June 30, 2005
Tony Baillargeon

ANTONIO (TONY) BAILLARGEON
(1949-1976)


5'10", 195 pounds
BORN: November 22, 1928
DIED: March 14, 1997
- wrestled in all the provinces, and 45 U.S. states
- was a light heavyweight
- won tag titles with Pat O'Connor, his brother Adrien, and Jos Leduc
- wrestled for than 3,000 matches, and retired in 1976


* * * *

368 documented matches as of December 8, 2004

1949
??St. Damien, QCvs. Charles Guilman
1952
09/19Winnipeg, MBdrew Stan Myslajik
12/20Roseburg, ORbeat Buck Davidson
12/27Roseburg, ORbeat Paul DeGaulles
1953
01/03Roseburg, ORlost to Jack Kiser
01/17Roseburg, ORlost to Tommy Martindale
01/31Roseburg, ORlost to Bronco Lubich
02/07Roseburg, ORlost to Buck Weaver
02/21Roseburg, ORlost to Gino Vagnone
02/28Roseburg, ORw/. Lionel Baillargeon, lost to Eric Pederson & Gino Vagnone
03/02Portland, ORlost to Al Szasz
03/14Roseburg, ORlost to Bill Fletcher
03/20Portland, ORlost to Buck Weaver
03/23Portland, ORlost to Buck Weaver
03/27Portland, ORlost to Jack Lipscombe
05/05Minneapolis, MNbeat Len Hughes
05/08Duluth, MNdrew Jack Pesek
05/09St. Paul, MNbeat Stan Mayslack
05/12Minneapolis, MNbeat Bob DeMarce
05/15Duluth, MNbeat Jack Pesek
05/19Fort William, ONw/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Al & Tiny Mills by DQ
(05/19Minneapolis, MNbeat Eduardo Perez)
05/23St. Paul, MNdouble DQ vs. Al Mills
05/26Minneapolis, MNdrew Jack Pesek
05/29Winnipeg, MBbeat Eduardo Perez
05/30St. Paul, MNbeat Eduardo Perez
06/02Minneapolis, MNbeat Stan Mayslack
06/06St. Paul, MNbeat Jim Dobie
06/09Minneapolis, MNbeat Bill McDaniels
06/12Winnipeg, MBbeat Farmer Marlin
06/13St. Paul, MNbeat Hardy Kruskamp
06/16Minneapolis, MNbeat Art Bull
06/19Winnipeg, MBlost to Joe Pazandak
06/20St. Paul, MNw/. Pat O'Connor, beat Al & Tiny Mills
*Won tag team titles
06/23Minneapolis, MNbeat Rebel Russell
06/26Winnipeg, MBdrew Mike Clancy
06/30Minneapolis, MNdrew Mike Clancy
07/07Minneapolis, MNbeat Ivan Rasputin by DQ
07/14Minneapolis, MNlost to Kenji Shibuya
07/21Minneapolis, MNbeat Albert (Ole) Olsen
11/07St. Paul, MNlost to Michele Leone
11/10Minneapolis, MNbeat Rocky Galup
11/14St. Paul, MNbeat Jan Gotch
11/17Minneapolis, MNbeat Mike Clancy
11/20Winnipeg, MBbeat Mike Clancy
11/21St. Paul, MNbeat Rocky Galup
11/24Minneapolis, MNbeat Jan Gotch
11/27Duluth, MNw/. Roy McClarty, beat Joe Pazandak & Kenji Shibuya by DQ
11/28St. Paul, MNbeat Mike Clancy
12/04Winnipeg, MBw/. Bob McCune, lost to Joe Pazandak & Kenji Shibuya
12/08Minneapolis, MNdrew Red Bastein
12/12St. Paul, MNbeat Kenji Shibuya by DQ
12/15Minneapolis, MNbeat George Scott
12/18Winnipeg, MBw/. Bronko Nagurski, drew Joe Pazandak & Kenji Shibuya
12/19St. Paul, MNbeat Alo Leilani
12/22Minneapolis, MNbeat Angelo Poffo
12/26St. Paul, MNw/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Kenji Shibuya & Abe Kashey
12/29Minneapolis, MNdrew Kenji Shibuya
1954
01/02St. Paul, MNbeat Red Bastein
01/05Minneapolis, MNdrew Roy McClarty
01/08Winnipeg, MBbeat Abe Kashey
