SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Tue, April 29, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

Raw in Chicago


Titans in Toronto VI


WWE Night of Champions


Legends of the Ring fan fest


Heroes & Legends IV fan fest


NXT Takeover: Fatal 4 Way


ROH All Star Extravaganza VI







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Pat Patterson



PAT PATTERSON
(1962 - 2000)

Real Name: Pierre Clermont
AKA: Pat Andrews
Height: 6'1" Weight: 240 .lbs
Born: Jan 19, 1940 - Montreal, QC
Titles Held:
Pacific Northwest tag team 1964 (2x)
Pacific Northwest title 1964-66 (3x)
NWA World (S.F.) tag team 1965-77 (11x)
North American (TX) title 1968
NWA United States (S.F.) title 1969-77 (6x)
Florida tag team 1977
AWA World tag team 1978-79
WWF North American title 1979
WWF Inter-Continental title 1979-80
NWA America's title 1979
International (QC) tag team 1983
WWF Hardcore title 2000

* * *
1,253 documented matches as of November 22, 2007
1962
05/30 Moncton, NB lost to Alex Medina by DQ
05/31 Halifax, NS vs. Bull Montana
06/06 Moncton, NB lost to Bull Montana
06/07 Halifax, NS vs. Bull Montana
NWA Pacific Northwest - Promoter Don Owen:
07/30 Portland, OR beat Pepper Gomez
08/01 Moses Lake, OR lost to Pat O'Connor
08/03 Portland, OR lost to Dean Ho
08/07 Portland, OR drew Billy Whitewolf
08/10 Portland, OR beat Al Pago
08/13 Seattle, WA beat Alo Pago Pago
08/14 Portland, OR lost to Luther Lindsay
08/17 Portland, OR lost to Pepper Gomez by DQ
08/20 Portland, OR drew Shag Thomas
08/24 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman
08/27 Portland, OR beat Pepper Gomez
08/31 Portland, OR lost to Ted Evans
09/04 Seattle, WA beat Pepe Gomez
09/10 Portland, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Herb Freeman & Dean Ho
09/11 Seattle, WA vs. Ted Evans
09/14 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman
09/17 Portland, OR drew Ted Evans
09/17 Portland, OR lost to Nick Kozak
09/21 Portland, OR lost to Nick Kozak
09/24 Portland, OR drew Al Pago
09/28 Portland, OR lost to Dean Ho
10/01 Portland, OR lost to Luther Lindsay
10/22 Seattle, WA vs. Bing Ki Lee
10/24 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman by DQ
11/02 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman
11/09 Portland, OR beat Jack Kiser
11/12 Portland, OR lost to Nick Kozak
11/17 Roseburg, OR lost to Nick Kozak

1963
01/02 Salem, OR lost to Rocky Columbo by DQ
01/08 Seattle, WA vs. Bing Ki Lee
01/10 Spokane, WA drew George Drake
01/16 Salem, OR lost to Jack Kiser by DQ
01/16 Salem, OR lost to Bob Boyer
02/06 Salem, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering, lost to Rocky Columbo & Herb Freeman
02/07 Portland, OR drew Bob Boyer
02/12 Portland, OR lost to Rocky Columbo
02/13 Salem, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Haru Sasaki & Prince Kuhio
04/01 Portland, OR lost to Gil Ane
04/16 Seattle, WA vs. Andre Drapp
04/22 Portland, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Rocky Columbo & Billy Whitewolf
04/24 Salem, OR drew Ricky Hunter
05/02 Salem, OR lost to Herb Freeman by DQ
05/03 Portland, OR lost to Billy Whitewolf
05/09 Salem, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Rocky Columbo & Herb Freeman
05/14 Portland, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, drew Soldat Gorky & Kurt Von Poppenheim
05/14 Seattle, WA w/. Mad Dog Vachon, vs. Jack & Jim Dalton
05/16 Salem, OR lost to George Drake by DQ
05/17 Portland, OR drew Rocky Columbo
05/24 Portland, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, drew Jack & Jim Dalton
06/07 Portland, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat Jack & Jim Dalton
06/10 Portland, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Billy Whitewolf & Shag Thomas
06/14 Portland, OR lost to Rocky Columbo by DQ
06/17 Portland, OR drew Gil Ane
06/21 Portland, OR lost to Billy Whitewolf by DQ
06/24 Portland, OR lost to Shag Thomas by DQ
06/26 Salem, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs
07/01 Portland, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Herb Freeman & Rocky Columbo
07/03 Salem, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon & Soldat Gorky, lost to Haystacks Calhoun, Abe Jacobs & Shag Thomas
07/05 Portland, OR w/. Soldat Gorky & Ivan Kameroff, lost to Haystacks Calhoun, Abe Jacobs & Rocky Columbo
07/08 Portland, OR lost to Danny Hodge
07/10 Salem, OR lost to Andre Drapp by DQ
07/17 Salem, OR drew Abe Jacobs
07/19 Portland, OR lost to Gil Ane by DQ
07/22 Portland, OR lost to Danny Hodge
07/24 Salem, OR lost to Danny Hodge
07/26 Portland, OR lost to Andre Drapp by DQ
08/02 Portland, OR lost to Abe Jacobs by DQ
08/05 Portland, OR beat Rocky Columbo
08/05 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
08/06 Salem, OR w/. George Drake, lost to Danny Hodge & Billy Whitewolf
08/09 Portland, OR w/. Soldat Gorky, lost to Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas
08/12 Portland, OR lost to Billy Whitewolf
08/13 Salem, OR lost to Rocky Columbo
08/16 Portland, OR lost to Billy Whitewolf
08/20 Salem, OR beat Andre Drapp
08/23 Portland, OR lost to Abe Jacobs
08/26 Portland, OR lost to Danny Hodge
08/30 Portland, OR lost to Luther Lindsay
08/30 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
09/02 Portland, OR w/. The Destroyer, lost to Danny Hodge & Luther Lindsay
09/05 Portland, OR lost to Don Duffy
09/09 Portland, OR lost to Gil Ane
(Wrestling as Pat Andrews)
09/18 Los Angeles, CA lost to Don Leo Jonathan
(Wrestling as Pat Patterson)
12/16 Phoenix, AZ no contest vs. Al Velasco

1964
05/20 Salem, OR beat Bobby Schoen
05/25 Portland, OR drew Nick Kozak
05/27 Salem, OR beat Val Valesco
05/29 Portland, OR beat Pat Barrett
06/01 Portland, OR lost to Bobby Schoen by DQ
06/03 Salem, OR drew Buddy Moreno
06/05 Portland, OR beat Val Valesco
06/08 Portland, OR lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
06/10 Salem, OR lost to Pepper Martin
06/11 Medford, OR lost to Nick Bockwinkel
06/15 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Buddy Moreno
06/17 Salem, OR w/. Tony Borne, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Buddy Moreno
*Won the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
06/19 Portland, OR drew Pepper Martin
06/22 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, drew Leo Nomellini & Billy Whitewolf
06/19 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, beat Leo Nomellini & Billy Whitewolf
07/01 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, lost to Billy Whitewolf & Pepper Martin
07/03 Portland, OR beat Val Valesco
07/08 Tacoma, WA beat Buddy Marino
07/10 Portland, OR lost to Billy Whitewolf
07/13 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, lost to Billy Whitewolf & Pepper Martin
07/15 Tacoma, WA no contest vs. Pepper Martin
07/17 Portland, OR drew Buddy Moreno
07/20 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, lost to Billy Whitewolf & Pepper Martin by DQ
07/22 Tacoma, WA lost to Pepper Martin by DQ
07/22 Tacoma, WA lost in a 12-man Battle royal
07/24 Portland, OR drew Buddy Moreno
07/27 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, drew Lorenzo Parente & Buddy Moreno
07/30 Tacoma, WA beat Bobby Schoen
08/03 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, beat Don Manoukian & Pampero Firpo
08/05 Tacoma, WA beat Lorenzo Parente
08/06 Salem, OR w/. Tony Borne, lost to Billy Whitewolf & Pepper Martin
08/07 Portland, OR beat Lorenzo Parente
08/10 Portland, OR w/. Don Manoukian, beat Tony Borne & Soldat Gorky
08/12 Tacoma, WA beat Pepper Martin
08/17 Portland, OR w/. Don Manoukian, lost to Tony Borne & Haru Sasaki
08/19 Tacoma, WA lost to Pepper Martin
08/20 Salem, OR lost to Tony Borne
08/21 Portland, OR w/. Pampero Firpo, lost to Tony Borne & Haru Sasaki
08/24 Portland, OR w/. Don Manoukian, beat Haru Sasaki & Tony Borne by DQ
08/27 Salem, OR beat Tony Borne
08/28 Portland, OR beat Tony Borne
08/29 Tacoma, WA beat Jan Paul
08/31 Portland, OR w/. Don Manoukian, lost to Luther Lindsay & Pepper Martin by DQ
09/04 Portland, OR w/. Don Manoukian, lost to Luther Lindsay & Pepper Martin
09/14 Portland, OR beat Pepper Martin
09/09 Tacoma, WA beat Larry Williams
09/16 Tacoma, WA lost to Dean Higuchi
09/18 Portland, OR w/. Hangman, beat Pepper Martin & Luther Lindsay
*Won the Pacific Northwest tag team titles (2)
09/21 Portland, OR w/. El Shereef, lost to Luther Lindsay & Pepper Martin by DQ
09/24 Salem, OR beat Ricky Hunter
09/25 Portland, OR beat Pepper Martin by DQ
09/28 Portland, OR w/. Hangman & El Shereef, beat Dean Higuchi, Leo Nomellini, & Pepper Martin
09/29 Seattle, WA beat Al Valesco
10/02 Portland, OR beat Pepper Martin
*Won the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title
10/05 Portland, OR w/. Hangman & El Shereef, lost to Dean Higuchi, Pepper Martin, & Luther Lindsay
10/08 Salem, OR lost to Pepper Martin by DQ
10/09 Portland, OR drew Pepper Martin
10/09 Portland, OR drew Ricky Hunter
10/12 Portland, OR drew Pat Patterson
10/22 Salem, OR w/. Hangman, lost to The Destroyer & Pepper Martin
10/23 Portland, OR beat Bobby Schoen
10/26 Portland, OR w/. Hangman, lost to Luther Lindsay & Pepper Martin
*Lost the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
10/29 Salem, OR drew Pepper Martin
10/30 Portland, OR lost to Pepper Martin
11/06 Salem, OR w/. Hangman, beat Luther Lindsay & Pepper Martin
11/07 Portland, OR drew Pepper Martin
11/10 Portland, OR w/. Maurice Paree, lost to Pepper Martin & Kazimoto
11/10 Seattle, WA beat Freddy Barron
11/13 Salem, OR w/. Hangman, beat Luther Lindsay & Pepper Martin by DQ
11/17 Portland, OR w/. El Shereef & Maurice Paree, lost to Pepper Martin, Buddy Moreno & Kazimoto by DQ
11/20 Salem, OR w/. Hangman, lost to Pepper Martin & Luther Lindsay
11/21 Portland, OR beat Ricky Hunter
11/24 Portland, OR lost to Tony Borne Hair match
11/28 Portland, OR Won a Battle royal
12/01 Portland, OR beat Kazimoto
12/02 Tacoma, WA beat Buddy Marino
12/02 Tacoma, WA lost in a 9-man Battle royal
12/03 Portland, OR lost to Pepper Martin by DQ
12/04 Portland, OR drew Luther Lindsay
12/08 Portland, OR beat Fred Barron
12/08 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
12/10 Salem, OR w/. Hangman & El Shereef, lost to Luther Lindsay, Shag Thomas & Pepper Martin
12/11 Portland, OR lost to Luther Lindsay
12/25 Portland, OR lost to Pepper Martin

