June 30, 2005
Bad News Allen

BAD NEWS ALLEN
(1977-1999)


Real Name: Allen Coage
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 255 pounds
Born: Oct 22, 1943 - New York City, NY
Trained By: Antonio Inoki
Debut: 1977 - New Japan Pro Wrestling
Titles Held:
NWA Americas tag team 1979 (3x)
Stampede North American 1982-86 (6x)
Bahamas title 1986-87
Florida State title 1987
NWA Southern Heavyweight title 1987
WCCW Unified Heavyweight 1994
IWA Heavyweight 1998

* * * * * *
1,090 documented matches as of January 22, 2005

1977
New Japan Pro Wrestling - Promoter Antonio Inoki:
10/25Tokyo, Japanlost to Seiji Sakaguchi
Judo Jacket match
1978
02/06Morioka, Japanbeat Yoshiaki Fujiwara
02/07Otawara, Japanbeat Haruka Eigen
02/08Tokyo, Japanbeat Makoto Arakawa
05/16Chichibu, Japanw/. Antonio Inoki & Osamu Kido, beat Andre the Giant, Tony Garea & Marty Jones
05/17Utsunomiya, Japan
05/18Sakata, Japan
05/19Sendai, Japan
05/20Akita, Japan
05/21Hachinohe, Japan
05/22Fukushima, Japanw/. Tatsumi Fujinami & Osamu Kido, beat Andre the Giant, Mikel Scicluna & Marty Jones
05/23Hamamatsu, Japan
05/25Matsuyama, Japan
05/26Takamatsu, Japanw/. Kotetsu Yamamoto, beat Baron Scicluna & Williem Ruska
05/27Uwajima, Japan
05/29Okayama, Japanbeat Jay Strongbow
05/30Osaka, Japanbeat Nicolai Volkoff by disqualification
05/31Gifu, Japanbeat Baron Scicluna
06/01Tokyo, Japanbeat Bugsy McGraw
06/23Omiyo, Japanbeat Osamu Kido
07/27Tokyo, Japanbeat Haruka Eigen
1979
World Wide Wrestling Federation - Promoter Vince McMahon Sr:
02/19New York, NYbeat Frankie Williams
02/23Harrisburg, PAbeat Frankie Williams
03/01Nashua, NHbeat Mike Hall
03/18New Haven, CTno information available
03/31Springfield, MAbeat Frankie Williams
04/09Poughkeepsie, NYbeat Mike Hall
04/14Baltimore, MDbeat S.D. Jones
05/19Landover, MDbeat Johnny Rivera
World Wrestling Association - Promoter Gene & Mike LeBell:
06/17San Bernadino, CAlost to Reuben Gibson
07/13Los Angeles, CAdrew George Wells
08/04Los Angeles, CAw/. Leroy Brown, beat Mando & Hector Guerrero
*Won the NWA Americas tag team titles
08/30Bakersfield, CAdrew Hector Guerrero
08/31Los Angeles, CAw/. Leroy Brown, lost to Mando Guerrero & Carlos Mata
*Lost the NWA Americas tag team titles
09/02San Bernadino, CAbeat Hector Guerrero
10/07San Bernadino, CAdrew Mando Guerrero
10/????w/. Victor Rivera, beat "Twin Devils"
*Won the NWA Americas tag team titles (2)
10/26Los Angeles, CAw/. Victor Rivera, lost to Chavo Guerrero & Al Madril
*Lost the NWA Americas tag team titles
11/02Los Angeles, CAw/. Victor Rivera, beat Chavo Guerrero & Al Madril
*Won the NWA Americas tag team titles (3)
11/16Los Angeles, CAbeat Mando Guerrero
12/14Los Angeles, CAlost to Chavo Guerrero
12/15??w/. Victor Rivera, lost to Mando Guerrero & Al Madril
*Lost the NWA Americas tag team titles
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
12/17New York, NYw/. Jo Jo Andrews, lost to Riki Choshu & Seiji Sakaguchi
1980
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/13Ube, Japan
05/14Kashihara, Japan
05/16Kariya, Japan
05/17Yaizu, Japan
05/18Semmaya, Japan
05/19Nakoniida, Japan
05/20Aizu-Wakamatsu, Japan
05/21Tochigi, Japan
05/22Yamagata, Japan
05/23Hasama, Japanw/. Tito Santana, lost to Williem Ruska & Riki Choshu
05/24Morioka, Japanw/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Strong Kobayashi
05/25Odate, Japanw/. Hulk Hogan, beat Williem Ruska & Osamu Kido
05/27Osaka, Japanbeat Kengo Kimura
05/28Matsue, Japan
05/29Okayama, Japanw/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Riki Choshu & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/30Takamatsu, Japan
06/01Kawane, Japan
06/02Hamamatsu, Japan
06/03Yokkaichi, Japan
06/04Nagoya, Japan
06/05Tokyo, Japanw/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Riki Choshu & Strong Kobayashi
1981
01/09Koga, Japanlost to Strong Kobayashi by DQ
01/28Kanoya, Japanw/. Ken Patera, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
02/01Buzen, Japanw/. Tiger Jeet Singh, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
02/02Fukuoka, Japanw/. Tom Prichard, lost to Riki Choshu & Kantaro Hoshino
02/03Okayama, Japanw/. Ken Patera & Tom Prichard, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu
02/06Sapporo, Japanlost to Strong Kobayashi by DQ
02/07Hakodate, Japanw/. Tom Prichard, lost to Kengo Kimura & Kantaro Hoshino
02/08Namaoka, Japanw/. Tiger Jeet Singh, lost to Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
02/09Akita, Japanbeat Haruka Eigen
02/10Chizugawa, Japanbeat Osamu Kido
02/12Tokyo, Japanw/. Ken Patera, beat Kengo Kimura & Strong Kobayashi
04/17Wakkanui, Japanw/. Masked Superstar & Frank Savage, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
04/20Tokyo, Japanlost to Seiji Sakaguchi
World Wrestling Association:
04/24Los Angeles, CAbeat Tim Tall Tree
05/01Los Angeles, CAw/. Tom Prichard & Mario Valenzuela, beat John Davidson, Ken Wayne, & The Assassin
05/05San Jose, CAbeat Mike Masters
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/16Kariya, Japan
05/17Yaizu, Japan
05/18Senmaya, Japan
05/19Nakaniida, Japan
05/20Aizuwakamatsu, Japanw/. Andre the Giant & Tito Santana, beat Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido & Strong Kobayashi
05/21Utsunomiya, Japan
05/22Yamagata, Japanw/. Andre the Giant & Chavo Guerrero, beat Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido & Riki Choshu
05/23Hasama, Japan
World Wrestling Association:
05/25San Jose, CAw/. Sal Bellomo, beat John & Rick Davidson
05/29Los Angeles, CAw/. Sal Bellomo, beat John & Rick Davidson
06/01Los Angeles, CAbeat John Davidson
06/05Los Angeles, CAw/. Bobby Duncum, beat John & Rick Davidson
06/12Los Angeles, CAbeat John Davidson by DQ
06/14San Bernadino, CAbeat Peter Maivia by DQ
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/03Tokyo, Japanw/. Abdullah the Butcher, beat Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
07/04Ichihara, Japanw/. Abdullah the Butcher & Frank Savage, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu
07/05Iwaki, Japanlost to Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
07/07Noheji, Japanw/. Abdullah the Butcher & Stan Lane, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
07/08Hirosaki, Japanw/. Abdullah the Butcher, beat Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
07/10Sapporo, Japanw/. Abdullah the Butcher, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Riki Choshu
07/11Tomakomai, Japanw/. Abdullah the Butcher & Les Thornton, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
07/12Furano, Japanw/. Masked Superstar, lost to Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
World Wrestling Association:
08/01Los Angeles, CAlost to John Davidson
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
08/02Tokyo, Japanlost to Antonio Inoki
08/03Hachinohe, Japanw/. Abdullah the Butcher & Les Thornton, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu
08/04Morioka, Japanw/. Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
08/05Sugawara, Japanw/. Abdullah the Butcher & Stan Lane, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kantaro Hoshino & Fujiwara
08/29Kushima, Japanlost to Seiji Sakaguchi
09/01Yonaga, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Pete Roberts, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Seiji Sakaguchi
09/02Tsuruta, Japanw/. Stan Hansen & Pete Roberts, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Tiger Toguchi
09/03Tsu, Japanlost to Seiji Sakaguchi
09/04Toyota, Japanw/. Andre the Giant & Stan Hansen, beat Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Tiger Toguchi
09/05Yokorozawa, Japanw/. Andre the Giant & Pete Roberts, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami
09/06Tatabayeshi, Japanw/. Stan Hansen & Pete Roberts, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Strong Kobayashi
09/08Yamagata, Japan
09/09Goshogawara, Japan
09/10Aomori, Japan
09/11Mitsue, Japan
09/12Shiogama, Japanw/. Andre the Giant & Pete Roberts, double count out vs. Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu
09/13Aizukitakatu, Japan
09/15Wakayama, Japan
09/16Fukui, Japan
09/17Osaka, Japanw/. Jim Duggan, lost to Riki Choshu & Seiji Sakaguchi
09/18 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Andre the Giant, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Tiger Toguchi
09/19Wajiki, Japanw/. Andre the Giant & Pete Roberts, lost to Inoki, Fujinami & Choshu
09/20Kamojima, Japan
09/22Takasaki, Japanw/. Andre the Giant & Pete Roberts, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
09/23Tokyo, Japanw/. Jim Duggan, beat Ryuma Go & Haruka Eigen
10/08Tokyo, Japanw/. Billy Crusher, drew Seiji Sakaguchi & Shozo Kobayashi
10/09Tokyo, Japanw/. Abdullah the Butcher & Steve Travis, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Tatsumi Fujinami
10/12Koichi, Japanw/. Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
10/13Kure, Japanlost to Shozo Kobayashi by DQ
10/14Kumamoto, Japanlost to Fujiwara by DQ
11/21Yokohama, Japan
11/22Numazu, Japan
11/24Morioka, Japan
11/25Hachinohe, Japan
11/26Hirosaki, Japan
11/27Kohriyama, Japan
11/28Sendai, Japan
11/29Iwate, Japanw/. Willem Ruska, lost to Andre the Giant & Hangman
11/30Okazaki, Japan
12/01Nagoya, Japanw/. Pat Patterson, beat Ryuma Go & Isamu Teranishi
12/02Tokyo, Japan
12/03Matsuzaki, Japan
12/04Gifu, Japan
12/05Fukushima, Japanw/. Afa Anoai & Roland Bock, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu, & Tatsumi Fujinami
12/06Okayama, Japan
12/07Miyazaki, Japan
12/08Kagoshima, Japan
12/09Fukuoka, Japan
12/10Osaka, Japanlost to Yoshiaki Yatsu by DQ
12/11Anjo, Japan
1982
Stampede Wrestling - Promoter Stu Hart:
07/09Calgary, ABbeat Gerry Morrow
07/12Hobbema, ABbeat Duke Konno
07/13Regina, SKlost to Gerry Morrow by DQ
07/16Calgary, ABbeat Duke Konno
07/18Edmonton, ABbeat Reggie Parks
07/20Regina, SKbeat Mike Hammer
07/23Calgary, ABw/. Gama Singh, drew David Shultz & Davey Boy Smith
07/24Edmonton, ABvs. Tony Rocco
07/27Regina, SKno contest vs. Mr. Hito
07/30Calgary, ABw/. Gama Singh, beat David Shultz & Davey Boy Smith
08/02Regina, SKw/. Duke Myers, drew Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
08/03Regina, SKw/. Duke Myers, beat Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
08/06Calgary, ABbeat Davey Boy Smith
08/10Regina, SKw/. Duke Myers, no contest vs. Davey Boy Smith & Mr. Hito
08/13Calgary, ABdouble DQ vs. Mr. Hito
08/17Regina, SKdrew Davey Boy Smith
08/20Calgary, ABdrew Mr. Hito
09/03Calgary, ABbeat Bret Hart
*Won the North American Heavyweight title
09/07Regina, SKbeat Bret Hart
09/10Calgary, ABdrew Bret Hart
09/14Regina, SKlost to Bret Hart by DQ
09/17Calgary, ABlost to Bret Hart
*Lost the North American Heavyweight title
10/17Calgary, ABlost to Bret Hart
-- Harlem streetfight
*Lost the North American Heavyweight title (?)
