out
04/06 Portland, ME double count out vs. Andre the Giant
04/07 Waterville, ME vs. Domenic Denucci
04/08 Erie, PA beat Ivan Putski by DQ
04/09 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) Texas Death match
04/10 Boston, MA beat Tony Parisi
04/11 Toronto, ON beat Steve Bolus
04/12 Long Island, NY double DQ vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
04/13 Scranton, PA beat Ivan Putski
04/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Ivan Putski by count out
04/19 Landover, MD beat Domenic Denucci
04/21 Hamburg, PA w/. Ivan Koloff & Jerry Blackwell, vs. Tony Parisi, Louis Cerdan, & Haystacks Calhoun
04/25 Toronto, ON lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
04/26 New York, NY w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Haystacks Calhoun & Pat Barrett by count out
04/27 Portland, ME lost to Ivan Putski
04/28 Bangor, ME beat Pat Barrett
05/01 Providence, RI vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
05/04 Scranton, PA beat Haystacks Calhoun
05/05 Florence, NJ double DQ vs. Ivan Putski
05/07 North Attleboro, MA w/. Ernie Ladd, vs. Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan
05/08 Boston, MA Battle royal Matinee
05/08 New Haven, CT vs. Jose Gonzales
05/10 Long Island, NY beat Gorilla Monsoon
05/12 White Plains, NY vs. Ivan Putski
05/15 Philadelphia, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon
05/16 Toronto, ON beat Mike Sharpe
05/17 New York, NY w/. Ivan Koloff & Ernie Ladd, lost to Gorilla Monsoon, Haystacks Calhoun & Bobo Brazil
05/23 Steubenville, OH lost to Ivan Putski by count out
05/24 Landover, MD lost to Gorilla Monsoon by count out
06/18 Houston, TX drew Jose Lothario
07/02 Houston, TX lost to Jose Lothario
07/16 Houston, TX lost to Jack Brisco
07/23 Houston, TX lost to Lonnie Mayne
08/06 Houston, TX lost to Lonnie Mayne
08/27 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ivan Koloff, double CO vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi
08/28 Hodogaya, Japan double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
08/29 Yokohama, Japan double count out vs. Strong Kobayashi
08/30 Utsunomiya, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki by DQ
08/31 Hachijojima, Japan double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
09/03 Nagoya, Japan w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi
09/04 Koyama, Japan beat Osamu Kido
09/05 Higashi-Kurume, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki by DQ
09/06 Koganei, Japan beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
09/07 Joetsu, Japan w/. Kurt & Karl Von Steiger, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Kotetsu Yamamoto & Kantaro Hoshino
09/09 Fukushima, Japan double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
09/10 Tokyo, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
09/13 Mizusawa, Japan double count out vs. Strong Kobayashi
09/14 Shinjo, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
09/15 Jumonnji, Japan double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
11/05 St. Louis, MO w/. Alfred Hayes & Don Fargo, beat Bob Backlund, Pat O'Connor & Wilbur Snyder
11/05 St. Louis, MO Won a 14-man Battle royal
11/15 West Palm Beach, FL beat Ray Candy
11/16 Tampa, FL beat Ray Candy
11/17 Miami, FL w/. Ox Baker, beat Dusty Rhodes & Jos Leduc
11/18 Jacksonville, FL vs. Jack Brisco
11/19 Tallahassee, FL vs. Jerry Brisco
11/20 Punta Gorda, FL vs. Jerry Brisco
11/22 West Palm Beach, FL beat Dusty Rhodes
*Won the Florida State title
11/23 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
11/24 Miami, FL beat Jack Brisco
11/25 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ox Baker, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Jack Brisco Matinee
11/25 Greensboro, NC beat Vic Rossetani
11/25 Greensboro, NC in two-ring Battle royal
11/26 St. Louis, MO beat Ray Clark
11/27 Sarasota, FL w/. Missouri Mauler vs. Dusty Rhodes & Jos Leduc
11/29 West Palm Beach, FL beat Dusty Rhodes
11/30 Tampa, FL w/. Ox Baker, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Jos Leduc
12/01 Miami, FL lost to Jos Leduc by DQ
12/02 Jacksonville, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
12/03 Tallahassee, FL vs. Bob Backlund
12/04 Lakeland, FL vs. Jack Brisco
12/06 West Palm Beach, FL beat Art Thomas
12/07 Tampa, FL beat Art Thomas
12/08 Miami, FL w/. Ox Baker, vs. Jos Leduc & Art Thomas
12/09 Tampa, FL s/. Ox Baker, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Art Thomas Matinee
12/09 Jacksonville, FL vs. Art Thomas
12/10 St. Louis, MO beat Dennis Stamp
12/11 Ocala, FL vs. Jos Leduc
12/13 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ox Baker, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Jos Leduc
12/14 Tampa, FL beat Jos Leduc by count out
12/15 Miami, FL lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
12/16 Jacksonville, FL vs. Jos Leduc
12/17 Tallahassee, FL vs. Jos Leduc
12/24 Tallahassee, FL vs. Jos Leduc
12/25 St. Petersburg, FL beat Jos Leduc by DQ

1977
01/01 St. Louis, MO double DQ vs. Pat O'Connor
01/04 Tampa, FL lost to Jos Leduc
01/05 Miami, FL lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
01/07 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Steve Strong, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
01/11 Tampa, FL w/. Steve Strong, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Jos Leduc
01/12 Miami, FL w/. Steve Strong & Buddy Wolff, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Jack & Jerry Brisco
01/13 Jacksonville, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes Lumberjack match
01/14 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Jack Brisco
01/15 St. Louis, MO lost to Guy Mitchell by DQ
01/18 Tampa, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
01/19 Miami, FL beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
01/21 St. Louis, MO beat Pat O'Connor Texas Death match
01/22 St. Louis, MO w/. Bob Brown, beat Terry Funk & Pat O'Connor
01/25 Tampa, FL w/. Ox Baker, beat Assassin #1 & #2
01/26 Miami, FL lost to The Assassin by DQ
01/28 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Steve Strong, vs. Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco
01/29 Lakeland, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
02/01 Tampa, FL w/. Steve Strong, lost to Dusty Rhodes & The Assassin
02/02 Miami, FL lost to The Assassin Guest Referee: Jos Leduc
02/04 Tallahassee, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
02/05 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Ox Baker, beat The Assassin & Missouri Mauler
02/06 Greensboro, NC lost to Ole Anderson
02/08 Tampa, FL lost to The Assassin
02/09 Miami, FL w/. Ox Baker, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Assassin Cage match
02/11 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race (NWA World) by DQ
02/15 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
*Lost the Florida State title
02/16 Miami, FL w/. Ox Baker & Buddy Wolff, double DQ vs. Dusty Rhodes, Jos Leduc & The Assassin
02/19 Jacksonville, FL lost to Jos Leduc
03/01 Philadelphia, PA beat Don Serrano
03/01 Philadelphia, PA beat Pete Austin
03/02 Hamburg, PA beat Bob Schaefer
03/02 Hamburg, PA beat Frank Williams
03/03 Jacksonville, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes Bull Rope match
03/04 St. Louis, MO drew Harley Race (NWA World)
03/06 Orlando, FL vs. Jack Brisco
03/08 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes Strap match
03/09 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes Texas Death match
03/11 Tallahassee, FL w/. Steve Strong, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
03/14 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
03/15 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes Bull Rope match
03/16 Miami, FL lost to Ernie Ladd Strap match
03/22 Philadelphia, PA beat Bob Schaefer
03/22 Philadelphia, PA beat S.D. Jones
03/23 Hamburg, PA beat Bill Berger
03/23 Hamburg, PA beat Pete Austin
03/25 St. Louis, MO lost to Jack Brisco
03/29 Tampa, FL w/. Ox Baker, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
03/30 Miami, FL w/. Ox Baker, double DQ vs. Dusty Rhodes & Ernie Ladd