1965
01/03 Eugene, OR beat Pepper Martin
*Won the Pacific Northwest title (2)
01/08 Portland, OR lost to Pepper Martin
*Lost the Pacific Northwest title
01/11 Portland, OR drew Mad Russian
01/12 Seattle, WA beat Kazimoto
01/13 Tacoma, WA w/. El Shereef, beat Dean Higuchi & Kazimoto
01/14 Salem, OR lost to Pepper Martin
01/15 Portland, OR lost to Pepper Martin Loser Leaves Town
01/20 San Jose, CA beat Pat Barrett
01/23 San Francisco, CA beat Red Bastein
02/03 San Jose, CA beat Maurice deParee (Larry Moquin)
02/11 Sacramento, CA w/. Don Manoukian, beat Mark Lewin & Pat Barrett
02/17 San Jose, CA beat Chief White Eagle
02/20 San Francisco, CA w/. Don Manoukian, beat Billy Whitewolf & Pat Barrett
02/25 Honolulu, HI w/. Don Manoukian, lost to Pepper Gomez & Ricky Romero
02/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Don Manoukian, beat Pat Barrett & Larry Williams
03/04 Oakland, CA beat Pat Barrett
03/11 Sacramento, CA beat Billy Whitewolf
03/17 San Jose, CA lost to Dale Lewis
03/20 San Francisco, CA w/. Don Manoukian, lost to Pepper Gomez & Ricky Romero
04/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons
*Won the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
04/21 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Pepper Gomez & Bearcat Wright
04/22 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat Enrique Romero & Ramon Torres
04/28 San Jose, CA w/. Buddy Austin, lost to Jack Lanza & Ramon Torres
05/05 San Jose, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya, lost to Pepper Gomez & Bearcat Wright
05/08 San Francisco, CA lost to Jack Lanza
05/26 San Jose, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya, lost to Pepper Gomez & Bearcat Wright
05/29 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Enrique Romero
06/03 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Pepper Gomez & Bearcat Wright
06/19 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Ricky Romero
06/23 San Jose, CA w/. Buddy Austin, lost to Red Bastein & Bearcat Wright
06/30 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Ramon Torres
07/07 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, drew Pepper Gomez & Jack Lanza
07/08 Oakland, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
07/14 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Alberto & Enrique Torres
07/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Bearcat Wright & Pepper Gomez
07/22 Oakland, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
08/11 San Jose, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
08/18 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, beat Al Costello & Luis Martinez
08/19 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat Jack Lanza & Luis Martinez
08/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, beat Al Costello & Eric Froelich
09/01 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez
09/02 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez
09/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, no contest vs. Kenji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
09/15 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, lost to Bearcat Wright & Luther Lindsay by DQ
09/18 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat The Assassins
09/29 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, drew Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez
10/01 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat Al Costello & Alex Medina
10/08 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat George Drake & Alex Medina
10/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens & Don Manoukian, lost to Luis Martinez, Bearcat Wright & Pepper Gomez
10/22 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat Eric Froelich & Pedro Godoy
10/27 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, beat Mitsu Arakawa & Kenji Shibuya
11/03 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens & Don Manoukian, beat Domenic Denucci, Luis Martinez & Pepper Gomez
(11/03 Salem, OR w/. Stevens, lost to Bearcat Wright & Shag Thomas by DQ
11/04 Portland, OR w/. Stevens, beat Paul Jones & Billy Whitewolf
11/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez
12/04 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez
12/16 Oakland, CA w/. Stan Neilson, lost to Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez
12/22 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, lost to Luther Lindsay & Neff Maivia by DQ
12/22 Honolulu, HI lost in a Battle royal
12/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Jim Hady

1966
02/16 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Rene Goulet & Bill Watts
03/23 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, drew Ripper Collins & Johnny Barend
04/27 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Ripper Collins & Johnny Barend
06/15 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Kenji Shibuya & Cyclone Negro
06/20 Portland, OR w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Martin & Rene Goulet
06/21 Tacoma, WA w/. Stevens, drew Rene Goulet & Pepper Martin
06/23 Salem, OR w/. Stevens, lost to Bearcat Wright & Shag Thomas by DQ
06/29 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Billy White Wolf & Red Eagle
07/06 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, beat Bill Watts & Jim Hady
07/08 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat Frank Shields & The Spoiler
07/09 Phoenix, AZ w/. Stevens, vs. Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera
07/13 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, beat Bill Watts & Jim Hady
07/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Kenji Shibuya & Cyclone Negro
07/21 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Joe Scarpa
07/27 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens & Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Johnny Barend, Rip Collins, & Gorilla Monsoon
07/28 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera
08/06 Phoenix, AZ w/. Stevens vs. Kenji Shibuya & Cyclone Negro
08/08 Sacramento, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
08/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens & Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Cyclone Negro, Kenji Shibuya & Gorilla Monsoon
08/24 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Kenji Shibuya & Cyclone Negro
08/31 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Kenji Shibuya & Cyclone Negro
09/10 Phoenix, AZ w/. Stevens, vs. Buddy Morino & Joe Scarpa
09/14 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & Cyclone Negro
09/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera
09/21 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens & Billy White Wolf, beat Johnny Barend, Ripper Collins, & Gorilla Monsoon
09/23 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens & Haystacks Calhoun, beat Kenji Shibuya, Cyclone Negro, & Gorilla Monsoon
10/04 San Jose, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
10/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Stevens, beat Paul Jones & Roy McClarty
10/18 Seattle, WA beat Harry Fujiwara
10/19 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Victor Rivera & Pepper Gomez
10/22 Seattle, WA w/. Ray Stevens, vs. Don Jardine & Dutch Savage
10/24 Vancouver, BC drew Rene Goulet
10/25 Seattle, WA vs. Jerry Miller
11/12 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens & Tarzan Tyler, lost to Pepper Gomez, Bill Watts, & Haystacks Calhoun
11/17 Salem, OR lost to Paul Diamond by DQ
11/18 Portland, OR beat Paul Diamond
11/24 Salem, OR w/. Ripper Collins, lost to Tony Borne & Mr. Fuji
12/01 Salem, OR lost to Tito Montez by DQ
12/02 Portland, OR lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World champion)
12/08 Salem, OR lost to Tony Borne by DQ
12/09 Portland, OR beat Tony Borne
*Won the Pacific Northwest title (3)
12/15 Salem, OR w/. Lonnie Mayne, lost to Pepper Martin & Paul Jones
12/18 Portland, OR lost to Tony Borne
*Lost the Pacific Northwest title

