SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Tue, April 29, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

Raw in Miami


Tragos/Thesz Hall of Fame inductions


WWE Battleground


ROH in Detroit


Smackdown & Main Event in Ottawa


Raw in Montreal


WWE in Kingston







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Angelo Mosca
Bookmark and Share


Angelo "King Kong" Mosca
1969-1987


Born: March 13, 1938 - Waltham, MA
Son: Angelo Mosca Jr.
Titles Held:
Stampede North American 1969
NWA U.S. (San Francisco) title 1975
Mid-Atlantic Television title 1976
British Empire Heavyweight 1978
NWA Georgia title 1978
Mid-South Brass Knuckles title 1979
NWA Canadian Heavyweight title 1980-84 (5x)
WWC Caribbean title 1982
Bahamas Heavyweight title 1983
Global (Florida) tag team 1983
NWA Southern (Florida) title 1984

* * *<BR> 769 documented matches as of November 21, 2007

Played football in the Canadian Football League for the Hamilton Tiger Cats from 1958-1972. During the early stages of his wrestling career, he was only accepting bookings during the off-season. After retiring from football in 1972, he began wrestling full time.

1969
02/21 Calgary, AB beat Gil Hayes
02/28 Calgary, AB beat Bud Osborne
03/07 Calgary, AB beat Bud Jones
03/14 Calgary, AB beat Newton Tattrie
03/21 Calgary, AB beat Fred Sweetan
03/31 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown & Bad Boy Shields, beat Earl Maynard, Eric Froelich, & Bud Rattal
04/11 Calgary, AB lost to Archie Gouldie by DQ
04/18 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Archie Gouldie
04/25 Calgary, AB beat Archie Gouldie
*Won the Stampede North American title
05/02 Calgary, AB lost to Archie Gouldie by count out
05/09 Calgary, AB drew Archie Gouldie
05/16 Calgary, AB lost to Archie Gouldie
*Lost the Stampede North American title
05/20 Edmonton, AB w/. Dave Ruhl, vs. Jack Kris & Clem St. Louis
05/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, beat John Tolos & Johnny Kostas
06/02 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Leo Jonathan
06/03 Seattle, WA lost to Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
06/03 Seattle, WA lost in a Battle royal
06/04 Tacoma, WA beat Jerry London
09/19 Greensburg, PA w/. Ivan Koloff, drew Bruno Sammartino & Battman
11/30 Toronto, ON beat Porky the Pig
12/14 Toronto, ON beat Eric the Red
12/28 Toronto, ON beat Porky the Pig

1970
01/09 Calgary, AB beat Dan Kroffat
01/15 Regina, SK beat Dan Kroffat
01/17 Beaver Falls, PA w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Battman
01/18 Edmonton, AB vs. Ray Osborne
01/22 Regina, SK beat Gordon Ivey
01/23 Calgary, AB beat Jose Quintero
01/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, drew Dean Higuchi & Steve Bolus
01/29 Regina, SK drew Bobby Christy
01/30 Calgary, AB beat Alex The Butcher
02/05 Regina, SK lost to Bobby Christy by DQ
02/06 Calgary, AB lost to Bob Lueck by DQ
02/12 Regina, SK beat Alex the Butcher
02/13 Calgary, AB double count out vs. Bob Lueck
02/20 Calgary, AB beat Buck Jones
02/22 Edmonton, AB vs. Alex the Butcher
02/26 Regina, SK lost to Jerry Christy by DQ
02/27 Calgary, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, lost to Stu Hart & Bob Lueck
03/05 Regina, SK beat Bob Lueck
03/06 Calgary, AB lost to Gordon Ivey by DQ
03/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, vs. Stu Hart & Bob Lueck
03/11 Regina, SK no contest vs. Bob Lueck
03/19 Regina, SK w/. Wayne Coleman, lost to Mighty Ursus & Bob Lueck
03/20 Calgary, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, beat Dan Kroffat & Bob Lueck
03/24 Red Deer, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, vs. Bobby & Jerry Christy
03/27 Calgary, AB lost to Mighty Ursus
03/28 Edmonton, AB vs. Dan Kroffat
04/02 Regina, SK w/. Wayne Coleman, lost to Bobby & Jerry Christy
04/03 Calgary, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, drew Mighty Ursus & Bobby Christy
04/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, vs. Mighty Ursus & Bobby Christy
04/08 Regina, SK lost to Gordon Ivey by DQ
04/09 Regina, SK w/. Wayne Coleman, lost to Bobby & Jerry Christy
04/10 Calgary, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, lost to Mighty Ursus & Bobby Christy
04/11 Edmonton, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, vs. Mighty Ursus & Bobby Christy
04/16 Regina, SK w/. Gorilla Marconi, beat Dave Ruhl & Gordon Ivey
04/17 Calgary, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, vs. Bobby Christy & Gordon Ivey
04/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Gorilla Marconi, vs. Dan Kroffat & Bob Lueck
04/20 Vancouver, BC beat Moose Morowski
04/24 Calgary, AB beat Johnny Valentine Jr. (Greg Valentine)
04/25 Edmonton, AB w/. Gorilla Marconi, vs. Dan Kroffat & Dave Ruhl
05/01 Calgary, AB w/. Gorilla Marconi, beat Dan Kroffat & Bobby Christy
05/08 Calgary, AB w/. Gorilla Marconi, beat Dan Kroffat & Bob Lueck
05/09 Edmonton, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, vs. Carlos Belafonte & Bob Lueck
05/16 Edmonton, AB vs. Dan Kroffat
05/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, beat Tex McKenzie & Duncan McTavish
05/22 Calgary, AB beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
05/25 Vancouver, BC lost to Dean Higuchi
05/29 Calgary, AB lost to Abdullah the Butcher

