July 30, 2005
Andre The Giant
ANDRE THE GIANT
(1969-1992)


REAL NAME: Andre Rene Roussimoff
7'4"; 500 .lbs
AKA: Jean Ferre; Giant Machine; Polish Giant
BORN: May 19, 1946 Grenoble, France
DIED:Jan 27, 1993 Paris, France
TITLES HELD:
IWE tag team 1970
Austra-Asian tag team 1978
United States tag team 1978
NWA Florida tag team 1981
WWF World title 1988
WWF World tag team 1989-90

* * * * * * * * * * *
1,956 documented matches as of January 22, 2005

1969
03/01Paris, Francevs. J. Morran
05/18Paris, Francew/. Ivan Strongov vs. Toyonobori & Strong Kobayashi
1970
1st Japan tour:
(Wrestling as Monster Rousimoff)
01/03Okayama, Japanw/. Kasimodo, beat Thunder Sugiyama & Tadaharu Tanaka
01/04Niimi, Japanw/. Michael Nador, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Takeshi Oiso
01/06Yamguchi, Japanbeat Mighty Inoue
01/08Kumamoto, Japanbeat Takeshi Oiso
01/10Omuta, Japanw/. Kasimodo, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Takeshi Oiso
01/11Nagasaki, Japanw/. Michael Nador, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Mighty Inoue
01/13Kagoshima, Japanw/. Michael Nador & Kasimodo, drew Thunder Sugiyama, Tadaharu Tanaka & Takeshi Oiso
01/14Oita, Japanlost to Strong Kobayashi
01/17Kitakyushu, Japanbeat Takeshi Oiso
01/18Fukuoka, Japanw/. Michael Nador beat Thunder Sugiyama & Great Kusatsu
*Won the IWE tag team titles
01/20Iwakuni, Japanw/. Kasimodo, lost to Great Kusatsu & Thunder Sugiyama
01/24Simodate, Japanw/. Michael Nador & Kasimodo, lost to Great Kusatsu, Thunder Sugiyama, & Tadaharu Tanaka
01/25Hannou, Japandouble count out vs. Strong Kobayashi
02/03Hiroshima, Japanw/. Michael Nador, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Great Kusatsu
*Lost the IWE tag team titles
02/05Osaka, Japanw/. Michael Nador & Kasimodo, lost to Thunder Sugiyama, Mighty Inoue & Takeshi Oiso
02/06Tokyo, Japanw/. Kasimodo, lost to Great Kusatsu & Thunder Sugiyama
02/07Choshi, Japanw/. Michael Nador & Bad Boy Shields, vs. Strong Kobayashi, Mighty Inoue & Thunder Sugiyama
02/08Utsunomiya, Japandouble count out vs. Strong Kobayashi
02/09Morioka, Japanw/. Michael Nador & Kasimodo, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama & Testunosuke Daigo
02/11Tokyo, Japanw/. Michael Nador, lost to Great Kusatsu & Thunder Sugiyama
1971
2nd Japan tour:
03/31Tokyo, Japanbeat Jack Claybourne
04/01Maebashi, Japanw/. Sean Regan & Jack Claybourne, beat Billy Robinson, Great Kusatsu & Taro Kuroshiro
04/02Yokohama, Japanw/. Magna Clemente, dble count out vs. Thunder Sugiyama & Rusher Kimura
04/03Mishima, Japanbeat Mr. Chin & Tetsunosuke Daigo
Handicap match
04/04Fujiyoshida, Japanw/. Magna Clemente, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Taro Kuroshio
04/06Koyama, Japanbeat Mr. Chin & Tetsunosuke Daigo
Handicap match
04/08Yokkaichi, Japanw/. Mr. Chin & Dr. Death, lost to Billy Robinson, Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi
04/10Iizuka, Japandouble count out vs. Thunder Sugiyama
04/13Shimonoseki, Japanw/. Magna Clemente & Buster Mashues, lost to Karl Gotch, Thunder Sugiyama & Great Kusatsu
04/17Yukuhashi, Japanw/. Magna Clemente, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Isamu Teranishi
04/18Okawa, Japanw/. Magna Clemente & Jack Claybourne, lost to Karl Gotch, Great Kusatsu & Isamu Teranishi
04/19Saga, Japanb. Mr. Chin & Testunosuke Daigo
Handicap match
04/20Fukuoka, Japanw/. Buster Mashues, beat Great Kusatsu & Taro Kuroshio
04/21Beppu, Japanbeat Magna Clemente
04/22Kitakyushu, Japandrew Billy Robinson
04/24Osaka, Japanw/. Magna Clemente, beat Jack Claybourne & Taro Kuroshio
04/25Innoshima, Japanbeat Mr. Chin & Testunosuke Daigo
Handicap match
04/27Nagoya, Japanlost to Karl Gotch
04/30Tokyo, Japanbeat Karl Gotch
05/01Hannou, Japanbeat Mr. Chin & Onizo Murasaki
Handicap match
05/05Naoetsu, Japanw/. Dr. Death & Magna Clemente, lost to Karl Gotch, Great Kusatsu & Thunder Sugiyama
05/06Niigata, Japanw/. Magna Clemente, lost to Billy Robinson & Thunder Sugiyama
05/07Fukui, Japanbeat Buster Mashues
05/09Kanazawa, Japanvs. Billy Robinson
05/11Hamamatsu, Japanw/. Jack Claybourne, lost to Karl Gotch & Rusher Kimura
05/13Utsunomiya, Japanvs. Great Kusatsu
05/15Koshigaya, Japandrew Billy Robinson
05/16Mito, Japandrew Karl Gotch
*Declared the winner of the IWA World League tournament
05/18Tokyo, Japanw/. Magna Clemente & Jack Claybourne, lost to Thunder Sugiyama, Great Kusatsu & Isamu Teranishi
05/20Hanamaki, Japanw/. Magna Clemente, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Great Kusatsu
05/22Tomakomai, Japandrew Billy Robinson
05/23Shibetsu, Japanbeat Seikichi Hongo & Onizo Murasaki
Handicap match
05/24Mihoro, Japanbeat Mr. Chin & Tetsunosuke Daigo
Handicap match
05/25Asahikawa, Japanbeat Mr. Chin & Onizo Murasaki
Handicap match
(Wrestling as Andre the Giant)
06/01Verdun, QCvs. "Cowboy" Jones
07/24Minneapolis,MNw/. Bull Bullinski, beat Lars Anderson & Larry Henning
07/31Milwaukee,WIw/. Bull Bullinski, beat Lars Anderson & Larry Henning
10/17Toronto, ONvs. Lee Henning
10/31Toronto, ONvs. "Killer" Tim Brooks
11/14Toronto, ONvs. Steve Rickard
12/27Detroit, MIbeat Firpo Zbysko
1972
01/02Toronto, ONvs. Mad Dog Momberg
01/08Detroit, MIbeat Johnny Kace
01/09Chicago, ILvs. Butcher Vachan & Larry Henning
Handicap match
01/13Milwaukee,WIbeat Larry Henning
01/15Minneapolis,MNvs. Bobby Vann
01/15Minneapolis,MNw/. Bull Bullinski, lost to Ivan Koloff & Big K by DQ
01/20Winnipeg, MBw/. Dr. X, beat Larry Henning & Lars Anderson
01/22Detroit, MIvs. Baron Von Raschke
01/23Quebec City, QCw/. Ed Carpentier & Johnny War Eagle vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Jerry Brown & Dale Roberts
3rd Japan tour:
03/27Sapporo, Japandrew Don Leo Jonathan
03/28Kushiro, Japanbeat Gerry Morrow & Onizo Murasaki
Handicap match
03/29Shizunai, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten & Alibaba Maristani, lost to Thunder Sugiyama, Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi
03/30Muroran, Japanw/. George Gordienko & Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi
04/01Tomioka, Japanw/. Don Leo Jonathan & Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama & Takeshi Oiso
04/02Ome, Japanw/. Baron Von Raschke & Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi
04/03Akishima, Japanbeat Alibaba Maristani
04/04Itasiro, Japanw/. Horst Hoffman & Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi
04/06Kuroiso, Japanw/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Horst Hoffman & Ivan Buyten
04/08Kashihara, Japanw/. George Gordienko & Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Rusher Kimura & Takeshi Oiso
04/09Igaueno, Japandouble count out vs. Horst Hoffman
04/10Himeji, Japanw/. Alibaba Maristani & Tito Kopa, lost to Thunder Sugiyama, Rusher Kimura & Shozo Matsumoto
04/12Ube, Japandouble count out vs. Thunder Sugiyama
04/13Masuda, Japanw/. Horst Hoffman & Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama & Isamu Teranishi
04/15Hita, Japanw/. Horst Hoffman & Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama & Isamu Teranishi
04/16Saeki, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten & Ray Apollon, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama, & Takeshi Oiso
04/17Fukuoka, Japanbeat Tito Kopa
04/18Iizuka, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten & Tito Kopa, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama & Takeshi Oiso
04/19Sasebo, Japanbeat Thunder Sugiyama by count out
04/20Izumo, Japanbeat Rusher Kimura
04/22Kure, Japanw/. Horst Hoffman & Ivan Buyten, lost to Thunder Sugiyama, Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi
04/23Iyomishima, Japanw/. Baron Von Raschke & Ivan Buyten, lost to Thunder Sugiyama, Isamu Teranishi, & Takeshi Oiso
04/24Osaka, Japanbeat Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
04/25Wakayama, Japanw/. Baron Von Raschke & Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama & Rusher Kimura
04/26Shirahama, Japanw/. Baron Von Raschke & Alibaba Maristani, lost to Rusher Kimura, Thunder Sugiyama, & Takeshi Oiso
04/27Nagoya, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Isamu Teranishi
04/28Tokyo, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Isamu Teranishi
04/29Kanazawa, Japanw/. Baron Von Raschke & Ray Apollon, lost to Strong Kobayashi Rusher Kimura & Tetsusuke Daigo
04/30Urawa, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Isamu Teranishi
05/01Utsunomiya, Japanbeat Baron Von Raschke
05/02Shibukawa, Japanw/. Tito Kopa & Ivan Buyten, beat Rusher Kimura, Isamu Teranishi & Thunder Sugiyama
05/03Kashiwazaki, Japanw/. Don Leo Jonathan & Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama & Isamu Teranishi
05/04Niigata, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Rusher Kimura
05/06Morioka, Japanlost to Strong Kobayashi
05/07Asahikawa, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten & Tito Kopa, lost to Thunder Sugiyama, Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi
05/09Imakane, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Rusher Kimura
05/10Iwanai, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Rusher Kimura
05/12Rumoi, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Isamu Teranishi
05/13Fukagawa, Japanw/. Ivan Buyteb, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Thunder Sugiyama
05/14Nayoro, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Rusher Kimura
05/16Obihiro, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Rusher Kimura
05/18Abashiri, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Rusher Kimura
05/19Nakashibetsu, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Thunder Sugiyama
05/20Nemuro, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Isamu Teranishi
05/31Montreal, QCvs. Don Leo Jonathon
06/26Ottawa, ONvs. Joe Dusek
07/08Milwaukee, WIw/. Bull Bullinski, beat Dusty Rhodes/Larry Henning by count out
07/29Milwaukee, WIw/. Bull Bullinski, lost to Nick Bockwinkel/Ray Stevens
08/20Sherbrooke, QCbeat Danny Babich
08/25Quebec City, QCw/. Edouard Carpentier & Robert, beat Blackjack Mulligan, Don Leo Jonathan & Mongolian
09/01Chicago, ILbeat Larry Henning & Paul Vachon
Handicap match
09/07Montreal, QCbeat Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
09/30Milwaukee, WIbeat Ivan Koloff
09/30Milwaukee, WIWon a Battle royal
10/01Green Bay, WIw/. Bull Bullinski, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Larry Henning
10/06Indianapolis, INvs. Red Dupree & Ben Jarrels
Handicap match
10/07Chicago, ILw/. Dr. X, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
10/17Montreal, QCw/. Edouard Carpentier & Yvon Robert vs. Mad Dog Vachon, Don Leo Jonathon & KillerKowalski
10/19Montreal, QCvs. Edouard Carpentier
10/21Milwaukee, WIw/. MadDog Vachon, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
10/23Indianapolis, INvs. Baron Von Raschke
10/24White Plains, NYw/. Pedro Morales vs. Mr. Fuji & Toru Tanaka
12/03Quebec City, QCw/. Edouard Carpentier vs. The Black Jacks (Lanza & Mulligan)
12/04Ottawa, ONw/. Edouard Carpentier vs. Don Leo Jonathon & Killer Kowlaski
12/17Boston, MAw/. Pedro Morales vs. Larry Henning/Stan Stasiak
12/18Quebec City, QCvs. Killer Kowlaski
12/27Ottawa, ONvs. Killer Kowlaski
12/30Minneapolis, MNbeat Larry Henning
1973
01/23Quebec City, QCw/. Edouard Carpentier & Johnny War Eagle vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Jerry Brown & Dale Roberts
02/19Ottawa, ONw/. Edouard Carpentier & Dominic Denucci vs. Mad Dog Vachon, Killer Kowlaski & Don Leo Jonathon
03/05Ottawa, ONvs. Killer Kowlaski
03/26New York, NYbeat Buddy Wolff
03/31Boston, MAlost in a Battle Royal
04/13Pittsburgh, PAbeat Frank Valois
04/30New York, NYbeat Toru Tanaka
09/05Greensboro, NCvs. The Super Destroyer (Don Jardine)
09/15St. Paul, MNvs. Buddy Wolff
09/24Ottawa, ONw/. Edouard Carpentier & Dominic Denucci vs. Chuck O'Connor, Gilles Poisson & Killer Kowalski
10/15New York, NYbeat Blackjack Lanza
10/26Harrisburg, PAw/. Jay Strongbow, beat Blackjack Lanza & Mike McCord
10/29Boston, MAbeat Toru Tanaka
11/12New York, NYw/. Jay Strongbow beat Blackjack Lanza & Stan Stasiak
11/17Providence, RIBattle royal
11/26Harrisburg, PAw/. Pedro Morales & Manuel Soto, beat Stan Stasiak, Larry Hennig, & Frank Valois
12/01Philadelphia, PAw/. Jay Strongbow & Victor Rivera, beat Blackjack Lanza, Mr. Fuji & Toru Tanaka
12/03Fort Worth, TXbeat Leo Seitz & Ramon Lopez
Handicap match
12/04Dallas, TXBattle royal
12/06Harlingen, TXbeat Ivan Putski
12/10Fort Worth, TXw/. Jose Lothario & Matt Gibson, beat Dale Lewis, Black Gordman & Goliath
12/12San Antonio, TXbeat Ivan Putski
12/17Boston, MAw/. Pedro Morales, beat Larry Henning & Stan Stasiak
12/18Scranton, PAbeat Frank Valois
12/30Toronto, ONvs. The Sheik
1974
01/04Houston, TXWon a Battle royal
01/18Los Angeles, CAbeat Dr. Death
01/18Los Angeles, CAlost in a Battle royal
01/19Hollywood, CAbeat Frank Valois & Masked Vigilantes
Handicap match
01/22Long Beach, CAbeat Mr. Wrestling
01/24Modesto, CAvs. Frank Valois & Kinji Shibuya
Handicap match
01/25Las Vegas, NVvs. Frank Valois & BobGriffin
Handicap match
01/26San Francisco, CAvs. Pak Song & Kini Shibuya
Handicap match
01/26San Francisco, CABattle royal
01/28Vancouver, BClost to Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
01/29Portland, ORw/. Tito Montez, beat Haru Sasaki & Matti Suzuki
02/01Eugene, ORw/. Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka, beat Karl Krupp, Kurt Von Steiger & Matti Suzuki
02/02Portland, ORw/. Jimmy Snuka, co-won a Battle royal
02/10Toronto, ONvs. The Sheik
02/15St.Louis, MOvs. Baron Scicluna
02/17Toronto, ONvs. The Shiek
4th Japan tour:
02/22Tokyo, Japanw/. Jim Grabmire, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido
02/23Mitsukaido, Japanw/. Les Thornton & Eric the Animal, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Katsuhisa Shibata
02/24Gyoda, Japanw/. Jonathan Boyda, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
02/26Kasama, Japanw/. Jonathan Boyd & Norman F. Charles, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido
03/01Tatebayashi, Japanw/. Jonathan Boyd, beat Kantaro Hoshino & Kotetsu Yamamoto
03/02Gamagori, Japanw/. Norman Charles, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Katsuhisa Shibata
03/03Fuchu, Japanbeat Kotestu Yamamoto & Masahi Ozawa
Handicap match
03/05Kure, Japanbeat Katsuhisa Shibata & Haruka Eigen
Handicap match
03/06Shimonoseki, Japanw/. Jonathan Boyd & Les Thornton, lost to Seiji Sakagushi, Kotetsu Yamamoto & Katsuhisa Shibata
03/07Kitakyushu, Japanw/. Jonathan Boyd & Norman Charles, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kantaro Hishio & Osamu Kido
03/08Karatsyu, Japanbeat Katsuhisa Shibata & Masashi Ozawa
Handicap match
03/09Ureshino, Japanbeat Kotetsu Yamamoto & Haruka Eigen
Handicap match
03/10Menda, Japanw/. Jonathan Boyd & les Thatcher, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi, Haruka Eigen & Osamu Kido
03/11Kumamoto, Japanbeat Kantaro Hoshino & Osamu Kido
Handicap match
03/12Kohama, Japanbeat Katsuhisa Shibata & Masashi Ozawa
Handicap match
03/13Kikuchi, Japanw/. Johnny Londos & Eric the Animal, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
03/15Okayama, Japanbeat Antonio Inoki
03/16Wakayama, Japanw/. Jonathan Boyd, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
03/19Tokyo, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
03/22Los Angeles, CAbeat Great Goliath & Black Gordman
Handicap match
04/04Kansas City, MOw/. Omar Atlas & Mike George vs. Bob Brown, Alfred Hayes & Tokyo Joe
04/05St. Louis, MOBattle Royal
04/17Miami Beach, FLBattle Royal
04/20Vero Beach, FLBattle Royal
04/24Miami Beach, FLw/. Louie Tillet vs. Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
04/26Atlanta, GAvs. The Novak Brothers
Handicap match
04/29New York, NYw/. Jay Strongbow, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Otto Von Heller
05/10Harrisburg, PAw/. Jay Strongbow, beat Mr. Fuji & Nicolai Volkoff
05/17Atlanta, GAw/. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bill Watts & Big Bad John
"lights out"
05/18St. Petersburg, FLw/. Don Muraco vs. Dusty Rhodes & Pak Song
05/24Atlanta, GAvs. Bill Watts
"lights out"
05/24Griffin, GABattle royal
05/31Atlanta, GAvs. Bill Watts
(Pat O'Connor special ref)
06/01Atlanta, GAw/. Jerry Brisco vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
06/10Charlotte, NCw/. Nelson Royal vs. Mr. Ota & Mr. Hiashi
06/14Atlanta, GABattle royal
06/15Milwaukee, WI2-ring Battle royal
5th Japan tour:
06/25Tokyo, Japanw/. Igor Volkoff, lost to Great Kusatsu & Mighty Inoue
06/26Yokkaichi, Japanbeat Animal Hamaguchi & Mighty Inoue
Handicap match
06/29Okayama, Japanw/. Horst Hoffman, lost to Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi
07/01Fukuoka, Japanbeat Mighty Inoue & Isamu Teranishi
Handicap match
07/02Dallas, TXw/. Red Bastien vs. The Blackjacks
07/05Houston, TXvs. Billy Graham
07/11Amarillo, TXPole Battle royal
07/11Amarillo, TXvs. Don Leo Jonathan
07/13Pueblo, COvs. Don Leo Jonathan
07/15Vancouver, BCbeat The Brute
07/22New Westminster, BCbeat Gene Kiniski
07/26Philadelphia, PA
08/05New Westminster, BCbeat Killer Kirk
08/05New Westminster, BCWon a Battle royal
08/07Los Angeles, CAvs. Ernie Ladd
While in Los Angeles on 08/07 Andre appears on The Tonight Show with Johnny Carson
08/11Toronto, ONvs. The Sheik
08/14Windsor, ONvs. Archie Gouldie
08/17Detroit, MIvs. The Sheik
08/18Toronto, ONvs. The Sheik
08/20Mobile, ALvs. "Gyspy"Joe Rosario & Duke Miller
Handicap match
08/26New York, NYbeat Killer Kowalski by count out
08/31Baltimore, MDw/. Bruno Sammartino vs. The Valiants
09/05Greensboro, NCvs. The Destroyer
09/06Atlanta, GAvs. Buddy Colt
09/11Miami Beach, FLBattle Royal
09/21Indianapolis, INno contest vs. Ox Baker
09/27Knoxville, TNvs. Ron & Don Wright
Handicap match
10/05Philadelphia, PAw/. Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Killer Kowalski & The Valiants by DQ
10/06Toronto, ONvs. Eric the Animal & Steve Bolus
Handicap match
10/07New York, NYw/. Victor Rivera, beat Killer Kowalski & Strong Kobayashi
10/08Scranton, PAbeat Killer Kowalski
10/19Philadelphia, PAw/. Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Killer Kowalski & The Valiants
10/20Moberly, MOvs. Ken Ramey & Intern#1
Handicap match
10/24Kansas City, MOw/. Mike George vs. The Interns/Dr. Ken Ramey
10/25Los Angeles, CA22-man Battle Royal
11/02Spartanburg, SCw/. Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Ric Flair & Rip Hawk
6th Japan tour:
11/19Takanabe, Japanbeat Katsuhisa Shibata
11/21Kumamoto, Japanbeat Haruka Eigen
11/22Kitakyushu, Japanw/. Roberto Soto, beat Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino
11/23Minamata, Japanbeat Osamu Kido
11/24Sendai, Japanbeat Masashi Ozawa
11/25Hondo, Japanw/. George McCreary, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Katsuhisa Shibata
11/26Sasebo, Japanbeat Kotetsu Yamamoto & Shoji Kai
Handicap match
11/27Nagasaki, Japanw/. Red Pimpernel, lost to Antonio Inoki & Katsuhisa Shibata
11/29Kurume, Japanw/. Roberto Soto, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido
11/30Tokuyama, Japanw/. George McCreary, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
12/02Matsuyama, Japanw/. Boris Malenko, lost to Antonio Inoki & Osamu Kido
12/03Hiroshima, Japanw/. George McCreary, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
12/04Tokushima, Japanw/. Red Pimpernel, beat Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino
12/05Osaka, Japanw/. Roberto Soto, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
12/08Kariya, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
12/09Gifu, Japanbeat Haruka Eigen & Donald Takeshi
Handicap match
12/10Ueda, Japanw/. George McCreary, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
12/11Fussa, Japanw/. Boris Malenko, lost to Antonio Inoki & Osamu Kido
12/12Tokyo, Japanw/. George McCreary, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
12/15Sao Paulo, Brazilvs. Antonio Inoki
12/17Boston, MAw/. Pedro Morales vs. ??