(Australia)
1983
Stampede Wrestling:
05/06Calgary, ABvs. Mr. Hito
05/13Calgary, ABvs. Davey Boy Smith
05/17Regina, SKbeat Davey Boy Smith by DQ
05/20Calgary, ABno contest vs. Davey Boy Smith
05/22Victoria, BClost to Hercules Ayala by DQ
05/23Vancouver, BCdouble DQ vs. Hercules Ayala
05/24Regina, SKno contest vs. Hercules Ayala
05/27Calgary, ABdouble count out vs. Dynamite Kid
05/31Regina, SKlost to Hercules Ayala by DQ
06/03Calgary, ABno contest vs. Dynamite Kid -- Street fight
06/04Edmonton, ABlost to Dynamite Kid
06/05Victoria, BCw/. Leo Burke, double DQ vs. Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
06/06Vancouver, BCno contest vs. Hercules Ayala -- No DQ match
06/07Regina, SKlost to Dynamite Kid
06/10Calgary, ABw/. Cuban Assassin, no contest vs. Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
06/14Regina, SKw/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
06/21Regina, SKw/. Cuban Assassin, beat Jim Neidhart & Dynamite Kid
06/28Regina, SKno contest vs. Dynamite Kid -- English Death match
07/02Calgary, ABlost to Dynamite Kid by count out
07/03Victoria, BCw/. Cuban Assassin, double DQ vs. Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
07/04Vancouver, BClost to Dynamite Kid by DQ
07/08Calgary, ABbeat Dynamite Kid
-- Cage match
07/09Edmonton, ABw/. Cuban Assassin, no contest vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
07/12Regina, SKw/. Cuban Assassin, beat Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
07/15Calgary, ABlost to Breat Hart by DQ
07/16Edmonton, ABbeat Bret Hart
*Won the North American Heavyweight title (3)
07/19Regina, SKw/. K.Y. Wakamatsu, beat Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid -- Ladder
07/22Calgary, ABlost to Bret Hart
-- Ladder match
07/25Vancouver, BCbeat Dynamite Kid
-- Street fight
07/29Calgary, ABbeat Bret Hart
08/03Kamsack, SKno contest vs. Jim Neidhart
08/04Assiniboia, SKlost to Jim Neidhart by DQ
08/05Calgary, ABbeat Jim Neidhart by DQ
08/06Edmonton, ABlost to Jim Neidhart by count out
08/10Red Deer, ABlost to Jim Neidhart by DQ
08/11Lethbridge, ABlost to Jim Neidhart by DQ
08/12Calgary, ABlost to Jim Neidhart by DQ
08/13Edmonton, ABlost to Jim Neidhart by DQ
10/24Vancouver, BCbeat Hercules Ayala
10/28Calgary, ABbeat Sonny Two Rivers
11/08Regina, SKw/. Kerry Brown, beat Bret Hart & Sonny Two Rivers
11/15Regina, SKw/. Kerry Brown, lost to Bret Hart & Sonny Two Rivers
11/20Victoria, BClost to Bret Hart
11/21Vancouver, BCbeat Sonny Two Rivers
11/22Regina, SKw/. Kerry Brown, no contest vs. Bret Hart & Sonny Two Rivers
12/02Calgary, ABw/. Archie & Jeff Gouldie, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Bret & Bruce Hart
12/06Regina, SKvs. Archie Gouldie
12/09Calgary, ABdouble count out vs. Archie Gouldie
12/16Calgary, ABlost to Archie Gouldie
-- Strap match
12/19Vancouver, BClost to Archie Gouldie by DQ
12/22Lethbridge, ABlost to Archie Gouldie
12/23Calgary, ABlost to Archie Gouldie
-- Cage match
*Lost the North American Heavyweight title
1984
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/06Tokyo, Japanw/. Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Ricki Chosu & Animal Hamaguchi
01/20Yanagawa, Japanw/. Rusher Kimura, no contest vs. Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
01/27Nagoya, Japanlost to Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
01/28Fujioka, Japanw/. Bret Hart & Rusher Kimura, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura, Tatsumi Fujinami
01/30Hakodate, Japanw/. Rusher Kimura, double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Akira Maeda
02/01Otaru, Japanw/. Rusher Kimura & Mike Sharpe, double count out vs. Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Seiji Sakaguchi
02/02Muroran, Japan
02/03Sapporo, Japan
02/04Tomakomai, Japan
02/05Noheji, Japan
02/06Hachinohe, Japan
02/07Tokyo, Japanlost to Antonio Inoki
02/08Hekinan, Japan
02/09Osaka, Japan
Stampede Wrestling:
03/09Calgary, ABbeat Mr. Hito
03/10Edmonton, ABbeat Mr. Hito
03/13Regina, SKbeat Mr. Hito
03/16Calgary, ABbeat Elton Stanton
03/17Edmonton, ABbeat Dynamite Kid by DQ
03/19Saskatoon, SKbeat Dynamite Kid by count out
03/20Regina, SKno contest vs. Dynamite Kid
03/23Calgary, ABbeat Dynamite Kid by count out
03/24Edmonton, ABno contest vs. Dynamite Kid
03/25Victoria, BClost to Davey Boy Smith by DQ
03/26Vancouver, BCdouble count out vs. Dynamite Kid -- Street fight
03/27Regina, SKvs. Dynamite Kid
03/28Red Deer, ABbeat Dynamite Kid
03/30Calgary, ABbeat Dynamite Kid
*Won the North American Heavyweight title (4)
03/31Calgary, ABw/. Cuban Assassin, beat John Quinn & Elton Stanton
03/31Calgary, ABw/. Cuban Assassin, beat Bret & Keith Hart
03/31Calgary, ABw/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
04/03Vancouver, BClost to Dynamite Kid
04/04Red Deer, ABlost to Dynamite Kid
04/06Calgary, ABw/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
04/07Edmonton, ABw/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
04/10Regina, SKw/. Cuban Assassin, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
04/11Red Deer, ABw/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
04/12Lethbridge, ABw/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
04/13Calgary, ABw/. Cuban Assassin & K.Y. Wakamatsu, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & John Quinn
04/14Edmonton, ABw/. Cuban Assassin & K.Y. Wakamatsu, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & John Quinn by DQ
04/16Saskatoon, SKw/. The Rebel, lost to Dynamite & Davey Boy Smith by DQ
04/17Regina, SKw/. The Rebel & K.Y. Wakamatsu, vs. Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid, & Bret Hart
04/18Red Deer, ABw/. Ron Starr & K.Y. Wakamatsu, no contest vs. Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & Bret Hart
04/19Lethbridge, ABw/. The Rebel & K.Y. Wakamatsu, no contest vs. Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & Bret Hart
04/20Calgary, ABlost to Hercules Ayala by DQ
04/21Edmonton, ABbeat Hercules Ayala
04/22Victoria, BCw/. Ron Starr, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
04/23Vancouver, BClost to Dynamite Kid
04/24Regina, SKvs. Davey Boy Smith
04/25Leduc, ABlost to Dynamite Kid
04/26Coaldale, ABdouble count out vs. Davey Boy Smith
04/27Calgary, ABbeat Bret Hart
04/28Edmonton, ABlost to Bret Hart by DQ
05/01Regina, SKvs. Bret Hart
05/02Red Deer, ABw/. Ron Starr & K.Y. Wakamatsu, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid, & Bret Hart
05/03Lethbridge, ABw/. Butch Moffat & K.Y. Wakamastu, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & Bret Hart
05/04Calgary, ABbeat John Quinn
05/05Edmonton, ABbeat John Quinn
05/07Saskatoon, SKlost to Bret Hart by DQ
05/08Regina, SKvs. Bret Hart
05/09Lacombe, ABdouble count out vs. Bret Hart
05/11Calgary, ABbeat Rusher Kimura
05/12Edmonton, ABbeat Rusher Kimura
05/15Regina, SKvs. Rusher Kimura
05/18Calgary, ABbeat Gerry Morrow
05/19Edmonton, ABw/. Ron Starr, lost to Dynamite Kid & Cobra
05/22Regina, SKw/. Ron Starr, vs. Dynamite Kid & Cobra
05/25Calgary, ABlost to Cobra
05/26Edmonton, ABbeat Cobra
05/27Victoria, BCw/. Ron Starr & K.Y. Wakamatsu, beat Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid, & Cedric Hathaway
05/28Vancouver, BCbeat Dynamite Kid -- Cage match
05/30Medicine Hat, ABw/. Duke Myers, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid - Cage
05/31Lethbridge, ABbeat Cobra
06/01Calgary, ABw/. Duke Myers, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
06/02Edmonton, ABw/. Duke Myers, no contest vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/05Regina, SKw/. Duke Myers, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/06Red Deer, ABw/. Duke Myers, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
06/08Calgary, ABw/. Duke Myers, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid -- Cage