1967
01/21 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Mongolian Stomper & Cyclone Negro
*Won the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles (2)
01/25 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens & Ripper Collins, beat Johnny Barend, Cyclone Negro & Bill Watts
01/26 Oakland, CA beat Red Bastein
03/01 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Eddie Morrow & Jim Hady
03/06 Portland, OR w/. Stevens, beat Paul Jones & Pepper Martin
03/29 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Missing Link
04/02 San Diego, CA lost to Mr. Moto
04/08 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales
*Lost NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
04/11 Portland, OR w/. Stevens, beat Tony Borne & Lonnie Mayne
07/19 Honolulu, HI lost to Jim Hady by DQ
08/03 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Johnny Barend & Jim Hady by DQ
08/05 Fresno, CA beat Dave Cox
08/08 Fresno, CA w/. Stevens, beat Paul Diamond & Lou Whitson
08/11 Los Angeles, CA lost to Mr. Moto
08/31 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Eric Froelich & Dutch Schultz
09/21 Oakland, CA w/. Rip Miller, lost to Pepper Gomez & Cyclone Negro
09/27 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, drew Nick Kozak & Billy Whitewolf
10/18 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat King Curtis & Dutchj Schultz by DQ
10/22 San Diego, CA w/. Stevens, drew Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera
11/19 San Diego, CA w/. Luke Graham, lost to Pedro Morales & Pepper Gomez
11/29 Honolulu, HI w/. Stavens, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Billy Whitewolf by DQ
12/01 Los Angeles, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
12/16 Fresno, CA w/. Stevens & Fred Blassie, lost to Pepper Gomez, Pedro Morales, & Cyclone Negro
12/25 Portland, OR w/. Stevens, lost to Tony Bornw & Lonnie Mayne
12/30 San Francisco, CA lost to Cyclone Negro

1968
03/16 Melbourne, Australia drew Antonio Pugliese
04/05 Tokyo, Japan drew Michiaki Yoshimura
04/06 Tokyo, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
04/07 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Jess Ortega, lost to Shohei Baba & Antonio Inoki
04/08 Utsuno, Japan beat Gatetsu Matsuoko
04/09 Sendai, Japan lost to Kantaro Hoshino by DQ
04/10 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Jess Ortega & Killer Kowalski, no contest vs. Shohei Baba, Kintaro Oki, & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/12 Sapporo, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Michiaki Yoshi & Kantaro Oki
04/13 Sapporo, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler, drew Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/14 Kushiro, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
04/15 Asahikawa, Japan beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
04/16 Tomakomai, Japan drew Michiaki Yoshimura
04/18 Akita, Japan drew Mitsu Hirai
04/19 Yamagata, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski & Jess Ortega, lost to Shohei Baba, Antonio Inoki, & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/20 Fukushima, Japan beat Duke Keomuka
04/21 Choshi, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Shohei Baba & Kantaro Oki
04/22 Matsumoto, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
04/23 Yokohama, Japan beat Takachiho
04/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Machiako Yoshimura & Kantaro Oki
04/25 Shizuoka, Japan beat Kotestu Yamamoto
04/26 Nagoya, Japan w/. Jess Ortega, lost to Shohei Baba & Kantaro Oki
04/27 Ise, Japan beat Matsuoka
04/29 Komatsu, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
04/30 Toyama, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski & Jess Ortega, beat Antonio Inoki, Machiako Yoshimura, & Kantaro Hoshino
05/01 Himeji, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
05/03 Kitakyushu, Japan beat Antonio Inoki by DQ
05/04 Beppu, Japan lost to Machiako Yoshimura
05/05 Miyazaki, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler, lost to Shohei Baba & Antonio Inoki
05/06 Kagoshima, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
05/07 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Jess Ortega, lost to Machiako Yoshimura & Kantaro Oki
05/08 Fukuoka, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
05/09 Sasebo, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Shohei Baba & Kantaro Oki
05/10 Nagasaki, Japan lost to Kantaro Oki
05/11 Yamaguchi, Japan drew with Kutetsu Yamamoto
05/12 Fukuyama, Japan lost to Shohei Baba
05/13 Hiroshima, Japan lost to Machiako Yoshimura
05/15 Yonago, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai by DQ
05/16 Osaka, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino by DQ
05/17 Osaka, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Oki
06/07 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jim Osborne, lost to Los Medicos
06/12 Honolulu, HI lost to Pedro Morales
07/04 Amarillo, TX beat Ricky Romero
07/11 Amarillo, TX w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, lost to The Infernos
07/18 Amarillo, TX beat Thunderbolt Patterson
07/25 Amarillo, TX beat Jerry Kozak
08/01 Amarillo, TX beat Chief Little Eagle
08/01 Amarillo, TX Won a Battle royal
08/08 Amarillo, TX beat Chief Little Eagle
08/15 Amarillo, TX beat The Hangman
08/23 Amarillo, TX beat Chief Little Eagle
08/29 Amarillo, TX beat Terry Funk
09/05 Amarillo, TX w/. Karl Von Brauner, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ricky Romero
09/12 Amarillo, TX beat Dory Funk Sr.
09/12 Amarillo, TX lost to Nick Bockwinkel
09/26 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Sr.
10/03 Amarillo, TX beat Nick Bockwinkel
10/10 Amarillo, TX beat Ricky Romero
10/17 Amarillo, TX vs. Ricky Romero
10/24 Amarillo, TX beat Ricky Romero
10/24 Amarillo, TX beat Pat O'Connor
*Won tournament for vacant North American title
10/31 Amarillo, TX beat Ricky Romero
11/06 Lubbock, TX beat Dory Funk Jr.
11/07 Amarillo, TX beat Pat O'Connor
11/13 Lubbock, TX lost to Ricky Romero by DQ
11/14 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
11/21 Amarillo, TX w/. Guillotine Gordon, drew Terry Funk & Chief Little Eagle
11/28 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Sr.
12/05 Amarillo, TX beat Dory Funk Sr.
12/12 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Sr.

1969
01/01 Fresno, CA w/. Bill Miller, beat Pepper Martin & Tony Galaraza
01/04 Fresno, CA w/. Miller & Mr. Saito, lost to Pepper Gomez, Cyclone Negro, & Medic #1
01/08 San Jose, CA w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Buddy Moreno & Cyclone Negro
01/16 Amarillo, TX lost to Buddy Colt
01/23 Abilene, TX lost to Dory Funk Sr. Texas Death match
01/25 San Francisco, CA w/. Saito & Shibuya, beat Gomez, Negro, & Calhoun
02/15 San Francisco, CA beat Pat Barrett
02/20 Stockton, CA beat Pat Barrett
02/20 Stockton, CA beat Art Dominguez
02/24 Fresno, CA beat Jerry Monti
02/28 Fresno, CA lost to Ray Stevens
03/01 Fresno, CA lost to Ray Stevens
03/05 San Jose, CA vs. Don Chuy
03/09 Eureka, CA w/. Mr. Saito & Kenji Shibuya, lost to Klondike Bill, Peter Maivia & Ray Stevens
03/12 Sacramento, CA beat Pat Barrett
03/12 Sacramento, CA lost in a Battle royal
03/15 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens
05/10 San Francisco, CA drew Skull Murphy
05/17 Portland, OR w/. Roger Kirby, beat Luigi Macera & Buddy Moreno
05/22 Salem, OR beat Bobby Nichols
05/24 Portland, OR w/. Roger Kirby, beat Steve Bolus & Buddy Moreno
05/29 Salem, OR lost to Dean Ho by DQ
05/31 Portland, OR drew Dean Ho
06/18 Honolulu, HI lost to Ray Stevens
06/21 San Francisco, CA beat Don Chuy
06/25 Portland, OR w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Tony Borne & Lonnie Mayne
06/28 Fresno, CA beat Don Chuy
07/08 San Jose, CA beat Pat Barrett
07/09 Honolulu, HI w/. Ripper Collins & Killer Austin, beat Ray Stevens, Ed Francis, & Peter Maivia
07/12 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens by DQ
07/15 San Jose, CA beat Bobby Shane
07/16 Sacramento, CA w/. Mr. Saito & Kenji Shibuya, vs. Pepper Gomez, Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
07/28 Richmond, VA w/. Mr. Saito & Kenji Shibuya, beat Klondike Bill, Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
08/06 San Jose, CA beat Pat Barrett
08/08 Oakland, CA beat Jerry Monti
08/09 San Francisco, CA beat Pedro Morales
*Won the NWA United States Heavyweight title
08/16 Fresno, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
08/18 Fresno, CA beat Pat Barrett
08/25 Richmond, CA w/. Mr. Saito & Kenji Shibuya, lost to Klondike Bill, Pepper Gomez & Peter Maivia
08/27 San Jose, CA w/. Mr. Saito & Kenji Shibuya, lost to Klondike Bill, Pepper Gomez & Peter Maivia
09/05 Los Angeles, CA drew Bull Ramos
09/13 San Francisco, CA lost to Bobo Brazil
10/11 San Francisco, CA beat Bobo Brazil

1970
01/21 Honolulu, HI w/. Masked Gladiator, drew Peter Maivia & Ray Stevens
02/07 Fresno, CA beat Jose Lothario
02/14 San Francisco, CA beat Peter Maivia
02/18 Honolulu, HI drew Pedro Morales
03/14 San Francisco, CA beat Peter Maivia by DQ
04/25 Oakland, CA beat Ray Stevens
05/02 Fresno, CA lost to Cyclone Negro by DQ
05/23 San Francisco, CA beat Cyclone Negro
05/29 Eriak, CA lost to Peter Maivia
07/11 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens Death match
*Lost the NWA United States Heavyweight title
09/19 San Francisco, CA w/. Pampero Firpo, lost to Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
10/24 Fresno, CA beat Ray Stevens -Match stopped due to excessive blood