1971
01/11 Vancouver, BC beat Dan Kroffat
01/18 Vancouver, BC beat Duncan McTavish
01/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Moose Morowski, beat Duncan McTavish & Les Thornton
02/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, beat Duncan McTavish & Les Thornton
02/08 Vancouver, BC drew Les Thornton
02/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage & John Quinn, lost to Don Leo Jonathan, Steven Little Bear & Les Thornton
02/15 Vancouver, BC beat Butts Giraud
02/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Soldat Gorky, beat Duncan McTavish & Bobby Nichols
03/01 Vancouver, BC lost to Dean Higuchi
03/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, drew Dean Higuchi & Duncan McTavish
03/15 Vancouver, BC lost to Duncan McTavish by DQ
03/22 Vancouver, BC beat Danny Babich
05/29 Honolulu, HI lost to Billy Robinson
05/31 Vancouver, BC beat Duncan McTavish
06/07 Vancouver, BC w/. John Tolos, lost to Dean Higuchi & Steven Little Bear
06/21 Toronto, ON lost to The Sheik
12/16 Winnipeg, MB lost to Bob Lueck by DQ

1972
02/02 Quebec City, QC beat Dino Bravo
02/11 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Luke Graham & Mikel Scicluna
03/01 Quebec City, QC beat Pat Blake
03/03 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Blackjack Mulligan & Bobby Heenan
03/13 Montreal, QC beat Mike Loren
03/18 Ottawa, ON lost to Carlos Rocha
03/24 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Luke Graham & George Steele
04/14 Pittsburgh, PA double DQ vs. Domenic Denucci
05/05 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Luke Graham lost to Bruno Sammartino & Domenic Denucci
06/02 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino by count out
12/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
12/27 Ottawa, ON w/. Gilles Poisson, beat Billy Two Rivers & Johnny War Eagle

1973
02/02 Quebec City, QC beat Dino Bravo
04/26 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Graham
05/08 Halifax, NS vs. The Beast
05/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff
06/12 Scarborough, ON vs. Bulldog Brower
08/30 Scarborough, ON w/. Pat & Mike Kelly, vs. Canadian Wildman, Bruce Swayze & Wolfman

1974
01/27 London, ON double DQ vs. Waldo Von Erich
02/27 London, ON double DQ vs. Waldo Von Erich
03/10 London, ON w/. Vic Rossetani, drew Al Costello & Don Kent
04/15 London, ON beat Mitsu Arakawa by DQ
04/16 Chatham, ON double count out vs. Baron Von Raschke
04/16 Chatham, ON lost in a Battle royal
05/07 Thorold, ON lost to Mongolian Stomper by DQ
05/08 Guelph, ON lost to Mongolian Stomper by DQ
05/09 St. Thomas, ON lost to Mongolian Stomper by DQ
05/12 Sarnia, ON w/. Vic Rossetani, no contest vs. Jimmy Valiant & Cowboy Parker
05/13 Chatham, ON w/. Vic Rossetani, no contest vs. Jimmy Valiant & Cowboy Parker
05/14 Leamington, ON beat Canadian Wolfman
05/16 Windsor, ON beat Cowboy Parker by DQ
05/28 Leamington, ON w/. Bob Ellis, beat Jimmy Valiant & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
05/29 Wallaceburg, ON lost to Bulldog Brower Texas Death match
06/01 Barrie, ON lost to Mongolian Stomper
06/08 Barrie, ON no contest vs. Mongolian Stomper
06/16 Whitby, ON double DQ vs. Mongolian Stomper
10/09 San Antonio, TX lost to Red Bastein
10/10 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Red Bastein by DQ
10/11 Houston, TX lost to Red Bastein by DQ
12/27 Calgary, AB vs. John Quinn

1975
01/29 Los Angeles, CA lost to Edouard Carpentier
01/31 Los Angeles, CA lost to Dennis Stamp
02/05 Sacramento, CA beat Reno Tufuli
02/15 San Francisco, CA beat Dennis Stamp
02/15 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
02/19 Sacramento, CA beat Manny Cruz
03/05 Sacramento, CA beat George Wells
03/15 San Francisco, CA beat Mr. Wrestling
03/19 Sacramento, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat Peter Maivia & Raul Mata
04/02 Sacramento, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat Peter Maivia & Pat Patterson
04/05 San Francisco, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat Peter Maivia & Raul Mata
04/16 Sacramento, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne & Karl Von Brauner, beat Pat Patterson, Pedro Morales & Raul Mata
04/26 San Francisco, CA beat Raul Mata
04/30 Sacramento, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne, lost to Pedro Morales & Pat Patterson
05/14 Sacramento, CA w/. Kurt Von Brauner, beat Pepper Martin & Manny Cruz
05/17 San Francisco, CA beat Pat Patterson
05/28 Sacramento, CA beat Pepper Martin
06/07 San Francisco, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat Manny Cruz & Raul Mata
06/11 Sacramento, CA lost to Pat Patterson
06/21 San Francisco, CA w/. The Brute, lost to Pedro Morales & Don Muraco
06/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat Pepper Martin & Raul Mata
07/07 San Jose, CA beat Pat Patterson
*Won the NWA United States (San Francisco) title
07/09 Sacramento, CA beat Pat Patterson
07/12 San Francisco, CA lost to Lonnie Mayne
07/23 Sacramento, CA lost to Pat Patterson
07/26 San Francisco, CA beat Peter Maivia
08/09 San Francisco, CA w/. Rock Riddle & Karl Von Brauner, beat Pedro Morales, Peter Maivia & Don Muraco
08/13 Sacramento, CA w/. Gerhardt Kaiser, beat Pepper Martin & Raul Mata
08/22 Sacramento, CA w/. Dutch Savage & Invader #2, lost to Pat Patterson, Don Muraco, & Lonnie Mayne
08/22 Sacramento, CA lost in a Battle royal
08/23 San Francisco, CA beat Rocky Johnson
09/03 Sacramento, CA lost to Pat Patterson
*Lost the NWA United States (San Francisco) title
09/17 Sacramento, CA w/. Gerhardt Kaiser, lost to Peter Maivia & Don Muraco
09/20 San Francisco, CA w/. Gerhardt Kaiser & Invader #2, lost to Pedro Morales, Lonnie Mayne & Don Muraco
10/19 Toronto, ON beat Lou Klein
11/10 Cahrlotte, NC beat Klondike Bill
11/17 Charlotte, NC beat Swede Hanson
12/01 Charlotte, NC beat Pepe Lopez
12/19 Calgary, AB vs. Frankie Laine

