SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Mon, April 28, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

SummerSlam


Kevin Steen


Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Legends Fan Fest


Raw in Miami


Tragos/Thesz Hall of Fame inductions


WWE Battleground


ROH in Detroit







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Moose Morowski
Bookmark and Share



MOOSE MOROWSKI
1954 - 1994


Real Name: Stan Mykietowich
AKA: Stan the Moose; The Avenger; Mike Monroe
Titles Held:
Madison Club tag team 1957-66 (5x)
Madison Club Heavyweight 1963-66 (2x)
Western States tag team 1972-73 (3x)
Austra-Asian Heavyweight 1975
Canadian tag team 1977-78 (3x)
Canadian Heavyweight 1982-83
International (B.C.) tag team 1983

* * *
1,273 documented matches as of November 25, 2007

1954
Madison Boxing & Wrestling Club (as Stan Mykietowich):
09/02 Winnipeg, MB vs. John DePaulo
09/09 Winnipeg, MB lost to Frenchy Champagne by DQ
09/23 Winnipeg, MB vs. John DePaulo
Crescent Boxing & Wrestling Club:
11/16 Winnipeg, MB lost to John DePaulo by DQ
11/30 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Eakin
12/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, beat John DePaulo & George Eakin by DQ
12/14 Winnipeg, MB vs. Mario Pasteur

1955
01/04 Winnipeg, MB lost to Bill Klump by DQ
01/18 Winnipeg, MB beat John DePaulo by DQ
02/01 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Eakin
02/01 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk & Mario Pasteur, double DQ vs. George Eakin, Frenchy Champagne, & John DePaulo
01/22 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Eakin by DQ
03/08 Winnipeg, MB lost to Frenchy Champagne
03/29 Winnipeg, MB drew John DePaulo
04/19 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, no contest vs. John DePaulo & George Eakin
04/26 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, double DQ vs. John DePaulo & Frenchy Champagne
05/10 Winnipeg, MB beat George Eakin
05/17 Winnipeg, MB lost to John DePaulo
05/31 Winnipeg, MB beat John DePaulo
Madison Boxing & Wrestling Club:
06/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, beat Frenchy Champagne & John DePaulo
08/02 Winnipeg, MB beat John DePaulo
08/02 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk & Bobo Bryce, beat Bill Klump, John DePaulo, & Frenchy Champagne
08/16 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Eakin by DQ
08/30 Winnipeg, MB lost to Bill Klump
Alex Turk Promotions:
09/05 Winnipeg, MB lost to Adrian Baillargeon
Crescent Boxing & Wrestling Club:
10/18 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobo Bryce, lost to Frenchy Champagne & John DePaulo
11/15 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Bill Klump
11/22 Winnipeg, MB beat Frenchy Champagne

1956
01/03 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Eakin by DQ
01/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko & Bobby Jones, lost to George Eakin, Frenchy Champagne, & John DePaulo
01/17 Winnipeg, MB lost to John DePaulo
02/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Jones, vs. George Eakin & Bill Klump
04/03 Winnipeg, MB w/. Lloyd Antonation, double DQ vs. George Eakin & John DePaulo
04/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Jones, lost to George Eakin & Frenchy Champagne
05/01 Winnipeg, MB w/. Frenchy Champagne, beat Lloyd Antonation & Andy Nault by DQ
06/06 Transcona, MB w/. Bobby Jones vs. George Eakin & Frenchy Champagne
Madison Boxing & Wrestling Club:
06/26 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Jones vs. George Eakin & Frenchy Champagne
07/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, vs. George Eakin & Frenchy Champagne
09/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, lost to Frenchy Champagne & Gerry Tardi
10/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, lost to George Eakin & John DePaulo
10/25 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Eakin by DQ
11/01 Winnipeg, MB w/. Lloyd Antonation, vs. George Eakin & Frenchy Champagne
11/15 Winnipeg, MB beat John DePaulo by DQ
11/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Frank Rohr, lost to George Eakin & Frenchy Champagne
11/29 Winnipeg, MB w/. Frank Rohr & Bobby Jones, no contest vs. George Eakin, Frenchy Champagne & John DePaulo
12/27 Winnipeg, MB vs. George Eakin

1957
01/03 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, beat Frenchy Champagne & John DePaulo
*Won the Madison Club tag team titles
01/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk vs. Frenchy Champagne & John DePaulo
01/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, beat Lloyd Antonation & Bobby Jones
02/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk vs. Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin
02/21 Winnipeg, MB vs. Ed Tardi
03/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk vs. Frenchy Champagne & Andy Nault
03/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, lost to George Eakin & Frenchy Champagne
06/04 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk & Bill Kochen vs. George Eakin, John DePaulo & Joe Pearson
06/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bill Kochen, lost to Frenchy Champagne & Bob Tuck
12/23 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, beat Frenchy Champagne & Ed Tardi
*Won the Madison Club tag team titles
12/30 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk vs. George Eakin & Bob Tuck

1958
01/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, lost to John DePaulo & Bobby Jones
*Lost the Madison Club tag team titles
01/21 Winnipeg, MB beat Joe Pearson
04/01 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo vs. Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin
05/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk & John DePaulo vs. Frenchy Champagne, Ed Tardi, & Bob Tuck
06/03 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk vs. Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin
06/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk & John DePaulo vs. Frenchy Champagne, Ed Tardi, & Bob Tuck
Olympic Wrestling Club:
06/12 Winnipeg, MB vs. Bob Tuck
Madison Boxing & Wrestling Club:
07/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk vs. George Eakin & Bob Tuck
11/25 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, beat George Eakin & Bob Tuck
12/09 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, vs. George Eakin & Bucky Painchaud

1959
01/20 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bill Kochen & Bob Brown, beat George Eakin, Joe Pearson, & Buddy Sprott
03/31 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, lost to Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin
04/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, beat Buddy Sprott & Joe Pearson
04/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, beat George Eakin & Bucky Painchaud
04/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, beat John DePaulo & Bobby Jones
*Won the Madison Club tag team titles
05/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk vs. Bobby Jones & John DePaulo
06/16 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, vs. Frenchy Champagne & Andy Nault
Promoter Mike Woods:
07/05 Lockport, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, vs. Armin Stojke & Leo Goulet
Madison Boxing & Wrestling Club:
07/21 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Eakin by DQ
11/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted Stefanyk, beat Frenchy Champagne & Andy Nault

1960
02/09 Winnipeg, MB lost to Frenchy Champagne
02/16 Winnipeg, MB lost to Dave Burnett
03/08 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ole Olsen
05/10 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Eakin
06/14 Winnipeg, MB double DQ vs. Dave Burnett
06/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bill & Loyd Antonation, beat George Eakin, Bob Tuck, & Dave Burnett by DQ
06/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Jones, lost to Frenchy Champagne & Ole Olsen
10/25 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Jones, lost to Frenchy Champagne & Ole Olsen
11/29 Winnipeg, MB lost to Dave Burnett

1961
01/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Buddy Sprott
01/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Jones & Bob Brown, lost to Frenchy Champagne, George Eakin, & Ole Olsen
03/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat George Eakin & Buddy Sprott
04/04 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat Bob & Mel Brown
04/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, no contest vs. Dave Burnett & Bill Kochen
04/18 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat Dave Burnett & Bill Kochen
04/25 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, lost to Frenchy Champagne & Ole Olsen
05/09 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat Frenchy Champagne & Ole Olsen
*Won the Madison Club tag team titles
06/13 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat Ole Olsen & Buddy Sprott
06/30 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo vs. Frenchy Champagne & Ole Olsen
07/25 Winnipeg, MB vs. Armin Stojke
08/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo & Bob Brown, lost to Frenchy Champagne, George Eakin, & Armin Stojke
09/26 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, lost to George Eakin & Buddy Sprott
*Lost the Madison Club tag team titles
10/31 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, lost to George Eakin & Buddy Sprott
11/21 Winnipeg, MB lost to Frenchy Champagne
12/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Jones, lost to Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin

1962
01/09 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Jones, lost to Ole Olsen & Armin Stojke
02/13 Winnipeg, MB beat Buddy Sprott
02/20 Winnipeg, MB beat Andy Nault
03/27 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ole Olsen
04/10 Winnipeg, MB drew Ole Olsen
04/24 Winnipeg, MB vs. Frenchy Champagne
05/15 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Eakin
05/15 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bill Kochen & Bob Brown, no contest vs. Frenchy Champagne, George Eakin, & Ole Olsen
05/29 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bill Kochen, lost to George Eakin & Armin Stojke
06/05 Winnipeg, MB beat Bob Tuck
06/05 Winnipeg, MB Won a 12-man Battle royal
07/03 Winnipeg, MB lost to Armin Stojke
07/03 Winnipeg, MB lost in a 12-man Battle royal
07/17 Winnipeg, MB vs. Frenchy Champagne
07/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo & Bob Brown, vs. Frenchy Champagne, George Eakin, & Armin Stojke
07/24 Winnipeg, MB beat Frenchy Champagne by DQ
08/14 Winnipeg, MB vs. Armin Stojke
09/04 Winnipeg, MB lost to Frenchy Champagne by DQ
09/18 Winnipeg, MB drew Ole Olsen
10/16 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, lost to Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin
10/23 Winnipeg, MB drew Frenchy Champagne
10/23 Winnipeg, MB lost in an 8-man Battle royal
11/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bill Kochen, lost to Ole Olsen & Armin Stojke
11/27 Winnipeg, MB lost to Armin Stojke
11/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bill Kochen & Bob Brown, beat Frenchy Champagne, George Eakin, & Armin Stojke
12/12 Winnipeg, MB beat George Eakin
12/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bill Kochen & Bob Brown, lost to Frenchy Champagne, George Eakin, & Armin Stojke
12/27 Winnipeg, MB lost to Bob Brown

1963
01/03 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, drew Armon Stojke & Ole Olsen
01/03 Winnipeg, MB lost in a 12-man Battle royal
01/08 Winnipeg, MB beat Bob Brown B Texas Death match
01/22 Winnipeg, MB beat Bob Brown
*Won the Madison Club heavyweight title
02/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat Bob Tuck & Bobo Bryce
02/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, no contest vs. Bob Brown & Bill Kochen
02/19 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, lost to Bob Brown & Bill Kochen
02/26 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ole Olsen by DQ
02/26 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bob Brown & Bill Kochen, beat Bob Tuck, Ole Olsen, & Armin Stojke
03/26 Winnipeg, MB lost to Armin Stojke by DQ
03/26 Winnipeg, MB lost in a 7-man Battle royal
04/23 Winnipeg, MB beat Frenchy Champagne
04/30 Winnipeg, MB beat Bob Brown
05/21 Winnipeg, MB beat Armin Stojke
06/04 Winnipeg, MB beat George Eakin by DQ
06/04 Winnipeg, MB lost in an 8-man Battle royal
06/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat Bob Brown & Bill Kochen
07/02 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, double DQ vs. Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin
07/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Armin Stojke
09/24 Winnipeg, MB beat Armin Stojke by DQ
09/24 Winnipeg, MB entered in a Battle royal which ended in a no contest
10/01 Winnipeg, MB beat Bob Brown by DQ
10/22 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Eakin
*Lost the Madison Club heavyweight title
11/05 Winnipeg, MB lost to Frenchy Champagne by DQ
11/19 Winnipeg, MB lost to Armin Stojke by DQ
11/19 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, Bob Brown, & Lorne Corlett, beat Ole Olsen, Armin Stojke, George Eakin, & Frenchy Champagne
12/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat Lorne Corlett & Bob Brown by DQ
12/17 Winnipeg, MB beat George Eakin

