May 19, 2008
Cuban Assassin


CUBAN ASSASSIN
(1973 - 2003)
REAL NAME: Angel Acevedo
BORN: Puerto Rico
SON: Richie Acevedo
TITLES HELD:
Stampede Wrestling tag team 1976-88 (6x)
Central States tag team 1988
WWC Caribbean tag team 1989-90 (2x)
WWC World tag team 1990

* * *
1,286 documented matches as of November 3, 2007

1973
Debuted in Florida under Eddie Graham - No Information Available

04/05 Charleston, WV vs. Gene Madrid Wire match
04/18 Charleston, WV Advertised to appear, no information available
05/16 Charleston, WV w/. Bobby Ricco, vs. Gene Madrid & Flying Dutchman
05/23 Charleston, WV w/. Bobby Ricco, vs. Gene Madrid & Flying Dutchman
05/30 Charleston, WV w/. Mighty Goliath & Jimmy Little, vs. Gene Madrid, Tracy Rivers & Bob Hall
10/17 Charleston, WV vs. Gene Madrid
Promoter Nick Gulas:
11/08 Chattanooga, TN w/. Cuban Assassin #2 (Frank Seebransing), beat Bill Costello & Devoy Brunson

1974
Promoter ?:
04/02 Verdun, QC w/. Cuban Assassin #2, lost to Edouard Carpentier & War Eagle
04/23 Verdun, QC w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Billy Two Rivers & Eddie Ethifier
05/12 Verdun, QC w/. Cuban Assassin #2, advertised to appear
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling - Promoter Emile Dupre:
05/29 Truro, NS w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Emile Dupre & Joe Ventura
06/05 Truro, NS w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Emile Dupre & Pat O'Brien
07/31 Truro, NS w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Emile Dupre & Gino Brito
08/14 Truro, NS w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Joe Ventura & Jackie Weicz
08/28 Truro, NS w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Emile Dupre & Chief Little Wolf
09/11 Truro, NS w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Edouard Carpentier & C. Little Wolf
Promoter ?:
10/08 Verdun, QC w/. Cuban Assassin #2, beat Yvon Robert Jr. & Joe Ventura
10/29 Verdun, QC lost to Yvon Robert Jr.

1975
05/14 Truro, NS w/. Gypsy Joe, vs. Paul Leduc & Suni War Cloud
06/18 Truro, NS vs. Suni War Cloud
06/25 Truro, NS vs. Joe Ventura
10/07 Hanover, Germany beat Johnny South
10/08 Hanover, Germany lost to Joe Ventura by DQ
10/09 Hanover, Germany lost to Roy Callendar
10/10 Hanover, Germany beat Hiroshi Yagi
10/11 Hanover, Germany w/. Steve Haggetty, lost to Johnny War Eagle & Joe Ventura
10/12 Hanover, Germany lost to Axel Dieter
10/13 Hanover, Germany beat Caswell Martin
10/14 Hanover, Germany w/. Klaus Kauroff, lost to Axel Dieter & Dick Steinborn
10/15 Hanover, Germany lost to Ricky Starr
10/16 Hanover, Germany w/. Amet Chong, lost to Ricky Starr & Johnny War Eagle
10/17 Hanover, Germany beat Caswell Martin
10/18 Hanover, Germany beat Canelo Segura
10/19 Hanover, Germany lost to Dick Steinborn
10/20 Hanover, Germany beat Tom Shaft
10/21 Hanover, Germany w/. Steve Haggetty, lost to Ricky Starr & Canelo Segura
10/22 Hanover, Germany w/. Amet Chong, lost to Johnny War Eagle & Tony St. Clair
10/23 Hanover, Germany w/. Amet Chong, lost to Joe Ventura & Canelo Segura
10/24 Hanover, Germany lost to Hiroshi Yagi
10/25 Hanover, Germany w/. UFO, lost to Eric Froelich & Hiroshi Yagi
10/26 Hanover, Germany w/. Steve Haggetty, beat Eric Froelich & Johnny War Eagle
10/27 Hanover, Germany w/. Tom Shaft, lost to Caswell Martin & Johnny War Eagle
10/28 Hanover, Germany lost to Axel Dieter
10/29 Hanover, Germany beat Eric Froelich
10/30 Hanover, Germany w/. Tom Shaft, lost to Ricky Starr & Hiroshi Yagi by DQ
10/31 Hanover, Germany lost to Colin Joynson
11/01 Hanover, Germany lost to Johnny War Eagle
11/02 Hanover, Germany beat Joe Ventura
(Cuban placed 11th overall in the Hanover tournament)
11/06 Dusseldorf, Germany drew Joe Ventura
11/08 Dusseldorf, Germany lost to Axel Dieter
11/09 Dusseldorf, Germany beat Johnny War Eagle
11/10 Dusseldorf, Germany lost to Colin Joynson
11/11 Dusseldorf, Germany lost to Roy Callendar
11/12 Dusseldorf, Germany drew Joe Ventura
11/14 Dusseldorf, Germany drew Colin Joynson

1976
05/31 St. Stephen, NB vs. Emile Dupre
07/21 Tatamagouche, NS lost to Chief Black Eagle by DQ
08/23 St. Stephen, NB beat Jerry Graham Chain match
Stampede Wrestling:
10/22 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Eddie & Gerry Morrow
10/29 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, no contest vs. Eddie & Gerry Morrow
11/05 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Keith Hart & Reggie Parks
11/06 Edmonton, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Keith Hart & Reggie Parks
11/12 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2 & ?, vs. Reggie Parks, Eddie & Gerry Morrow
11/19 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Gerry Morrow & Keith Hart
*Won the Stampede International tag team titles around this time
12/03 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Eddie & Gerry Morrow
12/10 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Eddie & Gerry Morrow
12/17 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2 & Gypsy Joe, vs. Keith Hart, Eddie & Gerry Morrow

1977
01/02 Calgary, AB vs. Eddie Morrow
01/07 Calgary, AB beat Keith Hart
01/07 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
01/21 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Keith Hart & Gama Singh
01/28 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, beat Keith & Bruce Hart
02/04 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, lost to Leo Burke & Keith Hart
02/11 Calgary, AB beat Gama Singh
02/18 Calgary, AB w/. Don Gagne, lost to Leo Burke & Keith Hart
International Championship Wrestling:
05/11 Burlington, NC vs. Preston Nicholson
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
08/07 Stellarton, NS w/. Paul Peller, vs. Man Mountain Dean Handicap match
08/28 Stellarton, NS w/. Paul Peller, vs. Man Mountain Dean & Emile Dupre
08/31 Truro, NS w/. Paul Peller, vs. Man Mountain Dean Handicap match

1978
Stampede Wrestling:
01/06 Calgary, AB w/. Kasavubu, vs. Hubert Gallant & Bellomo Salvatore
01/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Kasavubu, vs. Gerry Morrow & Bellomo Salvatore
01/12 Regina, SK w/. Kasavubu, vs. Gerry Morrow & Hubert Gallant
01/13 Calgary, AB w/. Kasavubu, vs. Keith Hart & Bobby Burke
01/14 Edmonton, AB w/. Kasavubu, vs. Keith Hart & Hubert Gallant
01/19 Regina, SK vs. George Wells
01/20 Calgary, AB vs. George Wells
01/22 Edmonton, AB vs. George Wells
01/26 Regina, SK vs. Hubert Gallant
01/27 Calgary, AB vs. Bruce Hart
01/29 Edmonton, AB vs. Bruce Hart
02/02 Regina, SK vs. Bellomo Salvatore
02/03 Calgary, AB w/. Kasavubu, vs. Gerry Morrow & George Wells
02/05 Edmonton, AB w/. Kasavubu, vs. Gerry Morrow & George Wells
02/10 Calgary, AB vs. Hubert Gallant
02/16 Regina, SK vs. Bob Boucher
02/17 Calgary, AB w/. Kasavubu, vs. Keith Hart & Hubert Gallant
02/19 Edmonton, AB w/. Kasavubu & John Foley, vs. Hubert Gallant, Bruce & Keith Hart
02/23 Regina, SK vs. Bellomo Salvatore
03/02 Regina, SK vs. Hubert Gallant
03/03 Calgary, AB vs. Bellomo Salvatore
03/05 Edmonton, AB vs. Hubert Gallant
03/09 Regina, SK w/. Norman F. Charles III, vs. Hubert Gallant & Bellomo Salvatore
03/10 Calgary, AB w/. Norman F. Charles III, vs. Keith & Bruce Hart
03/12 Edmonton, AB w/. Norman F. Charles III, vs. Keith & Bruce Hart
03/16 Regina, SK vs. Leo Burke
03/17 Calgary, AB w/. Norman F. Charles III & John Foley, vs. Keith, Bruce & Smith Hart
03/19 Edmonton, AB w/. Norman F. Charles III, vs. Gerry Morrow & George Wells
03/30 Regina, SK w/. Norman F. Charles III, vs. Bobby Burke & Hubert Gallant
04/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Norman F. Charles III, vs. Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
04/07 Calgary, AB w/. Norman F. Charles III, no contest vs. Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
04/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Norman F. Charles III, vs. Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
04/13 Regina, SK w/. Norman F. Charles III, vs. Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
04/21 Calgary, AB w/. Norman F. Charles III, vs. Keith Hart & Hubert Gallant
04/27 Regina, SK w/. Norman F. Charles III, vs. Gama Singh & Hubert Gallant
04/28 Calgary, AB vs. Dynamite Kid (Tommy Billington)
04/29 Edmonton, AB vs. Dynamite Kid
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
05/23 Truro, NS w/. Masked Carpetbagger, beat Eduardo Perez & Ben Alexander
07/07 Bedford, NS vs. Brute Bouchard
07/18 Hartland, NB beat Brute Bouchard
07/28 Bedford, NS vs. Brute Bouchard
09/22 Amherst, NS w/. Jack Cougar, vs, Man Mountain Dean & Emile Dupre
Stampede Wrestling:
11/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2 (Jack Kruger), vs. Paddy Ryan & Ashura Hara
11/10 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Louis Laurence & Ashura Hara
11/12 Edmonton, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Gerry Morrow & Louis Laurence
11/17 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Louis Laurence & Denny Alberts
11/24 Calgary, AB vs. Gerry Morrow
11/25 Edmonton, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Gerry Morrow & Danny Babich
12/01 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Asassin #2, vs. Bruce Hart & Louis Laurence
12/02 Edmonton, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Bruce Hart & Louis Laurence
12/08 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Bret & Keith Hart
12/15 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Bret & Keith Hart
12/16 Edmonton, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Bret & Keith Hart
12/22 Calgary, AB vs. Keith Hart
12/23 Edmonton, AB vs. Keith Hart
12/26 Calgary, AB Participated in a 12-man Battle royal
12/29 Calgary, AB vs. Keith Hart

