April 29, 2008
Abdullah the Butcher


ABDULLAH THE BUTCHER
(1967-2004)

Real Name: Larry Shreve
Height: 6'1" Weight: 360 .lbs
Born: January 11, 1941 - Windsor, ON
Titles Held:
NWA Canadian tag team 1967-68 (2x)
Canadian Heavyweight 1970
Stampede North American 1970 (4x)
National Wrestling Fed. Title 1972
All Japan U.S. title 1975
PWF (Japan) title 1978
WWC Puerto Rican title 1978-81 (3x)
All Japan International tag team 1979
All Japan United National 1980-81
WWC North American title 1981-89 (2x)
WWC Universal title 1982-96 (3x)
WWC Caribbean title 1982-96 (2x)
World Class Brass Knuckles title 1986-87
International (Quebec) title 1987
Tokyo Pro Wrestling tag team 1996
Big Japan Death match title 1999

* * *
1,356 documented matches as of November 21, 2007

1967
Northwest Promotions - Promoter Sandor Kovacs:
06/19 Vancouver, BC beat Rick Renaldo
06/26 Vancouver, BC beat Roy McClarty
07/03 Vancouver, BC beat Bad Boy Shields
07/10 Vancouver, BC beat John Tolos
07/14 Spokane, WA vs. Bad Boy Shields
07/17 Vancouver, BC beat Chris Tolos
07/24 Vancouver, BC beat Don McClarty
07/29 Seattle, WA vs. John Tolos
07/31 Vancouver, BC beat Chris Tolos Texas Death match
08/07 Vancouver, BC drew John Tolos Texas Death match
08/14 Vancouver, BC beat George Cannon
08/21 Vancouver, BC beat Rocky Johnson
08/24 Tacoma, WA beat Rocky Johnson
08/28 Vancouver, BC beat Leo Burke
08/28 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
08/31 Tacoma, WA Won a Battle royal
09/04 Vancouver, BC lost to John Tolos
09/11 Vancouver, BC beat John Tolos Sudan strap match
09/18 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
09/25 Vancouver, BC beat Don Leo Jonathan Texas Death match
Promoter Ed Farhat (The Original Sheik):
09/30 Detroit, MI w/. The Student, beat Ricky Cortez & Spaceman
Northwest Promotions:
10/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Jerry Graham, beat Chris & John Tolos
10/09 Vancouver, BC beat Bad Boy Shields
10/16 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World champion)
10/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Jerry Graham, beat Chris & John Tolos
*Won the NWA Canadian tag team titles
10/30 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World champion) by DQ
11/06 Vancouver, BC beat Rocky Johnson
11/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Leo Jonathan
11/18 Seattle, WA lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World champion)
11/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Jerry Graham, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Don McClarty
11/27 Vancouver, BC beat Chris Tolos
12/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Jerry Graham, lost to The Assassins
*Lost the NWA Canadian tag team titles
12/11 Vancouver, BC drew Roy McClarty
12/11 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
12/14 Tacoma, WA beat Frank Shields
12/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Jerry Graham & Jack Bence, lost to Eric Froelich, Roy & Don McClarty
12/19 Seattle, WA beat Jose Quintero
12/26 Vancouver, BC lost to Assassin #1
American Wrestling Association - Promoter Verne Gagne:
12/28 Winnipeg, MB beat Eric Froelich
Northwest Promotions:
12/29 Seattle, WA w/. Jerry Graham, lost to The Assassins

1968
01/01 Vancouver, BC beat Rocky Johnson
01/02 Seattle, WA lost to Don McClarty by DQ
01/02 Seattle, WA beat Roy McClarty
01/04 Tacoma, WA drew Don McClarty
01/04 Tacoma, WA lost in a Battle royal
01/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Jerry Graham, beat Roy & Don McClarty
01/11 Tacoma, WA w/. Jerry Graham, lost to The Assassins
01/15 Vancouver, BC lost to Don McClarty by DQ
01/19 Tacoma, WA lost to Assassin #2 Texas Death match
01/20 Seattle, WA beat Rocky Johnson
01/22 Vancouver, BC beat Don McClarty Sudan strap match
01/29 Vancouver, BC w/. Jerry Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Don McClarty
02/05 Vancouver, BC beat Assassin #1
02/12 Vancouver, BC beat Don McClarty
02/19 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Leo Jonathan Texas Death match
03/04 Vancouver, BC lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
03/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Gaylord George, lost to Emile Dupre & Sky Hi Jones
03/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Gaylord George, beat Rocky Johnson & Don McClarty
03/25 Vancouver, BC beat Emile Dupre
03/30 Seattle, WA lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
04/01 Vancouver, BC lost to Trotski
04/13 Seattle, WA w/. Gaylord George, beat Rocky Johnson & Bruce Kirk
04/15 Vancouver, BC beat Don McClarty
04/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Armand Hussein, beat Roy & Don McClarty
04/29 Vancouver, BC w/. The Assassins, lost to Don Leo Jonathan, Haystacks Calhoun, & Sky Hi Jones
05/06 Vancouver, BC lost to Paddy Barrett
05/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Armand Hussein, beat Roy McClarty & Bruce Kirk
05/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Armand Hussein, double DQ vs. The Assassins
06/10 Vancouver, BC lost to Tex McKenzie by DQ
06/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Armand Hussein, beat Paddy Barrett & Bruce Kirk
06/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Armand Hussein, beat The Assassins
07/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Armand Hussein, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Haystacks Calhoun
*Won the NWA Canadian tag team titles
07/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Armand Hussein, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Paddy Barrett
*Lost the NWA Canadian tag team titles
07/21 Seattle, WA beat Paul Diamond
07/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Armand Hussein, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Paddy Barrett
08/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Armand Hussein, beat Eric Froelich & Jack Garfano
08/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Armand Hussein, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Paddy Barrett
08/19 Vancouver, BC lost to Bobby Shane
08/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Armand Hussein, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Bobby Shane
09/02 Vancouver, BC drew Johnny Kostas
09/09 Vancouver, BC lost to John Tolos
09/16 Vancouver, BC lost to Johnny Kostas
09/21 Seattle, WA lost to Dean Higuchi

1969
International Wrestling - Promoter Johnny Rougeau:
03/18 Chicoutimi, QC beat Paul Diamond
03/25 Montreal, QC beat Dale Roberts
04/07 Montreal, QC w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Johnny & Jacques Rougeau
05/02 Quebec City, QC w/. Tony Angelo & Eddie Creatchman, lost to Johnny & Jacques Rougeau
05/04 St. Jean, QC vs. Jacques Rougeau
05/05 Montreal, QC lost to Mighty Igor
05/09 Quebec City, QC beat Tony Baillargeon
05/16 Quebec City, QC w/. Fidel Castillo lost to Tony Baillargeon & Gino Brito by DQ
05/17 Acton Vale, QC vs. Jacques Rougeau
05/19 Montreal, QC w/. Fidel Castillo vs. Johnny & Jacques Rougeau
05/21 Ste Foy, QC double count out vs. Jacques Rougeau
05/23 Quebec City, QC beat Dale Roberts
05/25 Sorel, QC vs. Jacques Rougeau
05/26 Montreal, QC w/. Fidel Castillo vs. Ivan Koloff & Anthony Stark
06/02 Montreal, QC drew Ivan Koloff
06/04 Ste Foy, QC lost to Jacques Rougeau
06/09 Montreal, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, lost to Jacques Rougeau & Jackie Weicz by DQ
06/11 Ste Foy, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, beat Tony Baillargeon & Gino Brito
06/13 Quebec City, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, beat Guillotine Gordon & Anthony Stark
06/16 Montreal, QC vs. Jacques Rougeau
06/18 Ste Foy, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, lost to Johnny Rougeau & Tony Baillargeon by DQ
06/20 Quebec City, QC lost to Ivan Koloff by DQ
06/27 Quebec City, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon
06/30 Montreal, QC beat Tony Baillargeon
07/01 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, lost to Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
07/04 Quebec City, QC w/. Eddie Creatchman, no contest vs. Ivan Koloff & Tony Angelo
07/06 St Georges, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, beat Jos & Paul Leduc
07/07 Montreal, QC vs. Gino Brito
07/08 Chicoutimi, QC drew Johnny Rougeau
07/11 Quebec City, QC no contest vs. Ivan Koloff
07/13 St Georges, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, lost to Jacques Rougeau & Dale Roberts
07/14 Montreal, QC beat Ivan Koloff
07/15 Chicoutimi, QC beat Jean Frenette
07/18 Quebec City, QC drew Johnny Rougeau
07/20 Donnaconna, QC beat Dale Roberts
07/21 Montreal, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, drew Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
07/25 Quebec City, QC beat Johnny Rougeau
07/27 Donnaconna, QC beat Jacques Rougeau
07/28 Montreal, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, vs. Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
07/29 Chicoutimi, QC lost to Johnny Rougeau by DQ
08/03 Donnaconna, QC lost to Jacques Rougeau by DQ
08/04 Montreal, QC w/. Fidel Castillo & Eddie Creatchman, vs. Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
08/07 Hull, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, no contest vs. Domenic Denucci & Luigi Macera
08/10 Donnaconna, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, lost to Jacques & Johnny Rougeau by DQ
08/11 Montreal, QC lost to Jacques Rougeau
08/17 Donnaconna, QC lost to Jackie Weicz by DQ
08/18 Montreal, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, vs. The Mongols
08/24 Donnaconna, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, beat Johnny Rougeau & Tony Baillargeon
08/25 Montreal, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, vs. Ivan Koloff & Hans Schmidt
08/28 Hull, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, beat Johnny Rougeau & Domenic Denucci
08/29 Quebec City, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, lost to Johnny & Jacques Rougeau by DQ
08/31 Donnaconna, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, beat Jos & Paul Leduc