1964
01/02 Winnipeg, MB drew Frenchy Champagne
01/07 Winnipeg, MB beat Bob Tuck
01/07 Winnipeg, MB lost in a 7-man Battle royal
01/28 Winnipeg, MB drew John DePaulo
02/04 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Armin Stojke
02/11 Winnipeg, MB beat Bob Tuck
02/11 Winnipeg, MB Won an 8-man Battle royal
02/18 Winnipeg, MB w/. Pete Mymko, lost to Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin
03/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Bill Kochen by DQ
03/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo vs. Bob Brown & Bill Kochen
03/24 Winnipeg, MB vs. Bob Brown & Bill Kochen B Handi-cap match
03/31 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, lost to Bob Brown & Bill Kochen
04/07 Winnipeg, MB beat Armin Stojke
04/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Armin Stojke
05/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, no contest vs. Armin Stojke & Ole Olsen
05/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, no contest vs. Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin
05/19 Winnipeg, MB beat George Eakin
06/02 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin B Lumberjack
09/01 Winnipeg, MB beat Bob Tuck
09/08 Winnipeg, MB vs. George Eakin
09/08 Winnipeg, MB lost in a 7-man Battle royal
09/15 Winnipeg, MB lost to Armin Stojke by DQ
10/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat Bill & Lloyd Antonation
10/13 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat Al Tomko & Lorne Corlett
11/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat ??
11/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, no contest vs. George Eakin & Frenchy Champagne
12/01 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Eakin
12/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin
*Won the Madison Club tag team titles
12/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, drew Al Tomko & Lorne Corlett

1965
01/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat Al Tomko & Lorne Corlett
01/26 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Lorne Corlett
01/26 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, Orest & Lloyd Antonation, beat Lorne Corlett, Pete Mymko, Ole Olsen, & Dave Muir
02/23 Winnipeg, MB w/. John DePaulo, beat George Eakin & Frenchy Champagne
03/02 Winnipeg, MB beat George Eakin by DQ
03/09 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Ole Olsen
04/06 Winnipeg, MB vs. Bucky Painchaud
04/20 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. George Eakin
05/04 Winnipeg, MB lost to Madison Mauler by DQ
05/18 Winnipeg, MB beat Madison Mauler by DQ
06/22 Winnipeg, MB vs. George Eakin
06/22 Winnipeg, MB Battle royal
07/27 Winnipeg, MB double DQ vs. Madison Mauler
08/03 Winnipeg, MB lost to Madison Mauler
09/07 Winnipeg, MB double DQ vs. George Eakin
09/14 Winnipeg, MB beat George Eakin
*Won the Madison Club heavyweight title
10/05 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jake Banman by DQ
10/05 Winnipeg, MB Won a Battle royal
10/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, beat George Eakin & Bob Tuck
10/26 Winnipeg, MB lost to John Banman by DQ
11/02 Winnipeg, MB beat George Eakin
11/09 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, beat Jake & John Banman
11/16 Winnipeg, MB beat John Banman
11/16 Winnipeg, MB lost in an 8-man Battle royal
11/23 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, beat Bobby Jones & Bucky Painchaud
11/23 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, beat Jake & John Banman
12/07 Winnipeg, MB lost to Lloyd Antonation by DQ
12/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, lost to Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin by DQ
12/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, beat Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin
*Won the Madison Club tag team titles
12/28 Winnipeg, MB beat Frenchy Champagne
12/28 Winnipeg, MB lost in a Battle royal

1966
01/04 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, beat Madison Mauler & Pete Mymko
01/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, vs. Madison Mauler & Pete Mymko
01/18 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, vs. Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin
02/01 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Eakin by DQ
02/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, lost to Pete Mymko & Madison Mauler by DQ
02/15 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, beat Madison Mauler & Bill Kochen
02/15 Winnipeg, MB lost in an 8-man Battle royal
03/01 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, lost to Lorne Corlett & Pete Mymko by DQ
03/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko vs. Lorne Corlett & Pete Mymko
03/15 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Eakin
03/15 Winnipeg, MB lost in an 8-man Battle royal
03/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, beat George Eakin & Lorne Corlett
03/29 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, lost to George Eakin & Lorne Corlett
04/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko vs. Jake & John Banman
04/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko vs. George Eakin & Lorne Corlett
05/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, beat George Eakin & Lorne Corlett
05/17 Winnipeg, MB beat George Eakin
05/17 Winnipeg, MB lost in an 8-man Battle royal
05/31 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko & Lorne Corlett, lost to George Eakin, Jake & John Banman by DQ
06/07 Winnipeg, MB beat Bob Tuck
06/07 Winnipeg, MB lost in an 8-man Battle royal
06/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, lost to Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin
07/12 Winnipeg, MB beat Bob Tuck
07/12 Winnipeg, MB lost in an 8-man Battle royal
07/22 Steinbach, MB vs. John Banman
07/26 Winnipeg, MB beat John Banman
07/26 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bill Kochen & Pete Mymko, beat John DePaulo, John Banman, & Bob Tuck
08/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Bill Antonation
09/13 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, beat George Eakin & Bob Tuck
09/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko vs. Bobby Jones & Bob Tuck
09/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, Jack Day, & Lorne Corlett, vs. Bobby Jones, Bob Ruck, Orest & Lloyd Antonation
American Wrestling Association:
10/01 Minneapolis, MN lost to Stan Kowalski
Madison Wrestling Club:
10/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Lorne Corlett, lost to Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin by DQ
10/18 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Eakin
American Wrestling Association:
10/31 Winnipeg, MB drew Jack Pesek
11/21 Winnipeg, MB beat George Gadaski
12/13 Winnipeg, MB lost to Doug Gilbert

1967
03/08 Winnipeg, MB lost to Doug Gilbert
Wildcat Wrestling:
03/13 Winnipeg, MB vs. Al Tomko
American Wrestling Association (as Stan the Moose):
03/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jack Pesek
Wildcat Wrestling (as Stan Mykietowich):
04/03 Winnipeg, MB vs. Bob Tuck
Madison Boxing & Wrestling Club:
04/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko beat Jake & John Banman
American Wrestling Association (as Stan the Moose):
04/21 Winnipeg, MB beat Bob Tuck
Madison Boxing & Wrestling Club:
04/24 Winnipeg, MB beat Lloyd Antonation
05/09 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, beat Jake & John Banman
American Wrestling Association:
05/12 Winnipeg, MB beat Jake Banman
Madison Boxing & Wrestling Club:
05/16 Winnipeg, MB w/. Al Tomko, no contest vs. Jake & John Banman
07/04 Winnipeg, MB w/. Lorne Corlett, lost to Jake & John Banman
American Wrestling Association:
07/29 Maplewood, MN lost to Ed Sharkey
Madison Boxing & Wrestling Club:
08/01 Winnipeg, MB w/. Lorne Corlett vs. John Banman & Ken Seymour
08/29 Winnipeg, MB w/. Lorne Corlett, lost to Jake & John Banman
09/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Lorne Corlett. Vs. Jake & John Banman
Stampede Wrestling - Promoter Stu Hart:<BR> 09/18 Lethbridge, AB Battle royal
09/19 Edmonton, AB Battle royal
09/20 Saskatoon, SK Battle royal
09/25 Lethbridge, AB vs. Dave Ruhl
09/26 Edmonton, AB vs. John Foti
09/27 Saskatoon, SK vs. John Foti
10/02 Lethbridge, AB vs. Archie Gouldie
10/03 Edmonton, AB vs. Norton Jackson
10/10 Edmonton, AB vs. Vic Rossetani
American Wrestling Association:
11/10 Davenport, IA lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
11/?? Winnipeg, MB beat John Banman
12/01 Winnipeg, MB lost to Bill Watts
Madison Boxing & Wrestling Club:
12/12 Winnipeg, MB vs. Bob Tuck
12/19 Winnipeg, MB vs. Bob Tuck
12/19 Winnipeg, MB 6-man Battle royal
American Wrestling Association:
12/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Big Luke

1968
Madison Boxing & Wrestling Club:
01/02 Winnipeg, MB vs. Bob Tuck B No DQ match
Central States Wrestling:
01/03 St. Louis, MO w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Terry Funk & Joe Tangaro
01/04 Kansas City, KS beat The Viking
01/06 Kansas City, KS beat Jerry Brown
01/10 Kansas City, KS lost to Steve Bolus
01/18 Kansas City, KS beat Cyclone Castro
01/20 Kansas City, KS beat Jerry Brown
01/25 Kansas City, KS lost to Ernie Ladd
02/02 St. Louis, MO w/. Dr. Scarlet (Bill Watts), lost to Wilbur Snyder & Pat O'Connor
03/01 St. Louis, MO w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Joe Tangaro & Terry Funk
03/14 Columbus, NE lost to Stan Pulaski
03/14 Columbus, NE w/. Mike DiBiase, Bob Orton, & Jim Starr, lost to Reggie Parks, Doug Gilbert, Dale Lewis & Stan Pulaski
04/19 St. Louis, MO lost to Bob Ellis
06/06 Kansas City, KS beat The Ripper
06/13 Kansas City, KS beat Baron Von Heisenger
06/20 Kansas City, KS beat Handsome Herbert
American Wrestling Association:
07/18 Winnipeg, MB beat Bobby Jones
Central States Wrestling:
08/15 Kansas City, KS lost to Sonny Myers
08/22 Kansas City, KS lost to Ron Etchison
09/21 Omaha, NE lost to Woody Farmer
10/05 Waverly, IL lost to Edouard Carpentier
10/10 Kansas City, KS vs. Dick Murdoch
10/17 Kansas City, KS lost to Terry Martin
10/18 St. Louis, MO lost to Sonny Myers
10/22 Sedalia, MO lost to Dusty Rhodes
10/24 Kansas City, KS drew Baron Von Heisenger
10/31 Kansas City, KS w/. Sonny Myers & The Viking, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch, & Baron Von Heisenger
11/02 Waverly, IL lost to Gerry Brown
11/02 Waverly, IL w/. Boris Volkoff, beat Gerry Brown & Bob Barker
11/03 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Reg Parks by DQ
11/03 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Bob Brown, lost to Ronnie Etchison & Woody Farmer
11/07 Kansas City, KS beat Lopez
11/08 St. Joseph, MO w/. Frank Marconi, lost to Ronnie Etchison & The Viking
11/11 Kansas City, KS lost to Earl Maynard
11/15 St. Louis, MO w/. Angelo Poffo, lost to Sonny Myers & Ron Etchison
11/17 Topeka, KS lost to Dusty Rhodes
11/21 Kansas City, KS lost to Terry Martin
11/24 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Bob Brown, lost to Klondike Bill & Sonny Myers
11/29 St. Joseph, MO lost to Earl Maynard
12/01 Waterloo, IA lost to Thor Hagen
12/02 Wichita, KS vs. Terry Martin
12/19 Kansas City, KS lost to Terry Martin
12/20 St. Joseph, MO lost to Terry Martin
12/20 St. Joseph, MO lost in a Battle royal
American Wrestling Association:
12/28 Minneapolis, MN lost to Bill Watts