1976
01/06 Raleigh, NC w/. Boris Malenko, beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
01/19 Charlotte, NC double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
01/20 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones
01/26 Charlotte, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Tim Woods
03/16 Raleigh, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair, lost to Rufus Jones, Tim Woods, & Tiger Conway Jr.
03/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Rufus Jones & Tim Woods
03/23 Raleigh, NC lost to Tim Woods
03/30 Raleigh, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Rufus Jones & Tim Woods
04/06 Raleigh, NC lost to Tim Woods Death match
04/19 Greenville, SC beat Bill Dromo
04/26 Charlotte, NC lost to Tim Woods
04/27 Raleigh, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Jacques Goulet, lost to Andre the Giant, Tim Woods & Paul Jones
05/03 Charlotte, NC beat Tim Woods
*Won the Mid-Atlantic Television title
05/04 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones
05/11 Raleigh, NC double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/24 Charlotte, NC lost to Paul Jones
06/22 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones
06/29 Raleigh, NC lost to Rufus Jones Death match
07/04 Charlotte, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Andre the Giant & Paul Jones
07/06 Raleigh, NC lost to Mr. Wrestling by DQ
07/20 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic Television title
08/17 Raleigh, NC beat Mr. Wrestling by DQ
08/26 Raleigh, NC beat Paul Jones by DQ
08/30 Charlotte, NC beat Paul Jones by DQ
08/31 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones
09/06 Charlotte, NC beat Tiger Conway Jr.
09/13 Charlotte, NC lost to Paul Jones
09/28 Raleigh, NC lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
11/08 Charlotte, NC beat Tony Atlas
12/26 Toronto, ON lost to Andre the Giant by count out

1977
01/13 Winnipeg, MB beat Peter Maivia
01/16 Minneapolis, MN beat Vito Martino
01/19 Omaha, NE lost to Jim Brunzell by DQ
01/21 Denver, CO beat Jim Brunzell
01/22 Milwaukee, WI beat Billy Francis
02/03 Winnipeg, MB lost to Peter Maivia
02/10 Davenport, IA beat Billy Francis
02/20 St. Paul, MN beat Billy Francis
02/24 Winnipeg, MB beat Peter Maivia
03/16 Davenport, IA w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Peter Maivia & Billy Francis
03/17 Winnipeg, MB beat Peter Maivia
04/02 Rockford, IL beat Peter Maivia by DQ
04/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Peter Maivia & Billy Francis
04/12 Omaha, NE beat Larry Hennig
04/17 Minneapolis, MN w/. Moose Morowski, lost to Pedro Morales & Billy Francis
04/23 Chicago, IL drew Peter Maivia
04/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Billy & Russ Francis
05/01 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Billy & Russ Francis by DQ
05/18 Davenport, IA w/. Bobby Duncum & Blackjack Lanza, lost to Billy Robinson, Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
05/19 Winnipeg, MB lost to Peter Maivia
05/21 Chicago, IL beat Peter Maivia
06/05 Green Bay, WI w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
06/09 Winnipeg, MB beat Billy Francis
06/18 Chicago, IL beat Peter Maivia
06/24 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Larry Hennig
07/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. Super Destroyer, beat Pedro Morales & Ray Stevens
07/16 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Pedro Morales
07/19 Davenport, IA w/. Super Destroyer & Roger Kirby, lost to Billy Robinson, Larry Hennig & Bob Backlund
07/23 Chicago, IL w/. Super Destroyer, beat Pedro Morales & Dick the Bruiser
08/05 St. Paul, MN w/. Super Destroyer, beat Ray Stevens & The Crusher
08/18 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Gene Kiniski
08/28 Chicago, IL beat Pedro Morales
08/31 Davenport, IA vs. Larry Hennig & Steve Olsonoski Handicap match
09/10 Chicago, IL w/. Super Destroyer, beat Dick the Bruiser & ?
09/15 Winnipeg, MB beat Gene Kiniski
09/17 Milwaukee, WI w/. Super Destroyer, beat The Crusher & Dr. X
10/01 Rockford, IL beat Larry Hennig
10/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Gene Kiniski & The Crusher
10/16 Toronto, ON beat Steve Bolus
10/27 Winnipeg, MB lost to Larry Hennig
11/05 Chicago, IL w/. Super Destroyer, beat Larry Hennig & Dick the Bruiser
11/09 Davenport, IA lost to Larry Hennig
11/17 Winnipeg, MB beat Larry Hennig
11/26 Milwaukee, WI beat Larry Hennig
11/30 Toronto, ON beat Ed Psota
12/03 Chicago, IL w/. Super Destroyer, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
12/08 Winnipeg, MB beat Larry Hennig
12/11 Toronto, ON beat Nick DeCarlo
12/17 Milwaukee, WI beat Jan Nelson