03/31 Jacksonville, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
04/01 Tallahassee, FL vs. Ernie Ladd
04/02 ?, FL w/. Ox Baker, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Won the Florida tag team titles
04/06 Miami, FL w/. Ox Baker, lost to Ernie Ladd & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
04/09 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Ernie Ladd
04/12 Philadelphia, PA beat Bill Berger
04/12 Philadelphia, PA beat Don Serrano
04/13 Hamburg, PA beat Pete Austin
04/13 Hamburg, PA beat Bill Berger & Bob Schaefer Handicap match
04/22 St. Louis, MO w/. Ivan Koloff & Jimmy Valiant, lost to Dick the Bruiser, Rocky Johnson & Pat O'Connor
04/30 Baltimore, MD beat Bruno Sammartino
*Won the WWWF World title
05/03 Philadelphia, PA beat Mike Rivera
05/03 Philadelphia, PA beat Ted Adams
05/04 Hamburg, PA beat S.D. Jones
05/04 Hamburg, PA beat Mike Rivera
05/06 St. Louis, MO double count out vs. Dick the Bruiser
05/07 New Haven, CT beat Billy White Wolf
05/10 Portland, ME beat Tony Garea
05/11 Bangor, ME beat Jay Strongbow
05/13 Albany, NY beat Tony Garea
05/15 Boston, MA beat Tony Garea
05/16 New York, NY beat Gorilla Monsoon
05/19 Worcester, MA beat Larry Zbyzsko
05/21 St. Petersburg, FL beat Jos Leduc
05/23 Long Island, NY beat Billy White Wolf
05/24 Philadelphia, PA beat Don Serrano
05/25 Hamburg, PA vs. Jay Strongbow
05/27 St. Louis, MO beat Bob Backlund by count out
05/28 Baltimore, MD double DQ vs. Bruno Sammartino
05/31 Portland, ME double DQ vs. Ken Patera
06/01 Bangor, ME lost to Jay Strongbow by DQ
06/03 North Attleboro, MA beat Jay Strongbow
06/03 Tampa, FL w/. Ox Baker, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Lost the Florida tag team titles
06/04 Philadelphia, PA beat Jay Strongbow
06/05 New Haven, CT beat Tony Garea
06/06 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Haystacks Calhoun by count out
06/07 Scranton, PA beat Tony Garea
06/10 Pittsburgh, PA beat Domenic Denucci
06/14 Philadelphia, PA beat Steve King
06/16 Kansas City, KS beat Bob Slaughter
06/17 St. Louis, MO beat Bob Slaughter
06/18 Providence, RI beat Carlos Rocha
06/20 Long Island, NY vs. Haystacks Calhoun
06/22 Bangor, ME beat Haystacks Calhoun
06/23 Dover, NH vs. Tony Garea
06/25 Springfield, MA beat Larry Zbyzsko
06/27 New York, NY double DQ vs. Bruno Sammartino
06/28 Tampa, FL w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Steve Keirn
06/29 Miami, FL w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Steve Keirn
06/30 Gainesville, FL vs. Jack Brisco
07/09 Philadelphia, PA beat Tony Garea
07/10 Toronto, ON beat Jay Strongbow
07/11 Boston, MA beat Larry Zbyzsko
07/12 Portland, ME beat Ken Patera by DQ
07/13 Bangor, ME beat Larry Zbyzsko
07/14 Rockland, ME beat Larry Zbyzsko
07/15 Pittsburgh, PA double DQ vs. Ivan Putski
07/16 Baltimore, MD beat Bobo Brazil
07/17 New Haven, CT beat Jay Strongbow by count out
07/18 Uniondale, NY double DQ vs. Jay Strongbow
07/19 Tampa, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
07/20 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes non-title match
07/21 Jacksonville, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes non-title match
07/24 Orlando, FL lost to Rocky Johnson non-title match
07/27 Hamburg, PA beat Jose Gonzales
08/01 New York, NY drew Bruno Sammartino Match stopped due to blood
08/02 New Bedford, MA lost to Peter Maivia by count out
08/03 Bangor, ME beat Tony Garea
08/04 Portland, ME beat Billy White Wolf
08/06 Springfield, MA lost to Tony Garea by DQ
08/08 Uniondale, NY beat Larry Zbyzsko
08/09 Tampa, FL beat Steve Keirn
08/09 Tampa, FL w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson
08/10 Miami, FL beat Jack Brisco
08/11 Kansas City, KS lost to Black Angus by DQ
08/12 St. Louis, MO beat Jimmy Valiant
08/13 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Ivan Putski Match stopped due to blood
08/15 Wildwood, NJ beat Jay Strongbow by count out
08/19 North Attleboro, MA vs. Peter Maivia
08/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Larry Zbyzsko
08/21 New Haven, CT lost to Peter Maivia
08/22 Boston, MA lost to Jay Strongbow
08/23 Tampa, FL beat Rocky Johnson
08/24 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
08/25 Jacksonville, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
08/26 Tallahassee, FL vs. Rocky Johnson
08/27 Baltimore, MD vs. Jay Strongbow
08/29 New York, NY vs. Ivan Putski
08/30 Scranton, PA beat Jay Strongbow by count out
09/01 Worcester, MA lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
09/02 Albany, NY lost to Peter Maivia by DQ
09/03 Gainesville, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
09/04 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
09/05 Wildwood, NJ beat Peter Maivia by count out
09/07 Hamburg, PA w/. Stan Stasiak, vs. Bob Backlund & Gorilla Monsoon
09/09 Pittsburgh, PA beat Larry Zbyzsko
09/10 St. Petersburg, FL beat Rocky Johnson
09/11 Orlando, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco
09/12 Uniondale, NY beat Tony Garea
09/13 Portland, ME lost to Peter Maivia Non-title match
09/14 Bangor, ME lost to Ivan Putski by count out
09/17 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino Match stopped due to blood
09/19 Boston, MA beat Jay Strongbow Cage match
09/20 Tampa, FL lost to Pedro Morales
09/21 Miami, FL vs. Pedro Morales
09/22 Jacksonville, FL vs. Rocky Johnson
09/24 Providence, RI beat Peter Maivia by count out
09/26 New York, NY lost to Dusty Rhodes by count out
10/20 Worcester, MA beat Larry Zbyzsko
10/21 Uniondale, NY beat Ivan Putski by DQ
10/22 Binghamton, NY lost to Jay Strongbow by count out
10/24 New York, NY beat Dusty Rhodes Texas Death match
10/25 Portland, ME vs. Jay Strongbow
10/26 Bangor, ME lost to Peter Maivia by DQ
10/29 Baltimore, MD lost to Ivan Putski
11/01 Scranton, PA beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
11/04 North Attleboro, MA beat Jay Strongbow
11/05 Lowell, MA beat Tony Garea
11/06 New Haven, CT beat Ivan Putski by count out
11/07 Boston, MA lost to Ivan Putski by count out
11/10 Worcester, MA beat Jay Strongbow
11/11 North Attleboro, MA beat Jay Strongbow
11/12 Toronto, ON beat Ivan Putski by DQ
11/14 Uniondale, NY beat Ivan Putski by count out
11/15 Portland, ME beat Jay Strongbow
11/16 Bangor, ME beat Peter Maivia by count out
11/17 Rockland, ME beat Jay Strongbow
11/18 Pittsburgh, PA beat Peter Maivia by count out
11/19 Greensburg, PA beat Larry Zbyzsko by count out
11/20 Toronto, ON beat Stan Stasiak
11/21 New York, NY beat Peter Maivia by count out
11/22 Tampa, FL lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
11/23 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
11/24 Jacksonville, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
11/25 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Don Muraco
11/26 Baltimore, MD beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ Matinee
11/27 Detroit, MI beat Tony Garea
12/01 Miami, FL lost to Jos Leduc by DQ
12/04 New Haven, CT lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
12/05 Landover, MD beat Jay Strongbow
12/06 Portland, ME double count out vs. Bob Backlund
12/07 Bangor, ME beat Peter Maivia
12/08 Worcester, MA beat Tony Garea by count out
12/10 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino by count out
12/11 Toronto, ON beat Jay Strongbow
12/12 Boston, MA beat Ivan Putski
12/15 Midland, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon
12/16 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Ivan Putski by count out
12/17 Binghamton, NY lost to Jay Strongbow by count out
12/18 Detroit, MI lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
12/19 New York, NY lost to Mil Mascaras by decision
12/21 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
12/26 Uniondale, NY beat Gorilla Monsoon by count out
12/27 Augusta, ME lost to Bob Backlund by count out
12/29 Asbury Park, NJ beat Ivan Putski by count out

1978
01/07 Baltimore, MD beat Tony Garea
01/08 New Haven, CT beat Larry Zbyzsko
01/11 Miami, FL beat Don Muraco
01/12 Jacksonville, FL vs. Don Muraco
01/13 Atlanta, GA beat Raymond Rougeau
01/14 Landover, MD lost to Dusty Rhodes Match stopped due to blood
01/14 Harrisburg, PA lost to Bob Backlund by count out