1969
01/03 Winnipeg, MB lost to Al Tomko
Central States Wrestling:
01/09 Kansas City, KS beat Chuck Adcox
01/10 St. Louis, MO lost to Bill Watts
01/12 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Thor Hagen
01/19 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Rudy Martin
01/23 Kansas City, KS w/. Baron Von Heisinger, lost to Rudy Martin & Don Kent
01/25 Omaha, NE lost to Woody Farmer
01/30 Kansas City, KS lost to Rudy Martin
01/30 Kansas City, KS w/. Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Heisinger, lost to Tommy, Terry, & Rudy Martin
02/07 St. Louis, MO w/. The Viking, lost to Ron Etchison & Thor Hagen
02/23 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Earl Maynard
02/23 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Dick Murdoch, Guillotine Gordon & The Phantom, beat Pat O'Connor, Ronnie Etchison, Earl Maynard & Tommy Martin
03/02 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Tommy Martin
03/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Rene Goulet
03/29 Duluth, MN lost to Red Bastein
04/11 Winnipeg, MB lost to Al Tomko
04/25 Winnipeg, MB lost to Pampero Firpo
05/11 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Bruce Kirk
05/15 Kansas City, KS lost to Big Luke
06/14 St. Louis, MO w/. The Viking, lost to Frank Hester & Luis Martinez
American Wrestling Association:
06/19 Winnipeg, MB lost to Al Tomko
06/26 Bloomington, MN lost to Pampero Firpo
International Wrestling Enterprise:
07/08 Mito, Japan lost to Strong Kobayashi
07/10 Suwara, Japan double count out vs. Great Kusatsu
07/12 Funabashi, Japan w/. Ox Baker, beat Rusher Kimura & Toyonobori by DQ
07/14 Nagahama, Japan w/. Luther Lindsay & Tito Kopa, lost to Thunder Sugiyama, Tadaharu Tanaka & Toyonobori
07/16 Takaoka, Japan w/. Luther Lindsay & Tito Kopa, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Great Kusatsu & Toyonobori
07/17 Osaka, Japan w/. Ox Baker, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Toyonobori
07/19 Toyooka, Japan w/. Ox Baker & Tito Kopa, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama & Toyonobori
07/20 Izumo, Japan w/. Luther Lindsay, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Great Kusatsu
07/21 Fukuyama, Japan w/. Anton Laszlo & Tito Kopa, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Great Kusatsu & Toyonobori
07/22 Mine, Japan lost to Thunder Sugiyama
07/24 Hohfu, Japan w/. Ox Baker, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Toyonbori
07/27 Shimabara, Japan w/. Tito Kopa & Nikita Mulkovich, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Great Kusatsu & Toyonobori
07/29 Iki, Japan w/. Tito Kopa & Nikita Mulkovich, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama, & Toyonobori
07/31 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Ox Baker, lost to Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu
08/02 Oita, Japan lost to Takeshi Oiso
08/03 Nakatsu, Japan w/. Luther Lindsay & Tito Kopa, lost to Rusher Kimura, Strong Kobayashi & Thunder Sugiyama
08/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Tito Kopa, lost to Great Kusatsu & Thunder Sugiyama
08/07 Sawada, Japan w/. Luther Lindsay & Tito Kopa, lost to Rusher Kimura, Toyonobori & Strong Kobayashi
08/09 Ashio, Japan w/. Nikita Mulkovich, lost to Rusher Kimura & Toyonobori
08/10 Ishinomaki, Japan lost to Great Kusatsu
08/11 Iwanuma, Japan w/. Luther Lindsay & Tito Kopa, lost to Great Kusatsu, Toyonobori & Strong Kobayashi
08/12 Morioka, Japan w/. Nikita Mulkovich, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Toyonobori
08/13 Ichinoseki, Japan lost to Great Kusatsu
08/14 Shizugawa, Japan w/. Luther Lindsay & Tito Kopa, lost to Great Kusatsu, Toyonobori & Strong Kobayashi
08/16 Iwai, Japan w/. Luther Lindsay & Tito Kopa, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Rusher Kimura & Toyonobori
08/17 Ohtawara, Japan lost to Great Kusatsu
08/20 Iwamizawa, Japan w/. Tito Kopa, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Rusher Kimura
08/21 Yoichi, Japan w/. Luther Lindsay & Tito Kopa, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Rusher Kimura & Toyonobori
08/23 Kitami, Japan lost to Toyonobori
08/24 Nayoro, Japan w/. Nikita Mulkovich, lost to Rusher Kimura & Thunder Sugiyama
08/25 Fukagawa, Japan lost to Great Kusatsu
08/26 Ishikari, Japan lost to Great Kusatsu
08/30 Takada, Japan w/. Tito Kopa & Nikita Mulkovich, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Toyonobori & Thunder Sugiyama
08/31 Itoigawa, Japan w/. Nikita Mulkovich, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Toyonobori
09/08 Tohkamachi, Japan w/. Wild Angus, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Toyonobori
09/09 Maebashi, Japan lost to Thunder Sugiyama
09/11 Okayama, Japan w/. Gorgeous George Jr, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Chati Yokouchi
09/13 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Wild Angus & Buddy Colt, lost to Great Kusatsu, Toyonobori & Thunder Sugiyama
09/15 Kurume, Japan w/. Wild Angus & Gorgeous George Jr, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Chati Yokouchi & Toyonobori
09/18 Kurashiki, Japan w/. Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George Jr, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama & Toyonobori
09/20 Okayama, Japan w/. Gorgeous George Jr, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Toyonobori
09/21 Miyoshi, Japan lost to Great Kusatsu
09/22 Hiroshima, Japan lost to Toyonobori
09/24 Munakata, Japan w/. Wild Angus & Buddy Colt, lost to Great Kusatsu, Toyonobori & Thunder Sugiyama
09/28 Takatsuki, Japan w/. Wild Angus & Gorgeous George Jr, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Tadaharu Tanaka & Toyonobori
10/03 Tokyo, Japan lost to Toyonobori
Northwest Promotions Promoter Sandor Kovacs:
10/27 Vancouver, BC beat Eric Froelich
11/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & John Tolos
11/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, lost to John Tolos & Steve Bolus
11/17 Vancouver, BC lost to Tony Marino
12/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage & Bob Brown, lost to Dean Higuchi, Steve Bolus, & John Tolos
12/08 Vancouver, BC beat Paddy O=Neill
12/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Bad Boy Shields, lost to Dean Higuchi & Steve Bolus
12/21 Portland, OR drew Lonnie Mayne
12/22 Vancouver, BC beat Jerry London
12/29 Vancouver, BC beat Eric Froelich

1970
01/05 Vancouver, BC beat Tony Borne
01/05 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
01/12 Vancouver, BC lost to Mark Lewin
01/19 Vancouver, BC beat Jerry London
01/26 Vancouver, BC drew Woody Farmer
02/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Haru Sasaki, beat Woody Farmer & Jerry London
02/09 Vancouver, BC beat Al Goodwin
02/16 Vancouver, BC lost to Steve Bolus
02/23 Vancouver, BC lost to Dean Higuchi
03/02 Vancouver, BC lost to John Tolos
03/02 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
03/09 Vancouver, BC lost to Tex McKenzie
03/16 Vancouver, BC lost to Dean Higuchi
03/23 Vancouver, BC beat Johnny Kostas
03/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, lost to Dean Higuchi & Steve Bolus
04/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Duncan McTavish
04/14 Seattle, WA lost to Sandy Barr
04/14 Seattle, WA w/. Ivan Kameroff b. Sandy Barr & Don Serrano
04/20 Vancouver, BC lost to Angelo Mosca
04/27 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Morrow
04/28 Seattle, WA beat Dean Higuchi
04/28 Seattle, WA w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Tex McKenzie & Dean Higuchi
05/04 Vancouver, BC beat Jack Bence
05/04 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Bad Boy Shields, lost to Dean Higuchi & Steve Bolus
05/18 Vancouver, BC lost to Dean Higuchi
05/23 Portland, OR lost to Tony Borne
05/25 Vancouver, BC beat Don Morrow
05/30 Portland, OR lost to Lonnie Mayne
06/01 Vancouver, BC beat Bud Rattal
06/08 Vancouver, BC lost to Dutch Savage
06/15 Vancouver, BC lost to Tex McKenzie
06/15 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
06/20 Portland, OR lost to Bill Francis by DQ
06/22 Vancouver, BC lost to Duncan McTavish
06/23 Portland, OR lost to Dutch Savage
American Wrestling Association:
06/25 Winnipeg, MB lost to Paul AButcher@ Vachon
Central Canadian Championship Wrestling:
07/01 Steinbach, MB vs. Frenchy Champagne
International Wrestling Enterprise:
(Wrestling as Dr. Death)
07/08 - 08/25 tour
American Wrestling Association:
(Wrestling as Moose Morowski)
11/13 Winnipeg, MB beat Wilf Caron
NWA Pacific Northwest - Promoter Don Owen:
11/14 Portland, OR beat Bill Francis
11/19 Salem, OR beat Lonnie Mayne
11/25 Salem, OR w/. Dutch Savage, drew Stan Stasiak & Lonnie Mayne
11/28 Portland, OR beat Pierre LeGrande
12/01 Portland, OR beat Beauregard
12/03 Salem, OR beat Stan Stasiak
12/05 Portland, OR lost to Carlos Belafonte by DQ
12/10 Salem, OR w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Stan Stasiak & Lonnie Mayne - Texas Death
12/12 Portland, OR beat Dean Ho
12/17 Salem, OR lost to Carlos Belafonte by DQ
12/19 Portland, OR lost to Lonnie Mayne by DQ
12/29 Portland, OR lost to Bobby Nichols by DQ
12/31 Salem, OR w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Steiger

1971
01/02 Portland, OR drew Stan Stasiak
01/07 Salem, OR w/. Dutch Savage, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
01/09 Portland, OR w/. Dutch Savage, lost to White Avenger & Tony Borne by DQ
01/14 Salem, OR drew Dean Ho
01/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Kurt Von Hess, lost to Les Thornton & Eric Froelich
01/21 Salem, OR beat Geronimo
01/23 Portland, OR lost to Carlos Belafonte by DQ
01/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Les Thornton & Duncan McTavish
01/28 Salem, OR lost to Carlos Belafonte by DQ
02/04 Salem, OR drew Stan Stasiak
02/06 Portland, OR lost to Bobby Nichols by DQ
02/13 Portland, OR drew Tony Borne
02/15 Vancouver, BC lost to Dean Higuchi
02/15 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
02/18 Salem, OR lost to Tony Borne
02/23 Portland, OR drew Eric Froelich
02/25 Salem, OR beat White Avenger
02/25 Salem, OR lost to Carlos Belafonte
02/27 Portland, OR lost to Stan Stasiak
03/02 Portland, OR lost to Stan Stasiak
03/04 Salem, OR w/. Dutch Savage, beat Stan Stasiak & Carlos Belafonte
03/06 Portland, OR w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Stan Stasiak
03/11 Salem, OR lost to Bing Ki Lee
03/13 Portland, OR lost to Eric Froelich
03/16 Portland, OR lost to Stan Stasiak
03/18 Salem, OR lost to Bobby Nichols
03/22 Vancouver, BC w/. John Quinn, lost to Dean Higuchi & Duncan McTavish
International Wrestling Enterprise:
(Wrestling as Dr. Death)