1970
Stampede Wrestling - Promoter Stu Hart:
01/02 Calgary, AB beat Dan Kroffat
01/05 Lethbridge, AB vs. ?
01/07 Regina, SK lost to Dan Kroffat by DQ
01/08 Saskatoon, SK lost to Dan Kroffat by DQ
01/09 Calgary, AB lost to Gordon Ivey by DQ
01/12 Lethbridge, AB vs. Gordon Ivey
01/14 Saskatoon, SK vs. Gordon Ivey
01/15 Regina, SK lost to Gordon Ivey by DQ
01/18 Edmonton, AB vs. Gordon Ivey
01/19 Lethbridge, AB vs. Jose Quintero
01/21 Saskatoon, SK beat Jose Quintero
01/22 Regina, SK beat Jose Quintero
01/23 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Dave Ruhl
01/25 Edmonton, AB vs. Alex the Butcher
01/28 Saskatoon, SK beat Gordon Ivey
01/29 Regina, SK lost to Dan Kroffat by DQ
01/30 Calgary, AB beat Dave Ruhl
*Won the Canadian Heavyweight title
02/01 Edmonton, AB no contest vs. Dave Ruhl
02/02 Lethbridge, AB vs. Dave Ruhl
02/03 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Gordon Ivey
02/04 Saskatoon, SK beat Dan Kroffat
02/05 Regina, SK beat Gordon Ivey
02/06 Calgary, AB beat Billy Robinson
*Won the Stampede North American Heavyweight title
02/08 Edmonton, AB lost to Dave Ruhl by DQ
02/09 Lethbridge, AB vs. Dave Ruhl
02/11 Saskatoon, SK no contest vs. Dave Ruhl
02/12 Regina, SK beat Jose Quintero & Gordon Ivey -- Handicap match
02/13 Calgary, AB beat Billy Robinson
02/15 Edmonton, AB vs. Billy Robinson
02/17 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Dave Ruhl
02/18 Saskatoon, SK lost to Dave Ruhl by DQ
02/19 Regina, SK vs. Alex the Butcher
02/20 Calgary, AB lost to Billy Robinson
*Lost the Stampede North American Heavyweight title
02/22 Edmonton, AB beat Billy Robinson by DQ
02/23 Lethbridge, AB vs. Billy Robinson
02/25 Saskatoon, SK vs. Billy Robinson
02/26 Regina, SK lost to Dave Ruhl by DQ
02/27 Calgary, AB beat Billy Robinson
*Won the Stampede North American Heavyweight title (2)
03/01 Edmonton, AB beat Billy Robinson
03/02 Lethbridge, AB vs. Billy Robinson
03/03 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Billy Robinson
03/04 Saskatoon, SK beat Billy Robinson
03/05 Regina, SK beat Billy Robinson
03/06 Calgary, AB double DQ vs. Mighty Ursus
03/08 Edmonton, AB no contest vs. Mighty Ursus
03/09 Lethbridge, AB vs. Mighty Ursus
03/11 Regina, SK lost to Dan Kroffat by DQ
03/12 Saskatoon, SK lost to Dan Kroffat by DQ
03/13 Calgary, AB vs. Bill Dromo
03/16 Lethbridge, AB vs. Bill Dromo
03/17 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Dave Ruhl
03/18 Saskatoon, SK beat Bill Dromo
03/19 Regina, SK beat Bill Dromo
03/20 Calgary, AB lost to Mighty Ursus by DQ
03/23 Lethbridge, AB vs. Mighty Ursus
03/24 Red Deer, AB vs. Dave Ruhl
03/25 Saskatoon, SK lost to Mighty Ursus by DQ
03/27 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Jerry Christy
03/28 Edmonton, AB lost to Bobby Christy by DQ
04/03 Calgary, AB lost to Jerry Christy by DQ
04/04 Edmonton, AB beat Jerry Christy by DQ
04/06 Lethbridge, AB vs. Jerry Christy
04/07 Red Deer, AB vs. Mighty Ursus
04/08 Regina, SK no contest vs. Mighty Ursus
04/09 Regina, SK beat Mighty Ursus
04/10 Calgary, AB double DQ vs. Jerry Christy
04/11 Edmonton, AB lost to Jerry Christy by DQ
04/13 Lethbridge, AB vs. Jerry Christy
04/14 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Mighty Ursus
04/15 Saskatoon, SK vs. Mighty Ursus
04/16 Regina, SK no contest vs. Bobby Christy
04/17 Calgary, AB lost to Jerry Christy -- No DQ match
04/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, vs. Bobby & Jerry Christy
04/20 Lethbridge, AB vs. Jerry Christy
04/21 Red Deer, AB vs. Jerry Christy
04/22 Saskatoon, SK lost to Jerry Christy by DQ
04/23 Regina, SK lost to Jerry Christy by DQ
04/24 Calgary, AB lost to Dan Kroffat by DQ
04/25 Edmonton, AB vs. Jerry Christy
04/27 Lethbridge, AB vs. Jerry Christy
04/28 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Jerry Christy
04/29 Saskatoon, SK no contest vs. Jerry Christy
04/30 Regina, SK no contest vs. Jerry Christy
05/01 Calgary, AB beat Jerry Christy
*Won the Stampede North American Heavyweight title (3)
05/04 Lethbridge, AB vs. Jerry Christy
05/05 Red Deer, AB lost to Jerry Christy by DQ
05/06 Saskatoon, SK lost to Jerry Christy by reversed decision
05/07 Regina, SK lost to Jerry Christy
*Lost the Stampede North American Heavyweight title
05/08 Calgary, AB double DQ vs. Mighty Ursus
05/09 Edmonton, AB vs. Jerry Christy -- No DQ match
05/12 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Jerry Christy
05/13 Saskatoon, SK beat Carlos Belafonte
05/14 Regina, SK beat Jerry Christy
*Won the Stampede North American Heavyweight title (4)
05/15 Calgary, AB beat Mighty Ursus
05/16 Edmonton, AB vs. Mighty Ursus
05/18 Lethbridge, AB vs. Mighty Ursus
05/19 Red Deer, AB lost to Carlos Belafonte by count out
05/20 Saskatoon, SK beat Mighty Ursus by DQ
05/21 Regina, SK beat Carlos Belafonte
05/22 Calgary, AB lost to Angelo Mosca by DQ
05/25 Lethbridge, AB vs. Mighty Ursus
05/26 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Mighty Ursus
05/27 Saskatoon, SK lost to Mighty Ursus by count out
05/28 Regina, SK lost to Mighty Ursus by count out
05/29 Calgary, AB beat Angelo Mosca
05/31 Edmonton, AB beat Carlos Belafonte
06/01 Lethbridge, AB vs. Mighty Ursus
06/02 Red Deer, AB lost to Mighty Ursus by count out
06/05 Calgary, AB beat Carlos Belafonte by count out
06/12 Calgary, AB beat Carlos Belafonte by DQ
06/13 Edmonton, AB vs. Carlos Belafonte
06/16 Red Deer, AB beat Mighty Ursus Texas Death match
06/19 Calgary, AB beat Carlos Belafonte
06/26 Calgary, AB beat Mighty Ursus Strap match
06/28 Edmonton, AB beat Carlos Belafonte
06/30 Red Deer, AB vs. Carlos Belafonte
07/03 Calgary, AB beat Carlos Belafonte
07/05 Edmonton, AB beat Carlos Belafonte Texas Death match
07/10 Calgary, AB lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World champion) by DQ
07/26 Edmonton, AB beat Angelo Mosca
08/13 Regina, SK lost to Dave Ruhl by DQ
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
08/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Karl Heizinger, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
08/30 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Prince Pullins, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
09/11 Tokyo, Japan w/. Mr. Atomic, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
09/17 Tokyo, Japan lost to Giant Baba by DQ
09/30 Honolulu, HI lost to Billy Robinson
Stampede Wrestling:
10/02 Calgary, AB lost to Danny Babich by DQ
10/08 Regina, SK beat Nick Pacchiano
10/09 Calgary, AB vs. Mighty Ursus
10/10 Edmonton, AB vs. Mighty Ursus
10/15 Regina, SK lost to Danny Babich
10/16 Calgary, AB lost to Bob Pirie by DQ
10/22 Regina, SK beat Mighty Ursus Stopped due to blood
10/23 Calgary, AB beat Carlos Belfonte
10/29 Regina, SK lost to Mighty Ursus
10/30 Calgary, AB beat Leo Burke
11/05 Regina, SK beat Danny Babich
11/12 Regina, SK beat Mighty Ursus
11/13 Calgary, AB vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
11/19 Regina, SK double DQ vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
11/21 Edmonton, AB vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
11/26 Regina, SK lost to Sweet Daddy Siki by DQ
11/28 Edmonton, AB beat Sweet Daddy Siki Lumberjack match
12/03 Regina, SK drew Sweet Daddy Siki
12/10 Regina, SK w/. Bob Sweetan, beat Sweet Daddy Siki & Gil Hayes by DQ
12/17 Regina, SK w/. Bob Sweetan, beat Sweet Daddy Siki & Gil Hayes
12/25 Calgary, AB vs. Mighty Ursus

1971
01/09 Edmonton, AB vs. Danny Babich
01/22 Calgary, AB vs. Gordon Ivey
01/27 Regina, SK vs. Danny Babich
01/29 Calgary, AB vs. Bill Marchuk
02/04 Regina, SK lost to Danny Babich by DQ
02/11 Regina, SK lost to Nick Pacchiano
02/12 Calgary, AB vs. Stu Hart
Northwest Promotions:
02/15 Vancouver, BC drew Les Thornton
02/15 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
Stampede Wrestling:
02/17 Regina, SK beat Gil Hayes
02/19 Calgary, AB vs. Stu Hart
03/04 Regina, SK no contest vs. Stu Hart
03/11 Regina, SK beat Les Thornton by DQ
03/12 Calgary, AB vs. Les Thornton
03/17 Regina, SK lost to Les Thornton
03/20 Edmonton, AB lost to Dan Kroffat
03/23 Red Deer, AB vs. Les Thornton
03/26 Calgary, AB vs. Archie Gouldie
03/27 Saskatoon, SK vs. Archie Gouldie
07/09 Calgary, AB vs. Black Angus Campbell
National Wrestling Federation:
11/25 Cleveland, OH beat Chief White Owl
12/02 Cleveland, OH beat Johnny Powers
12/09 Cleveland, OH no contest vs. Johnny Powers
12/30 Cleveland, OH lost to Johnny Powers

1972
01/05 Buffalo, NY lost to Johnny Powers by DQ
01/06 Cleveland, OH w/. Waldo Von Erich, lost to Johnny Powers & Domenic Denucci
01/19 Buffalo, NY no contest vs. Mighty Igor
01/26 Buffalo, NY lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
01/27 Cleveland, OH lost to Johnny Powers by DQ
02/03 Cleveland, OH no contest vs. Bobo Brazil
02/09 Buffalo, NY no contest vs. Bobo Brazil
02/10 Cleveland, OH w/. Luke Graham, lost to Johnny Powers & Domenic Denucci by DQ
02/16 Buffalo, NY beat Haystacks Calhoun by count out
02/17 Cleveland, OH no contest vs. Domenic Denucci
02/24 Cleveland, OH drew Tony Parisi
03/01 Buffalo, NY w/. Luke Graham, no contest vs. Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
03/15 Buffalo, NY w/. Luke Graham, lost to Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
03/17 Cleveland, OH no contest vs. Tony Marino
03/22 Buffalo, NY no contest vs. Mighty Igor
Stampede Wrestling:
03/23 Regina, SK lost to Tor Kamata by DQ
??
05/15 Ishikawa, Japan w/. Caribbean Hurricane, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Michiaki Yoshimura
Stampede Wrestling:
05/20 Edmonton, AB vs. Geoff Portz
National Wrestling Federation:
06/02 Cleveland, OH beat Mike Loren
06/07 Buffalo, NY beat Tony Parisi
06/09 Cleveland, OH beat Dan Miller
06/14 Buffalo, NY no contest vs. Domenic Denucci
06/16 Cleveland, OH beat Manuel Soto
06/21 Buffalo, NY beat Mighty Igor
06/23 Cleveland, OH beat Manuel Soto
06/24 Akron, OH beat Ernie Ladd
*Won the NWF Heavyweight title
06/30 Cleveland, OH beat Ernie Ladd
07/08 Buffalo, NY beat Haystacks Calhoun by count out
07/15 Buffalo, NY beat Domenic Denucci by DQ
International Wrestling Association:
07/17 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Johnny Rougeau
National Wrestling Federation:
08/05 Buffalo, NY no contest vs. Victor Rivera
08/12 Cleveland, OH double DQ vs. Ernie Ladd Brass Knuckles match
08/14 Buffalo, NY no contest vs. Victor Rivera
09/08 Cleveland, OH beat Domenic Denucci by DQ
09/16 Akron, OH beat Chief White Owl
09/22 Cleveland, OH lost to Domenic Denucci by DQ
09/23 Buffalo, NY lost to Ernie Ladd by DQ
09/29 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Abner Osborne by DQ
10/12 Buffalo, NY beat Victor Rivera
10/18 Buffalo, NY beat Victor Rivera by count out
10/19 Cleveland, OH lost to Johnny Valentine
*Lost the NWF Heavyweight title
10/20 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Luis Martinez by DQ
10/28 Cleveland, OH beat Manuel Soto
11/01 Buffalo, NY lost to Ernie Ladd
11/02 Cleveland, OH beat Tex McKenzie
11/04 Akron, OH beat Tony Parisi
11/08 Buffalo, NY lost to Tony Parisi by DQ
11/10 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Tony Parisi by count out
11/11 Akron, OH lost to Ernie Ladd
11/18 Cleveland, OH w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Ernie Ladd & Bearcat Wright
11/22 Buffalo, NY lost to Bearcat Wright
11/23 Cleveland, OH lost to Ernie Ladd
11/24 Calgary, AB vs. Geoff Portz
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
12/02 Tokyo, Japan beat Motoshi Ohkuma
12/03 Kuroiso, Japan w/. Moose Morowski, lost to Giant Baba & Motoshi Ohkuma
12/04 Ichinoseki, Japan w/. Destroyer, lost to Giant Baba & Masio Koma
12/06 Yonezawa, Japan lost to Giant Baba Best of 3 falls
12/08 Tatebayashi, Japan beat Masio Koma
12/09 Toyota, Japan w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Giant Baba & Thunder Sugiyama
12/11 Izumo, Japan beat Masio Koma
12/12 Yonago, Japan w/. Moose Morowski, lost to Giant Baba & Thunder Sugiyama
12/14 Okayama, Japan w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada
12/16 Kohama, Japan w/. Rufus Jones, beat Giant Baba & Masio Koma
12/17 Takaoka, Japan double count out vs. Thunder Sugiyama
12/18 Nanao, Japan w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Giant Baba & Thunder Sugiyama
12/19 Niigata, Japan w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Masio Koma
12/20 Koshigaya, Japan w/. Cyclone Negro, beat Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada
12/21 Tokyo, Japan beat Thunder Sugiyama by DQ

