June 26, 2007
Chris Benoit


CHRIS BENOIT
(1967-2007)

AKA: Pegasus Kid; Wild Pegasus
HEIGHT: 5'10" WEIGHT: 224 lbs
BORN: May 21, 1967 - Montreal, QC
DIED: June 25, 2007 - Fayette County, GA
WIFE: Nancy Daus-Sullivan (aka Woman)
TRAINED BY: Bruce Hart & Mike Hammer
TITLES HELD: Stampede International tag team 1986-89 (4x)
British Commonwealth title 1988-89 (4x)
IWGP Junior Heavyweight 1990
WWF Light Heavywweight 1991-92
CWA (Germany) tag team 1991-92
Super J Cup Tournament winner 1994
ECW tag team 1995
WCW Television title 1998-99 (3x)
WCW tag team titles 1999
WCW United States Heavyweight 1999 (2x)
WCW World Heavyweight 2000
WWE Inter-Continental title 2000-02 (4x)
WWE (RAW) tag team title 2001-04 (3x)
WWE (Smackdown) tag team 2002
WWE World Heavyweight 2004
WWE United States title 2005-07 (3x)

* * *
2,460 documented matches as of August 29, 2007

1985
Stampede Wrestling:
11/22 Calgary, AB w/. Rick Patterson, beat Butch Moffat & Mike Hammer
11/23 Edmonton, AB w/. Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin & Mike Hammer
11/29 Calgary, AB w/. Rick Patterson, beat Cuban Assassin & Terminator by DQ
11/30 Edmonton, AB beat Mike Hammer
12/06 Calgary, AB w/. Cobra, beat Cuban Assassin & Butch Moffat
12/07 Edmonton, AB lost to Gama Singh
12/11 Red Deer, AB beat Cuban Assassin by DQ
12/12 Lethbridge, AB beat Cuban Assassin
12/14 Edmonton, AB beat Cuban Assassin by DQ
12/17 Mission, BC beat Cuban Assassin
12/18 Vancouver, BC beat Cuban Assassin by DQ
12/19 Kelowna, BC lost to Cuban Assassin
12/20 Calgary, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Mike Shaw & Cuban Assassin
12/21 Edmonton, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Mike Shaw & Mike Hammer
12/22 Wetaskiwin, AB beat The Mechanic
12/23 Paul Band, AB w/. Ross Hart, beat The Mechanics (#1 & #2)
12/27 Calgary, AB w/. Ron Ritchie, lost to Mike Shaw & Gama Singh
12/27 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
12/28 Edmonton, AB w/. Ron Ritchie, lost to Mike Shaw & Gama Singh
12/28 Edmonton, AB lost in a Battle royal

1986
01/03 Calgary, AB lost to Gama Singh
01/04 Edmonton, AB lost to Gama Singh
01/06 Calgary, AB lost to Black Mephisto
01/07 Regina, SK lost to Gama Singh
01/07 Regina, SK lost in a Battle royal
01/08 Red Deer, AB lost to Gama Singh
01/09 Lethbridge, AB lost to Gama Singh
01/09 Lethbridge, AB lost in a Battle royal
01/10 Calgary, AB lost to Black Mephisto
01/11 Edmonton, AB w/. Robbie Stewart, beat Gama Singh & Black Mephisto
01/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Black Mephisto
01/14 Mission, BC w/. Robbie Stewart, lost to Gama Singh & Black Mephisto
01/15 Cloverdale, BC w/. Robbie Stewart, lost to Gama Singh & Black Mephisto
01/17 Calgary, AB w/. Rick Patterson, lost to Cuban Assassin & Black Mephisto
01/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Butch Moffat & Makhan Singh
01/22 Red Deer, AB drew Black Mephisto
01/23 Lethbridge, AB drew Black Mephisto
01/24 Calgary, AB beat Mike Hammer
01/25 Edmonton, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Makhan Singh & Steve DiSalvo by DQ
01/31 Calgary, AB w/. Bad News Allen, beat Kerry Brown & Makhan Singh
02/01 Edmonton, AB w/. Bad News Allen & Ben Bassarab, lost to Makhan Singh, Steve DiSalvo & Angel of Death
02/02 Paul Band, AB beat Black Mephisto
02/03 Red Deer, AB drew Cuban Assassin
02/05 Regina, SK lost to Steve DiSalvo
02/06 Medicine Hat, AB beat Black Mephisto
02/07 Calgary, AB w/. Bad News Allen & Ben Bassarab, beat Kerry Brown, Makhan Singh & Steve DiSalvo
02/11 Mission, BC beat Black Mephisto
02/12 Vancouver, BC beat Cuban Assassin by DQ
02/13 Penticton, BC beat Black Mephisto
02/14 Calgary, AB lost to Steve DiSalvo
02/15 Edmonton, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Steve DiSalvo B Handi-cap match
02/16 Bonnyville, AB beat Cuban Assassin
02/17 Brooks, AB drew Cuban Assassin
02/18 Swift Current, SK beat Cuban Assassin
02/19 Regina, SK w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Kerry Brown & Makhan Singh by DQ
02/20 Lethbridge, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Steve DiSalvo & Makhan Singh
02/21 Calgary, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Makhan Singh & Cuban Assassin
02/22 Edmonton, AB w/. Ben Bassarab & Tom Magee, lost to Steve DiSalvo, Makhan Singh, & Angel of Death
02/28 Calgary, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, drew Ron Starr & Honkytonk Wayne
03/01 Edmonton, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Ron Starr & Honkytonk Wayne
*Won Stampede International tag team titles.
03/04 Regina, SK w/. Ben Bassarab, vs. Ron Starr & Honkytonk Wayne
03/05 Red Deer, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Ron Starr & Honkytonk Wayne
03/06 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Ron Starr & Honkytonk Wayne
03/07 Calgary, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin by DQ
03/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin by DQ
03/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
03/11 Campbell River, BC w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Makhan Singh & Cuban Assassin
03/12 Nanaimo, BC w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Makhan Singh & Cuban Assassin
03/13 Kelowna, BC w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Makhan Singh & Cuban Assassin
03/14 Calgary, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
03/15 Edmonton, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
03/16 Bonnyville, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Steve DiSalvo & Makhan Singh by DQ
03/17 Broadview, SK w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Makhan Singh & Gama Singh
03/18 Regina, SK w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin by DQ
03/19 Taber, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Makhan & Gama Singh
03/20 Longview, AB w/. Ben Bassarab & Ron Ritchie, lost to Kerry Brown, Cuban Assassin, & Honkytonk Wayne
03/21 Calgary, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
*Lost Stampede International tag team titles
03/22 Edmonton, AB w/. Rick Patterson, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
03/23 Wetaskiwin, AB beat Mike Hammer
03/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin by DQ
03/25 Mission, BC w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Makhan & Gama Singh
03/26 Brocket, AB w/. Ben Bassarab vs. Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
03/28 Calgary, AB beat Gama Singh
03/29 Edmonton, AB lost to Honkytonk Wayne
03/30 Bonnyville, AB w/. Mr. Hito, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
04/01 Regina, SK w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
04/02 Red Deer, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
04/03 Lethbridge, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
04/04 Calgary, AB lost to Gama Singh
04/05 Edmonton, AB lost to Gama Singh
04/07 Courtney, BC w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
04/08 Nanaimo, BC w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
04/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
04/11 Calgary, AB w/. Ron Ritchie, lost to Gama Singh & Duke Myers
04/12 Edmonton, AB w/. Ron Ritchie, lost to Gama Singh & Duke Myers
04/13 Brooks, AB w/. Bruce Hart, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
04/14 Calgary, AB lost to Gama Singh
04/15 Regina, SK beat Gama Singh
04/17 Lethbridge, AB lost to Gama Singh by DQ
04/17 Lethbridge, AB lost to Steve DiSalvo
04/18 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Cuban Assassin
04/19 Edmonton, AB w/. Robbie Stewart, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
04/21 Vancouver, BC lost to Robbie Stewart
04/22 Campbell River, BC lost to Robbie Stewart
04/25 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin by DQ
04/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
04/27 Panne, AB double CO vs. Robbie Stewart
04/28 Fort QuAppelle, SK lost to Duke Myers
04/29 Regina, SK beat Robbie Stewart
04/30 Brandon, MB beat Robbie Stewart
04/30 Brandon, MB Battle royal
05/01 Winnipeg, MB lost to Robbie Stewart
05/02 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
*Won the Stampede International tag team titles
05/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
05/04 Invermere, AB lost to Robbie Stewart
05/05 Hinton, AB lost to Robbie Stewart
05/06 Brocket, AB beat Robbie Stewart
05/07 High River, AB beat Robbie Stewart by DQ
05/08 Canmore, AB beat Robbie Stewart
05/09 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
05/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Bruce Hart, beat Chic Scott & Robbie Stewart
05/11 Stoney Plain, AB beat Chic Scott
05/12 Swift Current, SK w/. Owen Hart, beat Chic Scott & Drago Thomas
05/13 Regina, SK w/. Owen Hart, beat Chic Scott & Drago Thomas
05/16 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Chic Scott & J.R. Foley
05/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Bruce Hart, beat Drago Thomas & Chic Scott
05/20 Standoff, AB w/. Owen Hart, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers by DQ
05/21 Ponoka, AB w/. Owen Hart, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers by DQ
05/22 Lethbridge, AB lost to Honkytonk Wayne
05/24 Edmonton, AB w/. Bob Wayne, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
05/25 Spruce Grove, AB w/. Kio Kawada, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
05/26 Brooks, AB w/. Owen Hart, beat Gama Singh & Chic Scott
05/27 Regina, SK w/. Owen Hart, vs. Honkytonk Wayne & Chic Scott
05/28 Taber, AB w/. Owen Hart, beat Chic Scott & Gama Singh
05/29 Lethbridge, AB w/. Owen Hart, beat Honkytonk Wayne & Chic Scott
05/30 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart vs. Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
*Stampede International tag team titles held-up
05/31 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Kerry Brown & Lenny Guilmette
06/06 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
06/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
*Chris moves to Japan to train in the New Japan dojo to improve his skills. He stays there for six months.
12/20 Edmonton, AB lost to Cuban Assassin by DQ
12/26 Calgary, AB lost to Cuban Assassin
12/27 Edmonton, AB beat Cuban Assassin by DQ

1987
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/02 Tokyo, Japan drew Masaharu Funaki
01/05 lost to Masa Chono
01/07 Iwaki, Japan drew Akira Nogami
01/10 lost to Naoki Sano
01/13 Funabashi, Japan lost to Masaharu Funaki
01/15 beat Akira Nogami
01/17 Takamatsu, Japan lost to Masa Chono
01/19 Takeo, Japan lost to Masaharu Funaki
01/20 beat Osamu Matsuda
01/22 drew Naoki Sano
01/23 beat Akira Katayama
01/24 w/. Hata & Kosugi, drew Masaharu Funaki, Masa Chono & Tatsutoshi Goto
01/26 Onoda, Japan lost to Akira Nogami
01/28 lost to Masaharu Funaki
02/02 Hara, Japan drew Hata
02/05 Tokyo, Japan w/. Shinya Hashimoto, lost to Naoki Sano & Tatsutoshi Goto
02/23 Isezaki, Japan lost to Yuji Funaki
02/24 drew Akira Nogami
02/25 lost to Naoki Sano
02/27 Toyohashi, Japan lost to Yuji Funaki
03/01 Takahagi, Japan w/. Shunji Kosuji, lost to Shinya Hashimoto & Tatsutoshi Goto
03/02 Soka, Japan w/. Masaharu Funaki, lost to Naoki Sano & Hata
03/07 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Naoki Sano, lost to Masaharu Funaki & Tatsutoshi Goto
03/08 lost to Naoki Sano
03/09 Ikeda, Japan beat Takayuki Iizuka
03/12 w/. Black Cat, beat Naoki Sano & Akira Nogami
03/14 Toyooka, Japan lost to Masaharu Funaki
03/15 Sumoto, Japan w/. Darryl Peterson, lost to Black Cat & Shiro Koshinaka
03/16 Okazaki, Japan w/. Darryl Peterson, lost to Black Cat & Tatsutoshi Goto
03/18 Minami, Japan w/. Darryl Peterson, beat Masa Chono & Sato
03/19 Katsuta, Japan lost to Naoki Sano
03/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Darryl Peterson, lost to Black Cat & Tatsutoshi Goto
Stampede Wrestling:
03/27 Calgary, AB beat Viet Cong Express #1
03/28 Edmonton, AB vs. Viet Cong Express #1
04/03 Calgary, AB w/. Jeff Wheeler, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
04/04 Edmonton, AB vs. Biff Wellington
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/11 Tokyo, Japan lost to Shinya Hashimoto
05/13 Sapporo, Japan w/. Darryl Peterson, lost to Shinya Hashimoto & Don Arakawa
05/14 Sapporo, Japan w/. Shinya Hashimoto, lost to Masa Chono & Tatsutoshi Goto
05/15 beat Oya
05/16 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Darryl Peterson, lost to Tatsutoshi Goto & Shunji Kosugi
05/18 Chiba, Japan lost to Akira Nogami
05/20 Yokohama, Japan beat Matsuda
05/22 Maebashi, Japan w/. Darryl Peterson, beat Shinya Hashimoto & Shunji Kosugi
05/23 Kyoto, Japan w/. Darryl Peterson, lost to Masa Chono & Tatsutoshi Goto
05/24 beat Osamu Matsuda
05/25 Sendai, Japan lost to Masa Chono
05/27 Kayaba, Japan beat Akira Nogami
05/28 Hita, Japan lost to Yuji Funaki
05/29 w/. Darryl Peterson, lost to Tatsutoshi Goto & Don Arakawa
06/01 Nagoya, Japan lost to Tatsutoshi Goto
06/03 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Darryl Peterson, beat Tatsutoshi Goto & Don Arakawa
06/04 w/. Masahru Funaki, lost to Black Cat & Akira Nogami
06/05 Yanagawa, Japan beat Akira Nogami
06/06 lost to Masa Chono
06/07 Tottori, Japan beat Osamu Matsuda
06/09 Osaka, Japan drew Yuji Funaki
06/10 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Darryl Peterson, beat Black Cat & Shunji Kosugi
06/11 Kumagaya, Japan w/. Funaki, lost to Shunji Kosugi & Akira Nogami
06/29 Tokyo, Japan w/. Black Cat, lost to Don Arakawa & Shunji Kosugi
07/01 Mito, Japan lost to Yuji Funaki
07/03 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Tatsutoshi Goto, beat Shinya Hashimoto & Akira Nogami
07/04 beat Osamu Matsuda
07/06 Hakkodate, Japan lost to Shinya Hashimoto
07/07 Chitose, Japan beat Akira Nogami
07/09 beat Kensuke Sasaki
07/12 Akita, Japan w/. Osamu Matsuda, lost to Nakano & Anjo
07/13 lost to Osamu Matsuda
07/14 Yamagata, Japan beat Osamu Matsuda
07/15 w/. Shinya Hashimoto, lost to Nakano & Anjo
07/16 Niggata, Japan w/. Kensuke Sasaki, lost to Nakano & Anjo
07/17 lost to Akira Nogami
07/18 Tokyo, Japan lost to Kensuke Sasaki
07/20 w/. Masaharu Funaki, drew Nakano & Anjo
07/21 Ueda, Japan lost to Shinya Hashimoto
07/23 w/. Osamu Matsuda, beat Nakano & Miyato
07/24 Izumisano, Japan beat Osamu Matsuda
07/25 Inazawa, Japan lost to Yuji Funaki
07/26 Yashika, Japan w/. Kensuke Sasaki, lost to Shinya Hashimoto & Yuji Funaki
07/27 Shimane, Japan w/. Osamu Matsuda, lost to Nakano & Anjo
07/29 Hamada, Japan w/. Osamu Matsuda, lost to Nakano & Anjo
07/30 Tokuyama, Japan beat Osamu Matsuda
08/01 Wakayama, Japan beat Takayuki Iizuka
08/02 Tokyo, Japan lost to Kensuke Sasaki
Stampede Wrestling:
08/14 Calgary, AB beat Biff Wellington
08/15 Edmonton, AB beat Gama Singh
08/21 Calgary, AB beat Gama Singh by DQ
08/25 Medicine Hat, AB lost to Makhan Singh
09/01 Regina, SK double CO vs. Gama Singh
09/02 Castor, AB double CO vs. Jason the Terrible
09/02 Castor, AB lost in a Battle royal
09/03 Lethbridge, AB lost to Gama Singh by DQ
09/04 Calgary, AB lost to Gama Singh B Lumberjack match
09/05 Edmonton, AB beat Jude Rosenbloom
09/06 Cochrane, AB beat Goldie Rogers
09/08 Swan Hills, AB beat Biff Wellington
09/08 Swan Hills, AB lost in a Battle royal
09/09 Red Deer, AB beat Goldie Rogers
09/10 Stettler, AB beat Viet Cong Express #2
09/11 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman, no contest vs. Gama Singh, Zodiak, & Jason the Terrible
09/12 Edmonton, AB lost to Gerry Morrow by DQ
09/15 Regina, SK lost to Gama Singh
09/16 Preeceville, SK lost to Makhan Singh
09/18 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman, beat Gama Singh, Jason the Terrible & The Zodiak
09/19 Edmonton, AB beat Biff Wellington
09/20 Enoch, AB lost to Makhan Singh
09/22 Revelstoke, BC lost to Gama Singh
09/23 Nelson, BC lost to Gama Singh
09/24 Fernie, BC lost to Makhan Singh
09/25 Calgary, AB lost to Makhan Singh
09/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Bruce Hart, Brian Pillman, Johnny Smith & Cpl. Kirchner, no contest vs. Jason the Terrible, Zodiak, Gerry Morrow, Makhan & Gama Singh
09/28 Gull Lake, SK lost to Gama Singh
09/29 Unity, SK lost to Gama Singh
10/02 Calgary, AB w/. Biff Wellington, lost to Gerry Morrow & Makhan Singh
10/03 Edmonton, AB beat Goldie Rogers
10/09 Calgary, AB w/. Johnny Smith, beat Goldie Rogers & Viet Cong Express
10/10 Edmonton, AB beat Viet Cong Express
10/16 Calgary, AB lost to The Zodiak
10/20 Calgary, AB lost to Jason the Terrible
10/23 Calgary, AB w/. Owen Hart, beat Jason the Terrible & The Zodiak by DQ
10/24 Edmonton, AB w/. Owen Hart, lost to Jason the Terrible & The Zodiak
10/28 Meadow Lake, SK drew Johnny Smith
10/29 Medicine Hat, AB beat Goldie Rogers
10/30 Calgary, AB lost to Jason the Terrible
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
(Billed as "Dynamite" Chris Benoit)
11/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Keichi Yamada, lost to Takada & Yamazaki
11/12 Ginowan, Japan lost to Hiro Saito
11/13 Onoyama, Japan lost to Takada
11/14 Yokkaichi, Japan lost to Shiro Koshinaka
11/16 Sendai, Japan lost to Takada
11/17 Shizuoka, Japan lost to Keichi Yamada
11/19 Tokyo, Japan lost to Shiro Koshinaka
11/22 Niigata, Japan w/. Keichi Yamada & Yamazaki, beat Hiro Saito, Norio Honaga, & Kensuke Sasaki
11/24 Kochi, Japan w/. Keichi Yamada, lost to Hiro Saito & Norio Honaga
11/26 Kagoshima, Japan beat Kensuke Sasaki
11/28 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Shiro Koshinaka & Keichi Yamada
11/30 Oita, Japan lost to Keichi Yamada
12/03 Nagoya, Japan lost to Black Cat
12/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Hiro Saito & Norio Honaga, lost to Keichi Yamada, Yamazaki & Takada
12/05 Numazu, Japan lost to Norio Honaga
12/07 Osaka, Japan lost to Tatsutoshi Goto
Stampede Wrestling:
12/25 Calgary, AB w/. Jonathan Holliday, lost to Gama Singh & Garfield Portz
12/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Mr. Hito, lost to Gama Singh & Garfield Portz
12/27 Fort McMurray, AB beat Goldie Rogers
12/27 Fort McMurray, AB lost in a Battle royal
12/29 Taber, AB w/. Biff Wellington, lost to Gama Singh & Garfield Portz
12/30 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Biff Wellington, lost to Gama Singh & Garfield Portz
12/30 Medicine Hat, AB lost in a Battle royal

