SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Mon, April 28, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Legends Fan Fest


Raw in Miami


Tragos/Thesz Hall of Fame inductions


WWE Battleground


ROH in Detroit


Smackdown & Main Event in Ottawa


Raw in Montreal







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Reggie Parks
Bookmark and Share

REGGIE PARKS
(1955-1982)


AKA: The Avenger; Mr. High
Height: 6'2" Weight: 225 .lbs
Born: August 1934 - Edmonton, AB
Trained By: Stu Hart
Titles Held:
Idaho State tag team 1957
NWA World (S.F.) tag team 1961
Midwest tag team 1967-71 (6x)

* * *
1,230 documented matches as of November 22, 2007

1955
12/07 Idaho Falls, ID drew Jack Pesek
12/26 Calgary, AB Participated in a Battle royal

1956
02/22 Vancouver, BC beat Gil Mains
02/29 Vancouver, BC lost to Leo Numa
03/07 Vancouver, BC beat Bud Rattal
03/14 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Kindred
03/21 Vancouver, BC beat Gil Mains
03/28 Vancouver, BC lost to Leo Numa
03/28 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
04/04 Vancouver, BC drew Ken Kenneth
04/11 Vancouver, BC beat Bud Fisher
04/25 Vancouver, BC lost to Mask #1
05/09 Vancouver, BC drew Bud Fisher
05/16 Vancouver, BC drew Ken Kenneth
05/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Pat Meehan, beat Masks #1 & #2
06/04 Seattle, WA w/. Leo Numa, drew Lou Pitsocia & Red Devil (Karl Karlsson)
06/06 Vancouver, BC drew Don Kindred
06/12 Edmonton, AB beat Nick Harris
06/19 Edmonton, AB lost to Ted Christy
07/18 Vancouver, BC drew Stu Hart
08/13 Portland, OR lost to Red Bastein
08/17 Portland, OR lost to Kurt Von Poppenheim
08/27 Portland, OR drew Reggie Siki
08/31 Portland, OR lost to Bulldog Curtis
09/03 Portland, OR beat Don Kindred by DQ
09/07 Portland, OR drew Reggie Siki
09/07 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
09/10 Portland, OR beat Danny O=Rourke
09/14 Portland, OR beat Haru Sasaki
09/17 Portland, OR lost to Ed Francis
09/28 Portland, OR beat Reggie Siki
10/01 Portland, OR beat Gene LaBelle
10/05 Portland, OR lost to Ed Francis
10/12 Portland, OR lost to Bull Montana
10/15 Portland, OR drew Bull Montana
10/31 Yuma, AZ beat Paavo Ketonen
12/25 Edmonton, AB beat Firpo Zbyzsko
12/28 Calgary, AB lost to Bob Corby

1957
01/04 Calgary, AB vs. Chick Garibaldi
01/08 Edmonton, AB vs. Joe Tomasso
02/16 Roseburg, OR beat Martino Angelo
03/27 Vancouver, BC beat Bull Montana by DQ
04/03 Vancouver, BC beat Tito Carreon
04/10 Vancouver, BC lost to Jack Bence
04/24 Vancouver, BC lost to Luther Lindsay
(Wrestling as Stretch Parks)
05/04 Pocatello, ID vs. Hardy Kruskamp
05/06 Idaho Falls, ID w/. Henry Lenz & Boom Boom Michalik, beat Hardy Kruskamp, Tosh Togo & Great Sasake
05/13 Idaho Falls, ID w/. Boom Boom Michalik, lost to Tosh Togo & Great Sasake
05/18 Pocatello, ID vs. Jim Blood
05/20 Idaho Falls, ID w/. Henry Lenz, beat Tosh Togo & Great Sasake
*Won the Idaho tag team titles
05/25 Pocatello, ID w/. Henry Lenz & Buzz Jones, vs. Tosh Togo, Great Sasake & Jim Blood
05/27 Idaho Falls, ID beat Rocky Monroe
05/27 Idaho Falls, ID lost to The Bat
06/01 Pocatello, ID vs. Rocky Monroe
06/03 Idaho Falls, ID beat The Bat by DQ
06/08 Pocatello, ID vs. Jim Blood
06/10 Idaho Falls, ID beat Hardy Kruskamp
06/17 Idaho Falls, ID w/. Henry Lenz, beat Jim Blood & Rocky Monroe
07/01 Idaho Falls, ID w/. Henry Lenz, beat Hardy Kruskamp & Rocky Monroe
07/06 Pocatello, ID vs. Jim Blood
08/10 Pocatello, ID vs. The Bat
08/17 Pocatello, ID w/. Shag Thomas, no contest vs. Rocky Monroe & The Bat
08/19 Idaho Falls, ID drew Rocky Monroe
08/24 Pocatello, ID w/. Shag Thomas, vs. Rocky Monroe & The Bat
08/26 Idaho Falls, ID beat Bob Corby by DQ
08/31 Pocatello, ID vs. The Bat
09/02 Idaho Falls, ID drew Don Anderson
09/02 Idaho Falls, ID w/. Roger Mackay & Charro Azteca, beat Don Anderson, The Bat & Bob Corby
(Wrestling as Reg Parks)
11/22 St. Louis, MO lost to Gene Kiniski
12/06 Knoxville, TN w/. Kit Fox, lost to Tony Martin & Leo Wallick
12/13 Knoxville, TN w/. Herb Welch, vs. Tony Martin & Leo Wallick
12/20 Knoxville, TN vs. Tor Yamato
12/27 Knoxville, TN lost to Tor Yamato

1958
01/06 Memphis, TN lost to Tor Yamata
01/13 Memphis, TN Won a Battle royal
04/10 Bakersfield, CA w/. Pancho Zapata, lost to James Blears & Henry Lenz
04/17 Bakersfield, CA w/. Sandor Szabo, beat James Blears & Henry Lenz
05/01 Bakersfield, CA w/. Sandor Szabo & Country Boy Calhoun, beat James Blears, Buddy Rogers & Fritz Von Goering by DQ
05/08 Bakersfield, CA beat Ted Christy by DQ
07/01 Tofield, AB vs. Prince Maivia
07/04 Edmonton, AB vs. Dave Ruhl
07/07 Calgary, AB w/. Prince Maivia, lost to George Gordienko & Luther Lindsay
07/08 Calgary, AB lost to Ed Miller
07/09 Edmonton, AB beat Ox Anderson
07/17 Regina, SK drew Stu Hart
07/24 Regina, SK drew Luther Lindsay
07/24 Regina, SK lost in a Battle royal
09/05 Calgary, AB lost to Chris Tolos
09/09 Edmonton, AB Participated in a 10-man Battle royal
09/11 Regina, SK drew Bob Orton
09/12 Calgary, AB lost to Chris Tolos
09/18 Regina, SK w/. John Foti, beat Jack O'Reilly & Bob Orton
09/25 Regina, SK w/. George Scott, drew Reggie & Stan Lisowski
09/26 Calgary, AB w/. George Gordienko, lost to Chris & John Tolos
10/02 Regina, SK w/. George Scott, drew Reggie & Stan Lisowski by DQ
10/06 Lethbridge, AB w/. John Foti, beat Jack O'Reilly & Jim LaRock
10/09 Regina, SK lost to John Tolos
10/10 Calgary, AB lost to Jim LaRock
10/13 Lethbridge, AB w/. John Foti, lost to John & Chris Tolos
10/16 Regina, SK vs. Dave Ruhl
10/17 Calgary, AB lost to Mal Brenner
10/17 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
10/22 Regina, SK vs. Mal Brenner
10/27 Calgary, AB beat Mal Brenner
10/30 Regina, SK vs. Jim LaRock
11/01 Calgary, AB drew Dick Hrstich
11/04 Edmonton, AB drew Dick Hrstich
11/07 Calgary, AB lost to Danno O'Shocker
11/12 Regina, SK lost to The Bat
11/14 Calgary, AB lost to Joe Tomasso
11/18 Edmonton, AB beat Danny Ferrazza
11/25 Edmonton, AB beat Danno O'Shocker
11/27 Regina, SK vs. Sandy Scott
11/29 Lethbridge, AB drew Danno O'Shocker
12/02 Edmonton, AB w/. John Foti, vs. Chris Tolos & Jim LaRock
12/04 Regina, SK drew Dick Hrstich
12/05 Calgary, AB w/. John Foti, beat Ian Campbell & Joe Tomasso
12/09 Edmonton, AB vs. Chris Tolos
12/12 Calgary, AB w/. John Foti, lost to Chet Wallick & Chico Gracia
12/15 Lethbridge, AB lost to The Bat
12/19 Calgary, AB drew Ian Campbell
12/23 Edmonton, AB lost to The Bat
12/30 Edmonton, AB vs. Clem St. Louis