06/09Edmonton, ABw/. Duke Myers, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/12Regina, SKw/. Duke Myers, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/15Calgary, ABbeat Dynamite Kid by DQ
06/16Edmonton, ABbeat Dynamite Kid
06/17Victoria, BCw/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/18Vancouver, BClost to Davey Boy Smith
*Lost the North American Heavyweight title
06/22Calgary, ABdrew Mad Max Ferris
06/23Edmonton, ABlost to Sonny Two Rivers by count out
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
06/29Tokyo, Japanw/. Mike Davis & Rip Oliver, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino
06/30Tsuchiara, Japanw/. Mike Davis & El Canek, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Osamu Kido
07/01Chiba, Japanw/. Rip Oliver & David Shultz, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Seiji Sakaguchi
07/02Wakayama, Japanw/. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith, drew Antonio Inoki, Cobra, & Tatsumi Fujinami
07/03Nyogo, Japanw/. Mike Davis & Rip Oliver, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Cobra
07/05Osaka, Japanw/. David Shultz, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
07/08Tokyo, Japanbeat Kengo Kimura
07/09Urawa City, Japanw/. Rip Oliver, beat Hiro Matsuda & Kuniaki Kobayashi
07/13Obihiro, Japanw/. Mike Davis, lost to Ricki Chosu & Yoshiaki Yatsu
07/16Kitami, Japanw/. Rip Oliver & El Canek, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Cobra
07/19Asahikawa, Japanw/. Mike Davis, lost to Hiro Matsuda & Kuniaki Kobayashi
07/20Sapporo, Japanw/. David Shultz, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura by DQ
07/25Towada, Japanw/. Davey Boy Smith & El Canek, lost to Riki Chosu, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Animal Hamaguchi
07/26Morioka, Japanw/. David Shultz, beat Hiro Matsuda & Animal Hamaguchi
07/29Kuwana, Japanw/. Dynamite Kid, beat Isamu Teranishi & Kuniaki Kobayashi
07/31Higashimurayama, Japanw/. El Canek, beat Kantaro Hoshino & Seiji Sakaguchi
08/01Yokkaichi, Japanw/. Davey Boy Smith & Rip Oliver, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami
08/02Tokyo, Japanw/. Rip Oliver, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
08/06Peshwal, Pakistanbeat Animal Hamaguchi
08/07Lahore, Pakistanw/. Billy Crusher (Bill Eadie), lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
08/10Kanachi, Pakistanbeat Kengo Kimura
08/12Kuwaita, Pakistan?
08/14Islanabad, Pakistanlost to Antonio Inoki
Stampede Wrestling:
08/22Vancouver, BCdouble count out vs. Bret Hart
08/24Calgary, ABw/. Ron Starr & Gama Singh, drew Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & Bruce Hart
08/25Edmonton, ABw/. Gama Singh, lost to Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
08/29Vancouver, BCbeat Davey Boy Smith by DQ
08/30Lethbridge, ABno contest vs. Davey Boy Smith
08/31Calgary, ABw/. Ron Starr, no contest vs. Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
09/01Edmonton, ABw/. Ron Starr, no contest vs. Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
09/05Medicine Hat, ABdrew Bret Hart
09/07Calgary, ABw/. Ron Starr, no contest vs. Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
09/08Edmonton, ABw/. Ron Starr, no contest vs. Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
09/12Red Deer, ABbeat Shunji Takano
09/12Red Deer, ABlost in a Battle royal
09/13Lethbridge, ABw/. Ron Starr, lost to Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
09/14Calgary, ABw/. Ron Starr, lost to Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
09/15Edmonton, ABw/. Ron Starr, lost to Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
09/16Rocky Mtn House, ABlost to Dynamite Kid
09/17Hanna, ABw/. Ron Starr, lost to Bruce Hart & Dynamite Kid
09/20Leduc, ABw/. Randy Webber, lost to Bruce Hart & Dynamite Kid
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/05Koshigaja, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
10/07Katsura, Japanw/. Bret Hart & Masked Superstar, double count out vs. Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Cobra
10/08Chiba, Japanlost to Tiger Toguchi by DQ
10/10Ofuna, Japandouble count out vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
10/12Karame, Japanw/. Brian Blair & Masked Superstar, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Seiji Sakaguchi
10/15Ishikawa, Japandouble count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
10/17Gozu, Japanw/. Brian Blair & Masked Superstar, double count out Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi, Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
10/19Joetsu, Japanbeat Shunji Kosuji
10/22Tokyo, Japanlost to Shunji Takano by DQ
10/26Anjoh, Japandouble count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
10/28Osaka, Japanlost to Seiji Sakaguchi by count out
10/30Gifu, Japanbeat Shunji Kosuji
11/01Tokyo, Japanw/. Masked Superstar, double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Tiger Toguchi
World Wrestling Federation:
11/03Calgary, ABbeat Ben Bassarab
11/04Edmonton, ABbeat Rick McGraw
11/05Vancouver, BCvs. Tony Garea
1985
Hawaii - Promoter Peter Maivia:
08/03Honolulu, HIlost to Lars Anderson
*Lost the Polynesian Heavyweight title
Stampede Wrestling:
11/22Calgary, ABbeat Kerry Brown by DQ
11/23Edmonton, ABlost to Kerry Brown by DQ
11/26Swift Current, SKbeat Mike Shaw by DQ
11/27Red Deer, ABbeat Mike Shaw by DQ
11/28Lethbridge, ABbeat Mike Shaw by DQ
11/29Calgary, ABw/. Leo Burke & Gerry Morrow, lost to Kerry Brown, Ron Starr & Honky Tonk Wayne
11/30Edmonton, ABw/. Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant, no contest vs. Kerry Brown, Ron Starr & Honky Tonk Wayne
12/03Kimberley, BCbeat Mike Shaw
12/04Vancouver, BClost to Kerry Brown
12/06Calgary, ABw/. Gerry Morrow, beat Ron Starr & Honky Tonk Wayne
12/07Edmonton, ABw/. Gerry Morrow, beat Ron Starr & Honky Tonk Wayne
12/09Fort QuAppelle, SKbeat Ron Starr
12/10Regina, SKw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Ron Starr & Honky Tonk Wayne
12/11Red Deer, ABw/. Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant, lost to Ron Starr, Honky Tonk Wayne & Kerry Brown
12/12Lethbridge, ABw/. Chris Benoit, lost to Ron Starr & Honky Tonk Wayne
12/13Calgary, ABw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Ron Starr & Honky Tonk Wayne
12/14Edmonton, ABw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Ron Starr & Honky Tonk Wayne
12/20Calgary, ABbeat Terminator
12/21Edmonton, ABbeat Terminator
12/22Wetaskiwin, ABbeat Mike Shaw by count out
12/23Paul Band, ABbeat Mike Shaw by count out
12/27Calgary, ABbeat Ron Starr
12/27Calgary, ABlost in a Battle royal
12/28Edmonton, ABbeat Ron Starr
12/28Edmonton, ABlost in a Battle royal
1986
01/03Calgary, ABw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Ron Starr & Honky Tonk Wayne
01/04Edmonton, ABw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Ron Starr & Honky Tonk Wayne
01/06Calgary, ABbeat Kerry Brown
01/07Regina, SKw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Ron Starr & Honky Tonk Wayne
01/07Regina, SKlost in a Battle royal
01/08Red Deer, ABw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Honky Tonk Wayne & Ron Starr
01/09Lethbridge, ABbeat Ron Starr
01/09Lethbridge, ABlost in a Battle royal
01/10Calgary, ABbeat Kerry Brown
01/11Edmonton, ABlost to Kerry Brown by DQ
01/13Vancouver, BCw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Ron Ritchie & Honky Tonk Wayne
01/14Mission, BCw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Makhan Singh & Steve DiSalvo
01/15Cloverdale, BCdouble count out vs. Makhan Singh
01/17Calgary, ABbeat Kerry Brown by DQ
01/18Edmonton, ABlost to Kerry Brown
01/21Regina, SKbeat Kerry Brown by DQ
01/22Red Deer, ABbeat Kerry Brown
01/23Lethbridge, ABbeat Kerry Brown
01/24Calgary, ABdouble count out vs. Kerry Brown
01/25Edmonton, ABbeat Angel of Death by DQ
01/27Vancouver, BCbeat Angel of Death by DQ
