SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Tue, April 29, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

WWE Survivor Series


House of Hardcore VII


Signmania VIII


Beulah McGillicutty


Big Event 7 fan fest


Raw in Buffalo


SHIMMER tapings







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Pedro Morales
Bookmark and Share


PEDRO MORALES
(1958-1987)


AKA: Johnny Como; Johnny Ricco; John Kilonis
Height: 5'11" Weight: 245 lbs.
Born: October 22, 1942 - Culebra; Puerto Rico
Trained By: Barba Roja (Red Beard)
Titles Held:
WWA Heavyweight (California) 1965-66 (2x)
WWA tag team 1966-67 (5x)
United States tag team (California) 1968-76 (3x)
Hawaii tag team 1969-70 (3x)
North American Heavyweight (HI) 1969-70 (3x)
WWWF United States title 1971
WWWF World Heavyweight 1971-73
NWA Southern Heavyweight (FL) 1978
NWA Florida tag team ????
WWF World tag team 1980
WWF Inter-Continental 1980-81
WWC North American title (P.R.) 1983-84 (2x)
WWC tag team 1983

* * *
2,293 documented matches as of November 20, 2007

One of his trademark phrases when talking to WWF announcer Vince McMahon was "Vince, I'm ready for any kind of action" He grew up in Culebra, a 7,000-acre island located seventeen miles east of Puerto Rico, as part of a very large family. He played baseball growing up but missed a chance to play for the Ponce Lions as he had moved to the East New York section of Brooklyn where he became a wrestling fan following the tag team of Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez. He began wrestling in school and at the YMCA before becoming an amateur wrestler in 1955 at age 13, competing at the 160-pound levelÉHe began his pro career at age 16, weighing 180-pounds.

Have not yet researched the alias "John Kilonis" which was noted as a name used by Morales in the July 1967 issue of MatMania, published by Burt Ray.

1958
??/?? Queens, NY beat Buddy Gilbert professional debut

1960
02/23 New York, NY w/. Rito Romero, vs. Wild Man Stevens & Wild Man Fargo
06/03 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Reyes Rodriguez, beat Fritz Von Wallick & Fritz Von Siegfried

1961
09/04 Charlotte, NC beat Gypsy Joe by DQ
09/25 Charlotte, NC lost to Swede Hanson
10/23 Charlotte, NC w/. Don McClarty, lost to Gypsy Joe & Laverne Baxter
12/01 Richmond, VA drew Pat O'Brien
12/02 Lexington, NC w/. Len Montana, lost to The Medics
12/08 Richmond, VA lost to Tony Nero

1962
(Wrestling as Johnny Como)

01/08 Vancouver, BC lost to Crazy Horse
01/18 Amarillo, TX lost to The Viking
02/01 Amarillo, TX lost to Nelson Royal
02/15 Amarillo, TX lost to Nick Roberts
02/22 Amarillo, TX drew Danny McShain
03/01 Amarillo, TX beat Pepe Gonzales
03/08 Amarillo, TX drew Nick Roberts
03/15 Amarillo, TX lost to Mark Starr
03/22 Amarillo, TX lost to Eric Rommel
03/29 Amarillo, TX w/. Dan Miller & Eric Rommel, beat Nick Roberts, Mark Starr & George Cannon
04/12 Amarillo, TX drew Eddie Sharkey
04/19 Amarillo, TX lost to Nick Roberts
04/23 Vancouver, BC beat Tarzan Potvin
04/28 Victoria, BC beat Tony Nero
04/30 Vancouver, BC drew Johnny Demchuk
05/02 Tacoma, WA w/. Allan Garfield, beat Tony Nero & Tommy O'Toole
05/07 Vancouver, BC beat Bud Rattal
05/09 Tacoma, WA beat Tommy O'Toole
05/12 Victoria, BC beat Tommy O'Toole
05/14 Vancouver, BC beat Johnny Demchuk
05/21 Vancouver, BC lost to Oliver Winrush
05/26 Victoria, BC drew Johnny Demchuk
05/28 Vancouver, BC lost to Oliver Winrush
06/04 Vancouver, BC lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty
06/07 Winnipeg, MB lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty
06/11 Vancouver, BC lost to Oliver Winrush
06/13 Tacoma, WA beat Tarzan Zimba
06/13 Tacoma, WA lost in a Battle royal
06/18 Vancouver, BC beat Vince Montana by DQ
06/20 Tacoma, WA lost to Roy McClarty
06/23 Victoria, BC beat Pierre Lachappelle
06/25 Vancouver, BC drew Allan Garfield
06/27 Tacoma, WA w/. Oliver Winrush, beat Allan Garfield & Pierre LaChappelle
06/30 Victoria, BC drew Allan Garfield
07/04 Tacoma, WA lost to Oliver Winrush
07/11 Tacoma, WA beat Pierre LaChappelle
07/14 Victoria, BC vs. Oliver Winrush
07/16 Vancouver, BC beat Allan Garfield
07/21 Victoria, BC beat Pierre Lachappelle
07/25 Tacoma, WA lost to Roy McClarty
07/30 Vancouver, BC lost to Sonny Redwing
08/01 Winnipeg, MB lost to Sweet Daddy Siki
08/04 Victoria, BC vs. Clyde Steeves
08/06 Tacoma, WA lost to Danno McDonald
08/07 Vancouver, BC lost to Don McClarty
08/11 Victoria, BC vs. Danno McDonald
08/13 Tacoma, WA lost to Sonny Redwing
08/23 Amarillo, TX lost to Dan Miller
09/06 Amarillo, TX beat Sputnik Monroe
09/13 Amarillo, TX drew Dan Miller
09/27 Amarillo, TX w/. Cowboy Carlson, lost to Nelson Royal & The Viking
10/04 Amarillo, TX w/. Enrique Romero, lost to Jack & Jim Dalton
10/11 Amarillo, TX beat Nelson Royal
10/25 Amarillo, TX w/. Joe Scarpello, lost to Jack & Jim Dalton
11/01 Amarillo, TX lost to Enrique Romero
11/15 Amarillo, TX lost to Joe Scarpello
(Wrestling as Pedro Morales)
11/22 Washington, DC vs. Miguel Torres
11/26 Washington, DC vs. Angelo Savoldi
12/06 Washington, DC vs. Tony Altomare
12/13 Washington, DC vs. Frank Marconi
12/20 Washington, DC vs. Tony Altomare
12/27 Washington, DC w/. Miguel Perez & Argentina Apollo, vs. Buddy Rogers, Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice

1963
01/03 Washington, DC vs. Miguel Torres
01/10 Washington, DC vs. Angelo Savoldi
01/17 Washington, DC vs. Tommy O'Toole
01/22 Bridgeport, CT beat Frank Valois
01/29 Bridgeport, CT w/. Dory Dixon, drew Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
01/31 Washington, DC w/. Tony Manousos, vs. Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
02/09 Sunnyside, NY vs. Karl Steif
02/12 Trenton, NJ vs. Buddy Rogers
02/23 Philadelphia, PA drew Tony Manousos
02/25 New York, NY w/. Miguel Perez, drew Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
03/06 Richmond, VA w/. Tony Manousos, vs. Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
03/14 Washington, DC vs. Ron Reed
03/16 Newark, NJ beat Gordo Chihuahua
03/19 Bridgeport, CT beat Tommy O'Toole
03/25 New York, NY w/. Argentina Apollo, drew Chris & John Tolos
03/28 Washington, DC beat Gordo Chihuahua
04/09 Bridgeport, CT beat Pedro Rodriguez
04/11 Washington, DC beat Gordo Chihuahua
05/02 Washington, DC lost to Pat Barrett
05/02 Washington, DC w/. Gregory Jarque, lost to Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
05/03 West Hempstead, NY vs. Magnificent Maurice
05/06 Richmond, VA w/. Tony Manousos, vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
05/13 Washington, DC w/. Miguel Perez, vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
05/14 Bridgeport, CT beat Gordo Chihuahua
05/17 New York, NY beat Willie Bath
05/30 Washington, DC vs. Willie Bath
06/06 Washington, DC vs. Pedro Rodriguez
06/10 Washington, DC w/. Bruno Sammartino, Buddy Austin & Bobo Brazil, beat Buddy Rogers, Johnny Barend, The Shadow & Diamond Jack Guest Ref: "Jersey" Joe Walcott
06/13 Washington, DC vs. Gene Kelly
06/15 Paterson, NJ w/. Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil, beat Johnny Barend, Magnificent Maurice & Diamond Jack
06/17 Richmond, VA w/. Vittorio Apollo, vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
06/21 New York, NY w/. Miguel Perez, lost to Johnny Barend & Diamond Jack
06/28 New Haven, CT w/. Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo, beat Johnny Barend, Diamond Jack & The Shadow
07/12 New York, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend
07/15 Philadelphia, PA drew Buddy Austin
07/22 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Miguel Perez, vs. Johnny Barend & Buddy Austin
08/02 New York, NY w/. Miguel Perez, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
08/08 Washington, DC w/. Pete Sanchez, lost to Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend
08/10 Philadelphia, PA w/. Vittorio Apollo, beat Gordo Chihuahua & Tony Nero
08/10 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Vittorio Apollo, vs. Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend
08/17 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Ron Reed, vs. Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend
08/23 New York, NY w/. Argentina Apollo, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
08/30 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend
08/31 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Bobo Brazil & Vittorio Apollo, vs. Buddy Rogers, Johnny Barend & Buddy Austin
09/14 Philadelphia, PA lost to Johnny Barend
09/16 New York, NY w/. Lucas Pestrano, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
09/30 Washington, DC w/. Vittorio Apollo, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
10/04 Jersey City, NJ beat Skull Murphy by DQ
10/10 Washington, DC vs. Boris Malenko
10/21 New York, NY beat Skull Murphy
10/24 Washington, DC w/. Miguel Perez, vs. Boris Malenko & Gordo Chihuahua
10/31 Washington, DC w/. Miguel Perez, vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
11/04 Washington, DC w/. Tim Woods, vs. Chris & John Tolos
11/07 Washington, DC vs. Arnold Skaaland
11/16 Philadelphia, PA beat Boris Malenko
11/18 New York, NY w/. Miguel Perez, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
11/28 Washington, DC vs. Tony Nero
12/02 Washington, DC vs. Boris Malenko
12/04 Camden, NJ w/. Miguel Perez, vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
12/05 Washington, DC vs. Prince Nero
12/07 Philadelphia, PA w/. Miguel Perez, vs. John & Chris Tolos
12/12 Washington, DC vs. Gordo Chihuahua
12/13 West Hempstead, NY beat Magnificent Maurice
12/16 New York, NY w/. Miguel Perez, beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
12/19 Washington, DC vs. Pedro Rodriguez
12/28 Teaneck, NJ w/. Miguel Perez, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
12/30 Philadelphia, PA w/. Vittorio Apollo & Miguel Perez, beat Killer Kowalski, Al Costello & Roy Heffernan

1964
01/07 New York, NY w/. Miguel Perez, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
01/20 New York, NY w/. Miguel Perez, lost to Chris & John Tolos
01/24 West Hempstead, NY beat Frank Hickey
01/27 Camden, NJ vs. Arnold Skaaland
01/29 Baltimore, MD w/. Miguel Perez, lost to Chris & John Tolos
01/30 Washington, DC beat Chuck Martoni
02/06 Washington, DC beat Arnold Skaaland
02/10 Washington, DC vs. Frank Hickey
02/15 Scranton, PA w/. Miguel Perez, beat Chris & John Tolos
02/22 Philadelphia, PA vs. Tony Marino
03/09 Washington, DC vs. Rocky Cookson
03/13 Harrisburg, PA w/. Miguel Perez, beat Klondike Bill & Boris Malenko
03/14 Scranton, PA w/. Miguel Perez, beat Frank Hickey & Rocky Cookson
03/16 New York, NY beat Bobby Davis by DQ
03/25 Baltimore, MD vs. Hans Mortier
04/09 Washington, DC w/. Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown, vs. Bobby Davis, Jerry & Luke Graham
04/17 Harrisburg, PA w/. Miguel Perez, lost to Jerry & Luke Graham
04/22 Baltimore, MD vs. Red Berry
04/25 Scranton, PA w/. Miguel Perez, lost to Jerry & Luke Graham
04/27 Washington, DC vs. Boris Malenko
05/14 Washington, DC beat Frank Hickey
05/20 Baltimore, MD w/. Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown, lost to Red Berry, Hans & Max Mortier
05/21 Washington, DC beat Matt Gilmore
05/25 Washington, DC beat Arnold Skaaland
06/02 Bridgeport, CT w/. Carlos Milano, lost to Jerry & Luke Graham
06/04 Washington, DC beat Boris Malenko
06/06 New York, NY beat Boris Malenko
06/11 Washington, DC lost to Freddie Blassie
06/14 Washington, DC vs. Klondike Bill
06/18 Washington, DC beat Klondike Bill
06/19 New Haven, CT w/. Jake Smith & Luke Brown, vs. Red Berry, Hans & Max Mortier
06/21 Providence, RI w/. Carlos Milano, lost to Hans & Max Mortier
06/24 Baltimore, MD lost to Red Berry
07/03 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Miguel Perez, beat Hans & Max Mortier
07/04 New Haven, CT w/. Miguel Perez, lost to Jerry & Luke Graham
07/10 Scranton, PA beat Klondike Bill
07/11 New York, NY beat Magnificent Maurice
08/01 New York, NY w/. Miguel Perez, lost to Jerry & Luke Graham
08/07 Scranton, PA w/. Miguel Perez, lost to Jerry & Luke Graham
08/10 Washington, DC vs. Golden Terror
08/13 Washington, DC vs. Waldo Von Erich
08/19 Baltimore, MD vs. Klondike Bill
08/31 West Hempstead, NY beat Bull Johnson
09/03 Washington, DC vs. Humberto Mercado
09/05 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Miguel Perez & Bobo Brazil, vs. Gorilla Monsoon, Jerry & Luke Graham
09/06 Sunnyside, NY beat Luke Graham
09/19 Commack, NY w/. Miguel Perez, beat Jerry & Luke Graham
09/21 New York, NY w/. Miguel Perez, beat Klondike Bill & Magnificent Maurice
09/23 Baltimore, MD vs. Pedro Rodriguez
09/24 Washington, DC vs. Pedro Rodriguez
10/05 Washington, DC vs. Smasher Sloan
10/09 West Hempstead, NY beat Pedro Rodriguez
10/10 Commack, NY lost to Gene Kiniski
10/14 Baltimore, MD vs. Gorilla Monsoon
10/19 New York, NY beat Robert Duranton
10/21 Frederick, MD vs. Gene Kiniski
10/22 Commack, NY w/. Miguel Perez, beat Jerry & Luke Graham by DQ
10/30 Philadelphia, PA lost to Waldo Von Erich
10/31 Commack, NY lost to Gene Kiniski
11/02 Washington, DC vs. Magnificent Maurice
11/05 Washington, DC vs. Klondike Bill
11/07 Commack, NY beat Boris Malenko
11/10 Elizabeth, NJ lost to Gene Kiniski
11/11 Hagerstown, MD w/. Don McClarty, lost to Gene Kiniski & Gorilla Monsoon
11/12 Washington, SC w/. Victor Rivera & Pedro Rodriguez, vs. Jerry, Luke & Eddie Graham
11/16 New York, NY lost to Freddie Blassie
11/18 Baltimore, MD w/. Miguel Perez, vs. Jerry & Luke Graham
11/19 Washington, DC w/. Kenny Ackles, lost to Jerry & Eddie Graham
11/20 West Hempstead, NY beat Boris Malenko
11/26 Washington, DC w/. Manuel Soto, lost to Jerry & Eddie Graham
12/02 Baltimore, MD vs. Golden Terror
12/10 Washington, DC vs. Frank Martinez
12/14 New York, NY w/. Miguel Perez, lost to Waldo Von Erich & Smasher Sloan
12/17 Washington, DC beat Humberto Mercado
12/24 Washington, DC beat Steve Stanlee
12/24 Washington, DC w/. Victor Rivera & Pedro Rodriguez, lost to Jerry, Luke & Eddie Graham
12/27 Baltimore, MD no contest vs. Golden Terror
12/28 Washington, DC vs. Sam Steamboat
12/29 Elizabeth, NJ lost to Gene Kiniski