1978
01/08 Toronto, ON double DQ vs. Peter Maivia
01/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Larry Hennig & The Crusher
01/13 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Billy Robinson
01/14 Chicago, IL beat Larry Hennig
01/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Super Destroyer, beat Greg Gagne & Bob Orton Jr.
01/25 Davenport, IA lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
02/02 Winnipeg, MB beat Billy Robinson
02/05 Toronto, ON beat Peter Maivia by DQ
02/11 Milwaukee, WI lost to Rufus Jones
02/12 Denver, CO lost to Rufus Jones
02/14 Davenport, IA w/. Super Destroyer, beat Larry Hennig & Billy Robinson
02/17 St. Paul, MN w/. Super Destroyer, beat Larry Hennig & Billy Robinson
02/19 Toronto, ON beat Peter Maivia by count out
02/23 Winnipeg, MB w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
02/26 Minneapolis, MN w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
03/01 Stevens Point, WI w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
03/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Super Destroyer & Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Billy Robinson, Rufus Jones & The Crusher
03/05 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Robinson
03/11 Chicago, IL beat Wilbur Snyder by count out
03/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Billy Robinson
*Won the British Empire title
03/17 Omaha, NE lost to The Crusher
03/19 Toronto, ON lost to Peter Maivia
03/31 Knoxville, IL w/. Alfred Hayes, lost to Verne Gagne & The Crusher
04/01 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher Cage match
04/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Super Destroyer II, lost to Billy Robinson & Verne Gagne
04/07 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Billy Robinson
04/10 Toronto, ON w/. Super Destroyer II, lost to Billy Robinson & Peter Maivia by DQ
04/22 Milwaukee, WI lost to Billy Robinson
04/27 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Robinson Non-Title
04/30 Green Bay, WI beat Rufus Jones
05/10 Davenport, IA lost to The Crusher
05/12 Minneapolis, MN lost to Rufus Jones
05/13 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher Cage match
05/15 Toronto, On lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
05/18 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Robinson
*Lost the British Empire title
05/20 Chicago, IL beat Dick the Bruiser by DQ
05/25 Minneapolis, MN lost to Rufus Jones
05/26 Denver, CO w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Verne & Greg Gagne
06/02 Atlanta, GA beat Adrian Adonis
06/03 Atlanta, GA beat Ted Allen
06/05 Augusta, GA beat Adrian Adonis
06/06 Macon, GA beat Adrian Adonis
06/07 Columbus, GA vs. Adrian Adonis
06/09 Atlanta, GA Won tournament
*Won the NWA Georgia title
06/10 Atlanta, GA beat Ted Allen
06/10 Atlanta, GA beat Bill Irwon
06/12 Augusta, GA beat Len Denton
06/13 Warner Robbins, GA vs. Steve Regal
06/16 Atlanta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling
06/17 Atlanta, GA beat Jose Medina
06/17 Chicago, IL beat Dick the Bruiser Chain match
06/18 Columbus, GA lost to Bob Armstrong by DQ
06/19 Augusta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
06/20 Macon, GA vs. Rick Martel
06/21 Columbus, GA vs. Dick Slater
06/23 Atlanta, GA beat Bill Irwin & Klondike Bill Handicap match
06/24 Atlanta, GA beat Jose Vasquez
06/24 Atlanta, GA beat Steve Regal
06/26 Augusta, GA beat Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
06/27 Macon, GA lost to Rick Martel by DQ
06/28 Columbus, GA vs. Dick Slater
06/29 Rome, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
06/30 Atlanta, GA beat Stan Hansen
07/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Slater by DQ
07/01 Atlanta, GA beat Billy Starr
07/03 Augusta, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
07/04 Macon, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
07/05 Columbus, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
07/06 Winnipeg, MB lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion)
07/07 Atlanta, GA lost to Stan Hansen by DQ
07/08 Atlanta, GA beat Pete Austin
07/10 Augusta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
07/11 Warner Robbins, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
07/12 Columbus, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
07/13 Rome, GA vs. Stan Hansen
07/14 Atlanta, GA lost to Stan Hansen by count out
07/15 Atlanta, GA beat Steve Regal
07/15 Chicago, IL lost to Dick the Bruiser Cage match
07/16 Toronto, ON lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
07/17 Augusta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
07/18 Macon, GA Tournament - No other information available
07/19 Columbus, GA Tournament - No other information available
07/20 Rome, GA vs. Stan Hansen
07/21 Atlanta, GA lost to Stan Hansen Cage match
07/22 Atlanta, GA beat Steve Regal
07/24 Augusta, GA vs. Rick Martel
07/25 Macon, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
07/26 Columbus, GA vs. Pez Whatley
07/27 Winnipeg, MB lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by DQ
07/29 Atlanta, GA beat Dennis Johnson
07/31 Augusta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson Texas Death match
08/01 Macon, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
08/02 Columbus, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
08/03 Rome, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
08/04 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Mystery
08/05 Atlanta, GA beat Sandy Ellis
08/07 Augusta, GA lost to Mr. Mystery
08/09 Columbus, OH vs. Mr. Wrestling II No DQ match
08/10 Rome, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
08/17 Rome, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
08/20 Marietta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
08/26 Atlanta, GA beat Billy Starr
08/27 Marietta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
08/31 Rome, GA vs. Rick Martel
09/07 Rome, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
09/10 Toronto, ON beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by count out
09/11 Augusta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
09/14 Rome, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
09/17 Atlanta, GA beat Dick Slater by DQ
09/18 Augusta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson by count out
09/22 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Slater by count out No DQ match
09/23 Atlanta, GA beat Dennis Hall
09/25 Augusta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
09/29 Atlanta, GA beat Dick Slater Lumberjack match
09/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Hartford Love, beat Ted Allen & Rick McGraw
10/02 Augusta, GA lost to Dick Slater
10/05 Rome, GA vs. Dick Slater
10/06 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
10/07 Atlanta, GA beat Ted Allen
10/09 Augusta, GA beat Dick Slater Street fight match
10/13 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ No DQ match
*Mosca is stripped of the NWA Georgia title
10/14 Atlanta, GA beat Dennis Hall
10/20 Atlanta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
10/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Hartford Love, beat Dennis Hall & Pierre Lefebvre
10/23 Augusta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
10/26 Rome, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
10/27 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling
10/28 Atlanta, GA beat Chick Donovan
10/30 Augusta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling by DQ
11/02 Rome, GA vs. Pez Whatley
11/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling by count out No DQ match
11/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Bounty Hunter, lost to Rick Martel & Bugsy McGraw
11/11 Atlanta, GA beat Ron Moates
11/13 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Bugsy McGraw by DQ
11/14 Macon, GA w/. Hartford Love, lost to Rick Martel & Bugsy McGraw
11/15 Columbus, GA vs. Tommy Rich
11/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Pak Song, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
11/27 Augusta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling
11/29 Columbus, GA vs. Bugsy McGraw
12/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Stan Hansen, beat Rick Martel & Bugsy McGraw
12/04 Augusta, GA w/. The Spoiler, vs. Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
12/07 Rome, GA vs. Tommy Rich
12/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Kurt Von Hess, lost to Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
12/11 Augusta, GA lost to Bugsy McGraw
12/12 Macon, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Jack Brisco & Bugsy McGraw
12/13 Columbus, GA w/. Stan Hansen, vs. Bugsy McGraw & Mr. Wrestling II
12/14 Rome, GA vs. Bugsy McGraw
12/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Stan Hansen, beat Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
12/17 Columbus, GA w/. Kurt Von Hess, vs. Rufus Jones & Bugsy McGraw
12/25 Augusta, GA beat Pierre Lefebvre
12/25 Augusta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling
12/25 Augusta, GA lost to Rufus Jones
12/30 Augusta, GA vs. Tommy Rich
12/31 Macon, GA Battle royal

