SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Thu, May 15, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

Raw in Miami


Tragos/Thesz Hall of Fame inductions


WWE Battleground


ROH in Detroit


Smackdown & Main Event in Ottawa


Raw in Montreal


WWE in Kingston







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Karl Moffat
Bookmark and Share



JASON THE TERRIBLE
(1983-2004)


REAL NAME: Karl Moffat
AKA: Butch Moffat; The Jackal; The Spoiler; Hans Hermann
TITLES HELD:
All Star tag team 1984-85
Grand Prix tag team 1985
WWC Television title 1987-89 (2x)
WWC Caribbean title 1989
WWC tag team 1989
CRMW North American 1993-94 (2x)
CRMW tag team 1994
TRW tag team 2004

* * *
471 documented matches as of July 20, 2007

1983
Stampede Wrestling - Promoter Stu Hart:
(Wrestling as Karl "Butch" Moffat)
08/25 Lethbridge, AB lost to Don Kolov
08/25 Lethbridge, AB lost in a Battle royal
09/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Wolfman Kevin, lost to Ben Bassarab & Coconut Willie
09/12 Saskatoon, SK w/. Wolfman Kevin, lost to Steve Logan & Coconut Willie
09/13 Regina, SK w/. Frisco Kid, lost to Steve Logan & Coconut Willie
09/14 Red Water, AB lost to Shunji Takano
10/07 Calgary, AB w/. Cal Manson, vs. Bruce & Keith Hart
10/14 Calgary, AB w/. Athol Foley, Hiro Saito & Cobra vs. Davey Boy Smith, Bruce Hart, & Steve Logan
10/21 Calgary, AB lost to Sonny Two Rivers
10/28 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Jim Morris (aka Hillbilly Jim)
11/04 Calgary, AB w/. Cal Manson, lost to Bruce & Keith Hart
11/08 Regina, SK w/. Cal Manson, beat Bruce Hart & Davey Boy Smith
11/11 Calgary, AB beat Shunji Takano
11/13 Edmonton, AB w/. Bad News Allen, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Sonny Two Rivers
11/15 Regina, SK no contest vs. Shunji Takano
11/18 Calgary, AB lost to Keith Hart
11/19 Edmonton, AB w/. Bad News Allen, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Sonny Two Rivers
11/22 Regina, SK beat Ben Bassarab
12/02 Calgary, AB vs. Shunji Takano
12/06 Regina, SK w/. Kerry Brown, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Sonny Two Rivers
12/10 Edmonton, AB lost to Bret Hart
12/16 Calgary, AB beat Mr. Hito by DQ
12/17 Edmonton, AB w/. K.Y. Wakamatsu, vs. Archie Gouldie & Phil Lafleur
12/22 Lethbridge, AB w/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith
12/23 Calgary, AB beat Shunji Takano
12/26 Edmonton, AB lost to Randy Webber
12/26 Edmonton, AB lost in a Battle royal
12/27 Regina, SK lost in a Battle royal
12/30 Calgary, AB lost to Sonny Two Rivers
12/30 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal

1984
01/01 Edmonton, AB lost to Phil Lafleur
01/06 Calgary, AB lost to Bruce Hart
01/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Hiro Saito, beat Louis Laurence & Phil Lafleur
01/09 Saskatoon, SK drew Ben Bassarab
01/31 Regina, SK vs. John Quinn
02/04 Edmonton, AB vs. ?
02/07 Regina, SK vs. Bruce Hart
02/10 Calgary, AB lost to Bret Hart
02/15 Red Deer, AB lost to Bret Hart
02/16 Lethbridge, AB lost to Davey Boy Smith
02/17 Calgary, AB lost to Elton Stanton by DQ
02/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Tim Flowers, lost to Phil Lafleur & Ben Bassarab
02/20 Saskatoon, SK beat Shunji Takano
02/21 Regina, SK w/. Ron Starr, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
02/28 Regina, SK beat Phil Lafleur by DQ
02/29 Red Deer, AB lost to Ron Starr
03/01 High River, AB lost to Ron Starr
03/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Mike Shaw, beat Elton Stanton & Shunji Takano
04/29 Killam, AB beat Tim Flowers
05/03 Lethbridge, AB w/. Bad News Allen & K.Y. Wakamatsu, lost to Bret Hart, Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith
05/05 Edmonton, AB w/. Danny Davis & K.Y. Wakamatsu, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
05/07 Saskatoon, SK lost to Rusher Kimura
05/08 Regina, SK w/. Butch Moffat, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
05/09 Lacombe, AB lost to Rusher Kimura
05/11 Calgary, AB lost to Dynamite Kid
05/12 Edmonton, AB lost to Davey Boy Smith
05/15 Regina, SK vs. Dynamite Kid
05/18 Calgary, AB drew Phil Lafleur
05/19 Edmonton, AB lost to Bruce Hart
05/22 Regina, SK vs. Ben Bassarab
05/25 Calgary, AB lost to Bruce Hart
05/26 Edmonton, AB lost to Dynamite Kid
05/27 Victoria, BC lost to Bruce Hart
05/28 Vancouver, BC lost to Davey Boy Smith
05/30 Medicine Hat, AB lost to Bret Hart
05/31 Lethbridge, AB lost to Dynamite Kid
06/01 Calgary, AB lost to Bret Hart
06/02 Edmonton, AB lost to Bret Hart
06/03 Airdrie, AB lost to Davey Boy Smith
06/05 Regina, SK vs. Cobra
06/06 Red Deer, AB lost to Bret Hart
06/08 Calgary, AB lost to Ben Bassarab
06/09 Edmonton, AB lost to Cobra
06/12 Regina, SK vs. Ben Bassarab
06/15 Calgary, AB lost to Randy Webber
06/16 Edmonton, AB w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Randy Webber & Shunji Takano
06/23 Edmonton, AB w/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Ben Bassarab & Phil Lafleur
06/24 Airdrie, AB beat Shunji Takano
06/29 Calgary, AB lost to Phil Lafleur
06/30 Edmonton, AB w/. Mad Max, lost to Ben Bassarab & Phil Lafleur
07/03 Regina, SK lost to Elton Stanton
07/04 Red Deer, AB lost to Sonny Two Rivers
07/05 Calgary, AB lost to Elton Stanton
07/07 Edmonton, AB lost to Randy Webber
07/11 Calgary, AB w/. Rhonda Singh, beat Shunji Takano & Rosie Morino
07/12 Cochrane, AB lost to Bruce Hart
07/20 Calgary, AB lost to Sonny Two Rivers
07/20 Calgary, AB lost in a two ring Battle royal
07/21 Edmonton, AB lost in a two ring Battle royal
07/22 Pilot Butte, AB w/. Blue Demon, lost to Elton Stanton & Wayne Hart
07/27 Calgary, AB w/. Mad Max, lost to Ben Bassarab & Phil Lafleur
07/28 Rockyford, AB lost to Phil Lafleur
08/01 Red Deer, AB drew Randy Webber
08/03 Calgary, AB lost to Keith Hart
08/10 Calgary, AB w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Gerry Morrow & Sonny Two Rivers
08/11 Edmonton, AB w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Ben Bassarab & Randy Webber
08/12 Calgary, AB double count out vs. Ben Bassarab
08/15 Calgary, AB lost to Shunji Takano
08/17 Calgary, AB lost to Shunji Takano
08/18 Edmonton, AB lost to Bret Hart
08/24 Calgary, AB lost to Bret Hart
08/25 Edmonton, AB beat Shunji Takano
08/27 Vulcan, AB w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Bruce Hart & Ben Bassarab
08/29 Vancouver, BC beat Ben Bassarab
08/31 Calgary, AB beat El Falcon
09/01 Edmonton, AB beat El Falcon by DQ
09/05 Medicine Hat, AB lost to Shunji Takano by count out
09/08 Edmonton, AB beat Randy Webber
09/12 Red Deer, AB beat Randy Webber
09/12 Red Deer, AB lost in a Battle royal
09/13 Lethbridge, AB beat El Falcon
09/14 Calgary, AB lost to Ben Bassarab by DQ
09/15 Edmonton, AB w/. Elton Stanton, lost to Bruce & Keith Hart
09/16 Rocky Mtn House, AB beat Shunji Takano
World Wrestling Federation - Promoter Vince McMahon:
11/03 Calgary, AB lost to Bret Hart
Vancouver All Star Wrestling - Promoter Al Tomko:
(Wrestling as The Jackal)
11/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Spider Webb, beat Moondog Moretti & Rick Davis
*Won the Canadian tag team titles