03/31 Tokyo, Japan
04/01 Maebashi, Japan
04/02 Yokohama, Japan
04/03 Mishima, Japan
04/04 Fujiyoshida, Japan
04/06 Koyama, Japan
04/08 Yokkaichi, Japan w/. Mr. Chin & Andre the Giant, lost to Billy Robinson, Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi
04/10 Iizuka, Japan
04/13 Shimonoseki, Japan
04/17 Yukuhashi, Japan
04/18 Okawa, Japan
04/19 Saga, Japan
04/20 Fukuoka, Japan
04/21 Beppu, Japan
04/22 Kitakyushu, Japan
04/24 Osaka, Japan
04/25 Innoshima, Japan
04/27 Nagoya, Japan
04/30 Tokyo, Japan
05/01 Hannou, Japan
05/05 Naoetsu, Japan w/. Andre the Giant & Magna Clemente, lost to Karl Gotch, Great Kusatsu & Thunder Sugiyama
05/06 Niigata, Japan
05/07 Fukui, Japan
05/09 Kanazawa, Japan
05/11 Hamamatsu, Japan
05/13 Utsunomiya, Japan
05/15 Koshigaya, Japan
05/16 Mito, Japan
05/18 Tokyo, Japan
05/20 Hanamaki, Japan
05/22 Tomakomai, Japan
05/23 Shibetsu, Japan
05/24 Mihoro, Japan
05/25 Asahikawa, Japan
Northwest Promotions/NWA Pacific Northwest:
(Wrestling as Moose Morowski)

05/31 Vancouver, BC lost to Steven Little Bear
05/31 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
06/05 Portland, OR lost to Jimmy Snuka
06/07 Vancouver, BC beat Fred Barron
06/08 Portland, OR lost to Bobby Nichols by DQ
06/12 Portland, OR lost to Bobby Nichols
Stampede Wrestling:
06/17 Regina, SK vs. Nick Pacchiano
06/24 Regina, SK beat Dan Kroffat
06/25 Calgary, AB vs. Les Thornton
07/01 Regina, SK lost to Les Thornton by reversed decision
07/08 Regina, SK vs. Les Thornton No DQ match
07/09 Calgary, AB vs. Mighty Ursus
American Wrestling Association:
07/23 Winnipeg, MB lost to Don Muraco
07/24 Minneapolis, MN lost to Andre the Giant
World Wide Wrestling Federation - Promoter Vincent J. McMahon:
(Wrestling as Mike Monroe)

08/25 Long Island, NY drew Manuel Soto
08/30 New York, NY drew Manuel Soto
09/11 Boston, MA lost to Karl Gotch
10/09 Boston, MA lost to Rene Goulet
10/25 New York, NY lost to Gorilla Monsoon
11/10 Belfast, ME beat Mike Conrad
11/13 Boston, MA lost to Karl Gotch
11/15 New York, NY lost to Karl Gotch
11/18 Cherry Hill, NJ lost to Victor Rivera
11/22 Baltimore, MD lost to Karl Gotch
12/06 New York, NY lost to Manuel Soto
12/07 Portland, ME lost to Manuel Soto
12/10 North Attleboro, MA beat Mike Conrad
12/11 Boston, MA lost to Rene Goulet
12/15 Baltimore, MD lost to Al Nelson
12/18 Philadelphia, PA drew Vincente Pometti
Amarillo:
(Wrestling as Moose Morowski)

12/25 Amarillo, TX beat Alex Perez

1972
01/06 Amarillo, TX beat The Lawman
01/10 Abilene, TX beat Jerry Kozak
01/20 Amarillo, TX beat Mr. Wrestling (Gordon Nelson) by count out
01/22 Hereford, TX w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Ricky Romero & Alfred Hayes
01/24 Abilene, TX w/. The Korean, no contest vs. Terry & Dory Funk Sr.
01/27 Amarillo, TC w/. Cyclone Negro, beat Ricky Romero & Terry Funk
01/29 Hereford, TX beat Suni War Cloud
01/31 Abilene, TX vs. Bill Cody
02/03 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Sr.
02/05 Hereford, TX lost to Alfred Hayes
02/07 Abilene, TX vs. Ricky Romero
02/07 Abilene, TX 12-man Battle royal
02/10 Amarillo, TX w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Dory Funk Sr & Thunderbolt Patterson
02/15 Odessa, TX vs. Ricky Romero
02/22 Odessa, TX vs. Ricky Romero Mexican Death match
02/22 Odessa, TX 12-man Battle royal
03/06 Abilene, TX vs. Terry Funk
03/07 Odessa, TX w/. Duke Myers, vs. Mr. Wrestling & Suni War Cloud
03/09 Amarillo, TX w/. Masio Kuma & Mr. Okuma, lost to Mr. Wrestling, Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel
03/16 Amarillo, TX lost to Alfred Hayes
03/18 Hereford, TX drew Suni War Cloud
03/20 Abilene, TX vs. Dory Funk Sr. Texas Death match
03/23 Amarillo, TX lost to Alfred Hayes by DQ
03/27 Abilene, TX w/. Duke Myers, vs. Dory Funk Sr. & Alfred Hayes
03/28 Odessa, TX vs. Ricky Romero Fence match
03/30 Amarillo, TX lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
04/08 Colorado Springs, CO w/. Dingo the Sundowner, beat Nick Kozak & Bud Cody
04/11 Odessa, TX vs. Alfred Hayes
04/15 Hereford, TX lost to Ricky Romero
04/22 Hereford, TX lost to Ricky Romero
04/25 Odessa, TX vs. Pak Song Brass Knuckles match
04/27 Amarillo, TX lost to Alfred Hayes
04/29 Hereford, TX w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Ricky Romero & Alfred Hayes
05/02 Odessa, TX w/. Dingo the Sundowner, vs. Bill Cody & Eric Rommel
05/25 Amarillo, TX lost to Alfred Hayes
06/03 Hereford, TX drew Alfred Hayes
06/06 Odessa, TX w/. Dingo the Sundowner, beat Bill Cody & Eric Rommel
06/08 Amarillo, TX beat Ray Hunter
06/10 Hereford, TX lost to Alfred Hayes
06/13 Odessa, TX w/. Dingo the Sundowner, beat Bill Cody & Eric Rommel
06/15 Amarillo, TX w/. Dingo the Sundowner, drew Eric Rommel & Bud Cody
06/17 Hereford, TX w/. Dingo the Sundowner, lost to Alfred Hayes & Suni War Cloud
06/17 Herefford, TX lost in a Battle royal
06/20 Odessa, TX w/. Dingo the Sundowner, vs. Ron Miller & Larry O'Day
06/22 Amarillo, TX w/. Pak Song, drew Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
06/22 Amarillo, TX lost in a Battle royal
06/29 Amarillo, TX lost to Dick Murdoch
07/06 Amarillo, TX beat Suni War Cloud
07/11 Odessa, TX drew Alfred Hayes
07/13 Amarillo, TX drew Nick Kozak
07/15 Hereford, TX drew Eric Rommel
07/18 Odessa, TX vs. Suni War Cloud
07/27 Amarillo, TX beat Eric Rommel
07/29 Hereford, TX beat Eric Rommel
07/29 Hereford, TX lost in a Battle royal
08/02 Lubbock, TX lost to Suni War Cloud
08/03 Amarillo, TX lost to Pak Song
08/08 Odessa, TX vs. Bill Cody
08/09 Lubbock, TX lost to Mr. Wrestling
08/10 Amarillo, TX beat Bill Cody
08/17 Amarillo, TX beat Sunny Warcloud
08/24 Amarillo, TX lost to Terry Funk
08/26 Hereford, TX drew Mr. Wrestling
08/29 Odessa, TX w/. Dennis Bockwinkel, lost to Al Hayes & Pak Song
09/02 Hereford, TX beat Nick Kozak
09/05 Odessa, TX beat Suni War Cloud
09/07 Amarillo, TX w/. Dennis O'Brien, lost to Al Hayes & Ricki Starr
09/09 Hereford, TX beat Jerry Kozak
09/12 Odessa, TX vs. Pak Song
09/14 Amarillo, TX w/. Hans Mueller & Karl Von Steiger, beat Al Hayes, Pak Song & Ricky Romero
09/19 Odessa, TX drew Mr. Wrestling
09/19 Odessa, TX 17-man Battle royal
09/20 Lubbock, TX w/. Dennis Bockwinkel, lost to Pak Song & Mr. Wrestling
09/26 Odessa, TX lost to Mr. Wrestling
10/05 Amarillo, TX drew Alfred Hayes
10/07 Hereford, TX w/. Red Devil, beat Nick Kozak & Ricki Starr
10/10 Odessa, TX w/. Hank James, lost to Ricki Starr & Nick Kozak
10/12 Amarillo, TX beat Karl Steiger by DQ
10/14 Amarillo, TX beat Karl Von Steiger
10/18 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricki Starr, beat Karl Von Steiger & Hans Mueller
10/19 Amarillo, TX w/. Mack Quarry & The Viking, drew Cyclone Negro, Hans Mueller, & Karl Steiger
10/24 Odessa, TX lost to Hank James
10/25 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricki Starr, lost to Cyclone Negro & Black Devil
10/26 Amarillo, TX beat Hans Mueller
*Won the Western States tag team titles around this time
10/31 Odessa, TX w/. Nick Kozak, beat Karl Von Steiger & Bill Howard
11/01 Lubbock, TX lost to Cyclone Negro Brass Knuckles match
11/02 Amarillo, TX w/. Nick Kozak, beat Karl Steiger & The Viking by DQ
11/07 Odessa, TX beat Cyclone Negro Brass Knuckles match
11/08 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Cyclone Negro & Hank James
11/09 Amarillo, TX beat Cyclone Negro by DQ
11/14 Odessa, TX lost to Cyclone Negro Lumberjack match
11/15 Lubbock, TX w/. Nick Kozak, beat Black Devil & Tapia
11/16 Amarillo, TX lost to Cyclone Negro
11/21 Odessa, TX lost to Cyclone Negro 20 rounds of wrestling
11/22 Lubbock, TX lost to Mr. Wrestling
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
12/02 Tokyo, Japan beat Samson Kutsuwada
12/03 Kuroiso, Japan w/. Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Giant Baba & Motoshi Ohkuma
12/04 Ichinoseki, Japan lost to Thunder Sugiyama by count out
12/06 Yonezawa, Japan beat Akio Sato
12/08 Tatebayashi, Japan w/. The Destroyer, lost to Giant Baba & Thunder Sugiyama
12/09 Toyota, Japan beat Samson Kutsuwada
12/11 Izumo, Japan lost to Motoshi Ohkuma
12/12 Yonago, Japan w/. Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Giant Baba & Thunder Sugiyama
12/14 Okayama, Japan lost to Masio Koma by DQ
12/16 Kohama, Japan lost to Thunder Sugiyama
12/17 Takaoka, Japan beat Akio Sato
12/18 Nanao, Japan lost to Motoshi Ohkuma
12/19 Niigata, Japan beat Atsushi Hongoh
12/20 Koshigaya, Japan lost to Thunder Sugiyama
12/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Giant Baba & The Destroyer