01/09St. Paul, MNdrew Mighty Ursus
01/16St. Paul, MNdrew Kenji Shibuya
01/19Minneapolis, MNbeat Matt Murphy
01/22Winnipeg, MBdrew Joe Pazandak
01/26Minneapolis, MNbeat George Scott
01/29Winnipeg, MBbeat George Scott
01/30St. Paul, MNdrew Alex Cadier
02/02Minneapolis, MNbeat Abe Kashey by DQ
02/05Winnipeg, MBbeat Alex Cadier
02/13St. Paul, MNbeat Angelo Poffo
02/16Minneapolis, MNdrew Jack Witzig
02/19Winnipeg, MBdrew Roy McClarty
02/26Winnipeg, MBbeat Joe Dusek
02/27St. Paul, MNw/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Abe Kashey & Kenji Shibuya
03/02Minneapolis, MNbeat Beau Montana
03/05Winnipeg, MBbeat Alex Cadier
03/06St. Paul, MNbeat Tarzan Hewitt
03/09Minneapolis, MNbeat Abe Zvonkin
03/13St. Paul, MNbeat Frank Hewitt
03/16Minneapolis, MNbeat Jack Carter
03/20St. Paul, MNlost to Kenji Shibuya
03/23Minneapolis, MNbeat Rudy Kay
04/03St. Paul, MNlost to Verne Gagne
04/06Minneapolis, MNbeat Tarzan Hewitt
04/09Winnipeg, MBbeat Dennis Clary
04/10St. Paul, MNdrew Dennis Clary
04/13Minneapolis, MNbeat Angelo Poffo
04/20Minneapolis, MNdrew Roberto Pico
04/23Winnipeg, MBbeat Johnny Moochy
05/04Minneapolis, MNbeat Bobby Nelson
05/18Minneapolis, MNbeat Angelo Poffo
05/22St. Paul, MNlost to Dick Raines
05/25Minneapolis, MNdrew Dave Sims
06/08Minneapolis, MNbeat Roberto Pico
06/22St. Paul, MNbeat Juan Hernandez
06/29Minneapolis, MNdrew Tom Bradley
07/02Winnipeg, MBdrew Jack Witzig
07/20Minneapolis, MNdrew Jack Witzig
10/05Minneapolis, MNbeat Jack Allen
10/09St. Paul, MNdrew Lou Klein
10/15Winnipeg, MBdrew Farmer Marlin
10/19Minneapolis, MNbeat Ivan Rasputin
10/23St. Paul, MNbeat Bill Cody
10/26Minneapolis, MNlost to Michele Leone
11/05Winnipeg, MBbeat Lou Klein
11/17Winnipeg, MBbeat Mark Lewin
11/24Winnipeg, MBbeat Bozo Brown
12/03Winnipeg, MBw/. John Kostas & Jack Witzig, beat Allan Garfield, Aldo Bogni, & Firpo Zbyzsko
12/17Winnipeg, MBlost to ?
1955
05/06Knoxville, TNvs. Bob Boyette (Mario Galento)
05/10Nashville, TNlost to Carlos Rodriguez
05/12Chattanooga, TNvs. Ed Francis
05/17Nashville, TNbeat Pat O'Brien
05/24Nashville, TNlost to Mike Paidousis
05/31Nashville, TNlost to Mike Paidousis
11/23Winnipeg, MBbeat Herb Freeman
12/02Winnipeg, MBbeat Mitsu Arakawa
12/16Winnipeg, MBbeat Fritz Von Ulm
12/23Winnipeg, MBbeat Jack Pesek
1956
01/06Winnipeg, MBbeat Red Bastein
01/20Winnipeg, MBbeat Gene Dubuque
01/20Winnipeg, MBw/. Paul Baillargeon & Tim Geohagen, beat Gene Dubuque, Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
01/27Winnipeg, MBw/. Bobby Managoff, beat Dick Raines & Lou Plummer
02/17Winnipeg, MBlost to Bobby Managoff
02/24Winnipeg, MBbeat Lou Plummer
03/02Winnipeg, MBbeat Larry Hamilton
10/26Winnipeg, MBdrew Abe Kashey
11/02Winnipeg, MBlost to Joe Pazandak
11/09Winnipeg, MBdrew Al Kashey
11/16Winnipeg, MBlost to Roy McClarty
12/01Winnipeg, MBbeat Lou Pitoscia
12/07Winnipeg, MBlost to Lou Sjoberg
12/14Winnipeg, MBbeat Gregory Jarque
12/21Winnipeg, MBbeat Jack Pesek
1957
01/04Winnipeg, MBlost to Jack Witzig