1973
Stampede Wrestling:
01/02 Edmonton, AB participated in a Battle royal
01/05 Calgary, AB vs. Geoff Portz
01/08 Lethbridge, AB vs. George Gordienko
01/11 Regina, SK beat Gino Caruso
01/12 Calgary, AB vs. George Gordienko
01/13 Edmonton, AB vs. George Gordienko
01/18 Regina, SK vs. George Gordienko
01/19 Calgary, AB vs. George Gordienko
01/20 Edmonton, AB vs. George Gordienko -- No DQ match
01/25 Regina, SK vs. Gino Caruso
01/26 Calgary, AB vs. Gino Caruso
01/27 Edmonton, AB vs. Gino Caruso
02/01 Regina, SK vs. Gino Caruso
02/02 Calgary, AB vs. Gino Caruso
02/03 Edmonton, AB vs. Gino Caruso
02/05 Lethbridge, AB vs. Gino Caruso -- Lumberjack match
02/08 Regina, SK vs. Gino Caruso
02/09 Calgary, AB vs. Gino Caruso
02/15 Regina, SK lost to Gino Caruso -- Lumberjack match
02/16 Calgary, AB vs. Gino Caruso
02/17 Edmonton, AB vs. Gino Caruso
02/22 Regina, SK beat Gino Caruso -- No DQ match
02/23 Calgary, AB vs. Geoff Portz
02/24 Edmonton, AB vs. Geoff Portz
03/01 Regina, SK lost to Tor Kamata by DQ
03/02 Calgary, AB vs. Tor Kamata
03/08 Regina, SK vs. Tor Kamata -- Texas Death match
03/09 Calgary, AB vs. Tor Kamata
03/15 Regina, SK beat Tor Kamata -- No DQ match
03/17 Edmonton, AB vs. Tor Kamata
03/18 Calgary, AB vs. Archie Gouldie
03/22 Regina, SK vs. Carlos Belafonte
03/23 Calgary, AB vs. Carlos Belafonte
03/27 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Carlos Belafonte
04/01 Lethbridge, AB w/. Joe Tomasso, vs. Carlos Belafonte & Gino Caruso
04/05 Regina, SK vs. Carlos Belafonte
04/06 Calgary, AB vs. Archie Gouldie
04/12 Regina, SK w/. Joe Tomasso, beat Bob Pringle & Super Hawk
04/13 Calgary, AB vs. Archie Gouldie -- Bare knuckles match
04/19 Regina, SK double DQ vs. Archie Gouldie
04/20 Calgary, AB vs. Archie Gouldie
04/21 Edmonton, AB vs. Archie Gouldie
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
06/14 Kanagawa, Japan lost to Giant Baba by DQ
07/26 Tokyo, Japan lost to Giant Baba
Promoter Ed Farhat:
12/29 Detroit, MI beat Magnificent Zulu

1974
Stampede Wrestling:
01/06 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Omar Atlas
01/11 Calgary, AB vs. Omar Atlas
International Wrestling:
01/14 Montreal, QC lost to Tony Herbert by DQ
Stampede Wrestling:
01/18 Calgary, AB vs. Archie Gouldie
01/25 Calgary, AB vs. Archie Gouldie
National Wrestling Alliance (New Zealand):
03/12 ?? beat John DaSilva
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/13 Tokyo, Japan lost to The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)
05/16 Osaka, Japan lost to Giant Baba
Promoter Ed Farhat:
06/29 Detroit, MI beat Mike Wayne
07/13 Detroit, MI no contest vs. Tony Marino
07/27 Detroit, MI lost to Tony Marino by DQ
08/31 Detroit, MI w/. Tim Brooks, lost to Tony Marino & Bobo Brazil
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/25 Kanagawa, Japan drew Giant Baba
10/05 Tokyo, Japan lost to Giant Baba
10/10 Osaka, Japan lost to The Destroyer
Stampede Wrestling:
10/25 Calgary, AB vs. Mr. Hito
11/01 Calgary, AB vs. Tor Kamata
11/08 Calgary, AB vs. Tor Kamata
11/15 Calgary, AB vs. Tor Kamata
Promoter Ed Farhat:
12/01 Detroit, MI w/. The Sheik, lost to Tex McKenzie & Mighty Igor
12/15 Akron, OH beat Leo Burke
12/28 Akron, OH lost to Mighty Igor by DQ No Count Outs
12/29 Toronto, ON w/. The Sheik, beat Andre the Giant & Athol Layton by DQ
12/30 Cleveland, OH w/. The Sheik, beat Johnny Powers & Ernie Ladd by DQ
Appeared in New Zealand in 1974

1975
01/04 Montreal, QC w/. The Sheik, lost to Domenic Denucci & Tony Marino
01/05 Toronto, ON w/. The Alaskan, lost to Killer Kowalski & Athol Layton
01/11 Detroit, MI beat Mighty Igor by count out
01/12 Akron, OH beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
01/18 Akron, OH beat Tex McKenzie
01/25 Akron, OH w/. The Sheik, lost to Andre the Giant & Tex Mckenzie by DQ
01/30 Cleveland, OH double DQ vs. Johnny Powers
02/02 Toronto, ON beat Mighty Igor
02/08 Detroit, MI beat Bobo Brazil
02/15 Akron, OH double DQ vs. Johnny Powers
02/16 Toronto, ON double DQ vs. Mighty Igor
02/21 Atlanta, GA beat Rocky Johnson
02/22 Akron, OH beat Johnny Powers by DQ
02/27 Cleveland, OH beat Johnny Powers
03/02 Toronto, ON beat Mighty Igor
03/08 Detroit, MI beat Pampero Firpo by DQ
03/09 Atlanta, GA beat Frank Hester
03/12 Toronto, ON beat Mighty Igor by DQ
03/15 Akron, OH beat Jimmy Banks by count out
03/15 Akron, OH double count out vs. Johnny Powers
03/21 Atlanta, GA beat Rocky Johnson
03/22 Detroit, MI lost to Pampero Firpo by count out
03/23 Toronto, ON w/. Waldo Von Erich, beat Killer Kowalski & Athol Layton
04/07 Augusta, GA vs. Rocky Johnson
04/13 Toronto, ON w/. Waldo Von Erich, lost to Athol Layton & Mighty Igor
04/14 Augusta, GA w/. Toru Tanaka, vs. Rocky Johnson & Mr. Wrestling II
04/19 Detroit, MI lost to Bobo Brazil
04/21 Augusta, GA vs. Don Muraco
04/27 Toronto, ON w/. The Sheik, lost to Mighty Igor & Waldo Von Erich by DQ
05/03 Detroit, MI no contest vs. The Sheik
05/11 Toronto, ON double DQ vs. The Sheik
05/17 Detroit, MI no contest vs. The Sheik
05/25 Toronto, ON double count out vs. The Sheik
06/08 Toronto, ON lost to The Sheik -- Cage match
06/30 Augusta, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II Lumberjack match
07/30 Miami Beach, FL double DQ vs. Jerry Brisco
08/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Toru Tanaka
08/04 Augusta, GA vs. Toru Tanaka
08/05 Tampa, FL double DQ vs. Jerry Brisco
08/06 Miami Beach, FL double count out vs. Jerry Brisco
08/11 Augusta, GA vs. Toru Tanaka
08/12 Tampa, FL beat Jerry Brisco Texas Death match
08/13 Miami Beach, FL beat Jerry Brisco Texas Death match
08/15 Atlanta, GA beat Toru Tanaka
08/16 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World champion) by DQ
08/18 Augusta, GA vs. Mike McCord
08/20 Miami Beach, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
08/25 Augusta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum
08/25 West Palm Beach, FL beat Ron Fuller
08/26 Tampa, FL lost to Cyclone Negro Chain match
08/27 Miami Beach, FL w/. Bob Roop, lost to Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro
10/12 Osaka, Japan beat The Destroyer
*Won the United States Heavyweight title
10/30 Tokyo, Japan beat Jumbo Tsuruta
11/17 Augusta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II
11/24 Augusta, GA lost to The Spoiler & Brute Bernard King of the Hill match
11/27 Atlanta, GA beat The Sheik
12/03 Gumma, Japan lost to The Destroyer
*Lost the United States Heavyweight title

1976
01/05 Augusta, GA beat Dick Slater by DQ
01/12 Augusta, GA w/. Moondog Mayne, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
01/19 Augusta, GA w/. The Spoiler, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
01/27 Augusta, GA lost to Bob Armstrong
01/27 Augusta, GA lost in a Battle royal
02/05 Detroit, MI no contest vs. Jay Strongbow
02/09 Augusta, GA lost to Ken Mantell
03/08 Augusta, GA lost to Skip Young
05/08 Hokkaido, Japan beat Giant Baba
*Wins All Japan Champion Carnival
05/17 Augusta, GA w/. The Spoiler, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin
05/19 Detroit, MI lost to Dusty Rhodes
05/24 Augusta, GA double count out vs. Mr. Wrestling II
05/31 Augusta, GA beat Dean Ho
06/14 Augusta, GA w/. The Spoiler, lost to Mark Lewin & Mr. Wrestling II
06/21 Augusta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
06/28 Augusta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II
07/01 Chalmette, OK beat Mike Shelton & Silento Rodriguez -- Handicap match
07/17 New Orleans, LA double DQ vs. Dick the Bruiser
08/02 Augusta, GA vs. Mark Lewin
08/06 Detroit, MI beat Moose Cholak
08/16 Augusta, GA lost to Jos Leduc by DQ
09/17 Detroit, MI w/. The Sheik, beat Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
09/30 Morioka, Japan w/. Waldo Von Erich, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
10/10 Osaka, Japan drew The Destroyer
10/22 Aichi, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta by DQ
10/24 Osaka, Japan lost to Giant Baba
10/28 Tokyo, Japan lost to The Destroyer
12/18 Detroit, MI drew Ed George

1977
National Wrestling Alliance:
02/11 Atlanta, GA beat Tony Atlas
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/18 Osaka, Japan w/. Bull Ramos, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
World Class Championship Wrestling:
06/03 Lubbock, TX beat Afa Anoia
08/11 Amarillo, TX beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
08/18 Amarillo, TX vs. Ric Flair
09/02 Houston, TX beat Big John
National Wrestling Alliance:
09/17 Detroit, MI w/. The Sheik, beat Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
World Class Championship Wrestling:
09/23 Houston, TX lost to Andre the Giant
09/30 Houston, TX no contest vs. The Sheik
10/07 Houston, TX lost to Ernie Ladd by DQ
10/28 Houston, TX beat Jose Lothario
11/11 Houston, TX lost to Harley Race by DQ
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
11/27 Atlanta, GA lost to Tony Atlas
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
12/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. The Sheik, beat Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/06 Kyushi, Japan w/. The Sheik, beat the Destroyer & Texas Red
12/07 Fukui, Japan w/. The Sheik, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Rocky Hata
12/09 Niigata, Japan w/. The Sheik, double count out vs. Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu
12/10 Miyagi, Japan w/. The Sheik, beat Kintaro Oki & Kim Duk
12/13 Kochi, Japan w/. The Sheik, beat Mighty Inoue & Akahisa Tachachiho
12/14 Osaka, Japan w/. The Sheik, beat Billy Robinson & Horst Hoffman by count out
12/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. The Sheik, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk by DQ
National Wrestling Alliance:
12/18 Detroit, MI drew Ed George

1978
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
01/13 Atlanta, GA lost to Pak Song by DQ
02/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Bill Watts
02/10 Atlanta, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes
02/17 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Slater
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/07 Sendai, Japan lost to Giant Baba by count out
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
04/10 Augusta, GA lost to Tony Atlas by DQ
04/16 Atlanta, GA lost to Tommy Rich
04/24 Augusta, GA lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
05/05 Atlanta, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes
05/08 Augusta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling
05/15 Augusta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
05/17 Atlanta, GA beat Rocky Johnson
05/29 Augusta, GA lost to Stan Hansen by DQ
06/02 Atlanta, GA lost to Stan Hansen
06/05 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson & Rock Hunter, double DQ vs. Stan Hansen, Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
06/12 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson & Rock Hunter, lost to Stan Hansen, Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
06/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson
06/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Stan Hansen & Dick Slater
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
08/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
09/28 Atlanta, GA double DQ vs. The Sheik
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/18 Utsunomiya, Japan beat Billy Robinson
*Won the PWF Heavyweight title
10/25 Hokkaido, Japan w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
11/17 Osaka, Japan double DQ vs. Giant Baba
World Wrestling Council:
11/18 Bayamon, Puerto Rico beat Carlos Colon
*Won the WWC Puerto Rican title
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
12/01 ??, Japan vs. Terry Funk
12/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. The Sheik, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk by DQ
12/13 ??, Japan w/. Tor Kamata vs. Billy Robinson & Black Angus
12/15 Japan tag team tournament wraps up.