1973
01/03 Lubbock, TX drew Hank James
01/08 El Paso, TX drew Hank James
01/08 El Paso, TX Won an 18-man Battle royal
01/11 Amarillo, TX lost to Hank James
01/15 El Paso, TX w/. Nick Kozak, lost to Don & Johnny Fargo
01/16 Odessa, TX drew Karl Von Steiger
01/16 Odessa, TX lost in a 20-man Battle royal
01/17 Lubbock, TX beat Apache Gringo
01/17 Lubbock, TX lost in a Battle royal
01/18 Amarillo, TX lost to Cyclone Negro by DQ
01/22 El Paso, TX lost to Karl Von Steiger
01/23 Odessa, TX lost to Cyclone Negro
01/24 Lubbock, TX beat Stan Hansen
01/25 Amarillo, TX drew Karl Von Steiger
01/29 El Paso, TX drew Black Devil
01/30 Odessa, TX beat Karl Von Steiger by DQ
01/31 Lubbock, TX beat Mack Quarry
02/06 Odessa, TX beat Stan Hansen
02/07 Lubbock, TX lost to Cyclone Negro
02/08 Amarillo, TX drew Hank James
02/13 Odessa, TX beat Mike Quarry
02/14 Lubbock, TX drew Stan Hansen
02/15 Amarillo, TX lost to Cyclone Negro
02/20 Odessa, TX w/. Stan Hansen, beat The Beast & Mike Quarry
02/21 Lubbock, TX drew Hank James
02/22 Amarillo, TX drew The Beast
02/23 Abilene, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Don & John Fargo
02/26 El Paso, TX lost to Cyclone Negro
02/27 Odessa, TX lost to Cyclone Negro
02/28 Lubbock, TX lost to John Fargo
03/05 El Paso, TX beat Stan Hansen
03/06 Odessa, TX w/. Alfred Hayes & Les Thornton, beat Karl Von Steiger, Don & Johnny Fargo
03/12 El Paso, TX beat Alex Perez
03/13 Odessa, TX
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/25-04/25 tour
American Wrestling Association:
04/26 Winnipeg, MB beat Dave Muir
Amarillo:
05/08 Odessa, TX beat Karl Von Steiger
05/09 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Don & Johnny Fargo
05/15 Odessa, TX lost to Curtis Iaukea
05/16 Lubbock, TX beat Johnny Fargo
05/22 Odessa, TX w/. Nick Kozak, beat Don & Johnny Fargo
05/30 Lubbock, TX beat Hank James
06/05 Odessa, TX vs. Buck Robley
06/12 Odessa, TX lost to Buck Robley
06/13 Lubbock, TX w/. Nick Kozak & Mr. Wrestling, drew Karl Krupp, Buck Robley & Hank James
06/19 Odessa, TX beat Jerry Bohn
07/10 Odessa, TX w/. Tommy Tsuruta, beat Alfred Hayes & Mike Quarry
07/11 Lubbock, TX drew Tommy Tsuruta
07/13 Abilene, TX w/. Nick Kozak & Man Mountain Mike, vs. Buck Robley, Hank James, & Satchmo Baogie
07/17 Odessa, TX w/. Ricky Romero & Man Mountain Mike, beat Buck Robley, Hank James, & Satchmo Boagie
07/25 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Karl Krupp & Boris Malenko
07/27 Abilene, TX vs. Karl Von Krupp
07/31 Odessa, TX vs. Dick Murdoch
07/31 Odessa. TX 14-man Battle royal
08/03 Abilene, TX vs. Boris Malenko
08/03 Abilene, TX 13-man Battle royal
08/07 Odessa, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Dick Murdoch & Cyclone Negro
08/08 Lubbock, TX drew Jerry Kozak
08/10 Abilene, TX vs. Mike Quarry
08/14 Odessa, TX beat Mike Paidousis
American Wrestling Association:
08/16 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Gordienko
Amarillo:
08/21 Odessa, TX beat Stan Hansen
08/22 Lubbock, TX beat Larry Lane
08/24 Abilene, TX vs. The Patriot
08/28 Odessa, TX vs. Don Fargo
08/29 Lubbock, TX lost to Tommy Tsuruta
08/31 Abilene, TX w/. Stan Hansen & Ivan Putski, vs. Don Fargo, Buck Robley & Patriot
Stampede Wrestling:
09/07 Calgary, AB beat Bob Pringle
09/10 Lethbridge, AB vs. Kim Klokeid
09/14 Calgary, AB vs. Magnificent Zulu
09/15 Edmonton, AB vs. Magnificent Zulu
09/22 Edmonton, AB vs. Bill Cody
09/24 Lethbridge, AB vs. Bob Pringle
09/28 Calgary, AB vs. Dan Kroffat
09/29 Edmonton, AB vs. Dan Kroffat
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/06 Tokyo, Japan lost to Tomomi (Jumbo) Tsuruta
Tour to 11/08
American Wrestling Association:
11/15 Winnipeg, MB beat Herb Campbell
Stampede Wrestling:
11/16 Calgary, AB vs. Larry Lane
11/23 Calgary, AB lost to Omar Atlas
11/24 Edmonton, AB vs. Omar Atlas
11/30 Calgary, AB vs. Vic Rossetani
12/06 Regina, SK vs. Bill Cody
12/07 Calgary, AB vs. Bill Cody
12/14 Calgary, AB vs. Michel Martel
12/21 Calgary, AB w/. Benny Ramirez vs. Michel & Rick Martel

1974
01/04 Calgary, AB vs. Larry Lane
01/06 Calgary, AB vs. Ron Thompson
01/11 Calgary, AB lost to Archie Gouldie
American Wrestling Association:
01/17 Winnipeg, MB lost to Chris Taylor
01/19 Milwaukee, WI lost to Chris Taylor
01/20 Green Bay, WI lost to Ken Patera
01/27 Minneapolis, MN lost to Wahoo McDaniel
01/29 Moline, IL beat Ken Patera
02/07 Winnipeg, MB beat Bob Slaughter
02/10 Green Bay, WI lost to Chris Taylor
02/16 Minneapolis, MN beat Joe Guzman
02/17 St. Paul, MN lost to Chris Taylor
Amarillo:
02/20 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Leo Burke & The Beast
American Wrestling Association:
03/23 St. Paul, MN lost to Ivan Putski
02/28 Winnipeg, MB beat Tony Rocco
03/09 Milwaukee, WI beat Cesar Pablon
03/10 Green Bay, WI lost to Greg Gagne
03/12 Valley City, ?? lost to Chris Taylor
03/14 Winnipeg, MB drew Rene Goulet
03/18 Moline, IL lost to Chris Taylor
03/22 Denver, CO drew Greg Gagne
03/24 St. Paul, MN lost to Ivan Putski
03/30 Milwaukee, WI lost to Ivan Putski
04/02 Moline, IL lost to Ivan Putski
04/04 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ivan Putski
04/20 Milwaukee, WI beat Prince Pullins
05/16 Winnipeg, MB lost to Greg Gagne
05/19 Green Bay, WI lost to Ivan Putski
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/25-06/13 tour
(Wrestling as Moose Morowski)
09/13-10/10 tour
(Wrestling as The Avenger)
Amarillo:
(Wrestling as Moose Morowski)

11/06 Amarillo, TX w/. Nick Kozak, lost to Karl Von Steiger & Seigfried Steinke by DQ
11/13 Lubbock, TX w/. Karl Kox, double DQ vs. Karl Von Steiger & Seigfried Steinke
11/16 Colorado Springs, CO drew Karl Von Steiger
11/20 Lubbock, TX beat Seigfried Steinke
11/27 Lubbock, TX lost to Blackjack Mulligan
12/04 Lubbock, TX w/. Nick Kozak, lost to Mike Dubois & Seigfried Steinke
12/11 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Alex Perez & Goliath
American Wrestling Association:
12/28 Minneapolis, MN lost to Baron Von Raschke

1975
Amarillo:
01/30 Amarillo, TX beat Mr. Okuma
02/08 Pueblo, CO w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Black Gordman & Goliath
02/13 Amarillo, TX vs. Mr. Okuma
04/12 Pueblo, CO beat The Grappler (Alex Perez)
04/17 Amarillo, TX w/. Nick Kozak, drew Ray Stevens & Bobby Jaggers
04/26 Colorado Springs, CO w/. Ricky Romero, beat Black Gordman & Goliath
American Wrestling Association:
05/01 Winnipeg, MB beat Hugo Babich
Amarillo:
05/14 Lubbock, TX beat Mr. Wrestling (Gordon Nelson)
06/28 Griffin, GA lost to Derrell Cochran
Austra-Asian Wrestling - Promoters Larry O'Day & Ron Miller:
08/02 Melbourne, Australia beat George Gouliovas
*Won the Austra-Asian title
09/12 Sydney, Australia lost to Skandar Akbar
*Lost the Austra-Asian title

1976
Amarillo:
01/02 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Mr. Okuma & Goliath
01/08 Lubbock, TX beat Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
01/29 Lubbock, TX w/. Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero, drew Karl Kox, Karl Von Steiger & Goliath
02/05 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Black Gordman & Goliath
American Wrestling Association:
02/17 Chicago, IL w/. Gilles Poisson, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
03/18 Winnipeg, MB beat Ivan Crnkovic
Stampede Wrestling:
03/26 Calgary, AB lost to Lumberjack Luke by DQ
04/02 Calgary, AB vs. Vikingo
04/15 Calgary, AB vs. Tony Marino
04/23 Calgary, AB lost to Tony Marino
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
(Wrestling as The Avenger)

07/01-07/28 tour
American Wrestling Association:
(Wrestling as Moose Morowski)