01/18Winnipeg, MBlost to Johnny Rougeau
02/01Winnipeg, MBlost to Johnny Rougeau
02/15Winnipeg, MBdrew Johnny Barend
03/01Winnipeg, MBlost to Fritz Von Ulm
03/19Edmonton, ABbeat Jack Bence
03/21Regina, SKvs. Lou Sjoberg
03/25Calgary, ABw/. Jack Bence vs. Al & John Smith
03/29Regina, SKw/. Roy Heffernan, beat Al & John Smith by DQ
03/30Calgary, ABw/. Jack Bence vs. Al & John Smith
04/02Edmonton, ABw/. Maurice LaPointe, lost to Al & John Smith
04/04Regina, SKvs. Maurice LaPointe
04/05Calgary, ABw/. Maurice LaPointe vs. Al & John Smith
04/09Edmonton, ABw/. Maurice LaPointe, beat Al & John Smith
04/11Regina, SKbeat Tony Morelli
04/15Calgary, ABw/. Maurice LaPointe, beat Karl Karlsson & Logger Larson
04/16Edmonton, ABw/. Maurice LaPointe, beat Vince Lopez & Lou Sjoberg
04/17Regina, SKbeat Logger Larson
04/19Calgary, ABw/. Maurice LaPointe, vs. Karl Karlsson & Firpo Zbyzsko
04/25Regina, SKw/. Maurice LaPointe, beat Vince Lopez & Lou Sjoberg
04/26Calgary, ABw/. Maurice LaPointe, beat Karl Karlsson & Lou Sjoberg by DQ
05/02Regina, SKw/. Mighty Ursus vs. Vince Lopez & Lou Sjoberg
05/03Calgary, ABw/. Maurice LaPointe vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
05/04Edmonton, ABBattle royal
05/07Edmonton, ABw/. Maurice LaPointe, beat Karl Karlsson & Mike McGee
05/09Regina, SKvs. Vince Lopez
05/10Calgary, ABvs. Jan Gotch
05/14Edmonton, ABw/. Maurice LaPointe, beat Karl Karlsson & Lou Sjoberg
05/16Regina, SKlost to Al Costello
05/17Calgary, ABw/. Adrian Baillargeon, vs. Mike McGee & Firpo Zbyzsko
05/21Edmonton, ABw/. Maurice LaPointe vs. Karl Karlsson & Lou Sjoberg
05/24Calgary, ABw/. Adrian Baillargeon vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
05/28Edmonton, ABw/. Maurice LaPointe, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
05/30Regina, SKvs. Lou Sjoberg
05/31Calgary, ABw/. Adrian Baillargeon, vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
06/06Regina, SKdrew Danno O'Shocker
06/11Edmonton, ABw/. Adrian Baillargeon, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
06/13Regina, SKw/. Adrian Baillargeon, vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
06/18Edmonton, ABw/. Adrian Baillargeon, no contest vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
06/20Regina, SKw/. Adrian Baillargeon, no contest vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
06/27Regina, SKw/. Adrian Baillargeon, vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
07/02Edmonton, ABw/. Adrian Baillargeon, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
07/10Edmonton, ABw/. Adrian Baillargeon, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
07/11Regina, SKw/. Adrian Baillargeon, lost to Ike Eakins & Karl Karlsson
07/12Saskatoon, SKw/. Adrian Baillargeon, lost to Gene Kiniski & Dick Hutton
12/04Buffalo, NYbeat Bozo Brown
12/13Buffalo, NYbeat Abe Zvonkin
12/20Buffalo, NYdrew Joe Blanchard
1958
01/10Buffalo, NYdrew Fred Atkins
01/14Syracuse, NYdrew Frank Fozo
01/17Buffalo, NYdrew Pat Flanagan