01/28Port Alberni, BCw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Mike Shaw & Steve DiSalvo
01/29Chilliwack, BCw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Mike Shaw & Steve DiSalvo
01/31Calgary, ABw/. Chris Benoit, beat Kerry Brown & Makhan Singh
02/01Edmonton, ABw/. Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab, lost to Steve DiSalvo, Makhan Singh & Angel of Death
02/03Red Deer, ABno contest vs. Kerry Brown
02/05Regina, SKlost to Kerry Brown
02/06Medicine Hat, ABbeat Kerry Brown by DQ
02/07Calgary, ABw/. Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab, beat Steve DiSalvo, Makhan Singh & Kerry Brown
03/07Calgary, ABbeat Mike Hammer
03/08Edmonton, ABlost to Angel of Death by count out
03/10Vancouver, BClost to Angel of Death by count out
03/11Campbell River, BCbeat Angel of Death
03/12Nanaimo, BCbeat Angel of Death by count out
03/13Kelowna, BCbeat Angel f Death
03/14Calgary, ABlost to Angel of Death by count out
03/15Edmonton, ABbeat Mike Hammer
03/17Broadview, SKbeat Angel of Death
03/18Regina, SKbeat Angel of Death
03/19Taber, ABbeat Angel of Death
03/20Longview, ABbeat Angel of Death
03/21Calgary, ABw/. Tom Magee, lost to Steve DiSalvo & Angel of Death
03/22Edmonton, ABw/. Tom Magee, lost to Steve DiSalvo & Angel of Death
03/24Vancouver, BCw/. Bruce Hart & Robbie Stewart, beat Steve DiSalvo, Gama Singh & Jalmin Singh
03/25Mission, BCbeat Kerry Brown
03/28Calgary, ABlost to Kerry Brown by DQ
03/29Edmonton, ABbeat Kerry Brown by DQ
04/01Regina, SKbeat Kerry Brown
04/02Red Deer, ABbeat Kerry Brown
04/03Lethbridge, ABdouble count out vs. Kerry Brown
04/04Calgary, ABbeat Kerry Brown
04/05Edmonton, ABbeat Kerry Brown
04/07Courtenay, BCbeat Makhan Singh by count out
04/08Nanaimo, BCno contest vs. Makhan Singh
04/09Vancouver, BCdouble count out vs. Makhan Singh
04/11Calgary, ABbeat Makhan Singh by DQ
04/12Edmonton, ABno contest vs. Makhan Singh
04/13Brooks, ABbeat Makhan Singh
04/14Calgary, ABbeat Kerry Brown by count out
04/15Regina, SKbeat Makhan Singh
04/16Red Deer, ABbeat Makhan Singh
04/17Lethbridge, ABbeat Makhan Singh
04/18Calgary, ABw/. Rudy Diamond, lost to Makhan Singh & Duke Myers by count out
04/19Edmonton, ABw/. Rudy Diamond, double count out vs. Makhan Singh & Duke Myers
04/21Vancouver, BCbeat Makhan Singh by DQ
04/22Campbell River, BCw/. Hubert Sestor, beat Steve DiSalvo & Makhan Singh by DQ
04/23Powell River, BCw/. Hubert Sestor, beat Steve DiSalvo & Makhan Singh by DQ
04/25Calgary, ABw/. Rudy Diamond, vs. Duke Myers & Makhan Singh
04/26Edmonton, ABw/. Rudy Diamond, lost to Duke Myers & Makhan Singh
04/28Fort QuApelle, SKw/. Rudy Diamond & Gerry Morrow, lost to Steve DiSalvo, Cuban Assassin & Honky Tonk Wayne
04/29Regina, SKw/. Gerry Morrow, beat Duke Myers & Makhan Singh
05/01Brandon, MBbeat Makhan Singh
05/02Winnipeg, MBdrew Steve DiSalvo
05/03Edmonton, ABbeat Makhan Singh
05/05Vancouver, BCbeat Duke Myers by DQ
05/06Port Alberni, BCw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Angel of Death & Bill Kazmeier
05/07Nanaimo, BCbeat Duke Myers by count out
05/09Calgary, ABw/. Gerry Morrow, beat Duke Myers & Angel of Death by DQ
05/10Edmonton, ABbeat Duke Myers by DQ
05/12Swift Current, SKbeat Steve DiSalvo
*Won the North American Heavyweight title (6)
05/13Regina, SKbeat Duke Myers by DQ
05/16Calgary, ABw/. Gerry Morrow, beat Duke Myers & Kerry Brown by DQ
05/17Edmonton, ABw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Duke Myers & Kerry Brown
05/20Standoff, ABbeat Angel of Death
05/21Ponoka, ABbeat Angel of Death
05/22Lethbridge, ABno contest vs. El Canek
05/23Calgary, ABbeat El Canek
05/24Edmonton, ABbeat El Canek
05/25Spruce Grove, ABbeat Angel of Death
05/26Brooks, ABbeat Angel of Death
05/27Regina, SKbeat Angel of Death
05/28Taber, ABbeat Angel of Death
05/29Lethbridge, ABbeat El Canek
05/30Calgary, ABbeat Steve DiSalvo -- Loser leaves town
05/31Edmonton, ABbeat Steve DiSalvo
06/02Vancouver, BCbeat Angel of Death
06/03Port Moody, BCbeat Angel of Death
06/04Chilliwack, BCbeat Angel of Death
06/05Kelowna, BCbeat Angel of Death by DQ
06/06Calgary, ABlost to Angel of Death
06/07Edmonton, ABlost to Angel of Death
06/08LaRonge, SKw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
06/09White Bear, SKw/. Gerry Morow, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
06/10Regina, SKbeat Angel of Death
06/11Melville, SKw/. Gerry Morrow, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
06/12Lethbridge, ABbeat Angel of Death
06/13Calgary, ABbeat Angel of Death
06/14Edmonton, ABbeat Angel of Death
06/16Vancouver, BCbeat Honky Tonk Wayne by DQ
06/19Lethbridge, ABbeat Angel of Death
06/20Calgary, ABlost to Honky Tonk Wayne
*Lost the North American Heavyweight title
06/21Edmonton, ABlost to Honky Tonk Wayne by DQ
06/23Drumheller, ABw/. Johnny Smith, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
06/24Regina, SKlost to Honky Tonk Wayne
06/25Red Deer, ABw/. Mr. Hito, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
06/26Sundre, ABw/. Mr. Hito, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
06/27Calgary, ABbeat Honky Tonk Wayne by DQ
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/04Tokyo, Japanbeat Osamu Kido
07/05Soka, Japanw/. Steve Williams & Hacksaw Higgins, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
07/08Hagiwara, Japanw/. Hacksaw Higgins, double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & K. Kimura
07/10Ena, Japanw/. Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Pogo, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kantaro Hoshino & Tatsumi Fujinami
07/11Kasugai, Japanw/. Hacksaw Higgins, beat Umanosuke Ueda & Kantaro Hoshino
07/14Chichibu, Japanbeat Tatsutoshi Gotoh
07/16Takaoka, Japanw/. Hacksaw Higgins, lost to Akira Maeda & Yoshiaki Fujiwara
07/18Matsumoto, Japanw/. Steve Williams, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
07/19Tokyo, Japanw/. Hacksaw Higgins, beat Shunji Takano & Kosugi
07/20Kofu, Japanw/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Kazuo Yamazaki
07/22Niigata, Japanlost to Seiji Sakaguchi by count out
07/24Ofunato, Japan
07/25Akita, Japanw/. Steve Williams, double count out vs. Akira Maeda & Y. Fujiwara
07/27Towada, Japanw/. Alexis Smirnoff, double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Takano
07/29Akashi, Japanw/. Alexis Smirnoff & Johnny Mantell, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Tastumi Fujinami
07/30Mita, Japanw/. Steve Williams, beat Kengo Kimura & Umansouke Ueda
07/31Fukui, Japanbeat Kantaro Hoshino
08/01Himeji, Japanw/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura
08/02Sakai, Japanw/. Johnny Mantell, lost to Akira Maeda & Nobuhiko Takada
08/05Tokyo, Japanbeat Umanosuke Ueda
08/07Tsu, Japanw/. Steve Williams, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
11/16Orlando, FLbeat Brickhouse Brown
11/18Tampa, FLbeat Mike Allen
11/23Orlando, FLbeat Chic Donovan
11/26Miami, FLbeat Mark Starr
11/30Orlando, FLbeat Lex Luger
12/02Tampa, FLw/. Ed Gantner, beat Lex Luger & Kendall Windham
12/06St. Petersburg, FLbeat Kendall Windham
12/07Orlando, FLbeat The Falcon
12/14Orlando, FLbeat Jim Backlund
12/16Tampa, FLbeat The Falcon
*Won the Bahamas title
12/28Orlando, FLw/. Bruiser Brody & Cuban Assassin, lost to Lex Luger, Ron Simmons & Barry Windham
1987
01/20Tampa, FLbeat Ron Simmons
*Won the Florida State title
01/31Fort Lauderdale, FLbeat Kevin Sullivan
*Won the NWA Southern Heavyweight title
02/18Fort Lauderdale, FLlost to Kevin Sullivan
*Lost the NWA Southern Heavyweight title
02/24Tampa, FLlost to Oliver Humperdinck
*Lost the Florida State title
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/06Tokyo, Japanw/. Ray Candy, beat Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido
04/07Chichibu, Japanno contest vs. Akira Maeda
04/08Tokyo, Japanw/. Ray Candy, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