1979
02/10 Chicago, IL lost to Giant Baba
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/03 Yokohama, Japan double count out vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
03/05 Akita, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
03/06 Chosi, Japan beat Great Kojika
03/31 Sanjo, Japan beat Dos Caras
04/06 Akita, Japan beat Jumbo Tsuruta
07/13 Iwake, Japan w/. The Sheik & Kim Ill, lost to Giant Baba, Dory & Terry Funk
07/14 Matsudo, Japan w/. Kim Ill, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Terry Funk
07/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. The Sheik, drew Dory & Terry Funk
07/16 Kiso, Japan w/. Moose Morowski, lost to Dory & Terry Funk
07/17 Ueda, Japan w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Masa Toguchi
07/18 Kanazawa, Japan lost to Terry Funk by DQ
07/24 Mito, Japan w/. Kim Ill, drew Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
07/2? Ibaraki, Japan w/. Kintaro Oki, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
World Wrestling Council:
07/28 Bayamon, Puerto Rico lost to Invader #2
07/31 Bayamon, Puerto Rico lost to Pampero Firpo
*Lost the WWC Puerto Rican title
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
08/17 Tokyo, Japan w/. Carlos Colon, lost to Mil Mascaras & Jumbo Tsuruta
08/18 Yachiyo, Japan w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Giant Baba & Tiger Toguchi
08/19 Kokubunji, Japan w/. Bobo Brazil & Kim Ill, lost to Giant Baba, Tiger Toguchi & Jumbo Tsuruta
08/21 Tomakomai, Japan w/. Bobo Brazil & Kim Ill, lost to Giant Baba, Tiger Toguchi & Jumbo Tsuruta
08/22 Sapporo, Japan double count out vs. Mil Mascaras
08/23 Kushiro, Japan w/. Kim Ill & Carlos Colon, lost to Giant Baba, Akio Sato & Takachiho
08/24 Obihiro, Japan w/. Kim Ill & Larry Sharpe, lost to Giant Baba, Mil Mascaras & Jumbo Tsuruta
08/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
08/27 Omonogawa, Japan w/. Carlos Colon & Kim Ill, lost to Giant Baba, Takachiho & Tiger Toguchi
08/28 Manawa, Japan w/. Carlos Colon & Larry Sharpe, lost to Giant Baba, Takachiho & Mil Mascaras
08/29 Niigata, Japan w/. Carlos Colon & Kim Ill, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Toguchi
08/30 Maebashi, Japan w/. Carlos Colon & Kim Ill, lost to Giant Baba, Rocky Hata & Tiger Toguchi
08/31 Osaka, Japan double count out vs. Giant Baba
09/01 Kobe, Japan w/. Carlos Colon & Kim Ill, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Toguchi
09/03 Himeji, Japan w/. Carlos Colon & Larry Sharpe, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Tiger Toguchi & Mil Mascaras
09/04 Tokushima, Japan w/. Carlos Colon & Larry Sharpe, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Mil Mascaras
09/05 Kochi, Japan w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Jumbo Tsuruta & Mil Mascaras
09/06 Ohtsu, Japan w/. Carlos Colon & Bobo Brazil, lost to Giant Baba, Mil Mascaras, & Jumbo Tsuruta
09/07 Kita-Kyusa, Japan w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Toguchi
09/08 Jyuga, Japan w/. Bobo Brazil & Kim Ill, lost to Giant Baba, Tiger Toguchi & Takachiho
09/09 Joshima, Japan w/. Carlos Colon & Kim Ill, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Toguchi
09/10 Ogohori, Japan w/. Carlos Colon, lost to Giant Baba & Takachiho
09/12 Kagoshima, Japan beat Tiger Toguchi by count out
09/13 Oita, Japan w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
10/05 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ray Candy, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Toguchi
10/12 Hokkaido, Japan w/. Ray Candy, beat Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
*Won the All Japan International tag team titles
10/19 Koriyama, Japan w/. Ray Candy, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
*Lost the All Japan International tag team titles
11/07 Amagasaki, Japan w/. Jerry Blackwell, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Toguchi
11/08 Tokyo, Japan double count out Harley Race (NWA World champion)
11/30 Tokyo, Japan w/. The Sheik, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Frank Hill
12/01 Akita, Japan no contest vs. Terry Funk
12/03 Sapporo, Japan w/. The Sheik, double count out vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/09 Matsuyama, Japan w/. The Sheik, double count out vs. Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras
12/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. The Sheik, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk
World Wrestling Council:
12/15 Bayamon, Puerto Rico beat Carlos Colon
*Won the WWC Puerto Rican title (2)
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
12/25 Atlanta, GA lost to Tony Atlas by DQ

1980
World Wrestling Council:
01/05 Bayamon, Puerto Rico vs. Carlos Colon
(WWC Puerto Rican title is held up)
01/12 Bayamon, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon
*Lost the WWC Puerto Rican title
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
01/13 Atlanta, GA beat Dusty Rhodes by count out
01/14 Augusta, GA w/. The Sheik, double DQ vs. Ray Candy & Tony Atlas
02/03 Atlanta, GA beat Tony Atlas
02/11 Augusta, GA beat Tony Atlas
02/18 Augusta, GA w/. Killer Khan & Great Mephisto, lost to Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II -- Handicap match
02/23 San Jose, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon by DQ
02/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Great Mephisto, lost to Tony Atlas -- Handicap match
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/02 Tokyo, Japan double disqualification vs. The Sheik
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
06/21 Griffin, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
06/22 Atlanta, GA beat Austin Idol
07/02 Columbus, GA lost to Austin Idol
07/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Mark Lewin, beat Kevin Sullivan & Austin Idol
07/06 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Dory Funk Jr.
07/07 Augusta, GA w/. The Assassins, lost to Ole Anderson, Wahoo McDaniel, & Mike George
07/14 Augusta, GA beat Mike George
07/15 Macon, GA w/. Mark Lewin, drew Kevin Sullivan & Tommy Rich
07/16 Columbus, GA w/. Mark Lewin, lost to Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas by DQ
07/19 McDonogh, GA drew Mr. Wrestling II
07/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Mark Lewin, beat Kevin Sullivan & Stan Hansen
07/22 Macon, GA w/. Mark Lewin, beat Kevin Sullivan & Tommy Rich
07/26 San Juan, Puerto Rico beat Mighty Igor
07/30 Columbus, GA beat Steve Regal
08/01 Atlanta, GA drew Stan Hansen
08/05 Macon, GA w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Mark Lewin & Great Mephisto by DQ
08/06 Columbus, GA beat Mark Lewin
08/18 Augusta, GA w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Mark Lewin & Great Mephisto by DQ
08/22 Atlanta, GA beat Mark Lewin
08/29 Gadsden, GA beat Ole Anderson by DQ
09/30 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. The Sheik, beat Chief Thundercloud & Jay Strongbow
10/04 Bayamon, Puerto Rico vs. Carlos Colon
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/13 Nagoya, Japan beat Jumbo Tsuruta
*Won the All Japan United National Heavyweight title
10/13 Nagoya, Japan double DQ vs. Terry Funk
11/01 Kanagawa, Japan double DQ vs. Terry Funk
11/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Tor Kamata, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
11/04 Nagano, Japan double count out vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
11/28-12/11 Japan Real Word tag team league tournament, w/. Tor Kamata
12/05 Kochi, Japan w/. Tor Kamata, double count out vs. Dory Jr. & Terry Funk

1981
01/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Mark Lewin, beat Prince Tonga & Jumbo Tsuruta
01/03 Tokyo, Japan double count out vs. The Sheik
01/13 Shimabara, Japan w/. Mark Lewin, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
01/18 Tokyo, Japan w/. Guy Mitchell, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Prince Tonga
01/22 Yamanashi, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
*Lost the All Japan United National title
03/26 Tokyo, Japan double count out vs. Jack Brisco
04/01 Koshigaya, Japan w/. Wayne Farris, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
04/10 Hiroshima, Japan double count out vs. Bruiser Brody
04/14 Kumamoto, Japan w/. The Avenger, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
04/15 Himeji, Japan w/. Wayne Farris, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Toguchi
04/16 Koshima, Japan beat Prince Tonga
04/17 Akita, Japan beat Tim Brooks by count out
04/18 Odate, Japan beat Prince Tonga
04/20 Nagaoka, Japan double count out vs. Giant Baba
04/23 Osaka, Japan drew Jumbo Tsuruta
04/30 Matsudo, Japan w/. Tim Brooks, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
06/01 Okayama, Japan
06/02 Hamamatsu, Japan
06/03 Nagoya, Japan
06/04 Tokyo, Japan
06/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Antonio Inoki & Yoshiaki Yatsu by DQ
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bad News Allen, beat Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
07/04 Ichihara, Japan w/. Bad News Allen & Frank Savage, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu
07/05 Iwake, Japan w/. Frank Savage, lost to Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
07/07 Noheji, Japan w/. Bad News Allen & Stan Lane, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
07/08 Hirosaki, Japan w/. Bad News Allen, beat Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
07/10 Sapporo, Japan w/. Bad News Allen, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Riki Choshu
07/11 Tomakomai, Japan w/. Bad News Allen & Les Thornton, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Frank Savage
07/12 Furano, Japan lost to Seiji Sakaguchi
08/02 Tokyo, Japan beat Tatsumi Fujinami by count out
08/03 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Bad News Allen & Les Thatcher, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Tatsumi Fujinami
08/04 Morioka, Japan w/. Bad News Allen, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
08/05 Sugawara, Japan w/. Bad News Allen & Stan Lane, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kantaro Hoshino & Fujiwara
08/06 Tokyo, Japan no contest vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
World Wrestling Council:
08/10 San Juan, Puerto Rico beat Carlos Colon
*Won the WWC North American/Puerto Rican titles
08/11 ?? beat Carlos Colon
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling:
09/05 Greensboro, NC w/. Roddy Piper, no contest vs. Ron Bass & Wahoo McDaniel
09/06 Asheville, NC w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
09/06 Charlotte, NC w/. Roddy Piper, double DQ vs. Ron Bass & Wahoo McDaniel
09/13 Hampton, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
09/18 Richmond, VA w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood by DQ
09/19 Charlotte, NC w/. Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Ricky Steamboat & Jake Roberts
World Wrestling Council:
09/26 Bayamon, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon
*Lost the WWC Puerto Rican title
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling:
10/02 Richmond, VA w/. Roddy Piper, beat Ron Bass & Wahoo McDaniel
10/04 Toronto, ON w/. Roddy Piper, drew Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bad News Allen & Steve Travis, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujiwara & Riki Choshu
10/12 Koichi, Japan w/. Bad News Allen, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami by DQ
10/13 Kure, Japan lost to Kantaro Hoshino by DQ
10/14 Kumamoto, Japan lost to Tatsumi Fujinami by DQ
11/01 Hasama, Japan beat Riki Choshu
11/05 Tokyo, Japan lost to Dino Bravo by DQ

1982
01/28 Tokyo, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki by DQ
Universal Wrestling Alliance:
02/14 Naulcalpan, Mexico w/. Perro Aguayo, beat Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami by DQ
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/26 Osaka, Japan no contest vs. Hulk Hogan
National Wrestling Alliance:
06/17 Amarillo, TX double DQ vs. Terry Funk
World Wrestling Council:
07/24 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon
*Lost the WWC Universal title
08/14 San Juan, Puerto Rico beat Charlie Cook
*Won the WWC Caribbean title
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling:
11/22 Greenville, SC w/. Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton Jr, beat Jos Leduc, Paul Jones, & Oliver Humperdinck
11/23 Raleigh, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant & Jack Brisco, beat Jos Leduc, Paul Jones & Leroy Brown
11/27 Norfolk, VA w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Jos Leduc, Leroy Brown & Oliver Humperdinck -- Handicap match
11/28 Charlotte, NC w/. Roddy Piper, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle

1983
01/01 Charlotte, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Jos Leduc & One Man Gang
01/02 Greensboro, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Gene Anderson & One Man Gang
01/04 Columbia, SC beat Jos Leduc
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
02/27 Atlanta, GA drew Bruiser Brody
02/28 Augusta, GA drew Bruiser Brody
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/10 Edozaki, Japan w/. Brian Blair, lost to Riki Choshu & Animal Hamaguchi
World Wrestling Council:
09/17 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Andre the Giant by count out
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
11/06 Atlanta, GA double DQ vs. Buzz Sawyer
National Wrestling Alliance:
11/24 Greensboro, NC beat Carlos Colon