12/20Los Angeles, CA22-man Battle Royal
12/29Toronto, ONw/. Athol Layton vs. The Sheik & Abdullah the Butcher
1975
01/04St. Petersburg, FLBattle Royal
01/07Dallas, TXvs. Blackjack Lanza
01/10Houston, TXvs. Blackjack Lanza
01/15Los Angeles, CAbeat Pat Roach & The Canadian
Handicap match
01/18Los Angeles, CAw/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Pat Patterson & Greg Valentine
01/18Los Angeles, CAWon a Battle royal
01/24Los Angeles, CAbeat Mighty Zulu
01/24Los Angeles, CAbeat John Tolos & Greg Valentine
Handicap match
02/07Atlanta, GAvs. Roger Kirby/Assassin #2
02/11Tampa, FLbeat Mongolian Stomper
Lumberjack match
02/12Miami Beach, FLWon a 21-man Battle royal
02/14Fort Lauderdale, FLBattle royal
02/15Sarasota, FL
02/28Landover, MDw/. Bruno Sammartino, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant by DQ
03/05Omaha, NEvs. Boris Breznikoff
03/06Winnipeg, MBw/. Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham vs. Baron Von Raschke, Horst Hoffman, & Boris Breznikoff
03/08Minneapolis, MNvs. Rock Riddle
03/08St. Paul, MNvs. Chris Taylor
03/08St. Paul, MNBattle royal
03/15Green Bay, WIw/. Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham vs. Baron Von Raschke, Horst Hoffman, & Boris Breznikoff
03/16Green Bay, WIvs. Baron Von Raschke
03/21St. Louis, MOvs. Dr. Bill Miller
03/21St. Louis, MOBattle royal
03/22Detroit, MIw/. Bobo Brazil vs. Don Kent & Kurt Von Brauner
03/30Greenville, SCw/. Sonny King & Paul Jones vs. Johnny Valentine, Gene & Ole Anderson
03/31Landover, MDw/. Bruno Sammartino, beat Jimmy & Johnny Valiant by DQ
03/31Winston-Salem, NCBattle Royal
04/05Chicago, ILvs. Ox Baker
04/06Green Bay, WIw/. Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham vs. Baron Von Raschke, Horst Hoffman, & Boris Breznikoff
04/08Moline, ILw/. Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham vs. Baron Von Raschke, Horst Hoffman, & Boris Breznikoff
04/11Denver, COw/. Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham vs. Baron Von Raschke, Horst Hoffman, & Boris Breznikoff
04/12St. Paul, MNw/. Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham vs. Baron Von Raschke, Horst Hoffman, & Boris Breznikoff
04/17Coney Island, NYw/. Peter Maivia vs. Billy & Luke Graham
04/20 Worcester, MAw/. Peter Maivia & Mil Mascaras vs. Stan Stasiak, Billy & Luke Graham
04/21Long Island, NYvs. Butcher Vachon
04/25Atlanta, GAvs. Abdullah the Butcher
05/12Vancouver, BCdouble DQ vs. Gene Kiniski
05/23Atlanta, GAw/. Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Sheik & Abdullah the Butcher
05/24Spartanburg, SCw/. Paul Jones vs. Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine
05/25Toronto, ONvs. Lee Henning & Canadian Wildman
05/??St. Louis, MOBattle Royal
7th Japan tour: (Possibly took place on these dates in 1976)
05/30Tokyo, Japandouble count out vs. Strong Kobayashi
05/31Kawagoe, Japanbeat Kantaro Hoshino & Kotetsu Yamamoto
Handicap match
06/01Kimitsu, Japanbeat Kintaro Oki & Haruka Eigen
Handicap match
06/02Mamurogawa, Japanw/. Gladiator, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Haruka Eigen
06/03Misawakita, Japanbeat Strong Kobayashi
06/04Hakodate, Japanw/. Greg Valentine, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
06/05Sapporo, Japandouble count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
06/06Asahikawa, Japanbeat Kotetsu Yamamoto & Haruka Eigen
Handicap match
06/07Obihiro, Japanbeat Kantaro Hoshino & Katsuhisa Shibata
Handicap match
06/09Kushiro, Japanw/. The Gladiator, beat Strong Kobayashi & Kantaro Hoshino
06/10Muroran, Japanbeat Kotetsu Yamamoto & Masashi Ozawa
06/12Hirosaki, Japanw/. The Gladiator, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi
06/13Ichinoseki, Japanw/. Greg Valentine, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi
06/14Sugagawa, Japanbeat Kotetsu Yamamoto & Katsuhisa Shibata
Handicap match
(06/14Los Angeles, CAw/. Black Gordman & Great Goliath, beat Choi Sun, Jerry Brown & Dale Roberts)
06/15Ishimaki, Japanbeat Strong Kobayashi
06/16Sendai, Japanw/. The Professional, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
06/17Morioka, Japanw/. Greg Valentine, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
06/19Souma, Japanw/. The Professional, beat Strong Kobayashi & Haruka Eigen
06/21Boston, MAbeat Paul "Butcher" Vachon
06/23Orlando, FLbeat Harley Race
06/24Tampa, FLw/. Rocky Johnson, beat Harley Race & Bob Roop
06/25Miami, FLdouble count out vs. Harley Race
06/28Sarasota, FLw/. Rocky Johnson, beat Bob Roop & Roger Kirby
06/30Charlotte, NCvs. Super Destroyer
07/03Greensboro, NCw/. Paul Jones vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
07/07Greenville, NCw/. Rufus R. Jones & Paul Jones vs. Super Destroyer, Gene & Ole Anderson
07/12New York, NYbeat Butcher Vachon
07/17Los Angeles, CABattle Royal
07/19Boston, MAw/. Domenic Denucci & Pat Barnett vs. Lou Albano & The Blackjacks
07/20Toronto, ONvs. Waldo Von Erich
07/26Philadelphia, PAw/. Jay Strongbow, beat Mikel Scicluna & Spiros Arion
08/03Rock Mount, NCw/. Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones vs. Ric Flair, Johnny Valentine, & Doug Gilbert
08/09New York, NYw/. Verne Gagne, beat The Valiants
08/11Fort Worth, TXw/. Al Madril vs. John Tolos & Mad Dog Vachon
08/12Dallas, TXvs. Superstar Billy Graham
08/13San Antonio, TXvs. Superstar Billy Graham (Arm Wrestling)
08/15Houston, TXvs. Superstar Billy Graham
08/23Boston, MAw/. Domenic Denucci & Pat Barnett, beat Lou Albano & Blackjack Lanza & Blackjack Mulligan
08/25Landover, MDReferee for Bruno Sammartino vs. Waldo Von Erich
08/30Philadelphia, PAbeat Butcher Vachon
09/06New York, NYw/. Francisco Flores, drew The Blackjacks
09/08Griffin, GAvs. Nicolai Volkoff
09/12Atlanta, GAvs. Brute Bernard
09/13St. Petersburg, FLbeat Larry Hennig
09/15Long Island, NYvs. Blackjack Lanza
09/16Halifax, NSw/. Leo Burke vs. Alfred Hayes & The Patriot
09/22West Palm Beach, FLWon a 22-man Battle royal
09/23Tampa, FLw/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Bob Roop & Larry Hennig
09/24Miami Beach, FLw/. Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin, beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Roger Kirby
09/26Orlando, FLw/. Mark Lewin, beat Harley Race & Bob Roop
09/26Orlando, FLWon a 16-man Battle royal
10/24Houston, TXvs. Superstar Billy Graham
10/28Dallas, TXvs. Hans Schroeder
10/29San Antonio, TXw/. Jose Lothario, beat Buddy Wolff & John Tolos
10/29San Antonio, TXlost in a Battle royal
11/24Greenville, NCw/. Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
11/27Norfolk, VAbeat Billy Graham
Arm Wrestling match
11/27Norfolk, VAw/. Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones, lost to Billy Graham, Ole & Gene Anderson
12/07Toronto, ONvs. Hans Schmidt
12/28Toronto, ONvs. Karl Von Steiger
1976
01/06Dallas, TXvs. The Stomper
01/16Los Angeles, CAWon a Battle royal
01/23Los Angeles, CAbeat Inferno #1
01/24San Francisco, CAw/. Peter Maivia vs. Dutch Savage & Masked Invaders
01/24San Francisco, CABattle royal
01/27San Jose, CAw/. Pat Patterson vs. Don Muraco, Invader 2, & Gerhardt Kaiser
01/28Sacramento, CAw/. Pat Patterson vs. Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito, & Invader 2
02/04San Jose, CAw/. Pat Patterson vs. Don Muraco, Invader 2, & Gerhardt Kaiser
02/07San Francisco, CAw/. Pedro Morales vs. Don Muraco, Mr. Saito, & Invader 2
02/15Toronto, ONvs. Wolfman/Wildman
02/20Atlanta, GAvs. The Spoiler
02/25White Plains, NYw/. Domenic Denucci vs. Jerry Blackwell & Louis Cyr
03/03Miami Beach, FLw/. Thunderbolt Patterson vs. King Curtis & Missouri Mauler
03/06Philadelphia, PAvs. Ernie Ladd
03/08South Orange, NJw/. Domenic Denucci vs. Ernie Ladd & Bugsy McGraw
03/10Miami, FLvs. Terry Funk (NWA World champion)
03/11Worcester, MAvs. Ernie Ladd
03/12St. Louis, MOvs. Ox Baker & Tank Patton
Handicap match
03/12St. Louis, MOBattle royal
03/14Green Bay, WIw/. Greg Gagne vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Duncum
03/16Omaha, NEvs. Baron Von Raschke
03/16Omaha, NEBattle royal
03/18Winnipeg, MBw/. Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell vs. Nick Bockwinkel, Bobby Duncum & Bobby Heenan
03/21Minneapolis, MNvs. Jimmy Valiant
03/22Landover, MDw/. Bobo Brazil vs. Ernie Ladd & Bugsy McGraw
03/29New York, NYw/. Ivan Putski vs. Ernie Ladd & Bugsy McGraw
04/03Philadelphia, PAw/. Gorilla Monsoon vs. Ernie Ladd & Bugsy McGraw
04/12Long Island, NYvs. Bugsy McGraw
04/26New York, NYvs. Ernie Ladd
04/30Richmond, VAw/. Rufus R. Jones & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair, Gene & Ole Anderson
05/03Greenville, NCw/. Rufus R. Jones vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
05/21Atlanta, GABattle royal
06/06Toronto, ONvs. Pat & Mike Kelly
Handicap match
06/12Indianapolis, INw/. Dick The Bruiser vs. Ox Baker & Karl Krupp
06/13Toronto, ONvs. Wildman & Golden Boy Apollo
06/25Flushing, NYvs. Chuck Wepner
"Wrestler vs. Boxer"
07/02Richmond, VAvs. Blackjack Mulligan
07/17New Orleans, LAw/. Buck Robley vs. Ken Patera & Bob Sweetan
07/26Philadelphia, PAw/. Jay Strongbow vs. Spiros Arion & Baron Scicluna
08/08Toronto, ONReferee for Sheik vs. Gene Kiniski
08/09Penetanguishene, ONvs. The Sheik
08/11London, ONvs. Chris Tolos/Chris Colt/Lou Klein/Don Kent
08/14Detroit, MIvs. The Shiek
"Loser rides a donkey around the arena"
08/15Toronto, ONbeat The Sheik by DQ
08/24Simcoe, ONvs. The Sheik
08/27Chicago, ILvs. Nick Bockwinkel
08/28Detroit, MIvs. George Steele
09/04New York, NYw/. Billy White Wolf & Jay Strongbow vs. Stan Hansen/Executioners
09/10San Francisco, CAbeat Roddy Piper
8th Japan tour:
09/17Morioka, Japanw/. Bill Dromo, beat Antonio Inoki & Osamu Kido
09/18Towada, Japanw/. Blackjack Morse, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi
09/19Mutsu, Japanw/. Blackjack Morse, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
09/21Takigawa, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
09/22Muroran, Japanbeat Strong Kobayashi
09/24Sapporo, Japanw/. Blackjack Morse, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
09/26Goshogowara, Japanw/. Karl Von Steiger, lost to Antonio Inoki & Osamu Kido
09/28Akita, Japanw/. Kurt Von Steiger, beat Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino
09/30??, Japanw/. Blackjack Morse, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi
10/01??, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
10/02??, Japanw/. Terry Rouge, beat Antonio Inoki & Katsuhisa Shibata
10/04??, Japanw/. Terry Rouge, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido
10/05??, Japanw/. Karl Von Steiger, lost to Antonio Inoki & Osamu Kido
10/06??, Japanw/. Blackjack Morse, lost to Antonio Inoki & Strong Kobayashi
10/07??, Japanlost to Antonio Inoki (referee stopped the match)
10/15Atlanta, GABattle royal
10/20Miami Beach, FLBattle royal
10/25New York, NYw/. Billy White Wolf & Jay Strongbow vs. Bruiser Brody/Executioners
10/29Harrisburg, PAw/. Billy White Wolf, beat The Executioners
11/05St. Louis, MOvs. Baron Von Raschke & Buddy Wolff
-- Handicap
11/05St. Louis, MOBattle royal
11/22Greenville, NCw/. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair & GregValentine
11/26Richmond, VAvs. Masked Superstar
12/20New York, NYw/. Domenic Denucci vs. Executioners
12/26Toronto, ONvs. Angelo Mosca
12/27Uniondale, NYw/. Kevin Sullivan vs. Mikel Scicluna & Gashouse Gilbert
1977
01/01Philadelphia, PAw/. Gorilla Monsoon vs. John Studd & Killer Kowalski
01/05San Antonio, TXbeat The Sheik
01/12Los Angeles, CAbeat Roddy Piper & Rock Riddle
01/14Los Angeles, CAbeat Johnny Valiant
01/14Los Angeles, CAlost in a Battle royal
01/22San Francisco, CAw/. Al Madril vs. Royal Kangaroos
01/22San Francisco, CABattle royal
01/23Santa Rosa, CAvs. Royal Kangaroos
Handicap match
02/01Stockton, CAw/. Pepper Gomez vs. Valiant Brothers
02/03Chico, CAvs. Valiant Brothers
Handicap match
02/05Richmond, CAw/. Pepper Gomez vs. Valiant Brothers & Alexis Smirnoff
02/06Minneapolis, MNvs. Angelo Mosca
02/06Minneapolis, MNBattle royal
02/09Denver, COw/. Larry Henning & Ray Stevens vs. Nick Bockwinkel, Bobby Duncum, & Jack Lanza
02/10Davenport, IA w/. Larry Henning & Ray Stevens vs. Nick Bockwinkel, Bobby Duncum, & Jack Lanza
02/12Milwaukee, WIw/. Larry Henning & Ray Stevens vs. Nick Bockwinkel, Bobby Duncum, & Jack Lanza
02/13Green Bay, WIw/. The Crusher, vs. Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Duncum
02/20St. Paul, MNvs. Nick Bockwinkel
02/25St. Joseph, MOvs. Ernie Ladd
03/02Miami Beach, FLWon a Battle Royal
03/20Savannah, GAvs. Blackjack Mulligan
03/25Atlanta, GAw/. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
03/28Greenville, NCvs. Blackjack Mulligan
03/30Columbia, SCw/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
04/01Richmond, VAw/. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
04/03Asheville, NCBattle royal
04/03Greensboro, NCbeat Blackjack Mulligan by count out
04/17St. Paul, MNw/. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne vs. Nick Bockwinkel, Blackjack Lanza, & Bobby Duncum
04/18Uniondale, NYw/. Larry Zbyzsko vs. The Executioners
04/19Waldboro, MEw/. Larry Zbyzsko vs. The Executioners
04/20Bangor, MEw/. Tony Garea & Larry Zbyzsko vs. Ken Patera/The Executioners
04/23Providence, RIw/. Carlos Rocha vs. The Executioners
05/04Los Angeles, CAw/. The Hangman, beat Alex Perez & Keith Franks
05/06Los Angeles, CAw/. The Hangman, beat Keith Franks & Toru Tanaka
9th Japan tour:
05/13Komatsu, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
05/15Murakami, Japanw/. Victor Rivera, beat Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino
05/16Honjo, Japanbeat Strong Kobayashi
05/17Kitakami, Japanw/. Blackjack Morse, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/19Rikuzentakada, Japanw/. Terry Rouge, beat Seiji Sakguchi & Osamu Kido
05/20Kawasaki, Japanw/. Blackjack Morse, lost to Antonio Inoki & Strong Kobayashi by DQ
05/21Sagamihara, Japanw/. Terry Rouge, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino by DQ
05/22Gunma, Japanw/. Rick Ferrera, lost to Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
05/23Takahagi, Japanw/. Terry Rouge, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/24Fujioka, Japanw/. Rick Ferrera, beat Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino by DQ
05/15Gifu, Japanw/. Victor Rivera, beat Antonio Inoki & Osamu Kido
05/26Kochi, Japanw/. Terry Rouge, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Riki Choshu
05/27Takamatsu, Japanbeat Strong Kobayashi
05/28Takaishi, Japanw/. Victor Rivera & Terry Rouge, lost to Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido & Kantaro Hoshino
05/29Osaka, Japanw/. Rick Ferrera, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
05/30Okayama, Japanw/. Terry Rouge, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & ??