04/11Yokosuka, Japanlost to Antonio Inoki
04/13Hiroshima, Japanw/. Ray Candy, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura
04/14Tamano, Japanno contest vs. Akira Maeda
04/15Niimi, Japanw/. Bam Bam Bigelow, beat Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura
04/16Yonago, Japanw/. Bam Bam Bigelow, beat Osamu Kido & Akira Maeda
04/17Matsue, Japanw/. Bam Bam Bigelow, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Daryl Peterson
04/19Yanaii, Japanw/. Ray Candy, lost to Antonio Inoki & Shunji Takano
04/20Shimonoseki, Japanlost to Antonio Inoki
04/21Himeji, Japanw/. Bam Bam Bigelow, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
04/22Itami, Japanw/. Bam Bam Bigelow, beat Akira Maeda & Y. Fujiwara
04/23Sakai, Japanw/. Ray Candy, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
04/24Handa City, Japanw/. Ray Candy, lost to Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido by DQ
04/25Higashimatsuyamadouble count out vs. Akira Maeda
04/26Yaizu, Japanw/. Bam Bam Bigelow, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
04/27Tokyo, Japanw/. Ray Candy, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Daryl Peterson
Stampede Wrestling:
05/15Calgary, ABbeat Beef Wellington
05/16Edmonton, ABbeat Beef Wellington
05/19Eckville, ABbeat Johnny Smith
05/20Fort Saskatchewan, ABbeat Johnny Smith
05/21Didsbury, ABbeat Mr. Hito
05/21Didsbury, ABlost in a Battle royal
05/22Calgary, ABbeat Bill Jodoin
05/24Edmonton, ABvs. Goldie Rogers
05/25Moose Jaw, SKbeat Johnny Smith
05/26Gravelbourg, SKbeat Mr. Hito
05/27Kennedy, SKbeat Ron Ritchie
05/28Shaunavon, SKbeat Johnny Smith
05/29Calgary, ABbeat Johnny Smith
05/30Edmonton, ABbeat Ron Ritchie
06/02Camrose, ABbeat Mr. Hito
06/03Taber, ABbeat Johnny Smith
06/04Sundre, ABbeat Johnny Smith
06/05Calgary, ABbeat Mr. Hito
06/06Edmonton, ABbeat Brian Pillman by DQ
06/08Kelvington, SKbeat Johnny Smith
06/08Kelvington, SKlost in a Battle royal
06/09Regina, SKbeat Ron Ritchie
06/10Big River, SKbeat Mr. Hito
06/11Kerrobert, SKbeat Johnny Smith
06/12Calgary, ABbeat Ron Ritchie
06/13Edmonton, ABbeat Brian Pillman
06/17Vegreville, ABlost to Owen Hart by DQ
06/18Lethbridge, ABlost to Owen Hart by count out
06/19Calgary, ABlost to Owen Hart by DQ
06/20Edmonton, ABlost to Owen Hart by DQ
06/22Maple Creek, SKlost to Owen Hart
06/23Kindersley, SKlost to Owen Hart
06/24Carrot River, SKw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Owen Hart & Keichi Yamada
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
06/29Tokyo, Japanw/. Bam Bam Bigelow & Mike Moore, lost to Antonio Inoki, Masa Saito & Seiji Sakaguchi
07/01Mito, Japanlost to Kengo Kimura by DQ
07/03Hachinohe, Japanlost to Tatsumi Fujinami
07/04Towada, Japanw/. Bam Bam Bigelow & The Warlord, lost to Antonio Inoki, Masa Saito & Keijo Muto by DQ
07/06Hakodate, Japanlost to Akira Maeda by DQ
07/07Chitose, Japanw/. Mike Moore, beat Tatsutoshi Goto & Black Cat
07/09Otaru, Japanw/. Buzz sawyer, beat Akira Maeda & osamu Kido
07/11Aomori, Japanw/. Johnny Smith, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Keiji Muto
07/12Akita, Japanw/. Johnny Smith & Mike Moore, lost to Antonio Inoki, Keiji Muto, & Masa Saito
07/14Yamagata, Japanw/. Johnny Smith, lost to Akira Maeda & Nobuhiko Takada
07/15Inawashiroki, Japanlost to Antonio Inoki
07/16Niigata, Japanw/. Bam Bam Bigelow, beat Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido
07/18Tokyo, Japanw/. Mike Moore, beat Shunji Takano & Tatsutoshi Goto
07/21Ueda, Japanbeat Osamu Kido
07/22Ishikawa, Japanw/. Johnny Smith & Bam Bam Bigelow, lost to Antonio Inoki, Shunji Takano & Seiji Sakaguchi
07/23Hekinnan, Japanw/. Buzz Sawyer, double count out vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & K. Kimura
07/24Izumisano, Japanlost to Keiji Muto
07/25Inazawa, Japanlost to Akira Maeda
07/26Yashika, Japanlost to Tatsumi Fujinami
07/27Shimane, Japanw/. Davey Boy Smith & Bam Bam Bigelow, lost to Antonio Inoki, Keiji Muto & Seiji Sakaguchi
07/29Hamada, Japanlost to Keiji Muto by DQ
07/30Tokuyama, Japanw/. Buzz Sawyer, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura by DQ
07/31Hagi, Japanlost to Tatsumi Fujinami
08/01Wakayama, Japanlost to Masa Saito
08/02Tokyo, Japanw/. Johnny Smith, lost to Keiji Muto & Tatsutoshi Goto
Stampede Wrestling:
08/14Calgary, ABbeat Todd Olson
08/15Edmonton, ABbeat Mr. Hito
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/05Tokyo, Japanw/. Steve Casey, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Y. Fujiwara
10/06Sapporo, Japanw/. Terminator, lost to Manny Fernandez & Steve Casey
10/07Niseko, Japanw/. Eliminator, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Y. Fujiwara
01/08Kushiro, Japanw/. Konga the Barbarian & Manny Fernandez, lost to Riki Choshu, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
10/10Takarazuka, Japanw/. Steve Casey, beat Tatsutoshi Goto & Black Cat
10/11Takaishi, Japanbeat Kengo Kimura
10/13Hamamatsu, Japanw/. Steve Williams & Steve Casey, lost to Riki Choshu, Strong Machine & Tatsumi Fujinami
10/14Hidatakayama, Japanw/. Konga the Barbarian, lost to Riki Choshu & Strong Machine
10/15Toyama, Japanw/. Konga the Barbarian & Manny Fernandez, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Kieji Muto & Shunji Takano
10/16Kobe, Japanw/. Eliminator, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Shunji Takano
10/17Kawasaki, Japanlost to Riki Choshu
10/19Fuji, Japanw/. Eliminator, lost to Osamu Kido & Yoshiaki Fujiwara
10/21Shirakawa, Japanw/. Eliminator, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido
10/22Yonezawa, Japanw/. Eliminator, lost to Riki Choshu & Strong Machine
10/23Aizuwakamatsu, Japanw/. Eliminator, lost to Keiji Muto & Seiji Sakaguchi
10/25Tokyo, Japanlost to Yoshiaki Fujiwara
Stampede Wrestling:
11/11Great Falls, MTlost to Corporal Kirchner by DQ
12/04Calgary, ABbeat Jason the Terrible by DQ
12/07Kamloops, BCno contest vs. Jason the Terrible
12/08Kelowna, BCno contest vs. Jason the Terrible
12/10Lethbridge, ABbeat Jason the Terrible
12/11Calgary, ABw/. Makhan Singh, vs. Owen Hart & Jason the Terrible
12/12Edmonton, ABno contest vs. Jason the Terrible
-- No DQ match
12/14North Battleford, SKno contest vs. Jason the Terrible
12/15Regina, SKdouble count out vs. Jason the Terrible
12/17Lacombe, ABbeat Phil Lafleur
12/18Calgary, ABw/. Makhan Singh, lost to Owen Hart & Jason the Terrible
12/19Edmonton, ABw/. Makhan Singh, beat Owen Hart & Jason the Terrible
12/21Camrose, ABlost to Jason the Terrible by count out
12/22Lethbridge, ABlost to Jason the Terrible by count out
12/23Red Deer, ABlost to Brick Bronsky by DQ
12/23Red Deer, ABlost in a Battle royal
12/26Edmonton, ABbeat Hashif Khan
12/27Fort MacMurray, ABbeat Phil Lafleur
12/27Fort MacMurray, ABlost in a Battle royal
12/29Taber, ABbeat Jason the Terrible
12/30Medicine Hat, ABlost to Brick Bronsky by DQ
12/30Medicine Hat, ABlost in a Battle royal
1988
01/01Calgary, ABw/. Steve DiSalvo & Gerry Morrow, beat Mr. Hito, Beef Wellington & Brick Bronsky
01/02Edmonton, ABlost to Chris Benoit by DQ
World Wrestling Federation - Promoter Vince McMahon Jr:
01/05Huntsville, ALbeat Outback Jack
01/05Huntsville, ALbeat Brady Boone
01/06Nashville, TNbeat Rex King
Stampede Wrestling:
01/08Calgary, ABw/. Gerry Morrow, beat Steve DiSalvo & Hashif Khan
01/09Edmonton, ABw/. Gerry Morrow, beat Steve DiSalvo & Hashif Khan
World Wrestling Federation:
01/26Hershey, PAbeat Phil Newkirk
01/27Salisbury, MDbeat Dave Stoudemire
Stampede Wrestling:
01/29Calgary, ABdouble DQ vs. Steve DiSalvo
01/30Edmonton, ABdouble DQ vs. Steve DiSalvo
02/05Calgary, ABw/. Makhan Singh, no contest vs. Steve DiSalvo & Jason the Terrible
02/06Red Deer, ABlost to Steve DiSalvo by count out
02/07Edmonton, ABlost to Steve DiSalvo by count out -- Street fight
World Wrestling Federation:
02/15Kirksville, MOvs. ??