01/16 Boston, MA lost to Dusty Rhodes Match stopped due to blood
01/17 Staten Island, NY vs. Jay Strongbow
01/21 Washington, PA vs. Gorilla Monsoon
01/22 Wheeling, WV vs. Domenic Denucci
01/23 New York, NY beat Mil Mascaras by DQ
01/25 Miami, FL drew Harley Race (NWA World)
01/26 Worcester, MA vs. Peter Maivia
01/28 Binghamton, NY lost to Bob Backlund by count out
02/06 Morioka, Japan beat Strong Kobayashi
02/07 Otawara, Japan beat Riki Choshu
02/08 Tokyo, Japan beat Seiji Sakaguchi by count out
02/10 Los Angeles, CA lost to Chavo Guerrero Match stopped due to blood
02/11 Baltimore, MD lost to Bob Backlund by count out
02/13 Highland Park, NJ beat Peter Maivia by count out
02/14 Scranton, PA beat Peter Maivia
02/15 Toronto, ON beat Bob Backlund by count out
02/16 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Tony Garea
02/17 Pittsburgh, PA beat Ivan Putski Cage match
02/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Bruno Sammartino Cage match
02/19 Toronto, ON beat Edouard Carpentier
02/20 New York, NY lost to Bob Backlund
*Lost the WWWF World title
02/25 Landover, MD vs. Gorilla Monsoon
02/28 Uniondale, NY vs. Dusty Rhodes
03/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Tony Atlas
03/04 Baltimore, MD drew Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
03/05 Toronto, ON double DQ vs. Dusty Rhodes
03/06 Boston, MA no contest vs. Dusty Rhodes
03/10 Pittsburgh, PA no contest vs. Dusty Rhodes
03/11 Johnstown, PA beat Ivan Putski by count out
03/13 Glens Falls, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by DQ
03/17 Long Island, NY double DQ vs. Dusty Rhodes
03/18 Binghamton, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by count out
03/19 Toronto, ON lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ Guest Ref: Gorilla Monsoon
03/20 New York, NY beat Bob Backlund (WWWF World) Match stopped due to blood
03/24 Atlanta, GA lost to Tony Atlas by count out
03/25 Springfield, MA beat Dusty Rhodes
03/27 Boston, MA vs. Dusty Rhodes Guest Ref: Andre the Giant
03/31 Atlanta, GA lost to Tony Atlas by count out
04/01 Landover, MD vs. Dusty Rhodes
04/07 Atlanta, GA drew Tony Atlas
04/08 Baltimore, MD lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by DQ
04/10 Toronto, ON vs. Gorilla Monsoon
04/11 Augusta, ME lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by DQ
04/14 Long Island, NY lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ Guest Ref: Andre the Giant
04/15 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ Matinee
04/15 Pittsburgh, PA beat Domenic Denucci by count out
04/16 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Dusty Rhodes
04/17 Coney Island, NY w/. Luke Graham, lost to Andre the Giant & Peter Maivia by DQ
04/18 Scranton, PA w/. Luke Graham, vs. Andre the Giant & Peter Maivia
04/19 White Plains, NY w/. Luke Graham & Stan Stasiak, lost to Andre the Giant, Peter Maivia & Mil Mascaras
04/20 Worcester, MA w/. Luke Graham & Stan Stasiak, vs. Andre the Giant, Peter Maivia, & Mil Mascaras
04/21 Harrisburg, PA w/. Luke Graham, lost to Andre the Giant & Peter Maivia
04/22 Philadelphia, PA beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
04/23 Greensboro, NC w/. Ken Patera, lost to Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel
04/24 New York, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) Cage match
04/26 Hamburg, PA w/. Luke Graham, vs. Dino Bravo & Domenic Denucci
04/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II
04/29 St. Petersburg, FL lost to The Spoiler by DQ
05/01 Boston, MA w/. Luke Graham, vs. Domenic Denucci & Dino Bravo
05/02 Portland, ME w/. Luke Graham & Spiros Arion, beat Haystacks Calhoun, Dino Bravo & Domenic Denucci
05/03 Bangor, ME beat Peter Maivia by count out
05/05 North Attleboro, MA vs. Peter Maivia
05/06 Baltimore, MD w/. Luke Graham, beat Ivan Putski & Peter Maivia
05/12 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Luke Graham, vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Dusty Rhodes
05/13 White Plains, NY vs. Dusty Rhodes
05/15 Toronto, ON lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by count out
05/16 Allentown, PA w/. Luke Graham, drew Domenic Denucci & Dino Bravo
05/18 Riverdale, NJ vs. Peter Maivia
05/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Ivan Putski
05/22 New York, NY double count out vs. Gorilla Monsoon
05/23 Portland, ME beat Peter Maivia
05/24 Waterville, ME beat Larry Zbyzsko
05/26 Harrisburg, PA beat Haystacks Calhoun
05/27 Springfield, MA vs. Dusty Rhodes
05/28 Houston, TX drew Ivan Putski
06/03 Landover, MD beat Bob Backlund (WWWF World) Match stopped due to blood
06/07 Hamburg, PA w/. Luke Graham, vs. Dino Bravo & Domenic Denucci
06/09 Lowell, MA w/. Luke Graham, vs. Dino Bravo & Domenic Denucci
06/10 Providence, RI beat Bob Backlund (WWWF World) Match stopped due to blood
06/13 Portland, ME beat Peter Maivia
06/14 Bangor, ME lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by count out
06/16 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
06/17 Baltimore, MD w/. Luke Graham, double DQ vs. Dino Bravo & Domenic Denucci
06/24 Philadelphia, PA no contest vs. Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
06/25 New Haven, CT beat Mil Mascaras by DQ
06/26 New York, NY w/. Andre the Giant, vs. Andre the Giant & Ivan Putski
06/30 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Slater
07/01 St. Petersburg, FL vs. Steve Keirn
07/04 Macon, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
07/05 Columbus, GA lost to Tommy Rich
07/08 Long Island, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by count out
07/12 Landover, MD lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by DQ
07/12 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by count out
07/15 Providence, RI beat Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by count out
07/16 Toronto, ON beat Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by count out
07/17 Wildwood, NJ w/. Luke Graham, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & Dino Bravo
07/20 Staten Island, NY beat Tony Garea by DQ
07/22 ? lost to Dusty Rhodes
07/24 New York, NY beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
07/29 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by count out
08/05 Boston, MA lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) Cage match
08/12 Philadelphia, PA beat Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by count out
08/13 Toronto, ON lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) Cage match
08/15 Portland, ME lost to Dino Bravo by DQ
08/16 Bangor, ME w/. Luke Graham, double DQ vs. Jay Strongbow & Haystacks Calhoun
08/18 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) Cage match
08/19 Landover, MD beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
08/20 New Haven, CT vs. Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
08/23 Los Angeles, CA beat Willie Pappas
08/26 Baltimore, MD w/. Luke Graham, beat Dino Bravo & Domenic Denucci
08/28 New York, NY lost to Dusty Rhodes Bull Rope match
08/30 Los Angeles, CA beat Carlos Mata
09/07 Worcester, MA w/. Luke Graham lost to Andre the Giant & Dino Bravo by DQ
09/08 North Attleboro, MA vs. Jay Strongbow
09/09 Springfield, MA beat Dusty Rhodes by count out
09/16 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) Stretcher match
09/18 White Plains, NY beat Dino Bravo by DQ
09/20 Hamburg, PA beat Jay Strongbow
09/21 Totawa, NJ lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
09/22 Long Island, NY w/. Luke Graham, lost to Dino Bravo & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
09/23 Providence, RI drew Dusty Rhodes
09/25 New York, NY beat Jay Strongbow
10/01 New Haven, CT no contest vs. Ivan Putski
10/02 Boston, MA beat Dusty Rhodes by count out
10/06 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Luke Graham, vs, Dusty Rhodes & Ivan Putski
10/07 Springfield, MA vs. Dusty Rhodes Bull Rope match
10/09 Landover, MD lost to Dusty Rhodes by count out Guest Ref: Gorilla Monsoon
10/11 Hamburg, PA vs. Dino Bravo
10/14 Philadelphia, PA beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
10/18 White Plains, NY vs. Dino Bravo
10/20 Uniondale, NY vs. ?