1965
01/02 Elizabeth, NJ lost to Gene Kiniski
01/07 Bakersfield, CA beat Tony Galarza
01/07 Bakersfield, CA beat Hangman
01/07 Bakersfield, CA beat Bud Cody Tournament final
01/11 Pasadena, CA beat Tony Galarza
01/11 Pasadena, CA w/. Paul Diamond & Ken Hollis, beat Tony Galarza, Bill Cody & Red Man
01/12 Long Beach, CA beat The Executioner
01/13 Los Angeles, CA beat Bud Cody & Red Man
01/14 Bakersfield, CA beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
01/18 Pasadena, CA beat Jerry Rose
01/19 Long Beach, CA beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
01/20 Los Angeles, CA beat Maurice Pare
01/21 Bakersfield, CA beat Hangman
01/21 Bakersfield, CA lost in a 9-man Battle royal
01/25 Pasadena, CA beat The Axeman
01/26 Long Beach, CA beat The Hangman
01/27 Los Angeles, CA beat Charlie Kalani
01/28 Bakersfield, CA beat Hangman by DQ
02/01 Pasadena, CA beat Ruffy Colden
02/02 Long Beach, CA w/. Mr. Moto, beat Executioner & Axeman
02/03 Los Angeles, CA beat Hangman
02/04 Bakersfield, CA beat El Verdugo
02/08 Pasadena, CA beat Billy Red Lyons
02/08 Pasadena, CA w/. Mr. Moto, beat Larry Evans & Ken Yates
02/09 Long Beach, CA beat Axeman
02/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Hangman
02/11 Bakersfield, CA beat Kenny Yates
02/15 Pasadena, CA w/. Mr. Moto, lost to Billy Red Lyons & Destroyer
02/16 Long Beach, CA beat Hangman
02/18 Bakersfield, CA w/. Shohei Baba & Mr. Moto, lost to The Destroyer, Billy Red Lyons & Hangman
02/22 Pasadena, CA beat Hangman
02/23 Long Beach, CA beat Karl Von Stroheim
02/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Luke Graham
02/25 Bakersfield, CA beat Billy Red Lyons by count out
03/01 Pasadena, CA beat Karl Von Stroheim
03/02 Long Beach, CA beat Karl Von Stroheim
03/03 Los Angeles, CA beat Ken Yates
03/04 Bakersfield, CA vs. Billy Red Lyons
03/09 Long Beach, CA w/. Mr. Moto, beat Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim
03/11 Bakersfield, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, beat Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim
03/12 Los Angeles, CA beat The Destroyer
*Won the WWA Heavyweight title
03/17 Los Angeles, CA beat Preacher Bill
03/18 Bakersfield, CA beat Kurt Von Stroheim
04/02 Los Angeles, CA beat The Destroyer by DQ
04/08 Los Angeles, CA beat Al Marshall
04/19 Pasadena, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, beat Don Duffy & K.O. Murphy
04/22 Bakersfield, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, drew Billy Red Lyons & The Destroyer
04/25 Los Angeles, CA beat Billy Red Lyons
04/28 Los Angeles, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, beat Johnny Vander & Don Savage
05/03 Pasadena, CA beat Kurt Von Stroheim
05/05 Los Angeles, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, drew Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim
05/13 Los Angeles, CA drew The Destroyer
05/17 Pasadena, CA beat Broadway Venus
05/19 Los Angeles, CA beat Karl Von Stroheim
05/19 Los Angeles, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, beat Ripper Collins & K.O. Murphy
06/03 Bakersfield, CA beat The Butcher (Don Jardine)
06/09 Los Angeles, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, beat Ripper Collins & Tony Galaraga
06/10 Bakersfield, CA beat The Butcher Texas Death match
06/17 Bakersfield, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, beat The Assassins by DQ
06/23 Los Angeles, CA beat Luke Graham by DQ
06/24 Bakersfield, CA w/. Luis Hernandez & Mr. Moto, beat The Butcher & The Assassins
06/30 Los Angeles, CA beat Bud Cody
07/01 Bakersfield, CA beat The Butcher by DQ
07/07 Los Angeles, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, beat Ox Anderson & Tony Galaraga
07/08 Bakersfield, CA drew The Butcher 60 mins.
07/09 Los Angeles, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, beat The Assassins by DQ
07/13 Los Angeles, CA beat Billy Klutzer
07/15 Bakersfield, CA w/. Mr. Moto, beat The Assassins by DQ
07/18 Pasadena, CA beat The Mummy
07/22 Bakersfield, CA w/. Mr. Moto, lost to The Assassins
07/23 Los Angeles, CA lost to Luke Graham
*Lost the WWA Heavyweight title
07/26 Pasadena, CA beat Axeman
07/28 Los Angeles, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, drew The Assassins
07/29 Bakersfield, CA beat The Assassin by DQ
08/02 Pasadena, CA beat Billy Red Lyons by DQ
08/04 Los Angeles, CA drew The Destroyer
08/05 Bakersfield, CA beat Rod Orell
08/05 Bakersfield, CA beat Luke Graham by DQ
08/08 Los Angeles, CA beat Rod Orell
08/09 Pasadena, CA beat Red Rhodes
08/11 Los Angeles, CA beat Luke Graham by DQ
08/12 Bakersfield, CA beat Rod Orell
08/18 Los Angeles, CA drew Billy Red Lyons
08/19 Bakersfield, CA beat Luke Graham Chain match
*Won the Brass Knuckles title
08/23 Pasadena, CA beat Assassin 2
08/25 Los Angeles, CA w/. Billy Red Lyons, drew The Assassins
08/26 Bakersfield, CA drew The Butcher
09/02 Bakersfield, CA drew Billy Red Lyons
09/09 Bakersfield, CA vs. Assassin #?
09/09 Los Angeles, CA w/. Alberto Torres, drew The Assassins
09/15 Los Angeles, CA drew Nick Bockwinkel
09/16 Bakersfield, CA beat The Butcher by DQ
09/20 Los Angeles, CA drew Assassin #1
09/22 Los Angeles, CA beat Bandito Lopez
09/23 Bakersfield, CA double count out vs. Luke Graham
09/29 Los Angeles, CA beat Don Duffy
09/30 Bakersfield, CA w/. Alberto Torres, vs. Luke Graham & Gorilla Monsoon
10/01 San Diego, CA drew Nick Bockwinkel
10/04 Pasadena, CA drew Nick Bockwinkel
10/06 Los Angeles, CA drew Lonnie Mayne
10/07 San Diego, CA beat Luke Graham
10/08 Los Angeles, CA w/. Al Torres, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Red Berry
10/13 Los Angeles, CA beat Luke Graham
10/15 San Diego, CA w/. Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown, lost to Gorilla Monsoon, Lonnie Mayne & Luke Graham
10/17 Los Angeles, CA beat Luke Graham
*Won the WWA Heavyweight title
10/18 Pasadena, CA beat Bandito Lopez
10/25 Pasadena, CA beat Lonnie Mayne
11/03 Los Angeles, CA beat Ox Anderson
11/07 San Diego, CA beat Luke Graham
11/09 Long Beach, CA drew Red Berry
11/17 Los Angeles, CA beat Bandito Lopez
11/23 Long Beach, CA vs. Red Berry
11/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Jack Allen
11/26 Los Angeles, CA drew Gorilla Monsoon
11/30 Long Beach, CA vs. Red Berry
12/01 Los Angeles, CA w/. Enrique Torres, beat Lonnie Mayne & Johnny Vander
12/08 Los Angeles, CA w/. Enrique Torres, beat Don Savage & The Mummy
12/15 Los Angeles, CA w/. Enrique Torres, beat Luke Graham & Lonnie Mayne
12/22 Los Angeles, CA w/. Enrique Torres, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & El Mongol
12/27 Pasadena, CA beat El Mongol
12/27 Pasadena, CA w/. Mr. Moto, beat Gorilla Monsoon & El Mongol
12/29 Los Angeles, CA lost to El Mongol by DQ
12/?? Washington, DC w/. Cyclone Soto, lost to Jerry & Eddie Graham
12/?? Baltimore, MD double DQ vs. Golden Terror

1966
01/06 Bakersfield, CA beat Jack Lanza
01/09 Los Angeles, CA drew El Mongol
01/12 Los Angeles, CA drew The Butcher
01/13 Bakersfield, CA vs. El Mongol
01/14 San Diego, CA beat Lonnie Mayne by DQ
01/20 Bakersfield, CA w/. Mr. Moto, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & El Mongol
01/21 San Diego, CA drew El Mongol
01/23 Los Angeles, CA drew Ray Stevens
01/24 Fort Worth, TX w/. Ramon Torres, beat Killer Karlson & Golden Terror
01/25 Dallas, TX w/. Bette Boucher, beat Antone Leone & Toni Rose
01/26 San Antonio, TX beat Baron Leone
01/28 Houston, TX double DQ vs. Karl Kox
01/31 Fort Worth, TX beat Killer Karlson
02/01 Dallas, TX w/. Ramon Torres, lost to Fritz Von Erich Handicap match
02/02 San Antonio, TX beat Golden Terror
02/04 Houston, TX beat Karl Kox
02/07 Fort Worth, TX Won a Battle royal
02/08 Dallas, TX beat Mark Lewin by DQ
02/09 San Antonio, TX beat Killer Karlson
02/11 Houston, TX beat Golden Terror
02/13 Los Angeles, CA beat El Mongol
02/14 Fort Worth, TX w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat The Destroyer & Golden Terror by DQ
02/15 Dallas, TX w/. Bette Boucher, beat Killer Karlson & Toni Rose
02/16 San Antonio, TX w/. Ramon Torres, lost to Mark Lewin & Danny McShain
02/17 Corpus Christi, TX beat Baron Leone
02/18 Houston, TX beat Stu Gibson
02/19 Beaumont, TX beat Baron Leone
02/21 Fort Worth, TX w/. Bette Boucher, beat Baron Leone & Toni Rose
02/22 Dallas, TX beat Indio Joe
02/25 Houston, TX drew The Destroyer
02/28 Fort Worth, TX beat Karl Kox
03/01 Dallas, TX drew Billy Red Lyons
03/02 San Antonio, TX no contest vs. Mark Lewin
03/04 Houston, TX beat Mark Lewin by DQ
03/05 Dallas, TX w/. Ramon Torres, lost to Fritz Von Erich Handicap match
03/07 Fort Worth, TX vs. The Destroyer
03/08 Dallas, TX double DQ vs. Mark Lewin
03/09 San Antonio, TX beat Indio Joe
03/11 Houston, TX w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Mark Lewin & Golden Terror
03/14 Fort Worth, TX w/. Pepe Gomez, lost to The Destroyer & Golden Terror
03/15 Dallas, TX lost to Mark Lewin
03/18 Houston, TX drew Karl Kox
03/25 Tokyo, Japan drew Donn Lewin
03/26 Tokyo, Japan beat Michiaki Yoshimura
03/27 Utsunomiya, Japan beat Yoshino Sato
03/28 Yokohama, Japan beat Mr. Moto
03/29 Toyohashi, Japan drew Kim Ill
03/30 Gifu, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
03/31 Himeji, Japan drew Michiaki Yoshimura
04/01 Osaka, Japan w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/02 Osaka, Japan drew Kim Ill
04/03 Okayama, Japan beat Mr. Moto
04/04 Hiroshima, Japan beat Umanosuke Ueda
04/06 Fukuoka, Japan beat Michiaki Yoshimura
04/07 Saga, Japan w/. Lonnie Mayne & Billy Two Rivers, lost to Giant Baba, Kim Ill & Umanosuke Ueda
04/08 Nagasaki, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
04/09 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Kim Ill & Yoshino Sato
04/12 Kagoshima, Japan w/. Wilbur Snyder & Lonnie Mayne, lost to Giant Baba, Kim Ill & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/15 Oita, Japan w/. Lonnie Mayne, lost to Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/16 Kitkyushu, Japan w/. Arman Hussein, lost to Giant Baba & Kim Ill
04/17 Iwakuni, Japan beat Umanosuke Ueda
04/18 Yamaguchi, Japan drew Yoshino Sato
04/20 Fukuyama, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
04/22 Marugame, Japan w/. Arman Hussein & Lonnie Mayne, lost to Giant Baba, Kim Ill & Yoshino Sato
04/24 Tokushima, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
04/25 Matsuyama, Japan drew Kim Ill
04/27 Fuse, Japan w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/28 Ishinomiya, Japan beat Umanosuke Ueda
04/29 Otsu, Japan w/. Wilbur Snyder & Lonnie Mayne, beat Giant Baba, Mitsu Hirai & Yoshino Sato
04/30 Nagoya, Japan beat Yoshino Sato
05/01 Toyama, Japan double count out vs. Michiaki Yoshimura
05/02 Fukui, Japan w/. Wilbur Snyder & Lonnie Mayne, beat Kim Ill, Michiaki Yoshimura, & Umanosuke Ueda
05/03 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Wilbur Snyder & Donn Lewin, beat Giant Baba, Yoshino Sato & Umanosuke Ueda
05/04 Shizuoka, Japan beat Mr. Moto
05/06 Ashikaga, Japan lost to Giant Baba by count out
05/08 Matsumoto, Japan drew Kim Ill
05/09 Kofu, Japan w/. Wilbur Snyder & Lonnie Mayne, beat Umanosuke Ueda, Michiaki Yoshimura & Kim Ill
05/10 Ueda, Japan w/. Wilbur Snyder & Lonnie Mayne, double count out vs. Giant Baba, Kim Ill & Michiaki Yoshimura
05/11 Maebashi, Japan w/. Lonnie Mayne, lost to Giant Baba & Yoshino Sato
05/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. Lonnie Mayne, drew Yoshino Sato & Michiaki Yoshimura
05/17 Mitaka, Japan beat Mr. Moto
05/18 Shimoda, Japan w/. Karl Kox & Don Chuy, beat Giant Baba, Yoshino Sato & Mitsu Hirai
05/19 Numata, Japan w/. Joe Carollo & Don Chuy, lost to Giant Baba, Michiaki Yoshimura & Yoshino Sato
05/20 Haramachida, Japan double count out vs. Mitsu Hirai
05/22 Fukushima, Japan w/. Joe Carollo, lost to Giant Baba & Yoshino Sato
05/23 Sendai, Japan drew Yoshino Sato
05/24 Mizusawa, Japan w/. Arman Hussein, lost to Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
05/25 Kitafukuoka, Japan double count out vs. Michiaki Yoshimura
05/27 Los Angeles, CA beat Ray Shields
05/31 Long Beach, CA vs. Baby Destroyer
06/01 Los Angeles, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, beat Baby Destroyer & Don Savage
06/02 Bakersfield, CA beat Jack Lanza
06/03 San Diego, CA beat El Mongol
06/07 Long Beach, CA beat El Mongol
06/08 Los Angeles, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, beat Art Michalik & Mighty Atlas
06/09 Bakersfield, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, beat Buddy Austin & El Mongol
06/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Stan Neilson
06/15 San Francisco, CA beat Fritz Von Goering
06/16 Bakersfield, CA vs. El Mongol
06/17 San Diego, CA beat Baby Destroyer
06/21 Long Beach, CA vs. Baby Destroyer
06/23 Bakersfield, CA vs. Magnificent Maurice
06/24 Los Angeles, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, beat Buddy Austin & El Mongol
*Won the WWA tag team titles
06/25 San Francisco, CA beat Fritz Von Goering
06/28 Long Beach, CA lost to El Mongol
06/29 Los Angeles, CA beat Art Michalik
06/30 Bakersfield, CA vs. Lonnie Mayne
07/01 San Diego, CA beat El Mongol
07/02 San Bernadino, CA lost to The Destroyer by DQ
07/05 Long Beach, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, lost to The Destroyer & Don Duffy
07/08 Los Angeles, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, beat Buddy Austin & El Mongol
07/12 Long Beach, CA vs. El Mongol
07/13 Los Angeles, CA lost to Buddy Austin
07/15 San Diego, CA vs. The Destroyer
07/16 San Francisco, CA beat Ricky Hunter
07/19 Pasadena, CA vs. The Destroyer
07/22 Los Angeles, CA lost to Buddy Austin by DQ
07/26 Long Beach, CA beat The Destroyer
07/29 San Diego, CA beat The Destroyer by DQ
08/04 Bakersfield, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, beat The Vigilantes
08/05 San Diego, CA beat Art Michalik
08/05 Los Angeles, CA lost to Buddy Austin
*Lost the WWA Heavyweight title
08/10 Los Angeles, CA drew Luis Hernandez
08/11 San Diego, CA w/. Luis Hernandez & Chief Big Heart, lost to Buddy Austin & The Vigilantes
08/12 San Diego, CA beat Buddy Austin
08/17 Los Angeles, CA Won a Battle royal
08/17 Los Angeles, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, beat Magnificent Maurice & Art Michalik
08/18 Bakersfield, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, vs. Magnificent Maurice & Buddy Austin
08/19 Los Angeles, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, beat The Vigilantes
08/24 Los Angeles, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, beat The Destroyer & El Mongol
08/31 Los Angeles, CA w/. Luis Hernandez & Destroyer, drew El Mongol, Magnificent Maurice & Resudo
09/01 Bakersfield, CA beat El Mongol
09/02 Los Angeles, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, drew Mike Paidousis & Fritz Von Goering
09/07 Los Angeles, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, drew Mike Paidousis & Fritz Von Goering
09/08 Bakersfield, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, beat Buddy Austin & El Mongol by DQ
09/09 San Diego, CA lost to Buddy Austin by DQ
09/14 Los Angeles, CA beat El Mongol
09/15 Bakersfield, CA w/. Luis Hernandez & Bobo Brazil, beat Buddy Austin, El Mongol & Magnificent Maurice
09/16 Los Angeles, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, drew Ray Shields & Hard Boiled Haggarty
09/20 Long Beach, CA vs. Mike Paidousis
09/21 Los Angeles, CA w/. Luis Hernandez & Bobo Brazil, drew Mike Paidousis, Fritz Von Goering & Magnificent Maurice
09/22 Bakersfield, CA beat Buddy Austin
09/23 San Diego, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, beat Mike Paidousis & Gene Dubuque
09/27 Los Angeles, CA w/. Luis Hernandez & Bobo Brazil, beat Mike Paidousis, Fritz Von Goering & Gene Dubuque
09/28 Los Angeles, CA w/. Little Beaver, beat Magnificent Maurice & Sky Low Low
09/29 Bakersfield, CA drew Gene Dubuque
09/30 Los Angeles, CA beat Magnificent Maurice
09/30 San Diego, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, beat Mike Paidousis & Gene Dubuque
10/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Magnificent Maurice
10/05 Los Angeles, CA drew El Mongol
10/06 Bakersfield, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, drew Magnificent Maurice & El Mongol
10/09 San Diego, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Frank Marconi
10/10 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Destroyer, beat Buddy Austin & Gene Dubuque
10/12 Los Angeles, CA beat Gorilla Marconi
10/13 Bakersfield, CA drew Gorilla Marconi
10/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Joe Flores
10/19 Los Angeles, CA drew El Shereef
10/20 Bakersfield, CA beat El Shereef
10/21 San Diego, CA beat Gorilla Marconi
10/26 Los Angeles, CA beat El Shereef
10/27 Bakersfield, CA drew Hard Boiled Haggarty
10/28 Los Angeles, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty & El Shereef
*Lost the WWA tag team titles
11/02 Los Angeles, CA drew Buddy Austin
11/03 Bakersfield, CA lost to El Shereef
11/04 San Diego, CA no contest vs. Buddy Austin
11/09 Los Angeles, CA drew Rip Miller
11/10 Bakersfield, CA w/. Mark Lewin, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & El Shereef
11/11 Los Angeles, CA w/. Luis Hernandez, lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty & El Shereef
11/16 Los Angeles, CA drew Magnificent Maurice
11/17 El Monte, CA vs. Buddy Austin
11/17 Bakersfield, CA beat Rip Miller by DQ
11/23 Los Angeles, CA drew Magnificent Maurice
11/24 Bakersfield, CA beat Buddy Austin
11/25 Los Angeles, CA drew The Preacher (Clyde Steeves)
11/28 El Monte, CA w/. Mark Lewin, vs. Buddy Austin & El Shereef
11/29 Long Beach, CA beat Buddy Austin by DQ
11/30 Los Angeles, CA drew El Mongol
12/01 Bakersfield, CA w/. Mark Lewin, double count out vs. Hard Boiled Haggarty & El Shereef
12/02 San Diego, CA lost to El Shereef
12/06 Los Angeles, CA beat Johnny Vander
12/08 Bakersfield, CA beat El Mongol
12/09 Los Angeles, CA drew Hard Boiled Haggarty
12/10 Los Angeles, CA w/. Mark Lewin, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & El Shereef
*Won the WWA tag team titles
12/12 El Monte, CA drew Rip Miller
12/13 Long Beach, CA vs. Rip Miller
12/14 Los Angeles, CA drew Buddy Austin
12/15 Bakersfield, CA drew El Shereef
12/15 Bakersfield, CA w/. Mark Lewin & Mr. Moto, lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty, El Shereef, & Mr. Moto
12/16 San Diego, CA w/. Mark Lewin, lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty & El Shereef