1979
International Wrestling Enterprise:
01/06 Fukuoka, Japan lost to Ashura Hara
01/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jake Roberts & The Atomic, lost to Gerry Morrow, Rusher Kimura & Mighty Inoue
01/28 Yamato, Japan w/. Colin Joynson, lost to Isamu Teranishi & Great Kusatsu
Stampede Wrestling:
02/08 Regina, SK vs. Louis Laurence
02/16 Calgary, AB w/. Neil Guay, vs. Keith Hart & Mr. Wrestling
02/22 Regina, SK vs. Duke Konno
02/23 Calgary, AB vs. Sandy Scott
03/02 Calgary, AB w/. Outlaws #1 & #2, vs. Jim Neidhart, Duke Konno, & Louis Laurence
03/03 Edmonton, AB vs. Duke Konno
03/09 Calgary, AB w/. Steve Novak, lost to Jake Roberts Handicap match
03/10 Edmonton, AB vs. Jim Neidhart
03/15 Regina, SK vs. Jim Neidhart
03/16 Calgary, AB vs. Keith Hart
03/17 Edmonton, AB vs. Gil Hayes
03/23 Calgary, AB beat Gil Hayes
04/06 Calgary, AB beat Louis Laurence
04/13 Calgary, AB beat Andre Zvezda
04/20 Calgary, AB w/. Neil Guay vs. Jim Neidhart & Tom Stanton
04/27 Calgary, AB w/. Barabas, vs. Tom Stanton & Sandy Scott
04/28 Edmonton, AB w/. Barabas, beat Jim Neidhart & Sandy Scott
05/04 Calgary, AB lost to Jake Roberts
05/11 Calgary, AB w/. Barabas, vs. Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
05/12 Edmonton, AB w/. Barabas, lost to Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
05/25 Truro, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Stephen Pettitpas & Joe Ventura
06/28 Halifax, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Emile Dupre & Johnny Fargo
07/05 Halifax, NS vs. Eduardo Perez
07/19 Halifax, NS vs. Stephen Pettitpas
07/26 Halifax, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Stephen Pettitpas & Joe Ventura
08/02 Halifax, NS w/. Karl Krupp, vs. Stephen Pettitpas & Great Malumba
08/09 Halifax, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Stephen Pettitpas & Great Malumba
08/16 Halifax, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Stephen Pettitpas & Great Malumba
08/23 Halifax, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Stephen Pettitpas & Great Malumba
08/30 Halifax, NS w/. Karl Krupp, vs. Leo Burke & Great Malumba
09/04 Truro, NS lost to Stephen Pettitpas by DQ
09/06 Halifax, NS w/. Karl Krupp, vs. Leo Burke & Great Malumba
09/13 Halifax, NS vs. Leo Burke
Stampede Wrestling:
09/14 Calgary, AB w/. Terry Sawyer, lost to Bret & Keith Hart
09/21 Calgary, AB lost to Hubert Gallant
09/28 Calgary, AB drew Tusumi Oshiro
10/05 Calgary, AB drew Tom Stanton
10/12 Calgary, AB lost to Super Destroyer
10/13 Edmonton, AB vs. Super Destroyer
10/19 Calgary, AB lost to Stephen Pettitpas
10/26 Calgary, AB w/. Don Gagne, lost to Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
11/09 Calgary, AB w/. Tom Stanton, lost to Keith Hart & Hubert Gallant
11/16 Calgary, AB w/. Tom Stanton, lost to Joe Ventura & Hiroshi Yagi
11/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Tusumi Oshiro, vs. Joe Ventura & Hiroshi Yagi
11/23 Calgary, AB vs. Keith Hart
11/30 Calgary, AB lost to Hiroshi Yagi
12/01 Edmonton, AB w/. Tusumi Oshiro, vs. Bruce & Keith Hart
International Wrestling Enterprise:
12/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Gyspy Joe, lost to Animal Hamaguchi & Mighty Inoue

1980
Stampede Wrestling:
01/04 Calgary, AB beat Joe Ventura
01/05 Edmonton, AB vs. Joe Ventura
01/11 Calgary, AB w/. Bobby Bass, beat Leo Burke & Tusumi Oshiro by count out
01/12 Edmonton, AB vs. Tusumi Oshiro
01/17 Calgary, AB w/. Bobby Bass, beat Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant by DQ
01/19 Edmonton, AB w/. Bobby Bass, vs. Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
01/25 Calgary, AB beat Tusumi Oshiro
01/26 Edmonton, AB vs. Hubert Gallant
01/29 Regina, SK beat Eric Embry by DQ
02/02 Edmonton, AB w/. Bobby Bass & Lynn Denton, vs. Hubert Gallant, Bret & Keith Hart
02/08 Calgary, AB w/. Lynn Denton, beat Eric Embry & Hubert Gallant
02/15 Calgary, AB beat Eric Embry
02/16 Edmonton, AB vs. Eric Embry
02/22 Calgary, AB lost to Steve Wright
02/23 Edmonton, AB vs. Eric Embry
02/29 Calgary, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Eric Embry & Hubert Gallant
03/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Bobby Bass, vs. Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
03/15 Edmonton, AB w/. Bobby Bass, lost to Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
03/29 Edmonton, AB w/. Barabas, vs. Bobby Fulton & Goldie Rogers
04/04 Calgary, AB lost to Leo Burke
04/05 Edmonton, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, beat Ray Lanier & Gary Portz
04/11 Calgary, AB w/. Barabas, beat Hubert Gallant & Gary Portz
04/12 Edmonton, AB w/. Barabas, vs. Hubert Gallant & Gary Portz
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
06/26 Halifax, NS w/. Bobby Bass, vs. Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
07/05 Halifax, NS w/. Paul Peller, lost to Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
08/29 Truro, NS w/. Bobby Bass, lost to Leo Burke & Bobby Kay
09/04 New Glasgow, NS drew Stephen Pettitpas
09/14 New Glasgow, NS w/. David Shultz, lost to Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas by DQ
09/18 Halifax, NS Battle royal
10/04 New Glasgow, NS beat Stephen Pettitpas
Stampede Wrestling:
10/31 Calgary, AB w/. Carlos Peron, vs. Keith Hart & T.G. Stone
11/01 Edmonton, AB w/. Carlos Peron, vs. Keith Hart & Bobby Burke
11/07 Calgary, AB w/. Carlos Peron, lost to Leo & Bobby Burke
11/14 Calgary, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Keith Hart & Hubert Gallant
11/21 Calgary, AB beat Kelly Kiniski
11/22 Edmonton, AB w/. Carlos Peron, vs. Jim Neidhart & Kelly Kiniski
11/28 Calgary, AB lost to Hubert Gallant by DQ
11/29 Edmonton, AB vs. Leo Burke
12/05 Calgary, AB lost to Bobby Burke
12/06 Edmonton, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. T.G. Stone & Otis Taylor
12/19 Calgary, AB w/. Duke Myers, beat Hubert Gallant & Kelly Kiniski

1981
01/02 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Hito, beat Hubert Gallant & Bobby Burke
01/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Duke Myers, vs. Bret & Keith Hart
01/07 Calgary, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Bret & Bruce Hart
01/16 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Hito, beat Keith Hart & Hubert Gallant
01/17 Edmonton, AB vs. Bobby Burke
01/23 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Hito, vs. Kerry Brown & Randy Webber
01/24 Edmonton, AB w/. Mr. Hito, vs. Kerry Brown & Kelly Kiniski
01/30 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Hito, drew Leo & Bobby Burke
01/31 Edmonton, AB w/. Mr. Hito, vs. Leo & Bobby Burke
02/06 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Hito, lost to Leo & Bobby Burke
02/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Mr. Hito, vs. Leo & Bobby Burke
02/13 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Hito, lost to Jim Neidhart & Kerry Brown
02/14 Edmonton, AB w/. Mr. Hito, vs. Jim Neidhart & Kerry Brown
02/17 Regina, SK drew Kerry Brown
02/20 Calgary, AB beat Bruce Hart by DQ
02/21 Edmonton, AB vs. Bruce Hart
02/27 Calgary, AB lost to Bruce Hart by count out
02/28 Edmonton, AB vs. Bruce Hart
03/03 Regina, SK beat T.G. Stone by count out
03/06 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Hito, beat Bruce Hart & T.G. Stone
03/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Mr. Hito, beat Bruce Hart & Randy Webber
03/10 Regina, SK beat Randy Webber
03/13 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Hito, lost to Jim Neidhart & Bobby Burke
03/14 Edmonton, AB w/. Mr. Hito, vs. Jim Neidhart & Bobby Burke
03/20 Calgary, AB beat Randy Webber
03/24 Regina, SK w/. Mr. Hito, beat Randy Webber & T.G. Stone
03/27 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Hito, lost to Leo Burke & Randy Webber
03/31 Regina, SK beat T.G. Stone
04/03 Calgary, AB lost to Mr. Hito
04/04 Edmonton, AB vs. Mr. Hito
04/07 Regina, SK w/. Hubert Gallant, beat T.G. Stone & Randy Webber
04/10 Calgary, AB w/. Mike Sharpe Jr., lost to Leo & Bobby Burke
04/11 Edmonton, AB w/. Mike Sharpe Jr., lost to Leo & Bobby Burke
04/14 Regina, SK drew Bobby Burke
04/17 Calgary, AB lost to Jim Neidhart
04/18 Edmonton, AB vs. Randy Webber
04/21 Regina, SK w/. Goldie Rogers, beat Randy Webber & T.G. Stone
04/24 Calgary, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Bruce Hart & T.G. Stone
04/25 Edmonton, AB vs. Bret Hart
04/28 Regina, SK beat Gama Singh
05/01 Calgary, AB w/. Duke Myers, lost to Bret Hart & Mr. Hito
05/05 Regina, SK w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Gama Singh & Randy Brewer
05/08 Calgary, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Bruce Hart & Davey Boy Smith
05/09 Edmonton, AB vs. Keith Hart
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
07/18 New Glasgow, NS w/. Mr. Hito, lost to Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
07/25 New Glasgow, NS drew Stephen Pettitpas
08/14 Truro, NS lost to Stephen Pettitpas
Promoter Jerry Jarrett:
11/02 Louisville, KY w/. Iranian Assassin, beat Rick & Robert Gibson
11/11 Evansville, IN w/. Iranian Assassin, beat Rick & Robert Gibson
11/12 Huntingburg w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Ricky Morton & Eddie Gilbert
11/15 Owensboro, KY w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Rick & Robert Gibson
11/16 Memphis, TN w/. Iranian Assassin, beat Rick & Robert Gibson by DQ
11/17 Louisville, KY w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Jerry Lawler & Tojo Yamamoto
11/18 Evansville, IN w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Jerry Lawler & Tojo Yamamoto by DQ
11/19 Harrodsburg w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Rick & Robert Gibson
11/23 Memphis, TN w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Rick & Robert Gibson by DQ
11/24 Louisville, KY w/. Iranian Assassin, beat Rick & Robert Gibson by DQ
11/25 Evansville, IN w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Rick & Robert Gibson by DQ
12/01 Louisville, KY w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Rick & Robert Gibson
12/07 Memphis, TN w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Rick & Robert Gibson by DQ
12/08 Louisville, KY w/. Iranian Assassin, beat Rick & Robert Gibson Whipping match
12/09 Evansville, IN w/. Iranian Assassin, beat Rick & Robert Gibson
12/14 Louisville, KY w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Rick & Robert Gibson
12/15 Memphis, TN w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn by DQ
12/16 Evansville, IN w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Rick & Robert Gibson
12/21 Memphis, TN w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn
12/22 Louisville, KY w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel by DQ
12/23 Evansville, IN w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel
12/29 Louisville, KY w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel
12/29 Louisville, KY Won a Battle royal
12/30 Evansville, IN w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel
12/30 Evansville, IN Won a Battle royal