08/19 Winnipeg, MB beat Scotty Campbell
08/28 St. Paul, MN lost to Billy Francis
09/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Buck Zumhofe
09/24 St. Paul, MN drew Iron Sheik
09/25 Minneapolis, MN lost to Greg Gagne by DQ
10/05 Omaha, NE beat Buck Zumhofe
10/05 Omaha, NE lost to Baron Von Raschke
10/07 Winnipeg, MB beat Bull Bullinski
10/09 Minneapolis, MN w/. Joe Palardy, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
10/09 Milwaukee, WI lost to Billy Francis
10/10 Minneapolis, MN drew Bull Bullinski
10/16 Minneapolis, MN w/. Gilles Poisson, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
10/22 St. Louis, MO lost to Pat O=Connor
10/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Francis
10/29 St. Paul, MN beat Billy Red Cloud
10/30 Minneapolis, MN beat Kenny Jay
10/30 Milwaukee, WI lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
11/01 Omaha, NE w/. Gilles Poisson, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
11/07 Sheyboygan, WI beat Billy Red Cloud
11/12 St. Paul, MN w/. Gilles Poisson, lost to Jim Brunzell & Pedro Morales
11/13 Minneapolis, MN w/. Gilles Poisson, beat Dick Young & Chuck Sell
11/18 Winnipeg, MB drew Peter Maivia
11/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Gilles Poisson & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jim Brunzell, Greg Gagne, & Bill Francis
11/27 Milwaukee, WI beat Rod Rodriguez
12/05 Green Bay, WI w/. Gilles Poisson, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
12/09 Winnipeg, MB w/. Gilles Poisson, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
12/10 St. Louis, MO w/. Bob Brown, lost to Peter Maivia & Scott Casey
12/10 St. Louis, MO lost in a Battle royal
12/11 Milwaukee, WI w/. Gilles Poisson, no contest vs. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
12/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Vito Martino

1977
01/02 Milwaukee, WI w/. Gilles Poisson & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jim Brunzell, Greg Gagne & Billy Francis
01/13 Winnipeg, MB lost to Super Destroyer
01/21 St. Louis, MO w/. Bob Brown, lost to Greg Gagne & Akio Sato
01/22 Milwaukee, WI lost to Pedro Morales
01/23 Green Bay, WI lost to Super Destroyer
02/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Iron Sheik
02/06 Minneapolis, MN lost to Pedro Morales
02/11 St. Louis, MO w/. Benny Ramirez, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
02/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Buck Zumhofe, lost to Super Destroyer B Handi-cap match
03/02 Stephens Point, WI w/. Pierre Poisson, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
03/02 Stephens Point, WI lost in a Battle royal
03/04 St. Louis, MO lost to Akio Sato
03/06 St. Paul, MN w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Chris Taylor Handicap match
03/17 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Francis
03/20 Minneapolis, MN lost to Larry Hennig
03/26 Milwaukee, WI lost to Peter Maivia
04/03 Green Bay, WI lost to Billy Robinson
04/07 Winnipeg, MB beat Freddy Peloquin & Scotty Campbell Handi-cap match
04/16 Milwaukee, WI lost to Billy Robinson
04/17 Minneapolis, MN w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Bill & Russ Francis
04/17 Manitowac, WI lost to Billy Francis
05/01 Minneapolis, MN lost to Jim Brunzell
05/19 Winnipeg, MB drew Billy Francis
05/20 Bloomington, MN lost to Larry Hennig
05/26 Steinbach, MB vs. Guy Mitchell
05/27 Brandon, MB vs. Texas Outlaw
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/08-07/28 tour
(Wrestling as The Avenger)
American Wrestling Association:
(Wrestling as Moose Morowski)

08/18 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Robinson
08/19 Calgary, AB vs. Dan Kroffat
08/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Texas Outlaw, beat Eddie & Gerry Morrow
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
08/29 Vancouver, BC w/. Texas Outlaw, lost to Eric Froelich & Mr. X
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
08/31 Seattle, WA beat Buck Zumhofe
09/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Sharpe, lost to Eric Froelich & Mr. X by DQ
09/12 Vancouver, BC lost to Mr. X
09/13 Portland, OR lost to Lonnie Mayne
09/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Sharpe, lost to Gene Kiniski & Don Leo Jonathan
09/26 Vancouver, BC beat Don Leo Jonathan
10/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Sharpe, beat Eric Froelich & Mr. X
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (2)
10/10 Vancouver, BC beat Mr. X B unmasked to reveal Guy Mitchell
10/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Sharpe, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Guy Mitchell
10/12 Seattle, WA lost to Gino Hernandez
10/18 Portland, OR lost to Matti Suzuki
10/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Sharpe, double DQ vs. Dutch Savage & Guy Mitchell
10/26 Seattle, WA beat Matti Suzuki
10/31 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Sharpe, lost to Dutch Savage & Guy Mitchell
11/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Sharpe, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Igor Volkoff
11/09 Seattle, WA beat Mark Hanna
11/14 Vancouver, BC beat Bill Cody
11/14 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
11/21 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Dutch Savage
11/28 Vancouver, BC lost to Dutch Savage by DQ
12/05 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage B Coal Miner=s Glove match
12/07 Seattle, WA lost to Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
12/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Sharpe & J.J. Dillon, lost to Don Leo Jonathan, Gama Singh, & Igor Voloff
12/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Sharpe, lost to Gama Singh & Igor Volkoff
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles.
12/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Wayt, beat Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka by DQ

1978
01/02 Vancouver, BC beat Jimmy Snuka
01/09 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage
01/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Wayt, lost to Gama Singh & Igor Volkoff by DQ
01/23 Vancouver, BC beat Jimmy Snuka
01/25 Victoria, BC w/. Don Wayt, beat Igor Volkoff & Gama Singh
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (3)
01/30 Vancouver, BC lost to Dutch Savage
02/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Wayt, double DQ vs. Guy Mitchell & John Quinn
02/13 Vancouver, BC beat Guy Mitchell
02/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Wayt, drew Don Leo Jonathan & John Quinn
02/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Wayt, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & John Quinn
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
03/06 Vancouver, BC lost to John Quinn by DQ - Glove match
03/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Jimmy Snuka
03/21 Portland, OR lost to Dutch Savage
03/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Wayt, beat Gama Singh & Guy Mitchell
04/03 Vancouver, BC lost to Guy Mitchell
04/04 Portland, OR lost to Jimmy Snuka
04/10 Vancouver, BC beat Eric Froelich
04/17 Vancouver, BC beat George Wells
04/24 Vancouver, BC beat Jake Roberts
05/01 Vancouver, BC w/. The General, double DQ vs. Jake Roberts & Dutch Savage
05/08 Vancouver, BC lost to Jake Roberts by DQ B Cage match, unmasked
(Resumes wrestling as Moose Morowski):
05/15 Vancouver, BC w/. John Anson, lost to Jake Roberts & Guy Mitchell by DQ
05/22 Vancouver, BC w/. John Anson, lost to Jake Roberts & Dutch Savage
05/29 Vancouver, BC lost to Jake Roberts
Stampede Wrestling:
06/02 Vancouver, BC beat Alo Leilani
06/03 Edmonton, AB vs. Gama Singh
06/10 Edmonton, AB vs. Gama Singh
06/16 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Sakurada, no contest vs. Leo Burke & Larry Lane
06/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Mr. Sakurada, vs. Leo Burke & Larry Lane
06/22 Regina, SK w/. Mr. Sakurada, vs. Leo Burke & Larry Lane
06/24 Edmonton, AB vs. Leo Burke
06/29 Regina, SK vs. Leo Burke
06/30 Calgary, AB beat Hubert Gallant
07/01 Edmonton, AB vs. Magnificent Zulu
07/06 Regina, SK vs. Magnificent Zulu
07/07 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Sakurada, beat Magnificent Zulu & Paddy Ryan
07/08 Edmonton, AB vs. Paddy Ryan
07/13 Regina, SK w/. Mr. Sakurada, lost to Andre the Giant & Magnificent Zulu
07/14 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Sakurada, lost to Andre the Giant & Magnificent Zulu
07/20 Edmonton, AB w/. Mr. Sakurada, vs. Keith Hart & Hubert Gallant
07/21 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Sakurada, vs. Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
07/22 Edmonton, AB w/. Mr. Sakurada, vs. Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
07/27 Edmonton, AB vs. Hubert Gallant
07/28 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Sakurada, beat Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
07/29 Edmonton, AB vs. Hubert Gallant
08/04 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Sakurada, lost to Hubert Gallant & Paddy Ryan
08/05 Edmonton, AB w/. Mr. Sakurada, vs. Hubert Gallant & Paddy
Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
08/14 Vancouver, BC beat Mike Sharpe by DQ
All Japan Pro Wrestling:<BR> 08/18-09/14 tour
Germany:
09/16 Hanover, Germany drew Axel Dieter
09/17 Hanover, Germany beat UFO (Bob Della Serra)
09/18 Hanover, Germany beat Colin Joynson
09/19 Hanover, Germany drew Hercules Ayala
09/20 Hanover, Germany drew Kahito
09/21 Hanover, Germany lost to Dynamite Kid by DQ
09/22 Hanover, Germany w/. Le Grande Vladimir, drew Axel Dieter & Colin Joynson
09/23 Hanover, Germany beat Gerry Morrow
09/24 Hanover, Germany beat Joe Ventura
09/25 Hanover, Germany beat Hercules Ayala
09/26 Hanover, Germany drew Axel Dieter
09/27 Hanover, Germany beat UFO
09/28 Hanover, Germany lost to Kahito by DQ
09/29 Hanover, Germany beat Sylvester Ritter (aka Junk Yard Dog)
09/30 Hanover, Germany beat Caswell Martin
10/01 Hanover, Germany w/. Le Grande Vladimir, lost to Kahito & UFO
10/02 Hanover, Germany w/. Afa Anoai, drew Hercules Ayala & Axel Dieter
10/03 Hanover, Germany no contest vs. Le Grande Vladimir
10/04 Hanover, Germany lost to Kazuo Sakurada by DQ
10/05 Hanover, Germany beat Susumu Hara
10/06 Hanover, Germany beat Dave Viking
10/07 Hanover, Germany w/. Le Grande Vladimir, drew Kazuo Sakurada & Kahito
10/09 Hanover, Germany beat UFO by DQ
10/10 Hanover, Germany no contest vs. Axel Dieter
10/12 Hanover, Germany no contest vs. Kahito
10/14 Hanover, Germany beat Hercules Ayala
10/17 Hanover, Germany w/. Le Grande Vladimir, lost to Kazuo Sakurada & Kahito
10/18 Hanover, Germany beat Pat Roach
10/19 Hanover, Germany w/. Le Grande Vladimir, lost to Hercules Ayala & UFO by DQ
10/20 Hanover, Germany beat Afa Anoai
10/21 Hanover, Germany beat UFO
10/22 Hanover, Germany beat Kahito
*Morowski wins the 1978 Hanover Tournament
10/25 Dusseldorf, Germany lost to Tino Bellomo by DQ
10/26 Dusseldorf, Germany beat Tusumi Oshiro
10/27 Dusseldorf, Germany drew Axel Dieter
10/28 Dusseldorf, Germany w/. Pat Roach, beat Tusumi Oshiro & UFO
10/29 Dusseldorf, Germany w/. Dave Viking, beat Axel Dieter & Nino Mercury
10/30 Dusseldorf, Germany no contest vs. John Quinn
10/31 Dusseldorf, Germany lost to Axel Dieter by DQ
11/01 Dusseldorf, Germany beat UFO
Stampede Wrestling:
11/17 Calgary, AB vs. Alo Leilani
Vancouver All Star Wrestling:<BR> 11/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Texas Outlaw, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Jake Roberts
Stampede Wrestling:
11/24 Calgary, AB vs. Alo Leilani
11/25 Edmonton, AB vs. Alo Leilani
12/01 Calgary, AB vs. Danny Babich
12/02 Edmonton, AB vs. Danny Babich
12/08 Calgary, AB vs. Gerry Morrow
Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
12/11 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Mike Sharpe
12/18 Vancouver, BC beat Mike Sharpe
12/26 Vancouver, BC lost to Sal Martino