05/31Ichinomiya, Japanw/. Rick Ferrera, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
06/01Nagoya, Japandouble count out vs. Antonio Inoki
06/??Detroit, MIvs. The Bounty Hunter
06/05Toronto, ONvs. Ken Patera
06/??HawaiiBattle royal
06/10Houston, TXvs. Bruiser Brody
06/27New York, NYw/. Jay Strongbow vs. Ken Patera & Nicolai Volkoff
07/03Asheville, NCw/. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
07/03Greensboro, NCw/. Mighty Igor, beat Blackjack Mulligan & Masked Superstar
07/11Toronto, ONvs. Ken Patera
07/15Calgary, ABvs. Harley Race
07/18Dundas, ONvs. The Sheik
07/22Atlanta, GAw/. Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
08/07Toronto, ONw/. Haystacks Calhoun vs. Don Kent/Frank Stanley/Chris Tolos
08/09Port Elgin, ONBattle royal
08/24St. Chatherines, Ontariovs. 4 opponents
Handicap match
09/09St. Louis, MOw/. Pat O' Connor vs. Ivan Koloff & Roger Kirby
09/09St. Louis, MOBattle royal
09/10Fairmount, ??vs. Stan Stasiak
09/12Kansas City, MO
09/16Lubbock, TXw/. Ricky Romero, vs. The Brute & J.J. Dillon
09/23Houston, TXvs. Abdullah the Butcher
10/05Miami Beach, FLw/. Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco vs. Mr. Saito, Pat Patterson, & Ivan Koloff
10/08St. Petersburg, FLBattle royal
10/10Staten Island, NYw/. Tony Garea vs. Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
10/14Richmond, VAvs. Ric Flair
10/15Marietta, GAw/. Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater vs. Rene Goulet, Gene & Ole Anderson
10/23Honolulu, HIw/. John Tolos, vs. Jesse Ventura & Steve Strong
10th Japan tour:
10/28Fussa, Japanw/. Steve Wright, beat Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino
10/29Naoetsu, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
10/30Toyama, Japanw/. Steve Wright, beat Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
11/01Niigata, Japanw/. Golden Falcon, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
11/04Sapporo, Japanw/. Kurt Von Stroheim, no contest vs. Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
11/05Obihiro, Japanbeat Strong Kobayashi
11/06Shibetsu, Japanw/. Golden Falcon, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
11/07Kushiro, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
11/09Muroran, Japandouble count out vs. Antonio Inoki
11/10Morioka, Japanw/. Steve Wright, lost to Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
11/12Goshogowara, Japanw/. Golden Falcon, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido
11/16Sano, Japanw/. Steve Wright, beat Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino
11/17Mito, Japanw/. Golden Falcon, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
11/20Savannah, GAw/. Rick Steamboat vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
1978
01/01Atlanta, GAw/. Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Ernie Ladd & Abdullah the Butcher
01/03Dallas, TXvs. Karl Krupp
01/04San Antonio, TXw/. Tully Blanchard vs. Tim Brooks & Siegfried Steinke
01/06Houston, TXvs. Ox Baker
02/15Miami Beach, FLvs. Harley Race
02/17Atlanta, GAw/. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
02/23Rome, GAw/. Dick Slater vs. Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
02/24Atlanta, GAw/. Tony Atlas vs. Ole & Lars Anderson
03/17St. Louis, MOw/. Dick The Bruiser vs. Ox Baker, Ric Flair, & Buddy Wolfe
03/17St. Louis, MOBattle royal
03/06Boston, MAReferee for Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham
03/20New York, NYw/. Dusty Rhodes & Mil Mascaras vs. Ken Patera, Toru Tanaka, & Mr. Fuji
03/21Portland, MEbeat Stan Stasiak
03/22Bangor, MEbeat Butcher Vachon
03/23Stamford, CTbeat Ken Patera
03/24Globersvillebeat Ken Patera by count out
03/26Springfield, MAbeat Butcher Vachon
03/26Springfield, MAw/. Larry Zbyzsko, beat Mr. Fuji & Toru Tanaka
03/27Boston, MAReferee for Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham
04/01New Orleans, LAvs. Ernie Ladd
04/07Houston, TXvs. Karl Von Krupp
04/10Toronto, ONvs. Ken Patera
04/11Augusta, MEbeat Luke Graham
04/12Lowell, MAvs. Paul Vachon
04/14Long Island, NYReferee for Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham (Matinee)
04/14Pittsburgh, PAbeat Ken Patera by count out
04/15Johnstown, PAbeat Stan Stasiak & Mikel Scicluna
Handicap match
04/16New Haven, CTbeat Strong Kobayashi
04/16New Haven, CTWon a Battle royal
04/17Coney Island, NYw/. Peter Maivia vs. Billy & Luke Graham
04/18Scranton, PAw/. Peter Maivia, vs. Billy & Luke Graham
04/19White Plains, NYw/. Peter Maivia & Mil Mascaras, beat Stan Stasiak, Billy & Luke Graham
04/20Worcester, MAw/. Peter Maivia, Mil Mascaras vs. Stan Stasiak, Luke & Billy Graham
04/21Harrisburg, PAw/. Peter Maivia, beat Billy & Luke Graham
04/22Hampton, VAbeat Masked Superstar by DQ
04/23Greensboro, NCw/. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
04/23Greensboro, NCw/. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Billy Graham & Ken Patera
04/29St. Petersburg, FLvs. Billy Graham
04/29St. Petersburg, FLw/. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Ox Baker, Bobby Duncum, & Karl Kox
11th Japan tour:
05/04Naha, Japanw/. Nicolai Volkoff, beat Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
05/05Nago, Japanw/. Bugsy McGraw & Marty Jones, lost to Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/06Okinawa, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
05/08Kagami, Japanw/. Tony Garea & Marty Jones, lost to Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido & Riki Choshu
05/09Kokubu, Japanw/. Nicolai Volkoff & Marty Jones, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu
05/10Kumamoto, Japanw/. Colosso Colossetti, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
05/11Fukuoka, Japanbeat Antonio Inoki by count out
05/12Ube, Japanw/. Tony Garea & Umanosuke Ueda, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido
05/13Numazu, Japanbeat Riki Choshu
05/15Nagano, Japanw/. Umanosuke, Ueda, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/16Chichibu, Japanw/. Tony Garea & Marty Jones, lost to Antonio Inoki, Bad News Allen & Osamu Kido
05/17Utsunomiya, Japanw/. Tony Garea & Marty Jones, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Seiji Sakaguchi, & Osamu Kido
05/18Sakata, Japanw/. Mikel Scicluna, lost to Antonio Inoki & Osamu Kido
05/19Sendai, Japanw/. Marty Jones, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido
05/20Akita, Japanbeat Bugsy McGraw
05/21Hachinohe, Japanbeat Nicolai Volkoff
05/22Fukushima, Japanw/. Mikel Scicluna & Marty Jones, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Bad News Allen & Osamu Kido
05/23Hamamatsu, Japanbeat Umanosuke Ueda by DQ
05/25Matsuyama, Japanw/. Marty Jones, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu
05/26Takamatsu, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi by count out
05/27Uwajima, Japanw/. Tony Garea, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
05/29Okayama, Japanbeat Tatsumi Fujinami
05/30Osaka, Japanlost to Antonio Inoki by count out
05/31Gifu, Japanw/. Bob Backlund, beat Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakguchi
06/01Tokyo, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
06/07Honolulu, HIw/. Don Muraco & Bill Francis, beat Buddy Rose, John Studd, & Chris Markoff
06/25Toronto, ONw/. Gorilla Monsoon vs. Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson
06/26New York, NYw/. Ivan Putski vs. Luke & Billy Graham
06/28Honolulu, HIw/. John Tolos, beat John Studd & Buddy Rose
06/30Harrisburg, PAw/. Domenic Denucci & Dino Bravo vs. Spiros Arion & The Yukon Lumberjacks
07/01Atlantic City, NJbeat Luke Graham
07/06Amarillo, TXvs. The Sheik
07/10Fort Worth, TXw/. Leroy Brown vs. GaryHart, Karl Krupp, & Tim Brooks
07/19Seattle, WAvs. Karl & Kurt Steiger
Handicap match
08/08Dallas, TXvs. Bruiser Brody
08/11Uniondale, NY
08/18Pittsburgh, PAbeat Stan Stasiak
08/23Honolulu, HIbeat Nick Bockwinkel
08/27Hamburg, PAvs. Waldo Von Erich
08/28New York, NYw/. Dino Bravo & Tony Garea vs. Lumberjacks/Spiros Arion
09/01North Attleboro, MAbeat Luke Graham
09/07Worcester, MAw/. Dino Bravo vs. Billy & Luke Graham
09/10Toronto, ONvs. Waldo Von Erich
09/10Toronto, ONvs. Nick Bockwinkel
09/12Scranton, PAw/. Peter Maivia & Dino Bravo, beat Luke Graham & Lumberjacks
09/14Poughkeepsie, NYvs. Spiros Arion
09/17Atlanta, GAvs. Ernie Ladd
09/23Toronto, ONvs. Ken Patera
09/26Tampa, FLvs. Sir Winston & Vic Rossitani
09/26Tampa, FLBattle royal
09/27Miami, FLvs. Bobby Duncum & Phil Mercado
Handicap match
09/30St. Petersburg, FLw/. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Pak Song/Mr. Sato/Mr.Saito
10/04Miami, FLw/. Steve Keirn vs. Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum
10/05Rome, GAw/. Tommy Rich vs. Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
10/06Atlanta, GAvs. Ernie Ladd
10/06Atlanta, GAvs. Harley Race
10/10Toronto, ONvs. Waldo Von Erich
10/10Toronto, ONvs. Nick Bockwinkel
10/13Houston, TXvs. Harley Race
10/22Green Bay, WIvs. Ray Stevens
10/22Green Bay, WIBattle royal
10/24Omaha, NEvs. Bob Orton Jr.
10/24Omaha, NEBattle royal
10/27Minneapolis, MNBattle royal
10/27Minneapolis, MNvs. Ray Stevens
10/28Milwaukee, WIvs. Pat Patterson
10/28Milwaukee, WIBattle royal
11/??Boston, MAw/. Dino Bravo vs. Jerry Blackwell & Lumberjack Pierre
11/01Davenport, IABattle royal
11/01Davenport, IAvs. Pat Patterson
11/02Burlington, IAvs. Ray Stevens
11/02Burlington, IABattle royal
11/03Omaha, NEvs. Nick Bockwinkel
11/05St. Paul, MNvs. Nick Bockwinkel
11/09Kansas City, MOvs. Bruiser Brody
11/17Uniondale, NYvs. Billy Graham
11/18Philadelphia, PAvs. Ernie Ladd
11/20New York, NYvs. Ernie Ladd
11/21Allentown, PAvs. Johnny Rodz & Frank Rodriguez
- Handicap match
11/25Norfolk, VAvs. Billy Graham
12/08Sydney, Australiaw/. Ron Miller, beat Ox Baker & Butcher Brannigan
*Won the Austra-Asian tag team titles
12/??Austrialavs. Ox Baker
12/16Melbourne, Australiaw/. Ron Miller & King Curtis vs. Ox Baker, Bulldog Brower, & Butcher Brannigan
-- Cage match
12/16Melbourne, Australia Participated in a Battle royal
12/20Honolulu, HIbeat Nick Bockwinkel
-- Cage match
12/25New Orleans, LAw/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Ron Bass & Ron Slinker
12/25New Orleans, LAw/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Jerry Brown & Bobby Jaggers
12/25New Orleans, LAw/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Ernie Ladd & Stan Hansen
*Won the United States tag team titles
1979
01/01Atlanta, GAvs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
01/05Long Island, NYvs. Ernie Ladd
01/07Houston, TXvs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
01/10Los Angeles, CAbeat Pistol Pete & Eddie Mansfield
01/11Bakersfield, CAbeat Eddie Mansfield
01/11Bakersfield, CAlost in a Battle royal
01/12Los Angeles, CAbeat Bull Ramos
01/19Los Angeles, CAbeat Professor Ito
01/22Garden City, NYBattle royal
02/02St. Louis, MOw/. Rocky Johnson vs. Ric Flair & Dick Murdoch
02/02St. Louis, MOBattle royal
02/04Marietta, GAw/. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Stan Hansen & Masked Superstar
02/05Atlanta, GAvs. Ox Baker
02/09Atlanta, GAw/. Dusty Rhodes vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
02/13Tampa, FLvs. Jos Leduc
"Lights Out Match"
02/14Hollywood, FLvs. Harley Race
02/17St. Petersburg, FLvs. ?