10/21 Baltimore, MD beat Tony Garea
10/23 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino Match stopped due to blood
10/28 Springfield, MA vs. Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
10/30 Baltimore, MD beat Tony Garea
11/03 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. Rocky Johnson
11/04 Boston, MA lost to Bruno Sammartino by count out
11/09 Uniontown, PA vs. Ivan Putski
11/11 Landover, MD beat Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
11/11 Bergenfiedl, NJ vs. Ivan Putski
11/12 New Haven, CT vs. Ivan Putski Guest Ref: Dino Bravo
11/17 Uniondale, NY vs. Andre the Giant
11/18 Philadelphia, PA lost to Dusty Rhodes Bull Rope match
11/20 New York, NY double DQ vs. Dino Bravo
11/25 Norfolk, VA vs. Andre the Giant
12/02 Springfield, MA vs. Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
12/11 Landover, MD vs. Dusty Rhodes
12/29 Houston, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes by count out
12/29 Houston, TX Battle royal

1979
01/07 Houston, TX drew Tiger Conway Jr.
01/27 San Francisco, CA in Battle royal
02/17 San Francisco, CA no contest vs. Red Bastein
02/20 Tampa, FL beat Rocky Johnson
02/21 Hollywood, FL beat Jerry Brisco
02/28 Hollywood, FL vs. Mr. Uganda
03/05 Fort Myers, FL vs. Jos Leduc
03/06 Tampa, FL vs. Jos Leduc
03/07 Hollywood, FL lost to Missouri Mauler by DQ
03/09 Tallahassee, FL beat Thor the Viking
03/11 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Jos Leduc & Bugsy McGraw
03/12 Fort Myers, FL vs. Jos Leduc
04/16 Morioka, Japan beat Great Kusatsu
04/17 Yonezawa, Japan double count out vs. Rusher Kimura
04/18 Kanoe, Japan beat Animal Hamaguchi
04/19 Nagano, Japan beat Great Kusatsu
04/20 Toyama, Japan beat Mighty Inoue
04/21 Takaoka, Japan lost to Rusher Kimura
04/22 Kaga, Japan beat Animal Hamaguchi
10/01 Memphis, TN vs. Ron Bass
10/02 Louisville, KY beat Ron Bass
10/03 Evansville, IN beat Ron Bass
10/07 Lexington, KY beat Ron Bass
10/08 Memphis, TN beat Pat McGuinness
*Won the CWA Heavyweight title
10/09 Louisville, KY beat Ken Wayne & Buddy Wayne Handicap match
10/10 Evansville, IN w/. Steve Regal, vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
10/12 Atlanta, GA lost to Tony Atlas by count out
10/13 Jackson, TN w/. Bill Dundee, vs. Pat McGuinness & Ron Bass
10/19 Atlanta, GA w/. Austin Idol, lost to Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich
11/08 Lexington, KY vs. Jerry Lawler
*Lost the CWA Heavyweight title during this time
11/12 Memphis, TN lost to Jerry Lawler
11/19 Memphis, TN beat Jerry Lawler by DQ
11/29 Amarillo, TX lost to Karl Krupp by DQ
12/06 Amarillo, TX beat Karl Krupp
12/13 Amarillo, TX beat Haystacks Calhoun by DQ

1980
01/03 Amarillo, TX vs. Jim Dillon
01/04 Houston, TX double count out vs. Dusty Rhodes
01/04 Houston, TX Battle royal
01/18 Houston, TX beat Mark Lewin
*Won the Texas Brass Knuckles title
01/25 Houston, TX beat Ox Baker
02/15 Houston, TX double count out vs. Bruiser Brody
02/22 Houston, TX lost to Bruno Sammartino by DQ
04/25 Houston, TX double DQ vs. Jose Lothario

1981
02/27 Los Angeles, CA vs. Sweet Brown Sugar
04/19 Windsor, ON lost to Dino Bravo
07/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Sal Bellomo

1982
01/08 Tokyo, Japan beat Riki Choshu by count out
01/09 Koshigaya, Japan w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu
01/10 Fussa, Japan w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Bret Hart, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
01/11 Kashiwara, Japan lost to Tiger Toguchi by DQ
01/12 Nishiwaki, Japan double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
01/13 Tokuyama, Japan w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Baby Face, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tiger Toguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
01/15 Himeji, Japan w/. Wahoo McDaniel, dble count out vs. S. Sakaguchi & Tiger Toguchi
01/16 Kita-kyushu, Japan w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi
01/17 Sasa, Japan double count out vs. Tiger Toguchi
01/18 Kikuchi, Japan w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
01/20 Kumamoto, Japan beat Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
01/21 Kokubu, Japan w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Bret Hart, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Tiger Mask
01/22 Kanoya, Japan double count out vs. Tiger Toguchi
01/23 Miyakonojo, Japan beat Akira Maeda
01/25 Konan, Japan w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Baby Face, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Tatsumi Fujinami
01/26 Ako, Japan w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Animal Hamagushi & Isamu Teranishi
01/28 Tokyo, Japan w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Riki Choshu & Tiger Toguchi
01/30 Kagami, Japan w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Baby Face, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kantaro Hoshino & Tatsumi Fujinami
01/31 Ogasa, Japan beat Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
02/02 Chiba, Japan w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Kengo Kimura & Tiger Toguchi
02/12 Los Angeles, CA beat S.D. Jones
02/28 San Bernadino, CA beat Chris Adams
05/14 Houston, TX beat Jimmy Golden
05/14 Houston, TX w/. Bob Sweetan, Tim Brooks, & Jim Duggan, lost to Jimmy Golden, Ken Lucas, Ricky Morton & Scott Casey
08/20 Phoenix, AZ no contest vs. Ron Pritchard
08/27 Phoenix, AZ w/. John Ringer, lost to Jody Arnold & Padre El Grande by DQ
09/14 Allentown, PA beat Barry Hart
09/14 Allentown, PA beat Victor Mercado
09/17 Phoenix, AZ w/. John Ringer, lost to Jody Arnold & Padre El Grande by DQ
10/04 New York, NY beat Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by DQ
10/05 Allentown, PA beat Jeff Craney
10/05 Allentown, PA beat Tony Ricco
10/07 Johnstown, PA beat Jules Strongbow
10/08 Pittsburgh, PA beat Ivan Putski by decision
10/09 Boston, MA beat Ivan Putski
10/16 Philadelphia, PA vs. Pedro Morales
10/19 Watertown, NY vs. Ivan Putski
10/20 Binghamton, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by DQ
10/21 Rochester, NY beat Ivan Putski by count out
10/24 Trenton, NJ no contest vs. Pedro Morales
10/26 Allentown, PA beat Steve King
10/27 Hamburg, PA beat Jerry O
10/27 Hamburg, PA beat Barry Hart
10/29 Lowell, MA beat Ivan Putski by DQ
10/30 Baltimore, MD beat Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by DQ
11/01 Buffalo, NY beat Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by DQ
11/02 Erie, PA beat Jay Strongbow by count out
11/04 Worcester, MA beat Tony Garea
11/05 Rochester, NY vs. ?