1984
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/01 Tokyo, Japan double DQ vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
01/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Allen Coage, lost to Riki Choshu & Animal Hamaguchi by DQ
03/15 Cleveland, OH beat Bob White
International Wrestling:
03/19 Montreal, QC lost to Rick Martel by DQ
04/02 Montreal, QC lost to Tony Parisi by DQ
04/09 Quebec City, QC lost to Rick Martel by DQ
04/23 Montreal, QC w/. Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera, beat Rick Martel, Dino Bravo, & Tony Parisi
04/29 Cleveland, OH double DQ vs. Johnny Powers
04/30 Montreal, QC lost to Raymond Rougeau by DQ
05/03 Cleveland, OH double DQ vs. Johnny Powers
05/07 Montreal, QC w/. Jerry Blackwell, lost to Rick Martel & Dino Bravo
American Wrestling Association:
05/13 St. Paul, MN w/. Jerry Blackwell, no contest vs. Blackjacks Mulligan & Lanza
05/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Adnan Al-Kaissie, lost to Baron Von Raschke & Crusher
06/07 San Francisco, CA drew Blackjack Mulligan
06/08 Green Bay, WI w/. Jerry Blackwell, lost to Baron Von Raschke & Crusher
06/10 St. Paul, MN w/. Jerry Blackwell, beat Baron Von Raschke & Blackjack Lanza
06/10 St. Paul, MN lost in a Battle royal
06/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Baron Von Raschke & Crusher
06/15 Denver, CO w/. Adnan Al-Kaissie, lost to Baron Von Raschke & Crusher
06/17 Chicago, IL w/. Bruiser Brody & Adnan Al-Kaissie, beat Baron Von Raschke, Crusher, & Dick the Bruiser
06/20 Las Vegas, NV drew The Crusher
06/21 Salt Lake City, UT double DQ vs. The Crusher
06/23 Rockford, IL no contest vs. The Crusher
06/29 Davenport, IA drew Larry Hennig
06/30 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher by DQ
Southwest Championship Wrestling:
07/01 San Antonio, TX double DQ vs. Bruiser Brody
Stampede Wrestling:
07/06 Lethbridge, AB lost to Sonny Two Rivers by DQ
07/07 Edmonton, AB lost to Gerry Morrow by DQ
07/09 Saskatoon, SK beat Elton Stanton
07/10 Regina, SK beat Gerry Morrow
07/11 Calgary, AB lost to Gerry Morrow by DQ
American Wrestling Association:
07/13 Denver, CO lost to The Crusher by DQ
07/15 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher by DQ
07/21 Chicago, IL lost to The Crusher by DQ
International Wrestling:
08/06 Montreal, QC double DQ vs. Jos Leduc
Southwest Championship Wrestling:
08/11 San Antonio, TX drew Blackjack Mulligan
International Wrestling:
08/14 Quebec City, QC double DQ vs. Jos Leduc
08/22 San Antonio, TX double DQ vs. Carlos Colon
08/27 Montreal, QC lost to Jos Leduc
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/07 Fukuoka, Japan drew Tatsumi Fujinami
09/09 Kagoshima, Japan beat Riki Choshu by DQ
International Wrestling:
09/10 Montreal, QC lost to Jos Leduc -- Texas Death match
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/12 Mihara, Japan w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Yoshiaki Yatsu & Riki Choshu
World Wrestling Council:
09/15 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Carlos Colon, double DQ vs. Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody
International Wrestling:
09/19 Quebec City, QC lost to Jos Leduc
Southwest Championship Wrestling:
10/01 San Antonio, TX lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
10/07 San Antonio, TX drew Tommy Rich
10/07 San Antonio, TX w/. Butch Miller & Luke Williams, lost to Tim Brooks, Al Madril, & Voodoo Malumba
10/10 Cleveland, OH beat Voodoo Malumba
10/18 San Antonio, TX lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
International Wrestling:
11/19 Montreal, QC double DQ vs. Mighty Igor
11/28 Quebec City, QC w/. King Tonga, beat Dino Bravo & Billy Robinson by DQ

1985
Promoter Jerry Jarrett:
02/25 Memphis, TN w/. Jerry Lawler, beat The Interns
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
04/14 Orlando, FL drew Wahoo McDaniel
04/16 Tampa, FL drew Wahoo McDaniel
04/17 Miami, FL drew Wahoo McDaniel
04/19 Cleveland, OH double DQ vs. Blackjack Mulligan
04/21 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes -- Bunkhouse match
05/10 Orlando, FL w/. Missing Link, drew Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan
05/11 St. Petersburg, FL no contest vs. Blackjack Mulligan
05/14 Tampa, FL w/. Missing Link, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan
05/15 Miami, FL w/. Missing Link, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Bugsy McGraw
05/17 Ocala, FL lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/18 Lakeland, FL lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/19 Orlando, FL w/. Missing Link, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Bugsy McGraw
International Wrestling:
05/27 Montreal, QC vs. King Tonga
National Wrestling Alliance:
07/06 Charlotte, NC w/. Billy Graham & Konga the Barbarian, lost to Manny Fernandez, Sam Houston, & Buzz Tyler
07/24 Miami, FL drew Magnum TA
World Wrestling Council:
09/21 San Juan, Puerto Rico vs. Carlos Colon
10/19 Bayamon, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon
International Wrestling:
10/21 Montreal, QC lost to Jacques Rougeau Jr. by DQ
10/28 Montreal, QC w/. Jos Leduc, drew Raymond Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau Jr.
National Wrestling Alliance:
11/27 Miami, FL lost to Billy Graham by DQ
11/28 Atlanta, GA lost to Manny Fernandez
International Wrestling:
12/28 Sudbury, ON w/. Jos Leduc vs. Raymond & Jacques Rougeau

1986
Championship Wrestling from Forida:
01/21 Tampa, FL lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
01/29 Orlando, FL lost to Jesse Barr
Mosca Mania:
02/01 Hamilton, ON double count out vs. Jimmy Valiant
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
02/23 Orlando, FL lost to Jesse Barr
International Wrestling:
04/28 Montreal, QC w/. Kamala, lost to Rick Martel & Austin Idol
World Class Championship Wrestling:
05/26 Fort Worth, TX beat Jerry Allen
06/16 Fort Worth, TX beat Steve Simpson
06/23 Fort Worth, TX beat Tim Brooks by DQ
07/04 Dallas, TX beat Great Kabuki
*Won the WCCW Brass Knuckles title
07/04 Dallas, TX double DQ vs. Bruiser Brody
07/14 Fort Worth, TX vs. Chris Adams
07/18 Dallas, TX beat Brian Adias
International Wrestling:
07/22 Quebec City, QC beat Kareem Muhammed
World Class Championship Wrestling:
07/25 Dallas, TX drew Kevin Von Erich
07/27 Mesquite, TX double DQ vs. Bruiser Brody
07/28 Fort Worth, TX vs. Rick Rude
08/01 Dallas, TX w/. Dingo Warrior, drew Kevin Von Erich & Bruiser Brody
08/04 Fort Worth, TX double DQ vs. Bruiser Brody
08/10 San Antonio, TX lost to Kevin Von Erich by DQ
International Wrestling:
08/11 Montreal, QC beat Man Mountain Moore
08/12 Quebec City, QC beat Sheik Ali
World Class Championship Wrestling:
08/22 Dallas, TX drew Mighty Zulu
08/25 Fort Worth, TX w/. Dingo Warrior vs. Kevin Von Erich & Bruiser Brody
International Wrestling:
08/31 Montreal, QC double DQ vs. Steve Strong
World Class Championship Wrestling:
09/01 Fort Worth, TX beat Bruiser Brody by DQ
09/05 Dallas, TX beat Mike Reid
09/05 Dallas, TX beat Brian Adias
09/08 Fort Worth, TX drew Mighty Zulu
09/15 Fort Worth, TX beat Mighty Zulu -- Stretcher match
10/06 Fort Worth, TX vs. Kevin Von Erich
10/12 Dallas, TX lost to Bruiser Brody
10/13 Fort Worth, TX lost to Steve Simpson by DQ
10/20 Fort Worth, TX vs. Bruiser Brody
10/27 Fort Worth, TX beat Mark Youngblood
11/03 Fort Worth, TX beat Sean Cody
11/27 Dallas, TX lost to Tony Atlas by DQ
12/01 Fort Worth, TX lost to Dingo Warrior by DQ
12/05 Dallas, TX beat Mark Youngblood
12/25 Dallas, TX beat Bruiser Brody
International Wrestling:
12/26 Montreal, QC beat Bruiser Brody

1987
01/12 Montreal, QC beat Bruiser Brody
02/01 Montreal, QC w/. Steve Strong, beat Bruiser Brody & Hercules Ayala
02/22 Montreal, QC beat Hercules Ayala
*Won the International Heavyweight title
World Wrestling Council:
03/28 Bayamon, Puerto Rico lost to Hercules Ayala
*Lost the WWC Caribbean title
National Wrestling Federation:
04/15 Bricktown, NJ beat J.D. McSlade
04/15 Bricktown, NJ double DQ vs. Bruiser Brody
World Class Championship Wrestling:
05/03 Irving, TX w/. Eli the Eliminator, lost to Red River Jack & Spike Huber
National Wrestling Federation:
05/16 Bricktown, NJ beat Ricky Bourne
05/16 Bricktown, NJ double DQ vs. Bruiser Brody Lumberjack match
International Wrestling:
06/24 Scarborough, ON beat Gino Brito Cage match
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. TNT, beat Dory Jr. & Terry Funk by DQ
12/10 Aizuwakamatsu, Japan w/. TNT, beat Tom Zenk & The Terminator
12/11 Tokyo, Japan w/. TNT, lost to Giant Baba & Hiroshi Wajima

1988
01/09 Matsuyama, Japan w/. TNT, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
01/13 Kagoshima, Japan double count out vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
World Wrestling Council:
01/30 San Juan, Puerto Rico beat Miguel Perez Jr.
*Won the WWC North American title (2)
02/27 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Dutch Mantell
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/27 Tokyo, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & John Tenta
04/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. George Skaaland, lost to Giant Baba & Tiger Mask
08/29 Tokyo, Japan lost to Stan Hansen by DQ
08/30 Osaka, Japan w/. Jimmy Snuka, no contest vs. Stan Hansen & Tom Zenk
09/09 Chiba, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
11/19 Japan Real World tag team league tournament opens
12/16 Tokyo, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
National Wrestling Alliance:
12/26 Norfolk, VA lost in a Battle royal

1989
01/20 St. Louis, MO beat Steve Casey
01/21 Kansas City, MO beat Gary Royal
02/03 Johnson City, TN lost to Mike Rotundo
02/04 Philadelphia, PA beat Bob Bradley
02/11 Charlotte, NC beat Kevin Sullivan
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/08 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Kamala, lost to Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura by count out
National Wrestling Alliance:
03/11 Greensboro, NC lost to Dick Murdoch by DQ
World Wrestling Council:
04/15 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Invader I
*Lost the WWC North American title
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/02 Tokyo, Japan lost to Giant Baba
11/17 Japan Real World tag team league tournament opens
12/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh, beat Terry Gordy & Bill Irwin

1990
World Wrestling Council:
03/04 Bayamon, Puerto Rico double DQ vs. TNT
03/24 San Juan, Puerto Rico beat TNT
*Won the WWC Universal Heavyweight title
03/31 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon
*Lost the WWC Universal Heavyweight title
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
06/08 Tokyo, Japan double DQ vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
World Wrestling Council:
07/07 Bayamon, Puerto Rico double count out vs. Zeus
09/08 Bayamon, Puerto Rico double count out vs. Giant Warrior
Tri State Wrestling Alliance:
09/15 Philadelphia, PA double DQ vs. Manny Fernandez
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/30 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba, lost to Andre the Giant & Stan Hansen
Texas Wrestling Federation:
10/27 Dallas, TX lost to Al Perez
10/27 Dallas, TX w/. Tony Falk, Rod Price, & Angel of Death, beat Matt Borne, Al Perez, Action Jackson, & Terrence Garvin -- Cage match
11/10 Dallas, TX w/. Angel of Death, lost to Steve Austin & Rod Price
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/15 Japan Real World tag team league tournament opens
12/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II (Ben Peacock), lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk

1991
Tri State Wrestling Alliance:
03/02 Philadelphia, PA double DQ vs. The Sheik
Texas Wrestling Federation:
03/22 Dallas, TX lost to Iceman Parsons by DQ
03/22 Dallas, TX beat Kid Dynamite
03/22 Dallas, TX w/. Dragon Master & Ali Farouk, lost to Terrence Garvin, Steve & Shaun Simpson
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
06/01 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala I & II, lost to Giant Baba, Masanobu Fuchi & Rusher Kimura
06/03 Okazaki, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
06/06 Koyama, Japan w/. Kamala I & II, beat Doug Furnas, Dan Kroffat, & Mike Golden
08/29 Amagasecki, Japan w/. Kamala I & II, beat Doug Furnas, Dan Kroffat & Richard Slinger
09/04 Tokyo, Japan beat Johnny Ace
World Championship Wrestling:
09/14 Greensboro, NC double count out vs. Sting
09/16 Atlanta, GA lost to Bobby Eaton
Tri State Wrestling Alliance:
09/21 Philadelphia, PA beat The Sheik
World Championship Wrestling:
09/29 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Sting
10/03 Sarasota, FL double DQ vs. Rick Steiner
10/05 Lakeland, FL w/. Cactus Jack, lost to Sting & Rick Steiner
10/07 Atlanta, GA w/. Cactus Jack, double DQ vs. Sting & Bobby Eaton
10/10 Kansas City, KS double count out vs. Rick Steiner
10/11 St. Louis, MO lost to Rick Steiner by DQ
10/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Cactus Jack, lost to Sting & Rick Steiner -- Cage match
10/13 Greensboro, NC lost to Rick Steiner by DQ
10/25 Birmingham, AL lost to Rick Steiner by count out
10/27 Chattanooga, TN w/. Cactus Jack, Van Vader, & Diamond Studd, lost to Sting, El Gigante, Rick & Scott Steiner
11/01 Albuquerque, NM double DQ vs. Sting
11/03 Charleston, SC lost to Sting by DQ
11/09 Chicago, IL beat Bobby Eaton
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/16 Japan Real World tag team tournament opens
11/26 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
12/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Giant Baba & Andre the Giant
World Championship Wrestling:
12/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Cactus Jack, beat El Gigante & Van Hammer
12/26 Dallas, TX w/. Cactus Jack, beat El Gigante & Van Hammer
12/27 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Cactus Jack, beat El Gigante & Van Hammer
12/28 Baltimore, MD w/. Cactus Jack, beat El Gigante & Van Hammer
12/29 Norfolk, VA w/. Sting, beat Bobby Eaton & Brian Pillman
12/29 Norfolk, VA lost in a Battle royal
12/30 Chattanooga, TN w/. Cactus Jack, beat El Gigante & Van Hammer

1992
01/11 Hammond, IN beat Big Josh
01/16 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mr. Hughes, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
01/18 Houston, TX w/. Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
01/19 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
02/01 Charlottesville, VA beat Cactus Jack
02/02 Philadelphia, PA beat Cactus Jack -- Cage match
02/07 Jacksonville, FL beat Cactus Jack
02/09 Atlanta, GA beat Cactus Jack -- Cage match
02/12 Atlanta, GA beat Paul Robertson
02/14 Norfolk, VA beat P.N. News
02/15 Baltimore, MD lost to Van Hammer by DQ
02/20 Dallas, TX lost to Van Hammer by DQ
02/21 Fort Hood, TX lost to Van Hammer
02/24 Greenville, SC double DQ vs. Big Josh
03/06 Los Angeles, CA double count out vs. Cactus Jack
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/08 Okiyama, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Dan Kroffat & David Isley
World Championship Wrestling:
05/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Cactus Jack, double DQ vs. Ron Simmons & Junk Yard Dog
World Wrestling Council:
05/15 Fajardo, Puerto Rico w/. Mohammed Hussein, lost to Carlos Colon & Miguel Perez by DQ
05/16 Caguas, Puerto Rico beat Carlos Colon (non-title match)
05/22 Manati, Puerto Rico w/. Fidel Sierra, lost to Carlos Colon & Miguel Perez Jr.
05/24 San German, Puerto Rico double DQ vs. Carlos Colon
05/25 Bayamon, Puerto Rico no contest vs. Carlos Colon
05/28 Juana Diaz, Puerto Rico w/. Mohammed Hussein, dble DQ vs. Carlos Colon & Canadian Giant
05/29 Manati, Puerto Rico w/. Mohammed Hussein, lost to Carlos Colon & Miguel Perez Jr.
05/30 Carolina, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon -- Cage match
06/05 Arecibo, Puerto Rico double DQ vs. Carlos Colon
06/06 Bayamon, Puerto Rico double DQ vs. Canadian Giant
06/12 Humacao, Puerto Rico w/. Invader #1, double count out vs. Carlos Colon & P.N. News
06/13 Carolina, Puerto Rico double count out vs. The Patriot
06/14 Aguadilla, Puerto Rico w/. Invader #1, lost to Carlos Colon & The Patriot
06/25 Ciales, Puerto Rico double DQ vs. Carlos Colon
06/26 Humacao, Puerto Rico w/. Invader #1, double count out vs. Carlos Colon & Miguel Perez Jr.
06/27 Guaynabo, Puerto Rico lost to Miguel Perez Jr.
06/28 Aguadilla, Puerto Rico lost to Miguel Perez Jr.
08/08 Bayamon, Puerto Rico double DQ vs. Miguel Perez Jr.
08/15 Caguas, Puerto Rico double count out vs. Invader #1
08/20 Salinas, Puerto Rico w/. La Ley, lost to Invader #1 & El Vigilante by DQ
08/21 Humacao, Puerto Rico double count out vs. Dick Murdoch
08/23 Bayamon, Puerto Rico beat Invader #1 by DQ
08/27 Luquillo, Puerto Rico w/. La Ley, double count out vs. Invader #1 & El Vigilante
08/28 Guayana, Puerto Rico double count out vs. Dick Murdoch
08/29 Yabucoa, Puerto Rico w/. Carlos Colon, double DQ vs. Invader #1 & Dick Murdoch
09/03 Jumcos, Puerto Rico double count out vs. Dick Murdoch
09/04 Arroyo, Puerto Rico w/. Carlos Colon, double count out vs. Invader #1 & Dick Murdoch
09/05 Bayamon, Puerto Rico beat Invader #1 -- Cage match
09/10 Juana Diaz, Puerto Rico double count out vs. Iron Sheik
09/12 Carolina, Puerto Rico double count out vs. Invader #1
09/17 Siales, Puerto Rico w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Invader #1 & El Bronco
09/18 Hapillo, Puerto Rico lost to Invader #1 -- Cage match
09/19 Carolina, Puerto Rico beat Invader #1
*Won the WWC Universal title
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/11 Yokohama, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Dan Spivey & The Patriot
10/17 Mito, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & The Patriot
10/19 Isezaki, Japan w/. Kamala II & Dan Spivey, beat Andre the Giant, The Patriot, & Dan Kroffat
10/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
World Wrestling Council:
10/25 Bayamon, Puerto Rico double count out vs. Carlos Colon
10/31 Carolina, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon
11/08 Cayey, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon -- Barbed wire match
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/18 Kyoto, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
11/20 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Kamala II & Joel Deaton, beat Doug Furnas, Dan Kroffat & Dan Spivey
11/26 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Kengo Kimura, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada
12/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
World Wrestling Council:
12/05 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon by DQ
12/25 Bayamon, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon

1993
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/14 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
Promoter Tiger Jeet Singh:
05/22 Toronto, ON beat Dol Singh by DQ
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/25 Hanoya, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
05/28 Inazawa, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
06/01 Tokyo, Japan w/. Masanobu Fuchi & Haruka Eigen, lost to Giant Baba, Mighty Inoue, & Rusher Kimura
World Wrestling Council:
08/08 Bayamon, Puerto Rico double DQ vs. Hercules Ayala
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
08/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
08/28 Fukuchiyama, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
09/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Thunder & Lightning
Eastern Championship Wrestling:
09/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Terry Funk & Stan Hansen by DQ
10/01 Philadelphia, PA w/. Terry Funk & J.T. Smith, beat Kevin Sullivan, Jimmy Snuka, & Don Muraco
10/01 Philadelphia, PA double DQ vs. Kevin Sullivan
10/02 Philadelphia, PA lost to Kevin Sullivan
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/13 Sapporo, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Patriot & Eagle
11/22 Okiyama, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
11/23 Yonago, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Johnny Ace & Dan Spivey
11/24 Osaka, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Jun Akiyama
11/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Jun Akiyama & Satoru Asako
11/27 Aomori, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Bubba Rogers & Steve Williams
12/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II & Tracy Smothers, beat Dory Funk Jr, Patriot, & Eagle

1994
World Wrestling Alliance:
02/05 ?? no contest vs. Jerry Lawler
03/05 Clementon, NJ no contest vs. Abbuda Singh
03/18 Scranton, PA lost to Warlord by DQ
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Stan Hansen & Takao Omori
05/18 Yokohama, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Tom Prichard & Jimmy Del Ray
05/24 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda
06/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Tom Prichard & Jimmy Del Ray
07/08 Kochi, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
07/16 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Johnny Smith & The Eagle
07/17 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Stan Hansen & Giant Baba
07/19 Kuraishiki, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
07/22 Shimizu, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
07/28 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Tamon Honda & Satoru Asako
World Wrestling Council:
08/06 Bayamon, Puerto Rico beat Mr. Hughes by DQ
Independent:
09/10 Clementon, NJ beat Abbuda Singh
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/19 Japan Real World tag team tournament opens
11/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Stan Hansen & Giant Baba
12/02 Sendai, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
12/06 Lake Suwa, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Kenta Kobashi & Mitsuhara Misawa
12/10 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori

1995
01/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Shohei Baba & Takao Omori
01/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
01/11 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
01/19 Osaka, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Masanobu Fuchi & Yoshinari Ogawa
01/29 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Stan Hansen & Tommy Dreamer
05/27 Obihiro, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
06/04 Koyama, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
06/05 Chiba, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr, lost to Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
06/07 Chichibu, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
06/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura, beat Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen, & Ryukaku Izumida
International Wrestling 2000 - Promoter Jacques Rougeau Jr.:
07/14 Verdun, QC beat Richard Charland
07/19 Jolliete, QC lost to Richard Charland
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
08/22 Omagoni, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
08/27 Koshiwazaki, Japan w/. Kamala II & Tommy Rogers, lost to Doug Furnas, Dan Kroffat, & Lacrosse
08/30 Toyohashi, Japan w/. Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat, lost to Giant Baba, Stan Hansen, & Bobby Duncum Jr.
09/02 Nanao, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
09/04 Takaoka, Japan w/. Kamala II & Joel Deaton, lost to Doug Furnas, Dan Kroffat, & Lacrosse
09/10 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba, Toshiaki Kawada, & Masanobu Fuchi, beat Stan Hansen, Kenta Kobashi, Jun Akiyama, & Takao Omori
10/04 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Giant Baba & Dory Funk Jr.
10/09 Himeji, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
10/10 Kurashiki, Japan w/. Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat, beat Stan Hansen, Johnny Smith, & Rob Van Dam
10/11 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
10/15 Nagoya, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Mike Anthony
10/25 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Mighty Inoue
11/18-12/09 Japan Real World tag team tournament. Teamed with Kamala II
11/20 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Giant Baba & Tamon Honda
11/21 Sapporo, Japan w/. Kamala II & Dan Kroffat, lost to Johnny Ace, Patriot, & Dory Funk Jr.
11/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori
11/26 Yonago, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Mitsuhara & Kenta Kobashi
11/27 Tokushima, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Stan Hansen & Gary Albright
11/29 Osaka, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Rob Van Dam, lost to Johnny Ace, The Patriot, & Dory Funk Jr.
12/01 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Johnny Ace & The Patriot
12/02 Oita, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Johnny Smith & Rob Van Dam
12/04 Gifu, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Masanobu Fuchi
12/05 Niigata, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
12/06 Sendai, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Giant Baba & Dory Funk Jr.
12/07 Kiryu, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue
12/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat

1996
World Wrestling Council:
01/06 Caguas, Puerto Rico Won a Battle royal
*Won the WWC Caribbean title (2)
02/14 Caguas, Puerto Rico beat Mabel
*Won the WWC Universal Heavyweight title (3)
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
02/20 Iwate, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Takao Omori
02/22 Ichinoseki, Japan w/. Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat, beat Stan Hansen, Gary Albright, & Bob Bradley
02/29 Choshi, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
03/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Giant Baba & Haruka Eigen
World Wrestling Council:
03/21 Caguas, Puerto Rico lost to El Bronco
*Lost the WWC Universal Heavyweight title
Tokyo Pro Wrestling - Promoter Takashi Ishikawa:
04/20 Debuted for Tokyo Pro.
06/29 Sapporo, Japan w/. Daikokubo Benkei, beat Takashi Ishikawa & Yoji Anjo
*Won the Tokyo Pro Wrestling tag team titles
08/25 Kanagawa, Japan w/. Daikokubo Benkei, lost to Tiger Mask & Yoji Anjo
*Lost the Tokyo Pro Wrestling tag team titles
09/15 Aomori, Japan w/. Daikokubo Benkei, lost to Tiger Mask & Yoji Anjo
12/07 Tokyo, Japan beat Ryo Myake
World Wrestling Council:
12/15 Caguas, Puerto Rico beat Larry Hamilton