03/08Kansas City, MOw/. Bruiser Brody vs. Siegried Steinke & Bob Sweetan
03/09St. Louis, MOvs. Dick Murdoch
03/18New Haven, CTw/. Tony Garea & Larry Zbyzsko vs. Lou Albano & The Valiants
03/20Portland, ORw/. Tony Garea & Larry Zbyzsko vs. Lou Albano & The Valiants
04/01Greensboro, NC2-ring Battle royal
04/09Poughkeepsie, NYw/. Tony Garea & Larry Zbyzsko vs. Jimmy, Jerry & Johnny Valiant
04/10Portland, MEvs. Peter Maivia
04/11Waterville, MEw/. Steve Travis vs. Jerry & Johnny Valiant
04/12White Plains, NYBattle royal
04/15New Haven, CTvs. Ernie Ladd
04/16vs. Peter Maivia
04/17New York, NYw/. Domenic Denucci vs. Afa & Sika
04/26Worcester, MAw/. Steve Travis & Ted Dibiase vs. Jimmy, Jerry & Johnny Valiant
04/27Pittsburgh, PAw/. Steve Travis & Ivan Putski vs. Jimmy, Jerry, & Johnny Valiant
04/28Chicago, ILvs. Bobby Duncum
04/29New London, CTw/. Steve Travis vs. Jerry & Johnny Valiant
04/30New York, NYw/. Ted Dibiase & Domenic Denucci vs. The Valiants
05/03Panama City, FLw/. Roy Welch vs. Hulk Hogan & The Gladiator
05/06Pensacola, FLvs. Hulk Hogan
12th Japan tour:
05/18Niigata, Japandouble count out vs. Stan Hansen
05/19Nagaoka, Japanbeat Riki Choshu
05/20Nagano, Japanw/. Larry Zbyzsko & Victor Rivera, lost to Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/21Suwa, Japanbeat Haruka Eigen & Osamu Kido
Handicap match
05/22Matsumoto, Japanbeat Mr. Saito
05/23Iwaki, Japanw/. Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino
05/25Hirosaki, Japanbeat Haruka Eigen & Osamu Kido
Handicap match
05/26Towada, Japanbeat Larry Zbyzsko
05/27Yonezawa, Japanw/. Mr. Ito, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/28Kamaishi, Japandouble count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
05/29Kohriyama, Japanbeat Tatsumi Fujinami
05/30Osaka, Japandouble count out vs. Antonio Inoki
05/31Katsugai, Japanbeat Tony Garea
06/01Takamatsu, Japanbeat El Canek
06/01Takamatsu, Japanno contest vs. Antonio Inoki
06/02Tokushima, Japanw/. El Canek, beat Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
06/03Higashi, Japanw/. Chavo Guerrero, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino
06/04Matsue, Japanbeat Osamu Kido & Kantaro Hoshino
Handicap match
06/05Toyohashi, Japanw/. Larry Zbyzsko & Chavo Guerrero, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Tatsumi Fujinami
06/06Nagoya, Japanw/. Larry Zbyzsko, beat Strong Kobayashi & Riki Choshu
06/07Tokyo, Japanw/. Tony Garea & Mr. Saito, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi, Osamu Kido & Riki Choshu
06/17San Bernadino, CAw/. Hector Guerrero, beat The Twin Devils
06/30Chicago, ILvs. Nick Bockwinkel
13th Japan tour:
07/17Nakagawa, Japanw/. Alexis Smirnoff, dble count out vs. Rusher Kimura & Mighty Inoue
07/19Kikonai, Japanbeat Mighty Inoue
07/20Odate, Japandouble count out vs. Rusher Kimura
07/21Murakami, JapanWon a 13-man Battle royal
07/22New Haven, CTw/. Domenic Denucci & Ted Dibiase vs. Mikel Scicluna & Valiants
07/24New York, NYw/. Tito Santana vs. Jimmy & Jerry Valiant
07/25New York, NYw/. Steve Travis vs. Mikel Scicluna & Jerry Valiant
07/27Atlanta, GAvs. Masked Superstar
07/28Landover, MDw/. Steve Travis & Ted Dibiase vs. Jimmy, Jerry, & Johnny Valiant
07/30New York, NYw/. Ivan Putski, Tito Santana, & Domenic Denucci vs. Lou Albano, Jimmy, Jerry, & Johnny Valiant
08/10Pittsburgh, PAvs. Jerry Valiant
08/11Baltimore, MDvs. Jerry Valiant
08/18Philadelphia, PAvs. Jerry Valiant
08/19Toronto, ONvs. John Studd
08/20Oshawa, ONvs. Ken Patera
08/23Scranton, PAw/. Ivan Putski, vs. Lou Albano & Bulldog Brower
08/24Harrisburg, PAw/. Ted Dibiase & Domenic Denucci vs. Jimmy, Jerry, & Johnny Valiant
08/27New York, NYvs. Jimmy Valiant
08/28Allentown, PABattle royal
09/05Bangor, MEw/. Jay Strongbow vs. The Valiant Brothers
09/08Springfield, MAw/. Tito Santana & Domenic Denucci vs. The Valiant Brothers
09/14St. Louis, MOvs. Bruiser Brody
09/14St. Louis, MOBattle royal
09/23Toronto, ONvs. Ken Patera
09/24New York, NYw/. Tito Santana vs. The Valiants
09/28Andre appears in the first of two episodes of BJ & the Bear (SnowWhite&the7LadyTruckers)
09/30Marietta, GAw/. Bob Armstrong vs. Ernie Ladd & Jonathon Boyd
10/05Andre appears in the second of two episodes of BJ & the Bear (SnowWhite&the7LadyTruckers)
10/05Atlanta, GAw/. Tony Atlas vs. Karl Kox & Bobby Heenan
10/07Orlando, FLvs. Terry Funk
10/08West Palm Beach, FLw/. Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Bugsy McGraw, Dory & Terry Funk
10/09Tampa, FLw/. Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry & Dory Funk
10/10Miami Beach, FLw/. Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry & Dory Funk
10/13Jacksonville, FLw/. Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry & Dory Funk
10/??Baltimore, MDvs. Jerry Valiant
10/23St. Paul, MNvs. Super Destroyer Mark II
10/23St. Paul, MNBattle royal
10/24Omaha, NEvs. Jesse Ventura
10/24Omaha, NEBattle royal
10/25Winnipeg, MBvs. Bobby Duncum
10/25Winnipeg, MBBattle royal
10/28Milwaukee, WIvs Jesse Ventura
10/28Milwaukee, WIBattle royal
11/03Rockford, ILvs. Jesse Ventura
11/03Rockford, ILBattle royal
11/04Minneapolis, MNvs. Nick Bockwinkel
11/06Winnipeg, MBvs. Crusher Blackwell
11/07Omaha, NEvs. Nick Bockwinkel
11/08Omaha, NEvs. Nick Bockwinkel
11/11Green Bay, WIvs. Jesse Ventura
11/11Green Bay, WIBattle royal
11/12Winnipeg, MBvs. Nick Bockwinkel
11/14Honolulu, HIbeat Larry Sharpe & Karl Von Steiger
-- Handicap
11/25Marietta, GAw/. Ole Anderson vs. Ivan Koloff & Karl Kox
12/01Boston, MAvs. Swede Hansen
12/01Boston, MABattle royal
12/08Providence, RIw/. Tito Santana vs. Jerry & Jimmy Valiant
12/16White Plains, NYw/. Tito Santana & Ivan Putski vs. The Valiant Brothers
12/29Baltimore, MDw/. Tito Santana, Larry Zbyszko, & Domenic DeNucci vs. Swede Hansen, Jimmy, Jerry & Johnny Valiant
12/30Toronto, ONvs. Brute Bernard & The Destroyer
1980
01/06Dallas, TXvs. Mark Lewin
01/11Los Angeles, CAbeat Victor Rivera by count out
01/11Los Angeles, CAWon a Battle royal
01/19Los Angeles, CAvs. Professor Ito
01/20San Bernadino, CAbeat Harley Race by DQ
01/25St. Louis, MOw/. Dick the Bruiser vs. Dick Murdoch & Bruiser Brody
01/25St. Louis, MOBattle royal
01/31Rome, GAw/. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar & Killer Khan
02/03Atlanta, GAw/. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar, Killer Khan, & Great Mephisto
02/04Augusta, GAw/. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Toru Takana, Killer Khan & Great Mephisto
02/09Atlanta, GAw/. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bob Owen, The Collector & Bobby Garrett
02/13Miami Beach, FLw/. Dusty Rhodes vs. Nicolai Volkoff & Terry Funk
02/14Ocala, FLw/. Dusty Rhodes vs. Bugsy McGraw & Harley Race
02/15Hollywood, FLw/. Bill Watts vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
02/15Ft. Lauderdale, FLw/. Dusty Rhodes vs. Bobby Jaggers & R.T. Tyler
02/18Augusta, GAw/. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Killer Khan, Abdullah the Butcher, & Great Mephisto
02/19Tampa, FLw/. Dusty Rhodes vs. Nicolai Volkoff & Super Destroyer
02/20St. Petersburg, FLvs. The Sheik
02/20St. Petersburg, FLBattle royal
02/22Orlando, FLvs. J.J. Dillon & The Sheik
-- Handicap
02/22Orlando, FLBattle royal
03/01Lubbock, TXw/. Larry Lane & Nick Roberts vs. JJ Dillon, Toru Tanaka & Gran Marcus
03/03Atlanta, GAw/. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Killer Khan, Great Mephisto & Superstar
03/08Portland, ORw/. Roddy Piper vs. Sheepherders, Buddy Rose & Ron Bass
03/10Vancouver, BCw/. Roddy Piper & Don Leo Jonathan vs. Sheepherders/Buddy Rose
03/16New York, NYvs. Sgt. Slaughter
03/24New York, NYw/. Pat Patterson vs. Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
03/29Springfield, MAvs. Hulk Hogan
03/31Scranton, PAvs. Hulk Hogan
04/02New Orleans, LAvs. Hulk Hogan
04/03Tampa, FLvs. Super Destroyer
04/05Baltimore, MDvs. Hulk Hogan
04/09Flushing, NYvs. Hulk Hogan
04/13Toronto, ONvs. Ox Baker
04/20Steubenville, OHw/. Ivan Putski vs. Sika & Afa
04/21New York, NYvs. Bobby Duncum
04/26Springfield, MAw/. Ivan Putski vs. Sika & Afa
14th Japan tour:
05/16Kariya, Japanw/. Tito Santana & Chavo Guerrero, beat Tatsumi Fujinami, Riki Choshu & Willem Ruska
05/17Yaizu, Japanbeat Ryuma Go
05/18Senmaya, Japanbeat Chevo Guerrero
05/19Nakaniida, Japandouble count out vs. Riki Choshu
05/20Aizuwakamatsu, Japanw/. Bad News Allen & Tito Santana, beat Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido & Strong Kobayashi
05/21Utsunomiya, Japanw/. Tito Santana, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
05/22Yamagata, Japanw/. Bad News Allen & Chavo Guerrero, beat Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido & Riki Choshu
05/23Hasama, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
05/24Morioka, Japandouble count out vs. Dusty Rhodes
05/25Ohdate, Japanw/. Tito Santana & Chavo Guerrero, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Strong Kobayashi
05/27Osaka, Japandouble count out vs. Stan Hansen
05/28Matsue, Japanw/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino
05/29Okayama, Japanbeat Strong Kobayashi
05/30Takamatsu, Japandouble count out vs. Stan Hansen
05/31Tokushima, Japanw/. Tito Santana, beat Willem Ruska & Kantaro Hoshino
06/01Kawanoe, Japanw/. Hulk Hogan & Dusty Rhodes, beat Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi
06/02Hamamatsu, Japanw/. Bob Backlund & Tito Santana, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Kengo Kimura
06/03Yokkaichi, Japanbeat Tatsumi Fujinami
06/04Nagoya, Japandouble count out vs. Antonio Inoki
06/05Tokyo, Japanlost to Stan Hansen by count out
06/05Tokyo, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
06/05San Bernadino, CAw/. Al Madril vs. John Tolos & The Spoiler
06/13Los Angeles, CAw/. Walter Johnson, beat Ron Starr & The Hood
06/14Fresno, CAno contest vs. Ron Starr & The Hood
Handicap match
06/16San Jose, CAw/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Ron Starr & John Tolos
06/21Philadelphia, PAvs. Hulk Hogan
06/29New Haven, CTvs. Ken Patera
06/30Chicago, ILvs. Nick Bockwinkel
07/17Philadelphia, PAvs. Hulk Hogan
07/18Pittsburgh, PAw/. Pat Patterson & Gorilla Monsoon vs. Lou Albano, Sika & Afa
07/19Baltimore, MDw/. Pat Patterson & Gorilla Monsoon vs. Lou Albano, Sika & Afa
07/25Binghamton, NYvs. Hulk Hogan
07/26Philadelphia, PAvs. Hulk Hogan
07/27New Haven, CTw/. Angel Maravilla vs. Sika & Afa
07/29Allentown, PAvs. Hulk Hogan
08/01Atlanta, GAw/. Dusty Rhodes vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
08/02New Orleans, LAvs. Hulk Hogan
08/03Tampa, FLvs. Ernie Ladd
08/06Quebec City, QCvs. Sailor White
08/09Flushing, NYvs. Hulk Hogan
08/15Pittsburgh, PAvs. Hulk Hogan
08/16Boston, MAvs. Hulk Hogan
08/22Atlanta, GAw/. Dusty Rhodes vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
08/23Philadelphia, PAw/. Pedro Morales vs. Lou Albano, Sika & Afa
08/24New Haven, CTBattle royal
08/25Montreal, QCvs. Hulk Hogan
08/26Allentown, PAvs. Ken Patera
08/27Fitchburg, MAvs. Ken Patera
08/18Philadelphia, PAw/. Pedro Morales vs. Sika & Afa
08/28Cape Cod, MAw/. Rene Goulet vs. Hulk Hogan & The Hangman
08/30Tampa, FLvs. Super Destroyer
09/05Bangor, MEw/. Jay Strongbow vs. The Valiant Brothers
09/13Landover, MDvs. Hulk Hogan
09/16White Plains, NYvs. The Hangman
09/18Pittsburgh, PAvs. Hulk Hogan
09/20Springfield, MAvs. Hulk Hogan
09/22New York, NYvs. Hulk Hogan
09/27Baltimore, MDvs. Ernie Ladd
09/28Columbus, OHvs. Masked Superstar
10/08New York, NYw/. Pedro Morales vs. Sika & Afa
10/04Boston, MAvs. Hulk Hogan
10/11Philadelphia, PAvs. Ken Patera
10/18Rockford, ILBattle royal
10/19Green Bay, WIvs. Nick Bockwinkel
10/19Green Bay, WIBattle royal
10/22Omaha, NEvs. Jerry Blackwell
10/22Omaha, NEBattle royal
10/23Winnipeg, MBvs. Jerry Blackwell
10/26Milton, WIvs. Jerry Blackwell
11/02St. Paul, MNvs. Jerry Blackwell
11/02St. Paul, MNBattle royal
11/06Winnipeg, MBw/. Angelo Mosca vs. John Studd & Jerry Blackwell
11/08Chicago, ILw/. Dick the Bruiser vs. Ernie Ladd & Bruiser Brody
11/13Kansas City, MOvs. Super Destroyer & Billy Howard
15th Japan tour:
11/21Yokohama, Japanw/. Hangman (Neil Guay), beat Strong Kobayashi & S. Sakaguchi
11/22Numazu, Japanw/. Hangman, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
11/24Morioka, Japanw/. Hangman & Rene Goulet, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Tatsumi Fujinami
11/25Hachinohe, Japanw/. Hangman, beat Riki Choshu & Kantaro Hoshino
11/26Hirosaki, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, lost to Antonio Inoki & Yoshiaki Fujiwara
11/27Kohriyama, Japanw/. Hangman & Rene Goulet, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
11/28Sendai, Japanw/. Hangman vs. Hulk Hogan & Stan Hansen
11/29Iwate, Japanw/. Hangman, beat Bad News Allen & Willem Ruska
11/30Okazaki, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
12/01Nagoya, Japanw/. Hangman, beat Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda
12/02Tokyo, Japanbeat Tiger Jeet Singh by DQ
12/03Matsuzaka, Japanw/. Stan Hansen, double count out vs. Antonio Inoki & Bob Backlund
12/04Gifu, Japanbeat Riki Choshu
12/05Tokushima, Japandouble count out vs. Hulk Hogan
12/06Okayama, Japanbeat Strong Kobayashi
12/07Miyazaki, Japanbeat Haruka Eigen
12/08Kagoshima, Japanw/. Hangman, lost to Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda
12/09Fukuoka, Japandouble count out vs. Antonio Inoki
12/10Osaka, Japanw/. Hangman, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Riki Choshu
12/11Anjo, Japandouble count out vs. Stan Hansen
12/12Los Angeles, CAvs. Hulk Hogan
12/14San Bernadino, CAbeat John Tolos & Hangman
Handicap match
12/27Baltimore, MDvs. Hulk Hogan
12/28Worcester, MAvs. Hulk Hogan
1981
01/01Atlanta, GAvs. Hulk Hogan
01/09Los Angeles, CAvs. Toru Tanaka
01/09Los Angeles, CABattle royal
01/15Oakland, CAvs. Jerry Blackwell
01/15Oakland, CABattle royal
01/21Kansas City, MOw/. Bob Brown vs. Billy Starr & Super Destroyer
01/23St. Louis, MOw/. Bruiser Brody vs. Dick Murdoch & Ric Flair
01/23St. Louis, MOBattle royal
02/07Chattanooga, TNvs. Mongolian Stomper
02/08Atlanta, GAvs. Mongolian Stomper
02/15Fort Lauderdale, FLw/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Bobby Jaggers & R.T. Tyler
*Won the NWA Florida tag team titles
03/07Baltimore, MDvs. Sgt. Slaughter
03/08Columbus, OHw/. Dusty Rhodes vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
03/13Bayonne, NJvs. Sgt. Slaughter
03/15Landover, MDvs. Hulk Hogan
03/16New York, NYvs. Sgt. Slaughter
03/17Allentown, PAvs. The Black Demon
03/17Allentown, PAvs. The Hangman
03/20Altoona, PAvs. Hulk Hogan
03/21Philadelphia, PAvs. Hulk Hogan
03/22Long Island, NYvs. Hulk Hogan
03/23Philadelphia, PAvs. Hulk Hogan
03/27Pittsburgh, PAvs. The Hangman
03/28Old Saybrook, CTvs. Hulk Hogan
03/29Toronto, ONvs. Hulk Hogan
03/31London, ONvs. The Great Hossein (aka Iron Sheik)
04/01Ottawa, ONvs. Bobby Duncum
04/08Hamburg, PAvs. Angelo Mosca
04/18Philadelphia, PAw/. Tony Garea vs. Moondog Rex & Sgt. Slaughter
04/24Richmond, VAvs. Roddy Piper
04/??New Orleans, LAw/. Dusty Rhodes vs. Super Destroyer & The Grappler
05/02Rochester, MNvs. Killer Khan
(Broke leg?)