1988
01/01 Calgary, AB beat Gama Singh by DQ
01/02 Edmonton, AB beat Bad News Allen by DQ
01/08 Calgary, AB beat Gama Singh by DQ
01/09 Edmonton, AB beat Gama Singh by DQ
01/15 Calgary, AB lost to Gama Singh
01/21 Leduc, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Jason the Terrible, beat Gerry Morrow, Makhan & Gama Singh
01/22 Calgary, AB w/. Jason the Terrible, lost to Makhan Singh & Rip Rogers
01/23 Edmonton, AB beat Kerry Brown
01/25 Bowden, AB w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Gama Singh & Garfield Portz
01/26 Mundare, AB w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Gama Singh & Garfield Portz
01/27 Vulcan, AB drew Gerry Morrow
01/28 Raymond, AB drew Gerry Morrow
01/29 Calgary, AB lost to Rip Rogers
01/30 Edmonton, AB beat Goldie Rogers
02/02 Regina, SK drew Gerry Morrow
02/03 Wakaw, SK w/. Brian Pillman, beat Kerry Brown & Rip Rogers
02/04 Watrous, SK w/. Brian Pillman, beat Gerry Morrow & Makhan Singh
02/05 Calgary, AB lost to Rip Rogers by DQ
02/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Kerry Brown & Rip Rogers
02/12 Calgary, AB w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Kerry Brown & Rip Rogers
02/19 Calgary, AB w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Kerry Brown & Rip Rogers
02/20 Edmonton, AB w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Kerry Brown & Rip Rogers
02/26 Calgary, AB w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Kerry Brown & Rip Rogers
03/04 Calgary, AB lost to Gerry Morrow
03/05 Calgary, AB beat Hasif Khan
03/07 Irricana, AB w/. Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman, beat Kerry Brown, Rip Rogers, & Johnny Smith
03/08 Coalhurst, AB w/. Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman, beat Kerry Brown, Rip Rogers, & Johnny Smith
03/09 Camrose, AB beat Gama Singh by DQ
03/10 Carseland, AB w/. Owen Hart & Brian Pillman, beat Gerry Morrow, Makhan & Gama Singh
03/11 Calgary, AB beat Gama Singh by DQ
03/15 Preeceville, SK w/. Owen Hart, beat Kerry Brown & Rip Rogers
03/16 Lanigan, SK drew Gama Singh
03/17 Warman, SK w/. Owen Hart & Brian Pillman, beat Kerry Brown, Rip Rogers, & Makhan Singh
03/18 Calgary, AB beat Gama Singh
*Won the British Commonwealth Mid-heavyweight title
03/19 Edmonton, AB beat Gama Singh
03/20 Lethbridge, AB w/. Owen Hart, lost to Gerry Morrow, Makhan & Gama Singh
03/23 Red Deer, AB lost to Gama Singh by CO
03/24 Medicine Hat, AB beat Johnny Smith by reversed decision
03/25 Calgary, AB beat Gama Singh
03/26 Edmonton, AB beat Gama Singh by CO
03/28 Salmon Arm, BC w/. Owen Hart, beat Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith
03/29 Vernon, BC drew Cuban Assassin
03/31 Kelowna, BC beat Rip Rogers by DQ
04/01 Calgary, AB double CO vs. Cuban Assassin
04/02 Edmonton, AB beat Cuban Assassin
04/04 Humboldt, SK lost to Gerry Morrow by DQ
04/05 Regina, SK w/. Owen Hart, lost to Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith
04/06 Biggar, SK lost to Gerry Morrow by DQ
04/07 Swift Current, SK lost to Johnny Smith by DQ
04/08 Calgary, AB beat Rip Rogers
04/09 Lethbridge, AB lost to Cuban Assassin
04/10 Edmonton, AB lost to Cuban Assassin
04/12 Alix, AB lost to Gerry Morrow by DQ
04/13 Red Deer, AB beat Goldie Rogers
04/14 Cardston, AB double CO vs. Johnny Smith
04/15 Calgary, AB lost to Yang Chung (Shinji Sasazaki)
04/16 Edmonton, AB vs. Yang Chung
04/17 Drayton Valley, AB lost to Johnny Smith by DQ
04/19 Kamloops, BC lost to Johnny Smith
04/20 Kelowna, BC beat Rip Rogers
04/21 Kimberly, BC lost to Cuban Assassin
04/22 Calgary, AB beat Yang Chung
04/23 Edmonton, AB beat Yang Chung
04/24 Castor, AB beat Johnny Smith
04/26 St. Paul, AB w/. Owen Hart, beat Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith
04/27 Lloydminster, AB lost to Johnny Smith by DQ
04/28 Sylvan Lake, AB beat Rip Rogers
04/29 Calgary, AB beat Rip Rogers
04/30 Edmonton, AB w/. Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman, beat Kerry Brown, Rip & Goldie Rogers
05/04 Yorkton, SK lost to Johnny Smith by DQ
05/05 Drumheller, AB beat Johnny Smith by DQ
05/06 Calgary, AB w/. Randy Thatcher, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Biff Wellington, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/09 Havre, MT double CO vs. Johnny Smith
05/09 Havre, MT lost in a Battle royal
05/10 Cutbank, MT beat Kerry Brown
05/11 Great Falls, MT lost to Johnny Smith by DQ
05/12 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Jason the Terrible, Bruce & Owen Hart, beat Kerry Brown, Steve DiSalvo, Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith
05/13 Calgary, AB w/. Biff Wellington, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/14 Edmonton, AB beat Gerry Morrow by DQ
05/15 Calgary, AB beat Hashif Khan
05/20 Calgary, AB beat Ken Johnson
05/21 Edmonton, AB w/. Steve Blackman, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/27 Calgary, AB lost to Johnny Smith
05/28 Edmonton, AB lost to Johnny Smith
06/01 Grande Prairie, AB vs. Johnny Smith
06/03 Calgary, AB lost to Johnny Smith by DQ
06/04 Edmonton, AB lost to Johnny Smith by DQ
06/10 Calgary, AB lost to Johnny Smith
*Lost the British Commonwealth Mid-heavyweight title
06/11 Edmonton, AB beat Johnny Smith by DQ
06/17 Calgary, AB beat Johnny Smith
*Won the British Commonwealth Mid-heavyweight title
06/18 Edmonton, AB no contest vs. Johnny Smith B English rules match
06/24 Calgary, AB lost to Johnny Smith
*Lost the British Commonwealth Mid-heavyweight title
06/25 Edmonton, AB lost to Johnny Smith B English rules match
07/01 Kelowna, BC beat Johnny Smith
07/06 High Level, AB beat Johnny Smith by DQ
07/08 Westlock, AB double CO vs. Johnny Smith
07/10 Edmonton, AB drew Gama Singh
07/11 Coronation, AB beat Gama Singh
07/12 Alix, AB beat Gama Singh
07/15 Medicine Hat, AB lost to Johnny Smith by CO
07/29 Swan River, MB (Advertised to appear)
07/30 Fort McMurray, AB vs. Johnny Smith
07/31 Lamont, AB lost to Johnny Smith
08/05 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman, lost to Johnny Smith, Makhan & Gama Singh by DQ
08/06 Camrose, AB beat Goldie Rogers
08/06 Camrose, AB lost in a Battle royal
08/07 Camrose, AB w/. Biff Wellington, lost to Gama Singh & Johnny Smith
08/08 Tofield, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Goldie Rogers
08/09 Didsbury, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Goldie Rogers
08/10 Vauxhall, AB beat Johnny Smith
08/11 Wetaskiwin, AB double CO vs. Johnny Smith
08/12 Calgary, AB beat Cuban Assassin by DQ
08/13 Edmonton, AB beat Goldie Rogers
08/15 Saskatoon, SK beat Goldie Rogers
08/15 Saskatoon, SK lost in a Battle royal
08/16 Regina, SK lost to Johnny Smith by reversed decision
08/17 Weyburn, SK beat Johnny Smith
08/18 Gull Lake, SK beat Johnny Smith
08/19 Calgary, AB w/. Lance Idol (Steve Schumann), beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
08/20 Edmonton, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
08/21 Okotoks, AB beat Johnny Smith
08/22 Whitecourt, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
08/23 Grimshaw, AB w/. Lance Idol, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
08/24 Fort St. John, BC w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
08/25 Calgary, AB vs. Kim Schau
08/25 Calgary, AB w/. Lance Idol, vs. Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
08/26 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
08/27 Lloydminster, AB w/. Biff Wellington, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
08/29 Claresholm, AB w/. Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
08/30 Innisfail, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
08/31 Stettler, AB w/. Lance Idol, no contest vs. Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
09/01 Rimbey, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
09/02 Calgary, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
09/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Lance Idol, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
09/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
09/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
09/23 Calgary, AB vs. Cuban Assassin
09/24 Edmonton, AB w/. Lance Idol & Bruce Hart, lost to Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, & Johnny Smith
10/01 Edmonton, AB w/. Lance Idol & Bruce Hart, lost to Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, & Johnny Smith
10/02 Edson, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
10/03 Fahler, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
10/04 Bonnyville, AB w/. Lance Idol, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
10/05 Boyle, AB w/. Lance Idol, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
10/06 Leduc, AB w/. Lance Idol, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
10/07 Calgary, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
*Won the Stampede International tag team titles
10/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
10/11 Regina, SK lost to Johnny Smith B Street fight
10/12 Yorkton, SK w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow Havana Death match
10/13 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow Havana Death match
10/14 Calgary, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Gama & Akam Singh
10/15 Edmonton, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Gama & Akam Singh
10/17 Rocky Mtn House, AB w/. Lance Idol & Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, & Johnny Smith
10/18 Gibbons, AB w/. Lance Idol & Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, & Johnny Smith
10/19 Red Deer, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
10/20 Fernie, BC w/. Lance Idol & Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, & Gama Singh
10/21 Calgary, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Goldie & Rip Rogers
10/22 Edmonton, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Goldie & Rip Rogers
10/28 Calgary, AB w/. Lance Idol, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
*Lost the Stampede International tag team titles
10/30 Camrose, AB double CO vs. Johnny Smith
11/05 Calgary, AB beat Lance Idol
11/06 Edmonton, AB w/. Bruce Hart, beat Lance Idol & Johnny Smith by DQ
11/11 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce Hart & Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, & Johnny Smith
11/12 Fort McMurray, AB w/. Biff Wellington, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
11/18 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce Hart, vs. Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
12/02 Calgary, AB beat Biff Wellington
12/03 Edmonton, AB beat Rip Rogers
12/07 Calgary, AB beat Rip Rogers
12/10 Lethbridge, AB beat Rip Rogers
12/12 Saskatoon, SK beat Gilles des Fosses
12/13 Prince Albert, SK beat Gilles des Fosses
12/14 Regina, SK beat Gilles des Fosses
12/15 Broadview, SK w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
12/17 Edmonton, AB beat Leo Burke
12/19 Breton, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
12/20 Vulcan, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
12/21 Drumheller, AB beat Johnny Smith by CO
12/22 Lethbridge, AB lost to Johnny Smith
12/23 Calgary, AB beat Gerry Morrow
12/23 Calgary, AB won a Battle royal
12/26 Medicine Hat, AB lost to Johnny Smith
12/27 Lloydminster, AB beat Goldie Rogers
12/27 Lloydminster, AB lost in a Battle royal
12/28 Red Deer, AB lost to Johnny Smith
12/29 Edmonton, AB beat Cuban Assassin
12/29 Edmonton, AB won a Battle royal
12/30 Calgary, AB double CO vs. Johnny Smith

1989
01/13 Calgary, AB beat Johnny Smith
*Won the British Commonwealth Mid-heavyweight title
01/14 Edmonton, AB vs. Johnny Smith
01/20 Calgary, AB lost to Gama Singh B Non-title match
01/27 Calgary, AB vs. Gama Singh
01/28 Edmonton, AB beat Gama Singh by reversed decision
02/03 Calgary, AB beat Gama Singh
02/04 Edmonton, AB beat Sandy Beach
02/06 Saskatoon, SK beat Johnny Smith
02/07 Regina, SK beat Johnny Smith
02/08 Red Deer, AB beat Gama Singh
02/09 Medicine Hat, AB beat Gama Singh
02/10 Calgary, AB w/. Biff Wellington, lost to Gama Singh & Johnny Smith
02/11 Edmonton, AB beat Gama Singh
02/12 Hinton, AB beat Gama Singh
02/13 Prince George, BC beat Gama Singh
02/14 Williams Lake, BC beat Gama Singh by DQ
02/15 100 Mile House, BC beat Johnny Smith
02/16 Kamloops, BC beat Tom Nash
02/17 Calgary, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Gama Singh & Goldie Rogers
02/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Gama Singh & Goldie Rogers
02/24 Calgary, AB beat Kim Schau
02/25 Edmonton, AB lost to Larry Cameron by DQ
03/03 Calgary, AB lost to Larry Cameron
03/17 Lethbridge, AB w/. Davey Boy Smith & Brian Pillman, beat Bob Brown, Makhan & Vokhan Singh
03/18 Edmonton, AB beat Steve Blackman
03/24 Calgary, AB w/. Biff Wellingon, beat Makhan & Vokhan Singh B Non-title match
03/25 Edmonton, AB w/. Len Crazy Blood, lost to Makhan & Vokhan Singh
03/31 Calgary, AB w/. Biff Wellington, lost to Makhan & Vokhan Singh
04/07 Calgary, AB vs. Bob Brown
04/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Makhan & Vokhan Singh
*Won Stampede International tag team titles
04/22 Edmonton, AB w/. Biff Wellington, lost to Bob & Kerry Brown by CO
05/01 Brooks, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/02 Rimbey, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/03 Red Deer, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/04 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/05 Calgary, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/06 Edmonton, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/07 Drayton Valley, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/09 Sturgeon Lake, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/10 Barrhead, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/11 Bowden, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/12 Calgary, AB double CO vs. Larry Cameron
05/13 Edmonton, AB beat Gerry Morrow
05/16 Kelowna, BC lost to Larry Cameron
05/18 Kamloops, BC lost to Larry Cameron by CO
05/19 Calgary, AB beat Larry Cameron by DQ
05/20 Edmonton, AB w/. Biff Wellington & Bruce Hart, beat Larry Cameron, Ron Starr & Bob Brown
05/22 Drumheller, AB beat Sumu Hara
05/23 Lacombe, AB w/. Ricky Rice, beat Bob Brown & Drago Zhivago
05/24 Lethbridge, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Larry Cameron & Drago Zhivago
05/26 Fort McMurray, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Larry Cameron & Angel of Death
05/26 Fort McMurray, AB lost in a Battle royal
05/27 Edmonton, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Larry Cameron & Angel of Death
05/29 Mayerthorpe, AB beat Sumu Hara
06/19 High Level, AB ??
06/21 Hay River, NWT w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Dynamite Kid & Johnny Smith
06/23 Calgary, AB beat Kerry Brown by DQ
06/23 Calgary, AB w/. Davey Boy Smith & Ricky Rice, beat Larry Cameron, Bob & Kerry Brown by DQ
06/24 Edmonton, AB beat Larry Cameron by DQ
06/27 Kelowna, BC w/. Davey Boy Smith, double CO vs. Dynamite Kid & Johnny Smith
06/28 Williams Lake, BC w/. Davey Boy Smith & Ricky Rice, beat Dynamite Kid, Johnny Smith & Larry Cameron - Elimination match
07/01 Edmonton, AB beat Sumu Hara
*July 4, 1989: Ross Hart, Chris Benoit, Sumu Hara, Davey Boy Smith and Jason the Terrible (Karl Moffat) were injured in a vehicle accident. Sumu Hara and Chris Benoit were wretling a few days later. Davey Boy Smith was out for several weeks. Jason the Terrible was out of action for over a year.
07/07 Dawson Creek, BC lost to Johnny Smith
*Lost the British Commonwealth Mid-heavyweight title
07/08 Grande Prairie, AB beat Johnny Smith
*Won the British Commonwealth Mid-heavyweight title
07/08 Grande Prairie, AB won a Battle royal
07/15 Edmonton, AB beat Johnny Smith
07/28 Calgary, AB lost to Gama Singh by CO
07/29 Grande Prairie, AB beat Johnny Smith Street fight
08/02 Red Deer, AB lost to Gama Singh
08/03 Medicine Hat, AB lost to Gama Singh
08/04 Calgary, AB lost to Gama Singh
*Lost the British Commonwealth Mid-heavyweight title
08/05 Edmonton, AB lost to Gama Singh by DQ
08/07 Lamont, AB double CO vs. Johnny Smith
08/08 Prince George, BC lost to Gama Singh
08/09 Prince Rupert, BC lost to Gama Singh
08/11 Calgary, AB beat Gama Singh by DQ
08/12 Edmonton, AB beat Gama Singh by DQ
08/25 Calgary, AB lost to Jonathan Holliday by DQ
08/28 St. Walburg, SK beat Gama Singh by DQ
08/30 Innisfail, AB beat Gama Singh by DQ
08/31 Beaumont, AB beat Skull Mason
08/31 Beaumont, AB lost in a Battle royal
09/01 Calgary, AB beat Sumu Hara
09/01 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
09/05 Leduc, AB lost to Larry Cameron
09/08 Calgary, AB lost to Jonathan Holliday by CO
09/09 Edmonton, AB beat Jonathan Holliday by CO
09/15 Calgary, AB lost to Jonathan Holliday by CO
09/16 Edmonton, AB beat K.Y. Wakamatsu
09/30 Edmonton, AB lost to Apocalypse
10/13 Calgary, AB lost to Skull Mason
10/21 Edmonton, AB lost to Archangel
10/27 Calgary, AB beat Skull Mason
10/28 Edmonton, AB beat Skull Mason
11/03 Calgary, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Jason Anderson & Skull Mason
11/04 Lloydminster, AB w/. Sumu Hara, beat Johnny Smith & Skull Mason
11/10 Calgary, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Drago Zhivago & Jason Anderson
11/11 Lethbridge, AB lost to Johnny Smith
11/16 Gibbons, AB lost to Larry Cameron
11/16 Gibbons, AB w/. Biff Wellington, Bruce Hart & Jesse Jackson, beat Larry Cameron, Gama Singh, Johnny Smith & Archangel
11/17 Calgary, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Apocalypse & Destruction - Non-title
11/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Apocalypse & Destruction - Non-title
11/24 Calgary, AB w/. Biff Wellington, lost to Apocalypse & Destruction
11/25 Edmonton, AB beat Apocalypse
12/01 Calgary, AB w/. Biff Wellington, lost to Johnny Smith & Archangel
12/06 Prince George, BC lost to Johnny Smith
12/08 Calgary, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Johnny Smith & Archangel
12/09 Kelowna, BC lost to Gus Jamieson
12/16 Edmonton, AB lost to Angel of Death

1990
New Japan Pro Wrestling (as Pegasus Kid):
02/10 Tokyo, Japan w/. Naoki Sano, beat Jushin Liger & Akira Nogami
Stampede Wrestling:
05/14 Drumheller, AB lost to Biff Wellington
06/01 Kelowna, BC lost to Angel of Death
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
06/26 Tokyo, Japan beat Owen Hart
08/16 Chiba, Japan w/. Super Strong Machine & Tatsutoshi Goto, beat Jushin Liger, Kensuke Sasaki, & Kuniaki Kobayashi
08/17 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Norio Honaga, lost to Jushin Liger & Takayuki Iizuka
08/19 Tokyo, Japan beat Jushin Liger
*Won the IWGP junior heavyweight title
09/07 Osaka, Japan w/. Hiro Saito, beat Lushin Liger & Takayuki Iizuka
09/13 Yamaguchi, Japan w/. Super Strong Machine & Tatsutoshi Goto, beat Jushin Liger, Hiro Hase & Kensuke Sasaki
09/14 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Super Strong Machine, Norio Honaga, Hiro Saito, & Tatsutoshi Goto, lost to Jushin Liger, Kengo Kimura, Osamu Kido, Kantaro Hoshino & Kuniaki Kobayashi
10/05 Gifu, Japan w/. Miguelito Perez, beat Jushin Liger & Shiro Koshinaka
10/07 Osaka, Japan w/. Villano V, lost to Owen Hart & Jushin Liger
10/08 Okazaki, Japan w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Takayuki Iizuka & Shiro Koshinaka
10/11 Tokyo, Japan w/. Villano V, lost to Owen Hart & Jushin Liger
10/25 Maebashi, Japan w/. Bad News Allen, beat Masa Saito & Osamu Kido
10/27 Yokkaichi, Japan w/. Hiro Saito, beat Jushin Liger & Takayuki Iizuka
10/30 Toyohashi, Japan w/. Hiro Saito, beat Jushin Liger & Black Cat
10/31 Niigata, Japan beat Osamu Matsuda
11/01 Tokyo, Japan lost to Jushin Liger
*Lost the IWGP junior heavyweight title
Catch Wrestling Association:
12/22 Bremen, Germany w/. Akira Nogami, Dble DQ vs. Franz Schumann & Miles Zrno

1991
New Japan (as Pegasus Kid):
01/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Miguelito Perez, beat Takayuki Iizuka & Black Cat
01/05 Tokyo, Japan w/. Miguelito Perez & Rambo, beat Masa Saito, Kuniaki Kobayashi, & Animal Hamagughi
01/07 Ksarazu, Japan w/. Vader & Super Strong Machine, beat Masa Saito, Riki Choshu & Hiro Hase
01/16 Osaka, Japan w/. TNT, beat Jushin Liger & Kuniaki Kobayashi
01/17 Yokohama, Japan lost to Jushin Liger
02/05 Sapporo, Japan w/. David Finlay, beat Norio Honaga & Tatsutoshi Goto
02/06 Sapporo, Japan w/. Franz Schumann lost to Hiro Hase & Kensuke Sasaki
02/08 Kyoto, Japan w/. David Finlay & Ax, lost to Masa Saito, Hiro Hase & Kensuke Sasaki
02/09 Kyogo, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh & Masanobu Kurisu, beat Jushin Liger, Black Cat, & Tatsumi Fujinami
02/11 Kawagoe, Japan w/. Bam Bam Bigelow & Super Strong Machine, beat Jushin Liger, Shiro Koshinaka, & Masa Chono
02/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. Scott Norton, lost to Masa Saito & Riki Choshu
02/14 Chiba, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh & Masanobu Kurisu, beat Tatsumi Fujinami, Shiro Koshinaka, & Seiji Aoyagi
Universal Wrestling Association (as Pegasus Kid):
02/17 Naucalpan, Mexico Advertised debut
02/22 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Canek & Killer vs. Villano III & Tinieblas Sr. & Tinieblas Jr.
02/23 Toluca, Mexico w/. Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata, vs. Blue Blazer, Gran Hamada, & Villano III
02/24 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. El Signo & Kokina, beat Perro Aguayo, Canek, & Villano III
02/26 Pachuca, Mexico w/. Kokina, beat Canek & Villano III
02/28 Toluca, Mexico w/. Kokina, vs. Dos Caras & Gran Hamada
03/01 Neza, Mexico w/. Kokina & Rambo, vs. Villano III, Tinieblas Sr & Jr
03/03 Naucalpan, Mexico beat Villano III
*Won the WWF Light-heavyweight title
New Japan (as Pegasus Kid):
04/07 ??, Japan lost to Jushin Liger -- Mask vs, Mask match
04/15 Tokyo, Japan beat Norio Honaga
04/17 ??, Japan vs. Owen Hart
04/18 Tokyo, Japan lost to Owen Hart
04/19 Okinawa, Japan lost to David Finlay
04/20 Okinawa, Japan w/. David Finlay, beat Jushin Liger & Takayuki Iizuka
04/21 Okinawa, Japan w/. Negro Casas, lost to Hiro Hase & Kensuke Sasaki
04/23 Okinawa, Japan w/. Kokina & Samu, lost to Riki Choshu, Hiro Hase, & Kensuke Sasaki
04/25 Ida, Japan w/. Negro Casas, beat Jushin Liger & Takayuki Iizuka
04/26 Hida, Japan w/. Kokina & Samu, lost to Jushin Liger, Keiji Muto, & Tatsumi Fujinami
04/27 ??, Japan beat Jushin Liger
04/28 ??, Japan beat Negro Casas
04/30 Tokyo, Japan lost to Norio Honaga
UWA Mexico (as Pegasus Kid):
05/05 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. El Signo & Rambo, lost to Blue Blazer, Villano III & Villano V
05/06 Puebla, Mexico w/. El Canek & Killer vs. Blue Blazer, Tinieblas Sr. & Jr.
05/09 Mexico City, MX w/. El Canek & El Signo vs. Blue Blazer, Gran Hamada & Villano III
05/10 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. El Canek & Fishman vs. Blue Blazer, Gran Hamada & Villano III
05/12 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Baby Face & El Engendro, no contest vs. El Texano, Villanos IV & V
05/13 Puebla, Mexico w/. Canek & Fishman, vs. Blue Blazer, Dos Caras, & Villano IV
05/16 Toluca, Mexico w/. Canek, vs. Blue Blazer & Dos Caras
05/19 Naucalpan, Mexico beat Villano V
New Japan (as Pegasus Kid):
05/25 Tokyo, Japan lost to Norio Honaga
05/28 Chiba, Japan w/. Bam Bam Bigelow, lost to Riki Choshu & Osamu Kido
05/29 Shimizu, Japan w/. Bam Bam Bigelow, beat Jushin Liger & Keiji Muto
05/30 Gifu, Japan w/. Miguel Perez, lost to Jushin Liger & Shiro Koshinaka
05/31 Osaka, Japan w/. Miguel Perez & Super Strong Machine, lost to Steve Keirn, Kengo Kimura, & Osamu Kido
06/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Super Strong Machine vs. Hiro Hase & Kensuke Sasaki
06/21 Joetsu, Japan w/.Hiro Saito & Norio Honaga beat Jushin Liger, Hiro Hase & Kensuke Sasaki
06/23 Kanagawa, Japan w/. Tatsutoshi Goto & Super Strong Machine beat Jushin Liger, Keiji Muto & Black Cat
06/26 Tokuyama, Japan w/. Norio Honaga & Tatsutoshi Goto, lost to Jushin Liger, Shiro Koshinaka & Kuniaki Kobayashi
06/29 ??, Japan w/. Demolition Ax & Canadian Giant, lost to Jushin Liger, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Masa Chono
07/01 Kagoshima, Japan beat Black Cat
07/02 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Norio Honaga & Hiro Saito, beat Jushin Liger, Shiro Koshinaka & Black Cat
07/04 Fukuoka, Japan lost to Jushin Liger B Mask vs. Mask match