1997
01/12 Caguas, Puerto Rico double count out vs. Carlos Colon
01/25 Caguas, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon
02/22 Ponce, Puerto Rico w/. Hurricane Castillo Jr, lost to Invader #1 & Chicky Starr by DQ
03/02 Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico w/. Hurricane Castillo Jr, beat Invader #1 & Chicky Starr
03/07 Manati, Puerto Rico double count out vs. Chicky Starr
03/16 Caguas, Puerto Rico beat Ram Man by DQ
Independents
03/22 Humble, TX double DQ vs. Humongous
05/18 Chelsea, MA lost to Storm Trooper by DQ
Wrestle And Romance:
05/05 ??, Japan w/. Tarzan Goto & Ryo Myake, lost to Genichiro Tenryu, Koki Kitihara, & Jun Kikuchi
06/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Koji Kitao, beat Koki Kitihara & Atsushi Kikuchi
07/06 Tokyo, Japan lost to Yoshiaki Fujiwara
World Wrestling Council:
07/11 Bayamon, Puerto Rico beat Carlos Colon -- Anything Goes match
08/14 Humacao, Puerto Rico lost to Invader #2 by DQ
08/15 Bayamon, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon
08/16 Ponce, Puerto Rico beat Carlos Colon -- Stretcher match
08/16 Ponce, Puerto Rico Won the "Great War" match
08/18 Bayamon, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon -- Loser must retire match
08/19 San German, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon -- Stretcher match

1998
Independents:
03/21 Bordentown, NJ no contest vs. Manny Fernandez
03/22 Newark, NJ beat El Bandito
03/27 Gainesville, GA w/. Rukus, no contest vs. The Infernos
08/15 Burlington, NC no contest vs. Rick Link
08/30 Toronto, ON vs. Chuck Simms
10/25 Cherry Hill, NJ beat T. Rantula
11/21 Keyserm, WV no contest vs. Terry Funk
World Wrestling Council:
12/20 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. Carlos Colon, beat Ray Gonzales & Victor the Bodyguard

1999
Big Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/07 Osaka, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei & Abdullah Jr. (Gennosuke Kobayashi), beat Great Kojika, Shadow WX, & Isao Takagi
01/10 Fukuoka, Japan beat Shadow WX (Satoru Shiga)
*Won the Big Japan Death match heavyweight title
Independents:
01/17 Scarborough, ON w/. Sheik Mustafa, double count out vs. Iron Sheik & Chuck Simms
01/19 Commerce, GA beat the Mongolian Mauler
02/14 Montreal, QC w/. Richard Charland, lost to Jacques Jr. & Raymond Rougeau
Big Japan Pro Wrestling:
02/28 Tokyo, Japan lost to Shadow WX
*Lost the Big Japan Death match heavyweight title
03/02 Chiba, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, lost to Shadow WX & Tomaoki Honma
03/05 Shimizu, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, beat Masayoshi Motegi & Shadow Winger
Independents:
03/14 Toronto, ON beat Terry Funk by DQ
03/19 St. Louis, MO lost to Mad Man Pondo by DQ
Big Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/26 Joetsu, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, beat Shadow WX & Tomaoki Honma
03/27 Higashi, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, beat Shadow WX & Tomaoki Honma
03/28 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi & Jason the Terrible, lost to Shadow WX, Tomaoki Honma & Mens Teioh
03/31 Otsu, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, beat Shadow WX & Tomaoki Honma
04/01 Aichi, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, lost to Shadow WX & Tomaoki Honma
04/04 Kashima, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, lost to Shadow WX & Mens Teioh
04/06 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi & Daikokobu Benkei, lost to Shadow WX, Tomaoki Honma & Mens Teioh
04/07 Tokyo, Japan lost to Shadow WX
04/08 Narita, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, beat Shadow WX & Mens Teioh
04/24 Isehara, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, lost to Ryuji Yamakawa & Mens Teioh
04/29 Shizuoka, Japan beat Mens Teioh
04/30 Suwa, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, lost to Shadow WX & Mens Teioh
05/01 Ito, Japan beat Mens Teioh
International Wrestling 2000:
05/07 Montreal, QC w/. Ronnie Garvin, no contest vs. Jacques Jr & Raymond Rougeau
World Wrestling Council:
05/21 Lares, Puerto Rico w/. Pierroth, beat Ray Gonzales & Dutch Mantel
05/22 Guaynabo, Puerto Rico beat Ray Gonzales -- Barbed wire match
Big Japan Pro Wrestling:
06/14 Gifu, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, lost to Shadow WX & Tomaoki Honma
06/17 Tokyo, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, lost to Dory Boy & Terry Boy
06/20 Sapporo, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, lost to Dory Boy & Terry Boy
06/22 Obihiro, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, beat Shadow WX & Tomaoki Honma
06/23 Nemuro, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, beat Ryuji Yamakawa & Great Kojika
06/24 Kitami, Japan beat Shunme Matsuzaki
06/25 Kushiro, Japan beat Kamikaze
06/26 Monhestu, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, beat Shadow WX & Tomaoki Honma
06/28 Hakodate, Japan beat Shunme Matsuzaki
06/30 Numazu, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, beat Mens Teioh & Ted Blackbear
07/25 Tokyo, Japan lost in an eight man "scramble" match
07/30 Morotomi, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, beat Ryuji Yamakawa & Kamikaze
07/31 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, beat Mens Teioh & Kamikaze
08/01 Nishumi, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, beat Shunme Matsuzaki & Ryuji Yamakawa
08/02 Mie, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, beat Shadow WX & Shadow Winger
08/03 Kurume, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, beat Shunme Matsuzaki & Ryuji Yamakawa
08/07 Kure, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, lost to Shadow WX & Tomaoki Honma
08/08 Himeji, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, beat Mens Teioh & Ryuji Yamakawa
08/09 Hagi, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, beat Ryuji Yamakawa & Kamikaze
08/10 Kadoma, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, Masayoshi Motegi, & Shume Matsuzaki, beat Tomaoki Honma, Mens Teioh, Kamikaze, & Mike Samples
World Wrestling Council:
08/14 Caguas, Puerto Rico beat Tower of Doom
Big Japan Pro Wrestling:
08/25 Odawara, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, Black Samples, & Masayoshi Motegi, beat Tomaoki Honma, Mens Teioh, Ryuji Yamakawa, & Mike Samples
08/26 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Black Samples, beat Tomaoki Honma & Mens Teioh
08/28 Wakayama, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei & Black Samples, beat Shadow WX, Mens Teioh, & Shadow Winger
08/30 Fukui, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, lost to Shadow WX & Mens Teioh
09/03 Awaji, Japan w/. Black Samples, beat Shadow WX & Shadow Winger
09/04 Tokushima, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, beat Shadow WX & Shadow Winger
09/06 Matsuyama, Japan w/. Black Samples, lost to Shadow WX & Shadow Winger
09/07 Imabari, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei & Black Samples, lost to Shadow WX, Tomaoki Honma & Mens Teioh
National Wrestling Alliance:
09/25 Charlotte, NC beat Don Brodie
Big Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/29 Muika, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, beat Shunme Matsuzaki & Kamikaze
09/30 Itoigawa, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, beat Sahdow WX & Mens Teioh
10/03 Kanagawa, Japan w/. Daikokubo Benkei, lost to Shumme Matsuzaki & Kamikaze
Heroes of Wrestling:
10/10 St. Louis, MO double count out vs. One Man Gang
Big Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/06 Hokkaido, Japan lost in an eight man "scramble" match
Juggalo Championship Wrestling:
12/19 Detroit, MI beat Rudeboy

2000
NWA Wildside:
03/17 Gainesville, GA no contest vs. Ron Studd
03/18 Cornelia, GA no contest vs. Rukkus
Big Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/27 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik & Masayoshi Motegi, beat Ryuji Yamakawa, Mike Samples & Jun Kasai
03/29 Hitachi, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik & Masayoshi Motegi, beat Shadow WX, Shadow Winger & Shunme Matsuzaki
03/30 Choshi, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik & Masayoshi Motegi, lost to Tomaoki Honma, Ryuji Yamakawa & Shadow Winger
04/02 Kashima, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik & Masayoshi Motegi, beat Shadow WX, Shadow Winger & Shunma Matsuzaki
NWA Southwest:
04/14 North Richland Hills, TX beat Necro Butcher
Big Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik & Masayoshi Motegi, beat Mens Teioh, Kamikaze, Jun Kasai
04/25 Sensai, Japan w/. Masayoshi Motegi, beat Ryuji Yamakawa & Mens Teioh
04/26 Hirosake, Japan w/. Masayoshi Motegi, beat Abdullah Kobayashi & Daikokobu Benkei
04/28 Obihiro, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik & Masayoshi Motegi, beat Shadow WX, Kamikaze, & Shadow Winger
04/29 Sapporo, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik & Masayoshi Motegi, beat Abdullah Kobayashi, Mens Teioh, & Daikokobu Benkei
04/30 Sapporo, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik & Masayoshi Motegi, lost to Abdullah Kobayashi, Daikokobu Benkei & Mens Teioh
05/01 Hakodate, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik & Masayoshi Motegi, lost to Abdullah Kobayashi, Daikokobu Benkei, & Mens Teioh
05/03 Akibahara, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik, lost to Tomaoki Honma & Ryuji Yamakawa
05/04 Iwaki, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik, lost to Abdullah Kobayashi & Daikokobu Benkei
05/05 Shin, Japan lost to Mens Teioh by DQ
05/06 Honjo, Japan w/. Masayoshi Motegi, beat Abdullah Kobayashi & Daikokobu Benkei
05/07 Ishikawa, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik, lost to Abdullah Kobayashi & Mens Teioh
05/08 Fukui, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik, beat Abdullah Kobayashi & Mens Teioh
05/09 Numazu, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik & Masayoshi Motegi, lost to Abdullah Kobayashi, Mens Teioh & Daikokobu Benkei
05/10 Takaoka, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik, beat Abdullah Kobayashi & Daikokobu Benkei
05/11 Minowa, Japan w/. Masayoshi Motegi, beat Abdullah Kobayashi & Daikokobu Benkei
05/12 Yamabiho, Japan w/. Masayoshi Motegi, lost to Abdullah Kobayashi & Daikokobu Benkei
05/14 Shin, Japan lost to Mens Teioh
XPW - Promoter Rob Black:
05/27 Bakersfield, CA beat Homeless Jimmy
05/28 Ventura, CA no contest vs. Axl Rotten
World Wrestling Council:
06/02 Manati, Puerto Rico w/. Carlos Colon, beat Ray Gonzales & Jose Rivera Jr.
06/03 Carolina, Puerto Rico lost to Ray Gonzales by DQ
06/17 Carolina, Puerto Rico beat Ray Gonzales by DQ
XPW:
06/17 Los Angeles, CA lost to Sabu
World Wrestling Council:
07/15 Ponce, Puerto Rico beat One Man Gang
07/16 Caguas Puerto Rico beat Dick Dudley
Big Japan Pro Wrestling:
08/19 Higashi, Japan beat Shunme Matsuzaki
08/20 Yokkaichi, Japan beat Shume Matsuzaki
08/25 Kobe, Japan no contest vs. Mad Man Pondo
08/26 Hiroshima, Japan beat Abdullah Kobayashi
08/27 Tsuyama, Japan beat Jun Kasai
09/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei & Jun Kasai, lost to Mad Man Pondo, Nick Pondo & Wifebeater
09/17 Kawasaki, Japan w/. Shadow WX, beat Mad Man Pondo & Wifebeater
09/19 Ena, Japan w/. Shadow WX, beat Mad Man & Nick Pondo
09/28 Ohmuta, Japan w/. Shadow WX, beat Masayoshi Mtoegi & Kamikaze
10/15 Sapporo, Japan w/. Shadow WX, beat Masayoshi Motegi & Shunme Matsuzaki
10/16 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Shadow WX & Daikokobu Benkei, beat Mad Man Pondo, Nick Gage, & Wifebeater
10/18 Obihiro, Japan w/. Shadow WX, beat Mad Man Pondo & Nick Gage
10/19 Monbetsu, Japan w/. Shadow WX, beat Mens Teioh & Ryuji Ito
10/21 Nemuro, Japan w/. Shadow WX & Kamikaze, beat John Zandig, Jun Kasai, & Mitch Page
10/22 ?? w/. Shadow WX & Shume Matsuzaki, lost to Ryuji Yamakawa, Tomaoki Honma & Masayoshi Motegi
10/26 ?? w/. Shadow WX & Daisuke Sekimoto, lost to John Zandig, Mad Man Pondo & Justice Pain
10/29 Iberaki, Japan w/. Shadow WX & Daikokobu Benkei, beat Shunme Matsuzaki, Ryuji Ito, & Abdullah Kobayashi
10/30 Tokyo, Japan w/. Shadow WX, lost to John Zandig & Jun Kasai