02/16Wichita, KSbeat Lance Allen
02/17Topeka, KSbeat John Stewart
02/28Toronto, ONbeat Johnny K-9
03/09Winston-Salem, NCbeat Phil Newkirk
03/19Cape Girarddeau, MObeat Jim Evans
03/20Springfield, ILbeat Keith Watkins
03/27Atlantic City, NJWon a 20-man Battle royal - "Wrestle Mania 4"
04/21New Haven, CTbeat Carmine Surace
04/22Springfield, MAbeat Reno Riggins
04/23Pontiac, MIdrew Bret Hart
04/24Landover, MDdrew Bret Hart
04/25New York, NYdrew Bret Hart
05/01Los Angeles, CAdrew Bret Hart
05/06Hershey, PAdrew Bret Hart
05/07Boston, MAvs. Bret Hart
05/10Duluth, MNbeat Mike Richards
05/11Rochester, MNbeat Chris Zarna
05/12Erie, PAdouble count out vs. Bret Hart
05/14Hartford, CTbeat Bret Hart
05/21Philadelphia, PAdrew Bret Hart
05/22Toronto, ONdrew Bret Hart
05/29Montreal, QCdrew Bret Hart
06/01Oakland, CAbeat Tony Leone
06/02Fresno, CAbeat Louie Spicolli
06/03Richfield, OHdrew Bret Hart
06/04Boston, MAvs. Bret Hart
06/06East Rutherford, NJdouble DQ vs. Bret Hart
06/12Chicago, ILdrew Bret Hart
06/17Indianapolis, INbeat Bret Hart
06/18South Bend, INbeat Bret Hart
06/20Syracuse, NYbeat Bret Hart
06/21Glens Falls, NYbeat Carmine Surace
06/22Binghamton, NYbeat Dave Lanning
06/24Providence, RIbeat Jim Neidhart
06/25New York, NYbeat Jim Neidhart by count out
06/26Toronto, ONbeat Jim Neidhart
07/12LaCrosse, WIbeat Frankie DeFalco
07/12LaCrosse, WIbeat Kim Yates
07/15Los Angeles, CAbeat Jim Neidhart
07/24Chicago, ILbeat Jim Neidhart
07/31Milwaukee, WIbeat Bret Hart
"WrestleFest '88"
08/03Wheeling, WVbeat Neal Rodgers
08/06Boston, MAbeat Scott Casey
08/07Toronto, ONbeat Jim Duggan
08/15East Rutherford, NJvs. Hulk Hogan
08/15Auburn Hills, MIbeat Koko B. Ware
08/24Hartford, CTbeat Jim Brunzell
08/28Toronto, ONlost to Hulk Hogan
08/29New York, NYbeat Ken Patera
"Summerslam '88"
09/03Winnipeg, MBbeat Koko B. Ware
09/10Boston, MAvs. Junkyard Dog
09/11East Rutherford, NJlost to Hulk Hogan
09/13Indianapolis, INbeat Warren Bianchi
09/14Louisville, KYbeat Randy Spear
09/24Philadelphia, PAbeat Junkyard Dog
09/29New York, NYbeat Tito Santana
10/04Fort Wayne, INbeat Red Tyler
10/09Montreal, QCbeat Koko B. Ware (matinee)
10/09Toronto, ONbeat Koko B. Ware
10/10Portland, MEbeat Hillbilly Jim (matinee)
10/10Boston, MAbeat Randy Savage by count out
10/16Providence, RIdrew Hercules Hernandez
"King of the Ring '88"
10/26Salisbury, MDbeat Dave Paradise
11/04Montreal, QClost to Jim Duggan
11/05Boston, MAlost to Randy Savage
11/13Bakersfield, CAbeat Ken Patera
11/15San Francisco, CAbeat Frankie Valdez
11/16Sacramento, CAbeat Ken Patera
11/16Sacramento, CAbeat Vito Gomez
11/17Los Angeles, CAbeat Ken Patera
11/24Richfield, OHw/. Honky Tonk Man, Greg Valentine, Ron Bass, & Danny Davis, lost to Ultimate Warrior, Blue Blazer, Jim Brunzell, Sam Houston & Brutus Beefcake
"Survivor Series"
11/25Chicago, ILbeat Jim Brunzell
12/04Des Moines, IAbeat ??
12/06Daytona Beach, FLbeat Bob Emery
12/07Tampa, FLbeat Bill Mulkey
12/10Regina, SKvs. Lanny Poffo
12/12Vancouver, BCbeat Lanny Poffo
12/17Los Angeles, CAbeat Jim Powers
12/18Tacoma, WAbeat Jim Powers
12/26Toronto, ONlost to Randy Savage
12/26Kitchener, ONbeat Hillbilly Jim
12/28Lincoln, NElost to Randy Savage
12/30New York, NYlost to Randy Savage
12/31Hartford, CTlost to Randy Savage
1989
01/01West Palm Beach, FLlost to Randy Savage
01/03Huntsville, ALbeat Steve Reese
01/04Birmingham, ALbeat ??
01/10Indianapolis, INlost to Randy Savage by DQ
01/14Philadelphia, PAlost to Randy Savage
01/15Houston, TXlost in a Battle royal
01/16Hamilton, ONlost to Randy Savage
-- Harlem street fight
01/23Salt Lake City, UTlost to Randy Savage
01/24Tucson, AZbeat ??
01/25Phoenix, AZbeat Koko B. Ware
01/25Phoenix, AZbeat ??
01/25Phoenix, AZvs. Randy Savage
02/04Cleveland, OHlost to Randy Savage
02/05Toledo, OHlost to Randy Savage
02/06Grand Rapids, MIlost to John Studd by DQ
02/11Boston, MAbeat Pete Doherty
02/12Portland, MElost to Hercules Hernandez
02/15Binghamton, NYlost to Hulk Hogan
02/16Hershey, PAbeat ??
02/16Hershey, PAlost to Hulk Hogan
02/17St. Louis, MOlost to Randy Savage
-- Harlem street fight
02/18Chicago, ILlost to Randy Savage
-- Harlem street fight
02/19Minneapolis, MNlost to Randy Savage
-- Harlem street fight
02/24Seattle, WAlost to Randy Savage
02/27Winnipeg, MBlost to Randy Savage
-- Harlem street fight
02/28Vancouver, BClost to Randy Savage
-- Harlem street fight
03/06Albuquerque, NMlost to Randy Savage
-- Harlem street fight
03/07El Paso, TXbeat Frankie Valdez
03/08Odessa, TXbeat Randy Neverman
03/10San Francisco, CAbeat Tito Santana
03/17Richfield, OHdouble count out vs. Hercules Hernandez
03/18New York, NYdouble count out vs. Hercules Hernandez (matinee)
03/18Boston, MAdouble count out vs. Hercules Hernandez
03/19Hartford, CTbeat Ron Garvin
03/22Rockford, ILlost to Rick Martel by DQ
04/02Atlantic City, NJdouble DQ vs. Jim Duggan - "Wrestle Mania 5"
04/04Glens Falls, NYvs. Greg Valentine
04/05Syracuse, NYbeat Gary Royal
04/22Boston, MAlost to Brutus Beefcake
04/26Omaha, NEbeat Tom Stock
04/27Hershey, PAbeat Blue Blazer
04/28Rochester, NYbeat Blue Blazer
04/29Minneapolis, MNlost to Brutus Beefcake
05/15Stevens Point, WIbeat Blue Blazer
05/16LaCrosse, WIbeat Brooklyn Brawler
05/17Duluth, MNbeat Jim Evans
05/17Duluth, MNw/. Brooklyn Brawler, beat Blue Blazer & Hillbilly Jim
05/18Rochester, MNbeat Brooklyn Brawler
05/19New Haven, CTbeat Blue Blazer
05/20Philadelphia, PAbeat Blue Blazer
05/21Toronto, ONbeat Blue Blazer
05/22Grand Rapids, MIbeat Blue Blazer
05/27Calgary, ABlost to Blue Blazer by DQ
05/28Edmonton, ABbeat Blue Blazer
06/01Bakersfield, CAbeat Blue Blazer
06/06Madison, WIbeat Red Tyler
06/07Rockford, ILbeat Brooklyn Brawler
06/07Rockford, ILbeat Larry Larson
06/16Los Angeles, CAbeat Blue Blazer
06/24Detroit, MIbeat Paul Roma
06/25Richfield, OHbeat Paul Roma
06/28Niagara Falls, NYbeat Brook Bernice
06/30Montreal, QCbeat Richard Charland
07/01Calgary, ABbeat Mark Young
07/07San Diego, CAbeat Mark Young
07/09Denver, CObeat Greg Valentine
07/10San Francisco, CAbeat Greg Valentine
07/14Lakeland, FLlost to Terry Taylor by count out
07/19Utica, NYbeat Ben Wagner
07/22St. Louis, MObeat Sam Houston
08/07San Bernadino, CAbeat Hercules Hernandez
08/08Oakland, CAbeat Jim Gorman
08/09Fresno, CAbeat ??