11/06 East Rutherford, NJ beat Pedro Morales by DQ
11/06 Boston, MA lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) Texas Death match
11/07 Nashua, NH lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
11/08 Skowhegan, ME lost to Ivan Putski
11/09 Lewiston, ME lost to Jay Strongbow by DQ
11/10 Southington, CT lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
11/11 Uniontown, PA vs. Ivan Putski
11/12 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by DQ
11/13 Hagerstown, MD lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
11/13 Landover, MD lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by DQ
11/14 Salisbury, MD lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
11/14 Hartford, CT lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by DQ
11/15 York, PA lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
11/16 Allentown, PA beat Miguel Feliciano
11/16 Allentown, PA beat Charlie Brown
11/17 Hamburg, PA beat Curt Hennig
11/17 Hamburg, PA beat Pete Sanchez
11/18 Wilmington, DE double DQ vs. Jay Strongbow
11/19 Belleville, NJ double DQ vs. Jay Strongbow
11/20 Providence, RI beat Pedro Morales by count out
11/21 Nagatuck, CT lost to Jay Strongbow by DQ
11/22 New York, NY double DQ vs. Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
11/24 Worcester, MA beat Tony Garea
11/25 Philadelphia, PA beat Jay Strongbow by count out
11/26 Harrisburg, PA vs. Jay Strongbow
11/30 Utica, NY lost to Ivan Putski
12/04 Boston, MA beat Ivan Putski
12/05 Highland Park, NJ beat Ivan Putski
12/07 Allentown, PA beat Charlie Brown
12/07 Allentown, PA beat Eddie Carson
12/07 Allentown, PA beat Israel Matia
12/08 Hamburg, PA beat Curt Hennig
12/08 Hamburg, PA beat Tony Ricco
12/08 Hamburg, PA double count out vs. Ivan Putski
12/10 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
12/28 Philadelphia, PA vs. Bob Backlund (WWWF World) Lumberjack match
12/28 New York, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
12/30 Rochester, NY vs. Bob Backlund (WWWF World)

1983
01/01 Hartford, CT double DQ vs. Pedro Morales
01/04 Allentown, PA vs. Curt Hennig
01/04 Allentown, PA vs. Jerry O
01/08 Landover, MD beat Pat Patterson
01/09 Salisbury, MD beat Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by DQ
01/12 California, PA vs. Pedro Morales
01/13 Altoona, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
01/14 Pittsburgh, PA double DQ vs. Pedro Morales
01/15 Boston, MA beat Pedro Morales by DQ
01/16 Torrington, CT lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by DQ
01/21 Manchester, NH lost to Pedro Morales
01/22 New York, NY beat Swede Hansen
01/23 New Haven, CT lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
01/26 Hamburg, PA vs. Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
01/29 Baltimore, MD lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
02/02 Reading, PA lost to Jay Strongbow
02/02 Waterbury, CT lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
02/05 Boston, MA lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
02/07 Rochester, NY vs. Bob Backlund
02/08 Buffalo, NY lost to Pedro Morales by count out
02/09 Ford City, PA lost to Jay Strongbow
02/10 Altoona, PA lost to Jimmy Snuka
02/11 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
02/12 Landover, MD lost to Jimmy Snuka by count out
02/15 Allentown, PA vs. Gary Diamond
02/16 Hamburg, PA beat Barry Hart
02/17 Linden, NJ beat Tony Garea
02/18 New York, NY lost to Rocky Johnson by count out
02/19 Philadelphia, PA w/. Don Muraco, Buddy Rose, Ray Stevens, & Mr. Fuji, lost to Andre The Giant, Rocky Johnson, Sal Bellomo, Jimmy Snuka, & Pedro Morales
02/23 White Plains, NY beat Jules Strongbow
02/24 Brooklyn, NY lost to Pedro Morales by count out
02/25 Harrisburg, PA vs. Pedro Morales
02/26 Bethlehem, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
02/27 Reading, PA lost to Pedro Morales by count out
03/01 Halett, NJ lost to Salvatore Bellomo by DQ
03/02 Southington, CT lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
03/03 Manchester, NH lost to Pedro Morales by count out
03/04 Portsmouth, NH lost to Jimmy Snuka
03/05 San Diego, CA lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
03/06 Los Angeles, CA lost to Pat Patterson by DQ
03/10 York, PA w/. Don Muraco, lost to Andre the Giant & Pedro Morales
03/11 Cumberland, MD lost to Rocky Johnson
03/12 Landover, MD vs. Jimmy Snuka Texas Death match, Matinee
03/12 Baltimore, MD lost to Rocky Johnson by count out
03/13 New Haven, CT lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
03/14 Northborough, MA lost to Rocky Johnson by count out
03/04 Johnstown, PA lost to Rocky Johnson
03/15 North Babylon, NY lost to Rocky Johnson
03/15 Weston, MA lost to Andre the Giant
03/16 Uniontown, PA lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
03/18 Steubenville, OH beat Pete Sanchez
03/18 Boston, MA lost to Rocky Johnson
03/19 Philadelphia, PA lost to Salvatore Bellomo by count out
03/20 New York, NY beat Rocky Johnson
03/20 Glaston lost to Rocky Johnson
03/20 Philadelphia, PA lost to Salvatore Bellomo by count out
03/21 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
03/23 White Plains, NY lost to Rocky Johnson
03/24 Toms River, NJ lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
03/25 Augusta, ME lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
03/26 Boston, MA beat Jules Strongbow
03/27 Nashua, NH lost to Rocky Johnson
03/28 Scranton, PA lost to Jimmy Snuka
03/30 Hamburg, PA beat Greg Winston
03/31 Wilmington, DE lost to S.D. Jones by count out
04/02 Springfield, MA beat Jay Strongbow
04/03 Ridgewood Grove, NY lost to Pedro Morales
04/09 Baltimore, MD lost to Jimmy Snuka
04/15 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Salvatore Bellomo by count out
04/16 Boston, MA lost to Jay Strongbow
04/18 Highland Park, NJ vs. ?
04/23 Landover, MD beat Salvatore Bellomo
04/24 Baltimore, MD vs. ?