1985
01/05 Cloverdale, BC vs. Moondog Moretti
01/06 Victoria, BC w/. Spider Webb vs. Rick Davis & Moondog Moretti
01/19 Cloverdale, BC w/. Spider Webb, lost to Rick Davis & Tim Patterson
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling - Promoter Emile Dupre:
(Wrestling as Hans Hermann)
05/30 ??, NS w/. Karl Krupp, vs. Stephen Pettipas & Man Mountain Mike
07/10 Truro, NS w/. Karl Krupp, vs. Ron Starr & Rick Patterson
*Krupp and Hermann billed as tag team champions
07/18 Halifax, NS Battle royal
07/25 Halifax, NS w/. Karl Krupp, vs. Great Malumba & Man Mountain Mike
08/08 Halifax, NS lost to Man Mountain Mike
08/21 Truro, NS beat T.G. Stone
08/28 Truro, NS lost to Great Malumba
Stampede Wrestling:
(Wrestling as Karl "Butch" Moffat)
10/04 Calgary, AB lost to Tom Magee
10/05 Edmonton, AB lost to Strong Machine
10/07 Vernon, BC beat Shunji Takano
10/08 Victoria, BC beat Shunji Takano by count out
10/09 Vancouver, BC beat Rick Patterson
10/11 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin, beat Mr. Hito & Rick Patterson
10/12 Edmonton, AB beat Rick Patterson
10/15 Regina, SK w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Mr. Hito & Rick Patterson
10/16 Red Deer, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Mr. Hito & Rick Patterson
10/19 Edmonton, AB lost to Tom Magee
10/21 Victoria, BC drew Mr. Hito
10/22 Nanaimo, BC lost to Mr. Hito
10/23 Vancouver, BC lost to Leo Burke
10/24 Fernie, BC w/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Tom Magee -- Handicap match
10/25 Calgary, AB w/. Mike Shaw, lost to Tom Magee & Rick Patterson
10/28 Swift Current, SK lost to Mike Shaw by count out
10/29 Regina, SK lost to Mike Shaw by count out
10/30 Red Deer, AB lost to Mike Shaw
10/31 Medicine Hat, AB lost to Mike Shaw
11/01 Calgary, AB drew Rick Patterson
11/04 Chilliwack, BC lost to Bruce Hart
11/05 Port Coquitlam, BC lost to Hubert Gallant
11/06 Vancouver, BC lost to Hubert Gallant by CO
11/08 Calgary, AB drew Mr. Hito
11/09 Edmonton, AB w/. Cuban Assassin, beat Rick Patterson & Tom Magee
11/12 Regina, SK beat John Cosman
11/13 Red Deer, AB beat Goldie Rogers
11/14 Lethbridge, AB beat Goldie Rogers
11/15 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
11/16 Edmonton, AB w/. Mike Hammer, lost to Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
11/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Shaw, beat Tom Magee & Rick Patterson
11/19 Surrey, BC drew Tom Magee
11/21 Kelowna, BC drew Mr. Hito
11/22 Calgary, AB w/. Mike Hammer, lost to Rick Patterson & Chris Benoit
11/23 Edmonton, AB lost to Cobra
11/27 Red Deer, AB lost to Cobra
11/28 Lethbridge, AB lost to Cobra
11/29 Calgary, AB lost to Cobra
11/30 Edmonton, AB w/. Terminator, lost to Rick Patterson & Gerry Morrow
12/02 Cranbrook, BC drew Rick Patterson
12/04 Vancouver, BC lost to Gerry Morrow
12/06 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Chris Benoit & Cobra
12/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Mr. Hito & Cobra
12/08 Sunchild, AB beat Gerry Morrow
12/11 Red Deer, AB beat Rick Patterson
12/12 Lethbridge, AB beat Terminator (Hubert Sestor)
12/13 Calgary, AB lost to Dan Kroffat
12/14 Edmonton, AB w/. Kerry Brown, lost to Leo Burke & Dan Kroffat
12/27 Calgary, AB lost to Leo Burke
12/27 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
12/28 Edmonton, AB lost to Leo Burke
12/28 Edmonton, AB lost in a Battle royal