1959
01/09 Calgary, AB w/. Dick Hrstich, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
01/13 Edmonton, AB w/. Ian Campbell vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon
01/16 Calgary, AB w/. Chuck Thomas, lost to Chet Wallick & Chico Gracia
01/19 Portland, OR lost to Ed Francis
01/23 Portland, OR lost to Ed Francis
01/26 Portland, OR lost to Al Kashey
01/30 Portland, OR w/. Oni Wiki Wiki, lost to Bolo Shiroma & Haru Sasaki
02/02 Portland, OR beat Haru Sasaki by DQ
02/06 Portland, OR lost to Kurt Von Himmler
02/11 Honolulu, HI beat Magnificent Mackay
02/18 Honolulu, HI w/. Karl Von Schober, drew Joe Blanchard & Neff Maivia
02/25 Honolulu, HI w/. Karl Von Schober, lost to Al Lolotai & Neff Maivia
03/04 Honolulu, HI w/. Karl Von Schober, lost to James Blears & Joe Blanchard
03/11 Honolulu, HI beat Kokichi Endo
03/18 Honolulu, HI w/ Karl Von Schober & Clyde Steeves, beat James Blears, Joe Blanchard & Neff Maivia
03/22 Honolulu, HI beat King Curtis
03/29 Honolulu, HI lost to Ed Francis
07/06 Charlotte, NC drew Cyclone Anaya
07/13 Charlotte, NC beat Mark Stone
09/19 Lexington, NC w/. Danno O'Shocker, beat John Heidemann & Danny Ferrazza
09/21 Charlotte, NC lost to Ike Eakins
10/24 Lexington, NC w/. Danno O'Shocker, vs. Larry Hamilton & Great Bolo
11/02 Charlotte, NC beat Ted Christy
11/21 Lexington, NC w/. Danno O'Shocker, beat John Heidemann & Ike Eakins
11/30 Charlotte, NC beat Steve Bolus
12/07 Charlotte, NC beat Duke Hoffman
12/21 Charlotte, NC w/. Danno O'Shocker, beat Joe Kopa & Jack Terry
12/28 Charlotte, NC beat Bob DeMarce

1960
01/12 Raleigh, NC w/. Danno O'Shocker vs. Billy Hines & Billy Cox
01/20 Asheville, NC lost to Karl Von Hess
01/25 Charlotte, NC vs. Jack Terry
03/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Danno O'Shocker, beat Tony Morelli & Mike Paidousis
03/21 Charlotte, NC w/. Danno O'Shocker, lost to Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens
04/28 Cleveland, OH beat Baron Gattoni
05/02 Mansfield, OH drew Doc Gallagher
05/03 Lorain, OH vs. Fritz Von Erich
05/05 Cleveland, OH beat Marcel DePare
05/06 Buffalo, NY beat Baron Gattoni
05/09 Mansfield, OH beat Marcel Dupree
05/10 Lorain, OH vs. Marcel De Paree
05/16 Mansfield, OH beat Bronco Lubich by FQ
05/16 Mansfield, OH w/. Chris & John Tolos, lost to Angelo Poffo, Bronco Lubich & Bobo Brazil
05/19 Cleveland, OH beat Marcel De Pare
05/20 Buffalo, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Chris & John Tolos
05/21 Akron, OH beat Bronco Lubich by DQ
05/26 Cleveland, OH beat Ramon Lopez
05/27 Buffalo, NY beat Howard Martin
05/28 Akron, OH drew Bronco Lubich
05/30 Lorain, OH vs. Angelo Poffo
06/02 Cleveland, OH lost to Bronco Lubich
06/03 Buffalo, NY vs. Bobo Brazil
06/10 Buffalo, NY lost to Doc Gallagher
06/14 Lorain, OH vs. Doc Gallagher
06/16 Cleveland, OH lost to Angelo Poffo
06/18 Akron, OH beat Baron Gattoni
06/23 Cleveland, OH beat Herb Gerwig
06/24 Buffalo, NY beat Sandor Kovacs
06/25 Akron, OH drew Doc Gallagher
06/27 Mansfield, OH drew Danny McDonald
06/30 Cleveland, OH drew Waldo Von Erich
07/07 Cleveland, OH beat Waldo Von Erich
07/09 Akron, OH drew Waldo Von Erich
07/14 Cleveland, OH drew Danno O'Shocker
07/18 Mansfield, OH vs. Baron Gattoni
07/21 Cleveland, OH beat Bronko Lubich
07/23 Akron, OH beat Baron Gattoni
07/26 Lorain, OH w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich
07/28 Cleveland, OH lost to Chris Tolos
08/04 Cleveland, OH beat Baron Gattoni
08/06 Akron, OH beat Baron Gattoni
08/11 Cleveland, OH beat Herb Gerwig
08/18 Cleveland, OH beat Ramon Lopez
08/20 Akron, OH beat Ray Mahoney
08/25 Cleveland, OH beat Gregory Jarque
08/27 Akron, OH beat Al Albertino
09/01 Cleveland, OH beat Waldo Von Erich by DQ
09/05 Mansfield, OH beat Herb Gerwig by DQ
09/08 Cleveland, OH beat Gregory Jarque
09/09 Buffalo, NY w/. Dick Beyer, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
09/10 Akron, OH drew Waldo Von Erich
09/15 Cleveland, OH lost to Billy Red Lyons
09/16 Buffalo, NY lost to Waldo Von Erich
09/20 Lorain, OH drew Danno O'Shocker
09/23 Buffalo, NY beat Ramon Lopez
09/24 Akron, OH beat Herb Gerwig
09/29 Cleveland, OH lost to Bobo Brazil
10/07 Buffalo, NY lost to Fritz Von Erich
10/08 Akron, OH drew Bobby Bell
10/13 Cleveland, OH lost to Fritz Von Erich
10/17 Mansfield, OH lost to Billy Red Lyons
10/18 Lorain, OH lost to Fritz Von Erich
10/19 Rochester, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Chris & John Tolos
10/20 Cleveland, OH lost to John Tolos
10/22 Akron, OH drew Joe Christie
10/28 Buffalo, NY lost to Billy Red Lyons
11/03 Cleveland, OH beat Marv Grimbley
11/10 Cleveland, OH beat Joe Christie
11/11 Buffalo, NY lost to Waldo Von Erich
11/17 Cleveland, OH beat Frank Valois
11/18 Buffalo, NY beat Danno O'Shocker
11/25 Buffalo, NY lost to Sato Keomuka
12/01 Cleveland, OH beat Joe Christie
12/02 Buffalo, NY lost to Waldo Von Erich
12/08 Cleveland, OH drew Fritz Von Goering
12/09 Buffalo, NY lost to Dick the Bruiser
12/14 Ashland, OH w/. Bill Parks, lost to Cyclone & Hurricane Smith
12/28 Edmonton, AB beat John Smith
12/28 Edmonton, AB lost in a Battle royal
12/30 Calgary, AB drew Alberto Torres

1961
01/06 Calgary, AB lost to Ed Francis
01/21 Akron, OH lost to John Tolos
01/27 Buffalo, NY lost to Fritz Von Erich
02/03 Buffalo, NY lost to Billy Red Lyons
02/04 Akron, OH beat Frank Valois
02/17 Buffalo, NY lost to Hercules Romero
02/18 Akron, OH beat Mike Gallagher
02/23 Toronto, ON w/. Frank Townsend, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
02/25 Akron, OH beat Danno O'Shocker
03/01 Montreal, QC lost to Lou Thesz
03/04 Akron, OH drew Mike Valentino
03/10 Buffalo, NY beat Cyclone Smith
03/11 Akron, OH beat Ramon Lopez
03/16 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Red Lyons
04/05 Rochester, NY lost to Frank Valois
04/19 Los Angeles, CA w/. Nick Bockwinkel, beat Mike Sharpe & Juan Humberto
04/21 Los Angeles, CA beat Don Duffy
04/22 San Bernadino, CA drew Enrique Romero
04/26 Los Angeles, CA beat Ted Christy
04/29 San Bernadino, CA beat Don Duffy
05/03 Los Angeles, CA w/. James Blears, lost to Mr. Moto & Zebra Kid
05/04 Bakersfield, CA beat Don Duffy
05/06 San Bernadino, CA w/. Nick Bockwinkel & James Blears, lost to Fred Blassie, Mike Sharpe & Zebra Kid
05/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Art Mihalik
05/13 San Bernadino, CA drew Sammy Berg
05/17 Los Angeles, CA w/. Sammy Berg, beat Art Mihalik & Don Duffy
05/18 Bakersfield, CA w/. Sammy Berg, lost to Mike Sharpe & Zebra Kid by count out
05/20 San Bernadino, CA beat Ted Christy
05/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Don Duffy
05/25 Bakersfield, CA lost to Zebra Kid
05/31 Los Angeles, CA w/. Alberto & Ramon Torres, lost to Mike Sharpe, Zebra Kid & Mr. Moto
06/08 Bakersfield, CA lost to Mr. Moto
06/10 San Bernadino, CA drew Stan Holek
06/12 Los Angeles, CA drew Stan Holek
06/14 Los Angeles, CA w/. Dick Hutton, lost to Mike Sharpe & Zebra Kid
06/17 San Bernadino, CA lost to Fred Blassie
06/22 Bakersfield, CA lost to Stan Holek
07/13 Edmonton, AB beat Johnny Weaver
08/08 San Francisco, CA w/. Enrique Torres, beat Ed Miller & Magnificent Maurice
*Won the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
12/25 Edmonton, AB vs. Firpo Zbyzsko