01/24Buffalo, NYlost to Dan Miller
01/31Buffalo, NYlost to Roy McClarty
02/14Buffalo, NYdrew Pierre LaSalle
02/21Buffalo, NYvs. Joe Blanchard
03/07Buffalo, NYw/. Adrian Baillargeon, lost to Stan & Reggie Lisowski
04/11Syracuse, NYbeat Brute Bernard
04/18Buffalo, NYdrew Tim Geohagen
05/04Edmonton, ABBattle royal
05/23Buffalo, NYlost to Fred Atkins
1959
02/02Charlotte, NCbeat Chris Zaharias
02/07Lexington, NClost in a 9-man Battle royal
02/21Lexington, NCbeat Chris Zaharias
02/23Charlotte, NCbeat Hans Schnabel
03/07Lexington, NCbeat Chris Zaharias
03/16Charlotte, NCw/. Scotty Williams, beat Two Ton Harris & Boris Malenko
03/23Charlotte, NClost to Duke Keomuka
03/28Lexington, NCbeat Duke Scarbo
04/13Charlotte, NCbeat Chris Zaharias
04/27Charlotte, NClost to Duke Keomuka
05/16Charlotte, NCw/. Pete Managoff, lost to Duke Keomuka & Larry Hamilton
05/25Charlotte, NCw/. Pete Managoff, beat Duke Keomuka & Larry Hamilton
06/01Charlotte, NCw/. Pete Managoff, beat Antone Leone & Elephant Boy
06/15Charlotte, NCw/. Pete Managoff, lost to Duke Keomuka & Mr. Moto
06/20Lexington, NCw/. Cyclone Anaya, lost to Duke Keomuka & Mr. Moto
07/13Charlotte, NCw/. Cyclone Anaya, lost to Larry Hamilton & Great Bolo
07/25Lexington, NClost to Ted Christy
1960
01/23Columbus, OHbeat Oscar Verdu
01/30Columbus, OHbeat Bill Scholl
02/06Columbus, OHbeat Frank Allman
02/20Columbus, OHdrew Leon Graham
03/05Columbus, OHdrew Leon Graham
03/12Columbus, OHw/. Sam Steamboat, beat Oscar Verdu & Juan Sebastian
03/19Columbus, OHw/. Leon Graham, beat Charley Garza & Ali Pasha
03/26Columbus, OHbeat Ali Pasha
04/02Columbus, OHbeat Hans Schnabel by DQ
04/16Columbus, OHdrew Ali Pasha
04/23Columbus, OHw/. Sam Steamboat, beat Bill Scholl & Rocky Brown
05/07Columbus, OHbeat Juan Sebastian
05/14Columbus, OHbeat Hans Schnabel
05/28Columbus, OHw/. Chief White Owl, lost to Oyama Kato & Taro Sakuro
06/04Reynoldsburg, OHw/. Bill Barnell, lost to Oyama Kato & Taro Sakuro
06/18Reynoldsburg, OHbeat Oscar Verdu
06/25Reynoldsburg, OHbeat Lucky Lambert
07/02Reynoldsburg, OHw/. Chief White Owl, lost to Oyama Kato & Taro Sakuro
07/28Chicoutimi, QCno contest vs. P.Y. Chong
1961
03/18Hamilton, ONdrew Stan Stasiak
04/25St. Paul, MNw/. Jim Hady, beat Tony Nero & Paul DeGaulles
04/26Fargo, NDbeat Paul DeGaulles
04/28Winnipeg, MBdrew Bob Geigel
05/02Minneapolis, MNbeat Don Lee
05/06St. Paul, MNbeat Tony Nero
05/09Minneapolis, MNbeat Paul DeGaulles
05/19Winnipeg, MBbeat George Scott
06/03St. Paul, MNbeat Marquis de Pare
06/06Minneapolis, MNbeat George Scott
06/09Winnipeg, MBlost to Bob Geigel
06/10St. Paul, MNdrew Bob Geigel
06/20Minneapolis, MNlost to Bob Geigel
06/27Minneapolis, MNlost to Big K (Stan Kowalski)
07/07Winnipeg, MBbeat Tiny Mills
07/11Minneapolis, MNbeat Aldo Bogni
07/19St. Paul, MNbeat Marquis de Pare
07/28Winnipeg, MBbeat Larry Hennig
08/08Minneapolis, MNlost to Tiny Mills
08/18Winnipeg, MBbeat Guy LaRose
10/27Winnipeg, MBlost to Otto Von Krupp
10/31Minneapolis, MNbeat Frank Monte