1986
01/08 Red Deer, AB lost to Ron Ritchie
01/09 Lethbridge, AB w/. Makhan Singh, lost to Gerry Morrow & Ben Bassarab
01/09 Lethbridge, AB lost in a Battle royal
01/11 Edmonton, AB lost to Ben Bassarab
01/17 Calgary, AB lost to Ben Bassarab
01/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Makhan Singh, lost to Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
01/24 Calgary, AB w/. Makhan Singh, lost to Gerry Morrow & Ben Bassarab
01/25 Edmonton, AB drew Gerry Morrow
01/31 Calgary, AB drew Rick Patterson
02/01 Edmonton, AB drew Rick Patterson
02/02 Paul Band, AB drew Angel of Death
02/07 Calgary, AB lost to Gerry Morrow
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
(Wrestling as The Spoiler)
05/15 Halifax, NS No Information Available
06/12 Halifax, NS w/. Nikita Kalmikoff vs. Leo Burke & Cuban Assassin
06/19 Halifax, NS Battle royal
07/10 Halifax, NS vs. Cousin Mike
08/01 Tatamagouche, NB w/. Nikita Kalmikoff, lost to Cuban Assassin & Cousin Mike
Stampede Wrestling:
09/19 Calgary, AB w/. Vladimir Krupoff, beat Keith Hart & George Skaaland
09/20 Edmonton, AB w/. Vladimir Krupoff, beat Con Kovidis & B.J. Annis
09/21 Wainwright, AB beat Mike Hammer
09/22 Three Hills, AB lost to Owen Hart
09/23 High River, AB lost to Owen Hart
09/24 Red Deer, AB lost to Bill Kazmeier
09/25 Medicine Hat, AB lost to Bill Kazmeier
09/26 Calgary, AB w/. Duke Myers, double count out vs. Bill Kazmeier & David Shultz
09/27 Edmonton, AB lost to David Shultz
09/29 Yorkton, SK lost to Bill Kazmeier
09/30 Regina, SK lost to Bill Kazmeier
10/01 Lloydminster, AB lost to Bill Kazmeier
10/02 Lethbridge, AB lost to Bill Kazmeier
10/03 Calgary, AB lost to Bill Kazmeier
10/04 Edmonton, AB lost to Bill Kazmeier