06/17Landover, MDw/. Rick Martel & Tony Garea vs. Moondogs & Lou Albano
07/07Richmond, VAw/. Tony Atlas vs. Cyclone Negro, Ken Patera & Missouri Mauler
07/20New York, NYvs. Killer Khan
07/26Toronto, ONw/. Ric Flair vs. Ray Stevens & Roddy Piper
07/28Oshawa, ONvs. Mr. Fuji
08/01Philadelphia, PAvs. Moondog Rex
08/08Boston, MAvs. Killer Khan
08/09Toronto, ONvs. Roddy Piper
08/11St. Catherines, ONvs. The Destroyer & Ray Stevens
08/15Landover, MDvs. Killer Khan
08/21Manchester, NHw/. Pedro Morales vs. Angelo Mosca & Killer Khan
08/24New York, NYvs. Killer Khan
08/25Vancouver, BCBattle royal
08/29Atlanta, GAw/. Michael Hayes vs. Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
08/30Columbus, OHvs. Bruiser Brody
16th Japan tour:
09/04Toyota, Japanw/. Stan Hansen & Bad News Allen, beat Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Tiger Toguchi
09/05Yokorozawa, Japanw/. Bad News Allen & Pete Roberts, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Seiji Sakaguchi
09/06Tatebayashi, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
09/08Yamagata, Japanw/. Pete Roberts, dble count out Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
09/09Goshogawara, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
09/10Aomori, Japanw/. Pete Roberts & El Solitario, lost to Inoki, Fujinami, & Toguchi
09/11Mitsue, Japanbeat Tiger Toguchi
09/12Shiogama, Japanw/. Bad News Allen & Pete Roberts, double count out vs. Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu
09/13Aizukitakatu, Japanbeat Haruka Eigen & Ryuma Go
Handicap match
09/15Wakayama, Japanw/. Pete Roberts, dble count out vs. Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
09/16Fukui, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
09/17Osaka, Japanlost to Antonio Inoki by DQ
09/18Hiroshima, Japanw/. Bad News Allen, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Tiger Toguchi
09/19Wajiki, Japanw/. Bad News Allen & Pete Roberts, lost to Inoki, Fujinami & Choshu
09/20Kamojima, Japanbeat Tiger Toguchi
09/22Takasaki, Japanw/. Bad News Allen & Pete Roberts, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
09/23Tokyo, Japandouble count out vs. Stan Hansen
09/23Tokyo, Japanlost to Stan Hansen by DQ
09/29Hamilton, ONw/. Bobo Brazil vs. Ken Patera & The Sheik
10/01Guelph, ONAndre vs. The Sheik (Matinee)
10/01??, ONw/. Mil Mascaras vs. The Sheik & Ed Wiskowski
10/04East Rutherford, NJvs. Angelo Mosca
10/09Landover, MDvs. Killer Khan
10/09Pittsburgh, PAvs. Killer Khan
- Stretcher match
10/10Boston, MAvs. Killer Khan
10/??Philadelphia, PAvs. Killer Khan
10/15Poughkeepsie, NYw/. Pedro Morales vs. Angelo Mosca & Killer Khan
10/17Landover, MDvs. Killer Khan
- Stretcher match
10/17Philadelphia, PAvs. Killer Khan (Evening)
10/18Green Bay, WIBattle royal
10/22Winnipeg, MBvs. Adrian Adonis
10/22Winnipeg, MBBattle royal
10/24Omaha, NEvs. Jerry Blackwell
10/24Omaha, NEBattle royal
11/05Winnipeg, MBw/. Hulk Hogan vs. Jerry Blackwell, Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
11/07Rockford, ILBattle royal
11/08St. Paul, MNw/. Hulk Hogan vs. Jerry Blackwell, Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
11/12Oakland, CABattle royal
11/13Denver, COw/. Hulk Hogan vs. Jerry Blackwell, Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
11/14Philadelphia, PAvs. Killer Khan
11/15Toronto, ONvs. Killer Khan
17th Japan tour:
11/20Shiki, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, dble count out vs. Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
11/21Matsuzaki, Japanw/. Rene Goulet & Pat Patterson, lost to Inoki, Fujinami, & Yatsu
11/22Tokunoshima, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, beat Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu
11/23Kobayashi, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, beat Rusher Kimura & Animal Hamaguchi
11/24Kagoshima, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
11/25Kumamoto, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, beat El Canek & Super Machine
11/27Tokushima, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, dble count out vs. Dick Murdoch & Stan Hansen
11/28Numazu, Japanw/. El Canek, dble count out vs. Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
11/29Fujiyoshida, Japanw/. Rene Goulet & El Canek, lost to Inoki, Fujinami, & Yatsu
11/30Okazaki, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
12/01Nagoya, Japanbeat Tiger Toguchi
12/02Takamatsu, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, beat Sika & Afa
12/03Okayama, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, dble count out vs. Hulk Hogan & Stan Hansen
12/04Kohrayama, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, beat Killer Khan & Tiger Toguchi
12/05Fukushima, Japanw/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Killer Khan & Seiji Sakaguchi
12/06Towada, Japanw/. Rene Goulet & Dusty Rhodes, beat R. Kimura, Teranishi, & Go
12/07Sendai, Japanw/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Killer Khan & Tiger Toguchi
12/08Tokyo, Japanbeat Killer Khan
12/09Gifu, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
12/10Osaka, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, beat Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
*Won New Japan tag team tournament
12/11Los Angeles, CAvs. Killer Khan
12/12Philadelphia, PAw/. Tony Atlas vs. Lou Albano, Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
12/13East Rutherford, NJvs. Killer Khan
12/25Atlanta, GAw/. Leroy Brown & Big Red vs. Assassin, Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
12/26Baltimore, MDvs. Killer Khan
12/27Toronto, ONvs. Killer Khan
- Stretcher match
1982
01/01Atlanta, GAvs. Ricky Harris
01/14Mid-Southw/. Dusty Rhodes & Junk Yard Dog vs. Ernie Ladd, Sika & Afa
01/16Mexicow/. Tamba vs. El Canek & Perro Aguayo
01/30Chicago, ILvs. Jerry Blackwell
01/30Chicago, ILBattle royal
02/14Des Moines, IAvs. Jimmy Snuka
02/15Emporia, KSvs. Roger Kirby
02/16McComb, ILw/. Bob Brown vs. Gene Lewis & Jimmy Snuka
02/17Decatur, ILvs. Harley Race
02/18Kansas City, KSw/. Tommy Rich vs. Baron Von Raschke & Jimmy Snuka
02/19St. Louis, MOw/. Dusty Rhodes vs. John Studd & Jerry Blackwell
02/19St. Louis, MOBattle royal
02/20St. Petersburg, FLvs. The Iron Sheik
02/20St. Petersburg, FLBattle Royal
02/21Dayton, OHvs. Harley Race
02/23Topeka, KSvs. The Superfly (Ray Candy)
03/13Baltimore, MDvs. Mr. Fuji
03/13Baltimore, MDBattle royal
03/15New York, NYw/. Rick McGraw vs. Mr.Fuji & Mr.Saito
18th Japan tour:
03/17Gifu, Japanw/. Tony Atlas, beat Hulk Hogan & Don Muraco
03/18Nishio, Japanw/. Iron Sheik & Steve Wright, lost to Antonio Inoki, Killer Khan & Kantaro Hoshino
03/19Kagoshima, Japandouble count out vs. Killer Khan
03/20Oita, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
03/21Yanagawa, Japandouble count out vs. Dick Murdoch
03/22Nobeoka, Japanbeat Masked Superstar by count out
03/23Kitakyusyu, Japanbeat Don Muraco
03/25Okayama, Japanbeat Iron Sheik
03/26Hiroshima, Japanbeat Antonio Inoki by count out
03/27Marugame, Japanbeat Tiger Toguchi
03/28Tottori, Japanbeat Yoshiaki Yatsu
03/29Matsue, Japanbeat Tony Atlas
03/30Shimizu, Japanbeat Rusher Kimura
03/31Nagoya, Japanvs. Killer Khan
04/01Tokyo, Japanbeat Killer Khan
*Won the MSG series tournament
04/03Boston, MAw/. Steve Travis vs. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
04/04East Rutherford, NJw/. Tony Atlas vs. Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis
04/15Worcester, MAvs. Adrian Adonis
04/17Philadelphia, PAw/. Rick McGraw vs. Mr.Fuji & Mr.Saito
04/11Oakland, CAw/. Hulk Hogan vs. Nick Bockwinkel, Ken Patera, Bobby Duncum, & Bobby Heenan
04/22Highland Park, NJvs. Greg Valentine
04/23Harrisburg, PAvs. Blackjack Mulligan
04/26New York, NYw/. Ivan Putski & Pedro Morales vs. Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito, & Greg Valentine
05/01New Orleans, LAw/. Dick Murdoch vs. Harley Race & One Man Gang
05/12Japanw/. John Studd & El Canek vs. Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
05/14St. Louis, MOw/. Dick The Bruiser vs. Dick Murdoch & Jerry Blackwell
06/04Dallas, TXvs. Bugsy McGraw
06/04Dallas, TXBody-Slam Battle Royal
06/05New York, NYvs. Blackjack Mulligan
19th Japan tour:
06/18Tokyo, Japandouble count out vs. Hulk Hogan
06/19Isehara, Japanw/. El Canek & Scott McGee, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Yoshiaki Yatsu
06/20Kakuda, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Scott McGee, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Yoshiaki Yatsu
06/21Morioka, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
06/22Odate, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & El Canek, beat Inoki, Sakaguchi & K. Kimura
06/24Muroran, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Scott McGhee double count out vs. Antonio Inoki, Hulk Hogan & Tatsumi Fujinami
06/25Sapporo, Japanw/. El Canek, double count out vs. Hulk Hogan & Antonio Inoki
06/26Engaru, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
06/27Bihoro, Japanw/. El Canek & Scott McGee, lost to Inoki, Fujinami, & K. Kimura
06/28Kitami, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Scott McGee, dble count out vs. Antonio Inoki, Hulk Hogan & Tatsumi Fujinami
06/29Kushiro, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch, dble count out vs. Hulk Hogan & Antonio Inoki
06/30Obihiro, Japanw/. El Canek & Scott McGee, lost to Inoki, Fujinami, & Hoshino
07/01Otaru, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Scott McGee, lost to Antonio Inoki, Hulk Hogan, & Yoshiaki Yatsu
07/02Asahikawa, Japanw/. Scott McGee, beat Hulk Hogan & Seiji Sakaguchi
07/04Kobe, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Scott McGee, lost to Antonio Inoki, Hulk Hogan & Tatsumi Fujinami
07/05Tsu, Japanw/. El Canek & Scott McGee, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
07/06Osaka, Japandouble count out vs. Hulk Hogan
07/07Iida, Japanw/. Canek & Scott McGee, lost to Antonio Inoki & ??
07/08Yokosuka, Japanw/. Canek & Dick Murdoch, lost to Antonio Inoki, Hulk Hogan & Tatsumi Fujinami
07/25Toronto, ONvs. John Studd
07/30Dayton, OHvs. Harley Race
07/31Philadelphia, PAvs. Blackjack Mulligan
08/02New York, NYvs. Blackjack Mulligan
08/15Atlanta, GAw/. Tito Santana vs. Sika & Afa
08/15Atlanta, GABattle royal
08/15Chattanooga, TNw/. Tommy Rich vs. Don Muraco & Buzz Sawyer
08/19Fall River, MAw/. Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito & Bob Orton Jr.
08/22Toronto, ONvs. John Studd
08/28Landover, MDvs. Blackjack Mulligan
08/30New York, NYw/. Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito & Blackjack Mulligan
09/18Philadelphia, PAw/. Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito & Blackjack Mulligan
10/02Landover, MDvs. Blackjack Mulligan
10/04New York, NYvs. Bob Orton Jr.
10/08St. Louis, MOvs. Jerry Blackwell
10/15Denver, COvs. Nick Bockwinkel
10/16Sheboygan, WIvs. Jerry Blackwell
10/16Sheboygan, WIBattle royal
10/17St. Paul, MNw/. Buck Zumhofe vs. Ken Patera & Bobby Heenan
10/19Omaha, NEBattle royal
10/21Winnipeg, MBBattle royal
10/23San Francisco, CAvs. Jerry Blackwell
10/23San Francisco, CABattle royal
10/24Green Bay, WIvs. Adnan Al-Kaissie & Jerry Blackwell
-- handicap
10/24Green Bay, WIBattle royal
10/28Wisconsin Rapids, WIBattle royal
11/02Las Vegas, NVBattle royal
11/04Salt Lake City, UTBattle royal
11/05Denver, COw/. Hulk Hogan vs. Nick Bockwinkel, Ken Patera, Bobby Heenan
11/07Minneapolis, MNw/. Hulk Hogan vs. Patera/Duncam/Heenan
11/10Winnipeg, MBvs. Nick Bockwinkel
11/11Uniondale, NYvs. John Studd
11/12Pittsburgh, PAw/. Salvatore Bellomo vs. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
11/13Landover, MDw/. Rocky Johnson vs. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
20th Japan tour:
11/19Yokohama, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, lost to Antonio Inoki & Hulk Hogan
11/20Tokyo, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, beat Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
11/21Miyazaki, Japanw/. Rene Goulet & Dick Murdoch, lost to Hulk Hogan, Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
11/22Miyakonojo, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis & Dino Bravo, lost to Hulk Hogan, Antonio Inoki & Killer Khan
11/23Kumamoto, Japanw/. Rene Goulet & Masked Superstar, double count out vs. Hulk Hogan, Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
11/24Kagoshima, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, beat Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar
11/25Okayama, Japanw/. Masked Superstar & Adrian Adonis, beat Seiji Sakaguchi, Killer Khan & Tiger Toguchi
11/26Hamamatsu, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, dble count out vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & S. Sakaguchi
11/27Numazu, Japanw/. Rene Goulet & Masked Superstar, lost to Hulk Hogan, Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
11/28Tottori, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar, double count out vs. Hulk Hogan, Antonio Inoki & Killer Khan
11/29Gihu, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, beat El Canek & Perro Aguayo
11/30Nagoya, Japanbeat Masked Superstar
12/01Matsuzaka, Japanw/. Masked Superstar & Adrian Adonis, lost to Antonio Inoki, Hulk Hogan & Killer Khan
12/02Toyota, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, beat Adrian Adonis & Dino Bravo
12/03Iwaki, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, beat Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar by DQ
12/04Ishimaki, Japanw/. Rene Goulet & Adrian Adonis, lost to Hulk Hogan, Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
12/05Aomori, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis & Dino Bravo, dble count out vs. Hulk Hogan, Antonio Inoki & Killer Khan
12/06Sendai, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, lost to Killer Khan & Tiger Toguchi
12/07Takamatsu, Japanbeat Killer Khan
12/08Tokushima, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis & Dino Bravo, beat Tatsumi Fujinami, Seiji Sakaguchi & Killer Khan
12/09Osaka, Japanbeat Hulk Hogan by count out
12/10Tokyo, Japanw/. Dino Bravo, beat Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar
12/25Atlanta, GAw/. Stan Hansen & Tito Santana vs. Masked Superstar, Great Kabuki & Super Destroyer
12/26Toronto, ONw/. Salvatore Bellomo vs. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
12/30Buffalo, NYw/. Ivan Putski vs. Ray Stevens & Buddy Rose
1983
01/06Japanw/. Dino Bravo vs. Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar
01/13Andre appears on an episode of Greatest American Hero (Heavens in Your Genes)
01/28Houston, TXbeat Kamala by DQ
01/29Baltimore, MDw/. Pedro Morales vs. Mr.Fuji & Don Muraco
02/03Shreveport, LAvs. Kamala
02/09Miami Beach, FLw/. Barry Windham vs. Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan
02/18New York, NYw/. Jimmy Snuka vs. Sika & Afa
02/25St. Louis, MOBattle royal
02/19Philadelphia, PAw/. Jimmy Snuka, Salvatore Bellomo, Pedro Morales & Rocky Johnson vs. Buddy Rose, Ray Stevens, Don Muraco, Mr. Fuji & Billy Graham
03/12Baltimore, MDw/. Jimmy Snuka, Pedro Morales, Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. Mr. Fuji, Ray Stevens, Don Muraco, Sika & Afa
03/12Landover, MDBattle royal
03/15Westonbeat Billy Graham
03/20New York, NYw/. Jimmy Snuka & Rocky Johnson vs. John Studd, Afa, & Lou Albano (Matinee)
03/20Philadelphia, PAw/. Bob Backlund & Jimmy Snuka vs. John Studd, Afa, & Lou Albano
04/??Memphis, TNw/. Jerry Lawler & Koko B. Ware vs. Bruise Brothers, Bobby Eaton, & Jim Cornette
04/02Springfield, MAw/. Jimmy Snuka & Bob Backlund vs. John Studd, Sika & Afa
04/04Greenville, SCw/. Bugsy McGraw & Jimmy Valiant vs. One Man Gang, Greg Valentine & Oliver Humperdinck
04/10Toronto, ONvs. The Destroyer & The Executioner
04/16??vs. Kamala
04/22Houston, TXbeat Kamala
04/23Landover, MDvs. John Studd
04/25New York, NYvs. John Studd
04/30Philadelphia, PAw/. Rocky Johnson vs. John Studd & Don Muraco
21st Japan tour:
05/06Fukuoka, Japanbeat Antonio Inoki by DQ
05/07Saga, Japanw/. John Studd, dble count out vs. Hulk Hogan & Antonio Inoki
05/08Himeji, Japanw/. El Canek, beat Riki Choshu & Killer Khan
05/09Chichibu, Japanbeat El Canek
05/10Sendai, Japanw/. John Studd, beat Hulk Hogan & Akira Maeda