1971
01/07 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
*Won the NWA World tag team titles
01/14 Sacramento, CA TV Taping, No Information Available
01/16 Richmond, CA w/. Billy Graham & Kenji Shibuya, vs. Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Cyclone Negro
01/21 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham & Mighty Brutus, lost to Peter Maivia, Rocky Johnson & Tony Parisi
01/23 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
01/28 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
02/02 Stockton, CA w/. Billy Graham & Kenji Shibuya, lost to Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
02/03 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
02/04 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
02/11 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
02/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
*Won the NWA World tag team titles (2)
02/15 Richmond, CA w/. Billy Graham & Kenji Shibuya, vs. Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Rocky Johnson
02/17 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
02/18 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
02/19 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Mighty Brutus, lost to Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
02/23 Reno, NV w/. Billy Graham, beat Peter Maivia & Tony Parisi
02/25 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
03/03 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
03/04 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
03/09 Las Vegas, NV w/. Billy Graham, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia by DQ
03/11 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
03/15 Reno, NV w/. Billy Graham & Mighty Brutus, beat Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
03/16 Richmond, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
03/17 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia No DQ match
03/18 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
03/22 Stockton, CA w/. Billy Graham & Mighty Brutus, lost to Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
03/25 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
03/31 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Peter Maivia & Tony Parisi
04/01 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
04/05 Reno, NV w/. Billy Graham & Mighty Brutus, vs. Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
04/08 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
04/10 Richmond, CA w/. Billy Graham,. vs. Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson
04/12 Stockton, CA w/. Billy Graham & Mighty Brutus, beat Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
04/14 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
04/15 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
04/17 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Rocky Johnson & Tony Parisi
04/20 Stockton, CA w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, lost to Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Rocky Johnson
04/22 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
04/26 Reno, NV w/. Billy Graham, lost to Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
04/27 Las Vegas, NV w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, lost to Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia & Tony Parisi
04/29 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
05/04 Stockton, CA w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, beat Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Rocky Johnson
05/06 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
05/08 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Rocky Johnson & Tony Parisi
05/11 Las Vegas, NV w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
05/13 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
05/19 Honolulu, HI w/. Ripper Collins, lost to Sam Steamboat & Steven Little Bear
05/20 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
05/27 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
06/01 Stockton, CA w/ Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco, lost to Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Rocky Johnson Most Falls in One Hour
06/03 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
06/04 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham, drew Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
06/05 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
06/08 Las Vegas, NV w/. Billy Graham, beat Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
06/10 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
06/11 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
06/17 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
06/18 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham, vs. Rocky Johnson & Ray Stevens
06/19 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham, no contest vs. Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
06/21 Richmond, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Ray Stevens
06/24 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
06/25 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ken Ramey, vs. Rocky Johnson, Ray Stevens, & Pat Barrett
06/27 Antioch, CA w/. Billy Graham, vs. Ray Stevens & Ron Pritchard
07/01 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
07/02 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ken Ramey, beat Rocky Johnson, Ray Stevens, & Pat Barrett Two referees
07/06 Las Vegas, NV w/. Billy Graham & Ken Ramey, lost to Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia, & Pepper Martin
07/08 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
07/09 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ken Ramey, vs. Rocky Johnson, Ray Stevens, & Pepper Martin
07/10 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ken Ramey, lost to Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia & Pepper Martin
07/15 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
07/16 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ken Ramey, vs. Ray Stevens, Rocky Johnson, & Pepper Gomez
07/22 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
07/23 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ken Ramey, lost to Peter Maivia, Rocky Johnson, & Pepper Gomez Cage match
07/29 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
07/30 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ken Ramey, lost to Peter Maivia, Rocky Johnson, & Pepper Gomez Elimination match
07/31 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
08/03 Las Vegas, NV w/. Billy Graham, lost to Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
08/05 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
08/06 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, beat Peter Maivia, Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
08/10 Stockton, CA w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, beat Rocky Johnson, Pepper Gomez & Peter Maivia
08/12 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
08/14 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
08/17 Stockton, CA w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, beat Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
08/19 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
08/23 Reno, NV w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, beat Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
08/24 Stockton, CA w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, vs. Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia, & Pepper Gomez
08/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
08/26 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
08/30 Richmond, CA w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, vs. Rocky Johnson, Pepper Gomez, & Man Mountain Mike
08/31 Lad Vegas, NV w/. Billy Graham, beat Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
09/02 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
09/08 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
09/09 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
09/11 Richmond, CA w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, beat Rocky Johnson, Pepper Gomez & Man Mountain Mike
09/16 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
09/17 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham, vs. Pepper Gomez & Pepper Martin
09/18 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
09/22 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, drew Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
09/23 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
09/30 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
10/07 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
10/12 Richmond, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ripper Collins, vs. Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia, & Pepper Gomez
10/13 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ripper Collins, beat Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia, & Pepper Gomez
10/14 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
10/15 Modesto, CA beat Ricky Hunter
10/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
10/19 Stockton, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Rocky Johnson & Ricky Hunter
10/20 San Jose, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez by CO
10/21 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
10/22 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ripper Collins, lost to Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez & Pepper Martin
10/27 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
10/28 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
10/29 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham, vs. Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
11/03 San Jose, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
11/04 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
11/05 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ripper Collins, vs. Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez, & Pepper Martin
11/06 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ripper Collins, beat Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez, & Pepper Martin
11/11 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
11/12 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ripper Collins, lost to Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez, & Pepper Martin Hurricane match
11/14 San Jose, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
11/18 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
11/19 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, vs. Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez, & Pepper Martin
11/24 San Jose, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez by DQ
11/28 Watsonville, CA w/. Billy Graham, vs. Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
11/30 Las Vegas, NV w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
*Match stopped due to excessive blood
12/02 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
12/04 San Francisco, CA lost to Rocky Johnson
12/07 San Jose, CA lost to Pepper Gomez by DQ
12/09 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
12/17 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
12/24 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
12/27 Las Vegas, NV w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
12/27 Las Vegas, NV 15-man Battle royal

1972
01/22 San Francisco, CA w/. Haru Sasaki, Paul DeMarco, & Ripper Collins, lost to Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia, Ray Stevens, & Pepper Gomez
01/22 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
01/26 Sacramento, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
01/28 Santa Rosa, CA beat Paul Diamond
02/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Haru Sasaki & Ripper Collins, beat Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez & Earl Maynard
02/12 San Francisco, CA beat Rocky Johnson
*Won the NWA United States Heavyweight title (2)
02/23 Sacramento, CA w/. Paul DeMarco, beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
*Won the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
03/04 San Francisco, CA beat Rocky Johnson
03/08 Sacramento, CA w/. Paul DeMarco, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
*Lost the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
03/22 San Francisco, CA lost to Peter Maivia
03/25 San Francisco, CA beat Ray Stevens by DQ
03/24 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Paul DeMarco, beat Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
04/05 Sacramento, CA beat Peter Maivia
04/07 Santa Rosa, CA lost to Rocky Johnson
04/15 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens
04/19 Sacramento, CA beat Rocky Johnson
05/07 Fresno, CA w/. Paul DeMarco & Lars Anderson, beat Peter Maivia, Rocky Johnson, & Pepper Gomez
05/10 Sacramento, CA beat Rocky Johnson
05/12 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Ripper Collins, lost to Ray Stevens & Pepper Gomez
05/13 San Francisco, CA beat Ray Stevens
06/03 San Francisco, CA drew Lars Anderson
06/14 Sacramento, CA lost to Rocky Johnson
06/17 San Francisco, CA beat Lars Anderson
06/28 Sacramento, CA lost to Rocky Johnson
07/08 San Francisco, CA beat Ernie Ladd
07/12 Sacramento, CA beat Rocky Johnson
07/23 Watsonville, CA beat Rip Collins
07/29 San Francisco, CA beat Ernie Ladd by count out
08/09 Sacramento, CA beat Paul DeMarco
08/19 San Francisco, CA beat Lars Anderson
08/23 San Francisco, CA beat Paul DeMarco
09/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez, lost to Paul DeMarco, Lars Anderson & Great Mephisto
09/13 San Jose, CA beat Lars Anderson
09/20 Sacramento, CA beat Lars Anderson
09/23 San Francisco, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
09/27 San Jose, CA lost to Lars Anderson by DQ
10/04 Sacramento, CA w/. Pepper Martin, beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
10/11 San Jose, CA beat Paul DeMarco
10/14 San Francisco, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
10/18 Sacramento, CA w/. Pepper Martin, lost to Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
11/01 Sacramento, CA drew Great Mephisto
11/08 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, drew Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
11/11 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, no contest vs. Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
11/15 Sacramento, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
11/23 Sacramento, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
12/02 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
12/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
*Won the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles (4)
12/27 Sacramento, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, drew Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
12/30 San Francisco, CA drew Great Mephisto

1973
01/10 Sacramento, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
01/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson, beat Beauregard & Jay York
01/27 San Francisco, CA lost in an 18-man Battle royal
01/28 Fresno, CA w/. Johnson, beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
02/15 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Bobby Christy & Fritz Von Goering
02/17 San Francisco, CA lost to Great Mephisto by count out
*Lost the NWA United States Heavyweight title
03/10 San Francisco, CA beat Great Mephisto by DQ
03/31 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson & Pepper Gomez, beat Lars Anderson & The Interns
04/04 Sacramento, CA w/. Red Bastein & Pepper Martin, beat Interns & Luke Graham
04/18 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, lost to Kenji Shibuya & Great Mephisto
04/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, lost to Kenji Shibuya & Great Mephisto
*Lost the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
04/28 San Francisco, CA beat Great Mephisto
*Won the NWA United States Heavyweight title (3)
05/02 Sacramento, CA beat Kenji Shibuya by DQ
05/02 Sacramento, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Kenji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
*Won the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles (5)
05/16 Sacramento, CA beat Kenji Shibuya
05/19 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson, beat Interns
05/30 Sacramento, CA beat Kenji Shibuya
06/09 San Francisco, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Interns
06/13 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Kenji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
06/23 San Francisco, CA beat Ray Stevens
06/27 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Shibuya & Saito
07/14 San Francisco, CA lost to Dutch Savage
07/28 San Francisco, CA beat Dutch Savage
08/01 ?? w/. Johnson, lost to The Interns
*Lost the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
08/08 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson & Peter Maivia, lost to Interns & Ken Ramey
08/22 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson & Maivia, lost to Interns & Ken Ramey
08/25 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson, drew Interns
09/05 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, & Maivia, beat Interns & Ramey
09/19 Sacramento, CA beat Ken Ramey
09/22 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens by DQ
10/03 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, lost to Kenji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
10/08 Memphis, TN lost to Tojo Yamamoto
10/13 San Francisco, CA beat Dutch Savage
10/24 Sacramento, CA beat Mr. Saito
11/07 Sacramento, CA beat Mr. Saito
11/10 San Francisco, CA drew Lonnie Mayne
11/22 Sacramento, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Moondog Mayne & Mr. Saito
12/01 San Francisco, CA beat Lonnie Mayne
12/27 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, lost to Moondog Mayne & Mr. Saito
12/29 San Francisco, CA lost to Lonnie Mayne
*Lost the NWA United States title