1962
01/01 Calgary, AB beat John Smith
01/01 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
01/04 Regina, SK Participated in a Battle royal
01/05 Calgary, AB drew Nick Bockwinkel
01/09 Edmonton, AB beat Oattem Fisher
01/11 Regina, SK vs. Hiajha Baba
01/12 Calgary, AB w/. Czaya Nandor, beat Pierre Lachapelle & Hajha Baba
01/19 Calgary, AB w/. Czaya Nandor & Nick Bockwinkel, beat Dave Ruhl, Tommy O'Toole, & Hajha Baba
01/23 Edmonton, AB beat Pierre Lachapelle
01/25 Regina, SK w/. Czaya Nandor, vs. Pierre Lachapelle & Hajha Baba
01/26 Calgary, AB beat Paul Vachon by DQ
01/30 Edmonton, AB w/. Czaya Nandor, beat Pierre Lachapelle & Hajha Baba
02/01 Regina, SK w/. Czaya Nandor, vs. Tommy O'Toole & Dave Ruhl
02/06 Edmonton, AB w/. John Foti, beat Pierre Lachapelle & Hajha Baba
02/08 Regina, SK w/. Czaya Nandor, vs. Pierre Lachapelle & Hajha Baba
02/09 Calgary, AB drew Tommy O'Toole
02/15 Regina, SK vs. Paul Vachon
11/14 Jacksonville, FL vs. Red Roberts
11/22 Jacksonville, FL beat Pedro Godoy
11/29 Jacksonville, FL lost to Boris Malenko
12/04 Tampa, FL drew Steve Bolus
12/11 Tampa, FL beat John Heideman
12/13 Jacksonville, FL drew Joe Scarpa
12/14 Miami, FL w/. Joe Scarpa, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
12/18 Tampa, FL beat Tony Baillargeon
12/20 Jacksonville, FL vs. Don Curtis
12/21 Miami, FL beat Maurice LaPointe
12/25 Tampa, FL w/. Steve Kovacs, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
12/29 Jacksonville, FL beat Steve Kovacs

1963
01/01 Tampa, FL drew Lou Bastein
01/03 Jacksonville, FL beat Masked Zorro by DQ
01/04 Miami, FL beat Pedro Godoy
01/15 Tampa, FL beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ
01/16 Jacksonville, FL lost to Hiro Matsuda
01/24 Jacksonville, FL w/. Joe Scarpa, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
01/29 Jacksonville, FL beat Russian Crusher
01/29 Tampa, FL lost to Hiro Matsuda
02/05 Tampa, FL beat Don Evans
02/07 Jacksonville, FL beat Don Evans
02/12 Tampa, FL beat Don Evans
02/15 Miami, FL w/. Lou Bastein, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
02/19 Tampa, FL beat Tito Carreon
02/22 Miami, FL beat Tito Carreon
02/26 Tampa, FL lost to Masked Zorro by DQ
03/05 Tampa, FL beat Masked Zorro
03/07 Jacksonville, FL beat Alex Mulko
03/09 Miami, FL lost to Crusader #2
03/12 Tampa, FL beat Masked Zorro
03/22 Miami, FL lost to Dan Plechas
03/29 Tampa, FL lost to Dan Plechas
03/30 Lexington, NC lost to Bronco Lubich
04/01 Charlotte, NC beat Crusher Angelo
04/05 Richmond, VA drew Frank Valois
04/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Johnny Walker, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
04/09 Raleigh, NC w/. Johnny Walker, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
04/12 Richmond, VA beat Tinker Todd
04/19 Richmond, VA w/. Larry Hulin, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
04/25 Greensboro, NC w/. Larry Hulin, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
04/29 Charlotte, NC beat Mark Stone
04/30 Columbia, SC vs. Frank Valois
05/03 Richmond, VA drew George Cannon
05/06 Charlotte, NC lost to George Cannon
05/07 Raleigh, NC beat Jan Madrid
05/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Larry Hulin, beat Jan Madrid & Frank Valois
05/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Larry Hulin, beat George Cannon & Swede Hanson
05/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Larry Hulin, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
05/14 Raleigh, NC vs. Aldo Bogni
05/17 Richmond, VA w/. Larry Hulin, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
05/20 Charlotte, NC drew Jesse James
05/21 Raleigh, NC vs. Ray Gordon
05/27 Charlotte, NC lost to Ray Gordon
07/19 Richmond, VA lost to John Tolos
07/27 Lexington, NC w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to Chris & John Tolos
08/02 Richmond, VA w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Chris & John Tolos
08/03 Lexington, NC w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to Chris & John Tolos
10/11 St. Louis, MO beat Rocky Montero
11/05 Kansas City, KS lost to Bob Geigel
11/22 St. Louis, MO drew Bulldog Brower

1964
01/04 Omaha, NE beat Verne Gagne by DQ
01/16 Omaha, NE beat The Crusher
01/24 Omaha, NE beat Don Leo Jonathan
02/08 Omaha, NE lost to Mad Dog Vachon
02/16 Omaha, NE beat Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
03/07 Omaha, NE beat Doug Gilbert
03/13 Omaha, NE drew Verne Gagne
03/28 Omaha, NE beat Jack Pesek
04/03 Omaha, NE lost to Mad Dog Vachon
04/10 Columbus, NE beat Doug Gilbert
04/11 Omaha, NE beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
04/11 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Mad Dog Vachon
04/11 Omaha, NE Won a Battle royal
05/02 Omaha, NE beat Bill Miller by DQ
05/05 Lincoln, NE Won an 8-man Battle royal
05/15 Columbus, NE vs. Dan Plechas
05/15 Columbus, NE 6-man Battle royal
05/16 Omaha, NE beat Lenny Montana
08/01 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne
08/15 Minneapolis, MN lost to The Crusher by DQ
08/22 Omaha, NE drew Pat Barrett
09/05 St. Paul, MN beat Guy Mitchell
09/19 Omaha, NE beat Big K
09/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Bernie Dunn
10/01 Moline, IL beat Harley Race
10/03 St. Paul, MN w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
10/06 Minneapolis, MN lost to Moose Cholak by DQ
10/09 Denver, CO beat Moose Cholak
10/10 St. Paul, MN drew Verne Gagne
10/15 Moline, IL beat Moose Cholak
10/16 Omaha, NE drew Pampero Firpo
10/17 St. Paul, MN w/. Bob Boyer, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
10/30 Denver, CO drew Verne Gagne
11/05 Moline, IL drew Verne Gagne
11/07 Minneapolis, MN lost to Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
11/10 Mankato, MN beat Harley Race
11/10 Mankato, MN w/. Bob Boyer, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/11 Fremont, NE vs. Mad Dog Vachon
11/13 Denver, CO lost to Mad Dog Vachon
11/14 St. Paul, MN w/. Bob Boyer, no contest vs. Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/17 Moline, IL lost to Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
11/19 Mankato, MN w/. Bob Boyer, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/20 Minneapolis, MN drew Mad Dog Vachon
11/26 Minneapolis, MN w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Larry Hennig & Harley Race
11/27 Denver, CO lost to Mad Dog Vachon
12/01 Moline, IL lost to Mad Dog Vachon
12/02 Willmar, ?? w/. Art Thomas, lost to Larry Hennig & Tony Nero
12/03 Mankato, MN w/. Art Thomas, lost to Larry Hennig & Tony Nero
12/12 St. Paul, MN w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
12/19 Minneapolis, MN w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
12/26 Minneapolis, MN w/. Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder, beat Larry Hennig, Harley Race, & Dick the Bruiser
12/28 Moline, IL beat Claude Patterson

1965
01/02 Minneapolis, MN lost to Mad Dog Vachon
01/07 Mankato, MN drew Harley Race
01/07 Mankato, MN w/. Billy Red Cloud, beat Harley Race & Tony Nero
01/08 St. Paul, MN w/. Billy Red Cloud, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
01/09 Omaha, NE beat Pampero Firpo
01/12 Moline, IL beat Moose Cholak
01/15 Omaha, NE drew Rene Goulet
01/21 Mankato, MN beat Larry Hennig
01/24 Minneapolis, MN beat Harley Race by DQ
01/26 Moline, IL w/. Wilbur Snyder vs. Harley Race & Larry Hennig
01/30 Omaha, NE beat Chris Madison
02/04 St. Cloud, MN w/. Tiny Mills, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
02/06 St. Paul, MN beat Nicoli Volkoff
02/09 Moline, IL w/. Bob Boyer, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
02/23 Moline, IL w/. The Crusher, beat Moose Cholak & Larry Hennig
02/28 Brainerd, MN vs. Larry Hennig
03/08 Moline, IL no contest vs. Verne Gagne
03/09 Minneapolis, MN beat Bob Boyer
03/12 St. Paul, MN beat Bob Boyer
03/14 Elmwood, ?? w/. Billy Red Cloud vs. Harley Race & Larry Hennig
03/16 St. Cloud, MN beat Larry Hennig by DQ
03/17 Mankato, MN w/. Tiny Mills, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
03/19 Omaha, NE drew Mad Dog Vachon
03/22 Moline, IL beat Bob Boyer
04/01 Moline, IL drew Rene Goulet
04/02 St. Paul, MN lost to Pampero Firpo by DQ
04/03 Omaha, NE lost to Mad Dog Vachon
04/04 Minneapolis, MN beat Jack Pesek
04/10 St. Paul, MN drew Harley Race
04/17 Minneapolis, MN beat Mike Pulaski
04/20 Moline, IL beat Pampero Firpo by DQ
04/23 Denver, CO vs. Larry Hennig
04/28 St. Cloud, MN beat Pampero Firpo
04/30 St. Paul, MN beat Tiny Mills by DQ
04/30 St. Paul, MN lost in a Battle royal
05/04 Moline, IL w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
05/06 Mankato, MN beat Chris Markoff by DQ
05/06 Mankato, MN w/. Eddie Sharkey, beat Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff
05/07 Denver, CO w/. Verne Gagne, beat Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff
05/08 Minneapolis, MN w/. Verne Gagne, beat Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff
05/11 Rochester, MN w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
05/15 St. Paul, MN beat Larry Hennig by DQ
07/11 Omaha, NE beat Dan Plechas
07/31 Omaha, NE beat Dan Plechas
08/02 Minneapolis, MN drew Chris Markoff
08/28 Omaha, NE drew Chris Markoff
09/05 Davenport, IA w/. Danny Hodge, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
09/11 Minneapolis, MN beat Guy Taylor
09/18 Omaha, NE drew Jack Pesek
09/25 St. Paul, MN w/. Billy Red Cloud & Tim Woods, beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig, & Chris Markoff
09/28 Moline, IL lost to Larry Hennig
09/29 Burlington w/. The Crusher, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig by count out
10/16 Omaha, NE w/. Danny Hodge, beat Mad Dog Vachon & Haru Sasaki by DQ
10/30 Omaha, NE w/. Danny Hodge, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
11/02 Sioux City, IA w/. Danny Hodge, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & Haru Sasaki
11/13 Omaha, NE w/. Danny Hodge, lost to Mitsu Arakawa & Haru Sasaki
11/23 Sioux City, IA beat Haru Sasaki by DQ
11/25 Omaha, NE w/. Jack Pesek, lost to Mitsu Arakawa & Haru Sasaki
12/04 Omaha, NE drew Mitsu Arakawa
12/09 Denver, CO vs. Chris Markoff
12/11 Omaha, NE beat Mitsu Arakawa
12/14 Sioux City, IA w/. Billy Red Cloud, beat Mitsu Arakawa & Haru Sasaki by DQ
12/18 Omaha, NE drew Bob Brown
12/25 Minneapolis, MN drew Chris Markoff
12/28 Sioux City, IA w/. Billy Red Cloud, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig

1966
01/01 St. Paul, MN lost to Mad Dog Vachon
01/04 Moline, IL beat Larry Hennig by DQ
01/08 Omaha, NE drew Haru Sasaki
01/09 St. Paul, MN beat Larry Hennig by DQ
01/11 Sioux City, IA drew Mitsu Arakawa
01/14 Omaha, NE w/. Igor Vodik, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
01/21 Omaha, NE drew Mitsu Arakawa
01/26 Columbus, NE Battle royal
01/29 Omaha, NE w/. Igor Vodik, beat Mitsu Arakawa & Haru Sasaki by DQ
02/06 Omaha, NE w/. Igor Vodik, lost to Mitsu Arakawa & Haru Sasaki
02/25 Harlan, IA vs. Stan Pulaski
02/28 Sioux City, IA w/. Billy Red Cloud, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
03/01 Moline, IL lost to Chris Tolos
03/22 Sioux City, IA lost to Mad Dog Vachon
03/31 Mankato, MN w/. The Crusher, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
04/02 Denver, CO w/. Verne Gagne & The Crusher, beat Mad Dog Vachon, Harley Race & Larry Hennig
04/05 Moline, IL w/. Eddie Sharkey, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
04/09 Minneapolis, MN drew Chris Markoff
04/15 Chicago, IL drew Moose Cholak
04/16 St. Paul, MN drew Dale Lewis
04/19 Moline, IL beat Bob Morgan
04/21 Mankato, MN beat Larry Hennig
04/22 St. Paul, MN w/. Dale Lewis, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
04/23 Milwaukee, WI beat Bob Morgan
04/28 New Ulm, MN vs. Larry Hennig
04/30 St. Paul, MN beat Bob Morgan
05/03 Moline, IL drew Chris Tolos
05/06 Omaha, NE lost to Dale Lewis
05/07 St. Paul, MN drew Chris Tolos
05/14 St. Paul, MN drew Harley Race
05/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Dirty Morgan
06/18 Omaha, NE w/. Tim Woods, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon
09/05 Davenport, IA beat Moose Cholak
09/10 Minneapolis, MN w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to The Alaskan & Big K by DQ
09/13 Lincoln, NE drew Stan Pulaski
09/17 St. Paul, MN beat Big K
09/24 St. Paul, MN beat George Gadaski
09/28 Denver, CO drew Tim Woods
09/29 Sioux City, IA beat Big K
10/01 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Stan Kowalski
10/05 St. Cloud, MN vs. ??
10/08 Minneapolis, MN lost to Larry Hennig by DQ
10/10 Moline, IL lost to Larry Hennig
10/12 Lincoln, NE w/. Tim Woods, beat Jack Donovan & Dale Lewis
10/13 Milwaukee, WI beat George Gadaski
10/15 St. Paul, MN w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Killer Kowalski -- Handicap match
10/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Jack Lanza, vs. Harley Race & Larry Hennig
10/22 St. Paul, MN w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
10/25 Denver, CO w/. Doug Gilbert, drew Harley Race & Larry Hennig
10/27 Moline, IL w/. Doug Gilbert, drew Harley Race & Larry Hennig
10/29 St. Paul, MN w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
10/31 Winnipeg, MB w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/04 Spring Lake Park, ?? w/. Doug Gilbert, vs. Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/05 St. Paul, MN beat Bob Hirsch
11/09 Fargo, ND w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to The Alaskan & Big K
11/10 Milwaukee, WI w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/15 Moline, IL beat George Gadaski
11/17 Mankato, MN w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/22 St. Paul, MN w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to The Alaskan & Big K by DQ
11/23 Fargo, ND w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/24 Minneapolis, MN drew Billy Red Cloud
11/26 St. Paul, MN beat The Alaskan
11/28 Moline, IL lost to Killer Kowalski by DQ
12/02 Milwaukee, WI w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Stan Kowalski & Mad Dog Vachon
12/05 Winnipeg, MB vs. Larry Hennig
12/10 Minneapolis, MN beat Larry Hennig by DQ
12/12 Moline, IL lost to Mad Dog Vachon
12/13 Winnipeg, MB lost to Mad Dog Vachon (AWA World champion) by DQ
12/15 Mankato, MN lost to Mad Dog Vachon by count out
12/16 Chicago, IL beat Joe Tomasso
12/17 Minneapolis, MN lost to Mad Dog Vachon
12/26 Moline, IL lost to Mad Dog Vachon
12/28 Minneapolis, MN w/. Doug Gilbert, vs. The Alaskan & Big K
12/29 Denver, CO drew Danny Hodge
12/30 Milwaukee, WI lost to Killer Kowalski

1967
01/01 Minneapolis, MN lost to Mad Dog Vachon
01/03 St. Paul, MN w/. Doug Gilbert, no contest vs. The Alaskan & Big K
01/06 Chicago, IL beat The Alaskan
01/10 Fargo, ND drew Larry Hennig
01/10 Fargo, ND w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
01/12 Mankato, MN beat Larry Hennig
01/13 Winnipeg, MB w/. Doug Gilbert, vs. Harley Race & Larry Hennig
01/14 St. Paul, MN beat Moose Cholak
01/17 Moline, IL lost to The Alaskan
01/22 St. Paul, MN beat Ken Yates
01/25 Fargo, ND lost to The Alaskan
01/27 St. Paul, MN vs. Chris Markoff
01/28 St. Peter, ?? w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
01/30 Moline, IL w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
02/01 Denver, CO drew The Alaskan
02/01 Denver, CO w/. Verne Gagne & The Crusher, beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Killer Kowalski
02/02 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne
02/04 Minneapolis, MN w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Eddie Sharkey & Bob Boyer
02/12 St. Paul, MN w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
02/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
03/01 Fargo, ND beat Bob Boyer
03/08 Minneapolis, MN lost to The Alaskan
03/11 Chicago, IL drew Killer Kowalski
03/15 Minneapolis, MN beat Jack Pesek
03/18 Indianapolis, IN drew Angelo Poffo
03/25 Milwaukee, WI lost to Mad Dog Vachon
03/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to The Alaskan
04/03 Moline, IL drew Johnny Powers
04/05 Denver, CO drew Johnny Powers
04/08 Indianapolis, IN beat The Mongol
04/14 Milwaukee, WI drew Johnny Powers
04/17 Moline, IL drew Johnny Powers
04/29 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Chris Markoff & Angelo Poffo
05/05 Milwaukee, WI lost to Johnny Valentine
05/24 Fargo, ND lost to Johnny Powers
06/02 Indianapolis, IN drew Blackjack Lanza
07/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Lou Thesz & Rene Goulet, lost to Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Steve Druk
08/12 Omaha, NE beat Mitsu Arakawa
08/12 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Mitsu Arakawa & Dale Lewis
08/15 Minneapolis, MN lost to The Crusher by DQ
09/01 Milwaukee, WI beat Chris Markoff
09/02 Chicago, IL lost to The Destroyer
09/07 Sioux City, IA w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
09/09 Omaha, NE drew Mike DiBiase
09/11 Davenport, IA lost to Doctor X
09/16 Lincoln, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, drew Mike DiBiase & Bob Geigel
09/20 Beatrice, NE drew Bob Brown
09/20 Beatrice, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Bob Brown & Mike DiBiase
09/23 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Mike DiBiase & Bob Geigel
09/30 Indianapolis, IN drew Chris Markoff
10/07 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
10/14 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Mike DiBiase & Big K
10/21 Chicago, IL lost to Blackjack Lanza
10/28 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Mike DiBiase & Mike York
11/22 Lincoln, NE beat Jim Starr
11/22 Lincoln, NE w/. Doug Gilbert & Rock Rogowski, beat Mike DiBiase, Bob Orton, & Jim Starr
11/24 Omaha, NE beat The Viking
11/27 Moline, IL lost to Moose Cholak
12/02 Columbus, NE vs. Jerry Brown
12/02 Columbus, NE w/. Doug Gibert, vs. Jerry Brown & Bob Orton
12/10 Indianapolis, IN lost to Blackjack Lanza
12/13 Lincoln, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Mike DiBiase & Big K