1979
01/01 Columbus, GA vs. Tommy Rich
01/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
01/06 Atlanta, GA beat Frank Dusek
01/08 Augusta, GA w/. Luke Graham, lost to Rufus Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
01/12 Atlanta, GA beat Bugsy McGraw
01/13 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Rufus Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
01/14 Macon, GA w/. Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Jack Brisco, Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson
01/15 Augusta, GA w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
01/19 Atlanta, GA drew Dusty Rhodes
01/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Marvin Turner & Mike Stansel by DQ
01/22 Augusta, GA w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
01/23 Warner Robbins, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
01/25 Rome, GA w/. Stan Hansen, vs. Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
01/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
01/29 Augusta, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
01/30 Macon, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
02/01 Rome, GA w/. Luke Graham, vs. Andre the Giant & Tommy Rich
02/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Stan Hansen, beat Jack Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II
02/04 Macon, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
02/07 Columbus, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
02/08 Rome, GA w/. Masked Superstar, vs. Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel
04/01 Macon, GA vs. Tommy Rich
04/04 Columbus, GA w/. Ron Bass, vs. Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson
04/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Blackjack Lanza, beat Tommy Rich & Bob Armstrong
04/13 Atlanta, GA beat Joe Soto
04/16 Augusta, GA vs. Mike Stallings
04/18 Columbus, GA w/. Ron Bass, vs. Mike Stallings & Mr. Wrestling
04/20 McDonogh, GA beat Bill Dromo
04/22 Macon, GA Battle royal
04/23 Augusta, GA beat Bob Armstrong
04/25 Columbus, GA vs. Mike Stallings
04/26 Rome, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Tony Atlas & Norvell Austin
04/28 Chicago, IL lost to Billy Robinson
04/29 Macon, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/30 Augusta, GA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/02 Columbus, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel Bounty Match
05/03 Rome, GA no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong
05/05 Atlanta, GA beat Ron Moates
05/07 Augusta, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel Indian Strap match
05/09 Columbus, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel Indian Strap match
05/10 Rome, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/11 Atlanta, GA lost to Bob Armstrong
05/13 Toronto, ON beat Jacques Goulet
06/20 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Mike Sharpe (Jr.) by DQ
06/24 Tulsa, OK lost to Mike Sharpe by count out
06/25 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Luke Graham, beat Mike Sharpe & Jerry Oates
07/01 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Luke Graham, lost to Mike Sharpe & Tony Atlas
07/05 New Orleans, LA w/. Luke Graham, beat Mike Sharpe & Jerry Oates
07/06 Shreveport, LA lost to Jerry Oates by DQ
07/09 Tulsa, OK beat Mike Sharpe
*Won the Mid-South Brass Knuckles title
07/15 Marietta, GA w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling
07/18 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Luke Graham, lost to Mike Sharpe & Buck Robley by DQ
07/21 New Orleans, LA beat Paul Orndorff
07/25 New Orleans, LA w/. Luke Graham, lost to Mike Sharpe & Charlie Cook
08/01 Baton Rouge, LA beat Bob Sweetan
08/06 Tulsa, OK beat Charlie Cook
08/08 Baton Rouge, LA no contest vs. Mr. Wrestling
08/16 New Orleans, LA w/. Luke Graham, lost to Bill Watts & Buck Robley
08/23 New Orleans, LA w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Bill Watts & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
08/30 New Orleans, LA w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes
09/03 Tulsa, OK lost to Mike Sharpe
09/09 Toronto, ON lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
10/12 Shreveport, LA w/. Bob Sweetan & Tank Patton, lost to Bill Watts, Dick Murdoch, & Buck Robley
10/19 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II
10/25 Winnipeg, MB lost to Super Destroyer Mark III by DQ
10/25 Winnipeg, MB lost in a Battle royal
11/04 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Charlie Cook
12/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Jesse Ventura & Adrian Adonis by DQ

1980
01/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Jesse Ventura & Adrian Adonis
02/16 Atlanta, GA beat Marvin Turner
03/30 Toronto, ON beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
04/13 Toronto, ON beat Jimmy Snuka & Gene Anderson Handicap match
05/25 Toronto, ON beat Masked Superstar by DQ
06/15 Toronto, ON beat Ray Stevens by DQ
07/06 Toronto, ON lost to Great Hossein by DQ
07/20 Toronto, ON beat Great Hossein
*Won the Canadian Heavyweight title
08/10 Toronto, ON lost to Great Hossein
*Lost the Canadian Heavyweight title
08/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat Jesse Ventura & Adrian Adonis
08/24 Toronto, ON beat Gene Anderson
08/25 Guelph, ON w/. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood, beat Jimmy Snuka, Gene Anderson & Ray Stevens
09/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Jesse Ventura & Adrian Adonis
09/06 Toronto, ON w/. Ric Flair, beat Greg Valentine & Hossein Arab
09/07 Minneapolis, MN lost to Jerry Blackwell
10/18 Buffalo, NY beat Frankie Laine
10/19 Toronto, ON beat Bobby Duncum
10/22 Winnipeg, MB beat Adrian Adonis
10/22 Winnipeg, MB lost in a Battle royal
11/03 Greenville, NC w/. Don Kernodle, beat Swede Hanson & Genichiro Tenryu
11/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Andre the Giant, beat John Studd & Jerry Blackwell
11/16 Toronto, ON beat Greg Valentine by DQ
12/06 Buffalo, NY beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
12/07 Toronto, ON beat Great Hossein by count out
12/28 Toronto, ON beat Great Hossein Cage match
*Won the Canadian Heavyweight title (2)