1967
01/09 El Monte, CA w/. Enrique Romero, beat El Shereef & Johnny Vander
01/10 Long Beach, CA w/. Enrique Romero, vs. El Shereef & Magnificent Maurice
01/11 Los Angeles, CA drew Hard Boiled Haggarty
01/13 Los Angeles, CA beat Paul Diamond
01/16 El Monte, CA w/. Mr. Moto, beat El Shereef & Don Savage
01/18 Los Angeles, CA w/. Mark Lewin, beat Magnificent Maurice & The Savage
01/21 San Francisco, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Tom Andrews & Jerry Miller
01/23 El Monte, CA w/. Mark Lewin, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & El Shereef by DQ
01/24 Long Beach, CA w/. Mark Lewin, beat Mr. Moto & Don Savage
01/25 Los Angeles, CA beat El Shereef
01/27 Los Angeles, CA drew The Mad Russian
01/29 San Diego, CA beat Karl Kox
01/31 Long Beach, CA vs. Karl Kox
02/01 Los Angeles, CA beat K.O. Murphy
02/03 Los Angeles, CA beat Johnny Vander
02/08 Los Angeles, CA beat Johnny Vander
02/10 Los Angeles, CA w/. Enrique Romero, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & El Shereef
02/12 San Diego, CA w/. Enrique Romero, beat Magnificent Maurice & Great Dane
02/15 Los Angeles, CA w/. Enrique Romero, drew Mighty Atlas & The Preacher
02/18 San Francisco, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Jerry Miller & Fritz Von Goering
02/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Mighty Atlas
02/26 San Diego, CA w/. Enrique Romero, beat Karl Kox & Butcher Vachon
03/01 Los Angeles, CA w/. Enrique Romero, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & The Preacher
03/06 San Francisco, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Ciclon Negro & Mongolian Stomper
03/07 Long Beach, CA w/. Enrique Romero, vs. Karl Kox & Stan Pulaski
03/08 Los Angeles, CA beat The Preacher
03/10 Los Angeles, CA w/. Enrique Romero, vs. Butcher Vachon & Buddy Austin
03/12 San Diego, CA drew Mark Lewin
03/14 Long Beach, CA no contest vs. Buddy Austin
03/15 Los Angeles, CA w/. Enrique Romero, drew Butcher Vachon & Buddy Austin
03/22 Los Angeles, CA drew Butcher Vachon
03/29 Los Angeles, CA w/. Enrique Romero & Mark Lewin, beat Magnificent Maurice, Butcher Vachon, & The Preacher
04/02 San Diego, CA w/. Enrique Romero, beat Butcher Vachon & Mad Russian
04/04 San Francisco, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
*Won the NWA World tag team titles (S.F. version)
04/05 Los Angeles, CA w/. Pedro Ortega, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
04/08 San Francisco, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
*Won the AWA tag team titles
04/19 Los Angeles, CA beat The Preacher
04/23 San Diego, CA drew Ray Stevens
04/26 Honolulu, HI w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Johnny Barend & Hans Mortier
05/03 San Jose, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Cyclone Negro & Stomper
05/07 San Diego, CA lost to Ray Stevens
05/10 Los Angeles, CA w/. Enrique Romero, beat Karl Kox & Ron Romano
05/17 Los Angeles, CA drew Hard Boiled Haggarty
05/19 Los Angeles, CA w/. Enrique Romero, vs. Mike DiBiase & Karl Kox
05/21 San Diego, CA w/. Enrique Romero, beat Mike DiBiase & Ron Romano
05/23 Long Beach, CA w/. Enrique Romero, beat Mike DiBiase & Hard Boiled Haggarty
05/24 Los Angeles, CA lost to Mark Lewin
05/31 Los Angeles, CA beat Johnny Vander
06/02 Los Angeles, CA lost to Mark Lewin
06/03 San Francisco, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Mongolian Stomper & Ciclon Negro
06/04 Los Angeles, CA beat Mike DiBiase
06/16 Los Angeles, CA w/. Enrique Romero, drew Mike DiBiase & Karl Gotch
06/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Kenji Shibuya & Ciclon Negro
06/18 San Diego, CA drew Karl Gotch
07/01 Los Angeles, CA w/. Enrique Romero, lost to Mike DiBiase & Karl Gotch
07/02 San Diego, CA w/. Victor Rivera, beat Mike DiBiase & Karl Gotch
07/05 Los Angeles, CA w/. Victor Rivera, beat Ron Romano & The Preacher
07/06 Bakersfield, CA w/. Victor Rivera, beat Mike DiBiase & Karl Gotch
07/13 Bakersfield, CA w/. Victor Rivera, lost to Mike DiBiase & Karl Gotch
07/14 Los Angeles, CA w/. Victor Rivera, beat The Butcher & The Preacher
07/15 San Francisco, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Skull Murphy & Ciclon Negro
07/16 San Diego, CA w/. Victor Rivera, lost to Mike DiBiase & Karl Gotch
07/19 Los Angeles, CA w/. Victor Rivera, drew Mike DiBiase & Karl Gotch
07/20 Bakersfield, CA w/. Victor Rivera, double count out vs. Mike DiBiase & Karl Gotch
07/25 Long Beach, CA w/. Victor Rivera, vs. Mike DiBiase & Karl Gotch
07/28 Los Angeles, CA w/. Victor Rivera, drew The Butcher & Cyclone Negro
07/30 San Diego, CA no contest vs. Mike DiBiase
08/01 Long Beach, CA w/. Victor Rivera, vs. Mike DiBiase & Karl Gotch
08/03 Honolulu, HI beat Hans Mortier
08/05 San Bernadino, CA w/. Victor Rivera, lost to Mike DiBiase & Karl Gotch
08/06 San Diego, CA beat Karl Gotch
08/08 Long Beach, CA beat The Preacher
08/11 Los Angeles, CA lost to Karl Gotch
08/12 San Francisco, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat The Masked Enforcers
08/15 Long Beach, CA w/. Victor Rivera, vs. Mike DiBiase & The Preacher
08/16 Los Angeles, CA w/. Victor Rivera, beat Mike DiBiase & Karl Gotch
08/19 San Bernadino, CA lost to Mike DiBiase by DQ
08/22 Long Beach, CA beat Tony Nero
08/25 Los Angeles, CA drew Nick Bockwinkel
08/26 Fresno, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
08/28 San Diego, CA beat Tony Nero
08/30 Los Angeles, CA w/. Victor Rivera, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Art Michalik
09/02 San Bernadino, CA w/. Victor Rivera, lost to Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin by DQ
09/06 Los Angeles, CA w/. Victor Rivera, beat The Hangman & Tony Nero
09/08 Los Angeles, CA w/. Victor Rivera, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & The Spoiler
09/11 San Diego, CA w/. Victor Rivera, beat Art Michalik & Karl Gotch
09/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Pepper Gomez & Ciclon Negro, lost to Fred Blassie, Pat Patterson, & Ray Stevens
09/20 Los Angeles, CA drew Tony Altomare
09/21 Bakersfield, CA w/. Victor Rivera, no contest vs. Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin
09/22 Los Angeles, CA lost to Fred Blassie by DQ
09/29 San Diego, CA w/. Victor Rivera, beat Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin
09/30 San Bernadino, CA beat Tony Altomare
10/04 Los Angeles, CA w/. Victor Rivera, beat Tony Nero & Tony Altomare
10/05 Bakersfield, CA w/. Victor Rivera, lost to Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin
10/11 Los Angeles, CA beat Tom Andrews
10/14 San Francisco, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Fred Blassie & Pat Patterson
10/18 Los Angeles, CA w/. Victor Rivera, beat Pedro Godoy & Ron Romano
10/19 Bakersfield, CA beat Fred Blassie
10/20 Los Angeles, CA w/. Victor Rivera, lost to Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin
10/21 San Bernadino, CA lost to Fred Blassie
10/22 San Diego, CA w/. Victor Rivera, drew Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
10/25 Los Angeles, CA w/. Victor Rivera, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & The Preacher
10/30 Portland, OR w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Tony Borne & Lonnie Mayne
11/01 Los Angeles, CA w/. Victor Rivera, lost to Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin
11/02 Bakersfield, CA w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin
11/03 Los Angeles, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, drew John Tolos & The Preacher
11/04 Los Angeles, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, drew John Tolos & The Preacher
11/05 San Diego, CA w/. Victor Rivera, vs. Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
11/08 Los Angeles, CA beat Jerry Malfee
11/11 San Francisco, CA w/. Pepper Gomez & Ciclon Negro, lost to Fred Blassie, Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
11/15 Los Angeles, CA drew Mikel Scicluna
11/17 Los Angeles, CA drew Luke Graham
11/18 San Bernadino, CA drew Buddy Austin
11/19 San Diego, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Luke Graham & Pat Patterson
11/22 Los Angeles, CA w/. Tony Pugliese, drew Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin
11/23 Bakersfield, CA w/. Tony Pugliese, lost to Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin
11/25 San Bernadino, CA lost to Buddy Austin
11/28 Portland, OR w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Stan Stasiak & Tom Andrews
11/29 Los Angeles, CA w/. Tony Pugliese, beat Phil Brummet & The Preacher
11/30 Bakersfield, CA beat Fred Blassie by DQ
12/01 Los Angeles, CA w/. Tony Pugliese, beat Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin
12/02 San Francisco, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Fred Blassie & Pat Patterson
12/03 San Diego, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
12/06 Los Angeles, CA w/. Tony Pugliese, beat The Rebel & Mr. X
12/07 Bakersfield, CA beat The Preacher by DQ
12/09 San Bernadino, CA w/. Tony Pugliese, beat The Preacher & Tony Nero
12/13 Los Angeles, CA w/. Tony Pugliese, beat Rick Renaldo & Johnny Vander
12/14 Bakersfield, CA beat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
12/15 Los Angeles, CA w/. Tony Pugliese, lost to Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin
12/16 San Bernadino, CA beat Ron Romano
12/16 Fresno, CA w/. Pepper Gomez & Ciclon Negro, beat Fred Blassie, Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
12/17 San Diego, CA beat Mikel Scicluna
12/21 Bakersfield, CA beat The Preacher
12/24 San Bernadino, CA w/. Ricky Romero, Arman Hussein, Samba Lumumba, & Mr. Moto, beat Ron Romano, Mikel Scicluna, Rick Renaldo, Buddy Austin & Tony Nero
12/28 Bakersfield, CA beat Rick Renaldo
12/28 Bakerfield, CA Won a Battle royal
12/30 San Francisco, CA beat Ron Romano
12/30 San Francisco, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Fred Blassie & Great Malenko

1968
01/03 Los Angeles, CA beat The Preacher
01/04 Bakersfield, CA w/. Ricky Romero, drew Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin
01/10 Los Angeles, CA beat The Rebel
01/12 Los Angeles, CA lost to Fred Blassie
01/14 San Diego, CA beat Fred Blassie
01/17 Honolulu, HI w/. Pepper Gomez, drew Killer Kowalski & Angelo Poffo
01/22 Portland, OR w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Tony Borne & Lonnie Mayne
01/25 Bakersfield, CA drew John Tolos
01/26 Los Angeles, CA drew Arman Hussein
01/27 San Francisco, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat The Enforcers
01/31 Los Angeles, CA beat Lou Anthony
02/07 Los Angeles, CA drew Rocky Montero
02/08 Bakersfield, CA drew Buddy Austin
02/09 Los Angeles, CA drew Don Chuy
02/12 Portland, OR w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Tony Borne & Lonnie Mayne
02/14 Los Angeles, CA drew The Preacher
02/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Fred Blassie & Ray Stevens by DQ
02/21 Los Angeles, CA beat Rick Renaldo
02/22 Bakersfield, CA w/. The Medics, drew Fred Blassie, John Tolos & The Alaskan
02/23 Los Angeles, CA beat Rocky Montero
03/08 Los Angeles, CA beat The Alaskan
03/13 Los Angeles, CA beat Lou Anthony
03/14 Bakersfield, CA beat Rocky Montero
03/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Fred Blassie & Ray Stevens
03/20 Los Angeles, CA w/. Los Medicos, beat Rocky Montero, Phil Brummet, & Mr. X
03/22 Los Angeles, CA drew Ray Stevens
04/03 Los Angeles, CA beat The Invader
04/04 Reno, NV w/. Pepper Gomez & Haystacks Calhoun, beat Kenji Shibuya, Haru Sasaki & Ray Stevens
04/04 Reno, NV lost in a Battle royal
04/10 Los Angeles, CA w/. El Puma, lost to Luke Graham & Buddy Austin by DQ
04/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat John Tolos & Ray Stevens
04/17 Los Angeles, CA drew Luke Graham
04/19 Los Angeles, CA beat Mr. X
04/21 San Diego, CA w/. El Mexicana, vs. Mr. X & Mr. X #2
04/30 Long Beach, CA vs. Rocky Montero
05/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Rocky Montero
05/04 Los Angeles, CA w/. Tony Pugliese, lost to The Medics
*Lost the WWA tag team titles
05/08 Los Angeles, CA w/. Mil Mascaras, beat Rocky Montero & Invader
05/10 Los Angeles, CA w/. Mil Mascaras, beat Rocky Montero & Mr. X
05/11 San Francisco, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Kenji Shibuya & Masa Saito
05/15 Honolulu, HI vs. Jim Dalton
05/22 Los Angeles, CA beat Don Savage
05/24 Los Angeles, CA drew Ray Stevens
05/31 Long Beach, CA w/. Mil Mascaras, lost to Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin
06/05 Los Angeles, CA w/. Mil Mascaras, lost to Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin by DQ
06/07 Los Angeles, CA beat Fred Blassie by DQ
06/08 San Francisco, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Kenji Shibuya & Masa Saito
*Won the AWA tag team titles
06/09 San Diego, CA w/. Mil Mascaras, vs. Jim Osborne & The Convict
06/12 Honolulu, HI beat Pat Patterson
06/19 Los Angeles, CA drew Jim Osborne
06/19 Los Angeles, CA w/. Mil Mascaras, beat The Convict & Jim Osborne
06/21 Los Angeles, CA beat Mr. X
06/22 San Francisco, CA w/. Pepper Gomez & Bearcat Wright, lost to Fred Blassie, Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
06/26 Los Angeles, CA w/. Mil Mascaras, beat Jim Osborne & Angelo Palazzo
07/02 Honolulu, HI w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Fred Blassie & Ripper Collins
07/06 San Bernadino, CA drew Luke Graham
07/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Angelo Palazzo
07/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Kenji Shubuya & Masa Saito
*Lost the AWA tag team titles
07/19 Los Angeles, CA w/. Mil Mascaras, lost to Los Medicos
07/24 Los Angeles, CA w/. Buddy Moreno, beat The Invader & The Texan
07/27 San Bernadino, CA vs. Jim Osborne
08/05 Long Beach, CA drew Fred Blassie
08/06 Portland, OR w/. Pepper Gomez, drew Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard
08/07 Los Angeles, CA beat The Texan
08/09 Los Angeles, CA w/. Buddy Moreno, beat Rocky Montero & Jim Osborne
08/10 San Francisco, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Kenji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
08/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Lou Anthony
08/17 San Bernadino, CA w/. Mil Mascaras, lost to Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin
08/23 Los Angeles, CA beat Fritz Von Goering
08/28 Honolulu, HI w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Fred Blassie & Ripper Collins
08/31 San Bernadino, CA vs. Rick Renaldo
09/14 San Francisco, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Kenji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
09/18 Los Angeles, CA beat Thunderbolt Patterson
09/19 Bakersfield, CA w/. Bobo Brazil, Mil Mascaras & El Medico, lost to Fred Blassie, George Cannon, Buddy Austin & El Mongol
09/20 Los Angeles, CA drew George Cannon
09/25 Los Angeles, CA beat The Invader
10/04 Los Angeles, CA beat Tony Romano
10/05 San Bernadino, CA beat Rocky Montero
10/09 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bobo Brazil & Steve Bolus, beat Fred Blassie, Tony Romano & El Mongol
10/10 Bakersfield, CA w/. Buddy Austin & Steve Bolus, lost to Fred Blassie, Thunderbolt Patterson, & George Cannon
10/14 Stockton, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Kenji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
10/15 San Jose, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Kenji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
10/17 Bakersfield, CA w/. Buddy Austin & Steve Bolus, lost to Fred Blassie, Thunderbolt Patterson, & George Cannon
10/18 Los Angeles, CA beat The Invader
10/19 San Bernadino, CA w/. Bobo Brazil & El Medico, beat George Cannon, Rocky Montero & El Mongol
10/23 Los Angeles, CA drew George Cannon
10/26 San Bernadino, CA lost to Fred Blassie by DQ
10/30 San Jose, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Kenji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
11/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Steve Bolus
11/06 Los Angeles, CA w/. Hahn Lee, beat Fred Blassie & El Mongol by DQ
11/07 Bakersfield, CA lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World)
11/15 Los Angeles, CA w/. Lord Littlebrook, beat El Mongol & Little Bruiser
11/16 San Bernadino, CA beat George Cannon by DQ
11/20 Los Angeles, CA drew Buddy Austin
11/23 San Bernadino, CA w/. Hahn Lee, beat Tony Romano & Rocky Montero
11/27 Los Angeles, CA w/. Hahn Lee, beat Tony Romano & El Mongol
11/30 San Bernadino, CA w/. Hahn Lee, lost to The Medicos
12/04 Los Angeles, CA w/. Hahn Lee, drew Los Medicos
12/06 Los Angeles, CA beat Rocky Montero
12/07 San Bernadino, CA w/. Hahn Lee, lost to Los Medicos
12/10 San Diego, CA lost to Freddie Blassie
12/11 Los Angeles, CA beat Masked Raider
12/14 San Bernadino, CA beat El Mongol by DQ
12/18 Los Angeles, CA beat El Mongol
12/25 Honolulu, HI w/. Pepper Gomez, vs. Luke Graham & Ripper Collins

1969
04/02 Honolulu, HI beat Dave Ruhl
04/02 Honolulu, HI w/. Nick Bockwinkel & Tex McKenzie, drew Ripper Collins, Curtis Iaukea, & Killer Austin
04/09 Honolulu, HI w/. Sandor Kovacs, vs. Ripper Collins & Killer Austin
04/16 Honolulu, HI w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Kenji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
04/30 Honolulu, HI vs. Rocky Montero
05/07 Honolulu, HI beat Tank Morgan
05/21 Honolulu, HI beat Curtis Iaukea
*Won the Hawaiian Heavyweight title
06/03 Honolulu, HI drew Gorilla Monsoon
06/11 Honolulu, HI w/. Nick Bockwinkel & Dory Dixon, drew Gorilla Monsoon, Curtis Iaukea, & Rocky Montero
06/18 Honolulu, HI beat Gene Kiniski
*Won the North American title
06/25 Honolulu, HI beat Killer Austin
07/02 Honolulu, HI w/. Ed Francis, drew Gorilla Monsoon & Curtis Iaukea
07/09 Honolulu, HI beat Gene Kiniski
07/16 Honolulu, HI w/. Ed Francis, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Curtis Iaukea
07/23 Honolulu, HI w/. Dory Dixon, drew Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
07/30 Honolulu, HI w/. Ed Francis, beat Ripper Collins & Killer Austin
08/06 Honolulu, HI w/. Dory Dixon & Pampero Firpo, lost to Curtis Iaukea, Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
08/09 San Francisco, CA lost to Pat Patterson
08/13 Honolulu, HI w/. Ed Francis, beat Ripper Collins & Killer Austin
*Won the Hawaiian tag team titles
08/20 Honolulu, HI beat Rocky Montero
08/20 Honolulu, HI w/. Nick Bockwinkel, Dory Dixon & Pampero Firpo, lost to Ripper Collins, Killer Austin & Masked Man #1 & #2
08/27 Honolulu, HI beat Gorilla Monsoon
09/03 Honolulu, HI beat Killer Austin
09/10 Honolulu, HI w/. Ed Francis, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
*Lost the Hawaiian tag team titles
09/17 Honolulu, HI w/. Giant Baba & Pampero Firpo, beat Curtis Iaukea, Ripper Collins & Killer Austin
09/24 Honolulu, HI lost to Curtis Iaukea
*Lost the North American title
10/01 Honolulu, HI w/. Ed Francis, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
*Won the Hawaiian tag team titles
10/15 Honolulu, HI w/. Bing Ki Lee, beat Stan Neilson & The Alaskan
10/15 Honolulu, HI w/. Bing Ki Lee, beat Roy Kamaka & Bob Harris
10/22 Honolulu, HI w/. Bing Ki Lee, beat Roy Kamaka & George Harris
10/29 Honolulu, HI w/. Bing Ki Lee, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
11/05 Honolulu, HI beat Curtis Iaukea
*Won the North American title
11/12 Honolulu, HI w/. Bing Ki Lee, lost to Curtis Iaukea & Ripper Collins
11/19 Honolulu, HI w/. Bing Ki Lee & Rene Goulet, beat Curtis Iaukea, Ripper Collins & Mr. Fuji
11/24 Honolulu, HI beat The Sheik
12/03 Honolulu, HI w/. Bing Ki Lee & Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Ripper Collins, Jack Bence & Tank Morgan
12/06 San Francisco, CA w/. Jose Lothario, lost to Stan Stasiak & The Gladiator
12/10 Honolulu, HI lost to Tank Morgan by DQ
12/17 Honolulu, HI lost to Tank Morgan by DQ
12/25 Honolulu, HI vs. Johnny Barend