1974
01/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Moondog Mayne & Mr. Saito
01/12 Hollywood, CA beat Billy Rogers
01/18 Los Angeles, CA drew Jim St. Claire
01/23 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
01/24 Modesto, CA w/. Maivia, lost to Von Brauners
01/25 Las Vegas, NV w/. Johnson, drew Mayne & Saito
01/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson & Maivia, beat Saito & Von Brauners
01/26 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
01/29 Stockton, CA w/. Johnson, beat Lonnie Mayne & Mr. Saito by CO
01/30 San Jose, CA w/. Johnny Eagles, beat Mr. Saito & Bob Griffin
02/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Von Brauners
02/20 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Von Brauners
02/23 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson & Man Mtn Mike, beat Von Brauners & Saito
03/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
*Lost the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
03/07 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Kim Sung Ho & Bengali
03/09 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson, beat Von Brauners
03/11 Stockton, CA w/. Johnson & Maivia, beat Karl Von Brauner, Saito & Lonnie Mayne
03/12 San Jose, CA w/. Johnson & Maivia, beat Mayne & Von Brauners
03/14 Sacramento, CA beat Kim Sung Ho
03/15 Richmond, CA w/. Johnson, beat Mayne & Saito
03/20 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Von Brauners
03/21 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Kim Sung Ho & Blackjack Slade
03/25 San Jose, CA w/. Johnson & Maivia, lost to Von Brauners & Mayne
03/30 San Francisco, CA beat Moondog Mayne
04/03 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, lost to Von Brauners
04/10 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia & Man Mtn Mike, beat Von Brauners & Gerhardt Kaiser
04/20 San Francisco, CA lost to Moondog Mayne
04/24 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Von Brauners
05/07 Stockton, CA w/. Maivia & Raul Reyes, beat Von Brauners & Mayne
05/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Reyes, beat Shibuya & Blackjack Slade
05/11 Antioch, CA w/. Johnson & Maivia, lost to Von Brauners & Shibuya
05/13 San Jose, CA w/. Reyes, beat Von Brauners
05/15 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, lost to Von Brauners
05/16 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Shibuya & The Outlaw
05/18 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson, lost to Von Brauners
05/25 Sacramento, CA beat Mr. Seki by CO
06/08 San Francisco, CA lost to Moondog Mayne DEATH MATCH
06/12 Sacramento, CA w/. Man Mtn Mike, beat Von Brauners
06/15 Sacramento, CA w/. Man Mtn Mike, beat Butcher Brannigan & BJ Slade
06/22 San Francisco, CA w/. Maivia, beat Von Brauners
*Won NWA World (San Francisco) tag team titles (7)
06/26 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson & Man Mtn Mike, drew Von Brauners & Gerhardt Kaiser
07/10 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson & Mike, beat Von Brauners & Kaiser
07/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Maivia, lost to Von Brauners
07/24 Sacramento, CA Won a Battle royal
08/10 San Fransisco, CA w/. Maivia & Mighty Igor, lost to Von Brauners & Kaiser
08/14 Sacramento, CA beat Lonnie Mayne
08/24 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson & Man Mtn Mike, lost to Von Brauners & Kaiser
08/28 Sacramento, CA drew Lonnie Mayne
09/11 Sacramento, CA drew Lonnie Mayne
09/21 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson & Maivia, beat Von Brauners & Kaiser
09/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Karl Von Brauner & Mr. Saito
10/09 Sacramento, CA lost to Lonnie Mayne
10/12 San Francisco, CA w/. Raul Mata & Mighty Igor, bat Von Brauners & Kaiser
10/23 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Von Brauners
11/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, drew Karl Von Brauner & Lonnie Mayne
11/09 San Francisco, CA w/. Mata, beat Karl Von Brauner & Gerhardt Kaiser
11/20 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Von Brauner & Mayne
11/28 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Von Brauner & Mayne
11/30 San Francisco, CA beat Gerhardt Kaiser
11/30 San Francisco, CA w/. Maivia, lost to Lonnie Mayne & The Brute
12/11 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Von Brauner & Mayne
12/26 Sacramento, CA w/. Mata, lost to Von Brauner & The Brute
12/30 San Francisco, CA w/. Maivia, lost to Mayne & Brute

1975
01/18 Los Angeles, CA lost to Edouard Carpentier
01/18 Los Angeles, CA lost in a Battle royal
04/05 San Francisco, CA beat the Brute (aka Bugsy McGraw)
*Won the NWA United States title (4)
05/27 Augusta, GA vs. Louie Tillet
07/07 San Francisco, CA lost to Angelo Mosca
*Lost the NWA United States title
08/09 San Francisco, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat The Invaders
*Won the NWA World (San Francisco) tag team titles (8)
08/23 San Francisco, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne, lost to The Invaders
*Lost the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
09/07 Sacramento, CA beat Angelo Mosca
*Won the NWA United States title (5)
10/29 Sacramento, CA w/. Pedro Morales, beat The Invaders
*Won the NWA World (San Francisco) tag team titles (9)
12/06 San Francisco, CA beat Don Muraco

1976
01/07 Sacramento, CA w/. Pedro Morales, drew Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
01/10 San Francisco, CA beat The Alaskan
01/21 Sacramento, CA beat Don Muraco
01/24 San Francisco, CA w/. Morales, beat The Alaskan & Bengali
01/24 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
01/27 San Jose, CA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Don Muraco & Invader #2
01/28 Sacramento, CA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Fuji, Saito & Invader #2
02/04 San Jose, CA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Muraco, Invader 2 & Kaiser
02/07 San Francisco, CA lost to Mr. Fuji
*Lost the NWA United States title
02/11 Sacramento, CA beat Don Muraco
02/21 San Francisco, CA lost to Mr. Fuji
02/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Morales, beat Muraco & Fuji
02/28 San Francisco, CA w/. Tony Garea, beat Alaskan & Rick Ferrera
02/28 San Francisco, CA w/. Morales, beat Al Taylor & Invader #2
03/10 Sacramento, CA w/. Raul Mata, lost to Muraco & Invader #2
03/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Morales, beat Fuji & Saito
03/19 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Morales, lost to Muraco & Saito
03/20 San Francisco w/. Ray Stevens, beat Bobby Jaggers & Rick Ferrera
03/24 Sacramento, CA w/. Morales, lost to Muraco & Invader #2
*Lost NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
03/27 San Francisco, CA w/. Morales, lost to Muraco & Invader #2
04/03 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Muraco & Invader #2
04/07 Sacramento, CA drew Mr. Fuji
04/21 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, beat Muraco & Invader #2 by DQ
04/24 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea ^ Mayne, beat Muraco, Invader #2, & Karl Von Brauner
05/09 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Muraco & Fuji
05/12 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Muraco & Invader #2
05/15 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, beat Muraco & Invader #2
*Won NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles (10)
05/26 Sacramento, CA w/. Tony Garea, lost to Fuji & Saito
05/27 Redding, CA beat Invader #2
05/28 Santa Rosa, CA beat Don Muraco
06/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Garea, beat Saito & Fuji
06/11 Santa Rosa, CA beat Muraco
06/12 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, beat Muraco & Invader #2
06/16 Sacramento, CA w/. Garea, lost to Fuji & Saito
06/25 Sacramento, CA beat Fuji
07/03 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, beat Don Fargo & Sgt. LeBouef
07/07 San Jose, CA w/. Morales, lost to Fuji & Saito
07/09 Santa Rosa, CA lost to Muraco
07/14 Sacramento, CA w/. Garea, beat Fuji & Saito
07/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, beat Muraco & Saito
07/23 Sacramento, CA w/. Morales & Pork Chop Cash, lost to Kanagroos & Saito
07/24 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, beat Muraco & Rock Riddle
07/31 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, lost to Royal Kangaroos
08/07 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, lost to Royal Kangaroos
08/17 Sacramento, CA lost in a Battle royal
08/21 Fresno, CA lost in a Battle royal
08/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Garea & Calhoun, beat Saito & Kangaroos
08/28 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea & Calhoun, beat Saito & Kangaroos
09/04 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, beat Riddle & Black Marvel
09/08 Sacramento, CA w/. Garea, beat Royal Kangaroos by DQ
09/10 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Al Madril, beat Muraco & Fuji
09/12 Richmond, CA w/. Garea & Calhoun, beat Kangaroos & Fuji
09/18 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, lost to Royal Kangaroos
*Lost NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
09/22 Sacramento, CA w/. Garea & Madril, beat Fuji & Kangaroos
10/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Madril, beat Kangaroos by DQ
10/09 Stockton, CA w/. Madril, beat Fuji & Jonathan Boyd
10/15 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Madril, beat Fuji & Saito
10/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, lost to Royal Kangaroos
10/20 Sacramento, CA w/. Madril, lost to Royal Kangaroos
10/23 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Madril, beat Royal Kangaroos