1982
01/06 Memphis, TN w/. Iranian Assassin, beat Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn
01/12 Memphis, TN w/. Iranian Assassin & Jimmy Hart, lost to Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee, & Steve Keirn
01/19 Memphis, TN w/. Iranian Assassin, Nightmare & Speed, lost to Bill Dundee, Steve Keirn, Rick & Robert Gibson
01/26 Memphis, TN w/. Iranian Assassin & Bobby Eaton, lost to Stan Lane, Rick & Robert Gibson
02/01 Memphis, TN w/. Iranian Assassin & Bobby Eaton, lost to Dutch Mantel, Rick & Robert Gibson
02/02 Louisville, KY w/. Iranian Assassin & Bobby Eaton, lost to Stan Lane, Rick & Robert Gibson
02/04 Lexington, KY w/. Iranian Assassin & Bobby Eaton, lost to Stan Lane, Rick & Robert Gibson
02/07 Memphis, TN lost to Dutch Mantel
02/09 Louisville, KY w/. Iranian Assassin & Bobby Eaton, lost to Dutch Mantel, Rick & Robert Gibson
02/10 Evansville, IN w/. Iranian Assassin & Bobby Eaton, lost to Dutch Mantel, Rick & Robert Gibson
02/11 Irvington w/. Iranian Assassin & Tojo Yamamoto, lost to Stan Lane, Rick & Robert Gibson
02/15 Memphis, TN lost to Roy Rogers
02/16 Louisville, KY lost to Roy Rogers
02/17 Evansville, IN beat Thundercloud
02/18 Washington lost to Roy Rogers
03/01 Memphis, TN w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Rick & Robert Gibson
Stampede Wrestling:
03/12 Calgary, AB w/. Mike Shaw, lost to Hercules Ayala & Kung Fu
03/19 Calgary, AB beat Charles Buffong
03/19 Calgary, AB lost to Bret Hart
03/21 Calgary, AB lost to Leo Burke
03/22 Regina, SK w/. Ho Chi Lau, beat Steve Taylor & Don Kolov
03/23 Regina, SK w/. Ho Chi Lau, lost to Bret & Bruce Hart
03/26 Calgary, AB w/. Ho Chi Lau & Mike Shaw, beat Bret Hart, Hercules Ayala, & Don Kolov
03/27 Hobbema, AB w/. Hubert Gallant, vs. Bruce Hart & Robbie Stewart
03/30 Regina, SK w/. Ho Chi Lau, beat Robbie Stewart & Kung Fu
04/02 Calgary, AB w/. Ho Chi Lau, beat Robbie Stewart & Tim Shea
04/09 Calgary, AB w/. Mike Shaw, beat Robbie Stewart & Tim Shea
04/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Mike Shaw, vs. Keith Hart & Tim Shea
04/12 Regina, SK w/. Mike Shaw, beat Tim Shea & Kung Fu by DQ
04/16 Calgary, AB beat Rudy Burke by count out
04/20 Regina, SK drew Rudy Burke
04/23 Calgary, AB lost to Bret Hart
04/24 Edmonton, AB vs. Bret Hart
04/27 Regina, SK w/. Mike Shaw, beat Tim Shea & Kung Fu
04/30 Calgary, AB lost to Davey Boy Smith
05/01 Edmonton, AB lost to Keith Hart
05/04 Regina, SK w/. Dynamite Kid, no contest vs. Bruce Hart & Davey Boy Smith
05/07 Calgary, AB w/. Hubert Gallant, beat Davey Boy Smith & Kung Fu by DQ
05/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Hubert Gallant, vs. Bruce Hart & Davey Boy Smith
05/14 Calgary, AB lost to Bruce Hart
05/15 Edmonton, AB lost to Bruce Hart
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
(Wrestling as Angelo Castro)
06/10 Halifax, NS w/. Raoul Castro, lost to Leo Burke & Bob Brown by DQ
06/17 Halifax, NS w/. Raoul Castro, lost to Stephen Pettitpas & Bobby Kay
06/23 Truro, NS lost to Big John
07/17 Halifax, NS w/. Raoul Castro, beat Stephen Pettitpas & Bobby Kay
07/23 Truro, NS w/. Rocky Della Serra, lost to Rick Valentine Handicap match
07/31 Amherst, NS lost to Big John by DQ
08/28 New Glasgow, NS beat Bobby Kay
09/04 New Glasgow, NS w/. Bobby Bass, lost to Stephen Pattitpas & Bobby Kay
09/15 Truro, NS lost to Bobby Kay
09/23 Halifax, NS w/. Bobby Bass, lost to Stephen Pettitpas & Great Malumba
09/30 Halifax, NS lost to Big John by DQ
10/07 Dartmouth, NS drew Stephen Pettitpas

1983
Stampede Wrestling:
(Wrestling as Cuban Assassin)
03/04 Calgary, AB w/. Mike Miller, double DQ vs. Honky Tonk Wayne & David Shultz
03/11 Calgary, AB w/. Mike Miller, vs. Honky Tonk Wayne & David Shultz
03/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Bruce Hart
03/18 Calgary, AB w/. Mike Miller, beat Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
03/21 Saskatoon, SK w/. Mike Miller, lost to Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
03/22 Moose Jaw, SK drew Mr. Hito
03/23 Red Deer, AB w/. Mike Miller, lost to Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
03/24 Lethbridge, AB w/. Mike Miller, lost to Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
03/25 Calgary, AB w/. Mike Miller, lost to Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
03/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne & Mike Miller, lost to David Shultz, Jim Neidhart & Hercules Ayala
03/27 Wetaskiwin, AB lost to Bret Hart
03/29 Regina, SK beat Don Kolov
03/30 Leslieville, AB beat Scott Ferris
03/31 Olds, AB beat Goldie Rogers
04/01 Calgary, AB w/. Hubert Gallant, beat Don Kolov & Randy Webber
04/02 Edmonton, AB lost to David Shultz
04/05 Regina, SK beat Mr. Hito
04/06 Red Deer, AB lost to David Shultz
04/07 Lethbridge, AB lost to David Shultz
04/08 Calgary, AB lost to David Shultz
04/09 Edmonton, AB w/. Hubert Gallant, drew Hercules Ayala & Don Kolov
04/10 Victoria, BC lost to David Shultz by DQ
04/11 Vancouver, BC lost to Davey Boy Smith
04/12 Regina, SK lost to Bret Hart
04/13 Hobbema, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Mr. Hito & Shunji Takano
04/14 Lethbridge, AB w/. Hubert Gallant, drew Davey Boy Smith & Bruce Hart
04/15 Calgary, AB w/. Hubert Gallant, lost to Bret & Keith Hart
04/16 Edmonton, AB w/. Hubert Gallant, lost to Bret & Bruce Hart
04/18 Saskatoon, SK w/. Mike Miller, lost to Bret Hart & David Shultz
04/22 Calgary, AB w/. Mike Miller, lost to Bret Hart & David Shultz
04/29 Calgary, AB w/. Mike Miller, beat Mr. Hito & Shunji Takano
05/06 Calgary, AB w/. Mike Miller, beat Davey Boy Smith & Randy Webber
05/13 Calgary, AB w/. Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant, lost to Dynamite Kid, Bret & Bruce Hart
05/17 Regina, SK w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid by DQ
05/20 Calgary, AB lost to Dynamite Kid
05/22 Victoria, BC beat Dynamite Kid
05/23 Vancouver, BC lost to David Shultz by DQ
05/24 Regina, SK beat Dynamite Kid
05/27 Calgary, AB beat Bruce Hart
05/31 Regina, SK w/. Leo Burke, lost to Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
06/03 Calgary, AB double count out vs. Bruce Hart
06/04 Edmonton, AB lost to Bruce Hart
06/05 Victoria, BC beat Jim Neidhart by DQ
06/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Miller, beat Jim Neidhart & Bruce Hart by DQ
06/10 Calgary, AB w/. Bad News Allen, no contest vs. Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
06/14 Regina, SK w/. Mike Allen, lost to Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
06/17 Calgary, AB beat Dynamite Kid
06/18 Edmonton, AB vs. Davey Boy Smith
06/21 Regina, SK w/. Bad News Allen, beat Jim Neidhart & Dynamite Kid
06/24 Calgary, AB lost to Bret Hart
06/28 Regina, SK beat Jim Neidhart
07/01 Calgary, AB w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/03 Victoria, BC w/. Bad News Allen, double DQ vs. Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
07/03 Victoria, BC w/. Loch Ness Monster, beat Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito by DQ
07/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Loch Ness Monster, beat Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito by DQ
07/07 Spruce Grove, AB w/. Bad News Allen, vs. Bret Hart &Dynamite Kid
07/08 Calgary, AB w/. Cal Manson, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith
07/09 Edmonton, AB w/. Bad News Allen, no contest vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
07/12 Regina, SK w/. Bad News Allen, beat Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
07/15 Calgary, AB w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/16 Edmonton, AB w/. Hiro Saito, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Miller, lost to Bret Hart & Mr. Hito
07/29 Calgary, AB w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
07/30 Edmonton, AB w/. Mike Hammer, vs. Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
08/03 Three Hills, AB lost to Bret Hart
08/04 Vauxhall, AB lost to Bret Hart
08/05 Calgary, AB beat Mr. Hito by DQ
08/06 Edmonton, AB drew Hercules Ayala
08/07 Lamont, AB w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Hercules Ayala & Danny Babich
08/08 Saskatoon, SK w/. Francisco Flores, no contest vs. Bret Hart & Hercules Ayala
08/10 Red Deer, AB beat Don Kolov
08/11 Lethbridge, AB beat Don Kolov
08/12 Calgary, AB w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Hercules Ayala & Mr. Hito
08/13 Edmonton, AB lost to Kuniaki Koabayashi by DQ
08/15 Saskatoon, SK w/. Francisco Flores, beat Bret Hart & Hercules Ayala
08/16 Regina, SK drew Jim Neidhart
08/17 Weyburn, SK w/. Francisco Flores, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/19 Calgary, AB w/. Francisco Flores, double DQ vs. Bret Hart & Hercules Ayala
08/24 Victoria, BC w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
08/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
08/26 Calgary, AB w/. Francisco Flores, lost to Bret Hart & Hercules Ayala
08/27 Edmonton, AB w/. Francisco Flores, lost to Bret Hart & Hercules Ayala by DQ
08/29 Saskatoon, SK w/. Francisco Flores, lost to Bret Hart & Hercules Ayala by DQ
08/30 Regina, SK w/. Francisco Flores & Cal Manson, lost to Bret Hart, Hercules Ayala & Don Kolov
08/31 Fort QuAppelle, SK w/. Francisco Flores, beat Bret Hart & Don Kolov
09/01 Swift Current, SK w/. Francisco Flores, beat Bret Hart & Don Kolov
09/02 Calgary, AB w/. Francisco Flores & Cal Manson, lost to Bret Hart, Davey Boy Smith & Hercules Ayala
09/03 Edmonton, AB lost to Bret Hart
09/05 Moose Jaw, SK w/. Francisco Flores, lost to Bret Hart & Hercules Ayala
09/06 Regina, SK lost to Hercules Ayala
09/07 Red Deer, AB lost to Bret Hart
09/08 Lethbridge, AB lost to Bret Hart
09/09 Calgary, AB w/. Francisco Flores, beat Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
*Won the Stampede International tag team titles
09/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Francisco Flores, no contest vs. Hercules Ayala & Mr. Hito
09/12 Saskatoon, SK w/. Francisco Flores, no contest vs. Hercules Ayala & Mr. Hito
09/13 Regina, SK w/. Francisco Flores, beat Hercules Ayala & Mr. Hito by DQ
09/14 Red Water, AB w/. Francisco Flores, beat Keith & Wayne Hart
09/15 Vulcan, AB w/. Francisco Flores, lost to Keith & Wayne Hart by DQ
09/16 Calgary, AB w/. Francisco Flores, no contest vs. Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
09/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Francisco Flores, beat Mr. Hito & Phil Lafleur
09/18 Rocky Mountain House w/. Francisco Flores, beat Keith Hart & Ben Bassarab
09/19 Saskatoon, SK w/. Francisco Flores, beat Davey Boy Smith & Ben Bassarab
09/20 Regina, SK w/. Francisco Flores, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Mr. Hito
09/21 Red Deer, AB w/. Francisco Flores, lost to Hercules Ayala & Mr. Hito
09/22 Lethbridge, AB w/. Francisco Flores, lost to Hercules Ayala & Mr. Hito
09/23 Calgary, AB w/. Francisco Flores, beat Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito by DQ
09/24 Edmonton, AB w/. Francisco Flores, lost to Hercules Ayala & Mr. Hito
09/25 Victoria, BC w/. Francisco Flores, lost to Bret & Keith Hart by DQ
09/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Francisco Flores, lost to Hercules Ayala & Mr. Hito
09/27 Regina, SK w/. Francisco Flores, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Mr. Hito by DQ
09/30 Calgary, AB w/. Francisco Flores, beat Hercules Ayala & Mr. Hito by DQ
10/02 Killam, AB w/. Francisco Flores, vs. Mr. Hito & Keith Hart
10/07 Calgary, AB w/. Francisco Flores, vs. Hercules Ayala & Mr. Hito
10/11 Regina, SK w/. Francisco Flores, beat Hercules Ayala & Mr. Hito by count out
10/14 Calgary, AB beat Ben Bassarab
10/21 Calgary, AB w/. Kerry Brown & Cobra, beat Bret & Bruce Hart, Davey Boy Smith by count out
10/24 Vancouver, BC beat Ben Bassarab
10/28 Calgary, AB lost to Mr. Hito
11/04 Calgary, AB w/. Francisco Flores, beat Ben Bassarab & Phil Lafleur
11/05 Edmonton, AB w/. Francisco Flores, vs. Ben Bassarab & Phil Lafleur
11/08 Regina, SK w/. Francisco Flores, beat Ben Bassarab & Mr. Hito
11/11 Calgary, AB w/. Francisco Flores, lost to Keith Hart & Mr. Hito
11/13 Edmonton, AB vs. Keith Hart
11/15 Regina, SK beat Ben Bassarab
11/18 Calgary, AB w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Ben Bassarab & Mr. Hito
11/19 Edmonton, AB vs. Ben Bassarab
11/20 Victoria, BC w/. Kerry Brown, beat Davey Boy Smith & Keith Hart by DQ
11/21 Vancouver, BC beat Keith Hart
11/22 Regina, SK no contest vs. Mr. Hito
11/25 Calgary, AB w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Mr. Hito & Rusher Kimura
12/02 Calgary, AB w/. Hiro Saito, vs. Mr. Hito & Ben Bassarab
12/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Cobra, vs. Sonny Two Rivers & Keith Hart
12/06 Regina, SK vs. Rusher Kimura
12/17 Edmonton, AB vs. Sonny Two Rivers
12/19 Vancouver, BC lost to Sonny Two Rivers
12/22 Lethbridge, AB w/. Butch Moffat, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith
12/23 Calgary, AB lost to Bret Hart
12/26 Edmonton, AB drew Davey Boy Smith
12/26 Edmonton, AB lost in a Battle royal
12/30 Calgary, AB beat Randy Webber
12/30 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal

1984
01/01 Edmonton, AB w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Mr. Hito & Sonny Two Rivers
01/06 Calgary, AB w/. Tim Flowers, beat Sonny Two Rivers & Phil Lafleur by DQ
01/07 Edmonton, AB beat Ben Bassarab
01/09 Saskatoon, SK w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Mr. Hito & Sonny Two Rivers
01/13 Calgary, AB w/. Kerry Brown & Tim Flowers, no contest vs. Bruce Hart, Mr. Hito & Sonny Two Rivers
01/14 Edmonton, AB w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Ben Bassarab & Phil Lafleur
01/17 Regina, SK w/. Hiro Saito, vs. Ben Bassarab & Phil Lafleur
01/20 Calgary, AB w/. Kerry Brown & Tim Flowers, lost to Bruce Hart, Phil Lafleur, & Sonny Two Rivers
01/27 Calgary, AB beat Louis Laurence
01/29 Victoria, BC beat Keith Hart
01/30 Vancouver, BC beat John Baker
01/31 Regina, SK vs. Louis Laurence
02/03 Calgary, AB w/. Hiro Saito, beat Mr. Hito & Sonny Two Rivers
02/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Hiro Saito, vs. Ben Bassarab & Louis Laurence
02/07 Regina, SK w/. Hiro Saito, vs. Louis Laurence & Shunji Takano
02/10 Calgary, AB w/. Tim Flowers, drew Phil Lafleur & Mr. Hito
02/15 Kimberly, BC beat Elton Stanton
02/15 Kimberly, BC w/. Kerry Brown & Hubert Gallant, lost to Keith Hart, Phil Lafleur & Mr. Hito
02/16 Cranbrook, BC drew Keith Hart
02/16 Cranbrook, BC w/. Hubert Gallant & Hiro Saito, lost to Keith Hart, Elton Stanton & Mr. Hito
02/17 Calgary, AB w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Ben Bassarab & Phil Lafleur
02/18 Edmonton, AB lost to Bret Hart
02/20 Saskatoon, SK lost to Davey Boy Smith
02/21 Regina, SK lost to Bret Hart
02/22 Brocket, AB beat Elton Stanton
02/24 Calgary, AB w/. Mike Shaw, beat Mr. Hito & Sonny Two Rivers
02/25 Edmonton, AB w/. Mike Shaw, beat Ben Bassarab & Sonny Two Rivers
02/26 Chilliwack, BC lost to Dynamite Kid
02/27 Vancouver, BC lost to Keith Hart by DQ
02/28 Regina, SK beat Elton Stanton
02/29 Standoff, AB w/. Mike Shaw, beat Mr. Hito & Shunji Takano
03/01 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Mike Shaw, beat Wayne Hart & Mr. Hito
03/02 Calgary, AB beat Elton Stanton
03/03 Edmonton, AB drew Phil Lafleur
03/07 Red Deer, AB w/. Mike Shaw, beat Mr. Hito & Sonny Two Rivers
03/08 Lethbridge, AB w/. Mike Shaw, beat Mr. Hito & Sonny Two Rivers
03/09 Calgary, AB w/. The Cobra, beat Elton Stanton & Sonny Two Rivers
03/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Mike Shaw, beat Ben Bassarab & Sonny Two Rivers
03/13 Regina, SK w/. Tim Flowers, lost to Ben Bassarab & Phil Lafleur
03/16 Calgary, AB w/. Cobra, lost to Ben Bassarab & Phil Lafleur
03/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Cobra, lost to Ben Bassarab & Phil Lafleur
03/19 Saskatoon, SK lost to Bret Hart
03/23 Calgary, AB lost to Sonny Two Rivers
03/24 Edmonton, AB beat Tim Flowers
03/27 Regina, SK w/. Kerry Brown & Gama Singh, vs. Bret Hart, Davey Boy Smith & Mr. Hito
03/31 Calgary, AB w/. Bad News Allen, beat John Quinn & Elton Stanton
03/31 Calgary, AB w/. Bad News Allen, beat Bret & Keith Hart
03/31 Calgary, AB w/. Bad News Allen, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
04/06 Calgary, AB w/. Bad News Allen, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
04/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Bad News Allen, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
04/09 Saskatoon, SK w/. K.Y. Wakamatsu, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
04/10 Regina, SK w/. Bad News Allen, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
04/11 Red Deer, AB w/. Bad News Allen, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
04/12 Lethbridge, AB w/. Bad News Allen, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
04/13 Calgary, AB w/. Bad News Allen & K.Y. Wakamatsu, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & John Quinn
04/14 Edmonton, AB w/. Bad News Allen & K.Y. Wakamatsu, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & John Quinn
05/04 Calgary, AB beat Dynamite Kid by DQ
05/12 New Westminster, BC w/. The Mercenary, beat Gerry Morrow & Phil Lafleur
05/14 Vernon, BC w/. The Mercenary, lost to Keith Hart & Sonny Two Rivers
05/15 Kelowna, BC beat Shunji Takano
05/15 Kelowna, BC w/. The Mercenary, lost to Keith Hart & Phil Lafleur
05/16 Armstrong, BC w/. The Mercenary, lost to Sonny Two Rivers & Phil Lafleur by DQ
06/08 Duncan, BC w/. The Mercenary, lost to Gerry Morrow & Phil Lafleur
06/10 Richmond, BC beat Sonny Two Rivers
06/11 Haney, BC w/. The Mercenary, beat Phil Lafleur & The Invader
06/12 Kelowna, BC w/. The Mercenary, lost to Gerry Morrow & Sonny Two Rivers
06/14 Golden, BC w/. The Mercenary, beat Gerry Morrow & Phil Lafleur
06/17 Victoria, BC w/. Bad News Allen, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/20 Prince George, BC w/. The Mercenary, beat Gerry Morrow & Sonny Two Rivers
06/22 Hinton, AB w/. The Mercenary, beat Phil Lafleur & Sonny Two Rivers
06/23 Edmonton, AB w/. Butch Moffat, lost to Ben Bassarab & Phil Lafleur
06/24 Airdrie, AB w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Sonny Two Rivers & Randy Webber
06/25 Saskatoon, SK w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Gerry Morrow & Ben Bassarab
06/26 Regina, SK w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Gerry Morrow & Ben Bassarab
06/27 Lloydminster, AB w/. Duke Myers, lost to Gerry Morrow & Sonny Two Rivers
07/28 Leduc, AB w/. Duke Myers, lost to Gerry Morrow & Sonny Two Rivers
06/29 Calgary, AB lost to Sonny Two Rivers
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
07/05 w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, vs. Ronnie Rich & Cowboy Brett
07/18 Truro, NS w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, beat Buddy Lane & Pat O'Brien
Stampede Wrestling:
08/10 Richmond, BC beat Sonny Two Rivers
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
09/05 Truro, NS w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, lost to Stephen Pettitpas & Steve Casey