1979
American Wrestling Association:
01/11 Winnipeg, MB drew Steve Olsonoski
NWA Mid-Atlantic Westling:
01/23 Raleigh, NC beat Don Kernodle
02/03 Spartanburg, SC beat Gary Young
02/11 Greensboro, NC w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Dino Bravo & Rufus R. Jones
02/17 Hampton, VA w/. MX-1, lost to Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
02/24 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Johnny Weaver
02/26 Greenville, SC w/. Kim Duk, beat Les Thornton & Nick DeCarlo
03/03 Charlotte, NC w/. Gene Anderson & Brute Bernard, lost to Johnny Weaver, Jay Youngblood, & Skip Young
03/04 Greensboro, NC w/. Gene Anderson & Kim Duk, beat Pedro Morales, Skip Young & Nick DeCarlo
03/04 Richmond, VA lost to Tony Atlas
03/06 Raleigh, NC lost to Dino Bravo
03/10 Savannah, GA w/. Kim Duk, beat Pedro Morales & Skip Young
03/24 Savannah, GA lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
03/25 Toronto, ON beat Steve Bolus
04/01 Greensboro, NC lost to Johnny Weaver
04/01 Greensboro, NC lost in a Battle royal
04/08 Toronto, On w/. John Studd, lost to Johnny Weaver & Billy Red Lyons by DQ
04/12 Norfolk, VA w/. Kim Duk, beat Pedro Morales & Skip Young
04/20 Kingsport, TN w/. Kim Duk, vs. Leo Burke & Gary Young
04/22 Greensboro, NC w/. John Studd, beat Pedro Morales & Abe Jacobs
Stampede Wrestling:
04/28 Edmonton, AB lost to Mr. Sakurada
NWA Mid-Atlantic Wrestling:
05/07 Greenville, SC w/. Gene Anderson, beat Pedro Morales & Skip Young
05/13 Toronto, ON lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World champion)
05/19 Savannah, GA w/. Jacques Goulet, lost to Jay Youngblood & Les Thornton
05/20 Greensboro, NC w/. Kim Duk, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
05/31 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Rufus R. Jones
06/03 Toronto, ON lost to Paul Orndorff
06/10 Asheville, NC w/. John Studd, lost to Paul Orndorff & Johnny Weaver
06/13 Rocky Mount, NC w/. Swede Hanson, lost to Pedro Morales & Johnny Weaver
06/17 Greensboro, NC lost to Jim Brunzell
06/23 Charlotte, NC w/. Kim Duk, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
06/24 Toronto, ON w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jim Brunzell
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/06 Koshigaya, Japan w/. Kim Ill, beat Giant Baba & Rocky Hata
07/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kim Ill, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata
07/08 Fujioka, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
07/09 Nihonmastu, Japan w/. Kim Ill, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata
07/11 Ohfunato, Japan w/. The Sheik, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
07/12 Ohtawara, Japan w/. Kim Ill, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
07/13 Iwake, Japan lost to Giant Baba
07/14 Matsudo, Japan w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Giant Baba & Masa Toguchi
07/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kim Ill, lost to Giant Baba & Masa Toguchi
07/16 Kiso, Japan w/. Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Dory & Terry Funk
07/17 Ueda, Japan lost to Giant Baba
07/18 Kanazawa, Japan lost to Dory Funk Jr.
07/24 Mito, Japan w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Masa Toguchi
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
08/10 Richmond, VA w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Pedro Morales & Jay Youngblood
08/12 Greensboro, NC w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Pedro Morales & Jay Youngblood
Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
08/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Seigfried Steinke & Jean Louis
08/27 Vancouver, BC lost to Jean Louis
Promoter ?:
10/03 Hanover, Germany lost to Axel Dieter
10/04 Hanover, Germany beat UFO
10/05 Hanover, Germany double DQ vs. John Quinn
10/07 Hanover, Germany beat Francisco Ramirez
10/08 Hanover, Germany beat UFO
10/09 Hanover, Germany beat Yasu Fuji
10/10 Hanover, Germany w/. Len Denton, lost to Tom Billington & Caswell Martin by DQ
10/11 Hanover, Germany lost to Axel Dieter by DQ
10/12 Hanover, Germany no contest vs. Pat Roach
10/14 Hanover, Germany beat Keith Hart
10/15 Hanover, Germany beat Tino Bellomo
10/16 Hanover, Germany w/. Le Grande Vladimir, beat UFO & Timusumi Oshira
10/17 Hanover, Germany beat Pat Roach
10/18 Hanover, Germany w/. Dave Viking, beat UFO & Timusumi Oshira
10/19 Hanover, Germany lost to Axel Dieter
10/20 Hanover, Germany beat Tom Billington (aka Dynamite Kid)
10/21 Hanover, Germany lost to Tino Bellomo by DQ
Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
11/05 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Seigfried Steinke
11/12 Vancouver, BC beat Moondog Moretti
11/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Yaki Joe, double DQ vs. Chris Colt & Igor Volkoff
11/26 Vancouver, BC beat Eric Emery
12/03 Vancouver, BC beat Igor Volkoff
12/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Buddy Rose & Chris Colt
12/17 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
12/26 Vancouver, BC lost to Ron Bass
12/29 Portland, OR lost to King Parsons by DQ

1980
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
01/06 Roanoke, VA w/. Frankie Laine, lost to Johnny Weaver & Tony Garea
NWA Puerto Rico:
02/23 San Jose, Puerto Rico lost to Invader #1
07/30 Lagos, Nigeria lost to Ciclon Negro
Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
08/11 Vancouver, BC beat Sandy Barr
08/25 Vancouver, BC lost to Eric Froelich by DQ
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/09-11/05 tour
(Wrestling as The Avenger)
Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
(Wrestling as Moose Morowski)

12/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Destroyer, lost to Gene & Kelly Kiniski

1981
01/12 Vancouver, BC beat Rick Hunter
01/26 Vancouver, BC beat Gerry Morrow
02/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Igor Volkoff, lost to Kelly Kiniski & Gerry Morrow
02/21 Portland, OR lost to Johnny Boyd by DQ
02/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Butch Buckler, lost to Kelly Kiniski & Gerry Morrow
02/24 Portland, OR w/. Gene Kiniski & Rip Oliver, lost to Andre the Giant, Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
02/24 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
02/28 Portland, OR lost to Buzz Sawyer
03/04 Seattle, WA w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
03/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Igor Volkoff, beat Gerry Morrow & Eric Froelich
03/19 Salem, OR lost to Siva Afi
03/23 Vancouver, BC beat Butch Buckler
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
(Wrestling as The Avenger)

03/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. Wayne Farris, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata
04/01 Koshigaya, Japan beat Prince Tonga
04/14 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
04/15 Himeji, Japan lost to Bruiser Brody
04/16 Kashima, Japan lost to Tiger Toguchi
04/17 Akita, Japan lost to Tiger Toguchi
04/18 Odate, Japan lost to Killer Brooks by count out
04/20 Nagaoka, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
04/23 Osaka, Japan lost to Prince Tonga
04/30 Matsudo, Japan lost to Tiger Toguchi
Catch Wrestling Association:
(Wrestling as Moose Morowski)

05/08-05/16 Germany tour Moose placed second in the tournament, behind Otto Wanz
Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
07/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Klondike Mike & Danny O by DQ
08/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Klondike Mike & Danny O
08/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, lost to Gene Kiniski & Klondike Mike
Promoter Heinrich Kaiser:
09/05 - 10/25 Hanover Tournament
09/11 Hanover, Germany lost to Salvatore Bellomo by DQ
09/13 Hanover, Germany w/. Jim Neidhart vs. Bret Hart & Miles Zrno
09/25 Hanover, Germany w/. Jim Neidhart, beat Salvatore Bellomo & Steve Wright by DQ
10/01 Hanover, Germany beat Bret Hart
10/16 Hanover, Germany beat Salvatore Bellomo
10/19 Hanover, Germany w/. Jim Neidhart, lost to Salvatore Bellomo & Klaus Kauroff
Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
12/28 Vancouver, BC beat Tiny Anderson

1982
01/25 Vancouver, BC beat Eric Froelich
06/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Dean Ho & Igor Volkoff, beat Al Tomko, Terry Adonis, & Bruiser Costa
Promoter ?:
07/14 Vienna, Austria lost to Caswell Martin
07/15 Vienna, Austria lost to Karl Dauberger by DQ
07/16 Vienna, Austria w/. John Quinn, lost to Karl Dauberger & Bobby Gaetano by DQ
07/17 Vienna, Austria w/. John Quinn, drew Axel Dieter & Eugene Wiesberger
07/20 Vienna, Austria beat Paco Ramirez
07/21 Vienna, Austria w/. Mexican Mask, lost to Axel Dieter & Karl Dauberger
07/24 Vienna, Austria no contest vs. Klaus Kauroff
07/25 Vienna, Austria lost to Steve Wright by DQ
07/27 Vienna, Austria beat Mexican Mask
07/28 Vienna, Austria drew Axel Dieter
07/31 Vienna, Austria lost to Miles Zrno by DQ
08/01 Vienna, Austria double DQ vs. John Quinn
08/03 Vienna, Austria beat Karl Dauberger
08/04 Vienna, Austria w/. John Quinn, drew Axel Dieter & Caswell Martin
08/05 Vienna, Austria beat Eugene Wiesberger by DQ
08/06 Vienna, Austria w/. Klaus Kauroff, lost to Miles Zrno & Karl Dauberger by DQ
08/07 Vienna, Austria lost to Miles Zrno by DQ
08/08 Vienna, Austria w/. Klaus Wallas, lost to Axel Dieter & Miles Zrno by DQ
08/11 Vienna, Austria beat Irish Mask by DQ
08/12 Vienna, Austria drew Eddie Steinblock
08/13 Vienna, Austria beat Caswell Martin
08/15 Vienna, Austria w/. Klaus Wallas, beat Miles Zrno & Caswell Martin
08/19 Vienna, Austria drew Axel Dieter
08/20 Vienna, Austria w/. John Quinn, lost to Axel Dieter & Eugene Wiesberger by DQ
08/21 Vienna, Austria w/. Paco Ramirez, lost to Karl Dauberger & Eugene Wiesberger
08/22 Vienna, Austria beat Eugene Wiesberger
08/24 Vienna, Austria beat Klaus Kauroff
08/25 Vienna, Austria w/. Klaus Kauroff, beat Karl Dauberger & Eugene Wiesberger
08/26 Vienna, Austria w/. Klaus Kauroff, lost to Axel Dieter & Eddie Steinblock
08/27 Vienna, Austria lost to Klaus Wallas
08/28 Vienna, Austria lost to Steve Wright
09/03 Hanover, Germany w/. Butcher Brannigan, drew Eddie Steinblock & Axel Dieter
09/05 Hanover, Germany w/. Butcher Brannigan, lost to Eddie Steinblock & Miles Zrno by DQ
09/06 Hanover, Germany drew Caswell Martin
09/07 Hanover, Germany drew Axel Dieter
09/08 Hanover, Germany w/. Butcher Brannigan, drew Axel Dieter & Klaus Kauroff
09/09 Hanover, Germany lost to Mikki Inoue by DQ
09/10 Hanover, Germany beat Manuel Lopez
09/11 Hanover, Germany drew Klaus Kauroff
09/11 Hanover, Germany w/. Manuel Lopez, lost to Steve Wright & Miles Zrno
09/12 Hanover, Germany lost to Yasu Fuji by DQ
09/13 Hanover, Germany w/. Butcher Brannigan, lost to Caswell Martin & Billy Samson by DQ
09/15 Hanover, Germany lost to Tony St. Clair by DQ
09/16 Hanover, Germany w/. Ed Wiskowski, drew Axel Dieter & Klaus Kauroff
09/17 Hanover, Germany drew Eddie Steinblock
09/19 Hanover, Germany lost to Steve Wright by DQ
09/20 Hanover, Germany drew Ed Wiskowski
09/22 Hanover, Germany drew Billy Samson
09/23 Hanover, Germany w/. Le Grande Vladimir, lost to Steve Wright & Miles Zrno by DQ
09/24 Hanover, Germany beat Miles Zrno
09/26 Hanover, Germany w/. Butcher Brannigan, drew Eddie Steinblock & Mikki Inoue
09/27 Hanover, Germany lost to John Quinn by DQ
09/28 Hanover, Germany w/. Butcher Brannigan, drew John Quinn & Ed Wiskowski
09/29 Hanover, Germany beat Manuel Lopez
09/30 Hanover, Germany w/. Butcher Brannigan, beat Eddie Steinblock & Caswell Martin
10/01 Hanover, Germany beat Steve Wright
10/02 Hanover, Germany w/. Butcher Brannigan, beat Steve Wright & Miles Zrno
10/03 Hanover, Germany w/. Butcher Brannigan, drew Axel Dieter & Eddie Steinblock
10/04 Hanover, Germany drew Klaus Wallas
10/05 Hanover, Germany w/. Yasu Fuji, lost to Klaus Kauroff & Eddie Steinblock
10/06 Hanover, Germany drew Axel Dieter
10/09 Hanover, Germany w/. Butcher Brannigan, beat Steve Wright & Karl Dauberger
10/12 Hanover, Germany w/. Butcher Brannigan, beat Caswell Martin & Eddie Steinblock
10/13 Hanover, Germany beat Paco Ramirez
Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
11/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Dean Ho, beat Terry Adonis & Bruiser Costa
11/15 Vancouver, BC beat Mr. Pro
*Won the Canadian Heavyweight title
11/29 Vancouver, BC lost to Mr. Pro by DQ
12/13 Vancouver, BC beat Mr. Pro by DQ