1977
World Wrestling Federation
01/17 New York, NY beat Mikel Scicluna
01/20 Queens, NY beat Mark Tendler
Promoter Roy Shire:
02/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
*Won the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles (11)
02/12 San Francisco, CA beat Toru Tanaka Death match
03/12 San Francisco, CA beat Alexis Smrinoff
*Won the NWA United States title (6)
03/13 Los Angeles, CA beat Dr. Ota
03/25 Los Angeles, CA beat Tank Patton
03/26 San Francisco, CA lost to Alexis Smirnoff
03/30 Sacramento, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Bob Roop & Alexis Smirnoff
*Lost the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
04/08 Los Angeles, CA vs. Toru Tanaka
04/16 San Francisco, CA lost to Alexis Smirnoff
*Lost the NWA United States title
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
05/17 Tampa, FL beat Skip Young
05/18 Miami, FL beat Phil Mercado
05/21 St. Petersburg, FL beat Raul Mata
05/24 Tampa, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
05/25 Miami, FL beat Jerry Brisco
05/31 Tampa, FL beat Bob Ellis
06/01 Miami, FL lost to Mike Graham by DQ
06/07 Tampa, FL lost to Mike Graham by DQ
06/08 Miami, FL drew Steve Keirn
06/15 Miami, FL beat Steve Keirn by DQ
06/22 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Mil Mascaras & Skip Young
06/25 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Mil Mascaras by DQ
06/28 Tampa, FL beat Carlos Mata
06/29 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Don Muraco & Tony Rocco
07/05 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Don Muraco & Steve Keirn
07/06 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Steve Keirn & Tony Rocco
07/12 Tampa, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Jack Brisco & Steve Keirn
07/19 Tampa, FL lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
07/20 Miami, FL lost to Jack Brisco
07/27 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Jack Brisco
07/?? ?? w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Won the Florida tag team titles
08/03 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Jerry Brisco & Steve Keirn
08/07 Orlando, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Jerry Brisco & Scott Casey by DQ
08/10 Miami, FL beat Jerry Brisco by DQ
08/13 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Buddy Roberts, drew Jack & Jerry Brisco
08/15 Orlando, FL beat Jack Brisco
08/16 Tampa, FL w/. Buddy Roberts, lost to Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco
08/17 Miami, FL w/. Buddy Roberts, lost to Jerry Brisco & Steve Keirn
08/21 Orlando, FL lost to Pedro Morales
08/23 Tampa, FL lost to Pedro Morales
08/24 Miami, FL lost to Pedro Morales
08/30 Tampa, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, double DQ vs. Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco
08/31 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, double count out vs. Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco
09/11 Orlando, FL beat Scott Casey
09/12 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
*Lost the Florida tag team titles ?
09/13 Tampa, FL w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
09/14 Miami, FL lost to Don Muraco
09/16 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Pedro Morales & Don Muraco
09/19 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
09/20 Tampa, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco
09/21 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco
09/27 Tampa, FL beat Rocky Johnson
09/28 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
10/02 Orlando, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
10/04 Tampa, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
10/05 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito, lost to Andre the Giant, Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco
10/12 Miami, FL beat John Boy Ruffin
10/18 Tampa, FL lost to Ivan Koloff
10/19 Miami, FL w/. Don Muraco, lost to Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
10/25 Tampa, FL lost to Ivan Koloff Cage match
10/26 Miami, FL lost to Ivan Koloff
World Wrestling Association:
11/09 Los Angeles, CA beat Eddie Mansfield
11/11 Los Angeles, CA lost to The Canadian (Roddy Piper)
NWA Pacific Northwest:
12/17 Portland, OR lost to Dutch Savage

1978
American Wrestling Association:
01/06 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Ray Stevens, beat Bob Sabre & Chuck Sell
01/12 Winnipeg, MB beat Chris Pepper
01/13 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Puppy Dog Peloquin & Dave Kochen
01/14 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, beat Wilbur Snyder & Red Bastein
01/28 Minneapolis, MN (tv) beat Kenny Jay
02/02 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Blackjack Lanza
02/03 Omaha, NE lost to Larry Hennig by DQ
02/04 Minneapolis, MN (tv) lost to Rufus R. Jones by DQ
02/11 Minneapolis, MN (tv) beat Al Ringo
02/14 Davenport, IA lost to Rufus R. Jones
02/15 Omaha, NE drew Bob Orton Jr.
02/17 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Rufus R. Jones
02/18 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, vs. ??
02/19 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Larry Hennig
02/23 Winnipeg, MB double DQ vs. Rufus R. Jones
02/25 Minneapolis, MN (tv) beat Peter Lee
02/26 Minneapolis, MN drew Billy Robinson
03/01 Stevens Point, WI lost to Rufus R. Jones by DQ
03/02 Omaha, NE lost to Rufus R. Jones by DQ
03/02 Omaha, NE Won a battle royal
03/04 Milwaukee, WI beat Jim Brunzell
03/08 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, no contest vs. Billy Robinson & Rufus R. Jones
03/11 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Rufus R. Jones by DQ
03/12 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Rufus R. Jones by count out
03/16 Winnipeg, MB w/. Buddy Wolff, lost to Verne Gagne & Rufus R. Jones
03/17 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Rufus R. Jones
03/19 St. Paul, MN w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Pat O=Connor
03/29 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Rufus R. Jones
04/01 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, drew Rufus R. Jones & Pat O=Connor
04/02 Green Bay, WI lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
04/04 Omaha, NE w/. Stavens, beat Billy Robinson & Rufus R. Jones
04/05 Winnipeg, MB beat Buck Zumhofe
04/07 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to The Crusher & Rufus R. Jones
04/08 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Kenny Jay & Dick Young
04/12 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
04/15 Minneapolis, MN (tv) beat Juan Valdez
04/22 Milwaukee, WI beat Buck Zumhofe
04/23 Minneapolis, MN drew Evan Johnson
04/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, no contest vs. The Crusher & Rufus R. Jones
04/30 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
05/10 Davenport, IA w/. Super Destroyer Mark II, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
05/12 Minneapolis, MN beat Steve Olsonoski
05/13 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Pat O=Connor
05/14 Beloit, WI w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Billy Robinson
05/18 Winnipeg, MB drew Evan Johnson
05/20 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, beat Wilbur Snyder & Steve Olsonoski
05/21 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Evan Johnson
05/23 Omaha, NE beat Evan Johnson
05/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, beat Steve Olsonoski & Evan Johnson
05/26 Denver, CO lost to Rufus R. Jones
06/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Steve Olsonoski & Evan Johnson by DQ
06/07 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, beat Steve Olsonoski & Evan Johnson
06/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, beat Pat O=Connor & Mighty Igor
06/10 Rockford, IL w/. Stevens, beat Pat O=Connor & Rufus R. Jones
06/11 Green Bay, WI beat Evan Johnson
06/14 Duluth, MN w/. Super Destroyer Mark II vs. Verne Gagne & Rufus R. Jones
06/17 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, beat Bobo Brazil & Rufus R. Jones by DQ
06/23 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Steve Olsonoski & Evan Johnson
06/24 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, beat Steve Olsonoski & Mighty Igor
06/25 Toronto, ON w/. Stevens, double DQ vs. Andre the Giant & Gorilla Monsoon
06/28 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Steve Olsonoski
06/30 St. Paul, MN w/. Stevens, beat Evan Johnson & Steve Olsonoski
07/01 Peoria, IL w/. Stevens, beat Evan Johnson & Steve Olsonoski
07/04 Dixon, IL drew Evan Johnson
07/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, vs. Mighty Igor B Handi-cap match
07/07 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, beat Evan Johnson & Steve Olsonoski
07/08 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
07/09 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
07/12 Duluth, MN beat Steve Olsonoski
07/14 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
07/15 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, beat Wilbur Snyder & Domenic Denucci
07/16 Toronto, ON w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Verne Gagne by count out
07/19 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
07/22 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by CO
07/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
07/28 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
07/29 Rockford, IL drew Billy Robinson
07/30 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
08/02 Duluth, MN beat Greg Gagne
08/04 Pekin, ?? beat Billy Robinson
08/05 Omaha, NE lost to Jim Brunzell
08/06 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
08/11 St. Paul, MN beat Jim Brunzell
08/12 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
08/13 Toronto, ON w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by count out
08/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
08/18 Denver, CO beat Mighty Igor by CO
08/20 Green Bay, WI beat Mighty Igor
08/24 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
08/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
08/26 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
08/30 Davenport, IA beat Ray Stevens by DQ
09/02 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
09/04 Omaha, NE lost to Billy Robinson
09/08 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, beat Greg Gagne & Steve Olsonoski
09/09 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Frankie Hill & Kenny Jay
09/10 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, beat Mighty Igor & Billy Robinson
09/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Chris Pepper
09/16 Rockford, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Mighty Igor
09/17 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Verne & Greg Gagne
09/19 Peoria, IL w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Billy Robinson & Larry Hennig
09/21 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
09/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
09/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Verne & Greg Gagne
(Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens are awarded the AWA tag team titles)
09/30 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson (non-title)
10/02 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, lost to Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor by DQ
10/03 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor
10/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Steve Olsonoski
10/06 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Verne & Greg Gagne (non-title)
10/07 Rockford, IL w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor
10/08 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor
10/13 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor
10/14 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor
10/22 Green Bay, WI lost to Mighty Igor
10/22 Green Bay, WI lost in a Battle royal
10/24 Omaha, NE lost to Jim Brunzell
10/24 Omaha, NE lost in a Battle royal
10/26 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jim Brunzell
10/28 Milwaukee, WI lost to Andre the Giant
10/28 Milwaukee, WI lost in a Battle royal
10/29 Denver, CO beat Rufus R. Jones
11/01 Davenport, IA lost to Andre the Giant
11/03 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor
11/05 St. Paul, MN lost to Steve Olsonoski by DQ
11/06 Boise, ID w/. Stevens, bat Greg Gagne & Billy Robinson
11/11 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, beat Paul Ellering & Steve Olsonoski
11/16 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
11/17 Denver, CO lost to Greg Gagne
11/18 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Carl & Mike Gray
11/19 Toronto, ON w/. Stevens, lost to Bob Backlund & Dino Bravo by DQ
11/23 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
11/24 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
11/25 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
12/02 Minneapolis, MN (tv) beat Greg Gagne
12/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon by count out
12/08 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
12/10 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
12/13 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
12/15 St. Paul, MN beat Red Bastei
12/16 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
12/17 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
12/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, double DQ vs. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne

1979
01/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon B Cage match
01/14 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, beat Mighty Igor & The Crusher
01/17 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, lost to Greg Gagne & Steve Olsonoski (non-title)
01/19 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
01/20 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
01/27 Minneapolis, MN (tv) beat Kenny Jay
01/28 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
01/?? Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
02/02 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
02/03 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Frankie Hill & Al Ringo
02/10 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, beat Dick the Bruiser & Pepper Gomez
02/11 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon by CO
02/17 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Dick Reynolds & Tom Stone
02/18 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, no contest vs. Mad Dog Vachon & Verne Gagne
02/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
02/24 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
02/25 St. Paul, MN w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
02/26 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon by CO
03/02 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon B Cage match (non-title)
03/03 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Kenny Jay & Buck Zumhofe
03/04 Toronto, ON w/. Stevens, beat Johnny Weaver & Tony Atlas
03/07 Davenport, IA lost to Jim Brunzell
03/09 Rockford, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
03/10 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
03/11 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Kenny Jay & Tom Stone
03/15 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
03/17 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon B Cage match (non-title)
03/21 Stevens Point, WI lost to Billy Robinson
03/22 Lincoln, WI vs. Billy Robinson
03/24 Willmar, WI lost to The Crusher
03/25 Beloit, WI lost to Greg Gagne
03/27 Davenport, IA lost to Steve Olsonoski
03/31 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon by count out
04/01 Green Bay, WI lost to Jim Brunzell
04/07 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Steve Olsonoski
04/08 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Frank Hill & George Gadaski
04/11 Omaha, NE lost to Doug Gilbert by DQ
04/14 Denver, CO beat Paul Ellering
04/15 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon by CO
04/18 Davenport, IA lost to Billy Robinson
04/20 LaSalle, WI lost to The Crusher
04/22 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
04/27 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
04/29 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
05/05 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson by DQ
05/06 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon B Cage match (non-title)
05/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
05/11 Omaha, NE lost to Greg Gagne
05/12 Milwaukee, WI lost to Greg Gagne
05/13 Green Bay, WI w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
05/18 Rockford, IL w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Greg Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
05/19 Chicago, IL w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Wilbur Snyder & Doug Gilbert
World Wrestling Federation:
05/29 Allentown, PA ??
05/30 Hamburg, PA beat Dave Darrow
American Wrestling Association:
06/01 Omaha, NE w/. Nick Bockinkel, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & Greg Gagne
06/02 Milwaukee, WI lost to Greg Gagne
06/03 St. Paul, MN lost to Greg Gagne
06/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon (non-title match)
06/10 Green Bay, WI lost to Greg Gagne
06/15 Denver, CO beat Doug Gilbert
06/16 Omaha, NE lost to Billy Robinson
World Wrestling Federation:
06/19 Allentown, PA beat Ted DiBiase
*Won the WWF North American title
American Wrestling Association:
06/22 Rockford, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Greg Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
06/23 Milwaukee, WI lost to Billy Robinson
06/24 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Butch Malone & Dick Reynolds
06/24 Minneapolis, MN beat Doug Gilbert
06/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
*Lost the AWA World tag team titles
06/30 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Greg Gagne
World Wrestling Federation:
07/02 New York, NY vs. Bob Backlund (WWF champion)
07/05 Atlantic City, NJ beat Domenic Denucci
07/07 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Ted DiBiase by CO
07/14 Boston, MA beat Bruno Sammartino by CO
07/21 Philadelphia, PA beat Ted DiBiase
07/22 New Haven, CT lost to Ivan Putski by count out
07/25 New York, NY beat Ted DiBiase
American Wrestling Association:
07/28 Omaha, NE w/. Super Destroyer Mark II, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
07/30 New York, NY double count out vs. Bob Backlund (WWF champion)
08/03 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
08/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
08/05 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
World Wrestling Federation:
(Patterson is awarded the first WWF Inter-Continental title, billed to have won it in a tournament in Rio de Janeiro)
08/18 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino by DQ B Lumberjack match
American Wrestling Association:
08/24 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
08/25 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & Wilbur Snyder
World Wrestling Federation:
08/27 New York, NY no contest vs. Bob Backlund (WWF champion)
09/08 Springfield, MA beat Bob Backlund (WWF champion) by count out
09/13 Worcester, MA vs. Ted DiBiase
09/18 ?? Vs. Ivan Putski
09/24 New York, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWF champion) Cage match
09/29 Baltimore, MD beat Bob Backlund (WWF champion) by DQ
10/17 White Plains, NY beat Ted DiBiase by count out
10/20 Philadelphia, PA vs. Bob Backlund (WWF champion)
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/08 Otaru, Japan lost to Seiji Sakaguchi
World Wrestling Association:
(Patterson is warded the NWA America's title - allegedly winning the title in Hawaii)
11/16 Los Angeles, CA lost to Chavo Guerrero
*Lost the NWA America's title
World Wrestling Federation:
11/17 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWF champion)
11/30 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino by knock out
12/09 Toronto, ON beat Bob Backlund (WWF champion) by count out
12/17 New York, NY beat Domenic Denucci
12/29 Baltimore, MD lost to Bob Backlund (WWF champion) Lumberjack match
12/30 Toronto, ON lost to Bob Backlund (WWF champion)

1980
01/05 Fall River, MA beat Johnny Rodz
01/12 Philadelphia, PA beat Lou Albano
American Wrestling Association:
01/19 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
World Wrestling Federation:
01/21 New York, NY beat Lou Albano by count out
01/28 Scranton, PA vs. Lou Albano
01/29 Portland, ME beat Lou Albano
02/11 Montreal, QC beat Lou Albano
02/14 Totowa, NY vs. Great Hussein
02/18 New York, NY Guest referee for Bob Backlund - Ken Patera world title match
02/24 New Haven, CT beat Bobby Duncum
02/27 Parsippany, NY lost to Ken Patera by count out
02/28 Brooklyn, NY double DQ vs. Ken Patera
03/01 Philadelphia, PA beat Bulldog Brower
03/11 Portland, ME beat Mikel Scicluna
03/13 White Plains, NY beat Lou Albano by count out (Matinee)
03/13 Johnstown, PA lost to Ken Patera by count out
03/14 Pittsburgh, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
03/22 Albany, NY beat Ken Patera by DQ
03/23 New Haven, CT lost to Ken Patera
03/24 New York, NY w/. Andre the Giant, beat Bobby Duncum & Ken Patera
03/27 Kenilworth, NJ lost to Ken Patera by count out
03/29 Springfield, MA beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
04/12 Landover, MD vs. Mikel Scicluna (Matinee)
04/21 New York, NY lost to Ken Patera
*Lost the WWF Inter-Continental title
05/02 Pittsburgh, PA beat Ken Patera by DQ
05/19 New York, NY w/. Tony Atlas & Ivan Putski, beat Afa, Sika, & Peter Maivia
05/19 New York, NY lost in a Battle royal
05/31 Landover, MD vs. Larry Zbyzsko
06/07 Baltimore, MD w/. Domenic Denucci vs. Afa & Sika
06/13 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Ken Patera
06/27 Landover, MD vs. Tor Kamata
07/18 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Andre the Giant & Gorilla Monsoon, beat Afa, Sika & Lou Albano
07/19 Balitmore, MD w/. Andre the Giant & Gorilla Monsoon, beat Afa, Sika & Lou Albano
American Wrestling Association:
07/20 Minneapolis, MN lost to Tito Santana
World Wrestling Federation:
07/29 Allentown, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
08/01 Comack, NJ lost to Hulk Hogan by count out
08/06 Hamburg, PA w/. Rene Goulet, beat Jose Estrada & Mike Mahalco
08/06 Hamburg, PA w/. Rene Goulet, beat Jose Estrada & Mikel Scicluna
08/09 Flushing, NY beat Tor Kamata by DQ
08/16 Landover, MD vs. Larry Sharpe
08/23 Philadelphia, PA beat Tor Kamata
08/28 Cape Cod, MA vs. Larry Zbyzsko
08/30 Baltimore, MD Guest referee for Bob Backlund - Larry Zbyzsko world title match
09/13 Landover, MD w/. Tony Garea & Rick Martel vs. Afa, Sika, & Lou Albano
09/16 White Plains, NY lost to Hulk Hogan
09/18 Sayerville, NJ lost to Hulk Hogan by count out
09/22 New York, NY beat Johnny Rodz
09/27 Baltimore, MD vs. Larry Zbyzsko
American Wrestling Association:
10/12 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel, beat Greg Gagne, Dino Bravo & Super Destroyer Mark II
World Wrestling Federation:
10/20 New York, NY w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Afa & Sika by referee decision
10/25 Landover, MD vs. Sgt. Slaughter
12/29 New York, NY beat Ken Patera by DQ