05/11Fukushima, Japanw/. John Studd & Enrique Rivera, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Akira Maeda
05/12Hamamatsu, Japanw/. El Canek, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura
05/13Omiya, Japanbeat Akira Maeda
05/14Numazu, Japanw/. El Canek, lost to Hulk Hogan & Antonio Inoki
05/15Tokyo, Japandouble count out vs. Hulk Hogan
05/16Tsu, Japanbeat Enrique Vera
05/17Matsue, Japanw/. El Canek, lost to Hulk Hogan & Antonio Inoki
05/18Okazaki, Japanw/. John Studd, dble count out vs. Hulk Hogan & Antonio Inoki
05/19Osaka, Japanbeat John Studd
05/20Kumamoto, Japanbeat Killer Khan
05/21Oita, Japanw/. John Studd, no contest vs. Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/22Nobeoka, Japanw/. John Studd & El Canek, lost to Hulk Hogan, Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura
05/23Okayama, Japanw/. John Studd, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Akira Maeda
05/24Tsuchiura, Japanw/. El Canek, lost to Antonio Inoki & Akira Maeda
05/25Choshi, Japanbeat Rusher Kimura by count out
05/26Hitacho, Japanw/. Enrique Vera, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura
05/27Takamatsu, Japandouble count out vs. Hulk Hogan
05/28Hiroshima, Japanw/. John Studd, beat Hulk Hogan & Akira Maeda
05/29Yaizu, Japanw/. El Canek, lost to Antonio Inoki & Akira Maeda
05/30Chiba, Japanw/. John Studd & El Canek, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/31Shimizu, Japanw/. El Canek, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
06/01Nagoya, Japandouble count out vs. Killer Khan
06/02Tokyo, Japanbeat Killer Khan
06/04Philadelphia, PAvs. John Studd
06/10St. Louis, MOw/. Bruce Reed & Dick The Bruiser vs. Jerry Blackwell, John Studd, & Bobby Duncum
06/10St. Louis, MOBattle royal
06/11Washington, DCvs. John Studd
-- Cage Match
06/17New York, NYvs. John Studd
06/25Baltimore, MDw/. Rocky Johnson, Bob Backlund, Jay Strongbow & Tony Garea vs. John Studd, Mr. Fuji, Ray Stevens, Don Muraco, & Sgt. Slaughter
07/02Los Angeles, CAvs. John Studd
07/11??, NJvs. John Studd
07/16Philadelphia, PAw/. Ivan Putski, Jay Strongbow, & Rocky Johnson vs. John Studd, Sika, Afa & Samu
07/22Pittsburgh, PAvs. John Studd
Body Slam Challenge
07/23Landover, MDvs. John Studd
- Cage Match
07/28Washington, DCvs. John Studd
- Cage Match
07/30New York, NYw/. Dusty Rhodes & Ivan Putski vs. Sika, Afa, & Samu
08/07Toronto, ONvs. One Man Gang
08/16Landover, MDw/. Jimmy Snuka & Ivan Putski vs. Sika, Afa & Samu
08/17Buffalo, NYw/. Ivan Putski & Tony Garea vs. John Studd, Sika & Afa
08/26Pittsburgh, PAvs. John Studd
- Cage Match
08/27New York, NYw/. Rocky Johnson, Tito Santana, & Ivan Putski vs. John Studd, Sgt. Slaughter, Afa & Samu
08/29Los Angeles, CAvs. John Studd
09/09Houston, TXw/. Jim Duggan, beat Kamala & Missing Link
09/17Los Angeles, CAvs. John Studd
- Cage Match
(09/17San Juan, Puerto Ricovs. Abdullah the Butcher)
09/24Philadelphia, PAvs. John Studd
- Cage Match
09/30San Jose, CAvs. John Studd
10/14Philadelphia, PAvs. Killer Khan
10/15Landover, MDvs. Sgt. Slaughter
10/17New York, NYvs. Samoan #1
10/21Denver, COw/. Mad Dog Vachon & Rick Martel vs. Billy Graham, Mr. Saito & David Schultz
10/21Denver, COBattle royal
10/29Milwaukee, WIBattle royal
10/30Stevens Point, WIBattle royal
11/??Chicago, ILBattle royal
11/??Baltimore, MDw/. Bob Backlund, Jay Strongbow, Tony Garea, & Rocky Johnson vs. Sgt. Slaughter, John Studd, Billy Graham, Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
11/05Rockford, ILBattle royal
11/10Winnipeg, MBw/. Hulk Hogan, Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne vs. David Schultz, Mr. Saito, Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
11/11Denver, COvs. Nick Bockwinkel
11/12Green Bay, WIBattle royal
22nd Japan tour:
11/18Tokyo, Japanw/. Swede Hansen, vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & Akira Maeda
11/19Chiba, Japanw/. Swede Hansen, beat Bobby Duncum & Curt Hennig
11/20Shibata, Japanw/. Bobby Duncum & Curt Hennig, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Akira Maeda
11/21Sendai, Japanw/. Bobby Duncum, double count out vs. Antonio Inoki & Hulk Hogan
11/22Hirosaki, Japanw/. Bobby Duncum, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
11/23Isamaki, Japanw/. Swede Hansen, double count out vs. Antonio Inoki & Hulk Hogan
11/24Shizuoka, Japanw/. Wayne Bridges, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
11/25Takasaki, Japanw/. Swede Hansen, beat Akira Maeda & Tatsumi Fujinami
11/26Numazu, Japanw/. Swede Hansen, lost to Killer Khan & Riki Choshu by DQ
11/27Matsumoto, Japanw/. Swede Hansen, beat Killer Khan & Tiger Toguchi
11/28Kyoto, Japanw/. Otto Wanz & Wayne Bridges, beat Killer Khan, Tiger Toguchi & Riki Choshu
11/29Nagoya, Japanbeat Otto Wanz by count out
11/30Matsuzaki, Japanw/. Bobby Duncum & Curt Hennig, beat Animal Hamaguchi, Kuniaki Kobayashi & Riki Choshu
12/01Kumamoto, Japanbeat Animal Hamaguchi
12/02Kagoshima, Japanno contest vs. Antonio Inoki
12/03Oita, Japanw/. Swede Hansen, beat Riki Choshu & Animal Hamaguchi
12/04Kanoya, Japanw/. Otto Wanz, double count out vs. Antonio Inoki & Hulk Hogan
12/05Okayama, Japanw/. Swede Hansen, dble count out vs. Hulk Hogan & Antonio Inoki
12/06Osaka, Japanw/. Swede Hansen, dble count out vs. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch
12/07Takamatsu, Japanbeat Killer Khan
12/08Tokyo, Japanw/. Curt Hennig, beat Killer Khan & Tiger Toguchi
12/09Hamamatsu, Japanw/. Bobby Duncum, dble count out vs. Hulk Hogan & Seiji Sakaguchi
12/10Kariya, Japanw/. Bobby Duncum & Curt Hennig, lost to Hulk Hogan, Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
1984
01/21Landover, MDvs. Mike Sharpe Jr.
01/21Philadelphia, PAw/. Jimmy Snuka, Tony Atlas, & Rocky Johnson vs. Sika, Afa & Sgt. Slaughter
01/23New York, NYw/. Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson vs. Sika, Afa, & Samu
01/28Los Angeles, CAw/. Tito Santana vs. Mr. Fuji & Tiger Chung Lee
01/28Los Angeles, CABattle royal
02/11Boston, MAw/. Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson vs. Sgt. Slaughter, Mr. Fuji, Tiger Chung Lee
02/12El Torro, MXvs. El Canek
02/??Glen Falls, NYw/. Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson vs. Sika, Afa, & Samu
02/??Buffalo, NYvs. Sgt. Slaughter
02/??Landover, MDBattle royal
02/18Philadelphia, PAw/. Jimmy Snuka vs. Sgt. Slaughter & David Schultz
02/20New York, NYvs. Masked Superstar
02/24Pittsburgh, PAw/. Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson vs. Sgt. Slaughter, Sika & Afa
02/??Scranton, PAvs. Masked Superstar
02/??Rochester, NYvs. Masked Superstar
02/??York, PAw/. Rocky Johnson & Tony Atlas vs. Sgt. Slaughter, Sika & Afa
03/02Detroit, MIw/. The Invaders vs. Sgt. Slaughter, Sika & Afa
03/03Baltimore, MDvs. Don Muraco
03/04Landover, MDw/. Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson vs. Sgt. Slaughter, Sika & Afa
03/05Salisbury, MDw/. Ivan Putski vs. Sika & Afa
03/08Utica, NYw/. Jimmy Snuka vs. Rene Goulet & Sika
03/08Utica, NYBattle royal
03/10New Haven, CTBattle royal
03/11East Rutherford, NJBattle royal
03/14White Plains, NYw/. Tony Garea vs. Mr. Fuji & Tiger Chung Lee
03/16Hazelton, PAw/. Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson vs. Sgt. Slaughter, Sika & Afa
03/16Hazelton, PABattle royal
03/17Boston, MAvs. Masked Superstar
03/18Portsmouthw/. Tito Santana vs. Sika & Afa
03/19Dayton, OHvs. Masked Superstar
03/20New York, NYw/. Jimmy Snuka vs. Roddy Piper & David Schultz
03/21Huntington, PAw/. Tito Santana vs. Sika & Afa
03/21Philadelphia, PAw/. Jimmy Snuka & Tony Garea vs. Sika, Afa & Samu
03/22Warren, OHvs. Masked Superstar
03/23Akron, OHBattle royal
03/??Springfield, MABattle royal
03/??New Haven, CTBattle royal
03/23Pittsburgh, PAvs. Mike Sharpe Jr.
03/23Pittsburgh, PABattle royal
03/??Warren, OHvs. Masked Superstar
03/31Philadelphia, PAw/. Jimmy Snuka & Tony Garea vs. Sika, Afa & Samu
04/01Hartford, CTvs. John Studd
04/02Birmingham, ALw/. Ron Fuller, lost to Arn Anderson, Jerry Stubbs & Sonny King
04/??White Plains, NYw/. Tony Garea vs. Mr. Fuji & Tiger Chung Lee
04/11Miami Beach, FLw/. Mike Rotundo vs. One Man Gang, Kharma, & Kevin Sullivan
04/14Ocala, FLvs. One Man Gang
04/29Sacramento, CAw/. Jimmy Snuka & Tito Santana vs. John Studd, Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch
04/30Oakland, CABattle royal
05/??New Haven, CTw/. Sgt. Slaughter & Jimmy Snuka vs. Iron Sheik, Sika & Afa
23rd Japan tour:
05/11Fukuoka, Japanbeat Ken Patera
05/12Oita, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch, dble count out vs. Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/13Kitakyushu, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis, double count out Hulk Hogan & Masked Superstar
05/14Miyazaki, Japanbeat John Quinn
05/15Kumamoto, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami
05/16Saga, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
05/17Nagasaki, Japanbeat Mr. Saito by DQ
05/18Hiroshima, Japanbeat Tatsumi Fujinami
05/19Okazaki, Japanw/. Ken Patera, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
05/20Chosi, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
05/21Niigata, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis & Ken Patera, beat Animal Hamaguchi, Mr. Saito & Riki Choshu
05/23Maebashi, Japanbeat John Studd
05/24Osaka, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
05/25Toyama, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch, dble count out vs. T. Fujinami & S. Sakaguchi
05/27Tokyo, Japanbeat Masked Superstar
05/28Hamamatsu, Japanw/. Masked Superstar & Ken Patera, beat Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
05/29Chiba, Japanw/. Masked Superstar, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
05/30Matsuyama, Japanw/. Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Yoshiaki Fujiwara by DQ
05/31Koichi, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami by DQ
06/01Takamatsu, Japanbeat Riki Choshu
06/02Uwagima, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis & John Quinn, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Seiji Sakaguchi
06/04Okayama, Japanw/. Masked Superstar, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
06/05Omiya, Japanw/. Masked Superstar, beat Masa Saito & Yoshiaki Yatsu
06/06Yokohama, Japanbeat Otto Wanz
06/07Sendai, Japanw/. Masked Superstar, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
06/08Aomori, Japanbeat Adrian Adonis
06/09Kumagaya, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch, beat Riki Choshu & Animal Hamaguchi
06/10Shizuoka, Japanw/. Ken Patera, beat Masa Saito & Yoshiaki Yatsu
06/11Nagoya, Japanlost to Antonio Inoki by DQ
06/12Toyohashi, Japanbeat Dick Murdoch
06/13Yokosuka, Japanbeat Dick Murdoch
06/14Tokyo, Japanw/. Masked Superstar, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami
06/15St. Louis, MOBattle royal
06/16New York, NYvs. David Schultz
06/17Bloomington, MNBattle royal
06/??Niagara Falls, NYvs. David Schultz
06/??Scranton, PAvs. Mr. Fuji & Tiger Chung Lee
Handicap match
06/22Pittsburgh, PAvs. Mr. Fuji & Tiger Chung Lee
Handicap match
06/23Baltimore, MDw/. Jimmy Snuka vs. Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis
06/24Memphis, TNBattle royal
06/25Louisville, KYBattle royal
07/??Phoenix, AZBattle royal
07/??St. Louis, MOvs. John Studd
07/??Elizabeth, NJvs. Greg Valentine
07/13Detroit, MIvs. Iron Sheik
07/14Baltimore, MDvs. Dick Murdoch
07/15East Rutherford, NJw/. Hulk Hogan vs. Dick Murdoch, Adrian Adonis, & John Studd
07/22Minneapolis, MNvs. John Studd
07/24Salt Lake City, UTBattle royal
08/??Allentown, PAvs. John Studd
08/04Philadelphia, PAvs. John Studd
08/??Salisbury, MDvs. Iron Sheik
08/??Bangor, MEvs. Iron Sheik
08/19Toronto, ONvs. Iron Sheik
08/??Canton, OHvs. Iron Sheik
08/25Atlanta, GAvs. The Spoiler
08/??Erie, PAvs. Iron Sheik
08/??Columbus, OHvs. Iron Sheik
09/01Philadelphia, PAvs. Roddy Piper
09/??Erie, PAvs. Roddy Piper
09/07Long Island, NYvs. Iron Sheik
09/09Toronto, ONvs. Kamala
09/10Baltimore, MDw/. Pat Patterson & Sika vs. Adrian Adonis, Dick Murdoch & Lou Albano
09/11Los Angeles, CAvs. Iron Sheik
09/14Pittsburgh, PAvs. Roddy Piper
09/15East Rutherford, NJvs. Roddy Piper
09/16New Haven, CTw/. Sgt. Slaughter vs. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch
09/17Columbus, OHvs. Paul Orndorff
09/18Struthers, OHvs. Bob Orton Jr.
09/21Salisbury, MDvs. Paul Orndorff
09/22Miami, FLvs. Roddy Piper
09/23Toronto, ONvs. Kamala
09/26Buffalo, NYvs. John Studd
09/27Rochester, NYvs. Roddy Piper
09/28Hershey, PAvs. John Studd
09/29Kansas City, MOvs. John Studd
10/03Elizabeth, NJvs. Kamala
10/04Cleveland, OHvs. Kamala
10/05Grand Rapids, MIvs. Kamala
10/07New Haven, CTw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. Lou Albano, Dick Murdock & Adrian Adonis
10/08Erie, PAvs. Paul Orndorff
10/13Detroit, MIvs. Kamala
10/14East Rutherford, NJw/. Sgt. Slaughter vs. Iron Sheik & Nicolai Volkoff
10/15Los Angeles, CAvs. Roddy Piper
10/17Sacramento, CAvs. Roddy Piper
10/18Landover, MDw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. Kamala & John Studd
10/19Uniondale, NYvs. Kamala
10/20Providence, RIvs. Kamala
10/21Toronto, ONvs. Kamala
- Cage match
10/22Birmingham, ALvs. Kamala
10/23Louisville, KYvs. Kamala
10/26Atlanta, GAvs. Kamala
10/28Bloomington, MNvs. Kamala
10/30Hartford, CTvs. Kamala
10/31Kitchener, ONw/. Angelo Mosca vs. Iron Sheik & Kamala
11/01Regina, SKvs. Kamala
11/03Calgary, ABvs. Kamala
11/04Edmonton, ABvs. Kamala
11/05Vancouver, BCvs. Kamala
11/07Winnipeg, MBvs. Kamala
11/10Philadelphia, PAvs. John Studd
11/11Long Island, NYvs. John Studd
11/13Poughkeepsie, NYw/. S.D. Jones vs. Ken Patera & John Studd
"haircut match"
24th Japan tour:
11/16Tokyo, Japanw/. Gerry Morrow, beat The Strong Machines
11/17Gamagouri, Japanw/. Gerry Morrow, beat Kengo Kimura & Seiji Sakaguchi
11/18Matsuzaka, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch, beat Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami
11/19Utsunomiya, Japanw/. Samula, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
11/20Chiba, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
11/21Nagasaki, Japanbeat Tiger Toguchi
11/22Saeki, Japanw/. Gerry Morrow & Samula, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino
11/23Kumamoto, Japanw/. Gerry Morrow & Kerry Brown, beat Hiro Saito & Strong Machines
11/24Kumagaya, Japanw/. Gerry Morrow, drew Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch
11/25Furukawa, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
11/26Sendai, Japanw/. Gerry Morrow, beat Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
11/27Hachinohe, Japanbeat Tiger Toguchi
11/28Yokosuka, Japanw/. Kerry Brown & Dick Murdoch, no contest vs. Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami
11/29Shimizu, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
11/30Nagoya, Japanw/. Kerry Brown, beat Samu Anoia & Atisanoe
12/01Numazu, Japanw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to The Strong Machines by DQ
12/02Yokohama, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch, beat Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami
12/03Okayama, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Tiger Toguchi
12/04Kochi, Japanw/. Gerry Morrow, beat Tiger Toguchi & Kerry Brown
12/05Osaka, Japanw/. Samula, beat Tiger Toguchi & Seiji Sakaguchi
12/06Hiroshima, Japanw/. Antonio Inoki, beat The Strong Machines
12/06Hiroshima, JapanWon a Battle royal
12/08Quezon City, Phillipinesdrew Antonio Inoki
12/09Manila, Phillipinesw/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
12/??Landover, MDw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
12/??Miami, FLw/. Tony Atlas vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
12/30Toronto, ONw/. Blackjack Mulligan vs. Ken Patera & John Studd
1985
01/01Hartford, CTvs. Ken Patera
01/05Boston, MAw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
01/06Columbus, OHw/. Blackjack Mulligan vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
01/09Greensburg, NCvs. Ken Patera
01/11Atlanta, GAw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
01/12Detroit, MIw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
01/13Toronto, ONw/. Blackjack Mulligan vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
01/14Rochester, MNw/. Jimmy Snuka & Tony Atlas vs. John Studd, Paul Orndorff & Bob Orton Jr.