1985
International Wrestling:
04/08 Montreal, QC beat Tony Ricco
04/15 Verdun, QC beat Andre Malo
04/22 Montreal, QC lost to Armand Rougeau
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
05/30 vs. Joey Cloud
07/10 Truro, NS vs. Randy O'Connor
07/18 Halifax, NS vs. Ron Starr
07/25 Halifax, NS vs. Ronnie Rich
08/08 Halifax, NS w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, no contest vs. Ronnie Rich & Great Malumba
08/21 Truro, NS beat Rick Patterson
08/28 Truro, NS beat Super Destroyer
09/10 Truro, NS w/. Leo Burke, lost to Ron Starr & Bobby Bass
Stampede Wrestling:
10/04 Calgary, AB lost to Strong Machine (Junji Hirata)
10/05 Edmonton, AB w/. Hiro Saito, drew Mr. Hito & Shunji Takano
10/07 Vernon, BC lost to Leo Burke
10/08 Victoria, BC lost to Leo Burke
10/09 Victoria, BC lost to Leo Burke
10/11 Calgary, AB w/. Butch Moffat, beat Rick Patterson & Mr. Hito
10/12 Edmonton, AB beat Shunji Takano
10/15 Regina, SK lost to Leo Burke
10/16 Red Deer, AB beat Shunji Takano
10/17 Lethbridge, AB beat Shunji Takano
10/18 Calgary, AB lost to Mr. Hito
10/21 Victoria, BC w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Tom Magee Handicap match
10/22 Nanaimo, BC w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Tom Magee Handicap match
10/23 Vancouver, BC lost to Mr. Hito
10/24 Fernie, BC w/. Butch Moffat, lost to Tom Magee Handicap match
10/25 Calgary, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Bruce & Keith Hart
10/26 Edmonton, AB lost to Gerry Morrow
10/28 Swift Current, SK lost to Tom Magee
10/29 Regina, SK lost to Tom Magee
10/30 Red Deer, AB beat Goldie Rogers
10/31 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Hutch Thomas, lost to Bruce Hart & Tom Magee
11/01 Calgary, AB lost to Tom Magee
11/02 Edmonton, AB lost to Keith Hart by DQ
11/04 Chilliwack, BC lost to Tom Magee
11/05 Port Coquitlam, BC w/. Mike Shaw, lost to Rick Patterson & Tom Magee
11/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Tom Magee Handicap match
11/08 Calgary, AB lost to Gerry Morrow
11/09 Edmonton, AB w/. Butch Moffat, beat Rick Patterson & Tom Magee
11/12 Regina, SK drew Rick Patterson
11/13 Red Deer, AB lost to Rick Patterson
11/14 Lethbridge, AB beat Rick Patterson
11/15 Calgary, AB w/. Butch Moffat, lost to Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
11/18 Vancouver, BC lost to Leo Burke
11/19 Surrey, BC lost to Bruce Hart
11/21 Kelowna, BC lost to Bruce Hart
11/22 Calgary, AB lost to The Cobra
11/23 Edmonton, AB w/. Mike Hammer, lost to Chris Benoit & Bruce Hart
11/26 Swift Current, SK lost to Cobra
11/27 Red Deer, AB beat Rick Patterson
11/28 Lethbridge, AB lost to Rick Patterson
11/29 Calgary, AB w/. The Terminator, lost to Chris Benoit & Rick Patterson by DQ
11/30 Edmonton, AB lost to Cobra
12/02 Cranbrook, BC w/. Butch Moffat, lost to Rick Patterson & Gerry Morrow
12/03 Kimberly, BC lost to Bruce Hart
12/04 Vancouver, BC lost to Cobra
12/06 Calgary, AB w/. Butch Moffat, lost to Chris Benoit & Cobra
12/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Butch Moffat, lost to Cobra & Mr. Hito
12/08 Sunchild, AB w/. Mike Shaw, lost to Ben Bassarab & Phil Lafleur
12/09 Fort QuAppelle, SK w/. Mike Shaw, lost to Gerry Morrow & Cobra
12/10 Regina, SK beat Hubert Gallant by DQ
12/11 Red Deer, AB lost to Chris Benoit by DQ
12/12 Lethbridge, AB lost to Chris Benoit
12/13 Calgary, AB lost to Ron Ritchie
12/14 Edmonton, AB lost to Chris Benoit by DQ
12/17 Mission, BC lost to Chris Benoit
12/18 Vancouver, BC lost to Chris Benoit by DQ
12/19 Kelowna, BC beat Chris Benoit
12/20 Calgary, AB w/. Mike Shaw, beat Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
12/21 Edmonton, AB lost to Ron Ritchie
12/22 Wetaskiwin, AB drew Ben Bassarab
12/23 Paul Band, AB lost to Ben Bassarab
12/27 Calgary, AB beat Keith Hart
12/27 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal

1986
01/03 Calgary, AB w/. Hutch Thomas, lost to Leo Burke & Ron Ritchie
01/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Makhan Singh, beat Leo Burke & Rick Patterson
01/07 Regina, SK lost to Ben Bassarab
01/07 Regina, SK lost in a Battle royal
01/09 Lethbridge, AB lost to Ron Ritchie
01/09 Lethbridge, AB lost in a Battle royal
01/10 Calgary, AB lost to Ben Bassarab
01/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Makhan Singh, lost to Leo Burke & Ben Bassarab
01/14 Mission, BC lost to Ben Bassarab
01/15 Cloverdale, BC lost to Ben Bassarab
01/17 Calgary, AB w/. Black Mephisto, beat Chris Benoit & Rick Patterson
01/21 Regina, SK lost to Robbie Stewart
01/22 Red Deer, AB lost to Robbie Stewart
01/23 Lethbridge, AB lost to Robbie Stewart
01/24 Calgary, AB lost to Robbie Stewart
01/25 Edmonton, AB beat Rick Patterson
01/27 Vancouver, BC lost to Ben Bassarab
01/28 Port Alberni, BC lost to Hubert Sestor by DQ
01/29 Chilliwack, BC lost to Ben Bassarab
01/31 Calgary, AB lost to Ben Bassarab
02/01 Edmonton, AB beat Mike Hammer
02/02 Paul Band, AB beat Mike Hammer
02/03 Red Deer, AB drew Chris Benoit
02/05 Regina, SK beat Rick Patterson
02/06 Medicine Hat, AB lost to Robbie Stewart
02/07 Calgary, AB w/. Black Mephisto, lost to Robbie Stewart & Mr. Hito
02/11 Mission, BC lost to Robbie Stewart
02/12 Vancouver, BC lost to Chris Benoit by DQ
02/14 Calgary, AB beat Black Mephisto
02/15 Edmonton, AB beat Black Mephisto
02/16 Bonnyville, AB lost to Chris Benoit
02/17 Brooks, AB drew Chris Benoit
02/18 Swift Current, SK lost to Chris Benoit
02/19 Regina, SK double DQ vs. Robbie Stewart
02/20 Lethbridge, AB drew Gerry Morrow
02/21 Calgary, AB w/. Makhan Singh, lost to Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
02/22 Edmonton, AB lost to Keith Hart
02/28 Calgary, AB vs. Gerry Morrow
03/01 Edmonton, AB beat Mr. Hito by default
03/04 Regina, SK w/. Makhan Singh, vs. Gerry Morrow & Rick Patterson
03/05 Red Deer, AB w/. Makhan Singh, beat Tom Magee & Rick Patterson
03/06 Medicine Hat, AB beat Tom Magee
03/07 Calgary, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab by DQ
03/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab by DQ
03/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
03/11 Campbell River, BC w/. Makhan Singh, lost to Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
03/12 Nanaimo, BC w/. Makhan Singh, lost to Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
03/13 Kelowna, BC w/. Makhan Singh, lost to Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
03/14 Calgary, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab by DQ
03/15 Edmonton, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
03/16 Bonnyville, AB beat Robbie Stewart
03/17 Broadview, SK drew Robbie Stewart
03/18 Regina, SK w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab by DQ
03/19 Taber, AB drew Robbie Stewart
03/20 Longview, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne & Kerry Brown, beat Chris Benoit, Ron Ritchie & Ben Bassarab
03/21 Calgary, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
*Won the Stampede International tag team titles (3)
03/22 Edmonton, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Chris Benoit & Rick Patterson
03/23 Wetaskiwin, AB w/. Makhan Singh, beat Rick Patterson & Mr. Hito
03/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab by DQ
03/25 Mission, BC drew Robbie Stewart
03/26 Brocket, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, vs. Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
03/28 Calgary, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Bruce Hart & Robbie Stewart
03/29 Edmonton, AB beat Keith Hart
03/30 Bonnyville, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Chris Benoit & Mr. Hito
04/01 Regina, SK w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
04/02 Red Deer, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
04/03 Lethbridge, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
04/04 Calgary, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, double CO vs. Bruce Hart & Robbie Stewart
04/05 Edmonton, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Keith Hart & Robbie Stewart by DQ
04/07 Courtenay, BC w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
04/08 Nanaimo, BC w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
04/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Chris Benoit & Gerry Morrow
04/11 Calgary, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Bruce Hart & Robbie Stewart by DQ
04/12 Edmonton, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Bruce & Keith Hart by DQ
04/13 Brooks, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Chris Benoit & Bruce Hart
04/16 Red Deer, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Rudy Diamond & Gerry Morrow
04/17 Lethbridge, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Rudy Diamond & Gerry Morrow
04/18 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Chris Benoit
04/19 Edmonton, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Chris Benoit & Robbie Stewart
04/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Gerry Morrow & Rudy Diamond
04/22 Campbell River, BC w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Gerry Morrow & Rudy Diamond
04/23 Powell River, BC w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Gerry Morrow & Rudy Diamond
04/25 Calgary, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Keith Hart & Chris Benoit by DQ
04/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Gerry Morrow & Chris Benoit
04/27 Panne, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Gerry Morrow & Rudy Diamond
04/28 Fort Qu'Appelle, SK w/. Honky Tonk Wayne & Steve DiSalvo, beat Gerry Morrow, Bad News Allen & Rudy Diamond
04/29 Regina, SK w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Bruce & Owen Hart
04/30 Brandon, MB lost to Owen Hart
04/30 Brandon, MB lost in a 14-man Battle royal
05/01 Winnipeg, MB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Bruce & Owen Hart
05/02 Calgary, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Keith Hart & Chris Benoit
*Lost the Stampede International tag team titles
05/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Keith Hart & Chris Benoit
05/04 Invermere, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Keith & Owen Hart
05/05 Hinton, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Bruce & Owen Hart
05/06 Brocket, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Bruce & Owen Hart
05/07 High River, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Bruce & Owen Hart
05/08 Canmore, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Bruce & Owen Hart
05/09 Calgary, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Keith Hart & Chris Benoit
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
05/15 Halifax, NS No Information Available
06/12 Halifax, NS w/. Leo Burke, vs. The Spoiler & Nikita Kalmikoff
06/19 Halifax, NS 10-man Battle royal
07/10 Halifax, NS w/. Rick Patterson & Suni War Cloud, vs. Rocky Della Serra, Bobby Crawford & Nikita Kalmikoff
08/01 Tatamagouche, NS w/. Cousin Mike, beat Nikita Kalmikoff & The Spoiler
09/03 Truro, NS w/. Leo Burke, beat Frenchy Martin & Bobby Bass
09/10 Truro, NS vs. Karl Krupp No DQ match
09/25 Halifax, NS vs. Karl Krupp
Stampede Wrestling:
10/10 Calgary, AB beat Con Kovidis
10/11 Edmonton, AB beat Mr. Hito
10/14 Regina, SK lost to Johnny Smith by DQ
10/15 Prince Albert, SK beat George Skaaland
10/16 Swift Current, SK beat George Skaaland
10/17 Calgary, AB drew Ben Bassarab
10/17 Calgary, AB beat Bill Kazmeier by DQ
10/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Makhan Singh, beat Mr. Hito & Brad Foster
10/19 Vulcan, AB lost to Owen Hart
10/21 Wetaskiwin, AB lost to Owen Hart
10/22 Camrose, AB lost to Bill Kazmeier
10/23 Medicine Hat, AB beat George Skaaland
10/24 Calgary, AB lost to Owen Hart
10/25 Edmonton, AB lost to Bill Kazmeier by DQ
10/27 Spiritwood, SK lost to Owen Hart
10/28 Regina, SK beat George Skaaland
10/29 Nanton, AB lost to Bill Kazmeier
10/30 Taber, AB w/. Adolph Barbee, beat Ross Lindsay & Bill Kazmeier
10/31 Calgary, AB w/. Adolph Barbee, lost to Bill Kazmeier & Mr. Hito
11/01 Edmonton, AB w/. Makhan & Gama Singh, double DQ vs. Owen Hart, Brian Pillman & Ben Bassarab
11/03 Pincher Creek, AB w/. Mark Scarpa, lost to Brian Pillman & Golden Grappler
11/04 Bow Island, AB beat Golden Grappler
11/05 Red Deer, AB lost to Bill Kazmeier by DQ
11/06 Cardston, AB beat Golden Grappler
11/07 Calgary, AB beat George Skaaland
11/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Makhan & Gama Singh, lost to Owen Hart, Brian Pillman, & Ben Bassarab Elimination match
11/11 Regina, SK beat Adolph Barbee
11/12 North Battleford, SK beat Golden Grappler
11/13 Cold Lake, AB beat Golden Grappler
11/14 Calgary, AB lost to Brian Pillman by DQ
11/15 Montana Reserve, AB w/. Gama Singh, drew Brian Pillman & Johnny Smith
11/16 Edmonton, AB lost to Bill Kazmeier by DQ
11/18 Beiseker, AB beat George Skaaland
11/19 Red Deer, AB w/. Ted Arcidi, no contest vs. Bill Kazmeier & Outback Jack
11/20 Strathmore, AB beat George Skaaland
11/21 Calgary, AB w/. Vladimir Krupoff, lost to Owen Hart & Ben Bassarab
11/22 Edmonton, AB w/. Ted Arcidi, beat Keith Hart & Mr. Hito
11/24 Raymore, SK lost to Bill Kazmeier
11/25 Regina, SK lost to Bill Kazmeier by DQ
11/26 Victoire, SK lost to Bill Kazmeier
11/28 Calgary, AB w/. Vladimir Krupoff, beat Keith Hart & Jeff Wheeler
11/29 Edmonton, AB beat Jeff Wheeler
12/01 Elk Point, SK w/. Viet Cong Express #1, lost to Owen Hart & Ben Bassarab
12/02 Lloydminster, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, lost to Owen Hart & Ben Bassarab
12/03 Red Deer, AB beat George Skaaland
12/04 Didsbury, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, lost to Owen Hart & Ben Bassarab
12/05 Calgary, AB w/. Vladimir Krupoff, beat Ken Johnson & Mr. Hito
12/06 Edmonton, AB w/. Vladimir Krupoff, beat Mr. Hito & Jeff Wheeler
12/07 Wainwright, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, lost to Owen Hart & Ben Bassarab
12/09 Regina, SK beat Jeff Wheeler
12/10 Medicine Hat, AB lost to Owen Hart
12/11 Crowsnest Pass, AB w/. Vladimir Krupoff, lost to Owen Hart & Ben Bassarab
12/12 Calgary, AB w/. Vladimir Krupoff, beat Ken Johnson & Mr. Hito
12/13 Edmonton, AB w/. Vladimir Krupoff, beat Mr. Hito & B.J. Annis
12/14 Drayton Valley, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, lost to Owen Hart & Ben Bassarab
12/16 Milk River, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, lost to Owen Hart & Ben Bassarab
12/17 Red Deer, AB beat Ken Johnson
12/18 Lethbridge, AB beat Ken Johnson
12/19 Calgary, AB beat Ken Johnson
12/20 Edmonton, AB beat Chris Benoit by DQ
12/26 Calgary, AB beat Chris Benoit
12/27 Edmonton, AB lost to Chris Benoit by DQ
12/29 Medicine Hat, AB lost to Ben Bassarab
12/30 Red Deer, AB beat B.J. Annis
12/30 Red Deer, AB lost in a Battle royal