1981
01/10 Philadelphia, PA beat Bulldog Brower
American Wrestling Association:
01/15 Oakland, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Jesse Ventura & Adrian Adonis
01/16 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Mad Dog Vachon, Crsuher & Buck Zumhofe
01/17 Milwaukee, WI w/. Nick Bockwinkel, beat Mad Dog Vachon & Buck Zumhofe
01/18 Green Bay, WI w/. Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel, beat Mad Dog Vachon, Crusher, & Buck Zumhofe
World Wrestling Federation:
01/31 Landover, MD w/. Tony Garea & Rick Martel, beat Lou Albano, Moondogs Rex & King
02/16 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea & Rick Martel, beat Lou Albano, Moondogs Rex & King
03/15 Landover, MD beat Lou Albano by DQ
04/06 New York, NY double DQ vs. Sgt. Slaughter
04/18 Landover, MD beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ (Matinee)
04/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Sgt. Slaughter
05/04 New York, NY beat Sgt. Slaughter Alley Fight
American Wrestling Association:
05/10 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens & Bobby Heenan, lost to Jim Brunzell, Greg Gagne, & Buck Zumhofe
World Wrestling Federation:
06/06 Balitmore, MD lost to Angelo Mosca by count out
06/08 New York, NY Guest referee for Bob Backlund - Angelo Mosca world title match
American Wrestling Association:
07/17 Oakland, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
07/20 New York, NY beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
American Wrestling Association:
07/30 Oakland, CA beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
08/01 Philadelphia, PA vs. Sgt. Slaughter Alley Fight
American Wrestling Association:
08/20 Oakland, CA lost to Nick Bockwinkel by CO
World Wrestling Federation:
08/24 New York, NY Guest referee for Andre the Giant - Killer Khan, Texas Death match
09/19 Landover, MD vs. Don Muraco
American Wrestling Association:
10/01 Oakland, CA w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Jerry Blackwell & Nick Bockwinkel
World Wrestling Federation:
10/04 Toronto, ON beat Ivan Koloff by reverse decision
10/19 New York, NY beat Angelo Mosca
11/08 Springfield, MA lost to Bob Backlund (WWF champion)
American Wrestling Association:
11/12 Oakland, CA beat Bobby Heenan
11/13 Denver, CO lost to Greg Gagne
World Wrestling Federation:
12/11 Pittsburgh, PA beat Angelo Mosca
12/12 Philadelphia, PA beat Angelo Mosca
12/14 Rochester, NY beat Angelo Mosca
12/27 Long Island, NY beat Angelo Mosca
12/28 New Haven, CT beat Angelo Mosca
12/29 White Plains, NY beat Angelo Mosca

1982
01/17 Toronto, ON beat Kurt Von Hess
01/18 New York, NY Guest referee for the Garea/Martel - Fuji/Saito tag team title match
02/15 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea & Rick Martel, lost to Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito, & Lou Albano
American Wrestling Association:
02/16 Oakland, CA lost to Baron Von Raschke by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
03/15 New York, NY beat Lou Albano by count out
American Wrestling Association:
03/18 Oakland, CA lost to Nick Bockwinkel
World Wrestling Federation:
04/01 Rochester, NY w/. Tony Garea & Rick Martel, beat Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito & Lou Albano
American Wrestling Association:
05/02 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
World Wrestling Federation:
06/12 Landover, MD vs. J.J. Dillon
American Wrestling Association:
06/18 Denver, CO beat Dennis Stamp
06/19 San Francisco, CA beat Alexis Smirnoff
06/20 St. Paul, MN beat Tom Stone
08/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, beat Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
08/14 Baltimore, MD beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
American Wrestling Association:
08/21 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
08/22 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
08/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Bobby Heenan & Adnan Al-Kaissie
08/27 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
08/28 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Tito Santana & Rick Martel
World Wrestling Federation:
08/30 New York, NY vs. Bob Orton Jr.
American Wrestling Association:
09/16 Oakland, CA w/. Ray Stevens, drew Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
World Wrestling Federation:
09/18 Philadelphia, PA vs. Bob Orton Jr.
10/16 Philadelphia, PA vs. Mr. Fuji
11/13 Landover, MD vs. Lou Albano
American Wrestling Association:
11/27 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Bobby Duncum & Ken Patera

1983
01/01 San Francisco, CA lost to Nick Bockwinkel
World Wrestling Federation:
01/08 Landover, MD lost to Billy Graham
03/06 Los Angeles, CA beat Billy Graham by DQ
05/22 Los Angeles, CA beat Black Gordman
07/02 Los Angeles, CA vs. Buddy Rose
08/29 Los Angeles, CA vs. Adrian Adonis
09/17 Los Angeles, CA ??
11/21 New York, NY beat Ivan Koloff by count out
11/24 Philadelphia, PA beat Ivan Koloff
11/26 Landover, MD vs. Ivan Koloff
International Wrestling:
12/12 Montreal, QC w/. Pierre Lefebvre, lost to Tony Parisi & Gino Brito
*Lost the International tag team titles
World Wrestling Federation:
12/29 Landover, MD Guest referee for Sgt. Slaughter - Tony Atlas match

1984
01/08 Cincinnati, OH lost to Iron Sheik (WWF champion) by DQ
01/09 Akron, OH lost to Iron Sheik (WWF champion) by DQ
01/14 Boston, MA beat Mike Sharpe
04/08 Johnstown, PA lost to Roddy Piper
05/28 Wayne, NJ w/. Rocky Johnson & S.D. Jones, beat Afa, Sika, & Kamala
06/14 Hollywood, FL beat Alexis Smirnoff
07/07 Philadelphia, PA lost to Greg Valentine
07/21 Toronto, ON lost to Sika
08/10 St. Louis, MO lost to Bob Orton Jr.
08/19 Toronto, ON lost to Ivan Putski
08/20 Buffalo, NY beat Salvatore Bellomo
08/25 New York, NY lost to Ken Patera
09/07 Long Island, NY beat Ron Shaw
09/08 Detroit, MI lost to Kamala
09/10 Baltimore, MD w/. Andre the Giant & Sika, beat Adrian Adonis, Dick Murdoch & Lou Albano
09/25 New York, NY lost to Kamala
10/17 Toronto, ON beat Nick DeCarlo
11/05 Vancouver, BC vs. Jim Neidhart

1985
01/26 Cincinnati, OH lost to Nicolai Volkoff
02/06 Lorain, OH beat Steve Lombardi
02/25 Vancouver, BC lost to Buddy Rose
02/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Andre the Giant, beat Ken Patera & John Studd by DQ
02/27 Calgary, AB w/. Andre the Giant, beat Ken Patera & John Studd B Texas Tornado match
03/31 New York, NY Guest referee for Hulk Hogan & Mr. T - Paul Orndorff & Roddy Piper match
1986
10/21 Montreal, QC w/. Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine, beat Jacques Sr, Jacques Jr, & Raymond Rougeau

1987
08/10 Montreal, QC beat Brutus Beefcake
08/31 Montreal, QC lost to Brutus Beefcake

1995
04/02 Hartford, CT Guest referee for Bam Bam Bigelow - Lawrence Taylor match (Wrestle Mania 11)

09/30 Elizabeth, NJ Honored by the Cauliflower Alley Club

1997
06/23 Detroit, MI Guest referee for Owen Hart - Goldust - Hunter Hearst Helmsley (3-way match)

1998
05/18 Nashville, TN w/. Gerald Brisco, no contest vs. Steve Austin - Handi-cap match
08/21 Long Island, NY Guest referee for Steve Austin - Kane - Undertaker (3-way match)
11/07 Buffalo, NY Guest referee for Steve Austin - Kane - Undertaker - Mankind (4-way match)
12/29 Worcester, MA w/. Gerald Brisco, lost to Kane - Handi-cap match

1999
01/11 Houston, TX lost in a Battle royal
01/12 Beaumont, TX w/. Gerald Brisco, lost to Chyna -Handi-cap match
03/15 San Jose, CA w/. Brisco, lost to Shane McMahon - Handi-cap match
05/02 San Diego, CA w/. Brisco, beat Pete Gas & Rodney by count out
05/10 Orlando, FL w/. Brisco, beat Pete Gas & Rodney
06/08 Worcester, MA w/. Brisco, no contest vs. Mideon & Viscera
06/21 Memphis, TN w/. Brisco, no contest vs. Vince & Shane McMahon
09/06 Hartford, CT w/. Brisco & Test, beat Pete Gas, Joey Abs, & Rodney
12/14 Tallahassee, FL w/. Brisco, lost to Billy Gunn & Road Dogg

2000
05/08 Long Island, NY lost to Rikishi Phatu by DQ
06/19 Nashville, TN beat Gerald Brisco
*Won the WWF Hardcore title
06/25 Boston, MA no contest vs. Gerald Brisco
06/25 Boston, MA lost to Crash Holly
*Lost the WWF Hardcore title

Remained on the staff of the World Wrestling Entertainment offices as a senior advisor to Vince McMahon until his retirement from the business in 2004.

Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Matt Farmer, Mike Rodgers, Becky Taylor, Ron Witmer & Jim Zordani