1987
World Wrestling Council - Promoter Carlos Colon:
(Wrestling as Jason the Terrible)
01/17 Caguas, Puerto Rico beat Invader I
*Won the WWC Television title
04/18 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Inavder I
*Lost the WWC Television title
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. George Weingeroff, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask
05/16 Oyama, Japan w/. Ashura Hara, lost to John Tenta & Takagi
05/18 Kashiwa, Japan w/. Karl Steiger & Tiger Jeet Singh, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Wajima & Genichiro Tenryu
05/19 Koshigaya, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh & George Weingeroff, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Wajima, & Tiger Mask
05/20 Iwatekan, Japan beat Okuma
05/22 Shinjoh, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Isamu Teranishi
05/23 Funabashi, Japan w/. Ashura Hara, drew Tiger Mask & Great Kabuki
05/25 Kaizu, Japan w/. Karl Steiger, lost to Yoshiaki Yatsu & Isamu Teranishi
05/26 Otsu, Japan w/. George Weingeroff, lost to Yoshiaki Yatsu & Nakano
05/28 Echigawa, Japan w/. Brady Boone, lost to Yoshiaki Yatsu & Isamu Teranishi
05/30 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Tor Kamata, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kabuki
06/01 Kanazawa, Japan w/. Texas Red, beat Masa Fuchi & Toshiaki Kawada
06/03 Nagoya, Japan w/. Karl Steiger, lost to Yoshiaki Yatsu & Nakano
06/06 Nagato, Japan w/. Texas Red, beat Mighty Inoue & Masa Fuchi
06/08 Fukuoka, Japan w/. George Weingeroff, lost to Giant Baba & Tiger Mask
06/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh, beat Takashi Ishikawa & Great Kabuki
06/10 Omiya, Japan w/. Texas Red, beat John Tenta & Okuma
06/11 Osaka, Japan w/. Texas Red, beat Masa Fuchi & Okuma
Stampede Wrestling:
07/03 Medicine Hat, AB beat Mr. Hito
07/06 Indian Head, SK beat Mr. Hito
07/07 Regina, SK double count out vs. Brian Pillman
07/08 North Battleford, SK beat Ben Doon McDonald
07/09 Leader, SK beat Ben Doon McDonald
07/10 Lethbridge, AB beat Mr. Hito
07/12 Edmonton, AB beat Mr. Hito
07/13 Oyen, AB beat Mr. Hito
07/14 Drayton Valley, AB beat Ben Doon McDonald
07/14 Drayton Valley, AB Won a Battle royal
07/15 Innisfail, AB beat Ben Doon McDonald
07/16 Okotoks, AB beat Mr. Hito
07/16 Okotoks, AB lost in a Battle royal
07/17 Calgary, AB beat Mr. Hito
07/18 Fort McMurray, AB beat Gilles Des Fosses
07/20 Mayerthorpe, AB lost to Owen Hart by count out
07/21 Valleyview, AB beat Mr. Hito
07/22 Peace River, AB beat Mr. Hito
07/23 Slave Lake, AB beat Gilles Des Fosses
07/24 Calgary, AB beat Ben Doon McDonald
07/25 Slave Lake, AB no contest vs. Brian Pillman
07/25 Slave Lake, AB lost in a Battle royal
07/27 Bentley, AB beat Owen Hart by DQ
07/28 Milk River, AB lost to Owen Hart
07/29 Duchess, AB lost to Owen Hart
07/30 Calmar, AB beat Ben Doon McDonald
07/31 Calgary, AB beat Gilles De Fosses
08/07 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Brian Pillman
08/14 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Brian Pillman
08/15 Edmonton, AB lost to Owen Hart by DQ
08/21 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Bruce Hart
08/28 Calgary, AB lost to Bruce Hart by DQ
09/01 Regina, SK w/. The Zodiak (Barry Orton), beat Bruce Hart & Hiro Hase
09/02 Castor, AB double count out vs. Chris Benoit
09/02 Castor, AB lost in a Battle royal
09/03 Lethbridge, AB beat Bruce Hart
09/04 Calgary, AB w/. The Zodiak, lost to Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman by DQ
09/05 Edmonton, AB w/. The Zodiak & Makhan Singh, beat Brian Pillman, Bruce & Keith Hart
09/06 Cochrane, AB beat Johnny Smith
09/08 Swan Hills, AB beat Johnny Smith
09/08 Swan Hills, AB lost in a Battle royal
09/09 Red Deer, AB beat Hiro Hase by DQ
09/10 Stettler, AB beat Johnny Smith
09/11 Calgary, AB w/. Zodiak & Gama Singh, no contest vs. Chris Benoit, Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
09/12 Edmonton, AB w/. Zodiak & Makhan Singh, beat Bruce Hart, Brian Pillman, & Hiro Hase