1983
01/08 Cloverdale, BC w/. Al Tomko, beat Dean Ho & Moondog Moretti
*Won the International tag team titles
01/10 Vancouver, BC lost to Bob Brown B Cage match
01/15 Cloverdale, BC lost to Igor Volkoff
01/22 Cloverdale, BC beat Bruiser Costa
01/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Al Tomko, beat Igor Volkoff & Mighty Igor
01/29 Cloverdale, BC w/. Timothy Flowers, lost to Igor Volkoff & Mighty Igor by DQ
02/05 Cloverdale, BC w/. Timothy Flowers, lost to Igor Volkoff & Mighty Igor
02/07 Vancouver, BC lost to Igor Volkoff by DQ
02/12 Cloverdale, BC w/. Al Tomko & Grizzly Evans, lost to Moondog Moretti, Dean Ho, & Igor Volkoff
02/19 Cloverdale, BC beat Mike Shaw by DQ
02/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Al Tomko, beat Igor Volkoff & Gerry Morrow
02/26 Cloverdale, BC lost to Gerry Morrow
03/05 Cloverdale, BC beat Moondog Moretti
03/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Al Tomko, lost to Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler by DQ
03/12 Cloverdale, BC lost to Mr. Pro by DQ
03/19 Portland, OR w/. Billy Jack Haynes & Stan Stasiak, beat Rip Oliver, Ali Hassan & The Assassin by DQ
03/21 Vancouver, BC lost to Igor Volkoff
*Lost the Canadian Heavyweight title
03/26 Cloverdale, BC drew Moondog Moretti
03/30 Seattle, WA drew Stan Stasiak
04/04 Vancouver, BC lost to Mr. Pro by DQ
04/09 Cloverdale, BC beat Moondog Moretti
04/18 Vancouver, BC lost to Mr. Pro
05/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Timothy Flowers & Terry Adonis, lost to Buck Ramstead, Mike Allen, & Bobby Lee
05/07 Nanaimo, BC lost to Buck Ramstead by DQ
05/14 Cloverdale, BC lost to Buck Ramstead by DQ
05/16 Vancouver, BC beat Buck Ramstead
05/19 Cloverdale, BC lost to Igor Volkoff by DQ
05/19 Cloverdale, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/28 Cloverdale, BC beat Rick Patterson
05/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Jerry Bryant, lost to Dean Ho & Randy Rich
06/05 Vancouver, BC beat Rick Patterson
06/11 Cloverdale, BC beat Verne Siebert
06/12 Vancouver, BC lost to Gerry Morrow
06/18 Cloverdale, BC w/. Terry Adonis, beat Gerry Morrow & Kip Kelly
06/19 Vancouver, BC beat Kip Kelly
06/26 Vancouver, BC beat Randy Rich
07/02 Cloverdale, BC w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Buck Ramstead & Kip Kelly
07/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Honky Tonk Man, beat Buck Ramstead & Kip Kelly
07/03 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
07/09 Cloverdale, BC beat The Zodiac
07/10 Vancouver, BC beat Buck Ramstead by DQ
07/23 Cloverdale, BC drew Moondog Moretti
07/24 Vancouver, BC beat Kip Kelly
07/30 Cloverdale, BC lost to Dave Kochen by DQ
08/07 Vancouver, BC beat Kip Kelly
08/13 Cloverdale, BC lost to Al Tomko by CO
08/27 Cloverdale, BC beat Kip Kelly
09/03 Cloverdale, BC lost to Randy Rich by DQ
09/17 Portland, OR lost to Curt Hennig
10/08 Cloverdale, BC beat Dave Kochen
10/15 Cloverdale, BC lost to Moondog Moretti
10/17 Vancouver, BC lost to John Baker by DQ
10/22 Cloverdale, BC lost to Gerry Morrow by DQ
10/29 Cloverdale, BC beat John Baker by DQ
10/30 Vancouver, BC lost to John Baker by DQ
11/12 Cloverdale, BC w/. Timothy Flowers, beat Mike Taylor & Gerry Morrow by CO
11/14 Vancouver, BC double CO vs. Mike Taylor
11/26 Cloverdale, BC w/. Timothy Flowers, lost to Gerry Morrow & Rick Patterson
11/28 Vancouver, BC no contest vs. John Baker B Arm wrestling match
12/03 Cloverdale, BC w/. Snake Williams, beat Gerry Morrow & Rick Patterson
12/10 Cloverdale, BC lost to Dean Ho by DQ
12/12 Cloverdale, BC w/. Joe Cagle & Peter Flowers, beat Dean Ho, Moondog Moretti & Randy Rich
12/17 Cloverdale, BC lost to Dean Ho

1984
02/08 Vancouver, BC vs. Adam AWojo@ Yawrenko
03/10 Cloverdale, BC lost to The Warrior by DQ
03/19 Vancouver, BC lost to Wojo Yawrenko
03/24 Cloverdale, BC beat The Warrior
04/02 Vancouver, BC drew Wojo Yawrenko
04/16 Vancouver, BC beat The Warrior
04/18 Abbotsford, BC lost to Wojo Yawrenko
04/21 Cloverdale, BC lost to Moondog Moretti by DQ
04/28 Cloverdale, BC lost to Gerry Morrow by DQ
05/05 Cloverdale, BC lost to Wojo Yawrenko
06/25 New Westminster, BC lost to The Warrior by DQ
07/07 Cloverdale, BC lost to Wojo Yawrenko
07/28 Cloverdale, BC w/. Al Tomko, beat Star Rider & Randy Rich
08/11 Cloverdale, BC w/. Verne Siebert & Scorpion, lost to Ole Olson, Star Rider & The Warrior by DQ
08/25 Cloverdale, BC lost to Star Rider by DQ
Stampede Wrestling:
08/29 Vancouver, BC double CO vs. David Shultz
Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
09/01 Cloverdale, BC w/. Al Tomko, double DQ vs. Wojo Yawrenko & Star Rider
09/08 Cloverdale, BC lost to Wojo Yawrenko
10/06 Cloverdale, BC beat Cal Roberts Jr.
10/13 Cloverdale, BC lost to Gerry Morrow by DQ
10/27 Cloverdale, BC drew Gerry Morrow
11/03 Cloverdale, BC lost to Gerry Morrow by DQ B Lumberjack match
11/17 Cloverdale, BC lost to Sonny Meyers by DQ
11/24 Cloverdale, BC beat Randy Rich
11/26 Vancouver, BC beat Cal Roberts Jr.
12/04 Cloverdale, BC lost to Wojo Yawrenko
12/09 Cloverdale, BC w/. Al Tomko & Spider Webb, lost to Wojo Yawrenko, Moondog Moretti, & Sonny Meyers by DQ
12/15 Cloverdale, BC double CO vs. Moondog Moretti
12/15 Cloverdale, BC lost in a Battle royal

1985
American Wrestling Association:

01/16 Vancouver, BC lost to Jim Brunzell
World Wrestling Federation:
01/26 Vancouver, BC lost to Jim "The Anvil" Neidhart
American Wrestling Association:
03/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Animal & Hawk
04/11 Vancouver, BC lost to Masked Superstar
Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
06/08 Cloverdale, BC lost to Gerry Morrow by DQ
06/15 Cloverdale, BC lost to Spike Sado by DQ
06/29 Cloverdale, BC lost to Bad Boy Burch by DQ

1986
03/29 Cloverdale, BC beat Hoss Taylor
World Wrestling Federation:
05/15 Vancouver, BC lost to Bob Orton Jr.
07/20 Tacoma, WA lost to Owen Hart

1988
01/18 Vancouver, BC lost to Jake Roberts
Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
03/12 Cloverdale, BC w/. Al Tomko, beat Verne Siebert & Jonathan Sayers

1992
West Coast Championship Wrestling:
04/18 Cloverdale, BC w/. Timothy Flowers, beat Buddy Rose & Michelle Starr
06/05 Cloverdale, BC lost to Michelle Starr
09/12 Cloverdale, BC w/. Ole Olson, vs. Buddy Rose & Michelle Starr

1994
12/03 Cloverdale, BC w/. Rocky Dellaserra, lost to Atomic Punk & The Bodyguard

1998
03/28 Cloverdale, BC Guest referee on an International Championship Wrestling card

2003
04/05 Las Vegas, NV Honoured by the Cauliflower Alley Club



Career record compiled by Vance Nevada with files from George Lentz