UWA Mexico (as Pegasus Kid):
07/07 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Canek & Killer, lost to Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, & Villano III by DQ
07/10 Puebla, Mexico w/. Canek & Fishman vs. Dos Caras, Gran Hamada & Villano III
07/12 Netzahualcoytol, Mexico w/. Canek & Killer vs. Dos Caras, Gran Hamada & Enrique Vera
07/18 Toluca, Mexico w/. Killer vs. Mil Mascaras & Enrique Vera
07/19 Netzahualcoytol, Mexico w/. Killer vs. Mil Mascaras & Gran Hamada
07/21 Naucalpan, Mexico beat Gran Hamada
Catch Wrestling Association:
08/03 Vienna, Austria w/. Tony St. Clair, dble DQ vs. David Finlay & Dynamite Smitt (Johnny Smith)
08/04 Vienna, Austria beat Joe Cruz
08/04 Vienna, Austria lost in a battle royal
08/07 Vienna, Austria lost to David Finlay
08/11 Vienna, Austria w/. Franz Schumann, beat Johnny Smith & Col. Brody
08/11 Vienna, Austria lost in a Battle royal
08/14 Vienna, Austria lost to David Finlay by CO B Stretcher match
08/18 Vienna, Austria beat David Finlay by DQ
08/27 Vienna, Austria beat David Finlay by DQ
New Japan (as Pegasus Kid, unmasked):
09/10 Osaka, Japan w/. Scott Norton, beat Masa Chono & Masa Saito
09/11 Okiyama, Japan beat Black Cat
09/12 Tokushima, Japan w/. Brad Armstrong, beat Super Strong Machine & Hiro Saito
09/14 Unoda, Japan w/. Brad Armstrong, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Shiro Koshinaka
09/16 Totori, Japan w/. Scott Norton & Super Strong Machine, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Masa Saito, & Shinya Hashimoto
09/18 Tenjo, Japan w/. Brad Armstrong & Brad Rheingans, beat Akira Nogami, Osamu Kido, & Kanemoto
09/19 Oyama, Japan w/. Brad Armstrong, Frank Andersson, & Super Strong Machine, beat Kuniaki Kobayashi, Osamu Kido, Akira Nogami, & Hiroyoshi Yamamoto
09/20 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Brad Rheingans, beat Akira Nogami & Kuniaki Kobayashi
09/21 ??, Japan beat Black Cat
09/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Masa Chono & Akira Nogami
09/23 Yokohama, Japan w/. Brad Armstrong, Samu & Kokina, beat Black Cat, Shiro Koshinaka, Osamu Kido, & Kengo Kimura
10/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Scorpio, lost to Akira Nogami & Shiro Koshinaka
10/08 Fuji, Japan w/. Van Vader, beat Masa Chono & Akira Nogami
10/09 Gifu, Japan w/. Van Vader & Tatsumi Fujinami, beat Masa Chono, Osamu Kido, & Kenjo Kimura
10/10 Toyota, Japan w/. Scott Norton & Hiro Saito, lost to Masa Saito, Riki Choshu & Akira Nogami
10/11 Tokyo, Japan beat Scorpio
10/12 Niigata, Japan w/. The Samu & Kokina, lost to Riki Chochu, Shinya Hashimoto, & Akira Nogami
10/13 Chiba, Japan ??
10/15 Kobe, Japan w/. Van Vader & Tatsumi Fujinami, beat Kim Duk, Tiger Jeet Singh, & Masanobu Kurisu
10/16 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Samu & Kokina, lost to Riki Chochu, Masa Saito, & Kuniaki Kobayashi
10/17 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Samu & Kokina, lost to Hiro Hase, Keiji Muto, & Akira Nogami
10/18 Hiroshima, Japan lost to Jushin Liger
UWA Mexico (as Pegasus Kid):
10/20 Naucalpan, Mexico w/, Killer & Buffalo Allen beat Villano III & Enrique Vera & Gran Hamada
10/21 Puebla, Mexico w/. Canek & Fishman, lost to Villani III & Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras
10/27 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Killer & Fishman, beat Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, & Villano III
10/31 Toluca, Mexico w/. Canek & Negro Casas vs. Gran Hamada, Dos Caras, & Solar
11/03 Naucalpan, Mexico lost to Villano III B Mask vs. mask match
Catch Wrestling Association:
11/30 Bremen, Germany w/. Steve Wright, beat Joe Cruz & Col. Brody by DQ
12/01 Bremen, Germany w/. Eddie Steinblock, beat The Barbarian & Col. Brody by DQ
12/02 Bremen, Germany w/. Rambo, lost to Klaus Kauroff & Col. Brody by DQ
12/03 Bremen, Germany w/. Tony St. Clair, double DQ vs. Franz Schumann & Dave Taylor
12/04 Bremen, Germany beat Dave Taylor
12/21 Bremen, Germany w/. David Taylor, beat Franz Schumann & Miles Zrno
*Won the CWA tag team titles

1992
UWA Mexico (as Pegasus Kid):
01/12 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Canek & Buffalo Allen, beat Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, & Villano III
01/16 Mexico City, Mexico w/. Buffalo Allen, drew Canek & Fishman
01/19 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Negro Casas, lost to Hijo del Santo & Villano III
01/23 Toluca, Mexico w/. Buffalo Allen, vs. Canek & Fishman
01/26 Naucalpan. Mexico beat Villano III
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/30 Tokyo, Japan w/. Scorpio, lost to Jushin Liger & Shiro Koshinaka
01/31 Nagano, Japan w/. Scorpio & Tony St. Clair, lost to Jushin Liger, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Shiro Koshinaka
02/01 Shinjo, Japan w/. Scorpio, beat Jushin Liger & Akira Nogami
02/02 Sanyo, Japan w/. Rambo (Luc Poirer), beat Masa Chono & Black Cat
02/04 Hakodate, Japan w/. Scorpio, lost to Jushin Liger & Akira Nogami
02/05 Otaru, Japan w/. Scorpio & Kim Duk, beat Jushin Liger, Tatsumi Fujinami & Shiro Koshinaka
02/08 Sapporo, Japan w/. Brad Armstrong, lost to Akira Nogami & Shinya Hashimoto
02/10 Nagoya, Japan lost to Jushin Liger
02/11 Owase, Japan w/. Scorpio, beat Jushin Liger & Akira Nogami
02/12 Osaka, Japan w/. Scorpio, lost to Jushin Liger & Akira Nogami
UWA Mexico:
03/29 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Negro Casas & Fishman, lost to Enrique Vera, Tinieblas Sr. & Jr.
04/03 Netzahualcoytol, Mexico beat Villano IV
04/04 Cuervanaca, Mexico w/. Headhunters vs. Silver King, Gran Hamada & Villano III
04/05 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Gran Hamada & Villano III, lost to Fishman & Headhunters
04/12 Naucalpan, Mexico beat Fishman
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/16 Tokyo, Japan beat Scorpio
04/18 Kawagaya, Japan w/. Eddie Guerrero, lost to Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka
04/19 Tsu, Japan w/. Negro Casas, lost to Akira Nogami & Masa Chono
04/20 Kuchiyama, Japan beat Eddie Guerrero
04/21 Kanazawa, Japan lost to Negro Casas
04/23 Wakayama, Japan beat Jushin Liger
04/24 Shiminoseki, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, lost to Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka
04/25 Fukuoka, Japan beat Koji Kanemoto
04/26 Oita, Japan lost to Norio Honaga
04/29 Omiya, Japan lost to El Samurai
04/30 Tokyo, Japan w/. David Finlay, beat Negro Casas & Eddie Guerrero
05/01 Chiba, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Negro Casas & El Samurai
05/17 Osaka, Japan beat Tiger Mask (Koji Kanemoto)
05/18 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Brad Armstrong, beat Kantaro Hoshino & Kuniaki Kobayashi
05/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Norio Honaga, beat Tiger Mask & El Samurai
05/22 Noda, Japan w/. Tony St. Clair, lost to Keiji Muto & Osamu Kido
05/23 Ueda, Japan w/. El Samurai, beat Jushin Liger & Akira Nogami
05/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Norio Honaga, lost to Jushin Liger & Shiro Koshinaka
05/25 Tokyo, Japan w/. Brad Armstrong & Tony Halme, lost to Super Strong Machine, Tatsutoshi Goto & Hiro Saito
05/27 Nagaoka, Japan beat Masanobu Kurisu
05/28 Hamakita, Japan w/. El Samurai, lost to Shiro Koshinaka & Kuniaki Kobayashi
06/01 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Takayuki Iizuka, beat Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask
06/02 Hiroshima, Japan w/. El Samurai, beat Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask
06/03 Okiyama, Japan w/. El Samurai & Norio Honaga, lost to Jushin Liger, Takayuki Iizuka, & Kuniaki Kobayashi
World Championship Wrestling:
06/16 Charleston, SC w/. Beef Wellington, lost to Jushin Liger & Brian Pillman
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
06/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jushin Liger & Osamu Kido, lost to Super Strong Machine. Hiro Saito, & Tatsutoshi Goto
06/21 Yamato, Japan w/. Masanobu Kurisu, beat Osamu Kido & Koji Kanemoto
06/24 Niigata, Japan w/. Norio Honaga, beat Jushin Liger & Koji Kanemoto
06/25 Fukushima, Japan w/. El Samurai, beat Jushin Liger & Koji Kanemoto
06/26 Tokyo, Japan lost to Super Strong Machine
06/29 Miyagi, Japan lost to Hiro Hase
06/30 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Bam Bam Bigelow & Vader, beat Keiji Muto, Masa Chono, & Masa Saito
07/01 Kumamoto, Japan beat El Samurai
07/03 Miyazaki, Japan beat Satoshi Kojima
07/05 Okinawa, Japan w/. Bam Bam Bigelow, beat Osamu Kido & Shinya Hashimoto
08/06 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Jim Neidhart, lost to Jushin Liger & Tatsumi Fujinami
08/07 Nagoya, Japan w/. Norio Honaga, lost to Jushin Liger & El Samurai
08/15 Kobe, Japan lost to El Samurai
08/16 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Jim Neidhart, beat Hiro Saito & Super Strong Machine
08/18 Hong Kong w/. El Samurai, lost to Masa Chono & Black Cat
08/19 Hong Kong lost to Black Cat
UWA Mexico:
08/23 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Dos Caras & Villano III, beat Kokina, Miguel Perez, & Killer
08/29 Mexico City, Mexico beat Villano IV by DQ
08/30 El Toreo, Mexico w/. Silver King & El Texano, beat Villanos III, IV, & V
09/06 El Toreo, Mexico w/. Silver King & El Texano, lost to Villanos I, III, & V
09/13 El Toreo, Mexico lost to Villano III
*Lost the WWF Light Heavyweight title
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/08 Yokosuka, Japan w/. Tony Halme, lost to Scott Norton & Super Strong Machine
10/09 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Dean Malenko, beat Koji Kanemoto & Satoshi Kojima
10/10 Komagane, Japan w/. Malenko & Tony Halme, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Masa Saito, & Osamu Kido
10/11 Ago, Japan w/. Bam Bam Bigelow, lost to Masa Chono & Osamu Kido
10/13 Higashiosaka, Japan w/. Jim Neidhart & Tom Zenk, lost to Riki Choshu, Masa Saito, & Takayuki Iizuka
10/14 Ishikawa, Japan w/. Norio Honaga & Dean Malenko, beat Hiroyoshi Yamamoto, Koji Kanemoto, & Black Cat
10/15 Himeji, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, lost to Tatsutoshi Goto & Hiro Saito
10/16 Yokkaichi, Japan w/. Norio Honaga, Dean Malenko, & Hiro Saito, beat Koji Kanemoto, Kantaro Hoshino, El Samurai & Jushin Liger
10/17 Kasugai, Japan beat Koji Kanemoto
10/18 Chiba, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, lost to Norio Honaga & Hiro Saito
10/21 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Tom Zenk & Tony Halme, lost to Super Strong Machine, Hiro Saito & Tatsutoshi Goto
11/10 Hiratsuke, Japan w/. Malenko, lost to Jushin Liger & El Samurai
11/11 Narita, Japan w/. TNT, lost to Keiji Muto & Takayuki Iizuka
11/12 Chiba, Japan w/. Tazmaniac, lost to Jushin Liger & El Samurai
11/13 Toyota, Japan w/. Malenko, lost to Jushin Liger & El Samurai
11/15 Miyagi, Japan w/. Scott Norton & Tony Halme, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Riki Choshu & Hiro Hase
11/16 Takaishi, Japan w/. Malenko, beat Jushin Liger & El Samurai
11/18 Toyama, Japan w/. Malenko, beat Jushin Liger & Koji Kanemoto
11/19 Tsubane, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, lost to Dean Malenko & El Samurai
11/20 Yamagata, Japan w/. Tony Halme, lost to Hiro Hase & Shinya Hashimoto
11/22 Tokyo, Japan beat Tazmaniac
11/23 Tokyo, Japan w/. Malenko, lost to Jushin Liger & Takayuki Iizuka

1993
World Championship Wrestling:
01/11 Atlanta, GA beat Marcus Bagwell
01/11 Atlanta, GA beat Johnny Rich
01/13 Milwaukee, WI beat Brad Armstrong
01/15 Portland, IN drew Too Cold Scorpio
01/16 Detroit, MI drew Too Cold Scorpio
01/17 Canton, OH drew Too Cold Scorpio
01/18 Altoona, PA drew Too Cold Scorpio
01/22 St. Louis, MO drew Erik Watts
01/23 Philadelphia, PA drew Too Cold Scorpio
01/24 Baltimore, MD beat Scotty Flamingo
01/25 Atlanta, GA beat Tom Zenk
01/28 Norfolk, VA drew Too Cold Scorpio
01/29 Winston-Salem, NC drew Erik Watts
01/30 Roanoke, VA drew Erik Watts
02/02 Atlanta, GA lost to Johnny B. Badd
02/05 Huntsville, AL beat Joey Maggs
02/06 Carrollton, GA beat Chris Walker
02/07 Atlanta, GA beat Tom Zenk
02/08 Atlanta, GA lost to Johnny B. Badd
02/12 Houston, TX beat Too Cold Scorpio
02/13 Alexandria, VA beat Too Cold Scorpio
02/14 Thibodoux, LA beat Too Cold Scorpio
02/19 Jacksonville, FL lost to Too Cold Scorpio
02/21 Asheville, NC lost to Too Cold Scorpio
Australian Wrestling Federation:
02/25 Brisbane, Australia lost to Jushin Liger
02/26 Melbourne, Australia lost to Jushin Liger
03/02 Adelaide, Australia lost to Jushin Liger
03/04 Sydney, Australia lost to Jushin Liger
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/09 Akita, Japan w/. Malenko, beat Jushin Liger & El Samurai
03/10 Noshiro, Japan w/. Malenko & Norio Honaga, lost to Jushin Liger, El Samurai & Osamu Kido
03/11 Ofunato, Japan w/. Malenko, beat Jushin Liger & El Samurai
03/13 Hachinobe, Japan w/. Malenko, beat Jushin Liger & El Samurai
03/14 Towada, Japan w/. Dean Malneko, lost to Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka
03/17 Isezaki, Japan w/. Malenko, beat Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Yamamoto
03/18 Toyooka, Japan w/. Scott Norton & Hercules Hernandez, beat Keiji Muto, Masa Chono, & Akira Nogami
03/19 Kameoka, Japan w/. Malenko, lost to Jushin Liger & El Samurai
03/20 Izumisano, Japan w/. Malenko, lost to Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka
03/21 Nagoya, Japan beat El Samurai
03/23 Tokyo, Japan w/. Malenko, lost to Jushin Liger & El Samurai
World Championship Wrestling:
04/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Bobby Eaton, beat Tom Zenk & Johnny Gunn
04/14 New York, NY double DQ vs. Ron Simmons
04/15 Baltimore, MD beat Steve Regal
04/16 Chicago, IL lost to Johnny B. Badd
04/17 Detroit, MI lost to Johnny B. Badd
04/18 Toronto, ON lost to Johnny B. Badd
04/22 Springfield, TN w/. Bobby Eaton, beat Tom Zenk & Johnny Gunn
04/23 Mount Joliet, TN w/. Bobby Eaton, beat Tom Zenk & Johnny Gunn
04/24 Hopkinsville, KY w/. Bobby Eaton, beat Tom Zenk & Johnny Gunn
04/27 Gainesville, GA w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Kent & Keith Cole
04/30 Raleigh, NC w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Arn Anderson & Erik Watts
05/02 Harrisburg, VA lost to Johnny B. Badd
05/06 Terre Haute, IN beat Steve Regal
05/08 Indianapolis, IN beat Steve Regal
05/09 Louisville, KY beat Steve Regal
05/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Marcus Bagwell & Too Cold Scorpio
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/25 Omiya, Japan beat Masao Orihara
05/26 Fukushima, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, lost to Hiro Saito & Norio Honaga
05/28 Tokyo, Japan beat Dean Malenko
05/29 Susuno, Japan beat Shinjiro Otani
05/30 Hachinohe, Japan lost to Norio Honaga
06/01 Kochi, Japan beat El Samurai
06/02 Takamatsu, Japan lost to Jushin Liger
06/03 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Lightning Kid, beat El Samurai & Osamu Nishimura
06/05 Tsu, Japan lost to Too Cold Scorpio
06/06 Kanagawa, Japan w/. Norio Honaga, beat Jushin Liger & Shinjiro Otani
06/08 Hamamatsu, Japan beat Lightning Kid
06/09 Nara, Japan beat Yuji Nagata
06/10 Iwate, Japan beat David Finlay
06/11 Soka, Japan w/. Too Cold Scorpio, lost to Black Cat & Manabu Nakanishi
06/12 Chigasaki, Japan beat Eddie Guerrero
06/14 Osaka, Japan beat El Samurai
*Won the 1993 ASuper J Cup@ Tournament
06/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. El Samurai, lost to Ultimo Dragon & Dean Malenko
World Championship Wrestling:
06/28 Gainesville, GA w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Ric Flair & Arn Anderson
07/03 Spartanburg, SC beat Johnny Gunn
07/07 Orlando, FL w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Sting
07/08 Orlando, FL w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Dustin Rhodes & Sting
07/10 Aberdeen, MD w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Arn Anderson & Paul Roma
07/11 Tower City, PA w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Arn Anderson & Paul Roma
07/20 Huntsville, AL w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobbs
07/27 Anderson, SC w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Thunder & Lightning
07/28 Burlington, NC lost to Erik Watts
New Japan Pro Wrestling (as Wild Pegasus):
08/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, lost to Jushin Liger & El Samurai
08/03 Tokyo, Japan beat Tiger Mask (Koji Kanemoto)
08/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Negro Casas, beat Jushin Liger & El Samurai
08/08 Tokyo, Japan lost to Jushin Liger
World Championship Wrestling:
08/12 Florence, AL drew Erik Watts
08/13 Bloomfield, IN lost to Erik Watts
08/14 Martinsville, IN lost to Erik Watts
08/15 Linton, IN lost to Erik Watts
08/21 Jacksonville, FL lost to Erik Watts
08/22 Orlando, FL lost to Erik Watts
08/23 Melbourne, FL lost to Charlie Norris
08/25 Fort Pierce, FL lost to Erik Watts
EMLL (as Pegasus Kid):
09/26 Mexico City, Mexico w/. Haku & La Fiera, beat Negro Casas, Sangre Chicana & Mocha Cota by DQ
09/28 Mexico City, Mexico w/. Dandy & Haku, beat Sangre Chicana, Mocho Cota, & Emilio Charles Jr.
10/01 Mexico City, Mexico w/. Haku & Canadian Vampire Casanova, beat Black Magic, Mocha Cota, & Pierroth Jr. by DQ
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/08 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat El Samurai & Tokimitsu Ishizawa
10/08 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Yuji Nagata & Shinjiro Otani
10/09 Hiratsuka, Japan w/. The Barbarian, lost to Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka
10/10 Chiba, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, lost to Hawk & Kensuke Sasaki
10/11 Ryogo, Japan w/. Scott Norton, lost to Hawk & Kensuke Sasaki
10/12 Tochigo, Japan w/. The Barbarian, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Osamu Kido
10/13 Kawagoe, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, lost to The Barbarian & Masa Saito
10/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Masa Chono & Shinya Hashimoto
10/16 Yokkaichi, Japan w/. The Barbarian, beat Sean Royal & Black Cat
10/18 Totori, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, lost to Hawk & Kensuke Sasaki
10/19 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, lost to Hercules Hernandez & Scott Norton
10/20 Matsuya, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Kuniaki Kobayashi & Kengo Kimura
10/21 Shimonosecki, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Sean Royal & El Samurai
10/22 Yamaguchi, Japan lost to Takayuki Iizuka
10/23 Niage, Japan w/. The Barbarian & Masa Saito, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Shinya Hashimoto, & Hiro Hase
10/25 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Osamu Kido
10/26 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Tokimitsu Ishizawa & Takayuki Iizuka
10/27 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, lost to Shiro Koshinaka & Michiyoshi Ohara
10/28 Kagoshima, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Shinjiro Otani & Satoshi Kojima
10/29 Kobe, Japan w/. Sean Royal, beat El Samurai & Tatsuhito Takaiwa
10/31 Tokyo, Japan w/. Scott Norton & Hercules Hernandez, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Masa Chono & Shinya Hashimoto
11/01 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, lost to Hiro Hase & Keiji Muto
11/02 Kumagaya, Japan beat Satoshi Kojima
11/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, lost to Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka

1994
01/30 Tokyo, Japan w/. Max Moon & Red Scorpio, lost to Jushin Liger, Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka
01/31 Tokyo, Japan beat Satoshi Kojima
02/01 Furukawa, Japan beat Tatsuhito Takaiwa
02/02 Ishinomaki, Japan w/. Max Moon, beat Jushin Liger & El Samurai
02/04 Chitose, Japan w/. Max Moon, beat Yuji Nagata & Tokimitsu Ishizawa
02/05 Sapporo, Japan w/. Max Moon, lost to Jushin Liger & El Samurai
02/06 Sapporo, Japan beat El Samurai
02/08 Hakodate, Japan w/. Max Moon, beat Yuji Nagata & El Samurai
02/09 Hirosaki, Japan w/. Red Scorpio, lost to Jushin Liger & Takayuki Iizuka
02/11 Osaka, Japan w/. Max Moon & Red Scorpio, lost to Jushin Liger, El Samurai, & Shinjiro Otani
02/13 Kanagawa, Japan w/. Max Moon, beat Jushin Liger & Shinjiro Otani
02/14 Gifu, Japan w/. Red Scorpio, lost to Jushin Liger & Shinjiro Otani
02/16 Toyohashi, Japan beat Shinjiro Otani
02/17 Tokyo, Japan w/. Max Moon, beat El Samurai & Shinjiro Otani
National Wrestling Alliance (as Chris Benoit):
02/19 Woodbury, NJ lost to Sabu
03/26 Woodbury, NJ beat Jerry Lawler
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/04 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
04/16 Tokyo, Japan beat Black Tiger
04/16 Tokyo, Japan beat Gedo
04/16 Tokyo, Japan beat Great Sasuke
*Won the 1994 ASuper J Cup@ tournament
American Commonwealth Wrestling:
04/22 Cocolamus, PA beat Rip Sawyer
National Wrestling Alliance:
04/23 Woodbury, NJ double CO vs. Terry Funk
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/29 Omiya, Japan w/. Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom, lost to Hiro Hase, Masa Saito, & Shinya Hashimoto
05/30 Niigata, Japan beat David Finlay
05/31 Yozawa, Japan w/. Malenko, beat Jushin Liger & Satoshi Kojima
06/01 Sendai, Japan beat Dean Malenko
06/02 Wakamatsu, Japan w/. Mike Enos, beat Masa Chono & Satoshi Kojima
06/04 Soka, Japan w/. Tatsuhito Takaiwa, lost to Yuji Nagata & El Samurai
06/06 Chiba, Japan lost to Black Tiger
06/08 Takamatsu, Japan beat Super Delfin
06/09 Ehime, Japan beat Masayoshi Motegi
06/13 Osaka, Japan w/. Malenko & Black Tiger, beat El Samurai, Shinjiro Otani, & Tokimitsu Ishizawa
06/14 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Super Delfin & Black Tiger, beat Jushin Tiger, El Samurai, & Taka Michinoku
06/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Black Tiger, beat Dean Malenko & Brad Armstrong
06/20 Kochi, Japan lost to Jushin Liger
EMLL (as Pegasus Kid):
07/08 Mexico City, Mexico w/. Vampiro Canadiense & Rayo de Jalisco Jr., beat Negro Casas, Mano Negra & Pierroth Jr.
07/08 Mexico City, Mexico w/. Vampiro & Jalisco, lost to Silver King, El Texano & Dandy
07/19 Mexico City, Mexico w/. Silver King & Rayo de Jalisco Jr., beat Negro Casas, Mano Negra, & Black Magic
07/22 Mexico City, Mexico w/. Vampiro Canadiense, beat Pierroth Jr. & Emilio Charles Jr.
07/29 Mexico City, Mexico w/. Vampiro Canadiense, lost to Silver King & El Texano
National Wrestling Alliance:
08/05 Lincoln Park, MI lost to Sabu
08/07 Lima, OH double DQ vs. Al Snow
Extreme Championship Wrestling:
08/27 Philadelphia, PA lost to Too Cold Scorpio
08/28 Philadelphia, PA beat Chad Austin
08/28 Philadelphia, PA beat Osamu Nishimura
08/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. Cactus Jack, Too Cold Scorpio, & Mikey Whipwreck, lost to Shane Douglas, Matt Borne, Rocco Rock & Johnny Grunge
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/19 Kanazawa, Japan w/. Scott Norton, lost to Hawk & Kensuke Sasaki
09/20 Matsudo, Japan w/. Masa Chono, beat Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka
09/21 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Masa Chono, beat Manabu Nakanishi & Osamu Kido
09/22 Miyagi, Japan w/. Masa Chono, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Gran Hamada
09/23 Yokohama, Japan w/. Scott Norton, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
09/24 Nagoya, Japan w/. Keiji Muto, beat Riki Choshu & Jushin Liger
09/26 Kobe, Japan w/. Rick & Scott Steiner, lost to Hiro Hase, Riki Chochu & Tatsumi Fujinami
09/27 Osaka, Japan beat Black Tiger
09/27 Osaka, Japan lost to Norio Honaga
Extreme Championship Wrestling:
09/30 Hamburg, PA beat Ray Odyssey
09/30 Hamburg, PA drew Tazmaniac
10/01 Philadelphia, PA beat Sabu
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, lost to Great Sasuke & Black Tiger
10/10 Kawagoe, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, lost to Taka Michinoku & Super Delfin
10/11 Tochigi, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, beat Shoichi Funaki & Yuki Ishikawa
10/12 Kuki, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, beat Taka Michinoku & Super Delfin
10/13 Nakatsugawa, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, beat Dean Malenko & Tokimitsu Ishizawa
10/14 Toyota, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, beat Gran Hamada & Norio Honaga
10/15 Yokkaichi, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, beat Too Cold Scorpio & El Samurai
10/17 Osaka, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, Super Delfin, & Taka Michinkou, lost to Tokimitsu Ishizawa, Dean Malenko, Too Cold Scorpio, & El Samurai
10/18 Okiyama, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, beat Dean Malenko & Tokimitsu Ishizawa
10/18 Okiyama, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, beat Great Sasuke & Black Tiger
Extreme Championship Wrestling:
11/04 Hamburg, PA beat Stevie Richards
11/04 Hamburg, PA w/. Too Cold Scorpio & Ron Simmons, beat Shane Douglas, Mr. Hughes, & Hack Myers
11/05 Philadelphia, PA no contest vs. Sabu
Chokehold Promotions:
11/07 Fullerton, CA lost to Too Cold Scorpio
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/16 Yashiro, Japan w/. Black Cat & Black Tiger, lost to El Hijo del Santo, El Mexicano, & Mascara Sagrada
11/17 Sasebo, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, lost to Konnan & Psicosis
11/19 Yamaguchi, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, beat Konnan & Psicosis
11/21 Hakata, Japan w/. Norio Honaga, Black Tiger, & Black Cat, lost to Perro Aguayo, Mascara Sagrada, El Mexciano, & El Hijo del Santo
11/23 Koriyama, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, lost to Black Tiger & Gran Hamada
11/24 Odate, Japan w/. Tim Horner, lost to Riki Choshu & Shinya Hashimoto
11/25 Iwate, Japan lost to Norio Honaga
11/28 Isezaki, Japan w/. Scott Norton, lost to Hawk & Kensuke Sasaki
11/30 Yokosuka, Japan beat Tatsuhito Takaiwa
12/02 Kawasaki, Japan w/. Black Tiger, lost to Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka
12/03 Numazu, Japan w/. Black Tiger, lost to Norio Honaga & Gran Hamada
12/05 Toyama, Japan beat Shinjiro Otani
12/07 Fukui, Japan lost to Hiro Hase
12/08 Fukuchiyama, Japan w/. Black Tiger, beat Black Cat & Gran Hamada
12/09 Tokushima, Japan w/. Tim Horner, beat Norio Honaga & Gran Hamada
12/11 Nagoya, Japan w/. Scott Norton, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
12/12 Osaka, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, beat Too Cold Scorpio & El Samurai
12/13 Osaka, Japan w/. Too Cold Scorpio & El Samurai, lost to Black Tiger, Hiro Saito & Gran Hamada
Extreme Championship Wrestling:
12/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Hack Myers

1995
01/07 Philadelphia, PA w/. Malenko, Rocco Rock, & Johnny Grunge, lost to Sabu, Tazmaniac, & 911
01/14 Davie, FL beat Too Cold Scorpio
01/16 Orlando, FL w/. Malenko, lost to Ron Simmons & Too Cold Scorpio
02/03 Jim Thorpe, PA no contest vs. Tazmaniac
02/24 Kennett Square, PA w/. Malenko, beat Cactus Jack & Mikey Whipwreck
02/25 Philadelphia, PA w/. Malenko, beat Sabu & Tazmaniac
*Won the ECW Tag team titles
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/07 Ishikawa, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, beat Koji Kanemoto & Black Tiger
03/08 Uozu, Japan w/. Black Tiger, beat Koji Kanemoto & El Samurai
03/09 Takaoka, Japan w/. Black Tiger, beat Gran Hamada & Norio Honaga
03/10 Nanao, Japan w/. Jerry Sags & Brian Knobbs, lost to Masa Saito, Hiro Hase & Shinya Hashimoto
03/11 Himeji, Japan w/. Black Tiger, lost to Koji Kanemoto & Gran Hamada
03/12 Tokyo, Japan lost to Sabu
03/13 Kyoto, Japan lost to Koji Kanemoto
03/15 Yannai, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, beat Black Tiger & Koji Kanemoto
03/16 Matsuyama, Japan w/. Black Tiger, beat Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi
03/17 Sanjyo, Japan w/. El Samurai, beat Gran Hamada & Norio Honaga
03/19 Nagoya, Japan w/. Black Tiger, lost to Gran Hamada & Norio Honaga
03/21 Osaka, Japan lost to Sabu
03/23 Kiryu, Japan w/. Black Tiger, beat Koji Kanemoto & El Samurai
03/24 Fukushima, Japan w/. Black Tiger, beat Koji Kanemoto & Gran Hamada
03/25 Otahara, Japan w/. Rambo, lost to Hawk & Kensuke Sasaki
Extreme Championship Wrestling:
04/08 Philadelphia, PA w/. Malenko, lost to Rick Steiner & Tazmaniac; and Rocco Rock & Johnny Grunge (3-way)
*Lost the ECW Tag team titles
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/13 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, beat Gran Hamada & Koji Kanemoto
04/14 Tsu, Japan w/. Scott Norton, lost to Hiro Hase & Kensuke Sasaki
04/16 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Black Cat, lost to Gran Hamada & Norio Honaga
04/17 Hagi, Japan w/. Scott Norton & Steve Regal, beat Hiro Hase, Junji Hirata, & Osamu Kido
04/18 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Johnny B. Badd, beat Shinjiro Otani & Hiro Hase
04/19 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Johnny B. Badd, lost to Steve Regal & Black Cat
04/20 Nobeoka, Japan w/. Koji Kanemoto, beat Norio Honaga & Gran Hamada
04/21 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Hiro Hase & Junji Hirata, lost to Kensuke Saski, Rick & Scott Steiner
04/22 Kagoshima, Japan lost to Steve Regal
04/23 Okinawa, Japan w/. Scott Norton, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
Extreme Championship Wrestling:
05/05 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Malenko, beat Mikey Whipwreck & Norman Smiley
05/06 Tampa, FL w/. Malenko, beat Mikey Whipwreck & Norman Smiley
World Wrestling Federation:
06/05 Struthers, OH lost to Bob Holly
06/07 Johnstown, PA lost to Owen Hart
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
06/23 Niigata, Japan beat Dean Malenko
06/24 Yokosuka, Japan w/. Malenko, beat Black Cat & Koji Kanemoto
06/25 Omiya, Japan beat Shinjiro Otani
06/26 Ueda, Japan lost to Brian Pillman
06/28 Tsuchiura, Japan beat Alex Wright
06/29 Akita, Japan beat Koji Kanemoto
06/30 Hachinohe, Japan lost to Norio Honaga
07/01 Mutsu, Japan w/. Norio Honaga, beat Tokimitsu Ishizawa & Shinjiro Otani
07/02 Moritamura, Japan w/. Malenko, Black Tiger, Alex Wright & Brian Pillman, beat Shinjiro Otani, Gran Hamada, Norio Honaga, El Samurai, & Koji Kanemoto
07/03 Towada, Japan w/. Black Cat, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
07/04 Aomori, Japan lost to Black Tiger
07/06 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Black Tiger, beat Koji Kanemoto & Takayuki Iizuka
07/07 Iwanizawa, Japan drew El Samurai
07/08 Hakodate, Japan w/. Scott Norton & Mike Enos, lost to Shinya Hashimoto, Riki Choshu, & Junji Hirata
07/09 Toyama, Japan beat Black Cat
07/10 Kushiro, Japan beat Gran Hamada
07/11 Obihiro, Japan w/. Alex Wright, beat Black Cat & Gran Hamada
07/13 Hiroshima, Japan beat Shinjiro Otani
*Won the 1995 Super J Cup
07/18 Sapporo, Japan lost to Sabu
07/20 Iwate, Japan beat Yuji Nagata
07/21 Ofunato, Japan beat Sabu
07/22 Misato, Japan beat Gran Hamada
07/23 Tokyo, Japan beat Sabu by DQ
07/24 Matsumoto, Japan beat El Samurai
07/25 Yokohama, Japan lost to Koji Kanemoto
07/26 Hiratsuka, Japan w/. Gran Hamada, beat Black Cat & Sabu
07/28 Kanazawa, Japan beat Yuji Nagata
07/29 Nagoya, Japan w/. Gran Hamada, beat Black Cat & Sabu
07/30 Himeji, Japan w/. Gran Hamada, lost to Black Cat & Sabu
07/31 Osaka, Japan w/. Gran Hamada, beat Black Cat & Sabu
Extreme Championship Wrestling:
08/26 Philadelphia, PA w/. Too Cold Scorpio, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/02 Osaka, Japan w/. Gran Hamada, beat Norio Honaga & Sabu
09/06 Gamagori, Japan w/. Gran Hamada, beat Black Cat & Sabu
09/07 Omiya, Japan w/. Gran Hamada, lost to Norio Honaga & Black Cat
09/08 Kawasaki, Japan w/. Gran Hamada, lost to Norio Honaga & Sabu
09/16 Tokyo, Japan beat El Samurai
09/17 Nagano, Japan w/. Scott Norton, lost to Hawk & Kensuke Sasaki
09/18 Ishikawa, Japan w/. Scott Norton, lost to Keiji Muto & Jushin Liger
09/20 Sendai, Japan w/. Jushin Liger & Gran Hamada, lost to Hiro Saito, Norio Honaga, & Sabu
09/21 Maebashi, Japan w/. Gran Hamada & Black Cat, beat Shinjiro Otani, Koji Kanemoto & El Samurai
09/22 Nagoya, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, beat Jushin Liger & El Samurai
09/24 Kofu, Japan w/. Tatsuhito Takaiwa, lost to Takayuki Iizuka & Koji Kanemoto
09/25 Osaka, Japan lost to Koji Kanemoto
World Championship Wrestling:
10/11 Atlanta, GA beat Alex Wright
10/16 Albany, GA beat Eddie Guerrero
10/18 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Eddie Guerrero
10/23 Huntsville, AL w/. Malenko, lost to Eddie Guerrero & Mr. J.L.
10/25 Atlanta, GA beat Eddie Guerrero
10/29 Detroit, MI w/. Dean Malenko, beat Steven Regal & Bobby Eaton
11/04 Orlando, FL beat Steve Armstrong
11/04 Orlando, FL lost to Eddie Guerrero by DQ
11/04 Orlando, FL w/. Brian Pillman, beat Scott & Steve Armstrong
11/06 Jacksonville, FL beat Kensuke Sasaki
11/06 Jacksonville, FL lost to Eddie Guerrero
11/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Brian Pillman, beat Frankie Lancaster & Dino Casanova
11/26 Norfolk, VA lost to Kensuke Sasaki
11/26 Norfolk, VA lost in a 60-man, three ring Battle royal
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
12/01 Niigata, Japan w/. Malenko, lost to Jushin Liger & Takashi Iizuka
12/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Black Cat & Sabu
12/04 Chiba, Japan beat El Mexicano
12/05 Wakayama, Japan w/. Malenko, lost to Black Cat & Sabu
12/07 Shiga, Japan w/. El Mexicano, beat Jushin Liger & Tatsuhito Takaiwa
12/08 Tokushima, Japan beat El Mexicano
12/09 Okayama, Japan lost to Kensuke Sasaki
12/10 Nagoya, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Shinjiro Otani & Koji Kanemoto
12/11 Osaka, Japan w/. Malenko, lost ti Hiro Saito & Sabu
12/13 Tokyo, Japan beat Lion Heart
12/13 Tokyo, Japan lost to Gedo
World Championship Wrestling:
12/27 Nashville, TN lost to Jushin Liger

1996
01/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Steve Regal
01/08 North Charleston, SC beat Alex Wright
01/10 Atlanta, GA lost to Eddie Guerrero
01/17 Atlanta, GA lost to Randy Savage by DQ
01/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Arn Anderson & Brian Pillman, beat Mike Davis, Buck Quartermaine & Chris Nelson
01/22 Las Vegas, NV lost to Eddie Guerrero by DQ
01/23 Las Vegas, NV lost to Steven Regal
02/01 Orlando, FL w/. Brian Pillman, beat Pat Tanaka & Steve Collins
02/02 Orlando, FL w/. Arn Anderson & Brian Pillman, beat Kevin Sullivan, Hugh Morrus & Meng by DQ
02/04 Orlando, FL w/. Arn Anderson & Brian Pillman, beat Hugh Morrus, Meng & Barbarian
02/05 Lakeland, FL lost to Randy Savage by DQ
02/06 Orlando, FL w/. Brian Pillman, beat Dave Sullivan & The Renegade
02/14 Atlanta, GA beat Joey Maggs
02/14 Atlanta, GA lost to Johnny B. Badd by DQ
02/17 Baltimore, MD w/. Arn Anderson & Scott Norton, lost to Kevin Sullivan, Meng, & Hugh Morrus
02/18 Norfolk, VA w/. Arn Anderson & Scott Norton, lost to Kevin Sullivan, Meng, & Hugh Morrus
02/28 Gainesville, GA lost to Eddie Guerrero
03/06 Macon, GA lost to Eddie Guerrero
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/09 Iwakuni, Japan w/. Tokimitsu Ishizawa, lost to Jushin Liger & El Samurai
03/10 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Scott Norton & Hugh Morrus, lost to Masa Saito, Shinya Hashimoto, & Satoshi Kojima
03/11 Himeji, Japan w/. Hugh Morrus & Scott Norton, beat Keiji Muto, Riki Choshu, & Junji Hirata
03/13 Kanazawa, Japan w/. Scott Norton, beat Shinya Hashimoto & Jushin Liger
03/14 Kyoto, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, El Samurai, & Gran Hamada, beat Shinjiro Otani, Koji Kanemoto, Tokimitsu Ishizawa, & Taka Michinoku
03/16 Nanao, Japan w/. Hugh Morrus & Scott Norton, lost to Shinya Hashimoto, Kensuke Sasaki, & Junji Hirata
03/17 Amagasaki, Japan w/. Booker T & Stevie Ray, lost to Osamu Nishimura, Junji Hirata, & Shinya Hashimoto
03/18 Nagahama, Japan w/. Black Cat, lost to Jushin Liger & El Samurai
03/20 Nagoya, Japan lost to Shinjiro Otani
03/21 Chichibu, Japan w/. Scott Norton & Hugh Morrus, beat Shinya Hasimoto, Junji Hirata, & Satoshi Kojima
03/22 Hitachi, Japan w/. Scott Norton & Hugh Morrus, lost to Keiji Muto, Kensuke Sasaki, & Tadao Yasuda
03/23 Sawara, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Koji Kanemoto & Tatsuhito Takaiwa
03/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Shinjiro Otani & Koji Kanemtoto
World Championship Wrestling:
04/10 Birmingham, AL beat Dave Sullivan
04/10 Birmingham, AL w/. Ric Flair, beat Pat Tanaka & Steve Doll
04/13 Roanoke, VA lost to Randy Savage
04/17 Anderson, SC beat Alex Wright
04/20 Little Rock, AR lost to Randy Savage
04/21 Jackson, TN lost to Sting
04/22 Albany, GA beat Eddie Guerrero
04/24 Rome, GA beat Barbarian
05/02 Orlando, FL double count out vs. Eddie Guerrero
05/03 Orlando, FL beat Kensuke Sasaki
05/03 Orlando, FL beat Eddie Guerrero
05/04 Orlando, FL beat Steve Collins
05/06 Daytona Beach, FL lost to Eddie Guerrero
05/08 Orlando, FL beat Brad Armstrong
05/08 Orlando, FL beat Butch Long
05/11 Johnson City, TN beat Eddie Guerrero
05/12 Knoxville, TN lost to Eddie Guerrero
05/13 Nashville, TN beat David Taylor
05/15 Montgomery, AL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Mike Painter & Rick Fargo
05/19 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Rocco Rock & Johnny Grunge
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/23 Koyama, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, Black Tiger, & El Samurai, lost to Dean Malenko, Mr. J.L., Shinjiro Otani, & Tokimitsu Ishizawa
05/24 Tokyo, Japan beat Mr. J. L. (Jerry Lynn)
05/25 Matsuzaka, Japan w/. Mr. J.L., Norio Honaga, & Emilio Charles Jr., lost to Jushin Liger, Black Tiger, Black Cat, & Tatsuhito Takaiwa
05/26 Omiya, Japan w/. Malenko, Franz Schumann & Norio Honaga, lost to Black Tiger, Black Cat, Villano IV, & El Samurai
05/28 Nagano, Japan lost to El Samurai
06/04 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Norio Honaga, beat El Samurai & Black Tiger
06/05 Beppu, Japan w/. Jerry Lynn & Franz Schumann, lost to Dean Malenko, Villano IV & Norio Honaga
06/06 Nagasaki, Japan w/. El Samurai, beat Black Tiger & Norio Honaga
06/07 Kokubun, Japan beat Franz Schumann
06/08 Kokura, Japan w/. Tasuhito Takaiwa, lost to Shinjiro Otani & Kensuke Sasaki
06/09 Tattori, Japan w/. Villano IV, lost to Dean Malenko & Black Tiger
06/11 Hiroshima, Japan lost to Black Tiger
06/12 Osaka, Japan w/. El Samurai, beat Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Shinjiro Otani
World Championship Wrestling:
06/14 Norfolk, VA beat Rocco Rock
06/16 Baltimore, MD beat Kevin Sullivan B Falls count anywhere
06/17 Richmond, VA w/. Arn Anderson, beat Marcus Bagwell & Scotty Riggs
06/19 Gainesville, GA w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton by DQ
06/19 Gainesville, GA beat Cobra
06/24 Charlotte, NC w/. Arn Anderson, beat Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton
06/28 Hartford, CT beat Eddie Guerrero
06/28 Hartford, CT w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Sting & Lex Luger
06/29 Philadelphia, PA beat Eddie Guerrero
06/30 New York, NY beat Eddie Guerrero
07/01 Landover, MD w/. Arn Anderson, Ric Flair, & Steve McMichael, beat Robert Gibson, Ricky Morton, The Renegade & Joe Gomez
07/07 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Kevin Sullivan & The Giant
07/08 Orlando, FL beat Craig Pittman
07/09 Orlando, FL w/. Arn Anderson & Ric Flair, beat Mark Starr, Cobra, & Alex Wright
07/10 Orlando, FL beat Joe Gomez
07/11 Orlando, FL beat Eddie Guerrero
07/11 Orlando, FL w/. Arn Anderson, beat Jim Powers & Joe Gomez
07/13 Orlando, FL beat Alex Wright
07/15 Orlando, FL lost to Eddie Guerrero by CO
07/16 Orlando, FL beat Bubba Rogers
07/19 Rock Hill, SC beat Dean Malenko by CO
07/20 Columbia, SC drew Dean Malenko
07/21 Greenville, SC drew Dean Malenko
07/22 Orlando, FL w/. Arn Anderson & Steve McMichael, lost to Randy Savage, Lex Luger, & Sting
07/23 Orlando, FL w/. Arn Anderson, Ric Flair & Steve McMichael, beat Marcus Bagwell, Scotty Riggs, Jim Powers, & Chavo Guerrero Jr.
07/29 Orlando, FL w/. Ric Flair & Steve McMichael, no contest vs. Sting, Randy Savage & Lex Luger
07/30 Orlando, FL beat Randy Savage by DQ
08/01 Beaumont, TX lost to Eddie Guerrero
08/05 Orlando, FL lost to Alex Wright by CO
08/10 Sturgis, SD beat Dean Malenko
08/12 Casper, WY beat Ron Studd
08/13 Colorado Springs, CO w/. Arn Anderson, Ric Flair & Steve McMichael, beat Kenny Kaos, Rage, Joe Gomez & The Renegade
08/15 Denver, CO lost to The Giant
08/19 Huntsville, AL beat Bobby Eaton
08/22 Orlando, FL beat Ron Studd
08/22 Orlando, FL beat Jim Powers
08/24 Orlando, FL w/. Arn Anderson, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobbs
08/26 Palmetto, FL w/. Steve McMichael no contest vs. Sting & Lex Luger
08/27 Orlando, FL w/. Arn Anderson, beat Meng & The Barbarian
08/30 Orlando, FL beat Chris Jericho
09/02 Chattanooga, TN w/. Arn Anderson, Ric Flair, & Steve McMichael, beat Kevin Sullivan, Big Bubba, Meng & The Barbarian
09/13 Knoxville, TN w/. Arn Anderson & Ric Flair, beat Hugh Morrus, Meng & The Barbarian
09/14 Johnson City, TN w/. Arn Anderson & Ric Flair, beat Hugh Morrus, Meng & The Barbarian
09/15 Winston-Salem, NC beat Chris Jericho
09/16 Asheville, NC w/. Steve McMichael, lost to Lex Luger by DQ - Handi-cap match
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/19 Okiyama, Japan w/. El Samurai & Tatsuhito Takaiwa, lost to Dean Malenko, Black Tiger & Shinjiro Otani
09/20 Osaka, Japan w/. Animal, lost to Keiji Muto & Rick Steiner
09/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Malenko & Lex Luger, lost to Satoshi Kojima, Osamu Nishimura, & Tatsumi Fujinami
World Championship Wrestling:
09/28 Columbus, OH w/. Ric Flair, lost to Scott Hall & Kevin Nash
09/29 Steubenville, OH w/. Ric Flair, beat Scott Hall & Kevin Nash by DQ
09/30 Cleveland, OH beat Rick Steiner
10/01 Canton, OH w/. Steve McMichael, beat Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton
10/07 Savannah, GA lost to Rick Steiner
10/16 Anderson, SC beat Craig Pittman
10/18 Minneapolis, MN w/. Arn Anderson, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobbs
10/21 Mankato, MN no contest vs. Randy Savage
10/22 Rochester, MN beat Craig Pittman
10/24 Stockton, CA w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Scott Hall & Kevin Nash
10/25 San Jose, CA w/. Arn Anderson, beat Kevin Sullivan & Konnan by DQ
10/27 Las Vegas, NV w/. Steve McMichael, beat Meng & The Barbarian
10/28 Phoenix, AZ beat Eddie Guerrero
10/30 Rome, GA beat Chris Jericho
11/01 Hammond, IN lost to Lex Luger
11/02 Battle Creek, MI lost to Lex Luger
11/03 Saginaw, MI lost to Lex Luger
11/04 Grand Rapids, MI beat Hector Guerrero
11/05 Gainesville, GA beat Hugh Morrus
11/05 Gainesville, GA beat Hector Guerrero
11/10 Orlando, FL beat Terry Sawyer
11/10 Orlando, FL w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Meng & Barbarian by DQ
11/11 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Jeff Jarrett by DQ
11/13 Orlando, FL beat Juventud Guerrera
11/18 Florence, SC beat Eddie Guerrero
11/23 Balitmore, MD no contest vs. Kevin Sullivan
11/24 Norfolk, VA lost in a 60-man, three ring battle royal
12/02 Dayton, OH beat Steve Regal
12/08 Baunatal, Germany lost to Eddie Guerrero
12/09 Braunschveg, Germany beat Eddie Guerrero
12/13 Siegen, Germany lost to Eddie Guerrero
12/14 Minden, Germany lost to Marcus Bagwell by DQ
12/23 Macon, GA lost to Eddie Guerrero
12/29 Nashville, TN lost to Jeff Jarrett
12/30 Knoxville, TN beat Chris Jericho

1997
01/03 Little Rock, AR drew Eddie Guerrero
01/13 New Orleans, LA lost to Jeff Jarrett
01/20 Chicago, IL lost to Kevin Sullivan
01/21 Milwaukee, WI beat Kevin Sullivan Falls Count Anywhere
01/22 Green Bay, WI beat Jim Powers
01/27 Des Moines, IA lost to Hugh Morrus
02/03 Memphis, TN lost to Konnan by DQ
02/06 Orlando, FL beat Jerry Lynn
02/07 Orlando, FL beat Mark Starr
02/08 Orlando, FL lost to Eddie Guerrero by DQ
02/08 Orlando, FL beat Bunkhouse Buck
02/08 Orlando, FL beat Jim Powers
02/10 Jacksonville, FL w/. Steve McMichael, beat Jeff Jarrett & Chavo Guerrero Jr.
02/11 Orlando, FL beat Rick Fuller
02/17 Tampa, FL beat Roadblock
02/18 Palmetto, FL beat Rick Fuller
02/18 Palmetto, FL beat Roadblock
02/23 San Francisco, CA beat Kevin Sullivan Death match
03/01 Columbia, SC w/. Jeff Jarrett, beat Scott Hall & Scott Norton
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/05 Niigata, Japan w/. Jushin Liger & El Samurai, beat Tatsuhito Takaiwa, Shinjiro Otani, & Koji Kanemoto
03/06 Kawagoe, Japan beat Tatsuhito Takaiwa
03/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jushin Liger & El Samurai, beat Tatsuhito Takaiwa, Shinjiro Otani & Koji Kanemoto
03/08 Tokuyama, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Shinjiro Otani
03/10 Ube, Japan beat Black Cat
03/11 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Koji Kanemoto
03/12 Toyuka, Japan w/. Jushin Liger & Norio Honaga, lost to Tatsuhito Takaiwa, Shinjiro Otani, & Koji Kanemoto
World Championship Wrestling:
03/16 North Charleston, SC w/. Roddy Piper, Steve McMichael & Jeff Jarrett, lost to Hulk Hogan, Randy Savage, Kevin Nash & Scott Hall; The Giant, Lex Luger & Scott Steiner
03/17 Savannah, GA beat Billy Kidman
03/21 Minneapolis, MN beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
03/24 Duluth, MN lost to Hugh Morrus
03/27 Baltimore, MD lost to Kevin Sullivan
03/31 Roanoke, VA beat Hugh Morrus
04/01 Johnson City, TN beat Scotty Riggs
04/06 Tupelo, MS no contest vs. Dean Malenko
04/07 Huntsville, AL beat Ice Train
04/14 Philadelphia, PA beat The Barbarian
04/19 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Jeff Jarrett
04/20 Kalamazoo, MI lost to Jeff Jarrett
04/28 Norfolk, VA beat Steven Regal by DQ
05/15 Montgomery, AL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Rick Fargo & Mike Painter
05/18 Charlotte, NC lost to Meng Death match
05/26 Nashville, TN beat Joey Maggs
06/02 Dayton, OH beat The Barbarian
06/06 Buffalo, NY beat Meng by CO
06/11 Birmingham, AL beat Bobby Walker
06/15 Moline, IL beat Meng Death match
06/19 Hamburg, Germany beat Meng
06/21 Obenhausen, Germany beat Meng
06/22 Frankfurt, Hermany lost to Meng
06/24 Dalton, GA beat Rick Fuller
06/30 Las Vegas, NV w/. Ric Flair & Steve McMichael, beat Marcus Bagwell, Scott Norton, & Masa Chono by DQ
07/07 Memphis, TN w/. Steve McMichael, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
07/13 Daytona Beach, FL beat Kevin Sullivan Retirement match
07/14 Orlando, FL beat Mike Enos
07/22 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ric Flair, lost to Scott Hall & Kevin Nash
07/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Steven Regal
07/27 Johnstown, PA beat Steven Regal
07/28 Charleston, WV w/. Steve McMichael beat The Texas Hangmen
07/30 Gainesville, GA w/. Steve McMichael beat Villanos III & IV by DQ
08/03 Grand Rapids, MI beat Barbarian
08/04 Auburn Hills, MI beat Syxx by DQ
08/09 Sturgis, ND w/. Steve McMichael beat Jeff Jarrett & Dean Malenko
08/11 Denver, CO w/. Steve McMichael lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
08/11 Denver, CO w/. Ric Flair, beat Booker T & Stevie Ray by DQ
08/16 Huntsville, AL lost to Jeff Jarrett
08/17 Tupelo, MS lost to Jeff Jarrett
08/18 Birmingham, AL w/. Steve McMichael, beat Jeff Jarrett & Eddie Guerrero
08/25 Columbia, SC lost to Jeff Jarrett
08/26 Augusta, GA beat Bobby Eaton
09/01 Pensacola, FL w/. Steve McMichael, beat Jeff Jarrett & Eddie Guerrero
09/05 Peoria, IL lost to Jeff Jarrett
09/06 Indianapolis, IN beat Konnan
09/07 Chicago, IL lost to Konnan
09/09 Madison, WI beat Jeff Jarrett by DQ
09/14 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Ric Flair & Steve McMichael & Curt Hennig lost to Konnan & Syxx & Marcus Bagwell & Kevin Nash Wargames
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/17 Osaka, Japan beat Dr. Wagner Jr.
09/18 Tokuyama, Japan w/. Norio Honaga, beat Chris Jericho & Tatsuhito Takaiwa
09/19 Okayama, Japan w/. Jushin Liger & El Samurai, lost to Shinjiro Otani, Koji Kanemoto, & Tatsuhito Takaiwa
09/20 Nagoya, Japan beat Koji Kanemoto
09/21 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Dr. Eagner Jr, beat Chris Jericho & Black Cat
09/22 Niigata, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, El Samurai, & Kendo Ka Shin, lost to Chris Jericho, Tatsuhito Takaiwa, Koji Kanemoto, & Shinjiro Otani
09/23 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jushin Liger & El Samurai, beat Chris Jericho, Koji Kanemoto, & Dr. Wagner Jr.
World Championship Wrestling:
10/01 Dalton, GA beat Curt Hennig by DQ
10/04 Duluth, MN w/. Steve McMichael, beat Scott Norton & Marcus Bagwell
10/06 Minneapolis, MN lost to Curt Hennig
10/10 Orlando, FL beat Curt Hennig by DQ
10/18 Houston, TX w/. Steve McMichael, beat Scott Norton & Vincent
10/19 Lake Charles, LA w/. Steve McMichael, beat Scott Norton & Vincent
10/20 Biloxi, MS lost to Eddie Guerrero
10/27 San Diego, CA beat David Finlay
10/28 ???? vs. David Finlay WCWSN Taping
11/07 Kansas City, MO w/. Steve McMichael beat Meng & Barbarian
11/08 Springfield, MO w/. Steve McMichael, beat Meng & Barbarian
11/09 West Plains, MO w/. Steve McMichael, beat Meng & Barbarian
11/10 Memphis, TN lost to Perry Saturn
11/13 Orlando, FL beat Juventud Guerrera
11/16 Dayton, OH beat Yuji Nagata
11/23 Auburn Hills, MI Lost in a 60-man, three ring Battle royal
11/24 Saginaw, MI beat Sick Boy
11/25 Toledo, OH beat Bobby Blayze
11/29 Augusta, GA beat Curt Hennig
11/30 Johnson City, TN beat Curt Hennig
12/01 Knoxville, TN beat Billy Kidman
12/02 Dayton, OH beat Steven Regal
12/08 Buffalo, NY beat Lodi
12/09 Erie, PA beat David Finlay
12/15 Charlotte, NC beat Scotty Riggs
12/16 Gainesville, GA beat Perry Saturn by DQ
12/22 Macon, GA beat Van Hammer by DQ
12/28 Washington, DC lost to Perry Saturn No DQ match
12/29 Baltimore, MD beat Van Hammer

1998
01/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Steve McMichael, lost to Scotty Riggs & Saturn
01/12 Jacksonville, FL beat Dean Malenko
01/18 Shreveport, LA beat Scotty Riggs
01/19 New Orleans, LA beat Marty Jannetty
01/20 Thibodeaux, LA no contest vs. Raven
01/22 Huntsville, AL beat Chris Jericho
01/24 Dayton, OH beat Raven No DQ match
01/29 Memphis, TN w/. Dean Malenko, beat Eddie Guerrero & Chris Jericho
01/31 Boston, MA beat Eddie Guerrero
02/05 Beaumont, TX no contest vs. Dallas Page
02/12 Oklahoma City, OK beat Raven by DQ
02/13 Springfield, MO beat Perry Saturn
02/14 Kansas City, KS lost to Perry Saturn
02/16 Tampa, FL w/. Malenko, beat Eddie Guerrero & Chris Jericho
02/19 Birmingham, AL w/. Dallas Page, beat Perry Saturn & Raven
02/20 Las Vegas, NV beat Raven
02/22 San Francisco, CA lost to Dallas Page
02/23 Sacramento, CA beat Raven by DQ
02/26 Cedar Rapids, IA no contest vs. Dallas Page
02/27 Lincoln, NE beat Meng
02/28 Sioux City, IA lost to Meng
03/02 Philadelphia, PA beat Scotty Riggs
03/06 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Raven
03/07 Charleston, WV beat Raven
03/08 Johnson City, TN lost to Raven
03/09 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Dallas Page, lost to Perry Saturn & Raven
03/15 Mobile, AL lost to Dallas Page; Raven 3-way
03/16 Panama City, FL lost to Raven
03/19 Terre Haute, IN lost to Scott Norton
03/23 Louisville, KY beat Lenny Lane
03/25 Baltimore, MD w/. Dallas Page, beat Perry Saturn & Raven
03/26 Fairfax, VA beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
03/27 Charlottesville, VA w/. Dallas Page, beat Perry Saturn & Raven
03/28 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Dallas Page, beat Billy Kidman & Sick Boy
03/29 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dallas Page, beat Billy Kidman & Sick Boy
03/30 Chicago, IL drew Booker T
03/31 Madison, WI beat Bobby Eaton
04/02 Tampa, FL w/. Dallas Page, beat Perry Saturn & Raven
04/04 Orlando, FL beat Barry Horowitz
04/04 Orlando, FL lost to Scott Steiner
04/09 Tallahassee, FL beat Konnan
04/10 Montgomery, AL beat Raven
04/11 Chattanooga, TN beat Raven
04/13 Minneapolis, MN beat Glacier
04/14 Mankato, MN double CO vs. Booker T
04/16 Fargo, ND beat Scott Norton by DQ
04/19 Denver, CO lost to Booker T
04/20 Colorado Springs, CO beat Curt Hennig by DQ
04/27 Norfolk, VA beat Disco Inferno
Brian Pillman Memorial card - Independent:
04/29 Norwood, OH beat Chris Jericho
World Championship Wrestling:
04/30 Augusta, GA beat Booker T
*Won the WCW Television title
05/01 Greenville, SC lost to Booker T
*Lost the WCW Television title
05/02 North Charleston, SC beat Booker T
*Won the WCW Television title (2)
05/03 Savannah, GA lost to Booker T
*Lost the WCW Television title
05/11 Kansas City, MO beat Booker T
05/14 Durham, NH beat Robbie Rage
05/17 Worcester, MA lost to Fit Finlay
05/19 Portland, ME beat Booker T
05/25 Evansville, IN beat Booker T
05/27 Nashville, TN lost to Booker T
05/28 Knoxville, TN lost to Booker T
06/01 Washington, D.C. beat Booker T
06/04 Peoria, IL lost to Booker T
06/08 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Booker T
06/11 Buffalo, NY lost to Booker T by DQ
06/12 Erie, PA beat Booker T
06/13 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Booker T
06/14 Baltimore, MD lost to Booker T
06/15 Uniondale, NY beat Dave Finlay
06/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Eddie Guerrero
06/22 Jacksonville, FL lost to Bret Hart
06/24 Orlando, FL w/. Steve McMichael, beat Disco Inferno & Alex Wright
06/29 Tampa, FL w/. Steve McMichael, beat Booker T & Stevie Ray
10/19 Minneapolis, MN w/. Malenko, beat Disco Inferno & Alex Wright
11/16 Wichita, KS beat Bret Hart by DQ
11/17 Salina, KS beat Prince Iaukea
11/18 Topeka, KS w/. Malenko, beat Chris Kanyon & Perry Saturn
11/20 Toledo, OH w/. Malenko, beat Chris Kanyon & Perry Saturn
11/22 Auburn Hills, MI lost in a 60-man, three ring Battle royal
11/23 Grand Rapids, MI beat Norman Smiley
11/27 Augusta, GA w/. Malenko, beat Mike Enos & Barry Darsow
11/28 Johnson City, TN w/. Malenko, beat Mike Enos & Barry Darsow
11/29 Knoxville, TN w/. Malenko, beat Chris Jericho & Eddie Guerrero
12/01 Rome, GA w/. Malenko, beat Steve & Scott Armstrong
12/02 Nashville, TN w/. Malenko, beat Mike Enos & Barry Darsow
12/03 Memphis, TN beat Chris Kanyon by DQ
12/03 Memphis, TN w/. Steve McMichael, beat Raven & Chris Kanyon by CO
12/16 Columbia, SC w/. Malenko, beat Barry Windham & Brian Adams
12/18 Tulsa, OK w/. Malenko, beat Disco Inferno & Alex Wright
12/19 Springfield, MO w/. Malenko, beat Disco Inferno & Alex Wright
12/20 Kansas City, MO w/. Malenko, beat Chris Jericho & Eddie Guerrero
12/29 Uniondale, NY w/. Malenko, beat Chris Jericho & Eddie Guerrero
12/30 Philadelphia, PA w/. Malenko, beat Chris Jericho & Eddie Guerrero

1999
01/02 Macon, GA w/. Malenko, beat Chris Jericho & Juventud Guerrera
01/03 Columbus, GA w/. Malenko, beat Chris Jericho & Juventud Guerrera
01/04 Atlanta, GA beat Horace Hogan
01/07 Richmond, VA lost to Barry Windham
01/08 Winston Salem, NC w/. Ric Flair & Steve McMichael, beat Barry Windham, Curt Hennig & Brian Adams
01/09 Terre Haute, IN w/. Ric Flair & Steve McMichael, beat Barry Windham, Curt Hennig & Brian Adams
01/10 Evansville, IN w/. Ric Flair & Steve McMichael, beat Barry Windham, Curt Hennig & Brian Adams
01/14 ?? w/. Steve McMichael, beat Barry Windham & Curt Hennig
01/17 Charleston, WV beat Mike Enos
01/21 Indianapolis, IN w/. Ric Flair & Steve McMichael, beat Stevie Ray, Scott Norton & Vincent
01/22 Peoria, IL beat Buddy Lee Parker
01/23 Jackson, MS beat David Taylor
01/24 College Station, TX beat David Taylor
01/25 Dallas, TX w/. Ric Flair & Steve McMichael, beat Hulk Hogan, Scott Steiner & Kevin Nash
02/01 Minneapolis, MN lost to Scott Hall
02/01 Minneapolis, MN w/. Malenko, lost to Curt Hennig & Barry Windham
02/02 LaCrosse, WI w/. Malenko, no contest vs. Brian Adams & Vincent
02/02 LaCrosse, WI beat Horace Hogan by DQ
02/04 Providence, RI w/. Malenko, beat Van Hammer & Kaz Hayashi
02/05 Durham, NH w/. Ric Flair & Steve McMichael, beat Brian Adams, Stevie Ray & Horace
02/06 Utica, NY w/. Ric Flair & Steve McMichael, beat Brian Adams, Stevie Ray & Horace
02/07 Cleveland, OH w/. Ric Flair & Steve McMichael, beat Brian Adams, Stevie Ray & Horace
02/15 Tampa, FL w/. Malenko, beat Fit Finlay & Dave Taylor
02/15 Tampa, FL w/. Malenko, beat Mike Enos & Scotty Riggs
02/16 Lakeland, FL w/. Malenko, beat David Sierra & Ricky Santana
02/18 West Valley, UT w/. Malenko, beat Brian Adams & Horace Hogan
02/19 San Francisco, CA w/. Malenko, lost to Curt Hennig & Barry Windham
02/21 Oakland, CA w/. Malenko, lost to Curt Hennig & Barry Windham
*Lost the WCW World tag team titles
02/26 San Antonio, TX w/. Malenko & Ric Flair, beat Chris Jericho, Curt Hennig & Barry Windham
02/27 Huntsville, TX w/. Malenko & Flair, beat Chris Jericho, Bobby Duncum Jr. & Barry Windham
02/28 Greenville, SC w/. Malenko & Flair, beat Chris Jericho, Curt Hennig, & Barry Windham
03/01 Chapel Hill, SC beat Bret Hart
03/04 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Malenko, beat Disorderly Conduct
03/06 Bethlehem, PA w/. Malenko & Steve McMichael, beat Curt Hennig, Barry Windham & Wrath
03/07 Rochester, NY w/. Ric Flair & Steve McMichael, beat Curt Hennig, Barry Windham, & Wrath
03/14 Louisville, KY w/. Malenko, beat Curt Hennig & Barry Windham
*Won the WCW tag team titles
03/15 Cincinnati, OH w/. Malenko, beat Barbarian & Hugh Morrus
03/16 Toledo, OH w/. Malenko, lost to Barry Windham & Curt Hennig by DQ
03/19 Chicago, IL w/. Malenko, beat Curt Hennig & Barry Windham
03/20 Milwaukee, WI w/. Malenko, beat Curt Hennig & Barry Windham
03/22 Panama City, FL w/. Malenko, beat Raven & Perry Saturn by DQ
03/27 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Malenko, beat Dave Finlay & Dave Taylor
03/29 Toronto, ON w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr.
*Lost the WCW tag team titles
03/31 Baltimore, MD w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr.
04/01 Richmond, VA w/. Malenko, beat Kaz Hayashi & Chavo Guerrero Jr.
04/01 Richmond, VA no contest vs. Raven
04/02 Fairfax, VA w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr.
04/03 Boston, MA w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr.
04/11 Tacoma, WA w/. Malenko, beat Perry Saturn & Raven
04/13 Boise, ID w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr. by DQ
04/14 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr.
04/15 Orlando, FL w/. Malenko & Billy Kidman, beat Raven, Perry Saturn & Rey Misterio Jr.
04/16 Miami, FL w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr.
04/17 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr.
04/18 Tampa, FL w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr.
04/19 Gainesville, GA w/. Malenko, beat Steve & Scott Armstrong
04/24 Brunswick, GA beat Chris Kanyon
04/27 Bismarck, ND w/. Malenko, beat ADisorderly Conduct@
04/29 State College, PA w/. Malenko, beat ATexas Hangmen@
05/02 Norfolk, VA w/. Malenko, lost to Raven & Perry Saturn
05/09 St. Louis, MO w/. Malenko, lost to Kidman & Misterio Jr.; Perry Saturn & Raven (3-way)
05/14 Des Moines, IA w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr
05/15 Omaha, NE w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr
05/16 Sioux City, IA w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr
05/17 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Malenko, lost to Raven & Perry Saturn
05/21 Roanoke, VA w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr.
05/22 Johnson City, TN lost to Kidman
05/23 Knoxville, TN lost to Rey Misterio Jr.
05/24 Greenville, SC beat Buddy Lee Parker
05/24 Greenville, SC w/. Malenko & Roddy Piper, no contest vs. Ric Flair, Dallas Page, & Bam Bam Bigelow
05/27 North Charleston, SC beat Dallas Page
05/27 North Charleston, SC beat Ric Flair by DQ
06/04 Cincinnati, OH beat Billy Kidman
06/05 Columbus, OH w/. Chris Jericho, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr
06/06 Athens, OH w/. Chris Jericho, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr.
06/07 Cleveland, OH w/. Perry Saturn, beat Dallas Page & Bam Bam Bigelow
06/10 Syracuse, NY w/. Perry Saturn, beat Dallas Page & Chris Kanyon
06/11 Buffalo, NY w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr
06/13 Baltimore, MD w/. Perry Saturn, lost to Dallas Page & Chris Kanyon
06/14 Washington, D.C. w/. Malenko, Perry Saturn, & Buff Bagwell, beat Ric Flair, Roddy Piper, Dallas Page, & Chris Kanyon
06/23 Alexandria, LA w/. Malenko, beat La Parka & El Dandy
06/24 Lafayette, LA w/. Perry Saturn, beat Dave Finlay & Dave Taylor
06/24 Lafayette, LA beat Mike Enos
06/28 Chicago, IL w/. Perry Saturn, beat Steven Regal & Dave Finlay
07/02 Shreveport, LA w/. Malenko, beat Horace Hogan & Brian Adams
07/03 Monroe, LA w/. Malenko, beat Chris Kanyon & Bam Bam Bigelow
07/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Malenko & Perry Saturn, beat Dallas Page, Chris Kanyon, & Bam Bam Bigelow
07/06 Columbus, GA w/. Malenko & Perry Saturn, beat Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis, & Chavo Guerrero Jr.
07/08 Birmingham, AL beat Chris Kanyon
07/09 Macon, GA w/. Malenko, beat Chris Kanyon & Bam Bam Bigelow
07/11 Sunrise, FL w/. Perry Saturn, lost to Bam Bam Bigelow, Dallas Page, & Chris Kanyon
07/19 Rockford, IL w/. Perry Saturn, beat Curt Hennig & Barry Windham by DQ
07/22 Moline, IL w/. Malenko & Perry Saturn, lost to Ric Flair, Dallas Page, & Chris Kanyon
07/23 Nashville, TN w/. Malenko, beat Kaz Hayashi & Chavo Guerrero Jr.
07/24 Little Rock, AR w/. Malenko, beat Kaz Hayashi & Chavo Guerrero Jr.
07/25 Jackson, MS w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr
07/26 Memphis, TN lost to David Flair
Brian Hildebrand Benefit Card:
07/30 Rostraver, PA w/. Malenko & Shane Douglas, beat Chris Candido, Tim Horner, & Tracy Smothers
World Championship Wrestling:
08/02 Sioux Falls, SD beat Dallas Page
08/04 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr.
08/05 Lacrosse, WI lost to Dallas Page
08/06 El Paso, TX w/. Malenko, lost to Eddie & Chavo Guerrero Jr.
08/07 Tucson, AZ w/. Malenko, beat Dallas Page & Bam Bam Bigelow
08/08 Phoenix, AZ w/. Malenko, beat Eddie & Chavo Guerrero Jr.
08/09 Boise, ID beat David Flair
*Won the WCW United States title
08/14 Sturgis, SD beat Dallas Page
08/16 Colorado Springs, CO beat Disco Inferno
08/18 Amarillo, TX w/. Perry Saturn, beat Rocco Rock & Johnny Grunge
08/19 Lubbock, TX lost to Perry Saturn by DQ
08/19 Lubbock, TX w/. Perry Saturn, lost to Sid Vicious & Rick Steiner
08/23 Las Vegas, NV no contest vs. Rick Steiner
08/30 Uniondale, NY beat Jerry Flynn by DQ
08/31 Binghamton, NY beat Mike Enos
09/02 Saginaw, MI w/. Perry Saturn & Shane Douglas, beat Steven Regal, Dave Taylor, & Chris Adams
09/06 Miami, FL no contest vs. Dean Malenko
09/06 Miami, FL w/. Malenko, co-won a Battle royal
09/10 Baltimore, MD beat Bam Bam Bigelow
09/12 Winston-Salem, NC lost to Sid Vicious
*Lost the WCW United States Heavyweight title
09/13 Chapel Hill, NC beat Dean Malenko
09/13 Chapel Hill, NC beat Rick Steiner
*Won the WCW Television title (3)
09/14 Roanoke, VA beat Lash LaRoux
09/17 Greenville, SC beat David Flair
09/18 Louisville, KY beat Barbarian
09/19 Evansville, IN beat Barbarian
09/20 Cincinnati, OH lost to Sting
09/27 Atlanta, GA beat Ernest Miller
09/30 Chattanooga, TN beat Brian Knobbs
10/01 Wichita, KS w/. Malenko & Perry Saturn, beat Hugh Morrus, Jerry Flynn, & Brian Knobbs
10/02 Tulsa, OK w/. Malenko & Perry Saturn, beat Hugh Morrus, Jerry Flynn, & Brian Knobbs
10/03 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Malenko & Perry Saturn, beat Hugh Morrus, Jerry Flynn, & Brian Knobbs
10/04 Kansas City, KS lost to Bret Hart
10/11 Biloxi, MS w/. Bret Hart, beat Lex Luger & Rick Steiner by DQ
New Japan Pro Wrestling (as Wild Pegasus):
10/15 Chiryu, Japan w/. Malenko & Dr. Wagner Jr b. Jushin Liger, El Samurai & Kendo Ka Shin
10/16 Yokkaichi, Japan w/. Malenko & Dr. Wagner Jr, lost to Shunjiro Otani, Kanemoto & Takaiwa
10/17 Kobe, Japan beat Jushin Liger
World Championship Wrestling:
10/24 Las Vegas, NV lost to Rick Steiner
*Lost the WCW Television title
10/25 Phoenix, AZ beat Dean Malenko Last Man Standing
10/28 San Diego, CA beat Sid Vicious by DQ
10/28 San Diego, CA w/. Rick Steiner, beat Sid Vicious & Perry Saturn by DQ
11/01 Minneapolis, MN beat Dean Malenko Cage match
11/08 Indianapolis, MN beat Madusa by DQ
11/09 Champaign, IL beat Barry Darsow
11/10 Fort Wayne, IN beat Buff Bagwell
11/15 Little Rock, AR beat Scott Hall
11/19 Cleveland, OH beat Dean Malenko
11/21 Toronto, ON beat Jeff Jarrett
11/21 Toronto, ON lost to Bret Hart
11/22 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Dean Malenko Flag match
11/29 Denver, CO beat Sting & Jeff Jarrett 3-way
11/29 Denver, CO w/. Bret Hart, beat Scott Hall & Kevin Nash; Sid Vicious & Bill Goldberg (3-way)
(Awarded the WCW United States Heavyweight title when the champion, Scott Hall, is injured.)
12/02 Topeka, KS lost to Jushin Liger by DQ
12/03 Salina, KS beat Ric Flair
12/04 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Ric Flair
12/05 Chicago, IL beat Ric Flair
12/06 Milwaukee, WI beat Kevin Nash by DQ
12/07 Madison, WI w/. Sid Vicious & Dustin Rhodes, lost to Kevin Nash, Scott Hall, & Jeff Jarrett
12/13 New Orleans, LA lost to Jeff Jarrett Bunkhouse match
12/14 Mobile, AL w/. Sid Vicious, beat Curt Hennig, La Parka, Ron & Don Harris
12/19 Washington, DC beat Jeff Jarrett Ladder match
12/20 Baltimore, MD lost to Jeff Jarrett
*Lost the WCW United States Heavyweight title
12/21 Salisbury, MD beat Bret Hart (WCW World) by DQ

2000
01/10 Buffalo, NY Guest referee for Jeff Jarrett - George Steele
01/10 Buffalo, NY Guest referee for Jeff Jarrett - Tito Santana
01/10 Buffalo, NY Guest referee for Jeff Jarrett - Jimmy Snuka
01/11 Erie, PA w/. Sid Vicious, lost to Jeff Jarrett & Kevin Nash
01/14 Charleston, WV beat Rick Steiner
01/16 Cincinnati, OH beat Sid Vicious
*Won the vacant WCW World Heavyweight title
*Benoit resigns from WCW on 01/17, vacating the WCW World Heavyweight title
World Wrestling Federation:
02/01 Detroit, MI lost to HHH
02/07 Dallas, TX w/. Malenko, Perry Saturn, & HHH, beat The Rock, Cactus Jack, Grand Master Sexay, Scotty 2 Hotty, & Rikishi
02/14 San Jose, CA beat The Rock
02/21 Atlanta, GA beat Test
02/27 Hartford, CT w/. Malenko & Perry Saturn, lost to Rikishi, Grand Master Sexay, & Scotty 2 Hotty
02/28 New York, NY lost to Tazz by DQ
03/03 Toronto, ON lost to Rikishi
03/05 Montreal, QC lost to Rikishi
03/06 Springfield, MA lost to The Rock B Cage match
03/13 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Perry Saturn, beat Val Venis & Test
03/18 Cedar Falls, IA lost to Kurt Angle & Chris Jericho (3-way)
03/19 Moline, IL lost to Kurt Angle & Chris Jericho (3-way)
03/20 Chicago, IL lost to Chris Jericho
03/22 Champaign, IL lost to Kurt Angle & Chris Jericho (3-way)
03/27 Houston, TX w/. Eddie Guerrero, beat Chris Jericho & Chyna
04/02 Anaheim, CA beat Kurt Angle & Chris Jericho Wrestle-Mania 16
*Won the WWF Inter-Continental title
04/03 Los Angeles, CA beat Tazz
04/04 San Jose, CA beat Rikishi
04/10 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Malenko & Perry Saturn, beat Tazz, Rikishi, & Scotty 2 Hotty
04/15 New York, NY beat Chris Jericho
04/16 Pittsburgh, PA beat Chris Jericho
04/17 State College, PA lost to Big Show by DQ
04/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Kurt Angle by DQ
04/22 Columbia, SC beat Kurt Angle
04/23 Greensboro, NC w/. HHH, lost to The Rock & Chris Jericho
04/24 Raleigh, NC beat Road Dogg
04/24 Raleigh, NC w/. HHH, beat The Rock & Chris Jericho
04/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Perry Saturn, lost to Chris Jericho & Tazz
04/29 Hershey, PA beat Chris Jericho by DQ
04/30 Washington DC beat Chris Jericho by DQ
05/01 Balitmore, MD beat Tazz
05/02 Richmond, VA lost to Chris Jericho
*Lost the WWF Inter-Continental title
05/06 London, England lost to Kurt Angle
05/08 Uniondale, NY beat Chris Jericho
*Won the WWF Inter-Continental title (2)
05/09 New Haven, CT beat Godfather
05/13 Cincinnati, OH beat Val Venis
05/14 Columbus, OH beat Chris Jericho & Hardcore Holly (3-way)
05/15 Cleveland, OH beat The Rock - Submission match
05/16 St. Louis, MO w/. Hardcore Holly, lost to Chris Jericho & Val Venis by DQ
05/21 Louisville, KY beat Chris Jericho - Submission match
05/22 Indianapolis, IN beat Val Venis by DQ
Brian Pillman Memorial Show:
05/25 Cincinnati, OH beat Steven Regal
World Wrestling Federation:
05/27 Calgary, AB beat Chris Jericho - No DQ match
05/28 Edmonton, AB beat Chris Jericho
05/29 Vancouver, BC lost to Hardcore Holly by DQ
06/04 Toronto, ON beat Chris Jericho, Hardcore Holly & Val Venis (4-way)
06/05 Rochester, NY beat Road Dogg
06/06 Buffalo, NY beat Jeff Hardy
06/09 Las Cruces, NM beat Chris Jericho
06/10 Albuquerque, NM beat Chris Jericho
06/11 Columbia, MO beat Chris Jericho, Hardcore Holly, & Al Snow (4-way)
06/12 St. Louis, MO beat Matt Hardy
06/13 Chicago, IL lost to Kane - Non-title match
06/17 Minneapolis, MN beat Chris Jericho, Hardcore Holly, & Val Venis (4-way)
06/18 Huntsville, AL beat Chris Jericho, Hardcore Holly, & Val Venis (4-way)
06/19 Nashville, TN beat X-Pac
06/20 Memphis, TN lost to Rikishi
*Lost the WWF Inter-Continental title
06/24 New York, NY beat Chris Jericho, Hardcore Holly & Val Venis (4-way)
06/26 Worcester, MA lost to Rikishi by DQ
06/28 Hartford, CT w/. Val Venis, beat Eddie Guerrero & Rikishi
07/04 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Edge & Christian, lost to The Rock, Eddie Guerrero, & Chyna
07/08 Anaheim, CA beat Chris Jericho & Kurt Angle (3-way)
07/09 Sacramento, CA lost to Chris Jericho by DQ
07/15 Kansas City, MO lost to Chris Jericho by DQ
07/16 Trenton, NJ lost to Chris Jericho by DQ
07/18 Uniondale, NY w/. HHH, beat Chris Jericho & The Rock by DQ
07/23 Dallas, TX lost to The Rock
07/25 San Antonio, TX beat Rikishi
07/29 Pittsburgh, PA w/. HHH & Kurt Angle, lost to The Rock, Kane, & Rikishi
07/30 Pensacola, FL lost to Kane
08/01 Birmingham, AL w/. Big Show, beat The Rock & Kane
08/05 Cleveland, OH lost to Kane
08/06 Washington, DC lost to Kane by DQ
08/12 Detroit, MI w/. Big Show, lost to Kane & Undertaker
08/13 New Haven, CT lost to Chris Jericho
08/14 Providence, RI lost to Undertaker
08/19 Greenville, SC lost to Undertaker
08/20 Baton Rouge, LA beat Chris Jericho
08/27 Raleigh, NC beat Chris Jericho - Best of three falls
09/02 Boston, MA w/. Kane, lost to Undertaker & Rikishi - Street fight
09/03 Knoxville, TN w/. Kane, lost to Undertaker & Rikishi - Street fight
09/04 Lexington, KY lost to Kane by DQ
09/09 Seattle, WA w/. Kane, lost ti Undertaker & Rikishi
09/10 Reno, NV w/. Kane, lost to Undertaker & Rikishi
09/11 Phoenix, AZ w/. Kane, beat Undertaker & The Rock - Street fight
09/12 Phoenix, AZ w/. Kane, lost to Faarooq & Bradshaw - Street fight
09/16 Moline, IL w/. Kane, lost to Undertaker & Rikishi (matinee)
09/16 Champaign, IL lost to The Rock, Rikishi, & Kane (4-way)
09/18 Chicago, IL lost to Kane by DQ
09/19 Milwaukee, WI w/. Kane & Kurt Angle, lost to HHH, The Rock, & Undertaker
09/23 New York, NY w/. Kane & Kurt Angle, lost to HHH, The Rock, & Undertaker
09/25 State College, PA lost to The Rock
10/01 Hershey, PA lost to Rikishi
10/08 San Diego, CA beat Billy Gunn
10/14 St. Louis, MO w/. Kurt Angle, lost to The Rock & HHH - Street fight
10/17 Cleveland, OH lost to Kurt Angle, The Rock, & HHH (4-way)
10/22 Albany, NY lost to HHH
10/28 Toronto, ON w/. Rikishi, lost to Steve Austin & The Rock
10/29 Buffalo, NY w/. Rikishi & Kurt Angle, lost to Steve Austin, The Rock, & HHH
11/12 Huntington, WV lost to Chris Jericho
11/19 Tampa, FL w/. Malenko, Perry Saturn, & Eddie Guerrero, beat Billy Gunn, Road Dogg, Chyna, & K-Kwik
11/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Kane, no contest vs. Steve Austin & Chris Jericho
11/25 Chicago, IL w/. Rikishi, lost to Steve Austin & Undertaker
11/26 Omaha, NE w/. Rikishi, lost to Steve Austin & Undertaker
12/10 Birmingham, AL beat Billy Gunn
*Won the WWF Inter-Continental title (3)
12/11 Memphis, TN lost to Billy Gunn by DQ
12/18 Greenville, SC beat Jeff Hardy
12/22 Chattanooga, TN w/. Malenko, lost to Matt & Jeff Hardy
12/28 Amarillo, TX beat Hardcore Holly

2001
01/08 San Jose, CA w/. Malenko & Perry Saturn, lost to Chris Jericho, Matt & Jeff Hardy
01/13 Detroit, MI beat Jeff Hardy
01/14 Madison, WI beat Billy Gunn
01/21 New Orleans, LA lost to Chris Jericho - Ladder match
*Lost the WWF Inter-Continental title
01/22 Lafayette, LA w/. Big Show, lost to The Rock & Chris Jericho
01/27 New York, NY w/. HHH, Haku, & Rikishi, lost to Steve Austin, Undertaker, Kane, & The Rock
01/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. HHH, lost to Steve Austin & The Rock
01/29 Pittsburgh, PA lost to The Rock, Chris Jericho, & Big Show (4-way)
Ohio Valley Wrestling:
01/31 Louisville, KY lost to Nick Dinsmore by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
02/02 Raleigh, NC lost to Kurt Angle
02/03 Greensboro, NC lost to Kurt Angle
02/04 Columbus, GA beat X-Pac
02/10 St. Paul, MN lost to Kurt Angle
02/11 Boston, MA w/. HHH, Rikishi, & Haku, lost to Steve Austin, Kane, Undertaker, & The Rock
02/17 Cedar Falls, IA beat X-Pac
02/18 Evansville, IN beat X-Pac
02/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Kurt Angle, lost to Steve Austin & The Rock
02/25 Las Vegas, NV lost to Chris Jericho; X-Pac; & Eddie Guerrero (4-way)
03/04 Hershey, PA beat X-Pac & Justin Credible (3-way)
03/06 Washington DC lost to Eddie Guerrero, Dean Malenko, & Perry Saturn - Gauntlet match
03/10 Reno, NV beat X-Pac
03/11 San Diego, CA beat X-Pac
03/13 Anaheim, CA beat Haku
03/17 Toronto, ON beat Perry Saturn
03/18 Montreal, QC beat Perry Saturn
03/24 New York, NY beat Perry Saturn
03/25 Worcester, MA beat Perry Saturn
03/27 Detroit, MI w/. Test, beat Kurt Angle & Eddie Guerrero
04/01 Houston, TX lost to Kurt Angle -Wrestle Mania 17
04/09 Boston, MA no contest vs. Chris Jericho
04/11 Tallahassee, FL lost to Kurt Angle
04/12 Pensacola, FL beat William Regal
04/21 Tyler, TX beat Val Venis
04/22 Albuquerque, NM lost to Kurt Angle
04/29 Chicago, IL beat Kurt Angle - Submission match
05/05 London, England beat Kurt Angle - Best of 3 falls match
05/20 Sacramento, CA lost to Kurt Angle - Best of 3 falls match
05/20 Sacramento, CA w/. Chris Jericho, win seven team -Turmoil match
05/21 San Jose, CA w/. Chris Jericho, beat Steve Austin & HHH
*Won the WWF tag team titles
05/26 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Jericho, beat Steve Austin & William Regal
05/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Jericho, beat Steve Austin & William Regal
05/28 Calgary, AB beat Rhyno
05/28 Calgary, AB lost to Steve Austin
05/29 Edmonton, AB lost to Steve Austin
06/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Rhyno
06/09 Greenville, SC w/. Jericho, beat X-Pac & Justin Credible; Edge & Christian (3-way)
06/10 Hampton, VA w/. Jericho, beat Steve Austin & William Regal
06/11 Richmond, VA lost to Kurt Angle - Cage match
06/12 Baltimore, MD w/. Jericho, beat Edge & Christian
06/16 Toronto, ON beat Rhyno
06/17 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Jericho, beat Steve Austin & Rhyno
06/18 Tampa, FL w/. Jericho & Spike Dudley, beat Steve Austin, Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley
06/19 Orlando, FL w/. Jericho, lost to Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley
*Lost the WWF tag team titles
06/24 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Steve Austin & Chris Jericho (3-way) - Cage match
**Sidelined with a neck injury.