04/25 New York, NY lost to Jimmy Snuka
05/11 Landover, MD lost to Salvatore Bellomo by count out
10/20 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jim Brunzell by DQ
10/20 Winnipeg, MB lost in a Battle royal
10/21 Denver, CO w/. David Shultz & Mr. Saito, lost to Andre the Giant, Rick Martel, & Mad Dog Vachon
10/21 Denver, CO lost in a Battle royal
10/22 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
10/23 St. Paul, MN lost in a Battle royal
10/28 Salt Lake City, UT lost in a Battle royal
10/29 Milwaukee, WI lost in a Battle royal
10/30 Minneapolis, MN beat Sonny Rogers
10/30 Monroe, WI lost in a Battle royal
10/30 Stevens Point, WI lost in a Battle royal
11/04 Chicago, IL beat Rick Martel
11/04 Chicago, IL lost in a Battle royal
11/05 Rockford, IL lost in a Battle royal
11/06 Minneapolis, MN beat Tony Leone
11/09 Brandon, MB lost to Greg Gagne
11/09 Brandon, MB lost in a Battle royal
11/10 Winnipeg, MB vs. Blackjack Lanza
11/11 Denver, CO double count out vs. Billy Robinson
11/12 Green Bay, WI beat Steve Olsonoski
11/12 Green Bay, WI lost in a Battle royal
11/13 Salt Lake City, UT beat Jim Brunzell
11/14 Phoenix, AZ lost in a Battle royal
11/20 Chicago, IL beat Steve Olsonoski
11/24 St. Paul, MN vs. Buck Zumhofe
12/04 Las Vegas, NV vs. Steve Olsonoski
12/08 Winnipeg, MB beat Steve Olsonoski
12/10 Milwaukee, WI beat Steve Olsonoski
12/11 Green Bay, WI drew Billy Robinson
12/17 Rockford, IL beat Steve Olsonoski
12/18 Chicago, IL lost to Billy Robinson
12/25 St. Paul, MN lost to Rick Martel by DQ
12/26 San Francisco, CA lost to Rick Martel
12/28 Denver, CO lost to Billy Robinson
12/30 Milwaukee, WI lost to Greg Gagne

1984
01/05 Winnipeg, MB lost to Blackjack Lanza
01/06 Rockford, IL beat Jim Brunzell
01/08 Green Bay, WI lost to Blackjack Lanza
01/15 St. Paul, MN lost to Jim Brunzell
04/22 Orlando, FL beat Mike Davis
04/24 Tampa, FL vs. Mike Davis
04/25 Miami, FL lost to Mike Davis
04/26 Starke, FL vs. Dennis Brown
04/27 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Mike Davis
04/28 Sarasota, FL beat Mike Allen
04/29 Orlando, FL beat Mike Fever
04/30 Fort Pierce, FL vs. Dennis Brown
05/02 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan
05/05 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Barry Windham by DQ
05/06 Orlando, FL lost to Joe Lightfoot by DQ
05/09 Miami, FL beat Joe Lightfoot No DQ match
05/10 Avon Park, FL beat Mike Fever
05/12 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Dusty Rhodes
05/13 Ocala, FL vs. Mike Davis Matinee
05/13 Orlando, FL lost to Kerry Von Erich (NWA World)
05/16 Miami, FL lost to Kerry Von Erich (NWA World) by DQ
05/17 Melbourne, FL w/. Ron Bass, vs. Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
05/18 Lake City, FL lost to Kerry Von Erich (NWA World)
05/19 Tampa, FL vs. Barry Windham
05/20 Orlando, FL lost to Blackjack Mulligan
05/21 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Barry Windham & Billy Jack Haynes
05/23 Sunrise, FL vs. Junk Yard Dog Lumberjack match
05/25 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Billy Jack Haynes
05/26 Sarasota, FL lost to Billy Jack Haynes by DQ
05/27 Orlando, FL w/. One Man Gang, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan
05/28 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Billy Jack Haynes by DQ
05/29 Tampa, FL lost to Billy Jack Haynes by DQ
05/30 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack Haynes by DQ
06/02 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Mike Graham by DQ
06/03 Orlando, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes
06/04 West Palm Beach, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes Lumberjack match
06/05 Fort Myers, FL w/. One Man Gang & Ron Bass, vs. Dusty Rhodes, Barry Windham, & Junk Yard Dog
06/05 Orlando, FL lost to Joe Lightfoot by DQ
06/09 Jacksonville, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes
06/10 Orlando, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes
*Won the Florida State title
06/12 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes Full Nelson match
06/15 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Dusty Rhodes
06/16 Lakeland, FL vs. Billy Jack Haynes
06/17 Orlando, FL w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Mike Rotundo & Billy Jack Haynes
06/20 Miami, FL beat Mike Davis
06/21 St. Augustine, FL vs. Billy Jack Haynes
06/22 Tallahassee, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
06/23 Sarasota, FL w/. One Man Gang, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack Haynes
06/24 Orlando, FL lost to Billy Jack Haynes by DQ
06/25 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Billy Jack Haynes & Mike Rotundo
06/26 Tampa, FL lost to Billy Jack Haynes by DQ
06/27 Punta Gorda, FL lost to Billy Jack Haynes
06/28 Ocala, FL w/. One Man Gang, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Valiant
06/30 Orlando, FL lost to Billy Jack Haynes Full Nelson match
07/01 Orlando, FL lost to Billy Jack Haynes
07/03 Tampa, FL beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
07/04 Sunrise, FL vs. Billy Jack Haynes
07/07 Lakeland, FL lost to Billy Jack Haynes by DQ
07/08 Orlando, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes
07/10 Tampa, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes by count out
07/11 Fort Lauderdale, FL beat Mike Rotundo
07/13 Miami, FL beat Mike Rotundo
07/15 Orlando, FL w/. Ron Bass, lost to Dusty Rhodes & One Man Gang
07/16 West Palm Beach, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes
07/17 Fort Myers, FL vs. Barry Windham
07/18 Miami, FL beat Dusty Rhodes
07/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Ron Bass, lost to Dusty Rhodes & One Man Gang
07/22 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
07/24 Tampa, FL beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
07/27 Nassau, Bahamas w/. Ron Bass, vs. Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
07/28 Sarasota, FL vs. Barry Windham
07/29 Ocala, FL vs. Billy Jack Haynes Matinee
07/29 Ocala, FL lost to Scott McGhee
*Lost the Florida State title
07/31 Tampa, FL lost to Scott McGhee
08/01 Miami, FL lost to Scott McGhee
08/02 Lake City, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, vs. Mike Rotundo & Joe Lightfoot
08/04 Lakeland, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
08/05 Orlando, FL vs. Mike Allen
08/06 w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Barry Windham & Scott McGhee
08/08 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Billy Jack Haynes
08/12 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, vs. One Man Gang & Billy Jack Haynes
08/14 Tampa, FL lost to One Man Gang Chain match
08/17 Nassau, Bahamas w/. Kevin Sullivan, vs. the Break Dancers
08/18 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Pez Whatley
08/19 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Mike Graham & Billy Jack Haynes
08/22 Sunrise, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Blackjack Mulligan & One Man Gang
08/24 Ocala, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Blackjack Mulligan & Mike Graham
08/25 Sarasota, FL lost to One Man Gang
08/26 Orlando, FL lost to Billy Jack Haynes Cage match
08/28 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, vs. Pez Whatley & Bugsy McGraw
08/29 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Mike Graham & Billy Jack Haynes
09/01 Lakeland, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, vs. Mike Graham & Pez Whatley
09/05 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Pez Whatley
09/09 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, vs. One Man Gang & Pez Whatley
09/11 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Jimmy Valiant
09/18 Memphis, TN vs. Ken Raper
09/18 Memphis, TN vs. Craig Carson
09/30 Orlando, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
10/01 West Palm Beach, FL w/. One Man Gang, beat Kevin Sullivan & The Saint
10/02 Tampa, FL beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
10/03 Miami, FL beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
10/07 Charlotte, NC beat Carlos Colon
10/07 Charlotte, NC lost to Manny Fernandez
10/09 Tampa, FL beat Kevin Sullivan Bar Room Brawl
10/10 Miami, FL beat Kevin Sullivan by count out Bar Room Brawl
10/12 Ocala, FL vs. Kevin Sullivan
10/14 Orlando, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
10/16 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Jesse Barr
10/18 Ocala, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
10/19 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Krusher Kruschev
10/20 St. Petersburg, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
10/21 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin
10/23 Tampa, FL beat Purple Haze (Mark Lewin)
10/27 Miami, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
10/28 Ocala, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr. Matinee
10/28 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
10/30 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
10/31 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
11/03 Key West, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
11/06 Tampa, FL w/. One Man Gang, lost to Kevin Sullivan & The Saint
11/07 Miami, FL lost to Jesse Barr
11/10 Orlando, FL lost to Jesse Barr
11/10 Sarasota, FL lost to Jesse Barr
11/15 Sumter, SC vs. Barry Horowitz
11/15 Sumter, SC vs. Joel Deaton
11/17 Sarasota, FL beat Red Raider
11/19 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Jesse Barr
11/21 Miami, FL vs. Lord Robeson
11/22 lost to Wahoo McDaniel
12/02 Springfield, MA vs. Bob Backlund
12/25 Charlotte, NC beat Brian Adidas
12/26 Raleigh, NC beat Mike Davis
12/27 Norfolk, VA beat Mike Davis
12/30 Greensboro, NC beat Mike Davis

1985
01/02 Raleigh, NC lost to Dick Slater by count out
01/06 Greensboro, NC w/. Ron Bass & J.J. Dillon, lost to Charlie Brown, Buzz Tyler & Assassin #1
01/06 Greensboro, NC lost in a Battle royal
01/07 Fayetteville, NC lost to The Assassin by DQ
01/09 Raleigh, NC beat Ricky Steamboat
01/10 Charleston, SC lost to Charlie Brown
01/13 Charlotte, NC lost to Charlie Brown
01/13 Asheville, NC lost to Charlie Brown
01/14 Greenville, SC lost to Manny Fernandez by DQ
01/16 Raleigh, NC w/. The Barbarian, lost to The Assassin & Buzz Tyler
01/17 Pittsburgh, PA beat Mike Davis
01/18 Richmond, VA w/. The Barbarian, beat The Assassin & Dick Slater
01/19 Fredericksburg, VA beat Mike Davis
01/23 Raleigh, NC w/. The Barbarian, beat The Assassin & Dick Slater
01/25 Charleston, SC w/. The Barbarian & Paul Jones, beat Buzz Tyler, The Assassin, & Manny Fernandez
01/26 Greensboro, NC w/. The Barbarian, beat The Assassin & Steve Casey
01/27 Roanoke, VA beat Starship Coyote (Scott Hall)
01/28 Greenville, SC beat Starship Coyote
02/05 Philadelphia, PA vs. Brian Adidas
02/12 Allentown, PA vs. ?