1981
01/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat John Studd & Jerry Blackwell Cage
01/10 Kitchener, ON w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Bobby Duncum & Great Hossein
01/11 Toronto, ON lost to Ivan Koloff by DQ
01/13 Niagara Falls, ON beat Brian Mackney & Charlie Fulton Handicap match
01/13 Niagara Falls, ON w/. Ric Flair, beat Ivan Koloff & Roddy Piper by DQ
02/01 Toronto, ON beat Ivan Koloff No DQ match
02/05 Winnipeg, MB double DQ vs. John Studd
02/22 Toronto, ON beat Great Hossein
02/26 Kingston, ON beat Great Hossein
03/08 Toronto, ON lost to Jimmy Snuka by count out
03/29 Toronto, ON beat Jimmy Snuka by count out
03/30 Brantford, ON drew Swede Hanson
03/30 Brantford, ON beat Great Hossein Lumberjack match
03/30 London, ON beat Bobby Duncum
04/01 Ottawa, ON beat Great Hossein
04/02 Niagara Falls, ON w/. Tony Parisi, beat Jimmy Snuka & Great Hossein
04/12 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
04/13 Brantford, ON w/. Ric Flair, beat Frankie Laine & Charlie Fulton
04/13 Brantford, ON beat Charlie Fulton
04/13 Brantford, ON w/. Ric Flair, lost to Roddy Piper & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
05/01 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair
05/02 Roanoke, VA lost to Blackjack Mulligan Lights Out match
05/03 Toronto, ON beat Jimmy Snuka Lumberjack match
05/05 Ottawa, ON beat Jimmy Snuka
05/06 Kingston, ON w/. Dewey Robertson, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
05/07 Oshawa, ON w/. George Wells, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
05/24 Toronto, ON beat Roddy Piper by DQ
06/14 Toronto, ON beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
06/15 Dundas, ON w/. Ric Flair, beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Fuji
06/16 Oshawa, ON w/. Ric Flair, drew Ivan Koloff & Mr. Fuji
06/28 Toronto, ON beat Mr. Fuji
06/29 St. Catherines, ON w/. Ric Flair, beat Roddy Piper & Mr. Fuji
07/04 Atlanta, GA beat Ken Timbs
07/05 Atlanta, GA drew Steve Olsonoski
07/06 Augusta, GA lost to Ken Patera
07/12 Toronto, ON lost to Mr. Fuji Texas Death match
*Lost the Canadian Heavyweight title
07/26 Toronto, ON beat Mr. Fuji Street Fight match
*Won the Canadian Heavyweight title (3)
07/28 Oshawa, ON double count out vs. Ray Stevens
08/09 Toronto, ON beat Ray Stevens
08/30 Toronto, ON beat Greg Valentine
09/20 Toronto, ON lost to John Studd
*Lost the Canadian Heavyweight title
10/16 Toronto, ON beat John Studd by DQ
10/20 Kingsport drew Bruiser
11/01 Toronto, ON lost to John Studd
11/15 Toronto, ON beat John Studd by count out

1982
01/17 Toronto, ON beat John Studd Cage match
*Won the Canadian Heavyweight title (4)
02/20 Bayamon, Puerto Rico beat Pierre Martel
*Won the WWC Caribbean title
Leaves the territory still recognized as the Caribbean champion in March.
04/04 Toronto, ON beat Tarzan Tyler
04/12 Greenville, SC w/. Sgt. Slaughter, double DQ vs. Paul Jones & Jack Brisco
04/18 Asheville, NC w/. Roddy Piper, double DQ vs. Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel
04/18 Charlotte, NC w/. Sgt. Slaughter, double DQ vs. Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel
04/19 Greenville, SC beat Paul Jones
04/22 Sumter, SC double DQ vs. Blackjack Mulligan Jr.
04/25 Toronto, ON beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by DQ
04/26 Ottawa, ON double count out vs. John Studd
05/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Killer Khan, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
05/16 Toronto, ON w/. Jake Roberts, beat John Studd & Nick Bockwinkel
05/17 Guelph, ON beat Tito Senza
05/17 Guelph, ON beat John Studd by count out
05/18 Oshawa, ON beat John Studd by count out
05/19 Niagara Falls, ON w/. Tony Parisi, beat Don Kernodle & Jan Nelson
05/25 Buffalo, NY beat John Studd by DQ
06/05 Charlotte, NC lost to Paul Jones
06/06 Toronto, ON beat Gene Kiniski
06/10 Sumter, SC lost to Paul Jones
06/13 Roanoke, VA beat Ron Ritchie
06/22 Sumter, SC lost to Jay Youngblood
06/27 Toronto, ON beat Gene Kiniski Texas Death match
07/04 Roanoke, VA lost to Jack Brisco
07/04 Roanoke, VA w/. Gene Anderson & Don Kernodle, lost to Johnny Weaver, Jake Roberts & Jay Youngblood
07/05 Greenville, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
07/06 Columbia, SC w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood
07/12 Greenville, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat
07/17 Greensboro, NC lost to Paul Jones
07/19 Greenville, SC w/. Ivan Koloff & Masked Superstar, beat Jimmy Valiant, Jack Brisco, & Ricky Steamboat
07/20 Columbia, SC w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jack Brisco
07/25 Toronto, ON beat Gene Kiniski Lumberjack match
07/27 Ottawa, ON beat John Studd Lumberjack match
08/02 Greenville, SC w/. Gene Anderson, beat Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
08/02 Columbia, SC lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
08/06 Charleston, SC lost to Johnny Weaver
08/07 Greensboro, NC w/. Gene Anderson, beat Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
08/08 Toronto, ON beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
08/09 Greenville, SC lost to Jake Roberts
08/10 Raleigh, NC lost to Jack Brisco
09/29 Miami, FL w/. Jake Roberts & The Outlaw, lost to Barry Windham, Butch Reed & Ron Bass
10/05 Tampa, FL w/. Jake Roberts, beat Dick Murdoch & Ron Bass
10/12 Tampa, FL beat Ron Bass by DQ
10/26 Tampa, FL w/. Jake Roberts & John Studd, beat Barry Windham, Butch Reed & Dusty Rhodes
10/27 Miami, FL w/. Jake Roberts & John Studd, lost to Barry Windham, Butch Reed & Ron Bass
11/02 Tampa, FL beat Ron Bass
11/03 Miami, FL lost to Terry Allen by DQ
11/09 Tampa, FL lost to Ron Bass Texas Death match
11/16 Tampa, FL lost to Ron Bass Bullrope match
11/20 Miami, FL lost to Ron Bass Brass Knuckles match
11/21 Orlando, FL w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Rufus Jones & Charlie Cook
11/23 Tampa, FL w/. Ernie Ladd, drew Rufus Jones & Dusty Rhodes
11/27 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Kendo Nagasaki, beat Barry Windham & Ron Bass
11/30 Tampa, FL w/. Kendo Nagasaki & J.J. Dillon, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Rufus Jones, & Bruce Walkup
12/01 Miami, FL w/. Kendo Nagasaki, lost to Barry Windham & Ron Bass by DQ
12/15 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin, beat Ernie Ladd & Rufus Jones
12/22 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Ernie Ladd
12/26 Toronto, ON lost to Leroy Brown by DQ
12/28 Tampa, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin, lost to Ernie Ladd & Rufus Jones
12/29 Miami, FL w/. J.J. Dillon, lost to Ernie Ladd & Rufus Jones