2002
07/01 Manchester, NH w/. Eddie Guerrero, lost to Spike & Bubba Ray Dudley
07/08 Philadelphia, PA beat Bubba Ray Dudley
07/08 Philadelphia, PA w/. Guerrero, X-Pac, Big Show, & Kevin Nash, beat Rob Van Dam, Booker T. Goldust, Spike & Bubba Ray Dudley
07/12 Lakeview, FL w/. Guerrero, lost to Booker T & Goldust
07/13 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Guerrero, beat Spike Dudley & Tommy Dreamer
07/14 Bethlehem, PA w/. Guerrero, beat Spike & Bubba Ray Dudley
07/15 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Guerrero & William Regal, beat Jeff Hardy, Spike, & Bubba Ray Dudley
07/20 Sarnia, ON w/. Guerrero, beat Spike & Bubba Ray Dudley
07/21 Detroit, MI w/. Guerrero, lost to Spike & Bubba Ray Dudley
07/22 Grand Rapids, MI beat Booker T
07/26 Houston, TX w/. Guerrero, beat Spike & Bubba Ray Dudley
07/27 San Antonio, TX w/. Guerrero, beat Spike & Bubba Ray Dudley
07/28 Columbia, SC w/. Guerrero, beat Spike & Bubba Ray Dudley
07/29 Greensboro, NC beat Rob Van Dam
*Won the WWE Inter-Continental title (4)
07/30 Charlotte, NC w/. Guerrero, beat The Rock & Edge
08/03 Miami, FL beat Rob Van Dam
08/06 Richmond, VA w/. Kurt Angle & Eddie Guerrero, lost to Edge, Rey Mysterio, & John Cena
08/09 Kelowna, BC beat Rob Van Dam
08/10 Kamloops, BC beat Rob Van Dam
08/11 Vancouver, BC beat Rob Van Dam
08/13 Seattle, WA lost to The Rock - Non-title match
08/17 Terre Haute, IN w/. Guerrero, lost to Undertaker & Rob Van Dam
08/18 Evansville, IN beat Rob Van Dam - Cage match
08/20 Fayetteville, NC w/. Guerrero, lost to The Rock & Edge
08/24 Albany, NY w/. Guerrero, lost to John Cena & Edge
08/25 Uniondale, NY lost to Rob Van Dam
*Lost the WWE Inter-Continental title
08/26 New Haven, CT beat Rikishi Phatu
08/27 Uncasville, CT beat Rikishi Phatu
08/27 Uncasville, CT lost to Undertaker & Kurt Angle (3-way)
08/31 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Edge
09/01 Dallas, TX lost to Edge
09/02 Lacrosse, WI beat John Cena
09/03 Green Bay, WI w/. Angle & Eddie Guerrero, lost to Undertaker, Edge, & Rikishi Phatu
Ohio Valley Wrestling - Promoter Jim Cornette:
09/04 Louisville, KY beat Doug Basham
World Wrestling Entertainment:
09/07 Washington, DC lost to Edge
09/08 Cleveland, OH w/. Guerrero, lost to Rey Mysterio & Edge
09/09 Mankato, MN lost to Edge
09/10 Minneapolis, MN lost to Rikishi Phatu
09/16 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Guerrero, lost to Rey Mysterio & Edge
09/17 Colorado Springs, CO w/. Angle, lost to Billy Gunn & Chuck Palumbo
09/21 San Jose, CA lost to Kurt Angle
09/22 Los Angeles, CA beat Kurt Angle
09/23 Santa Barbara, CA w/. Chavo Guerrero, lost to Rey Mysterio & Crash Holly
09/24 San Diego, CA lost to Rey Mysterio & Kurt Angle (3-way)
09/29 Bossier City, LA beat Val Venis
09/30 Monroe, LA lost to Brock Lesnar
10/01 Lafayette, LA lost to Rey Mysterio
10/05 Kansas City, MO beat Val Venis
10/06 San Angelo, TX beat Val Venis
10/07 Tucson, AZ beat Val Venis
10/08 Phoenix, AZ w/. Angle, beat Billy Kidman & John Cena
10/12 Edmonton, AB lost to Brock Lesnar
10/13 Calgary, AB beat Matt Hardy
10/14 London, ON beat Matt Hardy
10/15 Toronto, ON w/. Angle, beat Eddie & Chavo Guerrero
10/20 Little Rock, AR w/. Angle, beat Rey Mysterio & Edge - Tournament Final
*Win the WWE Smackdown tag team titles
10/21 Jackson, TN beat John Cena
10/22 Memphis, TN beat Kurt Angle
10/24 Helsinki, Finland w/. Angle, beat Rey Mysterio & Edge
10/25 Balfast, Ireland w/. Angle, beat Eddie & Chavo Guerrero
10/26 Manchester, England w/. Angle, beat Eddie & Chavo Guerrero
10/27 Sheffield, England w/. Angle, beat Edge & Rey Mysterio
10/29 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Edge
11/02 Wilkes-Barre, PA beat Matt Hardy
11/03 Bethlehem, PA beat Matt Hardy
11/04 Bangor, ME beat Matt Hardy
11/05 Manchester, NH w/. Angle, lost to Edge & Rey Mysterio
*Lost the WWE Smackdown tag team titles
11/09 Champaign, IL beat Matt Hardy
11/10 Peoria, IL no contest vs. Albert
11/11 Wheeling, WV no contest vs. Albert
11/12 Columbus, OH no contest vs. Kurt Angle
11/16 Baltimore, MD w/. Angle, lost to Edge & Rey Mysterio
11/17 New York, NY w/. Angle, lost to Eddie & Chavo Guerrero; Edge & Rey Mysterio (3-way)
11/19 Hartford, CT beat Chavo Guerrero
11/23 Syracuse, NY w/. Angle, lost to Eddie & Chavo Guerrero
11/24 Elmira, NY w/. Angle, lost to Eddie & Chavo Guerrero
11/25 Raleigh, NC beat Eddie Guerrero
11/26 Columbia, SC w/. Angle, lost to Eddie & Chavo Guerrero
11/30 Abilene, TX w/. Angle, lost to Eddie & Chavo Guerrero
12/01 San Antonio, TX w/. Angle, lost to Eddie & Chavo Guerrero; Edge & Rey Mysterio
12/02 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Angle, lost to Eddie & Chavo Guerrero
12/03 Dallas, TX lost to Edge, Kurt Angle, & Eddie Guerrero (4-way)
12/07 Hamilton, ON w/. Angle, lost to Eddie & Chavo Guerrero
12/08 Uniondale, NY w/. Angle, lost to Eddie & Chavo Guerrero by DQ
12/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Billy Kidman, lost to Eddie & Chavo Guerrero
12/15 Fort Lauderdale, FL beat Eddie Guerrero
12/16 Sarasota, FL beat Doug Basham
12/17 Tampa, FL beat Kurt Angle by DQ
12/22 Tulsa, OK beat Big Show

2003
01/02 Albuquerque, NM w/. Edge, beat Shelton Banjamin & Charlie Haas by DQ
01/07 Tucson, AZ beat Shelton Benjamin by DQ
01/11 Trenton, NJ w/. Edge, beat Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas
01/14 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Edge, lost to Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas by DQ
01/19 Boston, MA lost to Kurt Angle
01/20 Poughkeepsie, NY beat A-Train
01/21 Albany, NY beat Charlie Haas
01/25 Saskatoon, SK beat A-Train
01/26 Regina, SK beat A-Train
01/27 Milwaukee, WI beat A-Train
01/28 Green Bay, WI w/. Edge, lost to Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas
02/03 White Plains, NY w/. Nathan Jones, beat Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas
02/04 Philadelphia, PA lost to Kurt Angle
02/08 Boise, ID lost to Kurt Angle
02/09 Billings, MT lost to Kurt Angle
02/10 Davis, CA beat Kurt Angle by DQ
02/11 Bakersfield, CA beat A-Train
02/14 Detroit, MI lost to Kurt Angle
02/15 Winnipeg, MB beat A-Train
02/17 Cincinnati, OH lost to Kurt Angle
02/18 Indianapolis, IN beat A-Train
02/23 Montreal, QC w/. Brock Lesnar, beat Kurt Angle, Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas
02/25 London, ON w/. Rhyno, beat Matt Hardy & Shannon Moore
02/28 Cape Town, S. Africa lost to Kurt Angle
03/01 Johannesburg, S. Africa w/. Rikishi, beat Kurt Angle & John Cena
03/04 Bridgeport, CT w/. Rhyno, beat Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas
03/08 Birmingham, AL beat A-Train
03/09 Youngstown, OH beat A-Train
03/10 Erie, PA beat A-Train
03/11 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Rhyno, double DQ vs. Eddie & Chavo Guerrero
03/18 Louisville, KY beat Shelton Benjamin
03/25 San Jose, CA w/. Rhyno, lost to Big Show & A-Train by DQ
03/30 Seattle, WA w/. Rhyno, lost to Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas; Eddie & Chavo Guerrero
04/01 Spokane, WA beat A-Train
04/08 Chicago, IL beat Rhyno
04/12 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Rhyno, beat Big Show & A-Train
04/13 Montgomery, AL w/. Rhyno, beat Big Show & A-Train
04/14 Fayetteville, NC beat Big Show
04/15 Norfolk, VA lost to John Cena
04/22 Nashville, TN beat Nunzio
04/29 Manchester, NH no contest vs. Johnny Stamboli
04/29 Manchester, NH w/. Rhyno, lost to Johnny Stamboli & Chuck Palumbo
05/03 Quebec City, QC lost to Big Show
05/04 Fredericton, NB lost to Big Show
05/05 Sydney, NS lost to Big Show
05/06 Halifax, NS lost to Big Show
05/08 Aberdeen, Scotland beat John Cena
05/09 London, England lost to John Cena
05/10 Belfast, Ireland beat John Cena
05/11 Sheffield, England lost to Big Show
05/13 Baltimore, MD beat John Cena
05/18 Charlotte, NC w/. Rhyno & Spanky, lost to John Cena, Chuck Palumbo & Johnny Stamboli
05/20 Greensboro, NC beat Matt Hardy
05/25 Fort Myers, FL beat John Cena
05/26 Dothan, AL beat John Cena
05/27 Pensacola, FL lost to Sean O'Haire
05/31 Las Vegas, NV beat Sean O'Haire
06/01 Oakland, CA beat Sean O'Haire
06/02 Sacramento, CA beat Sean O'Haire
06/03 Anaheim, CA lost to John Cena
06/10 Orlando, FL w/. Rhyno, lost to Doug & Danny Basham
06/14 Odessa, TX w/. Rhyno, lost to Big Show & John Cena
06/15 Lubbock, TX w/. Rhyno, lost to Big Show & John Cena
06/16 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Rhyno, lost to Big Show & John Cena
06/17 San Antonio, TX beat Rhyno
06/21 Washington D.C. w/. Kurt Angle, beat Big Show, Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas
06/22 Hershey, PA w/. Kurt Angle, beat Big Show, Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas
06/23 Uncasville, CT w/. Kurt Angle, beat Big Show, Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas
06/24 New York, NY w/. Rhyno, beat Doug & Danny Basham
06/28 Providence, RI w/. Rhyno, lost to Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas
06/29 Augusta, ME w/. Rhyno, lost to Doug & Danny Basham
06/30 Utica, NY w/. Rhyno, lost to Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas; A-Train & Sean O'Haire
07/01 Rochester, NY w/. Rhyno, beat Doug & Danny Basham
07/05 Frederick, MD w/. Rhyno, lost to Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas
07/06 Ocean City, MD w/. Rhyno, lost to Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas
07/07 Cleveland, OH w/. Rhyno, lost to Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas
07/08 Toronto, ON w/. Rhyno, beat Matt Hardy & Shannon Moore
07/15 Columbus, OH beat Matt Hardy
07/16 Bankok, Thailand w/. Rhyno, beat Billy Kidman & Matt Hardy
07/17 Yokohama, Japan w/. Rhyno, lost to Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas
07/18 Yokohama, Japan beat A-Train
07/19 Kobe, Japan w/. Brock Lesnar & Kurt Angle, beat Big Show, John Cena, & Eddie Guerrero
07/27 Denver, CO lost to Eddie Guerrero
08/02 Calgary, AB beat Rhyno Submission match
08/03 Edmonton, AB beat Rhyno Submission match
08/05 Kelowna, BC no contest vs. Eddie Guerrero
08/05 Kelowna, BC w/. Tajiri, beat Eddie Guerrero & Rhyno No DQ match
08/10 Wichita, KS beat Rhyno Submission match
08/16 Minneapolis, MN w/. Tajiri, beat Eddie Guerrero & Rhyno
08/17 Hamilton, ON w/. Tajiri, beat Eddie Guerrero & Rhyno
08/18 Sarnia, ON beat Rhyno
08/19 Detroit, MI w/. Tajiri, beat Eddie Guerrero & Rhyno by DQ
08/24 Phoenix, AZ lost to Eddie Guerrero; Tajiri; Rhyno (4-way)
08/26 El Paso, TX beat A-Train
09/02 New Orleans, LA beat A-Train
09/07 Fort Lauderdale, FL beat A-Train
09/08 Columbus, GA beat A-Train
09/09 Birmingham, AL beat Rhyno
09/13 Roanoke, VA lost to Eddie Guerrero & John Cena (3-way)
09/14 Richmond, VA lost to Eddie Guerrero & John Cena (3-way)
09/15 Greenville, NC lost to Eddie Guerrero & John Cena (3-way)
09/16 Raleigh, NC w/. Rey Mysterio, beat Rhyno & Tajiri
09/20 New York, NY beat Big Show
09/21 Binghamton, NY w/. Billy Kidman, beat A-Train & Rhyno
09/22 Bethlehem, PA beat A-Train
09/27 Winnipeg, MB beat John Cena
09/28 Brandon, MB beat John Cena
09/29 Valpraiso, IN beat John Cena
09/30 Milwaukee, WI beat Charlie Haas by DQ
10/06 Trenton, NJ beat A-Train
10/07 Hartford, CT w/. Bradshaw & Faarooq, lost to A-Train, Doug & Danny Basham
10/09 Turku, Finland w/. Kurt Angle, beat Big Show & John Cena
10/10 Cologne, Germany beat A-Train
10/11 Birmingham, England w/. Kurt Angle, beat Big Show & John Cena
10/12 Manchester, England beat A-Train
10/14 Cincinnati, OH no contest vs. Doug Basham
10/19 Baltimore, MD beat A-Train
10/20 White Plains, NY w/. Kurt Angle, beat John Cena & Brock Lesnar
10/26 Albany, GA lost to Brock Lesnar
10/27 Augusta, GA lost to Brock Lesnar
10/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Kurt Angle, beat John Cena & A-Train
11/03 Ottawa, ON w/. Kurt Angle & Undertaker, beat Brock Lesnar, A-Train, & Big Show
11/04 Buffalo, NY w/. Kurt Angle, no contest vs. Brock Lesnar, Matt Morgan, Nathan Jones, & A-Train
11/08 Poughkeespie, NY lost in a six-man elimination tag team match
11/09 Worcester, MA lost to Brock Lesnar
11/11 East Rutherford, NJ w/. John Cena, beat Brock Lesnar & Big Show
11/16 Dallas, TX w/. John Cena, survived a 10-man elimination tag team match
11/17 Hidalgo, TX w/. John Cena, Bob Holly, & Rey Misterio, beat Brock Lesnar, Big Show, A-Train, Matt Morgan, & Nathan Jones
11/18 Houston, TX beat Nathan Jones
11/22 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bradshaw, beat Big Show, Nathan Jones, & Matt Morgan
11/23 Portland, OR w/. Bradshaw, beat Big Show, Nathan Jones, & Matt Morgan
11/25 Boise, ID beat Matt Morgan
12/02 San Jose, CA beat John Cena
12/04 Seoul, Korea lost to Brock Lesnar
12/05 Singapore lost to Brock Lesnar
12/06 Perth, Australia lost to Brock Lesnar
12/13 Chicago, IL w/. John Cena & Rey Misterio, beat Brock Lesnar, Matt Morgan & Big Show
12/14 Indianapolis, IN w/. John Cena & Rey Misterio, beat Brock Lesnar, Matt Morgan & Big Show
12/16 Jacksonville, FL beat Chuck Palumbo
12/25 Bagdad, Iraq lost to Eddie Guerrero
12/30 Laredo, TX w/. John Cena, beat Chuck Palumbo, John Stamboli, & Nunzio

2004
01/03 Glendale, AZ beat Chuck Palumbo
01/05 Nashville, TN w/. Hardcore Holly, beat Chuck Palumbo & Johnny Stamboli
01/06 Huntsville, AL beat Chuck Palumbo, John Stamboli & Nunzio - 4-man Battle royal
01/10 Kalamazoo, MI beat Chuck Palumbo
01/11 Cadillac, MI beat Chuck Palumbo
01/12 Saginaw, MI beat Chuck Palumbo
01/19 Duluth, MN lost to Big Show
01/20 Minneapolis, MN w/. John Cena, beat Brock Lesnar, Rhyno, & Matt Morgan
01/25 ?? Won a 30-man Royal Rumble battle royal
01/31 Dayton, OH beat Batista
02/01 Youngstown, OH beat Mark Henry
02/02 State College, PA beat Mark Henry
02/05 Hiroshima, Japan beat Batista
02/06 Osaka, Japan lost to HHH (WWE World champion)
02/07 Saitama, Japan beat Chris Jericho
02/09 Portland, OR beat Ric Flair
02/16 Bakersfield, CA lost to Shawn Michaels
02/20 Evansville, IN lost to HHH (WWE World champion)
02/21 Springfield, IL lost to HHH (WWE World champion)
02/22 Valparaiso, IN lost to HHH (WWE World champion)
02/23 Omaha, NE beat Batista
02/27 Montgomery, AL lost to HHH (WWE World champion)
02/28 Birmingham, AL lost to HHH (WWE World champion)
02/29 Chattanooga, TN lost to HHH (WWE World champion)
03/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Shawn Michaels, lost to Randy Orton & Batista
03/05 Syracuse, NY lost to HHH & Shawn Michaels (3-way)
03/06 Elmira, NY lost to HHH & Shawn Michaels (3-way)
03/07 Baltimore, MD lost to HHH & Shawn Michaels (3-way)
03/08 Bridgeport, CT beat Matt Hardy
03/14 New York, NY beat HHH & Shawn Michaels (3-way) - Wrestle Mania 20
*Won the WWE World title
03/15 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Shawn Michaels, beat Ric Flair, Randy Orton, & Batista
03/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat HHH
03/22 Detroit, MI beat Rhyno
03/27 Cape Girardeau, MO beat HHH
03/28 St. Louis, MO beat HHH
03/29 Cincinnati, OH w/. Shawn Michaels, lost to Ric Flair & Batista by reversed decision
04/02 Hildago, TX beat HHH
04/03 Monterrey, Mexico beat HHH
04/04 Laredo, TX beat HHH
04/05 Houston, TX beat Rob Conway
04/10 Saginaw, MI beat Batista
04/11 Peoria, IL beat Batista
04/12 Chicago, IL w/. Shawn Michaels, Mick Foley, & Shelton Benjamin, beat HHH, Randy Orton, Ric Flair & Batista
04/18 Edmonton, AB beat HHH & Shawn Michaels (3-way)
04/19 Calgary, AB w/. Edge, beat Ric Flair & Batista
*Won the WWE (RAW) tag team titles (2)
04/23 St. Paul, MN beat HHH
04/25 Wichita, KS beat HHH
04/26 Topeka, KS w/. Edge, beat Ric Flair & Batista
04/30 Amarillo, TX beat HHH
05/01 Lubbock, TX beat HHH
05/02 Yuma, AZ beat HHH
05/03 Phoenix, AZ beat Shawn Michaels
05/07 New Orleans, LA w/. Edge, beat Randy Orton & Batista
05/08 Lafayette, LA ??
05/09 Fresno, CA beat HHH
05/15 Spokane, WA beat Kane
05/16 Everett, WA beat Kane
05/17 San Diego, CA w/. Edge, beat Randy Orton & Batista
05/22 Philadelphia, PA beat Kane
05/23 Moline, IL beat Kane
05/24 Rockford, IL w/. Eugene, beat Garrison Cade & Jonathan Coachman
05/26 Dublin, Ireland beat Kane
05/27 Dublin, Ireland beat HHH
05/28 Manchester, England beat Kane
05/29 Birmingham, England beat HHH
05/31 Montreal, QC w/. Edge, lost to Rob Conway & Sylvain Grenier
*Lost the WWE tag team titles
06/05 Boston, MA beat HHH & Kane (3-way)
06/06 Rochester, NY beat Kane
06/07 Albany, NY w/. Edge, lost to Rob Conway, Sylvain Grenier & Kane -- Handicap
06/13 Columbus, OH beat Kane
06/14 Dayton, OH w/. Edge & Chris Jericho, beat Randy Orton, Ric Flair & Batista
06/18 Spartanburg, SC beat Ric Flair
06/19 North Charleston, SC beat Ric Flair
06/20 Fort Myers, FL beat Ric Flair
06/25 Buffalo, NY beat Kane
06/26 New York, NY beat HHH
06/27 Salisbury, MD beat HHH
06/28 Richmond, VA beat Kane
07/02 Vancouver, BC beat Kane
07/03 Saskatoon, SK beat Kane
07/04 Regina, SK beat Kane
07/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Edge, lost to HHH, Ric Flair & Eugene -- Handicap match
07/10 Worcester, MA beat Kane
07/11 Hartford, CT beat HHH
07/12 Manchester, NH no contest vs. Eugene
07/16 Wilkes-Barre, PA beat HHH
07/17 Reading, PA beat HHH
07/18 Frederick, MD beat HHH
07/19 Washington, DC beat Batista by DQ
07/24 Erie, PA beat HHH
07/25 Wheeling, WV beat HHH
07/26 Pittsburgh, PA beat HHH -- 60 minute Iron Man match
07/30 Albuquerque, NM beat Randy Orton
07/31 Austin, TX beat HHH
08/02 San Antonio, TX w/. Edge, & Chris Jericho, lost to Randy Orton, Ric Flair, & Batista
08/09 Cleveland, OH beat HHH & Randy Orton by DQ (3-way)
08/15 Toronto, ON lost to Randy Orton
*Lost the WWE World title
08/16 London, ON lost to Randy Orton
08/20 Bismarck, ND w/. Randy Orton, beat HHH & Batista
08/27 Colorado Springs, CO beat Kane
08/28 Salt Lake City, UT beat Batista
08/29 Stockton, CA beat Batista
08/30 San Francisco, CA beat Ric Flair by DQ
09/04 Beaumont, TX beat Batista
09/05 Dallas, TX beat Batista
09/06 Wichita Falls, TX w/. William Regal, Tajiri & Rhyno, beat Ric Flair, Batista, Rob Conway & Sylvain Grenier
09/12 Portland, OR w/. William Regal, beat Ric Flair & Batista
09/13 Seattle, WA beat Rob Conway
09/17 Bossier, LA w/. Shelton Benjamin, beat Ric Flair & Batista
09/18 Waco, TX w/. Shelton Benjamin, beat Ric Flair & Batista
09/20 Tucson, AZ w/. Shelton Benjamin & Randy Orton, beat HHH, Ric Flair & Batista
09/25 Sioux City, IA w/. Randy Orton, beat HHH & Batista
09/26 Columbia, MO
09/27 Kansas City, MO beat Rodney Mack
10/01 Portland, ME w/. Randy Orton, beat HHH & Batista
10/02 Burlington, VT w/. Randy Orton, beat HHH & Batista
10/03 Binghamton, NY
10/04 New York, NY lost to Batista by DQ
10/06 Helsinki, Finland w/. Randy Orton, beat HHH & Batista
10/07 Scheffield, England w/. Edge, beat Ric Flair & Batista
10/08 London, England w/. Randy Orton & Shawn Michaels, beat HHH, Ric Flair & Batista
10/09 Frankfurt, Germany w/. Edge, beat Ric Flair & Batista
10/11 Manchester, England w/. Edge & Shawn Michaels, beat HHH, Ric Flair & Batista
10/18 Chicago, IL lost to Edge & Shawn Michaels (3-way)
10/19 Milwaukee, WI w/. Edge, beat Rob Conway & Sylvain Grenier
*Won the WWE (RAW) tag team titles (3)
10/22 Green Bay, WI w/. Randy Orton & Chris Jericho, beat HHH, Ric Flair & Batista
10/23 Madison, WI w/. Randy Orton & Chris Jericho, beat HHH, Ric Flair & Batista
10/24 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Randy Orton & Chris Jericho, beat HHH, Ric Flair & Batista
10/25 Des Moines, IA beat Chuck Palumbo
10/30 Evansville, IN
10/31 Champaign, IL w/. Randy Orton, beat Ric Flair & Batista
11/01 Peoria, IL w/. Edge, lost to Rob Conway & Sylvain Grenier
*Lost the WWE (RAW) tag team titles
11/05 Laredo, TX beat Edge
11/06 Monterrey, Mexico
11/07 Hidalgo, TX beat Edge
11/08 Austin, TX no contest vs. Edge
11/14 Cleveland, OH w/. Randy Orton, Chris Jericho & Maven, lost to HHH, Batista, Edge & Gene Snitsky - Survivor Series
11/15 Indianapolis, IN w/. Shelton Benjamin, beat Edge & Christian
11/19 Detroit, MI w/. Randy Orton, beat HHH & Batista
11/22 Buffalo, NY beat Edge Cage match
11/26 Hershey, PA beat Edge
11/27 Philadelphia, PA lost to Edge
11/28 Bethlehem, PA lost to Edge
11/29 Baltimore, MD w/. Edge, co-won a Battle royal
11/29 Baltimore, MD no contest vs. Edge & HHH (3-way) (Edge was scoring the pinfall on Benoit while Benoit had the cross-face applied and Edge was tapping)
12/03 Augusta, GA w/. Chris Jericho & Randy Orton, beat HHH, Batista, & Edge
12/04 Savannah, GA
12/05 Asheville, NC double count out vs. Edge
12/06 Charlotte, NC w/. Chris Jericho, beat HHH & Batista by DQ
12/10 Columbus, GA w/. Randy Orton, beat Edge & Batista
12/11 Macon, GA w/. Randy Orton, beat Edge & Batista
12/12 Chattanooga, TN w/. Randy Orton, beat Edge & Batista
12/13 Huntsville, AL w/. Chris Jericho, lost to HHH & Batista
12/27 Biloxi, MS beat Viscera Beat the Clock match
12/28 Glendale, AZ beat Edge Submission match
12/29 El Paso, TX beat Edge Submission match
12/30 Houston, TX beat Edge Submission match