1968
01/06 Omaha, NE drew Bob Orton
01/06 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Bob Orton & Jim Starr
01/09 Norfolk, ?? drew Mike DiBiase
01/09 Norfolk, ?? w/. Doug Gilbert, Rock Rogowski, & Dale Lewis, beat Mike DiBiase, Bob Orton, Jim Starr & Mike York
01/10 Lincoln, NE w/. Doug Gilbert & Rock Rogowski, beat Mike DiBiase, Bob Orton & Jim Starr
01/11 Sioux City, IA beat Jim Starr
01/17 Beatrice, NE beat Jim Starr
01/17 Beatrice, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, Dale Lewis, & Rock Rogowski, beat Mike DiBiase, Bob Orton, Jim & Mark Starr
01/18 Columbus, ?? beat Mark Starr
01/18 Columbus, ?? w/. Doug Gilbert & Dale Lewis, beat Bob Orton, Jim & Mark Starr
01/19 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Bob Orton & The Spoiler
01/23 Sioux Falls, SD beat Mike DiBiase
01/23 Sioux Falls, SD w/. Doug Gilbert, Dale Lewis, & Rock Rogowski, beat Chuck Adcock, Mike DiBiase, Bob Orton, & Jim Starr
01/28 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Mike DiBiase & Jim Starr
02/03 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert & Dale Lewis, beat Bob Orton, Jim Starr, & Art Kinney
02/10 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Bob Orton & Jim Starr
03/04 Moline, IL w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & Dutch Savage
03/06 Omaha, NE lost to Mad Dog Vachon
03/06 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Mad Dog Vachon & Jim Starr
03/12 Newman Grove, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, vs. Mike DiBiase & Jim Starr
03/14 Columbus, NE drew Bob Orton
03/14 Columbus, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, Dale Lewis & Stan Pulaski, beat Mike DiBiase, Jim Starr, Bob Orton & Stan the Moose
03/15 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & Bob Orton
*lost the Midwest tag team titles
03/20 Lincoln, NE beat Jim Starr by DQ
03/20 Lincoln, NE w/. Doug Gilbert & Stan Pulaski, beat Mike DiBiase, Bob Orton, & Jim Starr
03/23 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Mad Dog Vachon & Bob Orton
*Won the Midwest tag team titles (3)
04/07 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Mad Dog Vachon & Larry Hennig
04/13 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to Stan Pulaski & Dale Lewis
04/23 Lincoln, NE lost to Stan Pulaski
04/25 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to Stan Pulaski & Dale Lewis
05/01 Honolulu, HI w/. King Curtis & Johnny Barend, lost to Billy Whitewolf, Jim Hady & Pampero Firpo
09/21 Omaha, NE beat Chris Tolos by DQ
10/05 Omaha, NE drew Harley Race
10/12 Omaha, NE w/. Woody Farmer, beat Mike DiBiase & The Avenger
*Won the Midwest tag team titles (4)
10/20 Omaha, NE beat Mike York
10/26 Omaha, NE w/. Woody Farmer, beat Bob Geigel & Chris Tolos
11/03 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Stan the Moose by DQ
11/09 Omaha, NE w/. Woody Farmer, beat Chris Tolos & The Viking
11/22 Columbus, NE vs. Mike DiBiase
11/28 Omaha, NE w/. Woody Farmer, beat Frank Marconi & Baron Von Heisinger
12/07 Omaha, NE w/. Woody Farmer, beat Bob Geigel & Frank Marconi
12/14 Omaha, NE w/. Woody Farmer, beat Mike DiBiase & Baron Von Heisinger
12/17 Dallas, TX vs. ??

1969
01/11 Omaha, NE w/. Woody Farmer, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon
01/25 Omaha, NE lost to The Avenger
02/01 Omaha, NE w/. Woody Farmer, beat Bob Geigel & Baron Von Heisinger
02/10 Fort Worth, TX w/. Fred Curry, beat Tank Morgan & Karl Karlsson
02/14 Houston, TX beat Kentucky Butcher
02/17 Fort Worth, TX w/. Fred Curry, beat Joe Blanchard & Stan Kowalski
02/21 Houston, TX beat Dan Plechas
02/24 Fort Worth, TX beat Pepe Villa
02/28 Houston, TX beat Tank Morgan
03/07 Houston, TX beat Karl Karlson
03/10 Fort Worth, TX drew Joe Blanchard
03/12 San Antonio, TX beat Karl Karlson
03/14 Houston, TX beat Mike Paidousis
03/15 San Antonio, TX beat Pepe Villa
03/17 Fort Worth, TX drew Buster Lloyd
03/19 San Antonio, TX lost to Johnny Valentine
03/21 Houston, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes
03/24 Fort Worth, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes
03/28 Houston, TX beat Karl Karlson
03/31 Fort Worth, TX lost to Baron Von Raschke
04/02 San Antonio, TX w/. Jose Lothario, beat Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke
04/04 Houston, TX lost to Buster Lloyd
04/07 Fort Worth, TX lost to Luke Graham
04/08 Dallas, TX w/. Fred Curry, drew Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke
04/14 Fort Worth, TX w/. Fred Curry, beat Dusty Rhodes & Joe Blanchard
04/18 Houston, TX beat Dan Plechas
04/21 Fort Worth, TX w/. Fred Curry, drew Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke
04/28 Fort Worth, TX beat Pedro Valdez
05/02 Houston, TX lost to Jose Lothario
05/05 Fort Worth, TX w/. Fred Curry, beat Dusty Rhodes & Gorilla Lopez by DQ
05/06 Dallas, TX beat Karl Karlson
05/07 San Antonio, TX beat Karl Karlson
05/12 Fort Worth, TX w/. Fred Curry, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke
05/14 San Antonio, TX drew Buster Lloyd
05/19 Fort Worth, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes
05/23 Houston, TX beat Gorilla Lopez
05/30 Houston, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/03 Dallas, TX drew Fred Curry
06/04 San Antonio, TX drew Bobby Duncum
06/06 Houston, TX drew Mike Paidousis
06/09 Fort Worth, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/13 Houston, TX lost to Gary Hart
06/16 Fort Worth, TX lost to Joe Blanchard
06/17 Dallas, TX beat Pedro Valdez
06/18 San Antonio, TX beat Joe Blanchard by DQ
06/20 Houston, TX drew Alex Perez
06/21 San Antonio, TX drew George Geiser
06/23 Fort Worth, TX w/. Jose Lothario, beat Joe Blanchard & Gary Hart
06/24 Dallas, TX beat Sid Jones
06/25 San Antonio, TX lost to Johnny Valentine
08/02 San Antonio, TX lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
08/23 Omaha, NE beat Dave Cox
08/23 Omaha, NE w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Dave Cox & Bob Geigel
09/12 Calgary, AB Won a Battle royal
09/19 Calgary, AB lost to Chris Tolos
09/27 Omaha, NE drew Pat O'Connor
10/04 Omaha, NE drew Great Kimura
10/18 Omaha, NE beat Ox Baker by DQ
10/28 Omaha, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Ali Ben Khan & Joe Blanchard
*Won the Midwest tag team titles (5)
11/15 Omaha, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Ali Ben Khan & Great Kimura
11/21 Omaha, NE lost to Ali Ben Khan
11/27 Minneapolis, MN lost to Blackjack Lanza
11/29 Omaha, NE beat Gentleman X
12/05 Columbus, NE vs. Ox Baker
12/05 Columbus, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, vs. Ali Ben Khan & Ox Baker
12/13 Omaha, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Ali Ben Khan & Great Kimura by DQ

1970
01/01 Omaha, NE beat Ox Baker by DQ
01/16 Omaha, NE drew Tor Kamata
01/24 Omaha, NE drew Ali Ben Khan
02/06 Denver, CO vs. Harley Race
02/07 Omaha, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, drew with Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon
03/07 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Beautiful Brutus
03/13 Omaha, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Harley Race & Ox Baker
03/20 Omaha, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon
03/26 Denver, CO lost to Butcher Vachon
03/28 Omaha, NE beat Tor Kamata
04/11 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Ali Ben Khan
04/23 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Ali Ben Khan
05/02 Omaha, NE beat Blackjack Daniels by DQ
05/02 Omaha, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Blackjack Daniels & Ali Ben Khan
05/07 Kansas City, KS lost to Roger Kirby
05/15 Denver, CO beat Ali Ben Khan
05/16 Omaha, NE beat Butcher Vachon by DQ
05/28 Kansas City, KS drew Frank Hester
JAPAN TOUR
07/30 Osaka, Japan w/. Terry Funk vs. Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Oki
08/20 Honolulu, HI lost to Bing Ki Lee
08/29 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Harley Race
09/25 Calgary, AB lost to Bob Sweetan
10/03 Omaha, NE beat Boris Kosloff
10/10 Omaha, NE lost to Mad Dog Vachon
10/17 Omaha, NE beat Frankie Hester
10/20 Sioux Falls, SD drew Butcher Vachon
10/20 Sioux Falls, SD w/. Billy Red Cloud, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon
11/07 Omaha, NE drew Benny Ramirez
11/13 Denver, CO beat Joe Scarpello
11/14 Omaha, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Dan Plechas & Krusher Karlson
11/19 Sioux Falls, SD w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Gato Gordon & Blackjack Daniels
11/21 Omaha, NE beat Blackjack Daniels
11/28 Omaha, NE beat The Claw by DQ
12/05 Omaha, NE beat Joe Tomasso
12/29 Denver, CO lost to Nick Bockwinkel