02/13 Altoona, PA beat Steve Casey
02/14 Trenton, NJ vs. ?
02/15 Hampton, VA lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
02/16 Baltimore, MD w/. The Barbarian, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Bob Backlund by DQ
02/17 Greensboro, NC beat Starship Eagle (Dan Spivey)
02/21 Norfolk, VA beat Starship Eagle
02/24 Washington, DC beat ? Walker
02/26 Altoona, PA beat Starship Eagle
02/27 Allentown, PA vs. ?
02/28 Philadelphia, PA vs. Starship Coyote
03/01 Columbia, SC vs. Lang
03/02 Greensboro, NC w/. The Barbarian, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez
03/02 Greenville, SC w/. The Barbarian, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez
03/08 Richmond, VA lost to Jimmy Valiant
03/09 Charlotte, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
03/10 Sumter, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant - DQ
03/11 Mount Holly, NJ beat Manuel Soto
03/12 Allentown, PA beat Steve King
03/13 Altoona, PA beat Ivan Koloff
03/14 Baltimore, MD drew Manny Fernandez
03/20 Raleigh, NC w/. The Barbarian, beat Pez Whatley & Denny Brown
03/23 Charlotte, NC beat Steve Casey
04/06 Atlanta, GA beat Rocky King
04/13 Atlanta, GA w/. The Barbarian, beat Jim & Mack Jeffers
04/13 Atlanta, GA w/. The Barbarian, beat Paul Diamond & Mike Jackson
04/06 Charlotte, NC beat Pez Whatley
04/12 Norfolk, VA lost to Jimmy Valiant Lumberjack match
04/13 Greensboro, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant
04/17 Raleigh, NC beat Denny Brown
04/18 Columbia, SC beat Denny Brown
04/20 Atlanta, GA w/. The Barbarian, beat Dave Dillinger & Ron Rossi
04/20 Atlanta, GA w/. The Barbarian, beat Gene Ligon & Rocky King
04/25 Norfolk, VA lost to Jimmy Valiant
04/27 Atlanta, GA w/. The Barbarian & Abdullah the Butcher, beat Gene Ligon, Ron Rossi & Mike Simani
04/27 Atlanta, GA w/. The Barbarian, beat Paul Garner & Mike Jackson
04/27 Richmond, VA lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
04/28 Charlotte, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant Martial Arts match
05/05 Columbus, GA w/. The Barbarian, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
05/05 Marietta, GA w/. The Barbarian, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
05/08 Raleigh, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant
05/09 Norfolk, VA w/. The Barbarian, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Dick Slater
05/11 Charlotte, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant New York Street Fight
05/12 Atlanta, GA beat The Italian Stallion
05/15 Raleigh, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant New York Street Fight
05/18 Atlanta, GA beat Rocky King Matinee
05/18 Atlanta, GA w/. The Barbarian, beat Mark Fleming & Pat Tanaka
05/18 Greensboro, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant
05/19 Columbia, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant New York Street Fight
05/19 Asheville, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant New York Street Fight
05/23 Norfolk, VA lost to Jimmy Valiant New York Street Fight
05/24 Richmond, VA w/. The Barbarian, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Valiant
05/25 Wilson, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant
05/26 Greensboro, NC w/. The Barbarian, lost to Ric Flair & Jimmy Valiant
05/26 Fayetteville, NC w/. The Barbarian, lost to Ric Flair & Jimmy Valiant
05/27 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Jimmy Valiant
05/28 Altoona, PA lost to Jimmy Valiant
06/01 Charlotte, NC w/. The Barbarian, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Dick Slater
06/02 Atlanta, GA w/. The Barbarian & Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Ron Garvin, Jimmy Valiant & Buzz Sawyer
06/04 Spartanburg, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant Cage match
06/06 Norfolk, VA w/. The Barbarian, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Dick Slater
06/07 Columbia, SC beat Sam Houston
06/09 Roanoke, VA lost to Jimmy Valiant
06/10 Greenville, SC w/. The Barbarian & Paul Jones, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA, & Jimmy Valiant
06/15 Cleveland, OH lost to Jimmy Valiant
06/17 Greenville, SC w/. The Barbarian, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Manny Fernandez
06/18 Hickory, NC beat Ricky Reeves
06/20 Columbia, SC beat Stoney Burke
06/21 Hampton, VA lost to Manny Fernandez
06/22 Atlanta, GA beat Mark Hill
06/22 Columbus, GA lost to Jimmy Valiant
06/23 Atlanta, GA lost to Jimmy Valiant New York Street Fight
06/27 Norfolk, VA w/. The Barbarian, lost to Ric Flair & Jimmy Valiant
06/29 Atlanta, GA w/. The Barbarian, beat Ricky Reeves & Stoney Burke
06/29 Augusta, GA lost to Jimmy Valiant
07/03 Raleigh, NC w/. Barbarian, lost in 10-team Battle royal
07/04 Norfolk, VA beat Pat Tanaka
07/06 Charlotte, NC w/. The Barbarian & Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Buzz Tyler, Manny Fernandez & Sam Houston
07/10 Raleigh, NC beat Mark Fleming
07/12 Dillwyn, VA vs. Sam Houston
07/17 Columbia, SC w/. The Barbarian, lost to Manny Fernandez & Jimmy Valiant
07/18 Norfolk, VA w/. The Barbarian, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
07/20 Philadelphia, PA lost to Manny Fernandez
07/23 Columbia, SC beat Lee Ramsey
07/24 Newton lost to Manny Fernandez
08/01 Mount Holly, NJ lost to Manny Fernandez
08/03 Florence, SC beat Sam Houston
08/04 Sumter, SC beat Johnny Weaver
08/04 Sumter, SC lost to Starship Eagle
08/08 Norfolk, VA lost to Jimmy Valiant
08/09 Columbia, SC beat Ben Alexander
09/01 Atlanta, GA beat Sam Houston
09/06 Hampton, VA beat Starship Eagle
09/07 Atlanta, GA vs. George South
09/12 Columbia, SC beat Sam Houston
09/14 Charleston, SC beat Stoney Burke
09/15 Norfolk, VA beat Mark Fleming
09/18 Raleigh, NC beat Gerald Finley
09/22 Charlotte, NC lost to Ron Bass by DQ
09/25 Queens, NY beat Pez Whatley
09/26 Staten Island, NY beat Pez Whatley
09/28 Atlanta, GA vs. Mark Fleming
09/28 Mt. Airy, NC vs. Buzz Sawyer
09/30 Charlotte, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
10/02 Mt. Vernon, NY beat Sam Houston
10/03 Wheeling, WV beat Starship Eagle
10/04 Hampton, VA beat Don Kernodle by DQ
10/05 Atlanta, GA vs. Mack Jeffers