09/15 Regina, SK w/. Zodiak & Makhan Singh, no contest vs. Bruce Hart, Brian Pillman
& Hiro Hase
09/16 Preeceville, SK w/. Zodiak, no contest vs. Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
09/18 Calgary, AB w/. Zodiak & Gama Singh, lost to Chris Benoit, Bruce Hart, & Brian Pillman
09/19 Edmonton, AB w/. Zodiak, beat Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman by DQ
09/20 Enoch, AB w/. Zodiak, beat Hiro Hase & Mr. Hito
09/22 Revelstoke, BC double count out vs. Johnny Smith
09/22 Revelstoke, BC lost in a Battle royal
09/23 Nelson, BC beat Viet Cong Express #2
09/24 Fernie, BC w/. Zodiak, beat Hiro Hase & Johnny Smith
09/25 Calgary, AB w/. Zodiak, beat Mr. Hito & Beef Wellington
09/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Zodiak, Gerry Morrow, Gama & Makhan Singh, no contest vs. Chris Benoit, Bruce Hart, Cpl. Kirchner, Johnny Smith, & Brian Pillman
09/28 Gull Lake, SK no contest vs. Cpl. Kirchner
09/29 Unity, SK w/. Zodiak, lost to Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman by DQ
10/02 Calgary, AB beat Johnny Smith
10/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Zodiak, beat Johnny Smith & Mr. Hito
10/09 Calgary, AB double count out vs. Jason the Terrible
10/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Zodiak, Gerry Morrow, Gama & Makhan Singh, lost to Hiro Hase, Brian Pillman, Cpl. Kirchner, Bruce & Owen Hart -- Cage match
10/16 Calgary, AB lost to Owen Hart by DQ
10/20 Calgary, AB beat Chris Benoit
10/23 Calgary, AB w/. Zodiak, lost to Owen Hart & Chris Benoit by DQ
10/24 Edmonton, AB w/. Zodiak, beat Owen Hart & Chris Benoit
10/28 Meadow Lake, SK lost to Cpl. Kirchner by DQ
10/29 Medicine Hat, AB beat Owen Hart by DQ
10/30 Calgary, AB beat Chris Benoit
10/31 Edmonton, AB w/. Zodiak, beat Owen Hart & Johnny Smith
11/01 Drayton Valley, AB beat Johnny Smith
11/02 Beseiker, AB w/. Zodiak, lost to Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
11/03 Tofield, AB w/. Zodiak, lost to Owen Hart & Hiro Hase
11/04 Red Deer, AB w/. Zodiak, Gerry Morrow & Makhan Singh, lost to Brian Pillman, Hiro Hase, Bruce & Owen Hart
11/05 Bassano, AB w/. Zodiak, lost to Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
11/06 Calgary, AB lost to Hiro Hase by DQ
11/07 Edmonton, AB beat Hiro Hase by DQ
11/11 Great Falls, MT lost to Owen Hart
11/13 Calgary, AB beat Hiro Hase
11/20 Calgary, AB w/. Zodiak, vs. Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
11/21 Edmonton, AB beat Mr. Hito
11/22 Calgary, AB beat Zodiak
11/28 Edmonton, AB beat Zodiak -- Mask vs. mask match
12/01 Cold Lake, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Makhan Singh, lost to Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart
12/03 Banff, AB beat Beef Wellington
12/04 Calgary, AB double count out vs. Bad News Allen
12/05 Edmonton, AB lost to Bad News Allen by DQ
12/07 Kamloops, BC no contest vs. Bad News Allen
12/08 Kelowna, BC no contest vs. Bad News Allen
12/10 Lethbridge, AB lost to Bad News Allen
12/11 Calgary, AB w/. Owen Hart, vs. Bad News Allen & Makhan Singh
12/12 Edmonton, AB no contest vs. Bad News Allen -- No DQ match
12/14 North Battleford, SK no contest vs. Bad News Allen
12/15 Regina, SK double count out vs. Bad News Allen
12/17 Lacombe, AB double count out vs. Steve DiSalvo
12/18 Calgary, AB w/. Owen Hart, beat Bad News Allen & Makhan Singh -- street fight
12/19 Edmonton, AB w/. Owen Hart, lost to Bad News Allen & Makhan Singh
12/21 Camrose, AB beat Bad News Allen by count out
12/22 Lethbridge, AB beat Bad News Allen by count out
12/23 Red Deer, AB double DQ vs. Steve DiSalvo
12/23 Red Deer, AB Won a 12-man Battle royal
12/25 Calgary, AB beat Goldie Rogers
12/25 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
12/26 Edmonton, AB beat Makhan Singh by count out
12/26 Edmonton, AB lost in a Battle royal
12/27 Fort MacMurray, AB beat Hashif Khan
12/27 Fort MacMurray, AB lost in a Battle royal
12/29 Taber, AB lost to Bad News Allen