1971
01/08 Omaha, NE beat Karl Kox
01/22 Omaha, NE beat Bobby Paul
02/06 Omaha, NE drew Pat O'Connor
03/03 Omaha, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, lost to Ox Baker & Rock Rogowski
03/21 Lincoln, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, vs. Bob Geigel & Benny Ramirez
04/10 Omaha, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Ox Baker & Rock Rogowski by DQ
04/14 Lincoln, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, vs. Ox Baker & The Claw
04/21 Omaha, NE beat Tony Russo
05/08 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Ali Ben Khan
08/03 Verdun, QC w/. Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle, vs. Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown, & Anthony Stark
09/05 Toronto, ON w/. Chief Little Bear, lost to Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
10/31 Toronto, ON w/. Dewey Robertson, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
11/13 Omaha, NE beat Ali Ben Khan
11/27 Omaha, NE drew Jerry Miller
12/04 Omaha, NE drew Ox Baker
12/12 Minneapolis, MN lost to Nick Bockwinkel
12/18 Omaha, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, lost to Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig

1972
01/08 Omaha, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig
01/11 Lincoln, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Mr. Fuji & Great Kusatsu
01/15 Omaha, NE beat Ox Baker by DQ
01/21 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Buddy Wolff
02/05 Omaha, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Lars Anderson & Buddy Wolff
02/18 Omaha, NE beat Lars Anderson
(02/18 Sioux Falls, SD w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kusatsu by DQ)
02/28 Quebec City, QC w/. Emile Dupre, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Ivan Koloff
03/08 Omaha, NE lost to Great Kusatsu
03/10 Sioux Falls, SD w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Big K & Great Kusatsu
03/17 Omaha, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens by DQ
03/25 Omaha, NE drew Higo Hamaguchi
04/08 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Higo Hamaguchi
04/19 Lincoln, NE beat Blackjack Daniels
04/22 Omaha, NE beat Ray Stevens
04/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Chris Markoff
04/29 Lincoln, NE w/. Stan Pulaski, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Tarzan Tyler
05/06 Omaha, NE beat Dennis Stamp
10/17 Montreal, QC w/. Jackie Wiecz, beat The Destroyers
11/11 Minneapolis, MN drew Chris Markoff
11/19 Omaha, NE w/. Ramon Torres, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by DQ
11/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Big K
11/28 Moline, IL lost to Dick Murdoch
12/03 Omaha, NE lost to Nick Bockwinkel
12/08 Denver, CO drew Rene Goulet
12/17 Green Bay, WI drew Dick Murdoch
12/17 Green Bay, WI lost in a Battle royal
12/28 Moorhead, MN beat Big K
12/29 Chicago, IL beat Larry Hennig by DQ
12/30 Milwaukee, WI lost to Dick Murdoch

1973
01/06 St. Paul, MN lost to Ivan Koloff
01/07 Green Bay, WI lost to Ivan Koloff
01/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. George Gordienko, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
01/13 Minneapolis, MN beat Big K
01/16 Minot, ND beat Billy Graham by DQ
01/18 Denver, CO lost to Billy Robinson
01/20 Chicago, IL w/. George Scott, lost to Mitsu Arakawa & Higo Hamaguchi
01/27 Minneapolis, MN drew Rene Goulet
01/30 Fargo, ND lost to Dick Murdoch
01/31 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ivan Koloff
02/01 Denver, CO lost to Billy Graham
02/04 Green Bay, WI lost to Billy Graham
02/05 Moline, IL lost to Billy Graham
02/09 Chicago, IL drew Rene Goulet
02/10 Milwaukee, WI beat James Blears
02/13 Minot, ND w/. George Scott, lost to Larry Hennig & Big K
02/16 Oshkosh, WI lost to Billy Graham
02/22 Denver, CO drew Ivan Koloff
02/24 Omaha, NE lost to Larry Hennig
02/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ken Patera, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
03/03 Milwaukee, WI drew Rene Goulet
03/04 Green Bay, WI drew Larry Hennig
03/09 Chicago, IL lost to Billy Robinson
03/10 Rockford, IL drew Larry Hennig
03/12 Moline, IL lost to Nick Bockwinkel
03/15 Winnipeg, MB beat Jim Brunzell
03/18 Omaha, NE lost to Billy Graham
03/23 Ironwood, MI vs. Larry Hennig
03/24 Chicago, IL lost to Ernie Ladd
03/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Ric Flair
03/26 Moline, IL beat Jim Brunzell
03/28 Milwaukee, WI beat Ric Flair
03/31 Decatur, IL vs. Rene Goulet
04/01 Green Bay, WI beat Vic Rossetani
04/05 Winnipeg, MB beat Ric Flair
04/07 Chicago, IL beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
04/08 St. Paul, MN lost to Billy Robinson
04/09 Moline, IL drew Rene Goulet
04/13 Denver, CO drew Larry Hennig
04/14 Omaha, NE w/. Don Muraco, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
04/25 Fargo, ND beat Larry Hennig by DQ
04/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Vic Rossetani
05/06 St. Paul, MN lost to Horst Hoffman
05/12 Milwaukee, WI beat Ric Flair

JAPAN TOUR

06/02 Omaha, NE w/. Ken Patera, lost to Ivan Koloff & Billy Graham
06/14 Winnipeg, MB drew Geoff Portz
06/27 Fargo, ND beat Rene Goulet
07/05 Winnipeg, MB beat Rene Goulet
07/14 Milwaukee, WI beat Billy Red Cloud
07/18 Fargo, ND beat Vic Rossetani
07/21 Minneapolis, MN lost to Nick Bockwinkel
07/28 Milwaukee, WI w/. Geoff Portz, lost to Buddy Wolff & Larry Heinemi
08/25 St. Paul, MN drew Lars Anderson
09/03 Davenport, IA beat Ric Flair
09/13 Winnipeg, MB beat Bobby Jones
09/15 St. Paul, MN lost to Red Bastein
09/18 Omaha, NE w/. Red Bastein, beat Ivan Koloff & Larry Hennig
09/19 Fargo, ND beat Ric Flair
09/29 Milwaukee, WI drew Geoff Portz
10/02 Moline, IL lost to Buddy Wolff
10/03 Duluth, MN vs. Larry Hennig
10/04 Winnipeg, MB lost to Buddy Wolff
10/04 Winnipeg, MB lost in a 20-man, two ring battle royal
10/06 St. Paul, MN lost to Larry Hennig
10/09 Omaha, NE beat Ric Flair
10/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Tokyo Joe & Kobayashi
10/20 Minneapolis, MN lost to Ivan Koloff
10/30 Omaha, NE beat Bob Geigel
10/30 Omaha, NE w/. Ken Patera, lost to Lars Anderson & Buddy Wolff
11/02 Rockford, IL beat Bob Bruggers
11/03 Minneapolis, MN drew Lars Anderson
11/07 Grand Forks, ND lost to Billy Graham
11/09 Decatur, IL beat Ric Flair
11/10 Milwaukee, WI w/. Tony Rocco, lost to Lars Anderson & Buddy Wolff
11/14 Omaha, NE w/. Billy Red Cloud, lost to Lars Anderson & Buddy Wolff
11/15 Winnipeg, MB lost to Mad Dog Vachon
11/16 Denver, CO lost to Lars Anderson
11/21 Fargo, ND beat Buddy Wolff
11/22 St. Paul, MN w/. Tony Rocco, lost to Lars Anderson & Buddy Wolff
11/27 Omaha, NE w/. Bob Ellis, lost to Lars Anderson & Buddy Wolff
12/01 St. Paul, MN lost to Buddy Wolff
12/04 Moline, IL lost to Buddy Wolff
12/06 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ivan Koloff
12/07 Milwaukee, WI drew Tony Rocco
12/10 Minot, ND beat Ric Flair
12/26 Moline, IL drew Rene Goulet
12/28 Denver, CO beat Rene Goulet
12/29 Chicago, IL lost to Mitsu Arakawa
12/30 Milwaukee, WI lost to Buddy Wolff

1974
01/05 Minneapolis, MN drew Tony Rocco
01/06 Green Bay, WI beat Rene Goulet
01/11 Omaha, NE beat Tony Rocco
01/17 Denver, CO lost to Tony Rocco
02/07 Winnipeg, MB lost to Baron Von Raschke
02/15 St. Louis, MO w/. Ron Etchison, lost to Bob Orton & The Viking
03/15 St. Louis, MO lost to Alfred Hayes
04/05 St. Louis, MO w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Tokyo Joe & Great Kojika
04/05 St. Louis, MO lost in a Battle royal
04/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Ron Etchison, beat Rick Lucha & Bobby Blaine
05/03 St. Louis, MO lost to Dick Murdoch
(Wrestling as The Avenger)
08/13 Raleigh, NC beat Gene Lewis
08/17 Spartanburg, SC beat Mike Paidousis
08/31 Spartanburg, SC drew Johnny Valentine
09/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Art Nelson & Chuck O'Connor
09/14 Spartanburg, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr. beat Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine
09/23 Charlotte, NC beat Frank Morrell
09/24 Raleigh, NC beat Gene Lewis
09/28 Spartanburg, SC w/. Swede Hanson, beat Brute Bernard & Chuck O'Connor
10/01 Raleigh, NC beat Ric Flair by DQ
10/14 Charlotte, NC beat Ric Flair by DQ
10/21 Charlotte, NC w/. Swede Hanson, beat Ric Flair & Rip Hawk
10/28 Charlotte, NC w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Art Nelson & Cowboy Parker
10/29 Raleigh, NC beat Mr. Ota
11/04 Charlotte, NC w/. Bob Bruggers, beat Mr. Hayashi & Mr. Ota
11/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Tio Tio, beat Brute Bernard & Art Nelson by DQ
11/26 Raleigh, NC w/. Tiger Conway Jr, lost to Ric Flair & Mr. Fuji
12/02 Charlotte, NC beat Cowboy Parker
12/03 Raleigh, NC beat Cowboy Parker
12/07 Spartanburg, SC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Super Destroyer & Ivan Koloff