01/17Salisbury, MDvs. Ken Patera
01/18Landover, MDw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
01/19Chicago, ILw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
01/21New York, NYvs. Ken Patera
01/24Edmonton, ABw/. Blackjack Mulligan vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
01/25Calgary, ABw/. Blackjack Mulligan vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
01/26Vancouver, BCw/. Blackjack Mulligan vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
01/27Columbus, OHw/. Blackjack Mulligan vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
01/30Cleveland, OHw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
02/02Boston, MAw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
02/04Atlanta, GAvs. John Studd
(02/04New Haven, CTw/. Jimmy Snuka & Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd, Ken Patera, & Roddy Piper
02/07Struthers, OHvs. Ken Patera
02/10San Diego, CAvs. John Studd
02/11Los Angeles, CAw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
02/14Peoria, ILw/. Mad Dog Vachon vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
02/15Chicago, ILvs. John Studd
02/17St. Louis, MOw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
02/22Detroit, MIw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
02/23Pittsburgh, PAvs. Ken Patera
02/25Vancouver, BCw/. Tony Atlas vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
02/26Edmonton, ABw/. Pat Patterson vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
02/27Calgary, ABw/. Pat Patterson vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
03/??Brantford, ONw/. Jimmy Snuka vs. Ken Patera & Bob Orton Jr.
03/??Kingston, PAvs. John Studd
03/??Rochester, NYw/. David Sammartino vs. Ken Patera & John Studd
03/02Baltimore, MDw/. David Sammartino vs. Ken Patera & John Studd
03/03Salisbury, MDw/. David Sammartino vs. Ken Patera & John Studd
03/08Long Island, NYw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. Ken Patera & John Studd
03/09New Haven, CTvs. John Studd
03/10Toronto, ONvs. John Studd
03/13Kalamazoo, MIw/. George Steele vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
03/14St. Louis, MOw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
03/16Birmingham, MDvs. Ken Patera
03/17New York, NYw/. Jimmy Snuka & Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd, Ken Patera, & Jesse Ventura
03/18Oakland, CAw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
03/19Los Angeles, CAw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
03/22Cleveland, OHw/. Jimmy Snuka vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
03/23Buffalo, NYw/. Jimmy Snuka vs. Ken Patera & Dave Piper
03/24Toronto, ONw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
03/31New York, NYvs. John Studd
Wrestle Mania I
04/13Anaheim, CAvs. Ken Patera
04/14San Diego, CAw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
04/20St. Louis, MOvs. John Studd & Bobby Heenan
Handicap match
04/25Houston, TXvs. John Studd
04/26Detroit, MIvs. John Studd & Bobby Heenan
Handicap match
04/27Chicago, ILvs. John Studd & Ken Patera
Handicap match
25th Japan tour:
05/10Fukuoka, Japanw/. Jimmy Snuka, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami by DQ
05/11Karatsu, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch, double count out vs. Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
05/12Nakama, Japanbeat Kengo Kimura
05/13Oita, Japanw/. Masked Superstar, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/15Nagasaki, Japanbeat El Canek
05/16Saga, Japanw/. Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
05/17Kumamoto, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch, beat Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura
05/18Tokyo, Japanbeat King Kong Bundy
05/20Hiroshima, Japanw/. Masked Superstar, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
05/21Marugame, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch, double count out vs Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
05/22Tokushima, Japanw/. Masked Superstar & Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Cobra
05/24Kobe, Japandouble count out vs. Antonio Inoki
05/25Himeji, Japanbeat Kengo Kimura
05/26Tottori, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & King Kong Bundy, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura by DQ
05/27Shizuoka, Japanw/. Masked Superstar & Mike Sharpe Jr, beat Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Shunji Takano
05/28Hamamatsu, Japanw/. King Kong Bundy, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Shunji Takano
05/29Sagamihara, Japanw/. King Kong Bundy & Pedro Morales, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
05/31Omiya, Japanno contest vs. Super Strong Machine
06/02Niigata, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch, beat Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
06/03Iwake, Japanw/. King Kong Bundy & Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami
06/04Morioka, Japanbeat Dick Murdoch
06/05Niigata, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Kantaro Hoshino
06/06Sendai, Japanw/. Tony St. Clair, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Shunji Takano
06/07Matsumoto, Japanbeat Tatsumi Fujinami
06/08Handa, Japanw/. Mike Sharpe & Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami
06/09Ogaki, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
06/11Tokyo, Japanlost to Antonio Inoki by count out
06/12Yokohama, Japanw/. Hulk Hogan, beat Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
06/13Nagoya, Japanw/. Tony St. Clair, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
07/??Middletown, NJvs. John Studd
07/23Providence, RIBattle royal
07/24Buffalo, NYvs. Missing Link
08/03Hawaiiw/. Steve Collins & Angelo Mosca vs. King Kong Bundy, Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin
08/09Pittsburgh, PAw/. George Steele vs. Iron Sheik & Nicolai Volkoff
08/10New York, NYw/. Paul Orndorff vs. Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
08/11Richfield, OHvs. John Studd
08/13Manchester, NHvs. Nicolai Volkoff
08/14Miami, FLw/. Paul Orndorff vs. John Studd & Bobby Heenan
08/16Birmingham, MDvs. John Studd
08/19Quebec City, QCvs. John Studd
26th Japan tour:
(Wrestling as Giant Machine)
08/23Higashi-Murayama, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
08/24Miura, Japanw/. Super Machine & Tony St. Clair, beat Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
08/25Sano, Japanw/. Super Machine, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Yang Seung Hi
08/27Yokohama, Japanw/. Super Machine, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
08/28Odawara, Japanw/. Super Machine, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
08/29Izumi, Japanw/. Super Machine & Tony St. Clair, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino
08/30Yamagata, Japanw/. Super Machine, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
08/31Shinjo, Japanw/. Super Machine, beat Seiji Sakguchi & Yang Seung Hi
09/02Kawagoe, Japanw/. Super Machine, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino
09/03Tsuchiura, Japanw/. Super Machine, beat Seiji Sakguchi & Kengo Kimura
09/05Handa, Japanw/. Super Machine & Kerry Brown, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura by DQ
09/06Sekinan, Japanbeat Antonio Inoki
09/07Higashiosaka, Japanw/. Supr Machine, beat Kengo Kimura & Yang Seung Hi
09/09Obara, Japanw/. Super Machine & Kerry Brown, beat Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura by DQ
09/10Hiroshima, Japanw/. Super Machine, beat Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami by DQ
09/12Nobeoka, Japanw/. Super Machine, beat Kantaro Hoshino & Yang Seung Hi
09/13Miyazaki, Japanbeat Tatsumi Fujinami by DQ
09/14Izumi, Japanw/. Super Machine & Kerry Brown, dble count out vs. Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Seiji Sakaguchi
09/15Kitsuki, Japanw/. Super Machine, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Yang Seung Hi
09/17Shimonoseki, Japanw/. Super Machine & Kerry Brown, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura by DQ
09/18Fukuoka, Japanw/. Super Machine, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
09/19Tokyo, Japanw/. Super Machine, lost to Kengo Kimura & Seiji Sakaguchi
(Wrestling as Andre the Giant)
09/23New York, NYvs. King Kong Bundy
09/29Chicago, ILw/. Hulk Hogan vs. John Studd & King Kong Bundy
10/03East Rutherford, NJw/. Tony Atlas vs. John Studd & King Kong Bundy
10/17Quebec City, QCvs. King Kong Bundy
10/25New York, NYw/. Hillbilly Jim vs. John Studd & King Kong Bundy
10/27Toronto, ONvs. King Kong Bundy
10/30Coatsville, PAvs. John Studd
10/31Hershey, PAw/. Hulk Hogan vs. John Studd & King Kong Bundy
11/05Oshawa, ONvs. King Kong Bundy
11/09New Haven, CTw/. Hillbilly Jim & Lou Albano vs. John Studd, King Kong Bundy, & Bobby Heenan
11/09Landover, MDw/. Hillbilly Jim & Lou Albano vs. John Studd, King Kong Bundy, & Bobby Heenan
11/10Toronto, ONw/. Hillbilly Jim vs. John Studd & King Kong Bundy
11/14Quebec City, QCw/. Tito Santana vs. King Kong Bundy & John Studd
11/15Montreal, QCvs. King Kong Bundy
11/22Philadelphia, PAvs. King Kong Bundy
11/24Toronto, ONw/. Hillbilly Jim vs. John Studd & King Kong Bundy
11/25New York, NYw/. Hillbilly Jim & Lou Albano vs. John Studd, Ken Patera & Bobby Heenan
11/29St. Louis, MOvs. King Kong Bundy
11/30Kansas City, MOvs. King Kong Bundy
12/07Detroit, MIw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. King Kong Bundy, John Studd & Bobby Heenan
12/??Johnson City, NJvs. King Kong Bundy
12/09East Rutherford, NJvs. King Kong Bundy
12/11Los Angeles, CAvs. King Kong Bundy
12/12Japanw/. Antonio Inoki vs. The Texas Outlaws
12/16Charlotte, NCAndre appeared as part of the Rick McGraw memorial card
12/18Hawaiiw/. Antonio Inoki vs. Joel & Verne Deaton
1986
01/11Philadelphia, PAw/. Hulk Hogan vs. John Studd, King Kong Bundy & Bobby Heenan
01/17Toronto, ONvs. King Kong Bundy
- Cage match
02/??San Diego, CAvs. John Studd
02/??Los Angeles, CAvs. John Studd
02/22Andre appears on Hey,Hey It's Saturday TV show
02/22Melbourne, Australiavs. John Studd
02/23Adelaide, Australiavs. John Studd
02/25Perth, Australiavs. John Studd
02/27Newcastle, Australiavs. John Studd
02/28Sydney, Australiavs. John Studd
03/01Brisbane, Australiavs. John Studd
03/02Melbourne, Australiaw/. King Tonga & S.D. Jones vs. John Studd, Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
03/??Oakland, CAvs. John Studd
03/??Milwaukee, WIvs. King Kong Bundy
03/06Melbourne, Australiavs. John Studd
03/18Los Angeles, CAvs. John Studd
03/20Fresno, CAvs. John Studd
03/21San Diego, CAvs. John Studd
03/23Toronto, ONw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. Terry & Hoss Funk, Jimmy Hart
04/07Chicago, ILWon a battle royal
Wrestle Mania II
27th Japan tour:
04/11Tokyo, Japanlost to Umanosuke Ueda by DQ
04/13Tokorozawa, Japanw/. Moondog Rex, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Umanosuke Ueda by DQ
04/15Yonezawa, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Moondog Rex vs. Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi, & Kengo Kimura
04/16Tsuruoka, Japanw/. Kerry Brown, beat Seiji Sakguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
04/17Ichinoseki, Japanw/. Kerry Brown & Dick Murdoch, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Umanosuke Ueda
04/18Isezaki, Japanbeat Umanosuke Ueda
04/19Fuji, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Gestapo, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
04/20Kisarazu, Japanw/. Kerry Brown & Masked Superstar, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Umanosuke Ueda by DQ
04/21Yamaguchi, Japanw/. Moondog Rex, beat Kengo Kimura & Umanosuke Ueda
04/22Ube, Japanw/. Kerry Brown & Dick Murdoch, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino by DQ
04/24Saito, Japanw/. Gestapo, beat Seiji Sakguchi & Umanosuke Ueda
04/25Kumamoto, Japanw/. Kerry Brown, beat Antonio Inoki & Umanosuke Ueda
04/26Shomonoseki, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Gestapo, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Umanosuke Ueda
04/27Takaishi, Japanw/. Kerry Brown, beat Kengo Kimura & Kantaro Hoshino
04/29Tsu, Japanno contest vs. Akira Maeda
04/30Okazaki, Japanw/. Masked Superstar, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
05/01Tokyo, Japanw/. K.Y. Wakamasu, lost to Antonio Inoki & Umanosuke Ueda
28th Japan tour:
05/16Tokyo, Japanw/. Samu dble count out vs. Antonio Inoki & Umanosuke Ueda
05/17Kawasaki, Japanw/. Masked Superstar & Kerry Von Erich, dble count out vs. Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Kengo Kimura
05/18Chiba, Japanbeat Masked Superstar
05/19Tokyo, Japanw. Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch, beat Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
05/21Hitachi, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Kerry Von Erich, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura by DQ
05/22Fukuyama, Japanlost to Kengo Kimura by DQ
05/23Kurume, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Samu, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Umanosuke Ueda
05/24Yatsuhiro, Japanw/. Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch, beat Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Umanosuke Ueda
05/25Saga, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Dave Sierra, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
05/26Oita, Japanw/. Dave Sierra & Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/27Fukuoka, Japandouble count out vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara
05/29Okayama, Japanw/. Samu, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura by DQ
05/30Hiroshima, Japanw/. Jimmy Snuka, dble count out vs. Akira Maeda & Yoshiaki Fujiwara
05/31Kobe, Japanw/. Masked Superstar & Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami
06/01Shirakawa, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & The Cobra
06/02Aomori, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
06/03Obihiro, Japanw/. Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
06/04Muroran, Japanw/. Jimmy Snuka & Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura by DQ
06/06Sapporo, Japanw/. Dave Sierra, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
06/07Otaru, Japanw/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino
06/08Hachinohe, Japanw/. Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch, beat Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami
06/09Hirosaki, Japanw/. Jimmy Snuka & Dave Sierra, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Seiji Sakaguchi
06/10Sendai, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Umanosuke Ueda
06/11Minami-Ashikaga, Japanbeat Klaus Wallas
06/12Osaka, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar, beat Kengo Kimura, Osamu Kido & Seiji Sakaguchi
06/13Kawagoe, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Tony St. Clair, dble count out vs. Antonio Inoki Seiji Sakaguchi, & Kengo Kimura
06/14Hamamatsu, Japanw/. Masked Superstar & Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki, Cobra, & Umanosuke Ueda
06/15Chiba, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch, beat Antonio Inoki & Umanosuke Ueda
06/17Nagoya, Japanlost to Antonio Inoki
06/18Matsudo, Japanw/. Masked Superstar & Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Seiji Sakaguchi
06/19Tokyo, Japanw/. Dave Sierra & Masked Superstar, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi, Kengo Kimura &Umanosuke Ueda
06/20Kyoto, Japanbeat Umanosuke Ueda
06/20Kyoto, Japanbeat Antonio Inoki
(Wrestling as The Giant Machine)
08/??Sacramento, CAvs. King Kong Bundy
08/20Los Angeles, CAw/. Super Machine vs. John Studd & King Kong Bundy
08/25New York, NYw/. Super Machine vs. John Studd & King Kong Bundy
08/26Providence, RIw/. Big & Super Machine vs. RickHarte, JJ Jackson &Al Navarro
08/27Hartford, CTw/. Big & Super Machine vs. Tiger Chung Lee, Al Navaro & JJ Jackson
09/??-12/??Andre is England for the filming of feature film The Princess Bride
1987
01/05East Rutherford, NJIn two separate segments taped for the "Piper's Pit", Hulk Hogan was presented with a trophy by WWF president Jack Tunney for reigning for three years as WWF champion; Andre the Giant was presented with a trophy for being the only man in WWF history to be undefeated.
01/26Tampa, FLIn a segment taped for the "Piper's Pit", Andre the Giant turns heel and challenges Hulk Hogan to a match at Wrestle Mania III.
02/21lost in battle royal
03/29Pontiac, MIlost to Hulk Hogan
Wrestle Mania III
04/28South Bend, INw/. Hercules Hernandez, lost to Hulk Hogan & Ken Patera
11/26Richfield, OHw/. Rick Rude, Butch Reed, King Kong Bundy & One Man Gang, beat Hulk Hogan, Bam Bam Bigelow, Paul Orndorff, Ken Patera, & Don Muraco
11/30Andre featured in People magazine
12/12St. Louis, MOw/. Rick Rude, beat Hulk Hogan & Paul Orndorff
12/27Landover, MDw/. King Kong Bundy, lost to Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow
12/28Richfield, OHw/. King Kong Bundy, lost to Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow
1988
01/24Hamilton, ONAndre and Hulk Hogan have a contract signing for 2/5/88
01/27Salisbury, MDw/. Ted Dibiase vs. Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow
02/??Pontiac, MIw/. Ted Dibiase vs. Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow
02/05Indianapolis, INbeat Hulk Hogan
*Won the WWF World Heavyweight title
Andre immediately relinquishes the title to Ted DiBiase. However, as the title cannot officially be "given away", the championship is declared vacant.