2005
01/03 Uniondale, NY lost to Batista
01/04 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Edge Submission match
01/05 Wilkes-Barre, PA beat Edge Submission match
01/10 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Chris Jericho, beat Christian & Tyson Tomko
01/10 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Chris Jericho & Randy Orton, lost to HHH, Edge & Batista
01/14 Minneapolis, MN lost to Edge
01/15 Grand Forks, ND beat Edge Submission match
01/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Edge
01/17 Toronto, ON lost to Chris Jericho
01/17 Toronto, ON w/. Chris Jericho & Randy Orton, beat HHH, Batista & Edge
01/22 Tyler, TX beat Edge Submission match
01/23 Tulsa, OK beat Edge Submission match
01/24 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Chris Jericho & Shawn Michaels, beat Edge, Christian & Tyson Tomko
01/30 Fresno, CA lost in the Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/31 San Jose, CA w/. Chris Jericho, double DQ vs. Sylvain Grenier & Rob Conway
02/01 Honolulu, HI Won a Battle royal
02/05 Seoul, Korea lost to Batista
02/06 Anchorage, AK Won a Battle royal 2,000th match
02/07 Saitama, Japan beat Chris Jericho Submission match
02/14 Cincinnati, OH beat Steven Richards
02/18 Cadillac. Michigan beat Edge Submission match
02/19 Kalamazoo, Michigan beat Edge Submission match
02/20 Erie, Pennsylvania beat Edge Submission match
02/25 New York, NY beat Chris Jericho Submission match
02/26 Springfield, MA beat Chris Jericho Submission match
02/27 Boston, MA beat Muhammed Hassan by DQ
02/28 Providence, RI beat Muhammed Hassan by DQ
03/04 Corpus Christi, TX beat Muhammed Hassan by DQ
03/05 Greensboro, NC beat Muhammed Hassan by DQ
03/06 Norfolk, VA beat Muhammed Hassan
03/07 Raleigh, NC beat Shelton Benjamin
03/12 Mobile, AL beat Muhammed Hassan by DQ
03/14 Atlanta, GA lost to HHH
03/13 Dothan, AL beat Muhammed Hassan by DQ
03/19 Fayetteville, NC beat Gene Snitsky Submission match
03/20 Columbia, SC beat Gene Snitsky Submission match
03/21 Birmingham, AL beat Tyson Tomko
03/28 Fort Worth, TX w/. Chris Jericho & Shelton Benjamin, beat Edge, Christian & Tyson Tomko
04/03 Los Angeles, CA lost to Edge, Chris Jericho, Shelton Benjamin, Christian, & Kane (6-way) - Ladder match, Wrestle Mania 21
04/04 Los Angeles, CA beat Edge
04/07 Brisbane, Australia w/. Batista, beat HHH & Ric Flair
04/08 Newcastle, Australia w/. Batista & Chris Jericho, beat HHH, Ric Flair & Edge
04/09 Sydney, Australia w/. Batista, beat HHH & Ric Flair
04/11 Moline, IL lost to Christian
04/20 Berlin, Germany beat Tyson Tomko
04/21 Aberdeen, Scotland lost to Edge
04/22 Edinburgh, Scotland beat Tyson Tomko
04/23 Newcastle, England lost to Edge
04/24 Hull, England beat Rob Conway
05/01 Manchester, NH lost to Edge Last Man Standing match
05/02 Boston, MA beat HHH
05/07 Rochester, NY lost to Edge
05/08 Elmira, NY lost to Edge
05/09 Wilkes-Barre, PA lost to Kane
05/13 Evansville, IN lost to Edge
05/14 Terre Haute, IN beat Tyson Tomko
05/15 Fort Wayne, IN beat Tyson Tomko
05/16 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Tajiri
05/20 Albuquerque, NM lost to Edge
05/21 Loveland, CO lost to Edge
05/22 Colorado Springs, CO lost to Edge
05/23 Green Bay, WI beat Tajiri Hardcore match
05/27 Tacoma, WA beat Gene Snitsky
05/28 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Snitsky Hardcore match
05/29 Victoria, BC beat Gene Snitsky Hardcore match
05/30 Calgary, AB lost to Edge Table match
06/03 Huntington, WV beat Gene Snitsky Table match
06/04 Dayton, OH beat Edge Table match
06/05 Rockford, IL beat Edge Table match
06/06 St. Louis, MO beat Gene Snitsky Hardcore match
06/07 Kansas City, MO no contest vs. John Bradshaw Leyfield
06/12 New York, NY beat Eddie Guerrero
06/14 Hershey, PA beat Doug Basham
06/17 Portland, OR beat Gene Snitsky
06/18 Boise, ID beat Gene Snitsky
06/21 Tucson, AZ beat Steve Grey Eyes
06/26 San Jose, CA w/. Big Show, beat Muhammed Hassan & Khosrow Daivari
06/28 Anaheim, CA lost to John Bradshaw Leyfield, Christian, Booker T, Muhammed Hassan & Undertaker (6-way)
06/30 Seoul, S. Korea w/. Shawn Michaels, beat Muhammed Hassan & Khosrow Daivari
07/01 Saitama, Japan w/. Shawn Michaels, beat Muhammed Hassan & Khosrow Daivari
07/02 Saitama, Japan beat Shelton Benjamin
07/05 Sacramento, CA beat Booker T
07/11 Portland, ME lost to Orlando Jordan
07/12 Worcester, MA beat William Regal
07/19 Baltimore, MD beat Eddie Guerrero by count out
07/24 Buffalo, NY lost to Orlando Jordan
07/26 Rochester, NY w/. Booker T, beat Orlando Jordan & Christian
07/30 Bangor, ME lost to Orlando Jordan, Christian, & Booker T (4-way)
07/31 Burlington, VT lost to Orlando Jordan, Christian, & Booker T (4-way)
08/01 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Christian & Booker T (3-way)
08/02 Bridgeport, CT w/. Booker T, lost to Joey Mercury & Johnny Nitro
08/09 Columbus, OH beat Simon Dean
08/16 Toronto, ON lost to Randy Orton
08/21 Washington, DC beat Orlando Jordan
*Won the WWE United States title
08/22 Richmond, VA no contest vs. Orlando Jordan & Christian (3-way)
08/23 Greensboro, NC w/. Batista & Rey Misterio, beat John Leyfield, Orlando Jordan, & Eddie Guerrero
08/27 Raleigh, NC w/. Booker T, b. Orlando Jordan & Christian
08/28 Florence, SC beat Orlando Jordan
08/30 Jacksonville, FL beat Orlando Jordan
09/03 Frederick, MD beat Orlando Jordan
09/04 Macon, GA beat Orlando Jordan
09/05 Albany, GA beat Orlando Jordan
09/06 Atlanta, GA beat Orlando Jordan
09/11 Springfield, MO beat John Bradshaw Leyfield
09/13 Little Rock, AR no contest vs. Christian
09/13 Little Rock, AR w/. Booker T, lost to Christian & Orlando Jordan
09/18 Tyler, TX beat Randy Orton
09/19 Amarillo, TX beat Randy Orton by DQ
09/20 Lubbock, TX beat Orlando Jordan
09/27 Laredo, TX beat William Regal
10/04 Austin, TX w/. Batista & Rey Misterio, beat John Bradshaw Leyfield, Eddie Guerrero, & Christian
10/09 Houston, TX beat Booker T; Orlando Jordan; & Christian (4-way)
10/11 San Antonio, TX beat Orlando Jordan
10/16 Bakersfield, CA beat Ken Kennedy by DQ
10/18 Reno, NV lost to Booker T
*Lost the WWE United States title
10/21 Albuquerque, NM lost to Booker T
10/22 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Booker T
10/23 Redding, CA w/. Bob Holly, lost to Booker T & Ken Kennedy
11/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Booker T by count out
11/05 St. Louis, MO lost to Booker T
11/06 Champaign, IL lost to Booker T
11/07 Lexington, KY lost to Booker T
11/09 Indianapolis, IN lost to John Bradshaw Leyfield
11/15 Minneapolis, MN beat HHH
11/18 Ancona, Italy lost to Booker T
11/19 Livorno, Italy lost to Booker T
11/20 Helsinki, Finland lost to Booker T
11/22 Scheffield, England no contest vs. Booker T
11/27 Detroit, MI lost to Booker T
11/29 Cincinnati, OH lost to Booker T
11/29 Cincinnati, OH beat William Regal
12/03 Savannah, GA w/. Batista & Rey Misterio, beat John Bradshaw Leyfield, Booker T & Orlando Jordan
12/06 Columbia, SC lost to Booker T
12/18 Providence, RI beat Booker T
12/26 White Plains, NY w/. Batista, beat John Bradshaw Leyfield & Randy Orton
12/27 Uncasville, CT beat Randy Orton by DQ
12/28 Jamestown, NY beat Orlando Jordan
12/29 Buffalo, NY beat Orlando Jordan
12/30 Binghamton, NY beat Orlando Jordan

2006
01/03 Wilkes-Barre, PA beat Randy Orton
01/07 Ogdensburg, NY beat Orlando Jordan
01/08 Verona, NY w/. Matt Hardy, beat Orlando Jordan & Randy Orton
01/09 Elmira, NY w/. Matt Hardy, beat Orlando Jordan & Randy Orton
01/10 Philadelphia, PA lost to Randy Orton
01/19 Mexico City, Mexico w/. Rey Misterio, beat John Bradshaw Leyfield & Booker T
01/20 Guadalajara, Mexico w/. Undertaker, beat Booker T & Randy Orton
01/21 Monterrey, Mexico w/. Kurt Angle, beat Booker T & Randy Orton
01/24 Greenville, SC beat Randy Orton No Holds Barred
01/29 Miami, FL lost in a Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/31 Orlando, FL beat Dave Finlay by DQ
02/02 Bangkok, Thailand beat Jamie Noble
02/04 Yokohama, Japan beat Dave Finlay
02/05 Yokohama, Japan beat Orlando Jordan
02/07 Columbus, GA beat Matt Hardy; John Bradshaw Leyfield; Orlando Jordan (4-way)
02/14 Norfolk, VA w/. Bobby Lashley, lost to John Bradshaw Leyfield & Dave Finlay
02/19 Baltimore, MD beat Booker T
*Won the WWE United States title (2)
02/21 Richmond, VA w/. Bobby Lashley & Rey Misterio, beat John Bradshaw Leyfield, Dave Finlay, & Randy Orton
02/27 Atlantic City, NJ beat Dave Finlay
03/03 Perth, Australia beat Booker T
03/04 Wellington, New Zealand beat Booker T
03/05 Brisbane, Australia beat Booker T
03/07 Mobile, AL beat Gregory Helms
03/11 Alexandria, LA beat Booker T
03/12 Lafayette, LA beat Booker T
03/14 Bossier City, LA beat Orlando Jordan
03/19 Nashville, TN beat John Bradshaw Leyfield
03/20 Memphis, TN beat William Regal
03/25 Tulsa, OK beat John Bradshaw Leyfield
03/26 Oklahoma City, OK beat John Bradhsaw Leyfield
03/27 Joplin, MO beat John Bradshaw Leyfield
03/28 Kansas City, MO beat Road Warrior Animal
04/02 Chicago, IL lost to John Bradshaw Leyfield Wrestle Mania 22
*Lost the WWE United States title
04/04 Peoria, IL beat Simon Dean
04/08 Saginaw, MI lost to Mark Henry
04/09 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Mark Henry
04/11 Green Bay, WI lost to John Bradshaw Leyfield Cage match
04/17 St. Louis, MO w/. Bobby Lashley, beat Fit Finlay & Orlando Jordan
04/19 Bologna, Italy lost to John Bradshaw Leyfield
04/20 Florence, Italy beat Booker T
04/21 Newcastle, England lost to John Bradshaw Leyfield
04/22 London, England beat Vito
04/23 Cologne, Germany w/. Bobby Lashley, beat John Bradshaw Leyfield & Orlando Jordan
04/24 Stuttgart, Germany beat William Regal
04/25 Berlin, Germany lost to John Bradshaw Leyfield
04/26 Belfast, N. Ireland lost to John Bradshaw Leyfield
05/02 Cincinnati, OH lost to Fit Finlay
05/06 Reno, NV beat Fit Finlay
05/07 Fresno, CA beat Fit Finlay
05/09 San Diego, CA beat William Regal
05/16 Albuquerque, NM w/. Gunner Scott, beat Booker T & Fit Finlay
05/21 Phoenix, AZ beat Fit Finlay
05/23 Bakersfield, CA no contest vs. Mark Henry
*Benoit sidelined for five months.
10/08 Raleigh, NC beat William Regal
10/09 Columbia, SC beat Shelton Benjamin
10/10 Jacksonville, FL beat Ken Kennedy
*Won the WWE United States title (3)
10/14 Sacramento, CA beat M.V.P. by DQ
10/15 Los Angeles, CA beat Sylvain
10/21 Manila, Philippines beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
10/22 Manila, Philippines beat William Regal
11/06 Columbus, OH beat K.C. James
11/08 Nuremburg, Germany beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
11/12 Dublin, Ireland beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
11/13 Dublin, Ireland beat Gregory Helms
11/14 Manchester, England beat Tatanka
11/15 Glasgow, Scotland w/. Matt Hardy, beat William Regal & Fit Finlay
11/21 Long Island, NY lost to Fit Finlay Non-title match
11/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
11/28 Buffalo, NY lost to Chavo Guerrero Jr. Non-title match
12/02 Florence, SC beat Sylvain
12/04 Lisbon, Portugal beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
12/05 Lisbon, Portugal beat Tatanka
12/06 Madrid, Spain beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
12/08 Zurich, Switzerland beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
12/17 Richmond, VA beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
12/26 Hershey, PA beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
12/27 Cleveland, OH beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
12/29 Evansville, IN beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.

2007
01/02 Lakeland, FL lost to Ken Kennedy Non-title match
01/06 Terre Haute, IN beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
01/07 Muncie, IN beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
01/08 Hammond, IN beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
01/09 Peoria, IL lost to Ken Kenendy Non-title match
01/13 Hidalgo, TX beat Fit Finlay
01/14 Laredo, TX beat Fit Finlay
01/16 Little Rock, AR beat Chavo Guerrero Jr. No DQ match
01/20 Lake Charles, LA beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
01/21 Monroe, LA beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
01/23 Mobile, AL beat Mike Mizanin
01/23 Mobile, AL no contest vs. Booker T; Fit Finlay; Mike Mizanin, & Montel V. Porter
01/28 San Antonio, TX lost in the Royal Rumble battle royal
01/30 Houston, TX beat Fit Finlay
02/03 Carbondale, IL beat Montel Vontavius Porter
02/04 Champaign, IL beat Montel Vontavius Porter
02/14 Yakima, WA beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
02/18 Los Angeles, CA w/. Matt & Jeff Hardy, beat Johnny Nitro, Joey Mercury, & Montel Porter
02/23 Christchurch, NZ beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
02/24 Auckland, NZ beat Montel Vontavius Porter
02/27 San Jose, CA lost to Fit Finlay
03/12 Delhi, NY beat Montel Vontavius Porter
03/19 Indianapolis, IN lost to John Cena (WWE Champion)
03/20 Cleveland, OH beat Gregory Helms
03/22 Mexico City, Mexico beat Montel Vontavius Porter
03/23 Mexico City, Mexico lost to Booker T
03/24 Chihuahua, Mexico beat Montel Vontavius Porter
03/25 Monterrey, Mexico beat Montel Vontavius Porter
04/01 Detroit, MI beat Montel Vontavius Porter Wrestle Mania 23
04/03 For Wayne, IN lost to Mike Mizanin
04/10 Providence, RI lost to Montel Vontavius Porter
04/14 Perugia, Italy beat Montel Vontavius Porter
04/15 Bologna, Italy beat Fit Finlay
04/16 Geneva, Italy beat Montel Vontavius Porter
04/18 Rome, Italy beat Montel Vontavius Porter
04/19 Ancona, Italy beat Fit Finlay
04/20 Treviso, Italy beat Fit Finlay
04/21 Vienna, Austria beat Montel Vontavius Porter
04/22 Cardiff, Wales beat Montel Vontavius Porter
04/22 Birmingham, England beat Fit Finlay
04/29 Atlanta, GA beat Montel Vontavius Porter
05/05 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Montel Vontavius Porter
05/05 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Batista & Kane, beat Montel V. Porter, Fit Funlay & Ken Kennedy
05/06 Binghamton, NY w/. Batista & Kane, beat Montel V. Porter, Fit Finlay & Ken Kennedy
05/07 Erie, PA beat Montel Vontavius Porter
05/08 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Matt Hardy, beat Montel Vontavius Porter & Fit Finlay
05/12 Syracuse, NY w/. Batista, lost to Montel Vontavius Porter & Edge
05/13 White Plains, NY beat Montel Vontavius Porter & Fit Finlay 3-way
05/14 Reading, PA w/. Batista, beat Montel Vontavius Porter & Edge
05/15 Baltimore, MD beat Fit Finlay by DQ
05/15 Baltimore, MD w/. Batista, beat Montel Vontavius Porter & Edge
05/19 Rolla, MO w/. Batista, beat Montel Vontavius Porter & Edge
05/20 St. Louis, MO lost to Montel Vontavius Porter
*Lost the WWE United States title
05/21 Topeka, KS w/. Batista, beat Montel Vontavius Porter & Edge
05/26 Barrie, ON lost to Edge (WWE World)
05/27 Montreal, QC Won an 18-man Battle royal
05/27 Montreal, QC lost to Edge (WWE World)
05/28 Toronto, ON w/. Batista, beat Montel Vontavius Porter & Edge
05/29 London, ON w/. Matt Hardy, beat Montel Vontavius Porter & Mike Mizanin
05/29 London, ON w/. Batista, beat Montel Vontavius Porter & Edge
06/01 Louisville, KY beat Mike Kruel
06/05 Orlando, FL lost to Edge (WWE World)
06/09 Johnstown, PA lost to Montel Vontavius Porter
06/10 Newark, DE lost to Montel Vontavius Porter
06/11 Wilkes-Barre, PA lost to Bobby Lashley (ECW World)
06/12 Philadelphia, PA w/. C.M. Punk, beat Elijah Burke & Marcus Cor Von
06/16 Dothan, AL beat Elijah Burke
06/17 Columbus, GA beat Kevin Thorn
06/18 Savannah, GA beat Kevin Thorn
06/19 Charlotte, NC beat Elijah Burke
06/23 Beaumont, TX Benoit misses scheduled house show appearance
06/24 Houston, TX Benoit misses scheduled pay-per-view appearance

Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Brent Baker



CANOE.CA SLAM!