11/07Minneapolis, MNdrew Bob Geigel
11/14Minneapolis, MNdrew Pat Kennedy
11/17Winnipeg, MBw/. Bobby Graham, beat Bob Geigel & Harry Samson
11/23Minneapolis, MNbeat Frank Marconi
11/28Minneapolis, MNlost to Otto Von Krupp
12/01Winnipeg, MBdrew Bobby Graham
12/05Minneapolis, MNlost to Bob Geigel
12/08Winnipeg, MBbeat Larry Hennig by DQ
12/12Minneapolis, MNbeat Maurice LaPointe
1962
01/09Minneapolis, MNlost to Nikita Kalmikoff
01/16Fargo, NDlost to Joe Scarpello
01/17Winnipeg, MBw/. Joe Scarpello, lost to Bob Giegel & Dick Huffman
03/23Toronto, ONlost to Gorgeous George
09/07Miami, FLbeat Al Alexander
09/08Tampa, FLw/. Maurice LaPointe, beat Al Alexander & Jack Wentworth
09/22Tampa, FLw/. Maurice LaPointe, beat Al Alexander & Jack Vansky
09/25Tampa, FLvs. Al Alexander
10/09Tampa, FLbeat Lenny Montana
10/30Tampa, FLw/. Maurice LaPointe, beat Great Malenko & The Crusher
*Won tag team titles
11/14Jacksonville, FLw/. Maurice LaPointe, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
*Lost tag team titles
12/04Tampa, FLw/. Maurice LaPointe, beat Pedro Godoy & John Heidemann
12/11Tampa, FLbeat Great Malenko by DQ
12/14Miami, FLdrew Pedro Godoy
12/18Tampa, FLlost to Reggie Parks
1963
01/15Tampa, FLw/. Maurice LaPointe, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
01/22Tampa, FLlost to Don Curtis
10/23Montreal, QCbeat Tommy O'Toole
1964
12/18Atlanta, GAlost to Fred Blassie
1965
05/10Baton Rouge, LAvs. Bob Dalton
05/14Atlanta, GAw/. Jerry Miller & Pedro Zapata, lost to Frankie Cain, Greg Peterson & Little Eagle
05/17Baton Rouge, LAvs. Pancho Villa
05/20Savannah, GAlost to Frankie Cain
05/28Atlanta, GAbeat Pedro Zapata
06/04Atlanta, GAbeat George Harris
06/11Atlanta, GAlost to Tony Borne
06/12Marietta, GAbeat Bob Dalton
06/14Stone Mountain, GAw/. Greg Peterson, lost to Mario Galento & Steve Dalton
06/18Atlanta, GAw/. Greg Peterson, lost to Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
06/19Marietta, GAw/. Greg Peterson, lost to Bad Boy Hines & Billy Boy
06/25Atlanta, GAw/. George Harris, lost to Jesse James & Greg Peterson
07/02Atlanta, GAno contest vs. Bob Orton
07/03Marietta, GAbeat Charlie Carr
07/29Jacksonville, FLlost to Bill Dromo
08/03Tampa, FLlost to Boris Malenko
08/05Jacksonville, FLlost to Duke Keomuka
08/10Tampa, FLw/. Dan Miller, lost to Larry Hamilton & Boris Malenko
08/19Jacksonville, TNbeat John Heath
08/24Tampa, FLlost to Larry Hamilton
08/26Jacksonville, FLlost to Lester Welch
08/26Jacksonville, FLw/. Hiro Matsuda & Sam Steamboat, beat Mario Milano, Rocky Smith & Lester Welch
08/26Jacksonville, FLlost in a Battle royal
08/31Tampa, FLlost to Greg Peterson
09/13Memphis, TNbeat Jack Rico
09/18Chattanooga, TNw/. Len Rossi, beat The Masked Medics
09/20Memphis, TNdrew Rocky Smith
09/25Chattanooga, TNw/. Len Rossi, lost to Eric & Karl Von Brauner
09/27Memphis, TNbeat Tarzan Baxter
09/30Chattanooga, TNw/. Len Rossi, beat Eric & Karl Von Brauner
10/04Memphis, TNdrew Eric Von Brauner