2001
World Wrestling Council:
01/06 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon & One Man Gang (3-way)
01/07 Mayaguez, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon & One Man Gang (3-way)
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/28 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Terry Funk & Atsushi Onita
North Coast Championship Wrestling:
03/31 Cleveland, OH no contest G. Moe & Hillbilly Bubba (3-way)
World Wrestling Council:
04/14 Bayamon, Puerto Rico no contest vs. Invader & El Nene (3-way)
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/26 Iwate, Japan w/. Kamala, beat Steve Williams & Mike Rotundo
05/27 Kuroishi, Japan w/. Kamala, beat Sabu & Yuto Aijima
05/29 Mutsu, Japan w/. Kamala, beat Kim Duk & Nobukazu Hirai
05/30 Odate, Japan w/. Kamala, lost to Steve Williams & Mike Rotundo
06/01 Act, Japan w/. Kamala, lost to Sabu & Matsuya Nagai
06/02 Kobe, Japan w/. Kamala, beat Kim Duk & Shiego Okamura
06/03 Kurashiki, Japan beat Yuto Aijima
06/04 Matsue, Japan w/. Kamala, beat Sabu & Yuto Aijima
06/07 Takasai, Japan w/. Kamala, beat Kim Duk & George Hines
06/08 Tokyo, Japan beat Sabu
IWA Mid South:
07/07 Charleston, IN w/. Ian Rotten, beat Mad Man Pondo & Mitch Page
Big Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/02 Kawasaki, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, beat Naoki Numazawa & Fantastic
World Wrestling Council:
09/08 Bayamon, Puerto Rico beat Big Hail by DQ
09/09 Mayaguez, Puerto Rico beat Big Hail
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala, lost to Johnny Smith & George Hines
10/08 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala & Yuto Aijima, beat Masato Tanaka, Gran Naniwa, & Nobukazu Hirai
10/12 Suwako, Japan w/. Kamala, beat Masato Tanaka & Yuto Aijima
10/14 Oyama, Japan w/. Kamala, beat Masato Tanaka & Nobukazu Hirai
10/15 Fukui, Japan w/. Kamala, beat Masato Tanaka & Gran Naniwa
10/16 Wakayama, Japan w/. Kamala, beat Nobukazu Hirai & Arashi
10/19 Osaka, Japan beat Masato Tanaka by DQ
10/20 Fukuyama, Japan w/. Kamala, beat Nobukazu Hirai & Koki Kitihara
10/22 Niigata, Japan w/. Kamala, lost to Toshiaki Kawada & Masanobu Fuchi
10/23 Iwaki, Japan w/. Kamala, beat Nobukazu Hirai & Masato Tanaka
10/24 Kokutai, Japan w/. Kamala, beat Masato Tanaka & Yuto Aijima
10/25 Hasuda, Japan w/. Kamala, lost to Taiyo Keo & George Hines
10/27 Tokyo, Japan lost to Yoji Anjo
Atlantic Pro Wrestling:
11/03 Ramseur, NC double count out vs. Rick Link
World Wrestling Council:
11/23 Ponce, Puerto Rico w/. Carly Colon, beat Ray Gonzales & El Nene by DQ
11/24 Caguas, Puerto Rico lost to El Nene by DQ

2002
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/02 Tokyo, Japan beat Hideki Hosaka
01/02 Tokyo, Japan lost in a Battle royal
01/03 Tokyo, Japan beat George Hines
01/05 Hakata, Japan w/. Gran Naniwa, beat Ryuji Hijkata & Hi69
01/06 Nagasaki, Japan beat Gran Naniwa
01/07 Sasebo, Japan beat Tomaoki Honma
01/08 Oroshi, Japan w/. George Hines & Yaz Urano, lost to Steve Williams, Mike Rotundo, & Gran Naniwa
01/09 Kagoshima, Japan w/. George Hines, beat Taiyo Keia & Shigeo Okamura
01/11 Osaka, Japan w/. George Hines & Ryuji Hijkata, lost to Steve Williams, Mike Barton, & Jim Steele
01/14 Yokohama, Japan w/. Gran Naniwa, beat George Hines & Hideki Hosaka
World Wrestling Council:
02/02 Carolina, Puerto Rico w/. El Nene, lost to Super Gladiator
IPW Hardcore Wrestling:
04/12 Pineelas Park, FL no contest vs. Jeff Bradley
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/27 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Shigeo Okamura & Gran Naniwa
04/28 Mito, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin & Johnny Smith, beat Mike Rotundo, Cedman, & Jimmy Yang
04/29 Kokutai, Japan beat Hideki Hosaka
04/30 Iwate, Japan beat Tomaoki Honma
05/01 Niigata, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin & Johnny Smith, lost to Genichiro Tenryu, Arashi, & Nobutaka Araya
05/03 Yonezawa, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Shigeo Okamura & Kazushi Miyamoto
05/04 Kisarazu, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Arashi & Nobukazu Hirai
05/05 Daigo, Japan w/. Cedman, lost to Nobukazu Hirai & Arashi
05/06 Gifu, Japan w/. Cedman, beat Ryuji Hijkata & Arashi
05/09 Kochi, Japan w/. Cedman, beat Shigeo Okamura & Hideki Hosaka
05/10 Osaka, Japan w/. Cedman, lost to Steve Williams & Mike Rotundo
05/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Masanobu Fuchi & Kazushi Miyamoto
Turnbuckle Championship Wrestling - Promoter Virgil Runnels:
06/29 Carrolton, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Hiro Hase & Kazushi Miyamoto
07/08 Nagoya, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin & Yoji Anjo, beat Steve Williams, Mike Rotundo & Jimmy Yang
07/09 Sanyo, Japan w/. Yuto Aijima, lost to Steve Williams & Mike Rotundo
07/11 Tokuyama, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Shigeo Okamura & Gran Hamada
07/12 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Yuji Aijima, beat Masanobu Fuchi & Hideki Hosaka
07/13 Oita, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Masanobu Fuchi & Ryuji Hijkata
07/14 Hakata, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Mike Rotundo, lost to Mike Barton, Jim Steele, & Yoji Anjo
07/15 Nagato, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat George Hines & Jimmy Yang
07/17 Osaka, Japan w/. Yoji Anjo, lost to Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras
07/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Gran Hamada & Gran Naniwa, lost to Mil Mascaras, Dos Caras, & Keiji Muto
Big Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/28 Nagano, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, beat Daisuke & Ryuji Ito
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
08/30 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Masanobu Fuchi & Mr. Problem
08/31 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Yoji Anjo & Mitsuya Nagai
World Wrestling Council:
09/12 Cayey, Puerto Rico double count out vs. El Nene
09/14 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. Carlos Colon, double count out vs. Thunder & Lightning
09/15 San German, P. Rico w/. Carlos Colon, beat Thunder & Lightning
3PW:
09/21 Philadelphia, PA no contest vs. Kevin Sullivan
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Hideki Hosaka, beat Yoji Anjo & Tomaoki Honma
10/08 Wakayama, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Masanobu Fuchi & Gran Naniwa
10/10 Kagawa, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Tomaoki Honma & Jimmy Yang
10/11 Tanabe, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Yoji Anjo & Gran Naniwa
10/12 Osaka, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Yoji Anjo & Ryuji Hijkata
10/14 Aichi, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Hideki Hosaka & Gran Naniwa
10/15 Kira, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Hideki Hosaka & Jimmy Yang
10/16 Ishikawa, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Mitsuya Nagai & Ryuji Hijkata
10/17 Joetsu, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Mike Rotundo & Gran Naniwa
10/19 Niigata, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Nobutaka Araya, beat Keiji Muto, Terry Funk, & Masanobu Fuchi
10/20 Miyagi, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, Nobutaka Araya, & Hideki Hosaka, beat Keiji Muto, Terry Funk, Tomaoki Honma, & Taiyo Kea
10/21 Spoculin, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin & Gran Naniwa, beat Terry Funk, Kaz Hayashi & Masanobu Fuchi
10/23 Iwake, Japan w/. Yoji Anjo, Hideki Hosaka, & Mitsuya Nagai, lost to Keiji Muto, Terry Funk, Masanobu Fuchi, & Kazushi Miyamoto
10/24 Takasaki, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Mike Barton & Gran Hamada
10/25 Act, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Kaz Hayashi & Jimmy Yang
10/27 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk, beat Tarzan Goto & Tomaoki Honma
11/17 Yokohama, Japan beat ??
Ring of Honor:
12/07 Phildelphia, PA w/. Homicide, beat Loc & Devito
World Wrestling Council:
12/15 Aguadilla, Puerto Rico beat Konnan by DQ
3PW:
12/28 Philadelphia, PA beat Bam Bam Bigelow

2003
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin & Yoji Anjo, beat Steve Williams, Mike Rotundo, & Hideki Hosaka
01/02 Tokyo, Japan lost in a Battle royal
01/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Yoji Anjo & Nobukazu Hirai, lost to Steve Williams, Mike Rotundo & Hideki Hosaka
01/05 Nagano, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Masanobu Fuchi & Kazushi Miyamoto
01/06 Yokkaichi, Japan w/. Shigeo Okamura & Ryuji Hijkara, lost to Nobukazu Hirai, Arashi, & Nobutaka Araya
01/08 Ube, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin & Super Dragon, beat Kaz Hayashi, Jimmy Yang, & Gran Naniwa
01/10 Iwakuni, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin & Gran Naniwa, lost to Arashi, Nobutaka Araya, & Nobukazu Hirai
01/11 Fukuyama, Japan w/. Gran Naniwa, lost to Steve Williams & Mike Rotundo
01/13 Osaka, Japan w/. Nobukazu Hirai, beat Tomaoki Honma & Ryuji Hijkara
01/19 Tokyo, Japan beat ??
Major League Wrestling:
06/26 Orlando, FL lost to Terry Funk
World Wrestling Council:
07/19 Carolina, Puerto Rico double count out vs. Carlos Colon
10/11 Carolina, Puerto Rico double DQ vs. Lightning
10/12 San German, Puerto Rico double DQ vs. Thunder
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/29 Tajima, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin & Yaz Urano, beat Shigeo Okamura, Mitsu Hirai, & Hi69
11/30 Ishikawa, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin & Yaz Urano, beat Shigeo Okamura, Mitsu Hirai, & Ryuji Hijkara
12/01 Fukushima, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin & Ebedullah the Butcher, beat Taka Michinoku, D'Lo Brown, & Hi69
12/02 Miyagio, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin & Ebedullah the Butcher, beat Shigeo Okamura, Mitsu Hirai, & Masayuki Kono
12/03 Akita, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin & Ebedullah the Butcher, beat La Parka, Hi 69 & Parka Guerrera
12/05 Tokyo, Japan w/. Keiji Muto & Sam Greco, beat Taka Michinoku, D'Lo Brown & Jamal

2004
World Wrestling Council:
01/03 Bayamon, Puerto Rico beat Carly Colon
01/04 Aibonito, Puerto Rico w/. El Bronco, double count out vs. Hercules Ayala & Super Gladiator
NAWA Wrestling:
01/24 Rome, GA beat Brandon Fuller & Rex Chavis
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
02/11 Tokyo, Japan w/. Yaz Urano, beat Shigeo Okamura & Nobukazu Hirai
02/15 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Great Muta & Arashi, beat Taka Michinoku, Bull Buchanan, & D'Lo Brown
02/16 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Ebedullah the Butcher, beat Shigeo Okamura & Kuisinbo Kamem
02/17 Yamaguchi, Japan w/. Ebedullah the Butcher, beat Nobukazu Hirai & Kuisinbo Kamem
02/19 Osaka, Japan w/. Ebedullah the Butcher & Keiji Muto, beat Satoshi Kojima, Kaz Hayashi & Kuisinbo Kamem
02/20 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Ebedullah the Butcher, beat Gran Hamada & Taichi Ishikari
02/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ebedullah the Butcher & Yaz Urano, beat Shigeo Okamura, Gran Hamada & Taichi Ishikari


Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with research assistance provided by Masanori Horie, Kriss Knight, Mike Rodgers, Barry Rose, Becky Taylor and Jim Zordani



CANOE.CA SLAM!