1987
01/02 Calgary, AB beat Keith Hart
01/02 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
01/03 Edmonton, AB Battle royal
01/06 Calgary, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, beat Ken Johnson & Jeff Wheeler
01/10 Edmonton, AB vs. Jeff Wheeler
01/16 Calgary, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, beat Ken Johnson & Jeff Wheeler
01/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, vs. Ken Johnson & Jeff Wheeler
01/20 Regina, SK lost to Ron Ritchie by DQ
01/21 Prince Albert, SK beat Jeff Wheeler
01/22 North Battleford, SK beat Jeff Wheeler
01/23 Calgary, AB drew Ron Ritchie
01/24 Edmonton, AB beat Mr. Hito
01/26 Jasper, AB lost to Beef Wellington by DQ
01/27 Hinton, AB lost to Ron Ritchie
01/28 Red Deer, AB lost to Ron Ritchie
01/29 Raymond, AB beat Mr. Hito
01/30 Calgary, AB lost to Ron Ritchie
01/31 Edmonton, AB beat Ben Bassarab by DQ
02/02 Buffalo Narrows, SK lost to Bill Kazmeier
02/03 Regina, SK lost to Ron Ritchie
02/04 Outlook, SK lost to Bill Kazmeier
02/05 Camrose, AB beat Ken Johnson
02/06 Calgary, AB beat Ben Bassarab by count out
02/07 Edmonton, AB beat Ben Bassarab
02/08 Taber, AB lost to Bill Kazmeier
02/10 Rimbey, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, beat Mr. Hito & Jeff Wheeler
02/11 Red Deer, AB w/. Beef Wellington, lost to Ken Johnson & Jeff Wheeler
02/12 Moses Lake, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, beat Ben Bassarab & Mr. Hito
02/13 Calgary, AB beat Mr. Hito
02/14 Edmonton, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, beat Ben Bassarab & Jeff Wheeler
02/15 Legeoff, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, beat Mr. Hito & Jeff Wheeler
02/16 Melville, SK beat Ken Johnson
02/17 Regina, SK lost to Bill Kazmeier by count out
02/18 Estevan, SK beat Ken Johnson
02/19 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, drew Johnny Smith & Ben Bassarab
02/20 Calgary, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, lost to Johnny Smith & Ben Bassarab
02/21 Edmonton, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, beat Ben Bassarab & Jeff Wheeler by DQ
02/27 Calgary, AB beat Jeff Wheeler by DQ
03/06 Calgary, AB lost to Ron Ritchie by DQ
03/07 Edmonton, AB beat Ron Ritchie by DQ
03/13 Calgary, AB beat Ron Ritchie by DQ
03/15 Calgary, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, beat Gerry Morrow & Johnny Smith
03/15 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
03/20 Calgary, AB beat Bruce Hart by count out
03/22 Drayton Valley, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, vs. Johnny Smith & Ben Bassarab
03/27 Calgary, AB w/. Makhan Singh, no contest vs. Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
03/28 Edmonton, AB w/. Makhan Singh, vs. Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
04/01 Whitewood, SK beat Ben Bassarab
04/03 Calgary, AB w/. Ron Starr, beat Gerry Morrow & Mr. Hito
04/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Drago Zhivago, lost to Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
04/05 Calgary, AB w/. Ron Starr, beat beat Ben Bassarab & Johnny Smith
04/05 Calgary, AB w/. Ron Starr, lost to Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
04/07 Killam, AB beat Gerry Morrow by count out
04/08 Red Deer, AB w/. Drago Zhivago, lost to Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
04/09 Cardston, AB beat Gerry Morrow by count out
04/10 Calgary, AB beat Jeff Wheeler
04/11 Edmonton, AB w/. Ron Starr, lost to Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
04/13 Watrous, SK lost to Mr. Hito by count out
04/14 Regina, SK double count out vs. Brian Pillman
04/16 Lethbridge, AB beat Bruce Hart by DQ
04/17 Calgary, AB w/. Beef Wellington, lost to Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
04/18 Edmonton, AB beat Johnny Smith
04/20 Stettler, AB beat Mr. Hito
04/21 Medicine Hat, AB beat Ron Ritchie
04/22 Lacombe, AB w/. Ron Starr, lost to Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
04/23 Trochu, AB lost to Owen Hart
04/24 Calgary, AB beat Brian Pillman by count out
04/25 Edmonton, AB w/. Duke Myers, no contest vs. Owen Hart & Ron Starr
04/27 Spiritwood, SK beat Ron Starr
04/27 Spiritwood, SK w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
04/28 Elk Point, SK lost to Brian Pillman by DQ
05/01 Calgary, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
05/02 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, Duke Myers, & Ron Starr, drew Brian Pillman, Owen, Bruce & Keith Hart
05/04 Rocky Mountain House lost to Owen Hart
05/05 Red Deer, AB lost to Owen Hart
05/06 Picture Butte, AB lost to Owen Hart
05/07 Okotoks, AB lost to Owen Hart
05/08 Calgary, AB lost to Johnny Smith by count out
05/09 Edmonton, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, beat Ron Ritchie & Mr. Hito
05/10 Edson, AB drew Keichi Yamada (aka Jushin Liger)
05/11 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Keichi Yamada & Ross Lindsay
05/12 Regina, SK lost to Brian Pillman
05/13 Weyburn, SK w/. Angel of Death, beat Ron Ritchie & Mr. Hito
05/14 Lethbridge, AB lost to Ron Ritchie by DQ
05/15 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Bill Jodoin & Bill Cody
05/16 Edmonton, AB beat Mike Hammer
05/19 Eckville, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Makhan Singh, lost to Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart
05/20 Ft. Saskatchewan, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Makhan Singh, lost to Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart
05/21 Didsbury, AB drew Keichi Yamada
05/22 Calgary, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Keichi Yamada & Mr. Hito
05/23 Calgary, AB lost to Johnny Smith
05/24 Edmonton, AB drew Keichi Yamada
05/25 Moose Jaw, SK lost to Owen Hart
05/26 Gravelbourg, SK beat Beef Wellington
05/27 Kennedy, SK drew Keichi Yamada
05/28 Shaunavon, SK w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Keichi Yamada & Beef Wellington
05/30 Edmonton, AB beat Bob O'Brien
06/02 Camrose, AB w/. Viet Cong Express, lost to Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart
06/03 Taber, AB lost to Keichi Yamada by DQ
06/04 Sundre, AB lost to Keichi Yamada by DQ
06/05 Calgary, AB beat Keichi Yamada by count out
06/06 Edmonton, AB beat Johnny Smith by count out
06/08 Kelvington, SK beat Beef Wellington
06/09 Regina, SK beat Johnny Smith
06/10 Big River, SK beat Beef Wellington
06/11 Kerrobert, SK w/. Viet Cong Express, lost to Brian Pillman, Keichi Yamada & Mr. Hito
06/12 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Mr. Hito & Beef Wellington
06/13 Edmonton, AB beat Beef Wellington
06/15 Bashaw, AB drew Keichi Yamada
06/16 Thorsby, AB lost to Bruce Hart by DQ
06/17 Vegreville, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart
06/18 Lethbridge, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Ron Ritchie & Johnny Smith
06/19 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, drew Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart
06/20 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart by rev. decision
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
07/04 Amherst, NS w/. Stephen Pettitpas, beat Butcher Vachon & Masked Thunderbolt
07/09 Halifax, NS vs. Ron Starr
07/15 Truro, NS lost to Chuck Simms
07/16 Halifax, NS w/. Leo Burke, vs. Ron Starr & Chuck Simms
07/23 Halifax, NS w/. Leo Burke, vs. Bob Brown & Rick Valentine
08/27 Halifax, NS w/. Leo Burke, vs. Bob Brown & Rick Valentine Tornado match
08/29 Amherst, NS beat Masked Thunderbolt
09/03 Halifax, NS vs. Rick Valentine
09/10 Halifax, NS w/. The Beast, vs. Bob Brown & Rick Valentine
09/19 Amherst, NS w/. Dynamite Kid (Greg Gillies), beat Bob Brown & Rick Valentine
09/24 Halifax, NS w/. The Beast, vs. Bob Brown & Rick Valentine
09/24 Halifax, NS Participated in a 12-man Battle royal