10/05 Philadelphia, PA beat Starship Eagle
10/06 Cincinnati, OH beat Sam Houston
10/07 Canton, OH beat Denny Brown
10/09 Raleigh, NC beat Brady Boone
10/10 Wheeling, WV beat Starship Eagle
10/12 Atlanta, GA vs. Randy Barber
10/12 Atlanta, GA beat John Burns
10/17 Columbia, SC vs. Manny Fernandez
10/18 Richmond, VA beat Starship Eagle
10/19 Atlanta, GA vs. Tommy Lane
10/19 Greensboro, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
10/20 Atlanta, GA beat Sam Houston
10/20 Atlanta, GA beat Carl Styles
10/26 Atlanta, GA vs. Mark Fleming
11/02 Atlanta, GA beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
11/03 Asheville, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
11/14 Columbia, SC w/. Jimmy Valiant, vs. Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
11/16 Atlanta, GA beat Tony Zane
11/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Jimmy Valiant & Manny Fernandez, vs. Vern Deaton, Jim & Mack Jeffers
11/20 Raleigh, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant & Rocky King, lost to Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Jim Cornette
11/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Jimmy Valiant, vs. Mike Davis & Tommy Lane Matinee
11/23 Philadelphia, PA beat Krusher Kruschev by DQ
11/24 Baltimore, MD w/. Jimmy Valiant, no contest vs. The Barbarian & Abdullah
11/27 Miami, FL beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
11/28 Atlanta, GA beat The Barbarian by DQ
11/29 St. Louis, MO w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
11/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Jimmy Valiant, vs. Golden Terror & Gene Ligon
12/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat The Barbarian & Black Bart
12/27 Columbia, SC vs. The Barbarian
12/28 Philadelphia, PA beat The Barbarian

1986
02/15 Lakeland, FL w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Bob Roop
02/18 Tampa, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
02/24 Ocala, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
02/26 Tampa, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
03/07 Lorain, OH vs. Kevin Sullivan
03/26 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Mighty Igor, lost to The Zambuie Express
04/19 Monomgahela, PA vs. David Sammartino
06/26 Syracuse, NY vs. Ivan Putski
07/20 Phoenix, NY No Information Available
08/09 Hagerstown, MD vs. D.C. Drake
World Wrestling Federation:
09/16 Baltimore, MD beat Bob Bradley
*This was Graham's only appearance for his return as he was sidelined due to a surgery

1987
07/15 Glens Falls, NY beat Steve Lombardi
07/27 Allentown, PA beat Don Muraco
07/31 Landover, MD w/. Ken Patera, beat Hercules Hernandez & King Kong Bundy
08/01 Worcester, MA No Information Available
08/02 Springfield, MA beat Harley Race by DQ
08/03 Cedar Rapids, IA No Information Available
08/04 Madison, WI vs. Butch Reed
08/05 Milwaukee, WI beat Barry Horowitz
08/06 Green Bay, WI No Information Available
08/07 Omaha, NE beat Hercules Hernandez Whipping match
08/09 Madison, WI vs. Hercules Hernandez Whipping match
08/09 South Bend, IN beat Hercules Hernandez
08/10 Montreal, QC beat Mike Sharpe Jr.
08/11 Rochester, NY beat Ron Bass
08/12 Binghamton, NY beat Ron Bass
08/13 Columbus, OH No Information Available
08/14 Long Island, NY beat Paul Orndorff Whipping match
08/15 Philadelphia, PA vs. Hercules Hernandez Whipping match
08/21 Detroit, MI double DQ vs. Butch Reed
08/22 New York, NY double DQ vs. Butch Reed
08/23 Phoenix, AZ vs. Harley Race Whipping match
08/24 San Diego, CA No Information Available
08/25 San Francisco, CA beat Tim Patterson
08/27 Sacramento, CA No Information Available
08/28 Salt Lake City, UT beat Harley Race
08/29 Los Angeles, CA beat Harley Race
08/30 Seattle, WA beat Harley Race Whipping match
08/31 Portland, OR lost to Harley Race Whipping match
09/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Billy Jack Haynes, lost to Harley Race & Rick Rude
09/03 Butte, MT vs. Hercules Hernandez Whipping match
09/04 Billings, MT vs. Hercules Hernandez Whipping match
09/05 Omaha, NE beat Butch Reed
09/06 Des Moines, IA lost to Butch Reed by count out
09/13 Miami, FL w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat One Man Gang & Butch Reed
09/14 New Haven, CT beat Butch Reed by DQ
09/15 Peoria, IL w/. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau, beat Joe Mirto, Tom Stone, & Rick Gantner
09/16 Rockford, IL w/. Ivan Putski, beat Rocky Stone & Joe Mirto
09/17 Kansas City, MO lost to Butch Reed
09/18 Chicago, IL beat Butch Reed
09/19 Indianapolis, IN vs. Butch Reed
09/20 Dayton, OH No Information Available
09/25 Los Angeles, CA beat Butch Reed by DQ
09/28 Fresno, CA No Information Available
09/29 Oakland, CA beat Butch Reed by DQ
09/30 Battle Creek, MI beat Butch Reed by DQ
10/01 Halifax, NS vs. Butch Reed
10/02 Hartford, CT lost to Butch Reed
10/03 Boston, MA lost to Butch Reed
10/04 Bismarck, ND vs. Butch Reed
10/05 Lincoln, NE lost to Butch Reed
10/09 Utica, NY lost to Butch Reed
10/10 Philadelphia, PA lost to Butch Reed
10/11 Toronto, ON lost to Butch Reed
10/16 New York, NY beat Butch Reed Cage match
10/17 Toledo, OH lost to Butch Reed
10/18 Landover, MD vs. Butch Reed
10/23 Detroit, MI lost to Butch Reed
10/23 Pontiac, MI lost to Butch Reed
10/25 Montreal, QC lost to Butch Reed
10/27 Syracuse, NY beat Butch Reed by DQ
10/30 Syracuse, NY lost to Butch Reed
10/31 Sacramento, CA lost to Butch Reed
10/31 Fresno, CA lost to Butch Reed
11/01 Springfield, IL lost to Butch Reed
11/01 Chicago, IL lost to Butch Reed
11/02 Battle Creek, MI lost to Butch Reed
11/03 Lansing, MI No Information Available
11/04 Halifax, NS beat Butch Reed Cage match
11/05 New Haven, CT w/. Junk Yard Dog, vs. Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
11/06 Houston, TX lost to Butch Reed
11/07 St. Louis, MO lost to Butch Reed

*Following his active in-ring career, Graham served as a manager for Don Muraco in the World Wrestling Federation from the close of 1987 through 1988. Graham also served as a broadcaster for the promotion during 1988 and 1989 for select television and pay per view broadcasts.


Career Record Compiled by Ron Witmer



CANOE.CA SLAM!