02/06Boston, MAw/. Ted Dibiase vs. Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow (Matinee)
02/06Philadelphia, PAw/. Ted Dibiase vs. Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow (evening)
02/15Chicago, ILw/. Ted Dibiase vs. Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow
03/09Winston-Salem, NCvs. Brian Costello
03/09Winston-Salem, NCw/. One Man Gang vs. Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow
03/12Landover, MDvs. Bam Bam Bigelow
03/27Atlantic City, NJAndre no contest vs. Hulk Hogan
Wrestle Mania IV
04/??Milan, Italyvs. Bret Hart
04/??Milan, Italyvs. Jim Duggan
04/??Cesena, Italyvs. Ultimate Warrior
04/21New Haven, CTvs. Randy Savage
04/22Springfield, MAvs. Jake Roberts
05/??Landover, MDvs. Jim Duggan
05/??Buffalo, NYw/. Hercules Hernandez vs. Jim Duggan & Ultimate Warrior
05/07Boston, MAvs. Jim Duggan
05/09East Rutherford, NJvs. Jim Duggan
05/21Philadelphia, PAvs. Jim Duggan
05/22Toronto, ONw/. Rick Rude vs. Jake Roberts & Jim Duggan
06/??Indianapolis, INvs. Jim Duggan
06/??Landover, MDvs. Jim Duggan
06/??Indianapolis, INvs. Jim Duggan
06/04Boston, MAvs. Jim Duggan
06/06East Rutherford, NJw/. Rick Rude vs. Jake Roberts & Jim Duggan
06/12Philadelphia, PAvs. Jim Duggan
06/24Providence, RIw/. Rick Rude vs. Jake Roberts & Jim Duggan
06/25New York, NYvs. Bam Bam Bigelow
06/28Montreal, QCw/. Rick Rude vs. Jake Roberts & Jim Duggan
06/29Montreal, QCw/. Rick Rude vs. Jake Roberts & Jim Duggan
07/??Niagara Falls, NYvs. Jim Duggan
07/??Madison, WIvs. Jim Duggan
07/09Boston, MAvs. Jim Duggan
07/13Cedar Rapids, IAvs. Jim Duggan
07/15Los Angeles, CAvs. Jim Duggan
07/24Chicago, ILvs. Jim Duggan
07/25New York, NYvs. Jim Duggan
07/31Milwaukee, WIvs. Hulk Hogan
-Cage Match
08/06Boston, MAvs. Jim Duggan
08/??Landover, MDvs. Randy Savage
08/12Oakland, CAvs. Randy Savage
08/13Los Angeles, CAvs. Randy Savage
08/23Lacrosse, WIvs. Randy Savage
08/24Hartford, CTvs. Randy Savage
08/27Edmonton, ABvs. Jim Duggan
(08/27Vancouver, BCvs. Jim Duggan)
08/28Montreal, QCvs. Jake Roberts
08/29New York, NYw/. Ted DiBiase vs. Hulk Hogan & Randy Savage
09/??Cincinnati, OHvs. Randy Savage
09/03Winnipeg, MBvs. Jim Duggan
09/12South Bend, INvs. Randy Savage
09/17Los Angeles, CAvs. Randy Savage
09/29New York, NYvs. Randy Savage
10/02Omaha, NEvs. Randy Savage
10/03Des Moines, IAvs. Randy Savage
10/??Italyvs. Tito Santana
10/07Paris, Francevs. Junkyard Dog
10/24New York, NYvs. Randy Savage
10/28Chicago, ILvs. Randy Savage
11/??Providence, RIvs. Randy Savage
11/16Sacramento, CAvs. Randy Savage
11/24Richfield, OHw/. Harley Race, Curt Hennig, Rick Rude, & Dino Bravo vs. Jake Roberts, Jim Duggan, Tito Santana, Scott Casey & Ken Patera
11/25Chicago, ILvs. Randy Savage
11/26Sacramento, CAvs. Randy Savage
12/04Des Moines, IAvs. Jake Roberts
12/10Regina, SKvs. Jake Roberts
12/12Vancouver, BCvs. Jake Roberts
12/17Philadelphia, PAvs. Jake Roberts
12/18Vancouver, BCvs. Jake Roberts
12/28Binghamton, NYvs. Jake Roberts
12/30Chicago, ILvs. Jake Roberts
1989
01/07Oklahoma City, OKvs. Jake Roberts
01/08Charlotte, NCvs. Jake Roberts
01/13Uniondale, NYvs. Jake Roberts
01/15Houston, TXAndre in Royal Rumble
01/21Oakland, CAvs. Jake Roberts
01/24Tucson, AZvs. Jim Powers & Tito Santana -- Handicap match
01/26Flint, MIvs. Jake Roberts
01/28Springfield, MAvs. Jake Roberts
01/29Los Angeles, CAvs. Jake Roberts
01/30Tacoma, WAvs. Jake Roberts
02/??Orlando, FLvs. Jake Roberts
02/04Providence, RIvs. Jake Roberts
02/05Greensboro, NCvs. Jake Roberts
02/10Wheeling, WVvs. Jake Roberts
02/11Richmond, VAvs. Jake Roberts
02/13Miami, FLvs. Jake Roberts
02/14Johnstown, PAvs. Jake Roberts
02/19Toronto, ONvs. Jake Roberts
02/25Lexington, KYvs. Jake Roberts
02/26Los Angeles, CAw/. Rick Rude vs. Jake Roberts & Ultimate Warrior
02/27Portland, ORw/. Rick Rude vs. Jake Roberts & Ultimate Warrior
03/03Baltimore, MDw/. Rick Rude vs. Jake Roberts & Ultimate Warrior
03/04Providence, RIw/. Rick Rude vs. Jake Roberts & Ultimate Warrior
03/05Springfield, MAw/. Rick Rude vs. Jake Roberts & Ultimate Warrior
03/06Albuquerque, NMvs. Jake Roberts
03/09Louisville, KYvs. Jake Roberts
03/17Calgary, ABvs. Jake Roberts
03/19Denver, COvs. Jake Roberts
04/??Italyvs. Tito Santana
04/02Atlantic City, NJvs. Jake Roberts
Wrestle Mania V
04/04Glens Fall, NYvs. John Studd
04/10Milan, Italyvs. Bret Hart
04/25Des Moines, IAvs. John Studd
04/26Omaha, NEvs. John Studd
05/??Kingston, ONw/. Haku vs. John Studd & Jim Duggan
05/12Springfield, MAvs. John Studd
05/13Boston, MAvs. John Studd
05/16Lacrosse, WIvs. John Studd
05/19Altoona, PAvs. John Studd
05/22Allentown, PAvs. John Studd
06/06Madison, WIw/. Rick Rude vs. Ultimate Warrior & Jim Duggan
06/07Rockford, ILvs. Hillbilly Jim
06/09Providence, RIvs. Hillbilly Jim
06/10Long Island, NYvs. Hillbilly Jim
06/11Toronto, ONvs. Hillbilly Jim
06/16Springfield, MAw/. Haku vs. John Studd & Jim Duggan
06/17Philadelphia, PAvs. Hillbilly Jim
06/19White Plains, NYw/. Haku vs. Hillbilly Jim & Jim Duggan
06/21W. Palm Beach, FLw/. Haku vs. John Studd & Jim Duggan
06/24Chicago, ILvs. Hillbilly Jim
07/01Halifax, NSw/. Haku vs. Hillbilly Jim & Jim Duggan
07/09Toronto, ONw/. Haku vs. Hillbilly Jim & Jim Duggan
07/10Long Island, NYw/. Haku vs. Hillbilly Jim & Jim Duggan
07/16Atlanta, GAvs. Hillbilly Jim
07/19Utica, NYw/. Haku vs. Hillbilly Jim & Jim Duggan
07/22Detroit, MIw/. Haku vs. Hillbilly Jim & Jim Duggan
07/28Las Vegas, NVvs. Ultimate Warrior
07/31Augusta, GAvs. Ultimate Warrior
08/04Montreal, QCvs. Ultimate Warrior
08/06Chicago, ILvs. Ultimate Warrior
08/08Oakland, CAvs. Ultimate Warrior
08/12Anchorage, AKvs. Ultimate Warrior
08/14Albuquerque, NMvs. Ultimate Warrior
08/20Lincoln, NEvs. Ultimate Warrior
08/21Cedar Rapids, IAvs. Ultimate Warrior
08/26Auburn Hills, MIvs. Ultimate Warrior
08/27Rochester, NYvs. Ultimate Warrior
08/28East Rutherford, NJw/. Big Boss Man & Akeem vs. Jim Duggan, Ax & Smash
08/30Portland, MEvs. Ultimate Warrior
09/04Duquoin, ILvs. Ultimate Warrior
09/09Boston, MAvs. Ultimate Warrior
09/16San Diego, CAvs. Ultimate Warrior
09/18Grand Rapids, MIvs. Ultimate Warrior
09/19Utica, NYvs. Ultimate Warrior
09/21Denver, COvs. Ultimate Warrior
09/24Portland, MEvs. Ultimate Warrior
09/30New York, NYvs. Ultimate Warrior
10/01Hartford, CTvs. Ultimate Warrior
10/02Wheeling, WVw/. Haku vs. Mike Williams & Chuck Casey
10/06Birmingham, ALvs. Ultimate Warrior
10/07Boston, MAvs. Ultimate Warrior
10/11Springfield, MAvs. Ultimate Warrior
10/14Philadelphia, PAvs. Ultimate Warrior
10/20Montreal, QCvs. Ultimate Warrior
10/21Winnipeg, MBvs. Ultimate Warrior
10/22Edmonton, ABvs. Ultimate Warrior
10/27Auburn Hills, MIvs. Ultimate Warrior
10/28New York, NYvs. Ultimate Warrior
10/29Toronto, ONvs. Ultimate Warrior
10/31Topeka, KSvs. Ultimate Warrior
10/31Topeka, KSw/. Haku vs. Todd Becker & Ray Oakley
11/01Baton Rouge, LAvs. Ultimate Warrior
11/02Altoona, PAvs. Ultimate Warrior
11/03Erie, PAvs. Ultimate Warrior
11/10Baton Rouge, LAvs. Ultimate Warrior
11/19Toronto, ONvs. Ultimate Warrior
-Cage match
11/20Indianapolis, INw/. Haku vs. Burt Todd & Frankie DeFalco
11/23Rosemont, ILSurvivor Series
11/24St. Louis, MOvs. Ultimate Warrior
11/25Los Angeles, CAvs. Ultimate Warrior
11/26Oakland, CAvs. Ultimate Warrior
11/27Daytona Beach, FLvs. Ultimate Warrior
12/02Los Angeles, CAvs. Ultimate Warrior
12/03Miami, FLw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
12/08Vancouver, BCvs. Ultimate Warrior
12/11Cape Girardeau, MOvs. Ultimate Warrior
12/12Nashville, TNw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
12/13Wheeling, WVw/. Haku, beat Ax & Smash
*Won the WWF tag team titles
12/26Landover, MDw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
12/28New York, NYw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
12/29Binghamton, NYw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
12/31Indianapolis, INw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
1990
01/02Birmingham, ALw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
01/03Chattanooga, TNw/. Haku vs. ??
01/06Glens Falls, NYw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
01/07Niagara Falls, NYw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
01/08Brantford, ONw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
01/09Portland, ORw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
01/09Las Vegas, NVw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
01/13Boston, MAw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
01/20Philadelphia, PAw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
01/21Orlando, FLAndre in Royal Rumble
01/22Miami, FLw/. Haku vs. Scott Fulton & Al Burke
01/23Fort Myers, FLw/. Haku vs. Rico Frederico & Jim Gorman
01/23Fort Myers, FLw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
01/25Oakland, CAw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
01/29Long Island, NYw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
02/05Brandon, MBw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
02/13Phoenix, AZw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
02/23Detroit, MIw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
03/03Winnipeg, MBw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
03/07San Francisco, CAw/. Haku vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
03/08Springfield, ILw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
03/11East Rutherford, NJw/. Haku vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
03/17Houston, TXw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
03/19Miami, FLw/. Haku vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
03/24Milwaukee, WIw/. Haku vs. Hulk Hogan & Big Boss Man
04/01Toronto, ONw/. Haku, lost to Ax & Smash
"Wrestle Mania 6"
*Lost the WWF tag team titles
04/10Honolulu, HIw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
29th Japan tour:
04/13Tokyo, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Ax & Smash
04/16Osaka, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Great Kabuki, beat Fuchi, Takano, & Nakano
30th Japan tour:
09/29Tokyo, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
09/30Tokyo, Japanw/. Stan Hansen, beat Giant Baba & Abdullah the Butcher
10/02Sendai, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma & Eigen
10/03Akita, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
10/04Shiogama, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Mighty Inoue, beat Abdullah the Butcher, Kamala II & Richard Slinger
10/05Ishinomaki, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
31st Japan tour:
11/15Tokyo, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Dick Slater & Joel Deaton
11/16Ueda, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kikuchi, beat Fuchi, Okuma & Eigen
11/17Japanw/. Giant Baba vs. Texas Outlaws
11/19Niigata, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
11/20Nagoya, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
11/21Osaka, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
11/22Okayama, Japanw/. Giant Baba vs. Dynamite Kid & Johnny Smith
11/23Yonago, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Mitsuo Momota, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
11/24Minokamo, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Mitsuo Momota, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
11/25Yokohama, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Butch Masters & Nitron (Darryl Karolet)
11/27Kushiro, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Momota, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
11/29Asahikawa, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Momota, beat Fuchi Okuma, & Eigen
11/30Obihiro, Japanw/. Giant Baba double count out vs. Dory & Terry Funk
12/01Sapporo, Japanw/. Dory & Terry Funk, beat Stan Hansen, Danny Spivey & Joel Deaton
12/03Morioka, Japanw/. Johnny Ace, beat Ricky Santana & Doug Furnas
12/04Akita, Japanw/. Momota & Kikuchi, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
12/05Koriyama, Japanw/. Momota & Teranishi, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
12/06??, Japanw/. Momota & Yoshinari Ogawa, beat Fuchi, Okuma & Eigen
1991
32nd Japan tour:
04/04Okayama, Japanw/. Johnny Smith, beat Steve Doll & Rex King
04/05Osaka, Japanw/. Kimura & Teranishi, beat Fuchi, Okuma & Eigen
04/08Kitakyushu, Japanw/. Kenta Kobashi, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
04/09Kumamoto, Japanw/. Johnny Smith, beat Steve Doll & Rex King
04/12Hakata, Japanw/. Dory Funk Jr. & Doug Furnas, beat Stan Hansen, Danny Spivey & Hoss
04/13Hiroshima, Japanw/. Kimura, beat Okuma & Eigen
04/15Shizuoka, Japanw/. Dory Funk Jr, beat Cactus Jack & Hoss
04/16Nagoya, Japanw/. Dory Funk Jr & Dynamite Kid, beat Steve Williams, Terry Gordy & Steve Doll
04/18Tokyo, Japanw/. Kimura & Inoue, beat Fuchi, Eigen, & Okuma
World Wrestling Federation:
05/10Long Island, NYParticipated in Battle Royal
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
33rd Japan tour:
11/16Tokyo, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Joel Deaton & Billy Black
11/17Fuji, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Momota, beat Fuchi, Okuma & Eigen
11/18Niigata, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
11/20Okayama, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Masa Fuchi, beat Steve Williams, Terry Gordy & Johnny Smith
11/21Osaka, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Kimura & Inoue
11/22Takamatsu, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
11/23Vonago, Japanw/. Giant Baba, lost to Steve Williams & Terry Gordy
11/25Oita, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
11/26Hakata, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta, beat Steve Williams, Terry Gordy & Johnny Ace
11/28Yokosuka, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Fuchi, beat Stan Hansen, Danny Spivey, & Joel Deaton
11/29Sapporo, Japanw/. Giant Baba, lost to Stan Hansen & Danny Spivey
11/30Obihiro, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Al Perez
12/02Sendai, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Misawa & Kawada
12/03Mito, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Dory Funk Jr, beat Fuchi, Okuma & Eigen
12/04Tsuyuhashi, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Dynamite Kid & Johnny Smith
12/05Hamamatsu, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Johnny Smith & Sandy Beach
12/06Tokyo, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
1992
34th Japan tour:
02/29Okazaki, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Fuchi, Okuma & Eigen
03/01Higashiozaki, Japanw/. Mighty Inoue, beat Terry Gordy & Richard Slinger
03/03Gifu, Japanw/. Dory Funk Jr, beat Johnny Ace & James Earl Wright
03/04Tokyo, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Dory Funk Jr., beat Kawada, Kobashi, Kikuchi
03/05Funabashi, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
03/06Hiratsuka, Japanw/. Dory Funk Jr. & Kobashi, beat Stan Hansen, Johnny Ace & Fire Cat
03/15Japanw/. Kenta Kobashi & Dory Funk Jr. vs. Johnny Ace/Fiat/Barne
UWA Mexico:
05/??Mexicow/. Bam Bam Bigelow & Rambo vs. Los Villanos & El Canek
35th Japan tour:
05/30Hamamatsu, Japanw/. Mighty Inoue & Ogawa, beat The Patriot, Bobby & Jackie Fulton
05/31Tsuchiura, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma & Eigen
06/01Oyama, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
06/02Fukushima, Japanw/. Mighty Inoue & Ogawa, beat Johnny Smith, Bobby & Jackie Fulton
06/03Niigata, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
06/04??, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
06/05Tokyo, Japanw/. Johnny Smith & Johnny Ace, lost to Steve Williams, Terry Gordy, & Richard Slinger
09/02Atlanta, GAAppeared at TBS's 20th wrestling anniversary
36th Japan tour:
10/15Iwaki, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma & Eigen
10/16Aizuwakamatsu, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
10/17Mito, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
10/19Isezaki, Japanw/. Dan Kroffat & The Patriot, lost to Abdullah the Butcher, Kimala II, & Danny Spivey
10/20Toda, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
10/21Tokyo, Japanw/. Terry Gordy & Jumbo Tsuruta, beat Giant Baba, Stan Hansen & Dory Funk Jr.
37th Japan tour:
11/14Omiya, Japanw/. Momota & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
11/15Otawara, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Okuma, Eigen, & Izumida
11/16Niigata, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kobashi, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
11/17Fujisawa, Japanw/. Rusher Kimura & Mitsuo Momota, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
11/18Kyoto, Japanw/. Dory Funk Jr. & Kimura, beat Eigen, Okuma, & Izumida
11/19Yonago, Japanw/. Kimura & The Patriot, beat Okuma, Eigen, & Izumida
11/20Hiroshima, Japanw/. Kimura & Inoue, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
11/21Shuzenji, Japanw/. Kimura & Momota, beat Fuchi, Okuma & Eigen
11/22Miyagi, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
11/23Hakata, Japanw/. Kimura & Jun Akiyama, beat Okuma, Eigen & Izumida
11/25Tokyo, Japanw/. Danny Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
11/26??, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fucha, Okuma, & Eigen
11/27Sapporo, Japanw/. Dory Funk Jr. & Kikuchi, beat Patriot, Eagle, & Joel Deaton
11/28Obihiro, Japanw/. Kimura & Mighty Inoue, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
11/30Osaka, Japanw/. Kimura & Momota, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
12/01Kanazama, Japanw/. Joel Deaton, beat Kendall Windham & Johnny Ace
12/02Nagoya, Japanw/. Kimura & Mighty Inoue, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
12/03Hamamatsu, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
12/04Tokyo, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
UWA Mexico:
12/??Mexicow/. El Canek & Dos Caras vs. Bam Bam Bigelow, Yokozuna, & Bad News Brown
Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Mike Rodgers, Barry Rose and contributors from the Kayfabe Memories message board.

CANOE.CA SLAM!