10/07Chattanooga, TNw/. Len Rossi & Al Martinez, lost to Saul Weingeroff & Von Brauners
10/11Memphis, TNbeat Eric Von Brauner
10/14Chattanooga, TNw/. Len Rossi, drew Eric & Karl Von Brauner
10/18Memphis, TNw/. Lou Thesz & Buddy Fuller, beat Saul Weingeroff & Von Brauners
10/23Chattanooga, TNw/. Len Rosi, beat Eric & Karl Von Brauner
10/25Memphis, TNw/. Len Rossi, beat Eric & Karl Von Brauner
10/30Chattanooga, TNw/. Len Rossi & Jackie Fargo, no contest vs. Eric & Karl Von Brauner & Medic #1
11/01Memphis, TNw/. Len Rossi, beat The Medics by DQ
11/02Nashville, TNw/. Len Rossi, lost to Tojo Yamamoto & Alex Perez
11/06Chattanooga, TNw/. Len Rossi & Jackie Fargo, beat Eric & Karl Von Brauner & Medic #1
11/08Memphis, TNw/. Len Rossi, drew The Medics
11/11Chattanooga, TNlost to Kanji (Antonio) Inoki
11/13Memphis, TNw/. Len Rossi, beat The Medics
11/15Memphis, TNw/. Len Rossi, lost to The Medics
11/20Memphis, TNw/. Len Rossi, beat Treach Phillips & Laverne Stevens
11/25Chattanooga, TNbeat Alex Perez
11/29Memphis, TNw/. Len Rossi, beat Treach Phillips & Corsica Joe
11/30Nashville, TNlost to Kanji Inoki
12/02Chattanooga, TNlost to Kanji Inoki
1966
06/28Baton Rouge, LAw/. Pierre DeGlane vs. Frank Dalton & Jim Osborn
08/02Baton Rouge, LAvs. Alvaro Velasco
10/18Montreal, QCvs. Ovila Asselin
1968
03/15Quebec City, QCw/. Johnny Rougeau, beat Ivan Koloff & Gerard Dugas
03/22Quebec City, QCbeat Big Bad John
1969
03/04Chicoutimi, QCbeat Brute Martin
03/11Chicoutimi, QCw/. Terry Yorkston, lost to Jos & Paul Leduc
03/18Chicoutimi, QCw/. Dale Roberts, beat Jos Leduc & Eric the Red
03/25Montreal, QCbeat Dave Smith
04/07Montreal, QCbeat The Assassin
05/02Quebec City, QCbeat Marcel Paradis
05/05Montreal, QCw/. Dale Roberts, lost to Jos & Paul Leduc
05/09Quebec City, QClost to Abdullah the Butcher
05/14Ste Foy, QCbeat Michel Lamarche
05/16Montreal, QCw/. Gino Brito, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Fidel Castillo by DQ
05/18Donnacona, QCw/. Gino Brito, beat Jos & Paul Leduc
05/19Montreal, QCvs. Ivan Koloff
05/20Chicoutimi, QCbeat Cowboy Cyclossa
05/23Quebec City, QCbeat Jim Brown
05/25Donnacona, QCw/. Andre Carpentier, beat Jos & Paul Leduc
05/28Ste Foy, QClost to Ivan Koloff
1972
01/22Detroit, MIbeat Hells Angel
04/01Detroit, MIbeat Hank James
04/02Toronto, ONw/. Gino Brito, drew The Miller Brothers
04/15Detroit, MIbeat The Medic
04/16Toronto, ONw/. Ray Rougeau Sr, lost to Hans Schmidt & Masked Marvel
05/06Detroit, MIbeat Dr. Beach
05/20Detroit, MIlost to Hans Schmidt
11/01Buffalo, NYdrew Don Serrano
11/23Ottawa, ONbeat Raoul Castillo
12/14Hull, QClost to Waldo von Erich
1973
02/02Quebec City, QCbeat Fred Sweetan
09/25Halifax, NSw/. Ron Thompson, vs. Pat Blake & Mad Dog Martel
10/02Halifax, NSvs. Mad Dog Martel<
1974
01/14Montreal, QCbeat Tiger Jeet Singh
10/14Montreal, QClost to Gilles Poisson
10/21Montreal, QCbeat Alexander


Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Tim Dills, Mark Eastridge, J. Michael Kenyon, Mike Rodgers, & Jim Zordani


CANOE.CA SLAM!