1970
01/01 Honolulu, HI drew Jack Bence
01/07 Honolulu, HI w/. Bing Ki Lee & Bill Francis, drew Ripper Collins, Jack Bence & Tank Morgan
01/14 Honolulu, HI w/. Bing Ki Lee, beat Jack Bence & Tank Morgan
01/21 Honolulu, HI w/. Bing Ki Lee & Haystacks Calhoun, double DQ vs. Gene Kiniski, Ripper Collins & Johnny Barend
01/24 San Francisco, CA w/. Jose Lothario, lost to Stan Stasiak & The Gladiator
01/28 Honolulu, HI beat Tank Morgan
02/04 Honolulu, HI beat Jack Bence
02/04 Honolulu, HI w/. Don Leo Jonathan & Steve Kovacs, lost to Johnny Barend, Tank Morgan & Frank Allman
02/07 Honolulu, HI lost to Johnny Barend
*Lost the North American title
02/11 Honolulu, HI beat Mac MacFarland
02/18 Honolulu, HI drew Pat Patterson
02/24 Honolulu, HI w/. Vivian Vachon & Donna Christianello, beat Ripper Collins, Paula Kaye & Rita Monroe
03/04 Honolulu, HI w/. Bing Ki Lee, beat Johnny Barend & Ripper Collins
03/11 Honolulu, HI beat Mac MacFarland
03/18 Honolulu, HI w/. Bing Ki Lee, beat Kenji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
03/25 Honolulu, HI beat Johnny Barend Stretcher match
04/01 Honolulu, HI beat Les Roberts
04/02 Bakersfield, CA beat Woody Farmer
04/02 Bakersfield, CA lost to Don Carson
04/03 Los Angeles, CA lost to Great Kojika
04/04 Los Angeles, CA lost to Shinya Kojika
04/05 El Monte, CA w/. Tony Rocca, vs. John Tolos & Rocky Montero (Matinee)
04/06 Ventura, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to Shinya Kojika & Don Carson
04/08 Honolulu, HI beat Bad Boy Shields
04/15 Honolulu, HI w/. Wee Willie Wilson, beat Ripper Collins & Mighty Atom
04/22 Honolulu, HI beat Mr. Fuji
04/29 Honolulu, HI lost to Kenji Shibuya
05/06 Honolulu, HI beat Les Roberts
05/13 Honolulu, HI w/. Bing Ki Lee, beat Johnny Barend & Ripper Collins
05/20 Honolulu, HI beat Mac MacFarland
05/27 Honolulu, HI w/. Bing Ki Lee, beat Kenji Shibuya & Hard Boiled Haggarty
06/03 Honolulu, HI drew Ripper Collins
06/10 Honolulu, HI beat The Convict
06/17 Honolulu, HI drew Hard Boiled Haggarty
06/24 Honolulu, HI beat Tony Borne
07/01 Honolulu, HI w/. Bing Ki Lee, lost to Johnny Barend & Billy Robinson
*Lost the Hawaiian tag team title
07/08 Honolulu, HI w/. Bing Ki Lee & Sam Steamboat, beat Johnny Barend, Ripper Collins & Karl Kox
07/09 Bakersfield, CA beat Black Gordman by count out
07/10 Los Angeles, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, vs. John Tolos & Great Kojika
07/11 San Francisco, CA beat Don Serrano
07/15 Honolulu, HI lost to Johnny Barend by DQ
07/22 Honolulu, HI drew Kenji Shibuya
07/29 Honolulu, HI w/. Tank Morgan, lost to Kenji Shibuya & Billy Robinson
08/05 Honolulu, HI beat Johnny Barend
*Won the North American title
08/10 Ventura, CA w/. Freddie Blassie, beat John Tolos & Les Roberts
08/11 San Diego, CA lost to John Tolos
08/12 Honolulu, HI w/. Sam Steamboat & Ed Carpentier, beat Johnny Barend, Ivan Koloff & Billy Robinson
08/19 Honolulu, HI drew Kenji Shibuya
08/24 Ventura, CA w/. Freddie Blassie, vs. ?
08/26 Honolulu, HI drew Ripper Collins
09/02 Honolulu, HI w/. Bing Ki Lee, lost to Johnny Barend & Billy Robinson
09/09 Honolulu, HI drew Billy Robinson
09/16 Honolulu, HI drew Kenji Shibuya
09/23 Honolulu, HI beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
09/30 Honolulu, HI lost to Masked Destroyer
*Lost the North American title
10/07 Honolulu, HI beat Jack Armstrong
10/07 Honolulu, HI w/. Bing Ki Lee & Sam Steamboat, Billy Robinson & Frank Allman, beat Ripper Collins, Johnny Barend, Destroyer, Kenji Shibuya & Jack Armstrong
10/?? Philadelphia, PA beat Carlos Peredas
10/?? Philadelphia, PA beat Johnny Rodz
10/?? Philadelphia, PA beat Vincente Pometti
10/?? Philadelphia, PA beat Joe Turco
10/?? Philadelphia, PA beat Mike Conrad
10/22 Bakersfield, CA beat El Lobo
10/23 Los Angeles, CA drew Goliath
10/24 Northridge, CA vs. El Lobo
10/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Don Duffy
10/29 Bakersfield, CA beat Buddy Rose
10/31 San Bernadino, CA w/. Fred Blassie, vs. Black Gordman & Goliath
11/02 Ventura, CA drew Black Gordman
11/03 San Diego, CA beat El Lobo
11/04 Los Angeles, CA beat The Texan
11/05 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Black Gordman & Goliath
11/06 Los Angeles, CA drew John Tolos
11/07 San Bernadino, CA vs. Les Roberts
11/09 Ventura, CA lost to Tony Rocca
11/11 Los Angeles, CA beat Karl Heisinger
11/12 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to Black Gordman & Goliath Cage match
11/14 Northridge, CA beat John Tolos
11/19 El Monte, CA vs. Black Gordman
11/20 Los Angeles, CA drew Takachiho
11/21 Harrisburg, PA w/. Jay Strongbow, drew The Mongols
11/23 Ventura, CA beat Karl Heisinger
11/24 San Diego, CA lost to Black Gordman by DQ
11/25 Los Angeles, CA w/. Tony Rocca & Pantera Negra, beat Buddy Rose, Karl Heisinger & Oregon Lumberjack
11/26 Bakersfield, CA beat Billy Graham by DQ
12/04 Los Angeles, CA w/. Tony Rocca & El Medico, lost to Billy Graham, Black Gordman & Don Carson
12/10 Bakersfield, CA beat Karl Heisinger
12/10 Bakersfield, CA w/. Rey Mendoza, drew Black Gordman & Goliath
12/12 San Bernadino, CA vs. John Tolos
12/18 Los Angeles, CA w/. Tony Rocca, vs. Billy Graham & Karl Heisinger
12/19 San Bernadino, CA w/. Rey Mendoza, vs. Black Gordman & Goliath
12/26 Philadelphia, PA w/. Gorilla Monsoon, beat The Mongols

1971
01/07 Washington, DC beat Joe Turco
01/07 Washington, DC w/. Bobo Brazil, vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Bulldog Brower
01/09 Boston, MA beat Black Demon
01/15 North Attleboro, MA vs. The Wolfman
01/16 Philadelphia, PA vs. Black Demon
01/18 New York, NY beat The Wolfman
01/21 Washington, DC beat Mike Conrad
01/26 Augusta, ME beat Bulldog Brower by DQ
01/27 Lowell, MA vs. Bulldog Brower
01/28 Washington, DC w/. Gorilla Monsoon, no contest vs. The Mongols
01/29 Harrisburg, PA w/. Gorilla Monsoon & Jay Strongbow, lost to Ivan Koloff & The Mongols
02/02 Scranton, PA beat The Wolfman
02/04 Washington, DC beat Bull Pometti
02/06 Boston, MA beat The Wolfman
02/08 New York, NY beat Ivan Koloff
*Won the WWWF World Heavyweight title
02/11 Washington, DC beat Jack Evans
02/13 Philadelphia, PA no contest vs. Bulldog Brower
02/15 Washington, DC beat Black Demon
02/16 Hagerstown, MD vs. Black Demon
02/18 Washington, DC w/. Gorilla Monsoon, beat Blackjack Mulligan & Black Demon
02/20 Cherry Hill, NJ beat Black Demon
02/22 Lowell, MA vs. Black Demon
02/23 Cranston, RI beat Bulldog Brower by DQ
02/25 Washington, DC beat Joe Turco
02/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. Gorilla Monsoon, beat Blackjack Mulligan & The Wolfman
03/09 Augusta, ME beat The Wolfman
03/15 New York, NY beat Blackjack Mulligan
03/22 Bridgeport, CT vs. The Wolfman
03/27 Boston, MA beat Bulldog Brower
03/29 Waterville, ME vs. Bulldog Brower
03/31 Lowell, MA w/. Gorilla Monsoon, vs. Blackjack Mulligan & The Wolfman
04/01 Washington, DC vs. Bull Pometti
04/03 Elizabeth, NJ beat Blackjack Mulligan
04/05 Allentown, PA w/. Gorilla Monsoon & Jay Strongbow, beat Blackjack Mulligan, Bull Pometti & The Wolfman
04/07 White Plains, NY beat Beautiful Bobby
04/08 Washington, DC beat The Wolfman
04/09 Harrisburg, PA vs. The Wolfman
04/10 Philadelphia, PA vs. Blackjack Mulligan
04/14 Hagerstown, MD vs. Vincent Pometti
04/15 Washington, DC w/. Gorilla Monsoon, beat Bull Pometti & Juan Caruso
04/17 Boston, MA beat Bulldog Brower Cage match
04/19 Augusta, ME beat Blackjack Mulligan
04/21 Lowell, MA vs. The Wolfman
04/23 New London, CT beat Beautiful Bobby
04/24 Sunnyside, NY beat Bulldog Brower Matinee
04/24 Philadelphia, PA vs. Blackjack Mulligan
04/26 Washington, DC vs. Bulldog Brower
04/29 Washington, DC w/. Gorilla Monsoon, beat Blackjack Mulligan & Beautiful Bobby
05/01 Bridgeport, CT vs. Bulldog Brower
05/07 North Attleboro, MA vs. Bulldog Brower
05/08 Philadelphia, PA w/. Gorilla Monsoon, vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Bulldog Brower
05/10 Waterville, ME w/. Gorilla Monsoon, vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Bulldog Brower
05/12 Baltimore, MD vs. Blackjack Mulligan
05/14 Harrisburg, PA beat Blackjack Mulligan
05/15 Boston, MA beat Blackjack Mulligan
05/17 Washington, DC w/. Bobo Brazil, vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Bulldog Brower
05/24 New York, NY beat Tarzan Tyler
05/27 Washington, DC w/. Manuel Soto, vs. Black Demon & Beautiful Bobby
05/31 Allentown, PA vs. Black Demon
06/05 Philadelphia, PA w/. Gorilla Monsoon, vs. Tarzan Tyler & Luke Graham
06/11 Bridgeport, CT vs, Blackjack Mulligan
06/12 Boston, MA beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
06/16 Cranston, RI beat Black Demon
06/18 Harrisburg, PA beat Luke Graham by DQ
06/19 Philadelphia, PA vs. Tarzan Tyler
06/21 New York, NY beat Luke Graham
06/23 Baltimore, MD vs. Tarzan Tyler
06/24 Washington, DC beat Black Demon
06/26 Elizabeth, NJ beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
07/05 ? beat Beautiful Bobby
07/08 Atlantic City, NJ vs. Beautiful Bobby
07/10 Boston, MA w/. Jay Strongbow, beat Tarzan Tyler & Luke Graham by DQ
07/14 Honolulu, HI w/. Bearcat Wright, drew Gene Kiniski & The Sheik
07/16 Harrisburg, PA w/. Gorilla Monsoon, vs. Luke Graham & Black Demon
07/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Luke Graham
07/21 Baltimore, MD beat Luke Graham by DQ
07/22 Washington, DC w/. Manuel Soto, beat Juan Caruso & Bull Pometti
07/23 Asbury Park, NJ beat Black Demon
07/24 New York, NY w/. Gorilla Monsoon, beat Luke Graham & Tarzan Tyler
07/26 Philadelphia, PA vs. Luke Graham
07/26 Atlantic City, NJ beat Tarzan Tyler by count out
07/28 Denville, NJ vs. Beautiful Bobby
07/30 Paterson, NJ w/. Gorilla Monsoon & Jay Strongbow, beat Tarzan Tyler, Luke Graham & Beautiful Bobby
07/31 Springfield, MA beat Luke Graham
08/02 Asbury Park, NJ beat Luke Graham by count out
08/04 Honolulu, HI w/. Bearcat Wright, lost to Gene Kiniski & The Sheik
08/07 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jay Strongbow, beat Luke Graham & Tarzan Tyler by DQ
08/10 Hamburg, PA beat Luke Graham by count out
08/11 Springfield, MA beat Luke Graham
08/13 Harrisburg, PA beat Tarzan Tyler by count out
08/14 Boston, MA w/. Gorilla Monsoon & Jay Strongbow, vs. Tarzan Tyler, Luke Graham & Lou Albano
08/16 Atlantic City, NJ beat Luke Graham by DQ
08/18 Baltimore, MD w/. Jay Strongbow, beat Luke Graham & Tarzan Tyler by DQ
08/20 Asbury Park, NJ beat Tarzan Tyler by count out
08/23 Atlantic City, NJ vs. Luke Graham
08/25 Long Island, NY beat Luke Graham by DQ
08/26 Washington, DC beat Chuck Richards
08/30 New York, NY lost to Stan Stasiak Match stopped due to blood
09/11 Boston, MA w/. Gorilla Monsoon & Jay Strongbow, beat Luke Graham, Tarzan Tyler & Jimmy Valiant
09/14 Hamburg, PA vs. Tarzan Tyler
09/18 Sunnyside, MY vs. Tarzan Tyler Matinee
09/18 Philadelphia, PA vs. Jimmy Valiant
10/02 Philadelphia, PA beat Jimmy Valiant Cage match
10/08 Harrisburg, PA w/. Gorilla Monsoon, beat Luke Graham & Tarzan Tyler by DQ
10/09 Boston, MA no contest vs. Jimmy Valiant
10/14 Lowell, MA vs. Luke Graham
10/20 White Plains, NY w/. Victor Rivera, beat Tarzan Tyler & Luke Graham by DQ
10/23 Philadelphia, PA 20-man Battle royal
10/25 New York, NY beat Stan Stasiak Texas Death match
10/29 Lowell, MA vs. Tarzan Tyler
10/30 New Castle, PA 10-man Battle royal
11/01 Washington, DC beat Jimmy Valiant
11/03 ?, MA vs. Lou Albano
11/04 Allentown, PA beat Tarzan Tyler
11/05 Elizabeth, NJ beat Luke Graham
11/06 Philadelphia, PA beat Tarzan Tyler
11/13 Boston, MA beat Jimmy Valiant Cage match
11/15 New York, NY beat Freddy Blassie Match stopped due to blood
11/18 Cherry Hill, NJ w/. Gorilla Monsoon, beat Luke Graham & Tarzan Tyler by DQ
11/19 Harrisburg, PA w/. Victor Rivera, beat The Rugged Russians
11/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Stan Stasiak by count out
11/21 White Plains, NY vs. Stan Stasiak
11/22 Baltimore, MD drew Stan Stasiak
11/29 Washington, DC w/. Gorilla Monsoon, Jay Strongbow & Victor Rivera, beat Luke Graham, Tarzan Tyler, Jimmy Valiant & Stan Stasiak
12/04 Philadelphia, PA beat Stan Stasiak
12/06 New York, NY beat Freddie Blassie Roman Gladiator match
12/10 North Attleboro, MA w/. Victor Rivera, beat the Rugged Russians
12/11 Boston, MA beat Stan Stasiak
12/15 Baltimore, MD beat Stan Stasiak
12/18 New York, NY beat Ray Stevens