08/12Anchorage, AKbeat Tim Horner
08/14Albuquerque, NMbeat Tim Horner
08/27Rochester, NYbeat Mark Young
08/30Portland, MEbeat Elmer Johnson
09/09Boston, MAbeat Hercules Hernandez
09/10Washington, DCbeat Hercules Hernandez
09/16Chicago, ILvs. Hercules Hernandez
09/20Louisville, KYbeat Tim Horner & Joe Cazana -- Handicap match
09/21Cincinnati, OHbeat Scott Casey
09/24Portland, MEbeat Bret Hart
09/29Milwaukee, WIbeat Hercules Hernandez
09/30St. Louis, MObeat Hercules Hernandez
10/03Toledo, OHbeat Mike Williams
10/06Salt Lake City, UTbeat Bret Hart
10/07Lincoln, NEbeat Bret Hart
10/11Springfield, MAbeat Hercules Hernandez
10/14Providence, RIlost to Tito Santana -"King of the Ring 1989"
10/20Long Island, NYlost to Hulk Hogan
10/22Orlando, FLlost to Hulk Hogan
10/28Glens Falls, NYvs. Sam Houston
10/31Topeka, KSbeat Chuck Coates
11/01Wichita, KSbeat Mike Justice
11/01Wichita, KSlost to Hulk Hogan
11/02Altoona, PAlost to Hercules Hernandez by DQ
11/03Erie, PAlost to Hercules Hernandez by DQ
11/11Augusta, GAlost to Hulk Hogan
11/12Norfolk, VAlost to Hulk Hogan
11/13Roanoke, VAlost to Hulk Hogan
11/19Grand Rapids, MIbeat Paul Roma (matinee)
11/19Detroit, MIbeat Paul Roma
11/20Indianapolis, INbeat James Sexton
11/23Chicago, ILw/. Honky Tonk Man, Big Boss Man & Rick Martel, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Brutus Beefcake, Tito Santana & Red Rooster
11/25Landover, MDlost to Tito Santana by count out (matinee)
11/25New York, NYlost to Tito Santana by count out
12/02Daytona Beach, FL lost to Jimmy Snuka
12/03Miami, FLlost to Jimmy Snuka
12/08Vancouver, BCvs. Paul Roma
12/09Regina, SKbeat Paul Roma
12/11Cape Girardeau, MObeat Paul Roma
12/12Nashville, TNbeat Mike Howe
12/14Hamilton, ONbeat Paul Roma
12/15Montreal, QCbeat Mark Young
12/??Oshawa, ONlost to Bret Hart
12/26Philadelphia, PAbeat Mark Young
12/28Minneapolis, MNbeat Jimmy Snuka
12/29St. Louis, MObeat Red Rooster
12/31Indianapolis, INlost to Jim Neidhart
1990
01/02Birmingham, ALbeat Jeff Toso
01/02Birmingham, ALbeat Chuck Coates
01/03Chattanooga, TNbeat John Justice
01/05Cornwall, ONbeat Nelson Veilleux
01/06Glens Falls, NYlost to Bret Hart
01/07Niagara Falls, NYbeat Sam Houston
01/08Brantford, ONbeat Tito Santana
01/20Philadelphia, PAlost to Bret Hart by DQ
01/21Orlando, FLlost in a 30-man Battle royal -"Royal Rumble 1990"
01/22Miami, FLbeat Jim Gorman
01/23Fort Myers, FLbeat Lee Peak
01/29Long Island, NYbeat Hercules Hernandez
02/05Brandon, MBbeat Tito Santana
02/10Minneapolis, MNdouble DQ vs. Jim Duggan
02/11Denver, CObeat Koko B. Ware
02/13Phoenix, AZbeat Steve Diloni
02/14Tucson, AZbeat Black Bart
02/17Dayton, OHlost to Jim Duggan
02/18Chicago, ILdouble DQ vs. Jim Duggan
02/19New York, NYbeat Jim Brunzell
02/23Detroit, MIbeat Tito Santana
02/25San Diego, CAdouble count out vs. Jim Duggan
03/03Winnipeg, MBdouble count out vs. Jim Duggan
03/04San Antonio, TXdouble count out vs. Jim Duggan
03/06Sacramento, CAbeat Terry Zellar
03/07San Francisco, CAbeat Mark Ming
03/09Montreal, QCbeat Red Rooster
03/10Providence, RIlost to Tito Santana
03/17Boston, MAlost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
03/19Miami, FLbeat Paul Roma
03/22Indianapolis, INdouble count out vs. Jim Duggan
03/25Philadelphia, PAbeat Jim Powers (matinee)
03/25Hershey, PAbeat Hillbilly Jim
04/01Toronto, ONdouble count out vs. Roddy Piper "Wrestle Mania 6"
04/03Syracuse, NYbeat ??
04/04Glens Falls, NYbeat Mike Terry
04/21Providence, RIlost to Jake Roberts
04/23Austin, TXbeat Ricky Ataki
04/24San Antonio, TXbeat Jim Gorman
04/26Toledo, OHlost to Jake Roberts
04/27Springfield, MAbeat Hercules Hernandez
04/28Boston, MAbeat Hercules Hernandez
04/30New York, NYlost to Jake Roberts
05/03Miami, FLlost to Jake Roberts
05/05Orlando, FLlost to Jake Roberts
05/12Chicago, ILlost to Jake Roberts
05/13Omaha, NElost to Jake Roberts
05/14Madison, WIbeat Red Tyler
05/15Lacrosse, WIbeat Jim Rudy
05/18Augusta, GAlost to Jake Roberts
05/26Auburn Hills, MIlost to Jake Roberts
05/27Toronto, ONlost to Jake Roberts
06/01Birmingham, ALlost to Jake Roberts
06/02Atlanta, GAlost to Jake Roberts
06/05Rochester, NYbeat Scott Palmantonio
06/05Rochester, NYbeat Ron Garvin by DQ
06/05Rochester, NYlost to Jake Roberts
06/06Binghamton, NYbeat Mike Bates
06/06Binghamton, NYlost to Jake Roberts
06/07Springfield, MAlost to Jake Roberts
06/09Las Vegas, NVlost to Jake Roberts
06/15Providence, RIlost to Jake Roberts
06/17Kitchener, ONlost to Jake Roberts (matinee)
06/17Toronto, ONlost to Jake Roberts
06/22Wichita, KSlost to Jake Roberts
06/24Louisville, KYlost to Jake Roberts
06/25Dayton, OHbeat Troy Williams
06/25Dayton, OHlost to Jake Roberts by DQ
06/26Huntington, WVbeat Brian Costello
06/26Huntington, WVlost to Jake Roberts
06/30Long Island, NYlost to Jake Roberts by DQ
07/02Hershey, PAlost to Tugboat
07/09Tacoma, WAlost to Jake Roberts
07/16Omaha, NEbeat Jim Powers
07/17Des Moines, IAlost to Jake Roberts by DQ
08/04Indianapolis, INlost to Jake Roberts
08/05Chicago, ILlost to Jake Roberts
08/06Lake Placid, NYlost to Jake Roberts
08/07Springfield, MAbeat Mike Durham
08/07Springfield, MAlost to Jake Roberts by DQ
08/08Providence, RIbeat Mike Picari
08/09Miami, FLlost to Jake Roberts by DQ
08/10Tampa, FLlost to Jake Roberts
08/11Orlando, FLlost to Jake Roberts by DQ
08/20Phoenix, AZlost to Jake Roberts by DQ
08/24Montreal, QClost to Jake Roberts
08/26Niagara Falls, NYlost to Jake Roberts by DQ
08/27Philadelphia, PAlost to Jake Roberts by DQ - "Summer Slam 1990"
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/25Maebashi, Japanw/. Chris Benoit, beat Masa Saito & Osamu Kido
10/29Yokkaichi, Japanw/. Larry Cameron & Vader, lost to Riki Choshu, Masa Saito & Shinya Hashimoto
10/30Toyohashi, Japanw/. Larry Cameron & Vader, beat Masa Chono, Keiji Muto & Shinya Hashimoto
10/31Niigata, Japanw/. Larry Cameron & Vader, lost to Masa Saito, Kengo Kimura & Osamu Kido
11/01Tokyo, Japanw/. Larry Cameron, lost to Kengo Kimura & Osamu Kido
12/07Aikawa-cho, Japanw/. Scott Norton & Brad Rheingans, lost to Riki Choshu, Hiro Hase, & Kensuke Sasaki
12/08Numazu, Japanw/. Scott Norton & Brad Rheingans, beat Riki Choshu, Masa Saito & Kengo Kimura
12/10Toyama, Japanw/. Steve Williams & Apollo, lost to Masa Chono, Masa Saito, & Keiji Muto
12/11Nagoya, Japanlost to Kengo Kimura
12/13Tokyo, Japanw/. Bam Bam Bigelow, lost to Keiji Muto & Masa Chono
1991
03/01Suwa, Japanw/. Kurisu, lost to Masa Chono & Aoyagi
03/04Hiroshima, Japanw/. Brad Rheingans, beat Masa Chono & Shiro Koshinaki
03/06Nagasaki, Japanw/. Vader, lost to Riki Choshu & Tatsumi Fujinami
03/09Matsue, Japanw/. Kurisu, lost to Masa Chono & Kengo Kimura
03/10Izumisano, Japanw/. Kurisu, double count out vs. Shiro Koshinaka & Aoyagi
03/14Nagoya, Japanw/. Kurisu, lost to Kengo Kimura & Aoyagi
06/20Tokyo, Japanw/. Brad Rheingans, lost to Masa Chono & Riki Choshu