1975
01/03 Richmond, VA beat Super Destroyer by DQ
01/07 Raleigh, NC beat Frank Monte
01/21 Greenville, SC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Super Destroyer & Brute Bernard
01/24 Richmond, VA double DQ vs. Super Destroyer
01/27 Charlotte, NC beat Chuck O'Connor
02/03 Charlotte, NC beat Frank Monte
02/03 Charlotte, NC lost in a Battle royal
02/07 Richmond, VA drew Super Destroyer
02/10 Charlotte, NC beat Super Destroyer
02/11 Raleigh, NC beat Super Destroyer
02/23 Greenville, SC drew Super Destroyer (60 mins.)
03/04 Raleigh, NC beat Frank Monte
03/07 Richmond, VA lost to Super Destroyer
03/10 Greenville, SC lost to Super Destroyer
03/31 Charlotte, NC lost to Super Destroyer -- No DQ match
04/08 Raleigh, NC beat Art Nelson by DQ
04/14 Greenville, SC beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
04/18 Richmond, VA beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
04/28 Greenville, SC lost to Blue Scorpion
05/02 Richmond, VA w/. Sonny King, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
05/05 Greenville, SC lost to Ric Flair
05/12 Greenville, SC w/. Ken Patera, beat Ric Flair & Doug Gilbert
05/19 Greenville, SC w/. Rufus R. Jones, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
05/27 Sumter, SC w/. Charlie Cook, beat Brute Bernard & Blue Scorpion
06/17 Sumter, SC beat Abe Jacobs
07/21 Sumter, SC lost to Super Destroyer
07/28 Charlotte, NC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
08/11 Charlotte, NC drew Steve Keirn
09/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Danny Miller, beat Mike Dubois & Joe Soto
09/15 Charlotte, NC beat Jerry Blackwell
09/23 Raleigh, NC w/. Danny Miller, beat Boris Malenko & Larry Hamilton
11/04 Raleigh, NC beat Bill White by DQ
11/04 Raleigh, NC w/. Ken Patera, lost to The Spoilers
11/10 Charlotte, NC w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Mike Dubois & Steve Strong
(Wrestling as Reggie Parks)
12/02 Omaha, NE lost to Bobby Duncum

1976
05/08 Pueblo, CO drew Jerry Kozak
08/21 Colorado Springs, CO beat Larry Lane
08/26 Amarillo, TX beat Abe Jacobs
08/27 Lubbock, TX drew Abe Jacobs
10/15 Calgary, AB beat Abdul Zaatar
10/22 Calgary, AB vs. Ripper Collins
10/29 Calgary, AB drew John Foley
10/29 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
11/05 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Cuban Assassins
11/06 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Cuban Assassins
11/12 Calgary, AB w/. Eddie & Gerry Morrow, vs. Cuban Assassins & ??
11/19 Calgary, AB vs. Larry Sharpe
12/03 Calgary, AB vs. Don Hipkiss
12/10 Calgary, AB vs. Danny Babich
12/17 Calgary, AB vs. Mr. Hito

1977
01/27 Amarillo, TX beat Dan Burdick
01/28 Lubbock, TX beat Dan Burdick
02/03 Amarillo, TX beat Randy Brewer
02/04 Lubbock, TX beat Tundu
02/11 Lubbock, TX w/. El Bracero, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
02/17 Amarillo, TX lost to Cyclone Negro
02/18 Lubbock, TX w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
03/05 Colorado Springs, CO drew Super Destroyer
04/07 Amarillo, TX beat Neil Guay
04/08 Lubbock, TX lost to Cyclone Negro
04/15 Lubbock, TX drew Jerry Kozak
05/05 Amarillo, TX beat Genichiro Shimada
05/06 Lubbock, TX drew Ricky Romero
05/06 Lubbock, TX lost in a Battle royal
05/07 Pueblo, CO drew Genichiro Shimada
05/13 Lubbock, TX drew Don Wayt
05/19 Amarillo, TX drew Super Destroyer
05/20 Lubbock, TX drew Super Destroyer
05/26 Amarillo, TX lost to Ricky Romero
05/27 Lubbock, TX beat Don Wayt
06/15 Sacramento, CA beat Jerry Monti
06/25 San Francisco, CA beat Chris Colt
06/29 Sacramento, CA w/. Guy Lambert, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
07/08 Calgary, AB w/. Steve Novak, vs. Neil Guay & John Foley
07/15 Calgary, AB lost to Verne Gagne
09/16 Lubbock, TX vs. Rip Hawk
10/01 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Chris Markoff & Roger Kirby
10/07 Lubbock, TX beat Bob Orton
10/07 Lubbock, TX w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Cyclone Negro & Dennis Stamp
10/14 Lubbock, TX lost to Ricky Romero
10/21 Lubbock, TX beat Rip Hawk
10/27 Amarillo, TX lost to Dennis Stamp
10/28 Lubbock, TX lost to Dennis Stamp
11/04 Lubbock, TX beat Lobo Hernandez
11/18 Lubbock, TX beat Mr. Onami
11/24 Amarillo, TX lost to Don Kernodle
11/25 Lubbock, TX beat Mr. Onami
11/25 Lubbock, TX lost to Johnny Starr
12/02 Lubbock, TX beat Don Fargo

1978
09/15 Houston, TX lost to Mando Guerrero
10/23 Fort Worth, TX lost to White Knight
10/29 Dallas, TX beat White Knight
10/30 Fort Worth, TX w/. Al Madril, lost to Mark Lewin & White Knight
11/06 Fort Worth, TX beat Colosso Colossetti
11/10 Houston, TX lost to Colosso Colossetti
11/12 Dallas, TX lost to Ichiban #1
11/13 Fort Worth, TX drew Tiger Conway Jr.
11/17 Houston, TX lost to Mark Lewin
11/24 Houston, TX lost to White Knight
12/09 Houston, TX lost to Bull Ramos
12/15 Houston, TX beat Ed Sullivan
12/29 Denver, CO drew Cecil Dubois

1979
01/08 Fort Worth, TX drew Bill White
01/15 Fort Worth, TX lost to The Spoiler
01/19 Houston, TX lost to Bull Ramos
01/22 Dallas, TX drew Bill White
02/09 Houston, TX lost to Colosso Colossetti
05/03 Amarillo, TX lost to Jim Dillon
05/06 Dallas, TX drew Bob Marcus
05/07 Fort Worth, TX beat Jim Duggan
05/13 Dallas, TX drew Bob Marcus
05/14 Fort Worth, TX lost to Bull Ramos
05/27 Dallas, TX lost to The Spoiler
05/30 Miami, FL drew Bugsy McGraw
06/02 Jacksonville, FL beat Frank Dusek
06/05 Tampa, FL beat Frank Dusek
06/06 Miami, FL drew Larry Sharpe
06/06 Miami, FL w/. Don Serrano, beat Frank Monte & Frank Dusek
06/09 Jacksonville, FL drew Bugsy McGraw
06/10 Sarasota, FL vs. Jos Leduc
06/12 Tampa, FL vs. Frank Dusek
06/16 Lakeland, FL beat Frank Dusek
06/19 Tampa, FL vs. Mike Hammer
06/20 Miami, FL vs. Bubba Douglas
06/26 Tampa, FL vs. Frank Dusek
07/03 Tampa, FL vs. David Patterson
07/04 Miami, FL lost to Joe Furr
07/09 West Palm Beach, FL beat Sonny Driver
07/10 Tampa, FL vs. David Patterson
07/11 Miami, FL lost to Bugsy McGraw
07/14 Lakeland, FL lost to Jim Shields
07/18 Hollywood, FL beat Sonny Driver
07/22 Orlando, FL drew Jim Shields
07/23 West Palm Beach, FL beat Bubba Douglas
07/24 Tampa, FL lost to Bugsy McGraw
07/25 Miami, FL beat Mike Hammer
07/28 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Bryan St. John
08/05 Jacksonville, FL w/. Buzz Sawyer & Sweet Brown Sugar, lost to Bryan St. John, Thor the Viking & Bugsy McGraw
08/07 Tampa, FL beat Bill Irwin
08/12 Orlando, FL beat Don Serrano
08/13 West Palm Beach, FL beat Mike Hammer
08/15 Miami, FL drew Jim Shields
08/22 Miami, FL beat Bill Irwin
08/23 Key West, FL w/. Buzz Sawyer, lost to Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
08/25 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Manny Fernandez
08/28 Tampa, FL beat Mike Hammer
08/29 Miami, FL w/. Raul Mata, lost to Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
09/02 Jacksonville, FL w/. Bubba Douglas, lost to Bryan St. John & Thor the Viking
09/05 Miami, FL w/. Don Serrano, lost to Bill Irwin & Thor the Viking
09/11 Tampa, FL vs. Ray Steele
09/12 Miami, FL lost to Thor the Viking
09/15 Lakeland, FL drew Don Serrano
09/16 Orlando, FL lost to Raul Mata
09/19 Miami, FL lost to Ray Steele
(Wrestling as The Avenger)
10/04 Kansas City, KS beat Ron McFarland
10/11 Kansas City, KS beat Tommy Sharpe
10/18 Kansas City, KS beat The Beast
(Wrestling as Reggie Parks)
10/21 Minneapolis, MN lost to Super Destroyer Mark III
10/24 Omaha, NE drew Super Destroyer Mark III
10/24 Omaha, NE lost in a Battle royal
(Wrestling as The Avenger)
10/25 Kansas City, KS beat The Turk
11/01 Kansas City, KS drew The Turk
12/13 Kansas City, KS w/. Ed Wiskowski, beat Tank Patton & Rock Hunter
(Wrestling as Reggie Parks)
12/26 Lincoln, NE lost to Super Destroyer Mark III