1988
01/01 Calgary, AB lost to Makhan Singh by DQ
01/02 Edmonton, AB lost to Makhan Singh by DQ
01/08 Calgary, AB double count out vs. Makhan Singh
01/09 Edmonton, AB beat Makhan Singh by count out
01/15 Calgary, AB beat Makhan Singh -- Chain match
01/21 Leduc, AB w/. Chris Benoit & Brian Pillman, beat Gerry Morrow, Gama & Makhan Singh
01/22 Calgary, AB w/. Chris Benoit, lost to Rip Rogers & Makhan Singh
01/23 Edmonton, AB w/. Chris Benoit & Brian Pillman, lost to Garfield Portz, Gama & Makhan Singh
01/25 Bowden, AB beat Makhan Singh by count out
01/26 Mundare, AB lost to Makhan Singh by DQ
01/27 Vulcan, AB beat Steve DiSalvo by count out
01/28 Raymond, AB beat Steve DiSalvo by DQ
01/29 Calgary, AB beat Hashif Khan
01/30 Edmonton, AB w/. Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman, double DQ vs. Gerry Morrow, Gama & Makhan Singh
01/31 Edson, AB beat Goldie Rogers
02/02 Regina, SK beat Hashif Khan
02/03 Wakaw, SK beat Steve DiSalvo by count out
02/04 Watrous, SK lost to Steve DiSalvo by count out
02/05 Calgary, AB w/. Steve DiSalvo, no contest vs. Bad News Allen & Makhan Singh
02/06 Red Deer, AB lost to Gerry Morrow
02/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman, lost to Gerry Morrow, Gama & Makhan Singh
02/12 Calgary, AB beat Goldie Rogers
02/19 Calgary, AB beat Hashif Khan
02/20 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Bruce & Wayne Hart, lost to Gerry Morrow, Akam, Gama, & Makhan Singh
02/26 Calgary, AB beat El Diablo (Jacques Des Fosses)
02/27 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Owen & Wayne Hart, lost to Gerry Morrow, Steve DiSalvo, Akam & Makhan Singh
03/01 Regina, SK vs. Goldie Rogers
03/04 Calgary, AB w/. Owen Hart, double DQ vs. Steve DiSalvo & Makhan Singh
03/05 Edmonton, AB lost to Steve DiSalvo
03/07 Irricana, AB lost to Makhan Singh by count out
03/08 Coalhurst, AB double count out vs. Makhan Singh
03/09 Camrose, AB beat Steve DiSalvo by count out
03/10 Carseland, AB beat Rip Rogers by count out
03/11 Calgary, AB w/. Owen Hart, lost to Makhan Singh & Steve DiSalvo
03/12 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Owen & Bruce Hart, lost to Gerry Morrow, Johnny Smith, Gama & Makhan Singh -- Bunkhouse match
03/15 Preeceville, SK beat Steve DiSalvo
03/16 Lanigan, SK beat Gerry Morrow
03/17 Warman, SK beat Gerry Morrow
03/18 Calgary, AB beat Steve DiSalvo by count out
03/19 Edmonton, AB beat Steve DiSalvo
03/20 Lethbridge, AB double count out vs. Steve DiSalvo
03/23 Red Deer, AB w/. Owen Hart, no contest vs Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith
03/24 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart, lost to Gerry Morrow, Johnny Smith, Gama & Makhan Singh
03/25 Calgary, AB beat Kerry Brown
03/26 Edmonton, AB beat Gerry Morrow
03/28 Salmon Arm, BC beat Kerry Brown
03/29 Vernon, BC beat Gerry Morrow
03/31 Kelowna, BC no contest vs. Cuban Assassin
04/01 Calgary, AB w/. Owen Hart, beat Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith by DQ
04/02 Edmonton, AB w/. Owen Hart, no contest vs. Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith
04/04 Humboldt, SK double count out vs. Makhan Singh
04/05 Regina, SK no contest vs. Cuban Assassin
04/06 Biggar, SK no contest vs. Makhan Singh
04/07 Swift Current, SK double count out vs. Makhan Singh
04/08 Calgary, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart, drew Kerry Brown, Rip Rogers, Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith
04/09 Lethbridge, AB beat Kerry Brown
04/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart, beat Kerry Brown, Rip Rogers, Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith
04/12 Alix, AB double DQ vs. Makhan Singh
04/13 Red Deer, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart, beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh & Johnn Smith -- Cage match
04/15 Calgary, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart, lost to Kerry Brown, Rip Rogers, Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith -- Cage match
04/16 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart, lost to Kerry Brown, Rip Rogers, Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith
04/17 Drayton Valley, AB beat Steve DiSalvo by count out
04/19 Kamloops, BC double count out vs. Steve DiSalvo
04/20 Kelowna, BC w/. Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart, beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith -- Cage match
04/21 Kimberly, BC w/. Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart, beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, Rip Rogers & Makhan Singh -- Cage match
04/22 Calgary, AB lost to Makhan Singh
04/23 Edmonton, AB lost to Makhan Singh by count out
04/24 Castor, AB double count out vs. Johnny Smith
04/26 St. Paul, AB double count out vs. Steve DiSalvo
04/27 Lloydminster, AB no contest vs. Steve DiSalvo
04/30 Edmonton, AB lost to Makhan Singh
05/04 Yorkton, SK lost to Steve DiSalvo
05/05 Drumheller, AB beat Kerry Brown
05/06 Calgary, AB beat Steve DiSalvo by count out
05/07 Edmonton, AB lost to Steve DiSalvo by count out
05/09 Havre, MT beat Gerry Morrow
05/09 Havre, MT lost in a Battle royal
05/10 Cutbank, MT lost to Makhan Singh
05/11 Great Falls, MT lost to Steve DiSalvo
05/12 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Chris Benoit, Bruce & Owen Hart, beat Kerry Brown, Steve DiSalvo, Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith
05/13 Calgary, AB lost to Steve DiSalvo by DQ -- Chain match
05/14 Edmonton, AB lost to Steve DiSalvo by DQ -- Chain match
08/12 Calgary, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, no contest vs. Johnny Smith, Gama & Makhan Singh
08/13 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Johnny Smith, Gama & Makhan Singh
08/19 Calgary, AB beat Makhan Singh by DQ
08/20 Edmonton, AB vs. Makhan Singh
08/25 Calgary, AB w/. Steve DiSalvo, beat Makhan Singh & Gary Albright
10/07 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Vokhan Singh (Gary Albright)
10/08 Edmonton, AB lost to Vokhan Singh by DQ
10/13 Medicine Hat, AB double count out vs. Vokhan Singh
10/14 Calgary, AB lost to Vokhan Singh
10/15 Edmonton, AB lost to Vokhan Singh
World Wrestling Council:
11/19 Carolina, Puerto Rico beat TNT
*Won the WWC Caribbean title