06/21Niigata, Japanw/. Scott Norton & Brad Rheingans, beat Riki Choshu, Masa Saito & Shinya Hashimoto
06/22Soka, Japanw/. Ax & Canadian Giant, lost to Keiji Muto, Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu
06/23Yamato, Japanw/. Scott Norton & Brad Rheingans, beat Riki Choshu, Kengo Kimura, & Osamu Kido
06/26Tokuyama, Japanw/. Scott Norton & Brad Rheingans, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Keiji Muto & Shinya Hashimoto
06/27Kitakyushu, Japanw/. Ax & Canadian Giant, lost to Hiro Hase, Kensuke Sasaki & Riki Choshu
06/29Oita, Japanw/. Scott Norton, beat Keiji Muto & Shinya Hashimoto
07/01Kagoshima, Japanw/. Scott Norton, lost to Riki Choshu & Shinya Hashimoto
07/02Kumamoto, Japanw/. Scott Norton & Brad Rheingans, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Keiji Muto & Masa Chono
07/04Fukuoka, Japanw/. Brad Rheingans, beat Masa Saito & Kengo Kimura
11/03Tokyo, Japanw/. Scott Norton & Pit Bull Rex, lost to Riki Choshu, Tatsumi Fujinami & Masa Saito
11/04Tokyo, Japanw/. Kurisu & Kim Duk, lost to Riki Choshu, Tatsumi Fujinami & Masa Saito
11/07Otsu, Japanw/. Pit Bull Rex, lost to Masa Saito & Shinya Hashimoto
11/08Himeji, Japanbeat Black Cat
11/09Toda, Japanw/. Hiro Saito, lost to Masa Chono & Jushin Liger
11/10Koriyama, Japanw/. Scott Norton & The Machine, lost to Masa Chono, Tatsumi Fujinami & Shinya Hashimoto
11/11Matsumoto, Japanw/. Pit Bull Rex & The Machine, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Masa Chono & Shiro Koshinaka
11/13Fukui, Japanw/. Kim Duk, lost to Masa Saito & Shinya Hashimoto
11/14Toyama, Japanw/. Pit Bull Rex, lost to Masa Chono & Hiro Hase
11/16Toyohashi, Japanw/. Scott Norton & Machine, lost to Keiji Muto, Masa Chono & Hiro Hase
Stampede Wrestling - Promoter Abu Wizal:
12/27Calgary, ABw/. Gerry Morrow & Gama Singh, beat Phil Lafleur, Mike Lozansky & Ben Bassarab
1992
01/10Calgary, ABlost to Mike Lozansky
UWA Mexico:
01/12Naucalpan, Mexicow/. El Canek & Chris Benoit, beat Dos Caras, Enrique Vera & Villano III
01/16Mexico City, Mexicow/. Chris Benoit, drew El Canek & Fishman
01/23Toluca, Mexicow/. Chris Benoit vs. El Canek & Fishman
03/08Naucalpan, Mexicow/. Doug Furnas & Phil Lafon, lost to Mil Mascaras, El Canek & Villano III
03/13Netzahualcoytol, Mexicow/. Doug Furnas & Phil Lafon, vs. Mil Mascaras, El Canek & Villano III
03/14Cuernavaca, Mexicow/. Doug Furnas & Phil Lafon vs. Villanos
03/15Naucalpan, Mexicow/. Doug Furnas & Phil Lafon, beat Enrique Vera, Villano IV & V
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/16Tokyo, Japanw/. Scott Norton & Tony Halme, lost to Riki Choshu, Keiji Muto, & Shinya Hashimoto
04/18Kawagoe, Japanw/. Scott Norton & Tony Halme, beat Riki Choshu, Masa Chono & Kengo Kimura
04/19Tsu, Japanw/. Kurisu, lost to Shinya Hashimoto & Kengo Kimura
04/21Kanazawa, Japanw/. Tony Halme, lost to Keiji Muto & Shinya Hashimoto
04/23Wakayama, Japanw/. Kurisu, lost to Hiro Hase & Osamu Kido
04/24Shimonoseki, Japanw/. Kurisu & Tony Halme, lost to Keiji Muto, Riki Choshu & Hiro Hase
04/26Hita, Japanw/. Kurisu, lost to Masa Chono & Akira Nogami
05/01Chiba, Japanw/. Kurisu, lost to Kengo Kimura & Osamu Kido
1993
West Coast Championship Wrestling - Promoter Mark Vellios:
09/25Cloverdale, BClost to Tim Flowers by DQ
10/23Vancouver, BCno contest vs. Tim Flowers -- Street fight
11/13Cloverdale, BCbeat Tim Flowers
11/27Cloverdale, BCvs. Tim Flowers
-- Lumberjack match
1994
01/21Campbell River, BCdouble DQ vs. Tim Flowers
01/22Cloverdale, BCw/. Rocky Dellaserra & Bodyguard, lost to Tim Flowers, Michelle Starr & Johnny Canuck
03/05Cloverdale, BCw/. Rocky Dellaserra, beat Tim Flowers & Firefighter Adrian
03/23Creston, BClost to Tim Flowers
03/24Trail, BCbeat Tim Flowers *Won the WCCW Unified title
03/25Oliver, BCbeat Tim Flowers
03/26Cloverdale, BCbeat Tim Flowers by DQ -- Chain match
04/08Qualicum Beach, BClost to Tim Flowers by DQ
04/09Nanaimo, BClost to Tim Flowers by DQ
04/22Merritt, BCvs. Tim Flowers
04/23Cloverdale, BClost to Tim Flowers
-- Cage match *Lost the WCCW Unified title
1995
Canadian Rocky Mountain Wrestling - Promoter Ed Langley:
03/03Calgary, ABdouble count out vs. Rick Titan
03/10Calgary, ABdouble DQ vs. Rick Titan -- street fight
03/11Medicine Hat, ABdouble DQ vs. Rick Titan
03/17Calgary, ABlost to Rick Titan by DQ
03/20Siksika, ABdouble DQ vs. Rick Titan
03/24Calgary, ABw/. Johnny Smith, beat Rick Titan & Super Kungo
A. Condello Presents:
11/15Gimli, MBlost to Rick Martel by DQ
11/18Beausejour, MBbeat Chi Chi Cruz
1996
Pro Wrestling Canada:
01/27Cloverdale, BCdouble count out vs. Rocky Dellaserra
A. Condello Presents
05/31Fairford, MBbeat Bluto Belushi (Joe Legend)
06/01Fort Alexander, MBbeat Bluto Belushi
06/02Winnipeg, MBbeat Bluto Belushi
06/03Peguis, MBbeat Bluto Belushi
International Championship Wrestling - Promoter Tim Flowers:
09/28Cloverdale, BCw/. Rocky Dellaserra, no contest vs. Moondog Moretti & Basher
10/26Cloverdale, BCw/. Rocky Dellaserra vs. Tim Flowers & The Trashman
11/29Chilliwack, BCbeat Moondog Moretti -- Street fight
1997
01/24Sechelt, BClost to T-Man by DQ
01/25Cloverdale, BCbeat T-Man
01/25Cloverdale, BCdouble DQ vs. Moondog Moretti
02/22Cloverdale, BCno contest vs. Moondog Moretti & The Basher (3-way)
03/29Cloverdale, BCw/. Moondog Moretti, lost to T-Man -- Handicap match
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling - Promoter Emile Dupre:
05/24Truro, NSvs. Sexton Hardcastle
06/07Glace Bay, NSbeat Sexton Hardcastle
A. Condello Presents:
08/19Lansdowne House, ONbeat Adam Impact
08/19Lansdowne House, ONlost to Glenn Kulka
08/20Fort Hope, ONlost to Glenn Kulka
08/20Fort Hope, ONno contest in a Battle royal
08/22Kasabionka, ONbeat Glenn Kulka
08/22Kasabionka, ONw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Adam Impact & Christian Cage
08/22Kasabionka, ONlost in a Battle royal
08/24Winnipeg, MBbeat Glenn Kulka
08/29Amaranth, MBlost to Glenn Kulka
09/05Winnipeg, MB
09/06Fort Alexander, MBw/. The Natural, lost to Christian Cage & Gerry Morrow
International Championship Wrestling:
10/24Merritt, BCbeat Akam Singh
A. Condello Presents:
11/25Swan River, MBvs. Glenn Kulka
11/25Swan River, MBlost in a Battle royal
11/26The Pas, MBvs. Glenn Kulka
11/26The Pas, MBlost in a Battle royal
11/27Dauphin, MBvs. Glenn Kulka
11/27Dauphin, MBlost in a Battle royal
1998
01/28Regina, SKbeat Sexton Hardcastle
01/29Yorkton, SKbeat The Jackyl (Don Callis)
*Won the IWA Heavyweight title
09/18Winnipeg, MBvs. Gerry Morrow
1999
03/30Regina, SKbeat The Jackyl
-- Harlem Street fight
03/31Kowakatoose, SKbeat Gerry Morrow
-- Harlem Street fight
03/31Kowakatoose, SKlost in a Battle royal
04/01Apeepeekissis, SKbeat Gerry Morrow
- Harlem Street fight
04/01Apeepeekissis, SKlost in a Battle royal
05/20Regina, SKbeat The Jackyl
-- Harlem street fight


Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Mike Rodgers



CANOE.CA SLAM!