1972
01/01 Philadelphia, PA drew Freddy Blassie
01/14 Pittsburgh, PA beat Luke Graham
01/15 Queens, NY beat Jimmy Valiant
01/15 Philadelphia, PA vs. Freddy Blassie Cage match
01/17 Washington, DC vs. Stan Stasiak
01/19 Baltimore, MD drew Freddy Blassie
01/20 Lowell, MA vs. Stan Stasiak
01/22 Boston, MA no contest vs. Freddy Blassie
01/24 Washington, DC beat Stan Stasiak by DQ
01/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. Gorilla Monsoon & Jay Strongbow, vs. Curtis Iaukea, Lonnie Mayne & Buddy Wolff
01/28 Harrisburg, PA beat Fred Blassie by DQ
01/29 Philadelphia, PA w/. Victor Rivera, drew Freddy Blassie & Jimmy Valiant
01/31 New York, NY beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
02/05 Elizabeth, NJ beat Freddy Blassie by count out
02/07 Allentown, PA beat Stan Stasiak
02/08 White Plains, NY beat Jimmy Valiant
02/09 Baltimore, MD beat Freddy Blassie Cage match
02/12 Philadelphia, PA w/. Victor Rivera & Jay Strongbow, beat Stan Stasiak, Jimmy Valiant & Toru Tanaka
02/14 Washington, DC No Information Available
02/16 Harrisburg, PA beat Stan Stasiak
02/18 North Attleboro, MA w/. Victor Rivera, beat The Rugged Russians
02/18 Springfield, MA w/. Victor Rivera, vs. The Rugged Russians
02/19 Boston, MA no contest vs. Curtis Iaukea
02/21 New York, NY beat Toru Tanaka
02/26 Philadelphia, PA w/. Victor Rivera, drew Curtis Iaukea & Mikel Scicluna
03/09 Lowell, MA vs. Jimmy Valiant
03/10 Philadelphia, PA drew Toru Tanaka
03/10 Harrisburg, PA w/. Victor Rivera, drew Curtis Iaukea & Mikel Scicluna
03/11 Philadelphia, PA drew Toru Tanaka
03/13 New York, NY beat Mikel Scicluna
03/16 Waterville, ME vs. Rugged Russian #2
03/22 Lowell, MA w/. Victor Rivera, vs. Curtis Iaukea & Mikel Scicluna
03/25 Philadelphia, PA beat Toru Tanaka
03/27 Salisbury, MD vs. Smasher Sloan
04/08 White Plains, NY beat Toru Tanaka
04/08 Philadelphia, PA beat Mikel Scicluna by DQ
04/17 New York, NY beat Curtis Iaukea
04/20 Lowell, MA vs. Mikel Scicluna
04/22 Philadelphia, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
04/24 Washington, DC vs. Mikel Scicluna
04/29 Elizabeth, NJ w/. Victor Rivera, beat Curtis Iaukea & Mikel Scicluna
05/06 Philadelphia, PA beat Curtis Iaukea
05/15 Washington, DC vs. Curtis Iaukea
05/16 Scranton, PA beat Toru Tanaka
05/19 Harrisburg, PA beat Tory Tanaka by DQ
05/20 Philadelphia, PA w/. Victor Rivera, beat Curtis Iaukea & Mikel Scicluna by DQ
05/22 New York, NY beat Pampero Firpo
05/24 White Plains, NY beat Curtis Iaukea
05/31 Baltimore, MD beat Lou Albano
06/01 Lowell, MA vs. Jimmy Valiant
06/02 Queens, NY beat Mikel Scicluna
06/02 New York, NY beat Luke Graham
06/03 Boston, MA beat Lou Albano
06/05 Allentown, PA beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
06/09 New London, CT beat Nikita Mulkovitch
06/10 Philadelphia, PA beat Lou Albano Cage match
06/15 North Dartmouth beat Blue Demon
06/16 North Attleboro, MA beat Mikel Scicluna
06/17 Springfield, MA beat Mikel Scicluna
06/20 Scranton, PA beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
06/21 Baltimore, MD drew Ernie Ladd
06/24 Denville, NJ beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
06/30 Asbury Park, NJ beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
07/01 New York, NY beat George Steele
07/08 Philadelphia, PA beat Pampero Firpo
07/10 Atlantic City, NJ beat Toru Tanaka
07/12 Scranton, PA beat Toru Tanaka Texas Death match
07/12 Baltimore, MD w/. Sonny King, beat Toru Tanaka & Ernie Ladd
07/15 Boston, MA vs. Pampero Firpo
07/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Bruno Sammartino, no contest Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
07/21 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Gorilla Monsoon, drew Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
07/22 Springfield, MA beat Toru Tanaka by count out
07/24 Atlantic City, NJ beat Mr. Fuji by count out
07/25 Baltimore, MD w/. Sonny King, beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji by DQ
07/29 New York, NY beat The Spoiler (Don Jardine)
08/04 Asbury Park, NJ beat George Steele by count out
08/05 Philadelphia, PA beat George Steele by DQ
08/12 Boston, MA beat George Steele
08/22 Scranton, PA beat Mr. Fuji by count out
08/23 Baltimore, MD beat George Steele
08/26 Philadelphia, PA beat The Spoiler by count out
08/28 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Jay Strongbow, beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji by DQ
09/02 New York, NY beat Ernie Ladd
09/09 Boston, MA drew The Spoiler
09/12 Scranton, PA beat Chuck O'Connor
09/16 Philadelphia, PA w/. Sonny King & Jay Strongbow, beat The Spoiler, Mr. Fuji & Toru Tanaka
09/20 Honolulu, HI w/. Wahoo McDaniel, double DQ vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
09/22 Honolulu, HI double count out vs. Ed Francis
09/27 Baltimore, MD beat The Spoiler
09/30 Flushing, NY drew Bruno Sammartino 75 mins.
10/07 Boston, MA beat The Spoiler by DQ
10/16 New York, NY w/. Bruno Sammartino, beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji by DQ
10/18 Baltimore, MD beat The Spoiler
10/19 North Dartmouth w/. Sonny King, no contest vs. The Spoiler & Buddy Wolff
10/21 Philadelphia, PA beat Buddy Wolff
10/24 White Plains, NY w/. Andre the Giant, vs. Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
10/30 Boston, MA w/. Gorilla Monsoon, beat The Spoiler & Lou Albano Cage match
11/01 Los Angeles, CA beat The Hangman
11/02 Denver, CO beat Ray Stevens
11/03 Los Angeles, CA beat Ernie Ladd
11/04 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jay Strongbow, beat The Spoiler & Lou Albano
11/11 Queens, NY beat The Spoiler by DQ
11/11 Philadelphia, PA vs. Buddy Wolff Texas Death match
11/13 Allentown, PA beat The Spoiler
11/15 Los Angeles, CA beat Don Reeves
11/17 Los Angeles, CA beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
11/18 Boston, MA beat The Sheik by count out
11/19 Philadelphia, PA beat Buddy Wolff
11/22 White Plains, NY w/. Jay Strongbow, beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji by DQ
11/27 New York, NY beat Ray Stevens
11/29 Boston, MA vs. The Sheik
12/01 North Attleboro, MA beat Toru Tanaka by count out
12/02 Philadelphia, PA w/. Victor Rivera, beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji by DQ
12/05 Scranton, PA beat Buddy Wolff
12/11 Baltimore, MD beat Buddy Wolff
12/15 Boston, MA beat Buddy Wolff
12/16 Philadelphia, PA beat Buddy Wolff
12/17 Boston, MA w/. Andre the Giant, vs. Larry Hennig & Stan Stasiak
12/18 New York, NY beat Ray Stevens
12/19 Hagerstown, MD beat Buddy Wolff

1973
01/06 Springfield, MA vs. Toru Tanaka
01/08 Albany, NY beat Mr. Fuji
01/13 Philadelphia, PA beat Mr. Fuji
01/15 New York, NY beat Lonnie Mayne
01/19 New London, CT beat Mr. Fuji
01/24 White Plains, NY beat Buddy Wolff
01/26 Harrisburg, PA beat Mr. Fuji
01/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. Gorilla Monsoon & Jay Strongbow, vs. Buddy Wolff, Lonnie Mayne, & Curtis Iaukea
01/27 Queens, NY beat Mr. Fuji
02/01 Worcester, MA beat Buddy Wolff
02/07 Miami, FL beat Hans Schmidt
02/10 Philadelphia, PA beat Lonnie Mayne
02/20 Baltimore, MD w/. Gorilla Monsoon & Bobo Brazil, beat Toru Tanaka, Mr. Fuji & Buddy Wolff
02/23 Harrisburg, PA beat Buddy Wolff
02/24 Philadelphia, PA vs. Lonnie Mayne
02/26 New York, NY beat Curtis Iaukea
03/08 Albany, NY vs. Lonnie Mayne
03/16 Harrisburg, PA beat Buddy Wolff Texas Death match
03/19 Baltimore, MD vs. Lonnie Mayne
03/24 Philadelphia, PA vs. Lonnie Mayne
03/26 New York, NY beat Freddie Blassie
03/31 Boston, MA beat Lonnie Mayne
04/09 Adams, MA w/. Tony Garea, beat Freddie Blassie & Lonnie Mayne
04/13 New London, CT beat Buddy Wolff
04/17 White Plains, NY vs. Toru Tanaka
04/21 Philadelphia, PA beat Freddie Blassie by DQ
04/21 Queens, NY beat Buddy Wolff Match stopped due to blood
04/23 Harrisburg, PA beat Lonnie Mayne
04/30 New York, NY beat Don Leo Jonathan Match stopped due to blood
05/05 Philadelphia, PA beat Freddie Blassie by count out
05/07 Allentown, PA beat Toru Tanaka
05/08 White Plains, NY beat Freddie Blassie
05/10 Lowell, MA vs. Lonnie Mayne
05/14 Boston, MA beat Freddie Blassie Cage match
05/17 New London, CT beat Lonnie Mayne
05/19 Philadelphia, PA beat Freddie Blassie
05/25 Atlanta, GA beat Paul Jones
05/26 Trenton, NJ vs. Lonnie Mayne
06/02 Philadelphia, PA w/. Haystacks Calhoun, vs. Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
06/04 New York, NY beat Don Leo Jonathan
06/16 Boston, MA vs. Don Leo Jonathan
06/22 New London, CT beat Mike McCord
06/22 Ocean Beach, MD vs. Mike McCord
06/30 New York, NY beat George Steele Match stopped due to blood
07/06 Harrisburg, PA beat Mike McCord
07/21 Boston, MA vs. Don Leo Jonathan
07/23 New York, NY beat George Steele Guest referee: Joe Louis
07/30 Atlantic City, NJ vs. Mike McCord
08/18 Boston, MA vs. George Steele
08/20 Atlantic City, NJ vs. Blackjack Lanza
08/22 Honolulu, HI drew Ed Francis
08/27 New York, NY beat Stan Stasiak by decision
09/07 Pittsburgh, PA beat Eric the Red
09/08 Philadelphia, PA beat Mike McCord
09/15 Boston, MA beat George Steele
09/17 White Plains, NY beat Mr. Fuji
09/22 Philadelphia, PA w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Tony Garea, beat Blackjack Lanza, Mike McCord & Lou Albano
09/27 Trenton, NJ w/. Jay Strongbow, vs. Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
09/28 Harrisburg, PA beat Mr. Fuji
10/06 Philadelphia, PA vs. Blackjack Lanza
10/08 Boston, MA beat Blackjack Lanza
10/15 New York, NY beat Stan Stasiak Texas Death match
10/19 North Attleboro, MA beat Mr. Fuji
10/26 North Attleboro, MA w/. Dean Ho, vs. Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
11/02 Denver, CO beat Ray Stevens
11/12 New York, NY beat Larry Hennig Match stopped due to blood
11/15 Hazelton, NJ beat Mike McCord
11/17 Philadelphia, PA w/. Victor Rivera, beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
11/19 Boston, MA no contest vs. Stan Stasiak
11/21 White Plains, NY beat Stan Stasiak by DQ
11/26 Harrisburg, PA w/. Andre the Giant & Manuel Soto, beat Stan Stasiak, Larry Hennig, & Frank Valois
11/28 Baltimore, MD beat Toru Tanaka
12/01 Philadelphia, PA lost to Stan Stasiak
*Lost the WWWF World title
12/06 Worcester, MA w/. Jay Strongbow, beat Stan Stasiak & Blackjack Lanza
12/10 New York, NY beat Larry Hennig Lumberjack match
12/11 Lewiston, ME w/. Jay Strongbow, vs. Larry Hennig & Blackjack Lanza
12/12 Bangor, ME beat Stan Stasiak (WWWF World) by DQ
12/14 Albany, NY beat Stan Stasiak (WWWF World) by count out
12/15 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jay Strongbow, beat Stan Stasiak & Mike McCord
12/17 Boston, MA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Stan Stasiak & Larry Hennig

1974
01/04 North Attleboro, MA beat Eddie Sullivan
01/14 New York, NY beat Stan Stasiak
01/21 Boston, MA beat Mr. Fuji
01/23 White Plains, NY w/. Jay Strongbow, vs. Stan Stasiak & Don Leo Jonathan
01/24 Trenton, NJ double DQ vs. Don Leo Jonathan
01/26 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jay Strongbow & Gorilla Monsoon, beat Stan Stasiak, Larry Hennig & Don Leo Jonathan
01/30 Baltimore, MD beat Mr. Fuji
02/15 Harrisburg, PA beat Otto Von Heller
03/04 New York, NY beat Otto Von Heller
03/16 Harrisburg, PA w/. Jay Strongbow, beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
03/16 Lowell, MA vs. Stan Stasiak
03/30 Boston, MA beat Mr. Fuji
04/01 New York, NY beat Larry Hennig
04/03 White Plains, NY w/. Jay Strongbow & Gorilla Monsoon, beat Don Leo Jonathan, Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
04/25 Trenton, NJ w/. Gorilla Monsoon, beat Mr. Fuji & Johnny Rodz
04/29 New York, NY beat Mr. Fuji
05/20 New York, NY beat Johnny Rodz
06/24 New York, NY beat Black Gordman
06/29 Boston, MA vs. Toru Tanaka
07/22 New York, NY double count out vs. Killer Kowalski
08/17 Lowell, MA w/. Jay Strongbow & Haystacks Calhoun, vs. Lou Albano, Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
08/26 New York, NY beat Nicolai Volkoff
11/02 Philadelphia, PA drew Strong Kobayashi
11/02 Lowell, MA w/. Dean Ho & Tony Garea, vs. Strong Kobayashi, Killer Kowalski & Nikolai Volkoff
11/18 New York, NY beat Strong Kobayashi
11/22 Harrisburg, PA w/. Jay Strongbow, drew Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
11/30 Lowell, MA vs. Killer Kowalski
12/05 Camden, NJ beat Killer Kowalski by count out
12/16 New York, NY drew Killer Kowalski
12/17 Boston, MA w/. Andre the Giant vs. ?
12/21 Boston, MA drew Killer Kowalski

1975
01/18 Springfield, MA vs. Killer Kowalski Referee: Gorilla Monsoon
01/20 New York, NY w/. Victor Rivera, drew Killer Kowalski & Bobby Duncum
01/22 White Plains, NY w/. Jay Strongbow, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
02/17 New York, NY beat Butcher Vachon
02/19 Baltimore, MD vs. Jimmy Valiant
03/01 Boston, MA w/. Jay Strongbow, vs. Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
03/01 Springfield, MA vs. Butcher Vachon
03/05 Sacramento, CA w/. Manny Cruz, beat Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
03/12 San Jose, CA beat Ricky Hunter
03/15 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Raul Mata, beat Gerhardt Kaiser, Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
03/19 Sacramento, CA beat Kurt Von Brauner
03/25 Stockton, CA w/. Raul Mata, beat Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
03/26 San Jose, CA w/. Manny Cruz, beat Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
04/02 Sacramento, CA beat Karl Von Brauner
04/05 San Francisco, CA beat Karl Von Brauner
04/09 San Jose, CA beat Kurt Von Brauner
04/16 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Raul Mata, lost to Angelo Mosca, Lonnie Mayne, & Karl Von Brauner
04/21 Reno, NV w/. Cowboy Lang & Haiti Kid, lost to Lonnie Mayne, Billy the Kid & Little John
04/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Cowboy Lang & Haiti Kid, lost to Lonnie Mayne, Billy the Kid & Little John
04/30 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Angelo Mosca & Lonnie Mayne
05/07 San Jose, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Angelo Mosca & Lonnie Mayne
05/14 Sacramento, CA beat The Brute
05/16 San Jose, CA w/. Pat Patterson, drew Angelo Mosca & Lonnie Mayne
05/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Peter Maivia, beat Lonnie Mayne & The Brute
05/20 Stockton, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Lonnie Mayne & The Brute by DQ
05/24 Richmond, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia, beat Angelo Mosca, Lonnie Mayne & The Brute
05/28 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to The Invaders
06/04 San Jose, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Angelo Mosca & Lonnie Mayne
06/07 San Francisco, CA beat The Brute
06/11 Sacramento, CA w/. Peter Maivia, lost to The Invaders
06/21 San Francisco, CA w/. Don Muraco, beat Angelo Mosca & The Brute
06/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat The Invaders
06/30 Reno, NV w/. Raul Mata, lost to The Invaders
07/02 San Jose, CA w/. Don Muraco, beat Lonnie Mayne & Invader #2
07/08 Stockton, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia, lost to Angelo Mosca & The Invaders
07/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Peter Maivia & Don Muraco, beat Kurt Von Brauner & The Invaders
07/12 San Francisco, CA w/. Don Muraco, beat Buddy Roberts & Karl Von Brauner
07/16 San Jose, CA w/. Don Muraco, lost to Karl Von Brauner & Invader
07/23 Sacramento, CA w/. Peter Maivia & Don Muraco, beat Karl Von Brauner & The Invaders
07/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Don Muraco, beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
07/30 San Jose, CA w/. Don Muraco & Lonnie Mayne, beat Karl Von Brauner, Rick Riddle & Invader #1
08/06 San Jose, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat Karl Von Brauner & Invader #1
08/09 San Francisco, CA w/. Peter Maivia & Don Muraco, lost to Angelo Mosca, Rock Riddle & Kurt Von Brauner
08/12 Stockton, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Lonnie Mayne, beat Angelo Mosca, Rock Riddle & Invader #1
08/13 Sacramento, CA w/. Don Muraco, lost to The Invaders
08/19 Stockton, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Lonnie Mayne, lost to Angelo Mosca, Rock Riddle & Invader #1
08/22 Sacramento, CA beat Rock Riddle
08/22 Sacramento, CA lost in a Battle royal
08/23 San Francisco, CA w/. Don Muraco, beat Rock Riddle & Karl Von Brauner
09/03 Sacramento, CA w/. Don Muraco, lost to The Invaders
09/17 Sacramento, CA beat Karl Von Brauner
09/20 San Francisco, CA w/. Don Muraco & Lonnie Mayne, beat Angelo Mosca, Invader 2, & Gerhardt Kaiser
10/01 Sacramento, CA beat El Bengali
10/15 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat The Invaders
10/15 Sacramento, CA w/. Pepper Martin, beat Karl Von Brauner & Mr. Fuji
10/18 San Francisco, CA w/. Earl Maynard & Lonnie Mayne, lost to Gerhardt Kaiser, Mr. Saito & Invader 2
10/29 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat The Invaders
*Won the tag team titles
10/31 Los Angeles, CA w/. Chavo Guerrero & Raul Mata, beat Goliath, Black Gordman & Masked Zodiac
11/08 San Francisco, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Gerhardt Kaiser & Invader 2
11/12 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat The Invaders
11/27 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Saito
12/06 San Francisco, CA beat Invader 2
12/10 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Saito
12/21 Boston, MA drew Killer Kowalski
12/26 Sacramento, CA w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Mr. Saito & Mr. Fuji
12/27 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Mr. Saito & Mr. Fuji
12/28 Fresno, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji

1976
01/07 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
01/21 Sacramento, CA w/. Frank Hester, lost to Gerhardt Kaiser & Invader 2
01/24 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
01/27 San Jose, CA w/. Frank Hester, lost to Bobby Jaggers & Mr. Fuji
01/28 San Francisco, CA beat Invader 1
02/04 San Jose, CA w/. Reno Tufuli, lost to Bobby Jaggers & Mr. Fuji
02/07 San Francisco, CA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Don Muraco, Mr. Saito & Invader 2
02/11 Sacramento, CA w/. Pepe Lopez & Raul Mata, beat Mr. Fuji, Gerhardt Kaiser, & Invader 2
02/21 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat The Invaders
02/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
02/28 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Al Taylor & Invader #2
03/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
03/19 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Don Muraco & Mr. Saito
03/24 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Don Muraco & Invader 2
*Lost the tag team titles
03/27 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Don Muraco & Invader #1
(Japan tour)
05/11 Japan lost to Seiji Sakaguchi by count out
05/26 Sacramento, CA drew Sgt. LeBoeuf
06/09 Sacramento, CA beat Don Muraco
06/11 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Al Madril, beat Mr. Fuji & Invader 2
06/12 San Francisco, CA beat Mr. Saito
06/16 Sacramento, CA beat Don Muraco
06/25 San Francisco, CA w/. Tony Garea, lost to Don Muraco & Mr. Saito
07/07 San Jose, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
07/09 Santa Rosa, CA beat Sgt. LeBoeuf
07/14 Sacramento, CA lost to Don Muraco
07/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Earl Maynard, lost to The Royal Kangaroos
07/23 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Pork Chop Cash, lost to Mr. Saito & Royal Kangaroos
08/07 San Francisco, CA lost to Mr. Saito
08/17 Sacramento, CA lost to Mr. Saito
08/17 Sacramento, CA lost in a Battle royal
08/21 Fresno, CA lost in a Battle royal
09/09 Kansas City w/. Mike George, beat Baron Von Raschke & Mad Dog Vachon
09/10 St. Louis, MO w/. Rick Gibson, beat Goliath & Black Gordman by DQ
09/24 St. Louis, MO w/. Bob Backlund & Wilbur Snyder, beat Baron Von Raschke, Bob Geigel & Tank Patton
10/22 St. Louis, MO beat Ox Baker by DQ
10/30 Milwaukee, WI beat Moose Morowski by DQ
11/01 Omaha, NE beat Buddy Wolff
11/05 Denver, CO drew Moose Morowski
11/05 Denver, CO w/. Peter Maivia, beat Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Duncum
11/06 Rockford, IL beat Baron Von Raschke
11/07 Sheboygan, WI beat Baron Von Raschke
11/10 Davenport, IA beat Moose Morowski by DQ
11/12 St. Paul, MN w/. Jim Brunzell, beat Gilles Poisson & Moose Morowski
11/13 Minneapolis, MN beat Vito Martino
11/14 Green Bay, WI double count out vs. Ray Stevens
11/15 Omaha, NE beat Pierre Poisson
11/18 Winnipeg, MB beat Blackjack Mulligan
11/20 Chicago, IL beat Roger Kirby
11/24 Rockford, IL drew Moose Morowski
11/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Bobby Duncum
11/27 Milwaukee, WI beat Buddy Wolff
11/30 Omaha, NE beat Roger Kirby
12/01 Davenport, IA beat Roger Kirby by DQ
12/04 Minneapolis, MN beat Rodeo Jones
12/05 Green Bay, WI beat Roger Kirby
12/08 Duluth, MN drew Roger Kirby
12/09 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Ray Stevens
12/10 Denver, CO beat Ray Stevens by DQ
12/11 Chicago, IL beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
12/12 St. Paul, MN beat Roger Kirby
12/14 Omaha, NE drew Jim Brunzell
12/17 St. Paul, MN beat Roger Kirby
12/18 Rockford, IL beat Roger Kirby

1977
01/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Baron Von Raschke
01/07 Chicago, IL beat Blackjack Lanza
01/08 Rockford, IL beat Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
01/15 Middleton, IL w/. Jim Brunzell, beat Moose Morowski & Pierre Poisson
01/16 Minneapolis, MN beat Gilles Poisson
01/20 Davenport, IA beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
01/20 Davenport, IA Won a Battle royal
01/21 Denver, CO w/. Peter Maivia, lost to Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Duncum
01/22 Milwaukee, WI beat Moose Morowski
01/23 Green Bay, WI beat Pierre Poisson
01/30 Minneapolis, MN double DQ vs. Super Destroyer
02/01 Omaha, NE no contest vs. The Spoiler
02/03 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Jim Brunzell
02/05 Chicago, IL beat The Strangler
02/06 Minneapolis, MN beat Moose Morowski
02/09 Denver, CO beat Pierre Poisson
02/10 Davenport, IA beat Baron Von Raschke
02/13 Green Bay, WI no contest vs. Super Destroyer
02/20 St. Paul, MN beat Blackjack Lanza
02/24 Winnipeg, MB beat Roger Kirby
02/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Frank Hill
03/01 Omaha, NE beat Pierre Poisson
03/02 Stevens Point, WI no contest vs. Super Destroyer
03/03 Milwaukee, WI beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
03/05 Chicago, IL beat Super Destroyer
03/06 St. Paul, MN beat Baron Von Raschke
03/13 Green Bay, WI no contest vs. Super Destroyer
03/16 Davenport, IA no contest vs. Nick Bockwinkel
03/17 Winnipeg, MB beat Super Destroyer by DQ
03/18 Omaha, NE beat Moose Morowski
03/20 Minneapolis, MN beat Super Destroyer by DQ
03/26 Chicago, IL beat Super Destroyer
03/29 Omaha, NE w/. Peter Maivia, beat Angelo Mosca & Super Destroyer
04/02 Rockford, IL beat Super Destroyer by DQ
04/03 Green Bay, WI w/. Peter Maivia, beat Angelo Mosca & Super Destroyer
04/06 Davenport, IA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Heenan
04/07 Winnipeg, MB beat Jimmy Valiant
04/09 Peoria, IL drew Al Hayes
04/12 Omaha, NE w/. Peter Maivia, beat Bobby Duncum & Bobby Heenan
04/15 Denver, CO beat Al Hayes
04/17 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Francis, beat Moose Morowski & Angelo Mosca
04/23 Chicago, IL beat Igor Volkoff
04/26 Omaha, NE beat Roger Kirby
04/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Al Hayes
05/01 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Al Hayes
05/07 Milwaukee, WI beat Al Hayes
05/08 Green Bay, WI beat Roger Kirby
05/14 Minneapolis, MN beat Caesar Pablon
05/18 Davenport, IA beat Al Hayes
05/19 Winnipeg, MB beat Al Hayes by count out
05/20 Bloomington, MN beat Roger Kirby
05/21 Rockford, IL beat Alfred Hayes by count out
06/03 Denver, CO lost to Super Destroyer
06/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Angelo Mosca & Super Destroyer
06/05 Green Bay, WI lost to Super Destroyer
06/09 Winnipeg, MB lost to Super Destroyer
06/11 Minneapolis, MN beat Kenny Jay
06/16 Davenport, IA beat Super Destroyer
06/17 Denver, CO lost to Super Destroyer
06/18 Chicago, IL beat Super Destroyer
06/23 Omaha, NE w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Angelo Mosca & Super Destroyer by DQ
06/24 Minneapolis, MN lost to Super Destroyer
06/25 Milwaukee, WI lost to Super Destroyer
06/27 Green Bay, WI beat Super Destroyer
06/29 Davenport, IA vs. Super Destroyer
07/02 Duluth, MN lost to Super Destroyer
07/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Angelo Mosca & Super Destroyer
07/08 Denver, CO vs. Angelo Mosca
07/15 Minneapolis, MN beat Roger Kirby
07/16 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Angelo Mosca
07/17 Green Bay, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel
07/23 Chicago, IL w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Angelo Mosca & Super Destroyer
07/25 Champaign, IL beat The Strangler
07/26 Paris, IL beat Johnny Valiant
07/27 Noblesville, IN beat Johnny Valiant
07/29 Denver, CO beat Super Destroyer by DQ
07/30 Rockford, IL lost to Nick Bockwinkel
08/05 St. Paul, MN lost to Billy Robinson
08/07 Orlando, FL beat Mike York
08/09 Tampa, FL beat Tank Patton
08/10 Miami, FL beat Mike York
08/12 Denver, CO lost to Nick Bockwinkel
08/13 Omaha, NE lost to Angelo Mosca
08/16 Tampa, FL beat Dutch Mantel
08/17 Miami, FL beat Pat O'Connor
08/18 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Super Destroyer & Al Hayes
08/20 Chicago, IL lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
08/21 Orlando, FL beat Pat Patterson
08/23 Tampa, FL beat Pat Patterson
08/24 Miami, FL beat Pat Patterson
08/28 Chicago, IL lost to Angelo Mosca
09/04 Orlando, FL beat Buddy Roberts
09/06 Tampa, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Buddy Roberts & Mr. Saito
09/07 Miami, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Buddy Roberts & Mr. Saito
09/10 Chicago, IL w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Angelo Mosca & Super Destroyer
09/11 Orlando, FL beat Dutch Mantel
09/12 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
09/13 Tampa, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Pat Patterson & Mr. Saito
09/14 Miami, FL beat Lars Anderson
09/16 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Don Muraco, beat Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff
09/19 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff
*Won Florida tag team titles
09/20 Tampa, FL beat Billy Graham (WWWF World champion)
09/21 Miami, FL vs. Billy Graham (WWWF World champion)
09/28 Miami, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff
10/02 Orlando, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff
10/04 Tampa, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff
10/05 Miami, FL drew Lars Anderson
10/08 St. Petersburg, FL beat Harley Race by DQ
10/09 Orlando, FL beat Tank Patton
10/12 Miami, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
10/19 Miami, FL vs. Lars Anderson
10/26 Miami, FL drew Lars Anderson
10/31 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Don Muraco, drew Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
11/01 Tampa, FL w/. Don Muraco, beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
11/02 Miami, FL lost to Lars Anderson by DQ
11/08 Tampa, FL vs. Tank Patton
11/09 Miami, FL beat Lars Anderson by count out
11/11 Houston, TX beat Captain USA
11/12 St. Paul, MN w/. Jim Brunzell, beat Moose Morowski & Gilles Poisson
11/15 Tampa, FL w/. Don Muraco, beat Buddy Roberts & Keith Franks
11/16 Miami, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, no contest vs. Lars Anderson & Karl Kox
11/18 Houston, TX beat Seigfried Steinke
11/22 Tampa, FL beat Billy Graham (WWWF World champion) by DQ
11/26 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Don Muraco, beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
*Won the Florida tag team titles
11/30 Miami, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Lars Anderson & Karl Kox Cage match
12/06 Tampa, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, double DQ vs. Lars Anderson & Karl Kox
12/07 Miami, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World) by DQ
12/09 Houston, TX w/. Jose Lothario & Al Madril, beat Dick Murdoch, Karl Krupp & Sakurada
12/12 Duluth, MN drew Roger Kirby
12/14 Miami, FL beat Buddy Roberts
12/15 Omaha, NE drew Jim Brunzell
12/17 St. Paul, MN beat Roger Kirby
12/27 Tampa, FL beat Buddy Roberts
12/28 Miami, FL beat Tank Patton

1978
01/01 Orlando, FL beat Buddy Roberts
01/03 Tampa, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
01/04 Miami, FL lost to Karl Kox
01/10 Tampa, FL beat Tank Patton
01/11 Miami, FL lost to Lars Anderson
01/17 Tampa, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Randy Brewer & Dan Burdick
01/18 Miami, FL beat Tank Patton
01/24 Tampa, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
*Won the Florida tag team titles
01/25 Miami, FL beat Lars Anderson
01/27 Ocala, FL vs. Tank Patton
01/31 Tampa, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum
02/01 Miami, FL lost to Karl Kox
02/07 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Ivan Putski, beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
02/08 Miami, FL beat Mr. Saito
02/09 Ocala, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
02/13 West Palm Beach, FL drew Karl Kox
02/14 Tampa, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
*Won the Florida tag team titles
02/15 Miami, FL lost to Mr. Saito by DQ
02/21 Tampa, FL beat Mr. Saito
02/22 Miami, FL beat Bobby Duncum
02/23 Jacksonville, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
02/28 Tampa, FL w/. Geoff Portz, lost to Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
*Lost the Florida tag team titles
03/01 Miami, FL beat Karl Kox
03/05 Orlando, FL beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
03/08 Miami, FL lost to Dick Slater
03/10 Fort Lauderdale, FL drew Bobby Duncum
03/12 Bayamon, Puerto Rico beat Mr. Saito
03/13 West Palm Beach, FL beat Dick Slater by DQ
03/14 Tampa, FL vs. Dick Slater
03/15 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Dick Slater
03/20 West Palm Beach, FL beat Bobby Duncum
03/21 Tampa, FL beat Bob Roop by DQ
03/22 Miami, FL lost to Dick Slater
03/26 Orlando, FL beat Jack Ruggers
03/28 Tampa, FL beat Jack Ruggers
03/29 Miami, FL beat Charlie Cook
04/02 Orlando, FL double count out vs. Dick Slater
04/04 Tampa, FL beat Ken Dillinger
04/05 Miami, FL double count out vs. Dick Slater
04/10 West Palm Beach, FL beat Karl Kox by DQ
04/11 Tampa, FL lost to Dick Slater
04/12 Miami, FL lost to Dick Slater
04/17 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Hiro Matsuda, beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato by DQ
04/18 Tampa, FL drew Ivan Koloff
04/24 West Palm Beach, FL drew Mr. Saito
04/25 Tampa, FL lost to Ivan Koloff
04/26 Miami, FL w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
04/27 Jacksonville, FL w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
04/29 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
04/30 Orlando, FL w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato by DQ
05/01 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jose Azarri, lost to Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
05/02 Tampa, FL beat Butch Cassidy
05/03 Miami, FL w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
05/04 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, drew Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
05/09 Tampa, FL w/. Jose Azzari, lost to Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
05/10 Miami, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, drew Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
05/13 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Victor Rivera, lost to The Dalton Brothers
05/15 West Palm Beach, FL beat Lynn Denton
05/16 Tampa, FL w/. Ron Mikolajczyk, beat Butch Bronson & Butch Cassidy
05/17 Miami, FL w/. Ron Mikolajczyk, beat Butch Bronson & Lynn Denton
05/18 Jacksonville, FL drew Mr. Sato
05/23 Tampa, FL w/. Ron Mikolajczyk, lost to Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
05/26 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Tiger Conway Jr., vs. Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
05/27 Ocala, FL w/. Tiger Conway Jr., vs. Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
05/30 Tampa, FL beat Butch Cassidy
05/31 Tampa, FL lost to Karl Kox by count out
06/03 Tampa, FL lost to Karl Kox
06/04 Orlando, FL lost to The Spoiler
06/06 Tampa, FL beat Rick Oliver
06/07 Miami, FL w/. Paul Ellering, lost to Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
06/12 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Dick Slater
06/13 Tampa, FL lost to Dick Slater
06/14 Miami, FL lost to The Spoiler
06/23 Omiya, Japan w/. Peter Maivia, beat Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
New Japan tour
07/27 Tokyo, Japan w/. Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi
08/08 Tampa, FL beat Sir Winston
08/09 Miami, FL beat Sir Winston
08/11 Chiefland, FL lost to Spoiler #2
08/14 West Palm Beach, FL lost to The Spoiler
08/16 Miami, FL vs. Rip Oliver
09/14 Kansas City beat Alex Perez
09/21 Kansas City lost to Jesse Ventura
09/28 Kansas City beat Alex Perez
10/04 Los Angeles, CA beat Tokyo Joe
10/05 Bakersfield, CA beat Twin Devil by DQ
10/11 Los Angeles, CA beat Pak Chu
10/18 Los Angeles, CA beat Rex Arnold
11/02 Bakersfield, CA beat Leroy Brown by DQ
11/11 San Francisco, CA w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Eddie Mansfield & The Grappler
11/15 Los Angeles, CA beat Eddie Mansfield

1979
02/11 Greensboro, NC w/. Les Thornton, beat Brute Bernard & MX 1
03/04 Greensboro, NC w/. Nick DeCarlo & Skip Young, beat Gene Anderson, Moose Morowski & Kim Duk
03/10 Savannah, GA w/. Skip Young, lost to Moose Morowski & Kim Duk
03/17 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Skip Young, vs. Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson
03/24 Savannah, GA beat Moose Morowski
03/25 Asheville, NC w/. Skip Young, lost to Ernie Ladd & Kim Duk
03/31 Charlotte, NC w/. Skip Young, lost to John Studd & Baron Von Raschke
04/07 Spartanburg, SC w/. Les Thornton, vs. Jacques Goulet & Kim Duk
04/08 Roanoke, VA w/. Les Thornton, beat Jacques Goulet & Swede Hanson
04/09 Murfreesboro, TN w/. Abe Jacobs, beat Swede Hanson & MX 1
04/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to Moose Morowski & Kim Duk
04/12 Norfolk, VA w/. Skip Young, lost to Moose Morowski & Kim Duk
04/13 Richmond, VA w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Moose Morowski & Jacques Goulet
04/14 Spartanburg beat Brute Bernard
04/17 Raleigh, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Moose Morowski & Kim Duk by DQ
04/20 Hampton, VA w/. Les Thornton, beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet by DQ
04/21 Spartanburg beat John Studd by DQ
04/22 Greensboro, NC w/. Abe Jacobs, lost to John Studd & Moose Morowski
04/23 Greenville, SC lost to Nick Bockwinkel
04/26 Norfolk, VA w/. Leo Burke, lost to Gene Anderson & Kim Duk
04/28 Spartanville w/. Les Thornton, beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
04/29 Roanoke, VA lost to Lynn Denton
05/05 Lynchburg, VA beat Brute Bernard
05/07 Greenville, SC w/. Skip Young, lost to Moose Morowski & Gene Anderson
05/08 Columbia, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Moose Morowski & Kim Duk
05/18 Hampton, VA w/. Les Thorton, beat Gene Anderson & Kim Duk by DQ
06/05 Columbia, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson
06/23 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Rudy Kay
07/05 Norfolk, VA beat Rudy Kay by DQ
07/06 Richmond, VA lost to Lynn Denton
07/07 Hampton, VA w/. Cocoa Samoa, beat Jacques Goulet & Rudy Kay
07/21 Winston-Salem, NC vs. MX 1
07/22 Roanoke, VA w/. Johnny Weaver
07/28 Greensboro, NC w/. Cocoa Samoa, lost to Lynn Denton & MX 1
08/10 Richmond, VA w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Gene Anderson & Moose Morowski
08/18 Charlotte, NC w/. Abe Jacobs, lost to Dewey Robertson & Swede Hanson
08/19 Toronto, ON w/. Tiger Jeet Singh, beat Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet
08/20 Oshawa, ON w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jacques Goulet & Bob Marcus
09/02 Columbia, SC beat Charlie Fulton
09/02 Columbia, SC w/. Cocoa Samoa, lost to Swede Hanson & Gene Anderson
09/04 Richmond, VA w/. Bob Marcus, beat Charlie Fulton & David Patterson
09/06 Beckley, WV w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet
09/09 Toronto, ON lost to Greg Valentine
09/16 Greensboro, NC lost to Dewey Robertson
09/23 Toronto, ON w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Swede Hanson & John Studd
10/14 Charlotte, NC lost to Brute Bernard
11/08 Otaru, Japan beat Kengo Kimura
11/30 Tokushima, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh, beat Osamu Kido & Tatsumi Fujinami
12/01 Numazu, Japan double count out vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
12/03 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Bob Backlund, beat Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
12/04 Osaka, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
12/05 Gifu, Japan w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
12/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu

1980
01/13 Toronto, ON beat David Patterson
01/15 Columbia, SC beat Mr. X
01/18 Charleston w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Doug Somers & The Scorpion
01/20 Charlotte, NC beat The Scorpion
01/22 Sumter, SC beat Doug Somers
02/10 Toronto, ON beat Brute Bernard
02/24 Spartanburg lost to Ox Baker
03/09 Toronto, ON w/. Don Kernodle, lost to The Destroyer & Blue Demon
03/15 Hampton, VA beat Brute Bernard
03/16 Greensboro, NC lost to Ox Baker
03/23 Asheville, NC beat Billy Starr
04/13 Toronto, ON w/. Klondike Bill, beat The Destroyer & The Scorpion
04/20 Greensboro, NC beat Frankie Laine
04/21 New York, NY beat Afa
05/04 Toronto, ON beat The Destroyer by DQ
05/06 Allentown, PA beat Moose Monroe
05/06 Allentown, PA beat Frank Savage
05/07 Hamburg, PA beat Jose Estrada
05/07 Hamburg, PA beat Mark Pole
05/23 Richmond, VA beat Brute Bernard by DQ
06/15 Toronto, ON w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Doug Somers & Steve Muslin
06/19 Norfolk, VA w/. Tony Garea, lost to Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson
06/21 Charlotte, NC w/. Tony Garea, lost to Gene Lewis & Steve Muslin
06/23 Myrtle Beach, SC beat Ben Alexander
07/04 Richmond, VA lost to Dewey Robertson
07/05 Charlotte, NC lost to Swede Hanson
07/08 Allentown, PA beat Jose Estrada
07/08 Allentown, PA w/. Bob Backlund, beat Jose Estrada & Tor Kamata
07/09 Hamburg, PA beat Ron Shaw
07/09 Hamburg, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
07/09 Hamburg, PA drew Larry Zbyzsko
07/21 Forest City w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to Ox Baker & Swede Hanson
07/25 Middletown, NY beat Tor Kamata
07/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Afa
07/27 New Haven, CT beat Tor Kamata
07/28 Wildwood, NJ beat Tor Kamata
07/29 Allentown, PA double count out vs. Ken Patera
07/29 Allentown, PA beat B.B. Coleman
08/02 Providence, RI w/. Ivan Putski, vs. Afa & Sika
08/04 Poughkeepsie, NY vs. Tor Kamata
08/06 Hamburg, PA beat The Hangman
08/06 Hamburg, PA beat Johnny Rodz
08/07 Asbury Park, NJ vs. Ken Patera
08/09 Flushing, NY w/. Bob Backlund, beat Sika & Afa
*Won the WWWF tag team titles
08/14 Johnstown, PA No Information Available
08/15 Pittsburgh, PA beat Afa
08/16 Boston, MA beat Tor Kamata
08/23 Philadelphia, PA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Lou Albano & Afa
08/26 Allentown, PA beat Tor Kamata
08/30 Springfield, MA beat Tor Kamata
08/30 Springfield, MA lost in an 18-man Battle royal
09/04 Asbury Park, NJ vs. Larry Zbyzsko
09/06 Boston, MA beat Larry Zbyzsko by count out
09/12 Commack, NY vs. Sika
09/18 Sayerville, NJ double DQ vs. Ken Patera
09/22 New York, NY beat Afa
09/26 Harrisburg, PA vs. Larry Zbyzsko
09/27 Baltimore, MD beat Mikel Scicluna
10/04 Boston, MA beat Ken Patera by DQ
10/11 Philadelphia, PA beat Afa
10/13 White Plains, NY beat Larry Zbyzsko
10/17 Little Ferry, NJ vs. Hangman
10/18 Rochester, NY beat Ken Patera by count out
10/20 New York, NY double DQ vs. Ken Patera
10/21 Allentown, PA beat Johnny Rodz
10/23 Highland Park, NJ beat Afa
11/08 Philadelphia, PA beat The Hangman
11/08 Boston, MA beat Ken Patera by DQ Guest referee: Pat Patterson
11/10 Scranton, PA No Information Available
11/12 Honolulu, HI vs. Don Muraco
11/15 Baltimore, MD lost to Ken Patera by DQ
11/22 Landover, MD beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
11/22 New Haven, CT vs. Sgt. Slaughter
11/26 White Plains, NY w/. Rick Martel & Tony Garea, beat Sika, Lou Albano & Tony Altomare
11/29 Springfield, MA beat Ken Patera by TKO
12/08 New York, NY beat Ken Patera
*Won the WWWF Inter-Continental title
12/13 Philadelphia, PA vs. Ernie Ladd
12/13 Boston, MA beat Afa
12/29 New York, NY beat The Hangman
12/30 Asbury Park, NJ vs. Sgt. Slaughter

1981
01/09 West Orange, NJ double DQ vs. Sgt. Slaughter
01/10 Boston, MA beat The Hangman
01/13 Allentown, PA beat Ron Shaw
01/14 Hamburg, PA beat Ron Shaw
01/15 Highland Park, NJ drew Stan Hansen
01/30 Trenton, NJ No Information Available
02/03 Allentown, PA beat Jose Estrada
02/04 Hamburg, PA beat John Smith
02/07 Boston, MA beat Larry Zbyzsko
02/13 Harrisburg, PA vs. Sgt. Slaughter
02/14 Philadelphia, PA double DQ vs. Stan Hansen
02/15 New Haven, CT w/. Bob Backlund & S.D. Jones, vs. Lou Albano, Moondogs King & Rex
02/16 New York, NY beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
02/17 North Bergen, NJ double DQ vs. Sgt. Slaughter
02/19 Brooklyn, NY vs. Killer Khan
02/19 Highland Park, NJ beat The Hangman
02/20 Elizabeth, NJ vs. Killer Khan
02/21 Bridgeport, CT vs. Killer Khan
02/23 Scranton, PA vs. Stan Hansen
02/24 Allentown, PA No Information Available
02/26 Highland Park, NJ vs. The Hangman
03/04 Hamburg, PA beat Ron Shaw
03/07 Baltimore, MD beat The Hangman
03/11 Brooklyn, NY vs. Greg Valentine
03/13 Bayonne, NJ beat The Hangman
03/14 Boston, MA w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to the Moondogs (King & Rex)
03/16 New York, NY beat Moondog King (aka Sailor White)
03/21 Philadelphia, PA beat Moondog Rex
03/25 Hamburg, PA beat Ron Shaw
03/26 Worcester, MA vs. Hulk Hogan
03/31 Portland, ME beat Mikel Scicluna
04/01 Bangor, ME beat Sgt. Slaughter
04/03 Highland Park, NJ w/. Rick Martel & Tony Garea, beat Lou Albano, Moondogs King & Rex
04/04 Boston, MA w/. Rick Martel & Tony Garea, beat Lou Albano, Moondogs King & Rex
04/06 New York, NY beat Moondog Rex
04/08 Hamburg, PA beat Jerry Johnson
04/08 Hamburg, PA beat Johnny Rodz
04/09 Totowa, NJ vs. Sgt. Slaughter
04/12 Utica, NY beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
04/25 Baltimore, MD lost to Killer Khan by DQ
04/30 Perth Amboy vs. Sgt. Slaughter
05/04 New York, NY beat Killer Khan
05/19 North Arlington, NJ vs. Killer Khan
05/23 Philadelphia, PA w/. Rick Martel & Tony Garea, vs. Lou Albano, Moondogs King & Rex
05/23 Landover, MD lost in a Battle royal Matinee
05/25 Rochester, NY beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
05/27 Highland Park, NJ beat Lou Albano by count out
05/30 Boston, MA beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
06/02 Portland, ME beat Killer Khan by count out
06/06 Baltimore, MD beat Killer Khan by DQ
06/08 New York, NY double DQ vs. Sgt. Slaughter
06/11 Blackwood, NJ vs. Angelo Mosca
06/19 Worcester, MA vs. Don Muraco
06/20 Philadelphia, PA lost to Don Muraco
*Lost the WWWF Inter-Continental title
06/21 Binghamton, NY vs. Don Muraco
06/22 Rochester, NY beat Angelo Mosca
07/07 Totowa, NJ drew Killer Khan
07/10 Harrisburg, PA beat Don Muraco by DQ
07/11 Boston, MA lost to Angelo Mosca
07/13 ??, MA beat George Steele
07/20 New York, NY lost to Don Muraco by count out
07/25 Baltimore, MD lost to Don Muraco by DQ
08/08 Boston, MA beat George Steele
08/15 Landover, MD lost to Angelo Mosca
08/21 Manchester, NH w/. Andre the Giant, beat Angelo Mosca & Killer Khan
08/24 New York, NY beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
08/26 Augusta, ME double DQ vs. Don Muraco
09/12 Boston, MA lost to Don Muraco by DQ
09/20 Hartford, CT beat The Executioner
09/21 New York, NY beat Larry Sharpe
09/23 Baltimore, MD beat Don Muraco by DQ
09/28 Rochester, NY lost to Don Muraco by DQ
10/01 Derby, CT beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
10/09 Pittsburgh, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
10/10 Altoona, PA beat Angelo Mosca
10/11 Weirton beat George Steele by DQ
10/13 Allentown, PA beat Moose Monroe
10/15 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Andre the Giant, beat Angelo Mosca & Killer Khan by DQ
10/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
10/19 New York, NY beat Don Muraco Match stopped due to blood
10/24 New Haven, CT beat Killer Khan by count out
10/26 Fort Dix double count out vs. Don Muraco
10/28 Sparta double count out vs. Don Muraco
10/29 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Rick Martel & Tony Garea, vs. Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito & Lou Albano
10/30 Harrisburg, PA double DQ vs.Greg Valentine
11/02 Garfield, NJ beat Angelo Mosca by count out
11/08 Springfield, MA beat Don Muraco by DQ
11/09 Sayerville, NJ beat Killer Khan by DQ
11/13 Staten Island, NY beat Greg Valentine
11/14 Philadelphia, PA beat The Executioner
11/23 New York, NY beat Don Muraco Texas Death match
*Won the WWWF Inter-Continental title (2)
12/04 Highland Park, NJ drew Greg Valentine
12/05 Boston, MA lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
12/11 Pittsburgh, PA beat Mr. Saito
12/12 Philadelphia, PA beat Don Muraco
12/13 East Rutherford, NJ beat Don Muraco
12/26 Baltimore, MD lost to Greg Valentine by count out
12/27 Long Island, NY beat The Executioner
12/28 New Haven, CT beat Don Muraco
12/29 White Plains, NY beat The Executioner

1982
01/04 Scranton, PA beat Greg Valentine by DQ
01/05 Allentown, PA beat Hans Schroeder
01/06 Hamburg, PA w/. Bob Backlund, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by count out
01/06 Hamburg, PA beat Larry Dee
01/09 Boston, MA beat Killer Khan
01/12 Irvington double DQ vs. Greg Valentine
01/16 Philadelphia, PA beat Killer Khan
01/18 New York, NY lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
01/22 Pittsburgh, PA beat Killer Khan
01/29 Staten Island, NY vs. Charlie Fulton
01/30 Baltimore, MD beat Greg Valentine by DQ
02/01 Richmond Hill, NY vs. Mr. Fuji
02/03 Rochester, NY double DQ vs. Greg Valentine
02/04 Utica, NY vs. Killer Khan
02/06 Boston, MA lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
02/09 Paramus, NY No Information Available
02/15 New York, NY beat Greg Valentine Brass Knuckles Alley Fight
02/18 Highland Park, NJ double DQ vs. Adrian Adonis
02/20 Philadelphia, PA lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
02/26 Pittsburgh, PA vs. Greg Valentine
02/27 Uniontown, PA vs. Jesse Ventura
03/05 Trenton, NJ beat Greg Valentine
03/06 Boston, MA lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
03/07 New Haven, CT w/. Rick Martel & Tony Garea, beat Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito, & Lou Albano
03/08 Scranton, PA w/. Steve Travis & Rick McGraw, drew Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito & Lou Albano
03/11 Piscataway, NJ drew Jesse Ventura
03/13 Baltimore, MD beat Johnny Rodz
03/13 Baltimore, MD lost in a Battle royal
03/14 New York, NY beat Adrian Adonis
03/15 Atlantic City, NJ beat Adrian Adonis
03/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Greg Valentine
03/22 Queens, NY double DQ vs. Greg Valentine
03/24 Long Island, NY beat Greg Valentine
03/25 Highland Park, NJ beat Greg Valentine
03/26 Pittsburgh, PA No Information Available
03/28 Landover, MD lost to Greg Valentine by DQ
04/01 Rochester, NY beat Greg Valentine Texas Death match
04/03 Boston, MA beat Black Demon
04/04 East Rutherford, NJ beat Greg Valentine
04/05 New Haven, CT beat Jesse Ventura by count out
04/16 Pittsburgh, PA beat Greg Valentine Brass Knuckles match
04/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Adrian Adonis
04/22 Colnia beat Black Demon
04/26 New York, NY w/. Andre The Giant & Ivan Putski, beat Greg Valentine, Mr. Saito & Mr. Fuji
05/01 Landover, MD beat Greg Valentine Brass Knuckles match
05/02 Hartford, CT beat Greg Valentine Street fight
05/04 Portland, ME beat Adrian Adonis by count out
05/05 Long Island, NY beat Mr. Fuji
05/07 Brooklyn, NY beat Adrian Adonis by count out
05/08 Boston, MA beat Adrian Adonis by DQ
05/15 Providence, RI beat Jimmy Snuka
05/22 Philadelphia, PA lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
05/28 Groton, CT vs. Jesse Ventura
06/05 New York, NY beat Mr. Fuji
06/02 Boston, MA beat Greg Valentine Brass Knuckles match
06/14 Bronx, NY beat Greg Valentine by count out
06/15 Queens, NY No Information Available
06/16 Warwick, RI vs. Adrian Adonis
06/18 Harrisburg, PA vs. Bob Orton Jr.
06/19 Baltimore, MD w/. Tony Garea & Ivan Putski, lost to Mr. Saito, Mr. Fuji & Jimmy Snuka
06/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Mr. Saito
06/26 Philadelphia, PA lost in a 20-man Battle royal
06/28 New York, NY lost to Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
07/03 Lowell, MA beat Bob Orton Jr.
07/03 Portsmouth, RI beat Bob Orton Jr.
07/07 Warwick, RI vs. Bob Orton Jr.
07/08 Worcester, MA no contest vs. Blackjack Mulligan
07/09 Brooklyn, NY beat Jose Estrada
07/10 Landover, MD w/. Jay & Jules Strongbow, beat Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito & Lou Albano
07/13 Allentown, PA beat Mr. Saito
07/16 Pittsburgh, PA vs. The Executioner
07/17 Boston, MA beat Bob Orton Jr.
07/21 Long Island, NY vs. Blackjack Mulligan
07/24 Providence, RI beat Swede Hanson
07/31 Philadelphia, PA vs. Swede Hanson
08/02 New York, NY lost to Jimmy Snuka by count out
08/04 Baltimore, MD vs. Blackjack Mulligan
08/27 Parsippany, NY w/. Jay & Jules Strongbow, vs. Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito & Jimmy Snuka
08/30 New York, NY double DQ vs. Jimmy Snuka
09/14 Allentown, PA beat Rocky Cole
09/14 Allentown, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
09/18 Philadelphia, PA lost to Buddy Rose by count out
09/27 Albany, NY vs. Buddy Rose
10/02 Landover, MD beat Bob Orton Jr.
10/04 New York, NY drew Buddy Rose
10/05 Allentown, PA beat Bob Bradley
10/05 Allentown, PA beat Tony Russo
10/07 Johnstown, PA beat Swede Hanson
10/08 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Jay & Jules Strongbow, beat Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito & Lou Albano
10/09 Boston, MA lost in a Battle royal
10/15 Harrisburg, PA beat Buddy Rose
10/16 Philadelphia, PA lost to Billy Graham by count out
10/18 Hazlett, NJ vs. Buddy Rose
10/19 Watertown, NY vs. Buddy Rose
10/21 Rochester, NY beat Buddy Rose by DQ
10/24 Trenton, NJ no contest vs. Billy Graham
10/26 Allentown, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
10/26 Allentown, PA beat Joe Martin
10/29 Lowell, MA vs. Buddy Rose
10/30 Baltimore, MD beat Mr. Saito
11/04 Worcester, MA no contest vs. Buddy Rose
11/05 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Billy Graham by DQ
11/06 Boston, MA double DQ vs. Buddy Rose
11/13 Landover, MD beat Buddy Rose
11/15 York, PA beat Billy Graham by DQ
11/17 Hamburg, PA beat Tony Russo
11/19 Woodhaven beat Mr. Fuji
11/20 Providence, RI lost to Billy Graham by count out
11/22 New York, NY beat Buddy Rose
11/24 White Plains, NY beat Mr. Fuji
11/25 Philadelphia, PA w/. Salvatore Bellomo, beat Mr. Saito & Chu Shoue
11/29 Oyster Bay, NY vs. Mr. Fuji
11/30 West Babylon, NY vs. Buddy Rose
12/28 New York, NY vs. Don Muraco

1983
01/01 Hartford, CT double DQ vs. Billy Graham
01/04 Allentown, PA beat Sammy Sanders
01/04 Allentown, PA beat Bob Bradley
01/08 Landover, MD beat Mr. Fuji
01/09 Salisbury, MD lost to Don Muraco by count out
01/12 California, PA vs. Billy Graham
01/13 Altoona, PA beat Buddy Rose
01/14 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Billy Graham by DQ
01/15 Boston, MA lost to Billy Graham by DQ
01/16 Poughkeepsie, NY double DQ vs. Don Muraco
01/21 Manchester, NH beat Billy Graham
01/22 White Plains, NY lost to Don Muraco
*Lost the WWWF Inter-Continental title
01/23 New Haven, CT beat Don Muraco by DQ
01/25 Allentown, PA beat Frankie Williams
01/27 Washington, DC beat Mikel Scicluna
01/29 Baltimore, MD w/. Andre the Giant, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
02/02 Waterbury, CT beat Billy Graham by DQ
02/05 Springfield, MA lost to Don Muraco
02/08 Buffalo, NY beat Billy Graham
02/11 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Ray Stevens by count out
02/12 Landover, MD vs. Swede Hanson
02/15 Allentown, PA beat Bob Bradley
02/15 Allentown, PA beat Mac Rivera
02/18 New York, NY beat Buddy Rose
02/19 Philadelphia, PA w/. Andre the Giant, Rocky Johnson, Salvatore Bellomo & Jimmy Snuka, beat Mr. Fuji, Ray Stevens, Don Muraco, Buddy Rose, & Billy Graham
02/21 Staten Island, NY beat The Invader
02/23 White Plains, NY beat Mr. Fuji
02/24 Brooklyn, NY beat Billy Graham by count out
02/25 Harrisburg, PA vs. Billy Graham
02/26 Bethlehem, PA beat Mr. Fuji
02/27 Reading, PA vs. Billy Graham
03/01 Hazlett, NJ beat Mr. Fuji
03/02 Southington, CT beat Billy Graham by DQ
03/03 Manchester, NH beat Billy Graham by count out
03/05 San Diego, CA beat Billy Graham by DQ
03/06 Los Angeles, CA lost to Don Muraco by count out
03/06 Los Angeles, CA lost in a Battle royal
03/08 Allentown, PA beat Eddie Carson
03/12 Landover, MD lost in a Battle royal Matinee
03/12 Baltimore, MD w/. Andre the Giant, Jimmy Snuka, Jay & Jules Strongbow, beat Don Muraco, Mr. Fuji, Ray Stevens, Sika & Afa
03/14 Perth Amboy, NJ beat Don Muraco by count out
04/03 Ridgewood Grove, NY beat Billy Graham
04/11 Oil City, PA vs. John Studd
04/18 Highland Park, NJ No Information Available
04/23 San Juan, Puerto Rico vs. Ric Flair (NWA World)
04/25 New York, NY beat Swede Hanson
04/30 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Carlos Colon, beat The Super Medicos
*Won the vacant WWC tag team titles
06/25 Guyanabo, Puerto Rico beat Buddy Landell
*Won the WWC North American title
07/26 Port of Spain, Trinidad vs. Hugo Savinovich
09/10 Morovis, Puerto Rico w/. Carlos Colon, lost to the Super Medicos
*Lost the WWC tag team titles
09/17 San Juan, Puerto Rico beat Ric Flair by DQ (NWA World)