1980
(Wrestling as The Avenger)

01/10 Kansas City, KS beat Billy Howard
01/17 Kansas City, KS lost to The Assassin
01/24 Kansas City, KS beat Takachiho by DQ
02/03 Kansas City, KS w/. Ed Wiskowski, lost to Rock Hunter & The Assassin
02/06 Topeka, KS beat The Assassin
02/14 Kansas City, KS beat Ron McFarlane
02/21 Kansas City, KS double DQ vs. Ed Wiskowski
02/24 Des Moines, IA double DQ vs. Ed Wiskowski
02/28 Kansas City, KS beat Ed Wiskowski -- Texas Death match
03/01 Sedalia, MO beat Ed Wiskowski by DQ
03/06 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Ernie Ladd & Ed Wiskowski
03/08 Des Moines, IA lost to Ed Wiskowski -- Texas Death match
03/13 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, Bob Brown & George Wells, beat Ed Wiskowski, Pak Song, Takachiho, & Bill Howard
(Wrestling as Reggie Parks)
03/16 Orlando, FL beat Gordon Nelson
03/20 Jacksonville, FL lost to Mr. Saito
03/25 Tampa, FL w/. Terry Taylor vs. Twin Devils
04/02 Miami, FL beat Mike Miller
04/03 Jacksonville, FL beat Gordon Nelson
04/04 Miami, FL beat Mike Miller
04/05 Gainesville, FL beat Nicolai Volkoff
04/06 Orlando, FL lost to Mr. Saito
04/10 Jacksonville, FL lost to Mr. Saito
04/15 Deland, FL w/. Gordon Nelson, vs. Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
04/19 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Gordon Nelson, lost to Twin Devils
04/22 Tampa, FL vs. Hector Guerrero
04/24 Jacksonville, FL w/. Gordon Nelson & Barry Windham, beat Twin Devils & Snake Brown
04/28 Crystal River, FL vs. Snake Brown
04/29 Tampa, FL vs. Bryan St. John
04/30 Miami, FL lost to Mr. Saito
05/06 Tampa, FL vs. Stan Lane
05/08 Jacksonville, FL vs. Bubba Douglas
05/20 Tampa, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, vs. Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
06/03 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham, vs. Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
06/04 Miami, FL w/. Bubba Douglas, vs. Frank Monte & Geoff Portz
06/07 Jacksonville, FL w/. Barry Windham, vs. Geoff Portz & Frank Monte
06/17 Tampa, FL beat Frank Monte
06/18 Miami, FL w/. Bubba Douglas, lost to Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
06/19 Jacksonville, FL drew Scott McGhee
06/23 Wildwood, FL vs. Scott McGhee
06/24 Tampa, FL vs. Scott McGhee
06/25 Miami, FL drew Scott McGhee
06/26 Jacksonville, FL lost to Bubba Douglas
06/28 Fort Pierce, FL lost to Barry Windham
07/03 Jacksonville, FL drew Scott McGhee
07/04 Hollywood, FL beat Frank Monte
07/12 Sarasota, FL beat Ted Marshall
07/14 West Palm Beach, FL beat Raul Mata
07/17 Jacksonville, FL beat Ted Marshall
07/21 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Bill White
07/22 Tampa, FL lost to Alfred Hayes
07/23 Miami, FL drew Raul Mata
07/24 Jacksonville, FL drew Geoff Portz
07/28 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Alfred Hayes
07/31 Jacksonville, FL beat Frank Monte
08/02 Sarasota, FL w/. Scott McGhee vs. Geoff Portz & Frank Monte
08/05 Tampa, FL vs. Geoff Portz
08/06 Miami, FL lost to Mr. Saito
08/07 Jacksonville, FL drew Raul Mata
08/12 Tampa, FL vs. Frank Monte
08/20 Miami, FL beat Tom Yates
08/26 Tampa, FL w/. Bubba Douglas, vs. Tommy Yates & Frank Monte
08/30 Fort Myers, FL vs. Geoff Portz
09/02 Tampa, FL vs. Raul Mata
09/04 Jacksonville, FL w/. Scott McGhee, vs. Bill White & Raul Mata
09/09 Tampa, FL vs. Super Destroyer
09/11 St. Augustine, FL vs. Alfred Hayes
09/16 Tampa, FL w/. Jim Garvin vs. Geoff Portz & Bill White
09/17 Miami, FL beat Raul Mata
09/19 Ocala, FL w/. Scott McGhee, vs. Super Destroyer & Bobby Jaggers
09/23 Tampa, FL w/. Scott McGhee & Bubba Douglas, vs. Bill White, Geoff Portz & Super Destroyer
09/24 Miami, FL w/. Scott McGhee & Bubba Douglas, vs. Frank Monte, Geoff Portz, & Super Destroyer
09/29 Tampa, FL beat Raul Mata
09/30 Tampa, FL w/. Tommy Yates, vs. Frank Monte & Raul Mata
10/02 Ocala, FL vs. Super Destroyer
10/07 Tampa, FL w/. Tommy Yates, vs. Frank Monte & Geoff Portz
10/11 Jacksonville, FL w/. Tommy Yates, drew Frank Monte & Geoff Portz
10/14 Tampa, FL vs. Raul Mata
10/15 Miami, FL beat Geoff Portz
10/17 Fort Myers, FL vs. Geoff Portz
10/21 Tampa, FL vs. T. Terror
10/29 Tampa, FL vs. Frank Monte
11/01 Fort Myers, FL vs. Tito Romero
11/04 Tampa, FL vs. Vinnie Romero
11/06 Jacksonville, FL vs. Geoff Portz
11/13 Jacksonville, FL vs. Hiro Matsuda
11/21 Hollywood, FL drew Mike Davis
11/25 Tampa, FL vs. Hiro Matsuda
12/02 Tampa, FL vs. Hans Schroeder
12/03 Ocala, FL vs. Mike Davis
12/09 Tampa, FL vs. Assassin #3
12/10 Miami, FL beat Hans Schroeder
12/16 Tampa, FL vs. Super Fly #1
12/19 Ocala, FL vs. The Scorpion

1981
01/20 Tampa, FL vs. Hans Schroeder
01/21 Miami, FL lost to Superfly
01/22 Wildwood, FL vs. Hiro Matsuda
01/27 Tampa, FL vs. Superfly
01/30 Orlando, FL lost to Superfly
02/03 Tampa, FL vs. Nicolai Volkoff
02/06 Orlando, FL beat Nicolai Volkoff
02/07 Sarasota, FL w/. Gerald Finley, vs. Nicolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
02/08 Ocala, FL w/. Gordon Nelson, drew Nicolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
02/11 Fort Myers, FL drew Scott McGhee
02/13 Orlando, FL drew Hans Schroeder
02/18 Williston, FL vs. The Assassin #3
02/25 Orlando, FL lost to Bill Irwin
03/03 Tampa, FL beat Alfred Hayes
03/06 Orlando, FL beat Hans Schroeder
03/07 Fort Myers, FL beat Bill Irwin
03/10 Tampa, FL drew Alfred Hayes
03/13 Orlando, FL drew Bill Irwin
03/15 Jacksonville, FL beat Hans Schroeder
03/15 Jacksonville, FL lost to Dick Slater
03/17 Tampa, FL lost to Nicolai Volkoff
03/18 Gainesville, FL lost to El Gran Apollo
03/19 Sunrise, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Mr. Pogo & Kim Sung
03/20 Orlando, FL lost to Scott McGhee
03/24 Tampa, FL vs. Mr. Pogo
03/25 Miami, FL w/. Scott McGhee, lost to Kim Sung & Bill Irwin
03/26 Sarasota, FL vs. Hans Schroeder
03/28 Lakeland, FL vs. Hans Schroeder
03/31 Tampa, FL drew Bill Irwin
04/03 Orlando, FL w/. El Gran Apollo, beat Bill Irwin & Hans Schroeder
04/04 Sunrise, FL vs. Bill Irwin
04/05 Jacksonville, FL beat Super Fly #1
04/07 Tampa, FL drew Bill Irwin
04/14 Tampa, FL lost to Kim Sung
04/15 Gainesville, FL vs. Hans Schroeder
04/21 Tampa, FL lost to Superfly
04/18 Sarasota, FL vs. Kim Song
04/20 Hollywood, FL beat Bill Irwin
04/25 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Superfly
04/28 Tampa, FL beat Superfly
04/29 Starke, FL vs. Superfly
05/05 Tampa, FL vs. Superfly
05/06 Miami, FL beat King Sung
05/11 Fort Pierce, FL vs. Bill Irwin
05/22 Orlando, FL w/. Bubba Douglas, lost to The Bounty Hunters
05/26 Tampa, FL w/. Bubba Douglas, lost to The Bounty Hunters
05/30 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Bill Irwin, lost to The Bounty Hunters
06/03 Miami, FL w/. Bubba Douglas, lost to The Bounty Hunters
06/10 Miami, FL drew Kelly Kiniski
06/12 Interlachen, FL vs. Hiro Matsuda
06/18 Jacksonville, FL lost to Gordon Nelson
06/19 Orlando, FL lost to Kelly Kiniski
06/20 Jakcsonville, FL vs. Professor Sonoda
07/23 Miami, FL vs. Raul Mata
10/03 Tampa, FL lost to Les Thornton
10/31 Tampa, FL w/. Cocoa Samoa, lost to Mr. Onita & Mr. Fuchi

1982
06/09 Miami, FL w/. El Gran Apollo, beat Billy Spear & Tom Chitwood



Career Record compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Mike Rodgers, Becky Taylor, Robert Van Kavelaar, & Steve Yohe