1988
NWA Central States - Promoter Bob Geigel:
02/05 St. Joseph, MO w/. Bob Brown, lost to Rick Patterson & Steve Ray
02/06 St. Joseph, MO w/. Bob Brown, beat Rick Patterson & Steve Ray
*Won vacant Central States tag team titles
03/03 Kansas City, KS w/. Bob Brown, double count out vs. Rick Patterson & Steve Ray
03/11 St. Joseph, MO w/. Bob Brown, beat Rick Patterson & Steve Ray
03/17 Kansas City, KS w/. Bob Brown, lost to Rick Patterson & Steve Ray
*Lost the Central States tag team titles
Stampede Wrestling:
03/25 Calgary, AB beat Beef Wellington
03/26 Edmonton, AB beat Suni War Cloud by count out
03/28 Salmon Arm, BC w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart by DQ
03/29 Vernon, BC drew Chris Benoit
03/31 Kelowna, BC no contest vs. Jason the Terrible
04/01 Calgary, AB double count out vs. Chris Benoit
04/02 Edmonton, AB lost to Chris Benoit
04/04 Humboldt, SK lost to Owen Hart
04/05 Regina, SK no contest vs. Jason the Terrible
04/06 Biggar, SK lost to Owen Hart
04/07 Swift Current, SK w/. Kerry Brown & Rip Rogers, lost to Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart
04/08 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Brick Bronsky & Gilles Des Fosses
04/09 Lethbridge, AB beat Chris Benoit
04/10 Edmonton, AB beat Chris Benoit
04/12 Alix, AB lost to Owen Hart
04/13 Red Deer, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh, & Johnny Smith, lost to Brian Pillman, Jason the Terrible, Bruce & Owen Hart Bunkhouse Cage
04/14 Cardston, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Makhan Singh, lost to Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart
04/15 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Brick Bronsky & Willie Seymour
04/16 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Brick Bronsky & Willie Seymour
04/17 Drayton Valley, AB beat Suni War Cloud
04/19 Kamloops, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Makhan Singh, beat Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart
04/20 Kelowna, BC w/. Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith, lost to Brian Pillman, Jason the Terrible, Bruce & Owen Hart Bunkhouse Cage
04/21 Kimberly, BC beat Chris Benoit
04/21 Kimberly, BC w/. Kerry Brown, Rip Rogers & Makhan Singh, lost to Brian Pillman, Jason the Terrible, Bruce & Owen Hart
04/22 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Beef Wellington & Suni War Cloud
04/23 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Beef Wellington & Suni War Cloud
04/24 Castor, AB lost to Beef Wellington by DQ
04/26 St. Paul, AB beat Beef Wellington
04/27 Lloydminster, AB beat Suni War Cloud
04/28 Sylvan Lake, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Makhan Singh, lost to Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart
04/29 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Beef Wellington & Jonathan Holliday
04/30 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Jonathan Holliday & Suni War Cloud
05/04 Yorkton, SK w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart
05/05 Drumheller, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Makhan Singh, lost to Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart
05/06 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Chris Benoit & Randy Thatcher
05/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
05/09 Havre, MT lost to Owen Hart
05/10 Cutbank, MT w/. Gerry Morrow & Johnny Smith, lost to Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart
05/11 Great Falls, MT w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart
05/13 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
05/15 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Jonathan Holliday & Randy Thatcher
05/15 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
05/20 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Yang Chung & Hashif Khan by DQ
05/21 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Chris Benoit & Steve Blackman
05/27 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, drew Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart
05/28 Edmonton, AB beat Keith Hart
06/01 Grande Prairie, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Bruce & Ross Hart by DQ
06/03 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, drew Bruce & Keith Hart
06/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, drew Bruce & Keith Hart
06/10 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Bruce & Keith Hart by DQ
06/11 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Bruce & Keith Hart by DQ
06/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Goldie Rogers, beat Beef Wellington, Bruce & Keith Hart
06/24 Calgary, AB beat Yang Chung
06/24 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Goldie Roges, beat Beef Wellington, Bruce & Keith Hart
06/25 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Goldie Rogers, beat Beef Wellingon, Bruce & Keith Hart by DQ Bunkhouse match
07/01 Kelowna, BC w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart by DQ
07/06 High Level, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Gilles Des Fosses & Ross Hart
07/08 Westlock, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Gilles Des Fosses & Ross Hart
07/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart
07/11 Coronation, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Brian Pillman & Keith Hart
07/12 Alix, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart
07/15 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart
07/22 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart
*Won the Stampede International tag team titles (6)
07/29 Swan River, MB No Information Available
07/31 Lamont, AB beat Beef Wellington
08/02 Morinville, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Beef Wellington & Lance Idol
08/05 Calgary, AB lost to Lance Idol
08/06 Camrose, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Randy Thatcher & Lance Idol
08/06 Camrose, AB lost in a Battle royal
08/08 Tofield, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
08/09 Didsbury, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
08/10 Vauxhall, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Bruce & Ross Hart
08/11 Wetaskiwin, AB lost to Lance Idol by DQ
08/12 Calgary, AB lost to Chris Benoit by DQ
08/15 Saskatoon, SK lost to Lance Idol
08/16 Regina, SK w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Bruce & Ross Hart
08/17 Weyburn, SK w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Bruce & Ross Hart
08/18 Gull Lake, SK w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Bruce & Ross Hart
08/19 Calgary, AB beat Steve Renaud
08/19 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
08/20 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
08/21 Okotoks, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Keith Hart & Beef Wellington
08/22 Whitecourt, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
08/23 Grimshaw, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
08/24 Fort St. John, BC w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
08/25 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, vs. Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
08/26 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
08/27 Lloydminster, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
08/29 Claresholm, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Bruce Hart
08/30 Innisfail, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
08/31 Stettler, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, no contest vs. Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
09/01 Rimbey, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
09/02 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
09/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
09/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
09/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
09/23 Calgary, AB vs. Chris Benoit
09/24 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Johnny Smith, beat Chris Benoit, Bruce Hart & Lance Idol
10/01 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Johnny Smith, beat Chris Benoit, Bruce Hart, & Lance Idol
10/02 Edson, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
10/03 Fahler, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
10/04 Bonnyville, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
10/05 Boyle, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
10/06 Leduc, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
10/07 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
*Lost the Stampede International tag team titles
10/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
10/11 Regina, SK w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Bruce Hart & Lance Idol
10/12 Yorkton, SK w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol Death match
10/13 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol Death match
10/14 Calgary, AB lost to Leo Burke by DQ
10/15 Edmonton, AB lost to Steve Blackman by DQ
10/17 Rocky Mtn. House, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Johnny Smith, lost to Chris Benoit, Bruce Hart, & Lance Idol
10/18 Gibbons, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Johnny Smith, lost to Chris Benoit, Bruce Hart & Lance Idol
10/19 Red Deer, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
10/20 Fernie, BC w/. Gerry Morrow & Gama Singh, lost to Chris Benoit, Bruce Hart, & Lance Idol
10/22 Edmonton, AB drew Leo Burke
10/28 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
*Won the Stampede International tag team titles (7)
10/30 Camrose, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Steve DiSalvo & Steve Blackman
11/05 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Leo Burke & Randy Thatcher
11/06 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Leo Burke & Beef Wellington
11/11 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Johnny Smith, lost to Chris Benoit, Bruce Hart, & Beef Wellington
11/12 Fort McMurray, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
11/18 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, vs. Chris Benoit & Bruce Hart
12/02 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by CO
12/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by CO
12/07 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
*Lost the Stampede International tag team titles
12/09 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage
12/10 Lethbridge, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage
12/12 Saskatoon, SK w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
12/13 Prince Albert, SK w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
12/14 Regina, SK w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
12/15 Broadview, SK w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
12/16 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Makhan Singh, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Don Muraco & Dynamite Kid
12/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage
12/19 Breton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
12/20 Vulcan, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
12/21 Drumheller, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
12/22 Lethbridge, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage
12/23 Calgary, AB beat Beef Wellington
12/23 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
12/26 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage
12/27 Lloydminster, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Beef Wellington & Ross Hart
12/28 Red Deer, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
12/29 Edmonton, AB lost to Chris Benoit
12/30 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Steve Blackman & Steve DiSalvo

1989
01/13 Calgary, AB lost to Ron Ritchie
01/20 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to David & Larry Powers by DQ
01/27 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Johnny Smith, vs. Steve DiSalvo, Steve Blackman, & Beef Wellington
01/28 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Steve DiSalvo & Steve Blackman by DQ
02/03 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Johnny Smith, lost to Steve DiSalvo, Steve Blackman, & Beef Wellington
02/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Johnny Smith, lost to Steve DiSalvo, Steve Blackman, & Beef Wellington
03/24 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat David & Larry Powers
03/25 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat David & Larry Powers
03/31 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Ron Ritchie & Eddie Watts
04/07 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, vs. Makhan & Vokhan Singh
04/22 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Makhan & Vokhan Singh
05/01 Brooks, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
05/02 Rimbey, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
05/03 Red Deer, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
05/04 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
05/05 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
05/06 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
05/07 Drayton Valley, AB lost to Sumu Hara by DQ
05/07 Drayton Valley, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
05/09 Sturgeon Lake, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
05/10 Barrhead, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
05/11 Bowden, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
05/12 Calgary, AB drew Sumu Hara
05/13 Edmonton, AB lost to Beef Wellington
05/16 Kelowna, BC w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Eddie Watts & Sumu Hara
05/18 Kamloops, BC w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Eddie Watts & Sumu Hara
05/19 Calgary, AB lost to Beef Wellington
05/20 Edmonton, AB lost to Ricky Rice
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
05/26 Bridgewater, NS w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Eddie Watts & Butcher Vachon
07/01 Bridgewater, NS lost to The Beast Lumberjack match
07/20 Halifax, NS lost to The Beast Chain match
07/27 Halifax, NS lost to The Beast
World Wrestling Council:
10/07 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Miguel Perez Jr. & Hurricane Castillo Jr.
*Won the WWC Caribbean tag team titles

1990
02/03 Bayamon, Puerto Rico lost to Mark Youngblood
02/04 Aguadilla, Puerto Rico w/. Ron Starr, beat Chris & Mark Youngblood
*Won the WWC World tag team titles
02/09 Caguas, Puerto Rico w/. Ron Starr, beat The Super Medicos
03/04 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. Ron Starr, double DQ vs. The Super Medicos
03/10 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Ron Starr, lost to Invader 1 & 4
*Lost the WWC Caribbean tag team titles
03/31 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Ron Starr, lost to The Super Medicos
*Lost the WWC World tag team titles
05/05 Caguas, Puerto Rico w/. Ron Starr, lost to The Super Medicos Cage match
05/24 Juana Diaz, Puerto Rico w/. Ron Starr, beat Invader 1 & 4
*Won the WWC Caribbean tag team titles (2)
06/16 Caguas, Puerto Rico w/. Ron Starr, lost to Invader 4 & Hurricane Castillo Jr.
07/07 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Ron Starr, lost to Miguel Perez Jr. & Hurricane Castillo Jr.
*Lost the WWC World tag team titles
08/04 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. Ron Starr, vs. Miguel Perez Jr. & Hurricane Castillo Jr.

1991
No documented matches in Canada for this year

1992
Canadian Championship Wrestling:
06/08 Cocagne, NB w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/09 Fairview, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/10 Parrsboro, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/11 Woodstock, NB w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/12 Bridgewater, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/13 Berwick, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/14 North Sydney, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/15 Cocagne, NB w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/16 Fairview, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/17 Parrsboro, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/18 Woodstock, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/19 Bridgewater, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/20 Berwick, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/21 North Sydney, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/22 Cocagne, NB w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/23 Fairview, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/24 Nackawick w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/25 St. Isadore, NB w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/26 Bridgewater, NS vs. Stephen Pettitpas
06/27 Berwick, NS vs. Stephen Pettitpas
06/28 North Sydney, NS vs. Stephen Pettitpas
06/29 Cocagne, NB vs. Stephen Pettitpas
06/30 Nackawick vs. Stephen Pettitpas
07/01 Baie Ste Anne vs. Stephen Pettitpas
07/02 O'Leary, PEI vs. Stephen Pettitpas
07/03 Bridgewater, NS w/. Butcher Vachon, vs. Stephen Pettitpas & Acadian Giant
07/04 Berwick, NS w/. Butcher Vachon, beat Stephen Pettitpas & Acadian Giant by DQ
07/05 North Sydney, NS w/. Butcher Vachon, vs. Stephen Pettitpas & Acadian Giant
07/06 Cocagne, NB w/. Butcher Vachon, vs. Stephen Pettitpas & Acadian Giant
07/07 Nackawick w/. Butcher Vachon, vs. Stephen Pettitpas & Acadian Giant
07/08 Baie Ste Anne w/. Butcher Vachon, vs. Stephen Pettitpas & Acadian Giant
07/09 Bouctouche, NB w/. Butcher Vachon, vs. Stephen Pettitpas & Acadian Giant

1993
No documented matches in Canada for this year

1994
No documented matches in Canada for this year

1995
Canadian Rocky Mountain Wrestling:
04/28 Calgary, AB double DQ vs. Johnny Smith
05/26 Calgary, AB lost to Johnny Smith
05/31 Morley, AB lost to Lance Storm
06/02 Calgary, AB beat Fernando Valentino
06/16 Calgary, AB lost to Lance Storm
Stampede Wrestling:
07/22 Rockyford, AB lost to Bruce Hart
07/23 Rockyford, AB w/. Gama Singh, lost to Bruce & Keith Hart
Canadian Rocky Mountain Wrestling:
07/28 Calgary, AB lost to Ron Lyons by DQ
07/28 Calgary, AB w/. Drago Zhivago, lost to Super Kungo & Ron Lyons
08/11 Calgary, AB beat Johnny Lee Coultrain
08/21 Calgary, AB w/. Katana, lost to Ron Lyons & Hans Breuderheim
Stampede Wrestling:
12/15 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Mike Anthony & King Lau

1996
07/20 Rockyford, AB w/. Steve Gillespie, lost to Bruce & Keith Hart
07/21 Rockyford, AB w/. King Lau, lost to Bruce & Ross Hart
08/02 Taber, AB w/. King Lau, lost to Bruce & Ross Hart

1997
Can-Am Wrestling Federation:
11/25 Calgary, AB beat Pitbull Kid
12/02 Calgary, AB beat Pitbull Kid
12/09 Calgary, AB w/. Pitbull Kid, beat Teddy Hart & Johnny Lee Coultrain
12/16 Calgary, AB lost to Ken Johnson
12/30 Calgary, AB w/. Pitbull Kid, lost to Ken Johnson & Tommy Lane

1998
01/06 Calgary, AB lost to Ken Johnson
01/13 Calgary, AB beat Keith Hart
01/27 Calgary, AB w/. Phil Frenzy, beat Vic Viper & Randy Thatcher
02/03 Calgary, AB lost to Randy Thatcher
02/10 Calgary, AB lost to Pitbull Kid
02/17 Calgary, AB beat Pitbull Kid
02/24 Calgary, AB w/. Beef Wellington, beat Pitbull Kid & Johnny Lee Coultrain
04/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Beef Wellington, beat Steve Gillespie & Pitbull Kid
04/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Beef Wellington & Steve Wilde, beat Teddy Hart, Gary Williams & Pitbull Kid
04/14 Calgary, AB w/. Beef Wellington, lost to Gary Williams & Randy Thatcher
04/24 Edmonton, AB beat Jason the Terrible
05/05 Calgary, AB w/. Teddy Hart, lost to Leo Burke & Steve Gillespie
07/04 Edmonton, AB beat Leo Burke
08/28 Edmonton, AB beat Steve Wilde
08/29 Enoch, AB beat Blackhawk
10/30 Banff, AB beat Ken Johnson

1999
Stampede Wrestling:
04/02 Calgary, AB w/. Johnny Devine & Black Ninja, lost to Keith Hart, Red O'Riordan & Todd Douglas
04/03 Hobbema, AB beat Red Thunder
04/04 Red Deer, AB w/. Johnny Devine & Black Ninja, beat Bill Rogers, Red O'Riordan & Todd Douglas
04/21 Edmonton, AB double count out vs. Keith Hart
05/04 Edmonton, AB lost to Keith Hart by DQ
05/20 Edmonton, AB w/. Karl Kretchmer, lost to Keith Hart & Eric Bauer
05/21 Red Deer, AB vs. Ruffy Silverstein (Aaron Schlosser)
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
05/30 North Sydney, NS lost to Chi Chi Cruz by DQ
06/20 North Sydney, NS w/. Wildman Austin, beat Chi Chi Cruz & The Beast
07/04 North Sydney, NS lost to The Beast by DQ Lumberjack match
07/11 North Sydney, NS w/. Cuban Assassin #2 (Richie Acevedo), lost to Rene Dupre & Beast
07/17 Berwick, NS w/. Cuban Assassin #2 & Wildman Austin, vs. Leo Burke, Rene Dupre & The Beast
07/18 North Sydney, NS w/. Cuban Assassin #2 & Wildman Austin, lost to Leo Burke, Rene Dupre & The Beast
07/23 Charlottetown, PEI vs. Rene Rougeau
07/23 Charlottetown, PEI w/. Cuban Assassin #2 & Wildman Austin, vs. Mike Hughes, Rene Dupre & The Beast
07/25 North Sydney, NS lost to The Beast Boxing match
08/08 North Sydney, NS w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Rene Dupre & The Beast
08/15 North Sydney, NS w/. Cuban Assassin #2, lost to Kurrgan Handicap match
08/16 Halifax, NS
09/03 Blacks Harbour, NB
09/05 North Sydney, NS w/. Cuban Assassin #2 & Wildman Austin, lost to Rene Dupre, Mike Hughes & Chuck Simms Elimination match
Can-Am Wrestling Federation:
10/26 Regina, SK beat Johnny Malibu

2000
Stampede Wrestling:
02/20 Fox Creek, AB vs. Ruffy Silverstein
02/20 Fox Creek, AB 6-man tag team match
02/21 Mayerthorpe, AB vs. Ruffy Silverstein
02/21 Mayerthorpe, AB 6-man tag team match
02/22 Stoney Plain, AB vs. Ruffy Silverstein
02/22 Stoney Plain, AB 6-man tag team match
02/23 Medicine Hat, AB beat Lyndon Johnstone
02/26 Athabasca, AB vs. Ruffy Silverstein
02/26 Athabasca, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2 & Red Thunder, vs. Ruffy Silverstein, Bill Yates & Tiger Khan
03/01 Smoky Lake, AB vs. Tiger Khan
03/16 Calgary, AB beat Ruffy Silverstein by DQ
03/19 Westlock, AB beat Tiger Khan
03/20 Sherwood Park, AB beat Tiger Khan by DQ
03/21 Tofield, AB beat Tiger Khan by DQ
03/21 Tofield, AB w/. Red Thunder & Rowdy Radcliff, beat Ruffy Silverstein, Bill Yates & Tiger Khan by DQ
03/23 Medicine Hat, AB beat Rowdy Radcliff
03/23 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, lost to Johnny Devine & Greg Pawluk; Tiger Khan & Dick Raines; Ruffy Silverstein & Bill Yates 4-way
03/29 Standoff, AB vs. Ruffy Silverstein
03/30 Lethbridge, AB beat Bill Yates
03/31 Calgary, AB beat Satanicus (Richie Acevedo)
04/04 Regina, SK vs. Ruffy Silverstein
04/14 Calgary, AB vs. Ruffy Silverstein
04/20 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Ruffy Silverstein
04/21 Calgary, AB w/. Rick Titan & Black Ninja, lost to Ruffy Silverstein, Richard Pound, & Bill Yates
04/29 Wembley, AB beat Tiger Khan
04/30 Grand Cache, AB double DQ vs. Tiger Khan
04/30 Grand Cache, AB w/. Ivan Thompson, beat Bill Yates & Tiger Khan
05/01 Hinton, AB beat Tiger Khan by DQ
05/04 Calgary, AB beat Abdul Shikat
05/09 Swift Current, SK vs. Ruffy Silverstein
05/09 Swift Current, SK 6-man tag team match
05/11 Lumsden, SK vs. Ruffy Silverstein
05/13 Regina, SK w/. Rocky Radcliff, vs. Ruffy Silverstein & Bill Yates
05/14 Yorkton, SK w/. Rocky Radcliff, vs. Ruffy Silverstein & Bill Yates
05/15 Saskatoon, SK w/. Brett Hanson, vs. Ruffy Silverstein & BillYates
05/16 Kipling, SK vs. Ruffy Silverstein
05/16 Kipling, SK Bunkhouse Brawl
05/19 Calgary, AB beat Dick Raines
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
05/28 North Sydney, NS double count out vs. Rick Valentine Jr.
05/29 Lantz, NS
05/30 O'Leary, PEI
05/31 Truro, NS
06/01 Cocagne, NB
06/02 Bridgewater, NS
06/03 Berwick, NS
06/04 Yarmouth, NS
06/05 Neguwac, NB
06/06 Truro, NS
06/07 Springhill, NS
06/08 Cocagne, NB
06/09 Lameque, NB
06/10 Berwick, NS
06/11 North Sydney, NS beat Al the Godfather
06/12 Halifax, NS beat Al the Godfather
06/18 North Sydney, NS lost to Rene Dupre
06/19 Halifax, NS double count out vs. Todd Douglas
06/21 Shediac, NB
06/25 North Sydney, NS beat Bobby Rude
06/25 North Sydney, NS lost in a Battle royal
Stampede Wrestling:
07/08 Two Hills, AB vs. Ruffy Silverstein
07/29 Rockyford, AB vs. Ruffy Silverstein
09/08 Calgary, AB beat Red O'Riordan
09/22 Calgary, AB lost to Wavell Starr
10/13 Calgary, AB beat Red Thunder
10/27 Calgary, AB vs. Ruffy Silverstein
Independent:
10/28 Calgary, AB beat Rob Roy Scott
Stampede Wrestling:
11/10 Calgary, AB beat Dave Swift
12/22 Calgary, AB beat Kirk Melnick
12/22 Calgary, AB w/. Thomas Wolfe, Dwight Davis, Apocalypse & Atilla the Hun, lost to Eddie Mustang, Ty Cobb, Dave Swift, Kirk Melnick, & Jason Carter

2001
No documented matches in Canada for this year

2002
No documented matches in Canada for this year

2003
07/05 Bassano, AB lost to Rory Hunter (Ross Hart)


Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Andrew Calvert



CANOE.CA SLAM!