1984
01/06 Bayamon, Puerto Rico lost to Sweet Daddy Siki
*Lost the WWC North American title
01/24 Port of Spain Trinidad vs. Ciclon Negro
02/20 New York, NY beat Buddy Rose
03/23 Guyanabo, Puerto Rico beat Sweet Daddy Siki
*Won the WWC North American title (2)
04/03 Port of Spain, Trinidad vs. Larry Sharpe
09/15 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Randy Savage
*Lost the WWC North American title

1985
03/14 Kuwait w/. Rocky Johnson, drew Mr. Fuji & The Spoiler
04/16 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog, beat Johnny Rodz, Doc Butler & Mike Powers
05/07 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Mr. X
05/20 New York, NY beat Terry Gibbs
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/24 Kobe, Japan double count out vs. Strong Kobayashi
World Wrestling Federation:
06/17 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Lanny Poffo, beat Barry O & J.A. Rizzo
07/05 East Rutherford, NJ beat Mr. X
07/06 Baltimore, MD beat Steve Lombardi
07/08 Foxboro, MA beat Johnny Valiant
07/08 Foxboro, MA lost to Don Muraco
07/09 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Tito Santana, beat Les Thornton & Mr. X
07/11 Dayton, OH vs. Terry Gibbs
07/12 Pittsburgh, PA beat Terry Gibbs
07/13 New York, NY beat Rene Goulet
07/18 Miami, FL beat Les Thornton
07/27 Philadelphia, PA drew Rene Goulet
07/30 Poughkeepsie, NY beat A.J. Petruzzi
08/01 Newark, NJ beat Mike Sharpe
08/02 East Rutherford, NJ beat Steve Lombardi
08/03 Boston, MA beat Mr. X
08/04 Worcester, MA beat Steve Lombardi
08/05 Scranton, PA beat Rene Goulet
08/09 Pittsburgh, PA beat Barry O
08/10 New York, NY beat Barry O
08/12 Warwick, RI beat Mr. X
08/13 Manchester, NH beat Mr. X
08/14 Miami, FL beat Tiger Chung Lee
08/15 Pensacola, FL vs. Tiger Chung Lee
08/18 Tampa, FL beat Rene Goulet
08/20 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Tito Santana, beat Terry Gibbs & Dave Barbee
09/03 Wayne, NJ beat Rene Goulet
09/07 Boston, MA w/. Ivan Putski & Uncle Elmer, beat Brutus Beefcake, Greg Valentine & Johnny Valiant
09/10 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Tito Santana & Rick Steamboat, beat Moondog Spot, Tiger Chung Lee & Chuck Greenlee
09/12 East Rutherford, NJ beat Don Muraco
09/13 Providence, RI beat Greg Valentine by DQ
09/16 Miami, FL beat Rene Goulet
09/17 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Rene Goulet
09/21 Springfield, MA vs. Bob Orton Jr.
09/26 New Haven, CT beat Barry O
10/01 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Jerry Adams & Mike Donatello
10/05 Pittsburgh, PA beat Les Thornton
10/06 Phoenix, AZ beat Mr. X
10/07 San Diego, CA beat Mr. X
10/10 San Francisco, CA beat Mr. X
10/17 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Missing Link
10/19 San Juan, Puerto Rico beat The Executioner
10/21 New York, NY beat Rene Goulet
10/22 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Tito Santana, beat Terry Gibbs & Jerry Adams
10/22 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Tito Santana, beat Barry O & John Rizzo
10/25 Detroit, MI beat Les Thornton
10/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Tiger Chung Lee
10/30 Coatsville, PA beat Ron Shaw
11/03 East Rutherford, NJ beat Tiger Chung Lee
11/09 Boston, MA lost to Bob Orton Jr.
11/12 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Tito Santana, beat Steve Lombardi & The Gladiator
11/13 San Francisco, CA beat The Spoiler
11/14 Phoenix, AZ beat The Spoiler
11/15 Denver, CO beat Terry Gibbs
11/16 Los Angeles, CA beat Alexis Smirnoff
11/17 Oakland, CA beat Alexis Smirnoff
11/18 Portland, OR beat The Spoiler
11/19 Seattle, WA beat The Spoiler
11/20 Sacramento, CA beat Terry Gibbs
11/21 San Diego, CA beat Alexis Smirnoff
11/24 Worcester, MA w/. Tito Santana, lost to Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
11/25 New York, NY w/. Tito Santana, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake by DQ
11/27 Denver, CO beat Alexis Smirnoff
11/29 St. Louis, MO beat Moondog Spot
11/30 Kansas City, MO beat Les Thornton
12/01 Landover, MD vs. Tiger Chung Lee
12/03 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Tito Santana, beat Barry O & Mr. X
12/07 Boston, MA beat Bob Orton Jr.
12/11 Los Angeles, CA beat Rene Goulet
12/12 Oakland, CA lost to Rene Goulet
12/13 San Diego, CA beat Matt Borne
12/14 Phoenix, AZ beat The Spoiler
12/16 Los Angeles, CA beat Alexis Smirnoff
12/17 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Tito Santana, beat Steve Lombardi & Al Navarro
12/21 San Diego, CA beat Alexis Smirnoff
12/27 Long Island, NY beat Barry O
12/30 Detroit, MI beat Mike Sharpe

1986
01/05 Baltimore, MD beat Moondog Spot
01/06 New Haven, CT beat Tiger Chung Lee
01/11 Boston, MA lost to Terry Funk
01/13 Brantford, ON w/. Tito Santana, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Johnny K9
01/14 Phoenix, AZ w/. Danny Spivey, beat Tiger Chung Lee & Terry Gibbs
01/16 Oakland, CA w/. Tito Santana, lost to Randy Savage & Jesse Ventura
01/19 Richfield, OH beat Barry O
01/21 Los Angeles, CA beat Alexis Smirnoff
01/22 Fresno, CA w/. Steve Gatorwolf, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
01/23 Anaheim, CA beat Barry O
01/25 South Bend, IN beat Tiger Chung Lee
01/27 New York, NY beat Moondog Spot
01/28 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Danny Spivey & Cpl. Kirchner, beat Les Thornton, Rusty Brooks & Dave Barbee
02/01 Baltimore, MD beat Les Thornton
02/07 Detroit, MI lost to Bob Orton Jr.
02/08 Philadelphia, PA vs. Rene Goulet
02/10 Brantford, ON beat Barry O
02/11 Oklahoma City, OK beat Moondog Spot
02/12 Fresno, CA beat Tiger Chung Lee
02/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
02/15 Phoenix, AZ beat Bret Hart
02/16 Oakland, CA beat Rene Goulet
02/18 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Tony Atlas, beat Chuck Simpson & Bob Bradley
02/22 Detroit, MI beat Bob Orton Jr.
02/23 Long Island, NY beat Les Thornton
03/02 Toronto, ON beat Steve Lombardi
03/09 Landover, MD No Information Available
03/16 New York, NY beat Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
03/19 Howell, NJ w/. Tony Atlas, vs. Moondogs Rex & Spot
03/31 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Tito Santana, beat A.J. Petruzzi & Mr. X
04/01 Brantford, ON w/. Tito Santana, beat Brian Mackney & Gladiator
04/07 Chicago, IL lost in a Battle royal Wrestle Mania II
04/20 Landover, MD beat Hercules Hernandez
04/21 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Hillbilly Jim, beat Moondog Spot & Cyclone Capone
04/22 New York, NY beat Tiger Chung Lee
04/23 Syracuse, NY beat Brutus Beefcake by DQ
04/25 Portland, ME beat Moondog Spot
04/26 Boston, MA w/. Davey Boy Smith, lost to Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine
04/27 Manchester, NH beat Tiger Chung Lee
05/05 Brantford, ON w/. Cpl. Kirchner, beat Moondog Spot & Don Kolov
05/06 Green Bay, WI vs. Paul Christy
05/13 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Tito Santana, beat Primo Manzello & Mad Richard
05/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Moondog Rex
05/15 Vancouver, BC beat Moondog Spot
05/17 Tacoma, WA beat Moondog Spot
05/22 Sacramento, CA beat Moondog Spot
05/24 Boston, MA w/. Davey Boy Smith & Dan Spivey, beat Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine & Johnny Valiant
05/29 Worcester, MA vs. Jimmy Jack Funk
06/03 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Tito Santana, beat Al Navarro & Lane Anderson
06/07 Queens, NY w/. Tony Atlas, vs. Moondogs Rex & Spot
06/09 Davenport, IA beat Paul Christy
06/09 Davenport, IA lost to King Kong Bundy
06/11 Des Moines, IA vs. Paul Christy
06/13 St. Louis, MO beat Roger Kirby
06/14 New York, NY beat Iron Sheik by DQ
06/17 Tacoma, WA beat Tiger Chung Lee
06/18 Oakland, CA beat Hercules Hernandez by DQ
06/19 Fresno, CA beat Tiger Chung Lee
06/20 Los Angeles, CA lost to Jake Roberts
06/24 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Tito Santana, beat Terry Gibbs & Roger Kirby
06/27 Boston, MA beat Moondog Spot
07/01 San Bernadino, CA beat Tim Patterson
07/03 Portland, OR beat Tiger Chung Lee
07/04 Calgary, AB beat Tiger Chung Lee
07/06 Spokane, WA lost to King Kong Bundy
07/07 Brantford, ON lost to Randy Savage
07/07 Brantford, ON w/. Tito Santana, beat Steve Lombardi & Les Thornton
07/12 New York, NY lost in a Battle royal
07/12 New York, NY beat Mike Sharpe
07/14 Foxboro, MA beat Rudy Diamond
07/14 Foxboro, MA beat Mike Rotundo
07/14 Foxboro, MA beat Nicolai Volkoff
07/14 Foxboro, MA lost to Harley Race King of the Ring Finals
07/15 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Tito Santana, beat Terry Gibbs & Dave Barbee
07/18 Richfield, OH beat Jim Neidhart
07/20 Landover, MD beat Don Muraco by count out
08/05 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Tito Santana, beat Moondogs Rex & Spot
08/06 Miami, FL lost to Hercules Hernandez
08/07 Dayton, OH beat Randy Savage by count out
08/08 Richfield, OH beat Randy Savage by count out
08/13 Lowell, MA vs. Randy Savage
08/17 Binghamton, NY beat Terry Gibbs
08/21 Ottawa, ON vs. Bob Orton Jr.
08/24 Cincinnati, OH drew Bob Orton Jr.
08/25 New York, NY beat Randy Savage by count out
08/28 Toronto, ON lost to Harley Race
08/29 St. Louis, MO beat Dory Funk Jr.
08/29 St. Louis, MO lost to Brutus Beefcake
08/30 Chicago, IL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
09/06 Boston, MA beat Rene Goulet
09/16 Baltimore, MD w/. Haku & Tama, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Ken Glover
09/17 Salisbury, MD w/. Tito Santana, beat Steve Lombardi & Ken Glover
09/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Jake Roberts by count out
09/25 Nashville, TN lost to Don Muraco
09/26 Detroit, MI beat Hercules Hernandez by DQ
09/28 Toronto, ON lost to Hercules Hernandez
09/30 Highland Heights, OH beat Moondog Rex
10/01 Altoona, PA beat Moondog Rex
10/02 Providence, RI lost to Kamala by count out
10/03 Uniondale, NY w/. Tito Santana, lost to Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
10/04 Boston, MA lost to Bob Orton Jr.
10/05 Springfield, MA lost to Kamala
10/06 Syracuse, NY w/. Tito Santana, lost to Iron Sheik & Nicolai Volkoff
10/07 Rochester, NY w/. Tito Santana, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/08 Buffalo, NY lost to Bob Orton Jr.
10/10 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bob Orton Jr.
10/12 Toronto, ON beat Steve Lombardi
10/13 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Hercules Hernandez
10/14 Lowell, MA beat Hercules Hernandez
10/16 Salisbury, MD lost to Hercules Hernandez by count out
10/17 Landover, MD beat Red Demon
10/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Steve Lombardi
10/22 South Bend, IN lost to Don Muraco
10/23 Milwaukee, WI beat Siva Afi
10/26 Johnstown, PA lost to Randy Savage by count out
10/28 Binghamton, NY w/. Tito Santana & Hillbilly Jim, lost to Brutus Beefcake, Greg Valentine, & Johnny Valiant by DQ
10/29 Glens Falls, NY w/. Tito Santana, beat Steve Regal & John Jackson
10/30 Lindenhurst, NY vs. Bob Orton Jr.
11/08 Philadelphia, PA vs. Sika
11/09 East Rutherford, NJ beat Don Muraco by DQ
11/16 Toronto, ON lost to Dino Bravo by DQ
11/17 Rochester, NY lost to Butch Reed
11/18 Troy, NY lost to Butch Reed
11/19 South Bend, IN w/. Tito Santana & Hillbilly Jim, beat Moondog Spot, Barry O & The Raider
11/20 Rockford, IL w/. Tito Santana & Hillbilly Jim, beat Mike Sharpe, Barry O & Brian Costello
11/21 Hershey, PA lost to Kamala by DQ
11/22 Landover, MD beat Jack Cougar
11/24 New York, NY lost to Hercules Hernandez
11/26 Providence, RI beat Steve Lombardi
11/28 Richfield, OH beat Steve Lombardi
11/29 Baltimore, MD vs. Sika
12/01 Worcester, MA beat Sika by DQ
12/02 Oshawa, ON beat Jimmy Jack Funk
12/03 Quebec City, QC beat Rene Goulet
12/05 Portland, ME lost to Dino Bravo
12/06 Boston, MA vs. Harley Race
12/08 East Rutherford, NJ beat Nicolai Volkoff by DQ
12/09 Phoenix, AZ lost to Kamala
12/09 Phoenix, AZ w/. Tito Santana & Hillbilly Jim, lost to Dino Bravo, Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
12/10 Tucson, AZ w/. Hillbilly Jim & Billy Jack Haynes, beat Tim Patterson, Kevin Collins & Buddy Ryder
12/12 Hershey, PA lost to Harley Race
12/13 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tito Santana, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/14 Hartford, CT lost to Hercules Hernandez
12/25 Detroit, MI beat Frenchy Martin
12/26 New York, NY beat Dino Bravo by DQ
12/27 Buffalo, NY lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/28 Toronto, ON beat Red Demon
12/30 Providence, RI beat Dino Bravo by DQ

1987
01/03 Riverside, CA beat Bret Hart by DQ
01/05 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Tito Santana, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik by DQ
01/06 Hershey, PA w/. Tito Santana & Hillbilly Jim, lost to Greg Valentine, Dino Bravo & Brutus Beefcake
01/07 Salisbury, MD lost to Dino Bravo
01/08 New Haven, CT lost to Dino Bravo
01/09 Allentown, PA beat Don Muraco
01/13 Fresno, CA lost to King Kong Bundy
01/19 Lincoln, NE lost to Honky Tonk Man
01/21 Victoria, BC lost to Butch Reed
01/22 Vancouver, BC drew Nick Kiniski
01/23 San Francisco, CA drew Nick Kiniski
01/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Nick Kiniski
02/08 St. Paul, MN lost to Dino Bravo
02/09 East Rutherford, NJ beat Frenchy Martin
02/10 Columbus, OH lost to Sika
02/12 Kansas City, MO lost to Jake Roberts
02/13 Pittsburgh, PA beat Moondog Spot
02/14 Philadelphia, PA lost to Dino Bravo
02/14 Baltimore, MD lost to Honky Tonk Man
02/15 Toronto, ON lost to Paul Orndorff
02/20 Chicago, IL lost to Butch Reed
02/23 New York, NY lost to Honky Tonk Man
02/25 Buffalo, NY lost to Bob Orton Jr.
02/26 Rochester, NY beat Sika
02/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Honky Tonk Man
03/07 Boston, MA beat Jimmy Jack Funk
03/08 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Danny Spivey, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
03/12 Cincinnati, OH lost to Dino Bravo
05/01 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Honky Tonk Man
05/02 Chicago, IL lost to Ron Bass
05/03 Detroit, MI lost to Ron Bass
05/04 Peoria, IL lost to Ron Bass
05/07 Cincinnati, OH lost to Ron Bass
05/08 Richfield, OH lost to Ron Bass
05/09 Philadelphia, PA beat Steve Lombardi
06/08 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Tito Santana, lost to Haku & Tama
06/22 Kansas City w/. Tito Santana, lost to Haku & Tama
07/08 Wheeling, WV beat Frenchy Martin
07/10 Providence, RI lost to One Man Gang
07/11 Tampa, FL beat Frenchy Martin
07/13 Syracuse, NY w/. Jim Brunzell, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
07/17 Uniondale, NY lost to Paul Orndorff
11/16 East Rutherford, NJ lost in a Legends Battle royal

1994
07/24 New York, NY Honored by AAA (Mexican-based promotion) with a special award
10/01 Springfield, MA Honored by the Cauliflower Alley Club
11/30 Chicago, IL Guest referee for Tito Santana vs. Bob Orton

1995
06/24 Philadelphia, PA Inducted into the World Wrestling (Federation) Entertainment Hall of Fame

1999
Was ranked #53 of the top 100 wrestlers of the century in a listing published in The Wrestler magazine.

He retired from active wrestling in 1987 and became a Spanish broadcaster for the WWF and later WCW until WCW was purchased by the WWF in 2001. After retiring, he settled in Woodbridge, NJ, where his wife Karen is a school teacher.


Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Graham Cawthon, Matt Farmer, Kriss Knights, Greg Rufolo, Ron Witmer, Rich Tate, & Mark Tomol