1989
01/28 Carolina, Puerto Rico beat Carlos Colon
*Won the WWC Television title
03/01 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon
*Lost the WWC Television title
03/04 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to TNT
*Lost the WWC Caribbean title
03/11 Caguas, Puerto Rico w/. Steve Strong, beat Brad & Bart Batten
*Won the WWC tag team titles
04/08 *Lost the WWC tag team titles by forfeit when Moffat is injured
Stampede Wrestling:
06/24 Edmonton, AB beat Angel of Death by DQ
07/01 Edmonton, AB beat Larry Cameron by count out
*July 4, 1989: Ross Hart, Chris Benoit, Sumu Hara, Davey Boy Smith and Jason the Terrible were injured in a vehicle accident. Sumu Hara and Chris Benoit were wretling a few days later. Davey Boy Smith was out for several weeks. Jason the Terrible was out of action for over a year.

1990
05/14 Drumheller, AB lost to Bruce Hart
06/01 Kelowna, BC beat Jason Anderson

1993
Canadian Rocky Mountain Wrestling - Promoter Ed Langley:
01/29 Calgary, AB w/. Shane Croft, double DQ vs. Eric Freeze & Firebreaker Chip
02/05 Calgary, AB w/. Shane Croft, beat Eric Freeze & Lance Storm
02/12 Calgary, AB beat Chris Jericho
*Won the CRMW North American title
02/19 Calgary, AB lost to Ken Johnson by DQ
02/26 Calgary, AB w/. Beef Wellington & Atomic Punk, beat Lance Storm, Ken Johnson & Rick Titan
04/16 Calgary, AB lost to Rick Titan
04/23 Calgary, AB beat Eric Freeze
04/30 Calgary, AB beat Steve Wilde
05/07 Calgary, AB beat Katana
06/04 Calgary, AB lost to Johnny Smith
06/25 Calgary, AB beat Johnny Smith
07/15 Calgary, AB beat Black Bart
08/06 Calgary, AB double DQ vs. Shane Croft
08/13 Calgary, AB beat Shane Croft by count out
09/03 Calgary, AB beat Randy Rudd
09/10 Calgary, AB w/. Steve Rivers, beat Shane Croft & Jason Helton
09/11 Carstairs, AB double count out vs. Shane Croft
10/01 Calgary, AB beat Atomic Punk
10/01 Calgary, AB lost to Wrecking Ball
10/15 Calgary, AB drew Jimmy Jorden

1994
04/09 Tsuu Tina Nation, AB beat Jason Helton
04/13 Sarcee Nation, AB lost to Steve Wilde -- Barbed wire bat match
04/15 Calgary, AB beat Ken Johnson by DQ
04/16 Tsuu Tina Nation, AB beat Steve Wilde -- Barbed wire bat match
05/22 Calgary, AB w/. Brad Young, lost to Steve Gillespie & Katana
06/03 Calgary, AB lost to Katana
07/22 Calgary, AB w/. Bill Cody, lost to Steve Wilde & Steve Rivers
08/05 Calgary, AB w/. Rob Austin, lost to Steve Gillespie & Steve Rivers
08/19 Calgary, AB lost to Steve Wilde
09/09 Calgary, AB beat Eric Freeze
*Won the CRMW North American title (2)
09/16 Calgary, AB double DQ vs. Rick Titan
09/23 Calgary, AB w/. Randy Rudd, beat Sonny Corleone & Rob Austin
*Won the CRMW tag team titles
09/30 Calgary, AB lost to Rick Titan
*Lost the CRMW North American title
10/07 Calgary, AB w/. Katana, lost to Sonny Corleone & Eric Freeze by DQ
10/14 Calgary, AB w/. Black Bart & Fernando Valentino, beat Eric Freeze, Steve Wilde, & Sonny Corleone
10/14 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal

1998
Can-Am Wrestling Federation - Promoters Steve Wilde & Otto Gentile:
02/10 Calgary, AB lost to Dr. Hannibal -- Falls count anywhere
04/24 Edmonton, AB lost to Cuban Assassin

2004
Top Ranked Wrestling - Promoter Mike Hammond:
05/08 Abbotsford, BC beat R.A.G.E.
06/12 Abbotsford, BC w/. Machete Singh, lost to Vid Vain & R.A.G.E.
09/18 Abbotsford, BC w/. Machete Singh, beat Vid Vain & R.A.G.E.
*Won the TRW tag team titles
All Star Pro Wrestling - Promoter Joe Krantz:
09/25 Cloverdale, BC lost to R.A.G.E. by DQ

Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Mike Rodgers