1983
01/02 Orlando, FL beat Brian Blair
01/04 Tampa, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin & Jake Roberts, lost to Ron Bass, Rufus Jones, & Mike Graham
01/09 Toronto, ON beat Leroy Brown
01/15 Tampa, FL lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
01/18 Tampa, FL lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
01/25 Tampa, FL beat Barry Windham Texas Death match
02/01 Tampa, FL beat Ron Bass Cage match
02/02 Miami, FL lost to Ron Bass Texas Death match
02/06 Orlando, FL w/. Leroy Brown, lost to Andre the Giant & Ron Bass
02/07 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Ron Bass by count out
02/09 Miami, FL w/. Leroy Brown, lost to Ron Bass & Rufus Jones by DQ
02/13 Orlando, FL lost to Ron Bass
02/14 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jake Roberts & Roddy Piper, beat Ron Bass, Rufus Jones & Charlie Cook
02/17 Ocalla, FL w/. The Texan, lost to Ron Bass & Charlie Cook
02/20 Orlando, FL lost to Barry Windham Taped Fist match
02/22 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Barry Windham & Ron Bass
03/01 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Barry Windham & Ron Bass
03/02 Miami, FL lost to Barry Windham by DQ
03/08 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan & Leroy Brown, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Barry Windham & Ron Bass by DQ
03/09 Miami, FL lost to Barry Windham
03/12 Jacksonville, FL beat Ron Bass
03/13 Orlando, FL lost to Charlie Cook by DQ
03/13 Orlando, FL lost in a Battle royal
03/15 Tampa, FL w/. Leroy Brown, lost to Barry Windham & Dick Murdoch
03/16 Miami, FL beat Scott McGhee
03/20 Orlando, FL beat Ron Bass Lights Out match
03/27 Orlando, FL w/. Frank Dusek, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan
03/29 Tampa, FL w/. Frank Dusek & Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham
03/31 Miami, FL w/. Frank Dusek, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan
04/05 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan
04/06 Miami, FL w/. Purple Haze, drew Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan
04/10 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze, beat Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham by DQ
04/12 Tampa, FL w/. Purple Haze, drew Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan
04/13 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan & Big Daddy
04/16 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Frank Dusek, lost to Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan
04/17 Orlando, FL lost to Blackjack Mulligan
04/?? Tampa, FL beat Rufus Jones
*Won the Bahamas Heavyweight title
04/20 Miami, FL lost to Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
04/26 Tampa, FL w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Barry Windham & Ron Bass
04/27 Miami, FL lost to Barry Windham by DQ
05/01 Greensboro, NC w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
05/08 Orlando, FL w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong
*Won the Global tag team titles
05/09 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong
05/11 Miami, FL lost to Ron Bass by DQ
05/15 Toronto, ON beat Bob Orton Jr.
05/18 Miami, FL w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Ron Bass & Big Daddy
05/24 Orlando, FL w/. Bobby Duncum, drew Ron Bass & Dick Murdoch
06/05 Orlando, FL w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Ron Bass & Barry Windham
06/12 Toronto, ON lost to Don Muraco by DQ
06/14 St. Louis, MO w/. Lanny Poffo, beat Moose Cholak Handicap match
06/22 Miami, FL lost to Blackjack Mulligan
06/25 Orlando, FL lost to Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
07/01 Miami, FL w/. Bobby Duncum & Kevin Sullivan, lost to Barry Windham, Brad Armstrong & Mike Graham
07/02 Key West, FL w/. Ron Bass, lost to Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
07/05 Tampa, FL w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Mike Graham & Scott McGhee
*Lost the Global tag team titles
07/10 Toronto, ON beat One Man Gang
07/13 Miami, FL beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze by count out
07/19 Orlando, FL beat Purple Haze
07/20 Miami, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
07/24 Toronto, ON lost to Sgt. Slaughter
*Lost the Canadian Heavyweight title
07/26 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan, double count out vs. Purple Haze, Leroy Brown & Ray Candy
07/27 Miami, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
07/31 Orlando, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Kevin Sullivan, Ron Bass & Purple Haze
08/03 Miami, FL beat Purple Haze
08/07 Toronto, ON double DQ vs. Sgt. Slaughter
08/10 Miami, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Leroy Brown & Ray Candy
08/28 Toronto, ON lost to Sgt. Slaughter by count out No DQ match
09/18 Toronto, ON beat Sgt. Slaughter by count out
10/16 Toronto, ON beat Sgt. Slaughter Lumberjack match
11/13 Toronto, ON w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Leo Burke & Intelligent Destroyer
11/20 Kitchener, ON w/. Ric Flair, beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
12/04 Toronto, ON w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle

1984
01/08 Toronto, ON beat Sgt. Slaughter by count out
01/22 Toronto, ON beat Sgt. Slaughter Cage match
*Won the Canadian Heavyweight title (5)
02/12 Roanoke, VA beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
02/13 Fayetteville, NC lost to Ivan Koloff
02/16 Sumter, SC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., lost to Bob Orton Jr. & Don Kernodle
02/19 Charlotte, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Ernie Ladd
02/21 Raleigh, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., lost to Bob Orton Jr. & Don Kernodle
02/24 Richmond, VA w/. Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Valiant, beat Paul Jones & The Assassins
02/26 Asheville, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, no contest vs. Animal & Hawk
02/27 Fayetteville, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
03/01 Norfolk, VA beat Great Kabuki
03/04 Charlotte, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
03/06 Raleigh, NC beat Ivan Koloff
03/09 Charleston, SC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
03/11 Sumter, SC w/. Jimmy Valiant & Rufus Jones, beat Paul Jones & Assassins
03/13 Columbia, SC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., lost to Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
03/15 Norfolk, VA beat Ivan Koloff
03/18 Columbia, SC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr. & Junk Yard Dog, beat Ivan Koloff, Great Kabuki & Gary Hart
03/18 Charlotte, NC beat Great Kabuki
03/20 Raleigh, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., lost to Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
03/23 Charleston, SC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr. & Dory Funk Jr., beat Ivan Koloff, Great Kabuki & Gary Hart
03/24 Richmond, VA lost to Ivan Koloff Chain match
03/25 Roanoke, VA w/. Angelo Mosca Jr. & Junk Yard Dog, beat Ivan Koloff, Great Kabuki & Gary Hart
03/25 Greensboro, NC beat Ivan Koloff
03/26 Fayetteville, NC lost to Ivan Koloff
03/27 Raleigh, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
03/31 Hickory, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr. & Junk Yard Dog, beat Ivan Koloff, Great Kabuki & Gary Hart
04/01 Fayetteville, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Gary Hart
04/01 Greensboro, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Gary Hart
04/03 Raleigh, NC lost to Ivan Koloff Chain match
04/06 Norfolk, VA w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
04/08 Savannah w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
04/09 Greenville, SC beat Great Kabuki by DQ
04/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Gary Hart Chain match
04/13 Richmond, VA w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Gary Hart Chain match
04/15 Asheville, NC beat Ernie Ladd
04/16 Fayetteville, NC beat Tully Blanchard
04/17 Raleigh, NC lost to The Assassin
04/21 Greensboro, NC lost to The Assassin
04/22 Savannah lost to The Assassin
04/22 Charlotte, NC beat The Assassin
04/27 Richmond, VA lost to The Assassin
04/29 Toronto, ON beat Great Kabuki
04/30 Greenville, SC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., lost to Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
05/01 Columbia, SC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., lost to Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
05/06 Asheville, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., lost to Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
05/10 Sumter, SC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., lost to Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
05/13 Toronto, ON w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
05/19 Greensboro, NC beat The Assassin
05/20 Charlotte, NC lost to The Assassin
05/24 Sumter, SC drew The Outlaw
05/24 Norfolk, VA lost to The Assassin
05/25 Richmond, VA lost to The Assassin
05/26 Greenville, SC lost to The Assassin
05/27 Toronto, ON beat Ivan Koloff Chain match
05/30 Tampa, FL beat Mike Rotundo
*Won the NWA Southern title
06/09 Jacksonville, FL beat Mike Rotundo
06/10 Toronto, ON beat The Assassin by DQ
06/12 Tampa, FL w/. Ron Bass & Black Bart, beat Mike Rotundo, Mike Graham, & Joe Lightfoot
06/17 Orlando, FL w/. Billy Graham, lost to Billy Jack Haynes & Mike Rotundo
06/20 Miami, FL beat Joe Lightfoot
06/23 Sarasota, FL drew Mike Rotundo
06/24 Toronto, ON w/. Jimmy Valiant & Buzz Sawyer, beat Kamala, Assassin & Paul Jones
06/26 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Slater, beat Mike Rotundo & Joe Lightfoot
06/28 Ocala, FL drew Mike Rotundo
06/30 Miami, FL w/. Ron Bass & Black Bart, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Junk Yard Dog, & Jimmy Valiant
07/01 Orlando, FL beat Mike Rotundo
07/03 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Barry Windham & Joe Lightfoot
07/07 Lakeland, FL drew Mike Rotundo
07/08 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Joe Lightfoot
07/09 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Blackjack Mulligan & Joe Lightfoot
07/11 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Ron Bass, beat Barry Windham & Joe Lightfoot
07/15 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Blackjack Mulligan & Joe Lightfoot
07/16 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Mike Graham by DQ
07/18 Miami, FL w/. Black Bart, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Joe Lightfoot
07/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost to Blackjack Mulligan Lumberjack match
07/22 Orlando, FL w/. Ron Bass, drew Blackjack Mulligan & One Man Gang
Leaves the Florida territory still recognized as Southern Champion in July.
10/07 Toronto, ON w/. Sgt. Slaughter, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik
10/09 Ottawa, ON lost to Paul Orndorff by DQ
10/21 Toronto, ON beat The Iron Sheik
10/31 Kitchener, ON w/. Andre the Giant, beat Iron Sheik & Kamala
11/03 Calgary, AB lost to Iron Sheik by DQ
11/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Sika & Afa, lost to Iron Sheik, Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch
11/05 Vancouver, BC lost to Iron Sheik by count out
11/07 Winnipeg, MB vs. Iron Sheik
11/20 New York, NY beat Mr. Fuji
11/21 Buffalo, NY beat Bobby Bass
11/22 Landover, MD lost in a 20-man Battle royal
11/23 Hartford, CT lost to Greg Valentine
11/24 Providence, RI beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
12/06 Vancouver, BC beat Iron Sheik
12/09 Toronto, ON beat Iron Sheik Texas Death match

Selected by The Wrestling Observer Newsletter as the "Worst Television Announcer of the Year"

1985
08/03 Honolulu, HI w/. Andre the Giant & Steve Collins, beat King Kong Bundy, Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin
12/26 Pickering, ON beat Karl Krupp Cage Match

1986
02/26 Hamilton, ON Promoted wrestling card under banner of "Mosca Mania"
03/14 Toronto, ON w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Karl Krupp & Sweet Daddy Siki
05/19 Montreal, QC beat Man Mountain Moore
12/26 Thornhill, ON Won a Battle royal

1987
02/15 Hamilton, ON beat Pez Whatley
06/14 Toronto, ON drew Sweet Daddy Siki
Inducted into the Canadian Football League Hall of Fame

2003
Selected by Pro Wrestling Illustrated as #308 of the Top 500 wrestlers of the PWI years (1979-2003)


Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada